Title: 1991 Environmental Permitting Short Course Registrants
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00004281/00001
 Material Information
Title: 1991 Environmental Permitting Short Course Registrants
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: Jake Varn Collection - 1991 Environmental Permitting Short Course Registrants (JDV Box 89)
General Note: Box 19, Folder 6 ( Local Comprehensive Planning and Development Regulations - - 1991 ), Item 10
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00004281
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text



as of 1/9/91


1991 ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING SHORT-COURSE REGISTRANTS


Donna Adams
City of Milton
P.O. Box 909
Milton FL 32572-
904/623-9418


Gary Adams
McLaren/Hart Environ. Engineering
2715 Oak Street
Jacksonville FL 32205-
904/384-8772

Mark Adler
Bishop & Associates, Inc.
78 Sarasota Center Blvd.
Sarasota FL 34240-
813/371-6362

Kathy Aldana
City of Ocala
P.O. Box 1270
Ocala FL 32678-
904/629-8521

Charles Allen
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS-37
Tallahassee FL 32399-
904/487-2780

Laura Henry Allen
Commander Legler Werber, et al
P.O. Box 240
Jacksonville FL 32201-0240
904/359-2000

Rachel Allen
Gulf Power Company
P.O. Box 1151
Pensacola FL 32520-
904/444-6127


Richard Alt
Southwest Florida W.M.D.
7601 Hwy. 301, N.
Tampa FL 33637-
813/985-7481


Douglas Anderson
Clay County
P.O. Box 1366
Green Cove Spgs FL 32043-
904/269-6376

Barry Ansbacher
Ansbacher & Schneider, P.A.
4215 Southpoint Blvd., #100
Jacksonville FL 32216-
904/296-0100

Christine Arcand
Southern States Utilities, Inc.
1000 Color Place
Apopka FL 32703-
407/884-8777

Raymond Ashe, Jr.
Florida's Turnpike D.O.T.
1211 Governor's Sq. Blvd., #100
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/488-4671

Lynda Aycock
Martin, Ade, et al
3000 Independent Square
Jacksonville FL 32202-
904/354-2050

Charles Baldwin
Florida D.O.T.
1000 NW 1llth Ave.
Miami FL 33172-
305/470-5100

H. Fred Ball
CF Industries, Inc.
P.O. Drawer L
Plant City FL 33564-
813/782-1591

Michael Barnett
Fla. Sea Grant Extension Program
336 Weil Hall, Univ. of Florida
Gainesville FL 32611-
904/392-1436








Thomas Barry
Florida D.O.T.
719 S. Woodland Blvd.
Deland FL 32720-
904/736-5026

Kim Bechtol
Broad & Cassel
1051 Winderley PI., 4th Floor
Maitland FL 32751-
407/660-8984

Paul Berlage
Pinellas Co. Public Works
440 Court St., 4th Floor
Clearwater FL 34616-
813/462-3670

Richard Bezold
Mershon, Sawyer, et al
200 S. Biscayne Blvd., #4500
Miami FL 33131-
305/358-5100

Roger Blaylock
Santa Rosa County
1095 Old Bagdad Hwy.
Milton FL 32570-
904/626-0191

W. Fred Bond
Armstrong World Industries
P.O. Box 1991
Pensacola FL 32589-
904/435-2252

Daniel Botts
Fla. Fruit & Vegetable Assn.
P.O. Box 140155
Orlando FL 32814-0155
407/894-1351

Carmen Bourgeois
Camp, Dresser & McKee, Inc.
1111 E. Tennessee, Suite 102
Tallahassee FL 32308-
904/222-2966


Jack Brandon
Peterson, Myers, Craig, et al
141 5th Street, NW, Suite 300
Winter Haven FL 33881-
813/294-3360

Richard Braunstein
ITT Community Development Corp.
One Corporate Drive
Palm Coast FL 32151-
904/495-2678

C. David Brown, II
Broad & Cassel
1051 Winderley PI., 4th Floor
Maitland FL 32751-
407/660-8984

David Brown
Environmental Services & Permitting
P.O. Box 5489
Gainesville FL 32602-
904/462-4334

Donald Brown
City of St. Cloud
2800A Lakeshore Blvd.
St. Cloud FL 34767-
407/892-2161

Robert Brown
South Florida W.M.D.
P.O. Box 24680
West Palm Beach FL 33416-
407/966-4326

Cynthia Bruce
CZR, Incorporated
1150 S. US Highway One
Jupiter FL 33477-
407/747-7455

Douglas Buck
Florida Home Builders Association
201 E. Park Ave.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/224-4316









Cliff Burgess
City of Port St. Lucie
430 SW Thornhill Drive
Port St. Lucie FL 34984-
407/871-5108

H.F. "Butch" Calhoun
Fla. Fruit & Vegetable Assn.
P.O. Box 140155
Orlando FL 32814-0155
407/894-1351

Frank Carlile
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS 57
Tallahassee FL 32301-8064
904/922-5820

Kenneth Carper
Greiner, Inc.
225 E. Robinson St., #255
Orlando FL 32801-1913
407/422-0353

Douglas Carter
Pinellas Co. Engineering Dept.
315 Court St.
Clearwater FL 34616-
813/462-3670

Juan Chan
South Florida W.M.D.
P.O. Box 24680
West Palm Beach FL 33416-
407/686-8800

Joseph Chesler
Walt Disney Imagineering
1401 Flower St.
Glendale CA 91221-5020
818/544-5379

Rick Chesser
Florida D.O.T.
780 SW 24th St.
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33315-
305/524-8621


John Chorlog
Metro-Dade Solid Waste Management
8675 NW 53rd St., #201
Miami FL 33166-
305/594-1635

Judith Chorlog
University of Miami
10940 S.W. 124th Street
Miami FL 33176-
305/251-9297

Mackie Christenson
Clay County
P.O. Box 1366
Green Cove Spgs FL 32043-
904/269-6376

Maria Clemente
South Florida W.M.D.
P.O. Box 24680
West Palm Beach FL 33416-
407/966-4331

James Clouse
N. Florida Farm Credit Service
P.O. Box 909
Alachua FL 32615-
904/462-4201


Larry Cobb
Kunde, Sprecher, Yaskin
1711 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/681-3127

Dick Combs
Greiner, Inc.
P.O. Box 31646
Tampa FL 33631-3416
813/286-1711

Charles Cook
Landstar Homes, Inc.
2533 Boggy Creek Rd.
Kissimmee FL 34744-3811
407/843-5190








Charles Cooper
Pennington, Wilkinson & Dunlap
P.O. Box 1454
Tallahassee FL 32302-
904/224-2677

Randal Cooper
Ayres Associates
3901 Coconut Palm Dr., #100
Tampa FL 33619-8326
813/628-0742

Leonard Cooperman
Environmental Science & Engineering
8553-5 Argyle Business Loop
Jacksonville FL 32244-
904/772-7680

Michael Craig
Peterson, Myers, et al
P.O. Drawer 7608
Winter Haven FL 33883-7608
813/294-3360

Thomas Cuba
Pinellas County Environmental Mgmt.
440 Court Street, 2nd Floor
Clearwater FL 34616-
813/462-4761

Cooper Curtis
Orange Co. Highway Construction
4200 Whitcomb Ave.
Orlando FL 32809-9205
407/836-7929

Art Darling
Dairy Farmers, Inc.
P.O. Box 547854
Orlando FL 32854-7854
407/647-8899

Julius Davenport
N. Florida Farm Credit Service
P.O. Box 909
Alachua FL 32615-
904/462-4201


Norman Harcourt Davis
Southwest Florida W.M.D.
2379 Broad Street
Brooksville FL 34609-
904/796-7211

R. Timothy Davis
Environmental Services, Inc.
9124 Cypress Green Drive
Jacksonville FL 32256-
904/636-8552

Pieter de Jong
Greenhorne & O'Mara
9001 Edmonston Rd.
Greenbelt MD 20770-
301/982-2800

Thomas Deans
Thomas W. Deans, P.A.
9 Stone Street
Cocoa FL 32922-
407/639-2000

Daniel Dempsey
Becker Holding Corp.
P.O. Box 1240
Ft. Pierce FL 34954-
407/461-1180

Frederick Dennick
Southwest Florida W.M.D.
2379 Broad St.
Brooksville FL 34609-6899
904/796-7211

Larry Dorsey
US Army Corps of Engineers
Attn. EN-FP, P.O. Box 2288
Mobile AL 36628-0001
205/690-2603

Patricia Drago
School Board of Volusia County
P.O. Box 2118
Deland FL 32721-2118
904/734-7190


I









Robert Duncan
Collier Resources Company
305 5th Ave., S., #202
Naples FL 33940-
813/262-0900

William Durham
Southwood Properties/Gran Central
P.O. Box 1380
Jacksonville FL 32201-
904/396-9400

James Dye
Daniel, Harrison, et al
P.O. Box 400
Bradenton FL 34206-
813/746-1167

Jack Dyer
Southwood Properties/Gran Central
P.O. Box 1380
Jacksonville FL 32201-
904/396-9400

James Ely
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS 98
Tallahassee FL 32399-0450
904/488-4671

John Emery
Southwest Florida W.M.D.
7601 Hwy. 301, North
Tampa FL 33637-
813/985-7481

Bob Epting
St. Johns River W.M.D.
P.O. Box 1429
Palatka FL 32178-
904/329-4255

Charles Evans
Charlotte County
7000 Florida Street
Punta Gorda FL 33950-
813/639-4101


William Farrell
Floridin Company
P.O. Box 510
Quincy FL 32351-
904/627-7688

George Feher
Greiner, Inc.
P.O. Box 31646
Tampa FL 33631-3416
813/286-1711

William Finger
Martin, Ade, et al
P.O. Box 59
Jacksonville FL 32201-
904/354-2050

Jane Fletcher
Auditor General
P.O. Box 1735
Tallahassee FL 32302-
904/487-9230

Juan Florensa
City of North Port
5650 North Port Blvd.
North Port FL 34287-
813/426-8484

Douglas Foster
Tropicana Products, Inc.
P.O. Box 338
Bradenton FL 34206-
813/747-4461

Rhonda Fowler
Delta Environmental Consultants
4200 W. Cypress, Suite 500
Tampa FL 33607-
813/289-5218

Patricia Frantz
EPC of Hillsborough County
1900 9th Ave.
Tampa FL 33605-
813/272-5960









Ronald Fussell
Williams-Fussell Dev. Corp.
P.O. Box 24826
Jacksonville FL 32241-
904/262-8382

M. Askar Gazi
Pinellas Co. Public Works
440 Court St., 4th Floor
Clearwater FL 34616-
813/462-3670

Adele Westmark Gibson
Fiveash & Associates, P.A.
41 N. Jefferson St., #106
Pensacola FL 32501-
904/435-9756

John Giehl
Martin Marietta
498 Oak Road
Ocala FL 32672-
904/687-5269

William Gingras
Pinellas Park Water Mgmt. Dist.
4930 Park Blvd., #9
Pinellas Park FL 34665-
813/541-7502

David Gjertson
B.R.W., Inc.
200 1st Ave., N., Suite 206
St. Petersburg FL 33701-
813/895-1692

Patrick Gleason
James M. Montgomery Cons. Engineers
2328 10th Ave., N., 5th Floor
Lake Worth FL 33461-
407/586-8830

James Golden
South Florida W.M.D.
3301 Gun Club Rd.
West Palm Beach FL 33406-
407/687-6862


Adolfo Gonzalez
Post Buckley Schuh & Jeringan
5300 W. Cypress St., #300
Tampa FL 33607-
813/877-7275

John Goolsby
Heidt & Associates, Inc.
2212 Swann Ave.
Tampa FL 33606-
813/253-5311

Jonathan Gotwald
George F. Young, Inc.
8520 Government Drive
New Port Richey FL 34654-
813/845-1477

John Grant
Parker & Grant
1200 Avenida Central
Lady Lake FL 32159-
904/753-6260

Phillip Graves
Environmental Management Systems
393 Whooping Loop, Suite 1483
Altamonte Spgs. FL 32701-
407/260-0883

Ralph Greene
Florida D.O.T.
P.O. Box 1089
Lake City FL 32056-1089
904/752-3300

Martha Harrell Hall
Carlton, Fields, et al
P.O. Box 190
Tallahassee FL 32302-
904/224-1585

Sherry Grant Hall
Pennington, Wilkinson, et al
P.O. Box 13527
Tallahassee FL 32317-
904/385-1103









Milton Hallman
Russell & Axon, Inc.
1620 Mason Ave.
Daytona Beach FL 32117-
904/274-4620


Wayne Hamilton
Floridin Company
P.O. Box 510
Quincy FL 32351-
904/627-7688


Fred Harden
Reedy Creek Improvement District
P.O. Box 10,170
Lk. Buena Vista FL 32830-
407/827-7140

Patricia Harden
Walt Disney World Co.
P.O. Box 10,000
Lk. Buena Vista FL 32830-
407/824-4281

Curtis Hardman
Sarasota Co. Natural Sciences Div.
P.O. Box 8
Sarasota FL 34230-
813/378-6113

Roy Harrell
Baynard, Harrell, et al
100 2nd Ave., S., Suite 1202
St. Petersburg FL 33701-
813/823-5000

Leonard Hawkins
Floridin Company
P.O. Box 510
Quincy FL 32351-
904/627-7847


Larry Hawks
Bay County
225 McKenzie Ave.
Panama City FL 32401-
904/784-4070


Gary Hayes
McLaren/Hart
2715 Oak St.
Jacksonville FL 32205-
904/384-8772

Phyllis Heiffer
Enviropact, Inc.
7975 Miami Lakes Dr., #240
Miami Lakes FL 33016-
305/362-8522

Hal Herbst
South Florida W.M.D.
3301 Gun Club Rd.
West Palm Beach FL 33406-
407/687-6980

Kenneth Hoffman
Oertel, Hoffman, Fernandez & Cole
2700 Blair Stone Rd.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/877-0099

Henry Holshouser
City of Tallahassee
300 S. Adams Street
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/599-8013

Monty Holsonback
U.S. Army Engineer District
Mobile AL
205/690-2787

Coleman Holt
Natural Systems Analysts, Inc.
1331 Palmetto Ave., #110
Winter Park FL 32789-
407/644-6650


Gary Howalt
Environmental Services, Inc.
9124 Cypress Green Dr.
Jacksonville FL 32256-
904/636-8552









Jerry Hsu
Greiner, Inc.
P.O. Box 31646
Tampa FL 33631-3416
813/286-1711

Bill Hunter
Assn. Fla. Community Developers
#350, 123 S. Calhoun St.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/681-2176

Bobbi Jo Jarvis
Southwest Florida W.M.D.
2379 Broad Street
Brooksville FL 34609-
904/796-7211

Chuck Jenkins
Farmland Industries, Inc.
P.O. Box 960
Bartow FL 33830-
813/533-1141

Terry Jernigan
BCM Engineers, Inc.
P.O. Box 1426
Panama City FL 32402-
904/769-0292

David John
Robert H. Miller & Assoc., Inc.
1800 N. Douglas Rd., #200
Pembroke Pines FL 33024-
305/436-7000

John Johnson
Stone Container Corp.
P.O. Box 2565
Panama City FL 32402-
904/769-2456

Jeremiah Jones
Florida D.O.T.
4950 W. Kennedy Blvd., #605
Tampa FL 33609-
813/871-7822


Michael Jones
Agricultural Mgmt. Services Co.
204 E. McKenzie St., Suite F
Punta Gorda FL 33950-
813/575-2500

Dorothy Keedy
The Land Planning Group
221 N. Joanna Ave.
Tavares FL 32778-
904/343-6868

Keith Kelley
N. Florida Farm Credit Service
P.O. Box 909
Alachua FL 32615-
904/462-4201

Tim Kelly
Bromwell & Carrier, Inc.
5925 Imperial Pkwy.
Lakeland FL 33860-
813/646-8591

Richard Kesselring
City of Ocala
P.O. Box 1270
Ocala FL 32678-
904/629-8401

Reese Kessler
Environmental Consulting Group
P.O. Box 181518
Casselberry FL 32718-1518
407/696-4222

Howard Kirk
Flordin Company
P.O. Box 510
Quincy FL 32351-
904/627-7688

Lee Kissick
The Land Planning Group
221 N. Joanna Ave.
Tavares FL 32778-
904/343-6868







Kathryn Boes Kolbo
Reedy Creek Improvement District
P.O. Box 10,170
Lk. Buena Vista FL 32830-
407/827-7140

Arthur Koski
Arthur C. Koski, Attorney
4800 N. Federal Hwy., #205B
Boca Raton FL 33431-
407/395-6707

Teresa Kramer
Brevard Co. Natural Resources
2575 N. Courtenay Pkwy.
Merritt Island FL 32953-
407/453-9515

Kiran Kulkami
Baskerville-Donovan, Inc.
316 S. Baylen St., #300
Pensacola FL 32591-
904/438-9661

Mary Kumpe
1564 Bay Point Drive
Sarasota FL 34236-
813/955-4094

David La Croix
Pennington, Wilkinson & Dunlap
P.O. Box 1454
Tallahassee FL 32302-
904/224-2677

John Ladner
Camp Dresser & McKee
555 Winderley Place
Maitland FL 32791-
407/660-2552

Belinda Lambert
Pinellas County Environmental Mgmt.
440 Court St., 2nd Floor
Clearwater FL 34616-
813/462-4761


Keith Leach
MGT of America, Inc.
2425 Torreya Drive
Tallahassee FL 32303-
904/386-3191

Tom LeBeau
Blasland, Bouck & Lee
5950 Hazeltine Nat'l. Dr., #140
Orlando FL 32822-
407/856-5502

Frank Lindrum
Orlando Central Park, Inc.
7101 Lake Ellenor Dr.
Orlando FL 32809-
407/855-7972

John Linstroth
JPL Land Development Corp.
1645 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd., #480
West Palm Beach FL 33401-
407/478-7750

Morton Lipschultz
Pinellas Park Water Mgmt. Dist.
4930 Park Blvd., #9
Pinellas Park FL 34665-
813/541-7502

Karen Lloyd
Trenam, Simmons, et al
101 E. Kennedy Blvd., #2700
Tampa FL 33602-
813/223-7474

Gloria Lockridge
Akerman, Senterfitt & Eidson
P.O. Box 231
Orlando FL 32802-
407/843-7860

Richard Lombroia
Canaveral Port Authority
P.O. Box 267
Cape Canaveral FL 32920-
407/783-7831


Robert Langford
301 Yamato Rd., #3100
Boca Raton FL 33431-
407/241-1040









G.E.W. Love
Mobil Mining & Minerals Co.
P.O. Box 311
Nichols FL 33863-0311
813/425-6273

Stephen Luten
Jacksonville Electric Authority
21 W. Church St., 8th Floor
Jacksonville FL 32202-
904/682-7560

Tammy Lyons
Wade-Trim, Inc.
201 E. Kennedy Blvd., #334
Tampa FL 33611-
813/221-2090

Brian MacKenzie
Collier Resources Company
305 5th Ave., S., #202
Naples FL 33940-
813/262-0900

Rey Malave'
Bowyer-Singleton & Assoc.
520 S. Magnolia Ave.
Orlando FL 32801-
407/843-5120

Pete Mallory
Burke & Blue, P.A.
P.O. Box 70
Panama City FL 32402-
904/769-1414

Stephen Manning
Mahoney, Adams & Criser, P.A.
3300 Barnett Cntr., 50 N. Laura St.
Jacksonville FL 32202-
904/354-1100

Buddy Marcoux
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS 57
Tallahassee FL 32399-0450
904/488-4403


Karen Maurer
Waste-Tech Services,
800 Jefferson County
Golden CO 80401-
303/273-7030


Inc.
Pkwy.


Andrew Maurodis
Andrew S. Maurodis, Attorney
321 Southeast 15th Avenue
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33301-
305/467-2000

Sandy Maynard
CZR, Incorporated
3112 St. Johns Bluff Rd., South
Jacksonville FL 32216-
904/642-8507

Thomas McCarty
Pennington, Wilkinson & Dunlap
P.O. Box 1454
Tallahassee FL 32302-
904/224-2677

Peter McClure
Becker Holding Corp.
P.O. Box 1240
Ft. Pierce FL 34954-
407/461-1180

Patrick McCue
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS 57
Tallahassee FL 32399-0450
904/488-3329

Bill McDaniel
Florida D.O.T.
4950 W. Kennedy Blvd., #500
Tampa FL 33609-
813/871-7220

Robin McGill
Southwest Florida W.M.D.
7601 Hwy. 301, North
Tampa FL 33637-
813/985-7481


1







Collins McKay
Wilson, Miller, Barton, et al
3200 Bailey Lane at Airport Rd.
Naples FL 33942-
813/591-4405

Colette Meehan
Board of County Commission
P.O. Box 1969
Bartow FL 33830-
813/534-6467

Frank Meeker
ITT Community Development Corp.
1 Corporate Drive
Palm Coast FL 32151-
904/446-6278

John Meier
Nassau County
2290 S. 8th Street
Fernandina Bch. FL 32034-
904/261-6041

J. Brad Melko
CZR, Incorporated
1150 S. US Highway One
Jupiter FL 33477-
407/747-7455

Robert Merrell
Cobb Cole & Bell
P.O. Box 2491
Daytona Beach FL 32115-2491
904/255-8171

Steve Metz
Messer Vickers Law Firm
P.O. Box 1876
Tallahassee FL 32302-
904/222-0720

K.W. Midkiff
Florida Power Corp.
P.O. Box 14042 H2L
St. Petersburg FL 33733-
813/866-5794


Thomas Mirti
KBM Engineering & Applied Sciences
1034 NW 57th St.
Gainesville FL 32605-
904/331-9000

Thomas Moody
Florida D.E.R.
160 Governmental Center
Pensacola FL 32501-
904/436-8360

Ken Morefield
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS 57
Tallahassee FL 32399-0450
904/488-5596

Ozzie Morris
Gardinier, Inc.
8813 US Highway 41, South
Riverview FL 33569-
813/671-6153

Allen Morrison
Thornton Laboratories, Inc.
1145 E. Cass St.
Tampa FL 33604-
813/223-9702

Manitia Moultrie
Florida Power Corp.
P.O. Box 14042-H2G
St. Petersburg FL 33733-
813/866-4667

John Moyle
Moyle, Flanigan, Katz, et al
625 N. Flagler Dr., P.O. Box 3888
West Palm Beach FL 33402-
407/659-7500

Scott Murray
Bishop & Associates, Inc.
78 Sarasota Center Blvd.
Sarasota FL 34240-
813/371-6362








Stephen Navaretta
Warner Fox Seeley & Dungey
7601 S. Federal Hwy., #400
Port St. Lucie FL 34952-
407/878-3814

Gregory Nelson
Tampa Electric Co.
P.O. Box 111
Tampa FL 33601-
813/228-4847

Dr. Steve Nielsen
Environmental Management Systems
393 Whooping Loop, Suite 1483
Altamonte Spgs. FL 32701-
407/260-0883

J. Michael O'Berry
Florida Rock Industries, Inc.
P.O. Box 4667
Jacksonville FL 32201-
904/355-1781

Chuck O'Hara
Landstar Homes, Inc.
2533 Boggy Creek Rd.
Kissimmee FL 34744-3811
407/843-5190

Darrell O'Neal
Clay County Bd. of Commissioners
P.O. Box 1366
Green Cove Spgs FL 32043-
904/269-6376

Shrimatee Ojah-Maharaj
City of St. Petersburg Planning
P.O. Box 2842
St. Petersburg FL 33731-
813/893-7153

Scott Osbum
Florida Power Corp.
P.O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33711-
813/866-5158


Michael Palozzi
Florida Power Corp.
3201 34th Street, S.
St. Petersburg FL 33733-
813/866-5521

M. Lynn Pappas
Pappas & Metcalf
3301 Independent Sq.
Jacksonville FL 32202-
904/353-1980

Sharon Parks
Pappas & Metcalf
3301 Independent Sq.
Jacksonville FL 32202-
904/353-1980

Pat Partridge, Jr.
Partridge Well Drilling Co., Inc.
4744 Collins Rd.
Orange Park FL 32073-2023
904/269-1333

Thomas Patton
Patton & Associates, Inc.
2830 NW 41st St., Suite D
Gainesville FL 32606-
904/373-1934

John Pelham
Pennington, Wilkinson & Dunlap
P.O. Box 1454
Tallahassee FL 32302-
904/224-2677

Michael Peterson
Molloy, James & Campbell
325 S. Boulevard
Tampa FL 33606-
813/228-7157

Selwyn Presnell
Agrico Chemical Co.
P.O. Box 1110
Mulberry FL 33860-
813/428-2670


1








John Redmond
Allen Engineering, Inc.
P.O. Box 321321
Cocoa Beach FL 32932-1321
407/783-7443


Fred Reeves
Blain & Cone, P.A.
202 Madison St.
Tampa FL 33602-
813/223-3888


David Richards
City of Altamonte Springs
225 Newburyport Ave.
Altamonte Spgs. FL 32701-
407/830-3857

Jesse Rigby
Clark, Partington, Hart
P.O. Box 13010
Pensacola FL 32591-3010
904/434-9200

Marise Robbins
KBN Engineering & Applied Sciences
1034 NW 57th St.
Gainesville FL 32605-
904/331-9000

Gregory Roberts
Boone, Boone, Klingbeil, et al
P.O. Box 1596
Venice FL 34284-
813/488-6716

Walker Roberts
Roberts & Hice, Inc.
4350 W. Cypress, #411
Tampa FL 33607-
813/873-3633

Rhodes Robinson
Environmental Services, Inc.
9124 Cypress Green Dr.
Jacksonville FL 32256-
904/636-8552


Robert Robson
South Florida W.M.D.
P.O. Box 24680
West Palm Beach FL 33416-4680
407/687-6955

Nancy Roen
Mershon, Sawyer, et al
4500 SE Financial,200 S. Biscayne
Miami FL 33131-
305/358-5100

Roy Rogers
Arvida/JMB Partners
1200 Weston Rd.
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33326-
305/384-8000

Robert Rosen
Broad & Cassel
1051 Winderley PI., 4th Floor
Maitland FL 32751-
407/660-8984

Peter Rosendahl
Florida Phosphate Council, Inc.
215 S. Monroe Street, #830
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/224-8238

Gary Roth
Conservation Consultants, Inc.
P.O. Box 35
Palmetto FL 34220-
813/722-6667

Gary Sachs
Gary A. Sachs, CPM
74 Belmont Blvd.
Orange Park FL 32073-
904/272-7789

Scott Sailer
The Haskell Company
111 Riverside Ave.
Jacksonville FL 32202-
904/791-4500








Paul Sakalosky
Rayland Company, Inc.
P.O. Box 1188
Fernandina Bch. FL 32034-
904/261-0833

William F. Sanderson
Southern States Utilities, Inc.
1000 Color Place
Apopka FL 32712-
407/880-0058

Stuart Sandow
Environmental Permit Agency, Inc.
Bayside 1001 Alternate A1A
Jupiter FL 33477-
407/743-1986

Gustave Schaefer
Florida Power Corp.
P.O. Box 14042
St. Petersburg FL 33733-
813/866-5416

Karl Schiller
Floridin Company
P.O. Box 510
Quincy FL 32351-
904/627-7688

David Schlobohm
Palm Coast Utility Corp.
2 Utility Dr.
Palm Coast FL 32137-
904/446-6103

Craig Schmittler
Wilson, Miller, Barton, et al
3200 Bailey Lane, Suite 200
Naples FL 33942-
813/263-6404

J.W. Scrivner
Amoco Oil Company
200 E. Randolph
Chicago IL 60601-
312/856-5829


Douglas Seaman
South Broward Drainage District
6591 SW 160th Avenue
Davie FL 33331-
305/680-3337

Nick Serianni
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS 57
Tallahassee FL 32399-
904/488-2462

Rebecca Serra
Howard L. Searcy, P.E.
2000 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd., #702
West Palm Beach FL 33409-
407/684-3375

Valerie Settles
Popham, Haik, et al
100 SE 2nd St., 41st Floor
Miami FL 33131-
305/530-0050

Paul Sexton
Paul Sexton, Attorney at Law
211 S. Gadsden St.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/222-9445

John Shaffer
Gee & Jenson, Inc.
P.O. Box 24600
West Palm Beach FL 33415-4600
407/683-3301

Chris Shoemaker
Southwest Florida W.M.D.
2379 Broad Street
Brooksville FL 34609-
904/796-7211

William Sietman
Southwest Florida W.M.D.
2379 Broad St.
Brooksville FL 34609-6899
904/796-7211


__








A. Glenn Simpson
Collier Enterprises
P.O. Drawer AB
Immokalee FL 33934-
813/657-5133

Charles Skinner
The Bryant Skinner Company
6800 Southpoint Pkwy., #400
Jacksonville FL 32216-
904/296-0000

Gordon Smith
CGS Consulting Engineers
1246 Park Ave.
Orange Park FL 32073-
904/264-9902

Pamela Smith
Florida Power Corp.
3201 34th Street, S.
St. Petersburg FL 33711-
813/866-5777

Patricia Smith
Alpha Environmental Group
P.O. Box 1313
Winter Garden FL 34787-
407/578-7204

Ronald Smith
Florida Power Corp.
560 Barnett Bank, 315 S. Calhoun
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/222-8738

Strickland Smith
Heidt & Associates, Inc.
2212 Swann Ave.
Tampa FL 33606-
813/253-5311

Carol Sokolowski
BRPH, Architects-Engineers
3275 Suntree Blvd.
Melbourne FL 32940-
407/254-7666


Mark Spitznagel
Naval Aviation Depot
Code 60003, Bldg. 604, N.A.S.
Pensacola FL 32508-5300
904/452-2320

Andrew Squires
King Engineering Associates
24945 US Hwy. 19, North
St. Petersburg FL 34623-
813/791-1441

Frank Stanonis
Fowler White Gillen, et al
501 E. Kennedy Blvd., #1700
Tampa FL 33602-
813/228-7411

Carl Stiel
Tropicana Products, Inc.
P.O. Box 338
Bradenton FL 34206-
813/747-4461

Kim Streeter
City Attorney's Office
P.O. Box 2842
St. Petersburg FL 33731-
813/893-7401

Kathleen Stritzke
Woodward-Clyde Consultants
547 N. Monroe, Suite 201
Tallahassee FL 32303-
904/561-0667

Joel Swann
United Telephone Co. of Florida
P.O. Box 5000
Altamonte Spgs. FL 32716-
407/830-2700

Ronnie Tapp
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS-37
Tallahassee FL 32399-
904/487-2780








Kenneth Tarver
South Florida W.M.D.
P.O. Box 24680
West Palm Beach FL 33416-
407/687-6868

Brian Teeple
N.E. Fla. Reg. Planning Council
9143 Phillips Hwy., #350
Jacksonville FL 32256-
904/363-6350

John Temple
Florida D.O.T.
4950 W. Kennedy Blvd.a, #303
Tampa FL 33609-
813/871-7704

James Terry
Pinellas County Government
315 Court St.
Clearwater FL 34616-
813/462-3665

Kenneth Thiele
Chastain-Skillman, Inc.
P.O. Box 5710
Lakeland FL 33807-
813/646-1402

Gregory Thomas
Bromwell & Carrier, Inc.
5925 Imperial Pkwy., #200
Mulberry FL 33860-
813/646-8591

David Tillis
Southwood Properties
P.O. Box 1380
Jacksonville FL 32201-
904/398-8425

David Tobin
Ruden, Barnett, et al
110 E. Broward Blvd., PH-B
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33301-
305/527-2416


E.T. (Gene) Tonn
Jefferson Smurfit Corp.
P.O. Box 150
Jacksonville FL 32201-
904/353-3611

W.R. Trefz
Florida D.O.T.
P.O. Box 1249
Bartow FL 33830-
813/533-8161

Jessamy Trisler
Greeley & Hansen, Engineers
4350 W. Cypress St., #301
Tampa FL 33607-
813/873-3666

Duane Truitt
Delta Environmental Consultants
4200 W. Cypress, Suite 500
Tampa FL 33607-
813/289-5218

Craig Unger
Minto Builders (Florida), Inc.
2400 Lyons Rd.
Coconut Creek FL 33063-
305/973-4490

Ken van Assenderp
Young, van Assenderp, et al
225 S. Adams St., #200
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/222-7206

Clark Vargas
Environmental Protection Board
421 W. Church St., #412
Jacksonville FL 32202-
904/630-3666

Joe Vastag
Delta Laboratories, Inc.
P.O. Box 2258
Ocala FL 32678-
904/629-8101


I








Jeff Vowell
Fla. Dept. Agriculture
3125 Conner Blvd.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/488-4090

William Waddell
Florida D.O.T.
P.O. Box 607
Chipley FL 32428-
904/638-0250

Jon Walls
Ivey, Harris & Walls, Inc.
122 E. Colonial Drive
Orlando FL 32801-
407/849-0362

William Watson
Rayland Companyk, Inc.
P.O. Box 1188
Fernandina Bch. FL 32034-
904/261-0833

Charles Webb
Broward Co. Attorney's Office
115 S. Andrews
Ft. Lauderdale FL 33301-
305/357-7600

Michael West
Huey, Guilday, Kuersteiner & Tucker
P.O. Box 1794
Tallahassee FL 32302-
904/224-7091


William Wiley
McFarlain, Sternstein Law Firm
600 First Fla. Bank Bldg.
Tallahassee FL 32301-
904/222-2107

James Willard
Shutts & Bowen
20 N. Orange Ave., #1000
Orlando FL 32801-
407/423-3200

Gerald Williams
Florida Power Corp.
3201 34th St., S.
St. Petersburg FL 33711-
813/866-5186

Greg Williams
IMC Fertilizer, Inc.
P.O. Box 867
Bartow FL 33811-
813/533-1121

Thornton Williams
Florida D.O.T.
605 Suwannee St., MS 57
Tallahassee FL 32399-
904/488-6212


Steve Wilson
Florida D.O.T.
P.O. Box 1089
Lake City FL
904/752-3300


32056-1089


Richard Wheelihan
Lake Worth Drainage District
13081 Military Trail
Delray Beach FL 33484-
407/498-5363

Janet Whitmill
The Haskell Company
P.O. Box 44100
Jacksonville FL 32231-4100
904/791-4580


William Wilson
Sarasota County Gov't.
4604 Oak Run Drive
Sarasota FL 34243-
813/378-6144

Sanford Wise
Floridin Company
5380 Capital Circle, NW
Tallahassee FL 32303-
904/562-5005








Charles Wood
Southern States Utilities, Inc.
1000 Color Place
Apopka FL 32703-
407/884-8777

Ken Wright
Shutts & Bowen
20 N. Orange Ave., #1000
Orlando FL 32801-
407/423-3200

Bruce Yeager
Water Resources, T.V.A.
Aquatic Biology Department
Norris TN 37828-2017
615/632-1799

Lynn Yuhr
Technos, Inc.
3333 NW 21st Street
Miami FL 33142-
305/634-4507

Mariann Zanardo
Orange Co., Inc.
Route 1, Box 889
Arcadia FL 33821-
813/494-4939


I




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs