Citation
Panama Canal Organizational Directories

Material Information

Title:
Panama Canal Organizational Directories
Creator:
Panama Canal Commission
Donor:
Panzer, Pat
Language:
English
Measurements:
16 x 22 inches

Subjects

Genre:
federal government publication ( marcgt )
Spatial Coverage:
Panama -- Panama Canal Zone

Notes

Abstract:
This set of organizational directories covers the years from 1975-1998 and lists names and phone numbers of various employees in administrative departments.
General Note:
52 pages
General Note:
This gift was made in memory of Bob Panzer.

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of Florida
Holding Location:
Panama Canal Museum Collection at the University of Florida
Rights Management:
This item is a work of the U.S. federal government and not protected by copyright pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §105.

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text

"The Panama Canal-Serving World Shipping for Over 75 Years"


"El Canal de Panamd-Sirviendo a la Navegaci6n Mundial por mds de 75 Ahos"


April 1991


PANAMA CANAL COMMISSION



CA~-BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA



ORGANIZATION DIRECTORY


OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights

GILBERTO GUARDIA F., Administrator (AD)................................... 52-3169
Maria Luisa Langman, Secretary ..................................52-3100
RAYMOND P. LAVERTY, Deputy Administrator (DA) .............................. 52-3103
Mrs. Thelma L. De La Mater, Secretary ..............................52-7914

Anna L. Pescod, Staff Assistant to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) .........52-7870/3536

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION
Rooms 205, 206, 210, Administration Building, Balboa Heights

Joseph J. Wood, Director (AE) ............................................. 52-3519
Mrs. Jacqueline E. Carlson, Secretary ...............................52-3519


James E. Ferrara, Deputy Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Thomas C. Duty, Assistant Director, Policy and Programs (AEPD) ...................
Diana 1. Williams, Assistant to Director, Board Matters (AEBD)................
Marc Quinn, Ombudsman/Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (OM/AA). Jaime A. Bocanegra, Assistant to Ombudsman/Administrative Assistant
to the Administrator ................................................


OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
2000 L Street NW., Suite 550 Washington, DC 20036-4996 (202) 634-6441
MICHAEL RHODE, Jr., Secretary,
Panama Canal Commission (WO)............
Kelly Dawson, Secretary...................
Linda R. Tower, Administrative Services Officer .. Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for
Board Affairs ......................
Barbara Fuller, Assistant to the Secretary for
Commission Affairs ...................
Barbara Sanders, Assistant to the Secretary for
Financial Affairs......................
Roger H. Sullivan, Assistant to the Secretary for
Congressional Affairs ...................


52-3050 52-3050 52-3050 52-3050 52-3050 52-3050 52-3050


OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE PLANNING
Room 310, Administration Building
RICHARD A. WAINIO, Director (EP)--------------52-7961
Ms. Priscilla Hernandez, Secretary............-52-7961
William S. Hinkle, Chief, Market Development.........52-7806
Melba A. Raven, Chief, Economic Research...........52-3370
Robert H Emerick, U.S Co-chairman,
Ports and Railroad Committee, Room 309 (EPPR) . . . 52-3228 Room 266

Carlos L Linares, Deputy Director (EPMD)..-.-...........52-3586
Richard B. Horne, Chief, Industrial Engineering ..-......52-3463
Steve S. Belok, Chief, Management Analysis.......... 52-7742

OFFICE OF CANAL IMPROVEMENTS
Room 230, Administration Building
GUILLERMO VAN HOORDE, Jr., Director (CI) ..........52-7508
Mrs. Angela R de Luzula, Secretary...............52-7508
Mrs. Gladys C. de Dominguez, Administrative Officer,
Room 303 (CIXA)........................... 52-3108
Gustavo De La Guardia, Senior Industrial Engineer
Room 233 (CIPS)........ -................... 52-7897
Charles R. Lavallee, Capital Program Coordinator
Room 231 (CICP)..... -...................... 52-3340
Dr. David C. Baerg, Environmental/Energy Officer,
Room 303 (CIEE)........................... 52-7830
Staff, Room 303........................... 52-3687/3697


OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
Room 338, Administration Building
JOHN L. HAINES, Jr., General Counsel/Procurement
Executive/U.S. Representative to the Coordinating
Com mittee (GC)............................
Miss Emilie P. Daniel, Supervisory Legal Technician . . Patricia Lindley-Dominguez, Deputy General Counsel...... Theodore G Lucas, Competition Advocate (CA) ........ Attorneys .............................
Room 326, Administration Building
Marine Accident/Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL) .. . Lily F. Sagel, Supvy. Gen. Claims Examiner.........
General Claims Examiners ................. ....
Room 311, Administration Building
John T. Bowman, Treaty Affairs Officer (GCTA) .........
Room 113, Administration Building
James N. Doyle, Asst. Procurement Executive (PE)......


52-7511 52-7511 52-7511 52-7511 52-7511

52-3505 52-3505 52-3231

52-7511

52-7511


OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director (IR)...-...-......52-3109
C. T. Smith, Deputy Director (IRDI)............52-3186/3341
Labor Relations Specialists-..................52-3186/3341


52-7601 52-3122 52-7697 52-3305


52-3305


ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION
Room 254, Administratin Building
Carolyn H. Twohy, Chief (AM).....................52-7757
Berta E. Briceho, Administrative Officer (AMXA) - 52-7991 Stella Mendez, Budget Officer, Room 269 )AMXB) .... 52-3178 Thomas E. Pierce, Chief, Staff Support
Branch, Room 254 (AMSA)-...................52-7995
FOIA/PA Staff, Room 279 (AMSF)................ 52-7520
M. Jeanne Hinek, Chief, Records Management
Branch, Room 14-B (AMRM)....-..............52-7767
Current Records Section (AMRS)...........-......52-3118
Vital Statistics Unit, Room 15-A--------------52-7854
Telecom Message Center, Room 2 (AMRT) 52-3482/3591
Mail System, Room 143 (AMRP)....-..............52-7681
Agency Records Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo Hts. (AMRC) .. 52-3575 Agency Microfilm Unit, Bldg. 42- , Diablo Hts. (AMRA) . 52-3313 Sofia Magalldn, Chief, Language Services Branch,
Room 14-A (AMLS) ............................ 52-3488
Gladys Diaz-Saarmen, Supervisor, Lands Management Unit,
Room 275 (AMCL) .. .......................... 52-7823
Ellen W. Anderson, Chief, Transportation Services Branch,
Employee Services Bldg. 5140, Diablo Hts. (AMTR) . . . 52-3325
Employee Documentation, Pacific (AMTE) .......... 52-3238
Employee Documentation, Atlantic,
Building 1105, Room 105, Cristobal.....-........46-7213
OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN
Rooms 201-205, Administration Building, Balboa Heights


MARC QUINN, Ombudsman (OM) ..................
Jaime A. Bocanegra, Assistant to Ombudsman .........
Mara Lourdes Bottin, Secretary ..................
PCC Hotline ................. ..................

OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Room 103, Administration Building
WILLIE K. FRIAR, Director (PA) ....................
Myrna 1. de Acevedo, Secretary..................
Public Affairs Specialist ..........................
Flor D. de Aguilar, Administrative Services Officer ...... Janet Len-Rios, Associate Director, International
Media/Publications .........................
Franklin D. Castrell6n, Associate Director, Local
Media/Community Relations ...............
Jennifer Jones, Spillway Editor ....................
Melvin D. Kennedy, Chief, Graphic Branch (PAGF) ...... Antonio Grenald, Supervisor, Orientation Service,
M iraflores Locks ...........................
For official tours of Miraflores Locks:
Monday-Friday ........... . . '.*............
Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays ..............

OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
TILCIA R. McTAGGART, Director (ED) ...............
Alcira Arauz, Secretary ........................
Dr Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis
Programs Manager..........................
Ingeborg Kincaid, EED Investigator .................

OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL Building 6530, Corozal
PETER A. LIEHR, Inspector General (IG)..........
Mrs. Itzel E. Krapfl, Secretary...............
Pauline E. Fulop, Deputy Inspector General ..........
Shirley E. Maduro, Administrative Officer (IGXA)
Room 238, Admix. Bldg. ..................
Ronald F. Keeney, Audit Manager ................
Gary M. McLean, Audit Manager ...............
A uditors ......................................


52-3305 52-3305 52-3305
52-7474




52-3165 52-3165 52-3165 52-3521

52-3165

52-3202 52-3202 52-3217

52-5463

52-3187 52-5463




52-3101 52-3638

52-3233 52-7415




52-3142 52-3142 52-7776

52-7636 52-7419 52-7419 52-7801


OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Room 236, Administration Building
NORBERT E. KRAEGEL, Chief Financial Officer (FM).. .. 52-3194
Mrs. Emperatriz Lavecchia, Admin. Staff Asst........52-7906
Duane A. Rigby, Deputy Chief Financial Officer ........52-3580 Assistant Chief Financial Officer .................52-7906
Shirley E. Maduro, AdministrativeOfficer, Room 238 (FMXA) .. 52-7636 SYSTEMS DIVISION
Building 6529, Corozal
Burton F. Mead, Chief (FMSS) .................. 52-3650
Gerald H. Allen, Assistant Chief.................52-7956
Victoria E. Beare, Supervisory Systems Accountant . . . . 52-7956 Charles M. Umnuss, Supervisory Systems Accountant . . . 52-7956 Staff ................................52-3501
Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures...............52-3471
ACCOUNTING DIVISION
Building 725, Balboa
John F. Hern, Jr., Chief Accountant (FMAC) ..........52-4727
Patricia Chan, Assistant to Chief Accountant ..........52-4727
James N. Farnsworth, Valuation Engineer ...........52-4727
Charles R. Eckerle, Reports and Analysis Staff (FMAR) . . 52-4701 Ms. Eva Chen, General Ledger Branch (FMAD) . . . . . . . 52-4737 Mrs. Regina Morris, Agents Accts. Branch (FMAA) ..... 52-4300 W. E. Hattabaugh, Payroll Branch (FMAP) ...........52-4333
Typing Unit (EMAT)........................ 52-4711
TREASURER'S OFFICE
Building 725, Balboa
Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMTR)................ 52-4725
Louis A. Vogel, Jr., Assistant Treasurer ............. 52-4725
Administration Building Vault ................... 52-3249
Ms. Sofia Yhap, Treasury Branch, Atlantic,
Building 8153, Margarita (FMTA) .............46-7399
FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION
Room 102-104, Administration Building
Myron A. Schroeder, Chief (FMFP) ...............52-3137
Kenneth L. Morris, Rates and Analysis Branch/
Cost Control Officer (FMFR) ................. 52-3287
William C. Forbes, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT) . . . . 52-7434
BUDGET MANAGEMENT DIVISION
Room 106, Administration Building
Thomas L. Matthews, Chief (FMBD) .............. 52-7690
Joan Ohman, Supervisor, Budget Formulation .........52-3444 Mark Saunders, Supervisor, Budget Execution........52-3444 Staff .................................... 52-3334
Manpower ............................... 52-7909
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Room 145, Administration Building
C. J. Goodwin, Chief (FMIS) ................... 52-3460
MIS TECHNICAL SERVICES STAFF
Room 145, Administration Building
Raymond W. Engle, Chief (FMIT) ................ 52-7446
H. D. Phelps, Equipment Analyst ................. 52-7671
DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION
Room 146, Administration Building
Alan D. Gordon, Chief (EMOP) .................. 52-3550
James A. Brewer, Systems Maintenance............. 52-7952
Ms. Norita P Scott, Office Automation .............52-3655
End-User Computing Support Center (FMSC) .... 52-7559/7207 PROFS User Assistance ....................... 52-3996
Building 721, Balboa
Mrs. Mary H. West, Systems Design...............52-4811
Mrs. Maria D. Allen, Systems Design .............. 52-4810
Systems Development Staff ................ 52-7151/4812


COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION
Room 146, Administration Building
James C. Gibbs, Chief (FMCO)..................
Rodolfo G Smith, Data Entry and Controls Branch,
Room 16 (FMCD)(.......................
Henry E. Sanchez, Central Computer Operations
Bra nch (FMCC) .........................
Carmen Pimentel, Network Analyst ...............
Network Control Center-On-Line Help Desk (FMCN) . .. Systems Development Computer Facility,
Building 721, Balboa .....................


52-7468 52-3162

52-3424 52-3070 52-7777 52-7093


OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION
Room 243, Administration Building
GEORGE A. MERCIER, Personnel Director (PR) .. . 52Dagmar de Bolivar, Secretary.................52-3
Mary K. Vidaurri, Deputy Personnel Director---------52-3
Carolina 1. Sellhorn, Budget Officer, Room 247 (PRXB) .. 52Anita Oberholtzer, Personnel Reference Unit, Bldg. 365,
Ancon (PRXR) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 52PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF
Room 243, Administration Building
Carlos A. Williams, Associate Director (PRXP) .... ... 52Dolores A. Eskildsen, Administrative Officer,
Room 251 (PRXA)....................... 52Thomas V. Bright, Incentive Awards Unit, Bldg. 287,
Ancon (PRXI) .......... ..... .... . .... 52HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF
Building 0602, Balboa Heights
Ricardo R. Varela, Associate Director (PRHR) .........52Training Center Information Desk ................ 52-4
Employee and Management Development Branch (PRHM) .. 52-4
Language Training ........................ 52-4
Microcomputer Lab, Bldg. 719-D, Balboa (PRHC) .... 52-7 Special Employee Development Programs ..........52-4
Edilberto A. Yee, Industrial Training Branch,
Bldg. 2A-3, Balboa (PRHI).................. 52-4


PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION Building 366, Ancon
Flix A. Filds-Remotti, Chief (PROP) . ............
General Information/Job Letters ...............
Kari K. Mcllvaine, Adverse Actions Branch,
Bldg. 287, Ancon (PROD) ..................
Debt Counseling, Bldg 287, Ancon............


3277 3277 3351 3558

7900



3466

3544

7965



4177
4182 .163 171 7448 4155

190


52-3335 52-7595

52-4393 52-3934


Edilma M. Rodriguez, Employment & Placement Br. (PROE)
E&C Bureau and Staff Units ..................
General Services and Marine Bureaus ...........
Special Placement......................
Alicia W. Chen, Pers. Recds.-Admin. Br. (PROR)-..'''
Induction ..............................
Personnel Actions.........................
Personnel Files ..........................
Personnel Data Control, Bldg. 365, Ancon .........
Personnel Management System, Bldg. 365, Ancon (PROM) David J. Niedzialek, PositionCClassification Br. (PROW)..
General Services and E&C Bureaus ............
Marine Bureau and Staff Units . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Walter C. Bottin, Retirement & Insurance Branch,
Bldg 287, Ancon (PROS)...............
Insurance . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Retirement . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION Building 365, Ancon
Dr. Richard A. Chevile, Chief (PRDH) ...........
Barbara B. Ledezma, Asst. to Chief/Drug Progam
Cord. (PROX).......................
Dr. Maria Antoniadis, Occupational Health Officer
(Pacific).........................


52-3583 52-3583 52-3583 52-3583 52-3311 52-3522 52-33 11 52-3376 52-3254 52-3120 52-3336 52-3 176
52-3454

52-7831 52-7831 52-3160



52-7968

52- 7968

52-7968


Physical Examination Center.. . . . . . . . . 52-7108/3104
Alfonso E. Regis, Chief Industrial Hygienist (PRDI) . . . . . 52-7713 Denia Pimentel, Employee Counseling Coordinator (PRDR) 52-7885 Chief, Workers' Compensation Office/CSS Claims
Assistance (PRC)........... s........... 52-3431
Karen Coffey, Supvy Occupational Health Nurse (PRDN) 52-7108 Dr. Lorna Engleman, Ocupational Health Officer (Atlantic)
Rm. 3-1, U.S. Army Health Clinic, Coco Solo . . 89-5680/5681


Physical Examination Center . . . . . . . . . . . . .
SAFETY DIVISION
Building 365, Ancon
William H. M. Brunner, Chief (PRSF) .............
Lorena de Adames, Admin. Servs. Assistant (PRSA) . . Richard S. Zornes, Safety Operations (PRSO).*.. ... . .' Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Programs (PRSP) ....... Bryant W. Teale, Safety Training (PRST) . . . . . . . . . . . .
David Dempsey, Crane/Diving Safety .............


89-5680



52-3289 52-3289 52-3289 52-3289 52-7529 52-3289


PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Building 6531, Corozal
ROBERT H. RUPP, Executive Director (PB) .......... 52-7890
Elvira 1. Arias, Deputy Executive Director ...........52-7682
Robert T. Russell, Personnel Management Specialist ... 52-3292
Pearl T. Atherly, Personnel Assistant............. 52-3292
CENTRAL EXAMINING OFFICE Building 363, Ancon
Elvira I. Arias, Manager (PBCE) .................52-7682
Margie A. Alvarez, Assistant Manager .............. 52-7682
Examining, Testing and Certification;
Records/Federal Job Information Center .........52-3584
Open Registers-English ..............52-3587/46-7204
Open Registers-Spanish ............ 52-7077/46-4846

MARINE BUREAU
Marine Bureau Building 729, Second Floor, Balboa
Capt. G. T HULL, USN (Ret) Director (MR) ..........52-4500
Maty Jaen, Secretary ...................... 52-4500
C. A. Alvarado, Deputy Director (MRXD) ............52-4500
Administrative Unit.
Beverly B. Wood, Administrative Officer (MRXA)-..... 52-4516 Frank Alberga, Employee Relations Specialist (MRXL) . . .. 52-4516 Loraine L Foster, Administrative Services Officer (Staff) .... 52-4516 Resource Management Unit:
William 0. Cofer, Assistant to Director
(Resources) )MRXR) .....................52-4500
Fiscal Section:
Vicki L. Boukalis, Budget Officer (MRXB) ..........52-4517
Olga E. Ferrara, Budget Analyst ................ 52-4517
Forest Robberson, Locks Budget Analyst.......... 52-4517
Eduardo Smith, Nav. Svcs. Budget Analyst .........52-4517
Engineering Section.
James R Freeman, Staff Engineer (MRXE) .........52-4531 Vicente A Shields, Industrial Engineer (MRXI) .......52-4531 Computer Management Section.
Gabriel 0. Mouynes, Management Analyst (MRXM) . . . 52-4526 Personnel Programs Section.
Virginia E. Lee, Management Analyst (MRXS)....... 52-4990 MARINE SAFETY UNIT
Marine Bureau Building 729, Third Floor, Balboa
Capt. Vernon 0. Eschenburg, Special Assistant to
Director (MRRM) .................... 52-4243/4217
Hazardous Cargo ..................... 52-4219/4242
Floating Equipment Inspection ............ 52-4229/3005
BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS
Employee Services Building 5140, Diablo Heights
Capt. M. M. Fanning, Chairman (MRBL) . . . . . . . . . . . 52-3403
MARITIME TRAINING UNIT
Marine Bureau Building 729, Third Floor, Balboa
Capt. 0. Allard, Chief (MRMT).................. 52-4550
Assistant Chief .............................. 52-4550
Julieta Lavalas, Admin. Servs Assistant ............ 52-4550
M. C. McMillan, Training Coordinator .............. 52-4550
Capt. M. T. Collazos, Seamanship and Towboat
Training Officer ........................ 52-4550
Assistant Seamanship and Towboat
Training Officer ........................ 52-4550
CANAL OPERATIONS UNIT
Building 910, La Boca
Capt. G. A. Markham, Canal Operations Captain (MRCO) 52-4211 Canal Port Captains, Southern District, Bldg. 910, La Boca 52-4211 A. E Rainey, Senior Canal Port Captain, N.D..........46-7370
Canal Port Captains, N.D., Bldg. 1105, Cristobal.......46-7637
PILOT DIVISION
Building 726, Balboa
Capt. D. P. Garrido, Chief Pilot (MRCP) ............ 52-4230
Matilde P. Guardia, Administrative Services Officer . . .. 52-4230 R. V. Barnett, Chief, Pilot Rotation and Scheduling
Unit )MRPR) .......................... 52-4235


ADMEASUREMENT DIVISION
Marine Bureau Building 729, First Floor, Balboa
J. M. Eberenz, Director (MRAM) .................
J. A. Melgar, Chief Admeasurer ..................
M. A. Ledn, Administrative Services Assistant ........ Supervisory Admeasurers .....................
Ship Data Bank ............................
Billing Section .............................
Admeasurement Office, Building 1105, Cristobal ......
LOCKS DIVISION
Marine Bureau Building 729, First Floor, Balboa
J. L. Quijano, Chief (MRLC) ....................
H. Escoffery, Chief, Engineering and Planning
Section (MRLE).........................
Silvia M. Glasscock, Administrative Officer ..........
R. Sabonge, Plant Engineer ....................
Noris Andrade, Industrial Engineer..............
F. Sucre, Overhaul Engineer ...................
Pacific Branch, Pedro Miguel Locks
G. A. McArthur, Superintendent (MRLP) ............
A. Gianareas, Assistant Superintendent ............
Anna M. Cofer, Administrahve Services Assistant ........
Atlantic Branch, Gatun Locks
H. Acevedo, Superintendent (MRLA) ..............
R. Alvarez, Assistant Superintendent ..............
Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant .....
TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT DIVISION
Building 910, La Boca
Sam H. Mann, Chief (MRTM)................
Eric N. Espino, Assistant Chief. . . . . . . . . . . . . .
M. L. Tutzauer, Chief, Sys. Support Br. (MRTS) .......
Tern Krapfl, Administrative Services Assistant ........ Marine Traffic Control Center General Information .....
CANAL SERVICES DIVISION
Building 6007, Diablo Heights
R. M. Spalding, Chief (MRCS) ..................
C. A. Cockburn, Assistant Chief ..................
Phyllis C. Magee, Administrative Officer..........
W. D. Ritchie, Acting Fleet Engineer...............
A. R. Briem, Fleet Master......................
N. W. Watkins, Acting Superintendent, Towboat Branch,
Bldg. 6000, Diablo Hts., )MRCT)............
C. R. Simpson, Port Engineer, Bldg 5082, Mt. Hope .... W. R. Boggs, Towboat Manager, Northern District,
Bldg. 14, Gatun .......................
T. Rowe, Engineer Manager, Northern Shore Station,
Bldg. 14, Gatun.....................
S. E. Jimenez, Towboat Manager, Southern District,
Bldg 6000, Diablo Hts. ...................
R. A. Roscoe, Engineer Manager, Southern Shore Station,
Bldg. 6000A. Diablo Hts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
R. J. Borneby, Superintendent, Launch/Linehandling
Branch, Bldg. 6007, Diablo Hts., (MRCL) . . . . . . . . R. D. Dunlap, Chief, Launch/Linehandling N. D ,
Bldg. 14, Gafun......................
W. Kirkland, Chief, Launch/Linehandling . 0.,
Bldg. 43-A, Balboa......................


52-4567 52-4567 52-4567 52-4570 52-4572 52-4530 46-7293


52-4255

52-4255 52-4255 52-4255 52-4255 52-4255

52-8215
52-8214 52-8214

43-8700
43-8704 43-8776



52-4220 52-4220 52-4245 52-4223 52-4200



52-4591 52-4591 52-4597 52-4597 52-4597

52-4548 46-7437

43-5642

43-5643

52-4285

52-4294

52-4549

43-5365

52-3572


ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION BUREAU


Room 318, Administration Building
Col. JOHN J. PLUNKETI, USA (Ret ) Director (EC) .....
Julieta Arosemena, Secretary .................
Administration (ECXA) .....................
. B. Maruez, Programs and Budget (ECXB). L. M. Drennan, Locks Coordinator (ECXL) . . . . . . . . F. Martinez, Special Studies (ECXC) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
CONSTRUCTION DIVISION
Building 37, Balboa
E. E. Sanchez, Chief (ECCN) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Main Office ...............................
Contract Management Units
G. Schatan, Locks/Northern District Contracts ......
C. Carbonell, Southern District Contracts . . . . . . . . .
R. Wallace, Housing Contracts . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Northern District Inspectors
Bldg 119-A, Gatun . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
DREDGING DIVISION
Building 33, Gamboa
A. E. Dlaz, Chief (ECDR)...................
Main Office..........................
Monica Wruck, Administrative Officer (ECDA) ........ L. Sandoval, Chief, Engr. Plans and Programs
Section (ECDE).........................
Chief, Control Section (ECDC) ...................
J. R. Rodriguez, Chief, Operations Branch (ECD) ..... Chief, Drilling and Blasting Branch (ECDB) .......... R. T. Hayes, Chief, Repair Branch (ECDM) ..........
D. Broce, Chief, Support Branch (ECDS) . . . . . . . . . . . .
C. Von Chong, Chief, Aquatic Vegetation and Oil Pollution
Management Branch (ECDV)................
ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Building 66A, Balboa
E. D. Schnack, Chief (ECLE)................
Main Office...........................
V. Riba, Administrative Officer, Main Office, (ECLA) .... C H. Harrill, Jr., Chief, Comm. Br. (ECLC)...........
J P Bradley, Chief, Elec interior Br. (ECLI) ......... N Salamina, Chief, Elec. Exterior Br. (ECLO) .........
J. J. Hannigan, Chief, Power Br. (ECLP)...........
N. Kraemer, Chief, Electronics Br. (ECLX)...........
ENGINEERING DIVISION
Room 343, Administration Building
N. H. Visquez, Chief (ECEG)/Deputy EC Director ..... J. E. Cordovez, Assistant Chief ..................
M. T. Anaya, Administrative Officer (ECED) ..........
A. Ponce P., Chief, Architectural Branch (ECEA) ....... C. A. Kiamco, Chief, Civil Branch (ECEC)..........
J T. AlemAn, Chief, Electrical Branch (ECEE) ........ G. Berman, Chief, Geotechnical Br. (ECET) ..........
D. J. McKeon, Chief, Mechanical Branch (ECEM) ...... R. J. Hauser, Chief, Specif. & Est Br. (ECEX).......
J. A Brady, Chief, Met. and Hyd Br. (ECEH) . . . . . . . R. S. Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212,
Pedro Miguel (ECEV).....................


52-7684 52-3527 52-33 75 52-3485 52-7028 52-3543



52-7205 52-7927

52-7826 52-3517 52-3957

43-5461



56-6232 56-6681 56-6221

56-6340 56-6640 56-6264

56-6885 56-6867

56-6481



52-4410 52-4421 52-4401 52-4428 52-4442 52-4417 52-4416 52-4101



52-7585 52-3180 52-7982 52-3556 52-3619
52-3419 52-3389 52-7895 52-7949 52-7716

52-8162


INDUSTRIAL DIVISION
Building 5082, Mount Hope
C. P. Corrigan, Chief (ECIN) ...................
Administrative Officer (ECIS) ...................
D. S. Miller, Chief, Support Branch (ECIS) ...........
W. A. Rankin, Chief, Producton/Planmng Branch (ECIP)... A. Cohen, Chief, Engineering Branch (ECIE)........ G F Patton, Chief Planner.....................
MAINTENANCE DIVISION Building 8. Balboa
T. W. Drohan, Chief (ECME .. . .........
Main Office . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
D. Angelkos, Administrative Officer (ECMA) ..........
G. R. Gohde, Utilities Maintenance Branch (ECMU) . R M. Fernandez, Interior Maintenance Branch (ECMI) . E. E. SAnchez, Exterior Maintenance Branch (ECMO) .....


46-7392
46-7472 46-7234 46-7256
46-7426 46-7382



52-4003 52-4005 52-4806
52-4121 52-7917
52-4042


GENERAL SERVICES BUREAU
General Services Building 28, Second Floor, Balboa
R. VAN HOORDE, Director (GS) .................52-4061
Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary .................. 52-4061
R. J. Saarinen, Deputy Director ................. 52-4061
M. K. Baker, Chief Contracting Officer .............52-4075
G. E. McElroy, Labor Relations .................. 52-4061
Vivian Diaz, Employee Relations .................52-4070
Administrative Officer (GSXA) ................... 52-4068
ViodeldaG . Miller, Budget Officer (GSXB)............52-4060
Enque Gualde, Management Analyst (Computers) lGSXM) ... 52- 7074
CANAL PROTECTION DIVISION
General Services Building 28, First Floor, Balboa
Charles Morris, Chief (GSCP) ................... 52-4646
R. F. Brayton, Assistant Chief................... 52-4646
E. V Amason, Assistant to Chief for Physical Security ... 52-4646 J. A Escala, Chief, Pacific Branch (GSCC) ...........52-7541
Pacific Guard Operations, Bldg. 6534 Corozal .........52-3669
J. S. Kraemer, Chief, Atlantic Branch (GSCG) .......... 43-5294
Atlantic Guard Operations, Bldg. 40, Gatun .......... 43-5295
Physical Security Unit, Bldg. 715, Balboa (GSCX). 52-3481 Training Unit, Bldg. 11-Y, Balboa (GSCA) ............52-3694
COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION Building 635, Balboa Heights
Ernesto Cordovez D., Chief (GSCS)................52-3577
R. McNatt, Assistant Chief....................52-3577
Oleska L. Mazur, Admin. Services Asst............. 52-7921
Richard Linton, Chief, Housing &
Buildings Branch (GSCS-HB) ................ 52-3133
Housing Office, Balboa .....................52-3384
Buildings Office, Bldg. 5051-X, Diablo............ 52-3685
Housing Office, Bldg. 215, Gatun...............43-5648
Buildings Office, Bldg. 215, Gatun .............. 43-5604
Furniture Pool, Bldg. 78, Balboa ...............52-7882
Jose C Jaen, Chief, Employee Fitness Branch, Employee
Services Building, 5140, Diablo Hts. (GSCF) ... 52-7967/3634 Mania Nita, Chief, Technical Resources Center
Bldg. 38, Balboa (GSCT) ................... 52-4920
Information Desk......................... 52-4929
FIRE DIVISION
Building 752, Balboa
Jaye D. Deitz, Chief (GSFI) .................... 52-4638
Z. White, Administrative Officer .................52-4638
B Quirds, Assistant Chief, S D., Bldg. 560, Corozal .... 52-3286 H. WallaceTeal, Asst Chief, N. 0., Bldg 7029, Mt. Hope ... 46-7282 A. Gonzalez, Assistant to the Chief................ 52-7735
Training Officer, Bldg. 754, Balboa ...............52-3691
LOGISTICAL SUPPORT DIVISION
General Services Building 28, Third Floor, Balboa
J. Martino, Acting Chief (GSLS) .................52-4650
H. Stec. Acting Asst. Chief ..................... 52-4650
R. Mendez, Administrative Officer ................ 52-4672
G. Russell, Budget Officer ..................... 52-4670
S. Valley, Procurement Analyst .................. 52-4693
H Womble, Chief, Inventory Mgt. Br. (GSLI) ..........52-4620
M. I. Lopez, Chief, Purch. and Cont. Branch (GSLP) . . .. 52-4687 Chief, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5 (GSLW) ..........52-7785
Storekeeper, Mount Hope ...................46-7456
Excess Disposal, Bldg 42 (GSLE) ................ 52-3062
G. P. Risberg, Chief, New Orleans Branch,
4400 Dauphine Street, New Orleans, LA 70146-6800
(GSNO).......................... (504)948-5299
MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Building 0625A, Ancon
E. B. Hickman, Chief (GSMT) ................... 52-3563
Assistant Chief ....... ..................... 52-3420
R. Bermddez, Assistant to the Chief ...............52-3937
Mrs J. G. Holder, Administrative Officer ............ 52-7731
A. Ceballos, Superintendent, Southern District.........52-7990
Dispatcher, Southern District ................... 52-3301
W. Seeley, Superintendent, Northern District .........46-7246
Dispatcher, Northern District ................... 46-7358
Driver Examiner ........................... 52-7822
Short Trip Service .......................... 52-3429
LIAISON OFFICE
Building 5140, Diablo Heights
Rolando E. Winberg, Chief Liaison Officer (GSLO).......52-3324 Liaison Office, Pacific ........................ 52-3324
Liaison Office, Atlantic, Bldg. 206, Gatun (GSLA) .......46-4200 24-Hour On-Call Service ............... 113 PCC Operator
PRINTING OFFICE
Building 911, La Boca
Timothy J. Corrigan, Chief (GSPO) ...............52-3237
T L. Peha, Printing Specialist..................52-3237
Requisitions ............................. 52-7579
SANITATION AND GROUNDS DIVISION Building 6531, Corozal
W. S. Sweeney, Chief (GSAN) ................... 52-7605
Sybil B. Ameer, Admin. Services Asst.............. 52-3661
L. F Perez, Chief, Grounds Branch (GSAG) ...........52-7466
District Grounds Office, Telfers Island .............43-5253
R R Salazar, Chief, Sanitation Branch (GSAS).........52-3464 District Sanitation Office, Bldg 5116, Mt Hope ........46-7279 Dr. M. M. Boreham, Entomology Unit Bldg. 6534 (GSAE) 52-7984


NOTE: IF YOU RECEIVE A COLLECT CALL DIRECT FROM A U.S. OR OVERSEAS OPERATOR, POLICY REQUIRES THAT YOU HAVE THE OPERATOR REDIRECT THE CALL THROUGH THE COMMISSION OPERATOR AT (507) 63-6354. FROM U.S.A. TOLL FREE: 1(800) 62 CANAL(622-2625) PCC OPERATOR WILL ANSWER, GIVE LOCAL OFFICIAL TELEPHONE NUMBER.


CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Compiled by the Records Management Branch.


UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011-5000


TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG


CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA


FACSIMILE: (507)52-2122




Full Text

PAGE 1

"The Panama Canal-Serving World Shipping for Over 75 Years" "El Canal de Panamd-Sirviendo a la Navegaci6n Mundial por mds de 75 Afios" April 1991 OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Educm M Rodriguez, Emplayment & Placement Br (PROE) 52-3583 ADMEASUREMENT DIVISION INDUSTRIAL DIVISION R so236, Adnestathen Building E&C Bureau and Staff Unit .52-3583 Marine Bureau Bouldong 729, first Fluor, Balboa Bldeg 5082, Mount Hope NORBERT E. KRAEGEL, Chief Financal Officer (FM) .523194 G" Sr ad M .523583 M E ir (MRAM ...524567 C. P. Cht (E.). .467332 PANAM EmasraLvchaAmnSafAs. 52-7306 AS'. ...5 353 A MuIga, C6ef Adme-er ..524567 Adroscitn Off-,~ (CIS) ...467472 *Duane A Rigby, Deputy Chief Financa[ Office .523580 dria n 52-3322 M A Leon Aminstraive Services Assistant .524567 D .Miler, Chief, Support Branch (ECIS) ....W.C. 46 7234 A~l .Rgy ~~yC~ ~ OfIl .25844 2-3522 43prvior At1,1,4mr .5245670 W, A. 411, Chif, S1perhdisPlarm Branc (El I .46 7234 Assista4ntChie Financial Officer ..4.3.5.2.2.2.1.1.1. 1.1. .52-7906 141. 54 2 : A --11 '' ---111Plaig Branh (EC1P) .46256 Shrley E. Made., Admin5strat3 Officer, Ro41 238 4F 636 .........523311 Ship Data Bank ...524572 A Caher, Chief, Engineering Branch (ECI E) ..467426 CABTE BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA Prsonnl Fles .....2 1 52376 Bllng .Section. .52 4530 G I Paon Chief Pl, er. 46 7382 SYSTEMS DIVISION Personnel Data Central, Bldg. 365, Acon .44 ..3.52254 ,Ad n 0ffieBd1105 rb .46223 BubIn 6529, Crzal Persennel Management System, Bldg. 365, An-o (PRIM) 52-3120 AfresnmtOfiBulng10Citoa. 4623MAINTENANCE DIVISION BuRG A .MAd, C4 1(78 ....52 365 David J Niedz lek, residu e C1assication Br (PROW) 52r3336 EACKS DIVISION Bb .Wr ,CeE .8 Balbo O R G A N IZA T IO N D IR EC T O R Y GerlH11~1 11411n1 1Aa,,ta Ch1e .5275 ooe cwr n & .23437 117014 Eurpe (481) ...524255Fuo Blbo Duar, Cif(2 ...0524001 Vitoriao E. Beare, Supervisory Systems Accountant ...52-7956 Marne Bureau and Itaff Units .........52-34 4 .l Quijaor Chief (MRLC) ...........52-4255 Main Dffice ................52 4005 Citrus MA Unuss, Supervisory Systems Accountant ..52-7956 Walter C. Byon, Retirement & Insurance Branch, H. Escoffiery, Chief, Eineering and Planning D. Angelkos, Administrative Officer (ECMA ......52-4806 OFFICE OF THE ADMIN ISTRATOR Staff ...52 3501 Bldg, 287, Ann (PROS) .5207831 Section (MRlE ...52-4255 1 R. Ghd, Utities M11114c1 Branch (ECMU) ...52-4121 inuane.51731111AlsoliAdhrsdm~ 11117,4274.52.8255 R M 141114 1ido,141,1411,Maintenanc Branch (ECMI) .5203207 Chaft of Acccunts/FSM Procedures, ..1.5-41 Resiremnte. ....52-7310 R Siam e M. lasntk Adin sr v fcr ........52-4255 E. .S anez, teior Maintenance Brnch (ECM I) .5247947 Room 220, Administrathon Buhlding, Batboa Heights ACCOUNTING 3225DIVISION,11, ,44, 41116(CO) 538 GILERT 22ARD A. Administrator (AD) g abo egt etrmn ...............236 .S ogPatEgne ....................52-4269 E. E25 Banlboa ExCUPTIONA MHEAtnTnH BrVISIO NECM's .nrae .nutra .nine ..2 522454 A OONTN IVIOIAN OCCUPATIOAL HEOAT OlVIStAN N811sndrd,31,d(211111111 Engner ..5204255 GILBERTO GJARDIA F., Adminestrator (AD). ....52-3169 725 .lO 27 35 Ae F Sucre, Overhaul Engineer .524255 GENERAL SERVICES BUREAU Maria Luisa Langman Secretary 2 F. H J C. .FMA22 .) ..........52.2 ..hrd A .Ch. .P ) 5 1 A Branch, Pe) .5 M2l 821 General Svcs Buhlding 28, Second FRdR, Balboa .........a.r .C.u., .A.s.s.a.t.t. .h.e. .c.o.n.a.t.-.-.-.t 5247ChDrAssischartoAC.efhAcceitant,.C.i.f. (.R.H. .4.2.5-27968--AG.A. cM rtr urr, Sup rerint dende Mt ( I ......22-8215 R.VAVA H R DE, DiecDi rec G)o ..G.) ..5252-461 RAYMOND P. LAVERTY, Deputy Administrator (DA) .............................52-3103 James N. Fansw4rth, Valatn Engterd, .524727 Barbara B Ldem, Asst. to Chie/Drug Progm 2 A. G s Asssat Superindued .1.A. .....52-8214 Es de Ramirez, Secretar y ........524061 52-791 I ou, 1eorsad (7iStf (llR 0284701 111r, (PROX) ...52-7968 Ann M.Clo dministrative ,1,,141011 .52 8218 R. J. Stadiest, Deputy 11140141 ..528061 Mrs. Thelma L. DR La Mater, Secretary ....................................52-7914 C1 sva 14lGareal ipra, Banch sS (rMA 5.43 Do. Maria Antonrodis. Occupational Heath Offine~. K naMCfr disrtv evcsi os 281 .BakrneCho Contracting Officer .547 Anna L Pescod, Staff Assistant to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA). .52-7870/3536 Mrs Re4g1 a Morris, Agents Aets Branch (FM .524300 (Pacsic) Ex .m. ...527368 HAed prtd Bra)h .o. 4Look, G. E. M11y, Lab1 r Relins .524061 WEHtasuhParlBrnh(FMAP). .528333,(MROA) .AO 4202 Empo114 Relator R .524061 OFFICE OF EXECyTIVE BDMINIrTR(TIAN ..'24713 Alfonso E. Regis, Chief Industral Hygienist (PRD ) .52-7713 R. Alvar, Asstact Superintendent .....8.37. 4 804Vvn ,0py(ea). .024066 0F FICE OF EXEC TIVE AD INIST R TION ying Unt (FMA ) ........D.r.o. ..a.ta.l.E.pl.o.ee2471unDeiinP moordiEmatyreIPunselig5C 7rd85tArexRan)ra27WangAlx Addr nistgaAmi vesSrti vicesvi AssiAstsntn ....43-8776 Admiistratie Officr (GSXA ..........524468 Ro1s 205, 206, 210, Admin4strati0 Building, Balboa Heights EASURER OFFICE Chief,1Ws 1C1eRs.ton OffiMN CGAEm. .TRAFFIC MNGAEMENTDINVISION Eq ,del,,d, i4ller Bd Offro, ( lAXB) .8 ..524070 5,1011 Earth,1 Asitac PROI. ..523831 Ban~dung3 100011sErqu rdMrgen nls looes GXM .277 52-3519 1. .2 4720 Karen lC74h Supsy 2ccupational Health 3111s, (PRD) 52 7108 Sam El. Man 13ief (MRTM) ...528220CNA PAECIN IION rs.p Ja.uebod, arornE). ..........52-3519 1oetQ oTesrr(MR. 2-4725 01r1,13e, Supvy. 1cpational He1110404 Nus)A RN 2718 SmHianhif(RM)5-20 AA1RET5 DVSO Mrs. Jacqueine E. Carlson, Secretary 52-3519 Los A Vg J, Assistant Treasore .52-4725 Dr. Lotus Engleman, Oeupational Health Officer (ARl38 1 11 ) Eric N E1p1no, Assistant Chief .524220 GSaud Services Bouldng 28, Fis0 F11, Balboa ....................Administration Building Vault ..........52-3249 Rnm 3-1, U.S. Army Health Clinic, Coco Solo .89-5680/5681 M. L Tatzater, Chief, Sys Support Br. (MRTS) ....52-4245 Charles Morris, Chief GSCP). .........52-4646 James E. Ferrara, Deputy Director ..........................................52-7601 Ms. Sofia Yhap, T reasury B nhAtlanfic, Physical E xammnation Center ......I .....89-568D Terri Krnpb, Administrative Services Assistant ...52-4223 R. F. Brayton, Assistant Chief ............52-4646 Booddhong ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ ~~~~Dp~ El3 agh,(M .4 39SFT IIINMi, rffcCnrlCns I nomto .R. 52840 .VAmsaiAsstt he Cfor~ Physical Security .). ..52 4686 Thomas C. Duty, Assistant Director, Policy and Programs (AEPD) ...................52-3122 611Eds116153 7873.867335 SAFETY BIVISIN MriTrfi Cn Gernrmi. 0. 2-4200 E6 V. 64117,8 AssistttChie fr 14011 4 .52-4646 F7607 FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION Building365, Arran CANAL SERVICES DIVISION P.A.( Ec0a1 OpChief aif Brdg 6038 GCr1 .523663 Diana 1. Williams, A assistant to Dire ctor, Board Matters (A EBD) .....................52-79 Roo. 1 02 104, A dmnircation Buncding Willi.m H. I. Brunner, Chief (PrlF .......52-3289 Building 60,77, Orsbo Hights PJ.fi GKaemrd Chperantic Brag. 6534Crz ....45269 Marc Quinn, Ombudsman/Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (OM/AA) .52-3305 Myron A. Schroeder, Chief (FMFP) .52-3137 13o8tde Ad8es, Ad1m1 Servs. Assistant RSA) .52-3289 R. M. Spalding, Chief (MRCS .524591 0tai 111mr peafi, B, 40, G). 4352 Jaime A. Bocanegra, Assistant to Ombudsman/Administrative Assistant Kenneth L Morris, Rates and Analysis Branch/ Richard S. Z1rnes, Safety Operations (PRSO) .52-3289 A Cockburn, Assistant Chief ..52 4591 Physil Security Unit, Bldg. 715, Balboa (CX) .8111111 5213481 53 C0 t CBntrl Officer (FMFR) .52-3287 Charles M. Magha, Safety Prgrms (PRSP) .52 3289 Phyllis .Ma Admistrtive Office4 52459 Tn 007 7 Bd 11 Y,1a (18) .023634 to the Administrator. ................................................52-3305 c. F, Tol and Specal Studies (FM T) .52-7434 Bryant W Teale, Safety Training PS ...52-7529 W D Ritchi, Acting Fleet Engineer. .1.4.4. .524597 BUDGETMANAGEENT DIISION David Dem psey, Crane/Diving Safety ....52-3289 A. R. Bnrem, Fleet Master ............52-4597 COMMUNITY S ERVIC ES DIVISION EUDGET MANAGEMENT DIVISION 0, N,4 44 114Walk73 008 66 1,,4,, .5207ngONA SERVICESeandnt DIVISIONtfuean 35 alo Hg OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION Roo. 106, Ad26 nistratin Building PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Bdg 6000 a11 pt11 1 d61 T b Br. ..52-4548 Ernt, C,1dvez D, 847( 13SCS) ....52 3577 2000 L StrInW, Suit, 550 Room 254, Administration Building Thomas L Matthews. Chief (FMBD) ..0 .52 7690 Bicding 6531, Corozal C R Sm Port Engineer, Bldg. 5082, Mt Hp, ....46-7437 R M C8uel .8. ..52-3577 Washing14, 2 20036 4996 Carolyn H. Twohy, Chief (AM) 2 ..-27757 Joan Ohan, Supervi Budget Fo1rmlt ..0. 52-3444 ROBERT H. RUPP, Executive Director (PB) .52-7890 W R Bbggs, Towboat Manager. Northern Discs, 201sk1 L M Admi .Serces,,s. 527921 (202) 634 6441 Berta E Briceno Administrate Officer ( .MXA) 527331 41 17Mrk Scrodlr, Spervsr Budget Execution ..5203444 Eviria 1. Arias, Deputy E executive Director .52-7682 Bidg.8 1E, Gan, .....e .8 .4305642 Richard Luntn, Chief, Ho486n & MIH E H D ,J. ertrStella Mendez, Budget Officer, Room 269 (AMXB) 237 -tf .2 .f .i .I ......,. ....El 11.334 Robe:trT. l Prstonal Mangement Specalst ..52-3292 TRw ,Egm rM ngrNrhr Shr StinBuildings Branch (GSCS HE) .........52-3133 Manp wer ..1 2 P r Adiry, Persanel As nt .52-3292 Bl 14, Gal .43 5643 H 1 1 1 Ing 023232 Solace .....8 1 3114 Parema C C (80) .123050 Thomas PI, he,. taff Support S. E Jimenr7, Towboat Manager, Southern District, Hus1ing Office, Balbg 5. .i.b. ..52(3684 K4(411141o4,rary. .523010 Room 254 AMSA) ..52-7995 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS CENTRAL EXAMINING OFFICE 8d 604 I 1 ....128285 Budns 140 ,, 001-Xb.523681 Linda 6 Tower, Adii rat ie Services Officer ..52-3050 F A/PA Staff, Room 279 (AMSF ..0.6. .52 7520 Rd145, A d ns r ol, g Foiu 363, An on R A Rsco, E 11i 1 Manager, South She Station, Housing Office. Bldg, 215, Goan. ..43 5648 Mi Atre Hunek, Chief, Recor ds Management C. J, Goodwin, Chief (FMIS) ...52 3460 Evir 1. Ar s, Manager (PCE) .527682 Bldg. 6000A Diablo Hs .52-4294 B ldngs Office,Bl 215, Gan .....4315604 ard Afairs. .52-3050 Bn, Room 14 06AMRM) ....527767 Margi A. Alvar, Assistant Magh F t ,ld 7) 1. 1 8 ....027882 Bb F433r,1 Ass3000rn 3 d 18(6). ..02-7 MIS TECHNICAL SERVICES STAFF , dg 6007, Diablo Hts, (MRC ..52-4549 ose C Jen, Chief, Employee F44in0ss Branch, Employee ,mm ..31.r 52-3050 Via Statistics Unit Room 15-A .52 7854 1 E 14, A ran. ..s/Federal Job Information Cent. .4.3 .52 03584 81dg 0148 1, C8I, .n ./.i ..d .g N. D, 4 r i e esBrc40h R, 1b o n f) .r Barbara Sanders, Asistant to the -etar y frTrlyMessage Center, Ronm 2 (AMR .) 52 3482/359 Raymonmd W. Engle, Chief EFMIT) .........527446 Open RIstersEngish .......52-358 //46-7204 W, KI rkard, Co l ,f such/herehanrl [) Bld 38 .4 565 M m N ,Chifho STec a .uce ..nt ..e5 42 Financial AfArs ....2.3050 System, Rm14 1 3(AMRP). .527681 H D Pelps, Equient Analyst. 52-7671 Open Ri4sters-SpIh .52 7077/46-4846 Bldg 43-A, Balboa .n. .c2 3572 Informati Ds b C. .024320 Roger H. Sllivn, Assistant to the See4tary inr Agency Records Center, Bldg. 421D, Doubt. His. (AMRC) .52 3575 DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION MARINE BUREAU FIRE DIVISION Congressional Affairs ..52-3050 Agency M0 7fil U Bg 42 Des 4AMRA) 52-3313 Ron, 146 Adis11trat1o Bukdg 2 Mae BSria Aldg 729, Second F4, Balboa ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION BUREAU BPdi 752 Balboa OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE PLANNING Roo 14-A (AMLS). 52 3488 James A 8,, 1m M ..2152 p. G. 7 60 U R 0 (R). 52-000 3180, A a g J -S s) ....02-4638 Fronm 310, A deis ration Building Gladys Diaz-Saarmin Smpri Tames Managemnen Unit, Ms. Norita P Scrtt Office Automation ....5 6 5 Mary J:,n, IS.r.tar y ...._ .......52-4500 Col. JOHN J. PLUNKETT, USA (Ret) Director (EC) ...52.7684 Z, White, Administrative Officer .......52-4638 M9_0 A.A o, 1141 Dieco (M,11 ..0528400 1,1.10114 PAN R8I, ertr 8(. .1111. (E .1F27 201 83uds 1 1,1114Chat 1 0 lg50n.I. 24386 RICHARD A WAINI0 Director EP) 52 7961 Room 275 (AMCL) ..52-7823 End-UsCo41 mpung Support Center (FMSC) 52710 /707 8 A a starvdo, 836., Ars .,( .4y. 52 .3,75 H W 0 A7911t Chief, 4 D, Bldg 60, Ctrzop .42-7282 As. Fr"s, a Hernandez, Se.Cry ...r .52-7961 Ellen W. Anderson, Chief, Transportation Services Branch, PROFS Us,, AssAncre ...........52-39196 Ad nisrat BeIII Adrmnist v Officer (MRXA ...524516 Admi sathzo gmn dB ge (ECXA. ....5 8 A H td W Alcac m tes o the Chie B ..dg .729 M7.H p Wlm S Hinkhiefl, Market Development .52 7806 Employs, Sr Bldg. 5140 Diablo HEs AMTR) ..52 3325 Bldng 721, o07131 Frank Albrg, Employee Rotation, Spi MRX) .52-4516 1 M. Drennan, Lck, Coordinator (ECXL) .1. 52-7027 T1ining Chi. Bldg 7541 11lba ...52-3691 Melba A, Ravenhie, Economic Rrh .523370 Employ,, Docmentation, Pacific (AMTE) ...523238 Mrs Mary H West, Systems Design. .524811 Loran L Fos3 Ad3m1stv Services Officer (Sta) .52-4516 F. Martinez Special St74es1 (ECXC) 1 541. .52-3543 LOGISTICAL SVPPORT DIVISION Robert H. Emri U. C h m Employ,, Documentation, Atlantic, Mrs Marta I Alen, Systems Design ...52-4810 Rsorce Management Unit: Parts and Rairoad Cmmtte, Rcm 309 (EPPR) ..523228 BCONTRU 1100,611,m 100 .407213 1ys4ems p 111117. ..527101/4812 i 0 C,7,r As t 41110,,r CONSTRVCTION DIVISION GIr Servic, s Boni 28, Third F r, Balboa 04428 (8 Boo)(ld. ..3200 01,12, 270101 105,4i4 8lcbl. .g.4671lSseAll 0. ..52Stf-4.6.10711482 Wllcll0CfeAsitntt irco Room 266 OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION (Reur .(MRXR1) .-. 524500 B001di4 371 Balboa .Martin, Act g Chief (GSLS) .524650 Carlos L Linares, Deputy Director (EPMD) .52-3586 Roos 201205, A dnstra n Building, Balboa Heights Roo 146, Ad saton Budng fical2cion E. E. 044111 lbdg 8810 .M. .52-4017 .O. ..527527 Me, Amins, t ieff ..524652 Richard B. Horne, Chief, Industrial Engineering ..52 3463 MACRC QUINN, Ombudsman (O) ...53 .G. .52 3305 James C. Gib, Chief FMCO) ..527468 Olga E. Fer. Budget Angrys .52-4517 Contract Management Units G Russell, Budget Off ...524670 Steve S, Belck, Chief, Management Analysis .52-7742 Jaime A. Bracanegra, Assistant to Ombudsman ...52-3305 Raidelfic G. South, Data Entry and Cancrels BI nh Forest Rebbarser, Locks Budget Analyst. .....52-4517 G. Schatan, Locks/N.orr Dstric1 Contracts ....52-7826 S. Valley, Precarement Analyst ..........52-4693 1Mara Lords og tin, Secretary .1 .4.4.1.6. .523305 R1em 16 (FMCD ...1.11. 52 3162 Eduardo Smith, Navy Svcs. Budget Anayst ..52-4517 C Crbnll, South. Dstrt Contract ..52-3517 H W m,, Chief, Inventory Mgt. Br GSI) ._ .52-4620 OFFICE OF CANAL IMPROVEMENTS PCC Hotne .0. .527474 Henry E. S Cural Copoter Operation, Engineering Section R Wa, Housing Contracts ..523957 M. I. Lopez, Chief, Prch. ad Cont. ranch (GSLP) .52-4687 Branch FMCC) ...8.0. ..523424 James R. F rm n, Sta Engineer (MRXE) .52-4531 Northern District Inspectors Chief, W 18,1housing Br h, Bldg. 5 GS L) .52-7785 Renm 230, Ad inistratibon ouildog OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Cs.ar Pametel, Network Analyst .52-3070 Vict A Isie, Inderstrtial EngineerMi .52 4531 Bldg. 119-A, Gaton ...8 4305461 Storekeeper, Mount Hop .._ .467456 GUILLERMOVAN HOORDE, Jr., Director (CI). 52-7508 Rue,103, Ad instrationBurning Network Control Center -On L5i2 Help Desk MCN) .52-7777 Computer Management Section: DREDGING DIVISION Ex D ispsal Bldg 42 (GSLE) .52-3062 Mrs. Adged R. de London, Secretary. .......52-7508 Systems Development Computer Facility, Gabriel 0. Menynrs, Management Analyst (MRXM) ...52-4526 Brurdung 33, Gona G, P. risber. Chief, New Oleans Branch, Mrs. G4adys C de Dominguez, Adminstrative Officer, WILLIE K. FRIAR. Director (PA) ....52 3165 Bidg E721 Balb ..52-7092 Persnel Programs Secto: A. E. Diaz, Chief ECDR) ....566232 4400 Dauphine Street, Nw Orleans, LA 701466800 Rom1303 I 81A) .......52 3108 Myrna 1, de Acevedo, Secretary .52 3165 Virginia E. Is, Managme t A yt (MRXS) .524990 Main Office ........56F681 GSN0) ....._. .(504)94805299 Gostavs DE La Guardia, Sernor industrial Engineer Public Affairs Spcalist .52-3165 OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION MARINE SAFETY UNIT Monica Wrack, Admnct active Ollicer (ECA ....56-6221 MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Room 233 (CIPS) .....52 7897 Flr D. de Agular, Administrative Services Officer ._ .52-3521 6oom 243, Adt t B ding L S no, Chief, Er Plans and Prgr hale R. Lavallee, Capital Program Coordinator Janet Lori-Rios, Associate Director, International GEREA ECEPronlDrco P) 5-27 M1r111 Bureau Broddig 729, Thurd Floor, Balboa 1111 ED). .6641 Boundary 9625A, Ancan Rio6 7 1 231 CICP) ...GEORGE B. MERCIER, Secrear 52 3277 apt. Vernon 0 .etibr, 0 7(71c5) Ah( .....56634 E, G ) .. 6,23)) ..5213340 M,daPoluio, ...52 3165 Jaguar1d~eg1 oivr ecetry. ...0523277 lp.yra C14144101,1184,11,.4, Sp114a Assstat1 8he,18 Cotol 5ton11Q ...5666 E B.1Hickma, Che 14M. .052 3563 Or. Daivid C. Boerg, Enviornmental/Energy Officer, Franklin D. Castrelr6n, Associate Director, local Mary K. Vidavarri Capttiy Personnre tr 523 5 Director r c rMR RM) ...........52-4243/4217 J. R. Radtig, Chi,( Operations Brtnh (ECDO) ...S 6-6264 Assistant Chief .............52-3420 Rmo0311(IiEE ...52 7B30 Mdraccirsentnl4R i ...523202 11114111 1 3 8,04ur ,07 gtOfie8Ro 442076 .X~ 02 58 I HEo,, ag o 111113 ...0524213/4242 Chie,,uia, Bitn Branc1h11h (512). .P68111130 1, fatt 1eCif. ..52 397 7118 prceII upotlracpCD).0242233005 67 6, 4 ~11110)M06885 A1 01elis 64d,18frd1 11, thrDsrit. .52 77(1 Me6in D. Kennedy, Chief, Graphic Sranch (PAGF .523217 A ( ....52 900 BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS C. BoCh, Chief, pp4or Br ation aE d .i P ..Di.s. -r, Southern District ......52-3301 OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL An1n 1re,41ald, Sopervs Or1,r Service PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF Employ,, Srv1.s Rousing 5140, Di bI4 Management Branch (ECDV) .56-6481 W Seeley Supeintendent, Northern District .46-7246 Room 338, A d istrat n B i g Mie Looks ..52-5463 Roo. 243, Ad040 sratons, Bouldo Capt, N M. Painting, Chirman (MRBL) .5213403 ELECTRICAL DIVISION Disptchr, Nr1thern District ..46 7358 JOHN S HAINES, Jr., Gensi1 Cosel/Pr4o1rment Far official tos of 7m41res Loks: Carlos A. Wiliams, Ass.i.te Director PRXP) ..52-3466 MARITIME TRAINING UNIT BulI A Balboa Driver Examiner ...52-7822 E xective/fU.S. Repres.ntarv to the Coordinating Monday frsdly ............8 Dolores A. Eskildsen Admm istrative Officer. Ai e Blear, Bsduil g 129, Thurd for Salo. E. D. Schoack, Chief (ECL E) .........52-4410 Short Trip Se I c .......I .I ..I I ..I ..52-3429 Committee (GC) .527511 Saturday,, Sundays and 1 days .52 54 3 Ro n 251 (PRXA). .523544 Capt.0. Allard, Chi& (MRMT) .524550 Main office ....12. 52-4421 LIAISON OFFICE Miss Em ie P. DI, Supervisory Legal Technician .52-7511 Thomas V. Bright, n nive Awards Unit, Bldg 287 Assistant Chief ....S2-4550 V Ribs, Adm native Officer, Main Office, ECLA) .52-4401 Budhist 5140, Diablo H i Patricia Lindley-Dominguez, Deputy General Couse .52-7511 OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY Anc (PRXI) .....52 19f5 Juie -1111's Admin Sers. Assistant .52-4550 C H. Haril, Jr, Chief Comm B, (CLC) .........52 4428 Ro o E Winberg Chief Liaisn C I r GSLO) ..52-3324 Theodore G. Lncas, Compdu tion Advocate (CA) .....52 7511 Ebele Relatons Centr, Budlding 37, Balboa HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF M. C McMillan, Traning Coordinator ........52-4550 J. P. Bradley, Chief, Eec mtror Br (ECLI) ......52-4442 LEason Cico, Pacific ...........52-3324 Attorneys ..5.5.C. .G. ..7. 52 1511 T CA R. M TAGGART, Director DEC) ..52-3101 ing 0602, Balboa Heights Cast. M. T Colazs Seamanship and Towboat N Sal4m1n, Chief, Else Exterior Br. (ECO) .52 4417 lstn Office, Atlantoc, Bldp 206, GatIbn (GSLA) .46-4200 Room 326, Atd 74strat2on BE 0l62 Apcira Araz Secretary ..52-3638 T r ig Ofti ....52-4550 J J, H Chet, Pr B (ECLP) .524416 246Hour On -Cal Service ....113 PCC Operator Marine Acident/M iscn1s General Claims (GCCL 52 3505 f Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis iardo igR. e Associate Director PRHR) ....Assistant Seamanship and Towb147 N. Kre er Chi Electro c Br. ( .524101 PRINTING OFFICE Lyf.Sag,Spy. GnClmsExaminer ..52 3505 Programs Manager. .-2-3233 Em land, n1aeen Dep2 ..5.1.2 .4 g. .2 ....52-4550 ENGINEERING DIVISION Bdn 11 General Caims Examiners ....52-3231 Ingbrg K.6card, EE 1estigato .52715 Language TrainMg ..52 4171 CANAL OPERATIONS UNIT Ro46 343, Adminrao ilding TimothyJ Corrigan, Chief GSPC) .523237 RBem 311, Adisral1tenhousing Micrcomputer LA Bldg, /190, BaEoa (PRHC) ..527448 Boldi 910, L, N. H. Vasquez, Chief (ECEG)/Deputy EC Director .52-7585 T L Pa Pri ng Spalst ....52-3237 John T. B mca, Treaty Affair, Of771 GCTA) .52-7511 OFFICE OF INSPECTOR GENERAL Spe l Employ. Develp n Progrms ...52 4155 Capt. G A. Markham, Canal Operations Captain (MRCO 52-4211 J E. CI Assistant Chief ....52-3180 Requisitin ........52-7579 0Budn113g,41311131111100Buddig hundreds 6530, Coreza Edlbr14 A. Ye1, 7sral Trnuing Brch, Canal ,prt C1tains, Southern District, Bldg CID, "a Bio 524211 48. T. Ay1, Administrative Officer (ECEO) .5275982 James N oy, 811 7rc441 mntr xtive (PE). 02711 PETER A. LIERR. isptr Ger IG 1,1 (). 5203142 Bldg 2A3, Balboa PRHI) .52 4190 A. Rainey, Senior Cnal Pot Captain N .467370 A. Pnce Chief Architectural Branch (CEA). 2356 SANITATIN AND GROUNS DIVISION Mrsine E_ _, Dp t _Spectr G. .4.6. .0. .523142 PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION J T A sn, Chief, Electrical Branch (ECEE) .P.p.1.I.8. 52 3419 W, S. S, Ch GSAN) .3.6.4.g.5.1. 52 7605 PteiiE. Fil,Det Inspects 144 g .1411,.52 7776 Roo~di1366, nd, PILOT DIVISION 111.l140507,,000 1I1111Vd ,. 1I, .,61 OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS Shr5ey E. Madrd Administrative Officer 8 1 GXA) 3 A 4 ,a t, e 6 ( ) B. 5205 G.Berman, Chief, Ge8,chncalr .(CET) .52 3389 ybl Amr Admi Services Asst .523661 Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa Rears 238, Admin, Bldg. ..52 7636 Fei .Fls e otCif(R P .5 -35g76 abaD. J. McKecn, Chief, Mecharnial Branch (ECEM) ....52-7R95 L F. Pere Chief, Grounds Branch (GSAG) ......52-7466 SGiy,,,.,1,1,,B.dr301)11 ,40 84 lg .573 1,4 1poa l Lete .184.154 ...527595 Capt. S P Garrote Chile Plo IARCP).0. 24230 6 6114 Ho5s, hl pee & 651 81)6158) .5 7985.0. .15-94 10trc II I 7,14r Teti. .B sad. 3 0203 MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director R) ..52-3109 Ronald F. Keeney, Audit Manager .6 .527419 Kari K Adverse Actions Branch, Mahle, P. Guardian Admistrative Services Officer .524230 J A. Brady Chief, Met. and Hyd 8r (ECEH) ..52 7716 R R Salazar, Cthe 1, S1nittion Branch GSAS). 52.3464 C. T. Smith, Deputy Director (RDI) ..52-3186/3341 Gary M McLea, Audit Manage ....52-7419 Bldg. 287, Amco (PROD) ..524393 R. V Barnett, Chief. Pilot Rotation and Scheduling R S Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch Bldg, 9212 District Sanitation Ofice, Bldg. 5116, Mt. Hope .467279 Labor R,,3ea s, Sprralists .52-3186/3341 Audit ...52 7801 Debt C1 4ounse l0g 287 A 1n ..523934 U1 (MRPR .......524235 P4edr Migel (E EV) ..52-8162 0r M B eh,7 Entm Unit, Bldg. 6534 (GSAE) 52 7984 NOTE: IF YOU RECEIVE A COLLECT CALL DIRECT FROM A U.S. OR OVERSEAS OPERATOR, POLICY REQUIRES THAT YOU HAVE THE OPERATOR REDIRECT THE CALL THROUGH THE COMMISSION OPERATOR AT (507) 63-6354. FROM U.S.A. TOLL FREE: 180816E CVMVL(ESS-SES5t FCC OPERATOR WILLANSWER, GIVE LOCAL OFFICIAL TELEPHONE NUMBER. CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011-5000 TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG FACSIMILE: (507)52-2122 CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA Compiled by the Records Management Branch.


xml version 1.0 encoding UTF-8
REPORT xmlns http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitss xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitssdaitssReport.xsd
INGEST IEID EEUQCC1PI_JO95QU INGEST_TIME 2015-04-27T22:01:04Z PACKAGE AA00028428_00038
AGREEMENT_INFO ACCOUNT UF PROJECT UFDC
FILES