• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Foreword
 Front Matter
 Index of health occupations education...
 Main














Title: Personnel directory for health occupations education
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00082729/00003
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for health occupations education
Physical Description: Serial
Language: English
Creator: Florida. Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education. Technical and Health Occupations Education Section.
Publisher: The Section,
Place of Publication: Tallahassee,
Publication Date: 1971-1972
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00082729
Volume ID: VID00003
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover
    Title Page
        Title Page 1
        Title Page 2
    Foreword
        Page i
    Front Matter
        Page ii
        Page iii
    Index of health occupations education programs
        Page iv
        Page v
        Page vi
        Page vii
        Page viii
        Page ix
        Page x
        Page xi
    Main
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
Full Text















HEALTH
OCCUPATIONS
EDUCATION



Ib)it (^tflioltlyf


J7I i72


DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA
FLOYD T. CHRISTIAN, Commissioner


DIVISION


OF VOCATIONAL,


TECHNICAL, AND ADULT EDUCATION


CARL W. PROEHL,


DIRECTOR


TECHNICAL and HEALTH
OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION


THOMAS W. STRICKLAND, ADMINISTRATOR











375:0 o41~75


ti,, -


















FOREWORD


The 1971-72 Personnel Directory for Health Occupations Education is a
comprehensive listing of administrators and instructors in the secondary
schools, area vocational-technical centers, technical institutes, and
community junior colleges offering programs in health occupations educa-
tion.

District school centers offering programs in health occupations education
are listed on pages 1 through 29. Community junior colleges offering pro-
grams in health occupations education are listed on pages 30 through 47.

SThe four digit numbers shown at the end of each program title are Course
Code Numbers as contained in the publication The Accreditator and are for
T reporting purposes.

3 e.g. Dental Assisting 3046

This directory has been compiled by the Technical and Health Occupations
Education Section of the Florida Department of Education from data sub-
mitted by counties and community junior colleges and has been distributed
to those persons having responsibilities for health occupations education
Sand to the State Advisory Committee for Health Occupations Education.

. .Additional copies of the directory are available upon request from the
office of Administrator, Technical and Health Occupations Education,
SFlorida Department of Education, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.















DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL, TECHNICAL AND ADULT EDUCATION

Carl W. Proehl, Director


Technical and Health Occupations Education Section

Personnel Directory for Health Occupations Education

1971-72


SECTION STAFF


Thomas W. Strickland, Administrator
Technical and Health Occupations
Education

Delmar R. Miller, Consultant
Dental Related Education and
Assistant Administrator for
Health Occupations Education

Arnold T. Duke, Consultant
Special Health Education


Richard D. Ray, Assistant Administrator
Technical and Health Occupations
Education

Elizabeth S. Cannata, Consultant
Practical Nursing Education



Louise C. Egan, Consultant
Nursing Related Education


Mrs. Sarah C. Hurst, Consultant
Medical Related Education


REPRESENTATIVES OF UNIVERSITY TEACHER EDUCATION PROGRAMS
FOR HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION


Earl C. Fowler
Florida Technological University


Hobdy Perkins
University of West Florida


James Selman
University of South Florida























STATE ADVISORY COMMITTEE FOR HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION


Frank C. Coleman, M.D.
Tampa, Florida

John E. Dalton, D.D.S.
West Palm Beach, Florida

Dr. Warren R. Hoffert
Assistant Chief, Bureau of
Laboratories
Division of Health
Department of Health and
Rehabilitative Services

Miss Hazel M. Peeples
Secretary-Treasurer
Florida State Board of
Nursing


Mr. J. N. Conger, Chief
Bureau of Comprehensive
Health Planning
Division of Administrative
Services

Miss Helen P. Keefe, President
Florida Nurses Association

Mr. Jack F. Monahan, Jr.
Executive Director
Florida Hospital Association, Inc.

James Walker, M.D.
Jacksonville, Florida












DISTRICT SCHOOL CENTERS


INDEX OF HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION PROGRAMS


Page


Program


Central Service Aide 3037


Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center ........................

Certified Laboratory Assistant 3048

Brewster Adult Technical School ..................................
Sheridan Vocational Center .........................................
Tomlinson Adult Education Center ...................................

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Atlantic High School ...............................................
Booker T. Washington Junior High School ............................
Chamberlain High School ............................................
Coral Gables Senior High School ....................................
DeLand Senior High School ..........................................
Hialeah Senior High School ... ......................................
Hillsborough High School ...........................................
Mainland Senior High School ........................................
Miami Beach Senior High School .....................................
Miami Carol City Senior High School ................................
Miami Central Senior High School ...................................
Miami Coral Park Senior High School ................................
Miami Edison Senior High School ....................................
Miami Killian Senior High School ...................................
Miami Northwestern Senior High School ..............................
Miami Senior High School ...........................................
Moore Haven High School ............................................
Palm Beach Gardens High School .....................................
Plant High School ..................................................
South Dade Senior High School ......................................
Southwest Miami Senior High School .................................


Dental Assisting 3046


Lindsey Hopkins Education Center .......................
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center ...........
Orange County Vocational School ........................
Tampa Bay Vocational-Technical Center ..................
Tomlinson Adult Education Center .......................


Dental Laboratory Technician 3019

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ...................................


............
............
............
............












Health Service Aide 8007

Apopka Memorial High School ........................................ 19
Beggs Educational Center ........................................... 11
Blake Junior High School ........................................... 13
Carabelle High School .............................................. 12
Eastside Junior-Senior High School .............................. 1
Evans High School ............................................ .. 19
Gainesville High School .............................. ............. 1
Gulf Comprehensive High School ................................... 22
Gulf Junior High School ......................................... 22
Hamilton County High School ....................................... 13
Hardee Senior High School ....................................... 13
Immokalee High School .............................................. 5
Immokalee Middle School ........................ ................. 5
Jones High School .................. ...... .......... .. ............ 20
Lee County Area Vocational-Technical School ....................... 17
Mainland Senior High School .......................................... 28
Milton High School ....................... ......................... 26
New Smyrna Beach Senior High School ................................ 28
Pasco Area Comprehensive High School ............................. 23
Polk Vocational-Technical Center ................................... 25
Rockledge High School ............................................. 3
Rutherford High School ............................................ 2
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center ............. ........... 26
Seabreeze Senior High School ...................................... 29
Withlacoochee Area Vocational-Technical Center ..................... 4
Wymore Vocational-Technical Center ................................. 21

Medical Assisting 3054

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ................................... 9
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center ........................ 26
Tomlinson Adult Education Center .............................. ... 24

Medical Record Secretary 3055

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center ....................... 26

Nurse Aide 3002, 8002

City Center for Learning .......................................... 23
DeSoto High School ......................... ........................ 10
Edward H. White Senior High School ............................... 11
Fort Myers Senior High School ...................................... 17
George Stone Vocational-Technical School ........................... 12
Indian River Middle School .............................. ....... 16
Key West High School ............................................... 19
Lake County Area Vocational-Technical School ....................... 16
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center ................. 17
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ................................. 9
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center ....................... 18
Naples Senior High School ....................................... 5
Orange County Vocational School ...................... ............ 20
v












Nurse Aide continued

Polk Vocational-Technical Center ................................
Port Charlotte Adult Education Center ...........................
Sandalwood Senior High School ...................................
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center .....................
Sheridan Vocational Center ......................................
Stanton Vocational School .......................................
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center ...................
Tomlinson Adult Education Center ................................
Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical Center ..............

Optometric Assisting 3058

Brewster Adult Technical School ................................
Vocational Evening School .......................................

Practical Nursing 3001


Brewster Adult Technical School .....................
Department of Vocational-Technical Education ........
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center (8001) .....
Haney Vocational-Technical Center ...................
Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center ........
Lee County Area Vocational-Technical Center .........
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center ....
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ....................
Manatee County School of Practical Nursing ..........
Naples Adult High School ............................
North Technical Education Center ....................
Orange County Vocational School .....................
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute .............
Polk Vocational-Technical Center ....................
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center .........
Sheridan Vocational Center ..........................


St. Augustine Technical Center ..................................
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center ...................
Tomlinson Adult Education Center ................................
Vocational Evening School .......................................
Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical Center ..............

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003

Brewster Adult Technical School .................................
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ...............................
Orange County Vocational School .................................
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center .....................
Sheridan Vocational Center ......................................


25
4
11
27
3
11
27
24
29


............











Ward Clerk (Hospital Ward Clerk) 3004


Brewster Adult Technical School ...................................... 14
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center ..................... 18
Lindsey Hopkins Educational Center ................................... 9
Orange County Vocational School ...................................... 20
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center .......................... 26
Sheridan Vocational Center ........................................... 4
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational Technical Center ........................ 28












COMMUNITY JUNIOR COLLEGES

INDEX OF HEALTH OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION PROGRAMS


Program Page

Cardiovascular Technology

Santa Fe Junior College .......................................... 45

Cooperative Health Occupations 3009

Pensacola Junior College ............................................ 42

Curriculum Development Project

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ............................ 39

Dental Assisting 3046

Florida Junior College at Jacksonville .............................. 33
Gulf Coast Community College ........................................ 35
Palm Beach Junior College .......................................... 40
Pensacola Junior College ............................................ 42
Santa Fe Junior College .......................................... .. 45

Dental Hygiene Technology 3047

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ............................ 38
Palm Beach Junior College ........................................... 41
Pensacola Junior College ............................................ 42
St. Petersburg Junior College ....................................... 44

Dental Laboratory Technology 3019

Palm Beach Junior College ........................................... 41

Health Care Management 3036

St. Petersburg Junior College ...................................... 44

Health Related Core Program

Santa Fe Junior College .......................................... .. 45

Health Service Aide 8007

Chipola Junior College ...... .......................................... 32
North Florida Junior College ....................................... 40


viii










Hospital Ward Clerk 3004

Daytona Beach Community College .........
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ..
Indian River Community College ..........
Pensacola Junior College ................

Inhalation Therapy Technology 3053

Broward Community College ...............
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus
Valencia Community College ..............

Institutional Housekeeping 3065

Santa Fe Junior College .................

Medical Assisting 3054

Broward Community College ...............
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus
Palm Beach Junior College ...............

Medical Laboratory Technology 3067

Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ..
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus
St. Petersburg Junior College ...........
Valencia Community College ..............
Medical Record Technician 3055

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus

Mental Health Technology 3061

Daytona Beach Community College .........
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus
Palm Beach Junior College ..............
Mental Retardation Technician

Chipola Junior College ...............
St. Petersburg Junior College ..........

Nuclear Medicine Technology

Hillsborough Community College ..........


1111.11.1


..................
......o............
44...11.0.0...-.1.


..........
..........
..........


..........
..........
..........
..........


I


.11111111


1111..11


.1.1111.














Nurse Aide 3002

Central Florida Community College ...................................
Daytona Beach Community College .....................................
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ..............................
Indian River Community College ....................................
Palm Beach Junior College ..........................................
Pensacola Junior College ............................................
Santa Fe Junior College ............................................
Seminole Junior College .............................................
South Florida Junior College .......................................

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044


Brevard Community College .......................
Broward Community College ........................
Central Florida Community College ................
Daytona Beach Community College ..................
Edison Junior College ............................
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ...........
Florida Keys Community College ..................
Gulf Coast Community College ....................
Hillsborough Community College ...................
Indian River Community College ...................
Lake City Community College ......................
Manatee Junior College ...........................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus .........
Miami-Dade Junior College South Campus .........
Palm Beach Junior College .......................
Pensacola Junior College .........................
Polk Community College ...........................
St. Petersburg Junior College ...................
Santa Fe Junior College ..........................
Tallahassee Community College ...................
Valencia Community College .......................


Occupational Therapy Aide 3056

Palm Beach Junior College ................................... .....

Optometric Assisting 3058

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ..........................

Physical Therapy Assistant 3059

Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ............................
St. Petersburg Junior College .......................................

Physician Assistant

Santa Fe Junior College ...........................................


............. 30
............. 31
............. 31
............. 32
............ 33
............. 34
............ 35
............ 35
............ 36
............ 36
............ 37
............ 37
............ 39
............ 40


.....,....

. .. .. . .

..........
. .. ... .. .














Practical Nursing 3001


Brevard Community College ..................
Chipola Junior College .....................
Daytona Beach Community College ...........
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville .....
Indian River Community College .............
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ...
North Florida Junior College ...............
Pensacola Junior College ...................
Santa Fe Junior College ....................
Seminole Junior College ....................


Radiologic Technology 3038

Broward Community College ........................................
Indian River Community College ....................................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ..........................
Santa Fe Junior College ..........................................

Radiological Health Technology 3045

Central Florida Junior College ....................................

Surgical Technician (Operating-Room Technician) 3003

Daytona Beach Commmunity College ....................................
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ..............................
Miami-Dade Junior College North Campus ............................
Palm Beach Junior College ...........................................


...............
....... . .
....... . .
....... . .

....... . .
....... . .
....... . .
....... . .
....... . .












DISTRICT SCHOOL CENTERS


ALACHUA COUNTY

W. S. Talbot, Superintendent of Schools
1817 East University Avenue, Gainesville, 32601

Roy E. Tower, Director of Vocational Education
25 S. E. 2nd Place, Gainesville, 32601

Henry C. Lunsford, Supervisor of Vocational Education
25 S. E. 2nd Place, Gainesville, 32601

Fred Hill, Guidance Counselor for Vocational Education
25 S. E. 2nd Place, Gainesville, 32601

Eastside Junior-Senior High
1201 S. E. 45th Terrace
Gainesville, Florida 32601

John Dukes, Jr., Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Davis, Rene' (Mrs.)

Gainesville High School
1901 N. E. 13th Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601

Daniel Boyd, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Donahoe, Marjorie (Mrs.)
Lloyd, Mary (Mrs.)
Owens, Ruby (Mrs.)


BAY COUNTY

Thomas C. Todd, Superintendent of Schools
Drawer 820, Wainwright Shipyard, Panama City, 32401

Jeanette King Howell, Director of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Drawer 820, Wainwright Shipyard, Panama City, 32401

Rutherford High School
1000 School Avenue
Panama City, Florida 32401


Luther McDonald, Principal












BAY COUNTY continued
Rutherford High School continued

Health Service Aide 8007

Dyer, Mary (Mrs.)

Haney Vocational-Technical Center
Post Office Box 666
Panama City, Florida 32401

Michael W. Zekas, Director

Practical Nursing 3001

Cadman, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Gaskin, Frances (Mrs.)


BREVARD COUNTY

Wayne H. White, Superintendent of Schools
3205 South Washington Avenue, Titusville, 32780

Lloyd A. Brown, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
705 Avocado Avenue, Cocoa, 32922

Rockledge High School
220 Rockledge Avenue
Rockledge, Florida 32955

James M. Jenkins, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Weidrich, Dorothy (Mrs.)


BROWARD COUNTY.

Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 8369, 1320 S. W. 4th Street, Fort Lauderdale, 33312

Lawrence E. Paige, Director of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, 33312

Ethel Miller, Supervisor, Health Occupations and Cosmetology
Post Office Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, 33312

Margaret Brayman, Assistant Supervisor, Health Occupations
Post Office Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 2nd Court, Fort Lauderdale, 33312











BROWARD COUNTY continued

Sheridan Vocational Center
5400 Sheridan Street
Hollywood, Florida 33021

Eugene Home, Acting Director
Donald King, Assistant Acting Director

Certified Laboratory Assistant 3048

Benstock, Bernice (Miss)
Bidwell, Grace (Mrs.)
Camillo, Sue (Mrs.)
Harper, Carol (Mrs.)

Gaiefsky, Patricia (Mrs.) (Part-time)


Practical Nursing 3001


Bourne, Janet (Mrs.)
Hanson, Hazel (Mrs.)

Bissell, Margaret (Mrs.) (Part-time)
McDermott, Joan (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Merrill, Beverly (Miss) (Part-time)
Slauson, Barbara (Miss) (Part-time)
Sommersdorf, Virginia (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Practical Nursing 3001


"Whitehouse"
2898 N. E. 7th Avenue
Pompano, Florida

Coughlin, Mary Ann (Mrs.)
Mish, Helen, (Miss)
O'Bryant, Angeline (Mrs.)
Van Buskirk, Norma (Mrs.)

McCann, Harriet (Mrs.) Part-time


Buso, Amy (Mrs.)
Clifford, Ruth (Mrs.)
DeLuca, Kathleen (Mrs.)
Franklin, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Goodstein, Frances (Mrs.)
Kruger, Maryann (Mrs.)
Mathews, Louise (Mrs.)
Porter, Eleanor (Mrs.)
Rossignol, Gladys (Miss)
Shirely, Jeanette (Mrs.)
Womer, Frances (Mrs.)

Froelich, Marilyn (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Plaisted, Irene (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Rohrbach, Kay (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Walton, Frances (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003


Vargo, Kathryn (Mrs.)


Nurse Aide 3002











BROWARD COUNTY continued
Sheridan Vocational Center continued

Ward Clerk 3004

Barrows, Patricia (Mrs.)


CHARLOTTE COUNTY

James W. Longstreth, Superintendent of Schools
1016 Education Avenue, Punta Gorda, 33950

Robb Moss, Coordinator of Community Education
1016 Education Avenue, Punta Gorda, 33950

Port Charlotte Adult Education Center
801 N. W. Aaron Street
Port Charlotte, Florida 33950

Nurse Aide 3002

Featherstone, Carolyn (Mrs.)

CITRUS COUNTY

Roger Weaver, Superintendent of Schools
State Road #44, West, Inverness, 32650

Withlacoochee Area Vocational-Technical Center
State Road #44, West
Inverness, Florida 32650

James F. McCall, Director

Health Service Aide 8007

Dykes, Letha J. (Mrs.)


COLLIER COUNTY

William 0. Webb, Superintendent of Schools
Government Complex, Building D, Naples, 33940

L. E. Predmore, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Carver Annex, 1001 Third Avenue, North, Naples, 33940

Immokalee High School
502 North Ninth Street
Immokalee, Florida 33934

E. Wallace Woodruff, Principal












COLLIER COUNTY continued
Immokalee High School continued

Health Service Aide 8007

Tompkins, Mary (Mrs.)

Immokalee Middle School
509 North Ninth School
Immokalee, Florida 33934

James Brandon, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Bennett, Geraldine

Naples Adult High School
1100 22nd Avenue, North
Naples, Florida 33940

Practical Nursing 3001

Moreau, Anna Kathlene
Stafford, Rosanne
Ware, Geraldine

Naples Senior High School
1100 22nd Avenue, North
Naples, Florida 33940

John Fleming, Principal

Nurse Aide (Cooperative) 8002

Hummel, Dorothy H. (Mrs.)


DADE COUNTY

E. L. Whigham, Superintendent of Schools
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

John F. Standridge, District Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

John T. Coursey, Director, Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Fred C. Murray, Director, High School Vocational and Technical Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132












DADE COUNTY continued

Maurice E. Wilson, Supervisor, High School Cooperative Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Booker T. Washington Junior High School
1200 N. W. 6th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33136

Joseph Anderson, Principal
Paul Kretshmar, Coordinator, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Davis, Sue

Coral Gables Senior High School
450 Bird Road
Coral Gables, Florida 33146

Steve Moore, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Retzke, Betty

Hialeah Senior High School
251 E. 47th Street
Hialeah, Florida 33102

E. G. Pease, Principal
Horace Oliver, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Kershaw, Rosetta

Miami Beach Senior High School
2231 Prairie Avenue
Miami Beach, Florida 33139

Solomon Lichter, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Carey, Carrie

Miami Carol City Senior High School
3422 N. W. 187th Street
Opa Locka, Florida 33054

Nicholas Borota, Principal
Cliff LaBar, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

6











DADE COUNTY continued
Miami Carol City Senior High School continued

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Wilburn, Martha Ann

Miami Central Senior High School
1781 N. W. 95th Street
Miami, Florida 33147

Daniel Wagner, Principal
Thurman Hedgecock, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Croswell, Kay

Miami Coral Park Senior High School
8865 S. W. 16th Street
Miami, Florida 33165

James L. Newmeyer, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations.- 8009

Beaber, Mildred

Miami Edison Senior High School
6101 N. W. 2nd Avenue
Miami, Florida 33127

William Duncan, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Ferguson, Erma

Miami Killian Senior High School
10655 S. W. 97th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33156

Edward Arahill, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Miller, Fern

Miami Northwestern Senior High School
7007 N. W. 12th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33150











DADE COUNTY continued
Miami Northwestern Senior High School continued

Harold Guinyard, Principal
William Nelson, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Davis, Evelyn

Miami Senior High School
2450 S. W. 1st Street
Miami, Florida 33135

Curtis Knowles, Principal
Michael Coughlan, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Porter, Willie P.

South Dade Senior High School
28401 S. W. 167th Avenue
Homestead, Florida 33030

Ludwig Gross, Principal
Cliff Graft, Coordinator, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Morehead, Martha

Southwest Miami Senior High School
8855 S. W. 50th Terrace
Miami, Florida 33155

Hugh Allsworth, Principal
Arvin Maggard, Assistant Principal, Vocational Education

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Kite, Mary B.
Bonilla, Patricia

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
1410 N. E. 2nd Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132

John T. Coursey, Director












DADE COUNTY continued
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center continued

Dental Assisting 3046

Bahorski, Chester
Culver, Randall

Dental Laboratory Technician 3018

Cammarata, Valentino
Comito, Matthew J.
Diaz, Angel
Olsen, John
Wolfe, Joles

Health Occupations

Howard Walton Department Head

Hospital Ward Clerk 3004

Weiss, Ruth (Mrs.)

Massage Technology 3005

Fleming, James D.
Walton, Howard
Zarzecki, Edward

Medical Office Assistant 3054

Brown, Helen (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3002

Desanta, Delnora
Fairbairn, Joyce (Mrs.)
Wetmore, Loretta (Mrs.)

Operating Room Technician 3003

Middleton, Mary (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Glenna Botwinik Department Head

Boggs, Georgia (Mrs.)
Davies, Carol (Mrs.)
Foster, Jettye (Mrs.)
Foster, Norma (Mrs.)












DADE COUNTY continued
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center continued

Guadalupe, Lydia (Mrs.)
Jernican, Martha (Mrs.)
Lanzara, Mary (Mrs.)
Pace, Elizabeth (Mrs.)
Peters, Frances (Mrs.)
Powell, Altemese (Mrs.)
Suominen, Pearl (Mrs.)

DESOTO COUNTY

Maragret R. Murphy, Superintendent of Schools
Box 111, Arcadia, 33821

Jack D. Barnes, Director, Vocational and Adult Education
Box 111, Arcadia, 33821

DeSoto High School
407 N. Orange Avenue
Arcadia, Florida 33821

Leslie Rhoden, Principal

Nurse Aide 8002

Gulla, Alice (Mrs.)


DUVAL COUNTY

Cecil D. Hardesty, Superintendent of Schools
330 E. Bay Street, Jacksonville, 32202

Donald W. Johnson, Associate Superintendent of Schools
330 E. Bay Street, Jacksonville, Florida 32202

Robert D. Meran, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
1450 Flagler Avenue, Jacksonville, 32207

David Brown, Supervisor, Program Planning and Evaluation (Industrial Education)
1450 Flagler Ayenue, Jacksonville, 32207

Huerta W. Dennis, Supervisor, Industrial Education
7439 Richardson Heights Place, Jacksonville, 32209

Edward H. White Senior High
Old Middleburg Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32210

Frazier Long, Principal












DUVAL COUNTY continued
Edward H. White Senior High continued

Nurse Aide 8002

Hillman, Evelyn (Mrs.)

Sandalwood Senior High School
2601 St. Johns Bluff Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32211

R. L. Ballew, Principal

Nurse Aide 8002

Hatfield, Barbara (Mrs.)

Stanton Vocational School
1149 W. 13th Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32209

Ben Durham, Jr., Principal

Nurse Aide 8002

Fletcher, Nannye (Mrs.)


ESCAMBIA COUNTY

J. E. Hall, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502

James B. Jordan, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502

Beggs Educational Center
600 West Strong Street
Pensacola, Florida 32501

Donnie Teadwell, Director

Health Service Aide 8007

Crosby, Rose Mary (Mrs.)
Klein, Maxine (Mrs.)
Terry, Carolyn (Mrs.)

George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Route #10, Box 530
Pensacola, Florida 32506

John E. Christian, Acting Director













ESCAMBIA COUNTY continued
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center continued

Nurse Aide 3002

Groves, Joan (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 8001

Rawls, Flora Nell (Mrs.)


FRANKLIN COUNTY

Curtis McLean, Superintendent of Schools
Drawer 70, Apalachicola, 32320

Carabelle High School
Carabelle, Florida 32322

James P. Kilbourn, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Wade, Ruth (Mrs.)

GLADES COUNTY

L. E. Strape, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 458, Moore Haven, 33471

Moore Haven High School
Post Office Box 97
Moore Haven, Florida 33471

Karl F. Engel, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Hilliard, Patricia A. (Mrs.)


HAMILTON COUNTY

James Dunaway, Superintendent of Sebools
Post Office Box 71, Jasper, 32052

Fred D. Greene, Vocational and Special ieeds Director
Post Office lox 212, White Springs, 32096













HAMILTON COUNTY continued

Hamilton County High School
Route 2, Box 81A
Jasper, Florida 32052

Jerald Hollingsworth, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Blalock, Pauline (Mrs.)


HARDEE COUNTY

Bartley Sapp, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 757, Wauchula, 33874

Hardee Senior High School
100 S. Florida Avenue
Wauchula, Florida 33873

H. C. Patterson, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Lackey, Madeline (Mrs.)


HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Raymond Shelton, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, 33601

D. G. Erwin, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, 33601

R. L. Smouse, Jr., Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 3408, Tampa, 33601

Helen F. Vacher, Coordinator, Health Occupations
Brewscer Adult Technical School
105 West Ross Avenue, Tampa, 33602

Blake Junior High School
1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, Florida 33607

Calvin, Bexley, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Hamill, Donna (Mrs.)














HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued

Chamberlain High School
9401 N. Boulevard
Tampa, Florida 33612

John B. Cox, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Dunn, Charlotte (Mrs.)

Hillsborough High School
5000 Central Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33603

Robert Collins, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Capp, Evelyn (Mrs.)

Plant High School
2415 S. Himes
Tampa, Florida 33609

Jack Marley, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Edwards, Olga (Mrs.)

Brewster Adult Technical School
105 West Ross Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33602

Herman W. Morgan, Principal

Certified Laboratory Assistant 3048

Hatcher, Margaret (Mrs.)
McAllister, Elizabeth (Miss)

Hospital Ward Clerk 3004

King, Alithia W. (Mrs.)











HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY continued
Brewster Adult Technical School continued

Optometric Assisting 3058

Prater, Jewel (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Argro, Coretha (Mrs.)
Broderick, Florence (Miss)
Carballa, Carol (Mrs.)
Duda, Clare (Mrs.)
Kimball, Marjorie (Mrs.)
McPherson, Allie (Mrs.)
Meadows, Jean (Mrs.)
Moore, Caroline (Mrs.)
Sanders, Mary A. (Mrs.)
Tucker, Peggy (Mrs.)
Webb, Ruth (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003

Kovach, Barbara (Mrs.)
Langford, Kay A. (Mrs.)

Tampa Bay Vocational-Technical Center
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610

Boyd Wilborn, Director

Dental Assisting 3046

Bennie, Alex (Dr.)
Smith, Joseph C.

Vocational Evening School
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610

Ken Jones, Principal

Part-time Instructors

Optometric Assistants 3058

Duket, Joseph (Dr.)











INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

William H. McClure, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2648, Vero Beach, 32960

L. V. Patterson, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2748, Vero Beach, 32960

Indian River Middle School
Gifford, Florida 32960

Stewart Carlton, Principal
Marion Bass, Vice-Principal

Nurse Aide 8002

Serman, Anne (Mrs.)


LAKE COUNTY

Clyde E. Stevens, Superintendent of Schools
201 West Burleigh Boulevard, Tavares, 32778

Jack Millican, Acting Coordinator, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
201 West Burleigh Boulevard, Tavares, 32778

Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center
2001 Kurt Street
Eustis, Florida 32726

Kenneth A. Bragg, Director

Nurse Aide 3002

Thomas, Ruth (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Thomas, Ruth (Mrs.)
Van Landingham, Mary H. (Mrs.)
Watts, Thelma G. (Miss)










LEE COUNTY

Ray L. Williams, District Superintendent of Schools
Lee County Courthouse, Fort Myers, 33901

Cecil A. Waldron, Director of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Lee County Courthouse, Fort Myers, 33901

Fort Myers Senior High School
Exceptional Learning Center, Cortez Boulevard
Fort Myers, Florida 33901

Vaughn Casler, Assistant Principal

Nurse Aide 8002

Smith, Mary

Lee County Area Vocational-Technical Center
3800 Michigan Avenue
Fort Myers, Florida 33905

Howard W. Scherman, Director

Health Service Aide 8007

Carrol, Dolores (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Ney, Baine M. (Mrs.) Department Head
Till, Sharon (Mrs.)


LEON COUNTY

Freeman Ashmore, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 246, Tallahassee, 32302

Evelyn K. Csikos, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
500 North Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee, 32304

Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center
500 N. Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Donald G. Sanders, Director

Nurse Aide 3002

Ross, Beverly (Mrs.)










LEON COUNTY continued
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center continued

Practical Nursing 3001

Elmann, Dorothy T. (Mrs.)
Olson, Wanda Arning (Mrs.)
Ross, Beverly (Mrs.)
Russell, Orpha B. (Mrs.) Department Chairman
Williams, Ann D. (Mrs.)

Ward Clerk 3004

Ross, Beverly (Mrs.)


MANATEE COUNTY

William H. Bashaw, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2069, Bradenton, 33505

Raymond F. Lee, Director, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 2069, Bradenton, 33505

Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
5603 -34th Street W.
Bradenton, Florida 33505

Joe Leatherman, Director

Dental Assisting 3046

Cooper, Leo E. Director of Department
Woods, Dorothy (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 8002

Fowler, Lucilla (Mrs.)
Leavens, Leota (Mrs.)

Manatee County School of Practical Nursing
Post Office Box 2069
Bradenton, Florida 33505

Practical Nursing 3001

Hager, Barbara (Mrs.)
Oboler, Velma (Mrs.) Chairman
Ratlife, Elizabeth (Mrs.)











MONROE COUNTY

Armando Henriquez, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Drawer 1430, Key West, 33040

Vincent Brasi, Director, Vocational-Technical,and Adult Education
2100 Flagler Avenue, Room J-24, Key West, 33040

Key West High School
2100 Flagler Avenue
Key West, Florida 33040

Nurse Aide 3002

Cowpland, Donna (Mrs.) (Part-time)


ORANGE COUNTY

James M. Higginbotham, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, 32801

Chando O'Dell, Director of Vocational Finance
Post Office Box 271, Orlando, 32801

Apopka Memorial High School
426 N. Park
Apopka, Florida 32703

Roger Williams, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Sheehan, Judy (Mrs.)

Evans High School
4949 Silver Star Road
Orlando, Florida 32808

William Frangus, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Nobel, Beverly (Mrs.)

Jones High School
1400 Cypress
Orlando, Florida 32805

Wilbur Gary, Principal













ORANGE COUNTY continued
Jones High School continued

Health Service Aide 8007

Ferderber, Vivian (Mrs.)

Winter Park Senior High School
2100 Summerfield Road
Winter Park, Florida 32789

Wilbur Robertson, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Brown, Gwenn (Mrs.)

Orange County Vocational School
325 North Palmetto
Orlando, Florida 32801

Sidney T. Hoofman, Director
Mary Nan Blackburn, Supervisor, Practical Nursing Education

Dental Assisting (MDTA) 3046

Parr, Charles

Nurse Aide 3002

Megow, Joyce (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Damuth, Mary (Miss)
Dillis, Elinor (Mrs.)
Griffin, Marian (Mrs.)
Holt, Elnore (Mrs.)
Howard, Dorothy (Mrs.)
McCulloch, Etta (Mrs.)
Newman, Joan (Mrs.)
Pickering, Grace (Mrs.)
Robinson, Marie (Mrs.)
Slovenkay, Jeanne (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003

Kiessling, Audrey (Mrs.)

Ward Clerk 3004

Hodges, Christine (Mrs.)











ORANGE COUNTY continued

Wymore Vocational-Technical Center
100 East Kennedy
Eatonsville, Florida 32751

Robert S. Megow, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Carta, Arlene (Mrs.)

PALM BEACH COUNTY

Lloyd F. Early, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, 33402

William L. McLean, Jr., Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, 33402

Department of Vocational-Technical Education
Post Office Box 2469
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

W. L. McLean, Jr., Director

Practical Nursing 3001

Mooney, Marion J. (Mrs.)

Atlantic High School
2501 Seacrest Boulevard
Delray Beach, Florida 33444

Robert C. Johnson, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Gies, Yvonne (Mrs.)

Palm Beach Gardens High School
4245 Holly Drive
Palm Beach Gardens, Florida 33403

Edward M. Eissey, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Macon, Carol M. (Mrs.)










PALM BEACH COUNTY continued

North Technical Education Center
7071 Garden Road
Post Office Box 10415
Riviera Beach, Florida 33404

Norman Lemstrom, Principal

Practical Nursing 3001

Carter, Jacqueline (Mrs.)
Harrell, Alma (Mrs.)
Larson, Margaret C. (Mrs.)
Nugent, Patricia (Miss)
Thompson, Etta J. (Mrs.)


PASCO COUNTY

Chester W. Taylor, Superintendent of Schools
115 County Courthouse, Dade City, 33525

Ormar Ergle, Director of Vocational-Technical Education
115 County Courthouse, Dade City, 33525

Gulf Comprehensive High School
Route 5, 900 E. Louisiana
New Port Richey, Florida 33552

W. R. burden, Jr., Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Seifer, Claire (Mrs.)

Gulf Junior High School
Route 5, 900 E. Louisiana
New Port Richey, Florida 33525

W. E. Weightman, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Giradi, Susan (Mrs.)

Pasco Area Comprehensive High School
1204 Highway 52
Dade City, Flor-da 33525

Wayne C. Malone, Principal











PASCO COUNTY continued
Pasco Area Comprehensive High School continued

Health Service Aide 8007

Deal, Agnes (Mrs.)

Pasco Junior High School
505 S. 14th Street
Dade City, Florida 33525

W. G. Andrews, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Kendrick, Agnes (Mrs.)


PINELLAS COUNTY

Nicholas G. Mangin, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 4688, 1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, 33518

Joe D. Mills, Executive Assistant Superintendent for Vocational, Technical
and Adult Education
1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, 33518

Jack B. Shumate, Director, Vocational Secondary Education
1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, 33518

Elmo Burns, Director, Evening Vocational Programs
850 34th Street, South, St. Petersburg, 33712

City Center for Learning
850 34th Street, South
St. Petersburg, Florida 33712

Robert Anderson, Director
Gloria Shumate, Assistant Director

Nurse Aide 3002

Crossman, Gloria (Mrs.)
Krueger, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Roy, Agnes, (Mrs.)

Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute
6100 154th Avenue, North
Clearwater, Florida 33518

Rexford Gaugh, Director











PINELLAS COUNTY continued
Pinellas Vocational-Technical Institute continued

James I. Cornell, Acting Assistant Director for Curriculum Development
Edward Gaffney, Assistant Director, Evening Program

Practical Nursing 3001

DeForest, Julie B. (Mrs.)
Jones, Wylandene C. (Mrs.)
Shulz, Alma M. (Mrs.) Department Chairman
Slife, Eliza C. (Mrs.)
Winters, Hazel (Mrs.)

Tomlinson Adult Education Center
296 Mirror Lake Drive
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701

Robert Holmes, Director

Certified Laboratory Assistant 3048

Williams, Anelia (Miss)

Dental Assisting 3046

Brush, lona R. (Miss)
Bundschu, Milton R.

Medical Assisting 3054

Crissip, Mildred J. (Miss)

Nurse Aide 3002

McCaslin, Ledah S. (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Brooks, Shirley (Mrs.)
File, April (Mrs.)
Hiepe, Cleo H. (Mrs.)
Holmes, Ethel H. (Mrs.)
Nelson, Lorraine (Mrs.)
Porter, Linnea (Mrs.)
Siplon, Marie H. (Mrs.)
Thompson, Josephine C. (Mrs.)


POLK COUNTY

W. W. Read, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 391, Bartow, 33830











POLK COUNTY continued

L. Bruce Tyndall, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Box 391, Bartow, 33830

Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Route 540, Post Office Box 720
Eaton Park, Florida 33840

Maynard A. Traviss, Director

Health Service Aide 8007

Patrick, Julia (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3002

Herring, Lois V. (Mrs.)
Nelson, Loretta (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Bertotto, Florence (Mrs.) Chairman
Eaker, Ila Mae (Mrs.)
Herring, Lois V. (Mrs.)
Nelson, Loretta B. (Mrs.)


ST. JOHNS COUNTY

W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 500, St. Augustine, 32084

R. E. Upton, Jr., Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Collins Avenue at Del Monte Drive, St. Augustine, 32084

St. Augustine Technical Center
Collins Avenue at Del Monte Drive
St. Augustine, Florida 32084

R. E. Upton, Jr., Director

Practical Nursing 3001

Hunter, Christine (Mrs.)
Roche, Betty F. (Mrs.)

SANTA ROSA COUNTY

Radford M. Locklin, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Drawer 271, Milton, 32570











SANTA ROSA COUNTY continued

John E. Temple, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Post Office Drawer 271, Milton, 32570

Milton High School
Stewart Street
Milton, Florida 32570

James E. Cook, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Nichols, Freida (Mrs.)


SARASOTA COUNTY

Gene M. Pillot, Superintendent of Schools
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, Florida 33577

C. A. Bellum, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, Florida 33577

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center
4748 Beneva Road
Sarasota, Florida 33581

Harry R. Holmbraker, Jr., Director
Martha Wingate, Health Occupations Division Coordinator

Central Service Aide 3037

Flynn, Leona (Mrs.) (Part-time)

Health Service Aide 8007

Johnson, Helen (Mrs.)
McAdoo, Colores (Mrs.)

Hospital Ward Clerk 3004

Sleeman, Betty (Miss)

Medical Assisting 3054

Bond, Genevieve (Mrs.)
Sleeman, Betty (Miss)

Medical Record Secretary 3055

Sleeman, Betty (Miss)











SARASOTA COUNTY continued
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Center continued

Nurse Aide 3002

Johnson, Helen (Mrs.)
Fox, Marjery (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Coville, Judith (Mrs.)
DeLance, Doris (Mrs.)
Gerlaugh, Fran (Miss)
Hall, Ruth Virginia (Mrs.)
Kuehn, Bernice (Mrs.)
Rosario, June (Mrs.) (Refresher Course Part-time)
Waycaster, Florence (Mrs.)
Wright, Doreen (Miss) (Part-time)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003

Mills, Patricia (Mrs.)


SUWANNEE COUNTY

Spessard Boatright, Superintendent of Schools
Suwannee County School Board, Warren and Church Streets, Live Oak, 32060

Vincent M. Jones, Coordinator, Vocational and Adult Education
Warren and Church Streets, Live Oak, 32060

Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center
415 S. W. Pinewood Drive
Live Oak, Florida 32060

H. Wilson Suggs, Director
Bill McMillian, Coordinator of Adult and Veteran Evening Classes

Nurse Aide 3002

Bowden, Danny (Mrs.)
Jones, Kathryn (Mrs.)
Starling, Audrey (Mrs.)
Woodruff, Tumalda (Mrs.)

Practical Nurse 3001

Lawrence, Ann (Mrs.)
McDonald, Wynyard (Mrs.)












SUWANNEE COUNTY continued
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center continued

Ward Clerk 3004

McDonald, Gloria (Mrs.)


VOLUSIA COUNTY

Raymond G. Dunne, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 2118, 230 North Stone Street, DeLand 32720

J. William Cowen, Coordinator, Vocational Education
Post Office Box 1910, Daytona Beach 32015

DeLand Senior High School
800 North Hill Avenue
DeLand, Florida 32720

Allen E. Bailes, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009

Atkinson, Sue (Mrs.)

Mainland Senior High
Post Office Box 71
125 South Clyde Morris Boulevard
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015

Jack E. Surrette, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Booher, Diane (Mrs.)

New Smyrna Beach Senior High School
Box 550, North
New Smyrna Beach, Florida 32069

Harold D. Gold, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

McDonald, Penelope (Mrs.)

Seabreeze Senior High School
2700 North Oleander Avenue
Daytona Beach, Florida 32018

William G. Cuddy, Principal










VOLUSIA COUNTY continued
Seabreeze Senior High School continued

Health Service Aide 8007

Langley, Inez (Mrs.)


WASHINGTON COUNTY

Al Lowe, Superintendent of Schools
Post Office Box 647, Chipley, 32428

Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical School
Chipley, Florida 32428

Wayne C. Saunders, Director

Nurse Aide 3002

Carter, Margaret (Mrs.)

Nursing Licensed Practical Nurse 3001

Braxton, Eunice (Mrs.)











COMMUNITY JUNIOR COLLEGES


BREVARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1519 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, Florida 32922

Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean of Occupational Education (Planning and Evaluation)
P. F. Bliss, Dean of Vocational, Technical and Continuing Education (Operations)
W. W. Wagner, Chairman, Special Occupations

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Cooke, Julia (Mrs.)
Holland, Jene (Mrs.)
Ray, Mabel (Mrs.)
Scott, Josephine (Mrs.)
Shangraw, Oneida (Mrs.)
Stevenson, Marjory (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Houchins, Betty (Mrs.)

BROWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3501 S. W. Davie Road
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314

Hugh Adams, President
Horace Hartsell, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Harry V. Smith, Executive Dean, North Campus
John R. Brett, Chairman, Division of Allied Health Technologies

Inhalation Therapy 3053

Adelman, William
Anderson, John G.
Duckworth, Eldon
Edwards, George (Dr.) Medical Director
Panaro, Robert (Dr.) Co-medical Director
Rodriquez, Juan
Scheers, Kathy (Miss)
Trower, Will

Medical Assisting 3054

Audet, Thelma (Mrs.)
Dreizen, LaVerne (Mrs.) Area Leader
Kremp, Barbara (Miss)
McGarry Edward G. (Dr.) Medical Director











BROWARD COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Acuff, Anna Jean (Miss)
Atkins, Alice (Mrs.)
Brantferger, Marjorie (Mrs.)
Braynon, Cora (Mrs.)
DeMots, Janice (Mrs.)
Dumas, Helen (Mrs.)
Dunne, Mary Carolyn (Miss)
Fishe, Patricia (Mrs.)
Gallagher, Grace (Mrs.)
Holt, Wilthelma (Miss)
Koch, Mary Jane (Miss)
Martindale, Mary (Mrs.)
Romaglina, Ann (Miss)
West, Edith (Mrs.) Department Head
Wetmore, Loretta (Mrs.)

Radiologic Technology 3038

Frazier, Shirely (Mrs.) Area Leader
Bennett, Mary (Mrs.)
Hutlas, Joe
King, Wm. B. (Dr.) Medical Director, Hollywood Memorial Hospital
Parks, Raymond (Dr.) Medical Director, Broward General Medical Center


CENTRAL FLORIDA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3001 S. W. College Road
Post Office Box 1388
Ocala, Florida 32670

Henry E. Goodlett, President
James H. Walters, Director, Division of Applied Sciences

Nurse Aide 3002

Lund, Christine (Mrs.) Part-time

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Calvin, Carol L. (Miss)
Cianciolo, Janice (Miss)
Howard, Margaret E. (Mrs.) Acting Chairman, Nursing Department
Riggs, Susan J. (Miss)

Radiological Health Technology 3045

Holland, Ernest F.
Walters, James H.










CHIPOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
Marianna, Florida 32146

Raymond M. Deming, President
Frederic L. Howell, Dean of Vocational and Technical Education

Health Service Aide 8007

Schack, Agnes (Mrs.)

Mental Retardation Technician 3062

Gesslein, Charles

Practical Nursing 3001

Schack, Agnes (Mrs.)
Walden, Dorothy (Mrs.)


DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Post Office Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015

Roy F. Bergengren, Jr., President
Hal Massey, Vice-President, Academic Affairs
John H. Smiley, Dean, Mary Karl School of Applied Sciences
William R. Hawthorne, Director, Industrial Division
D. Frank Palmieri, Director, Health Division
J. Roland Smith, Supervisor of Special Occupational Programs

Hospital Ward Clerk 3004

Taylor, Carolyn (Mrs.)

Mental Health Technician 3061

Atty, Louise (Miss)

Nurse Aide 3002

Bird, Virginia (Mrs.)
Waller, Mary (Mrs.)

Nursing, R.N., A.D. 3044

Ayres, Margaret (Miss)
Henderson, Mary (Miss)
Lundberg, Christine (Mrs.)
Spears, Dorothy M. (Mrs.)
Schell, Jane E. (Mrs.)
Warren, Barbara A. (Miss) Chairman
Wilson, Elizabeth P. (Miss)












DAYTONA BEACH COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Practical Nursing 3001

Busenlehner, Katharyn S. (Mrs.) Chairman
Colgrove, Mae L. (Mrs.)
Crosthwait, Joan (Miss)
McLendon, Hazeleen D. (Mrs.)
Thornton, Mary G. (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003

D'Aubony, Madeline W. (Mrs.)


EDISON JUNIOR COLLEGE
Cypress Lake Drive
Fort Myers, Florida 33902

David G. Robinson, President
C. W. Cawlfield, Chairman, Division of Applied Sciences

Nursing, R.N., A.D. 3044

Austin, Eileen K. (Miss)
Carlton, Mary (Mrs.)
DeVictor, Helen M. (Mrs.) Coordinator
Driskell, Jeanette (Mrs.)
Woodward, Margaret (Mrs.)


FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
Cumberland Campus
1245 Cumberland Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32205

Benjamin R. Wygal, President
Eric R. Mills, Dean of Career Education.

FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
North Campus
4501 Capper Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32218

Richard D. Respess, Assistant Dean of Occupational-Technical Education,
North Campus

Dental Assisting 3046

Gagliardi, Henry Director
Simoni, Patricia F. (Mrs.)












FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE NORTH CAMPUS continued

Medical Laboratory Technology 3067

Trapp, Jacquelyn (Mrs.)
Wiesenfeld, Adina (Mrs.) Director

Nurse Aide 3002

Gill, Doris (Mrs.) Chairman

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Boswell, Ernestine (Mrs.)
Davis, Barbara (Miss)
Finegold, Lois (Mrs.)
Greer, Ella M.
Harris, Mytris (Mrs.)
Jones, Constance (Miss)
Kekich, Edna B. (Mrs.)
Lilly, Frances (Mrs.)
Lowe, Martha E.
Lubas, Helen (Miss)
Maafo, Gladys L.
McCandless, Mary (Mrs.) Director
Shannahan, Mary K. (Miss)
Shea, Louise (Mrs.)
Womble, Hazel (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Barnett, Clariece M. (Mrs.)
Cruse, Vera (Mrs.)
Greenman, Gene (Mrs.)
Griswold, Ardis (Mrs.)
Hammond, Carrie (Mrs.)
Hardin, Paula (Mrs.)
Singletary, Eva (Mrs.)
Sneed, Annie B. (Mrs.)
Wright, Judith E. (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003

Lindstrom, Rita (Mrs.) Chairman
Paasche, Helen D. (Mrs.)

Ward Clerk 3004

Houghton, Mickie J.












FLORIDA KEYS COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Stock Island
Key West, Florida 33040

John Sylvester Smith, President
Howard G. Fowler, Director, Vocational-Technical Education
Madge Emmerton, Director of Nursing Education

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Emmerton, Madge (Dr.) Director
Caron, G. (Mrs.)
Ratliff, P. (Miss)


GULF COAST COMMUNITY COLLEGE
U. S. Highway 98, West
Panama City, Florida 32401

Richard E. Morley, President
Lester Morley, Dean of Technical and Specialized Education
Ann Syfrett, Chairman, Nursing Division

Dental Assisting 3046

Goss, Neal (Dr.) (Part-time)
McKissock, Nancy (Miss)

Nursing L.N., A.D. 3044

Baught, Anna Marie (Mrs.)
Benoit, Cathlyn (Mrs.)
Nixon, Florence (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Olivier, Kathryn (Mrs.)
Strickland, Shirley (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Syfrett, Ann (Mrs.) Chairman


HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Post Office Box 22127
Tampa, Florida 33622

Morton S. Shanberg, President
John Bouseman, Provost
William R. Tripp, Dean-Career Programs
Myron P. Hamer, Associate Dean-Career Programs

Nuclear Medicine Technology


Miller, Martin (Part-time)
Ward, Donald G.











HILLSBOROUGH COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Abernathy, Elizabeth (Mrs.)
Campbell, Doris (Mrs.)
Galloway, Olive (Miss) Coordinator
Moran, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Patten, Inez (Mrs.)
Ross, Vivian (Mrs.)
Wilson, Doris (Mrs.)


INDIAN RIVER COMMUNITY COLLEGE
3209 Virginia Avenue
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450

Herman A. Heise, President
Burgess A. Meadows, Associate Dean of Instruction

Hospital Ward Clerk 3004

Stahl, Rosalie M. (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Brundage, Alison (Mrs.)
Clark, Jeannette (Mrs.)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Clunn, Patricia (Mrs.)
Green, Gerry (Miss) Chairman
Pathews, Paul
Valentine, Helen (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3002

Moon, Rita (Mrs.)

Radiologic Technology 3038

Donnelly, Clarence


LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Route 1, Box 45
Lake City, Florida 32055

Herbert E. Phillips, President
Herbert B. Attaway, Dean, Technical Division
Elizabeth K. Webster, Director of Nursing












LAKE CITY COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Flanagan, Madeline (Miss)
Gallups, Crystal (Mrs.)
Home, Claydell (Mrs.)
Webster, Elizabeth K. (Miss) Director of Nursing


MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE
5840 Twenty-Sixth Street, West
Bradenton, Florida 33505

Samuel R. Nell, Jr., President
Georgeen H. DeChow, Director, Nursing Education

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Attenhofer, Nancy (Mrs.)
DeAngelis, Barbara F. (Mrs.)
DeChow, Georgeen H. (Miss) Director
Dykes, Frances (Miss)
Ehlert, Joann B. (Mrs.) Technical Assistant
Hawkins, Nancy (Mrs.)
Korcheck, Nancy (Mrs.)
Smith, Eva G. (Miss)
Stedman, Carol C. (Mrs.)
Thelander, Margaret E. (Miss)
Thomas, Lydia R. (Mrs.)
Wilson, Nellie L. (Miss)


MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
11011 S. W. 104th Street
Miami, Florida 33156

Peter Masiko, Jr., President
Theodore A. Koschler, Vice-President, Occupational Education

MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS
11380 N. W. 27th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33167

M. Duane Hansen, Vice-President, North Campus
Ronald Connelly, Dean of Academic Affairs
Elizabeth J. Lundgren, Director, Division of Allied Health Studies
Harold J. Zabsky, Staff Associate
George T. Lewis, Assistant to the Director for Professional Relations











MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued

Robert Patterson, Acting Chairman, Department of Allied Health Technologies
Evelyn Chesney, Assistant Chairman, Department of Allied Health Technologies

Dental Hygiene Technology 3047

Kinsler, Bernice (Mrs.)
Silver, Arlene (Miss)
Strickland, James

Inhalation Therapy (Respiratory Therapy. Technician) 3053

Comans, Karen (Miss)
Eubanks, David

Medical Assisting 3054

Worley, William

Medical Laboratory Technology 3067

Princeton, David
Skogland, Martha (Mrs.)

Medical Record Technician 3055

Worley, William

Mental Health Technology 3061

Orkin, Kenneth

Optometric Assisting 3058

Coleman, Richard

Physical Therapy Assistant 3059

Calcagni, Patricia B. (Mrs.)
Patterson, Robert

Radiologic Technology 3038

Growick, Simon

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003

Chesney, Evelyn (Mrs.)











MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS continued

Dorothy Stratton, Chairman, Department of Nursing

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Batura, Amelia (Mrs.)
Clouston, Ofelia (Mrs.)
Donate, Laurel (Mrs.)
Greaux, Barbara (Mrs.)
Greenberg, Ann (Mrs.)
Greene, Hettie (Miss)
Jones, Marva (Mrs.)
Kline, Susan (Mrs.)
Lopez, Alice (Mrs.)
O'Kain, Ruth (Mrs.)
Redlhammer, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Regan, Marie (Miss)
Routt, Floria (Miss)
Sharon, Miriam (Mrs.)
Solomon, Jeanine (Mrs.)
Southworth, Beatrice (Mrs.)
Starnes, Maxine (Mrs.)
Tablott, Elizabeth (Mrs.)
Trammell, Chloe (Mrs.)
Wawrzyniak, Valerie (Miss)

Practical Nursing 3001

Blackstone Elaine (Mrs.)
Drexel, Dorris (Mrs.)
Grandolfo, Rosemarie (Miss)
Hahn, Denise (Mrs.)
Martin, Virginia (Mrs.)
Pryor, Lessie (Mrs.)
Saphire, Srul (Mrs.)
Walker, Lydia (Mrs.)
Wildstein, Merryle (Mrs.)
Zigo, Marjorie (Mrs.)

Curriculum Development Project

Davie, Darrel (Miss) Coordinator
Kansa, Helen (Mrs.)











MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE SOUTH CAMPUS
11011 S. W. 104th Street
Miami, Florida 33156

Ambrose Garner, Vice-President, South Campus
Mildred Bain, Dean of Academic Affairs
Rudy V. Williams, Director, Occupational Education

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Brellis, Hazel K. (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Burke, Mildred (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Greenfield, Phyllis (Mrs.)
Gregory, Joan (Miss)
Houge, Gloria (Mrs.)
Mazzatti, Cora (Mrs.) Chairman
Partridge, Karyl (Miss)
Thomas, Janice (Mrs.)
Tompkins, Janet S. (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Tracy, Madeleine (Mrs.)
Valenti, Mary (Miss)

NORTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
Post Office Box 419
Madison, Florida 32340

Stephen T. McMahon, President
Lewis M. Tucker, Director, Occupational and Adult Education
James B. Brown, Assistant Director

Practical Nursing 3001 Health Service Aide 8007

McGuire, Carol Ann (Miss) McGuire, Carol Ann (Miss)


PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE
4200 Congress Avenue
Lake Worth, Florida 33460

Harold C. Manor, President
Paul W. Graham, Dean of Academic Affairs
Paul W. Allison, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Theordore B. Engel, Chairman, Dental Health Services
Betty Morgan, Chairman, Nursing Education
Elisabeth Erling, Chairman, Health, P.E., and Recreation

Dental Assisting 3046

Bennedict, Dean
Mullens, Charlotte (Mrs.)










PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Dental Hygiene Technology 3047

Bonvechio, Constance J. (Mrs.)
Hakucha, Michael Supervisor
MacPherson, Nancy (Miss)
Rosenberg, Marvin M. (Part-time)
Toomath, Marjorie (Mrs.)
Welsenborn, Marian L. (Mrs.)

Dental Laboratory Technology 3019

Krumm, Byron C.
Trickier, James R.

Medical Assisting 3054

Caylur, D. Paul, Jr.

Mental Health Technology 3061

Salisbury, Eleanor M. (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3002

Early, Vaughn (Mrs.)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Campbell, Judy Ann (Mrs.)
Dix, Julie F. (Mrs.)
Earnest, Sue (Mrs.)
Erickson, Ellen (Mrs.)
Huneke, Winifred (Miss)
McCary, Shirley (Miss)
Reinecke, Helen (Mrs.)
Sharpe, Pearl P. (Mrs.)

Occupational Therapy Aide 3056

Meeker, Sylvia C. (Mrs.)

Operating Room Technician 3003

Dix, Julie F. (Mrs.)











PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
100 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida 32504

T. Felton Harrison, President
Jack Young, Chairman, Division of Special Education

Irene Workman, Head, Department of Registered Nursing

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Allen, Betty (Mrs.)
Baldwin, Jean (Mrs.)
Cobb, Carol (Mrs.)
McGovern, Joan (Mrs.)
Sellers, Julia (Miss)
Wheeler, Mary (Mrs.)

Lloyd F. Abel, Head, Department of Dental Health

Dental Assisting 3046

Bruno, Ann (Miss) (Part-time)
Lynch, Rose (Mrs.)
Nunnelley, C.D. (Dr.) (Part-time)

Dental Hygiene Technology 3047

Abel, Lloyd (Dr.)
Hulme, Eugenia (Miss)
Levine, Philip J. (Dr.) (Part-time)
Overton, Neil (Dr.)
Ziel, Joan (Mrs.)

Lou Scott, Head, Department of Practical Nursing

Cooperative Health Occupations 3009

Jolley, Gladys (Mrs.)

Hospital Ward Clerk 3004

Holly, Jane (Mrs.)
Wilson, Lee (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3002

Perceval, Emily (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Cotzonis, Maria (Mrs.)
Fouts, Susan (Miss)












PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE continued


Goldsmith, Katharine (Mrs.)
Higginbotham, Joyce (Mrs.)
Holley, Jane (Mrs.)
Jolley, Gladys (Mrs.)
McClammy, Laura (Mrs.)
McCurdy, Margaret (Mrs.)
Perceval, Emily (Mrs.)
Ray, Suzanne (Mrs.)
Raynor, Delores (Miss)
Taliaferro, Pauline (Mrs.)
Wilson, Mary (Mrs.)


POLK COMMUNITY COLLEGE
999 Avenue H., N.E.
Winter Haven, Florida 33880

Frederick T. Lenfestey, President
James 0. Niswonger, Dean of Instruction
Francis J. Stephenson, Director, Career Education
Bonnie L. Finton, Chairman, Nursing Division

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3004

Curry, Pam (Mrs.)
Davis, Diane (Mrs.)
Dodd, Alberta (Miss)
Edwards, Ann (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Grove, Mary (Mrs.) (Part-time)
Hughes, Susie (Mrs.)
Inskeep, Laurette (Mrs.)
Jones, Judy (Mrs.)
Keller, Nancy (Miss)
McGowan, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Warringer, Helene (Mrs.)


ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
Post Office Box 13489
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733

Michael M. Bennett, President
P. A. Fredrickson, Dean of Academic Affairs
Merle H. Morgan, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
Anastasia M. Hartley, Specialist, Health Related











ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
St. Petersburg Campus
Post Office Box 13489
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733

E. L. Noel, Jr., Dean of Instruction
William H. Ardiff, Assistant Dean of Instruction

Dental Hygiene Technology 3047

Cole, Frances H. (Miss)
Francis, Garnet P., Jr. Chairman
Grimek, Patricia A. (Miss)
Head, Anne F. (Mrs.)

Health Care Management 3036

Cassidy, Marie K. (Mrs.)

Medical Laboratory Technology 3067

Cassidy, Marie K. (Mrs.)

Mental Retardation Technician 3062

Davis, Donald H.
Denham, Gordon W. Instructor in charge

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Connolly, Ann M. (Miss)
Cross, Nancy S. (Mrs.)
Dutter, Elizabeth S. (Mrs.)
Etten, Mary Jean (Miss)
Hartman, Muriel D. (Miss)
Hughes, Doris I. (Miss)
Hutter, Vickey R. (Mrs.)
Kirby, Rose B. (Mrs.)
Martin, Almeda B. (Mrs.) Chairman
Miller, Jessie B. (Mrs.)
Stemmle, Jeannette M. (Miss)
Wilkinson, Violet M. (Miss)
Westrom, Esther A. (Mrs.)

Physical Therapy Assistant 3059

Bradford, Barbara J. (Miss) Chairman
Eckland, Frances L. (Miss)












SANTA FE JUNIOR COLLEGE
723 West University Avenue
Post Office Box 1530
Gainesville, Florida 32601

,President
J. Richard Gilliland, Director of Health Related Programs

Cardiovascular Technology

Hardin, Ski
Morgan, Virginia (Miss)

Dental Assisting 3046

Nicholas, Olive (Mrs.)
Smith, Richard L. (Part-time)

Health Related Core Program

Auerbach, Carol (Mrs.)
Davis, Mary (Mrs.) Coordinator
Murphy, Bernard

Institutional Housekeeping 3065

Burton, James (Part-time)

Nurse Aide 3002

Simmons, Pat (Mrs.)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Bevis, Nancy (Mrs.)
Blair, Sue (Mrs.)
Boland, Cla2a (Mrs.)
Bowman, Dale (Miss)
Bradshaw, Carol (Mrs.) Coordinator
Burnett, Judy (Mrs.)
Canning, Barbara (Miss)
Hanson, Betty (Mrs.)
Michael, Janet (Mrs.)
Smith, Carolyn (Miss)
White, Elizabeth (Mrs.)

Physician Assistant

Henry, Richard











SANTA FE JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Practical Nursing 3001

Bell, Martha 0. (Mrs.) Head Teacher
Collins, Barbara W. (Mrs.)
Cross, Barbara J. (Mrs.)
Philpot, Ruby Lee (Mrs.)
Wheless, Nancy (Mrs.)

Radiologic Technology 3038

Dice, Edwin
Short, Robert A. Coordinator


SEMINOLE JUNIOR COLLEGE
Sanford, Florida 32771

Earl S. Weldon, President
Russell L. Moncrief, Director, Vocational-Technical Education

Nurse Aide 3002

Stamm, Ruth (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001

Pasternack, Jean (Mrs.)


SOUTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
Avon Park, Florida 33825

William A. Stallard, President
Donald H. Farrens, Dean of Vocational, Technical, and Continuing Education

Nurse Aide 3002

Kurtz, Barbara (Mrs.) (Part-time)


TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE
444 Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Fred Turner, President
Myron L. Ashmore, Dean of Instruction
Mary Sue L. Riser, Department Head, Allied Health













TALLAHASSEE COMMUNITY COLLEGE continued


Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Jenkins, Rosemary (Mrs.)
Lauffer, Betty (Mrs.)
Martin, Alva (Mrs.)
Watson, Christine (Mrs.)


VALENCIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
1800 South Kirkman Road
Post Office Box 3028
Orlando, Florida 32802


James F. Gollattscheck,
Charles W. Sample, Dean
Lawrence W. Cunningham,


President
of Career and Community Programs
Associate Dean, Career and Community Programs


Inhalation Therapy 3053

Cunningham, Lawrence W. Chairman
During, Rudolph

Medical Laboratory Technology 3067


Cunningham, Lawrence W.
Layton, Sarah (Mrs.)
Leonard, Gail (Miss)


- Chairman


Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Burrwos, Lillian (Mrs.)
Cary, Deborah (Mrs.)
Folgueras, Luis Chairman
Skjersaa, Hazel (Mrs.)




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs