Title: The Water Management District Review Commission: Commission Members
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00001410/00001
 Material Information
Title: The Water Management District Review Commission: Commission Members
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: The Water Management District Review Commission: Commission Members
General Note: Box 8, Folder 5 ( Vail Conference, 1995 - 1995 ), Item 24
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00001410
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text


THE WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
REVIEW COMMISSION


Commission Members /A

Q M, If- PO-, -0 44-


1. Philip D. Lewis, Chairman
Real Estate Broker
31 West 20th Street, (407) 844-0201
Riviera Beach, Florida 33404
2. Billy Bishop
Bishop Consulting Engineers
715 North Calhoun Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32302


3. Rosana D. Cordova
Engineer/Planner, Senior Project Manager
1800 North Douglas Road, Suite 200, (305) 436-7000
Pembroke Pines, Florida 33024


4. Eric Draper
Director, Government Relations, The Nature
325 North Adams Street, (904) 222-0199
Tallahassee, Florida 32301


Conservancy


cc-I~


J.,, P1(~~a


5. Thomas Dyer cL- o LcvLae.
Vice President, Two Rivers Ranch Inc.
40 Ranch Road, (813) 986-5788
Thonotosassa, Florida 33592
6. John M. Finlayson
Farmer
Route 2, Box 120, (904) 997-6203
Greenville, Florida 32331
7. Joe Marlin Hilliard
Hilliard Brothers of Florida
Route 2, Box 175, (813) 983-5111
Clewiston, Florida 33440
8. Senator Patsy Ann Kurth
2174 Harris Avenue NE, Suite 1-B (407) 984-4951
Palm Bay, FL 32905
9. Mary A. Kumpe. L ,SI J4 "43A
Public Issues Consultant I
1564 Bay Point Drive, (813) 955-4094
Sarasota, Florida 34236
10. Representative John Laurent
The Florida House of Representatives, District 66
250 North Clark Avenue, (813) 534-7270
Bartow, Florida 33830-4804



1


I dL2


I tf





11.. John R. Maloy C f as4 4 4-&F
Vice President, The Viera Company
7380 Murrell Road, Suite 201, (407) 242-1200
Melbourne, Florida 32940

12. Mimi McAndrews
101 B. Waybridge Circle, (407) 790-2761
Royal Palm Beach, Florida 33411

13. Senator John McKay
The Florida Senate, District 26
2424 Manatee Avenue West, Suite 101, (813) 741-3099
Bradenton, Florida 34205

14. Carol J. McQueen
Mayor
Route 3, Box 179, (904) 463-2855
Old Town, Florida 32680

15. Robert Nedley
President and Chief Operating Officer, St. Joe Paper Company
Post Office Box 190, (904) 227-1171
Port St. Joe, Florida 32456

16. Thomas Oakley
Oakley Transport, Inc.
101 ABC Road, (813) 638-1435
Lake Wales, Florida 33859

17. Representative Vernon Peeples
The Florida House of Representatives, District 72
321 Tamiami Trail, (813) 637-7155
Punta Gorda, Florida 33951-1538

18. Howard L. Searcy
Vice-President, Howard Searcy Engineering Company
2000 Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard, Suite 702, (407) 684-3375
West Palm Beach, Florida 33409

19. Samuel Taylor
Chairman/County Commissioner
Post Office Box 758, (904) 329-0205
Palatka, Florida 32178-0758

20. Patti B. Webster
Executive Director, Environmental Coalition of Broward County
5215 Southwest 91st Terrace, (305) 779-7283
Cooper City, Florida 33328

21. Sanford N. Young
Environmental Consultant
949 Briarcliff Road, (904) 222-0245
Tallahassee, Florida 32308





2


1.4.4




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs