Citation
Panama Canal Organizational Directories

Material Information

Title:
Panama Canal Organizational Directories
Creator:
Panama Canal Commission
Donor:
Panzer, Pat
Language:
English
Measurements:
16 x 22 inches

Subjects

Genre:
federal government publication ( marcgt )
Spatial Coverage:
Panama -- Panama Canal Zone

Notes

Abstract:
This set of organizational directories covers the years from 1975-1998 and lists names and phone numbers of various employees in administrative departments.
General Note:
52 pages
General Note:
This gift was made in memory of Bob Panzer.

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of Florida
Holding Location:
Panama Canal Museum Collection at the University of Florida
Rights Management:
This item is a work of the U.S. federal government and not protected by copyright pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §105.

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text






October 1987



PANAMA CANAL COMMISSION


BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA


ORGANIZATION DIRECTORY


OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights

D. P. MCAULIFFE, Administrator (AD) ....................................... 3169
Maria Luisa L. Charles, Secretary.................................. 3100
FERNANDO MANFREDO, Jr., Deputy Administrator (DA) ..........................3103
Patricia Salterio, Secretary ............................................ 7914
Anna L. Pescod, Staff Assistant to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) ........ 7870/3536


OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION
Rooms 205-207, Administration Building
Joseph J. W ood, Director (AE) .............................................
Mrs. Eileen S. Boyd, Secretary ..........................................
James E. Ferrara, Deputy Director ..........................................
K. E. Goldsberry, Assistant Director, Policy Development ........................
Marc Quinn, Assistant to Director, Board Matters....... ... ... .... .. .. .. . ... .. ..
Clarence C. Payne, Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (AA) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .


OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
2000 L Street NW., Suite 550 Washington, DC 20036-4996
MICHAEL RHODE, Jr., Secretary,
Panama Canal Commission (WO) ........ (202)634-6441
Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for
Board Affairs ....................... (202)634-6441
Barbara Fuller, Assistant to the Secretary for
Commission Affairs................... (202)634-6441
Barbara Sanders, Assistant to the Secretary
for Financial Affairs................. (202)634-6441
Roger H. Sullivan, Assistant to the Secretary
for Congressional Affairs .............. (202)634-6441

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE PLANNING Rooms 230-233, Administration Building
R. P. LAVERTY, Director/U.S. Representative
to Coordinating Committee (EP) ................. 3588
Mrs. Thelma L. De La Mater, Secretary ............. 3588
Donald G. Schmidt, Deputy Director................. 3561
Charles A. McArthur, Assistant Director-Treaty Affairs . . . . 7666 John T. Bowman, Treaty Affairs Specialist, Room 275 .... 3362 Robert H. Emerick, U.S. Cochairman,
Ports and Railroad Committee, Room 309 (EPPR) ... 3228 Room 206
Guillermo Van Hoorde, Jr., Chief, Canal Improvements
Division (EPCI) .............................. 7897
Gustavo De La Guardia, Senior Industrial Engineer ...... 7508 Charles R. Lavallee, Capital Program Coordinator........3340 Mrs. Gladys Dominguez, Budget Officer ............... 3108
Dr. David C. Baerg, Environmental/Energy Control Officer,
Room 303 ................................. 7830
Staff, Room 303............................ 3687/3697
Room 266
Carlos L. Linares, Chief, Management Division (EPMD)... 3586 Richard B. Horne, Chief, Industrial Engineering Branch .... 3463 Steve S. Belok, Chief, Management Analysis Branch ..... 7742


Room 310
Richard A. Wainio, Chief, Economic Research and
Market Development Division (EPEM).......... William S. Hinkle, Marketing Specialist............
William L. Ralph, Senior Economist ..................
Economic Staff................ .........

OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
Room 338, Administration Building
JOHN L. HAINES, Jr., General Counsel (GC) ...........
Miss Emilie P. Daniel, Lead Legal Technician......... Jess K. Totten, Deputy General Counsel..............
Patricia Lindley-Dominguez, Assistant General Counsel ... William R. Kerivan, Competition Advocate (CA) ......... Attorneys ......................................
Room 112, Administration Building
Attorneys, Admiralty..............................
Room 326, Administration Building
Marine Accident/Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL) ... Edward J. Donohue, Supvy. Gen. Claims Examiner ...... General Claims Examiners .........................


OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
Room 110, Administration Building
TILCIA R. McTAGGART, Director (EO)........ .....
Alcira Aradz, Secretary..........................
ED FIELD OFFICE
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
Investigative Unit (E01U) ..........................
Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis
Programs Manager ...........................
Ingeborg Kincaid, EE0 Investigator ..................


7961 7806 7898 3370



7511 7511 7511 7511 7511 7511

7511

3505 3505 3231


3101 3101


3638 3233
7415


3519 3519 7601 3122 7697 3305


ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION
Administration Building
Thomas C. Duty, Chief, Room 254 (AM) .............. 7757
Staff Support, Room 254 (AMSA).................. 7995
Official Translator, Room 14-A (AMST) .............. 3488
Budget Officer, Room 269 (AMXB)................. 3178
Frank R. Turman, Chief, Transportation Services Branch,
Employee Services Bldg. 5140, Diablo Hts. (AMTR) .. 3325
Employee and Cargo Documentation, Pacific (AMTE)... 3238
Employee and Cargo Documentation, Atlantic,
Building 1105, Room 105, Cristobal .......... 46-7213
Carolyn H. Twohy, Chief, Records Management
Branch, Room 14-B (AMRM) ................... 7767
Current Records Section (AMRS) .................. 3118
FOIA/PA Staff, Room 112 (AMRF) ................. 7520
Telecom Message Center, Room 2 (AMRT)........... 3482
Mail System, Room 143 (AMRP) .................. 7681
Agency Records Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo Hts. (AMRC) .... 3575



OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Room 103, Administration Building
ANEL E. BELIZ, Director (PA)....... ............ 3165
Miss Myrna A. Iglesias, Secretary ................. 3165
Willie K. Friar, Deputy Director..................... 3165
Diane M. Morris, Public Affairs Specialist ............. 3165
Mrs. Flor D. de Aguilar, Administrative Services Officer ... 3521 Franklin D. Castrellon, Press Officer................ 3202
Jennifer Jones, Spillway Editor ..................... 3202
Cleveland C. Soper, Chief, Graphic Branch (PAGF)-.......3217 Antonio Grenald, Supervisor, Guide Service,
Miraflores Locks.......................... 52-5463
For official tours of Mirflores Locks:
Monday-Friday ...................... 52-3187/3521
Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays ............ 52-5463


OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
BRUCE A. QUINN, Ombudsman (OM) ................ 7474
Maria Lourdes Bottin, Secretary................... 7474
Dr. Lilia Sibauste, Associate Ombudsman............. 7563
Atlantic Area Office (1st and 3d Wed. of each month). 43-5447 Administrator's Information Center ................. 3412

RESIDENTS' ADVISORY COMMITTEE LIAISON Gatun Community Center, Building 206, Gatun
Gilbert Sollas, RAC Liaison Officer ............... 43-5430
Mrs. Muriel D. Mizrachi, Secretary.............. 43-5430


OFFICE OF GENERAL AUDITOR Building 6530, Corozal
JAMES A. MATHIS, General Auditor (GA)...........
Mrs. Itzel E. Krapfl, Secretary ....................
Peter A. Liehr, Deputy General Auditor...............
Pauline E. Fulop, Audit Manager ................
Eileen Angle, Audit Manager .......................
Auditors ................... .............


3142 3142 7776
7419 7419 7801


OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director (IR) ............3109
Secretary .................................... 3109
Edsel A. Wong, Deputy Director (IRDI) .......... 3186/3341
Labor Relations Specialists.................... 3186/3341


AL



>* *


'S'OEL CAh10O


OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Rooms 235-240, Administration Building
R. 0. BURGOON, Chief Financial Officer (FM)...........3194
Mrs. Emperatriz Lavecchia, Secretary .............. 7906
William J. Joyce, Deputy Chief Financial Officer ....... 3580 Duane A. Rigby, Assistant Chief Financial Officer........7906 Mrs. Johe A. Seeley, Administrative Officer (FMXA) ...... 7636 SYSTEMS DIVISION
Building 6529, Corozal
Burton F. Mead, Chief (FMSS)...................... 3650
Supervisory Systems Accountants ................... 7956
Staff .......................................... 3501
Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures.................. 3471
ACCOUNTING DIVISION
Building 725, Balboa
A. E. Espino, Chief Accountant (FMAC)............... 4727
John F. Hern, Jr., Assistant Chief Accountant .......... 4727
Ms. Patricia Chan, Assistant to Chief Accountant ........ 4727 Charles R. Eckerle, Reports and Analysis Staff (FMAR) .. . 4701 Ms. Eva Chen, General Ledger Branch (FMAD)......... 4737 Gilberto Young, Agents Accts. Branch (FMAA) .......... 4300
T. J. Kaliszczak, Payroll Branch (FMAP)...............4333
Mrs. Dorothy A. Meissner, Typing Unit................ 4711
TREASURER'S OFFICE
Building 725, Balboa
Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMTR)................... 4710
Carlos A. Payne, Assistant Treasurer ................. 4715
Administration Building Vault.................... 3249
Ms. Sofia Yhap, Treasury Branch, Atlantic, Building 8153, Margarita (FMTA)............. 46-7399
FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION Rooms 102-106, Administration Building
Myron A. Schroeder, Chief (FMFP) .................. 3137
Robert J. Boatwright, Budget Branch (FMFB)........... 3334
Manpower (FMFM)------------------------3374
Kenneth L. Morris, Rates and Analysis Branch/
Cost Control Officer (FMFR).................3287
William C. Forbes, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT.) 7434
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Room 145, Administration Building
C. J. Goodwin, Jr., Chief (FMIS).....................3460
MIS TECHNICAL SERVICES STAFF
Room 145, Administration Building
Raymond W. Engle, Chief (FMIT) .................7446
DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION
Room 146, Administration Building
Alan D. Gordon, Chief (FMDP)...................... 3550
James A. Brewer, Systems Maintenance .............. 7952
Mrs. Mary H. West, Systems Design..................3655
Mrs. Maria D. Allen, Systems Design (Bldg. 628B, Balboa Hts.) 4810 James C. Gibbs, Systems Design (Bldg. 628A, Balboa Hts.) .(. 4811 End-User Computing Support Center (FMSC) ...... 7559/7207
COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION Room 146, Administration Building
Ms. Norita P. Scott. Chief (FMCO)................7468
Albert G. Mootoo, Assistant Chief/
Chief, Data Entry and Controls Branch, Room 16 (FMCD) 3162 Henry E. Sanchez, Central Computer Operations
Branch (FMCC)............................3424
Network Control Center-.........................7777
On-Line Service Assistance 7685


OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION
Room 243, Administration Building
RONALD L. SEELEY, Personnel Director (PR)...........3277
Elba L. de Gonzalez, Secretary.................... 3277
George A. Mercier, Deputy Personnel Director ......... 3351

PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF
Room 243, Administration Building
Mary K. Vidaurri, Associate Director (PRXP)............3466
Carolina 1. Sellhorn, Budget Officer, Room 247 (PRXB) ... 3558 Myra N. Perscky, Administrative Officer, Room 251 (PRXA) .. 3544 Anita Oberholtzer, Personnel Reference Unit, Bldg. 780,
Balboa (PRXR) .............................. 7900
Yolanda A. Canfield, Incentive Awards Unit,
Bldg. 716-B, Balboa (PRXI)-....................-7965

HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF
Building 0602, Balboa Heights
Ricardo R. Varela, Associate Director (PRHR) .......... 4177
Training Center Information Desk.................... 4182
Judith A. Baerg, Employee and Management
Development Branch (PRHM)-.... -........... 4163
Language Training...........................4171
Microcomputer Lab, Bldg. 719-D, Balboa (PRHC) ... 7448 Special Employee Development Programs......... 4155 Edilberto A. Yee, Industrial Training Branch,
Bldg. 2A-3, Balboa (PRHI)------------------4190

PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION Building 366, Ancon
Fdlix A. Fil6s-Remotti, Chief (PROP)-................3335
General Information/Job Letters .................. 7595
Kari K. McIlvaine, Adverse Actions Unit, Bldg. 754-B,
Balboa (PROD) .............................. 4393
Anthony E. Scottino, Pers. Mgmt. System,
Bldg. 363, Ancon (PROM)..................... 3120
Carlos A. Williams, Empl. and Plcmt. Br. (PROE) ........3171
E&C Bureau and Staff Units ..................... 3583
General Services and Marine Bureaus..............7996
Special Placement ............................. 3868


PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Building 6531, Corozal
ROBERT H. RUPP, Executive Officer (PB) .............
Pearl T. Atherley, Personnel Assistant............
CENTRAL EXAMINING OFFICE Building 363, Ancon
Elvira I. Arias, Manager (PBCE) ....................
Administrative Section...r......................
Testing; Examining and Certification; Records/Federal Job Information Center........
Applicant Suitability ............................


MARINE BUREAU
Marine Bureau Building 729, Second Floor, Balboa
Capt. G. T. HULL, USN (Ret.) Director (MR).........
Ms. Zenia Stratmano, Secretary ...................
Deputy Director (MRXO( ......................
William 0. Cofer, Assistant to Director (Resources) (MRXR) . Douglas C. Schmidt, Executive Assistant (MREX) ........ Mrs. Beverly B. Wood, Administrative Officer (MRXA)..... Resource Management Unit:
Fiscal Section:
Vicki L. Boukalis, Budget Officer (MRXB) ..............
June A. Stevenson, Budget Analyst ..............
Budget Analyst (Locks)..........................
Eduardo Smith, Supvy. Budget Analyst
(Canal Services) .............................
Engineering Section:
James R. Freeman, Staff Engineer (MRXE)...........
AIN Section:
Management Analyst (MRXM).....................


7890 3292



7682 7682

3584 3251


4500 4500 4500 4500 4500 4516


4517 4517 4517

4517

4512

4526


MARINE SAFETY UNIT Building 910, La Boca
Capt. William V. Clark, Special Assistant to
Director (MRRM) ............................ 4243
Hazardous Cargo Team .....................4243
Inspector, Floating Equipment .............. 4229/4217


BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS
Employee Services Building 5140, Diablo Heights
Capt. M. M. Fanning, Chairman (MRBL) ..............


3403


MARITIME TRAINING UNIT
Marine Bureau Building 729, Third Floor, Balboa
Capt. G. A. Markham, Chief (MRMT) ................. 4550
Capt. T. Kirkby, Assistant Chief .....................4550
Training Coordinator------------------------....4550
Capt. M. T. Collazos, Seamanship and'Towboat
Training Officer, Bldg. 29-X, Balboa.............. 3112
D. Lipman, Marine Engineer Training Officer,
Bldg. 29-X, Balboa ........................... 3112
CANAL OPERATIONS UNIT Building 910, La Boca
Capt. Marshall Keith, Canal Operations Captain (MRCO)(.... 4211 Canal Port Captains, Northern District,
Bldg. 1105, Cristobal ...................... 46-7637
Canal Port Captains, Southern District,
Bldg. 910, La Boca........................... 4212
PILOT DIVISION
Building 910, La Boca
Capt. D. P. Garrido, Chief Pilot (MRCP) .............. 4230
Mrs. Matilde P. Guardia, Administrative Services Officer .... 4230 R. V. Barnett, Chief, Pilot Rotation and Scheduling
Unit (MRPR)................................ 4235


Edilma M. Rodriguez, Pers. Recds.-Admin. Br. (PROR) .. 3311
Debt Counseling ..........................3904
Personnel Actions.............................. 3279
Personnel Data Control.......................... 3254
Personnel Files............................. 3376
David J. Niedzialek, Position Classification Br. (PROW) ..... 3336
General Services and E&CUBureaus..............3176
Marine Bureao and Staff Units.................. 3454
Walter C. Bottin, Retirement & Insurance Branch,
Bldg. 5553, Diablo Heights (PROS) ............... 7831
Insurance .................................... 7831
Retirement .............................. 3160/3229
Atlantic Personnel Office, Building 7998,
Margarita (PROA)
General Information/Job Letters................ 46-7329
Employment & Placement..................46-7218
Retirement ............................ 46-7482
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION Building 721, Balboa
Dr. Richard A. Cheville, Chief (PRDH) ............... 7968
Dr. Maria Antoniadis, Occupational Health Officer
(Pacific) ..........................3842/3274
Physical Examination Center ..................... 7108
Dr. Dalisla Soto, Occupational Health Officer
(Atlantic) ....................... 89-5680/5681
Physical Eamination Center................ 89-5680
Alfonso E. Regis, Chief Industrial Hygienist (PROI). ..... 7713 Denia Pimentel, Employee Counseling Service (PRDR).... 7968 William E. Dodd, Injury Claims (FECA) Unit,
Bldg. 780, Balboa (PRDC) ............... ..... 3431
SAFETY DIVISION
Building 721, Second Floor, Balboa
William H. M. Brunner, Chief (PRSF) ........... 3289/7883
Richard S. Zornes, Safety Operations............ 7726/7883
Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Programs,
Bldg. 719-A, Balboa ..................... 3612/7809
Bryant W. Teale, Safety Training,
Bldg. 719-C, Balboa .......................... 7529
David Dempsey, Crane/Diving Safety,
Bldg. 719-A, Balboa .......................... 7730


ADMEASUREMENT DIVISION
Marine Bureau Building 729, First Floor, Balboa
J. M. Eberenz, Director (MRAM) .................... 4567
J. A. Melgar, Chief Admeasurer ..................... 4567
Supervisory Admeasurers.......................... 4570
Ship Data Bank ................................. 4572
Billing Section ... .......................4530
Admeasurement Office (Building 1105, Cristobal) -... . 46-7293 LOCKS DIVISION
Marine Bureau Building 729, First Floor, Balboa
C. A. Alvarado, Chief (MRLC....................4255
J. L. Quijano, Chief, Engineering and Planning
Section (MRLE)........................4255
Mrs. Silvia M. Glasscock, Administrative Officer ........ 4255 Hersdn Acevedo, Plant Engineer .................... 4255
T. J. Hannigan, Overhaul Engineer .................. 4255
Pacific Branch, Pedro Miguel Locks
G. A. McArthur, Superintendent (MRLP)............ 52-8215
H. Escoffery, Assistant Superintendent ............ 52-8214
Miss Lourdes A. Boseman, Administrative Services Assistant 52-8213
Atlantic Branch, Gatun Locks
D. F. Bullinger, Superintendent (MRLA) ............ 43-8700
R. Alvarez, Assistant Superintendent .............. 43-8703
Mrs. Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant. 43-8704
TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT DIVISION Building 910, La Boca
B. G. Sanders, Chief (MRTM)....................... 4220
D. Wagner, Assistant Chief ......................... 4220
Marine Traffic Control Center General Information ......4200
CANAL SERVICES DIVISION
Building 6007, Diablo Heights
J. L. Ransom, Chief (MRCS) ....................... 4591
R. M. Spalding, Assistant Chief ..................... 4591
Mrs. Phyllis C. Magee, Administrative Officer ........... 4599
Fleet Engineer .................................. 4299
Fleet M aster.................................... 4299
W. D. Ritchie, Superintendent, Towboat Branch (MRCT),
Bldg. 6000, Diablo Hts........................ 4548
R. J. Robertson, Overhaul Engineer,tBldg. 5082, Mt Hope 46-7437 Towboat Manager, Northern District, Bldg, 14, Gatun . . 43-5642 Engineer Manager, Northern Shore Station,
Bldg. 14, Gatun .......................... 43-5360
Towboat Manager, Southern District, Bldg. 6000,
Diablo Hts.................................. 4285
Engineer Manager, Southern Shore Station, Bldg. 6000A,
Diablo Hts ...........................4294
R. J, Borneby, Superintendent, Launch/Linehandling
Branch (MRCL), Bldg. 6000, Diablo Hts. ...........4548
Chief, Launch/Linehandling N. D., Bldg. 13, Gatun ... 43-5348 W. Kirkland, Chief, Launch/Linehandling S. D.,
Bldg. 43-A, Balboa ............................. 3572


ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION BUREAU

Room 318, Administration Building
Col. JOHN J. PLUNKETT, USA (Ret.) Director (EC)-...... 7684
Julieta Arosemena, Secretary ..................... 3527
R. E. O'Connor, Administration (ECXA)................ 3375
E. B. Marquez, Programs and Budget (ECXB) .......... 3485
L. M. Drennan, Locks Coordinator (ECXL).............. 7863
F. Martinez, Special Studies........................ 3543
CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT BRANCH Building 37, Balboa
R. W. Adams, Chief (ECCN) ........................ 7205
Main Office .................................... 7927
R. Wilde, Administrative Officer ..................... 7927
Inspection Unit, Southern District...................3517
Inspection Unit, Northern District,
Bldg. 122, Gatun ......................... 43-5461
DREDGING DIVISION
Building 33, Gamboa
A. E. Diaz, Chief (ECDR) ....................... 56-6681
H. V. Archibold, Administrative Officer (ECDA)....... 56-6681 J. R. Farnsworth, Chief, Engr. Plans and Programs
Section (ECDE) ........................... 56-6681
B. Ross, Chief, Control Section (ECDC)............. 56-6648
J. R. Rodriguez, Chief, Operations Branch (ECDO) .... 56-6681 R. K. Ng, Chief, Drilling and Blasting Branch (ECDB) .... 56-6681 R. T. Hayes, Chief, Repair Branch (ECDM) .......... 56-6612
D. Broce, Chief, Support Branch (ECDS)............ 56-6691
C. Von Chong, Chief, Aquatic Weed & Pollution Control
(ECDV) ................................. 56-6646
ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Building 66A, Balboa
E. Schnack, Chief (ECLE)......... .............4421
Mrs. D. Eskildoen, Administrative Officer (ECLA) ........ 4421 N. Salamina, Chief, Elec. Ext. Br. (ECLO)..............4421
W. Nickisher, Chief, Elec. Int. Br. (ECLI)...-...........-4414
Chief, Power Br. (ECLP) ........................... 4421
C. H. Harrill, Chief, Comm. Br. (ECLC) ................ 4421
ENGINEERING DIVISION
Room 343, Administration Building
N. H. Visquez, Chief (ECEG) ....................... 7585
L. G. Archuleta, Assistant Chief ..................... 3180
F. Alberga, Administrative Officer.................... 7982
J. Cordovez, Chief, Architectural Branch (ECEA)........ 3556 C. A. Kiamco, Chief, Civil Branch (ECEC) .............. 3619
J. T. Aleman, Chief, Electrical Branch (ECEE)........... 3419
G. Berman, Chief, Geotechnical Br. (ECET)............. 3389
D. J. McKeon, Chief, Mechanical Branch (ECEM)........ 7895 R. J. Hauser, Chief, Specif. & Est. Br. (ECEX) .......... 7949
W. B. Shaw, Chief, Met. and Hyd. Br. (ECEH).......... 7716
R. S. Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212,
Pedro Miguel (ECEV) ......................... 3163


NOTE: IF YOU RECEIVE A COLLECT CALL DIRECT FROM A U.S. OR OVERSEAS OPERATOR, POLICY REQUIRES THAT YOU HAVE THE OPERATOR REDIRECT THE CALL THROUGH THE COMMISSION OPERATOR AT (507) 52-2151.


CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Compiled by the Records Management Branch.


UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011-5000


TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG


INDUSTRIAL DIVISION
Building 5082, Mount Hope
C. P. Corrigan, Chief (ECIN) .................... 46-7392
D. S. Miller, Chief, Support Branch (ECIS).......... 46-7234
W. A. Rankin, Marine Maint. General Foreman (ECIP) ... 46-7256 A. Cohen, Chief, Engineering Branch (ECIE) ......... 46-7606
K. H. Willis, General Foreman, Salvage Depot, Gatun ... 43-5289
MAINTENANCE DIVISION
Building 8, Balboa
R. R. Toledano, Chief (ECME) ...................... 4003
Miss V. Diaz, Administrative Officer (ECMA) ............. 4005
T. Drohan, Chief, Maintenance Work Branch (ECMW) ....... 4005 F. Call, Chief, Tow Track Maintenance Branch (ECMT) ..... 4005 Ramon Fernandez, Chief, Utilities Maint. Branch (ECMU) ... 4005

GENERAL SERVICES BUREAU
General Services Building 28, Second Floor, Balboa
R. D. MORGAN, Director (GS)/Procurement Executive (PE).. 4061
Mrs. Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary ..................4061
R. Van Hoorde, Deputy Director .................... 4061
M. S. Klipper, Chief Contracting Officer (GSCO) ......... 4073
James N. Doyle, Asst. Procurement Executive (PE)...... 4073 G. E. McElroy, Labor Relations...................... 4061
Mrs. A. M. Azcarraga, Employee Relations ............. 4070
Mrs. B. McDonald, Admin. Officer (GSXA).............. 4068
Ms. J. M. Joly, Budget Officer (First Floor) (GSXB)...... 4060
CANAL PROTECTION DIVISION
General Services Building 28, First Floor, Balboa
Charles Morris, Chief (GSCP) .................... 4646
R. F. Brayton, Assistant Chief....................... 4646
Edward V. Amason, Security Officer, Bldg. 11-Y,
Balboa (GSCX) .............................. 4436
W. S. Robison, Pacific Branch Chief, Bldg. 6534,
Corozal (GSCC) ............... ............. 7541
J. S. Kraemer, Atlantic Branch Chief, Bldg. 40, Gatun
(GSCG) ................................. 43-5296
COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Building 635, Balboa Heights
R. J. Saarinen, Chief (GSCS) ....................... 3577
J. L. DesLondes, Assistant Chief ..................... 3577
Mrs. Oleska 0. de Henley, Admin. Services Asst.........7921
R. McNatt, Chief, Housing Management Branch (GSCH) .... 3133 District Housing Office, Bldg. 215, Gatun ........... 43-5648
Richard Linton, Chief, Buildings Management Branch,
Bldg. 5051-X, Diablo Hts. (GSCB) ................ 3685
Buildings Office, Bldg. 215, Gatun ................ 43-5604
Jose C. Jae, Chief, Employee Fitness Branch, Employee
Services Building, 5140, Diablo Hts. (GSCF)........ 7967 Ms. M. Nita, Chief, Technical Resources Center
Bldg. 38, Balboa (GSCT)....................... 4920
Information Desk .............................. 4929
FIRE DIVISION
General Services Building 28, First Floor, Balboa
Jaye D. Deitz, Chief (GSFI) ........................ 4638
B. Quirds, Assistant Chief, Southern District............ 3286
H. Wallace Teal, Assistant Chief, Northern District ..... 46-7282
LOGISTICAL SUPPORT DIVISION
General Services Building 28, Third Floor, Balboa
G. P. Lavecchia, Chief (GSLS) ...................... 4650
J. Martino, Assistant Chief ......................... 4650
E. Ho, Panama Procurement Coordinator.............. 4600
H. Womble, Chief, Inventory Mgt. Br. (GSLI) ........... 4620
M. K. Baker, Chief, Purch. and Cont. Branch (GSLP) ..... 4687 R. P. Rivet, Chief, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5 (GSLW) .... 7785
Furniture and Equipment Pool .................... 7882
Storekeeper, Mount Hope..................... 46-7456
R. Koyner, Chief, Excess Disposal, Bldg. 42 (GSLE) ...... 7683 G. P. Risberg, Chief, New Orleans Branch,
4400 Dauphine Street, New Orleans, LA 70146-6800
(GSNO) ............................ (504)948-5299
MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Building 0625A, Ancon
E. B. Hickman, Chief (GSMT)....................... 3563
J. H. Wheeler, Assistant Chief ...................... 3420
R. Berm~dez, Assistant to the Chief.................. 3937
Mrs. J. G. Holder, Administrative Officer .............. 7731
D. Rowell, Superintendent, Southern District...........7990
Dispatcher, Southern District ....................... 3301
Superintendent, Northern District .............. 46-7246
Dispatcher, Northern District .................... 46-7358
Driver Examiner ................................. 7822
Short Trip Service ....................... 3429/46-7358
OFFICE OF AREA COORDINATION
General Services Building 28, First Floor, Balboa
Edward M. Chism, Director of Area Coordination (GSAC).... 4696 Rolando E. Winberg, Chief of Operations ............7213
Area Coordination Unit, Pacific, Employee Services
Bldg. 5140, Diablo Hts. ....................... 3324
Area Coordation Unit, Atlantic, Bldg. 8576, Margarita .. 46-4200 PRINTING OFFICE
Building 911, La Boca
H. W. Dempsey, Jr., Chief (GSPO)................... 3237
J. J. Reid, Assistant Chief .......................... 7579
Mrs. T. L. Peha, Requisitions ....................... 7579
SANITATION AND GROUNDS DIVISION Building 6531, Corozal
W. S. Sweeney, Chief (GSAN) ...................... 7605
E. Cordovez D., Assistant Chief...................... 7423
L. F. Perez, Chief, Grounds Branch (GSAG).............7466
District Grounds Office, Telfers Island ............... 43-5253
F. T. Hardegree, Chief, Sanitation Branch (GSAS)...........3464
District Sanitation Office, Bldg. 5116, Mt. Hope ...... 46-7279 Dr. M. M. Boreham, Entomology Unit Bldg. 6534 (GSAE) ... 7984


FACSIMILE: (507)52-2122


CABLE: PANCANALCO- PANAMA




Full Text
xml version 1.0 encoding UTF-8
REPORT xmlns http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitss xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitssdaitssReport.xsd
INGEST IEID EUP3NY5IB_MAQIIJ INGEST_TIME 2015-04-27T21:53:23Z PACKAGE AA00028428_00031
AGREEMENT_INFO ACCOUNT UF PROJECT UFDC
FILES



PAGE 1

A8 October 1987 OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT Eilma M. Rodriguez, Prs. Reds -Adm. D. (PROR) .3311 ADMEASUREMENT DIVISION INDUSTRIAL DIVISION Rhoms 235-240, Administration Bildig Debt 0Cons3ing .3904 Marine Bureau Bndig 729, First Flor, Bb Building 5082, Mount Hope R. 0. BURGOON, Chi f Financial Officer (FM) .3194 Per nl Actions ..3279 J. M. Eberenz, Director (MRAM) .4567 C. P. Chrrigan, Chief (ECIN) .46-7392 SMrs. Empetriz Lave Secretary .7906 P, D ....3254 ,Ch ..4567 D S Mller, Chief, Support Branch (ECIS) .46-7234 ~ ~PAI A M A CANI AL CNIimJ. JOyc, Opty Chi3 Fino 0n1 ...3580 P .....3376Admesre ..A.4570 W.RkMarine Mai, Gnral Foreman (ECIP) .467256 PANASa. .Rby Assitn Chief Financial Offi e. 79. I Nll David J. N Pdalek, Position Classification Br. (PROW) .3336 Ship Data Bank ...4572 A. Cohen, Chief, Engineering Branch (ECIE) .46-7606 Mrs. Jlie A. Seeley, Administrative Officer (FMXA) .0 0). 7636 Ma e Burriceand St U rs ..-_ .B45 ge5t ..r.s.a.). ..46K. HAsN E AN E DpO N 7CR660-BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA SYSTEMS DIVISION Water C, Bstin Retirement & Insurance 0rnch, AOCS DIVIEIO dEg W o Building 6529, Corozal Bldg 5553, Diablo Heights (PROS) .7831 0ar4 Bur Bu4dng 7 29F7rst FiPr, Balboa R. .TBAdb, ah (9041) ...3003 Barred F. Mead, Chief 5FSS). .3650 nsraonce. 0 7831 C. A. Alvarado, Chief (MRLC) ...4255 R. .Diazdoh nit 7e7fce (OM.). .4005 Supervisory Systems Accountants .7956 Retirement 0. .3160/3229 J. L Oionso Chief, Engineering and Planni ', W ( M ).400 O R A I A I N D R C O Ystaff ................3501 Atlantic Persdonnel Office, Building 7998,Seto(M E)45 T. Drher, Choirf Maintenance Work Branch (ECMW) ..4005 OCu IL RII U In (MR. .I U ....1500 45347,. Ph, hhh 0al73 Rhef 374398 008734 (aitRLE) ....4050T). Chnrt of Acconhts/FSM Procedure. 3471 Margarita (PROA) Mrs. Svia M. Glasscock, Ad ministrative officer ..4255 F. ,T rkM ntn Bnh(E T. 4000 OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR ACCOUNTING DIVISION General Information/Job Letters. 467329 Hrh Acevedo, Plant Engines ...4255 Ramon Fernandez, Chief, Utities Maint. Branch (ECMU) .4005 Oeuolding, Oaboa HeighTs B37(37ng 725, alo Employrent & Placement 21 T J Harigan, Overhaul Engine. .I ..4255 GENERAL SERVICES BUREAU A. E. Esain, Chief Accountant (FMAC) .4727. ....467482 Pacific Branch, Ped Miguel loks Gera Services Building 28, Second F Balboa D. P. MCAULIFFE, Administrator (AD) .......................................3169 John F. Her4, Jr, Assistant Chief Accountant .4727 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION G A. McArthur, Superintendent (MRLP). 52-8215 R. D. MORGAN, Director (GS)/Procurement Executive PE 4061 Maria Luisa L Charles, Secretary .........................................3100 Ms. Patricia Chan, Assistant to Chief Accountant .4727 Bu5 73di7 721, Balboa H. Esc4ff6ry, Assistant Superintendent .5298214 Mrs. Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary. 4061 FERNANDO MANFREDO, Jr., Deputy Administrator (DA) .........................3103 Charles R. Eckerle, Reports and Analysis Staff (FMAR) .4701 Dr. Richard A. Cheville, Chief (FROH .7968 M3 Le A. B 4sema7, Administrative Services Assistant 52-8213 R. Van H004ds, Deputy Director .4061 ' Ms. Eva Chen, General Ledger Branch (FMAD) .4737 Dr. Maria Antidis, Occupational Health Office, Atlic Branch, Gt, Locks M. S. Klipper, Chief Contracting Officer (GSCO) .4073 Patricia Salterio, Secretary ...........................................-.1 Gilberto Young, Agents Ac0ts. Branch (FMAA) ...4300 (Paifi ) ...6. .3842/3274 D. F. Ballinger, Superintendent (MRLA .43 8700 James N. Doyle, Asst. Procurement Executive (PE ). 4073 Anna L Pescod, Staff Assistant to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) .......7870/3536 T. J. K8l3sz70k, Payroll Branch (FMAP) .4333 Physical Examination Center .7.). 7108 R. Alvarez, Assistant Superintendent .43-8703 G. E McElroy, Labor Relations ..4061 Mrs. Dorothy A. Missner Typing Unit ..4711 Dr. Dlisl Sto, Occupational Health Officer Mrs. Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant. 43-8704 Mrs. A. M. Azarrag, Employee Relations .....4070 OFIOO XCTV OIITAINTREASURER'S OFFICE (At7ati7 .....89-5680/5681 Ms .M~nlAmnOfcr(SA .46 OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION Phyal Examintion Center 5 .895680 TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT DIVISION 0. B 0 A or (0 ).4068 Rooms 205-207, Administration Building B7dg 725, Balboa Alfonso E Regis, Chief Industria Hygienist (PR)DI ...7713 BB. dG.10, 138 Bhie 03 0.0 03, B.dgef 071737r (F4rf FRoot) (0900) .4060 Joseph J. Wood, Director (AE) .3519 Robert Q. Won, Treasurer(FMTR). 4710 DA Pimentel, Employee CounselingService (PR0 h). 7968 .Saners, t Chief(0 .4220 CANAL PROTECTION DIVISION Mrs. Eileen S. Boyd, Secretary 3519 CarIs A Foynd Assistant Tre3rer ...4715 Wiam E. Dodd Injury Caims (FECA) Unit M. agrffic 0334 nt37, 7 Geea nfra. ..4220 Cr s orris Chief .43. 422. Gs2, 3.Ad stration Buldng Vault ..3249 Bldg. 780,83043 (PR00) ...3430 M37773 Tf tr ntr 0 3 nfrAth. 4200 C s Mrs, Ch.i (GSCP). ....4640 James E. Ferrara, Deputy Director ..........................................7601 Ms.S.f0 A Yhp, Treasry Branch, Atlantic 0734T D, CANAL SERVICES DIVISION R. F. Brayton, Asistant Chief .4646 K. E. Goldsberry, Assistant Director, Policy Development ....3122 Building 8153, Margarita (FMTA) .46 7399 Build 7 g 7, Diablo Heights Edward V Amason, Security Officer, Bdg. 11-Y, Builing721 SeondFlor, alba J RansoChe 0837(89 0 ...4590 asidhs (GSOX) .,,.,. 4436 Marc Quinn, Assistant to Director, Board Matters .......7697 FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION William H. M. Brunner, Chief (PRSF) .3289/7. J. L Ran Chief IMRCho .4591 BSRbsonac BanX h ......4434 Clarence C. Payne, Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (AA) ...............3305 Rooms 102-106, Asmstrasis, Building Richard S. Zones, Safety Operations. ..771117113 Mrs Phy.7726/7883 6.0 pddg,4 1isntie ...4590 0.r.7 R3bs8, Pacfi 0734.8 Chie, Bldg. 6934, Myron A. Schroeder, Chief FMFP) .3137 Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Programs, Mrs73 Pyi C. 3ge m 73s3r3.v. 07 .4099 03orza (G0c0). ..7540 Robert J. Boatwright, Budget Br3ch (FMFB). 3334 Bldg 719-A, Bal .3612/7809 t ...4299 A h hi, g 40, OFFICE OP THE .ECRETAR. A.MINISTRATIVE 03374 Bryant W. Teal(0 Safety Training, 6 (GSCG) .M.N. 43-5296 2000 L Street W., Suite 550 Administration Building Kenneth L Morris Rates ad raly Branch Bldg 719-C, Balo .7529 W. D. Ribble, Superntendent, Towboat Branch (MRCT), COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION WasMICH Thomas C. Duty, Chief, Room 254 (AM) ..7757 Cst Contl Office(FMFR) ...3287 David Dempsey, Cr4e/Diving Safety, .R t 6000, 0,abl( H6s. ...4548 Building 635, Balboa Heights MICHAEL RHODE5 Jr.' Se1r3ery, Staff Support, Room 254 (AMSA). 7995 William C. F,bs, Tlls and Special Stu3es (FMF) .7434 Bldg. 719-A, Balboa ..7730 bR. J. Guarie, Chief (GSCS) .3577 Panama Canl Commissin (WO) (201634 6441 ffusal T__shi Rep. 4-A (AMST). 348831o0343337,ag 08793750,rntDstri Bldgl141403173. .4435644 Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for Of 4 ( ). 348 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS Engineer Manager, Northern Shore Station J. D ndes, Asstat Chief .3577 Boar Affairs .(202)634-6441 Budget Officer, Room 269 (A B). .3178 R4. 145, Administration Wilding PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Bidg. 14, Gatn .43-5360 Mrs 03sk3 0. de Henley, Admin. Services A30 t. 7921 BabraFllr Asstn o h Scetr frFank R. Turman, Chief, Transportation Services Branch, C. J. Grudeln Jr., Chief (FMIS) ..3460 Building 653', Corozal Towboat Manager, Southern District, Bldg. 6000, R. McNat, Chra, Housing Management Branch GH ...3133 C8mmr,3 Affsis. .....(202(634-6441 9737 7 Employee Services Bldg. 5140, Diablo h0s. (AMTR) .3325 ( )3 TEC )L E C .7890 D abl Hts. .4285 District Housing Office, Bldg. 215, Gaotn .43-5648 Cyoncson Afar07 833.81347 732)3 196441 0430 037883.04,033 ~ 87) 32 MIS TECHNICAL SYRVICES STAFF ROBERT H. RUPP, 130871,30 0973 (Ph) .09 ,931 .48 318 033 5,0 ~~25110 .354 Barbara Sanders, Assistant to the Secretary Employee and Cargo Documentation, Pacific (AMTE) .3238 RAo. 145, Administration Runding Pearl T. Atherly, Personnel A t .3292 Engineer Manager, Southern Shre Station, Bldg. 6000A, Richard Linton, Chief, Buildings Management Branch, Ety and Cargo Dochmenyation, Atlantic, Raymond 0 Eg4e, Chief (FMIT)9744.D.b.H.s.42446Bldg. 5051-X, Diablo 67. (GSCB) .3685 for Financal Affairs ....(202)634-6441 Building 1105, Room 105, Cristobal .46-7213 0003 PROCESSING SYSTEMS ISN CENTRAL. EXAMINNG OFFICE R.J. (060), pg 60 34 1303 018,8, Blg. 2iaGbl .9 Roger H. Sulliver, Assistant to the Secretary DArTAy HPToy heReod aae tROCESIN SY4TE, Ad DaIVBISdIN Building 363, AcnBranh M Cl), Sprnidel achLarobngBudnsOinBldg. 15, CatHs .58 Js .an heEp o Fines Br., Emp56y4 fr Tongressial Affairs ..(202)634-6441 Branch, Room 14-B (AMRM) .7767 A R o f (POmP). ...3550 EAira 1. Arias, Manager (PBCE) .....76072 h e7n8/Linaling N D, Bldg. 13, Gatun .43-5348 e s of, 40 Ab OFFICE Of EXECUTIVE PLANNING C5urr10t Record Section IAMBS) .3118 James A. Brewer, Systems Maintenance .h 7952 Testingxating atnd Certificat'Bg 3 ...72dg. 38, Kakbnd (CSOT, ./.d.,s .,C ,. ..4920 Rooms 230-233, Administration Building FOIA/PA Staff, Room 112 (AMRF) .7520 Mrs. Mary H. West, Systems Design .3655 Records/Fed al Job Information Center 3584 B. D 4.3, B 0 G3C .4929 R. P. LAVERTY, Dtor180/U. Representative 7e78 Message Center, 633. 2 (AMRT) .3482 Mrs. Maria D. Allen, Systems Design (Bdg. 628B, Balboa H6s.) 4810 Applicant Suitability ..3251 FIRE DIVISION to Coordinating Committee (EP) .3588 Mai System, Room 143 (MRP) .7681 James C. Gibbs, Systems Design (Bldg 6280 t) .480 ENGINEERING AND CONSTRACTIN G 28, 3 8 Mrs. Thelma L De L Mater, Secretary ...3588 Agency Records Cater, Bldg. 42D, Diablo Hs. (AMRC) .3575 End-User Computing Support Center (FMSC, .7559/7207 MARINE BEREGA BAREA Jaye 0. 0el4, 08Ge f (ISI BIn --, .rs.r, .6b3b oalds G. Mchrt, Assuty Director0 0 .r.y.Af. .3060 COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION Marine Bureau Building 729, Second Floor, Balboa Room 318, Ad8inisratimn Building B. QuIgo, Assistant Chief, 5ou180 Distri7t. 3286 07737(03 08811831u, 033813750 13h537710017ar Affairs .7666 9300d 149, Adoooftdlto,, Bodni Capt U. 0. HULL, ISV (Rt) 0713814(06) -. .4500 6340. 308) .fof3, 764 H Wlae el sssatdhe,,otentgrt. 678 John T Bowman, Treaty Affairs Specialist, Room 275 3362 Ms. Norita P. Scott Chief (FMCO) .7468 CAR. .T.L0, USRte)3re7tr( 1 ..4500 Col. JOHN J. PLUNKETT, USA (Re0.) r .,,. 46-7200 Robert H. Emerck, U.S. Chairman, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Albert G. Mo Assistant Chief/ Deuty Direct76 00R03m0 7705 ...Jui8ta0 Ars4m0, Secretary .3527 LOGISTICAL SUPPORT DIVISION P3ts ad RahlOd Coommitoe Re.m 309 (EPPR) .3228 Room 103, Administration Building Chief, Data Entry and Controls Branch, Room 16 (FMCD) 3162 William 0. Cofer, Asistant o Director (PrOes) (M XR) 4500 R. E. O'Connor, Administration (ECXA) .3375 General Services Building 28, Third Floor, Balboa Room 206 ANEL E. BiZ, Director (PA). ..3165 EH 14917363 C 841r4( 870479 6030 Dg C. hm, x0 i As3 ( R) ( ) 4000 E B. Marquez, Programs and Budget (ECXB) ..3485 G. P. La Scchi, Chief (GSLS) .4650 Gullermo Van HogRds, Jr., Chief, Canal Improvements Miss Myrna A. glesias, Secretary ..3165 Bry.y E Sanchezh CoFto l .m93731 0407017343 0038s0 7 8 )0h(. Ld, Executve Adm istat ir (MRX) .41 .M4r00, oks Crdo ( ). ..78 JP.rno, s f ..460 B,3378 (9000). ...3424 Mr, Beverly 03 Wod Administrative Officer (0680) 4016 00M renn 0737740 Coodinto 0333773781(1080) -.7863 J. Mrtin., Asistont Chif ----.46500 0,33,33 (10) ---7897 Wilieo 0. Friar, Deputy Dircto.3, .3065 'k77, 0313 001, ..77 Markgggo 0, 000, Speci Studes.--. .3543 E. Ho, Paam5300 reen Coor007700dinator.-. ._.4600 Division (EPCI) ...........789 --i K.r e uyDie tr ..........3 6 Natwi rk Control Center .7777 Resource Management Unit: F.Hrie ,S e ilSu is ............3 4 .Hom Chiem Prnvrent Cor dnt, r. S ..460 Gustavo De LaGuardia, Senior Industrial Enginee .7500 Diane M. Morris, Public Affairs Specialist 3165 7685 Fiscal Section: CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT BRANCH H 40mb(3, of, Invent7ry 0. 0r (ISO) .4620 Charles R. Lavalee, Capital Program Coordinator. 3340 Mrs. Her D. de Aguilar, Administrative Services Officer .3521 676'vcA'tn.'. 8 Vicki L Bokals, Budget Officer (MRXB) .4517 Building 37, Balboa M. K. Baker, Chief, Porch. and C01 Branch (GSLP) .4687 Mrs Gladys Dominguez, Budget Officer .3108 Franklin 0. Cast 91ion, Press 0 fficer. 3202 June A. Stevenson, Budget Analyst .4017 R. W. Adams, Chief (ECCN) .7205 R. P. Rivet, Chief, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5 (GSLW) ..7785 Dr. David C. Baerg, Environmental/Energy Control Officer, Jennifer Jones, Spilway Editor .3202 OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION Budget Analyst (Locks)-. 4517 Mgn Office 01 ....7927 Furite and Equipment Pool .7082 Room 303 .7830 Cleveland C. Soper, Chief, Graphic Branch (PAGF). 3217 Room 243, Administration Building Eduardo Smith, Supy, Budget Analyst R. Wilde, Administrative Officer ..7927 Storekeeper, Mount Hope .46-7456 Staff, Room 303 .3687/3697 Antonio Gr 3ald, Supervisor, Guide Service, RONALD .SEELEY, Personnel Director PR). .3277 (Canal Services) .4517 Inspection Unit, Southern Disrict .3517 R Koyner, Chief, Excess Disposal, Bldg 42 (GSLE) .7683 R0. 266 Miif Locks .52-5463 Elba L de Gonzalez, Secretary. 3277 Engineering Section: Inspection Unit, Northern District, G P. Risbrg, Chief, New Orleans Branch, Carlos L Linares, Chief, Management Division (EPMD). 3586 For official tours of Mirfl3res Locks: George A. Morcier, Deputy Personnel Director .3351 James R. Freeman, Staff Engineer RXE) .4512 B 0dg. 122, Gatun .43-5461 4400 Dauphine Street, New oln LA 701466800 Richard B. Horne, Chief, Industrial Engineering Branch .3463 MondayFriday .52-3187/3521 AIN Section: DREDGING DIVISION (GSNO). (504)948-5299 Steve S. Buick, Chief, Management Analysis Branch .7742 Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays .52-5463 PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF Management Analyst (MRXM). 4526 Building 33, G0b33 MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Room 243, Admmnustrion Buiding A. E. Daz, Chief (E CDR) .56-6681 Building 0625A, Anicn 9ic0 30 Mr 0. Aidar, 88330,073 Ottor13, (96P). ..3466 MARINE SAFETY aNIT H. V. Archibald, Admntrative Officer (ECDA) .56-6681 E. B. Hickman, Chief (GSMT). 3563 R0ch0rd4A. WMo 0801 E1834m48 Reserhh 07nd OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN Caroina 1. Slhorn, Budget Officer, Room 247 (PRXB) .3558 BIdig90, lo J. R. Farnsworth, Chief, Eg Plans and Programs J. H. Wheeler, Assistant Chief .3420 Market Development Division (EPEM) .7961 Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa Myro N Perscky, Administrative Officr, Room 251 (PRXA) .3544 Capt. William V. Clark, Special Assistant to Section (ECDE) .56-6681 R. Ber0 Assistant to the Chief-. .3937 William S. Hinkle, Marketing Specalist .7806 DirectE A.RM .U N .mu s a (OM ......74 4 A iaO eh lzr esn e eee c nt lg 8 ,H tr( R M ...B.3 Ross, Chief, Control Section (EC C) .56-6648 Mrs. J. G. Holder, Administrative Officer ..7731 1,sO R~p, ooo,1733,3 --788 BRUCE A. QUINR, 046738008 (00)-.71 Anita Othorhgolte, Persoe 6010,3473 0ni1, Bldg. 782, Hazarous ro 060eam44 .o.8.0413.(100 -6-68.to1.(.Ao57939330173 -43 Wiam I. RalMoyhg Sen,3r 839,3is .ooy --7 090 (98) .._ 7900 Jgod~ Rog 7000 ----424 CheOeain rnh-CO .5 61 D oelSprnednSuhr itit.79 W lim L R p nirEconomis ..79 Maria Linudes Betin, Secreta. ......7474 Balborr (PRXR) ..7 0 Inspector, Floaing Equipmen .../_. .424 17 J. .R drg eC i p rt nsBa h(E D ) ..5 -6 8 D.R elS p rn nd nS th r Dsrct ....7 9 1044308 t. ......Dr. Llia Si4uste, Associate Ombudsman. ..8.8. 7563 Yolanda A. Canfield, Incentive Awards Unit, R. K Ng, Chief, Dring and Bosting Branch (ECDB) .56-6681 Dispatcher, Southern District ..3301 OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL Atlantic Area Office (13t and Sd Wed. of each month). 43-5447 Bldg. 7168, B oa PRXI) .7965 BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS R. T. Hayes, Chief, Repair Branch (ECDM) .56-6612 Superintendent, Northern District .46-7246 Rom 38 Amiisrain uidig dmnitrtr' Ifomaio Cntr.342Employee Services Booming 5140, Diablo Heights D. Bruce, Chief, Suppoi~rt Branch ECDS) .56-6691 Dispatcher, Northern District ...46-7358 Room 334, mnstra on 807 7 A tr Iforatios CootGC y. -3412 HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF Capt. M. M. Fanning, Chairman MRBL) .I. 3403 .Von Chong, Chief, Aquatic Weed & Pollution Control Driver Examiner ..7822 03 EL N iE, 03 Logo 7 4. -7010 RESiDENTS 0 8 COMMITTEE LIAISON Building 0602, Balboa Heights MARITIME TRAINING UNIT (ECD) .-. .I. 566646 Short Trip Service .3429/46-7358 Jess K. Totten, Deputy General Counsel. 7511 GCoup Community Center, o uidin ,206Gatn Ricardo R. Varea, Associate Director (PRHR) .4177 Marine Bureau Building 729, Third Fwr, Balboa ELECTRICAL 01 o OFFICE OF AREA COORDINATION Patricia Lindley-Dominguez, Assistant General Counse .7511 Gilbert Seris, RAC Liaison Officer .4Training Center Information Desk. _. 4182 Capt. G. A. Markham, Chief (MRMT) .48.3 E. A BCfb. .General Services Building 28, First Floor, Balboa William R. Kerivan, Competition Advocate (CA) .7511 S ty. ..435430 1 Deeop n Bnch PRH) .4163 Trainn Cdoodinat r s0s3704 Chf4 0 oo. .sN5 50ef EC07). ...4420 s.re So of Area3 8 Admdnitsrn 9(G4AC. 46942 Attorneys .7511 Language Training ..4171 Capt. M. T. Callazos Seamanshi and Towboat N Salamina, Chief, El c. Et Br. (EC O) ..4421 Rolando E. inberg, Chief of Operations .7213 8113777090 Adomi2ty AOFFICsE. OF. EE. OFFICE OF GENERAL AUDITOR Microcomputer La, Bldg 719D, Balboa (RHC) .7448 Traiing Officer, Bldg. 298, Balboa. 3112 W. Nicksher, Chief, El. t. Br. (EL) .4414 oodto ,9, loy A 30dr329s A dm.653., o. 7 Specia Employee Development Programs .4155 D. Lipman, Marine Engineer Training Officer Chief, Power Br. ECLP) .4421 Bldg. 5140, Diablo Hts .3324 Room 326, Adminnstration Suitding JAMES A. MATHIS, General Audor (14) -3142 Edilurto A. Yee, Industrial Training Branch, Bldg. 29-X, Balboa .3112 C. H. Harril, Chief, Comm. Br ECL) .o.o.o. .4421 Area Coordination Unit, Alati, Bldg. 8576, Margarita .46-4200 MaieAcdetMselneu eea Cam OC) .553ENGINEERING DIVISION PRINTING OFFICE 1.0ard 7 8D3n/Me,3 aneu Gen Claims 1 G0C7) .Pamirs. Itzl E Kr Secretary ..3142 Bldg, 2A-3, Balboa (PRH) .4190 CANAL OPERATIONS UNIT RooE 343 AdminIstIrio n ilG B 1 oFc GInorol Cteo 1mr0 .....A3230 P00r0. Lieh, Deputy General Auditor. 7776 PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION BuildgiO, 13 Boa N. H. Vsquez, Chief (ECEG). 7585 H. W. Dempsey, Jr., Chief GSPO)-. 3237 Pauline E. Fulop, Audit Manager ..7419 Building 366, A, Capt. Marshall Keith, Canal Operations Captain (ARCO). 4211 L G. Atoholoa, Assint Chief .3180 J. J. Red, Assistant Chief. .7579 OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY Eileen Angle, Audit Manager .7419 Fix A. Fls-remtti, Chief (PROP) ...3335 Cana Port Captains, Northern District, F Alb rga, Administrative Officer. 7982 Mrs T. 0. Pena, Requisitions ..7579 Room 110, Admiistration Building Auditors .7801 General Information/Job Letters .7595 Bldg, 1105, Cristobal ..46-7637 J. Cdvez, Chief, Architectoral Branch (ECEA) .3556 SANITATION AND GROUNDS DIVISION TI0CIA R. McTAGGART, Director (E) .3101 Kari K. Mollvane, Adverse Actions Unit, Bldg. 754-B, Canal Port Captains, Southern District, C A. Ka, 4 Chief, Civil Branch (ECEC) ..3619 Building 6531, Cor4zal Alturs Araz, Secretary. 3101 BolbOe (PR0D). 4393 Bldg. 910, La Bo ca. 4212 7. T. Al oman, Chief, Electrical Branch (ECEE). 3419 W. S. Sweeney, Chief (GSAN) .-. .7605 EY FIELD OFFICE OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS Anthony E. Scottino, Pars Mamch System, PILOT DIVISION G. Berman, Chief, Ge0t1ch)ical Br .(ECET). 3389 E Cordvez D., Assistant Chief. 7423 Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa Bldg. 363, Acton IPROM) .3120 Buldi 910, L B.7 D. J. McKeon, Chief, Mechanical Branch (ECEM)-. 7895 .F Perei Chief, Grounds Branch (GSAG) .7466 Investigative Unit E1 U) ._. 3638 MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director FIR) .3109 Carlos A. Williams, E 043. and Plomt. Br. (PROE) .3171 Capt. D. P. Garrido, Chief P6lot (MRCP) .4230 R. J. Haser, Chief, Sh i 9 & Et 8r ECEX) .7949 District Grounds Office, Telfers Island .43-5253 Dr. Raymond A. George, Specal Emphasis Secretary .3109 E&C Burs. and Staff Units ..3583 Mrs. Matld P Guardia, Administrative Srvi Officer .4230 W B Shaw, Chief, Met. ad Hyd. r. ECEH) ..7716 F T. Hardegree, Chief, Sanitation Branch (GiSS) .3464 Programs Manager .3233 Edsl A. Wong, Deputy Director (1 ) .3186/3341 General Services and Marine Bureaus. 7996 R. V. Barred, Chief, Plot Rotation and Scheduling R. S Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212, District Sanitation Office, Bldg. 5116, Mt. Hope .46-7279 Ineborg Kincaid, EE0 Investigator .7415 Labor Relations Specaists .3186/3341 Specal Plamet ......3868 ot (MRPR).--._. .4235 Podre Migoul (ECEVo .3163 0r M. M. Bohom, Entomology Unt, Bldg. 6534 (GSf) .7984 NOTE: IF YOU RECEIVE A COLLECT CALL DIRECT FROM A U.S. OR OVERSEAS OPERATOR, POLICY REQUIRES THAT YOU HAVE THE OPERATOR REDIRECT THE CALL THROUGH THE COMMISSION OPERATOR AT (507) 52-2151. CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011-5000 TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG FACSIMILE: (507)52-2122 CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA Compiled by the Records Management Branch,