Citation
Panama Canal Organizational Directories

Material Information

Title:
Panama Canal Organizational Directories
Creator:
Panama Canal Commission
Donor:
Panzer, Pat
Language:
English
Measurements:
16 x 22 inches

Subjects

Genre:
federal government publication ( marcgt )
Spatial Coverage:
Panama -- Panama Canal Zone

Notes

Abstract:
This set of organizational directories covers the years from 1975-1998 and lists names and phone numbers of various employees in administrative departments.
General Note:
52 pages
General Note:
This gift was made in memory of Bob Panzer.

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of Florida
Holding Location:
Panama Canal Museum Collection at the University of Florida
Rights Management:
This item is a work of the U.S. federal government and not protected by copyright pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §105.

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text







October 1986



PANAMA CANAL COMMISSION


BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA


ORGANIZATION DIRECTORY


OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights
D. P. MCAULIFFE, Administrator (AD) ......................................
Maria Luisa L. Charles, Secretary.............................. ..
FERNANDO MANFREDO, Jr., Deputy Administrator (DA).........................
Patricia Salterio, Secretary .............................................
Anna L. Pescod, Staff Assistant


3169 3100 3103
7914


to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) .............................. 7870/3536


OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION
Rooms 205-207, Administration Building
Joseph J. Wood, Director (AE) ............................................ 3519
Mrs. Eileen S. Boyd, Secretary .......................................... 3519
James E. Ferrara, Deputy Director ......................................... 7601
K. E. Goldsberry, Assistant Director, Policy Development......................... 3122
Marc Quinn, Assistant to Director, Board Matters ............................... 7697
Clarence C. Payne, Administrative Assistant
to the Administrator (AA) ............................................ 3305


OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
2000 L Street NW., Suite 550 Washington, DC 20036-4996
MICHAEL RHODE, Jr., Secretary,
Panama Canal Commission (WO) ........ (202)634-6441
Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for
Board Affairs..................... (202)634-6441
Barbara Fuller, Assistant to the Secretary for
Commission Affairs................(202)634-6441
Roger H. Sullivan, Assistant to the Secretary
for Congressional Affairs .............. (202)634-6441

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE PLANNING Rooms 230-233, Administration Building


R. P. LAVERTY, Director/U.S. Representative
to Coordinating Committee (EP).............
Mrs. Thelma L. De La Mater, Secretary...........
Donald G. Schmidt, Deputy Director..... .......
Charles A. McArthur, Assistant Director-Treaty Affairs . . . . John T. Bowman, Treaty Affairs Specialist, Room 302 .... Robert H. Emerick, U.S. Cochairman,
Ports and Railroad Committee, Room 309 (EPPR) ...


3588 3588 3561 7666 3362

3228


Room 206
Guillermo Van Hoorde, Jr., Chief, Canal Improvements
Division (EPCI) .............................. 7897
Gustavo De La Guardia, Senior Industrial Engineer ...... 7508 Charles R. Lava/lee, Capital Program Coordinator........-3340 Mrs. Gladys Dominguez, Budget Officer...............3108
Dr. David C. Baerg, Environmental/Energy Control Officer,
Room 303 .-....-............................ 3687
Staff-Room 303 .....-............ -........... 7830/3697


Room 266
Carlos L. Linares, Chief, Management Division (EPMD... Richard B. Horne, Chief, Industrial Engineering Branch . .. Chief, Management Analysis Branch .................
Room 310
Rchard A. Wainia, Chief. Economic Research and
Market Deveopment Division (EPEM)r... ...... William S. Hinkle, Marketing Specialist................
Dr. Victoriano Moreno, Economist....................
Melba A. Raven, Economist ........................

OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
Room 338, Administration Building
JOHN L. HAINES, Jr., General Counsel (GC).........
Miss Emilie P. Daniel, Lead Legal Technician......... Jess K. Totten, Deputy General Counsel..............
Patricia Lindley-Dominguez, Assistant General Counsel ... William R. Kerivan, Competition Advocate (CA) ......... Attorneys............ .. ..................
Room 112, Administration Building
Attorneys ......................................
Room 326, Administration Building
Marine Accident-Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL) ...

OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
Room 110, Administration Building
TILCIA R. McTAGGART, Director (ED) ................
Alcira Aradz, Secretary ........................
ED FIELD OFFICE
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
Investigative Unit (ED/U) ..........................
Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis
Programs Manager........................
Ingeborg Kincaid, EEO Investigator ..................


3586
3463 7742



7961 7806 3370 3370




7511 7511 7511 7511 7511 7511

7511


3505




3101 3101


3638

3233
7415


ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION
Administration Building
Thomas C. Duty, Chief, Room 254 (AM) .............. 7757
Staff Support, Room 254 (AMSA) .................. 7995
Official Translator, Room 14-A (AMST) .............. 3488
Budget Officer (AMXB).....................3178
Frank R. Turman, Chief, Transportation Services Branch,
Building 5140, Diablo Heights (AMTR).............3325
Employee and Cargo Documentation, Pacific (AMTE) ... 3238
Employee and Cargo Documentation, Atlantic
Building 1105, Room 105, Cristobal .......... 46-7213
Carolyn H. Twohy, Chief, Records Management
Branch, Room. 14-B (AMRM)................... 7767
Current Records Section (AMRS) .... .............. 3118
FOIA/PA Staff, Room 112 (AMRF) ............... 7520
Telecom Message Center, Room 2 (AMRT)........... 3482
Mail System, Room 143 (AMRP) .................. 7681
Agency Records Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (AMRC)..... 3575


OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Room 103, Administration Building
ANEL E. BELIZ, Director (PA)-------------------3165
Diane M. Morris, Public Affairs Specialist...........3165
Willie K. Friar, Deputy Director..................... 3165
Mrs. Flor D. de Aguilar, Administrative Services Officer ... 3521 Franklin D. Castrell6n, Press Officer.................. 3202
Jennifer Jones, Spillway Editor-.....................3202
Cleveland C. Soper, Chief, Graphic Branch (PAGF)....... 3217 Antonio Grenald, Supervisor, Guide Service,
Miraflores Locks.......................... 52-5463
For official tours of Miraflores Locks call:
Monday-Friday, 52-3187/3521
Saturdays, Sundays and Holidays, 52-5463


OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
BRUCE A. QUINN, Ombudsman (OM) ................ 7474
Maria Lourdes Botin, Secretary................... 7474
Dr. Lilia Sibauste, Associate Ombudsman.............7563
Atlantic Area Office (lst and 3d Wed. of each month). 43-5447 Administrator's Information Center.................3412
RESIDENTS' ADVISORY COMMITTEE LIAISON
Gatun Community Center
Gilbert Sollas, RAC Liaison Officer... -............ 43-5430
Mrs. Muriel D. Mizrachi, Secretary..............43-5430


OFFICE OF GENERAL AUDITOR Building 6530, Corozal
JAMES A. MATH/S. General Auditor (GA) .............
Mrs. tzel E. Krapf/, Secretary.................
Peter A. Liehr, Deputy General Auditor...........
Pauline E. Fulop, Audit Manager...............
Eileen Angle, Audit Manager..................
Auditors ... ....................................


3142
3142 7776
7419 7419 7801


OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director (IR) ............. 3109
Mrs. Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary .................. 3109
Edsel A. Wong, Deputy Director (IRDI)......-....3186/3341
Labor Relations Specialists.................... 3186/3341


IAL C


* lA~l*



CAt


OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Rooms 235-240, Administration Building
R. 0. BURGOON, Chief Financial Officer (FM)........
Mrs. Emperatriz Lavecchia, Secretary...........
William J. Joyce, Deputy Chief Financial Officer ....... Duane A. Rigby, Assistant Chief Financial Officer........ Mrs. Jolie A. Seeley, Administrative Officer (FMXA) ......
SYSTEMS DIVISION
Building 6529, Corozal
Burton F. Mead, Chief (FMSS)....... .........
Assistant Chief .............................
Supervisory Systems Accountants ..............
Staff ...............................
Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures.............

ACCOUNTING DIVISION
Building 38, Balboa
Mrs. Barbara H. Selvey, Chief Accountant (FMAC) ...... John F. Here, Jr., Assistant Chief Accountant........ Patricia Chan, Assistant to Chief Accountant........ Charles R. Eckerle, Reports and Analysis Staff (FMAR) ... Carlos Mantovani, General Ledger Branch (FMAD). Mrs. Dorothy A. Meissner, Typing Unit...........
Gilberto Young, Agents Accts. Br., 365 Ancon (FMAA) .... T. J. Kaliszczak, Payroll Branch, 365 Ancon (FMAP) .....


FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION
Rooms 102-106, Administration Building
Myron A. Schroeder, Chief (FMFP) ..................3137
Robert J. Boatwright, Budget Branch (FMFB)...........3334
Manpower (FMFM)............................. 3374
Kenneth L. Morris, Rates and Analysis Branch/
Cost Control Officer (FMFR)....................3287
William C. Forbes, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT)-..... 7434 TREASURER'S OFFICE
Building 287, Ancon
Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMTR) ... ................ 3388
Carlos A. Payne, Assistant Treasurer. -................3167
Administration Building Vault ........ ...... 3249
Ms. Sofia Yhap, Treasury Branch, Atlantic,
Building 8153, Margarita (FMTA) ............ 46-7399
MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Room 145, Administration Building
C. J. Goodwin, Jr., Chief (FMIS)....................3460


MIS TECHNICAL SERVICES STAFF
Room 145, Admmnistration Buiding
Raymond W. Engle, Chief (FMIT)....................


7446


DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION
Room 145, Administration Buidmg
Abraham E. Espino, Chief (FMDP)...................3550
End-User Computing Support Center (FMSC)-......7559/7207
COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION
Room 146, Administration Buidng
Ms. Norita P. Scott, Chief (FMCO) .................. 7468
Albert G. Mootoo, Assistant Chief/
Chief, Data Entry and Controls Branch, Room 16 (FMCD) 3162 Henry E. Sanchez, Central Computer Operations
Branch (FMCC)..............................3424
Network Control Center.........................7777
On-Line Service Assistance ............ ... 7685


OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION
Room 243, Administration Building
RONALD L. SEELEY, Personnel Director (PR)...........
Elba L. Gonzalez, Secretary ......................
George A. Mercier, Deputy Personnel Director .........

PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF
Room 243, Administration Building
Mary K. Vidaurri, Associate Director (PRXP)......... Carolina I. Sellhorn, Budget Officer (PRXB)..........
Myra N. Perscky, Administrative Officer (PRXA) ......... Anita Oberholtzer, Personnel Reference Unit, Bldg. 780,
Balboa (PRXR) ..............................
Yolanda A. Canfield, Incentive Awards Unit,
Bldg. 5553, Diablo (PRXI) .....................

HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF
Building 0602, Balboa Heights
Ricardo R. Varela, Associate Director (PRHR)..........
Training Center Information Desk....................
Julian P. Rodriguez, Employee and Management
Development Branch (PRHM)... ................
Language Training .............. -.................
Microcomputer Lab, Bldg. 719-D, Balboa..............
Judith A. Baerg, Training Plans and Programs Br. (PRHP). Edilberto A. Yee, Industrial Training Branch
Bldg. 2A-3, Balboa (PRHI) .....................

PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION Building 366, Ancon
Felix A. Fil6s-Remotti, Chief (PROP) ................
Receptionist/General Information/Job Letters ........
Ames Garm, Adverse Actions Unit, Bldg. 779-B,
Balboa (PROD) ........... .... ..............
Anthony E. Scottino, Pers. Mgmt. System (PROM) ..... Carlos A. Williams, Empl. and Plcmt. Br. (PROE) ........
General Services and E&C Bureaus ................
Marine Bureau & Staff Units .....................


3277 3277 3351




3466 3558
3544

7900

7965




4177
4182

4163
4171 7448 4155

4190




3335 7595

3224 3120 3171 7996 3583


David J. Niedzialek, Position Classification Br. (PROW) .....
General Services and E&C Bureaus ................
Marine Bureau & Staff Units .....................
Edilma M. Rodriguez, Pers. Recds.-Admin. Br. (PROR).
Personnel Actions..............................
Personnel Management System Data Control .........
Personnel Files ............................
Employee Induction/Debt Counseling.............
Walter C. Bottin, Retirement & Insurance Branch,


3336 3176
3454 3311 3279
3254 3376 3522


3194 7906 3580 7906 7636



3650 7956 7956 3501
3471



7823
3405 7461 7919 3170 7712
3453 3164


Balboa ....................................
David Dempsey, Crane/Diving Safety, Bldg. 719-C,
Balboa ....................................


PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Building 6531, Corozal
RICHARD L. CAHILL, Executive Director (PB)........
Robert H. Rupp, Personnel Management Specialist .. .
Pearl T. Atherley, Personnel Assistant............
CENTRAL EXAMINING OFFICE Building 363, Ancon
Elvira 1. Arias, Manager (PBCE)...............
Administrative Section ....................
Testing; Examining and Certification;
Records/Federal Job Information Center........
Applicant Suitability .......................


MARINE BUREAU
Marine Bureau Building, 729, Second Floor, Balboa
Capt. G. T. HULL, USN (Ret.) Director (MR).........
Ms. Zenia Stratmann, Secretary ...................
Capt. J. J. Bonanno, Assistant Director Operations....... William 0. Cofer, Assistant Director Resources..........
Douglas C. Schmidt, Executive Assistant ..............
Capt. J. P. DeLeonardis, Assistant to Director
(Marine Safety), Bldg. 910, La Boca.............
Resource Management Unit:
Administrative Section:
Mrs. Beverly B. Wood, Administrative Officer (MRXA) .
Fiscal Section:
Vicki L. Boukalis, Budget Officer (MRXB)........
June A. Stevenson, Budget Analyst............
T. R. Fulcher, Budget Analyst (Locks).............
Eduardo Smith, Supvy. Budget Analyst (Navigation) ...
Engineering Section:
James R. Freeman, Staff Engineer (MRXE).........
BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS
Employee Services Building, 5140, Diablo Heights
Capt. W. C. Calkins, Chairman (MRBL)...............

CHIEF PILOT
Building 910, La Boca
Capt. D. P. Garrido, Chief Pilot (MRCP)............
Rafael V. Barnett, Chief, Pilot Rotation and
Scheduling Unit (MRCR) ......................

LOCKS DIVISION
Marine Bureau Building 729, Ist Floor, Balboa


Lawrence Barca, Jr., Chief (MRLC) ..................
C. A. Alvarado, Chief, Eng. and Ping. Sec. (MRLE.. Mrs. Silvia M. Glasscock, Administrative Officer .... Herno n Acevedo, Plant Engineer ....................
T. J. Hannigan, Overhaul Engineer...... .........

Pacific Branch, Pedro Miguel Locks
G. A. McArthur, Superintendent (MRLP)............5
J. L. Quijano, Assistant Superintendent-............
Miss Lourdes A. Baseman, Administrative Services Assistant5
Atlantic Branch, Gatun Locks
D. F. Bullinger, Superintendent (MRLA)......-...... 4
R. Alvarez, Assistant Superintendent ........... 4
Mrs. Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant. 4


7529 7730


3292 7890 3292



7682 7682

3584 3251


4500 4500 4500 4500 4500

4243


4516

4517 4517 4517 4517

4512



3403




4230

4235



4255 4252 4253 4270
4266


2-8215 2-8214 2-8213

3-8700 3-8703 3-8704


NAVIGATION DIVISION
Building 6007, Diablo Heights
J. L. Ransom, Chief (MRNV) ....................... 4591
Assistant Chief................................ -.. 4591
Administrative Officer........................... 4597
Capt. G. A. Markham, Chief, Maritime Training Unit,
Bldg. 729, Balboa (MRNP) ..................... 4550
Pilot Training Coordinator, Bldg. 729, Balboa...........4550
Capt. John G. Witt, Towboat Training Officer,
Bldg. 29-X, Balboa........................... 3112
Donald L. Lipman, Engineer Training Officer,
Bldg. 29-X, Balboa----------------------....3112


J. M. Eberenz, Director, Admeasurement, Bldg. 729,
Balboa (MRNA) .........................
J. A. Melgar, Chief Admeasurer ...................
Ship Data Bank Control Center ...................

Bruce G. Sanders Ill, Senior Transit Operations Officer,
Bldg.910, La Boca (MRNT) ....................
Dale Wagner, Asst. Senior Transit Operations Officer-..
Marine Traffic Control General Information.........


4567 4567
4572



4220 4220 4200


Bldg. 5553, Diablo Heights (PROS)...............7831
Retirement. ..... ..... . . ... . .. 3160/3229
Insurance-----------------------------.....7831
Disability Relief ............................... 7828
Atlantic Personnel Office, Building 7998
Margarita (PROA)
Receptionist and General Information-...........'46-7329
Employment & Placement.................. 46-7218
Position Cassification/Retirement-------------46-7482
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION Building 721, Balboa
Dr. Richard A. Cheville, Chief (PRDH) ............... 7968
Dr. Maria Antoniadis, Occupational Health Officer
(Pacific)...........*.............. 52-3842/3274
Dr. Dalisla Soto, Occupational Health Officer
(Atlantic)----------------------...89-5680/5681
Alfonso F. Regis, Chief Industrial Hygienist (PRDI)-... 7713 Denia Pimentel, Employee Counseling Service (PRDR) .... 7885 Physical Examination Center, Pacific...-...........52-7108
Physical Examination Center, Atlantic-.............89-5680
William E. Dodd, Injury Claims (FECA) Unit
Bldg. 780, Balboa (PRDC).......... ...... 3431
SAFETY DIVISION
Second Floor, Building 721, Balboa
William H. M. Brunner, Chief (PRSF) ........... 3289/7883
Richard S. Zornes, Safety Operations ...........7726/7883
Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Programs, Bldg. 719-A,
Balboa--------------------------3612/7809
Bryant W. Teale, Safety Training, Bldg. 719-C,


ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION BUREAU

Room 318, Administration Building

Col. JOHN J. PLUNKETT, USA (Ret.) Director (EC) ......
Julieta Arosemena, Secretary........... ......
R. E. O'Connor, Administration (ECXA) ................
E. B. Marquez, Programs and Budget (ECXB).........
L. M. Drennan, Locks Coordinator (ECXL)..............


7684 7684 3375 3485 7863


CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT BRANCH Building 37, Balboa
R. W. Adams, Chief (ECCN)........................7205
Main Office .................................... 7927
R. Wilde, Administrative Officer......-............... 7927
Inspection Unit, Southern District...................3517
Inspection Unit, Northern District,
Bldg. 122, Gatun.........................43-5461


DREDGING DIVISION
Building 33, Gamboa
A. E. Diaz, Chief (ECDR)..................
H. V. Archibold, Administrative Officer (ECDA) ....... Chief, Engr. Plans and Programs Section (ECDE) ..... B. Ross, Chief, Control Section (ECDC).............
J. R. Rodriguez, Chief, Operations Branch (ECDO) .... R. K. Ng, Chief, Drilling and Blasting Branch (ECDB). R. T. Hayes, Chief, Repair Branch (ECDM)....... D. Broce, Chief, Support Branch (ECDS) ..........
C. Von Chong, Chief, Aquatic Weed & Pollution Control
(ECDV ) .................................


ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Building 66A, Balboa
R. Van Hoorde, Chief (ECLE) .......................
Mrs. D. Eskildsen, Administrative Officer (ECLA) ........ N. Salamina, Chief, Elec. Ext, Br, (ECLO) ..............
W. Nickisher, Chief, Elec. Int. Br. (ECLI) ..............
E. Schnack, Chief, Power Br. (ECLP) .................
C. H. Harrill, Chief, Comm. Br. (ECLC) ................

ENGINEERING DIVISION
Room 343, Administration Building
N. H. Visquez, Chief (ECEG).....................
L. G. Archuleta, Assistant Chief .....................
F. Alberga, Administrative Officer....................
J. Cordovez, Chief, Architectural Branch (ECEA) ........ C. A. Kiamco, Chief, Civil Branch (ECEC)..............
J. T. Aleman, Chief, Electrical Branch (ECEE)........ D. J. McKeon, Chief, Mechanical Branch (ECEM)........ R. J. Hauser, Chief, Specif. & Est. Br. (ECEX) ..........
W. B. Shaw, Chief, Met. and Hyd. Br. (ECEH).........
R. S. Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212,
Pedro Miguel (ECEV) .........................


56-6681 56-6681 56-6681 56-6648 56-6681 56-6681 56-6612 56-6691

56-6646


4421
4421 4421
4414 4421 4421




7585 3180 7982 3556 3619 3419 7895 7949 7716

3163


INDUSTRIAL DIVISION
Building 5082, Mount Hope
C. P. Corrigan, Chief (ECIN)-....................46-7392
D. S. Miller, Chief, Support Branch (ECIS)..........46-7234
W. A. Rankin, Marine Maint. General Foreman (ECIP) . 46-7256 A. Cohen, Chief, Engineering Branch (ECIE).........46-7606
K. H. Willis, General Foreman, Salvage Depot, Gatun .... 43-5289 MAINTENANCE DIVISION
Building 8, Balboa


R. R. Toledano, Chief (ECME) .................
Miss V. Diaz, Administrative Officer kW.............
T. Drohan, Chief, Pacific Maintenance Work Branch (ECMW) . F. Call, Chief, Tow Track Maintenance Branch (ECMT) .... Ramon Fernandez, Chief, Utilities Maint. Branch (ECMU).. . .


4003 4005 4005 4005 4005


Capt. M. Fanning, Senior Canal Port Captain,
Bldg. 910, La Boca )MRNB(-----------------...4211
Marine Risk Management Team................ 4243
Senior Canal Port Captain, Bldg. 1105, Cristobal (MRNC) 46-7637

Senior Support Operations Officer,
Bldg. 6000, Diablo Hts. (MRNS).................4548
R. M. Spalding, Asst. Support Operations Officer-......4548
Capt. A. R. Briem, Vessel Manager, Southern District
Bldg. 6000-A, Diablo Hts------------------4285
Norman W. Watkins, Port Engineer, Bldg. 31, Balboa .. 4299
R. A. Johansson, Chief, Launch/Linehandling Operations,
Bldg. 43-A, Balboa ............. -.......... .... 3572

Capt. W. R. Boggs, Vessel Manager, Northern District,
Bldg. 14, Gatun-..........................43-5642
Ronald Robertson, Port Engineer, Bldg. 14, Gatun . . 43-5637
Kenneth Roscoe, Port Engineer (Overhaul and
Maintenance)............................46-7437
R. J. Bjorneby, Chief, Launch/Linehandling
Operations, Bldg. 13, Gatun....-.............43-5348


CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA
Compiled by the Records Management Branch.


UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011-5000


CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG


FACSIMILE: (507)52-2122


GENERAL SERVICES BUREAU
General Services Building, 28, Second Floor, Balboa
F. A. COTTON, Director (GS)....... ............. 4061
R. D. Morgan, Deputy Director/Procurement Executive 4061 M. S. Klipper, Chief Contracting Officer.............. 4073
Asst. Procurement Executive ........................ 4073
G. E. McElroy, Labor Relations...................... 4061
Mrs. A. M. Azcarraga, Employee Relations ............. 4070
Staff Support (GSXA) ............................. 4068
Ms. J. M. Joly, Budget Officer (First Floor) (GSXB)....... 4060
CANAL PROTECTION DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, First Floor, Balboa
Charles Morris, Chief (GSCP) ...................... 4646
R. F. Brayton, Assistant Chief...................4646
Edward V. Amason, Security Specialist .............. 7654
W. S. Robison, Pacific Branch Chief, Bldg. 6534,
Corozal (GSCC)............................. 7541
J. S. Kraemer, Atlantic Branch Chief, Bldg. 40, Gatun
(GSCG) ............................. 43-5296
COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Building 635, Balboa Heights

R. J. Saarinen, Chief (GSCS) ....................... 3577
J. L. DesLondes, Assistant Chief ..................... 3577
Mrs. L. L. Arenas, Chief, Housing Management Branch (GSCH) 3133 District Housing Office, Bldg. 215, Gatun..........43-5648
R. McNatt, Chief, Buildings Management Branch,
Bldg. 5051-X, Diablo Hts. (GSCB) ................ 3685
C. H. Raybourn, Chief, Employee Fitness Branch,
Employee Services, Building 5140, Diablo Hts. (GSCF) 7967 Mrs. Naomi Wolf, Chief, Technical Resources Ctr.
Bldg. 0610, Ancon (GSCT) ..................... 7884
Information Desk .............................. 7761
FIRE DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, First Floor, Balboa
Jaye D. Deitz, Chief (GSFI) ........................ 4638
B. Quiros, Assistant Chief, Southern District............ 3286
H. Wallace Teal, Assistant Chief, Northern District ..... 46-7282

LOGISTICAL SUPPORT DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, Third Floor, Balboa
G. P. Lavecchia, Chief (GSLS)...................4650
J. Martino, Assistant Chief ......................... 4650
E. Ho , Panama Procurement Coordinator ............. 4600
H. Womble, Chief, Inventory Mgt. Br. (GSLI) ........... 4620
M. K. Baker, Chief, Purch. and Cont. Branch (GSLP) ..... 4687 R. P. Rivet, Chief, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5 (GSLW) .. 7785
Furniture and Equipment Pool.................7882
Storekeeper, Mount Hope..................46-7456
R. Koyner, Chief, Excess Disposal Branch, Bldg. 42 (GSLE) 7683 G. P. Risberg, Chief, New Orleans Branch,
4400 Dauphine Street, New Orleans, LA 70146-6800
(GSNO) .......................(504)948-5299

MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Building 0625A, Ancon
E. B. Hickman, Chief (GSMT)....................... 3563
J. H. Wheeler, Assistant Chief ...................... 3420
Mrs. J. G. Holder, Administrative Officer .............. 7731
R. Bermudez, Superintendent, Southern District ........ 7990 Dispatcher, Southern District ....................... 3301
D. Rowell, Superintendent, Northern District ........ 46-7246 Dispatcher, Northern District .................... 46-7358
Driver Examiner ................................. 7822
Short Trip Service ....................... 3429/46-7358
OFFICE OF AREA COORDINATION
General Services Building, 28, First Floor, Balboa
Edward M. Chism, Director of Area Coordination (GSAC). . 4696 Rolando E. Wimberg, Chief of Operations .............. 7213
Area Coordination Unit, Pacific, Bldg. 5140, Diablo Hts. . . 3324 Area Coordination Unit, Atlantic, Bldg. 7998, Margarita. . 46-4200 PRINTING OFFICE
Building 911, La Boca
H. W. Dempsey, Jr., Chief (GSPO)...................3237
J. J. Reid, Assistant Chief....................... 7579
Mrs. T. L. Pe a, Requisitions ....................... 7579
SANITATION AND GROUNDS DIVISION Building 6531, Corozal
W. S. Sweeney, Chief (GSAN) ...................... 7605
E. Cordovez D., Assistant Chief..... ............. 7423
L. F. Perez, Chief, Grounds Branch (GSAG) .............7466
District Grounds Office, Telfers Island ............... 43-5253
F T. Hardegree, Chief, Sanitation Branch (GSAS)...........3464
District Sanitation Office, Bldg. 5116, Mt. Hope ...... 46-7279 Dr. M. M. Boreham, Entomology Unit, Bldg. 6534 (GSAE) 7984


I


52 52 52



43




Full Text

PAGE 1

2.0 Ca October 1986 OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT David J, Niedzialek, Position Classification Br. (PROW). .3336 NAVIGATION DIVISION INDUSTRIAL DIVISION SR s 235O20 Ad ro udg General Services and E&C Bureaus ..3176 Building 6007, Diablo Heights Building 5082, M ot Hope R. 0. BURG.KN, Chief Fi l Office, (M .3194 Marine Buroo & Staff Units ..3454 J,. L. Ronso, Chief MRNV) ...4591 C. P. Corrigan, Chief ECIN) .46 7392 *Mrs. Emperatri Le ia, Secretary ..70 6 Edit M Rodgez, Prs Reds.Adomn Br. (PRO 3311 Assistant Chief ..0. 4501 0 S. Miller, Chief Support Branch (ECIS) .46-7234 it.ia J. Joyce, Deputy Chief Financial Duni.r .So8 Personnel Action, S. .3279 Administrative Officer. ..4597 W. A. Rankin, Marine Maint. General Foreman (CIP) .46 7256 DPANAM CANAL gysCI, sIsN W oo C F. 9 Personnel Manage n ytem Data Control .3254 p. G. A. MailkanChie, Mariime Training Oun, A. C0he5, Chief, Engioning Branch E01E) ..46 7606 M oo i A, Rigb ey, A dnistat Ch i e G Office ,. FMXA ...r on0 Fles ..0. ...337 Bldg. 729, Balboa oMRNP) ...4550 K. H. Wlis, General Foreman Solagy Depot, Gal .43 5289 PotK ooo/ Fa o. ..37 Ad 729,ey Boni~aw Bce /000 .00 .H63 Ottone .oo.o.o.g.o.o. 3.20 CAo BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA STEmployee 0nd/ctCo, /Dbt Counseing. ..32 Pilot Training Coordinator, Bldg 729, Balboa.0. 4550 MAINTENANCE DIVISION SYSTEMS DIVISION oa 0tr2C.oBo Retirement & Insurance Branch, Capt. John G. Witt, Towboat Training Office, Building 8 aoboa Building 6529, Coro Bd. 5111, Diablo Heights (PROS) ./ .73Bo9oop. ..316 1112 .I To/o Chfo ..../.3. 003 00I0/ .Mea/ Clo f.Bdg. ..20-X,00 B .....3010 706205. CeTotdemoe Pot.o. .ECME) 4 o .005 5RG A N Z A T O ChieR E C. ..79R Y ..d L Lipman, 0000 .aioon.fficer,. .M2 V. 0Diaz Administraiv Officer .k .4005 O R G A N IZ A T IO N D IR E C T O R Y Supervisory Systems Accountants ...7956 Disability Relief .7828 Bld. C aba. .31 oa, Chief, Pacificc Maintenance WokBranch (ECM) .4005 Sof~~ AtIttCll Ci/tf Too Trac Maiontennc Baoo 0/6 / ...40005 Ct 1 3501 /antic Personnel Office, Buding 7998 1 V Cbo Dooto, Bdtooooooooooof Bldg 720 Oo / Fenadez C0ie/ Uto/too Voo/ Broc ECMI. 4005 OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR CO t 0cot/FSM Po cedure ...3471 Margarita (PROA) Bl booa cR A dsrem. ..4567 Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights ACCOUNTING DIVISION 0re pio/ &s ad a normatot ...67320 J 0 Mgo Ch o e er .4567 GENENAL SEND/CEO BREaB Admtntslrolor~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ (AD).on.3 0 Bdtt 8 0boBpooo o00/ .07210,0. 0BokCoo Coto .07 a000 looooo Buldng ,10odOo0/o D. P. MCAULIFFE, A0dCministrator (AD) .......................................3169 Building 38, Balb0 pos ton Ci s / fic00 .o. 06 R m 7 .2 Maria Luisa L. Charles, Secretary. ......................................3100 Mrs. Barbara Selvey Chief Accountant (FMAC) .7823 F. A. COTTON, Directo GS) .4061 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION Bruce G. Sanders III, Senior Transit operations officr R. D. Morgan, Deputy Director/ProccurementL Execuive .4061 FERNANDO MANFREDO, Jr., Deputy Administrator (DA). ...........3103 /,0 Har d J 0 t/t A o .a0 Chi3 AccorFant ..-Building 721, Balboa Bldg.910, La Bep SoRNT) .4220 M. &. KHipper, Chief Coran g Poffcr .B o. 0 P Ttricia Salterio, Secretary .............................................7914 1 s ., Dr. Richard A. Cnvlle, Chief (PRDH) ..7968 Jak Wagner, Ass. Senior Transit Operations Officer. .4220 Asst Procurement Exec. ...4073 Charoes 0. Bokar o rt 0 nd A0nOtlysis S/tt PMAR/ 7010 Anna L. Pescod, Staff Assistant 1 G g A Dr. Maria Antnadiis, O-pop al Health Officer Marine Traffic Control General information .4200 G. E. McElroy, Labor Relotios. 4061 to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) ...........7870/3536 Mrs Dorothy A. Mossoer, Typing Unit .721 0r4 2/ Slo, 2o4/oo Heot/h C//Boo Coot. M. Fanni0g Senio Co Pa Co n, gtE Smt ....00 Go J lbsoug, Agot 0Anct C, 365 A000 (P / 3FMAP) 8 5 B 0034, (Atlantic) .895680/5681 Bldg. 910, La Boca (MRNB) ..4211 Ms. J. M. Jly, Budget Officer (First Floo) (GSX/). 4060 OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION B/Aoo E. 0 gos, Chief Indtria Hygienist PRDI). .7713 Moion Risk Management Too ...23 CANAL POTECTION SON Rooms 205-207, Admnst tion Buildng FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION Deia Pimentl, Employee Cous ng Service /PRDR) ..7885 Senior Canal Pot Coo/g Bldg. 1105, Cristobal (MRN 467637 CANAL OTTo I oo Joseph J. Wood, Director (AE) ..3519 Rooms 102 106 Ammitration Bulding Physical Examination Center, Pacific (RE). 52 7108 Gener Services Bulding, 28, First Flor, al/C5 M rs. Eileen S. Boyd, Secretary .3519 Myron A. Schroeder, Chief FMFP) .3137 Physical Examatio n cto r, Atlantic .89 5680 Senior Support Operations officer C ATr Morris C chief ./GSCP) ..4646 Ja m es E. Ferra ra, De puty Director ..........................................7601 Robert J. Boatwright, Budget Branch (FMFB). .....3334 William E. Dodd, Injury Claims (FECA) Unit Bldg. 6000, Diablo Hm s (MRNS) .......4548 FdaV. A on s tSecurty Sp cialist ..._. .7 5 Jamosa r. Fonana .o l Ometn ....70 R.ot. C /08 000Boo PP) 334 WoO d t 0, B l//obo PCO loo B .41 1M ldg 00 0 Suport (Opons. Ofce. .054 P. C.oOT/on Pcifi Br/acChif Bl/ ...4606 K. E. Goldsberry, Assistant Director, Policy Development .....3122 00080000 .P M ....3370 B 780, Co/Boo (PRC) ...3031 0 MA Spdig Ass C C SRort aOperdo 0oonal. 0500 W.Es. RDbVon, PCapt BrInch Chesf, BMdg. 6530, Keoneth C Moors Cots and Analysis Branch/ SAFETY 0/k/SON Capt. A. 0. Brio, Vsse Monager, Southern Dostroct 000 CP .70 Marc Quinn, Assistant to Drector, Board Matters ..7697 C Cost Contrt Office r (FMFR) .3287 Second Flor, 0 ildiog 721, Balboa B/dg 6000-, Dblo. 7541 Clarence C. Payne, Administrative Assistant William C. Forb.s Talls and Special Studies (FMFT) .7434 William H M. rnner, Chief (PRSF) .3289/7883 Norman W. Watkins, Port Engneer Blg 31 0boa .04299 J. SCG. n ...0.,G. 435296 to the Administrator (AA) ............................................3305 TREASURER'S OFFICE Richard S. zones, safety Operations. .....7726/7883 R A Johnson, Chief, Lounch/Linehoandling Operations, SERVICESDIVISIONBuiding 287o Ato28 Charles M. Monaghan, Safety Progm, Bldg 719-A, Bldg. 43A, Bolba .3572 COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION ADMINISTRAT/VE SENV/AES 0/0/B/ON Bab ....36/2/7800 Buotdtng 035, 8a0(0 000gh/s OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY Administraton Buding Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMTR) .d. 3315 2000 L istet NW, Soie 550 Thomas C. Duty, Chief, Room 254 AM) ..7757 Carlos A Payne Assistant Treasurer ...3 0Bryant W Tee, Safety Training, Bldg. 719-C, Capt. W R. Boggs, Vessel Manager, Northern District, R. J. Saarinen, Chief (GSCS) .3577 a Sh t DC 2 0 6-9 6Ad iitrto B id ng V ut 2 9 e ...............7 2 Bldg. 14, Gatun .43-5642 J. L DesL nde, Assistant Chief .3577 Washigto 20034996 Staff Support, Room 254 (A .7995 mston in ar ....3249 David Dempsey, Crane/Diving Safety, Bldg 719 C, Ronald Robertson, Port Engineer, Bldg. 14, Gaton .43-5637 Mrs L L Arenas, Chief, Housing Management Branch GSCH) 3133 MICHAEL RHO E, d Official Translator, Room 14A AMST) .3488 A o p, treasury B c, B t ic, Babo ....7730 Kenneth Ro so Port Engineer (Overhaul and District Housing Office Bd 215 Gatun Ao. .43-564 Panama CaC (WO) .(202)6346441 Bud et Officer (AB) ....3178 Boldog 8153, Margarita (F .46-7399 .-.---. ......-6-7437 o o-, Poo B-gef, Bo10 tH 0/ 0 ge15 B.3-0 Virgin dAlle Assistant to the Secretary for C Frank R. Turman, Chief, Transportation Servico s Branch, MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS PoR J. Bornaby, Chief, Lunch/Lineandling Bldg. 5051X, Diablo Hs. (GSCB) .3685 earaofa ir, Ass/stoo ...(0.he y (2638 B6uldig 5140, Diablo Heights (AMTR. .3325 Roo 145, Administration Bidog PANAMA AEA EN SONNEL BOAND Operations, Bldg. 13 Gatn .435348 C. H. Raybourn, Chief, Employee Fitess Branch, Biooboo a Pot .0 a to ttt Secretyto' Bo/Boo, oil ao 0. J.001B PoB /I 308 Ad odfao,dJr. ,0 ef(lY ..3060 Buildng6531, Corozal a mloe 000 rvWoel, B uidn 51f0 Diablo R 00000 7967 Commission Affairs (202)634-6441 Employ. 0n Caugd 0 t oooen/t, I Cot ( AAM/TE/ .B.o. 3238 lo,, F ) ..3202.B. .4E oyoo So Building 540 Dbo H. (GSoF) 706' Roger H. Sullivan, Assistan to the Secrets mlye n ag Douenaion, Atlantic MI EHIA EVCSSAFRICHARD L. CAHIL Executive Director (P) .22 Mrs. Naomi Wolf, Chief, Teia& eorcsCr for Coogressi0na/ B/fato. /202(614-600 Buildi g 1105, Room 105, Cristobal ..46-7213 MOO TCHICA BERVICES STAFF Robert H. Rupp, Personnel Management Specialist .7890 Bdg Reor, A). Carly H Two Chief Records Management A T6 Pearl T Atherley, Personnel Assistant .3292 ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION A SC. ..74 OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE PLANNING Branch, Room 14 AMRM). ..7767 CENTRAL EXAMINING OFFICE B EA o o k. ....776 o 230 233, Ad. to/co 80dog Correct Records Secto (AMRS) ...3118 DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION BOntdoog 363, Acon FooE DBlaiV00 N P k oo o 23Y 233, Rdrsnptatio v B dn F0A/PA Staff, Co m 112 (AMl) .7520 Ro 1, Adm ttoo Bog E I. 0A0M00(BE. 7680 Roo14 318, 8dnstogt oo 8dog G.n. Srhds Boadig 28, First Floor Balboa to AVERt Cre itt L. R .pr.s.nt.tiv 8 TripMessage Cents,, Houm 2 (AMRT). 3482 Abro/om E. Espo, Chief (FMDP). 35(. Ad0 D0istrotve Seetoon .CoL JOHN J. PLUNKETT, USA (Rat.) Director (EC) .7684 Jaye D. Rd Dtz, Chief (GSI ..4638 Mr Coo Co Mai System, Room 143 (AMRP) .768 EndUser Computing Support Center (FMSC). 7559/7207 Totig E.ngnd C / Jto s ,S. ..7600 B. Quirs, Assstant Chief, Southern District .3286 Donald G. Shm/dC Deputy Dtre .to. .3561 Agency Records Center, Bldg 42-D, Diablo (AMR). 3575 COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION Records/Federal Job information Center .3584 R. E O'Connor, Administration ECA .3375 H. Wallace Teal, Astoat Chief, Northern District .46-7282 Charles A. McArthur, Assistant Director Treaty Affairs ...7666 Rom 146, Adminavn uildrg Applicnt Suibity .D.o.0.C.C .o.o. 3251 B B MArquez, Programs and Budget ECXB) .3485 LOGISTICAL SUPPORT DIVISION John T. Bowman, Treaty Affairs Specalst, Room 302 .3362 Ms. Norita P. Scott, Chief (FMCO) .7468 .M. Drennan, Locks Coordinator (ECX). 7863 General .Sero Buiding, 28, Third Floor, 8olbo Robert H. Emerick, U.S. Cochairman, OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Abrt G. Moo/oo, Assistant Chief/ Ports and Ralroad Committee, Rom 309 (EPP) 322B PooR 103, Administrato Building Chief, Data Entry and Controls Branch, Room 16 (FMCD) 3162 MARINE BUREAU CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT BRANCH .F do ,Chiot GS. ...0650 8 J.~~~~~~~~ Mrtio, 0sisan Cthef. ..04650 0200 ANEL E. Bl Director (PA) ...3165 Henry E Sanchez Central Computer Operations Lai 0 Bodog, 729, Second Foo, Balboa Building 37, Balboa E. PPnaa PooAsssn t C oo o r ..4600 Goillermo Van Hoorde, Jr. Chief, Canal Improvements Diane M. Morris, Public Affairs Specialist .3165 Branch (FMC ..3424 Capt. G. T. HULL, USN (Rot.) Director UNMR) ..4500 R. W. Adams, Chief EC N .7205 H. Wombl, Chief, Inventory Mgt. r. (GSLI) .0. 4620 Division (E PCI) .797 Willie K. Friar, Deputy Director. ..365 tok Conol C t ....7777 M Zeni Stratnon, Secretary .0500 M O .7927 0. K. Baker, Chief, P0rch. and Cof Branch (GSLP) .4687 G stvo G dia, Senior Industrial Engineer .7508 Mrs. Flor D. d Aguilar, Administrative Services Officer .3521 On Line Service AssistA nce .7685 Capt / J. Bonann o, Asstan D rctr Operations. 4500 R Wide AdinlO sriv Office ..7927 R. P. Rivet, Chief, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5 (GSLW) .7785 C lto Pog ood o .30 Frankin D. Castrllo n, Press O fficer. .3202 W iam 0. Cfer Assistant Director Resources. 4500 Inspection Unit, Soth Distict ..3517ttPoo782 Mrs Gladys Dominguez, Buda Officer .3108 Jennifer Jones, Spillway Editor .3202 OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION Douglas C. Schmidt, Executive Assistant 00.0. 4500 Insp 1tio Unit, Northern District, Storekeeper Mount ope 46-7456 Dr. David C. Big, Environmental/ Energy Control Officer, 0evelnd C. Soper, Chief, Graphic Branch (PAGF). 3217 Roo. 243, Adonstoraton Bootding Capt. P. Deeonardis Assistt to Director Bdg. 122, Gotn ..43-5461 R. Kyne, Chi Excess Dispal Bach, Bg 42 0GSLE) 7683 Room 303 ...3687 Antonio Groald, Supervisor, Guide Service, RONALD L SEELEY, Personnel Director (PR). 3277 (Marine Safety), Bldg. 910 LA Boca .4243 Cf B C, Staff-Ro m 303 ....7830/3697 Mirflores Locks. 52-5463 Elba L Gonzalez, Secretary ...3277 Resource Management U00 DREDGING DIVISION 4 PI 0 aog h Cie, New Orleans BA0n 0 Hr, 266 For official tours of Miraflaores Locks cal: George A Mercier, Deputy Personnel Director B. 3351 Administrative Section: Bodding 33, GabolaGN (5040a4 -500 Carlos L Linres, Chief, Maagmet Dgvisio n (EPMD). 3586 Monday Friday, 52-3187/3521 Mrs. Beverly B Wood, Administrative Officer (0 4516 A. E. Diaz, Chief (ECDR) .56 6681 Richard B. H0r0, Chief, industrial Engineering Branch .3463 Sot urdays, Sundays and Holidays, 52-5463 PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF Foal Section: H. V. Archibold, Administrative Officer (ECDA). 566681 MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Chief, Management Aly BranC .7742 ROOm 243, Adamtratan Botndog VCk C Bookols, Budget OfficerMRXB) .4517 Chief, Engr Plans nd Programs Section (11) .56-6681 Building 0625A, Anc0 Mary K. Vidaurri, Associate Director (PRXP) .3466 June A, Stevenson, Budget Analyst .4517 .Ross, Chief, CGntrl Section (ECDC). .56-6648 E. B. Hickman, Chief (GSMT). 3563 R0m 310 OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN Caoyno 1. So rnd., Budget Office, (PRXBP .3558 T. R. Tuppher, Budget Analyst (Locks). 4517 J R. Rd, Chief, Operations Branch (ECDC O .566681 J. HB. Whe, Assistant Chief .3420 Richard A. Wao Chief, Eorm(E ReM).r B .d0 Cetp oyo Bot00Cor Budoing 37, Balboa Myra N Prscky, Administrative Officer (PRXA) .3544 Eduardo Smith, Soupy. Budget Analyst (Navigaton) .4517 R. K. Ng, Chn, Drilling and Blasting Branch (ECDB). 566681 Mrs. J. G. Holder, Administrative Officer ..7731 Oitt/m S. Hinkle, Marketing Specaist. .NRCE g. QUINN. Ombd 0 (D). 707 Onito Obroz, Prn Refn ln Bdg. D, Eng rng Sto: R. T. Hayes, Chief, Repair Branch ECDM). .56-6612 R. Bermudez, Superintendent, Southern District .7990 Do Vicoriano Moreo Economist. .3370 Mona Lourdes Botto, Socit ...7474 Balboa (P R) ..7900 James R. Freeman, Staff Engneer (MRXE .4512 D. Brace, Chief, Support Branch ECOS) .56-6691 Dispatcher, Southern District .3301 Mlba A. Rovet, Economist ..3370 Dr. Li/o Sib t Associate 0Ombudsman. 7563 Yolanda A Canfield, Incentive Awards Unit, BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS C. Von Chong, Chief, Arqat Wood & Pollution Conro .Rol, Supoentedot, Northern District .46-7246 Atlantic Area Office (0t and 3d Wed of each month). 43-5447 Bdg. 5553, Diablo (PRX) ..7965 Employee Sovis Building, 5140, Diablo Heights (ECDV) .56-6646 Dispatcher, Northern District ..467358 OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL Adtmin toro's Information Canto. 3412 Capt, W. C. Calkins, C i m MRBL). 3403 Driver Examiner .7822 Room 338, Admonstration Buding RESIDENTS' ADVISORY COMMITTEE LIAISON HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF ELECTRICAL DIVISION Short Trip Srvice .3429/46-7358 JOHN L HAINES, Jr., General Counsel (GC) .7511 Go/n Community center Building 0602, Balbo Heights CHIEF PILOT Building 66A, Balboa OFFICE OF AREA COORDINATION Miss Eml P. Del, Lead Legal Technician .7511 Gilbert Sellas, RAC Liaison Officer .0. 43-5430 Ricarodo R. Varla, Associate Director PRHR) .4177 Butdng 910, La R. Van 008rde, Chief (ECLE) .4421 G/nal Srvcs Bulding, 28, First Floor Balbo Jass K. Totten, Deputy General Cout e. 7511 Mrs Morie D. Mizrac, Secretary .43-5430 Training Center Informtion Desk. .4182 Capt. D. P. Garrido, Chief Pilot (MRCP) .0. 4230 Mrs. .Eskldsn, Administrative Officer oCf lA .4421 Edward .Chism, Director of Area Coordination 0SAC. .4696 Patrioo Lindley-Dominguez, Assistant General Counsel .7511 Julian P. Rodriguez, Employee and Management Rafael V Barnett, Chief, Pilot Rotation and N. Sami Chief, Ele. Ext. SBr (ECLO) .4421 Rland o E. Winberg, Chief of Operations .7213 W/ii /m R. Kaian, Competition Advocate (CA) ...7511 Development Branch PRHM). .4163 Scheduling Unit M C ...4235 W. Nickahet, Chief, Ele. int. b r. (EC LI) .0. 4414 Ar o Coordoinoton Unit, Pacific, Bldg. 5140, Diablo HS. .3324 Attorney .7511 OFFICE OF GENERAL AUDITOR Language Ta ng .4171 LO S SON E. Schnck, Chief, Power Br. (ECLP) .4421 Area Cordnation Unit, Atlantic, Bldg. 7998, Margarita. 464200 Room 112 Administration Building Building 6530, Cooz Microcomputer Lab, Bldg. 7190. 0b.7408 C H Hot, Ch) 1 m. Co. (1CC).0 .441 S Attorney ...7511 MATIS G l to G .3142 Judith A. Boorg, Training Plans and Programs Br. PRHP). 4155 Mt 80 0 Buldiog 723 lot loor B C PR/NO/NO OFFICE Roam 326, Administrator, oBuding Ms I/o E at0i, S AOuO/ r GT. .302 Edlberto A Yee Industrial Training Branch Lawrence Bara, Jr., Chief (MRLC) .4255 ENGINEERING DIVISION Building 911, L Bo.3 Marine Accident-Misc/llaMeus General Caims 5CCL) ..3505 Peter A. Liahr, Deputy General Auditor .7776 Bldg. 2A-3, Balboa (PRHI. ...4190 C A. Alvarado, Chief, Eng. and Ping. Se. (MRLE) .4252 Room 343, Administration Building 0. W. Dempsey, Jr., Chto (GSPO). 237 -__________-_________Mrs. SoviM Ito Gssock, Admimsotativeoo 00ie .453 J. J. Roid, AssisttChoie. ..7570 PaoulNe E. Fulop, Audit Manager ./. 7419 N,. H. Vsqez, Chief (ECEG) ...7585 1 OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY Eileen Angle, Adt Manage ..7419 PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION r 00 Acevedo, Plant Engineer .4270 L G Archuleta, Assistant Chief .3180 Mrs. T. L e l Rooq istions .7579 RooA 110, Addmoso t on Building Auditors ..7801 Boildig 366, Ao T. J. Hannigan Overhaul Engineer. ...66 F Alberga, Administrative Officer. 7982 SANITATION AND GROUNDS DIVISION TILCIA R. MoTAGGART, Director (EF) ..3101 Enx A. Fils-Rmo tti, Chief (PROP) .3335 Pcipe Branch, Pedro Miguel Locks J Coolves, Chief, Architectural Branch (ECEA) .3556 Building 6531, Coooal ABtira Ara Secretary. ..3101 Reep0t0i.nst/G neri l no o rmation/Job Letters .7595 G. A. McArthur, Superintendent (MRLP) .52 8215 C. A K,m,,, Chief, Civl Branch (ECECI .3619 W. S. Sweeney, Chief GSAN) .7605 E0 FIELD OFFICE OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS Ares Gar, Adverse Actions Unit, Bldg. 779-B, J. C Qo o, Assistant Superintendent ..52-8214 J T. Alem, Chief Electrical Branch (ECE). 3419 E Cordov D, Assact Chief. 7423 EPlo Relations Cooter, Buiding 37, B0bho Employee Relations Center, Bouding 37, Balboa Balboa (PROD) ....3224 Miss Lourdes A. Boseoan, Administrative Services Assstont 52-8213 D J. McKeo, Chief, Mhil Branch (ECEM. 7895 L .Perez, Chid, Grounds Branch (GSAG) .7466 Inestgatie Unit Co U) ..3638 MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director IR) .3109 Anthony E. Sc tin, Pets. Mgmt. System (PROM) .3120 Atlantic B h0 Gou Locks R. J. Hauser Chief, Specif. & Est. Br. ECEX .7949 District Grounds Office, T oen, Island .435253 Dr. Raymond A. Georgia Special Emphasis Mrs. Elsa de Fairlz Secretary .3109 Carlos A. lims Empl. and PCim. Br. (PROE) .3171 R. F, Ballinger, Superintendent (MRLA) ....43-8700 W. B. Show, Chidf, Met. add Hyd. Br. ECEH) .7716 F. T Hadelr Chief, Sanitation Branch (GIAI ._. 3464 Programs Manager .....3233 Edsl A. Wong, Deputy Director (IRD) .3186/3341 General Services And E&C Buo s ..o .....7996 R. Alva rez, Assistant Superintendent .43-8703 R S. Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212, District Sanitation Office, Bldg 5116, At. Hope .46 7279 (ogeborg KriC EE Investigatr ..7415 Labor Relatoos Soeciott. ...3186/3341 Marine Bure & Star Units .3583 Mrs. Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant. 43-8704 Pedro Miguel (ECEV) ..3163 Dr. M. M. Boreha, Enool ogy UnI, Bldg. 6534 (GSAE) 7984 CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011-5000 CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG FACSIMILE: (507)52-2122 Compiled by the Records Management Branch.


xml version 1.0 encoding UTF-8
REPORT xmlns http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitss xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitssdaitssReport.xsd
INGEST IEID ENA5T11Z4_PX13W0 INGEST_TIME 2015-04-27T21:57:03Z PACKAGE AA00028428_00029
AGREEMENT_INFO ACCOUNT UF PROJECT UFDC
FILES