• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Main
 Back Cover






Title: Personnel directory for technical education
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00082734/00004
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for technical education
Physical Description: Serial
Language: English
Creator: Florida. Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education.
Publisher: Florida. Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education.
Place of Publication: Tallahassee, Fla.
Publication Date: 1972-1973
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00082734
Volume ID: VID00004
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front page i
        Front page ii
        Front page iii
    Title Page
        Front page iv
        Front page v
    Main
        Page i
        Page ii
        Page iii
        Page iv
        Page v
        Page vi
        Page vii
        Page viii
        Page ix
        Page x
        Page xi
        Page xii
        Page xiii
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
    Back Cover
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
Full Text






























31: oo09 9j'
r6 3d b
No YC-y






















UNIVERSITY
OF FLORIDA
LIBRARIES

















PERSONNEL DIRECTORY

FOR

TECHNICAL EDUCATION







1972-73


STATE OF FLORIDA
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
FLOYD T, CHRISTIAN, COMMISSIONER

D VISION OF VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL ADULT EDUCATION
TECHNICAL AND HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION SECTION


This public document was promulgated at an annual cost of $483.79 or
48.4 cents per copy to provide a listing of all technical education
programs offered in the State, the names and addresses of the institutions
in which the programs are offered, and the names of all technical educators
involved a statewide view of technical education in Florida.









37JnO(37; 2j3

hOG.3 6'C





















FOREWORD


The 1972-73 Personnel Directory for Technical Education is a comprehensive
listing of administrators and instructors in the secondary schools, area
vocational-technical centers, technical institutes, and community colleges
offering programs in technical education.

District school centers offering programs in technical education are listed
on pages 1 through 15. Community colleges offering programs in technical
education are listed on pages 17 through 50.

The four digit number shown at the end of each program title is a course
code number as contained in the publication The Accreditator and is for
reporting purposes. The ten digit number in parentheses following the
Accreditation number is an assigned U.S.O.E. code number.

e.g., Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

This directory has been compiled by the Technical and Health Occupations
Education Section of the Florida Department of Education from data submitted
by districts and community colleges and has been distributed to those persons
having responsibilities for technical education and to the State Advisory
Committee for Technical Education.

Additional copies of the directory are available upon request from the
Administrator, Technical and Health Occupations Education, Florida
Department of Education, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.












DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL, TECHNICAL AND ADULT EDUCATION

Joe D. Mills, Director



TECHNICAL AND HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION SECTION


Section Staff Responsible For Technical Education


Thomas W. Strickland, Administrator
Technical and Health Occupations
Education
Florida Department of Education
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
Phone (904) 599-5767

Arthur B. Haseltine, Consultant
Technical Education
Florida Department of Education
Area V Office
8132 State Road 808
Boca Raton, Florida 33432
Phone (305) 395-9401

Stanley A. Simpson, Consultant
Technical Education
Florida Department of Education
Area III Office
6880 Lake Ellenor Drive
Suite 116
Orlando Central Park
Orlando, Florida 32809
Phone (305) 851-6270


Richard D. Ray, Assistant Administrator
Technical and Health Occupations
Education
Florida Department of Education
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
Phone (904) 599-5159


Harlen L. McCauslin, Consultant
Technical Education
Florida Department of Education
Area I and II Office
Barnett Bank Building, Room 480
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
Phone (904) 599-5848

George R. Woodward, Consultant
Technical Education
Florida Department of Education
Area IV Office
715 East Bird Street
Suite 309
Pan American Bank Building
Tampa, Florida 33604
Phone (813) 933-2802


Representatives of University Teacher Education Programs
For Technical Education


Earl C. Fowler
Florida Technological University

Jesse J. DeFore
University of Florida


Hobdy Perkins
University of West Florida

James Selman
University of South Florida



















STATE ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TECHNICAL EDUCATION


Mr. J. W. Barfield, president
Barfield Instrument Corporation


Mr. A. J. Erickson, Consultant
Vitro Services
Division of Vitro Corporation of America


Mr. William Gartner, Jr.
Deputy State Highway Engineer
Florida Department of Transportation


Mr. W. R. Peyton, Director
Industrial Development Department
Florida Power Corporation


Mr. W. W. Stevens, Administrative Assistant
Florida Department of Pollution Control









DISTRICT SCHOOL CENTERS

INDEX OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS



Program Page


Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 8100 (16.01100000)

Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute ............................... 11

Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute ............................... 11

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute ............................... 12

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical Center ....................... 1
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School ................................ 2
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center ...................... 8
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ...................................... 3
Miami Central Senior High School ...................................... 2
Miami Jackson Senior High School ...................................... 3
Miami Norland Senior High School ...................................... 3
Miami Springs Senior High School ...................................... 3
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center ........................... 14
Seminole High School ............................. ............ ...... 15
Tampa Bay Vocational-Technical Center ................................. 6
Vocational Evening School ............................................. 7
Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical School .................... 15

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Brewster Adult Technical School ...................................... 6
Cocoa Beach High School ...................................... .... 1
Dixie Hollins High School ............................................ 11
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center .............................. 5
Leto High School .............................. ... .. ....... ...... 6
Mid-Florida Technical Institute ....................................... 9
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute ............................... 12
Robinson High School ..................................... .... ......... 6
Seminole High School .................................... ............... 15
St. Augustine Technical Center ........................................ 13
Vero Beach Senior High School ........................................ 7












Electromechanical Technology 8027 (16.01090000)

Miami Central Senior High School ...................................... 2
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute ............................... 12

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical Center ....................... 1
Brewster Adult Technical School ....................................... 6
Coral Shores High School .............................................. 8
Englewood Senior High School .......................................... 4
Hillsborough High School ............................................. 5
Key West High School .................................................. 8
Lyman High School ..................................................... 14
Marathon High School .................................................. 9
North Technical Education Center ...................................... 10
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Center .................................. 12
Polk Vocational-Technical Center ...................................... 13
Ribault Senior High School ............................................ 4

Environmental Pollution Control Technology 8041 (16.01990400)

Pinellas Vocationl-Technical Institute ................................ 12

Graphics Technology 8055 (16.01990500)

Mid-Florida Technical Institute ....................................... 9

Related Technology 8125 (16.06990200)

Mid-Florida Technical Institute ....................................... 10
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute ............................... 12
Seminole High School ................................................. 15

Television Production Technology 8030 (16.01991200)

City Center for Learning ............................................. 11









COMMUNITY JUNIOR COLLEGES

INDEX OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS



Program Page


Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 8100 (16.01100000)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 17
Gulf Coast Community College .......................................... 26
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 32
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ........................................ 38
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................... 39

Air Pollution Control Technology 8040 (16.01990100)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 17
Santa Fe Community College West Campus .............................. 47

Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Broward Community College ......................................... .. 19
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus ................. 24
Hillsborough Community College Dale Mabry Campus ................... 28
Manatee Junior College ........................................... ... ... 30
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 32
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 33
Miami-Dade Junior College Downtown Campus ........................... 35
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus .............................. 36
St. Petersburg Junior College Clearwater Campus ..................... 45
Valencia Community College ............................................ 49

Audio-Visual Media Technology 8070 (16.06990600)

Hillsborough Community College Airport Collegium .................... 27
Polk Community College ................................................ 43

Automotive Technology 8101 (16.01040000)

Daytona Beach Community College ....................................... 22
Santa Fe Community College North Campus ............................. 46

Building Construction Technology 8011 (16.01990200)

Central Florida Community College ..................................... 20
Daytona Beach Community College ....................................... 22
Manatee Junior College ..................... ...........* *.............. 30
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ............................... 33
Pasco-Hernando Community College ...................................... 41












Chemical Technology 8005 (16.01050000)

Pensacola Junior College ........................... .................. 41
Polk Community College ............................................... 42

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 17
Broward Community College ............................................. 19
Central Florida Community College ..................................... 21
Daytona Beach Community College ....................................... 22
Edison Community College .............................................. 23
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus ................. 24
Manatee Junior College .............................................. 30
Polk Community College ................................................ 42
Tallahassee Community College ......................................... 48
Valencia Community College ............................................ 49

Commercial Art Technology 8056 (16.06990500)

Florida Keys Community College ........................................ 25
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................. 40

Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Broward Community College ............................................. 19
Gulf Coast Community College .......................................... 26
Manatee Junior College ................................................ 30
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 32
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus .............................. 36
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................... 39
Polk Community College ................................................ 42
St. Petersburg Junior College Clearwater Campus ..................... 45

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 17
Broward Community College ............................................. 19
Chipola Junior College .............................................. 21
Daytona Beach Community College ....................................... 23
Edison Community College .............................................. 23
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus ................. 24
Florida Keys Community College ........................................ 25
Gulf Coast Community College .......................................... 26
Hillsborough Community College Central Administration ............... 27
Indian River Community College ........................................ 29
Lake City Community College ........................................... 29
Manatee Junior College ................................................ 31
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 35
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus .............................. 36









Data Processing Technology continued


North Florida Junior College ..........................................
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College .......................................
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................
Pensacola Junior College ..............................................
Polk Community College ......................................... ...
St. Johns River Junior College ........................................
St. Petersburg Junior College Clearwater Campus .....................
Santa Fe Community College Main Campus ..............................
Seminole Junior College ...............................................
Tallahassee Community College .........................................
Valencia Community College ............................................

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)


Brevard Community College ....................................
Brevard Community College Melbourne Campus ..................
Central Florida Community College .............................
Daytona Beach Community College ...............................
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus .........
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville South Campus .........
Gulf Coast Community College ..................................
Hillsborough Community College Dale Mabry Campus ............
Indian River Community College ................................
Lake-Sumter Community College ................................
Manatee Junior College ........................................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ......................
Miami-Dade Junior College Downtown Campus ...................
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus ......................
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus ......................
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ................................
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center .....................
Pensacola Junior College ......................................
Pensacola Junior College ......................................
Polk Community College ........................................
St. Johns River Junior College ................................
Santa Fe Community College West Campus ......................
Seminole Junior College .......................................
South Florida Junior College .................................
Valencia Community College ....................................


Educational Technology 8071 (16.06990300)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
Polk Community College .......................................... 43

Electrical Technology 8026 (16.01070000)

Lake-Sumter Community College ....................................... .. 30
Manatee Junior College ............................................... 31


viii


Itffltll


t..llft










Electromechanical Technology 8027 (16.01090000)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 33
Valencia Community College ............................................ 49

Electronic Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 17
Broward Community College ............................................. 19
Broward Community College ............................................. 20
Central Florida Community College ..................................... 21
Chipola Junior College ................................................ 21
Daytona Beach Community College ....................................... 22
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus ................. 24
Florida Keys Community College ........................................ 25
Gulf Coast Community College .......................................... 27
Hillsborough Community College Dale Mabry Campus .................... 28
Indian River Community College ........................................ 29
Manatee Junior College ................................................ 31
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 33
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ........................................ 38
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................. 39
Pensacola Junior College .............................................. 41
Pensacola Junior College .............................................. 42
St. Johns River Junior College ........................................ 44
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus ................. 46
Santa Fe Community College West Campus .............................. 47

Environmental Pollution Control Technology 8041 (16.01990400)

St. Johns River Junior College ........................................ 44

Fire Science Technology 8115 (16.06020000)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
Broward Community College ............................................. 20
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville South Campus ................. 25
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 34
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ........................................ 38
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................. 39
St. Petersburg Junior College Clearwater Campus ..................... 45
Valencia Community College ............................................ 50

Graphics Technology 8055 (16.01990500)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 34

Industrial Management and Supervision 8086 (16.01990600)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 17










Industrial Management and Supervision continued

Manatee Junior College ................................................ 31
Pensacola Junior College ............................ ...............4 41

Instrumentation Technology 8029 (16.01120000)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 34
Polk Community College ..................................... .... ...... 43

Interior Design Technology 8014 (16.05050000)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 34

Library Technology 8072 (16.06990100)

Hillsborough Community College Airport Collegium .................... 28
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center.............................. 40
Polk Community College ................................................ 43

Marine Propulsion Technology 8102 (16.01992700)

Florida Keys Community College ........................................ 26

Marine Science Technology 8042 (16.06040000)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
Florida Keys Community College ........................................ 26
Gulf Coast Community College .......................................... 27
Miami-Dade Junior College Downtown Campus ........................... 35

Mechanical Design Technology 8103 (16.01130000)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
Broward Community College ............................................. 20
D ytona Beach Community College ....................................... 23
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus ................. 24
Pensacola Junior College .............................................. 41
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus ................. 46

Mechanical Production Technology 8104 (16.01130300)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 34

Photography Technology 8057 (16.06990900)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
Daytona Beach Community College ....................................... 23










Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
Broward Community College ............................................. 20
Central Florida Community College ..................................... 21
Chipola Junior College ................................................ 21
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville South Campus ................. 25
Florida Keys Community College ........................................ 26
Gulf Coast Community College .......................................... 27
Hillsborough Community College Airport Collegium .................... 28
Lake City Community College ........................................... 29
Manatee Junior College ................................................ 31
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 34
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus............................... 37
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ........................................ 38
Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................. 40
Polk Community College ............................................... 43
St. Johns River Junior College ........................................ 44
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus ................. 45
Santa Fe Community College East Campus .............................. 47
Seminole Junior College ............................................... 48
Tallahassee Community College ......................................... 49
Valencia Community College ............................................ 50

Quality Control and Reliability Technology 8087 (16.01990800)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
St. Johns River Junior College ........................................ 44
Seminole Junior College ............................................... 48

Recreation Technology 8073 (16.06990800)

Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................. 40

Related Courses 8125 (16.06990200)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
Hillsborough Community College Dale Mabry Campus ........... ...... 28
Manatee Junior College ..................................... .... .. 31

Social Services Technology 8074 (16.06990700)

Polk Community College ................................................ 43

Surveying Technology 8015 (16.01060400)

Palm Beach Junior College Glades Center ............................. 39

Technical Illustration 8058 (16.01991000)

Daytona Beach Community College ....................................... 23









Technical Writing-Publications 8059 (16.01991100)

Brevard Community College ............................................. 18
Daytona Beach Community College ....................................... 23

Television Production Technology 8030 (16.01991200)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 34
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 35
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus ................. 45

Urban Planning Technology 8043 (16.06990400)

Hillsborough Community College Airport Collegium .................... 28












DISTRICT SCHOOL CENTERS


BRADFORD COUNTY

Thomas Casey, Jr., Superintendent of Schools
Drawer 939, Starke, Florida 32091
904/964-7757

Foster Shi Smith, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
Drawer 939, Starke, Florida 32091


Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical Center
609 N. Orange Street
Starke, Florida 32091
904/964-6150

Lawrence T. Oglesby, Director

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Payne, Marion A.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Payne, Marion



BREVARD COUNTY

Wayne H. White, Superintendent of Schools
3205 South Washington Avenue, Titusville, Florida 32780
305/267-3311

Harry V. Dellinger, Director of Career Education
Monroe Center, 705 Avocado Avenue, Cocoa, Florida 32922


Cocoa Beach High School
1500 Minutemen Causeway
Cocoa Beach, Florida 32931
305/783-1775

Houston R. Trew, Principal

Pre-Engineering Technology (Drafting and Design Technology)- 8013 (16.01990300)

Douglass, George (Drafting)
Turner, Alex (Electronics)








DADE COUNTY

E. L. Whigham, Superintendent of Schools
1410 N.E. Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132
305/350-3011

John F. Standridge, Vocational-Adult Education Superintendent
Lindsey Hopkins Health Occupations Building
1450 N.E. Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132

Fred C. Murray, Director, Vocational Program Services
Lindsey Hopkins Health Occupations Building
1450 N.E. Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132


Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School
7977 W. 12th Avenue
Hialeah, Florida 33014
305/823-1330

Marvin Griep, Principal

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Taylor, George


Miami Central Senior High School
1781 N.W. 95th Street
Miami, Florida 33157
305/696-4161

Daniel Wagner, Principal
Thurman Hedgecock, Coordinator, Vocational Education

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Hageman, Lenora (Mrs.)
Koerner, Wilbur

Electromechanical Technology 8027 (16.01090000)

Swinney, Jack


Miami Jackson Senior High School
1751 N.W. 36th Street
Miami, Florida 33142
305/634-2621

Joseph Tekerman, Principal









DADE COUNTY continued
Miami Jackson Senior High School continued

William Laughlin, Assistant Principal, Vocational

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Ferrell, Shirley (Mrs.)


Miami Norland Senior High School
1050 N.W. 195th Street
Miami, Florida 33169
305/624-1416

Foster Hunter, Principal

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Tracy, Mary (Mrs.)


Miami Springs Senior High School
751 Dove Avenue
Miami, Florida 33166
305/885-3585

Alex Bromir, Principal

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Van Deuser, Victor


Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
1410 N.E. Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132
305/350-3254

John T. Coursey, Director

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Taylor, Gary



DUVAL COUNTY

Cecil D. Hardesty, Superintendent of Schools
330 East Bay Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32202
904/355-8871








DUVAL COUNTY continued

Donald W. Johnson, Associate Superintendent of Schools
330 East Bay Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32202

David A. Rigsby, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
1450 Flagler Avenue, Jacksonville, Florida 32207

David A. Brown, Supervisor, Program Planning and Evaluation
(Trade and Industrial Education)
1450 Flagler Avenue, Jacksonville, Florida 32207


Englewood Senior High School
4412 Barnes Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32207
904/733-1770

W. C. Johnson, Principal

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Steeley, James H.


Ribault Senior High School
3701 Winton Drive
Jacksonville, Florida 32208
904/764-0546

Alvin G. White, Principal

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Chapman, Russell A.



ESCAMBIA COUNTY

J. E. Hall, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 1470, 215 West Garden Street, Pensacola, Florida 32502
904/432-6121

James B. Jordan, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 1470, 215 West Garden Street, Pensacola, Florida 32502









ESCAMBIA COUNTY continued


George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Route #10, Box 530
Longleaf Drive
Pensacola, Florida 32506
904/455-8525

John E. Christian, Acting Director

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Balthaser, Howard



HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Raymond O. Shelton, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 3408, County Courthouse, Tampa, Florida 33601
813/223-2311

D. G. Erwin, Assistant Superintendent for Vocational, Technical and Adult
Education, Post Office Box 3408, County Courthouse, Tampa, Florida 33601

R. L. Smouse, Jr., Director of Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 3408, County Courthouse, Tampa, Florida 33601


Hillsborough High School
5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33603
813/236-5791

Robert Collins, Principal
George Montz, Assistant Principal for Instruction

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Cito, Albert V.


Leto High School
4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33614
813/932-5361

Frank Scaglione, Principal
Sam Yost, Assistant Principal for Instruction








HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued
Leto High School continued

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Jackson, John


Robinson High School
6311 South Lois Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33616
813/835-1211

Peter Davidsen, Principal
Peter Labruzzo, Assistant Principal for Instruction

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Wilber, Harold


Brewster Adult Technical School
105 West Ross
Tampa, Florida 33602
813/229-1589

Herman W. Morgan, Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Blanton, McAllister
Daehler, H. W.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Beiro, Norbert
Shireling, Robert A., Jr.


Tampa Bay Vocational-Technical Center
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610
813/621-2441

Boyd Wilborn, Director
Robert Dixon, Assistant Principal for Instruction

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Craddock, Bert F.
Moll, Robert F., Jr.









HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued


Vocational Evening School
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610
813/621-2441

Kenneth Jones, Principal

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Craddock, Bert F. (Part-time)
Moll, Robert F., Jr.



INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

William H. McClure, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2648, Vero Beach, Florida 32960
305/567-7165

L. V. Patterson, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2748, Vero Beach, Florida 32960


Vero Beach Senior High School
1707 16th Street
Vero Beach, Florida 32960
305/567-1131

John W. Witt, Principal
Gordon Popple, Assistant Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Monroe, William



LEON COUNTY

Freeman Ashmore, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 246, Tallahassee, Florida 32302

Evelyn K. Csikos, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
500 North Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Carl Rehwinkle, Assistant Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
500 North Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee, Florida 32304









LEON COUNTY continued


Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center
500 North Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
904/576-3181

James H. Joyce, Director

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Clark, Kenneth David
Jones, Betty (Mrs.)
Kannwischer, Arnold G.- Chairman



MONROE COUNTY

Armando Henriquez, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Drawer 1430, Key West, Florida 33040

Vincent Brasi, Director, Vocational-Technical, and Adult Education
2100 Flagler Avenue, Room J-24, Key West, Florida 33040


Coral Shores High School
Tavernier, Florida 33070
305/852-2821

Roger Allen, Principal

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Diaz, Jorge


Key West High School
2100 Flagler Avenue
Key West, Florida 33040
305/296-8592

Kerry Highsmith, Principal

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)


Rousch, William









MONROE COUNTY continued

Marathon High School
Marathon, Florida 33050
305/743-5541

Kay Gradick, Principal

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)


Bouchard, Arthur T.


Donald P. Ney, Superintendent
Post Office Box 271, Orlando,
305/241-4651


ORANGE COUNTY

of Schools
Florida 32802


David Kendall, Deputy Superintendent, Vocational,
Education, Post Office Box 271, Orlando, Florida

Robert Gahn, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational
Education, Post Office Box 271, Orlando, Florida


Technical, and Adult
32802

,Technical, and Adult
32802


Stephen Jamba, Supervisor Technical Education
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, Florida 32802

Chando O'Dell, Director Vocational Finance
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, Florida 32802


Mid-Florida Technical Institute
2900 West Oak Ridge Road
Orlando, Florida 32809
305/855-5880

Wilfred Dakan, Director

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Bailey, Albert L.
LeBlanc, Nezaire Department Chairman
Wall, Robert H.

Graphics Technology 8055 (16.01990500)


Evans, Lyle C.
Jameson, Richard H.








ORANGE COUNTY continued
Mid-Florida Technical Institute continued

Related Technology 8125 (16.06990200)

Meyer, William F.



PALM BEACH COUNTY

Lloyd F. Early, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, Florida 33402
305/683-0050

William L. McLean, Jr., Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, Florida 33402


North Technical Education Center
Post Office Box 10415
7071 Garden Road
Riviera Beach, Florida 33404
305/848-0692

Norman Lemstrom, Principal

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Kansas, Thomas P.



PINELLAS COUNTY

Gus Sakkis, Acting Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 4688, 1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, Florida 33518
813/442-1171

Jack B. Shumate, Acting Executive Assistant Superintendent for Vocational,
Technical and Adult Education
1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, Florida 33518

Elmo Burns, Director, Evening Vocational Programs
850 34th Street, South, St. Petersburg, Florida 33712


Dixie Hollins High School
4940 Sixty-Second Street,.North
St. Petersburg, Florida 33709
813/546-2411


-10-








PINELLAS COUNTY continued
Dixie Hollins High School continued

Kenneth Watson, Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Lucas, Edward C.


City Center for Learning
850 34th Street, South
St. Petersburg, Florida 33712
813/898-6755

Robert Anderson, Director
Gloria Shumate, Assistant Director

Radio and TV Technology (Television Production Technology)- 8030 (16.01991200)

Crabtree, Joseph


Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute
6100 154th Avenue, North
Clearwater, Florida 33518
813/531-3531

Rexford Gaugh, Director
James I. Cornell, Acting Assistant Director for Curriculum Development
Edward Gaffney, Assistant Director, Evening Programs

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration and Heating Technology 8100 (16.01100000)

Adkins, Edgar A.
Altweis, Eugene J. Department Chairman
Begin, Paul A.
Curry, James F.
Hill, Frank E.
Reynolds, L. Paul
Sprecker, Clarence
Weiler, Charles

Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Dunkle, Harry N. Department Chairman
Enholm, Eric R.
Frost, Edward F.


-11-









PINELLAS COUNTY continued
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute continued

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Albrecht, Joseph F.
Lassiter, Charles B. Department Chairman
Woodworth, William C.

Drafting and Design Technology (Electro and Mechanical) 8013 (16.01990300)

Eichoff, Ralph H. Department Chairman
Maas, Thomas J.
Payne, Roscoe B.
Rolston, Robert G.

Electromechanical Technology 8027 (16.01090000)

Jones, William M. Department Chairman
Knox, James M.
O'Brien, Thomas J.
Watts, Ted G.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Baker, Jack R. Department Chairman
Charland, Walter E.
Goelz, Francis R.
Lackey, Montgomery I.
McMahon, Donovan L.

Related Technology (Math) 8125 (16.06990200)

Depoyan, Edward
Langenthal, Marvin
McDonald, Edgar D.
Plummer, Willis R.

Related Technology (Science) 8125 (16.06990200)

Dryplocher, William 0. Department Chairman
Hall, Harwood V.
Marston, George
Randino, John P.

Environmental Pollution Control Technology 8041 (16.01990400)

Ehrlich, Eugene Department Chairman


-12-









POLK COUNTY

W. W.-Read, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 391, Bartow, Florida 33830
813/533-3101

L. Bruce Tyndall, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
Post Office Box 391, Bartow, Florida 33830


Polk Vocational Technical Center
Post Office Box 720
State Road 540
Eaton Park, Florida 33840
813/683-6469

Maynard A. Traviss, Director
Wilbur H. Nelson, Adult Coordinator

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Jones, Paul D.
Schick, David H.
Shills, Peter P.



ST. JOHNS COUNTY

W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 500, St. Augustine, Florida 32084
904/829-6571, Ext. 310

R. E. Upton, Jr., Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Collins Avenue at Del Monte Drive, St. Augustine, Florida 32084


St. Augustine Technical Center
Collins Avenue at Del Monte Drive
St. Augustine, Florida 32084
904/824-4401

Charles J. Carter, Principal, Day Division

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)


Wille, Jr., Frank 0.


-13-








SARASOTA COUNTY

Gene M. Pillot, Superintendent of Schools
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, Florida 33577
813/958-8831

C. A. Bellum, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and Adult
Education, 2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, Florida 33577


Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center
4748 Beneva Road
Sarasota, Florida 33581
813/924-1365

Harry R. Holmbraker, Jr., Director

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Blake, Mildred (Mrs.)



SEMINOLE COUNTY

John G. Angel, Superintendent of Schools
202 East Commercial Avenue, Sanford, Florida 32771
305/322-1252

E. S. Douglass, Director of Vocational-Technical Education
School Administration Building, 315 Maple Avenue, Sanford, Florida 32771


Lyman High School
Longwood, Florida 32750
305/831-5600

Carlton Henley, Principal

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.0108Q000)

Jensen, Ralph


Seminole High School
Georgia Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771
305/322-4352

Jack Redding, Principal


-14-








SEMINOLE COUNTY continued
Seminole High School continued

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Neiswender, Ann (Mrs.)

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Schmidt, Robert J.

Technical Related Math (Related Technology)- 8125 (16.06990200)

Pearson, Russell



WASHINGTON COUNTY

Kelly Brock, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 647, Chipley, Florida 32428
904/638-0597


Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical School
Chipley, Florida 32428
904/638-1180

Wayne C. Saunders, Director

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Yarbrough, David
Cotton, Katherine (Mrs.)


-15-












COMMUNITY JUNIOR COLLEGES


BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1519 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, Florida 32922
305/632-1111

Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean of Occupational Education (Planning and Evaluation)
P. F. Bliss, Dean of Vocational, Technical and Continuing Education (Operation)

Lowell Ellis, Chairman, Technical Division

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration and Heating Technology 8100 (16.01100000)

Diaz, Eugene (Part-time)
Watson, J. Brooks

Air Pollution Control Technology 8040 (16.01990100)

Gompf, Raymond

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Csikos, Karoly

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Kirklin, William J. (Part-time)
Maddock, Clyde
Wise, Marilyn (Part-time)

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Bowman, Lester
Cates, James
Connor, Joseph P.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Davis, William
Ellis, Lowell
Holden, Everett
Jackson, Ben
Sanders, Alfred

Industrial Management and Supervision 8086 (16.01990600)

Lane, John


-17-








BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Industrial Photography Technology (Photography Technology) -
8057 (16.06990900)
Siegrist, Fred G.

Marine Science Technology 8042 (16.06040000)

Connor, James J.

Mechanical Engineering Technology(Mechanical Design Technology) -
8103 (16.01130000)
Abell, Norman
Romanzo, Donald (Part-time)

Quality Control and Reliability Technology 8087 (16.01990800)

Hansel, John (Part-time)
Lane, John

Related Technology (Related Courses) 8125 (16.06990200)

Curry, Ronald

Technical Writing (Technical Writing-Publications) 8059 (16.01991100)

Foster, Mary Jo (Mrs.)


W. W. Wagner, Chairman, Special Occupations

Educational Technology (Teacher Aide) 8071 (16.06990300)

Estep, Tipton
Fyfe, Louis (Part-time)

Fire Prevention Technology (Fire Science Technology) 8115 (16.06020000)

Hastings, Stephen (Part-time)
Walsh, Edward J. (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Bales, Herbert
McDermott, Mark



BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Melbourne Campus
3865 N. Wickham Road
Melbourne, Florida 32935
305/254-0305

-18-








BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE MELBOURNE CAMPUS continued


Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean of Occupational Education (Planning and Evaluation)


Hans Schneider, Chairman of Math/Science/Technical Division

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Holmes, Owen



BROWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3501 S. W. Davie Road
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314
305/581-8700

Hugh Adams, President
Clinton Hamilton, Vice President and Dean of Academic Affairs
Horace Hartsell, Executive Dean, North Campus
Harry V. Smith, Executive Dean, Central Campus

0. F. Whipple, Chairman, Division of Engineering Technology

Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Bowen, William Area Leader
Nixon, Robert
Sheldon, Russell

Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Kirk, Albert S. Area Leader

Contracting and Civil Engineering Technology -
(Civil Engineering Technology) 8012 (16.01060000)

Minicone, Lorenz Area Leader

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Brock, James
Ellis, M. J.- Area Leader
Pope, George

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Claggett, Edward
Everett, Roger Area Leader
Gagliardi, Gene


-19-









BROWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Electronics Technology continued

Greenstein, Burton
Mondin, Gordon

Mechanical Engineering Technology (Mechanical Design Technology) -
8103 (16.01130000)
Whipple, Ormond Area Leader


James F. McGowan, Acting Chairman, Division of Public Services
Director, Criminal Justice Institute

Criminal Justice Institute (Police Science Technology) 8116 (16.06050000)

McGowan, J. F. Director
MacGregor, Douglas

Fire Science Technology 8115 (16.06020000)

Redmond, Charles S. Area Leader
Arndt, Robert (Part-time)
Shear, Julian (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

McGowan, J. F. Area Leader
Rocker, Sidney
King, John J.
Schultz, Donald 0.
Schulz, Rex



CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3001 S. W. College Road
Post Office Box 1388
Ocala, Florida 32670
904/237-2111

Henry E. Goodlett, President
James H. Walters, Director, Division of Applied Sciences

Building Construction Technology 8011 (16.01990200)

Anderson, James R.
Rainey, Robert W.


-20-









CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Johnson, Clayton R. Chairman, Applied Mechanics Careers
Peters, Harold 0.
Spinks, Marvin N.

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Blakeslee, Horace W.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Payne, George D.

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Black, J. Reginald (Part-time)
Maenpaa, Aarre A. Coordinator
Owen, W. Keith (Part-time)
Strawder, Leroy
Ware, William W. (Part-time)



CHIPOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
College Avenue
Marianna, Florida 32446
904/482-4935

Raymond M. Deming, President
Frederic L. Howell, Dean of Vocational and Technical Education
Albert B. Caraway, Assistant to the Dean Vocational-Technical Education

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Robbins, Jerome D.
Braxton, Ernest P.

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Callis, Clifford

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Bailey, H. Wayne, Sr. (Part-time)


-21-









DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Post Office Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015
904/255-8131


Roy F. Bergengren, Jr., President
Hal Massey-, Vice President, Academic Affairs
John H. Smiley, Dean, Mary Karl School of Applied Science


William R. Hawthorne, Director, Industrial Division

Automotive Technology 8101 (16.01040000)

Draper, Keith
Gordon, William T.
Grossholz, Robert
Hamlett, Z. J.
Linkenhoker, George T.
Storer, Paul Chairman


E. Ed Ek, Director, Division of Technology

Building and Construction Technology 8011 (16.01990200)

Ingle, J. Wyndham
Roberts, Clark V. (Part-time)

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Aldrich, James S.

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Kennedy, James S.
Martin, Robert T.

Electronics Technology (Associate Degree) 8028 (16.01080000)

Brittingham, Stanley H. Acting Chairman
Wible, William B.
Wootton, James C.

Electronics Technology (Certificate) 8028 (16.01080000)

Alvarez, Jack
Brachhold, Francis W. Acting Chairman
Dyer, George L.
Smith, Henry G.
Stemberger, Thomas J.


-22-










DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Mechanical Design Technology 8103 (16.01130000)

Wootton, James C.

Technical Illustration 8058 (16.01991000)

Monte, Robert F. (Part-time)

Technical Writing 8059 (16.01991100)

Hall, Ed (Part-time)

Computer Science (Data Processing Technology) -8025 (16.04010000)

Cameron, Robert S., Jr.
Pike, Charles 0., Jr.

Photography Technology 8057 (16.06990900)

Baron, Gean
Jackson, Orville



EDISON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
College Parkway
Fort Myers, Florida 33901
813/481-2121

David G. Robinson, President
C. W. Cawlfield, Chairman, Division of Applied Sciences

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

LoPresti, Basil
Whitney, Frank

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16o04010000)

Codding, Jack L.
Williams, Katherine B. (Mrs.)
Wright, Tana (Mrs.)


-23-









FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
Central Administration Cumberland Campus
1245 Cumberland Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32205
904/389-1321

Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Eric R. Mills, Dean of Career Education



FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
North Campus
4501 Capper Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32218
904/764-7661

Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Eric R. Mills, Dean of Career Education
Richard D. Respess, Assistant Dean of Career Education


Richard Dollinger, Director, Engineering Technology

Architectural and Construction Technology -
(Architectural Technology)- 8010 (16.01030000)

Jones, Marvin
Welman, George

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Jones, Marvin

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Browning, T. Gil Director
Burrows, William
Eng, Choo Hua
Robertson, Richard

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Jones, Marvin
Welman, George

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

LaPrade, Raymond
Salenius, Aimo

Mechanical Engineering Technology (Mechanical Design Technology) -
SJ 8103 (16.01130000)
Hutchinson, Jack









FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
South Campus
11901 Beach Boulevard
Jacksonville, Florida 32216
904/725-7120

Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Eric R. Mills, Dean of Career Education


Charles Merriam, Director of Career Education

Engineering Te cnology-Genecrl (Draftinge and Design Technology) 803 (16.01990300

Ereckson, Henry
Rood, Holland

Fire Science and Prevention (Fire Science Technology) 8115 (16.06020000)

Beerbower, Dale Director
Paulk, James

Police Science and Administration (Police Science Technology) 8116 (16.06050000)

Beerbowci, Dale Director
Anderzcr, Patr i-
Av t-- f r^- ri-i O-- 4-i^ -
Hansen, William
Studebaker, Gene



FLORIDA KEYS COMMiUNITTY COLLEGE
Stock Island
Key West, Florida 33040
305/296-9081-

John Sylvester Smith, President
Howard G. Fowler, Chairman, Vocational Technical Education

Commercial Art Technology 8056 (16.06990500)

Ross, M. (Part-time)
Todd, M. (Mrs.)
Topping, Charles (Part-time)
Wells, M. (Part-time)

Electronic Data Processing (Data Processing Technology) -8025 (16.04010000)

Todd, R.

Electronic Technology 8028 (16.01080000)


-25-


Pryor, R.








FLORIDA KEYS COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Environmental Marine Science (Marine Science Technology) 8042 (16.06040000)

Campbell, R. (Part-time)
Swartz, W. (Part-time)
Trantham, W. (Part-time)
Weiner, Arthur (Part-time)
Springer, John (Dr.) (Part-time)

Marine Propulsion Technology 8012 (16.01992700)

Carbonnel, Joseph (Part-time)
Zucker, Morgan (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Valdes, J. (Part-time)
Chappell, Bill (Part-time)
Lee, Norman (Part-time)
White, Ralph (Part-time)



GULF COAST COMMUNITTY Cw/i.lER
5230 -,;. 4iiw _
Panama City, Florida 32401
904/769-1551

Richard E. Morley, President
Lester Morley, Dean of Career Studies


Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Ashbrook, Joseph
Keltner, Dean (Part-time)

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 8100 (16.01100000)

Kalata, Larry (Part-time)

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Spering, Herman
Funchess, Karl (Part-time)
King, Robert (Part-time)
Lancaster, Howard (Part-time)


-26-









GULF COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Jones, Robert
Beach, John (Part-time)

Engineering Technology (Drafting and Design Technology) 8013 (16.01990300)

Wigfall, George

Marine Technology (Marine Science Technology) 8042 (16.06040000)

Henry, Cordell (Part-time)
Masters, Dale (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Barnes, Warren Russell



HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Central Administration
Gordon Keller Educational Complex
39 Columbia Drive
Tampa, Florida 33622
813/872-5533

Morton S. Shanberg, President
William R. Tripp, Provost
Edward R. Mattson, Dean-Career Programs
Myron P. Hamer, Associate Dean-Career Programs


Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Fingar, H. Peter
Hires, Larry



HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Airport Collegium
4717 Columbus Circle
Tampa, Florida 33622
813/872-5533

Audio-Visual Media Technology 8070 (16.06990600)

Salmon, George


-27-









HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE AIRPORT COLLEGIUM continued

Juvenile Delinquency Prevention and Corrections Technology -
(Police Science Technology) 8116 (16.06050000)
Desmond, Patrick
Klein, Sigmon
Studkey, F. Robert

Library Technician (Library Technology) 8072 (16.06990100)

Salmon, George

Police Science and Administration -(Police Science Technology) -
8116 (16.06050000)
Bymon, Phillip
Knowlton, Horace (Part-time)

Urban Planning Technology 8043 (16.06990400)

Gonzmart, Ceasar


HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Dale Mabry Campus
Lois Avenue & Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, Florida 33622
813/872-5533

Architectural and Construction Technology (Architectural Technology) -
8010 (16.01030000)
Durkee, Keith (Part-time)
Rimbley, Donald (Part-time)
Trubiano, Arthur

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Jackson, John (Part-time)
Metheny, Herbert P.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Alonso, Jose (Part-time)
Babineau, Raymond Coordinator, Engineering
Kuntz, Garland P.

Related Subjects (Related Courses) 8125 (16.06990200)

Jarvis, Patricia Gill (Mrs.)
Marshall, Murna (Mrs.)
Scofield, Richard


-28-










INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3209 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450
305/464-2000


Herman A. Heise, President
Burgess A..Meadows, Associate Dean of Instruction

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Santamarina, Carolee (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Sigurdson, William

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Conklin, Robert, Jr.



LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Route 1, Box 45
Lake City, Florida 32055
904/752-4476


Herbert E. Phillips, President
Herbert B. Attaway, Dean, Technical Division

Corrections Technology -(Police Science Technology) 8116 (16.06050000)

Lamb, Iven S.

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Lamb, Iven S.


Robert Collins, Director, Business Education and Mid-Management Program

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Bass, Jamie


-29-










LAKE-SUMTER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Leesburg, Florida 32748
904/787-3747


Paul P. Williams, President
William C. Bungert, Dean
Joseph E. Rhile, Director of Vocational Education
Edmonde B. Kelly, Chairman, Division of Technical Education

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Kelly, Edmonde B.
Singleton, Lauren W.

Electrical Technology 8026 (16.01070000)

Kiernan, Lloyd J.



MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE
5840 Twenty-Sixth Street, West
Bradenton, Florida 33507
813/755-1511


Samuel R. Neel, Jr., President
B. R. Tinsley, Jr., Director of Occupational & Technical Education
Alton R. Kindred, Director of Data Processing Technology

Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Davis, Dale D.
Pilger, Karl Coordinator
Wentz, Charles Professional Assistant

Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Lincks, Arlie V. Coordinator
Santoli, C. Michael

Building and Contracting Technology (Building Construction Technology) -
8011 (16.01990200)
Lattman, Steve (Part-time)
Lincks, Arlie V. Coordinator

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01o60000)


-30-


Lincks, Arlie V. Coordinator
Davis, Dale D.









MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Getz, Wilbur C. Coordinator
Huff, Vernon Professional Assistant

Electrical Technology 8026 (16.01070000)

Bruters, Bertram E. Coordinator
Scarbrough, Robert (Part-time)

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Gruters, Bertram Coordinator
Peterson, Charles R. (Part-time)

Industrial Management and Supervision 8086 (16.01990600)

Badley, Tommy D. Coordinator
Donnelly, Eugene (Part-time)
Howe, Dan (Part-time)
Tinsley, B. R. Director
Wert, Quentin (Part-time)
Worssam, Ray (Part-time)

Urban Studies and Law Enforcement (Police Science Technology) 8116 (16.06050000)

Choulas, Peter Adjunct Professor
Schrontz, Wallace Coordinator

Related Technology (Related Courses) 8125 (16.06990200)

Badley, Tommy D.
Barber, Martha J. (Mrs.) (Monitor, Tutorial Lab.)
Berkel, Ruth (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Davis, Dale D.
Fletcher, Mary Lou (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Getz, Wilbur C.
Gordon, Charles (Part-time)
Gruters, Bertram E.
Lovejoy, Donald R. (Part-time)
Pilger, Karl
Tinsley B. R. Director
Ziebell, Donald


Alton R. Kindred, Director of Data Processing Technology

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Kindred, Alton R. Director
Onley, Robert D.
Ziebell, Donald H.
-31-










MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
11011 S. W. 104th Street
Miami, Florida 33156
305/274-1101


Peter Masiko, Jr., President
Theodore A. Koschler, Vice President, Occupational Education and
Administrative Services



MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
North Campus
11380 N. W. 27th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33167
305/685-4261


M. Duane Hansen, Vice President, North Campus
Ronald Connelly, Dean of Academic Affairs, North Campus
George Mehallis, Director, Technical-Vocational Studies
James J. Guthrie, Assistant to the Director

Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Archibald, John
Bamber, Edward Chairman
Bearden, Ernest
Benson, Neal
Chadurgian, Jack
Cohen, Kenneth
Dozer, William
Fitzgerald, John
Henderson, Burton
Hernhuter, Albert
Isert, Fred J.
McAuley, Jack A.
Sadler, Benjamin

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration and Heating Technology 8100 (16.01100000)

Jones, F. Chandler

Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Church, James
Good, John
Grossholz, Gene
Ink, Donald


-32-









MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued


Architectural Technology continued

McKenna, Dorothy (Part-time)
Mistry, Firoz
Morales, Jorge
Polk, George
Succop, Henry W. Chairman

Building and Contracting Technology (Building Construction Technology) -
8011 (16.01990200)
Antunez, Juan
Davidson, A. H., Jr. Chairman
Fortney, Camden
Kobelin, Joel
Orange, Edward N. (Part-time)
Saker, Francis
Warner, Jorge

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Bodor, Andrew
Crews, George
Gondry, David
Jacobs, Morris D.
Maxwell, Jerome
Rippere, John
Travers, Wallace Chairman
Vaughn, Walton H.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Barbanera, Salvatore R. (Part-time)
Cheng, Kuo Y.
Coleman, Robert
Fleming, William
Jones, William B.
Powell, Roy J. (Dr.) Chairman
Schickman, Gerald
Smith, Douglas R.
Williams, Lawrence
Zalmanovich, Morris

Electromechanical Technology 8027 (16.01090000)

Corwin, John
Cohen, Nathan


-33-








MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued

Fire Science Technology 8115 (16.06020000)

Bullock, M. Q. (Part-time)
Cox, William (Part-time)
Evans, David (Part-time)
Hickman, D. A. (Part-time)
Lehman, Norbert Coordinator
Tompkins, Roger (Part-time)

Interior Design Technology 8014 (16.05050000)

Dohrman, Howard
Hastings, Lynn (Part-time)
Newman, Holmes

Graphics Technology 8055 (16.01990500)

Benevento, Nicholas Chairman
Fewell, Glen
Gillespie, Paul
Hinnant, William

Instrumentation Technology 8029 (16.01120000)

Fockler, Paul (Part-time)
Morphonios, Alex G.

Mechanical Production Technology 8104 (16.01130300)

Corbin, John P.
Wendland, Robert

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Augustine, Frank
Collins, Stephen
Collins, Thomas
Fisher, Charles H. Director, Institdte of Criminal Justice
Harris, Samuel
Page, Hugh (Dr.)
Ratner, Ralph
Schildecker, Charles (Dr.) Chairman
Shahan, Gay
Williams, Leyshon

Radio Television Broadcast Technician -
(Television Production Technology) 8030 (16.01991200)

Alexander, Dimitry (Part-time)
Blood, Robert (Part-time)
Grady, Paul, III Chairman
Hollands, Dick (Part-time)
-34-









MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued


Radio Television Broadcast Technician -
(Television Production Technology) continued

Kern, John
Lewis, Ervin (Part-time)
Moore, Robert (Part-time)
Sher, Albert (Part-time)
Stormont, James (Part-time)
Twedt, Jerry (Part-time)


Russell K. Sigler, Director, Business Studies

Electronic Data Processing (Data Processing Technology) 8025 (16.04010000)

Andrews, Lincoln
DeSautel, Bruce Chairman
Leidlich, Charles
Rose, Lawrence
Walton, Michael
Reaves, Howard
Shannon, William
Strattan, Charles



MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Downtown Campus
141 N. E. Third Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132
305/358-3801

Peter Masiko, Jr., President
Theodore A. Koschler, Vice President, Occupational Education and
Administrative Services
Thomas Fryer, Jr., Vice-President, Downtown Campus
William Stokes, Dean of Instruction
James Hoerner, Associate Dean of Instruction, Occupational Education


Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Schafer, Wilbert (Part-time)

Engineering Technology (Drafting and Design Technology) 8013 (16.01990300)

Schafer, Wilbert (Part-time)

Marine Science Technology 8042 (16.06040000)

Cawthon, Stephen R.
Frehsee, Erick (Part-time)
LaBonte, Andre
Zawodny, Joseph
-35-









MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE SOUTH CAMPUS
11011 S. W. 104th Street
Miami, Florida 33156
305/274-1101

Peter Masiko, President
Ambrose Garner, Vice-President, South Campus
Mildred Bain (Mrs.), Dean of Academic Affairs
Rudy V. Williams, Director, Occupational Education

Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Grumbach, Royal D. (On Study Leave)
Hayden, Robert T. (Part-time)
Kane, Robert M. Chairman
Latimer, John A. (Part-time)
Little, John P.
Pucci, Gerard R.
Sargent, Frances (Mrs.)

Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Barnes, Beverly (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Crain, Edward Chairman
Griffin, Gail (Mrs.)
Katz, Jose'
Levinson, Edward
Lo, Ching Ning
Lynch, Geoffrey
Mashburne, Roberte
Murphy, William
Schafer, Wilbert (Part-time)

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Cold, Garth (Part-time)
Goldstein, George
Mower, Ronald
Whiteside, Eric Chairman

Engineering Technology (Drafting and Design Technology) 8013 (16.01990300)

Burger, David (Part-time)
Calzada, Humberto
Demme, Richard (Part-time)
Evans, Robert
Gervers, James (Part-time)
Levy, Edward (Part-time)
Mishoe, Gary (Part-time)
Moreno, Henry (Part-time)
Moroney, Peter (Part-time)


-36-









MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE SOUTH CAMPUS continued


Engineering Technology -(Drafting and Design Technology) continued

Negreira, Sergio
Pistorino, John Chairman
Sanchez, Pedro (Part-time)
Schang, Kenneth (Part-time)
Schuler, Harold (Part-time)
Sust, Jose'
Winson, Norman (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Cohen, Jeffrey (Part-time)
Dozier, Sidney (Part-time)
Edelstein, Charles
Hartner, William J. (Part-time)
Kassoff, Norman (Part-time)
Stearns, Robert
Tarre, Michael
Tuckfield, Jack G. Chairman
Tyler, John (Part-time)



NORTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
Post Office Box 419
Madison, Florida 32340
904/973-2288


Stephen T. McMahon, President
Lewis M. Tucker, Director, Occupational and Adult Education
James B. Brown, Assistant Director, Occupational and Adult Education

James C. Moore, Director of Computer Center

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Hawkins, David D.
Moore, James C., Jr.



OKALOOSA-WALTON JUNIOR COLLEGE
Westview Avenue
Niceville, Florida 32578
904/678-5111


J. E. McCracken, President
Earl N. Gulledge, Dean of Instruction and Director of Occupational Education
Chilton Jensen, Chairman, Industrial-Technical Education Department
John D. Potter, Adult Studies Specialist, Industrial-Technical Education
-37-









OKALOOSA-WALTON JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology -
8100 (16.0110000)
Chapman, Leigh
King, Ralph
Spikes, Ray (Part-time)

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Bolling, C. T.
Langley, C.

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Conlan, Robert
Hinman, Dorr (Part-time)
Jensen, Chilton
Johnson, H. (Part-time)

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Winburn, T.

Fire Science Technology 8115 (16.06020000)

Dees, H. (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Muhlbach, George W.
Andrews, L. (Part-time)
Green, L. (Part-time)
Matz, J. (Part-time)



PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE
4200 Congress Avenue
Lake Worth, Florida 33460
305/965-8000

Harold C. Manor, President
Paul W. Graham, Dean of Academic Affairs
Paul W. Allison, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Don C. Whitmer, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs Vocational-Technical

J. Buckley Radar, Chairman, Engineering Technology

Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Barton, Francis D.
Connell, Charles K.
-38-








PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Commercial Pilot Technology continued

Cooper, James A.
Hallyburton, Wayne (Part-time)

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 8100 (16.0110000)

Hinckley, Leonard
McCue, Michael J.

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Book, Robert L.
Connell, Charles K.
Bean, Robert (Part-time)

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Austin, Leon F.
Cooper, James A.

Fire Science Technology 8115 (16.06020000)

Milkins, Robert E. (Part-time)
Kitzinger, William A. (Part-time)

Surveying Technology 8015 (16.01060400)

Gibson, David W.
Gimpel, Norman H. (Part-time)
Panos, George (Part-time)


Dale W. Washburn, Director, Data Processing

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Baldree, Opal H.
Boyett, Randolph
Royall, Walter H.


-39-









PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE GLADES CENTER continued


Lawrence D. Tuttle, Chairman, Department of Law Enforcement

Police Science Technology (Corrections) 8116 (16.06050000)

Macy, Joseph
Tuttle, Lawrence D. Chairman


James B. Miles, Chairman, Department of Art

Commercial and Graphics Arts Technology -(Commercial Art Technology) -
8056 (16.06990500)
Arant, Odas
Slatery, W. Patrick


Wiley C. Douglass, Director, Library Services

Library Technology 8072 (16.06990100)

Brown, Margaret (Miss)
Dooley, Ruth W. (Mrs.)
Douglass, Wiley, Director Library
Foster, Hal D., Jr.
Gaddis, Emmett G.
Howard, Ivor L. (Mrs.)
Thomas, Milton U.
Roberts, Ben


Elizabeth Erling (Mrs.) Chairman, Health, Physical Education and
Recreation
Recreation Leadership Technology (Recreation Technology) 8073 (16.06990800)

Blanton, Betty (Miss)
Erling, Elizabeth (Mrs.) Chairman
Knowles, Bobbie Lee (Miss)
Maphis, Don W.
McGirt, Harris D.



PASCO-HERNANDO COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Post Office Box 1638
Dade City, Florida 33525
904/567-6701


Milton 0. Jones, President
Charles Morant, Dean of Academic Affairs
-4o-









PASCO-HERNANDO COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Building Construction Technology 8011 (16.01990200)

Clark, Elmer D. (Part-time)
Sissom, John (Part-time)



PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
1000 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida 32504
904/476-5410


T. Felton Harrison, President
Charles M. Key, Dean, School of Career Development
James A. Barrineau, Director, Vocational-Technical Education


Chemical Engineering Technology (Chemical Technology) 8005 (16.01050000)

Burns, John P.
Carruth, Kenneth
Hamlett, Frank
Rankin, Fred

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Carruth, Kenneth
Connerley, Don T.

Electronics Engineering Technology (Electronic Technology) 8028 (16.01080000)

Burns, John P.
Hamlett, Frank

Industrial Management Engineering Technology -
(Industrial Management and Supervision) 8086 (16.01990600)
Burns, John P.
Carruth, Kenneth
Hamlett, Frank
Rankin, Fred

Mechanical Engineering Technology (Mechanical Design Technology)-
8103 (16.01130000)
Burns, John P.
Carruth, Kenneth
Hamlett, Frank
Rankin, Fred


-41-









PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

L. D. Mitchell, Head, Department of Industrial Technology

Drafting Technology (Certificate)- (Drafting and Design Technology)
8013 (16.01990300)
Bender, Alfred J.
Sarricks, William Jack (Part-time)

Electronics Technology (Certificate) 8028 (16.01080000)

Bevis, Maurice Glenn
Cotsonis, Van Lee


A. Douglas Worley, Head, Department of Business Education and Data Processing

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Boillot, Michael
Gewirtz, Brenda (Mrs.)
Gleason, Gary M.
Horne, Lister W.
Kangur, Alar



POLK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
999 Avenue H, N.E.
Winter Haven, Florida 33880
813/294-7421


Frederick T. Lenfestey, President
James 0. Niswonger, Dean of Instruction
Francis J. Stephenson, Director, Career Education and
Chairman, Technical Education Division

Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Barber, Jesse C.

Chemical Technology 8005 (16.01050000)

Croft, Allan R.
Reeves, Walter (Part-time)

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Hughes, James G.
Richey, R. Dean, Department Head, Technical


-42-









POLK COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Brown, Lawrence
Estey, Patricia A. (Mrs.)

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Dando, Norman

Instrumentation Technology 8029 (16.01120000)

Pearsall, Howard E.

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Barber, Jesse C.
Braisted, Lawrence E.


A. DeLois Allen, Coordinator, Social Services Technology

Associate Teacher Technology (Educational Technology) 8071 (16.06990300)

Allen, A. DeLois (Mrs.)

Library Technology 8072 (16.06990100)

Miller, Patricia S. (Mrs.)

Audio Visual Media Technology 8070 (16.06990600)

Allen, A. DeLois (Mrs.)
Estey, W. E.
Goldman, Steve
Urwilder, Richard

Social Worker Technology (Social Service Technology) 8074 (16.06990700)

Allen, A. DeLois (Mrs.)



ST. JOHNS RIVER JUNIOR COLLEGE
5001 St. Johns Avenue
Palatka, Florida 32077
904/328-1571

Robert L. McLendon, Jr., President
Paul M. Starnes, Director, Division of Vocational Technical Education


-43-









ST. JOHNS RIVER JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Thompson, Steven G.

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Buck, William L., Jr.
Catha, William H.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Taylor, William 0.

Environmental Science Technology (Environmental Pollution Control
Technology) 8041 (16.01990400)
Buck, William L., Jr.
Rothschild, Jerome J. (Part-time)

Law Enforcement (Police Science Technology)-8116 (16.06050000)

Higgins, George W., Jr.
Malone, Albert C.

Quality Control Technology (Quality Control and Reliability Technology)-
8087 (16.01990800)
Davenport, George K. (Part-time)
Smith, James R. (Part-time)



ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
Post Office Box 13489
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733
813/544-2551

Michael M. Bennett, President
P. A. Fredrickson, Dean of Academic Affairs
Merle H. Morgan, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs



ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
Clearwater Campus
2465 Drew Street
Clearwater, Florida 33315
813/544-2551









ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE CLEARWATER CAMPUS continued

LeRoy M. DeVane, Jr., Dean of Instruction

Commercial Pilot Technology 8001 (16.06010000)

Harrison, Wayne J. Instructor in Charge
Wogoman, Donald D.

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Durkin, Mary C. (Mrs.)
Elam, Jerry A.
Laurents, Wayne P., Jr., Chairman
Magnuson, Harry D.
Pavlis, Pauline (Miss)

Fire Science Technology 8115 (16.06020000)

Miles, William L. Instructor in Charge

Architectural Technology 8010 (16.01030000)

Frisbie, Ned M.
Sebek, Robert T. Instructor in Charge



ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
St. Petersburg Campus
Post Office Box 13489
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733
813/544-2551


E. L. Noel, Jr., Dean of Instruction
William J. Ardiff, Assistant Dean of Instruction

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Henley, Lee 0.
Tegarden, Robert B.
Territo, Leonard Chairman

Television Production Technology 8030 (16.01991200)

Bohan, Robert C. Chairman
Cenedella, Edmund J.
Stanganello, Marie R. (Miss)


-45-









ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE ST. PETERSBURG CAMPUS continued

William L. Bolin, Chairman, Department of Engineering Technology

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

Davison, Henry D.
Howell, William E.
Jasper, Richard N.
McCoach, David, III

Mechanical Design Technology 8103 (16.01130000)

Cipriano, Joseph A.
Zurflieh, Thomas P.



SANTA FE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Main Campus
3000 N.W. 83rd Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/373-5161


Alan J. Robertson, President
W. Jack Fuller, Dean of Vocational Education


Leon Ellis, Director, Business Programs

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Glendening, Donald G.
Wessels, Ralph



SANTA FE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
North Campus
350 N. W. 23rd Boulevard
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/378-2581


Robert W. Sterling, Director, Engineering Programs

Automotive Technology 8101 (16.01040000)

Carlysle, Ralph
Davis, John









SANTA FE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
East Campus
615 N. E. Second Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/372-9501


Mrs. Doris LeBron, Director for Social Science Programs

Police Science Technology 8116 (16 06050000)

Cheney, Pope
Phillips, Robert



SANTA FE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
West Campus
723 West University Avenue
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/378-5311


Robert W. Sterling, Director, Engineering Programs

Air Pollution Control Technology 8040 (16.01990100)

Ingley, Herbert A.
Turner, John M.

Electronics Technology 8028 (16.01080000)

DeKold, Donald

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Rotundo, Dore (Miss)



SEMINOLE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Sanford, Florida 32771
305/323-1450


Earl S. Weldon, President
Russell L. Moncrief, Director, Vocational Technical Education

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Newell, Peter









SEMINOLE JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Elwood, William, Jr.

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Kail, Edward
Linehan, John P.

Quality Control and Reliability Technology 8087 (16.01990800)

Opitz, Warren F. (Part-time)
Register, Willie B. (Part-time)
Seacat, Walter L. (Part-time)
Sliwack, Frank (Part-time)



SOUTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
600 West College Drive
Avon Park, Florida 33825
813/453-6661


William A. Stallard, President
Donald H. Farrens, Dean of Vocational, Technical and Continuing Education

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Gleese, Leo L. (Part-time)



TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
444 Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
904/576-5181


Fred W. Turner, President
Howard W. Crews, Dean of Instruction
Richard J. Metcalf, Assistant Dean of Instruction and
Vocational Technical Coordinator

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Huston, William (Part-time)
Lich, Johnathan
Smith, Nevins Program Chairman


-48-










TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Esser, Randy (Part-time)
Gibson, Gary R. (Part-time)
Johnston, Archie D. Program Coordinator
Pope, Robin (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Amuso, Laurence
Katsaris, William K. Head of Department
Pointinger, Jack, Jr.



VALENCIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1800 South Kirkman Road
Post Office Box 3028
Orlando, Florida 32802
305/299-5000


James F. Gollattscheck, President
Charles W. Sample, Dean of Career and Community Programs
Lawrence W. Cunningham, Associate Dean of Career and Community Programs

Architectural & Building Construction Technology -
(Architectural Technology) 8010 (16.01030000)

Chittenden, George, Jr.

Civil Engineering Technology 8012 (16.01060000)

Gogulski, Paul

Data Processing Technology 8025 (16.04010000)

Lacey, Robert
Pew, Robert Program Director

Drafting and Design Technology 8013 (16.01990300)

Carmody, Robert

Electromechanical Technology 8027 (16.01090000)


Floyd, Thomas









VALENCIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Fire Science Technology 8115 (16.06020000)

During, Rudolph Program Director

Police Science Technology 8116 (16.06050000)

Decker, Ralph
Milke, Robert Chairman


-50-










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


3 1262 05239 4086

", 1 1,




I




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs