Citation
Panama Canal Organizational Directories

Material Information

Title:
Panama Canal Organizational Directories
Creator:
Panama Canal Commission
Donor:
Panzer, Pat
Language:
English
Measurements:
16 x 22 inches

Subjects

Genre:
federal government publication ( marcgt )
Spatial Coverage:
Panama -- Panama Canal Zone

Notes

Abstract:
This set of organizational directories covers the years from 1975-1998 and lists names and phone numbers of various employees in administrative departments.
General Note:
52 pages
General Note:
This gift was made in memory of Bob Panzer.

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of Florida
Holding Location:
Panama Canal Museum Collection at the University of Florida
Rights Management:
This item is a work of the U.S. federal government and not protected by copyright pursuant to 17 U.S.C. §105.

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text






y AL t April 1985



PANAMA CNLCOMMISSION


I CA1 BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA




ORGANIZATIONDIRECTORY


OFFICE OF THE ADMINISTRATOR
Room 220, Administration Building, Balboa Heights

D. P. MCAULIFFE, Administrator (AD) ...................................... 3169
Mrs. Ella C. Gerchow, Secretary ......................................... 3100
FERNANDO MANFREDO, Jr., Deputy Administrator (DA) ..........................3103
Mrs. Maria Luisa L. Charles, Secretary .................................... 7914
Edward M. Chism, Staff Assistant to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) ...........7870
Anna L. Pescod, Administrative Services Officer ............................. 3536
Area Coordination Unit, Pacific, Bldg. 5140, Diablo ............................ 3324
Area Coordination Unit, Atlantic, Bldg. 7998, Margarita ..................... 46-4200


OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION
Rooms 205-207, Administration Building
Joseph J. Wood, Director (AE) ............................................
Mrs. Eileen S. Boyd, Secretary ...........................................
James E. Ferrara, Deputy Director . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
K. E. Goldsberry, Assistant Director, Policy Development . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .
Sidney G. Wagner, Assistant to Director, Board Matters.............. .......


3519 3519 7601 3122
7697


Clarence C. Payne, Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (AA) ............... 3305


OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY
2000 L Street NW., 5th Floor Washington, DC 20036
MICHAEL RHODE, Jr., Secretary,
Panama Canal Commission (WO)......... 202-634-6441
Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for
Board Affairs..................... 202-634-6441
Barbara Fuller, Assistant to the Secretary for
Commission Affairs................... 202-634-6441


OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE PLANNING Rooms 230-233, Administration Building
R. P. LAVERTY, Director/U.S. Representative
to Coordinating Committee (EP) .................
Mrs Thelma L. De La Mater, Secretary .............
Donald G. Schmidt, Deputy Director..............
Charles A. McArthur, Assistant Director-Treaty Affairs .... John T. Bowman, Treaty Affairs Specialist, Room 278 .... Robert H. Emerick, Treaty Affairs Specialist, Room 326 ..


3588 3588 3561 7666 7715 3228


Room 206
Guillermo Van Hoorde, Jr., Chief, Canal Improvements
Division (EPCI) .............................. 7897
Gustavo De La Guardia, Senior Industrial Engineer ...... 7508 Chrles R. Lavallee, Capital Program Coordinator........ 3340 Dr. David C. Baerg, Environmental/Energy Control Officer,
Room 303.....-..-.......................... 7830
Room 266
George H. Urban, Chief, Management Division (EPMD) ... 3586 Richard B. Horne, Chief, Industrial Engineering Branch .... 3463 Carlos L. Linares, Chief, Management Analysis Branch.... 7742 Leo J Cannon, Special Projects............... ...... 7715
Mrs. Gladys Dominguez, Budget Officer ...............3108
Room 326


Richard A. Wainio, Chief, Economic Research and
Market Development Division (EPEM).............
William S Hinkle, Marketing Specialist................
Dr. Victoriano Moreno, Economist...............
Melba A. Raven, Economist ........................

OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL
Room 338, Administration Building
JOHN L. HAINES, Jr., General Counsel (GC) ...........
Mrs. Patricia Salterio, Secretary ...................
Jess K. Totten, Deputy General Counsel..............
Patricia Lindley-Dominguez, Assistant General Counsel ... Attorneys ......................................
Room 112, Administration Building
Attorneys ......... .. . . . ..............

Marine Accident-Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL) . ..

OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY
Room 110, Administration Building
BRUCE A. QUINN, Director (ED) ...................
Alcira Arabz, Secretary...................
ED FIELD OFFICE
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
Tilcia R. McTaggart, Deputy Director/Chief,
Investigative Unit (EOIU) ......................
Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis
Programs Manager ...........................
Ingeborg Kincaid, EEO Investigator ..................


7961 7806 3370 3370



7511 7511 7511 7511 7511

7511

3505



3101 3101




3638

3233
7415


ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION
Administration Building
Thomas C. Duty, Chief, Room 254 (AM) ..............
Mrs Sandra S. Reyes, Budget Officer (AMXB) .....
Staff Support, Room 254 (AMSA)........ .....
Official Translator, Room 14-A (AMST) ..............
Employee and Cargo Documentation, Building 5140,
Diablo Heights (AMSE) ........................
Pandora G. McNatt, Chief, Records Management
Branch, Room. 14-B (AMRM) ................
Current Records Section (AMRS) ................
FOIA/PA Staff, Room 112 (AMRF) .................
Word Processing Center, Room 2 (AMRW).........
Mail System/Telex Service, Room 143 (AMRP) ....... Frank R. Turman, Chief, Transportation Branch,
Building 5140, Diablo Heights (AMTR).........


7757 3178 7995 3488

3238

7767 3118 7520
3482 7681

3325


OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS Room 103, Administration Building
ANEL E. BELIZ, Director (PA)...................3165
Mrs. Diane M. Morris, Public Affairs Specialist .......3165 Willie K. Friar, Deputy Director................. 3165
Mrs. Flor D. de Aguilar, Administrative Services Officer ... 3521 Franklin D. Castrell6n, Press Officer.................. 3202
Jennifer Jones, Spillway Editor ................... 3202
Cleveland C. Soper, Chief, Graphic Branch (PAGF)....... 3217 Antonio Grenald, Supervisor, Guide Service,
Miraflores Locks ........................... 52-5463
For official tours of Miraflores Locks call.
Monday-Friday, 52-3187/3521
Saturday, Sundays and holidays, 52-5463

OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN
Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
G. G. BOUCHE, Ombudsman (OM).. .............. 7474
Maria Lourdes Bottin, Secretary................... 7474
Dr. Lilia Sibauste, Associate Ombudsman............. 7563
Atlantic Area Office (1st and 3d Thurs. of each month) 43-5447 Administrator's Information Center................. 3412

RESIDENTS' ADVISORY COMMITTEE LIAISON
Gatun Community Center
Gilbert Sollas, RAC Liaison Officer ............... 43-5430
Mrs. Muriel D. Mizrachi, Secretary.............. 43-5430

OFFICE OF GENERAL AUDITOR Building 6530, Corozal


JAMES A. MATHIS, General Auditor (GA)...........
Mrs F Patricia Arango, Secretary..... .........
Peter A. Liehr, Assistant General Auditor .............
Pauline E. Fulop, Audit Manager ....... ..............
James A. Meigs, Audit Manager ....................
Auditors .....................................


OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS
Room 275, Administration Building
MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director (IR)...........
Mrs. Elsa de Ramirez, Secretary...............


3142 3142 7776
7419 7419 7801


3109 3109


Employee Relations Center, Building 37, Balboa
Edsel A. Wong, Deputy Director (IRDI) .......... 3186/3341
Ms. Aines Garm, Chief, Adverse Actions (IRAA)......... 3224


OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT
Rooms 235-240, Administration Building
WALTER D. BJORSETH, Chief Financial Officer (FM) .....
Mrs. Emperatrinz Lavecchia, Secretary ..............
Richard 0. Burgoon, Deputy Chief Financial Officer ..... Duane A. Rigby, Assistant Chief Financial Officer ........ Mrs. Jolie A. Seeley, Administrative Officer (FMXA) ......

SYSTEMS DIVISION
Building 6529, Corozal
William J. Joyce, Chief (FMSS).....................
B. F. Mead, Assistant Chief ........................
Supervisory Systems Accountants ...................
Staff.....-.-...-.......................
Chart of Accounts/FSM Procedures..................
ACCOUNTING DIVISION
Building 38, Balboa
Jose E. Corcd, Chief Accountant (FMAC)..............
Mrs. Barbara H. Selvey, Assistant Chief Accountant ..... J. Wm. Dunn, Assistant to Chief Accountant ...........
Francis R. Matters, Reports and Analysis Staff (FMAR) .. . John F. Hern, Jr., General Ledger Branch (FMAD) ....... Mrs Dorothy A. Meissner, Typing Unit................
Gilberto Young, Agents Accts. Br., 365 Ancon (FMAA) .... T. J. Kaliszczak, Payroll Branch, 365 Ancon (FMAP) .....

FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION
Rooms 102-106, Administration Building
Myron A. Schroeder, Chief (FMFP) ..................
Robert J. Boatwright, Budget Branch (FMFB)........
Manpower (FMFM).............................
Kenneth L. Morris, Rates and Analysis Branch/
Cost Control Officer (FMFR) ....................
William C. Forbes, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT) .....

TREASURER'S OFFICE
Building 287, Ancon
Robert Q. Won, Treasurer (FMTR) ...................


3194 7906 3580 7906 7636



3650 7956 7956 3501
3471



7823
3405 7461 7919 3170 7712
3453 3164




3137
3334 3374

3287
7434




3388


Carlos A. Payne, Assistant Treasurer ..... .............3167
Ms. Sofia Yhap, Treasury Branch, Atlantic,
Building 8153, Margarita (FMTA) ............ . 46-7399


MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS
Room 145, Administration Building
C. J. Goodwin, Jr., Chief (FMIS)........ ........
MIS TECHNICAL SERVICES STAFF
Room 145, Administration Building
Raymond W. Engle, Chief (FMIT)....................
Microcomputer Information Center (FMIM)..........

DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION
Room 145, Administration Building
Abraham E. Espino, Chief (FMDP)................

COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION
Room 146, Administration Building
Ms. Norita P. Scott, Chief (FMCO) ..................
On-Line Service Assistance ........................
Henry r.Sanchez, Central Computer Operations
Branch )FMCC) .........................
Albert G. Mootoo, Data Entry and Controls Branch,
Room 16 (FMCD) .........................


OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION
Room 243, Administration Building
RONALD L. SEELEY, Personnel Director (PR)...........
Secretary ....................................
John Y. Wagner, Deputy Personnel Director.........


3460



3220 7559



3550



7468 7685

3424 3162


3277 3277 3351


PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF
Room 243, Administration Building
Mary K. Vidaurri, Associate Director (PRST)............3466
Carolina I Sellhorn, Budget Officer (PRXB) ............ 3558


Myra N. Perscky, Administrative Services
Assistant (PRXA-. '............'..........
Anita Oberholtzer, Personnel Reference, Bldg. 780,
Balboa (PRXR) .................... .... ..


3544 7900


HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF
Building 0602, Balboa Heights
Ricardo R. Varela, Associate Director (PRHR) .........7583 Julian P. Rodriguez, Employee and Management
Development Branch (PRHM).............. 7872/3538
Judith A. Baerg, Training Plans and Programs Br.
(PRHP) ............................... 7549/7561
Edilberto A. Yee, Industrial Training Branch
Bldg. 2A-3, Balboa (PRHI) ................ 3310/7669


PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION Building 366, Ancon
George A. Mercier, Chief (PROP) ....................
Receptionist/General Information/Job Letters ........
Anthony E. Scottino, Pers. Mgmt. System (PROM). Carlos A. Williams, Empl. and Plcmt. Br. (PROE) ........
General Services and E&C Bureaus ................
Marine Bureau & Staff Units ..........: ..........


3335 7595 3120 3171 7996 3583


David J. Niedzialek, Position Classification Br (PROW) ..... 3336
General Services and E&C Bureaus ................ 3176
Marine Bureau & Staff Units ..................... 3454
Felix.A. Fil6s-Remotti, Pers. Recds.-Admin. Br (PROR) . . 3311
Personnel Actions .............................. 3279
Personnel Files ................................. 3376
Employee Induction/Debt Counseling............... 3522
Walter C. Bottin, Employee Services Branch, Bldg. 5553
Diablo Heights (PROS) ........................ 7831
Retirement.............................. 3160/3229
Insurance .................................... 7831
Incentive Awards (PROI)......................... 7965
Disability Relief ............................... 7828
Atlantic Personnel Office, Building 1105
Cristobal (PROA(
Receptionist and General Information ........... 46-7329
Employment & Placement ................... 46-7218
Position Classification/Retirement .............. 46-7482

OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION Building 721, Balboa
Dr. Richard A. Cheville, Chief (PRDH)................. 7968
Dr. Maria Antoniadis, Occupational Health Officer
(Pacific) ........................... 52-3842/3274
Dr. Dalisla Soto, Occupational Health Officer
(Atlantic)........................... 46-5680/5681
Alfonso E. Regis, Chief Industrial Hygienist............. 7713
Physical Examination Center, Pacific .............. 52-7108
Physical Examination Center, Atlantic.............. 46-5680
William E. Dodd, Supervisory Injury Claims Examiner,
Bldg. 780, Balboa (PRDC)...................... 3431

SAFETY DIVISION
Second Floor, Building 721, Balboa
William H. M. Brunner, Chief (PRSF).............3289/7883
Frank Guite, Safety Training........................ 7934


PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Building 6531, Corozal
RICHARD L. CAHILL, Executive Director (PB)........
Robert H. Rupp, Personnel Management Specialist ....
Mrs. C. E. Horne, Personnel Assistant............
CENTRALdEXAMINING OFFICE Building 363, Ancon
Elvira 1. Arias, Manager (PBCE) ....................
Administrative Section.....................
Testing; Examining and Certification;
Records/Federal Job Information Center ..........
Applicant Suitability ............................


3292 7890 3292



7682 7682

3584 3251


MARINE BUREAU
Marine Bureau Building, 729, Second Floor, Balboa
Capt. G. T. HULL, USN (Ret.) Director (MR) ........... 4500
Ms. Zenia Stratmann, Secretary ................... 4500
Capt. W. C. Calkins, Assistant Director Operations ....... 4500 William 0. Cofer, Assistant Director Resources..........4500
Douglas C. Schmidt, Executive Assistant .............. 4500
R. Zornes, Safety Officer, Bldg. 5051-X, Diablo (MRXS) ... 7728 R. Linares, Safety Rep., So. Dist., Bldg. 5051-X, Diablo ... 7728 Safety Rep., Northern District, Bldg. 14, Gatun ...... 43-5643 Resource Management Unit:
Administrative Section:
Mrs. Beverly B. Wood, Administrative Officer (MRXA) . 4516
Fiscal Section:
Vicki L. Boukalis, Budget Officer (MRXB)........... 4517
June A. Stevenson, Budget Analyst ............... 4517
T. R. Fulcher, Budget Analyst (Locks)..............4517
Eduardo Smith, Supvy. Budget Analyst (Navigation) . . 4517


Engineering Section: James R. Freeman, Staff EngieerMRXE)..........
Management Analyst .............


4512 4512


BOARD OF LOCAL INSPECTORS
Employee Services Building, 5140, Diablo Heights
Capt. J. J. Bonanno, Chairman (MRBL) .............. 3403

CHIEF PILOT
Building 910, La Boca
Capt. J. R. Kaufman, Chief Pilot (MRCP).............. 3159

LOCKS DIVISION
Building 6, Pedro Miguel
Lawrence Barca, Jr., Chief (MRLC)...-....-...........3509
C. A. Alvarado, Chief, Eng. and PIng. Sec. (MRLE) ........ 3509
Mrs. Silvia M. Glasscock, Administrative Officer ...... 52-8280 Hern6n Acevedo, Plant Engineer.................52-8207
T. J. Hannigan, Overhaul Engineer..-....-..........52-8244


Pacific Branch, Pedro Miguel Locks
G. A. McArthur, Superintendent (MRLP)..........
J. L. Quilano, Assistant Superintendent..........
Miss Lourdes A. Boseman, Administrative Services Assistant

Atlantic Branch, Gatun Locks
D. F. Bullinger, Superintendent (MRLA) ............
R. Alvarez, Assistant Superintendent ..............
Mrs. Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant.


52-8215
52-8214 52-8213



43-8700 43-8703
43-8704


NAVIGATION DIVISION

Chief, Bldg. 910, La Boca (MRNV) ...................
Assistant Chief, Bldg. 29-X, Balboa ..................
Administrative Officer, Bldg. 29-X, Balboa ...........
Capt. G. A. Markham, Chief, Pilot Training Unit,
Bldg. 729, Balboa (MRNP) .....................
Capt. Theodore Bailey, Towboat Training Officer,
Bldg. 2A, Balboa ............................

J. L. Ransom, Director, Admeasurement, Bldg. 729,
Balboa (MRNA)..............................
J. M. Eberenz, Chief Admeasurer..............
Ship Data Bank Control Center ...................


3578 7976 3190

3632

3112



7413 7947 7525


Bruce G. Sanders 11l, Senior Transit Operations Officer,
Bldg. 910, La Boca (MRNT)................. 7786
Dale Wagner, Asst. Senior Transit Operations Officer .. 7786 Marine Traffic Control General Information .......... 3611 Chief, Pilot Rotation and Scheduling Unit (MRNR) . . . . . 3327 Capt. M. Fanning, Senior Canal Port Captain, Bldg. 910,
La Boca (MRNB)........... .... ........ 3185
Vessel Inspection and Emergency Response Team .... 3185 Capt R. L. Currie, Senior Canal Port Captain,
Bldg. 1105, Cristobal (MRNC)............... 46-7637
Vessel Inspection and Emergency Response Team..... 46-7639

J. C. Foster, Senior Support Operations Officer,
Bldg. 29-X, Balboa (MRNS) ..... ............. 7519
R. M. Spalding, Asst Support Operations Officer ...... 7519
Capt. A. R. Briem, Vessel Manager, Southern District
Bldg. 6007, Diablo ........................... 3141
E. C. Vollmert, Port Engineer, Bldg. 31, Balboa ....... 7625
A. V. Simonsson, Chief, Launch/Linehandling Operations,
Bldg. 43-A, Balboa ........................... 3572

Capt W R. Boggs, Vessel Manager, Northern District,
Bldg. 14, Gatun .......................... 43-5642
Ronald Robertson, Port Engineer, Bldg. 14, Gatun . . 43-5637
Kenneth Roscoe, Port Engineer (Overhaul
and Maintenance) ........................ 46-7437
R. J Borneby, Chief, Launch/Limehandling
Operations, Bldg. 14, Gatun ................. 43-5348



ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION BUREAU

Room 318, Administration Building
Col. J. J. PLUNKETT, USA (Ret.) Director (EC) ......... 7684
Miss J. Arosemena, Secretary ..................... 7684
Atlantic Area Office, Gatun Community Center (ECAA) . .. 43-5650
Mrs. Muriel D. Mizrachi, Secretary .............. 43-5447
R. E. O'Connor, Administration (ECXA)................3375
E. B. Marquez, Programs and Budget (ECXB)........... 3485
L M. Drennan, Locks Coordinator ................... 7863


CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT BRANCH Building 37, Balboa
R. W. Adams, Chief (ECCN) ........................
Administrative Officer.............................
R. E. Furlong, Chief Inspector, Southern District ........ Inspectors, Northern District .................... 4


DREDGING DIVISION
Building 33, Gamboa
A. E. Diaz, Chief (ECOR) ...................
H. V. Archibald, Administrative Officer.........
D. Broce, Chief., Engr. Plans and Prog. Br. (ECDE) . J. R. Rodriguez, Chief, Operations Branch (ECDO) Chief, Support Branch (ECDS) ...................
R. T. Hayes, Chief, Repair Branch (ECDM)........


ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Building 66A, Balboa
R. Van Hoorde, Chief (ECLE) .......................
Mrs. J. G. Holder, Administrative Officer ..............
N. Salamma, Chief, Elec. Work Br. (ECLW).........
E. Schnack, Chief, Power Br. (ECLP) .................
C. H. Harrill, Chief, Comm. Br. (ECLC).............



ENGINEERING DIVISION
Room 343, Administration Building
N. H. Vasquez, Chief (ECEG) .................
L. G. Archuleta, Assistant Chief ................
F. Alberga, Administrative Officer....................
J. Cordovez, Chief, Architectural Branch (ECEA) ........ C. A Kiamco, Chief, Civil Branch (ECEC) ............
J. T. Aleman, Chief, Electrical Branch (ECEE)...........
D. J. McKeon, Chief, Mechanical Branch (ECEM)........ R. J. Hauser, Chief, Specif. & Est. Br. (ECEX) ........
W. B. Shaw, Chief, Met. and Hyd. Br. (ECEH) ..........
R. S. Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212, Pedro
M iguel (ECEV) ..............................


7927 7927 3517 46-732 1


56-6681 56-6681 56 -668 1 56 -668 1 56-6691 56-6612


4421 4421 4421 4421 4421






7585 3180 7982 3556 3619
3419 7895 7949 7716

3163


INDUSTRIAL DIVISION
Building 5082, Mount Hope
C. P. Corrigan, Acting Chief (ECIN) ............... 46-7392
D. S Miller, Chief, Administrative Branch (ECIA) ..... 46-7234 W A Rankin, Actg. Marine Maint General Foreman (ECIP) 46-7256 R. Chen B , Chief, Engineering Branch (ECIE)........ 46-7606 K. H. Willis, General Foreman, Salvage Depot, Gatun .... 43-5289

MAINTENANCE DIVISION
Building 8, Balboa
R. Toledano, Chief(ECME) ........................ 3498
Miss V. Diaz, Administrative Officer .................. 3498
Chief, Pacific Maintenance Branch (ECMP).............3498
T. Deakins, Chief, Tow Track Maintenance Branch (ECMT) 3498 H. A. Tooke, Chief, Utilities Maintenance Branch (ECMU) . 7974 Chief, Atlantic Maintenance Branch (ECMA)......... 46-7351


GENERAL SERVICES BUREAU
General Services Building, 28, Second Floor, Balboa
F. A. COTTON, Director (GS) .......................
R. D. Morgan, Deputy Director/Procurement Executive . . J. P. Corrigan, Chief Contracting Officer (First Floor) ..... M. P. Gordon, Competition Advocate .................
G. E. McElroy, Labor Relations......................
Mrs. A. M. Azcarraga, Employee Relations .............
Staff Support (GSXA) .............................
Budget Officer (First Floor) (GSXB)...................
C. M. Monaghan, Safety Officer .....................


3445 7723 3383
3422 3401 7594 3151 7418 7970


CANAL PROTECTION DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, First Floor, Balboa
Charles Morris, Chief (GSCP)...................... 3694
David E Beach, Assistant Chief ..................... 3695
Edward V. Amason, Security Specialist ............... 7654
W. S. Robison, Pacific Branch Chief.................. 7541
J. M. Corso, Atlantic Branch Chief ................ 43-5296


COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION
Building 635, Balboa Heights


R. J. Saarinen, Chief (GSCS) .......................
J. L. DesLondes, Assistant Chief .....................
Mrs. L. L. Arenas, Supt., Housing Management Branch (GSCH) R. McNatt, Supt., Buildings Management Branch (GSCB) . . C. H. Raybourn, Chief, Employee Fitness Br., Employee
Services Building, Diablo Heights (GSCF)........ Mrs. Beverly Williams, Chief, Library Services Branch,
Bldg. 0610, Ancon (GSCL) .....................
Information Desk ..............................


3577 3577 3133 3685

7967

7884 7761


FIRE DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, First Floor, Balboa
Jaye D. Deitz, Chief (GSFI) ........................ 3138
B. Quiros, Assistant Chief, Southern District............3286
H. Wallace Teal, Assistant Chief, Northern District ..... 46-7282


MOTOR TRANSPORTATION DIVISION Building 0625A, Ancon
E. B. Hickman, Chief (GSMT)...... -................. 3563
J. H. Wheeler, Assistant Chief ....... ............... 3420
R. Bermudez, Southern District ..................... 7990
D. Rowell, Northern District ..................... 46-7246
Short Trip Service ....................... 3429/46-7358


PRINTING OFFICE
Building 911, La Boca


H. W. Dempsey, Jr., Chief (GSPO)..............
J. Reid, Assistant Chief...................
Mrs. T. L Peua, Requisitions .......................


3237 7579 7579


SANITATION AND GROUNDS MANAGEMENT DIVISION
Building 6531, Corozal


W. S. Sweeney, Chief (GSAN) ......................
E. Cordovez D., Assistant Chief......................
L. F. Perez, Chief, Grounds Management Branch (GSAG) D. Laracuente, Chief, Sanitation Management Branch (GSAS) Dr. M. M. Boreham, Entomology Unit.................


7605 7423 7466 3464 7984


STOREHOUSE DIVISION
General Services Building, 28, Third Floor, Balboa
M. S. Klipper, Chief (GSST)........................ 3130
G. P. Lavecchia, Assistant Chief ..................... 7978
E. Ho W., Chief, Inventory Mgt. Branch (GSSI)..........3596
Chief, Porch. and Cont. Branch (GSSP).............3216
R. P. Rivet, Chief, Warehousing Branch, Bldg. 5 (GSSW) .. 7785
Furniture & Equipment Pool ....................7882
Storekeeper, Mount Hope .................... 46-7456
R. Koyner, Chief, Excess Disposal Branch, Bldg. 42 fGSSE) 7683 G. P. Risberg, Chief, Logistical Support Branch,
4400 Dauphine Street, New Orleans, LA 70146
(GSSS) ............................ 504-948-5299


OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011 CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG


I




Full Text

PAGE 1

A At April 1985 OFFICE OF FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT David J Noedzile, Positon Clasificaio 3BrF (PROW) .3336 NAVIGATION DIVISION INDUSTRIAL DIVISION Rooes 235240, Adminsration Building Gen.ral Services and E&C Bureau .3176 B0lding 5082 Mun ope WALTER D. BJORSETH, Chief Financial Officer (FM) .3194 Marin, B eau & Staff Un ts .3454 Chief Bldg 910, La Be A (MRNV) ...3578 C P. Corrigan, Acting Chief ECIN) .467392 * ~~~~~~~~Mrs. Emperatriz Lavecchia, Secretary ...7906 Flx a i~ -e tP r.R c s -d i.B.(R R .3 1 Asia nt Chief, BIdg 29-X, Blboa ..7976 D. S. Mlle, Chief, Adminitative Brnch (ECIA) .46-7234 PANAM A N AL COM M ISSIONIRicherdr 0. BurgOon, Deputy Chief Financial Officer .3580 Pr l Actions. 3279 Administrative Ofier Bldg 29-X, BabA ...3190 W. A. Rank, As. Maine Man.GG.al Foreman ECIP) 467256 Deal, A Rugby, Assistant Chief Finanrcal Officr .796 Po e Fs ...3376 Capt. G. A. Markham, Chief, Plot T ng U R ChFF B CIF Enie Branch (ECIE ..46 760 CAi BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA Mrs Joli A. Seeley, AdminrFl Offer ) ..7636 Emplay, induin/Debt Counso, in ..3522 Bldg. 729, Balboa FRRN) ..3632 K H. Wis, General Foreman, Salvage Depot, ars .43-5289 CralAFr C. Beorin, Employee Services Branch, Bldg 5553 Capt. Theodore Bailey Towboat Training Officer, SYSTEMS DIVISION Di bo Heights (PROS) .7831 Bldg 2A, Balb e .3112 MAINTENANCE DIVISION G Ado 29,0 z R0ei F .....3160/3229 Building8, Rabo W ssistam O.Jo ce oCif (FMSS) ...3650 Insuranc .....7831 J. L Ranscom Director, Admeaurement, Bldg. 729, R. Toledant, CIe (ECME) ...3498 ORGANIZATION DIRECTORY OF. 800n,Fc-oF. ..795 o"ood I ..90 O~oF0 ..70 Oo~ol~oFt,39 B. F. Mead, A s t I. ......7956 [ ch i ve ards (PRF) ..7965 Balb a M IRNA). ..7413 Miss V. Diaz, Admnistrative Officer ...3498 Supervisory Systems Accountants ..7956 Disability Relief .7828 J M. Eberen, Cost Admeasuer ..7947 Chif, Pa ific Maintenance Branch ECMP) ..3498 OFFICE OF THE ADMIN ISTRATOR Stft. ...I .-.-.-. 350 F Peso"el office, Building 1105 Ship Data Bank Control Center .7525 T Deakins, Chief Tow Track Maintenance Branch (ECMT 3498 Char of Accou s M3 Procedures.o. .3471 I ) H. A Tra ke, Chit, Utilities M ot ance Brth (ECM U) .7974 Rom 20 d in~taio BiligBaba iht CCUNIN IVSINReceptri nit a Geal ifformion. .46-7329 Bruce G. Sanders 111, Senior Transit Operations Officer, Chief, Atantic Maintenance Frnch (ECMA). 46-7351 Room 220, Administration Butldtog, BalE m Hngh& m ACCOUNTING DIVISION ,F nt ...467218 Bldg. 910, a oc( MRNT) .7786 0. P. MCAULIFFE, Administrator (AD) ...3169 BlogPosition Clas80ficaton/Retr .467482 Dale Wagner Asst Senior Transit Operations Officer .7786 M rs. Ella C. Gerchow, Secretary ..........................................3100 Jose E. Cer 0, i 0ef Accounaint (FMAC ...723 Marine Traffic COntral General Information .3611 FERNANDO MANFREDO, Jr., Deputy Administrator (DA) ........................3103 Mrs Babar t H. Soloey, A sit Chief Accomutpnt .3405 OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH DIVISION Chh Plot Rotation and Scheduing Unit MRNR) .0.0.t. 3327 MDun, AsStat to Chief Acountant ..7461 B,,uln 721, Baibo Capt. M. Foing SaeO canal Pot Captain, Bldg. 910 Mrs. Maria Lisa L. Charles, SeCretary ....7914 Fris R. Mtars, Reports and Analysis Staff FMAR) 7919 D. Rhrd A Chll Ct PR7908 RN. ..3185 GENERA L SERVICES BUR EAU Edward M. Chism, Staff Assistant to the Administrator, Room 225 (ADSA) .........0J F. Hr, Ur Gnorl Chdg3 BrFt .o. MN. ..317 0 D 0 Mt pol H1 Ot o. ss Bptd0 U8 OF F oNs .385G,, d Floor, Palo Anna L, Pescod, Adm inistrative ServiCes Officer .3536 Mrs Dorothy A. Me ss 0er, Typing unit. 7712 (Pacific) ..523842/3274 Capt. RF. Currie, Senior Caal F ort Captain, F. A. COTTON, Director (GS) ..344 Area Coordination Unit, Pacific, Bldg. 5140, Diablo ..3324 Gilbert. Young, Agents A s. Br. 365 Anco, (FMAA) .N.o. 3453 Dr Dais a Soto, Occupational Health Officer Bldg 1105, Ct0l MRNC) ....0. 467637 R. D. Morgan, Deputy DrEto,/PoCuEmEt Exoo v ..7723 Area Coordination Unit, Atlantic, Bldg. 7998, Margarita ...46-4200 T. J. Kalszczak, Payroll Branch, 365 Aon (FMAP) 3164 (Atlantic). .465680/5681 Vessel Inspection and Emergency Response To .467639 U P Corrgn Ch0,0f Contracting Officer tFirst Floor) .3383 Alfonso E. Regis Che Industrial Hygienist .7713 M P Gordon, Compito Advocate .3422 OFFICE OF EXECUTIVE ADMINISTRATION FINANCIAL PLANNING DIVISION :y ,in, n Coote, P ..52-7108 J. C. Foster, Senior Support Operatos Offt o, GE McElroy, Labor RlFi0. 3401 3ooms 205 207, A tortion Btidng RooNs 102106, Adiistrat Buldtng PhysItat Exa no nte, Allaooi. IIt .01 ..465680 Bldg. 29-X, Bab MRNS) ..7519 Mrs. A, M. Azcarraga, Employee Relations .7594 Joseph J. W ood, Director AE) .3519 Myron A. Schroeder, Chief (FMFP) .3137 William E Dodd Supervisory Injury Caims Eam er, R M. Spold g A t Support Operations OfItcer .7519 Staff Support (GSXA) .3 151 Mrs. Eileen S. Boyd, Secretary .........3519 Robert J Boatwright, Budget Branch LFMPB).O. 3334 Bdg 780 Balba (PRDC. 3431 Capt. A. R. B i, Vessel Manager, Sotheo Distict Budget Officer (First Floor) (G3XB) .7418 ......Manpower (FMFM). 3374 Bldg. 6007, DablI .3141 C M 8oa9n, Safety Offi .7970 James E. Ferrara, Deputy Director ..7601 Kenneth L Morris, Ra ad Analysis Branch/ SAFETY DIVISION E. C. Volmet, Prt Engineer, Bldg 31 Balboa ..7625 K. E. Goldsoerry, Assistant Director, Policy Development .........................3122 C1t Centr Officer VFMR) .3287 Second 7se,, sending 72 1 Balboa A. V. Simonss, Chief, Lach/Inehaodling Opoerto, Sidney G. Wagner, Assistant to DireCtor, Board Matters. 7697 William C Forbes, Tolls and Special Studies (FMFT) .7434 Willao H. M. Brunner f ClEF PR .) .3289/7883 Bldg.43-A, a38 o .3572 CANAL PROTECTION DIVISION Clarence C. Payne, Administrative Assistant to the Administrator (AA) .3305 Frank Grits, Safety Training. 7934 Generaei ting, 28, First Floor, Balboa TREASURER'S OFFICE Ct W R Boggs Vessel Manager, Northern District Charles Morris, Chief GSCP) ..3694 ldn 287, Ancn Bldg. 14 Gat .43-5642 Dvid Fte.h, A.0 sat Chief ...3695 OFFICE OF THE SECRETARY ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES DIVISION Robert Q. Woo, Treasurer (FMTR .3388 PANAMA AREA PERSONNEL BOARD Rnald Robertson, Port Engineer, Bldg 14, Gatun .435637 Edward V. Amson,. Sopiity Speoilst .7654 2000 L Street Nw, 5th Fne, Admnstr n Buld Carlds A. Payne, Assistant Treasurer ......y .t.o.o.o.o. 3167 Buying 6531, C toa Kenneth Roscoe, Port Enirer (Overhaul W S Robison, Pociti Branch Chief ..7541 Washington, DOC 20036 Thomas C Duty, Chief, Room 254 (AM) .7757 MS. Spia Yin, Treasury Branch, Atlantic, RICHARD L. CAHILL, Executive Director PB .3292 and Mantean ) .467437 A A Cors, Atlantic Branch Chief .435296 MICHAEL RHODE, Jr., Secretary, Mrs Sandra S Reyes Budget Officer (AMXB) ...3178 Building 8153, Margarita (FMTA) .8. 467399 Robert H Rupp, Personnel Management Spc0lit .3. 7890 R Bonb Chief, Launch/Linehandling Panama Canal Commosion (WO) .2026346441 Staff Support, Room 254 AMSA). 7995 Mrs C. E Horne, Personnel Assistant .3292 Operations, Bdg. 14, Gaton .43-5348 Virginia Allen, Assistant to the Secretary for Official Translator, Rop 14A (AMST) .3488 MAN EENT INORMTION SSTES COMMUNITY SERVICES DIVISION Oo8 Otto, ...220604 INOMTO SYSTEMSg~o 001,Eo~g~ CENTRAL ENANINING OFFICE Ooldo 65 0B10060 laOF BCard Atlanrta. ............202-634-6441 Employ,, and Cargo Documentation, BPinding 5140, Be,. 145, Adrounistration BIlding ENR dEA M InoFIEilding 336, Arbo, HeJightsr.el Barbara Fuller, Assistant to the Secretary for Diablo Heights (AMSE) ...3238 C. J. Goodwin, Jr. Chief (FMIS) ..........3460 Elvra 1. Aris Manae PBCE). ._ .._ .7682 ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION .J. a ri e Chif(SCS) ..3577 Commission Affairs .202-634-6441 Pandora G. McNatt Choe, Records Management C TECHNIA SR,-.Ct. .TAFF Aris, 0 e, ( 2. 7I BUREAU L, DesLCTde, Assistant Chief .3577 OFFICE OF EBECrTIVE PLANNING C I Room. 14 B (AMRM .3. 7767 I T E A Mrs. L L Arenas, Sot, Housing Management Branch (GCH) 3133 FFCE F EECUIVEPLANIN Crrept Records Section (AMRS) ..3118 R,,m 145, Admiftraio Buidng Testing; Examining and Certificion 38A R. McNatt, Sot, Buildings Mmanement Branch (GSCB) ..3685 Rivers 230-233, Adm fiisran Bdng FOA/PA Staf, FON 112 AMRF) ..7520 Raymond W. Engle, Chief (FMIT) .3220 Rerds/Fodral Job Information Center ..3584 Room 304, Admntron Building C H Rayourn, Chief, Employee Fitness B 010 Employee R. P. LAVERTY, DirOetbr/U.S Representative Word ProFesing Center, Room 2 AMRW) .1 3482 Microcomputer Information Center (FIM) .7559 Applicant Sot ability .3251 Col J J. PLUNKETT, USA (Ret.) Director EC .7684 Services Building, Diablo Heights (GSCF) .7967 to Coordinating Committee (EP) ..3588 Mal SysteTl Service, Room 143 (AMRP) 7681 DATA PROCESSING SYSTEMS DIVISION Mss J Aroae Secretary ...7684 Mrs Beverly Williams, Chief, Library Services Branch, Mrs Theloa L De Le Ma r, Secretary .3588 Frank R. Torma, Chief, Transportation Branch, 0rm 145. Admisa1, Bredn, Atlantic Area Office, Gat t Community Center ECAA) .435650 Bldg. 0610, Anto GSCL) .7884 Donald G. Sohoidt, Deputy Director. ..3561 Building 5140, Dio8 Heights (AMTR) .3325 Abraham E. Espno, Chist (FMDP). ..3550 MARINE BUREAU Mrs. Murel D. Mrachio crtary. 43-5447 Information Desk .7761 Cas AAMitrshA DetoTrotyll .7666 Marne Bureau Building, 729, Second Floor, 0olb0 R E. O'Connor Administration ECXA) .3375 John T Bowon, Truly Affairs Specialist, Room 278 .7715 OFFICE OF PUBLIC AFFAIRS COMPUTER OPERATIONS DIVISION Capt. G. T. HULL USN a t.) Groan, (MR) .4500 E. B. Marquez, Programs and Budget ECXB). 3485 Robert H rino Treaty Affiros Specalist, Re. 326 3228 Raom 103, Adminstrateo Budding "o' 146, Amsrao Ruidi Ms. Zeia Strafmnn, Secretary .4500 L M Brennan, Locks Coordinato .7863 FIRE DIVISION Roo 206 36 Ms. Nota P. Scott, Chief (FMCO) .7468 Capt W. C. colkns, Assistant Director Operations .4500 General Serv.c.s Budlding, 28, First Flor, Balboa Guillermo Van Hoorde, Jr., CheF C0 nal improvements Mrs. D Ian e or P A r .pe.i. s. .3165 O Line Service Assistance .7685 William 0. Cofer, Assistant Director Resource .4503 Jaye D. Deitz, Chief LGSF) ..3138 ,,Division (EPCI) .....7897 Willie K. Friar, Deputy Director .....3 65 Barb (M C ...3.5H nyE S n hz C nta o p trO eain 3424 Doug[,s C. Schmidt, Exerctie Assistant .4500 CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT BRANCH .Quirs, Assistant Chief, Southern District. ..3286 GSv o Da Le Guardia, Senior Industral Egooner .7508 AdmiRsNrAtivlopF2 (0F Zores, Safety Officer, Bldg. 5051X, Diablo MRXS .7728 Bulding 37, Balboa H. Wallace Teal, Assistant Chief, Northern District ..46-7282 1hs1e F LvaMrs Cpito Pt toordintr .0 FFD. C3str00lan, PAdoss 11 Ser ..3521 Albert G Mootoo, Data Entry and Controls Branch R. Linares, Safety Rep. So Dst, Bldg. 5051X, Diablo .7728 .Adm h ....7927 Charles ~ ~ ~ ~ ~ P Rtt Ioale aia rga oadntr .34 nn~dD atn,oPtes Ottce. .F ...3202 Ron. 0 100151D). ..3362 R .A rCif(C .72 Dr. David C Baerg, Envotnmental/Enery Control Officer, Jenn.fer Jones Spil way Editor ....3202 Safety Rep., Northern District, Bldg. 14 Gatu .435643 Administrative 0 officer. ...7927 Room 303 .e. 7833 3 h o3217 s Mogmr Uhie: G. E. FPrGng .h.e. ss17 Roooot Management Lot FF000 AEA FrVgCNpoth DF ...3507 R266 Antonio Grenald S o A t Section noptors, Northern District .46-7321 Buldng 0625A, Anco George H. Urban, Chief, M 0nagement Divsion (EPMD) .3586 M r r Locks. 52-5463 Mrs. Beverly .Wood, Administrative Office, (MRXA) .4516 E. B. Hickman. Chief (GSMT). 3563 Richard B Horn, Chief, Ind stria Engineering Branch .6.t. .3463 For official tor Of Mt raflors Jerks Call: Fiscal Soo n : J H. W hl Assistant Cief .....3420 Carlos L Lanar, Chief, Management Alyss Branch. .7742 Monday Friday 523187/3521 OFFICE OF PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION Vicki L. Bokals, Budget Officer MrX. .4517 DREDGING DIVISION R. B0rud, SotherN District ...7990 Leo J Cannon, Specal Projects .7715 Saturdays Send"y and holidays, 52-5463 Root 243, Adoostratin B o ldng June A. Stevenson, Budget Analyst .A. .4517 Building 330 G o .Rowell, Northern District .467246 Mrs Gladys 0oming.ez Budget Offiter .3108 RONALD L SEELEY, Personnel Director (PR). .3277 T R Floer, Budget Analyst (Locks) .4517 Shrt Trip Service .3429/467358 Ro 326 OFFICE OF OMBUDSMAN Secretary .3277 Edoardo Smith, Spy Budget Analyst (Navigation) 4517 A E r 0, ChiC efAEmR) ...506681 Richard A. Waio, Chief, Eonoow Research and Emplyoe Rlati CetEr, Building 37, 0aub0 John Y. Wagner, Deputy Personnel Director .3351 En ereeomg Section Ro E. BrOc, b ioo nsr Plai Po. ..E.E 56-6681N G Market Development Division (EPEM) ......._.J.me.s.R,61PGeG.lerC, SUmbudmnginM)e. .M. .). D,.IF.,74 4, Error,'' Ill. Tr.R.sRanrdguz Chif Sp.rtionsBra.(ECD6-66-181PRINTING911,FFIBCE Mo~tOotptt o tIPM 7961 G. G. AUCHE, SOtbudsa F OM .1081 .44ASSAF MngmetAayt.07 .oto F R~oo Rtl oboARP41 odiu C hi I OpePra0 tio Bc 101061 ..566681 PiTing OFFIC, Er William S. Hinkle, Marketing Specialist .7806 Maria Lourdes Bttin, Secretary .7474 PERSONNEL POLICY AND PROGRAMS STAFF Mi ppit r (ECDS .56-6691 H. W. Dm psy Jr0 Chief (GSPO) ......3237 0, 0 ltoo Morno 0000 mis 61 ..~. ..ST.37 Do. 0111 Sibooualo, 000ocite Ombudsman0. 000. 53 R t23doo ott 0AADO OA NPCOSF761 o Ropo 0813, 01101 .6-60 11are 0,deu 3 O1r1,1 .77 Dr. Vitorian Moreo, Ecoomist. ...3370 D. Lili Siba ste, Asociae BmbAsmaO. ..I7SPECTOR243,AdT.n Hryesn Chiefng RARairFLBCAanNhPECERS R.T.Haes,.C.ef,.R56ir6B12chJ(JDM)H. .ssi-ta2nJ J. Red, Asis.h. .7779 Mlba A. Raoeo, Eonmt ..337D Atlantic Area Office 1 t a d 3d Thus. of Each month) 43-5447 Mary K, Viduri, AsocA t Directo (PFRST). 3466 Employe scro BOldig, 5140, Dablo Heghts Mrs. T L Pea, Requisitions .7579 Administrator's Information Center .3412 Caro it 1. Sellhorn, Budget Officer (PRXB1 .3558 OFFICE OF GENERAL COUNSEL Myra N Perscky, Administrative Services Cap. J .Booao, Chirman MRBL) .3403 Ro0, 338, Adnistrati, Buldn,, g RESIDENTS' ADVISORY COMMITTEE LIAISON A stat PRXA ....3544 ELECTRICAL DIVISION Gain Co ity Carter SANITATION AND GROUNDS MANAGEMENT DIVISION JOHN U. HAINES, Jr., General Course (C) .7511 Anita Oboo ltzer, Personnel Reference, Bldg. 780, CHIEF PILOT Buldog 66A, Bb10 Mrs Poloic Salor., Sortary7. .G.o.0.R.R. 74 Glbert SElFs, RAC Liaison Officer ..43-5430 Balba RX) ...790 910 .0 Hooo, 1 ...21 Bising 6531, Corozal JSS K. Tt Deputy General Cool .7511 Mrs. Murel D. Mth, Secretary. .43-5430 Capt. R. Kaufman, Chief Plot ARCP. .3159 Mrs J. G Holder, Administrative Officer .4421 .S.S ,ChIS. ..05 Patricia Lindley DOminguez, Assistant General Counsel .7511 HUMAN RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT STAFF N. Sal0mn0, Chief, Ele. Work O r (ECLW) .4421 E Cordovez D., Assistant Chief. 7423 Attorneys .7511 OFFICE OF GENERAL AUDITOR 00dn1g 0602, Bal042 H0i LOCKS DIVISION E Shack, Chief, Power Br ECLP) ..4421 L. F. Peres, Chief, Grounds Management Branch 1GSAGI. 7466 F112, Adotron Beding Buildng 6530, Coto Ricardo R. Varela, Associate Director (RHR) .7583 Bonding 6, Pdo Mfgue C. H. hi, Chief, Comm Br ECLC) .4421 D Larento, Chief, Sanitation Management Branch (GSAS) 3464 Attorney ....7511 JAMES A. MATHIS, General Auditor GA) .3142 Julian P Rodriguez, Employee and Management Lawrence Bar Ut, Jr., Chief MRL .3509 Do M. M. Boooho, Entomolotgy Unit.0. 7984 Mrs FPota Aango, Secretary .3142 DvolopmEt Branch (PRHM). 7872/3538 C A o Chief, Eng and Plos. Se 0MR1E) .3509 Marine Accident-Miscellaneous General Claims (GCCL) 3505 Peter A. Liehr, Assistant General Auditor .776 JudithA. Sarg Training Plans and Programs Br Mrs. Svia M. Glasock, Administrative Officer .528280 ENGINEERING DIVISION STOREHOSE DIVISION Pauln E. Fope, Audit Manager .719 ( R ) ...7549/7560 Her tn A Pevedo, Plant Engineer ..1.0. 52-8207 Room 343, Admnstration Build0g0T RE E V OFFICE OF EQUAL OPPORTUNITY James A M0rgs Audit Manager ....7419 Edlb0rt0 A. Yee, Indousral Training Branch T. J. Hannigan, Overhaul Engineer .52-1244 N H Vasquez Chief (ECEG) 7585 General Ser Building, 28, Third Fw, Balboa Rotm 010 Adntrato Bdg Auditors ..H 7801 0 CI .38 M. S. Klippo Chief (G .ST). ..313 BRUCE A. 3UN Balboao (EH) .P. 3310nch, Pe.r G ArchuLetks .sitn .he ''' ......-180' --'' G. P. Lavecchi, Assistat Chuff ........7978 NOUCE.A. .UI.N Deo .31 ______ _Poor,_iguelLook F. lera, Admiistrative officer .0.0. P .Pod2 E H W Chief Inventory Mgt. Branch (GSS) .3596 Al a Atoz, Secretary. 3101 OFFICE OF INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS PERSONNEL OPERATIONS DIVISION G. A. McArthur, Superintendent ARLP).2. 528215 J Ctrove Chif Achitetual BooNch (ECEA) ..Chiet Ptch. a0d Coot. Branch GSSP) ..3216 ED FIELD OFFICE Rom 275, Adnstron Bidtong Budig 366, A010 J .1Quijan Assistant Superintendent .528214 C A Kimc Chief, Civil Branch (ECEC) .3619 R P Rivet, Chief, Warehousing Branch, Bldg 5 (GSSWI. 7785 Embpoyoe, lations Cost,, Buiding 37, Balboa MICHAEL N. STEPHENSON, Director BR) .3109 GReorge A. Mercier, Chief (PROP) .3335 Miss Lourdes A. B 03m 0 Administrative Services Assistant 52-8213 J. T. Barmn Chief Electrical Branch ECEEI. 3419 Fornitoure & Eq pment Ponl .7882 OtlotoR. M 'T DE 000y DOetot/Ch, Mrs. Elsa de Ramirez, Sertary .31D9 Receptio.nisl/GenerBl Information/Job Letters .7595 D. J. MIK Chief, MechaFOFl Branch (ECEM .7895 Storekeeper, Meant Hope .46-7456 0ves 1iv00 Un0it (001U). ..3638 AMthoP E. 5, Pts Mmt. System (PROM) ....3120 Atlantic Branch, Gas lucks R. J. Hauser, Chief, Sptet. & Est. Br. (ECEX) .7949 R Koyner, Chief, E excess Disposal Bran Bldg. 42 SSE) 7683 Dr. Raymond A. George, Special Emphasis Employee Relations Carter, Bulding 37, Balboa Carlos A. WlIams, Empl. and PIcmt. r. (PROE) ....._ 3171 D. F. Bollinger, Superintendent (MRLA) ....43-8700 W. 0. Shea, Chief, Met. and Hyd. BT. ECEH) ....7716 G. P. Risbearg, Chief, Logistical Support Branch, Programs Manager .3233 Edsel A. Wong, Deputy Director (IRDI) .3106/3341 Gar and E&C Bureau ..7996 R. Alvarez, Assistant Superintendent .0. ..438703 R. S Fishbough, Chief, Surveys Branch, Bldg. 9212, Pedro 4400 Dophone Street, Nw Orleans, LA 70146 Ing borg Kincaid, EE6 Investigate ..7415 0s Anes Garm .Chief, Adverse Actions RAA) ..3224 Marine Bureau & Staff Units ..3583 Mrs Alexandra Wong, Administrative Services Assistant. 43-8704 Miguel (ECEV) .3163 (GSSS) ..504-948 5299 OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE ADDRESSES-PANAMA: BALBOA, REPUBLIC OF PANAMA UNITED STATES: APO MIAMI 34011 CABLE: PANCANALCO-PANAMA TELEX: 3034 PCCAMRM PG


xml version 1.0 encoding UTF-8
REPORT xmlns http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitss xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitssdaitssReport.xsd
INGEST IEID E8TSLO2QS_0MSDZL INGEST_TIME 2015-04-27T21:53:15Z PACKAGE AA00028428_00026
AGREEMENT_INFO ACCOUNT UF PROJECT UFDC
FILES