Title: 1991 Growth Management Short Course Faculty
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00004264/00001
 Material Information
Title: 1991 Growth Management Short Course Faculty
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: Jake Varn Collection - 1991 Growth Management Short Course Faculty (JDV Box 89)
General Note: Box 19, Folder 4 ( Chamber Growth Management -Water Wars - 1991 ), Item 4
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00004264
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text




1991 Growth Management Short Course
Faculty



Chuck Aller EE
Dept. of Environmental Regulation
Bureau of Drinking Water and
Groundwater Resources
Room 469, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-3601


Bob Ansley U
Orlando Neighborhood Improvement
Corporation
400 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 246-2522


Bob Apgar C
Haben & Culpepper
Post Office Box 10095
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-3533


Larry Arrington R
Volusia County
123 W. Indiana
Deland, FL 32720
(904) 736-5920


Sandra Augustine B
Charlotte County
18500 Murdock Circle
Port Charlotte, FL 33948-1094
(813) 743-1330


Bill Barton II
Wilson, Miller, Barton &
Peek, Inc.
3200 Bailey Lane
Naples, FL 33942
(813) 263-6402


John Beck
Attorney at Law
1026 E. Park Avenue








Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 681-0417


Tom Beck H,V
Bureau of State Planning
Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(90) 488-4925


Doug Buck S,U
Florida Home Builders Association
Post Office Box 1259
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-4316


Dan Carey Z
Treasure Coast Regional
Planning Council
3228 S.W. Martin Downs Blvd.
Suite 205
Palm City, FL 34990
(407) 221-4060


Don Carson FF
Barnett Bank of Palm Beach
County
625 N. Flagler Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
(407) 838-2370


Sam Casella JJ
Casella & Associates
Post Office Box 2453
Clearwater, FL 34617
(813) 443-4928


Nikki Clayton G
Baker & Hostetler
2300 Sun Bank Center
200 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 649-4000


David Coffey G
Center for Governmental
Responsibility









University of Fla.
College of Law
230 Bruton-Geer
Gainesville, FL 32611
(904) 392-2237


Jaime Correa A,DD
Image Network
4070 Laguna Street
Coral Gables, FL 33416
(305) 447-4567


Jeff Crammond I
Reynolds, Smith & Hills, Inc.
4651 Salsbury Road, Suite 400
Jacksonville, FL 32256
(904) 296-2000


Don Crane Q
Floridians for Better Transportation
5660 West Cypress Street
Tampa, FL 33607
(813) 287-5766


Mike Davis B
City of St. Petersburg
175 5th Street, North
Suite 210
St. Petersburg, FL 33701
(813) 893-7171


Henry Dean EE
St. Johns River Water
Management District
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 329-4500


John DeGrove LL
Florida Atlantic University
University Tower Joint Center
220 Southeast Second Avenue
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
(305) 355-5255


Ed de la Parte EE
de la Parte & Gilbert








705 East Kennedy Boulevard
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 229-2775


Sue Delegal JJ
Holland & Knight
One East Broward Blvd.
Suite 1300
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
(305) 525-1000


Mike Dennis V,HH
Breedlove, Dennis & Associates
4301 Metric Drive
Winter Park, FL 32792
(407) 677-1882


Victor Dover Z,DD
Image Network
4070 Laguna Street
Coral Gables, FL 33416
(305) 447-4567


Rick Drummond E
Sarasota County
2033 Wood Street, Suite 200
Sarasota, FL 34237
(813) 951-5140


Gail Easley G,JJ
Henigar & Ray, Inc.
640 E. Highway 44
Crystal River, FL 32629
(904) 795-6551


Lee Einsweiler Y
Siemon, Larsen & Purdy
Two E. Camino Real
Boca Raton, FL 33432
(407) 368-3808


Marcia Elder DD
American Planning Association/
Florida Chapter
Post Office Box 754
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-0585











Mary Kay Falconer T
Advisory Council on
Intergovernmental Relations
c/o House Office Building
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1300
(904) 488-9627


Jeannie Fewell U
Development Economics Group
Reynolds, Smith & Hills
4651 Salisbury Road
Jacksonville, FL 32256
(904) 296-2035


Hank Fishkind S
Fishkind & Associates
507 N. New York Avenue
Suite 301
Winter Park, FL 32789
(407) 628-0406


Miranda Fitzgerald V
Maquire Voorhis & Wells
Post Office Box 633
Orlando, FL 32802(407) 843-4421


Claudia Frese U
Florida Low Income Housing
Coalition
Post Office Box 932
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 878-4219


Frank Friedmann Z
Rogers Towers Bailey Jones
& Gay
1300 Gulf Life Drive
Suite 800
Jacksonville, FL 32207
(904) 398-3911


Dick Galehouse CC
Sasaki Associates, Inc.
4649 Ponce de Leon Blvd.
Coral Gables, FL 33146
(305) 661-1346







Howard Glassman P
Office of Policy Planning
Department of Transportation
605 Suwannee Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-8006


Casey Gluckman MM
Gluckman & Gluckman
Route 5, Box 3965
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 421-0152


Steve Godfrey P
Kimley-Horn & Associates
4431 Embarcadero Drive
West Palm Beach, FL 33407
(407) 845-0665


Alan Gold A
Greenberg Traurig Hoffman
Lipoff Rosen & Quentel
1221 Brickell Avenue
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 579-0500


Dudley Goodlette FF
Cummings & Lockwood
Post Office Box 413032
Naples, FL 33941-3032
(813) 262-8311


Paul Gougelman C,D
Reinman Harrell et al
1825 S. Riverview Drive
Melbourne, FL 32901
(407) 724-4450


Kirby Green W
Department of Natural Resources
Division of Beaches & Shores
3900 Commonwealth Blvd.
Tallahassee, FL 32303
(904) 487-4469


Richard Grosso B
1000 Friends of Florida









Post Office Box 5948
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-6277


Rick Hall L,N
Transportation Consulting
Group
124 Marriott, Suite 102
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 656-2233


John Hankinson HH
Department of Planning and
Acquisition
St. Johns River WMD
Post Office Box 1429
Palatka, FL 32078-1429
(904) 329-4500


Charles Hardee HH
Trust for Public Lands
Southeast Office
322 Beard Street
Tallahassee, FL 32303
(904) 222-9280


Brad Hartman V
Game and Fresh Water Fish
Commission
620 S. Meridian
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1600
(904) 488-6661


Clay Henderson II,KK
Henderson & Henderson
1005 North Dixie Freeway
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
(904) 427-2211


Mark Henrickson U
Florida Housing Finance Agency
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4197


Marcus Hepburn Y
Bureau of State Planning








Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4925


Stephen Hogge MM
Florida Association of Counties
Post Office Box 549
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-3148


Wade Hopping MM
Hopping Boyd Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Maggy Hurchalla II
Martin County
2401 S.E. Monteray
Stuart, FL 34996
(407) 288-5421


Bill Hyde J
Rogerts Baggett LaFace
& Richard
Post Office Drawer 1838
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-6891


Tim Jackson L,Q
Glatting Jackson Transportation
Group
33 E. Pine Street
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 843-6552


Fred Jones MM
Representative, District 42
Post Office Box 1246
Auburndale, FL 33823
(813) 967-6400


Larry Keesey B
Young van Assenderp Varnadoe
& Benton
225 S. Adams, Suite 200









Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-7206


Dick Kelton G
Volusia County
123 W. Indiana Avenue
Deland, FL 32720
(904) 736-5924


David Kovacs F
City of Delray Beach
100 Northwest 1st Avenue
Delray Beach, FL 33444
(407) 243-7040


Don Kowell O
Broward County
115 S. Andrews Avenue
Room 329
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301
(305) 357-6604


Howard Landers J,O
Landers-Atkins Planners
201 N. Hogan Street
Suite 400
Jacksonville, FL 32202
(904) 354-8066


Don Lanham D
City of Quincy
Post Office Box 1619
Quincy, FL 32351
(904) 627-7681


Rhea Law E
Fowler White Gillen Boggs
Villareal & Banker
501 E. Kennedy Blvd.
Suite 1700
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 228-7411


Jim Lee
Transportation Consulting Group
Post Office Box 2547
Winter Park, FL 32790









(407) 628-0875


Fred Leonhardt P
Holland & Knight
Post Office Box 1526
Orlando, FL 32802
(407) 425-8500


Stephen Lienhart R
Post, Buckley, Schuh
& Jernigan
5300 W. Cypress Street
Suite 300
Tampa, FL 33607-1066
(813) 877-7275


Nancy Linnan H,AA
Carlton, Fields, Ward, Emmanuel
Smith & Cutler
Post Office Box 190
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-1585


Eric Livingston X
Dept. of Environmental Regulation
Bureau of Surface Water Management
Room 386, Twin Towers
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-0782


Sara Lockhart S
Urban Design Studio
2000 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd.
Suite 600, The Concourse
West Palm Beach, FL 33409-6582
(407) 689-0066


Steve Logan M
Manatee County
Post Office Box 1000
Bradenton, FL 34206
(813) 745-3717


Robert Magee J,KK
Leon County
300 S. Adams Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301








(904) 599-8600


Jim Marling R
City of Pensacola
Post Office Box 12910
Pensacola, FL 32521
(904) 435-1830


Frank Matthews X
Hopping Boyd Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Don McClosky C
Ruden, Barnett, McClosky,
Smith & Schuster
Post Office Box 1900
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33302
(305) 764-6660


Fred McCormack BB
Landers & Parsons
Post Office Box 271
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 681-0311


Pat McCue L
Department of Transportation
605 Suwannee Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-3329


Carter McDowell M
Fine, Jacobson, Schwartz, Nash
Block & England
100 S.E. 2nd Street
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 577-4000


Doug McLeod N
Department of Transportation
605 Suwannee Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0450
(904) 488-9745









Bill McShane N
Polytechnic Institute of
New York
333 Jay Street
Brooklyn, N.Y. 11201
(718) 260-3130


Jeffrey Meredith BB
Chambers Development Company
Southern Region
3200 Highlands Parkway, Suite 400
Smyrna, GA 30082
(404) 438-7770


Bill Merrill F
Icard, Merrill, Cullis, Timm,
Furen & Ginsburg
2033 Main Street,'Suite 600
Sarasota, FL 34237
(813) 366-6222


Jim Murley A,W
1000 Friends of Florida
Post Office Box 5948
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-6277


Rick Mussett Y
City of St. Petersburg
Post Office Box 2842
St. Petersburg, FL 33731
(813) 892-5400


Bob Nabors R
Nabors, Giblin & Nickerson
315 S. Calhoun Street
Suite 800
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 224-4070


Jack Osterholt A,FF
South Florida Regional
Planning Council
3440 Hollywood Blvd.
Suite 140
Hollywood, FL 33021
(305) 620-4266









Carla Palmer X
Dyer, Riddle, Mills &
Precourt
1505 E. Colonial Drive
Orlando, FL 32853-8505
(407) 894-8101


Mike Patterson H
Post, Buckley, Schuh
& Jernigan
5300 W. Cypress Street
Suite 300
Tampa, FL 33607-1066
(813) 877-7275


Tom Peek O
Wilson, Miller, Barton
& Peek
3200 Bailey Lane
Naples, FL 33942
(813) 263-6402


Anne Peery HH
Florida Communities Trust
Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-8466


Tom Pelham LL
Secretary
Department of Community
Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-8466


Patricia Petruff KK
Dye & Scott
Post Office Box 8480
Bradenton, FL 34206
(813) 748-4411


Steve Pfeiffer E
Department of Community
Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399








(904) 488-0410


Annette Phillips Q
Department of Transportation
605 Suwannee Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-5712


Danny Pleasant N
City of Orlando
Transportation Planning Bureau
400 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 246-2775


Sam Poole CC
Holland & Knight
1200 Brickell Avenue
Suite 1400
Miami, FL 33131
(305) 375-8309


Stan Price K
Fine, Jacobson, Schwartz,
Nash, Block & England
2401 Douglas Road
Miami, FL 33134
(305) 577-4000


Georgianne Ratliff E
Dames & Moore
5500 Bee Ridge Road
Suite 202
Sarasota, FL 34233
(813) 378-4055


Alan Reynolds KK
Wilson, Miller, Barton
& Peek
3200 Bailey Lane
Naples, FL 33942
(813) 263-6402


Bob Rhodes LL
Steel, Hector & Davis
215 S. Monroe Street
Suite 601








Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-4192


David Risinger F,P
Urban Resource Group
1940 10th Avenue
Suite B
Vero Beach, FL 32960
(407) 778-3300


Greg Rosser BB
Chambers Development Company
Southern Region
3200 Highlands Parkway
Suite 400
Smyrna, GA 30082
(404) 438-7770


Jean Roush-Burnett K
City of Orlando
400 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 246-2258


Allen Salowe JJ
Wilson, Miller, Barton
& Peek
3200 Bailey Lane
Naples, FL 33942
(813) 263-6402


Diane Salz MM
Florida League of Cities
201 W. Park Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-9684


Harvey Sasso W
Coastal Technology Corporation
1501 Sunset Drive, Suite 3
Coral Gables, FL 33143
(305) 661-3655


Cliff Schulman AA
Greenberg, Traurig, Hoffman,
Lipoff, Rosen & Quentel
1221 Brickell Avenue









Miami, FL 33131
(305) 579-0500


Linda Shelley GG
Dixon, Blanton & Shelley
Post Office Box 12808
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 224-1020


Ann Shermyen J,K
Bureau of Economic and
Business Research
University of Florida
221 Matherley Hall
Gainesville, FL 32611
(904) 392-0171


Charles Siemon S,AA
Siemon, Larsen & Purdy
2 East Camino Real
Suite 117
Boca Raton, FL 33432
(407) 368-3808


Henry Skokowski CC
Urban Design Studio
2000 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd.
Suite 600
West Palm Beach, FL 33409-6582
(407) 689-0066


Gary Sokolow
Department of Transportation
605 Suwannee Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-4640


Les Solin D
Solin & Associates
901 Douglas Avenue
Suite 207
Altamonte Springs, FL 32714


Ed Stacker O
Ruden, Barnett, McClosky,
Smith & Schuster
Post Office Box 1900








Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33302
(305) 764-6660


Ben Starrett D
Department of Community Affairs
2740 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
(904) 488-8466


Harry Stewart A
Orange County
Post Office Box 1393
Orlando, FL 32802
(407) 836-7320


Jake Stowers M
Pinellas County
440 Court Street
Clearwater, FL 34616
(813) 462-3485


Cheryl Stuart T
Hopping Boyd Green & Sams
Post Office Box 6526
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 222-7500


Marjorie Student C
Collier County
3301 E. Tamiami Trail
Naples, FL 33962
(813) 774-8400


Susan Swift M
City of Tampa
306 E. Jackson Street
Tampa, FL 33602
(813) 223-8273


Brian Teeple H
Northeast Regional Planning
Council
8649 Baypine Road
Suite 110
Jacksonville, FL 32256
(904) 363-6350









Ken van Assenderp T
Young, van Assenderp, Varnadoe
& Benton
225 S. Adams, Suite 200
Tallahassee, FL 32302-1833
(904) 222-7206


Jake Varn Q,EE
Carlton, Fields, Ward, Emmanuel,
Smith & Cutler
Post Office Box 190
Tallahassee, FL 32302
(904) 224-1485


Ron Weaver L,AA
Stearns, Weaver, Miller
Post Office Box 3299
Tampa, FL 33601
(813) 223-4800


George Weeks HH
George Weeks & Associates
123 S. Calhoun Street
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-7500


Dena Wild DD
City of Orlando
400 S. Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 246-2518

Ted Williams FF
Pasco County
Post Office Box 401
Dade City, FL 33526-0401
(813) 847-8151


Randy Young K
Henderson, Young & Company
33920 U.S. Hwy. 19 North
Suite 210
Palm Harbor, FL 34684
(813) 787-2335


Dave Zeno X
City of Orlando
400 S. Orange Avenue









Orlando, FL 32801
(407) 246-2518


CHAMBER CONTACTS:

Linda Long
310 West College Avenue
Tallahassee, FL 32301
(904) 222-7535


Kay Williams
McRae & Company
Post Office Box 12187
Tallahassee, FL 32317
(904) 385-1790




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs