• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Foreword
 Classifications
 Main
 Back Cover














Group Title: Bulletin State Dept. of Education
Title: Personnel directory for business and distributive education
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00080863/00001
 Material Information
Title: Personnel directory for business and distributive education
Series Title: Bulletin State Dept. of Education
Physical Description: v. : ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education. -- Business and Distributive Education Section
Publisher: State Dept. of Education,
State Dept. of Education
Place of Publication: Tallahassee Fla
Publication Date: 1967
Frequency: annual
regular
 Subjects
Subject: Business education -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Distributive education -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Business teachers -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Statement of Responsibility: Business and Distributive Education Section.
General Note: Description based on: 1967-1969.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00080863
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AHQ5993
oclc - 22288790
alephbibnum - 001631199

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Foreword
        Page i
    Classifications
        Page ii
    Main
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
    Back Cover
        Page 27
        Page 28
Full Text



ImT





wiI
74-I "I
+ q
VIFm ii
- m 7












































. ... . .. ; ..:. : ... ;







.........
..:: .... .. . .i. .i;


















.:...: : ;: :: :, ,.,:,:.,:~ ..








.: .. .: i . .: . .
. . a .. ... ... : ... .... h ...
'O.L: P. .ii:




























































.. . I

:.. i : -,- r .i




.V : .:.:,. . ..: .. ..






.: -:.:...:: "' . . ..














... .: :: :, .. . ..: 4 ; .




















::.,-%: .. ... . ": ,"11::., '.- . .. .









.: ::: .: ::- :. .: 4. : .. .. .

.. ,:;
.. .. l. ;;;;.. . .. :
- : . .!l~ tl:;`' ; I


















































































































. :..: .1 H. :::: ......L. . . .; :









.. . .: L.... : .. ..... .
:.,.:. !"-!;!!!)l::i::"4:. : "... ...































































































































.. : .A .-M- .:.?.:: 5 :, .(. .. .





7.: -n ,, & ;-:,,-:!:. :::::: ..:: , .


.


:. I i,. . 4 :-- 5 :. ..: f . . .



-I .. .... Y .:: ,


% ,..: .. .



4: : : : .



. L .: .














.. :: : .
. :.. .. ..















































































































































































: Tf -" .'., I .:p.:.:,





: -. : .
.. . .






-:!-E~-w1-- ;::.:-, ,. : . .


UNIVERSITY













OF FLORIDA













LIBRARIES


I
.


L

. .
.
.

..: .. : .
.
. L .
. .. r .
.
. .

: : . : .
.

.
..
.
.
.
.

.
.
.

..
.
.
.
.


.


.
.
..
.
-
..
. . .
.
..
. . .. . . .
..... .
. .. .. . .
.1 .L ,.- ... : .. .. .
.. :. ...
. . ..
. . . .
. ... .. .
.. .. .: .. . .
. .
. .. .. . .
.
. h ... . . .. :
. .
.
. .

: .. . .. .
. .
. .
.
. .. :
.
.
: .. .
.
.
.. .
.
.
..
.
. .
.
..
. .
.
.
.

: . .
.. .
. : ..

. .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
..
.
.. :
.. I
. . :
: .. .
. ..
..
.
.. .
.
.
.
. .
.
.
.
.
.
.
. .
. h .
.. .
.
... . . : .:
.
.. .
.
. .
. .
.
.. . ... ..
.. .. .
.. : ... . .. : ,
. .
.... . . .
. ..
I -:: : .. .
. -
. . .. .. .. r .
.
.
.
.. .


.
.



: .
.
.
.
.
. .
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
..
.
4
..

.
h

.
..
.
.
..
h .. .
..
. . .
: 4
. r .
.
.
.
. .
. ..
.
-
..
..
.
.
.
. .
.
.
I
.

.

.


.


..

.
..
. .
.




.










.





















.





.


: ... .
.
.. ...
. ... : . .
. .
. : . ..
. : ... ..
.

:.. ..- . .. .
: .
: .
.
. .
.
.
... . . .
..
.
.
.
.
.


.
. .


:
. ..
.

: . . .: I .
.
. .
.
.
.
..
.. ..
.: : . .. .. .
.. .
. .
.
. .
.
.
...
. .
. .
.
.
.
: . . .


.I


...













..... . : .: : : ;i














. . . ..








.: .. . ..iR..:








.. . r : . .. ~;' ;



.. . . . . .. .' `::.j








. . . .. .i::. ::


. . . : : . : .. . .i.~





... .. . . :. i:


.. . . .. : . . ..



. . . .i il~ i ;'i;; :






I ..::





:, ... . l ..:;.:..: ...;.. .. . ... .. .:;." ...;;

.. .ii .I . :l;.~:" :i.1; ;: ;;i :i:l`/ji~~'l!;r l ~


.. . . . ... ; . .. .. ... . .. .

... .. .. ....



: . .. .. . .: .












; .i I . . .. ..
: . .. .. . .. ... .-:








r :









.:.:
. :iri6 -ii;-r
.. . .. ... . . ..; ;; i'ilril'il;il mi


~ ;,; ... ..

:..



















.. .. :, :I: :: :
.. . . . . .:.il- F3:
. . : . -:









. .'i..'*'



.. . .. ... . .~i .. : : .....





..;
..:""


.
.
.. .. .
.
... .
.. . ... .. .L : .. .: ,.. ....... ...
.,: - 7, .. .... ... .... .. .. ... ... .. ..
.:-. ..... .. ...

... .. .. : . . r . . : ..... h .
. .. .. . ... : .: . .
. .. h ... . .. .. :- k r ..
.. .. .. .. .. .:. ::.:: .... .... ... .. .
.. ... :: .. : ... r . :: .. ... .
- : . ...
I .: . .: . ...h : . .
. .. .. . . ... .. . .
. : :
.. . ... .:. . .
. . ... .. .. h .. . ... :: :
. . .. . .. .... :- ....
.. ... ... : .. . .. .
.. ... .. .
.. .:
. . . .
. . ..
..
. .
. .
. h: . .
: . . .. .
.. .
.. .
. .
. .
.. . .. ..
. .
: .. : ... .
. . : ... ..
: .. . :, . .
. .
... .
. .. .
.
.
r . . .
. .. .
. .
.
. : .
.. . .
. .. .
. : .. ....
. . .. .
.
. . .
. . .
. .. .
.. . . . .
.
. . .
. .
. ..
.
.
:. . .
.
. .
: .
.
.. .
... .
.
.
.
.
: .. .. .
. .
.
.. .
: .
.
.
h
.
.
: .. .: ... .
.
. .
. .: .:
... : I . ... .

. .
. :
.
.. .
.
: . . . ..
. .
.
. -
. .. . ... ..
.. .: . . . L
: : .. . . .. .. . .

: . . ... ..
: . .. .. :
: .. ... . ..
. .
.
. .
.. .
..
.
.

... . .., .
. . .:
: .
. : .. ... .
. .. . . : . .
. .: .
.
.
.
.
. .
.

:. .., 11. I
..:. h . .

: : .. .. .. ...
. . .. :.:
. . ..
. . .
.. .
. ....
. .
.
.


: .
.
. .
. : .


. .: h
. . .. .
: . .
.
.
.
.
..
. .
.
. .: . .


. ,
..
.



: .
.
.
I
. .


.
.
.
. ..
.
.
.

.


.
.

:
:- -:
.
.
.

.
..


.


.

.
...
. :
. .
.
.
.






.


.
.

:. .
.
.


.



.


.
.
.
.
.


: . .
.
. .
.
.



.
.
: .
.. . .:
.:
.
.
.
.
.
.
..











1


This directory contains a listing of business, distributive, and diversi-
fied cooperative training personnel and indicates by appropriate symbols
and titles, areas of responsibility of these instructors. It was compiled
from replies to questionnaires sent to the counties which offer business,
distributive, and diversified cooperative training programs.

It is anticipated that the directory will be a useful reference for instruc-
tional, supervisory, and administrative personnel of business, distributive,
and diversified cooperative training programs. Suggestions which will aid
in the improvement of future directories should be addressed to the Acting
Director of Business and Distributive Education.


Joseph R. Barkley
Acting Director
Business and Distributive Education


Ci


F 0 REWORD






.'7$oo '757
^97 735-T

CLASSIFICATIONS



Following the names of the classroom business, distributive and diversified
cooperative training instructors is an abbreviation which indicates the
subject areas being taught by that teacher. The abbreviations for these
subject areas are as follows:

ADE Adult Distributive Education
CBE Cooperative Business Education
DBE Day Budiness Education
DCT Diversified Cooperative Training
PE Cooperative Distributive Education
JHWE Junior High Work Experience
MM Junior College Mid-Management
PDE Project Distributive Education
Spec. Special
VOE I Vocational Office Education Plan I
VOE II Vocational Office Education Plan II










__ \,~









ALACHUA COUNTY
W. S. Talbot, Superintendent, 1817 E. University Ave., Gainesville 32601
Henry C. Lunsford, Vocational Supervisor, 1817 E. University Ave., Gainesville 32603
Joseph G. Wood, Vocational Director, 723 W. University Avenue, Gainesville 32601

Gainesville High, 1900 N. W. 13th. St., Gainesville 32601
Joseph T. Hudson, Principal
Brown, Sarah (Mrs.) CBE
Cooper, Thomas J. DE
Esposito, Alice (Mrs.) CBE
Henderson, Ann (Mrs.) VOE I
Justiss, Robert G. DE
Tomlinson, Margaret (Mrs.) DCT

Lincoln High, 1001 S. E. 12th. St., Gainesville 32601
John Dukes, Jr., Principal
Mickle, Catherine VOE I
Saltzman, David DCT

P. K. Younge Laboratory, 8 S. W. llth Ave., Gainesville 32603
Thomas J. Moffitt, Principal
Ring, Wade DCT

Santa Fe High, RFD, Alachua 32615
L. B. Lindsey, Principal
Hines, Louise (Mrs.) VOE I

BAY COUNTY
Thomas C. Todd, Superintendent, Drawer 820, Panama City 32401
B. H. Williams, Vocational Director, P. O. Box 666, Panama City 32401

Bay County Adult and Vocational School, Panama City
Houser, June DBE


Bay County High, Box 109, Panama City 32402
J. M Johnston, Principal
Kimmel, George H. DCT

Rutherford High, 1000 School Ave., Panama City 32402
Luther McDonalds Principal
Livings, Sherman DCT

BRADFORD COUNTY
Thomas Casey, Jr., Superintendent, Drawer 939, Starke 32091

Bradford County High School, Starke 32091
Harland A. Sprow, Principal
Costello, William E. DCT
Ellis, Leon CBE
Grantham, Linda VOE I

Bradford Junior High, Starke 32091
James L. Temple, Principal
Baetzman, Charles L. Spec.
Kelly, Wendall M. Spec.
Mitchell, Adele Spec.






BREVARD COUNTY
Woodrow J. Darden, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 5, Titusville 32780
L. N. Donnell, Vocational Director, Brevard Junior College, Cocoa 32924
Burgess Meadows, Coordinator of Vocational Education., 300 W. Merritt Ave.

Brevard Junior College, Cocoa 32924
Leo C. Muller, President
Buckner, Maurice MM

Cocoa High, 220 Rockledge Ave., Rockledge 32455
Samuel I. Hendricks, Principal
Huffman, James DE
Jones, Helen T. (Mrs.) DE
Pelham, Martha (Mrs.) DCT
Robbins, Lynn K. (Mrs.) VOE I

Coca Beach High, 1500 Minuteman Causeway, Cocoa Beach 32931
James E. Lee, Jr., Principal
Hoisington, Richard DCT
Thomas, Paul DE

Clearlake Junior High, 1225 Clearlake Road, Cocoa 32922
Robert L. Blubaugh, Principal
Macheras, John JHWE


Merritt Island


Eau Gallie High, 1400 Stewart Rd.
R. C. Eastin, Principal
Hull, Preston
Lyle, Linda (Mrs.)

Melbourne High, 1051 Babcock St.,
B. Frank Brown, Principal
Buyce, Diane
Kraemer, Charles G.
Stott, Ann (Mrs.)


, Eau Gallie 32935


DE
VOE I


Melbourne 32901


DE
DE
VOE I


Merritt Island High, 100 E. Lucas Rd., Merritt Island
Robert E. Bruton, Principal
Hopper, Eleanor (Mrs.)
Richardson, Walter
Robbins, Joseph

Monroe High, P. O. Box'1049, Cocoa 32922
Dave E. Johnson, Principal
Moore, John
Slaughter, Eva Pollard (Mrs.)

Satellite High, Scorpion Lane, Satellite Beach 32935
Percy M. Pentecost, Principal
Ashley, Peggy (Mrs.)
Matheson, Gerald

Titusville High, S. Washington, Titusville 32780
C. W. Everhart, Principal
King, John H.
Lovan, Berenice (Mrs.)
Ploeg, Robert


32952


VOE I
DE
DCT



DCT
VOE I


VOE I
DE


DE
VOE I
DCT








BROWARD COUNTY
Myron L. Ashmore, Superintendent, P. O. Box 8369, Fort Lauderdale 33310
Dr. James L. Burnsted, Vocational Education Director, 1320 S. W. 4th St.
P. 0. Box 8369, Fort Lauderdale 33310

Blanche Ely High School, 801 N. W. 10th St., Pompano Beach 33060
Mrs. Blanche Ely, Principal
Wright, Clarence A. DCT

Broward County Vocational Center, 900 NE 56th. St., Fort Lauderdale 33308
John F. Grogan, Director
Devine, Phyllis DBE
Paige, Lawrence E. ADE
Pardue, H. H. Jr. ADE
Sanchez, Jaunita B. DBE

Dillard High, 2501 N. W. 11th St., Fort Lauderdale 33311
Charles Morton, Principal
Crawford, Lucius, Jr. DCT
Simmons, Alzora (Mrs.) VOE I

Fort Lauderdale High, 1600 N. E. 4th. Ave., Fort Lauderdale 33305
Norman Swigler, Principal
Burnsted, Sylvia (Mrs.) DCT

Junior College of Broward County, 3501 Davie Rd., S.W., Ft. Lauderdale 33314
Myron Blee, President
West,,Marion MM
Dieterich, Ray MM

McArthur High, 6501 W. Hollywood Blvd., West Hollywood 33024
Alfred Ryll, Principal
Hill, Alice Argyros (Mrs.) VOE I
Home, Eugene L. DCT-DE

Pompano Beach High, 1400 N.E. 6th St., Pompano Beach 33060
Frank Clinton, Principal
Fiat, Frederic L. DCT
Sparline, Helen I. VOE I

South Broward High, 1901 N. Federal Hwy., Hollywood 33020
Bernard Simon, Principal
Feingold. Winifred DCT
Higley, James DE
Howell, Bruce CBE

Stranahan High, 1800 S.W. 5th Palce, Fort Lauder4ale 33312
Harold Mosser, Principal
King, Donald DCT-DE
McDermott, Marion (Mrs.) CBE
Wesson, Gloria (Mrs.) VOE I







CALHOUN COUNTY
Lewis Bailey, Superintendent, 314 E. Central Ave., Blountstown 32424

Blountstown High, 614 N. Main St., Blountstown, 32424
John Tomlinson, Principal
Bridges, Mary C. VQE I
Dubroff, Daniel D. DCT

Mayhaw High, 611 Mayhaw Ave., Blountstown 32424
David Johnson, Principal
Dubroff, Daniel DCT

CHARLOTTE COUNTY
Hugh Adams, Superintendent, Charlotte County Courthouse, Punta Gorda 33950
James B. Lawless, Director of Instruction, Courthouse Bldg., Room 305, Punta Gorda 33950

Charlotte High, 1300 Cooper St., Punta Gorda 33950
Claude Pridgen, Principal
Hardy, Charles Warren DCT

CITRUS COUNTY
James F. McCall, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 38, Inverness 32650
Orpha J. Brown, General Supervisor, Courthouse, Inverness 32650

Citrus High, 601 Main, Inverness 32650
Hugh R. Morgan, Jr., Principal
Beeler, Duron DCT

Crystal River High, P. 0. Box 547, Crystal River 32629
Walter T. Brown, Principal
Beeler, Duron DCT

CLAY COUNTY
Jesse Tynes, Superintendent, Box 488, Green Cove Springs 32043
J. G. Smith, General Supervisor, Box 488, Green Cove Springs 32043

Clay High, Green Cove Springs 32043
Joseph H. Elliot, Principal
Adams, June K. VOE I

Orange Park Jr-Sr High, Orange Park 32073
S. Pope Griffin, Principal
Patterson, Elise S. VOE I

COLLIER COUNTY
W. D. Reynolds, Superintendent, Collier County Courthouse, Naples 33940

Naples Senior High, 1100 22nd Ave., Naples
E. W. Woodruff, Principal
Gentry, Frank R. DE








COLUMBIA COUNTY
Buford H. Galloway, Superintendent, P. O. Box 1148, Lake City 32055
Rose Bud McColskey, Director Vocational Education, P.O. Box 1148, Lake City 32055

Columbia County High, P. O. Box 1059, Lake City 32055
Sharron W. Rayburn, Principal
Johnston, James H., Jr. DE
Melton, James F. DCT
Ogden, Meriba (Mrs.) VOE I

Lake City Junior College & Forest Ranger School, Lake City 32055
Herbert E. Phillips, President
Collins, Robert MM

DADE COUNTY
Joe Hall, Superintendent, 1410 NE 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
P. W. Seagren, Vocational Education Director, 1410 NE 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
Lowell B. Selby, Assistant Superintendent, Vocational & Adult Education,
1410 NE 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
Fred C. Murray, Director High School Vocational & Technical Education,1410 NE 2nd. Ave
Miami 33132
Dr. Carrol: Waggoner, Lindsey Hopkins Education Center, 1410 NE 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
Floyd N. Peters, Director General Adult Education, Lindsey Hopkins Education
Center, 1410 NE 2nd Ave., Miami 33132
William M. Morlang,Coordinator Adult Business Education, Lindsey Hopkins Education
Center, 1410 NE 2nd Ave., Miami 33132

George Washington Carver Jr. High, 4901 Lincoln Dr., Coconut Grove 33133
Anthony Gardiner, Principal
Williams, George R., Sr. JHWE

Coral Gables High School, 450 Bird Rd., Coral Gables 33146
Steeve Moore, Principal
Menacof, Mitchell DE
Sherster, Joyce VOE I

Hialeah High, 251 E. 47th. St., Hialeah 33012
E. G. Pease, Principal
King, Ethel CBE
Laughlin, William L. DE

Robert E. Lee Jr. High, 3100 NW 5th Ave., Miami 33127
Otto L. Stradley, Principal
Parnell, Edward V. JHWE

Mays Jr-Sr High, P. 0. Box 467, Goulds 33170
Earl A. Wells, Principal
Culver, C. Sullivan DCT

Miami Carol City High, 3422 NW 187th St., Opa Locka 33054
Charles S. Foster, Principal
Luechauer, Daniel P. DE
Champagne, Francios CBE

Miami,Carol City Jr. High, 3737 NW 188th St., Opa Locka 33054
Joseph V. Dugoni, Principal
Butler, Grant JHWE







Miami Central High, 1781 NW, 95th St. Miami 33147
Thomas L. Carter, Principal
Benson, Belle L. (Mrs.) VOE I
Kutner, Norman DE

Miami Coral Park High, 8865 SW 16th. St., Miami 33165
James L. Newmeyer, Principal
Chewning, Mae CBE
St. Hillier, Robert DE

Miami-Dade Junior College, 11380 NW 27th Ave. Miami 33167
Peter Masiko, Jr., President
Costello, Charles MM
Gregg, Joseph MM
Low, Jack MM

Miami Edison High, 6101 NW 2nd Ave. Miami 33127
Salvino Susi, Principal
McGrath, John T. DCT
Pape, Mavis (Mrs.) VOE I

Miami Jackson High, 1751 NW. 36th St., Miami 33142
Donald A. Burroughs, Principal
Jenkins, Charles DCT

Miami Norland, 1050 NW 195th St., Miami 33169
Foster Hunter, Principal
Brinsko, Steven CBE

Miami Palmetto High, 7460 SW 118th St., S. Miami 33156
Clyde Crabtree, Principal
George, Kathryn (Mrs.) CBE
Johnson, Joe DE

Miami Senior High, 2450 SW 1st St., Miami 33135
Curtis Knowles, Principal
Bush, Alyce A. DCT
Jackson, Marilyn S. (Mrs.) CBE
Orr, Martha VOE I
Tatum, Norma L, (Mrs.) DE

Miami Springs Sr. High, 751 Dove Ave. Miami Springs 33166
John Jenkins, Principal
Holsaple, Robert N. DE

North Miami Senior High, 800 NE 137th St., N. Miami 33161
Dale Boggy, Principal
Arkin, Margaret (Mrs.) DE
Hinshaw, Elizabeth (Mrs.) DBE

Northwestern Senior High, 7007 NW 12th Ave., Miami 33150
Sam Cohen, Principal
Simmons, David B. DE
Williams, Audrey VOE I









Southwest Miami High, 8855 SW 50th Terrace, Miami 33155
Hugh Allsworth, Principal
Edwards, Betty W. (Mrs.)
George, Frank

Booker T. Washington High, 1200 NW 6th Ave., Miami 33136
Nicholas Borota, Principal
Bunyan Eddie B., Jr.


Lindsey Hopkins Education Center, 1410, NE 2nd Ave
Floyd N. Peters, General Adult Director
Burkett, Barbara
Burns, Laura
Dunn, Margaret
Fitzpatrick, Valeria
Giddings, Genevera
Greene, Mary C.
Hammett, Virginia
Hopkins, Rachael
Hosea, Ruth
Mateer, Robert
Orr, Joyce
Pinckard, Beulah
Smith, Lloyd E.

DESOTO COUNTY
Hugh C. Flanders, Superintendent, Box 111, Arcadia

DeSoto High, Box 820, Arcadia 33821
A. Perry Geiger, Principal
Brown, Betty Hall
Johnson, Harry S.


., Miami


DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
DBE
ADE


(Coordinator)


33821


VOE II
DCT


DIXIE COUNTY
Leroy Locke, Superintendent, P. O. Box G, Cross City 33628


Dixie County High, Cross City 32628
C. T. Jackson, Principal
Miller, Mary


VOE I


DUVAL COUNTY
Ish Brant, Superintendent, 508 Duval County Courthouse, Jacksonville 32202
Everett Groover, 1011 Gilmore Street, Jacksonville 32204
E. John Saare, Director Vocational and Adult Education, 1011 Gilmore St.,
Jacksonville 32204
Joyce V. Smoak (Mrs.), Coordinator, Business and Cooperative Educatioi Duval
County BPI, 1011 Gilmore Street, Jacksonville 32204
Chester D. Howarth, Consultant, Adult Distributive Education, Duval County
BPI, 1011 Gilmore Street, Jacksonville 32204


Douglas Anderson High, 2445 San Diego Road, Jacksonville 32207
Chester Cowart, Principal
Glymp, Lucylle

Eugene Butler Jr-Sr High, 900 Acorn Street, Jacksonville 32209
George B. Nairn, Principal
Guinyard, Louise (Mrs.)


DCT



DCT


CBE
DE



DCT







Central Adult, 345 East Church St., Jacksonville 32202
Harry Kolitz, Day Principal
Paul McCoy,Evening Principal
Beever, Florence DBE
Glass, Gaither R. DBE
Lewis, Mary E. (Mrs.) DBE
Rehkopf, Wendell DBE
Sawyer, Marjory DBE

Englewood Senior High, 4412 Barnes Road, Jacksonville 32207
J. I. Henderson, Principal
Black, Carol (Mrs.) CBE
Groover, Mary (Mrs.) VOE II
Wooddell, Mary (Mrs.) DCT

Duncan U. Fletcher Senior High, 700 Seagate Avenue, Neptune Beach
Frank Dogget, Principal
Long, Betty, (Mrs.) VOE I
Murray, Robert J. DCT

Nathan B. Forrest Senior High, 5530 Firestone Blvd., Jacksonville 32210
Wendell C. Parker, Principal
Nichols, Elizabeth M. DCT

Matthew W. Gilbert High, 1424 Franklin Street, Jacksonville 32206
Charles F. James, Principal
Scarborough, Walter V. DCT

Andrew Jackson High, 3816 Main Street, Jacksonville 32206
Robert W. Lockett, Principal
Dechman, Joyce (Mrs.) VOE II
Lloyd, Helen F. DE
Olsen, Astrid VOE I
Powell, Bettere' (Mrs.) VOE I

Robert E. Lee High, 1200 South McDuff Avenue, Jacksonville 32205
Warren Kirkham, Principal
Phillips, William T. DCT

New Stanton High, 1149 West 13th St., Jacksonville 32209
Charles D. Brooks, Principal
Blakely, Vera T. (Mrs.) DCT
Daniels, Alma (Mrs.) VOE II
Roberts, Rodell F. DE

Terry Parker High, 7301 Parker School Rd., Jacksonville 32211
Sidney G. Friend, Principal
Gentry, JoAnne (Mrs.) VOE I
Pickett, Laverne F., Jr. DCT

Paxon High School, 3239 W. 5th St., Jacksonville 32205
Welcome Shearer, Principal
Brinkley, Gloria VOE I
Moss, Nathan A. DE
Patterson, Barbara G. CBE
Whorton, Claire (Mrs.) VOE II









Williams Raines High, 3663 Clarkson Ave., Jacksonville
Andrew A. Robinson, Principal
Genwright, James S.


Ribault High, 3701 Winton Dr., Jacksonville 32208
Gilbert E. Haag, Principal
Arledge, Rosemary
Smith, Laura N. (Mrs.)
Smoak, Morgan M.
Pfouts, Kay (Mrs.)

Stanton Vocational High, 521 W. Ashley St., Jacksonville 32202
Ben Durham, Principal
Cowart, Vanchetta P. (Mrs.)


Samuel Wolfson High, 7000 Powers Avenue, Jacksonville 32217
John Geilen, Principal
Blois, William F., Jr.
Slater, Dorothy W. (Mrs.)


VOE I & II
DCT
DE
VOE I & II



DBE




DCT
CBE


ESCAMBIA COUNTY
J. E. Hall, Superintendent, P. O. Box 1470, Pensacola 32502
E. G. Holly Director,Vocational Education, P. 0. Box 1470, Pensacola
Charles Key, Chairman, Business & Distributive Education, Division Center for
Adult Studies, Pensacola
A. Douglas Worley, Coordinator,Business & Distributive Education, Center for
Adult Studies, Pensacola


Center for Adult Studies, 1000 College Blvd., Pensa<
James Barrineau, Director
Dunaway, Bessie
Davis, Bobbye
Neimeyer, Edna

Escambia High, 1310 N. 65th Ave., Pensacola 32506
Sidney Nelson, Principal
Long, Marilyn

Pensacola High, A & Maxwell St. 32501
J. E. Christian, Principal
Arnold, Miriam (Mrs.)
Schafer, George

Tate High, Box 68, Gonzales
Ralph Godwin, Principal
Beech, Daniel

Pensacola Technical High, 614 N. Palafox, Pensacola
Willis Cobb, Principal
Coons, Merlease (Mrs.)


:ola


32504


DBE
DBE
DBE


CBE
DE



DCT


32501


32209


DCT






Washington Sr. High, P. O. Box 1748, Pensacola 32502
Neray Anderson, Principal
Davalt, Dorothy (Mrs.) DCT

Woodham High, 150 E. Hudson Dr., Pensacola 32503
Martin T. Green, Principal
Brewer, Elmer T., Jr. DCT

GLADES COUNTY
Robert L. Hipps, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 458, Moore Haven 34471

Moore Haven High, P. 0. Box 97, Moore Haven 33471
Adrian M. Richie, Principal
Strop, Lavonne E. VOE II

GULF COUNTY
R. Marion Craig, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 37, Wewahitchka 32456

Port St. Joe High, Port St. Joe
C. Allen Scott, Principal
Faison, James L. DCT

HAMILTON COUNTY
Harry T. Ried, Superintendent,

Hamilton County High School
M. L. Powell, Principal
Mitchell, Joe VOE I
Sherer, Harvey DCT

HARDEE COUNTY
W. Bartley Sapp, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 757, Wauchula 33873

Hardee County High, Wauchula 33873
Bryan Boatenhamron, Principal
Dobruck, Walter V. DCT
Causey, Frances VOE II

HENDRY COUNTY
C. J. Chapman, Superintendent,

Clewiston High, Clewiston 33440
Mabel D. Magille,(Mrs.),.Principal
Stanfill, Jean W. (Mrs.) DCT

HERNANDO COUNTY
John W. Hull, Superintendent, 612 W. Borad Street, Brooksville 33512

Hernando High School, Lell Avenue, Brooksville 33512
Ralph Diggs, Principal
Luttrell, Karl F. VOE I
Tallent, Hood DCT

Moton High, School Street, Brooksville 33512
John D. Floyd, Principal
Stewart, Carol (Mrs.) VOE I

HIGHLANDS COUNTY
George Douglass, Superintendent, Courthouse, Sebring 33870





Avon Park High, P. 0. Box 1057, Avon Park
R. Guy Gavett, Principal
Gant, Walter B. DCT
Eberle, Nancy (Mrs.) VOE I

Lake Placid High, P. 0. Box 1219, Lake Placid 33852
Aubrey Morris, Principal
Jones, Martha Evelyn VOE I

Sebring High, P. 0. Box 113, Sebring 33870
Billy C. Caron, Principal
Cronia, Doris Hart (Mrs.) VOE I
Gibbons, Elbert DCT

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY
Calvert J. Craig, Superintendent, P, 0. Box 3408, Tampa 33601
D. G. Erwin, Director and Asst. SIpt.,'VOc.'& Adult Ed., P. 0. Box 3408, Tampa 33601
Jacqueline Colson, Business Education Supervisor, 805 E. Buffalo Ave., Tampa
Richard Roland, Coord., Industrial Relations, (JHWE), 805 E. Buffalo Ave., Tampa

Adult Technical, 805 E. Buffalo, Tampa 33603
Herman W. Morgan, Principal
Bishop, Dorene DBE
Budoff, Sally, (Mrs.) ADE
Warfield, Estelle DBE

Blake High, 1125 Spruce St., Tampa 33607
Richard Pride, Principal
Clark, Frederica VOE I & II
Dennis, Blanche VOE I
Powell, Richard A. DCT

Brandon High, 306 N. Knight Ave., Brandon 33511
James Randall, Principal
Cooney, W. J. PDE
Cottingham, Charlotte (Mrs.) VOE I
Holz, Philip A. DCT
Mook, Nancy VOE II

Brewster Vocational, 105 W. Ross Ave., Tampa 33602
Boyd Wilborn, Principal
Bryan, Edna DBE
Carter, Mildred (Mrs.) VOE I
Chappell, Frances (Mrs.) VOE II
Clyde, Francis P. VOE I
Greenblatt, Nora L. VOE I
Laycock, Patricia DBE
Rankin, Willie DBE
Relihan, Florence VOE I

Buchanan Jr. High, 1001 Bears Ave., Tampa 33612
Jack Pilsbury, Principal
Perez, Angelo JHWE

Chamberlain High School, 9401 N. Boulevard, Tampa 33612
Donald R. Yoho, Principal
Fowler, James DE
Napolitano, Mary R. VOE II
0,Connor, Maryann VOE I
Ramsey, Marguerite DCT









East Bay High, Rt. 1, Box 308, Winauna 33598
L. C. Reynolds, Principal
Bennet, Gilbert VOE II
Kurtz, Nanna VOE I
Peterson, Harold DCT

Franklin Jr. High, 3915 21st Ave., Tampa 33605
Lazarous Lewis, Principal
Castellano, Nick JHWE

Hillsborough High, 5000 Central Ave., Tampa 33603
R. C. Spoto, Principal
Blankinship, Irma (Mrs.) VOE II
Cole, Nella (Mrs.) DCT
Davis, Judith VOE I

Jefferson High, 2704 Highland Ave., Tampa 33602
Ralph Vacarro, Principal
Moak, E. I. DCT
Palaez, Grace (Mrs.) VOE I
Prendes, Rosalie (Mrs.) VOE II

C. L. King High, 6815 56th St., Tampa 33610
Braulio Alonso, Principal
Baxa, Phyllis VOE II
Coker, Sharon VOE I
Jones, Oliver DCT
Lima, Judy (Mrs.) VOE I
Stephens, Claudia (Mrs.) VOE I

Leto High, 4409 W. Sligh, Tampa 33614
Frank Scaglione, Principal
Bell, J. Roger CBE
Clements, Lemuel PDE
Heitz, Arnold JHWE
Modlin, Gail VOE I
Stuckey, Merle (Mrs.) VOE II
Yoder, Floyd DE

Middleton High School, 4302 24th St., Tampa 33610
A. J. Ferrell, Principal
Hayes, Betty Jo VOE I
Williams, Lillian VOE II

Plant High, 2415 S. Hines, Tampa 33609
P. R. Wharton, Principal
Ranon, Rose Marie (Mrs.) VOE II
Stinson Robert DCT

Plant City High, 701 Woodrow Wilson, Plant City 33566
Glenn Evers, Principal
Hinson, Oliu (Mrs.) VOE I
Naset, William L. DCT
Sperry, Mary Lyons VOE II
Traylor, Jack DE








T. R. Robinson High, 6311, S. Lois Ave., Tampa 33616
Jack Marley, Principal
Hiers, Glenn (Mrs.) VE I
Johnson, Royce CBE
Oescher, Jack W. DCT
Schurtter, Ray VOE II

Sligh Jr. High, 2011 E. Sligh Ave., Tampa 33610
Charles F. Amaden, Principal
Polo, Lionel JHWE

Tomlin Jr. High, 500 N. Collins Ave., Plant City 33566
J. W. Jordon, Principal
Swiger, Paul JHWE

Turkey Creek High, Rt. 5, Box 463, Plant City 33566
R. I. Burt, Principal
Barker, Betty June DCT
Snow, Mary (Mrs.) VOE I

Van Buren Jr. High, 8715 N. 22nd St., Tampa 33604
Robert Collins, Principal
Messina, Frank JHWE

Booker T. Washington Jr. High, 907 5th Ave., Tampa 33605
Rayford B. Allen, Principal
Hill, Mack JHWE

George Washington Jr. High,707 E. Columbus Dr., Tampa 33602
Joe Conto, Principal
Zambito, Ciro R. JHWE

INDIAN RIVER COUNTY
J. A. Thompson, Superintendent, P. O. Box 2178, Vero Beach 32960
William H. McClure, Director of Instruction, Board of Public Instruction
P. 0. Box 2170, Vero Beach, Florida 32960

Gifford High, Gifford 32961
Samuel Hunter, Principal
Hunter, Curtis L. DCT

Vero Beach High, 1707 16th St., Vero Beach 32960
John B. Witt, Principal
Patterson, L. V. DCT

LAKE COUNTY
Jack Morgan, Superintendent, 201 W. Burleigh Blvd., Tavares 32778
Ray M. Hayes, Vocational Education Director P. 0. Box 357, Tavares 32778

Area Vocational Center, 1175 S. Morningside Drive, Eustis 32726
Pinkston, Margaret (Mrs.) VOE I

Clermont High, Clermont 32711
W. Norval Brown, Principal
Zeigler, Samuel .,. DE

Eustis High, Eustis 32726
Edmund M. Weicher, Principal
Wimberly, John N. DE





Leesburg High, Leesburg 32748
Buford Robinson, Principal
Palmer, William B. DCT

Mount Dora High, Mount Dora 32757
G. E. Molnar, Principal
Angel, Royce J. DE

LEE COUNTY
Ray Williams, Superintendent, Drawer 2238, Fort Myers 33902
Cecil Waldron, Vocational Education Director, Drawer 1592, Fort Myers 33902

Dunbar High, 3800 Edison Ave., Fort Myers 33901
Jeremiah Primus, Principal
Wesley, Leroy R. DCT

Edison Junior College, Rt. 5, Cypress Lake Dr., Fort Myers 33901
David G. Robinson, President
Corbin, Don MM
Shelton, George MM

Fort Myers High, 2635 Cortes Blvd., Fort Myers 33901
Harold Thompson, Principal
Mattson, Edward R. DE
Peed, William M. DCT

North Fort Myers High, Orange Grove Blvd., Fort Myers 33903
Joseph Beavo, Principal
Fisher, Francis E. DE
Wyatt, Sue (Mrs.) CBE

Cypress Lake Sr. High, Cypress Lake Dr., Fort Myers 33901
Dale Hortin, Principal
Forbes, William M DCT
Milburn, Lester VOE II

LEON COUNTY
Freeman Ashmore, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 246, Tallahassee 32302
Evelyn K. Csikos (Mrs.), Voc. & Adult Ed. Director, Lively Technical, Park Ave. Tallahassee

Leon High, Jacksonville Highway, Tallahassee 32303
Robert Stevens, Principal
Barrineau, Patricia (Mrs.) CBE
Ingram, Mary Ellen (Mrs.) VOE II
Warburton, John DCT

Lincoln High, W. Brevard St., Tallahassee 32301
Freeman Lawrence, Principal
Bonds, Rosalee VOE I
Shirley, Gertrude H. (Mrs.) VOE II
Robinson, W. H. DCT

Lively Technical School, Park Avenue, Tallahassee 32301
Philip Bliss, Principal
Bruton, Patricia DBE
Holland, Vera DBE
Keefe, Johnnie DBE
Harrell, Kathryn DBE
Maxwell, Oneida DBE






Rickards High School, Jim Lee Road, Tallahassee
Harold Blanton, Principal
Dreibelbis, Priscilla (Mrs.)
Ingram, Norman
Mobley, Vera (Mrs.)
Olive, Mary (Mrs.)
Ripley, William


LEVY COUNTY
Mr. A. E. Mikell, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 128, Bronson 32621

Chiefland High, Chiefland 32626
Guy Germany, Principal
Etheridge, Hazel

MANATEE COUNTY
J. Hartley Blackburn, Superintendent, P.O. Box 2069, Bradenton
Raymond F. Lee, Director Vocational Education, P. 0, Box 2069
Bradenton, Florida 33506

Bayshore Jr. High, 5323 34th St., W., Bradenton 33505
Rock Payne, Principal
Bixby, Robert

Lincoln Memorial High, Box 398, 1500 1st Ave., Palmetto 33561
Joseph T. Bivens, Principal
Gaskin, Don

Manatee County High, Box 1321, Bradenton
Wheeler Leeth, Principal
Barr, Lois
Bucklin, Walter P.
Canright, Marion I.

Manatee Junior College, Bradenton 33505
Samuel R. Neel, Jr., President
Conn, Richard J.H.


Palmetto High, 1200 17th St., Palmetto 33561
Virgil Mills, Principal
Aplin, Charles

Southeast High, P. 0. Box 158, Samoset 33575
Eugene Witt, Principal
Megahee, Philip
Starkweather, Madeline (Mrs.)


MARION COUNTY
0. E. Daugherty, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 670, Ocala 32670
Marion C. Roche, Vocational & Adult Education Director, P. 0.

Central Florida Junior College, P. 0. Box 1388, Ocala 32670
Henry E. Goodlett, President
Corbett, James


VOE I
JHWE
VOE I & II
DCT
Spec.


VOE I


33505





JHWE


DCT



CBE
DE
CBE



MM


DE
CBE


Box 670, Ocala



NM


32670









Howard High, 1018 N. 16th St., Ocala 32670
Orian Brock, Principal
Anderson, W. J. DCT

Lake Weir High, Rt. 1, Summerfield 32691
Paul W. Collins, Principal
Kearsley, Donald J. VOE I

Ocala High, 1614 E. Ft. King, Ocala 32670
Wiley Kerlin, Principal
Hill, Guy B. DE
Hornsby, Royce DCT
Kittrell, Diane VOE I

North Marion High, P. O. Box 299, Sparr 32690
Muriel Fielding, Principal
Clegg, Rachel L. (Mrs.) DCT

MARTIN COUNTY
Thomas L. Crook, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 1045, Stuart 33494

Martin County High, Rt. 2, Stuart 33494
James C. Woodall, Principal
Norton, Edgar F. DCT

Murray Jr-Sr High, Box 476, Port Salerno 33492
Ernest Edwards, Principal
McHardy, Alvin DCT

MONROE COUNTY
Harold Campbell, Superintendent, P. 0. Drawer 1430, Key West 33041
Ned A. Simmons, Coordinator of Instruction, P. 0. Drawer 1430, Key West 33041

,Coral Shores High, Tavernier 33070
Gerald E. Adair, Principal
Monroe, David L. DCT

Key West High, 2100 Flagler Ave., Key West 33040
Glynn Archer, Jr., Principal
Des Londes, Daniel DE
Logan, Wayne, Jr. DCT

Marathon High, Marathon 33050
Katharine Gradick, Principal
Majewski, Alfred W. DCT

NASSAU COUNTY
Dean Blankenship, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 687, Fernandina Beach 32034

Fernandina Beach High, Fernandina Beach 32034
Albert H. Rumph, Principal
Hollis, Janice VOE I








OKALOOSA COUNTY
Max Bruner, Jr., Superintendent, Okaloosa County Courthouse, Crestview 32536
James F. Richardson, Director, Vocational and Adult Education, Courthouse, Crestview

Choctawhatchee High, P. O. Box 68, Shalimar 32579
H. A. Bruner, Principal
Bowers, George V. DCT
Middleton, Sara S. (Mrs.) CBE
Middleton, Jim N. PDE & DE
Parish, Ellen C. VOE I

Crestview High, P. 0. Box 1087, Crestview 32536
William H. Hamilton, Principal
Hand, Dwala DCT
Tyre, Bevie Ann (Mrs.) VOE I

Niceville High, Niceville 32578
Orus Kinney, Principal
Spurlin, Hiram Jerry DCT

Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
J. E. McCracken, President
Bowers, Barbara DBE

OKEECHOBEE COUNTY
Carl Durrance, Superintendent, Room 10, 304 W. 8th St., Okeechboee 33472

Okeechobee High, 610 S. Kissimmee St., Okeechobee 33472
Chet Cline, Principal
Brown, Robert L. DE
Miller, Frederick 0. VOE II

ORANGE COUNTY
Orville R. Davis, Superintendent, P..O. Box 271, Orlando 32802
Russell R. Below, Director, Vocational and Technical Eudcation, Mid-Florida
Technical Institute, 2908 W. Oak Ridge Rd., Orlando 32802
Ralph Smouse, Director of Vocational Education, Mid-Fla. Tech. Inst., 2908
W. Oak Ridge Rd., Orlando 32802

Apopka High School, 425 N. Park Avenue, Apopka 32703
Gustav Roess, Principal
Cedars, Betty Jane (Mrs.) VOE I
Megow, Robert S. DCT

Boone High School, 2000 S. Mills, Orlando 32806
Charles E. Terry, Principal
Screven, Elizabeth (Mrs.) DCT & DE

Colonial High, 6100 Oleander Dr., Orlando 32807
Rufus Jennings, Principal
Eikenberry, Maxine (Mrs.) VOE I
Way, Evelyn M. (Mrs.) DE

Drew High, Winter Garden 32787
Harry Morall, Principal
Vereen, Nathaniel DCT









Edgewater High, 3100 Edgewater Dr., Orlando 32804
Howard S. Fleming, Principal
Bailey, Mary Jane VOE I
Rhodes, John DE
Rufenacht, Roger CBE
VanVoorhees, S. C. DCT

Evans High, 4949 Silver Starr Rd., Orlando 32808
T. F. Wiedenbeck, Principal
Armeni, Sam VOE I
Dakan, W. A. DE
Sibert Fred DCT

Jones High, 1400 W. Cypress, P. O. Box 5696, Orlando 32805
Claudius Manigault, Principal
Feagins, Eloise VOE I
Rachard, William W. DCT
Webb, Fremont H. DE

Lakeview High, Winter Garden, 32787
Robert L. Moore, Principal
Philbeck, Robert W. DCT

Mid-Florida Technical Institute, 2900 W. Oak Ridge Rd., Orlando 32809
John Lockman, Principal
Brasch, Kate M. VOE I
Moncrief, Russell ADE
Ransom, Lucille (Mrs.) VOE I
Signs, Helen L. (Mrs,) VOE I
Wetzel, Josephine (Mrs.) DE

Oak Ridge High, 6000 Winegard, Orlando 32809
H. Keith Stone, Principal
Humphreys, Mary Lou (Mrs.) VOE I
Mainor, Justus 0. DCT
Wendell, Glenn DE

Ocoee High, Ocoee 32761
Marshall Tulho, Principal
Grisham, Jack R. DE

Orange County Vocational School, 325 Palmetto Ave., Orlando 32801
Chando O'dell, Principal
Ewen, John DBE
Fuhrman, Flora (Mrs.) DBE
Hamilton, Madge DBE
Johnson, Jessie D. DBE
Parker, Jewell DBE
Sweeten, Wilbur DBE

Winter Park High, 528 Huntington, Winter Park 32789
Osburn C. Wilson, Principal
Magliocco, Margaret VOE I
Rehmund, John DCT









OSCEOLA COUNTY
W. B. Stephens, Superintendent, 401 Church St., P. 0. Box 939, Kissimmee 32741

Osceola High, Thacker Ave., Kissimmee 32741
Max E. Waters, Principal
Fields, Jettie VOE I
Schoolfield, Wayne DCT

PALM BEACH COUNTY
Robert W. Fulton, Superintendent, P. O. Box 2469, West Palm Beach, 33402
William L. McLean, Jr., Vocatiomal Education Director, 810 Gardenia St.,
West Palm Beach
Russell M. Brown, Cooperative Vocational Education Coordinator, P. 0. Box 2469
West Palm Beach 33402

Belle Glade High, 425 W. Canal St., Belle Galde 33430
Pellon Morris, Principal
Hayes, Joseph J. DE
Ward,J. Burt DCT

Boca Raton High, 1551 N. W. 14th St., Boca Raton 33432
Charles W. Godwin, Principal
Cranford, Miles DCT

Carver High, P. O. Box 190, Delray Beach 33444
Anthony Holliday, Principal
Brown, John J. DCT

Forest Hill High, 6901 Parker, West Palm Beach 33405
Frank 0. Hobson, Principal
Williams, Mildred H. DCT

Jupiter High, P. 0. Box 158, 601 W. 8th St., Jupiter 33458
John C. Golden, Principal
Lockwood, David H. DCT

Lake Shore High, 1101 SW Ave.E., Belle Glade 33430
Charles M. McCurdy, Principal
Mack, G. A. DCT

Lake Worth High, P. O. Box 1409, Lake Worth
Robert C. Johnson, Principal
Shuttleworth, Edwin DCT

Pahokee High, 360 E. Main Place, Pahokee 33476
Brooks Henderson, Principal
Howell, John H. DCT

Palm Beach County Vocational, 810 Gardenia St., West Palm Beach 33401
William L. McLean, Jr., Director
Lemstrom, Norman ADE
Wilson, Bernice DBE

Palm Beach High, Georgia and Hibiscus, West Palm Beach 33401
Howard B. Swyers, Principal
Robinson, M. E. T. (Mrs.) DCT








Palm Beach Junior College, 4200 Congress Ave, Lake Worth 33460
Harold C. Manor, President
Holzman, Robert MM
Rudd, John MM

Riviera Beach High, p. 0. Box 10496, Riviera Beach 33404
Clyde Canipe, Principal
Lewis, Hazel (Mrs.) DCT

Roosevelt High, 1601 N. Tamarind, West Palm Beach 33407
Spurgeon Herring, Principal
Williams, Chester V. DCT

Seacrest High, P. O. Box 1257, 2501 Seacrest Blvd., Delray Beach 33444
Clifford E. Ripley, Principal
Kulp, Charles DCT

PASCO COUNTY
Chester W. Taylor, Superintendent, County Courthouse, Dade City 33525
Margaret R. Treiman, General Supervisor, 306 County Courthouse, Dade City 33525

Pasco High School, 505 S. 14th St., Dade City 33525
Wayne C. Malone, Principal
Auten, James A. DCT

Zephyrhills High, 1101 llth St., Zephyrhills 33599
Raymond B. Stewart, Principal
Kendrick, Stanley B. DCT

Gulf High, 900 E. Louisiana Ave., New Port Richey 33552
W. R. Durden, Jr., Principal
Hughes, Jesse J., Jr. DCT

PINELLAS COUNTY
Thomas B. Southard, Superintendent, Box 719, Clearwater 33517
Wendell R. Sheets, Business Education Supervisor, 1960 Druid Road E., Clearwater 33517
Joe D. Mills, Vocational Education Director, 296 Mirror Lake Drive N., St. Petersburg

Clearwater High, 540 S. Hercules Ave., Clearwater 33516
Robert T. Glenn, Principal
Miller, Clegg CBE
Pope, Ruth (Mrs.) DE
Roberts, John Jr. DCT

Dunedin High, 1651 Pinehurst Rd., Dunedin 33528
Harold R. Danford, Principal
Brown, Delana VOE I
Burns, Elmo DCT

Gibbs Senior High, 3181 9th Ave., S., St. Petersburg 33712
Emanuel W. Stewart, Principal
Harvey, James R. DCT
McCray, Ada (Mrs.) VOE I








Dixie M. Hollins High, 4940 62nd St., N., St. Petersburg 33712
Kenneth Watson, Principal
Bourgholtzer, Joyce VDE II
Brooks, Fay VOE I
Huff, Sylvia VOE II
Janocha, Lois VOE II
Paletti, Betty (Mrs.) DE
Schneider, William CBE
Walker, Helen (Betty) VOE II
Watson, Nancy VOE II

Lakewood High, 1400 54th Ave., S. St. Petersburg 33705
Eric A. Whitted, Principal
Williams, Ralph DCT

Largo High, 410 Missouri Ave., Largo 33540
Morgan E. Fitzgerald, Principal
Anderson, William Lyndon CBE
Davies, W. H. DCT

Northeast High, 5500 16th St., N., St. Petersburg 33714
Thomas H. Rothchild, Principal
Asel, Grace VOE I
Forr, William A. DE
Jones, John H. DCT

Pinellas High, 1220 Palmetto St. 33515
Cecil B. Keene, Principal
Tessman, Arthur C. DE

St. Petersburg High, 2501 5th Ave., N., St. Petersburg 33713
Douglas 0. McBriarty Principal
Price, Dorothy (Mrs.) DCT
Zachry, Ruth (Mrs.) DE

St. Petersburg Junior College, 6605 5th Ave., N., St. Petersburg 33710
Michael M. Bennett, President
Hoff, Harold MM
Lang, Tom MM

Seminold High, 8401 131st St., N., Largo 33542
Scott N. Rose, Principal
Gingrich, Wendell DE & PDE
Hutchinson, John DE

Tomlinson Adult Education Center, 296 Mirror Lake Dr., N., St. Petersburg 33701
John R. Hill, Principal
Gilbert, Dorothy DBE
Hudson, Margaret DBE
Mondheim, Gertrude DBE
Shumate, James ADE
Tadlock, Grace DBE
Tyler, Bernice DBE

POLK COUNTY
Shelley S. Boone, Superintendent, Box 391, Bartow 33830
L. B. Tyndall, Director, Vocational Education, Box 391, Bartow 33830
John W. Wilder, P. O. Box 391, Bartow 33830








Auburndale High, 125 Prado St., Auburndale 33823
Larry D. Workman, Principal
Bowman, Thomas

Bartow High, 1270 S. Broadway, Bartow 33830
James H. Huddle, Principal
Brown, Alma S. (Mrs.)
Wilkinson, W. E.

Ft. Meade High, E. Broadway, Fort Meade 33841
Howard L. Beynon, Principal
Ellis, Laverta (Mrs.)
Gilchrist, James

Frostproof High, 111 West First St., Frostproof 33843
George W. Rich, Principal
Huckeby, Paul B.

Haines City High, 701 Ledwith Ave., Haines City
Julian M. Shaw, Principal
Scarbro, Douglas


DCT


VOE I
DCT



VOE II
DCT


DCT



DCT


Jewett High, P. O. Box 3035, Florence Villa Station, Winter Haven 33882
Robert King, Principal
Greene, Anthony DCT


Kathleen High, 2600 N. Crutchfield, Lakeland
J. G. Morrow, Principal
Ellis, Vernoa (Mrs.)
Gibson, Roy
Long, Veda (Mrs.)
Teske, Donald

Lakeland High, 726 Hollingsworth Rd., Lakeland
Morris Zipprer, Principal
Garrison, Gladys (Mrs.)
Glenn, W. E.
Houser, Bob
Miller, Betty
McCormick, Don
Thompson, Claude
Williams, Cathryn (Mrs.)


VOE I
DE
VOE I & II
DCT


33801


VOE I & I1
CBE
DCT
VOE II
DE
DCT
VOE I


Lake Wales High, P. 0. Box 1050, Lake Wales 33853
Harley Lee Hiers, Jr., Principal
Perry, Leon

Mulberry High, Northeast 4th Circle, Mulberry 33860
David A. Lofgren, Principal
Hastings, Grant

Oakland High, 1300 N. llth St., Haines City 33844
Roy Lee Caldwell, Principal
Slanton, Shirley


DCT



DCT


VOE II







Polk Junior College, Rt. 1, Box 71-F, Bartow 33830
Fred T. Lenfestey, President
Karakitsoo, Tony MM

Polk Vocational-Technical Center, Rt. 1, Box 71-E, Bartow 33830
Maynard Traviss, Director
R. D. Mitchell, Supv. Principal
Claxton, Janice N. VOE I
Gerardin, Sherlene (Mrs.) VOE I

Rochelle High, North Dakota & Crawford, Lakeland 33801
James N. Taylor, Principal
Strickland, E. E. DCT
Williams, Viceola G. VOE I

Winter Haven High, 600 6th St., S.E., Winter Haven 33880
Paul F. Raione, Principal
Hampton, Bill DE
Hoffses, William DCT
Humphrey, Evelyn (Mrs.) VOE I
Padgett, W. R. DCT
Stephenson, Robert L. CBE

PUTNAM COUNTY
Carey E. Ferrell, Jr., Superintendent, P. 0. Box 797, Palatka 32077
John A. Eubanks, Director, Vocational and Adult Education P.O. Box 797 Palatka 32077

St. Johns River Junior College, 4001 St. Johns Ave., Palatka 32077
Charles LaPradd, President
Oliver, Robert MM

Palatka Senior High, 900 S. 18 St., Palatka 32077
Craig Benson, Principal
McClarney, James DCT
Pringle, Evelyn (Mrs.) VOE I

ST. JOHNS COUNTY
W. Douglas Hartley, Superintendent, Box 450, City Building, St. Augustine 32084

R. J. Murray High, Holmes Boulevard, St. Augustine 32084
Richard J. Murray, Principal
Sterling, Scotty M. DCT

St. Augustine High, Lewis Speedway, St. Augustine 32084
George Yates, Principal
Robinson, Mabel (Mrs.) DCT

ST. LUCIE COUNTY
Ben L. Bryan, Superintendent, P. O. Box 490, Fort Pierce 33450

Lincoln Park Academy, 1806 Avenue I, Fort Pierce 33450
John L. Walker, Principal
Hunter, Horace DCT

Dan McCarty High, 1201 Mississippi Ave. 33450
L. L. Terry, Principal
Milner, Colleen (Mrs.) CBE
Sample, James R. DCT
Watts, Robert W. DE
23









SANTA ROSA COUNTY
Radford M. Lockin, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 271, Milton 32570

Milton High School, Stewart St. 32570
James E. Cook, Principal
Drane, Philip D. DCT

SARASOTA COUNTY
Thomas W. Guilford, Superintendent, 2418 Hatton St., Sarasota 33577
C. A. Bellu, Director, Vocational, Technical and Adult Education
2401 Hatton St., Sarasota 33577

Booker High, 3201 N. Orange Ave., Sarasota 33578
Thomas D. Kinney, Principal
Jenkins, Ronald D. DCT

McIntosh Jr. High, 701 S. McIntosh Rd.
Austin N. Haygood, Principal
Garner, Robert Haines JHWE

Riverview High, 4850 Lords Lane, Sarasota 33581
Edward Brown, Jr., Principal
Branson, Wilbur DE
Milks, Laura S. (Mrs.) CBE
Whitman, Everett DCT

Sarasota High, 1001 S. Washington Boulevard, Sarasota 33577
Gene M. Pillot, Principal
Birdwhistell, Ada Bell (Mrs.) CBE
Lane, James Edward DCT
Tipping, Robert E. DE

Sarasota Junior High, 1001 S. School Ave. Sarasota 33577
William Bruce Damron, Principal
Wentz, W. Reid JHWE

Venice High, East Turin Street, Venice
John H. Davis, Principal
Holland, Harry DCT
Woodruff, Martha DE

SEMINOLE COUNTY
R. T. Milwee. Superintendent, School Administration Building, 202 Commercial Ave.,
Sanford 32771
E. S. Douglass, Director, Vocational and Adult Education, 202 Commercial Ave.,
Sanford 32771

Lyman High School, Longwood, 32750
C. D. Henley, Principal
Barnes, Lloyd DE
Toole, Lois (Mrs.) CBE

Seminole High, Georgia Ave. Sanford 32771
A. J. Bracken, Jr., Principal
Colbert, John VOE I
Girard, Louis DCT







Seminole County Business School, 911 Palmetto Ave., Sanford
Mrs. Lydia Watt, Principal
Davis, Nancy DBE
Watt, Lydia (Mrs.) DBE

SUMTER 'COUNTY
Herbert Simmons, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 428, Bushnell 33513
Bernard R. Shelnutt, Jr., Supervisor of Secondary Education, P. 0. Box 428
Bushnell 33513

Wildwood High, P. 0. Box 158, Wildwood 32785
Joe R. Strickland, Principal
Mizell, Mildred M. (Mrs.) CBE

SUWANNEE COUNTY
Henry M. Folsom, Superintendent, Suwannee County Courthouse, Live Oak 32060
Wilson Suggs, Vocational Educational Director, Pine St., Live Oak 32060

Branford High School, Branford 32008
Lloyd Hampton, Principal
Hill, Susie (Mrs.) VOE I

Douglass High School, Live Oak 32060
Ford, Reginald DCT

Suwannee High School, Live Oak 32060
John J. Johnson, Principal
Adicks, Evelyn (Mrs.) VOE I
Bozeman, Irene (Mrs.) VOE I & II
Habala, Michael CBE
Roberts, Julian DCT

TAYLOR COUNTY
Alan E. Hart, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 509, Perry 32347

Taylor County High, Box 922, Perry 32347
Gaston E. Barton, Principal
Polk,. James E. DCT

UNION COUNTY
James H. Cason, III, Superintendent, P. O. Box 128, Lake Butler 32054
Buren L. Dunavant, General Supervisor and Coordinator of VOE Program, Lake Butler

Union County High, P. O. Box 328, Lake Butler 32054
William A. McGill, Principal
Foley, Betty (Mrs.) VOE I

VOLUSIA COUNTY
John H. Smiley, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 790, Deland 32720
Milt Tosky, Vocational Director,'P. 0. Box 1910, Daytona Beach 32015

Campbell St. High, 326 Keech St., Daytona Beach 32014
Anthony C. Hooks, Principal
Slack, Bertha L. (Mrs.) DCT





Date Due


Daytona Beach Junior College, P. 0. Box 1111, Daytona Beach 32015
Roy F. Bergengren, Jr., President
Harrison, Kenneth L. MM
Nixon, William MM

Deland High, 800 Hill Ave., DeLand 32720
Alan E. Bailes, Principal
Allison, Joe B. DE
Crim, Frances VOE II
Dumas, Mildred P. (Mrs.) DCT

Mainland High, P. 0. Box 71, Daytona Beach 32015
C. T. Welshinger, Principal
Clontz, Lorene C. (Mrs.) VOE I
Deatherage, Kay (Mrs.) DCT
Krulich, Joseph DE
Scott, Margaret Ann (Mrs.) VOE I

Mary Karl Vocational Center, P. 0. Box 1111, Daytona Beach 32015
Massey, Hal M., Director
Ammerman, Hazel S. DBE
Baur, Beatrice D. DBE
Kistler, Dolly ADE
Langworthy, Helen S. DBE
Palmeiri, Dominick ADE
Schiess, Edward T. DBE

New Smyrna Beach High, P. O. Box 337, New Smyrna Beach 32069
J. William Cowen, Principal
Carter, Paul DCT
Ragsdale, Robert E. VOE I

Seabreeze High School, 2700 N. Oleander Ave., Daytona Beach 32018
William G. Cuddy, Principal
Jennings, Robert DCT
Carr, Anne (Mrs.) VOE I

Southwestern High, P. 0. Box 1487, Deland 32720
Clarence W. Harris, Principal
Roberts, Leonard I. DCT

WALTON COUNTY
John E. Baldwin, Superintendent, P. 0. Box 272, DeFuniak Springs 32433

Walton County High, DeFuniak Springs 32433
Burvin Pugh, Principal
Edmondson, Clarence DCT
























AF


n n'

,u* o,
to


j 4J






ni"





LAI










Polo,




'WEoo
72


SO -4,
Moo of g


Q,
to,
"o" 41





1, A

"i, -4,
'q
'o,


on 6,
J.


o'


yy
t'i n',E-4
4, A
'n-4 vt,'4

t n,


i4-


fx,




o
fj T '06 R

n,4




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs