Citation
Zonian

Material Information

Title:
Zonian
Place of Publication:
St. Petersburg, FL
Publisher:
St. Petersburg Printing Co.
Publication Date:
Frequency:
annual
Language:
English

Subjects

Subjects / Keywords:
Yearbook
Genre:
serial ( sobekcm )

Record Information

Source Institution:
University of Florida
Holding Location:
University of Florida
Rights Management:
The University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries respect the intellectual property rights of others and do not claim any copyright interest in this item. This item may be protected by copyright but is made available here under a claim of fair use (17 U.S.C. §107) for non-profit research and educational purposes. Users of this work have responsibility for determining copyright status prior to reusing, publishing or reproducing this item for purposes other than what is allowed by fair use or other copyright exemptions. Any reuse of this item in excess of fair use or other copyright exemptions requires permission of the copyright holder. The Smathers Libraries would like to learn more about this item and invite individuals or organizations to contact Digital Services (UFDC@uflib.ufl.edu) with any additional information they can provide.
Resource Identifier:
23736607 ( ALEPH )
463007019 ( OCLC )

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:


Full Text
NINETEEN N




Table of Contents
Student Life 1
Seniors 32
Juniors 48
Sophomores 57
Freshmen 69
Clubs 81
Sports 98
Faculty 117
Senior Index 123
Ads 128
Index 134
Closing 141






back of Mr. Gambles Volkswagon on their way down the parade field.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Pretty Maids all in a row: The 96 Jamboree Queens stop for a pose
before the parade and game. L. to. R. are Cresta Ganser, Katie Williams,
Lynley VVeade, & Delia Giles. Photo by: J. Kat
Red Machine \II-Star Football Team: Our team is all smiles with Miss Panama 1995-Reyna Royo,
a BHS alumnus. Photo By: R. Gamble
RTIST: Jose Carrion
W M Quee riles IS flanked at
left by Dann> Maduro and at right by
Jon Guerra at Jamboree 96.
Photo by: B. Weedin
Cougars: Jan-Michael Norman at left and
Tramar Johnson on the right escort Queen
Cresta Ganser at the 96 football Jamboree.
Bulldogs: Queen Lynley VVeade is accompanied by
Kris Gibson on the left and Eric Buendia at right at
the football jamboree. Photo by: B. Weedin
Green Devils: Queen Katie Williams escorted by #80
Mike Haynes and #34 Chris Bowman
Photo by: B. Weedin


Life
Pre-Game Ceremony: Student Association Secretary. Elizabeth
Close, and JROTC officer Shawn German thank General Clark
for his support of the AHS-BHS Friendship Game. Photo by: R. Gamble
it look5 like../ General Clark examines the coin. The kick-off went to the
BHS All-Stars. Photo by R. Gamble
lilis VM M \US and Vlls IMK VI I s
ANTILLES
PIRATES:
Heads or Tails? General Wesley Clark. Commander and Chief of the Southern
Command, leads the coin toss at the Friendship Game' between Balboa High
and Antilles High School on September 6. 1996.
Photo by R. Gamble
lile Friendship leant' pause
for a group shot before their
game on Frida). September 6.
1996. Coached by I Hales. \.
Grade. I.. Ilnsleil. K.
Dalilslrnm. .1. Sweeties. K.
Ib.II.mil Jr.. I Ilull.mil. jrxl
II. I alts. The Balboa team
triumphed with a 22-20 score.
All photos by K. ItllS ALL-STARS:
J.Alvarez. M. Prescott. I). Ilusted. D.
Maduro. J. Jordan. F. I.tnlon. J J.
Fouchc. C. Jenkins. T. Taylor. J.
Barnett. J. Bates. S. Me Swain. E.
Tirado. D. I .ope/. K. Anderson. J.
Grant. M. Haynes. T. Vogel. A.
Gundin. K Gibson. E. Buendia. C.
Rice. Q. Thompson. C. Bow nun
Coaches: F Bales. A. Grade. L.
Ilusted. B. Fahy. R. Dahlstrom. J.
Sweeney. E. Holland. E. Holland. Jr
H Rivera. M. Baraga. J. Colt hi. I)
Call. R. Andino. M. Ptcorclli. J. P
Tanner. R. Jimenez. J. Ran**. H
Kamos. J Colon. L. Calderon. I..
Rae/. E. Colla/o. R Marline/. F
Garcia. M. Htmillo. M. Anudor. A.
Mercado. II. IV Jesus, J Williams.
I. Alt ira. M. Garcia. I: Cain. J.
Marline/. J. Cardona. N. Galar/a.
K Rivera. II. Du/. K Burgos. M
Collins. F Miranda. A. Tones. A.
Acttsta
Coaches: S. WetdVin.C. Morfi.
DSanabna. I Salgado.
K (iu/man




Student Life
(hI morning or good night? (I,. lo K.l: Liumi Reed
and were caught oil guard in their jammies
in the 400 hall.
Photo by: V mi> I .lo K. >: I rina I >.i \ is. Nancy Snyder, and
smile for the camera with their stuffed animals
on pajama day in Mrs. Bales' first period.
Photo by:
"Pfcp-cpT CL. to R. i Angie Prcscod. Najiha Auila. and a friend give off warming smiles
at the Homecoming Pep Rally. Photo by: M. Bales
Too Karl)! Mrs. DufTus' third period Honors English Class show their school spmt on Pajama Day (Back
row to from left) C. Rouhik. R Wahl. (. Othon, A. Prrscod. A. Doubek. s. Mringfcllaw. M. Rat. V
Snyder. (Front row from left) S. Mclhainc. I). Andrade. A. Dunlap. C Townsend.
Hmldn Seniors Kales Keck and Krin I otig give big
smiles to the camera on TWin Day in Mrs Bales'
classroom Photo by : M. Hales


The Seniors WipeOut float was a big hit in the 96 Homecom
parade Photo by: R. Gamble
After playing against the Cougars before the parade, the Green
Devils' own homecoming King Juney Barnett and Queen Kim
Johnson wait to be announced before the huge crowd.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Junior Court Matt Prescott andMarieli Perez get
ready to be announced.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Sophomore Prince Steven Bowman and Yoela Cedeno are a
happy couple during the Homecoming Game Court presentation.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Freshman Duke and DuchessEmmanul Cabrera and
Jacqueline Acosta represent their class well in
theHomecoming court.
Photoby: R. Gamble
The Freshman class float stands proud with their Movie Awards
theme during the Homecoming festivities.
Photo by: R. Gamble


Say, Cheese!* (top left) D. Cook, K. Dozier. S. Branch. J. Brooks, (front
L. to. R.) T. Galloway. R. Clay, and T. Johnson take a minute of their
Just friends: Albert Hodden and l-auren Reed pause for the
camera at a football (tame football is the most popular fall
sport at BUS Photo by: N. Snyder
precious time to strike a pose at a football game.
Photo by: N. Snyder
Camera Shy? Robin Wahl stubbornly refuses to look
at the camera at the Homecoming game
Photo bv: L. Reed
Gel your cotton candy! Ia rancheo Perez and Jam-lie Vlntisrr were two of the
first people to sell cotton candy at the Pep Rally.
Photo by: M. Bales
'Whatll sou base? \ mysterious fellow and I. Forbes stop selling
hotdogs to say hello. These ROTC students worked tirelessly at concession
stands every Friday night.
Photo by: V Snyder
Friends Forever (L to. R ) Brenda Lopez and Yamileth Bonilla (lash big
smiles while an intruder does so as well at one of Balboas football games
Photo by: N. Snyder




'1 11*
[III
W V*> Jk.
Caution: Men at Work. Blake Thomas, Frank Hinek. and another student are loo busy doing their work to
notice the camera lurking in front of them. Photo by M. Bales
iet back to work! (L. to R.) Jodie Spina. Charles Scribner, Lora Paulsen. Jack Mouritsen, and Najiha Avila
lake a break from working at the concession stand. Photo by N. Snyder
He> Antonio! On his way back from the student store with his Don los. Antonio Wilson takes a break.
Photo by P. Alvarado
i'umim! D. Pundy, T. Mason, a friend, M. Foster, and E. Smith enjoy the AAFES food during lunch in the
BHS cafeteria. Photo by P. Al\arado
Theres a snake in my boot! exclaimed Woody. No. Alberto, its on your head.
Photo by C. Sanchez
Baby, its cold inside. Sophomore Oliver klasossky tnes to keep warm in history class Many classrooms
in BHS can get quite chilly*. Photo by P. Al\arado
Gotcha! These Juniors didn't realize their photo was taken while they perused the latest VOGUE" magazine
in Mr. Hagers English class. Photo by M. Bales
rtiink. Pair, Stare! two alumni in Mr. Hagers Junior English share a laptop for a writing assignment
3HS is lucky to have a portable laptop lab. Photo by: M. Bales
Is it over? No. Aaron, you still have to wait your turn for the Macarena* dance! Senior Aaron Vidaurri gets
caught on film by Mrs. Al\arado during the Senior reception. Photo by P. Alt arado
ARTIST Jose Carrion




1 I low i r Power: Seniors Im las lor and l In r\l I ticrle strike a fricndls pose
before entering Rock Cafe.
2 t lid i*iimiiIi to parts down. Kiin loliiison steps into the entrance of Rock Cafe
w ith a cheerful face and in the mood to PARTY!
3 llis! I ook lit n Senior I > Baft) show s he's basing a good time at the Sen*
reception.
4 Seniors ei down: Seniors flock together to show off their dance mmo at Rock
The senior reception is alwass a popular event at the beginning of the sear.
5 I m b wd enthusiasiicall) wait for
their non-alcoholic dnnks.
6 Mt iuor.ildt iiionii iil: .Inins XMn lili.iu and Mills l.on/.ili / stop to take a pKture
- can sou guess where this sear's reception was held?
7 Kapun/iT' Gee.' ra l.ai i.i sure has | cnkw\ enjosed this
sjturdas afternoon at Rock Cafe.
8" l i. tries to hide K from the paparazzi at the Senior
reception.
9I*i//.i. I*i//.i N nnti |olio i.liit s.idas sasors hts slice of Napoli pusa during the
Senior reception. Pius is a food staple lor mans BUS students
10l.oi. II. II.ms, i. | i .mk I ml on. and luslla Slaha get caught m the act of basing
a good time
II\ \|..il. \ t u w : '.irwit id mm 11 and Manns I o|i / hold the bar up while taking
in the sights at the Senior reception
'HOTOS COURTESY OF P ALVARADO
12"II s here!** ..reclaims kmi Palil as the ms sien nun appears on the scene at Ki*i
Cafe Also pictured: t t-viliu t ierraro (L.) and krisleu \lorris*n iR.)
13T.ii n is .i inr": These seniors can't escape waiting in Ime at the
soda bar
ALL PHOTOS COURTESY OF P. \L\ \RAIK)


Student Life
picton day! Erma Davis and Heather Roynon are happy its
FRIDAY! Photo by: P. Alvarado
And ni i in corner we have...** Pedro Maymi works during his lunch hour
in the S.A. store selling sodas and candy. Many clubs and class officers used
the S.A. store to raise money for their organizations.
Photo by: P. Alvarado
I lit- Real l hin... Jaime Allan gets his
caffeine for the day outside the school store.
Photo by: P. AI *. atad- -
Waiting in line during bind These students wait patiently during second
lunch m the S.A si..re before the mayhem begins. Lro R they are:
I Ihangimal. K. Iamber ( A. Karnes, and iodeke reading a note.
Mr. Hu ulus can be seen in the background awaiting his daily sugar-fix".
Photo h\ P. \l\ arado
Mura 11.11 11 \ .. 11111. ers! .Janus Ottinger. Aaron and le\ Bonilk show their
cu .dies' outside the school store. Photo by: P. Ah arado


NNendohn (.on/alcs and\altri Hamtfltake
a break in front of the main building. Speical friends arc an
important pan of life al BHS.
Lunch hunch. Fares Kscobar leticia
/ayas and Ana Kscobar join their lunch
group in the cafeteria.
Photo by: P. Ah arado
Bree/ewav break. Neil l-ce and Lvnette Ferreria let Mrs klvar.ido capture their related ninod
before the weekend begins Photo by I*. Alvarado
Photo by: IV \|\ .tr.M 1
Driving in Panama Is casy...iecp sour eves off the road! That's Jocelyn C artmill and Rcnc Rices
motto while waiting in traffic Photo by R. (iambic
This BHS student would be a great
subject for that advertisement.
Photo by: I*, \lvarad >


Student Life
Flower girl? No. its Jamie Gorman helping present the court during the
dance. Photo by: R. Gamble
Homecoming Court *96. Homecoming King Juney Barnett and Queen Kim Johnson wait for
the 'blue' carpet stroll during the dance. This year, the dance was held in the BHS gym.
Photo by R. Gamble
Homecoming Dance
Junior court Matt Prescott escorts Marieli Perez during
the dance. Photo by: R. Gamble
Sophomore court Yoela Cedeo and Steven Bowman enjoy
the dance.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Freshmen court Jackie Acosta and Emmanuel Cabrera
pause for their photo.
Photo by: R. Gamble


illdog Potter. The 19% Varsity Bulldog cheerleader, show their .pint before a t>pical
das night game Photo by: K. (amble
Arent they suppovsed to be enemies? Kathy Boyle, Jenny Whelihan. Lisa be I
Herrera. Clara Cornales, and Kathy Weeks prove this saying wrong as they cheer for
different teams, but gel together for a kodak moment
Photo h\ R. (amble
A ty pical game break. The officials stop the Devils and Cougars
game. Photo by R. (amble
Did anyone say Manager Mu In lit Maldonado and Ju/min Rose have their s**la
betttecn games. Photo by K. (amble
Starting in tonight's game against k. Hullo-. .1-.. < \manda (.ahrielson and
Joanna ( untu work tirelessly lor three month' n.ng i.-:hall v ison
Photo by R. (unible


The Odd Couple" Female Version cast are L. to R .: Joey Nunez, Jenny Coville,
Suzanne Lukas. Stephanie Wolff, Crystal Cloutier, C. Sliwicki, Heather
Hanson. Anthony Burch. Photo by: N. Snyder
Working ItfiCksliigOi The Crew of I he Odd ( oiiple" lake
break after the show. Lto R: Danielle Nunez. Charlene
Cloutier, \maiida Merkel, ( andar lassell. Dmiia IJei'ijt
(.(. (a iran. Front: Ke\in Hildebrand. ( risli Rnnbik.
Karen Moreland. Lisa Titus
Photo by: V Snyder
Oom-pah pah. Anthony Robertson and James Frey work their diaphragms at the music Field trip for the
Civilian Spouses club at the Ft. Clayton NCO club Photo by: M. Bales
The Percussion Section. Matt Prescott, Darren Coffey and Ricardo Gonzalez
check out their music cues before their program.
Photo by M. Bales


Old Muid (.arfield style! While the choros waits for their turn to perform, they make
use of every free moment Photo by M. Bales
Do we have to go back to school? BHS Band and Choros
students spend a lot of time loading the buses after their field tnp
to entertain the Civilian Officer's Spouses club.
Photo by M. Bales


Student Life
Young Picassos...
Heh, Heh. Heh... Vdrian Klasovsky chortles to himself while Johann Friedman
pretends she doesnt know him. Photo by: I). Young
Whistle while you w'ork... Kim Pahl, Amanda Gabrielson,
and Kristin Wilhelm diligently
draw in Mr. Youngs class. Photo by: D. Young
4 When does the bell ring...? MaShun Smith and Nistoli Vernaza toil with
paperwork. Photo by: D. Young
Modeling was NOT part of the curriculum! Jason Hsu refuses to pose
for a relentless lens. Photo by: D. Young
18


Friends
l migar' rule! Chccflcadt I ilia Kcu sand football player
I nri|iic ; 2* vhnw ihcir leant spirit m game day.
Photo by: N. Snyder
Hallway hnli-btih The cormkw outside ihe TOO* K alway
a busy arra at BIIS. Photo by: I*, \minu
Forever friends... Letty Brown, Delia (iiles. Sharpen Anderson and
Michelle Maldonado want us to know they will he friends forever.
Photo by S. Anderson
The I.unch Bunch. J. Boggs. K.(.on/ale/. A. Ase-I.allemont. N. Rosales,
and C. Tasscll enjoy each others company under the bohios.
Photo by: D. Young


Student Life
i'jl.'.z and I/L..:. are recognized for
having the nicest smiles in the Senior Hall of Fame.
Photo by: l1..
fiel out of my spotlight! Jenny Whelihan elbows Jenny Coville while Lisabel
Herrera and Shareen Andersen get out of her way. Photo by: C. Locke.
and are the ones w ith
Most School Spirit in the Senior Hall of Fame.
Photo by:
tyi Seaton to-
(Qemembef...
No, it s
and Photo b\:


@Jtfitnuu 4t
the chdhnuu...
Spreading Christmas Cheer. Members of ihc JROTC spend time dunn- tin us.
help others K. Ferguson, A. Jones, D. Pundy and M. Fibster were am*n^ |,.. ,
attended. Photo by A. Ash
Rihit-Ribit. While the JROTC students attend their Christmas field trip, a sapo /i.m !
catches everyones attention. Photo by A. Ash


Checking it twice. Students from the BHS JROTC pass out presents for the
Panamanian children. Photo by A. Ash
Ho-Ho-Ho! "Santa" is alive and well in the JROTC.
Photo by A. Ash
"Basket hall Jones "no. it s Brian Busxinski.
Marlene Foster. Sgt Majors t.oodrum and
Martinez installing a new hoop for the children
Photo by A. Ash


Sttimdemt Life
Red Machine- lias a m>i loo!. ?J'6 These guys helped out the Red cheerleaders during their
Homecoming routine. Photo by: )l. CwUi
Junior Michelle Maldonado shows off A crowd of BHS students watches the game,
her mad hatter hat. Photo by: P. Cowles Photo by: P. Cowles




Look what we
found!* Blake
Thomas, Gabe
Prieto, Corin Wilder
& a friend hold a
rather large snake in
front of the school.
Photo by: D. White
Its not plastic.
Kaley Keck,
Melanie Rojas and
Cheryl Eckerle grin
while Elizabeth
Close displays a cake
at one of the
National Honor
Society fund raisers.
Photo by: M. Bales
Mrs. Trim admires Gabe Prietos new fashion statement.
Photo by: D. White
24
Wait a minute... Katie Williams pauses and wonders
whether it was a good idea to buy cafeteria food.
Come on. Vogue! Daren Morales strikes a pose.
Photo by: P. Alvarado
Friends: Jana Soriano and Shareen Anderson smile.
Photo by: D. Young
ARTIST: JOSE CARRION


Carrie Mcrcier, Chris SchurfT. Hope Behnken and Lang Johnson rehearse a scene from
The Odd Couple. Photo by: N. Snyder
Future uiudeim award wimu i h ,,* |i
CariHa Cierraro and at the IV ¡
Photo by II. Andrade
JROTC cadet Najiha Asila bears the colors for the opening
ceremony at the annual "Dining-In.
Photo by K. Cambie
Thanks. Mr. Brees! Crystal Sliwicki presents theatre volunteer Jerry Brees with a farewell
award from the Thespians at their December initiation. Photo by: B. Andrade
Dining-In on January 24. 1997 Members at the head table included L to R Scan firman.
Sgt .Major (oodrum. Mrs. Ooodrum. Desbanda Pandy. Photo by K. (.amble


Aja .Ash pauses for the camera.
Photo by: M. Bales
Members of the BHS JROTC celebrate their annual Dining-In on January 24, 1997 at Albrook
O'Club. Photo by: M. Bales
Penny Perez and Najiha Avila enjoy their free-time before the ceremonies begin
Photo by: M. Bales
Sgt. Major Goodrum and Deshanda Pandy greet guests in the receiving line.
Photo by: M. Bales


Yoela C'edcno, Sophomore Princess.
Photo by M. Bales
Priscilla Johnson, Sophomore Princess
Photo by: M. Bales
Escort, Jan-Michael Norman, takes a break.
Photo by: L. Rojas
C'arnivalito *97 on February 1st. Melanie Rojas is
crowned Queen. Photo by L. Rojas
Carnavalito97
Ximena Cedcno freshmen princess, dances w ith her
father Celio Cedcno. Photo by: M. Bales
Vanessa Pohl. Juliana Berman, Ximena ( edrno,
A: Joy Lucas wail lor the festivities to begin
Photo by L. Rojas
Princesses Milagros Gonzales and Cheryl Eckerle
Photo by: L. Rojas
Queen Melanie Rojas is escorted by Dalton Johnson.
Photo by L. Rojas


il;i|)|>\ trails...'* I.ori VrnU klicr and \iuunria
(ahriclson hike liter (.amlioa I'iprliiH- Hoad..


BIIS inemlKTs I ike alirwk,
Biological Honor Socielt 'Irtnhrn
I XIphalK-tical Orden : John Xdams.
Brrncc BiflMrll. laliaiu Berman.
C a brie I best. Sarai Itibbo. katbkrn
Holln. Darlene Hrogir. Chris
Bowman. I.indsr) Brian. Juan
< astaneda. Kli/abeth Cknr. I hen I
Fckerie. Kob Hubert. Amanda Kslr,
Kern Krill*. Amanda (¡ahiirfcon. Ben
C.anser. Kris (iibson. Delia (iiki.
Janelle Hauser. Philip Herring.
Summer Highl*). Kale* Keck, knpb
Kershner. Frank l.inloo. luis I Jack.
I rin I onj. Berenis Marital. Dandle
McKee. Neal McKee. Kalie McAleer.
Kim Mcljuar). Jason Moreland.
Frank Perez. Zinnia Perez. \nlhon>
Koberlson. Melanie Kojas. Justin
Slaha. I.ori \enl richer. Aaron
Vidaurri. I.>nle> Meade. IJz West.
Jennifer \\helihan. Kristin Wilhelm.
Kalie Williams. Stephanie Wolf
Janenellunser. Amanda
Kim Mc(Juur>. Kris Cils4|i.^BdLKalheriae. Melanie
A; Stephanie Seitz.
Ihe h.ukuround ahle BIIS memliers appear


Dalton Johnson and Danette Mckee examine the green tinge
on their cat in Mr. Seitzs physiology class.
Photo by: P. Alvarado
on Garfield in
Photo by:
Student Life
Patricia Strong, Robin Wahl Sc Jason Calkins relax after lunch.
Photo by: I). White
Suzanne Lukas and Chris Scharff
work backstage during the
production of Alice in Wonderland.
Photo Courtesy of J. Mitchell
cxw*


[77777 77777777777777 *777777
null 'li*"'


ARTIST: Berenis Macha!
Danny Lopez
Johnny Bates
Eddie Konawicz
Courtney Jenkins


V,
(.i rmili/ I.. Agueda
Di'bbii' M. Aliar
Jose L. Alvarez
A.B. Aguilar-Galvez
J. Anderson
Crystal A. Ash
Keenan I.. Anderson
Frank M. Banaslcl
l.uz Ball
Jason O. Maeot
P. Bed ell
A. lta/an
Oriana O. Barter


\
M

Jose G. Bernal-Romero
Sarai G. Bibbo
Lukas F. Behnken
Eilen Blanquicett
Albert L. Bodden
Aisha X. Bonilla
Christopher J. Bowman
Anne Borsellino
Shelby Brock
Darlene M. Brogie
Melissa K. Brown
r I
1
Christian T. Blanchette
fa
r
Bryan K. Borello


y* -
Moana I Hunch
\nthnnv 1.. Iturch
Brian E. Bus/.inski
Johanna I.. Cantu
!)a\¡d B
Juan f as taed a
Leonardo Cargill
Jose A. Carrion
f'lirvslal^7'loute
Chinj> M. Chou
Jennifer M. Crape
Colon .1


Aaron J. Crump
Alexis R. Cruz
Mark Cruz-Segarra
Julio J. Cuevas-Avila
6
Luis G. DeLeon
Julissa M. Diaz
n
Robert E. Egbert
Cheryl A. Ecki
Naomy I. Facey
Amanda S. Estes
m


*
f
Michael L. Ferguson
C'hien-lla Ferng
Didier F. Folger
William A. Foster Jr.
F.ldred J. Fouche Jr.
kerr> F. Frills
Marlene C. Foster
William C. Foster
James J. Funl
Robert W. Goldsworthy
(orne/


Eniel Gonzalez
Jason E. Gonzalez
Milagros Gonzalez
Luis C. Gordon
Debraca I. Graham
Jorge A. Grant
Daniel Hernandez
Tomas E. Herrera
Tammi L. Horner
Julian J. Hovte
Viedelquina A. Hoyte
Donald A. Husted



Cristopher Jenkins
Courtney Jenkins
/amira K. Jimenez
Dalton K. Johnson III
Thomas Johnson III
Kimberly A. Johnson
Johnson
Sheena K. Jones
.Matthew l>. ka
Kesin J. Kinj;sbur>
in Kilbnrn J
Jessiia C. Kilgore


Adrian Klasovsky
Edward J. Konawicz
Falisha M. Kinsey
Tamara A. Lane
Keith R. Lawson
Doreen D. Lebel
Shawn M
Conrtm
4SBI
Brenda L. Lope;
Daniel R. Lopez


Christian .1. I.n/ada
Adrian J. Luce
Bercnis V
Angel L. Macias
Ricardo K
Daniel T. Maduro
Angel M. Madrid
Malave
George A. Markin
Natosha M. Mi
Danette
rly I. McQuarv
IcKec


Eric J. Metier
Ian L. Morales
',1
Dore L. Mills
Jason M. Moreland
Holly D. Murphy
Melissa Ann Murph;
iy
Robert E. Mitchel
Nivia M. Modelo
Cabrie! A. Novey
Jan-Miehael P. Norman
Cecilia E. Neill
Jennifer L. <
Rodney L. Olivan
Jay Thomas Olson
Kimberlv H. Pahl


Dcshana I). Pand\
Michel Paredes
Francisco J. Peres
Zinnia Pere/
John Peterson IV
Frank S. Pigeon Jr.
Sharlene C. Pinder
. gu,,J<1'1 Jr;
Christopher Prescott
Erii a C*. RandolpTi
Wavne M. Richards II


Edgardo S. Tirado
Priscilla G. Taylor
Tremayne L. Taylor
C. A. Stoneking
Aleandra Villamizar
Aaron S. Vidaurri
Shireen V. Tonski
Edgardo L. Troche
1 1
itonio J. Whitehead
Jennifer K. W1
Jessica M. Weeks
queline Wlli;
Kristin L. Wii
Percival R. Williams
Katherine M. Williams


Juan I). Rosario Jr.
Cecil i.ynn Roudehush
Rafael Ros
Anuct^anliajio
Korin E. Ruth
Shaika Sanchez
Anjury I.Sin
Christopher Schai
Cheryl A. Stanford
'listn Staha


Clara Gonzalez
Jose Gutierrez
Janelly Hauser
Gail Horner
tenise Perez
Ray Johnstone
Lars Thomps I
lizabeth M. Zittle
Andy Ward


Dedra Clark
ivyah Abdullah
Danielle (¡rills
Mislv Gaines




John Adams
Josu Acesia
Hill Aird
Karim Acero
Joshua ili
Navhara Alexander
Kioma Alfred
Cha> 'tunic An
Derek Anderon
Eira Andrade
Cassandra Burilen Daniel Beet
Angelo Austin
Sugey Blam/uu ell
Tatiana Berman
Dee Bishop
Mu had Blenman
Gabriel Best


Vielka Bonilla
Michael Bodkin
yatthew Br
Alfonso Bodden
Diamond Brock
Tiziana
Joslin Cartmill
Patrick Carlson
.eynisha Chandler
Na re is ha Cobh
Michael Cominean
Danitza Coward
Cassandra Crane
Amber Crunk
Victor Cruz


Eric Davila
ia Del Re
Shannon Danish
Edward Duggel
Justin Halke Ea.
Camel Dumas
Karla Demena
Carlos Fabrega
Roxanna Espinosa
.\schia Frederic\
Dana Frederi
Jose has
Amy Glotzer
Nolan Clide well
Carlos Garcia
Jason Gaza


Erika Gonzalez
Armando Gundin
Jeffery Higgins
Tack Soo Im
Ingrid Gonzalez
Alejandro Guiterrez
Todd
Megan Higgins
Carol Johnson
Janell Johnson
Fitzgerald Irish
Yves Jean-Pierre
52


Mildred Johnson
Kerisa Jones
Ruth Leopard
Adriana Lewis
Ma^da Loht
Tom Lord
Jasmin Lucas
die lutel-Wayne Mai
saniira M/jru
Shannon McDaniel
Amanda Merkel
Bradley Millts
Marcus McKain
Marlon McKinnon
si
A
. *
+


Michelle Miranda
Denise Nicholson
Laura Miranda
unas Page
Sara Paulsen
Stacie Pease
Matthew Prescott
Victor Redfcrtl
Manuel Rivera
Andrew Rodaniche
ST
Ingrid Rodriguez
Yesilka Rodriguez
Jasmine Rose
Andrew Rummer


\r ¡tullir Samante go
Eduardo Salinas
n Santiago
Shau n Hupp
Slianc Sliu /'< M
Ttshna Seales
Amanda Shumate
Scott Smith
Leonard Smith
Junlss Supienanl
Gloria ¡dgarupi
Lori Venleichcr
Carmelo Vasque.
Heather Tu rnan
Quinton Thompson
Bradles Townsend
t


Lynley We a1
Billy Wagoner
Trevor Vogel
Stephanie Wilson
Zachary
Corin Wilder
*Fabian
Joseph Wong
OO.N


Crystal Sliwicki locked out of class
again. Photo By: C.Tassell
Jamie Grassinger dreams of
lunch at Me Donalds.
Photo By: C. Tassell
Kdsell Hilly trucks to class
Photo By: C.Tassell


f'b
Chantall Agueda
Septimber Albaugh
Jaime Alfaro
Ydci Acosa
Stephanie Acctp
Omar Archibald
Ana Cecilia Avila
Carmela Austin
Ambrosia Ave-Lallemant
Giovanni Anderson
Oriel Bailey
Corie Ballaro
Jaclxn Barnash
Daniel Baughman
Aaron fiedwell
Hope Behnken
Elox Benedetti
Jason Berger
Donia Berger
Ch
AT
\
t / ^
Vf/V, ;
Elizabeth Beteta
Anthonv Bibho
Steven Blackwell
Nicole Blanchette
w 58
Joseph Blau


Jeremy Huron ski
u-lt orselUno
Lindsay Bryan
ia hunch
Mic hael Cairo
Anthony Camper
1emiifer Burger
Yazimn Caballero
Jacqueline Carvajo
Sop Ah Chang
Katherine Cedeno
lameI Clay
Nancy Cl pus ton
Charlene Cloutier
Denise Clockburn


ZOMHME
Steven Courtney
Jeronimo Coward
Jarson Crouch
David Cook
Michael Conner
Eduardo Dia.
Jessica Cruz-Segarru
Roberto De Leon
Calethia Deconto
Romel Dia.
Brandy Dollinger
Efrain Donaldson
Morgan Doyle
Keith Drennan
Reginald Dyson
Takira Edmundson
a
Hudson Enhnan
Tara Erdman -
lairobi Estes
Eriberto Estrada
* W A
v. sT- -


Manuel Fergus
Guhriel Fargo
Lsnnette Ferreira
Majayka Francis
Tomeka Gritonas
Zuam Garcia
Crystal Centum
Leonard Gillespie
Rands Glasgow
'
Victor Gotufidez
Arturo Gordon
Melissa Cordon
Zeudi Cordon
Jamie Grassinger
61
i


Brendaliz Gutierre:
Jacqueline Guerrero
Cassandra Gustke
Michael Griffith
Heather Hanson
Janice Hernande:
Alejandro Hepburn
Matthew Hellyer
fusion Hand
Lyndsav Hihabidle
Galen Herring
Steven Higgins
Stephanie Herrera
Betsy Hernande;
Brian Hasted
Edsall Hilry
Andrea Holder
Rbshun Hogan


Jason Kasmarski
mil) Jones
nes ¡ojones
Irumie Johnson
Manuel l a Placa
Ene Enisles
Kevin Kennedy
Lmdscy'Lchrun
Andrea Imtatn
Lahella luna
Su:annP Lukas
Jennifer Lowe
Tons Mallory
Jennifer leon
Jackie Manning
David Maldonado
Danielle Manoseo
Dorian Manning


Rafael Martie
Natalya Martinez-Vele:
Annika Matos
Benny Mayar
Ricardo Manning
Takishc? McPcak
Scott McLaughlin
Zoila Mena
Steven Mercado
Carrie Mertier
Gregory Miller
Rebecca Miranda
David Mimo.
Jennifer Murphy
Tahona Muroi
Anthony Mayo
. J
11
Brandi McDade
1 1
1 1
1 1
Ryan McDaniel
1 1
1 1
Dwayne McFarlane
1 1
1 'l
Keeslia McGee
64 I
Claritza Naranjo
Alex Navarro
Danielle Northcutt
Brianne Noyes


Enrique Rodriguez
1
Luis Parker
Adriano Perez
Joann Pul her
Anthony Reyes


Mchcll Rodriegu
/Carlo Roman
Daniel Romig
Trampas Rogers
Jose Rodriegite.
Julie Rucker
Lauren Roynon
Nicole Rosales
Jose Rosario
Rosales
Joann ^Shephard
Crystal Sliwicki
Analisa Shoemaker
Sumaya Simmons
Cheronda Spann
Aisha Small
Jane Snelling
Joann Smith
Victor Smith
Jahel Stewart
Janine Strong
Baitibi Tanner
Joshua Tanner


Candace Tassell
II Jl vi!tamizar
Keith Vim \
' I ¡chad Waustajf
Kristina Webb
Otsella West
mi11 Williams
Alvts Wilson
Michelle Yen
Khrystrn Acosta
Crame Baser
Uliana Davis
Deanna Dotson
William Epperson


Po Jui Huang
Jose Peterson
Bambi Tanner
Elissa Salazar
Michael Wag staff
Analisa Shoemaker
Danielle Monasco
Belkis Lane
Yi
Ijs
Dennis Halleen Feli.x Hernandez
mf
^ =

Winner Nichols
Hjo Jin laze
68




Jesse A ce veda
Jaqueline Acosta
David Adams
Ricardo Adams
Christopher Addison
David Aguilar
Ave I A lemeda
lan Anderson
Misty Anderson
Nithusku Anderson
Dorianna Andrade
Jariel Andrade
Jennie Antequera
Justin Amtonis
Archer Annette
David Arnold
Elizabeth Ash
Aristela Atencio
Alliison Athelrey


Henry licnnelt
Antonio Beron
tmmmm
Arlund Benitez
Alonso Blackman
Amanda Boettigheima
Ronaldo Bonnick
Robyn Banner
Man us Basicr
hum I Cadorette
Alexis Brito-Figueroa
Jason Calkins
Brail Burge
Hector Camacho


Rusty Collins
Jerry Conner
Jenny O n:
Jomili Davila
Dustin Cooper
L
Erma Davis
Jacqueline Coville
Latonya Davis
Christopher Cobh
Andre Crawford
Michael Davis
Fares Escobar


Christian Figueroa
Jason Figueroa
Theodore Forbes
Frit a Fouche
Megan Fox
Michel Fraley
Brittany Frazier
Yareia Frazier
Rafael Frontaura
Amaryllis Coburn


Shan 'rara Handley
Roberto Henry
Daniel Hankins
Valerie Hansen
William Hawkins, Jr.
Kent Hernandez
Fabiola Herrera
Tabailha Hicks
Sherry Hayden
Kevin Hildebrand
Stacy Hillis
Jason Horner
Eric Hihno
Kyle Hughes
Ira Hines III
Andrew Hiatt
Travis Hooker
Shawn Hopper


Hi mult ni Kacmurski
Kesha Uunbert
Raymond Lei lair. Jr
Alberto l.nna
lindan Lmdcke
Megan Kat
Nicole Kershnn
Angela Knols
April Kruse
Vanessa Uada
Sarah Lukas
Kristine Slay


ftraVa
Jose Molina
Mauricio Mollers
Anthony Montero
Daren Morales Jahall Moran
Karen Moreland
* /
d 1
k ^ 7 *
.
Amy Mortensen
Gonzalo Moscoso
Jack Mouritsen
Jose Nunez
William O Hearn
Gabriela Othon
Jose Navarro
Ricardo Mouvnes
Elizabeth Ottinger
Jodv Paramare


Kuhen Prieto
Joshua Palman
Kyra Qnilcs
Lawrence Quinn. Jr.
Siluu Kamery


Larissa Rodriguez
Jayson Russell
Rogelio Sealey
Sarah Stringfellow
Holly Runals
Jared Selles
Todd Servello
David Sheehan
John Smith
Ryan Stark
Colin Thomas
William Spann
Christine Supen ielle
Darien Suavely
Patricia Strong
Nancy Snyder
Jennifer Sullivan


Lauro Thomas
Michael Traill
Mana Villalaz
Lindsey Wiegmann
Elizabeth Wilton
Arthur Wagner
Robin Wahl
Randolph Thomas. Jr.
Marcela Timan
Kayla Vasquez
tmlae Yahiku
Fabian lories
Henrsi Yantada
Futrida Torres
Courtney Townsend
Christopher Vaughn
Joseph Victoria
IJaniel Well
Angie Whinemore
Nicholas Wilson
Renee Wilson
Alexander Yanez


Victoria Barnash
Joseph Collazo
Fletcher King
!amone Whittfield
Anne Bezora
Kayla Do:
Geovnny Bonilla
Steven Gouine
Jeanne Brooks
John Calkins
Brandon Heard Kent Hernandez
Al McRae
Kenny Mojica
Nathan Pope
Tabitha Perez
Sotlee Young
Victor Somnttk
Mecheil Young
Kevin Wallace
Leticia Zoyas
Hsuan Wei Chen
Westley Zittle


Seniors Frank Linton
and Wayne Richards
wear Halloween costumes
for the Lettcrmcn's Club.
vvwSSsssl
wess
Senior Kerry Fritts helps raise lunds
for Close-Up.
Charmaine Archer smiles at oi
Societys fundraising dinners ea
Photo by: D. White
Clubs
tmtmu


Second period AVID students on a field trip to the Hindu
Temple on Tumba Muerto during first semester.
Back: Tutors M. Dyer & V. Brown, Back Lto K:
Amy Mortenson, Alonso Blackman. Rason Ray, Michael
Truitt, Adrianne Rodrguez. 2nd row: April Kruse, Henry
Yamada, Monique Rembert, Juan Lord, Fernando Candelario.
Front: Yalinia Diaz. Jamie Gorman, Maria ViJlalaz, Josh
Putman
l semester period 2 AVID students with
;. Swanson. AVID founder
: Josh Putnam. Henry Yamada. Michael Truitt. Rason Ray,
i I void, "uqne Rcmhert. Meleoibeth Piniero, Alonso
a. Veronica Grant Front: M Dyer, Adrianne Rodriguez,
Maria Villalaz, David Sheehan. Mrs. Swanson,
O -y I Fernando Candelario, Michael Cathcart, Jamie
' Gorman. Amy Mortenson. Photo by: M. Bales
Second semester period 1 AVID students with AVID founder Mrs. Mary
Catherine Swanson from San Diego. California. Back: Michael Murray,
Joey Fry. Oriel Bailey, Greg Miller, Middle: Nancy Snyder, Patrick Riley,
Brenda Lopez., Carrie Mercier, Erma Davis Front: Mrs. Bales, Brandi
McDade. Mrs. Swanson, Camhry Sanchez. Malayca Dyer-tutor.
Photo by: M. Bales
advancement via individual determination
Back row: Tutor- Victor Brown, Alex Navarro, Carrie Mercier,
Michael Murray. Erma Davis. Joey Fry, Eli Rivera, Oriel
Bailee. Tutor- Malayca Dyer.
Front: Patrick Riley, Nancy Snyder, Cambry Sanchez
Photo by: M. Bales
First semester period I AVID students:


Alphabetical Order:
Alex Bonilla
Yamileth Bonilla
Steve Bowman
Culethia DeConto
William C. Foster
Kerry Fritts
Ben Ganscr
Jose Gonzalez
Stephanie Herrera
Tomas Herrera
Eric Hilmo
Janelle Johnson
Kim Johnson
Adrian Klasovsky
Frank Linton
Luis Llach
Kim McQuary
Jason Moreland
Kimberly Pahl
Yarissa Peart
Samantha Sheffield
Justin Staha Molly
Widdop
Back: Cecilia Ciceraro. Keith
Lawson. Tom Mattingly. Suzie
Lukas. Amanda Shumate. Karen
Moreland. Christi Roubik, Carrie
Mercier. Danny Nunez. Bree
Stansberry
Front: Melanie Rojas. Louis
Behnken, Hope Behnken. Danielle
Slunez. Crystal Sliwicki, Stephanie
A'oIff, Lori Venteicher. Heather
Hanson. Jenny Coville. Penny
Perez. Crystal Cloutier. Charmaine
Archer. Doriannc Andrade
Kneeling: Anthony Burch. Lang
lohnson, Chris Scharff
K 1 1 y j 1
ff 'if i
r tit
1 - a Tfj I lVj
f k v , 3* iT TiV. 0
k i -JA g

President: Karen Moreland, Y.P.: Daniel Hawkins. Secretary: Eric Hilmo, Treasurer:
Kevin Hildebrand. Alphabetical Order: Heather Hanson. Stephanie Herrera. Megan
Kat. Keisha Lambert. Jordan Lindeke. Sarah Stringfellow. Robin Wahl. Maria Villalaz
Sponsor: Mr. Hasselbring
Lettermens Club: Front L to R: Gisella West,
Carol Burger, Melanie Rojas, Edgardo Tirado, Luis
Llach, Joanna Cantu, Danny Maduro, Sarai Bibbo,
Mrs. Company
Row 2 L to R: Mr. Waugh, Delia Giles. Jenny
Burger, Angela Kershner, Liz West, Danette McKee,
Kerisa Jones, Kerry Fritts, Berenis Machal, Natalie
Martinez
Row 3 L to R: Clara Gonzales, Julissa Diaz,
Janelle Hauser, Sharlene Pinder. Dalton Johnson,
Vielka Bonilla, Tiziana Buddie. Jamie Gorman,
Armando Gundin
Row 4: Francisco Spray, Percival Williams, Wayne
Richards, Raymond Spray. Jorge Grant, Laura
Paulsen, Stephanie Herrera. J.J. Fouche, Eric Metier,
Jorge Grant, Jasmine Rose, Giancarlo Hoyte Quinton
Thompson, Phil Herring. Michael Commeau, Heidi
Figueroa, Stanley McSwain. Billy Wagner, Jaclyn
Barnash. Yarissa Peart, Chris Bowman, Milly
Gonzalez


Back: Sieve Mercado. William Foster Middle: Carrie Mereier, Gilda
Acosta Front: Lora Paulsen. Aja Ash
Sponsor: Ms. Nordell
Back: Luis Gordon. Oriana Barter. Holly Murphy
Front: Eric Metier. Anthony Birch. Aja Ash. Lang Johnson.
Sponsor: Ms. Baca
L. to R.: Shawn Lee. Daren Morales.
Heather Hanson. Ian Morales
Sponsor: Mrs. White


French Honor Society: L to R: Juan Castaneda, Ching-Mei
Chou, Sebastien Van Hal, Jennifer Whelihan, Jose Ramery
Sponsor: Mrs. Roa
Left to Right: Clara Gonzales. Doreen Lebel. Priscilla
Walker, Mrs. Ganser
Alphabetical Order: Debbie Alfaro,
Bill Aird, Jackie Bamash. Jose Bernal.
Chris Bowman, Carol Burger. Juan
Castaneda. Reynisha Chandler. Ching
Mei Chou, Denise Cockbum. Victor
Cruz, Kaula Demena, James Frey, Ben
Ganser, Clara Gonzales, Heather
Hanson.Viedelquina Hoyte, Janet
Jeffrey, Melissa Johnson, Janell Johnson,
Priscilla Johnson. Kerisa Jones, Angela
Kershner, Angel Madrid, Brandi
McDade, Dore Mills, Jennifer O'Heam.
Yarissa Peart, Jennifer Whelihan. Kerisa
Jones, Doreen Lebel. Jordan Lindeke,
Jose Ramery, Cheryl Stanford,
Kristina Webb. Jennifer Whelihan
Sponsor: Mrs. Roa


1 Oth Grade: Giovanni Anderson. Jaclyn
Bamash. Aaron Bed well. Donia Berger. Steven
Bowman, Emily Duff us, Kendahl Ferguson.
Annemarie Fisher. Jose Gonzalez. Heather
Hanson, Stephanie Herrera. Jason Kacmarski.
Andrew Lincoln. Anmka Matos. Karen Mills.
Danielle Northcutt, Lora Paulsen. Yarissa Peart.
Crystal Sliwicki, Gisella West
Mth Grade: Dorianna Andrade. Justin Antonis,
Elizabeth Ash. Robyn Bortner. jerry Conner.
Allison Doubek. Erica Fouche, Erie Hilmo, Luv
Jhangimal, Megan Kat, Jordan Lindeke, Vanessa
Lozada. Sarah Mcllvainc. Karen Moreland
Eh/aheth Ottinger. Sarah Pangalinan. Otto
Pantoja. Tabitha Perez, Angie Prescod. Monique
Remhcrt, Christy Roubik. Holly Runals. Jared
Selles, Sarah Stringfellow. Patricia Strong.
Laura Thomas. Courtney Townsend. Marcella
Tunon. Robin Wahl. Monique Woodrow
Officers: Co-Presidents Karen Moreland &
Gisella West. Secretary: Emily Duffus.
Treasurer: Monique Woodrow
Advisor: Mrs DulTus
Old Members: Charmaine Archer. Brence
Bedwell. Tatiana Berman, Sarai Bibho. Vielka
Bonilla. Chris Bowman. Darlene Brogie.
Reynisha Chandler. Elizabeth Close. Julissa
Diaz. Cheryl Eckerle. Amanda Estes, Kerry
Fritts. Amanda Gabrielson. Carlos Garcia.
Shawn German. Philip Herring. Kerisa Jones.
Kaley Keck. Angela Kershner, Adriana Lewis.
Xiang Li. Frank Linton, Luis Llach, Erin Long.
Katie McAleer. Natosha McDaniel. Zinnia
Perez. Melanie Rojas, Justin Staha. Trevor
Vogel.
Liz West
Initiatics: Debbie Diez. Cresta Ganser. Jeffrey
Higgins. Jason Hsu.Tack-Soo Im. Kim Johnson.
Mildred Johnson. Thomas Page. Anthony
Robertson. Brad Townsend. Stephanie Wolff
Back: Mrs. Bales. Adriana Lewis. Tack-Soo
Im. Natosha McDaniel, Kaley Keck. Jeff
Higgins. Jason Hsu.
Front: Kerisa Jones. Amanda Gabrielson.
Chery l Eckerle. Elizabeth Close. Erin Long.
Sean German. Kerry Fritts
Officers: President Liz W'est.
Vice-President Frank Linton.
Treasurer Erin Long


Back: Courtney Locke. Anthony Robertson, Mr. Waugh, Mr. Vice
Front: Janell Johnson, Darcye Anckle, Cresta Ganser, Berenis
Machal. Kaley Keck. Erin Long. Katie McAleer
Alphabetical Order: Reynisha Chandler, Roco Espinosa, Janice Hernandez, Andrea
Holder, Janelle Johnson. Mildred Johnson. Tamara Lane. Maritzel LaPlaca. Angel
Madrid. Deshana Pandy, Jose Ramery. Lorie Venteicher
Sponsor: Ms, Chidester


t*
Nancy Snyder. Lauren Reed. Sarah Pangilinan
Staff Members
Candace Tassell
Sales & Photographs
Rob Egbert
Computer Specialist
Karen Rigby
yearbook Editor
Aaron Vidaurri
Computer Specialist & Frog Maestro
Kim Pahl
Senior Section Supers isor
John Egbert. Computer Specialist
L. Edge Front to Back: C. Tassell. J
Lindeke. J. Egbert. R. Egbert. J. Carrion
Ross 2 Front to Back: S. Pangilinan.
K. Pahl.C. Roubik. B. Foster. K. Rigby
Billy Foster
StafT
Jose Carrion
Resident Artist


Mu Alpha Theta
National High School and
Community College Math Club
Not Pictured: Brence Bedwell, Victor Cruz,
Amanda Estes, Chien-Hao Frien. Kerry Fritts.
Eniel Gonzales, Gerald Irish. Angela
Kershner, Vivian Li, Jose Ramery
Officers:
President Eric Davila
Vice President Rober Egbert
Secretary Anthony Robertson
Recorder/Publicity Tamara Lane
Back L. to R.: Neal McKee, Tomas Herrera. Deshana Pandy, Yoon Hang Lee Robert Egbert. Im Tack Soo. Eric Davila.
Anthony Robertson. Jason Hsu Front: Debbie Diez, Tamara Lane
Sponsors: Mrs. Petersen. Ms. Chidester, Mr. Nutt
Representatives in alphabetical order: Jackie Acosta. Annette Archer. Alex Bonilla. Clara Gonzalez, Jose Ramery. Sarah Stringfellow
S.A. Officers: President Kim Johnson. Vice-President Elizabeth Close. Secretary Jenny Coville, Treasurer Kaley Keck
Senior Officers: President Cheryl Eckerle Vice President Jennifer Whelihan Secretary Sarai Bibbo
Junior Officers: President Charmaine Archer Vice President Tatiana Berman Treasurer Jamie Gorman
Sophomore Officers: President Steve Bowman Vice President Yoela Cedeno Secretary Gisella West
I- reshmen Officers: President Robin Wahl Vice President Jason Calkins Secretary Stephanie Herrera Treasurer Patricia Strong
SA Sponsor: Mr. Richard Pahl


Back L. to R.: Chris Prescott, Ricardo Gonzalez. Daren Coffey. Jeremy Peschl-Boggs. Reggie Dyson-Washington
Middle: Christian Lozada. Arthur Wagner. Katie Winn. Justin Lastham. Monique Remhert. Heidi Figueroa. Lira Andrade. Daniel
Baughman. Yarissa Peart. Alex Navarro, Ben Ganser. Robyn Bortner. Jamie Urhas. Zach Williamson. Dorion Manning. Leonard
Smith, Alex Cruz. James Frey
Front: Jennifer Crane. Marieli Perez. Melissa Murphy. Ambrosia Ave-Lallemant. Brandi McDade. Stephanie Herrera. Sara Paulsen.
Jessica Adams, Janet Adkins. Ruth Leopard. Natasha McDaniel
Back L. to R.: Oliver Hignctt. Tiziana Buddie. Sharon Keene. Josh All. Chris Prescott. Jack Young. Ruth Leopard.
Dalton Johnson. Rob Mitchell Front: Juan Palacios. Sarah Paulsen. Shawn Lee. Heather Hanson. Zoila Mena
91


Clockwise: Danette McKee, Chris Prescott.
Dalton Johnson. Kerry Fritts
L. to R.: Adrian Luce, Joseph Wong, Cat Bouche. Michael Bleuman. Tramar Johnson.
Denees McIntosh. Heather Raymon, Ricardo Mouynes, Elvin Santiago. Scott Smith.
Yalima Diaz, Steve Carlock. Teena Govine. JoAnn Pocher. April Dunlap. Cherice Yeager.
Katie Williams. Dedra Clark. Marcela Palagon. Michelle Miranda, Jennifer Crane. Magda
Lobo. Takisha McPeak
L. to R.: September Albaugh. Eddie Daggett. John Peterson. Deshana Pandy, Tramar Johnson, Sharlene Pinder. Eddie
Konav. ic/. Ale Santos. Dore Mills. Emily Duffus. Frank Perez. Niccole Cunningham, Lora Paulsen, Erma Davis
=m


Leaders: Back: Delia Giles. Aja Ash, Luis Gordon
Front: Deshana Pandy
Period 6: Row 1: E. Santiago. Row 2: R Wellington. B Townsend. J Rosario. N Cobb. K Ferguson. S Hayden.
E. Beteta. Row 3: J. Hernandez. C. Naranjo. R De Leon. A. Perez. S Jones. II Yamada. R Bartlett. L. Cargill.
Row 4: J Rodriguez. R Wilson. D. Romig, A. Sanchez. J Rose. C. Gonzalez, 3 Mendoza. J Russell. M Britton.
Row 5: C Bartlett. Row 6: R Glasgow. E Beresford. B Hernndez. K Vasquez.R Sealcy. J Beckwith. R
LeClair. J Moran. Row 7: A. Roberts


Period 3: Row 1: W. Hawkins. Row 2: A. Madrid, J Ramery. C. Chou, S. Gomez, Row 3: F. Kinsey, E, Estrada,
A. Atherley, P Torres, L. Paulsen, P. Donahue, J Brooks, S. Branch, S. Rivera. Row 4: J. Quezada, E. Salinas. O. Bailey,
V. Malcolm. J. Spina, J. Roman-Camacho. J. Wright. R. Spray, C. Cobb. Row 5: C. Jean-Pierre
Period 2: I.. DeLeon, O. Barter, A. Bodden, J. Coward, E. Dagget, T. Galloway, I. Gonzlez, K. Jones, M. Marshal,
R. McDaniel, M. Mackinnon, C. Neill, O. Perez, A. Santos, S. Simmons, I. Smith. K. Vines, J. Wong, Y. Zarate,
E. ( ubrera, K. Cedeo, S. Coles, D. Cooper, A. Frederick, A. Lima, C. Padro, M. Poe, L. Reyes, J. Smith. W. Spann,
L. Whitfiled, D. Williams, A. Wilson, Y. Agodon, B. Colon.


Period 7: Row I: B. Aird. Row 2: B. Dollinger. Z. Graham, C. Lozada, M, Ferguson. E. Gonzalez, Q Thompson. M Thrower.
J Strong. Row 3: K Roman. G Miller. D. Plangklang. N. Avila. M. I .a Plaea. F. Dindy. J Cerveny. A Benitez, F. Pigeon.


Os. d
Back L. to R.: Chris Bowman, Luis Llach, Debbie Alfaro. Ian Morales. Shawn Lee
Middle: Amanda Gabrielson. Lizella West, Elizabeth Close.
Front: Cheryl Eckerle, Melanie Rojas. Sarai Bibbo
Sponsor: Mr. Vaz
Back L. to R.: Jan-Michael Norman. Benito Colon. Chris Bowman. Debbie Alfaro. Milagros
Gonzalez, Lisabel Herrera. Ian Morales
Middle: Robert Goldsworthy, Amanda Gabrielson, Liz West, Elizabeth Close, Steven Bowman,
Shawn Lee
Front: Yoela Cedeno. Cheryl Eckerle, Melanie Rojas, Stephanie Herrera
Sponsor: Mr. Vaz


Full Text




NINETEEN N


Table of Contents
Student Life 1
Seniors 32
Juniors 48
Sophomores 57
Freshmen 69
Clubs 81
Sports 98
Faculty 117
Senior Index 123
Ads 128
Index 134
Closing 141



back of Mr. Gambles Volkswagon on their way down the parade field.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Pretty Maids all in a row: The 96 Jamboree Queens stop for a pose
before the parade and game. L. to. R. are Cresta Ganser, Katie Williams,
Lynley VVeade, & Delia Giles. Photo by: J. Kat
Red Machine \II-Star Football Team: Our team is all smiles with Miss Panama 1995-Reyna Royo,
a BHS alumnus. Photo By: R. Gamble
RTIST: Jose Carrion
W M Quee riles IS flanked at
left by Dann> Maduro and at right by
Jon Guerra at Jamboree 96.
Photo by: B. Weedin
Cougars: Jan-Michael Norman at left and
Tramar Johnson on the right escort Queen
Cresta Ganser at the 96 football Jamboree.
Bulldogs: Queen Lynley VVeade is accompanied by
Kris Gibson on the left and Eric Buendia at right at
the football jamboree. Photo by: B. Weedin
Green Devils: Queen Katie Williams escorted by #80
Mike Haynes and #34 Chris Bowman
Photo by: B. Weedin

Life
Pre-Game Ceremony: Student Association Secretary. Elizabeth
Close, and JROTC officer Shawn German thank General Clark
for his support of the AHS-BHS Friendship Game. Photo by: R. Gamble
it look5 like../ General Clark examines the coin. The kick-off went to the
BHS All-Stars. Photo by R. Gamble
lilis VM M \US and Vlls IMK VI I s
ANTILLES
PIRATES:
Heads or Tails? General Wesley Clark. Commander and Chief of the Southern
Command, leads the coin toss at the Friendship Game' between Balboa High
and Antilles High School on September 6. 1996.
Photo by R. Gamble
lile Friendship leant' pause
for a group shot before their
game on Frida). September 6.
1996. Coached by I Hales. \.
Grade. I.. Ilnsleil. K.
Dalilslrnm. .1. Sweeties. K.
Ib.II.mil Jr.. I Ilull.mil. jrxl
II. I alts. The Balboa team
triumphed with a 22-20 score.
All photos by K. ItllS ALL-STARS:
J.Alvarez. M. Prescott. I). Ilusted. D.
Maduro. J. Jordan. F. I.tnlon. J J.
Fouchc. C. Jenkins. T. Taylor. J.
Barnett. J. Bates. S. Me Swain. E.
Tirado. D. I .ope/. K. Anderson. J.
Grant. M. Haynes. T. Vogel. A.
Gundin. K Gibson. E. Buendia. C.
Rice. Q. Thompson. C. Bow nun
Coaches: F Bales. A. Grade. L.
Ilusted. B. Fahy. R. Dahlstrom. J.
Sweeney. E. Holland. E. Holland. Jr
H Rivera. M. Baraga. J. Colt hi. I)
Call. R. Andino. M. Ptcorclli. J. P
Tanner. R. Jimenez. J. Ran**. H
Kamos. J Colon. L. Calderon. I..
Rae/. E. Colla/o. R Marline/. F
Garcia. M. Htmillo. M. Anudor. A.
Mercado. II. IV Jesus, J Williams.
I. Alt ira. M. Garcia. I: Cain. J.
Marline/. J. Cardona. N. Galar/a.
K Rivera. II. Du/. K Burgos. M
Collins. F Miranda. A. Tones. A.
Acttsta
Coaches: S. WetdVin.C. Morfi.
DSanabna. I Salgado.
K (iu/man


Student Life
(hI morning or good night? (I,. lo K.l: Liumi Reed
and were caught oil guard in their jammies
in the 400 hall.
Photo by: V mi> I .lo K. >: I rina I >.i \ is. Nancy Snyder, and
smile for the camera with their stuffed animals
on pajama day in Mrs. Bales' first period.
Photo by:
"Pfcp-cpT CL. to R. i Angie Prcscod. Najiha Auila. and a friend give off warming smiles
at the Homecoming Pep Rally. Photo by: M. Bales
Too Karl)! Mrs. DufTus' third period Honors English Class show their school spmt on Pajama Day (Back
row to from left) C. Rouhik. R Wahl. (. Othon, A. Prrscod. A. Doubek. s. Mringfcllaw. M. Rat. V
Snyder. (Front row from left) S. Mclhainc. I). Andrade. A. Dunlap. C Townsend.
Hmldn Seniors Kales Keck and Krin I otig give big
smiles to the camera on TWin Day in Mrs Bales'
classroom Photo by : M. Hales

The Seniors WipeOut float was a big hit in the 96 Homecom
parade Photo by: R. Gamble
After playing against the Cougars before the parade, the Green
Devils' own homecoming King Juney Barnett and Queen Kim
Johnson wait to be announced before the huge crowd.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Junior Court Matt Prescott andMarieli Perez get
ready to be announced.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Sophomore Prince Steven Bowman and Yoela Cedeno are a
happy couple during the Homecoming Game Court presentation.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Freshman Duke and DuchessEmmanul Cabrera and
Jacqueline Acosta represent their class well in
theHomecoming court.
Photoby: R. Gamble
The Freshman class float stands proud with their Movie Awards
theme during the Homecoming festivities.
Photo by: R. Gamble

Say, Cheese!* (top left) D. Cook, K. Dozier. S. Branch. J. Brooks, (front
L. to. R.) T. Galloway. R. Clay, and T. Johnson take a minute of their
Just friends: Albert Hodden and l-auren Reed pause for the
camera at a football (tame football is the most popular fall
sport at BUS Photo by: N. Snyder
precious time to strike a pose at a football game.
Photo by: N. Snyder
Camera Shy? Robin Wahl stubbornly refuses to look
at the camera at the Homecoming game
Photo bv: L. Reed
Gel your cotton candy! Ia rancheo Perez and Jam-lie Vlntisrr were two of the
first people to sell cotton candy at the Pep Rally.
Photo by: M. Bales
'Whatll sou base? \ mysterious fellow and I. Forbes stop selling
hotdogs to say hello. These ROTC students worked tirelessly at concession
stands every Friday night.
Photo by: V Snyder
Friends Forever (L to. R ) Brenda Lopez and Yamileth Bonilla (lash big
smiles while an intruder does so as well at one of Balboas football games
Photo by: N. Snyder


'1 11*
[III
W V*> Jk.
Caution: Men at Work. Blake Thomas, Frank Hinek. and another student are loo busy doing their work to
notice the camera lurking in front of them. Photo by M. Bales
iet back to work! (L. to R.) Jodie Spina. Charles Scribner, Lora Paulsen. Jack Mouritsen, and Najiha Avila
lake a break from working at the concession stand. Photo by N. Snyder
He> Antonio! On his way back from the student store with his Don los. Antonio Wilson takes a break.
Photo by P. Alvarado
i'umim! D. Pundy, T. Mason, a friend, M. Foster, and E. Smith enjoy the AAFES food during lunch in the
BHS cafeteria. Photo by P. Al\arado
Theres a snake in my boot! exclaimed Woody. No. Alberto, its on your head.
Photo by C. Sanchez
Baby, its cold inside. Sophomore Oliver klasossky tnes to keep warm in history class Many classrooms
in BHS can get quite chilly*. Photo by P. Al\arado
Gotcha! These Juniors didn't realize their photo was taken while they perused the latest VOGUE" magazine
in Mr. Hagers English class. Photo by M. Bales
rtiink. Pair, Stare! two alumni in Mr. Hagers Junior English share a laptop for a writing assignment
3HS is lucky to have a portable laptop lab. Photo by: M. Bales
Is it over? No. Aaron, you still have to wait your turn for the Macarena* dance! Senior Aaron Vidaurri gets
caught on film by Mrs. Al\arado during the Senior reception. Photo by P. Alt arado
ARTIST Jose Carrion


1 I low i r Power: Seniors Im las lor and l In r\l I ticrle strike a fricndls pose
before entering Rock Cafe.
2 t lid i*iimiiIi to parts down. Kiin loliiison steps into the entrance of Rock Cafe
w ith a cheerful face and in the mood to PARTY!
3 llis! I ook lit n Senior I > Baft) show s he's basing a good time at the Sen*
reception.
4 Seniors ei down: Seniors flock together to show off their dance mmo at Rock
The senior reception is alwass a popular event at the beginning of the sear.
5 I m b wd enthusiasiicall) wait for
their non-alcoholic dnnks.
6 Mt iuor.ildt iiionii iil: .Inins XMn lili.iu and Mills l.on/.ili / stop to take a pKture
- can sou guess where this sear's reception was held?
7 Kapun/iT' Gee.' ra l.ai i.i sure has | cnkw\ enjosed this
sjturdas afternoon at Rock Cafe.
8" l i. tries to hide K from the paparazzi at the Senior
reception.
9I*i//.i. I*i//.i N nnti |olio i.liit s.idas sasors hts slice of Napoli pusa during the
Senior reception. Pius is a food staple lor mans BUS students
10l.oi. II. II.ms, i. | i .mk I ml on. and luslla Slaha get caught m the act of basing
a good time
II\ \|..il. \ t u w : '.irwit id mm 11 and Manns I o|i / hold the bar up while taking
in the sights at the Senior reception
'HOTOS COURTESY OF P ALVARADO
12"II s here!** ..reclaims kmi Palil as the ms sien nun appears on the scene at Ki*i
Cafe Also pictured: t t-viliu t ierraro (L.) and krisleu \lorris*n iR.)
13T.ii n is .i inr": These seniors can't escape waiting in Ime at the
soda bar
ALL PHOTOS COURTESY OF P. \L\ \RAIK)

Student Life
picton day! Erma Davis and Heather Roynon are happy its
FRIDAY! Photo by: P. Alvarado
And ni i in corner we have...** Pedro Maymi works during his lunch hour
in the S.A. store selling sodas and candy. Many clubs and class officers used
the S.A. store to raise money for their organizations.
Photo by: P. Alvarado
I lit- Real l hin... Jaime Allan gets his
caffeine for the day outside the school store.
Photo by: P. AI *. atad- -
Waiting in line during bind These students wait patiently during second
lunch m the S.A si..re before the mayhem begins. Lro R they are:
I Ihangimal. K. Iamber ( A. Karnes, and iodeke reading a note.
Mr. Hu ulus can be seen in the background awaiting his daily sugar-fix".
Photo h\ P. \l\ arado
Mura 11.11 11 \ .. 11111. ers! .Janus Ottinger. Aaron and le\ Bonilk show their
cu .dies' outside the school store. Photo by: P. Ah arado

NNendohn (.on/alcs and\altri Hamtfltake
a break in front of the main building. Speical friends arc an
important pan of life al BHS.
Lunch hunch. Fares Kscobar leticia
/ayas and Ana Kscobar join their lunch
group in the cafeteria.
Photo by: P. Ah arado
Bree/ewav break. Neil l-ce and Lvnette Ferreria let Mrs klvar.ido capture their related ninod
before the weekend begins Photo by I*. Alvarado
Photo by: IV \|\ .tr.M 1
Driving in Panama Is casy...iecp sour eves off the road! That's Jocelyn C artmill and Rcnc Rices
motto while waiting in traffic Photo by R. (iambic
This BHS student would be a great
subject for that advertisement.
Photo by: I*, \lvarad >

Student Life
Flower girl? No. its Jamie Gorman helping present the court during the
dance. Photo by: R. Gamble
Homecoming Court *96. Homecoming King Juney Barnett and Queen Kim Johnson wait for
the 'blue' carpet stroll during the dance. This year, the dance was held in the BHS gym.
Photo by R. Gamble
Homecoming Dance
Junior court Matt Prescott escorts Marieli Perez during
the dance. Photo by: R. Gamble
Sophomore court Yoela Cedeo and Steven Bowman enjoy
the dance.
Photo by: R. Gamble
Freshmen court Jackie Acosta and Emmanuel Cabrera
pause for their photo.
Photo by: R. Gamble

illdog Potter. The 19% Varsity Bulldog cheerleader, show their .pint before a t>pical
das night game Photo by: K. (amble
Arent they suppovsed to be enemies? Kathy Boyle, Jenny Whelihan. Lisa be I
Herrera. Clara Cornales, and Kathy Weeks prove this saying wrong as they cheer for
different teams, but gel together for a kodak moment
Photo h\ R. (amble
A ty pical game break. The officials stop the Devils and Cougars
game. Photo by R. (amble
Did anyone say Manager Mu In lit Maldonado and Ju/min Rose have their s**la
betttecn games. Photo by K. (amble
Starting in tonight's game against k. Hullo-. .1-.. < \manda (.ahrielson and
Joanna ( untu work tirelessly lor three month' n.ng i.-:hall v ison
Photo by R. (unible

The Odd Couple" Female Version cast are L. to R .: Joey Nunez, Jenny Coville,
Suzanne Lukas. Stephanie Wolff, Crystal Cloutier, C. Sliwicki, Heather
Hanson. Anthony Burch. Photo by: N. Snyder
Working ItfiCksliigOi The Crew of I he Odd ( oiiple" lake
break after the show. Lto R: Danielle Nunez. Charlene
Cloutier, \maiida Merkel, ( andar lassell. Dmiia IJei'ijt
(.(. (a iran. Front: Ke\in Hildebrand. ( risli Rnnbik.
Karen Moreland. Lisa Titus
Photo by: V Snyder
Oom-pah pah. Anthony Robertson and James Frey work their diaphragms at the music Field trip for the
Civilian Spouses club at the Ft. Clayton NCO club Photo by: M. Bales
The Percussion Section. Matt Prescott, Darren Coffey and Ricardo Gonzalez
check out their music cues before their program.
Photo by M. Bales

Old Muid (.arfield style! While the choros waits for their turn to perform, they make
use of every free moment Photo by M. Bales
Do we have to go back to school? BHS Band and Choros
students spend a lot of time loading the buses after their field tnp
to entertain the Civilian Officer's Spouses club.
Photo by M. Bales

Student Life
Young Picassos...
Heh, Heh. Heh... Vdrian Klasovsky chortles to himself while Johann Friedman
pretends she doesnt know him. Photo by: I). Young
Whistle while you w'ork... Kim Pahl, Amanda Gabrielson,
and Kristin Wilhelm diligently
draw in Mr. Youngs class. Photo by: D. Young
4 When does the bell ring...? MaShun Smith and Nistoli Vernaza toil with
paperwork. Photo by: D. Young
Modeling was NOT part of the curriculum! Jason Hsu refuses to pose
for a relentless lens. Photo by: D. Young
18

Friends
l migar' rule! Chccflcadt I ilia Kcu sand football player
I nri|iic ; 2* vhnw ihcir leant spirit m game day.
Photo by: N. Snyder
Hallway hnli-btih The cormkw outside ihe TOO* K alway
a busy arra at BIIS. Photo by: I*, \minu
Forever friends... Letty Brown, Delia (iiles. Sharpen Anderson and
Michelle Maldonado want us to know they will he friends forever.
Photo by S. Anderson
The I.unch Bunch. J. Boggs. K.(.on/ale/. A. Ase-I.allemont. N. Rosales,
and C. Tasscll enjoy each others company under the bohios.
Photo by: D. Young

Student Life
i'jl.'.z and I/L..:. are recognized for
having the nicest smiles in the Senior Hall of Fame.
Photo by: l1..
fiel out of my spotlight! Jenny Whelihan elbows Jenny Coville while Lisabel
Herrera and Shareen Andersen get out of her way. Photo by: C. Locke.
and are the ones w ith
Most School Spirit in the Senior Hall of Fame.
Photo by:
tyi Seaton to-
(Qemembef...
No, it s
and Photo b\:

@Jtfitnuu 4t
the chdhnuu...
Spreading Christmas Cheer. Members of ihc JROTC spend time dunn- tin us.
help others K. Ferguson, A. Jones, D. Pundy and M. Fibster were am*n^ |,.. ,
attended. Photo by A. Ash
Rihit-Ribit. While the JROTC students attend their Christmas field trip, a sapo /i.m !
catches everyones attention. Photo by A. Ash


Checking it twice. Students from the BHS JROTC pass out presents for the
Panamanian children. Photo by A. Ash
Ho-Ho-Ho! "Santa" is alive and well in the JROTC.
Photo by A. Ash
"Basket hall Jones "no. it s Brian Busxinski.
Marlene Foster. Sgt Majors t.oodrum and
Martinez installing a new hoop for the children
Photo by A. Ash

Sttimdemt Life
Red Machine- lias a m>i loo!. ?J'6 These guys helped out the Red cheerleaders during their
Homecoming routine. Photo by: )l. CwUi
Junior Michelle Maldonado shows off A crowd of BHS students watches the game,
her mad hatter hat. Photo by: P. Cowles Photo by: P. Cowles


Look what we
found!* Blake
Thomas, Gabe
Prieto, Corin Wilder
& a friend hold a
rather large snake in
front of the school.
Photo by: D. White
Its not plastic.
Kaley Keck,
Melanie Rojas and
Cheryl Eckerle grin
while Elizabeth
Close displays a cake
at one of the
National Honor
Society fund raisers.
Photo by: M. Bales
Mrs. Trim admires Gabe Prietos new fashion statement.
Photo by: D. White
24
Wait a minute... Katie Williams pauses and wonders
whether it was a good idea to buy cafeteria food.
Come on. Vogue! Daren Morales strikes a pose.
Photo by: P. Alvarado
Friends: Jana Soriano and Shareen Anderson smile.
Photo by: D. Young
ARTIST: JOSE CARRION

Carrie Mcrcier, Chris SchurfT. Hope Behnken and Lang Johnson rehearse a scene from
The Odd Couple. Photo by: N. Snyder
Future uiudeim award wimu i h ,,* |i
CariHa Cierraro and at the IV ¡
Photo by II. Andrade
JROTC cadet Najiha Asila bears the colors for the opening
ceremony at the annual "Dining-In.
Photo by K. Cambie
Thanks. Mr. Brees! Crystal Sliwicki presents theatre volunteer Jerry Brees with a farewell
award from the Thespians at their December initiation. Photo by: B. Andrade
Dining-In on January 24. 1997 Members at the head table included L to R Scan firman.
Sgt .Major (oodrum. Mrs. Ooodrum. Desbanda Pandy. Photo by K. (.amble

Aja .Ash pauses for the camera.
Photo by: M. Bales
Members of the BHS JROTC celebrate their annual Dining-In on January 24, 1997 at Albrook
O'Club. Photo by: M. Bales
Penny Perez and Najiha Avila enjoy their free-time before the ceremonies begin
Photo by: M. Bales
Sgt. Major Goodrum and Deshanda Pandy greet guests in the receiving line.
Photo by: M. Bales

Yoela C'edcno, Sophomore Princess.
Photo by M. Bales
Priscilla Johnson, Sophomore Princess
Photo by: M. Bales
Escort, Jan-Michael Norman, takes a break.
Photo by: L. Rojas
C'arnivalito *97 on February 1st. Melanie Rojas is
crowned Queen. Photo by L. Rojas
Carnavalito97
Ximena Cedcno freshmen princess, dances w ith her
father Celio Cedcno. Photo by: M. Bales
Vanessa Pohl. Juliana Berman, Ximena ( edrno,
A: Joy Lucas wail lor the festivities to begin
Photo by L. Rojas
Princesses Milagros Gonzales and Cheryl Eckerle
Photo by: L. Rojas
Queen Melanie Rojas is escorted by Dalton Johnson.
Photo by L. Rojas

il;i|)|>\ trails...'* I.ori VrnU klicr and \iuunria
(ahriclson hike liter (.amlioa I'iprliiH- Hoad..

BIIS inemlKTs I ike alirwk,
Biological Honor Socielt 'Irtnhrn
I XIphalK-tical Orden : John Xdams.
Brrncc BiflMrll. laliaiu Berman.
C a brie I best. Sarai Itibbo. katbkrn
Holln. Darlene Hrogir. Chris
Bowman. I.indsr) Brian. Juan
< astaneda. Kli/abeth Cknr. I hen I
Fckerie. Kob Hubert. Amanda Kslr,
Kern Krill*. Amanda (¡ahiirfcon. Ben
C.anser. Kris (iibson. Delia (iiki.
Janelle Hauser. Philip Herring.
Summer Highl*). Kale* Keck, knpb
Kershner. Frank l.inloo. luis I Jack.
I rin I onj. Berenis Marital. Dandle
McKee. Neal McKee. Kalie McAleer.
Kim Mcljuar). Jason Moreland.
Frank Perez. Zinnia Perez. \nlhon>
Koberlson. Melanie Kojas. Justin
Slaha. I.ori \enl richer. Aaron
Vidaurri. I.>nle> Meade. IJz West.
Jennifer \\helihan. Kristin Wilhelm.
Kalie Williams. Stephanie Wolf
Janenellunser. Amanda
Kim Mc(Juur>. Kris Cils4|i.^BdLKalheriae. Melanie
A; Stephanie Seitz.
Ihe h.ukuround ahle BIIS memliers appear

Dalton Johnson and Danette Mckee examine the green tinge
on their cat in Mr. Seitzs physiology class.
Photo by: P. Alvarado
on Garfield in
Photo by:
Student Life
Patricia Strong, Robin Wahl Sc Jason Calkins relax after lunch.
Photo by: I). White
Suzanne Lukas and Chris Scharff
work backstage during the
production of Alice in Wonderland.
Photo Courtesy of J. Mitchell
cxw*

[77777 77777777777777 *777777
null 'li*"'

ARTIST: Berenis Macha!
Danny Lopez
Johnny Bates
Eddie Konawicz
Courtney Jenkins

V,
(.i rmili/ I.. Agueda
Di'bbii' M. Aliar
Jose L. Alvarez
A.B. Aguilar-Galvez
J. Anderson
Crystal A. Ash
Keenan I.. Anderson
Frank M. Banaslcl
l.uz Ball
Jason O. Maeot
P. Bed ell
A. lta/an
Oriana O. Barter

\
M

Jose G. Bernal-Romero
Sarai G. Bibbo
Lukas F. Behnken
Eilen Blanquicett
Albert L. Bodden
Aisha X. Bonilla
Christopher J. Bowman
Anne Borsellino
Shelby Brock
Darlene M. Brogie
Melissa K. Brown
r I
1
Christian T. Blanchette
fa
r
Bryan K. Borello

y* -
Moana I Hunch
\nthnnv 1.. Iturch
Brian E. Bus/.inski
Johanna I.. Cantu
!)a\¡d B
Juan f as taed a
Leonardo Cargill
Jose A. Carrion
f'lirvslal^7'loute
Chinj> M. Chou
Jennifer M. Crape
Colon .1

Aaron J. Crump
Alexis R. Cruz
Mark Cruz-Segarra
Julio J. Cuevas-Avila
6
Luis G. DeLeon
Julissa M. Diaz
n
Robert E. Egbert
Cheryl A. Ecki
Naomy I. Facey
Amanda S. Estes
m

*
f
Michael L. Ferguson
C'hien-lla Ferng
Didier F. Folger
William A. Foster Jr.
F.ldred J. Fouche Jr.
kerr> F. Frills
Marlene C. Foster
William C. Foster
James J. Funl
Robert W. Goldsworthy
(orne/

Eniel Gonzalez
Jason E. Gonzalez
Milagros Gonzalez
Luis C. Gordon
Debraca I. Graham
Jorge A. Grant
Daniel Hernandez
Tomas E. Herrera
Tammi L. Horner
Julian J. Hovte
Viedelquina A. Hoyte
Donald A. Husted


Cristopher Jenkins
Courtney Jenkins
/amira K. Jimenez
Dalton K. Johnson III
Thomas Johnson III
Kimberly A. Johnson
Johnson
Sheena K. Jones
.Matthew l>. ka
Kesin J. Kinj;sbur>
in Kilbnrn J
Jessiia C. Kilgore

Adrian Klasovsky
Edward J. Konawicz
Falisha M. Kinsey
Tamara A. Lane
Keith R. Lawson
Doreen D. Lebel
Shawn M
Conrtm
4SBI
Brenda L. Lope;
Daniel R. Lopez

Christian .1. I.n/ada
Adrian J. Luce
Bercnis V
Angel L. Macias
Ricardo K
Daniel T. Maduro
Angel M. Madrid
Malave
George A. Markin
Natosha M. Mi
Danette
rly I. McQuarv
IcKec

Eric J. Metier
Ian L. Morales
',1
Dore L. Mills
Jason M. Moreland
Holly D. Murphy
Melissa Ann Murph;
iy
Robert E. Mitchel
Nivia M. Modelo
Cabrie! A. Novey
Jan-Miehael P. Norman
Cecilia E. Neill
Jennifer L. <
Rodney L. Olivan
Jay Thomas Olson
Kimberlv H. Pahl

Dcshana I). Pand\
Michel Paredes
Francisco J. Peres
Zinnia Pere/
John Peterson IV
Frank S. Pigeon Jr.
Sharlene C. Pinder
. gu,,J<1'1 Jr;
Christopher Prescott
Erii a C*. RandolpTi
Wavne M. Richards II

Edgardo S. Tirado
Priscilla G. Taylor
Tremayne L. Taylor
C. A. Stoneking
Aleandra Villamizar
Aaron S. Vidaurri
Shireen V. Tonski
Edgardo L. Troche
1 1
itonio J. Whitehead
Jennifer K. W1
Jessica M. Weeks
queline Wlli;
Kristin L. Wii
Percival R. Williams
Katherine M. Williams

Juan I). Rosario Jr.
Cecil i.ynn Roudehush
Rafael Ros
Anuct^anliajio
Korin E. Ruth
Shaika Sanchez
Anjury I.Sin
Christopher Schai
Cheryl A. Stanford
'listn Staha

Clara Gonzalez
Jose Gutierrez
Janelly Hauser
Gail Horner
tenise Perez
Ray Johnstone
Lars Thomps I
lizabeth M. Zittle
Andy Ward

Dedra Clark
ivyah Abdullah
Danielle (¡rills
Mislv Gaines


John Adams
Josu Acesia
Hill Aird
Karim Acero
Joshua ili
Navhara Alexander
Kioma Alfred
Cha> 'tunic An
Derek Anderon
Eira Andrade
Cassandra Burilen Daniel Beet
Angelo Austin
Sugey Blam/uu ell
Tatiana Berman
Dee Bishop
Mu had Blenman
Gabriel Best

Vielka Bonilla
Michael Bodkin
yatthew Br
Alfonso Bodden
Diamond Brock
Tiziana
Joslin Cartmill
Patrick Carlson
.eynisha Chandler
Na re is ha Cobh
Michael Cominean
Danitza Coward
Cassandra Crane
Amber Crunk
Victor Cruz

Eric Davila
ia Del Re
Shannon Danish
Edward Duggel
Justin Halke Ea.
Camel Dumas
Karla Demena
Carlos Fabrega
Roxanna Espinosa
.\schia Frederic\
Dana Frederi
Jose has
Amy Glotzer
Nolan Clide well
Carlos Garcia
Jason Gaza

Erika Gonzalez
Armando Gundin
Jeffery Higgins
Tack Soo Im
Ingrid Gonzalez
Alejandro Guiterrez
Todd
Megan Higgins
Carol Johnson
Janell Johnson
Fitzgerald Irish
Yves Jean-Pierre
52

Mildred Johnson
Kerisa Jones
Ruth Leopard
Adriana Lewis
Ma^da Loht
Tom Lord
Jasmin Lucas
die lutel-Wayne Mai
saniira M/jru
Shannon McDaniel
Amanda Merkel
Bradley Millts
Marcus McKain
Marlon McKinnon
si
A
. *
+

Michelle Miranda
Denise Nicholson
Laura Miranda
unas Page
Sara Paulsen
Stacie Pease
Matthew Prescott
Victor Redfcrtl
Manuel Rivera
Andrew Rodaniche
ST
Ingrid Rodriguez
Yesilka Rodriguez
Jasmine Rose
Andrew Rummer

\r ¡tullir Samante go
Eduardo Salinas
n Santiago
Shau n Hupp
Slianc Sliu /'< M
Ttshna Seales
Amanda Shumate
Scott Smith
Leonard Smith
Junlss Supienanl
Gloria ¡dgarupi
Lori Venleichcr
Carmelo Vasque.
Heather Tu rnan
Quinton Thompson
Bradles Townsend
t

Lynley We a1
Billy Wagoner
Trevor Vogel
Stephanie Wilson
Zachary
Corin Wilder
*Fabian
Joseph Wong
OO.N

Crystal Sliwicki locked out of class
again. Photo By: C.Tassell
Jamie Grassinger dreams of
lunch at Me Donalds.
Photo By: C. Tassell
Kdsell Hilly trucks to class
Photo By: C.Tassell

f'b
Chantall Agueda
Septimber Albaugh
Jaime Alfaro
Ydci Acosa
Stephanie Acctp
Omar Archibald
Ana Cecilia Avila
Carmela Austin
Ambrosia Ave-Lallemant
Giovanni Anderson
Oriel Bailey
Corie Ballaro
Jaclxn Barnash
Daniel Baughman
Aaron fiedwell
Hope Behnken
Elox Benedetti
Jason Berger
Donia Berger
Ch
AT
\
t / ^
Vf/V, ;
Elizabeth Beteta
Anthonv Bibho
Steven Blackwell
Nicole Blanchette
w 58
Joseph Blau

Jeremy Huron ski
u-lt orselUno
Lindsay Bryan
ia hunch
Mic hael Cairo
Anthony Camper
1emiifer Burger
Yazimn Caballero
Jacqueline Carvajo
Sop Ah Chang
Katherine Cedeno
lameI Clay
Nancy Cl pus ton
Charlene Cloutier
Denise Clockburn

ZOMHME
Steven Courtney
Jeronimo Coward
Jarson Crouch
David Cook
Michael Conner
Eduardo Dia.
Jessica Cruz-Segarru
Roberto De Leon
Calethia Deconto
Romel Dia.
Brandy Dollinger
Efrain Donaldson
Morgan Doyle
Keith Drennan
Reginald Dyson
Takira Edmundson
a
Hudson Enhnan
Tara Erdman -
lairobi Estes
Eriberto Estrada
* W A
v. sT- -

Manuel Fergus
Guhriel Fargo
Lsnnette Ferreira
Majayka Francis
Tomeka Gritonas
Zuam Garcia
Crystal Centum
Leonard Gillespie
Rands Glasgow
'
Victor Gotufidez
Arturo Gordon
Melissa Cordon
Zeudi Cordon
Jamie Grassinger
61
i

Brendaliz Gutierre:
Jacqueline Guerrero
Cassandra Gustke
Michael Griffith
Heather Hanson
Janice Hernande:
Alejandro Hepburn
Matthew Hellyer
fusion Hand
Lyndsav Hihabidle
Galen Herring
Steven Higgins
Stephanie Herrera
Betsy Hernande;
Brian Hasted
Edsall Hilry
Andrea Holder
Rbshun Hogan

Jason Kasmarski
mil) Jones
nes ¡ojones
Irumie Johnson
Manuel l a Placa
Ene Enisles
Kevin Kennedy
Lmdscy'Lchrun
Andrea Imtatn
Lahella luna
Su:annP Lukas
Jennifer Lowe
Tons Mallory
Jennifer leon
Jackie Manning
David Maldonado
Danielle Manoseo
Dorian Manning

Rafael Martie
Natalya Martinez-Vele:
Annika Matos
Benny Mayar
Ricardo Manning
Takishc? McPcak
Scott McLaughlin
Zoila Mena
Steven Mercado
Carrie Mertier
Gregory Miller
Rebecca Miranda
David Mimo.
Jennifer Murphy
Tahona Muroi
Anthony Mayo
. J
11
Brandi McDade
1 1
1 1
1 1
Ryan McDaniel
1 1
1 1
Dwayne McFarlane
1 1
1 'l
Keeslia McGee
64 I
Claritza Naranjo
Alex Navarro
Danielle Northcutt
Brianne Noyes

Enrique Rodriguez
1
Luis Parker
Adriano Perez
Joann Pul her
Anthony Reyes

Mchcll Rodriegu
/Carlo Roman
Daniel Romig
Trampas Rogers
Jose Rodriegite.
Julie Rucker
Lauren Roynon
Nicole Rosales
Jose Rosario
Rosales
Joann ^Shephard
Crystal Sliwicki
Analisa Shoemaker
Sumaya Simmons
Cheronda Spann
Aisha Small
Jane Snelling
Joann Smith
Victor Smith
Jahel Stewart
Janine Strong
Baitibi Tanner
Joshua Tanner

Candace Tassell
II Jl vi!tamizar
Keith Vim \
' I ¡chad Waustajf
Kristina Webb
Otsella West
mi11 Williams
Alvts Wilson
Michelle Yen
Khrystrn Acosta
Crame Baser
Uliana Davis
Deanna Dotson
William Epperson

Po Jui Huang
Jose Peterson
Bambi Tanner
Elissa Salazar
Michael Wag staff
Analisa Shoemaker
Danielle Monasco
Belkis Lane
Yi
Ijs
Dennis Halleen Feli.x Hernandez
mf
^ =

Winner Nichols
Hjo Jin laze
68


Jesse A ce veda
Jaqueline Acosta
David Adams
Ricardo Adams
Christopher Addison
David Aguilar
Ave I A lemeda
lan Anderson
Misty Anderson
Nithusku Anderson
Dorianna Andrade
Jariel Andrade
Jennie Antequera
Justin Amtonis
Archer Annette
David Arnold
Elizabeth Ash
Aristela Atencio
Alliison Athelrey

Henry licnnelt
Antonio Beron
tmmmm
Arlund Benitez
Alonso Blackman
Amanda Boettigheima
Ronaldo Bonnick
Robyn Banner
Man us Basicr
hum I Cadorette
Alexis Brito-Figueroa
Jason Calkins
Brail Burge
Hector Camacho

Rusty Collins
Jerry Conner
Jenny O n:
Jomili Davila
Dustin Cooper
L
Erma Davis
Jacqueline Coville
Latonya Davis
Christopher Cobh
Andre Crawford
Michael Davis
Fares Escobar

Christian Figueroa
Jason Figueroa
Theodore Forbes
Frit a Fouche
Megan Fox
Michel Fraley
Brittany Frazier
Yareia Frazier
Rafael Frontaura
Amaryllis Coburn

Shan 'rara Handley
Roberto Henry
Daniel Hankins
Valerie Hansen
William Hawkins, Jr.
Kent Hernandez
Fabiola Herrera
Tabailha Hicks
Sherry Hayden
Kevin Hildebrand
Stacy Hillis
Jason Horner
Eric Hihno
Kyle Hughes
Ira Hines III
Andrew Hiatt
Travis Hooker
Shawn Hopper

Hi mult ni Kacmurski
Kesha Uunbert
Raymond Lei lair. Jr
Alberto l.nna
lindan Lmdcke
Megan Kat
Nicole Kershnn
Angela Knols
April Kruse
Vanessa Uada
Sarah Lukas
Kristine Slay

ftraVa
Jose Molina
Mauricio Mollers
Anthony Montero
Daren Morales Jahall Moran
Karen Moreland
* /
d 1
k ^ 7 *
.
Amy Mortensen
Gonzalo Moscoso
Jack Mouritsen
Jose Nunez
William O Hearn
Gabriela Othon
Jose Navarro
Ricardo Mouvnes
Elizabeth Ottinger
Jodv Paramare

Kuhen Prieto
Joshua Palman
Kyra Qnilcs
Lawrence Quinn. Jr.
Siluu Kamery

Larissa Rodriguez
Jayson Russell
Rogelio Sealey
Sarah Stringfellow
Holly Runals
Jared Selles
Todd Servello
David Sheehan
John Smith
Ryan Stark
Colin Thomas
William Spann
Christine Supen ielle
Darien Suavely
Patricia Strong
Nancy Snyder
Jennifer Sullivan

Lauro Thomas
Michael Traill
Mana Villalaz
Lindsey Wiegmann
Elizabeth Wilton
Arthur Wagner
Robin Wahl
Randolph Thomas. Jr.
Marcela Timan
Kayla Vasquez
tmlae Yahiku
Fabian lories
Henrsi Yantada
Futrida Torres
Courtney Townsend
Christopher Vaughn
Joseph Victoria
IJaniel Well
Angie Whinemore
Nicholas Wilson
Renee Wilson
Alexander Yanez

Victoria Barnash
Joseph Collazo
Fletcher King
!amone Whittfield
Anne Bezora
Kayla Do:
Geovnny Bonilla
Steven Gouine
Jeanne Brooks
John Calkins
Brandon Heard Kent Hernandez
Al McRae
Kenny Mojica
Nathan Pope
Tabitha Perez
Sotlee Young
Victor Somnttk
Mecheil Young
Kevin Wallace
Leticia Zoyas
Hsuan Wei Chen
Westley Zittle

Seniors Frank Linton
and Wayne Richards
wear Halloween costumes
for the Lettcrmcn's Club.
vvwSSsssl
wess
Senior Kerry Fritts helps raise lunds
for Close-Up.
Charmaine Archer smiles at oi
Societys fundraising dinners ea
Photo by: D. White
Clubs
tmtmu

Second period AVID students on a field trip to the Hindu
Temple on Tumba Muerto during first semester.
Back: Tutors M. Dyer & V. Brown, Back Lto K:
Amy Mortenson, Alonso Blackman. Rason Ray, Michael
Truitt, Adrianne Rodrguez. 2nd row: April Kruse, Henry
Yamada, Monique Rembert, Juan Lord, Fernando Candelario.
Front: Yalinia Diaz. Jamie Gorman, Maria ViJlalaz, Josh
Putman
l semester period 2 AVID students with
;. Swanson. AVID founder
: Josh Putnam. Henry Yamada. Michael Truitt. Rason Ray,
i I void, "uqne Rcmhert. Meleoibeth Piniero, Alonso
a. Veronica Grant Front: M Dyer, Adrianne Rodriguez,
Maria Villalaz, David Sheehan. Mrs. Swanson,
O -y I Fernando Candelario, Michael Cathcart, Jamie
' Gorman. Amy Mortenson. Photo by: M. Bales
Second semester period 1 AVID students with AVID founder Mrs. Mary
Catherine Swanson from San Diego. California. Back: Michael Murray,
Joey Fry. Oriel Bailey, Greg Miller, Middle: Nancy Snyder, Patrick Riley,
Brenda Lopez., Carrie Mercier, Erma Davis Front: Mrs. Bales, Brandi
McDade. Mrs. Swanson, Camhry Sanchez. Malayca Dyer-tutor.
Photo by: M. Bales
advancement via individual determination
Back row: Tutor- Victor Brown, Alex Navarro, Carrie Mercier,
Michael Murray. Erma Davis. Joey Fry, Eli Rivera, Oriel
Bailee. Tutor- Malayca Dyer.
Front: Patrick Riley, Nancy Snyder, Cambry Sanchez
Photo by: M. Bales
First semester period I AVID students:

Alphabetical Order:
Alex Bonilla
Yamileth Bonilla
Steve Bowman
Culethia DeConto
William C. Foster
Kerry Fritts
Ben Ganscr
Jose Gonzalez
Stephanie Herrera
Tomas Herrera
Eric Hilmo
Janelle Johnson
Kim Johnson
Adrian Klasovsky
Frank Linton
Luis Llach
Kim McQuary
Jason Moreland
Kimberly Pahl
Yarissa Peart
Samantha Sheffield
Justin Staha Molly
Widdop
Back: Cecilia Ciceraro. Keith
Lawson. Tom Mattingly. Suzie
Lukas. Amanda Shumate. Karen
Moreland. Christi Roubik, Carrie
Mercier. Danny Nunez. Bree
Stansberry
Front: Melanie Rojas. Louis
Behnken, Hope Behnken. Danielle
Slunez. Crystal Sliwicki, Stephanie
A'oIff, Lori Venteicher. Heather
Hanson. Jenny Coville. Penny
Perez. Crystal Cloutier. Charmaine
Archer. Doriannc Andrade
Kneeling: Anthony Burch. Lang
lohnson, Chris Scharff
K 1 1 y j 1
ff 'if i
r tit
1 - a Tfj I lVj
f k v , 3* iT TiV. 0
k i -JA g
President: Karen Moreland, Y.P.: Daniel Hawkins. Secretary: Eric Hilmo, Treasurer:
Kevin Hildebrand. Alphabetical Order: Heather Hanson. Stephanie Herrera. Megan
Kat. Keisha Lambert. Jordan Lindeke. Sarah Stringfellow. Robin Wahl. Maria Villalaz
Sponsor: Mr. Hasselbring
Lettermens Club: Front L to R: Gisella West,
Carol Burger, Melanie Rojas, Edgardo Tirado, Luis
Llach, Joanna Cantu, Danny Maduro, Sarai Bibbo,
Mrs. Company
Row 2 L to R: Mr. Waugh, Delia Giles. Jenny
Burger, Angela Kershner, Liz West, Danette McKee,
Kerisa Jones, Kerry Fritts, Berenis Machal, Natalie
Martinez
Row 3 L to R: Clara Gonzales, Julissa Diaz,
Janelle Hauser, Sharlene Pinder. Dalton Johnson,
Vielka Bonilla, Tiziana Buddie. Jamie Gorman,
Armando Gundin
Row 4: Francisco Spray, Percival Williams, Wayne
Richards, Raymond Spray. Jorge Grant, Laura
Paulsen, Stephanie Herrera. J.J. Fouche, Eric Metier,
Jorge Grant, Jasmine Rose, Giancarlo Hoyte Quinton
Thompson, Phil Herring. Michael Commeau, Heidi
Figueroa, Stanley McSwain. Billy Wagner, Jaclyn
Barnash. Yarissa Peart, Chris Bowman, Milly
Gonzalez

Back: Sieve Mercado. William Foster Middle: Carrie Mereier, Gilda
Acosta Front: Lora Paulsen. Aja Ash
Sponsor: Ms. Nordell
Back: Luis Gordon. Oriana Barter. Holly Murphy
Front: Eric Metier. Anthony Birch. Aja Ash. Lang Johnson.
Sponsor: Ms. Baca
L. to R.: Shawn Lee. Daren Morales.
Heather Hanson. Ian Morales
Sponsor: Mrs. White

French Honor Society: L to R: Juan Castaneda, Ching-Mei
Chou, Sebastien Van Hal, Jennifer Whelihan, Jose Ramery
Sponsor: Mrs. Roa
Left to Right: Clara Gonzales. Doreen Lebel. Priscilla
Walker, Mrs. Ganser
Alphabetical Order: Debbie Alfaro,
Bill Aird, Jackie Bamash. Jose Bernal.
Chris Bowman, Carol Burger. Juan
Castaneda. Reynisha Chandler. Ching
Mei Chou, Denise Cockbum. Victor
Cruz, Kaula Demena, James Frey, Ben
Ganser, Clara Gonzales, Heather
Hanson.Viedelquina Hoyte, Janet
Jeffrey, Melissa Johnson, Janell Johnson,
Priscilla Johnson. Kerisa Jones, Angela
Kershner, Angel Madrid, Brandi
McDade, Dore Mills, Jennifer O'Heam.
Yarissa Peart, Jennifer Whelihan. Kerisa
Jones, Doreen Lebel. Jordan Lindeke,
Jose Ramery, Cheryl Stanford,
Kristina Webb. Jennifer Whelihan
Sponsor: Mrs. Roa

1 Oth Grade: Giovanni Anderson. Jaclyn
Bamash. Aaron Bed well. Donia Berger. Steven
Bowman, Emily Duff us, Kendahl Ferguson.
Annemarie Fisher. Jose Gonzalez. Heather
Hanson, Stephanie Herrera. Jason Kacmarski.
Andrew Lincoln. Anmka Matos. Karen Mills.
Danielle Northcutt, Lora Paulsen. Yarissa Peart.
Crystal Sliwicki, Gisella West
Mth Grade: Dorianna Andrade. Justin Antonis,
Elizabeth Ash. Robyn Bortner. jerry Conner.
Allison Doubek. Erica Fouche, Erie Hilmo, Luv
Jhangimal, Megan Kat, Jordan Lindeke, Vanessa
Lozada. Sarah Mcllvainc. Karen Moreland
Eh/aheth Ottinger. Sarah Pangalinan. Otto
Pantoja. Tabitha Perez, Angie Prescod. Monique
Remhcrt, Christy Roubik. Holly Runals. Jared
Selles, Sarah Stringfellow. Patricia Strong.
Laura Thomas. Courtney Townsend. Marcella
Tunon. Robin Wahl. Monique Woodrow
Officers: Co-Presidents Karen Moreland &
Gisella West. Secretary: Emily Duffus.
Treasurer: Monique Woodrow
Advisor: Mrs DulTus
Old Members: Charmaine Archer. Brence
Bedwell. Tatiana Berman, Sarai Bibho. Vielka
Bonilla. Chris Bowman. Darlene Brogie.
Reynisha Chandler. Elizabeth Close. Julissa
Diaz. Cheryl Eckerle. Amanda Estes, Kerry
Fritts. Amanda Gabrielson. Carlos Garcia.
Shawn German. Philip Herring. Kerisa Jones.
Kaley Keck. Angela Kershner, Adriana Lewis.
Xiang Li. Frank Linton, Luis Llach, Erin Long.
Katie McAleer. Natosha McDaniel. Zinnia
Perez. Melanie Rojas, Justin Staha. Trevor
Vogel.
Liz West
Initiatics: Debbie Diez. Cresta Ganser. Jeffrey
Higgins. Jason Hsu.Tack-Soo Im. Kim Johnson.
Mildred Johnson. Thomas Page. Anthony
Robertson. Brad Townsend. Stephanie Wolff
Back: Mrs. Bales. Adriana Lewis. Tack-Soo
Im. Natosha McDaniel, Kaley Keck. Jeff
Higgins. Jason Hsu.
Front: Kerisa Jones. Amanda Gabrielson.
Chery l Eckerle. Elizabeth Close. Erin Long.
Sean German. Kerry Fritts
Officers: President Liz W'est.
Vice-President Frank Linton.
Treasurer Erin Long

Back: Courtney Locke. Anthony Robertson, Mr. Waugh, Mr. Vice
Front: Janell Johnson, Darcye Anckle, Cresta Ganser, Berenis
Machal. Kaley Keck. Erin Long. Katie McAleer
Alphabetical Order: Reynisha Chandler, Roco Espinosa, Janice Hernandez, Andrea
Holder, Janelle Johnson. Mildred Johnson. Tamara Lane. Maritzel LaPlaca. Angel
Madrid. Deshana Pandy, Jose Ramery. Lorie Venteicher
Sponsor: Ms, Chidester

t*
Nancy Snyder. Lauren Reed. Sarah Pangilinan
Staff Members
Candace Tassell
Sales & Photographs
Rob Egbert
Computer Specialist
Karen Rigby
yearbook Editor
Aaron Vidaurri
Computer Specialist & Frog Maestro
Kim Pahl
Senior Section Supers isor
John Egbert. Computer Specialist
L. Edge Front to Back: C. Tassell. J
Lindeke. J. Egbert. R. Egbert. J. Carrion
Ross 2 Front to Back: S. Pangilinan.
K. Pahl.C. Roubik. B. Foster. K. Rigby
Billy Foster
StafT
Jose Carrion
Resident Artist

Mu Alpha Theta
National High School and
Community College Math Club
Not Pictured: Brence Bedwell, Victor Cruz,
Amanda Estes, Chien-Hao Frien. Kerry Fritts.
Eniel Gonzales, Gerald Irish. Angela
Kershner, Vivian Li, Jose Ramery
Officers:
President Eric Davila
Vice President Rober Egbert
Secretary Anthony Robertson
Recorder/Publicity Tamara Lane
Back L. to R.: Neal McKee, Tomas Herrera. Deshana Pandy, Yoon Hang Lee Robert Egbert. Im Tack Soo. Eric Davila.
Anthony Robertson. Jason Hsu Front: Debbie Diez, Tamara Lane
Sponsors: Mrs. Petersen. Ms. Chidester, Mr. Nutt
Representatives in alphabetical order: Jackie Acosta. Annette Archer. Alex Bonilla. Clara Gonzalez, Jose Ramery. Sarah Stringfellow
S.A. Officers: President Kim Johnson. Vice-President Elizabeth Close. Secretary Jenny Coville, Treasurer Kaley Keck
Senior Officers: President Cheryl Eckerle Vice President Jennifer Whelihan Secretary Sarai Bibbo
Junior Officers: President Charmaine Archer Vice President Tatiana Berman Treasurer Jamie Gorman
Sophomore Officers: President Steve Bowman Vice President Yoela Cedeno Secretary Gisella West
I- reshmen Officers: President Robin Wahl Vice President Jason Calkins Secretary Stephanie Herrera Treasurer Patricia Strong
SA Sponsor: Mr. Richard Pahl

Back L. to R.: Chris Prescott, Ricardo Gonzalez. Daren Coffey. Jeremy Peschl-Boggs. Reggie Dyson-Washington
Middle: Christian Lozada. Arthur Wagner. Katie Winn. Justin Lastham. Monique Remhert. Heidi Figueroa. Lira Andrade. Daniel
Baughman. Yarissa Peart. Alex Navarro, Ben Ganser. Robyn Bortner. Jamie Urhas. Zach Williamson. Dorion Manning. Leonard
Smith, Alex Cruz. James Frey
Front: Jennifer Crane. Marieli Perez. Melissa Murphy. Ambrosia Ave-Lallemant. Brandi McDade. Stephanie Herrera. Sara Paulsen.
Jessica Adams, Janet Adkins. Ruth Leopard. Natasha McDaniel
Back L. to R.: Oliver Hignctt. Tiziana Buddie. Sharon Keene. Josh All. Chris Prescott. Jack Young. Ruth Leopard.
Dalton Johnson. Rob Mitchell Front: Juan Palacios. Sarah Paulsen. Shawn Lee. Heather Hanson. Zoila Mena
91

Clockwise: Danette McKee, Chris Prescott.
Dalton Johnson. Kerry Fritts
L. to R.: Adrian Luce, Joseph Wong, Cat Bouche. Michael Bleuman. Tramar Johnson.
Denees McIntosh. Heather Raymon, Ricardo Mouynes, Elvin Santiago. Scott Smith.
Yalima Diaz, Steve Carlock. Teena Govine. JoAnn Pocher. April Dunlap. Cherice Yeager.
Katie Williams. Dedra Clark. Marcela Palagon. Michelle Miranda, Jennifer Crane. Magda
Lobo. Takisha McPeak
L. to R.: September Albaugh. Eddie Daggett. John Peterson. Deshana Pandy, Tramar Johnson, Sharlene Pinder. Eddie
Konav. ic/. Ale Santos. Dore Mills. Emily Duffus. Frank Perez. Niccole Cunningham, Lora Paulsen, Erma Davis
=m

Leaders: Back: Delia Giles. Aja Ash, Luis Gordon
Front: Deshana Pandy
Period 6: Row 1: E. Santiago. Row 2: R Wellington. B Townsend. J Rosario. N Cobb. K Ferguson. S Hayden.
E. Beteta. Row 3: J. Hernandez. C. Naranjo. R De Leon. A. Perez. S Jones. II Yamada. R Bartlett. L. Cargill.
Row 4: J Rodriguez. R Wilson. D. Romig, A. Sanchez. J Rose. C. Gonzalez, 3 Mendoza. J Russell. M Britton.
Row 5: C Bartlett. Row 6: R Glasgow. E Beresford. B Hernndez. K Vasquez.R Sealcy. J Beckwith. R
LeClair. J Moran. Row 7: A. Roberts

Period 3: Row 1: W. Hawkins. Row 2: A. Madrid, J Ramery. C. Chou, S. Gomez, Row 3: F. Kinsey, E, Estrada,
A. Atherley, P Torres, L. Paulsen, P. Donahue, J Brooks, S. Branch, S. Rivera. Row 4: J. Quezada, E. Salinas. O. Bailey,
V. Malcolm. J. Spina, J. Roman-Camacho. J. Wright. R. Spray, C. Cobb. Row 5: C. Jean-Pierre
Period 2: I.. DeLeon, O. Barter, A. Bodden, J. Coward, E. Dagget, T. Galloway, I. Gonzlez, K. Jones, M. Marshal,
R. McDaniel, M. Mackinnon, C. Neill, O. Perez, A. Santos, S. Simmons, I. Smith. K. Vines, J. Wong, Y. Zarate,
E. ( ubrera, K. Cedeo, S. Coles, D. Cooper, A. Frederick, A. Lima, C. Padro, M. Poe, L. Reyes, J. Smith. W. Spann,
L. Whitfiled, D. Williams, A. Wilson, Y. Agodon, B. Colon.

Period 7: Row I: B. Aird. Row 2: B. Dollinger. Z. Graham, C. Lozada, M, Ferguson. E. Gonzalez, Q Thompson. M Thrower.
J Strong. Row 3: K Roman. G Miller. D. Plangklang. N. Avila. M. I .a Plaea. F. Dindy. J Cerveny. A Benitez, F. Pigeon.

Os. d
Back L. to R.: Chris Bowman, Luis Llach, Debbie Alfaro. Ian Morales. Shawn Lee
Middle: Amanda Gabrielson. Lizella West, Elizabeth Close.
Front: Cheryl Eckerle, Melanie Rojas. Sarai Bibbo
Sponsor: Mr. Vaz
Back L. to R.: Jan-Michael Norman. Benito Colon. Chris Bowman. Debbie Alfaro. Milagros
Gonzalez, Lisabel Herrera. Ian Morales
Middle: Robert Goldsworthy, Amanda Gabrielson, Liz West, Elizabeth Close, Steven Bowman,
Shawn Lee
Front: Yoela Cedeno. Cheryl Eckerle, Melanie Rojas, Stephanie Herrera
Sponsor: Mr. Vaz

PARAKEET STAKE:
Period 1, Semester 1:
Debbie Alfaro. Charlene Cloutier.
David Cook. Jennifer Covillc.
Jaclyn Ann Eberhart, Cresta
Ganscr. Danielle Grills. Ivcttc
Mattingly. Keesha McGee. Lauren
Othon. Michelle Pedersen. Krista
Quinn. Korin Ruth. Eduardo
Salinas. Brienne Stansberry.
Sebastien Van Hal
i
Period 7, Semester 2:
Gilda Acosta, Ana Cecilia Avila.
Cassandra Bartlett. Aisha Bonilla.
Angcliquc Cancel. Lisa Cline.
Jennifer Dawson. Morgan Doyle.
Carlos Fabrcga. Heidi Figueroa.
Abigail Gonzalez. Jamie Gorman.
Emily Jones. Brenda Lopez.
Katherine McAleer. Sarah Perez.
Andrew Rodaniche. Andrew
Rummer. Stephanie WollT
L. to R.: Charlene Cloutier. Nicole Catitean. Heather
Baldwin. Katie McAleer

ttttftttttl ltMlU|ltt!


Jose Alvarez. Gilberto Arosemena, Donny Husted, Danny Maduro, Victor Cruz. Virgil Priestly, Jon Guerra. Hernando Villamizar, Thomas
Johnson, Steven Mercado, Emil Beresford, Johnny Bates. Romel Diaz, Mashun Smith, Danny Lopez, Keenan Anderson, George Markham,
Mike Commeau, Aaron Crump, Roger Braun, Kevin Kingsbury, Robert Pagan, Reggie Washington, Roberto De Leon, Greg Miller. Steven
Bowman.
Managers: Elisa Lopez, Lauren Othon, Renee Wilson
Coaches: A1 Grade, Bill Fahy, Steve Apostlelope
Mike Bosier. Tony Bibbo, James Frey, Jeremy Boggs, Anthony Mayo, Kaiser Bazan. Trey Taylor, Jacob Pohl, Eric Buendia,
Marcos Bosier. Gabe Prieto, Kris Gibson, Michael Cathcart, Jackie Manning, Luis Engelke, Trampas Rogers, Jorge Grant. Ben
Ganzer. Eli Rivera, Jeremy Borowski, Giancarlos Hoyte, Anibal Barrios, Trevor Vogel, William Spann, Michale Brewer, Peter
Bramwell. Billy Foster, Alex Cruz, Jody Paramore, Ken Hernandez, Ryan Stark
Managers: Joanna Cantu, Amanda Gabrielson, Sarah Lukas, Suzie Lukas, Lynley Weade
Coaches: Ernie Holland, Jr. Eric Holland. Jay Gibson

Chris Jenkins. Tramar Johnson, JJ. Fouche. Anthony Reyes. Jan-Michael Norman. Jelani Jordan. Frank Linton. Eribcrto Estrada. Matt
Feichtinger. Emmanuel Cabrera. Chris Prescott. Quinton Thompson. Corin Wilder. Felix Hernandez. Alejando Gutierrez. Keth Vines. Kyle
Hughes. Rey Rigney. Michael-Wayne Marshall. Scott Smith. Eduardo Gonzalez. Colin Thomas. Gaelen Herring. Chris Rice. Billy Wagone
Stanley McSwain Managers: Cresta Ganzer. Angie Cancel. Jaclyn Eberhart
Coaches: Fred Bales. Rick Dahlstrom. Don Duman. John Williford
Juney Barnett. Matt Prescott. Jayson Russell. Antonio Whitehead. Rafael Martie. Edgardo Tirado. Benito Colon. Chris
Bowman. Chris Vaughn. Armando Gundin. Juan Rosalio. Jeremy Cole. Shane Sliw icki. Carlos Padro. Da\ id Chase. Scott
McLaughlin. Daren Morales. Jose Gutierrez. Juan Salazar. Brence Bedwell. Jason Hand. David Cook. Leonard Smith.
Justin Eastham. Darien Snavelv. Shalaby Cole. Michael Haynes. Marcus McKain. Brad Townsend. Bradley O'Donnell.
Rogelio Seales. Bruce Ferreira. Jose Navarro. Michael Johnson
Managers: Viviana Del Real. Analta Alvarez. Mills Gonzalez
Coaches: Lou Husted. Jim Ssveenes
101

Cougar Cheerleaders: Kimberly Johnson, Jaclyn Barnash, Nicole Kershner, Cathleen Panzer,
Nancy Clouston, Jazmin Camacho, Marcela Tunon, Allison Doubek, Natalie Martinez, Lilia Reyes
Adviser: Tina Lara
Coach: Ivette Camacho
ARTIST: JOSE C ARRION
102
Back Row (L.to R.) Kcesha McGee, Zinnia Perez. Yoela
Ceileno Front Row (L. to R.) Delia Giles, Sharlene Pinder,
Katie McAJecr Not Pictured: Calcthia DeConto. Tranae
Johnson, Clara Gonzalez
Adviser: Stephanie Montague

Cheerleaders
Back: Jennifer Whelihan. Megan Kat. Viclka Bonilla. Jenny Burger. Ximena Cedeno.
Front: Katie Williams. Elizabeth Ottinger Adviser: Linda Dunn Coach: Marelisa Samuels
Back: Kristi May. Sarah Macllvaine. Sharon Keene Middle: Analisa Shoemaker. Monique
Woodrow. Danielle Warren Front: Melanie Rojas Adviser: Brandy Cofer
Coach: Allison Huff

Girls' Basketball
c u a s
Sylvia Raniery. Robin Wahl. Tomeka Galloway, Danielle Manasco, Zoila Mena,
Natalie Martinez, Joslin Cartmill. Megan Higgins, Renee Rice, Jasmine Rose, Aschia
Frederick, Sarai Bibbo. Heather Baldwin, Marlene Foster.
Coach: Jim Higley
Green Devils Champions 96-97 Varsity (¡iris Basketball.
Fli/abeth Close, Julissa Diaz, Jessica Ernest. Kaley Keck, Amarilis Yen, Darcye
Anckle. Ri >\ie Paramore. Sara Paulsen. Amanda Shumate. Chantall Agueda, Megan
Jensik. LaTonya Davis. Monique Rembert. Angie Whittemore
Coaches: Dave Moffitt, Victor Brown. Eric Edwards
Green Devils members get ready to defend their
territory.
104

Septimber Albaugh. Talcsha Bunch, Nateisha Cobb. Jennifer Dawson. Jamie Gorman.
Janellc Hauser. Kerisha Jones. Adriana Lewis. Kim McQuarry, Yarissa Pearl.
Antonelle Sanchez. Cheryl Stanford. Courtney Townsend. Michael Yen. Tiziana
Buddie
Coach: Cleve Oliver
A Devils player gets advice.
The lady Bulldogs go for it!
Jessica Cerveny. Reshelle Clay. Veronica Grant. Takisha Perry T'nisha Smith.
Lorraine Gulley.Tralina Mason. Maria Rivera. Angela Kershncr. Ileana Guzman.
Dashanda Pandy Managers: Phillip Herring. Jeff Ferguson Coach: Cecilio Williams

Boys' Basketball
Alvaro Antadilles, Oriel Bailey, Michael Blenman. Jeremy Boggs, Terrence Burroughs, David Claudio, Shalaby Cole,
David Cook. Reginald Dyson, Michael Haynes, Guillermo Hernandez, Gaelen Herring, Gian-Carlo Hoyte, Gerald Irish,
YoHaun Jaen, Victorio Malcolm, Ricardo Malave, Alex Navarro, Thomas Page, Rogelio Sealey, Michael Truitt. Percy
Williams, Chris Janpierre Coaches: Cleve Oliver. Cecilio Williams
CUAS
Coach: Ramon Reyes, Asst. John Stroup. Players: #3,T. Bibho, #14 A. Lima, #21 S. McSwain, #25, J. Higgins,
#42 J. Gutierre/. #43 P. Herring, #44 J. Ferguson, #50 C. Lozada. #54 T. Taylor, #55 J.J. Fouche
Managers: Sheena Jones. Talesha Bunch, Darcye Ankle

Angel Santiago, Juney Barnett. Thomas Johnson. Chris Vaughn. Terry Mass. Eddie Diaz. Yung Hoon Lee. Leonard
Gillespie. Steve Higgins JV: Giovanni Anderson. Brandon Heard. Eric Hilmo, Brian Husted. David Munoz. Rafael
Petiton. Larry Quinn. Omar Richards. Scott Smith. Lamar Spann. Josh Tanner. Daniel Well Coaches: L. Quinn.
L. Gillespie. E. Holland
Mashun Smith. Tramar Johnson. Bryan Borello. Keenan Anderson. Roberto Henry. Julio Cuevas-A\ila. Angel Quiles-
Perez. Michael Griffith. Jorge Grant. Salomon Simmons Managers: Karim Acero. Damtza Coward Coach Rafael
Chen. Reggie Grenald

Girls' Soccer
Alphabetical order: Debbie Alfaro. Jackie Bamash, Carol Berger, Jennifer Berger. Kathy
Boyle. T.Z. Buddie. Ana Chajin. Sarah Lukas, Berenis Machal, Natalie Martinez, Danielle
Northcutt. Lora Paulsen, Sarah perez, Sharlene Pinder, Adrianne Rodriguez. Jasmin Rose,
Cambry Sanchez. Gloria Tagaropulos. Heather Twinam. Maria Villalaz. G.C. West. Liz
West. Katie Williams. Katie Winn. Wendy Gonzales Coach:
Alphabetical order: Kisa Abbot. Eira Andrade, Donia Berger. Katherine Cedeno, Ching
Mei Chou, Jackie Coville, Jenny Coville, Jennifer Dawson. Julissa Diaz, Heidi Figueroa,
Ann. Marie Fisher. Sherry Hayden, Steffani Herrera. Megan Higgins. Amanda Merkel.
Clarita Naranjo. Monique Rembert. Dayanna Riley, Julie C. Rucker. Marcela Tunon
Coach:

Mphahctical order: Heather Baldwin. Hope Behekcn. Heather Case. Elizabeth Close.
Karla Demena. Jaime Gorman. Janelle Hauser. Janice Hernandez. Kaley Keck. Angela
Kershner. Arlenis Lopez. Zoila Mena. Karen Moreland. Cheronda Spann. Amanda
Shumate. Monique Woodrow Coach: Kelly Kirby
Alphabetical order: Jessica Adams. Nitashka Anderson. Cassandra
Bartlett. Aisha Bonilla. Vielka Bonilla. Johanna Cantu. Ximena Cedeno.
Jessica Cerveny. Lisabel Herrera. Suzie Lukas. Nivia Modelo. Jennifer
Oheam. Adriana Perez. Sylvia Ramery. Korin Ruth. Robin Wahl. Angie
Whittmorc. Renee Wilson Coach: Mr Gonzalez

Back Row: Coach Sweeney, Thomas Page, Rafael Santana Middle Row: Ian Morales. Chris Prescott. Matt Prescott,
Clark Metier, Albert Bodden, Eric Metier Front Row: Juliet Stem, Kerry Fritts, Courtney Townsend. Kialeah Webb,
Megan Fox, Allison Doubek, Emily Duffus

All-Stars
Basketball
BHS Girls, Bulldogs,
grab "Caribbean
Classic" titles (excerpted from
Tropic Times)
The Baltxia High School first-ever "Caribbean Clame" Invitational
Tournament wav held on February 12 14 at the BHS gym Local teamv
here hovtcd boys' and girls' squads from Guantanamo Bay. Cuba. San Juan,
Puerto Rico; and Panamanian teams from Colon and Santa Librada in a
round-robin format that produced boys* champions in two separate pools
The girls, with only three teams entered, all played within the same bracket
In the boys' finals, the Bulldogs jumped out to an early and almost
insurmountable lead, thanks to a running transition offense led by Terry
Mass. Chris Vaughn and Angel Santiago piling on the points The
Antilles Pirates waited until the last quarter to again break out their press,
forcing many Bulldog turnovers The Bulldogs won with a close 54-52
win. The girls captured the title behind the strong play of Jam-lit Hauser.
Megan Higgins. Sylvia Ramery. Yarissa Peart, Talesha Bunch. Jamie
Gorman and Monique Rembert They defeated AHS in the finals
Earning first teams boys All-Star honors were Angel Santiago. Angel
Quiles and Terry Mass (BHS) and Samuel Porras and Sergio Rivera
(AHS) The second team consisted oi Mashun Smith. Junes Barnett.
Chris Vaughn and Stanley McSwain (BHS) and Carlos Rosario (AHS)
Porras was named tourney MVP. Santiago awarded the IOIr* 'Hustle"
trophy and Michael Haynes took home the Sportsmanship Award For the
girls, first teams selectees were Janelle Hauser and Sylvia Ramery iBIiS)
and lleana Rodrigue/i AHS) Second learners were Karla Colon and
Jossie Cardona ( AHS) and Megan Higgins (RHSi Hauser was named
tourney MVP. Ramery the Hustle" award and Rodriquez the
Sportsmanship Award." The BHS Athletic Director Fred Bales organized
the three-day tournament and deserves Kudos" from the athletes, coaches
and parents for his outstanding efforts on behalf of the Varsity Basketball
program.

Seniors: Trey Taylor, Edgar Tirado. Mike Haynes, Billy Foster, Stevan Davis, Cresta Ganser. Debra
Clark, Juniors: Isaac Taylor, Brad Townsend, Leonard Smith. Carl Johnson. Sophomores: Tomeka
Galloway, Nancy Clouston. Freshmen: Lamonte Whitfield, Megan Kat Coach: Mr. Husted
Seniors: Stanley McSwain. Michael Boseir. Angel Santiago. Sharlene Pinder
Juniors: Billy Wagoner. Heather Twinam, Gabriel Best. Heather Twinam,
Renee Rice, Sophomores: Eriberto Estrada. James Frey, Ernesto Frances,
K sha McGee. Katherine Winn Freshmen: Lamone Whitfield. June Grant.
Sheyenne Branch Coach: Mr. Waugh


RED MACHINE:
Chantall Agueda, Doni battle,
Sarai Bibbo. Jonii Davila. Jaclyn
Eberhart. Cheryl Eckerle. Erika
Fouche. Amy Glotzer, Abby
Gonzalez. Berenis Machal. Yami
Mendoza. Dorothy Plangklang,
Jinju Salazar. Antonelle Sanchez.
Bambi Tanner. Kristin Wilhelm
Coaches: Mr. Vice. Pat Fahy,
Mr. Eckerle
Bff
i^lLj
h T J
W 1
i tgnihca
mj
v
IrjTiiW
Ipfl jL j
* L I
BULLDOGS:
April Dunlap. Daniel Manasco,
Janelle Hauser. Talesha Bunch,
Natasha McDaniel. Faviola
Herrera. Nicole Kershner, Cheryl
Stanford, Marcella Tunon. Jessica
Adams. Lindsey Brian, Jessica
Cerveny, Erma Davis, Jamie
Gorman, Tranae Johnson. Nivia
Modelo, Adriana Rodriguez,
Maria Villalaz. Stephanie Wilson
Coaches: Bill Fahy. A1 Grade
Bob Hauser
GIRLS SOFTBALL
COUGARS:
J. Acosta, V. Lozada. M.
Rembert, A. Whitemore,
C. Cedeo, T. Eedman. J.
Hernandez, C. Sanchez,
C. Spann.K. Jones, S.
Pease, M. Perez, J. Rose,
A. Gabrielson, K. Keck,
F. Kinsey
Coaches: Ms. Wruck and
Ms. Kirby

BULLDOGS:
D I Li I loo n. V. Priestly. O Bailey. J.
Boggs. E. Butcher, A. Ducreux. W.
Ilund. D. Maldonado. E. Davila,T.
Harder. M Hosier. E. Buendia. S.
Carlock, L. IX1 Leon. J. Funk
Coaches: Mr Oumn.
S. Mackenzie
RED MACHINE:
J. Calkins. T. Bibbo, I. Borscllion. S.
McLaughlin. K. Vines. C. Fabrega.A.
Gundin. B. O'Donnell. C. Padro. J J.
Fouche. C. Jenkins. R. Malavc. V.
Malcolm. C. Rice. W. Richards,
J. Cartmill
Coaches: Mr Dahlslrom. Mr Holland
Not Pictured: A. Gunden.C. Fabrega.
C. Padro. C. Rice
t.RI I N DEVII S:
E. Gonzalez. A. Bonilla. S.
Bowman. A. Roberts. M. Blenman.
J Fabrega.A. Gutierrez.T Lord.T.
Page. C. Bowman. B. Colon. T.
Johnson. F. Linton. J. Staha.A.
Whitehead. C. Gonzalez. L Herrera.
S. Herrera
Coaches: Mr. Hager. Mr MofTitt
"fLi.
COUGARS:
A. Alameda. E. Cabrera. B. Heard,
B. Long.K. Roman. J. Russell. A.
Hepburn. M. Commeau, C. Garcia.
G Hoyte.O. Torres. B Wagoner. C
Blanchette. T. Johnson. J Rosario,
T. Taylor. E. Troche
Coaches: Mr. Martinez.
Mr. Fendrieh

Brianne Noyes on
Blackjack
during at Pacific
Equestrian Center
Equestrian
Team
Molly Widdop rides her
horse Born Winner at the
Isthmian Horseman
Association Competition.
L. to R. Rear: Anika Matos,
Gabielle Othon, Tracy Young
L. to R. Front: Molly
Widdop, Karen Mills,
Brianne Noyes
Coach: Laura Kraemer
Tracy Young on her horse
Eclipse during the Isthmian
Horsemans Association
competition at Pacific
Equestrian center.
6
Mr. Widdop is the sponsor of
this new BHS sport.

Faculty 1996-97
RITA SOSA
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL


FOREIGN LANGUAGES
Mr. Holland
NOT PICTURED:
Coach Fernandez
Coach Kirby
Coach Oliver
Coach Wruck
A
ART/DRAMA/MUSIC
Mrs. Monlouis
Coach Bales
Mo. Longo
Mrs. Mitchell

SOCIAL STUDIES
Mr. Vice
Mr. Waugh
ARTIST: JOSE CARRION
Back row (L. to R.) : Mr. Brown, Mr. Hughes, Mr. Loudat, Mrs. Kunkel,
Mrs. Petersen. Mrs. Gibson
Front Row (L. to R.): Mrs Butler. Mrs Wade, Ms. Chidester, Mr. Nutt
Mr. Pahl
Mr. Victor Brown
Ms. Malayca Dyer
AVID TUTORS

SCIENCE DEPARTMENT
>
Mrs. Baitcl
Mr. Cotton Mr. Dean Mr. Hassclhring
Mr. Kcllar
ART/TECH DEPARTMENT
Back Row L. to R.: J. Ramiro/. D. Fisher. R. Widdop. P. Baca.
D. Chidcster. D. Young
Front Row: E. Redfem. L. Butler. J. McGregor. N. Manchester
L. to R: C. Oliver. D. Seitz. D. Colton. L. Keller.
L. Hasscllbring. Front: M. Seitz. D. Dean.
K. Timko
Mr. Gamble Ms. Chidcster

LEARNING STRATEGIES
Mr. Batiste
Ms. Morris
Ms. Carrion
Ms. Ruiz
i-*i
Mr. Colavito
Ms. Samuels
OFFICE STAFF
Ms. Dee
A jl a
Mrs. Attkisson
Mrs. Hawkins
Mrs. Gamble
Mrs. Riley
Mrs. Staha
Ms. Webley
Mrs. White, Counselor, & Mrs. Petersen, Head of
the Math Department
Mr. Funk
COUNSELORS

Agueda, Germeliz L
Germy Fula"
Cheerleading, Softball,
Yearbook, Student Gov't,
Spanish Club
"When things get rough and
Out of control, never give up
and always keep trying
Anything is possible if you
really want it."
Alfaro, Debora M Debbie"
Wide, French Club, Spanish
[Honor Society
D.M.-B.F.4 E.&E., C M C. -
takes flower, C.S.-sexy mama,
Ringa "Que asco"
Alvarez, Jose L. Josie"
Football, baseball, basketball,
volleyball CLUBS: Rock,
Patats, Dreams, & Bacchus
Sport the brukus & luv to all
the dingos."
Bacot, Jason Tocab"
Tennis, Golf, Soccer, Volleyball
Spanish Club. Lettermen's
Club Who's Next?"
Baldwin, Heather S. Lil H"
Softball, Boys Baseball, Track,
Basketball, Parrakeet Staff
Lettermen's Club. Journalism
Honor Society
Live life to its fullest. Set
goals and go out and
accomplish them!
Ballesteros, Luz G. Lucy"
Spanish Club
Tu no sabes lo que tienes
hasta lo que pierdes" Gracias
a todas las personas que
tuvieron conmigo en las
buenas y malas
especialmente Joan, Viedel y
Jessica
Banasick, Frank M Matt"
Roller Hockey, Aggressive
Skating, Fellowship of
Agressive Skaters
The voodoo-who do-what you
don't dare do people."
Barnett, Juney A milkman"
Football, Basketball
This is for all the players in
the hood up to no good kick.
Barter, Oriana O
Minnie Mouse"
JROTC Activities
To my best friend Jose
Ramery, good luck in the
future. Good luck to all my
other friends and I'll see you in
another life. Love Ya!
Minnie Mouse!"
Behnken, Lukas F. Luke"
Drama, Soccer, Lacrosse, Ice
Hockey, Baseball, Surfing.
Chess, Cayuco, History Club,
French Club, NHS
Don't put off until tomorrow
what you can do today! (like
going to the beach!")
Bibbo, Sarai G. Bibbo"
Bibbolandia
Volleyball, Basketball, Softball,
Soccer, Basketball(manager)
Baseball manager, NHS, BHS,
SHS, Lettermens Club, Senior
Class officer, FCA. Spanish
Club, Drama Club
To all my friends, the more
you live, the less you die' To
all my buds: thanks B.M., K.M.
E.L.fbowling balls). C.E..K.K.,
E.C.,M.R.,D.H.,L.L.,L.W., R.G.,
D.B..J.E. Y.C..B.C..TB B.L.
A.E.,C.B.,K.J.,R D..K.L., E.B.,
A.G..K.W.,J.W.,D.G.,R.G.,J.A
J.L.C. H.C..J.B., D M., K.W .
CZ gone forever, forgotten
never! LCZB! Hey guys, .you
going to Rock?.Jthe beach?!
"Don't be too timid and
squemish about your actions...
All life is an experiment"
--Ralph Waldo Emerson
Blanchette. Christian
"Mr Gap"
Baseball
Hey Jose- like the mag says
'if you can't skate with style,
don't skate at all.' Hey John,
theres a hole in the sky and
I'm in it!"
Blanquicett, Eilen
Yearbook. Ecology
"Short people rule"
Bodden, Albert L.
Little Beebo"
Drama Cllub. Thespian
Society If youre not
cheating on your tests, then
you're not really trying."
Bonilla, Aisha X tsha"H
Soccer, Parrakeet Editor. Band
Close-up
"It you spend most of your time
at school, you might as well
learn something So for all
those mugs wfv mess around-
- get serious and do something
for yourself, it will pay off later
I would also like to send a
shout-out to my girls Vielka
Bonilla, Jennifer Dawson,
Kimberly Johnson, and
Sharlene Pinder, who have
overcome the odds and proved
that they're all beautiful people
inside and out."
Borsellino, Anne R. Fula"
Ecology Club, Yearbook
Cherish your visions and your
dreams as they are the
children of your soul; the
blueprints of your ultimate
achievements" -Napoleon Hill
Bottm, Kathleen M.
Boruch" "Kathers" Botrock"
Cheerleading(9-11), Ice
Hockey, Ping Pong, Lacrosse.
Chess, Cayuco, archery,
kickball, croquet, Sportsman's
Club, BHS, Panama and
Soberana Club
Thanks to KW, AG, MR, EL.
Captain Morgan, Sir Francis
Drake, Sinbad, Magellen. my
fellow swash buckerler. popeye
and the Cabin boys
Thanks to all the REAL
Zomans and to all my other
friends. The Canal Zone will
live forever in our hearts!!
Keep it alive! Canal Zone
4-ever!" ij
Bowman, Christopher J.
Chris Tuss
Football. Baseball, Track.
Volleyball, Lettermen's Club.
Spanish Club. BHS, SHS, NHS
LZ's Forever- CB, DM, JP, DH
and the rest of the guys and
dingos Drink up the Brucks'
Tai-Tai"
Braun. Roger D "Mr. Braun
CHS Football. CHS Volleyball
Red Machine Football, and
Volleyball
"To TY love you 4-ever and
thanks for inspiring me to try
my best. To all my friends
thanks for the good times and
good luck"
Brock, Shelby K Sweet S"
Cherry"
Soccer. Red Machine
With Jesus everyone is
invincible."
Brogie, Darlene M
"Dar, Chola. Darburst, Buds,
Wiki"
Soccer, Tennis, Cayuco,
Cheerleading Manager
Yearbook, Photography, NHS,
BHS
Long you live and high you
flly" PTC 4-ever and love all
you dingos; MM, MM, VQ, SM,
CB, SL, and especially
Jessica E. Cholas rule: JC,
SL Oh my coochness' Luv all
dingo lovers."
Brown, Melissa K
I think Balboa High has been
an alright year Im just glad to
be graduating."
Bunch, Moana Jhona"
Sleeping & Working
To Mom, Dad. Talesha, &
Angelica.. I made it guys!"
Buszinski, Brian E. Buzz"
JROTC, Baseball
Cantu, Johanna L
Chola, Jo. MoFo Poo
Manager: Football. Baseball
Soccer, basketball, volleyball,
cayuco, Pho'ography.
Yearbook, Spanish FCA,
Lettermen, Newspaper
To the LCZB, we are 4-ever
together. I luv you cholas DB,
SL. CE. just as well for you
cholos CB. JP, DM, DH. i luv
U-2 KB, AG.JE. MD, KM, MG.
SB JD, JH, JA. RB. BC. RG,
KB. BF. RD, JB. JN. LL. KG,
EB thank-U-2 the crazy boys
JJ, June bug, JJ, CJ. & the
rest of you. Anyway: whatever
venus girls Dam. Gina'
Oh my coochness' Tai-Tai'
Carrion Jr., Jose A king ace"
Yearbook Staff
Who do ya love?"

Castaneda, Juan M Juancho
Captain Bulldogs Tennis Team;
All-Isthmian; Bulldogs Soccer
NHS, BHS, HACIA Democracy
'LL- Satido!!! JN-kuffed you
good!!! JP-Good luck at PCC!
Cavgill, Leonardo Leo
Basketball, Soccer, Ping Pong
Lettermens Club
I hope you had a happy life."
Chase, David Chase
Football, Baseball, Tennis,
Soccer, Golf, Surfing, Cayuco,
Jacks. Lacrosse, Polo, Ping
pong, BHS, Lettermens, FCA
Great sounds- Abuse the
beach house bash.
Chou, Ching Mei
Ching Ching Chimie
Playing guitar, listening to
music, jogging, French club,
Pride, Art, Teen Leadership
Deb-Chi-Dor-Jen B-friends
4-ever. Stickers, whipcream,
and shaving cream were the
highlights of our sleepovers.
Honesty and fun were the
most important ingredients of
our friendship.
Clceraro, Cecilia T. C.C."
Reading Tarot cards and
working on plays, Thespian
Club
A crowd is not company, and
faces are but a gallery of
pictures, and talk but a tinkling
cymbal where there is no
love." -Francis Bacon
Close, Elizabeth R.
SA Vice President, Cross
country, cheerleading(9th)
Track(10-12), Tennisf 11-12)
Basketball(9-12) NJHS, NHS,
BHS, SHS, Spanish Club,
Rock Cafe, Patats
To: RD, KK, EL,CB,GF,CE,SB
AE,DH,JoL, JaL & my fav. PC:
I always knew Id look back at
the times I cried and laugh, but
i never knew Id look back at
the times I laughed and cry.
Thank you for everything! I
love you guys!
Cloutier, Chrystal S.
Chrys or Sunny-D
Thespians
What a long strange trip its
been.
-Jerry Garcia
Colon, Benito "Benny"
Football, Baseball, Volleyball,
Spanish Club, Lettermen's
Coville, Jennifer D. Jenny
Bunny Arnie
Soccer, Swimming, Volleyball,
JHS, Senior Class Treasurer,
International Thespian Society,
Graduation Choir,
Photography Club, Drama Club
To all my friends: Thanks for
standing by me, wheres
Arnie?" To J.C.#2, you were a
true friend and Ill never forget
you. Keep having fun you
animal. To Jason Bacot, I love
you and always will, remember
our future plans.
Crump, Aaron J. Bonki
Football, Surfing, Guitar,
croquet, bungee jumping,
poetry, washing dishes, rock
climbing, jump rope, hop scotch
The best way to avoid
responsibility is to say, Ive got
responsibilities. I want a dog
named Bob.
Cruz, Alexis R. Ramsy
Football, Baseball, Spanish
Club, French Club
I did it all.
Davis, Stevan L. Sterling"
Track, Football, Boyscouts
If a man empties his purse in
his head, no man can take it
away from him. An investment
in knowledge always pays the
best interest. -Ben Franklin
DeLeon, Luis G.
Doc or Docolocious
Basketball, Baseball, Rifle team
Im the best there is, the best
there was and the best there
will ever be.
Diaz, Julissa M. Julie
Cheerleading, Soccer, Tennis,
Basketball, SADD, Business
Club, NHS, BHS, Spanish Club,
Lettermens Club
I give thanks to my Mom and
Dad for everything they gave
me and taught me. Im very
grateful! Jen & Joanna- you
two have been my true B.F.s
all the way, and awesome
sisters throughout my H.S.
years.
Thanks for all the advice and
support. Gloria- mi amor, te
extraare mucho. Espero que
sigas gozando tu vida, pero
que busques el gozo
verdadero algn dia. Te
deseo lo mejor y note traumes
mucho.
To all you Seniors- Good luck
in the Real World! Live life
to the fullest. Set your aims
high, and reach the sky.
Domecech, Robert R. Poker
Volleyball, Golf, Polo, Cricket,
Lacrosse, Clubs: Rock,
Bacchus, Patats
Poker from the rear. CZ-
KC,BF, DH, JB, RG, DM, JP,
JA, JE, DB, CE, JL, KW, Last
of YP. ERC-1 love you always
(double) 3b./2g. Canal Zone-
Gone 4-ever; 4-gotten never.
Eckerle, Cheryl A.
Cheerleading, Tennis, Soccer
(manager), All-Star Softball,
Carnavalito princess, Soph.
Class Vice President, Junior
Class President, Senior Class
Pres., NJHS, NHS, BHS,
SHS, Spanish Club, Pride
My love and thanks to CB,
JC, DB, DM, DH, KW, AG,
RG, EL, MR, FL, JH, EC, KK,
SB, LL, RD, JP, YC, JN, and
the rest of the L.Z.s I love you
all! Keep smiling- People will
wonder what youre up to!
Egbert, Robert E. Rob"
Track, Cross-country, BHS,
Mu Alpha Theta
Live today for tomorrow.
Ernest, Jessica A.
Soccer, Basketball, Volleyball,
Yearbook, Rock, Patats,
Dreams, and Bacchus
PTC 4-ever; JL, MM, MM,
JM, KQ, CB, and especially
Darlene Brogie luv to all the
Dingo Lovers; RD, KL, JA, AD,
DH, JB, SW, and all the rest!
extra love to: EL and SB
Facey, Naomy I. Nayo
parties! The best way to be
someone in life is to study and
graduate. Dont leave for
tomorrow what you can do
today.
Ferguson, Michael L. Mikie
Track To my friend Jessica
Kilgore- thanks for the best JR
and SR years. I will miss you.
To Ms. Dee- thanks for all your
help. To my mom- thanks for
always being there for me.
Foster, Marlene C.
Gold-D#4, Pepper
Basketball, Volleyball, Soccer,
Tennis, Color Guard, Civil Air
Patrol, Remember where
you came from...
Foster, William A. Billy
Football, Track, Soccer
Bacchus, Patats, Rock
Sport the mother Ruckous
Canal Zone 4-ever
Foster, William C. Billy
Yearbook Staff, Art Club,
Hacia I want to thank my
mom and dad for what they
have done for me. Especially
my mom for all the times she
got out of bed of the wknds.
when she wanted to stay in
bed.
Fouche, Eldred J.
Wu-Tang J.J.
Football, Basketball, Baseball,
Lettermen's Club, FCA
Winning isnt everything,
unless the other team is doing
it.Barry Switzer Id like to
give a shout out to my peeps:
JB, MS, JJ, CJ, TJ, SM, CL,
TT, -we finallly made it! And
peace out to my
underclassmen boyz: QT,
MH, EE, DJ, DC, see yall
when I see yall!
Fritts, Kerry E. Fritts
Swimmimg, Moot Court, Close
up, Model United Nations,
NHS. BHS, Advanced Band,
Mu Alpha Theta, Lettermens
Club In the real world as in
dreams nothing is quite as it
seems.
Funk, James J.
Baseball, Softball
U Gotta Believe I finally
made it!!!
Gabrielson, Amanda M.
Pipster, Mo Fa, Bubbles.
Blondie, XuXa, Barbie, Gabe
Football & Volleyball manager,
soccer, swimming, softball,
Cayuco, NHS, SHS, BHS,
Spanish Club, Lettermens
Club. Rock, Platypus, The Big
B. To the class of the real,
true LZs: Im gonna miss you
guys. Dont forget your roots.

vjcai Old, vciui 11v_xci nmcciy
Softball
"Never give up and follow your
Gibson. Kristan Kris" "Tuff
Wakeboarding, football,
cayuco. Ice fishing,
gymnastics, table tennis,
cricket, archery, trapshooting,
BHS, babysitting, BST1,
GST 1. HW
Giles, Delia
Soccer. Manager: boys soccer,
Cheerleading, cayuco,
JROTC,Spanish club. BHS.
FCA
I want to thank JW, ZP, SA.
LH. MM. KB, and CG, for
making my high school years
the best. I love you all."
Goldsworthy, Robert W.
Goldie, PiPi. BJ. RudeBoy,
the Caddy Snufulufugus
Tennis, Surfing, B-Panti,
Spanish club. Motocross,
Rock, Patats, Bacchus,
Dreams. To DH, DB, RD,
BD, LD. JA. JB. CE, CB. MM.
SW. BF. JE. EC. KW. BC, JP,
KB. DM. we are the LZ's. I
shared great and bad times
with most of you. Good luck
keep in touch. CZ 4 ever."
Gonzales. Clara
Cheerleading, Soccer,
Softball, JROTC, French,
Spanish, Lettermen's Club,
Photography, Yearbook. FCA
To all my friends, that were
always there for me and cared
about me: have good luck in
life and keep in touch "
Gonzalez, Emel Speedy"
JROTC Color Guard, Drill
team, rifle team, bushmasters.
honor guard, math club
First and foremost I would like
to thank God for everything I
would also like to thank my
mother for her exceptional
love and support. Thanks to
my entire family for always
being there. Thank you all"
Gonzalez. Jason E. Satan"
Yearbook
Don't let the system get to
you Keep fighting it."
Gordon. Luis C.
Pechito, math club, computer
club. After June 1996 we are
G.T.R
Football, basketball, tennis,
lettermens club
Education is the key to
success. Camarn que se
duerme se lo lleva la
coriente '
Gustke. Jessica L "Jessie"
J"
Softball, volleyball, Spanish
club (states) To my friends
who stayed real with me, and
my parents who helped me
make it...Thank you. Most
thanks to God"
Gutierrez, Jose "Sleepy"
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Thank heaven it's 97...Love
you all!"
Guzman, lleana E.
"Flaca, Illy, Chile"
Volleyball, Basketball, Spanish
club, Lettermen's Club
Never give up until you have
what you really want.
Hauser, Janelle M.
"Pee Wee, Mimi, Little H.
Nelly Belly, Janelly, Dimples
Basketball, Soccer, Tennis,
Volleyball, Softball, Cayuco,
BHS, Lettermen's Club, FCA
"Study hard, but also have fun
during your high school years
before you enter the real
world"
Herrera, Lisabel C. Lisa"
Cheerleading, Soccer, JROTC
honor guard, Cayuco. Spanish
Club. Yearbook, FCA
Life is too short, forgive and
forget! Thanks mom and
Grandma for never giving up
on me. Tweety and Crystl-1
love you guys! Thank you for
everything my little Jenny',
'Clorox Clara and 'Shaggy
Shareen'. To Delia and
Zinnia, blue b- rule! Last but
not least good luck to the
class of 97! God Bless!"
Hoffman. Jonavan Jon"
Tennis
Victims, aren't we all?"
Hoyte. Viedelquina A Viede"
JROTC Drill Team. Soccer,
Softball, French Club, CAP
The best things in life come
in small packages. I thank
with all my heart for my
achievement in school and life
to my parents, grandfather
(Julian)
auu i iio laiiiuy at iu my bpcuai
friend Rosa and Pedro M ''
Husted, Donny A maliante"
Football, baseball, cayuco,
track, soccer, basketball, golf.
B-Pantie and Tu Ton Ton
LZ's rule DH. DM. CB JB
RD. JA, JP, BF. RG, KL, BC,
KB, 4 ever."
Jenkins. Courtney J.
C-Smooth"
To my friends DAP, Jackie
and Danielle, thanks for being
there for me. To my
sweetheart Joel, I love you1"
Jimenez, Zamira R
Basketball, music, singing,
reading, drawing, writing, band
"Panama is the best no matter
what anyone says."
Johnson III. Dalton R. DJ"
Football, Soccer, Jazz Band,
Marching Band, Spanish club,
Lettermen's Club
To love is to see the beauty
inside a person."
Johnson, Kimberly A. Kim"
Cheerleading, PRIDE, Close
up. SBM, Literary Magazine
"I'm in search of higher
learning! Remember the fun
we've had...SP, AB, JD, VB.
KR. and of course JB- I love
you guys!"
Johnson, Lang God"
Drama. Thespian Society,
Computer club
"Your soul is mine!
Johnson, Tramar V. Mar"
Baseball. Basketball, Football
Jones, Sheena K "Koala"
JROTC Honor Guard
If you go it, flaunt it! Thanks
to all my friends and teachers
for helping me excel."
Kilgore, Jessica C Fula"
JROTC Drill Team,
Photography Club "To my
best friend Mikie and my love
Kike, thanks for always being
there for me1 To all my friends
in Balboa and Panama, love
ya!"
ivu r\. iuuy
Cayuco, JROTC, Volleyball.
Soccer In order to succeed.
one must apply their
knowledge to everything"
Klasovsky, Adrian T
Ocean, Animal. Brujo'
Football. Soccer. Volleyball,
Track Surfing, Bodyboarding.
Skim Boarding. MUN, HACIA
Live free, travel wide."
Konawicz. Edward J Eddie*
Football. Volleyball, Choir
To my friends John and
Cathleen... life is one big
parly, have fun always and
never forget."
Lane, Tamara A Memone
Volleyball, Track, color guard,
honor guard, Rifle team,
drama, Math club
Today is just a brief moment,
but tomorrow is an eternity.
We came as strangers, but
well leave as friends."
Lawson. Keith Pepito"
Volleyball. Golf. Drama
C-Ya! C.Z. 4-eva, come
again?! Sport the ruccus!"
Lee. Shawn M Todd"
Track Ecology Club BHS,
Photography Club
Violence doesn't solve
problems, support the NORML
and FORK. P, L, & H."
Leon, John Bonehead"
Computer club. Ecology club
Peace, make love not war,
and don't take calculus!"
Linton, Frank Big Bird"
Football, Baseball. Volleyball.
NHS. BHS, FCA, Spanish
club, Lettermen's Club
You have waited twelve years
for this moment, so enjoy it to
the fullest."
LJach, Luis F. ye-ye" "smurf
Tennis. Track. Soccer,
Cayuco. Golf. Spanish Club.
NHS, BHS
SHS, FCA. Lettermen's Club
Don't ever give up on your
dreams. Juan, when are you
going to get a check? Jacob,
you owe me one!"

Long, Erin S. Erwin
Yearbook, Photography, rollin
with the homies in UVA,
Fresa. Aceituna, and the oldy,
NHS, SHS, BHS, Thespian,
Spanish club. Close-up, Rock
KAK: I love you schnookie!
Hows Brad? Stephens good.
Freedom! ERC: Absolut friend.
MJR: Drama Ruiz! Milk shake.
CE: you done good! CB. DA,
KB, JE, DB, DH, SB, KM, LO,
BM, RM, PK, MW, MC, AG,
KW, JL, LS : Life is sweet
because of the friends weve
made.
Lopez, Brenda Pocahontas
All that doesnt kill me, only
makes me stronger.
Lopez, Elisa I. Gorda, Tita,
Elisita, Lisa
Beb, I love you! (A.B.)
Lozada, Christian J.
Advanced Band, Basketball,
JROTC, Marching Band
Thank you to all my real
friends, past and present, Ill
never forget the people that
have been real tome. PR#1"
Machal, Berenis V. Berni or
Bernini Soccer, Yearbook,
Art, Close-up, Lettermens
Club, BHS SB & KM- you
guys have always been there,
thanks for all your support. I
love yaII! Remember
Santiago! What a RAS! ZP-
Im glad we understand each
others crap! Ill always be
here for you if you need me.
KP- Hey stinky goil! Wow,
Weve been through a lot. Im
glad you finally found a nice
guy! I love you schweetums!
TM- Thanks for all the GREAT
advice. Good luck to you. DL
& JM you two are some of my
best friends. Thanks for your
brain Rob E.! Keep in touch.
Oh and whats this... you want
BEEF?!
Macias, Angel L.
Basketball To all my friends
and homeboys in Balboa, Ill
miss you all
Madrid, Angel M. nenito
Soccer, French club,
Bushmaster Soy el angel de
la guarda la dulce compaa
que no te desampara ni de
noche ni de dia.
Maduro, Daniel T. The Pro"
Baseball, Football etc. FCA
Friends 4-ever, girls 4-never.
To the good times. Coronado,
El Valle, Volcan Baru,
Maduros house, ROCKY"
Markham, George A
Football, Mountain biking,
playing the guitar.
Good luck to the class of 97.
Gracias a toda mi familia y
amigos por ayudarme durante
todo estos anos
Mayani, Suresh M. Sushi
Soccer
McDaniel, Natosha M. Tosha
Dance team, Track, Softball,
Marching Band, Honor Band
We live in a fantasy world, a
world of illusion. The great
task in life is to find reality.
-Iris Murdoch To Kim and
Berni, my best buds, thanks
for always being there for me.
We have had some great
times, especially at the Club!
I will never, ever forget you
guys. Love Ya!
McKee, Danette S. Dee
Alconbury HS Junior Class
President, Varsity Volleyball,
AHS Football Manager, BHS,
Lettermens Club
Hell is the truth seen to late
Jennie, thanks to you my
senior year is a blast, I
couldnt have asked for a
better friend. Sarah, you are
truly the greatest. To my best
friend in the world, my brother
Neal, we have been through a
lot in this crazy life, but you
have always been there for
me. I am so proud of you and
am honored to call you my
brother. I love you.
McQuary, Kimberly I.
Kim, Kimmy-Whimmy, Kimba,
Quasi Basketball, Close-up,
BHS, Yearbook
To the LZs we have been
through it all together & now
we have come to the end.
Thanks for the great
memories! CZ gone 4-ever,
forgotten never!
Metier, Eric
Soccer, Track, Swimming
Lettermens Club
Live life to its fullest."
Mills, Dore L. Dorotea
Chorus, French Club, Art
Club, PRIDE, Teen leadership
DA, CMC, & JO: youre the
best friends Ive ever had.
Love ya! Thanks for being
there for me! Deb Chi Dor Jen
thanks Mrs. Monlouis. C/O
97 Rox
Mitchell, Robert
Zorak of the Apocolypse"
Hackie-Sac, Drama, Thespian
If it werent for cheese and
Fried Chicken I might not
graduate at all!
Modelo, Nivia Niv
Soccer, Cayuco, Softball,
Photography To Lynette,
Molly, C.C., Laura, Yohann,
Denise, Joan, and Shannon:
Friends for ever. SK-8.
Morgan Jr., Ricardo A.
Thunder Soccer, Basketball
To much rushing brings
tiredness. Mucho apuro trae
cansado.
Morrison, Kristin L.
Twinkie or Jeepie^^^^^j
Cheerleading, SADD
To my mom and step-dad
George, I love you! Thanks
so very much Sharon, Angie,
and Jaclyn for your friendship
through ail my stupid stunts in
the last year. To all the group
I will miss you, but I wont
forget you C/O 97 can you
believe I did it?! Peace out!
Murphy, Holly D. Danielle
Band
To Brandy and Karen, stick
with it, you will make It
eventually! To Courtney J-
Thanks for a great year and
good luck. To the rest of my
friends, Ill miss you all. Take
care and good luck. Love ya
Oriana, Karen, Brandy,
Courtney and good luck
Frank.
Murphy, Melissa A. Missy
Band, Marching Band, Drama
Good friends are few and far
between.
Neill, Cecilia E. Ceci
JROTC Drill Team,
Cheerleading To my cunado
Angel Quiles...stop the girl
jumping, just stay with one...
not you-know-who. And to all
my underclassmen friends...
cudate y sigue con los
relajos!
Nicholson, Joan
Siempre tendre buenos
recuerdos de todas mis
buenas amigas de BHS. Las
extraare a todas.
Norman, Jan-Michael P.
Jana Football, Tennis, Golf
Spanish Club, Lettermens
Dont let fear stand in the way
of your dreams.
Novey, Gabriel Gabe, Gaby
Don't let your fears get in the
way of your dreams.
OHearn, Jennifer L. Jenny
Swimming, French Club, Pride
To all my friends new and old,
you were there through the
good times and the bad, if
there were any. Thanks for
everything! Ill miss ya!
Olson, Jay T. Vicious
Peace and Im out!"
Pahl, Kimberly H. Kim
Kimmy Kimbers SG!
9th-soccer, softball, 10th-art
club, 12th-yearbook
Thank you Mom and Dad for
your unconditional love and
support & for always being
behind me even when I was
facing the wrong direction. I
love you guys with all my
heart. Thanks for believing in
me! Thanx to all my party
girls (the originals!) for the
memories. To my Devils
Beach Men: watch out for the
sharks! To Berni and Tosha: I
dont know where I would be
without you guys! You have
always listened to me with an
open mind. I luv you! Eniel:
thanks for being so
understanding. You have
become one of my best
friends and I will never forget
all our special times together.
Hopefully there will be many
more to come! I luv my coqui!
Hasta la vista Balboa! Im
outta here!

Pandy, Deshana D. "Desha"
Basketball. Choir, JROTC,
Color Guard, Track, SADD
To my little underclassmen
friends Tralina and Harrina."
Paredes, Michel A. TAZ"
Soccer
The sky's the limit and never
let anybody tell you otherwise.
Be proud of what you are and
what you stand for."
Perez, Zinnia B
Cheerleading, Spanish Club,
BHS, NHS, FCA
Thanks DG, JW, IG, DD, &
BM for all the fun times and
many more to come.
Pigeon Jr., Frank S. Paco"
"Follow the one who is the
light in the valley of darkness."
Pinder, Sharlene C. Smiley"
Lettermen's Club, Volleyball,
Soccer, Cheerleading, FCA,
Chorus, Close-up
"Don't give up on your goals,
try to achieve them. To all the
underclassmen: An education
leads to a wonderful success,
so stay in school,"
Pohl, Jacob M. Brow
Football, Cayuco. Tennis, Golf
LZ's forever CB, DH, DM"
Ramery, Jose Joey
French Club, Honor Guard
Don't let being good interfere
with your ambition of being
great."
Randolph, Erica C.
To my girls Leisa and
Elizabeth, I love ya'll and to all
my other friends who
graduate, I hope you succeed
in life and to my baby Joseph
Swann: I love you boy!"
Restrepo, Maria T. Maite"
Spanish Club, Computer Club,
Ecology Club Las mejores
cosas vienen en embaces
pequeos. Thanks to Joan
and Denise for always being
there for me, I will always
remember both of you as long
as I live."
Rice, Christopher M Chris"
Football, Basketball, Baseball
Thanks mom for always being
there for me. Thanks coach
Bales for everything."
Richards, Wayne M.
Darkness" Baseball, Track,
Lettermen's Club
Work hard, get what you want
the more you learn, the more
you earn.
Rios, Rafael Rico"
Football, Volleyball, Spanish
Club IG. I love you!
Thanks to my family for their
support and also I want to
thank my friends for being
their froom the beginning until
the end!"
Rojas, Melanie J. Melanola"
Mellow-Yellow" Chiquita"
Meli" Basketball, Drama,
Cheerleading, Spanish Club,
NHS, NJHS, SHS, BHS,
PRIDE, Drama Club,
Lettermen's Club, Thespians
Kathleen-Marie: I luv ya a
bunch! Erwin: Lets go bowlin!
Bonki: I wuv u! To all the
canal zone crew...Thanx for
the wild memories! I love
vanilla milkshakes! Drama
Ruiz...Good luck class of
1997. Free at last!"
Rosario, Juan D.
Football, Basketball, Baseball,
Soccer I'm finally finished."
Sanchez, Shaika F.
La chica sheeka"
Soccer, Softball. Volleyball,
Tennis, Spanish Club, Student
council, French club
"The harder you study, the
further youll go.
Santos, Alex G.
Chorus, Drill Team, SADD
"Much love to my mom and
dad for never letting me give
up. To my sister Karen, the
Lozada family, the Rojas
family and to everybody else.,
buy my cd when it comes out.
I love you all. Thanks to my
friends!"
Smith. MaShun D. Shun"
Football, Basketball, Drawing,
Love, peace and mucho hair
grease...p.s.-be kind to the
ladies, thanx!"
Spray, Francisco I. Q-Lion"
Soccer, Basketball, JROTC.
Lettermen's Club
Q-LEA y Olvida"
Staha, Justin "Double J"
Baseball, Volleybal.
Raquetball. BHS. NHS, SHS,
Spanish Club
Life is a journey; enjoy the
ride."
Stanford, Cheryl A. Chaarito"
Basketball, Volleyball, Softball,
Cayuco, French Club
At last I've finally made it with
or without my shoes! Thanks
to LMT, Jana, VAH and the
rest of my friends. To my
teachers, thanks for putting up
with me. Love is anything that
can be divided without being
diminished. To the class of '97
I love yall! Now let's go party!"
Taylor, Priscilla G. "Scila"
Honor guard (JROTC), French
Club Do your work and have
fun at the same time."
Thompson, Lars C. Buya
Soccer, Amateur Radio,
Computers, Electronics, Eagle
Scout Soccer rulz 4-eva!
Tirado, Edgardo smedger"
Soccer, Football, Baseball,
Polo, Lettermen's Club, etc.
Only a fool is ruled by the
school."
Tonski, Shireen V. Shroom"
Shireenie-beanie"
Band, SHS, Spanish Club
"MB, MK, JA, and DC: thanks
for all the memories and good
times in and out of BHS. I
love you guys! Mrs.Monlouis
thanks for all your help and
support throughout my years
at BHS. I love you Take care
and see you all in Miami. I
love you Eric!"
Weeks, Jessica M. Jessy"
Volleyball, tennis. Aerobics
SHS Nadie sabe lo que tiene
hasta lo que pierde."
Whitehead, Antonio J.
Football. Baseball
In loving memory of Thelma
Reed."
Williams, Katherine M Katie"
Katers" Capuccma"
Cheerleading. Soccer,
Cayuco, BHS, Spanish Club,
Lettermen's Club, Newspaper,
PRIDE There are some
people who come int our lives
-leave footprints on our hearts
and we are never the same.
Thanks to all my friends for
the memoriess. LZ's forever
Love Yall! Venus girls 4-eva!"
Williams, Percival R. Percy"
Basketball, Volleyball,
Lettermens Club Pido la paz
para esta tierra. Todas las
guales sexy!"
Whelihan. Jennifer K Jennie"
Cheerleading. JROTC.
lettermen's Club. BHS, FCA
Hello...Grandpa! Everyone
who knows me, understands
this quote and the meaning of
it!" |
Yen, Amarilis D. "Cookie"
Basketball
You should always have fun
with your friends or just have
crazy fun with yourself!"
Zittle, Elizabeth M Skittle"
Close-up. HACIA. PRIDE
Well, I finally made now I
pass all the headaches to my
brother. Wesley. Good luck.
Youll need it!"
Keck, Kaley A Kalondra"
Soccer, Basketball. Tennis
NHS, BHS. SHS. Spanish
Club
Live the life you love, love the
life you live. Thanks to EC,
EL, AG. CE. SB. RD, AE. DA,
MR, JE, & JH for everything. I
love you guys!,r
Vidaurri, Aaron S.
Tennis, BHS
while you can."
it

Jizaheth @l&i£
October 7,1979
elierle
Congratulations.
One of the dearest and
most wonderful
daughters in the world.
Mgy your future be
even lighter and
happR* than your
past.
With all our love,
Mom, Dad, Claudine.
and Karen
Melanie,
You possess all the necessary
ingredients for achieving your
goals: generous amounts of
intelligence, talent, beauty, and
perseverance. Blend well. Add
balanced proportions of love,
sincerity, patience and tolerance.
Stir in our eternal love, pride
and support. Sprinkle with our
best wishes for continued
success, good health and
happiness. Top with hearty
Congratulations!
Melanie Qoij
To: Erin Shea Long
Our baby Girl
All your hard work has paid off!
Enjoy a summer full of good times
and lasting memories before your
hard work starts all over again. We
are so proud of you & love you more
than words can express.
Much love,
Mom & Dad

TKaren (Sue Wiijfa/
January 10,1979
Jan Mars Morales
February 21,1979
Best wishes
In Kick)
Herrera,
nun li luck to
Shawn
and all love In
Ian. It's
noon!!!"
Ian. you've conquered
bne challence and Hill
sk ni cmhurk on anolher.
Willi the ^raie of l.od
uiay yen enjoy culm seas
and hub!In nil your
sails I 1I1 ,>a jinn in i s.,
Hork hard aJlcnjnv il
lo the fullest. Qiu, I >ins li
hendic-i. 't!
Mom, Had. Daren. T r,
.mil the rest of the clan.
y mini;
door!
Turn around you're four.
It; refutations
lubrrly!
ote.
Ir,.11 & Dud
( oncratulations, Karen!
Youve come a lone way.
Keep up the cood work.
May (.ml liless you
always.
(frank September 13,1979
Mimberltj JCoJfnuui rPaltl
May 25,1979 ^
Congratulations, Frank, on your high school
graduation. We have watched you crow and mature
into a fine y nunc man. You have excelled in both
academics and athletics, and did il on your own.
Trust in and never set limitations on yourself and
continually reach for the sky. Always remember
your family, friends, and the cod times spent at
llalhoa High.
Love,
Mom. Dad & Stacey

(Hnald Qmtin Malta
January 4,1979
(Hiekard
cdndrew
Ward
From Indian Princess to real
PrincessYou blessed the
essence of our soul. As you
spread your wings on the
essence of life, we know not
what it will hold. We can only
pray it returns to you the joy
you have brought us, tenfold.
Our love, thoughts and prayers
arc with you always.
Beth, Pat, Shelly, Mom & Dad
JCwdmlij Jtiia MeQuanj

Jennie.
An) parent
would love In
have someone like
you to count on!
Knowing that our
daughter who
was once a little
girl-- has grown
into a special
woman makes us
feel that we are an
important part of
your life. We're
very proud of sou.
the goals youve
accomplished, and
the respect you've
won. We lose you
very much and
wish that all of
your very ow n
dreams come true.
Love.
Stella. Clayton,
and Wesley
well read ahoul your funn
Desffn"retirement home. W
,and know you'll succeed in
any thl
-Mum
Jlliehael Jleiifh Cferqmon
Lisubel Vherie Kerr era
September 8,1979
[Truly blessed"
'lie of God's
¡reates! uifts to me
kis you. I knew the
cry first moment I
Law you how special
jou would always
le. And, I'm so
er> uruteful God
ave you to me!
¡ou've proven that
here is absolutely
milling that you
ton't do when you
Lut your mind to it.
Congratulations! I his U
the beginning to a
successful future. Krrp
up thr hard work and
noer glee up. Mae
happim-sN t*r >nurs in
evrrMhing >ou do. Wr
lou >a...Mom. |>d.
Stephanie. JrnnlfTrr.
Daniel. Grandpa.
Grandma. t arn.
Merche, Chris, and
Jason.
"Destine is not a matter
of chance; it b a matter
of choice.**
illium Jennings
Always,
Jennifer Katherine Whelilian
November 24,1978
(Qobert Mitehell
June 14,1979

Some times in our lives seem quiet, subdued
but its the course of the river or the path weve
pursued.
iThe world, as we know it, youve seen upside down,
rom backwards and forwards to spinning around.
Ml the while watching you high in the air,
We know that your life will be filled with such flair.
t's each little quirk in your personality
hat helps to develop the person youll be.
four smile that finally pecked out without braces,
i hand that creates art, not a finger that traces,
t's humor and laughter that brightens your eyes;
-our nappy hair, blonde or black, no matter the dyes!
Mistakes you have shared and the lessons youve
earned,
> ou can hold your head high with the pride you have
;arned.
t's you. Kris, that fills all our hearts with joy
o see the man youve become from the shy little boy.
rom childhood to teen and now at last Senior,
your ideas of grandeur, still your room could be cleaner!
With the sky as your limit and dreams tight in hand,
go WILD with that Tantrum and well all watch you
land...
(johanna Jiijim Vanin
February 17,1979
As the Cantu family, we would like to thank God for
leading us the right way, as well as thanking the teachers
for what theyve done. Johanna Lynnas your friends,
family, and close ones wish you the best luck in the
future, may your steps lead you through your dreams
with happiness. Take care. We love you, Kitty.
Love,
Mom, Dad, Luis, Nicole, the twins, Dennis, Jerry, Mercy
& Ryan, Magdaline, Larry, Lilia & Sean, & Jose Luis.
H list an JL. (jUisoii
Unnbvrhf Qo hmtm
Love & Congrats
from your family!
Congratulations! Kimberly...
We are so proud of you and your accomplishments.
You are a very special Daughter, with a bright
future ahead of you. Never stop striving for the best.
Always remember that God is by your side and you can
be whatever you want to be.
LOVE,
Dad, Mom, Marc, Brandi, Grandmama

William O. /o iter 77
\ < >11 arc honest,
loyal, an achiever,
and learned very
young lo never
follow Ihe crowd.
% mu always stood up
for Ihe
indis ¡dual when you
knew it was Ihe
right thing In doa
tremendous quality.
You liase grown into
an honorable man.
We are very proud
of you. loll will
always uchicve
whatever your heart
desires. You are a
joy.
We love you,
Mom. Dad. Kric
Kay-yca,
We are very proud lhal we are Ihe
parents of such an accomplished young
woman. Always remember how much wi
love you.
Mom. Dad. Kerry
Hale if
Heck

Seniors
Agueda, Germeliz L.
Aguilar-Galvez, Angelica B.
Alfaro, Debbie M.
Alvarez, Jose L.
Anderson, Keenan L.
Anderson, Shareen J.
Ash, Crystal A.
Atencio, Mariela A.
Bacot, Jason O.
Baldwin, Heather S.
Ballesteros, Luz G.
Banasick, Frank M.
Barnett, Juney A.
Barter, Oriana O.
Bates, Johnny Eri
Bazan, Kaiser A.
Bedwell, Brence P.
Behnken, Lukas F.
Bemal-Robero, Jose G.
Bibbo, Sarai G.
Blanchette, Christian T.
Blanquicett, Eilen
Bodden, Albert L.
Bonilla, Aisha X.
Borello, Bryan K.
Borsellino, Anne
Bosier, Michael Todd
Bottin, Kathleen M.
Bowman, Christopher J.
B ram well, Peter C.
Braun, Roger D.
Brock, Shelby
Brogie, Darlene M.
Brown, Melissa K.
Buendia, Erik A.
Bunch, Moana L.
Burch Anthony L.
Buszinski, Brian E.
Cantu, Johanna L.
Cargill, Leonardo
Carrion, Jose A.
Castaneda, Juan
Chase, David B.
Chou, Ching M.
Ciceraro, Cecilia T.
Close, Elizabeth R.
Cloutier, Chrystal S.
Cloutier, Chrystal S.
Coffey, Daren R.
Colon-Corbillon, Benito
Coville, Jennifer D.
Crane, Jennifer M.
Crump, Aaron J.
10134
Cruz, Alexis R.
Cruz-Segarra, Mark
Cuevas-Avila, Julio J.
Daily, Bryan D.
Davis, Stevan L.
De Leon, Luis G.
Diaz, Julissa M.
Diez, Deborah G.
Domenech, Robert R.
Eckerle, Cheryl A.
Egbert, Robert E.
Ernest, Jessica A.
Escobar, Anna
Estes, Amanda S.
Facey, Naomy I.
Ferguson, Michael Leigh
Femg, Chien-Hao
Folger, Didier F.
Foster, Marlene C.
Foter, William C.
Foster Jr., William A.
Fouche Jr., Eldred J.
Fritts, Kerry E.
Funk, James J.
Gabrielson, Amanda M.
Ganser, Benjamin A.
Garcia, Veronica
German, Shawn K.
Gibson, Kristan L.
Giles, Delia M.
Goldsworthy, Robert W.
Gomez, Suagei
Gaonzales, Clara I.
Gonzalez, Eniel
Gonzalez, Jason E.
Gonzalez, Milagros
Gordon, Juis C.
Graham, Debraca I.
Grant, Jorge A.
Gustke, Jessica L.
Gutierrez, Jose M.
Guzman, Ileana E.
Hauser, Jeanelle M.
Hernandez, Daniel
Herrera, Lisabel
Herrera, Tomas E.
Hoffman, Jonavan P.
Homer, Gail L.
Homer, Tammi L.
Hoyte, Julian J.
Hoyte, Viedelquina A.
Husted, Donald A.
Jenkins, Christopher
Jenkins, Courtney
Jimenez, Zamira R.
Johnson, Kimberly A.
Johnson, Lang M.
Johnson, Tramar V.
Johnson III, Dalton R.
Johnson III, Thomas
Johnstone, Ray A.
Jones, Sheena K.
Jordan, Jelani Y.
Kacmarski, Matthew D.
Keck, Kaley A.
Kershner, Angela E.
Kilbom Jr., S. Alan
Kingsbury, Kevin J.
Kinsey, Falisha M.
Kisic Jr., Ivo A.
Klasovsky, Adrian
Konawicz, Edward J.
Kruse, Mandy M.
Lane, Tamara A.
Lawson, Keith R.
Lebel, Doreen D.
Lee, Shawn M.
Leon,John E.
Li, Xiang Y.
Linton, Frank S.
Llach, Luis F.
Locke, Courtney B.
Long, Erin S.
Lopez, Brenda L.
Lopez, Daniel R.
Lopez, Elisa I.
Lozada, Christian J.
Luce, Adrian J.
Machal, Berenis V.
Macias, Angel L.
Madrid, Angel M.
Maduro, Daniel T.
Malave, Ricardo E.
Malcolm, Vistorio V.
Markham, George A.
May mi, Pedro A.
McCarty, Christopher J.
McDaniel, Natosha M.
McKay, Kervin
McKee, Danette S.
McKee, Neal A.
McQuary, Kimberly I.
McSwain, Stanley
Metier, Eric J.
Mills, Dore L.
Mitchell, Robert E.
Modelo, Nivia M.
Morales, lan L.
Moreland, Jason M.

Muqihy, Holly D.
Murphy, Melissa Ann
Neill,Cecilia E.
Nicholson. Joanne
Norman, Jan-Michael P
Novey, Gabriel A.
O'Hearn, Jennifer L.
Olivares, Rodney L.
Olson, Jay Thomas
Pahl, Kimberly H.
Pandy, DeShanda I).
Paredes, Michel
Perez, Denise Y.
Perez, Francisco J.
Perez, Zinnia
Peterson IV, John
Pigeon Jr., Frank S.
Pohl, Jacob M.
Prescott. Christopher
Quezada Jr., Julio A.
Ramery, Jose E.
Randolph, Erica C.
Restrepo, Maria T.
Rice. Christopher
Richards D, Wayne M.
Rigby, Karen S.
Rios, Rafael
Rojas, Melanie J.
Roman-Camacho, Jose J.
Rosario Jr., Juan D.
Roudebush, Cecil Lynn
Ruth. Korin E.
Sanchez. Shaika
Santos, Alex G.
Scharff. Christopher
Shaw, Dclphonie L.
Sinclair, Annjury I.
Smith. Mashun D.
Soriano, Jana M.
Spray, Francisco
Staha, Justin R.
Stanford. Cheryl A.
Stevenson. Christopher M.
Stoneking. Christopher A.
Taylor. Priscilla G.
Taylor. Tremayne L.
Thomas, Toumani T.
Tirado. Edgardo S.
Tonski. Shireen V.
Troche, Edgardo L.
Vidaurri, Aaron S.
Villamizar. Aleandra
Ward. Richard A.
Weeks. Jessica M.
West, Lizclla M.
Whelihan. Jennifer K
Whitehead, Antonio J
Wilhelm. Kristin L.
Williams, Jacqueline
Williams, Katherine M.
Williams, Percival R.
Yen, Amarilis
Zittle, Elizabeth M.
Juniors
Acero, Karim A.
Acosta, Josu A.
Adams, Jessica I.
Adams, John W.
Adkins, Janet M.
Aird, Bill J.
Alexander. Nayhara T.
Alfred, Kioma M.
Ali, Joshua S. B.
Alvarez, Analia
Anckle, Darcye M.
Anderson, Derek W.
Andrade, Eira S.
Antadillas, Alvaro I.
Archer, Charmaine A.
Arosemena, Gilberto R.
Austin, Angelo A.
Bartlett, Cassandra D.
Battle, Donique N.
Beech, Daniel
Bennett, Matthew A.
Beresford, Emil E.
Berman, Tatiana
Best II, Gabriel L.
Bishop, Dee K.
Blanquicett, Sugey
Blenman, Michael R.
Bodden. Alfonso E.
Bonilla, Vielka N.
Bonilla. Yamileth G.
Britton. Matthew L.
Brock, Diamond
Brown, Leticia J.
Buddie.Tiziana M.
Camacho, Jazmin
Cancel, Angelique M.
Carlson. J. Patrick
Carpenter. Johnny
Cartmill, Joslin B.
Castillo-Kraemer. Hector
Cathcart. Nicole E.
Cedeno. Paul F.
Chajin. Anna
Chandler, Reynisha R
Chen. Hsuan Jen
Cline. Lisa M.
Cobb, Nateisha R
Cole, Jeremy A.
Cole, Nickay I.
Commeau, Michael P.
Coward, Danitza G.
Crane, Cassandra M.
Cruz, Berta
Cruz, Victor D
Daggett, Edward A
Danish, Shannan C.
Davila, Eric
Dawson, Jennifer S.
De La Guardia, Andres F.
Del Real, Viviana A.
Dcmena, Karla
Dumas, Gamcl T.
Easthom, Justin Blake
Eberhart, Jaclyn Ann
Escobar, Eychell E.
Espinosa, Roxana Del C.
Fabrega Carlos A.
Fabarega, Javier E.
Ferrel, Edward J.
Figueroa, Heidi B
Freidman-Garcia, Yohann
Frontaura, Pablo M.
Fullerton, Omar J.
Ganser, Cresta M.
Garcia, Carlos A.
Gaza, Jason A.
Glotzer, Amy E.
Gongora. Jose Luis
Gonzalez, Erika N.
Gonzalez, Ingrid
Gonzalez, Ricardo
Gorman, Jamie L.
Gulley. Larrina M.
Gundin. Armando
Gutierrez, Alejandro
Halleen, Dennis A.
Harder. Todd A.
Haynes Jr.. Michael W.A.
Hernandez. Enrique A.
Hernandez, Guillermo N.
Herring. Philip E.
Higgins. Jeffrey C.
Higgins. Megan K
Highley, Summer A.
Hignctt. Oliver E.
Hinck. Frank D.
Hoyte, Giancarlo E.
Hoyte. Yara L.
Hsu. Jason
Hughes. Jessica D.

Im, Tack-Soo
Irish, Fitzgerald V.
Jean-Pierre, Yves H.
Johnson, Carol M.
Johnson. Janell K.
Johnson. Mildred M.
Jones, Kerisa R.
Keene, Sharon V.
Krug. Adam M.
Lee. Yoon Hyung
Leopard. Ruth E.
Lewis, Adriana R.
Lobo. Magda E.
Lopez, Arlenis
Lord, Jorge E.
Lord HI, Thomas R.
Lucas, Jasmin L.
Lucas. Joye C.
Luna. Celia E.
Maldonado, Michelle I.
Marshall. Michael-Wayne
Martinez. Alessandra P.
Martinez. Natalie G.
Mason. Tralina L.
Mattingly IV, Thomas E.
Mayani. Suresh M.
McAleer, Katherine
McDaniel, Shannon N.
McKain. Marcus J.
McKinnon, Marlon J.
Merkel, Amanda L.
Millis, Bradley W.
Miranda, Laura
Miranda. Michelle M.
Morgan Jr. Ricardo A.
Morrison, Kristin L.
Nicholson, Denise A.
Nunez, Daniella M.
O'Donnell. Bradley b.
Othon, Lauren E.
Padro, Carlos J.
Page, Thomas J.
Paramore, Roxie J.
Paulsen, Sara
Pease, Stacie M.
Perez, Marieli Y.
Perez, Penelope
Pigeon, Michael R.
Pohl, Vanessa M.
Prescott, Matthew R.
Prieto, Gabriel P.
Quiles-Perez Jr.. Angel A.
Quinn, Krista D.
Redfem, Victor H.
Rice, Renee L.
Rigney Jr., Reynolds W.
Rios, Kabir
Rivera, Manuel
Rivera-Martinez, Maria D.
Robertson. Anthony M.
Rodaniche, Andrew F.
Rodriguez, Ingrid J.
Rodriguez. Yesilka R.
Rojas, Edmee J.
Rose, Jasmine H.
Rowley, John Paul
Rucker, Christopher W.
Rummer, Andrew M.
Rupp, Shawn
Salinas, Eduardo
Samaniego, Ariadne M.
Santana, Raffael E.
Santiago, Angel A.
Santiago, Elvin A.
Schmidt. Preston M.
Seales, Tishna N.
Shumate. Amanda M.
Simmons, Salomon S.
Sliwicki, Shane M.
Smith, Ebony K.
Smith, Ines M.
Smith, Leonard E.
Smith, Scott C.
Spina, Jodie E.
Spray, Raymond E.
Stefan, Alexandra C.
Stevenson, Leslie S.
Tagaropulos, Gloria
Taris, Carl Edward
Taylor, Isaac G.
Thomas, Blake C.
Thompson, Lars Ch.
Thompson. Quinton X.
Torres, Jennifer D.C.
Townsend, Bradley R.
Twinam, Heather L.
Van Hal, Sebastien
Vasquez Jr., Carmelo
Venteicher, Lori A.
Vernaza, Nistoli M.
Vines, Aaron J.
Vogel, Trevor M.
Wagoner, Billy J.
Warren. Katherine D.
Weade, Lynley M.
Webb, Kialeah
Widdop. Molly M.
Wilder, Corin D.
Williamson. Zachary G.
Wilson, Stephanie Y.
Winn, Katherine A.
Wolff, Stephanie Anne
Wong, Joseph A.
Young, Tracy
Zarate, Yartiza G.
Zayas, Fabian A.
Sophomores
Acap, Stephanie
Acker, Jennifer E.
Acosta, Gilda I.
Agueda, Chantall L.
Albaugh, Septimber R.
Alfaro, Jaime E.
Anderson, Giovanni A.
Archibold, Omar E.
Austin, Carmela J.
Ave-Lallemant, Ambrosia
Avila, Ana Cecilia
Avila, Najiha A.
Bailey, Oriel E.
Ballaro. Corie E.
Bamash, Jaclyn J.
Baughman. Daniel R.
Bedwell. Aaron C.
Behnken. Hope R.
Benedetti, Eloy A.
Berger, Donia F.
Berger, Jason M.
Beteta, Elizabeth M.
Bibbo, Anthony L.
Blackwell, Steven
Blanchette, Nicole M.
Blau, Joseph J.
Bodden. Litza C.
Bonilla, Alejandro J.
Borello, Joe P.
Borowski, Jeremy
Borsellino, Abel I.
Bowman. Steven M.
Boyle, Kathy A.
Brewer, Michael A.
Bryan, Lindsay R.
Bunch, Talesha S.
Burge, Hila M.
Burger, Carol E.
Burger, Jennifer E.
Butcher, Eric A.
Caballero, Yazmin
Cairo. Michael
Calderon, Manuel E.
Carvajal, Jacqueline A.
Case, Heather A.
Cedeno, Katherine
Cedeno, Yoela M.

Chang, Soo Ah
Clay, Jamel R
Clouston, Nancy A.
Cloutier, Charlene
Cockbum. Denise N.
Cole. Shalaby J.
Connor. Michael J.
Cook. David I.
Courtney, Steven T.
Coward. Jeronino M.
Cruz-Segarra, Jessica M.
Davis. Liliana
Davis. Serena R
De Leon. Roberto
DeConto, Calethia
Diaz, Eduardo
Diaz. Romel R
Diez. III. Felipe
Dollinger. Brandy L.
Doyle. Morgan L.
Dren nan. Keith A.
Ducreux. Alvaro Jose
Duffus, Emily J.
Dyson. Reginald L.
Edmundson. Takira
Egbert. John A.
Epperson III. William A.
Erdman, Hudson M.
Erdman, Tara J.
Estes. Iairobi A.
Estrada. Eriberto
Fargo, Gabriel A.
Feichtinger. Matthew B.
Fergus, Manuel R.
Ferguson. Kendahl S.
Ferreira, Lynnette M.
Fisher. Annemarie E.
Floria. Nicholas B.
Fraley. Ninnette M.
Francis, Majayka A.
Frey, James J.
Fry. Joseph J.
Gachez, Suzette M.
Galloway, Tomeka A.
Gao. Chao
Garcia. Zuani M.
German. Crystal R.
Gillespie. Leonard D.
Glasgow. Randy C.
Gonzalez. Abigail M.
Gonzalez. Jose A.
Gonzalez. Luis E.
Gonzalez. Victor M.
Gordon. Arturo A.
Gordon. Melissa M.
Graham. Zcudi A.
Grassinger, Jamie
Griffith. Michael J
Griffith. Stephanie Y.
Guerrero. Jacqueline
Gustke, Cassandra 1..
Gutierrez. Brendaliz
Ilalleen. Dennis
Hand. Jason
Hanson. Heather A.
Hellyer, Mattew S.
I lephurn. Alejandro E.
Hernandez. Betsy M
Hernandez, Felix
Hernandez. Janice
Herrera. Stephanie M.
Herring, Galen A.
Higgins. Steven C.
Hiltabidle, Lyndsay R.
Hilty Jr.. Edsall D.
Hogan. Roshun T.
Holder. Andrea L.
Huang, Po Jui
Husted. Brian R.
Ilund. Wanfer
Im, Kyung-Soo
Jensik. Margaret A.
Jimenez. Christopher
Johnson, Michel A.
Johnson. Priscilla G.
Johnson, Tranae N.
Jones, Anesia R.
Jones, Emily J.
Kacmarski. Jason A.
Keeling. Juan F.
Kennedy. Kevin D.
Klasovsky. Oliver K.
Knisley. Eric E.
La Placa. Maritzel G.
Lane. Belkis
Lane. Shelly A.
Lara. Efrain
LeBrun. Lindsey J.
Lee, Hyo Jin
Lee. Neil J.
Leon. Jennifer M.
Lincoln. Andrew J.
Lowe, Jennifer M.
Lukas. Suzanne M.
Luna Labella Clara
Macias. Katiana E.
Maldonado Jr.. David
Mallory. Tony Y.
Manasco. Danielle S.
Manning. Dorion S.C.
Manning. Ricardo A.
Manning Jr., Jackie L.
Maritc. Rafael
Martinez-Velez. Natalya
Matos. Annika M.
Mayani, Benny C.
Mayo. Christopher
McDade. Brandi G.
McDaniel, Ryan D.
McFarlane, Dwayne A
McGee. Keesha M
McLaughlin. Scott C.
Me Peak. Tak i sha
Mena, Zoila E.
Mercado. Steven S.
Mercier, Carrie M.
Miller, Gregory J.
Mills. Karen A.
Munoz. David J.
Muroi, Takuma
Murphy. Jennifer M.
Murray. Michael C.
Naranjo, Claritza B
Navarro III. Alexander
Northcutt. Danielle A.
Noyes, Brianne S.
Ortiz. Julitssa
Ottinger. James L.
Pagan. Robert A.
Palacio. Juan A.
Palazon-Santos, Marcela M
Panzer. Cathleen A.
Parker Jr.. Luis R.
Paulsen, Lora
Peart, Yarissa M.
Pedersen. Michelle J.
Perez. Adriana
Perez. Sarah I.
Peschl. Jeremy O.
Peterson II. Jose V.
Pierson. Philippe A.
Plangklang. Dorothy J.
Pother. Joann N.
Poe. Maria K.
Poltorak. Christopher G.
Ray. William L.
Renno. Milagro E.
Reyes. Anthony D.
Riley. Patrick J.
Rivera II. Eli S.
Roberts. Aaron K.
Rodriguez. Enrique
Shephard. Joanne E.
Shoemaker. Analisa
Simmons. Sumaya L.

Sliwicki, Crystal R.
Small, Aisha P.
Smith, Joann P.
Smith, Victor A.
Snelling, Jane E.
Spann. Cheronda V.
Stansberry, Brienne C.
Strong, Janine M.
Tanner, Bambi J.
Tanner, Joshua J.
Tassell, Candace R.
Thrower, Maria I.
Titus, Lisa A.
Tope, Jay M.
Toro, Carlos J.
Urbas, Jaimie
Velasco, George N.
Velez Jr., Alberto L.
Villamizar, Hernando J.
Vines, Keith W,
Wagstaff, Michael P.
Wallace, Michelle C.
Webb, Kristina Y.
Weeks, Katherine
Wellington, Rodolfo A.
West. Gisella A.
Wilhelm, Laura M.
Williams, Janice M.
Wilson, Alvis Y.
Wright, Jerrold E.
Yen, Michelle A.
Yeutter, Jeffrey A.
Young, Darren J.
Freshmen
Abbott, Kisa R.
Abdullah, Aneesah
Acevedo, Jesse O.
Acosta, Jaqueline E.
Acosta Jessica
Adams, David A.
Adams, Ricardo F.
Addison, Chris J.
Agodon, Yajaira
Aguilar, David O.
Alameda, Axel O.
Anderson, Ian F.
Anderson, Misty D.
Anderson, Nithoska N.
Andrade, Dorianna C.
Andrade, Jariel
Antequera, Jennie E.
Antonis, Justin N.
Archer, Annette
ns
Ash, Elizabeth E.
Atencio, Aristela A.
Atherley, Allison R.
Ayala, Pedro C.
Bamash, Victoria L.
Barrios, Anibal A.
Bartlett Jr. R. E.
Beard, Chiquetta M.
Beckwith, Jason M.
Bell, Daniel L.
Benavidez, Abel
Benitez, Arland Y.
Bennett, Henry I.
Bezore, Anne M.
Biswas, Indradeep
Blackman, Alonso A.
Bonilla, Geobanny
Bonnick, Ronaldo A.
Bortner, Robyn L.
Bosier, Marcus
Branch, Sheyenne T.
Brito-Figueroa A.
Brooks, Jeannye E.
Burge, Bradford G.
Burroughs, Terrance L.
Busch, Christina M.
Cabrera, Emmanuel M.
Calkins, Jason D.
Camacho, Hector J.
Candelario, Fernando O.
Cathcart, Michael F.
Ceballos, Adolfo A.
Cedeno, Ximena E.
Cerveny, Jessica M.
Chen, Hsuan Wei
Claudio, Amaldo D.
Clay, Reshelle, F.
Cloy, Sherika L.
Cobb, Christopher A.
Collazo, Joseph D.C.
Collins Jr., Rusty L.
Conner, Jerry A.
Cooper, Dustin L.
Coville, Jacqueline R.
Crawford, Andre L.
Cruz, Jenny So.
Davila, Jomili
Davis, Erma L.
Davis, LaTonya S.
Davis, Michael A.
Diaz, Yalima 1.
Dindy, Filiberto S.
Donahoue, Patricia E.
Doubek, Allison M.
Doyle, Andrew PE.
Dozier, Rahkiya K.
Dunlap, April A.
Dunn,Joshua A.
Emory, Joshua R.
Engelke Jr., Louis E.
Escobar, Fares S.
Espinosa, Rocio Del C.
Exford, LaToya V.
Fairman Jr., Bradley C.
Ferguson, Jeffrey S.
Ferreira, Bruce D.
Figueroa, Christian C.
Figueroa, Jason
Fouche, Erica J.
Fox, Megan L.
Frazier, Brittany N.
Frazier, Yareia C.
Frontaura, Rafael J.
Gobum, Amaryllis
Gobum, Aurelio
Gomez, Jeremy R.
Gonzales, Wendolyn J.
Gonzalez, Eduardo A.
Gonzalez, Germano E.
Gossage, Charles, E.
Gouine, Steven J.
Grant, June L.
Grant, Veronica J.
Green Angela
Guy, Chad W.
Hale, George G.
Halleen, Dallas L.
Handley, Shon'Tara M.
Hankins, Daniel J.
Hansen, Valerie P.
Hawkins Jr., William S.
Hayden, Sherry L.
Heard, Joseph Brandon
Henry, Roberto Lee
Hernandez, G. N.
Hernandez, Kent B.
Herrera, Fabiola F.
Hildebrand, Kevin J.
Hillis, Stacy M.
Hilmo, Eric O.
Hines III.IRaJ.
Homer, Jason T.
Hughes, Anthony G.
Hughes, Kyle J.
Hunt, Andrew A.
Jackson, Monique A.
Jane,Johann E.
Jean-Pierre, Chris
Jeffrey, Janet
Jhangimal, Luv K.

Johnson, Melissa A.
Perez, Tabitha
Tunon, Marcela A.
Kacmarski, Brandon R.
Perry, Takisha T.
Vaxquez, Kayla M.
Kat, Megan A.
Petiton, Rafael A.
Vaughn, Christopher R.
Kershner, Nicole A.
Pierson, Andree D.
Victoria. Joseph C.
King, Fletcher R.
Pope, Nathan P.
Villalaz, Maria J.
Kruse, April D.
Prados, Jennifer
Wagner. Arthur R.
Lady, Robert S.
Prescod, Angelica F.
Wahl, Robin M
Lam Ho, Jason K.
Priestly, Virgil S.
Walker, Kuma N
Lambert. Kesha B.
Prieto, Kristian T.
Wallace, Kevin
LeClair Jr R. J.
Prieto, Ruben S.
Well, Daniel
Lima, Alberto A.
Putman, Joshua C.
Whitfield, Lamone D.
Lindeke, Jordan H.
Quiles, Kyra M.
Whitfield. Lamont D.
Long. Brian P.
Quinn Jr., Lawrence D.
Whittemore. Angie J.
Lopez-Navarro, Ana M.
Ramery. Silvia E.
Wiegmann, Lindsey M.
Lord. Juan C.
Ray, Rason L.
Williams, Darius
Lozada, Vanessa
Reed, Lauren A.
Williamson, Rebecca C.
Lukas, Sarah E.
Reidy, Trillian S.
Wilson Jr., Antonio
Lynch. Christopher T.
Rembert. Monique L.
Wilson, Nicholas A.
Markham, Sean R.
Reyes, Lilia E.
Wilson Renee I.
Martie, Christine
Richards Jr., Omar A.
Wilton, Elizabeth A.
Mass II, Terry B.
Riley, Dayanna P.
Woodrow, Monique B.
Mattingly. Larissa L.
Rivera, Sharon I.
Wright, Marcus A.
May, Kristine A.
Roberts, Jennifer
Yahiku, Sundae M.
McCann. Lucas
Roberts. Michael S.
Yamada, Henry
Mcllvaine, Sarah K.
Rodriguez, Adrianne A.
Yanez, Alexander
McIntosh, Denees S.
Rodriguez, Larissa M.
Yeager, Cherice L.
McNamee, Vernon A.
Rogers, Salina J.
Yoon.So Hee
McRae. Al S.
Romrell, Amy J.
Young, Miechell I.
McSwain. Nicholas A.
Roubik, Cristina
Zayas, Leticia E.
Mendoza, Yamilet
Runals, Holly N.
Zittle, Wesley L.
Metier, Clark A.
Russell. Jayson S.
Administration
Miller, Gus
Salazar Jr Juan T.
Moat. Jeffrey W.
Scribner, Charles G.
Price, Thomas L. Principal
Mojica, Kenny
Sealey, Rogelio A.
Trim, Patricia M. Asst. Principal
Molina, Jose C.
Selles, Jared A.
Sosa, Rita Asst. Principal
Mollers. Mauricio G.
Servello, TOdd M.
Montero, Anthony A.
Morales, Daren R.
Sheehan, David J.
Smith, John F.
Faculty/Staff
Alvarado. Patricia
Moran. Jabal A.
Smith, T Nisha N.
Attkisson Muriel
Moreland, Karen M.
Snavely, Darien
Raca Paula
Mortensen. Amy M.
Snyder, Nancy E.
Moscoso, Gonzalo A.
Somnuk, Victor E.
Bales. Melanie
Mouritsen. Jack D.
Spann, William J.
Bales. William Fred
Mouynes, Ricardo A.
Stark. Ryan J.
Batista. Jose
Nic'Holls, Winner A.
Stem. Juliet D.
Bemasconi. Susan
Nunez. Jose D.
Stringfellow. Sarah K
Brandao, Javier
OHeam. William P.
Strong, Patricia B
Branick. Marion
Othon. Gabriela
Sullivan. Jennifer A.
Ottinger, Elizabeth A.
Supervielle, C. M.
Brown, Joseph
Butler. Lilian
Carrion. Jennifer
Packer. Eric B.
Thomas, Colin M.
Pangilinan, Sarah G.
Thomas, Laura A.
Chen. Rafael
Pantoja. Otto W.
Thomas Jr., Randolph
Chidester. Diana
Paramore, Jodv D.
Torres. Patricia E.
Patterson. Amber L.
Townsend. Courtney D.
Cigarruista. Sonia
Claus. Maria
Perez, Pedro J.
Truitt. Michael A.
139
a

Cofer, Brandi
Martinez, Richard
Colavito, Frank
Martinez, Vincent
Company. Kelle
Massengill. Anna
Corbett. Sydney
McGregor, Johnnie
Cowles. Patricia
Meixner. Carol
Dean. Darren
Mitchell, Joanne
Dee. Geraldine
Monlouis, Wilma
DeGracia, Michelle
Morris, Zenia
Duffus, Elaine
Nordell, Susan
Dunn. Linda
Nutt. H.M.
Durham, Cheryl G.
Oliver, Cleve
Fabrega, Paula
OMasta, Gail
Fendrick. Gene
Othon, Joan
Fernandez. Troadio
Pahl. Richard
Fisher, Amy
Petersen, Deanna
Fisher. Richard
Quinn, Lawrence
Funk. James
Ramirez, Jose
Gamble, Margo
Redfem, Edith
Gamble, Richard
Reyes, Ramon
Gettys, JoAnne
Riley, MaryEllen
Gibbson-Gibbs, Camille
Roa, Laura
Gonzalez. Julio
Ruiz, Yolanda
Goodrum. George
Samuels, Marelisa
Green. Sergio
Seitz, David
Hager, John
Seitz, Mayra
Hancock, Carolyn
Staha, Mariette
Hans. Carol
Sweeney, James
Hanson, Joyce
Timko. Karen
Hasselbring, Lee
Vaz, Carlos
Hawkins, Cosette
Vice, Michael
Higley, James
Wade, Lee Ann
Hoffman-Pahl, Debra
Waugh, Kenneth
Holland, Eric
Webly, Sonia
Howard, Terri
White. Dorothy
Huff, Jane
Widdop, Richard
Hughes, Myron
Wruck, Marilyn
Husted, Louis
Young, David
Jackson, Mary
Zayas, Edgar
Kellar, Louis
Krapfl, Chris
Kunkle Burks, Susan
Lasso, Oscar
Longo, Veronica
Loudat, Karl
Manchester, Nancy
Special Thanks to the following individuals for their photos used on the cover of the
1997 Zonian yearbook:
Panama Canal Commission Graphics Branch
Kaye Richey
Dottie White
140

r 1
h
&
*
ATLANTIC
* ' ^njTM* 'JvIKft PACIMC

Snafu: Lucas Behnken, David Chase, Lynley Weade,
Michael Chase
Great Expectation .'Lewis Englke, Darien Snavely,
Ruben Prieto, Colin Thomas
Delfn: Luis Llach, Danny Maduro
Danny Lopez, Alfaro
Situation Hopeless: Theresa Sliwicki, Crystal
Sliwicki. Monique Cover, Patty Torres
Front Runner: Brad Townsend, Courtney Townsend,
Mike Murray, Eric Hilmo
Final Most: Shane Sliwicki, Dalton Johnson, Heidi
Figueroa. Jackie Coville
Defiance: Armando Gundin, Corin Wilder,
Blake Thomas, Ed Ferrell
Destination Unknown: Joeseph Wong, Katie Winn, Almost: Jackie Bamash, AnneMarie Fisher,
Carrie Mercier, Ruthe Leopard Natalie Martinez, Megan Higgins
Misconception: Kathy Bottin, Allison Doubek, El Caiman: Billy Eperson, Scott McLauglin,
Vanessa Pohl, Katie Williams
Deception: Gabe Prieto, Johnny Bates, Fulo Gonzalez,
Chris Gibson
Brusied Reed: Larry Quinn, Anthony Bibbo, Charles
Scribner, Brian Husted
Rapid Transit: Donny Husted, Jose Alvarez, Jocob
Pohl, Louis Vogel
Ultimate Most: Jack Young, Frank Hinek, Patrick
Carlson, Shawn Rupp
Lone Star: Andy de LaGuardia, Andy de LaGuardia,
Jason Bacot, Sean Williams

Snafu: Lucas Behnken, David
Chase, Lynley Weade. Michael
Chase
G re at Expectation: Le w i s
Englke, Darien Snavely. Ruhen
Prieto, Colin Thomas
Delfn: Luis Llach. Danny
Maduro
Danny Lopez, Alfaro ???
Situation Hopeless: Theresa
Sliwicki. Crystal Sliwicki,
Monique Cover, Patty Torres
Final Most: Shane Sliwicki,
Dalton Johnson, Heidi Figueroa,
Jackie Coville
Destination Vnknown:
Joeseph Wong, Katie Winn, Carrie
Mercier. Ruthe Leopard
Misconception: Kathy Bottin,
Allison Doubek. Vanessa Pohl,
Katie Williams
Deception: Gabe Prieto. Johnny
Bates, Fulo Gonzalez, Chris
Gibson
Hrusied Reed: Larry Quinn.
Anthony Bibbo, Charles Scribner.
Brian Justed
Rapid Transit: Donny Husted,
Jose Alvarez, Jocob Pohl, Louis
Vogel
Ultimate Most: Jack Young,
Frank Hinek. Patrick Carlson,
Shawn Rupp
Lone Star: Andy de LaGuardia,
Andy de LaGuardia. Jason Bacot.
Sean Williams
Front Runner: Brad
Townsend, Courtney Townsend,
Mike Murray
Eric Hilmo
Defiance: Armando Gundin,
Corin Wilder, Blake Thomas, Ed
Ferrell
Almost: Jackie Barnash.
AnneMarie Fisher, Natalie
Martinez. Megan Higgins
El Caiman: Billy Eperson, Scott
McLauglin, Romel Diaz, Gayland
Herring








xml version 1.0 encoding UTF-8
REPORT xmlns http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitss xmlns:xsi http:www.w3.org2001XMLSchema-instance xsi:schemaLocation http:www.fcla.edudlsmddaitssdaitssReport.xsd
INGEST IEID EVXHW82SG_WCMUM0 INGEST_TIME 2013-06-27T21:10:23Z PACKAGE UF00093678_00080
AGREEMENT_INFO ACCOUNT UF PROJECT UFDC
FILES