• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Foreword
 Acknowledgement
 Introduction
 Table of Contents
 List of occupation-centered...
 Apprentice training programs
 Youth opportunity centers
 Local directors of vocational...
 Addresses of schools reporting...
 Back Cover














Group Title: Bulletin
Title: 1967-68 directory of occupation-centered curriculums for Florida
CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00080782/00001
 Material Information
Title: 1967-68 directory of occupation-centered curriculums for Florida
Series Title: Bulletin, Florida State Department of Education ; 70C-1
Physical Description: ix, 43 p. : ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- State Dept. of Education
Florida -- Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education
Publisher: State Dept. of Education
Place of Publication: Tallahassee Fla
Publication Date: 1967
Copyright Date: 1967
 Subjects
Subject: Vocation education -- Directories -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
directory   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )
Directories   ( lcsh )
 Notes
General Note: "Prepared by the Pupil Personnel Services Section in cooperation with the Division of Vocational, Technical and Adult Education.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00080782
Volume ID: VID00001
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AHQ5690
oclc - 22198281
alephbibnum - 001630903

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover
    Foreword
        Page i
    Acknowledgement
        Page ii
    Introduction
        Page iii
    Table of Contents
        Page iv
        Page v
        Page vi
        Page vii
        Page viii
        Page ix
    List of occupation-centered curriculums
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
    Apprentice training programs
        Page 33
        Page 34
    Youth opportunity centers
        Page 35
    Local directors of vocational education
        Page 36
        Page 37
    Addresses of schools reporting occupation-centered curriculums
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
    Back Cover
        Page 44
        Page 45
Full Text































THE STATE DEPARTMENT
OF EDUCATION


State Superintendent


TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA


BULLEtIN 70C-1


JANUARY, 19 6*













of

OCCUPATION -

CENTERED

CURRICULUMS

for

FLORIDA







FOREWORD

The 1967-68 Directory of Occupation-Centered Curriculums for

Florida has been prepared by the Pupil Personnel Services Section

in cooperation with the Division of Vocational, Technical, and Adult

Education, Herein is represented a comprehensive listing of

occupational curriculums offered in the public schools of Florida.

The guide was developed in response to the need for a single

volume publication that would identify the occupation-centered

curriculums of technical schools, junior colleges, and adult education

centers of Florida. Individual and isolated course offerings are not

included in the directory. An effort has been made to establish some

commonalty state-wide for identification of each organized group of

courses that prepared for an occupation.

This directory has been distributed to county school officials,

counselors in junior high and secondary schools, junior colleges, area

vocational-technical centers, and to counselor education institutions.

The intended function of this directory is to facilitate the career

and training plan for in-school youth. It is anticipated that various

out-of-school agencies will utilize the publication for guidance as

well as other services.

Additional copies of the directory are available on request from

the office of R. 11. Scull, Education Materials Assistant, Division of

Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education, State Department of

Education, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.







DIRECTORY ADVISORY COMMITTEE


The format of the directory results from the recommendations

of a directory committee. This committee is representative of each

of the groups that would be users of the publication. The committee

membership is as follows:

Mr. Michael Davis, Guidance Counselor, Charlotte High School
Mr. Dale Fjeran, Supervisor of Youth Services, Florida Industrial
Commission
Dr. William E. Hopke, Professor of Education, Florida State
University
r. Leo II. Howell, Coordinator of Counselors, Chipola Junior College
Dr. G. W. Neubauer, Director of Program Services, Division of
Vocational, Technical, and Adult Education, State Department of
Education
Dr. Eugene W. Schoch, Consultant, Guidance and Testing, State
Department of Education
Mr. F. L. Jones, Florida Development Commission


ACKNOWLEDGEMENT


Acknowledgement must be made to the liason persons at each of the

junior colleges, and adult and vocational schools whose assistance and

cooperation were vital to the assemblage of the material for the directory.

This involved review and revision by individual schools of data which they

provided for the directory, and the completion of several questionnaires

which were mailed to them.


-ii-







INTRODUCTION


Complete Compilation

The directory represents a compilation of all reported groups

of organized courses which provide training for occupational preparation.

The duration of the training may vary from a few weeks to as much as

two years. Information concerning the occupation-centered curriculums

of 25 Florida junior colleges is included, as well as, the occupation-

centered curriculums of 71 schools for adults. The total is an imposing

one, 143 junior college curriculums, 170 adult school curriculums, all

providing training to qualify for beginning employment in some 247

occupations or occupational families.

The directory is intended to supplement rather than replace other

sources of occupational information. It has been designed for a specific

purpose; that of informing users where occupational training at the

post-secondary and adult level are offered in Florida, Cross references

are supplied to eliminate confusion where similar activities occur.

The individual is requested to correspond directly with the school

for more information on the training programs or the schools. An address

list is included at the end of the directory for this purpose.

Subsequent Revisions

Your suggestions for improving subsequent editions of the directory

are requested. In addition, word from the users as to the need for this

kind of directory is requested to support any further endeavors for a

publication of this nature. Any suggestions or additions that you wish

to have included in a revised edition, should be directed to A. J. Freitag,

Consultant, Vocational Guidance, Pupil Personnel Services, State Department

of Education, Tallahassee, Florida 32304.


-iii-







TABLE OF CONTENTS


Foreword ----------------------------------------- --------i

Advisory Committee ------------------------------------------ ii

Acknowledgements ---------------------------------------------- ii

Introduction ---------------------------------------------- iii

List of Occupation-Centered Curriculums

Accounting and Bookkeeping ---------------------------------- 1
Accounting and Bookkeeping Machine Operation ---------------- 1
Advertising and Commercial Art ------------------------------ 1
Advertising Display Art ------------------------------------ 1
Aeronautical Technology ------------------------------------ 1
Aerospace Technology -------------------------------------- 2
Agricultural Machinery Technology -------------------------- 2
Agricultural Technology ------------------------------------ 2
Air Conditioning -------------------------------------------- 2
Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology ----- 2
Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Mechanics ------ 2
Aircraft, Airframe Mechanics -------------------------------- 2
Aircraft Maintenance --------------------------------------- 2
Aircraft Mechanics --------------------------------------- 3
Aircraft, Powerplant Mechanics ------------------------------ 3
Airline Reservation and Ticketing --------------------------- 3
Alterations, Garment -------------------------------------- 3
Appliance Repair -------------------------------------- --- 3
Architectural and Civil Technology ------------------------ 3
Architectural Technology ------------------------------------ 3
Architecture --------------------------------------- ----- 3
Architecture, Business ------------------------------------- 3
Art, Advertising, and Public Relations ---------------------- 3
Art, Commercial ------------------------------------------ 3
Arts, Applied Graphic -------------------------------------- 4
Auto Body Repair and Refinishing --------------------------- 4
Automotive Mechanics --------------------------------------- 4
Automotive Technology -------------------------------------- 4
Auto Parts Sales -------------------------------------------- 4
Aviation Administration ------------------------------------ 4
Aviation Airframes, Powerplant ----------------------------- 4
Banking and Mortgaging ------------------------------------- 4
Barbering --------------------------------------------- 4
Blueprint Reading and Estimation ---------------------------- 4
Boatbuilding (Wood and Fabricated ) ------------------------ 5
Brick and Block Masonry ------------------------------------ 5
Building and Civil Technology ------------------------------- 5
Building and Contracting ----------------------------------- 5
Building Construction Technology --------------------------- 5
Building Maintenance --------------------------------------- 5
Building Trades -------------------------------------------- 5







List of Occupation-Centered Curriculums (Continued)
Business Administration ----------------------------------- 6
Business and Industrial Cooperative ----------------------- 6
Business Education -------. ------------------------------ 6
Business Management -----.--------. --------w-------------- 6
Cabinetmaking ---------------------------.. -------------- 6
Cabinetmaking and Carpentry -------------------..--... ---.. 6
Cabinetmaking, Millwork, and Furniture Making ----------.--- 7
Cake Decorating ---------------------------------.------- 7
Carpentry -------------------------------------------------- 7
Carpentry, Industrial --------------?---------- ------------- 7
Cashiering, Checker ------------ -----.--. ---- ------------- 7
Catering, Commercial -------.------------------------------ 7
Chemical Technology ------- ------" -- --- ---.------..----- 7
Chemical Technology, Industrial ----------.---------"------. 8
Child Care ------------------ ------.------------ ------- 8
Citrus Technology ----------------------------- ..---------- 8
Civil Engineering Technology ---------. --- -------------- 8
Civil Technology ---------------------- ------- ...----- 8
Clercial Practice ---------------------------------------- 8
Clerk, General Office --------. -----. .-------- ------ ..... 8
Clerk-Typist Training ------- ------------------ --------"--- 8
Clothing (Selection and Construction) --------------------- 9
Communications, Mobile ----------------------------------- 9
Computer Technology --------------- ----------------.-.--- 9
Cooking and Baking, Commercial --.---------.------..-------- 9
Cooking, Short Order ------------ ------- ------------------ 9
Cosmetology ------------------------------ ---------------- 9
Data Processing, Business ---------------------------------- 10
Data Processing, Technology .---------------..----- ...*--- 10
Day-Care Center Training ------.----------.- "------'--- .. 10
Dental Assisting ---------------.- -- ------ .--- ------ 10
Dental Hygiene -------------.--.--------*-- -------..-**. 11
Dental Mechanics ------------------------- ---....... --.-. 11
Dental Technology ------------ ------------------ --..--- -- 11
Design Technology, Mechanical --------.-------.-------------- 11
Distribution and Marketing, Technology ------.. --.---------- 11
Drafting -------------------------------------------------- 11
Drafting and Design, Mechanical -------------- ------ 12
Drafting and Design Technology -----.------.-------------. 12
Drafting, Architectural ---------.----------"-.---... -"---.. 12
Drafting, Architectural and Mechanical ---. .- -----.......... 12
Drafting, Architectural, Marine, and Machine .---.---------- 12
Drafting, Civil ---------------------------.- 1- 12
Drafting, Electronics ---------------.----- .---.------.--. 12
Drafting, Industrial -----------------.. ----------.---- 12
Dry Cleaning ----------------------------- ----------.---- 12
Electric Line Service and Repair ----------------------"-- 13
Electrical Distribution Technology ---..----.--. --..---. ----- 13
Electrical Engineering Technology -------------.-----------. 13
Electrical Technology --------.--.------.. ....- ----- --..---. 13
Electrical Wiring --------------------. ----------..... --.. 13
Electricity ---------------.----------.-----------------.. 13
Electricity, Industrial --------------- ........------.-- --- 13








List of Occupation-Centered Curriculums (Continued)

Electro-Mechanical Drafting and Design -------------------- 14
Electronics ------------------------------------------ 14
Electronics, Communication -------------------------------- 14
Electronics, Industrial ----------------------------------- 14
Electronics, Mechanics and Assembly ---------------------- 14
Electronics, Radio, T.V. ReDair ------------------------- 14
Electronics Technology ------------------------------------ 15
Engineering Design Technology ----------------------------- 15
Engineering Graphics ------------------------------------ 15
Engineering, Highway ---------------------------------- 15
Engineering, Structural ----------------------------------- 15
Engineering Technology ------------------------------------ 15
Farm Machinery Servicing and Repairing ------------------- 15
Fashion Designing -------------------------------------- 15
Fashion Modeling --------------------------------------- 15
Filing ------------------------------------------- 15
Finance Management, Consumers ---------------------------16
Fire Protection Technology -------------------------------- 16
Fire Rescue Training (Public Service) -------------------- 16
Flight Training (Career Pilot) ---------------------------16
Floral Designing and Merchandising ------------------------ 16
Flower Arranging --------------------------------------- 16
Foods -- ------------------------------------- 16
Foods Administration --------------------------------------16
Food Service Administration ------------------------------- 16
Food Service Management --------------------------------- 16
Food Service Training ----------------------------------- 17
Foreign Trade and Travel ---------------------------------- 17
Forest Technology --------------------------------------- 17
Graphic Arts -------------------------------------------17
Hair Styling -------------------------------------------17
Health Occupations ---------------------------------------- 17
Home and Family Life ----------------------------------- 17
Home Attending ---------------------------------------- 17
Home Economics, Adult ------------------------------------ 18
Horology --------------------------------------------- 18
Horticulture ----------------------------------------- 18
Hospitality and Hostess Training ------------------------- 18
Hotel-Motel Administration and Management ----------------- 18
Hotel, Motel, Restaurant Management ----------------------- 18
Hotel Training ---------------------------------------- 18
Housekeeping, Executive --------------------------------- 18
Housekeeping, Executive-Institutional --------------------- 19
Illustration, Technical ----------------------------------- 19
Income Tax --------------------------------------- ---- 19
Industrial Management ---------------------------------- 19
Industrial Mechanisms ---------------------------------- 19
Industrial Supervision and Management Technology ---------- 19
Instrumentation ---------------------------------------- 19
Insurance ----------------------------------------- 19
Insurance Technology ------------------------------------ 19
Insurance Underwriting ----------------------------------- 19


-vi-







List of Occupation-Centered Curriculums (Continued)

Interior Decorating and Design ---------------------------. 20
Investment and Securities --------------------------------- 20
Investment Fundamentals ----------------------------------- 20
Key-Punch Operation ------------------------------------- 20
Laboratory Assisting ------------------------------------- 20
Laboratory Technology, Industrial ------------------------- 20
Landscaping and Nursery Technology ------------------------ 20
Law Enforcement ----------------------------------------- 20
Library Technical Aide Training --------------------------- 21
Library Technology --------------------------------------- 21
Lithography -----------------------------------------.-- 21
Machine Shop Training ------------------------------------- 21
Management and Supervision -------------------------------- 21
Management Training -------------------------------------- 21
Manual Transcripting ------------------------------------- 21
Manufacturing Technology ---------------------------------- 21
Marine Technology ---------------------------------------- 21
Marketing --------------------------------------------- 21
Masonry ----------------------------------------------- 22
Massage ----------------------------------------------- 22
Mechanical Technology ------------------------------------- 22
Mechanics, Automotive ------------------------------------- 22
Mechanics, Automotive (Transmissions) --------------------- 23
Mechanics, Diesel ---------------------------------------- 23
Mechanics, Gasoline Engine -------------------------------- 23
Mechanics, Small Engine Repair ---------------------------- 23
Mechanics, Wheel Alignment and Brakes Automotive ---------- 23
Medical Assisting ---------------------------------------- 23
Merchandising ----------------------------------------- 23
Microminiaturization Assembly ----------------------------- 23
Microminiaturization Machining ---------------------------- 23
Microminiaturization Technology --------------------------- 23
Mid-Management ------------------------------------------ 23
Mortuary Science ---------------------------------------- 24
Municipal and Sanitary Technology ------------------------- 24
Municipal Public Administration --------------------------- 24
husic Ministry ------------------------------------------- 24
Nurse Aide-Orderly --------------------------------------- 24
Nursery and Nurse Aide ------------------------------------ 24
Nursing ----------------------------------------------- 24
Nursing, Practical --------------------------------------- 24
Nursing, Technical --------------------------------------- 25
Nutrition --------------------------------------------- -- 25
Office Machine Repair ------------------------------------- 25
Office Machines ------------------------------------------- 25
Office Management ---------------------------------------- 25
Office Occupations --------------------------------------- 25
Office Practice ----------------------------------------- 25
Optometric Assisting -------------------------------------- 26
Ornamental Horticulture Technology ------------------------ 26
Painting and Decorating ----------------------------------- 26
Painting, China ----------------------------------------- 26
Painting, Fabric ---------------------------------------- 26


-vii-







List of Occupation-Centered Curriculums (Continued)

Painting, Industrial ------------------------------------- 26
Photography ------------------------------------------- 26
Photography, Commercial ----------------------------------- 26
Plastering -------------------------------------------- 26
Plumbing ---------------------------------------------- 26
Printing and Lithography --------------------------------- 26
Printing Technology ------------------------------------ 27
Quality Control and Reliability --------------------------- 27
Radio and Communications --------------------------------- 27
Radio and Television ------------------------------------ 27
Radio Maintenance -------------------------------------- 27
Radio-Telephone Operation -------------------------------- 27
Radio, Television, and Industrial Electronics ------------- 27
Radio-Television Repair and Servicing -------------------- 27
Radio-Television Broadcast Technology --------------------- 28
Radiologic Technology ---------------------------------- 28
Radiological Health Technology ---------------------------- 28
Railroad Communication and Transportation ---------------- 28
Real Estate Education ----------------------------------- 28
Retail Credit Control ----------------------------------- 28
Retail Management and Sales ------------------------------- 28
Salesmanship ------------------------------------------ 28
Secretarial ----------------------------------------- 28
Secretarial, Administrative ------------------------------- 29
Secretarial and Stenographic ------------------------------ 29
Secretarial, Legal ---------------------------------------- 29
Secretarial, Medical -------------------------------------- 29
Secretarial Science ------------------------------------ 29
Sewing Machine Operation (Power) ------------------------- 29
Sheet Metal Work --------------------------------------- 30
Shoe Repair ---------------------------------------- 30
Shorthand and Transcription ------------------------------- 30
Supervisory Training ----------------------------------- 30
Surveying and Mapping ---------------------------------- 30
Swimming Pool Maintenance and Operation ------------------ 30
Tailoring ------------------------------------------ 30
Technical Mathematics ---------------------------------- 31
Television Service and Repair ----------------------------- 31
Television Studio Production ------------------------------ 31
Television Studio Technician ------------------------------ 31
Test Instrumentation ------------------------------------ 31
Transportation and Traffic Management --------------------- 31
Turf-Grass Technology ----------------------------------- 31
Typing ------------------------------------------ 31
Upholstering ---------------------------------------- 31
Vehicle Driving, Commercial ------------------------------- 32
Watch Repair ---------------------------------------- 32
Water and Sewage Plant Operation -------------------------- 32
Welding ------------------------------------------- 32


-viii-







Apprentice Training Programs -----.-------------------------- 33

Youth Opportunity Centers -------------------------------- 35

Local Directors of Vocational Education --------------------- 36

Addresses of Schools Reporting Occupation-Centered
Curriculums ----------------------------------------------- 3







LIST OF OCCUPATION-CENTERED CURRICULUMS


ACCOUNTING AND BOOKKEEPING


Brevard Junior College
Broward County Adult Education Center
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Gulf Coast Junior College
Hialeah High School
Indian River Junior College
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lively Technical School
Mays High School
Miami Central High School
Miami Jackson High School
Miami Northwestern High School
Miami Senior High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
North Miami High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
South Florida Junior College
Southwest Miami High School
St. Petersburg Junior College (Clearwater Campus)
St. Petersburg Junior College (St. Petersburg Campus)
Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center

ACCOUNTING AND BOOKKEEPING MACHINE OPERATION


Pensacola Junior College

ADVERTISING AND COMMERCIAL ART


Broward County Adult Education Center
Hillsborough County Vocational School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Central High School
Miami Senior High School
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center

ADVERTISING DISPLAY ART

Broward County Adult Education Center
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

AERONAUTICAL TECHNOLOGY


Miami-Dade Junior College







AEROSPACE TECHNOLOGY


Junior College of Broward County
Manatee Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College

AGRICULTURAL MACHINERY TECHNOLOGY

Polk Junior College

AGRICULTURAL TECHNOLOGY

Bradford County High School
Central Florida Junior College
South Florida Junior College

AIR CONDITIONING

Okaloosa-Walton Junior College


AIR CONDITIONING HEATING AND REFRIGERATION TECHNOLOGY

Brevard Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Palm Beach Junior College

AIR CONDITIONING, HEATING, AND REFRIGERATION MECHANICS

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Dixie Hollins High School
Hillsborough County Adult Education Center
Leto High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lyman High School
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami Carol City High School
Miami Central High School
Miami Senior High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Orange County Vocational Center
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Paxton High School
Pensacola Junior College
Pinellas Technical Education Center
Technical High School (Duval)

AIRCRAFT, AIRFRAME MECHANICS

Lively Technical School

AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Orange County Vocational School







AIRCRAFT MECHANICS

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Orange County Vocational School

AIRCRAFT, POWERPLANT MECHANICS

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lively Technical School

AIRLINE RESERVATION AND TICKETING

Hialeah High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

ALTERATIONS, GARMENT

Broward County Adult Education Center
Hillsborough County Adult Education Center
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center

APPLIANCE REPAIR

Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center

ARCHITECTURAL AND CIVIL TECHNOLOGY

Pinellas Technical Education Center

ARCHITECTURAL TECHNOLOGY

Miami-Dade Junior College

ARCHITECTURE

Miami-Dade Junior College

ARCHITECTURE, BUSINESS

Miami-Dade Junior College

ART, ADVERTISING, AND PUBLIC RELATIONS

Palm Beach Junior College

ART, COMMERCIAL

Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Orange County Vocational School
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School






ARTS, APPLIED GRAPHIC


Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

AUTO BODY REPAIR AND REFINISHING

Brevard Junior College
Dillard Comprehensive High School
Gibbs High School
Miami Carol City High School
Miami Northwestern High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Orange County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Pensacola Technical High School
Roosevelt High School
Stanton Vocational High School
Technical High School (Duval)

AUTOMOTIVE MECHANICS, (See Mechanics, Automotive)
AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

AUTO PARTS SALES

Pensacola Junior College

AVIATION ADMINISTRATION

Miami-Dade Junior College

AVIATION AIRFRAMES, POWERPLANT (See Aircraft, Airframe)

George To Baker Aviation School ( and Sheetmetal)
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

BANKING AND MORTGAGING

Miami Senior High School

BARBERING

Lincoln High School

BLUEPRINT READING AND ESTIMATION

Broward County Adult Education Center
Hillsborough County Adult Education Center
Indian River Junior College
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lively Technical School
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Orange County Vocational School (Cntinued)
(Continued)







BLUEPRINT READING AND ESTIMATION (Continued)


Palm Beach County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Pinellas County Adult Education Center
Technical High School (Duval)

BOATBUILDING (WOOD AND FABRICATED)

Palm Beach County Vocational School

BRICK AND BLOCK MASONRY (See Masonry)

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Booker High School
Broward County Vocational Center, North
Carver High School
Central Academy High School
Central Florida Junior College
Crooms High School
Hillsborough County Vocational School
Howard High School
Lake Shore High School
Lee High School
Lincoln Vocational School
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Northwestern High School
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Pinellas High School
Pinellas Vocational School
Polk County Vocational Center
Roosevelt High School
Technical High School (Duval)

BUILDING AND CIVIL TECHNOLOGY

Brevard Junior College

BUILDING AND CONTRACTING

Daytona Beach Junior College
Junior College of Broward County
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami-Dade Junior College
Miami Senior High School
North Miami High School

BUILDING CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY

Manatee Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College

BUILDING MAINTENANCE

Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center

BUILDING TRADES

Pensacola Junior College
-5-






BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Miami-Dade Junior College

BUSINESS AND INDUSTRIAL COOPERATIVE

Central Florida Junior College

BUSINESS EDUCATION

Brewster Vocational School
Broward County Adult Education Center
Central Florida Junior College
Chipola Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Gulf Coast Junior College
Hillsborough Adult Technical School
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Manatee Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
Seminole County Vocational School

BUSINESS MANAGfIENT

Brevard Junior College
Manatee Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
South Florida Junior College
St. Petersburg Junior College (Clearwater Campus)
St. Petersburg Junior College (St. Petersburg Campus)

CABINEITM MAKING

Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Orange County Vocational School
Washington Vocational School

CABINETMAKING AND CARPENTRY

Lincoln High School
Lively Technical School
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center








CABINETMAKING, MILLWORK, AND FURNITURE MAKING


Brewster Vocational School
Central Florida Junior College
Crestview High School
Fessendin High School
Howard Wo Blake High School
Manatee High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
North Miami Senior High School
Ocala High School
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Roosevelt High School
Stanton Vocational High School
Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center

CAKE DECORATING

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

CARPENTRY

Brevard Junior College
Broward County Vocational Center, North
Dixie Hollins High School
Hillsborough County Vocational School
Indian River Junior College
Lincoln High School
Lively Technical School
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
North Florida Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach Vocational School
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center
Technical High School (Duval)

CARPENTRY, INDUSTRIAL

Polk Vocational-Technical Center

CASHIERING, CHECKER

Broward County Adult Education Center
Pensacola Junior College

CATERING, COMMERCIAL

Hialeah High School

CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY

Lake-Sumter Junior College
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center







CHEMICAL TECHNOLOGY, INDUSTRIAL

Pensacola Junior College

CHILD CARE (See Day-Care Center Training)

Leto High School
Pinellas Vocational School

CITRUS TECHNOLOGY

Indian River Junior College
Lake-Sumter Junior College
Polk Junior College

CIVIL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Central Florida Junior College
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Lake-Sumter Junior College
Manatee Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College
North Florida Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
Santa Fe Junior College
Seminole Junior College

CIVIL TECHNOLOGY

Daytona Beach Junior College

CLERICAL PRACTICE

Lincoln High School
Lively Technical School
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami-Dade Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
North Florida Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
South Florida Junior College

CLERK, GENERAL OFFICE

Mid-Florida Technical Institute

CLERK-TYPIST TRAINING

Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Pensacola Junior College







CLOTHING (SELECTION AND CONSTRUCTION)

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Broward County Adult Education Center
Central Adult School
Central Florida Junior College
Florida Keys Junior College
Hillsborough Adult Technical School
Indian River Junior College
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Miami-Dade Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Okaloosa-Walton juniorr College
Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
Stanton Vocational IHigh School
Technical High School (Duval)

C(M;UNICATIONS, MOBILE

Polk Vocational-Technical Center

COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY

Miami-Dade Junior College

COOKING AND BAKING, COMMERCIAL

Dillard Comprehensive High School
Hialeah High School
Howard W. Blake High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Northwestern High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Southwest Miami High School
Washington Vocational School

JOKING, SHORT ORDER

Broward County Adult Education Center

COSMETOLOGY

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Central Florida Junior College
Dillard Comprehensive High School
Gibbs High School
Hillsborough Adult Technical School
Howard W. Blake High School
Indian River Junior College
Lake County Adult Institute
Lincoln High School
Lively Technical School
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami Central High School
North Florida Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
-9- (Continued)







COSMETOLOGY (Continued)

Palm Beach County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Pensacola Technical High School
Pinellas Vocational School
Roosevelt High School
Santa Fe Junior College
Southwest Miami High School
Stanton Vocational High School
Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center
Washington Vocational School

DATA PROCESSING, BUSINESS

Pensacola Junior College

DATA PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY

Braford County High School
Brevard Junior College
Brewster Vocational School
Chipola Junior College
Edison Junior College
Junior College of Broward County
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lively Technical Institute
Manatee Junior College
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami Central High School
Miami-Dade Junior College
North Florida Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
Seminole Junior College
St. Petersburg Junior College (Clearwater Campus)

DAY-CARE CENTER TRAINING (See Child Care)

Broward County Adult Education Center
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College

DENTAL ASSISTING

Brewster Vocational School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Tomlinson Adult Education Center







DENTAL HYGIENE


Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
St. Petersburg Junior College (St.

DENTAL MECHANICS

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

DENTAL TECHNOLOGY

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Palm Beach Junior College

DESIGN TECHNOLOGY, MECHANICAL


Petersburg Campus)


Orange County Vocational School

DISTRIBUTION AND MARKETING, TECHNOLOGY

Brevard Junior College
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Manatee Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College

DRAFTING

Broward County Vocational Center, North
Cocoa Beach Senior High School
Dixie Hollins High School
Gibbs High School
Hialeah High School
Hillsborough County Vocational School
Indian River Junior College
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Lake County Adult Institute
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lively Technical School
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami Northwestern High School
Miami Senior High School
North Miami Senior High School
Orange County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Pensacola Technical School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Raines Senior High School
Santa Fe Junior College
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School
Southwest Miami High School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center
Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center


-11-







DRAFTING AND DESIGN, MECHANICAL

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Manatee Junior College
Pinellas Technical Education Center

DRAFTING AND DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

Brevard Junior College
Central Florida Junior College
Chipola Junior College
Edison Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Gulf Coast Junior College
Hillsborough Adult Technical School
Junior College of Broward County
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Manatee Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
Seminole High School

DRAFTING, ARCHITECTURAL

Manatee Junior College

DRAFTING, ARCHITECTURAL AND MECHANICAL

Orange County Vocational School

DRAFTING, ARCHITECTURAL, MARINE, AND MACHINE

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

DRAFTING, CIVIL

Manatee Junior College

DRAFTING, ELECTRONICS

Manatee Junior College

DRAFTING, INDUSTRIAL

Pensacola Junior College

DRY CLEANING

Howard Wo Blake High School
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Pinellas High School
Pinellas Vocational School


-12-







ELECTRIC LINE SERVICE AND REPAIR


Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Broward County Vocational Center, North
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Technical High School (Duval)

ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION TECHNOLOGY

Miami-Dade Junior College

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Central Florida Junior College
Lake-Sumter Junior College

ELECTRICAL TECHNOLOGY

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School

ELECTRICAL WIRING

Brevard Juniuo college
Broward County Adult Education Center
Hillsborough County Vocational School
Indian River Junior College
Leto High School
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami Jackson Senior High School
North Miami Senior High School
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Polk County Vocational-Technical Center
Southwest Miami Senior High School
Technical High School
Vero Beach High School

ELECTRICITY

Lincoln High School
Lively Technical School
North Florida Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College

ELECTRICITY, INDUSTRIAL

Broward County Adult Education Center
Broward County Vocational Center, North
Dixie HollinsHigh School
Hillsborough County Vocational School
Lively Technical School
Manatee Area Vocational-Technical Center
North Miami Senior High School
Orange County Vocational School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Technical High School (Duval)
-13-







ELECTRO-MECHANICAL DRAFTING AND DESIGN


Pinellas Technical Education Center

ELECTRONICS

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Bradford County High School
Hialeah High School
Junior College of Broward County
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lively Technical School
Lyman High School
Miami Carol City High School
Miami-Dade Junior College
Miami Senior High School
North Miami High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Santa Fe Junior College
Southwest Miami High School

ELECTRONICS, COMMUNICATION

Bradford County High School
Santa Fe Junior College

ELECTRONICS, INDUSTRIAL

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Cocoa Beach Senior High School
Hillsborough County Vocational School
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Polk County Vocational School
Santa Fe Junior College
Technical High School (Duval)

ELECTRONICS, MECHANICS AND ASSEMBLY

Broward County Vocational Center, North
Dixie Hollins High School
Lively Technical School
Miami Senior High School
North Miami Senior High School
Southwest Miami Senior High School

ELECTRONICS, RADIO, T.V. REPAIR

Tomlinson Adult Education Center


-14-







ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY


Brevard Junior College
Central Florida Junior College
Chipola Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Gulf Coast Junior College
Hillsborough Adult Technical School
Indian River Junior College
Lyman High School
Manatee Junior College
Pinellas Technical Education Center
Santa Fe Junior College
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School
St. Petersburg Junior College (St. Petersburg Campus)

ENGINEERING DESIGN TECHNOLOGY

Lake-Sumter Junior College

ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

Miami-Dade Junior College

ENGINEERING, HIGHWAY

Miami-Dade Junior College

ENGINEERING, STRUCTURAL

Miami-Dade Junior College

ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY

Chipola Junior College

FARM MACHINERY SERVICING AND REPAIRING

Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational Technical Center

FASHION DESIGNING

Miami-Dade Junior College

FASHION MODELING

Miami-Dade Junior College

FILING

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Orange County Vocational School.


-15-







FINANCE MANAGEMENT, CONSUMERS

Miami-Dade Junior College

FIRE PROTECTION TECHNOLOGY

Broward County Adult Education Center
Santa Fe Junior College

FIRE RESCUE TRAINING (PUBLIC SERVICE)

Dade County Fire Academy

FLIGHT TRAINING (CAREER PILOT)

Junior College of Broward County
Manatee Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College

FLORAL DESIGNING AND MERCHANDISING

Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)

FLOWER ARRANGING

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

FOODS

Broward County Adult Education Center
Florida Keys Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College
Orange County Adult Education Center
Pensacola Junior College
Pinellas Technical Education Center
Technical High School (Duval)

FOODS ADMINISTRATION

Santa Fe Junior College

FOOD SERVICE ADMINISTRATION

Central Florida Junior College
Junior College of Broward County

FOOD SERVICE MANAGEMENT

Manatee Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College
Okaloosa-WaltonJunior College
Palm Beach Junior College


-16-







FOOD SERVICE TRAINING


Broward County Adult Education Center
Colonial High School
Daytona BeadcJunior College
Lake County Adult Institute
Manatee Junior College
MTary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
St. Lucie Area Vocational School

FOREIGN TRADE AND TRAVEL

Broward County Adult Education Center
Lindsey Hopkins Educational Center

FOREST TECHNOLOGY

Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School

GRAPHIC ARTS

Junior College of Broward County
Miami-Dade Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College

HAIR STYLTNG (S~ e Cosmetology)

Miami Central High School
Southwest Miami High School

HEALTH OCCUPATIONS

Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School

HOME AND FAMILYLIFE

Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Miami-Dade Junior College

HOME ATTENDING

Broward County Adult Education
Mid-Florida Technical Institute


-17-







HOME ECONMICS, ADULT (See Housekeeping, Executive)


Bradford County High School
Brewster Vocational School
,Broward County Adult Education Center
Crooms High School
,Hialeah High School
Mays High School
Miami Carol City High School
Miami Central High School
Miami-Dade Junior College
Miami Jackson High School
Miami Senior High School
North Miami High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Southwest Miami High School
Tomlinson Adult Education Center

HOROLOGY (See WVatch Repair)

HORTICULTURE (See Ornamental Horticulture)

Pinellas Technical Education Center
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center

HOSPITALITY AND HOSTESS TRAINING

Broward County Adult Education Center
Edison Junior College
Lindsey Hopkins Education.Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)

HOTEL-MOTEL ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT

Junior College of Broward County
Miami-Dade Junior College
Palm Beach Junior College

HOTEL, MOTEL, RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT

Broward County Adult Education Center
Daytona Beach Junior College
Indian River Junior College
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
St. Petersburg Junior College (St. Petesburg Campus)

HOTEL TRAINING

Broward County Adult Education Center
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

HOUSEKEEPING, EXECUTIVE (See Home Economics)

Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Santa Fe Junior College


-18-







HOUSEKEEPING, EXECUTIVE-INSTITUTIONAL


Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

ILLUSTRATION, TECHNICAL

Daytona Beach Junior College
Indian River Junior College
Orange County Vocational School

INCOME TAX

Hialeah High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Jackson High School
Miami Senior High School
Southwest Miami High School

INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT

Junior College of Broward County
Miami-Dade Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College

INDUSTRIAL MECHANISMS

Pensacola Junior College

INDUSTRIAL SUPERVISION AND MANAGEMENT TECHNOLOGY

Brevard Junior College
Broward County Adult Education Center

INSTRUMENTATION

Miami-Dade Junior College

INSURANCE

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Senior High School
North Miami High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College

INSURANCE TECHNOLOGY

North Florida Junior College
St. Johns River Junior College

INSURANCE UNDERWRITING

Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)


-19-






INTERIOR DECORATING AND DESIGN

Florida Keys Junior College
Indian River Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College

INVESTMENT AND SECURITIES

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)

INVESTMENT FUNDAMENTALS

Hialeah High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Senior High School
North Miami High School
Southwest Miami High School

KEY-PUNCH OPERATION

Orange County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College

LABORATORY ASSISTING

Hillsborough Adult Technical School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Tomlinson Adult Education Center

LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY, INDUSTRIAL

Gulf Coast Junior College

LANDSCAPING AND NURSERY TECHNOLOGY (See Turf-Grass Technology)

Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)

LAW ENFORCEMENT

Broward County Adult Education Center
Central Florida Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College
Junior College of Broward County
Miami-Dade Junior College
Palm Beach Junior College
Police Academy
Public Service Training Center
Putnam County Schools
Santa Fe Junior College
St. Petersburg Junior College (St. Petersburg Campus)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center


-20-







LIBRARY TECHNICAL AIDE TRAINING


Miami-Dade Junior College

LIBRARY TECHNOLOGY

Palm Beach Junior College

LITHOGRAPHY

Miami Central High School

MACHINE SHOP TRAINING

Broward County Vocational Center, North
Hialeah High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Miami Central High School
North Miami High School
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Pensacola Technical High School
Santa Fe Junior College
Southwest Miami High School
Technical High School (Duval)

?MANAGEMENT AND SUPERVISION

Miami-Dade Junior College

MANAGEMENT TRAINING

Edison Junior College

MANUAL TRANSCRIPTING

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY

Miami-Dade Junior College

MARINE TECHNOLOGY

Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center

MARKETING

Pensacola Junior College
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center


-21-






MASONRY (See Brick and Block Masonry)

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Howard W, Blake High School
Lincoln High School
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Santa Fe Junior College
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center

MASSAGE

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center


MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY

Brevard Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College
Pinellas Technical Education Center
St. Petersburg Junior College (St. Petersburg Campus)

MECHANICS, AUTOMOTIVE

Attucks High School
Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Bradford County High School
Broward County Vocational Center, North
Central Florida Junior College
Choctawhatchee High School
Crestview High School
Dillard Comprehensive High School
Gibbs High School
Hialeah High School
Howard Wo Blake High School
Indian River Junior College
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Lake County Adult Institute
Lincoln High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lively Technical School
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Mays High School
Miami Carol City High School
Miami Northwestern High School
Miami Senior High School
North Florida Junior College
North Miami High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Pensacola Technical High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Cneter
Santa Fe Junior College
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School
Southwest Miami High School
Stanton Vocational High School
Technical High School (Duval)
Washington Vocational School
-22-








MECHANICS, AUTOMOTIVE ( TRANSMISSIONS )

Mid-Florida Technical Institute

MECHANICS, DIESEL

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Central High School
Technical High School (Duval)

MECHANICS, GASOLINE ENGINE

Palm Beach County Vocational School
Technical High School (Duval)

MECHANICS, SMALL ENGINE REPAIR

Lively Technical School
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
North Miami Senior High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Pensacola Technical High School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical School

MECHANICS, WHEEL ALIGNMENT AND BRAKES, AUTOMOTIVE

Mid-Florida Technical Institute

MEDICAL ASISTING

Junior College of Broward County
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach Junior. College

MERCHANDISING

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

MICROMINIATURIZATION ASSEMBLY

Pinellas Technical Education Center

MICROMINIATURIZATION MACHINING

Pinellas Technical Education Center

MICROMINIATURIZATION TECHNOLOGY

Pinellas Technical Education Center

MID-MANAGEMENT

Central Florida Junior College
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
-23-


A





MORPTURY SCIENCE

MPiami-Dade Junior College

MUNICIPAL AND SANITARY TECHNOLOGY

Miami-Dade Junior College

MUNICIPAL PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

Miami-Dade Junior College

MUSIC MINISTRY

Palm Beach Junior College

NURSE AIDE-ORDERLY

Tomlinson Adult Education Center

NURSERY AND NURSE AIDE (See Child Care)


Gibbs High School

NURSING


Brevard Junior College
Central Florida Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College
Gulf Coast Junior College
Indian River Junior College
Junior College of Broward County
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Manatee Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College
Palm Beach Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
St, Petersburg Junior College (Clearwater Campus)
St. Petersburg Junior College (St. Petersburg Campus)


NURSING, PRACTICAL


Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Chipola Junior College
Hillsborough Adult Technical School
Lincoln High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Lively Technical School
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Be
Miami Northwestern High School
North Florida Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Pensacola Technical School
Santa Fe Junior College
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area
Seminole County Vocational School
St. Johns County Practical Nursing School
-24-


ach Junior College)


School


(Continued)






NURSING, PRACTICAL (Continued)

Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center
Washington Vocational School

NURSING, TECHNICAL

Pensacola Junior College

NUTRITION

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Broward County Adult Education Center
Central Florida Junior College
Florida Keys Junior College
Manatee Junior College
Orange County Adult Education Center
Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Polk Junior College
St. Johns River Junior College

OFFICE MACHINE REPAIR

Mid-Florida Technical Institute

OFFICE MACHINES

Broward County Adult Education Center
Central Adult School
Hialeah High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Jackson High School
Miami Northwestern High School
Miami Senior High School
North Miami High School
Orange Vocational School
Southwest Miami High School
Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center
Washington Vocational School

OFFICE MANAGEMENT

Okaloosa-Walton Junior College

OFFICE OCCUPATIONS

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

OFFICE PRACTICE

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Central Adult School
Hialeah High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Jackson High School
Miami Northwestern High School
-25- (Continued)






OFFICE PRACTICE (Continued)

Miami Senior High School
North Miami High School
Orange County Vocational School
Southwest Miami High School
Stanton Vocational High School
Washington Vocational School

OPTOMETRIC ASSISTING

Hillsborough Adult Technical School

ORNAMENTAL HORTICULTURE TECHNOLOGY (See Horticulture)

Junior College of Broward County
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Polk Junior College

PAINTING AND DECORATING

Broward County Vocational Center, North

PAINTING, CHINA

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

PAINTING, FABRIC

Linds-ey Hopkins Education Center

PAINTING, INDUSTRIAL

Polk Vocational-Technical Center

PHOTOGRAPHY

Central Florida Junior College
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)

PHOTOGRAPHY, COMMERCIAL

Miami Senior High School

PLASTERING

Broward County Vocational Center, North

PLUMBING

Indian River Junior College

PRINTING AND LITHOGRAPHY

Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Orange County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College


-26-







PRINTING TECHNOLOGY

Miami Carol City High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Technical High School (Duval)

QUALITY CONTROL AND RELIABILITY

Brevard Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College

RADIO AND COMMUNICATIONS

Indian River Junior College
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Senior High School

RADIO AND TELEVISION

Pensacola Junior College
Pensacola Technical High School
St, Petersburg Junior College (St. Petersburg Campus)

RADIO MAINTENANCE

Howard W, Blake High School

RADIO-TELEPIONE OPERATION

Hialeah High School
Miami Senior High School
Orange County Vocational School
Southwest Miami High School

RADIO, TELEVISION, AND INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS

Orange County Vocational School

RADIO-TELEVISION REPAIR AND SERVICING

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Broward County Vocational Center, North
Central Florida Junior College
Choctawhatchee High School
Gibbs High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Miami Northwestern High School
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Pinellas Technical Education Center
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School
Stanton Vocational High School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center
Technical High School (Duval)
Washington Vocational School


-27-






RADIO-TELEVISION BROADCAST TECHNOLOGY

Miami-Dade Junior College

RADIOLOGIC TECHNOLOGY

Daytona Beach Junior College

RADIOLOGICAL HEALTH TECHNOLOGY

Central Florida Junior College

RAILROAD COMMUNICATION AND TRANSPORTATION

Polk Vocational-Technical Center

REAL ESTATE EDUCATION

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Broward County Adult Education Center
Hialeah High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami Senior High School
North Miami Senior High School
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Southwest Miami High School
Tomlinson Adult Education Center

RETAIL CREDIT CONTROL

Miami Senior High School

RETAIL MANAGEMENT AND SALES

Broward County Adult Education Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami-Dade Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Palm Beach Junior College
Sto Petersburg Junior College (St. Petersburg Campus)

SALESMANSHIP

Gulf Coast Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Pensacola Junior College

SECRETARIAL

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Brevard Junior College
Broward County Adult Education Center
Chipola Junior College
Hialeah High School
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Jackson High School (Cntinued)
C continuedd)~


-28-


% v v .. ..... .






SECRETARIAL (Continued)

Miami Northwestern High School
Miami Senior High School
North Miami Senior High School
Santa Fe Junior College
Southwest Miami High School

SECRETARIAL, ADMINISTRATIVE

Manatee Junior College

SECRETARIAL AND STENOGRAPHIC

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Brevard Junior College
Central Florida Junior College
Chipola Junior College
Indian River Junior College
Lively Technical School
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)
Miami-Dade Junior College
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
North Florida Junior College
Palm Beach Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
South Florida Junior College
St. Petersburg Junior College (Clearwater and St. Petersburg Campus)

SECRETARIAL, LEGAL

Broward County Adult Education Center
Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School
Manatee Junior College
St. Petersburg Junior College (Clearwater and St. Petersburg Campus)

SECRETARIAL, MEDICAL

Broward County Adult Education Center
Central Florida Junior College
Manatee Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College

SECRETARIAL.SCIENCE

Central Florida Junior College
Daytona Beach Junior College
Edison Junior College
Florida Junior College at Jacksonville
Gulf Coast Junior College
Okaloosa-Walton Junior College
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College

SEWING MACHINE OPERATION (POWER)

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Northwestern High School
-29-






SHEET METAL WORK

Broward County Vocational Center, North
Manatee Area Vocational and Technical Center
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School
Stanton Vocational High School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center

SHOE REPAIR

Gibbs High School
Pinellas Vocational School
Stanton Vocational High School

SHORTHAND AND TRANSCRIPTION

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Broward County Adult Education Center
Central Adult School
Manatee Junior College
Orange County Vocational School
Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center
Washington Vocational School

SUPERVISORY TRAINING

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Public Service Training Center
Tomlinson Adult Education Center

SURVEYING AND MAPPING

Central Florida Junior College
Miami-Dade Junior College

SWIMMING POOL MAINTENANCE AND OPERATION

Miami Senior High School

TAILORING

Howard W. Blake High School
Lincoln High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Pensacola Junior College
Pinellas Vocational School
Stanton Vocational High School
Technical High School (Duval)
Washington Vocational School


-30-






TECHNICAL MATHEMATICS


Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Orange County Vocational School

TELEVISION SERVICE AND REPAIR (See Radio-Television)

Santa Fe Junior College

TELEVISION STUDIO PRODUCTION

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

TELEVISION STUDIO TECHNICIAN

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center

TEST INSTRUMENTATION

Orange County Vocational School

TRANSPORTATION AND TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT

Miami-Dade Junior College
Technical High School (Duval)

TURF-GRASS TECHNOLOGY

Lake City Junior College and Forest Ranger School

TYPING

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Hialeah High School
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Miami Jackson High School
Miami Northwestern High School
Miami Senior High School
North Miami High School
Orange County Vocational School
Southwest Miami High School
Stanton Vocational High School
Technical High School (Duval)
Tomlinson Adult Education Center
Washington Vocational School

UPHOLSTERING

Broward County Adult Education Center
Hillsborough Adult Education Center
Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Mays High School
Miami Northwestern High School
Stanton Vocational High School
The English Center


-31-







VEHICLE DRIVING, COMMERCIAL


Public Service Training Center

WATCH REPAIR

Lindsey Hopkins Education Center
Mary Karl Vocational Division (Daytona Beach Junior College)

WATER AND SEWAGE PLANT OPERATION

Broward County Adult Education Center

WELDING

Bay County Adult and Vocational School
Broward County Adult Education Center
Broward County Vocational Center, North
George T. Baker Aviation School
Miami Northwestern High School
Mid-Florida Technical Institute
Orange County Vocational School
Palm Beach County Vocational School
Polk Vocational-Technical Center
Santa Fe Junior College
Sarasota County Vocational-Technical Area School
Suwannee-Hamilton Vocational-Technical Center
Technical High School (Duval)


-32-






APPRENTICE TRAINING PROGRAMS


Program

Cabinet and Millwork


Carpentry




Electricity








Electronics Assembly

Glazing

Ironworker


Lathing

Lineman

Plastering

Plumbing






Plumbing and Pipe Fitting

Plumbers and Steamfitters


Institution

George To Baker Aviation School
North Miami High School

George To Baker Aviation School
Lively Technical School
Orange County Vocational School
Putnam County Schools
Santa Fe Junior College

Bay County Adult and Vocational
School
Lively Technical School
Miami Central High School
Miami Jackson High School
Orange County Vocational School
Pensacola Junior College
Santa Fe Junior College
Southwest Miami High School

Seminole County Vocational School

Miami Jackson High School

George T. Baker Aviation School
Orange County Vocational School

Miami Jackson High School

Orange County Vocational School

North Miami High School

Bay County Adult and Vocational
School
George To Baker Aviation School
Hialeah High School
Lively Technical School
North Miami High School
Santa Fe Junior College

Orange County Vocational School

Pensacola Junior College


-33- (Continued)








Apprentice Training Programs (Continued)


Program

Roofing

Sheet Metal



Steamfitting


Tool and Die Making


Institution

Miami Jackson High School

George T. Baker Aviation School
North Miami High School
Pensacola Junior College

Bay County Adult and Vocational
School

Miami Central High School


-34-






YOUTH OPPORTUNITY CENTERS


Jacksonville YOC
400 WIest Ashley Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32202 ........

Miami YOC
245 Southeast 1st Street
Miami, Florida 33131 .........,,,,

Orlando YOC
117 South Court
Orlando, Florida 32801 ,.,...,.....,

Pensacola YOC
P. 0. Box 1548
305 West Chase Street
Pensacola, Florida 32502 ...........

St. Petersburg YOC
P. 0. Box 11000
1001 Arlington Avenue, North
St. Petersburg, Florida 33733 ......

Tampa YOC
1212 Florida Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33602 ...,.........


Mr. Gordon Punshon, Manager



Mr. D'Arcy O'Meara, Manager


Mr. Arthur Dickinson, Manager




Mr. Roy Rish, Manager



Mr. Charles R. Brock, Manager



Mr. Charles Rodriguez, Manager


-35-







LOCAL DIRECTORS OF VOCATIONAL EDUCATION


ALACHUA COUNTY


ESCAMBIA COUNTY


Mr. Joseph G. Wood, Director
Vocational Education
Old Post Office Building
101 Southeast Second Place
Gainesville, Florida 32615

BAY COUNTY

Mr. B. H. Williams, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
Post Office Box 666
Panama City, Florida 32401


BROWARD COUNTY


Mr. E. G. Holly, Assistant
Superintendent
Vocational Education
Post Office Box 1470
Pensacola, Florida 32501

HILLSBOROUGH COUNTY

Mr. D. G. Erwin, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
Post Office Box 3408
Tampa, Florida 33601


LEON COUNTY


Dr. James L. Burnsted, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
Post Office Box 8369
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33310

CLAY COUNTY

Mr. Jesse P. Tynes, Superiftendent
Clay County Board of Public
Instruction
Box 488
Green Cove Springs, Florida 32043

DADE COUNTY.

Mr. P. W. Seagren, Director
Vocational Education
1410 Northeast Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132

Mr. L. B. Selby, Assistant
Superintendent
Vocational and Adult Education
1410 Northeast Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132

DUVAL COUNTY

Mr. E, John Saare, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
1011 Gilmore Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32204


Mrs. Evelyn Csikos, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
Park Avenue at Duval Street
Post Office Box 1026
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

A & M UNIVERSITY

Dr. Thomas A. Jackson, Project
Director
Multi-Occupational Demonstration
Project
Florida A & M University
Box 262 A
Tallahassee, Florida 32304

ORANGE COUNTY

Mr. Ralph L. Smouse, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
Orange County Board of Public
Instruction
Orlando, Florida 32802

MANATEE COUNTY

Mr. R. F. Lee, Director
Vocational Education
Post Office Box 2069
Bradenton, Florida 33506

PALM BEACH COUNTY

Mr. William L. McLean, Jr,, Directol
Vocational Education
810 Gardenia Street
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401


-36- (Continued)






Local Directors of Vocational Education (Continued)
PINELLAS COUNTY

Mr, Joe Do Mills, Assistant Superintendent
Vocational and Adult Education
296 Mirror Lake Drive
St. Petersburg, Florida 33701

POLK COUNTY

Mro Lo Bo Tyndall, Director
Vocational Education
Courthouse Annex
Bartow, Florida 33830

SARASOTA COUNTY

Mro Co Ao Bellum, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
101 South Washington Boulevard
Sarasota, Florida 33577

SEMINOLE COUNTY

Mr, E. So Douglass, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
202 Commercial Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771

VOLUSIA COUNTY

Mr. Milt Tosky, Director
Vocational and Adult Education
Post Office Box 1910
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015


-37-






ADDRESSES OF SCHOOLS REPORTING OCCUPATION-CENTERED CURRICULUMS


School Address County

Attucks High School 3500 North 22nd Avenue Broward
Hollywood, Florida 33020

Bay County Adult and P. 0. Box 666 Bay
Vocational School Panama City, Florida 32402

Booker High School Orange Avenue at 32nd Street Sarasota
Sarasota, Florida 33577

Bradford County North Temple Avenue Bradford
High School Starke, Florida 32091

Brevard Junior Clearlake Road Brevard
College Cocoa, Florida 32924

Brewster Vocational 105 West Ross Avenue Hillsborough
School Tampa, Florida 33602

Broward County Adult 1320 Southwest Fourth Street Broward
Education Center Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33300

Broward County 900 Northeast 56th Street Broward
Vocational Center Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308

Carver High School 301 Southwest 14th Avenue Palm Beach
Delray Beach, Florida 33444

Central Academy Palatka, Florida 32077 Putnam
High School

Central Adult School 345 East Church Street Duval
Jacksonville, Florida 32202

Central Florida P. 0. Box 1388 Marion
Junior College Ocala, Florida 32670

Chipola Junior Marianna, Florida 32446 Jackson
College

Choctawhatchee P. 0. Box 68 Okaloosa
High School Shalimar, Florida 32579

Cocoa Beach Senior 1500 Minuteman Causeway Brevard
High School Cocoa Beach, Florida 32931

Colonial High School 6100 Oleander Drive Orange
Orlando, Florida 32807
Okaloosa
Crestview High School P. 0. Box 1087,
Crestview, Florida 32536


-38-






School


Crooms High School


Dade County Fire
Academy

Daytona Beach Junior
College

Dillard Comprehensive
High School

Dixie Hollins High
School

Edison Junior College


Fessendin High School


Florida Junior
College at
Jacksonville

Florida Keys Junior
College

George T. Baker
Aviation School

Gibbs High School


Gulf Coast Junior
College

Hialeah High School


Hillsborough Adult
Technical School
(Hillsborough Adult
Education Center)

Hillsborough County
Vocational School
(Evening)

Hloward W. Blake High
School


Address


West 13th Street
Sanford, Florida 32771

5600 Southwest 87th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33143

P, 0. Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015

2501 Northwest llth Street
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33312

4940 62nd Street, North
St, Petersburg, Florida 33709

Route 5, Cypress Lake Drive
Fort Myers, Florida 33901

Route 3, Box 368
Ocala, Florida 32670

1450 Flagler Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32207


801 Fort Street
Key West, Florida 33040

3275 Northwest 42nd Avenue
Miami, Florida 33142

3181 Ninth Avenue, South
St. Petersburg, Florida 33712

Panama City, Florida 32402


251 East 47th Street
Miami, Florida 33012


805 East Buffalo
Tampa, Florida 33603



805 East Buffalo
Tampa, Florida 33603


1125 Spruce Street
Tampa, Florida 33607


County

Seminole


Dade


Volusia


Broward


Pinellas


Lee


Marion


Duval



Monroe


Dade


Pinellas


Bay


Dade


Hillsborough




Hillsborough



Hillsborough







School


Howard High School


Indian River Junior
College


Junior College of
Broward County

Lake City Junior
College and Forest
Ranger School

Lake County Adult
Institute

Lake Shore High
School

Lake-Sumter Junior
College

Lee High School
Number 33


Leto High School


Address


1018 North 16th Street
Ocala, Florida 32670

3209 Virginia Avenue
P. 0. Drawer 128
Fort Pierce, Florida 33450

3501 Davie Road, Southwest
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33314

Route 1, Box 45
Lake City, Florida 32055


P. 0. Box 449
Leesburg, Florida 32748

1101 Southwest Avenue "E"
Belle Glade, Florida 33430

Leesburg, Florida 32748


1200 South McDuff Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32205


4409 West Sligh Avenue
Tampa, Florida 33614


County

Marion


St. Lucie


Broward


Columbia



Lake


Palm Beach


Lake


Duval


Hillsborough


Lincoln High School


Lindsey Hopkins
Education Center

Lively Technical
School

Lyman High School

Manatee Area
Vocational and
Technical Center

Manatee High School


Manatee Junior College


438 West Brevard Street
Tallahassee, Florida 32301

1410 Northeast Second Avenue
Miami, Florida 33132

Park Avenue, P. 0. Box 1026
Tallahassee, Florida 32301

Longwood, Florida 32750

2915 57th Avenue, West
Bradenton, Florida 33505


Box 1321
Bradenton, Florida 33505

5840 26th Street, West
Bradenton, Florida 33505


Leon


Dade


Leon


Seminole

Manatee



Manatee


Manatee








School

Mary Karl Vocational
Division


Mays High School



Miami Carol City
High School

Miami Central High
School

Miami-Dade Junior
College

Miami Jackson High
School

Miami Northwestern
High School

Miami Senior High
School

Mid-Florida Technical
Institute

North Florida Junior
College

North Miami Senior
High School

Northwestern High
School, Number 155

Okaloosa-Walton
Junior College

Orange County
Vocational School

Palm Beach County
Vocational School

Palm Beach Junior
College


Address

Daytona Beach Junior College
P. 0. Box 1111
Daytona Beach, Florida 32015

11700 Hainlin Mill Drive
P. 0. Box 467
Could, Florida 33170

3422 Northwest 187th Street
Opa Locka, Florida 33054

1781 Northwest 95th Street
Miami, Florida 33147

11380 Northwest 27th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33167

1751 Northwest 36th Street
Miami, Florida 33142

7007 Northwest Twelfth Avenue
Miami, Florida 33150

2450 Southwest First Street
Miami, Florida 33135

2900 West Oak Ridge Road
Orlando, Florida 32809

Madison, Florida 32340


800 Northeast 137th Street
North Miami, Florida 33161

2100 West 45th Street
Jacksonville, Florida 32209

Valparaiso, Florida 32580


325 North Palmetto Avenue
Orlando, Florida 32801

810 Gardenia Street
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401

4200 Congress Avenue
Lake Worth, Florida 33460


County

Volusia



Dade



Dade


Dade


Dade


Dade


Dade


Dade


Orange


Madison


Dade


Duval


Okaloosa


Orange


Palm Beach


Palm Beach


-41-







School

Paxton High School


Pensacola Junior
College

Pensacola Technical
High School

Pinellas High School


Pinellas Technical
Education Center

Pinellas Vocational
School

Police Academy


Polk Junior College


Polk Vocational-
Technical Center

Public Service
Training Center


Putnam County
Schools

Raines Senior High
School

Roosevelt High School


Santa Fe Junior
College

Sarasota County
Vocational-Technical
Area School

Seminole County
Vocational School


Address

Stella Route
Florala, Alabama 36442

1000 College Boulevard
Pensacola, Florida 32504

614 North Palafox Street
Pensacola, Florida 32501

1220 Palmetto Street
Clearwater, Florida 33515

6100 154th Avenue, North
Clearwater, Florida 33515

1220 Palmetto Street
Clearwater, Florida 33515

1781 Northwest 95th Street
Miami, Florida 33100

Route 1, Box 71-F
Bartow, Florida 33830

Route 1, Box 71-E
Bartow, Florida 33830

Building 300
11880 Northwest 27th Avenue
Miami, Florida 33167

P. 0. Box 797
Palatka, Florida 32077

3663 Clarkson Avenue
Jacksonville, Florida 32209

1601 North Tamarind Avenue
West Palm Beach, Florida 33407

Box 1126
Gainesville, Florida 32601

1001 South Washington Boulevard
Sarasota, Florida 33577


Ninth Street at Palmetto Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771


Count

Walton


Escambia


Escambia


Pinellas


Pinellas


Pinellas


Dade


Polk


Polk


Dade



Putnam


Duval


Palm Beach


Alachua


Sarasota



Seminole


-42-






School Address

Seminole High School Georgia Avenue
Sanford, Florida 32771

Seminole Junior 202 Commercial
College Sanford, Florida 32771

South Florida Junior P. 0. Box 845
College Avon Park, Florida 33825

Southwest Miami High 8855 Southwest 50th Terrace
School Miami, Florida 33155

St. Johns County Box 450
Practical Nursing St. Augustine, Florida 32084
School

St. Johns River 5001 St. Johns Avenue
Junior College Palatka, Florida 32077

St. Lucie Area Fort Pierce, Florida 33450
Vocational School

St. Petersburg Junior 2465 Drew Street
College, Clearwater Clearwater, Florida 33515
Campus

St. Petersburg Junior 6605 Fifth Avenue, North
College, St, Pete P. 0. Box 13489
Campus St. Petersburg, Florida 33710

Stanton Vocational 521 West Ashley Street
High School Jacksonville, Florida 32202

Suwannee-Hamilton Agriculture Building
Vocational-Technical Pine Avenue, Live Oak,
Center Florida 32060

Technical High 129 King Street
School Jacksonville, Florida 32204

The English Center 235 Northwest Third Avenue
Miami, Florida 33128

Tomlinson Adult 296 Mirror Lake Drive, North
Education Center St. Petersburg, Florida 33701

Vero Beach High 1707 16th Street
School Vero Beach, Florida 32960

Washington Vocational P. 0. Box 1262
School Pensacola, Florida 32502


County

Seminole


Seminole


Highlands


Dade


Putnam



Putnam


St, Lucie


Pinellas



Pinellas



Duval


Suwannee



Duval


Dade


Pinellas


Indian River


Escambia


-43-












































TALLAHASSEE, FLORIDA




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs