• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Foreword
 Front Matter
 Index of programs
 Main
 Back Cover














Title: Personnel directory for health occupations education
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00082729/00002
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for health occupations education
Physical Description: Serial
Language: English
Creator: Florida. Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education. Technical and Health Occupations Education Section.
Publisher: The Section,
Place of Publication: Tallahassee,
Publication Date: 1969
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00082729
Volume ID: VID00002
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover
    Title Page
        Title Page 1
        Title Page 2
    Foreword
        Page i
    Front Matter
        Page ii
    Index of programs
        Page iii
        Page iv
        Page v
        Page vi
        Page vii
    Main
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
    Back Cover
        Page 33
        Page 34
Full Text



BULLETIN 77C-3
NOVEMBER, 1969


DIMU0 M

DBiTUr M


FOR


HEALTH OCCUPATIONS


EDUCATION


DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL,
TECHNICAL, AND ADULT EDUCATION
CARL W. PROEHL, DIRECTOR
TECHNICAL and HEALTH
OCCUPATIONS EDUCATION
THOMAS W. STRICKLAND, ADMINISTRATOR


I









3/757ys

S











FOREWORD



The 1969-70 Directory of Health Occupations Education Personnel is a
comprehensive listing of administrators and instructors in the secondary
schools, vocational-technical centers, technical institutes and junior
colleges offering programs in the various health fields.

This directory has been compiled by the Technical and Health Occupations
6 Education Section of the Florida Department of Education and has been
t distributed to district school officials, local administrators, junior
4- college officials and the State Advisory Committee for Health Occupations
S Education.

SAdditional copies of the directory are available upon request from the
office of Administrator, Technical and Health Occupations Education,
SFlorida Department of Education, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.


OJ


-r
1-r
V)


0

C












DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL, TECHNICAL AND ADULT EDUCATION

Technical and Health Occupations Education Section








Personnel Directory

For Health Occupations Education

1969-70












SECTION STAFF


T. W. Strickland, Administrator
Technical and Health
Occupations Education

E. Lundgren, Program Specialist
Health Occupations Education


R. D. Ray, Assistant
Technical and Health
Education


Administrator
Occupations


L. Egan, Consultant
Nursing Related Education












INDEX OF PROGRAMS


Page


Central Service Aide 3037 (037V)


Sarasota County Vocational-Technical School ....................

Certified Laboratory Assistant 3048 (048V)


Brewster Adult Technical School.................
Sheridan Vocational Center ......................
Tomlinson Adult Education Center ................


Clinical Laboratory Technology 3067


Miami-Dade Junior College North .................
Polk Junior College ............................
Valencia Junior College .........................

Cooperative Health Occupations 3009 (009V)

Booker T. Washington Junior High School .........
Coral Gables Senior High School .................
Gainesville High School .........................
Hialeah Senior High School ......................
Miami Carol City Senior High School .............
Miami Central Senior High School ................
Miami Coral Park Senior High School .............
Miami Edison Senior High School .................
Miami Jackson Senior High School ................
Miami Killian Senior High School.. ..............
Miami Northwestern Senior High School ...........


Pensacola Junior College Vocational-Technical Division .........

Dental Assisting 3046 (O46V)


Lindsey Hopkins Education Center .............
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical Center ......
Palm Beach Junior College .....................
Pensacola Junior College ......................
Tampa-Bay Vocational Technical Center ........
Technical High School .........................
Tomlinson Adult Education Center ..............


Dental Auxiliaries

Miami-Dade Junior College North ................................


...............
...............
..............


IlflIlll


I..............
...............
...............


.................
.................
.................

.................
.................
.................











Dental Hygiene Technology 3047 (047V)

Palm Beach Junior College ..................,,............... 24
Pensacola Junior College .................................... 14
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus .......... 26

Dental Laboratory.Technician 3019 (019V)

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ..,......... ................ 9
Palm Beach Junior' College .......... ........... .............. 24

Health Care Management

St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus .......... 26

Health Service.Aide 8007

Beggs Education Center ..................... .............. 14
Hamilton County High School ................................ 16
Immokalee High School ........ ................ ....., ......... 6
Immokalee Middle School ...................... .............. 6
Lincoln High School ... .,.................... ............ 1
Provident Education Center ..................................... 4
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical School ,................ 29

Inhalation Technology 3053 (053V)

Broward Junior College ........... ............ ............. .. 4
Miami-Dade Junior College North ............................. 10

Institutional Housekeeping

Santa Fe Junior College ..................................... 1

Massage Technology 3005 (005V)

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ........................... 9

Medical Assisting 3054 (054V)

Broward Junior College ........... .... ..... ............... .... 5
Palm'Beach Junior College ................................... 24
Tomlinson Adult Education Center ......... ,... ............ 26

Medical Laboratory Technology- 3067

Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ...................... 12

Medical Record Technician

Miami-Dade Junior College North .......................... 10











Mental Health Technician


Daytona Beach Junior College ................................. 31

Mental Retardation Technician

Miami-Dade Junior College North .............................. 10
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus .......... 27

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Central Florida Junior College ............................... 21
City Center for Learning ..................................... 25
Daytona Beach Junior College .................................. 31
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ....................... 13
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical School ..................... 20
Naples Senior High School ..................................... 6
North Technical Education Center .............................. 23
Orange County Vocational School ............................... 22
Pensacola Junior College Vocational-Technical Division ........ 15
Port Charlotte Adult Education Center ......................... 5
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical School ................... 29
Sheridan Vocational Center ..................................... 4
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational Technical Center ................. 30
Taylor County Area Vocational-Technical Center ................ 31
Tomlinson Adult Education Center .............................. 26

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Brevard Junior College ........................................ 3
Broward Junior College ........................................ 5
Central Florida Junior College ................................ 21
Daytona Beach Junior College .................................. 31
Edison Junior College ......................................... 19
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ........................ 13
Florida Keys Junior College ................................... 22
Gulf Coast Junior College ..................................... 2
Indian River Junior College ................................... 29
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School ............. 6
Manatee Junior College ........................................ 20
Miami-Dade Junior College North ............................... 11
Miami-Dade Junior College South ............................... 12
Palm Beach Junior College ..................................... 25
Pensacola Junior College ...................................... 15
Polk Junior College ........................................... 28
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus ........... 27
Santa Fe Junior College ....................................... 1

Optometric Assisting 3058 (058V)

Brewster Adult Technical School ............................... 16
Miami-Dade Junior College North ............................... 11












Physical Therapy Assistant 3059 (059V)


Miami-Dade Junior College .................................... 11
St. Petersburg Junior College St. Petersburg Campus .......... 27

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Brewster Adult Technical School .............................. 16
Chipola Junior College ....................................... 17
Daytona Beach Junior College ................................. 32
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ....................... 13
George Stone Vocational-Technical Center ..................... 14
Haney Vocational Technical Center ............................ 2
Indian River Junior College .................................. 29
Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center ................. 18
Lee County Area Vocational-Technical Center .................. 18
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center ............. 19
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center ............................. 10
Manatee County School of Practical Nursing ................... 20
Miami-Dade Junior College North .............................. 11
North Florida Junior College ................................. 19
North Technical Education Center ............................. 24
Orange County Vocational School .............................. 22
Pensacola Junior College Vocational-Technical Division ....... 15
Polk Vocational-Technical Center ............................. 27
St. Augustine Technical Center ............................... 28
Santa Fe Junior College ...................................... 2
Sarasota County-Vocational Technical School .................. 30
Seminole County Vocational School ............................ 30
Sheridan Vocational Center ................................... 4
Tomlinson Adult Education Center ............................. 26

Radiologic Technology 3038 (038V)

Broward Junior College ....................................... 5
Lake-Sumter Junior College ................................... 18
Miami-Dade Junior College North .............................. 11
Santa Fe Junior College ...................................... 2

Radiological Health Technology 3045 (045V)

Central Florida Junior College ............................... 21













Slurical Technician 3009 (009V)

Brewstcr Adult Technical School .............................. 17
Daytona Beach Junior College ................................. 32
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville ....................... 13
Lindsey Hopkirrs Education Center .,.......................... 10
Miami-Dadne 'i.unioc Colle. e ANorth .............................. 11
Oranr Cou ty Vocational School .............................. .
Saracot Coi' uty Vocational School ............................ 30
Sheridan Vocational Center ................................... 4

Ward Clerk 3004- (OOlV)

Brewster Adult Tec nical School .............................. 16
Daytona B-each Junior College ................................. 32
Orange County Vocational School .............................. 23
Pensacola Junior Collepge Vocational-Technical Division ...... 15
Sarasot.a Conty Vocatioia.-Tech' ical C hool .................. 30










ALACHUA COUNTY


W. S. Talbot, Superintendent of Schools
1817 East University Avenue, Gainesville, 32601

Henry C. Lunsford, Supervisor of Vocational Education
1900 N. W. 13th Street, Gainesville, 32601

Gainesville High School
1900 N. W. 13th Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601

Joseph T. Hudson, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Lloyd, Mary Allice (Mrs.)

Lincoln High School
1001 S. E. 12th Street
Gainesville, Florida 32601

John Dukes, Jr., Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Owens, Ruby (Mrs.)

SANTA FE JUNIOR COLLEGE
723 West University Avenue
P. O. Box 1530
Gainesville, Florida 32601

Joseph W. Fordyce, President
J. Richard Gilliland, Director of Health Occupations Education
Robert E. Shepack, Associate Dean for Occupational Studies and Dean for Instruction

Institutional Housekeeping

Burton, James

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (O04V)

Blair, Sue (Mrs.)
Davidson, Collette (Mrs.)
Hanson, Betty (Mrs.)
Ultsch, Sandra (Mrs.)










ALACHUA COUNTY
SANTA FE JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Practical Nursing 3001 (01V)

Bell, Martha 0. (Mrs.)
Collins, Barbara W. (Mrs.)
Cross, Barbara J. (Mrs.)
Philpot, Ruby Lee (Mrs.)

Radiologic Technology 3038 (038V)

Dice, Edwin
Short, Robert A.

BAY COUNTY

Thomas C. Todd, Superintendent of Schools
Drawer 820, Wainwright Shipyard, Panama City, 32401

Michael W. Zekas, Director of Vocational and Adult Education
Drawer 820, Wainwright Shipyard, Panama City, 32401

Haney Vocational-Technical Center
P. O. Box 666
Panama City, Florida 32401

Michael W. Zekas, Director

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Cadman, Dorothy (Mrs.)
Gaskin, Frances (Mrs.)

GULF COAST JUNIOR COLLEGE
U. S. Highway 98, West
Panama City, Florida 32401

Richard E. Morley, President
Lester Morley, Dean of Technical and Specialized Education
Ann Syfrett, Chairman, Nursing Division

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Syfrett, Ann (Mrs.)-Chairman
Nixon, Florence (Mrs.)
Olivier, Mildred (Mrs.)
Worthy, Annette (Mrs.)










BREVARD COUNTY

Wayne H. White, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 5, Titusville, 32780

BREVARD JUNIOR COLLEGE
1519 Clearlake Road
Cocoa, Florida 32922

Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean for Technical and Vocational Education
W. W. Wagner, Chairman, Special Occupations

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Cooke, Julia (Mrs.)
Longacre, Arvilla (Mrs.)
Rice, Carolyn (Mrs.)
Shangraw, Oneida (Mrs.)
Stevenson, Marjory (Mrs.)

BROWARD COUNTY

Ralph N. Staten, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 8369, 1320 S. W. 4th Street, Fort Lauderdale, 33312

Lawrence E. Paige, Director of Vocational and Technical Education
P. O. Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 4th Street, Fort Lauderdale, 33312

Gordon Oakley, Coordinator, Vocational-Industrial Education
P. O. Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 4th Street, Fort Lauderdale, 33312

Mrs. Ethel Miller, Supervisor, Health Occupations and Cosmetology
P. O. Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 4th Street, Fort Lauderdale, 33312

Mrs. Margaret Brayman, Assistant Supervisor, Health Occupations
P. 0. Box 8369, 1350 S. W. 4th Street, Fort Lauderdale, 33312

Sheridan Vocational Center
5400 Sheridan Street
Hollywood, Florida 33021

Glenn Sanderson, Director
Gene Home, Assistant Director

Certified Laboratory Assistant 3048 (o48V)


Benstock, Bernice (Miss)
Harper, Carol (Mrs.)











BROWARD COUNTY
Sheridan Vocational Center continued

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Bourne, Janet (Mrs.)
Slauson, Barbara (Miss)

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Buso, Amy (Mrs.)
Clifford, Ruth (Mrs.)
Goodstein, Frances (Mrs.)
Kruger, Maryann (Mrs.)
McCann, Harriett (Mrs.)
Mathews, Louise (Mrs.)
O'Bryant, Angeline (Mrs.)
Porter, Eleanor (Mrs.)
Shirley, Jeanette (Mrs.)
Van Buskirk, Norma (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician)- 3009 (009V)

Vargo, Kathryn (Mrs.)

Provident Education Center
1409 N. W. 6th Street
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311

Collins Plummer, Jr., Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Bissell, Margaret (Mrs.)

BROWARD JUNIOR COLLEGE
3501 S. W. Davie Road
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314

Hugh Adams, President
Harry V. Smith, Assistant Dean of Academic Affairs
John Brett, Division Chairman, Paramedical Program

Inhalation Technology 3053 (053V)

Alonso, Angel
Balano, Anthony
Chapman, Douglas
Gueits, Carlos










BROWARD COUNTY
BROWARD JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Medical Assisting 3054 (054V)

Audet, Thelma (Mrs.)
Dreizen, LaVerne (Mrs.)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (o44V)

Acuff, Anna Jean (Miss)
Brantferger, Marjorie (Mrs.)
DeMots, Janice (Mrs.)
Dumas, Helen (Mrs.)
Dunne, Mary C. (Miss)
Fishe, Patricia Ann (Mrs.)
Heath, Bobbie (Mrs.)
Holt, Wilthelma (Miss)
Klein, Alice Lee (Mrs.)
Martindale, Mary (Mrs.)
Miller, Adele (Mrs.)-Department Head
Ramos, Karen (Mrs.)

Radiologic Technology 3038 (038V)

Bennett, Mary (Mrs.)
Galluccio, A. C.
Malcolm, Paul

CHARLOTTE COUNTY

James Longstreth, Superintendent of Schools
1016 Education Avenue, Punta Gorda, 33950

Grady T. Lakey, Coordinator of Adult Vocational and Technical Education

Port Charlotte Adult Education Center
801 N. W. Aaron Street
Port Charlotte, Florida 33950

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Featherstone, Carolyn (Mrs.)

COLLIER COUNTY

John A. Murphy, Superintendent of Schools
Collier County Courthouse, Naples, 33940










COLLIER COUNTY continued

NAPLES SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL
1100 22nd Avenue North
Naples, Florida 33940

Nurse Aide/Cooperative 3002 (002V)

Hill, Beatrice S. (Mrs.)

IMMOKALEE HIGH SCHOOL
502 North Ninth Street
Immokalee, Florida 33934

Health Service Aide 8007



IMMOKALEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Immokalee, Florida 33934

Health Service Aide 8007 (



COLUMBIA COUNTY

Silas Pittman, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 1148, Lake City, 32055

Mrs. Rose Bud McColskey, Director of Vocational Education
P. O. Box 1148, Lake City, 32055

LAKE CITY JUNIOR COLLEGE AND FOREST RANGER SCHOOL
Route 1, Box 45
Lake City, Florida 32055

Herbert E. Phillips, President
Herbert B. Attaway, Dean, Technical Division
Elizabeth K. Webster, Director of Nursing

Nursing R.N,, A.D. 3044 (o44V)

Burnette, Betty (Mrs.)
Home, Claydell (Mrs.)
Webster, Elizabeth K. (Miss)










DADE COUNTY

E. L. Whigham, Superintendent of Schools
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Lowell B. Selby, District Superintendent, Vocational and Adult Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

P. W. Seagren, Director, Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Elizabeth S. Cannata, Coordinator, Practical Nurse Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Fred C. Murray, Director, High School Vocational & Technical Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Maurice Wilson, Supervisor, High School Cooperative Education
1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami, 33132

Booker T. Washington Junior High School
1200 N. W. 6th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33136

Joseph Anderson, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Carey, Carrie

Coral Gables Senior High School
450 Bird Road
Coral Gables, Florida 33146

Steve Moore, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Retzke, Betty

Hialeah Senior High School
251 E. 47th Street
Hialeah, Florida 33102

E. G. Pease, Principal
Horace Oliver, Assistant Principal, Vocational

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Bruyn, Virginia










DADE COUNTY continued

Miami Carol City Senior High School
3422 N. W. 187 Street
Opa Locka, Florida 33054

Nicholas Borota, Principal
Cliff LaBar, Assistant Principal, Vocational

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Wilburn, Martha Ann

Miami Central Senior High School
1781 N. W. 95 Street
Miami, Florida 33147

Daniel N. Wagner, Principal
Thomas Coursey, Assistant Principal, Vocational

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Croswell, Kay

Miami Coral Park Senior High School
8865 S. W. 16 Street
Miami, Florida 33165

James L. Newmeyer, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Arthur, Joyce

Miami Edison Senior High School
6101 N. W. 2nd Avenue
Miami, Florida 33127

William Duncan, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (O09V)

Ferguson, Erma

Miami Jackson Senior High School
1751 N. W. 36 Street
Miami, Florida 33142

Joseph Dugoni, Principal, Vocational
Fletcher Paschal, Assistant Principal










DADE COUNTY
Miami Jackson Senior High School continued

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Porter, Willie P.

Miami Killian Senior High School
10655 S. W. 97 Avenue
Miami, Florida 33156

William Byrd, Principal

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (O09V)

Miller, Fern

Miami Northwestern Senior High School
7007 N. W. 12th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33150

Sam Cohen, Principal
William Nelson, Assistant Principal, Vocational

Cooperative Health Occupations 8009 (009V)

Kershaw, Rosetta

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
1410 N. E. Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132

P. W. Seagren, Director

Dental Assisting 3046 (046V)

Bahorski, Chester
Culver, Randall

Dental Laboratory Technician 3019 (019V)

Duggah, Donald
Comito, Matthew J.
Olsen, John

Massage Technology 3005 (005V)

Fleming, James D.
Walton, Howard











DADE COUNTY
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center continued

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Botwinik, Glenna
Foster, Jettye
Gunter, Frances
Moore, Jeanne
Pace, Elizabeth
Peters, Frances
Powell, Altemese
Suominen, Pearl

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician)- 3003 (003V)

Sites, Grace

MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH CAMPUS
11380 N. W. 27th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33167

Peter Masiko, President
William A. Weber, Director, Allied Health Studies
Harold J. Zabsky, Coordinator of Programs
George T. Lewis, Assistant to the Director for Professional Relations
Helen 0. Mullen, Assistant to the Director for Internal Affairs
J. Walter Beck, Chairman, Department of Allied Health Technology

Clinical Laboratory Technology- 3067

Martiniz, Myrnard
Porras, Roberto, Supervisor

Dental Auxiliaries (to be initiated 1970)

Strickland, James Chairman

Inhalation Technology 3053 (053V)

Eubanks, David

Medical Record Technician

Worley, William

Mental Retardation Technician

Orkin, Kenneth


(10)











DADE COUNTY
MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE NORTH continued

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Barber, Mary
Batura, Amelia
Eberhart, Aeris
Greaux, Barbara
Jones, Andrea
Kline, Susan
Lopez, Alice
O'Kain, Ruth
Regan, Marie
Sharon, Miriam
Solomon, Jeanine
Starnes, Shirley
Talbo t, Elizabeth
Trammell, Chloe K.-Chairman
Wawrzyniak, Valerie

Optometric Assisting 3058 (058V)

Wesson, Michael

Physical Therapy Assistant 3059 (059V)

Patterson, Robert

Practical Nursing 3001 (O01V)

Allen, Denise
Carmichael, Mildred
Grandolfo, Rosemarie
Haiduck, Adeline-Chairman
Walker, Lydia

Radiologic Technology 3038 (038V)

Hoover, Fred

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003 (003V)

Chesney, Evelyn C.


(11)










DADE COUNTY continued

MIAMI-DADE JUNIOR COLLEGE SOUTH CAMPUS
11011 S. W. 104th Street
Miami, Florida 33156

Peter Masiko, President
Raymond 0. Heckerman, Director, Uivision of Natural Sciences

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (o4!V)

Clouston, Ofelia (Mrs.)
Greenfield, Phyllis (Mrs.)
Hogue, Gloria (Mrs.)
Knowles, Ruth (Mrs.)
Marinen, Cora (Miss)-Chairman
Thomas, Janice (Mrs.)
Valenti, Mary (Miss)

DUVAL COUNTY

Cecil D. Hardesty, Superintendent of Schools
508 Duval County Courthouse, 330 Bay Street, Jacksonville, 32202

David A. Brown, Director of Vocational and Technical Education
1011 Gilmore Street, Jacksonville, 32204

Technical High School
129 King Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32204

Walter F. Wagner, Principal, Day Division
Raymond Bishop, Principal, Evening Division

Dental Assisting 3046 (046v)

Jones, Wanda Lee

FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE
Cumberland Campus
1245 Cumberland Road
Jacksonville, Florida 32205

J. Bruce Wilson, President
Eric R. Mills, Dean of Career Education
Edward Derrickson, Assistant Dean of Occupational-Technical Education,
Cumberland Campus

Medical Laboratory Technology 3067

Wiesenfeld, Adina, (Mrs.)-Director


(12)










DUVAL COUNTY
FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE AT JACKSONVILLE continued

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Gill, Doris (Miss)

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Chandler, June (Miss)
Davis, Barbara (Miss)
Gibson, Lois (Mrs.)
Hall, Geraldine (Mrs.)
Harris, Murtis (Mrs.)
Lasris, Norma (Mrs.)
Lilly, Frances (Mrs.)
Lubas, Helen (Miss)
McCandless, Mary (Mrs.)-Director
Shannahan, Mary K. (Miss)
Silcox, Elaine (Mrs.)
Speth, Bonnie J.
Tillerson, Agnes (Miss)
Womble, Hazel (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001 (O01V)

Barnett, Clariece M. (Mrs.)
Cruse, Vera (Mrs.)
Greenman, Gene (Mrs.)
Griswold, Ardis (Mrs.)-Chairman
Hammond, Carrie (Mrs.)
Hardin, Paula (Mrs.)
Singletary, Eva (Mrs.)
Sneed, Annie B. (Mrs.)
Wright, Judith E. (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (OperatingRoom Technician)- 3003 (003V)

Bryant, Helen (Mrs.)
Lindstrom, Rita (Mrs.)

ESCAMBIA COUNTY

J. E. Hall, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502

E. G. Holly, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational Education
P. O. Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502

James B. Jordan, Director, Vocational Education
P. O. Box 1470, Pensacola, 32502


(13)










ESCAMBIA COUNTY continued

George Stone Vocational-Technical Center
Route 8, Box 252
Longleaf Drive
Pensacola, Florida 32506

Robert E. Collard, Director

Practical Nursing 3001 (O01V)

Rawls, Flora Nell (Mrs.)

Beggs Educational Center
P. 0. Box 12068
600 West Strong Street
Pensacola, Florida 32501

J. E. Christian, Director

Health Service Aide 8007

Klein, Maxine (Mrs.)
Terry, Carolyn (Mrs.)

PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
1000 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida 32504

T. Felton Harrison, President
Jack Young, Chairman, Special Education Division
Irene Workman, Head, Department of Nursing
Lloyd Foster Abel, Head, Department of Dental Hygiene

Dental Assisting 3046 (046V)

Lynch, Rose (Mrs.)
White, Maurice

Dental Hygiene 3047 (047V)

Abel, Lloyd
Hulme, Eugenia (Miss)
Levine, Philip J.
Barkett, Toni (Mrs.)
Young, Jack


(14)










ESCAMBIA COUNTY
PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Nursing R.N,, A.D. 3044 (044v)

Allen, Betty (Mrs.)
Baldwin, Louise (Mrs.)
Cobb, Carol (Mrs.)
Pepper, Edwiga (Mrs.)
Sellers, Julia E. (Miss)
Wheeler, Mary (Mrs.)
Workman, Irene (Mrs.)

PENSACOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
Vocational-Technical Division
1000 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida 32504

James Barrineau, Chairman, Vocational-Technical Division
Mrs. Lou Scott, Head, Department of Practical Nursing

Cooperative Health Occupations 3009 (009V)

Jolley, Gladys G.

Ward Clerk 3004 (OO4V)

Holly, Jane

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Holly, Jane

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Cotsonis, Maria
Goldsmith, Katharine
Higginbotham, Joyce
McClammy, Laura
Ray, Suzanne A.
Raymor, Delores
Taliaferro, Pauline

HAMILTON COUNTY

James Dunaway, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 71, Jasper, 32052


(15)










HAMILTON COUNTY continued

Hamilton County High School
P. O. Box 151
Jasper, Florida 32052

J. Perry Geiger, Principal

Health Service Aide 8007

Blalock, Pauline (Mrs.)

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Raymond Shelton, Superintendent of Schools
P. 0. Box 3408, Tampa, 33601

D. G. Erwin, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
P. 0. Box 3408, Tampa, 33601

Brewster Adult Technical School
105 West Ross Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33602

Herman W. Morgan, Principal
Mrs. Helen F. Vacher, Coordinator, Health Occupations

Certified Laboratory Assistant 3048 (048v)

Hatcher, Margaret (Mrs.)
McAllister, Elizabeth (Miss)

Ward Clerk 3004

Thompson, Olga (Mrs.)

Optometric Assisting 3058 (058V)

Prater, Jewel (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Argro, Coretha (Mrs.)
Broderick, Florence (Miss)
Carballa, Carol (Mrs.)
Duda, Clare (Mrs.)
Kimball, Marjorie (Mrs.)
McPherson, Allie (Mrs.)
Moore, Caroline (Mrs.)
Tucker, Peggy (Mrs.)
Webb, Ruth (Mrs.)


(16)










HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY
Brewster Adult Technical School continued

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician)- 3003 (003V)

Kovach, Barbara (Mrs.)
Langford, Kay A. (Mrs.)

Tampa Bay Vocational-Technical Center
6410 Orient Road
Tampa, Florida 33610

Boyd Wilborn, Principal

Dental Assisting 3046 (046v)

Lagueruela, Angel B.
Smith, Joseph C.

JACKSON COUNTY

Robert B. Childs, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Drawer S Marianna, 32446

CHIPOLA JUNIOR COLLEGE
Marianna, Florida 32446

Raymond M. Deming, President
Frederic L. Howell, Director, Vocational and Technical Education

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Hammick, Billie H (Miss)

LAKE COUNTY

Clyde E. Stevens, Superintendent of Schools
201 West Burleigh Boulevard, Tavares, 32778

Ray M. Hayes, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
201 West Burleigh Boulevard, Tavares, 32778


(17)










LAKE COUNTY continued

Lake County Area Vocational-Technical Center
2001 Kurt Street
Eustis, Florida 32726

Kenneth A. Bragg, Director

Practical Nursing 3001

Cummins, Betty S. (Mrs.)
Van Landingham, Mary H. (Mrs.)
Watts, Thelma G. (Miss)

LAKE-SUMTER JUNIOR COLLEGE
Leesburg, Florida 32748

Paul P. Williams, President
Joseph E. Rhile, Chairman, Division of Business and Special Education

Radiologic Technology 3038

Wollin, Ernest

LEE COUNTY

Ray L. Williams, Superintendent of Schools
Lee County Courthouse, Fort Myers, 33901

Cecil A. Waldron, Director of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
Lee County Courthouse, Fort Myers, 33901

Lee County Area Vocational-Technical Center
3800 Michigan Avenue
Fort Myers, Florida 33905

Howard W. Scherman, Director

Practical Nursing 3001

Boggs, Georgia (Mrs.)
Long, Baine M. (Mrs.)


(18)










LEE COUNTY continued

EDISON JUNIOR COLLEGE
Cypress Lake Drive
Fort Myers, Florida 33901

David G. Robinson, President

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044

Boothe, Patricia (Mrs.)
DeVictor, Helen (Mrs.)-Chairman

LEON COUNTY

Freeman Ashmore, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 246, Tallahassee, 32302

Mrs. Evelyn K. Csikos, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
500 North Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee, 32304

Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical Center
500 N. Appleyard Drive
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

Donald G. Sanders, Director

Practical Nursing 3001

Elmann, Dorothy T. (Mrs.)
Holifield, Millicent C. (Mrs.)
Olson, Wanda Arning (Mrs.)
Russell, Orpha B. (Mrs.)-Department Chairman

MADISON COUNTY

Thomas Griffin Bishop, Superintendent of Schools
P. 0. Box 449, Madison, 32340

NORTH FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
P. 0. Box 419
Madison, Florida 32340

Marshall W. Hamilton, President
Lewis M. Tucker, Director, Occupational and Adult Education

James B. Brown, Assistant Director

Practical Nursing 3001

McGuire, Carol Ann (Miss)


(19)










MANATEE COUNTY

Jack L. Davidson, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 2069, Bradenton, 33505

Raymond F. Lee, Director, Vocational Education
P. O. Box 2069, Bradenton, 33505

Manatee County School of Practical Nursing
P. O. Box 2069
Bradenton, Florida 33505

Practical Nursing 3001 (01V)

Hager, Barbara (Mrs.)
Oboler, Velma (Mrs.)-Chairman
Sample, Julia P. (Mrs.)

Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
5603 34th Street W.
Bradenton, Florida 33505

Joe Leatherman, Director

Dental Assisting 3046 (046V)

Armstrong, Elizabeth (Mrs.)
Cooper, Leo E., Director of Department

Nurse Aide 8002 (002V)

Fowler, Lucilla (Mrs.)
Leavens, Leota (Mrs.)

MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE
5840 Twenty-Sixth Street, West
Bradenton, Florida 33505

Samuel R. Neel, Jr., President
DeChow, Georgeen H., Director, Nursing Education

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (o44V)

Attenhofer, Nancy (Mrs.)
DeAngelis, Barbara F. (Mrs.)


(20)










MANATEE COUNTY
MANATEE JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (o44v) continued

DeChow, Georgeen H. (Miss)-Director
Ehlert, Joann B. (Mrs.)-Technical Assistant
Smith, Eva G. (Miss)
Stedman, Carol C. (Mrs.)
Thelander, Margaret E. (Miss)
Thomas, Lydia R. (Mrs.)
Turner, Dorothy A. (Miss)
Wilson, Nellie L. (Miss)

MARION COUNTY

Robert Dunwoody, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 670, Ocala, 32670

Marion C. Roche, Director, Vocational and Adult Education
P. O. Box 670, Ocala, 32670

CENTRAL FLORIDA JUNIOR COLLEGE
P. O. Box 1388
Ocala, Florida 32670

Henry E. Goodlett, President
James H. Walters, Director, Division of Applied Sciences

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Rotated Teaching Assignment

Radiological Health Technology 3045

Burchardt, Hans
Morrison, Dennis R.
Walters, James H.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Calvin, Carol
Cianciolo, Janice
Emmerton, Madge S.
Reaves, Daisy S.-Director
Riggs, Susan J.


(21)










MONROE COUNTY

Armando J. Henriquez, Superintendent of Schools
P. 0. Box Drawer 1430, Key West, 33401

FLORIDA KEYS JUNIOR COLLEGE
801.Fort Street
Key West, Florida 33040

John Sylvester Smith, President
Samuel W. Dry, Dean of Instruction
Howard G. Fowler, Director of Vocational and Technical Education

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (o44V)

Caron, Geralding T. (Mrs.)
Herd, Frieda (Mrs.)

ORANGE COUNTY

James Higginbotham, Superintendent of Schools
P. 0. Box 271, Orlando, 32802

Sidney T. Hoofman, Acting Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
P. 0. Box 271, Orlando, 32802

Sidney T. Hoofman, Supervisor, Industrial, Technical Education and
Diversified Cooperative Training

Orange County Vocational School
325 North Palmetto
Orlando, Florida 32801

Stuart Van Voorhees, Director

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Brown, Gwen (Mrs.)
Howard, Dorothy (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001 (O01V)

Blackburn, Mary Nan (Mrs.)
Brisco, Mary (Mrs.)
Gillis, Elinor (Mrs.)
Griffin, Marian J. (Mrs.)
Holt, Elnora (Mrs.)
Hodges, Christine (Mrs.)
McCulloch, Etta (Mrs.)
Noble, Beverly (Mrs.)


(22)










ORANGE COUNTY
Orange County Vocational School continued

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V) continued

Pickering, Grace (Mrs.)
Robinson, Marie (Mrs.)
Slovenday, Jean (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician) 3003 (003V)

Kiessling, Audrey (Mrs.)

Ward Clerk 3004 (004V)

Hagen, Marilyn (Mrs.)

VALENCIA JUNIOR COLLEGE
P. O. Box 3028
Orlando, Florida 32802

Albert T. Craig, President
David L. Evans, Associate Dean of Academic Affairs

Clinical Laboratory Technology- 3067

Layton, Sarah (Mrs.)

PALM BEACH COUNTY

Lloyd Early, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 2469, Administration Annex Building
6th Street, West Palm Beach, 33401

William L. McLean, Jr., Director, Vocational-Technical Education
P. O. Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, 33402

Russell H. Pritchard, Program Specialist
P. O. Box 2469, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach, 33402

North Technical Education Center
7071 Garden Road
P. O. Box 10415
Riviera Beach, Florida 33404

Norman Lemstrom, Principal

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Early, Vaughn (Mrs.)


(23)










PALM BEACH COUNTY
North Technical Education Center continued

Practical Nursing 3001 (OO1V)

Carter, Jacqueline (Mrs.)
King, Rebecca (Miss)
Larson, Margaret C. (Mrs.) Boynton Beach University
Mooney, Marion J. (Mrs.) Belle Glade University
Nugent, Patricia (Miss)
Thompson, Etta J. (Mrs.)

PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE
4200 Congress Avenue
Lake Worth, Florida 33460

Harold C. Manor, President
Paul W. Graham, Dean of Instruction
Paul W. Allison, Assistant Dean of Instruction
Theodore B. Engel, Chairman, Dental Health Services
Miss Betty Morgan, Chairman, Nursing Education

Dental Assisting 3046 (046V)

Bennedict, Dean
Hakucha, Michael
Mullens, Charlotte (Mrs.)

Dental Hygiene Technology 3047 (047V)

Daugherty, Joan G., (Mrs.)-Supervisor
MacPherson, Nancy (Miss)
Toomath, Marjorie (Mrs.)
Tkach, Nancy (Miss)
Troy, Cheryl L. (Miss)
Rosenberg, Marvin M.

Dental Laboratory Technology 3019 (019V)

Krumm, Bernard
Trichler, James R.

Medical Assisting 3054 (054V)

Caylor, D. Paul, Jr.


(24)










PALM BEACH COUNTY
PALM BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Cownden, Joan (Mrs.)
Earnest, Sue (Mrs.)
Erickson, Ellen (Mrs.)
Huneke, Winifred (Miss)
Mackenzie, Catherine (Miss)
McCary, Shirley (Miss)
Reinecke, Helen (Mrs.)
Sullivan, Nell (Miss)

PINELLAS COUNTY

Thomas B. Southard, Superintendent
District School Board of Pinellas County
P. O. Box 4688, 1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, 33518

Joe D. Mills, Executive Assistant Superintendent for Vocational, Technical
and Adult Education, P. O. Box 4688, 1960 East Druid Road, Clearwater, 33518

City Center for Learning
850 34th Street South
St. Petersburg, Florida 33712

Robert C. Anderson, Director

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Crossman, Gloria (Mrs.)
Roy, Agnes (Mrs.)

Tomlinson Adult Education Center
296 Mirror Lake Drive
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701

John W. Martin, Director
Harold A. Shaffer, Coordinator, Health Occupations

Certified Laboratory Assistant 3048 (048V)

Splann, Jody (Mrs.)
Vincent, Nanette (Miss)

Dental Assisting 3046 (046V)

Brush, lona R. (Miss)
Bundschu, Milton, R.


(25)










PINELLAS COUNTY
Tomlinson Adult Education Center

Medical Assisting 3054 (054v)

Crissip, Mildred J. (Miss)

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

McCaslin, Ledah S. (Mrs.)

Practical Nursing 3001 (01V)

DeForest, Julie B. (Mrs.)
Hiepe, Cleo H. (Mrs.)
Holmes, Ethel H. (Mrs.)
Nelson, Lorraine (Mrs.)
Porter, Linnea (Mrs.)
Powell, Anna F. (Mrs.)
Rhodes, Ruth P. (Mrs.)
Schulz, Alma M. (Mrs.),
Siplon, Marie H. (Mrs.)
Slife, Elizabeth C. (Mrs.)
Stolba, Nancy (Mrs.)
Winters, Hazel (Mrs.)

ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE
Central Administration
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733

Michael M. Bennett, President
P. A. Fredrickson, Dean of Academic Affairs
Anastasia M. Hartley, Specialist, Health Related

ST. PETERSBURG CAMPUS

E. L. Noel, Jr., Dean of Instruction
William J. Ardiff Assistant Dean of Instruction

Dental Hygiene 3047 (047V)

Cramer,. Barbara J.-Chairman
Francis, Garnet P., Jr.
Gaige, Patricia S.
Head, Anne F. (Mrs.)
Hewett, Jill L.

Health Care Management 3036


(26)


Cassidy, Marie K. (Mrs.)










PINELLAS COUNTY
ST. PETERSBURG JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Mental Retardation Technician

Denham, Gordon W.

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Caliendo, Esther A.
Dutter, Elizabeth S. (Mrs.)
George, Frances L.-Assistant Chairman
Hartman, Muriel D.
Hughes, Doris I.
Keefe, Helen P.
Kirby, Rose B. (Mrs.)
Martin, Almeda B.-Chairman
Miller, Jessie B. (Mrs.)
Neary, Edna R. (Mrs.)
Stemmle, Jeannette M.
Wilkinson, Violet M.

Physical Therapy Assistant 3059 (059V)

Bradford, Barbara J. (Miss)

POLK COUNTY

W. W. Read, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 391, Bartow, 33830

L. Bruce Tyndall, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
P. O. Box 391, Bartow, 33830

Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Route 1, Box 71 E
Bartow, Florida 33830

Maynard A. Traviss, Director

Practical Nursing 3001 (O01V)

Bertotto, Florence (Mrs.)-Chairman
Eaker, Ila Mae (Mrs.)
Herring, Lois V. (Mrs.)
Nelson, Loretta B. (Mrs.)







(27)










POLK COUNTY continued

POLK JUNIOR COLLEGE
999 Avenue H., N. E.
Winter Haven, Florida 33880

Frederick T. Lenfestay, President
James E. Harris, Dean of Occupational Education
Francis J. Stephenson, Chairman, Technical Division

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (o44v)

Dodd, Alberta H. (Miss)
Edwards, M. A. (Mrs.)
Finton, Bonnie L. (Mrs.)-Director
Hughes, Mary S. (Mrs.)
Inskeep, Laurette C. (Mrs.)
Kelier, Nancy (Miss)
McGowan, Dorothy M. (Mrs.)

Clinical Laboratory Technology 3067

Luce, Eleanor P. (Mrs)-Director
Smith, Mary L. (Mrs.)

ST. JOHNS COUNTY

W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent of Schools
P. 0. Box 500, St. Augustine, 32084

R. E. Upton, Jr., Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
P. 0. Box 500, St. Augustine, 32084

St. Augustine Technical Center
P. 0. Box 500
St. Augustine, Florida 32084

R. E. Upton, Jr., Director

Practical Nursing 3001 (OllV)

Harvey, Shirley (Mrs.)
Roche, Betty F. (Mrs.)-Department Head

ST. LUCIE COUNTY

J. Walter Hebb, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box. 490, Fort Pierce, 33451

Robert A. Satchwill, Director of Vocational Education
310 Preston Court, Fort Pierce, 33450


(28)










ST. LUCIE COUNTY continued

INDIAN RIVER JUNIOR COLLEGE
3209 Virginia Avenue
P. O. Box 128
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450

Herman A. Heise, President
Burgess A. Meadows, Director of Vocational and Technical Education

Nursing R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Deitz, Vivian (Mrs.)-Chairman
Taylor, Sally (Mrs.)
Walton, Mary (Miss)

Practical Nursing 3001 (O01V)

Graham, Evelyn (Miss)
Valentini, Helen W. (Mrs.)

SARASOTA COUNTY

Thomas W. Guilford, Superintendent of Schools
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, 33577

C. A. Bellum, Director, Vocational and Adult Education
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota, 33577

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical School
4748 Beneva Road
Sarasota, Florida 33581

Harry R. Holmbraker, Jr., Director
Martha Wingate, Health Occupations Division Coordinator

Central Service Aide 3037 (037V)



Health Service Aide 8007

Gerlaugh, Franciska (Mrs.)

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Gerlaugh, Franciska (Mrs.)


(29)










SARASOTA COUNTY
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical School continued

Practical Nursing 3001 (O01V)

Coville, Judith (Mrs.)
DeLance, Doris (Mrs.)
Hall, Ruth Virginia (Mrs.)
Kolbe, lola (Mrs.)
Kuehn, Bernice (Mrs.)
Waycaster, Florence (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician)- 3003 (003V)

Mills, Patricia (Mrs.)

Ward Clerk 3004 (O04V)

Fleeman, Betty (Mrs.)

SEMINOLE COUNTY

John Angel, Superintendent of Schools
202 Commercial Avenue, Sanford, 32771

E. S. Douglass, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
202 Commercial Avenue, Sanford, 32771

Seminole County Vocational School
202 Commercial Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Pasternack, Ethel (Mrs.)

SU~ANNEE COUNTY

Spessard Boatright, Superintendent of Schools
Suwannee County Courthouse, Live Oak, 32060

Wilson Suggs, Director, Vocational Education
415 Pinewood Drive, Live Oak, 32060

Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center
415 Pinewood Drive
Live Oak, Florida 32060

Wilson Suggs, Director

Nurse Aide 3002

Home, Verna Mae (Mrs.)


(30)











TAYLOR COUNTY

Alen E. Hart, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 509, Perry, 32347

Taylor County Area Vocational-Technical Center
P. O. Box 780
U. S. 98-19
Perry, Florida 32347

Lewis D. Griner, Director

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Lewis, Nina (Mrs.)

VOLUS IA COUNTY

Raymond Dunne, Superintendent of Schools
P. O. Box 2118, 230 North Stone Street, Deland, 32720

DAYTONA BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE
P. O. Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015

Roy F. Bergengren, Jr., President
Hal Massey, Vice President, Academic Affairs
John W. Smiley, Dean, Mary Karl School of Applied Sciences
William R. Hawthorne, Director, Industrial and Health Divisions
Louise Atty, Mental Health Technician

Mental Health Technician

Atty, Louise (Miss)

Nurse Aide 3002 (002V)

Bird, Virginia
Waller, Mary (Mrs.)

Nursing, R.N., A.D. 3044 (044V)

Appleby, Hilda (Mrs.)
Ayres, Margaret (Miss)
Henderson, Mary (Miss)
Lundberg, Christine (Mrs.)
Spears, Dorothy M. (Mrs.)
Schell, Jane E. (Mrs.)
Warren, Barbara A. (Miss)-Chairman
Wilson, Elizabeth P. (Miss)


(31)










VOLUSIA COUNTY
DAYTONA BEACH JUNIOR COLLEGE continued

Practical Nursing 3001 (001V)

Busenlehner, Katharyn S. (Mrs.)-Chairman
Blanyer, Deolores
Colgrove, Mae L. (Mrs.)
Grosthwait, Joan (Miss)
McLendon, Hazeleen D. (Mrs.)

Surgical Technician (Operating Room Technician)- 3003 (003V)

D'Aubony, Madeline W. (Mrs.)

Ward Clerk 3004 (004v)

Taylor, Carolyn (Mrs.)


(32)







University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs