• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Foreword
 Front Matter
 Index of health occupations education...
 Main














Title: Personnel directory for health occupations education
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00082729/00004
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for health occupations education
Physical Description: Serial
Language: English
Creator: Florida. Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education. Technical and Health Occupations Education Section.
Publisher: The Section,
Place of Publication: Tallahassee,
Publication Date: 1972
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00082729
Volume ID: VID00004
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover
    Title Page
        Title Page 1
        Title Page 2
    Foreword
        Page i
    Front Matter
        Page ii
        Page iii
    Index of health occupations education programs
        Page iv
        Page v
        Page vi
        Page vii
        Page viii
        Page ix
        Page x
        Page xi
    Main
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
Full Text
:MM
514'r all
225*A, MR
01

Nip,,
....... ...

IR


lw





























..... I ..






jt







1-k

















"an..
irk-











PERSONNEL DIRECTORY

FOR

HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION







1972-73


STATE OF FLORIDA
DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
FLOYD T. CHRISTIAN, COMMISSIONER


DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL ND ADULT
TECHNICAL AND HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION


EDUCATION
SECTION


This public document was promulgated at an annual cost of $508.59 or
50.8 cents per copy to provide a listing of all health occupations
education programs offered in the State, the names and addresses of
the institutions in which the programs are offered, and the names of
all health occupations educators involved a statewide view of health
occupations education in Florida.











-75-. 51757C



















FOREWORD


The 1972-73 Personnel Directory for Health Occupations Education is a
comprehensive listing of administrators and instructors in the secondary
schools, area vocational-technical centers, technical institutes, and
community colleges offering programs in health occupations education.

S District school centers offering programs in health occupations education
are listed on pages 1 through 38. Community colleges offering programs
in health occupations education are listed on pages 39 through 60.

The four digit number shown at the end of each program title is a course
code number as contained in the publication The Accreditator and is for
reporting purposes. The ten digit number in parentheses following the
Accreditation number is an assigned U.S.O.E. code number.
e.g. Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

This directory has been compiled by the Technical and Health Occupations
Education Section of the Florida Department of Education from data submitted
by districts and community colleges and has been distributed to those persons
having responsibilities for health occupations education and to the State
Advisory Committee for Health Occupations Education.

Additional copies of the directory are available upon request from the
office of Administrator, Technical and Health Occupations Education, Florida
Department of Education, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.










DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL, TECHNICAL AND ADULT EDUCATION

Joe D. Mills, Director



TECHNICAL AND HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION SECTION


Section Staff Responsible For Health Occupations Education


Thomas W. Strickland, Administrator
Technical and Health Occupations
Education
Florida Department of Education
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
Phone 904/599-5767

Delmar R. Miller, Assistant Administrator
Health Occupations Education
Florida Department of Education
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
Phone 904/599-5847

Sarah C. Hurst, Consultant
Health Occupations Education
Florida Department of Education
Area III Office
Suite 116
6880 Lake Ellenor Drive
Orlando Central Park
Orlando, Florida 32809
Phone 305/851-6270

Elizabeth S. Cannata, Consultant
Health Occupations Education
Florida Department of Education
Area V Office
8132 State Road 808
Boca Raton, Florida 33432
Phone 305/395-9401


Richard D. Ray, Assistant Administrator
Technical and Health Occupations
Education
Florida Department of Education
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
Phone 904/599-5159

Arnold T. Duke, Consultant
Health Occupations Education
Florida Department of Education
Area I Office
480 Barnett Bank Building
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
Phone 904/599-5848

Louise C. Egan, Consultant
Health Occupations Education
Florida Department of Education
Area IV Office
Suite 309
715 East Bird Street
Pan American Bank Building
Tampa, Florida 33604
Phone 813/933-2802


Representatives of University Teacher Education Programs
For Health Occupations Education


Earl C. Fowler
Florida Technological University


Hobdy Perkins
University of West Florida


James Selman
University of South Florida



















STATE ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION


Frank C. Coleman, M.D.
Post Office Box 4555
Tampa, Florida 33607

Mr. J. N. Conger, Chief
Bureau of Comprehensive
Health Planning
Division of Administrative Services
908 South Bronough Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32304


John E. Dalton, D.D.S.
201 Arkona Court
West Palm Beach, Florida


33401


Warren R. Hoffert, Ph.D.
Assistant Chief
Bureau of Laboratories
Division of Health
Box 210
Jacksonville, Florida 32201


Miss Helen P. Keefe, R.N.
President, Florida Nurses Association
3995 62nd Street, North
St. Petersburg, Florida 33709

Mr. Jack F. Monahan, Jr.
Executive Vice President
Florida Hospital Association
Post Office Box 6905
Orlando, Florida 32803

Miss Hazel M. Peeples, R.N.
Secretary-Treasurer
Florida State Board of Nursing
4415 Beach Boulevard
Jacksonville, Florida 32207

James Walker, M.D.
1626 Atlantic University Circle
Jacksonville, Florida 32207









DISTRICT SCHOOL CENTERS

INDEX OF HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION PROGRAMS


Program Page

Central Service Aide 3090 (07.03990100)

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center .................. 35

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Atlantic High School........................................... 28
Booker T. Washington Junior High School........................ 9
Clearwater Senior High School.................................. 31
Coral Gables Senior High School................................ 9
DeLand Senior High School..................................... 37
H. B. Plant Senior High School................................. 20
Hialeah Senior High School..................................... 10
Miami Beach Senior High School................................. 10
Miami Carol Senior High School................................. 10
Miami Central Senior High School............................... 10
Miami Coral Park Senior High School............................ 11
Miami Edison Senior High School................................ 11
Miami Killian Senior High School............................... 11
Miami Northwestern Senior High School.......................... 11
Miami Senior High School..................................... 12
Northeast Senior High School................................... 31
Palm Beach Gardens High School................................. 28
South Dade Senior High School.................................. 12
Southwest Miami Senior High School............................. 12

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center............................... 13
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center................... 24
Orange County Vocational School ............................... 27
Tampa Bay Area Vocational-Technical Center..................... 21
Tomlinson Adult Education Center............................... 32

Dental Laboratory Technology 3002 (07.01030000)

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center............................... 13

Emergency Medical Technician 3091 (07.09070000)

North Technical Education Center.............................. 28
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center.................... 35









Exploration of Health Occupations Education 3100 (07.99080000)

Blake Junior High School....................................... 18
Chamberlain High School........................................ 19
Eastside Junior-Senior High School............................ 1
Gainesville High School........................................ 1
George Washington Junior High School........................... 19
Hillsborough High School..................................... 20
Indian River Middle School..................................... 21
Moore Haven High School....................................... 16

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Apopka Memorial High School.................................... 25
Beggs Educational Center...................................... 15
Buchholz Junior-Senior High School............................ 1
Carabelle High School................... ........... .......... 16
City Center for Learning....................................... 31
Clay High School............................................... 7
Cocoa High School............................................. 3
Colonial High School........................................... 26
Edward H. White Senior High School............................. 14
Evans High School.............................................. 26
Gulf Comprehensive High School................................. 29
Gulf Junior High School........................................ 29
H. B. Plant Senior High School................................. 20
Hamilton County High School.................................... 17
Hardee Senior High School...................................... 17
Hillsborough High School....................................... 20
inmokalee High School........................................ 8
Immokalee Middle School........................................ 8
Jones High School........... ................................. 26
Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center.................. 22
Lee County Area Vocational-Technical Center.................... 22
Lincoln Center................................................. 2
Mainland Senior High School.................................. 37
Miami Central Senior High School............................... 10
Milton High School........................................... 34
Moore Haven High School........................................ 16
McArthur High School........................................... 4
New Smyrna Beach Senior High School......................... 37
Northeast High School.......................... ............... 5
Oak Ridge High School................................... ........ 26
Pasco Area Comprehensive High School.......................... 30
Pasco Junior High School..................................... 30
Polk Vocational-Technical Center............................. 33
Robinson High School.......................................... 21
Rockledge High School.......................................... 3
Rutherford High School............................... .......... 2
Sandalwood Senior High School................................. 14
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center.................... 35
Seabreeze Senior High School........ 0 ....................... 38
Southwest Miami Senior High School............................ 12









Health Service Aide continued

Stanton Vocational School....................................... 15
Titusville High School......................................... 3
West Nassau High School......................................... 25
Winter Park Senior High School.................................. 27
Withlacoochee Area Vocational-Technical Center................. 7
Wymore Vocational-Technical Center ............................. 27
Zephyrhills Junior High School ................................. 30

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Brewster Adult Technical School................................ 18
Broward County Vocational Center ............................... 4
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center............... 23
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ............................... 13
Orange County Vocational School.... ............................. 27
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center.................... 35
Sheridan Vocational Center .................................... 5
Tomlinson Adult Education Center.............................. 32

Masseur-Masseuse Technology 3076 (07.04990100)

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center............................... 13

Medical Assisting (Physician's Office Assistant) 3095 (07.09040000)

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center............................... 13
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center.................... 35
Tomlinson Adult Education Center............................... 32

Medical Laboratory Assistant 3021 (07.02030000)

Brewster Adult Technical School............................... 18
Sheridan Vocational Center.................................... 5
Tomlinson Adult Education Center.............................. 32

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Brewster Adult Technical School................................. 18
Broward County Vocational Center............................... 4
Hillsborough County Vocational Evening School.................. 19
Key West High School........................................... 24
Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center................... 22
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center............................... 13
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical.............................. 24
Naples Senior High School...................................... 8
Orange County Vocational School................................ 27
Polk Vocational-Technical Center............................... 33
Port Charlotte Adult Education Center............................ 6
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center.................... 35
Sheridan Vocational Center.................................... 5










Nurse Aide continued

Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center .................. 36
Tomlinson Adult Education Center............................... 32
Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical School............. 38

Optometric Assisting 3056 (07.06030000)

Brewster Adult Technical School................................ 18
Hillsborough County Vocational Evening School.................. 20

Physical Therapy Assistant 3078 (07.04020000)

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ............................... 14

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Brewster Adult Technical School................................ 18
Brewster Adult Technical School ................................ 19
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center....................... 15
Haney Vocational-Technical Center .............................. 2
Hillsborough County Vocational Evening School.................. 20
Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center................... 22
Lee County Area Vocational-Technical Center................... 23
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center............... 23
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center................... 24
Naples Adult High School....................................... 8
North Technical Education Center............................... 29
Orange County Vocational School................................ 27
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute........................ 32
Polk Vocational-Technical Center ............................... 33
St. Augustine Technical Center ................................ 34
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center.................... 35
Sheridan Vocational Center..................................... 5
Sheridan Vocational Center...................................... 6
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center................. 36
Tomlinson Adult Education Center .............................. 33
Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical School............. 38

Surgical Technician 3044 (07.03050000)

Brewster Adult Technical School................................ 19
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center.............................. 13
Orange County Vocational School............o ............ ....... 27
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center.................... 36
Sheridan Vocational Center........................................ 6










COMMUNITY JUNIOR COLLEGES

INDEX OF HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION PROGRAMS


Program Page

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Pensacola Junior College....................................... 54

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus.......... 43
Gulf Coast Community College................................... 45
Palm Beach Junior College.................................... 52
Pensacola Junior College...................................... 53
Santa Fe Community College..................................... 57

Dental Hygiene Technology 3001 (07.01020000)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus..................... 48
Palm Beach Junior College..................................... 52
Pensacola Junior College...................................... 54
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus.......... 56

Dental Laboratory Technology 3002 (07.01030000)

Palm Beach Junior College...................................... 52

Emergency Medical Technician 3091 (07.09070000)

Broward Community College...................................... 39
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College................................. 52
Tallahassee Community College................................. 59

Health Care Management 3092 (07.99020000)

St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus.......... 56

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Chipola Junior College......................................... 41
North Florida Junior College........................... ... 51

Hospital Housekeeping 3093 (07.99040000)

Santa Fe Community College..................................... 58

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Daytona Beach Community College....................... .......... 42
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus.......... 43
Indian River Community College.............................. 46
Pensacola Junior College..................................** 54

viii









Inhalation Therapy Technology 3075 (07.09030000)

Broward Community College ..................................... 39
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ....................... 48
St. Petersburg Junior College Clearwater Campus .............. 55
Valencia Community College ..................................... 60

Medical Assisting Physician's Office Assistant 3095 (07.09040000)

Froward Community College ...................................... 39
Broward Community College ...................................... 40
Palm Beach Community College................................... 52

Medical Laboratory Technician 3022 (07.02990100)

Broward Community College ...................................... 40
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus .......... 43
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ....................... 49
St. Petersburg Junior College Clearwater Campus.............. 56
Valencia Community College .................................... 60

Medical Records Technician 3096 (07.99070000)

Miami-Dade Junior College- North Campus ....................... 49

Mental Health Technician 3030 (07.08010000)

Daytona Beach Community College................................ 42
Gulf Coast Community College.................................. 45
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus....................... 49
Palm Beach Junior College...................................... 53

Mental Retardation Technician 3031 (07.08990100)

Chipola Junior College......................................... 41
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus.......... 56

Mortuary Science 3098 (07.09090000)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus....................... 50

Nuclear Medicine Technology 3066 (07.05030000)

Hillsborough Community College................................ 46

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Central Florida Community College............................. 41
Daytona Beach Community College................................ 42
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus.......... 43
Indian River Community College................................ 46









Nurse Aide continued

Palm Beach Junior College ...................................... 53
Pensacola Junior College ....................................... 54
Santa Fe Community College ..................................... 58
Seminole Junior College ........................................ 59
South Florida Junior College ................................... 59

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Brevard Community College ...................................... 39
Broward Community College ..................................... 40
Central Florida Community College .............................. 41
Daytona Beach Community College ................................ 42
Edison Community College ...................................... 43
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus .......... 44
Florida Keys Community College ................................. 45
Gulf Coast Community College ................................... 45
Hillsborough Community College................................. 46
Indian River Community College ................................. 46
Lake City Community College .................................... 47
Manatee Junior College ......................................... 47
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ....................... 49
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ....................... 50
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus....................... 51
Palm Beach Junior College...................................... 53
Pensacola Junior College....................................... 54
Polk Community College ......................................... 55
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus .......... 56
Santa Fe Community College..................................... 58
Tallahassee Community College .................................. 59
Valencia Community College ..................................... 60

Occupational Therapy Assistant 3077 (07.04010000)

Palm Beach Junior College...................................... 53

Optometric Assisting 3056 (07.06030000)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus....................... 49
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus.......... 57

Physical Therapy Assistant 3078 (07.04020000)

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus....................... 49

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Brevard Community College...................................... 39
Chipola Junior College........................................ 41
Daytona Beach Community College................................ 42










Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus.......... 44
Indian River Community College................................. 46
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus....................... 50
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus....................... 51
North Florida Junior College................................... 51
Santa Fe Community College..................................... 58
Seminole Junior College...................................... 59

Radiologic Technology 3065 (07.05010000)

Broward Community College..................................... 40
Indian River Community College................................. 47
Santa Fe Community College....................... ......... 58

Radiological Health Technology 3010 (07.07020000)

Central Florida Community College............................. 41

Surgical Technician 3044 (07.03050000)

Daytona Beach Community College............................... 42
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville North Campus.......... 44
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus...................... 49
Palm Beach Junior College..................................... 53









DISTRICT SCHOOL CENTERS


ALACHUA COUNTY

James W. Longstreth, Superintendent of Schools
1817 East University Avenue, Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/372-4391

William H. Cake, Director of Vocational Education
25 S. E. Second Place, Gainesville, Florida 32601


Buchholz Junior-Senior High School
5510 N. W. 27 Avenue
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/372-5311

Ann Henderson (Mrs.), Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Haywood, Wanda (Mrs.)


Eastside Junior-Senior High School
1201 S. E. 45 Terrace
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/372-0447

John Dukes, Principal

Exploration of Health Occupations Education 3100 (07.99080000)

Collins, Barbara (Mrs.)


Gainesville High School
1900 N. W. 13 Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/372-8513

Daniel Boyd, Principal

Exploration of Health Occupations Education 3100 (07.99080000)


Cower, Libby (Mrs.)










ALACHUA COUNTY continued


Lincoln Center
1001 S. E. 12 Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/372-3627

Russell Ramsey, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Davis, Rene' (Mrs.)
Owens, Ruby (Mrs.)



BAY COUNTY

Luther W. McDonald, Jr., Superintendent of Schools
Drawer 820, Port Panama City, Panama City, Florida 32401
904/769-1431

Jeanette King Howell, Director of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
Drawer 820, Port Panama City, Panama City, Florida 32401


Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Post Office Box 666
Panama City, Florida 32401
904/763-0761

Michael W. Zekas, Director

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Cadman, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Gaskin, Frances (Mrs.)


Rutherford High School
1000 School Avenue
Panama City, Florida 32401
904/785-3424

Hugh Tucker, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Dyer, Mary (Mrs.)









BREVARD COUNTY

Wayne H. White, Superintendent of Schools
3205 South Washington Avenue, Titusville, Florida 32780
305/267-3311

Harry V. Dellinger, Director of Career Education
Monroe Center, 705 Avocado Avenue, Cocoa, Florida 32922


Cocoa High School
2000 Rostine Street
Cocoa, Florida 32922
305/632-5300

Robert Blubaugh, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Waterman, Marjorie (Mrs.)


Rockledge High School
220 Rockledge Avenue
Rockledge, Florida 32955
305/636-3711

Boyce Padgett, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Weidrich, Dorothy (Mrs.)


Titusville High School
South Washington Avenue
Titusville, Florida 32780
305/269-3561

C. W. Everhart, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

King, Dorothy (Mrs.)



BROWARD COUNTY

William C. Drainer, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 8369, 1320 S. W. 4th Street, Fort Lauderdale, 33312
305/525-3311









BROWARD COUNTY continued

Lawrence E. Paige, Director of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312

Ethel Gerakas Miller, Supervisor, Health Occupations
Post Office Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312

Margaret Brayman, Assistant Supervisor, Health Occupations
Post Office Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312


Broward County Vocational Center
900 N. E. 56 Street
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308
305/771-0515

John Grogan, Director
Eugene Horne, Assistant Director

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Payton, Joan Field (Mrs.)
Hanson, Hazel (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Payton, Joan Field (Mrs.)
Hanson, Hazel (Mrs.)

Bissell, Margaret (Mrs.) (Part-time) Evening Program


McArthur High School
6501 Hollywood Boulevard
Hollywood, Florida 33024
305/983-5300

Edwin C. Treherne, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Lindsay, Sara (Mrs.)


Northeast High School
700 N. E. 56 Street
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308
305/771-3260

Edgar Lee, Principal









BROWARD COUNTY continued

Northeast High School continued

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Barrows, Patricia (Mrs.)


Sheridan Vocational Center
5400 Sheridan Street
Hollywood, Florida 33021
305/981-2800

Glen S. Sanderson, Director
Donald F. King, Assistant Director (Days)
Theodore L. Nitka, Assistant Director (Evenings)

Medical Laboratory Assistant 3021 (07.02030000)

Harper, Carol (Mrs.) Department Chairman
Benstock, Bernice (Miss)
Bidwell, Grace (Mrs.)
Camillo, Sue (Mrs.)
Gaiefsky, Patricia (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Bourne, Janet (Mrs.)

Slauson, Barbara (Miss) (Part-time) Evening Program
Sommersdorf, Virginia (Mrs.) (Part-time) Evening Program

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Bourne, Janet (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Buso, Amy (Mrs.) Department Chairman South
Franklin, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Goodstein, Frances (Mrs.)
Rossignol, Gladys (Miss)
Van Buskirk, Norma (Mrs.)

Shirley, Jeanette (Mrs.) Department Chairman Central
Clifford, Ruth (Mrs.)
Merrill, Beverly (Miss)
Pearl, Ruth (Mrs.)
Womer, Frances (Miss)










BROWARD COUNTY continued

Sheridan Vocational Center continued

Practical Nursing continued

Porter, Eleanor (Mrs.) Department Chairman Evening Program
Maellaro, Florence (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Ricker, Carole (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Rohrbach, Kay (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Walton, Frances (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Surgical Technician 3044 (07.03050000)

Vargo, Kathryn (Mrs.)


"Whitehouse"
2898 N. E. 7th Avenue
Pompano Beach, Florida 33064
305/941-0272

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Kruger, Mary Ann (Mrs.) Department Chairman North

Azem, Gail (Mrs.)
Coughlin, Mary Ann (Mrs.)
McCann, Harriet (Mrs.)



CHARLOTTE COUNTY

Thomas E. Benner, Jr., Superintendent of Schools
1016 Education Avenue, Punta Gorda, Florida 33950
813/629-2121

Willard L. Cheatham, Coordinator of Adult Vocational and Technical Education


Port Charlotte Adult Education Center
801 N. W. Aaron Street
Port Charlotte, Florida 33950
813/625-6155

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Featherstone, Carolyn (Mrs.)


-6-









CITRUS COUNTY

Roger Weaver, Superintendent of Schools
1507 West Main Street, Inverness, Florida 32650
904/726-1931


Withlacoochee Area Vocational-Technical Center
1607 West Main Street
Inverness, Florida 32650
904/726-2430

James F. McCall, Director

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Dykes, Letha J. (Mrs.)



CLAY COUNTY

Jesse P. Tynes, Jr., Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 488, Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043
904/284-3041

Roy E. Tower, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
School Administration Building, Walnut Street, Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043


Clay High School
Post Office Box 608
Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043
90o4/284-9821

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Johnston, Mary (Miss)



COLLIER COUNTY

William 0. Webb, Superintendent of Schools
Government Complex, Building D, Naples, Florida 33940
813/774-3460

L. E. Predmore, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Carver Annex, 1001 Third Avenue North, Naples, Florida 33940









COLLIER COUNTY continued


Immokalee High School
502 North Ninth Street
Immokalee, Florida 33934
813/657-2185

E. Wallace Woodruff, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Tompkins, Mary (Mrs.)


Immokalee Middle School
509 North Ninth Street
Immokalee, Florida 33934
813/657-3188

James Brandon, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Ritter, Becky (Mrs.)


Naples Adult High School
1100 22nd Avenue North
Naples, Florida 33940
813/649-8670

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Moreau, Anna Kathlene (Mrs.)
Stafford, Rosanne (Mrs.)
Ware, Geraldine (Mrs.)


Naples Senior High School
1100 22nd Avenue North
Naples, Florida 33940
813/649-6255

John Fleming, Principal

Nurse Aide (Cooperative) 3041 (07.03030000)


Hummel, Dorothy H. (Mrs.)









DADE COUNTY

E. L. Whigham, Superintendent of Schools
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132
305/350-3011

John F. Standridge, Vocational-Adult Education Superintendent
1450 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132

John T. Coursey, Director, Lindsey Hopkins Health Education Center
1450 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132

Fred C. Murray, Director, Vocational Program Services
1450 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132

Joyce Arthur, Coordinator, Cooperative Health Occupations
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, Florida 33132


Booker T. Washington Junior High School
1200 N. W. 6th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33136
305/377-2536

Joseph Anderson, Principal
Paul Kretshmar, Coordinator, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Davis, Sue (Ms.)


Coral Gables Senior High School
450 Bird Road
Coral Gables, Florida 33146
305/443-5281

Alan T. O1kes, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Retzke, Betty (Ms.)


Hialeah Senior High School
251 E. 47th Street
Hialeah, Florida 33102
305/822-1500











DADE COUNTY continued

Hialeah Senior High School continued

E. G. Pease, Principal
Horace Oliver, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Kershaw, Rosetta (Ms.)


Miami Beach Senior High School
2231 Prairie Avenue
Miami Beach, Florida 33139
305/532-4515

Solomon Lichter, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Carey, Carrie (Ms.)


Miami Carol City Senior High School
3422 N. W. 187th Street
Opa Locka, Florida 33054
305/624-8456

Nicholas H. Borota, Principal
Cliff LaBar, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Wilburn, Martha Ann (Ms.)


Miami Central Senior High School
1781 N. W. 95th Stieet
Miami, Florida 33147
305/696-4161

Daniel Wagner, Principal
Thurman Hedgecock, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Croswell, Kay (Ms.)

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Shelby, Reba (Ms.)


-10-









DADE COUNTY continued


Miami Coral Park Senior High School
8865 S. W. 16th Street
Miami, Florida 33165
305/226-6565

James L. Newmeyer, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Beaber, Mildred (Ms.)


Miami Edison Senior High School
6101 N. W. 2nd Avenue
Miami, Florida 33127
305/758-6751

William Duncan, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Ferguson, Erma (Ms.)


Miami Killian Senior High School
10655 S. W. 97th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33156
305/271-3311

Edward J. Arahill, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Miller, Fern (Ms.)


Miami Northwestern Senior High School
7007 N. W. 12th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33150
305/836-0991

Harold Guinyard, Principal
William Nelson, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Davis, Evelyn (Ms.)


-11-










DADE COUNTY continued


Miami Senior High School
2450 S. W. 1st Street
Miami, Florida 33135
305/642-5350

Curtis Knowles, Principal
Michael Coughlan, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Porter, Willie P.


South Dade Senior High School
28401 S. W. 167th Avenue
Homestead, Florida 33030
305/247-4244

Ludwig Gross, Principal
Cliff Graft, Coordinator, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Morehead, Martha (Ms.)


Southwest Miami Senior High School
8855 S. W. 50th Terrace
Miami, Florida 33155
305/274-0181

Hugh Allsworth, Principal
Arvin Maggard, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Kite, Mary B. (Ms.)
Bonilla, Patricia (Ms.)

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Bonilla, Patricia (Ms.)
Kite, Mary B. (Ms.)


-12-









DADE COUNTY continued


Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
1410 N. E. Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132
305/350-3511

John T. Coursey, Director

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Culver, Randall E. Department Head
Bahorski, Chester
Kellerman, Irma M. (Mrs.)

Dental Laboratory Technology 3002 (07.01030000)

Cammarata, Valentino
Comito, Matthew J.
Diaz, Angel (Ms.)
Duggan, Donald
Olsen, John
Wolfe, Jules


Walton, Howard Department Head, Health Occupations

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Weiss, Ruth (Mrs.)

Massage Technology (Masseur-Masseuse Technology) 3076 (07.04990100)

Fleming, James D.
Zarzecki, Edward

Medical Office Assistant (Medical Assisting-Physician's Office Assistant) -
3095 (07.09040000)
Brown, Helen (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Capella, Barbara (Mrs.)
DeSanta, Delnora (Mrs.)
Fairbarin, Joyce (Mrs.)

Operating Room Technician (Surgical Technician) 3044 (07.03050000)

Middleton, Mary (Mrs.)


-13-










DADE COUNTY continued

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center continued

Physical Therapy Assistant 3078 (07.04020000)

Baron, Evelyn T. (Miss)



DUVAL COUNTY

Cecil D. Hardesty, Superintendent of Schools
330 E. Bay Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32202.
904/355-8871

Donald W. Johnson, Associate Superintendent, Curriculum
330 E. Bay Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32202

David A. Rigsby, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
1450 Flagler Avenue, Jacksonville, Florida 32207


Edward H. White Senior High School
1700 Old Middleburg Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32210
904/786-4020

Frazier Long, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Hillman, Evelyn (Mrs.)


Sandalwood Senior High School
2750 John Prom Boulevard
Jacksonville, Florida 32211
904/641-1020

James Roberts, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Hatfield, Barbara (Mrs.)


Stanton Vocational School
1149 W. 13th Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32209
904/354-9015


-14-









DUVAL COUNTY continued


Stanton Vocational School continued

Ben Durham, Jr., Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Fletcher, Nannye (Mrs.)
Reiter, Clorene (Mrs.)



ESCAMBIA COUNTY

J. E. Hall, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 1470, Pensacola, Florida 32502
904/432-6121

James B. Jordan, Director, Vocational-Education
Post Office Box 1470, Pensacola, Florida 32502


Beggs Educational Center
600 West Strong Street
Pensacola, Florida 32501
904/434-2351

Donnie Treadwell, Director

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Crosby, Rose Mary (Mrs.)
Klein, Maxine (Mrs.)
McCarty, Dorothy (Mrs.) Compensatory related education in health
Terry, Carolyn, (Mrs.)


George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Route 10, Box 530
Pensacola, Florida 32506
904/455-8525

John E. Christian, Acting Director

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Rawls, Flora Nell (Mrs.)


-15-










FRANKLIN COUNTY

Curtis McLean, Superintendent of Schools
Drawer 70, Apalachicola, Florida 32320
904/653-2261


Carabelle High School
Carabelle, Florida 32322
904/697-3815

Edgar H. Moorhead, Principal

Health Service Aide,- 3040 (07.03990600)

Watson, Sarah (Mrs.)



GLADES COUNTY

L. E. Strape, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 458, Moore Haven, Florida 33471
813/946-2931

John Holbrook, General Supervisor


Moore Haven High School
Post Office Box 97
Moore Haven, Florida 33471
813/946-2541

Karl F. Engel, Principal

Exploration of Health Occupations Education 3100 (07.99080000)

Hilliard, Patricia A. (Mrs.)

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Hilliard, Patricia A. (Mrs.)



HAMILTON COUNTY

James Dunaway, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 192, Jasper, Florida 32052
904/792-1228


-16-









HAMILTON COUNTY continued


Fred D. Greene, Vocational and Special Needs Director
Post Office Box 192, Jasper, Florida 32052


Hamilton County High School
Route 2, Box 81A
Jasper, Florida 32052
904/792-1332

William Edwards, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Blalock, Pauline (Mrs.)



HARDEE COUNTY

Bartley Sapp, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 757, Wauchula, Florida 33874
813/773-9058


Hardee Senior High School
100 S. Florida Avenue
Wauchula, Florida 33874
813/773-3181

H. C. Patterson, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Adler, Linda (Mrs.)



HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Raymond 0. Shelton, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, Florida 33601
813/233-2311

D. G. Erwin, Assistant Superintendent for Vocational-Technical and Adult
Education, Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, Florida 33601

R. L. Smouse, Jr., Director of Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, Florida 33601


-17-










HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued

Helen F. Vacher, (Mrs.), Coordinator of Health Occupations Education
107 West Ross Avenue, Tampa, Florida 33602


Blake Junior High School
1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, Florida 33607
813/253-0655

Calvin C. Bexley, Principal

Exploration of Health Occupations Education 3100 (07.99080000)

Hamill, Donna (Mrs.)


Brewster Adult Technical School
105 West Ross Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33602
813/229-1589


Herman W. Morgan, Principal

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

King, Alethia (Mrs.)

Medical Laboratory Assistant 3021 (07.

Hatcher, Margaret M. (Mrs.)
McAlister, Elizabeth (Miss)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Moody, Esther (Mrs.)

Optometric Assisting 3056 (07.06030000

Prater, Jewel (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Argro, Coretha (Mrs.)
Capps, Evelyn (Mrs.)
Carballa, Carol (Mrs.)
Duda, Claire (Mrs.)
Kimball, Marjorie (Mrs.)
Lott, Judith (Mrs.)
McPherson, Allie (Mrs.)
Meadows, Jean (Mrs.)
Moore, Caroline (Mrs.) Department Head

-18-


02030000)


)





Page
19
Missing
From
Original









HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued

Hillsborough County Vocational Evening School continued

Optometric Assisting 3056 (07.06030000)

Duket, Joseph

Pharmacology for L.P.N.'s (Practical Nursing) -3043 (07.03020000)

Friend, Susan E.


Hillsborough High School
5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33603
813/236-5791

Robert Collins, Principal

Exploration of Health Occupations Education 3100 (07.99080000)

Sanders, Lillie Beth (Mrs.)

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Keene, Antoinette (Mrs.)


H. B. Plant Senior High School
2415 South Himes Street
Tampa, Florida 33609
813/839-8461

Jack Marley, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Edwards, Olga (Mrs.)

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

McGahey, Dorothy (Mrs.)


Robinson High School
6311 South Lois
Tampa, Florida 33616
813/835-1211

Peter B. Davidsen, Principal


-20-









HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued

Robinson High School continued

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Gray, Marion (Mrs.)


Tampa Bay Area Vocational-Technical Center
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610
813/621-2441

Boyd Wilborn, Principal

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Bennie, Alex
Smith, Joseph


INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

William H. McClure, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2648, Vero Beach, Florida 32960
305/567-7165

L. V. Patterson, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2748, Vero Beach, Florida 32960


Indian River Middle School
2726 45th Street
Gifford, Florida 32961
305/562-5429

Stewart Carlton, Principal
Marion Bass, Vice-Principal

Exploration of Health Occupations Education 3100 (07.99080000)

Serman, Anne (Mrs.)



LAKE COUNTY

Clyde E. Stevens, Superintendent of Schools
201 West Burleigh Boulevard, Tavares, Florida 32778
904/343-3531


-21-










LAKE COUNTY continued

Jack Millican, Acting Coordinator, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
201 West Burleigh Boulevard, Tavares, Florida 32778


Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center
2001 Kurt Street
Eustis, Florida 32726
904/357-6367

Kenneth A. Bragg, Director

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

McLoughlin, Edith (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Thomas, Ruth (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Thomas, Ruth (Mrs.)
Van Landingham, Mary H. (Mrs.)
Watts, Thelma G. (Miss), Chairman



LEE COUNTY

Ray L. Williams, District Superintendent of Schools
Lee County Courthouse, Fort Myers, Florida 33901
813/334-1102

Cecil A. Waldron, Director of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Lee County Courthouse, Fort Myers, Florida 33901


Lee County Area Vocational-Technical Center
3800 Michigan Avenue
Fort Myers, Florida 33905
813/334-4545

Howard W. Scherman, Director

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Carrol, Dolores (Mrs.)


-22-









LEE COUNTY continued

Lee County Area Vocational-Technical Center continued

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Ney, Baine M. (Mrs.) Department Head
Till, Sharon (Mrs.)



LEON COUNTY

Freeman Ashmore, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 246, Tallahassee, Florida 32302
904/576-8111

Evelyn K. Csikos (Mrs.), Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
500 North Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Carl Rehwinkle, Assistant Director, Vocational Technical and Adult Education
500 North Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee, Florida 32304


Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center
500 North Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
904/576-3181

James H. Joyce, Director

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Ross, Beverly (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Deeb, Linda (Mrs.)
Olson, Wanda Arning (Mrs.)
Ross, Beverly (Mrs.)
Russell, Orpha B. (Mrs.) Department Chairman
Williams, Ann D. (Mrs.)



MANATEE COUNTY

William H. Bashaw, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2069, Bradenton, Florida 33505
813/746-5171


-23-










MANATEE COUNTY continued

Raymond F. Lee, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 2069, Bradenton, Florida 33505


Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
5603 34th Street W.
Bradenton, Florida 33505
813/755-2641

Joe Leatherman, Director

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Cooper Leo E. Director of Department
Woods, Dorothy (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Fowler, Lucilla (Mrs.)
Leavens, Leota (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Hager, Barbara (Mrs.)
Oboler, Velma M. (Mrs.)
Ratliff, Elizabeth (Mrs.)



MONROE COUNTY

Armando Henriquez, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Drawer 1430, Key West, Florida 33040
305/296-6523

Vincent Brasi, Director, Vocational-Technical, and Adult Education
2100 Flagler Avenue, Room J-24, Key West, Florida 33040


Key West High School
2100 Flagler Avenue
Key West, Florida 33040
305/296-8592

Kerry Highsmith, Principal

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Cowpland, Donna (Mrs.) (Part-time)


-24-









NASSAU COUNTY

Melton G. Revell, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 687, Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034
904/261-5761

Lewis M. Bean, Director of Vocational Education
Post Office Box 687, Fernandina Beach, Florida 32034


West Nassau High School
Callahan, Florida 32011
904/879-3461

A. Perry Geiger, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Page, Patricia (Mrs.)



ORANGE COUNTY

Donald P. Ney, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, Florida 32802
305/241-4651

Chando O'Dell, Director of Vocational, Technical Adult Education
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, Florida 32802

David Kendall, Deputy Superintendent of Vocational, Technical Adult Education
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, Florida 32802

Robert Gahn, Assistant Superintendent of Vocational, Technical Adult Education
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, Florida 32802

Mary Nan Blackburn, Supervisor, Practical Nursing Education
325 North. Palmetto, Orlando, Florida 32801



Apopka Memorial High School
426 North Park
Apopka, Florida 32703
305/889-4194

Roger Williams, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Sheehan, Judy (Mrs.)


-25-










ORANGE COUNTY continued


Colonial High School
6100 Oleander Drive
Orlando, Florida 32807
305/277-5431

James Joyner, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Moser, Marie (Mrs.)


Evans High School
4949 Silver Star Road
Orlando, Florida 32808
305/293-4900

William Frangus, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Noble, Beverly (Mrs.)


Jones High School
1400 Cypress
Orlando, Florida 32805
305/425-5571

Wilbur Gary, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Ferderber, Vivian (Mrs.)


Oak Ridge High School
6000 South Winegard Road
Orlando, Florida 32809
305/855-2911

Robert Lengauer, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Grayson, Tamara (Mrs.)


Winter Park Senior High School
2100 Summerfield Road
Winter Park, Florida 32789
305/644-6921


-26-









ORANGE COUNTY continued

Winter Park Senior High School continued

Wilbur Robertson, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Brown, Gwenn (Mrs.)


Orange County Vocational School
325 North Palmetto
Orlando, Florida 32801
305/425-1507


Sidney T. Hoofman, Director

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

George J. LeClaire

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Grant, Marilyn (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

MeGow, Joye (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Damuth, Mary (Miss)
Gillis, Elinor (Mrs.)
Griffin, Marian (Mrs.)
Hodges, Christine (Mrs.)
Holt, Elnora (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician 3044 (07.03050000)

Kiessling, Audrey (Mrs.)


Howard, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Newman, Joan (Mrs.)
Pickering, Grace (Mrs.)
Robinson, Marie (Mrs.)
Slovenkay, Jeanne (Mrs.)


Wymore Vocational-Technical Center
100 East Kennedy
Eatonville, Florida 32751
305/644-7518

Paul Bruegger, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Carta, Arlene (Mrs.)
-27-









PALM BEACH COUNTY

Lloyd F. Early, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, Florida 33402
305/683-0050

William L. McLean, Jr., Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, Florida 33402

Margaret Larson (Mrs.), Program Specialist, Health Occupations
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, Florida 33402


Atlantic High School
2501 Seacrest Boulevard
Delray Beach, Florida 33444
305/278-0324

Earl Hawk, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Gies, Yvonne (Mrs.)


Palm Beach Gardens High School
4245 Holly Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33403
305/842-4831

Edward M. Eissey, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Macon, Carol M. (Mrs.)


North Technical Education Center
7071 Garden Road
Post Office Box 10415
Riviera Beach, Florida 33404
305/848-0692

Norman Lemstrom, Principal

Emergency Medical Technician 3091 (07.09070000)

Crockett, David


-28-









PALM BEACH COUNTY continued

North Technical Education Center continued

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Carter, Jacqueline (Mrs.)
Harrell, Alma (Mrs.)
Mooney, Marion J. (Mrs.) (offered at Glades General Hospital)
Nugent, Patricia (Miss)
Thompson, Etta J. (Mrs.)
Wilkins, Carolyn (Miss) (offered at Betheada Memorial Hospital)


PASCO COUNTY


Chester W. Taylor, Superintendent of Schools
115 County Courthouse, Dade City, Florida 33525
904/567-5652

Omar Ergle, Director of Vocational-Technical Education
115 County Courthouse, Dade City, Florida 33525


Gulf Comprehensive High School
Route 5, 900 E. Louisiana
New Port Richey, Florida 33552
904/849-4044

Robert J. Marsh, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Parker, Mary (Mrs.)


Gulf
Route
New Port


Junior High School
5, 900 E. Louisiana
Richey, Florida 33525
904/849-8560


W. E. Weightman, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Barry, Louise (Mrs.)
Graves, Ginny (Mrs.)


-29-









PASCO COUNTY continued


Pasco Area Comprehensive High School
1204 Highway 52
Dade City, Florida 33525
904/567-6721

Wayne C. Malone, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Deal, Agnes (Mrs.)


Pasco Junior High School
5050 S. 14th Street
Dade City, Florida 33525
904/567-5574

W. G. Andrews, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Kendrick, Agnes (Mrs.)


Zephyrhills Junior High School
1007 10th Avenue
Zephyrhills, Florida 33599
904/782-1555

Raymond B. Stewart, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Wilson, Ann (Mrs.)



PINELLAS COUNTY

Gus Sakkis, Acting Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 4688, 1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, Florida 33518
813/442-1171

Jack B. Shumate, Acting Executive Assistant Superintendent for
Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, Florida 33518


-30-









PINELLAS COUNTY continued

Eljo Burns, Director, Evening Vocational Programs
850 34th Street, South, St. Petersburg, Florida 33712
813/895-3671


City Center for Learning
850 34th Street South
St. Petersburg, Florida 33712
813/895-3671

Robert Anderson, Director
Gloria Shumate, Assistant Director

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Fye, Gayle (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Crossman, Gloria (Mrs.)
Krueger, Dorothy (Mrs.)


Clearwater Senior High School
540 S. Hercules Avenue
Clearwater, Florida 33516
813/442-7155

William Justice, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Bostrum, Mary C.


Northeast Senior High School
5500 16th Street North
St. Petersburg, Florida 33714
813/527-8441

Lee Benjamin, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Roy, Agnes (Ms.)


-31-










PINELLAS COUNTY continued


Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute
6100 154th Avenue North
Clearwater, Florida 33518
813/531-3531

Rexford Gaugh, Director
James I. Cornell, Acting Assistant Director for Curriculum Development
Edward Gaffney, Assistant Director, Evening Programs

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

DeForest, Julie B. (Mrs.)
Jones, Wylandene C. (Mrs.)
Shulz, Alma M. (Mrs.) Department Chairman
Slife, Eliza C. (Mrs.)
Winters, Hazel (Mrs.)


Tomlinson Adult Education Center
296 Mirror Lake Drive
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701
813/896-8681

Robert Holmes, Director

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Brush, lona R. (Mrs.)
Bundschu, Milton
Brentwell, Annie Lee (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Pacifico, Mary Jo (Mrs.)

Medical Assisting Physician's Office Assistant 3095 (07.09040000)

Crissip, Mildred J. (Miss)

Medical Laboratory Assistant 3021 (07.02030000)

Arduni, Anelia (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

McCaslin, Ledah S. (Mrs.)


-32-










PINELLAS COUNTY continued

Tomlinson Adult Education Center continued

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Brooks, Shirley (Mrs.)
File, April (Mrs.)
Hiepe, Cleo (Mrs.)
Holmes, Ethel H. (Mrs.)
Nelson, Lorraine (Mrs.)
Porter, Linnea (Mrs.)
Siplon, Marie H. (Mrs.)
Swan, Josephine C. (Mrs.)



POLK COUNTY

W. W. Read, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 391, Bartow, Florida 33830
813/533-3101

L. Bruce Tyndall, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Box 391, Bartow, Florida 33830


Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Post Office Box 720
Eaton Park, Florida 33840
813/683-6469

Maynard A. Traviss, Director

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Patrick, Julia (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Herring, Lois V. (Mrs.)
Nelson, Loretta (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Bertotto, Florence (Mrs.) Chairman
Eaker, Ila Mae (Mrs.)
Herring, Lois V. (Mrs.)
Nelson, Loretta B. (Mrs.)


-33-










ST. JOHNS COUNTY

W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 500, St. Augustine, Florida 32084
904/829-6571 Ext. 310

R. E. Upton, Jr., Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Collins Avenue at Del Monte Drive, St. Augustine, Florida 32084


St. Augustine Technical Center
Collins Avenue at Del Monte Drive
St. Augustine, Florida 32084
904/824-4401

Charles J. Carter, Principal, Day Division

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Hunter, Christine (Mrs.)
Roche, Betty F. (Mrs.)



SANTA ROSA COUNTY

Radford M. Locklin, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Drawer 271, Milton, Florida 32570
904/623-3663

John E. Temple, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Drawer 271, Milton, Florida 32570


Milton High School
Stewart Street
Milton, Florida 32570
904/623-3421

James E. Cook, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Nichols, Freida (Mrs.)


-34-








SARASOTA COUNTY

Gene M. Pillot, Superintendent of Schools
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, Florida 33577
813/958-8831

C. A. Bellum, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, Florida 33577


Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center
4748 Beneva Road
Sarasota, Florida 33581
813/924-1365

Harry R. Holmbraker, Jr., Director
Martha Wingate, Health Occupations Division Coordinator

Central Service Aide 3090 (07.03990100)

Flynn, Leona (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Emergency Medical Technician 3091 (07.09070000)

Rosario, June (Mrs.)

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Johnson, Helen (Mrs.)
McAdoo, Delores (Mrs.)

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Sleeman, Betty (Miss)

Medical Assisting-Physician's Office Assistant 3095 (07.09040000)

Bond, Genevieve (Mrs.)
Sleeman, Betty (Miss)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Johnson, Helen (Mrs.)
Fox, Marjery (Mrs.)
Rosario, June (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Coville, Judith (Mrs.)
DeLance, Doris (Mrs.)
Gerlaugh, Fran (Miss)


-35-










SARASOTA COUNTY continued

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center continued

Practical Nursing continued

Hall, Ruth Virginia (Mrs.)
Kuehn, Bernice (Mrs.)
Waycaster, Florence (Mrs.)
Swisher, Linda (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician 3044 (07.03050000)

Mills, Patricia (Mrs.)



SUWANNEE COUNTY

Spessard Boatright, Superintendent of Schools
Suwannee County School Board, Warren and Church Sts., Live Oak, Flor
904/362-2252

Vincent M. Jones, Coordinator, Vocational and Adult Fducation
Warren and Church Streets, Live Oak, Florida 32060


Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center
41l5 S. W. Pinewood Drive
Live Oak, Florida 32060
904/362-1315

H. Wilson Suggs, Director
Bill McMillian, Coordinator of Adult and Veteran Evening Classes

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Bowden, Danny (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Lawrence, Ann (Mrs.) (Part-time)
McDonald, Wynard (Mrs.)



VOLUSIA COUNTY

Raymond G. Dunne, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2118, 230 North Stone Street, Deland, Florida 327c
904/734-7190


-36-









VOLUSIA COUNTY continued

J. William Cowen, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 1910, Daytona Beach, Florida 32015

J. B. Krulich, Jr., Specialist Business, Cooperative and Health Occupations
Post Office Box 1910, Daytona Beach, Florida 32015


DeLand Senior High School
800 North Hill Avenue
DeLand, Florida 32720
904/734-1100

Allen E. Bailes, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Atkinson, Sue (Mrs.)


Mainland Senior High School
Post Office Box 71
125 South Clyde Morris Boulevard
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015
904/252-0401

Jack E. Surrette, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Booher, Diane (Mrs.)


New Smyrna Beach Senior High School
Box 550, North
New Smyrna Beach, Florida 32069
904/428-6473

Harold D. Gold, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

McDonald, Penelope (Mrs.)


-37-










VOLUSIA COUNTY continued


Seabreeze Senior High School
2700 North Oleander Avenue
Daytona Beach, Florida 32018
904/677-7010

William G. Cuddy, Principal

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Langley, Inez (Mrs.)



WASHINGTON COUNTY

Al Lowe, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 647, Chipley, Florida 32428
904/638-0597

Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical School
Chipley, Florida 32428
904/638-1180

Wayne C. Saunders, Director

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Carter, Margaret (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Braxton, Eunice (Mrs.)


-38-









COMMUNITY JUNIOR COLLEGES


BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1519 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, Florida 32922
305/632-1111

Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean of Occupational Education (Planning and Evaluation)
P. F. Bliss, Dean of Vocational, Technical and Continuing Education (Operations)
W. W. Wagner, Chairman, Special Occupations

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Cooke, Julia (Mrs.)
Forrest, Elaine (Mrs.)
Garey, Eliese (Mrs.)
Holland, Jene (Mrs.)
Ray, Mabel (Miss)
Rice, Carolyn (Mrs.)
Stevenson, Marjory (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Houchins, Betty (Mrs.)



BROWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3501 S. W. Davie Road
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314
305/581-8700

Hugh Adams, President
Clinton Hamilton, Vice President and Dean of Academic Affairs
Horace Hartsell, Executive Dean, North Campus
Harry V. Smith, Executive Dean, Central Campus
John R. Brett, Chairman, Division of Allied Health Technologies

Emergency Medical Technician 3091 (07.09070000)

Ciancaglini, Lou (Ms.) (Part-time) Jones, Ann (Miss) (Part-time)
Edwards, William (Part-time) Timko, Pat (Miss) (Part-time)

Inhalation Therapy 3075 (07.09030000)

Adelman, William Scheers, Kathy (Miss)
Anderson, John G. Trower, Will
McMurtine, Fred Area Leader Williams, Sam (Dr.) Acting
Rodriquez, Juan Medical Director


-39-










BROWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Medical Assisting (Physician's Office Assistant) 3095 (07.09040000)

Audet, Thelma (Mrs.)
Dreizen, LaVerne (Mrs.) Area Leader
Kremp, Barbara (Miss)
McGarry, Edward G. Medical Director

Medical Laboratory Technician 3022 (07.02990100)

Kremp, Barbara (Miss)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)


Acuff, Anna Jean (Miss)
Atkins, Alice (Mrs.)
Batchelor, Gayle (Mrs.)
Brantferger, Marjorie (Mrs.)
Calbert, Myrtle (Miss)
DeMots, Janice (Mrs.)
Dumas, Helen (Mrs.)
Dunne, Mary Carolyn (Miss) -
Fishe, Patricia (Mrs.)
Grandolfo, Rosemarie (Miss)
Heath, Bobbie (Mrs.)
Holt, Wilthelma (Miss)


Department Head


Koch, Mary Jane (Miss)
Lentini, Virginia (Miss)
Martindale, Mary (Mrs.)
Myers, Sara (Part-time)
Romaglia, Ann (Miss)
Pekarek, Mary Ann (Mrs.)
Peschio, Janet (Miss) (Part-time)
Teague, Elizabeth (Mrs.)
Vogel, Joan (Miss)
West, Edith (Mrs.) Area Leader,
North Campus
Wetmore, Loretta (Mrs.)


Radiologic Technology 3065 (07.05010000)

Bennett, Mary (Mrs.)
Dunn, Charles (Part-time)
Frazier, Shirley (Mrs.) Area Leader
Galluccio, A. C. (Part-time)
Hutlas, Joseph
King, William B. Medical Director, Hollywood Memorial Hospital
Klein, Rubin (Part-time)
Parks, Raymond Medical Director, Broward General Medical Center
Simpson, Nora (Mrs.) (Part-time)



CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3001 S. W. College Road
Post Office Box 1388
Ocala, Florida 32670
904/237-2111

Henry E. Goodlett, President
James H. Walters, Director, Division of Applied Sciences









CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Nurse Aide 304l (07.03030000)

Howard, Margaret (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Cianciolo, Janice (Miss)
Grouby, Virginia (Miss)
Hofmann, Rita (Mrs.)
Howard, Margaret (Mrs.) Chairman, Nursing Department
Riggs, Susan J. (Miss)

Radiological Health Technology 3010 (07.0702000)

Holland, Ernest F.
Walters, James H. (Part-time)



CHIPOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
College Avenue
Marianna, Florida 32446
904/482-4935

Raymond M. Deming, President
Frederic L. Howell, Dean of Vocational and Technical Education
Albert B. Caraway, Assistant to the Dean Vocational-Technical Education

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

Schack, Agnes (Mrs.)

Mental Retardation Technician 3031 (07.08990100)

Harris, Lyman

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Conner, Gwendolyn



DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Post Office Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015
904/255-8131

Roy F. Bergengren, Jr., President
Hal Massey, Vice President, Academic Affairs










DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

John H. Smiley, Dean, Mary Karl School of Applied Science
D. Frank Palmieri, Director, Health Division

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Davis, Arlene R. (Mrs.)

Mental Health Technician 3030 (07.08010000)

Atty, Louise (Miss) Chairman
Stewart, Lois (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Bird, Virginia (Mrs.)
Waller, Mary (Mrs.)

Nursing-R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Ayres, Margaret (Miss)
Henderson, Mary (Miss)
Lundberg, Christine (Mrs.)
Schell, Jane E. (Mrs.)
Spears, Dorothy M. (Mrs.)
Warren, Barbara A. (Miss) Chairman
Wilson, Elizabeth P. (Miss)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Busenlehner, Katharyn S. (Mrs.) Chairman
Colgrove, Mae L. (Mrs.)
Crosthwait, Joan (Miss)
McLendon, Hazeleen D. (Mrs.)
Thornton, Mary G. (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3044 (07.03050000)

D'Aubony, Madeline W. (Mrs.)



EDISON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
College Parkway
Fort Myers, Florida 33901
813/481-2121

David G. Robinson, President
C. W. Cawlfield, Chairman, Division of Applied Sciences


-42-









EDISON COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Nursing- R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Austin, Eileen K. (Miss)
Carlton, Mary (Mrs.) Coordinator
Haverfield, Eve (Mrs.)
Landreth, M. (Mrs.)



FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
Central Administration Cumberland Campus
1245 Cumberland Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32205
904/389-1321

Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Eric R. Mills, Dean of Career Education



FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
North Campus
4501 Capper Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32218
904/764-7661

Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Eric R. Mills, Dean of Career Education
Richard D. Respess, Assistant Dean of Career Education

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Gagliardi, Henry Director
Simoni, Patricia F. (Mrs.)

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Houghton, Mickie J.

Medical Laboratory Technician 3022 (07.02990100)

Trapp, Jacquelyn (Mrs.)
Wiesenfeld, Adina (Mrs.) Director

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)


Gill, Doris (Mrs.)











FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE NORTH CAMPUS continued

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Borden, June (Mrs.)
Boswell, Ernestine (Mrs.)
Davis, Barbara (Miss)
Donnelly, Virginia (Mrs.)
Finegold, Lois (Mrs.)
Gibson, Lois D. (Mrs.)
Greer, Ella M. (Ms.)
Harris, Myrtis (Mrs.)
Jones, Constance (Miss)
Lee, Ethel (Ms.)
Lilly, Frances (Mrs.)
Lowe, Martha E. (Ms.)
Lubas, Helen (Miss)
Maafo, Gladys L. (Mrs.)
McCandless, Mary (Mrs.) Director
Shannahan, Mary K. (Miss)
Shea, Louise (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Barnett, Clariece M. (Mrs.)
Cruse, Vera (Mrs.)
Greenman, Gene (Mrs.)
Griswold, Ardis (Mrs.)
Hammond, Carrie (Mrs.)
Hardin, Paula (Mrs.)
Singletary, Eva (Mrs.)
Sneed, Annie B. (Mrs.)
Wright, Judith E. (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3044 (07.03050000)

Lindstrom, Rita (Mrs.)
Paasche, Helen D. (Mrs.)



FLORIDA KEYS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Stock Island
Key West, Florida 33040
305/296-9081

John Sylvester Smith, President
Howard G. Fowler, Chairman, Vocational-Technical Education
Madge Emmerton, Head of Nursing Education









FLORIDA KEYS COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Caron, G. (Mrs.)
Emmerton, Madge (Dr.) Director
Ratliff, P. (Miss)



GULF COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
5230 W. Highway 98
Panama City, Florida 32401
904/769-1551

Richard E. Morley, President
Lester Morley, Dean of Career Studies
Ann Syfrett, Chairman, Nursing Division

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Goss, Neal (Dr.) (Part-time)
McKissock, Nancy (Miss)

Mental Health Technician 3030 (07.08010000)

Cantrell, William (Dr.) (Part-time)
Doolittle, Donald (Part-time)
McRae, Samuel (Part-time)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Baugh, Anna Marie (Mrs.)
Benoit, Cathlyn (Mrs.)
Nixon, Florence (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Olivier, Kathryn (Mrs.) Chairman



HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Central Administration
Gordon Keller Educational Complex
39 Columbia Drive
Tampa, Florida 33622
813/872-5533

Morton S. Shanberg, President
William R. Tripp, Provost
Edward R. Mattson, Dean-Career Programs
Myron P. Hamer, Associate Dean-Career Programs


-45-










HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued

Nuclear Medicine Technology 3066 (07.05030000)

Barnett, Hughes D. Coordinator
Gamble, Dorthe (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Hewitt, Carleisle (Part-time)
Miller, William M. (Part-time)
Ward, Donald G.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)


Abernathy, Elizabeth (Mrs.)
Campbell, Doris (Mrs.)
Galloway, Olive (Miss) Coordinator
Moran, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Patten, Inez (Mrs.)
Ross, Vivian (Mrs.)
Wilson, Doris (Mrs.)


INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3209 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450
305/464-2000

Herman A. Heise, President
Burgess A. Meadows, Associate Dean of Instruction

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Stahl, Rosalie M. (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)


Clunn, Patricia (Mrs.)
Dietz, Vivian (Mrs.)
Hammett, Frances (Miss)
Pantejo, Ophelia (Mrs.)


- Director


Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Guerin, Ruth Marie (Mrs.)
Moon, Rita (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Brundage, Alison (Mrs.)
Keile, Aileen (Mrs.)









INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Radiologic Technology 3065 (07.05010000)

Donnelly, Clarence



LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Route 1, Box 45
Lake City, Florida 32055
904/752-4476

Herbert E. Phillips, President
Herbert B. Attaway, Dean, Technical Division
Chrystal Gallups, Acting Director of Nursing

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Burnette, Betty (Mrs.)
Gallups, Chrystal (Mrs.)
Horne, Claydell (Mrs.)
Jacobs, Frances (Mrs.)
Skinner, Marcia (Mrs.)



MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE
5840 Twenty-Sixth Street, West
Bradenton, Florida 33507
813/755-1511

Samuel R. Neel, Jr., President
B. R. Tinsley, Director of Occupational and Technical Education
Georgeen H. DeChow, Chairman, Nursing Education

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

DeAngelis, Barbara F. (Mrs.)
DeChow, Georgeen H. (Miss) Chairman
Dykes, Frances (Miss)
Ehlert, Joann B. (Mrs.) Professional Assistant
Greaux, Barbara L. (Mrs.)
Hawkins, Nancy R. (Mrs.)
Heckert, Nancy A. (Mrs.)
Korcheck, Nancy (Mrs.)
Livingston, Lorraine (Mrs.)
Smith, Eva G. (Miss)
Spillane, Michael J. (Adjunct Professor)
Stedman, Carol C. (Mrs.)
Thelander, Margaret E. (Miss)
Thomas, Lydia R. (Mrs.)
Wilson, Nellie L. (Miss)
-47-










MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
11011 S. W. 104th Street
305/274-1101

Peter Masiko, Jr., President
Theodore A. Koschler, Vice President, Occupational Education
and Administrative Services



MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
North Campus
11380 N. W. 27th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33167
305/685-4261

Peter Masiko, Jr., President
Theodore A. Koschler, Vice President, Occupational Education
and Administrative Services
M. Duane Hansen, Vice President, North Campus
Ronald Connelly, Dean of Academic Affairs, North Campus
Elizabeth J. Lundgren, Director, Division of Allied Health Studies
Harold J. Zabsky, Administrative Associate, Division of Allied
Health Studies
Simon Growick, Facility Administrator, Mount Sinai Center Division
of Allied Health Studies
Ramon George, Staff Associate for Professional Relations, Division
of Allied Health Studies
J. Walter Beck, Professor, Division of Allied Health Studies


Robert Patterson, Chairman, Department of Allied Health Studies

Dental Hygiene Technology 3001 (07.01020000)

Butler, Ruby (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Dunham, Carroll (Miss) (Part-time)
Fisher, Ijourie (Mrs.) Coordinator
Gordon, Michael (Part-time)
Hirschfield, Robert (Part-time)
Inouye, Denis (Part-time)
Meador, Betty (Mrs.)
Morrow, Samuel
Nordone, Joanne (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Oliver, Joanne (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Rauzin, Rita (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Inhalation Therapy (Respiratory Therapy Technician) 3075 (07.09030000)

Comans, Karen (Miss)
Eubanks, David Coordinator
Greeneltch, Delmas (Part-time)
Ridgway, Alvin (Part-time)
-48-










MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued

Medical Laboratory Technician 3022 (07.02990100)

Bochman, Ann (Miss) (Part-time)
Carter, Phyllis (Miss)
Fry, Mary (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Levin, Betsie (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Peters, Louis (Part-time)
Princeton, David
Skogland, Martha (Mrs.) Coordinator

Medical Records Technician 3096 (07.99070000)

Worley, William Coordinator

Mental Health Technician 3030 (07.08010000)

Gordon, Henry (Part-time)
Orkin, Kenneth Coordinator

Optometric Assisting 3056 (07.06030000)

Bergman, Frederick (Part-time)
Bergman, Manuel (Part-time)
Cherdack, Leonard (Part-time)
Coleman, Richard Coordinator
Miller, Murray (Part-time)
Ottino, John (Part-time)
Wesson, Michael (Part-time)

Physical Therapy Assistant 3078 (07.04020000)

Calcagni, Patricia (Mrs.)
Fisk, Shela (Mrs.)
Patterson, Robert Coordinator

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3044 (07.03050000)

Chesney, Erelyn (Mrs.) Coordinator
Fennell, Susan (Mrs.) (Part-time)


Denise Hahn, Co-Coordinator, Department of Nursing Education
Elizabeth Talbott, Co-Coordinator, Department of Nursing Education

Nursing- R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Banthin, Veronica (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Brostrand, Linda (Miss)
Clouston, Ofelia (Mrs.)


-49-










MAIMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued


Nursing R.N., A.D. continued

Greenberg, Ann (Mrs.)
Greene, Hettie (Miss)
Hazzard, Mary (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Jones, Marva (Mrs.)
Kline, Susan (Mrs.) Coordinator
Koch, Beverly (Mrs.)
Levine, Susan (Mrs.)
Lopez, Alice (Mrs.)
Movassaghi, Karlene (Mrs.)
Pericich, Gloria (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Redlhammer, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Sharon, Miriam (Mrs.)
Singer, Dawn (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Sloan, Eva (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Soloman, Jeanine (Mrs.)
Southworth, Beatrice (Mrs.)
Starnes, Maxine (Mrs.)
Suttan, Jame (Mrs.)
Trammell, Chloe (Mrs.)
Wawrzyniak, Valerie (Miss)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Backmeyer, Judith (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Blackstone, Elaine (Mrs.)
Carter, George W. (Part-time)
Cook, Phyllis (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Drexel, Dorris (Mrs.)
Farber, Clara (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Hahn, Denise (Mrs.) Coordinator
Healy, James
Henderson, Patricia (Miss)
Johnson, Bloniva S. (Mrs.)
Porter, Willie (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Pryor, Lessie (Mrs.)
Rice, Karoline G. (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Romero, Renee (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Saphire, Srul (Mrs.)
Walker, Lydia (Mrs.)
Wildstein, Marryle (Mrs.)
Zigo, Marjorie (Mrs.)

Curriculum Development Project -


Eubanks, David Coordinator
Kansa, Helen (Mrs.)
Scurio, Eileen (Mrs.)
Wasserberger, Jonathan


George Mehallis, Director
Technical/Vocational Studies

Mortuary Science Technology -
3096 (07.09090000)

Chew, John A.
Colton, Arthur E. Chairman
Jones, Elwood
Kirby, Barbara J. (Dr.)
Sims, Leroy


-50-









MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
South Campus
11011 S. W. 104th Street
Miami, Florida 33156

Peter Masiko, Jr., President
Theodore A. Koschler, Vice President, Occupational Education
and Administrative Services
Ambrose Garner, Vice-President, South Campus
Mildred Bain (Mrs.), Dean of Academic Affairs
Rudy V. Williams, Director, Occupational Education

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Adams, Doris (Mrs.)
Charles, Margot (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Greenfield, Phyllis (Mrs.)
Gregory, Joan (Miss)
Hogue, Gloria (Mrs.)
Jessop, Willie M. (Mrs.)
Mazzagatti, Cora (Mrs.)
McDaniel, Varen (Mrs.)
Tedder, Patricia (Miss)
Thomas, Janice (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Thompson, Emilina (Mrs.) Chairman
Tompkins, Janet S. (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Tracy, Madeleine (Mrs.)
Valenti, Mary (Miss)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Albury, Gussie (Mrs.)
Dixon, Mary (Mrs.)
Vandergrift, Norma Jean (Mrs.)



NORTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
Post Office Box 419
Madison, Florida 32340
904/973-2288

Stephen T. McMahon, President
Lewis M. Tucker, Director, Occupational and Adult Education
James B. Brown, Assistant Director, Occupational and Adult Education

Health Service Aide 3040 (07.03990600)

McGuire, Carol Ann (Miss) (Part-time)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

O'Brian, Linda (Mrs.)
-51-










OKALOOSA-WALTON JUNIOR COLLEGE
Westview Avenue
Niceville, Florida 32578
904/678-5111

J. E. McCracken, President
Earl N. Gulledge, Dean of Instruction and Director of Occupational
Education
John D. Potter, Adult Studies Specialist, Industrial-Technical Education

Emergency Medical Technician 3091 (07.09070000)

Hilgenberg, B. (Part-time)



PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE
4200 Congress Avenue
Lake Worth, Florida 33460
305/965-8000

Harold C. Manor, President
Paul W. Graham, Dean of Academic Affairs
Paul W. Allison, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Don C. Whitmer, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs, Vocational-Technical
Hal C. Hutchins, D.D.S., Chairman, Dental Health Services
Betty Morgan, Chairman, Nursing Education
Elizabeth Erling, Chairman, Health, P.E., and Recreation

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Bennedict, Dean
Hoyle, Patrice
Mullens, Charlotte (Mrs.)

Dental Hygiene Technology 3001 (07.01020000)

Bonvechio, Constance J. (Mrs.)
Hakucha, Michael Supervisor
MacPherson, Nancy (Miss)
Rosenberg, Marvin M. (Part-time)
Toomath, Marjorie (Mrs.)
Weisborn, Marian L. (Mrs.)

Dental Laboratory Technology 3002 (07.01030000)

Kurmm, Byron C.
Trichler, James R.

Medical Assisting (Physician's Office Assistant) 3095 (07.09040000)

Caylor, D. Paul, Jr.


-52-










PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Mental Health Technician 3030 (07.08010000)

Salisbury, Eleanor M. (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Early, Vaughn (Mrs.)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)


Benkin, Barbara J. (Mrs.)
Blanchard, Jeanne (Mrs.)
Campbell, Judy Ann (Mrs.)
Dix, Julie F. (Mrs.)
Faquir, Mary R. (Mrs.)
Harris, Margaret D. (Mrs.)
Huneke, Winifred (Miss)
Linville, Veda B. (Mrs.) -
McCary, Shirley (Miss)
Metts, Patricia M. (Mrs.)
Mish, Helen Mae (Miss)
Mudwilder, Aline M. (Mrs.)
Tanaka, Elizabeth S. (Mrs.)


Coronary Care Nursing


Occupational Therapy Assistant 3077 (07.04010000)

Meaker, Sylvia C. (Mrs.)

Operating Room Technician (Surgical Technician) 3044 (07.03050000)

Dix, Julie F. (Mrs.)



PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
1000 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida 32504
904/476-5410

T. Felton Harrison, President
Jack Young, Dean, School of Health Related Education


Lloyd F. Abel, Head, Department of Dental Health

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Lynch, Rose (Mrs.)
Nunnelley, C. D. (Dr.) (Part-time)
Rapier, George (Dr.) (Part-time)


-53-











PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE continued


Dental Hygiene Technology 3001 (07.01020000)

Abel, Lloyd (Dr.)
Dunn, Teresa (Mrs.)
Hulme, Eugenia (Miss)
Levine, Philip J. (Dr.) (Part-time)
Overton, Neis (Dr.)
Squerzi, Cathleen (Miss)
Thimes, Joseph A. (Dr.)
Ziel, Connie (Mrs.)
Ziel, Joan (Mrs.)


Irene Workman, Head, Department of Registered Nursing

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)


Allen, Betty (Mrs.)
Baldwin, Jean (Mrs.)
Cobb, Carol (Mrs.)
Letourneau, Margery (Mrs.)


(Part-time)


McGovern, Joan (Mrs.)
Rapkin, Toby (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Sellers, Julia (Miss)
Stanton, Carol (Mrs.)


Lou Scott, Head, Department of Practical Nursing

Cooperative Health Occupations Education 3099 (07.03990200)

Jolley, Gladys (Mrs.)

Hospital Ward Clerk 3094 (07.99050000)

Holly, Jane (Mrs.)
Wilson, Lee (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Perceval, Emily (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3042 (07.03020000)


Cotsonis, Maria (Mrs.)
Creel, Betty (Mrs.)
Farrill, Barbara (Mrs.)
Goldsmith, Katharine (Mrs.)
Higginbothan, Joyce (Mrs.)
Holley, Jane (Mrs.)
Jolley, Gladys (Mrs.)
McClammy, Laura (Mrs.)
McCurdy, Margaret (Mrs.)


Mayo, Paul
Price, Ann (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Ray, Suzanne (Mrs.)
Raynor, Delores (Miss)
Shepard, Mabel (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Taliaferro, Pauline (Mrs.)
Weaver, Fred (Part-time)
Wilson, Mary (Mrs.)


-54-









POLK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
999 Avenue H, N.E.
Winter Haven, Florida 33880
813/294-7421

Frederick T. Lenfestey, President
James 0. Niswonger, Dean of Instruction
Francis J. Stephenson, Director, Career Education
Chairman, Technical Education Division


Bonnie L. Finton, Chairman, Nursing Division

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Curry, Pam (Mrs.)
Davis, Diane (Mrs.)
Dodd, Alberta (Miss)
Dunn, Sue (Mrs.)
Edwards, Ann (Mrs.)
Grove, Mary (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Hughes, Mary Sue (Mrs.)
Inskeep, Laurette (Mrs.)
Jones, Judy (Mrs.)
Keller, Nancy (Miss)
Richards, Barbara (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Warringer, Helene (Mrs.)


ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
Post Office Box 13489
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733
813/544-2551

Michael M. Bennett, President
P. A. Fredrickson, Dean of Academic Affairs
Merle H. Morgan, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Anastasia M. Hartley, Specialist, Health Related


ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
Clearwater Campus
2465 Drew Street
Clearwater, Florida 33315
813/544-2551

Michael M. Bennett, President
P. A. Fredrickson, Dean of Academic Affairs
LeRoy M. DeVane, Jr., Dean of Instruction

Inhalation Therapy Technology 3075 (07.09030000)


-55-


Clifton, Glenn A., Jr.










ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE CLEARWATER CAMPUS continued

Medical Laboratory Technician 3022 (07.02990100)

Petrillo, Wilhelmina J. (Mrs.) Instructor in Charge



ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
St. Petersburg Campus
Post Office Box 13489
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733
813/544-2551

Michael M. Bennett, President
P. A. Fredrickson, Dean of Academic Affairs
E. L. Noel, Jr., Dean of Instruction
William H. Ardiff, Assistant Dean of Instruction

Dental Hygiene Technolog 3001 (07.01020000)

Cole, Frances H. (Miss)
Francis, Garnet P., Jr., (Dr.) Chairman
Grimek, Patricia A. (Miss)
Maxwell, Joseph L. (Dr.)
Olah, Dian (Mrs.)

Health Care Management 3092 (07.99020000)

Cassidy, Marie K. (Mrs.)

Mental Retardation Technician 3031 (07.08990100)

Davis, Donald H.
Denham, Gordon W. Instructor in Charge

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Carignan, Ann M. (Mrs.)
Dutter, Elizabeth S. (Mrs.)
Etten, Mary Jean (Miss)
Habgood, Mary K. (Miss)
Hartman, Muriel D. (Miss)
Hughes, Doris I. (Miss)
Hutter, Vicky R. (Mrs.)
Kirby, Rose B. (Mrs.)
Martin, Almeda B. (Mrs.) Chairman
Miller, Jessie B. (Mrs.)
Rice, Patricia S. (Mrs.)
Stemmle, Jeannette M. (Miss)
Wilkinson, Violet M. (Miss)
Williams, Esther M. (Mrs.)


-56-









ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE ST. PETERSBURG CAMPUS continued

Optometric Assisting 3056 (07.06030000)

Erickson, Rodney L. (Part-time)
Graham, Roger (Dr.) (Part-time)
McGhee, Truman (Dr.) (Part-time)
Nousiainen, E. (Dr.) (Part-time)
Phillips, M. E. (Dr.) (Part-time)

Physical Therapy Assistant 3078 (07.04020000)

Bradford, Barbara J. (Miss) Chairman
Eckland, Frances L. (Miss)
MacCaughney, A. M.



SANTA FE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Main Campus
3000 N.W. 83rd Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/373-5161

Alan J. Robertson, President
W. Jack Fuller, Dean of Vocational Education



SANTA FE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
West Campus
723 West University Avenue
Gainesville, Florida 32601
904/378-5311

Alan J. Robertson, President
J. Richard Gilliland, Director of Health Related Programs

Cardiovascular Technology

Hardin, Ski
Morgan, Virginia (Miss)

Dental Assisting 3000 (07.01010000)

Nicholas, Olive (Mrs.)
Smith, Richard L. (part-time)


-57-











SANTA FE COMMUNITY COLLEGE WEST CAMPUS continued


Health Related Core Program


Auerbach, Carol (Mrs.) Coordinator
Erkert, Jerry Coordinator A-T Lab
Murphy, Bernard Coordinator, Counseling Services

Institutional Housekeeping (Hospital Housekeeping) 3093 (07.99040000)

Burton, James (Part-time)

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Diaz, Jane (Mrs.)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)


Anderson, Mary (Mrs.)
Bevis, Nancy (Mrs.)
Blair, Sue (Mrs.)
Boland, Clara (Mrs.)
Bradshaw, Carol (Mrs.) Coordinator
Burnett, Judy (Mrs.)
Canning, Barbara (Miss)
Green, Gerri (Miss)
Hanson, Betty (Mrs.)
Michael, Janet (Mrs.)
Sipple, Janet (Mrs.)
Washington, Verdelle (Mrs.)
Womble, Ellen (Miss)


Physician's Assistant


Henry, Richard
Lewis, David Coordinator
Wilkes, Richard

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Bell, Martha 0. (Mrs.)
Cross, Barbara J. (Mrs.)
McKenzie, Barbara (Mrs.)
Philpot, Ruby Lee (Mrs.)
Wheless, Nancy (Mrs.)

Radiologic Technology 3065 (07.05010000)

Dice, Edwin
Short, Robert A. Coordinator
Palmer, Carole (Mrs.)


-58-









SEMINOLE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Sanford, Florida 32771
305/323-1450

Earl S. Weldon, President
Russell L. Moncrief, Director, Vocational-Technical Education

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Stamm, Ruth (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Practical Nursing 3043 (07.03020000)

Pasternack, Jean (Mrs.)



SOUTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
600 West College Drive
Avon Park, Florida 33825
813/453-6661

William A. Stallard, President
Donald H. Farrens, Dean of Vocational, Technical & Continuing Education

Nurse Aide 3041 (07.03030000)

Kurtz, Barbara (Mrs.) (Part-time)



TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
444 Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304
904/576-5181

Fred W. Turner, President
Howard W. Crews, Dean of Instruction
Mary Sue L. Riser, Department Head, Allied Health

Emergency Medical Technician 3091 (07.09070000)

Briese, Garry L. (Part-time)
Fite, William (Part-time)
Seay, Alexandra (Mrs.) Coordinator

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Holdcraft, Judith (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Jenkins, Rosemary (Mrs.)
Lauffer, Betty (Mrs.)
Martin, Alva (Mrs.) Program Coordinator
Maur, Patricia (Miss)
Schmeling, Winifred (Mrs.) (Part-time)


-59-










VALENCIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1800 South Kirkman Road
Post Office Box 3028
Orlando, Florida 32802
305/299-5000

James F. Gollattscheck, President
Charles W. Sample, Dean of Career & Community Programs
Lawrence W. Cunningham, Associate Dean of Career & Community Programs

Medical Laboratory Technician 3022 (07.02990100)

Layton, Sarah (Mrs.) Program Director
Leonard, Gail (Miss)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3042 (07.03010000)

Blackwell, Frances (Mrs.)
Burrows, Lillian (Mrs.)
Cary, Deborah (Mrs.)
Christlieb, Betty (Mrs.)
Farris, Catherine (Mrs.)
Folgueras, Luis Chairman
Ford, Joyce (Mrs.)
Hiers, Sue (Mrs.)
Page, Sally (Mrs.)
Skjersaa, Hazel (Mrs.)
Smith, Bonnie (Mrs.)
Webb, Ruth (Mrs.)

Respiratory Therapy (Inhalation Therapy Technology) 3075 (07.09030000)

Higgins, Scott E. Program Director


-60-




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs