Title: St. Johns River Water Management District Staff
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/WL00000811/00001
 Material Information
Title: St. Johns River Water Management District Staff
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
 Subjects
Spatial Coverage: North America -- United States of America -- Florida
 Notes
Abstract: St. Johns River Water Management District Staff 11/86
General Note: Box 7, Folder 2 ( Vail Conference 1987 - 1987 ), Item 87
Funding: Digitized by the Legal Technology Institute in the Levin College of Law at the University of Florida.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: WL00000811
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Holding Location: Levin College of Law, University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text












ST. JOHNS RIVER WATER MANAGEMENT DIS'
P.O. BOX 1429
Palatka, Florida 32078
904/328-8321


The Forida Cftmber'
ENVIRONMENTAL-
NETWORK







rRICT

11/86


STAFF


Henry Dean
Mildred G. Horton
E.K. Van den Berg
Bruce Parker
Vance Kidder
Jerry Hafner
Leey Payton
Barbara Vergara
Duke Woodson
Ed Albanesi
Jerry Brooks
Doug Munch
Dr. Charles Tai
John L. Williams
Kathryn Hennella
John Griffith
Jeff Elledge
Larry Gerry
Dannise Kemp
Larry Lee
Dick Schmidt
Naomi Smith Whitney


Executive Director
Deputy Executive Director
Board Counsel
Executive Assistant
Dir. Legal Services
Dir. Operations
Dir. Administration
Dir. Water Resources
Dir. Resource Management
Dir. Com. & Information
Dir. Environmental Sci.
Dir. Resource Eval.
Dir. Engineering
Attorney
Attorney
Director, EPD
Dir. Surface Water Mgmt.
Dir. Environmental Assessment
Dir. Records
Dir. Water Use
Res. Mgmt. Opr. Adm.
Asst. Dir. RM


Melbourne Field Station
Larry Maddox 305/254-1761

Mt. Dora Field Station
904/383-0771

Orlando Field Office
618 East South Street
Orlando, FL 32801
305/894-5423


Moss Bluff
Louie Streetman

Bull Creek
Fred Coggins


904/288-4171


305/892-6795


ST. JOHNS RIVER WATER MANAGEMENT DISTRICT
GOVERNING BOARD


Ralph E. Simmon,Chrmn.
24 Sea Marsh Road
Fernandina Beach, FL
904/261-6161
Jim T. Swann, Vice Chrmn.
P.O. Box 3767
Cocoa, FL 32922
305/632-4710


Idwal H. Owen, Jr.
4076 McGirts Blvd.
Jacksonville, FL 32210
305/266-4879
Frances Pignone
1720 E. Gatlin Ave.
Orlando, FL 32806
305/859/3203










Lynn Capehart, Sea. Kelly Smith
1601 NW 35th Way P.O. Box 75
Gainesville, FL 32605 Bostwick, FL 32007
904/373-2039 904/328-6969
John L. Minton, Tres. Sam L. Swett
P.O. Box 670 5654 Dunn Avenue
Ft. Pierce, FL 33450 Jacksonville, FL 32218
305/464-3502 904/764-2483
Saundra Gray
37 Dirksen Drive
Debarry, FL 32713
305/668-6486
OKLAWAHA BASIN BOARD
Lynn Capehart, Chairman, Ex officio

Orville Struthers, Vice Chairman James Anderson, V.P.
321 Hennes Rd. Oak Harbor
Winter Garden 32787 Haines City, FL 33844
305/656-3007 813/956-1341
Rosemary Young, Sec. Bruce R. Kaster
359 Carroll St. 125 NE 1st Avenue
Clermont, FL 32711 Suite 1
904/394-2327 Ocala, FL 32670
904/732-8121




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs