• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Foreword
 Main














Title: Personnel directory for industrial arts education.
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00082724/00004
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for industrial arts education.
Physical Description: Serial
Language: English
Creator: Florida. State Dept. of Education.
Publisher: State Dept. of Education,
Place of Publication: Tallahassee,
Publication Date: 1971-1972
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00082724
Volume ID: VID00004
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Title Page
        Title Page 1
        Title Page 2
    Foreword
        Foreword
    Main
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
Full Text




















UNIVERSITY
OF FLORIDA
LIBRARIES





















FOR

INDUSTRIAL ARTS


EDUCATION







DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL,

TECHNICAL, AND ADULT EDUCATION

CARL W. PROEHL, DIRECTOR



INDUSTRIAL ARTS EDUCATION
R. V. STEEB, CONSULTANT
HARRY W WALSTON, ASSOCIATE CONSULTANT










375; co'q737



4 o'7 (.C-/.







of
9 r-~Th
-;~ ,



















FOREWORD


The 1971-72 Personnel Directory for Industrial Arts Education is a
comprehensive listing of supervisors, teachers, and teacher educators.
Teachers are listed by counties and schools with their subject areas
of instructional responsibility.

This directory has been compiled by the Department of Education in
(N- the office of the State Consultant for distribution to school per-
sonnel. Business organizations providing educational materials,
v- equipment, and assistance to Industrial Arts Education may receive
rl copies by request.

Copies of the directory are available from the office of:


Dr. Ralph V. Steeb
I Consultant for Industrial Arts
Department of Education
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

V or

Dr. Harry W. Walston
Associate Consultant for Industrial Arts
Department of Education
Tallahassee, Florida 32304





ALACHUA COUNTY

Schools Areas Taught Grades

W. S. Talbot, Superintendent of Schools, 1817 E. University Avenue,
Gainesville 32601

Roy E. Tower, Director of Vocational Education, 25 S.E. 2nd Place,
Gainesville 32601

Buchholz Jr.-Sr., High, 5510 N.W. 27th Avenue, Gainesville 32601 7-10
PUCKETT, Howard M. General Shop

Eastside Jr.-Sr. High, 1201 S.E. 45th Terrace, Gainesville 32601 7-10
VOGENY, William General Shop

Hawthorne High, Hawthorne 32460 8-12
ALLEN, William General Shop

Howard Bishop Jr. High, 1901 N.E. 9th Street, Gainesville 32601 7-10
CABLE, Wallace American Industry
DOUGLAS, Elmo General Shop

Newberry High, Newberry 32669 7-12
FITZ, Herman General Shop

Westwood Junior High, 3215 N.W. 15th Avenue, Gainesvillc 32601 7-9
REDDICK, Dalton General Shop


BAKER COUNTY

Alan Harvey, Superintendent of Schools, P. O. Box 465, Macclenny 32063

Baker County High, Macclenny 32063 7-12
DORMAN, Napolean General Shop


BAY COUNTY

Thomas C. Todd, Superintendent of Schools, P. O. Drawer 820, Panama City 32401

Jeanette K. Howell, Vocational Director, 1855 Liddon Road, Panama City 32401

Bay County High School, 1200 Harrison Avenue, Panama City 32401 10-12
CHEEK, Woodrow Woodworking, Drafting

Everitt Junior High, 608 School Avenue, Panama City 32401 7-9
VANN, John General Shop

Jinks Junior High, 800 W. llth Street, Panama City 32401 7-9
RICHARDSON, Lee General Shop

Mowat Junior High, 1903 W. H-y. 390, Panama City 32401 7-9
WARREN, Claude General Shop





Bay County continued

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Rosenwald Junior High, 924 Bay Avenue, Panama City 32401 7-9
McNABB, Bobby General Shop

Rutherford High, 1000 School Avenue, Panama City 32401 10-12
WILLIAMS, Avance Woodworking, Drafting


BRADFORD COUNTY

Thomas L. Casey, Jr., Superintendent of Schools, Drawer 939, Starke 32091

Foster Shi Smith, Director of Vocational Education, Drawer 100, Starke 32091

Bradford High, P. 0. Box 447, Starke 32091 9-12
REESE, Gerald General Shop


BREVARD COUNTY

Wayne H. White, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 5, Titusville 32780

Lloyd D. Brown, Director of Vocational & Industrial Arts Education, 705
Avocado Avenue, Cocoa 32922

C. L. Thomas, Coordinator of Vocational & Industrial Arts Education, 705
Avocado Avenue, Cocoa 32922

Central Junior High, 552 Ultch Street, Eau Gallie 32935 7-9
HEADRICK, Mark Mechanical Drawing

Clearlake Junior High, 1225 Clearlake Road, Cocoa 32922 7-8
BRUCE, Howard Arts & Crafts
LUTZ, Robert Mechanical Drawing
THOMAS, Charles World of Construction

Cocoa High, 2000 Rosetine Street, Cocoa 32922 10-12
DAVIS, William Arts & Crafts
HARVEY, Steve Mechanical Drawing

DeLaura Junior High, 300 Jackson Avenue, Satellite 32935 7-9
AITKEN, Ralph Woodworking
RATELY, William General Shop
SEALEY, William Mechanical Drawing

Eau Gallie High, 1400 Commodore Boulevard, Eau Gallie 32935 10-12
CRAIGER, George Woodwork
LUSTIC, Jim Mechanical Drawing

Edgewood Junior High, 180 East Merritt Avenue, Merritt Island 32952 7-9
PATRICK, Edward General Shop

Hoover Junior High, Washington Avenue, Indialantic 32901 7-9
KIPPENY, Dan General Shop




Brevard County continued

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Jackson Junior High, Knox-McRae Road, Titusville 32780 7-9
HORNBECK, James General Shop
MILEWSKI, Ronald Mechanical Drawing
WHITSON, Ray General Shop

Jefferson Junior High, 1275 S. Courtenay Parkway, Merritt Island 32952 7-9
ROBINSON, James General Shop

Johnson Junior High, Taylor Road, Eau Gallie 32935 7-9
FRIES, Richard Power & Communications
O'KEEFE, Ben Manufacturing Construction

Kennedy Junior High, 2100 S. Fiske Boulevard, Rockledge 32955 7-8
SMITH, Arthur World of Construction

Madison Junior High, 3375 Dairy Road, Titusville 32780 7-9
RUSSELL, Robert General Shop

Melbourne High, 1050 Babcock Street, Melbourne 32901 10-12
ANDREWS, Byron Mechanical Drawing

Merritt Island High, 100 East Lucas Road, Merritt Island 32952 10-12
WEISS, Josef General Shop

Parkway Junior High, 700 Park Avenue, Titusville 32780 7-9
NEWSOME, Lonnie General Shop
WOOD, William Mechanical Drawing

Rockledge High, 220 Rockledge Avenue, Rockledge 32955 10-12
DAVIES, William General Shop

Roosevelt Junior High, 1400 Minuteman Causeway, Cocoa Beach 32931 7-9
D'AMICO, Henry General Shop

Satellite High, Scorpion Lane, Satellite Beach 32935 10-12
FUNK, John General Shop

Southwest Junior High, S. Babcock Street, Melbourne 32901 7-9
HUDNELL, Howard General Shop

Stone School, Shull Street, Melbourne 32901 6-7
SWILLEY, John General Shop

Titusville High, South Washington Avenue, Titusville 32780 10-12
PUGH, James General Shop


BROWARD COUNTY

Benjamin Willis, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 8369, Ft. Lauderdale 33310

Steve Johnson,Director of Industrial Arts K-12, 1300 West Las Olas Boulevard,
Ft. Lauderdale 33312





Broward County continued


Areas Taught


Apollo Middle School, 6800 Arthur
HAWKINS, Lloyd
MIZRAHI, Sarina
PENN, Herbert


Street, Hollywood 33024
General Shop & Graphic Arts
General Shop
Materials, Tools, and Processes


Attucks Junior, 3500 North 22 Avenue, Hollywood 33020
WELTERS, Phillip General Shop

Boyd Anderson High, 3050 NW 41 Street, Lauderdale Lakes 33309
HOLLENBACH, Paul Materials Fabrication
SOMMER, Richard Engineering Graphics

Coconut Creek High, 1400 NW 44 Avenue, Coconut Creek 33063
DIMONT, George Materials Fabrication
HOINESS, Charles Electronics
SCHANTZ, Robert Engineering Graphics (Dept. Head)

Cooper City High, 9001 Stirling Road, Cooper City 33314
ALEXANDER, Ray Materials Fabrication
COLTRIN, David Electronics
WRAY, Chuck Engineering Graphics


Crystal Lake Middle, 3551 NE
GRZESKIEWICZ, Michael
SMITH, Ken


3 Avenue, Pompano Beach 33060
General Shop
Visual Communications (Dept. Head)


Deerfield Beach Junior, 720 Robinson Street, Deerfield Beach 33441
VARNER, Paul General Shop
WOOD, George Engineering Graphics & Electronics

Deerfield Beach High, 910 SW 15 Street, Deerfield Beach 33441
AUMAN, Neil Electronics (Dept. Head)
BREEDEN, Fletcher Graphic Arts
HUFFORD, David Materials Fabrication
OTTATI, Anthony Engineering Graphics
WHITE, William Graphic Arts & Materials Fabrication


6-8



6-8



9-12


Dillard:High, 2501 NW 11
DAVIS, John
JEST, Benjamin


Street, Ft. Lauderdale 33311
Engineering Graphics & Electronics
Materials Fabrication


Driftwood Junior, 2751 NW 70 Way, Hollywood 33024
MACY, James General Shop


Everglades Junior, 2400
LAUGHLIN, Jamie
REED, Nathaniel


NW 26 Street, Ft. Lauderdale 33311
Visual Communications
General Shop


Fort Lauderdale High, 1600 NE 4 Avenue, Ft. Lauderdale 33305
DECKER, Arthur Electronics (Dept. Head)
ESCOBAR, Narcisco Woodworking
LIHAN, Edward Woodworking
McNABB, Stanley Graphic Arts
MARTIN, Kendrick Engineering Graphics
SCHECK, Jay Metalworking


Schools


Grades


6-8




6


9-12



9-12




9-12


9-12


6-8



9-12





Broward County continued


Schools


Areas Taught


Hallandale Junior, 1000 SW 3 Street, Hallandale 33009
GOLDENSTEIN, Wayne General Shop
CUSTER, John Graphic Arts & Electronics

Hollywood Hills High, 5400 Stirling Road, Hollywood 33021
CONNELLY, Robert Materials Fabrication
FAWCETT, Jack Graphic Arts
HOUTCOOPER, Neil Electronics
MERRILL, Merton Materials Fabrication (Dept. Head)
RAYNER, Wilbert Engineering Graphics

Lanier Junior, 1050 NW 7 Court, Hallandale 33009
NELLIS, Deo General Shop


Lauderdale Lakes Middle, 3911
BATCHELOR, James
GETZ, Thomas
RAYNER, Lawrence
ROBERTS, Marvis

Lauderhill Middle, 1901 NW 49
JOHNSON, Dorothy
SHOFFNER, Paul

McArthur High, 6501 Hollywood
BUSHNECK, Daniel
DORITY, Paul
EVANCHO, Joseph
JOHNSON, Edward
LORAH, James


NW 30 Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes
General Shop
American Industry
Electronics
Visual Communications


Avenue, Fort
General
Graphic


33309


Lauderdale 33313
Shop
Arts


Boulevard, Hollywood 33024
Metals
Engineering Graphics
Woodworking
Graphic Arts
Electronics


McNicol Junior, 1411 South 28 Avenue, Hollywood 33020
VACHON, Donald Woodworking


Margate Junior, 500 NW 65 Avenue,
IRVINE, Emma
SHERRICK, Jack


Margate 33063
Visual Communications
General Shop


Miramar High, 3601 SW 89 Avenue,
DAVIDSON, William
HODGES, Robert
HUBER, John
MASON, Fred
MERTENS, Jim
STUART, Robert

New River Junior, 3100 Riverland
STRATHIE, Paul
WENDLAND, Hank
WRIGHT, Terry


Miramar 33023
Electronics
Engineering Graphics
Graphic Arts
Electronics
Materials Fabrication
Materials Fabrication


Road, Ft. Lauderdale 33312
General Shop
American Industry
American Industry & General


9-12


(Dept. Head)


6-8


Shop


Grades


6-9



9-12






6-8


6-8


9-12





Broward County continued


Areas Taught


Northeast High, 700 NE 56 Street,
ALLEN, James
CHRISTENSEN, Dennis
HOYT, Chester
SYLTIE, James
VALDES, Phillip
WARD, Robert

Nova High, 3600 SW 70 Avenue, Ft.
BATT, Ronald
BROEKHUIZEN, Richard
FLINT, Earl
RIGGS, George
RYAN, Frank
SCHAEFER, Robert
WILHELM, Robert

Nova Middle, 3600 SW 70 Avenue, F<
BLANCHARD, John
WERNER, R. Stephen


Olsen Junior, 1301 SE
SOBERS, Frank
WASNER, John


Parkway Junior, 3600 NW
BUOY, George
HINZMAN, Frank


2 Avenue,


Ft. Lauderdale 33308
Power Technology
Graphic Arts (Dept. Head)
Engineering Graphics
Plastic Technology
Metals
Electronics

Lauderdale 33314
Mechanical Technology
Graphic Arts
Aero Technology & Mech. Technology
Electronics
Communications Arts
Department Supervisor
Graphic Arts

t. Lauderdale 33314
American Industry
Visual Communications


Dania 33004
Materials Fabrication
Materials Fabrication


5 Court, Ft. Lauderdale 33311
Visual Communications
General Shop


Pembroke Pines Middle, 200 N. Douglas Road, Pembroke Pines
CULPEPPER, Jimmy Visual Communications
WYMAN, James American Industry
PARISH, Douglas General Shop


33023


Perry Junior, 3400 SW
CORDA, Daniel
JACKSON, Nolin

Piper High, 800 NW 43
HESS, Dexter
LATONA, Joseph
SPINKS, Joseph


69 Avenue, W. Hollywood 33023
Manufacturing Technology & General Shop
Visual Communications

Place, Sunrise Village 33313
Electronics
Materials Fabrication
Graphic Arts (Dept. Head)


Plantation High, 6901 NW 16 Street, Plantation 33313
ANTHONY, David Materials Fabrication
LEWIS, Harry Electronics
POPPER, Edward Materials Fabrication (Dept. Head)
SIMPSON, David Graphic Arts
STANISLAWSKI, Bruno Woodworking


6-8



9-12




9-12


Schools


Grades


9-12







6-12









6-8


6-8


6-8






Broward County continued


Areas Taught


Grades


Plantation Middle, 6600 W. Sunrise Boulevard, Plantation 33313
BLAKELY, Isaiah General Shop
LATHAM, Frank Graphics Communication (Dept. Head)


Pompano Beach Junior, 310 NE 6 Street, Pompano


HALL, William
WOOTEN, Elijah


33060


American Industry
Visual Communications


Pompano Beach High, 1400 NE 6 Street, Pompano Beach 33060
BOARD, Richard Metalworking
MERTZ, Robert Electronics
MOTZNER, Curtis Woodworking
SABIN, William Engineering Graphics
SCHIAVONI, Charles Graphic Arts
WALTER, Fred Engineering Graphics

Rickards Middle, 6000 NE 9 Avenue, Ft. Lauderdale 33308
BECKER, Vernis General Shop
TAGUE, John Visual Communications

Rogers Junior, 700 SW 26 Street, Ft. Lauderdale 33315
CORAGGIO, Mario Visual Communications
SWINDELL, Bernard General Shop

Seminole Middle, 6200 SW 16 Street, Plantation 33314
MacGREGOR, Joseph General Shop
WISE, Robert Visual Communications

South Broward High, 1901 N. Federal Highway, Hollywood 33020
BOYLES, William Electronics
CARRERA, Fernando Engineering Graphics
HERRING, Amos Woodworking
NELSON, Sanford Metalworking
PELLING, Stuart Materials Fabrication (Dept. Head)

South Plantation High, 1300 SW 54 Avenue, Plantation 33314
CITRIN, Steve Electronics
HALL, Ronald Graphic Arts (Dept. Head)
JOHNSON, Glen Materials Fabrication
MORGAN, Dan Engineering Graphics

Stranahan High, 1800 SW 5 Place, Ft. Lauderdale 33312
DUDLEY, Arthur Electronics
HARRIS, William Metalworking
HAYES, John Woodworking
HILL, Joan Graphic Arts
JOHNSON, Vaughn Metalworking
KUSAK, Dennis Woodworking and Electronics
LAMBY, Robert Engineering Graphics (Dept. Head)


Sunrise Junior, 1750 NE 14 Street,
HOHENSTERN, David
HOWELLS, Harley


Ft. Lauderdale 33304
Visual Communications
General Shop


Schools


9-12







6-8



6-8



6-8



9-12






9-12





9-12







Broward County continued


Schools Areas Taught Grades

Eisenhower Elementary, 6501 SW 39 Street, Ft. Lauderdale 33314 K-5
O'BRIEN, Jeanne Elementary Practical Arts

Nova Blanche Forman Elementary, 3521 David Road, SW, Ft. Lauderdale,33314 K-5
SCHLUPP, Bill Elementary Practical Arts

Royal Palm Elementary, 1951 NW 56 Avenue, Lauderhill ,33311 K-5
RABE, Janet Elementary Industrial Arts





CHARLOTTE COUNTY

Schools Areas Taught Grades

James W. Longstreth, Superintendent of Schools, 1016 Education Avenue,
Punta Gorda 33950

Charlotte High, 1250 Cooper Street, Punta Gorda 33950 10-12
JOHNSON, James Metals, General Shop
SANSONE, George Woods, Mechanical Drawing

Lemon Bay Junior High, 2201 Placida Road, Englewood 33533 7-9
MARTIN, R. Kent General Shop

Port Charlotte Junior High, 700 Midway Boulevard NE, Port Charlotte 33950 7-9
IRWIN, Raymond General Shop

Punta Gorda Junior High, 825 Carmalita Street, Punta Gorda 33950 7-9
DOXEY, Donald General Shop


CITRUS COUNTY

Roger Weaver, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 38, Inverness 32650

Crystal River High, 1205 N.E. 8th Avenue, Crystal River 32629 9-12
BECKWITH, Herbert General Shop

Crystal River Middle School, 344 N.E. Crystal Street, Crystal River 32629 5-8
HEDGES, William General Shop

Inverness Middle School, Highway 41, North, Inverness 32650 5-8
PATE, Robert General Shop


CLAY COUNTY

Jesse P. Tynes, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 488, Green Cove Springs
32043

Clay High School, Green Cove Springs 32043 7-12
KEARNS, Joe General Shop & Mech. Drawing

Orange Park High School, Orange Park 32073 9-12
HANSEN, Ned L. Drafting, Electricity, Electronics
MORRISON, Arthur L. General Shop Wood
SANDBERG, Jesse H. General Shop Metal


COLLIER COUNTY

William 0. Webb, Superintendent of Schools, Courthouse, Naples 33940

East Naples Middle School, Estey Avenue, East Naples 33940 6-8
DUSENBERRY, Keith General Shop

Everglades High School, Everglades 33939 9-12
TYE, Lee General Shop, Wood





Collier County continued

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Gulfview Middle School, 709 Third Avenue South, Naples 33940 6-8
ROGERS, Bruce General Shop

Immokalee High School, Immokalee 33939 9-12
JONES, Henry General Shop

Immokalee Middle School, Immokalee 33939 6-8
JOHNSON, Emory General Shop, Wood

Naples High School, 1100 22nd Avenue North, Naples 33940 9-12
JORSTAD, John Graphics
McCREARY, Charles General Shop, Wood


COLUMBIA COUNTY

Silas Pittman, Superintendent of Schools, P. O. Box 1148, Lake City 32055

Rose Bud McColskey, Director of Vocational Education, P. 0. Box 1148,
Lake City 32055

Lake City Junior High, P. 0. Box 1178, Lake City 32055 7-8
ARNOLD, James General Shop

Richardson School, 221 E. North Street, Lake City 32055 9
LOFTON, Hayward T. General Shop


DADE COUNTY

Edward L. Whigham, Superintendent of Schools, 1410 N. E. Second Avenue,
Miami 33132

John W. Hampp, Consultant for Industrial Arts, 1410 N. E. 2nd Avenue,
Miami 33132

Don Gene Hopkins, Teacher Coordinator, 1410 N. E. Second Avenue, Miami 33132

Allapattah Junior High, 1331 N.W. 46 Street, Miami 33127 7-9
CROSKEY, Clyde General Graphics
SIDNEY, Ernest General Shop

Brownsville Junior High, 4899 N.W. 24 Avenue, Miami 33142 7-9
CUNNINGHAM, Barry General Shop
McCLAIN, Charles General Graphics & General Shop

Carol City Junior High, 3737 N.W. 188 Street, Opa Locka 33054 7-9
HENTCELT, George General Graphics
MOLLER, Jack General Shop
PENZATO, Onie General Shop
WESSLING, Thomas H. General Graphics






Dade County continued


Schools Areas Taught Grades

Carver, G. W. Junior High, 4901 Lincoln Drive, Coconut Grove 33133 7-9
ROSCOE, Lucky General Graphics
WILLIAMS, John L. General Shop

Cit-us Grove Junior High, 2154 N.W. 5th Street, Miami 33125 7-9
FARRINGTON, James General Shop & Graphics
NELSON, Robert General Shop
ROBERTS, Manning General Graphics

Coral Gables Senior High, 450 Bird Road, Coral Gables 33146 10-12
MADDEN, Douglas General Graphics
SCHULTZ, Harold Woodwork
THOMAS, Dean Metalwork

Cutler Ridge Junior High, 19400 S.W. 97 Avenue, Miami 33157 7-9
CARTER, McArthur General Shop
MOWER, Douglas General Shop
RIMOLDI, Paul General Graphics
TAYLOR, Floyd General Graphics

Drew, Charles R. Junior High, 1801 N.W. 60 Street, Miami 33142 7-9
SHERRON, Joseph Assistant Principal
BOWEN, Larry Electricity
CHALLENOR, Kenneth Metals
DEAN, Norward Drafting
FELZ, Susan Industrial Crafts
MAZZARO, Thomas General Graphics
BROOKE, Stephen General Shop
Filer, Henry H. Junior High, 531 W. 29 Street, Hialeah 33012 7-9
ALTMAN, Richard Manufacturing
BASZCZOSKI, Richard Manufacturing
GRICE, Irwin General Graphics
HALDEN, Ron Construction

Fisher, Ida Junior High, 1420 Drexel Avenue, Miami Beach 33139 7-9
BUCKINGHAM, Richard Communication
BURNSIDE, Ernest General Shop

Glades Junior High, 9451 S.W. 64 Street, Miami 33143 7-9
FERGUSON, Tex General Shop
HOCHMAN, Martin Power Mechanics
JONES, David General Graphics
SCHOOLEY, Ra General Shop

Hialeah Junior High, 6028 E. 7th Avenue, Hialeah 33013
ERHARDT, Charles General Graphics
FASSINGER, Thomas General Shop
TAYLOR, Glenn Industrial Crafts





Dade County continued


Schools


Areas Taught


Hialeah Senior High, 251 E. 47 Street, Hialeah 33011
OLIVER, Horace Assistant Principal
BAILEY, James Woodwork
HOLTON, Harry Electricity
MRAZOVICH, Charles Industrial Crafts
PARSONS, Clarence Industrial Crafts
ROGERS, Irvil Metal Work
SEYMOUR, James Drafting
STOVER, James Drafting
WARD, Robert Industrial Crafts

Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High, 7977 W. 12 Avenue, Hialeah 33012
CHRISWELL, James Metal Work
LIPMAN, Arthur Industrial Crafts
LOVE, James Woodworking
MOORE, Leslie Drafting Graphic Arts
SPARKS, Hoyt Woodwork General Shop
WILSON, James E. Electricity

Homestead Junior High, 650 N.W. 2nd Avenue, Homestead 33030
BRANTLEY, Gary Construction
FLYNN, James Manufacturing
TRIPP, Arthuro General Graphics
SOMON, Michael Construction
SEMENIE, James Manufacturing


Jefferson, Thomas Junior High
CASALI, Dante
HOPKINS, Joseph
WILLIAMS, Damon

Kennedy, J. F. Junior High, 1
BONKOSKY, Ron
DUREN, Obie
POOL, Don

Kinloch Park Junior High, 434
BICKNELL, Paul
BRINDLE, Edward
FRANCISCO, James

Lee, Robert E. Junior High,
TAYLOR, Gary


525 N.W. 147 Street, Miami 33168
General Graphics
General Shop
Metal, Electricity, Industrial Crafts


75 N.E. 167 Street, Miami 33162
General Shop
General Graphics
General Graphics

N.W. 3rd Street, Miami 33126
General Shop
General Graphics
General Shop


3100 N.W. 5th Avenue, Miami
General Graphics


33127


MacArthur, Douglas Junior/Senior High, 1895 NW 95 Street, Miami
BULS, Tom Automotive
CONDRY, Michael Auto Machine Shop
MORONEY, Peter Small Engines
RICH, Donald Woodwork
SKINNER, Gary General Shop
STEWART, Kenneth Metal Work


Grades

10-12











10-12








7-9


33147


7-12




Dade County continued


Schools


Areas Taught


Madison Junior High, 3400 N.W. 87 Street, Miami 33147
KOLBER, Marlene General Graphics
SAVAGE, Ernest General Shop
STONE, Floyd General Shop

Mann, Horace Junior High, 8950 N.W. 2nd Avenue, Miami 33150
CRAIN, Helen General Graphics
McCORD, David General Communication

Mays Junior High, 11700 Hainlin Mill Drive, Goulds, Box 467 33170
HAMILTON, William General Graphics
SCITZ, Keith General Shop


Merritt, Ada Junior High, 660 S.W.
BARRY, Leroy
COVINGTON, Walter


3rd Street, Miami 33130
Graphic Communication
Crafts


Miami Beach Senior High, 2231 Prairie Avenue, Miami Beach 33139
BORBOLT, Robert General Shop
MORGAN, Marion Drafting
ZINN, Daniel Graphics


Miami Carol City Senior High, 3422
LaBAR, Clifford
GONZALEZ, Robert
PETE, James
WORROW, Kenneth
SHIPMAN, Cleveland


N.W. 187 Street, Opa Locka 33054
Assistant Principal
Woodwork & Graphic Arts
Woodwork
Graphic Arts
Drafting


Miami Central Senior High, 1781 N.W. 95 Street, Miami 33147
ALEXANDER, Dennis Woodwork
BROWN, Joseph Power Mechanics
KLOVES, Jeffrey Woodwork
RIETH, Donald Graphic Arts Drafting


Miami Coral Park Senior High
ADAMS, Richard
BERNHARDY, George W.
DIECK, Robert
McLEAN, William
WIENER, David

Miami Edison Middle School,
HESS, David
NEWMAN, Rodger


8865 S.W. 16 Street, Miami 33165
Graphic Arts
Metal Work
Drafting
Woodwork
Crafts


6100 N.W. 2nd Avenue, Miami
General Shop
Metal Work


33127


Miami Edison Senior High,
REID, Emmitt
YUDINE, Herbert


6101 N.W. 2nd Avenue,
General Shop
Drafting


Miami 33127


Miami Jackson Senior High, 1751 N.W. 36 Street,
BAXTER, Robert Graphic Arts
BRYANT, Maurice General Shop
JARED, Vernon Woodwork


Miami 33142 10-12
& Drafting
- Graphic Arts


Grades


10-12


10-12


10-12


10-12


9-12





Dade County continued


Schools


Areas Taught


Miami Killian Senior High, 10655
BOGATIS, Christ
KROTENBERG, Gerald
MUXO, Carlos
TAYLOR, Richard
THIGPEN, William
THORNTON, Arthur
WHITE, Cyril
YARBROUGH, Bonnie


S.W. 97 Avenue, Miami 33156
American Industry
Woodwork
Woodwork Graphic Arts
Metal Work
Power and Metal Work
Drafting Woodwork
Electricity Woodwork
Graphic Arts


Miami Norland Senior High, 1050 N.W. 195 Street, Miami 33169
BACON, Vickie Larence Woodwork
FRANTZ, Roy Metal Work
McCLURE, Larry Drafting Electricity
NYGAARD, Kent Graphics, Woods

Miami Northwestern Senior High, 7007 N.W. 12th Avenue, Miami 33150
CHARLES, Samuel Graphic Arts

Miami Palmetto Senior High, 7460 S.W. 118 Street, Miami 33156
GRIMES, Ed Woodwork
HART, David Graphics
NAWROCKI, Edward Woodwork
RYAN, John Drafting
VLAD, Johnny C. Power Mechanics Metal Working

Miami Senior High, 2450 S.W. 1st Street, Miami 33135
COUGHLAN, Michael Assistant Principal
HAMILTON, Thomas Drafting
MAJOR, Marion Woodwork
MOORE, Robert Electricity & Woodwork
SHANER, Philips Drafting & Graphic Arts


Grades

9-12










10-12





9-12


10-12






10-12


Miami Springs Junior High, 15C
BACHMEYER, Steve
METZCUS, Charles
REISINGER, Edward

Miami Springs Senior High, 751
CADE, Charles
CATALLO, Larry
FIGHT, James
MIL EN, George
WEBB, Morris
WITT, James

Nautilus Junior High, 4301 N.
INFANTE, Richard
LIBERTE, Monty
WILSON, Eddie

Norland Junior High, 1235 N.W.
ABERHORN, George
DAMIANOS, Fred
EDWARDS, Ebenezer
TIEDEBERG, Henry


SS. Royal Poinciana, Miami Springs
Graphic Communication
Construction
Manufacturing

L Dove Avenue, Miami Springs 33166
Woodwork
Graphics
Drafting, Woods
Metal Work
Drafting
Woodwork


Michigan Avenue, Miami Beach
General Graphics
General Shop
General Graphics

192 Terrace, Miami 33169
General Shop
General Shop
Crafts
General Graphics


33140


33166


9-12







7-9





Dade County continued


Areas Taught


North Dade Junior High,
HOLZHAUSEN, Mark
YAGER, Chester


North Miami Beach Senior
KURLAND, Bernard
KEAL, Melvin
KYLE, Harry

North Miami Junior High,
ADAMSON, James
CLARK, Joe
SHUPE, Larry

North Miami Senior High,
LEWIS, William
MORGAN, Samuel
ROBERTS, Arlie
ROGERS, James
WOMACK, James
ZELLERS, Robert


1840 N.W.


157 Street, Opa Locka 33054
General Graphics
General Shop


High, 1247 N.E. 167 Street, North Miami Beach
Assistant Principal
Drafting, Electricity
Woodwork

13105 N.E. 7th Avenue, North Miami 33161
General Shop
General Graphics
Basic Electricity & Power


800 N.E. 137 Street, North Miami
Assistant Principal
Metal Work
Metal Work
Woodwork
Drafting
Graphic Arts


33161


Opportunity, Youth School, Building 69, Opa Locka Airport, Opa Locka 33054 7-9
SNIDOW, Richard Mass Production Shop


Palmetto Junior High, 7351 S.W. 128 Street, Miami 33156
BALDWIN, Stephen Manufacturing
D'AURORA, Richard Construction
HARRIS, Alphcnso General Graphics


Palm Springs Junior High, 1025 W.
DAVIS, Inman
HALSTEAD, John
MORSE, Rean
PELTON, David

Parkway Junior High, 2349 N.W. 17!
AARON, William
MAGOWAN, David
NEWTON, Raymond
RUDD, stanley


56 Place, Hialeah 33012
General Metal & Electricity
General Graphics
General Graphics
General Shop

5 Street, Opa Locka 33054
Industrial Crafts
General Graphics
General Graphics
General Shop


Ponce de Leon Junior High, 5801 Augusto, Coral Gables
FEINERER, Paul General Shop
RICHARDSON, Robert General Graphics
THOMAS, Henry Power & Electricity


33146


Redland Junior High, 16001 S. W. 248 Street, Homestead 33030
CHIPLEY, Claude General Shop
HARRISON, Charles Graphic Communication

Richmond Heights Junior High, 15015 S.W. 103 Avenue, Miami 33158
JANKOWSKI, Ernest General Shop
KALLAHEN, Joseph General Graphics
KRINSLEY, Williams General Graphics & Woodwork
MANIS, Frank Power & Electricity


Schools


Grades


10-12




7-9




10-12





Dade County continued


Schools


Riviera Junior High, 10301 S.1
CHOON, Goh
JAMES, Cornelius
SEMENIE, Alex

Rockway Junior High, 9393 S.W.
FORTE, Julio
KLEIN, Raymond
NOLAN, Robert
SMITH, Leonard

Shenandoah Junior High, 1950 S
ANDERSON, Luther
CLIFFORD, Vernon
WELCH, Geneitha

Silver Oaks, Rt. 4, Box 1092,
KATSARAS, George
RHUDE, Floyd


South Dade Senior High, 28401 S.W.
BROOKS, Richard
CURTRIGHT, Don

South Miami Junior High, 6750 S.W.
SANDERS, John
VAUGHN, Howard

South Miami Senior High, 6856 S.W.
DORAN, Michael
REINHOFER, Don
SNYDER, Robert


Southwest Miami Senior High, 8855
MAGGARD, Arvin
APPLEGET, Jackson
BRASS, Milton
CAMPBELL, Robert
CRAWFORD, Carl
GREEN, David
PASCOE, Paul
VERBER, William

West Miami Junior High, 7525 S.W.
DIETERLE, Hugh
DOLAN, Paul
RYDER, James
SMITH, Henry


Areas Taught

Street, Miami
General Shop
General Shop
Graphic Arts


Grades


33165


29 Terrace, Miami 33165
General Graphics
Manufacturing
General Graphics
Construction

S.W. 19 Street, Miami 33145
General Shop
General Graphics
Crafts

Miami 33156
General Shop
General Shop


167 Avenue, HomeLtead
General Graphics
Woodwork


33030


60 Street, Miami 33143
General Shop
General Graphics

53 Street, Miami
Electricity
Manufacturing
Woodworking


S.W. 50 Terrace, Miami 33155
Assistant Principal
General Graphics
Graphics
Woodwork
Crafts
Woodwork
Crafts
Metal Work


24 Street, Miami
General Shop
General Shop
General Graphics
General Graphics


33155


Westview Junior High, 1901 N.W. 127 Street, Miami 33167
TREIS, Charles General Graphics
ZURKO, Mark Construction


7-9





7-9




1-12


10-12


10-12


10-12





DESOTO COUNTY


Schools


Areas Taught


Grades


Margaret R. Murphy, Superintendent of Schools, Box 111, Arcadia 33821

DeSoto High School, 304 W. Imogene Street, Arcadia 33821
McCOY, John General Shop

DeSoto Middle School, P. O. Box 820, Arcadia 33821
BRADSHAW, Carl A. General Shop


9-12


6-8


DUVAL COUNTY

Cecil D. Hardesty, Superintendent of Schools, 508 Courthouse, Jacksonville 32202

David A. Rigsby, Supervisor of Industrial Arts, 1450 Flagler Avenue, Jacksonville
32207

Lowell T. Hudson, Coordinator of Industrial Arts, 1450 Flagler Avenue,
Jacksonville 32207


Arlington Junior High, 8141 Lone Star Road, Jacksonville 32211
GIBSON, Ernest General Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)
LAYMAN, Earl General Graphic Arts
MARLOW, Jack IACP Manufacturing

Baldwin Junior-Senior High, 291 Mill Street W., Baldwin 32234
RHODEN, Felton General Shop (Dept. Chairman)

Butler, Eugene Junior High, 900 Acorn Street, Jacksonville 32209
BELL, George General Metals-Power
MULINIX, Victor General Metals
PANTON, Kenneth General Woodwork
WILLIAMS, Samuel L. General Graphic Arts (Dept. Chairman)


7-9




7-12


7-9


Davis, Jefferson Junior High, 7050
BASS, Richard
TISON, Buddy
WINN, Jay T.

Douglas Anderson 7th Grade Center,
BROWN, Harold
BRUTON, George
JOHNSON, Ellis


DuPont, Alfred I. Junior High, 2710 DuPont
BURKE, Richard General
MAUST, George, Jr. General
STEPHENS, Eugene General


Englewood Senior High, 4412 Barnes
DEPEW, Wint
EPPS, Hugh


Melvin Road, Jacksonville 32210
General Woodwork
General Graphic Arts
General Metals (Dept. Chairman)

2445 San Diego Road, Jacksonville 32207
General Graphic Arts (Dept. Chairman)
General Metals
General Woodwork


Avenue, Jacksonville 32217
Metals
Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)
Graphic Arts


Road, Jacksonville 32207
General Woodwork
General Graphic Arts (Dept. Chairman)


10-12






Duval County continued


Areas Taught


Fletcher Junior High, 2000 N. 3rd
COOPER, Fred G.
McLENDON, Lewis
MILLER, Charles
WILKINSON, Curtis

Fletcher Senior High, 700 Seagate
DOTY, William
FISHER, Alan
GREEN, Donald
HARGROVE, Daniel
JACKSON, John H.


Street, Jacksonville Beach 32050
General Graphic Arts
General Metals (Dept. Chairman)
General Shop
General Woodwork

Avenue, Neptune Beach 32050
General Metals
General Drafting
General Electricity
General Woodwork
General Drafting (Dept. Chairman)


Forrest, N.B. Senior High, 5530 Firestone Boulevard, Jacksonville 32210 10-12
SEIVERT, Chester General Graphic Arts
WHITE, Daniel General Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)
WILLIAMS, W. P. General Metals


Fort Caroline Junior High, 3787 University
MEAD, Donald General
PICKARD, James General


Gilbert, Matthew Junior High, 1424
GRAVES, Arthur
IRELAND, Benson
MOSLEY, James
STUDEBAKER, Scott


Club Boulevard, Jacksonville 32211
Metals (Dept. Chairman)
Woodwork


Franklin Street, Jacksonville 32206
General Drafting
General Graphic Arts
General Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)
General Woodwork


Gorrie, John Junior High, 2525 College Street, Jacksonville 32204
BORIS, Joseph General Drafting (Dept. Chairman)
JONES, Roger E. General Woodwork
ROHLFING, Will A. General Drafting


Highlands Junior High, 10913 Pine
FOWLER, Albert
HUTCHINS, George
McMILLAN, Julian
MYRA, Julian


Jackson, Andrew Senior
HAMMER, Tom
WILSON, H. L.


High, 3816


Johnson, James Weldon Junior
DEMPS, Julius
ENTWISTLE, Gary
GRIMES, Kenneth
HILBERT, Larry


Estates Road E., Jacksonville 32218
General Graphic Arts
General Graphics-Electricity
General Metals
General Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)

Main Street, Jacksonville 32206
General Drafting
General Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)


High, 1840 W.
General
General
General
General


10-12


9th Street, Jacksonville 32209 7-9
Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)
Graphic Arts
Woodwork
Graphic Arts


Kirby-Smith Junior High, 2034 Hubbard Street, Jacksonville 32206
BROWN, Clarence General Woodwork
LAIRSEY, Jesse General Metals (Dept. Chairman)
WIGGINS, Wesley General Electricity


Schools


Grades


7-9





10-12


7-9






Duval County continued


Schools


Areas Taught


Grades


Lake Shore Junior High, 2519 Bayview Avenue, Jacksonville 32210
MADDOX, Jim K. General Woodwork
MORRIS, Bobby General Metals (Dept. Chairman)

Landon Junior High, 1831 Thacker Avenue, Jacksonville 32207
COPELIN, Joseph General Metals
GORMAN, William General Woodwork
THOMAS, Howard General Graphic Arts (Dept. Chairman)


Lee, Robert E. Senior High, 1200
BELLAMY, Sim
NEWTON, Larry


Northwestern Junior High, 2100 W.
ANDERSON, John G.
TIMMONS, Ehue
TYLER, Andrew L.

Oceanway Elementary-Junior High,
BOWDOIN, Fred
REXROAD, Fred

Parker, Terry Senior High, 7301 P<
CALLIHAN, Stephen
GERARD, Charles
GOLDSBURY, Paul L.
ROBERTSON, John C.

Paxon Junior High, 3276 W. 5th Sti
GLASS, Milton
OSBORNE, William
SIMPSON, Miss Viola

Paxon Senior High, 2329 W. 5th Sti
DOUGLAS, E. Ray
SHEPPARD, W. D.

Raines, William Senior High, 3663
BARTON, Kenneth
BRYAN, Emerson
JONES, Walter C.
WATTS, Emerson
WILLIAMS, James

Ribault Junior High, 3810 Ribault
ARAB, Michael G.
BUMGARNER, Harold
COSBY, George T.
ECKHOFF, Theodore


S. McDuff
General
General


Avenue, Jacksonville 32205
Graphic Arts (Dept. Chairman)
Woodwork


45th Street, Jacksonville 32209
General Graphic Arts (Dept. Chairman)
General Metals
General Woodwork

L43 Florida Avenue, Jacksonville 32218
General Graphic Arts
IACP Construction (Dept. Chairman)

arker School Road, Jacksonville 32211
General Metals
General Woodwork
General Graphic Arts
General Metals (Dept. Chairman)

reet, Jacksonville 32205
General Metals
General Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)
General Drafting

reet, Jacksonville 32205
General Graphic Arts
General Metals (Dept. Chairman)


Clarkson
General
General
General
General
General


Avenue, Jacksonville 32209
Metals-Elect.
Graphic Arts
Metals
Metals (Dept. Chairman)
Woodwork


Scenic Drive, Jacksonville 32208
General Woodwork (Dept. Chairman)
General Drafting
General Graphic Arts
General Metals


Ribault Senior High, 3701 Winton Drive, Jacksonville 32208
MULRAIN, Mark General Woodwork
RAY, Clifton D. General Graphic Arts (Dept. Chairman)


10-12


7-9




1-9



10-12





7-9




10-12



10-12







7-9





10-12




Duval County continued


Schools


Areas Taught


Sandalwood Junior-Senior High, 2750 John Prom Blvd., Jacksonville 32211
ALFORD, James General Shop
BURGESS, Richard General Shop
FLYNN, Richard General Shop
JONES, Richard Drafting (Dept. Chairman)
LORANTOS, Jimmie Graphic Arts
MORGEN, Myron Metals
REED, Wesley Drafting
SHARPE, David Woodwork

Stanton Vocational High School, 1149 13th Street, Jacksonville 32209
HOUCK, Neal Mechanical Drafting (Dept. Chairman)


Southside Junior High,
CHILTON, Harry
SZELAK, Gregory


2948 Knights Lane E., Jacksonville 32216
General Metals (Dept. Chairman)
General Woodwork


Stilwell, Joseph Junior High, 8740
BUNCH, Edwood
DILLON, Harold
HOFFMAN, Carl

Stuart, J.E.B. Junior High, 4815 Wi
BROWN, David A.
DUFFY, Kenneth
WALKER, Stanton

White, Edward H. Senior High, 1700
DINSMORE, George
DOWNING, Charles
MECKLEY, Lowell
McREE, Michael
SCOLES, Wendell


Burma Road, Jacksonville 32205
General Graphic Arts
General Metals-Elect. (Dept. Chairman)
General Woodwork

esconnett Boulevard, Jacksonville 32210
General Woodwork
General Metals
General Shop (Dept. Chairman)


Old Middleburg Road,
General Woodwork
General Electricity
General Graphic Arts
General Drafting
General Metals


Whitehouse Elementary, 11160
ROBERTSON, Coll E.


General Avenue, Whitehouse 32220
General Elementary Industrial Arts
(Dept. Chairman)


Wolfson, Samuel Senior High, 7000 Powers Avenue, Jacksonville 32216
DAVENPORT, Larry General Metals
HOLECHEK, John F. General Drafting
LaDUE, Jack General Woodwork
SWEET, Daniel General Graphic Arts (Dept. Chairman)


ESCAMBIA COUNTY

J. E. Hall, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 1470, Pensacola 32502

James B. Jordan, Director of Vocational Education, P. 0. Box 1470,
Pensacola 32502

Bellview Middle School, Route 2, Box 929, Pensacola 32502
DAVY, M. 0. General Shop


1-6



10-12


Grades


9-12










10-12


Jacksonville 32205 10-12


(Dept. Chairman)





Escambia County continued


Schools Areas Taught Grade

Blount Middle School, 113 North "C" Street, Pensacola 32501 6-8
SIMMONS, Raymond General Shop

Brentwood Middle School, 201 E. Hancock Lane, Pensacola 32502 6-8
PREVATTE, Douglas General Shop

Brownsville Middle School, 1800 N. Kirk Street, Pensacola 32505 6-8
KENYON, Edward General Shop

Century High School, Box 187, Century 32435 9-12
COLEMAN, Leroy Woodworking, Drafting

Clubbs Middle School, 1310 N. 12th Avenue, Pensacola 32503 6-8
LEWIS, Dempsey Construction

Escambia High School, 1310 N. 65th Avenue, Pensacola 32506 9-12
ELKINS, Marlin Electronics, Woodworking
SWEENEY, Ivan Metals
YOUNG, Herbert Woodworking, Drafting
RABON, Gene Woods and Metals

Ferry Pass Middle School, 8455 Yancy, Pensacola 32504 6-8
WAUGH, Clifford General Shop

Pensacola High School, A & Maxwell, Pensacola 32501 9-12
AUSTIN, Donald Electronics
BENNETT, Jerry Woodworking, Drafting

Ransom Middle School, 648 Muscogee Road, Cantonment 32533 6-8
DIAZ, Nelson Construction

Tate High School, P. O. Box 68, Gonzalez 32560 9-12
ENGLAND, Steve Woodworking, Drafting
KNIGHT, William K. Power Mechanics
REYNOLDS, Jay Electronics

Warrington Middle School, 750 Old Corry Road, Pensacola 32507 6-8
RAY, William A. General Shop

Washington High School, 30 East Texar Drive, Pensacola 32502 9-12
SEIPERT, Max Woodworking, Drafting

Wedgewood Middle School, 3420 Pinestead Road, Pensacola 32505 6-8
CHARLTON, William J. General Shop
TOWNSEND, Bob R. General Shop

Workman Middle School, 6299 Lanier Street, Pensacola 32504 6-8
HALES, James M. General Shop

Woodham High School, 150 East Burgess Road, Pensacola 32504 9-12
DUNN, Kenneth M. Electronics
MITCHELL, M. C. Drafting
SCOTT, Charles L. Metals
STEPHENS, Linzie Woodworking





FRANKLIN COUNTY

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Curtis McLean, Superintendent of Schools, P. O. Box 331, Apalachicola 32320

Carrabelle High, Carrebelle 32322 7-12
JENSEN, George F. General Shop

Chapman Junior High, Apalachicola 32320 7-8
BURNS, Jarred General Shop


GADSDEN COUNTY

M. D. Walker, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 818, Quincy 32351

Chattahoochee High, Drawer 7, Chattahoochee 32324 7-12
BRYMER, Marsh, Jr. General Shop

Shanks, James A. High, West King Street, Quincy 32351 10-12
DOTY, Duane General Shop
MAHAFFEY, Bascom L. General Shop


GLADES COUNTY

L. E. Strope, Superintendent of Schools, P. O. Box 458, Moore Haven 33471

Moore Haven High, P. 0. Box 97, Moore Haven 33471 7-12
DUNCAN, Archie B. General Shop


GULF COUNTY

R. Marion Craig, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 969, Port St. Joe 32456

Port St. Joe High School, Port St. Joe 32456 7-12
WHITE, Carl General Shop


HARDEE COUNTY

W. Bartley Sapp, Superintendent of Schools, Box

Harder Junior High, Wauchula 33873
ARANT, Tom General Shop
TROTTER, Wayne General Shop

Hardee Senior High, Wauchula 33873
VALENTINE, Kenneth General Shop

HENDRY COUNTY

C. J. Chapman, Superintendent of Schools, P. O.

Clewiston High, Box 638, Clewiston 33440
NOWLING, Thomas L. General Shop


757, Wauchula 33873


9-12


Box 787, LaBelle 33935


9-12





Hendry County continued

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Clewiston Middle School, Route 1, Box 7, Clewiston 33440 6-8
MOON, Hal General Shop

LaBelle High School, P. 0. Box 638, LaBelle 33935 7-12
PERRY, Pam General Shop


HERNANDO COUNTY

James K. Austin, Superintendent of Schools, 612 W. Broad Street, Brooksville
33512

Brooksville Junior High, Kelly Street, Brooksville 33512 6-8
BRUNSON, Nolan Industrial Arts

Hernando High, Bell & Kelly, Brooksville 33512 9-12
MARKS, Walter Industrial Arts
ROBERTS, Gene Industrial Arts


HIGHLANDS COUNTY

George Douglass, Superintendent of Schools, Courthouse, Sebring 33870

Avon Park High School, 700 East Main Street, Avon Park 33825 9-12
GOFF, P. 0. Shop, Mechanical Drawing

Lake Placid High, 328 Interlake Boulevard, Lake Placid 33852 7-12
KORTH, Martin Industrial Arts

Sebring High School, 221 Kenilworth Boulevard, Sebring 33870 9-12
DUMBLETON, Albert Drafting, Industrial Arts
ROBERTSON, James Industrial Arts


HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Raymond 0. Shelton, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 3408, Tampa 33601

Marvin D. Skinner, Supervisor of Industrial Arts, 107 West Ross Avenue
Tampa 33602

Adams, 10301 North Boulevard, Tampa 33612 6-8
CARRILLO, Louis Drafting
CHAMBLISS, James Shop

Blake-Just, 1125 Spruce Street, 33607 7
STEFFAN, Guenter Enrichment

Brandon High School, 306 N. Knight Avenue, Brandon 33511 10-12
BENNINGER, Gerald Drafting
BREWER, Ronald Shop
FUCHS, Frank Shop





Hillsborough County continued


Schools Areas Taught Grades

Buchanan Junior High, 1001 Bearss Avenue, Tampa 33612 8-9
BENNINGTON, Paul Shop
HARMON, Cecil Drafting

Chamberlain High School, 9401 North Boulevard, Tampa 33612 10-12
SHAW, Raymond General Shop
SHELL, Theodore Drafting
TUCKER, Ronald General Shop

Coleman Junior High, 1724 S. Manhattan Avenue, Tampa 33609 8-9
CORTESE, Dominick Communications
MULEY, Gerald Manufacturing

Dowdell Junior High, 1208 Wishing Well Way 7-9
BRANNAN, Jake Drafting
JEFFERY, Fred General Shop

East Bay Junior-Senior High, Rt. 3, Box 408, Riverview 33598 7-12
LAKE, James General Shop
STR1NGFELLOW, Phillip Drafting
VANDERSLICE, Raymond Drafting
WHITTAKER, Walter General Shop

Franklin, 3915 21St Avenue, Tampa 33605 7
STARLING, Louis Enrichment

Greco, Rt. 6, Box 493-A, Tampa 33610 8-9
RODRIGUEZ, Louis Drafting

Hillsborough High School, 5000 Central Avenue, Tampa 33603 10-12
ALLEN, Gretward Drafting
BLANKENBECLER, B. H. General Shop
CATON, Earl Drafting
INGRAM, Vernon General Shop

Hillsborough Annex
BAKER, Roosevelt General Shop

Jefferson High School, 4409 W. Sligh Avenue, Tampa 33614 10-12
KOZLOWSKI, Walter General Shop, Drafting

King High School, 6815 56th Street, Tampa 33610 10-12
McALISTER, James General Shop
NOECKER, S. Jack Drafting

Leto High School, 4409 W. Sligh Avenue, Tampa 33614 10-12
YOST, Sam Assistant Principal
MONTJOY, James Drafting
SUNDSTROM, Karl General Shop





Hillsborough County continued


Schools


Areas Taught


Madison, 4444 Bay Vista Avenue, Tampa 33611
BINDER, Denis General Shop
PAGE, Arthur Drafting

Mann, 409 E. Jersey Avenue, Brandon 33511
RIGSBY, George Drafting
SHUTTLES, Stephen General Shop
STRAIT, Don General Shop
WEBSTER, Amos Drafting

Marshall, P. O. Box 1630, Plant City 33566
GARDNER, Fred Enrichment


Middleton, 4302 24th Street, Tampa
HEWLETT, Carl
SILVER, William


8-9


General Shop
Drafting


Monroe, 4716 Montgomery Avenue, Tampa 33616
CROCKER, Edwin Drafting
JOHNSON, Gove General Shop

Oak Grove, 6315 N. Armenia Avenue, Tampa 33604
CARTER, Jeral Enrichment


Pierce, 5511 N. Hesperides, Tampa
CARRENO, Vincent
HEARING, Gerald
LIGHTFOOT, John


33614
Drafting
General Shop
Drafting, Crafts


Pinecrest, P. 0. Box 8, Lithia 33547
McCOLLUM, Harvey General Shop, Drafting


Plant, 2415 S. Himes, Tampa 33609
DUNN, Lennon
SHOREY, Stanley

Plant City, 701 Woodrow Wilson, PlI
CRUMPTON, Bruce
SHIFFRAR, Harold


Drafting
General Shop

ant City 33566
General Shop
Drafting


Robinson, 6311 S. Lois Avenue, Tampa 33613
CARLSON, Richard Drafting
RAY, John General Shop


Sligh, 2100 E. Sligh, Tampa 33610
JOHNSON, Frank

Thomas, Dorothy Route 1, Box 318
TREON, Byron
WIESER, William

Tomlin, 500 N. Collins, Plant City
CROWELL, Carl
DAEGER, Richard


Enrichment

33612
General Shop
Power

33566
Drafting
General Shop


Grades


8-9


7-12


10-12


10-12


10-12






Hillsborough County continued


Areas Taught


Turkey Creek High School, Rt. 5,
HAAGER, Lester
WHITE, Walter


Box 463, Plant City 33566
General Shop
Drafting


7-12


Van Buren, 8715 N. 22nd Street, Tampa 33604
HAIR, Richard General Shop, Construction
LINARES, Manuel Drafting

Washington, B.T., 907 Fourth Avenue, Tampa 33605
CURRY, Clement Enrichment


Webb, 6035 Hanle7 Road, Tampa 33614
JONES, James Drafting


West Tampa, 2105 N. Habana Avenue, Tampa 33607
ALLEN, Clyde Enrichment

Wilson, 1005 Swann Avenue, Tampa 33606
LUTZ, Richard Enrichment

Young, 1807 E. Buffalo Avenue, Tampa 33618
REEVES, Marion Enrichment


INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

William H. McClure, Superintendent of Schools, Box 2648, Vero Beach


Vero Beach Junior High, 1507 19th Street, Vero Beach
MACH, Robert Industrial Arts


Vero Beach Senior High, 1707 16th
BATES, Arthur J.
FREESE, James
LILLIQUIST, Merle
MONROE, William L.
ORTH, William E.
ROTH, Frederick


Street, Vero Beach
Industrial Arts
Industrial Arts
Industrial Arts
Industrial Arts
Industrial Arts
Industrial Arts


32960


32960


32960

8


9-12


Indian River Middle School, 2726 45th Street, Vero Beach 32960
HUDSON, Eddie Arts and Crafts


JACKSON COUNTY

Robert E. Childs, Superintendent of Schools, Drawer 5, Marianna 32446


Marianna Middle School, Drawer 0, Marianna 32446
WILSON, King D. General Shop


Marianna High, Marianna 32446
INGRAM, Frank I.


9-12


General Shop


Schools


Grades





LAKE COUNTY

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Clyde E. Stevens, Superintendent of Schools, 201 W. Burleigh Boulevard,
Tavares 32778

Jack Millican, Coordinator of Vocational-Technical Education, 201 W. Burleigh
Boulevard, Tavares 32778

Clermont Junior-Senior High, Clermont 32711 7-12
HOTALING, James A. Mechanical Drawing

Eustis High, Eustis 32726 7-8
PHENNING, Dale J. Industrial Arts

Leesburg Junior High, Leesburg 32748 7-8
BERRY, Lonzia J. Industrial Arts

Leesburg High, Leesburg 32748 9-12
McKNIGHT, Robert M. Mechanical Drawing
MORRIS, Edward L. Industrial Arts

Mount Dora High, Mount Dora 32757 7-12
JACKSON, James B. Industrial Arts

Groveland High, Groveland 32736 7-12
THACHER, Henry B. Industrial Arts


LEE COUNTY

Ray L. Williams, Superintendent of Schools, Lee County Courthouse, Room 314,
2115 Second Street, Ft. Myers 33901

Alfred G. Howard, Industrial Arts Consultant, Lee County School Board Annex,
2235 First Street, Ft. Myers 33901

Alva Junior-Senior High, P. 0. Box 128, Alva 33920 7-12
HAYES, Brownie General Shop, Drafting

Caloosa Middle, 610 S. Del Prado, Cape Coral 33904 6-8
COOK, Steven Industrial Technology
QUAYLE, Bruce Industrial Technology i

Cypress Lake High, Panther Lane, Ft. Myers 33901 9-12
KENNEDY, William Drafting, Electricity
SHACKLEFORD, Lamar Woods
VIXLER, Nelson Metals

Cypress Lake Middle, Cypress Lake Drive, Ft. Myers 33901 6-8
ACQUISTO, Paul Industrial Technology
LOKEN, Lenn Industrial Technology

Dunbar Middle, 1857 High School, Ft. Myers 33901 6-8
CANE, Ray Industrial Technology

Fort Myers Middle, 3015 Central Avenue, Ft. Myers 33901 6-8
ALVRUS, Jack Industrial Technology
HUGHES, Larry Industrial Technology






Lee County continued


Schools


Areas Taught


Fort Myers High, 2635 Cortex Boulevard, Ft. Myers 33901
BARNARD, Bob Exceptional Learning Center
MORRIS, Barron Industrial Crafts, Electricity
RHEEL, Delbert Drafting, Metals
TRIBBLE, C. L. Woods

Franklin Park Middle, 2300 Ford Street, Ft. Myers 33901
YAMBOR, Arthur Industrial Technology


Lee Middle, 4203 Ballard Road,
MAVRELIS, Mark
ZENONIANI, D. Lee


Ft. Myers 33905
Industrial Technology
Industrial Technology


North Fort Myers High, Orange Grove Boulevard, North Ft. Myers
HILL, Booker Drafting, Electricity
MEYER, Walter Woods
STRONG, Robert Metals, Power Mechanics


Riverdale High, 3800 East Edison Avenue, Ft. Myers
FLETCHER, Phillip General Shop
KIDDER, James General Shop
ROBERTS, Winston E. Drafting


33905


33903


6-8



9-12


9-12


LEON COUNTY

Freeman W. Ashmore, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 246, Tallahassee 32302


Belle Vue Middle School, Belle Vue Way, Tallahassee 32304
CLIFFORD, Phillip General Shop

Cobb Middle School, Hillcrest Avenue, Tallahassee 32303
GREEN, Dan General Shop


Fairview Middle School, Zillah
GILL, Robert J.
MOORE, Charles E.


Road, Tallahassee 32301
American Industries
General Shop


Florida University School, West Call Street, Tallahassee 32306
DETERDING, Floyd General Shop, Drafting, Electronics


Godby Senior High, Tharpe Street,
BOYETTE, William
GIVENS, Rudolph
STEVENS, William
WHEELER, Dwyane


Tallahassee 32304
Drafting
General Shop
General Shop, Electricity
General Shop


Griffin Middle School, Alabama Street, Tallahassee 32302
FLOYD, Willer General Shop, Wood, Electricity


6-8



K-12


9-12





6-8


Grades


9-12


6-8






Leon County continued

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Leon High, East Tennessee Street, Tallahassee 32303 9-12
GIVENS, Rudolph Home Mechanics
BROWN, Charles C. Electronics, Home Mechanics
MORROW, Bill Industrial Materials & Processes
TALLEY, James Drafting

Florida A&M University Demonstration School, Tallahassee 32307 7-12
BAKER, Raymond S. General Shop, Drafting

Nims Middle School, Orange Avenue, Tallahassee 32301 6-8
MOLYNEAUX, Ron General Shop

Raa Middle School, Tharpe Street, Tallahassee 32304 6-8
GAINOUS, Samuel General Shop

Rickards Senior High, Jim Lee Road, Tallahassee 32301 9-12
BRUWELHEIDE, Ken Metal
McCARTHY, Paul General Shop, Crafts
SORG, Steve Drafting


LEVY COUNTY

Lee Martin, Superintendent of Schools, Box 128, Bronson 32621

Chiefland High School, Chiefland 32626 1-9
TRIBBLE, Everett E. General Industrial Arts


MADISON COUNTY

Griffin Bishop, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 449, Madison 32340

Greenville Middle School, Greenville 32331 4-8
HILL, Edward General Shop


MANATEE COUNTY

William H. Bashaw, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 2069, Bradenton 33505

M. Edward Buzzard, Supervisor of Industrial Arts, Manatee Area Vocational
and Technical Center, 5603 34th Street W., Bradenton 33505

Bayshore Middle School, 5323 34th Street W., Bradenton 33505 7-8
HOBERT, Richard General Shop
SNOW, Robert Drafting

Bradenton Middle School, P. 0. Box 2588, Manatee Station, Bradenton 33505 7-8
BAILEY, Max Manufacturing





Manatee County continued

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Lincoln Middle School, P. 0. Box 398, Palmetto 33561 7
OSBORN, Lynn General Shop

Manatee High, P. O. Box 1321, Bradenton 33505 9-12
BIGNELL, James General Shop
MORRISON, William Drafting
RCBERTSON, Keith Electricity & Electronics

Palmetto High, P. O. Box 325, Palmetto 33561 8-12
BELL, Clark Drafting
SCHMIDT, John C. General Shop

Southeast High, P. 0. Box 158, Samoset 33505 9-12
DAVENPORT, Lee W. Electricity, Electronics, & Power
WILKINSON, David Wood, Drafting


MARION COUNTY

Robert M. Dunwoody, Superintendent of Schools, P. O. Box 670, Ocala 32670

Marion C. Roche, Director of Vocational & Adult Education, P. 0. Box 670,
Ocala 32670

Belleview-Santos Middle School, Route 2, Box 187-B, Ocala 32670 6-8
ROSE, Flavous Drafting, Crafts, Wood, Plastics, Elect.

Fesseden School, Route 4, Box 368, Ocala 32670 K-8
SMITH, Arthur L. Wood, Drafting, Crafts, Plastics

Forest High School, 1614 SE Ft. King Street, Ocala 32670 9-12
ALMON, C. Fred j Wood, Drafting, Crafts, Plastics, Elect.

Fort King Middle School, 545 NE 17th Avenue, Ocala 32670 6-8
ATKINSON, Donald R. Crafts, Metals, Wood, Drafting, Plastics

Howard Middle School, 1108 NW 16th Avenue, Ocala 32670 6-8
ELLIS, John Wood, Crafts, Plastics, Drafting, Elect.

Lake Weir High School, Route 2, Box 363, Summerfield 32691 9-12
NICHOLS, Kenneth Wood, Crafts, Plastics

Osceola Middle School, 526 SE Tuscawilla Avenue, Ocala 32670 6-8
MENDOLA, Christopher Drafting, Wood, Crafts, Metals, Elect., Plastics
SMITH, Roland Drafting, Wood, Crafts, Plastics, Elect.

North Marion Upper Elementary, P. 0. Box 128, Reddock 32686 4-8
PRIEST, Eddie i Wood, Drafting, Crafts, Plastics

Sparr Middle School, P. iO. Box 13, Sparr 32690 6-8
BROWN, Oscar Wood, Drafting, Crafts, Plastics




MARTIN COUNTY

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Vincent James Navitsky, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 1045, Stuart 33494

E. B. Horton, Director of Vocational Education, 500 East Ocean Boulevard,
Stuart 33494

Indiantown Middle School, P. 0. Box 728, Indiantown 33456 5-8.
KAVINTA, Joseph V. Construction, Manufacturing

Martin County High, Route 5, Highway 76, Stuart 33494 10-12
HUEGLE, Edwin General Shop
MIKUSKA, Richard Drafting, Architectural Drawing

Murray Ninth, Box 476, Port Salerno 33494 9
MYER, Charles General Shop
SAGE, Ray General Shop, Mechanical Drawing

Stuart Middle School, 440 East Ocean Boulevard, Stuart 33494 7-8
ERVIN, Bruce General Shop
SHAFER, William General Shop


MONROE COUNTY

Armando Henriques, Superintendent of Schools, P, 0. Drawer 1430, Key West 33040

Vincent B. Brasi, Director, Vocational, Technical & Adult Education, 2100
Flagler Avenue, Key West 33040

Coral Shores School, Tavernier 33037 K-12
DUNCAN, William General Shop, Wood, Metal

Glynn R. Archer Junior High, 1320 White Street, Key West 33040 6-8
BRUZENAK, James Industrial Arts & Crafts

Horace O'Bryant Junior High, 1105 Leon Street, Key West 33040 6-8
SAWYER, Michael General Shop, Wood

Key West High School, 2100 Flagler Avenue, Key West 33040 9-12
CIESINSKI, Ronald General Shop, Wood
MOORE, Robert Mechanical Drawing, Crafts, General Arts

Marathon High School, Marathon 33040 4-12
McCURRY, Jerry General Shop


NASSAU COUNTY

Melton G. Revell, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 687, Fernandina Beach 32034

Fernandina Beach Junior High, Atlantic Avenue, Fernandina Beach 32304 6-9
SMITH, Johnny T. General Shop, Drafting
WARD, Buford B. General Shop, Drafting

Yulee Junior High, Yulee 32097 1-9
TOWNS, T. Edwin General Shop, Drafting





OKALOOSA COUNTY


Schools


Areas Taught


Grades


Max Bruner, Jr., Superintendent of Schools, Okaloosa County Courthouse,
Crestview 32536

James F. Richardson, Director of Vocational Education, 555 Anderson Avenue,
Crestview 32536


Bruner Junior High, Holmes
EUBANKS, Edward L.
LENGFIELD, Kenneth T.


Boulevard, Ft. Walton Beach 32548
Communication-Power
Introduction to Technology


Choctawhatchee Senior High, Racetract Road, Ft. Walton Beach 32548
FRANKLIN, James F. Electronics IA for Spec. Ed.
KELLY, Marsden G. General Shop, Woods, Metals
MIZELL, Gary W. Drafting


7-9



10-12


Ft. Walton Beach Senior High,
GREEN, Rhoda L.
SMITH, Michael
VANDEVENTER, Garland G.


Hollywood Boulevard, Ft. Walton Beach
Elect., Materials Fab., Research
Drafting, Woods
Materials Fabrication


32548 10-12
& Development


Lewis Junior High, John C. Sims Parkway, Valparaiso 32580 7-9
CRESWELL, Raymond H. Technology, Communication-Power, Manufacturing


Meigs Junior High, Richbourg
BRENNER, Aubrey
MAINS, Robert


Avenue, Shalimar 32579
Construction
Technology, IA for Spec. Ed.


Niceville Senior High, Highway 20, Niceville 32578
McCLELLAN, Wayne Woods, Metals, Power Machine Technology


7-9



10-12


Pryor Junior High, Racetrack
ROLLEN, William H.
SCHELL, Victor A.


Road, Ft. Walton Beach 32548
Communication-Power, Technology
Communication-Power, Manufacturing


Richbourg Junior High, 500 Alabama Avenue, Crestview 32536 7-9
POWELL, Theodore Technology, Communication-Power, Manufacturing

Ruckel Junior High, Partin Drive, Niceville 32578 7-9
MIEIR, Charles E. Technology, Communication-Power, Manufacturing
STRICKLAND, Rawie R. Technology, Communication


OKEECHOBEE COUNTY

Ralph Diggs, Superintendent of Schools, Room 10, 304 West Eighth Street,
Okeechobee 33472


Okeechobee Junior High, 610 South Kissimmee Street, Okeechobee 33472
DELONEY, J. P. Pre-Vocational Education

Florida School for Boys at Okeechobee, Okeechobee 33472


7-8





ORANGE COUNTY


Schools Areas Taught Grades

James Higginbotham, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 271, Orlando 32802

Marion A. Brown, Supervisor of Industrial Arts, P. 0. Box 271, Orlando 32802

Apopka Memorial, 425 N. Park, Apopka 32702 9-12
CLEMENTS, D. S. General Shop
GROSS, Charlie General Shop

Boone, 2000 S. Mills, Orlando 32806 10-12
CUNDIFF, John H. Drafting I, II, III

Carver Junior, 5000 W. Columbia, Orlando 32805 7-9
HARRIS, James R. General Shop
SALKIN, Sid Manufacturing

Cherokee Junior, 550 South Eola, Orlando 32801 7-9
SEABURG, Harold General Shop
WHEETLEY, Howard General Shop

Colonial, 6100 Oleander Drive, Orlando 32807 10-12
BOLLINGER, Jim Drawing
COOPER, Ray Drawing

Conway Junior, 4600 Anderson Road, Orlando 32806 7-9
KELLY, Jack Communications
MEDLOCK, John Power
WALKER, Belton Manufacturing

Edgewater High, 3100 Edgewater Drive, Orlando 32804 10-12
SINCIC, Edward Graphics Arts I, II

Evans High, 4949 Silver Star Road, Orlando 32808 10-12
GORDON, Julius Woodworking
SLATER, Richard Drafting I, II, III

Gateway, 9000 Silver Star Road, Orlando 32811 1-6
MEYER, Roger General Shop

Glenridge Junior, 800 Glenridge Way, Winter Park 32789 7-9
ROW, Howard Manufacturing

Howard Junior, 800 E. Robinson, Orlando 32801 7-9
COMMANDER, Jack B. Crafts
HAMM, Jerry Manufacturing

Jackson Junior, 1103 Stonewall Jackson Road, Orlando 32807 7-9
MARTIN, Roosevelt Manufacturing
ROBERTS, Earl Power

Jones High, 1400 W. Cypress Street, Orlando 32805 10-12
SMITH, Razzie L. General Shop






Orange County continued


Schools Areas Taught Grades

Lakeview High, West Bay Street, Winter Garden 32787 7-12
DAY, Johnny General Shop

Lee Junior, 1201 Maury Road, Orlando 32804 7-9
MORICLE, Bill Drawing
RUMPF, William G. Manufacturing

Lockhart Junior, 3411 Doctor Love Road, Orlando 32810 7-9
CLOYD, Mike Manufacturing
FINDER, William General Shop

Magnolia, Storey Road, Winter Garden 32787 1-6
PAYNE, Raymond General Shop

Maitland Junior, 1901 Choctaw Trail, Maitland 32751 7-9
FARMER, William B. Drafting, Crafts

Meadowbrook Junior, 6000 North Lane, Orlando 32808 7-9
BUTLER, Eddie
NEELY, Robert Communications/Power

Memorial Junior, 2220 W. Michigan, Orlando 32806 7-9
JENKINS, Oscar General Shop
THOMPSON, David Manufacturing

Oak Ridge High, 6000 S. Winegard Road, Orlando 32809 9-12
GODBER, Robert Metals
PHARES, J. D. Electronics & Drafting
ROGERS, Darrell Drafting & Metals
SKELTON, Ellen Arch. Drawing
WHITEHEAD, Robert Woods

Ocoee High, 300 S. Bluford, Ocoee 32761 7-12
HOWARD, Billy General Shop

Robinswood Junior, 6305 Balboa Drive, Orlando 32808 7-9
FORD, Thomas Manufacturing
FORK, J. E. General Shop

Union Park Junior, 1844 Westfall Drive, Orlando 32807 7-9
BARNS, Willis Power
SALLEY, John W. Manufacturing
THOMAS, John Communications

Walker Junior, 150 Amidon Lane, Orlando 32809 7-9
ADRAGNA. Richard General Shop
WALTON, Grover General Shop

Westridge Junior, 2909 W. Oak Ridge Road, Orlando 32809 7-9
HOLLAND, Carl Communications & Power

Winter Park Senior, 2100 Summerfield Road, Winter Park 32789 10-12
HARRIS, Charlie General Shop
MARTENS, George Drafting
SLATER, Wallace General Shop
ROBINSON, L. W. Electronics






Orange County continued


Schools Area Taught Grades

Winter Park Junior, 428 Huntington Avenue, Winter Park 32789 7-9
CREWS, Howard Communications
EDWARDS, Wallace Manufacturing


OSCEOLA COUNTY

W. B. Stephens, Superintendent of Schools, 401 Church Street, P. 0. Box 370,
Kissimmee 32741

John E. Bovis, Vocational Director, 401 Church Street, Kissimmee 32741

Beaumont Middle School, Corner Beaumont & Aultman, Kissimmee 32741 6-8
SIMS, Kenneth Graphic Arts, Power Technology

Osceola High School, 420 South Thacker Avenue, Kissimmee 32741 9-12
BLACK, Edward L. Drafting, Materials Fabrication,
PINKLEY, Jerry Power Technology, Materials Fabrication
Saint Cloud High, South Indiana Avenue, St. Cloud 32769 9-12
MacLACHLAN, William Drafting, Materials Fabrication,Power

Saint Cloud Middle School, 615-10th Street, St. Cloud 32769 6-8
KEESECKER, Jack A. Woodworking, Electricity




PALM BEACH COUNTY

Lloyd Early, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 2469, West Palm Beach 33402

Louis C. Culpepper, Program Specialist in Industrial Arts, 3323 Belvedere Road,
West Palm Beach 33406

Atlantic High, 2501 Seacrest Boulevard, Delray Beach 33444 9-12
BYRD, John M. Metals, Aviation
DE FRANCESCHI, Dennis Power Mechanics
GIES, Walter Woods, Drafting (Dept. Chairman)
MIESZEZENSKI, Paul Plastics, Electronics, Woods

Boca Raton Junior High, 1251 NW Eighth Street, Boca Raton 33432 7-9
CARTMELL, James Woods, General Shop
HARRIGAN, John Metals, Crafts

Boca Raton High, 1551 NW 14th Street, Boca Raton 33432 10-12
BURKE, John Metals, Electronics
RICE, Robert Drafting, Woodworking

Boynton Beach Junior High, 461 NW Second Avenue, Boynton Beach 33435 7-9
IIAMES, F. Robert Woods, General Shop (Dept. Chairman)
THOMPSON, Vernon Drafting, Electricity

Carver Junior High, P. 0. Box 190, Delray Beach 33444 7-8
DOUGLAS, Leslie General Shop, Woods





Areas Taught


Conniston Junior High, 673 Conniston Road, West Palm Beach 33405
ALDERMAN, Clyde General Shop
SHEFFIELD, Thomas H. General Shop (Dept. Chairman)
WEEKS, Donald General Shop

East Lake School, 529 South Lake Avenue, Pahokee 33476
TOLBERT, Hoover Elementary Industrial Arts

Forest Hill High, 6901 Parker Avenue, West Palm Beach 33405
BIGBIE, Abner Drafting, Mechanics
LOCKMAN, Carey Woods, Plastics
PHILLIPS, Douglas J. Metals (Dept. Chairman)

Glades Central High, 425 W. Canal Street N., Belle Glade 33430
SINGLETON, Willie Woods, Metals
WATTS, Dale Drafting, Electronics (Dept. Chairman)

Golfview Junior High, 4260 West Gate Avenue, West Palm Beach 33401
DAVIS, Hodges General Shop
KELLER, Lowell General Shop (Dept. Chairman)

Hagen Road Elementary School, 10439 Haven Road, Lake Worth 33460
KNOX, Henry Elementary Industrial Arts

Howell L. Watkins Junior High, 9480 Garden Boulevard, Palm Beach Gardens
GRAHAM, Hugh General Shop
KEPLER, Don L. General Shop
RITTER, Gordon General Shop

Jefferson Davis Junior High, 1560 Kirk Road, West Palm Beach 33406
BRACKBILL, Louis Electricity, Drafting
HOPKINS, Phillip Power Mechanics, (Dept. Chairman)
MAJOR, Phillip Woods, Plastics
SCHULZE, C. Donald Drafting, Metals
ZURKO, Stephen 1 Metals

John F. Kennedy Junior High, Box 10606 Riviera Beach 33404
ELDER, Bruce General Shop


John I. Leonard High,
BUTLER, Louis
CAIN, Harold
WING, Clinton

Jupiter Junior-Senior
BUSSELL, Jan
NICHOLS, John
SOMERFORD, Owen


4701 Tenth Avenue N., Lake Worth 33460
Drafting, Home Mechanics
Power, Metals
Woods


High, 601 Toney Penna Drive, Jupiter 33458
Power Mechanics, Electronics, Aviation
Woods, Plastics, Electricity
Drafting


10-12


7-12
(Dept.Head)


Lake Shore Junior High, 1101 S.W. Avenue E, Belle Glade 33430
Substitute Teacher General Shop

Lake Worth Junior High, 301 South "A" Street, Lake Worth 33460
CULPEPPER, Carey L. Metals, Power, Woods, Electricity


Schools


7-8


7-9


Grades

7-9




5-7


10-12




9-12



7-9



1-6


33403
7-8




Palm Beach County continued


Areas Taught


Lake Worth High, P. 0.
ABEL, William F.
BOYLE, Calvin F.
COLLINS, Nathan
WEEKS, Vance J.


Box 1409, Lake Worth 33460
Metals, Electronics (Dept. Chairman)
Power Mechanics
Woods
Drafting, Plastics


Lantana Junior High, 1225 West Drew Street, Lantana 33460 7-9
MOREHEAD, William Woods, Metals, Drafting, Plastics, Electricity


North Shore High, 3701 N. Congress
ADAMS, James W.
RUTTER, Robert W.


Avenue, West Palm Beach 33407
General Shop, Woods
Drafting, Electronics Metals


9-12


8-12


Pahokee Junior-Senior High, 360 East Main Street, Pahokee 33476
McLLWAIN, Joseph W. General Shop, (Dept. Chairman)


Palm Beach Gardens High, 4245 Holly Drive, Lake Park 33403 9-12
EDWARDS, John Electronics, Metals, Power (Dept. Chairman)
HOVIS, Powell Drafting, Woods
SAUER, Frank General Shop

Palm Beach Public, Cocoanut Row and Seaview Avenue, Palm Beach 33480 1-9
PHILLIPS, John General Shop


Roosevelt Junior High, 1601 North Tamarind Avenue, West Palm Beach
MANLEY, Robert General Shop (Dept Chairman)
ROSS, David C. General Shop

Royal Palm School, 375 DeSota Road, West Palm Beach 33405
THOMPSON, Robert K. Industrial Arts

Sabal Palm School, 4208 Australian Avenue, West Palm Beach 33401
WHIGHAM, Julius General Shop


33407 7-9



1-6


Suncoast High, Hornet Boulevard, Riviera Beach 33404 10-12
PEARCE, Robert Power, Drafting, Electronics
TEDESCO, William Metals, Woods, Drafting (Dept. Chairman)


Twin Lakes High, South Campus, 501
HAAS, Frank
KEMP, Joe
WITT, Kenneth


Georgia Avenue, West Palm Beach 33401 10-12
Drafting, Electronics
Woods, Plastics
Power Mechanics, Metals


PASCO COUNTY

Chester W. Taylor, Superintendent of Schools, Courthouse, Dade City 33525


Gulf High, 900 East Louisiana Avenue, New Port Richey 33525
WHITTAKER, Fitz General Shop, Drafting


Schools


Grades


10-12


10-12




Schools Areas Taught Grades

Pasco High, Highway 52 West, Dade City 33525 10-12
DUDLEY, Lee J. Drafting

Pasco Junior High, 505 S. 14th Street, Dade City 33525 8-9
JAMISON, Edward Industrial Arts
REAM, Herbert General Shop

Zephyrhills High School, 1007 10th Avenue, Zephyrhills 33599 7-12
CROWE, Alvergin Industrial Arts


PINELLAS COUNTY

Nicholas G. Mangin, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 4688, Clearwater 33518

William DeCroteau, Industrial Arts Supervisor, 1960 East Druid Road,
Clearwater 33518

Azalea Junior High, 7855-22nd Avenue N., St. Petersburg 33710 7-9
ASHLEY, Frank General Shop
DELK, Ray General Shop
HOOPER, William Drafting

Bay Point Junior High, 2151-62nd Avenue S., St. Petersburg 33710 7-9
KLESIUS, Gary World of Construction
SMITHSON, Charles B. World of Manufacturing

Boca Ciega Senior High, 924-58th Street S., St. Petersburg 33707 10-12
CARR, Elliott Industrial Crafts
COOL, Thomas Industrial Crafts, Electronics
COSTA, Marshall Transportation, Industrial Crafts
DEAN, Richard I. General Shop
NOLTE, Henry Drafting
RECKENWALD, Steve Transportation, Drafting

Clearwater Comprehensive, 1220 Palmetto Street, Clearwater 33515 7-12
BEATHEA, James General Shop

Clearwater Special Education Center, 100 North Greenwood Avenue, Clearwater 1-12
MOORE, David General Shop

Clearwater Senior High, 540 South Hercules Avenue, Clearwater 33516 10-12
BALLANTINE, Howard Electronics
FRISBIE, Ned Drafting
GRAHAM, Elliott Woods
STICHLER, Russell D. General Shop
STRANER, Frank Industrial Crafts

Disston Junior High, 1001 51st Street S., St. Petersburg 33710 7-9
DELAGE, Lawrence General Shop
KING, Bernard Drafting

Dixie Hollins Senior High, 4940 62nd Street N., St. Petersburg 33708 10-12
BRYANT, Vernon General Shop
FINNEY, James B. Drafting
GASKILL, George General Shop, Home Mechanics
HOLCOMB, Ernest General Shop




Pinellas County continued


Areas Taught


Dunedin Highland Junior Hi
ESPY, Gerald
POINDEXTER, Lawrenc
SOLOMON, William D.

Dunedin Senior High, 1651
KEIL, Henry E.
SAPASHS, Robert


.gh, 890 Union Street, Dunedin
General Shop
:e General Shop
Drafting

Pinehurst, Dunedin 33528
Drafting
General Shop


Kennedy Junior High, 1660, Palmetto Street, Clearwater
KROUSKOS, Nick Drafting
ST. JULIEN, Robert General Shop


33528


10-12


33515


Lakewood Senior High, 1400-54th Avenue S., St. Petersburg 33705
BEWYER, Ronnal General Shop, Electronics
CASON, Fred Drafting
LANPHEAR, Charles General Shop


10-12


Largo Junior High, 205-4th Street
CLARK, Fred R.
POROPAT, Ron
SPENCER, Charles H.
McCASKILL, Malachi


S., Largo 33540
Drafting, General Shop
Mechanics
Woods
General Shop


Largo Senior High, 410 Missouri Avenue, Largo 33540
FINK, Lou Electronics
SYDNOR, Bob General Shop
THORPE, Bob Drafting
WELCH, Bruce Industrial Crafts

Lealman Junior High, 4100-36th Street, N., St. Petersburg 33714
GLOWA, Michael General Shop
WHITE, John Drafting

Madeira Beach Junior High, 591 East Welch Causeway, Madeira Beach
DEGEL, William General Shop, Drafting

Meadowlawn Junior High, 5900-16th Street N., St. Petersburg 33714
BIRK, Frank General Shop
BROESEKER, Dick Drafting

Nina Harris, 6000-70th Avenue North, Pinellas Park 33565
tLARK, Dell General Shop
HARRIS, Robert General Shop

Northeast Senior High, 5500-16th Street N., St. Petersburg 33714
BUCHAUS, Roy General Shop
BUCKLES, John Industrial Crafts
BUMGARNER, Ed Industrial Crafts
WILSON, Edmund Electronics


7-9





10-12


33708


1-12


10-12


Schools


Grades






Pinellas County continued


Areas Taught


Oak Grove Junior High, 1370 Belcher Road, Clearwater 33516
CONEY, Willie General Shop
CONSTANTINOU, Michael General Shop
GREENE, O. Delmas Drafting

Palm Harbor Junior High, P. O. Box 268, Palm Harbor 33563
REINHARDT, Bill General Shop

Gibbs Senior High, 3181 9th Avenue S., St. Petersburg 33712
HARRIS, Clarence Drafting and Crafts

Tarpon Springs Except. Child Education Center, 400 E. Harrison, Tarpon
REMISIEWICZ, Robert General Shop

Pinellas Park Junior High, 6940 70th Avenue N., Pinellas Park 33565
ANDREWS, Jerald General Shop
DONOVAN, Martin Metal
VanDUSEN, Hershel Drafting

Riviera Junior High, 501 62nd Avenue NE., St. Petersburg 33702
FIEDLER, Alfred Drafting
STEPHENS, Shirley M. General Shop


7-9




7-9


10-12


Srings 1-12


7-9




7-9


Safety Harbor Junior High, 125
VanNORTWICK, William
MEIER, Jack


7th Street N., Safety Harbor 33572
General Shop
General Shop


St. Pstersburg Senior High, 2501 5th Avenue N., St. Petersburg
CROSBY, Larry General Shop
PLOTTS, Bud General Shop
GRASSMAN, Donald Drafting

Seminole Junior High, 205 4th Street SW., Largo 33540
CLINE, Bruce World of Construction
KEEGAN, Dan Electronics
MILLER, James H. Plastics
NEUMEIER, Joseph Drafting


33713


Seminole Senior High, 8401
DOUGLAS, Robert F.
TURNER, Donald E.


Sixteenth Street Junior High, 701
FORD, Charles
LANERI, George
HEIDENREICH, Joseph
SHEFFIELD, Wesley
WONSICK, Robert

South Side Junior High, 1701 10th
BAUERS, William F.
DUNN, Thomas


Vonn Road, Largo 33542
Drafting
General Shop


16th Street S., St. Petersburg
Drafting
General Shop
World of Construction
Power
Drafting


Street S., St. Petersburg 33705
Drafting
Drafting


Schools


Grades


7-9



10-12


10-12



7-9


33712




Pinellas County continued

Schools Areas Taught

Tarpon Springs Junior High, Ring Avenue & Pine Street, Tarpon Springs
REAGAN, David S. General Shop

Tarpon Springs Senior High, South Gulf Road, Tarpon Springs 33589
BLEWITT, Bill Power
PASKALAKIS, Bill Power
WOLFE, Wayne World of Construction

Tyrone Junior High, 6421 22nd Avenue N., St. Petersburg 33710
JONES, Roger J. Power
KLAPPAS, Tony General Shop
SCHARF, Elmer Drafting


Grades

33589
7-9

10-12




7-9


POLK COUNTY

W. W. Read, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 391, Bartow 33830

Troy Cumming, Industrial Arts Coordinator, P. 0. Box 391, Bartow 33830

Webster Baker, Industrial Arts Helping Teacher, P. 0. Box 391, Bartow 33830

Auburndale Senior High, 125 Prado Street, Auburndale 33823 10-12
DANIEL, Ray General Shop

Bartow Senior High, P. 0. Box 93, Bartow 33830 10-12
GEIGER, Don General Shop
HILL, Rocke Drafting

Bartow Junior High, 550 E. Clower Street, Bartow 33830 8-9
ALBRITTON, Roy General Shop
HARRISON, James Drafting, General Shop

Crystal Lake Junior High, 2410 Crystal Lake Drive, Lakeland 33801 7-9
EDWARDS, James General Shop
HAMILTON, Dick General Shop

Denison Junior High, 248 Fourth Street SE., Winter Haven 33880 8-9
JACKSON, Joseph General Shop

Fort Meade Senior High, 700 Edgewood, Fort Meade 33841 8-12
CLARK, Joseph Drafting, General Shop

Frostproof Jr-Sr. High, 111 West First Street, Frostproof 33843 7-12
ALLISON, Lawrence General Shop

Golfview Junior High, 1795 E. Wabash, Bartow 33830 7
ALLEN, Abe Industrial Crafts, General Shop
TRIBBLE, John Industrial Crafts

Haines City Senior, 701 Ledwith Avenue, Haines City 33830 10-12
DECKER, Joel General Shop






Polk County continued


Schools Areas Taught Grades

Haines City Junior, 225 South 22nd Avenue, Haines City 33844 8-9
STEVENS, Joe General Shop

Kathleen Senior High, 2600 N. Crutchfield Road, Lakeland 33801 10-12
POWERS, Richard General Shop
PRICE, Lloyd Drafting
SPEARS, Andrew Industrial Crafts

Kathleen Junior High, Kathleen 33849 7-9
LUCE, Jon World of Construction

Lake Alfred Junior High, 455 Cummings, Lake Alfred 33850 4-7
LEWIS, Amos Industrial Crafts

Lakeland Senior High, 726 Hollingsworth Road, Lakeland 33801 10-12
BLACK, Earl General Shop
CAYCE, George Drafting
COLEMAN, Roy Power

Lakeland Junior High, 400 N. Florida Avenue, Lakeland 33801 9
McCAN, Lawrence Industrial Crafts

Lake Wales Senior High, P. 0. Box 1050, Lake Wales 33853 10-12
WHEETLY, Roger Drafting, Industrial Crafts

Lake Wales Junior High, Winston & 4th Street, Lake Wales 33853 8-9
CHERRY, Tom Drafting, General Shop
THOMAS, Mike General Shop

Mulberry Junior-Senior High, N.E. Fourth Circle, Mulberry 33860 9-12
GRIFFIN, Richard Drafting, General Shop

Mulberry Middle School, Ninth Avenue & 4th Street, SE, Mulberry 33860 5-8
RIDNER, Mahlon Industrial Crafts, General Shop

Northeast Junior High, 601 Avenue "T" NE., Winter Haven 33882 7
GEATHERS, Lemuel Industrial Crafts, General Shop

Oakland-Bethune Junior High, 900 Avenue "F", Haines City 33844 1-7
JACKSON, Richard Industrial Crafts, General Shop

Roosevelt Junior High, 115 "E" Street, Lake Wales 33853 K&7
TILT, Bob Industrial Crafts, General Shop

Seth McKeel Junior High, 1810 West Parker, Lakeland 33801 7-8
FIELD, Robert Industrial Crafts
RUSSELL, Lloyd General Shop, Drafting
SIMMS, Gene General Shop (Teacher Aide)

Southwest Junior High, Eden Parkway, Lakeland 33803 7-9
KING, Larry Industrial Crafts
PAULSEN, Ralph General Shop
SUMMER, Dan Drafting, General Shop





Polk County continued

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Winter Haven Senior High, 600 Sixth Street, SE., Winter Haven 33880 10-12
JAMISON, Robert Drafting
LIVINGSTON, William General Shop

Westwood Junior High, Avenue "J" & 36th Street, NW, Winter Haven 33880 8-9
FREDERICK, Corliss Industrial Crafts, General Shop


PUTNAM COUNTY

John F. Gaines, Superintendent of Schools, P. O. Box 797, Palatka 32077

John A. Eubanks, Director of Vocational & Adult Education, P. O. Box 797, Palatka

Crescei.t City Jr-Sr. High, P. 0. Box 548, Crescent City 32015 7-12
SCRUGGS, Stephen General Shop

Palatka Middle School, 1100 Husson Avenue, Palatka 32077 6-8
BAILEY, Fred General Shop


ST. JOHNS COUNTY

W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 500, St. Augustine
32084

R. E. Upton, Director of Vocational, Technical & Adult Education, Collins
Avenue at Del Monte Drive, St. Augustine 32084

Ketterlinus Junior High, Orange Street, St. Augustine 32084 8-9
CLEMANS, Julius C. Power Technology, Manufacturing
Construction
SMITH, Vetter Career Opportunities

Murray 7th Grade Center, Holmes Boulevard, St. Augustine 32084 7
TREICHEL, Harold C. Orientation to the World of Work


ST. LUCIE COUNTY

J. Walter Hebb, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 490, Ft. Pierce 33450

Robert A. Satchwill, Vocational Director, P. 0. Box 490, Ft. Pierce 33450

Dan McCarty Middle School, 1201 Mississippi Avenue, Ft. Pierce 33450 7-8
PORTER, Donald Woods, Plastics, Metals
SMITH, Marvin Drafting, Woods

Ft. Pierce Central High, 1101 Edwards Road, Ft. Pierce -3450 10-12
MILLER, Frank Drafting
RAZEY, David Manufacturing
THOMPSON, Sam Power Technology

Lincoln Park School, 1806 Avenue I, Ft. Pierce 33450 9
JACKSON, Augustus Woods, Drafting, Metals

43








St. Lucie County continued


Schools Areas Taught

St. Lucie Middle School, 1800 South 13 Street, Ft. Pierce 33450
ALLEN, John Drafting, Electricity
SERINO, Richard Plastics, Metals, Woods


SANTA ROSA COUNTY

Raaford M. Locklin, Superintendent of Schools, P. O. Box 271, Milton

Gulf Breeze High School, Gulf Breeze 32561
BAKKE, John Wayne Industrial Arts

Milton High School, Stewart Street, Milton 32570
HELTON, Joseph M Industrial Arts
ROYALS, R. W. Industrial Arts


SARASOTA COUNTY


Gene M. Pillot, Superintendent of Schools, 2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota

Clifford A. Bellum, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical and
Adult Education, 2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota 33577


Grades


32570

9-12


9-12


Brooksville Junior High, 3636 S.
CAVALIER, Anthony
FINTEL, Duane
GRAHAM, George


Shade Avenue, Sarasota 33579
Woodworking, Electricity
Metals, Power Mechanics
General Shop, Drafting


McIntosh Student Center, 701 S. McIntosh Road, Sarasota 33580
DAILEY, Johnnie Woodworking, Electricity
LEMON, Phillip Drafting, Metals, Power Mechanics


Riverview High School,
HAWORTH, John
SHADDUCK, Keith


4850 Lords Lane, Sarasota 33581
General Shop, Drafting
Drafting


Sarasota High School, 1001 S. Washington Boulevard, Sarasota
SUAREZ, Floreal General Shop, Drafting


Sarasota Junior High,
CALHOUN, Barclay
JURGENS, John


33577


1001 S. School Avenue, Sarasota 33577
General Shop
General Shop


Venice High School, East Turin Street, Venice 33595
SHUFFLE ARGER, John H. Drafting, Electronics, Power Mechanics

Venice Junior High School, East Turin Street, Venice 33595
BENNETT, Tom W. General Shop, Drafting


10-12



10-12


7-9



9-12


33577




SEMINOLE COUNTY

Schools Areas Taught Grades

J. G. Angel, Superintendent of Schools, 202 East Commercial Avenue, Sanford 32771

E. S. Douglass, Director of Vocational-Technical Education, 315 Maple Avenue,
Sanford 32771

Crooms High, West 13th Street, Sanford 32771 9
McPHERSON, Ernest General Shop

Lakeview Middle School, Sanford 32771 6-8
WESLEY, Edwin General Shop

Lyman High School, Longwood 32750 9-12
RISER, James Metals, Drafting, General Shop
SMITH, Clinton Woods, General Shop
TOSSIE, Eddie Woods I, II, General Shop
WILLIAMS, Joseph Mechanical Drawing, Metals, General Shop

Oviedo Junior-Senior High, Oviedo 32765 7-12
ALEXANDER, Bennie General Shop

Sanford Middle School, Sanford 32771 6-8
LEONARD, Thomas General Shop

South Seminole Middle School, Casselberry 32707 6-8
HANSEN, James Industrial Arts

Teague Middle School, Forest City 32771 6-8
ALLEN, Charles Industrial Arts
PETERS, Gary Industrial Arts


SUWANNEE COUNTY

Speasard Boatright, Superintendent of Schools, Suwannee County Courthouse,
Live Oak 32060

Suwannee High, Live Oak 32060 9-12
WOOD, Kenneth General Shop, Drafting


TAYLOR COUNTY

Alan E. Hart, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 509, Perry 32347

Taylor County High School, P. 0. Box 420, Perry 32347 9-12
KIRKLAND, L. L. Shop
WASHINGTON, Willie Ceramics

UNION COUNTY

James H. Cason, III, Superintendent of Schools, Box 128, Lake Butler 32054

Union County High School, P. 0. Box 328, Lake Butler 32054 9-12
McNEILL, Howard G. Industrial Arts





VOLUSIA COUNTY


Schools Areas Taught

Raymond G. Dunne, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 790, DeLand 32720

J. William Cowen, Director of Vocational Education, P. 0. Box 1910,
Daytona Beach 32015

Darwin E. Bennett, Specialist, Industrial Arts Education, P. O.Box 1910,
Daytona Beach 32015


Campbell Center, 601 S. Keech
LINKOVICH, Wesley
MARTIN, Benjamin


Street, Daytona Beach 32014
Drafting
General Shop


Chisholm Seventh Grade Center, P. O. Box 629, New Smyrna Beach 32069
PRICE, Samuel General Shop

DeLand Junior High, Clara & Rich Avenue, DeLand 32720
HALE, Howard General Shop
HAYS, Art General Shop

DeLand Senior High, 800 North Hill Avenue, DeLand 32720
BANKS, James Vocational Mechanics
DUNHAM, Everett General Shop
FLANDERS, Tom Vocational Building Trades
WING, Ronald Drafting

Deltona Junior High, 250 Enterprise Road, Deltona 32763
BUTLER, Charles General Shop

Holly Hill Junior High, P. O. -Box HH, Holly Hill 32017
BATES, Art General Shop
BULSKE, Max General Shop
RAYMOND, Gerald General Shop


Mainland Junior High,
DAVIS, Douglas
WETZLER, Thomas

Mainland Senior High,
GIBBENS, Kent
TURNER, James


P. O. Box 311, Daytona Beach 32015
General Shop
General Shop


P. O. Box 71,


Daytona Beach 32015
General Shop
General Shop


8-9


New Smyrna Beach Junior High, P. O. Box 689, New Smyrna 32069
DAVIS, Audrey General Shop


New Smyrna Beach Senior High, P. 0.
CASTO, Mark
KIRTON, Thomas
ZIMA, Frank


10-12


Box 550, New Smyrna Beach 32069
Drafting
General Shop
General Shop


Ormond Beach Junior High, P. O. Box 696, Ormond Beach 32074
MATHEWS, Keith General Shop


Grades


8-9


8-9


10-12


10-12






Volusia County continued

Schools Areas Taught Grades

Seabreeze Junior High, 227 Grandview, Daytona Beach 32018 7-9
BODNAR, Robert General Shop

Seabreeze Senior High, 2700 North Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach 32018 10-12
CHRISTY, William Drafting


WALTON COUNTY

John E. Baldwin, Superintendent of Schools, P. 0. Box 272, DeFuniak Springs
32433

Walton Middle School, DeFuniak Springs 32433 6-8
RUSS, Clyde General Shop


WASHINGTON COUNTY

Al G. Lowe, Superintendent of Schools, County Courthouse, Chipley 32428

Chipley Junior High, Chipley 32428 6-8
EPHRIAM, Thomas Graphic Arts

Vernon High School, Vernon 32462 6-12
PRIMM, John Industrial Arts








Counties of Florida


WITH DISTRICTS


OF THE FLORIDA -INDUSTRIAL


ARTS ASSOCIATION


District I


LIST OF COUNTIES
HAVING INDUSTRIAL ARTS PROGRAMS


District II


District V


Alachua
Baker
Bay
Brevard
Broward
Charlotte
Citrus
Clay
Collier
Columbia
Dade
DeSoto
Duval
Escambia
Franklin
Gadsden
Glades
Gulf
Hardee
Hendry
Hernando
Highlands
Hillsborough
Indian River
Jackson
Lake
Lee


Leon
Levy
Madison
Manatee
Marion
Martin
Monroe
Nassau
Okaloosa
Okeechobee
Orange
Osceola
Palm Beach
Pasco
Pinellas
Polk
Putnam
St. Johns
St. Lucie
Santa Rosa
Sarasota
Seminole
Suwannee
Taylor
Union
Volusia
Walton
Washington


District III


District IV






TEACHER EDUCATORS

Florida A. & M. University, Tallahassee
DR. HERBERT C. BEACHAM
(Chairman)
Department of Industrial Education
ROY L. BAILEY
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
JAMES L. BRUTON
Part-time Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
WILLIAM H. COTTON
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
WORRELL G. GAITER
Associate Professor of Industrial Arts
ARCHIE V. HANNON
Part-time Instructor of Industrial Arts
FREEMAN R. IRVINE
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
HARVEY L. LaCOUNT
Part-time Instructor of Industrial Arts



Florida International University, Miami
DR. JOSEPH P. ARNOLD
(Chairman, VTAE Division)
DR. A. DEAN HAUENSTEIN
Associate Professor of Industrial Arts
DR. CARLOS R. SCHMITT
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts


Florida Southern College, Lakeland
BANTON S. DOAK
Associate Professor of Industrial Arts


Florida State University, Tallahassee
DR. W. H. HINELY
(Head of Department)
Professor of Industrial Arts
ERNEST G. BERGER
Associate Professor of Industrial Arts
JOHN J. GEIL
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
DR. JAMES R. HEGGEN
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
DR. JOHN P. MASENGILL
Associate Professor of Industrial Arts
CHARLES L. PERKINS
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
DR. WILLIAM D. WARGO
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
JAMES N. YADON
Instructor of Industrial Arts










University of Misai, Coral Gables
GLEN FARDIG
(Chairman of Departzent)
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts
MICHAEL COUGHLIN
Part-time Instructor in Industrial Arts
JOHN C. RYAN
Part-time Instructor in Industrial Arts
CLYDE WILSON
Part-time Instructor in Industrial Arts


University of Tampa, Tampa
JAMES BIGNELL
(Head of Department)
JAMES W. BIGNELL
Part-time Instructor of Industrial Arts


Part-time

Part-time

Part-time


PETER LABRUZZO
Instructor of Industrial Arts
JAMES MCALISTER
Instructor of Industrial Arts
ARTHUR PAGE
Instructor of Industrial Arts


University of West Florida, Pensacola
DR. CHARLES H. WENTZ
Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs