• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Foreword
 Table of Contents
 State department of education
 Representatives of teacher training...
 Industrial education county...
 Industrial education community...
 Industrial education programs
 Back Cover














Group Title: Bulletin Florida Dept. of Education
Title: Directory of schools and courses
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00082741/00002
 Material Information
Title: Directory of schools and courses industrial education
Series Title: Bulletin Florida Dept. of Education
Physical Description: iii, 111 p. : ; 29 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
Publisher: The Division,
The Division
Place of Publication: Tallahassee Fla
Publication Date: 1971
 Subjects
Subject: Vocational education -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Technical education -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
directory   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Statement of Responsibility: Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00082741
Volume ID: VID00002
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: oclc - 12846964

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Title Page
        Title Page 1
        Title Page 2
    Foreword
        Foreword 1
        Foreword 2
    Table of Contents
        Page i
        Page ii
        Page iii
        Page iv
        Page v
    State department of education
        Page vi
        Page vii
        Page viii
    Representatives of teacher training institutes
        Page ix
        Page x
    Industrial education county personnel
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
    Industrial education community college personnel
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
    Industrial education programs
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
        Page 67
        Page 68
        Page 69
        Page 70
        Page 71
        Page 72
    Back Cover
        Page 73
        Page 74
Full Text















DIRECTORY OF SCHOOLS AND COURSES

January, 1971











State of Florida
Department of Education
Floyd T. Christian, Commissioner

Division of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Carl W. Proehl, Director

Industrial Education Section
T. J. Bailey, Administrator








3,75-, Co57qPLO

k' l






















FOREWORD

The 1971 Directory provides a comprehensive listing of full-time and part-time
preparatory classes in Vocational Industrial Education and those individuals at state and
local levels charged with their administration.

This directory has been compiled from information submitted by the respective school
officials.

Additional copies of this publication are available from the office of Administrator,
Vocational Industrial Education, Room 217. Knott Building, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.









TABLE OF CONTENTS


Page


Table of Contents . . . . . .

State Department of Education . . .

Representatives of Teacher Training Institutes

Industrial Education County Personnel . .

Alachua County . . . . .
Bay County . . . . ..
Bradford-Union Counties . . .


Brevard County
Broward County .
Calhoun County
Citrus County .
Clay County .
Collier County .
Columbia County.
Dade County .


. . . . . . i -v


. vi vii


1
1
1&2
2,3&4
4&5
5
6
6
6&7
7
7,8,9
&10
10
11, 12 & 13
13
14
14 & 15
15
15
15
16
16 & 17


Dixie County . .
Duval County . .
Escambia County .
Gilchrist County .
Glades County . .
Gulf County .
Hardee County .
Hernando County.
Hillsborough County
Jefferson County .
Lake County . .







Lee County .
Leon County . .
Levy County . .
Liberty County .
Manatee County .
Marion County. .
Martin County .
Monroe County
Nassau County .
Okaloosa County .
Orange County .
Osceola County .
Palm Beach County
Pasco County
Pinellas County
Polk County . .
Putnam County .
Saint Johns County
Saint Lucie County
Santa Rosa County
Sarasota County
Seminole County
Suwannee County
Taylor County . .
Wakulla County .
Walton County .
Washington County


17
17
18 & 19
19
19 & 20
20
21
21
21 & 22
22 & 23
23 & 24
24
25
25, 26 & 27
27
27 & 28
28
28
29
29 & 30
30
31
31
31
31 & 32
32


Industrial Education Community College Personnel
Brevard Junior College .. . .....
Central Florida Junior College .. ....
Chipola Junior College .. .....
Daytona Beach Community College .








Florida Junior College at Jacksonville . . . .
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North . .
Florida Keys Community College .. . ....
Indian River Community College ...
Lake City Community College ....
North Florida Junior College . . . . .
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College .. . .....
Pensacola Junior College . . . . . .
Santa Fe Junior College . . . . . .
South Florida Junior College . . . . .

Industrial Education Programs
Air Conditioning, Regrigeration, and Heating Mechanics


Appliance Repair and Service . .
Auto Body Repair and Refinishing .
Automotive Mechanics . . .
Aviation Mechanics . . . .
Baking . . . . . .
Barbering . . . . .
Blueprint Reading . . . ..
Boatbuilding . . . . ..
Brick and Blocklaying . . . .
Building Maintenance . . . .
Building Maintenance and Construction
Business Machine Mechanics . .
Cabinet Making and Millwork . .
Carpentry . . . . .
Carpentry and Cabinet Making .
Coastal Navigation . . . .
Commercial and Advertising Art . .
Commercial Cooking and Baking. .
Commercial Garment Making . .
Commercial Photography . . .


37 & 38
38 & 39
39 & 40
40 44
44 & 45
45
45
45
46
46
46
47
47
47
47 & 48
48
48
48 & 49
49
49 & 50
50


.










Commercial Vehicle Driver Training . .
Construction Cluster .........
Cosmetology . . . . .
Custodial Service and Building Maintenance
Dimensional Quality Control . . .
Diversified Mechanics . . . .
Drafting . . . . . . .
Drycleaning and Laundering . . .
Electric Wiring . . . . . .
Electrical Apprenticeship . . . .
Electrical Cluster . . . . . .
Electrical Construction . . . .
Electricity Industrial . . . . .
Electro-Mechanical Assembly . . .
Electronics- Industrial. . . . .
FCC License Preparation ........
Gasoline Engine Mechanics . . . .
Graphic Arts . . . . . .
Hydraulic Mechanics .........
Jewelry Making . . . . . .
Law Enforcement ..........
Machine Shop . . . . . .
Marine Diesel Mechanics ........
Marine Engine Repair .........
Masonry . . . . . . .
Mechanical Cluster . . . . .
Metal Trades . . . . . .
Operating Engineers . . . . .
Painting and Decorating . . . .


Personal Development .


Photography and Photofinishing .
Plumbing and Pipefitting . . .
Power Machine Operation ....
Printing . . . . . .


. . . . . . 50
. . . . . . . . 50 & 51
. . . . . . . . 51, 52 & 53
. . . . . 53
. . . . . . 53
. . . . . . . 53 & 54
. . . . . . . 54 & 55
. . . . 56
. . . . . 56
. . . . ... 56
. . . . . . 56
. . . . . . . . 56 & 57
. . . . . . . . 57
. . . . . . . . 57 & 58
. . . . . 58
. . . . . . . . 58 & 59
. . . . . . . . 60
. . . . . 60 & 61
. . . . . . . . 61
. . . . . . . . 6 1
. . . . . . . . 6 1
. . . . . . . . 61
. . . . . . . . 62
. . . . . . . . 6 2
. . . . . . . . 62
. . . . . . . . 63
. . . . . . . . 63
. . . . . . . . 63
. . . . . . 64
. . . . . . 64
. . . . . 64
. . . . . . 64
. . . . . . 64 & 65
. . . . . . . . 65
. . . . . . . . 65





.
.
.
.









Radio Communications . . . .
Radio and Television Repair . . .
Related Trade and Industry Education
Roofing . . . . . . .
School-Industry Education Coordinators.
Service Station Attendant . . .
Sheet Metal . . . . . .
Shoe Repair . . . . . .
Supervisory Training .. . ....
Tailoring . . . . . . .
Trowel Trades . . . . . .
Television Studio Production . . .
Television Studio Technician . . .
Upholstery . . . . .
Watchmaking . . . . . .
Water and Sewage Plant Operation .
Welding . . . . . . .


66
66 & 67
67
67
67 & 68
68
68
68
68
69
69
69
69
69 & 70
70
70 7
70 & 71







DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL, TECHNICAL, AND ADULT EDUCATION
Carl W. Proehl, Director


VOCATIONAL INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION SECTION
Thurman J. Bailey, Administrator


John R. Sojat, Assistant Administrator

Talmadge L. Rushing, Supervisor, Area I, 480 Tallahassee Bank & Trust Building, Tallahassee, Florida 32304

James J. Gaylor, Supervisor, Area II, 109 East Oak Hill Drive, Palatka, Florida 32077

Stanley T. Warren, Supervisor, Area III, 970 East Lake Drive, Bartow, Florida 33830

Stephen Denby, Supervisor, Area IV, 14291 110th Terrace, North, Largo, Florida 33540

Murray D. Thornburg, Supervisor, Area V, Kingston Building, Suite 219, 3520 West Broward Boulevard, Fort
Lauderdale, Florida 33310

Ralph V. Steeb, Consultant, Industrial Arts Education

Dr. Harry W. Walston, Associate Consultant, Industrial Arts Education

Robert E. Collard, Consultant, Industrial Education

George C. Owens, Consultant, Industrial Education

Mrs. Christine W. Sharron, Coordinator, Cosmetology Education

Forrest E. Mottweiler, Coordinator, Commercial Vehicle Driver Training

Wayne W. Black, Coordinator, Electric Lineman Training, Post Office Box 967, Ocala, Florida 32670

Willard J. Carlson, Coordinator, Law Enforcement Education

Richard Gamble, Assistant Coordinator, Law Enforcement Education

Walter L. Lightsey, Coordinator, Employee Education, Post Office Box 548, Lutz, Florida 33549

vi









STATE ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION


Mr. William E. Allen
Secretary-Treasurer
AFL CIO Federated Labor Council
P. O. Box 7079
Tampa, Florida 33603

Mr. Andrew R. Bernard
Manager, North Florida Chapter
National Electrical Contractors Association
Suite The Mall
1295 Gulf Life Drive
Jacksonville, Florida 33207

Mr. Alexander C. Blann
929 Beacon Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33606

Mr. Lloyd D. Brown
Director, Vocational, Adult and
Veteran Education
Brevard County School Board
Monroe Center
705 Avocado Street
Cocoa, Florida 32922

Mr. L. S. Dasher
State Supervisor
Bureau of Apprenticeship and Training
U. S. Department of Labor
1309 Thomasville Road, Room 418
Tallahassee, Florida 32303


Mr. Russel P. Egan
230 North Esplanade Drive
Miami Springs, Florida 33166

Mr. Kinney S. Harley
Executive Director
Florida Home Builders
Association
P. O. Box 1259
Tallahassee, Florida 32303

Mr. Dana T. Leitch
Administrator
Employment Service Programs
Bureau of Employment Services
Division of Labor
Department of Commerce
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Mr. Burgess Meadows
Director
Vocational and Technical Education
Indian River Junior College
3209 Virginia Avenue
Ft. Peirce, Florida 33450

Mr. Alvie S. Moore
Labor Liaison Representative
Florida Power and Light Company
P. O. Box 3100
Miami, Florida 33101


Dr. Sammuel E. Russell
Director
Industrial Education Division
School of Technology
Florida A. and M. University
Tallahassee. Florida 32307

Mr. Wayne C. Saunders
Director
Washiingon-Holmes Area
Vocational-Technical Center
209 Hoyt Street
Chipley, Florida 32428

Mr. Albert L. Spain
Executive Vice President
Florida Lumber and Building
Material Dealers Association, Inc.
P. O. Box 7125
Orlando, Florida 32804

Mr. John F. Standridge
District Superintendent
Vocational, Technical and Adult
Education Division
Dade County Public School
1410 N. E. Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132

Mr. Harry 0. Stratton
Chief, Bureau of Apprenticeship
Division of Labor
Department of Commerce
Tallahassee, Florida 32304





FLORIDA AREA VOCATIONAL -TECHNICAL CENTERS


AREA CENTERS

DEPARTMENTS OF
COMMUNITY COLLEGES


DIVISION OF
VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL
AND
ADULT EDUCATION
Carl W Proehl, Director


1 00








REPRESENTATIVES OF TEACHER TRAINING INSTITUTIONS
FOR VOCATIONAL INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION


Florida State University
Tallahassee, Florida

Dr. Ralph O. Gallington, Head, Teacher-Education, Vocational Industrial Education

W. A. Hudson, Teacher-Educator
W. L. Newton, Teacher-Educator
Dr. Roger W. Haskell, Teacher-Educator


Florida A. and M. University
Tallahassee, Florida

Dr. T. A. Jackson, Dean, School of Technology
Dr. Samuel Russell, Director of Industrial Education
Worrell G. Gaiter, Teacher-Educator


University of Miami
Coral Gables, Florida

Dr. Ralph Restler, Chairman, Department of Industrial Education
Dr. James L. Hoerner, Supervisor, Teacher Education Service (1410 Northeast Second Avenue, Miami, Florida
33132)
Mr. Walter Clot, Teacher-Educator (1410 Northeast Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132)


University of West Florida
Pensacola, Florida

Dr. Hobdy Perkins, Chairman, Vocational and Technical Education
Dr. Howard Kirk, Teacher-Educator


University of South Florida
Tampa, Florida

----------- -- Professor, Vocational and Adult Education
ix








INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION COUNTY PERSONNEL


ALACHUA COUNTY

W. S. Talbot, Superintendent of Schools 372-4391
Roy E. Tower, Director, Vocational Education
Henry C. Lunsford, Supervisor, Industrial Education
25 South East 2nd Place
Gainesville, Florida 32601

Gainesville High School 372-8513
1900 Northwest 13 Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601
John Neller, Principal




BAY COUNTY

Thomas C. Todd, Superintendent of Schools 785-0517
James E. Strickland, Jr., Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Drawer 820
Panama City, Florida 32401

Thomas P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center 763-0761
Post Office Box 666
Panama City, Florida 32401
Michael W. Zekas, Principal
George H. Kimmel, Assistant Principal
Homer S. Jackson, Assistant Principal




BRADFORD-UNION COUNTIES

Thomas L. Casey, Jr., Superintendent of Schools 964-7757








Bradford-Union Counties (Continued)


Lawrence T. Oglesby, Director, Vocational Education
609 North Orange Street
Starke, Florida 32091

Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical Center 964-6150
609 North Orange Street
Starke, Florida 32091
Lawrence T. Oglesby, Director




BREVARD COUNTY

Dr. Wayne H. White, Superintendent of Schools 636-7151
Lloyd D. Brown, Director, Vocational Education
Monroe Center
705 Avocado Avenue
Cocoa, Florida 32922

Richard E. Williams, Automotive Mechanics Coordinator 636-3711
C. L. Thomas, Vocational Coordinator
Mrs. Margie Cross, Pupil Personnel Services
Joe Walden, Curriculum Coordinator
Monroe Center
705 Avocado Avenue
Cocoa, Florida 32922

Central Junior High School
552 Ultcht Street
Eau Gallie, Florida 32935
Jack W. Maynard, Principal

Cocoa Beach High School
1500 Minuteman Causeway
Cocoa Beach, Florida 32931
Houston Trew, Principal








Brevard County (Continued)


Eau Gallie High School
1400 Commodore Boulevard
Eau Gallie, Florida 32935
Roy Eastin, Principal

Melbourne High School
1050 Babcock Street
Melbourne, Florida 32091
Lloyd Soughers, Principal

Merritt Island High School
100 East Lucas Road
Merritt Island, Florida 32952
Robert Bruton, Principal

Rockledge High School 632-0499
220 Rockledge Avenue
Rockledge, Florida 32955
James Jenkins, Principal

Satellite High School
Scorpion Lane
Satellite Beach, Florida 32935
Dr. Robert Paskel, Principal

Titusville High School 269-3561
South Washington Avenue
Titusville, Florida 32780
Clayton W. Everhart, Principal

Madison Junior High School
3375 Dairy Road
Titusville, Florida 32780
Dr. Walter Quick, Principal

Southwest Junior High School
South Babcock Street
Melbourne, Florida 32901
Leon Fields, Principal







Brevard County (Continued)


Jackson Junior High School
Knox-McRae Road
Titusville, Florida 32780
Donald Peterson, Principal




BROWARD COUNTY

Benjamin C. Willis, Superintendent of Schools 525-3311
Lawrence E. Paige, Director, Vocational & Technical Education
1320 Southwest Fourth Street
Post Office Box 8369
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33310

Thomas McGrath, Supervisor 525-3311
Boyce Dwiggins, Assistant Supervisor
Richard Rickey, Assistant Supervisor
Edward Mahoney, Supervisor (MDT)
1350 South West 2nd Court
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33310

Broward County Vocational Center
900 North East 56 Street
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33310
John F. Grogan, Principal
Eugene Home, Assistant Principal

Deerfield Beach High School
910 South West 15 Street
Deerfield Beach, Florida 33441
James Mauer, Principal

Dillard Comprehensive High School
2501 North West 11 Street
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311
Charles B. Morton, Principal








Broward County (Continued)


Melrose Park Center
1275 S. W. 32 Avenue
Fort Lauderdale, Florida
Collins Plummer, Principal

Miramar High School
3601 S. W. 89 Avenue
Miramar, Florida
Lawrence M. Carter, Principal

Nova High School
3600 South West 70 Avenue
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314
Hilton C. Lewis, Princi'pal

Sheridan Vocational Center 981-2800
5400 Sheridan Street
Hollywood, Florida
Glen S. Saunderson, Principal
T. L. Nitka, Assistant Principal




CALHOUN COUNTY

Howard Johnson, Superintendent of Schools 674-5927
Darryl Taylor, Acting Director, Industrial Education
614 North Main Street
Blountstown, Florida 32424

Blountstown High School
614 North Main Street
Blountstown, Florida 32424
LeHarve Young, Principal






CITRUS COUNTY


Roger Weaver, Superintendent of Schools
Highway 44 West
Inverness, Florida 32650
Carl H. Rehwinkel, Director of Vocational Education
Post Office Box 208
Inverness, Florida 32650

Withlacoochee Vocational-Technical Center 726-2430
State Highway 44, West
Inverness, Florida 32650
Carl H. Rehwinkel, Director




CLAY COUNTY

Jesse P. Tynes, Jr., Superintendent of Schools 284-3041
Thomas E. Smith, Supervisor, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 488
Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043

Clay Vocational Center
Reynolds Industrial Park
Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043
Joe Elliott, Principal
Ross Miles, Principal
Thomas E. Smith, Director of Instruction




COLLIER COUNTY

John A. Murphy, Superintendent of Schools 649-3189
L. E. Predmore, Director, Vocational-Industrial Education
Government Complex, Building "D"
Naples, Florida 33940








Collier County (Continued)


Immokalee High School
502 North Ninth Street
Immokalee, Florida 33934
Thomas Paquin, Principal

Immokalee Middle School
502 North Ninth
Immokalee, Florida 33934
James Brandon, Principal




COLUMBIA COUNTY

Silas Pittman, Superintendent of Schools 752-0787
Mrs. Rose Bud McCloskey, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 1148
Lake City, Florida 32055

Columbia High School
Post Office Box 1059
Lake City, Florida 32055
Frank Warriner, Principal




DADE COUNTY

Dr. E. L. Whigham, Superintendent of Schools 350-3011
John F. Standridge, District Superintendent, Vocational-Technical & Adult Education 350-3801
Fred C. Murray, Director, High School Vocational & Technical Education 350-3119
Floyd P. Gehres, Assistant Director, Adult Vocational Education
Ernest Upthegrove, Assistant Director, High School Vocational & Technical Education
Don H. Manson, Coordinator, Evening Trade Extension
M. Gene Stansell, Coordinator, Pre-employment training
1410 Northeast Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132







Dade County (Continued)


School Industry Education Coordination Center 350-3347
235 North West 3rd Avenue
Miami, Florida 33128

Richard H. Roberts, Aviation Mechanics
John B. Davis, Industrial Electronics
Vahan Tarpin, Automotive Body Repair and Refinishing
Theodore Lydzinski, Machine Shop and Welding
William G. Boden, Appliance Service, Air Conditioning, and Industrial Electricity
Ernest Macchio, Automotive Mechanics
John Sobol, Marine and Diesel Mechanics and Automotive Mechanics
George Powell, Cooking and Baking

Allapattah Junior High School
1331 North West 46 Street
Miami, Florida 33127
Dr. Kenneth D. Walker, Principal

George T. Baker Aviation School
3275 North West 42 Avenue
Miami, Florida 33142
William Smith, Principal

Countywide Adult Industrial
1410 Northeast Second Avenue Room 207-A
Miami, Florida 33132
Don H. Manson, Coordinator

Charles R. Drew Junior High School
1801 North West 60 Street
Miami, Florida 33142
Willie J. Wright, Principal

Hialeah Senior High School
251 East 47 Street
Hialeah, Florida 33012
E. G. Pease, Principal







Dade County (Continued)


Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Department 45-01
1410 Northeast Second Avenue
Miami, Florida J. T. Coursey, Director

Mays Junior High School
11700 Hainlin Mill Drive, Box 467
Goulds, Florida 33170
Nelson Bethel, Principal

Miami Carol City Senior High School
3422 North West 187 Street
Opa Locka, Florida 33054
Nicholas Borota, Principal

Miami Central Senior High School
1781 North West 95 Street
Miami, Florida 33147
Cleaophas Alligood, Principal

Miami Edison Senior High School
6101 N. W. 2nd Avenue
Miami, Florida 33127
William Duncan, Principal

Miami Jackson Senior High School
7151 North West 36 Street
Miami, Florida 33142
Joseph Tekerman, Principal

Miami Northwestern Senior High School
7007 North West 12 Avenue
Miami, Florida 33150
Harold Guinyard, Principal

Miami Senior High School
2450 S. W. First Street
Miami, Florida 33135
Curtis Knowles, Principal






Dade County (Continued)


Miami Springs Senior High School
751 Dove Avenue
Miami Springs, Florida 33166
Alex Bromir, Principal

North Dade Junior High School
1840 North West 157 Street
Opa Locka, Florida 33054
Edwin T. Demeritte, Principal

North Miami Senior High School
800 North East 137 Street
North Miami, Florida 33161
Dale Boggy, Principal

South Dade Senior High School
28401 South West 167 Avenue
Homestead, Florida 33030
Ludwig Gross, Principal

Southwest Miami Senior High School
8855 South West 50 Terrace
Miami, Florida 33155
Hugh Allsworth, Principal




DIXIE COUNTY

Hilton F. Jones, Sr., Superintendent of Schools 498-3770
William A. Rains, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 3B
Cross City, Florida 32628

Dixie County High School
Cross City, Florida 32628
Hugh McAuthur, Principal







DUVAL COUNTY


Dr. Cecil D. Hardesty, Superintendent of Schools 355-8871
David A. Brown, Director, Vocational Education
1450 Flagler Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32207

Richard A. Respess, Supervisor, Planning & Evaluation
Huerta W. Dennis, Supervisor, Industrial Education
Melvin A. Michael, Supervisor, Industrial Education
Thomas G. Carter, Sr., Coordinator, S.I.E. 355-8871
John R. Freeland, Coordinator, S.I.E.
Arthur R. Hilton, Coordinator, S.I.E.
Robert E. Kemp, Coordinator, Diversified Mechanics
Joseph C. Killough, Coordinator, S.I.E.
Aaron R. Twiggs, Coordinator, S.I.E.
1450 Flagler Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32207

Englewood Senior High School 733-1770
4412 Barnes Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32207
Jeffry I. Henderson, Principal

Nathan B. Forrest Senior High School 771-3000
5530 Firestone Boulevard
Jacksonville, Florida 32207
Ray Statsco, Principal

Stanton Senior High School 354-9015
1149 West 13 Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32207
Ben Durham, Jr., Principal

Paxon Senior High School 786-2910
3239 West Fifth Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32205
Robert L. Ballew, Principal






Duval County (Continued)


William Raines High School 768-0551
3663 Clarkson Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32209
Dr. Andrew A. Robinson, Principal

Ribault Senior High School 764-0546
3701 Winton Drive
Jacksonville, Florida 32209
Bobby V. Knight, Principal

Stanton Vocational High School
521 West Ashley Street
Jacksonville, Florida
Edwin Lawson, Principal

Robert E. Lee High School 389-6828
1200 South McDuff Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32205
Frank Doggett, Principal

Andrew Jackson Senior High School 355-9066
3816 Main Street
jacksonville, Florida 32206
Warren Kirkham, Principal

Baldwin Junior-Senior High School 266-4461
Mill Street & Palm Avenue
Baldwin, Florida 32234

Oceanway Elementary-Junior High School 765-7616
143 Florida Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32218
Edward Banks, Principal

Fletcher Senior High School 249-5635
700 Seagate Avenue
Neptune Beach, Florida 32250
Sidney Friend, Principal








Duval County (Continued)


Terry Parker Senior High School 724-8100
7301 Parker School Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32211
Robert Lockett, Principal

Technical High School 388-8551
129 King Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32204
Walter F. Wagner, Principal




ESCAMBIA COUNTY

J. E. Hall, Superintendent of Schools 432-6121
James B. Jordan, Director, Vocational Education
215 West Garden Street
Post Office Box 1470
Pensacola, Florida 32502

E. D. Beggs Educational Center 434-2351
600 West Strong Street
Pensacola, Florida 32501
Dr. Charles S. Partin, Director

George Stone Vocational-Technical Center 455-8525
Longleaf Drive
Route 8, Box 252
Pensacola, Florida 32502
John E. Christian, Acting Director

Washington High School 433-6308
Texar Drive
Post Office Box 1748
Pensacola, Florida 32502
NeRoy Anderson, Principal






GILCHRIST COUNTY


Eli M. Read, Superintendent of Schools 463-2148
Post Office Box 209
Trenton, Florida 32693

Trenton High School
Post Office Box 7
Trenton, Florida 32693
Leroy Bowdoin, Principal




GLADES COUNTY

L. E. Strope, Superintendent of Schools 946-2931
Post Office Box 458
Moore Haven, Florida 33471

Moore Haven High School
Post Office Box 97
Moore Haven, Florida 33471
Karl F. Engel, Principal




GULF COUNTY

R. Marion Craig, Superintendent of Schools 229-6124
William H. Linton, General Supervisor, Vocational Education
Post Office Box G
Port St. Joe, Florida 32456

Port St. Joe High School
Port St. Joe, Florida 32456
Zack Wuthrich, Principal








Gulf County (Continued)


Wewahitchka High School
Wewahitchka, Florida 32456
Harrell Holloway, Principal




HARDEE COUNTY

Dr. James G. Smith, Superintendent of Schools 773-9058
John Maddox, Director, Vocational Education
1001 North 6th Avenue
Wauchula, Florida 33873

Hardee Senior High School
100 South Florida Avenue
Wauchula, Florida 33873
H. C. Patterson, Principal




HERNANDO COUNTY

James K. Austin, Superintendent of Schools 796-4928
William C. Hutto, Director of Vocational Education
916 Varsity Drive
Brooksville, Florida 33512

Hernando High School
Kelley Street
Brooksville, Florida 33512
Roger Landers, Principal






HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY


Dr. Raymond O. Shelton, Superintendent of Schools 223-2311
D. G. Erwin, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Box 3408
Tampa, Florida 33601
R. L. Smouse, Jr., Supervisor, Industrial Education
Post Office Box 3408
Tampa, Florida 33601

Blake High School
11]25 Spruce Street
Tampa, Florida 33607
Calvin Bexley, Principal

Brewster Adult Technical School 229-1589
105 West Ross Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33602
Herman Morgan, Principal

Leto Comprehensive High School
4490 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33614
Frank Scaglione, Principal 932-5361

Tampa Bay Area Vocational Technical Center
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610
Body Wilborn, Director 621-2441

George Washington Junior High School
2704 Highland Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33602
John Alfano, Principal



JEFFERSON COUNTY

D. M. Bishop, Superintendent of Schools 996-2226








Jefferson County (Continued)


Stephen B. Foland, Director, Vocational Technical and Adult Education 997-2022
Post Office Box 499
Monticello, Florida 32344

Jefferson County High School 997-3132
Post Office Box 540
Monticello, Florida 32344
Kelly W. Kilpatrick, Principal




LAKE COUNTY

Dr. Clyde E. Stevens, Superintendent of Schools 343-3431
Jack Millican, Director, Vocational Education
201 West Burleigh Boulevard
Tavares, Florida 32778

Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center 357-6367
2001 Kurt Street
Eustis, Florida 32726
Kenneth A. Bragg, Principal




LEE COUNTY

Ray L. Williams, Superintendent of Schools 334-1102
Cecil A. Waldron, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
2235 First Street
Fort Myers, Florida 33901

Lee County Area Vocational Technical School 334-4544
3800 Michigan Avenue
Fort Myers, Florida
Howard W. Scherman, Director






LEON COUNTY


Freeman W. Ashmore, Superintendent of Schools 224-0151
Mrs. Evelyn Csikos, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 246
Appleyard Drive, North
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical School 576-3181
500 North Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
Donald G. Saunders, Director
John H. Warburton, Assistant Director
Ross C. Dunham, Industrial Education Coordinator




LEVY COUNTY

Lee Martin, Superintendent of Schools 486-2151
James E. Bennett, Assistant Superintendent
Post Office Box 128
Bronson, Florida 32621

Williston High School
Williston, Florida 32696
Earl Hawk, Principal

Chiefland High School
Chiefland, Florida 32626
Paul Johnson, Principal




LIBERTY COUNTY

O. B. Shyler, Superintendent of Schools 643-2793








Liberty County (Continued)


E. Moody Eldridge, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 428
Bristol, Florida 32321

Liberty County High School
Bristol, Florida 32321
W. R. Tolar, Principal




MANATEE COUNTY

Dr. William H. Bashaw, Superintendent of Schools 746-5171
Raymond F. Lee, Director, Vocational Education
215 Manatee Avenue West
Bradenton, Florida 33505

Manatee Area Vocational-Technical Center 755-2641
5603 34th Avenue, West
Bradenton, Florida 33505
Joseph Leatherman, Principal

Lincoln Middle High School
1400 1st Avenue
Palmetto, Florida 33561
Raymond F. Lee, Director




MARION COUNTY

Robert M. Dunwoody, Superintendent of Schools 629-8041
Marion C. Roche, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 670
Ocala, Florida 32670








Marion County (Continued)


Ocala Vanguard High School
7 North West 28th Street
Ocala, Florida 32670
Leon Rogers, Principal

Dunnellon High School
Post Office Box 188
Dunnellon, Florida 32630
Ralph Archibald, Principal

North Marion High School
Post Office Box 299
Sparr, Florida 32690
Casey E. McDonald, Principal

Ocala Forest High School
1614 South East Fort King Street
Ocala, Florida 32670
Mikey, Kelly, Principal

Lake Weir High School
Route 1
Summerfield, Florida 32691
Paul Collins, Principal




MARTIN COUNTY

V. James Navitsky, Superintendent of Schools 287-0101
Ernest B. Horton, Director, Vocational Education
500 East Ocean Boulevard
Stuart, Florida 33494

Martin County High School
Route No. 76, Box 2
Stuart, Florida 33494
Terrance Morrigan, Principal








MONROE COUNTY


Armando Henriquez, Superintendent of Schools 296-25)23
Vincent B. Brasi, Director, Vocational-Technical and Adult Education
2100 Flagler Avenue
Room J-19
Key West, Florida 33040

Key West High School
2100 Flagler Avenue
Key West, Florida 33040
Vincent B. Brasi, Director




NASSAU COUNTY

Melton G. Revell, Superintendent of Schools 261-5761
Lewis M. Bean, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 687
Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034

West Nassau County High School
Callahan, Florida 32011
Charlie Johnson, Principal

Fernandina Beach Senior High School 261-5713
515 Citrona Drive
Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034
Thomas Godbee, Principal




OKALOOSA COUNTY

Max Bruner, Superintendent of Schools 682-2711
James F. Richardson, Director, Vocational Education 682-2711
555 Anderson Avenue
Crestview, Florida 32526







Okaloosa County (Continued)


Choctawhatchee High School
Racetrack Road
Fort Walton Beach, Florida 32548
H. A. Bruner, Principal

Crestview High School
Post Office Box 1087
Crestview, Florida
J. Leonard Riley, Principal




ORANGE COUNTY

James M. Higginbotham, Superintendent of Schools 241-4651
Dr. Earl C. Fowler, Assistant Superintendent
Chando O'Dell, Director of Vocational Finance
Sidney T. Hoofman, Supervisor, Industrial, Technical, and Adult Education
Post Office Box 271
Orlando, Florida 32802

Apopka Memorial High School
425 North Park Avenue
Apopka, Florida 32703
Roger A. Williams, Principal

Colonial High School
6100 Oleander Drive
Orlando, Florida
Rufus Jennings, Principal

Jones High School 425-5571
1400 West Cypress Street
Orlando, Florida 32805
Wilbur Gray, Principal








Orange County (Continued)


Lakeview High School
West Bay Street
Winter Garden, Florida 32787
Randall Dunn, Principal

Mid-Florida Technical Institute
2900 West Oak Ridge Road
Orlando, Florida 32809
Donald B. Mapel, Director

Ocoee High School
300 South Bluford
Ocoee, Florida 32781
James Joyner, Principal

Orange County Vocational School
325 North Palmetto Avenue
Orlando, Florida 32801
Wilfred A. Dakan, Principal

Wymore Vocational-Technical Center
100 East Kennedy Avenue
Eatonville, Florida 32751
Robert S. Megow, Director




OSCEOLA COUNTY

W. B. Stephens, Superintendent of Schools
John E. Bovis, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Drawer 370
Kissimmee, Florida 32741

St. Cloud High School
South Indiana Avenue
St. Cloud, Florida
R. Wayne Henry, Principal





Osceola County (Continued)


Osceola High School
420 South Thacker Avenue
Kissimmee, Florida 32741
Max E. Waters, Principal




PALM BEACH COUNTY PALM BEACH COUNTY

Lloyd F. Early, Superintendent of Schools 683-0050
Post Office Box 2469
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401
R. L. McLean, Jr., Director, Vocational Education
B. J. Michels, Program Specialist
Post Office Box 2469
West Palm Beach, Florida 33402

North Technical Education Center
Post Office Box 10415
7071 Garden Road
Riviera Beach, Florida
Norman Lemstrom, Principal

Glades Central High School
1011 Southwest Avenue E
Belle Glade, Florida
Martin Gold, Superivsing Principal

Atlantic High School
301 Southwest 14 Avenue
Delray Beach, Florida
Robert C. Johnson, Supervising Principal








PASCO COUNTY


Chester H. Taylor, Jr., Superintendent of Schools
Omar H. Ergle, Jr., Director, Vocational Education
115 County Courthouse
Dade City, Florida

Gulf High School
New Port Richey, Florida
W. R. Durden, Principal

Pasco Comprehensive High School
Highway 52 West
Dade City, Florida
Dr. Wayne C. Malone, Principal




PINELLAS COUNTY

Dr. Thomas B. Southard, Superintendent of Schools 898-6755
Joe D. Mills, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
1960 East Druid Road
Clearwater, Florida 33518

Jack B. Shumate, Director, Vocational Secondary Education
Robert M. Zenor, Supervisor, Secondary Industrial Education
850 34 Street, South
Saint Petersburg, Florida 33712

City Center for Learning
850 34 Street, South
Saint Petersburg, Florida 33712
Robert A. Anderson, Director

Clearwater Comprehensive Junior High School
1220 Palmetto Street
Clearwater, Florida 33515
Robert J. Safransky, Principal







Pinellas County (Continued)


Dixie-Hollins High School
4940 62 Street, North
St. Petersburg, Florida 33709
Kenneth Watson, Principal

Dunedin High School, Senior
1651 Pinehurst Road
Dunedin, Florida 33528
Francis Freeman, Principal

Gibbs Senior High School
3181 Ninth Avenue, South
St. Petersburg, Florida 33712
Cecil B. Keene, Principal

Pinellas Park Junior High School
6940 70 Avenue North
Pinellas Park, Florida 33565
Jerald Luther, Principal

Pinellas Agriculture Center
12611 86 Avenue. North
Largo, Florida 33540
John Hill, Director

Sixteenth Street Junior High School
701 16 Street, South
St. Petersburg, Florida 33712
John Hopkins, Principal

Southside Junior High School
1701 Tenth Street, South
St. Petersburg, Florida 33705
Charles Kelsay, Principal

Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute
6100 154th Avenue, North
Clearwater, Florida 33518
Lawrence W. Cunningham, Director








Pinellas County (Continued)


Tomlinson Adult Education Center
296 Mirror Lake Drive
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701
John Martin, Director




POLK COUNTY

William W. Read, Superintendent of Schools 533-3101
L. B. Tyndall, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 291
Bartow, Florida 33830

Polk Vocational Technical Center
Route 1, Box 71-E
Bartow, Florida 33830
Maynard A. Traviss, Principal




PUTNAM COUNTY

Carey E. Ferrell, Jr., Superintendent of Schools
John A. Eubanks, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 797
Palatka, Florida 32077

Interlachen Junior-Senior High School
Post Office Box 105
Interlachen, Florida 32048
Gilbert Parsons, Principal

Palatka South High School
South 18th Street
Palatka, Florida 32077
John Gaines, Principal








Putnam County (Continued)


Crescent City Junior-Senior High School
Post Office Box 548
Crescent City, Florida 32012
Coy Harris, Jr., Principal

Palatka Central High School
North 19th Street
Palatka, Florida 32077
William Fennell, Director




SAINT JOHNS COUNTY

W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent of Schools 829-6571
R. E. Upton, Jr., Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Box 500
Saint Augustine, Florida 32084

St. Augustine Technical Center
Post Office Box 500
Saint Augustine, Florida 32084
R. E. Upton, Jr., Director




SAINT LUCIE COUNTY

J. Walter Hebb, Superintendent of Schools
Robert A. Satchwill, Vocational Director
Post Office Box 490
2909 Delaware Avenue
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450

Fort Pierce Central High School
1101 Edwards Road
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450
Robert A. Satchwill, Director 28
John Perdue, Principal








SANTA ROSA COUNTY


Radford M. Locklin, Superintendent of Schools
John E. Temple, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 271
Milton, Florida 32570

Jay High School
Post Office Box 38
Jay, Florida 32565
James T. Sheppard, Principal

Milton High School
Stewart Street
Milton, Florida 32570
James E. Cook, Principal




SARASOTA COUNTY

Dr. Thomas W. Guilford, Superintendent of Schools
C. A. Bellum, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
2418 Hatton Street
Sarasota, Florida 33577

Sarasota County Vocational Technical Center
4748 Beneva Road
Sarasota, Florida 33581
Harry R. Holmbraker, Jr., Principal

Riverview High School
4850 Lords Avenue
Sarasota, Florida 33581
Ed Brown, Jr., Principal

Laurel Student Center
Route 2, Box 1395
Nokomis, Florida 33555
Gene Williamson, Principal








Sarasota County (Continued)


Orange Avenue Student Center
3201 North Orange Avenue
Sarasota, Florida 33580
John Wallace, Principal

Sarasota High School
1001 South Washington Boulevard
Sarasota, Florida 33577
Wilmer Banks, Principal




SEMINOLE COUNTY

John G. Angel, Superintendent of Schools 322-6022
E. S. Douglass, Director, Vocational Education
315 Maple Street
Sanford, Florida 32771




SUWANNEE COUNTY

Spessard Boatwright, Superintendent of Schools
H. Wilson Suggs, Director, Vocational Education
415 South West Pinewood Drive
Live Oak, Florida 32060

Suwannee-Hamilton Area Vocational, Technical and Adult Education Center 362-1315
415 South West Pinewood Drive
Live Oak, Florida
H. Wilson Suggs, Director








TAYLOR COUNTY


Alan E. Hart, Superintendent of Schools 458-0001
Lewis D. Griner, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 780
Perry, Florida 32347

Taylor County Area Vocational-Technical and
General Adult Education Center
Post Office Box 780
Perry, Florida 32347
Lewis D. Griner, Director




WAKULLA COUNTY

William M. Payne, Superintendent of Schools
J. Harold Thurmond, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 98
Crawfordville, Florida 32327

Wakulla County High School
Route 2, Box 206B
Crawfordville, Florida 32327
Ed Moorehead, Principal




WALTON COUNTY

John Baldwin, Superintendent of Schools 894-5241
Cleve Jones, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 272
De Funiak Springs, Florida

Walton Senior High School
DeFuniak Springs, Florida 32433
Charles Paulk, Principal








Walton County (Continued)


Freeport High School
Freeport, Florida 32439
George Dixon, Principal




WASHINGTON COUNTY

Dr. Al Lowe, Superintendent of Schools
Wayne C. Saunders, Director, Vocational Education
101 South Fifth Street
Chipley, Florida 32428

Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical Center 638-1180
209 Hoyt Street
Chipley, Florida 32428
Wayne C. Saunders, Director









INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION COMMUNITY COLLEGE PERSONNEL


Brevard Junior College 632-1111
1519 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, Florida 32922
Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean
Lowell Ellis, Chairman, Industrial
W. W. Wagner, Chairman, Special Occupations




Central Florida Junior College 237-21 I I
Post Office Box 1388
Ocala, Florida 32760
Henry E. Goodlett, President
James H. Walters, Director




Chipola Junior College 482-4935
College Avenue
Marianna, Florida 32446
Dr. Raymond M. Deming, President
Frederic L. Howell, Dean of Vocational and Technical Education




Daytona Beach Community College
MIary Karl School of Applied Science
Post Office Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015
Roy F. Bergengren, Jr., President
John H. Smiley, Dean, Mary Karl School of Applied Science
William R. Hawthorne, Director, Industrial Division
E. Ed Ek, Director, Technical Division












Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
1246 Cumberland Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32205
Dr. Benjamin R. Wygal, President
John R. Leftus, Associate Dean, Vocational Education
Edward Errickson, Assistant Dean, Technical and Occupational Education
Donald L. Jones, Director, Trade and Industrial Education




Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North
4501 Capper Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32218
Dr. Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Frank McGrath, Industrial Education




Florida Keys Community College
Stock Island
Key West, Florida 33040
Dr. John Sylvester Smith, President
Howard G. Fowler, Director, Vocational-Technical Education




Indian River Community College
3209 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450
Herman A. Heise, President
Burgess A. Meadows, Director, Vocational and Technical Education
Theodore Swingle, Chairman, Vocational Education Department








Lake City Community College
Lake City, Florida 32055
Herbert E. Phillips, President
Herbert B. Attaway, Jr., Dean, Technical Division




North Florida Junior College
Post Office Drawer 419
Madison, Florida 32340
Dr. Stephen T. McMahon, President
James B. Brown, Assistant Director, Vocational Education
Lewis M. Tucker, Director, Occupational and Adult Division




Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Niceville, Florida 32578
Dr. J. E. McCracken, President
Dr. Merrill A. Sumonds, Vice President of Instructional Services
Mr. James E. Harris, Dean of Adult Studies
Mr. John D. Potter, Curriculum Specialist Industrial Education




Pensacola Junior College
1000 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida 32504
Dr. T. Felton Harrison, President
Mr. James A. Barrineau, Division Chairman
Mr. L. D. Mitchell, Department Head
Mr. William E. Kirby, ETE Coordinator








Santa Fe Junior College
723 West University Avenue
Gainesville, Florida
Dr. Joseph W. Fordyce, President
Dr. George R. Conger, Vice President
Dr. Robert Shepacr, Dean




South Florida Junior College
Post Office Box 1057
Avon Park, Florida 33825
Dr. William A. Stallard, President








INDUSTRIAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS


AIR CONDITIONING, REFRIGERATION, AND HEATING MECHANICS


Adams, Guy
Bailey, David
Basch, Harley
Biggerman, Edwin C.
Blackerby, Tharriel
Bonnabel, Guian
Bourdet, George B.
Burke, William
Carter, Walter E.

Chapman, Leigh
Chesser, Julian
Digiandomenica, Richard
Diquett, Harold
Donovan, George
Dooley, Jesse
Ferguson, Earl P.
Fever, Walter
Fitzgerald, Arthur H.
Frok, Stephen F.
Green, Jack
Hagen, Robert
Ilawell, Thomas
Hetherington, Eston
Hood, Carl J.
Hostler, Richard E.
Hudson, Lawrence
James, Albert
Johnson, Guy

Katz, Paul
King, Ralph
Klass, Walter V.
Lemons, Paul R.
Ling, Frank


Lee
Lee
Polk
Dade
Okaloosa
Dade
Dade
Duval
Bay

Okaloosa
Okaloosa
Duval
Duval
Manatee
Lake
Pinellas
Dade
Polk
Dade
Duval
Brevard
Dade
Taylor
Volusia
Polk
Dade
St. Lucie
Washington

Dade
Okaloosa
Dade
Volusia
Brevard


Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Senior High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Miami Carol City Senior High School
William Raines High School
Thomas P. Haney Vocational-Technical
Center
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical Center
Lake County Vocational-Technical Center
Dixie-Hollins High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Brevard Junior College
Miami Central Senior High School
Taylor County Vocational-Technical Center
Davtona Beach Junior College
Polk Vocational-Technical
Miami Senior High School
Indian River Junior College
Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical
Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Miami Carol City Senior High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
Brevard Junior College


Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult

Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
Adult

Adult
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
Adult








Long, William F.
Lowery, D. Stanley
Madden, George
Marshall, David
Maurelis, Nicholas
McCoy, William
Miller, Walter C.
Myers, John R.
Piper, Walter E., Jr.
Privateer, Russell
Rand, Floyd L.
Roberts, Olin
Rowland, Harry
Santiago, Louis G.
Sasser, William C.
Satterfield, Phillip
Scott, Robert P.
Sedlak, Frank
Segaro, Bennie
Sherry, Arthur
Shine, Frank J.
Sowell, Henry T.
Spikes, Kay
Streber, Jack
Turner, Emmett C.
Wagener, Nelson D.
Ware, Floyd
Warren, Charles B.
Warren, Danile
Watson, J. B.
Wheeler, David
White, Ronald
Williams, Bruce M.
Williams, Larry
Wilton, Harry J.
Winsryg, Marcus A.


Duval
Escambia
Duval
Dade
Dade
Lee
Highlands
Duval
Dade
St. Lucie
Orange
St. Lucie
Dade
Dade
Palm Beach
Duval
Brevard
Seminole
Dade
Dade
Dade
Jackson
Okaloosa
Broward
Dade
Dade
Hillsborough
Duval
Okaloosa
Brevard
Brevard
Dade
Dade
Lee
Dade
Duval


Nathan B. Forrest Senior High School
Pensacola Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
South Florida Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Miami Senior High School
Indian River Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Fort Pierce Central High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Miami Central Senior High School
North Technical Education Center
Paxon Senior High School
Brevard Junior College
Lyman High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Miami Carol City Senior High School
Miami Senior High School
Chipola Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Central Senior High School
Miami Senior High School
Leto Comprehensive High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Brevard Junior College
Brevard Junior College
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Miami Central Senior High School
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Senior High School
Technical Education Center


High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School


APPLIANCE REPAIR AND SERVICE


Beggs Educational Center


Arnold, Jerome


High School & Adult


Escambia








Cassidy, Ronald
Cheatham, Hamilton
Commander, Buck
Crawther, Robert P., Jr.
Greer, Robert L.
Hanson, William
Harrison, James
Hatmaker, Amos
Holley, Donald
Kelly, William D.
Kretzschmar, Paul V.
Lay, Ernest K.
Lyons, Walter A.
Malone, James L.
Pallino, John
Ploss, Frederick A.
Ploss, Frederick A.
Pryor, Robert A.
Smith, Bruce
Snider, Marion Carr
Taylor, Ernest L.
Wynn, Thomas C.

AUTO BODY REPAIR AND


Ames, Elmer
Boyd, Bill
Burnette, Joe

Card, Leon
Conner, William
Dalby, George
Drew, O. Dale
Elam, John A.
Fogel, Paul S.
Fuller, O. R.

Gatlin, Wilson
Germany, Conrad
Gongalez, Alfred


Dixie
Duval
Escambia
Duval
Lake
Duval
Sarasota
Polk
Jackson
Duval
Dade
Escambia
Dade
Nassau
Hillsborough
Dade
Dade
Monroe
Polk
Duval
Duval
Duval

REFINISHING


Broward
Escambia
Suwannee

Nassau
Polk
Orange
Columbia
Dade
Escambia
Washington

Palm Beach
Excambia
Monroe


Dixie County High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Pensacola Junior College
Diversified Mechanics Center
Lake County Vocational-Technical Center
Diversified Mechanics Center
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Chipola Junior College
Diversified Mechanics Center
Miami Jackson High School
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Senior High School
Fernandina Beach High School
Blake High School
Allapattah High School
Miami Senior High School
Florida Keys Community College
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Diversified Mechanics Center
Diversified Mechanics Center
Ribault Senior High School



Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical
Center
Fernandina Beach High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Lake City Community College
Miami Carol City Senior High School
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Washington-Holmes Vocational-Technical
Center
North Technical Education Center
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Key West High School


High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School



High School
Adult
High School

High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult

High School
Adult
High School








Hall, Austin
Hand, William A.
Hobbs, William C.
Howard, Ernest
Johnson, Fred
James, Cyril M.
Knight, Paul S.
Lang, Thomas A.
Lang, Thomas A.
Lawson, Charles B.
Luckey, Owen
McMullan, Ermas
Miller, B. F.
Milsark, Elroy
Newton, Josiah
Palmer, Ellsworth L.
Rogers, Loraine W.
Salvadore, N. Louis
Scarfo, Frank
Scarfo, Frank
Schoenborn, Robert
Trembath, Edward
Veale, David J.


Calhoun
Duval
Santa Rosa
Orange
Dade
Palm Beach
Manatee
Duval
Duval
Dade
Lee
Polk
Escambia
Escambia
St. Lucie
Dade
Dade
Dade
Duval
Duval
Citrus
Sarasota
Palm Beach


AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICS


Albert, Nick
Arney, Gerald R.
Atchley, Charles
Austin, Cebron
Autrey, Frank H.
Baker, John T.
Baker, Samuel Albert
Barr, Cecil
Barto, John
Basford, Walter
Baxter, Joe
Becker, Richard
Bernardo, Peter F.
Bishop, Pete


Okaloosa
Orange
Escambia
Broward
Dade
Orange
Duval
Dade
Orange
Jackson
Hardee
Lee
Dade
Taylor


Blountstown High School
Technical Senior High School
Milton High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Miami Northwestern High School
North Vocational Education Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Florida Junior College at Jax.
William Raines High School
Miami Jackson Senior High School
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Beggs Educational Center
Indian River Junior College
Miami Jackson Senior High School
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Nathan B. Forrest High School
Withalacoochee Vocational-Technical Center
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Glades Central High School



Choctawatchee High School
Ocoee High School
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Hialeah High School
Apopka Memorial High School
Diversified Mechanics Center
North Miami High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Chipola Junior College
Hardee Senior High School
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Senior High School
Taylor Vocational-Technical Center


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School



High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult








Blackshear, James R.
Boggan, John
Boweremifter, Kenneth K.
Bronn, Michael L.
Browning, Don
Bull, Homes R.
Burlew, Kyrle
Burns, John
Campbell, Threadwell
Canfield, Kenneth
Chapman, Carl
Cherry, John Jr.

Cleckly, Charley
Coleman, James L.
Coleman, James L.
Coleman, John
Coleman, John J.
Collins, J. Howard
Commins, A. L.
Crotts, Vernon F.
Davis, John C.
Dees, Carroll A.
Dorsey, Marvin
Dose, Walter
Dumenicich, George
Ellis, Jiles M., Jr.
Farris, Sherwood Carl
Farris, Sherwood Carl
Finocchio, Albert
Fischer, Ralph H.
Foster, Herman L.
Francoeur, Howard W.
Frazier, Leon
Fricker, Edward
Frketic, Louis Joseph
Gardner, Quincey E.

Gent, Frederick W.
Gent, Frederick W.


M0adison
Orange
Palm Beach
Santa Rosa
Brevard
Pinellas
Polk
Martin
Bay
Sarasota
Escambia
Washington

Gulf
Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval
Broward
Marion
Leon
Columbia
Columbia
Brevard
Hillsborough
Orange
Dade
Duval
Duval
Dade
Bay
Pinellas
Pinellas
Broward
Brevard
Duval
Bradford

Dade
Dade


*T i Florida JUNIOR College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Glades Central High School
Milton High School
Titusville High School
Dunedin High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Martin County High School
Thomas P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Washington-Holmes Vocational-Technical
Center
Weewahitchka High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Technical Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
STanton Senior High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Ocala Forest High School
Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center
Lake City Community College
Lake City Community College
Melvourne High School
Blake High School
Wymore Vocational-Technical Center
North Miami Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Terry Parker Senior High School
Miami Senior High School
Thomas P. Hanev Vocational-Technical Center
Gibbs Senior High School
Clearwater High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Rockledge High School
Paxon Senior High School
Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical
Center
Miami Senior High School
South Dade High School


Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School & Adult

High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Iigh School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
H-igh School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult

Adult
High School







Gillard, Raymond I.
Gonzlez, Alfred
Gordon, William T.
Govantes, Alfred
Grant, J. B.
Gray, Robert L.
Greess, Paul W.
Groover, James

Grossholz, Robert
Hamlett, Zollie J.
Harmonowski, John
IHatcher, Robert
Hauser, Ralph
Hildreth, Howard
Hobbs, William C.
Holcomb, Floyd W.
Holly, William D.
Holly, William D.
Hood, William R.
Home, William A., Jr.
ilowden, George
Iulsey, John W.
Hurst, Ray
Johnson, John R.
Jordan, James
Keener, Joe E.
Kral, Frank
LaPlante, Rene
Lane, robert, Jr.
Larson, Paul
Lawson, Lester
Liebau, Otto
Lindsey, Lawrence
Linkenhoker, George T.
Lippman, Robert L.
Long, Elbert
Lopez, Jose C.
Macchio, Ernest
MacDonald, John


Orange
Monroe
Volusia
Hillsborough
Escambia
Pinellas
Orange
Suwannee

Putnam
Volusia
Hillsborough
Palm Beach
Lee
Nassau
Santa Rosa
Dade
Dade
Dade
Highlands
Duval
Palm Beach
Duval
Dixie
St. Lucie
Hillsborough
Volusia
Orange
Pinellas
Dade
Pinellas
Escambia
Brevard
Pinellas
Volusia
Dade
Columbia
Pinellas
Dade
Brevard


Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Key West High School
Daytona Beach High School
Blake High School
Pensacola Junior College
Dunedin High School
Apopka Memorial High School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical
and Adult Center
Palatka South High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
Tampa Bay Vocational-Technical Center
North Technical Education Center
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
West Nassau County High School
Milton High School
Southwest Miami Senior High School
Miami Senior High School
Miami Carol City Senior High School
South Florida Junior College
Diversified Mechanics High School
North Technical Education Center
Ribault Senior High School
Dixie County High School
Indian River Junior College
Leto Comprehensive High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
Jones High School
Gibbs Senior High School
South Dade High School
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center
Washington High School
Satellite Beach High School
Dixie-Hollins High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
North Miami High School
Lake City Community College
Dixie-Hollins High School
S.I.E. Coordinator
Eau Gallie High School


High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult

High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School

High School








Mathey, Peter
McAllister, Ken
McBride, Richard
McBride, Richard
McCall, Buford
McClain, Andy
McElroy, Willie L.
McKinley, John A.
McKinney, James M.
Miller, Bobby
Miner, Robert
Mueller, Melvin
Murray, Gordon
Myers, Gerald
Myers, John E.
Myers, Milton
Neidig, John
Nelson, Martin
Nicholas, Napolean R.
Nolen, Malary
O'Donnell, John F.
Osborne, G. C.
Parker, Sammy
Parry, James
Perpall, Leon
Perpich, Vincent
Plain, William
Ploski, Julius
Post, John J.
Powell, Mose
Reiner, Norman
Robins, George
Robinson, James A.
Rossman, Bill
Rupe, Wayne
Sayre, Russell
Shasffer, John E.
Sheffield, Wesley, Jr.
Scott, Wendell 0., Jr.
Sessa, Sam


Sarasota
Brevard
Duval
Duval
Dixie
Putnam
Dade
Clay
Orange
Franklin
Pinellas
Hillsborough
Escambia
Orange
Duval
Dade
Dade
Pinellas
Volusia
Escambia
Pinellas
Escambia
Gulf
Brevard
Nassau
Lake
Marion
Broward
Dade
Hillsborough
Citrus
Marion
Duval
Manatee
Polk
Hillsborough
Dade
Pinellas
Marion
Pasco


Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Titusville High School
Technical Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Dixie County High School
Palatka South High School
Hialeah High School
Clay Vocational-Technical Center
Lakeview High School
Apalachicola High School
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center
Leto Comprehensive High School
Beggs Educational Center
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Englewood Senior High School
South West Senior High School
Miami Northwestern High School
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center
Daytona Beach Junior College
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Port Saint Joe High School
Rockledge High School
West Nassau High School
Lake County Vocational-Technical Center
Central Florida Junior College
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Jackson Senior High School
Tampa Bay High School
Withlacoochee Vocational-Technical Center
North Marion High School
Diversified Mechanics Center
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Tampa Bay High School
Hialeah High School
16th Street Junior High School
Central Florida Junior College
Comprehensive High School


High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School








Shaffer, Maurice
Smith, C. N.
Smith, Melvin
Southworth, Douglas
Sparks, Charles J.
Sprinkles, Leonard A.
Stephens, Boyce
Stevens, Roger
Stobert, Herbert
Storer, Paul P.
Stricker, Russell
Struckmeyer, John
Taylor, Edward B.
Taylor, Thomas O.
Thompson, Archie
Toyler, Lloyd
Trammell, Henry B.
Truman, Edward
Twiggs, Aaron R.
Varise, Paul
Vatter, John
Washington, Nathaniel
Watkins, Winzalo T.
Wilkinson, Carrol T.
Willard, John H.
Willis, Donald
Wilson, George
Wingo, James
Zecca, Ralph A.
Zinn, Phillip

AVIATION MECHANICS


Orange
Escambia
Orange
Duval
St. Johns
Orange
Columbia
Escambia
Hillsborough
Volusia
Palm Beach
Pinellas
Clay
St. Lucie
Dade
Brevard
Leon
Monroe
Duval
Broward
Broward
Brevard
Citrus
Okaloosa
Brevard
Dade
St. Lucie
Hillsborough
Dade
Broward


Jones High School
Pnesacola Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Diversified Mechanics Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
Colonial High School
Lake City Community College
Pensacola Junior College
Brewster Adult High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
North Technical Education Center
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center
Clay Vocational-Technical Center
Fort Pierce Central High School
South Dade High School
Brevard Junior College
Lively Vocational-Technical Center
Key West High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Broward County Vocational Center
Melbourne High School
Withlocoochee Vocational-Technical Center
Crestview High School
Brevard Junior College
Miami Northwestern High School
Indian River Junior College
Leto Comprehensive High School
Hialeah High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center


High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult


Allen, George E.
Barker, William E.
Barker, Hubert
Betz, Wilfred E.
Blue, Howard
Bunn, Joe
Carter, George A.


Dade
Orange
Dade
Dade
Bay
Dade
Dade


George T. Baker Aviation School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School









Ciccarello, Nick L.
Demetrelis, Manual T.
Difresne, Joseph R.
Duke, H. Wayne
Fouse, Orbert
Fulcher, Joseph
Garcia, Raul P.
Gauthier, Gerard
Granros, Clayton B.
Hashman, Robert W.
Henderson, Joseph
Jaskot, Jay T.
Lauckhardt, John T.
Parsons, Frank P.
Pickett, Ovis M.
Plumer, Fredinand J.
Preu, Lester F.
Pyott, James T.
Riley, Daniel R., Jr.
Schuler, Dexter J.
Schock, William M.
Shuler, Johnnie R.
Stinchcomb, Norman W.
Ward, Tommy T.
Westerterp, Jack J.
Yaworski, Joseph

BAKING

Brown, Harry


Dade
Leon
Leon
Dade
Bay
Bay
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Orangw
Dade
Dade
Dade
Columbia
Dade
Dade
Dade
Leon
Columbia
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade



Pinellas


BARBERING


Greene, Annette R.


Leon


George T. Baker Aviation School
Lively Vocational-Technical Center
Lively Vocational-Technical Center
George T. Baker Aviation School
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical School
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
Lake City Community College
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
Lively Vocational-Technical Center
Lake City Community College
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School
George T. Baker Aviation School



Pinellas Agriculture Center



Lively Vocational-Technical Center


High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School



High School



High School & Adult


BLUEPRINT READING


Adult


Florida Junior College at Jax.


Duval


Allen, Charles








BOATBUILDING

Tubbs, William A.


Palm Beach


North Technical Education Center


BRICK AND BLOCKLAYING


Admas, Curtis
Alexander, Louis
Anderson, James R.
Barber, Robert W.
Brown, LeRoy Joe
Crosby, Caleb E.
Harmon, John
Hendricks, Sam
Johnson, Austin
LeFon, Gregory
Miley, Richard A.
Semmens, William
Settle, Robert C.
Stanon, John
Taylor, Willie
Terry, Clayton
Thomas, Olin D.
Wade, Morris
Washington, Rufus
Washington, J. G.

Weston, Loinel
Wynn, Willie
Yoder, Ralph


Orange
St. Lucie
Marion
Duval
Seminole
Dade
Putnam
Escambia
Columbia
Escambia
Madison
Oragne
Santa Rosa
Saint Lucie
Jackson
Okaloosa
Alachua
Collier
Palm Beach
Washington

Palm Beach
Marion
Okaloosa


BUILDING MAINTENANCE


Bussey, Willie George
Cheatham, Hamilton L.
Hudson, Lowell T.
Lynch, LeRoy
Perez, Edward
Williams, Walter C.


Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval
Hillsborough
Duval


Jones High School
Indian River Junior College
Central Florida Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Seminole High School
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Palatka Central High School
George Stone Vocational Center
Lake City Community College
Beggs Educational Center
North Florida Junior College
Lymore Vocational-Technical Center
Milton High School
Indian River Junior College
Chipola Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
Immokalee High School
Glades Central High School
Washington-Holmes Vocational-Technical
Center
Atlantic High School
Ocala Vanguard High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College



Fletcher Senior High School
William Raines Senior High School
Samuel W. Wolfson Senior High School
Career Education Center
Brewster Adult Education Center
Stanton Senior High School


High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult

High School
High School
High School & Adult


High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School


Adult








BUILDING MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION


Allen, Gilbert
James, Lowell


Brevard
Sarasota


Brevard Junior College
Student Center


High School & Adult
High School & Adult


BUSINESS MACHINE MECHANICS


Burnette, Hugh E.
Griffith, Wilburn
Harris, Murray
Lee, John
Manning, Francis
Vansling, William
Young, Glenn A.


Dade
Escambia
Polk
Duval
Hillsborough
Dade
Orange


Citywide Adult Center
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Nathan B. Forrest Senior High School
Brevard Adult Center
Hialeah High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute


Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School & Adult


CABINET MAKING AND MILLWORK


Barrow, William M.
Bennett, George E.
English, James
Griffin, Edgar
House, Frank
Joyner, F. A., Sr.
Mitchell, Marvin
Nicholas, Kenneth
Parker, Charles R.
Sykes, Franklin, Sr.
Thompson, Milton
Traylor, Leo


Okaloosa
Volusia
Wakulla
Orange
Orange
Leon
Duval
Marion
Marion
Duval
Hillsborough
Pinellas


CARPENTRY


Brannon, T. W.
Brown, Horace A., Jr.
Chesser, William R.
Coane, John E.
Culpepper, Wesley

Dougles, Oren D.
Douglas, Roland D.


Duval
Pinellas
Alachua
St. Lucie
Washington

Pinellas
Pinellas


Crestview High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
Wakulla High School
Jones High School
Wymore Vocational-Technical Center
Lively Vocational-Technical Center
Career Education Center
Lake Weir High School
Ocala Vanguard High School
Technical Senior High School
Leto Comprehensive High School
Pinellas Agriculture Center



Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Dunedin Senior High School
Santa Fe Junior College
Indian River Junior College
Washington-Holmes Vocational-Technical
Center
Pinellas Agriculture Center
Clearwater High School


High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School



Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult

High School
High School








Hager, Erwin
Home, Jimmy
Huff, John H.
Johnson, Richard
Latacki, Joseph
Mazur, Joseph
McClellan, James
McGuirre, Ernest
Rodgers, R. A.
Simmons, James
Smith, John
Sm th, Wallace D.
Sykes, Gilbert
Thomas, Billy
Thompson, Thomas A.
Todd, Donald
Toles, James
Toth, Louis E.
Verner, Holt E.
Waller, Ralph E.
Whisman, George


St. Lucie
Palm Beach
Pinellas
Orange
Broward
Brevard
Duval
Hillsborough
Jackson
Marion
Broward
Alachua
Duval
Duval
Duval
Taylor
Escambia
Duval
Duval
Polk
Duval


Indian River Junior College
North Technical Education Center
Dixie-Hollins High School
Wymore Vocational-Technical Center
Melrose Park Center
Rockledge High School
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Blake High School
Chipola Junior College
Ocala Forest High School
Melrose Park Center
Santa Fe Junior College
Stanton High School
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Taylor County Vocational-Technical Center
Beggs Education Center
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville


Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
Adult


CARPENTRY AND CABINET MAKING


De Chambeau, F. H.
Vance, Scott


Polk
Polk


Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center


High School & Adult
High School & Adult


COASTAL NAVIGATION

Kinnaman, Donald E.


Monroe


Florida Keys Community College


COMMERCIAL AND ADVERTISING ART


Ahrens, Howard
Bassett, Leo
Chichester, James
Dobbins, John L.
Drake, Helen
Gale, Donald
Gross, Vivie


Duval
Duval
Bay
Palm Beach
Palm Beach
Marion
Pinellas


Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center
North Technical Education Center
North Technical Education Center
Ocala Forest High School
Tomlinson High School


Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult


Adult







Kravetz, Elliott
La Rosa, Joseph
Mazzucchelli, Joseph L.
Rosenbaum, Joseph
Runge, John
Ryan, Frank E.
Sarama, Judith
Thursby, John E.
Walker, Edith
Wall, Howard
Westerfield, Fred William
Williams, Nancy A.


Palm Beach
Dade
Dade
Dade
Orange
Broward
Dade
Marion
Marion
Duval
Duval
Pinellas


Glades Central High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Southwest Miami Senior High School
Miami Central High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Novan High School
Miami Senior High School
North Maion High School
Ocala Vanguard High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Terry Parker Senior High School
Tomlinson Adult Center


High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
Adult


COMMERCIAL COOKING AND BAKING


Barrington, Melvin N.
Billington, James
Breser, David
Burke, William
Cohen, Abraham
Cohen, Abraham
Colton, Arthur
Gaindomenico, Rita
Grice, Vernon L.
Grout, Richard G.
Herring, William F.
Hill, Mary
Lagasse, Sarah A.
Minchin, J. C.
Moore, Cleo S.
Parades, Victor M.
Parades, Victor M.
Sanavitis, Anthony
Walker, May


Leon
St. Johns
Orange
Escambia
Dade
Dade
Escambia
Broward
Dade
St. Johns
Leon
Hillsborough
Bradford
Taylor
Dade
Dade
Dade
Escambia
Dade


COMMERCIAL GARMET MAKING


Dade
Dade
Dade


Lively Vocational-Technical Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
Jones High School
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Dillard Comprehensive High School
Miami Jackson High School
St. Augustine Technical Center
Lively Vocational-Technical Center
Brewster Adult Technical Center
Bradford-Union Vocational Center
Taylor County Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Miami Jackson High School
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center



Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Booker T. Washington High School
Allapattah High School


Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult


Adult
High School
High School


Artale, Frances
Cornedera, Mary B.
Di Pietro, Hoseph








Heine, Martha
Leon, Mirta


Dade
Dade


COMMERCIAL PHOTOGRAPHY


Neal, George


Duval


Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Booker T. Washington High School



Florida Junior College at Jacksonville


Adult
High School


Adult


COMMERCIAL VEHICLE DRIVER TRAINING


Adams, James R.
Ells, Alfred P.
Johnson, Kenneth
Moyer, Jack
Samek, D. W.
Skelton, Roger F.
Wallace, Earl R.


Dade
Bradford
Bradford
Escambia
Escambia
Bradford
Dade


CONSTRUCTION CLUSTER


Allen, Delbert
Bender, A. J.
Carter, Charles J.
Carter, H. 0.
Clark, George
Eddy, Charles
Fink, Conald
Fisher, Cary S.
Gosnell, Jim
Gray, George
Harmson, John L.
Harris, Nathaniel
Higgins, Wesley
Holland, Carl A.

Johnson, Abbott S.
Jones, Ernest B.

Miles, Archie
Milton, Glenn


Brevard
Escambia
St. Johns
Putnam
Lake
Citrus
Broward
Polk
Gulf
Sarasota
Osceola
Putnam
Lee
Bradford

Escambia
Bradford

Marion
Suwannee


Countywide Adult Industrial Center
Bradford-Union Vocational-Technical Center
Bradford-Union Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Bradford-Union Vocational-Technical Center
Countywide Adult Industrial Center



Brevard Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
St. Augustine Technical Center
South Palatka High School
Lake City Vocational-Technical Center
Withlacoochee Vocational-Technical Center
Melrose Park Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Port St. Joe High School
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Osceola County High School
Crescent City Junior High School
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical
Center
Washington High School
Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical
Center
Lake Weir High School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical
Center


Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult


High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult

High School
High School & Adult

High School
High School








Mortenson, Clifton
Sauls, James
Skinner, Alvin
Smith, Anthony
Strickland, William
Vranken, John Van

COSMETOLOGY

Alexander, Ann
Anderson, Marjorie
Anderson, Vero R.
Bagni, Doris
Bates, Victoris
Berger, Lucille
Bouie, Gertha
Braxton, Joyce
Brooks, Rosa L.
Brown, Myrtle
Brown, Sarah
Burr, Barbara
Chiulli, Dorothy
Clark, Carolyn
Cline, Mildred R.
Couden, Katherine
Davis, Ruth
Dean, Lea
Deglomine, Peter
Engle, Barbara
Englehardt, Shirley
Ergle, Venice Ann
Everett, Indinese
Farley, Thelma M.
Fernandez, Gloria
Ferris, Helene B.
Finney, Hazel F.
Flora, Myrtice
Foster, Margaret
Florescue, Harold
Golden, Peggy


Escambia
Marion
Lake
Putnam
Marion
Sarasota


Pasco
Duval
Duval
Hillsborough
Dade
Dade
Marion
Washington
Volusia
Escambia
Dade
Sarasota
Lake
Orange
Leon
Palm Beach
Marion
Pasco
Orange
Pinellas
Brevard
Citrus
Duval
Dade
Hillsborough
Bay
Volusia
Bay
Hillsborough
Dade
Jackson


Beggs Educational Center
North Marion High School
Lake City Vocational-Technical Center
Palatka Central High School
Dinnellon High School
Orange Avenue Student Center



Pasco Comprehensive High School
Nathan B. Forrest High School
Ribault Senior High School
Brewster Adult Center
Miami Central High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Ocala Vanguard High School
Washington-Holmes High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
Washington High School
Miami Central High School
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center
Jones High School
Lively Vocational-Technical Center
North Technical Education Center
Central Florida Junior College
Pasco Comprehensive High School
Orange County Vocational-Technical School
Tomlinson Adult Center
Brevard Junior College
Withlacoochee Vocational-Technical Center
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Leto Comprehensive High School
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Daytona Beach Junior College
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Tampa Bay High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Chipola Junior College


High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School



High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult








Hancock. Lonnie
Harrison, Earle
Harrison, Juanita
Hatch, Jeanette

Houghton, Joyce
Hutchins, Orie R.

Jackson, Daisey
Kritzbacker, Ethel
Lane, Dorothy
Leatherman, Gloria
Lee, O. Renfroe
Lutes, Beatrice
Marchando, Alex S.
McCullough, Shirley
McFadden, Glenn F.
McGahee, Laura
McKay, Margaret

Mitchell, Louis A.
Mobley, Jack
Morgan, Mary Jane
Morris, Idella.
Moses, Odessa
Oberlin, Shirely
O'Mahoney, Ann
Owens, Magnolia
Ownes, Dora S.
Owens, Thomasena
Papastrat, Hilda
Payette, Gabriella
Reese, Mabel
Reichle, Lillian
Rohden, Kay
Roberts, Viola
Robertson, Lee P.
Rohrbacker, Geraldine
Sanchez, Elvira
Shipp, Gertrude


Marion
Dade
Broward
Suwannee

Columbia
Bradford

Bay
Dade
Broward
Manatee
Escambia
Polk
Dade
St. Johns
Volusia
Hillsborough
Lake

Dade
Alachua
Orange
Palm Beach
Suwannee
Manatee
St. Johns
Alachua
Duval
Duval
Sarasota
Pinellas
Pinellas
Lee
Manatee
Pinellas
Duval
Citrus
Hillsborough
Palm Beach


Central Florida Junior College
Miami Jackson Senior High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical
Center
Lake City Community College
Bradford-Union Vocational-Technical
Center
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Southwest Miami Senior High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Carol City Senior High School
St. Augustine Technical Center
Daytona Beach Junior College
Brewster Adult Center
Lake County Area Vocational-Technical
Center
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Santa Fe Junior College
Orange County Vocational-Technical Center
Atlantic High School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
Santa Fe Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Career Education Center
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Tomlinson Adult Center
Tomlinson Adult Center
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Tomlinson Adult Center
Technical Senior High School
Withlacoochee Vocational-Technical Center
Tampa Bay High School
North Technical Education Center


Adult
High School
High School
High School

High School & Adult
Adult

Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult

High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School








Simmons, Susie D.
Smith, Ethel B.
Smith, Mary A.
Smith, William N.
Swayer, Dorothy
Sumpter, Gladys W.
Terry, Rachel
Troy, Eulah
Welch, Mary D.
Williams, Fannie
Williams, Johnny
Yates, Betty
Young, Louise
Zachin, Harvey
Siegler, Francis


CUSTODIAL SERVICE AND


Doody, Maurice
Malanowski, Henry E.
Vereen, Claude


Duval
Volusia
Madison
Madison
Palm Beach
Duval
Brevard
Sarasota
Marion
Broward
Hillsborough
Lee
Taylor
Broward
Duval


Stanton Senior High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
North Florida Junior College
North Florida Junior College
North Technical Education Center
Nathan B. Forrest Senior High School
Brevard Junior College
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Florida Junior College
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Blake High School
Lee County Vocational-Technical Center
Taylor Vocational-Technical Center
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Technical Senior High School


BUILDING MAINTENANCE


Broward
Dade
Palm Beach


Melrose Park Center
Miami Jackson Senior High School
North Technical Education Center


High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School



High School
High School
High School & Adult


DIMENSIONAL QUALITY CONTROL


Finn, Richard
Lane, John


DIVERSIFIED MECHANICS

Aleman, Ralph
Brass, Arnold
Coble, Jacob
Crevis, L. M.

Diehl, John A.
Donald, Bernest
Fleming, Maurice
Frye, Norman
Getzen, Samuel Pace, III
Janotti, Ralph F.


Broward
Brevard


Dade
Dade
Sarasota
Suwannee

Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Columbia
Manatee


Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Brevard Junior College



Miami Edison Senior High School
Southwestern Miami Senior High School
Laurel Student Center
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical
Center
Booker T. Washington High School
Miami Northwestern High School
Hialeah Senior High School
Miami Carol City Senior High School
Columbia High School
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center


High School
Adult


High School
High School
High School
High School

High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School








Kehnemund, Eugene L.
Lane, Robert, Jr.
Lawrence, Blake
Lockley, Robert
Messer, George
Mills, Napoleon
Mirtha, William H.
Mitchell, Norman
Rairigh, John
Read, James
Rollins, James R.
Sibbo, Ralph
Stewart, Grady
Smith, Ross
Taylor, Jones W.
Trotha, John A.
Wallenthin, Raymond S.
Welch, Ricahrd
Waltman. Richard


Duval
Dade
Dade
Sarasota
Polk
Manatee
Dade
Dade
Sarasota
Dade
St. Johns
Manatee
Monroe
Sarasota
Dade
Dade
Duval
Dade
Sarasota


Oceanway Elementary Junior High
South Dade Senior High School
Miami Senior High School
Sarasota High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Northwestern High School
Booker T. Washington High School
Orange Avenue Student Center
Allapattah High School
St. Augustine Technical Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Key West High School
Riverview High School
Miami Jackson Senior High School
Allapattah High School
Baldwin Senior High School
Booker T. Washington High School
Riverview High School


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School


DRAFTING


Abbott, Harold
Allen, Charles F.
Allen, James H.
Baker, William R.
Bender, A. J.
Bremer, James R.
Bremer, James R.
Blaho, Eugene R.
Booher, Thomas
Bowman, H. L.
Brown, Clinton
Burleson, Charles
Cates, James
Cocanougher, Bob
Conner, J. P.
Cunningham, John
Davis, Jim
Douglass, George


Lee
Duval
Dade
Polk
Escambia
Duval
Duval
Dade
Broward
Brevard
Bay
Brevard
Brevard
Manatee
Brevard
Polk
Hillsborough
Brevard


Lee Vocational-Technical Center
Englewood Senior High School
Miami Senior High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Nathan B. Forest Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Miami Senior High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Brevard Junior College
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Eau Gallie High School
Brevard Junior College
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Brevard Junior College
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Tampa Bay High School
Cocoa Beach High School


Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School








Fitch, John
Hahn, Robert
Hairen, Robert
Haller, Martha McElroy
Handel, George, Jr.
Hill, Paul
Hofrieder, Ray J.
Houriham, Richard P.
Hoye, Jim
Jackson, Robert
Jensen, Chilton
Jones, Kline
Kenny, Edward
King, James
Lawrence, Eddred
Lock, Donald
Locken, Ben
MacHean, S. K.
Meyer, Bobby
Morland, J. B.
Nolte, Otto
Patterson, George F.
Pfenninger, William
Rankin, Andrew
Smith, Duane A.
Smith, Nathaniel
Stafford, Robert
Statham, Richard G.
Spinks, Marvin
Swain, Charles R.
Thornton, Arthur J.
Wells, Paul
Wheetley, Howard
Wilson, J. L.

Wirshing, Roy
Wolfgong, Arnold
Yudine, Herbert G.


Dade
Okaloosa
Pinellas
Duval
Broward
Brevard
Dade
Dade
SI.i ri, r I
Seminole
Okaloosa
Columbia
Dade
Polk
Duval
Polk
Seminole
Sarasota
Vrevard
Marion
Broward
Duval
Dade
Lee
Volusia
Brevard
Brevard
Orange
Marion
Madison
Dade
Brevard
Hernando
Washington

Broward
Lake
Dade


Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Tomlinson Adult Center
Technical Senior High School
Miramar High School
Titusville High School
Miami Senior High School
Miami Central Senior High School
Ocala Forest High School
Lyman High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Lake City Community College
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Polk Vocational-technical Center
Oviedo High School
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Melbourne High School
Central Florida Junior College
Rockledge High School
William Raines Senior High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lee Vocational-Technical Center
Daytona Beach Junior College
Brevard Junior College
Satellite High School
Orange County Vocational Center
Ocala Vanguard High School
North Florida Junior College
Miami Senior High School
Merritt Island High School
Hernando High School
Washington-Holmes Vocational-Technical
Center
Deerfield Beach High School
Lake City Vocational-Technical Center
North Miami Senior High School


Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult

High School
High School & Adult
High School








DRYCLEANING AND LAUNDERING


Brown, Henry
Gale, Nathaniel
Henry, Edward J.
LaMann, Vernon
Thomas, Lonnie
Wright, Samuel

ELECTRIC WIRING

Bazzell, Edward
Briggs, Kingsley
Buxton, Donald
Chapman, John
Coleman, James M.
Francisco, J. E.
Leman, Paul F.
Mizell, Frank
Patrick, J. C.
Piccolo, Frank
Sims, John A.
Smith, James
Stefanelli, Albert
Ward, Patricia G.


Hillsborough
Dade
Pinellas
Dade
Orange
Volusia


Duval
Hillsborough
Polk
Escambia
Duval
Duval
Duval
Escambia
Duval
Bay
Escambia
Duval
Duval
Duval


Blake High School
City Wide Adult Center
Clearwater High School
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Jones High School
Daytona Beach Junior College



Florida Junior College at Jax.
Leto Comprehensive High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Pensacola Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Pensacola Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.


High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School


Adult
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult


ELECTRICAL APPRENTICESHIP


Patrick, George


ELECTRICAL CLUSTER

Abbott, William
Barkley, Robert
Bell, Herman T.
Custer, Alonzo B., Jr.

Evans, Clifford John
Hart, William A.
Hill, James T.


Brevard
Duval
Duval
Bradford

Duval
Marion
Duval


Lee County Vocational-Technical Center



Brevard Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Bradford-Union Vocational-Technical
Center
Diversified Mechanics Center
North Marion High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.


Adult


High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult

High School
High School
Adult









Hope, Maurice
Jackson, Bernard
McNees, Herbert
Whiting, Lamar
Whitmore, Al
Williams, S. E.
Young, Patrick


Duval
Brevard
St. Lucie
Alachua
Putnam
Alachua
Alachua


Florida Junior College at Jax.
Brevard Junior College
Fort Pierce High School
Santa Fe junior College
Palatka South High School
Santa Fe Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College


Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult


ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION


Eanetta, John H.
Estes, John H.
Griffin, Warren C.
Pearson, Hugo
Rusinko, George E.
Schroeder, Alfred H.
Wiggins, Wayne W.


Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval


ELECTRICITY INDUSTRIAL


Bell, Herman T., Sr.
Biddle, Carl
Coleman, Robert
Cook, William
Cummins, Michael
Dobrin, Harry
Drew, Ralph L.
Edenfield, Rea L.
Edwards, Jackson F.
Erickson, William R.
Fore, Rollie
Foster, Paul N.
Furse, Dwight
Hunt, William E.
Huwoe, Charles
Kacenas, Benhamin H.
Kelley, Millard
Kreuer, Donald
Lemecke, Edward
Leland, Hugh


Duval
Polk
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Orange
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Pinellas
Dade
Dade
Dade
Polk
Dade


Robert E. Lee High School
Andrew Jackson Senior High School
Nathan B. Forest Senior High School
Fletcher Senior High School
Englewood Senior High School
Fletcher Senior High School
Samuel W. Wolfson Senior High



Technical Senior High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Miami Springs High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Southwest Miami High School
Miami Carol City Senior High School
Miami Senior High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Booker T. Washington High School
Lindscy-Hopkins Education Center
North Miami High School
Pinellas Agriculture Center
Booker T. Washington High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School


High School
High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
Adult








Lewis, James W.
Maquire, Burt F.
McGauley, Gilbert Edwin
Miller, Jerry
Roberts, Robert
Ruttin, Roy
Sabalia, George
Standley, Walter
Thibodeau, Raymond
Walton, Derwood R.
Webb, R. W., Jr.
Wilson, James E.


Dade
St. Johns
Duval
Polk
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Polk
Madison
St. Johns
Dade


ELECTRO-MECHANICAL ASSEMBLY


Aldous, Marie
Chasteen, Hugh F., Jr.
McQuaig, Mack A.


Broward
Columbia
Columbia


ELECTRONICS INDUSTRIAL


Adams, James
Bellare, David
Bess, Walter
Bianchi, Robert T.
Bianchi, Robert T.
Bingham, Harlan
Bowman, David
Brooks, Marvin L.
Bueter, Donald F.
Carpenter, Charles F.
Chapman, Russell
Chapman, Russell A.
Charles, Edward
Cicconi, Julio
Cotsonis, V. L.
Craig, Ray
Csikos, Karoly
Dingman, Robert
Elliott, Wallace


Dade
Pinellas
Lee
Dade
Dade
Dade
Lee
Dade
Dade
Dade
Duval
Duval
Broward
Brevard
Escambia
Brevard
Brevard
Brevard
Broward


Hialeah Senior High School
St. Augustine Technical Center
Diversified Mechanics Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
North Florida Junior College
St. Augustine Technical Center
Southwest Miami High School



Broward Vocational-Technical Center
Columbia High School
Columbia High School



Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Clearwater High School
Lee Vocational-Technical Center
Hialeah High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Miami Senior High School
Lee Vocational-Technical Center
Hialeah Senior High School
North Miami Senior High School
Miami Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Ribault Senior High School
Broward Vocational-Technical Center
Satellite Beach High School
Pensacola Junior College
Titusville High School
Brevard Junior College
Eau Gallie High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center


High School
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult


High School
High School
High School



Adult
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School









Fitzpatrick, Michael
Frydrychowski, Ronald
Gerren, Norman
Gribler, Frederick B.
Henderson, Tom
Holden, Everett
Howard, Wade
Hughes, Frederick
Joyner, F. A., Jr.
Karafotias, Charles
Krever, Donald
Lane, Walter
Lloyd, Harry
Lysitt, Herbert J., Jr.
Lysitt, James
Madison, Andrew
Miller, Sam
Moffitt, Oscar P., III
O'Neale, Macolm
Payne, George D.
Quackenbush, Jesse
Riggs, George F.
Roberts, Robert
Romanchuck, Alex
Rutlin, Roy P.
Salomy, George
Sanders, Alfred
Shook, John
Smith, Hugh
Steeley, James H.
Taylor, Larry
Tiffany, Earl C.
Tiffany, E. C.
Turner, Alexander
Tuttle, Richard A.
Venables, James R.
Voezelia, Warren G.
Warren, Joseph
Whitman, Robert


Broward
Broward
Broward
Dade
Brevard
Brevard
Okaloosa
Dade
Leon
Martin
Dade
Brevard
Brevard
Duval
Duval
Marion
Dade
Dade
Lee
Marion
St. Lucie
Broward
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Brevard
Okaloosa
Gulf
Duval
Brevard
Duval
Duval
Brevard
Leon
Dade
Pinellas
Broward
Brevard


Deerfield Beach High School
Miramar High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Miami Senior High School
Melbourne High School
Brevard Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lewis M. Lively Vocational Center
Martin County High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Brevard Junior College
Rocldedge High School
Stanton Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Central Florida Junior College
Hialeah Senior High School
Southwest Miami Senior High School
Lee Vocational-Technical Center
Central Florida Junior College
Fort Pierce Central High School
Nova High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
North Miami Senior High School
Hialeah High School
Miami Senior High School
Brevard Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Port St. Joe High School
Englewood Senior High School
Merritt Island High School
Technical Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Cocoa Beach High School
Lively Vocational-Technical Center
North Miami Senior High School
Dixie-Hollins High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Melbourne High School


High School
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School









FCC LICENSE PREPARATION


Davis, Bernard


Dade


GASOLINE ENGINE MECHANICS


Axen, Leroy
Baxter, Willie
Baxley, Joe
Blackshear, Joe D.
Brooks, Shelton
Brown, Charles
Bullard, John
Carter, John D.
Clark, B. T.
Collier, John G.
Corbett, Herman G.
Cox, Arthur
Cutchins, Wayne
Fogarty, Frank
Ford, Page Lamar
Fortier, Robert
Hall, John
Hawkins, William W.
Heston, Linden W.
Holland, E. F.
Johnson, Curtis
Kage, Frank F.
Kemp, Thruman L.
Lane, John H.
Lorences, Evaristo, Jr.
Martin, Joseph H.
McClellan, Harry
Monroe, John
Rhule, Frank
Rivers, Grant
Rowan, Ralph
Smith, Keith
Ward, Alvin L.
Ward, Alvin L.


Dade
Dixie
Collier
Leon
Putnam
Jackson
Dade
Orange
Brevard
Volusia
Orange
Hillsborough
Lee
Duval
Liberty
Brevard
Wakulla
Volusia
Duval
Marion
Duval
Dade
Palm Beach
Washington
Pinellas
Manatee
W ashington
Duval
Orange
Bay
Manatee
Manatee
Glades
Dixie


Countywide Adult Education Center



North Dade High School
Dixie County High School
Immokalee Middle High School
Lewis Lively Vocational Center
Crescent City Junior-Senior High
Chipola Junior College
Mayo Junior High School
Jones High School
Brevard Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Tampa Bay High School
Lee Vocational-Technical Center
Paxon Senior High School
Liberty County High School
Brevard Junior College
Wakulla High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
Technical Senior High School
Central Florida Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Mays Junior High School
Glades Central High School
Washington-Holmes Vocational Center
Pinellas Agriculture Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Washington-Holmes Vocational Center
Career Education Center
Wymore Vocational-Technical Center
Thomas P. Haney Vocational Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Moore Haven High School
Dixie-Hollins High School


Adult


High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School








Weeks, Dave
Weiche, Terry
Witt, Alvin E.
Young, Willie R.

GRAPHIC ARTS

Bazzell, Harley S.
Brown, Glenn
Dean, Allen
Glidden, Robert F.
Ingram, Wiley
Wilhelm, Robert C.


Marion
Monroe
Palm Beach
Escambia


Leon
Polk
Polk
Pinellas
Pinellas
Broward


HYDRAULIC MECHANICS


Dodd, Joe


Duval


JEWELRY MAKING


Dean, Elmer


LAW ENFORCEMENT

Abrew, Reinaldo
Brooks, John
Bourque, Albert
Brown, Obie, Jr.
Chancellor, E. Sgt.
Fulton, William R.
Hunsuckle, Zack
Irvin, E. J.
James. Winston L.
Kelly, Wilburn
Patrick, Willard
Rollins, James R.
Smith, Chessley G.
Staff Member
Tanner, Wayne K.
Wagner, W. W.


St. Lucie


Hillsborough
Brevard
Pinellas
Lake
Monroe
St. Johns
St. Johns
St. Johns
Monroe
St. Johns
St. Johns
St. Johns
St. Johns
Lee
St. Johns
Brevard


Central Florida Junior College
Key West High School
North Technical Education Center
George Stone Vocational Center


Lewis Lively Vocational Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Polk Vocational-technical Center
Southside Junior Central High School
Clearwater Junior High School
Nova High School



Florida Junior College at Jax.



Indian River Junior College



Leto Comprehensive High School
Brevard Junior College
City Center for Learning
Lake City Vocational Center
Florida Keys Community College
St. Augustine Technical Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
Florida Keys Community College
St. Augustine Technical Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
Lee Vocational-Technical Center
St. Augustine Technical Center
Brevard Junior College


Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School


Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
High School


Adult


Adult


High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult








MACHINE SHOP


Arnold, Edward
Berry, William
Brown, Arthur
Carter, Hobart M.

Castronouvo, Louis
Conglcton, Dave
De Voe, William F.
Eckart, Francis
Hedgecock, Thurman C.
House, Charles
Humberstone, James A.
Kimball, Russell
Lambert, George W.
Mangus, John
Masony, Gordon
Merrey, Warren Floyd
Miller, Fred
Mitchell, Vincent A.
Norton, Hugh D.
Oaldey, William
Palowitch, John W.
Roberts, Arlie J.
Spradlin, Beryl J.
Spradlin, Beryl J.
Voss, Herman
Weigel, Al
Winn, Jay


Palm Beach
Palm Beach
Manatee
Escambia

Broward
Pasco
Dade
Hillsborough
Dade
Polk
Pinellas
Hillsborough
Duval
Brevard
Broward
Duval
Sarasota
Dade
Marion
Broward
Orange
Dade
Duval
Duval
Broward
Brevard
Duval


North Technical Education Center
North Technical Education Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
George Stone Vocational-Technical
Center
Sheridan Vocational Center
Pasco Comprehensive Center
Hialeah High School
Tampa Bay High School
Miami Central High School
Polk Vocational Center
Dixie-Hollins High School
Tampa Bay High School
Technical Senior High School
Brevard Junior College
Broward Vocational-Technical Center
Paxon Senior High School
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Hialeah Senior High School
Central Florida Junior College
Sheridan Vocational Center
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
North Miami High School
Nathan B. Forrest Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Brevard Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.


Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School

High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
Hgih School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult


MARINE DIESEL MECHANICS


Woodword, George R.


Monroe


Florida Keys Community College


High School


MARINE ENGINE REPAIR


Gulf High School
Carrabelle High School


High School
High School


Hall, Robert
Gay, Mickey


Pasco
Franklin








MASONRY


Barton, Joseph
Dohne, J. R.
Gow, Phillip
Granberry, Louis
Johnson, Walter
Lettnell, George M.
McPherson, Phillip
Morgan, Monroe
Padgett, Harold Thadeus
Pruitt, Harold
White, Bernard
Wilson, Joseph
Masters, Bernard

MECHANICAL CLUSTER


Chorvat, Douglas
Duxbury, Alton
Frost, James H.
Jones, Marion F.
Julien, Arthur
King, Ellis
Provost, Joseph
Rennick, Robert
Scott, Thomas
Sparks, G. B.
Toler, Lloyd
Willard, John

METAL TRADES


Gibbons, William C.
Mapes, Donald Dean
Nye, Charles H.
Ricciardelli, Anthony
Shanklin, Jack Browning


St. Lucie
Pinellas
Brevard
Palm Beach
Brevard
Peinllas
Manatee
Leon
Brevard
Brevard
Brevard
Pinellas
St. Johns


Hernando
Seminole
Santa Rosa
Duval
Marion
Seminole
Seminole
Osceola
Gilchrist
Jefferson
Brevard
Brevard


Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval


Fort Pierce Central High School
Dunedin High School
Eau Gallie High School
North Technical Education Center
Titusville High School
Dixie-Hollins High School
Manatee Vocational Technical Center
Lively Vocational Center
Eau Gallie High School
Merritt Island High School
Rockledge High School
Pinellas Agriculture Center
St. Augustine Technical Center



Hernando High School
Seminole High School
Jay High School
Diversified Mechanics Center
Ocala Forrest High School
Oviedo High School
Seminole High School
St. Cloud High School
Trenton High School
Jefferson County High School
Brevard Junior College
Brevard Junior College


Diversified Mechanics Center
Diversified Mechanics Center
Diversified Mechanics Center
Diversified Mechanics Center
Diversified Mechanics Center


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School









OPERATING ENGINEERS


Gram, Loyal
McLean, Carlton
Tidwell, Joseph


Duval
Duval
Duval


Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.


PAINTING AND DECORATING


Blair, Carroll
Stephenson, Harlen
Tyner, Hugh


Central Florida Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.


PERSONAL DEVELOPMENT


Long, Anita


Escambia


Beggs Educational Center


High School


PHOTOGRAPHY AND PHOTOFINISHING


Baron, Gean A.
Brockhuizen, Richard J.
Crumley, Joe W.
Ohman, Allan A.
Sligrist, Fred
Turner, Richard W.


Volusia
Broward
Volusia
Orange
Brevard
Volusia


PLUMBING AND PIPE FITTING


Alvers, Earl L.
Beck, James
Berrier, David L.
Broxton, Eugene
Cherry, Hayward
Cleveland, Erle P.
Darche, Eugene
Dattalico, Michael
Feldman, Morris
Fortenberry, William
Garwood, Bruce, Sr.
Gwaltney, James
Harne, Oliver J.


Duval
Alachua
Duval
Duval
Escambia
Volusia
Duval
Lee
Dade
Duval
Palm Beach
Bay
Orange


Daytona Beach Junior College
Nova High School
Daytona Beach Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Brevard Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College



Florida Junior College at Jax.
Santa Fe Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Pensacola Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Lee Vocational-Technical School
Miami Central High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
North Technical Education Center
Tom P. Haney Vocational Center
Mid-Florida Technical Institute


Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult


Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult


Marion
Duval
Duval


Adult
Adult
Adult


Adult
Adult
Adult








Harp, Glen
Jarrell, Clifford O.
Hannah, A. A.
Larrabee, Clifford
Mangrum, Veleen
Miller, William L.
Papy, Eugene
Read, Ralph
Scheff, George
Silvis, Paul
Stephens, Ivan
Strow, Richard
Sweet, Dan P.
Thomas, Johnnie
Tison, Johnnie
Tyre, Marvin
Whitecar, Robert


St. LUcie
Duval
Escambia
Palm Beach
Duval
Volusia
Hillsborough
Alachua
Dade
Duval
Jackson
Marion
Duval
Duval
Duval
Duval
Hillsborough


Indian River Junior College
Technical Senior High School
Pensacola Junior College
North Technical Education Center
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Daytona Beach Junior College
Tampa Bay High School
Santa Fe Junior College
Miami Carol City High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Chipola Junior College
Ocala Forest High School
Samual W. Wolfson High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Tampa Bay High School


Adult
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult


POWER MACHINE OPERATION


Rath, Sulamith


Dade


City wide Adult Industrial Center


PRINTING


Cleveland, Erle P.
Feldmore, Marvin
Garwood, Bruce, Sr.
Harne, Oliver F.
Henkel, E. W.
Jarrell, Clifford
Miller, William L.
Pope, Eugene
Scheff, George
Strow, Richard
Sweet, Dan P.
Tyre, Marvin
Whitecar, Robert


Volusia
Dade
Palm Beach
Orange
Escambia
Palm Beach
Volusia
Hillsborough
Dade
Marion
Duval
Duval
Hillsborough


Daytona Beach Junior College
Miami Central High School
North Technical Education Center
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Pensacola Junior College
North Technical Education Center
Daytona Beach Junior College
Tampa Bay High School
Miami Carol City Senior High School
Ocala Forest High School
Samuel W. Wolfson High School
Terry Parker Senior High School
Tampa Bay High School


High School
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult


Adult








RADIO COMMUNICATIONS


Alexander, William
Dickenson, Ernest
Hagans, Michael
Sciscento, Joseph


Duval
Bay
Polk
Dade


Florida Junior College at Jax.
Tom P. Haney Vocational Center
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center


Adult
Adult
High School
Adult


RADIO AND TELEVISION REPAIR


Blackburn, William
Bolton, Clyde
Braxton, Ernest
Brown, Charles
Brown, G. A.
Brown, James
Calkins, Delos
Cashwell, Wallace
DeLay, Carl
Dickenson, Ernest
Duhart, Fred
Dunca, Olin

East, A. J.
Goldstein, Alfred
Hadden, Edwin
Harman, Glenn G.
Hooper, Larry G.
Jackson, Carl J.
Lowe, David
Lucas, Louis
Maddock, Kenneth
Mattison, George H.
McDonald, Edgar
Minanda, Frank
Neiman, Ray
Quackenbush, Jesse
Reiner, Theodore, R.
Reynolds, Arthur E.
Ricketts, Girard C.
Robinson, Willie James


Seminole
Escambia
Jackson
Polk
Hillsborough
Pinellas
Dade
Hillsborough
Manatee
Bay
Hillsborough
Washington

Escambia
Dade
Dade
Palm Beach
Highlands
Duval
Putnam
Escambia
Broward
Orange
Pinellas
Sarasota
Marion
St. Lucie
Dade
Orange
Orange
Duval


Lyman High School
George Stone Vocational Center
Chipola Junior College
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Blake High School
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Tampa Bay High School
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Tom P. Haney Vocational Center
Tampa Bay Vocational Center
Washington-Holmes Vocational-Technical
Center
Pensacola Junior College
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
North Technical Education Center
South Florida Junior College
Technical Senior High School
Palatka Senior High School
Washington High School
Broward Vocational-Technical Center
Orange County Vocational Center
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Ocala Forest High School
Indian River Junior College
Miami Jackson Senior High School
Jones High School
Orange County Vocational Center
Florida Junior College at Jax.


High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult

Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
Adult
Adult








Russell, Bruant
Thompson, Charles
Timmons, Elvee U.
Warren, Joseph N.
Wilkins, Wayne
York, Jack
Young, C. L.


Taylor
Escambia
Dade
Bradford
Palm Beach
Escambia


Taylor Vocational-Technical Center
George Stone Vocational Center
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Bradford-Union Vocational Center
Glades Central High School
Beggs Educational Center
Tom P. Haney Vocational Center


High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
Adult


RELATED TRADE AND


INDUSTRY EDUCATION


Blaho, Eugene R.
Goodstein, David
Hutchinson, Robert
Hughes, Frederick
Killian, Donald
Levenson, Myrtle R.
Linardi, John N.
McNamee, Edward
Palmer, Ellsworth
Perry, Donald R.
Rogulski, Edward J.
Rumble, Neal
Sherry, Mary Lou


Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Escambia
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Dade
Leon
Dade


ROOFING


Luca, Warren


Duval


Booker T. Washington High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Booker T. Washington High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
George Stone Vocational Center
Miami Central Senior High School
South Dade Senior High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Booker T. Washington High School
Booker T. Washington High School
Booker T. Washington High School
Lewis M. Lively Vocational Center
Booker T. Washington High School



Florida Junior College at Jax.


High School
Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School


Adult


SCHOOL-INDUSTRY EDUCATION COORDINATORS


Bedsole, John, Jr.
Duvall, Charles
Elliott, Frank
Gibson, Roy, Sr.
Hall, Grady
Hunter, Ebbie
Leeds, Everett
Lindner, Robert
Overpeck, Boyd
Schreck, R. W.


Escambia
Manatee
Seminole
Polk
Washington
Duval
Lake
Escambia
Lake
Manatee


George Stone Vocational Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Seminole High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Washington-Holmes Vocational Center
Career Education Center
Lake Vocational-Technical Center
George Stone Vocational Center
Lake Vocational-Technical Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School







Wilder, John Polk

SERVICE STATION ATTENDANT


Polk Vocational-Technical Center


Banister, Lynn
Davis, John D.
Drew, Richard
Kern, Arthur Jr.
Pescatore, Earle
Treadwell, Carlton
Vaughan, George H.
Wells, Carlton J.
Williams, Samuel S.

SHEET METAL

Apaircio, Henry
Brymer, Robert L.
Challenar, Kenneth
Gainer, James W.
Kopp, Arthur
Murwin, Roland V., Jr.
Myers, H. L.
O'Connell, Robert E.
Scott, Kendred
Shope, Carl
Widwell, Robert
Wyles, Carl


Duval
Duval
Broward
Manatee
Broward
Jackson
Dade
Madison
Duval


Hillsborough
Duval
Dade
Bay
Manatee
Duval
Escambia
Dade
Duval
Duval
Palm Beach
Duval


Career Education Center
Technical Senior High School
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Sheridan Vocational-Technical Center
Chipola Junior College
Miami Jackson Senior High School
North Florida Junior College
Stanton Senior High School



Tampa Bay High School
Technical Senior High School
Charles R. Drew Junior High School
Tom P. Haney Vocational Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Technical Senior High School
Pensacola Junior College
Hialeah Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
North Technical Education Center
Florida Junior College at Jax.


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School



High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult


SHOE REPAIR


Heard, Alexander, Jr.
Wilson, Kenneth


Duval
Duval


Technical Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.


High School
Adult


SUPERVISORY TRAINING


Broward
Dade


Broward Vocational-Technical Center
City Wide Adult Industrial Center


Pfuffer, Robert
Smart, Roy H.


Adult
Adult


High School









TAILORING


Collier, Henry
Frazier, Eleby E.
Flowers, Aldonia H.
Heine, Martha
McGee, Frankie P.
Mickle, Andrew
Moseley, James
Richardson, Frederick D.
Scavella, Joseph E.
Speights, Edward
Washington, Eddie
Williams, Edwin

TROWEL TRADES


Duval
Pinellas
Leon
Dade
Duval
Alachua
Orange
Duval
Dade
Duval
Escambia
Putnam


Florida Junior College at Jax.
Clearwater High School
Lewis Lively Vocational Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Career Education Center
Santa Fe Junior College
Jones High School
Technical Senior High School
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Beggs Educational Center
Palatka Central High School


Adult
High School
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School & Adult
High School
High School
High School
Adult
High School
High School & Adult


Armstrong, John
Barksdale, Gerald B.
Kapalko, Frank
Nickerson, B. Jevon
Scott, Shafter
Stephens, Henry

Thompson, Moses


Duval
Clay
Broward
Duval
Hillsborough
Suwannee

Duval


TELEVISION STUDIO PRODUCTION


Bryan, Lester
Casenave, Pedro de


Dade
Dade


TELEVISION STUDIO TECHNICIAN


Fricke, William
Hickman, Michael

UPHOLSTERY

Artale, Dominick
Fischer, William


Dade
Dade


Dade
Pinellas


Career Education Center
Clay Vocational-Technical Center
Broward Vocational-Technical Center
Technical Senior High School
Blake High School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical
Center
Stanton Senior High School



Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center



Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center



Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center
City Center for Learning


High School
High School
High School
High School
High School
High School

High School


Adult
Adult


Adult
Adult


Adult
Adult








Hayes, Dave
Hehsa, Gordon
Jackson, Robert
Keesler, Neil
King, Ernest
Phillips, Marvin
Solomon, James 1H.
Swinchart, Richard
Todd, John C.
Vilale, Joseph

WATCHMAKING


Little, Joseph S.
Megger, Charles


Lee
Pinellas
Dade
Hillsborough
Broward
Brevard
Duval
Sarasota
Duval
Dade


Volusia
Dade


Lee Vocational-Technical Center
City Center for Learning
Citywide Adult Industrial Center
Leto Comprehensive High School
Broward Vocational-Technical Center
Brevard Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Sarasota Vocational-Technical Center
Technical Senior High School
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center



Daytona Beach Junior College
Lindsey-Hopkins Education Center


Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult


High School & Adult
Adult


WATER AND SEWAGE PLANT OPERATION


Byrd, Roland
Sargent, Dave
Yudlicka, Karel E.


Duval
Duval
Duval


Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Florida Junior College at Jax.


WELDING


Abramson, Joseph
Bellot, Jim
Brossier, Charles B.
Brown, James L.
Carlson, Herbert W.
Copeland, Wallace L.
Crell, Jose
Eggler, Frank H.
Falasco, Richard
Geohagen, LeRoy
Grainger, James
Hill, Howard
Jenkins, C. J.
Johnson, Clayton
Lees, Frank
Likins, Orion


Duval
Taylor
Orange
St. Lucie
Dade
Duval
Bay
Dade
Okaloosa
Duval
Lake
Lee
Putnam
Marion
Pinellas
Duval


Florida Junior College at Jax.
Taylor Vocational-Technical Center
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Indian River Junior College
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Technical Senior High School
Tom P. Haney Vocational Center
Miami Northwestern Senior High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Lake Vocational-Technical Center
Lee Vocational-Technical Center
Palatka Central Senior High School
Central Florida Junior College
Dixie-Hollins High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.


Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
High School
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School
High School
Adult


Adult
Adult
Adult









Lislie, Bruce
McCall, H. D.
McBride, Joseph
Mielke, William
Moffitt, Benjamin
Mundell, Ralph
Nygard, Martin P.
Pantaleo, Alfred
Perry, Donald G.
Reed, Samuel
Richards, John
Schuller, John

Skukowski, Walter
Sparrowhawk, Laurence J.
Strickland, Herbert
Toole, Cleatus
Vincent, Kenneth


Monroe
Escambia
Brevard
Bay
Hillsborough
Duval
Palm Beach
Monroe
Dade
Brevard
Dixie
Broward

Manatee
Pinellas
Duval
Jackson
Duval


Key West High School
Pensacola Junior College
Brevard Junior College
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Tampa Bay High School
Florida Junior College at Jax.
North Technical Education Center
Key W'est High School
George T. Baker Aviation Center
Brevard Junior College
Dixie County High School
Broward County Vocational-Technical
Center
Manatee Vocational-Technical Center
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center
Florida Junior College at Jax.
Chipola Junior College
Stanton Senior High School


High School & Adult
Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
Adult
High School & Adult
High School & Adult
High School
Adult
High School
High School

High School
Adult
Adult
High School
High School







University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs