• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Foreword
 Main
 Back Cover






Group Title: Personnel directory for vocational agriculture education.
Title: Personnel directory for vocational agriculture education ...
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00080971/00001
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for vocational agriculture education ...
Physical Description: Book
Language: English
Creator: Florida Department of Education
Publisher: Florida Department of Education
Place of Publication: Tallahassee, Fla.
Publication Date: 1966
 Notes
General Note: Florida Department of Education bulletin 72C-1
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00080971
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Foreword
        Foreword 1
        Foreword 2
    Main
        Page i
        Page ii
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
    Back Cover
        Page 13
        Page 14
Full Text


BULLETIN 72C-1

OCTOBER, 1966


THE STATE DEPARTMENT
OF EDUCATION



State Superintendent

TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA


FOR

VOCATIONAL

AGRICULTURE

EDUCATION ...




















FOREWORD


The 1966-67 Personnel Directory, prepared by the Agri-
culture Education staff of the State Department of Education,
is a comprehensive list of Agriculture Education State Super-
visory and Teacher Education staff members, and teachers of
vocational agriculture in secondary and area vocational
schools. In addition, junior colleges offering courses in
Agriculture are listed, including a contact person for each.

This directory has been distributed to county school
officials, teachers of vocational agriculture and to the
State Department of Education personnel. Also, copies have
been mailed to business organizations providing educational
materials and assistance for the Vocational Agriculture Pro-
gram in Florida.

Additional copies of the directory are available on
request from the Office of C. M. Lawrence, Director, Agri-
culture Education, Room 275, Knott Building, State Department
of Education, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.






G. C. Norman, Program Specialist
Agriculture Education





















3 75:0 Oo 9 75-n7
F6 361
Q. C-/
c' d







DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL, TECHNICAL, AND ADULT EDUCATION
AGRICULTURE EDUCATION
1966-67
PERS ONNEL DIRECTORY


Carl W. Proehl, Assistant Superintendent


C. M. Lawrence, Director
Agriculture Education
State Department of Education
Room 275, Knott Building
Tallahassee, Florida 32304


Go C. Norman, Program Specialist
Agriculture Education
State Department of Education
Room 275, Knott Building
Tallahassee, Florida 32304


Richard F. Kelly, Executive Secretary
Florida Association, Future Farmers of America
Room 275, Knott Building
Tallahassee, Florida 32304


Area Supervisors


T. L. Barrineau, Area I
State Department of Education
Room 275, Knott Building
Tallahassee, Florida 32304


F. L. Northrop, Area II
186 Norman Hall
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida


L. Warren Harrell, Area III
P. 0. Box 628
Lake Alfred, Florida 33850


L. A. Marshall
Assistant Area Supervisor
Florida A & M University
Tallahassee, Florida 32307


32603


Teacher Educators


W. T. Loften, Head Teacher Educator
James E. Christiansen, Associate
Wm. B. Howell, Jr., Assistant
186 Norman Hall
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida 32603


B. B. Archer
Teacher Educator
Florida A & M University
P.O. Box 350
Tallahassee, Florida 32307


Clarence J. Rogers, Assistant Professor
Agricultural Engineering Department
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida 32603


County Coordinators


D. M. Nifong, Jr.
Hillsborough County
Coulty Office Building
Plant City, Florida 33566


J. K. Privett
Polk County
P.O. Box 391
Bartow, Florida


33830








Name of School Address of School Name of Teacher


1. County-Wide Program

2. County School Farm

3. Gainesville High

4. Hawthorne High
5. Howard Bishop Jr. High
6. Lincoln High

7. Mebane High


Newberry
Santa Pe


High
High


10. Westwood Junior High


11. Baker County High



12. Bradford County High




13. Andrew J. Gibson High

14. Stone High




15. Pompano Beach Sr. High




16. Altha High
17. Blountstown High




18. Citrus County High
19. Crystal River High


ALACHUA COUNTY
25 S.E. 2nd Place,
Gainesville 32601
25 S.E. 2nd Place
Gainesville 32601
1900 N.W. 13th St.,
Gainesville 32601
Hawthorne 32640
Gainesville 32601
1000 S.E. 12th St.,
Gainesville 32601
Rt. 1, Box 4,
Alachua 32615
Newberry 32669
Rt. 1, Box 94-B,
Alachua 32615
1338 N.W. 31st Terrace,
Gainesville 32601

BAKER COUNTY
Macclenny 32063

BRADFORD COUNTY
Starke 32091


BREVARD COUNTY
P.O. Box 788,
Titusville 32780
Shull Street,
Melbourne 32901

BROWARD COUNTY
1400 N.E. 6th St.,
Pompano Beach 33060

CALHOUN COUNTY
Altha 32421
P.O. Box 191,
Blountstown 32424

CITRUS COUNTY
Inverness 32650
P.O. Box 836,
Crystal River 32629


1. Wm. E. Priest


Otis Bell
Elliott G. Hendry
Harry M. Lydick

Robert C. Brown
Robert Hargrave
Titus J. Harper **
Eddie C. George
Andrew W. Brown, Jr.
Samuel J. McCaslin
Lamar Simmons **
Kenneth Lee
F. D. McCormick
Wm. H. Cake


15. Jack L. Williams



16. Paul C. Hutchins
17. Curtis A. Marlowe



18. Alfred Howard

19. J. H. Elkins, Jr.




20. Billy J. Bretz


Daniel E. Ryals
C. Lamar Jones
Fred Ward


24. Julian Kelly II **
25. DeWitt Crawford


Name of School


Address of School


Name of Teacher





Name of School


Columbia County High

Fort White High
Richardson High




Douglas MacArthur High

Mays High

Miami Central High

Miami Hialeah High

North Miami High

Silver Oaks

South Dade High


30. DeSoto County High



31. Baldwin High
32. Douglas Anderson High

33. Englewood High *

34. Paxon Senior High




35. Ernest Ward High
(Walnut Hill)
36. Tate High




37. Bunnell High



38. Carrabelle High *


Address of School

COLUMBIA COUNTY
Lake City 32055

Fort White 32038
Lake City 32055


DADE COUNTY
1895 N.W. 95th St.,
Miami 33147
11700 Hainlin Mill Dr.,
Goulds 33170
10200 N.W. 17th Ave.,
Miami 33147
10200 N.W. 17th Ave.,
Miami 33147
10200 N.W. 17th Ave.,
Miami 33147
Rt. 4, Box 1092,
Miami 33156
28401 S.W. 167 Avenue,
Homestead 33030

DESOTO COUNTY
Arcadia 33812

DUVAL COUNTY
Baldwin 32204
2445 San Diego Road,
Jacksonville 32207
4412 Barnes Road,
Jacksonville 32207
5th St. & Melson Ave.,
Jacksonville 32205

ESCAMBIA COUNTY
Rt. 1, Box 156,
Atmore, Alabama
Gonzalez 32560


FLAGLER COUNTY
Bunnell 32010

FRANKLIN COUNTY
Carrabelle 32322


Name of Teacher


26. Terry White
27. Jack Haltiwanger
28. Travis O'Bryan
29. John H. Burgess
30. E. M. Bowles



31. Ivar D. Holmberg (1)

32. Hubert. A. Thompson
33.
34. H. Quentin Duff

35. B. G. Cromer
36. Rex Bishop
37. Perry A. Sistrunk

38. H. F. Campbell (1)

39. Norman R. Barrow
40. Gene Herring



41. Wm. S. Fletcher



42. Robert E. Jones
43. Harold T. Pierce

44. James R. Bridges **

45. George W. Busby
46. Joe Ray Kirkland **



47. Glynn C. Key, Jr.
48. Sam R. Hancock **
49. O. R. Farish
50. Ronnie W. Northcutt



51. Ernest P. Long, Jr.



52. Raymond Zuehlke **


- 2 -





Name of School Address of School Name of Teacher


39. Carter-Parramore High


Greensboro High
Havana High
Northside High
Quincy High


44. Bell High
45. Trenton High



46. Moore Haven High




47. Wewahitchka High



48. Jasper High

49. J. R. E. Lee High



50. Hardee County High




51. Clewiston High

52. LaBelle High



53. Hernando County High
54. Moton High




55. Avon Park High

56. E. O. Douglas High


GADSDEN COUNTY

P.O. Box 191,
Quincy 32351

Greensboro 32330
Havana 32333
Havana 32333
P.O. Box 543,
Quincy 32351

GILCHRIST COUNTY
Bell 32619
Trenton 32693

GLADES COUNTY
P.O. Box 337,
Moore Haven 33471

GULF COUNTY
Box 37, Wewahitchka 32465

HAMILTON COUNTY
Jasper 32052

Jasper 32052

HARDEE COUNTY
P.O. Box 368,
Wauchula 33873

HENDRY COUNTY
P.O. Box 638,
Clewiston 33440
LaBelle 33935

HERNANDO COUNTY
Brooksville 33512
P.O. Box 587,
Brooksville 33512

HIGHLANDS COUNTY
P.O. Box 1057,
Avon Park 33825
Rt. 2, Box 62,
Sebring 33870


53. Nehemiah Bowers
54. Melvin Barber
55. P. E. Woodberry
56. James D. Revell
57. Orton E. Yearty
58. Johnnie Lockett
59. Arlie P. Hughes
60.



61. Donald C. Hurst
62. V. T. Sewell



63. Wade B. Shivers




64. Hugh H. Semmes



65. James L. Dunaway, Jr.
66. Milton H. Galvez
67. O'Neal Tucker



68. C. A. Platt
69. John W. Maddox



70. Richard L. Pape

71. James A. Culligan


72. L.
73. C.


Herschell Terrell
W. Walker


74. H. Dean Griffin

75. H. D. Hudson


Name of School


Address of School


Name of Teacher





Address of School


HIGHLANDS COUNTY (CONTINUED)


57. Lake Placid High

58. Sebring High



59. Brandon High

60. Buchanan Junior High

61. Chamberlain High

62. Dowdell Junior High

63. East Bay High
64, Franklin Junior High

65. Greco Junior High *

66. MacDonald Training Center

67. Mann Junior High
68. Marshall High

69. Middleton High

70. Pinecrest High
71. Plant City High

72. Turkey Creek High



73. Young Junior High *




74. Bethlehem High
75. Holmes County High

76. Ponce de Leon High
77. Poplar Springs High



78. Gifford High
79. Vero Beach High


P.O. Box 1219,
Lake Placid 33852
Sebring 33870

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY
Drawer K,
Brandon 33511
1001 Bearss Avenue,
Tampa 33612
9401 N. Boulevard Ave.,
Tampa 33612
1208 Wishing Well Way,
Tampa 33612
Riverview 33605
3915 21st Avenue,
Tampa 33612
Rt. 6, Box 493-A,
Tampa 33612
3901 N. Renellie Drive,
Tampa 33614
Box 191, Brandon 33511
P.O. Box 1591,
Plant City 33566
4302 24th St.,
Tampa 33610
Box 8, Lithia 33547
701 Woodrow Wilson,
Plant City 33566
Rt. 5, Box 463,
Plant City 33566

1807 E. Buffalo Ave.,
Tampa 33610


HOLMES COUNTY
Rt. 3, Bonifay
Bonifay 32425


32425


Ponce de Leon 32455
Rt. 2,
Graceville 32440
INDIAN RIVER COUNTY
Box 5400, Gifford 32960
Vero Beach 32960


76. Travis Wise

77. 0. T. Stoutamire



78. Julius G. Peterson
79. Nathaniel L. Storms
80. Franklin M. Foster

81. Roland V. Hill

82. Dozier B. Hendry

83. George Ruis
84. Wm. R. Oelslager

85. Mike Ellis **

86. Walter L. Freely **(I)

87. Douglas Holmberg
88. Herman Hargrett


89.
90.
91.
92.
93.
94.
95.
96.
97.




98.
99.
100.
101.
102.



103.
104.


Earl Glymph
J. B. Green
Hiram Green, Jr.
Jacques D. Waller
Ray 0. Arrington
Elton Hinton
James L. Simmons
John St. Martin, Jr.
James Gatlin




Murdock L. Gillis
Jack E. Tison
Donnie Treadwell
Wayne O. Manning
W. C. Reveli



Frank Humphrey
R. N. O'Neil


- 4 -


Name of School


Name of Teacher





Name of School


80. Cottondale High
81. Graceville High
82. Grand Ridge
83. Greenwood High
84. Jackson County Training

85. Malone High
86. Marianna High

87. St. Paul High

88. Sneads High
89. Union Grove High




90. Jefferson County High
91. Howard Academy



92. Lafayette High



93. Carver Heights High


94. Eustis Vocational

95. Groveland High

96. Leesburg High
97. Lincoln Park High
98. Tavares High
99. Umatilla High



100. Ft. Myers Senior High


Address of School

JACKSON COUNTY
Cottondale 32431
Graceville 32440
Grand Ridge 32442
Greenwood 32443
P.O. Box 305,
Marianna 32446
Malone 32445
P.O. Box 537,
Marianna 32446
P.O. Box 158,
Campbellton 32426
Sneads 32460
P.O. Box 442,
Marianna 32446

JEFFERSON COUNTY
Monticello 32344
Monticello 32344

LAFAYETTE COUNTY
Mayo 32066

LAKE COUNTY
1100 Beecher Avenue,
Leesburg 32748
P.O. Box 702,
Eustis 32726
Groveland 32736


Leesburg
Clermont
Tavares
Umatilla


32748
32711
32778
32784


LEE COUNTY
Fort Myers 33901


LEON COUNTY
101. Augusta Raa Jr. High 401 W. Tharpe St.,
Tallahassee 32304
102. Elizabeth Cobb Jr. High Hillcrest Avenue
Tallahassee 32303
103. James Rickards High Jim Lee Road
Tallahassee 32301


Name of Teacher


105.
106.
107.
108.
109.
110.
111.
112.


Thomas L. Melvin **
Oliver T. Burgess **
Glenn Alexander
A. D. Dean **
I. P. Pittman
Willard L. Gipson **
Charles Saunders
Rex F. Toole


113. Edward P. Ealy


114.
115.




116.
117.


J. W. Brown
J. E. Weatherspoon




Carl Willoughby **
Clarence Golden


118. J. M. Everett



119. Eddie Boston

120. John C. Russell


121.
122.
123.
124.
125.
126.


Robert A. Campbell
Freddie G. Garner
O. H. Neal
J. C. Woods
Lewis M. Brubaker
Jack Millican


127. Lonnie C. Sims


128. 0. Z. Revell

0. Z. Revell

129. James R. Meeks


- 5









Name of SchoolAdrs ofShoNaefTahr


104. Leon High

105. Lincoln High


106.
107.
108.
109.


Bronson High
Chiefland High
Williston High
Williston Vocational


110. Liberty County High


111.
112.
113.
114.
115.


Greenville High
Greenville Training
Lee Junior High
Madison High
Madison County Training


116. Pinetta Junior High



117. County-Wide Visting
Teacher
118. Bayshore Junior High

119. First Street

120. Lincoln Memorial High



121. Manatee County High

122. Palmetto High
123. Southeast High



124. Walker Junior High


LEON COUNTY (CONTINUED)
Jacksonville Highway,
Tallahassee 32303
West Brevard Street,
Tallahassee 32301

LEVY COUNTY

Bronson 32621
Chiefland 32626
Williston 32696
P.O. Drawer 820,
Williston 32696

LIBERTY COUNTY
Bristol 32321

MADISON COUNTY
Greenville 32331
Greenville 32331
Lee 32059
Madison 32340
P.O. Box 567,
Madison 32340
Pinetta 32350

MANATEE COUNTY
P.O. Box 2069,
Bradenton 33506
5323 34th St., W.
Bradenton 33505
Box 2588, Manatee Sta.
East Bradenton 33506
P.O. Box 298,
Palmetto 33561

P.O. Box 1321,
Bradenton 33506
Palmetto 33561
P.O. Box 158,
Samoset 33575

3211 llth Ave., W.,
Bradenton 33505


0. Z. Revell

130. G. H. Brown


131.
132.
133.
134.


Fred A. Shaw
Willie E. Maughan
Ferris L. Rogers
J. D. White


135. Fred M. Shuler


136.
137.
138.
139.
140.


Herman D. Melvin
David Wyche
S. L. Brothers
David B. Smith
E. R. Scott


S. L. Brothers



141. T. P. Winter

142. John M. Sylvia

143. Harold E. Byrd


144.
145.
146.
147.

148.
149.
150.
151.
152.


E. A. McCray, Jr.
E. L. Pearcey
Charles H. Chester
Henry Hewitt

Robert E. Bailey
Albert T. Ford
Charles Williams
Raymond L. Narmore
D. W. Heflin


Name of School


Address of School


Name of Teacher






Name of School Address of School Name of Teacher


125. Belleview-Santos High

126. Fessenden High

127. Ft. King Junior High

128. Howard High

129. Lake Weir High
130. North Marion Sr. High

131. Ocala Senior High

132. Osceola Junior High




133. Hilliard High



134. Baker High
135. Laurel Hill High


136. Okeechobee High


137.

138.

139.

140,

141.

142.

143.
144.

145.
146.


Boone High

Carver Junior High

Colonial High

Drew High

Edgewater High

Maynard Evans High

Hungerford High
Jones High

Lakeview High
Memorial High


MARION COUNTY
Rt. 2, Box 187-B,
Ocala 32670
Rt. 3, Box 368,
Ocala 32670
663 17th Ave., N.E.
Ocala 32670
1018 N. 24th St.,
Ocala 32670
Rt.l, Summerfield 32691
P.O. Box 299,
Sparr 32690
1614 E. Ft. King
Ocala 32670
411 E. 6th Street,
Ocala 32670

NASSAU COUNTY
Hilliard 32046

OKALOOSA COUNTY
Baker 32531
Laurel Hill 32567

OKEECHOBEE COUNTY
Okeechobee 33472

ORANGE COUNTY
2000 S. Mills St.,
Orlando 32806
Washington Shores,
Orlando 32805
6100 Oleander Drive,
Orlando 32807
P.O. Box 481,
Winter Garden 32787
3100 Edgewater Dr.,
Orlando 32807
4949 Silver Star Rd.,
Orlando 32808
Winter Park 32789
P.O. Box 5696,
Orlando 32805
Winter Garden 32789
Apopka 23703


153.

154.

155.

156.

157.
158.
159.
160.


Emanuel Kinsler

W. R. Miller

Troy Caruthers

W. L. Lawrence

Lee C. Field **
Ansley Evans
J. E. Strickland, Jr.
Carl H. Rehwinkel

Troy Caruthers


161. Edward N. Lawson


162.
163.


Gordon Walther
Thomas A. Hughes


164. James Knight


165.

166.

167.

168.

169.

170.

171.
172.

173.
174.
175.


Robert H. Ford

O. M. Johnson

Wayne T. Trawick

Eddie Johnson

Alvin Davis

H. A. Henley

James W. Sims
W. J. Fluitt

Jerome P. Carris
Louis E. Frost
John E. Miller **


- 7 -


Name of School


Address of School


Name of Teacher







Address of School


147. Oak Ridge High


148.
149.



150.
151.
152.


Ocoee High
Phyllis Wheatley High



Osceola Junior High
Osceola Senior High
St. Cloud High


153. Belle Glade High


154. Carver High

155. Lake Shore High

156. Pahokee High


157.
158.
159.


Gulf High
Mickens High
Pasco County High


160. Zephyrhills High


161.
162.


Largo High
Parkland High


163. Seminole High




164. Auburndale High

165. Bartow Senior High
166. Bartow Junior High

167. Denison Junior High
168. Fort Meade High


ORANGE COUNTY (CONTINUED
6000 W. Winegard Road,
Orlando 32761
Ocoee 32761
Apopka 32703

OSCEOLA COUNTY
Kissimmee 32741
Kissimmee 32741
St. Cloud 32769

PALM BEACH COUNTY
Belle Glade 33430


P.O. Box 190,
Delray Beach 33444
624 S.W. 8th St.,
Belle Glade 33430
360 E. Main,
Pahokee 33476

PASCO COUNTY

New Port Richey 33532
Dade City 33525
Dade City 33525

Zephyrhills 33599


PINELLAS COUNTY
Largo 33540
4900 78th Ave. N.,
Pinellas Park 33565
Largo 33540


POLK COUNTY
Auburndale 33823


Box 93, Bartow 33830
S. Broadway,
Bartow 33830
Winter Haven 33880
Fort Meade 33841


176. Floyd J. Ledbetter

177. Elmer Badger
178. B. L. Dean



179. Sidney Bateman
Sidney Bateman
180. Lloyd Stalvey



181. Samuel S. Lovell
182. James 0. Goza
183. Isaac F. Mitchell

184. John E. Jenkins

185. Noma R. Norman
186. Willie N. Veal, Jr


E. Shepard Young
Jeffery Sims
W. Floyd Philmon
Omar Ergle
Charles Garris **
Wm. R. Jeffries



Wm. E. Moore
Wm. C. Prinz (1)


195. Fred L. Body
196. Reed Franz



197. Wm. R. Holbrook
198. Jack Russell
199. Robert O'Berry
200. Bobby Joe Collins

201. Robert A. Gunson
202. Thomas A. Cochrane
203. John Denmark **


Name of School


Name of Teacher





Address of School


169.
170.


Frostproof High
Haines City Sr. High


171. Jewett High

172. Kathleen Senior High

173. Kathleen Junior High

174. Lake Alfred Jr. High

175. Lakeland Senior High


176.
177.
178.


Lake Wales High
Mulberry High
Rochelle High


179. Union Academy

180. Westwood Junior High
181. Winter Haven Sr. High


182.
183.
184.
185.



186.
187.


Crescent City High
Melrose High
Palatka Senior High
Palatka Junior High



Hastings High
W. E. Harris High


188. Dan McCarty High


189.
190.
191.


Allentown High
Chumuckla High
Jay High


192. Milton High

193. Munson High


POLK COUNTY
Frostproof
Haines City


(CONTINUED)
33843
33844


Florence Villa Station
Winter Haven 33882
2600 N. Crutchfield Rd.
Lakeland 33801
Kathleen 33849

455 E. Cummings,
Lake Alfred 33850
726 Hollingsworth Ave.,
Lakeland 33801
Lake Wales 33853
Mulberry 33860
N.Dakota & Crawford,
Lakeland 33801
1795 E. Wabash,
Bartow 33830
Winter Haven 33880
Winter Haven 33883


PUTNAM COUNTY
Crescent City
Melrose 32666
Palatka 32077
Palatka 32077


32012


ST. JOHNS COUNTY
Hastings 32045
Hastings 32045

ST. LUCIE COUNTY
Fort Pierce 33450

SANTA ROSA COUNTY
Rt. 3, Milton 32570
Rt. 2, Milton 32570
P.O. Box 38, Jay 32565

Stewart Street,
Milton 32570
Rt. 1, Milton 32570


204.
205.
206.
207.

208.
209.
210.
211.
212.

213.
214.
215.
216.
217.


J. L. Cannon
Glenn Wade, Jr.
Grover Howell
M. A. Tucker

Walter R. Massey
Dwight Ellis
Richard L. Heath
John J. Rankin
Louis E. Smith

Richard L. Gavin
Michael Lish
J. C. Lane
Eugene Doss
Hugh Mills


218. Harold Hagins, Jr.
219. W. L. Sams
Robert A. Gunson
220. Manning Carter, Jr.
Louis E. Smith


221.
222.
223.
224.



225.
226.


George Newbury **
William E. Dampier
James E. Ward
L. M. Rozier, Jr.



John C. Dennis
Ronald T. Russell


227. Jeff Daughtry


228.
229.
230.
231.
232.
233.
234.


Harold D. Smith
Norman Walther
Alton A. Harrison
Louis D. Killingsworth wc
A. G. Driggers
B. J. Allen **
Charles W. Hogan


- 9 -


Name of School


Name of Teacher








Name of School Address of School Name of teacherr


194. McIntosh Student Center




195. Grooms High

196. Sanford Junior High


197. Seminole High




198. J.R.E. Lee High

199. Mills High

200. South Sumter High

201. Wildwood High


202.
203.

204.
205.





206.
207.




208.
209.
210.
211.
212.


Branford High
Douglas High

O'Brien High
Suwannee High





State Prison Farm (2)
Union County High




Chisholm High
DeLand High
New Smyrna Beach Jr.High
New Smyrna Beach Sr.High
Southwestern High


213. Taylor High


SARASOTA COUNTY

701 S. McIntosh Road,
Sarasota 33577

SEMINOLE COUNTY
West 13th Street,
Sanford 32771
18th & French Ave.,
Sanford 32771
Georgia Avenue,
Sanford 32771

SUMTER COUNTY
P.O. Box 641,
Wildwood 32785
P.O. Box 127,
Webster 33597
Bushnell 33513

P.O. Box 158,
Wildwood 32785

SUWANNEE COUNTY
Branford 32008
Live Oak 32060

O'Brien 32071
Live Oak 32060



UNION COUNTY
Raiford
P.O. Box 328,
Lake Butler 32054

VOLUSIA COUNTY
New Smyrna Beach 32069
DeLand 32720
New Smyrna Beach 32069
New Smyrna Beach 32069
P.O. Box 1487,
DeLand 32721
100 E. Washington Ave.,
Pierson 32080


235. Clifford Bloodsworth
236. Thomas A. Brown


237.
238.
239.


Stewart Baker
J. A. Lawson, Jr.
Donald Farrens


240. William B. West




241. June Rocker

242. Carl S. Williams


243.
244.
245.




246.
247.
248.
249.
250.
251.
252.



253.
254.




255.
256.
257.
258.
259.

260.


John L. Stephens
Robert Ray **
James R. Boston **




L. O. Baldwin
James A. Watson
Solomon Baker **
Sylvester Andrews,
Leverne Porter
Lewis M. Tucker
Vincent Jones



Stanley Crawford **





Jimmy Harrell
D. E. Bennett
Jack E. Solomon
Jerry M. Galloway
Matthew D. Fair

Paul E. Cade


Name of School


Address of Schnol


Name of Teacher

















Name of School


Crawfordville High
Shadeville

Sopchoppy High



Paxton High

Tivoli High

Walton County High



Roulhac High

Vernon High
Chipley High


Address of School

WAKULLA COUNTY
Crawfordville 32327
Rt. 2, Box 2
Crawfordville 32327
Sopchoppy 32358

WALTON COUNTY
Stella Route,
Florala, Alabama 36442
P.O. Box 248,
DeFuniak Springs 32433
DeFuniak Springs 32433

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Box "H",
Chipley 32428
Vernon 32462
Chipley 32428


Name of Teacher


261.
262.

263.



264.

265.

266.



267.

268.
269.


Edward Bailey **
J. J. Shingles

Robert W. Greener



Samuel Darden **

J. A. Barge

T. C. Campbell



Walter E. Davis **

Irving Roche
Ray Pigott


* New Departments
** New Teachers

(1) Pilot Programs
(2) Non-reimbursed Programs


214.
215.

217.



218.

219.

220.



221.

222.
223.












Name of College


Broward Junior
College


Central Florida
Junior College


Daytona Beach
Junior College


Indian River
Junior College


Lake City
Junior College


Lake-Sumter
Junior College


Polk Junior
College


Name of Center


Manatee Vocational-
Technical Center

Pinellas Vocational-
Technical Center

Polk Vocational-
Technical Center


AREA VOCATIONAL-TECHNICAL CENTERS


Mailing Address Name of Teacher


2915 57th Avenue, W., E. V. Williams
Bradenton 33506

6100 154th Avenue, N., Charles E. Bigaman
Clearwater 33516

Bartow Air Base, Robert Croft
Bartow


JUNIOR COLLEGE


Mailing Address


3501 S. W. Davie Road,
Ft. Lauderdale 33310


P. O. Box 1388,
Ocala 32670


P. 0. Box 1111,
Daytona Beach 32018


Fort Pierce 33450



Lake City 32055



Leesburg 32748



Rt. 1, Box 71 F,
Bartow 33830


PROGRAMS


Telephone No.


581-8700



622-3126



255-1476



464-2000



752-1822



787-3747



533-1430


Contact Person


Albert A. Will, Jr.



H. Wayne Millard



Hal Massey



Harry J. Brinkley



Herbert Attaway, Jr.



Marvin M. Jones



Owen M. Lee









































TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs