• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Cover
 Explanation
 Main














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00441
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1, 1931
Copyright Date: 1932
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00441
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Cover
        Page 617
        Page 618
    Explanation
        Page 619
        Page 620
    Main
        Page 621
        Page 622
        Page 623
        Page 624
        Page 625
        Page 626
        Page 627
        Page 628
        Page 629
        Page 630
        Page 631
        Page 632
        Page 633
        Page 634
        Page 635
        Page 636
        Page 637
        Page 638
        Page 639
        Page 640
        Page 641
        Page 642
        Page 643
        Page 644
        Page 645
        Page 646
        Page 647
        Page 648
        Page 649
        Page 650
        Page 651
        Page 652
        Page 653
        Page 654
        Page 655
        Page 656
Full Text




The University Record i

of the

University of Florida


~3 Bulletin of the

Report of Enrollment

3 FFirst Semester 1931-32












Vol. XXVI, Series 1 No. 18 October 1, 1931


o Published Semi-Monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
SEntered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second class matter,
E under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Office of Publication, Gainesville, Fla. -


















The University Record of the University of Florida is issued twice
every month.
The Record comprises:
The Reports of the President and the Board of Control, the
Bulletin of General Information, the annual announcements of the
individual colleges of the University, announcements of special
courses of instruction and reports of the University Officers.
These bulletins will be sent gratuitously to all persons who apply
for them. The applicant should specifically state which bulletin or
what information is desired. Address
THE REGISTRAR
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida
Research Publications.-Research publications will contain results
of research work. Papers are published as separate monographs num-
bered in several series.
There is no free mailing list of these publications. Exchanges with
institutions are arranged by the University Library. Correspondence
concerning such exchanges should be addressed to the University
Librarian, Univeisity of Florida, Gainesville, Florida. The issue and
sale of all these publications is under the control of the Committee on
Publications. Requests for individual copies, or for any other copies
not included in institutional exchanges, should be addressed to the
University Bookstore, University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida.
The Committee on University Publications
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida


























EXPLANATION

Very often the Office of the Registrar receives requests for a list
which gives the names of the students according to classification. In
most cases the need is genuine and must be filled on short notice.
Accordingly, a rented and bound copy of the names of all students
according to classification, together with a recapitulation of enrollment,
is offered.
Names are given by colleges, and icccrding to cla::3 within the col-
lege, i. e., freshmen, sophomores, juniors, seniors, and1 specials. The
colleges are listed in order of size beginning with the College of Arts
and Sciences and ending with the College of Pharmacy.
OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR.






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


Ainsworth, Robert Brock
Alexander, Hugh Bothwell
Alexander, Louis Gerald
Anderson, George Washington
Arnold, Walter Gershem
Bain, Joseph Paul
Bellamy, Raymond Edward
Biddie, Luther Claude, Jr.
Brown, Carl Wallace
Butler, Victor Weyland
Conner, Robert Esca
Crowell, Robert Webster
Dooley, Jesse Walton
Ellis, Candler Wesley
Elsberry, Paul Samuel
Etter, Henry Emmett
Flowers, Geo. Adolphus
Furr, Sam Alford, Jr.
Gantt, James Jervey
Giglia, Henry Comparatto
Gilchrist, James Murry
Hardison, Johnnie Wilson
Harllee, Peter Stuart
Harlow, Erwin Earl
Harris, Yancey Agnew, Jr.
Hayes, Enos Wilson, Jr.
Henderson, Jack Beaumont
Herbst, Harold Edward
Hieronymus, Allen Carroll
Hinkley, Frank Joseph
Johnson, Robert Hawkins
Kinard, Richard Rudolph
Kinser, James Handford
Lamb, Robert Judson
Langford, E. A.
Lynn, Woodrow Lawrence
McClane, James Huston


McCown, Harold Leverett
McElroy, Sylvan, Jr.
Midulla, Joseph Nick
Miller, J. L.
Montanye, Jack Strand
Montgomery, Robert Christopher
Moody, Willie Joe
Moore, William Howard
Motley, Porter Forrest
Myres, Franklin Kahal
Nicholson, Carl Adolph
Owen, Maurice
Owens, Karl Rhydan
Parker, W. Fletcher
Pierce, Emory Lowe, Jr.
Pillsbury, Alexander Herbert
Plumer, Herbert Foster, Jr.
Pollock, George Ira, Jr.
Pulfrey, Charles Walker
Ragan, George Leslie
Rhodes, John Knox
Roberts, Robert Waller
Rogers, Albert Preston
Scott, Otley Webb
Smith, Rhett Acker
Sneed, William Francis, IV
Sunday, Edward Allen
Sutterlin, Frank William
Taylor, Adarian Lewis
Taylor, Harold Thomas
Van Orden, Herbert James
Weeks, Marvin
Wang, Jere Frederick
Warren, Jesse Farley, Jr.
Williams, Thomas Smith, III
Womack, M. Kenan
York, John Burlingame


FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF ARTS


Allen, Ben Charles
Amberg, James Hubbard
Barnett, Hugh Alexander, Jr.
Bolles, George Charles, Jr.


Burnett, Joseph Davie
Chapman, Leonard Fielding, Jr.
Dale, Neal Waldo






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Dic'- oa-- ", WillMam Booth, Jr.
] )n lh-.', TKenneth
'veret, Pet'-r McIntosh
Ia.'rbln!-s, Thomas Albert
Pa rehild, George Wilson
F l.1, Rurs"ll Willard
Tindlc'y. George Bcrnrd
C0 H-1, James Mart'n
Cr'zeor, John Howard, Jr.
Green, John Marshall
Hall, John Orcar
IHolzer, Joseph Stephen
Ko-l, Walker
Knowlton. John Franklin
Konopka, Victor Thomas
Lost r, Josep'h Lancelot Graham,Jr.
Le,,i". Rudolph Arthur


McCrys'al, Robert William
.lcE.van, Oswldt Beverley
M' rk, E-mond Ernest
Mick!o, William Brock
M h1r, William Lafayette
t1ur hey, Raloh Burnett
O'iv r, James Willard
Pilots, James Henry
Rodgcr.', John Bethel, Jr.
Roope, John Lew's
,no,,, Perry Forsythe
SBruill, John Arthur, Jr.
Etock1till, DAle Perkins
'Tuhl, William Ralph
Van Brunt, Will'am Edwin, Jr.
Voig'-, William Winkler
Williams, John Cole


FRESHMAN PRE-MEDICAL


Adams, John Powell
Atkirs, Cefric Donald
Bellinger, Buford Parker
Berry, Robert Lowry
Bobbitt, iSamnuel Jessup
Boltin, Herbert Haley
Bragassa, Louis Thomas
Frans'ord, Lee E.
rridg:es, Hrrold Lavender
Erownlee, John Milton
Burghard, Fred Hinson
Capitano, Nicholas
C-rlton, Vassar Benjamin
Cominole, Bruce
Davis, Harold Endicott
DeLa Run, Max
Deming, Frank S., Jr.
Dommi, Joe L.
DickA Harry Hammond
Drew, John Walton
Elsberry, Harold Edward
Essrig, Irvin Martin
Fatt, Irwin Miles
Feiber, James G.
Feliciano, Vincent
Fowler, Harold Derieux
Fox, Morton Manuel
Fuqua, Joe Brennan


Gilbert, Fred Stewart, Jr.
Glicl-stnin, Felix
Colc'nr, Arthur
Gray, Edwan Dorsey
Gr;en, Alexander Russell
Hadd)icl:, Eugene Frank
Harry's, Ar-hie Roderick
Harris, Clyde Randle
Ha.tfiel1, James Stansfield
Hendrix, John Wesley
Hill, J. D.
Hobts, Horton Holconabe, Jr.
Jackson, Truxton Lawrence
Jacobsen, Olaf
Johnvon, John Wallace
Johnson, Malcolm Blaine
Josph, Ralph
Ka; lan, Henry Harold
Knox, Oscr Jennings, Jr.
Le;vinson, Samuel
Love, Cecil Elmer
McDcnrlld, Frank Anderson
McGr:ff, William Augustus, Jr.
Montgomery, William Frank
Moody, Bruce Reynold
Moore, Robert Julian
Mur hy, David Purdon
Ogicr, Dwight Eugene






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Orr, Peter Edmunds
Owen, Henry Bascom
P.iderewski, Alex
Petraw, Ejward Valentine
Pullara, Joe Lazzara
Purviance, Albert Edwin
R'chards n, William Chester
Sanford, Robert Meriwether
Sark, Robert Samuel
Sellers, Calvin Collis
S'nmmons, James Dibrell
Sims, John Henderson, Jr.
Smith, Lucius Neal
Smith, Simeon Alexander
Spencer, William Caldwell
Sperling, Julius Stephen
Stillman, Sidney
Stonebraker, John Gaskins
Sutton, William Henry


Thomas, Monroe Charles
Tiller, Howard Blaine
Trafficante, Frank Cacciatore
Treadwell, Willard V.
Tyson, Frederick William, Jr.
Vaughn, John Samuel
Vaughn, Paul Harrison
Wakefield, Homer Eugene, Jr.
Walrath, Frank Merl
Wang, Eugene
Warren, George Allen
Watters, Vernon Gregg
Weil, Nathan, Jr.
Weintraub, Mortimor Bernard
Williams, Harold Cleveland
Wolf, Samuel J.
York, D. B.
Yunes, Raphael


FRESHMAN PRE-LAW


Alien, Edward Frederick
Ashmore, Clinton Noel
Pairon, Sumner
Bradshaw, Harley Lee
Erannon, Raymon Hutton
Brown, Arthur William
Carter, Lemuel Corydon
Collins, Eldridge Ruthven
Cornellus, Ivan
Cornelius, Oswald
Crawford, William G.
DoBerry, Lewis Clark
Deeb, Syde Patrick
Dickinson, William Eugene
Dunlap, Sam Benson
Gillen, William Albert
Griffin, Elmer Z.
Holland, Robert Vance
Hunter, William Finlay
Inman, George Hibbs
Kanner, Samuel J.


Lawton, John Kingsley
Lester, Henry Grady
Lowrie, Edward Neel
McDonald, Gregory
Major, Charles Webb
Mason, John Dupree
Monfils, Joseph Theodore, Jr.
Morgan, Fred King
O'Bryan, William Augustus
Parker, Raymond Latane
Paul, Drummond, Jr.
Perry, Clyde, Jr.
Rains, Henry Blalock
Silverstein, Jerome David
Eimmons, Hugh Christopher
Stallings, Charles Norman
Wainwright, James R.
Wooten, Silas Irving, Jr.
Wright, William Thomas
Wurm, Leon


SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


Abbo;tt, Richard Edward
Ad:ms, Robert MacColl
Alexander, Claibourne Neal


Allen, James. M.
Braren, Herbert Hugo
Prumley, George William






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Cammack, Ralph Seymour
Carlisle, William McKinney
Ch'lson, F. A.
Cornwall, Carroll
Crews, Lester Thomas
Cullen, Spencer Lanier
Dekle, James Orin, Jr.
Dixon, Earl Douglas
D'Olive, R. Rex
DuBois, Edward Lawrence
Dye, Paul E.
Friedman, Sidney Bernard
Gough, Horace
Gregory, Leo
Hampton, Burt Laurent
Hatfield, Franklin Perry
Hilsman, Edward H.
Holder, William Roland
Jones, Carl Eugene
Kirby-Smith, John Selden
Kramer, Fred C. W.
Lambert, Edgar Joseph


Lindsey, Kirby Steward
Lindsley, James Simpson
Love, James Luther
Lupfer, J. Earle
Lytle, Ernest James
Macloskie, Charles Wilhelm
Mitchell, Sydney
Morrow, John Calhoun
Moss, William James, Jr.
Palmer, Addison Wilson, Jr.
Rayburn, Fred Walker
Rountree, James B.
Saltz, Nathan J.
Singleton, Frederick Gray
Slott, Morris M.
Stearns, Thomas Wesley
Stewart, Vincent Evans
Strickler, William Jule
Whitlock, William Eugene
Warren, Kenneth H.
Winters, Allen Edwin


SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF ARTS


Baker, Allen
Barnett, Charles
Bassett, Albert
Bryson, John M.
Calihan, Lynn Curtis
Carter, Burnett Dansby
Caruso, Joseph Benedict
Cheney, Waldo Berry
Crow, Lon Worth, Jr.
Davis, Richard Henry
Duncan, Harry Cottrell
Dunham, Donald, Jr.
Gaillard, Henry Frierson
Gourley, Roy Clark
Hagin, Phil
Hoagland, Richard Barton
Johnston, Jay Bartlett
Kelly, T. Paine
Lantaff, William Courtland


Latham, Roland Otis
McCown, J. R.
MacMillan, Hugh
McMullen, J. Tweed
McVoy, Edgar Cornelius
Merrill, I. L.
O'Shaughnessy, Marion Thomas, Jr
Overpeck, Boyd Henry, Jr.
Peel, Vincent
Posey, Grover Neal
Rooney, Hildon Waller
Stubbs, G. W.
Tally, Emmett Murchison
Tedford, John Dysart
Thompson, Robert Shaw
Webb, William Percy
Wertheimer, Jack David
Young, John William


SOPHOMORE PRE-MEDICAL


Abbott, Walter Hayden
Ames, William Thomas


Baldwin, John C.
Batey, Granville Emmett, Jr.






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Beckelman, Harold Minott
Beers, George Warren
Beggs, Charles A.
Bostwick, Jackson Leonard
Boyer, Kenneth Franklin
Carter, James Asbury
Clark, Elmer Banks, Jr.
Corrales, Joe Gonzalo
Crawford, Robert Bruce, Jr.
Curry, Leonard Thompson
Davidson, Jerome
Davis, Walter T.
Dennard, William Earl
Duffy, Owen Edgar
Ernsberger, G. Richard
Fitzpatrick, John George
Fleeman, Dave B.
Fleming, James Monroe
Fleming, Sidney S.
Giudice, Vincent William
Gonzalez, Mario G.
Haase, Gerhard H.
Huffstetler, William Preston


Johnston, Steve Renwick
Kirsch, Ralph Emile
Larkin, Edward B.
Lerner, Irving
Levy, Benjamin
Mason, John H.
Massey, James Lloyd
Meneray, Wilbur Eugene
Moskowitz, Elmer
Pickron, John Norton
Porter, Frank Lee
Provenzano, Dominick Salmaggi
Rembert, Alfred Sax
Robbins, Ben
*Rogers, Samuel Gordon, Jr.
(Also 2 B. S. E.)
Sharman, Fred B.
Smith, George Robinson
Verkauf, Oscar
Weinberg, Abraham.
Williams, Donald G.
Wilson, Wesley W.


SOPHOMORE PRE-LAW


Akerman, William Young
Algee, Lucian Stanton
Allan, Charles Galphin
Berg, Henry Challen
Bradfield, Jack
Brown, Edward Herbert
Denham, William David, Jr.
Donnell, Ballard Roberts
Dunn, H. Clinton
Edwards, Herman L.
Eggart, Charles William, Jr.
Espinosa, Fernando Jose
Feinberg, Marx
Goodmark, Harry F.
Greene, Charles Francis
Gregory, Harbert Chatham
Harrison, Baya M., Jr.
Hoffmeyer, Ralph Edmond
Hubbard, Spence Ose
Jones, Francis D., Jr.
Justice, John Dent
Lawhorn, Ladell Cowan


Lewis, Nathaniel Lester
Love, William Knox
McClellan, Roby Blount
McKinney, James Matthew
Maltz, Sam
Nichols, John Elvin
Padrick, Charles Vincent
Parrish, J. J.
Peterson, John L.
Pinkoson, Joe
Raibl, Tony John
Rauzin, Moses
Reaves, Charles Kay
Richbourg, William Denva
Robertson, George Turner
Shad, Thomas Henry
Shapiro, Sam William
Shave, Thomas J.
Siefert, Philip Merrill
Taylor, Henry Hamilton
Troxler, Lanas Farlin






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Walsingham, Jack Laurence


Wier teiner, Richard Agatho


JUNIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


Arnow, Mathew
Beers, Meril Smith
Cherry, Henry Spurgeon, Jr.
Cody, James A.
Constantine, H. P.
Crow, Allen R.
Dozier, Arthur G.
Dustin, Willis Alfred
Edwards, James Ernest
Evans, John Dixon
Fort, Chester A.
Ginsberg, Byron
Gordon, Sydney Hill
Graff, Robert A.
Harris, Earl G.
Harrison, A. F.
Hirtle, Allen T.
Houston, Augustus Weyman
Hughes, Ray Collier
Irwin, Thomas Melbourne
Jewell, T. Watts


Kirker, Eugene Albert
MacDowell, L. G.
McKenzie, David Myron
Milton, John Dekle
Moore, John Phillips
Nixon, Erby Minard
Rentz, William Carlton
Reuther, Walter
Roberts, John A.
Sadler, Glendy G.
Schuh, Edward Harold
Sherrill, William Calvin
Simmons, William Grant
Stone, Leo K.
Trice, William W., Jr.
Van Brunt, William 0.
Veen, J. Robert
Walker, Claudius James
Walker, Ralph Joseph
Webb, Herbert Mitchell
Wynn, Walter P.


JUNIOR BACHELOR OF ARTS
Barnum, John Merton Morgan, George Edward
Bell, William Blaisdell Morris, David Charles
Bernst, Armand F. Motley, Hermon Humphrey, Jr.
Blair, Collis Cyrus Myers, William May
Carlton, Doyle Ivan Oberdorfer, Douglas Wallace
Embry, Hugh Cooper Pearson, James Tillman
Fifield, Harry Amos Peckham, Stanley John
Foster, Hamilton Shaw Romph, George Boddie, Jr.
Gardner, Richard J. Shands, J. S., Jr.
Gibson, Herbert Tuttle Smith, Lester
**Graham, Jane Spitz, Charles Henry
Howell, Charles Cook, Jr. Watts, John D.
Kirkpatrick, John Watt Wentworth, George Parker
Lehman, Bruce G. Wiese, Oliver Fred
McDonald, Thomas Barnett Williams, Guy Voorhees
SENIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Adelson, David E. Boyd, Charles Wilson
Ashmore, Freeman Winton Brantley, James Worth
Augat, John G. Butt, Thomas Cecil
Babers, H. J. Carr, Archie Fairly
Biggers, Willard Brady Carrigan, Richard Alfred






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Ciaravella, James M.
Farrior, J. Brown
Fisher, Justin R.
Flanagan, John Barnard
Frazier, Frank James, Jr.
Gorley, Clement, Jr.
Hanson, James Edgar
Henderson, Major Joel
Hunt, Harrison Stanley
Hurt, James Lewis
Jennings, William Logan
Kelley, Welcolm Tol


Kirkland, Charles Orian
Luria, Sydney
Menneken, Carl Ernest
*Miller, Saul D. (Also G.)
Pence, Leland Hadley
Pendino, Joseph Achilles
Rigby, William Orviile
Rippey, Andrew Douglas
Smith, Marshall Everett
Weinstein, Julian J.
Wulf, Robert Fischer
Zimmerman, Paul Arthur


SENIOR BACHELOR OF ARTS

Bailey, Leonard Campbell McCaughan, J. Russell
Cole, Robert Bates McLeod, Wallace LeRoy
Colson, King David *McRae, William A. (Also 2 L.)
*Crofton, George Russell Mosier, Charles
(Also 2 L.) Pinney, Charles Bartlett
Cumming, John Wilson Potts, Joseph Dascomb
Frazer, J. Stanley *Prunty, J. W. (Also 2 L)
Hart, Screven Thomas Rosser, Harwood, Jr.
Henderson, John Ward Skaggs, Kenneth G.
*Johansen, Beppo Rolff (Also 3 L.) Soar, W. Stanton
Jones, Arthur H., Jr. Sturges, Wilton Jr.
SPECIAL BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


Adams, Samuel Henderson
Barber, George Allen
Bell, Kiliaen Wallace
Dagley, Ray Sylvester


Hinckley, Elmer Dumond
MacKay, Reginald G.
Thomas, Gustav A.


SPECIAL BACHELOR OF ARTS

Woodruff, F. C.
SPECIAL PRE-MEDICAL

Etheridge, Fitch Oriel Morgan, Chester Gerard
Hatfield, John Richard Rath, Arthur Theodore
COLLEGE OF COMMERCE AND JOURNALISM
FRESHMAN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Adams, Hugh Jamison
Allen, Dantzler George
Badger, Louie Frederick
Baggett, Gordon Alfred
Bailey, Doyle L.
Barnes, John Robert


Bartlett, Robert Gordon
Bates, Howard William
Blake, Fremont Henry
Borders, Harry Wesley, Jr.
Boulware, Charles Coleman
Bowman, Williams Howard






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Brockett, George Gordon, Jr.
Brown, Homer Sharman
Brown, Marion Ellsworth
Bull, Harcourt, Jr.
Burnham, Ken Beville
Byers, Charles VanDyck
Carroll, John Newton
Carroll, Walter David, Jr.
Carroll, William Herron
Chambliss, Henry Hollingsworth
Cobb, Arthur C.
Cochrane, John Pendroes
Cooper, Simon
Daffin, Frank Cecil
Dasher, Julian L.
Davise, Irvin Louis
DeMilly, John Wailes
Dicks, David Luther, Jr.
Duff, Lyle Eugene
Dustin, Herbert Warren
Einhorn, Raymond
Elowitch, Julius Lewis
Ezzard, Woodfin C.
Feigenbaum, Ernest
Feldman, Leonard
Felts, Marcus R.
Finleyson, Lloyd Emmett
Futch, Nat
Garcia, Manuel Michael
Gaskins, Jerrold Taylor
Gelatt, James Seward
Gibbs, Irving Bernard
Gifford, Charles Edward
Gillies, Dwight Burrows
Glazier, Richard Stanley
Graham, Bert Wilson
Hall, Nathan
Hamon, Kenneth Warren
Hannah, Tom Keys
IIarby, Vernon Earl
Hardie, G. Conrad
Harmon, James Delbert
Harry, Anthony Foster
Hartsfield, Frank Reid
Head, Charles Wilfred
Henderson, Homer Cecil
Herlong, Byron Edwards


Hicks, Charles Henry
Hieronymus, Benjamin Boynton
Holtsberg, Herman Manuel
Horner, Homer Henry
Howe, Charles Keith
Howell, Clifton Lee
Jackson, Elmo Louis
Jackson, George Edward
Jackson, James Lawrence
James, Harry Richards
Johnson, W. Carey
Jones, Jesse Dallas
Keefe, Edward Joseph, Jr.
Kelley, John Alphonsus
Kelly, Charles William
King, Harry Burruss
Kinsey, Harold Davis
Ladd, Thomas Spencer, Jr.
Lander, David Luther
Lane, Howard Hutchinson
Laney, LeRoy Bruce
Langley, Frank Boylston
Lau, Robert Clayton
Lippton, Irving
Long, Edward Lucian
MceAnly, Herbert Leslie
MceBrlde, Robert Lester
MeCartney, Harry
McCollum, Bert Howard
McCown, James Welton
McGee, Lawrence Frank
McMullen, Walton Bartow
Madigan, James Eugene
Mann, James Westervelt
Maston, Neal Laurence
Miley, Ralph King
Miller, Hubert Lawrence
M'l!s, Eugene Spenser
Mitchell, George Weston
Mlobley, Thomas Ernest
Moss, John Henry
Ostner, Jacob Schorr
Parker, Henry Clay
Partlow, James Ross
Peters, Henry H.
Presnell, Hiatt Beeson






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Pritchard, Harold DeVane
Roadman, Dwight Robert
Robinson, Robert Lee
Ro's, Earl Thacker
Rountree, John Elton
Satcher, James Ware
Saunders, Walter N.
Schwartz, Jay
Sellers, William Everett
Sharp, Charles Frederick
Shearer, Welcome Howard
Schulenberger, Hansell Thorn
Skipper, Jack
Slapped, Henry Womack
Slayton, William Taft
Smith, Dean Alden
Smith, Everett Levy
Smith, Jerome Murrell
Spencer, Holmes Sherwood
Starbuck, Hal Francis
Stark, William Davidson, Jr.
Steele, George James
;Vtovall, Rollo Perino


Svihra, Charles Henry
Sweeting, William I.
Symcs, Roy Frank
Taylor, James Fleming
T-'ylor, Walter Bruce
Thompson, Edwin Pope
Thornton, William Barton
Tomlinson, John Pafford
'ricc, Stephen Edward
Troxler, Charles Elston
Troxler, John Wallace
Turlington, Francis William
Turner, August Lamar
Wagner, Chancellor Philip
Walter, Frank
Wand, Richard Ben
Weeber, Armin John
Weinberg, Sydney J.
White, Kenneth PasEmore
Windham, Edward F.
Withrow, Harry Clifford
Wolfs'on, Jack David
Worth, Franklin Joseph


FRESHMAN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ENGINEERING


Barrow, Tom Lee
Bryan, Joseph Edwin, Jr.
Dickson, Robert Watson, Jr.
Engram, John Marvin
Graham, Phil Leslie
Knezo, John, Jr.
Leibovitz, Morris
FRESHMAN BUSINESS

Baldwin, Edgar Maynard
Barton, Thomas Bryan
Biergman, Harry Richard
Botts, Harry
Carver, Williams Grier
Cohoe, Robert Williamn
Covlngton, Henry Lilly
DeVane, Charles Albritton
DeWoody, Charles Ownby
Freeman, Judson
Gaither, Billy Cotter
Gittings, Ben Louis
Gregory, Clyde William
Gwynn, James Clifton


McLean, Amos Edward
McMullen, Robert Wallace
Setzer, William Allan
Sutterlin, Frederick John
Trice, Robert Wilbur
Woolery, William Spiers

ADMINISTRATION AND LAW

Hamilton, Fred Pierce
Junkin, John LaMar
Kramer, Henry
Lawrence, Oscar Bennett
Lowe, Robert Craig
McClurg, Ernest Challon
McKethan, John Walter
Oxford, George William
Parker, Jacob Gwynn
Parks, Norman Kenneth
Porter, Madison Jones
Pratt, James Lytle, Jr.
Pryor, John Franklin
Roberts, Emmett Smith






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Segal, Martin
Shingledecker, Gerald Edwin
Smith, David Robinson
Sugerman, Sam Jack
Tannenbaum, Harold Seymour


Watt, Gerry
Wiggins, Paul Marion
Williams, Abner Dillard, Jr.
Wilson, Glen Charles


FRESHMAN JOURNALISM
Adams, John Thompson, II Goodwin, Roger B.
Alberson, Fisher Lee Gordy, Billy Nelson
Beardsley, James Lee Lapsley, Norvel Armstrong
Birnkrant, Sam Harold Leatherwood, Dowling Burruss
Buck, James Hayward Linning, William "hannon
Clements, Ralph Watkins McDowell, William Henry
DeCottes, George Augustus Matthews, Robert Shelton, Jr.
Dock, Israel Mark Parramore, Clarence Greer
Evans, Robert Francis Rehbaum, William Frederick
Fellows, Hugh Price Thompson, Cameron
Ferris, Hazen Kimbreau Weaver, Alwin Christopher
Fuqua, Don Whichard, Henry Walter, Jr.
SOPHOMORE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Alford, Julian Rutledge
Alleyne, Morris Carlisle
Anderson, Cyrus E.
Anderson, Wallace B.
Aurich, Edward Carlos
Ausley, John Curry
Baker, James Alpheus
Ballentine, Corbin Christman
Bergert, John Frederick
Berk, Isadore Berman
Blackburn, Robert Edward
Blowers, Tom Huling
Bond, Robert Malby
Brown, Curtis Woodnut
Brown, John Mercer
Butts, Harold LeRoy
Calvo, John Francis
Carter, Zina Roscoe
Chadwick, James Albert
Chapman, J. B.
Chapman, William Green, Jr.
Clarke, Roy H.
Cogburn, Mack Ben
Conant, Marcus
Cosgrove, Alfred Edward
Covell, Philip E.
Cox, Charles William


Culler, John Lester
Davis, Sam Franklin
Eastwood, Harry Palmer
Entz, Marvin Cleveland
Fain, E. J.
Feaster, Thomas Andrew
Feller, Harry
Fiorito, Santo G.
Fitch, Thomas Lindsey
Flipse, Fred Cornelius
Fosdick, William McGuffey
Foy, Courtenay Bullock
Gato, Thomas Hidalgo, Jr.
Gill, Fred Williams'
Goble, Cornelius Thomas
Gower, Oscar Samuel
Green, Edwin Ames
Grethen, Clifford Jack
Hackney, Walter Marsellas
Hammer, John Milton
Harper, Walter Scott
Harrison, Murray
Hartnett, Richard Joseph
Hatch, Darwin Shaffer
Hinson, Ned
Hollins, Maurice LaRue
Holmcs, Herbert Payne






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Houk, Herman W., Jr.
Ivy, Gates T.
Jaudon, Alva L.
Johnson, Hubert Lansford
Johnson, James Howard
Kania, Mitchell John
Kehler, Reed Samuel
Keyes, Richard William
Kirkland, Sanford Holmes, Jr.
Kirstein, Paul H.
Lamphere, Joel Ralph
Lancaster, Carroll Luca
Lau, Wah Chun
Lee, Marion Boehmer
Lenfestey, G. Syd
Ligon, Edward Campbell
Livingston, Clifford, Jr.
Lyman, Arthur Richard, Jr.
McCartney, Thomas
Maas, Ernest, Jr.
Makemson, Robert Harwood
Martin, James William
Moore, Francis Earle
Morton, Paul Vane
Moss, Nathan AlberL
Nelson, William H.
Neville, Richard Watson
Noell, James Lansden
O'Connor, Francis Joseph
Patterson, Bernard Terry
Patterson, Gorrell V.
Portion, Robert Young
Post, Robert Van Dorn


Richarde, Henry Osceola
Robbins, Milton
Rogant, Henry Philip
Roth, Julius Julie
Sample, John Wallace
Sauers, Harry Lechner
Schanberger, Goldie W.
Schwartz, Ben
Shaw, LeRoy
Sheftall, LeeRoy
Eimmons, Edgar A.
Simpson, Maurice Clay
Smith, Nedam Eugene
Smith, Stephen Pinckney, Jr.
Stollinan, John
Stovall, William Walton
Struss, Lawrence Snyder
Thomas, Clifford Bridge
Tillis, Rudolph Edwin
Trapnell, Robert Norris
Trapnell, W. Harold
Treadgold, Robert John
Turrill, Robert F.
White, William LeRoy
Whitener, Robert Campbell
Williama, James Edwin
Williamson, Charles C.
Wind, Andrew E.
Wiygul, Roland B.
Wood, George Oviatt
Wright, Thomas Cullen
Yeager, William Jennings
Yeats, Victor B.


SOPHOMORE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ENGINEERING


Ereze, John Henry, Jr.
Chamberlin, Rudolph Mott
Harvey, Joseph Lockey


Hebb, Harry Wallace
Lauderback, Andrew William


SOPHOMORE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND LAW


Barker, Roger Atmar
Best, Paul A.
Boring, J. W.
Cassel, Alvin
D1ell, Sam T., Jr.
Fairbanks, William Ernest
Fee, Frank H.


Ganyard, James J.
Goldstein, Maurice W.
Keator, Goodale Roberts
Landrum, Tom J.
McClure, Tom W.
McDonald, Daniel C.
Mathis, Joseph Ingram






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Morgan, Charles
Reid, Gordon Kelley
Reif, Charles Alfred, Jr.
Rogers, Mitchell Calvin
Silvcrman, Peter


Sutton, Richard D.
Wagg, Alfred
Whilden, John Wade, Jr.
White, John Ransomme
Wilder. Lesley


SOPHOMORE JOURNALISM


Barnhill, Lester Ray
Blankner, Leonard Frederick, Jr.
Bridges, Paul L., Jr.
Chiaramonte, Alfonso
Cohen, Isaac T.
Elder, Oscar Young, Jr.
England, Robert Lester
Griffin, Robert Cushman
Jacobus, L. W.


Meginniss, Ben A., Jr.
Register, Hal Hill, Jr.
Skeen, Gordon A.
Stevens, Robert Pearson
Sullivan, Charles Clement
Swann, Donald Marley
Traer, William Montgomery
Williams, David Evan


JUNIOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Anderson, Robert Thornton
Andrews, Francis Langford
Ashmead, Albert Long
Ayers, James LeRoy
Beeson, William Brown
Bijou, Sidney William
Black, Henry Tolbert
Brown, Paul Morton
Butler, John David
Cannon, Ray J.
Coats, James Greene
Cochran, Robert Smith
Criswell, Ben Norris
Davis, Charles S.
Davis, Malcolm Mitchell
Deen, Bernard Adams
Dick, Robert Cleland
Dykes, George Middleton
Edwards, Clifford Anderson
Fouraker, William Lee
Gillette, Gardner Talcott
Godfrey, Frederick E., Jr.
Goodwin, William B.
Guluzian, John Harry
Halpern, Herbert Raymond
Hilliard, Alton Lee
Holland, Richard Brevard
Holmes, Loyce Lorenzo
Horovitz, Abe


Howser, Philip
Jenkins, Joe
Jones, Stanley Eruce
Joubert, William Harry
Kelly, John Redmond
Landon, James T.
Lau, Earl W.
Lautz, Edward Hale
Leaird, George Wilson
Loughridge, Glenn Eldridge
McAdam, William Earnest
McCubbin, E. Lee
McCune, Marion Clyde
MacKrille, Alfred Edwin
Marshall, Samuel Hayes
Mathis, Harvey Dewitt
Miller, Frank Leonard, Jr.
Moody, Frank H.
Moody, Thomas Edwin, Jr.
Moore, Kingman Colquitt
Moorhead, Max J.
Noel, Leon William
Nunnally, Burton Howard
Patton, Ned A.
Peters, Jack Dwight
Pillsbury, Dexter Alcon
Purvis, Roy Lee
Raulerson, Charles L.
Robbins, William Rice


,632






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Robuck, Ernest Pleasant
Rose, Frank Charles
Ruff, Donald S.
V aba, John, Jr.
Schirard, Charles Bernard
Seay, Homer Hoston, Jr.
Sinquefield, James R.
Small, Arthur P.
Smith, Luell Lucas
Smith, Thomas John
Spencer, Herbert E.


Spicola, G. C., Jr.
Stoun, Meyer Jack
Taylor, Carney Hopkins
Toffaletti, Louis J.
Toland, John M.
Verri, Joe Pete
Walker, Tom Blake
Walker, Victor H.
Williams, Donald Kistler
Williamson, Jerry David


JUNIOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND LAW

Cagnina, Louis Donald Saussy, Clement Fulton
Cox, Shuler Phillips Whittaker, Heskin Alexander
JUNIOR JOURNALISM
Ashkenazy, Irving Culbreath, William Edward
Avera, William Drayton Duncan, William L. Tennell
Avera, William Drayton P J Walton
Baker, H. Kent Foster, James Walton
Brn, Pa ulne Graves, Charles Parlin
**Bryan, Pauline Harris, David Watson
Buchanan, Jarrell Elliott Hunter, Robert Kenneth
**Clark, Paulina A. Sternback Moscovit, Iadore
Moscovitz, Isadore
(Mrs.) Rogers, Rollin Lee.
Conkling, Donald Herbert, Jr.
SENIOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Anderson, Frank Newton
Austin, Merton Jesse
Babcock, Claude Guthrie
Bell, Walter Blaisdell
Black, Robert Carver
Bradshaw, Donald Gregory
Cohen, Edward Jacob
Collier, 0. B.
Collins; Cecil F.
Crews, Elton Winthrop
Daugherty, Ralph Edgar
Davis, John Norton
Davis, Oliver Preston
Davis, William Arthur
Dreblow, Charles Julius
Earle, Huber Dale
Eastland, Mark Wilson
Edwards, William
Emmelhainz, Edgar Allen
Ferguson, William M.
Fisher, John L.


Frye, David Bartlett
Hall, Lucien D.
Halsey, William Earl
Hamilton, George Bruce
Hamm, Harold Albert
Hester, Robert
Hewitt, Charles Cooper
Hiatt, Lyle Steven
Johnson, William Langley
Lamborn, Albert G.
Lamborn, Bert L.
Mack, Richard Alfred
Mahaffy, Conrad B.
Mathews, Reuben Rennolds
**Meffert, Marion Claire
Newsom, E. C.
Pederson, Robert William
Perloff, Lewis
Risien, Raymond S.
Russell, Carlos Lee
Sammons, Harold D.






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Schwab, Walter Henry
Seasted, Harold Fred
Selle, Paul Theodore
Shafer, Paul LaMarr
Slaughter Fred Wright
Smith, Platt Thadeus
Smith, W. J.
Steele, James Henry, Jr.


Strickler, Ira Wilbur
Unkrich, Robert Clinton
Underhill, Marion Reeves
Vaughan, Harold Eugene
Walker, Charles Hamilton
Warnock, Harry C.
Welles, Benjamin Franklin, Jr.


SENIOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND LAW
*Arnow, Winston Eugene
(Also 2 L)
SENIOR JOURNALISM


Buckley, Thomas Hartwell
DeLoach, J. Bennett
Forsyth, Donald Walter


Jackson, Wesley B.
Johansen, Hans Rolff
Norton, Howard Melvin


SPECIAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Bechtol, Joseph Franklin
Calmes, Glenn Burgess
Menendez, Manuel Joseph
Smith, George H.


Trapnell, Carl Fred
Wingate, Homer D.
Wishart, James' Franklin, Jr.
Womble, Donald R.


SPECIAL JOURNALISM
Cameron, Herbert Duval
SPECIAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND LAW


Neel, John Edgar
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
FRESHMAN ENGINEERING


Albritton, Elbert Jefferson
Alison, John Richardson
Anderson, David Westfield, Jr.
Anderson, Parker Donald
Anderson, Ralph Roderick
Anthony, Augustus Pope, Jr.
Armstrong, James Houston
Austin, Robert Edward
Ayres, Wendell Paddock
Baker, Joel Reed
Ball, Arthur Cecil
Barcus, David Fred
Beaty, Ralph Willard
Beery, Marvin Colbert
Benton, Robert Tyrie
Berman, Melvin James
Bessent, James Osborne


Birdsall, John Holmes, Jr.
Blank, Vernon Louis
Boardman, Philip Eugene
Bower, Hollis Eberly
Bowlin, Merle A.
Boyte, James Durand
Braun, Charles William
Breman, Philip Julius
Brown, Clyde Alvin
Brown, George Walter
Brown, Irving Poekel
Brown, Jay Walton
Bush, Jean Evans
Chatham, George Thomas
Childers, Frank Ernest
Coates, John Bates
Cochran, George Lee, Jr.


Conway, Leo J.






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Coflin, John William, Jr. Kreher, Gerhairdt Paul
Conlon, Robert Bellinger Lavery, Harry James
Craver, David Calvin Leighton, LeRoy George
Crawford, John A. Lenkerd, John Paul
Crews, William Hilton Lord, John Rufus, Jr.
Dekls, Thomas Perry Lynch, Wilbur Waldo
Drummond, Geo'cn Luther McCaghren, Alfred Weir
Edwards, Harry Hartley McClain, Call LcRoy
Eells, Byron Whetstone McCredle, Robert Ellsworth
Ervin, Thomas Mabry McCrory, Seaborn Montgomery, Jr.
Farnsworth, Frank MacDowell, Evans Whitt
Feigin, Harry Morin MeDuffea, William Tom, Jr.
Feinberg, Irving McGehae, Murphy Slaughter
Finch, William Franklin Magann, Henry Edward
Fischer, Richard Karl Miner, William Howard
Gaffey, William Moffett, Robert Tevis
Gago, Frank Jose Morris, Oscar DeVere
Glass, Harvey Kenneth Moss, Vivian Winborn, Jr.
Gonzalez, Frank Sheppard Naff, Mortimer Hudson
Hackett, Caraway Smith Nich3Lon, Louis Milton
***Hagg, Gustave Herman Phelps, Allen King
Haines, William Albert Philips, Wallace Merritt
Hale, Arthur F., Jr. Pittman, Perry Pleasant.
Haller, Rudolf Vincent Poo, Frank Henry.
Hallmark, George Stone Pope, Paul Marvin
Hardy, Robert Clifford Pound, Cicero Addison, Jr.
Harmon, Aithur Kenneth Race, Austin Thomas
Harms, Hubert Henry Reaves, Kelsie Loomis
Harris, Samuel Jay Redd, Daniel Wesley
Harvey, Sterling George Reynolds, Norris LeRoy
Hawkins, Johnie Lafayette Richardson, Edward K.
Hawkins, Willie Nathaniel Roth, Edward Sidney
Hendrix, Tom Sabbag, John Martin
Herr, Fred Neilson Sabourin, Edmund Eugene
Hicks, William Asbury Sauls, Oretus Elmer, Jr.
Hobbs, John D. Savage, Merle Morris
Holland, Frank Win:ton Sheppard, Arthur Horatio
Howe, Fred Jones Silverman, Orrin Revillon
Humphreys, Gordon Baskin Simms, Walter Canneth
Humphlys, Lee Moores Sims, David Henry
Johnson, Raybon Talmadge Sims, John Casuel
Johnston, Samuel Willum Stewart, John Struthers
Jones, Fred George Stringer, Carl Lee
Kaltenbach, Nelson Joseph Strohaker, Harry Wade
Kenney, Basil Edward, Jr. Stuart, Eugene Davis
Klotz, Leslie Julius, Jr. Swindell, Park Trammell
Kramer, Robert Sealey Taylor, Frank, Jr.
** Deceased October 24, 1931.






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Thompson, Kenneth
Toribia, Leopold Manuel
Tubbs, William George, Jr.
Tylander, Raymond Chelsea
Tyler, David Leigh
Von Dohlen, Henry William, Jr.
Ward, Charles Wilson
Warren, Howard Alfred


Webster, Harvey Wilson
Whaley, Marion Seabrok, Jr.
Williams, Eroward
Williams, John D.
Wood, Melvill C.
Zimmerman, Mike George
Zorian, John Jacob
Webster, Eugene Herbert


SOPHOMORE CIVIL ENGINEERING


Ahrano, Fritz William
Atherton, James Leandre
Cody, Lawrence Sidney, Jr.
Dabbagh, Mohammed Fahmy
Dayson, Arthur Raymond
Duguid, Russell L.
Frohock, Fred Clifton
Gilmour, Aleck Lang
SOPHOMORE
Anchors, Garner B., Jr.
Camp, Raymond J.
Croom, Hardy Church
Cummings, Otto Franklin, Jr.
Dale, Harry Bert
Fant, Joe Jenkins
Felton, Ivan Emerson
Goetter, Herman W.
Greear, Marion Carter
Harris, F. Arthur
Lewis, Frank Graham, Jr.


Greene, Harry Francis
Harper, Henry Robert
Moesser, William Jacob, Jr.
Reeder, William Richey
Renfro, Ray H.
Turner, Wilbur Harmon
Watson, Clark Douglas

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
Lister, Kenneth J. D.
McCall, James Lyons, Jr.
Mead, John Paul
Mossbarger, Henry Irwin
Moyer, John B.
Norton, Charles Bryan
Perkins, Raymond H.
Rader, A. M.
Satchwell, Thomas Erwin
Smoyer, Howard Walter
Tatham, Thomas L.


SOPHOMORE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING


Allison, Karl Morton
Anske, Leander Henry
Beasley, 0. A.
Bitting, Hubert H.
Daumer, Raymond A.
Dick, Herbert Otas
Edmonds, Herbert Michael
Gaines, Frank Brown
Gillis, D. Bryan
Goodwill, Allan B.
Hallstrom, G. B.
Hendry, William Lawrence, Jr.
Herbst, Warren John
Hiers, William Ardis
Jones, Leroy D., Jr.
Kirkland, Henry Grady


Langbehn, Harold Eugenre
McCully, Faunce Rembert
McKinley, Frank Hubert
Nolan, Vincent Bernard
Perez, Reinardo Reina
Price, George Ashby, Jr.
Pritchard, George Edward
Prochaska, Ralph Edgar
Rizk, Kaleel Saleem
Sarbacher, Robert Irving
Stimson, John Henry
Thompson, Harry Brand
Tootle, Edwin
Waring, S. B.
Witters, R. Gordon
Woolwine, V. V.






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


SOPHOMORE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING


Barnec, F. F.
Bernhard, Drayton Dewitt
Bigger, Howard Oscar
Bolton, Charles Houston
Calmes, Claud Clark
Cole, William Bates
IHelvenston, Alexander H.
Hoffman, George Nathaniel
Kelley, Herschell W.
King, Russell Sage
Knoll, Herman
Lower, Eston Frank
McAnly, William Elmer, Jr.
Mitchell, Jack Emerson


Mooney, Brian Gaut
0'good, 5 iman 'Toll
I a!co, W. D.
Perry, Will Russell
Reid, John Bruce
FRurell, Edward Walter
Sweeney, James Leonard
T')dd, Robert Horace
Van Antwerp, Kenneth Adelbcrt
Ward, Earle Guffin
Wheeler, James Andrew
Whitcomb, Charles Frederick
Wilson, Reav.es A.
Wood, Delmont Edward


JUNIOR CIVIL ENGINEERING


Batteen, Earl Reynold
Craig, Joe A.
DeGrove, Rus;;ell Henry
Edewaard, A. A.
Haeseker, Harvey Lewis


Miller, William Whitfield
Patterson, John Gordon
RaIymond, John Morrison, Jr.
Rollins, George E., Jr.
Willits, Ralph C.


JUNIOR CHEMICAL ENGINEERING


Barksdale, G. E.
Conrad, Paul L.
Crosby, William Minturn
Deam, John Warner
Farnsworth, Francis W.
Kubessarian, Garabed G.


Leto, Bruno
Packard, Froeman Cii..l..
Rogers, Harry
\ aside, J. E.
Villkes, John Frederick


JUNIOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING


Barnes, Edwin Allen
Barnett, Lucian Phillipps
Beville, James Wright, Jr.
Browning, Louis P.
Caraballo, Julian Evans
Carr, Kenneth R.
Childers, Ronald Wayne
Coleman Harold Franklin
Dewitt, Charles James
Ellis, Benjamin Gideon
HIerrick, Raymond Edmond
Hostetler, Gerald Willis
Johnson, Loftin


Jones, Carson Y.
Jones. John Paul
Leach, Gilbert D.
Osteen, Osmond Lee
Parajon, Rolando Victor
Parker, Seeber Lang
Ryboldt, Howard Roy
Shackleford, James Walker
Smith, Joseph Borden, Jr.
Stanwix-Hay, Allen Thomas
Steven-, Thomas E.
Trieste, Charles W.






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


JUNIOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING


Akerman, J. H.
Barrow, David C., Jr.
Bell, Tom D.
Hartman, Merton Trifit


MacDuff, Stanley Irving
Mansfield, Ernest B.
Neefus, James Lefferts


SENIOR CIVIL ENGINEERING


Chambliss, Robert Flake
Copeland, Anderson Webb
Kirby-Smith, Reynolds Marvin, Jr.
McAdam, Charles B.
McCraw, John Carey


Malphurs, Ojus
Peterman, Melcher Clarence, Jr.
Robinson, Lewis William, Jr.
Wakefield, John Wesley
Williams, Gordon Lee


SENIOR CHEMICAL ENGINEERING


Brady, Clyde Arthur
Campbell, Jean I.
Crownover, Robert Louis
Emanuel, Laurence Martin
Freeman, George Doane III
Gulick, Harold Marion
Hall, Joe T., Jr.


Jernigan, Jack W.
Mitchell, James E.
Rogers, Lewis H.
Savage, Francis C.
Schoenborn, Robert Morton
Swaine, Jack Robert
Wilkins, Colbert William


SENIOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING


Baker, Robert B., Jr.
Booth, Clyde Vliet
Collins, Wilson Reese
Gaylord, Herbert R.
Haug, George W.
Huffer, J. Craig
Johnson, Leonard E.
Keeler, Emerson M.
Kester, Edson Eugene
Neff, Thomas O'Neil


Nelson, Floyd James
Perry, William Geddes
Pierce, Harvey F.
Rockwell, Daniel Thomas
Sims, William H.
Tedder, Paul Mathew
Vincent, Wirt Jackson
Walker, Robert Ellsworth
Waring, Chas. W.


SENIOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING


Bostwick, R. S.
Bostwick, Thomas W.
Fanus, Herbert Wesley
Killinger, Clarence Eugene


DuBois, Joseph Daniel
Duncan, F. Banks


Newkirk, Ben. Fred
Thompson, Robert Alden
Lee, David Bryon


SPECIAL ENGINEERING

Merritt, Angus Chase
Paul, Thomas


SPECIAL CIVIL ENGINEERING

Clarke, William Curtis






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


SPECIAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Clark, Hurlbut Gibson
SPECIAL MECHANICAL ENGINEERING


Phifer, Charles William
Templeton, Fred


Walcutt, William Child
Wilson, Alfred E.


COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION


Denton, Clifford Wood
Dyal, Donald Francis
Goggans, Frederick Langford
Johnson, James Humphries
Kipp, Robert Earl
Mann, Francis Stuart
Maxwell, Russell Morton
Norfleet, William


Payne, Beecher Ward
Rawls, Marcus Guy
Schwartz, Simon
House, Arthur Gladstone, Jr.
Strickland, Virgil Earl
Twitchell, Donald Atwater
Webb, Herbert Dickinson


FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION


Atkinson, George William
Barnes, Howard Emerson
Baxter, Francis Shelton
Blocker, Frank Eugene
Bryan, William Emory
Campbell, Harry Goldstein
Covey, Henry Clifford
Daugherty, Tom Fearrington
Deeb, Nasseef, Augustus
Gray, Carl Rupdolph
Guito, Francisco Hermando
Heath, Esley Owen
Jones, John Walter
Kinsaul, William Walter


Kitchens, Boze Harris
Martin, John William
Peterson, Johnnie Erwin
Porter, Ralph Elma
Roberts, William Flanders
Roche, Marion Columbus
Shuler, Grover Cleveland
Stokes, George Henry
Sweat, George Carroll
Vestal, Earl McFerrin, Jr.
Warren, Julian
Wesley, Arthur Allan
Wesley, Edgar Poe


FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANUAL ARTS

Culver, Julian Frank
Fuller, Melvin Otis
Welch, Columbus Forrest
FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

Durrance, Virgil Hayes
Price, John Marcus
Wilson, Claude Loper
FRESHMAN HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION


Bass, Roscoe Jennings
Butler, Laurence Eugene


Cawthon, Dudley McSwain
Cox, Charles Norton






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Crews, James Turner
Davis. Tom Rushing
Day, Pete Clayton
Dodd, Ralph W.
English, Oscar Jack, Jr.
Ennis, Bruce Austin
Floyd, Walter Hugh
Gilmore, K. P.
Greene, George Edward
Hammer, Will'am Jennings
Hancock, Frank M.
Hussey, Pearson Hale
Lancaster, Howell Eugene
Lavin, Charles G.
L:ndsey, Howard William
McCampbell, George Hollis
McClelland, Clifton Adamson


Mathis, Randall Howard
Matthews, Rees James
Middlekauff, Walter Joy
Molloy, Wilfried Clair
Maye, Ralph George,
Polk, James Ralph
Priest, Earnest Granville, Jr.
Rippey, Wilson Bloom
Roberts, N. E.
Schuman, John Carl
*** Scott, Donald Jefferson
Stolz, Charles Edward, Jr.
Taylor, Seiss Nickles
Tutt, Irving Stacey
Warner, Robert Curtice
Wood, Louis Tinney
Wood, Richard Locke


SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION


Leitch, Dana T.
McClanahan, Robert Charles
Makowsky, William Steven
Mizell, Chas. Glenn
O'Hara, Marvin A.
Patronis, Allen Gregory
Reynolds, Frederick R.
*Rogers, Simon Gordon, Jr.
(Also 2 P. M.)
Spiers, William Henry
Toph, Guy W.


Altman, Robert Davis
Armstrong, Jess Dale
Banks', Richard Griffin
Beach, Richard Howard
Burnett, Barney Julian
Charles, William Lefilis
Cook, Erben
Dunn, Hardie M.
Hale, Harry Stephenson
Kilby, John Davis
Kinzie, Ernest Burnhardt


SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

James, Joe Bliss Alexander, Philip Osborne
Leto, Ateo Philip Amason, Horace Holton
McCollum, Malcolm S. Caldwell, Jonathan Quarmby
McDonald, Walter Handley Clarke, G. Winston
Perkins, Lindsey Saunders Delegal, Thomas Albert
Sawyer, Nclson Baldwin Dillingham, William Pyrle
Stapleton, John Lawson Durrance, Charles Livingston, Jr.
Stevens, Andrew Jackson Foster, Leo Luther
Wells, Franklin Drew Haire, Charles Rush
Williams, N. D. Harper, Wallace Lamont
Wilson, Millard Fillmore Heath, Frank Harvey
Witt, Frederick Kent Hooten, Ruffle Denton
York, M. A. Hope, Roy Edwin
Ireland, George Harold
***Deceased October 19, 1931.






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


SOPHOMORE HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Kamlnis, Peter Clifton

SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

Pevis, Napoleon Broward
Cumbee, Carroll Fleming
Higgins, Jimmy Frank

SOPHOMORE HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION


Beck, George V.
Bradner, Wesley Monroe
Brant, Ishmall Winford
Buck, Shaw Sollie
Cobbe, Chas. Thos.
Crews, Edwin Hatcher
Ferrazzi, William Joseph
Fountain, John Henry
Friedman, Robert Harold
Goodyear, Ernest DuBois
Hughes, James Edward
Lagano, Albert Aloysius
McClellan, Chester Manard
McClelland, Clyde Roger


Mills, Harrison IMozeil
Moore, Eddie Collins
Moore, James Willis
Moore, Otto Franklin
Perry, Newton Ogustus
Reynolds, Gerald Harrison
Robinson, James Harold
Rowe, Frank Albury
Sechler, Harvey Clarence
Silsby, Lincoln W.
Stevens, Billie Knapp
Strickland, H. Winton
Williamson, Henry Edward


JUNIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION


Biddle, Homer Monroe
Bowers, Edward L.
Bridges, Claude Frier
Carter, Ira Judson, Jr.
Connor, Albert Beverly
Delp, Harold A.
Fain, Leo B.
Hand, Samuel E.
Harrison, William Franklin, Jr.


IIclloway, Marshall Glechler
Hood, Ralph Kenneth
Mcrrison, Mathew E.
;amith, Charles Bassel
"tewart, Hugh Houston
Terry, Charles Edwin, Jr.
Wood, Orasta
Wotitzky, Leo
Yedvob, Reuben Carl


JUNIOR BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION


Andrews, Byron Knight
Ash, Albert Lynn
Beasley, Clrence White
Buchholz, Albert W., Jr.
Butler, Valery Dekle
Clark, Charles Henry
Cogswell, Robert Clyde
Driscoll, Robert Alan
Horrell, James G.
Houle, Cyril Orvin


Johnwick, Erwin Frederick
Kinzie, Norman F.
Lambertson, Francis William
Levinstein, Albert Kendall
Pittman, Robert Grover, Jr.
Price, John Howcll
Roberts, Quintus Ilvin, Jr.
Roche, Irving Monrose
Smith, Charles Alexander
Thomas, Tyre Shepard






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


JUNIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN MANUAL ARTS

Parks, Lloyd
JUNIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION


Erickson, Floyd Arthur


Matthews, E. Lavern


JUNIOR HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION


Bishop, Howard Wayne
Brown, H. Drennen
Glancy, Philip Bennett
Litherland, Gerald Jerome
McCormick, Rayford Charles
Maddox, Russell Calvin


Miller, Dennis Elmo
Paige, Ralph Edward
Rogero, Albert Lupfer
Sauls, Chas. Ed.
Yarnall, William Dent
Weeks, William T.


SENIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION


Bilderbeck, James Lorin
Bondi, Joseph Charles
Campbell, William Lambert
Carlton, Earnest Odell
Dankwertz, Louis Fred
Feit, Saul K.


Jones, Homer
Kelley, Gayle
McQuitty, Louis L.
Wahlberg, J. F.
Wilkinson, Carroll W.
Wilkinson, Robert William, Jr.


SENIOR BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION


Atkins, George Wesley
Ayres, Willard Wood
Baldwin, Vaniah Harmer
Berry, F. J.
Boyd, Randolph Wilson
Bracuto, Peter
Caldwell, Charles Barret
Campbell, James Theodore
Carter, Jerry Williams, Jr.
Cheney, Neil Simpson
Clark, Vernon Wilmot
Cutler, Ronald John
Daniel, Win. Russell
Estridge, Luther Lucius
Farabee, Thomas N.
Gehan, Frederick Edward
Hirsh, Earl
Hutzler, Damon Alden
*Ives, Selwyn (Also 3 L.)


Lord, M. M.
Manucy, Albert Clement
Montgomery, James Douglas
Morgan, Joseph
Parnell, Ed Nelson
Priester, H. F. II
Ramsey, James Andrew
Reed, Alfred C.
Rosenberg, Mitchell M.
Smith, Gerald
Smith, Thomas E.
Stansfield, Charles A.
Stowers, Joseph Mahlon
Terry, Carroll Boyd
Turner, Francis E. S.
*Whitton, Frank C. (Also 1 L.)
*Woods, James Pasco (Also 2 L.)
Workizer, John Chas. Win.
Yates, Chester Robert


SENIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION

Dickinson, Clarence Leroy
Waldron, Jesse C.
Westbury, Harry E.






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Baker, Ira L.
Clemons, W. N.
King, D. Byron
McClellan, Broward


Philpott, Frank Excell, Jr.
Tully, Albert Paul
Turner, Jesse Lee
Walsh, Stephen Eldon


SPECIAL BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION


Crowson, Athel
Degtoff, Walter Alexander


Lind&.ey, X. L.


SPECIAL BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
Creighton, John Thomas Osborne, Francis Stewart
Dickey, Ralph Davis Watson, James Franklin
Luttrell, Karl F. Watts, Frank E.
SPECIAL IN HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION


Albritton, Robert Hyman
Grady, George Robert
McLean, Oliver Cecil


Pheil, Clarence Elmer
Walters, Velton


COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
ONE YEAR AGRICULTURE


Lawless, Winston Ford
Rivers, Thomas Howell


Shaw, 'Samuel Harold
Tyndall, Guy Cleveland


FRESHMAN AGRICULTURE


Ballard, Robert Aye
Beadle, Harry Alexander
Bishop, Robert Jefferson
Bradshaw, Samuel Aloysius
Buchanan, William Claude
Cain, John Carlton
Campbell, Robert Leon
Carleon, Stig George
Clark, Edgar Eugene
Edwards, John Lawrence
Ellzey, Lee W.
Embry, Estill Atkins
Feagle, Philip Smith
Fehmerling, Gottlieb Bernard
Fernandez, Joe 0.
Futch, Mabry Delisle
Futch, Merrill Charles
Guthrie, John Bridener, Jr.
Hammond, Richard DeVer
Haynie, John Dale
Henley, Arlington Malachi
Hentz, John G.
Heyman, Louis Henry
Hosford, Robert Flournoy


Jamie, Roland Whitfield
Kendrick, Wilson Harper
Kirchhaine, William Ferdinand
Krome, William Henry
Lastinger, Allen L.
Long, Elmer M.
McClane, Thomas Kindred, Jr.
McGriff, George Emmett
Mason, D. Powell
Matthews, Howard A.
Milam, Marcus A., Jr.
Miley, Douglas Gray
Morris, Henry J.
Murphy, James Holmes
Murray, Nelson Arnold
Norris, Hardgrove Spofford
Partin, Oscar Lee
Peacock, Charles Franklin
Raulerson, Thomas Saladin
Roberts, Elihu Baker
Scott, Tommie Lee
Senner, Chester Myron
Stearns, Charles Robert
Stirling, Walter William






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Thomas, Napoleon Broward
Trice, Andrew Jones
Vanderipe, Henry Reasoner
Watkins, Marshall Owen
Whitmarsh, Raymond Dean, Jr.


Wilcox, Charles Albert
Williams, Neil Kenneth
Wittenstein, Joseph
Wright, James David


FRESHMAN LANDSCAPE DESIGN


Burce, Douglas Carlton
Durrance, Clarke Galveston


Halbrook, Leo Witt
Letsinger, Robert E.


SOPHOMORE AGRICULTURE


Andrews, Guy
Aurich, Jose U.
Bender, Fred William, Jr.
Bilinski, Leo Max
Bird, Allen Walter
Bissett, Arthur Moody
Boyce, Hazen D.
Bradley, William Milton, Jr.
Broadus, Horton
Brown, Dale John
Brown, Glenn Leroy
Cary, M. W.
Causey, James Emil
Chester, William Valentine
Covey, John William
Crabtree, Raymond Oscar
Douthit, Frank
Dukes, Hugh
Eagan, Henry Lorimer
Finner, Winn F.
Frye, Leslie S.
Gall, Owen Edward
Gooding, James William, Jr.
Graham, James Donald
Griffin, Ben Hill, Jr.
Griffing, Webster Dickson
Guy, Alfred Hugh
Hatcher, Lamar
Howard, Alvan Roscoe
Kea, J. W.


Lynch, Sylvester John
Lyon, S. C.
McCarty, Daniel Thomas
McCloud, Daniel David
.McCormick, Fenwick Taylor
Marco, Milton B.
Mills, Brantley Rees
Mills, James Raymond
Mowat, Donald Dunnet
Moyal Abraham
Nisbet, David Simson
Norris, Robert Elfred
Pennock, Abraham Liddon
Prathcr, William Holmes
Rousseau, J. Ford
Rubin, Raymond Ralph
Ruff, Wallace McAllister
Simpson, David S., Jr.
Sparkman, Heyward Allen
Starbird, Sherwood P.
Stroman, Watts B.
Townsend, Custin Franklin
Tucker, Ben R.
Turner, L. Frank
Van Arsdall, Howard Elmer
Warde, John Sherard
Wasmund, John Frederick
Willard, Theodore Hartridge
Yaun, Frank Duckworth


SOPHOMORE LANDSCAPE DESIGN


Greer, J. Dayton
Hebb, John


Reynolds, Porter G.
Shaddick, William Thomas






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


JUNIOR AGRICULTURE


Austin, Marion F.
Barber, Frederick William
Bass, Clyde
Brewster, S. Cordell
Butner, H. F.
Cook, E. M.
Dixon, Glen Allen
Evans, Art Pope
Faglie, Ralph May
Farum, Fred A.
Field, John Walker
Friesner, John Wesley
Guenther, William
Hudson, A. J.
Johnson, J. B., Jr.
Jones, James Alfred, Jr.
Jones, Troy


Kramer, George W.
Land, Henry William
Lawrence, Fred Parker
Logan, Hugh Clarion
Lucas, Glenn Horace
McClellan, James Alexander
Mendez, G. H.
Musselman, Randall Robert
Nelson, Eugene Reynolds
Newbern, Copeland Davis
Platt, William J., Jr.
Shaffer, Walter Warren
Shepard, Charles Edward, Jr.
Simmons, Paul Nonnon
Smith, Otis E.
Whitfield, Gharod


JUNIOR LANDSCAPE DESIGN

Coldwell, Walter Amze
SENIOR AGRICULTURE


Anderson, Oliver Wendel
Barrineau, James Archibald
Bauer, George Frederick
Bell, Stuart Craig
Boudet, Marcel A.
Brinkley, Harry John
Brooks, Richard Lee
Brunk, Lloyd Sandy
Collins, T. E.
Cox, James C.
Davis, D. M.
Douglass, Clark Palmer
Dunn, William Tillman
Finney, Glenn Douglass
Frick, Robert W.
Gill, Robert Daniel
Greenman, John Roosevelt
Holland, Walter Coutts


Herminghaus, Charles
Henley, William Walter
Jackson, A. B.
Johnson, Levi M.
Lawless, William Walter
McColskey, John Stewart
McLean, Donald Shelton
Maines, Orlando Melvin
Mulrennan, John Andrew
Oakley, George Robert
Pond, Jonathon
Ramsey, Ralph John
Roe, W. Wesley
Schweitzer, Edward Oscar
Shepard, Clyde Russell
Stewart, Robert Wilson
Wells, Sidney Wilson


SPECIAL AGRICULTURE


Barker, Judson Purvis
Brady, Robert Converse
Brown, Charles Edwin
Callery, George Lewis


Coy, Fred Elmer
Cozzens, Lafayette Mark
Dolive, Clarke
Fiol, Mario Sebastian






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Leland, Aaron Whitney
Mann, Clifford Eugene
Merrill, George B.
Mouser, Richard Weaver
Sargent, B. Felton


Thompson, John Clark
Tod, Carrel Ingersoll
Walters, Paris Nesbit
Wolfe, James Carlyle
Wolfe, Jasper Joe


COLLEGE OF LAW
FRESHMAN LAW


Andrews, Charles
Applegate, Frederick Wilkison
Avent, Robert M.
Pennett, Charles Edward
Bir, George P.
Bryson, John Angus
Charles, William Willkings, Jr.
Clarke, Edward M.
Conroy, Francis Patrick
Coulter, George Shrader
Davis, Darrey Adkins
Downs, William Henry
Dresbach, Richard E.
Dyer, Harry F.
Falsone, Nick Joseph
Fisher, Edward Thomas
George, Allison Elmo
Gerald, F. Lynn
Goldberg, Herman
Gooding, Marion William
Green, Samuel
Greenberg, Max Ervin
Griley, Victor Paul
Heimburger, Edward Ray
Heitman, Gilmer McCrary, Jr.
Howatt, E. Willard
Jibb, William F.
Jones, Harold E.
Judy, Dick Woodson
Kass, Sidney Charles
**Knight, Ellen Virginia
Knott, James Robert
Koegler, William Frederick
Latham, Herbert Saunders
Lavin, John Stephens
Lee, Charles Raymond
Lieberman, William
Lipsitz, William
Lively, Laban G.


Loucks, Merle Kenneth
McArthur, Hugh Lynn
McCaul, Thomas Vaden, Jr.
McDonald, Harry Gordon
Martin, Melbourne Lee
Meagher, Leslie Maston
Mizell, Jackson
Monteiro, George Louis, Jr.
Neel, John Stephens
Parkhill, John Randolph
Patrick, Merle Chester
Perez, Wiliam Delio
Plympton, Walda Huntington
Rankin, Albert Lamar, Jr.
Richard, Melvin Jerome
Robbins, Leon Herbert
Rosenthal, Howard M.
Roth, Burnett
Sapp, Herbert Patton
Schirmer, Ernest E.
Schwarzkopf, Ludwig
Sigman, Edmund Ball
Simmons, William Phelps, Jr.
Smith, Dwight Culver
Spear, Mercer Patton
Steed, Arthur Lee
Strayhorn, Norwood Redwine
Tyler, Neal Frank, Jr.
Underwood, Robert Fryer
Urann, Arthur Everett
Walrath, Laurence Kaye
Walton, William Marion
West, James Walton
Whiteside, Thurman Andrew
Whitfield, William Knott
*Whitton, Frank C. (Also 4 B.A.E.)
Williams, Reginald LaMar
Wilson, Clyde Herbert
Woodward, Walter Howell, Jr.






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


JUNIOR LAW


Akerman, Alex, Jr.
*Arnow, Winston Eugene
(Also 4 B.Ad.)
Axtell, Boyd
Bonifield, Charles Lybrand
Caraballo, M3rtin
Carter, Ray Andrew
Cockrell, Robert Spratt, Jr.
*Crofton, George Russell
(Also 4 A. B.)
Curtis, Reid Augustus
Davis, Albert Gibson
Dayton, Orvil L.
Dishong, William W.
Dunwody, Atwood
Dunwody, William Elliott
**Floyd, Clara B.
Fokes, William Robert
**Freidlin, Rose Ealine
Gary, Thomas Porter
Goble, Arthur John
Gonzalez, George
Hall, Thomas G.
Henderson, John Jacob
Herin, William A.
Hudson, J. H.
Hunter, Walton B.
Jenkins, Joe Clint
Johnson, B. Alexander
Jordan, Burwell L.
Kessler, Samuel
Landrum, T. Frank
Lopez, Aquilino, Jr.
McCollum, Oscar Olin
*McRae, William Allan, Jr.
(Also 4 A. B.)


Akin, Elisha Gunter, Jr.
Archibald, Robert Burns
Baldwin, Hildreth Clarence
Barker, Albert Edward
Bisant, Oscar Melville
Black, Archibald McElroy
Brown, William Franklin
Cleare, Allan Bruce, Jr.


Massari, Frank G.
Mayo, William Thomas
Mehlman, George Black
Miller, Charles
Minardi, John B.
Morales, Nestor Anthony
Musser, Marshall C., Jr.
Newman, Frederick Herbert
O'Brien, Matthew Mark
O'Brien, Michael Julius
Patten, George Lloyd
Patton, Robert W.
Pepper, Louis Calvert
Perrine, Wayne Haynor
Prevatt, Myron Chalker
*Prunty, John William
(Also 4 A. B.)
Robertson, W. D.
Robinson, Ellwood Roberts
Rogers, John T.
Rose, John Tilden, Jr.
Rossetter, Appleton Thomalson
Schwartz, Harold C.
Singletary, George Lee
Sobol, Hyman Burton
Thames, George Walter
Wahl, John H., Jr.
**Weinstein, Natalie Marion
Weiss, Shapiro Sherman
*Woods, James Pasco
(Also 4 B.A.E.)
Woolslair, John Kneeland
Yarbrdugh, C. Frenchy


SENIOR LAW

Cleveland, Charles Boarman
Cooperman, Leonard William
Craft, Donald Goddard
Currie, F. A.
Curtis, Donald Chester
Davis, Joseph Irving
Dial, William Henry
Douglas, Barton Thrasher






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Duckwall, William David
Duncan, Thomas Eldred
Edwards, Carlos Leroy
Elliott, James N.
Eshelman, Silas Kendrick
Gibbons, Arthur
Griggs, H. E.
Hess, Charles Robert
*Ives, Selwyn Calloway
(Also 4 B.A.E.)
*Johansen, Beppo Rolff
(Also 4 A.B.)
Johnson, Oliver Preston
Kirton, J. S.
Lazonby, Joseph Lancelot
Livingston, Howard Gordon
Lucas, Maurice E., Jr.
McEwen, James Milton
McGovern, Donald Conrad
Market, Davis Lane
Mehrtens, William Osborne
Millican, James Henry


Oliver, Don
O'Mahoney, Jeremiah Patrick
Pasco, Sam, Jr.
Peabody, Wright W.
Porter, Joseph Yates, IV
Shopiro, Joseph Gerald
Sinclair, Carson Fraser
Sinclair, Henry MacLean
Skipper, Joe K.
Smith, James Madison, Jr.
Stewart, Harry William, Jr.
Stokes, John P., Jr.
Sturm, Gerald W.
Summers, Adolphus Eugene, Jr.
Thompson, Arthur R., Jr.
Tomlinson, Lawrence Wells
Towles, Alton Myers
Wahl, Harold B.
Weed, Robert Perry
Wigginton, John T.
Wilensky, Joseph S.
Williams, Thomas Harold


GRADUATE SCHOOL


**Abbott, Ouida Davis
Ames, Burton W.
Amundsen, Lawrence Hardin
Arnett, William Tobias
**Arnold, Lillian E.
Baer, Allan 0.
Baggett, Charles Edward
Bass, Joe
Beck, Dow Gary
Birmingham, George William
Bogart, John Alleyne Calhoun
**Bonacker, Velma Shands
Briggs, Wynfred Roscoe
Bristol, Loris Rood
Butts, John C.
Calhoun, Paul White
Camp, Paul Douglas
Clark, Washington Augustus
Cole, Allen Thomas
Coleman, John Melton
Constans, Henry Philip
**Corr, Alys May
David, James B.


Davis, U. P.
DeMasters, Clarence Ulysses
Dodson, Charles Lewis
Donnelly, Wallace Oliver
Driggers, Clyde Littleton
**Durrance, Augusta Winn
(Mrs. H. G.)
Fifield, Willard Merwin
Fleming, Samuel Todd
Forsee, William Thomas, Jr.
Freeman, H. Dwight
Frison, C. Gerard
Fulgham, Ralph Morris
Gordon, Ulysses S.
**Grimm, Phyllis Jarrell (Mrs.)
Guard, Carl Jackson
Hall, Josiah Calvin, Jr.
Hawkins, George A.
Hearn, Vernice" Law
Henderson, Joseph Russell
**Hill, Maoma Frances
Hiner, Lovell David
Hocking, George Macdonald






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


Howard, Raymond Holt
Hughes, Charles Roy
Hussey, Thomas Goldsmith
Jahn, Fred Stephen
Jefferson, Wayne 0.
Jernigan, Claude Hagen
Johnson, Alex Ralph
Jones, Hastings Wyman
Juan, Gervacio Escabar
Knight, Fred Key
Larson, Lawrence John
""**Lawrence, Helen Julia
Lindstrom, Evan Theodore
Loften, William Travis
Lowe, Thomas' Marvel
Lyle, William Raymond
Lynch, Harold John
McCracken, Ernest Maldron
McInnis, Sam W.
McIntire, James Edgar
Magid, Louis
Menendez, Ernest M.
Miller, Edward Loring
*Miller, Saul D. (Also 4 B.S.)
Miller, William Gilbert
Mollett, Charles Edwin Francis
Moon, Leland Wills
Moon, Robert Cary
Moore, William Edgar
Morris, Alton Chester
Morrow, John Albert
Mowry, Harold
Northrop, Floyd Lorrain
Nunez, George Tierso
Otte, Burton John Henry
Pearson, Seibert Clinton
Perkins, Carroll Carradine
Pirenian, Zariah M.
Pierson, John E., Jr.
Price, Joseph Edwin
Prince, Thomas Chafer
Putnam, Howard Line


Quade, Edward S.
* "Radin, Jeanette
Reiber, Felix Anthony
Reynolds, Frank J.
Rice, Owen II
Richards, Joseph Vincent
Rios, Policarpo Gonzales
Roberts, George Carl
Rochester, Morgan Columbus
**Roesel, Tillie Augusta
Rowell, John Orian
Sans.bury, Walter Ewing
Savage, Zach
Sawyer, William Lincoln
Scaglione, Peter C.
'*Settle, Lucy Belle
Shahinian, Manoug H.
Shaw, Herbert de Grofeur
Simmons, G. Ballard
Smith, Helman
Smith, Joseph G.
Sparks, Chiles Emory
Spurlock, Alvin Harold
Stock, Joseph Clyde
Swanson, Daniel Cramer
Sweat, Thomas William
Tolbert, B. A.
Tower, John Ballard
Webb, Thomas Roba
Wakefield, George Norton
Wann, John Levi
Watkins, John Vertrees
Thronson, Silas Melvin
Weld, Benjamin Remington
Wetherington, Tullie Steve
Williams, C. M.
Williams, Edwin Lacy, Jr.
Wilmot, Royal James
Wilson, John W.
Wolcott, John Lucien
Wooten, Robert Buchanan
Young, Rogers White


SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND APPLIED ARTS
FRESHMAN ARCHITECTURE


Bach, Robert William
Clayton, Prentiss H.


Crowell, John Murphy
Dechman, Stephen






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Duncan, Jcseph Vance
Graves, Gaylord DeLancy
HIIamlin, Horace Hollister
HlEncock, Homer
H-rris, William Henderson
Howell, Albert Wynn
Huggins, Lawrence Chandler
Jacklson, William Kenneth
Jordan, William Lorenzo
L ete, David Arthur


Bo,"tain, William Marion
Cooney, Gerald George
Farish, Thomas Benson
Fcrtncr, James Edward


L',okl, James Henry
Mar:S, Edward M.
Miller, William Burdell
Morrison, Willis Gibbs
fchuil':, W-lter Bradshaw
h1 w, Charles Richard
Tc;ylor, David Lloyd
Williams, Hayward Agnew
Ycvng, Douglas McRae


FRESHMAN PAINTING

Maikey, William Knauth
Miller, Ehirley Martin
Will oxon, Ernest Lovelace


SOPHOMORE ARCHITECTURE


Funch, Franklin Swope
Dull, Basil Fairfax
1Tardee, James O'Reilly
Kemp, William David
McCandless, Jack Sydney


Mo re Glenn Dalton, Jr.
Quade, William 0.
Simmons, Bradford Duncan
Etockfisch, Raymond Herman
Tyrrcll, Alvin F.


SOPHOMORE PAINTING


Dimmick, Walsworth K.
Hermann, Robert James
Jenkins, William Sterling
MarLin, James Aquila


Miller, George Clyde
Morgan, Glenn Hamilton
Wcr'ey, Robert Maurice


JUNIOR ARCHITECTURE


Burnett, Jamrnes Leonard
Carroll, John Robert
McCarty, William A.
McVcy, Arthur DuBose


Mizrahi, Ralph Seymour
Stephens, Willis Littlz
Walton, Francis Ray


SENIOR ARCHITECTURE


Brownett, Francis Harold
Bucky, F. W., Jr.
Cohen, John Jay
Cordell, John R.
Duncan, Eugene Bryan
Ferendi'o, Audrew John
Harris, Clyde Eugene


Hzeoldino, Kenneth E.
Langhbhn, Franklin Peter
Lyell, John M.
Miller, Wilbur Kenneth
Pendergrase, S. H.
Watson, Jack


SPECIAL PAINTING

Maldden. Fred Michael












FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


COLLEGE OF PHARMACY
FRESHMAN PHARMACY


Andrews, Charles Lee
Baldwin, N. Rudolph
Bradley, Roy Albert
Freeland, Edwin Byron
Fugate, Delmar Ormsby
Fulmer, Milton Hugh
Green, Rosbun S.
Hicks, Caird Calhoun
Hightower, Edward Randolph
Hyatt, Robert Franklin, Jr.
Lipton, Simon Morris
Long, Richrd Hardin


Lancaster, Glen Steele
Miller, Edward Frank
Minton, Willard Hancock
Mitchell, John Arnold
Nuccio, Sam G., Jr.
Renfro, Charles Gilliland
Resler, Richard Emil
Sheldon, Harold Arnold
Sparks, Gerald Charles
Warren, Edmund Brooks
Young, Paul Woodrow


SOPHOMORE PHARMACY


Baber, William E.
Baker, Chas. 0.
Baker, Leonard J.
Bradley, Edwin Luther
Clerke, John Wesley


Henderson, Roscoe Bush
Hunter, James Hardin
Katsch, James Edgar
McLean, Andrew P.


Alonso, Wesley Jenkins
Fletcher, Thomas C., Jr.
Johnsjn, Richard Sadler
Kiser, Randolph Lee
SPE

Coniglio, Frank Libero
Coniglio, Joseph Sirio Bruno


Crosswy, Vincent Cleveland
Golstein, Arthur
Jones, George Robert
Owens, Wesley Dalson
Lhesher]l, John Wilber
JUNIOR PHARMACY

Mallcry, Eschol Maurice
Roth, Henry Dale
Spencer, Allen William
Toole, Mike Home
SENIOR PHARMACY


Nietzel, Albert Irving
Roberts, B. Marvis
Smith, Kenneth Hartman
Thomas, John W.
CIAL PHARMACY

Musso, Anthony Rex
Tashoff, Ronald






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


RECAPITULATION
REPORT OF ENROLLMENT
FOR THE FIRST SEMESTER, 1931-32

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Freshman Bachelor of Arts --------------- 41
Freshman Bachelor of Science ------------- 74
Freshman Pre-Medical --------- --- 93
Freshman Pre-Law ------------------------ 41

Sophomore Bachelor of Arts -------------- 37
Sophomore Bachelor of Science -------------- 49
Sophomore Pre-Medical ------------------- 48
Sophomore Pre-Law -----------------------45

Junior Bachelor of Arts --------------------30
Junior Bachelor of Science ------------------ 42

Senior Bachelor of Arts -------------------- 21
Senior Bachelor of Science --------------- 34

Special Bachelor of Arts----------------- 1
Special Bachelor of Science--------------- 7
Special Pre-Medical---------------- 4
COLLEGE OF COMMERCE AND JOURNALISM

Freshman Business Administration ----------151
Freshman Business Administration and Law --- 37
Freshman Business Administration and
Engineering --------------------------- 13
Freshman Journalism -------------------- 24

Sophomore Business Administration -------- 120
Sophomore Business Administration and Law -_ 24
Sophomore Business Administration and
Engineering --------------------------- 5
Sophomore Journalism ------------------- 17

Junior Business Administration ------------ 79
Junior Business Administration and Law ------ 4
Junior Journalism ------------------------ 15

Senior Business Administration -------------- 57
Senior Business Administration and Law ------ 1
Senior Journalism---------------- 6

Special Business Administration ------------- 8
Special Business Administration and Law ------ 2
Special Journalism ------------------------ 1


12 567







225





166



98



64



11 564






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32 653

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

Freshman Engineering ---------------------_ 144 144

Sophomore Chemical Engineering ------------ 22
Sophomore Civil Engineering ---------------- 15
Sophomore Electrical Engineering ---------- 32
Sophomore Mechanical Engineering --------- 28 97

Junior Chemical Engineering ---------------- 11
Junior Civil Engineering ------------------- 10
Junior Electrical Engineering --------------- 25
Junior Mechanical Engineering ------------- 7 53

Senior Chemical Engineering ---------------- 14
Senior Civil Engineering _------------------- 10
Senior Electrical Engineering -------------- 19
Senior Mechanical Engineering ------------- 7 50

Special Engineering- ---------------------- 4
Special Civil Engineering------------------- 1
Special Electrical Engineering ------------- 1
Special Mechanical Engineering ---------- 4 10 354

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Freshman Bachelor of Science in Education ---- 15
Freshman Bachelor of Arts in Education ------ 27
Freshman Bachelor of Science in Manuel Arts 3
Freshman Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Education 3-------------------------- 3
Freshman Health and Physical Education ------ 38 86

Sophomore Bachelor of Science in Education --- 21
Sophomore Bachelor of Arts in Education ----- 27
Sophomore Bachelor of Science in Manual Arts- 1
Sophomore Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Education ________----------------- 3
Sophomore Health and Physical Education ----- 27 79

Junior Bachelor of Science in Education ------ 18
Junior Bachelor of Arts in Education -- 20
Junior Bachelor of Science in Manual Arts --- 1
Junior Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Education ---------------------------- 2
Junior Health and Physical Education -------- 12 53






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Senior Bachelor of Science in Education _
Senior Bachelor of Arts in Education __--
Senior Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Education ------------- ______
Senior Health and Physical Education


----- 12
----- 38

3
8


Special Bachelor of Science in Education --.
Special Bachelor of Arts in Education ---
Special Health and Physical Education

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE


Freshman Agriculture
Freshman Landscape Design --

Sophomore Agricultur --
Sophomore Landscape Design


Junior Agriculture --- --
Junior Landscape Design _

Senior Agriculture

Special Agriculture --
One Year Agriculture

COLLEGE OF LAW


-- 57
4
----------- 4

------- 59
4
-- ----__ -- 4


33
1
---- --_----- 1

---- -- 35

18
-------- 4


Freshman Law
Junior Law --
Senior Law --------


78
65
59



------ ----- 129


GRADUATE SCHOOL

Graduate


SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS

Freshman Architecture
Freshman Painting


Sophomore Architecture -
Sophomore Painting -


Junior Architecture


Senior Architecture


-ec0ial Panting ----


23
7 30

- 10
7 17

7 7


--------13 13

1 1 68


61




14 293


34

35



22 215






FIRST SEMESTER 1931-32


COLLEGE OF PHARMACY

Freshman Pharmacy 23
Sophomore Pharmacy 10
Junior Pharmacy 8
Senior Pharmacy 8
Special Pharmacy 4 53

Total ------- -------- 2445
Less duplicates as follows:
4 B. Ad. & L. and 2 L
4 A. E. tnd 2 L. 3
4 A. B. and 3 L. 1
4 B. S. and Grad. 1
4 B. A. E. and 3 L. 1
4 D. A. E. and 2 L. 1
4 B. A. E. and 1 L. 1
2 B. S. E. and P. M. 1 10
Grand Total Enrollment ----___ 2435
COMPOSITE OF ALL COLLEGES

Freshman ----- 818
Sophomores 611
Juniors ----------------------------------- 325
Seniors----------------------------------- 286
Specials 74
Law and Graduates __ ---------- 331

Total ---------------------- 2445
Less Duplicates 10

Grand total ---------------- 2435
WvOMEN STUDENTS
(Included in foregoing)
COLLEGE OF COMMERCE AND JOURNALISM
Junior Journalism __ -------------- 2
Senior Business Administration __----1 3

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES

Junior Bachelor of Arts -------------------- 1

COLLEGE OF LAW

Freshman Law ____------------------- 1
Junior Law -------------------------- 3 4

GRADUATE SCHOOL
Graduates -------------------------------- 11 11 19





656 REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


COMPOSITE OF WOMEN STUDENTS

Juniors ------------------------------- 3
Seniors ------------ -- 1
Graduates ------------------------------ 11
Law ------------------------------------- 4

19




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs