Citation
Panama Canal Organizational Directories

Material Information

Title:
Panama Canal Organizational Directories
Creator:
Panama Canal Commission
Donor:
Panzer, Pat
Language:
English
Measurements:
16 x 22 inches

Subjects

Genre:
federal government publication ( marcgt )
Spatial Coverage:
Panama -- Panama Canal Zone

Notes

Abstract:
This set of organizational directories covers the years from 1975-1998 and lists names and phone numbers of various employees in administrative departments.
General Note:
52 pages
General Note:
This gift was made in memory of Bob Panzer.

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of Florida
Holding Location:
Panama Canal Museum Collection at the University of Florida
Rights Management:
This item is a work of the U.S. federal government and not protected by copyright pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §105.

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text







October 1985



PANAMA CANAL COMMISSION


BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA


ORGANIZATION DIRECTORY


OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights

D. P. MCAULIFFE, Administrator (AD) ....................................... 3169
Mrs. Ella C. Gerchow, Secretary ......................................... 3100
FERNANDO MANFREDO, Jr., Deputy Administrator (DA) ..........................3103
Mrs. Maria Luisa L. Charles, Secretary .................................... 7914
Anna L. Pescod, Acting Staff Assistant
to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) ............................. 7870/3536


OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION
Rooms 205-207, Administration Building
Joseph J. Wood, Director (AE) .............................................
Mrs. Eileen S. Boyd, Secretary ...........................................
James E. Ferrara, Deputy Director ....................................... ..
K. E. Goldsberry, Assistant Director, Policy Development ........................
Sidney G. Wagner, Assistant to Director, Board Matters....................
Clarence C. Payne, Administrative Assistant
to the Administrator (AA) ......................................


OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
2000 L Street NW., Suite 550
Washington, DC 20036
MICHAEL RHODE, Jr., Secretary,
Panama Canal Commission (WO)......... 202-634-6441
Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for
Board Affairs ..................... 202-634-6441
Barbara Fuller, Assistant to the Secretary for
Commission Affairs................... 202-634-6441

OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE PLANNING Rooms 230-233, Administration Building
R. P. LAVERTY, Director/U.S. Representative
to Coordinating Committee (EP) ................. 3588
Mrs. Thelma L. De La Mater, Secretary ............. 3588
Donald G. Schmidt, Deputy Director................. 3561
Charles A. McArthur, Assistant Director-Treaty Affairs .... 7666 John T. Bowman, Treaty Affairs Specialist, Room 302 .... 3362 Robert H. Emerick, Treaty Affairs Specialist, Room 309 3228 Room 206
Guillermo Van Hoorde, Jr., Chief, Canal Improvements
Division (EPCI).........................7897
Gustavo De La Guardia, Senior Industrial Engineer ...7508 Charles R. Lavallee, Capital Program Coordinator.......3340 Dr. David C. Baerg, Environmental/Energy Control Ofticer,
Room 303 ............................7830/3687


Room 266
George H. Urban, Chief, Management Division (EPMD) ... Richard B. Horne, Chief, Industrial Engineering Branch .. . Carlos L. Linares, Chief, Management Analysis Branch.... Leo J. Cannon, Special Projects .....................
Mrs. Gladys Dominguez, Budget Officer ...............
Room 326
Richard A. Wainio, Chief, Economic Research and
Market Development Division (EPEM).............
William S. Hinkle, Marketing Specialist................
Dr. Victoriano Moreno, Economist....................
Melba A. Raven, Economist ........................


OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
Room 338, Administration Building
JOHN L. HAINES, Jr., General Counsel (GC) ...........
Mrs. Patricia Salterio, Secretary ...................
Jess K. Totten, Deputy General Counsel..............
Patricia Lindley-Dominguez, Assistant General Counsel ... Attorneys ......................................


3586
3463 7742 7715 3108



7961 7806 3370 3370


7511 7511 7511 7511 7511


3519 3519 7601 3122 7697


3305


ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION
Administration Building
Thomas C. Duty, Chief, Room 254 (AM).............7757
Staff Support, Room 254 (AMSA) .................. 7995
Official Translator, Room 14-A (AMST) .............. 3488
Mrs. Sandra S. Reyes, Budget Officer (AMXB) ........ 3178 Frank R. Turman, Chief, Transportation Services Br.,
Building 5140, Diablo Heights (AMTR) ............ 3325
Employee and Cargo Documentation (AMTE) ......... 3238 Carolyn H. Twohy, Chief, Records Management
Branch, Room. 14-B (AMRM)...................7767
Current Records Section (AMRS)..................3118
FOIA/PA Staff, Room 112 (AMRF).................7520
Word Processing Center, Room 2 (AMRW).......... .3482
Mail System/Telex Service, Room 143 (AMRP).....-..7681 Agency Records Center, Bldg. 42-D, Diablo (AMRC) .... 3575


OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Room 103, Administration Building
ANEL E. BELIZ, Director (PA)....................... 3165
Diane M. Morris, Public Affairs Specialist...........3165
Willie K. Friar, Deputy Director.....................3165
Mrs. Flor D. de Aguilar, Administrative Services Officer ... 3521 Franklin D. Castrell6n, Press Officer.................. 3202
Jennifer Jones, Spillway Editor.....................3202
Cleveland C. Soper, Chief, Graphic Branch (PAGF).-...... 3217 Antonio Grenald, Supervisor, Guide Service,
Miraflores Locks....... -................... 52-5463
For official tours of Miraflores Locks call:
Monday-Friday, 52-3187/3521
Saturdays, Sundays and holidays, 52-5463


OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
G. G. BOUCH, Ombudsman (OM)...................7474
Maria Lourdes Bottin, Secretary.-..-................7474
Dr. Lilia Sibauste, Associate Ombudsman.............7563
Atlantic Area Ofrice (1st and 3d Thurs. of each month) 43-5447 Administrator's Information Center.................3412
RESIDENTS' ADVISORY COMMITTEE LIAISON Gatun Community Center
Gilbert Sollas, RAC Liaison Officer...-............43-5430
Mrs. Muriel D. Mizrachi, Secretary..............43-5430


OFFICE OF GENERAL AUDITOR Building 6530, Corozal
JAMES A. MATHIS, General Auditor (GA)...........
Mrs. F. Patricia Arango, Secretary .................
Peter A. Liehr, Deputy General Auditor ...............
Pauline E. Fulop, Audit Manager ....................
James A. Meigs, Audit Manager .................
Auditors.................. .............


OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS
Room 275, Administration Building
MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director (IR)...........
Mrs. Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary ..................


3142 3142 7776
7419 7419 7801


3109 3109


Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
Edsel A. Wong, Deputy Director (IRDI)..........3186/3341
Labor Relations Specialists.................... 3186/3341
Ms. Aies Garm, Chief, Adverse Actions (IRAA)......... 3224


OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
Room 110, Administration Building
BRUCE A. QUINN, Director (ED) ...................
Alcira Arakz, Secretary..........................
ED FIELD OFFICE
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
Tilcia R. McTaggart, Deputy Director/Chief,
Investigative Unit (EOIU) ......................
Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis
Programs Manager ...........................
ngeborg Kincaid, EEO Investigator.... ...........


3101 3101




3638 3233
7415


aALHI






CAOV


MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Room 145, Administration Building
C. J. Goodwin, Jr., Chief (FMIS) ....................
MIS TECHNICAL SERVICES STAFF
Room 145, Admnistration Buuiding
Raymond W. Engle, Chief (FMIT)...............
DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION
Room 145, Administration Building
Abraham E. Espino, Chief (FMDP) - ---..............
Microcomputer Information Center (FMDM)..........

COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION Room 146, Administration Building
Ms. Norita P. Scott, Chief (FMCO) ..................
Albert G. Mootoo, Assistant Chief/
Chief, Data Entry and Controls Branch, Room 16 (FMCD)


OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Rooms 235-240, Administration Building
WALTER D. BJORSETH, Chief Financial Officer (FM).....
Mrs. Emperatriz Lavecchia, Secretary ..............
Richard 0. Burgoon, Deputy Chief Financial Officer ..... Duane A. Rigby, Assistant Chief Financial Officer........ Mrs. Jolie A. Seeley, Administrative Officer (FMXA) ......

SYSTEMS DIVISION
Building 6529, Corozal
William J. Joyce, Chief (FMSS) .................
B. F. Mead, Assistant Chieft....................
Supervisory Systems Accountants..............
Stall.....................................
Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures..................

ACCOUNTING DIVISION
Building 38, Balboa
Jos6 E. Corc6, Chief Accountant (FMAC)..............
Mrs. Barbara H. Selvey, Assistant Chief Accountant ..... J. Win. Dunn, Assistant to Chief Accountant ...........
Francis R. Matters, Reports and Analysis Stafl (FMAR) . . John F. Horn, Jr., General Ledger Branch (FMAD)M... Mrs. Dorothy A. Meissner, Typing Unit................
Gilberto Young, Agents Accts. Br., 365 Ancon (FMAA) .... T. J. Kaliszczak, Payroll Branch, 365 Ancon (FMAP) .....

FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION
Rooms 102-106, Administration Building
Myron A. Schroeder, Chief (FMFP) ..................
Robert J. Boatwright, Budget Branch (FMFB)........
Manpower (FMFM).............................
Kenneth L. Morris, Rates and Analysis Branch/
Cost Control Officer (FMFR) ....................
William C. Forbes, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT) .....


3460 7446 3550 7559 7468 3162


On-Line Service Assistance ........................ 7685
Henry E. Sanchez, Central Computer Operations
Branch (FMCC).............................. 3424


OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION
Room 243, Administration Building
RONALD L. SEELEY, Personnel Director (PR)........... 3277
Yolanda M. Valdes, Secretary..................... 3277
John Y. Wagner, Deputy Personnel Director............3351

PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF
Room 243, Administration Building
Mary K. Vidaurri, Associate Director (PRXP)...........3466
Carolina 1. Sellhorn, Budget Officer (PRXB) ............ 3558
Myra N. Perscky, Administrative Services
Assistant (PRXA)............................. 3544
Anita Oberholtzer, Personnel Reference Unit, Bldg. 780,
Balboa (PRXR). -... -.......................... 7900
Yolanda M. Canfield, Incentive Awards Unit,
Bldg. 5553, Diablo (PRXI) ...................... 7965

HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF
Building 0602, Balboa Heights
Ricardo R. Varela, Associate Director (PRHR) .......... 7583
Julian P. Rodriguez, Employee and Management
Development Branch (PRHM)..............7872/3538
Judith A. Baerg, Training Plans and Programs Br.
(PRHP)......................... 7549/7561
Edilberto A. Yee, Industrial Training Branch
Bdg. 2A-3, Balboa (PRHI) .............. 3310/7669

PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION Building 366, Ancon
George A. Mercier, Chief (PROP) ....................3335
Receptionist/General Information/Job Letters..-......7595 Anthony E. Scottino, Pers. Mgmt. System (PROM)-..... 3120 Carlos A. Williams, Empi. and Plcmt. Br. (PROE) ........ 3171
General Services and E&C Bureaus ................ 7996
Marine Bureau & Staff Units.......... -........... 3583


3194 7906 3580 7906 7636




3650 7956 7956 3501
3471




7823
3405 7461 7919 3170 7712
3453 3164




337
3334 3374

3287
7434


PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Building 6531, Corozal
RICHARD L. CAHILL, Executive Director (PB).......
Robert H. Rupp, Personnel Management Specialist ....
Mrs. C. E. Horne, Personnel Assistant ...........
CENTRAL EXAMINING OFFICE Building 363, Ancon
Elvira 1. Arias, Manager (PBCE) ....................
Administrative Section ..........................
Testing; Examining and Certification;
Records/Federal Job Information Center........
Applicant Suitability ............................


MARINE BUREAU
Marine Bureau Building, 729, Second Floor, Balboa
Capt. G. T. HULL, USN (Ret.) Director (MR) ...........
Ms. Zenia Stratmann, Secretary ...................
Capt. J. J. Bonanno, Assistant Director Operations....... William 0. Cofer, Assistant Director Resources..........
Douglas C. Schmidt, Executive Assistant ..............
Capt. J. P. DeLeonardis, Assistant to Director
(Marine Safety), Bldg. 910, La Boca.............
Resource Management Unit:


3292 7890 3292



7682 7682

3584 3251


4500 4500 4500 4500 4500

7881


Administrative Section:
Mrs. Beverly B. Wood, Administrative Officer (MRXA) 4516
Fiscal Section:
Vicki L. Boukalis, Budget Officer (MRXB)............4517
June A. Stevenson, Budget Analyst ............... 4517
T. R. Fulcher, Budget Analyst (Locks)..............4517
Eduardo Smith, Supvy. Budget Analyst (Navigation) .. 4517
Engineering Section:
James R. Freeman, Staff Engineer (MRXE)..........4512
R. Zornes, Safety Officer, Bldg. 5051-X, Diablo (MRSO) . . 7728 R. Linares, Safety Rep., So. Dist., Bldg. 5051-X, Diablo ... 7728 W. Smith, Safety Rep., Northern Dist., Bldg. 14, Gatun . . 43-5643


BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS
Employee Services Building, 5140, Diablo Heights
Capt. W. C. Calkins, Chairman (MRBL)...........
CHIEF PILOT
Building 910, La Boca
Capt. D. P. Garrido, Chief Pilot (MRCP)............
Rafael V. Barnett, Chief, Pilot Rotation and
Scheduling Unit (MRCR)......................


3403 3159 3327


LOCKS DIVISION
Building 6, Pedro Miguel
Lawrence Barca, Jr., Chief (MRLC) .................. 3509
C. A. Alvarado, Chief, Eng. and Ping. Sec. (MRLE) ........ 3509
Mrs. Silvia M. Glasscock, Administrative Officer-......-52-8280
Hernon Acevedo, Plant Engineer.-....-............52-8207
T. J. Hannigan, Overhaul Engineer................52-8244


Pacific Branch, Pedro Miguel Locks
G. A. McArthur, Superintendent (MRLP)..........
J. L. Quijano, Assistant Superintendent ............
Miss Lourdes A. Boseman, Administrative Services Assistant
Atlantic Branch, Gatun Locks
D. F. Bullinger, Superintendent (MRLA)..........
R. Alvarez, Assistant Superintendent............
Mrs. Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant.


52-8215
52-8214 52-8213

43-8700 43-8703
43-8704


David J. Niedzialek, Position Classification Br. (PROW) ..... 3336
General Services and E&C Bureaus................3176
Marine Bureau & Staff Units.....................3454
Felix A. Fil6s-Remotti, Pers. Recds.-Admin. Br. (PROR) . . 3311
Personnel Actions. .-............................ 3279
Personnel Management System Data Control ......... 3254 Personnel Files............... -............. .. . 3376
Employee Induction/Debt Counseling...............3522
Walter C. Bottin, Employee Services Branch, Bldg. 5553
Diablo Heights (PROS)........................ 7831
Retirement-------------------------....3160/3229
Insurance-----------------------------.....7831
Disability Relief ..........-....-................. 7828
Atlantic Personnel Office, Building 1105
Cristobal (PROA)
Receptionist and General Information-...........46-7329
Employment & Placement-....................46-7218
Position Classification/Retirement-...-...........46-7482
OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION Building 721, Balboa
Dr. Richard A. Cheville, Chief (PRDH)-------------7968
Dr. Maria Antoniadis, Occupational Health Officer
(Pacific)...........................52-3842/3274
Dr. Dalisla Soto, Occupational Health Officer
(Atlantic)----------------------89-5680/5681
Alfonso E. Regis, Chief Industrial Hygienist (PROI) - 7713 Dooma Pimentel, Employee Counseling Service---------..7885
Physical Eoamination Center, Pacific.-----------52-7108
Physical Examination Center, Atlantic------------46-5680
William E. Dodd, Supervisory Injury Claims Examiner,
Bldg. 780, Balboa (PRDC)-..................... 3431
SAFETY DIVISION
Second Floor, Building 721, Balboa
William H. M. Brunner, Chief (PRSF) ........... 3289/7883
Frank Guile, Safety Training........................ 7934


NAVIGATION DIVISION
Marine Bureau Building, 729, Second Floor, Balboa
Chief (MRNV) ...................................
Assistant Chief .................................
Administrative Officer ...........................
Capt. G. A. Markham, Chief, Maritime Trng Unit (MRNP) . . .. Pilot Training Coordinator ..........................
Capt. John G. Witt, Towboat Training Officer,
Bldg. 29-X, Balboa ...........................
Donald L. Lipman, Enginneer Training Officer,
Bldg. 29-X, Balboa ...........................

J. L. Ransom, Director, Admeasurement, Bldg. 729,
Balboa (MRNA)..............................
J. M. Eberen, kChieftAdmeasurer.............
Ship Data Bank Control Center................

Bruce G. Sanders Ill, Senior Transit Operations Officer,
Bldg. 910, La Boca (MRNT( ................
Dale Wagner, Asst. Senior Transit Operations Officer...
Marine Traffic Control General Information.........


Capt. M. Fanning, Senior Canal Port Captain, Bldg. 910,
La Boca (MRNB) ............................ 3185
Marine Risk Management Team...................7929
Senior Canal Port Captain, Bldg. 1105, Cristobal (MRNC) 46-7637

J. C. Foster, Senior Support Operations Officer,
Bldg. 29-X, Balboa (MRNS)-....................7519
R. M. Spalding, Asst. Support Operations Officer-......-7519
Capt. A. R. Briem, Vessel Manager, Southern District
Bldg. 6007, Diablo----------------------3141
Norman W. Watkins, Port Engineer, Bldg. 31, Balboa . 7625
A. V. Simonsson, Chief, Launch/Linehandling Operations,
Bldg. 43-A, Balboa...........................3572


Capt. W. R. Boggs, Vessel Manager, Northern District,
Bldg. 14, Gatun ..........................
Ronald Robertson, Port Engineer, Bldg. 14, Gatun .. Kenneth Roscoe, Port Engineer (Overhaul
and Maintenance)............... .........
R. J. Bjorneby, Chief, Launch/Linehandling
Operations, Bldg. 14, Gatun .................


43-5642 43-5637

46-7437 43-5348


ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION BUREAU

Room 318, Administration Building
Col. JOHN J. PLUNKETT, USA (Ret.) Director (EC) - 7684
Miss J. Arosemena, Secretary-....................7684
Atlantic Area Office, Gatun Community Center (ECAA) ... 43-5650
Mrs. Muriel D. Mizrachi, Secretary..............43-5447
R. E. O'Connor, Administration (ECXA) ................ 3375
E. B. Mdrquez, Programs and Budget (ECXB)............3485
L. M. Drennan, Locks Coordinator (ECXL)..............7863

CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT BRANCH Building 37, Balboa
R. W. Adams, Chief (ECCN) ........................ 7927
Administrative Officer............................. 7927
R. E. Furlong, Chief Inspector, Southern District........ 3517


Inspectors, Northern District ....................

DREDGING DIVISION
Building 33, Gamboa
A. E. Diaz, Chief (ECDR) .......................
H. V. Archibold, Administrative Officer (ECDA) ....... J. R. Rodriguez, Chief, Operations Branch (ECDO) .... Chief, Drilling and Blasting Branch (ECDB). Chief., Engr. Plans and Programs Section (ECDE) .... R. T. Hayes, Chief, Repair Branch (ECDM)....... B. Ross, Chief, Control Section (ECDC) ......... D. Broce, Chief, Support Branch (ECDS)......... C. Von Chong, Chief, Aquatic Weed & Pollution Control
(ECDV ) .................................


ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Building 66A, Balboa
R. Van Hoorde, Chief (ECLE) .......................
Mrs. J. G. Holder, Administrative Officer ..............
N. Salamina, Chief, Elec. Work Br. (ECLW).............
E. Schnack, Chief, Power Br. (ECLP) .................
C. H. Harrill, Chief, Comm. Br. (ECLC) ................

ENGINEERING DIVISION
Room 343, Administration Building
N. H. Visquez, Chief (ECEG) .................
L. G. Archuleta, Assistant Chief ................
F. Alberga, Administrative Officer...............
J. Cordovez, Chief, Architectural Branch (ECEA) ........ C. A. Kiamco, Chief, Civil Branch (ECEC)............
J. T. Alemdn, Chief, Electrical Branch (ECEE)...........
D. J. McKeon, Chief, Mechanical Branch (ECEM)........ R. J. Hauser, Chief, Specif. & Est. Br. (ECEX) ..........
W. B. Shaw, Chief, Met. and Hyd. Br. (ECEH).........
R. S. Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212,
Pedro Miguel (ECEV) .........................


46-7321




56-6681 56-6681 56-6681 56-6681 56-6681 56-6612 56 -6648 56-6691

56-6646


4421 4421 4421 4421 4421




7585 3180 7982 3556 3619
3419 7895 7949 7716

3163


INDUSTRIAL DIVISION
Building 5082, Mount Hope
C. P. Corrigan, Chief (ECIN)....................46-7392
D. S. Miller, Chief, Administrative Branch (ECIA)-..... 46-7234 W. A. Rankin, Actg. Marine Maint. General Foreman (ECIP) 46-7256 R. Chen B., Chief, Engineering Branch (ECIE)........46-7606
K. H. Willis, General Foreman, Salvage Depot, Gatun .... 43-5289

MAINTENANCE DIVISION
Building 8, Balboa
R. R. Toledano. Chief (ECME(------------------...3498
Miss V. Diaz, Administrative Officer---------------3498
T. Drohan, Chief, Maintenance Work Branch (ECMW) .... 3498 F. Call, Chief, Tow Track Maintenance Branch IECMT( .. 3498 Ramon Fernandez, Chief, Utilities MaintenanceBranch
(ECMU).................................... 7974


4591 4591 3190
4550 4550

3112

3112


4567 4567
4572


7786 7786 3611


3445 7723 3383
3422 3401 7594 3151 7418 7970


CANAL PROTECTION DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, First Floor, Balboa
Charles Morris, Chief (GSCP)-......................3694
R. F. Brayton, Assistant Chief....................... 3695
Edward V. Amason, Security Specialist-...............7654
W. S. Robison, Pacific Branch Chief (GSCC)-............7541
J. M. Corso, Atlantic Branch Chief (GSCG)..........43-5296

COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Building 635, Balboa Heights
R. J. Saarinen, Chief (GSCS) ....................... 3577
J. L. DesLondes, Assistant Chief ..................... 3577
Mrs. L. L Arenas, Supt., Housing Management Branch (GSCH) 3133 R. McNatt, Supt., Buildings Management Branch (GSCB) .. 3685 C. H. Raybourn, Chief, Employee Fitness Br., Employee
Services Building, Diablo Heights (GSCF).-.........7967
Mrs. Beverly Williams, Chief, Library Services Branch,
Bldg. 0610, Ancon (GSCL) .. ................... 7884
Information Desk-..............................7761

FIRE DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, First Floor, Balboa
Jaye D. Deitz, Chief (GSFI) . ....................... 3138
B. Quiros, Assistant Chief, Southern District............3286
H. Wallace Teal, Assistant Chief, Northern District ..... 46-7282

MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Building 0625A, Ancon
E. B. Hickman, Chief (GSMT)....................... 3563
J. H. Wheeler, Assistant Chief-------------------...3420
R. Bermudez, Southern District .............. - 7990
Dispatcher, Southern District.......................3301
D. Rowell, Northern District.....................46-7246
Dispatcher, Northern District....................46-7358
Driver Examiner.................................7822
Short Trip Service-.......................3429/46-7358

OFFICE OF AREA COORDINATION
General Services Building, 28, First Floor, Balboa Edward M. Chism, Assistant to Director for Area
Coordination (GSAC).......................... 3157
Area Coordination Unit, Pacific, Bldg. 5140, Diablo-...... 3324 Area Coordination Unit, Atlantic, Bldg. 7998,
Margarita ............................... 46-4200

PRINTING OFFICE
Building 911, La Boca


H. W. Dempsey, Jr., Chief (GSPO) ................
J. I- Reid, Assistant Chief..........................
Mrs. T. L. Peda, Requisitions .......................


3237 7579 7579


SANITATION AND GROUNDS MANAGEMENT DIVISION Building 6531, Corozal
W. S. Sweeney, Chief (GSAN)-...................... 7605
E. Cordovez D., Assistant Chief.... -.. -................ 7423
L. F. Perez, Chief, Grounds Management Branch (GSAG) .. 7466 D. Laracuente, Chief, Sanitation Management Branch (GSAS) . 3464 Dr. M. M. Boreham, Entomology Unit, Bldg. 6534 (GSAE) 7984

STOREHOUSE DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, Third Floor, Balboa
M. S. Klipper, Chief (GSST)........................4650
G. P. Lavecchia, Assistant Chief ..................... 4650
E. Ho W., Chief, Inventory Mgt. Branch (2nd Floor),
Balboa (GSSI)............................... 4620
J. Martino, Chief, Purch, and Cont. Branch (GSSP ) 4687 R. P. Rivet, Chief, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5 )GSSW( .- 7785
Furniture & Equipment Pool------------------7882
Storekeeper, Mount Hope------------------..46-7456
R. Koyner, Chief, Ecess Disposal Branch, Bldg. 42 (GSSE) 7683 G. P. Risberg, Chief, Logistical Support Branch,
4400 Dauphine Street, New Orleans, LA 70146
(GSSS) ............................ 504-948-5299


CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011 CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG


GENERAL SERVICES BUREAU
General Services Building, 28, Second Floor, Balboa
F. A. COTTON, Director (GS)(...................
R. D. Morgan, Deputy Director/Procurement Executive .. J. P. Corrigan, Chief Contracting Officer (First Floor) ..... M. P. Gordon, Competition Advocate/Special Projects .... G. E. McElroy, Labor Relations......................
Mrs. A. M. Azcarraga, Employee Relations .............
Staff Support (GSXA) .............................
Ms. J. M. Joly, Budget Officer (First Floor) (GSXB)....... C. M. Monaghan, Safety Officer .....................


TREASURER'S OFFICE
Building 287, Ancon
Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMTR)..............-.....3388
Carlos A. Payne, Assistant Treasurer.................3167
Ms. Sofia Yhap, Treasury Branch, Atlantic,
Building 8153, Margarita (FMTA)..............46-7399


Room 112, Administration Building
Attorneys......................................7511
Room 326, Administration Building
Marine Accident-Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL) ... 3505


I




Full Text

PAGE 1

Ah NAL october 1985 OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT David J. Ndzalk, Phsitirn Classification r (PROW) .3336 NAVIGATION DIVISION INDUSTRIAL DIVISION Roms 235 240, AdmisOatit Building G2n5ral Services and E&C Bureaus .G.o.o. S. 3176 Mar. B,,a B Uldng, 729, Second Foo, Balboa Banding 5082, Mount Hope WALTER D. BJORSETH, Chief Financial Officer TFM). 3194 Marine Bureau & Step Units .3454 Chief (IR V ...4591 C. P. Corrigan, Chief (EIN) ..46-7392 nA I K A I AII f I~i'~~EMo Empooatriotoooooh, Secretary. 7006 As0s00t0nt00hPie00.-0.P.O.0. ....00091 0. S irC hief3,) Administaf Branch(ECIA) 0. 6 7034 -AN=CAN L C Richard 0. Burgoo, Deputy Chief Financal Officer .3580 Po A. ....3279 Administrative O0fficer. 3190 W A. Raon, Acg Marine Mont General Foreman (ECIP) 46-7256 Duane A. igby, 0sssae 00Ie Fai.al ftic,. 000. 790 Personnel Management System Data Cntol .3254 Copt G. A. Markham, Chief, Maritime Trng Unt (MRNP) .4550 R. Chen B., Chief, Engineering Branch (EC1E). 46-7606 Mrs. Joli A. Staley, Adminstrativ Officer FM ) .7636 Personnel Files ..3376 Pilot Training Coordinator ..4550 K. H. Willis, General Foreman, Salvage Depot Gaon .435289 SCAA BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA Emp0y0e Indtio/Deb t Coosing._. 3522 Capt. John G. Witt, Towboat Training Officer, MAINTENANCE 0 SYSTEMS DIVISION Wa 1ter C. Bo0m, Employee S orvice Branch, Bldg. 5553 Bldg. 29-X, Balboa ..3 112 T g 652, Coo Diablo Heights (PROS) .7831 Donald L Lipman, Enginooor Training Officer, Building 8, Balboa W R G AoZT. Joyce, ChE (FMSS). 3600. .....3160/3 Bldg. 29-X, Balbo .3112 R.R. Told C f (3 ) ...0 8 0 A N Z A T I N D I E C T O R INF Maid 0(0itan 709~' .o C95t Insurance Cook. ..3000. 73 Superis ry Systems Accountans 7. 956 Driiy Relief .........7828 .L Ransom, Director, Ameasurement, Bldg. 729, T. Drhar, Chial, Maintenance Work Branch (CMW) .3499 OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR St.PersonnelOffice,Buding1105 a (MRNA). .4 .Rtam ...d. .hef Ut ranch n(ECMT) .3498 Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights Chart of Account 0 Procedures. 3471 3 ptob ( 0 0 0 C.otdm ...067 (ECMU) ....7974 Rtoptotoot 000 3000ra) Inortiont._ 4-7329 000p Dto Book Cotol Cnter,. .0. 572 _______________________ D. P. MCAULIFFE, Administrator (AD) .3169 ACCOUNTING DIVISION Employment & Placement .467218 Mrs. Ella C. Gerchow, Secretary .3100 Building 38, Blo Position Classification/Retrement .46-7482 Bruce G. Sanders II, Senior Transit Operations Officer, GENERAL SERVICES BUREAU FERNANDO MANFREDO, Jr., Deputy Administrator (DA). 3103 Jos4 E. Coto, Chief Accountant (FMAC). 7823 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION Bldg. 910, Le B(0 ). 7786 General Services Building, 28, SecondFloor, Balboa Aui(dtng 721. 601300 Dao 00gne, Asst) Seo oTranst Oportost 073,cer,. 7700 F. A. 000000, Diroctor (OS) ..3400 Moo. ........r b ,hAr. 3 .rhSecreGrmI.7014.Moo. Bo3o6o .A. COrTON, Dpyirector / rm EGS) ....77 Anna L Pescod, Acting Staff Assistant I M. Oooo Assotoot to ChDof Aountant. .761 Dr. Maria Antoniadi0s, Occupational Health Officr J.Corrigan, Chief Contracting Officer (First Floor) .3383 Francis0R Matters, Reports an0 Analyois St) (P0) 791 Capt M. 00.ing 0enio Canal3 Por Oooptoain, RBodg. 910oo 1 P. Corona, CoComptto dote/peia 00,0 Poets ). 3309 to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) ....7870/3536 bo F. Hoon Jr GeneoraLedger Branh (FAD) MA. 3170 (Paofic) .52-3842/3274 Copt. F Snr C) Pot Copt, B.10 M. P. Goro, 3 0 0 /Speo Pojts 34 Mr. DMyi, 7 Soto, Occupational Health Officer La Boca (MRNB) .3185 G. E. McElroy, Labor Relations. .3401 Mrs. Dorothy A. Meiessnr, Typing Unit ..7712 M rn ikM ngm n em72 r.A .Acraa m lyeRltos. 79 OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION Glberto Young, Agents Accs. Br., 365 Anion (FMAA) .3453 Al00 (lant) .r. H. st. ) 89-5690/601 Maorne 0i Maoagemt 7edg.0C. .7 .C 0, Empoyee H o. 7 5 Rooms 205-207, Administration Building T. J. Kaiszczak, Payroll Branch, 365 Ancon (FMAP .3164 Alot 0.0 R 30i 7 the I tri Hygeoit (PRO)). 7713 Senio Cot Cptoin, Bdg 1100 Cristobol M 007637 St)J SoppotBdg.B. 3101 Joseph J. Wood, Director (AE) .3519 O PmentoEmployee Counseling Servce .7.280 Jp. J. M onghan, Soety Officer .to. ..7070 M rs. Eileen S. Boyd, Secretary .3519 FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION Phyg E t t29 X, Bo ( ) .7519 Diretor .......701 oooo 002-106, Administration Building Physia Eoxamination 30nt00, Atantc.0. 6-00 (400,oto(MN) .71 James E. Ferrara, Deputy Dir0ctor .7601 s sIliam E. Dodd, Supervisory Injury Claims Examir, R. M. Spalding, Asst. Support Operations Officer .7519 CANAL PROTECTION DIVISION K. E. Goldsberry, Assistant Director, Policy Development ...3122 MyRoo .Bodwrigh, 30,et (60FMFP) ...Bldg. 780, Blboa (PRDC) .0 .3Cpt. A .Briem, Vesse 00n0g0, SoCtere Motrst G ef(Go .erv .s.u 208,o rs.loo, 3Ao 94 Robort J. Boatwrgh, 000000 0,0008 (6060).33340lg 07Dal 11 CalsMriCif(SP .39 Sidney G. Wagner, Assistant to Director, Board Matters .....e767 Mpo, r (FMFM) ..M. 3374 S F IION ot. .to tt ...3 Clarence C. Payne, Administrative Assistant Kenneth L."Morrs, Rates and Analysis Branch/ A.on0 .moono Chtio, at0E0ginerBdltg optooa E 0Rd .ason, Soortty Spooteo.t .7604 to the Administrator (0) ...3305 Cost Control Officer (FMFR) ..3287 Wiiam H. I. Bruna, Chief (PRSF) .3289/7883 Bld 43-A, Balboa .3572 W. S. Robison, Pacific Branch Chief (G30C). 7541 ADMINISTRATIVESERVICESDIVISIONtWilliam C. Forbes, Tails and Special Studies (FMFT) .7434 Frank Gtie, Safety Training. .7934 1 M. C ,s, Atlantic Branch Chief (GSCG) .43-5296 AoMioiorTriVE SERVICES 01110_D_______V________________ ot00000 oO Cog, N~oo00 OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY Administration Building Capt. W. R. Boggs, Vessel Manager, Northern District' cooMunY sERVlCEs DiV10100 2000 L Street NW., Suite 550 TREASURER'S OFFICE BOMdg.T SE4,CE GDIV.4N54 Washtington, 0C 20036 Thomas C. Duty, Chief, Room 254 (AM) .7757 Building 287, AmpP, PArM AREA EERSONrEL 00000 Roood, Bldg. 14, Gotoo .03-037 Buttdttrg 630, Albo HH.ghts St)f Suoport, 0oom200 )ACSAJ TANS. 79 MICHAEL RHODE, dr., Secretary, Otff c orat, Rooo Am A 1 ).A. ...38 Robert Q. Won o Treasurer FMTR) .3388 Building 6531, C00al Kenneth Roscoe, Port Engineer (Overhaul R. .Saar, Chief (3SCS) .3577 Panama Canal Commission 70) .2026-34-6441 O toCarlos A Payne, Assistant Treasurer .3167 RICHARD L CAHILL Executive Director (PB) .3292 and Maintenance) .46-7437 J. L DsLondes, Assistant Chief ..3577 Vg Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for Mrs. Sando S. Ryt Budget Officer (AMXB) ..3178 M Sofia Yp, Treasury Branch, Atlantic, Robert IH Rupp, Personnel Management Specialist .7890 R. J. Bioneby, Chief, Lunch/L heading Mrs. L L Arenas, Spot, Housing ManagementBranch (G3SCH 1 933 Board Affars .202-634-6441 Frtk hiding 5140, Diablr Horto s (0 ..3325 Buding 8153, Margarita (FMTA) .4 -7399 Mrs. C 0 E. Horne, Personnel Assistant ..3292 Operations, Bldg. 14, Gatu. .03-034 0 MoNotO So) Botdings Management Bronch (3530). 3080 Barbra ullr, Asisantto teScrearyC. .oRyboooo, 30,e), Empltoyee Ftnooos 0, Eompoyoo Barbara F6ler, 0sss00,0 04000 Sortotory tot Employee nd Cargo Docoumnottiot (AMTE) ..3238 CENTRAL EXAMINING OFFICE Srvioos ailing, Diablo Heights (GSCF) .7967 Commission Affairs. ..". 202-634-6441 to yo H to, of Rords Managomeot MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS Building 363, Anco Mrs. BHanrY Williams, Chief, Library Services Branch, Branh, oom 148 JMBI.776 Bldg 0610, Otto, (3031) ..MA OFIErFEMCTIEFLNINch0, Room. lA-B (AMRM).7707 Root, 045, Adminttion OBut(dtng E0vira,0 Arias, Manager (P030) ...,. 7602Bd001,Acn(SL .78 OFFIC O F XECUT 2 Ps A NI NG Current Records Section (AMRS) .3118 C. J. Goodwin, Jr., Chief (FMIS). 3460 Administrative Section .7682 ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION In rmeion Dosk .7761 000or, 230-233, Admttionto Building 6I0(A/PA Staff, Root 112 (AMRF) .7520 MIS TECHNICAL SERVICES STAFF Testing; Examining and Certification; BUREAU R. LAVERTY, Directo Representative Word Processing Center, Room 2 (AMRW) .3482 Room 145, Admostrtoon ding Records/Federal Job Information Center .3584 FIRE DIVISION to Coordinating Committee tEP) .3588 Mal System/Telex Service, Room 143 (AMRP) .7681 Raymond W. Engle, Chief (FMIT). 7446 Applicant Sutoaility .3251 Room 318, Adsminstraton Building Gmboel Soices Building, 28, First Foo, Balboa Mrs. Thelma L De 0 Matter, Secretary .3588 Agency Records Center, Bldg 42-D, Diablo (AMRC .3575 DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION Col. JOHN J. PLUNKETT, USA Ret) Director EC). 74 Jaya D. Ditz., Chief (GSFI) .3138 Donald G. Schmidt, Deputy Director ._._._._. 3561 Room 145, Ad0m00 srtn B1dd0 g J -oREm -SO (000) O.o.to .(03) 7 60 B. Quiros, Assistant Chief, Southern District. 3286 Charles A. McArthur, Assistant DSreotor-Toooty A7)s. 7606 J. Arosmoo, Serry .7684 H. Wallae Te Assistant Chief, Northern District .46-7282 John T. Bowman, Treaty Affairs Specialist, Room 302 3362 OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Abraham 0 oooo C --o--R-P) --. ..30 MARINE 0 0 Atn Ar Office, Gab n Community Center ECA) .435650 Robert H. Emeoick, Treaty Affairs Specialist, roo 309 3228 Roo 103, Admotration Binding Microcomputer Information Center (FMDM) .7559 Marine Bo, Building, 729, Second Floor, Balboa Mrs. Muriel D. M c i, Secretary .43-5447 MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Roo 206 ANEL E. BELZ, Director (PA). 3165 COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION Capt. G. T. HULL, USN (Ret.) Director (MR .4500 R E. O'Connor, Administration (ECXA) .3375 Biding 0625A, Ant,o Goiloro Van Hoo Jo,, 3 ) Co p ro v pDiane .Morris, Publc Affairs Specalst .3165 Room 146, Admistti ming Ms. Zeni Stra n, Secretary ..4500 E. B. Marquez, Programs and Budget (ECXB) .M. 3485 0,ittrm an (06 ) .Ch.f, ....T M Willi,. I Depi b m y Dir too 0. 3165 MS. Noita P. Scott, Chief (FMCOI .7468 Capt. J J. B nann, Assistant Director Operations .4500 L M. Drennan, Locks Coordinator (ECXL) .7863 .H. Wheekle, Assita(G t 3 0. .34 Gustavo De L .ooSeoior ..dustralEngi7r 00 Mrs. Flor D. d Aguilar, Administrative Services Officer .0. 3521 Albert G. Motoo, Assistant Chief/ William 0. Cofer, Assistant Director Resources. 4500 R. Bermudez Souhern Distrct .90 Charles R. Lovelle, Capital Program Coord oo 3340 Frankin D. Castrello Press Officer .3202 Chief, Data Entry and Controls Branch, Room 16 (FMCD) 3162 Douglas C. Schmidt, Executive Assistant ..4500 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT BRANCH Dispatcher, Southern District .3301 Dr. David C. Berg, Environmental/Energy Contr 7f3 cer, J i r Jnne, Spllway Editor .3202 On oLine Service Assistance .7685 Capt. J. P. D Lo ndis, Assistant to Director funding 37, Balboa D. Rowell, Northern District ...46-7246 Room 303 ....7030/3687 Cloveland C. Soper, Chit, Graphic Branch (PACG). 3217 R. W. Adis Chief (ECCN ) .727 Dispatcher, Northern District ..46-7358 .Antonio Graold, Supervisor, Guide Service, Branch (FMCC). 3424 Resource Management Unit: Administrative officer ..7927 Driver Examiner ..7822 Room 266 M rfo rs Locks0. .52-5463 Administration Section R. E. Furlong, Chief Inspector, Southern District .3517 Short Trip Service .3429/46-7358 George H. Urban, Chief, Management Division (EPMD) 3586 For official tor, of Mirflores Locks call M. Beverly B. Wood, Administrative Officer (MRXA) 4516 Inspectors, Northern District ..46-7321 Richard B, Horn,, Chief, Industrial Engineering Branch ,. 3463 Man 52-3187/3521 OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION 6isal Sectsn: OFFICE OF AREA COORDINATION Carlos L Linares, Chief, Management Analyso, Branch. 7742 Saturdays, Sundays and holidays, 52 5463 Room 243, Administration Building Vicki L Bokal, Budget Officer RXB) .4517 DREDGING DIVISION Genro SrvoCo s Bonding, 28, Firt Floo, galO Leo J. Cannon, Special Projects .7715 RONALD L SEELEY, Personnel Director (P). 3277 June A. Stveso Budget A lyst .4517 Bi(ding 33, Gamble Edward M. CIs Assi 0 to Director for Area Mrs. Gladys Dominguez, Budget Officer ..3108 Yolanda M. Valdes, Secretary. 3277 T R. Fulcher, Budget Analyst (Locks) .0. ..4517 A. E. DO g, Chief (E DR) .566681 Coordination (GSAC) .3157 0op. 326 OFFICE OF OMRBUDSMAN John Y Wagner, Deputy Personnel Director .3351 Eduardo Smith, Supvy. Budget Analyst (Navigation) .4517 H. V. Archibold, Administrative Officer (ECDA) .566681 Area Coordination Unit, Pacific, Bldg. 5140, Diablo .3324 Richard A. Wio Chief, Economic Research and 3 op0oyoo Rolotooo Cotro Building37 8010 Enginerng Stio: J. R. Rodriguez, Chief, Operations Branch (ECDO) .56-6681 Area Coordination Unit, Alatic, Bldg. 7998, Market Development Division (EPEM) .7961 G. G. BOUCHE, OudsmaI (OM). .7474 PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF James R. Freeman, Staff Engineer (MRXE)-. 4512 Chf, Drilling and Blasting Branch (ECDB). 566681 Marga-rtM .46-4200 William S. Hurkl, Marketing Speoalist. 7806 Maria Lourdes Bottin, Secretary. ...7474 Room 243, Administration Building R. Zos, Safety Officer, Bldg 5051, Diablo MRSO) .7728 Chief, En Plans and Programs Section (ECDE) .566681 Dr. Victoriano Moreno, Economist .3370 Dr. tioe Siboate, Ass,iate Ombudsman. .7563 Mary K. Vidaurri Associate Director (PR P) .3466 R Linares, Safety Rep., So. D t, Bldg. 5051X, Diablo .7728 R T. Hys, Chief, Repair Branch (ECDM) ..56-6612 PRINTING OFFICE Melba A. Raven, Economist ...3370 Atlantic Area Office (ost and 3d Thurs. of each month) 43-5447 Caroina 1. Sellhooo, Budget Officer (PRXB) .3558 W. Smith, Safety Rap, Northrn Dist Bldg. 14, Got .435643 0 Ross Chief, Control Section (3CD) 56-6648 using 911, La Boca A itator o atio .3.0. ..Myra N. Perscky, Administrative Services BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS D. Broce, Chief, Support Branch (ECDS) .56-6691 H. W. Dempsey, Jr., Chief (GSPO). ...3237 OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL RESIDENTS' ADVISORY COMMITTEE LIAISON Assistt (PRXA)-. 3544 Employee Servs Building, 5140, Diablo Heights C Von Chong, Chief, Aquatic Weed & Pollution Conoil J J. Reid, Assistant Chief. 7579 Room 338, Adminstratiot, Brinding Gtot Community Center Anita Oberholt, Personnel Reference Unit, Bldg 780' Mrs. T .Pena, Requisitions .79 JOHN C HAINES, Jr., General Counsel (G). 7511 Gibert Solls, RAC Liaison Offier .43-5430 0 (POR) .700 p. 0. C. CBbkins, Ch(PRXR) .G. ..3403 (030. 0. ..7. 56 P647 Mrs. Patricia Sero, Secretary .7511 Mrs Mr .MirA i, Secretary. 43-5430 Yolanda .Canfield, Incentive Awards Unit, CHIEF PIOT ELECTRICAL DIVISION SANITATION AND GROUNDS MANAGEMENT DIVISION Jess K. Totten, Deputy General Coosel. 7511 Bldg. 5553, Diablo (PRXI) .7965 Building 910, 6o Roca Building 56A, Balboa Building 6531, Cooal Patricia Lindley-Dominguez, Assistant Getal Counsel .7511 OFFICE OF GENERAL AUDITOR Capt. D. P. Garrido, Chief Pilot (MRCP) ..3159 R. Van Hoorde, Chief (ECLE) .4421 W. S. Sweeney, Chief (GSAN) .7605 Attorneys ..7511 d g 30 Coo HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF Rafael V. Bare, Chief, Plot Rotation and Mrs. J. G. Holder, Administrative Officer .4421 E. Codove D Asistat Chief .7423 RooB 12, Adt0tton Borodzag Building 0602, Barb( Heights Shod oting Unit (MRCR) ..3327 0. Satomino, Chief, E. Work r. (ECLW). 4421 L F. P, Chief Ground, Management rch (GSAG). 7466 A or y ...ingJAMES A. MATHIS, General Auditor (A) .3142 Ricardo R. Varela, Associate Director 0RHR) .7583 LOCKS DIVISION E. Sch Chief, Powe r Ar (ECLP) .o. 4421 D. Lara t Chif, Sanitation Management Branch (GSAS) 4. 064 toy ......751 F. Patricia Arngo, Secretary .6. 3142 Jr.RMgzM.eBMrehBm,6EntgCHoogytUnit,.B.g.6534toGnAE)5 7984 Room 326, Administration Building Peter A. Io, Deputy General Auditor. 7776 tJolo P. Rodrgeoo, Emptoyoe 000 Maoogomont ,C H. Horri,h0, Comm. Bt. (0333).0020 4 0 h 7o/358 421 PottO.LohoSoptyOoooo 0010,.,.,.,. D776 vSooomtoo Branch (PROHM).7872/3538 Marine Accident-Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL) .3505 Pauine Fulop, Audit Manager .7419 Judith A Beg, Training Plans and Programs Lawrence Bca, Jr. Chief (MRL) .3509 ENGINEERING DIVISION STOREHOUSE DIVISION J0 A. Meigs, Audit Managet ....7419 (PRHP) .7549/7561 C. A Alvarado, Chief, Eng. and Ping. Se. (MRLE) .3 3509 Room 343, Administrator Buldong oneral oroooo Building, 28, Third nRoor, Balboa (PO) ...Moo. Silvog 0 Gasscok, Administrative Offtoot .00280 OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY Auditor ..7801 Edifberto A. Ye Industrial Training Branch M. S. Klippe, Chief (GSST). ..4650 Roo, 110, Administration Bo nding Bdg. 2A-3, B )a (PRHI) ..3310/7669 Hroan A o, Plant 0ng0e7 0 .528207 .H, asuez, Cis) C3.85 0G.5. 460 BRUCE A. QUINN, Direct.r EO) .3101 T. J. Hannigan, Overhaul Engineer .52-8244 F. Aoborg Adm istratief ...07080 0. Ho W., Chief, .y Mg. Brnoh .(nd F(0,), A. Ao, Sorotory. 3001 oo275, Administration Bding PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION Pacific Bran, P0,t Mgot Lcks J. Cordooo, Chief, Architectural Branch (ECEA) .3556 Baboo(G ). 460 E0 FIELD OFFICE MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director (IR) ..3109 Building 366, Amcon G. A. McArth, Superintendent (MRLP) .52 8215 C. A. Kemo, Chief, Civil Branch 0ECEC) .P 0000 Ch.ot. e, hooog Banch Bdg 5 0SSW). 7780 Eployet Rtoon, Couto,, Biodi 37, Balboa Mrs. El de Ramr, Secretary ...3109 George A. Mercer, Chief (PROP) .1. 3335 100. Quijno, Assistant Superintendent ..7. 528214 J T. Aomai, Chief, Eti Branch (ECEE). 3410 Furniture & Equipment Poo ...782 Tlc R. MTo r, Deputy Director/Chief, Reptionst/Geral nformation/Job Letters .7595 Miss Lourdes A. Bosoe, Administrative Servces Assistant 52-8213 D. J McKeon, Chief, Mechocal Branch (ECEM). 789 Stkp Moope 00 ...74 Investigative Unit (BEoU) .3638 Employ.e Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa Anthony E. Scottio, Prs. Mgmt. System (PROM) .3120 Atlantic Branch, G an Locks R. J. H 30ser, Chief, Speo.8 & 0t. Br. hECEX) .7949 R. Koy,, 30e0 Exces Dispol Banch Bl. 0 0 (GSSE) 7603 Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis Edsel A. Wong, Deputy Director (RDI) .3186/3341 Carlos A. Williams, Emp .and P)m. t. Br. (PRE) .3171 D. F Boinger, Superintendent gM07A) .43-8700 W. B. Sha, Chief, MoO. and Hyd. Br (ECEH) .7716 G. P. Risb rg, Chief, Logistical Support Branch, Programs Manager .3233 Labor R action, S ei s 0 .3186/3341 General Services and 3 Bureaus .7996 R Alvarez, Assistant Superintendent .43-8703 R. S. Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212 4400 Dauphine Street, New Orleans, 1 70146 Ingl borg Kincaid, E E Investigator .7415 0 Ai es Goo, Chief, Adverse Actions ((RAA) .3224 Ma ne Bureau & Staff Units .3583 Mrs Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant. 43-8704 Pedro MIg (ECEV) ..3163 GSSS) .504-94 -5299 CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011 CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA TELEX: 3034 PCCAIRM PG


xml version 1.0 encoding UTF-8
REPORT xmlns http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitss xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitssdaitssReport.xsd
INGEST IEID ERZL165QM_JYL1U0 INGEST_TIME 2015-04-27T21:43:50Z PACKAGE AA00028428_00027
AGREEMENT_INFO ACCOUNT UF PROJECT UFDC
FILES