Title: Count as of 3/23/1982
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00002590/00001
 Material Information
Title: Count as of 3/23/1982
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: Count as of 3/23/1982
General Note: Box 10, Folder 24 ( SF WMD Quarterly Meetings VOL I - 1982 ), Item 11
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00002590
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text
F~iu


* V 16/(
Northwest Florida
Water Management District
Coldewe Chairman( ? L) & d N-
Davage Runnels, V. Chairman bltO T
'; William McCartney, Exec. Dir.
pF ajoug Stcowell. Legal Counsel
a fm Stidham oib AoT ATIkkIS







bert L. Clark, Jr., Chai r
fRbbert W. Padrick, V. Chairman
i J' / anne Bellamy (Board Member)
Stanley W. Hole (Board Member)
/ibrey L. Burnham (Board Member)


Southck Maloyrida Exec. Dir.

Sfobert Grafton, District Counsel
anneve Walker (oard Member)


dtan Horvath
d oug Genever (Pilot)
S'm .Dunn (Pilot)
V~m Dunn (Pilot)


In3)


TZ-


C C~U -^,,- rgd 4-.








/t 1" u v





jl ~lp&


_ ~


'70 ffv

goS^^~








St. Johns River
Water Management District
Mrs. Fran Pignone,iChairman -
PJo4hn D'Albora, Treasurer (Noretta) 7*
Idwal Owen (Board Member (Peggy)
Ralph Simmons (Board Member),
Mrs. Lynne C. Capehart (Board Member)
Charles Knowles (Basin Board Member)-- 5Z-d ji 0 2 Sonny Vergara, Exec. Dir.
Ralph Garver
SDennis Auth
Duke Woodson
Lee Worsham, Staff Attorney s-T?3gtM r
"aul E. Rosenthal, General Counsel f 00 -
Vance Kidder
SMildred Horton
Lee Payton
St? l^ iS o ( )c


Suwanee River
Water Management District t-"' DO ICD 7Z


n/3( 105
J~Aley Rowell, Chairman
C ti / Lo-ds. Hilda Kressman; V. Chairman Pt U'4l U UUjC AM' Jonathan Wershow, Secretary/Treasurer Am / 0j ^Mb6 U t
'farl M. Starnes
v16ymour Chotiner (Board Member)


1 111 1 1 111 1 __


g~aC(c
a#wL


- ^
- 2 4C




Il I 1 I 1 1 1 I


Suwanee River (continued) ^ x
Water Management District
*gC*. 3. "SLtups" Chidle1 (Buaul r.mbe*) 7b'
-Phil E. Gerlach .(Board Member)
-Bon Morgan, Executive Director
-Ktrk B. Welister
-Joe Flanagan
4BMvid Fisk

&ct.l'753'"Toi' Brown, Legal Counsel. 1 St ,p(AlA


Alafia River Basin Board
I Hoyt Charles
47 Walter Harkala (Dot) c7I .o3 -7 0.td ^*
2 John Lee
3 Patricia Odiorne
v Martha Kjeer


Hillsborough River Basin Beard
Patricia Pieper
(.Mary Johnson Figg
49f !r.. Pobert Courtn.
4 John Sargeant (Ann~ c" 5U ?-


Northwest Hillsborough Basin Board
sCail Parsronn-

7 Charles Martin (Linda)-P4 t..- 1 < M 8e' k'f ^ ^ ru

g Frank Jackson (Louise)-t ctI s.s







Coastal Rivers Basin Board
9 Charles Black (Becky)pd.ct~ 3f6(9q
O(John Gallagher (Judy) ?
I /John Grey (Shari d tt:* fI -
/zMax Register


Pinellas-Anclote River Basin Board
John Hubbard (L.
13 Elizabeth Kujawski
Jay B. Starkey, Jr. (L)
if Tom Drunasky


Withlacoochee River Basin Board
'1 Norvell Hunt
I( Dalton F. Newton (Caroline)pd cK J 9-6
-lrb-ervtg
17 Wyatt M. Walker


Peace River Basin Board
/q James Lloyd Ryals (Ann)/d cf # -'
Ip George Mason (Marilyn)p cC4d /o' r
Z-Vasco Peeples
a- C. Lamar Daniels-:


Manasota Basin Board
Z7- Randolph Snell








DER a
Vicki Tschinkel, Secretary
Terry Cole
John Wehle
Qkf Chuck Littlejohn '., ("t""B
Mary Clark
Don Mills
George Wilson
Al Bishop

cpd. i1t l iaAA ^*2
dtC^^Z.





(" P i o ***": 4 1' "

Ray Harris, Hernando County Commission P t t 7 -s-
James Cummings, Hernando County Administrator ,pd c( 7777 -"
E. E. "Bucky" Waldron, Jr., DeSoto County Administrator^ .co oo04-o .
-// /_rf._^
Wayne Terry, DeSoto County Commission
Edward Chance, Manatee County Commissionopd cK 4 // o3 f -
p.o. Richard Wilford, Manatee County Utilities Dept. PA
SCharles A. Hunsicker, Manatee County Utilities Dept.P ) ~ F

| (^Donald McCarthy, Pasco County Utilities 71) / ^
Charles Arbuckle, Pasco County Utilities 4QPb O ~-
,I,^49-8totAdohn K. Shepard (Caroline), Environmental Regulation Commission L
i p d-.c #* Mygnon Evans, Florida Citrus Mutual
Pedro Hernandez (Jeannette), Hillsborough County
i OA cj (,S Wilbur H. Langley, Sr., Citrus County Commission
|53 oS EL'a^Cfi^ f(/ute F ^PK^ +o1y kA5

Southwest Florida
Water Management District
t3 Bruce A. Samson, Chairman (Adajean)-/(ls"
2-Y W. 0. Stubbs, Jr. (Mil'dred)-dt- /J~I~S .
Ronald Lambert (L)
s- James Campbell (Mary Jo)- o *c /2,A-a-
J 2.. James Kimbrough
27 Cliff Stephens (Geve)-cC~ / f/-6
z. William C. Tatum (Jana)
z- L. M. Blain (Laura)-/
pd Tom Cone (Terry)-pd.
P. Fred McCormack


(L) Luncheon Only

A 1I







SWFMMD Staff
Jo Jay Ahern (Mart)-P ~ Becky Browning (C)
31 Linda Cannon
Gary Coates (L)
3Z. Ed Comer
33 Bill Courser ('Ac '"l
3Y Ed Curren
3 Zolda Favot
.X Gary Kuhl (Marsha)pd ctis--4 s-i
37 Bill Mathias
J3 Rich McLean
39 Charlie Miller (Alice)p-.c r O'Z-

4o Tom Mullin (Sylvia)l cCt ? r
B Si i 46 an ^)
q/ Bill Allee (Kathy)/ *
V Shirley White
t3 Jane Richardson
"^ Dorothea Cole
"'Donna Parkin-Welz
Al Carter (L)
Sharlene Coburn (L)
Larry Wade (L)
Fritz Musselmann (L)
u Richard Owens


(L) Luncheon Only




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs