• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Foreword
 Classifications
 Main
 Front Cover














Group Title: Bulletin State Dept. of Education
Title: Personnel directory for business and distributive education
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00080863/00002
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for business and distributive education
Series Title: Bulletin State Dept. of Education
Physical Description: v. : ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education. -- Business and Distributive Education Section
Publisher: State Dept. of Education,
State Dept. of Education
Place of Publication: Tallahassee Fla
Publication Date: 1969
Frequency: annual
regular
 Subjects
Subject: Business education -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Distributive education -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Business teachers -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Statement of Responsibility: Business and Distributive Education Section.
General Note: Description based on: 1967-1969.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00080863
Volume ID: VID00002
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AHQ5993
oclc - 22288790
alephbibnum - 001631199

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Title Page
        Title Page 1
        Title Page 2
    Foreword
        Page i
        Page ii
    Classifications
        Page iii
        Page iv
    Main
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
    Front Cover
        Page 41
        Page 42
Full Text



BULLETIN 74C-4


JANUARY,


1969


DE12mgNNE1


FOR


BUSINESS


DISTRIBUTIVE
EDUCATION


STATE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION
Tallahamee, Florida
FLOYD T. CHRISTIAN, Commiiconr


and


I


va


0 H ITdnfw









BULLETIN 74C- 4


FOR
BUSINESS and
DISTRIBUTIVE
EDUCATION


DIVISION OF VOCATIONAL,
TECHNICAL, AND ADULT EDUCATION

Wtf. CARL W. PROEHL, Assistant Commissioner

r at
BUSINESS and DISTRIBUTIVE
EDUCATION SECTION


JOSEPH R. BARKLEY, Director


JANUARY, 1969


PER9MNEL





9


3-75. oo77S'7


F~ 3 (~ cL
,ico2 C-f















FOREWORD


This directory contains a listing of business, distributive, diversified
cooperative training, and junior high work experience personnel and
indicates by appropriate symbols and titles, areas of responsibility of
these instructors. It was compiled from replies to questionnaires sent
\ to the counties which offer business, distributive, and diversified
cooperative training programs.

It is anticipated that the directory will be a useful reference for instruc-
tional, supervisory, and administrative personnel of business, distributive
Sand diversified programs. Suggestions which will aid in the improvement of
future directories should be addressed to the Director of Business and Dis-
tributive Education.

Joseph R. Barkley, Director
Business and Distributive
Education















CLASSIFICATIONS


Following the names of the classroom business, distributive, diversified
cooperative training, and junior high work experience instructors is an
abbreviation which indicates the subject areas being taught by that
teacher. The abbreviations for these subject areas are as follows:


ADE Adult Distributive Education
CBE Cooperative Business Education
CDE Cooperative Distributive Education
DBE Day Business Education
DCT Diversified Cooperative Training
JHWE Junior High Work Experience
MM Junior College Mid-Management
PDE Project Distributive Education
Spec. Special
VOE B Vocational Office Education
Block Time (Formerly Plan I)
VOE D Vocational Office Education
Directing Time (Formerly Plan II)


I









ALACHUA COUNTY
W. A. Talbot, Superintendent, 1817 East University Ave., Gainesville 32601
Henry C. Lunsford, Vocational Supervisor, 1817 East University Ave.,
Gainesville 32601

Howard Bishop Junior High, 1901 N. E. 9th Street, Gainesville 32601
James Temple, Principal
Johnson, Edgar Leo JHWE

Gainesville High, 1900 N. W. 13th Street, Gainesville 32601
Joseph T. Hudson, Principal
Brown, Sarah (Mrs.) CBE
Cooper, Thomas J. CDE
Esposito, Alice (Mrs.) CBE
Justiss, Robert G. CDE
Smith, Mildred (Mrs.) VOE B
Tomlinson, Margaret (Mrs.) DCT
Lincoln High, 1001 S. E. 12th Street, Gainesville 32601
John Dukes, Principal
McKinnon, Ellis E. JHWE
Mickle, Catherine (Mrs.) VOE B
Saltzman, David DCT
Newberry High, Newberry 32669
Wyndell Everett, Principal
Turner, Marjorie (Mrs.) VOE B
Santa Fe High, RFD, Alachua 32615
L. B. Lindsey, Princiapl
Thomson, Madeline (Mrs.) VOE B
BAKER COUNTY
Alan Harvey, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 465, Macclenny 32063

Baker County High, Macclenny 32063
Russell Porterfield, Principal
Green, Edgar VOE B
BAY COUNTY
Thomas C. Todd, Superintendent, Drawer 820, Panama City 32401
Michael W. Zekas, Director, Adult, Vocational, and Technical Education
P. 0. Box 666, Panama City 32401

Bay County High, P. 0. Box 109, Panama City 32042
Joe Ovac, Principal
Livings, Sherman DCT
Tom P. Haney Vocational-Technical Center, P. 0. Box 666
Panama City 32401
Michael W. Zekas, Director
Houser, June DBE










BAY COUNTY (Cont.)
Rutherford High, 1000 School Avenue, Panama City 32402
Luther McDonald, Principal
Howell, Jeanette

BRADFORD COUNTY
Thomas L. Casey, Jr., Superintendent, Drawer 939, Starke 32901


Bradford County High, Starke .32901
Ralph Diggs, Principal
Costello, William E,
Kelley, Wendal

Bradford-Union Area Vocational-Technical Center, Starke
Lawrence T. Oglesby, Director
Grantham, Linda B.
Tallent, Hood
West, Theresa


DCT
DCT


32091


VOE B
PDE
VOE B


BREVARD COU'iTY
B; Frank Brown, Superintendent, P. 0.
Burgess Meadows, Director, Vocational
Rockledge 32955


Box 5, Titusville 32780
Education, 1260 South Florida Ave.,


Brevard Junior College, Cocoa 32922
Maxwell C. King, President
L. N. Donnell, Dean and Director of Vocational and
Buckner, Maurice


Cocoa High, 220 Rockledge Avenue, Rockledge 32955
Clyde Stevens, Principal
Biddle, Glanard
Craver, Geraldine
Pelham, Martha (Mrs.)
Tuttle, Dwight

Cocoa Beach High, 1500 Minuteman Causeway, Cocoa Beach
Peter Koopman, Principal
Hoisington, Richard
Kefferingham, Patricia

Clearlake Junior High, 1225 Clearlake Road, Cocoa 32922
Robert L. Blubaugh, Principal
Macheras, John

DeLaura Junior High, 300 Jackson Ave,, Satellite Beach
Felix P. Murrell, Principal
Price, Catherine H.

Eau Gallie High, 1400 Stewart Road, Eau Gallie 32935
R. C. Eastin, Principal
Dickens, Genevieve (Mrs.)
Lyle, Linda (Mrs.)
Rehberg, Paul


Technical


Education
MM


CDE
VOE B
DCT
CDE


32391


JHWE


32935


OHWE


DCT
VOE B
CDE & PDE


I









BREVARD COUNTY (Cont.)
Edgewood Junior High, 180 E. Merritt Avenue., Merritt Island 32952
Byron Nelson, Principal
Gant, Walter JHWE

Kennedy Junior High, South Fiske Blvd., Rockledge 32955
Henry L. Kelley, Principal
Nuyquist, Harry JHWE

Melbourne High, 1051 Babcock Street, Melbourne 32901
R. L. Gillespie, Principal
Buyce, Diane DCT
Kraemer, Charles G. CDE
Merrill, Barbara CBE
Stott, Ann (Mrs.) VOE B & D

Merritt Island High, 100 East Lucas Road. Merritt Island 32952
Robert E. Bruton, Principal
Hastings, Grant DCT
Hopper, Eleanor (Mrs.) VOE B
Richardson, Walter CDE
Thomas, Paul CDE

Satellite High, Scorpion Lane, Satellite Beach 32935
Percy M. Pentecost, Principal
SAbraham, Richard DCT
Ashley, Peggy (Mrs.) VOE B
Matheson, Gerald CDE & PDE
Robbins, Roy CDE

Titusville High, South Washington, Titusville 32780
C. W. Everhart, Principal
Brown, Donald Jack CDE
King, John H. CDE & PDE
Lovan, Berenice (Mrs.) VOE B
Ploeg, Robert DCT
BROWARD COUNTY
William T. McFatter, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 8369, Fort Lauderdale 33310
Lawrence E. Paige, Director, Vocational and Technical Education,
P. 0. Box 8369, Fort Lauderdale 33310
Winifred Feingold, Supervisor Distributive Education, P. 0. Box 8369,
Fort Lauderdale 33310
Alice A. Hill, Supervisor Vocational Business Education, P. 0. Box 8369,
Fort Lauderdale 33310

Blanche Ely High, 801 N. W. 10th Street, Pompano Beach 33060
Mrs. Blanche Ely, Principal
Wright, Clarence A. DCT

Junior College of Broward County, 3501 Davie Road, S. W.,
Fort Lauderdale 33314
Dr. Hugh Adams, President
Dieterich, Ray MM
West, Marion MM






f



BROWARD COUNTY (Cont.)
Broward County Vocational Center, 900 E. E. 56th Street
Fort Lauderdale 33308
John F. Grogan, Director
Devine, Phyllis DBE
Pardue, H. H., Jr., ADE
Sanchez, Juanita B, DBE

Deerfield Beach Junior High, 650 N, E. 1 Street, Deerfield Beach 33441
Harry Beil, Principal
Kennedy, Merton JHWE

Dillard High, 2501 N. W. 11th Street, Fort Lauderdale 33305
Charles Morton, Principal
Crawford, Lucius, Jr. DCT
Simmons, Alzora (Mrs.) VOE B
Torrence, Thomasina VOE D

Driftwood Junior High, 2700 N. W. 69 Avenue, Hollywood 33024
Robert Sulcer, Principal
Green, Ronald JHWE

Fort Lauderdale High, 1600 ;i. E. 4 Ave., Fort Lauderdale 33305
Norman Swigler, Principal
Burnsted, Sylvia DCT
Ickes, ''orma D. VOE B
Kramer, Rex CDE
Terrien, Yvonne VOE B & D

Hallandale Junior High, 1000 S. W. 3 Street, Hallandale 33009
John Kipp, Principal
Bollenson, Gretchen JHWE

Hollywood Hills High, 1450 S. W. 41 Court, Fort Lauderdale 33315
Robert Lewis, Principal
Eichelberger, Evelyn VOE D
Phenix, Harmon DCT
Schaefer, George PDE

Lanier Junior High, 1050 N. W. 7 Court, Fort Lauderdale 33009
A. Quinn Jones, Principal
Orr, Wallace JHWE

McArthur High, 6501 West Hollywood Blvd., West Hollywood 33024
John Aycock, Principal
Brackett, Deanna VOE B
Home, Eugene L. DCT
Miller, Virginia VOE
Peterson, Margery VOE D
Sifrit, Raymond PDE

Margate Junior High, 500 "!. W. 65 Avenue, Margate 33063
Elda H, Carney, Principal
Turner, Roy E, JHWE


-4-










BROWARD COUNTY (Cont.)
Nova High, 3600 S. W. 70 Ave,, Fort Lauderdale 33314
Dave Fitzpatrick, Principal
Malivenda, Leonora VOE

Olsen Junior High, 1301 S. E. 2 Avenue, Dania 32004
Jimmie Davidson, Principal
Lowe, Madelaine JHWE

Pompano Beach High, 1400 N. E. 6 Street, Pompano Beach 33060
Paul Profitt, Principal
Fiat, Frederic L. DCT
Nickerson, Mary A. (Mrs.) VOE B

Rickards Junior High, 5500 N, E. 6 Avenue, Fort Lauderdale 33308
Milton Brantferger, Principal
Reidy, William JHWE

Sheridan Vocational Center, 5400 Sheridan Street, Hollywood 33020
Glen S. Sanderson, Director
Cronin, Millie ADE
Favre, Linda VOE B
Foster, 0. B. PDE
Henwood, Jean VOE B
Pardue, Virginia ADE

South Broward Hight 1901 North Federal Highway, Hollywood 33020
Bernard Simon, Principal
Howell, Bruce CBE
Martin, George DCT
McCoy, Esther VOE
Radish, Earle PDE
Voynik, Edward CDE

Stranahan High, 1800 S. W. 5 Place, Fort Lauderdale 33312
Harold Mosser, Principal
Brackett, William T. CDE
McDermott, Marion (Mrs.) CBE
Morgan, Grace VOE D
Wesson, Gloria (Mrs.) VOE B

Sunrise Junior High, 1750 N. E. 14 Street, Fort Lauderdale 33304
George Campbell, Jr., Principal
Smith, William E, JHWE

CALHOUN COUNTY
Lewis Bailey, Superintendent, 314 E, Central Ave., Blountstown 32424
E. Moody Eldridge, Director, Special Programs 122 E. Central Ave.,
Blountstown 32424

Blountstown High, 614 North Main Street, Blountstown 32424
Paul King, Principal
Bridges, Mary C. VOE B
Dubroff, Daniel D. DCT










CALHOUN COUNTY (Cont.)
Mayhaw High, 611 Mayhaw Ave., Blountstown 32424
David Johnson, Principal
Dubroff, Daniel DCT

CHARLOTTE COUNTY
Dr. James Longstroth, Superintendent, 1016 Education Ave,,
Punta Gorda 33950
James B. Lawless, Director of Instruction, 1016 Education Ave.,
Punta Gorda 33950

Charlotte High, 1300 Cooper Street, Punta Gorda 33950
John 'eynolds, Principal
Deaton, Barbara VOE
Hardy, Charles Warren CBE
Jancy, Robert PDE

CITRUS COUNTY
Roger Weaver, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 38, Inverness 32650
Orpha J. Brown, General Supervisor, Courthouse, Inverness 32650

Citrus High, 601 Main Street, Inverness 32650
Paul Collins, Principal
Beeler, Duron DCT

Crystal River High, P. 0. Box 547, Crystal River 32629
Jesse Mullins, Principal
Beeler, Duron DCT

Withlacoochee Vocational-Technical Center, P, 0. Box 208, Inverness 32650
Carl H, Rehwinkel, Director
Collins, Dorothy VOE
Jones, Robert PDE
Owenby, Ermine DBE

CLAY COUNTY
Jesse Tynes, Superintendent, Box 488, Green Cove Springs 32043
T. E. Smith, General Supervisor, Box 488, Green Cove Springs 32043

Clay High, Green Cove Springs 32043
Joseph H. Elliot, Principal
Adams, June K. VOE B

Orange Park Junior-Senior High Orange Park 32073
Koss Miles, Principal
Patterson, Elise S, VOE B

COLLIER COUNTY
John A, Murphy, Superintendent, Collier County Courthouse, Niaples 33940

Immokalee High School, Immokalee 33939
Frank Warriner, Principal
Howard, Carrie VOE










COLLIER COUNTY (Cont.)
Naples Senior High, 1100 22nd Avenue, North, Naples
Frank Gentry, Principal
Davis, Malcolm DCT
Mortland, Jane (Mrs.) VOE B
Sanborn, Ann CBE
Watts, Tom CDE

COLUMBIA COUNTY
Silas Pittman, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 1148, Lake City 32055
Rose Bud McColskey, Director, Vocational Education, P. 0. Box 1148
Lake City 32055

Columbia County High, P. 0. Box 1059, Lake City 32055
William Fred Murray, Principal
Melton, James F. DCT
Ogden, Meriba VOE B
Williams, Thomas CDE

Lake City Junior College & Forest Ranger School, Rt. 1, Box 45
Lake City 32055
Herbert E. Phillips, President
Collins, Robert MM

Lake City Junior High, P. 0. Box 1178, Lake City 32055
Phillip Browning, Principal
Kahlich, Richard JHWE

Fort White Public School, P. 0. Box 138, Fort White 32038
Norman R. Steadman, Principal
Hartsfield, Charles Wayne JHWE
Richardson High, North Marion Street, Lake City 32055
M. L. Ferguson, Principal
Blake, Wilton JHWE

DADE COUNTY
E. L. Whigham, Superintendent, 1410 N. E. 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
Lowell B. Selby, District Superintendent, Vocational, Technical, and Adult
Education, 1410 N. E. 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
Floyd N. Peters, Director, General Adult Education, 1410 N. E. 2nd Ave.,
Miami 33132
Fred C. Murray, Director, High School Vocational and Technical Education
1410 N. E. 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
P. W. Seagren, Director, Lindsey Hopkins Education Center, 1410 N. E.
2nd Ave., Miami 33132
William M. Morland, Coordinator, Adult Business Education, 1410 N. E.
2nd Ave., Miami 33132
Lloyd L. Smith, Coordinator, Adult Distributive Education, 1410 N. E.
2nd Ave., Miami 33132
Maurice E. Wilson, Supervisor, Vocational Cooperative Education,
1410 N. E. 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
George R. Williams, Coordinator, Vocational Education for the Disadvantaged,
1410 N. E. 2nd Ave., Miami 33132










DADE COUNTY (Cont.)
Allapattah Junior High, 1331 N, W. 46th Street, Miami 33127
Martin Rucinstein, Principal
Crosby, Albert

Brownsville Junior High, 4899 N. W. 24th Ave., Miami 33142
Manatee Bannerman, Principal
Gilbert, Hilry

George Washington Carver Junior High, 4901 Lincoln Drive
Coconut Grove 33133
Mrs. Ida Ratcliffe, Principal
Green, Tommie L.


Citrus Grove Junior High, 2154 N. W. 5th Street, Miami
William H. Maxwell, Principal
Lingle, Thomas

Coral Gables High School, 450 Bird Road, Coral Gables
Steve Moore, Principal
Menacof, Mitchell
Piacente, Vito
Sherster, Joyce

Cutler Ridge Junior High, 19400 S, W. 97th Ave., Miami
Otto Stradley, Principal
Boynton, Fred A.


33125


JHWE


33146


CDE
JHWE
VOE B


33157


JHWE


Dorsey Junior High, 7100 N. W. 17th Ave.,
Cleaophas Allgood, Principal
Futch, Samuel J.
Kovner, Jeffrey B.
Williams, Sallie B,

Charles Drew Junior High, 1801 N. W. 60th
Johnny L. Jones, Principal
Bunyan, Eddie

Henry H. Filer Junior High, 531 West 29th
Russell Wheatley, Principal
Sturman, Joseph

Ida Fisher Junior High, 1420 Drexel Ave.,
Martin Kavanaugh, Principal
Sturman, Joseph


Miami 33147


JHWE
JHWE
JHWE


Street, Miami


33142


JHWE


Street, Hialeah


33012


JHWE


Miami Beach 33139


JHWE


Hialeah High, 251 East 47th Street, Hialeah 33012
E. G. Pease, Principal
King, Ethel
King, Henry R.
Laughlin, William L.

Hialeah Junior High, 6028 East 7th Ave., Hialeah 33012
Walter Young, Principal
Potter, Charles


JHWE


JHWE



JHWE


CBE
VQE B
CDE


JHWE


I









DADE COUNTY (Cont.)
Homestead Junior High, 650 N. W. 2nd Ave.
Charles L. Overholser, Principal
Glenn, Charles S.

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center, 1410 N.
Mildred S. Kirk, Principal
Atkins, Valeria
Bluett, Joyce
Burkett, Barbara
Burns, Laura
Dunn, Margaret
Giddings, Genevera
Gomez, Clara
Green, Mary C.
Hopkins, Rachael
Hosea, Ruth
Mateer, Robert
Pinchaird, Beulah
Rose,,Gladys
Zaher, Joseph E.


, Homestead 33030


JHWE


E. 2nd Ave., Miami


33132


DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
ADE


John F. Kennedy Junior High, 1075
Lloyd Pierce, Principal
Valley, Michael

Kinloch Park Junior High, 4340 N.
Harold Radh, Principal
Johnson, P. M.


N. E. 167th Street, North Miami


W. 3rd Street, Miami


Robert E. Lee Junior High, 3100 N. W. 5th Avenue, Miami
Ralph Moore, Principal
Parnell, Edward V.


33126


33127


JHWE


Madison Junior High, 3400 N. W. 87th Street, Miami 33147
Judith Green, Principal
Chubbuck, William


Horace Mann Junior High, 8950 N. W. 2nd Avenue, Miami
Alex Bromir, Principal
Lucas, Robert

Mays Junior-Senior High, P. 0. Box 467, Goulds 33170
Nelson Bethel, Principal
Culver, C. Sullivan
Seidenman, Sylvan

Ada Merritt Junior High, 660 S. W. 3rd Street, Miami
Harry Miller, Principal
Sloan, Ted


33150


JHWE


DCT
JHWE


33130


Miami Carol City Junior High, 3737 N. W. 188th Street, Opa Locka
Dr. Ira Wax, Principal
Wertz, Richard


33162

JHWE


JHWE


JHWE


JHWE

33054

JHWE










DADE COUNTY (CONT.)
Miami'Carol City High, 3422 N. W, 187th Street, Opa Locka 33054
Charles S. Foster, Principal
Champagne, Francios CBE
Luechauer, Daniel P, CDE
Mauriello, Michael JHWE

Miami Central High, 1781 N. W, 95th Street, Miami 33147
Daniel N. Waqner, Principal
Benson, Belle L. (Mrs.) VOE B
Kutner, Norman CDE

Miami Coral Park High, 8865 S. W. 16th Street, Miami 33165
James L. Newmeyer, Principal
Chewning, Mae CBE

Miami-Dade Junior College, 11380 N, W. 27th Avenue, Miami 33167
Peter Masiko, Jr,, President
Costello, Charles MM
Gregg, Joseph MM
Low, Jack MM

Miami Edison High, 6101 N. W. 2nd Avenue, Miami 33127
William B. Duncan, Principal
McGrath, John T. CDE
Onorato, Francis X. JHWE
Pape, Mavis (Mrs.) VOE B

Miami Jackson High, 1751 N. W. 36th Street, Miami 33142
Joseph Dugoni, Principal
Coyle, Richard DCT
Deutsch, Morris JHWE
Hecht, William DCT
Jenkins, Charles JHWE
Moore, Algernon JHWE
Wessels, Mary VOE B

Miami Killian High, 10655 S. W. 97th Ave., Miami 33156
William A. Byrd, Principal
Bassett, Earl JHWE
Bush, Alfred M. CDE
Cole, David CBE

Miami Norland Senior High, 1050 N. W, 195th Street, Miami 33169
Foster Hunter, Principal
Brinsko, Steven CBE

Miami Northwestern Senior High, 7007 N. W. 12th Ave,, Miami 33150
Sam Cohen, Principal
Davis, Douglas M. JHWE
Simmons, David B. CDE
Williams, Audrey VOE B


-10-










DADE COUNTY (Cont.)
Miami Palmetto High, 7460 S. W. 118th Street, South Miami 33156
Robert Moloney, Principal
George, Kathryn (Mrs.) CBE
Pollock, John CDE

Miami Senior High, 2450 S. W. First Street, Miami 33135
Curtis Knowles, Principal
Bush, Alyce A. DCT
Frasher, Charles JHWE
Graham, Ida C. JHWE
Jackson, Marilyn S. (Mrs.) CBE
Orr, Martha VOE B
Ray, Louise DBE
Sawyers, Harold C. JHWE

Miami Springs Junior High, 150 S. Royal Poinciana Blvd.
Miami Springs 33166
James B. Gwin, Principal
Del Rio, Theodore JHWE

Miami Springs Senior High, 751 Dove Ave., Miami Springs 33166
John Jenkins, Principal
Hannum, Richard CDE

North Miami Senior High, 800 N. E. 137th Street, North Miami 33161
Dale Boggy, Principal
Arkin, Margaret (Mrs.) CDE
Hinshaw, Elizabeth (Mrs.) CBE

Parkway Junior High, 2439 N. W. 175th Street, Opa Locka 33169
Eugene Kitching, Principal
Whitlock, Donald K. JHWE

Richmond Heights Junior High, 15015 S. W. 103rd Avenue, Miami 33158
Harold Knott, Principal
Jones, Eugene R. JHWE

Riviera Junior High, 10301 S. W. 48th Street, Miami 33165
Arthur Davis, Principal
Webster, Robert E. JHWE

Shenandoah Junior High, 1950 S. W. 19th Street, Miami 33145
H. H. Plotts, Principal
Renuart, William JHWE

South Dade Senior High, 28401 S. W. 167th Avenue, Homestead 33030
William R. Wilson, Principal
Casey, Gloria VOE B
Schepis, Tallulah VOE B

South Miami Junior High, 6750 S. W. 60th Street, South Miami 33143
Edward Arahill, Principal
King, Ronald S. JHWE
-11-










DADE COUNTY (Cont.)
Southwest Miami High, 8855 S. W. 50th Terrace, Miami 33136
Hugh Allsworth, Principal
Appleget, Jackson H. DCT
Edwards, Betty W. (Mrs.) CBE
George, Frank CDE
Samoriski, Paul JHWE

Booker T. Washington High, 1200 N, W, 6th Avenue, Miami 33136
Nicholas Borota, Principal
Garrett, Patricia Harper JHWE
Rayford, Cyrus JHWE

West Miami Junior High, 7525 S. W. 24th Street, West Miami 33155
G. Leslie Poe, Principal
Shotwell, Vernon JHWE

Westview Junior High, 1901 N. W. 127th Street, North Miami 33167
Louis B. Ilioff, Principal
Ziegler, E. Manny JHWE

DE SOTO COUNTY
Charles 0. Weaver, Superintendent, Box 111, Arcadia 33821

De Soto High, Box 820, Arcadia 33821
A. Perry Geiger, Principal
Brown, Betty Hall VOE B & D
Johnson, Harry S. DCT

DIXIE COUNTY
Leroy Locke, Spperintendent, P. 0. Box G, Cross City 33628
Dixie County High, Cross City 32628
Robert Reagan, Principal
Dornblayer, Ronald VOE B

DUVAL COUNTY
Ish Brant, Superintendent, 508 County Courthouse, Jacksonville 32202
Everett L. Groover, Supervisor, Business and Cooperative Education,
1011 Gilmore Street, Jacksonville 32204
Joyce V. Smoak, (Mrs.), Coordinator, Business and Cooperative Education,
1011 Gilmore Street, Jacksonville 32204

Baldwin Junior-Senior High, Mill Street and Palm Avenue, Baldwin 32204
William Kent, Principal
Jones, Cay (Miss) VOE B

Eugene Butler Junior-Senior High, 900 Acorn Street, Jacksonville 32209
George B. Nairn, Principal
Guinyard, Louise (Mrs,) DCT
Dunlap, Dorothy A. (Mrs.) CBE


-12-










DUVAL COUNTY (CONT.)
Englewood Senior High, 4412 Barnes Road, Jacksonville 32207
J. I. Henderson, Principal
Black, Carol (Mrs.)
Groover, Mary (Mrs.)
Wooddell, Mary (Mrs.)


CBE
VOE D
DCT


Duncan U. Fletcher Senior High, 700 Seagate Avenue, Neptune Beach 32050
Frank Doggett, Principal
Long, Betty VOE
Murray, Robert J. DCT
Olsen, Astrid VOE
Pugh, Harry M. CDE


Nathan B. Forrest Senior High, 5530 Firestone Blvd., Jacksonville
Wendell C. Parker, Principal
Nichols, Elizabeth M.


32210

DCT


Matthew W. Gilbert High, 1424 Franklin
Charles F. James, Principal
Scarborough, Walter V,

Andrew Jackson High, 3816 Main Street,
Robert W. Lockett, Principal
Carruthers, Anne L.
Cook, Janice J.
Dechman, Joyce
Glymp, Lucylle J.
Gwatney, Martha A.
Lloyd, Helen F.

James Weldon Johnson Junior High, 1840
H. James Greene, Principal
Akery, III, William R.


Street, Jacksonville 32206


Jacksonville 32206


PDE
VOE B
VOE D
DCT
VOE B
CDE


West 9th Street, Jacksonville 32209

JHWE


Kirby-Smith Junior High, 2034 Hubbard Street, Jacksonville 32206
James Roberts, Principal
Anderson, Donald P.

Robert E. Lee High, 1200 S. McDuff Ave., Jacksonville 32205
Warren Kirkham, Principal
Likovich, John S.

New Stanton High, 1149 W. 13th St., Jacksonville 32209
Charles D. Brooks, Principal
Blakely, Vera T.
Daniels, Alma
Roberts, Rodell F.
Russell, Nellyvonne T.
Thomas, Myrtus C.


-13-


3
& PDE


JHWE


DCT


DCT
VOE D
CDE & PDE
CBE
PDE











DUVAL COUNTY (CONT.)
Terry Parker High, 7301 Parker School Road, Jacksonville 32211
Sidney G. Friend, Principal
Gentry, JoAnne VOE D
Morgan, Robert E. DCT
Skinner, Betty C. VOE B

Paxon High, 3239 W. 5th Street, Jacksonville 32205
R, L. Ballew, Principal
Brinkley, Gloria VOE B
Carter, Janice VOE B
Moss, Nathan A. CDE
Patterson, Barbara G. CBE
Whorton, Claire J. VOE D

William Raines High, 3663 Clarkson Avenue, Jacksonville 32209
Andrew A. Robinson, Principal
Genwright, James S. CDE
Jordon, Ernestine L. CBE
Maxwell, Jr., Jacob L, DCT

Ribault High, 3701 Winton Drive, Jacksqnville 32208
Robert Knight, Principal
Arledge, Rosemary VOE B
Roberts, Patricia L. VOE B
Smith, Laura DCT
Williams, Anne B. VOE D

Stanton Vocational High, 521 W. Ashley Street, Jacksonville 32202
Ben Durham, Principal
Cowart, Vanchetta P. DBE

Samuel Wolfson High, 7000 Powers Avenue, Jacksonville 32217
John Geilan, Principal
Love, Dorothy B. VOE D
Russell, Charles E. DCT
Slater, Dorothy CBE

Technical High, 129 King Street, Jacksonville 32204
Walter F, Watner, Principal
Fringer, Robert J. CDE & PDE

ESCAMBIA COUNTY
J. E. Hall, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 1470, Pensacola 32502
E. G, Holly, Asst, Superintendent, Vocational Education, P. 0. Box 1470,
Pensacola 32502

Century High, P. 0. Drawer 187, Century 32535
Howard Powers, Principal
McGill, Lowell DCT


-14-


I










ESCAMBIA COUNTY count. )
Escambia High, 1310 N. 65th Ave., Pensacola 32506
Sidney Nelson, Principal
Levin, Lowell DCT

Pensacola High, A & Maxwell Streets, Pensacola 32501
J. E. Christian, Principal
Arnold, Miriam (Mrs.) DCT
Hutchison, Marcia (Mrs,) CDE

George Stone Voc.-Tech. Center, Route 8, Box 252, Pensacola 32506
Robert Collard, Principal
Coons, Merlease DBE
Gross, John PDE
Larson, Shirley M. DBE
Willis, Mary S. DBE

J. M. Tate High, Box 68, Gonzalez 32560
Ralph Godwin, Principal
Beech, Daniel M. DCT

Washington Senior High, P. 0. Box 1748, Pensacola 32502
Neroy Anderson, Principal
DaValt, Dorothy (Mrs.) DCT

Wedgewood Junior-Senior High, 3420 Pinestead Road, Pensacola 32505
Walter B. Kyle, Principal
Johnson, Burry DCT

W. J. Woodham High, 150 East Burgess Road, Pensacola 32503
William Holston, Principal
Brewer, Elmer T., Jr. DCT

GADSDEN COUNTY
M. D. Walker, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 818, Quincy 32351

Chattahoochee High, Drawer 7, Chattahoochee 32324
C. H. Diamond, Principal
DeVane, Theresa VOE B

James A. Shanks High, West King Street, Quincy 32351
Carlos E. Deason, Principal
Register, Betty VOE B & D

GULF COUNTY
R. Marion Craig, Superintendent, Box 969, Port St. Joe 32456

Port St. Joe High, 903 Long Avenue, Port St. Joe 32456
Walter Wilder, Principal
Faison, James L. DCT


-15-











HAMILTON COUNTY
Harry T. Reid, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 71, Jasper 32052

Hamilton County High, P. 0. Box 151, Jasper 3Q252
M, L. Powell, Principal
Mitchell, Joe VqE B
Weisenborn, Steven C. DCT

HARDEE COUNTY
W. Bartley Sapp, Superintendent, P, 0. Box 757, Wauchula 33873

Hardee County High, Wauchula 33873
Bryan Boatenhammer, Principal
Causey, Frances VOE B 4 D
Jenkins, Gordon DCT

HENDRY COUNTY
C. J. Chapman, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 787, LaBelle 33935

Clewiston High, Clewiston 33440
William G. Perry, Principal
Miracle, Orville DQT

HERNANDO COUNTY
James K. Austin, Superintendent, 612 W. Broad St., Brooksville 3351?

Hernando High, Bell Avenue, Brooksville 33512
Charles R. Campbell, Principal
Holt, John DCT
Luttrell, Karl F, VOE B
Stewart, Carol VQE B

HIGHLANDS COUNTY
George Douglass, Superintendent, Courthouse, Sebring 33870

Avon Park High, P. 0, Box 1057, Avon Park 33825
R, Guy Garrett, Principal
Burch, Leslie Harry PCT
Eberle, Nancy (Mrs,) VOE B

Lake Placid High, P. 0. Box 1219, Lake Placid 33852
Aubrey Morris, Principal
Dobruck, Walter pCT

Sebring High, P. 0. Box 113, Sebring 33870
Billy C. Cason, Principal
Cronia, Doris Hart (Mrs,) VOE B
Gibbons, Elbert OCT


-16-


I










HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY
Raymond 0. Shelton, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 3408, Tampa 33601
D. G. Erwin, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical, and Adult
Education, P. 0. Box 3408, Tampa 33601
Jacqueline Colson, Business Education Supervisor, 805 E. Buffalo Ave.,
Tampa 33601
Richard Roland, Coordinator, Industrial Relations, (JHWE), P. 0, Box 34(
Tampa 33601


Adult Technical, 805 E. Buffalo Ave., Tampa 33603
Herman W. Morgan, Principal
Budoff, Sally (Mrs.)
Grant, Dorene Bishop
Reed, Mary
Warfield, Estelle


Blake High, 1125 Spruce Street, Tampa 33607
Richard Pride, Principal
Clark, Frederica
Dennis, Blanche
Hoban, Richard
Powell, Richard A.

Brandon High, 306 N. Knight Avenue, Brandon
Lyle R. Flagg, Principal
Cooney, W. J.
Cottingham, Charlotte
Crawford, Johnsie (Mrs.)
Sheldon, Charles D.
Westbrook, Jeanne H.


ADE
DBE
DBE
DBE


VOE
VOE
CDE
DCT


B & D
B


33511


PDE
VOE B
VOE B
DCT
VOE D


Avenue, Tampa










Avenue, Tampa


Brewster Vocational, 105 W. Ross
Boyd Wilborn, Principal
Bryan, Edna
Clyde, Frances P.
Culbreth, Linda H.
Dominick, Henry B.
Greenblatt, Nora L.
Laycock, Patricia
McBride, Patty
Rankin, Willie Mae
Relihan, Florence

Buchanan Junior High, 1001 Bears
Jack Pilsbury, Principal
Taylor, James


Franklin Junior High, 3195 21st Avenue, Tampa
Donald R. Yoho, Principal
Castellano, Nick


-17-


33602


DBE
DBE
VOE B
VOE B & D
VOE B
DBE
VOE B
DBE
VOE B


33612


JHWE


33605


JHWE


08,











HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY
Chamberlain High, 9401 N. Boulevard, Tampa 33612
John B. Cox, Principal
Keating, James DCT
Napolitano, Mary R. VOU q
Ramsey, Marguerite DCT
Lima, Judy VOE B
Sims, Delores A. VOE 0
Widner, Susan R. VOE.B

East Bay High, Route #3. Box 308, Riverview 33598
Robert Collins, Principal
Bennett, Gilbert VOE D
Fernandez, Gaston JHWE
Mitchell, Elizabeth VOE B
Peterson, Harold PCT
Pelaez, Nilo CBE

Hillsborough High, 5000 Central Avenue, Tampa 33603
R. C. Spoto, Principal
Cole, Nella (Mrs.) DCT
Holz, Philip A. DCT
Pelaez, Grace VOE B
Leathers, Sue CBE
Sanchez, Judith VOE B
Smith, Barbara VOE 0

Just Junior High, 1315 Spruce, Tampa 33607
Calvin Bexley, Principal
Turner, John JHWE

C. L. King High, 6815 56th Street, Tampa 33610
Billy W. Stewart, Principal
Davenport, Patricia VOE B
Jones, Oliver L, DCT
Pearce, Elizabeth W. VQE B
Pierce, Wanetta K. VOE B
Stephens, Claudia (Mrs.) VOE B
White, Phyllis L. VOE D

Leto High, 4409 West Sligh, Tampa 33614
Frank Scaglione, Principal
Beiletti, Mary Ellen VOE B
Bell, J. Roger CBE
Clements, Lemuel PDO
Heitz, Arnold DCT
Modlin, Gail VOE B
Pulliam, Rose Ann VOE B
Sellars, Mary L. CDE
Stuckey, Merle (Mrs.) VOE D
Yoder, Floyd CDE


-18-


I










HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY (CONT.)
Marshall High, P. 0. Box 1630, Plant City 33566
Sam J. Horton, Principal
Brown, Delores VOE B

Middleton High, 4302 24th Street, Tampa 33610
A. J. Ferrell, Principal
Hayes, Betty Jo VOE B
Williams, Lillian VOE D

Monroe Junior High, 4716 Montgomery Avenue, Tampa 33616
Edward J. Ballas, Principal
Escobio, Manuel JHWE

Pinecrest High, P. 0. Box 8, Lithia 33547
John C. Bridges, Principal
Hill, Evelyn VOE B & D

Plant High, 2415 S. Himes, Tampa 33609
Charles Vacher, Principal
Chambers, Josephine (Mrs,) VOE B
Moorehead, Brenda G. (Mrs.) VOE B
Ranon, Rose Marie (Mrs.) VOE D
Stinson, Robert G. DCT

Plant City High, 701 Woodrow Wilson, Plant City 33566
Glenn Evers, Principal
Fowler, James T. CDE
Hinson, Oliu (Mrs.) VOE D
Montgomery, Donald P. DCT
Sperry, May Lyons VOE B
Swiger, Paul JHWE

T, R. Robinson High, 6311 S. Lois Avenue, Tampa 33616
Jack Marley, Principal
Addison, Ada CBE
Hiers, Glenn (Mrs.) VOE D
Johnson, Royce CBE
Kurtz, Nanna W. VOE B
Sacino, Ronald DCT
Schurtter, Ray CDE

Sligh Junior High, 2011 E. Sligh Avenue, Tampa 33610
Charles R. Amaden, Principal
Polo, Lionel JHWE

Turkey Creek High, Route #5, Box 463, Plant City 33566
R. J. Burt, Principal
Barker, Betty June DCT
Lanigan, Robert C. JHWE
Snow, Mary A. VOE B


-19-











HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY (CONT.)
Van Buren Junior High, 8715 N. 22nd Street, Tampa 33604
Rudy P. Ondrula, Principal
Messina, Frank JHWE

Booker T. Washington Junior High, 907 4th Avenue, Tampa 33605
Rayford B. Allen, Principal
Sweeting, Wilton B. JHWE

George Washington Junior High, 2704 Highland, Tampa 33602
John Alfano, Principal
Zambito, Ciro R. JHWE

West Tampa Junior High, 2105 N. Habana Avenue, Tampa 33607
Emmanuel Suarez, Principal
Cacciatore, Frank JHWE

N. B. Young Junior High, 1807 E. Buffalo Ave., Tampa 33618
Edwin Artest, Principal
Carmichael, Jr., Curry JHWE

INDIAN RIVER COUNTY
J. A. Thompson, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 2170, Vero Beach 32960
William H. McClure, Director of Instruction, P. 0. Box 2170, Vero Beach
32960

Gifford High, Gifford 32961
Samuel Hunter, Principal
Hudson, A. Ronald DCT
Porter, Jackye V. VOE B & D

Vero Beach High, 1707 16th Street, Vero Beach 32960
John Witt, Principal
Patterson, L. V. DCT

JEFFERSON COUNTY
Desmond M. Bishop, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 499, Monticello 32344

Jefferson County High, P. 0. Box 540, Monticello 32344
Paul A. Coley, Principal
Dozier, Catherine (Mrs.) VOE B
Hinson, Ruth (Mrs.) VOE B
Kilpatrick, Kelly W. DCT

LAKE COUNTY
Jack Morgan, Superintendent, 201 W. Burleigh Blvd., Tavares 32778
Ray M. Hayes, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education,
201 W. Burleigh Blvd., Tavares 32778

Clermont High, Clermont 32711
W. Norval Brown, Principal
Ziegler, Samuel H. PDE & CDE


-20-


I










LAKE COUNTY (CONT.)
Area Vocational Center, 2001 Kurt St., Eustis
Kenneth Bragg, Director
Jackson, Richard
Mills, Thomas
Pinkston, Margaret
Smith, Donnell


Eustis High, Eustis 32726
Joseph L. Hamilton, Principal
Wimberly, John N.

Leesburg High, Leesburg 32748
Buford Robinson, Principal
Benner, Harry
Morris, Clayton

Mount Dora High, Mount Dora 32757
Lawrence N. Monds, Principal
Hay, Olin Wayne


LEE COUNTY
Ray L. Williams, Superintendent, Drawer 2238, Fort Myers
Cecil A. Waldron, Director of Vocational, Technical, and
P. 0. Drawer 2238, Fort Myers 33902

Cypress Lake High, Cypress Lake Drive, Fort Myers 33901
Oliver Payne, Principal
Forbes, William M.
Lester, Milburn


Dunbar Senior High, 3800 Edison Ave., Fort Myers
Jeremiah Primus, Principal
Wesley, LeRoy


33902
Adult Education,



CDE
DCT


33901


Edison Junior College, Cypress Lake
David G. Robinson, Principal
Corbin, Don
Schrimsher, Rice

Fort Myers Senior High, 2631 Cortez
Harold M. Thompson, Principal
Atkins, B, J.
Fleming, Ed


Drive, Fort Myers


33901


Blvd., Fort Myers 33901


Lee County Area Vocational-Technical School, 3800 Michigan Ave.,
Myers
Howard Scherman, Director
Hoffman, Marlene
Whitehill, Caroline


-21-


32726


ADE
ADE
DBE
DBE


PDE & CDE


PDE & CDE
PDE & CDE


CDE


DCT
CDE

Fort


DBE
DBE











LEE COUNTY (CONT.)
North Fort Myers High, Orange Grove Blvd., North Fort Myers 33903
Joseph Beavo, Principal
Doran, Madeleine CBE
Johnson, Douglas CDE

LEON COUNTY
Freeman W. Ashmore, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 246, Tallahassee 32302
Evelyn K. Csikos,(Mrs.), County Director, Vocational, Technical, and
Adult Education, 500 North Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee 32304
Nancy Peavy (Mrs.), Distributive Education Supervisor, 500 North
Appleyard Drive, Tallahassee 32304

Amos P. Godby Jr.-Sr. High, 1717 West Tharpe St., Tallahassee 32303
Stanley Hilaman, Principal
Kaufman, James K., Jr. JHWE

Augusta Raa Junior High, West Tharpe St,, Tallahassee 32303
M. 0. Harrison, Principal
Foland, Stephen JHWE

Frank Nims Junior High, 723 West Orange Ave., Tallahassee 32304.
Devurn H. Glenn, Principal
Williams, Charles JHWE

Griffin Jr.-Sr. High, 910 Alabama St., Tallahassee 32304
Freeman D. Lawrence, Principal
Bond, Rosa Lee (Mrs.) VOE B
Robinson, W. H. DCT

James S. Rickards Jr.-Sr. High, 3013 Jim Lee Road, Tallahassee 32301
Harold H. Blanton, Principal
Harrison, Virginia (Mrs.) JHWE
Ingram, Charles JHWE
McGlamory, Jeanette (Mrs.) CBE
Mobley, Vera (Mrs.) VOE B & D
Olive, Mary (Mrs.) DCT
Ripley, William DCT
Whitman, Zan (Mrs.) VOE B


Leon High, Tennessee and Meridian Streets, Tallahassee 32301
Robert P. Stevens, Principal
Ingram, Mary E.
Stewart, Florence (Mrs.)
Warburton, John


VOE D
CBE
DCT


-22-










LEON COUNTY (CONT.)
Lewis M. Lively Area Vocational-Technical School, 500 Appleyard Drive,
Tallahassee 32304
Donald G. Sanders, Principal
Barrington, Melvin CBE
Bruton, Patricia DBE
Harrell, Kathryn (Mrs.) DBE
Holland, Vera (Mrs.) DBE
Hutchison, La Donna DBE
Keeffe, Johnnie (Mrs.) DBE


LEVY COUNTY
A. E. Mikell, Superintendent, P.


0. Box 128, Bronson


Chiefland High, Chiefland 32626
Guy Germany, Principal
Etheridge, Hazel

Williston High, Williston 32696
Henry Powell, Principal
Browder, Joan

MADISON COUNTY
Thomas Griffin Bishop, Superintendent, P, 0. Box 449, Madison

Madison High, Madison 32340
Mack Primm, Principal
Edwards, Carolyn (Mrs.)

North Florida Junior College, Madison 32340
Marshall Hamilton, President
Zaynor, Helen (Mrs.)


Suwannee River Junior High, Box 771,
Jerry Quandt, Principal
Wilkins, Oliver

MANATEE COUNTY
Jack L. Davidson, Superintendent, P.
Raymond F. Lee, Director, Vocational
Bradenton 33505

Lincoln Memorial High, Box 398, 1500
Joseph T. Bivens, Principal
Gaskin, Don


Madison 32340


0. Box 2069, Bradenton 33505
Education, P, 0. Box 2069,

1st Avenue, Palmetto 33561


Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center, 5603 34th Street West,
Bradenton 33505
Joe F. Leatherman, Director
Mims, Linda VOE B
Pease, George E. VOE B


-23-


32621


VOE B


VOE B

32340


VOE


VOE


JHWE










MANATEE COUNTY (CONT,)
Manatee High, Box 1321, Bradenton 33505
Wheeler Leeth, Principal
Barr, Lois
Canwright, Marion I,
Bucklin, Walt

Manatee Junior College, Bradenton 33505
Samuel R. Neel, Jr., President
Conn, Richard J. H.


CBE & VQE B
CBE
CDE


MM


Palmetto High, 1200
Virgil Mills,
Dennison,
Swatzell,


17th Street, Palmetto
Principal
Douglas
Anita


33561


Southeast High, 1200 37th Avenue, East, Bradenton
Eugene Witt, Principal
Megahee, Philip
Sanchez, Albert
Sampselle, Rita (Mrs.)
Starkweather, Madeline (Mrs.)


33505


CDE
V9E D


CDE
JHWE
VQE 0
CBE


MARION COUNTY
Robert Dunwoody, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 670, Ocala 32670
Marion C. Roche, Vocational & Adult Education Director, P. 0. Box 670,
Ocala 32670


Central Florida Junior College, P. 0. Box 1388, Ocala
Henry E. Goodlett, President
Corbett, James

Dunnellon, P, 0. Box 188, Dunnellon 32630
Harest King, Principal
Parker, Harriet

Howard High, 1018 North 16th Street, Ocala 32670
Robert E. Jones, Principal
Anderson, W. J.

Lake Weir High, Route 1, Summerfield 32691
Paul Collins, Principal
McLeod, Myrle E.


32670


MM


DCT


DCT


VOE B


North Marion High, P.
Meriel Fielding,
Clegg, Rachel
NeSmith, Nell


0. Box 299, Sparr
Principal
L.
B,


32690


PCT
VQE B


I -










MARION COUNTY (CONT.)
Ocala High, 1614 East Fort King, Ocala 32670
Wiley Kerlin, Principal
Batsel, James Jr. CDE
Hornsby, Royce DCT
Kittrell, Dianne VOE B

Osceola Junior High, 411 East 6th Street, Ocala 32670
Nick Marcos, Principal
Jones, Frances M. JHWE

MARTIN COUNTY
V. James Navitsky, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 1045, Stuart 33494

Martin County High, Route 2, Stuart 33494
Clifford Rollins, Principal
Fennell, Euclede VOE B
McHardy, Alvin DCT
Norton, Edgar F. DCT

Murray Junior High, Box 476, Port Salerno 33492
Walter A. Peterson, Principal
Anderson, David JHWE

Warfield Junior High, Box 248, Indiantown 33456
Bert Dubose, Principal
Hilton, Ray JHWE

MONROE COUNTY
Thomas Abbott, Superintendent, P. 0. Drawer 1430, Key West 33040
Ned A. Simmons, Assistant Superintendent for Instruction, P. 0. Drawer
1430, Key West 33040

Coral Shores High, Tavernier 33070
Gerald E. Adair, Principal
Monroe, David L. DCT

Key West High, 2100 Flagler Avenue, Key West 33040
Glynn Archer, Jr., Principal
Logan, Wayne, Jr. DCT
Marathon High, Marathon 33050
Katharine Gradick, Principal
Majewski, Alfred W. DCT

NASSAU COUNTY
Melton G. Revell, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 687, Fernandina Beach 32034

Fernandina Beach High, Fernandina Beach 32034
Dr. Edward F. Brunner, Principal
Peterson, Dale DCT
Whitaker, Melba VOE B


-25-











NASSAU COUNTY (CONT.
West Nassau County High, Callahan 32011
G. R. Manuel, Principal
McCormick, Viola VOE
Wolfson, Allen DCT

OKALOOSA COUNTY
Max Bruner, Jr., Superintendent, Okaloosa County Courthouse, Crestview 32536
James F. Richardson, Director, Vocational Education, Courthouse, Crestview
32536

Choctawhatchee High, P. 0. Box 68, Shalimar 32579
H. A. Bruner, Principal
Bowers, George V. PDE
Middleton, Sara (Mrs.) CBE
Middleton, Jim N. PDE & CDE
Parish, Ellen C. (Mrs.) VOE B

Crestview High, P. 0. Box 1087, Crestview 32536
William H, Hamilton, Principal
McSween, James W. DCT
Tyre, Bevie Ann (Mrs.) VOE B

Niceville High, Niceville 32578
Colly V. Williams, Principal
Cason, Catherine B. VOE
Spurlin, Hiram Jerry DCT

OKEECHOBEE COUNTY
Carl Durrance, Superintendent, Room 10, 304 W, 8th St., Okeechobee 33472

Okeechobee High, Route 2, Box 75, Okeechobee 33472
Robert Ingraham, Principal
Miller, Frederick 0. VOE D
Mullins, Danny Lane CBE

ORANGE COUNTY
James M. Higginbotham, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 271, Orlando 32802
Russell R. Below, Associate Superintendent, P. 0. Box 271, Orlando 32802
Dr. Robert G. Cowgill, Assistant Superintendent for Instructional Program,
P. 0. Box 271, Orlando 32802
R. L. Smouse, Jr., Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education,
P. 0. Box 271, Orlando 32802
Mrs. Patricia P. Allen, Supervisor, Business Education, P. 0. Box 271,
Orlando 32802
Mr. Russell L. Moncrief, Supervisor, Distributive Education, Orange
County School System, 2900 W. Oak Ridge Road, Orlando 32809
Mrs. Josephine Wetzel, A. D. E. Supervisor, Orange County School System,
2900 W. Oak Ridge Road, Orlando 32809


-26-










ORANGE COUNTY (CONTo)
Apopka Memorfal High, 425 North Park Avenue, Apopka 32702
Roger A, Williams, Principal
Jones, Martha Evalyn
Roper, Earl G,,

Boone High, 2000 South Mills, Orlando 32806
John Pitts, Principal
Delmas, Frankie (Mrs.)
Lifner, Eric To
Screven, Elizabeth

Carver Junior High, 5000 W. Columbia, Box 5368, Orlando 32805
George W. Fort, Principal
Johnson, Franklin R.

Colonial High, 6100 Oleander Drive, Orlando 32807
Rufus Jennings, Principal
Eikenberry, Maxine (Mrs.)
Kerley, James E.
Ness, Phillip
Way, Evelyn M.

Drew High, Winter Garden 32787
Harry Morrall, Principal
Bruce, Earl
Parsons, Frederick E.

Edgewater High, 3100 Edgewater Drive, Orlando 32804
Norman Kent, Principal
Bailey, Mary Jane
Barriger, David
Roberts, Ernestine (Mrs,)
Scott, Ann (Mrs,)
Toothman, David
Dolce, Robert

Evans High, 4949 Silver Star Rd., Orlando 32808
William Frangus, Principal
Armeni, Samuel J.
Bryant, Billy
Nielson, John
Reed, Fred
Sibert, Fred

Jones High, 1400 W. Cypress, P. 0. Box 5696, Orlando 32805
Wilbur Gary, Principal
Cohen, Marvin
Feagins, Eloise B. (Mrs.)
Rackard, William W.
Webb, H, Fremont


-27-


VOE B
DCT



VOE B
DCT
CDE


JHWE


B&D
B


JHWE
DCT


VOE B & D
CDE
DCT
CDE
DCT


PDE
VOE B & D
DCT
CDE & PDE











ORANGE COUNTY (CONT.)
Lakeview High, Winter Garden 32787
Robert Moore, Principal
Leeper, Kent Cl
Moran, Patrick J
Scott, Sue Carol (Mrs.) V

Mid-Fla. Technical Institute, 2900 W. Oak Ridge Rd., Orlando 32809
Chando O'Dell, Director
Brasch, Kate M. (Mrs,) V
Capers, Hugh PI
Foreman, Patricia (Mrs.) AI
Ransom, Lucille H. (Mrs.) V
Signs, Helen L. (Mrs.) DI
Taylor, Judith DI


Oak Ridge High, 6000 S. Winegard, Orlando 32809
Henry J. Dominey, Principal
Hartsfield, Betty
Humphreys, Marilou N.
Mainor, Justus 0.
Wendell, Glenn H.

Ocoee High, Ocoee, Florida 32761
Marshall Tubbs, Principal
MacEachin, Jerome


Orange County Vocational School, 325 N. Palmetto Ave., Orlando 32801
Stuart Van Voorhees, Director
Hamilton, Madge M. (Mrs.) DBE
Johnson, Jessie Dee DBE
Parker, Jewell Anna DBE
Phillips, Gladys Hogue (Mrs.) DBE
Rufenacht, Roger DBE
Sweeten, Wilbur A. DBE
Toole, Lois (Mrs.) DBE


Winter Park High, 528 Huntington, Winter Park 32789
Francis Fitzpatrick, Principal
Ezzard, Richard F.


DE
iWE
)E B & D


OE B
DE
DE
OE B
3E
3E


B
B&D


DCT


Wymore Vocational-Technical Center, Route 2, Box 809, Maitland 32751
Robert Megow, Director
Anderson, Annie R. (Mrs.) DBE
Gruber, Grace (Mrs.) VOE B & D
Johnson, Richard JHWE
Philbeck, R. W. DCT


-28-










OSCEOLA COUNTY
W. B. Stephens, Superintendent, 401 Church St., P. 0. Box 939,
32741

Osceola High, Thacker Avenue, Kissimmee 32741
Max E. Waters, Principal
Banton, Johnny Lee
Bovis, John E.
Fields, Jettie G,

St. Cloud High, 10th Street, St. Cloud 32769
William C. Ketchersid, Principal
Murphy, Thomas W.


Kissimmee



DCT
CDE
VOE B


DCT


PALM BEACH COUNTY
Lloyd F. Early, Superintendent, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach 33402
William L. McLean, Jr., Vocational Education Director, 3323 Belvedere Road,
West Palm Beach 33402
Russell M. Brown, Program Specialist in Business & Cooperative Vocational
Education, 3323 Belvedere Road, West Palm Beach 33402


Belle Glade Junior High, 401 N, W, Avenue H., Belle Glade 33430
James T. Threlkeld, Principal
Foster, Riley E.
Hilburn, Deena (Mrs.)


JHWE
JHWE


Belle Glade High, 425 West Canal St.,
C. Pellon Morris, Principal
Rascoe, James
Ward, J. Burt


Belle Glade 33430


DCT
DCT


Boca Raton High, 1551 N. W. 14th St., Boca Raton 33432
Gerald C. Daniels, Principal
Back, Joan (Mrs.)
Cranford, Miles

Carver High, P. 0, Box 190, Delray Beach 33444
Anthony H. Holliday, Principal
Brown, John H.


Forest Hill High, 6901 Parker Avenue, West
Frank 0. Hobson, Principal
Bate, Jane S.
Williams, Mildred


CBE
CDE


DCT


Palm Beach 33405


CBE
DCT


Golfview Junior High, 4260 West Gate Ave., West
Arthur J. Palin
Wallace, Forrest


Palm Beach 33401


JHWE


Jefferson Davis Junior High, 1560 Kirk Road, West Palm Beach 33406
Joseph W. Davis, Principal
Cooper, Earl JHWE


-29-











PALM BEACH COUNTY (CONT.)
Jupiter High, 601 West 8th St., Jupiter 33458
John C. Golden, Principal
Bond, Bertrez (Mrs.) VQE B D
Lockwood, David H. CDE

John I. Leonard High, 4701 10th Avenue N., Lake Worth 33460
Melvin Adolphson, Principal
Kulp, Charles CDE

Lake Shore High, 1101 S. W. Avenue E., Belle Glade 33430
Charles M. McCurdy, Principal
Mack, G. A. DCT

Lake Worth High, P. 0. Box 1409, Lake Worth 33460
Joseph G. Birch, Principal
DesLondes, Dan OCT

Lantana Junior High, 1225 West Drew St., Lantana 33460
Herman L. Close, Principal
Helvie, John OHWE

Lincoln Junior High, 1100 Avenue 0, West, Riviera Beach 33404
Thomas M. Burns, Principal
Williams, Paul J. JHWE

North Shore High, 3701 North Congress Ave., West Palm Beach 33407
Raymond M. Gough, Principal
Freeman, William B. CQE

North Technical Education Center, 7071 Garden Road, Riviera Beach 33404
Norman L. Lemstrom, Principal
Lockwood, Dean (Mrs.) DBE
Wilson, Bernice (Mrs.) DBE

Pahokee Junior-Senior High, 360 E. Main St., Pahokee 33476
Brooks Henderson, Principal
Howell, John H. DCT

Palm Beach Gardens High, 4245 Holly Drive, Palm Beach Gardens 33403
Dr. Edward M. Eissey, Principal
Bandy, Bernard CPE

Palm Beach High, Georgia Ave. and Hibiscus, West Palm Beach 33401
Howard B. Swyers, Principal
Robinson, M. E. T. (Mrs.) DCT

Palm Beach Junior College, 420Q Congress Ave., Lake Worth 33460
Harold C. Manor, President
Ambrosio, Martha (Mrs.) MM
Holzman, Robert MM
Mullikin, Eleanor (Mrs.) MM
Widdows, Ruthanna MM


-30-










PALM BEACH COUNTY (CONT.)
Riviera Beach High, P. 0. Box 10496, Riviera Beach 33404
Clyde Canipe, Principal
Derry, Joseph F. CDE
Lewis, Hazel (Mrs.) CBE
Lively, Martha (Mrs.) VOE D

Roosevelt High, 1601 N. Tamarind, West Palm Beach 33407
Robert C. Pickens, Principal
Williams, Chester V. DCT

Seacrest High, 2561 Seacrest Boulevard, Delray Beach 33444
Clifford E. Ripley, Principal
Hill, Guy DCT
Pignato, Frances (Mrs.) CBE
Wiles, George R. VOE D

PASCO COUNTY
Chester W. Taylor, Superintendent, County Courthouse, Dade City 33525
Margaret R. Treiman, General Supervisor, 306 County Courthouse, Dade
City 33525

Gulf High, 900 E. Louisiana Ave., New Port Richey 33552
W. R. Durden, Principal
Hughes, Jesse J., Jr. DCT

Pasco High, 505 S. 14th St., Dade City 33525
Wayne C. Malone, Principal
Auten, James A. DCT
Walker, Martha VOE B

Pasco Junior High, 1204 State Road 52, Dade City 33525
Wilmer G. Andrews, Principal
Lorenz, Robert W. JHWE

Zephryhills High, 1101 11th Street, Zephryhills 33599
Raymond B. Stewart, Principal
Kendrick, Stanley B. DCT
Smith, Victor W. JHWE

PINELLAS COUNTY
Dr. Thomas B. Southard, Superintendent, Box 719, 1960 E. Druid Rd.,
Clearwater 33516
Joe D. Mills Executive Assistant Superintendent, Vocational, Technical,
and Adult Education, 1960 E. Druid Rd., Clearwater 33516
Jack Shumate, Director, Vocational Secondary Education, 1960 E. Druid
Rd., Clearwater 33516
William A. Forr, Supervisor, Distributive Education, 850-34th Street,
South, St. Petersburg 33712

Boca Ciega High, 924-58th Street, South, St. Petersburg 33705
Gordon Young, Principal
Callum, Barbara VOE B
Erwin, Charlotte VOE B
-31-











PINELLAS COUNTY (CONT.)
Clearwater Comprehensive Junior High, 1220 Palmetto Street
Clearwater 33515
Robert Safransky, Director
Tessman, Arthur JHWE

Clearwater High, 540 South Hercules Avenue, Clearwater 33516
Robert Glenn, Principal
Diehl, Charles H. CPE
Miller, Mary Clegg CBE
Pope, Ruth COE
Roberts, John DCT

Dixie Hollins High, 4940 62nd Street, North, St. Petersburg 337Q9
Kenneth Watson, Principal
Davis, Mary Jane VOE D
Huff, Sylvia VOE B & D
Isham, Barbara VOE B
Janocha, Lois VOE D
Schneider, Bill CBE
Tulumaris, Anthony CDE
Watson, Nancy Lee VOE D
Yancey, Audrey VOE D

Dunedin High, 1651 Pinehurst Road, Dunedin 33528
Francis Freeman, Principal
Brown, De Lana VOE B
Hess, David DCT

Gibbs High, 9th Avenue & 34th Street, South, St. Petersburg 33712
Emanual Stewart, Principal
Harvey, James DCT
McCray, Ada VOE B

Lakewood High, 1400-54th Avenue, South, St. Petersburg 33705
Thomas Wooley, Principal
Barton, Nancy VOE D
Williams, Ralph DCT

Largo High, 410 Missouri Avenue, Largo 33540
Gene Chizik, Principal
Anderson, William CBE
Brumfield, Jacqueline CDE
Davies, William QCT

Lealman Junior High, 4100-35th Street, North, St. Petersburg 33714
John H. Russell, Principal
Sergent, Charles JHWE

Pinellas Park Junior High, 6940-70th Avenue, North, St. Petersburg 33565
Gerald Luther, Principal
Johnson, Stanley JHWE


-32-


__










PINELLAS COUNTY (CONT.)
Northeast High, 5500-16th Street, North, St. Petersburg
William Justice, Principal
Asel, Grace
James, Richard (Dick)
Jones, John
Shorter, Barbara
Yerkes, Lester (Mack)


St. Petersburg High, 2501 Fifth Avenue, North,
Fred Geneva, Principal
Prince, Dorothy
Zachry, Ruth


St. Petersburg


Seminole High, 8401-131st Street, North, Largo 33540
Scott Rose, Principal
Gingrich, Wendell
Hutchinson, John
Yerk, Donald

Sixteenth Street Junior High, 701-16th Street, South,
St. Petersburg 33712
John Hopkins, Principal
Kicklighter, Samuel

Southside Junior High, 1701-10th Street, South, St. Petersburg
Charles Kelsey, Principal
Dunseth, Glenn


Tarpon Springs High, Gulf Road, Tarpon Springs
Robert S. Wright, Principal
Thomas, Oscar


CDE & PDE
PDE
VOE B



JHWE

33705

JHWE


33589


Tomlinson Adult Education Center, 296 Mirror Lake Drive, North
St. Petersburg 33701
John Martin, Director
Gilbert, Dorothy
Hudson, Margaret M.
Snidow, Dorothy
Tadlock, Grace B.
Thompson, Hildred
Tyler, Bernice


POLK COUNTY
Dr. Merle Dimbath, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 391, Bartow
L. B. Tyndall, Director, Vocational Education, P. 0. Box
Bartow 33830
George A. Johnson, Coordinator, Business and Cooperative
P. 0. Box 391, Bartow 33830

Auburndale High, 125 Prado Street, Auburndale 33823
John Sutton, Principal
Bowman, Thomas


DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE


33830
391,

Education,



DCT


-33-


33703


VOE B
DCT
CDE
VOE B
CDE


33713


DCT
CDE










POLK COUNTY (CONT.)
Bartow High, 1270 South Broadway, Bartow 33830
James H. Huddle, Principal
Brown, Alma S. (Mrs.)
Wilkinson, W. E.

Fort Meade High, East Broadway, Fort Meade 33841
Howard L. Beynon, Principal
More, Ralph

Frostproof High, 111 West First Street, Frostproof 33843
Robert Allison, Principal
Huckeby, Paul B.

Haines City High, 701 Ledwith Avenue, Haines City 33844
Joel Willis, Principal
Scarbro, Douglas


Jewett High, P. 0. Box 3035, Florence
Canary Robinson, Principal
Greene, Anthony


Villa Station, Winter Haven 33882
DCT


Kathleen High, 2600 North Crutchfield, Lakeland 33801
J. G. Morrow, Principal
Ellis, Verona (Mrs.)
Gibson, Roy
Long Veda (Mrs.)
Teske, Donald


Lakeland High, 726 Hollingworth Road, Lakeland
Morris Zipper, Principal
Garrison, Gladys (Mrs.)
Glenn, W. E.
Houser, Bob
Miller, Betty
McCormick, Don
Thompson, Claude
Williams, Cathryn (Mrs.)

Lake Wales High, P. 0. Box 1050, Lake Wales 3
Harley Lee Hiers, Jr., Principal
Putney, Fred
Smith, Elspeth


33801


VOE B
CBE
DCT
VOE D
CDE
DCT
VOE B


3853


DCT
VOE B & D


Mulberry High, N. E. 4th Circle, Mulberry 33860
Lamar Fleming, Principal
Byrns, Glen
Jones, Ronnel

Polk Junior College, Route 1, Box 71 F, Bartow 33830
Fred T. Lenfestey, Presidnet
Karakitsoo, Tony


-34-


VOE B
PCT


VOE B
CDE
VOE B & D
DCT


DCT
VOE B


I










POLK COUNTY (CONT.)
Polk Vocational-Technical Center, Route 1, Box 71-E, Bartow 33830
Maynard Traviss, Director
Bice, R. 0. VOE B
Claxton, Janice N. VOE B
Johnson, Betty VOE B
Schwarz, Miriam VOE B

Rochelle High, North Dakota & Crawford, Lakeland 33801
James N. Taylor, Principal
Strickland, E. E. DCT
Williams, Viceola G. VOE D

Westwood Junior High, Avenue J & 36th Street, N. W. Winter Haven 33880
William 0. Johnson, Principal
Glover, Herbert JHWE

Winter Haven High, 600-6th Street, S. E. Winter Haven 33880
Paul F. Raione, Principal
Hampton, Bill DCT
Hoffses, William CDE
Humphrey, Evelyn (Mrs.) VOE B
Johnson, Sarah VOE D
Padgett, W. R. DCT
Stephenson, Robert L. CBE

PUTNAM COUNTY
Carey E. Ferrell, Jr., Superintendent, P. 0. Box 797, Palatka 32077
John A. Eubanks, Director, Vocational and Adult Education, P. 0. Box 797,
Palatka 32077

Palatka Senior High, 900 South 18th Street, Palatka 32077
Craig Benson, Principal
Ferrell, Elizabeth VOE B
McClarney, James DCT

ST. JOHNS COUNTY
W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent, Box 500, County Courthouse, St.
Augustine 32084
R. E. Upton, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education,
Box 500, County Courthouse St. Augustine 32084

St. Augustine High, North Varella Ave., St. Augustine 32084
George Yates, Principal
Dickinson, Louie DCT
Lore, Patricia (Mrs.) VOE B

ST. LUCIE COUNTY
Ben L. Bryan, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 490, Fort Pierce 33450

Lincoln Park Academy, 1806 Avenue I, Fort Pierce 33450
John L. Walker, Principal
Hunter, Horace DCT


-35-










ST. LUCIE COUNTY (CONT.)
Dan McCarty High 1201 Mississippi Ave., Fort Pierce 33450
L. L. Terry, Principal
Milner, Colleen (Mrs.) CBE
Sample, James R. DCT
Watts, Robert W. CDE

St. Lucie Junior High, 1800 South 13th, Fort Pierce 33450
Jesse E. Mullins, Principal
Palmer, William B JHWE

SANTA ROSA COUNTY
Radford M. Locklin, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 271, Milton 32570

Jay High, P. 0. Box 38, Jay, Florida 32565
James T. Sheppard, Principal
Hallford, Charles D. DCT

Milton High, Stewart Street, Milton 32570
James E. Cook, Principal
Amos, Janet C. VOE
Clements, Bobby G. CDE
Northrop, Isaac H., Jr. DCT

SARASOTA COUNTY
Thomas W. Guilford, Superintendent, 2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota 33577
C. A. Bellum, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education,
2418 Hatton Street, Sarasota 33577

Brookside Junior High, 3636 South Shade Ave., Sarasota 33579
Eugene Spangler, Principal
Griffith, Hugh JHWE

McIntosh Junior High, 701 South McIntosh Road, Sarasota 33580
Austin N. Haygood, Principal
Garner, Robert Haines JHWE

Riverview High, 4850 Lords Lane, Sarasota 33581
Edward Brown, Jr., Principal
Altier, Lawrence A. CBE
Branson, Wilbut A. DCT
Whalen, Roy DCT
Whitman, Everett P. CDE

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical School, 4748 BenevY Rood, Sarasota
33581
Harry R. Holmbraker, Jr,, Principal
Fisk, Harriett VOE B
Holloway, Bing DBE
Longley, Helen V. ADE
Pryor, Barbara J. DBE










SARASOTA COUNTY (CONT.)
Sarasota Junior High, 1001 South School Ave., Sarasota 33577
Don Ray Spivey, Principal
Dorman, Larry JHWE

Sarasota High, 1001 South Washington Blvd., Sarasota 33577
Stanley W. Stein, Principal
Birdwhistell, Ada Bell (Mrs.) CBE
Pryor, Bertram DCT
Tipping, Robert E. CDE

Venice Junior High, East Turin Street, Venice 33595
Guy Rose, Principal
McKenzie, R. David JHWE

Venice High, East Turin Street, Venice 33595
Tom McDonough, Principal
Holland, Harry CDE
Jenkins, Ronald D. DCT

SEMINOLE COUNTY
W. J. Phillips, Superintendent, School Administration Building, 202
Commercial Ave., Sanford 32771
E. S. Douglass, Director, Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education,
202 Commercial Ave., Sanford 32771

Crooms High, West 13th Street, Sanford 32771
Edward Blacksheare, Principal
Leroy, Wayne DCT

Lyman High, Longwood 32750
C. D. Henley, Principal
Barnes, Lloyd CDE
McLaughlin, Mary (Mrs.) CBE

Sanford Junior High, French Ave., Sanford 32771
Hugh Carlton, Principal
Buckner, E. L., Sr. JHWE

Seminole County Business School, 911 Palmetto Ave., Sanford 32771
Mrs. Lydia Watt, Principal
Davis, Nancy DBE
Watt, Lydia (Mrs.) DBE

Seminole High, Georgia Ave., Sanford 32771
A. J. Bracken, Jr., Principal
Colbert, John VOE B
Girard, Louis DCT


-37-











SUMTER COUNTY
Herbert Simmons, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 428, Bushnell
Joe R. Strickland, Supervisor of Secondary Education, P.
Bushnell 33513

Wildwood High, P. 0. Box 158, Wildwood 32785
J. Roy Grimsley, Principal
Traylor, Mignon S. (Mrs.)


33513
0, Box 428,



CBE


SUWANNEE COUNTY
Henry M. Folsom, Superintendent, Suwannee County Courthouse, Live Oak
32060
Wilson Suggs, Vocational Educational Director, Pine Street, Live Oak 32060

Suwannee-Hamilton Area Vocational-Technical Center, Live Oak 32060


Hill, Susie
Norris, Frank


VOE B
PDE


Suwannee High, Live Oak 32060
Burvin Pugh, Principal
Roberts, Julian


CDE


TAYLOR COUNTY
Alan E. Hart, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 509, Perry 32347


Taylor County Area Vocational-Technical
0. P. Weaver, Acting Director
Everett, Dona (Mrs.)
Gardiner, Elouise

Taylor County High, Box 922, Perry 32347
Gaston E. Barton, Principal
Polk, James E,


Center, P. Q. Box 780, Perry 32347
VOE B
DBE


UNION COUNTY
James H. Cason, III, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 128, Lake Butler 32054
Buren L. Dunavant, Director of Instruction and Coordinator of VOE Program,
Lake Butler 32054


Union County High, P. 0. Box 328, Lake Butler 32054
William A. McGill, Principal
Foley, Betty (Mrs.)

VOLUSIA COUNTY
Raymond G. Dunne, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 2118, DeLand 32720
J. William Cowen, Vocational Director, P. 0. Box 191Q, Daytona

Campbell Senior High, 326 Keech St., Daytona Beach 32Q14
Jack E. Surrette, Principal
Slack, Bertha (Mrs.)
Williams, Haomi (Mrs.)


VOE B


Beach 32015


DCT
VOE B


-38-


ak









VOLUSIA COUNTY (CONT.)
Campbell Junior High, 326 Keech St., Daytona Beach 32014
Frank Barnes, Principal
Jones, Stacey JHWE

DeLand High, 800 Hill Ave., DeLand 32720
Alan E. Bailes, Principal
Allison, Joe B. CDE
Bowen, Lawrence DCT
Crim, Frances VOE B
Dumas, Mildred P. (Mrs.) DCT
DeLand Junior High, Clara & Rich Ave., DeLand 32720
Edward Talton, Principal
Price, Robert JHWE

Holly Hill Junior High, P. 0. Box H H, Holly Hill 32017
N. B. McMillan, Principal
Currin, Harmon L. JHWE

Mainland High, P. 0, Box 71, Daytona Beach 32015
C. T. Welshinger, Principal
Bagwell, Archie B. DCT
Brittain, Brenda S. (Miss) DCT
Clontz, Lorene C. (Mrs.) VOE B
Krulich, Joseph CDE
Scott, Margaret Ann (Mrs.) VOE B

Mainland Junior High, P. 0. Box 311, Daytona Beach 32015
George Walters, Principal
Siekaniec, Joseph JHWE
New Smyrna Beach High, P. 0. Box 337, New Smyrna Beach 32069
Howard D. Gold, Principal
Carter, Paul DCT
Ragsdale, Robert E. VOE B
Wagner, Burrel V. DCT

New Smyrna Beach Junior High, P. 0. Box 689, New Smyrna Beach 32069
Ray C. Fields, Principal
Williams, Carl JHWE

Ormond Beach Junior High, P. 0. Box 696, Ormond Beach 32075
Andrew Romano, Principal
Spangler, Lester G, JHWE
Seabreeze High, 2700 North Oleander, Daytona Beach 32018
William G. Cuddy, Principal
Carr, Ann (Mrs.) VOE B
Jennings, Robert DCT
Wagner, Robert N. DCT


-39-










VOLUSIA COUNTY (CONT.) "
Southwestern High, P. 0. Box 1487, DeLand 32720
Clarence W. Harris, Principal
McGlashan, Frank DCT

WALTON COUNTY
John E. Baldwin, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 272, DeFuniak Springs 32433

Walton County High, DeFuniak Springs 32433
Charles Paulk, Principal
Fondren, Robert Ellis DCT

WASHINGTON COUNTY
Al Lowe, Superintendent, Courthouse, Chipley 32438

Washington-Holmes Area Vocational-Technical Center, Chipley 32428
Wayne C. Saunders, Principal
Fuqua, James PDE
Ray, Ralph VOE B


-40-










































TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs