• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Foreword
 Front Matter
 Index of technical education...
 Main














Title: Personnel directory for technical education
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00082734/00003
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for technical education
Physical Description: Serial
Language: English
Creator: Florida. Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education.
Publisher: The Section,
Place of Publication: Tallahassee,
Publication Date: 1971-1972
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00082734
Volume ID: VID00003
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Title Page
        Title Page 1
        Title Page 2
    Foreword
        Page i
    Front Matter
        Page ii
        Page iii
    Index of technical education programs
        Page iv
        Page v
        Page vi
        Page vii
        Page viii
        Page ix
        Page x
        Page xi
        Page xii
    Main
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
Full Text




























UNIVERSITY

OF FLORIDA

LIBRARIES


COLLEGE COLLECTION


__


I I II



























FOR
TECHNICAL
EDUCATION
1971-72




DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL,
TECHNICAL, AND ADULT EDUCATION

SCARL W. PROEHL, DIRECTOR

TECHNICAL and HEALTH
OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA
FLOYD T. CHRISTIAN, Commissioner THOMAS W. STRICKLAND, ADMINISTRATOR









C,4,















FOREWORD


The 1971-72 Personnel Directory for Technical Education is a comprehensive
listing of administrators and instructors in the secondary schools, area
vocational-technical centers, technical institutes, and community junior
colleges offering programs in technical education.

District school centers offering programs in technical education are listed
on pages 1 through 12. Community junior colleges offering programs in
technical education are listed on pages 13 through 39.

The four digit numbers shown at the end of each program title are Course
Code Numbers as contained in the publication The Accreditator and are for
4 reporting purposes.

e.g. Civil Engineering Technology 4016

This directory has been compiled by the Technical and Health Occupations
S Education Section of the Florida.Department of Education from data submitted
by counties and community junior colleges and has been distributed to those
persons having responsibilities for technical education and to the State
,f Advisory Committee for Technical Education.

Additional copies of the directory are available upon request from the
office of Administrator, Technical and Health Occupations Education,
Florida Department of Education, Tallahassee, Florida, 32304.




















--@












DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL, TECHNICAL AND ADULT EDUCATION

Carl W. Proehl, Director


Technical and Health Occupations Education Section

Personnel Directory for Technical Education

1971-72


SECTION STAFF


Thomas W. Strickland, Administrator
Technical and Health Occupations
Education

Arthur B. Haseltine, Consultant
Technical Education


Richard D. Ray, Assistant Administrator
Technical and Health Occupations
Education

Harlen L. McCauslin, Consultant
Technical Education


Stanley A. Simpson, Consultant
Technical Education


REPRESENTATIVES OF UNIVERSITY TEACHER EDUCATION PROGRAMS
FOR TECHNICAL EDUCATION


Earl C. Fowler
Florida Technological University


Hobdy Perkins
University of West Florida


James Selman
University of South Florida














STATE ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR TECHNICAL EDUCATION


Mr. J. W. Barfield, President
Barfield Instrument Corporation


Mr. A. J. Erickson, President
Vitro Services
Division of Vitro Corporation of America


Mr. Ray G. Love, Administrator
Management and Organization Development
The Martin Marietta Corporation


Mr. William Gartner, Jr.
Deputy State Highway Engineer
Florida Department of Transportation


Mr. K. J. Martin, Manager (Chairman)
RCA International Service Corporation


Mr. W. R. Peyton, Director
Industrial Development Department
Florida Power Corporation

Mr. W. W. Stevens, Administrative Assistant
Florida Department of Air and Water Pollution Control










DISTRICT SCHOOL CENTERS


INDEX OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS


Page


Aerospace Technology 4042


Port Charlotte Adult Education Center ...................................


Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 4011


Pinellas Vocational Technical Institute .................................


Architectural Technology 4012

Pinellas Vocational Technical Institute ............................


Civil Engineering Technology 4016


Pinellas Vocational Technical Institute .................................


Data Processing Technology 4018, 8122


Bradford-Union Area Vocational Technical Center .......
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center ......
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ......................
Miami Central Senior High School ......................
Miami Jackson Senior High School .....................
Miami Norland Senior High School ......................
Miami Springs Senior High School ......................
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center ...........
Tampa Bay Vocational-Technical Center .................
Vocational Evening School .............................
Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical School ....


Drafting and Design Technology 4040, 8128


Brewster Adult Technical School ......................
Dixie Hollins High School ............................
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center .............
Leto High School .....................................
Mid-Florida Technical Institute .....................
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute ..............
Robinson High School .................................
Seminole High School .................................
Vero Beach Senior High School ........................


Electromechanical Technology 4007, 8132

Miami Central Senior High School ........................................ 2
Pinellas Vocational Technical Institute ................................. 10


..................
..................
..................
..................
..................
..................
..................
..................
..................
..................
. .................


...........
...........
...........
...........
...........
...........
...........
...........












Electronics Technology 4021, 8138


Bradford-Union Area Vocational Technical Center ............
Brewster Adult Technical School ............................
Edward White High School ...................................
Englewood Senior High School ...............................
Hillsborough High School ...................................
Key West High School .......................................
Lyman High School ..........................................
Marathon High School ......................................
Miami Central Senior High School ..........................
North Technical Education Center ...........................
Pinellas Vocational Technical Institute ...................
Polk Vocational Technical Center ..........................


1
6
4
4
5
7
11
7
2
8
10
11


Graphics Technology 4023


Mid-Florida Technical Institute ......................................... 8

Introduction to Data Processing (Pre-Technical Engineering Technology) -

Seminole High School .................................................... 12

Pre-Engineering Technology -

Cocoa Beach High School ................................................. 1

Related Technology 4008

Mid-Florida Technical Institute ......................................... 8
Pinellas Vocational Technical Center .................................... 10

Technical Related Math 8172

Seminole High School .................................................... 12


.............
.............
.............
.............
.............
.............
.............
.............
.............
.............
.............
.............









COMMUNITY JUNIOR COLLEGES


INDEX OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION PROGRAMS


Program

Aerospace Technology 4042


Broward Community College ..........................
Gulf Coast Community College .......................
Manatee Junior Collge ..............................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ...........
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus ...........
Palm Beach Junior College ..........................
Polk Community College .............................
St. Petersburg Junior College ......................


Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 4011


Brevard Community College ................
Gulf Coast Community College .............
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ..........
Palm Beach Junior College ...............


............................... 13


Air Pollution Control Technology.- 4019

Brevard Community College ................................. .... .... ... 13
Santa Fe Junior College ................... .......................... 37

Architectural Technology 4012

Hillsborough Community College .......................................... 22
Manatee Junior College ..................................... ......... ... 24
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .............................. 26
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus ................................ 28

Associate Teacher Technology 4048

Polk Community College .................................................. 34


Audio-Visual Media Technology -

Hillsborough Community College .......................................... 21

Automotive Technology 4013

Daytona Beach Community College ........................................ 17
Santa Fe Junior College ................................................. 37


Page


.....................
. ..................0..
.....o............ ..
..,...........,e,,....

.....................

.. .. .. .......o.....
-......00............
.................o....


.....................
.....................
.....................
.....................


..........
..........
..........
..........












Building and Contracting Technology 4014

Central Florida Junior College ...................
Daytona Beach Community College ..................
Manatee Junior College ...........................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .........
Santa Fe Junior College ..........................


Chemical Technology 4015


Chipola Junior College ...................
Pensacola Junior College .................
Polk Community College ...................
St. Petersburg Junior College ............

Civil Engineering Technology 4016


Brevard Community College ............................................... 13
Broward Community College ............................................... 15
Central Florida Junior College .......................................... 16
Daytona Beach Community College ......................................... 17
Edison Junior College ............................................ .. 18
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville .................................. 19
Lake City Community College ............................................. 23
Manatee Junior College .................................................. 24
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ................................ 26
Polk Community College ................................................. 33
Tallahassee Community College ........................................... 39


Commercial Art -


Florida Keys Community College .......................


................... 20


Computer Engineering Technology -

Brevard Community College ............................................... 13

Data Processing Technology 4018


Brevard Community College .............................
Broward Community College .............................
Edison Junior College .................................


Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ..................................
Gulf Coast Community College ............................................
Hillsborough Community College ..........................................
Indian River Community College ..........................................
Lake City Community College .............................................
Manatee Junior College ..................................................
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus ................................
North Florida Junior College ............................................
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ..........................................
Palm Beach Junior College ...............................................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ............................ .....
vii


...........
...........
...........
...........


............
...........
... .. .....
........o....


11111.11


o.0..1.0..
- .... ......
...........


..................
..................
..................









Data Processing Technology continued


Pensacola Junior College ................................
Polk Community College ..................................
St. Johns River Community College .......................
St. Petersburg Junior College ...........................
Santa Fe Junior College .................................
Seminole Junior College .................................
Tallahassee Community College ...........................
Valencia Community College ..............................


Drafting and Design Technology 4040


Brevard Community College ............................................ 13
Brevard Community College Melbourne Campus .......................... 14
Broward Community College .............................................. 15
Central Florida Community College ...................................... 16
Chipola Junior College .................. .............................. 16
Daytona Beach Community College .............. ........................ 17
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ................................. 19
Gulf Coast Community College ........................................... 21
Hillsborough Community College ......................................... 22
Indian River Community College ......................................... 23
Lake-Sumter Community College ......................................... 23
Manatee Junior College ................................................. 24
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ............................... 26
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ......................................... 30
Palm Beach Junior College .............................................. 31
Pensacola Junior College ............................................... 32
Polk Community College ................................................. 34
St. Johns River Community College ...................................... 35
Santa Fe Junior College Southeast Campus ............................. 38
Seminole Junior College ................................................ 38
South Florida Junior College ........................................... 38


Educational Technology (Teacher Aide) 4048

Brevard Community College ..........................

Electrical Technology 4020

Lake-Sumter Community College ......................
Manatee Junior College .............................


.................... 14


......... 23
.......... 24


Electromechanical Technology 4007


Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .....................


.......... 27


Electronic Data Processing 4018


Chipola Junior College .................................................
Daytona Beach Community College .......................................
Florida Keys Community College ........................................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ...............................

viii


...............
...............
..............

.. .. .. ....0..
...............
...............










Electronics Technology 4021

Brevard Community College ............................................... 13
Broward Community College ............................................... 15
Central Florida Community College ....................................... 16
Chipola Junior College .................................................. 17
Daytona Beach Community College (Associate Degree) ...................... 18
Daytona Beach Community College (Certificate) ........................... 18
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville .................................. 19
Florida Keys Community College ......................................... 20
Gulf Coast Community College ............................................ 21
Hillsborough Community College ........................................ 22
Indian River Community College .......................................... 23
Manatee Junior College ............... .... ............ ................. 24
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ................................ 26
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College .......................................... 30
Palm Beach Junior College ............................................... 31
Pensacola Junior College ................................................ 32
St. Johns River Community College ....................................... 35
St. Petersburg Junior College ........................................... 36
Santa Fe Junior College ............................................... 37

Engineering Related Technology 4008

Florida Junior College at Jacksonville .................................. 19

Environmental Marine Science 4045

Florida Keys Community College .......................................... 20

Environmental Science Technology 4045

St. Johns River Community College ...................................... 35

Fire Prevention Technology 4000

Brevard Community College ............................................... 14

Fire Science Technology 4000

Broward Community College .............................................. 15
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .................... .......... 27
Palm Beach Junior College ............................................... 31
St. Petersburg Junior College ........................................... 36
Valencia Community College .............................................. 39

Graphics Technology 4023

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ................................ 27

Industrial Engineering Technology 4024

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ................................ 27








Industrial Management and Supervision 4025

Brevard Community College ...............................................
Manatee Junior College ..................................................
Pensacola Junior College ................................................

Instrumentation Technology 4026

Miami-Dade Junior College -North Campus ..................................
Polk Community College ..................................................

Interior Design Technology 4038

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ................................

Juvenile Delinquency Prevention and Corrections Technology 4043


27
34



27


Hillsborough Community College .......................................... 22

Library Technician 4065

Hillsborough Community College .......................................... 22

Library Technology 4065

Palm Beach Junior College ............................................... 31
Polk Community College .......................................... 34

Marine Propulsion Technology -

Florida Keys Community College .......................................... 20

Marine Science Technology 4029

Brevard Community College ............................................... 14
Miami-Dade Junior College Downtown Campus ............................. 29

Marine Technology 4029

Gulf Coast Community College ............................................ 21

Mechanical Design Technology 4027

Daytona Beach Community College ......................................... 18
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus ................... 36
St. Petersburg Junior College Clearwater Campus ....................... 36

Mechanical Engineering Technology 4027

Brevard Community College .............................................. 14
Pensacola Junior College ............................................... 32












Mechanical Production Technology 4028


Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ................................ 27


Media Technology -


Polk Community College .................................................. 34


Mortuary Science Technology 4044


Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ................................ 27


Police Science Technology 4043


Brevard Community College ................................
Broward Community College ................................
Central Florida Community College ........................
Chipola Junior College ...................................
Daytona Beach Community College ..........................
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ..................
Florida Keys Community College ...........................
Gulf Coast Community College .............................
Hillsborough Community College ...........................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .................
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus .................
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College ........................
Palm Beach Junior College ................................
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus ....
Santa Fe Junior College East Campus ....................
Seminole Junior College ..................................
Tallahassee Community College ............................
Valencia Community College ...............................


Quality Control and Reliability Technology 4041


....... 14
....... 15
....... 16
....... 17
....... 18
....... 19
....... 20
....... 21


Brevard Community College ........................
St. Johns River Community College ................
Seminole Junior College ..........................


Radio-Television Broadcast Technician 4037


Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ................................ 28


Related Technology (Related Courses) 4008


Brevard Community College ............................................... 14
Hillsborough Community College .......................................... 22
Manatee Junior College ................................................ .. 25


Social Worker Technology -


Polk Community College .................................................. 34


........
........
........
........
........
........
........
........


........e......
...e...........
...............
...............

...............
...............
...............
. .. ..... ... .


..........
..........
..........


..........
..........
..........








Surveying Technology -

Palm Beach Junior College ................................................32

Technical Illustration Technology 4034

Daytona Beach Community College ......................................... 18

Television Production Technology 4037

St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus ................... 36

Urban Planning Technology 4047

Hillsborough Community College .......................................... 22








DISTRICT SCHOOL CENTERS


BRADFORD COUNTY

Thomas Casey, Jr., Superintendent of Schools
Drawer 939, Starke, 32091

Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical Center
609 N. Orange Street
Starke, Florida 32091

Lawrence T. Oglesby, Director

Data Processing Technology 8122

Payne, Marion A.

Electronics Technology 8138

Greene, Henry


BREVARD COUNTY

Wayne H. White, Superintendent of Schools
3205 South Washington Avenue, Titusville, 32780

Lloyd A. Brown, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
705 Avocado Avenue, Cocoa, 32922

Cocoa Beach High School
1500 Minutemen Causeway
Cocoa Beach, Florida 32931

Houston R. Trew, Principal

Pre-Engineering Technology -

Turner, Alex (Electronics)
Douglass, George (Drafting)


CHARLOTTE COUNTY

James W. Longstreth, Superintendent of Schools
1016 Education Avenue, Punta Gorda, 33950

Robb Moss, Coordinator of Community Education
1016 Education Avenue, Punta Gorda, 33950

Port Charlotte Adult Education Center
801 N. W. Aaron Street
Port Charlotte, Florida 33950









CHAROLOTTE COUNTY continued
Port Charlotte Adult Education Center continued

Aerospace Technology 4042

Lane, Orren


DADE COUNTY

E. L Whigham, Superintendent of Schools
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

John F. Standridge, District Superintendent, Vocational, Technical, and
Adult Education, 1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Annex, Miami, 33132

Fred C. Murray, Director, High School Vocational and Technical Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Annex, Miami, 33132

Miami Central Senior High School
1781 N. W. 95th Street
Miami, Florida 33157

Daniel Wagner, Principal
Thurman Hedgecock, Coordinator, Vocational Education

Data Processing Technology 8122

Brodhead, John
Hageman, Lenora

Electromechanical Technology 8132

Swinney, Jack

Electronics Technology 8138

Speirs, George

Miami Jackson Senior High School
1751 N. W. 36th Street
Miami, Florida 33142

Joseph Tekerman, Principal
Fletcher Paschal, Assistant Principal, Vocational

Data Processing Technology 8122

Ferrell, Shirley

Miami Norland Senior High School
1050 N. W. 195th Street
Miami, Florida 33169








DADE COUNTY continued
Miami Norland Senior High School continued

Foster Hunter, Principal

Data Processing Technology 8122

Tracy, Mary

Miami Springs Senior High School
715 Dove Avenue
Miami, Florida 33166

Alex Bromir, Principal

Data Processing Technology 8122

Van Deuser, Victor

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
1410 N. E. Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132

John T. Coursey, Director

Data Processing Technology 4018

Taylor, Gary


DUVAL COUNTY

Cecil D. Hardesty, Superintendent of Schools
330 East Bay Street, Jacksonville, 32202

Donald W. Johnson, Associate Superintendent of Schools
330 East Bay Street, Jacksonville, 32202

Robert D. Meran, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
1450 Flagler Avenue, Jacksonville, 32207

David A Brown, Supervisor, Program Planning and Evaluation (Trade and
Industrial Education), 1450 Flagler Avenue, Jacksonville, 32207

John R. Freeland, Coordinator, School-Industry Education
1450 Flagler Avenue, Jacksonville, 32207

Edward H. White High School
Old Middleburg Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32210

Frazier Long, Principal








DUVAL COUNTY continued
Edward White High School continued

Electronics Technology 8138

Pickle, Roy

Englewood Senior High School
4412 Barnes Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32207

W. C. Johnson, Principal

Electronics Technology 8138

Steeley, James H.

Ribault Senior High School
3701 Winbon Drive
Jacksonville, Florida 32208

Herbert Cochley, Principal

Electronics Technology 8138

Chapman, Russell A.


ESCAMBIA COUNTY

J. E. Hall, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502

James B. Jordan, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502

George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Route #10, Box 530
Longleaf Drive
Pensacola, Florida 32506

John E. Christian, Acting Director

Drafting and Design Technology 8128

Smith, Robert J.


HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Raymond 0. Shelton, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, 33601







HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued

D. G. Erwin, Assistant Superintendent for Vocational, Technical and Adult
Education, Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, 33601

R. L. Smouse, Jr., Director of Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, 33601

Hillsborough High School
5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33603

Robert Collins, Principal
George Montz, Assistant Principal for Instruction

Electronics Technology 8138

Cito, Albert V.

Leto High School
4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33614

Frank Scaglione, Principal
Sam Yost, Assistant Principal for Instruction

Drafting and Design Technology 8128

Jackson, John

Robinson High School
6311 South Lois Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33616

Peter Davidsen, Principal
Peter Labruzzo, Assistant Principal for Instruction

Drafting and Design Technology 8128

Wilber, Harold

Brewster Adult Technical School
105 West Ross
Tampa, Florida 33602

Herman W. Morgan, Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Blanton, McAllister
Daehler, H. W.








HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued
Brewster Adult Technical School continued

Electronics Technology 4021

Shireling, Robert A., Jr.
McNiel, Robert

Tampa Bay Vocational-Technical Center
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610

Boyd Wilborn, Director
Robert Dixon, Assistant Principal for Instruction

Data Processing Technology 8122

Craddock, Bert F.
Moll, Robert F., Jr.

Vocational Evening School
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610

Kenneth Jones, Principal

Part-time Instructors

Data Processing Technology 4018

Clark, Kenneth E.
Craddock, Bert F.
Moll, Robert F., Jr.


INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

William H. McClure, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2648, Vero Beach, 32960

L. V. Patterson, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2648, Vero Beach, 32960

Vero Beach Senior High School
1707 16th Street
Vero Beach, Florida 32960

John W. Witt, Principal
Gordon Popple, Assistant Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 8128

Monroe, William







LEON COUNTY

Freeman Ashmore, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 246, Tallahassee, 32302

Mrs. Evelyn K. Csikos, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
500 North Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee, 32304

Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center
500 North Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Donald G. Sanders, Director

Data Processing Technology 4018

Clark, Kenneth David
Jones, Betty (Mrs.)
Mayr, A. Richard


MONROE COUNTY

Armando Henriquez, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Drawer 1430, Key West, 33040

Vincent Brasi, Director, Vocational-Technical, and Adult Education
2100 Flagler Avenue, Room J-24, Key West, 33040

Key West High School
2100 Flagler Avenue
Key West, Florida 33040

Glynn, Archer, Jr., Principal

Electronics Technology 8138

Rousche, William

Marathon High School
Marathon, Florida 33050

Kay Gradick, Principal

Electronics Technology 8138

Mashe, Jerry


ORANGE COUNTY

James M. Higginbotham, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, 32802

7









ORANGE COUNTY continued

Chando O'Dell, Director Vocational Finance
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, 32809

Robert Gahn, Supervisor Technical Education
Post Office Box 271, Orlando 32802

Mid-Florida Technical Institute
2900 West Oak Ridge Road
Orlando, Florida 32809

Wilfred Dakan, Director

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Bailey, Albert L.
LeBlanc, Nezaire
Wall, Robert H.

Graphics Technology 4023

Evans, Lyle C.
Jameson, Richard H.

Related Technology 4008

Meyer, William F.


PALM BEACH COUNTY

Lloyd F. Early, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, 33402

William L. McLean, Jr., Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, 33402

North Technical Education Center
Post Office Box 10415
7071 Garden Road
Riviera Beach, Florida 33404

Norman Lemstrom, Principal

Electronics Technology 4021

Kansas, Thomas P.


PINELLAS COUNTY

Nicholas G. Mangin, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 4688, 1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, 33518
8








PINELLAS COUNTY continued

Joe D. Mills, Executive Assistant Superintendent for Vocational, Technical
and Adult Education
1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, 33518

Jack B. Shumate, Director
Vocational Secondary Education
1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, 33518

Elmo Burns, Director
Evening Vocational Programs
850 34th Street South, St. Petersburg, 33712

Dixie Hollins High School
4940 Sixty-Second Street, North
St. Petersburg, Florida 33709

Kenneth Watson, Principal

Drafting and Design Technology 8128

Lucas, Edward C.

Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute
6100-154th Avenue, North
Clearwater; Florida 33518

Rexford Gaugh, Director
James I. Cornell, Acting Assistant Director for Curriculum Development
Edward Gaffney, Assistant Director, Evening Programs

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration and Heating Technology 4011
Altweis, Eugene J., Department Chairman
Begin, Paul A.
Curry, James T.
Hill, Frank E.
Reynolds, L. Paul
Smith, W. Lyle
Sprecker, Clarence
Weiler, Charles

Architectural Technology 4012

Dunkle, Harry N., Department Chairman
Enholm, Eric R.
Frost, Edward F.

Civil Engineering Technology 4016

Albrecht, Joseph F.
Lassiter, Charles B., Department Chairman








PINELLAS COUNTY continued
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute continued

Drafting and Design Technology (Electro and Mechanical) 4040

Eichoff, Ralph H., Department Chairman
Maas, Thomas J.
Payne, Roscoe B.
Rolston, Robert G.

Electromechanical Technology 4007

Jones, William M.
O'Brien, Thomas J.
Watts, Ted G., Department Chairman

Electronics Technology 4021

Baker, Jack R., Department Chairman
Charland, Walter E.
Goelz, Francis R.
Lackey, Montgomery I.
McMahon, Donovan L.

Related Technology 4008

Depoyan, Edward
Drypolcher, William 0., Department Chairman
Ehrlich, Eugene
Feineman, George
Hall, Harwood V.
Marston, George R.


POLK COUNTY

W. W. Read, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 391, Bartow, 33830

L. Bruce Tyndall, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
Post Office Box 391, Bartow, 33830

Polk Vocational Technical Center
Post Office Box 720
Eaton Park, Florida 33840

Maynard A. Traviss, Director
Wilbur H. Nelson, Adult Coordinator








POLK COUNTY continued
Polk Vocational Technical Center continued

Electronics Technology 4021

Schick, David H.
Shills, Peter P.
Jones, Paul D.


SARASOTA COUNTY

Gene M. Pillot, Superintendent of Schools
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, 33577

C. A. Bellum, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and Adult
Education
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, 33577

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center
4748 Beneva Road
Sarasota, Florida 33581

Harry R. Holmbraker, Jr., Director

Data Processing Technology 8122

Blake, Mildred (Mrs.)


SEMINOLE COUNTY

John G. Angel, Superintendent of Schools
202 East Commerical Avenue, Sanford, 32771

E. S. Douglass, Director of Vocational-Technical Education
School Administration Building, Sanford, 32771

Lyman High School
Longwood, Florida 32750

Carlton Henley, Principal

Electronics Technology 8138

Jensen, Ralph

Seminole High School
Georgia Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771

Jack Redding, Principal








SEMINOLE COUNTY continued
Seminole High School continued

Drafting and Design Technology 8122

Schmidt, Robert J.

Introduction to Data Processing (Pre-Technical Engineering Technology)

Telson, Richard

Technical Related Math 8172

Harrold, Oliver


WASHINGTON COUNTY

Al Lowe, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 647, Chipley, 32428

Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical School
Chipley, Florida 32428

Wayne C. Saunders, Director

Data Processing Technology 8122

Akers, Eugene J.
Cotton, Katherine, (Mrs.)








COMMUNITY JUNIOR COLLEGES


BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1519 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, Florida 32922

Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean of Occupational Education (Planning and Evaluation)
P. F. Bliss, Dean of Vocational, Technical and Continuing Education (Operation)

Lowell Ellis, Chairman, Technical and Industrial Education

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration and Heating Technology 4011

Ochsenreiter, Philip (Part-time)
Watson, J. Brooks

Air Pollution Control Technology 4019

Gompf, Raymond

Civil Engineering Technology 4016

Brown, Joseph (Part-time)

Computer Engineering Technology 4018

Csikos, Karoly

Data Processing Technology 4018

Kirklin, William J. (Part-time)
Maddock, Clyde
Wise, Marilyn (Part-time)

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Cates, James
Connor, Joseph P.
Seifert, Elmer

Electronics Technology 4021

Ellis, Lowell
Holden, Everett
Lane, Walter
Sanders, Alfred

Industrial Management and Supervision 4025

Siegrist, Fred








BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Marine Science Technology 4029

Connor, James J.

Mechanical Engineering Technology 4027

Abell, Norman
Ostoski, John (Part-time)
Weigel, Alvin

Quality Control and Reliability Technology 4041

Lane, John
Schmieding, Earl (Part-time)

Related Technology 4008

Curry, Ronald

Technical Writing 4036

Foster, Mary Jo (Mrs.)

W. W. Wagner, Chairman, Special Occupations

Educational Technology (Teacher Aide) 4048

Estep, Tipton
Fyfe, Louis (Part-time)

Fire Prevention Technology 4000

Hastings, Stephen (Part-time)
Walsh, Edward J. (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 4043

Bales, Herbert
McDermott, Mark


BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Melbourne Campus
615 East New Haven Avenue
Melbourne, Florida 32901

Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean of Occupational Education (Planning and Evaulation)

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Holmes, Owen








BROWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3501 S. W. Davie Road
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314

Hugh Adams, President
Horace Hartsell, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Harry V. Smith, Executive Dean, North Campus

0. F. Whipple, Chairman, Division of Engineering Technology

Aerospace Technology 4042

Bowan, William Area Leader
Nixon, Robert
Sheldon, Russell

Contracting and Civil Engineering Technology 4016

Minicone, Lorenz Area Leader

Data Processing Technology 4018

Brock, James
Ellis, M. J. Area Leader
Pope, George

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Kirk, Albert S. Area Leader
Whipple, Ormond

Electronics Technology 4021

Everett, Roger
Gagliardi, Gene
Greenstein, Burton Area Leader
Mondin, Gordon

John J. King, Chairman, Division of Public Services Technology

Fire Science Technology 4000

Redmond, Charles S. Area Leader

Police Science Technology 4043

King, John J.
McCarthy, Wm. P
McGowan, James F. Area Leader
Schultz, Donald 0.







CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3001 S. W. College Road
Post Office Box 1388
Ocala, Florida 32670

Henry E. Goodlett, President
James H. Walters, Director, Division of Applied Sciences

Building Construction Technology 4014

Anderson, James R.

Civil Engineering Technology 4016

Johnson, Clayton Chairman, Applied Mechanics Careers
Peters, Harold 0.
Spinks, Marvin O.

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Blakeslee, Horace W.

Electronics Technology 4021

Payne, George D.

Police Science Technology 4043

Green, John Marshall, Jr. (Part-time)
Maenpaa, Aarre A. Coordinator
Owen, William Keith (Part-time)
Strawder, Leroy


CHIPOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
College Avenue
Marianna, Florida 32446

Raymond M. Deming, President
Frederic L. Howell, Dean of Vocational and Technical Education
Albert B. Caraway, Assistant to the Dean Vocational-Technical Education

Chemical Technology 4015

Ringer, Robert E.
Sims, Joyner

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Rath, Margaret G. (Mrs.)







CHIPOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Electronics Technology 4021

Robbins, Jerome D.

Electronic Data Processing Technology 4018

Callis, Clifford

Police Science Technology 4043

Bailey, H. Wayne, Sr. (Part-time)
Grant, Wayne R. (Part-time)


DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Post Office Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015

Roy F. Bergengren, Jr., President
Hal Massey, Vice President, Academic Affairs
John H. Smiley, Dean, Mary Karl School of Applied Sciences

William R. Hawthorne, Director, Industrial Division

Automotive Technology 4013

Gordon, William T.
Hamlett, Z. J.
Keener, Joe E. Department Chairman
Linkenhoker, George T.
Nichols, Napoleon R., Jr.
Storer, Paul P.

E. Ed Ek, Director, Division of Technology

Building and Contracting Technology 4014

Ingle, J. Wyndham
Roberts, Clark V.

Civil Engineering Technology 4016

Aldrich, James S.

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Kennedy, James S.
Martin, Robert T.

Electronic Data Processing 4018

Brittingham, Stanley H.








DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Electronics Technology (Associate Degree) 4021

Brittingham, Stanley H. Acting Chairman
Byers, William S.
Wible, William B.

Electronics Technology (Certificate) 4021

Alvarez, Jack
Brachhold, Francis W. Acting Chairman
Dyer, George L.
Guess, John N.
Smith, Henry G.
Stemberger, Thomas

Mechanical Design Technology 4027

Moore, Raymond E.

Police Science Technology 4043

Duke, Taylor J.
Leonard, Everett A. Chairman

Technical Illustration 4034

Monte, Robert F.

Technical Writing 4036

Brace, Carl
Hall, Ed (Part-time)


EDISON JUNIOR COLLEGE
Cypress Lake Drive
Fort Myers, Florida 33902

David G. Robinson, President
C. W. Cawlfield, Chariman, Division of Applied Sciences

Civil Engineering Technology 4016

LoPresti, Basil
Whitney, Frank

Data Processing Technology 4018

Codding, Jack L. Coordinator
Williams, Katherine B. (Mrs.)
Wright, Tana (Mrs.) (Part-time)








FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
Cumberland Campus
1245 Cumberland Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32205

Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Eric R. Mills, Dean of Career Education


FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
North Campus
4501 Capper Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32218

Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Richard D. Respess, Assistant Dean of Occupational-Technical Education,
North Campus

Data Processing Technology 4018

Burrows, William
Eng, Choo-Hau

Architectural & Construction Technology 4012

Jones, Marvin
McGrath, W. Frank

Civil Engineering Technology 4016

Jones, Marvin

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Jones, Marvin
Wellman, George

Electronics Technology 4021

Doby, William C.
LaPrade, Raymond Chairman

Engineering Related Technology 4008

Ereckson, Henry
Rood, Holland

Blesh, P. K., Acting Director, Police Science Technology

Police Science Technology 4043

Studebaker, Gene H.








FLORIDA KEYS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Stock Island
Key West, Florida 33040

John Sylvester Smith, President
Howard G. Fowler, Director, Vocational-Technical Education

Commercial Art -

Ross, M. (Part-time)
Todd, M. (Mrs.)
Wells, M. (Part-time)

Electronic Data Processing 4018

Davis, S. W. (Part-time)
Todd, R. (Part-time)

Electronics Technology 4021

Pryor, R.

Environmental Marine Science 4045

Campbell, R. (Part-time)
Swartz, W. (Part-time)
Trantham, W. (Part-time)

Marine Propulsion Technology -

Woodward, G.

Police Science Technology 4043

Collins, J. (Part-time)
Valdes, J. (Part-time)


GULF COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
U. S. Highway 98, West
Panama City, Florida 32401

Richard E. Morley, President
Lester Morley, Dean of Technical and Specialized Education

Aerospace Technology 4042

Ashbrook, Joseph (Part-time)
Keltner, Dean (Part-time)

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 4011

Kalata, Larry (Part-time)








GULF COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Data Processing Technology 4018

Funchess, Karl (Part-time)
King, Robert (Part-time)
Lancaster, Howard (Part-time)
Spering, Herman

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Wigfall, George

Electronics Technology 4021

Beach, John (Part-time)
Jones, Robert

Marine Technology 4029

Masters, Dale (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 4043

Barnes, Warren Russell


HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Gordon Keller School of Nursing
39 Columbia Drive
Tampa, Florida 33622

Morton S. Shanberg, President
John Bouseman, Provost
William R. Tripp, Dean-Carrer Programs
Myron P. Hamer, Associate Dean-Career Programs

Data Processing Technology 4018

Fingar, H. Peter
Hires, Larry


HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Airport Collegium
4717 Columbus Circle
Tampa, Florida 33622

Audio-Visual Media Technology -

Salmon, George









HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Juvenile Delinquency Prevention and Corrections Technology 4043

Desmond, Patrick Coordinator
Klein, Sigmon
Stuckey, F. Robert

Library Technician 4065

Salmon, George

Police Science and Administration 4043

Bymon, Phillip
Knowlton, Horace (Part-time)

Urban Technology 4047

Gonzmart, Ceasar


HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Dale Mabry Campus
Lois Avenue & Tampa Bay Boulevard
Tampa, Florida 33622

Architectural & Construction Technology 4012

Durkee, Keith (Part-time)
Rimbey, Donald (Part-time)
Trubiano, Arthur

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Jackson, John (Part-time)
Matheny, Herbert P.

Electronics Technology 4021

Alonso, Jose (Part-time)
Babineau, Raymond Coordinator, Engineering
Kuntz, Garland P.

Related Subjects 4008

Jarvis, Patricia Gill (Mrs.)
Marshall, Murna (Mrs.)
Scofield, Richard








INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3209 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450

Herman A. Heise, President
Burgess A. Meadows, Associate Dean of Instruction

Data Processing Technology 4018

Johnston, H. Alan

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Sigurdson, William

Electronics Technology 4021

Conklin, Robert, Jr.


LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Route 1, Box 45
Lake City, Florida 32055

Herbert E. Phillips, President
Herbert B. Attaway, Dean, Technical Division Robert Collins, Director,
Business Education and Mid-
Civil Engineering Technology 4016 Management Program

Kuypers, H. J. Data Processing Technology 4018
Rigsby, Michael
Bass, Jamie

LAKE-SUMTER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Leesburg, Florida 32748

Paul P. Williams, President
Edmonde B. Kelly, Chairman, Division of Technical Education

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Kelly, Edmonde B.
Singleton, Lauren W.

Electrical Technology 4020

Kiernan, Lloyd J.


MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE
5840 Twenty-Sixth Street, West
Bradenton, Florida 33507

Samuel R. Neel, Jr. President







MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

B. R. Tinsley, Jr., Director of Occupational Education
Alton R. Kindred, Director, Data Processing Technology

Aerospace Technology 4042

Davis, Dale
Pilger, Karl Coordinator
Wentz, Chas, Technical Assistant

Architectural Technology 4012

Barber, Martha (Mrs.) Technical Assistant
Lincks, Arlie V. Coordinator
Wilkinson, David (Part-time)

Building and Contracting Technology 4014

Lincks, Arlie V. Coordinator
Zoller, John (Part-time)

Civil Engineering Technology 4016

Lincks, Arlie V. Coordinator

Data Processing Technology 4018

Kindred, Alton R. Director
Onley, Robert D.
ZieLell, Donald H.

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Getz, Wilbur C. Coordinator
Huff, Vernon Technical Assistant

Electrical Technology 4020

Barber, Ronnie J. (Part-time)
Gruters, Bertram E. Coordinator
Scarbrough, Robert (Part-time)

Electronics Technology 4021

Barber, Ronnie J. (Part-time)
Gruters, Bertram E. Coordinator
Peterson, Chas. R. (Part-time)

Industrial Management & Supervision 4025

Badley, Tommy D. Coordinator
Caulkins, T. 0. (Part-time)







MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Crews, Lenvil (Part-time)
Donnelly, Eugene (Part-time)
Howe, Dan (Part-time)
Lebkuecher, Ralph (Part-time)
McAloney, Hold (Part-time)
Tinsley, B. R. Director
Wert, Quentin (Part-time)
Worssam, Ray (Part-time)
Ziebell, Donald

Related Technology 4008

Badley, Tommy D.
Davis, Dale
Fletcher, Mary Lou (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Lovejoy, Donald R. (Part-time)
Gordon, Chas., (Part-time)
Gruters, Bertram E.
Tinsley, B. R. (Director)


MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
11011 S. W. 104 Street
Miami, Florida 33156

Peter Masiko, Jr., President
Theodore A. Koschler, Vice-President, Occupational Education


MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS
11380 N. W. 27th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33167

M. Duane Hansen, Vice-President, North Campus
Ronald Connelly, Dean of Academic Affairs
George Mehallis, Director, Technical/Vocational Studies
James J. Guthrie, Assistant to the Director

Aerospace Technology 4042

Archibald, John
Bamber, Edward Chairman
Bearden, Ernest
Benson, Neal
Chadurgian, Jack
Cohel, Kenneth
Dozer, William
Fitzgerald, John
Henderson, Burton
Hernhuter, Albert
Isert, Fred J.








MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued


McAuley, Jack A.
Sadler, Benjamin

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration and Heating Technology 4011


Jones, F. Chandler

Architectural Technology 4012

Church, James
Grossholz, Gene
Ink, Donald
Lynch, Geoffrey
McKenna, Dorothy
Mistry, Firoz
Polk, George
Succop, Henry W. Chairman

Building and Contracting Technology 4014

Succop, Henry W. Chairman

Civil Engineering Technology 4016

Davidson, A. H., Jr. Chairman-
Finberg, Irving
Kobelin, Joel
Orange, Edward N.
Saker, Francis
Sust, Jose R.
Warner, Jorge


Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Bodor, Andrew
Crews, George
Condry, David A.
Jacobs, Morris D.
Maxwell, Jerome
Rippere, John
Travers, Wallace Chairman
Vaughan, Walton H.

Electronics Technology 4021

Barbanera, Salvatore R.
Cheng, K. Y.
Coleman, Robert
Jones, William B.
Powell, Roy J. (Dr.) Chairman


Russell K. Sigler, Director, Business
Studies

Electronic Data Processing 4018


Andrews, Lincoln
DeSautel, Bruce
Leidlich, Charles
Rose, Lawrence
Walton, Michael








MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued

Schickman, Gerald
Smith, Douglas R.
Williams, Lawrence
Zalmanovich, Morris

Electromechanical Technology 4007

Corwin, John

Fire Science Technology 4000

Bullock, M. Q.
Cox, William
Evans, David
Hickman, D. A.
Lehman, Norbert Coordinator
Tompkins, Roger

Interior Design Technology 4038

Dohrman, Howard
Hastings, Lynn
Newman, Holmes

Graphics Technology 4023

Benevento, Nicholas Chairman
Fewell, Glen
Gillespie, Paul
Hinnant, William

Industrial Engineering Technology 4024

Claflin, Robert

Instrumentation Technology 4026

Fockler, Paul
Morphonois, Alex G.

Mechanical Producation Technology 4028

Corbin, John P.
Wendland, Robert

Mortuary Science Technology 4044

Chew, John A.
Colton, Arthur E. Chairman
Jones, Elwood
Kirby, Barbara J. (Dr.)
Sims, Leroy







MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued


Police Science Technology 4043

Augustine, Frank
Collins, Stephen
Collins, Thomas
Fisher, Charles J. Director, Institute of Criminal Justice
Harris, Samuel
Page, Hugh (Dr.)
Ratner, Ralph
Schildecker, Charles (Dr.) Chairman
Shahan, Gay
Williams, Leyshon

Radio-Television Broadcast Technician 4037

Alexander, Dimitry
Blood, Robert
Gradj, Paul III
Hollands, Dick
Lewis, Edward
Moore, Robert
Sher, Albert
Singer, Robert Chairman
Stormont, James
Twedt, Jerry


MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE SOUTH CAMPUS
11011 S. W. 104th Street
Miami, Florida 33156

Ambrose Garner, Vice-President, South Campus
Mildred Bain (Mrs.), Dean of Academic Affairs
Rudy V. Williams, Director, Occupational Education

Aerospace Technology 4042

Grumbach, Royal D.
Hayden, Robert T. (Part-time)
Kane, Robert M. Chairman
Little, John P.
Pucci, Gerald R.
Sargent, Frances (Mrs.)

Architectural Technology 4012

Barnes, Beverly (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Burger, David I. (Part-time)
Calzada, Humberto
Crain, Edward Chairman
Evans, Robert
Fortney, C. Page







MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE SOUTH CAMPUS continued
Architectural Technology continued

Griffen, Gail (Mrs.)
Katz, Jose' (Part-time)
Levinson, Edward
Levy, Edward (Part-time)
Lo, Ching Ning
Mashburn, Robert
Murphy, William
Negreira, Sergio P.
Obregon, Abelardo
Parkin, Robert (Part-time)
Pistorino, John C.
Sanchez, Pedro (Part-time)
Schafer, Wilbert (Part-time)
Schang, Kenneth

Data Processing Technology 4018

Bittar, Donald Chairman
Leonardi, Salvatore
Mulcahy, Angela (Mrs.)
Whiteside, Eric

Police Science Technology 4043

Edelstein, Charles
Hertner, William J. (Part-time)
Moran, Richard
Tuckfield, Jack G. Chariman


MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Downtown Campus
141 N. E. Third Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132

Thomas Fryer, Jr., Vice-President, Downtown Campus
William Stokes, Dean of Instruction
Nathan Cohen, Associate Dean, Occupational Education

Marine Science Technology 4029

Benson, Richard C.
Cawthon, Stephen R.
Kern, Frederick W.
LaBonte, Andre W.


NORTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
Post Office Box 419
Madison, Florida 32340

Stephen T. McMahon, President









NORTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Lewis M. Tucker, Director, Occupational and Adult Education
James C. Moore, Director of Computer Center

Data Processing Technology 4018

Hawkins, David C.
Moore, James C., Jr.


OKALOOSA-WALTON JUNIOR COLLEGE
Westview Avenue
Niceville, Florida 32578

J. E. McCracken, President
Merrill A. Symonds, Vice-President of Instructional Services
Earl N. Gulledge, Dean of Occupational and Adult Studies
John D. Potter, Adult Studies Specialist, Industrial-Technical Education

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 4011

Blackerby, Tharrie
Chapman, Leigh
Chesser, Julian
King, Ralph
Spikes, Ray
Ward, Julian

Data Processing Technology 4018

Lawson, R. D.

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Hinman, Dorr
Jensen, Chilton

Electronics Technology 4021

Shook, John B.

Police Science Technology 4043

Muhlbach, George W.


PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE
4200 Congress Avenue
Lake Worth, Florida 33460

Harold C. Manor, President
Paul W. Graham, Dean of Academic Affairs
Paul W. Allison, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
30








PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE continued


Dale W. Washburn, Director, Data Processing
Don C. Whitmer, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs for Vocational Technology
Lawrence D. Tuttle, Chairman, Police Science Technology
Wiley C. Douglass, Director, Library Learning Resources Center
J. Buckley Radar, Acting Chairman, Engineering Technology

Aerospace Technology 4042

Connell, Charles K.

Air Conditioning, Refrigeration, and Heating Technology 4011

Hinckley, Leonard
McCue, Michael J.

Data Processing Technology 4018

Baldree, Opal H.
Royall, Walter H.

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Book, Robert L.
Connell, Charles K.
Rader, J. Buckley

Electronics Technology 4021

Austin, Leon F.
Cooper, James A.

Fire Science Technology 4000

Kitzinger, William A. (Part-time)
Milkins, Robert E. (Part-time)

Library Technology 4065

Brown, Margaret (Miss)
Dooley, Ruth W. (Mrs.)
Foster, Hal D., Jr.
Gaddis, Emmett G.
Howard, Ivor L. (Mrs.)
Thomas, Milton U.

Police Science Technology 4043


Macy, Joseph
Tuttle, Lawrence D.








PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Surveying Technology -

Gibson, David W.


PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
1000 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida 32504

T. Felton Harrison, President
James A. Barrineau, Chairman, Vocational-Technical Division

Don T. Connerley, Head, Department of Engineering Technology

Chemical Engineering Technology 4015

Burns, John P.
Carruth, Kenneth
Hamlett, Frank
Huston, Milton
Rankin, Fred
Yoakley, David H.

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Carruth, Kenneth
Huston, Milton
Connerley, Don T.

Electronics Engineering Technology 4021

Burns, John P.
Hamlett, Frank
Yoakley, David H.

Industrial Management Engineering Technology 4025

Burns, John P.
Carruth, Kenneth
Hamlett, Frank
Huston, Milton
Rankin, Fred
Yoakley, David H.

Mechanical Engineering Technology 4027

Burns, John P.
Carruth, Kenneth
Hamlett, Frank
Huston, Milton
Rankin, Fred
Yoakley, David H.








PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

L. D. Mitchell, Head, Department of Industrial and Technical Education

Drafting Technology 4040

Bender, Alfred J.
Sarricks, William Jack (Part-time)

Electronics Technology 4021

Bevis, Maurice Glenn
Cotsonis, Van Lee

A. Douglas Worley, Head, Department of Business Education and Data
Processing

Data Processing Technology 4018

Boillot, Michael
Gleason, Gary M.
Kangur, Alar
King, Brenda (Mrs.)
Home, Lister W.


POLK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
999 Avenue H., N. E.
Winter Haven, Florida 33880

Frederick T. Lenfestey, President
James 0. Niswonger, Dean of Instruction
Francis J. Stephenson, Director, Career Education

Aerospace Technology 4042

Barber, Jessee C.

Chemical Technology 4015

Corft, Allan R.

Civil Engineering.Technology 4016

Hughes, James G.
Richey, R. Dean, Department Head, Technical

Data Processing Technology 4018

Estey, Patricia A. (Mrs.)








POLK COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Dando, Norman

Instrumentation Technology 4026

Pearsall, Howard E.

Police Science Technology 4043

Barber, Jesse C.
Heffling, John H.

Mrs. A. DeLois Allen, Coordinator, Social Service Technology

Associate Teacher Technology 4048

Allen, A. DeLois (Mrs.)

Library Technology 4065

Miller, Patricia S.(Mrs.)
Niel, Marion (Miss)

Media Technology -

Allen, A. DeLois (Mrs.)
Estey, W. E.
Neil, Marion (Miss)
Urwilder, Richard

Social Worker Technology -

Allen, A. DeLois (Mrs.)


ST. JOHNS RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5001 St. Johns Avenue
Palatka, Florida 32077

Charles W. LaPradd, President
Paul M. Starnes, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
Division; and Director, Technical Services (Data Processing)

Data Processing Technology 4018

Monson, Carl G.
Moore, William M. (Part-time)








ST. JOHNS RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Drafting and Construction Design Technology 4040

Buck, William L., Jr.
Catha, William H.

Electronics Technology 4021

Taylor, William 0.

Environmental Science Technology 4045

Buck, William L., Jr.
Malone, Albert C.

Quality Control Technology 4041

Fone, Donald W. (Part-time)
Smith, James R. (Part-time)


ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
Post Office Box 13489
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733

Michael M. Bennett, President
P. A. Fredrickson, Dean of Academic Affairs
Merle H. Morgan, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs


ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
St. Petersburg Campus
Post Office Box 13489
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733

E. L. Noel, Jr., Dean of Instruction
William J. Ardiff, Assistant Dean of Instruction

Chemical Technology 4015

Ivey, Marvin L. Chairman

Police Science Technology 4043

Henley, Lee 0.
Tegarden, Robert B.
Territo, Leonard Chairman








ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Television Production Technology 4037

Bohan, Robert C. Chairman
Cenedella, Edmund J.
Stanganello, Marie R. (Miss)

William L. Bolin, Chairman, Department of Engineering Technology

Electronics Technology 4021

Davison, Henry D.
Howell, William E.
Jasper, Richard N.
McCoach, David, III

Mechanical Design Technology 4027

Cipriano, Joseph A.
Ellis, Ezra M.
Zurflieh, Thomas P.


ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
Clearwater Campus
2465 Drew Street
Clearwater, Florida 33315

LeRoy M. DeVane, Jr., Dean of Instruction

Aerospace Technology (Career Pilot) 4042

Harrison, Wayne J. Instructor-in-Charge
Wogoman, Donald D.

Data Processing Technology 4018

Durkin, Mary C. (Mrs.)
Elam, Jerry A.
Laurents, Wayne P., Jr. Chairman
Magnuson, Harry D.
Pavlis, Pauline (Miss)

Fire Science Technology 4000

Miles, William L., Instructor-in-Charge

Mechanical Design Technology 4027

Sebek, Robert T.







SANTA FE JUNIOR COLLEGE
West Campus
723 West University Avenue
Gainesville, Florida 32601

President
George R. Conger, Vice President and (Acting) Director of Vocational
Education
Robert W. Sterling, Director, Engineering Programs

Air Pollution Control Technology 4019

Ingley, Herbert A.
Turner, John M.

Electronics Technology 4021

DeKold, Donald
Sterling, Robert W.

Leon Ellis, Associate Director of Vocational Education; Director, Business
Programs

Data Processing Technology 4018

Glendening, Donald G.
Weinstein, Bruce
Wessels, Ralph


SANTA FE JUNIOR COLLEGE
East Campus
615 N. E. Second Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601

Mrs. Doris LeBron, Director of Hunamities and Communications

Police Science Technology 4043

Cheney, Pope


SANTA FE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Southeast Campus
1001 S. E. 12th Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601

Robert W. Sterling, Director, Engineering Programs

Automotive Technology 4013

Carlysle, Ralph

Building and Contracting Technology 4014

Rotundo, Dore (Miss)








SAATA FE JUNIOR COLLEGE SOUTHEAST CAMPUS continued

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Rotundo, Dore (Miss)


SEMINOLE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Sanford, Florida 32771

Earl S. Weldon, President
Russell L. Moncrief, Director, Vocational-Technical Education

Data Processing Technology 4018

Newell, Peter

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Elwood, William, Jr.

Police Science Technology 4043

Kail, Edward
Linehan, John P.

Quality Control and Reliability.Technology 4041

Opitz, Warren F. (Part-time)
Seacat, Walter L. (Part-time)


SOUTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
600 West College Drive
Avon Park, Florida 33825

William A. Stallard, President
Donald H. Farrens, Dean of Vocational, Technical & Continuing Education

Drafting and Design Technology 4040

Gleese, Leo L. (Part-time)


TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
444 Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Fred W. Turner, President
Myron L. Ashmore, Dean of Instruction
Howard W. Crews, Assistant Dean of Instruction and Vocational-Technical
Coordinator









TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Civil Engineering Technoljog 4016

Ray, Richard D. (Part-time)
Smith, Nevins

Data Processing Technology 4018

Davidson, Mitchell
Gibson, Gary R. (Part-time)
Pope, Robin (Part-time)

Police Science Technology 4043

Amuso, Laurence
Katsaris, William K. Head of Department
Poitinger, Jack, Jr.


VALENCIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1800 South Kirkman Road
Post Office Box 3028
Orlando, Florida 32802

James F. Gollattascheck, President
Charles W. Sample, Dean of Career & Community Programs
Lawrence W. Cunningham, Associate Dean, Career & Community Programs

Data Processing Technology 4018

Lacey, Robert
Pew, Robert

Fire Science Technology 4000

During, Rudolph

Police Science Technology 4043

Decker, Ralph
Milke, Robert L. Chairman




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs