<%BANNER%>
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Front Matter
 Title Page
 Table of Contents
 Dedication
 Classes
 Activities
 Involvement
 Sports
 Faculty
 Closing
 Index
 Back Matter
 Back Cover
 Spine
DLOC PCANAL
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00093678/00011
 Material Information
Title: Zonian
Physical Description: Serial
Language: English
Publisher: St. Petersburg Printing Co.
Place of Publication: St. Petersburg, FL
Publication Date: 1980
 Subjects
Subjects / Keywords: Yearbook
Genre: serial   ( sobekcm )
Spatial Coverage:
 Record Information
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: oclc - 463007019
System ID: UF00093678:00011

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Page 1
    Front Matter
        Page 1
    Title Page
        Page 2
    Table of Contents
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
    Dedication
        Page 7
    Classes
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
        Page 67
        Page 68
        Page 69
        Page 70
        Page 71
        Page 72
        Page 73
        Page 74
        Page 75
        Page 76
        Page 77
        Page 78
        Page 79
        Page 80
        Page 81
        Page 82
        Page 83
        Page 84
        Page 85
        Page 86
        Page 87
        Page 88
        Page 89
        Page 90
        Page 91
        Page 92
        Page 93
        Page 94
        Page 95
        Page 96
        Page 97
        Page 98
        Page 99
        Page 100
        Page 101
        Page 102
        Page 103
        Page 104
        Page 105
        Page 106
        Page 107
        Page 108
        Page 109
    Activities
        Page 110
        Page 111
        Page 112
        Page 113
        Page 114
        Page 115
        Page 116
        Page 117
        Page 118
        Page 119
        Page 120
        Page 121
        Page 122
        Page 123
        Page 124
        Page 125
        Page 126
        Page 127
        Page 130
        Page 131
    Involvement
        Page 132
        Page 133
        Page 134
        Page 136
        Page 137
        Page 138
        Page 139
        Page 140
        Page 141
        Page 142
        Page 143
        Page 144
        Page 145
        Page 146
        Page 147
        Page 148
        Page 149
        Page 150
        Page 151
        Page 152
        Page 153
        Page 154
        Page 155
        Page 156
        Page 157
        Page 158
        Page 159
        Page 160
        Page 161
        Page 164
        Page 165
        Page 166
        Page 167
    Sports
        Page 168
        Page 169
        Page 170
        Page 171
        Page 172
        Page 173
        Page 174
        Page 175
        Page 176
        Page 177
        Page 178
        Page 179
        Page 180
        Page 181
        Page 182
        Page 183
        Page 184
        Page 185
        Page 186
        Page 187
        Page 188
        Page 189
        Page 190
        Page 191
        Page 192
        Page 193
        Page 194
        Page 195
        Page 196
        Page 197
        Page 198
        Page 199
        Page 200
        Page 201
    Faculty
        Page 202
        Page 203
        Page 204
        Page 205
        Page 206
        Page 207
        Page 208
        Page 209
        Page 210
        Page 211
        Page 212
        Page 213
        Page 214
        Page 215
        Page 216
        Page 217
        Page 218
        Page 219
        Page 220
        Page 221
        Page 222
        Page 223
        Page 224
        Page 225
        Page 226
        Page 227
    Closing
        Page 228
        Page 229
        Page 230
        Page 231
        Page 232
        Page 233
        Page 234
        Page 235
        Page 236
        Page 237
        Page 238
        Page 239
        Page 240
        Page 241
        Page 242
        Page 243
        Page 244
        Page 245
        Page 246
    Index
        Page 247
        Page 248
        Page 249
        Page 250
        Page 251
        Page 252
        Page 253
        Page 254
        Page 255
        Page 256
    Back Matter
        Page 257
    Back Cover
        Page 258
    Spine
        Page 259
Full Text















/


II,


:i:

~JI

.1 .
-.






i
,:I
:
.I-.~,~- .


*
A~.~


OY'~!A




.1

















S A,
* LA











iorko h ef


PHT ABVE Corts of Sr K .Rce












































2- "'







~- s
3















t

; . ':r

tiila; it ,
r;. ;


'~'~

....~
~-~.
"2-;; -. '' .G~I `4111]~



r


.r-
~C: C
:'r+'-
~~ rr.,
z
.3.~j
i+


rPdlllr, - c~lUI~-~






'80 A TIME OF CHANGE

The theme of the Zonian this year is dedicated to change. The words of the following song, "I Loved These Days" by
singer and composer Billy Joel, express that our lives as carefree high school kids will have to change.


Now we take our time... so nonchalant,


And spend our nights so bon vivant.


We dress our days in silken
robes,


I


The money comes, the money goes...


We know it's all a passing phase.


We light our lamps for atmosphere, and We're going wrong, we're gaining weight
hang our hopes on chandeliers.


bL.dh'


We're sleeping long and far too late.


II


~wl
























And so it's time to change our ways...


We hide our hearts from harder times.


We drown our doubts in Panama beer,


And soothe our souls with the one who's near


I don't know why I even care ... We get
so high and get nowhere.


But I've loved these days.


Now as we indulge In things refines,


t~ r


~r t~

itfi~l:
*Ir~Cly
~i~st~i~y~

.rX~















We'll have to change our jaded ways...


I


U


So before we end (and then begin) We'll drink a toast to how it's been


A few more nights on satin Sheets,


But I've loved these days.


A few more hours to be complete,


A few more times that I can say ... I've loved these
days.


Two lines of, "I Loved These Days" by Billy Joel were left out and two other lines were revised.
1976 Home Grown Music and TinPan Tunes. All right administered by Blackwood Music, Inc. (BMI)







In Memoriam


Yl~V .


Mr. Clayton Bradford

November 9, 1928-

October 29, 1979


Mr. Bradford will long be remembered as a
person who treated all students equally and
who was straight forward with those with
whom he came in contact.
As we recall him, we think of his devotion,
loyalty, and understanding.


i-~- -
!-
iLr~
r '.:





LASE
C ASSES
CL SES
CLIam, SES
^^J^LAS ES
CL^^ASSE S
CLA^K|SSEl~




































.C.aNE*

09eniors
Page 10-73

*3ni0rs
Page 74-91
Sophomores^^^^^^ ^X ^^
Page 92-109^^^^^^^^^^^R^^^^^








SENIORS
Class of
1980










SENIOR CLA99 9PON0OR














The graduating class of 1980 thanks
Mr. Hutchinson for all he has done to
make this a year to remember. His contrib-

this year's senior class activities. Being the
sponsor of the senior class is not an easy
undertaking; but Mr. Hutchinson has ful-
jj3. filled this position with great success. His
patience, understanding and guidance
Shave been greatly appreciated. For these
reasons the class of 1980 would like to
express its gratitude to Mr. Hutchinson.


Mr. Lester Hutchinson


a~c~


~C~:p.


,I













1
~r~q~ ~pl
1':
LI- lr
,


I:


)


\.i











HONOR GRADUATE.


Adauto, Christina
Aldrete, Richard
Ames, James
Andrews, Yvete
Baca, Gerald
Baciocco, John
Barons, Patricia
Bawden, Julie
Berest, Barbara
Bhiku, Amina
Biggs, Melissa
Bradford, Kathleen
Brindley, Linda
Broyles, Kimberlee
Bugeja, Vincent
Burdge, Eric
Burns, Stephen .
Carroll, Vince
Castaner, C
Chakrabo 't.
Ciepi a,
Col A,
D'Anrelr r :e



Do'Shirl
Dreahn


Joyce, Richard
Laluzerne, Ronald
Lama, Noel
Lawson, Nuria
Lee, Laura
Leuer, Linda
Lombardi, Dawn
Lopez, Anthony
Maclao, Jessica
,Magdaleno, Davi
Maloy, Sheryl
McElroy, Marie
Mcllvaine, Karen
Mitchell, Vivla
Morgan, Alfonso
Niemann, William
Oglesby, Leana
O'Marr, John .-.
Ormsbe.a~,:


Dun l
Galleg
Gardill, M e
Gordon, Char
Guinn, William-
Guzman, Victoria -
Hand, Marie
Harrington, Fr ick
Haught, Jeann"o "t
Hecht, Susan
Heinz, Donna
Hinton, Patricia
However, Theresa
Huante, Enrique
Hughes, Teresa
Hunt, Anita
Hunt, Richard
Hurst, Paul
Ibanez, Analida
Johnson, Will'am
I u-*


tet p Ile, Mdrc''
Swanson, Candace
Tanguy, Marianna
Thompson, Bonnie
Tulipano, Tina
Ubben, Mathew
Vela, Veronica
Vlanch, Lynn
Wallace, Leslie
Walsh, Christine
Walters, John
Watson, Ruth
Welch, Mary
Wolf, Hans


N


I



~9


r ,. .

, :
thony
a..


I


N-
*'V
. -. "


.


;

Wf-'* **
i ' .^ a
' -Y- ,~


.4


L


^-
6..91


-;pi 1]
Fi


-~
-,II"
~;.^


i a~i-
i
3.1*~- ~~'
; ..1


' '~ 3
i;
'
:Ir'


.41


























jowl








4- 40-





U


Abresch Jr., William Coco Solo, CZ 16 Nov. '61 Ecology
Club 2, Football 3, Weight Lifting 1 2 3 4.

Acles, Linda F. Grisson AFB, IN 24 Nov. '61 Audiovisual
Aid 1.

Adauto, Christian El Paso, TX May '62 Drama Club 4,
Chorus 1 2 3, Computer Club 4, Parrakeet 3, SA Representative
1, SA Alternate 2, Rugby 3 4, Track 1 2, Zonian 4, Tiddly-
Winks.

Aguilera, Sadith I. Miami, FL 14 Aug. '61 Table Tennis 4,
Tennis 4, Track 4, Volleyball 4.

Aguirre, Francis M. Ancon, CZ 18 May '62 Art Club 1,
Gym Assistant 1 3, Audiovisual Aid 3, Spanish Club 1 2, Golf 3
4, Table Tennis 2 3, Track 1, Car Racing 1 2 3 4, Weight Lifting
VWe are the seniorS 2.
/mlhi.+y s8eaiors 1%o 6o3 tot
Alberts, George 1. Ancon, CZ 22 Feb. '62 Film Maker's
""Club 4, Computer Club 3 4, Paramed 4, SA Alternate 3, Span-
ish Club 4, Zonian 4.

S_ -Aldrete, Richard C. San Francisco, CA 13 Aug. '60 Art
7t o i Iok 1 iar tIo. Club 2, Computer Club 2 3, Ecology Club 2 3, Film Maker's
S-- Club 3, ROTC 2 3 4, Color Guard 2, Honor Guard 2, Usher
-". '. Guard 2 3 4, SA Representative 2 3 4, Science Club 2 3 4,
Spanish Club I, Soccer 13 4, Zonian 4, ROTC Ranger I.

Alexander, Felicia E. Ancon, CZ 13 Jan. '61 Computer
Club.



Alicea, Zoraida Aibonito, PR 28 Feb. '62 Cheerleader 2, +
Future Secretaries 3, Soccer 4, Track 2, Volleyball 4. ;- 'h n, il

Ames, James T. Oklahoma City, OK 18 Aug. '62 re- len
National Honor Society 3 4, SA Representative 2, Football 3,
Soccer 3 4, Track 1 2 3 4.

Angelini, Joann M. Ancon, CZ 16 May '61 ROTC 1 2,
Drill Team 1 2, Usher Guard 1, Track 1, Soccer 1, Swimming 1,
Table Tennis 2.

Angermuller, Britta L. Gold Beach, OR 11 Mar. '62 Band
1 2 3 4, Chess Club 3, Computet Club 3 4, Drama Club 3, GAA
1 2 3 4, Paramed 4, SA Alternate 1, Basketball 1, Volleyball 1
2 3 4, Rubgy(Girls) 4.

Appin, Stephen D. Ancon, CZ 30 Oct. '61 Paramed 4,
Computer Club 4, French Club 2, Spanish Club I, Basketball 1 2,
Soccer 1.

Archer, Warren O. Ancon, CZ 16 July '62 Gym Assistant
4, ROTC 3, Color Guard 3, Honor Guard 3, Usher Guard 3,
Football 3, Zonian 1 23 4.

Asyn, William P. Ancon, CZ 28 July '60 Spanish Club I,
Computer Club 1, Parrakeet 1, Soccer 3, Swimming 1, Table
Tennis 2, Volleyball 2.




















































Bokor, John E. Frankfurt, Germany 2 July '62 Office
Assistant 4, ROTC 3 4, Color Guard 3 4, Drill Team 4, Honor
Guard 3, Rifle Team 3 4, Usher Guard 3 4, Baseball 1, Basket-
ball 1, Football 1.

Briem, Anna C. Seattle, WA 15 Nov. '62 Chorus 1,
Select Chorus 2 3 4, French Club 4, Parrakeet 4, Volleyball 1 2.

Brindley, Linda G. Birmingham, AL 7 Jan. '62 Biological
Honor Society 3 4, Computer Club 3 4, Drama Club 1 2 3 4,
Ecology Club 4, Future Nurses 4, National Honor Society 3 4,
Paramed 4, SA Representative 1 2 3 4, Basketball 1, Freshman
Class Secretary 1, Junior Class President 3, SA President 4.

Brock, Wendy M. Ft. Benning, GA 1 Dec. '61 Future Sec-
retaries 3, National Honor Society 3, 4, Pep Club 2, ROTC 2 3,
Color Guard 3, Drill Team 2 3, SA Representative 2 3, SA Alter-
nate 1, Spanish Honor Society 3 4, Track 2, Drill Team Com-
mander 3, Early College Entry 4.


UI


1111111


Baciocco, John E. Sacramento, CA 13 April '62 Com-
puter Club 2 4, Parrakeet 3, SA Alternate 2, Football 2 3 4,
Football All-Stars 4, Soccer 1 3 4.

Baker, Diane F. Houston, TX 3 Feb. '62 Library Assistant
1, Cheerleader 3, Chorus 3 4, Computer Club 4, Pep Club 3,
Ecology Club 4, Future Nurses 4, Library Club 4, Paramed 4, SA
Representative 2 4, SA Alternate 3, Soccer 4, Diving Team 4.


Barons, Patricia L. Washington D.C. 19 Sept. '62 Choru;
1 2 3 4, GAA 1 4, Soccer 4, Tennis 2.

Barrett, Steve A. Seattle, WA 2 Feb. '62 Office Assistar t
1, Select Chorus 1 2 3 4, Drama Club 1 2 3 4, Thespians 4, So<-
cer 1, Track 1, Zonian 4.

Benard, Marcette A. San Pedro, CA 2 Nov '62 Afrc-
American Club 2 3, Pep Club 2 3 4, SA Representative 4, SiA
Alternate 3.


Benjamin, Linda E.- Gorgas, CZ 3 Feb. '62 Chorus 3 4,
Computer Club 3, Drama Club 3, Ecology Club 2 3, French Club
3 4, Junior National Honor Society 1, Paramed 2 3 4, Pep Club
2 3 4, SA Alternate 2, Spanish Club 1 2 3 4, Tennis 2, SA Secre-
tary 1, Spanish Club Princess.

Bivin, Margaret L.- Ancon CZ 27 Nov. '62 Chorus 1 2 3 4,
Select Chorus 4, Drama Club 3 4, GAA 2 3 4, Paramed 2, SA
Representative 1 2 3 4, Basketball 1, Table Tennis 3, Track Man-
ager 1, Volleyball 1 2 3 4, Thespians 4, Zonian 3 4, Homecom-
ing Dance Committee 3 4, Jr.-Sr. Prom 3, Christmas Formal 4,
Christmas Charity Drive 4.

























2-BL4 ., Datl


SoWJ, i.4l


-aaoa, ;john


Brunfn, .a tonto


Blain. cMaurut


wIp 3w
Bd-l, a~w-



























































































I


e~asz, ~l~da Cml6an3, 2/0o2M~


Sir a





3


Brown, Sharon K. Bennettsville SC 11 Dec. '61 Office
Assistant 4, Drama Club 4, Ecology Club 4, Paramed 4, Parrak-
eet 4, SA Representative 4.

Broyles, Kimberlee A. Colorado Springs, CO 31 July '62 -
Art Club 1, Biological Honor Society 4, Chess Club 3, Chorus 1
2 3 4, Select Chorus 1 2 3 4, Computer Club 4, Drama Club 1 2
3 4, Ecology Club 3, Pep Club 2, SA Representative 1, SA Alter-
nate 2 4, Spanish Club 3, Table Tennis 2 3, Volleyball 2, Thespi-
ans 2 3 4, Reach Out Singers 1 2 3, Principals Advisory Commit-
tee 1, Operetta 2 3 4, Best Supporting Actress 1 3, Explorer
Post #13, "One sunbeam has the ability to cast away all the
shadows." St. Francis.

Bumgarner, Xenia B. Panama, CZ 10 Sept. '62 Computer
Club 3, Drama 4, Spanish Club 2 3 4.


Burns, Katharine A. Montevideo, Uruguay 17 April '62 -
Band 2, Chess Club 3, SA Representative 4, Basketball 2,
Nucleus Club 1.

Burns, Steve D. Montevideo, Uruguay 17 April '62 Bio-
logical Honor Society 4, Computer Club 4, Drama Club 4, Ecol-
ogy Club 4, National Honor Society 4, Baseball 4, Basketball 1,
Football 4, Rugby 4, Tennis 4, Freshman Class President 1, Slide
4.

Cabeza, Brigitte E. La Antigua, Guatemala 1 May '61 -
,Office Assistant 1, Computer Club 1, Spanish Club 2, Spanish
Honor Society 1.


Brooks, Carmela L. Paraiso, CZ 21 Oct '62 Afro-Ameri-
can Club 1, Gym Assistant 2, Track 1, Volleyball 1.

Brophy, Hannah L. Waterville, ME 1 June '62 Future Sec-
retaries 4, GAA 4, Parrakeet 4, SA Representative 4, Christmas
Formal Princess 4, Future Secretaries Vice-President 4, Christ-
mas Formal Committee 4.

Brown, James P. Norfolk, VA 7 May '62 Parrakeet Editor
4, SA Representative 1 2, Soccer 1 2, Tennis 1 3, Zonian Sports
Editor 4.

Brown, Javier A. Ancon, CZ 3 Mar. '63 Afro-American
Club 4, Gym Assistant 3 4, Audio-Visual Aid 1, Drama Club 1,
Table Tennis 1 2.

Brown, Marisa I. Coco Solo, CZ 4 Feb. '63 ROTC 3, Drill
Team 3, Usher Guard 3, Sports 2.


Burdge, Eric C. Salt Lake City, UT 9 Oct. '62 Art Club 2,
Audio-Visual Aid 1, Band 1, Biological Honor Society 3 4, Chess
Club 1 2 3 4, Select Chorus 3 4, Computer Club 3 4, Drama
Club 3 4, Ecology Club 2 3 4, Ecology Club Vice-President 3,
Ecology Club President 4, Isthmian Inklings 3, Library Club 2 3
4, National Honor Society 3 4, Paramed 2 3, Photo Club 1 3,
Photo Club President 1, ROTC 2, Color Guard 2, Usher Guard
2, SA Alternate 2, Spanish Club 2, Spanish Honor Society 4,
Table Tennis 1, Wrestling 1, Math Club 2, NJHS 1, Junior Great
Books 1, Youth Creates 1, Literary Award 1, Audio-Visual
Award 1, Homecoming Committee 2, Co-Chairman of Christmas
Charity Drive 3, 1 st Place Light Weight Wrestling Division 1.





U


Carroll, Vincent A. Travis AFB, CA 28 Feb. '62, Computer .J-
Club 2, 3, 4, Drama Club 3, Rugby 4, Soccer 1, Slide 3,-4, CTOUT
Yacht Club 3, 4, Scuba Diving 3, 4. STR UT

Castaner, Carlos San Juan, PR 11 Oct. '62 Band 1, Com-
puter Club 4, Football All Stars 4, Football 3, 4, Cayuco Race 4.

Castillo, Maria G. (Charlie) Colon, PMA 3 May '61 Gym
Assistant 1, Computer Club 1, Future Homemakers 1, Future
Secretaries President 1, Basketball 1, Swimming 1, Volleyball 1.

Cavazos, Phillip Ft. Hood, TX 26 April '62.









Cazorla, Roberto A. Panama City, PMA 8 Aug. '62 -
Art Club 2, 3, Audiovisual Aid 1, Chess Club 3, 4, Science
Club 1, Spanish Club 1, Football 4, Soccer 4.

Cedeno, Javier Ancon, CZ 12 Sept. '62 Chess Club 3,
Computer Club 3.

Chakraborty, Nivedita Madurai, India 3 June '63 Art
Club 2, 3, Chess Club 3, Future Homemakers 2, 3, Parrakeet
4, Science Club 1, 2, 3, Math Club 1, 2, 3.

Chinnici, Simone A. Perlemo, Sicily 22 Oct. '60 Foot-
ball 1, 2, Baseball 1, 2, 3.











Ciepiela, Cecilia E. Newport, RI 21 Nov. '62 Biological .'
Honor Society 4, Chorus 1, 2, 3, 4, Select Chorus 3, 4, Com- -\ 0
puter Club 4, Drama Club 2, 3, 4, National Honor Society 3, 4,
GAA 4, Quill and Scroll 3, 4, Spanish Club 4, Spanish Honor
Society 3,4, Swimming 1, 2, 3, 4, Volleyball 3, 4, Thespians 2,
3, 4, Zonian 2, 3, 4, Sr. Reception 4, Homecoming Committee
3, 4, Jr.-Sr. Prom Committee 3, Christmas Formal Committee 4.

Claish, Helen R. Izmir, Turkey 11 July '62 Afro-American
Club 4, Chess Club 4, Parrakeet 4, Photo Club 3, ROTC 3, 4,
Tennis 2, Baton Twirler 2.

Clarke, Argelis M. Ancon, CZ 28 Nov. '62 French Club 1.

Cleveland, Michael D. Ennis, TX 18 Oct. '60.











-'V~


A, V
Ql4-


I-


csltfo. at~a


6,
CfuLfEM~t &ni~o


CRinnusi, Jimonw


Celat, dr#hgi


'"*e
^ .,.s

Cplnnc *^feo















eo~rM t~


C-Alin9 Fd 9r"a


A


&CaL24 Chmt


Coon, cV Ma


Cntt, rbot.. &i C 4l netI





U


Coffey, Eric A. Coco Solo, CZ 23 Nov. '61 Office
Assistant 3, Basketball 1, Rugby 4, Letterman's Club 3, 4,
Diving Team 4.

Colman, Angela L. Porto Alegre, Brazil 14 Aug. '62 s
Library Assistant 2, Biological Honor Society 4, Cheerleader
1, 2, Cheerleader Captain 2, Chorus 1, 2, GAA 1, 2,
National Honor Society 2, 3, 4, National Honor Society. p
Treasurer 4, Spanish Honor Society 4, Paramed 4, Soccer 3,
Swimming 1, 2, Volleyball 1, Softball 1,2, Yearbook 1,2.

Colona, Elvia A. Panama 3 Oct. '62 Gym Assistant 1,
Basketball 1, Table Tennis 1, Volleyball 1.









Connard, Stephen J. New York, NY 15 March '62 Chess
Club 4, Computer Club 2, 3, 4, Photo Club 4.

Conover, Paul A. Ancon, CZ 22 Mar. '62 Audiovisual
Aid 1, Computer Club 1, Marine Biology 1.

Cooper, Yvonne E. Council Bluff, IA 31 May '61 Chorus
2, Spanish Club 2, Volleyball 1, Sophomore Fashion Show 1.

Corson, Nina L. Los Angeles, CA 21 Aug. '62 Computer
Club 3, 4, Drama Club 2, 3, 4, National Honor Society 4, Rugby
4, Swimming 1, 2, Thespians 3, 4, Drama Club President 4,
Chairman of the January Graduation Committee 4.












Craft, Madeline L. Panama, PMA 9 June '62 Drama
Club 4, Future Homemakers 4, Pep Club 2, Photo Club 4,
Spanish Club 2, Christmas Formal Committee 4.

Criswell, Cheryl A. Long Island, NY 4 July '62 Chorus
1, Future Homemakers 1, SA Alternate 1, Soccer 4, Volley-
ball 1, Keyettes 3.

D'Anselmo, Francesca M. Addis Abeba, Ethiopia 22 Aug
'62 Biological Honor Society 3, 4, Biological Honor Soci-
ety President 4, French Club 2, 4, GAA 2, 3, 4, National
Honor Society 4, Paramed 4, Parrakeet 4, Spanish Club 3,
Zonian Business Staff 3, 4, Zonian Business Staff President 4,
SA Filing Secretary 4, Jr.-Sr. Prom Committee 3, Christmas - -
Formal Chairman 4, Homecoming Committee 4.


















DeAbate, Giovanni D. Panama PMA 14 June '61 Band 1,
Chorus 2, Computer 2, 3, 4, Ecology Club 3, 4, Filmmakers Club
3, Parrakeet 3, ROTC 3, 4, Colorguard 3, Rifle Team 3, 4, Usher
Guard 3, 4, SA Representative 3, SA Alternate 3, Spanish Club
4, Soccer 4, Tennis 4, Zonian 4, Rangers 3, 4.

De St. Germain, Jody New Orleans, LA 2 Nov. '60.


Deason, Ronnie G. Fort Knox, KY 15 June '61 Chorus 3,
4, SA Representative 1, 3, SA Alternate 2, Spanish Club 4, Soc-
cer 4.


Dickens, Carmen Panama PMA 17 Aug. '61 Clinic Assist-
ant 4, Gym Assistant 1, 2, 3, ROTC 2, 3, 4, Color Guard 4, Drill
Team 2, Basketball 3.

Dodd, Shirley L. San Fernando Clinic, PMA 21 Oct. '62 -
Biological Honor Society 3, Basketball 4, Track 4, Raquetball 4,
Volleyball 4, Christmas Formal 4, Senior Class Secretary 4.

Dolan, Suzanne M. Ancon, CZ 17 Oct. '62 Future Secre-
taries, Photo Club Student Assistant.

Douglas, Roxana H. Panama, PMA 9 Jan. '61 Coin and
Stamp Club 2, Computer Club 2, Ecology Club 2, Future Home-
makers 2, ROTC, Color Guard, Drill Team, Usher Guard.


U


U


Dawson, Sharon P. Panama 27 Feb. '62 Drama Club
4, Pep Club 4, Spanish Club 4.

Day, Douglas T. PE 9 July '62 Office Assistant 1, 2, 3,
4, Shop Assistant, Tennis 1, 2, 4.


Deguisti, James L. Paris, France 22 Aug. '61 Art Club
1, Band 1, Coin and Stamp Club 1, Soccer 1, Track 1, Wres-
tling 3.

Densmore, Michael E. Atlanta, GA 4 Jan. '62 Soccer
3,4.

Deursch, Yvonne C. Frankfurt, GER 27 March '62 -
Office Assistant 4, Future Homemakers 4.


r401



















P;g -~L:K


aUIU.h. (YYMN























4


aorL, dny,


UnlTa3, oh a, -n


,f


T


Z i










i


i





I
:i


a~ q,
~Ffi-C11~








Dunlap, Scott A. New York, NY 19 Dec. '61 Biological
Honor Society 4, Computer Club 2, Ecology Club 4, National
Honor Society 4, Spanish Club 4, All Stars Football 4, Foot-
ball 3, 4, Rugby 4, Cayuco Race 3, 4.

Dunning, Lynn R. Tampa, FL 24 Feb. '62 Band 1, 2, 3,
4, Computer Club 4, Future Secretaries 4, Tennis 2, Volley-
ball 3, Cayuco Race 2, 3, 3, 4.






.


-dl

k5


U


Edwards, Todd S. Atlanta, GA 7 Sept. '61 SA Represent-
ative 3, 4, SA Alternate 2, Football 1, 2, 3, 4, Track 3, 4, Cay-
uco Race 3.

Errhalt, Glenn R. Ft. Sill, OK 23 Aug. '62 Baseball 4, Golf
1, 2, Track 4.

Failey, David B. Panama City, PMA 8 Nov. '61 Afro-
American Club 4, Audiovisual Aid 1, Computer Club 4, Color
Guard 3, Usher Guard 3, Football 1, 2, 3, 4, Rugby 4, Soccer 1,
2, Swimming 1, Track 1, 2, Self Defense.


Fallas, Joseph Brooklyn, NY 31 July '62 Chess Club 1,
3, Photo Club 4, Rugby 4, Volleyball 3, 4, Zonian 3, 4, Jr.-
Sr. Prom Committee 3, 4, Christmas Formal Committee 3, 4.

Fearon, Korbin E. Dothan, AL 25 Sept. '62 All Stars 4,
Baseball 3, 4, Football 3, 4, Rugby 3, 4, Track 2, 3, 4.

Fernandez, Saul San Antonio, TX 7 Dec. '61.

Fisk, Richard P. Panama, PMA 22 Nov. '62 Filmmak-
ers Club 3, Parrakeet 3.

Forbes, Roger Ancon, CZ 6 Jan. '63 ROTC 3, 4, All Stars
3, 4, Basketball 4, Football 3, 4, Track 3, Zonian 1, 2, 3, 4.































Fugleberg, Jonathan N. Ganado, AZ 6 Nov. '62 Audiovi-
sual Aid 1, Biological Honor Society 4, Chorus 2, 3, 4, Select
Chorus 3, 4, Computer Club 3, Drama Club 2, 3, 4, Ecology
Club 2, 3, 4, library Club 3, Paramed 3, Pep Club 2, Photo Club
2, 3, 4, SA Representative 4, Science Club 2, 3, 4, Football 1,
Rugby 4, Soccer 1, Eagle Scout 1, 2, 3, 4, Thespians 3, 4, Cay-
uco Race 3, 4, Zonian Business Staff 3, Presidential Classroom
3.

Fulton, Sandra M. Ancon, CZ 21 May '62 Drama Club 2,
3, Computer Club 2, 3, Future Secretaries 4, GAA 1, 2, 3, 4,
Paramed 3, Parrakeet 4, Pep Club 2, SA Representative 1, 2,
Spanish Club 1, 2, 3, 4, SA Alternate 3, Zonian Business Staff
3, SA Recording Secretary, Jr.-Sr. Prom Committee, Christmas
Formal Committee, Softball (Elks), Valentine Dance Committee,
Football, Varsity Basketball Manager, Volleyball, Soccer, Ping-
Pong, Tennis.

Galindo, Sylvia Ft. Worth, TX 15 Sept. '61 Ecology Club
3, 4, Parrakeet 3, Rugby 4.

Gardill, Michele R. Braddock, PA 15 Jan. '62 Band 1, 2,
3, 4, Biological Honor Society 4, SA Representative 4, SA Alter-
nate 2, Computer Club 2, 3, 4, Drama Club 3, French Club 2,
Spanish Club 3, National Honor Society 3, 4, National Honor
Society Club President 4.


U


Francisco, Lisa B. Cainesville, GA 9 Jan. '61 Art Club
1, Future Teachers 1, Pep Club 1, 2, Swimming 2.

Frank, Sadie (Leigh) Petersburg, VA 16 Feb. '62 Gym
Assistant 3, Chorus 4, Pep Club 2, Track 2.

Franklin, Clara F. Ancon, CZ 27 Oct. '62 Afro-Ameri-
can Club 1, 4, Office Assistant 1, 3, Computer Club 1, 3,
Filmmaker's Club 1, 3, Volleyball 1, 3.

Free, Pamela D. Tucson, AZ 25 Oct. '62 Clinic Assist-
ant 1, Gym Assistant 4, Band 1, 2, 3, Cheerleader 1, Com-
puter Club 4, Nurses Aid 1, Parrakeet 4, Pep Club 1, ROTC
4, Zonian 4, Latin Club 3, Junior Achievement 2, 3, Model
Legislature 3, Teachers Aid 3.


Garza, Shirley M. San Antonio, TX 2 June '61 Office
Assistant 1, 3, 4, Band 1, Chorus 1, 2, 3, 4, Drama Club 1,
SA Alternate 4, Basketball 1, 2, 3, 4, Track 2, Volleyball 1,
2, 3,4, Softball 1,2, 3,4.

Gaulden, Mitchell B. Rockhill, SC 6 Sept. '62 Biologi-
cal Honor Society 4, Chess Club 4, Select Chorus 4, Coin and
Stamp Club 4, Drama Club 4, Computer Club 2, Ecology
Club 4, Parrakeet 3, SA Representative 4, SA Alternate 3,
Spanish Club 4, All Star Ice Hockey 4, Football 4, Rugby 4,
Soccer 4, Table Tennis 2, 3, 4, Track 1, 4, Volleyball 2, 3, 4,
Zonian 4, Cayuco 4, Elephant Wrestling 3, 4.


Gillis, Betsy L. Bethesda, MD 10 July '62 Pep Club 2,
Drama Club 2, 3, GAA 2, 3, 4, Paramed 2, SA Representa-
tive 1, 2, 3, 4, Spanish Club 2, 3, Basketball 1, Soccer 2,
Track 2, Volleyball 2, 3, 4, Zonian 2, 3, 4, Christmas Formal
Committee 2, 4, Homecoming Committee 2, 4, Christmas
Charity Drive 1, 2, 4, Presidential Classroom Representative
3, Jr.-Sr. Prom Committee 2, 3, 4, Sophomore Fashion Show
Committee 1.

Gilman, Scott L. Miami, FL 5 Sept. '62 Office Assistant
1, Photo Club 1, ROTC 1,2.

Gindhart, John D. Trenton, NJ 22 Mar. '62 SA Alter-
nate 2, Baseball 1, Football 1, Rugby 4, Select Chorus 3, 4,
Slider 3, 4, Wrestling 1.





















































sfCC ~ltcXAd


kI~fS~OUI


~0 fl&~ Adto


9t6on, ASda


9ad"no, ASuta






















































ya~odtLr :laJudr.n


IV ,f


9

q%-^ Rotn,~


9Ym.lmU, Gk io


U.14 Wianm









Gittens, Sonia J. Panama 21 Mar. '63 Office Assistant
3, Computer Club 3.

Goodin, Darla G. Alabama 5 May '62 Chorus 3,
Drama Club 4, Ecology Club 4, Paramed 4, Spanish Club 1,
Tennis 1, 2, 3, 4, Volleyball 3, 4, Volley Tennis 4, J.V. Kan-
gerette 2, Varsity Kangerette 3.









Goodwin, Jackie P. Ft. Benning, GA 10 April '62 Gym
Assistant 2, Chorus 4, Computer Club 3, SA Representative 2,
SA Alternate 3, Red Machine Football Manager 3, 4, Causeway
Cruiser 2, 3, 4.

Gordon, Charles A. Ancon, CZ 1 Dec. '61 Biological
S Honor Society 4, Chess Club 1, 2, 4, Computer Club 2, 3, 4,
National Honor Society 4, Paramed 3, Parrakeet 2, SA Alter-
nate 4, Spanish Club 4, Rugby 4, Track 4.

Gordon, Chris B. Ancon, CZ 18 July '62 Computer Club
4, Paramed 4, SA Alternate 3, Football 3, 4, Rugby 4, Cayuco
Race 4.

Gordon, Patrick K. Ancon, CZ 18 July '62 Computer Club
4, Paramed 4, Intramural Football.





Gregory, Allen R. Seattle, WA 30 Oct. '62 Coin and
Stamp Club 1, Computer Club 4, SA Alternate 1.

Griffith, Kiera J. Brooklyn, NY 25 July '62 Band 1, 2,
All Stars 2, 3, 4, Basketball 1, 2, 3, 4, Track 2, 3, Volleyball
1,2,3.








Griffith, Louis J. Canal Zone 8 June '61 Zonian 1, 2, 3, 4,
Straight Scene 4.

Grimison, Thomas R. Easton, PA 5 Nov. '62 Afro-Ameri-
can Club 3, 4, Biological Honor Society 3, 4, Computer Club 4,
National Honor Society 3, 4, Paramed 2, Parrakeet 3, Football
3, Soccer 3, Volleyball 4, Cayuco Race 3, Tutor 4, Publicity
Drama Productions 2, 3.

Guinn, William H. Ft. Lewis, WA 7 July '62 Computer
Club 2, 3, 4, Drama Club 3, 4, National Honor Society 3, 4,
ROTC 2, 3, 4, Color Guard 2, Rifle Team 2, 3, 4, Usher Guard
2, 3, SA Alternate 2, Swimming 3, 4, Thespians 4.






U


Guzman, Victoria L. ND 18 April '62 Assistant 2,
Drama Club 4, Spanish Club 4, Thespians 4, Soccer Man-
ager 3, 4, Track 1, Volleyball 2.

l 2 Hale, George D. Ancon, CZ 27 May '62 Track 4, Par-
rakeet 4, All-Star Football 4, Football 1, 2, 3, 4, Rugby 4,
A .Soccer 3, 4.

Hand, Marie T. San Diego, CA 5 Sept. '62 Band 1, 2,
3, 4, Library Assistant 1, Audiovisual Aid 1, Chorus 4, Com-
puter Club 2, 3, 4, Drama Club 1, 2, 3, 4, Future Teachers 2,
SiGAA 2, 3, 4, SA Representative 1, 2, 3, 4, Nurses Aid 1,
Rugby 4, Swimming 1,4, Tennis 1,4, Volleyball 1, 2, Thespi-
ans 3, 4, Zonian 4.

Hanshaw, Timothy C. St. Johns, AZ 13 April '62 Chess
Club 4, Computer Club 2, 3, 4, Photo Club 4, National
Honor Society 3, 4, Biological Honor Soceity 3, 4.

Harp, Rebecca R. Ancon, CZ 1 Mar. '62 Clinic Assist-
ant 1, Cheerleader 3, 4, Computer Club 4, Drama Club 4,
Future Homemakers 3, Future Secretaries 4, Parrakeet 3.

Haught, Jeanne V. Newport Beach, CA 20 Sept. '62 -
Computer Club 1.
















Hecht, Susan M. Heidelberg, Ger. 26 Feb. '62 Office
Assistant 3, Biological Honor Society 4, National Honor Society
4, Computer Club 3, 4, Drama Club 3, 4, Ecology Club 3 (Secre-
tary 4), GAA 2, Library Club Secretary 3, Pep Club 2, SA Repre-
sentative 2, Basketball 4, Team Handball 1, 2, Volleyball 3,
Zonian 4, Prom Committee 3, Christmas Formal Committee 4. -- -- --/

Henry, Tamara G. Ancon, CZ 30 May '62 Afro-American
Club 3, 4, Audiovisual Aid 1, Photo Club 4, Computer Club 3, 4,
Future Homemakers 4, Library Club 4, National Honor Society
3, 4, Science Club 1, Basketball 4.

Hill, John D. Los Angeles, CA 1 May '62 Computer Club
2, Parrakeet 4, Baseball 4.

Hinman, Paul (Bush) Fort Devons, MA 2 Aug. '62 Afro-
American Club 1, 2, 4, Office Assistant 1, 2, SA Alternate 1, 2,
Basketball 1,2, 3, Football 1, 2, Track 1,2, Key Club 1,2.






























9-Um~ (torh
I~5~* I~


'~4 ~


Man-, WVdtam


Mv3 ry, ,uaman






















oluh, S Vab.


dfwzk, Sfd


lo, t,,,&, lale.f t


d^ndan. 'ltarkht


.,tcc~

i~

4YLI~~LII ~7LIUO


Owin, J






U


Hodgens, Dwight R. David PMA 24 Sept. '62 Art Club .
1, Library Assistant 1, Chess Club 2, Coin Club 1, Computer
Club 2, All-Star Baseball 4, Baseball 3, 4, Basketball 1, 3,
Soccer 1.

However, Theresa A. Paradise, CA 4 April '62 Biologi-
cal Honor Society 4, Computer Club 3, 4, Drama Club 4,
Ecology Club 4, National Honor Society 4, Pep Club 3,
Spanish Club 2, Soccer 1, Zonian 4, Young Life 2, Treasurer
1, Academic Excellence 2, Homecoming Committee 3, Jr.-Sr.
Prom Committee 3, Christmas Formal Committee 4, Christ-
mas Formal Princess 4.

Holburn, Nathan D. Guatemala 7 Sept. '62 Ecology
Club 1, Spanish Club 1.

Holder, Gregory L. Panama City, PMA 30 Nov. '61 -
Chorus 4, ROTC 3, 4, Track 2, 3, 4, Zonian 2, 3, 4.








Hughes, Teresa K. Ft. Sill, OK 4 Dec. '62 Office Assistant
3, 4, Chorus 3, Computer Club 3, Drama Club 3, 4, Ecology
Club 4, Future Secretaries 4, National Honor Society 4, SA
Alternate 4, Zonian 3, Jr. Classical League 1, National Latin
Society 1.

Hunt, Richard Newman, CA 10 Oct. '61 All-Star Football
3, 4, Football 1, 2, 3, 4, Golf 1, Rugby 1, 2, 3, 4, Soccer 1, 3,
Track 1,2.

Hurd, Peter S.R. Malmo, Sweden 3 Jan. '62 Office Assist-
ant 2, Basketball 1, 3, 4, Football 1, 4.

Hurst, Paul G. Panama City, PMA 2 March '62 Computer
Club 2, National Honor Society 3, 4, Baseball 1, 2, 3, 4, Basket-
ball 1, 2, 3, 4, Soccer 1.








Irvin, John R. Ashville, NC 9 June '62 SA Alternate 2,
3, 4, All-Star Football 3, 4, Football 3, 4, Track 2, 3, Cayuca
Race 2, 3, 4.

Jablonski, Michael J. Gorgas Hospital 15 June '62 -
Football 1, 2, 3, 4, Rugby 3, 4, Soccer 3, 4, All-Star Foot-
ball, Member of the LRDF 1, 2, 3, 4.

Jones, Rick Las Vegas, NV 20 Oct. '62 Afro-American
Club 3, 4, Gym Assistant 1, 4, Computer Club 1, 3, Baseball
1, 4, Football 4, Soccer 4, Tennis 1, Basketball 1.





U


Joyce, Richard M. Panama City, PMA 28 May '62 Com-
puter Club 1,2, 3, 4, Spanish Club 3, 4.

Kecherson, Kim A. San Juan, PR 4 Dec. '62 Pep Club 2,
Computer Club 3, Drama Club 2, 3, 4, Thespians 3, 4, Year-
book 1.

Kelleher, Bernard R. Ancon, CZ 7 Sept. '62 Art Club 2,
Chess Club 2, 3, Computer Club 3, 4, Ecology Club 2, Football
2, 3, Golf 2, Rugby 3, 4, Soccer 1, Track 2, Bicycle Club 2, Cay-
uca Race, Backgammon, Chief Aptakisik, SA Representative.








Kelleher, Susan C. Ancon, CZ 2 Oct. '62 GAA 2, 3, 4,
SI Computer Club 4, Future Secretaries 4, SA Alternate 1, 2,
All-Star Softball 3, Basketball 1, 2, 3, 4, Rugby 4, Soccer 4,
Football Manager 2, Track 2, 4, Zonian 4, Cayuca Race 1, 3,
4.

King, Vincent H. Ancon, CZ 4 Mar. '61 Audiovisual
Aid 3, Computer Club 3.

Koplin, David L. Butte, MT 30 Sept. '62 Rugby 1, Com-
puter Club 1, Football 1, Tennis 1, Cayuco Race 4.






Kredel, George H. Washington, D.C. 27 Mar. '62 Ecol-
ogy Club 2, Paramed 3, 4, SA Alternate 2, All-Star Football 1,
Baseball 1, Rugby 4, Football 1.

Laluzerne, Ronald J. Frankfurt, Ger. 13 Mar. '62 Com-
puter Club 2, Ecology Club 3, 4, Paramed 4, National Honor
Society 4, ROTC 2, Rifle Team 2, Usher Guard 2, Spanish Club
2.









Lang, John G. Ft. Campbell, KY 21 July '62 Computer
Club 2, 3, Parrakeet 3, All-Star Football 4, Baseball 1, 3, 4,
Football 1, 3, 4, Wrestling 1.

Laverty, Kathleen A. Ancon, CZ 20 Mar. '62 Drama
Club 2, 3, 4, Thespians 3, 4, Select Chorus 1, 2, 3, 4.

Lawrence, Celina M. Ancon, CZ 14 Dec. '62.
























































ffLl.s, u&an


!I ng, 'VcInt


XI9(na, uwisU


I~uuhon, ~l~nbr~


I \
~~R (yo.tL aadon I1I1, d~b..t


l}mi, 'waitr


altlzesn s., f Jonau


-Lamv ty., .l(athlu


.Luwuons, C'lLna.





























t, N Ot


&p", 9wnco


msad a., 2mA


sl4r~M, &dSJ


m-u.4 -a.U


_dm., cO tt


.aVtauIn, IuS.LMna


k..Ld, fmca





IIU


Lawrence, Joel E. MacDill AFB, FL 15 Sept. '62 Audiovi-
sual Aid 3, Football 3, Track 2.

Lee, Laura J. Dekatur, GA 12 Jan. '62 Select Chorus 1,
2, 3, 4, Computer Club 3, Drama Club 2, 3, 4, Biological Honor
Society 1, 2, 3, 4, Pep Club 3, Thespians 4, Zonian 4.

Leuer, Linda L. Ft. Benning, GA 2 May '62 Drama Club 3,
4, Biological Honor Society 4, French Club 2, 3, Computer Club
4, Future Homemakers 1, GAA 4, National Honor Society 2, 3,
4, Swimming 2, 3, 4, Basketball 2, 4, Thespians 3, 4.

Lim, Annette P. Ancon, CZ 16 Sept. '60 Library Assistant
4, GAA 3, 4, Pep Club 4, Spanish Club 1, 2, 3, 4, SA Repre-
l, -- sentative 2, Swimming 3, Volleyball 2, 3.

Lombardi, Dawn E. Glendale, CA 22 Nov. '62 Cheer-
leader 2, Drama Club 3, 4, Ecology Club 3, Future Secretaries
4, National Honor Society 4, Swimming 3, Track 2, 4, Zonian 4.

Maclao, Jessica C. Ancon CZ 1 Feb. '63 Spanish Club 2,
3.










Magdalena Jr., David Ft. Jackson, SC 2 April '62 -
Spanish Club 3, Spanish Honor Society 3, 4.

Malin, Donna L. Ancon, CZ 7 Dec. '61 Computer Club
4, Future Homemakers 3, 4, GAA 1, 2, 3, 4, Parrakeet 3,
Cayuco Race 3, ("Almost") Endangered Zonian 3, Extinct
Zonian 4.

Maloy, Sheryl A. Pittsburg, PA 19 April '62 Art Club
1, Band 2, 3, Biological Honor Society 4, Drama Club 3,
GAA 4, Ecology Club 4, National Honor Society 4, Photo
Club 4, Pep Club 1, SA Representative 1, SA Alternate 4,
Track 4, Racquetball 4, Math Club 1.

Manuel, Luis C. PMA 16 March '63 Library Assistant
3, 4, Audiovisual Aid 3, 4, Band 3, Computer Club 3, 4,
Spanish Club 3, All-Stars 3, Baseball 3, 4, Basketball 3,
Football 3, 4, Soccer 3, 4, Track 3, 4.

Manuel, Orsulina M. Ancon 24 May '62 Library
Assistant 3, Computer Club 3.

Martiz, Conrado A. Panama City, PMA 14 Aug. '61 -
Spanish Club 1, All-Stars 1, Soccer 3.

Mata, Eddy Cuba 2 Aug. '60 ROTC 2, 3, 4, SA Repre-
sentative 3, 4.





U


Mayers, Gregorio Ancon, CZ 8 Dec. '62 Afro-Ameri-
can Club 2, Chess Club 1, Computer Club 2, ROTC 2, Color
Guard 2, Honor Guard 1, Rifle Team 1, SA Alternate 2, Golf
1, Soccer 1, Table Tennis 2, Track 1.

McDonald, Donna C. Houston, TX 18 Sept. '62.

McElroy, Marie A. Ancon, CZ 28 Nov. '62 Biological
Honor Society 3, 4, Chess Club 3, Chorus 2, Computer Club
2, 3, 4, Ecology Club 3, 4, National Honor Society 4, Par-
amed 2, 3, 4, Photo Club 4, Spanish Club 3, Zonian 4.













Mcllvaine, Karen I. Ancon, CZ 10 June '62 Art Club 2, 3,
4, Basketball Manager 2, Tennis 2.

McKean, Michael S. New York 22 Dec. '62 Ecology Club
4, Library Club 2, 3, ROTC 2, 3, Usher Guard 2.

McKinney, Suzanne E. Biloxi, MS 11 May '62 Office
Assistant 1, Chorus 2, 3, 4, Drama Club 1, 2, Isthmian Inklings
3, 4, SA Representative 3. '.

McTaggert, Darcy A. Alexandria, VA 15 May '62 Office :
Assistant 1, Chorus 3, 4, Drama Club 3, 4, Filmmaker's Club 3, 'P4
French Club 2, Spanish Club 2, 3, 4, Tennis 3. '

Means, Anthony L. Birmingham, AL 4 June '62 Afro- ** i':"
American Club 1, 2, 4, Art Club 1, 4, SA Representative 1, SA
Alternate 2, Science Club 1, Yearbook 1.

Meissner, Denise L. Ancon, CZ 27 May '62 Computer
Club 2, Parrakeet 3, Soccer 2, Volleyball 3, Cayuco Race 1, 2,
3,4.







Mikula, Cherise A. Germany 2 March '62 Chorus 4,
Isthmian Inklings 4, Soccer 2, Straight Scene 2, 3, 4.

Miranda, Maria E. San Antonio, TX 30 Aug. '62 -
Future Nurses 4, Isthmian Inklings 4, Paramed 4, Pep Club 1,
ROTC 2, Spanish Club 3, 4, Zonian 4, Teen Involvement 1,
Dance Team.

Miret, Joseph A. Kingston, Jamaica 1 Dec. '61 Foot-
ball 4, Soccer 1, 2, Tennis 1.































dlcrbonald .oalne


SMow ,;t=


sf,~clcd


^Vlef~ntsy suuamn


^Mi-wda, 1a tia




















la A
~6o Sfo.yDso


'~l~4(Uo


aluLL ,-a.a


'a


Mmat, Bhu






U


Miskovsky, Gary P. Oklahoma City, OK 16 Nov. '61 -
Assistant 1, Computer Club 1, Future Homemakers 3, Photo
Club 1, R.O.T.C. 3, Usher Guard 2, Ranger 3.

Mitchell, Viola Ayer, MA 16 Jan. '63 Afro-American Club
4, Chorus 2 3 4.

Mize, Scotty D. Fort Worth, TX 23 July '62 Computer
Club 4, R.O.T.C. 3 4, Rugby 4.

Modini, Tran Tinh Hoa Vietnam 17 Feb. '61.

Monlouis, Emilie L. Math Club 2, Yearbook 1.







Morgan, Al E. Washington, D.C. Chorus 3 4, Computer
Club 4, Ecology 4, Library 4, Paramed 4, Tennis 4.

Morgan, Marcos A. CZ 23 July '63 Office Assistant 1,
Library Assistant 2, Band 1, R.O.T.C. 2, Color Guard 2, Honor
Guard 1, Rifle Team 1, Usher Guard 2, Baseball 1, Basketball
4, Football 1.

Morrell, Marisa L. Ancon, CZ 12 May '62 Chorus 2 3 4,
Afro-American Club 1, Gym Assistant 1 2 3 4, French Club 1.



Morris, Bliss A. Ancon CZ 18 Nov. '62 Chorus 1 2,
Drama 3, GAA 2 3 4, Paramed 2, Photo Club 3, S.A. Repre-
sentative 1 2 3, S.A. Alternate 4, Spanish Club 3 4, Basketball
1, Zonian 3 4, Zonian Business Staff 2, Jr.-Sr. Prom Princess 3,
Homecoming Princess 4, Sophomore Fashion Show 2, Racquet-
ball 1 2 3 4, Volleyball 2, Jr. Varsity Track 2, Christmas Formal
Committee 4, Christmas Formal Princess 4, Softball 1 2 3 4, Life-
guard 3, Cayuca Race 2 4, Jr. Class Sec. 3.








Morris, Omar Panama City, PMA 6 Nov. '60 Computer
Club 4, Rugby 3 4, Soccer 2 3 4, Table Tennis 4.

Munn, Fritz J. Omaha, NB 29 April '62 Library Assistant
1, Baseball 2 3 4, Football 2.

Murphy, Wesley M. Washington, D.C. 8 Aug. '62 Chess
Club 3, Drama Club 3, French Club 3, Basketball 2, Nucleus 1.


U






U _


Nellis, Richard J. Ancon, CZ 20 Dec. '61 Frisbee Team,
Vera Cruz Surf Team.

Nellis, Stephanie A. Ancon, CZ 29 June '62 SA Alternate
1, 2, Basketball 1, 2, 3, Rugby 4, Soccer 4, Track 2, 3, 4, Vol-
leyball 1, 2, 3, 4.

Newbury, Kathy A. Ancon, CZ 30 Dec. '61 Gym Assist-
ant 4, Computer Club 3, SA Representative 1, Sports 1, 2, 3, 4,
Basketball 3, Tennis 2, Volleyball 1, 2, 3, 4, Raquetball 3,
Christmas Charity Drive 1.

Niemann, William E. Ramstein, Germany 3 June '62 -
Computer Club 1.

Norton, Douglas A. San Jose, CA 1 Aug. '62 Band 1, 2,
3, Chess Club 2, 3, Computer Club 3, 4, National Honor Society
4, Football 4, Rugby 4, Pep Band 1, 3, Cayuco 3, 4. Nourse, Susan M. Lynwood, CA 7 April '62 GAA 3, 4,
Sports 1,2, 3, 4, Tennis 3, Volleyball 2, 3, Cafeteria Student
Aid 4, Cayuco 3.

Nurse, Yvette M. Ancon CZ 9 July '62 Computer Club
3, Basketball 1.

O'Marr, John P. San Jose, Costa Rica 19 April '62 -
Computer Club 2, 4, SA Alternate 2, Sports 2, 3, 4, All-Stars
4 (Football), Baseball 4, Football 3, 4, Rugby 4.

O'Sullivan, William Ancon, CZ 16 Feb. '62 Computer
Club 2, SA Representative 1, Sports 1, 2, 3, 4, Racing, Base-
ball 3, 4, Table Tennis 2, Volleyball 1, Sailing 1.




Oglesby, Leana S. Barranquilla, Colombia 25 Oct. '61 -
Biological Honor Society 2, Computer Club 3, Ecology Club 1,
National Honor Society 2, ROTC 3, Honor Guard 1, Usher
Guard 1, Spanish Club 2.

Oquist, Niki L. Joliet, IL 5 Oct. '61 Photo Club 4, Spanish
Club 4, Spanish Honor Society 3, 4.

Ormsbee, Carla M. Washington, D.C. 10 July '62 Biolog-
ical Honor Society 4, Chess Club 3, Drama Club 4, Computer
Club 3, 4, French Club 2, 3, 4, National Honor Society 3, 4,
Paramed 2, 3, 4, SA Representative 2, 3, Spanish Club 2, 3, 4,
Spanish Honor Society 3, 4, Vice-President of Spanish Honor
Society 4, Treasurer of Spanish Club 4, SA Financial Secretary
4, Secretary-Treasurer Paramed Club 3, Spanish Club Carnival
Dance Committee 2, 3, 4, Carnival Dance Princess 4, Academic
Award 1, 2, 3, Student of the Month Award 1.
Ortiz, Edwin Ft. Dix, NJ 2 Aug '62 Library Assistant 1,
Chess Club 1, SA Representative 1, SA Alternate 1, Spanish
Club 1, Baseball and Basketball All-Stars 1, 2, 3, 4, Baseball
2, 3, 4, Basketball 1,2, 3, 4, Football 1, Table Tennis 1.

Owen, Michele A. Ancon, CZ 17 Oct. '62 Chorus
(Select) 1, 2, 3, 4, Computer Club 4, Future Homemakers 3,
GAA 4, Track 2, 4, Zonian 4, Homecoming Princess 3, Jr-Sr
Prom Committee 4, Christmas Formal Committee 4, Endan-
gered Zonian 3, Extinct Zonian 4.


















































dvm, (ayuda

^^sd


g dUL, ,VUil


Om, sdahl


Uo'atm, ;Iof






















Ounda, Aa j


dAorton, o.ugqas


v'd=ruan, 'Wlfltcm






























































Pa~na. StnLta



























~Puwod ~44ai


latao, adaa











SPaiva, Ernest Wichita Falls, TX 13 Feb. '62 Office Assist-
ant 1, Soccer 1, Surfing.

Parks, Charles A. Ancon, CZ 9 Sept. '61 Rugby 4, Foot-
ball 3 4.

Pasamante III, Alfredo Fort Ord, CA 17 Oct. '61 Gym
Assistant 4, Chorus 2 3 4, Select Chorus 4, French Club 2, S.A.
Representative 3 4, S.A. Alternate 1 2, Spanish Club 2 3 4, All
isthmian Football 4, Football 1 2 3 4, Soccer 1 2 3 4, Table Ten-
nis 1 2 3 4, Volleyball 1 23 4.


Pereira, Anaely del Carmen Panama City, PMA 17 May '61
- Clinic Assistant 3, Computer Club 2, Paramed 2 3 4, SA Rep-
resentative 4, Rugby 4, Spanish Club 2 3 4, Spanish Club Com-
parsa 3, Volleyball 3.

Pomare, Felipe C. Colon, PMA 6 May '61 R.C.T.C. 3 4,
Color Guard 3, Usher Guard 3 4, Baseball 1 3, Basketball 1 4,
Football 1 4, Soccer 1, Swimming 1, Table Tennis 1, Tennis 1,
Track 1 2 4, Zonian 1 2 3 4, Library Assistant 4.

Powell, Lorraine Y. Ancon, CZ 13 May '62 Band 2, Cho-
rus 1.


I U


I


Ii


Patterson, Robert B. Cape Cod, MA 22
4, Computer Club 4, Golf 1 2.


April '62 Chorus


Payne, Anita C. St. Paul, MN 29 June '62 Drama Club 1
2 3 4, Biological Honor Society 3 4, Chorus 1 2 3 4, Computer
Club 3, National Honor Society 3 4, Paramed 4, S.A. Repre-
sentative 1 2, Thespians 2 3 4, Zonian 2 3, Best Supporting
Actress 2, Senior Class President.





U


Psychoyos, Anthony T. Athens, Greece 20 April '62 -
Chess Club 3, Computer Club 4, Ecology Club 3 4, National
Honor Society 4, Spanish Club 2 3 4, Pep Club 4, Football 2 3
4, All-Star Football 4, Rugby 4, Soccer 2 3 4, Track 1, Sopho-
more Fashion Show, Spanish Club President 4, Computer Club
Secretary 4, Spanish Club Carnival Dance Escort 3 4, Christmas
Formal Escort 4.

Quackenbush, Paul D. Coco Solo, CZ 16 Aug. '62 Photc
Club 1 2, Football 1, Track 1 2, Yacht Club 1 2 3 4.









Quintero, Marta E. San Fernando, PMA 19 Oct. '61 -
Clinic Assistant 1, Office Assistant 1, Library Assistant 1, Chorus
2 3 4, Computer Club 2 3 4, Future Homemakers 2 3, Future
Nurses 4, Future Secretaries 3 4, Future Teachers 2 3, Nurses
Aid 2, Paramed 2 3, Parrakeet 2 3, Pep Club 2 3, S.A. Alter-
nate 2, Spanish Club 1 2 3 4, Zonian 2 3.

Raven, Myrilla C. Aruba, Netherlands Antilles 27 Jan. '62.

Reardon, John F. Ancon, CZ 27 April '62 Office Assistant
4, Basketball 1 2 3 4, Track 1, Golf 1 2 3 4, Soccer 1 2, Table
Tennis 1 2 3 4, Volleyball 1 2 3 4, All-Star Desert Ice Hockey.

Reece, Vincente R. Ancon, CZ 7 May '62 Football.

Richey, Kaye T. G. Balboa, CZ Oct. '62 S.A. Alternate 1,
French Club 2 3, Parrakeet 4, Soccer 1 2 3 4, Zonian 3 4.










Rios, Randall J. Colon, PMA 2 Jan. '62 Baseball 4, Foot-
ball 2 3 4, Soccer 1 2 3 4, Track 2 3 4, Letterman 1 3 4.

Rivera, Edmee C. Ft. Meade, MD 3 Sept. '62 G.A.A. 3 4,
S.A. Alternate 2 3 4, Basketball 2 3 4, Rugby 4, Table Tennis 2
3 4, Track 4, Volleyball 4, Football Manager 3 4.

Roam, Christina M. Waynesville, MO 5 Oct. '62 Office
Assistant 3, Cheerleader 1, Computer Club 4, Drama Club 3,
Pep Club 1 2 3, Tennis 3, Fellow Christian Athletes 2 3.


U


























a :pyb


c/Tea, -J~ay


~'cTgt, crMan


~ucntrro, dbl~trr
I~ILIPPT-~~ 5-- ~*-

173

















































sVr CIUWZ O ~r~LS4~


eil~.


urmnnMff, ouaf




-Sna/i, .sxAt.


%Sbfff, y&ro





U


Rodriguez, Andres O. Raleigh, NC 25 Nov. '62 Spanish
Club 2 3 4, Football 4.

Rodriguez, Roland R. NJ 28 Nov. '61 Audiovisual Aid 1,
Biological Honor Society 4, Chess Club 3, Computer Club 4,
French Club 4, S.A. Representative 4, Spanish Club 3, Zonian 4,
National Honor Society 4.

Roman, Arlene C. Ancon, CZ 5 Dec. '61 Biological Honor
Society 3 4, Future Homemakers 3, Future Secretaries 3 4,
Spanish Club 2 3 4, Spanish Honor Society 3 4, Zonian 3.







Roman, Eva Puerto Rico 16 May '62 Gym Assistant 4,
Chorus 4, Basketball 3, Swimming 1, Track 1, Racquetball 1.

Rosenberg, Naomi LA 24 March '62 Library Assistant 3


Royo, Lourdes L. Ancon, CZ 11 Nov. '61 Gym Assistant 1
2 3 4, Office Assistant 3 4, Chorus 2 3 4, Computer Club 2,
.G.A.A. 1 2 3 4, Pep Club 2 3, S.A. Representative 3 4, S.A.
SAlternate 2, Spanish Club 1 2 3 4, Basketball 2, Volleyball 3 4,
Spanish Club Treasurer, Spanish Club President, Spanish Club
Queen.

Rubinoff, Jason D. MA 19 Sept. '62 Computer Club 1,
Photo Club 1.

Rush, Michael J. Ontario, Canada 30 Jan. '61 Office
Assistant 1, Audiovisual Aid 1, Drama Club 1 2, Basketball 2 3.








---

Russel, Gary F. Coco Solo, CZ 12 May '62 Gym Assistant
2 3, Audiovisual Aid 3 4, Band 1, Future Teachers 1 2, S.A.
Representative 1, S.A. Alternate 2, Baseball 3, Basketball 1 2,
Football 3 4, Soccer 2 3, Track 1 2 3, Debate Club 1 2, Future
Business Teachers 1 2, Humanities Club 2 3.

Russell, Ina M. Clark AFB, Philippines 27 June '62 Music
Office Assistant 3 4, Band 1 2 3, Chorus 3 4, Computer Club 4,
Drama Club 3, National Honor Society 3 4, Pep Club 2 3, Jun-
ior National Honor Society 1.






U


Seitz, Michael D. Breckenridge, MN 19 June '62 Com-
puter Club 4, Baseball 4, Football 3 4, Soccer 1 4, Track 2 3 4.

Shaw, Alan B. Ancon, CZ 7 Aug. '62 S.A. Representative
3.

Shaw, Valerie K. Decatur, IL 11 Oct. '62 Chorus 1 3,
Computer Club 4, Parrakeet 4, S.A. Representative 4, Volley-
ball 3 4, Zonian 4.

Simons, Linda J. Mt. Holley, NJ 12 June '62 Chorus 4,
Drama Club 4, R.O.T.C. 4, Drill Team 4, Usher Guard 4, Basket-
ball 1 3, Swimming 4, Volleyball 1.

Smith, Larry C. Ancon, CZ 1 Dec. '62 Croquet 1 2 3 4,
Desert Ice Hockey 3 4, Advanced Basket Weaving 2 3 4.

Smith, Lisa A. NY 16 Jan. '62 Drama Club 2 3 4, Film-
maker's Club 3 4, French Club 1, National Honor Society 4,
Nurse's Aid 1 2, School Newspaper 1, S.A. Representative 1,
Thespian 4, Intramural Flag Football 1 2.

Smith, Marisol Panama City, PMA 5 May '59 Office
Assistant 1, Chorus 4, Future Nurses 1, R.O.T.C. 3, Usher Guard
3.


U


Scarborough, Debra L. Topeka, KS 27 March '62 Band 1
2, Drama Club 3 4, Future Secretaries 3, National Honor Soci-
ety 4, S.A. Representative 1 2 3, Zonian 3, S.A. Officer (Secre-
tary) 4.

Schoenleber, Lawrence F. Coco Solo 12 Dec. '61 Foot-
ball 4, Rugby 4, Track 3 4, Member of the L.R.D.F.

Scoggin, Mary A. San Fernando, PMA 8 Dec. '61 Ecol-
ogy Club 2, Future Homemakers 2, S.A. Representative 1,
Spanish Club 1, Soccer Manager 1 4, Fashion Show 2.

Scott, Dalys Y. Gorgas Hospital 14 May '63 Afro-Ameri-
can Club 3 4, Office Assistant 4, Computer Club 4, Pep Club 3.

Scott, Mike (RAD) A. LA 22 Nov. '61 Computer Club 4,
Baseball 4, Tennis 4, Slide 4.

Scott Jr., Orlando H. Ancon, CZ 22 Dec. '60 Afro-Ameri-
can Club 4, Gym Assistant 1 2 3 4, Library Assistant 2, R.O.T.C.
2, Drill Team 2, Baseball 1, Basketball 2, Soccer 2 3 4, Swim-
ming 1, Track 3.

Scott, Thomas D. Barksdale, LA 10 Sept. '62 Computer
Club 3, Baseball 4, Racquetball 3 4.

Seaquist, Maren L. Miami, FL 20 April '62 Chorus 2 3 4,
Drama Club 2 3 4, Filmmaker's Club 4, Parrakeet 3, Thespians
3.






















AoMwE; s1, _cmnm


#1Z~c~
'4::
s~7ot4 dflU


.W:n, ,Jonna
Imm tm m


cSaaboVuj ta


Sooggin, dlary


cnuaw.





























~a&nLw 01 .&4.Am


.uS. "L '


.waWo, Landja


3hmhpaon, SAajry


~7~omplon. ~rtmcn

















Soriano, Steve D. Ancon, CZ 23 May '62 Rugby 1, Soc-
cer 4.

Sosa, Irene Panama City, PMA 5 March '61.

SSpringer, Amelia C. Ancon, CZ 11 Jan. '63 Afro-Ameri-
-an Club 3 4, Office Assistant 3 4.

Stein, Carol A. Puerto Rico 15 Aug. '62 Chorus 1 2 3 4,
tep Club 2.

SStempel, Marc A. Panama City, PMA 5 Feb. '63 Com-
puter Club 4, Baseball 2.

Streeter, Denis R. Portland, ME 27 April '62 All-Star Surf-
ing 3 4, Baseball 2, Basketball 1 2.

Strickland, Kenton A. Ft. Jackson, SC 10 Sept. '62 Com-
puter Club 4, Basketball 2, Rugby 4, Soccer 2, Track 4.

Sullivan, Louis K. Ancon, CZ 27 Aug. '62 S.A. Represent-
ative 1, S.A. Alternate 2, Office Assistant 4, Paramed 2, Com-
puter Club 2.

Summit, Gerald W. White Sands, NM 16 Dec. '61 Base-
ball 1.


~~U


U


Swanson, Candace L. Ft. Rucker, AL 26 Nov. '62 Office
Assistant 4, Chorus 3 4, Future Secretaries 4, G.A.A. 3 4, Pep
Club 3, All-Star Basketball 4, Basketball 1 2 3 4, Tennis 1 4,
Track 1 4, Volleyball 4, G.A.A. Vice President 4, Softball 1 2 3
4, All G.A.A. Intramurals 3 4, Christmas Formal Committee.

Sweet, Darbell J. Quincy, FL 7 Mar. '62 Afro-American
Club 1, Ecology Club 1, Spanish Club 1, Basketball 2 3 4, Track
1 4.

Tanguy, Marianna Springfield, VA 19 June '62 Band 1 2
3 4, Chorus 2 3 4, Computer Club 4, National Honor Society 4,
Parrakeet 3, Zonian 3 4, Zonian Editor 4.

Tejeira, Rodrigo A. Panama City, PMA 11 Dec. '62 Com-
puter Club 4.

Terry, Daphne M. Chicago, IL 25 July '62 G.A.A. 3,
Office Assistant 4, Chorus 1 2 3 4, Drama Club 3, Parrakeet 4,
S.A. Representative 1 2, Swimming 1 2 4, Zonian 4.

Thompson, Lastenia D. Ancon, CZ 3 June '62 Gym Assist-
ant 1 2 3 4, Baseball 2, Basketball 4, Swimming 3, Table Tennis
4, Tennis 2 3 4, Track 3, Volleyball 1 2 3 4.

Thompson, Mary T. Ancon, CZ 17 Mar. '61 Track 1 2,
Office Assistant 1 4, Chorus 1 2 3 4, Basketball 1 2.





U


Tomlinson, Mariela C. Ancon, CZ 10 Nov. '62 Gym
Assistant 1 2, Chorus 1 2, Computer Club 4, Color Guard 3 4,
Drill Team 3, Usher Guard 3 4, Baseball 2, Basketball 2, Soccer
4, Rugby 4, Tennis 4, Track 2.

Tomlinson, Mark A. Turlock, CA 30 Sept. '61 Library
Assistant 2, Basketball 3 4, Football 1.

Tulipano, Tina M. San Francisco, CA 21 Nov. '62 Office
Assistant 4, Chess Club 2 3, Drama Club 1 2 3 4, Chorus 1 2 3
4, Computer Club 2 3 4, French Club 1, Isthmian Inklings 4, S.A.
Representative 1 4, Thespians 2 3 4, Zonian 4, Sophomore
Class Secretary 2, Thespian President 4. Ubben, Mark D. San Diego, CA 16 May '62 Band 1 2 3,
Computer Club 4, S.A. Representative 1 2, Rugby 4, Junior
Class President.

Ubben, Matthew D. San Diego, CA 16 May '62 S.A. Rep-
resentative 2 3, Audio-visual Aid 1 2, S.A. Vice President 4,
Drama Club 2 3 4, Ecology Club 4, Future Teachers 3, National
Honor Society 4, Parrakeet 3 4, Pep Club 3, Baseball 3, Swim-
ming 4, Thespians 3 4, Football 4.

Vazquez, Roy W. Battle Creek, MI 16 Aug. '61 Baseball
4, Football 2 3 4, Rugby 4, Track 1 2 4.

Vega, Vielka V. Ancon, CZ 16 Aug. '62 Future Secretar-
ies 4, G.A.A. 4.










Veirs, Theresa L. Syracuse, NY 18 June '62 S.A. Repre-
sentative 1, All-Star Wrestling 1 2, Straight Scene 1 2.

Vela, Veronica M. El Paso, TX 6 Sept. '62 Pep Club 1,
Computer Club 3, Drama Club 3 4, National Honor Society 4,
Paramed 4, Parrakeet 4, Photo Club 3 4, Spanish Club 4, Span-
ish Honor Society 4, Baseball Manager 4, Swimming 1 2 3 4,
Rugby 4, Track 4, Zonian 4, Football Manager 4, Christmas For-
mal Committee 4.

Villalaz, Tricia Art Club 4, Photo Club 4, Spanish Club 4,
Tennis 4. al


Wagoner, Nikki R. Scottsbluff, NE 28 Dec. '61 Band 1 4,
Drama Club 4, Future Homemakers 4.


U































L~caj


XyWons, dVfL

S-JuJfrw, Jina


SA
ruw^,,1


* 'amcur, C2~.4Ld


I.t


LXomnon, c reobc


cv~x, ~n~l.


I Vaxu, V toy


cv~ (2/rronh~



























































qvq~ &.


qWUlianm, -,ia


'W ,.anu, _K.fmdA


ME
qL.w dr-.


r~~L~oo~ dtndurv


W(VTian", Cdaohn





i~U


SWallace, Ruben D. Augsburg, Ger. 1 Dec. '62 All-Star ,Ct
Track 1 3, Basketball 1, Football 1 2, Soccer 1, Track 1 2 3 4.

Walsh, Christy L. Carson City, NV 29 Dec. '62 Art Club 2
3 4, Gym Assistant 3, Drama Club 2 3, Ecology Club 3 4, Ecol-
ogy Club Treasurer 3 4, Library Club 3, National Honor Society
4, Quill and Scroll 3, S.A. Alternate 4, Table Tennis 4, Track
Manager 1, Volleyball 2, Homecoming Committee 3, Zonian 2
3 4, Prom Committee 3, Christmas Formal Committee 4, Christ-
mas Formal Queen.





Walters, John M. Chicago, IL 18 Sept. '62 National
Honor Society 3 4, National Biological Honor Society 3 4, Base-
ball 3 4.

Watson, Ruth (Delane) Ft. Worth, TX 19 Aug. '62 Chorus
4, Drama Club 1 3 4, National Honor Society 3 4, Biological
Honor Society 4, German Club, Spanish Club 4.

Weber, Brian P. Perrin, TX 25 Jan. '62 Football 3 4,
Rugby 4, Soccer 1.

Weigle, Bobbee S. Coco Solo, CZ 12 Feb. '62 Clinic
Assistant 4, Red Machine Baseball Manager 3.





Welch, Mary B. Nurnberg, Ger. 28 Jan. '62 Office Assist-
ant 3, Biological Honor Society 4, Drama Club 4, G.A.A. 4, Par-
rakeet 4, Rugby 4, Track 2, United Spirit Club President 3,
Stage Tech Crew Club 2, Tri-Hi-Y 3, Powderpuff 3, Christmas
Formal Committee 4, Bulldog Football Manager 4, Homecoming
Committee 3.

Wharry, Clay A. Flagler, CO 8 May '62 Ecology Club 2
3, Swimming 1 2 3 4, All-Star Swimming, Zonian 3, Zonian Busi-
ness Staff 2, Captain of Swim Team 1 2.





P Whitlock, Andy A. Ancon, CZ 21 Mar. '62 All Zone Base-
A ball 4, Basketball 4, Football 3 4, Track 2.

j) Williams, Caroline E. Caracas, Venezuela 4 May '62.

Williams, Kenneth D. Augusta, GA 11 Mar. '62 Afro-
American Club 2, Gym Assistant 4, Basketball 2, Football 1,
Volleyball 2.

Williams, Lisa M. Rockford, IL 28 July '62 Chorus 1 2,
Computer Club 2, Drama Club 3, Paramed 2, S.A. Representa-
tive 3, S.A. Alternate 1 4, Basketball 2, Soccer 4.



















qj0oung, 9wn


Wiskowski, Tara L. Ft. Leavenworth, KS 9 June '62 -
Chorus 3, Tennis 1, Horticulture Club 1, Backpacking Club 1.
Wolf, Hans K. C.Z. 9 June '62 Computer Club 4,
National Honor Society 3 4, Baseball 3 4, Basketball 4, Foot-
ball 4, Track 4, J.V. Basketball 2.












LATE ENTRIES













Manuel, Eulalio A. Coco Solo, CZ 15 Jan. '62 Chorus
4, R.O.T.C. 3 4, S.A. Alternate 3, Chief Safety 1 2.


l/ouag, 3(altt










EARLY JUNE GRADUATES


!Bu4lfo.4 X9t-M Cdfe cMi


Andrews, Yvette E. Coco Solo, CZ 31 July '62 Afro-Ameri-
can Club 3, Chess Club 3, Computer Club 3, Filmmaker's Club 3,
Isthmian Inkling 3, Photo Club 3, S.A. Alternate 3, Spanish Club 2
3.

Biggs, Melissa S. Camp Le Jeune, NC 18 Sept. '63 Home-
coming Committee 2, Zonian 3, Chorus 1 2, Features Editor School
Paper 2.


Bhiku, Amina Panama 19 Feb. '62 Biological Honor Soci-
ety 3, Computer Club 3, Ecology Club 3, French Club 3, Future
Homemakers 2 3, Paramed 3, Photo Club 1, S.A. Representa-
tive 3, Spanish Club 1 2 3, Volleyball 2 3, Homemakers Club
Historian.

Cofer, Cheri L. Ancon, CZ 7 June '63 Art Club 1, Future
Secretaries 3, Spanish Club 1, S.A. Representative 2 3, S.A.
Alternate 1, Library Assistant 1.


qWs. 'Y{/t&


cL o~nmb.






















LotO. G'ou


Cook, Rose A. Bethesda, MD 1 July '63 Computer Club 3,
Drama Club 3, Library Club 1.


Hunt, Anita C. Carmel, CA 1 March '63 Jr. National
Honor Society 1, Biological Honor Society 3 4, Computer Club
3, Drama Club 3 4, G.A.A. 2 3 4, S.A. Alternate 2, Basketball 1
2, Table Tennis 2 3, Volleyball 1 2 3 4.






















\ L
.&mnso~ Jw-n


Simonson, Joanne M. Ancon, CZ 20 Nov. '63 Chess Club 2,
Chorus 1 2 3, Drama Club 3, Paramed 3, Parrakeet 3, Pep Club 2,
Quill and Scroll 2, S.A. Representative 1, Zonian 2 3.

Vlanich, Lynn R. Titusville, PA 24 July '63 Band 1 2 3, Cheer-
leader 3, Computer Club 3, Basketball 1, Soccer 2 3, Zonian 2 3.


Soto, Michael L. Madrid, Spain 17 May '63 Biological Honor
Society 3, Computer Club 3, Ecology Club 2 3.

Wallace, Leslie A. Ancon, CZ 7 June '63 Biological Honor
Society 3 4, Chorus 3 4, Computer Club 2 3 4, Drama Club 1 2 3
4, S.A. Alternate 3 4, Paramed 2, Pep Club 2 3 4, Spanish Club 1
2 3 4, Thespians 3 4, Jr. Great Books Club 1, Spanish Club Carni-
val 2 3 4, Spanish Club Comparsa 2 3 4.


Sotho. tMmich


A,~it~r



~L4~~~
LOMO, A0~~i dt


rwarr^. a2..t&







SENIOR CANDID


"Now, where did I park my car?"


"Ta Dal"


\ 1W
"Cho-e-ez"


The Athlete


I


"Look into my eyes."


Hardin's Angels
































Z-zz-z-z-z-


"Cute, Real Cute."


"All together nowl" "Baby Bush"


Dawning of a New Decade...


Tender Moments


"Hi there"








COMMENTS



Christian Adauto We're out at last!!!
Britta Angermuller To all Zonians, never give up, always remember the Canal Zone and
Always remember you are a Zonian and there are only a few of us, so live on forever!!!
Enrique Armijo The year and a half have taught me a lot. I wish all new students the best of
luck, I offer a challenge to the underclass students to tryto be better than the class of "80"! It
will take a lifetime to beat us.
Jim Brown and Bliss Morris The Canal Zone; Gone Forever, Forgotten Never!
Kim Broyles I'm in search of myself, have you seen me anywhere?
Celia Ciepiela SNORT!!!
Cheryl Criswell Good luck to all future graduates of Balboa High School, it is an experience I
will never forget... but I'll try very hard to!
Scott Dunlap WILD!!!
Mitch Gaulden Afghanistan banana-stand!
William Guinn I'd like to extend my grateful thanks to all the faculty of Balboa High School.
I'm proud to be a graduate of such an outstanding institution.
Sue Hecht To love and to laugh is to live.
Donna Heinz I could not have made it without the helping hand of my greatest teacher, Mrs.
B. McClung.
Terri Hoever Happiness is a great Senior year with friends like Sue, Christy, Jill, and Mari-
anna!!!
Alejandro Hoyte We need fruit cocktails in the machine at the school cafeteria.
Susan Kelleher There is a time and a place for everything.
Laura Lee Smile ... it's one of the few things left that's free.
Donna Malin Canal Zone Forever!
Maria Miranda I hope that my Senior peers have much success and happiness.
Edwin Ortiz I hope that all the students get along with the new (DODD) school curriculum
starting next year!
Tony Psychoyos A big shot is a little shot that kept shooting.
T. G. Kaye Richey Friendship is not a one-way street!
Debbie Scarborough It's been a great Senior year, I only wish there were more SCHOOL
SPIRIT!
Senior Class Editors Smile... it won't crack your face!!
Joanne Simonsson Looks like I made it and I'm one step ahead of my time.
Marianna Tanguy I know you believe you understood what you think I said, but I'm not sure
you realize what you heard is not what I meant.
Veronica Vela Ring out the old, ring in the new, but don't get caught in between.
Bernadette Welch Don't let people push you around; stand for something, or you'll fall for
nothing.







PREDICTIONS



Christian Adauto Clones of Ms. Marianna Tanguy (hopefully).
Stephen D. Appin Clones for students in order for them to skip every other day.
Enrique Armijo Solar power cars, with all the extras on it.
John E. Baciocco A fool proof system for passing Mr. Thale's chemistry class.
Melissa Biggs Deb Drechnowicz will end up draft-dodging in Canada.
Sharon Brown An economical and useful substitute for gas should be invented.
Steve Burns A handy-dandy, fully automatic pocket-sized Big Mac munching machine for
long 4th periods.
Cathy Collver A homework machine.
Celia Ciepiela The Rapture!
Cheryl Criswell A freckle remover machine.
Scott Dunlap A new system of school that will consist of one class a day only.
Kiera J. Griffith Computerized teachers.
William H. Guinn On Friday October 10, 1986 at 11:43 am, scientists will invent a chewing
gum which counteracts all effects of nuclear radiation so all students will have an excuse to
chew gum in class.
Vicki Guzman A time machine, so you can go back in time and erase all your mistakes.
William Hansen Better muffins should be invented because I prefer muffins to cupcakes.
Susan Hecht I predict that by the year 2000, the class of 1980 will still be NUMBER ONE!!
Donna Heinz A type of peanut that won't want to be president.
Terri Hoever A painless pair of scissors that cuts off fat NO MORE DIETS!!!
Francis Kenna A portable pillow you can fit in your pocket to use during Mr. Cappon's first
period.
Vincent King I think they should invent a car that floats in the air.
Donna Malin An invention to bring back the Canal Zone to its old self and leave it that way.
Anthony L. Means Electric Cars.
Scotty Mize The United States will establish a Space Station.
Emilie Monlouis Brain-inserted calculators.
John O'Marr A time machine for memories.
Edwin Ortiz New people, New things.
Tony Psychoyos An instant Grow-A-Foot-Pill.
Roland Rodriquez Wrist-Stereo with wireless, hi-fi earphones.
Debbie Scarborough We will be using solar energy like we use gas and oil today.
Marianna Tanguy I predict that Terri Hoever will be a Hotsy-Totsy race car driver.
Matthew Ubben A way to study while sleeping.
Steven A. Vargas A new synthetic fuel made from Petroleum.
Nikki Wagoner The perfect teacher A ROBOT.
Leslie Wallace I predict that we will have invented a better computer than the WANG 2200.
Ruben Wallace A way to graduate without ever having to come to school.
Christy Walsh The Sr. Class Section of this year's Zonian will be the best ever.
John Walters A change machine that will give change for pennies because of the decreasing
value of the dollar.





senior Hall of Fame


Roland
Rodriquez


Francesca
D'Anselmo






FRIENDLIEST

Bliss Morris
Gcott Dunlap






MOGT
INTELLECTUAL

Michele Gardill
Tony Lopez






MO9T
VERSATILE

Mark Robinson
.0 Linda Brindley




MOST
TALENTED

Steve Barret
Marianna Tanguy








MOST

ATHLETIC


Roy Vasquez

gusan Kelleher


WITTIE9T


9feve Burns

9hirley Dodd


r- rlL :
r I; r
z n,
r. ti;
'ra:
~
.ur - ~I
5 *I~
r
~TL~ ..
-L
~ ~-- "L~iL_~~






MO9T
SCHOOL
M SPIRITED

Marcefte Benard
Tony Psychoyos

MO9T
LIKELY TO
SUCCEED

Bill Guinn
Anita Payne







LA9T WILL AND TESTAMENT

I, Christian Adauto, will some new jokes (good'this time) to Mr. Dragseth and the
car keys to Mark.
SI, Stephan D. Appin, leave my many thanks to Mr. Sweeney for having taught some- "
what of a sex ed. class. IT HELPED!
I, John Bokor, will my advice to anyone who will take it: if you have an ambition for
anything, GO FOR IT!!!
I, Steve Burns, leave my daily Big Mac Attacks to any Junior or Sophomore who -
can stomach or afford them; and the lonesome losers Club to Davie.
I, Sylvia Galindo, leave all my Monday morning dispositions to all the Sunday Night
Owls.
I, Alejandro Hoyte, leave my looks so Jrs. and Soph boys will forget how to get a
girl and look in their books.
I, William Guinn, being of relatively sound mind, do hereby bequeath one half can
of Brasso, two partially used tins of black boot polish with rusty lids, one clogged
bottle of toe and heel dressing, seven (slightly dirty) clean dry polishing cloths,
and all the luck possible to next year's Battalion Commander.
SI, Francis Kenna, will Tiny Tim's hair, Elton John's glasses and Gene Simmons'
Working clothes to Mr. Thale for the purpose of making him a hit in Chemistry
next year.
I, Dawn Lombardi, leave all my dreams and aspirations of going to Ft. Walton
Beach to Kathy and Tracy Balent.
I, Donna Malin, leave Sue Kelleher all the happiness in the world for finally finding
her true partying self after 1 /2 years of reforming and all the munchies she can
possibly stuff down her mouth. To Michele Owen, all the Dr. Scholl shoes she
can fit on her feet.
I, Stephanie Nellis, bequeath my Panama bottle to the remaining ragettes at B.H.S.
I, Debbie Scarborough, ever so gladly leave all my worries and notes to Mr. "Uncle
Freddy" Holland to give an incoming Physics student next year.
I, Marisol Smith, leave my old supply office to the new supply office.
I, Marianna Tangy, leave the four years and more to Kyle Barsness (Smily).
I, Veronica Vela, leave to the new football managers the fun of a rainy day initiation.
S, Donna Wilbanks, leave any and all underclassmen the ability to make it through
the years to come at BHS.
We, Alan, Val, Bless, Simone, Denise, Carlton, Christy, and Mike will a can of paint
to the "Vandals" who will paint the town before they let anyone take away their
CANAL ZONE!!!
I, Theresa Hoever, leave all the good times and frustrations of this place to Molly.
I, Scott Dunlap, leave my height to the Red Machine basketball team, so that the
Bulldogs will have a chance next year.
I, Tony Psychoyos, leave my starting positions of right bench, middle bench and
left bench to all rookie football players.
- I, Celia Ciepiela, leave my snorts to Tammi Larke.

jjj --







JUNIORS
Class of
1981






JUNIOR CLA99 OFFICER


Class
of
'81

President
Frankie Wood
Vice-President
Aileen Sarda
Secretary
Darmaris Robles



















Fredrick Patrick Marjorie
Abare Adair Akers


\ r.' las l
Rogelio Mark
Arias Arms


Robert
Askew


Carlos Joseph
Aldrete Anderer


Adriana
Ateek


Meggin
Baker


Tracy
Balent


Wally
Balzac


Debbie
Basmeson


Annette Calvin
Bloise Bonfour


Julia
Archibald


Maria
Archuleta

I










Marlene
Baird


Gerry
Baca


Jackie
Best


Dan
Blackman


Katsuya
Boone


Eugene
Burch


















Trixie
Butter


Carlos
Campana


Manuel
Carvallo





l- 1kj


Tom
Cederblom


Kelly
Cahill


Joe
Campbell


Tony
Casas





S- -





Marcos
Chandler


Pam
Castle


Kim
Chew


John
Catanzaro






L- ri


Donna Kyong
Caldwell Callejas


Melanie
Carlin


Dexter
Carlton


Helen Terry
Cavanaugh Cavazos


Brian
Clark


Juan
Clement


James
Clingan


John
Cocanower


Karen
Coffey


Tom Wade
Connor Coombs


Keri Anne
Colvin Conley










Nib


Chris
Copeland


Priscilla
Corco


















Traci Leonie
Cotton Critides


Norberto Jerry
Cruz Curtis


Larry Patty
Davis Davis


Troy Rafael
Deason De La Fuente


Elsa Patty
Delaando Delinois


Eduardo Paul
Diaz Dinkel


Anna
Crocamo












Jacque
Dampier


i' ",
Kevin
Croft


Conchita
Davila I


Zoe
Del Rio


Michael
Denny
.f


Alex
Dittmar
















Dolores Lisa Jon
Drakes Duncan Dunlap





d R



Mieko Mark Rory
Dunsworth Duran Egger


Andy Greg Scott
Ellars Ellis Emerick


Jeff
Engelhardt


v / .
Jose Angela
Esposito Estenoz


',-X


Jenny
Estripeaut


John
Evans


David Gerry
Erhart Espinosa


,\r

Richard
Farley


Eric
Fasset


Virgil Isabel
Faulkner Fernandez


Mireya
Fernandez


Yolanda
Figueroa


Doris
Fischbach


Tony
Flores











Joey Mark Tracy
Flud Forbis Francisco


Bill Sandy
Friar Gaines


Carol Gonzalo Alison
Galloway Gallegos Garber


Adolfo Alex
Garcia Garcia


Ge iit Gb n iso Gi ne as
!,. / ,
'- C -. f,,. rf t 1





Carole Tom William Jeff
Gesto Gibson Gibson Gingras


~ p~*ih 11t~1LflI.


Maria
Glass


Ricky
Franco


Carole
Garcia


















Jeff Lorraine
Grooms Guarnieri


Raul Rory
Haines Hale


Medozeu Brenda
Haralu Harbarger


Jennifer Leona
Hayward Headley


JAN


Lynn Connie
Heana Hemm


% I
Eddie Linda
Hensley Hernandez


Mauro Bonnie
Hill Hilton


I
Arlene
Greer


Peter
Guibert


Diana
Halphen


Debbie
Hall


Joe
Harris


David
Haythorn


Gary
Henderson


Trina
Herring


&,;^ \i
Paul
Henderson


Annabella
Hevron

















Angelito
Hodge
I '** 1
, ;I-f ^ I


Ray
Hughes


m J M II
Michael Bernice
Iffla Ingulli


Richard
Home


Mark
Horoda


Lisa Helen
.Hunt Hurst


Mignon Debbie
Innes Johnson


Carrill
Kelly


J

David
Knick


Scott
Konnagan


Noel Tammi Manuel
Lama Larke Larson


Chris Michael
Kelly Kessler


Kirk Valerie Keith
Kunkel Kwai-Ben Lafferty


t
James
Lawrence


Paul
Leavy


Debbie
Hughes


Wendy
Johnson


Delia
Jordan


Billy
Joyce

















Hector
Lebron


Jill
Lecleir


Horace Paul
Ling Linnemann


ulll~Uw

.5


Frank
Llarena


David Celia
Marshall Martin


Lisa Sherri
McArthur McCullin

-- '


Marcelle
McLain


Joan
McNary


Allison
Letzer


Cindy
Lyster


Linda
Magee


Cecilia
Marceau


Eusebio
Marchosky


Rene
Moresma


Shawn
Matros


,, jy
Kim
Matson


'l jI


Siri
Matthews


Denise
Maynard


Mike
McKeon


Ji rM


Diane
McDaniel


Diane
McGovern


. k.. 7-


i




















John
Melendez


Annette Martin
Mertens Meyer


Kathy
Morgan


Alice
Morris


Jose Lydia Jimmy
Melendez Melendez Mellado


Alfredo
Miranda


Kelly
Morris


E 1
Connie
Miskovsky


Matthew
Modica


Lee
Morton

4 ^


Errol
Newkirk


Eric Michael Sabre Jim Laurie Mike Tim
Newton Nolan Nolde Nourse O'Connor O'Marr O'Marr


David
McDonald

- "Si


Michele
Melant


Doris
Mendez


* i 41r VI


Evan
Moolayk


Joaquin
Mendez


Bonnie
Morgan


















Dianna Kyle
O'Neill Olsen


Lithuania
Ortega


Cesar
Padilla


,\
Gilford
Palmer


Diana
Pasamante


Bridget Joanne David
Patton Patton Patzelt


Edward
Peek


Fiorella
Paternostro


Jose
Payne


Laurence
Pierre


Augusta
Perez


Valli
Perkins


Elaine
Peterson


John
Pierce


















Eduardo Tom
Radwanski Ramirez


Cynara
Rees


Mark
Renier


Maritza Marcus
Reyes Reza


Jimmy Maureen
Rinehart Risberg


Charles Damaris
Robison Robles


Ricordo
Royo


Liliana
Ruelas


Miguel
Rivera


"I -








Galina Eric
Rodaniche Rodriguez












Fernando Fernando
s Ruiz Ruiz


- .N '"L, .-
Curt John
Rivet Roberg


Lisette
Rodriguez


lI


I
Tom
Russell


Edna
Ramos


Hugh
Rand


Elaine
Raybourn


Laura
Rinehart















Frank Rafael
Russell Sainz


Tina Pam
Sanchez Sanders


Osvaldo Mark
Scoggin Seaquist


I '1
Steve Larry
Shaul Sheppard


1


Danny
Saltzman


Maria
Sando


Aileen Susan Robert
Sarda Sass Schauer


..1:":_l l
Tim Yvonne Michael
Schoeb Schroeder Schroer


Patricia
Selvey


Lisa
Shrader















Donald
Simons


Steven
Stewart


Linda
Studley


I
Richard
Stikeleather


Christine
Stowski


I F
J1-


Maria
Suescum


Randall
Summers


Bill Carmen
Smith Smith


Mark
Skrable


Pilar
Small


6-
"i

SIr




U~s


Peggy
Staples


Denise
Streeter




















.71"

Nick
Tattersall


Richard
Thompson


Adolfo Antonio Rosana
Tinker Torio Torres












Eddie Michel Beverly
Toston Trout Tucker











Ana Jim
Turck Underwood


r 'V V/'
Anita
Urback


Reinmar
Tejeira


Susan
Thompson


Soul
Vargas


Vicki
Vargas






















Mirla
Vega


Wally
Waller


Debbie
Walsh


Juneann
Ward


Greg
Waters


Matt
Webb


Tony
Weedin


Mark
Welch


Danny
Villasenor


Robert
Waldron


Levy
Wallace


Virginia
Waller


Sampson
Wana


Greg
Watts


Bill
White















Jimmy Marissa
Williams Williams

I mA


Margarita Roberto
Yearwood Zerbinoti


LATE ENTRIES


Connie
Pincus


'I ,
Gwendolyn
Williams


-Y
John
Winklosky


Carmen
Wong


Frankie
Wood


Kevin
Croft


Ann
Giavelli


4 V






90PHOMORE9 of 1982


" ',** i
'* I '


~f~r:~ ~











rmelia Bringas
RESIDENTT
cia Austin
SE-PRESIDENT


ndra Stelfox
CRETARY


SOPHOMORE

CLA99

OFFICERS


- '41


. -,


*.E I~


F 777 -,
-*"*' > uL.'% ^













Aanstoos, Erich
Adams, Leasa
Adauto, Mark









Akers, Lillian
Albert, Matthew
Aldridge, Davina







Alvarez, Lori
Ameglio, David
Ames, Robert
Anderson, Kerry
Appin, Melissa
Archer, Magali





Arias, Rodolfo
Armijo, Edwinna
Armitage, Rosalee
Arms, Darryl
Arosemena, Jaime
Arosemena, Juan





Austin, Alicia
Baciocco, Michael
Bado, Denise
Baker, James
Balent, Kathryn
Bally, Alexander





Balzac, Patricia
Barca, Anne
Barnes, Brian
Barnes, Matt
Barons, Elizabeth
Barrere, Katherine





Barrett, Geraldo
Barred, Rufino
Basmeson, Dora
Baugh, John
Beacham, Jesse
Beede, Kara









Bell, Martha
Bellofatto, Stephen
Benedicto, Derek
Bennett, Tomas
Bettie, Angela
Blackburn Jr., Lawrence





Blackett, Jackeline
Blackmon, Jacqueline
Blades, Michellie
Blaisdell, Lynn
Blau, Laura
Blount, Antheus





Blount, Polly
Bolton, Paul
Bonfour, Charles
Bonk, Lean
Busch, Andrea
Boyd, Jennifer





Boyd, Juan
Boykin, Eric
Brader, Carol
Brickwedel, Dawne
Brindley, Pamela
Bringas, Carmelia





Brito, Tryone
Brittain, Kimberly
Brooks, Zanya
Brown, Terrence
Bumgarner, Robert
Burns, Jill







Caddle, Antoneli
Cahill, Richard
Cahill, Robin








Calderon, Magda
Calderon, Sonia
Call, Jennifer


Ul










Calvo, Ricardo
Caudia, Richard
Cappon, Kathy
Cardona, Gloria
Carlisle, Joni
Caropresso, Ruben






Carr, Lena
Carroll, Marie
Carroll, Marilyn
Carroll, Michelle







Carter, John
Castillo, Daniel
Catlett, Cammie
Cauteruicci, Tony






Cavazos, Teresa
Cazorla, Luzmila
Chadwick, Dawn
Chadwick, Mia
Chadwick, Terra
Cheville, Alan






Choi, Unwha
Cisneros, Marc
Clark, Kim
Clark, Steve







Clarke, Daniel
Clingan, Bobby
Cobb, Clay
Coble, Laura






Cofer, Tracy
Collins, Jimmy
Conley, James
Connard, Kevin
Connor, Jean
Contreras, Marta










Corco, Antonio
Corrigan, Jennifer
Corson, Michael
Cowes, Arturo
Cox, Karen
Craig, Sonia





Crane, Richard
Crocamo, Abraham
Curt, Fernando
Dacosta, Amy-Marie
Dalton, Julie
Daniel, Darlene






Daniel, Eneida
Date, Donna
Davis, Jacqueline
Davis, Vielka







Davison, Cynthia
Dawson, Erin
Day, Kathleen
Deguisti, Mary Ann






De La Guardia, Ariadne
Delegado, Leonor
Denley, Kevin
Dobson, Dale
Domingue, Terry
Duke, Daniel





Dunn, Dwight
Ellenwood, Yilka
Ellington, Robin
Ellis, Shannon
Elsea, Lawrence
Elsey, Nadine





Eskenazi, David
Espejo, Roberto
Esquibel, Shawna
Estenoz, Maritza
Estripeaut, Ricardo
Evans, Loyal











Fabrega, Delsa
Failey, Eduardo
Feldman, Karen
Figueroa, Jr., Rogelio
Filos, Yariela
Flore, Ricardo







Fisher, Michael
Flatt, Gina









Forsythe, Misty
Forte, Derrick







Frank, Patricia
Gaines, Jennifer
Galindo, Monica
Gallegos, Traci
Garcia, David
Garcia, Naomi





Garner, Michael
Garza, Loretta
Gentles, Karl
George Jr., Daniel
Gesto, Diana
Giavelli Jr., Charles





Gibbs Jr., Paul
Gilmartin, Veronica
Gingras, Jean
Glass, Gary
Gonzalez, Brian
Goodin, Stephanie





Gordon, Michael
Green, Andrea
Green, Donald
Greene, Richard
Greenidge, Somalia
Greer, Liana












Griffin III, Edward
Griffith, Cecilia
Grimison, Patrick








Guerrero, Gina
Gunn, Eric
Gutierrez, Christina







Gutierrez, Kimberly
Guzman Vera, Martin
Gyllheden, Sophie
Hajduk, Michael
Hall, Lita
Hall, Jill





Hand, Erin
Haner, John
Harbarger Jr., Phillip
Harp, Mary
Harrington, Jeanette
Haught, Daniel





Haynes, Danilo
Headley, Kenneth
Heath, Cheryl
Heaton, Lisa
Heddaeus, Lynn
Hernandez, Julianna





Hill, Marion
Hill, Steven
Hinton, Anita
Hirst, Maria
Hodge, Marcelino
Hodgens, Nicanor





However, Mary
Hoshino, Noriko
Hunt, Laurie
Hutnan, Michael
Ibanez, Laura
Jacobs, Charles


___ 1