• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Cover
 Table of Contents
 Student organizations and...
 Colleges, divisions and depart...
 Faculty and administrative...
 Student roll














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00397
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: November 1933
Copyright Date: 1934
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00397
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Cover
        Page 425
        Page 426
    Table of Contents
        Page 427
        Page 428
    Student organizations and clubs
        Page 429
        Page 430
        Page 431
    Colleges, divisions and departments
        Page 432
    Faculty and administrative officers
        Page 433
        Page 434
        Page 435
        Page 436
        Page 437
        Page 438
        Page 439
        Page 440
    Student roll
        Page 441
        Page 442
        Page 443
        Page 444
        Page 445
        Page 446
        Page 447
        Page 448
        Page 449
        Page 450
        Page 451
        Page 452
        Page 453
        Page 454
        Page 455
        Page 456
        Page 457
        Page 458
        Page 459
        Page 460
        Page 461
        Page 462
        Page 463
        Page 464
        Page 465
        Page 466
        Page 467
        Page 468
        Page 469
        Page 470
        Page 471
        Page 472
        Page 473
        Page 474
        Page 475
        Page 476
Full Text





The University Record

of the

University of Florida


University directoryy

1933-34


Vol. XXVIII, Series I


No. 11 November 1, 1933


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Ofice of Publication, Gainesville, Florida





















The Record comprises:
The Reports of the President and the Board of Control, the Bulletin
of General Information, the annual announcements of the individual
colleges of the University, announcements of special courses of instruc-
tion, and reports of the University Officers.
These bulletins will be sent gratuitously to all persons who apply for them.
The applicant should specifically state which bulletin or what information is
desired. Address
THE REGISTRAR
University of Florida
Gainesville. Florida

Research Publications.-Research publications will contain results of re-
search work. Papers are published as separate monographs numbered in sev-
eral series.
There is no free mailing list of these publications. Exchanges with insti-
tutions are arranged by the University Library. Correspondence concerning
such exchanges should be addressed to the University Librarian, University of
Florida, Gainesville, Florida. The issue and sale of all these publications is
under the control of the Committee on Publications. Requests for individual
copies, or for any other copies not included in institutional exchanges, should
be addressed to the University Library, University of Florida, Gainesville,
Florida.
The Committee on University Publications
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida



























CONTENTS

STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS AND CLUBS--.........-.................................---... ..................... 429

Student Body Officers....................... ............................................................................ 429

Social Fraternities..........---- -----...........................- . .................... 430

Professional and Honorary Fraternities............................................ ........................... 430

Clubs and Societies---.......................- ----------. ............-........... 431

Student R. T. C. Officers................................... ............. .... ................................ 431

COLLEGES, DIVISIONS AND DEPARTMENTS.............................. .......................................... 432

FACULTY COMMITTEES............................... ....... ...... ............................................... 432

FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS............................ ..... .................................. 433

STUDENT R OLL..................................... ...... ............................... .. .... ....................... 441













STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS AND CLUBS

OFFICERS OF THE STUDENT BODY


Student Body:
President-Charles Bennett
Vice-President-Dan McCarty
Secretary-Treasurer-George Coulter

A. Class Officers:
1. Senior Class:
President-M. Ben Cogburn
Vice-President-James E. Hall
Secretary-Treasurer-Albert Ashmead
2. Junior Class:
President-Frank M. Walrath
Vice-President-Welcome Shearer
Secretary-Treasurer-Powell Adams
3. Sophomore Class:
President-Samuel Gordon Blalock
Vice-President-John Lloyd
Secretary-Treasurer-Mac G. Grigsby
4. Freshman Class:
President-Stanmore Cawthon
Vice-President-William Bauman
Secretary-Treasurer-George Oliver
5. Senior Law Class:
President-William Simmons
Vice-President-Richard E. Dresbach
Secretary-Treasurer-Ralph Cullen
6. Junior Law Class:
President-Julian Alford
Vice-President-Joe Pinkoson
Secretary-Treasurer-George Leaird
7. Freshman Law Class:
President- -Leon Wurm
Vice-President-William Carlisle
Secretary-Treasurer Hugh McMillan

B. Publications:
1. Alligator:
Editor-in-Chief -Nolan DeVane Williams
Managing Editor--Julian Alford
Business Manager-William J. Yeager
2. Seminole:
Editor-in-Chief-James Knott
Business Manager-Reginald Williams
3. "F" Book:
E itor-in-Chief -Raymond Crabtree
Business Manager Paul Best

C. Lyceum Council:
Richard Gardner-President
Leon Robbins
Paul Knight

D. Athletic Council:
Ernest E. Schirmer-President
H. D. Kinsey-Vice-President
Drayton Bernhard-Secretary-Treasurer
Eddie C. Moore
C. Wallace Brown


E. Honor Court:
Chancellor-Jack D. Peters
Clerk-Charles Durrance
1. College of Arts and Sciences:
Norman Stallings
Horace Smithy
2. College of Business Administration:
Jack D. Peters
Charles Cox
3. College of Education:
Seaborn McCrory
Charles Durrance
4. College of Engineering:
Julian Caraballo
Kaleel Rizk
5. College of Law:
William Simmons
Baya Harrison
6. College of Agriculture:
Hugh Dukes
7. School of Architecture and Allied Arts:
Douglas Young
8. School of Pharmacy:
George Robert Jones

F. Executive Council:
1. College of Arts and Sciences:
Elmer Griffin
Julian Moore
Archie Harris
2. College of Business Administration:
Bruce Taylor
Carrol Lancaster
Rollo Stovall
Fred Flipse
3. College of Education:
Joe James
Robert McClanahan
4. College of Engineering:
James Shackleford
Harry Dale
5. College of Law:
Herman Edwards
J. G. Horrell
6. College of Agriculture:
J. W. Kea
7. School of Architecture and Allied Arts:
William Jackson
8. School of Pharmacy:
Dalton Owens









430 PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES


SOCIAL FRATERNITIES

The Inter-Fraternity Conference:
President......... ............................. ....................... ..............W illiam K. Jackson
Vice-President...................................William D. Kemp
Secretary-Treasurer.................................................................................S. J. Lynch

Alpha Delta.................1061 W. University Ave. Phi Kappa Tau.......................1353 W. Union St.
811-Charles Cox, Pres. 791-William C. Lantaff, Pres.
Alpha Gamma Rho................1257 W. Union St. Pi Kappa Alpha............1482 W. University Ave.
809-Raymond Crabtree, Pres. 856-Charles Andrews, Pres.
Alpha Tau Omega ..................1445 W. Masonic St. Pi Kappa Phi...... ...........1830 W. University Ave.
367-J. D. Hobbs, Pres. 769-Mercer Spear, Pres.
Beta Kappa....................1469 W. University Ave. Sigma Alpha Epsilon.....1483 W. University Ave.
1099-Jack McCandless, Pres. 380-Dick Judy, Pres.
Beta Theta Pi...... .............1351 W. Masonic St. Sigma Chi........................2030 W. University Ave.
311-William G. Simmons, Pres. 667-Jack Wertheimer, Pres.
Delta Chi..........................2024 W University Ave. Sigma Iota.................................... 228 N. Ninth St.
554-Marion Walton, Pres. 651-Al Chiaramonte, Pres.
Delta Sigma Phi............1039 W. University Ave. Sigma Lambda Tau........1407 W. University Ave.
626-X. L. Lindsay, Pres. Ernest Schirmer, Pres.
Delta Tau Delta......................625 Washington St. Sigma Nu......................2212 W. University Ave.
845-R. G. Banks, Pres. 983-Henry C. Dozier, Pres.
Kappa Alpha..................1770 W. University Ave. Sigma Phi Epsilon..........1456 W. University Ave.
653-Thomas Shave, Pres. 803-W. D. Kemp, Pres.
Kappa Sigma............................141 S. Ninth St. Tau Epsilon Phi....... ................. 218 N. Ninth St.
310-Herman Edwards, Pres. 825-W-Burnett Roth, Pres.
Omega Upsilon Theta................1720 W. Court St. Theta Chi..........................1001 W. University Ave.
Charles B. Norton, Pres. 483-Julian Alford, Pres.
Phi Beta Delta................1410 W. University Ave. Theta Kappa Nu..............1122 W. University Ave.
925--Jay Schwartz, Pres. 151-Albert Ashmead, Pres.
Phi Delta Theta........................408 Washington St.
228-E. Willard Howatt, Pres.

PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES

Alpha Epsilon Delta-Honorary Pre-Medical Order of the Palms-Honorary Literary Fra-
Fraternity ternity
R. M. Sanford, Pres. Leonard C. Bailey, Pres.
Alpha Kappa Psi-Professional Business Frater- Phi Alpha Delta-Honorary Law Fraternity
nity George Coulter, Pres.
C. L. Lancaster, Pres. Phi Delta Phi-Honorary Law Fraternity
Alpha Phi Omega-Honorary Eagle Scout Fra- Pat Conroy, Pres.
ternity Phi Eta Sigma-Honorary Scholastic Fraternity
Arthur Lyman Jr., Pres. William R. Terry, Pres.
Alpha Zeta-Honorary Agricultural Fraternity Phi Kappa Phi-Honorary Scholastic Fraternity
Hugh Dukes, Pres. Prof. P. L. Reed, Pres.
Beta Gamma Sigma-Honorary Scholastic Com- Phi Sigma-Honorary Biological Fraternity
mercial Fraternity Paul Calhoun, Pres.
Prof. H. W. Gray, Pres. Rho Chi-Honorary Pharmaceutical Fraternity
Blue Key-Honorory Activity Fraternity R. S. Johnson, Pres.
Jack Peters, Pres. Sabres-Honorary Military Fraternity
Delta Sigma Pi-Professional Commercial Fra- Paul Best, Captain
eternity Sigma Delta Chi-Professional Journalistic Fra-
G. B. Calmes, Pres. eternity
ternity
Gamma Sigma Epsilon-Honorary Chemical Leonard Blankner, Pres.
Fraternity Sigma Delta Psi-Honorary Athletic Fraternity
David Adelson, Pres. Dr. G. F. Weber, Faculty Advisor
Kappa Delta Pi-Honorary Teachers' Fraternity Sigma Tau-Honorary Engineering Fraternity
M. Rosenberg, Pres. H. B. Dale, Prs.
Kappa Gamma Delta-Honorary Aeronautical Tau Kappa Alpha-Honorary Debating Fraternity
Fraternity
F. F. Barnes, Pres. Tillman Pearson, Pres.
Kappa Kappa Psi-Honorary Band Fraternity Thyrsus-Honorary Horticulture Fraternity
D. W. Wiggert, Pres. B. E. Norris, Pres.
Kappa Phi Kappa-Professional Teachers' Fra-
ternity
Erben Cook, Pres.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


CLUBS AND SOCIETIES


Agricultural Club-Agricultural Discussion
Society
President-Porter L. Reynolds
A. I. Ch. E.-American Institute of Chemical
Engineers
President-A. M. Rader
A. I. E. E.-American Institute of Electrical
Engineers
President-K. S. Rizk
A. Ph. A.-American Pharmaceutical Association
President-George R. Jones
A. S. C. E.-American Society of Civil Engineers
President-George E. Rollins Jr.
A. S. M. E.-American Society of Mechanical
Engineers
President-Charles Bolton
Bacchus Club-Freshman Social Organization
President-
Baptist Students' Union:
Student Pastor-John Hall Jones
President-Charles L. Durrance Jr.
Benton Engineering Society-Literary Engineer-
ing Society
President-Herbert O. Dick
Colonels-Social Law Organization
President-Harold E. Jones
Commerce Club-Business Administration Society
President C. F. Trapnell
Crane Hall-Catholic Student Hall
1940 W. University Ave.-9132
Debate Club-Student Debating Society
President-J. B. Patterson
Debate Committee:
Prof. A. A. Hopkins
William Jackson
J. B. Patterson
Episcopal Club:
1744 W. University Ave.
"F" Club:
President-Welcome Shearer
Vice-President-Ernest Schirmer
Secretary-E. D. Goodyear
Treasurer Drayton Bernhard
Chairman Dance Committee-James E.
Hughes


"F" "F" "F" Club:
President-Kenneth Connor
Vice-President-Benjamin W. Partridge
Secretary-Ralph B. Haynes
Treasurer-Henry A. Weatherby
Florida Players:
Director-Prof. H. P. Constans
President-William C. Lantaff
Florida Review:
Editor-H. T. Gibson
Business Manager-John B. Rodgers
Chairman of Board and Advisory Editor-
Prof. H. H. Caldwell
Fourth Estate Club-Journalistic Society
President-Al Chiaramonte
Gargoyle Club--Honorary Architectural Society
President-F. S. Bunch
Glee Club:
Director-John W. DeBruyn
President-Edward L. DuBois
International Relations Club:
President-E. R. Whittle
Intramural Board:
Director-Rainey Cawthon
Secretary-George Beck
John Marshall Debating Society:
President-
L'Apache Club-Social Organization
President-B. M. Harrison
Leigh Chemical Society:
President-William T. McDuffee Jr.
Mortar and Pestle-Literary Pharmacy Society
President-G. C. Sparks
Peabody Club Teachers' Society
President-Joe James
Pirates-Social Society
President-Pat Conroy
White Friars-Social Society
Presi ent-Dan McCarty
Y. M. C. A.:
Director-J. E. Johnson
President-James H. Pless
Secretary-David M. Batey


DIVISION OF MILITARY SCIENCE AND TACTICS

Student Officers
George W. Brumley..................Commanding Band


INFANTRY REGIMENT

Company "A"


ARTILLERY REGIMENT

Battery "A"


Mack Ben Cogburn........................................ Captain William C. Lantaff.......................................... Captain
Company "B" Battery "B"
Sam F. Davis...........................................Captain Thomas P. Kelly.......................................... Captain
Company "C" Battery "C"
Sam T. Dell.............................................Captain Paul A. Best.................................................Captain


Company "D"


Battery "D"


James E. Hughes................. ....................Captain Jack D. Wertheimer..................................Captain


Company "E"


Battery "E"


Bernard T. Patterson...........................Captain Daniel T. McCarty.............................Captain
Company "F" Battery "F"


R. W. Dickson Jr ................... ......................Cati James E. Lupfer ...........


..................... Captain







FACULTY COMMITTEES


Battery "G"
Albert T. Delegal.........................................Captain
Battery "H"
Henry R. Harper..........................................Captain
Battery "I"
Jackson K. Judy..........................................Captain


Battery "K"
Charles T. Cobbe...........................
Battery "L"
Robert V Post...............................
Battery "M"
James A. Wheeler.........................


COLLEGES, DIVISIONS AND DEPARTMENTS


Agricultural Experiment Station
Director-Wilmon Newell
Agricultural Extension Service
Director-Wilmon Newell
Bureau of Vocational Guidance and Mental
Hygiene
Director-Elmer D. Hinckley
College of Agriculture
Dean-Wilmon Newell
Assistant Dean-W. L. Floyd
College of Arts and Sciences
Dean-T. R. Leigh
Assistant Dean-W. H. Wilson
Director School of Pharmacy-
B. V. Christensen
College of Business Administration
Dean-W. J. Matherly
Assistant Dean-Howard Dykman
College of Education
Dean-J. W. Norman
Assistant Dean--G. B. Simmons
College of Engineering
Dean-B. R. Van Leer
College of Law
Dean-H. R. Trusler
Graduate School
Dean-J. N. Anderson
School of Architecture and Allied Arts
Director-Rudolph Weaver
Department of Maintenance and Upkeep
Superintendent-R. T. Irving
Department of PuLlicity
Director-F. S. Wright



FACULTY (

Admissions: Simpson, Chairman; Bigham,
Chandler, Day, Foote, Leake, McQuitty,
Mead, M. Price, Stageberg, Willoughby.
Alumni: Floyd, Chairman; Abbott, Ames, Day,
Hinckley, Hurst, J. E. Price, Wright.
Attendance: Chandler, Chairman; Beaty, Glunt,
Phipps, Sherman, Stanley, Well.
Buildings and Grounds: Weaver, Chairman;
Beisler, Ensign, Hiatt, Lowe, Weber, Weil.
Correlation with High Schools: Mead, Chair-
man; Atwood, Bless, Chandler, Hinckley,
Reed, Phipps, J. E. Price, Tolbert.
Educational Policies: Bless, Chairman; Bryan,
Dykman, Fulk, J. S. Rogers.
Fraternities, Clubs and Societies: Tolbert,
Chairman; Black, Dykman, Reed. (Student
representatives from: Honor Court, Inter-
fraternity Conference and Executive Coun-
cil.)
Freshman Week: Beaty, Chairman; Abbott,
Dykman, Foote, June, Robertson, Simmons,
Yeaton.
Glee and Dramatic Clubs, Orchestra and Band:
Constans, Chairman; DeBruyn, Johnson,
Lowry, Muller, Powell, Williamson, Wright.


Division of Athletics and Physical Education
Director -E. C. Jones
Head Coach-D. K. Stanley
Division of Military Science and Tactics
Commandant-G. M. Allen
Division of Music
Director-R. D. Brown
Division of Social and Religious Activities
Director-J. E. Johnson
Florida State Plant Board
Director-Wilmon Newell
General Extension Division
Dean-B. C. Riley
Grounds Supervision
Superintendent-C. E. Nelson
Infirmary
University Physician-G. C. Tillman
Office of the Business Manager
Business Manager-K. H. Graham
Office of the Dean of Students
Dean of Students-B. A. Tolbert
Office of the President
President-J. J. Tigert
Office of the Registrar
Registrar-H. W. Chandler
Placement Bureau
Director-B. A. Tolbert
Radio Station
Director-G. W. Powell
State Museum
Director-T. Van Hyning
University Library
Librarian-Cora Miltimore


COMMITTEES

Library: Leake, Chairman; Crago, Eldridge,
Enwall, Farr, Husa, June, Miltimore, M.
Price, Turlington.
Memorials: Willoughby, Chairman; Carroll,
Christensen, Garris, Glunt, Haskell, Perry,
J. F. Williams.
Military Affairs: Reed, Chairman; Connor,
Glunt, Kokomoor, Muller, Shealy.
Public Debating: Hopkins, Chairman; Bristol,
Eldridge, Glunt, Mounts, TeSelle.
Public Functions: Van Leer, Chairman; Allen,
Chandler, Constans, Graham, Powell, Weil,
Wright.
Schedule and Office and Classroom Assignment:
Chandler, Chairman; Gray, Jackson, June,
Perry, Reed, Simmons, TeSelle, Williamson,
W. H. Wilson, Willoughby.
Scholarships: Tolbert, Chairman; Bryan, Chand-
ler, Cockrell, Jones, Matherly, Norman,
Simpson, Weil, W. H. Wilson.
Self-Help: Beaty, Chairman; Dauer, Tolbert.
Student Health: Haskell, Chairman; Allen, J.
S. Rogers, Salt, Sanborn, Tillman, Yeaton.
Student Publications: Emig, Chairman; Math-
erly, W. H. Wilson, TeSelle.


.................Captain

.................Captain


.................Captain







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Student Regulations: Tolbert, Chairman; Chand- University Publications: Chandler, Chairman;
ler, Jackson, Matherly, Norman, J. E. Price. Emig, Hiatt, Lowry, Newhall, J. S. Rogers,
Student Social Affairs: Tolbert, Chairman; Skaggs, Van Leer.
Barco, Cockrell, Cody. (Student represent- Publicity: Wright, Chairman; Cooper, Day,
atives from: Honor Court, Interfraternity Leigh, Matherly, M. Price, Riley.
Conference and Executive Council.)

OTHER COMMITTEES AND BOARDS

Appellate: Crandall, Chairman; Beaty, Norman, Graduate Council: J. N. Anderson, Chairman;
Van Leer, W. H. Wilson. Bigham, Bryan, Leigh, Mead, J. S. Rogers,
Athletics: Slagle, Chairman; Graham, Jones, Simpson.
Matherly, Reed, F. Rogers, Wright. Inter-American Affairs: Matherly, Chairman;
Discipline: Crandall, Chairman; Bryan, Enwall, Atwood, Bristol, Crandall, Glunt, Hume,
TeSelle, Walker. Mead, Powell, Turlington, Van Leer.

FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Explanation: An asterisk (*) before the name
indicates that the staff member is married. The
position held is then given, followed by the
Gainesville address and telephone number. The
last item given is the campus building and
office number, with the campus telephone num-
ber.
A
Abbott, Charles E., Professor of Pomology and
Vegetable Growing
1420 W. University Ave.-591-W-A 303-
U 19-2
Abbott, Ouida Davis, Home Economist, Experi-
ment Station
423 E. University Ave.-975-W-Ex 207-
U 134
*Ahmann, Chester Fre eric, Physiologist, Ex-
periment Station
3230 N. Ninth St. 1104-J-Animal House-
U 134
*Allen, Gilbert McK., Professor of Military
Science and Tactics
University Park-165-B 204-U 41-1
*Allen, J. L., Campus Plumber
436 E. University Ave.-Service Bldg.--U
60-2
Allison, Alice L., Instructor, Extension Division
234 E. University Ave.-606-P 107-U 4-1
*Ames, Burton Weber, Head of Correspondence
Study, Extension Division
1610 N. Sixth St.-1065-J-P 101--U 49
*Anchors, Nathalie Bell, Superintendent, Uni-
versity Station Post Office
2073 Hernando St.-817 University Station
-817
*Anderson, James N., Dean, Graduate School;
Professor of Ancient Languages
376 W. Magnolia St.-689-J-L 113-U 14
*Anderson, Montgomery Drummond-Professor
of Business Administration
805 Second Ave.-1164-J--L 6
*Arnett, William T., Instructor in Architecture
404% S. Eighth St.--P 204-U 70
Arnold, Lillian E., Stenographer, Experiment
Station
1605 N. Alabama St.-Ex 302-U 117
*Arnold, P. T. Dix, Assistant, Dairy Investiga-
tion
Experiment Station-Ex 103-U 119
Ashburn, Bernice L., Instructor, Extension
Division
1126 W. Court St.-1198-R-P 107-U 4-1
*Atkin, Ernest George, Professor of French
Newberry Road-963-M-L 303
*Atwood, Rollin Salisbury, Acting Director, Inst.
of Inter-Amer. Affairs; Associate Pro-
fessor of Economic Geography
Hibiscus Park-763-W-L 200-A-U 67-1
*Ayers, Julian F., Assistant Supply Sergeant
1029 N. Benton St. Artillery Stables-
U 60-1


B
*Badger, J. F., Campus Carpenter
Barracks-U 60-2
Bailey, Leonard Campbell, Instructor in English
2024 W. University Ave.-554-L 315-U 9
*Baker, John, Stable Orderly
226 Florida Court-Artillery Stables-U 60-1
Baker, Madge Forsyth, Secretary, Office of the
Business Manager
346 W. Mechanic St.-L 102-U 73-2
"Ballentine, J. L. Jr., Gardener, Medicinal Plant
Garden
Archer Road-Medicinal Plant Garden
*Banister, Ceree, Stable Orderly
346 W. McCormick St.-Artillery Stables-
U 60-1
*Barber, George Allen, Stockroom Manager,
Chemistry Department
Chemistry Dept.-C 112-U 35
*Barber, Walter. Announcer, WRUF
1416 W. McCormick St.-Radio Station-
U 55
*Barco, Ernest Terrill, Assistant Professor of
Military Science and Tactics
Palm Terrace-164--B 203-U 41-2
*Barnette, Robert Marlin, Chemist, Experiment
Station
N. Ninth St.-1104-J-Ex 109-U 102
Beach, Blennie B., Clerk, Duplicating Depart-
ment
1357 N. Grove St.-L 9-U 3-2
*Beaty, Robert C., Assistant Dean of Students;
Instructor in Sociology
Palm Terrace-746-J--L 105-U 26
*Becker, Raymond Brown, Specialist in Dairy
Husbandry
521 N. Bay St.-504 M-Ex 101-U 119
*Beisler, Walter H., Professor of Chemical En-
gineering
1268 Cherokee Ave.-652-W-C 101-U 35-3
*Bell, Charles Edward, Associate Chemist, Ex-
periment Station
234 University Terrace-837-J-Ex 106-
U 102
*Bell, Charles H., Range Sergeant
944 W. Mechanic St.-B 201-U 41-2
Bending, Frances Gertrude, Secretary, Experi-
ment Station
357 Colson St.-389-J-Ex 109-U 102
*Bennett, Chauncy A., Assistant Professor of
Military Science and Tactics
209 Washington St.-391 B 201-U 40-2
*Berger, Edward W., Entomologist, State Plant
Board
223 S. Ninth St.-263-H 305-341
*Bigham, Truman C., Professor of Economics
2200 W. Court St.-578-M-Bu 304







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Black, Alvin P., Professor of Agricultural
Chemistry
1228 E. Boulevard-519-W-C 114-A-U 35
*Blacklock, Raymond William, Boys' Club
Agent; Professor, Agricultural Exten-
sion Service
505 E. Mechanic St.-857-J-H 123-U 121
*Blackmon, Gulie Hargrove, Pecan Culturist,
Experiment Station
332 E. Columbia St.-1112-Ex 211-U 135
Blalock, Lewis F., Assistant Registrar
530 S. Arredonda St.-L 110-U 13
*Bless, Arthur A., Associate Professor of Physics
344 S. Seventh St.-993-J-B 202-U 23-2
Bodie, Zilla Louise, Secretary, Experiment
Station
333 W. Masonic St. 424-W Ex 201-U
112-1
*Booth, Clyde V., Electrician
Box 2025, University Station-E 205-U-40-1
Booth, John W., Stable Orderly
226 Florida Court-Artillery Stables-U 60-1
*Bostick, Samuel W., Stable Orderly
Forest Park-Artillery Stables-U 60-1
Bowyer, Ernest Jerome, Professor and Coach,
Athletic Department
Ocala Road-BB Court-U 52
Boyd, Charles W., Assistant University Phy-
sician
Infirmary-U 29
*Brandkamp, Joseph C., Stable Sergeant
355 W. Church St.-Artillery Stables-U 60-1
*Bratley, Homer Eells, Assistant Entomologist,
Experiment Station
2230 W. Court St.-774-R-Ex 301-U 116
*Bristol, Lucius Moody, Professor of Sociology
234 Roux St.-246-J-P 8-U 4-2
*Brooker, Marvin A., Associate Agricultural
Economist, Experiment Station
312 N. Roper St.-410-H 311-U 132
*Brown, Arthur C., Grove Inspector, State Plant
Board
Hibiscus Park-318-J-H 303-341
*Brown, Hamlin L., Extension Dairy Agent,
Agricultural Extension Service
606 E. Second Ave.-1084-H 201-U 131
*Brown, Richard DeWitt, Director of Music
2108 Hernando St.-568-W-Auditorium-
U 37
Brownlee, Margaret, Stenographer, Experiment
Station
132 S. Seventh St.-364-H 105-U 125
*Brumley, Frank W., Agricultural Extension
Economist in Farm Management
Little Gandy-376-R-H 205-U 131
Brunet, Joseph, Assistant Professor of French
235 E. Church St.-L 301
*Bryan, Ollie Clifton, Professor of Agronomy
Hibiscus Park-337-J-A 204-U 19-1
Bryan, Pauline, Stenographer, State Plant
Board
512 E. Hampton St.-H 307-341
*Buchanan, J. R., Campus Painter
210 Florida Ct.-125-J-Service Bldg.-
U 60-2
*Buchholz, Ludwig W., Professor of Bible
422 W. Main St. S.-233-R
Bullard, Dorothy May, Secretary, Experiment
Station
1211 E. University Ave.-174-Ex 103-
U 119
*Burnham, Alexander J., Assistant Military
Property Custodian; Special Police
Officer
136 N. DeSoto St.-9155-L 1-D-U 3-1
Butsch, James L., Announcer, WRUF
1416 W. McCormick St.-Radio Station-
U 55
Byers, Charles Francis, Assistant Professor of
Biology
Lores Court-S 108-U 34-1


C
*Caldwell, Henry Holland, Acting Professor of
English; Director of Freshman English
1959 Leon St.-L 213-U 16-2
*Callahan, Laura Kate, Secretary, Agricultural
Extension Service
848 Florida Court-52-W-H 123-U 121
Calmes, Glenn Burgess, Chief Clerk, Office of
the Registrar
224 W. Arlington St.-160-J-L 110-U 32
*Cameron, Edith McBride, Instructor, General
Extension Division
P. O. Box 704-P 105-U 11
*Camp, Arthur Forrest, Chief Horticulturist,
Experiment Station
316 University Terrace- 546-R -Ex 308-
U 135
*Camp, John Perlin, Assistant Agronomist,
Experiment Station
1030 W. Michigan Ave.-950-Ex 203-
U 112-1
*Campbell, Archer Stuart, Associate Professor
of Economics; Director, Bureau of Eco-
nomic and Business Research
Palm Terrace-746-W-L 310
*Carr, Carlyle, Specialist in Rodent Control,
Experiment Station
346 W. McCormick St.-Expt. Sta.-U 112-1
*Carr, Minnie, Statistical Clerk and Typist,
Agricultural Extension Service
524 E. Court St.-H 205-U 131
*Carroll, William Richard, Assistant Professor
of Botany and Bacteriology
803 Washington St.-1111-J-S 102-U 34-3
Carter, Augusta Louesa, Office Manager, Alum-
ni Association
225 Florida Court-887-W-BB Court-U 48
Carver, William Angus, Associate Agronomist,
Experiment Station
425 W. University Ave.-Ex 203-U 112
*Cawthon, Rainey, Professor and Coach, Athletic
Department
Hibiscus Park-189-J-BB Court-U 52
Chace, James Edward Jr., Assistant Professor
of Business Administration
410 E. Seminary St.-386-Bu 104-U 68-1
Chandler, Harley Willard, Registrar
L 110-U 13
Cheatham, Billie, Operator, University Exchange
429 W. University Ave.-550-Auditorium-
1000
*Christensen, Bernard Victor, Director, School
of Pharmacy; Professor of Pharmacog-
nosy and Pharmacology
Hibiscus Park 948-J-C 314-U 35-2
*Clark, Norman F., Cafeteria Stockroom Clerk
and Campus Officer
Route 2--L 1-D-U 3-1
*Clark, Washington A., Instructor in English
Hibiscus Park--581-W-L 316-U 9
*Clayton, Harold Gray, District Agent, Agricul-
tural Extension Service
241 S. Wilson St. 279-J-H 101-U 125
Clemons, Walter N., Professor and Coach,
Athletic Department
Hibiscus Park-189-J-BB Court-U 52
Cockrell, Robert Spratt, Professor of Law
1135 W. University Ave.-659-J-Law 104-
U 47
*Cody, Madison Derrell, Professor of Botany
and Bacteriology
1112 W. Boulevard-896-S 102-U 34-3
Coleman, Janie Doris, Counter Girl, Cafeteria
414 N. Seventh St.-352-Cafeteria-U 30
*Coleman, John Melton, Assistant Chemist, Ex-
periment Station
431 N. Seventh St.-352-J-Ex 109-U 102
*Connor, Daniel Allman, Assistant Professor of
Military Science and Tactics
632 N. Franklin St.-669-B 204-U 41-1







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


*Constans, Henry Philip, Associate Professor of
Speech
1348 W. Union St.-475-J-P 13-U 24-1
*Cooper, J. Francis Jr., Editor, Experiment
Station and Agricultural Extension
Service
645 E. Boulevard-1120-J-H 117-U 129-1
*Crago, Alfred, Professor of Education
628 N. Bay St.-1194-W-P 210-U 25-1
*Crandall, Clifford W., Professor of Law
530 E. Court St.- 721-W-Law 205-U 47
*Crawford, H. C., Night Watchman, Museum
617 N. Garden St.
Creighton, John Thomas, Assistant Professor
of Entomology and Plant Pathology
2006 W. University Ave.-A 305-U 19-2
Cresap, Ida Keeling, Librarian, Experiment
Station
542 Washington St.-992-W-H 211--U 130
*Criswell, McKinley, Stable Orderly
304 N. Arredonda St.-Artillery Stables-
U 60-1
*Crow, Charles Langley, Professor of German
and Spanish
1312 W. University Ave.-240-W-L 205-
U 15
Crown, Margaret, Mailing Clerk, Experiment
Station
405 S. Palmetto St.-H 119-U 129-2
Cummins, Theodosia Alice, Reference Assistant,
Library
1149 W. University Ave.-154-J-Library-
U 51-2
D
Dauer, Manning J., Instructor in History and
Political Science
312 Roux St. P 12-U 24-1
*Davis, C. T., Assistant Professor of Military
Science and Tactics
1404 Florida Ave.-262-B 201-U 41-2
*Davis, U. P., Instructor in Mathematics
1635 W. Mechanic St.-P 9
*Day, James Westbay, Professor of Law
415 S. Ninth St.-Law 201-B-U 47
*DeBruyn, John W., Assistant Professor of Music
Hotel Monroe-Auditorium- U 37
*DeBusk, Ezra Franklin, Citrus Pathologist and
Entomologist, Agricultural Extension
Service
1359 W. McCormick St.-1149-J-H 123-
U 121
DeGaetani, Francis M., Instructor in Spanish
228 N. Ninth St.-651-L 302
*DeSha, Bettee V., Stenographer, General Ex-
tension Division
421 E. Union St.-U 4-1
Dickey, Ralph Davis, Temporary Assistant
Horticulturist, Experiment Station
2006 W. University Ave.-Ex 205-U 135
*Diettrich, Sigismond deRudesheim, Instructor
in Economic Geography
1434 Cherokee Ave.-Bu 104
Doe, Charles Edgar, Curator of Ornithology,
Museum
705 W. Masonic St.-Science Hall 315
*Dolbeare, Harwood Burrows, Associate Professor
of Economics
Palm Terrace-899-R--Bu 204-U 68
Donahey, Ethel E., Periodical Librarian,
Library
1108 W. Union St.-364-University Library
U 51-2
Donaldson, Eva, Assistant Mailing Clerk,
Experiment Station
1439 N. Grove St.-H 119-U 129-2
Donnelly, Wallace Oliver, Stenographer, Office
of the Registrar
1616 W. Court St.-785-L 110-U 32
Dostal, Bernard Francis, Assistant Professor of
Mathematics
330 N. Oak St.-121-E 212


Douthit, Dollie C., Assistant and Office Sec-
retary, General Extension Division
1411 W. Union St.-45-W-P 101-U 49
*Duke, John A., Stable Orderly
328 W. Church St.-358-Artillery Stables
-U 60-1
*Duncan, F. B., Chief Operator, WRUF'
Little Gandy-680-J-Radio Station-U 5
Dykman, Howard, Assistant Dean, College of
Business Administration; Professor of
Economics
Bristol Apts.-L 202-A-U 15

E
Eddy, Henrie May, Reference Librarian, Library
428 Washington St.-University Library-
U 51-2
*Eldridge, John Grady, Associate Professor of
Economics
132 College Court-989-W-Bu 202
Ellis, Linus Marvin Jr., Instructor in Chemistry
845 Second Ave.-601-C 130-B-U 35-1
*Emig, Elmer J., Professor of Journalism
201 University Terrace-240-J-L 8-U 67-2
*Ensign, Martin Russell, Associate Horticultur-
ist, Experiment Station
1123 E. Court St.-728-J-Ex 205-U 135
*Enwall, Hasse Octavius, Professor of Philosophy
326 S. Roper Ave.-880-P 108-U 24-1
*Eshleman, Silas Kendrick, Assistant Professor
of Drawing and Mechanic Arts
733 E. Lassiter St.-892-W-Benton Hall
Wing-U 57
F
*Farr, James M., Vice-President; Professor of
English
822 W. Boulevard-355--L 208-U 16
Farris, Lester Collins, Associate Professor of
English
330 N. Oak St.-121 L 317
*Fineren, William Warrick, Assistant Professor
of Mechanical Engineering
1404 Cherokee St.-1125-M-E 210-U 46
Fleming, Ilah W., Stenographer, Agricultural
Extension Service
1325 W. Masonic St.-468-J-H 205-U 131
Flesh, Lillian S., Checker, Cafeteria
1124 W. Court St.-Cafeteria-U 30
*Floyd, Wilbur Leonidas, Assistant Dean, College
of Agriculture; Professor of Horticul-
ture
635 E. Main St. N.-126-J-A 108-U 20
*Foote, Perry A., Professor of Pharmacy
436 E. Union St.-975-J-C 312-U 35-2
*Foster, Robert E., Apiary Inspector, State
Plant Board
1008 Michigan Ave.-1189-J-H 303-341
Frost, Geneva K., Statistical Clerk, Experiment
Station
1050 E. Arlington St.-H 311-U 132
*Fulghum, Ralph Morris, Assistant Extension
Editor, Experiment Station
330 W. McCormick St.-462-W-H 117-
U 129-1
*Fulk, Joseph Richard, Professor of Education
227 Washington St.-1176-M-P 203-U 25-1
*Fulton, Guy C., Chief Draftsman Office of the
Architect, Board of Control
Golf View-563-M-P 204-U 70

G
*Gaddum, Leonard W., Biochemist, Experiment
Station
Hibiscus Park-318-M-Ex 210-U 134
Gantt, Floride, Secretary, Florida State Museum
1135 W. University Ave. 659-J Science
Hall-315
*Garden, Robert N., Invoice Clerk, Office of the
Business Manager
1624 W. Court St.-L 104-U 2







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Garris, Edward Walter, Professor of Agricul-
tural Education
609 E. Tuscawilla Ave.-742-W-P 211-
U 25-1
*Genovar, Frank D., Coach and Associate Pro-
fessor of Physical Education
337 E. Orange St.-Gymnasium-U 59
Gentile, Frona M., Secretary, Office of the
Registrar
1543 Onondega Place 352-W-L 110-U 32
Germond, Hallett Hunt, Assistant Professor of
Mathematics
626 S. Roper St.-1077-J-P 6-U 66-2
Getzen, Mary, Secretary, Extension Class Bu-
reau, General Extension Division
Lores Court-9176-P 5-U 4-2
*Gibson, Frances, Clerk, University Bookstore
Hawthorne Road-Language Hall-U 1
Giovannoli, Leonard, Acting Associate Professor
of Biology
Hibiscus Park--S 108--U 34-1
*Glunt, James David, Assistant Professor of
History and Political Science
1414 Cherokee St.-652-J-L 11
*Goebel, Wallace Barger, Assistant Professor of
History and Political Science
200 S. Pleasant St.-145-L 13
*Goodson, James Brown, Cashier, Office of the
Business Manager
434 S. Virginia Ave.-69-W-L 102-U 2-2
*Goodwin, J. C, State Nursery Inspector, State
Plant Board
348 N. Roper St.-756-H 307-341
*Graham, Klein H., Business Manager
531 E. Church St.-1194-J-L 102-U 8-1
*Gray, Howard William, Professor of Accounting
756 E. Lassiter St.-772-J-L 12
Green, Catherine, Nurse, Infirmary
University Infirmary-U 29
*Greene, Annie Lea, Filing Clerk, Experiment
Station
536 E. Lassiter St.-H 113-U 133
Griffin, Penelope, Recorder, Office of the
Registrar
1213 W. University Ave.-9176-L 110-
U 13
Grimes, Rosa D., Head Nurse, Infirmary
University Infirmary-U 29
*Gulick, H. M., Assistant Operator, WRUF
528 E. Seminary St.-Radio Station-U 5

H
*Hailing, Ernest M.. Stable Orderly
226 Florida Court-Artillery S ables-U 60-1
*Haile, Mary H., Stenographer, Experiment
Station
330 W. Main St. N.-67-H 109-U 123
*Hamilton, Henry Glenn. Associate Professor
of Agricultural Economics
819 E. Union St. 492-J-H 205-U 131
Handley, Heloise B., Secretary, Office of the
Dean of Students
Ocala Road-444--L 105-U 26
*Hannaford, Frederick T.. Instructor in Archi-
tecture (Part-time)
1341 W. McCormick St.-412-W-P 203-
U 70
Hannon, Thelma Gray, Cashier, Athletic Office
303 E. Court St.-548-BB Court-U 38
Harris, Bessie Lucile, Record Clerk, General
Extension Division
210 Smith St.-P 101-U 49
*Haskell, Lyman George, Professor of Physical
Education
Campbell St.-Gymnasium-U 59
Hathaway, William Byron, Associate Professor
of Spanish
200 N. Seventh St.-250-L 207-A
*Hauptmann, Oliver Howard, Instructor in
German and Spanish
850 E. Magnolia St.-L 302-U 9


Hazen, Alwynne, Secretary, Publicity Depart-
ment
415 S. Virginia Ave.-BB Court-U 48
*Hazlehurst, Dorr, Assistant Professor of Mili-
tary Science and Tactics
1248 N. Franklin St.-762-W-B 202-U 41-2
*Heath, Fred H., Professor of Chemistry
753 E. Columbia St.-781-J-C 102-U 35-1
Henderson, Joseph Russell, Graduate Assistant,
Experiment Station
234 Ray St.-Ex 109-U 102
*Henley, William Walter, Assistant Animal
Husbandman, Experiment Station
651 E. Seminary St.-382-W-Ex 105-U 119
Henry, Sue, Purchase Order Clerk, Office of
the Business Manager
237 W. Arlington St.-160-J-L 104-U 10
Hiatt, Garland, Auditor, Office of the Business
Manager
1568 Nassau St.-1115-L 104-U 10
*Hicks, William Trotter, Instructor in Economics
and Economic Geography
850 E. Magnolia St.-Bu 303
'Higgins, Thomas Jefferson, Instructor in Span-
ish
1210 W. McCormick St.-722-M-L 207-A-
U 67-2
*Hinckley, Elmer D., Associate Professor of
Psychology; Director, Bureau of Voca-
tional Guidance and Mental Hygiene
850 E. Magnolia St.-1068-W-P 110-U 25-2
*Hobbs, John D. Jr., Stenographer and Record
Clerk, College of Engineering
A. T. O. House-367-E 203-U 46
*Holder, Ellis W., Clerk, University Station
Post Office
Forest Ave.-University Station-817
*Holley, Leonard, Stable Orderly
Route 3--Artillery Stables-U 60-1
*Hopkins, A. A., Assistant Professor of Speech
213 Ray St.-524-R--P 205-U 24-1
Hughes, Charles Roy, Instructor, General Ex-
tension Division
1846 Leon St.-P 107-U 4-1
*Hull, Fred H., Associate Agronomist, Experi-
ment Station
Experiment Station-759-W-Ex 203-
U 112-1
*Hume, H. Harold, Assistant Dean, College of
Agriculture; Assistant Director, Re-
search, Experiment Station
1205 W Masonic St.-657-M-H 107-U 124
*Hundley, Dallas B., Supply Sergeant
1117 King St.-786-W-Auditorium-U 53
Hunter, Lena R., Chief Clerk, State Plant
Board
330 S. Arredonda St.-689-W-H 311-341
Hurst, Huber C., Associate Professor of Eco-
nomics and Business Law
124 Florida Court-957-W-Bu 302
*Husa, William John, Professor of Pharmacy
1124 Margaret St.-1238-W-C 302-U 35-2
Huston, Robert William, Instructor in French
1353 W. Union St.-791-L 301

I
*Irving, R. T., Superintendent of Buildings
Route 2, Newberry Road-Service Bldg.-
U 60-2

J
*Jackson, Vestus T., Associate Professor of
Chemistry
625 E. Boulevard-495-R-C 210-U 64
*Janes, C. Howell, Instructor in Drawing and
Mechanic Arts
225 S. Wilson St.-E 303-U 46
Jernigan, Jeannette B., Secretary, College of
Engineering
13 2 W. Masonic St.-316-E 201-U 46







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


*Johnson, John Evander, Director of Social and
Religious Service
1215 W. Masonic St.-128-W-Y. M. C. A.-
U 31
*Johnwick, Stanley A., Assistant Superintendent
of Buildings
525 Washington St.-912-J-Service Bldg.-
U 60-2
Jones, Doris, Stenographer, Agricultural Ex-
tension Service
749 E. Main St. N.-1098-H 201-U 131
Jones, Edgar Charles, Director of Athletics and
Physical Education
410 E. Seminary St.-386-BB Court-U 52
Jones, Hastings Wyman, Assistant Chemist,
Experiment Station
2256-A W. Court St.-Ex 109-U 102
Jordan, Melvin M.. Stable Orderly
421 N. Benson St.-Artillery Stables-U 60-1
June, Henry Norton, Professor of Architecture
1408 W. McCormick St.-412-R-P 304-U 70

K
Kea, John Wesley, Stenographer, Experiment
Station
625 Washington St.-845-Ex 301-U 116
*Kennard, S. B., Night Watchman
1409 N. Sixth St.-Service Bldg.-U 60-2
Kennedy, Priscilla McCall, Chief Clerk, College
of Arts and Sciences
561 N. Franklin St.-402-J-C 200-U 64
*Klinepeter, William D., Chief Clerk, Military
Department
752 E. Magnolia St.-B 201-U 41-2
*Knapp, Bradford Jr., Assistant Animal Hus-
bandman, Experiment Station
539 Washington St.-Ex 105-U 119
*Knowlcs, Harold L., Instructor in Physics
2126 Leon St.-B 305-U 23-2
*Kokomoor, Franklin Wesley, Professor of
Mathematics
1634 W. Court St.-1179-J--E 212-U 46
*Kusner, Joseph Harrison, Assistant Professor
of Mathematics
Little Gandy- -1161-M P 6

L
*Lafleur, George, S able Orderly
443 W. Main St. S. Artillery Stables-
U 60-1
*Lancaster, C. H., Engineer, Campus Heating
Plant
432 E. Court St.-Service BI'g.-U 74
*Lange, Otto F.. Assistant Professor of Military
Science and Tactics
707 E. Columbia St.-781-W-B 204-U 41-1
Langslow, Helen Francis, Secretary, College of
Arts and Sciences
1149 W. University Ave.-154-J--C 200-
U 28
Lartigue, Dorothy, Secre ary, Graduate School
433 E. Union St.-580-L 113-U 14
*Leake, James Miller, Professor of History and
Political Science
404 S. Palmetto St.-684 L 107-U 14
*Lear, C. Merritt, Graduate Assistant, Depart-
ment of Physics
548 N. Franklin St.-B 303-U 23 2
*LeBlanc, George, Stable Orderly
409 E. Union St.-Artillery Stab'es-U 60-1
*Led ord, Dewey H., S able Orderly
726 E. Union St. -Artillery Stables-U 60-1
*Leigh, Townes Randolph, Dean, College of Arts
and Sciences; Professor of Chemistry
938 E. Seminary St.-994-J-C 200-A-U 28
*Leland, A. W., Farm Manager, College of
Agriculture
University Station-784-J-Campus
*Leukel, Walter A., Agronomist, Experiment
Station
1631 Nassau St.-904-J-Ex 201-U 112-1


Little, Wilbert Alva, Associate Professor of
English and Latin
377 W. Magnolia St.-P 203-U 25-1
Lovejoy, Elita, Office Assistant, State Plant
Board
135 S. Roper St.-101-J-H 309-341
*Lowe, Thomas Marvel, Assistant Professor of
Civil Engineering
844 E. Seminary St.-249-M-B 101-U 23-1
*Lowry, William L., Assistant Professor of
Journalism
637 Wilson Ave.-824-R-Bu 303-U 68-1
Lynch, H. J., Graduate Assistant, Pharmacog-
nosy and Pharmacology
1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J-C 318-U 35-2

M
*McCaughan, James Russell, Assistant to the
Director, WRUF
225 E. Court St.--534-W-Radio Station-
U 78
*McClane, T. K., Equipment Manager, Athletic
Department
1859 W. Seminary St.-BB Court-U 52
McIlvaine, Lucretia, Stenographer, State Plant
Board
436 N. Roux St.-H 307-341
'Mclnnis, Sam W., Instructor in Mathematics
1417 W. McCormick St.-115-J P 108-
U 25-1
*McKeown, Charles W., Artillery Clerk, Military
Department
1007 N. Benton St.-B 201-U 41-2
*McKinley, Bruce, Associate Agricultural Econ-
omist, Agricultural Extension Service
203 Cedar St.-837-W-H 311-132
McLane, Betty Wyche, Clerk, Office of the
Business Manager
S34 N. Roper Ave.-439-W-L 104-U 10
*McQuarrie, Hilton B., Stable Orderly
340 W. Masonic St.-Artillery Stables-U 53
MacQuarrie, Rachel T., Accountant, Experiment
Station
1052 W. Masonic St.-316-L 1-B-U 3-1
*McQuitty, John V., Officer of Admissions,
Office of the Registrar
406 S. Eighth St.-575-J-L 110-U 13
McVoy, Arthur D., Graduate Assistant, De-
partment of Architecture
Archer Road-P 305
*Madden, Lee B., Secretary, Office of the
Business Manager
1616 Nassau St.-L 102-U 8-2
*Manchester, Raymond G., Trainer, Department
of Athletics
135 W. Arlington St.-BB Court-U 52
*Marsh, Charles Howard, Organist, WRUF
729 E. Boundary St.-735-R-Radio Station
-U 58
*Martin, General W., Campus Mail Carrier
129 College Park Ave.-Language Hall Post
Office-U 1
*Matherly, Walter J., Dean, College of Business
Administration; Professor of Economics
732 W. Boulevard-748-L 200-U 15
*Mead, Arthur Raymond, Professor of Educa-
tion; Director of Laboratory Schools
434 N. DeSoto St.-1178-J-P 106-U 24-2
*Mehrhof, Norman Ripley, Poultryman, Agri-
cultural Extension Service
327 N. Cedar St.-1160-J-H 123-121
Merrell, Martha, Stenographer, Experiment
Station
1605 N. Alabama Ave.-789-M-H 109-
U 123
*Merrill, G. B., Associate Entomologist, State
Plant Board
309 Washington St.-838-J-H 307-A-341
Merritt, Maude W., Secretary, School of Archi-
tecture and Allied Arts
857 Michigan Ave.-172-J-P 204-U 70







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Messec, Herbert Barrett, Curator, Department
of Physics
429 W. University Ave.-550-B 308-U 23-2
*Millican, Grace Thomas, Credit Clerk, General
Extension Division
119 S. Evans St.-P 101-U 49
Miltimore, Cora, Librarian
234 Washington St.-1178-W-Library-
U 51-1
Mitchell, W. K., Head, Department of Auditory
Instruction, General Extension Division
N. Ninth St.-P 5-U 4-2
Mittell, Carl E., Instructor in Architecture and
Allied Arts (Part-time)
214 College Court-578-J-P 300-A-U 70
*Montgomery, J. H., Assistant Plant Commis-
sioner, State Plant Board
233 E. Columbia St.-836-H 307-B-341
*Moore, William C., Assistant Professor of
Military Science and Tactics
303 E. Orange St.-1124-B 201-U 41-2
*Moring, Henry T., Stable Orderly
607 E. Church St.-Artillery Stables-U 60-1
*Morris, Alton C., Assistant Professor of English
Little Gandy-1054-J-L 213-U 16-2
*Mosier, Charles I., Instructor in Psychology
1786 W. Church St.-P 110-U 25-2
*Mounts, Charles Eugene, Instructor in English
423 E. University Ave.-783-L 315-U 9
*Mowry, Harold, Assistant Director, Administra-
tion, Experiment Station
325 Colson St.-1179-M-H 111-124
*Muller, Walter J., Assistant Professor of Mili-
tary Science and Tactics
737 E. Boundary St.-B 201-U 41-2

N
Neal, Wayne Miller, Associate in Animal
Nutrition, Experiment Station
103 Experiment Station Bldg.-U 119
*Nelson, Albert, Caretaker, Athletic Department
1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J-BB Court-U 52
*Nelson, Charles E., Superintendent of Grounds
1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J-Maintenance
Dept.-U 60-2
*Nettles, William Thomas, District Agent, Agri-
cultural Extension Service
214 College Court-578-J-H 101-U 125
*Newell, Wilmon, Dean, College of Agriculture;
Director, Agricultural Experiment Sta-
tion; Director, Agricultural Extension
Service
504 E. Church St.-501-H 109-A-U 127
Newhall, Ruby, Administrative Manager, Ex-
periment Station and Agricultural Ex-
tension Service
1605 N. Alabama Ave.-789-M-H 109-
U 123
*Noble, Clarence V., Agricultural Economist,
Agricultural Extension Service
1460 N. Grove St.-917-J--H 311-U 132
*Norman, J. W., Dean, College of Education;
Professor of Education
527 Tuscawilla Ave.-381-P 109-U 24-1

0
Odom, Lily Moody, Counter Girl, Cafeteria
1216 Tresalia St.-Cafeteria-U 30
Olroyd, Ethel Raulerson, File Clerk, General
Extension Division
210 Smith St.-P 101-U 49
*Otte, Burton J., Assistant Professor and Cura-
tor, Department of Chemistry
1023 Oddfellow St.-969-W-C 116-U 35-1

P
Parrott, Mary, Secretary to the President
1020 E. University Ave.-1236-L 103-U 12
Patterson, James Walt, Shipping Clerk, Slide
Department, General Extension Division
303 N. Yulee St.-807-W-P 3-U 4-2


*Pattillo, Andrew Gramling, Assistant Director,
Department of Athletics
Hibiscus Park-1025-J-BB Court-U 38
*Payne, Ancil Newton, Assistant Professor of
History and Political Science
139 Florida Court-P 12
Payne, J. Fred, Graduate Assistant, Department
of Physics
Department of Physics-B 303-U 23-2
Peeler, Margaret, Housekeeper
43 Buckman Hall-U 50
Perry, Irene Erskine, Stenographer, College of
Education
436 E. Orange St.-843-J-P 111-U 24-1
Perry, William Sanford, Associate Professor of
Physics
215 Roux St.-411-W-B 205-U 23-2
*Phipps, Cecil G., Associate Professor of
Mathematics
1156 Margaret St.-916-J-P 6
Pirenian, Zareh M., Assistant Professor of
Mathematics
1407 W. University Ave.-825-J-P 104-
U 66-1
*Pollard, Cash Blair, Assistant Professor of
Chemistry
Hibiscus Park-1025-M-C 200-U 64
Postell, Martha Sue, Stenographer, Agricultural
Extension Service
722 E. Lassiter St.-810-H 105-U 125
*Powell, Garland, Director, Radio Station WRUF
Hibiscus Park-628-Radio Station-U 78
Price, Joseph Edwin, Instructor in English
436 S. Eighth St.-752-J-L 207-U 16-2
*Price, Melvin, Professor of Mechanical Engi-
neering
958 E. University Ave.-754-J-E 101-U 43
*Price, T. J., Head Bookkeeper, Office of the
Business Manager
Hawthorne Road-984-W-L 104-U 10
*Pridgen, Ila R., Stenographer and Librarian,
College of Law
123 E. Orange St.-347-J-Law Library-
U 47
Purvis, Roy L., Bookkeeper, Athletic Depart-
ment
Phi Kappa Tau House-791--BB Court-U 38

Q
*Quekemeyer, Raymond Kimball, Assistant Pro-
fessor of Military Science and Tactics
925 N. Virginia Ave.-928-Aud-U 53

R
Rathbun, A. Hellice, Chief Clerk, University
Bookstore
634 S. Roper Ave.-Bookstore, Language
Hall-U 1
*Reed, P. L., Professor of Civil Engineering
1308 W. Masonic St.-446-B 102-U 23-1
Rhodes, David H.. Stable Orderly
140 S. Arredonda St.--1254-J-Artillery
Stables-U 60-1
*Riddick, Eloise, Stenographer, State Plant
Board
Dixie Heights-964-J-H 311-341
*Riley, B. C., Dean, General Extension Division
634 E. Church St.-301-P 103-U 11
*Ritchey, George E., Associate Agronomist,
Experiment Station
Little Gandy-199-J-Ex 202-U 112-1
Robinson, Marjorie B., Secretary to the
Librarian
323 E. Main St. N.-998-W-Library-U 51-1
*Rogers, Frazier, Professor of Agricultural
Engineering
150 S. Palmetto St.-119-W-A 105-U 20
*Rogers, James Speed, Professor of Biology
310 College Court-989-J-S 110-U 34-1







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Rogers, Lewis H., Graduate Assistant, Experi-
ment Station
12 Buckman Hall-Ex 210-U 134
*Rollin, Lillian E., Checker, Cafeteria
2023 Leon St.-Cafeteria-U 30
Ruffin, Beverley, Head of Catalog Department,
Library
Primrose Grill-962-University Library-
U 51-2
*Ruprecht, Rudolph W., Chemist, Experiment
Station
331 E. Lassiter St.-451-R-Ex 109-U 102

S
*Salt, E. Benton, Associate Professor of Health
and Physical Education
1220 E. Boulevard- 519-J-P 112-A-U 24-1
*Sanborn, Nathan Willard, Professor of Poultry
Husbandry
1648 Alabama St.-338-W-A 207-U 19
*Sanders, D. A., Veterinarian, Experiment
Station
1344 W. McCormick St.-Ex 103-U 119
*Sanders, Helen A., Secretary to Director of
Supervised Student Teaching
140 S. Arredonda St.-1254-J-P 106-U 24-2
Sashoff, Stephan P., Assistant Professor of
Electrical Engineering
2045 Hernando St.-E 205-U 40-1
*Savage, Zach, Assistant Agricultural Econo-
mist, Agricultural Extension Service
1428 W. McCormick---844-J-H 311-U 132
*Sawyer, William L., Instructor in Civil Engi-
neering
315 Cedar St.-1198-W-B 206-U 23-1
*Seay, Lucille Fowler, Stenographer and Sta-
tistical Clerk, Experiment Station
827 Holly St.-448-W-H 311 U 132
Senn, Pettus Holmes, Assistant Professor of
Farm Crops and Genetics
357 Colson St.-389-J-A 302-U 20
Settle, Lucy Belle, District Home Demonstra-
tion Agent, Agricultural Extension
Service
208 N. Roux St.-246-W-H 203-U 131
Shaw, Eleanor Gwynneth, Secretary, College
of Agriculture
328 Colson St.-A 107-U 20
Shaw, Fannie B., Associate Professor, General
Extension Division
1108 W. Union St.-364-P 107-U 4-1
*Shealy, Arthur Liston, Professor of Veterinary
Science and Animal Husbandry
644 S. Seventh St.-1238-J-Ex 103-U 119
*Sheely, Walter J., Agent in Animal Husbandry,
Agricultural Extension Service
1248 W. McCormick St.-844-J-H 201-
U 131
*Sherman, Harley B., Associate Professor of
Biology
Hibiscus Park-1145-R-S 109-U 34-1
*Simmons, G. Ballard, Assistant Dean, College
of Education; Associate Professor of
Education
322 houx st.-1105-R P 106-U 24-2
*Simpson, Thomas Marshall, Professor of
Mathematics
547 S. Ninth St.-332-W-P 104 -U 66-1
Skaggs, Kenneth Gordon, Instructor in English
526 W. University Ave.-L 316-U 9
*Slagle, Dean, Professor of Law
800 E. Second Ave.-889-Lw 203--U 47
*Smith, Edward F., Assistant Professor of
Electrical Engineering
P. O. Box 542-B 106-U 40-2
Smith, Eleanor, Stenographer, Experiment
Station
909 N. Virginia Ave.-526-J-Ex 211-U 135
*Smith, Jesse Lee, District Agent and Agrono-
mist, Agricultural Extension Service
451 Washington St.-658-M-H 101-U 125


*Spencer, Arthur P., Vice-Director, Agricultural
Extension Service
1108 W. Union St.-364-H 103-U 125
*Stageberg, O. C. R., Assistant Professor of
Architecture
Bristol Apartments-992-R-P 304-U 70
*Stahl, Arthur L., Associate Horticulturist,
Experiment Station
651 Tuscawilla Ave.-955-J-Ex 311-U 135
*Stanley, Dennis K., Head Coach; Professor of
Physical Education
1221 W. Arlington St.-959-J-BB Court-
U 39
*Stokes, W. E., Agronomist, Experiment Station
1009 N. Myrtle St.-617-Ex 201-U 112-1
*Stone, Orville T., Assistant Nursery Inspector,
State Plant Board
1307 W. Union St.-874-J-H 307-341
*Strong, Albert J., Professor of Drawing and
Mechanic Arts
324 W. Court St.-697-J-E 303-U 46
*Stroup, Thomas Bradley, Instructor in English
227 S. Oak St.-974-J-L 317-U 9
Swanson, Daniel C., Instructor in Physics
344 S. Seventh St.-B 205-U 23-2
Swearingen, Myra, Voucher Clerk, Office of
the Business Manager
333 S. Pleasant St.-787-L 1-A-U 3
T
Terry, Mary Elaine, Enrollment Clerk, General
Extension Division
1432 W. Masonic St.-346-J--P 101-U 49
*TeSelle, Clarence J., Professor of Law
Palm Terrace--88 J-Law 201-A-U 47
*Thomas, Harris S., Stable Orderly
346 W. McCormick St.-Artillery Stables-
U 60-1
*Thompson, Robert Alden, Instructor in Me-
chanical Engineering (Part-time)
326 S. Roper St.-1168-J-E 101-U 43-2
Thorne, El:zabeth Ruth, Assistant Cataloger,
Library
132 S. Seventh St.-364-University Library
-U 51-2
*Thronson, Silas Melvin, Graduate Assistant in
Chemistry
McIntosh-2810-C 230-C-U 35
*Tigert, John J., President of the University
1200 E. Boulevard-1036-L 101-U 12
*Tillman, George C., University Physician
408 E. Church St.-312-Infirmary-U 29
*Timmons, Doyal Edgar, Agricultural Economist,
Marketing, Agricultural Extension
Service
1516 W. Thomas St.-H 205-U 131
*Tisdale, W. B., Plant Pathologist, Experiment
Station
Hibiscus Park-337-W-Ex 302-U 117
*Tissot, Archie N., Associate Entomologist,
Experiment Station
531-A Washington St.-522-J-Ex 301-
U 116
Tolbert, Benjamin Arthur, Dean of Students
400 Second Ave.-960-M-L 105-U 26
Toph, Ellen E., Dietitian
Campus Cottage-U 30-2-Cafeteria-U 30
*Trusler, Harry Raymond, Dean, College of
Law; Professor of Law
840 W. Boulevard-672-J-Law 103-U 47
*Turlington, John Edwin, Professor of Agri-
cultural Economics; Agricultural Econ-
omist, Agricultural Extension Service
N. Ninth St.-638-R-H 217-U 131
Turner, Glover Manuel, Instructor, General
Extension Division
832 Florida Court-1064-P 101-U 49
*Turner, R. T., Mechanician
Route 4, Box 11-Engineering Bldg.
Tyson, Janie Lee, Cataloger, Experiment Station
Library
Little Gandy-H 211-U 130







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


V
*Van Hyning, T., Director, Florida State Museum
1431 W. Union St.-1049-Science Hall-315
*Van Leer, Blake R., Dean, College of Engi-
neering ; Professor of Engineering
613 E. Lassiter St.-903-E 201-U 46
*Vansickel, Rena M., Stenographer, Experiment
Station
Little Gandy-Ex 211-U 135
*Vitatoe, Jesse A.. Infantry Clerk
508 N. Ninth St.-B 201-U 41-2
*Voorhees, Richard K., Assistant Plant Patholo-
gist, Experiment Station
1947 W. Leon St. 905-M-Expt. Station-
U 117
W
*Walker, Edgar Smith, Instructor in Drawing
737 E. University Ave.-119-J-E 302-U 46
Wallace, Howard Keefer, Curator, Department
of Biology
1774 Leon St.-S 105-U 34-R
*Ward, Fred Curtis, Instructor in Accounting
335 Washington St.-L 12
*Watkins, John Vertrees, Assistant Horticulturist
628 E. Lassiter St.-College Greenhouse-
U 20
*Watson, Joseph Ralph, Entomologist, Experi-
ment Station
1236 W. Masonic St.-128-J-Ex 301-U 116
*Watson, Margaret, Stenographer, President's
Office and Florida Educational Loan
Assoc.
Hibiscus Park-581-J-L 101-U 12
*Weaver, Frank, Electrician
1634 W. University Ave.-9174-Auditorium
Basement-U 40
*Weaver, Rudolph, Director, School of Archi-
tecture and Allied Arts; Architect to
the Board of Control
644 N. Bay St.-778-P 204-U 70
*Weber, George F., Plant Pathologist, Experi-
ment Station
1240 W. McCormick St.-Ex 302-U 117
*Weil, Joseph, Professor of Electrical Engineer-
ing; Chief Engineer, WRUF; Head,
Electrical Maintenance Department
624 E. Boundary-621-E 208-U 40
Wesely, Vannita L., Head of Circulation De-
partment, Library
407 S. Ninth St.-115-W-University Library
U 51-2
*West, Erdman, Mycologist, Experiment Station
335 University Terrace-546-W-Ex 302-
U 117
Whitaker, Nannie Belle, Secretary, College of
Business Administration
1154 W. McCormick St.-722-R-L 200-U 15
*White, T. A., Assistant Steam Fitter
R. F. D.-Heating Plant-U 74


Williams, John F., Assistant Professor of
Military Science and Tactics
White House Hotel-294-Artillery Stables
-U 60-1
*Williams, Osborne, Assistant Professor of
Psychology
1286 Cherokee Ave.-1102-J-P 114-U 25-2
*Williamson, Robert C., Professor of Physics
335 S. Roper St.-650-R-B 202-U 23-2
*Willoughby, Claude Houston, Professor of Ani-
mal Husbandry and Dairying
210 Roux St.--246-W-A 101-U 20
*Wilmot, Royal James, Specialist, Fumigation
Experiments, State Plant Board
Horticulture Bldg. 784-M Fumigation
Laboratory-U 114
Wilson, Gladys Mary, Nurse, Infirmary
University Infirmary-U 29
*Wilson, Joseph Porter, Assistant Professor of
Business Administration
625 Wilson Ave.-824-W-Bu 102-U 68
Wilson, John W., Instructor in Electrical
Engineering (Part-time)
2256-A W. Court St.-B 106-U 40-2
*Wilson, William Harold, Assistant Dean, Col-
lege of Arts and Sciences; Professor
of Mathematics
357 Newport Ave.-C 200-B-U 64
*Wingate, Homer D., Auditor Custodian Funds,
Office of the Business Manager
McIntosh-L 102-U 3-1
*Winsor, Herbert William, Assistant Chemist,
Experiment Station
857 Michigan Ave.-172-J-Ex 106-U 102
*Wise, Jacob Hooper, Assistant Professor of
Education; Director of Research
222 College Court-P 210-U 25-1
*Wood, Harry Evins, Itinerant Teacher-trainer
in Agricultural Education
536 E. Second Ave.-863-J-P 211-U 25-1
Wright, Frank Sumner, Director of University
Publicity; Secretary, Alumni Association
140 S. Sixth St.-339-BB Court-U 48

Y
*Yeaton, Philip O., Associate Professor of Me-
chanical Engineering
Route 2, Box 16, University Park-E 200-
U 46
Yon, Julia Adelaide, Secretary to the Director
of Athletics
636 N. Oak St.-730-BB Court-U 52
Young, T. W.. Graduate Assistant in Agricul-
ture
Greenhouse-A 107-U 10

z
*Zeigler, Henry, Farm Foreman
Experiment Station-854-W







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


STUDENTS

Note to Students: If your address and telephone number are not given
correctly, please notify the Registrar's Office and make the change on the
Directory List in the hall by the door of Room 102 Language Hall.
The information is given in the following order: Name, Home Address, Class,
Course, Gainesville Address, Fraternity, Telephone Number.
The numbers 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, indicate freshman, sophomore, junior, senior, and
special student, respectively.


Courses are designated as follows:
A-Architecture
AB-Bachelor of Arts
Ag-Agriculture
BAd-Business Administration
BAd&E-Business Administration and
Engineering
BAd&L-Business Administration and Law
BAE-Bachelor of Arts in Education
BS-Bachelor of Science
BSAE-Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Education
BSE-Bachelor of Science in Education
BSMA-Bachelor of Science in Manual Arts
CE-Civil Engineering
ChE-Chemical Engineering
E-Engineering
EE-Electrical Engineering
G-Graduate
HPI-Health and Physical Education
TE-Industrial Engineering
J-Journalism
L-Law
LA-Landscape Architecture
ME-Mechanical Engineering
P-Pharmacy
Pg-Painting
PM-Pre-Medical

A
Abbott, Richard Edward....423 E. University Ave.,
Gainesville
3 AB-423 E. University Ave.-SAE-975-W
Abdullah, Gabriel E.-2019 Myra St., Jacksonville
1 PM-200 Washington St.
Adams, A. H. Jr.-147 S.E. Third St., Miami
1 BAd-61 Thomas Hall-SAE
Adams, Claude M.-1320 E. Moreno Street,
Pensacola
2 ChE-1121 W. Masonic St.
Adams, Joe D.-905 N. Willow Ave., Tampa
2 AB-230 N. Roux St.
Adams, John Powell............................Panama City
3 BS-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Adelson, David E.-116 S. Fremont Ave., Tampa
G-147 New Dormitory-TEP
Adkins, James C. Jr.-P. O. Box 36, Gainesville
2 AB-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Adkins, Shelton James-416 E. Columbia St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-416 E. Columbia St.-SN-1130
Ahrano, Fritz William-2506 Obrapia St., Tampa
4 CE-1628 W. University Ave.
Akerman, Joseph H.-354 Colson St., Gainesville
G-354 Colson St.-PiKA
Akerman, William Y.-727 W. Yale Ave., Orlando
2 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Akin, Paul Roy-239 W. Church St., Jacksonville
2 AB-1245 W. University Ave.
Albert, LeRoy K.-P. 0. Box 485, North Miami
3 A-1828 W. Court St.
Albright, Russell George--3050 Fifth Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 PM-315 N. Seventh St.-DSP
Albritton, Elbert J................................. Brewster
3 Ag-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Alexander, George Moyer-1689 Canterbury St.,
Jacksonville
2 AB-1956 Hernando St.-SPE


Alexander, Louis G.-824 S. Rome St., Tampa
2 EE-1239 W. Union St.
Alford, Charles H.-Monroe St., Tallahassee
1 PM-2084 Leon St.-TC
Alford, Julian Rutledge-822 N. Monroe St.,
Tallahassee
2 L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Algee, Lucian Stanton-2414 Helen St., Orlando
4 AB-153 New Dormitory
Alison, John R.-140 S. Sixth St., Gainesville
3 ME-140 S. Sixth St.-PDT
Allen, Dan George-612 E. Frances St., Tampa
2 Ag-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-760
Allen, George Edward-P. O. Box 1451, Ft. Myers
1 BAd&L-136 New Dormitory
Alien, James M.-5504 Miami Ave...............Tampa
3 BS-1720 W. University Ave.-1079
Allen, Joe Clark-1119 Milledge St., Augusta, Ga.
2 BAd-1634 W. University Ave.-DTD
Allen, Moses F.. ... .................................................Pinetta
2 Ag-404 Benson St.
Alleyne, Morris Carlisle--1712 N. Grove St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd-1712 N. Grove St.-DSP
Allison, Karl Morton ........... ................... St. Cloud
4 EE-Beta Kappa House-BK
Allred, John G Jr....................Bowling Green
5 BS-1236 W. Masonic St.-128-J
Alvarez, F'rank S.-815 S. Edison Ave., Tampa
1 BAd-Sigma Iota House--SI
Amberg, James Hubbard-419 Catlett St.,
Hickman, Ky.
2 AB Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Amun.sen, Lawrence Hardin-Box 2062 Univer-
sity Station, Gainesville
G-Box 2062 University Station-U 64
Anchors, Garner B. Jr.-2073 W. Hernando St.,
Gainesville
4 BS-University Station-817
Andersen, Einar Rienhold-519 28th St.,
West Palm Beach
2 CE-130 New Dormitory
Anderson, Andrew George-433 Sea Spray Ave.,
Palm Beach
2 ME-Lores Court-9176
Anderson, Cyrus E.-530 Oak St., Jacksonville
4 BAE-1846 Leon St.
Anderson, David Westfield-736 E. Ashley St.,
Jacksonville
3 EE-190 New Dormitory-DSP-626
Anderson, George F.-Route 1...............Sarasota
2 PM-28 Buckman Hall
Anderson, George Lester..........Crystal River
2 BSE-1516 Seminary St.
Anderson, George W.-376 W. Magnolia St.,
Gainesville
3 BS--376 W. Magnolia St.-689-J
Anderson, Hugh Dorsey--845 Broxton St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-312 N. Ninth St.
Anderson, Leon Ridley-1501 Nance Ave., Tampa
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
Anderson, Leslie Benjamin-120 Avenue "A"
N.E., Winter Haven
1 BS-35 Buckman Hall-AGR
Anderson, Myrtle McLemore-805 Second Ave.,
Gainesville
G-805 Second Ave.-1164-J







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Anderson, Ralph R.-2054 Forbes St., Jack-
sonville
2 ChE-Omega Upsilon Theta House-OUT
Anderson, Robert Thornton-1666 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
1 L-1666 W. University Ave.-9135
Anderson, Thomas John..................................Pierce
2 EE-Box 2139 University Station
Anderson, William Henley-109 Avenue "A"
N.E., Winter Haven
2 PM-Alpha Delta House-AD
Andrews, Charles-Box 1270.......................Orlando
3 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Andrews, Guy................................New River
3 Ag-238 Florida Court
Applebaum, Bennett Robert-1721 S.W. llth
Terr., Miami
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-PBD
Arant, Ralph Carrol........... ..................Milton
1 Ag-115 N. DeSoto St.
Archer, Floyd Paul-4023 N.W. 21st Ct., Miami
2 A-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Arduengo, Delphin Armando-2708 Essex St.,
Tampa
2 AB-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Arey, Philip Stone ............................. Montverde
1 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR
Arey, W allace J.. ................................ M ontverde
2 BS--1720 W. University Ave.-1079
Armor, Robert Louis .........................Clermont
1 E-39 Buckman Hall
Armstrong, Clem Glenn-201 Calhoun St., Plant
City
1 BAd-Theta Chi House-TC
Armstrong, James Houston-201 Calhoun St.,
Plant City
2 IE-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Armstrong, Jess Dale-Route 1, Box 70, South
Jacksonville
3 BSE-115 N. Ninth St.
Armstrong, Lavern Green Jr.-Box 3036, Sta-
tion F, Jacksonville
1 BAd-1321 W. University Ave.-210
Arnold, J. Ray .....-......- ... -.....- Groveland
1 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
-367
Arnold, Lillian-Experiment Station, Gainesville
G-Experiment Station
Arnold, Walter G.-448 Trout River Drive,
Jacksonville
1 L-223 N. Ninth St.
Ashmead, Albert Lang--Route 1, Box 63-A,
South Jacksonville
4 BAd-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Assidy, Fred-137 W. 30th St., Jacksonville
1 E-344 N. Washington St.
Atherton, James Lee-Box 1................Monticello
4 CE-65 Thomas Hall
Atkins, Carl Clyde-744 N. Miami Ave., Miami
1 L-50 Thomas Hall
Atkins, Cedric Donald-Route 1, Winter Haven
3 BS-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Atkinson, Alfred Overton-128 Cassady St.,
Umatilla
1 BAd-47 Buckman Hall
Atkinson, George William-540 W. Jefferson St.,
Tallahassee
1 L-404 Benson St.
Atwater, Charles Francis-1974 Hernando St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd&L-1971 Hernando St.
Aurich, Carlos Eduardo-Hda. Batan Grande,
Ferrenafe, Peru, S. A.
3 BAd-361 W. University Ave.-363
Aurich, Jose U.-La Paz 501, Miraflores, Peru,
S. A.
3 Ag-361 W. University Ave.-363
Ausley, John Curry-Meridian Hts., Tallahassee
2 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Austin, Robert Edward-2405 Marie St., Jack-
sonville
3 CE- 68 Thomas Hall


Avant, Cecil Andrew Jr.-960 N.W. Tenth Ave.,
Miami
1 BAd-151 New Dormitory
Avent, George J.-2309 Park St., Jacksonville
1 BAd-Lores Court-PiKA
Ayres, Marvin Edwin ....................- Brooksville
2 BAd-27 Buckman Hall
Ayres, Wendell Paddock-21 S.W. 12th Ave.,
Miami
3 BAd-11 Buckman Hall
Ayres, Willard Wood-University Station,
Gainesville
1 L-University Station, Gainesville

B
Babich, Peter-215 W. 23d St., New York City
G-Newberry (Commutes)
Badger, Louie F.-University Station, Gainesville
3 BAd-University Station
Baggett, Gordon Alfred-502 N. Grandview Ave.,
Daytona Beach
3 BAd-444 LaFayette St.
Bailey, Carroll W.-Box 116................Avon Park
2 BS-119 New Dormitory
Bailey, Leonard C.-2024 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
G--2024 W. University Ave.-DC-554
Bailey, Merritt P.-820 Alhambra Circle, Coral
Gables
2 Ag-192 New Dormitory
Bain, Joseph Paul-Route 3...............Gainesville
3 BS-Route 3
Baird, Hazel Lee-819 E. University Ave.,
Gainesville
5 BAd-819 E. University Ave.
Baker, Charles Orien-214 S. Edison Ave.,
Tampa
3 P-Dakin Court
Baker, George Floyd ...... ......... --........ Hawthorne
1 PM-18481/2 W. Hernando St.
Baker, James Louis-221 Valley St., Lewistown,
Pa.
1 PM-197-C New Dormitory
Baker, James MacCallum Jr.-2518 Park St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA
Baker, Joel Reed-222 S. Thornton St., Orlando
3 ChE-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Baker, Robert Britton Jr..................Hawthorne
G- 1848V1, W. Hernando St.
Baker, Sidney Lee-222 S. Thornton St., Orlando
2 P-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP
Baker, William Patrick.......................Hawthorne
1 HP1-184812 W. Hernando St.
Balch, George Walston-517 S. Ridgewood Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-444 LaFayette St.-BTPi
Baldwin, N. Rudolph............... ................. Alachua
2 P-Alachua (Commutes)
Ball, Arthur Cecil.... .................Tarpon Springs
2 AB-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT-
442
Ballard, Robert Aye-Route 1...................Miami
2 Ag-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Banks, Edgar deM ..... ..............................Eustis
1 E-176 New Dormitory
Banks, Richard Griffin-311 N. "N" St., Lake
Worth
4 BSE-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Barber, Fred William-Route 3, Box 246,
Pensacola
G-1815 W. Leon St.
Barcus, David Fred-1434 W. Main St., Leesburg
3 Ag-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Bardwell, Richard Alfred-3211 Hanover St.,
Richmond, Va.
2 ChE-127 New Dormitory-PiKP
Bardwell, Robert Conrad-3211 Hanover St.,
Richmond, Va.
3 BAd&E-115 New Dormitory-SPE-803







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Barker, Judson Purvis ........................W ildwoo'l
3 Ag-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Barker, Roger Atmar-1104 E. Robinson Ave.,
Orlando
1 L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Barker, Walter Emil-Box 31-A............Williston
2 BAE-226 Florida Court
Barlow, Angus Stevenson................. .....Wil-1wood
1 BAd-1237 W. Union St.
Barnert, Melvin-2027 Market St., Jacksonville
1 J-1034 W. University Ave.
Barnes, F. F. -........... .............. .......... .Titusville
4 ME-Omega Upsilon Theta House-OUT
Barnes, Howard Emerson-529 N.E. Third St.,
Ft. Lauderdale
3 BAE-16 Buckman Hall
Barnett, Charles-Box 153.......................Mt. Dora
4 AB-2236 University Station
Barnett, Sydney W.............................Hawthorne
2 ME-Hawthorne (Commutes)
Barnhart, Joel Orin-9 Orange St., St. Augustine
2 J-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Barnhill, Lester Ray ......................Greenacres City
3 J-328 W. Church St.-358
Barnum, William Willis-817 Golfview Terrace,
Winter Park
2 PM-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Barrow, Jean TurnerBox 76 ............DeSoto City
1 E-13 Buckman Hall
Barrow, Tom Lee-Box 76................DeSoto City
3 BAd&E-15 Buckman Hall
Barry, Abert Dean-1356 S. Ft. Harrison Ave.,
Clearwater
1 BS-82-A Thomas Hall
Barton, J. Lacey.......................Glen St. Mary
1 Ag-97-A Thomas Hall-AGR
Barton, Lansing Wesley-Route 2, Gainesville
2 Ag-Route 2
Barton, Robert MeKinney-114 17th Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 AB-421 N. Roux St.-SN
Bary, Robert Sharp--100 16th Ave. N.E., St.
Petersburg
1 BAd-523 Roux St.-BTPi
Bassett, William Louis-704 N. Garieen St.,
Clearwater
2 BAd&L-1666 W. University Ave.
Bassett, Wilmer Wilson Jr.....................Monticello
1 Ag-93-A Thomas Hall-SN
Bates, Howard William-137 N. Atlantic Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 BAd--Delta Tau Delta House-DTD
Batey, David McGill-511 E. Lassiter St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-511 E. Lassiter St.-673-W
Batey, Granville Emmett Jr.-511 E. Lassiter St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-511 E. Lassiter SL.-SC-673-W
Baughman, George Fechtig-3216 Palmira Ave.,
Tampa
1 BAa&L-151 New Dormitory
Bauman, William Robert-427 Church St.,
DeLand
1 E-126 New Dormitory-AGR
Baxter, F. Shelton-328 E. Seminary St., Gaines-
ville
1 L-328 E. Seminary St.-PiKA-614
Baxter, Robert Louis Jr.-69 N.E. 62nd St.,
Miami
1 E-53 Thomas Hall-AD
Bayless, Gerald ..................... .....Melrose
1 P-171 New Dormitory
Beach, Richard Howard-207 Second Ave.,
Daytona Beach
4 BSE-2023 Leon St.-DSP
Beall, Philip Dane Jr.-1120 E. Brainard St.,
Pensacola
1 AB-180 New Dormitory-SN
Beardsley, James Lee.................................Dunedin
3 J-177 New Dormitory


Beauchamp, Richard Lamar-342 Ave. "H" S.E.,
Winter Haven
1 PM-139 N. Seventh St.-TC
Beck, Arnold .............................. .... Chiefland
2 Ag-422 N. Seventh St.-AGR
Beck, George V................................. New Smyrna
4 HP1-1906 W. University Ave.
Beckwith, Jack Holden-651 N.E. 57th St.,
Miami
2 BS Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Begley, James G.-215 Bath St., Tarpon Springs
2 L-441 S. Ninth St.
Belanger, James Walter-639 Hillside St., Glen
Ellyn, Ill.
1 BS-1606 W. University Ave.
Belcher, Edwin Newton-737 N. Greenway Dr.,
Coral Gables
1 BAd-426 DeSoto St.-SAE
Bell, Kiliaen W ............. ....................Barberville
3 BAE-Tourist Camp
Bell, Stuart Craig............ .............Barberville
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Bell, William Blaislell-Box 3519, Peninsula
Station, Daytona Beach
2 L Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP 769
Bellamy, R. Edward-521 W. College Ave.,
Tallahassee
3 BS Sigma Chi House-SC
Bennett, Bruce H. Box 304.................Ft. Pierce
2 PM-122 New Dormitory
Bennett, Charles Edward-2532 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 L-150 New Dormitory-1000
Bennett, Frank Ira-910 E. Fifth St., Ocala
1 Ag-336 Roux St.-SC-371-W
Bennett, Franklin Davis-715 Magnolia Ave.,
Sanford
1 BAd-223 N. Ninth St.-PKT-791
Benson, Joel Harry-509 N. Seventh St.,
Gainesville
2 BAE-509 N. Seventh St.-9117
Benson, Nels ................. .............Lake Hamilton
2 Ag-67 Thomas Hall
Benson, Robert Richard ..............Flagler Beach
2 BAE- 9 Buckman Hall
Bentley, George Robert-2409 S.W. Ninth St.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-22 Buckman Hall
Benton, Robert Tyrie-1436 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
3 CE-1436 W. University Ave.-591-J
Berg, Henry C.-1712 Osceola St., Jacksonville
2 L-163 New Dormitory
Bergert, John Frederick .......................... Loughman
4 BAd-133 Washington St.
Bergert, William Thomas.----.............. Loughman
3 BAd-133 Washington St.
Berk, I. Bertrand-1454 Belvedere Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 L-312 N. Ninth St.
Berkowitz, Sidney A.-U. S. Marine Hospital,
Key West
3 CE-1822 Leon St.-688-J
Bernard, Turnbull-2230 Post St., Jacksonville
1 J-2231 Leon St.
Bernard, William B.-2139 N.W. 85th St., Miami
2 EE-143 New Dormitory
Berner, Lewis-202 Ocean Dr., Miami Beach
1 PM-233 N. DeSoto St.
Bernhard, Drayton D.-123 Lee St., Orange
Island Park, Daytona Beach
4 ME-F Club-TC-483
Best, Paul A.-631 Iris St., West Palm Beach
1 L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Bevis, Charles W.. ....................... Marianna
4 HP1-1874 W. University Ave.
Bicknell, Coleman Forbes-Garfiell Ave.,
Union, Mo.
1 J-96-A Thomas Hall
Biddie, Luther Claude Jr........................ Century
2 BAd-232 LaFayette St.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Biggers, Howard Oscar-105 N.W. 62nd St.,
Miami
3 ME-Sigma Chi House-SC
Bilinski, Leo Max-R. F. D...................Monticello
4 BSAE-18 Buckman Hall
Bird, Allen W.-Route 2......................Sarasota
3 CE-Omega Upsilon Theta House-OUT
Birdsall, John H.-2425 S. Poinsettia St., West
Palm Beach
2 CE-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Birnkrant, Sam H.-52 W. Forsyth St., Jack-
sonville
3 BAE-1144 W. Court St.-262
Bishop, John Wilbur-312 E. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
5 AB--312 E. Seminary St.-328
Bishop, Robert Jefferson..........................Bishopville
3 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Bissett, Arthur Moody ...................Winter Haven
4 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Bissett, O. W. Box 96, Route 1, Winter Haven
2 PM-Box 2004 University Station-AGR
Black, Francis James- 534 E. Call St., Talla-
hassee
2 BAd-954 Mechanic St.
Black, H. Tolbert-322 N. Tennessee Ave.,
Lakeland
1 L-Box 523 University Station-OUT
Blacker, Joseph E.-811 Navarre Ave., Coral
Gables
3 A--243 DeSoto St.
Blake, Henry Fremont-506 Emmett St.,
Palatka
3 BAd-1009 E. University Ave.-551
Blalock, Samuel Gordon-939 Jasmine PI.,
Jacksonville
2 ME-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Blalock, Tully Talbot-939 Jasmine PI.,
Jacksonville
2 PM-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Blanding, William Norris-205 Oak St., Bartow
1 BS--131 New Dormitory-ATO
Blank, Vernon Louis-233 N. Oleander St.,
Daytona Beach
3 ChE Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN
Blankner, Leonard F. Jr.-701 E. Central Ave.,
Orlando
G-330 Roux St.
Blanton, Lawton Walter-1110 W. Green St.,
Perry
2 ChE-1634 W. University Ave.
Blocker, Frank Eugene.................................Blanton
3 BAE-124 N. Sixth St.
Blocker, Jack Snead-315 E. Adams St., Jack-
sonville
2 BAd-10 Buckman Hall
Blois, William Frederick Jr. -2755 Myra St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAE-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Blount, William Fisher 111 W. LaRua St.,
Pensacola
1 L-1321 W. University Ave.-DC-210
Blume, Charles Howard--1638 Edgewood Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Lores Court PDT-9176
Blume, Richard James-1638 Edgewood Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 j--1213 W. University Ave.-PDT-9176
Boardman, Eddie Francis-132 Collins Ave.,
Miami Beach
2 BAd&L-Alpha Delta House-AD-- ll
Bodiford, William Trueheart-234 E. Court St.,
Gainesville
2 PM-234 E. Court St.-PiKA-534-Ri
Bolles, George Charles-87 N.E. 92nd St., Miami
2 AB-1048 W. University Ave.-DTD
Boltin, Herbert Haley-433 S. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
2 PM-433 S. Virginia Ave.-PiKA-187
Bolton, Charles Houston Jr.-325 Jefferson Rd.,
West Palm Beach
4 ME-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311


Bond, Benjamin Johnson-415 W. Eighth St.,
Sarasota
1 BS-28 Buckman Hall
Bond, George Foote-Box 646, Hendersonville,
N. C.
1 PM-Sigma Nu House-SN
Bonney, Edward Lewis-282 McCargo St., New
Kensington, Pa.
2 ME-1974 Hernando St.
Booth, Clyde Vliet-623 Auditorium Blvd.,
Daytona Beach
G-1 L-Box 2025 University Station-U 40
Boring, J. William-737 S. Florida Ave.,
Lakeland
1 L-36 Buckman Hall-BTPi-311
Bostwick, Jackson Leonard-2233 S.W. Ninth St.,
Miami
3 BS-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Bostwick, John Arnold-253 W. 11th St.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-1321 W. University Ave.-TC-210
Botts, Guy W arren......................................... Jay
2 BS-136 N. DeSoto St.
Bourgeois, Cleveland Joseph-200 S. Wilson St.,
Gainesville
1 P-200 S. Wilson St.
Bouterse, Matthew John Jr.-4adio Station
WDBO, Orlando
2 AB-1832 W. Court St.
Bower, Hollis C.-749 N. Franklin St.,
Gainesville
3 ME-749 N. Franklin St.
Bowles, Rebecca............................ ......... Hastings
2 L-1126 W. Court St.
Bowling, Alice Portner...............................Naples
G-Naples (Commutes)
Bowman, Alto B. Jr.-1238 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 ME-102-A Thomas Hall-KS
Box, W ilmer C......................... .... ........Graceville
2 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Boyd, Albert Pike-1731 Laura St., Jacksonville
1 BS-131 New Dormitory-PDT
Boyd, James Arthur Jr.-1708 W. Main St.,
Leesburg
1 BAd-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Boyer, Kenneth Franklin-243 S. Orange Ave.,
Orlando
3 BS-1815 Leon St.
Boykin, Burton Haldane..................Chattahoochee
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Boykin, Risdon L. .......................... Chattahoochee
1 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Bozeman, Simuel T. Jr.-507 N. Houston St.,
Live Oak
2 BAE--74 Thomas Hall
Bradley, Roy Albert-932 Lemon St., Palmetto
3 P-891 W. Masonic St.
Bradley, William M. Jr..........................Homestead
4 Ag-58 Thomas Hall
Brammar, Charles Henry-Michigan Ave.,
St. Cloud
1 E-149 New Dormitory
Branch, Harry .. -......... .... ...............Cocoa
1 BAd 223 N. Ninth St.
Brannan, Ray H.-314 Verona St., Kissimmee
2 AB 124 N. Sixth St. 647-W
Brannan, Wandell Earl-405 Willard St., Cocoa
2 EE-161 New Dormitory
Brannen, H. Grady-Box 184............Lake Butler
1 BAd-20 Buckman Hall
Bransford, Lee E.-701 Rialto Pl., Jacksonville
3 BS-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Braren, Herbert Hugo-220 Michigan Ave.,
Daytona Beach
4 BS-2023 Leon St.
Brasted, F. Kenneth................ .......................Ocala
3 AB-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Breman, Philip Julius-Colonnade Bldg., Coral
Gables
2 ME-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Bremer, Fred L.-3336 Mayflower St., Jackson-
ville
2 J-1168 W. Union St.-715-W
Brevard, Theodore Washington-319 N. Monroe
St., Tallahassee
2 BS-Theta Chi House-TC
Bridges, George Doniford.....................-Wildwood
2 IE-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Bridges, George Ford-1431 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
2 AB-1431 W. Union St.-1049
Bridges, Harold L...................................... W aldo
2 PM-1432 W. Masonic St.
Bridges, Paul L. Jr.......................................W aldo
4 J-1432 W. Masonic St.
Briggs, Norman J.-800 N. 12th Ave., Pensacola
1 E-1825 Hernando St.
Bright, Albert Dunning-137 Fifth St., Sarasota
3 Ag-531 Washington St.-PiKA
Brinkley, Harry John-2646 Herschell St.,
Jacksonville
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Broadus, Horton-255 N. Kentucky Ave.,
Lakeland
4 Ag-2106 University Station
Brock, Frank Jacob Jr.-752 Acosta St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-649 W. University Ave.-PDT
Brockett, Arlington Stewart-Box 520, Titusville
1 E-436 S. Eighth St.
Brockett, George G.-135 First St., Titusville
2 Ag-436 S. Eighth St.-752-J
Brooks, Richard Lee-Ray St.................Gainesville
G-Ray St.-AGR-809
Brooks, Thomas Joseph Jr.-236 Sixth Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 BSE-954 Mechanic St.
Brown, Arthur William-176 Broadway, New
York City
2 BAE-325 College Park Ave.
Brown, Ben Allen-933 Wyomina St., Ocala
2 BAd--1306 W. Union St.-PKT
Brown, Carl Wallace-811 Ninth Ave. S., St.
Petersburg
2 LA-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Brown, Clifford Gordon-48 Davis Blvd., Tampa
1 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Brown, Edgar Canter ..........................Ft. Meade
1 BAd-243 N. DeSoto St.-ATO
Brown, Edward Herbert General Delivery,
Miami
2 L-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Brown, Fletcher Locke-2968 Herschell St.,
Jacksonville
1 E- 95-B Thomas Hall-SPE
Brown, Glenn Leroy........................... Sorrento
3 Ag-243 N. DeSoto St.-TKN
Brown, Hamlin L.-606 E. Second Ave.,
Gainesville
5 Ag-606 E. Second Ave.-TKN-1084
Brown, Homer Sharman-1057 E. 12th St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAd-30 Buckman Hall
Brown, James Allon-111 Kirkland St., Palatka
2 Ag- Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP
Brown, Jay Walton-710 E. Ocklawaha Ave.,
Ocala
3 EE-1825 Hernando St.
Brown, John Mercer-Suwannee Hotel, St.
Petersburg
2 L-Lores Court
Brown, Marion Ellsworth-1330 Lake Ave.,
Lake Worth
2 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Brown, Marion Lucian--244 N.W. First St.,
Miami
1 Ag-64 Thomas Hall
Brown, Ralph Emory.................. .........Umatilla
1 BAd-47 Buckman Hall
Brown, William Forrest ....... ........ ........Lee
2 HPI-1906 W. University Ave.


Browne, Claisen Wardwel-1228 S.W. Fourth St.,
Miami
1 BAd-135 DeSoto St.
Browne, Norman K.-655 Park Lake Ave.,
Orlando
1 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA
Brownlee, John Milton...............................Starke
3 Ag-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Brumley, George William Jr.-Box 284,
Gainesville
4 BS-Box 284-376-W
Bruno, Anthony F.-3101 18th St.............Tampa
1 PM-Sigma Iota House-SI-1066
Brunson, Joseph Thomas-924 Orange Ave.,
Sarasota
1 BS-81-A Thomas Hall
Bryan, Joseph E.-Park Lane Apts., Jacksonville
3 BAd&L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Bryan, William Emory-Pi Kappa Alpha House,
Gainesville
2 HP1-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Bryan, William Palmer-Cor. Summerlin and
Colonial Sts., Orlando
3 BAd-1832 W. Court St.
Bryant, Bill L............... ... .............Blountstown
2 BAE-404 Benson St.
Bryant, Cecil Farris ........................... .. Ocala
3 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
367
Bryant, James Robert-2520 W. Strong St.,
Pensacola
2 BAE-1832 W. Court St.
Bryant, William Thaddeus-Route 3, Gainesville
2 Ag-Route 3
Buchholz, Frederick William-Box 136,
Gainesville
G-Box 136-379
Buck, James H.-2301 Ponce de Leon Blvd.,
Coral Gables
2 BAE-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Buford, Albert Lewis-416 N. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
1 Ag-203 New Dormitory-TC
Buie, Harry K.................-......................Inverness
4 BSE-135 N. DeSoto St.
Bull, Harcourt Jr..........................Atlantic Beach
1 L-312 N. Ninth St.
Bull, Richard.................... ............Atlantic Beach
1 E-312 N. Ninth St.
Bull, William Wolverton-604 Scotland St.,
Dunedin
1 AB-193 New Dormitory-PiKP
Bullard, Kimberly Carson-201 W. Arlington St.,
Gainesville
2 P-201 W. Arlington St.
Bullard, Newton Hudson-Box 1037, Ft. Pierce
2 ChE- Delta Tau Delta House-DTD
Bullock, Carlos Edward-616 Third St., Ocala
2 HP1-136 DeSoto St.
Bumby, Leonard John-653 Osceola Ave.,
Winter Park
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Bunch, Franklin Swope-Box 450, Jacksonville
4 A-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Burce, Douglas Carlton-2421 N.W. 31st St.,
Miami
2 LA-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Burgis, Wallace McKee........................... Bradenton
2 J-1708 W. University Ave.
Burgoyne, James Cyril-1110 N. Palafox St.,
Pensacola
2 CE-200 Washington St.-190-J
Burnett, James Leonard-520 Meridian Circle,
Tallahassee
G-4 A-842 W. Court St.-SPE
Burnett, Joseph Davie-520 Meridian Circle,
Tallahassee
3 AB-954 W. Mechanic St.
Burnette, Lovett Felix-630 Base St., Madison
1 BS-1420 W. University Ave.-PiKP







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Burpee, Arthur Herbert-1410 Peterson St.,
Pensacola
2 BS-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Burroughs, Johnny-226 17th St. N., St. Peters-
burg
1 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT
Buschman, Albert Edward-415 N. Halifax Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BS-444 LaFayette St.-PiKP-769
Bush, J. E.-444 LaFayette St., Gainesville
2 CE-444 LaFayette St.-PiKP-769
Bush, Jack Ranaolph-418 Buller Blvd., Daytona
Beach
1 BAd-444 LaFayette St.-PiKP
Bussey, Arthur Stanley-513 35th St., West
Palm Beach
2 CE-130 New Dormitory
Butler, Charles Thomas Jr.-219 W. 17th St.,
Sanford
4 J-73 Thomas Hall
Butler, Donald Wheeler-214 Park Lake Ave.,
Orlando
1 P-9-B Buckman Hall
Butler, Harry Thomas-309 Gordon Ave. N.E.,
Atlanta, Ga.
1 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House SPE--
803
Butler, John David-212 N.E. 27th St., Miami
1 L-105 Thomas Hall
Butler, Victor W eyland............ -................. Cocoa
3 BS-1815 Leon St.
Butner, Hugh Fleming-445 W. Rich Ave.,
DeLand
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Buzell, Albert Lewis Jr.-3729 Kumquat Ave.,
Coconut Grove
1 BAd-159 New Dormitory
Byers, James Frank Jr.-445 20th Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd-423 Roux St.-BTPi
Byers, Walter H.-1213 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BS-Lores Court-DSP-9176
Byle, William Kern-311 Second St., Ft. Myers
1 BAd&L-1001 University Ave.-TC
Byrd, F. G.-223 N. Adams St., Tallahassee
1 J-Kappa Alpha House-KA

c
Cady, Gordon Duward-1820 Military St., Port
Huron, Mich.
3 EE-1321 W. University Ave.-210
Cain, John Carlton.......................................Perrine
3 Ag-Box 2105 University Station
Cain, Julius Crawfor !-Box 327, St. Petersburg
2 AB-71 Thomas Hall
Caldwell, Jonathan Quarmby-233 Page Ct.,
DeLand
4 BAE 425 N. Pleasant St.
Caldwell, Robert Edward-Route 3, Orlando
1 PM-29 Buckman Hall
Calhoun, Paul White- R. F. D...............Madison
G-233 E. Mechanic St.-120-W
Calleja, Mario-711 Caroline St., Key West
2 CE-124 N. Sixth St.
Calmes, Glenn Burgess-224 W. Arlington St.,
Gainesville
G-224 W. Arlington St.
Calmes, Ted Everett-224 W. Arlington St.,
Gainesville
1 BS-224 W. Arlington St.
Calvo, John Francis-904 E. Adams St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAd-132 New Dormitory
Cameron, Donald W..................................Davenport
2 CE-891 W. Masonic St.
Camp, John Council..........................White Springs
1 BAd-Theta Chi House-TC
Camp, John F.-Box 2413 University Station,
Gainesville
G-Box 2413 University Station-AGR-950


Camp, Raymond Judson Jr.............White Springs
4 BSE-1001 W. University Ave.-TC-483
Campbell, Angus Graham Jr.-DeFuniak Springs
1 L-423 Roux St.-PDT
Campbell, George Willard-253 N.W. 39th St.,
Miami
2 ME-36 Buckman Hall
Campbell, Harry Goldstein-Route 2, Hilliard
4 BAE-232 LaFayette St.
Campbell, Wallace Otto-618 E. Oak St., Arcadia
1 BS-2084 Leon St.
Cannon, Armand James-568 May St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Cannon, Calvert Warren-Route 2, Gainesville
2 ME-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT
Cannon, Linden Kinder Jr.-103 Division St.,
Lake City
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE--
380
Cannon, Ray J.-1828 W. Court St., Gainesville
2 L-1828 W. Court St.-435-J
Caraballo, Julian Evans-3802 Palmyra Ave.,
Tampa
4 EE-1628 W. University Ave.-PKT
Carahallo, Raymond Thomas-3802 Palmyra Ave.,
Tampa
1 AB-1628 W. University Ave.-SN
Cardullias, Anthony Peter-227 Athens St.,
Tarpon Springs
1 BAd-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT
Carlisle, William McKinney-1234 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 I-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Carlson, Carl Gunnar-Ocean Shore Blvd.,
Ormond Beach
1 E-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT
Carlson, Stig George.. ....................Lake Hamilton
3 Ag-Box 2277 University Station
Carlton, Doyle Ivan....................................... Cocoa
2 L-223 N. Ninth St.-1137-J
Carlton, L. Dale-215 E. Bay St., Wauchula
1 BS-2012 Leon St.
Carlton, Vassar Benjamin................................Cocoa
1 L-223 N. Ninth St.-1137-J
Carmichael, Ed Taylor-...........................DeLand
1 E-86-A Thomas Hall
Carmichael, Murray Dubois-1020 S. Olive St.,
West Palm Beach
1 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Carr, Archie F.-25 Davis St....................Umatilla
G-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Carr, Thomas Deaderick-25 Davis St., Umatilla
1 BS-451 Washington St.
Carrell, Herbert Aubrey-1711 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 Ag-1720 W. University Ave.-PKT
Carrison, H. George-San Jose Blvd., Jacksonville
G-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Carroll, Donald Kingery-115 E. Orange St.,
Tarpon Springs
2 L-136 N. DeSoto St.
Carroll, Walter David-432 Ave. "H" S.E.,
Winter Haven
2 BAd-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Carson, Robe Barrett-951 Washington Ave.,
Miami Beach
2 BS-141 New Dormitory
Carson, Samuel Oliver-346!? Maple St.,
Daytona Beach
2 BAd&L-444 LaFayette St.-DSP
Carter, Burnett Dansby-614 N. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
4 AB-443 W. Main St. S.-244-W
Carter, James Asbury-28 S.W. llth St., Miami
3 BS-1806% W. Church St.
Carter, Jesse Lee-2501 Ninth St.............Manatee
2 AB-1719 W. Court St.
Carter, John Edward-Box 186, Canal Point
2 BAd&L-1038 W. Union St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Carter, Lamar Gordon-Box 183, Gainesville
2 ChE-Box 183-1110-J
Carter, Robert Gordon-614 N. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
2 BS-954 W. Mechanic St.
Carter, Sam Filson-622 Jessamine St., West
Palm Beach
1 BS-Sigma Nu House-SN
Cary, M. W.-114 W. Minnehaha St., Tampa
4 Ag-169 New Dormitory-AGR
Case, Albert Vaughan-3314 Mullen Ave., Tampa
2 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
Cass, Marshall Francis-Box 417, Winter Haven
1 HP1-1144 Tressalia St.
Cassel, Alvin-527 Meridian Ave., Miami Beach
1 L-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Castle, William Twining-2302 College St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Cato, Robert Holland.................................Alachua
1 Ag-1634 W. University Ave.-DSP-626
Caton, Curtis Eugene-310 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
3 BS-310 W. McCormick St.-KS-170-W
Causey, John Hjalmar.............................Wauchula
1 BAd-146 New Dormitory
Cawthon, Stanmore-1203 Terrace St., Talla-
hassee
1 J-186 New Dormitory
Chace, Richard-216 Fort King Ave., Ocala
2 PM--336 Roux St.
Chadwick, James Albert-1052 E. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
4 BAd-1052 E. Seminary St.-895
Chalker, Charles Wilfong-1122 Acosta St.,
Jacksonville
1 J-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Chalker, Paul Russell-2035 Leon St., Gainesville
1 AB-2035 Leon St.
Chalker, Selwyn Jr.-104 E. St. Johns St.,
Lake City
1 E-Lores Court-SAE
Chalker, William Jennings-1122 Acosta St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAE-1407 W. University Ave.-SLT
Chambers, William S.-2011 Hubbard St.,
Jacksonville
2 BSE-10 Buckman Hall
Chance, Fred Hawkins-1603 Kuhl Ave., Orlando
1 BAd-Si-ma Phi Epsilon House-SPE
Chapman, Charles Stewart-3320 Pearl St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAd&L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Chapman, Harry Reppard-Russell Park,
Ft. Myers
1 E-244 Florida Court
Chapman, Leonardl Fielding Jr.-Florida State
Farm, Raiford
3 AB-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Chappell, Thomas Eugene 814 King St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAE-60 Thomas Hall
Charles, William Wilkings-3327 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Chase, William Ward Jr............................Lakeland
2 BS-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Cheney, Waldo A.-1849 W. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
2 L-1849 W. Seminary St.
Cherry, John Forrester.....................Center Hill
1 AB-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP
Chester, W illiam V .....................................Palatka
4 Ag-2035 Leon St.
Chiaramonte, Al-950 llth Ave................. Tampa
4 J-Sigma Iota House-SI
Childers, Frank Ernest..... .............Port Saint Joe
1 BAd-136 N. DeSoto St.-BK
Childress, James Carol-Box 114..........Plant City
1 E-57-B Thomas Hall
Chilk, Samuel Jack-358 Main St ..........Sarasota
2 BAd&L-117 New Dormitory-TEP


Chilson, Francis A.-316 15th St........Bradenton
4 AB-210 Smith St.-SN-983
Chilson, Lee D..........................................Bradenton
4 BS-23 Buckman Hall-SN
Chipley, A. S.................................................. Bokeelia
2 ME-66 Thomas Hall
Christ, George Abbott-508 S. Orange, Orlando
1 BAE-307 E. Main St. N.
Christian, Floyd Thomas-425 Joyce Terrace,
St. Petersburg
1 HP--Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Christiancy, Cornelius Jr.-Box 1445, Daytona
Beach
2 L-Beta Kappa House-BK
Clark, Alfred Van-530 Ninth St., Bradenton
1 BAE-100-A Thomas Hall
Clark, Arthur Brooks-325 N.E. 14th Terrace,
Miami
1 E-Florida Hall
Clark, Arthur Stewart Jr.-111 Maxwell Drive,
Lakeland
1 BAd&L-1111 Masonic St.-PKT
Clark, Charles Henry-530 Ninth St., Braienton
4 BAE-G-100-A Thomas Hall
Clark, Elmer Banks-733 N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
3 BAE-733 N. Virginia Ave.-1040
Clark, Hurlbut Gibson-240 N. Seventh St.,
Gainesville
4 EE-240 N. Seventh St.
Clark, Jack Stanley-N. Madison St., Quincy
1 E-1606 W. University Ave.
Clark, James H.-Route 1, DeFuniak Springs
2 BSE-129 College Park Ave.
Clark, Joseph Price 2745 Lydia St., Jacksonville
2 PM-160 New Dormitory
Clark, William Rourk-212 S.W. Fifth Ave.,
Miami
2 PM-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Clark, William W.-695 Floral Ave..........Bartow
2 P-1708 W. University Ave.
Clarke, E. M.-325 W. Mechanic St., Gainesville
3 L-325 W. Mechanic St.-106-W
Clarke, G Winston --220 Meridian Ave., Miami
Beach
4 BAE 523 N. Ninth St.
Clarke, Roy H.-306 Marshall St., Clearwater
4 BAE--- 58 Thomas Hall-PKT-791
Clay, Everett Alva-Crescent Apt.-Hotel, Tampa
3 AB-Alpha Delta House--AD-811
Clayton, Henry Helm-Everglades Experiment
Station, Belle Glade
2 EE--48 Euckman Hall
Clayton, Prentiss H.-710 Westmoreland Dr.,
Orlando
3 A-214 Washington St.
Cleland, Max S.-1115 Line St...... ........Leesburg
2 ChE-116 New Dormitory-SPE-803
Clerke, John Wesley................Green Cove Springs
3 P-227 Washington St.
Cleveland, Lawrence Talbot-222 Granada Road,
West Palm Beach
2 J-Crane Hall
Clymore, Charles Nelson-504 W. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-504 W. Main St. N.-884
Cobb, Arthur C.-502 Ft. King Ave....c..... Ocala
3 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Cobbe, Charles Thomas-751 E. Magnolia St.,
Gainesville
4 HP1-751 E. Magnolia St.-DC-436
Cochran, Paul Davis-2113 Watrous St., Tampa
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Cochrane, John Pondroes Jr.-Box 721, West
Palm Beach
3 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Cody, Aldus Morrill-Cody Villa, Babson Park
2 J-1236 W. Masonic St.-128-J
Cogburn, M. B.-217 W. 17th St...............Sanford
4 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Cohen, Sidney X.-1826 Silver St., Jacksonville
2 HP1-211 W. University Ave.-PBD
Cohoe, Robert William-2090 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
1 L-2090 W. University Ave.
Coker, Shault L...............................Canton, Georgia
4 HPI-36 Buckman Hall-DTD
Cole, A. T.............................Minnesota Lake, Minn.
G-Chemistry Bldg.
Cole, Robert Bates-1617 Glendale, Jacksonville
2 L-2090 W. University Ave.-SC
Collier, Charles H. Jr.............................Everglades
2 BSE- 1974 W. Hernando St.
Collins, Eldridge Ruthven...................Ft. White
4 BAE-1825 W. Hernando St.
Collins, George Alonzo-W. Green St., Perry
2 BSE-59 Thomas Hall
Collins, Kenneth Byron-1215 Monroe St.,
Ft. Myers
1 AB-1719 W. Court St.
Cominole, Bruce. .... ............................. Zephyrhills
3 BS-1144 W. Court St.
Cone, Dale Swift ...............................W white Springs
2 PM-Theta Chi House-TC
Coniglio, Frank Libero-2920 18th St., Tampa
4 P-135 N. DeSoto St.
Conlon, Robert Bellinger.......................... Hollywood
3 EE-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Conner, Robert M.-1230 S. Fourth St., DeKalb,
Ill.
1 BAE-1610 N. Sixth St.-KS-1065-J
Connor, Kenneth Bruce-316 E. Gadsden St.,
Pensacola
1 AB-134 New Dormitory
Conroy, Francis Patrick-1540 S.W. First St.,
Miami
3 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Constantine, H. P.-319 Haven St., Clearwater
4 BS-118 New Dormitory-PiKA
Conway, William Raiford--1164 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-404 Benson St.-PiKP-769
Cook, Erben-1352 S.W. 16th St..................Miami
G-330 Roux St.
Cooledge, Aurelian Holmes-744 N.W. 14th Ct.,
Miami
2 BAd&L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-
SAE-380
Coolidge, Walter L.-8 E. Jefferson St., Orlando
5 BS-1606 W. University Ave.
Cooney, Gerald George--757 Ave. "B" S.W.,
Winter Haven
3 Pg-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Cooper, Hilton H.-Box 491.................Tallahassee
2 CE--Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Cooper, Simon-8535 Nebraska St., Sulphur
Springs
3 BAu-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Cooper, William Powell-926 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd 1411 W. Union St.-ATO
Cornelius, Ivan-2425 Sunset Drive...........Tampa
2 AB-Lores Court
Cornelius, Oswald-2425 Sunset Drive........Tampa
3 AB-Lores Court
Cottrill, George William-630 Tanglewood St.,
Daytona Beach
1 P-47 Buckman Hall
Coulter, George Shrader-Route 1, Box 409,
Jacksonville
3 L-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Courier, John Edward Jr.-1209 Palmetto St.,
Sanford
1 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Covey, John William-348 Alcazar Ave., Ormond
3 BAd-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN
Covington, Henry Lilly-Glynlea, South Jack-
sonville
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Covington, John Roberts-Glynlea, South Jack-
sonville
1 BAd&L-238 N. Ninth St.-KA


Covington, Wallace Power-Route 3, Box 536,
Jacksonville
1 E-1321 W. University Ave.-210-TC
Cox, Alfred Rankin Jr......- ...............Trenton
1 Yr Ag-Graham Hotel-28
Cox, Charles Norton Jr.-421 Flamingo Drive,
West Palm Beach
3 HP1-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Cox, Charles William-2020 Ave. "H" N.W.,
Winter Haven
4 BAd-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Cox, Floyd Wendell-Oakhurst Apartments,
Ft. Myers
2 J-Lores Court-SC-667
Cox, J. Abney-862 S.W. Sixth St...............Miami
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Cox, John Franklin-717 S. Success St., Lakeland
2 PM-232 Lafayette St.
Cox, Ralph H.-Florida State Farm, Raiford
2 Ag--1423 W. Court St.-52-J
Cox, Sam Gilman-301 Escambia St...........Milton
2 BAd&L-335 E. Main St. N.
Coy, Fred Elmer-217 College Court, Gainesville
5 Ag-217 College Court
Crabtree, Raymond Oscar-Route 5, Box 650,
Jacksonville
4 Ag-1257 W. Union St.-AGR-809
Crago, Mrs. Laura Monfert-628 N. Bay St.,
Gainesville
4 BAE-628 N. Bay St.-1194-W
Craven, James Sidney-746 S. Johnson Ave.,
Lakeland
1 L-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Crawford, William Gentry.................. Lake Alfred
3 A-310 N. Washington St.
Creighton, John Thomas-2006 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
G-2006 W. University Ave.
Creviston, David Boone-1450 S. Bayshore Drive,
Miami
1 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Crews, Edwin Hatcher-1638 W. Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
4 HP1-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Crews, James Turner-1638 W. Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
5 HP1-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Crews, William Hilton-1638 W. Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
3 HPI-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Crofton, George Russell-531 Washington St.,
Gainesville
3 L-531 Washington St.-TC-483
Cromer, Maurice 432 N.E. 26th Terrace, Miami
1 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD
Croom, Hardy C.-2144 Forbes St., Jacksonville
4 ChE-165 New Dormitory-KS
Crosland, Thomas Monson.................Punta Gorda
1 BAd-1832 W. Court St.
Crowell, John Murphy ... ..........Auburndale
4 A-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Crowell, Robert Webster-242 S.W. 12th Ave.,
Miami
3 BS- Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Crutchfield, Ashley W. 534 Anastasia St.,
Coral Gables
2 BAd&L-1786 W. Church St.
Cullen, Ralph Osborne-948 Ft. King Ave.,Ocala
3 L-1213 W. University Ave.-9176
Culpepper, Frank Morse-514 W. Green St.,
Perry
1 BS-72 Thomas Hall-TC
Culpepper, H. Stuart Jr.........................McIntosh
1 E-Commutes
Culpepper, John Broward.............. ............. Perry
1 L-330 Roux St.-TC
Cummings, Otto Franklyn Jr...................... Archer
4 ChE-202 New Dormitory
Cummings, Theo Haye...................................Archer
2 AB-Commutes







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Cunningham, Howard Eugene-935 15th Ave., S.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd-42 Buckman Hall
Curry, Charles Wheatley-820 W. Amelia Ave.,
Tampa
2 BAd&L-183 New Dormitory-PDT
Curry, Milton Theodore................................Nokomis
3 BS-1708 W. University Ave.
Curtis, W illiam Walrath..........................Monticello
1 PM-195 New Dormitory
Cushing, Warren Richardson-Box 721, Gaines-
ville
1 E-Box 721
D
Dabbagh, Frank M.-1726 West End Ave.,
Pottsville, Pa.
4 CE-1822 W. Leon St.-688-J
Dalalian, Harry......................................Little Gandy
G-Little Gandy-1161-M
Dale, Harry Bert-18 Sumner St., Kissimmee
4 ChE-97-A Thomas Hall-BTPi-311
Dale, Neal W.-28 Ribera St., St. Augustine
3 AB-167 New Dormitory
Daniel, William Joseph..........................Marianna
1 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-380
Daniels, Almon Edward-Box 466, St. Cloud
1 E-149 New Dormitory
D'Anna, Hugh Savero-Box 54..................Palatka
2 A-Box 523-662
Darby, Edgar Munro--236 N. Halifax Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 EE-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN
Dasher, Julian L.-109 S. Osceola St., Orlando
3 BAd-15 Buckman Hall
Davenport, Authur Cogswell ...................Belleview
1 L-128 New Dormitory
Davenport, Dan Dee-1291 N.E. 96th St., Miami
2 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-
856
David, J. K.-240 W. Ninth St., Jacksonville
1 PM-Lores Court
David, James B.-2004 Roselle St., Jacksonville
G-Jacksonville (commutes)
Davies, Sam Lloyd-Box 322................... Leesburg
2 ChE-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Davis, D. M. .......- ....................... ........Frostproof
4 Ag-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Davis, Darrey Adkins-929 N.W. Eighth St.
Road, Miami
3 L---135 W. Union St.-BTPi-311
Davis, Ernest P. Jr......................... .Fernandina
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA
Davis, Foster Gilmore................................. Midway
1 Ag-954 W. Mechanic St.
Davis, Herbert Thaddeus-303 Oak St., Arcidia
1 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
Davis, Herman Goodwin............................Perry
2 BSE-59 Thomas Hall
Davis, Jefferson ...... ............ .......... Mt. Pleasant
1 Ag-954 W. Mechanic St.
Davis, John-Route 1, Box 90............Jacksonville
1 E-Theta Chi House-TC
Davis, Ralph Waldo-Box 73.................Dade City
2 BS-126 N. Sixth St.
Davis, Sam F.-2501 Fountain Blvd...........Tampa
3 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Davis, Tine Wayne-133 N.E. 47th St.........Miami
1 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC
Davis, W alter T........................................ Arcadia
2 BS--Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
Davis, William Clyde-120 S. Thornton St.,
Orlando
2 BAd-142 New Dormitory
Davitt, Harold Hugh-630 E. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-630 E. Seminary St.-SAE-447
Day, John Robert-Ninth Ave.............Bradenton
2 Ag--Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Day, William A.-1720 Manatee Ave., Bradenton
5 Ag-Lores Court-SAE


Dayson, A. R.-1653 W. Mechanic St., Gainesville
4 CE-1653 W. Mechanic St.
Deam, John Warner-114 Louisa St., South
Jacksonville
4 ChE-162 New Dormitory
Dean, Arnold Walker-Route 1................Leesburg
G-223 N. Ninth St.
DeBlois, William Alexander-Box 2736, Fort
Lauderdale
1 E-53 Thomas Hall
Dechman, Stephen..........................Canal Point
3 A-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
Deck, Earl Charles-Box 57....................Weirsdale
1 BAd--146 New Dormitory
Decker, William Kingsley-19 Brown St., Orlando
1 PM-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Deeb, Nasseef Augustus-122 S. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
3 BAE-1804 W. Hernando St.
Deeb, Syde Patrick-214 S. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
1 L-1804 Hernando St.
Dekle, James O. Jr.-216 Clark Lane, Gainesville
4 BS-216 Clark Lane
Delcher, James Oscar-1819 Challen St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Delegal, Thomas Albert-Route 2............Live Oak
4 BAE-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Dell, Sam T.-434 S. Roper St.............Gainesville
1 L-434 S. Roper St.-SAE--133
Delp, Harold A.-1805 Louisiana Ave., Tampa
G-1235 W. Arlington St.
DeMasters, Clarence Ulysses..............Briggs, Cal.
G-Agricultural Experiment Station-1000
Demeritt, William Wellesley-928 Whitehead St.,
Key West
1 PM-Theta Chi House-TC
Deming, Frank S. Jr............................. Zephyrhills
3 BS-1144 W. Court St.
Demmi, Joseph L.-2125 Chestnut St., Tampa
3 BS-Sigma Iota House-SI
Denmark, Seeber Madison-10 Sanchez St.,
Saint Augustine
1 BS-200 New Dormitory-TC
DeVane, Hassle Dudley-Box 727 ..........Lakeland
1 Ag-1974 Hernando St.
Diamond, Douglas U.-Route A..........................Jay
2 HPl-136 DeSoto St.
Dick, Herbert Otis............. ...... ....... Brooksville
4 CE-97-A Thomas Hall
Dickens, Gaston Louis .........- Wewahitchka
2 ChE-232 Lafayette St.
Dickenson, William Booth-2505 Edgewood Road,
Tampa
1 AB-243 DeSoto St.
Dicks, D. L. Jr.-845 Escambia St., Jacksonville
3 BAd&L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Dickson, Robert Watson Jr.-342 Ninth Ave.,
Mount Dora
2 ME-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Dickson, William J. F.-1358 Richmond Road,
Winter Park
1 BS-1616 W. Court St.-SC
Dillingham, William P...................-Delray Beach
4 BAE-1786 W. Church St.-949-W
Dimmick, Walsworth Kingdon-2309 Randall St.,
Jacksonville
3 AB--106 Thomas Hall
Dimmitt, Larry Hundley-201 Haven St.,
Clearwater
1 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Dobbins, Burns Alan Jr.-Box 152, River Junction
2 PM-2090 W. University Ave.
Dodd, Ralph W.-Box 298 .................Punta Gorda
3 HP1-214 Washington St.
Doering, Ernest Bivins--413 N.E. 28th St., Miami
5 Ag-50 Thomas Hall
Dominick, Henry Belton-1110 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
1 BAd&L-1110 W. University Ave.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Donnell, Ballard Roberts-2307 S. Poinsettia
Ave., West Palm Beach
2 L-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Donnelly, Wallace Oliver-1616 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
G-1616 W. Court St.-ATO-785
Dooley, Jesse Walton............................Mount Dora
3 BSE-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Dorman, Frel Iverson-4708 Wheeler St.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-45 Buckman Hall-DSP
Dormany, James B.-5605 Cherokee St., Tampa
1 E-44 Buckman Hall-SPE
Douglas, Stanley Royal-641 Douglas Ave.,
Dunedin
1 E-184 New Dormitory
Douthit, Frank....... ................................ .......Peters
4 Ag-99-A Thomas Hall
Dozier, Henry Cuttino Jr.-502 Oklawaha Ave.,
Ocala
3 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Drayton, John Edgar-2590 Post St., Jacksonville
1 E-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Dreblow, Charles Julius ......................Monticello
G-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Dreisen, Anson Ivan-236 Biscayne Blvd., Miami
1 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Dresbach, Richard E.---3028 Granada St., Fort
Lauderdale
3 L-1321 W. University Ave.-210
Drew, John Walton-1108 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
3 BS-1108 W. Union St.-SPE-803
DuBois, Edward Lawrence-223 23rd St., Miami
1 L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Duchesney, Clement Jr.-1276 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-63 Thomas Hall
Duff, Lyle E........ .. ..... ............ ...................M im s
2 BAd-1814 W. University Ave.
Dukes, Hugh........ .....................Dukes
4 Ag-1257 W. Union St.--AGR-809
Dukes, Woodrow Wilson-715 N. Mills St.,
Orlando
1 BAE-New Gymnasium
Duncan, Harry Cottrell-Broad St., Tavares
1 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Duncan, Joseph Vance...... ..............Summerfield
3 A-112 Thomas Hall
Dunham, Donald Jr.-131 Marine St., Saint
Augustine
2 L-1906 W. University Ave.
Dunham, Kenneth-131 Marine St., Saint
Augustine
3 BS-1806 Church St.
Dunkle, William Fred-110 W. Park St.,
Tallahassee
4 BAE-330 Roux St.-PDT
Dunlap, Sam Benson-2666 Forbes St., Jackson-
ville
3 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Dunn, H. Clinton-206 Fairview Ave., Daytona
Beach
1 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Durland, William LaSalle--140-10 Franklin St.,
Flushing, N. Y.
2 AB-1235 W. Arlington St.
Durrance, Augusta Winn-18 Sumner St.,
Kissimmee
G-1142 W. McCormick St.
Durrance, Charles Livingston Jr.-Box 254,
Pine Castle
4 BAE-1832 W. Court St.
Durrance, Jesse Calvin-100 S. Seminole St.,
Fort Meade
2 BAd-243 DeSoto St.-KS
Durrance, Virgil Hayes-Box 254, Pine Castle
3 BSAE-1832 W. Court St.
Durre, Nolen Loyd-Box 102-A, Fort Myers
1 PM-244 Florida Court


Dustin, Herbert Warren-1142 W. McCormick
St., Gainesville
3 BAd-1142 W. McCormick St.
Dustin, Willis Alfred-1142 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
G-1142 W. McCormick St.
Dyal, Donald Francis............................Cross City
3 BSE-45 Buckman Hall
Dyal, Robert Stanley-Route 2...............Cocoa
1 PM---91 Thomas Hall
Dye, Paul E.-213 S.E. Second St., Fort
Lauderdale
2 L- Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-380

E
Earman, John Robert-Box 276, West Palm
Beach
2 PM-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Eastland, Mark Wilson-4518 Rosemere Road,
Tampa
2 L--Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Eaton, James Wyman-3813 Matheson Ave.,
Coconut Grove
2 A-102 Thomas Hall
Edwards, Dale Willis-808 Lake Elbert, Winter
Haven
1 PM-139 N. Seventh St.-TC
Edwards, Harry Hartley-1776 W. Church St.,
Gainesville
2 ME-1776 W. Church St.
Edwards, Herman L ..................... Chattahoochee
1 L Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Edwards, J. Lawrence-828 E. Fifth St., Ocala
3 Ag -354 S. Garden St.-BTPi
Edwards, James Graham--807 W. Hillsborough
Ave., Tampa
1 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP
Edwards, John Sanford Jr.-318 Belvedere St.,
Lakeland
1 Ag-136 N. DeSoto St.-ATO
Edwards, Stuart Wood-25 S. Magnolia St.,
South Jacksonville
1 BAd-312 N. Ninth St.-SPE
Eggart, Charles William Jr.-1001 N. Guille-
marde Ave., Pensacola
2 L-51 Thomas Hall-SLT
Einhorn, Raymond-901 Duval St., Key West
3 BAd- 89-A Thomas Hall
Ellis, Candler Wesley-457 Oak St., Sarasota
2 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Ellison, Byron Albert-414 Jeffords St., Clear-
water
1 PM-1213 W. University Ave.-PiKP
Emanuel. Laurence Martin-Route 3 ............Ocala
G -51 Thomas Hall-AD
Embry, Estill Atkins ............................ Quincy
3 Ag-Kappa Alpha House-KA
Emmelhainz, Elgar Allen...-...............Bradenton
G-1825 Hernando St.
Eppert, Kenneth-Route 5, Box 32, Jacksonville
1 HP1-1326 W. Mechanic St.
Epstein, Leo Nathaniel-139 First Ave., Daytona
Beach
2 BAd-233 DeSoto St.-PBD
Eshleman, Silas Kendrick-733 E. Lassiter St.,
Gainesville
3 L-733 E. Lassiter St.-892-W
Essrig, Irving Martin-2301 Morgan St., Tampa
3 BS-201 New Dormitory-TEP-825-W
Evans, Adolphus Ross-30 Columbia St.,
Lake City
4 BAE-210 Smith St.
Evans, Glynn Carlyle-216 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
5 BAE-216 W. Court St.-1132-W
Evans, Robert Francis-411 Williams St.,
Tallahassee
3 J-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Evans, William Frederic-308 Brevard St.,
Arcadia
1 Ag-2090 W. University Ave.-ATO
Everitt, William Edward-3149 19th St., Saint
Petersburg
2 AB-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Ewert, Arnold Clifford-c-o L. R. Colby, Day-
tona Beach
2 EE-24 Buckman Hall

F
Fain, E. Jerome-119 N. Poinsettia St., West
Palm Beach
3 AB-136 DeSoto St.
Fairbanks, Thomas Albert-Box 295, Avon Park
3 AB-210 Florida Court
Fairbanks, William Ernest-2122 St. Johns Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 1-1321 W. University Ave.-210
Falsone, Nick Joseph-1809 19th St...........Tampa
3 L-Sigma Iota House-SI-9138
Farnsworth, Frank-1311 Greenwood Ave.,
Orlando
3 ChE-1874 W. University Ave.
Farris, Charles D.-454 E. Sixth St., Jacksonville
2 BS-University Station
Farun, Fred Nagib-Bak'a Quarter, Jerusalem,
Palestine
G-Experiment Station-U 131
Faulds, Norval Morris-Route 1, Box 129,
Clearwater
1 BS-206 New Dormitory
Feagle, Philip Smith-Route 4.............Lake City
2 Ag-1962 Hernando St.
Fee, Dave M.-Box 198 ........................Fort Pierce
2 BS-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Fee, Frank H.-819 Sunrise Blvd., Fort Pierce
2 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Feeney, Harry J. Jr.-3111 Chapin Ave., Tampa
2 ChE-84-A Thomas Hall
Fehder, Paul-1825 Hernando St., Gainesville
G-1825 Hernando St.
Fehmerling, G. Bernhard Jr.-Route 1, Winter
Haven
3 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Feigenbaum, Ernest-1535 Drexel Ave., Miami
Beach
1 L-1021 W. Masonic St.
Feigin, Harry Morin... .....................................Eustis
3 ChE-135 DeSoto St.
Feinberg, Irving-219 E. Jefferson St., Quincy
3 ChE-197 New Dormitory
Feinberg, Marx 127 S.E. Third St., Miami
1 L-1034 W. University Ave.-303
Feliciano, Vincent-1802 Eighth Ave., Tamps
3 BS-Sigma Iota House-SI
Fenton. Edwin Cecil-2850 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-135 DeSoto St.
Ferguson, Charles Lovatt-130 Hybiscus St.,
Tarpon Springs
2 BS-1407 W. University Ave.-SLT-442
Ferguson, Leon Edward.........................Lake City
2 Ag-1880 W. University Ave.
Fernandez, Joe O.-1016 13th Ave.............Tampa
3 Ag-1509 W. Mechanic St.
Fernandez. Joseph Manuel-1218 Packer St.,
Key West
1 PM-Crane Hall
Ferrazzi, William Joseph-119 S. Eighth St.,
Gainesville
3 HPI-119 S. Eighth St.-KS-310
Ferrill, Jess P. Jr.-1807 Hills St.............Tampa
1 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
Fetzer, Mrs. Amy Steen-336 Roux St.,
Gainesville
4 J-336 Roux St.-371-J
Fielding, S. Adrian........................ Fort White
3 ME-1962 Hernando St.-1139-J
Fields, Marion Spencer.....................Panama City
1 PM-636 N. Oak St.


Fieldus, Britton Albert-8330 N.E. First Place,
Miami
1 P-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP
Fink, Joseph Kingsley Jr.-1845 S.W. 11th St.,
Miami
1 PM-64 Thomas Hall
Finleyson, Lloyd Emmett..................Macclenny
3 BAd-1248 Masonic St.
Finner, Richard W.-F. S. C. W., Tallahassee
1 PM-172 New Dormitory
Finney, William Anderson-Route 1, Box 61,
DeLand
1 J-66 Thomas Hall
Fiorito, Santo G.-2407 Taliaferro St., Tampa
3 BAd-Sigma Iota House-SI
Fischbein, Eli Herman-1604 Morgan St., Tampa
3 J-530 S. Arredonda St.
Fischer, Arthur J.-5723 Solway St., Pittsburgh,
Pa.
2 PM-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Fisher, Edward Irving-344 W. Wisconsin St.,
DeLand
1 E-425 N. Pleasant St.
Fisher, Edward T.-2799 First Ave. N., Saint
Petersburg
3 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Fisher, W alter Isaac................................... Alachua
2 BAd-1038 W. Union St.-SPE
Fitzgerald, John Joseph-169 N.E. 29th St.,
Miami
1 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Fleeman, Dave B.-901 Jefferson Ave., Miami
Beach
4 AB-194 New Dormitory
Fleet, Joel.......................................Live Oak
2 PM-236 S. Wilson St.-TEP
'leming, Charles Alfred-4601 N. "A" St.,
Tampa
2 BAd-1666 W. University Ave.-SAE
Fleming, Paul Gilford-1102 Acosta St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-1538 W. Court St.--SAE
Fletcher, Edward Hents............ ....Greensboro
1 BAd&L---954 W. Mechanic St.
Fletcher, George H.-510 S. Oak St., Bartow
2 P---1306 W. Union St.
Fletcher, Maurice ........... ...............Okeechobee
2 BSE-1832 W. Court St.
Flipse, Fred Cornelius-Route 2, Coconut Grove
4 BAd--Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Flipse, Robert James-3462 N. Moorings Way,
Coconut Grove
1 BAd&L-159 New Dormitory
Flowers, George Adolphus.................Montbrook
2 BAd-232 Lafayette St.-TC
Fly, J. W esley ........................................... Zellwood
1 BAd&L-200 New Dormitory-TC
Fojaco, Manuel-2727 Chestnut St.............Tampa
2 P-1509 W. Mechanic St.
Forsee, William Thomas Jr.-18061 W. Church
St., Gainesville
G-Chemistry Building
Forsyth, William Henry.. ................. Florida City
2 EE-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD
Fortner, James Edward-Highland Court,
Mount Dora
2 Pg-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Fosgate, John Cowell-118 Hillcrest St., Orlando
2 PM-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Foster, Frank Murray-18 N.W. 17th Court,
Miami
2 J-Kappa Sigma House-KS
Foster, Fred D.-1705 S.W. 21st Terrace, Miami
2 BAE-College Inn
Foster, Hugh Jr.-4-C Park Lane Apartments,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-1538 Court St.-SAE
Foster, Leo L.-525 Mulberry St., Monticello
4 BAE-18 Buckman Hall-SLT
Fountain, James Raleigh-Box 267, Delray
Beach
1 PM-1828 W. Court St.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Fowler, Harold Derieux-916 N.E. Second Ave.,
Miami
2 PM-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Fowles, George Milton....................Benson Springs
4 AB-1774 Leon St.
Fox, Harold Henry-643 S.W. First St., Miami
2 PM-194 New Dormitory
Fox, Henry C.-2039 Seminary St., Gainesville
3 BAE-2039 Seminary St.
Fox, Morton M.-Park Lane Apartments,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-1144 W. Court St.
Frank, Bernard Arnold-202 Ocean Drive, Miami
Beach
1 BAd&L-233 DeSoto St.-TEP
Frank, Lester Harry-920 S.W. Fifth St., Miami
1 PM-233 DeSoto St.-PBD
Franklin, Benjamin Otis Jr.................... Micanopy
4 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN
Frederick, Stanley Lamar-Box 533..........Naples
1 E-Sigma Nu House-SN
Freeland, Edwin Byron-Red Cross Pharmacy,
Miami
3 P-1716 W. Mechanic St.
Freeland, Russell Lloyd-51 E. Flagler St.,
Miami
1 E-1716 W. Mechanic St.
Freeman, Judson-2005 Park St......... Jacksonville
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Freeman, Wilson-2005 Park St.........Jacksonville
1 BAd-137 New Dormitory-KA
Friedman, Julius Lewis............................Dade City
2 AB-2507 Hernando St.
Friedman, Milton Arthur-37 N.W. First St.,
Miami
2 L-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Friedman, Sidney B ...................................Mulberry
4 BS-1806 W. Church St.
Frohock, Fred Clifton..........................Shady Grove
4 CE-1974 Hernando St.
Frye, Leslie S............... ................ ......... Mulberry
4 Ag-Beef Cattle Barn-BK
Fryer, Byrd C. Jr.-360 W. Orange St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-360 W. Orange St.-SPE-231-W
Fulford, John C.-139 Cottage Ave., Jacksonville
5 BAE-Jacksonville (Commutes)
Fulghum, Ralph Morris-330 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
G-330 W. McCormick St.-462-W
Fuller, Gardner Cotrell.................Clearwater
1 Ag-206 New Dormitory-KA
Fuller, Melvin Otis-1844 Douglas Ave.,
Clearwater
3 BSE- 1825 Hernando St.
Fuller, William Hanscom.................Winter Haven
2 J-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Fulmer, Milton Hugh-430 College St., Cedar-
town, Georgia
4 P-133 Roux St.-SPE-1013
F'ulton, Charles B............. ................. Lake Worth
1 L-335 University Terrace
Furr, Paul Felix 711 Sixth St.....................Ocala
1 BAd-246 Florida Court
Futch, Mabry Delisle ............................ Alachua
2 Ag 99-B Thomas Hall
Futch, Melvin B........................................ Lawtey
2 BAE-2018 Hernando St.
Futch, Nat-119 W. North St....................Tampa
3 BAd-Dakin Court

G
Gago, Frank J.-Box 2385 ..............Havana, Cuba
3 EE-1804 Hernando St.
Gaines, Charles Ledwith......................Apalachicola
1 Ag-23 Buckman Hall
Gaither, Billy Carter-Cargyle Hotel........Tampa
I L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE--
380
Gale, John Samuel Jr.-5404 Central Ave., Tampa
2 PM-1312 W. University Ave.


Gale, R. 0.-5404 Central Ave................... Tampa
2 BS-1312 W. University Ave.
Gall, Owen Edward.......................... Zephyrhills
4 Ag-1420 W. University Ave.-591-W
Galletly, Collin Crawford-622 Harwood Ave.,
Orlando
1 E-62 Thomas Hall
Gammon. Samuel Franklin-2044 College St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd---1321 W. University Ave.-KA-210
Gantt, Charles J.-Box 83-A................Sanford
2 BSE-158 New Dormitory
Gantt, James Jervey Jr.-28 Park Ave., Saint
Augustine
2 BAd&L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-
228
Ganyard, James J.-1530 S.W. 11th Terrace,
Miami
4 BAd--Delta Chi House-DC-554
Garcia, Manuel Michael-214 S. Howard Ave.,
Tampa
3 BAd-126 N. DeSoto St.
Gardner, Earl-2637 Post St...... Jacksonville
1 BAd-238 N. Ninth St.-PDT
Gardner, Richard J.-215 E. King St., Quincy
2 L-182 New Dormitory
Gardner, Robert F.-E. King St....... .... Quincy
2 ChE-182 New Dormitory
Garlick, Robert J.-804 Alhambra Circle, Coral
Gables
1 BAd&L-139 New Dormitory
Garrison, David Warren-111 E. Ohio Ave.,
DeLand
1 E-126 New Dormitory-AGR
Gary, Claude W .....................................W inter Park
1 P-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Gates, Percy ....- ......................DeFuniak Springs
1 AB-224 Lafayette St.
Gato, Froilan Hidalgo-Calle 12, Miramar,
Havana, Cuba
1 PM-336 W. Court St.
Gato, Thomas Hidalgo-Miramar, Havana, Cuba
3 BAd-336 W. Court St-SPE
Gautier, Thomas N.-1029 S.W. First St., Miami
2 BSE-61 Thomas Hall
Gautier, William Kanode ............Ft. Benning, Ga.
2 BS-56 Thomas Hall
Gaylord, Herbert R.-1410 Emma St., Tampa
G-1158 Tressalia St.
Geiger, Alien Bethel................Green Cove Springs
2 PM-1708 W. University Ave.-9177
Geiger, Robert Marion........................Lake Butler
2 BSE-81 Buckman Hall
George, Allison Elmo................................. Argyle
3 L--622 W. Main St. N.
Gerald, F. Lynn-1210 Katherine St., Ft. Myers
2 L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Gerould, Merritt T.-439 31st St., West Palm
Beach
4 BAd-21 Buckman Hall
Gewert, Rue Rolland-Box 35...................Walton
1 AB-Graham Hotel-DTD
Gibbs, Irving Bernard..--......... ... .....Live Oak
3 BAd-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Gibson, Herbert Tuttle-209 S. Olive St., West
Palm Beach
3 L-Box 327
Gibson, Monroe Carr-512 N. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
1 PM-202 New Dormitory
Gifford, Charles E.-825 Arlington Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Giglia, Henry C.-1916 15th Ave.................Tampa
2 BS-1804 Hernando St.
Gilbert, Fred S. Jr.-1517 Aberdeen St.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Gill, Fred Williams-Box 454...........Zephyrhills
4 BAd-1420 W. University Ave.-591-W







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Gillen, William Albert-407 S. Albany St., Tampa
1 L-123 New Dormitory-SAE-380
Gillies, Dwight B.-Box 36........................Maitland
3 Ag-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD
Gilliland, Charles Herbert-Route 4, Gainesville
3 P-Route 4-491-J
Gillingham, Gordon Dow--234 Meridian Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 BAd&L-214 Washington St.
Girtman, John Charles-1700 Lejune Road,
Coral Gables
2 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Gittings, Ben Louis..................................Brooksville
2 Ag-1720 W. University Ave.-1079
Glass, Charles Elmo-700 N.E. 63rd St., Miami
2 EE-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT--228
Glass, William Asa-256 N.E. 23rd St., Miami
2 EE-Kappa Sigma House-KS
Glendinning, Robert Waddell-726 19th Ave.
N.E., St. Petersburg
2 Ag-1244 W. Union St.
Glendinning, Sidney Ross-726 19th Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd-1244 W. Union St.
Glenn, Charley Swyers-N.W. Sixth St.,
Homestead
1 Ag-Box 2154, University Station
Glomb, Ferdinand Frederick-Route 2, Coconut
Grove
1 E-44 Buckman Hall
Glover, William Henry-207 E. Church St.,
Chipley
1 E-1880 W. University Ave.
Goble, Neil T.-916 S. Oregon St................Tampa
4 BAd-Crane Hall
Goddard. Carey Frank-530 S. Arredonda St.,
Gainesville
1 L-530 S. Arredonda St.
Goedert, Alfred Henry--4562 Attleboro Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1168 W. Union St.
Goedert, Robert Dale-4562 Attleboro Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 ChE-1168 W. Union St.
Goedhart, Robert Gerald-414 N. Pleasant St.,
Gainesville
1 P-414 N. Pleasant St.
Goethe, Sam Paul-2254 Post St., Jacksonville
2 ME-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Goggin, John Mann-2613 Nocatee Dr., Miami
1 BS-Crane Hall
Goldberg, Herman........................ ... Monticello
3 L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP
Goldstein, Arthur Irvin-720 W. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
4 P-720 W. Main St. N.
Goldstein, Josef Jay-727 Fifth St., Miami Beach
1 BS-Lores Court-PBD-9176
Goldstein, Maurice W.-841 James St., Jack-
sonville
2 L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Gooding, Harold Eugene-619 Jessamine St.,
West Palm Beach
1 BAd-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN
Gooding, James William-619 Jessamine St.,
West Palm Beach
4 Ag Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Gooding, Marion William-1343 Ionia St.,
Jacksonville
3 L-1319 W. Arlington St.
Goodlett, Odie Charles .......................Dunnellon
1 A-Delta Chi House-DC
Goodmark, Harry F.-434 Clematis St., West
Palm Beach
2 L-310 Washington St.
Goodson, James Brown-434 S. Virginia St.,
Gainesville
1 PM-434 S. Virginia St.-69-W
Goodyear, Ernest D.-822 Second St., Ft. Myers
4 HPl-119 S. Eighth St.-SN


Gordon, Donald Precourt-1852 S.W. Second
Ave., Miami
2 BS-429 W. University Ave.
Goss, Edmund R.-5113 Seminole Ave., Tampa
1 AB-38 Buckman Hall-DTD-845
Gourley, Roy Clark-2850 First Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Gowin, Thomas Skaggs-34 N.W. Second Ave.,
Miami
3 BS-1411 W. Union St.
Graham, Burton Wellington.......................Naranja
3 BS-30 Buckman Hall
Graham, Henry Harris-772 E. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
1 PM-772 E. Main St. N.-553-SAE
Graham, Thomas Aloysius-279 St. George St.,
St. Augustine
1 BAd-199 New Dormitory
Grandoff, Victor Charles-2225 Walnut St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAE-124 N. Sixth St.-647-W
Granger, Jerome J.-1035 Meridian St., Miami
Beach
1 L-504 W. Main St.
Granger, John Andrew-580 E. High St.,
Monticello
2 Ag-192 New Dormitory-SPE-803
Graves, Gaylord DeLancy-137 N. Atlantic Ave.,
Daytona Beach
3 A-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN
Graves, Thomas Rucker-1036 King St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd&L-1036 King St.-PKT
Gray, David Benjamin........................ Panama City
3 BAd-38 Buckman Hall
Greco, Joseph S.-2118 Union St............... Tampa
2 BS-Sigma Iota House-SI
Greear, Marion Carter-826 N. Summerlin St.,
Orlando
1 L-Thomas Hall
Green, E. Am es.......... .. ........................ M im s
4 BAd-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Green, Jack Marvin-534 Meridian Circle,
Tallahassee
1 BS-233 DeSoto St.
Green, John Marshall-84 Halifax Dr., Port
Orange
3 AB-54 Thomas Hall-KA
Green, Rosburn Sears....-.............................Mayo
3 P-1956 Hernando St.-506-J
Green, Sam-50 Ninth St. N., St. Petersburg
3 L-147 S. Arre onda St.-490-W
Green, Thomas Sherrill Jr.-534 Meridian Circle,
Tallahassee
1 J-223 DeSoto St.-KA
Green, William Francis .............DeFuniak Springs
1 L-423 Roux St.-PDT
Greenberg, George-222 Clematis St., West Palm
Beach
2 BAd 218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Greenblatt, Emanual Howard-214 N. Spring St.,
Pensacola
1 BAd&L-200 N. Washington St.
Greene, Calvin C.-Route 6, Box 782, Jackson-
ville
2 ME 33 Buckman Hall
Greenman, John R.-750 S. Pleasant St.,
Gainesville
G-730 S. Pleasant-AGR-462-J
Gregory, Harbert Scott-601 N. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
1 E-186 New Dormitory
Gregory, Leo-Phi Kappa Tau House, Gainesville
4 BS-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Grentner, Charles E.-913 S.W. 15th Ave., Miami
1 BAd&L-44 Buckman Hall
Grethen, Clifford Jack-325 N.E. 25th St.,
Hialeah
4 BAd-1974 Hernando St.
Griffin, E. Z.......... ..............---..... W inter Haven
3 AB-Alpha Delta House-AD-811







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Griffin, James Clarence-Box 196..........Dade City
2 PM-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Griffin, Robert Cushman-1061 University Ave.,
Gainesville
4 J-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Griffin, Walter Dennis Jr.-1003 Ninth Ave.,
Bradenton
2 P-1974 Hernando St.
Grigsby, Mac G.-409 S Rosalind Ave., Orlando
2 J-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Griley, Victor Paul-51 S. 22nd Road........Miami
3 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Griswold, Douglas McKenney-211 Goodall St.,
Daytona Beach
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE
Groom, Stewart Bibb-Box 19, Apalachicola
4 BSE-1643 W. Orange St.
Grosvenor, Benjamin Frederic- -2812 Maplewoool
Dr., Jacksonville
1 E-1168 W. Union St.
Grunwell. Alfred Edward -Box 1046, Punta
Gorda
2 BAd-122 New Dormitory
Guerra, Jorge--Milagros.. .........Havana, Cuba
1 Ag-77 Thomas Hall--SI
Gunn, George P.-48 E. 15th St., Jacksonville
3 HP--F Club-DTD
Guthrie, J. B. Jr........................... W inter Haven
3 Ag 1257 W. Union St.---AGR 809
Guy, Alfred H ................ ....................... Hawthorne
4 Ag-612 W. Court St.
Gwynn. James Clifton-225 N. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
3 BAd&L-Kappa Alpha House-KA

H
Hackett, Caraway Smith-2307 College St.,
Jacksonville
3 EE-102 Thomas Hall
Haeseker, Harvey L.-1031 Seventh Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
5 CE-96 Thomas Hall
Hagen, John G......... ........ ............... .... Jasper
2 EE-224 Lafayette St.
Haggard, Curtis A.-1801 S.W. 12th St., Miami
2 PM-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Haile, James Graham-751 E. Church St.,
Gainesville
2 CE--751 E. Church St.-SAE-207
Haile, Thomas Evans -751 E. Church St.,
Gainesville
2 BS-751 E. Church St.-SAE-207
Hailey, Clem Garrison 124 W. Ninth St.,
Sarasota
2 BAd-1432 W. Masonic St.
Haimowitz, Herbert-1742 Laura St., Jackson-
ville
1 BAd-425 E. Boundary St.
Haines, W. A. ..... ... ..... .... ........ Oneco
3 EE 1708 W. University Ave.
Hale, Arthur B. Jr.2906 Nebraska Ave., Tampa
2 ME-1234 W. Union St.
Hall, J. T. Jr.-1954 Dewey St ............Hollywood
G-2090 W. University Ave.
Hall, James Elwood-Box 76 .........Cantonment
4 HP1-56 Thomas Hall --AGR
Hall, LeMoyne-2909 Bay Court..................Tampa
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Hall, Nathan-3306 E. Lake Ave................Tampa
3 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Hall, Sam James-721 N. 19th Ave., Pensacola
1 AB-Students' Home
Hall, Thomas Gordon-315 Calhoun St.,
Fernandina
3 L-238 N. Ninth St.-PiKP-769
Haller, Rudolf V.-Buena Vista Hotel, West
Palm Beach
3 ME-1234 W. Union St.


Hallstrom, Gottfried B.-829 Atlantic Ave.,
Ft. Pierce
3 BAd-1411 W. Union St.
Hamill, Roy Hugh-2749 Post St., Jacksonville
1 BAd-1538 W. Court St.-SAE
Hamilton, Earl Elmer.............................Pierson
3 BAE-1880 W. University Ave.
Hamilton, William A.-2218 Myra St.,
Jacksonville
2 ChE-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Hamlin, Edward Payne..............................Tavares
1 BAd-W. Court & Roux Sts.-371-J
Hamlin, Horace H.-516 Pierce St., Clearwater
3 A-118 New Dormitory
Hampton, Burt Laurent-1431 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
4 BS-1431 W. Union St.
Hampton, William Wade-539 N. Oak St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd&L-539 N. Oak St.-SAE-397
Harby, Vernon Earl-2717 Oak St., Jacksonville
3 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Hardee, Cary A......................................... Trenton
1 BS-1716 Mechanic St.
Hardee, Earl-Route 3.....................Gainesville
1 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Hardie, G. Conrad-1208 Orange Ave., Ft. Pierce
3 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Hardwick, Harry Clark-1549 Pearl St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd 26 Buckman Hall
Harley, Thomas Hampton 1412 Bayshore Blvd.,
Miami
1 J-Sigma Nu House-SN
Harmon, James Delbert-310 Courtland Ave.,
Bartow
3 BA -Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Harper, Henry Robert-2225 Bendelow Ave.,
Tampa
4 CE--Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Harper, James Thomas-316 S. Tennessee Ave.,
Lakeland
1 P 24 Buckman Hall
Harrell, Lewyley-Box 224.......................Leesburg
2 P-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Harrell, Orbra T.......................... ...........Ft. W hite
1 E-81 Thomas Hall
Harrell, Walter Henry 833 Crestview, Lakeland
1 E-315 Buckman Hall
Harris, Archie Roderick-2000 S. Miami Ave.,
Miami
3 BS-52 Thomas Hall-PKT
Harris, Charles Winfrey-2015 Bonnycastle,
Louisville, Ky.
2 Pg-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT
Harris, Clyde Edison-Route 1............Lake Worth
4 BS--335 University Terrace
Harris, David Watson-2000 S. Miami Ave.,
Miami
4 J-71 Thomas Hall-PKT
Harris, Earl G......................................Caryville
4 BSE-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Harris, F. Arthur-8016 llth St., Sulphur Springs
4 ChE-1039 W. Court St.
Harris, John David-1001 First St. N., Saint
Petersburg
1 BAd&L-42 Buckman Hall-SN
Harris, Norris William-Everglades Club, Palm
Beach
1 HP1-2786 W. Church St.
Harris, Samuel Jay-901 Congress Bldg., Miami
3 EE-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Harris, W illis W ...................................... Bee Ridge
2 PM-146 New Dormitory
Harrison, Baya M.-3904 Granada Ave., Tampa
2 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Harry, Anthony Foster..........................Pompano
3 BAd-2018 Hernando St.
Harshman, Woodrow Willis-18 W. Center St.,
Sebring
2 BAd&L-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Hart, John Alan-1838 N.E. Second Court, Miami
2 AB-171 New Dormitory
Hart, Victor Ledwith..........................Watertown
1 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Hartman, Merton Trifit Jr.-Box 227, Gainesville
4 ME-Box 227-616-J
Hartnett, Richard Joseph-912 Mahoney St.,
Plant City
4 BAd-2006 W. University Ave.
Hartsfiel-, Frank R.-1213 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd-1213 W. Union St.-SN-983
Harvey, J. L.............................................. Chipley
4 BAd-1880 W. University Ave.
Haskell, Lyman G. Jr.-Campbell St., Gainesville
1 BAd-Campbell St.
Hasselle, Joseph E.............. DeFuniak Springs
1 J-Ramsey's
Hatcher, Frederic Martin.................St. Augustine
2 L-516 E. Mechanic St.-TC
Hatcher, Lamar.......................... -.......Gainesville
4 Ag-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
H atfield, F. P............................................... U m atilla
4 BS-135 DeSoto St.
Hauk, George-Route 2, Box 384........Plant City
1 E-62 Thomas Hall
Hauptmann, Theodora-850 E. Magnolia St.,
Gainesville
5 A-850 E. Magnolia St.
Hayes, Enos Wilson Jr.-435 W. Madison St.,
Starke
1 BS-244 Florida Ct.
Hayes, John Bolivar- 627 Southard St., Key West
1 PM-Crane Hall
Haynes, Ralph B---912 Wolfe St ....Jacksonville
1 PM-1312 W. University Ave.
Haynie, John Dale-1620 Mt. Vernon Ave.,
Orlando
3 Ag-1825 Hernando St.
Heath, Errah D. S.-753 E. Columbia St.,
Gainesville
G-753 E. Columbia St.-781-J
Heath, Frank Harvey-224 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
4 BAE-224 W. Court St.-TC-483
Heath, Jessie........-..... ........White Springs
G-White Springs (Commutes)
Hebb, H. Wallace-1913 Greenwood Ave.,
Jacksonville
4 ME-100-B Thomas Hall
Hedrick, Frederic Cleveland Jr.-2825 St. Johns
Ave., Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
367
Heggie, Norman M. Jr.-1506 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-1213 W. University Ave.-KA
Heimburger, Edward Ray 224 S.E. Fifth Ave.,
Ft. Lauderdale
3 I-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Hemby, Gordon Kaye-1554 N. Eighth St.,
Gainesville
1 J-1554 N. Eighth St.-DSP
Henderly, Harold Bailor-216 Washington St.,
Ocala
1 AB-96-A Thomas Hall
Henderson, Homer Cecil............................... Elfers
3 Ag-Sigma Chi House-SC
Henderson, Jack B.-136 S.W. 33rd Ave., Miami
3 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Henderson, John Ward............................Tallahassee
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Henderson, Joseph Russell....................................Lee
G-1257 W. Union St.-AGR-809
Henderson, Mary Lee-1828 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
3 J-1828 W. Court St.-435-J
Hendricks, William Gillman-60 W. Gadsden St.,
Pensacola
3 BAd-200 Washington St.-190-J


Hendrix, Tom-831 College Ave.............Lakeland
3 ChE-232 Lafayette St.
Hendry, James Edward-2835 Second Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
2 L-423 Roux St.-PDT-228
Hendry, William Lawrence Jr.-1004 31st Ave.,
Tampa
3 EE-1962 Hernando St.-AD-1139-J
Henley, Arlington M...................DeFuniak Springs
3 AB-224 N. LaFayette St.
Henley, Herbert Arosto..............DeFuniak Springs
1 Ag-651 Seminary St.-352-W
Henrikson, Bert Irwin-423 DeSoto St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd&E-423 DeSoto St.-372
H entz, John G..................... ......... ..................Bristol
3 Ag-Experiment Station
Herlong, Byron E................. .... ......... Leesburg
2 Ag-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Hermann, Robert James-815 11th St. N., Saint
Petersburg
4 Pg-Beta Kappa House-BK
Herr, Fred N. 242 N. Liberty St., Delaware, O.
1 L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Heston, John Temple-2638 Oak St., Jacksonville
1 A-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Hickland, Albert James-405 Lenox Ave., Miami
Beach
2 BAE-50-A Thomas Hall-AD
Hicks, Alex T.---850 E. Magnolia St., Gainesville
3 BAd-850 E. Magnolia St.
Hicks, Caird Calhoun-1647 E. Concord Ave.,
Orlando
2 P-Sigma Chi House--SC
Hicks, T. J.-203 S. Calhoun St., Tallahassee
5 P-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Hicks, William Asbury-105%. E. Giddens Ave.,
Tampa
2 EE-North End Barracks
Hiers, William Ardis-436 N.W. 23rd Ct., Miami
4 EE-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Higgins, Jimmy Frank-529 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
I BSAE-529 W. Masonic St.
Hiles, Joseph S................................. ...Apalachicola
1 BAd&L-1906 W. University Ave.
Hill, Henry Louis-418 W. College St.,
Tallahassee
2 BS-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Hills, Paul Williams-406 Magnolia Ave.,
Panama City
G-1606 W. University Ave.-PiKP
Hinson, Ben Adams-Drew St.............Plant City
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Hinson, Ned ....................... .............. Quincy
4 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Hinton, Coleman-849 E. Lime St., Lakeland
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Hoag, Robert Erwin-1255 Belvedere Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 ME-1638 W. Mechanic St.-PDT-228
Hobbs, Gregory James-546 E. Call St.,
Tallahassee
1 E-954 W. Mechanic St.-DSP
Hobbs, Horton Holcombe Jr.-Box 284, Alachua
3 BS-1634 W. University Ave.-DSP-1974
Hobbs, James Columbus-W. Gaines St.,
Tallahassee
1 HP1-335 Smith St.
Hobbs, John Dixon Jr.-203 E. Francis Ave.,
Tampa
1 I-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Hocking, George Macdonald-1210 W. McCor-
mick St., Gainesville
G-1210 W. McCormick St.-722-M
Hodges, James Arthur..............................Waldo
G-Waldo (Commutes)
Hodges, W. Randolph...................--.....- Cedar Key
1 BAd-1319 W. Arlington St.
Hodges, William Olin Jr.-Box 282, Plant City
1 BAd-76 Thomas Hall







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Hodler, Charles N..... ......................... Mango
3 BAE-325 Lafayette St.
Hodnett, Ernest M.-1726 Tenth St. S., Saint
Petersburg
2 BS-178 New Dormitory
Hoffmeyer, Ralph Edmond-3320 Hersehell St.,
Jacksonville
2 L-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Hogan, Harold Morgan-R.F.D. 2, Hawthorne
1 HP1-233 W. Orange St.
Holder, William Roland-1013 Platt St., Tampa
4 BS-Students' Home
Holland, Arlie Charlie-1874 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
1 HP1-1874 W. University Ave.
Holland, Robert Vance-1661 Alton Rd., Miami
Beach
1 AB-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP
Holloway, Marshall G.............................Haines City
G-237 N. Seventh St.
Holmes, Shi Gray-Chariot Bay Hotel, Punta
Gorda
1 PM-1420 W. University Ave.-PDT
Holstein, Bishop Pike-646 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 J-646 W. University Ave.-PDT-695
Holt, Pleasant Allen-750 May St., Jacksonville
1 BAd-501 Tuscawilla Ave.
Holt, Thomas Wells-2331 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-33 Buckman Hall-PDT
Holtsberg, H. M.-323 Whitehead St., Key West
3 BAd-89-A-Thomas Hall
Hooker, Earl Rast-P. O. Box 1081, Haines City
1 BS-237 N. Seventh St.
Hooker, Glenn Eugene-Box 1081, Haines City
3 AB-237 N. Seventh St.
Hooper, Lee-2834 Park St.................Jacksonville
2 A-1213 W. University Ave.
Hoover, Dillon Byers-P. O. Box 1275, Saint
Augustine
3 EE-61 Thomas Hall
Horne, Cleveland Reid Jr.-1028 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
2 CE-1028 W. Union St.
Horne, Guy E....... ...................................Aucilla
1 P-1880 W. University Ave.
Horner, Homer Henry-540 12th Ave. N., Saint
Petersburg
3 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Horowitz, Solomon David-859 Commerce St.,
Miami Beach
2 BAl&L-233 DeSoto St.
Horrell, James Gordon-412 Delaney St., Orlando
2 L-College Inn
Horton, Hugh Whitney-Route 2, Plant City
2 A-46 Buckman Hall-DTD
Hosford, Robert Flournoy......................Hosford
3 Ag-335 Smith St. N.
Houle, Cyril Orvin-Box 361....................Sarasota
G-4 BAE-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-
845
Howard, Julian Burwell-502 Palmer St., Orlando
2 BAd--Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Howard, Leon Porter-2657 Post St., Jacksonville
1 BAd-1048 W. University Ave.
Howatt, E. Willard-Marine St., St. Augustine
3 L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Howe, Fred Jones-P. O. Box 1237, Pensacola
3 ME-180 New Dormitory
Howe, George Nelson-1224 Greycourt St.,
Richmond, Va.
2 IE-127 New Dormitory-PiKP
Howell, Charles C. Jr.-1500 Avondale Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 L-121 New Dormitory-SC
Howell, Clifford......................................South Miami
1 BAd-336 Roux St.
Howell, Grover Cleveland-University Station,
Gainesville
2 Ag-University Station


Howell, Oscar D. Jr.-2806 Jefferson St., Tampa
3 BAd&L-73 Thomas Hall
Hubbard, Archie Beggs..................... Mt. Pleasant
1 Ag-954 W. Mechanic St.
Hubbard, Richard Joseph-511 Stetson St.,
Orlando
3 BAd-307 E. Main St. N.-PiKA-856
Huckins, Pembroke--1849 Challen Ave., Jackson-
ville
1 AB-163 New Dormitory-BTPi
Huffstetler, William Preston-1705 S.W. Third
Ave., Miami
5 BS-891 W. Masonic St.
Hughes, Edward Thomas-521 Dock St.,
Wilmington, N. C.
1 E-1234 W. Union St.
Hughes, James E.-625 E. Washington St.,
Orlando
4 HP1-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Hughes, William Carlisle-627 E. Washington
St., Orlando
1 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Hull, Margaret Lush-Little Gandy, Gainesville
3 J-Experiment Station-759-W
Humkey, Walter Bernard-167 High St.,
Lebanon, Ky.
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
Humphreys, Gordon B.-1645 S.W. 15th St.,
Miami
3 BAd&L-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Humphrys, Lee M....................................... Cocoa
3 ChE-161 New Dormitory
Hundertmark, Burton Wagar............East Palatka
2 BS-143 New Dormitory
Hunnicutt, William Reese-2414 Prospect Rd.,
Tampa
2 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Hunt, James Bernard-Box 658........ Dade City
2 BAE-1906 W. University Ave.-368
Hunt, James Edward-947 N.W. North River Dr.,
Miami
1 PM-41 Buckman Hall
Hunter, James C.......................................... Tavares
2 BAd&L-1245 W. University Ave.-ATO
Hunter, James Richard-Highland Park,
Tallahassee
1 J-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE
Hunter, W. F.-2639 N. Dundee St.............Tampa
3 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Hurley, Arthur Warren..................Winter Garden
1 Ag-1832 W. Court St.
Hurley, George Caldwell-136 N.E. 46th St.,
Miami
1 PM-46 Buckman Hall
Hurwitz, Edward Isaac-St. Nicholas Springs,
Jacksonville
2 J-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Hussey, Thomas G.-307 N. Military Trail,
West Palm Beach
G-1786 W. Church St.
Hutchinson, Harry Charles-Route 1, Box 262,
Orlando
2 IE-62 Thomas Hall
Hutchison, Ira Augustus Jr............Panama City
1 E-Kappa Sigma House-KS
Huyck, Clement Lee-16 Grant Place, Melbourne
G-1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J
Hyatt, Robert F. Jr.-136 N. Palmetto St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd-136 N. Palmetto St.-TKN-615-W
Hyman, John Patton Jr.-875 Gibbons St.,
Bartow
1 AB-1321 W. University Ave.-KA-210

I
Ireland, George Harold-116 W. Third Ave.,
Tallahassee
4 BAE-40 Buckman Hall
Ivy, Gates Jr.-Mirasol Hotel.............. ........Tampa
4 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


J
Jackson, Charles Pollard Jr.-1027 S. 28th St.,
Birmingham, Ala.
4 ME-188 New Dormitory-KA
Jackson, Elbert Carter Jr.-1880 W. Ninth St.,
Miami
1 P-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD
Jackson, Elmo Louis-217 E. Monroe St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAd-336 N. Roux St.-317-W
Jackson, William Kenneth-1893 S.W. Ninth St.,
Miami
3 A-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Jahn, Robert J.-203 Ave. "C" N.E., Winter
Haven
2 PM-336 N. Roux St.
James, Joe B.-Route 1, Box 232, Clearwater
4 BAE-1825 Hernando St.
Jaudon, Alva L.-5610 Central Ave...........Tampa
2 BAd-300 Seventh St.-TKN
Jefferson, Wayne 0.-2135 University Station,
Gainesville
G-2135 University Station
Jenkins, Oliver Augie-3814 McGirts Blvd.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-700 E. Second Ave.-OUT-760
Jenkins, William S.-459 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
4 Pg-Black Cat
Jernigan, Claude Hagen-330 Roux St.,
Gainesville
G-330 Roux St.
Jernigan, William C.-344 Washington St.,
Gainesville
2 Ag-344 Washington St.
Johnson, Allen Simmons Jr.-719 Park Lake
Ave., Orlando
1 BAd-25 Buckman Hall
Johnson, Arthur Jehu.................................Gonzalez
1 AB-1815 Leon St.
Johnson, Earle B.-515 E. Rich Ave., DeLand
2 BAd&L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-
791
Johnson, Fred Albert Jr.-Big Bayou, Pensacola
2 PM-1127 W. Masonic St.
Johnson, Gordon Cleveland .......... ..............Baker
1 BS-57 Thomas Hall
Johnson, Harry Poe ..........South Boca Grande
1 AB-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Johnson, J. B. Jr............... ... ....--.-. Trenton
4 Ag-891 W. Masonic St.
Johnson, James Monroe-2151 Phyllis St.,
Jacksonville
1 J-1249 W. Masonic St.-BTPi
Johnson, John Malcom-1135 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
1 A-1135 W. Union St.
Johnson, John W.-Charter St....................Tampa
3 BS-90-A Thomas Hall
Johnson, Loftin ............ ........ ...... .... W aldo
4 EE-Waldo (Commutes)
Johnson, Malcolm B.-3836 Boulevard St.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT--791
Johnson, Richard Sadler-520 W. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
G-520 W. Main St. N.
Johnson, Robert Welton-516 N. Vermont St.,
Lakeland
2 PM-1443 W. McCormick St.
Johnson, Waldemar Carl-Los Indios, Isle of
Pines, Cuba
1 Ag-39 Buckman Hall
Johnston, Cecil Herbert E.-R.F.D. 1, Box 119,
Kissimmee
2 BAE-1962 Hernando St.
Johnston, Edmund Covington-1841 W. Church
St., Gainesville
1 AB-1841 W. Church St.
Johnston, Jay Bartlett........................... St. Cloud
2 L-149 New Dormitory


Johnston, Samuel William-146 E. Arlington St.,
Gainesville
3 ChE--146 E. Arlington St.
Johnston, Sherard Stone-Tulane Circle, Avon
Park
1 BAd-125 New Dormitory
Johnston, William Edward-1841 W. Church St.,
Gainesville
2 EE-1841 W. Church St.
Joiner, Reese William-1093 S. Orange St.,
Sarasota
1 BAd-28 Buckman Hall-TC
Jones, Carl Eugene........................... Century
4 BS-1906 W. University Ave.-DTD
Jones, Charles Milton-1643 W. Orange St.,
Gainesville
1 BS-1643 W. Orange St.
Jones, Francis Duperon Jr.-910 23d Ave., Tampa
1 L-822 W. Boulevard-SC-355
Jones, George Robert........... ............... Archer
4 P-1509 W. Mechanic St.
Jones, Harold E.-1505 Conway Road, Orlando
3 I-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Jones, James Arthur-2954 Park St., Jacksonville
2 BAd-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Jones, Jesse Dallas-1206 Scott St., Wichita
Falls, Tex.
2 HP1-1606 W. University Ave.
Jones, LaFayette Wright ...................Monticello
1 P-55-B Thomas Hall
Jones, Leroy D. Jr.-4000 Main St., Jacksonville
4 EE-191 New Dormitory
Jones, Randolph Sherwood- 1084 Cherry St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Jones, Wilbur R.-Box 782..........................Stuart
2 P-Box 2073 University Station
Jones, William J.-Route 1, Box 232, Ft. Pierce
1 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Joost, Nicholas Ternac--1424 Willowbranch Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-137 New Dormitory-TC
Jordan, Arthur William Jr.-306 Prescott St.,
Clearwater
1 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-
856
Jordan, Stanley Lambert-1080 S. Oak St.,
Bartow
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Joseph, Ralph-1200 Forest St., Jacksonville
3 BS-200 Washington St.-190-J
Judy, Dick Woodson-Crescent Apts., Tampa
3 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Judy, Jackson Knight-Crescent Apts., Tampa
1 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
380
Junkin, John LaMar-253 N.E. 34th St., Miami
3 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Justice, John Dent ........... .....................Sarasota
2 L-1568 Nassau St.
Justice, Robert Sherman-1583 Cleveland Ave.,
Columbus, Ohio
G-336 Roux St.

K
Kader, William Edward Jr.-1212 Main St.,
Ft. Myers
2 BAE-1832 W. Court St.
Kahn, Arthur Myron-1523 West Ave., Miami
Beach
1 BAd&L-233 DeSoto St.-TEP
Kallman, Irving-407 Daytona St., Daytona Beach
1 AB-124 N. Sixth St.
Kaminis, Peter Clifton-Division St., Tarpon
Springs
4 BSMA-1407 W. University Ave.-SLT-
825-J
Kania, Mitchell Jan-1235 W. Arlington St.,
Gainesville
4 BAd-1235 W. Arlington St.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Kaniss, Paul Howard-2836 Fifth Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Kanner, Samuel J.-1816 S.W. 11th Terr., Miami
1 L-544 W. Main St. N.-TEP-356
Kaplan, Milton M.-320 N.W. Second Ave.,
Miami
1 BS-1158 Tressalia St.
Kass, Sidney Charles-1743 Boulevard, Jackson-
ville
3 L-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-825-W
Katz, Ely-25 Fifth St. N...............St. Petersburg
2 AB-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Kays, Marion R. Jr.-529 32d St., West Palm
Beach
2 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Kea, J. W ............................................... Hawthorne
4 Ag-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Keator, Goodale Roberts-108 Five Oaks Ave.,
Dayton, Ohio
4 BAd-700 E. Second Ave.-760
Keefe, Edward Joseph Jr.-1201 Horatio Ave.,
Tampa
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Keller, Robert Daniel.................................Dunedin
1 E-184 New Dormitory-DTD
Kelley, Elmer Randal-120 W. 23d St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-205 New Dormitory-PKT
Kelley, Forrest M--P. Box 288, Gainesville
2 A-P. 0. Box 288 87
Kelley, John A.-229 Ninth St., West Palm
Beach
3 BAd -Crane Hall-9132
Kelly, Birdie L. 1634 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
G-1634 W. University Ave.-9174
Kelly, Bruce William-1832 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
2 BAE-1832 W. Court St.
Kelly, Marsden-4607 Bay-to-Bay Blvd., Tampa
1 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
--367
Kelly, T. Paine-4607 Bay-to-Bay Blvd., Tampa
1 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Kemp, W illiam David ...........................New Berlin
4 A-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Kennard, Sam J.............. .......... ...........Fernandina
2 P--Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP
Kennedy, William Owen-1124 Adams St., Ocala
1 BAd-1306 W. Union St.-PiKP
Kicklighter, John Donworth-440 Main St.,
Sarasota
2 BAd-48 Buckman Hall
Kilbourn, Max Weakfield ............... .....Carrabelle
1 E-136 DeSoto St.
Kilby, John Davis- Route 2........ .........Quincy
4 BSE-Box 2084 University Sta'ion
Kinard, Richard Rudolph.................Crescent City
3 BS--1168 W. Union St.-KS
King, Harry Burruss-1081 Ingleside Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 BAd-2090 W. University Ave.
King, Jack-Route 1.... .....................Grand Ridge
1 E-404 Benson St.
King, James Groth-Box 72........................Orlando
1 BAd-154 New Dormitory-KA
Kinsaul, William Walter--205 Crescent St.,
DeFuniak Springs
3 BAE-224 LaFayette St.-DC
Kinsey, Harold Davis-110 Florida Ave., Ft.
Pierce
3 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Kirk, John A...........- ........... ................... Tavares
2 ChE-25 Buckman Hall
Kirkland, Henry Grady-1111 E. University Ave.,
Gainesville
4 EE-1111 E. University Ave.


Kirkton, Robert Westinghouse-258 Sunset Ave.,
West Palm Beach
1 J-136 DeSoto St.
Kirsch, Ralph E.-327 Washington Ave., Miami
Beach
4 BS-133 New Dormitory
Kirstein, Paul H.-140 W. Davis Blvd., Tampa
4 BAd-201 New Dormitory-TEP-S25-W
Kitchens, Boze Harris....... ........... ...Pine Mount
3 BAE-2018 Hernando St.
Kline, Jack Hamlin-737 N. Summerlin St.,
Orlando
2 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House--PiKA-
856
Kloeppel, Robert Jr.-1674 Osceola St., Jack-
sonville
1 BAd-Lores Court-ATO
Klotz, Leslie J. Jr.-2919 Post St., Jacksonville
3 EE-98-A Thomas Hall
Klotz, Lyell Joseph-279 Exeter Ave., Exeter,
Nebraska
G-415 S. Ninth St.
Klueppelberg, Howell Nelson- 606 S. 11th St.,
Ft. Pierce
1 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House--SPE-
803
Knabb, Earl Edward ........................Macclenny
1 BAd-79-A Thomas Hall
Knezo, John Jr.-Route 1..................Brooksville
2 ME-42 Buckman Hall
Knight, James E.................. .............Lake Butler
2 ME-20 Buckman Hall
Knight, Paul Ernest......... .................Starke
3 BAd-Kappa Sigma House--KS--310
Knoll, Herman................ Fleischmanns, N. Y.
4 ME-136 N. DeSoto St.
Knott, James Robert ................................ Tallahassee
3 L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Knowlton, John F.-706 19th Ave. N.E., Saint
Petersburg
2 A-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi--311
Koegler, William Frederick -371 N.W. Third St.,
Miami
3 L-1432 W. Masonic St.-346-J
Konopka, Victor Thomas 175 Pacific St.,
Paterson, N. J.
3 AB-200 Washington St.-190-J
Kramer, George W.-Broadway Arcade. Winter
Haven
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Krantz, Roland Jordan-221 W. Landon Ave.,
South Jacksonville
2 AB-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Kreher, Ernest William-3301 Bayshore Blvd.,
Tampa
1 Ag-135 DeSoto St.-ATO
Kreher, Gerhardt Paul-2812 Elmore St., Tampa
3 AB-1144 W. Court St.
Krentzman, Isaac Benjamin Jr................Milton
2 BAd&L-89-B Thomas Hall
Kubesserian, Garabed Gughmess-2088 University
Station, Gainesville
G -Box 2088 University Station-647-W

L
LaBaw, Willis B.--P. O. Box 1086 ..............Miami
3 BS-344 Washington St.
Lachovitz, Davis-616 Lassiter St., Gainesville
1 BAd-616 Lassiter St.-TEP
Lafferty, Thomas John-433 E. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
2 ChE-14 Buckman Hall
Lamons, Charles P.-316 N. Arredonda St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd-Box 217-749-W
Lampe, Vernon Delmont-1069 N.W. 31st St.,
Miami
1 A-41-D Buckman Hall
Lancaster, Carroll Luca .............Punta Gorda
4 BAd-7 Buckman Hall







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Land, Bennett.................. ...................Apopka
1 BAd-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT
Land, Patterson Biddle--1042 S.W. 13th Ave.,
Miami
2 BSE-232 LaFayette St.
Lander, David L.-926 Columbia Rd., Lakeland
3 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Landrum, Tom J.-2605 Morrison Ave., Tampa
2 L-835 N. Oak St.-1159-M
Lane, Howard H.-Route 1, Box 760........Miami
2 EE-135 N. DeSoto St.
Lane, Julian Barnes-4020 Central Ave., Tampa
1 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
-367
Lane, Tom Warren-4020 Central Ave., Tampa
5 Ag-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Langslow, Helen Francis-1149 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
5 BAd-1149 W. University Ave.
Lantaff, William Courtland-Mildred Lee Apts.,
Miami Beach
1 L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT--791
Larimer, William A.-1920 Poinciana Ave.,
Ft. Myers
1 BAd&L-1823 W. Court St.
Larkin. Edward B ....... ......................Dade City
1 L-1606 W. University Ave.-BK
Larsen, Charles Jr.-1046 S. Success Ave.,
Lakeland
2 PM-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Lasris, Herman Bennie-350 W. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD
Lassiter, Judson Howard-416 S. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
1 BS-416 S. Virginia Ave.-SAE- 473
Lastinger. Alien L.-524 S. Oak St., Gainesville
3 Ag--524 S. Oak St.
Lastra, Arthur- 181/, 14th St.................. Tampa
2 P-77 Thomas Hall
Latham, Herbert S.-110 N. Reus St., Pensacola
2 L-Delta Chi House-DC---554
Latham, Rolan: Otis 233 Cedar St., Gainesville
3 AB-233 Cedar St.
Lau, Wah Chun .........................Canton, China
3 Ag- 2084 Leon St.-774-W
Lauderback, A. W.-310 E. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd 114 New Dormitory-DTD
Lauderback, J. S. 310 E. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
1 A 114 New Dormitory
Lautz, Edward Hale-29 N.W. 14th Ave., Miami
4 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Lavery, Harry James-366 E. 15th St., Hialeah
4 EE-424 Roux St.
Lavin, Charles G. 234 Wakula St., Gainesville
4 HPI-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Lavin, John S.-234 Wakula St., Gainesville
3 L-234 Wakula St.-PiKA-856
Lawrence, Fred P.-Box 21.....................Gotha
4 Ag-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Lazonby, J. Lancelot-2238 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
5 AB-2238 W. Court St.-TC-146
Lcaird, George Wilson-537 S.E. Fifth Ave.,
Ft. Lauderdale
2 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Lear, C. Merritt-548 N. Franklin St., Gainesville
G-548 N. Franklin St.
Leatherwood, Dowling B.-918 E. Cervantes St.,
Pensacola
3 J-1606 W. University Ave.
Lee, Charles Raymond-908 Drew St., Clearwater
3 L-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Lee, Everett Webb-89 S. Main St., Pittsford,
N. Y.
1 AB-Lores Court-TC-9176
Lee, Gordon Monroe-Box 536..............Wauchula
2 BAd-101-A Thomas Hall


Leete, David Arthur-406 Orange Ave., Daytona
Beach
3 A-47 Buckman Hall
Leighton, Leroy George-2840 Selma St.,
Jacksonville
3 EE-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Leitch, Dana T....................................Lynn Haven
4 BSE-344 Washington St.
Leland, Aaron Whitney-Box 2417 University
Station, Gainesville
5 Ag-Box 2417 University Station-784-J
Leman, John Pate-4258 Melrose Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1956 Hernando St.
Lenfestey, George Sydney-1104 Horatio St.,
Tampa
3 BAd-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Lenkerd, John P.-511 W. Minnesota Ave.,
DeLand
3 EE-1815 Leon St.
Leonard, Thomas Alfred-Route 3.............Milton
1 J-1359 W. McCormick St.
Leseman, William Joseph Jr.-Green Cove
Springs
1 E-1708 W. University Ave.
Lester, H. Grady-701 Fielding Ave., Tampa
1 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Lester, J. Lancelot Graham Jr.-625 Division
St., Key West
3 AB-Crane Hall-9132
Leto, Bruno-1712 12th Ave.................. Tampa
3 ChE-135 N. DeSoto St.
Levey, Bernard Frank-1700 E. Jackson St.,
Pensacola
1 ChE-207 New Dormitory
Levey, Donald Earl-104 S.W. 15th Ave., Miami
1 E-168 New Dormitory
Levison, Robert Henry-145 Fourth Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
1 A-Lores Court
Levy, Benjamin-835 N.W. Second St., Miami
4 P-97-B Thomas Hall
Lewinson, Sam-118 Atlanta Ave., Atlanta, Ga.
3 BS-87-B Thomas Hall
Lewis, Benjamin Cheever-316 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Lewis, Emmett McKay ............ Walnut Hill
1 E-1719 W. Court St.
Lewis, Frank G Jr.-318 Jefferson Rd., West
Palm Beach
4 ChE-110 Thomas Hall
Lewis, George-316 E. Park Ave., Tallahassee
3 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Lewis, John Grady .............................Wewahitchka
2 Ag-232 LaFayette St.
Lewis, Rudolph Arthur-325 Ninth Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
3 AB--Beta Kappa House-BK
Lieberman, William-103 S. Osceola St., Orlando
2 L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Ligon, Edward C.-512 16th St., West Palm
Beach
3 BAd-2006 W. University Ave.-SC
Lindsey, Howard William .............................Geneva
3 HP1-1848 Hernando St.-PKT
Lindsey, Theodore H................................ Geneva
2 BAd-1848 W. Hernando St.
Lindsey, X L...................................................Alachua
4 BSE-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Lines, W illie D............................................... Quincy
2 BAd&L-203 New Dormitory
Linetsky, Israel-1501 N.W. 14th St., Miami
1 PM-135 New Dormitory
Linetsky, Norman-1501 N.W. 14th St., Miami
3 AB-135 New Dormitory
Lingham, Carlton Wiltse-720 Sixth Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
4 CE-84-A Thomas Hall







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Link, H. Milton-812 S. Orange Ave., Orlando
2 LA-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Linning, William Shannon-1604 Stockton Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 L-Crane Hall
Lippton, Irving B.-430 Ninth St...........Leesburg
3 BAd-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Lipscomb, Edward vanLaer-1814 E. Jackson St.,
Pensacola
2 BS-51 Thomas Hall
Lipscomb. Wilford L.-P. O. Box 536, Punta
Gorda
1 J-214 Washington St.
Lipsitz, William-Dozier Ave...................Leesburg
3 L-1168 W. Union St.-PBD
Lipton, Simon Morris-1012 S.W. Fourth St.,
Miami
2 P-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Littig, S. Kent-648 W. Call St., Tallahassee
G-357 Colson St.-389-J
Lively, Laban G.-2508 Watrous Ave., Tampa
3 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Livesay, Robert Byron-1428 Windsor PL.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Lloyd, John Umstead-P. O. Box 103, Pompano
2 BAd&L-105 Thomas Hall
Locklin, Burton Lamar............................Munson
2 BAE-136 DeSoto St.
Logan, John Rodolph-931 E. Franklin St.,
Ocala
1 E-101-B Thomas Hall
London, Seymour Berton-Fernwood Apts.,
Miami Beach
1 PM-194 New Dormitory
Long, Eddie Joe..............................................Olustee
1 HP1-Kappa Sigma House-KS-924
Long, Hirris C....................................High Springs
2 BAE-129 College Park Ave.
Long, J. T.-925 N. Andrews Ave., Ft. Lauder-
dale
1 HP1-105 Thomas Hall
Long, John Henderson-1651 Aberdeen St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1321 W. University Ave.
Long, William David-754 E. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
2 AB-754 E. Main St. N.
Lord, John Rufus Jr.-1808 Weber St., Orlando
3 ME-95-A Thomas Hall
Loucks, Hugh Donald-Box 1015..................Tampa
2 HP1-14 Buckman Hall
Loucks, Merle Kenneth--Box 1015..............Tampa
4 AB-Alpha Gamma Rho House
Love, Cecil Elmer-1303 Swann Ave., Tampa
3 BS-167 New Dormitory
Love, Francis Edmond-102 S. "M" St., Lake
Worth
3 L-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP
Love, Jack R.-158 N. Swinton Ave., Delray
Beach
2 BS-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Love, James Luther Jr.....................Delray Beach
4 P-133 Roux St.-SPE-1013
Love, William K.-422 S. Tennessee Ave.,
Lakeland
2 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Lovejoy, Gordon Williams-421 W. Church St.,
Orlando
2 BAE-1832 W. Court St.
Lucarelli, Fred Maurice--160V/ Seventh Ave.,
Tampa
1 L-Sigma Iota House--SI
Luce, Harvey Hill-3527 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-238 N. Ninth St.-KA
Lundy, Hosesa Willis......................Milton
2 Ag-1359 W. McCormick St.
Lupfer, James Earle Jr.-215 Verona St.,
Kissimmee
3 BS-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856


Lyman, Arthur Richard Jr.-217 S. "K" St.,
Lake Worth
4 BAd-232 LaFayette St.
Lynch, Harold J.-1127 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
G-1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J
Lynch, Sylvester John.....................San Antonio
4 Ag-1257 W. Union St.-AGR-809
Lynn, Woodrow L.-1016 Excelda Ave., Tampa
3 CE-37 Buckman Hall
Lyon, S. C.-448 Colson St...................Gainesville
4 Ag--448 Colson St.
Lytle, Ernest James Jr..........................East Lake
4 BS-49 Thomas Hall
Lytle, John Carney.................................East Lake
1 HP1-53 Thomas Hall

M
McAloon, Joseph Owen-28 Sevilla St.,
St. Augustine
2 BAd&L-Theta Chi House-TC
McAnly, Herbert L.......................................Arcadia
2 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC-554
McCaghren, Hal Hugh-407 W. Patterson St.,
Lakeland
1 E-207 E. Main St. N.
McCall, Byrd M.-Florida Power Corp.,
Gainesville
2 EE-Florida Power Corp.-1256
McCall, James L. Jr.-713 Stratford Ave., Tampa
4 ChE-1144 W. Court St.
McCampbell, George Hollis-216 Nottingham
Blvd., West Palm Beach
3 HP1-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
McCandless, Jack Sydney-227 Seventh Ave.
N.E., St. Petersburg
4 A-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
McCarthy, Howard Patterson-Isle of Pines,
Cuba
1 E-205 New Dormitory
McCarty, Brian Kenelm- P. O. Box 4, Ft. Pierce
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
McCarty, Dan T.-303 Riverside Ave., Ft. Pierce
4 Ag-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
McCarty, John Moore-303 Indian River Dr.,
Ft. Pierce
1 AB-Sigma Phi Epsilon House--SPE-803
McCarty, William A.-Box 672............Gainesville
G-Box 672-DC
McCaskill, William Eldred-1310 Belvedere Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 J-73 Thomas Hall
McCaughan, George Chandler-5919 N.W. Sixth
Ave., Miami
2 AB-1822 Leon St.-688-J
McCaughan, J. Russell-225 E. Court St.,
Gainesville
G-225 E. Court St.-PKT-534-W
McCaul, Thomas Vaden Jr.-318 E. University
Ave., Gainesville
2 L-318 E. University Ave.--PiKA-572-J
McClanahan, Robert C.-1700 E. Avery St.,
Pensacola
4 BSE-Sigma Lambda Tau House SLT
McClane, James Huston-1859 W. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
3 BS-1859 W. Seminary St.
McClane, Tom K.1859 W. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
3 Ag-1859 W. Seminary St.
McClellan, James Alexander...............Monticello
5 Ag-Box 2154 University Station
McClellan, Roby Blount-3612 Herschell St.,
Jacksonville
1 L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
McClelland, Clifton Adamson-Box 521, Avon
Park
3 BSAE-1825 Hernando St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


McCloud, Daniel David-Box 872.........Bradenton
4 Ag-Box 2133 University Station-U 104
McClurg, Ernest C.-312 Maxwell Dr., Lakeland
1 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
McCollum, Ira W illiam.......................... Bushnell
1 BS-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
McCollum, Malcolm S............. -......... Bushnell
1 L-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
McColskey, Ernest DePass........................Lake City
1 HP1-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
McCorquodale, Donald Sinclair-6215 N.W. First
Place, Miami
2 BS-19 Buckman Hall
McCorquodale, Norman Bruce-6215 N.W. First
Place, Miami
1 BAd-19 Buckman Hall
McCown, John Robert...............................Umatilla
4 AB-Box 2266 University Station
McCrary, Robert Lee Jr...-....................Graceville
2 BAd&L-1874 W. University Ave.
McCraw, Frank Parker-756 N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
1 AB-756 N. Virginia Ave.-PiKA
McCray, Loyal Bornt-1815 Atlanta St.,
Hollywood
1 BAd-Theta Kappa Nu House--TKN--151
McCrory, Seaborn Montgomery Jr.-414 47th St.,
West Palm Beach
3 BSE-136 DeSoto St.
McCullagh, John Baker............DeFuniak Springs
3 Ag-Delta Chi House-DC-554
McCullough, Lloyd Elbert Box 132.... .......Mims
2 BAE-72 Thomas Hall
McDaniel, Dan Spalding-Box 275, Davis Shores,
St. Augustine
1 BS--531-A Washington St.
McDonald, Daniel C.-75 E. Main St., Archer
2 L-1509 W. Mechanic St.
McDonall, Frank Jeff.. .....................................Ocala
5 BAd-204 N. Arredonda St.
McDonald, Gregory .............. .... Chattahoochee
2 AB--Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
McDonald, Thomas Barnett 480 Washington St.,
Monticello
4 AB-354 Colson St. ATO-367
MacDonough, Edward Paul--3608 Valencia Rd.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1815 Leon St.
McDowall, William H.-307 E. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
2 J-307 E. Main St. N.
MacDowell, Carll Burr ...................... ..Melbourne
2 AB-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
MacDowell, Louis Gardner....................Melbourne
G-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
McDuffee, William Tom Jr.-1411 E. Jackson
St., Pensacola
3 ChE-136 N. DeSoto St.
McEachern, Leigh Oliver Jr....................Williston
1 PM-232 LaFayette St.
McElroy, James Merle-Lucerne Circle, Orlando
1 BAd-Lores Court-KA
McElroy, Sylvan Jr.-5 W. Lucerne Cir., Orlando
2 BS-Sigma Nu House-SN--983
McEwan, Oswald Beverley 705 Delaney St.,
Orlando
2 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
McGahey, Robert Johnson-2066 N. Bayshore
Dr., Miami
1 BAd-1048 W. University Ave.-SAE
McGee, Lawrence Frank-413 N. "M" St.,
Lake Worth
3 BAd&L-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-
626
McGriff, George Emmett-210 S. Seventh St.,
Gainesville
3 Ag-210 S. Seventh St.-TC-73
McGriff, William Augustus Jr.-210 S. Seventh
St., Gainesville
3 Ag--210 S. Seventh St.-TC-73


Mellvaine, Eugene Thomas-1980 Greenwood
Ave., Jacksonville
2 PM-153 New Dormitory-TC
McKeown, C. Eugene...............................Rocklege
2 PM-129 New Dormitory
McKeown, Max B...........................River Junction
2 BAE-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT
McKethan, John W.-3 Orange St., Brooksville
2 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
McKinlay, Roberts D.-1128 McDuff Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP
McKinley, Frank Hubert-203 Cedar St.,
Gainesville
4 EE-203 Cedar St.-837-W
McKnight, E. W.-200 Washington St.,
Gainesville
3 ME-200 Washington St.-190-J
MeKown, Robert Holmes-2361 N.W. First St.,
Miami
1 E-1048 W. University Ave.
McLaughlin, Ben Lee...................................Reddick
1 Ag-18 Buckman Hall-PiKP
McLean, Amos Edson Jr.-2523 Sunset Dr.,
Tampa
2 BAd&E-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
McLean, Andrew P.-915 E. Strong St.,
Pensacola
G-24 Buckman Hall
McMichael, Cornelius Barton................Brooksville
1 Ag-1720 W. University Ave.
McMillan, George Aubrey......................Tallahassee
1 BAd-404 Benson St.
MacMillan, Hugh ..-.....-...................Orange City
1 L-121 New Dormitory
McMullen, E. W............................Clearwater
2 AB-148 New Dormitory
McMullen, J. Tweed ...... ................Clearwater
1 L-148 New Dormitory
McMullen, Neil C.-201 S. Woodlynn Ave.,
Tampa
3 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
McMullen, Robert Wallace-3607 Arlington Ave.,
Tampa
3 CE-Theta Chi House--TC-483
McNally, Byron Thomas-4200 N.W. Sixth Ave.,
Miami
2 BAd-214 Washington St.
McNeal, Herbert Perry-Anthony Rd., Ocala
1 J-246 Florida Court
McNeely, Arthur Merle..............................Reddick
1 Ag-Blakemeade Dairy Farm
McNeill, Hampton-1666 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-1666 W. University Ave.
McNiel, Oscar Marvin-39 Home St., Jacksonville
1 BAd-140 New Dormitory-TC
McRae, Ernest DeWitt-435 E. Sixth St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-8 Buckman Hall
McRae, Kelly B.......................................Chipley
2 AB-1880 W. University Ave.
McRae, William Duncan-108 Memorial High-
way, Tampa
1 PM-82-A Thomas Hall-ATO
McRorie, Thomas H.-20 E. Ninth St.,
Jacksonville
2 Ag-103 Thomas Hall-AGR
McVoy, Arthur DuBose-Route 4, Gainesville
G-Route 4
McVoy, Edgar C.-Route 4....................Gainesville
4 BAE-Route 4
Mack, Edward Reed-802 Orange Park Ave.,
Lakeland
2 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
Macloskie, Charles Wilhelmi-138 16th Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
3 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Madden, Fred M.-1616 Nassau St., Gainesville
3 Pg-1616 Nassau St.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Madsen, Karl Soderholm-Box B-55, West Palm
Beach
1 BAd&L-136 N. DeSoto St.
Magann, Henry Edward-3855 Eloise St.,
Jacksonville
2 EF-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Magid, Louis-Chemistry Bldg., U. of Fla.,
Gainesville
G-Chemistry Bldg.
Magid, Mitchell Selig-1828 S.W. 12th St., Miami
1 BAd&L-108 Thomas Hall-PBD
Mahrt, Henry Wilbur-12 Forest Ave., Orlando
2 P-157 New Dormitory-DSP
Maige, William Lee Jr.-555 Washington St.,
Monticello
1 BAd--195 New Dormitory-SN
Major, Alfred Robert--540 Eighth St. S.,
St. Petersburg
1 E --Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Major, Chares W. Jr.-540 Eighth St. S.,
St. Petersburg
3 AB-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Makemson, Robert H.-511 S.W. Fifth Ave.,
Ft. Lauderdale
4 BAd-WRUF
Makowsky, William Steven........-..-..........Artesia
4 BSE-49 Thomas Hall
Malever, Abraham Arthur-722 Ocklawaha Ave.,
Ocala
1 E-Phi Beta Delta House PBD
Malloch, Richard Randall...................Panasoffkee
2 BS-54 Thomas Hall
Mann, Carleton Foote -714 Orange Ave., Eustis
2 CE-891 W. Masonic St.
Mann, James Hervey-316 14th Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd-423 Roux St.-SN
Manucy, Albert Clement-11 Ballard Ave.,
St. Augustine
G-531-B Washington St.
Marco, Milton Beryl-2746 Park St., Jacksonville
4 Ag-236 University Terrace-659-M
Marks, Bernard-1448 Evergreen Ave., Jackson-
ville
2 Ag-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-927
Marks, Wilton E.-817 E. Central Ave., Orlando
1 AB-Tourist Camp
Marsh, Ed M.-1224 Challen Ave., Jacksonville
1 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
Marsh, George Robinson-16 Davis Blvd., Tampa
1 E-312 N. Ninth St.-SPE
Martin, Edgar Arthur-1272 Hollywood Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 Ag-1538 W. Court St.-SAE
Martin, Edwin Alexander-372 W. Orange St.,
Gainesville
2 A-372 W. Orange St.-484
Martin, James Aquila-372 W. Orange St.,
Gainesville
4 Pg-372 W. Orange St.-484
Martin, James Bryan Jr.-908 E. Court St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-908 E. Court St.-457-W
Martin, John William-Box 62............Hawthorne
3 BAE-75 Thomas Hall
Martin, Melbourne Lee-Third Ave. & Second
St. N.W., Miami
3 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Martin, Robert C.-Route 2, Box 109-AA,
Orlando
2 EE-145 New Dormitory-BTPi
Mason, Charles Davey-27 Osceola Ave.,
Clearwater
1 E-444 Lafayette St.-ATO
Mason, Wayne-2260 Post St.............Jacksonville
2 EE-WRUF'
Massey, William Walton Jr.-600 Washington
St., Quincy
2 BAd&L-1431 W. Union St.
Matheny, Charles Woodburn Jr.-329 S. Palm
Ave., Sarasota
2 CE-17 Buckman Hall


Mathews, Rosca Earle Jr........................... Reddick
1 PM-354 S. Garden St.
Mathis, Joe I.......................................Panama City
2 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Matthews, Goulding F.-1117 Lake Weir Ave.,
Ocala
1 PM-104 Thomas Hall-SN
Matthews, Howard A.......................Ponce de Leon
3 Ag-630 W. Masonic St.-491-J
Matthews, Robert Shelton Jr.-234 N. Wakulla
Ave., Gainesville
3 J-234 N. Wakulla Ave.
Maultsby, Alexander-1149 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BAE-1149 W. University Ave.-SPE-
154-J
Maynard, Zollie Lawson-927 Bradshaw Terr.,
Orlando
1 BAd&L-166 New Dormitory-SC
Meagher, Leslie Maston-312 Pioneer Pl., West
Palm Beach
2 L-1154 W. McCormick St.-DTD-722-R
Meatyard, Fred Archie-645 Ave. "A" N.W.,
Winter Haven
2 BAd&L-1874 W. University Ave.
Meginniss, Benjamin Andrews Jr.-527 E. Park
Ave., Tallahassee
4 J-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Melton, Charlton Eugene-1050 E. University
Ave., Gainesville
2 BAd-1050 E. University Ave.-DTD-740
Menendez, Ernest M.-1910 Tampa St., Tampa
G-198 New Dormitory-U 60
Mercer, John Homer-270 N.E. 21st St., Miami
2 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Merchant, Thomas Curry Jr.-N. Washington
St., Madison
1 J-335 E University Ave.-TC-27-W
Merrill, Jack Torrance- 1202 E. Avery St.,
Pensacola
1 PM--134 New Dormitory
Merritt, Angus C-857 Michigan Ave.,
Gainesville
5 EE 857 Michigan Ave.-172-J
Merritt, Charles W. Jr.-1108 N. Reus St.,
Pensacola
2 ChE-116 New Dormitory-SPE
Messec, Murrel Lamont-429 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-429 W. University Ave.-550
Messer, Addison Lee 518 N. Monroe St.,
Tallahassee
1 BS-176 New Dormitory-SAE
Mestrezat, Samuel Erroll-54 N.W. 62nd St.,
Miami
1 AB-19 Buckman Hall-SLT
Meyer, Keith Leo-330 Eighth St. N., St.
Petersburg
1 L-11541/, W. McCormick St.-SPE-803
Mickler, Robert Hamilton-Los Robles, Talla-
hassee
1 BS--210 S. Seventh St.-TC
Middlekauff, Walter Joy Jr.-323 W. 20th St.,
Jacksonville
3 HPI-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Midulla, Joseph N.-3002 13th St...............Tampa
2 BS-Sigma Iota House-SI
Milam, Marcus A. Jr.-405 S.W. 11th Ave.,
Miami
2 Ag-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Miley, Douglas Gray-Route 1, Box 283, Plant
City
3 Ag-1832 W. Court St.
Miley, Ralph King-418 W. "N" Bay St., Tampa
3 P-23 Buckman Hall
Miller, Milford B........................ .............. Florala
3 Ag-University Station
Miller, Russell Elliott-Box 64, Babson Park
1 BSE-1708 W. University Ave.
Miller, Seymour Milton-130 N.W. 14th St.,
Miami
1 PM-233 N. DeSoto St.-TEP







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Miller, Shirley Martin-2520 Jetton Ave., Tampa
3 Pg-Lores Court-TC
Mills, Eugene Spencer-1306 N. Wheeler St.,
Plant City
3 BAd-46 Buckman Hall
Mills, James Raymond.......................... ..Archer
4 Ag-Archer (Commutes)
Milton, Bernice-507 S. Marion St., Lake City
G-Lake City (Commutes)
Milton, Hubert E.-101 W. Eighth St., Frostproof
2 BAE-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Mims, Lawrence W.-732 S. Tenth St., Ft. Pierce
2 ChE-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Minton, William Jennings....................Hastings
1 AB-69 Thomas Hall
Mitchell, George Weston-1309 S. Rome St.,
Tampa
2 BS-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Mitchell, John Arnold................................Mulberry
2 P-136 DeSoto St.
Mitchell, Syd .......... ...........................Gainesville
4 BS-95-B Thomas Hall
Mitchell, William K.-N. Ninth St., Gainesville
G-N. Ninth St.
Mizell, Charles Glenn-214 Washington St.,
Gainesville
3 BSE-214 Washington St.
Mizell, Everett Jr.-804 Center St., Fernandina
2 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Mizell, Jackson-804 Center St., Fernandina
3 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-1159-M
Mobley, Thomas Ernest 114 Dodge St., Palatka
3 BAd-107 Thomas Hall
Moller, Jack Wyatt-318 N.E. 90th St., Miami
2 ChE-Alpha Delta House-AD
Monroe, Samuel Walter-911 S.W. Second St.,
Miami
2 AB-Beta Kappa House-BK
Monteiro, George Louis-774 36th Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
3 L-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT-
1159-M
Montgomery, William Frank-College Inn,
Gainesville
2 PM-College Inn
Montiel, Everardo Joseph-919 S. Howard Ave.,
Tampa
1 PM-Sigma Iota House-SI
Moody, Frank H.-308 N. Collins St., Plant City
4 BAd-637 S. Wilson Ave.-TC
Moody, George Miles........................Flagler Beach
2 P-136 DeSoto St.
Moon, C. L.-Route 3.......-............... ----Gainesville
3 BAE-Route 3
Moore, Eddie Collins-219 Prescott St.,
Clearwater
4 HP1-58 Thomas Hall-PKT
Moore, Ernest Carlton .............................. Tavares
2 BAd-238 N. Ninth St.-PiKP
Moore, Francis Earle ....... ..--...............-Marathon
3 BAd-70 Thomas Hall
Moore, Glenn Dalton Jr.........................Hawthorne
4 A-2090 W. University Ave.
Moore, Harold Edwin........................Darlington
1 AB-136 DeSoto St.
Moore, James Willis-U.S.E.D...............Clewiston
1 L-1880 W. University Ave.
M oore, John.............................................Boca Raton
1 AB-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Moore, John Darsey .................... .........Osceola
1 PM-1634 W. University Ave.
Moore, John Lamar Jr.-2330 Oak St.,
Jacksonville
1 J-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Moore, John B.-1611 Mallory St., Jacksonville
2 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
Moore, Robert Julian--123 E. Madison St.,
Lake City
3 BAE-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Morgan, Francis B.-1504 N.W. Ninth Ave.,
Miami
2 PM-37 Buckman Hall-PDT


Morgan, George Edward-Tomac Ave., Old
Greenwich, Conn.
1 L-1351 W. Masonic St.-BTPi-311
Morris, Henry J.....................................Cottondale
3 Ag-1708 W. University Ave.
Morris, Hugh Beryl-2205 Post St., Jacksonville
2 BSE-1158 Tressalia St.
Morris, Oscar D.-808 W. Masonic St., Gainesville
2 ME-808 W. Masonic St.-TC-480-J
Morrison, Herbert John-726 N.W. 31st Ave.,
Miami
2 CE-91-A Thomas Hall
Morrow, John Albert-836 E. Arlington St,
Gainesville
G-836 E. Arlington St.
Moss, John Henry--Box 26, Greenacres City
2 BAd-12 Buckman Hall
Moss, Nathan Albert-512 Myrtle Ave., Sanford
4 BAE-312 N. Ninth St.
Moss, Vivian Winborn Jr.-3122 Regan St.,
Tampa
3 ChE-90-A Thomas Hall
Mossbarger, Henry Irwin Jr.-350 N.E. 90th St.,
Miami
4 ChE-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Motley, Hermon Humphrey Jr.-515 Van Buren
St., Jacksonville
1 L-1319 W. Arlington St.
Mountain, Julian M........- .. ....................... Pierson
1 BAd-20 Buckman Hall
Mowry, Harold-325 Colson St.............Gainesville
G-325 Colson St.-AGR-1179-M
Moye, Ralph George-107 E. Fifth St., Sanford
3 HP1-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Moyer, Gordon Hippie Jr.-2127 N.W. Third
Court, Miami
2 BAd-1822 Leon St.-688-J
Moyer, John B. Jr.-518 Pine St., Melbourne
4 ChE-78 Thomas Hall
Mruz, John M.-235 E. Minnesota Ave., DeLand
2 CE-Crane Hall
Munroe, James Leonard-Box 400..........Lakeland
2 EE-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Murphey, Milledge Jr.-E. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
3 Ag-60 Thomas Hall
Murphy, David Purdon.............. .........-.Mulberry
3 BS-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Murphy, Lee Jennings-2855 Royal Palm Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 E-52 Thomas Hall-PKT-791
Murray, Jack Wyman-Cove Hotel, Panama City
2 CE-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Murray, Nelson A.-1535 Silver St., Jacksonville
3 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Musselman, Randall Robert.. .............Dade City
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Myers, Edwin D..................................Rockledge
1 E-138 New Dormitory-KS
Myres, Frank Kahal-Box 3357, West Palm
Beach
3 BS-531-B Washington St.

N
Nathan, Alfred Marks-30 N.E. Second Ave.,
Miami
1 PM-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Neal, William Alfred-523 W. Oak St., Arcadia
1 E-2090 W. University Ave.
Neel, John.........................................Westville
2 PM-423 Roux St.
Neel, John Stephens .........-. ..........High Springs
3 6-129 College Park Ave.
Nelson, Howard Collins-40 W. Kaley Ave.,
Orlando
1 E-95-A Thomas Hall
Nelson, Jack Minor-1335 S.E. Stark St.,
Portland, Oregon
1 E-1215 W. Masonic St.-128-W
Nelson, James Talever................................Chipley
1 BAd-1880 W. University Ave.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Nettles, Victor Fleetwood-448 Riverside Drive,
Palmetto
2 Ag-17 Buckman Hall
Neville, Richard W.-834 E. Cumberland St.,
Lakeland
3 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Newell, David W.-290 E. Church St., Bartow
2 ChE-74 Thomas Hall
Newsom, Julian Thomas-1850 Liberty St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-115 New Dormitory-SN
Newsome, Francis Craig......................Blountstown
1 Ag-1234 W. Union St.-DSP
Nicholson, Carl Adolph-436 Ernest St.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Nikodem, Walter J.-Box 2167............Gainesville
3 BAE-Box 2167-SLT
Niven, Mack Percy-430 Wood St.........Dunedin
1 BAd-184 New Dormitory-PiKP
Nixon, Erby Millard-2121 W. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
4 BS-2121 W. Seminary St.
Noble, John D.-213 W. Main St. N., Gainesville
2 BAE-213 W. Main St. N.
Noel, Martin-732 Lafayette St.........Jacksonville
1 BAd-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD
Nolan, Edward Francis-Center St., Fernandina
1 BAE-31 Buckman Hall
Nolan, Vincent B.-Center St., Fernandina
4 EE-31 Buckman Hall
Nordmann, Ferdinand Michael-Route 1, Box
24, DeLand
1 E-Crane Hall
Norris, Hardgrove Spofford-153 Water Park,
Saint Augustine
3 BS-18061/ W. Church St.
Norris, Robert Elfred-5809 Taliaferro Ave.,
Tampa
4 Ag- 169 New Dormitory-OUT
Norton, Charles Bryan-816 E. Ashley St.,
Jacksonville
4 ChE-Omega Upsilon Theta House-OUT
Norwood, William Usher Jr.-743 W. Jefferson
St., Tallahassee
1 BAd-172 New Dormitory
Nottingham, Gardiner R. Jr............Fort Pierce
1 BAd&L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House
SAE
Nottingham, John Butler. ..................Fort Pierce
1 J-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
Nutter, Hazen Edward-53 High St., Bangor,
Maine
3 AB-333 E. Church St.
Nuzum, George Creel-10 Cincinnati Ave.,
Saint Augustine
2 PM--34 Buckman Hall
Nye, George Haroll--1025 Sunset Road, West
Palm Beach
2 BAd-110 Thomas Hall

O
Oates, Richard Saunders-2175 S.W. Tenth St.,
Miami
1 E-177 New Dormitory
Oberdorfer, Douglas Wallace-1830 Mallory St.,
Jacksonville
G-170 New Dormitory
O'Brien, Joseph William-1931 Main St.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-79-B Thomas Hall
O'Bryan, William Monteith-53 N.W. 48th St.,
Miami
2 AB-344 Washington St.
O'Connor, Francis Joseph-918 Park Ave.,
Sanford
3 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-796
O'Dell, Augustus Raymond-3612 Oak St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791


Ogier, Dwight Eugene-317 San Marco Blvd.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN-151
Oliver, George Wesley............................Lake Wales
1 BAd-1708 W. University Ave.-9177
Oliver, J. Willard-135 E. 20th St., Jacksonville
3 AB-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
O'Neall, Bert........................Green Cove Springs
3 CE-38 Buckman Hall
O'Neill, Trantham Payne-311 Riveria St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-312 N. Ninth St.
O'Rork, Charlie Ternan-811 S. Main St.,
Orlando
2 PM-145 New Dormitory-PiKA
Ortmeyer, Armin John Jr.-3417 Almeria St.,
Tampa
1 E--Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
O'Shaughnessy, Marion Thomas Jr.-112 N.W.
Eighth Ave., Miami
4 AB-1890 W. University Ave.
Ostner, William Albert-4313 Baltic St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-189 New Dormitory
Oven, Andrews M. A. IV-402 N. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
3 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Oven, Hamilton Screven-402 N. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
I E-176 New Dormitory-KA
Overpeck, Boyd Henry Jr.-312 W. Amelia St.,
Orlando
4 AB-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Oviatt, Eugene Webster-891 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
2 CE-891 W. Masonic St.
Owen, Maurice-Box 622........................Clearwater
2 BS-136 DeSoto St.
Owens, Wesley Dalton-140 S. Arredonda St.,
Gainesville
4 P-140 S. Arredonda St.-DSP-1254-J

P
Pacetti, Madison Francis-25 Bridge St.,
Saint Augustine
1 BAd&L-531-A Washington St.
Padgett, Howard Stanley-30 Cincinnati St.,
Saint Augustine
1 BAd&L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-
228
Padgett, Robert Roy-200 Clay St., Jacksonville
1 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Palik, Frank Silas-Route 2, Box 37, Monticello
2 PM-64 Thomas Hall
Palmer, Charles L.-325 W. Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
2 P-325 W. Mechanic St.
Palmer, George Saxon-408 S. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
1 PM-Kappa Alpha House-KA
Palmisano, Frank Joseph-1802 Eighth Ave.,
Tampa
5 Ag-Sigma Iota House-SI
Parker, Fred-College Ave..............Tallahassee
1 E-1411 W. Union St.-ATO
Parker, Jacob Gwynn ...... ...........Tallahassee
3 BAd&L--Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
-367
Parker, James Omar.......................Dowling Park
2 BAd&L-35 Buckman Hall-BK
Parker, Julius Frederick..................... Miccosukee
1 L-1906 W. University Ave.-368
Parker, Raymond Latane-5311 N.W. 17th Ave.,
Miami
1 L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Parker, Seeber Lang-4320 20th St. N., St.
Petersburg
4 EE-Beta Kappa House-BK
Parker, Truman-Box 73 ................ ......Bell
1 Ag-936 W. University Ave.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Parkhill, John Randolph-715 S. Edison Ave.,
Tampa
3 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-1159-M
Parks, Lloyd-520 San Souci-......................DeLand
4 BSMA-WRUF-55
Parks, Norman K.-109 S.W. Third Ave., Ft.
Lauderdale
3 BAd&L-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-
1151
Parrish, George David-150 N.W. 28th St., Miami
1 J-1822 Leon St.
Parrish, Henry Howard-324 Second Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-324 Second Ave.-PDT--830
Parrish, Jesse Jackson Jr.................Titusville
2 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Parrish, M. M.-324 Second Ave., Gainesville
1 BAd-324 Second Ave.-PDT-830
Partridge, Benjamin Waring-502 E. Beard St.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd-1828 W. Court St.
Partridge, John F.-116 N. Park St., Crescent
City
2 BAd&L-162 New Dormitory
Patterson, Charles B.................DeFuniak Springs
2 ChE-74 Thomas Hall
Patterson, John Gordon-2332 Fifth St. N.,
St. Petersburg
G-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Patterson, Julius Brown-2111 S.W. Seventh St.,
Miami
4 AB-224 Lafayette St.
Patterson, Terry Bernard-2332 Fifth St. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Paul, John Alden.............. ....................W atertown
3 L-1627 W. Seminary St.
Paul, Thom as....................................... .......Palm etto
5 BSE-Route 2
Paul, Victor Hart................................Watertown
4 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Payne, Beecher Ward........................Dowling Park
I BSE-2018 Hernando St.
Payne, J. Fred Jr.-1133 12th St. N., Fargo,
N. Dak.
G-Department of Physics
Peace, Harry Lancelot-117 N. Third St.,
Fernandina
5 J-238 N. Ninth St.
Pearson, Earl Egbert-4212 Irvington St.,
Jacksonville
1 L-1122 W. University Ave.-151
Pearson, James Tillman-17 N.E. 59th St., Miami
2 L-154 New Dormitory
Peel, Vincent-820 Strawbridge St., Melbourne
3 AB-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Pendleton, Sanford Julian-152 N.W. 39th St.,
Miami
1 BAd&L--108 Thomas Hall
Penney, James Simpson Jr.-239 Osceola Court,
Winter Park
1 E-1306 W. Union St.-PiKA
Pepper, Marcus Leonard-535 West St., Daytona
Beach
1 BAd&L-233 N. DeSoto St.-PBD
Perez, Reinardo Reina-1611 Tenth Ave., Tampa
4 EE-13 Buckman Hall-SI
Perkins, Lindsey S.............................. Pinecastle
4 BAE-41 Buckman Hall
Perloff, Jack-630 W. Monroe St., Jacksonville
2 ChE-1974 Hernando St.
Perry, Clyde Jr.-823 S. Orleans St.........Tampa
2 AB-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Perry, George Emerson- 17 W. 27th St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-30 Buckman Hall
Perry, Newton Auguustus-1319 S. Sanchez St.,
Ocala
4 HP1-2023 W. Leon St.
Perry, W. R.-3119 San Pedro... ...............Tampa
4 ME-83 Thomas Hall-ATO


Persons, Robert Edgar...........................Fort White
3 BAE-81-B Thomas Hall
Peters, Henry H.-1422 Windsor Place, Jack-
sonville
3 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Peters, John Dwight-918 Park Ave., Sanford
1 L-196 New Dormitory-PiKA-856
Petyan, Jack William-Box 702...................ania
2 PM-Box 2139
Peyraud, Frank Henry-43 Helen St., Melbourne
2 BS-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Phelps, Allen King.............................Monticello
3 ME-93-A Thomas Hall
Philipps, Albert Gottlieb-Route 1, Box 98,
Lake Worth
1 BAdr-232 Lafayette St.
Philips, Wallace M.-316 Oak Ave., Sanford
2 AB-1666 W. University Ave.-9135
Phillips, Elwin Litchfield Jr.-San Jose Blvd.,
Jacksonville
G-Sigma Nu House-SN
Piazza, Jack C.-2906 Elmore Ave.............Tampa
2 BAd-Sigma Iota House-SI
Pichard, Gordon Alphonse-1126 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 Ag-404 Benson St.
Picker, Charles R.-606 N. Osceola Ave.,
Clearwater
2 ChE-214 Washington St.
Pickering, Gordon Carl-443 N.E. Third Ave.,
Delray Beach
1 E-1245 W. University Ave.-374-W
Pierce, Emory Lowe Jr.-417 Elizabeth St.,
Key West
3 BS-87-A Thomas Hall
Pierce, L. Albert-122 Rose Ave...............Sebring
2 ChE-336 Roux St.-371-W
Pierson, Charles Fred-1222 Thomasville Rd.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd-176 New Dormitory-SAE
Pillsbury, Alexander H.-3026 Oak St.,
Jacksonville
3 EE-98-B Thomas Hall
Pinkerton, John C.-Palm Ave.............Howey
2 AB-354 Colson St.-ATO
Pinkoson, Joe-15 Cordova St., St. Augustine
2 L-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Pinney, Charles Bartlett-University Station,
Gainesville
G-University Station
Pitman, Sam D. Jr.-607 Bay St................Tampa
2 A-34 Buckman Hall
Pizzo, Anthony P.-1722 Eighth Ave........Tampa
2 BAE-Sigma Iota House-SI
Pless, James Henry-1548 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
3 AB-1548 W. Court St.-SC-667
Plumer, Herbert Foster Jr.-c-o George Moody,
Flagler Beach
3 BS-Students' Home
Pockel, Charles Axel-374 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
1 E-374 McCormick St.
Pockel, Irving-374 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
3 ChE-374 W. McCormick St.
Ponder, John L.-3380 Knight St., Jacksonville
3 BAc-21 Buckman Hall
Pope, Paul Marvin Jr.-2123 River Blvd.,
Jacksonville
3 CE-150 New Dormitory-BTPi-311
Porter, Frank Lee-830 Flamingo Drive, West
Palm Beach
3 BS-1420 W. University Ave.-BTPi-311
Porter, M. Jones-Ocklawaha Ave..............Ocala
1 L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Porter, Ulysses Sanders..........................Marianna
1 BAE-1234 W. Union St.
Posey, Grover Neal-122 E. Park St., Lakeland
3 AB-429 W. University Ave.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Post, Robert Van Dorn-2222 N.W. Second St.,
Miami
4 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Potter, William George-1832 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-1832 W. Court St.
Potts, Joseph Dascomb-1423 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
G-1423 W. Court St.-52-J
Pound, C. Addison Jr.-317 University Terrace,
Gainesville
3 ME-317 University Terrace-PDT-467
Powers, Ormund DeVere-422 W. Gore St.,
Orlando
2 J Delta Chi House-DC-554
Prather, William Holmes ......................Kissimmee
,1 Ag-83-B Thomas Hall
Pratt, James Lytle Jr.-176 N.E. 82nd St.,
Miami
3 BAd&L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Pratt, Jimmy Edward-322 Manatee Ave.,
Bradenton
2 AB-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Price, George Ashby Jr.-3724 Walnut St.,
Jacksonville
4 EE-444 Lafayette St.
Price, Hyman William-122 Bridge St., St.
Augustine
1 BS-87-A Thomas Hall
Price, John Marcus ............. -- ------........ Sopchoppy
2 BSAE-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT
-825-J
Price, Thomas Grosvenor Jr.-Route 2, Fort
Myers
2 BAd-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Price, William Clinton-904 S.W. 23rd Ave.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-108 Thomas Hall
Pridgen, Claude Leonard Jr.-123 E. Orange St.,
Gainesville
4 BSE-123 E. Orange St.-BTPi-99-W
Pridgen, Mrs. Ila R.-123 E. Orange St.,
Gainesville
1 L-123 E. Orange St.-99-W
Priest, Ernest Granville..................Doctors Inlet
3 HP1-136 DeSoto St.
Prince, Thomas Chafer-6663 Oakwood Ave.,
Jacksonville
G-Sigma Nu House-SN
Pritchard, George Edward-612 N. Collins St.,
Plant City
4 EE-32 Buckman Hall
Pritchard, Harold DeVane-612 N. Collins St.,
Plant City
3 BAd-32 Buckman Hall
Proctor, Robert Dwight-724 S. Roper Ave.,
Gainesville
2 ME-724 S. Roper Ave.-654-W
Pulfrey, Charles W ............................Lynn Haven
3 BS-1815 Leon St.
Purviance, Albert Edwin ...............Clearwater
3 J-Lores Court-PiKP-769
Purvis, Roy L-1667 S.W. 11th St., Miami
4 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791

Q
Quade, W. 0.-4335 Beverly Ave., Jacksonville
G-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Quillian, Millard Pinson-720 Sanchez St., Ocala
1 BS-1048 W. University Ave.
Quina, Charles Nicholas-251 W. 40th St.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-32 Buckman Hall
Quinan, William Russell-405 Seybold Blvd.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN
Quintana, Jose Luis-3409 Nebraska Ave., Tampa
1 J-75 Thomas Hall


R
Raborn, Eugene Grant..... .......................Trenton
4 BSE-891 W. Masonic St.
Raborn, Simon Frederick............................Trenton
1 BSE-Tourist Camp
Race, Austin Thomas ............... Winter Haven
5 EE-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Race, Charles Henry...................... Winter Haven
1 PM-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Rader, A. M.-615 Mable Ave.................Lakeland
4 ChE-27 Buckman Hall
Radin, Jeannette Marie-1631 Nassau St.,
Gainesville
G-1631 Nassau St.-904-J
Rains, Henry Blalock ....Guntersville, Ala.
1 L-558 Cypress St. 9181
Rankin, Arthur Lee-715 S. Delaware Ave.,
Tampa
1 PM-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Rasmussen, Eugene S ....- --.... ..... Gainesville
2 BAE-Barracks
Rathbun, Frank F.-634 S. Roper Ave.,
Gainesville
2 J-634 S. Roper Ave.
Ratliff, Clarence Henry..........................Jasper
1 E--224 N. Lafayette St.
Rauch, Edward Herman 302 Euclid Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 P-76 Thomas Hall
Rawdon, Robert Morrison..........Wilbur-by-the-Sea
1 P-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT-825-J
Raymond, John Morrison-1747 Glendale Ave.,
Jacksonville
4 CE-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Raysor, Clifford Royston Jr.-241 Hyde Park
Ave., Tampa
2 AB-216 E. University Ave.-46
Reeder, Howard Steele-360 N.E. 97th St., Miami
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Reeder, William Richey-Coconut Grove, Miami
3 L-446 N. Roper St.-SAE
Reese, Raymond Earl-6322 N.W. 22nd Ct.,
Miami
1 J-1432 W. Masonic St.-364-J
Rehbaum, William FI.-302 Druid Rd., Clearwater
2 J-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Reif, Charles Alfred Jr...........................Wauchula
3 BAd&L-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-
151
Reinhardt, William Frederic-231 Sea Spray St.,
Palm Beach
2 BS-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Reinschmidt, Clarence Bernard-1326 E. Lloyd
St., Pensacola
2 ChE-180 New Dormitory
Reithmeier, Amandus........... .................Brandon
G-Hermitage, Route 2
Renshaw, Claude Downer-1605 Drexel Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 E-102 Thomas Hall-PKT
Resler, Richard Emil Jr.-746 "M" St., West
Palm Beach
1 P-1786 W. Church St.
Reuther, Walter-Box 480............................Seffner
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Reynolds, Gerald Harrison-5120 Nebraska Ave.,
Tampa
4 HP1-224 Lafayette St.
Reynolds, Porter Graves-R.F.D. 3, Gainesville
4 Ag-803 N. Washington St.
Rhoden, James Lloyd..........-........ Blountstown
1 Ag-1234 W. Union St.-DSP
Richard, Mel Jerome-1578 Drexel Ave., Miami
Beach
3 I-958 W. University Ave.-674
Richards, Benjamin Pierpont-331 N. Oak St.,
Gainesville
5 AB-331 N. Oak St.-516-J







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Richards, Richard Quintus-1827 Royal Palm
Ave., Ft. Myers
1 E-Lores Court-TC
Richards, W illiam L....................................Maitland
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Richardson, Edward K.-1809 Central Ave.,
Tampa
4 EE-1420 W. University Ave.
Richardson, Franklin Lewis-2823 W. DeSoto
St., Pensacola
1 E-179 New Dormitory
Richardson, Miss Leitha James-Box 67, High
Springs
3 Ag-1230 W. University Ave.
Richbourg, William D.-1501 E. Gonzalez St.,
Pensacola
3 AB-55 Thomas Hall
Richey, Harry John-751 N. Flagler St., Miami
1 E-175 New Dormitory
Richter, Alvin Calvin-1893 S.W. 10th St., Miami
2 BAd-233 DeSoto St.-PBD
Rickett, Robert Edward-2155 Oak St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Ridenour, Hawley E.-Route 2............Gainesville
4 BAd-Route 2
Ridenour, Ruth Shirley-R.F.D. 2, Gainesville
4 J-Route 2
Riggsbee, Lewis Donald-3102 Oaklyn St.,
Tampa
1 BAd&L-175 New Dormitory
Risdon, Arthur F...................................Pana Beach
2 BS-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Riser, Woodrow Wilson-Route 2..............Sanford
1 HPI-1306 W. Union St.
Rivers, Thomas Howell............................. Alachua
5 Ag-Experiment Station-104
Riviere, John Paul-505 E. Duval St., Lake City
1 PM-Lores Court-KS
Rizk, Kaleel Saleem-29 E. Second St.,
Jacksonville
4 EE-77 Thomas Hall
Robbins, Alex-1034 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 AB-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP-303
Robbins, Ben-434 E. Second St., Jacksonville
4 BS-1841 W. Church St.
Robbins, Leon Herbert-1034 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 L-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP-303
Robbins, Milton-705 16th Ave. N.E., St. Peters-
burg
1 L-147 S. Arredonda St.-490-W
Robbins, Robert-1034 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BS-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP-303
Roberts, Elihu Baker ..................................... Laurel
2 Ag-214 Washington St.
Roberts, Emmett Smith-135 E. Monroe St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-525 W. Main St. S.-12
Roberts, Frank Stewart-Route 1..........Mt. Dora
2 A-48 Buckman Hall
Roberts, James Wesly.......................Zolfo Springs
1 P-119 New Dormi'ory
Roberts, John A.-525 S. Roper Ave., Gainesville
G-525 S. Roper Ave.-DC-147
Roberts, Quintus Irvin...............................Palatka
4 BAE-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT
Roberts, Ralph Grosvenor.....................St. Andrew
2 AB-124 N. Sixth St.
Roberts, Robert W.-1438 Talbot St., Jacksonville
1 L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Roberts, William Flanders....................Lake Placid
3 BAE-2057 Hernando St.
Robertson, Arthur Blaine-4355 Hiawatha St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-Omega Upsilon Theta House-OUT
Robertson, Christopher Darius-542 College St.,
Tallahassee
3 BS-404 Benson St.


Robertson, George T.-1325 N. 17th Ave.,
Pensacola
2 L-51 Thomas Hall-SLT
Robinson, A.D.-Box 22................................Hialeah
1 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC
Robinson, Charles H.-Route 2..............Gainesville
2 HP--Route 2-714-W
Robinson, James Harold-Route 2........Gainesville
4 HP1-Route 2-714-W
Robinson, William Attwood-885 Eighth Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
1 L-1154V2 W. McCormick St.-SPE
Robison, Randolph Ivy-110 E. Belmar St.,
Lakeland
1 AB-216 Clark Lane
Roche, Marion Columbus.........................Vernon
2 BAE-1234 W. Union St.
Roddenberry, Samuel Edison..............Sopchoppy
1 P-Delta Chi House-DC
Rodgers, John Bethel Jr.-168 N.E. 44th St.,
Miami
2 AB-Students' Home-DSP
Roe, Alfred William-154 N. Polk Ave., Arcadia
1 E-2090 W. University Ave.-ATO
Roe, Charles Brown........................... ... Clermont
1 E-104 Thomas Hall
Roesel, Tillie A.............. ........ .......................Ocala
G-Ocala (Commutes)
Roettgen, William Carl-411 S.W. 17th Ave.,
Miami
1 BAd-1048 W. University Ave.-SAE
Rogers, Charles Buxton-1412 Wolfe Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 HP--Theta Chi House-TC
Rogers, Lewis H.........................DeFuniak Springs
G-12 Buckman Hall
Rogers, Mitchell Calvin-1700 Central Ave.,
St. Petersburg
1 L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Rogers. Thomas A................................ Hastings
2 P-Students' Home
Rogolino, Antonio-461/, St. George St., St.
Augustine
1 PM-84 Thomas Hall
Roland, Julian L......... .......................... Bushnell
3 BAd&L-1245 W. University Ave.-BK
Rollert, Vernon Walter-417 N.E. 26th St.,
Miami
2 BAd-1666 W. University Ave.
Rollins, Clarence Dal-2104 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 E- 1906 W. University Ave.
Rollins, George E. Jr.-2113 Dekle Ave., Tampa
4 CE-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Roman, William Bradford-1661 S.W. llth
Terrace, Miami
1 BAd&L-22 Buckman Hall
Rooney, Hildon Waller... ......................Wauchula
2 L-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT
Root, Charles Albert ............... ........ Plant City
1 Ag-109 Thomas Hall-PiKA
Rose, Graham Edward-Idylweir Park, Ocala
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
Rosemond, St. Julien Palmer-449 N.E. 24th St.,
Miami
2 ME-Sigma Nu House-SN
Rosenblum, Sheldon Robert-1835 Challen St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-1213 W. University Ave.
Rosenthal, Sidney Maurice-112 Ocean Dr.,
Miami Beach
1 BAd&L-1235 W. Arlington St.
Ross, Quincy Pasteur................................. W illiston
1 BS-232 Lafayette St.
Ross, Thomas Luke.....................................Melrose
1 BS-233 W. Orange St.
Rosser, Harwood Jr.-2203 College St.,Jackson-
ville
G-375 W. Arlington St.
Roth. Burnett-135 S. Orange Ave.........Orlando
4 BAd-3 L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Roth, Edward Sidney-1776 S.W. 23rd Terrace,
Miami
3 ME-168 New Dormitory
Roth, Henry Dale-Route 2............St. Petersburg
4 P-2006 W. University Ave.-DSP
Rothfuss, Robert S.-Route 1..................Bradenton
1 Ag-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP
Rothstein, David-1652 Laura St., Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Rou, Gordon Tolbert....................................Reddick
1 BS-133 Roux St.-PiKA-1013
Roudabush, Charles Graham-105 E. Palm Ave.,
Tampa
1 BS-136 New Dormitory
Rountree, James B....................................Leesburg
3 BS-136 DeSoto St.
Rowe, Clarke Chapman-1208 Salzedo St., Coral
Gables
1 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN
Rowe, James Harold................Green Cove Springs
1 HP1-424 S. Pleasant St.
Rozier, John Simpson.............................- Milton
2 PM-80 Thomas Hall
Rubenfeld, Harry Louis-50 Ninth St. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 AB-147 S. Arredonda St.-490-W
Rubin, Arnold-1923 S.W. 13th St.............Miami
1 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD
Ruhin, Raymond Ralph-Hotel Rollins, Jackson-
ville
4 Ag-236 University Terrace-659-M
Ruff, Wallace McAllister-516 12th Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
4 Ag-34 Thomas Hall
Rumph, A. H............................... .... High Springs
2 BAE-1962 Hernando St.
Rusoff, Irving Isadore-1712 N. Grove St.,
Gainesville
1 PM-1712 N. Grove St.
Rusoff, Louis Leon-1712 N. Grove St.,
Gainesville
G-1712 N. Grove St.
Russell, Edward Walter-606 W. Garden St.,
Pensacola
4 ME-1407 W. University Ave.-SLT
Russell, Frank M.-P. O. Box 804.........Sanford
3 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
R ussell, R oy ... .. .. ...................... .............Jay
1 BAE-University Station
Russell, Roy William-Route 3, Box 490, Tampa
3 BAE-325 Lafayette St.

S
Sadler, Glendy Graham-315 N. Highland St.,
Mt. Dora
G-1956 Hernando St.-547-J
Sadtler, Robert Edward-412 W. Pine St.,
Selinsgrove. Pa.
3 L-Hibiscus Park
Safer, Joe-1552 Silver St...................Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-
925
Safer, Joe Phillip-2258 Laura St., Jacksonville
2 BAE--1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-
925
St. Clair, William Feagin-2129 12th Ave. N.,
Birmingham, Ala.
2 EE-133 N. Roux St.
Salter, Edward James Jr.-1911 N.W. 35th St.,
Miami
2 EE-190 New Dormitory
Saltsman, George S.-138 16th Ave. N., St.
Petersburg
2 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Saltz, Nathan J.-2140 Market St., Jacksonville
4 BS-315 N. Seventh St.
Saltzman, Herman-2205 Ernest St., Jackson-
ville
2 AB-1630 Mechanic St.
Sample, Harry Hill...................................Ft. Pierce
1 BAd-1720 W. University Ave.


Sample, John Wallace .......................... Ft. Pierce
3 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Sanders, Wilson--140 S. Arredonda St.,
Gainesville
3 L-140 S. Arredonda St.-PiKP-769
Sandlin, J. P.. ... ....... .......................W illiston
1 PM--70 Thomas Hall
Sandusky, Fred William-604 E. Oak St.,
Arcadia
1 P-Delta Chi House-DC
Sanford, Robert M.-1945 Greenwood Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 AB-181 New Dormitory
Sapp, Herbert Patton....................Panama City
3 L-1251 W. Masonic St.
Sapp, Howard William.......... ........Panama City
1 L-1251 W. Masonic St.
Satcher, James Ware-1337 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd-1337 W. McCormick St.-9080
Sauers, Harry Lechner-1400 Fifth Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
4 BAd-11241/. W. McCormick St.
Saunders, Jack Lee-182 Swinton St., Delray
2 BAd--Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Savage, Merle Morris-2404 Grove St., Eustis
3 LA-12 Buckman Hall
Sawyer, William L.-Route 3......... Decatur, Ill.
G-315 Cedar St.-1198-W
Scarborough, Truman Guy ..............................Ocala
2 HPl-136 DeSoto St.
Schell, James Eugene-316 E. Adams St.,
Jacksonville
2 AB-Omega Upsilon Theta House-OUT
Scheppe, Payton E.-316 N.E. 34th St., Miami
2 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Schilling, Jerome Lawrence-1822 N.E. Second
Court, Miami
1 A-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Schilling, Louis Coffeen-1822 N.E. Second Court,
Miami
1 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Schirard, Charles Bernard- 107 W. Tenth St.,
Sanford
4 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Schirmer, Ernest Edward-Box 35, Crystal River
3 L-Sigma Lambda Tau House--SLT-442
Schneider, M orris ...................................... Arcadia
2 P-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Schneider, Nathan Joseph-2571 Edison Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1443 W. McCormick St.
Schucht, Hubert Carl-Box 1242..........Sarasota
2 BAd-17 Buckman Hall
Schuman, John Carl--1524 Walnut St.,
Jacksonville
2 HPl-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Schwartz, Ben-326 13th Ave. N., St. Petersburg
1 L-147 S. Arredonda St.-490-W
Schwartz, Harold C.-1410 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
3 L-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Schwartz, Herbert Newton-8716 Nebraska Ave.,
Sulphur Springs
3 AB-1822 Leon St.-688-J
Schwartz, Jay-1244 Ninth Ave. S., St. Petersburg
1 L--1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Schwarzkopf, Ludwig-738 First St., Miami
Beach
3 L-133 New Dormitory
Scott, David Henry-324 W. Hickory St., Arcadia
1 PM-78 Thomas Hall-SC
Scott, John Marcus Jr.-1110 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
2 EE-1110 W. Masonic St.-KS-488
Sealey, Rovero Mitchel-722 S. Monroe St.,
Tallahassee
1 PM-954 Mechanic St.
Seay, Johnny W.-311 N. Magnolia St., Ocala
2 HP1-1825 Hernando St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Sechler, Harvey Clarence......................Zephyrhills
4 HPI-330 Roux St.-SLT
Segal, Martin-620 E. Amelia St.............Orlando
1 L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Seiler, Paul Robert-23 W. 21st St., Jacksonville
1 Ag-1216 Tressalia St.
Seitlin, Robert Louis-418 N.W. Fifth St., Miami
1 E-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Selber, Philip Nathan-35 W. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
2 AB-1443 W. McCormick St.-TEP-
825-W
Sellers, Calvin Collis-Box 619-..........Tallahassee
3 BSE-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Sellers, John Stanley-Route 1, Box 398, Miami
1 BSE-10 Buckman Hall
Sellers, William Everett-510 E. Frierson S..,
Tampa
3 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Selser, Will Lindsey-8129 N.W. 14th Court,
Miami
1 PM-53 Thomas Hall-AD
Semmens, John Franklin-261 29th St. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 AB-1666 W. University Ave.-SN
Semmens, Larry Gordon-261 29th St. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 AB-1666 W. University Ave.-SN
Senner, Chester Myron-2705 Lisbon Ave.,
Tampa
3 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House- AGR
Serkin, Sol-959 N.W. Fourth St..... ...........Miami
1 BAd&L-336 Roux St.-TEP
Settle, Lucy Belle-208 N. Roux St., Gainesville
G-208 N. Roux St.
Setzer, John Dimon--804 Bayside Drive, Tampa
2 BS-160 New Dormitory
Setzer, William A.-804 Bayside Drive, Tampa
3 Ag 45 Buckman Hall
Shackleford, James Walker-1149 W. Masonic
St., Gainesville
4 EE-G-1149 W. Masonic St.-TKN-641-W
Shad, Thomas Henry-1500 Donald St.,
Jacksonville
2 L-326 S. Roper St.-SAE
Shaddick, William Thomas-Route 1, Box 143,
Leesburg
4 LA-1312 W. University Ave.
Shaheen, Ernest George-611 N.W. Ninth St.,
Miami
2 AB-8 Buckman Hall
Shandloff, Arthur-350 S.W. 21st Road, Miami
1 E-336 Roux St.
Shands, James Stafford-753 E. University Ave.,
Gainesville
1 L-753 E. University Ave.-KA-653
Shands, Thomas W.-753 University Ave.,
Gainesville
1 BAd&L-753 University Ave.-KA-653
Shapiro, Sam William-209 S.W. Second St.,
Fort Lauderdale
1 L-1034 W. University Ave.-303
Sharp, Charles Frederick-3302 Crystal Court,
Miami
3 BAd-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Sharpe, Edward Bertram-1915 Orange Ave.,
Fort Pierce
5 BAd-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP--626
Shave, Thomas J. Jr.-603 Center St., Fernandina
2 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Shaw, Hubert deGrofeur-328 Colson St.,
Gainseville
G-328 Colson St.
Shaw, James Sweet.........................................Quincy
3 BAd&L-185 New Dormitory
Shaw, Sam H.-Route 1 ................ Fort Lauderdale
3 Ag-237 N. Seventh St.
Shearer, Welcome H.-4732 Kingsbury Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 HP1-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228


Sheftall, LeeRoy Jr.-1229 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Sheldon, Harold A.-3311 Santiago Ave., Tampa
3 P-Crane Hall
Shelley, William Paul-116 W. Madison Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd&L-c-o B. F. Mizell-ATO
Shelton, Calvert Probasco-First National Bank,
Lakeland
3 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Shepard, Charles Edward Jr.-2012 Leon St.,
Gainesville
4 Ag-2012 Leon St.-573-R
Shepherd, John W ilber..............................Titusville
3 P-1956 Hernando St.-547-J
Sheppard, Raymond Rodgers..............St. Andrews
3 BS-Box 2127 University Station
Sherard, Hoyt ......................................Graham, Ala.
G-310 Washington St.-838-M
Sherman, Ed William-1410 Peterson St.,
Pensacola
4 AB-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Sherrill, William Calvin-503 Hermosa St.,
West Palm Beach
1 L-80-A Thomas Hall-KS-310
Sherry, John Leonard-120 N. Orange Ave.,
DeLand
2 P Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Shinholser, Albert Edwin-1408 Oak Ave.,
Sanford
1 L-133 N. Roux St.
Shortlidge, Robert Hugh-2523 Park St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Lores Court
House, Arthur Gladstone .............. High Springs
2 HPI 129 College Park Ave.
Shulenberger, Hansell Thorn-1819 Walnut St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAd--Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Shuman, George Cohen-Route 1 ........Lakeland
1 PM 1634 W. University Ave.
Shuman, L. Russell-303 S. Massachusetts Ave.,
Lakeland
2 BAd--Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Sigman, Murray Douglas-36 Rhode St., Saint
Augustine
1 PM-26 Buckman Hall
Silver, Samuel Irving-2138 S.W. 22nd Terr.,
Miami
2 AB-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Sim, lan P.-521 Upland Rd., West Palm Beach
2 ChE---85-A Thomas Hall
Simmons, Cecil Baker-227 N. Evans St.,
Gainesville
1 J-227 N. Evans St.
Simmons, Evalyn MeNiel-322 N. Roux St.,
Gainesville
G-322 N. Roux St.-1105-R
Simmons, James Dibrell..............................Arcadia
2 PM-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Simmons, William Grant-1520 S.W. llth Terr.,
Miami
4 BS-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Simmons, William Henry -..-.........................Archer
2 BSAE-Archer (Commutes)
Simmons, William Phelps Jr.-1224 Oak St.,
Jacksonville
4 AB-3 L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Simms, Walter Canneth-315 N.W. 32nd St.,
Miami
3 ChE-88-B Thomas Hall
Simpson, Howard James-Sylvan Shores, Mt.
Dora
1 BS-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Simpson, Maurice Clay-305 Eighth Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
4 BAd-1906 W. University Ave.-PDT-228
Sinclair, Robert Rees-Hibiscus Park, Gainesville
1 L-Hibiscus Park-TC-563-J







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Singletary, George Lee-122 Emmett St.,
Kissimmee
3 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Sinquefield, James R.-1720 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
4 BAd-1720 W. University Ave.-1079
Skaggs, Allen Orrin Jr.-526 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
1 J-526 W. University Ave.-TKN
Skinner, Bruce W.-1057 Victoria Ave., Dunedin
2 ME-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Skinner, Henry Cordes-Route 7, Box 410,
South Jacksonville
1 BS-140 New Dormitory-TC
Skinner, Samuel Benjamin Jr.-Route 7, Box
410, South Jacksonville
1 E-Theta Kappa Nu House--TKN-151
Slaughter, Herbert Clyde-Route 2, Box 29,
Palmetto
1 Ag-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Slaughter, Jack-2901 Dartmouth Ave., Saint
Petersburg
3 BS-218 N. Seventh St.-1122
Slott, Morris Malcolm-209 N. Sanchez St., Ocala
3 BS-134 N. Oak St.-PBD-925
Smallwood, Harry Martin-1309 W. Bay St.,
Perry
1 E-72 Thomas Hall-TC
Smathers, George-443 N.E. 39th St., Miami
2 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Smith, Charles Bassel-112 N. 12th St., Fort
Pierce
G-237 N. Seventh St.
Sm ith, D. R.... .... ............. ........ .......... Reddick
1 L-Sigma Chi House-SC
Smith, Edward Miller-3037 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-15 Buckman Hall
Smith, Edwin Jordan......................Winter Garden
1 BAd-1832 W. Court St.
Smith, Everett Levy............................... Micanopy
2 BAd-Micanopy (Commutes)-Bus. Mgrs.
Office
Smith, Frederick Nelson.......................Avon Park
1 BAd-125 New Dormitory
Smith, Harry Grimshaw-1214 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesvville
1 J-1214 W. Masonic St.-ATO-734
Smith, James Pierce..........................Micanopy
2 BS-354 S. Garden St.
Smith, Jerome M.-1028 W. Reynolds Ave.,
Plant City
3 BAd-Hibiscus Park-318-J
Smith, John Wesley-402 S. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd-103 LaFayette St.
Smith, Kenneth Taylor-805 E. Church St.,
Bartow
2 AB-1321 W. University Ave.-ATO-210
Smith, Lucius Neal-142 LaFayette St.,
Marianna
1 BAE-2030 W. University Ave.-SC
Smith, Lynwood Burdette-613 S. Newport Ave.,
Tampa
2 ChE-1956 Hernando St.-547-J
Smith, Marshall Everett-613 S. Newport Ave.,
Tampa
G-1956 Hernando St.-547-J
Smith, Rufus Jr.-Fo............................... Fort McCoy
1 PM-129 College Park Ave.
Smith, Sidney Inman-Lake Mirror Dr., Winter
Haven
5 Ag-1213 W. University Ave.-PiKA
Smith, Simeon Alexander.........................Madison
2 BAd-1906 W. University Ave.
Smith, Stephen P. Jr.-1426 Main St., Jackson-
ville
4 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Smith, Thomas E................ ..............Panama City
4 BAE-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099


Smith, Trammell Oglesby.............Mulberry
2 PM-133 Washington St.-DTD
Smith, William Godfrey-1005 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Smith, William Kenneth-345 E. Park St.,
Winter Park
1 PM-1828 W. Court St.
Smithy, Horace G. Jr.-2101 Connecticut Ave.,
Washington, D. C.
3 BS-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Smoyer, Howard Walter-1100 14th St. N.,
St. Petersburg
4 ChE-Delta Chi House-DC
Snively, John Andrew........................Winter Haven
1 Ag-Lores Court-PiKA-856
Snow, Roger Newton................... Florida City
1 E-82 Thomas Hall
Snyder, Almon Edward-357 E. Tenth St.,
Sarasota
4 BAd-531-B Washington St.
Soar, Jack-Route A, Box 14-A, Plant City
1 E-57 Thomas Hall
Solomon, Crawford-713 Largo St., Jacksonville
1 BAd-Lores Court
Sorber, Robert Ray-Box 772, Winter Park
2 BAd-1708 W. University Ave.-9177
Sorrells, Lloyd Charles-191 Hawthorne St.,
Sarasota
1 BAd-1823 W. Court St.
Southwell, John Leon-Route 1, Box 192,
Blountstown
1 BSE-21 Buckman Hall
Sparkman, John Gadsden-703 N. Collins St.,
Plant City
1 BAd--109 Thomas Hall-TC
Sparkman, Stephen M.-407 Lois Ave., Tampa
2 BAd-34 Buckman Hall
Sparks, Gerald Charles Jr.-365 Hialeah Drive,
Hialeah
3 P-135 DeSoto St.
Spear, Mercer Patton..................... Apalachicola
3 L-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP
Specht, Robert Dickerson-1901 S.W. 17th Ave.,
Miami
1 BS-129 College Park Ave.
Speer, William Arthur-45 S.E. Second St.,
Miami
3 BAd-129 New Dormitory
Spencer, Herbert E.-1108 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
5 BAE-1108 W. Union St.-SPE-364
Spencer, Holmes Sherwood-1651 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Sperling, Leon Murray-1748 N.W. 36th St.,
Miami
1 PM-233 N. DeSoto St.-PBD
Spicola, G. C. Jr.-2223 Gordon St.........Tampa
2 L-Sigma Iota House-SI
Spitz, Charles Henry-Box 109 .................Trenton
2 L-1716 W. Mechanic St.
Spofford, John Earle Jr.-2752 Park St.,
Jacksonville
2 A-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP
Sporman, Charles Frederic-508 Third Ave.,
Manatee
1 PM-66 Thomas Hall
Springer, Charles Dale-440 Dixie Highway,
Hollywood
1 E-Delta Chi House-DC
Sprinkle, Henry Townsend-905 E. Ft. King
Ave., Ocala
2 PM-336 Roux St.-PKT
Spruill, John Arthur Jr.-331 N. Oak St.,
Gainesville
2 AB-331 N. Oak St.-516-J
Spruill, Matthias Arnold-312 W. Church St.,
Gainesville
1 J-312 W. Church St.
Squire, Edward Hamilton-Fhanstock St., Eustis
1 Ag-173 New Dormitory-PiKA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Stafford, William H.-2809 Morgan St., Tampa
2 BAE-1708 W. University Ave.-9177
Stallcup, William David-436 15th Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
3 BS-1244 W. Union St.
Stallings, Charles Norman-3306 Lykes Ave.,
Tampa
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Starbird, Sherwood P.............................. .....Apopka
4 Ag-1708 W. University Ave.
Starbuck, Hal F.-2922 Wallcraft St., Tampa
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT
Stark, William D.-424 E. Monroe St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Staton, Paul Van-63 Fullerwood Dr.,
St. Augustine
2 Pg-1245 W. University Ave.
Stearns, Charles Robert-Route 1, Box 135,
Leesburg
3 Ag-1962 Hernando St.-1139-J
Stearns, Thomas Wesley-Route 1, Box 135,
Leesburg
4 BS-1962 Hernando St.-1139-J
Stedman, Nathan L. Jr.................Halifax, N. C.
1 BAd-201 University Terrace-SC-1183
Steed, Arthur L.-111 Clyde Ave.........Kissimmee
3 L-56 Thomas Hall-SN
Stembler, John Dodrick-1040 S.W. 15th Ave.,
Miami
2 BS-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Stern, Henry Maximilian-Tuxedo Ave., DeLand
2 PM-155 New Dormitory-TEP
Stevens, Arthur Harold-1311 Greenwood Ave.,
Orlando
1 HP1-1874 W. University Ave.
Stevens, Ernest-990 S. Delaware St., Gainesville
2 BAd-990 S. Delaware St.-PiKA
Stevens, James Francis-500 S. Ridgewood Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE
Stevens, Robert Pearson..............................Ellenton
4 J-Florida Court
Stewart, Alban-924 N. Monroe St., Tallahassee
2 BS-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Stewart, Hugh Houston..........................LaBelle
4 BSE-1786 W. Church St.
Stewart, John S. .......................................LaBelle
3 Ag-1786 W. Church St.
Stewart, Vincent Evans-626 16th Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
4 BS-178 New Dormitory
Stillman, Sidney-2581 Edison Ave., Jacksonville
3 BS-1443 McCormick St.-115-W
Stinson, John Lennard...............................W abasso
1 PM-124 New Dormitory-PiKP
Stirling, Walter William-Route 1, Ft. Lauder-
dale
3 Ag-1822 Leon St.-688-J
Stobs, James Robert-2237 N.W. 33d St., Miami
2 Pg-1666 W. University Ave.
Stockfisch, Raymond Herman-208 DeSoto St.,
Gainesville
4 A-208 DeSoto St.-509
Stokes, Charles Anderson ........ ..............Mohawk
1 E-105 Thomas Hall
Stollman, John A.-Brooksville Ave., Brooksville
4 BAd-441 N. Ninth St.
Stolz, Charles Edward Jr.-2319 N. 15th Ave.,
Pensacola
3 HP1-1716 W. Mechanic St.-TC
Stonebraker, John Gaskins-108 Walnut St.,
Arcadia
2 PM-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Stormes, John Brown Jr.-2919 Ionic Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-243 DeSoto St.
Stormes, Robert Gordon..........Jacksonville Beach
2 BAd&L-65 Thomas Hall


Storter, Morris Keely-400 Cleveland Ave.,
Ft. Myers
1 PM-244 Florida Court
Stovall, Rollo Perino-63 N.E. 17th St., Miami
3 BAd-129 College Park Ave.
Strachan, Harry Wallace-P. O. Box 1307, San
Jose, Costa Rica
1 Ag-1720 W. University Ave.-DTD
Strayhorn, Norwood Redwine..................Ft. Myers
3 L-135 DeSoto St.
Strayhorn, Orville Tennyson-P. O. Box 445,
Ft. Myers
1 E-175 New Dormitory
Streb, Forrest Rudolph-400 N. Fourth St.,
Palatka
2 P-107 Thomas Hall
Streit, Arden Henry-425 N. Pleasant St.,
Gainesville
1 E-425 N. Pleasant St.
Strickland, Charles Kenneth-222 W. St. Augus-
tine St., Tallahassee
1 BAd-110 Thomas Hall
Strickland, Harold Winton-222 W. St. Augus-
tine St., Tallahassee
1 L-1947 Leon St.
Strickler, John Wesley-1635 N.W. Second St.,
Miami
1 BAd-45 Buckman Hall
Strickler, William Jule-1635 N.W. Second St.,
Miami
1 L-46 Buckman Hall
Stringer, Carl Lee................................Alachua
2 P-University Bookstore-DSP
Stroman, Watts B.-123 E. Orange St., Gaines-
ville
4 Ag-123 E. Orange St.-BTPi
Struss, Lawrence Snyder-2410 Prospect Ave.,
Tampa
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Stuhrman, Ahlert Percy-1142 S.W. Fourth St.,
Miami
4 ME-1846 Leon St.
Stuhrman, Everard Landolt-1142 S.W. Fourth
St., Miami
4 EE-1846 Leon St.
Sugerman, Sam J.-1743 Boulevard, Jacksonville
2 AB-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-825-W
Sutterlin, Frank W.-271 N.E. 27th St., Miami
3 BS-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Sutterlin, Fred J..............................Miami Springs
2 CE-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Sutton, Frederic Wilson....................Braden Castle
1 E-157 New Dormitory
Sutton, Richard D.-332 E. Third St., Jackson-
ville
1 L-63 Thomas Hall-SLT
Svihra, Charles Henry-Brooksville Ave.,
Brooksville
3 BAd-441 N. Ninth St.
Swaine, Edo Benjimine-608 N. Spring St.,
Pensacola
1 HP1-200 Washington St.
Swearingen, William Bailey.........................Bartow
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Sweeney, James Leonard-206 E. Liberty St.,
Pensacola
4 ME-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT-
442
Sweeney, John Marvin-1443 Dancy St.,
Jacksonville
5 AB-98-A Thomas Hall
Sweeting, William I.-1020 Fourth St., Miami
Beach
2 BAd-1874 W. University Ave.
Sweitzer, Robert Julian-1814 S.W. Fourth St.,
Miami
2 CE-52 Thomas Hall
Swindell, Park T.-901 Hollingsworth Rd.,
Lakeland
3 Ag-Alpha Delta House-AD-811







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


T
Tally, Emmett Murchison .........................Tavares
3 AB-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Tally, L. Cottrell ............................................Tavares
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Tannenbaum, Harold S.-927 Fourth St., Miami
Beach
2 BAd&L-91-B Thomas Hall
Taranto, Salvador Frances-1718 N. 12th Ave.,
Pensacola
1 BAd-88 Thomas Hall-SLT
Tatham. Thomas L-1688 S.W. Ninth St., Miami
2 ME-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Taylor, A L. ........................ .......... ...... M ayo
1 BAd-440 Colson St.
Taylor, Frank Jr.-10 W. 20th St., Jacksonville
3 EE-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Taylor, Henry Hamilton-1221 Ingraham Bldg.,
Miami
2 L--Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Taylor, Horace C.-407 S. Ninth St., Gainesville
2 BAd-407 S. Ninth St.-SC
Taylor, Joe Avera-233 N. Roper St., Gainesville
5 Pg-233 N. Roper St.-527
Taylor, John Champneys-3229 Park St.,
Jacksonville
1 PM---1538 W. Court St.-SAE
Taylor, Lamar Wayne--322 Jefferson Rd., West
Palm Beach
1 BAd-136 DeSoto St.
Taylor, Walter Bruce-322 Jefferson Rd., West
Palm Beach
3 BA -86-A Thomas Hall
Taylor, William Jackson ....... .......Leesburg
2 P--Pi Kappa Phi House--PiKP-769
Tedford, Arthur C.-1210 Kuhl Ave., Orlando
2 PM-9 Buckman Hall
Terrill, Herman Visto ........... .......... Lamont
1 PM--59 Thomas Hall-TC
Terry, James Newell-1195 Swearingen St.,
Bartow
1 E-69 Thomas Hall
Terry, William Roland-334 Avenue Alesia,
Coral Gables
2 AB-152 New Dormitory-PiKP
Tew, Roy Edwards-919 Second St., Ft. Myers
2 BAE-1832 W. Court St.
Tharpe, William Walker-Box 488, Tallahassee
2 BAd-404 Benson St.
Thomas, LaVerne Jr.- 5518 21st Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd-421 Roux St.-PDT-228
Thomas, Lee Aquilla.....................High Springs
1 P-63 Thomas Hall
Thomas, Lewis Smith .....................Hawthorne
G-Hawthorne (Commutes)
Thomas, Louie-1412 Ingleside Ave., Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Thomas, Margaret O.-Hotel Thomas, Gainesville
5 BAd-Hotel Thomas-1040
Thomas, Robert Alexander-4815 Collins Ave.,
Miami Beach
2 EE-141 New Dormitory
Thomas, Tyre Shepard .......................Lake Butler
G-Lake Butler (Commutes)
Thompson, C. V.-Box 515...............Tallahassee
3 BAE-40 Buckman Hall
Thompson, Charles John-207 N. Sanchez St.,
Ocala
1 E-104 Thomas Hall
Thompson, George Arthur- Route 3, Box 8,
Plant City
2 HP1-67 Thomas Hall
Thompson, Harry Brand-2632 Jetton Ave.,
Tampa
4 ChE-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Thompson, Homer Virgil-138 First St., Haines
City
1 E-310 Washington St.


Thompson, Kenneth-307 Evernia St., West
Palm Beach
3 EE-168 New Dormitory
Thompson, Robert Alden-326 S. Roper Ave.,
Gainesville
G-326 S. Roper Ave.-1168-J
Thompson, Robert Shaw-3603 Bayshore Blvd.,
Tampa
4 AB-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Thronson, Silas Melvin-967 Oddfellow St.,
Gainesville
G-967 Oddfellow St.
Tibbets, Paul Warfield-425 S.W. 10th Ave.,
Miami
1 PM-Sigma Nu House-SN
Tigert, John James IV-1200 E. Boulevard,
Gainesville
4 ME-1200 E. Boulevard-PDT-1036
Timmons, Frank John-465 Ninth Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 HP1-39-D Buckman Hall
Tison, John Mason Jr.-835 E. Magnolia Ave.,
Gainesville
2 CE-835 E. Magnolia Ave.-TKN-197
Tod, Carrel Ingersoll-64 E. Livingston Ave.,
Orlando
G-1786 W. Church St.-U 131
Todd, Frederick Elmer-Olympia Ave., Punta
Gorda
1 J-49 Thomas Hall-AD
Toland, Henry S.-2108 Jefferson St., Tampa
2 AB-329 Rcux St.
Toney, Japour Tom-1848 Liberty St., Jackson-
ville
1 BAd-107 Thomas Hall
Toole, Mike Home ...........................Cottondale
3 P-1874 W. University Ave.
Toribio, Leopold Manuel-2909 12th St., Tampa
3 EE-1237 W. Union St.
Torlay, Warren McRae Jr.-365 S. Bay St.,
Gainesville
1 E-365 S. Bay St.-98
Torres, Marcelino Manuel-2207 Nebraska Ave.,
Tampa
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-SC
Terrible, James Fred. ..... Green Cove Springs
1 BAd&L-227 Washington St.
Toske, Willard Herbert-252 W. 40th St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-344 Washington St.
Touchton, Charles Floyd Jr.-312 W. New York
Ave., DeLand
3 AB-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Townsend, A. F ....... .... ....................... Bell
4 Ag-422 N. Seventh St.
Townsend, Cleo Leroy ..--.......... .......... Bell
1 Ag-422 N. Seventh St.-AGR
Townsend, Homer Todd-1013 E. Jefferson St.,
Orlando
G-303 N. Yulee St.-807-W
Trafford, Alfred Hendry-109 Riverside Dr.,
Cocoa
1 BAd-138 New Dormitory-KS
Trammell, Harold-4223 Oxford Ave., Jackson-
ville
2 BAd 1321 W. University Ave.-210
Trapnell, Carl Fred..................................Plant City
3 BAd-54 Thomas Hall
Trapnell, R. Norris ........................... ........Ozona
4 BAd-16 Buckman Hall
Trapnell, W. H.-Box 566 ............. ....... .Ozona
4 BAd-16 Buckman Hall
Treadgold, Robert John-Box 2084, Palm Beach
3 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
367
Treadwell, Willard V.-601 W. Hickory Ave.,
Arcadia
3 BS-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Tresca, Fuller Dent-P. O. Box 5068, Jackson-
ville
1 Ag-2233 N. Ninth St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Trezevant, D. H.-824 Mango PI., South Jack-
sonville
2 PM-312 N. Ninth St.
Trieste, Charles W.-704 Mayflower Drive,
Greensboro, N. C.
G-4 EE-26 Buckman Hall
Trogdon, Richard Page-803 Pearson St.,
Greensboro, N. C.
G-803 Washington St.-BTPi
Trott, Robert Lee-405 Cedar St., Clearwater
2 BSE-136 DeLeon St.
Trout, James Bell-718 S.W. First St., Miami
1 E-29 Buckman Hall
Trowbridge, William T.-2593 Myra St.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-2035 Leon St.
Troxler, Charles Elston-303 S. Sanchez St.,
Ocala
5 BAd-1306 W. Union St.
Troxler, John Wallace-303 S. Sanchez St.,
Ocala
1 L-1319 W. Arlington St.-KA
Troxler, Lanas-303 S. Sanchez St...............Ocala
1 L-1319 W. Arlington St.-KA
Tubbs, William Ralph-316 Fernwood Ave.,
Orlando
3 AB-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Tucker, Ben R....................... ..Safety Harbor
4 Ag-99-A Thomas Hall
Tucker, Charles Herbert-2231 N.W. Fourth
Terrace, Miami
2 ME-136 DeSoto St.
Tucker, Melvin Steele-2223 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-33 Buckman Hall
Tudor, Joseph Harold Oakdale Apts., Jackson-
ville
1 BAd-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Tully, Glover Emerson-304 S. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
3 BSE-1815 Leon St.
Tunis, Fred Lester-1125 Almeria Ave., Coral
Gables
1 E-1431 W. Union St.-BTPi
Turnbull, Clifford Oakley .. ... ..... Monticello
1 BAE-88 Thomas Hall-KA
Turnbull, Theodore Tiffany Jr............Monticello
1 E-165 New Dormitory-PDT
Turner, Alonzo Howard--1500 Bay Shore Drive,
Tampa
1 BAd&L- Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
Turner. August Lamar-170 N.W. 58th St.,
Miami
3 BS-1828 W. Court St.
Turner, Cly'e Milton-821 12th St. N., Saint
Petersburg
1 E-806 E. Orange St.-TKN
Turner, L. Frank- ... ...DeFuniak Springs
3 P-1880 W. University Ave.
Turner, Robert Kyle- 439 Lytle St., West Palm
Beach
2 BAd-87-A Thomas Hall
Turner, Wilbur Harmon- ........................Lecanto
4 CE 1021 W. Masonic St.
Turner, William Franklin-Route A, Lakeland
2 Ag-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP
Turney, James Franklin- -Atlantic Blvd.,
Jacksonville
1 PM 1634 W. University Ave.-BTPi
Tutt, Irving Stacey 17 State St., Marblehedl.
Mass.
3 HPI- -1786 W. Church St. DTD--949-W
Tylander, Raymond C.-507 Indian River Dr.,
Ft. Pierce
3 IE-Pi Kappa Phi House PiKP 769
Tyler, Neal Frank Jr.-3585 Richmond St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAE-408 Washington St. PDT- 228
Tyson, Fred William Jr.............. Hawthorne
3 BS-7 Buckman Hall-PiKP


u
Underhill, Elmore Frank........................Barberville
1 BAd-1168 W. Union St.
Underwood, Robert Fryer-1144 S.W. Fourth St.,
Miami
3 L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Upham, Robert C.-4145 Lakeshore Blvd.,
Jacksonville
2 CE-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Urann, Arthur Everett.................... Sullivan, Me.
3 L-530 S. Arredonda St.-ATO
Usdin, Daniel Robert-161 Cordova St., Saint
Augustine
1 BS-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD

V
Vaden, William Edgar Jr.-4411 St. Elmo Ave.,
Chattanooga, Tenn.
1 PM-1616 W. Court St.-785
VanArsdall, Howard E.-Box 1471, Winter
Haven
4 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR--809
VanBrunt, William Edwin Jr.-509 S. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
3 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN--983
VanDame, Halver Clayton-1814 Woodward
Ave., Orlando
1 E-29 Buckman Hall
Vanderipe, Henry R.-213 18th St., Bradenton
3 Ag-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
VanMunster, Walter-905 35th St.. West Palm
Beach
2 P-82-B Thomas Hall
Vasku, John-793 Overspin Dr., Winter Park
1 E-207 E. Main St. N.--583
Vaughn, John Samuel ..................High Springs
3 BS-1906 W. University Ave.-ATO-367
Veazey, Wilbur Augustus ...........Crystal Springs
2 BAd-1436 W. University Ave.-591-J
Verdyck, Carl Edward-407 S. Delaware Ave.,
Tampa
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Vereen, Hartford Hardie-312 N.E. 18th St.,
Miami
3 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
Vickery, Raymond Forrest-P. O. Box 854,
Avon Park
2 BAE-101-A Thomas Hall
Vickery, Stanton Holmes-515 llth Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
1 E-162 New Dormitory-PiKA
Voigt, William W.-515 20th Ave. N.E., St.
Petersburg
3 AB-421 N. Roux St.-PDT
Vollmer, Garner Fred-1545 S.W. 11th Terrace,
Miami
2 Ag-1142 W. McCormick St.
Von Dohlen, H. W. Jr.-3219 Pearl St.,
Jacksonville
3 EE-31 Buckman Hall
Voss, Elbert-1127 W. Masonic St., Gainesville
G-1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J

W
Wade, Neill G.1130 Acosta St........Jacksonville
1 E-1213 W. University Ave.
W adley, B. C...- -.. ......... ... ................Cedar Key
2 BAd&L-1556 W. Church St.
Wadsworth, Lewis Edward ........Flagler Beach
1 BAd-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Wadsworth, William Littledale-Flagler Beach
1 BS-407 Ninth St.-DTD
Wagg, Alfred- 163 Brazilian St., Palm Beach
2 BAd&L--Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Waggaman, William H.-801 Hollingsworth
Road, Lakeland
2 ChE-Crane Hall
Wakefield, Homer Eugene Jr...............Barberville
3 BSE-144 New Dormitory







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Walcutt, William Child-339 Charlotte St.,
St. Augustine
4 ME-188 New Dormitory
Waldo, Selden Fennell-734 E. Main St.,
Gainesville
1 AB-734 E. Main St.-SAE-111
W alker, Donald......................... .................Kissimmee
2 L-196 New Dormitory-PiKA-856
Walker, Harold Fitzroy..................Gulf Hammock
2 P-1822 Leon St.
Walker, Kenneth D.-320 Hobart St., Daytona
Beach
2 BAd-85-A Thomas Hall
Walker, Ralph Joseph-Beta Theta Pi House,
Gainesville
4 BS-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Walker, Thomas Blake-661 N.W. First St.,
Miami
4 BAd-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Walker, William Powell-Route 2, Fort Myers
3 CE-209 N. Seventh St.
Wall, Walton B.-Route 7, Box 9, Jacksonville
1 PM-41 Buckman Hall
Wallace, Lawrence Emmett-110 N. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd-330 Roux St.
Wallace, Otis Robert-701 S. Edison Ave., Tampa
1 BS-132 New Dormitory
Walrath, Frank Merl-326 S. Roper St.,
Gainesville
3 BS-326 S. Roper St.-PiKP-1168-J
Walrath, Laurence Kaye-610 E. Church St.,
Gainesville
3 L-610 E. Church St.-PiKP-359
Walsh, George Edward-5405 Suwanee St.,
Tampa
2 BAd&L--14 Buckman Hall-SPE
Walters, Linwood Augustus Jr.-505 W. Flagler
St., Miami
1 E---22 Buckman Hall
Walton, Catharine Lee-605 N. Third St.,
Palatka
1 L-123 E. Orange St.
Walton, Francis Ray-142 Bay St., Daytona
Beach
4 A-1906 W. University Ave.
Walton, William Marion............................Pompano
3 L-Delta Chi House-DC
Wang, Eugene-Route 1, Box 70, South Jack-
sonville
3 AB-224 Lafayette St.
Ward, Fred Curtis-335 Washington St.,
Gainesville
G-335 Washington St.-SPE
Ware, Henry Melton-711 Palmetto Ave., Sanford
2 AB-1306 W. Union St.
Waring, Sanford Bennett-205 S. Tampania St.,
Tampa
4 EE--27 Buckman Hall
Warner, Robert C. -Route 2 .....................Orlando
2 HP1-1874 W. University Ave.
Warren, Edmund B..........................Apalachicola
3 P-1906 W. University Ave.-368
Warren, George Allen-511 Eaton St., Key West
2 PM-136 DeSoto St.
Warren, Howard Alfred-124 N. 12th St., Fort
Pierce
3 EE-85-B Thomas Hall
W arren, J. Farley Jr...........................Apalachicola
1 L-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Warren, Richard................... .........Lake Butler
G-Lake Butler (Commutes)
Warren, Richard Earl-2158 Dellwood Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 ME-25 Buckman Hall
Warren, Walter T.-1369 Hollywood Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Wash, Sidney Durand-2317 Fig St.............Tampa
1 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Watkins, George C.................................... Coleman
4 ChE-1237 W. Union St.


Watkins, John Culpepper-Box 223..........Palatka
1 E-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Watkins, Marshall Owen...........................Knights
3 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Watson, Clark Douglas .........................Interlachen
4 CE-2018 Hernando St.
W atson, James Franklin.............................. Milton
4 BAE-630 Masonic St.
Watt, Gerry Steven-1455 Harrison St., Holly-
wood
3 BS-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Watters, Donald Allen....... ..................DeSoto City
1 PM-13 Buckman Hall
Watts, Frank E.-231 N. Coates St., Daytona
Beach
4 BAE-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Watts, John D.-517 Okeechobee Rd., West Palm
Beach
4 AB-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Waugh, Roger Murphy-122 N. Pleasant St.,
Gainesville
1 HPl-122 N. Pleasant St.
Waybright, Roger Joel-Realty Bldg., Jackson-
ville
1 L-1906 W. University Ave.-KS--310
Weatherby, Henry Allen--146 Australia Ave.,
Palm Beach
1 AB-1213 University Ave.
Weaver, James W................................ Bristol
2 BAE-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Webb, Herbert Dickinson-324 S. New York Ave.,
Lakeland
3 BSE-201 N. Palmetto St.
Weeks, George Edgar-1085 16th Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
4 J-218 N. Seventh St.
Weeks, Marvin-2305 Nebraska Ave...........Tampa
1 BS-90-B Thomas Hall-SN
Weigel, William Richard-135 DeSoto St.,
Gainesville
2 BS-135 DeSoto St.
Weinberg, Sydney Jay-1638 S.W. 11th Terrace,
Miami
3 BAE-200 Washington St.-190-J
Weinstein, Moritz-1712 N. Grove St., Gaines-
ville
5 BS-1712 N. Grove St.
W eisner, John T................................................ W aldo
4 HPI Waldo (Commutes)
Welch, Columbus Forrest.......................Marianna
2 ME-224 Lafayette St.
Weld, Benjamin Remington-850 E. Magnolia
St., Gainesville
G-850 E. Magnolia St.
Welles, William Gaylord-155 S. Brevard St.,
Arcadia
1 PM-193 New Dormitory-KA
Wells, Franklin Drew-308 W. Baker St., Plant
City
4 BAE-429 W. University Ave.-550
Wells, George William-308 W. Baker St., Plant
City
1 E-109 Thomas Hall
Wells, Sidney Wilson................ Florence Villa
G-1815 Leon St.
Werlheimer, Jack-Box 186................Palm Beach
2 L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
West, Charles Lester-Box 37....................Ovielo
1 AB-958 W. University Ave.-PKT
West. Charles Peter-139 N. Seventh St.,
Gainesville
1 L-139 N. Seventh St.
West, James Walton............................... ..... Bushnell
2 L-332 S. Pleasant St.-122-J
Westbrook, George Franklin Jr...............Clermont
1 Ag-120 New Dormitory
Whaley, Marion Seabrook........................ Rockledge
3 ME-153 New Dormitory
Wharton. John Woodman-128 S. Halifax Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 AB-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Wharton, William Redwood-128 S. Halifax Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 BS-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT
Whatley, Paul Madison-936 River Rd., Jack-
sonville
1 AB-848 Florida Ct.
Wheeler, James Andrew-3711 Tacon St., Tampa
4 ME-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Whitcomb, Charles Frederick-17 N. Pine St.,
Umatilla
4 ME-1168 W. Union St.-715-W
Whitcomb, Harold Albert ...........East Barre, Vt.
1 BAd-136 N. DeSoto St.
White, Edward Mize-851 S. Blvd........... ..Tampa
1 BAd&L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
White, Henry C.-802 E. Morena St., Pensacola
2 PM-155 New Dormitory
White, Kenneth P.-Packard Motor Co.,
Jacksonville
3 BAd-312 N. Ninth St.
White, Robert Lee-2057 Hernando St.,
Gainesville
2 P-2057 Hernando St.
White, William LeRoy-92 N.W. 47th Terrace,
Miami
3 BAd-70 Thomas Hall
Whitfield, George Talbot-502 S. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd&L Kappa Alpha House-KA
Whitehurst, George William-437 Grand Ave.,
Ft. Myers
1 PM-244 Florida Ct.-TC
Whiteside, Richard Duncan- 2906 Julia Ave.,
Tampa
1 PM-135 DeSoto St.-PDT-228
Whitley, Robin Oren-607 N. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
2 EE-954 W. Mechanic St.
Whitlock, William Eugene................High Springs
3 BS-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Whitmarsh, Raymond Dean Jr.-Lake Winne-
missett, DeLand
3 BAd-429 W. University Ave.
Whittaker, Heskin A.-729 Sixth St. N., Saint
Petersburg
2 L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Whittle, E. Reed-Belle Haven Apts., Sarasota
2 BAd&L 164 New Dormitory
Whittlesey, Joseph Pope-3579 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-PiKP
Wiggert, Dohren William-1653 Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
4 CE-1653 Mechanic St.
Wiggins, John Morgan-1711 Perry St.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-1213 W. University Ave.
Wilcox, James Mark Jr.-230 Valencia Rd.,
West Palm Beach
1 AB-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Wilder, Austin N.-Route 2, Box 311, Plant City
1 E-76 Thomas Hall
Wilder, Daniel Barry-Route 2, Box 311, Plant
City
2 EE-75 Thomas Hall
Wilensky, Louis-1924 Pearl St., Jacksonville
1 PM-1443 McCormick St.
Wilkins, Colbert William Box 153, Hawthorne
G-2018 Hernando St.
Wilkinson, John Walters-Box 563, Vero Beach
1 E-124 New Dormitory-PiKP
Williams, Broward-Box 285....................... .Ocala
3 BAd-1306 W. Union St.-PKT-791
Williams, David Evan .............................Hawthorne
4 AB- 11 Buckman Hall-DTD
Williams, George B. ......................Monticello
2 BSE-330 Roux St.
Williams, George Hugh-Box 312, Auburndale
1 Ag-120 New Dormitory-AGR
Williams, Hayward Agnew-953 E. University
Ave., Gainesville
3 A-953 E. University Ave.


Williams, Horace Jr.-1896 North Shore Dr.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd-421 N. Roux St.-PDT
Williams, James Edwin...........................Davenport
4 Ag-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Williams, John Cole-Route 2, Box 72, Lakeland
1 BAd-Lores Court
W illiams, John D.-Route 1 ..........................Ocala
3 EE-1825 Hernando St.
W illiams, Neil Kenneth............. ...............Jupiter
3 Ag-60 Thomas Hall-AGR-809
W illiams, Nolan DeVane..............................Bonifay
4 J-117 New Dormitory
Williams, Reginald Lamar-505 Hugh St.,
Tampa
3 L-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Williams, Sidney Bathurst-1330 Pennsylvania
Ave., Miami Beach
1 E-223 N. Ninth St.-1137-J
Williams, William Jonreau II-120 S. Ridgewood
St., Daytona Beach
1 E-2090 W. University Ave.
Williams, William Lane-3024 Villa Rosa, Tampa
4 BAd-Lores Court-9176
Williamson, Charles Claiborne-2518 Sunset Dr.,
Tampa
4 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Williamson, Jerry David-P. O. Box 41,
Tallahassee
4 BAd-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Williamson, Paul Paquin Box 1812 .....Sarasota
1 Pg-1001 W. University Ave.-TC
Williamson, Robert G. Jr.-3019 St. Johns Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-243 DeSoto St.-AD-811
Willis, Benjamin Cawthon-201 Jefferson St.,
Quincy
1 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Willis, John Toler-1793 N.W. 18th Terrace,
Miami
1 AB-Lores Court
Wilson, Cly.'e Herbert-317 S. Orange Ave.,
Sarasota
3 L-958 W. University Ave.-674
Wilson, D. Grant-109 S. Blvd............... ....Tampa
2 AB-214 Washington St.
Wilson, David Robert-306 Bosphorus St., Tampa
1 BAd&L-170 New Dormitory
W ilson, Glenn A ........................................M adison
2 PM-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP--769
Wilson, James Treavor-153 Schofield St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-1342 W. Masonic St.-346-J
Wilson, John Evans-1421 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 AB-158 New Dormitory
Wilson, John W.-115 N. Ninth St... Sanford
G-Box 2025 University Station
Wilson, N. Walker-Box 611 .................. .Ocala
3 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House ATO-
367
Wilson, R. A.-317 S. Orange Ave., Sarasota
4 ME-1568 Nassau St.
Wilson, William Draughn Jr.-1215 Monroe St.,
Ft. Myers
1 E-174 New Dormitory
Wimer, Charles Augustus-2841 Park St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-
151
Wincey, John W.-Route 5, Box 136, Live Oak
2 BAd&L-1319 W. Arlington St.
Winfree, Woodson C. Jr.-909 Kalb St., Leesburg
4 EE-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
W ingate, Homer D.......................... ....... McIntosh
4 BAd-Bus. Mgr. Office
Winner, Farold Ira.............................Miami Beach
2 AB-1034 W. University Ave.-303





STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Winsor. Herbert Williams-Route 3, Box 99,
New Brunsw;ck, N. J.
G 857 Michigan Ave 172-J
Winters, Allen Edwin 155 15th Ave. N.E.,
St. Petersburg
3 BAd-166 New Dormitory
Winton, Melbourne L...................Bushnell
2 BSE--332 S. Pleasant St.
Wirt, Erle Laurance Jr.-R.F.D., Babson Park
2 Ag-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Wishart. Edna W.-2202 W. Court St., Gaines-
ville
2 A-2202 W. Court St.
Wishart, James F. Jr.-2202 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
1 L-2202 W. Court St.
Witherill, Frank A.-863 Biscayne St., Miami
Beach
2 BAd&L-50 Thomas Hall
Withers, Wayne E.-427 S.W. 13th Ave., Miami
2 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Witters, R. Gordon-P. O. Box 276, Coral Gables
4 EE--2090 W. University Ave.
W iygul, Roland B....................... ................Um atilla
3 BAd-7 Buckman Hall-SC-667
Wolfe, Lyndsay C.-3401 Jefferson St., Tampa
2 ChE-68 Thomas Hall
Wolfort, Louis Phillip-414 Majorca Ave., Coral
Gables
1 BAd&L-139 New Dormitory
Wolfson, Jack David-716 S. Success St.,
Lakeland
3 BAd-200 Washington St.-190-J
Wolfson, Joshua Herbert-716 S. Success St.,
Lakeland
2 BAd-200 Washington St.-190-J
Wood, F. Bradshaw-2918 Princeton St.,
Jacksonville
2 BS 109 New Dormitory
Wood, Melville C.-528 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
4 CE-528 W. University Ave.
Wood, Rowland Emery-300 15th Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 PM-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Woodham, William Jesse-Route 1, Box 69,
Atmore, Ala.
1 BAE-1719 Court St.
Woodward, Joseph Parkhill........................Alachua
1 E-526 W. University Ave.
Woodward, Walter Howell Jr.................Marianna
3 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE--
380
W oolwine, Vernon V.....................................Palatka
4 EE-11 Buckman Hall
Worley, Robert Maurice-Little Gandy, Gaines-
ville
4 Pg-Little Gandy
Worth, Franklin-683 Rialto Place, South Jack-
sonville
2 BS-1634 W. University Ave.
Wright, Clarence Macon-Box 604, Haines City
1 Ag-237 N. Seventh St.
W right, J. David .............. ........................Alturas
3 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Wright, Thomas Cullen-333 Cornelia St.,
South Jacksonville
4 BAd-Sigma Lambda Tau House-SLT-
442
Wrighton, Harry Bolton-18 E. Belmont St.,
Pensacola
1 E-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803


Wurm, Leon-3957 St. Johns Ave., Jacksonville
1 L- 181 New Dormitory
Wyman, Daniel Herbert-547 Volusia Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 PM-Hotel Thomas-1040
Wynn, John Stanton-803 Lake Adair St.,
Orlando
1 Pg-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
W ynn, W alter P....................................Laurel Hill
4 BS-1311 S. Pearl St.-353

y
Y
Yancey, Charles B .......................... ......... Umatilla
3 L-Sigma Chi House-SC 667
Yancey, Frederick Dalton Jr...................Umatilla
1 Ag-c-o A. W. Leland
Yates, Stell Blake .................. .......Lineville, Ala.
G-136 DeSoto St.
Yaun, Frank D...................................Chauncey, Ga.
4 Ag-2281 University Station
Yeager, William Jennings-310 S. Edison St.,
Tampa
3 BAd-214 Washington St.
Yenawine, Gilbert Andrew-1457 Avondale Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Yon, David Peyton-502 Ingleside St., Talla-
hassee
1 BAd-404 Benson St.
Yon, Sim L. Jr.-400 Kentucky Ave., Winter
Park
1 BAd-1306 W. University Ave.-PKT
York, John Burlingame-123 Manatee Ave.,
Arcadia
3 BS-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Young, Douglas McRae-1636 King St., Jack-
sonville
3 A-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Young, Harold Edle-829 S.W. 31st Ave., Miami
1 BS-65 Thomas Hall
Young, John William..................West Palm Beach
4 AB-344-A S. Seventh St.
Young, Thomas Wilbur-216 N.E. Ninth St.,
Washington, Ind.
G-c-o College of Agriculture
Young, William Grant-659 Tenth Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
3 A-Kappa Alpha House-KA-613
Yunes, Raphael-655 Euclid Ave., Miami Beach
3 BS-315 N. Seventh St.

z
Zabaldo, D. Rickey-26 Mapledale St., Rochester,
N. Y.
1 J-Sigma Iota House-SI
Zalcman, Howard-1822 Leon St., Gainesville
2 P-218 N. Ninth St.
Zellner, Robert E.-P. O. Box 1551, Lakeland
2 BS-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Zetrouer, Horace F.................................Gainesville
G-Gainesville
Zewadski, William Kosciusko Jr.-2911 Chapin
Ave., Tampa
2 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Zimmerman, Mike George ...........................Anthony
2 BAE-1825 W. Hernando St.
Zorian, John Jacob-224 Robinson St., Orlando
3 CE-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Zuckerman, Sidney-P. O. Box 567, Delray Beach
2 P-1841 W. Church St.




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs