Citation
Panama Canal Organizational Directories

Material Information

Title:
Panama Canal Organizational Directories
Creator:
Panama Canal Commission
Donor:
Panzer, Pat
Language:
English
Measurements:
16 x 22 inches

Subjects

Genre:
federal government publication ( marcgt )
Spatial Coverage:
Panama -- Panama Canal Zone

Notes

Abstract:
This set of organizational directories covers the years from 1975-1998 and lists names and phone numbers of various employees in administrative departments.
General Note:
52 pages
General Note:
This gift was made in memory of Bob Panzer.

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of Florida
Holding Location:
Panama Canal Museum Collection at the University of Florida
Rights Management:
This item is a work of the U.S. federal government and not protected by copyright pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §105.

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text




rabALAPRIL 1998. a


SPanama Canal Commission

Balboa, Republic of Panama
ICAN 'Mm

Organization Directory



OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights

ALBERTO ALEMAN ZUBIETA, Administrator (AD) ....................................................................................................................................272-3169
Maria Luisa Langman-Spencer, Executive Assistant .................................................................................................................................272-3100
JOSEPH W. CORNEULISON, Deputy Administrator (DA)............................................................................................................................272-3103
Susan M . Richards, Executive A ssistant ....................................................................................................................................................272-7914


DEPARTMENT OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION
Rooms 201-212, Administration Building

JA M ES E. FERRA RA , D irector (A E) ..........................................................................................................................................................272-3519
Jacqueline E. Carlson, Secretary.... ............................................................................................................................................................... 272-3519
May Jane Coulson, Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (AEAA) ...................................................................................................272-3305
Diana I. Woodrow, Assistant to Director, Board Matters (AEBD).................................................................................................................272-7697
Edda N. de GonzAlez, Protocol Office, Room 225 (AEXP) .................................................................................................................272-7870/3538
Jaime A. Bocanegra, Manager, Transition Management Staff (AEXT).........................................................................................................272-3122


OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
International Square
18251 Street NW Suite 1050
Washington, DC 20006-5402
(202) 634-6441 Fax: (202) 634-6439

JOHN A. MILLS, Secretary, Panama Canal Commission (WO)..272-3050 Kelly Dawson, Secretary ........................................................... 272-3050
Linda R. Tower, Administrative Services Officer..........................272-3193
Brenda Anderson, Administrative Assistant.................................272-3193
Michael A. Bragale, Transition Programs Planner.......................272-3193
Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for Board Affairs..........272-3193
Assistant to the Secretary for Commission Affairs.......................272-3193
Ruth K. Huff, Assistant to the Secretary for
Financial Affairs ................................... .......................272-3193
David Ballenger, General Attomey/Assistant to the
Secretary for Congressional Affairs.........................................272-3193
Cynthia A. Riddle, Assistant to the Secretary
for Public Affairs............................................. ......................272-3193



CANAL EXPANSION PROJECT OFFICE Building 761-D, Balboa

JOHN C. GRIBAR, Project Director (CE)....................................272-5842
Gaby Russo, Secretary............................................................272-5828
Agustin A. Arias, Project Manager (CEM) ...................................272-5842
Staff (C ES) ............................................ ...................................272-5827



OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL Room 338, Administration Building

JOHN L HAINES, Jr., General Counsel/U.S. Representative
to the Coordinating Committee (GC).......................................272-7511
Emilie D. Holness, Supervisory Legal Technician.......................272-7511
Theodore G. Lucas, Deputy General Counsel
Procurement Executive (PE) ................................................... 272-7511
Alvaro A. Cabal, Deputy General Counsel.................................272-7511
Lydia R. Vasquez, Assistant General Counsel............................272-7511
Jay Sieleman, Assistant General Counsel...................................272-7511
Albert J. Joyce, Competition Advocate (CA)................................272-7511
A ttom eys...................................................................................272-7511

Building 742, First Floor, Balboa

Marine Accident/Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL).............272-3505
Lily F. Sagel, Supervisory, General Claims Examiner .................272-3505
General Claims Examiner .........................................................272-3231

Room 113, Administration Building

Assistant Procurement Executive (PE)......................................272-7511


OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY Building 37, Balboa

TILCIA R. McTAGGART, Director (EO) ......................................272-3101
Kora Arias, Secretary ...............................................................272-3638
Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis
Programs Manager/EEO Investigator.................272-3233
Vielka Sowley, EEO Specialist/EEO Investigator..................272-7415




OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL Building 6530, Corozal

VICTOR DIAMOND, Inspector General (IG) ...............................272-3142
Patricia Morales, Secretary ......................................................272-3142
Aaggie R. Cedefo, Assistant to Inspector General
for Resources Management ..................................................272-3142
Shidey E. Maduro, Administrative Officer, Room 238,
Adm in. Bldg. (IGXA)...............................................................272-7636
Elsa M. Jaramillo, Assistant Inspector General for Audits .........272-3142
Audit M anagers..........................................................................272-3142
Robert Schinzel, Assistant Inspector General
for Investigations, Bldg. 6529, Corozal....................................272-3142
Investigators ............................................................................... 272-3142
FRAUD, WASTE AND ABUSE HOTLINE (No Caller ID) ...........272-7801


Administrative Services Division Room 254, Administration Building

Carolyn H. Twohy, Manager (AES)............................................272-7757
Berta E. Bricef/lo, Administrative Officer (AESX)..........................272-7991
Budget Officer, Room 269 (AEXB).............................................272-3178
Thomas E. Pierce, Staff Support Branch (AESS)........................272-7995
FOIA/PA Staff, Room 279 (AESF).............................................. 272-7520
Mail System, Room 143 (AESM)...............................................272-7681
Sofia Villalaz, Language Services Branch., Room 14-A (AESL)..272-3488 Julio A. Cisneros, Transportation Services Branch,
Bldg. 5140, Diablo Hts. (AEST)..............................................272-3325
Mildred E. Marquez, Transportation Support Unit (AESU)..........272-3111

Organizational Effectiveness Division Building 716, Balboa

Alexander Gianareas, Manager (AEO)......................................272-3383
Franklin E. Haynes, Industrial Engineering Branch (AEOI)..........272-7742
Jose G. Arias, Productivity and Reengineering Branch (AEOP)..272-7715 Manpower Analysis Branch (AEOM)...........................................272-7715

Public Relations Division
Room 103, Administration Building

Mercedes Morris Garcia, Manager (AEP).................................272-3165
Ana Maria de Troitiflo, Administrative Officer (AEPX) .................272-3521
Franklin D. Castrellon, Local Media/Community Relations..........272-3202
International Media/Publications.................................................272-3165
Transition/Special Events...........................................................272-3202
Emesto A. Holder, Audio-Visual Services Branch,
Room 13 (AEPA).....................................................................272-3217
Timothy J. Corrigan, Printing Services Branch, Bldg. 911,
La Boca (AEPO).....................................................................272-3237
Antonio Grenald, Orientation Service Unit, Miraflores Locks.......272-5463 Official tours of Miraflores Locks:
M ond ay-Friday .......................................................................272-3187
Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays.............................................272-5463

Real Estate Management Division Building 745, Balboa

Thomas C. Duty, Manager (AER) ..............................................272-7601
Sybil Ameer, Administrative Officer (AERX)................................272-7921
Master Planning Staff (AERP)....................................................272-5540
Gladys Diaz-Saarinen, Lands Management Unit Bldg. 761-B, Balboa (AERL)...................................................272-7823
Richard Linton, Facilities Management Branch,
Bldg. 741-A, Balboa (AERF).................................................272-3577

Treaty Implementation Division Room 278, Administration Building

John T. Bowman, Manager, Treaty Affairs (AET)......................272-7666
Robert H. Emerick, Ombudsman (OM) / US Co-chairman,
Ports & Railroad Committee, Room 278 (AETC).....272-5331/272-3228



DEPARTMENT OF CORPORATE PLANNING AND MARKETING
Rooms 230-233, Administration Building

D ire ctor (C P) .............................................................................. 272-7961
Priscilla L Hemandez, Secretary .............................................. 272-3417
Gladys C. de Dominguez, Administrative Officer,
Room 278 (CPXA) ..................................................... ..........272-3108
Alfred W. Chase, Computer Affairs Coordinator,
Room 280 (CPXI) ......................................................... 272-2800

Business Development Division Room 231, Administration Building

Richard B. Hornet, Manager (CPB)............................................272-5115
Raul E. Guizado, Development and Implementation Branch
(C PBD )...................................................................................272-5725
Walter T. Luchsinger, Jr., Growth Strategy Planning Branch,
(C PBG ) .............................................. .................................272-5115

Marketing Division
Room 310, Administration Building

Rodolfo R. Sabonge, Manager (CPM).......................................272-3586
Market Research Branch (CPMR)..............................................272-3586
Dr. Victoriano Moreno V., Economic Research and
Forecasting Branch (CPME)..................................................272-3586
Customer Relations Unit (CPMC)...............................................272-1631


Strategic Planning Division
Room 266, Administration Building

M anager (CPS) ..........................................................................272-7897
Canal Improvements Branch (CPSI)...........................................272-7508
Juan Wong H., Long-Term Canal Planning Branch (CPSL) .......272-7897


i


DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT
Room 145, Administration Building

JACINTO WONG, Chief Information Officer (IM) ........................272-3460
Mariela Diaz, Secretary .......................................................... 272-3460
Vicky R. Wong, Administrative Officer (IMXA).............................272-5707
Sandra Gouldbum, Budget Officer (IMXB)..................................272-4438
Francisco Loaiza, Information Strategy Staff (IMXS)...................272-3460
Norita Scott-Pezet, Information System Security Staff (IMXI)......272-4630

Customer Services Division
Room 146, Administration Building

James C. Gibbs, Manager (IMC) ..............................................272-3655
Henry E. Sanchez, Customer Services Branch (IMCS)...............272-7952
Help Desk (IMCH)......................................................................272-7777
End-User Support Center (IMCE)..............................................272-7559
Billing Services, Bldg. 66-B, Balboa (IMCB)...............................2724020
M. Jeanne Hinek, Records Management Branch,
Room 14-B (IMCR)..................................................... ..........272-7767
Records Management Staff (IMCM) .........................................272-7642
Current Records Section (IMCC).............................................272-3118
Vital Statistics Unit Room 2 (IMCV).........................................272-7854
Records Appraisal Unit, Bldg. 743-B, Balboa, (IMCU)................272-4405
Agency Imaging Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (IMCI) ...................272-3313
Agency Records Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (IMCA)..................272-3575
Roberto Sarmiento, Technical Resources Center
Bldg. 38, Balboa (IMCT).........................................................272-4920
Inform ation Desk.......................................................................272-4929

Information Processing Division Room 146, Administration Building

Maria D. Allen, Manager (IMP)..................................................272-7468
Cecilia Cham, System Programming Staff (IMPS).......................272-1922
Ronaldo Bonnick, Central Computer Facility (IMPF) ...................272-3424
Rodolfo G. Smith, Controls and Data Entry Branch,
Room 16 (IM PC).....................................................................272-3162
Software Engineering Division
Room 146, Administration Building

Felix A. Camargo, Manager (IMS)...........................................272-3550

Technical Support Division
Building 69, Balboa

M anager (IM T)..........................................................................272-4420
Inter-Networking Unit, Room 145 (IMTI).....................................272-7671
Surveillance and Controls Branch, Bldg. 40, Balboa (IMTC) ......272-4100 C. H. Harrill, Jr., Telecommunications Branch (IMTT) .................272-4420
Network Support (IMTN) ...........................................................272-4040
Radio Systems, Bldg. 40, Balboa (IMTR)...................................272-4100
Telecommunications Field Support, Bldg. 66-B, Balboa (IMTF) .272-4030 Atlantic Operations Unit Bldg. 24, Gatun (IMTA) ........................443-7271


DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Room 238, Administration Building

RICAURTE VASQUEZ M., Chief Financial Officer (FM) .............272-3194
Myma I. Castillero, Administrative Staff Assistant..........272-7906
Shirley E. Madur, Administrative Officer (FMXA).......................272-7638
William J. Connolly, Financial Manager.................................. 272-3580

Accounting Division
Building 725, Balboa

Charles R. Eckerle, Manager (FMA)..........................................272-4727
Valuation Engineer (FMAV) .........................................................272-4741
Alex Olivares C., Reports and Analysis Staff (FMAR) .................272-4701
Eva Chen, General Ledger Branch (FMAD)................................272-4737
Regina Morris, Agents Accounts Branch (FMAA)........................272-4300
Jose A. Claus, Payroll Branch (FMAP)........................................272-4333

Budget Management Division
Room 106, Administration Building

Amanda K. O'Meally, Manager (FMB) .........................272-7690
Rafael E. Vasquez, Capital Program (FMBC)..............................272-3340
Mark Saunders, Budget Execution (FMBE) ................................272-3444
Budget Formulation (FMBF).................................... .. . 272-3444
M. Leignadier, Manpower (FMBP) ...............................................272-7909

Contracting Division
Building 28, Third Floor, Balboa

Enrique E. Sanchez, Manager (FMC)........................................272-4650
Contracting Officers (FMCO) ......................................................272-4075
Ana S. Valley, Procurement Unit (FMCR)................272-4693
Luz M. Pinzon, Purchasing and Contracts Branch (FMCC)......... 272-4687
Contract Management Branch, Bldg. 37, Balboa (FMCM)........... 272-7205
Housing Contracts (FMCH) ........................................................272-3957
Pacific Contracts (FMCP) .......................................................... 272-3517
Locks/Atlantic Contracts (FMCA) .............................................272-7826
Special Claims Team (FMCS)....................................................272-4241

Financial Planning Division
Rooms 102-104, Administration Building

Patricia Chan, Manager (FMF)..................................................272-3137
John H. Wolff, Rates & Analysis Br./Cost Control Officer (FMFR)272-3287 Valentine D. Lynch, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT)................272-7434
Jose L. Salinas, Risk Management............................................272-3137

Systems Division
Building 6529, Corozal

Victoria E. Beare, Manager (FMS)............................................272-3650
Edward J. McAleer, Supervisory Systems Accountant................272-7956
Annabella K. lbafiez, Supervisory Systems Accountant ..............272-7956
Hercilia de Chen, Supervisory Management Analyst...................272-7956
Staff ........................................................................................... 272-350 1
Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures............................................272-3471


Treasurer's Office
Building 725, Balboa

Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMT).............................................272-4725
Administration Building Vault......................................................272-3249
Sofia Yhap, Atlantic Treasury Branch, Bldg 206, Gatun (FMTA) .443-5400


DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES
Room 243, Administration Building

GEORGE A. MERCIER, Director (HR)........................................272-3277
Secretary..................................................................................272-3277
Erika D. Rodriguez, Budget Officer, Room 247 (HRXB)..............272-3558

Personnel Policy and Programs Division
Room 243, Administration Building

Marilina L. de Candanedo, Manager (HRP).............................. 272-3466
Personnel Policy and Programs Staff...................272-3466
Yoribel E. S. de Kellar, Administrative Officer,
Room 251 (HRXA)...................................... .........................272-3544
Thomas V. Bright, Incentive Awards Unit, Bldg. 287,
Ancon (HRPI) ..................................................................272-7965

Labor Relations Division
Building 632, Balboa Heights

Michael N. Stephenson, Associate Director (HRL)....................272-3109
Clarita T. Smith, Senior Labor Relations Specialist ....................272-3109
Labor Relations Specialists...............................................272-3186/3341

Occupational Health Division
Building 365, Ancon

Dr. Maria A. Antoniadis, Manager (HRH)..................................272-7968
Dr. Alfredo Pascal, Clinical Services Branch, (HRHC).................272-7968
Physical Examination Center, Pacific................................272-7108/4815
Dr. James A. Denham, Occupational Health Officer, Physical Examination Center, Bldg. 5139, Mt. Hope ................443-7336
Karen Coffey, Supervisory Occupational Health Nurse (HRHN)..272-7108 Work Hardening Program, Bldg. 711-B, Balboa.........................272-7603
Jose C. Jaen, Employee Fitness Branch, Bldg. 5140,
Diablo Heights (HRHF)........................................................272-3634
Barbara B. Ledezma, Employee Assistance Branch (HRHA)......272-7968 Employee Assistance Program, Bldg. 288, Ancon (HRHE)........272-7885 Workers Compensation / CSS Claims Assistance (HRHW)........272-3431

Personnel Operations Division
Building 366, Ancon

Felix A. Filos-Remotti, Manager (HRO) ....................................272-3335
Receptionist (General Information/Job Letters)...........................272-7595
Yolanda M. de Valdes, Adverse Actions Branch,
Bldg. 287, Ancon (HROA) ......................................................272-4393
Debt Counseling Unit................................................................272-3934
Carmen A. McSween, Employment & Placement Br. (HROE).....272-3583 Engineering and Industrial/Staff Units........................................272-3583
Maritime Operations/Safety, Environment & Security.................272-3583
Melvina Y. Boume, Personnel Records Branch (HROR) ............272-3311
Jaime Chang C., Personnel Management Systems Section,
Bldg. 365, Ancon (HROM)......................................................272-3120
Personnel Data Control Unit .....................................................272-3254
Personnel Actions Section ........................................................272-3311
Personnel Files Unit .................................................................272-3376
Induction Section .......................................................................272-3522
Atlantic Personnel Offices:
Bldg. 215, Gatun (Monday, Wednesday and Friday)...............443-7213
Bldg. 5082, Mt. Hope (Tuesday and Thursday).......................443-4961
Employee Documentation Unit, Bldg. 5140,
Diablo Heights (HROD) ................................. ......................272-3238
Atlantic Employee Documentation, Bldg. 215, Gatun..............443-7213
David J. Niedzialek, Position Classification Branch (HROC) .......272-3336 Engineering and Industrial/Staff Units...................272-3176
Maritime Operations/Safety, Environment & Security .................272-3454
Walter C. Bottin, Retirement and Insurance Branch,
Bldg. 287, Ancon (HROI).......................................................272-7831
Insurance ..................................................................................272-7831
Retirement and Disability Relief ...............................................272-3160

Recruitment and Examining Division Building 363, Ancon

Margie A. Alvarez, Manager (HRR) .........................................272-7682
Lill C. van Eps, Recruitment Branch (HRRR) ..............................272-3584
Maria A. Alegria, Examining Branch (HRRE)...............................272-3584
Records/Federal Job Information Center....................................272-3584
Open Registers-English ............................................272-3587/443-7204
Open Registers-Spanish..........................................272-7077/443-4846

Training and Development Division Building 0602, Balboa Heights

Pamela W. de Garcia, Manager (HRT) ...................................... 272-4177
Rodolfo J. Lammie, Employee & Management Development
Branch (HRTE) ........................................................................ 272-4163
Receptionist (General Information) ............................ ..... 2724182
Special Programs and Contracted Training................................. 272-4155
In-House Training Programs................................................. 272-4170
Language Training ...................................................................272-4 171
Multimedia Center, Bldg. 717, Balboa ....................................... 272-1376
Microcomputer Lab., Bldg. 717, Balboa (HRTC) .....................272-7448
Gatun Training Center, Bldg. 206, Gatun ...................................443-5224
Bryant W. Teale, Industrial and Safety Training Branch,
Bldg. 2-A-3, Balboa (HRTI)......................................................272-4190
Safety Training / Nomination Desk, Bldg. 713-D, Balboa............272-3999
Driver Exam iner........................................................................272-7822
Capt. Orlando Allard, Maritime Training Branch, Bldg. 729,
Balboa (HRTM ).....................................................................272-4550
Pilot Training Coordinator..........................................................272-4550
Capt Marco T. Collazos, Seamanship and Towboat
Training Officer.....................................................................272-4550



PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Building 6531, Corozal

Robert H. Rupp, Executive Director (PB)...................................272-7890
Maria Gabriela Avila, Secretary ...............................................272-7890


DEPARTMENT OF MARITIME OPERATIONS
Building 729, Second Floor, Balboa

R. VAN HOORDE, Director (MR) ................................................ 272-4500
Sonia Neuman, Secretary ........................................................ 272-3393
C. A. Alvarado, Manager, Maritime Projects and Programs
Unit (M RXP) ............................................................................ 272-4500
James R. Kaufman, Chairman, Board of Local Inspectors,
Bldg. 996, La Boca (MRXI) ...................................................... 272-3403
William O. Cofer, Manager, Resource Management
Unit (M RXR) ............................................................................272-4500
Ilya E. de Marotta, Capital Programming (MRXC).......................272-4531
Loraine L. Foster, Administrative Officer (MRXA)........................272-4516
Budget Officer (MRXB) ................................................................272-4517
Frank Alberga, Employee Relations Specialist (MRXL)...............272-4516
Enrique Gualde, Computer Section (MRXM)...............................272-4526
Personnel Programs Section (MRXS).........................................272-4990

Locks Division
Building 729, First Floor, Balboa

J. L. Quijano, Manager (MRL)..................................................272-4255
Lourdes A. Boseman, Administrative Staff (MRLX)..................272-4255
Engineering Staff (MRLE) ..........................................................2724255
Hector Escoffery, Supenrintendent, Pacific Branch (MRLP) ..........272-8214
Maintenance Manager, Miraflores Locks ...................................272-8441
Maintenance Manager, Pedro Miguel Locks .............................272-8214
Noris E. Lopez, Superintendent, Atlantic Branch (MRLA)............443-8700
Maintenance Manager, Gatun Locks .........................................443-8703
Esteban G. Saenz, Construction and Facilities Maintenance
Branch (M RLM )......................................................................272-8928
Civil W orks Unit (MRLV) ...........................................................272-8230
Civil W orks Unit - Atlantic .........................................................443-8844
Tow Track Unit (MRLT) ...........................................................272-8928

Transit Operations Division
Building 910, La Boca

Capt. G. A. Markham, Manager (MRT) ......................................2724211
Matilde P. Guardia, Administrative Services Officer (MRTX).....2724211 Capt. Diego Porras, Pacific Canal Port Captain (MRTC).............272-4211
Atlantic Canal Port Captain, Bdg. 1000, Cristobal (MRTA)........443-2201 Capt. Chat Lavalas, Pilot Branch, Bldg. 726, Balboa (MRTP) .....2724230 Pilot Rotation and Scheduling Unit ............................. 2724235
Billy A. Quiros, Emergency Response Branch (MRTE)............... 272-4638
Sam H. Mann, Vessel Management Branch (MRTV) ..................2724220
Traffic Management Unit (MRTM) ..............................................272-4220
Admeasurement Unit Bldg. 729, 1' floor, Balboa (MRTD) .......... 2724567

Transit Resources Division
Building 6007, Diablo Heights

R. M. Spalding, Manager (MRR)...............................................2724591
C. L. Cedeflo, Administrative Staff (MRRX)...............................272-4597
C. A. Cockbum, Transit Programs Management Staff (MRRP) ... 272-4591 C. R. Simpson, Towboat Branch, Bldg. 6000,
Diablo Heights (MRRT).........................................................2724548
Towboat District Manager, Southemn District .............................2724285
Towboat District Manager, Northemrn District, Bldg. 14, Gatun ...443-5642 T. Rowe, Tug/Launch Maintenance and Repair Branch (MRRM) 443-7477 D. P. Konawicz, Launch/Linehandling Branch (MRRL)................2724549
Launch/Linehandling, Southem District, Bldg. 43-A, Balboa.......272-1381 Launch/Linehandling, Northemrn District, Bldg. 14, Gatun ...........443-5365
W aterbus Service............................................. ......................272-8193

Operations Support Division
Building 0625A, Ancon

Enrique B. Marquez, Manager (MRO)..... ............................272-3563
Judith G. Holder, Administrative Staff (MROX).............272-7731
Juan A. Solis, Mobile Equipment Maintenance Branch (MROM).272-7990 Wayne Seeley, Transportation Operations Branch (MROT)........ 272-3538 Short Trip Service ...................................................................... 272-3429
E. H. Womble, Inventory Management Branch, Bldg. 5,
Balboa (M RO I) ........................................................................272-4620
A. Ceballos, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5, Balboa (MROW)......272-7785 Investment, Reutilization and Recovery Unit, Bldg. 42,
Diablo (M RO D) ........................................................................272-3062
G. P. Risberg, Logistics Assistance Unit, 1930 Japonica Street,
New Odreans, LA 70117 (MROL) (504) 940-0655................. 272-6652




DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES
Room 318, Administration Building

T. W . DROHAN, Director (El).....................................................272-7684
Kelly Santos, Secretary............................................................272-3527
Margarita T. Anaya, Administrative Officer (EIXA).......................272-3375
Programs and Budget (EIXB).....................................................272-3485
L. D. Patton, Capital..................................................................272-3485
R. Jemmott, Operations ............................................................272-3485

Research and Major Projects Division
Room 318, Administration Building

J. J. Hannigan, Manager (EIR)..................................................272-7684
L. M. Drennan, Major Projects (EIRP).........................................272-7028
A. Cohen, Special Studies (EIRS)..............................................272-3543
D. McKeon, Mechanical Engineer (EIRM) ..................................272-7684

Dredging Division
Building 37, Gamboa

A. E. Diaz, M anager (EID) ........................................................276-6232
Ivett Jules, Administrative Section (EIDX)...................................276-6681
D. Broce, Gaillard Cut Widening Project (EIDG)..........................276-6232
Liriola Sandoval, Engineering Plans and Programs (EIDE) ........276-6340 Carios Reyes, Drilling and Blasting Branch (EIDD) .....................276-6282
Julio R. Rodriguez, Operations Branch (EIDO) ...........................276-6264
Luis Santanach, Repair Branch (EIDM).......................................276-6885
J. Solis, Support Branch (EIDS).................................................276-6867

Electrical Division
Building 66A, Balboa

Manuel E. Benitez, Manager (EIL)............................................272-4410
Vera Riba, Administrative Officer (EILX) .....................................272-4401
Power Branch (EILP) .................................................................272-4416
Lorenzo Chan, Electrical Exterior Branch (EILO).........................272-4417
Narciso Olayvar, Electrical Interior Branch (EILI).........................272-4442


Engineering Division
Room 343, Administration Building

Luis 0. Alfaro, Manager (EIE)................................................... 272-7585
Virginia Nevarez, Administrative Officer (EIEX)...........................272-7982
C. A. Kiamco, Civil Branch (EIEC)..............................................272-3619
A. Ponce P., Architectural Branch (EIEA)....................................272-3556
Mechanical Branch (EIEM).........................................................272-7895
A. Raven, Electrical Branch (EIEE)............................................272-3419
R. J. Hauser, Specifications and Estimates Branch (EIES) .........272-1705
Jaime A. Rodriguez, Surveys Branch (EIEV).............................. 272-8162
J. A. Brady, Metereological & Hydrographic Branch (EIEH) ........ 272-1729
Maximiliano A. De Puy, Geotechnical Branch (EIET)..................272-3389

Industrial Division
Building 5082, Mount Hope

C. P. Corrigan, Manager (Ell) .....................................................443-7392
M6nica C. Lee, Administrative Officer (EIIX) ...............................443-7472
D. S. Miller, Support Branch (EIIS) .............................................. 443-7234
R. A. Rankin, Production/Planning Branch (EIIP)........................443-7256
Rogelio Gordon, Engineenring Branch (EIIE)................................443-7426

Maintenance Division
Building 8, Balboa

E. D. Schnack, Manager (EIM) ...................................................2724003
Danaliz Angelkos, Administrative Section (EIMX)........................272-4005
R. M. Femrnandez, Utilities Maintenance Branch (EIMU)...............272-4121
Interior Maintenance Branch (EIMI).............................................272-7917
Exterior Maintenance Branch (EIMO)..........................................2724042




DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY, ENVIRONMENT AND SECURITY
Building 28, Second Floor, Balboa

CHARLES MORRIS, Director (ES)............................................272-4061
Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary......................................................272-4061
Anna M. Cofer, Administrative Officer (ESXA).............................272-4068
Viodelda Miller, Budget Officer (ESXB).......................................272-4060
Capt. W. Hutmacher, US Coast Guard Advisor (ESXC)..............272-4061

Canal Security Division
Building 28, First Floor, Balboa

Rodman F. Brayton, Manager (ESC) .........................................272-4646
Yolanda George, Administrative Staff (ESCX).............................272-4646
J. S. Kraemer, Operations and Plans Branch (ESCS).................272-4646
J. A. Escala, Pacific Branch, Bldg. 28, Balboa (ESCP)................272-7541
Pacific Guard Operations ...........................................................272-3669
T. Malcolm, Atlantic Branch, Bldg.40, Gatun (ESCA)..................443-5480
Atlantic Guard Operations ........................................................443-5294
R. E. MWinberg, Coordination Govemrnmental/Private Sector
Entities, Bldg. 5140, Diablo Heights (ESCC)...........................272-3324
Pacific Liaison Office ..................................................................272-3324
Atlantic Liaison Office, Bldg. 206, Gatun ...................................443-4200
24-Hour On Call Service ..................................272-3324 / 443-42001113

Environmental Management Division
Building 28, Second Floor, Balboa

Juan H. Diaz, Manager (ESM)...................................................272-7830
Vielka L Maturell, Administrative Officer (ESMX) ........................272-7075
Environmental Policy and Programs Branch (ESMP) ..................272-7830
Watershed Monitoring & Institutional Coordination Br (ESMW)..272-7830 Luis F. Perez, Sanitation and Entomology Branch
Bldg. 720, Balboa (ESM S) ...................................................... 272-7605
Dr. M M. Boreham, ntomology Unit Bldg. 748, Balboa ......... 272-7984
Sanitation and Entomology - Atlantic, Bldg. 42, Gatun...............443-5253
Aquatic Vegetation and Pollution
Control Branch, Bldg. 21, Gamboa (ESMV)............................276-6481

Safety Division
Building 365, Ancon

William H. M. Brunner, Manager (ESS).....................................272-3289
Lorena M. Adames, Administrative Services Assistant (ESSX)...272-3289 Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Programs Unit (ESSP) ................272-3356
Marine Safety Branch (ESSM) ...................................................272-3289
Richard S. Zomes, Workplace Safety Branch, Bldgs.713-A
and 715-A, Balboa (ESSW )....................................................272-3353
Crane/Dive Inspector Pacific......................................................272-7809
Crane Inspector Atlantic............................................................443-7332
Alfonso E. Regis, Industrial Hygiene Branch, Bldg. 715,
Balboa (ESS I) .........................................................................272-7713
UNSAFE I UNHEALTHFUL CONDITIONS HOTLINE ... 272-SAFE (7233)


CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES


Mail:
Panama: Balboa, Republic of Panama United States: Unit 2300, APO AA 34011-2300

Internet:
http://www.pananet.com/pancanal

Facsimile: (507)272-2122


Note:
If you receive a Collect Call direct from a U.S. or overseas operator, policy requires at you ha-ve the operator redirect the call through the Commission operator at (507) 263-6354.

From U.S.A. Toll Free: 1 (800) 62 CANAL (622-2625) PCC operator will answer, give local official telephone number.

Published by: Records Management Branch - 272-7767


REVISED AS OF: April 22, 1998




Full Text

PAGE 1

APRIL 1998 Strategic Planning Division Treasurer's Office DEPARTMENT OF MARITIME OPERATIONS C n WRoom 266, Administration Building Building 725, Balboa Building 729, Second Floor, Balboa Engineering Division Panama Canal Com m ission Room343, Administration Building SManager (CPS) .272-7897 Robert Q. W on, Treasurer (FMT). ..272-4725 R. VAN HOORDE, Director (MR). .272-4500 B b R e b f PtCanal Improvements Branch (CPSI).272-7508 Administration Building Vault. 272-3249 Sonia Neuman, Secretary .272-3393 Luis D. Alfaro, Manager (EIE). ..272-7585 ep o Juan Wong H., Long-Term Canal Planning Branch (CPSL) .272-7897 Sofia Yhap, Atlantic Treasury Branch, Bldg 206, Gatun (FMTA) 443-5400 C. A. Alvarado, Manager, Maritime Projects and Programs Virginia Nevarez, Administrative Officer (EIEX).272-7982 James R. Kaufman, Chairman, Board of Local Inspectors, A. Ponce P., Architectural Branch (EIEA).272-3556 272 0DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION MANAGEMENT Bldg. 996, La Boca (MRXI).Secretary.272-3277.i27-343MM. A. Kiao Cl B h ( ).272-7895 Room 145, Administration Building DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN RESOURCES William O. Cofer, Manager, Resource Management A. Raven, Electrical Branch (EIEE) .272-3419 Room 243 Administration Building Unit (MRXR). ..272-4500 R. J. Hauser, Specifications and Estimates Branch (EIES) .272-1705 JACINTO WONG, Chief Information Officer (IM) 272-3460 Ilya E. do Marotta, Capital Programming (MRXC) .272-4531 Jaime A. Rodriguez, Surveys Branch (EIEV).272-8162 OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR M el Diaz,Secretary .272-3460 GEORGE A. MERCIER, Director (H R).L F r A O r M .A B c. .272-3277 Loraine L. Foster, Administrative Officer (MRXA). 272-4516 J. A. Brady, Metereological & Hydrographic Branch (EIEH) .272-172 Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights Vicky R. Wong, Administrative Officer (IMXA).272-5707 Secretary. 272-3277 Budget Officer (MRXB). .272-4517 Maximiliano A. De Puy, Geotechnical Branch (EIET).,.272-3389 Sandra Gouldbum, Budget Officer (IMXB) ..272-4438 Erika D Rodriguez, Budget Officer, Room 247 (HRXB) .272-3558 Frank Alberga, Employee Relations Specialist (MRXL). 272-4516 ALBERTO ALEMAN ZUBIETA, Administrator (AD) ...F.i. ._. 272-3169 Francisco Loaiza, Information Strategy Staff (IMXS). 272-3460 EnriqueGualde, Computer Section (MRXM).272-4526 Industrial Division Maria Luisa Langman-Spencer, Executive Assistant .i.a. .......272-3100 Norte Scott-Pezet, Information System Security Staff (IMXI).272-4630 Personnel Policy and Programs Division Personnel Programs Section (MRXS). .272-4990 Building 5082, Mount Hope JOSEPH W .CORNELISON, Deputy Administrator (DA). ....272-3103 Room 243, Administration Building Susan M. Richards, Executive Assistant. ..272-7914 Custom er Services Division Locks Division C. P. Corrigan, Manager (Ell).443-7392 Room 146, Administration Building Marilina L. de Candanedo, Manager (HRP).272-3466 Building 729, First Floor, Balboa M6nica C. Lee, Administrative Officer (EIIX) .443-7472 Personnel Policy and Programs Staff. ..272-3466 D. S. Miller, Support Branch (EIIS). 443-7234 DEPARTMENT OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION James C. Gibbs, Manager (IMC) .272-3655 Yoribel E. S. de Kellar, Administrative Officer, J. L Q^~jano, J. L. Quijano, Manager (MRL) .272-4255 R. A. Rankin, Production/Planning Branch (EIIP).443-7256 Rooms 201-212, Administration Building Henry E. Sanchez, Customer Services Branch (IMCS).272-7952 Room 251 (HRXA).272-3544 Lourdes A. Boseman, Administrative Staff (MRLX) .272-4255 Rogelio Gordon, Engineering Branch (EIIE).443-7426 Help Desk (IMCH). ..272-7777 Thomas V. Bright, Incentive Awards Unit, Bldg. 287, Engineering Staff (MRLE) ..272-4255 JAMES E. FERRARA, Director (AE). ......E Sup r C I. 272-3519 End-User Support Center (IMCE).272-7559 Ancon (HRPI). .272-7965 Hector Escoffery, Superintendent, Pacific Branch (MRLP).272-8214 Maintenance Division Jacqueline E. Carison, Secretary. .272-3519 Billing Services, Bldg. 66-B, Balboa (IMCB).272-4020 Maintenance Manager, Miraflores Locks .272-8441 Building 8, Balboa May Jane Coulson, Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (AEAA).272-3305 M. Jeanne Hinek, Records Management Branch, Labor Relations Division Maintenance Manager, Pedro Miguel Locks .272-8214 Diana 1. Woodrow, Assistant to Director, Board Matters (AEBD). ....272-7697 Room 14-B (IMCR). .272-7767 Building 632, Balboa Heights Noris E. Lopez, Superintendent, Atlantic Branch (MR LA).443-8700 E. D. Schnack, Manager (ElM).272-4003 Edda N. de GonzAlez, Protocol Office, Room 225 (AEXP) 2 -3. .R s .n S. ..M M. G .272-7870/3536 Records Management Staff (IMCM).272-7642 Maintenance Manager, Gatun Locks .443-8703 D Jaime A. Bocanegra, Manager, Transition Management Staff (AEXT) .272-3122 Current Records Section (IMCC).272-3118 Michael N. Stephenson, Associate Director (HRL).2-.272-3109 Esteban G. Saenz, Construction and Facilities Maintenance R. M. Fernandez, Utilities Maintenance Branch (EIMU).272-4121 Vital Statistics Unit, Room 2 (IMCV). .272-7854 Clanta T. Smith, Senior Labor Relations Specialist .272-3109 Branch (MRLM). .272-8928 Interior Maintenance Branch (EIMI). ..272-7917 Records Appraisal Unit, Bldg. 743-B, Balboa, (IMCU).272-4405 Labor Relations Specialists,.272-3186/3341 Civil Works Unit (MRLV) .272-8230 Exterior Maintenance Branch (EIMO).272-4042 Agency Imaging Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (IMCI) .272-3313 Civil Works Unit -Atlantic .443-8844 Agency Records Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (IMCA) .272-3575 Occupational Health Division Tow Track Unit (MRLT) .272-8928 Administrative Services Division Roberto Sarmiento, Technical Resources Center Building 365, Ancon Transit Operations Division OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY Room 254, Administration Building Bldg. 38, Balboa (IMCT).272-4920 Building 910, La Boca T International Square Information Desk. ..272-4929 Dr. Maria A. Antoniadis, Manager (HRH) .272-7968 DEPARTMENT OF SAFETY, ENVIRONMENT AND SECURITY 1825 I Street NW Suite 1050 Carolyn H. Twohy, Manager (AES). 272-7757 Dr. Alfredo Pascal, Clinical Services Branch, (HRHC).272-7968 Building 28, Second Floor, Balboa Wasinton DC 20050 Berta E. Briceho, Administrative Officer (AESX). .272-7991 Information Processing Division Physical Examination Center, Pacific ..272-7108/4815 Capt. G. A. Markham, Manager (MRT) .272-4211 22)Washigton, DC 20(02064Budget Officer, Room 269 (AEXB).272-3178 Room 146, Administration Building Dr. James A. Denham, Occupational Health Officer, Matilde P Guardia, Administrative Services Officer (MRTX) .272-4211 CHARLES MORRIS, Director (ES) .272-4061 (202)634-6441 Fax: (202)634-6439 Thomas E. Pierce, Staff Support Branch (AESS).272-7995 Physical Examination Center, Bldg. 5139, Mt. Hope.443-7336 Capt. Diego ors, Pacific Canal Port Captain (MRTC).272-4211 Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary. 272-4061 JOHN A. MILLS, Secretary, Panama Canal Commission (WO).272-3050 FOIA/PA Staff, Room 279 (AESF). ..272-7520 Maria D. Allen, Manager (IMP).272-7468 Karen Coffey, Supervisory Occupational Health Nurse (HRHN). 272-7108 Atlantic Canal Port Captain, Bldg. 1000, Cristobal (MRTA). 4432201 Anna M. Cofer, Administrative Officer (ESXA).tr.t. O.272-4068 Kelly Dawson, Secretary ..272-3050 Mail System, Room 143 (AESM).272-7681 Cecilia Cham, System Programming Staff (IMPS). 272-1922 Work Hardening Program, Bldg. 711-B, Balboa. 272-7603 Capt. Chet Lavalas, Pilot Branch, Bldg. 726, Balboa (MRTP) .272-4230 Viodelda Miller, Budget Officer (ESXB) .272-4060 Linda R. Tower, Administrative Services Officer ..272-3193 Sofia Villalaz, Language Services Branch., Room 14-A (AESL).272-3488 Ronaldo Bonnick, Central Computer Facility (IMPF) .272-3424 Jose C. Jaen, Employee Fitness Branch, Bldg. 5140, lot Rotaton and Sceduling si ..r M E) --Capt. W. Hutmacher, US Coast Guard Advisor (ESXC) .272-4061 Brenda Anderson, Administrative Assistant ..272-3193 Julio A. Cisneros, Transportation Services Branch, Rodolffo G. Smith, Controls and Data Entry Branch, Diablo Heights (HRHF). 272-3634 Billy A. uiros, Emergency Response Branch (MRT). 272-4638 Michael A. Bragale, Transition Programs Planner .272-3193 Bldg. 5140, Diablo Hts. (AEST).r.272-3325 Room 16 (IMPC) .272-3162 Barbara B. Ledezma, Employee Assistance Branch (HRHA) .272-7968 Taffic Management Unnc (MRTM) 272-4220 Canal Security Division Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for Board Affairs .272-3193 Mildred E. Marquez, Transportation Support Unit (AESU). 272-3111 Employee Assistance Program, Bldg. 288, Ancon (HRHE) .272-7885 Traffic Management Unit (MRTM) ...272-4220 Building 28, First Floor, Balboa Assistant to the Secretary for Commission Affairs .272-3193 Software Engineering Division Workers Compensation / CSS Claims Assistance (HRHW. 272-3431 Admeasurement Unit, Bldg. 729, 1 floor, Balboa (MRTD). 272-4567 Ruth K. Huff, Assistant to the Secretary for Organizational Effectiveness Division Room 146, Administration Building Transit Resources Division Rodman F. Brayton, Manager (ESC). 272-4646 Building 716, Balboa Personnel Operations Division T is Yolanda George, Administrative Staff (ESCX). 272-4646 Financial Affairs ..272-3193 Felix A. Camargo, Manager (IMS) .272-3550 Building 366, Ancon Building 6007, Diablo Heights J S. Kraemer, Operations and Plans Branch (ESCS) .272-4646 Secretary for Congressional Affairs ....272-3193 Alexander Gianareas, Manager (AEO). 272-3383 J A. E l Pacific Branch, Bldg. 28 Balboa (ESCP).272-7541 Cynthia A. Riddle, Assistantto the Secretary Franklin E. Haynes, Industrial Engineering Branch (AEOI).272-7742 Technical Support Division Felix A. Filos-Remotti, Manager (HRO) ....272-3335 R. M Spalding, Manager (MRR) .2724591 Pacific Guard Operations ..272-3669 272-3193.Jose G. Arias, Productivity and Reengineering Branch (AEOP).272-7715 Building 69, Balboa Receptionist (General Information/Job Letters) Pdu.y .nd Re.ng.nr.ng272-7595 C. L. Cedero, Administrative Staff (MRRX)9 B.b. Rn (nr. nr./J. s ...272-4597 T. Malcolm, Atlantic Branch, Bldg40, Gatun (ESCA) .443-5480 for Public Affairs (AE.M) ..2 Yo.nd.M d d Adv1rse Manpower Analysis Branch (AEOM). .272-7715Actions Branch, Atlantic Guard Operations .443-5294 Manager (IMT)._. .272-4420 Bldg. 287, Ancon (HROA) ...272-4393 C. R. Simpson, Towboat Branch, Bldg. 6000, R. E. Winberg, Coordination Governmental/Private Sector Public Relations Division Inter-Networking Unit, Room 145 (IMTI).272-7671 Debt Counseling Unit ..272-3934 Diablo Heights (MRRT).272-4548 Entities, Bldg. 5140, Diablo Heights (ESCC).272-3324 Room 103, Administration Building Surveillance and Controls Branch, Bldg. 40, Balboa (IMTC) .272-4100 Carmen A. McSween, Employment & Placement Br. (HROE). 272-3583 Towboat District Manager, Southem District .272-4285 Pacific Liaison Office. 272-3324 CANAL EXPANSION PROJECT OFFICE C. H. Harrill, Jr., Telecommunications Branch (IMTT) .272-4420 Engineering and Industrial/Staff Units. .272-3583 Towboat District Manager, Northem District, Bldg. 14, Gatun .443-5642 Atlantic Liaison Office Bldg. 206, Gatun ...443-4200 Building 761-D, Balboa Mercedes Morris Garcia, Manager (AEP). 272-3165 Network Support (IMTN). 272-4040 Maritime Operations/Safety, Environment & Security .272-3583 T. Rowe, Tug/Launch Maintenance and Repair Branch (MRRM) 443-7477 24-Hour On Call Service .272-3324 /443-4200 /113 Ana Maria de Troitifo, Administrative Officer (AEPX) .,.272-3521 Radio Systems, Bldg. 40, Balboa (IMTR).272-4100 Melvina Y. Boume, Personnel Records Branch (HROR) ..272-3311 D. P. Konawicz, Launch/Linehandling Branch (MRRL). 272-4549 JOHN C. GRIBAR, Project Director (CE). ...272-5842 Franklin D. Castrellon, Local Media/Community Relations.272-3202 Telecommunications Field Support, Bldg. 66-B, Balboa (IMTF) .272-4030 Jaime Chang C., Personnel Management Systems Section, Launch/Linehandling, Southem District, Bldg. 43-A, Balboa .272-1381 Environmental Management Division Gaby Russo, Secretary ....272-5828 Intemational Media/Publications. ..272-3165 Atlantic Operations Unit, Bldg. 24, Gatun (IMTA).443-7271 Bldg. 365, Ancon (H ROM). .272-3120 Launch/Linehandling, Northem Distnrict, Bldg. 14, Gatun .443-5365 Building 2M, Second Floor, Bo Agustin A. Arias, Project Manager (CEM) .-. .272-5842 Transition/Special Events.272-3202 Personnel Data Control Unit ...272-3254 Waterbus Service. ..29 B d 2 S Fo.or. B272-8193 Staff (CES). ...S.272-5827 Emesto A. Holder, Audio-Visual Services Branch, Personnel A actions Section .....272-3311 ...Juan H. Diaz, Manager (ESM) .....272-7830 Room 13 (AEPA).272-3217 DEPARTMENT OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Personnel Files Unit.272-3376 Operations Spport Division Vielka L. Maturell, Administrative Officer (ESMX).272-7075 -Timothy J. Corrigan, Printing Services Branch, Bldg. 911, Room 236, Administration Building Induction Section .2.2.272-3522 Environmental Policy and Programs Branch (ESMP). .272-7830 La Boca (AEPO). 272-3237 Atlantic Personnel Offices: Watershed Monitoring & Institutional Coordination Br. (ESMWA) .272-7830 OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL Antonio Grenald, Orientation Service Unit, Miraflores Locks .272-5463 RICAURTE VASQUE M., Chief Financial Officer (FM) .272-3194 Bldg. 215, Gatun (Monday, Wednesday and Frday) .443-7213 Enrique B. Marquez, Manager (MRO) .23563 Luis F. Perez, Sanitation and Entomology Branch Official tour ofNRA MiraNSEre Locks:SQE .hefFnnil fie M. .223 Judith G. Holder, Administrative Staff (MROX). .272-7731 Room 338, Administration Building Official tours of Miraflores Locks: Myma I. Castillero, Administrative Staff Assistant. .272-7906 Bldg. 5082, Mt. Hope (Tuesday and Thursday) ..443-4961 Bldg. 720, Balboa (ESMS) .272-7605 Monday-Friday ....-.272-3187 Shirley E. Madura, Administrative Officer (FMXA). ._.272-7636 Employee Documentation Unit, Bldg. 5140' Wuan n. Solsy Trbils Equimnt Mainsac Branch (MRO ) .272-338 Or. M. M. Boreham, Entomology Unit, Bldg. 748, Balboa .._272-7984 JOHN L. HAINES, Jr., General Counse/U S. Representative Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays. 272-5463 W illiam J. Connolly, Financial Manager. .MA.).272-3580 Diablo Heights (HROD) .Bd. 5 .J ..oi. 272-3238 Mile Equip n Main B272-34990 Dr M. MoaEl yid Sanitation4 Ga 27-7983 to the Coordinating Committee (GC) .272-7511 Atlantic Employee Documentation, Bldg. 215, Gatun .443-7213 Short Trip Service. ..272-3429 Aquatic Vegetation and Pollution Emilie D. Holness, Supervisory Legal Technician. .272-7511 Real Estate Management Division Accounting Division David J Niedzialek, Position Classification Branch (HROC) .272-3336 E. H. Womble, Inventory Management Branch,.Control Branch, Bldg. 21, Gamboa (ESMV) ..276-6481 Theodore G. Lucas, Deputy General Counsel/ Building 745, Balboa Building 725, Balboa Engineering and Industal/Staff Units ..272-3176 Balboa (MROI) Br B. g .) 272-7720 Procurement Executive (PE) ..272-7511 Mrantime Operations/Safety, Environment & Secunty ..272-3454 A. Ceballos, Warehousing Branch, Bldg 5, Balboa (MROW) .272-7785 Safety Division Alvaro A. Cabal, Deputy General Counsel .272-7511 Thomas C. Duty, Manager (AER).272-7601 Charles R Eckerfe, Manager (FMA).272-4727 Walter C. Bcald, Retirement and Insurance Bran&, Investment, Reutilization and Recovery Unit, Bldg. 42, Building 365, Ancon Lydia R. Vasquez, Assistant General Counsel. 272-7511 Sybil Ameer, Administrative Officer (AERX) .272-7921 Valuation Engineer (FMA). ..272-4741 Bldg. 287, Ancon (HROI). I .B.anh ..272-7831 Gib ,O gs .1 .r. Jay Sieleman, Assistant General Counsel. ..272-7511 Master Planning Staff (AERP).272-5540 Alex Olivares C., Reports and Analysis Staff (FMAR) .R.272-4701 Insurance .272-7831 D iab Rl e n Lo).Asis7aM cL Uni4) 194 0 ap272-36 2 William H. M. Brunner, Manager(E.).-.R. Albert J. Joyce, Competition Advocate (CA) .272-7511 Gladys Diaz-Saarinen, Lands Management Unit Eva Chen, General Ledger Branch (FMAD).272-4737 Retirement and Disability Relief .272-3160 New Oreans, 70117 (MROL) (504)940-0655 ...272-6652 Lorena M. Adames, Administrative Services Assistant (ESSX) .272-3289 Attomeys. ..272-7511 Bldg. 761-B, Balboa (AERL). ..272-7823 Regina Morris, Agents Accounts Branch (FMAA).272-4300 Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Programs Unit (ESSP) ...272-3356 Richard Linton, Facilities Management Branch, Jose A. Claus, Payroll Branch (FMAP) (FMAA.-3 R272-4333 Recruitment and Examining Division Marine Safety Branch (ESSM). .272-3289 Building 742, First Floor, Balboa Bldg. 741-A, Balboa (AERF) .272-3577 Building 363, Ancon Richard S. Zomes, Workplace Safety Branch, Bldgs.713-A Budget Management Division and 715-A, Balboa (ESSW ) ..272-3353 Marine Accident/Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL). ..272-3505 Treaty Implementation Division Room 106, Administration Building Margie A. Alvarez, Manager (HRR) .272-7682 DEPARTMENT OF ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL SERVICES Crane/Dive Inspector Pacific. .,. .272-7809 Lily F. Sagel, Supervisory, General Claims Examiner .272-3505 Room 278, Administration Building Lill C. van Eps, Recruitment Branch (HRRR) .,. 272-3584 Room 318, Administration Building Crane Inspector Atlantic. ...443-7332 General Claims Examiner ..272-3231 Amanda K. O'Meally, Manager (FMB) ..272-7690 Maria A. Alegria Examining Branch (HRRE). 272-3584 Alfonso E. Regis, Industrial Hygiene Branch, Bldg. 715, John T. Bowman, Manager, Treaty Affairs (AET) .272-7666 Rafael E. Vasquez, Capital Program (FMBC).272-3340 Records/Federal Job Information Center.272-3584 T. W. DROHAN, Director (El).272-7684 Balboa (ESSI) .....272-7713 Room 113, Administration Building Robert H. Emerick, Ombudsman (OM) / US Co-chairman, Mark Saunders, Budget Execution (FMBE) .272-3444 Open Registers-English ..272-3587/443-7204 Kelly Santos, Secretary .272-3527 UNSAFE I UNHEALTHFUL CONDITIONS HOTLINE. 272-SAFE (7233) Ports & Railroad Committee, Room 278 (AETC) .272-5331/272-3228 Budget Formulation (FMBF). .272-3444 Open Registers-Spanish .272-7077/443-4846 Margarita T. Anaya, Administrative Officer (EIXA). 272-3375 Assistant Procurement Executive (PE). .272-7511 ____________ __ M. Leignadier, Manpower (FMBP) .? T.n ..n272-7909 Programs and Budget (EIXB) .272-3485 Training and Development Division L D. Patton, Capital. .........272-3485 Contracting Division Building 0602, Balboa Heights R. Jemmott, Operations ......272-3485 OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY DEPARTMENT OF CORPORATE PLANNING AND MARKETING Building 28, Third Floor, Balboa Pamela W. de Garcia, Manager (HRT) ..272-4177 Research and Major Projects Division CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES Building 37, Balboa R 2Enrique E. Sanchez, Manager (FMC). .272-4650 Rodolfo J. Lammie, Employee & Management Development Room 318, Administration Building TILCIA R. McTAGGART, Director (EO) ..272-3101 Director (CP). .272-7961 Contracting Officers (FMCO) .272-4075 Branch (HRTE) ........J. H g (. .7272-4163 Kora Arias, rearSecretary. .-.,. .272-3638338 Priscilla L L.rHemandez, retSecretary .__._. 272-3417723 Ana A S.SValley,, PProcurement itlUnit (FMCR).".1.1.-.2724.93272-4693isReceptionistorma(General. .Information).272.4272-4182HanJigJ,.Mangeri(an) .Manager.(.272-76848 Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis Gladys C. de Dominguez, Administrative Officer, Luz M. Pinzon, Purchasing and Contracts Branch (FMCC) .272-4687 Special Programs and Contracted Training .272-4155 L. M. Drennan, Major Projects (EIRP) .272-7028 Mail: Programs Manager/EEO Investigator ..272-3233 Room 278 (CPXA) ..272-3108 Contract Management Branch, Bldg. 37, Balboa (FMCM).272-7205 In-House Training Programs ...272-4170 A. Cohen, Special Studies (EIRS). 272-3543 Panama: Balboa, Republic of Panama Vilka Sowley, EEO Specialist/EEO Investigator ..272-7415 Alfred W. Chase, Computer Affairs Coordinator, Housing Contracts (FMCH). .272-3957 Language Training. 272-4171 D. McKeon, Mechanical Engineer (EIRM) .272-7684 United States: Unit 2300, APO AA 34011-2300 Room 280 (CPXI) .272-2800 Pacific Contracts (FMCP) .272-3517 Multimedia Center, Bldg. 717, Balboa .272-1376 Locks/Atlantic Contracts (FMCA) .272-7826 Microcomputer Lab., Bldg. 717, Balboa (HRTC) .272-7448 Dredging Division Internet: Business Development Division Special Claims Team (FMCS). 272-4241 Gatun Training Center, Bldg 206, Gatun ...443-5224 Building 37, Gamboa http://www.pananet.com/pancanal Room 231, Administration Building Bryant W. Teate, Industrial and Safety Training Branch, Financial Planning Division Bldg. 2-A-3, Balboa (HRTI). ...272-4190 A. E. Diaz, Manager (EID) ...276-6232 Facsimile: (507) 272-2122 OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL Richard B. Home, Manager (CPB) .272-5115 Rooms 102-104, Administration Building Safety Training / Nomination Desk, Bldg 713-D, Balboa. .272-3999 Ivet Jules, Administrative Section (EIDX) -.._. 276-6681 Building 6530, Corozal Raul E. Guizado, Development and Implementation Branch Driver Examiner ...272-7822 D. Broce, Gaillard Cut Widening Project (EIDG).276-6232 (CPBD). .272-5725 Patricia Chan, Manager (FMF).272-3137 Capt Orlando Allard, Maritime Training Branch, Bldg. 729, Liriola Sandoval, Engineering Plans and Programs (EIDE) .276-6340 Note: VICTOR DIAMOND, Inspector General (IG) ..272-3142 Walter T Luchsinger, Jr., Growth Strategy Planning Branch, John H. Wolff, Rates & Analysis Br./Cost Control Officer (FMFR)272-3287 Balboa (HRTM) ..272-4550 Carlos Reyes, Drilling and Blasting Branch (EIDD). 276-6282 If you receive a Collect Call direct from a U.S. or overseas operator, Patricia Morales, Secretary .272-3142 (CPBG).3.272-5115 Valentine D. Lynch, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT).272-7434 Pilot Training Coordinator.272-4550 Julio R. Rodriguez, Operations Branch (EIDO) ..276-6264 policy requires hat you have the operator redirect the call through th Aaggie R. Cedelo, Assistant to Inspector General Jose L. Salinas, Risk Management .272-3137 Capt. Marco T. Collazos, Seamanship and Towboat Luis Santanach, Repair Branch (EIDM). .,._. ..276-6885 Commission operator at (507) 263-6354. for Resources Management ..272-3142 Marketing Division Training Officer. ...272-4550 J. Solis, Support Branch (EI DS) ..276-6867 Ci nra (2 6 Shirley E. Maduro, Administrative Officer, Room 238, Room 310, Administration Building Systems Division Electrical Division From U.S.A. Toll Free: 1 (800) 62 CANAL (622-2625) PCC operator will Admin. Bldg. (IGXA). ...272-7636 Building 6529, Corozal Building 66A Balboa answer, give local official telephone number. Elsa M. Jaramillo, Assistant Inspector General for Audits .272-3142 Rodolfo R. Sabonge, Manager (CPM).272-3586 Audit Managers.272-3142 Market Research Branch (CPMR).272-3586 Victoria E. Beare, Manager (FMS).272-3650 PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Maue E Beitz M (.L. 2 4 Pube b Robert Schinzel, Assistant Inspector General Dr. Victoriano Moreno V., Economic Research and Edward J. McAleer, Supervisory Systems Accountant .272-7956 Building 6531, Corozal Manuel E. Benitez, Manager (EIL) .272-4410 Pershged by for Investigations, Bldg. 6529, Corozal.272-3142 Forecasting Branch (CPME). .272-3586 Annabella K. bafiez, Supervisory Systems Accountant .272-7956 Vera Rib Administrative Officer (EILX) .272-4401 Records Management Branch -272-7767 Investigators. ..272-3142 Customer Relations Unit (CPMC).272-1631 Hercilia de Chen, Supervisory Management Analyst.272-7956 Robert H. Rupp, Executive Director (PB). ...272-7890 Power Branch (EILP) ...272-4416 FRAUD, WASTE AND ABUSE H OTLINE (No Caller I D) .,. ,272-7801 Staff .272-3501 Maria Gabriela Avila, Secretary ..272-7890 Lorenzo Chan, Electrical Exterior Branch (El LO).272-4417 Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures .272-3471 Narciso Olayvar, Electrical Interior Branch (EILI). 272-4442 REVISED AS OF: April 22,1998


xml version 1.0 encoding UTF-8
REPORT xmlns http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitss xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitssdaitssReport.xsd
INGEST IEID EJ6BDQR0O_OWA5QB INGEST_TIME 2015-04-27T21:50:22Z PACKAGE AA00028428_00052
AGREEMENT_INFO ACCOUNT UF PROJECT UFDC
FILES