Group Title: Survey data on women garment workers, Dominican Republic, 1997
Title: Survey data on women garment workers, Dominican Republic, 1997. Frequencies and variables.
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00086742/00005
 Material Information
Title: Survey data on women garment workers, Dominican Republic, 1997. Frequencies and variables.
Series Title: Survey data on women garment workers, Dominican Republic, 1997
Physical Description: Archival
Creator: Safa, Helen Icken
Publisher: Safa, Helen Icken
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00086742
Volume ID: VID00005
Source Institution: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Full Text



fin.


Page 113


SPSS/PC+


FREQUENCIES /VARIABLES EMPRESA P001 P02 P03 P04 P05A P05B P06 P07 P08A P08B P09
P10 P11 P12 P13 P14A P14B P15 P18 P19A P19B P20 P21 P22 P23 P24 P25 P26 P27
P28 P29 P30 P31A P31B P31C P32 P33 P34 P35 P36 PA PB PC P39 P40 P41 P42 P43A
P43B P44 P45.

***** Memory allows a total of 11591 Values, accumulated across all Variables.
There also may be up to 1449 Value Labels for each Variable.


Page 114

EMPRESA


SPSS/PC+


10/4/96


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


1-K
2VJ
31Vl


Valid cases


157


Total
Missing cases


41 26.1
14 8.9
102 65.0


157


100.0


Page 115


SPSS/PC+


P001


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


p iw- 1 132 84.1 84.1 84.1
2 1 2 10 ___ -6-4-----6- 4 _90.4
S3 7 4.5 4.5 94.9
4 5 3.2 3.2 98.1
5 3 1.9 1.9 100
^/^------- ------- ------- / T
Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0


Page 116


SPSS/PC+


P02


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


2 P0


Valid cases


157


Page 117


108
49


68.8
31.2


68.8
31.2


6 //8 .8
68.8 1L
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Missing cases 0


SPSS/PC+


10/4/96


P03


Value Label


r 9-
\Sr^~ ^


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


10/4/96


26.1
8.9
65.0

100.0


26.1
35.0
100.0


10/4/96


10/4/96






1i- 6 3.8 12.8 12.8
2 s Y 12 7.6 25.5 38.3
-3' ; 23 14.6 48.9 87.2
4 < 4 2.5 8.5 95.7
5- 0eLe 2 1.3 4.3 100.0
9 110 70.1 Missing

Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 47 Missing cases 110

Page 118 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


1- 5- 3.2
2 10.2
3-y 13 8.3
4 2 e. 2 1.3
5 -, C 2.5
6 Pa ,-f- .6
7 4 2.5
9 112 71.3


11.1
35.6
28.9
4.4
8.9
2.2
8.9
Missing


Cum
Percent

11.1
46.7
75.6
80.0
88.9
91.1
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 45 Missing cases 112

Page 119 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96


P05A


Value Label


b^^!


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


12 -
2 -0o0


103 65.6 66.0
53 33.8 34.0
1 .6 Missing
Total- 157-- 100.0 100.


Cum
Percent

66.0
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 156 Missing cases 1

Page 120 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


36.9
.6
1.3
3.2
3.2
1.9
1.9
3.2
1.3
3.2
1.3
1.3
.6


P05B


Cum
Percent

56.9
57.8
59.8
64.7
69.6
72.5
75.5
80.4
82.4
87.3
89.2
91.2
92.2


56.9
1.0
2.0
4.9
4.9
2.9
2.9
4.9
2.0
4.9
2.0
2.0
1.0


m I






1.9 2.9
.6 1.0
.6 1.0
.6 1.0
.6 1.0
.6 1.0
35.0 Missing


Page 121


Valid cases


Page 122


102


SPSS/PC+
Total 157
Missing cases


SPSS/PC+


P06


Value Label


Value Frequency Percent


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


Valid cases


105


1
2
9

Total
Missing cases


Page 123


157


SPSS/PC+


Value Label


ue Frequency


Percent

.6
.6
1.3
2.5
.6
5.7
2.5
7.0
7.6
12.7
10.2
12.1
5.1
3.8
5.7
5.1
1.9
4.5
2.5
1.9
1.9


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


.6
.6
1.3
2.5
.6
5.7
2.5
7.0
7.6
12.7
10.2
12.1
5.1
3.8
5.7
5.1
1.9
4.5
2.5
1.9
1.9


.6
1.3
2.5
5.1
5.7
11.5
14.0
21.0
28.7
41.4
51.6
63.7
68.8
72.6
78.3
83.4
85.4
89.8
92.4
94.3
96.2


Page 124


SPSS/PC+


1.3
.6
.6


1.3 97.5
.6 98.1
.6 98.7


SPSS/PC+


95.1
96.1
97.1
98.0
99.0
100.0


100.0


100.0


10/4/96



10/4/96


30.6
36.3
33.1

100.0


45.7
54.3
Missing


45.7
100.0


100.0


10/4/96


10/4/96


Page 125


10/4/96







P07


.6 99.4
.6 100.0


Valid cases


157


Total
Missing cases


Page 126 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96


P08A


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


Valid cases


157


Total
Missing cases


Page 127


157


SPSS/PC+


P08B


Value Label


Value Frequency


Percent

45.2
10.8
4.5
5.7
3.2
7.0
7.6
4.5
7.6
1.9
1.3
.6


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


45.2
10.8
4.5
5.7
3.2
7.0
7.6
4.5
7.6
1.9
1.3
.6


45.2
56.1
60.5
66.2
69.4
76.4
84.1
88.5
96.2
98.1
99.4
100.0


Valid cases


157


Total
Missing cases


Page 128


157


100.0


100.0


SPSS/PC+


10/4/96


P09


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


()AsoJA- 1
2
3


100.0


100.0


34.4
11.5
9.6
14.6
14.6
6.4
3.8
3.2
1.9

100.0


34.4
11.5
9.6
14.6
14.6
6.4
3.8
3.2
1.9

100.0


34.4
45.9
55.4
70.1
84.7
91.1
94.9
98.1
100.0


10/4/96


100
12
8


63.7
7.6
5.1
6.4
4.5


63.7
7.6
5.1
6.4
4.5


63.7
71.3
76.4
82.8
87.3


t I~


















Valid cases


157


Total
Missing cases


Page 129


SPSS/PC+


Value Label

.-ues
1 QjJ


Value Frequency


Valid
Percent Percent


.6
.6
6.4
.6
.6
5.1
10.2
6.4
2.5
3.2
3.2
28.0
4.5
5.7
1.9
10.8
2.5
.6
1.9
2.5
.6


.6
.6
6.4
.6
.6
5.1
10.2
6.4
2.5
3.2
3.2
28.0
4.5
5.7
1.9
10.8
2.5
.6
1.9
2.5
.6


Page 130


SPSS/PC+


78

Total


Page 131


.6 99.4
.6 100.0


100.0


100.0


SPSS/PC+


P10
Valid cases


157


Page 132


Missing cases


SPSS/PC+


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


375
380


.6
1.3
3.8
1.3
.6
1.9
1.9
.6
.6


.6
1.3
3.8
1.3
.6
1.9
1.9
.6
.6


87.9
89.2
93.0
94.3
94.9
96.8
98.7
99.4
100.0


157


100.0


100.0


10/4/96


Cum
Percent


.6
1.3
7.6
8.3
8.9
14.0
24.2
30.6
33.1
36.3
39.5
67.5
72.0
77.7
79.6
90.4
93.0
93.6
95.5
98.1
98.7


10/4/96


10/4/96


10/4/96


Cum
Percent

.6
1.3


I -






385

S390
393
394
395
398
403
406
416
418
420
423
425
428
430
433
436
438


Page 133


440
450
460


SPSS/PC+


3.2
28.7
1.3
.6
2.5
.6
1.3
.6
4.5
1.9
.6
1.3
.6
1.3
3.8
1.3
.6
.6
1.3


1.9
1.9


3.2
28.7
1.3
.6
2.5
.6
1.3
.6
4.5
1.9
.6
1.3
.6
1.3
3.8
1.3
.6
.6
1.3


1.9 59.9
1.9 61.8
.6 62.4


Page 134


SPSS/PC+


P11


475
480
485
490
495
500
502
520
525
535
540
550
575
600
620
625
635
640
650
652
700
716


Page 135


SPSS/PC+


740
760
830
855
860
1200


4.5
33.1
34.4
35.0
37.6
38.2
39.5
40.1
44.6
46.5
47.1
48.4
49.0
50.3
54.1
55.4
56.1
56.7
58.0


10/4/96


10/4/96


1.3
1.3
.6
1.3
2.5
3.8
.6
1.3
1.9
1.3
1.9
1.9
.6
5.1
.6
.6
1.3
1.3
.6
.6
2.5
.6


1.3
1.3
.6
1.3
2.5
3.8
.6
1.3
1.9
1.3
1.9
1.9
.6
5.1
.6
.6
1.3
1.3
.6
.6
2.5
.6


63.7
65.0
65.6
66.9
69.4
73.2
73.9
75.2
77.1
78.3
80.3
82.2
82.8
87.9
88.5
89.2
90.4
91.7
92.4
93.0
95.5
96.2


10/4/96


96.8
97.5
98.1
98.7
99.4
100.0


;,ca'








Valid cases


157


Total
Missing cases


100.0


Page 136


SPSS/PC+


Value Label


Value Frequency


Valid
Percent Percent


/


182
200
210
228
290
300
303
315
360
385
388
391
406
410
415
417
420
425
432
436
440


450
456
460


Page 137


1.3
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
1.9
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
1.3
1.3
.6
1.3
1.3


SPSS/PC+


.6
3.2


1.3
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
1.9
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
1.3
1.3
.6
1.3
1.3


1.3
1.9
2.5
3.2
3.8
4.5
5.1
5.7
6.4
7.0
8.9
9.6
10.2
10.8
11.5
12.1
13.4
14.6
15.3
16.6
17.8


.6 18.5
.6 19.1
3.2 22.3


Page 138


SPSS/PC+


475
480
485
490
495
500
505
515
518
520
525
526
530
535
541
545
548
550
555
556


10/4/96


Cum
Percent


10/4/96


10/4/96


1.3
.6
1.3
.6
5.1
2.5
1.9
1.9
1.3
2.5
3.2
.6
2.5
1.9
.6
1.9
.6
1.3
3.2
.6


1.3
.6
1.3
.6
5.1
2.5
1.9
1.9
1.3
2.5
3.2
.6
2.5
1.9
.6
1.9
.6
1.3
3.2
.6


23.6
24.2
25.5
26.1
31.2
33.8
35.7
37.6
38.9
41.4
44.6
45.2
47.8
49.7
50.3
52.2
52.9
54.1
57.3
58.0


157


100.0






565
570


Page 139


575
580
591
600
605
610
613
615
620
625
635
638
640
645
650
655
660
665
675
680
690
695


SPSS/PC+


Page 140


SPSS/PC+


700
712
725
740
750
755
756
770
787
800
810
1000
1215
1232
9999


Valid cases


157


Total
Missing cases


2 1.3
1 .6
1 .6
2 1.3
1 .6
1 .6
2 1.3
1 .6
1 .6
1 .6
1 .6
1 .6
1 .6
1 .6
3 1.9

157 100.0
0


Page 141


SPSS/PC+


P13


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


35
122


22.3
77.7


22.3
77.7


22.3
100.0


58.6
59.2


10/4/96


.6
1.3
.6
3.8
1.3
1.3
.6
1.9
3.2
.6
3.2
.6
1.9
.6
.6
.6
1.3
.6
.6
.6
1.3
.6


.6
1.3
.6
3.8
1.3
1.3
.6
1.9
3.2
.6
3.2
.6
1.9
.6
.6
.6
1.3
.6
.6
.6
1.3
.6


59.9
61.1
61.8
65.6
66.9
68.2
68.8
70.7
73.9
74.5
77.7
78.3
80.3
80.9
81.5
82.2
83.4
84.1
84.7
85.4
86.6
87.3


10/4/96


1.3
.6
.6
1.3
.6
.6
1.3
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
1.9

100.0


88.5
89.2
89.8
91.1
91.7
92.4
93.6
94.3
94.9
95.5
96.2
96.8
97.5
98.1
100.0


10/4/96






Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 142 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96

P14A
Valid Cum
Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent

1 8 5.1 22.9 22.9
2 5 3.2 14.3 37.1
3 2 1.3 5.7 42.9
4 8 5.1 22.9 65.7
5 12 7.6 34.3 100.0
9 122 77.7 Missing

Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 35 Missing cases 122

Page 143 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96

P14B
Valid Cum
Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent

1 15 9.6 42.9 42.9
2 8 5.1 22.9 65.7
3 2 1.3 5.7 71.4
4 1 .6 2.9 74.3
5 1 .6 2.9 77.1
6 2 1.3 5.7 82.9
7 1 .6 2.9 85.7
8 5 3.2 14.3 100.0
9 122 77.7 Missing

Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 35 Missing cases 122

Page 144 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96

P15
Valid Cum
Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent

1 2 1.3 5.7 5.7
2 1 .6 2.9 8.6
3 9 5.7 25.7 34.3
4 1 .6 2.9 37.1
5 2 1.3 5.7 42.9
6 8 5.1 22.9 65.7
7 4 2.5 11.4 77.1
8 8 5.1 22.9 100.0
9 122 77.7 Missing

Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 35 Missing cases 122

Page 145 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96






Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


28
129


17.8
82.2


17.8
82.2


Cum
Percent

17.8
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 146 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96


Value Frequency


5
3
3
1
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
129


Percent

3.2
1.9
1.9
.6
1.3
5.1
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
.6
82.2


Total 157 100.0
Valid cases 28 Missing cases 129

Page 147 SPSS/PC+


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


17.9
10.7
10.7
3.6
7.1
28.6
3.6
3.6
3.6
3.6
3.6
3.6
Missing

100.0


17.9
28.6
39.3
42.9
50.0
78.6
82.1
85.7
89.3
92.9
96.4
100.0


P19B


Value Label


Value Frequency Percent


3 1
99 156

Total 157
Missing cases 156


Valid cases


P20


Value Label


Value Frequency Percent


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


1 1
2 27
9 129

Total 157
Missing cases 129


Valid cases


Page 148 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96


P19A


Value Label


10/4/96


.6
99.4

100.0


Cum
Percent


100.0


Valid
Percent

100.0
Missing

100.0


.6
17.2
82.2

100.0


3.6
100.0


3.6
96.4
Missing

100.0







Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


1
2
1
1
130


Total
Missing cases


Valid cases


Page 149


157
130


4.5
6.4
.6
1.9
.6
.6
1.3
.6
.6
82.8

100.0


SPSS/PC-+ -


P22


Value Label


Value Frequency


25
40
100
120
160
180
200
300
400
600
800
1080
9999


1
1
3
1
1
1
3
4
2
2
1
1
136


Percent


.6
.6
1.9
.6
.6
.6
1.9
2.5
1.3
1.3
.6
.6
86.6


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


4.8
4.8
14.3
4.8
4.8
4.8
14.3
19.0
9.5
9.5
4.8
4.8
Missing


4.8
9.5
23.8
28.6
33.3
38.1
52.4
71.4
81.0
90.5
95.2
100.0


Total
Missing cases


Valid cases


Page 150 / SPSS/PC+


p.- A-1"7 -"c /-- I.L


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


41.4
19.1
15.9
7.0
5.1
4.5
1.3
1.9
1.3
.6
1.9


Total 157 100.0


41.4
19.1
15.9
7.0
5.1
4.5
1.3
1.9
1.3
.6
1.9

100.0


10/4/96


Cum
Percent

41.4
60.5
76.4
83.4
88.5
93.0
94.3
96.2
97.5
98.1
100.0


Cum
Percent

25.9
63.0
66.7
77.8
81.5
85.2
92.6
96.3
100.0


25.9
37.0
3.7
11.1
3.7
3.7
7.4
3.7
3.7
Missing


100.0


10/4/96


P23


157
136


100.0


100.0






Missing cases 0


Page 151


SPSS/PC0+.


P24


Value Label


Value Frequency


C4& L6t


Total 157
Valid cases 91 Missing. cases .66


Percent

18.5
15.9
32. .
.6
3.2
.6
.6
1.3
3.8
1.3
1.9
.6
1.9
.6
2.5
1.3
42. .0


100.0


Page 152


SPSS/PC+


P25


Value Label


Value Frequency


Percent


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


23 14.6 .
5 3.2
25 15.9
1 .6
1 .6
5 3.2
1 .6
1 .6
2 1.3
3 1.9
3 1.9
3 1.9
1 .6
3 1.9
2 1.3
4 2.5
2. 1.3
4 2.5
68- 43-. 3

157 100.0-


Page 153
Valid cases


10/4/96


SPSS/PC+
Missing cases


10/4/96


Valid-
Percent

31.9
27.5
.5-
1.1
5.5
1.1
1 .1 .
2.2
6.6
2.2
3.3
1.1
3.3
1.1
4.4
2.2
Missing


Cum
Percent

31.9
59'. 3
64.8
65.9
71.4
72-.5
73.6
75.8
S8 .4
84.6
87.9
89.0
92.3
93.4
97.8
100'.0


100.0


10/4/96


25..8 .
5.6
28.-1 -
1.1
1.1_ .
5.6
1.1 --
1.1
2.2
3.4
3.4 -
3.4
.1.1 .
3.4
2.2
4.5
2..2
4.5
Missing


25.8
31.5
59.6
60.7
61.8
67.4
68.5
69.7
71.9
75.3
78.7
82.0
83.1
86.5
&8.8
93.3
95.5
100.0


Total


10Q.0


Valid cases


157







Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


1600
1700


1.3
.6


1800 3 1.9
2000 15 9.6
2 -- 2 1.3
2300 2 1.3
c,25g0- 9 9
2600 1 .6
2800 4 2.5
3000 14 8.9
3200 1- .6
3400 1 .6
3500 6-- 3.8
3600 2 1.3
4000 18 11.5 1
4200 1 .6


4300
4400
45-00
4600
4700


.6-
1.3
5.1
.6
.6 -


1.3
.6


1.3
1'.9


1.9 3.8
9.6 13.4
1.3- 14,.6
1.3 15 9
8 .9 _--24-8_
.6 25.5
2.5 28.0
8.9 36.9
.6 37.6
.6 38.2
3.-8 42.0
1.3 43 .3
1.-5 54.8
.6 55.4
.6- 5 .1
1.3 57.3
5.1- 62.4
.6 63.1
.6 63.7


SPSS/PC+
4800
5000 2!
5300


Page 159


SPSS/PC+


10/4/96


P28


5900 1- .6 .6 82 .2
6000 8 5.1 5.1 87.3
6500 1 .6 .6 87.9
6800 1 .6 .6 88.5
7000- 5 3.2 3.2 91.7
7500 1 .6 .6 92.4
8000 4 2.5 2.5- 94.9
9000 1 .6 .6, 95.5
100-00- 2 1.3 1.3- 9.:. 8
12000 2 1.3 1.3 9 .1
15000 1_ 6. 98.7
_2 0 ,.6 .6 99.4
S99999 .6 .6 10Q.0


Valid cases-


15-7


Total
Missing cases-


Page 160


157


SPSS/PC+


ValidL
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


F<1 38
2 -- 20
3,-- 55


24.2.
12.7
35-.0


24.2
12.7
35.0-


1.3
15.9-
.6


1.3
15.9
.6


10/4/96


65.0
80.9
81'.5


100.0


100.0


10/4/96


Cum
Percent

24.2
36.9
72 0


Page 158


"1"4~"






4 ,~-141
5,-.( 2
97-- 1 _


26.1
1.3
.6-


26.1
1.3
.6 -


98.1
99. 4
1-0O.


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases. 157 Missing cases 0
Page-------------------------------------------16 SPSS/C+ 104/96
Page -161-- S PSS/ PC-+.IO 40/496


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


Cum
Percent


1 LA 46- 29.3 29.3 29.3
-2- 111 70.7 70.7 100.0
--~--- -~---?r~~--- ------- --------
Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 162 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96


P31A


Valid_
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


2

IP8
9
12
99 -


2
3
32
2
4
3
111


1.3
1.9
20.4.
1.3
2.5
1.9
70 7.


4.3
6.5
69.6 .
4.3
8-.7-
6.5
Missing


Cum
Percent

4.3
10.9
80.4
84.8
93.5
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 46 Missing cases 111
Page 16 -- SPSS/PC 1-0/4/96
Page 163- SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96


P31B


Value Label


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


0 1 .6 33.3 33.3
8 2 1.3 66.7 100'.0
99 154 98.1 Missing

Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 3 Missing cases 154
Page 164 SPSS/PC+- 10/4/96
Page 164 s PS S/PC+- 10/4/96


P31C


Valid. Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


1 .6 50.0
1 .6 50.0
155 38.7. Missing

157 100.0 100.0


Cum
Percent


Total


5Q.0
100.0






Missing cases 155


P32


Value Label


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


o.1 1 48
---------2-- -10 9 ---


30.6 3o0.6- 30.6
69.4 69.4 100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0
Page 165--- SPSS/PC---- 10/4/96
Page 165- SPSS/PC+i- 10/4/96


Valid- Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


U 3
4
5
6
99


2
28
1
8
8
1
109


1.3
17.8
.6
5.1
5.1
.6
69..4.


4.2
58.3
2..1 .
16.7
16 .-7
2.1
Missing


4.2
62.5
64.6
81.3
97.9
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 48 Missing cases 109
Page 166-- SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96
Page 166 SPSS/PC-i-. 10/4/96


P34


Value Label


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent. Percent


2-
3 -
4
9


S76 48.4 48-.4 -
S44 28.0 28.0
29 18.5 .. 18.5.
7 4.5 4.5
3- 1 .6 .6 -


48.4
76:4
94.9
99'.4
1000.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases- 157 Missing cases 0
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 167 SPSS/PC+ 10/4/96

P35


Value Label


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


15
11
2
2
8
9
3 -


9.6.
7.0
1.3
1.3
5.L .
5.7
1.9.


12.0
8.8
1.6
1.6
6.4
7.2
2.4-


Cum
Percent

12.0
20.8
22.4
24.0
30.4
37'.6
40L. 0 -


Valid cases 2






8 12 7.6


Page 168


1
1
27
4
3
2
3
1
3
4
2
2
1


SPSS/PC+


Page 169


SPSS/PC+


1.3 1.6 -
20.4 Missing


Valid cases


125


Total
Missing cases


Page 170


157


SPSS/PC+.


P36


Value Label









V/


Valid cases. 157.


Value Frequency Percent


Total
Missing cases


157


1.-9-
17.2
17.2.
19.7
L7.8-
9.6
4.5
5.7
2.5
1.3
1.9
.6

100.0


Valid. Cum
Percent Percent


1.9
17.2
17..2
19.7
17-. 8
9.6
4.5
5.7
2 5-
1.3
1.9
.6

100.0


1.9
19.1
36.3
56.1
7.3.9
83.4
87.9
93.6
96.2
97'.5
99.4
100.0


.6
.6
17.2
2.5
1.9
1.3
1.9
.6
1.9
2.5
1.3
1.3
.6


.8
.8
21.6
3.2
2.4
1.6
2.4
.8
2.4
3.2
1.6
1.6 8
.8


50'.4
51.2
72.8
76.0
78.4
80.0
82.4
83.2
85.6
88.8
90.4
92.0
92'.8


94.4
97.6
98.4


1.3
2.5
.6


1.6
3.2
.8


10/4/96


10/4/96


2
32


10Q.0


100.0


100.0


10/4/96


9.6 49.6







P36l Lb

Value Label


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


3
27
27
30
29
15
7
9
4
2
3
1


1.9
17.2
17.2
19.1
18.5
9.6
4.5
5.7
2.5
1.3
1.9
.6


1.9
17.2
17.2
19.1
18.5
9.6
4.5
5.7
2.5
1.3
1.9
.6


1.9
19.1
36.3
55.4
73.9
83.4
87.9
93.6
96.2
97.5
99.4
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 79 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


Value Label


Value Frequency Percent


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


^4 1
{ 2
3
L+ t C_ 4r


4
4
1
1


22.9
35.7
34.4
.6
2.5
2.5
.6
.6


22.9
35.7
34.4
.6
2.5
2.5
.6
.6


22.9
58.6
93.0
93.6
96.2
98.7
99.4
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 80 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


37
120


23.6
76.4


23.6
76.4


Cum
Percent

23.6
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 81 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


P41

Value Label


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


.6
4.5
4.5


.6
4.5
4.5


.6
5.1
9.6


Cum
Percent


P40


n~"~yC""

1~ `


~"~-d


S2
"al






8.3
7.0
5.1
10.8
8.9
7.6
8.9
5.1
5.1
2.5
5.7
3.2
1.3
.6
1.9
2.5
.6
1.9


Page 82


Page 83


8.3
7.0
5.1
10.8
8.9
7.6
8.9
5.1
5.1
2.5
5.7
3.2
1.3
.6
1.9
2.5
.6
1.9


encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96


encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96


P41


1.3


Valid cases


157


Total
Missing cases


157


100.0


100.0


P42


Value Label


Value Frequency


Valid Cum
Percent Percent Percent


Valid cases


Page

P43A


84


157


Total
Missing cases


153
2
2

157


97.5
1.3
1.3


100.0


encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96


97.5
1.3
1.3


100.0


3/7/98


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


Value Label


1
2
3
AjBt- QUM~ytA l 4
5
7
9


17.8
24.8
29.9
40.8
49.7
57.3
66.2
71.3
76.4
79.0
84.7
87.9
89.2
89.8
91.7
94.3
94.9
96.8


97.5
98.1
98.7


3/7/98


1.3


3/7/98


100.0


97.5
98.7
100.0


5.1
26.1
14.0
34.4
14.6
3.8
1.9


5.1
26.1
14.0
34.4
14.6
3.8
1.9


5.1
31.2
45.2
79.6
94.3
98.1
100.0


ZY", J-






Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 85 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


P43B (C&LA

Value Label


Value Frequency Percent


25
17
19
35
6
15
21
16
1
2


15.9
10.8
12.1
22.3
3.8
9.6
13.4
10.2
.6
1.3


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


15.9
10.8
12.1
22.3
3.8
9.6
13.4
10.2
.6
1.3


15.9
26.8
38.9
61.1
65.0
74.5
87.9
98.1
98.7
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 86 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98

P44 '-- I;LJ
tV 1 id Ar


Value Label


Value Frequency Percent Percent
Value Frequency Percent Percent


25 15.9
117 74.5
14 8.9
1 .6


15.9
74.5
8.9
.6


15.9
90.4
99.4
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0
Page 87 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98
Page 87 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


P45 5 L

Value Label


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


1
2
3
4
5


16 10.2
63 40.1
1 .6
26 16.6
45 28.7
6 3.8


10.2
40.1
.6
16.6
28.7
3.8


10.2
50.3
51.0
67.5
96.2
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Page 88 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98

TRABAJAN r-


Value Label


Valid cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


1 38 24.2


Percent
Percent


24.2 24.2






74 47.1
26 16.6
12 7.6
2 1.3
3 1.9
2 1.3


47.1
16.6
7.6
1.3
1.9
1.3


71.3
87.9
95.5
96.8
98.7
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0
------------------------------------Page 89 encuesta trabajadores zona franca ct. 96 3/7/98
Page 89 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


TRAZONA -- /~'

Value Label


Valid Cum
Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


107 68.2
38 24.2
9 5.7
3 1.9


68.2
24.2
5.7
1.9


68.2
92.4
98.1
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0
Page 90 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98
Page 90 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


DEPEND


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


49 31.2
39 24.8
48 30.6
13 8.3
4 2.5
2 1.3
1 .6
1 .6


31.2
24.8
30.6
8.3
2.5
1.3
.6
.6


Cum
Percent

31.2
56.1
86.6
94.9
97.5
98.7
99.4
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0
-------------------------------------Page 91 encuesta trabajadores zona franca ct. 96 3/7/98
Page 91 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


NODEPE


Valid
Value Frequency Percent Percent


Value Label


Total


17 10.8 10.8
67 42.7 42.7
17 10.8 10.8
23 14.6 14.6
15 9.6 9.6
5 3.2 3.2
6 3.8 3.8
3 1.9 1.9
3 1.9 1.9
1 .6 .6

157 100.0 100.0


Cum
Percent

10.8
53.5
64.3
79.0
88.5
91.7
95.5
97.5
99.4
100.0






Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page. 92 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98

TIHOGAR
Valid Cum
Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


4bUu-dLoA 2
3
4
5
9


108 68.8
35 22.3
6 3.8
2 1.3
3 1.9
3 1.9


68.8
22.3
3.8
1.3
1.9
1.9


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 93 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96


68.8
91.1
94.9
96.2
98.1
100.0




3/7/98


SUBJEFA


Value Label


Value Frequency Percent


Valid Cum
Percent Percent


1 7
2 144
9 6

Total 157
Missing cases 0


MONOPARE


Value Label


Valid cases


Value Frequency Percent


157


1 54
2 103

Total 157
Missing cases


Page 94 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98

SEXOJEFE
Valid Cum
Value Label Value Frequency Percent Percent Percent


107
50


68.2
31.8


68.2
31.8


68.2
100.0


Total 157 100.0 100.0
Valid cases 157 Missing cases 0

Page 95 encuesta trabajadores zona franca oct. 96 3/7/98


Valid cases


157


4.5
91.7
3.8

100.0


4.5
91.7
3.8

100.0


Valid
Percent


34.4
65.6

100.0


4.5
96.2
100.0


Cum
Percent


34.4
100.0


34.4
65.6

100.0




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs