Title: 1991 Environmental Permitting Short Course Instructors
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00004280/00001
 Material Information
Title: 1991 Environmental Permitting Short Course Instructors
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: Jake Varn Collection - 1991 Environmental Permitting Short Course Instructors (JDV Box 89)
General Note: Box 19, Folder 6 ( Local Comprehensive Planning and Development Regulations - - 1991 ), Item 9
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00004280
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text






1991 ENVIRONMENTAL PERMITTING
SHORT COURSE
INSTRUCTORS



Chuck Aller J
Dept. of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Drinking Water
and Groundwater Resources
Room 469, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-3601


Paul Amundsen Z
Haben & Culpepper
Post Office Box 10095
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-3533


James Anderson Q
Missimer & Associates
428 Pine Island Road, S.W.
Cape Coral, FL 33991
(813) 574-1919


Mary Ardiff N
Hazardous Waste Law Branch
Environmental Protection Agency
345 Courtland Street, N.E.
Atlanta, GA 30365
(404) 347-2641


Randy Armstrong Advanced
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Division of Waste Management
Room 529, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0130


John Aurell II
Aurell, Fonds, Radey
& Hinkle
101 N. Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-7766










Tom Beck X
Chief, Bureau of State
Planning
Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4925


John Bell HH
Delta Environmental Services, Inc.
4200 W. Cypress Street
Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 289-5218


Jeffrey Bercow Y
Steel, Hector & Davis
4000 S.E. Financial Center
Miami, FL 33131-2398
(305) 577-2945


Beverly Birkitt F
Dames & Moore
1211 Governors Square Blvd.
Suite 300
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 942-5615


Henry Bittaker LL
Bureau of State Planning
Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4925


Bill Board p
Governmental Affairs
Monsanto
Post Office Box 12830
Pensacola, FL 32575
(904) 968-7350


Jim Boyd K
Commonwealth Engineering
Associates
2180 W. State Road 434
Suite 3100
Longwood, FL 32779-5010









(407) 788-8111


Robert Bressett GG
Dames & Moore
6400 A Congress Avenue
Suite 2500
Boca Raton, FL 33487
(407) 994-5400


Jim Brindell JJ
Gunster, Yoakley, Criser
& Stewart
1st National Bank
Palm Beach, FL 33407
(407) 655-1980


Ralf Brookes FF
Fine, Jacobson, Schwartz,
Nash, Block & England
315 S. Calhoun St., Suite 348
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-9500


Kirk Burns C
Douglas M. Halsey, P.A.
One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2680
Two South Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 375-0077


Rick Cantreli E, Advanced
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Wetland Resource Mgmt.
Room 548, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0130


Daniel Cary V
Executive Director
Treasure Coast Regional
Planning Council
Post Office Box 1529
Palm City, FL 34990
(407) 221-4060


Cynthia Christen









Department of Environmental
Regulation
Office of General Counsel
Room 671, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-9730


Terry Cole
Oertel & Hoffman
2700 Blairstone Road
Suite C
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 877-0099


Jim Colella
IT Corporation
3012 U.S. Hwy. 301 N.
Suite 1000
Tampa, FL 33619
(813) 622-7174


Brown Collins
Brown Collins, Inc.
2125 First Street
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
(813) 597-6700


James Crook
Camp, Dresser & McKee
19345 U.S. 19 North
Suite 300
Clearwater, FL 34624
(813) 530-9984


Russ Danser
Phoenix Environmental Services
6618 Man O War Trail
Tallahassee, FL 32308
(904) 893-5592


David Deans
Post, Buckley, Schuh & Jernigan
800 North Magnolia Avenue
Suite 600
Orlando, FL 32803
(407) 423-7275


Advanced






K


BB,LL,
Advanced





M










David Dee KK
Carlton, Fields, Ward, Emmanuel,
Smith & Cutler
Post Office Box 190
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-1585


Ralph DeMeo N
Huey, Guilday, Kuersteiner
& Tucker
Post Office Box 1794
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7091


Richard Deuerling U
Bureau of Drinking Water and
Groundwater Resources
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Room 220D, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-3601


Michael Dennis E, Advanced
Breedlove, Dennis & Associates
4301 Metric Drive
Winter Park, FL 32792
(407) 677-1882


Tom DeRose U
Hopping, Boyd, Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Dan DiDomenico O
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Waste Clean-up
Room 505B, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0190


Gary Eichler HH
Blasland, Bouck & Lee
951 Broken Sound Parkway, N.W.
Suite 185
Boca Raton, FL 33487








(407) 994-2711


Gary Engelhardt Y
Reynolds Smith & Hills
1715 N. Westshore Blvd.
Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 289-5550


Jeff Elledge S
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 328-8321


Kevin Erwin X
Kevin Erwin Consulting Ecologist
2077 Bayside
Ft. Myers, FL 33901
(813) 337-1505


Clair Fancy Z
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Division of Air .Resources
Management
Room 338, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-1344


Daniel P. Fernandez DD
Salem, Saxon, Nielson
101 E. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 3200
Tampa, FL 33601
(813) 224-9000


David Fisk T,U
Assistant Executive Director
Suwannee River Water Management
District
Route 3, Box 64
Live Oak, FL 32060
(904) 362-1001


Robin Fornino










Environmental Resources
Management-South
9501 Princess Palm Avenue
Suite 100
Tampa, FL 33510
(813) 622-8727


Steve Fox D
Dames & Moore
1211 Governors Square Blvd.
Suite 300
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 942-5615


Frank Friedmann V
Rogers, Towers, Bailey,
Jones & Gay
1300 Gulf Life Drive
Suite 800
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904.) 398-3911


Vivian Garfein A
Fine, Jacobson, Schwartz,
Nash, Block & England
315 S. Calhoun, Suite 348
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-9500


John Garlanger J
Ardaman & Associates
8008 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32809
(407) 855-3860


John Gentry KK
Division of Waste Management
Department of Environmental
Regulation
2600 Blairstone Road
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 487-3299


Deborah Getzoff A,AA
Fowler & White
101 N. Monroe, Suite 910
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-0411











Steve Godley G
Biological Research Associates
3819 E. 7th Avenue
Tampa, FL 33605
(813) 248-0272


Andy Grayson CC
Department of Natural Resources
Division of Beaches & Shores
3900 Commonwealth Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 487-4469


Kirby Green AA
Department of Natural Resources
Division of Beaches & Shores
3900 Commonwealth Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32303
(904) 487-4469


Paul Gruber KK
ERM-South
9501 Princess Palm Avenue
Suite 100
Tampa, FL 33510
(813) 622-8727


Don Guinyard O,EE
Waste Management Division
Environmental Protection Agency
345 Courtland Street, N.E.
Atlanta, GA 30365
(404) 347-3454.


John Hall F,G,
Regulatory Division Advanced
Corps of Engineers
Post Office Box 4970
Jacksonville, FL 32232-0019
(904) 791-3423


Doug Halsey A,C
Douglas M. Halsey, P.A.
One Biscayne Tower, Suite 2680
Two S. Biscayne Blvd.
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 375-0077









Bill Harris O
Atlanta Environmental
Management
1920 Monroe Drive, N.E.
Suite 100
Atlanta, GA 30324
(404) 892-7911


Brad Hartman X,II
Game and Fresh Water Fish
Commission
620 S. Meridian
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1600
(904) 488-6661


Cynthia Henderson Y
Kimley Horn
601 South Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33606
(813) 254-0915


Bob Higgins S
Higgins Engineering Inc.
4623 Forest Hill Blvd.
Suite 114
West Palm Beach, FL 33415
(407) 439-7807


Hilburn Hillestad II
Law Environmental Services
Group
114 Town Park Drive
Kennesaw, GA 30144
(404) 590-4615


Wade Hopping MM
Hopping, Boyd, Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Haines Johnson EE, Advanced
Waste Management Division
Environmental Protection Agency
345 Courtland Street, N.E.
Atlanta, GA 30365
(404) 347-2126









David Jordan CC
Assistant General Counsel
Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0410


Satish Kastury N
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Waste Planning
Room 572A, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0300


Larry Keesey B
Young, van Assenderp, Varnadoe
& Benton
225 S. Adams Street, Suite 200
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-7206


Bob Knight L
CH2M Hill
720 Northwest llth Place
Gainesville, FL 32605
(904) 331-2442


Ken Kosky Z
KBN Engineering
Post Office Box 14288
Gainesville, FL 32604
(904) 331-9.000


Boone Kuersteiner E, Advanced
Huey, Guilday, Kuersteiner
& Tucker
Post Office Box 1794
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7091


Jay Landers F
Landers & Parsons
Post Office Box 271
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 681-0311








Rick Levin R
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 329-4251


Steve Lewis LL
Messer, Vickers, Caparello,
French, Madsen & Lewis
Post Office Box 1876
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-0720


Stephen Lienhart H
Post Buckley Schuh
& Jernigan
5300 Cypress St., Suite 300
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 877-7275


Nancy Linnan X
Carlton, Fields, Ward,
Emmanuel, Smith & Cutler
Post Office Box 190
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-1585


Eric Livingston H,L
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Surface Water Management
Room 386, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0782


Janet Llewellyn F
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Wetland Resource Mgmt.
2600 Blairstone Road
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0130


Alex Magee V
Department of Community
Affairs
Bureau of State Planning









2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4925


Al Malefatto HH
Shapiro & Bergman
777 South Flagler Drive
Suite 310 East
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(407) 650-7908


Doug Manson T
Blain & Cone
202 Madison Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 223-3888


Frank Matthews G, Advanced
Hopping, Boyd, Green
& Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Pete Mallison BB
Division of State Lands
Department of Natural Resources
3900 Commonwealth Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32303
(904) 488-2725


Thomas Maurer Q
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Avenue
Suite 1800
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 423-7656


Red McCormack M
HDR, Inc.
5100 W. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 225
Tampa, FL 33609-1806
(813) 287-1960


Mark McCrickard FF
Jones Edmunds & Associates








730 North Waldo Road
Gainesville, FL 32601
(904) 377-5821


Jim McGrath U
Missimer & Associates
14875 N.W. 77th Avenue
Suite 201
Miami Lakes, FL 33014
(305) 557-7411


Ross McVoy BB
Fine, Jacobson, Schwartz,
Nash, Block & England
Suite 348, Barnett Bank
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-9500


Kathryn Mennella DD
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 328-8321


John Millican
Oertel & Hoffman
2700 Blairstone Road
Suite C
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 877-0099


Tom Missimer R,FF
Missimer & Associates
428 Pine Island Road, S.W.
Cape Coral, FL 33991
(813) 574-1919


Marshall Mott-Smith Q
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Waste Planning
Room 202C, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-3936


Jim Murley








1000 Friends of Florida
Post Office Box 5948
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-6277


Richard Musgrove T
Northwest Florida Water
Management District
Route 1, Box 3100
Havana, FL 32333
(904) 539-5999


Bob Nave W
Division of Resource Planning
Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-2356


Bill Ockunzzi W
Reynolds, Smith & Hills
1715 North West Shore Blvd.
Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 289-5550


Erik Olsen AA
Olsen Associates
4438 Herschel Street
Jacksonville, FL 32210
(904) 387-6114


Rob Olszewski Advanced
Florida Forestry Association
Post Office Box 1696
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-5646


Steve Palmer
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Water Facilities Planning
Room 471, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0780


Frederick Pariani









The SWA Group
401 Fairway Drive
Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
(305) 427-0666


Marcia Parker Advanced
Rogers, Towers, Bailey,
Jones & Gay
1300 Gulf Life Drive
Suite 800
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904) 398-3911


Michael Patterson V
Post Buckley Schuh &
Jernigan
5300 Cypress Street
Suite 300
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 877-7275


Steve Pfeiffer B
General Counsel
Department of Community
Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488=0410


Bill Phillips EE
Thompson Mann & Hutson
3610 First Atlanta Tower
Atlanta, GA 30383
(404) 658-9300


Bill Preston M
Hopping, Boyd, Green
& Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Robert Rhodes J
Holland & Knight
Post Office Drawer 810
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7000










Ann Redmond G
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Wetlands Resource
Management
Room 525B, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0130


Ronald Rotella jj
Florida Commercial Development
Association
600 N. Westshore Blvd.
Suite 1202
Tampa, FL 33609
(813) 289-6660


Dan Rothenberger KK
Terra Environmental Services
14902 Winding Creet Court
Suite 101C
Tampa, FL 33613
(813) 265-1651


Harvey Sasso AA
Coastal Technology'Corporation-
1501 Sunset Drive, Suite 3
Coral Gables, FL 33143
(305) 661-3655


Terry Schomer GG
IT Corporation
312 Directors Drive
Knoxville, TN 37923
(615) 690-3211


Larry Schwartz L
Camp, Dresser & McKee
4609B Northwest 6th Street
Suite 5
Gainesville, FL 32609
(904) 377-7807


Cathy Sellers H,CC
Steel, Hector & Davis
215 S. Monroe, Suite 601
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-4192










Larry Sellers CC
Holland & Knight
Post Office Drawer 810
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7000


Kevin Sherman K
Department of Health and
Rehabilitative Services
1317 Winewood Boulevard
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4070


Ron Silver E,EE
Field Operati6ns Branch
Corps of Engineers
Post Office Box 4970
Jacksonville, FL 32232-0019
(904) 791-2502


Mary Smallwood GG
Ruden, Barnett, McClosky,
Smith & Schuster & Russell
101 North Monroe, Suite 1010
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-9027


Timothy Smith D
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Assistant General Counsel
Room 654, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-9730


Ben Starrett jj
Department of Community
Affairs
Strategic Planning and Policy
Coordination
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-8466


Russell Stauffer HH
Delta Environmental Services
4200 W. Cypress Street
Suite 500








Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 289-5218


Lloyd Stebbins H
Missimer & Associates
Park at Deerwood
Suite 104
8130 Baymeadows Way, W.
Jacksonville, FL 32256
(904) 488-6400


Mark Stephens Q
Atlanta Testing & Engineering
Post Office Box 5527
Lakeland, FL 33807
(813) 644-1337


Larry Stine P
Thompson Mann & Hutson
3610 First Atlanta Tower
Atlanta, GA 30383
(404) 658-9300


Dennis Stotts C
Peeples, Earl & Blank
Two S. Biscayne Blvd.
Suite 3636
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 358-3000


J.P. Subramani
Oertel & Hoffman
2700 Blairstone Road
Suite C
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 877-0099


Mike Tammaro S
Gunster, Yoakley, Criser
& Stewart
777 S. Flagler Drive
Suite 500
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(407) 650-0603


Dan Thompson CC
General Counsel








Department of Environmental
Regulation
Room.654, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-9730


Ken Tucker O
Huey, Guilday, Kuersteiner
& Tucker
Post Office Box 1794
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-7091


Jake Varn W
Carlton, Fields, Ward
Emmanuel, Smith & Cutler
Post Office Box 190
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-1585


Steve Walker R,DD
South Florida Water
Management District
Post Office Box 24680
West Palm Beach, FL 33416-4680
(407) 686-8800


Gary Ward P
Delta Environmental Services
4200 W. Cypress Street
Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 289-5218


Paul Warmus FF
Delta Environmental Services
4200 W. Cypress Street
Suite 500
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 289-5218


Tony Waterhouse S
South Florida Water
Management District
Post Office Box 24680
West Palm Beach, FL 33416-4680
(407) 686-8800






- <*


John Wehle A
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 328-8321


T. Payson Wilber, Jr. LL
Department of Environmental
Regulation
Bureau of Wetland Resource
Management
2600 Blairstone Road
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0130


Bruce Wirth T
Southwest Florida Water
Management District
2379 Broad Street
Brooksville, FL 34609-6899
(904) 796-7211


Duke Woodson D,DD
Foley & Lardner
111 N. Orange Avenue
Suite 1800
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 423-7656


John Wright Y
Post Buckley Schuh & Jernigan
5300 Cypress Street
Suite 300
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 877-7275


Doug Wyckoff R
Peeples, Earl & Blank
Two S. Biscayne Boulevard
Suite 3636
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 358-3000










CHAMBER CONTACTS:

Linda Long
310 West College Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-7535


Colleen Barton
857 East Park Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-2550




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs