Title: 1990 Environmental Permitting Short Course Faculty
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00004301/00001
 Material Information
Title: 1990 Environmental Permitting Short Course Faculty
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: Jake Varn Collection - 1990 Environmental Permitting Short Course Faculty (JDV Box 89)
General Note: Box 19, Folder 10 ( Dept. of Regulation - Groundwater Discharge Permitting - 1990 ), Item 1
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00004301
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text






1990 ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING SHORT-COURSE
FACULTY




Alison Adams F
Permitting Director
Southwest Florida Water
Management District
2379 Broad Street
Brooksville, FL 33512-9712
(904) 796-7211


John Adams A,D
Chief, Regulatory Division
Corps of Engineers
Post Office Box 4970
Jacksonville, FL 32232-0019
(904) 791-3423


Silvia Alderman S
Katz, Kutter, Haigler
315 S. Calhoun Stree
Suite 800
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 224-9634


Chuck Aller I
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Drinking Water and
Groundwater Resources
Room 469, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-3601


John Alonso 4B t
CH2M Hill
3030 N. Rocky Point Dr., W.
Suite 350
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 281-0777



Tom Beck B
Bureau of State Planning
Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive










Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4925


Buddy Blain J,EE
Blain & Cone
202 Madison Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 223-3888


Beverly Birkitt BB
Dames & Moore
1211 Governor's Square Blvd.
Suite 300
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 942-5615


Stuart Bradow G
Division Director, Natural
Resources Management
South Florida Water
Management District
Post office Box 24680
West Palm Beach, FL 33416-4680
(407) 686-8800


Rich Budell FF
Bureau of Pesticides
Department of Agriculture
Room 208B, Mayo Building
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0800
(904) 487-0532


Bob Bressett X
Dames & Moore
350 W. Camino Gardens Blvd.
Boca Raton, FL 33432
(407) 392-9070



Dick Callahan DD
Biological Research Associates
Post Office Box 290647
Tampa, FL 33687
(813) 248-0272


Rick Cantrell C
Department of Environmental










Regulation
Bureau of Wetland Resource
Management
Room 548, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0130


Adam Carnegie U
Dames & Moore
One North Dale Mabry Drive
Suite 700
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 875-1115


Cynthia Christen L
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Assistant General Counsel
Room 671, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-9730


Terry Cole F
Oertel & Hoffman
2700 Blairstone Road
Suite C
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 877-0099


Jim Colella O
IT Corporation
3018 U.S. Hwy. 301 North
Suite 300
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 622-7174


Ed Conklin T
Department of Natural
Resources
Division of State Lands
3900 Commonwealth Boulevard
Tallahassee, FL 32303
(904) 488-6242


Kevin Crowley EE
Cobb, Cole and Bell
315 S. Calhoun
Suite 500











Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-3233


Peter Cunningham M
Hopping, Boyd, Green
& Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Russ Danser T
Stanley Consultants
310 W. College Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-1900


Doug Dean X
Hunter/ESE
Post Office Box 1703
Gainesville, FL 32602
(904) 332-3318


Henry Dean A
Executive Director
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 328-8321


David Deans N
Post, Buckley, Schuh
& Jernigan
800 North Magnolia Avenue
Suite 600
Orlando, FL 32803
(407) 423-7275


David Dee N, HH
Carlton, Fields, Ward,
Emmanuel, Smith & Cutler
Post Office Box 190
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-1585


Ralph DeMeo FF
Huey, Guilday, Kuersteiner










& Tucker
Post Office Box 1794
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7091


Mike Dennis C
Breedlove, Dennis & Associates
2412 Forsyth Road
Orlando, FL 32807
(407) 677-1882


Tom DeRose Z
Hopping, Boyd, Green
& Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Ron Dobbs O
Waste Engineering Section
Environmental Protection Agency
Region IV
345 Courtland Street
Atlanta, GA 30365
(404) 347-3433


Jeff Elledge E
Director of Resource Management
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 328-8321


Clair Fancy M
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Air Regulation
Room 338, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-1344


Dan Fernandez R
Salem, Saxon, Nielson
101 E. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 3200
Tampa, FL 33601
(813) 224-9000












David Fisk F,R
Assistant Executive Director
Suwannee River Water
Management District
Route 3, Box 64
Live Oak, FL 32060
(904) 362-1001


Chuck Flowe W
Water Pollution Engineer
Duval Co. Bio Engineering
Services
421 W. Church St., Suite 412
Jacksonville, FL 32202
(904) 630-3666


Sarah Fotopulos W
Chief Counsel
Hillsborough Co. Environmental
Protection Commission
1900 Ninth Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 272-5960


Steve Fox GG
Dames & Moore
1211 Governor's Square Blvd.
Suite 300
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 942-5615


Frank Friedmann B
Rogers, Towers, Bailey,
Jones & Gay
1300 Gulf Life Drive
Suite 800
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904) 398-3911


John Garlanger
Ardaman & Associates
8008 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32809
(407) 855-3860


John Gentry HH
Deputy Director, Division of
Waste Management











Department of Environmental
Regulation
2600 Blairstone Road
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 487-3299


Deborah Getzoff K
Fowler & White
101 North Monroe, Suite 910
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-0411


Rhoda Glasco Q
Staff Attorney
House Community Affairs
Committee
Room 214, House Office
Building
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-1791


Steve Godley G
Biological Research Associates
Post Office Box 290647
Tampa, FL 33687
(813) 248-0272


Nancy Graham V
Moyle, Flanigan, Katz,
Fitzgerald & Sheehan
625 N. Flagler Drive
9th Floor
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(407) 659-7500


Andy Grayson Q
Department of Natural
Resources
Assistant Director, Division
of Beaches & Shores
3900 Commonwealth Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 487-4469


Bill Green H
Hopping, Boyd, Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302











(904) 222-7500


Kirby Green K,EE
Department of Natural
Resources
Director, Division of Beaches
and Shores
3900 Commonwealth Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32303
(904) 487-4469


David Guest EE
Department of Legal Affairs
Attorney General's Office
The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050
(904) 487-3852



Rick Hall B,U
Transportation Consulting
Group
345 S. Magnolia Drive
Suite E-27
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 656-2233


Bill Harris P
Atlanta Environmental
Management
1920 Monroe Drive, N.E.
Suite 100
Atlanta, GA 30324
(404) 892-7911


Anna Marie Hartman A,AA
Department of Natural
Resources
3900 Commonwealth Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32303
(904) 488-7131


Brad Hartman A,DD
Game and Fresh Water
Fish Commission
620 S. Meridian
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1600
(904) 488-6661













Wade Hopping AA
Hopping, Boyd, Green
& Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Satish Kastury O
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Waste Planning
and Regulation
Room 572A, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0300


Vance Kidder R
Spriggs & Kidder
324 W. College Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 224-8700


Bob Knight Y
CH2M Hill
720 Northwest 11th Place
Gainesville, FL 32605
(904) 331-2442


Porter Knowles L
Dames & Moore
350 W. Camino Gardens Blvd.
Boca Raton, FL 33432
(407) 392-9070


Ken Kosky M
KBW Engineering
Post Office Box 14288
Gainesville, FL 32604
(904) 375-8000


Boone Kuersteiner C
Huey, Guilday, Kuersteiner
& Tucker
Post Office Box 1794
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7091











Jay Landers D
Landers & Parsons
Post Office Box 271
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 681-0311


Mel Lehman H
Alvarez, Lehman & Associates
2444 N.E. 1st Blvd., Suite 500
Gainesville, FL 32607
(904) 376-2886


Rick Levin J
Division of Resource
Management
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 328-8321


Steve Lewis BB
Messer, Vickers Law Firm
Post Office Box 1876
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-0720


Nancy Linnan DD
Carlton, Fields, Ward,
Emmanuel, Smith & Cutler
Post Office Box 190
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-1585


Eric Livingston Y
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Surface Water Mgmt.
Room 386, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0782


Janet Llewellyn D
Chief, Bureau of Wetland
Resource Management
Department of Environmental
Regulation
2600 Blairstone Road










Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0130


Rick Lotspeich X
Landers & Parsons
Post Office Box 271
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 681-0311


Alex Magee BB
DRI Administrator
Department of Community
Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904)


Charles Matthews FF
Environmental and Pest
Management Division
Florida Fruit & Vegetable Assn.
Post Office Box 140155
Orlando, FL 32814-0155
(407) 894-1351


Frank Matthews G
Hopping, Boyd, Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
.(904) 222-7500


Red McCormack N
HDR
5100 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 225
Tampa, FL 33609-1806
(813) 287-1960


Bob McVety Z
Florida Petroleum Council
215 S. Monroe Street
Suite 800
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 561-6300


Ross McVoy Q,T
Fine, Jacobson, Schwartz,










Nash, Block & England
Suite 348, Barnett Bank
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-9500


Kathryn Mennella R
Senior Staff Attorney
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 328-8321


Tom Missimer J
Missimer & Associates
428 Pine Island Road, S.W.
Cape Coral, FL 33909
(813) 574-1919


Marshall Mott-Smith Z
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Waste Planning
and Regulation
Room 202C, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-3936


R.S. Murali E
General Development Corp.
1111 S. Bayshore Drive
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 350-1200


Jim Murley V
1000 Friends of Florida
Post Office Box 5948
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-6277


Richard Musgrove F
Northwest Florida Water
Management District
Route 1, Box 3100
Havana, FL 32333
(904) 487-1770









Erik Olsen K
Olsen Associates
4438 Herschel Street
Jacksonville, FL 32210
(904) 387-6114


Jack Osterholt B
South Florida Regional
Planning Council
3440 Hollywood Blvd.
Suite 140
Hollywood, FL 33021
(305) 620-4266


Steve Palmer H
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Water Facilities
Planning and Regulation
Room 471, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0780


James Patrick A,H
Chief, Permit Section
Environmental Protection Agency
345 Courtland Street
Atlanta, GA 30365
(404) 347-3012


Tom Pelham U
Secretary, Department of
Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-8466


Bill Preston O,CC
Hopping, Boyd, Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Georgianne Ratliff V
Dames & Moore
3655 Cortez Road
Suite 110
Bradenton, FL 34210










(813) 753-3065


Ann Redmond G
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Permitting
Room 525B, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0130


Mike Richardson AA
Department of Community
Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-8466


Bob Rhodes U
Steel, Hector & Davis
215 S. Monroe Street
Suite 601
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-4192


Roy Rogers V
Arvida/JMB Partners
1200 Weston Road
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33326
(305) 384-8000


Dan Rothenberger HH
Geraghty & Miller
Northdale Executive Center
3820 Northdale Blvd.
Suite 200B
Tampa, FL 33624
(813) 961-1921


John Ruddell P
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Waste Cleanup
Room 505B, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0190


Gary Sams










Hopping, Boyd, Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Larry Schwartz Y
CDM
4609B N.W. 6th Street
Suite 5
Gainesville, FL 32609
(904) 377-7807


Diane Scott P
Environmental Protection
Agency
345 Courtland Street
Atlanta, GA 30365
(404) 347-2643


Larry Sellers Q,CC
Holland & Knight
Post Office Drawer 810
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7000


John Shearer A
Assistant Secretary
Department of Environmental
Regulation
2600 Blairstone Road
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4805


Kevin Sherman L
Environmental Health Program
Department of Health and
Rehabilitative Services
1317 Winewood Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4070


Ron Silver C,S
Chief, Field Operations Branch
Corps of Engineers
Post Office Box 4970
Jacksonville, FL 32232-0019
(904) 791-2502











Gary Stephens W
Attorney at Law
Bayport Plaza, Suite 460
6200 Courtney Campbell Causeway
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 281-8711


Barry Swihart CC
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Division of Waste Planning
and Regulation
Room 505, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0300


Dan Thompson Q,GG
General Cousel
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Room 654, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-9730


Dave Troutman Z
IT Corporation
3018 U.S. Hwy. 301, N.
Suite 300
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 622-7174


Ken Tucker P
Huey, Guilday, Kuersteiner
& Tucker
Post Office Box 1794
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7091


Jake Varn
Carlton, Fields, Ward,
Emmanuel, Smith & Cutler
Post Office Box 190
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-1585


Dave Vogel FF
Bureau of Drinking Water
and Groundwater Resources


~











Department of Environmental
Regulation
2600 Blairstone Road
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-3601


Steve Walker R
General Counsel
South Florida Water
Management District
Post Office Box 24680
West Palm Beach, FL 33416-4680
(407) 686-8800


Frank Walper AA
Special Assistant
Department of Environmental
Regulation
2600 Blairstone Road
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4805


Rich Walesky W
Director, Department of
Environmental Resources
Management
Palm Beach County
3111 S. Dixie Hwy., Suite 146
West Palm Beach, FL 33405
(407) 355-4011


Camilla Warren P
Unit Chief, Superfund Branch
Environmental Protection Agency
345 Courtland Street
Atlanta, GA 30365
(404) 347-2643


Tony Waterhouse E
South Florida Water
Management District
Post Office Box 24680
West Palm Beach, FL 33416-4680
(407) 686-8800



David Wesley DD
U.S. Fish & Wildlife Service









3100 University Blvd., S.
Suite 120
Jacksonville, FL 32216
(904) 791-2580


Larry Wood BB
Chief, Bureau of Submerged
Lands Management
Department of Natural Resources
3900 Commonwealth Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 488-6242


CHAMBER STAFF CONTACTS:



Linda Long
310 West College Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-7535


Colleen Barton
118 S. Gadsden
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-2550




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs