Title: Attendees
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00002586/00001
 Material Information
Title: Attendees
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: Attendees
General Note: Box 10, Folder 24 ( SF WMD Quarterly Meetings VOL I - 1982 ), Item 7
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00002586
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text














^QUA
h, 9c


IsQUi
1),QKAi
b, Q^


Northwest Florida
Water Management District
Tom Coldewey, Chairman
Davage Runnels, V. Chairman \ t < N\L aJ4jW.
J. William McCartney, Exec. Dir.
Doug Stowell, Legal Counsel
Jim Stidham SAiJit %iLA L&lvLE\
Rich McWilliams5Ab-4t+tu 6Aie& FLj c
David Covington
3ob PjkLtz


South Florida
Water Management District
),, Robert L. Clark, Jr.,. Chairman
SQ -.( Robert W. Padrick, V. Chairman
S) LJeanne Bellamy (Board Member)
),Q( %Stanley W. Hole (Board Member)
'(. X Aubrey L. Burnham (Board Member)
John L. Hundley (Board Member)
b>,Q Jack Maloy, Exec. Dir.
' j, WJohn R. Wodraska
Q Robert Grafton, District Counsel
^ Steve Walker
(&w Jan Horvath
1!O Doug Genever (Pilot)
Jim Dunn (Pilot)






I VAM&UAjt N c 9


- ~CLI~LL ~~ .,a..
I ~


L:








St. Johns River
Water Management District
Ij)Q HMrs. Fran Pignone, Chairman -
John D'Albora, Treasurer (Noretta)
Q, Idwal Owen (Board Member)
Ralph Simmons (Board Member)
*- Mrs. Lynne C. Capehart (Board Member)
SCharles Knowles (Basin Board Member)
)Qi Sonny Vergara, Exec. Dir.
G,1 Ralph Garver
-- Dennis Auth
')QMA Duke Woodson
bI l Lee Worsham, Staff Attorney
"b,Mk Egerton van den Berg s UJLbt X ( 4d toA lo4Se&x.,- ,
")(QMA Vance Kidder
k Mildred Horton
,QA Lee Payton


Suwanee River
Water Management District
b ), 4 Auley Rowell, Chairman
b,(0 Ms. Hilda Kressman, V. Chairman
k- Jonathan Wershow, Secretary/Treasurer
b, Q~24 Earl M. Starnes
),J QJ Seymour Chotiner (Board Member)


Ij : ir _I _TI _i




- --~ -C-7- R~--


L I
,Elmo.


hQalk


Suwanee River (continued)

Water Management District

Phil E. Gerlach (Board Member)

Don Morgan, Executive Director

Kirk B. Webster

Joe F'anagan

David Fisk

Tom Brown, Legal Counsel


-DER

GQ(Q Vicki Tschinkel, Secretary

Oki Q Terry Cole

S(INJ\- John Wehle

Chuck Littlejohn

RU 6t4 Mary Clark

bQ4X( Don Mills

(L Wi l George Willson
Qq1Q Al Bishop

SQA William Hennessey


I ---TTI


_ --Ce *.~~.k-.ii-rc:-~;I


I


" J


'' "
C~1


"--'---7--




~;i(~-wt ;i9~;-


.. -----?* "~..r~ ?


Commissions, Utility Departments, Mayors, Environmental Regulation Commission, etc.

QK Ray Harris, Hernando County Commission
-4r James Cummings, Hernando County Administrator
Qi(J( .E. E. "Bucky" Waldron, Jr., DeSoto County Administrator,
(,Q Wayne Terry, DeSoto County Commission
,Ql Edward Chance, Manatee County Commission
(Qi Richard Wilford, Manatee County Utilities Dept.
,-Q Charles A. Hunsicker, Manatee County Utilities Dept.

I)/OM Donald McCarty, Pasco County Utilities
'Qi Charles Arbuckle, Pasco County Utilities
John K. Shepard (Caroline), Environmental Regulation Commission
J'>QA.A Mygnon Evans, Florida Citrus Mutual
), Q.A Pedro Hernandez (Jeannette), Hillsborough County
9~J, Wilbur i. Langfey, Sr., Citrus County Commission
). Robert "Bob" Martinez,'Mayor, City of Tampa (Mary Jane)

4 ( David Boozer, Florida Water Well Association
), S Fred Mixon, Florida Water Well Association


-- ----- -


..L_ ._. .__.- -.. -L~~-


*** -Vc .. -




* .t- F --1 -l~itliP CiF~~~ii ; b~ i-~- ____________I~PmJZUlb


;b


>QL&





'bQA.




~D,Q~k
I ^~
9(>h







3)QH


Hoyt Charles.
Walter Harkala (Dot)
John Lee
Patricia Odiorne'

Martha Kjeer


Hillsborough River Basin Board

( ) ~Patricia Pieper

)bvtkkMary Johnson Figg
>, Wa Dr. Robert Courtney

4 John Sargeant (Ann)


Northwest Hillsborough Basin Board


Charles Martin (Hi3iSaACi)t -40.

Frank Jackson (Louise)
GML P Lu so l J
(L) Luncheon Only


Bruce A. Samson, Chairman (Adajean)
Wm. 0. Stubbs, Jr. (Mildred)
Ronald Lambert (L)
James Campbell (Mary Jo)
James Kimbrough

Cliff Stephens (Gene)

William.C. Tatum (Jana)
L. M. Blain (Laura)

Tom Cone (Terry)

Fred McCormack J .

Alafia River Basin Board

Alafia River Basin Board


^,.-. -Oo -----^- -


Southwest Florida

Water Management District


`-~~--~~-


)Igm


i : ii


i J


z




~*4 i~ ~ *i* I~i '~4 ~J-LjA, -,


Coastal Rivers Basin Board

b, Q ak Charles Black (Becky)
>- .- > John Gallagher (Judy)
John Grey (Shari) ..

QL. Max Register


Pinellas-Anclote River Basin Board

John Hubbard (L)

Elizabeth Kujawski

Jay B. Starkey, Jr. (L)

Tom Drunasky


Withlacoochee River Basin Board

Norvell Hunt
Dalton F. Newton (Caroline)

Herb Craig (L)

Wyatt M. Walker


Peace River Basin Board

James Lloyd Ryals (Ann)

George Mason (Marilyn)

Vasco Peeples

C. Lamar Daniels


Manasota Basin Board

Randolph Snell


Qjk


--.1-.;1-~c~c9~n. ---~-------ll-~-i~-FT--IPi -C------.l..- rr~---- ___ --- I-~-------" -I~---------


li-L


*-wr---.r" -r

~


~,a~N\


4, Q~c~


baar,

cn~c~




ii U? j.. I ,
4- 1'


SWFWMD Staff
)/QL Jay Ahern (Marti)
j Becky Browning (L)
3,&k Linda Cannon
-1- Gary Coates (L)
Q, Ed Comer
dQ* Bill Courser (L)
@ k Ed Curren
\ Zolda Favot
Gary Kuhl (Marsha)
,Q Bill Mathias
S, Q. Rich McLean
Q(J Charlie Miller (Alice)
3(QA Tom Mullin (Sylvia)
Bill Sietman (L)
tA. Bill Allee (Kathy)
S'k Shirley White
), 04 Jane Richardson
QA, (O Dorothea Cole
SQA Donna Parkin-Welz
^ Al Carter (L)
SSharlene Coburn (L)
$ Larry Wade (L)
Fritz Musselmann (L)
Q>M Richard Owens
^ Qlh $-XL (~4J>-UUce


(L) Luncheon Only


~----C-C--C* ~~-~~~- -~-----I^LIr--




i L I.L L,, -LI





OTHER:

>,GQ. S. John Calise, Camp Dresser McKee
),Q Marcia Slacum, St. Pete Times
&QU Ardith Hilliard, St. Pete Times
S Bill Clark, Clark Assoc.
&,A Blair Walker, Tampa Tribune
(I Rick Czack, TampaTimes
@Q Jack Ripley, WNSI Radio
Roland Eastwood, Southwest Florida Regional Planning Council
-A Marsha Ford, Tampa Times
SMichele Mecke, St. Pete Times
QkkFerd Potznoki, Tampa Tribune




- _i -- f t' *j l1 JL _'i i J I'i


Northwest Florida
Water Management District


46m Coldewe Chairman< a -l bj P0JL L c-L.
-Oavage Runnels, V. Chairman bOl NOT A'IEL
). William McCartney, Exec. Dir.
-Doug Stw4ell. Legal Counsel
fm Stidham -* lxb AOT ATllf4'Ah
'-Rich McWilliams 4 bM MOT AI kb
--Bvid Covington


tm;c ATIEfM:
OaWd 2kotu i-eLmlA^ igd Cso




4t4 t
rA7T :

^fc'M(^
ft6t.ib ) r^.i

^~ftu^^J


South Florida
Water Management District S / / >.z
, ,Rtbert W. Padrick, V. Chairman
;.Jeanne Bellamy (Board Member)
',Stanley W. Hole (Board Member)
~utbrey L. Burnham (Board Member)
S. ~John L. Hundley (Board Member) /
SJack Maloy, Exec. Dir. /
7 1I3 'John R. Wodraska
C I Robert Grafton, District Counsel
*i. ~Steve Walker h WIt L t A4W Lt '
-Jan Horvath
Soug. Genever (Pilot).
~Jim Dunn (Pilot)


ITT,


I I --L---L '_
.1. '-1


il0


VoIjL `


I I "I




l l I I 1 .1 _L I j_ _, J11 _


-i


I

K


St. Johns River

Water Management District
'Mrs. Fran Pignone, Chairman

John D'Albora, Treasurer (Noretta)

Idwal Owen (Board Member) (Peggy)

Ralph Simmons (Board Member)

Mrs. Lynne C.'Capehart (Board Member)

Charles Knowles (Basin Board Member)---S -'--vLC~. .0 eOt Q. 0Q

Sonny Vergara, Exec. Dir.

Ralph Garver

Dennis Auth
/
Duke Woodson-

Lee Worsham, Staff Attorney 'T;-TJ v r.

Paul E. Rosenthal. General Counsel 0o-A

Vance Kidder

Mildred Horton
Lee Payton


Suwanee River

Water Management District tc.-'S DO 0 7Z 2-
't 36 4IO
JAkley Rowell, Chairman

/ s.oo Hilda Kressman; V. Chairman mP lt jPMI UtU LUOuL, A(. ,/lU. 40o
Jonathan Wershow, Secretary/Treasurer zAw /VY I A3U&A -(-
farl M. Starnes
,Seymour Chotiner (Board Member)


_____________ L_ i i_________ .


pr,~t
e~t~-t-




, 1i i i L Li Jll


Suwanee River (continued) a j o
Water Management District / p2A
-C. S. $MoipA" C"hSndem (VoJ ".lmb. ) t"
-Phil E. Gerlach (Board Member)
-Don Morgan, Executive Director
-Kirk B. Webster
-Joe Flanagan
-David Fisk
e. .753bT6m Brown, Legal Counsel L Gj pAt Y


Alafia River Basin Board

I Hoyt Charles
47 Walter Harkala (Dot) f -L r -.7 .,.oO/ -U/J A d 05,
2 John Lee
3 Patricia Odiorne
SMartha Kjeer


Hillsborough River Basin Beard
SPatricia Pieper
Mary Johnson Figg
49 Or. Robert (Courtney'*
gJohn Sargeant (Ann)-tlck 2T8 -


Northwest Hillsborough Basin Board
sail-Parsons -
7 Charles Martin (Linda)-~p y -- d- .' 1V ,'c~- Sc 7.. ..
g Frank Jackson (Louise)-- c t$ ~ r




. I ii i I I A 1 41< -41 AL


Coastal Rivers Basin Board
9 Charles Black (Becky)pjct: 3(9t -
tOJohn Gallagher-(Judy) 7 AP OAJd&f"
I John Grey (Sharird ct4 9S -759
/I Max Register


Pinellas-Anclote River Basin Board
John Hubbard (I)
13 Elizabeth Kujawski
Jay B. Starkey, Jr. (L)
1/ Tom Drunasky


Withlacoochee River Basin Board
is Norvell Hunt
iC Dalton F. Newton (Caroline)/ cK ~/39-~
Herb-Cntg
17Wyatt M. Walker


Peace River Basin Board
/f James Lloyd Ryals (Ann) d ct / f '
f7 George Mason (Marilyn))p cjC 4 ~V
2z Vasco Peeples
aI C. Lamar Daniels -


Manasota Basin Board
Z7- Randolph Snell








DER e
Vicki Tschinkel, Secretary
Terry Cole -
John Wehle
Chuck Littlejohn b ) f ,
Mary Clark
Don Mills
George Wilson
Al Bishop


cttr 61q-2-

A3^o








Ray Harris, Hernando County Commission ~4 ett 1 r7/7-
James Cummings, Hernando County Administrator pd cA 77177-
E. E. "Bucky" Waldron, Jr., DeSoto County Administrator j.Cc oo0 4s-o> A,
Wayne Terry, DeSoto County Commission r/ V
Edward Chance, Manatee County Commissionpd c 0//0oo3 -jr
P0 Richard Wilford, Manatee County Utilities Dept.
j 5Io Charles A. Hunsicker, Manatee County Utilities Dept.

Donald McCarthy, Pasco County Utilities t~- > 4/(
Charles Arbuckle, Pasco County Utilities ( ua

\l fg-,soJ'John K. Shepard (Caroline), Environmental Regulation Commission J m
C. f0' Mygnon Evans, Florida Citrus Mutual
Pedro Hernandez (Jeannette), Hillsborough County

)d c~~ p Wilbur H. Langley, Sr., Citrus County Commission


Southwest Florida
Water Management District
t3 Bruce A. Samson, Chairman (Adajean)-/t'-jr
Z.Y kW. 0. Stubbs, Jr. (Mil'dred)-t 1 S 5 S
Ronald Lambert (L)

S- James Campbell (Mary Jo)-cKt /,j -zs
2-(, James Kimbrough
2 7 Cliff Stephens (Gepe)-eP /bt/-/r
Z- William C. Tatum (Jana)
x, L. M. Blain (Laura)-:
p Tom Cone (Terry)-pd-
Pc Fred McCormack


S(L) Luncheon Only

I ''




LI l1.l iM L ,l I j ,I


SWFWMD Staff

.o Jay Ahern (Marti)-( cb- r
Becky Browning (C)

31 Linda Cannon
Gary Coates (L)

3 2 Ed Comer
33 Bill Courser ( dhmcr-
3Y Ed Curren

3 5Zolda Favot

J-, Gary Kuhl (Marsha)pd cr I -( -5
37 Bill Mathias

36- Rich MCLean
39 Charlie Miller (Alice )d.-c;P 1"'

4o Tom Mullin (Sylvia)/d Bill S6etmffn 64)
i Bill Allee (Kathy)e

PV Shirley White
Y3 Jane Richardson
Dorothea Cole

YirDonna Parkin-Welz
Al Carter (L)
Sharlene Coburn (L)

Larry Wade (L)
Fritz Musselmann (L)
'o Richard Owens


(L) Luncheon Only


71


I




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs