• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Foreword
 Title Page
 Index of technologies
 Main
 Back Cover














Group Title: Bulletin State Dept. of Education
Title: Personnel directory for technical and health occupations education
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00082743/00001
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for technical and health occupations education
Series Title: Bulletin State Dept. of Education
Physical Description: x, 34 p. : ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education. -- Technical and Health Occupations Education Section
Publisher: State Dept. of Education,
State Dept. of Education
Place of Publication: Tallahassee Fla
Publication Date: 1966
Copyright Date: 1966
 Subjects
Subject: Technical education -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Health occupations schools -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: directory   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Statement of Responsibility: Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education, Technical and Health Occupations Education Section.
General Note: "November, 1966."
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00082743
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: oclc - 22363673

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Foreword
        Page i
        Page i-a
    Title Page
        Page ii
        Page iii
        Page iv
    Index of technologies
        Page v
        Page vi
        Page vii
        Page viii
        Page ix
        Page x
    Main
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 21a
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
    Back Cover
        Page 35
        Page 36
Full Text























FOREWORD


The 1966-67 Directory of Technical and Health Occupations Education
Personnel is a comprehensive listing of administrators and instructors
in the secondary schools, vocational centers, technical institutes,
and junior colleges offering programs in the various health and tech-
nical fields.

This directory has been compiled by the Technical and Health Occupa-
tions Education Section of the State Department of Education and has
been distributed to county school officials, local administrators,
junior college officials, and the state advisory committees for tech-
nical and health occupations education.

Additional copies of the directory are available on request from the
office of Director, Technical and Health Occupations Education,
Room 271, Knott Building, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.









3-1 5.D0911S


vo -~4 I
5G~G j*








DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL, TECHNICAL, AND ADULT EDUCATION

Technical and Health Occupations Education Section


Personnel Directory

1966-67





Carl W. Proehl, Assistant Superintendent


T. W. Strickland, Director
Technical and Health
Occupations Education


H. R. Fowler, Program Specialist
Technical and Health
Occupations Education


AREA CONSULTANTS

Health Occupations Education


Vivian M. Culver, Consultant
Nursing Education


Mary Jane Dews, Consultant
Nursing Education


Elizabeth Lundgren, Consultant
Medical Related Programs



AREA CONSULTANTS

Technical Education


R. T. Caldwell, Area III


H. L. McCauslin, Area II


R. D. Ray, Area I



TEACHER EDUCATOR

E. L. Kurth
University of Florida


-ii-















STATE ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION


Name

Miss Georgeen DeChow, R.N.

Mrs. Helen Hill James

Joel Baker, D.D.S.

John Miale, M.D.

Leslie Lee, M.T. (ASCP)


Miss Virginia Albaugh, R.N.

Albert L. Boulenger

James Walker, M.D.

E. G. Holly


Samuel Martin, M.D.

Hal A. Shaffer, D.D.S.


Miss Claire Redfield, R.N.

To be appointed

To be appointed


Representing

Florida League for Nursing

Licensed Practical Nurse Association

Florida State Dental Society

Florida Society of Pathologists

Florida Division of
Medical Technologists

Florida State Board of Nursing

Florida Hospital Association

Florida Medical Association

Local Directors of Vocational
Education

University of Florida

Pinellas County Dental
Research Clinic

Florida Nurses Association

Florida State Board of Health

Junior Colleges


-iii-














STATE ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TECHNICAL EDUCATION


J. W. Barfield, President
Barfield Instrument Corporation

*Walter H. Clausen, Manager
Technical Services
Minneapolis-Honeywell Regulator Corp.

A. J. Erickson, President
Vitro Services
Division of Vitro Corp. of America

E. J. Fallon, Manager
Education and Personnel Development
The Martin Company


Konklin J. Martin, Manager
Data Translation for RCA

W. R. Peyton, Director
Industrial Development Department
Florida Power Corporation

Don E. Rathel, Executive Director
Florida Defense-Space
Industries Association

F. F. Schirm, Personnel Manager
Pratt and Whitney Aircraft
Florida Research and Development Center


Consultant

Dana Leitch, Chief
Programs and Methods
Florida State Employment Service


-iv-








INDEX OF TECHNOLOGIES

Page
Aerospace Technology 042 V

Junior College of Broward County Broward County, p. . . . . . 4
Manatee Junior College Manatee County, p . . . . . . ... 19
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . . . . . 8

Air-Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 011 V

Brevard Junior College Brevard County, p. . . . . . . . . 4
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p. . . . . . . . . 8
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College Okaloosa County, p . . . . .. 21,a
Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p . . . . . .. 23
Pinellas Technical Education Center Pinellas County, p . . . ... 26

Architectural Technology 012 V

Edison Junior College Lee County, p.. . . . . . . . .... 17
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center Dade County, p . . . . . . 6
Miami Central Senior High School Dade County, p. . . . . .. ..7
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . . . . . . 8
Pinellas Technical Education Center Pinellas County, p. . . . 26

Building and Contracting Technology 014 V

Central Florida Junior College Marion County, p . . . . ... 20
Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p . . . . . ... 33
Junior College of Broward County Broward County, p. . . . . . 4
Manatee Junior College Manatee County, p. . . . . . . .. 19
Santa Fe Junior College Alachua County, p . . . . ........ 1

Certified Laboratory Assistant 048 V

Hillsborough Adult Technical School Hillsborough County, p . . ... 14
Mid-Florida Technical Institute Orange County, p. . . . . .. 22
Tomlinson Adult Education Center Pinellas County, p . . . .27

Chemical Technology 015 V

Pensacola Junior College Escambia County, p . ... . ........ 12

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Brevard Junior College Brevard County, p . . . . . ... 3
Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p . . . ... .33
Lake City Junior College Columbia County, p . . . . . . ... 6
Lake-Sumter Junior College Lake County, p . . . . . . . 16
Manatee Junior College Manatee County, p . . . . . . 19
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p. . . . . . . . 8
North Florida Junior College Madison County, p. . . . . . ... 18
Pinellas Technical Education Center Pinellas County, p . . . ... 26
St. Johns River Junior College Putnam County, p . . . . . .. 30







Page

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Bradford-Union Area Vocational Technical Center Bradford County, p. . 3
Brevard Junior College Brevard County, p. . . . . . . . . 3
Brewster Vocational High School Hillsborough County, p. ...... 15
Junior College of Broward County Broward County, p. . . . . . 4
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center Dade County, p . . . . ..... 7
Lively Technical School Leon County, p. . . . . . . .. 18
Manatee Junior College Manatee County, p. . . . . . . 19
Miami Central Senior High School Dade County, p . . . . . ... 7
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p. .............. 8
North Florida Junior College Madison County, p. .......... .18
Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p. ........... 24
Polk Junior College Polk County, p. .... . . . . ... 28
St. Johns River Junior College Putnam County, p . . . . .... 30
St. Petersburg Junior College Pinellas County, p. . . . . 25

Dental Assisting 046 V

Brewster Vocational High School Hillsborough County, p. . . . .. 15
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center Dade County, p . . . . . .. 7
Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p. .......... 23
Technical High School Duval County, p ................ .11
Tomlinson Adult Education Center Pinellas County, p ......... 27

Dental Hygiene Technology 047 V

Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p. . . . . ... 23
Pensacola Junior College Escambia County, p . . . . . ... 12
St. Petersburg Junior College Pinellas County, p. . . . . ... 25

Dental Laboratory Technician 019 V

Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p. . . . . . ... 23

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Brevard Junior College Brevard County, p. . . . . . . . 3
Central Florida Junior College Marion County, p . . . . ... .20
Chamberlain High School Hillsborough County, p. . . . .... 15
Chipola Junior College Jackson County, p. . . . . . . . 16
Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p. .......... .33
Dunedin High School Pinellas County, p. . . . . . . . ... 25
Edison Junior College Lee County, p ................. 17
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville Duval County, p. . . . ... 12
Florida Keys Junior College Monroe County, p. . . . . .... 21
Gainesville High School Alachua County, p ........... . .. 1
Gulf Coast Junior College Bay County, p . . . . . . . .. 2
Hillsborough Adult Technical School Hillsborough County, p. ..... 14
Indian River Junior College St. Lucie County, p ........... 31
Junior College of Broward County Broward County, p. ........ 4
Lake-Sumter Junior College Lake County, p . .. . . . . 16
Manatee Junior College Manatee County, p. . . . . . . ... 19


-vi-








Mid-Florida Technical Institute Orange County, p .. . . . . ..
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College Okaloosa County, p . . . .
Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p. . . . . . .
Pensacola Junior College Escambia County, p . . . . . . ..
Pensacola Junior College (Center for Adult Studies) Escambia County, p.
Pinellas Technical Education Center Pinellas County, p . . . .
Santa Fe Junior College Alachua County, p . . . . . . . .
St. Johns River Junior College Putnam County, p . . . . .
Seminole County Vocational School Seminole County, p . . . . .
Seminole High School Seminole County, p . . . . . . . .

Electronics Technology 021 V


Bradford-Union Area Vocational Technical Center Bradford Cou


Brevard Junior College Brevard County, p . . . . .
Central Florida Junior College Marion County, p . . .
Chipola Junior College Jackson County, p . . . . .
Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p . . .
Dixie Hollins High School Pinellas County, p . . . .
Dunedin High School Pinellas County, p . . . . .
Englewood High School Duval County, p . . . ...
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville Duval County, p. .
Gainesville High School Alachua County, p . . . . .
Gulf Coast Junior College Bay County, p . . . . .
Hillsborough Adult Technical School Hillsborough County, p.
Hillsborough High School Hillsborough County, p . . .
Indian River Junior College St. Lucie County, p . . .
Junior College of Broward County Broward County, p . .
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center Dade County, p . . .
Lyman High School Seminole County, p .. . . . . ..
Manatee Junior College Manatee County, p.. . . . .
Mary Karl Vocational School Volusia County, p . . . .
Miami Central Senior High School Dade County, p . . .
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . . .
New Stanton Senior High School Duval County, p . . .
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College Okaloosa County, p . . .
Palatka Senior High School Putnam County, p . . . .
Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p . . .
Pensacola Junior College Escambia County, p . . . .
Pensacola Junior College (Center for Adult Studies) Escambia
Pinellas Technical Education Center Pinellas County, p. .
Ribault Senior High School Duval County, p . . . .
St. Johns River Junior College Putnam County, p . ...
St. Petersburg Junior College Pinellas County, p . . .
Seminole County Vocational School Seminole County, p. . .
Tomlinson Adult Education Center Pinellas County, p . ..


nty, p. . 3
4
. . . . 4
. . . 20
. . 16
. . . 33
. . . 24
. . . 25
. . 10
. . . 12
1
. .2

. . 15
S. . . 31
5
7
. . 32
. . 20
. . . 34
7
8
. . . . 7

. . . 11
. . . 21,a
. . 29
. . . 24
. . 13
County, p. 13
. . . 27
. . 11
. . 30
S. . 25
S. . 32
S. . 27


Graphics Technology 023 V

Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . . ... . .9
Mid-Florida Technical Institute Orange County, p. . . . . ... 22


-vii-


Page


22
21,a
24
13
13
27
. 1
30
32
33









Industrial Management and Supervision 025 V

Brevard Junior College Brevard County, p . . . . . . .
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . . . . .
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College Okaloosa County, p . . . . .
Pensacola Junior College Escambia County, p . . . . . . .

Instrumentation Technology 026 V

Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . . . .. .


Massage Technology 060.V

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center Dade County, p . .

Mechanical Design Technology 027 V

Central Florida Junior College Marion County, p . .
Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p . .
Dixie Hollins High School Pinellas County, p . . .
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . .
Pensacola Junior College Escambia County, p . . .
St. Petersburg Junior College Pinellas County, p . .

Mechanical Production Technology 028 V

Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . .
Pinellas Technical Education Center Pinellas County, p.

Medical Assisting 054 V

Junior College of Broward County Broward County, p. .
North Florida Junior College Madison County, p . .
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College Okaloosa County, p . .
Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p . .

Microminiaturization Technology 039 V

Pinellas Technical Education Center Pinellas County, p.

Mortuary Science Technology 041 V

Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . . .


7
. . . . . 7




. . . 21
. . . 34
. 24
9
. . . . . 9
. . . 13
. . . . 26




9
. . . . 92
. . . . 27


.5
18
21,a
24


. . . . 27




.9


-viii-


Page


.4
.9
21,a
13






Page

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Brevard Junior College Brevard County, p. . . . . . . . 4
Central Florida Junior College Marion County, p . . . . ... .21
Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p. . . . . . ... 34
Florida Keys Junior College Monroe County, p. . . . . . ... 21
Gulf Coast Junior College Bay County, p . . . . . . . . 2
Indian River Junior College St. Lucie County, p . . . . ... 31
Junior College of Broward County Broward County, p. . . . . . 5
Lake City Junior College Columbia County, p . . . . . . . 6
Manatee Junior College Manatee County, p. . . . . . . ... 20
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p. . . . . . . ... 10
Palm Beach Junior College Palm Beach County, p. . . . . . ... 24
Pensacola Junior College Escambia County, p . . . . . .... 13
Polk Junior College Polk County, p. . . . . . . . . . 29
St. Petersburg Junior College Pinellas County, p. . . . . ... 26

Optometric Assisting 058 V

Hillsborough Adult Technical School Hillsborough County, p. . . .... 14

Police Science and Criminology 043 V

Central Florida Junior College Marion County, p . . . . .... 20
Junior College of Broward County Broward County, p. . . . . . 5
Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p. . . . . . . ... 10
St. Petersburg Junior College Pinellas County, p. . . . . ... 26

Practical Nursing 061 V

Bay County Adult and Vocational School Bay County, p. . . . . 2
Broward County Adult and Vocational School Broward County, p. . . 5
Chipola Junior College Jackson County, p. . . . . . . ... 16
Hillsborough Adult Technical School Hillsborough County, p. . . ... 14
Lee County School of Practical Nursing Lee County, p. . . . ... 17
Lincoln High School Leon County, p. . . . . . . . . ... 17
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center Dade County, p . . . . .... .7
Lively Technical School Leon County, p. . . . . . . . ... 18
Manatee County School of Practical Nursing Manatee County, p. ... .19
Mary Karl Vocational School Volusia County, p . . . . .... 34
North Florida Junior College Madison County, p. . . . . . ... 18
Orange County Vocational School Orange County, p. . . . . ... 22
Palm Beach County Vocational School Palm Beach County, p. . . .. 23
Pensacola Junior College (Center for Adult Studies) Escambia County, p. 13
Polk Vocational Technical Center Polk County, p . . . . ... .29
St. Johns County Practical Nursing Program St. Johns County, p. ... 30
Santa Fe Junior College Alachua County, p . . . . . . . 1
Sarasota Community School Sarasota County, p. . . . . . ... 31
Seminole County Vocational School Seminole County, p. . . . ... 32
Stanton Vocational High School Duval County, p. . . . . . ... 11
Technical High School Duval County, p . . . . . . . .. 11
Tomlinson Adult Education Center Pinellas County, p . . . ... .28
Washington Vocational School Escambia County, p . . . . . .. 14


-iX-










Radiological Health Technology 045 V

Central Florida Junior College Marion County, p . . . .

Surgical Technician 063 V

Broward County Adult and Vocational School Broward County, p.


Mary Karl Vocational School Volusia County, p .


Orange County Vocational School Orange County, p. .

Technical Illustration 034 V

Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p. . .

Technical Librarian 065 V

Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . .
Polk Junior College Polk County, p . . . . .

Technical Mathematics 035 V

Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p. . .
Mid-Florida Technical Institute Orange County, p. .
Pinellas Technical Education Center Pinellas County,

Technical Report Writing 036 V

Daytona Beach Junior College Volusia County, p. . .
Polk Junior College Polk County, p . . . . .

Television Production Technology 037 V

Miami-Dade Junior College Dade County, p . . .


9
. . . . . 9
. . . . . 28


* ~


S. . 34
. . 29


. 10


Page


4


. .


: : : : :


.








ALACHUA COUNTY

W. S. Talbot, Superintendent of Public Instruction
1817 East University Avenue, Gainesville, 32601

Joseph G. Wood, Director of Vocational Education
723 West University Avenue, Room 140, Gainesville, 32601



Gainesville High School
1900 N. W. 13th Street
Gainesville, Florida, 32601

J. T. Hudson, Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 040V

Roberts, Gene

Electronics Technology 021 V

Morland, John



Santa Fe Junior College
723 West University Avenue
Gainesville, Florida, 32601

Joseph W. Fordyce, President
Robert Shepack, Associate Dean of Technical Education
Joseph G. Wood, Associate Dean of Continuing Education

Building and Contracting Technology 014 V

Shepack, Robert

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Shepack, Robert

Practical Nursing 061 V

Bell, Martha 0.
Collins, Barbara W.
Cross, Barbara F.
Philpot, Ruby M.









BAY COUNTY

Thomas C. Todd, Superintendent of Public Instruction
Drawer 820, Panama City, 32401

B. H. Williams, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
P. O. Box 666, Panama City, 32402



Bay County Adult and Vocational School
P. O. Box 6666
Panama City, Florida, 32402

B. Harry Williams, Director of Vocational and Adult Education

Practical Nursing 061 V

Cadman, Dorothy



Gulf Coast Junior College
U. S. Highway 98, West
Panama City, Florida, 32401
Richard E. Morley, President
Robert R. Tinney, Chairman, Math-Science Division
Mary Atkins, Chairman, Nursing Division

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

*Goff, Cecil
Wigfall, George

Electronics Technology 021 V

*Allen, George
*Haney, Ted

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Atkins, Mary
Nixon, Flo
Olivier, Mildred
Ranslow, Virginia







* Part-Time


-2-








BRADFORD COUNTY

Thomas Casey, Jr., Superintendent of Public Instruction
Drawer 939, Starke, 32091



Bradford-Union Area Vocational Technical Center
Drawer 100
Starke, Florida, 32091

Lawrence T. Oglesby, Director

Electronic Data Processing Technology 018 V

Payne, Marion A.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Greene, Henry



BREVARD COUNTY

Woodrow J. Darden, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 5, Titusville, 32780

Burgess A. Meadows, Coordinator, Vocational Education
P. O. Box 5, Titusville, 32780



Brevard Junior College
1519 Clear Lake Road
Cocoa, Florida, 32922

Leo Muller, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean, Technical and Vocational Education
J. M. Keller, Assistant Director, Technical Education

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Weigel, Alvin

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Maddock, Clyde

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Blair, Paul
Bowman, H. L.
Holmes, Owen
Smith, Nathaniel








Electronics Technology 021 V

Ellis, Lowell
Lane, Walter
Sanders, Alfred

Industrial Management 025 V

Lane, John

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Hannon, June Division Chairman
Rice, Carolyn
Whidden, Elizabeth

Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Technology 011 V

King, Lawrence



BROWARD COUNTY

Myron L. Ashmore, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 8369, Fort Lauderdale, 33310

James L. Burnsted, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
P. O. Box 8369, Fort Lauderdale, 33310



Junior College of Broward County
3501 S. W. Davie Road
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 33314

Myron Blee, President
Edward F. Kotchi, Dean of Technical, Semi-Professional
and Occupational Education

Aerospace Technology 042 V

Bowen, William
Coleman, William G.

Building and Contracting Technology 014 V

Polk, George

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Ellis, M. J. Department Head
Brock, James
Scott, Fred

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Polk, George








Electronics Technology 021 V


Scigliano, John Division Chairman, Technical Education
Burke, John
Greenstein, Burton
Mondin, Gordon

Medical Assisting 054 V

King, Gladiola, Mrs. Department Head
Poaster, Mildred, Mrs.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Miller, Adele, Mrs. Division Chairman, Health Related Occupations
Acuff, Anna J.
Callery, Rosmond
Dumas, Helen V., Mrs.
Dunne, Mary C.
Holt, Wilthelma
Kindred, Sandra, Mrs.
Ladwig, Mary
Roe, Anna, Mrs.
Styles, Margaretta, Mrs.

Police Science and Criminology 043 V

McGowan, James Department Head
McCarthy, William



Broward Adult and Vocational Education
1350 S. W. 2nd Court
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, 33312

Homer L. Horton, Coordinator, Industrial Education
Ethel Gerakas, Supervisor, Practical Nursing

Practical Nursing 061 V

Brayman, Margaret F.
Kruger, Maryann
Pagano, Shirley M.
Shirley, Jeanette L.

Operating Room Assistant 063 V


Vargo, Kathryn E.









COLUMBIA COUNTY

Buford H. Galloway, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. 0. Box 1148, Lake City, 32055

Mrs. Rose Bud McColskey, Director of Vocational Education
P. 0. Box 1148, Lake City,


Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Route 1, Box 45
Lake City, Florida, 32055

Herbert E. Phillips, President
Herbert B. Attaway, Jr., Dean, Technical Division
J. Robert Carrie, Director, Civil Engineering
Elizabeth K. Webster, Director, Nursing

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Carrie, J. Robert
Davis, Paul D.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Emmerton, Madge S., Dr.
Jernigan, Grace, Mrs.
Routt, Gloria
Webster, Elizabeth K.


DADE COUNTY

Joe Hall, Superintendent of Public Instruction
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Lowell B. Selby, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational and Adult Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Fred C. Murray, Director, High School Vocational and Technical Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

P. W. Seagren, Director, Adult Vocational Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Elizabeth S. Cannata, Coordinator, Practical Nurse Training
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132


Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
1410 N. E. Second Avenue
Miami, Florida, 33132

Architectural Technology 012 V

Hourihan, Richard








Data Processing Technology 018 V

Carifio, Harry P.

Dental Assisting 046 V

Bahorski, Chester
Cammarata, Val S.
Comito, Matthew J.
Culver, Randall

Electronics Technology 021 V

Davis, John

Massage Technology 060 V

Fleming, James D.
Walton, Howard

Practical Nursing 061 V

Botwinik, Glenna, Mrs.
Kershaw, Rosetta, Mrs.
Moore, Jeanne, Mrs.
Papino, Jettye, Mrs.
Peters, Frances, Mrs.
Powell, Altemese, Mrs.
Suominen, Pearl, Mrs.



Miami Central Senior High School
1781 N. W, 95th Street
Miami, Florida, 33147

John T. Coursey, Assistant Principal, Vocational & Technical Education

Architectural Technology 012 V

Hourihan, Richard

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Carino, Mariano
Craifio, Paul

Electronics Technology 021 V

Davis, John









Miami-Dade Junior College
11380 N. W. 27th Avenue
Miami, Florida, 33167

Peter Masiko, Jr., President
George Mehallis, Director, Technical, Vocational and Semiprofessional Studies
William A. Weber, Director, Medically Related Programs

Aerospace Technology 042 V

Archibald, John
Bamber, Edward
Bearden, Ernest
Benson, Neal
Chadurgian, Jack
Harris, Richard
Isert, Fred J.
Kuehnast, Irving
McAuley, Jack A.

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 011 V

Jones, F. Chandler

Architectural Technology 012 V

Crain, Edward E.
Lynch, Geoffrey
Succop, Henry W., Jr.

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Davidson, A. H., Jr.
Kobelin, Joel
Warner, Jorge

Electronic Data Processing 018 V

Keith, John
Leidlich, Charles A., Jr.
Poh, A. Robert

Electronics Technology 021 V

Cheng, K. Y.
Cohen, Nathan L.
Jones, William
Schickman, Gerald
Smith, Douglas R.
Williams, Lawrence








Engineering

Claflin, Robert

Engineering Graphics 027 V

Bodor, Andrew
Gondry, David A.
Guthrie, James J.
Jacobs, Morris D.
Maxwell, Jerome
Rippere, John
Scherer, Stephen
Travers, Wallace
Vaughn, Walton H.

Graphic Arts Science 023 V

Fischer, Martin
Gillespie, Paul R.

Instrumentation Technology 026 V

Morphonios, Alex G.

Library Technical Aide 065 V

Parsons, Mary A.

Management Development 025 V

Gerheim, John W.
Moore, Robert
Taylor, Frank Andrew, Jr.
Thompson, Reese 0.

Manufacturing Technology 028 V

Corbin, John P.

Mortuary Science Technology 041 V

Colton, Arthur E.
Kirby, Barbara J.









Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V


Battista, Angelia
Fern, Patricia
Greaux, Barbara
Greenfield, Phyllis
Hogue, Gloria
Knowles, Ruth
Lopez, Alice
Marinen, Cora
O'Kain, Ruth
Saperstein, Arlyne
Swensen, Nellie
Tchir, Evelyn
Trammell, Chloe Keith
Udell, Leda
Wawrzyniak, Valerie

Police Science and Criminology 043 V

Golden, Jay
Holland, Sydney T.
McKim, Leon
Schildecker, Charles
Tuckfield, Jack G.

Television Production Technology 037 V

Bouwsma, Franklin
Singer, Robert
Stormont, John
VanGheem, Kenneth



DUVAL COUNTY

Ish Brant, Superintendent of Public Instruction
508 Duval County Courthouse, Jacksonville, 32202

E. John Saare, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
1011 Gilmore Street, Jacksonville, 32204

David A. Brown, Coordinator of Technical Education
1011 Gilmore Street, Jacksonville, 32204



Englewood High School
4412 Barnes Road
Jacksonville, Florida, 32207

J. I. Henderson, Principal

Electronics Technology 021 V

Lysitt, James
-10-








New Stanton Senior High School
1149 West 13th Street
Jacksonville, Florida, 32209

Charles D. Brooks, Principal

Electronics Technology 021 V

Steeley, James H.



Ribault Senior High School # 96
3701 Winton Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida, 32208

Coke L. Barr, Principal

Electronics Technology 021 V

Kemp, Robert E.



Stanton Vocational High School
521 West Ashley Street
Jacksonville, Florida, 32202

Ben Durham, Principal

Practical Nursing 061 V

Cruse, Vera W., Mrs.
Gibson, Lois D., Mrs.
Hammond, Carrie C., Mrs.
Sneed, Annie B., Mrs.



Technical High School
129 King Street
Jacksonville, Florida, 32204

Walter Wagner, Principal, Day Division
Mr. Bishop, Principal, Evening Division

Dental Assisting 046 V

Dunn, Robert W.
Simoni, Patricia, Mrs.

Practical Nursing 061 V

Ashbaugh, Margaret A., Mrs.
Greenman, Gene C., Mrs.
Grishold, Ardis E., Mrs.
Robertson, Sara G., Mrs.
-11-









Extension Course for L. P. N.'s


Tyler, Vivian M., Mrs.
Womble, Hazel J., Mrs.



The Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
1450 Flagler Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida, 32207

J. Bruce Wilson, President
Ray Bittle, Director of Technical Occupational Education

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Carrigan, Carl
Rood, Holland

Electronics Technology 021 V

Aramoonie, Emil
McGrath, Frank



ESCAMBIA COUNTY

J. E. Hall, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502

E. G. Holly, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational Education
P. 0. Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502

Pensacola Junior College
1000 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida, 32504

T. Felton Harrison, President
Noojin Walker, Chairman, Division of Special Education
Abbott, Thera B., Mrs., Head, Department of Nursing
Connerley, Don T., Head, Department of Applied Science
Young, Jack, Head, Department of Dental Hygiene Technology

Chemical Technology 015 V

Yarnall, J.

Dental Hygiene Technology 047 V

Aurand, Jana, Mrs.
Boundy, Susan, Mrs.
Levine, Phil
Rice, Mary


-12-








Drafting and Design Technology 040 V


Carruth, K.
Houston, M.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Hamlett, F.
Yarnall, J.

Industrial Management and Supervision 025 V

Yoakley, D.

Mechanical Design Technology 027 V

Rankin, F.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Cobb, Carol, Mrs.
Riggs, Susan
Sellers, Julia
Wilson, Mary, Mrs.
Workman, Irene, Mrs.



Pensacola Junior College
Center for Adult Studies
Vocational and Technical Education Division
100 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida, 32504

William Moore, Vice President of Center For Adult Studies
James Barrineau, Director, Programs in Vocational and Technical Education
L. D. Mitchell, Chairman, Division of Technical and Industrial Education
Mrs. Lou Scott, Chairman, Division of Health Occupations

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Pugh, Glenn

Electronics Technology 021 V

Cotsonis, Van Lee

Practical Nursing 061 V

Cotsonis, Maria, Mrs.
Mateer, Brenda
Ray, Suzanne, Mrs.
Raynor, Delores
Taliaferro, Pauline, Mrs.


-13-








Washington Vocational School
P. O. Box 1262
Pensacola, Florida, 32502

Waymon W. Wynn, Principal

Practical Nursing 061 V

Goldsmith, Katharine A., Mrs.
Higginbotham, Joyce G., Mrs.



HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Calvert J. Craig, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 3408, Tampa, 33601

D. G. Erwin, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational and Technical Education
P. O. Box 3408, Tampa, 33601



Hillsborough Adult Technical School
805 East Buffalo Avenue
Tampa, Florida, 33603

Herman W. Morgan, Principal

Certified Laboratory Assistant 048 V

Hatcher, Margaret, Mrs.
Kriska, Susan, Mrs.

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Daehler, H. W.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Dobrzanski, Joseph A.
Landry, Edmond P.
Marrone, Carmelo P.

Optometric Assisting 058 V

Prater, Jewel, Mrs.

Practical Nursing 061 V

Broderick, Florence
Moore, Caroline, Mrs.
Nelson, Ovidia
Vacher, Helen, Mrs.
Webb, Ruth, Mrs.


-14-








Brewster Vocational High School
105 West Ross Avenue
Tampa, Florida, 33602

Boyd Wilborn, Principal

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Durkin, Mary C., Mrs.
Makholm, Roy M.

Dental Assisting 046 V

Lagueruela, Angel B.
Lynch, Eleanor C., Mrs.



Chamberlain High School
9401 North Boulevard
Tampa, Florida, 33612

Donald R. Yoho, Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Santarelli, Michael



Hillsborough High School
5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, Florida, 33603

Richard C. Spoto, Principal

Electronics Technology 021 V

Cito, Albert V.


-15-









JACKSON COUNTY

J. D. Milton, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box S, Marianna, 32446

W. C. Burdeshaw, Supervisor, Adult Education
P. 0. Box 232, Marianna, 32446



Chipola Junior College
Marianna, Florida, 32446

Ned L. Haven, President
Frederic L. Howell, Director, Vocational and Technical Education

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Rath, Margaret G.

Electronics Technology 021 V

LaPrade, Raymond C.

Practical Nursing 061 V

Hanmick, Billie H.



LAKE COUNTY

Jack Morgan, Superintendent of Public Instruction
201 West Burleigh Boulevard, Tavares, 32778

Ray M. Hayes, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
P. O. Box 772, Tavares



Lake-Sumter Junior College
Leesburg, Florida,.32748

Paul P. Williams, President
Marvin M. Jones, Chairman, Division of Technical Education

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Kelly, Edmonde

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Jones, Marvin M.


-16-







LEE COUNTY

Ray Williams, Superintendent of Public Instruction
Drawer 2238, Fort Myers, 33902

Cecil Waldron, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
P. 0. Drawer 1592, Fort Myers



Edison Junior College
Fort Myers, Florida, 33901

David G. Robinson, President
Alvin H. Giffin, Chairman, Engineering and Technical Studies

Architectural Technology 012 V

DeLozier, J. F.

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

DeNavarra, F. B.
Giffin, A. H.



Lee County School of Practical Nursing
2266 Second Street
Fort Myers, Florida, 33901

Howard W. Scherman, Director
Lee County Area Vocational-Technical School

Practical Nursing 061 V

Swallen, Mary E.



LEON COUNTY

Freeman Ashmore, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 246, Tallahassee, 32302

Mrs. Evelyn K. Csikos, Director, Vocational and Adult Education
P. O. Box 1026, Tallahassee, 32302



Lincoln High School
West Brevard Street
Tallahassee, Florida, 32301

Harvey Wilson, Coordinator, Practical Nursing Department

Practical Nursing 061 V

Holifield, Millicent, Mrs. -17-








Lively Technical School
P. O. Box 1026
Tallahassee, Florida, 32302

Philip F. Bliss, Principal

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Clark, Kenneth D.
Watson, Francis C.

Practical Nursing 061 V

Capuzzi, Cecilia 0., Mrs.
Elmann, Dorothy T., Mrs.
Russell, Orpha B., Mrs.



MADISON COUNTY

Thomas Griffin Bishop, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 449, Madison, 32340



North Florida Junior College
Madison, Florida, 32340

Marshall W. Hamilton, President
John E. Sands, Dean of Academic Affairs
Lee Young, Director, Adult Center (Area Vocational School)

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Geeslin, Robert J.

Electronic Data Processing Technology 018 V

Moore, James C., Jr.

Medical Assisting 054 V

Behrman, Charles M.

Practical Nursing 061 V

Johnson, Linda








MANATEE COUNTY

J. Hartley Blackburn, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 2069, Bradenton, 35506

Raymond F. Lee, Director, Vocational Education
P. O. Box 2069, Bradenton, 35506



Manatee County School of Practical Nursing
P. O. Box 2069
Bradenton, Florida, 35506

Raymond F. Lee, Director, Vocational Education

Practical Nursing 061 V

Laney, Helen



Manatee.Junior College
5840 Twenty-Sixth Street, West
Bradenton, Florida, 35506

Samuel R. Neel, Jr., President
B. R. Tinsley, Director, Technical Education
Alton R. Kindred, Director, Data Processing
Miss Georgeen H. DeChow, Director, Nursing Education

Aerospace Technology 042 V

Lambert, Raymond L.

Building and Contracting Technology 014 V

Lincks, Arlie V.

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Lincks, Arlie V.

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Kindred, Alton R. Director
Onley, Robert D.
*Post, Walter L.
Ziebell, Donald

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Getz, Wilbur C.

* Part-Time
-19-









Electronics Technology 021 V

Barber, Ronnie J.
Gruters, Bertram E.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V


DeChow, Georgeen H.
Shapiro, Allan
Stedman, Carol, Mrs.
Thelander, Margaret
Thomas, Lydia, Mrs.
Turner, Dorothy
Wilson, Nellie


- Director


MARION COUNTY

0. E. Daugherty, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 670, Ocala, 32670

Marion C. Roche, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
P. O. Box 670, Ocala, 32670



Central Florida Junior College
P. 0. Box 1388
Ocala, Florida, 32670

Henry E. Goodlett, President
John L. Murphy, Dean of Applied Sciences
Willie I. Laritz, Chairman and Director of Nursing Education

Building and Contracting Technology 014 V

Parker, Charles R.
Vereen, Leory C.

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V


Beerup, Cloyd D.
Blakeslee, Horace W.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Sterling, Robert W.

Law Enforcement 043 V

Maenpaa, Aarre A.


-20-








Mechanical Design Technology 027 V

Norton, Hugh

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Laritz, Willie I. Chairman and Director
Bloodworth, Shirley G.
Reaves, Daisy L.
Thompson, Josephine C.
*Updike, Lillian S.
*Yantis, Catherine C.

Radiological Health Technology 045 V

Strickland, T. A.



MONROE COUNTY

Harold Campbell, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Drawer 1430, Key West, 33041



Florida Keys Junior College
801 Fort Street
Key West, Florida, 33040

Merrill A. Symonds, President
Otha P. Cox, Director of Technical-Vocational Education
Ramona Davidson, Director of Nursing Education

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Andreasen, Richard C.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044V

Davidson, Ramona Director
Cownden, Joan








* Part-Time


-21-







OKALOOSA COUNTY

Max Bruner, Jr., Superintendent of Public Instruction
Okaloosa County Courthouse, Crestview, 32536

James F. Richardson, Director, Vocational and Adult Education
Okaloosa County Courthouse, Crestview, 32536



Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Valparaiso, Florida

J. E. McCracken, President
A. W. Scrivner, Dean of Degree Programs
George S. Davis, Jr., Dean, Adult Studies
Lewis D. Griner, Coordinator, Industrial-Technical Education

Air-Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 011 V

Hetherington, Eston

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Levy, Al
Sims, Dohn

Electronics Technology 021 V

Howard, Wade
Parker, Milton
Pryor, Bill

Industrial Management and Supervision 025 V

Griner, Lewis D.

Medical Technology 054V

Lacey, Bill


-21a-










ORANGE COUNTY


Orville R. Davis, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 271, Orlando, 32802

Ralph L. Smouse, Jr., Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
P. 0. Box 271, Orlando, 32802



Mid-Florida Technical Institute
2908 West Oak Ridge Road
Orlando, Florida, 32809

John M. Lockman, Principal

Certified Laboratory Assistant 048 V

Bidwell, Grace T.
Skogland, Martha W.

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Bailey, Alfred L.
LeBlanc, Nazaire

Graphics Technology 023 V

Evans, Lyle C.

Technical Mathematics 035 V

Meyer, William F.



Orange County Vocational School
325 North Palmetto
Orlando, Florida, 32801

Etta Smith McCullock, Acting Coordinator, Health Occupations Education

Practical Nursing 061 V

Below, Elizabeth, Mrs.
Griffin, Marian, Mrs.
Howard, Dorothy, Mrs.
Pickering, Grace, Mrs.
Robinson, Marie, Mrs.

Surgical Technician 063 V

Kiessling, Audrey, Mrs.


-22-








PALM BEACH COUNTY


Robert W. Fulton, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 2469, West Palm Beach, 33402

William L. McLean, Jr., Director, Vocational Education
P. O. Box 2469, West Palm Beach, 33402



Palm Beach County Vocational School
810 Gardenia Street
West Palm Beach, Florida, 33401

W. L. McLean, Jr., Director

Practical Nursing 061 V

King, Rebecca E.
Thompson, Etta Jane, Mrs.



Palm Beach Junior College
4200 Congress Avenue
Lake Worth, Florida, 33460

Harold C. Manor, President
Paul W. Graham, Dean of Instruction
Don C. Whitmer, Chairman, Engineering Technology
Theodore B. Engel, Chairman, Dental Health Education Services
Lillian Smiley, Chairman, Nursing Education

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration and Heating Technology 011 V

Hinckley, Leonard
McCue, Michael J.

Dental Assisting 046 V

Benedict, Dean G.
Hakucha, Michael

Dental Hygiene Technology 047 V

Bennett, Mary E., Mrs.
Gardner, Joan
Toomath, Marjorie, Mrs.

Dental Technology 019 V

Krumm, Byron C.
Trichler, James


-23-







Drafting and Design Technology 040 V


Book, Robert
Connell, Charles
Rader, Buckley

Electronic Data Processing Technology 018 V

Baldree, 0 H.
Holt, Esther
Royal, Walter H.
Washburn, Dade

Electronics Technology 021 V

Austin, Leon
Cooper, James

Medical Assisting 054 V

Caylor, Daniel F.
Petrillo, Wilhelmina, Mrs.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Earnest, Sue A., Mrs.
Erickson, Ellen T., Mrs.
Mackenzie, Catharine
Morgan, Betty Ann
Nunziato, Antoinette
Wernlund, Charlene, Mrs.



PINELLAS COUNTY

James F. Gollatscheck, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 719, Clearwater, 33517

Joe D. Mills, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical,
and Adult Education, 1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater



Dixie Hollins High School
4940 62nd Street North
St. Petersburg, Florida, 33709

William A. Hudson, Assistant Principal

Electronics Technology 021 V

Bellare, David

Mechanical Design Technology 027 V


Jensen, Chilton K.


-24-







Dunedin High School
1651 Pinehurst Road
Dunedin, Florida, 33528

H. R. Danford, Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

George, Carl C.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Kuntz, Garland P.


St. Petersburg Junior College
6605 Fifth Avenue North
St. Petersburg, Florida, 33710

Michael M. Bennett, President
William L. Bolin, Dean, Division of Technical Education
Barbara J. Cramer, Director, Dental Hygiene
Anastasia M. Hartley, Dean, Nursing Education

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Laurents, Wayne P., Jr. Chairman

Dental Hygiene 047 V

Cramer, Barbara J. Director
Head, Anne F.
Ross, Karen S.
Smith, George E.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Davison, Henry D.
Howell, William B.
Jasper, Richard N.
McCoach, David, III

Engineering Graphics 027 V

Mock, Clifton 0.
Sebek, Robert T.


-25-








Mechanical Design Technology 027 V


Cipriano, Joseph
Davison, Henry D.
Ellis, Ezra M.
Zurflieh, Thomas P.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Hartley, Anastasia M. Dean
Caliendo, Esther A.
Dutter, Elizabeth S,
French, Virginia B.
Hughes, Doris I.
Keefe, Helen P.
Kirby, Rose L.
Martin, Almeda S.
Miller, J. Bernadine
Neary, Edna R.
Smith, Constance C.
Stemmle, Jeannette M.
Thaxton, Margaret

Police Administration 043 V

Crockett, Thompson S. Chairman
Kelly, James A. F.



Pinellas Technical Education Center
6100 154th Avenue North
Clearwater, Florida, 33516

John W. Busman, Director
Lawrence W. Cunningham, Assistant Director
Robert M McClure, Guidance Counselor and Registrar
William R. Olive, Guidance Counselor and Registrar
Yvonne R. Pierce, Librarian

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 011 V

Hill, Frank E.
Rebholz, Lee C.

Architectural Technology 012 V

Enholm, Eric R.
Gaugh, Rexford D.

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Enholm, Eric R.
Gaugh, Rexford D.


-26-








Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Eickhoff, Ralph H.
Matheny, Herbert P.
Rolston, Robert G.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Babineau, Raymond H.
Baker, John R.
McDonald, Edgar D.
Tripp, William R.
Voeller, Emmett E.

Mechanical Production Technology 028 V

Donohoe, Ralph K.
Thompson, Charles R.

Microminiaturization Technology 039 V

Marston, George R.

Technical Related Subjects (Physics, Mathematics)

Brandenberger, John D.
Drypolcher, William 0.
Hall, Harwood V.
Moore, Clark R.



Tomlinson Adult Education Center
296 Mirror Lake Drive
St. Petersburg, Florida, 33701

John R. Hill, Director
Harold Shaffer, Coordinator, Health Occupations

Certified Laboratory Assistant 048 V

Farrelly, Frances

Dental Assisting 046 V

Brush, lona M.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Roush, Walter


-27-








Practical Nursing 061 V

DeForest, Julie
Douglas, Ann
Holmes, Ethel H.
Madden, Evelyn R.
McCaslin, Ledah H.
Olson, Wanda A.
Schreck, Naida L.
Slife, Elizabeth C.
Vonderhaar, Dorothy



POLK COUNTY

Shelly Boone, Superintendent of Public Instruction
Box 391, Bartow, 33830

L. Bruce Tyndall, Director, Vocational and Adult Education
Box 391, Bartow, 33830



Polk Junior College
P. 0. Box 836
Bartow, Florida, 33830

Frederick T. Lenfestey, President
James E. Harris, Director of Development and Occupational Education
0. M. Lee, Jr., Divsion Chairman, Specialized Education

Data Processing Technology 018 V

Redig, E. J. Coordinator

Engineering Technology

*Craig, J. M.
Dando, N.
*Felker, C.
Walston, H. W.
Williams, F. H.
*Quirk, J. M.
*Youtsey, C. O.

Library Technology 065V

Allen, A. D., Mrs.



* Part-Time


-28-








Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Finton, B. L., Mrs. Division Chairman
Compton, H. V., Mrs.
Dodd, A. H.
Harris, D. L., Mrs.
Inskeep, L. C., Mrs.
Morse, F. M., Mrs.

Technical Report Writing 036 V

Sutton, L. M.



Polk Vocational Technical Center
Route 1, Box 71E
Bartow, Florida, 33830

Mynard A. Traviss, Director

Practical Nursing 061 V

Bertotto, Florence, Mrs.
Eaker, Ila Mae, Mrs.
Herring, Lois, Mrs.
Spencer, Loretta, Mrs.



PUTNAM COUNTY

Carey E. Ferrell, Superintendent of Public Instruction
Pb 0. Box 797, Palatka, 32077

John Eubanks, Supervisor, Vocational and Adult Education
509 Rei)d Street, Palatka



Palatka Senior High School
South Eighteenth Street
Palatka, Florida, 32077

John Eubanks, Director

Electronics Technology 021 V

Whitmore, Albert E.


-29-







St. Johns River Junior College
Palatka, Florida, 32077

James H. Botting, Acting Director, Technical Education

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Buck, William L.

Data Processing Technology 018 V

*Jones, Vic
*Moore, Murry
*Welch, Claude

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Jacobus, Raymond

Electronics Technology 021 V

Oliveros, Charles G.



ST. JOHNS COUNTY

W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent of Public Instruction
Box 450, St. Augustine, 32084



St. Johns County Practical Nursing Program
P. O. Box 450
St. Augustine, Florida, 32084

Practical Nursing 061 V

Roche, Betty F., Mrs.














* Part-Time


-30-








ST. LUCIE COUNTY

Ben L. Bryan, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. O. Box 490, Fort Pierce, 33451

Robert A. Satchwill, Director of Vocational Education
310 Preston Court, Fort Pierce



Indian River Junior College
P. O. Box 128
Fort Pierce, Florida, 33450

Maxwell C. King, President
Harold H. Hopper, Dean of the College

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Sigurdson, William

Electronics Technology 021 V

Conklin, Robert

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Dohmeier, Elaine
Laiminger, Mary Catherine
Walton, Mary



SARASOTA COUNTY

Thomas W. Guilford, Superintendent of Public Instruction
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, 33577

C. A. Bellum, Director, Vocational and Adult Education
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, 33577



Sarasota Community School
1001 South Washington Boulevard
Sarasota, Florida, 33577

C. A. Bellum, Director, Vocational and Adult Education

Practical Nursing 061 V

DeLance, Doris
Flynn, Leona
Waycaster, Florence
Wingate, Martha


-31-








Extension Course for L. P. N.'s

Kolbe, lola



SEMINOLE COUNTY

R. T. Milwee, Superintendent of Public Instruction
202 Commercial Avenue, Sanford, 32771

E. S. Douglass, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
202 Commercial Avenue, Sanford, 32771



Lyman High School
Longwood, Florida, 32750

Carlton Henley, Principal

Electronics Technology 021 V

Jensen, Ralph



Seminole County Vocational School
202 Commercial Avenue
Sanford, Florida, 32771

E. S. Douglass, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Perrault, Philip

Electronics Technology 021 V

Beach, Lewis

Practical Nursing 061 V

DeMoss, Carol Jean


-32-






Seminole High
Georgia Avenue
Sanford, Florida, 32771

Andrew J. Bracken, Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Schmidt, Robert



VOLUSIA COUNTY

John Smiley, Superintendent of Public Instruction
P. 0. Box 790, Deland, 32720

Milt Tosky, Director of Vocational Education
P. 0. Box 1910, Daytona Beach, 32015



Daytona Beach Junior College
P. 0. Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida, 32015

Roy F. Bergengren, Jr., President
E. Ed Ek, Director, Technical Education
Marion E. McKenna, Director, Nursing Education

Building and Contracting Technology 014 V

Ingle, J. Wyndham

Civil Engineering Technology 016 V

Aldrich, James S.

Drafting and Design Technology 040 V

Kennedy, James S.
Martin, Robert T.

Electronics Technology 021 V

Bogeajis, George
Brittingham, Stanley H.
Egan, George
Goffe, J. Howell
Myers, John W.
Wible, William B.


-33-








Mechanical Design Technology 027 V

Moore, Raymond E.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 044 V

Atty, Louise
Ayres, Margaret
Giffin, Barbara
Stratton, Dorothy, Mrs.
Warren, Barbara
Wilson, Elizabeth

Technical Illustration 034 V

Bonner, Lois

Technical Mathematics 035 V

Tournoux, Charles J.

Technical Report Writing 036 V

Mikulak, George



Mary Karl Vocational Division
Daytona Beach Junior College
P. O. Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida, 32015

Hal Massey, Director

Electronics Technology 021 V

Brachhold, Francis W.
Dyer, George L.
Goldkamp, Louis E.
Lovett, Herman L.
Smith, H. G.
Stemberger, Thomas

Practical Nursing 061 V

Busenlehner, Katharyn Coordinator
Blanyer, Dolores F.
Colgrove, Mae
McLendon, Hazeleen

Surgical Technician 063 V

D'Aubony, Madeline


-34-










University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs