Citation
Panama Canal Organizational Directories

Material Information

Title:
Panama Canal Organizational Directories
Creator:
Panama Canal Commission
Donor:
Panzer, Pat
Language:
English
Measurements:
16 x 22 inches

Subjects

Genre:
federal government publication ( marcgt )
Spatial Coverage:
Panama -- Panama Canal Zone

Notes

Abstract:
This set of organizational directories covers the years from 1975-1998 and lists names and phone numbers of various employees in administrative departments.
General Note:
52 pages
General Note:
This gift was made in memory of Bob Panzer.

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of Florida
Holding Location:
Panama Canal Museum Collection at the University of Florida
Rights Management:
This item is a work of the U.S. federal government and not protected by copyright pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §105.

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text







JULY 1998 ' * 1

Panama Canal Commission

Balboa, Republic of Panama


Organization Directory



OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights

ALBERTO ALEMAN ZUBIETA, Administrator (AD) 272-3169............................................................................................................................................. 272-3169
Maria Luisa Langman-Spencer, Executive Assistant............................................................................................................................. .......272-3100
JOSEPH W. CORNELISON, Deputy Administrator (DA) ....................................................................................................................................... 272-3103
Susan M. Richards, Executive Assistant ........272-7914....................................................................................................................................................... 272-7914


DEPARTMENT OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION
Rooms 201-212, Administration Building

JAMES E RRARA, Director (AE) .................................................... FERRARA, Director (AE) ............................................................................................... 272-3519
Jacqueline E. Carlson. Secretary272-3519 ............................................................................................................................................................................ 272-3519272-3519
May Jane Coulson, Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (AEAA)................................................................ .....................................272-3305
Diana I. Woodrow, Assistant to Director, Board Matters (AEBD) ..........................................................................................................................272-7697
Edda N. de GonzAlez, Protocol Office, Room 225 (AEXP) ...........................................................................................................................272-7870/3536
Jaime A. Bocanegra, Manager, Transition Management Staff (AEXT) ................................................................................................................272-3122


OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
International Square
18251 Street NW Suite 1050
Washington, DC 20006-5402
(202) 634-6441 Fax: (202) 634-6439
JOHN A. MILLS, Secretary, Panama Canal Commission (WO)..272-3050 Kelly Dawson, Secretary ................................................................272-3050
Linda R. Tower, Administrative Services Officer............................272-3193
Brenda Anderson, Administrative Assistant....................................272-3193
Michael A Bragale, Transition Programs Planner........................ 272-3193
Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for Board Affairs ........... 272-3193
Assistant to the Secretary for Commission Affairs ................. 272-3193
Ruth K Huff, Assistant to the Secretary for
Financial Affairs................................272-3193
David Ballenger, General Attorney/Assistant to the
Secretary for Congressional Affairs .... .......................272-3193
Cynthia A. Riddle, Assistant to the Secretary
for Public Affairs ..................................... . ....................272-3193



CANAL EXPANSION PROJECT OFFICE Building 761-D, Balboa

JOHN C. GRIBAR, Project Director (CE).......................................272-5842
Ge by Russo, Secretary ........................ .......................................272-5828
Agustin A Arias, Project Manager (CEM).....................................272-5842
Staff (C ES ) .........................................................................................272-58 42



OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL Room 338, Administration Building

JOHN L HAINES, Jr., General Counsel (GC) ..................... ..272-7511
Emilie P. Daniel, Supervisory Legal Technician............272-7511
Theodore G. Lucas, Deputy General Counsel/
Procurement Executive (PE) .......................................................272-7511
Alvaro A. Cabal, Deputy General Counsel...............272-7511
Lydia R Vasquez, Assistant General Counsel...............................272-7511
Jay Sieleman, Assistant General Counsel.... ........................272-7511
Albert J. Joyce, Competition Advocate (CA)......................272-7511
A ttorneys ............................................................................................272-75 11

Building 742, First Floor. Balboa
Marine Accident/Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL)..............272-3505
Lily F Sagel, Supervisory, General Claims Examiner.................272-3505
General Claims Examiner...............................................................272-3231

Room 113, Administration Building
Assistant Procurement Executive (PE).................................... 272-7511


OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY Building 37, Balboa

TILCIA R. McTAGGART. Director (EO)......................................272-3101
Kora Anrias, Secretary.....................................................................272-3638
Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis
Programs Manager/EEO Investigator ............ .. ...272-3233
Vielka Sowley, EEO Specialst/EEO Investigator...........................272-7415




OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL Building 6530, Corozal

VICTOR DIAMOND, Inspector General (IG) ..............................272-3142
Patricia Morales, Secretary..........................................................272-3142
Maggie R. Cedefo, Assistant to Inspector General
for Resources Management ..........................................272-3142
Shirley E. Maduro, Administrative Officer, Room 238,
Adm in. Bldg (IGXA) ......................................................................272-7636
Elsa M. Jaramillo, Assistant Inspector General for Audits ..........272-3142
Audit M ana gers ................................................................................. 272-3142
Robert Schinzel, Assistant Inspector General
for Investigations, Bldg. 6529, Corozal.......................................272-3142
Investigators ......................................................................................272-3142
FRAUD, WASTE AND ABUSE HOTLINE (No Caler ID) ............272-7801


Administrative Services Division Room 254, Administration Building

Carolyn H. Twohy, Manager (AES)...........................................272-7757
Berta E. Bricefo, Administrative Officer (AESX)........................272-7991
Miriam E. Sanchez, Budget Officer, Room 273 (AEXB) ................ 272-3178
Thomas E. Pierce, Staff Support Branch (AESS)...........272-7995
FOIAIPA Staff, Room 279 (AESF) .................................................. 272-7520
Mail System, Room 143 (AESM)...................................................272-7681
Language Services Branch, Room 14-A (AESL)........................... 272-3488
Julio A. Cisneros, Transportation Services Branch,
Bldg. 5140, Diablo Hts. (AEST) ................................................... 272-3325
Mildred E. Marquez, Transportation Support Unit (AESU)...........272-3111

Organizational Effectiveness Division Building 716, Balboa

Alexander Gianareas, Manager (AEO)......................................... 272-3383
Franklin E. Haynes, Industrial Engineering Branch (AEOI)........... 272-7742
Jose G. Arias, Productivity and Reengineering Branch (AEOP)...272-7715 Manpower Analysis Branch (AEOM) ............................................... 272-7715

Public Relations Division
Room 103, Administration Building

Mercedes Morris Garcia, Manager (AEP).................................... 272-3165
Ana Maria de Troitilo, Administrative Officer (AEPX) ..................272-3521
Franklin D. Castrellon, Local Media/Community Relations ...........272-3202
International Media/Publications.....................................................272-3165
Transition/Special Events ................................................................272-3202
Emesto A. Holder, Audio-Visual Services Branch,
Room 13 (AEPA)..........................................................................272-3217
Printing Services Branch, Bldg. 911, La Boca (AEPO)..................272-3237
Antonio Grenald, Orientation Service Unit, Miraflores Locks........272-8325 Official tours of Miraflores Locks:
M onday-Friday ...............................................................................272-3187
Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays.................................................272-5463

Real Estate Management Division Building 745, Balboa

Thomas C. Duty, Manager (AER).................................................272-7601
Sybil Ameer, Administrative Officer (AERX).................................272-7921
Master Planning Staff (AERP) t......... h..................................272-5540
Richard Linton, Facilities Management Branch,
Bldg. 741-A, Balboa (AERF)......................................................272-3577
Gladys Diaz-Saarinen, Lands Management Bldg. 761-B, Balboa (AERL)......................................................272-7823

Treaty Implementation Division Room 269, Administration Building

John T. Bowman, Manager / U.S. Representative to the Coordinating Committee (AET)..................................................... 272-7666
Robert H. Emerick, Ombudsman (OM) / US Co-chairman,
Ports & Railroad Committee, (AETC)........................272-5331/272-3228
PCC Holline................................................ ............................. 272-7474


DEPARTMENT OF CORPORATE PLANNING AND MARKETING
Rooms 230-233, Administration Building

D irector (C P) .................................................................................272-7961
Priscilla L. Hemnandez, Secretary............ .................. ........272-3417
Gladys C. de Dominguez, Administrative Officer,
Room 278 (CPXA)..... ......................................... ................ 272-3108
Alfred W. Chase, Computer Affairs Coordinator,
Room 280 (CPXI) ........................................................272-2800

Business Development Division Room 231, Administration Building
Richard B. Home, Manager (CPB)....................272-5115
Raul E. Guzado, Development and Implementation Branch
(C PB D ) ..........................................................................................272-5725
Walter T. Luchsinger, Jr., Growth Strategy Planning Branch,
(C PB G ) .......................................................................................... 272-5115

Marketing Division
Room 310, Administration Building

Rodolfo R. Sabonge, Manager (CPM)..................272-3586
Onesimo Sanchez, International Trade Specialist (CPMI) ............ 272-3586
Dr. Victoriano Moreno V., Economic Research and
Forecasting Branch (CPME) ...................................................... 272-3586
Market Research Branch (CPMR) ................................................... 272-3586
Customer Relations Unit (CPMC) .................................................... 272-1631


Strategic Planning Division
Room 266, Administration Building

M anager (C PS) .................................................................................272-7897
Canal Improvements Branch (CPSI)...............................................272-7508
Juan Wong H., Long-Term Canal Planning Branch (CPSL) ........272-7897


DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
Room 145. Administration Building

JACINTO WONG, Chief Information Officer (IM)..........................272-3460
Mariela Diaz, Secretary.................................................................272-3460
Vicky R. Wong, Admrninistrative Officer (IMXA)................................272-5707
Sandra Gouldburn, Budget Officer (IMXB).....................................272-4438
Francisco Loaiza, Information Strategy Staff (IMXS)....................272-3460
Norita Scott-Pezet, Information System Security Staff,
Bldg. 1003, La Boca (IMXI).........................................................272-4630

Customer Services Division
Room 146, Administration Building

James C. Gibbs, Manager (IMC)...................................................272-3655
Henry E. Sanchez, Customer Services Branch (IMCS)................272-7952
H elp Desk (IM CH) ...........................................................................272-7777
End-User Support Center (IMCE)................................................272-7559
Billing Services, Bldg. 66-B, Balboa (IMCB)................................272-4020
M. Jeanne Hinek, Records Management Branch,
Room 14-B (IMCR) .......................................................................272-7767
Records Management Staff (IMCM).............................................272-7642
Current Records Section (IMCC)...................................................272-3118
Vital Statistics Unit, Room 2 (IMCV).............................................272-7854
Records Appraisal Unit, Bldg. 743-B, Balboa, (IMCU).................272-4405
Agency Imaging Center. Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (IMCI) .....................272-3313
Agency Records Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (IMCA)..................272-3575
Roberto Sarmiento, Technical Resources Center
Bldg. 38, Balboa (IMCT)..............................................................272-4920
Information Desk ...........................................................................272-4929

Information Processing Division Room 146, Adninistration Building

Maria D. Allen, Manager (IMP) ....................................................... 272-7468
E. Cecila Chain, System Programming Staff (IMPS)........272-1922 Ronaldo Bonnick, Central Computer Facility (IMPF).........272-3424 Rodolfo G. Smith, Controls and Data Entry Branch,
Room 16 (IM PC ) ..........................................................................272-3162
Software Engineering Division
Room 146, Administration Building

Felix A. Camargo, Manager (IMS).................................................272-3550

Technical Support Division
Building 69, Balboa

M ana ger (IM T) ................................................................................... 272-4420
Luis A. Moscoso, Inter-Networdng Unit, Room 145 (IMTI) ........... 272-7671
Surveillance and Controls Branch, Bldg. 40, Balboa (IMTC)........272-4100 C. H. Harril, Jr., Telecommunications Branch (IMTT)...................272-4420
Network Support (IMTN)..................................................................272-4040
Radio Systems, Bldg. 40, Balboa (IMTR)......................................272-4100
Telecommunications Field Support, Bldg. 66-B, Balboa (IMTF)..272-4030 Atlantic Technical Support Branch, Bldg. 24, Gatun (IMTA) .........443-7271


DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Room 236, Administration Building

RICAURTE VASQUEZ M., Chief Financial Officer (FM)...............272-3194
Myrna I. Castillero, Administrative Staff Assistant........................272-7906
Shirley E. Maduro, Administrative Officer (FMXA).........................272-7636
William J. Connolly, Financial Manager ..........................................272-3580

Accounting Division
Building 725, Balboa

Charles R. Eckerle, Manager (FMA)..............................................272-4727
Lucas R. Halphen, Valuation Engineer (FMAV).............................272-4741
Alex Olivares C., Reports and Analysis Staff (FMAR)...................272-4701
Eva Chen, General Ledger Branch (FMAD)...................................272-4737
Regina Morris, Agents Accounts Branch (FMAA)..........................272-4300
Jose A. Claus, Payroll Branch (FMAP)...........................................272-4333

Budget Management Division
Room 106, Administration Building

Amanda K. O'Meally, Manager (FMB) ..........................................272-7690
Rafael E. Vasquez, Capital Program (FMBC)................................272-3340
Budget Execution (FMBE)...............................................................272-3444
Budget Formulation (FMBF)............................................................272-3444
M. Leignadier, Manpower (FMBP)..................................................272-7909

Contracting Division
Building 28, Third Floor, Baboa

Enrique E Sanchez, Manager (FMC) ........................................... 272-4650
Contracting Officers (FMCO) .......................................................... 272-4075
Ana S. Valley, Procurement Unit (FMCR) ......................................272-4693
Luz M. Pinzon, Purchasing and Contracts Branch (FMCC)..........272-4687
Contract Management Branch, Bldg. 37, Balboa (FMCM)............272-7205
Housing Contracts (FMCH) ............................................................272-3957
Pacific Contacts (FMCP).............................................................272-3517
Locks/Atlantic Contracts (FMCA)................................................272-7826
Special Claims Team (FMCS).....................................................272-4241

Financial Planning Division
Rooms 102-104, Administration Building

Patricia Chan, Manager (FMF) ....................................................... 272-3137
John H. Wolff, Rates & Analysis Br.Cost Control Officer (FMFR)272-3287 Valentine D. Lynch, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT).......272-7434 Jose L. Sainas. Risk Management ................................................. 272-3137

Treasurer's Office
Building 725, Balboa

Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMT) ................................................... 272-4725
Administration Building Vault ............................................................ 272-3249
Sofia Yhap, Atlantic Treasury Branch, Bldg 206, Gatun (FMTA)..443-5400


Systems Division
Building 6529, Corozal

Victoria E. Beare, Manager (FMS) .................................................272-3650
Edward J. McAleer, Supervisory Systems Accountant .................272-7956
Annabella K. lbanez, Supervisory Systems Accountant ................272-7956
Hercilia de Chen, Supervisory Management Analyst .....................272-7956
Staff ....................................................................................................272-350 1
Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures ...............................................272-3471


DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES Room 243, Administration Building

GEORGE A. MERCIER, Director (HR) ...........................................272-3277
Emma M. Contreras, Secretary....................................................272-3277
Erika D. Rodriguez, Budget Officer, Room 247 (HRXB)...............272-3558

Personnel Policy and Programs Division
Room 243, Administration Building

Marilina L de Candanedo, Manager (HRP).................................272-3466
Personnel Policy and Programs Staff ..............................................272-3466
Yoribel E. S. de Keller, Administrative Officer, Room 251 (HRXA).......................................................................272-3544
Thomas V. Bright, Incentive Awards Unit Bldg. 287, Ancon (HRPI)................................................................................272-7965

Labor Relations Division
Building 632, Balboa Heights

Ana Maria de Chiquilani, Manager (HRL)....................................272-3109
Labor Relations Specialists .................................................... 272-3186/3341

Occupational Health Division
Building 365, Ancon

Dr. Maria A. Antoniadis, Manager (HRH) ..................................... 272-7968
Dr. Aifredo Pascal, Clinical Services Branch, (HRHC).......272-7968 Physical Examinaion Center, Pacific..................................272-7108/4815
Dr. James A. Denham, Occupational Health Officer, Physical Examination Center, Bldg. 5139, Mt. Hope ..............443-7336
Karen Coffey, Supervisory Occupational Health Nurse (HRHN)272-7108 Work Hardening Program, Bldg 71 1-B, Balboa...........272-7603
Jose C. Jaen, Employee Fitness Branch, Bldg. 5140,
Diablo Heights (HRHF).................................................................272-3634
Barbara B. Ledezma, Employee Assistance Branch (HRHA) .......272-7968 Employee Assistance Program, Bldg. 286, Ancon (HRHE)........272-7885 Workers Compensation / CSS Claims Assistance (HRHW).......272-3431

Personnel Operations Division
Building 366, Ancon

Felix A. Filos-Remotti, Manager (HRO) ........................................272-3335
Receptionist (General Information/Job Letters)............272-7595
Yolanda M. de Valdes, Adverse Actions Branch,
Bldg. 287, Ancon (HROA)........................................................... 272-4393
Debt Counseling Unit ...................................................................... 272-3934
Carmen A. McSween, Employment & Placement Br. (HROE).....272-3583 Engineering and Industrial/Staff Units............................................272-3583
Maritime Operations/Safety, Environment & Security...................272-3583
MeMna Y. Bourne, Personnel Records Branch (HROR) .............272-3311
Jaime Chang C., Personnel Management Systems Section, Bldg. 365, Ancon (HROM)...........................................................272-3120
Personnel Data Control Unit ..........................................................272-3254
Personnel Actions Section..............................................................272-33 11
Personnel Files Unit ......................................................................272-3376
Induction Section ...........................................................................272-35 22
Atlantic Personnel Offices:
Bldg. 215, Gatun (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)................. 443-5498
Bldg. 5082, Mt. Hope (Tuesday and Thursday)......................... 443-4961
Employee Documentation Unit, Bldg. 5140, Diablo Heights (HROD) ............................................................... 272-3238
Atlantic Employee Documentation, Bldg. 215, Gatun.................443-7213
David J. Niedzialek, Position Classification Branch (HROC)........272-3336 Engineering and Industrial/Staff Units.........................................272-3176
Maritime Operations/Safety, Environment & Security...................272-3454
Walter C. Bottin, Retirement and Insurance Branch,
Bldg. 287, Ancon (HROI)............................................................272-7831
Insurance ........................................................................................272-7831
Retirement and Disability Relef ....................................................272-3160

Recruitment and Examining Division Building 363, Ancon

Margie A. Alvarez, Manager (HRR) ...............................................272-7682
Lill C. van Eps, Recruitment Branch (HRRR).................................272-3584
Maria A. Alegria, Examining Branch (HRRE)..........................272-3584
Records/Federal Job Information Center........................272-3584
Open Registers-English.................................................272-3587/443-7204
Open Registers-Spanish.................................................272-7077/443-4846

Training and Development Division Building 0602, Balboa Heights

Pamela W. de Garcia, Manager (HRT)..........................................272-4177
Rodolfo J. Lammie, Employee & Management Development
Branch (HRTE)..............................................................................272-4163
Receptionist (General Information).....................................272-4182
Special Programs and Contracted Training ............. ...............272-4155
In-House Training Programs........................................ ....272-4170
Language Training ........................................................................272-4171
Multimedia Center, Bldg. 717, Balboa............... ...........272-1376
Microcomputer Lab., Bldg. 717, Balboa (HRTC)...........272-7448
Gatun Training Center, Bldg. 206, Gatun.................443-5224
Bryant W. Teale, Industrial and Safety Training Branch,
Bldg. 2-A-3, Balboa (HRTI) .......................................................... 272-4190
Safety Training / Nomination Desk, Bldg. 713-D, Balboa ............. 272-3999
Driver Exainer.............................................................................272-7822
Capt. Orlando Allard, Maritime Training Branch, Bldg. 729,
Balboa (HRTM )....................................... ................................ 272-4550
Pilot Training Coordinator .......................... ..... ........................... 272-4550
Capt. Marco T. Collazos, Seamanship and Towboat Training Officer .............................................................................. 272-4550


PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Building 6531, Corozal

Robert H. Rupp, Executive Director (PB) ......................................272-7890


DEPARTMENT OF MARmME OPERATIONS Building 729, Second Floor, Balboa

R. VAN HOORDE, Director (MR) ...................................................272-4500
Sonia Neuman, Secretary ..............................................................272-3393
C. A. Alvarado, Manager, Martime Projects and Programs U nit (M RX P) ..................................................................................272-4500
James R. Kaufman, Chairman, Board of Local Inspectors., Bldg. 996, La Boca (MRXI) .... .........................................272-3403
Wilam O. Cofer, Manager, Resource Management Unit (MRXR)... .. ...............272-4500
Ilya E. de Marotta. Capital Programming (MRXC) .................272-4531
Loraine L. Foster, Administrative Officer (MRXA) ......................... 272-4516
Yariela de Brandao, Supervisory Budget Analyst (MRXB) ............272-4517
Frank Alberga, Employee Relations Specialst (MRXL) ................272-4516
Enrique Gualde, Supervisory Management Analyst (MRXM) .......272-4526 Femnando Estripeaut Personnel Programs Section (MRXS) ........272-3568

Locks Division
Building 729, First Floor, Balboa

J. L Quijano, Manager (MRL).......................................................272-4255
Lourdes A. Boseman, Administrative Staff (MRLX)................272-4255
Hector Escoffery, Superintendent, Pacific Branch (MRLP)...........272-8214
Maintenance Manager, Miraflores Locks ......................................272-8441
Maintenance Manager, Pedro Miguel Locks ................................272-8214
Noris E. Lopez, Superintendent, Atlantic Branch (MRLA).............443-8700
Maintenance Manager, Gatun Locks .. .............................443-8700
Esteban G. Saenz, C;onstruction and Fadlties Maintenance Branch (M RLM )............................................................................ 272-8630
Civil W orks Unit (MRLV) ................................................................272-8696
Civil W orks Unit - Atlantic ................................................... ...........443-8844
Locks Track Maintenance Unit (MRLT) .........................................272-8928

Transit Operations Division
Building 910, La Boca

Capt. G. A. Markham, Manager (MRT) ..........................................272-4211
Matilde P. Guardia, Administrative Services Officer (MRTX)....2724211 Capt Diego Porras, Pacific Canal Port Captain (MRTC) .............. 272-4211
Atlantic Canal Port Captain. Bldg. 1000, Cristobal (MRTA).........443-2201
Capt. Chet Lavalas, Pilot Branch, Bldg. 726, Balboa (MRTP) ...... 272-4230 Pilot Rotation and Scheduling Unit ................................................ 272-4235
Billy A. Quros, Emergency Response Branch (MRTE).................272-4638
Sam H. Mann, Vessel Management Branch (MRTV)....................272-4220
Traffic Management Unit (MRTM)...................................................272-4220
Admeasurement Unit, Bldg. 729, 1st floor, Balboa (MRTD) ...........272-4567

Transit Resources Division
Building 6007, Diablo Heights

R. M. Spalding, Manager (MRR).................................................... 272-4591
C. L. Cedelo, Administrative Staff (MRRX) ....................................272-4597
C. A. Cockbum, Transit Programs Management Staff (MRRP)....272-4591 C. R. Simpson, Towboat Branch, Bldg 6000,
Diablo Heights (M RRT) ................................................................ 272-4548
Towboat District Manager, Southern District ...............................272-4285
Towboat District Manager, Northern District, Bldg. 14, Gatun ....443-5642 T. Rowe, Tug/Launch Maintenance and Repair Branch (MRRM) 443-7477 Engineer Manager, Southern District ..........................................272-8801
Engineer Manager, Northern District..............................................443-5643
D. P. Konawicz, Launch/Linehandling Branch (MRRL).................272-4549
Launch/Linehandling, Southern District, Bldg. 43-A, Baboa........272-1381
Launch/Linehandling, Northern District, Bldg 14, Gatun .............443-5365
W aterbus Service.......... .......................... .... ......................272-8193
Operations Support Division
Building 0625A, Ancon

Enrique B. Marquez, Manager (MRO)...........................................272-3563
Judith G. Holder, Administrative Staff (MROX).............................. 272-7731
Juan A. Sols, Mobile Equipment Maintenance Branch (MROM) 272-7990 Wayne Seeley. Transportation Operations Branch (MROT).........272-3538
Short Trip Service ............................................................................272-3429
E. H. Woble, Inventory Management Branch, Bldg. 5,
Baboa (M RO I) .............................................................................. 272-4620
A Ceballos, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5, Balboa (MROW)......272-7785 Investment, Reutlization and Recovery Unit, Bldg. 42, Diablo (M RO D ) ..............................................................................272-3062
G. P. Risberg, Logistics Assistance Unit, 1930 Japonica Street,
New Orleans. LA 70117 (MROL) (504) 940-0655 ..................272-6652


DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Room 318, Administration Building

T. W. DROHAN, Director (El)... ........................................272-7684
Kelly Santos, Secretary............................................................272-3527
Margarita T. Anaya, Administrative Officer (EIXA)................ 272-3375
Programs and Budget (EIXB)..................................................... 272-3485
L. D. Patton, Capital ......................................................................... 272-3485
R. Jem m ott, Operations ................................................................... 272-3485

Research and Major Projects Division
Room 318, Administration Building

J. J. Hannigan, Manager (EIR)....................................................272-5658
L. M Drennan, Major Projects (EIRP) .................. 272-7028
A Cohen, Special Studies (EIRS) ...................................................272-3543
D. McKeon, Mechanical Engineer (EIRM)i...nP)................... 272-7895

Dredging Division
Building 37, Gamboa

A. E. Diaz, M anager (EID) ............................................................276-6232
lvett Jules, Administrative Officer (EIDX) ........................................276-6681
D. Broce, Gaillard Cut Wdening Project (EIDG) ...........................276-6232
Liriola Sandoval, Engineering Plans and Programs (EIDE) ......... 276-6340 Canrlos Reyes, Drilling and Blasting Branch (EIDD) ......................276-6282
Juio R. Rodriguez, Operations Branch (EIDO) .............................. 276-6264
Luis Santanach, Repair Branch (EIDM)..........................................276-6885
J. Sos, Support Branch (EIDS)..................................................... 276-6867

Electrical Division
Building 66A, Balboa

Manuel E. Benitez, Manager (EIL) ................................................. 272-4410
Vera Riba, Administrative Officer (EILX).................272-4401
Lorenzo Chan, Power Branch (EILP)...................272-4416
Electrical Exterior Branch (EILO) ..................................................... 272-4417
Narciso Olayvar, Electrical Interior Branch (EILI)...........272-4442


Engineering Division
Room 343, Administration Building

Luis D. Alfaro, Manager (EIE) .......................................................272-7585
Virginia Nevarez, Administrative Officer (EIEX) ......................272-7982
C. A. Kiamco, Civil Branch (EIEC)..................................................272-3619
A. Ponce P., Architectural Branch (EIEA) ......................................272-3556
Mechanical Branch (EIEM) .............................. ........................... 272-7895
A. Raven, Electrical Branch (EIEE) ................................................ 272-3419
R. J. Hauser, Specifications and Estimates Branch (EIES) ........... 272-1705
J. A. Brady, Meteorological & Hydrographic Branch (EIEH)......... 272-1729
Maximilano A. De Puy. Geotechnical Branch (EIEG) ...................272-3389
Jaime A. Rodriguez, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212, Pedro Miguel (EIEV) .....................................................................272-8162

Industrial Division
Building 5082, Mount Hope

C. P. Corrigan, Manager (Ell) .........................................................443-7392
Administrative Officer (EIIX).............................................................443-7472
D. S. Miller, Support Branch (EIIS).................................................443-7234
R. A. Rankldn, ProductionVPlanning Branch (EIIP)..........................443-7256
Rogelo Gordon, Engneering Branch (EIIE) ...................................443-7426

Maintenance Division
Building 8, Balboa

E D. Schnack, Manager (EIM) .......................................................272-4003
Danalz Angelkos, Administrative Officer (EIMX)...........................272-4005
R. M. Fernandez, Utilities Maintenance Branch (EIMU)................272-4121
L. A. Perkins, Interior Maintenance Branch (EIMI).........................272-7917
Exterior Maintenance Branch (EIMO)..............................................272-4042



DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY, ENVIRONMENT AND SECURITY Building 28, Second Floor, Balboa

CHARLES MORRIS, Director (ES) .................................................272-4061
Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary ........................................................... 272-4061
Anna M. Cofer, Administrative Officer (ESXA) ..............................272-4068
Viodelda Miller, Budget Officer (ESXB)..................272-4060
Capt G. Kanazawa, US Coast Guard Advisor (ESXC).................2724061

Canal Security Division
Building 28, First Floor, Balboa

Rodman F. Brayton, Manager (ESC)..........................272-4646
Yolanda George, Administrative Staff (ESCX) ...............................272-4646
J. S. Kraemer, Operations and Plans Branch (ESCS)........272-4646
Pacific Branch, Bldg. 28, Balboa (ESCP)................. ...272-7541
Pacific Guard Operations .......................................................... 272-3669
Atlantic Branch, Bldg.40, Getun (ESCA)......................................... 443-5480
Atlantic Guard Operations .............................................................. 443-5294
R. E. Winberg, Coordination GovemmentallPrivate Sector
Entities, Bldg. 5140, Diablo Heights (ESCC) .................272-3324
Pacific Uaison Office ...................................................................... 272-3324
Atlantic Liaison Office, Bldg 206, Gatun .......................................443-4200
24-Hour On Call Service ..................................... 272-3324 1443-42001113

Environmental Management Division Building 744, Balboa

Juan H. Diaz, Manager (ESM) ........................................................272-7830
Vielka L. Maturell, Administrative Officer (ESMX).......................... 272-7075
Environmental Poicy and Programs Branch (ESMP)....................272-7830
Watershed Monitoring & Institutional Coordnation Branch Bldg. 748-A, Balboa (ESMW) .......................................................272-7830
Luis F. Perez, Sanitation and Entomology Branch
Bldg. 720, Balboa (ESMS) ...........................................................272-7605
Entomology Unit, Bldg. 748-B, Balboa ..........................................272-7984
Sanitation and Entomology - Atlantic, Bldg. 42, Gatun.................443-5253
Aquatic Vegetation and Pollution
Control Branch. Bldg. 21, Gamboa (ESMV)...............................276-6481

Safety Division
Building 365, Ancon

William H. M. Brunner, Manager (ESS)........................................272-3289
Lorena M. Adames, Administrative Services Assistant (ESSX)....272-3289 Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Programs Unit (ESSP) .................272-3356
Marine Safety Branch (ESSM)........................................................272-3289
Richard S. Zomes. Workplace Safety Branch, Bldgs.713-A
and 715-A, Balboa (ESSW)......................................................272-3353
Crane/Dive Inspector Pacific..........................................................272-7809
Crane Inspector Atlanrtic .................................................................443-7332
Alfonso E. Regis, Industrial Hygiene Branch, Bldg. 715.
Ba boa (ESSI) .... ........................................................... ..........272-7713
UNSAFE / UNHEALTHFUL CONDITIONS HOTLINE.... 272-SAFE (7233)


CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES


Mail:
Panama: Balboa, Repubic of Panama United States: Unit 2300, APO AA 34011-2300

Internet:
http:/www.pancanal.com

Facsimile: (507)272-2122


Note:
If you receive a gCollect Cal direct from a U.S. or overseas operator, polcy requires that you have the operator redrect the call through the Commission operator at (507) 263-6354.

From U.S.A. Toll Free: 1 (800)62 CANAL (622-2625) PCC operator will answer, give local official telephone number.

Published by: Records Management Branch - 272-7767

REVISED AS OF: July 7, 1998




Full Text

PAGE 1

Strategic'Pl'nni"g"Division Systems Division Roam 266, Administration Building Building 6529, Corozal DEPARTMENT OF MARITIME OPERATIONS Engineering Division **Bukldng 729, Second Floor, Balboa Room 343 Administration Buing Manager (CPS). .272-7897 Victoria E. Beare, Manager (FMS).272-3650 Canal Improvements Branch (CPSI). .272-7508 Edward J. McAleer, Supervisory Systems Accountant. .272-7956 R. VAN HOORDE, Director (MR) ..272-4500 Luis D. Alfaro Manager (EIE) .272-7585 Juan Wong H., Long-Term Canal Planning Branch (CPSL) ..272-7897 Annabelle K. Ibanez, Supervisory Systems Accountant. .272-7956 Sonme Neuman, Secretary ,. ..272-3393 Virginia Nevarez, Admninistrabve Oficer (EE) ._.272-7982 Balboa, Republic of Panama Hercilia de Chen, Supervisory Management Analyst.272-7956 C. A. Alvarado, Manager Maritime Projects and Programs C. A. Kiamco, Civil Branch (EIEC). ..272-3619 Staff ._ ..272-3501 Unit (MRXP) ..272-4500 A. Ponce P., Architectural Branch (EIEA) .272556 DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures .272-3471 James R. Kaufman, Chairman, Board of Local Inspectors, Mechanical Branch (EIEM). 272-7895 O rg a n iz a tio n D ire c to r Room 145, Administration Building Bldg. 996, La Boca (MRXI). -. ._.-. .272-3403 A. Raven, Electrical Branch (EIEE) ..272-3419 O William O. Cofer, Manager, Resource Management R. J. Hauser, Specificatons and Estimates Branch (EIES).272-1705 JACINTO WONG, Chief Information Officer (IM) .272-3460 DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES Unit (MRXR). .272-4500 J. A. Brady, Meteorological & Hydrographic Branch (EIEH) .272-1729 Mariela Diu, Secretary._. _. ._.272-3460 Room 243, Administration Building Ilya E. de Marotta, Capital Programming (MRXC).272-4531 Maxmiiano A. De Puy, Geotechnical Branch (EIEG) .272-3389 OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR Vicky R. Wong, Administrative Officer (IMXA)O.272-5707 Loraine L. Foster, Adinistratve Officer (MRXA).272-4516 Jaime A. Rodriguez, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212, Sandra Gouldburn, Budget Officer (IMXB) .272-4438 GEORGE A. MERCIER, Director (HR).272-3277 Yartela de Brandao, Supervisory Budget Analyst (MRXB).272-4517 Pedro Miguel (EIEV)._.272-8162 Rom 220. Administration Buildng. Balboa Heights Francisco Loaiza, Information Strategy Staff (IMXS).272-3460 Emma M. Contreras, Secretary.272-3277 Frank Alberga, Employee Relations Specialist (MRXL) .272-4516 S2723169 Nota Scott-Pezet, Information System Security Staff, Eka D. Rodriguez, Budget Officer, Rom 247 (HRXB) .272-3558 Enrique Gualde, Supervisory Management Analyst (MRXM).272-4526 Industrial Division ALBERTO ALEMAN ZUBIETA, Administrator (AD) Fernando. .st.ie.ut Pesone Programs Seto .RXS). 72-356 B.ng 5082, Mount. .7-19NraSol-itt nomainSse eurt tfEk .orgeBdetOfcr om27 HX Ho.pe2W8 FranoEtieuPrsniPorm ecin(RS ._7-iBI!ng58,MutHp Maria Lusa Langman-Spencer, Executive Assistant. 272 3100 Bldg. 1003, La Boca (IMXI). ...272-4630 Fe a d Estipe ut P s nn P gr m s ion (PRXi) .27 -r B ln ...2, n H.p. JOSEH W.CORNLISN, DputyAdmiistator(DA)272-103Personnel Policy and Programs Division Lc JSEsPH .RNarsExSON, ept A dst trao D)272-313 Customer Services Division Room 243, Administration Building Lok Division C. P. Corrigan, Manager (ElI).443-7392 Susan) ._ ......M. R a E v _a 272-714 Roam 146, Administration Building Buiding 729, First Floor, Balboa Administrative Officer (E24X).443-7472 Ma rilina L de Candanedo, Manager (HRP). ..272-3466 D. S. Miller, Support Branch (ER.).443-7234 DEPARTMENT OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION James C. Gibbs, Manager (IMC).272-3655 Personnel Policy and Programs Staff .272-3466 J. L Quijano, Manager (MR L).272-4255 R. A. Rankin, Production/Planning Branch (EIIP).443-7256 Rooms 201-212, Administration Building Henry E. Sanchez, Customer Services Branch (IMCS).272-7952 Yonbel E. S. de Kellar, Administrative Officer, Lourdes A. Boseman, Admmirstrative Staff (MRLX).272-4255 Rogeko Gordon, Engineering Branch (EIIE).443-7426 Help Desk (IMCH ). .272-7777 Room 251 (HRXA). ..272-3544 Hector Escoffery, Superintendent, Pacific Branch (MRILP).272-8214 JAMES E. F ER RARA, Director (AE) .272-3519 End-User Support Center (IMCE).272-7559 Thomas V. Bright, Incentive Awards Unit, Bldg 287, Maintenance Manager, Miraftlores Locks .272-8441 Maintenance Division Jacqueline E. Carlson, Secretary 272-3519 BilSing Services, Bldg. 66-B, Balboa (IMCB).-.272-4020 Anicon (HRPI) ..272-7965 Maintenance Manager, Pedro Miguel Locks .272-8214 Building 8, Balboa May Jane Coulson, Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (AEA 272-3305 M. Jeanne Hinek, Records Management Branch, Nors E. Lopez, Superntendent. Atlanbc Branch (MRLA).44387DO Dian Woodro, Assistant to Director, Board Matters (AEBD) 14-B (IMCR).272-7767 Labor Relations Division Maintenance Manager, Gatun Locks .448700 E. D. Schnack, Manager (EM) .272-4003 Edaa N. WdiGozw, ssstntoo Dficto, oard Mate (AED) 7/33 Records Management Staff (IMCM) .-.272-7642 Building 632, Balboa Heights Estebian G. Saenz, Construction and Facihties Maintenance Danaliz Angelkos, Administrative Officer (EIMX) .272-4005 Edda N. de Gonzalez, Protocol Office, Roam 225 (AEXP) ,._ 272-7870 ._ .536.Branch .MRLM)._._._22-87/336 R.d.MnaemntStff.272-8630.2R.742BM. Fernandez, HigtsEsebn .aUtilitiesio ad acliiMaintenancenal Branch Amiisraiv Ofier((EIMU.) .272-4121. 22-DO Jaime A. Bocanegra, Manager, Transition Management Staff (AEXT) .272-3122 Current Records Section (IMCC).272-3118 Branc.MRLM).V.272-M r3d R. M. Fngnand.,.U.s.M.n7en9nce B._n.(E.MU) ..272-4129 .~~~~~~~~~Vital Statistics Unit, Room 2 (IMCV).272-7854 Ana Maria de Chiquilani, Manager (H RL).272-3109 Civil Works Unit (MR LV) .-.272-8696 L. A. Perkins, Interior Maintenance Branch (EIM I).272-7917 Records Appraisal Unit, Bldg. 743-B, Balboa, (IMCU) .272-4405 Labor Relations Specialists ....272-318613341 Civil Works Unit -Atlantic ..443-8844 Exterior Maintenance Branch (EIMO) .272-4042 Administrative Services Division Agency Imaging Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (IMCI) .272-3313 Locks Track Maintenance Unit (MRLT) .272-8928 Rom 254, Administration Building Agency Records Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (IMCA) .272-3575 Occupational Health Division Roberto Sarmiento, Technical Resources Center Building 365, Ancon Transit Operations Division OFFICE OF THE SECR ETARY Carolyn H. Twohy Manager (AES) ...272-7757 Bldg. 38, Balboa (IMCT).272-4920 Building 910, La Boca DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY, ENVIRONMENT AND SECURITY International Square Berta E. Briceflo, Administrative Officer (AESX) .272-7991 Information Desk ..272-4929 Dr Mara A Antonli an ger (HRH) ...2 Capt. G. A. Markham, Manager (MR).272-4211 Building 28, Second Floor, Balboa 18251 Street NW Suite 1050 Miriam E. Sanchez, Budget Officer, Room 273 (AEXB) ..272-3178 O lrd aclCiia evcsBacIRC .2276 Wasington, DC 20005402 Thomas E. Pierce, Staff Support Branch (AESS). 272-7995 Information Processing Division Physical Examination Center, Pacific. 272-7108/4815 Matilde P. Guardia, Administrative Services Officer (MRTX).272-4211 CHARLES MORRIS, Director (ES).272-4061 (202) 634-6441 Fax (202)634-6439 FOIA/PA Staff, Room 279 (AESF) ..272-7520 Room 146, Administration Building Dr. James A. Denham, Occupational Health Offi, Capt. Diego Porras, Pacific Canal Por Captain (MRTC).272-4211 Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary ..272-4061 (2234441 Fx:(223 3Mail System, Room 143 (AESM). 272-7681 P aPhysical Examination Center, Bldg. 5139, Mt. Hope.443-7336 Atlantic Canal Port Captain, Bldg. 1000, Cristobal (MRTA) .443-2201 Anna M. Cofer, Administrative Office(ESXA) ..272-4068 Language Semices Branch Rom 14-A (AESL) .272-3488 Maria D. Allen, Manager (IMP). .272-7468 Karen Coffey, Supervisory Occupational Health Nurse (HRHN)272-7108 Capt. Che Lavalas, Pilot Branch, Bldg. 726, Balboa (MRTP) .272-4230 Viodelda Miller, Budget Officer (ESXB) 272-4060 JOHN A. MILLS, Secretary. Panama Canal Commission (WO).272-3050 E. Cecilia Cham, System Programming Staff (IMPS).272-1922 Work Hardening Program, Bldg. 711-B, Balboa .2.272-7603 Pilot Rotation and Scheduling Unit .272-4235 Capt. G. Kanazawa, US Coast GuardAdvisor (ESXC) 272-4061 Kelly Dawson, Secretary. .272-3050 Jio A. Cisneros, Transportation Services Branch, Ronaldo Bonnick, Central Computer Facity (IMPF).272-3424 Jose C. Jaen, Emploee Fitness Branch, Bldg 5140, Billy A. uiros, Emergency Response Branch (MRTE).272-4638 Linda R. Tower, Administrative Services Officer .272-3193 Bldg 5140, Diablo Hts. (AEST). 272-3325 Rodolfo G. Smith, Controls and Data Entry Branch, Diablo Heights (HRHF). .272-3634 Sam H. Mann, Vessel Management Branch (MRTV).272-4220 Canal Security Divmtion Brenda Anderson, Administrative Assistant .272-3193 MildRed E. Marquez. Transportation Support Unt16 (IMPC).231.G. .272-3162 Barbara B. Ledeza, Employee Assistance Branch (H R HA). 272-7968 Traffic Management Unit (MRBT M).272-4220 Buildin 28 FirSt Flok Michael A. Bragale, Transition Programs Planner ....272-3193 Or tin Effect D Employee Assistance Program, Bldg. 286, Ancon (HRHE) .272-7885 Admeasurement Unit, Bldg. 729, 1 floor, Balboa (MRTD). .272-4567 Virginis Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for Board Affairs 272-3193 rganizaong 716,ives division Software Engineering Division Workers Compensation I CSS Claims Assistance (HRHW) 272-3431 T Rodman F. Brayton, Manager (ESC). .272-4646 Assistant to the Secretary for Commission Affairs. ..__272-3193 Bulig76 abaRoom 146, Administration Building Transit Resources Division Yolanda George, Administrative Staff (ESCX)_. 272-4646 Ruth K. Huff, Assistant to the Secretary for Pesne-Oein Diiso -Building 6007, Diablo Heights Y.S.dKeer, A mesratian PlasBrn (ESC. .272-4646 Financial Affairs.n272-3193 Alexander Gianareas, Manager (AEO). .272-3383 Personnel Operatios Division J. S. Kraemer, Operations and Plans Branch (ESCS) 272-4646 Davial Gnfai rs Franktin E. Haynes, Industrial Engineering Branch (AEOI). 272-7742 Felix A. Camargo, Manager (IMS) .272-3550 Building 366, Ancon Pacific Branch, Bldg. 28, Balboa (ESCP) ..272-7541 David Ballenger General Attorney/Assistant to the R.M. Spalding, Mangger (MRR) ...272-4591 Pacific Guard Operations .272-3669 Secretary for Congressional Affairs .272-3193 Jose G Aras Productivity and Reegineering Branch (AEOP) 272-7715 Technical Support Division Felix A. Filos-Remotti, Manager (HRO) ..272-3335 C. L. Cedelo, Administrative Staff (MRRX). ..272-4597 Atlantic Branch, Bldg 40, Gatun (ESCA) .443-5480 Cynthia A. Riddle, Assistant to the Secretary Manpower Analysis Branch (AEOM) .272-715 Building 69, Balboa Receptionist (General information/Job Letters). .272-7595 C. A. Cockburn, Transit Programs Management Staff (MRRP).272-4591 Atlantic Guard Operations.443-5294 for Public Affairs ..272-3193 Public Relations Division Yolanda M. de Valdes, Adverse Actions Branch, C. R. Simpson, Towboat Branch, Bldg. 6000, R E Winberg, CoordinationGovernmentalPrivate sector Room 103, Administration Building Manager (IMT).272-4420 Bldg. 287, Ancon (HROA). ...272-4393 Diablo Heights (MRRT). ...272-4548 Entities, Bldg. 5140, Diablo Heights (ESCC) 272 3324 Luis A. Moscoso, Inter-Networking Unit, Room 145 (IMTI).272-7671 Debt Counseling Unit. .272-3934 Towboat District Manager, Southern District .272-4285 Pacific Liaison Office .272-3324 Mercedes Morris Garcia, Manager (AEP). 272-3165 Surveillance and Controls Branch, Bldg 40, Balboa (IMTC) .272-4100 Carmen A. McSween, Employment & Placement Br (HROE) .272-3583 Towboat District Manager, Northern District, Bldg. 14, Gatun .443-5642 Atlantic Liaison Office, B. 6 Gat. .43-4 CANAL EXPANSION PROJECT OFFICE Ana Maria de Troitino, Administrative Officer (AEPX) .272-3521 C. H. Harrill, Jr., Telecommunications Branch (IMTT).272-4420 Engineering and Industrial/Staff Units .272-3583 T. Rowe, Tug/Launch Maintenance and Repair Branch (MRRM) 443-7477 24-Hour On Call Service .27 324 443-4200/113 Building 761-D, Balboa Franklin D. Castrellon, Local MediaCommunity Relations 272-3202 Network Support (IMTN).272-4040 Maritime Operations/Safety, Environment & Secunty.272-3583 Engineer Manager, Southern District .272-8801 International Media/Pubications .272-3165 Radio Systems, Bldg, 40, Balboa (IMTR) .272-4100 MeMna Y. Bourne, Personnel Records Branch (HROR) .272-3311 Engineer Manager, Northern District.443-5643 Environmental Management Division JOHN C. GRIBAR, Project Director (CE) .272-5842 Transition/Special Events .272-3202 Telecommunications Field Support, Bldg. 66-B, Balboa (IMTF).272-4030 Jaime Chang C., Personnel Management Systems Section, .P. Konawicz, Launch/Linehanding Branch (MRRL).272-4549 Building 744, Balboa Gaby Russo, Secretary ..272-5828 Emesto A. Holder Auo-Visual Services Branch, Atlantic Technical Support Branch, Bldg. 24, Gatun (IMTA) ..443-7271 Bldg. 365, Ancon (HROM). .272-3120 Launch/Linehandling, Southern District, Bldg. 43-A, Balboa.272-1381 Agustin A. Arias, Project Manager (CEM). .272-5842 Room 13 (AEPA). ..7231 Personne Action.Wi. 272-3217 Personnel Data Control Unit s272-3254 Lnehandling, Northem District, Bldg. 14, Gatun .443-5366 Juan H. Di, Manager (ESM) .Se. ..7 V Staff (CES) .__ _ __ ..., .272-5842 Printing Services Branch, Bldg 91 1, La Boca (AEPO). .272-3237 Personnel Actions Section.,. I .11.," ---..272-3311 W tru Service ......_,.272-8193 Vielkia L. Maturell, Administraive Officer (ESMX) ....272-7075 Antonio Grenald. Orientation Service Unit, Miraflores Locks.272-8325 DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Personnel Files Unit 272-3376 Op t Su D. Environmental Policy and Programs Branch (ESMP).272-7830 Official tours of Miraflores Locks Rom 236, Administration Building Induction Section ...272-3522upport division Watershed Monitoring & Institutional Coordination Branch Mon ay-FridayR. .At. Bui272-3187 Atlantic Personnel Offices Building 0625A, Ancon Bldg. 748-A, Balboa (ESMW ) ...272-7830 OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays,.272-5463 RICAURTE VA SQUEZ M., Chief Financial Officer (FM).272-3194 Gatun oriday edesday and Friday) .Enrique B, Marquez, Manager (MRO).272-3563 Lus F Perez, Sanitation and Entomology Branch Room 338, Administration Building Myrna 1. Castillero, Administrative Staff Assistant.272-7906 Bldg 5082 Mt Hope (Tuesday and Thursday)9 Judith G. Holder Administrative Staff (MROX) 72272-7731 F.tPereznita Bldga 7, Balboa Ba. _. 272-7605 Real Estate Management Division Shirley E. Maduro, Administrative Officer (FMXA).272-7636 Employee Documentation Unit Bldg 5140, Judith .oldr, Moin .qitt Sta.f BM.272-. .272-7984 JOHN L. HAINES, Jr., General Counsel (GC). .272-7511 Building 745, Balboa William J. Connolly, Financial Manager .A t .Employee Documentation Bldg. 215, Gatun 443-7213 Wayne Seeley, Transportation Operations Branch (MROT).272-3538 Satin and Entomology -Atlantic, Bldg 42, Gatun.443-5253 Emli .aie.Suevioy ealTchiia.27-51 aii J mpoyedae Positio lsiation B r25 an .C 2.4723 ShoryTri Sey rc otriOertosBac M ) .272-3538 Conatrol Brgeatinch Bld 2,lGaboaEM .2668 Theodore G. Lucas. Deputy General Counse. .Thomas C. Duty, Manager (AER) .272-7601 Accounting Division David J Niedzialek, Positon Ctassificaton Branch (HROC) 272-3336 E. H. Womble, Inventory Management Branch, Bldg. 5, Procurement Executive (PE) ....272-7511 Sybil Ameer, Administrative Officer (AERX) ..272-7921 Building 725, Balboa Engineeng and inustria/ Staff Units c.u. It ..272-3176 Balboa (MROI) .n ..272-4620 Alvaro A. Cabal, Deputy General Counsel ...272-7511 Master Planning Staff (AERP) .272-5540 Marme perations/Safety Environment &BSecuty.272-3454 A. Ceballos, Warehousing Banch Bldg Balbo MR 272-8 Safety Division Lydia R. Vasquez. Assistant General Counsel .272-7511 Richard Linton, Facilities Management Branch, Charles R. Eckerle, Manager (FMA). .272-4727 Wat C Botin, Retirement and Insurance Branch, Investment Reutilizaton and Recov Urt Bldg. 42 Building 365, Ancon Jay Sieleman, Assistant General Counsel. ..272-7511 Bldg. 741-A, Balboa (AERF) ..272-3577 Lucas R. Halphen, Valuation Engineer (FMAV) ..272-4741 Bldg. 287, Ancon (HROI) .....272-7831 Diablo (MROD) ad Ry U t Bd 4,272Albert J. Joyce, Compettion Advocate (CA).272-7511 Gladys Diaz-SaarG.272-4701 sun Insurance3 Ge P. Csr Regorts asn Anyi S a .n. r .2 3 W240 Inmac.I.-Br.nn.r,.M.n1g1r1(EII)._.r.,.e.272-3289 Attorney J .J272-511CBldg 761-Bvalboae(ARL))2727823.EvaChen.Geeral.Leder.Branc.MA72-.1.Retir2724737aRetrementiad iDisabiity.Relef ..272-3160 G.P.Ri.erg.Loistics.Asistanc.Unit,31300Jaonca StreeeLorenaM.iAdame, AdminstrativeServicesAssistan (ESSX)S272-328 Attorneys .--.272-7511 Bldg. 761-B, Balboa (AER L) ._.-. ..272-7823 Eva Chen, General Ledger Branch (F MAD)._.-. .272-4737 Re rm nt ndDs blyReie.27 31 0New Orleans, LA 70117 (M ROL) (504) 940-0655 .272-6652 Lorena M. A dam s, Administrative Services Assistant (ESSX) .272-3289 Regina Morris, Agents Accounts Branch (FMAA) ..7. M ..2.272-4300 2 Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Programs Unit (ESSP) .272-3356 Building 742, First Floor, Balboa Treaty Implementation Division Jose A. Claus, Payroll Branch (FMAP) .272-4333 Recruitment and Examining Division Marine Safety Branch (ESSM) ...272-3289 Marine Accident/Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL) .272-3505 Room 269, Administration Building Building 363, Ancon Richard S. Zorns, Workplace Safety Branch, Bdgs.713-A Lily F. Sagel, Supervisory, General Claims Examiner .272-3505 Budget Management Division DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES and 715-A, Balboa (ESSW). .272-3353 272323 Jon T Bciiii~anMange / .3 eprsetatve o te RmMargiemnisrA.onBAlvareMagiz,.A Managernagr (HRR.272-7682. __ Room.318,27-7AdministrationsratonBuidBuildingveInseCrane/Dive. _.Inspector.Pacific. 272-78092-80 General Claims Examiner .272-3231 John T. Bowman, Manager / U.S. Representative to the Room 106, Administration Building Lai C a. Rcruimntanh(HRR.272-3584 om38 diitainBidn Crane/D Inspector ant fic --.-.227 CGerdnraln CCmmimse (AET)miner.27 -76 Lill C, va n Eps, R ecruitment Branch (H R RR) ._.,,_. .272-3584 Cranm Inspector Atlantic ......443-7332 Cooprdinating Committee (AET). .._ .__. 272-7666 443-7332 xmnigBac HR).__ ,.7-54 .W RHN ietr E). ._. .,7-64AfnoE.Rgs nutilHgin rnh lg75 Room 113, Administration Building Robert H Emerick, Ombudsman (OM) / US Co-chairman, Amanda K. O'Meally, Manager (FMB) .272-7690 Marna A. Alegnia, Examining Branch (HRRE) ..272-3584 T. W. DROHAN, Director (E). ...272-7684 Alfonso E. Regis Industrial Hygiene Branch, Bldg. 715, Assistant Procurement Executive (PE) ..272-7511 Ports & Railroad Committee, (AETC) ._.272-53311272-3228 Rafael E. Vasquez, Capital Program (FMBC) .272-3340 Records/Federal Job Information Center. .-272-3584 Kelly Santos, Secretary. ..272-3527 Balboa (ESSI) ..U.ATHFUL.C.I.I.O.272-7713 PCC Hotline. .272-7474 Budget Execution (FMBE) ...272-3444 Open Registers-English. ..272-3587/443-7204 Marganta T. Anaya, Administrative Officer (EXA) .272-3375 UNSAFE / UNHEALTHFUL CONDITIONS HOTLINE. .272-SAFE (7233) Budget Formulation (FMBF) .272-3444 Open Registers-Spanish .272-7077/443-4846 Programs and Budget (EXB) 272-3485 OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY M. Leignadier, Manpower (FMBP). .272-7909 Training and Development Division R. Jemnmo Operations --. ..272-3485 Building 37, Balboa DEPARTMENT OF CORPORATE PLANNING AND MARKETING Building 0602, Balboa Heights Rooms 230-233. Administration Building Contracting DivisionRearhndMjrPoctDisonO RE ON NC A D ES S TILCIA R. McTAGGART, Director (EO).272-3101 Building 28, Third Floor, Balboa Pamela W. de Garcia, Manager (HRT) .,. 272-4177 Room 318, Administration BuildingCORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES Korm Anias, Secretary. ......_.272-3638 Director (CP) ._. -. -.....272-7961 Rodolfo J. Lammie, Employee & Management Development Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis Priscilla L Hemandez, Secretary 272-3417 Enrique E. Sanchez, Manager (FMC) ...Branch (HRTE). ...272-4163 J. J. Hannigan, Manager (EIR) E e .M t272-5658 Programs Manager/EEO Investigator .272-3233 Gladys C. de Dominguez, Administrative Officer, Contracting Officers (FMCO) ..272-075 Receptionist (General inforaon) 272-4182 L M. Drennan, Major Projects (EIRP) 272-7028 Mai Vielka Sowley, EEO Specialist/EEO Investigator.272-7415 Room 278 (CPXA) ....-272-3108Procurement Unit (FMCR). .272-4693 Special Programs and Contracted Tranng 272-4155 A. Cohen, Special Studies (EIRS) 272-3543 a Alfred W. Chase, Computer Affairs Coordinator, Luz M. Pinzon, Purchasing and Contracts Branch (FMCC). 272-4687 In-House Training Programs 272-415 A. .Ce.n, Specnia EIRS ) 272-735 Panama: Balboa, Repubic of Panama Room 280 (CPXI) ....272-2800 Contract Management Branch, Bldg. 37, Balboa (FMCM) 272-7205 InHuse Trainin 272-4170 United States: Unit 2300, APO AA 34011-2300 Housing Contracts (FMCH) ..272-3957 Language Training ..272-4171 Business Development Division Pacific Contracts (FMCP) ..272-3517 Multimedia Center, Bldg. 717. Balboa .272-1376 Dredging Division Internet: Sd mnt ion Locks/Atlantic Contracts (FMCA) ..272-7826 Microcomputer Lab, Bldg 717, Balboa (HRTC) .272-7448 Building 37, Gamboa http:wwwpacanalcm Room 231 Administration BuildingClaims Team (FMCS) .272-4241 Gatun Training Center. Bldg 206, Gatun ....443-5224 BFICE OF 3NPCOR Bryant W. Teale, Industrial and Safety Training Branch, A. E. Diaz, Manager (EID) .276-6232 Facsimile: (507) 272-2122 Building 6530, Corozal Richard B. Home, Manager (CPB). ..272-5115 Financial Planning Division Bldg 2-A-3, Balboa (HRTI) ..272-4190 vett Jules, Administrative Officer (EIDX). .I.-.276-6681 VICTOR DIAMOND, Inspector General (IG). 272-3142 Raul E Guizado, Development and Implementation Branch Safety Training / Nomination Desk. Bldg 713-0, Balboa 272-3999 D. Broce, Gaillard Cut Widening Project (EIDG) ...276-6232 Patricia Morales Secretary 272-3142 ...272-5725 Rooms 102-104, Adiistraon Building Driver Examiner. ...272-7822 Linola Sandoval, Engineenng Plans and Programs (EIDE) .276-6340 Note PatriciR MorleecrAstay.nsp.ne.---.^--'--72-314 Walter T Luchsinger, Jr., Growth Strategy Planning Branch, Patricia Chan, Manager (FMF)M272-3137 Capt Orlando Allard, Marime Training Branch, Bldg 729, Cartos Reyes, Drilling and Blasting Branch (EIDD) .276-6282 c Maggie R. Cedeflo. Assistant to Inspector General (CPBG) ..--.272-5115 J W R Asc)2Balboa (HCRhTM) ...272-4550 Juo R. Rodriguez, Operations Branch (EDO) 276-6264 If you receive a Collect Call direct from a U.S. or overseas operator, for Resources Management ._. ..272-3142 John H. Wolff, Rates & Analysis Br./Cost Control Officer (FMFR)272-3287 ba(RM. IIIl --".II. .2250 Jo orgeOeain rnh(IO .7-24plyrqie htyuhveteoeao ekettecl hog h Shirley E. Maduro Administrative Officer, Room 238, Marketing Division Valentine D Lynch, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT) .272-7434 Pilot Training Coordinator T 272-4550 Luis Santanach, Repair Branch (EIDM) ..276-6885 po._cy requires that you have the operator redirect the cell throui the Admin. Bldg (IGXA) .......272-7636 S Risk Capt. Marco T. Collazos, Seamanship and Towboat J. Solis, Suppor Branch (EIDS). 276-6867 Comission operator at (507) 263-6354. Elsa M. Jaramillo, Assistant Inspector General for Audits ..272-3142 Eom Dii, iominisnnne lgaTr.m.ng3.I272-4550 From U.S.A. Toll Free: 1 (800) 62 CANAL (622-2625) PCC operatorwill Audit Managers .....272-3142 Rodoifo R. Sabonge, Manager (CPM).272-3586 Treasurer's Office Electrical Divisio answer, give local official telephone number. Robert Schinzel, Assistant Inspector General Onesimo Sanchez, International Trade Specialist (CPMI) .272-3586 Building 725, Balboa Building 66A, Balboa for Investigations, Bldg. 6529, Corozal.272-3142 Dr. Victoriano Moreno V. Economic Research and PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Investigators .272-3142 Forecasting Branch (CPME) 272-3586 Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMT) .272-4725 Building 6531, Corozal Manuel E. Benitez, Manager (EIL). ..272-441 Recgen 272-76P ed by7 FRAUD, WASTE AND ABUSE HOTLINE (No Caler ID) .272-7801 Market Research Branch (CPMR) 272-3586 Administration Building Vault. .272-3249 Vera Riba ChAdministrative Officer (EILX) .272-4401 Customer Relations Unit (CPMC) ...272-1631 Sofia Yhap, Atlantic Treasury Branch, Bldg 206, Gatun (FMTA) .443-5400 Robert H. Rupp, Executive Director (PB) ..272-7890 Le a r Branch (EL). 272-4417 ReErs Ma OF:nJu n 7721T76 Narciso Olayvar, Electrical Interior Branch (EILI) .272-4442 REVISED AS OF: July 7,1998


xml version 1.0 encoding UTF-8
REPORT xmlns http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitss xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitssdaitssReport.xsd
INGEST IEID E7OQTAIP8_8C9GE0 INGEST_TIME 2015-04-27T21:51:30Z PACKAGE AA00028428_00053
AGREEMENT_INFO ACCOUNT UF PROJECT UFDC
FILES