Title: Luncheon
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00002589/00001
 Material Information
Title: Luncheon
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: Luncheon
General Note: Box 10, Folder 24 ( SF WMD Quarterly Meetings VOL I - 1982 ), Item 10
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00002589
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text



Northwest Florida
Water Management District
tJe(Coldewey, Chairman
Davagc Rinnel.c V. Chlrman
I)-illiam McCartney, Exec. Dir.

g Stowell, Legal Counsel
xC+m-S4ham-


2adid Covington


South Florida
Water Management District
LB56et L. Clark, Jr., Chairman

LRgbet W. Padrick, V. Chairman
tJairne Bellamy (Board Member)
sWefley W. Hole (Board Member)
Larifey L. Burnham (Board Member)
John L. Hundley (Board Member)
Jc Maloy, Exec. Dir.
phntR. Wodraska

Rbert Grafton, District Counsel
Stevewatker-
Lo)ar orvath
Doug Genever (Pilot)
Jim Dunn (Pilot)


J-ie; Y gs ELs

6:^?^5e -pshe X


,,......


(Urn ~ i i( ;m


, ""


9^


I ,








St. Johns River

Water Management District

Fran Pignone, Chairman
-J3ehn'Atburr, Treasurer (Noretta)

ilili ,Owen (Board Member)
Ra*ph-Sinuns (Board Member)

Ms%. Lynne C. Capehart (Board Member)
GShrles r.Knowes(Basin Board Member)

LSom Vergara, Exec. Dir.
aWplGarver
Denn+s-Auth-
Duke Woodson

Lee Worsham, Staff Attorney
Egerton van den Berg
UVatce Kidder
Hidred- M I Lull

%Je"Payton


Suwanee River

Water Management District
Auley Rowell, Chairman
Ms. Hilda Kressman, V. Chairman
JLonthan crIh-- w, Secretary/Treasurer
Earl M. Starnes
Seymour Chotiner (Board Member)


I




>i i _iV i- t1 ,


Suwanee River (continued)
Water Management District
Phil E. Gerlach (Board Member)
*'pfMorgan, Executive Director
rYk B. Webster
Ow Flanagan
VEv'id Fisk
Tom Brown, Legal Counsel
&- A o. E.E. "' h










DER
VJ01 Tschinkel, Secretary
Jefr Cole
C,3?YJehle
Chuck Littlejchn
Oaey Clark
L'DerMi Ils
ieorge Wi lson
, ishop
LWpram Hennessey


. b L. ,... .




ILlI 4.., ..Il J.,- I_ I' .,A_-A... l. ;, -"J l i gl


Commissions, Utility Departments, Mayors, Environmental Regulation Commission, etc.

l3aHarris, Hernando County Commission
James Cummings, Hernando County Administrator
L(j.E. "Bucky" Waldron, Jr., DeSoto County Administrator
Vyne Terry, DeSoto County Commission
Edward Chance, Manatee County Commission
Richard Wilford, Manatee County Utilities Dept.
LChrles A. Hunsicker, Manatee County Utilities Dept.
Donald McCarty, Pasco County Utilities
Charles Arbuckle, Pasco County Utilities
John K. Shepard (Caroline), Environmental Regulation Commission
Ycjnon Evans, Florida Citrus Mutual
'-Pedro Hernandez (Jeannette), Hillsborough County
Y*itur H. Langley, Sr., Citrus County Commission
Robert "Bob" Martinez, Mayor, City of Tampa (Mary Jane)
David Boozer, Florida Water Well Association
Fred Mixon, Florida Water Well Association

Mel. h~-e ,T, ,.Pe ,*,e,





Z.-i tiej R-,- W / 1 _Fl .,.o




/3lFoxd I^^ hl r
^s^ -^^^


,. ~- ~




ILL M ~.i. ~ M


Southwest Florida
Water Management District
"ce A. Samfp haimnan (Adajean)
Wn. 0. Stubbs, Jr. (MUred-) e/- ic u & Q?.
B9aald Lamb p )
James Campbell (Mary Jo)
Wamies Kimbrout/
Ltff Stephe b" ene)
,PKiam C. Tatip(Jana)
NO 81*0 Laura)
&e Cone (Terry)
SedMcCormack


Vo S"i tv O D K* ,.eo*
H-"f d^t^-*- he^/*.


Alafia River Basin Board

LteCharle"
Walter Harkala (Dot)
John Lee
Patricia Odiorne

vMartha KjeMV?


Hillsborough River Basin Board
L-at?4cia PieperL.
09rly Johnson Fi%^
.lr. Robert CourtnWy0
John Sargeant (Ann)


Northwest Hillsborough Basin Board
k rdes MaVr (&ida)
F(Lnk JaLcksonon (un/

(L) Luncheon Only


A -- ----


* < '




' A 41 I A0


Coastal Rivers Basin Board
L rles B~Bdecky)
John Gallagher (Judy)
John Grey (Shari)
LWl Register


Pinellas-Anclote River Basin Board
John Hubbard (L)
L141fabeth KujawslI
JoylB Starkey, Jr.
Tom DrunaslV/


Withlacoochee River Basin Board
ldrvell Huntv
ton F. Newton (Carol iv

0/H Cralig
wea w M. WaleI


Peace River Basin Board
JmeLloyd Ryals (A4
George Mason (Marilyn)

LYAco Peeplp/#
C^amar Danilt


Manasota Basin Board
Randolph Snell


. i




-~lii L l .i. ^.i .....wiJA ._ A.il l ,.


SWFWMD Staff
Ja/hefr Mrt1)
Beeky-Browning (L)
1Ji a Cannbe
Gary Coates U
d*'Comert
O*4f Course,.<0
Ed Current
X1d a Favo#


tP)e1Mathi ,.






iy Al (tarcha)
t.$kl~rey Whil,-


tif'Mthea Cojea
tJetla Parkin-We z
Al Carter (
Sharlene CoburnI
La ,2ade (L) Am,~ 6--
(L) LMusselmannl
Jaed OweR abord


(L) Luncheon Only




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs