Title: Participants Names and Address Water Management Seminar January 21-29, 1989
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00000906/00001
 Material Information
Title: Participants Names and Address Water Management Seminar January 21-29, 1989
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: Participants Names and Address Water Management Seminar January 21-29, 1989
General Note: Box 7, Folder 4 ( Vail Conference 1989 - 1989 ), Item 5
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00000906
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text







Participants Names and Address
Water Management Seminar January 21-29, 1989


Joseph W. Beasley, Esquire
Kelly, Black, Black, et al
169 E. Flagler, Suite 1400
Miami, Florida 33131

L. M. Buddy Blain, Esquire
Blain & Cone, P.A.
202 Madison Street
Tampa, Florida 33602

Mr. W. Fred Bond
7225 W. Fairfield Unit B-8
Pensacola, Florida 32506

Mr. Richard Callahan
Biological Research Associates, Inc.
3819 East 7th Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33605

Mr. Gregory B. Carey
Smith Barney
1345 Avenue of the Americas
New York, New York 10105

Mr. Roy R. Carriker
University of Florida
G103 McCarty Hall
Gainesville, Florida 32611

Mr. John E. Darling, Jr.
Greiner Engineering Services, Inc.
P. 0. Box 23646
Tampa, Florida 33630

Mr. Joseph A. Duda
A. Duda and Sons
P. 0. Box 257
Oviedo, Florida 32765

Mr. Kevin L. Erwin
2077 Bayside Parkway
Fort Myers, Florida 33901

Mr. David W. Fisk
Suwannee River Water Management District
Route 3, Box 64
Live Oak, Florida 32060

Mr. Patrick Gleason
Montgomery Engineering
2328 10th Ave. N., Suite 5A
Lake Worth, Florida 33461

Al Hadeed, Esquire
Southern Legal Counsel, Inc.
115-A N.E. 7th Avenue
Gainesville, Florida 32601

Representative Mary Ellen Hawkins
739 5th Avenue North
Naples, Florida 33940

Mr. Robert W. Higgins
Higgins Enginerring, Inc.
4623 Forest Hill Blvd., #114
West Palm Beach, Florida 33415

Mr. Stanley W. Hole
P. O. Box 1586
Naples, Florida 33939

Mr. Doran A. Jason
799 Brickell Plaza, #600
Miami, Florida 33131

Russell T. Kamradt, Esquire
Mershon, sawyer, Johnston, Dunwoody & Cole
777 S. Flagler Drive, #809
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

Mr. Porter-C. Knowles
22111 Serenata Circle W.
Boca Raton, Florida 33433


Terry Lewis, Esquire
5703 High Flyer Road South
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33418

Mr. Lennart Lindahl
P. O. Box 727
Jupiter, Florida 33468

Mr. Charles B. Littlejohn
402 W. College Avenue
Tallahassee, Florida 32301

Mr. Bart Livolsi
Smith-Barney
1345 Avenue of the Americas, 50th Floor
New York, New York 10105

Mr. Jack Maloy
A. Duda and Sons
P. 0. Box 257
Oviedo, Florida 32765

Doug Manson, Esquire
Blain & Cone, P.A.
202 Madison Street
Tampa, Florida 33602

Mr. Earl Masteller
P. O. Box 2088
Sebastian, Florida 32958

Miss Wendy Masteller
P. 0. Box 2088
Sebastian, Florida 32958

Mr. Don McEwen
Quad Data Corporation
P. 0. Box 2097
Tallahassee, Florida 32316

Mr. Sergio Montes
P. 0. Box 1586
Naples, Florida 33939

Elvin Phillips, Esquire
3310 Del Prado Court
Tampa, Florida 33614

Mr. Ken Prest
2451 Oakdale Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32312

Mr. Alton F. Robertson
LAW Caribe
54-56 Bolivia Street
Hato Rey, Puerto Rico 00917

Ms. Nancy Roen
South Florida Water Management District
P. O. Box 24680
West Palm Beach, Florida 33416-4680

Mr. Peter Rosendahl
Florida Phosphate Council
215 S. Monroe Street, #830
Tallahassee, Florida 32301

Cari Roth, Attorney
Messer, Vickers, Caparello, French & Madsen
P. O. Box 1876
Tallahassee, Florida 32302-1876

Representative Brian Rush
3408 Nakora Drive
Tampa, Florida 33618

Mr. Howard Searcy
2000 Palm Beach Lakes Blvd.
West Palm Beach, Florida 33409


/. 02


















Mary F. Smallwood, Attorney
Ruden, Barnett, McClosky, Smith,
Schuster 6 Russell, P.A.
101 N. Monroe Street, Suite 1010
Tallahassee, Florida 32301

Representative Charles R. Smith
610 W. Jefferson Street
Brooksville, Florida 34601

James Harold Thompson, Esquire
Ruden, Barnett, McClosky, Smith,
Schuster & Russell, P.A.
101 N. Monroe Street, Suite 1010
Tallahassee, Florida 32301

Mr. Dale Twachtmann
Department of Environmental Regulation
2600 Blair Stone Road
Tallahassee, Florida 32301

Mr. Gerald M. Ward
P. O. Box 10441
Riviera Beach, Florida 33419

Mr. John R. Wehle
St. Johns River Water Management District
P. O. Box 1429
Palatka, Florida 32078-1429

Mr. John R. Wodraska
South Florida Water Management District
P. O. Box 24680
West Palm Beach, Florida 33416-4680

Mr. Sanford N. Young
949 Briarcliff Road
Tallahassee, Florida 32308




VAIL89.LST


/. 03




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs