• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Cover
 Explanation
 Main














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00396
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1933
Copyright Date: 1934
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00396
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Cover
        Page 389
        Page 390
    Explanation
        Page 391
        Page 392
    Main
        Page 393
        Page 394
        Page 395
        Page 396
        Page 397
        Page 398
        Page 399
        Page 400
        Page 401
        Page 402
        Page 403
        Page 404
        Page 405
        Page 406
        Page 407
        Page 408
        Page 409
        Page 410
        Page 411
        Page 412
        Page 413
        Page 414
        Page 415
        Page 416
        Page 417
        Page 418
        Page 419
        Page 420
        Page 421
        Page 422
        Page 423
        Page 424
Full Text


h I


The University Record

of the


University of Florida


Bulletin of the

9beport of enrollment

First Semester 1933-34


Vol. XXVIII, Series I


No. 10 October 1, 1933


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Office of publication, Gainesville, Florida






















The Record comprises:
The Reports of the President and the Board of Control, the Bulletin
of General Information, the annual announcements of the individual
colleges of the University, announcements of special courses of instruc-
tion, and reports of the University Officers.
These bulletins will be sent gratuitously to all persons who apply for them.
The applicant should specifically state which bulletin or what information is
desired. Address
THE REGISTRAR
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida

Research Publications.-Research publications will contain results of re-
search work. Papers are published as separate monographs numbered in sev-
eral series.
There is no free mailing list of these publications. Exchanges with insti-
tutions are arranged by the University Library. Correspondence concerning
such exchanges should be addressed to the University Librarian, University of
Florida, Gainesville, Florida. The issue and sale of all these publications is
under the control of the Committee on Publications. Requests for individual
copies, or for any other copies not included in institutional exchanges, should
be addressed to the University Library, University of Florida, Gainesville,
Florida.
The Committee on University Publications
University of Florida
Gainesville, Florida





























EXPLANATION

Very often the Office of the Regis:rar receives requests for a list which
gives the names of the students according to classification. In most cases the
need is genuine and must be filled on short notice.
Accordingly, this printed and bound copy of the names of all students
according to classification, together with a recapitulation of enrollment, is
offered.
Names are given by colleges, and according to class within the college,
i. e.. freshmen, sophomores, juniors, seniors, and specials. The colleges are
listed in order of size beginning with the College of Arts and Sc:ences and
ending with the School of Architecture and Allied Arts.
One asterisk indicates that the student is registered in two colleges. Two
asterisks are used to denote women students.
OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR








COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF ARTS
Beall, Philip Dane Jr. Kallman, Irving
Brown, Clifford Gordon Lee, Everett Webb
Bull, William Wolverton McCarty, John Moore
Caraballo, Raymond Thomas McCraw, Frank Parker
Carmichael, Murray Dubois Marks, Wilton E.
Chalker, Paul Russell Mestrezat, Samuel Erroll
Cherry, John Forrester Minton, William Jennings
Collins, Kenneth Byron Moore, Harold Edwin
Connor, Kenneth Bruce Moore, John
Dickenson, William Booth Jr. Quina, Charles Nicholas
Dimmitt, Larry Hundley Jr. Robison, Randolph Ivy
Gates, Percy Rubenfeld, Harry Louis
Gewert, Rue Rolland Smith, Edward Miller
Goss, Edmund Robert Trowbridge, William T.
Hall, Sam James Waldo, Selden Fennell
Henderly, Harold Bailor Weatherby, Henry Allen
Holland, Robert Vance West, Charles Lester
Huckins, Pembroke Wharton, John Woolman
Hyman, John Patton Whatley, Paul Madison
Johnson, Arthur Jehu Wilcox, James Mark
Johnson, Harry Poe Willis, John Toler
Johnston, Edmund Covington
FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Anderson, Leslie Benjamin Jr. Johnson, Gordon Cleveland
Barry, Albert Dean Jones, Charles Milton
Belanger, James Walter Kaplan, Milton Max
Blanding, William Norris Lassiter, Judson Howard
Bond, Benjamin Johnson McCollum, Ira William
Boyd, Albert Pike McDaniel, Dan Spalding
Brunson, Joseph Thomas Messer, Addison Lee
Burnette, Lovett Felix Mickler, Robert Hamilton
Buschman, Albert Edward O'Brien, Joseph William
Calmes, Ted Everett Price, Hyman William
Campbell, Wallace Otto Quillian, Millard Pinson
Carlton, L. Dale Ross, Quincy Pasteur
Carr, Thomas Deaderick Ross, Thomas Luke
Carter, Sam Filson Rou, Gordon Tolbert
Culpepper, Frank Morse Roudabush, Charles Graham
Denmark, Seeber Madison Simpson, Howard James
Dickson, William Jackson Skinner, Henry Cordes
Faulds, Norval Morris Specht, Robert Dickerson
Goggin, John Mann Usdin, Daniel Robert
Goldstein, Josef Jay Wadsworth, William Littledale
Green, Jack Marvin Wallace, Otis Robert
Hardee, Cary A. Weeks, Marvin
Hayes, Enos Wilson Jr. Wiggins, Jack Morgan
Hooker, Earl Rast Young, Harold Edle







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Abdullah, G. E.
Albright, Russell George
Alford, Charles Hamilton
Baker, George Floyd
Baker, James Louis
Beauchamp, Richard Lamar
Berner, Lewis
Bond, George Foote
Bostwick, John Arnold
Bruno, Anthony F.
Caldwell, Robert Edward
Curtis, William Walrath
David, J. K.
Decker, William Kingsley
Demeritt, William Wellesley
Dorman, Fred Iverson Jr.
Durre, Nolen Loyd
Dyal, Robert Stanley
Edwards, Dale Willis
Ellison, Byron Albert
Fernandez, Joseph Manuel Jr.
Fields, Marion Spencer
Fink, Joseph Kingsley Jr.
Finner, Richard Webster
Fountain, James Raleigh
Fox, Harold Henry
Frank, Lester Harry
Gato, Froilan Hidalgo
Gibson, Monroe Carr
Goodson, James Brown Jr.
Graham, Henry Harris
Hayes, John Bolivar
Haynes, Ralph Biddle
Heggie, Norman MacLeod Jr.
Holmes, Shi Gray
Hunt, James Edward
Hurley, George Caldwell
Joost, Nicholas Teynac
Line:sky, Israel
London, Seymour Berton



Barnert, Melvin
Bernard, Turnbull
Bicknell, Coleman Forbes
Blume, Richard James
Byrd, F. G.
Cawthon, Stanmore


FRESHMAN PRE-MEDICAL

Luce, Harvey Hill
McEachern, Leigh Oliver Jr.
McRae, William Duncan
Mathews, Rosca Earle Jr.
Matthews, Goulding Fraser
Merrill. Jack Torrance
Miller, Seymour Milton
Montiel, Everardo Joseph
Moore, John Darsey
Nathan, Alfred Marks
Palmer, George Saxon
Race, Charles Henry
Rankin, Arthur Lee
Riviere, John Paul
Rogolino, Antonino
Rusoff, Irving Isadore
Sandlin, J. P.
Scott, David Henry
Sealey, Romero Mitchel
Selser, Will Lindsey
Shuman, George Cohen
Sigman, Murray Douglas
Smith. Rufus Jr.
Smi:h, William Kenneth
Sperling, Leon Murray
Sporman, Charles Frederic
Stinson, John Lennard
Storter, Morris Keely
Taylor, John Champneys
Terrill, Herman Vis:o
Tibbets, Paul Warfield Jr.
Turney, James Franklin
Vaden, William Edgar
Wall, Walton B.
Watters, Donald Allen
Welles, William Gaylord
Whitehurst, George William
Whiteside, Richard Duncan
Wilensky, Louis
Wyman, Daniel Herbert

FRESHMAN JOURNALISM

Chalker, Charles Wilfong
Finney, William Anderson
Green, Thomas Sherrill Jr.
Harley, Tom Hampton
Hasselle, Joseph E.
Hemby, Gordon Kaye







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


Hunter. James Richard
Johnson, James Monroe
Kirkton, Robert Westinghouse
Leonard, Thomas Alfred
Lipscomb, Wilford L.
McCaskill, William Eldred
McNeal, Herbert Perry
Merchant. Thomas Curry Jr.
Moore, John Lamar Jr.
Nottingham. John Buller


Bayless. Gerald
Bourgeois, Cleveland Joseph
Butler, Donald Wheeler
Cottrill. George William
Fieldus. Britton Albert
Gary, Claude iV.
Goedhart, Robert Gerald
Harper. Jame- Thomas
Horne. Guv E.


Adams. Joe D.
Adkins, James C. Jr.
Akin, Paul Roy
Alexander, George M.
Amberg. James Hubbard
Arduengo, Delphin Armando
Ball. Arthur Cecil
Barton, Robert \McKinney
Bolles, George Charles
Bouterse, Mattliew John II
Brannan, Ray H.
Bridges, George Ford
Cain, Julius Crawford
Carter, Jesse Lee
Cornelius, Ivan
Cummings, Theo Haye
Durland, William LaSalle
Ellis, Candler Wesley
Everitt, William Edward
Friedman, Julius Lewis
G.r,man, John Charles
Hart. John Alan
Hunnicutt, William Reese
Katz, Ely
Kran:z, Roland Jordan
Long, William David
McCaughan, George Chandler


Parrish. George David
Quintana, Jose Luis
Reese, Raymond Earl
Simmons, Cecil Baker
Skaggs, Allen Orrin Jr.
Smith, Harry Grimshaw
Spruill. Matthias Arnold
Todd, Frederick Elmer
Zabaldo. D. Rickev


FRE.SHiA1N PHARMACY

Jackson. Elbert Carter Jr.
Jones, Lafayette Wright
Rauch, Edward Herman
Rawdon, Robert Morrison
Resler, Richard Emil Jr.
Rober:s. James Wesly
Roddenberry. Samuel Edison
Sandusks. Fred William
Thomas, Lee Aquilla


SOPHO\IORE BACHELOR OF ARTS

McDonald. Gregory
MacDowell. Carll Burr
McEwan. Oswald B.
McMullen. E. W.
McRae. Kelly B.
Mizell. Everett Jr.
Monroe. Samuel Walter
Moore, Leon i.
O'Bryan, William Monteith
Perry. Clyde Jr.
Philips, Wallace M1.
Pinker.on, John C.
Pratt. Jimmy Edward
Raysor, Clifford Royston Jr.
Robbins, Alex
Roberts. Ralph Grosvenor Jr.
Rodgers, John Bethel Jr.
Saltsman, George Spraker
Saltzman, Herman
Schell, James Eugene
Selber. Philip Nathan
Semmens, John Franklin
Shaheen, Ernest George
Silver. Samuel Irving
Sma:hers, George
Smith, Kenneth Taylor
Spruill. John Arthur Jr.







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Sugerman, Sam Jack
Terry, William Roland
Toland, Henry S.
Ware, Henry Melton


Arey, Wallace J.
Bailey, Carrol N.
Beckwith, Jack Holden
Botts, Guy Warren
Brevard, Theodore Washington
Burpee, A. Herbert
Byers, Walter H.
Carson, Robe Barrett
Carter, Robert Gordon
Chase, William Ward Jr.
Davis, Ralph Waldo
Davis, Walter T.
Farris, Charles D.
Fee, Dave M.
Ferguson, Charles L.
Gale, R. O.
Gautier, William Kanode
Giglio, Henry C.
Gordon, Donald Precourt
Greco, Joseph S.
Haile, Thomas Evans
Hill, Henry Louis
Hodnett, Ernest Matelle


Anderson, George F.
Anderson, William Henley Jr.
Barnum, William Willis
Bennett, Bruce H.
Bissett, Owen W.
Blalock, Tully Talbot
Bodiford, William Trueheart
Boltin, Herbert Haley
Bridges, Harold L.
Chace, Richard
Clark, Joseph Price
Clark, William Rourk
Cone, Dale Swift
Cox, John Franklin
Dobbins, Burns Alan Jr.
Earman, John Robert
Fischer, Arthur Joy
Fleet, Joel
Fosgate, John Cowell


Wilson, D. Grant
Wilson, John Evans
Winner, Farold Ira
Zewadski, William K. Jr.

SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF SCIENCE


Hundertmark, Burton Wagar
Lipscomb, Edward van Laer
Love, Jack R.
McCorquodale, Donald Sinclair
McElroy, Sylvan Jr.
Malloch, Richard Randall
Midulla, Joseph N.
Mitchell, George Weston
Owen, Maurice
Peyraud, Frank Henry
Reinhardt, William Frederic
Risden, Arthur F.
Robbins, Robert
Setzer, John Dimon
Smith, James Pierce
Stembler, John Hodrick
Stewart, Alban
Weigel, William Richard
Wharton, William Redwood Jr.
Wood, F. Bradshaw
Worth, Franklin
Zellner, Robert E.


SOPHOMORE PRE-MEDICAL
Fowler, Harold D.
Gale, John Samuel Jr.
Geiger, Allen Bethel
Griffin, James Clarence
Haggard, Curtis A.
Harris, Willis W.
Jahn, Robert J.
Johnson, Fred Albert Jr.
Johnson, Robert Welton
Larsen, Charles Jr.
McIlvaine, Eugene Thomas
McKeown, C. Eugene
Montgomery, William Frank
Morgan, Francis B.
Neel, John
Nuzum, George Creel
O'Rork, Charlie T.
Palik, Frank Silas
Petyan, Jack William







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


Rozier, John Simpson III
Simmons, James Dibrell
Smith, Trammell Oglesby
Sprinkle, Henry Townsend
Stern, Henry Maximilian
Stonebraker, John Gaskins


Barnhart, Joel Orin
Bremer, Fred L.
Burgis, Wallace McKee
Cleveland, Lawrence Talbot
Cody, Aldus M.
Cox, Floyd Wendell
Foster, Frank Murray
Fuller, William H.


Baker, Sidney Lee
Baldwin, N. Rudolph
Bullard, Kimberly Carson
Clark, William W.
Fletcher, George Henry
Fojaco, Manuel
Griffin, Walter Dennis Jr.
Harrell, Lewyley
Hicks, Caird Calhoun
Jones, Wilbur R.
Kennard, Sam T. III
Lastra, Arthur
Lipton, Simon Morris
Mahrt, Henry Wilbur


Abbott, Richard Edward
Brasted, F. Kenneth
Burnett, Joseph Davie
Chapman, Leonard Fielding Jr.
Clay, Everett Alva
Cornelius, Oswald
Dale, Neal W.
Dimmick, Walsworth Kingdom
Dunlap, Sam Benson
Fain, E. Jerome
Fairbanks, Thomas Albert
Green, John Marshall
Griffin, E. Z.
Henderson, Jack B.
Henley, Arlington M.
Hooker, Glenn Eugene


Tedford, Arthur C.
Trezevant, D. H.
Warren, George Allen
White, Henry C.
Wilson, Glenn A.
Wood, Rowland Emery


SOPHOMORE JOURNALISM
Grigsby, Mac G.
Holstein, Bishop Pike
Hurwitz, Edward Isaac
McDowall, William H.
Powers, Ormond DeVere
Rathbun, Frank F.
Rehbaum, William F.

SOPHOMORE PHARMACY

Mitchell, John Arnold
Moody, George Miles
Palmer, Charles L. Jr.
Rogers, Thomas Albertus
Schneider, Morris
Sherry, John Leonard
Streb, Forrest Rudolph
Stringer, Carl Lee
Taylor, William Jackson
Van Munster, Walter
Walker, Harold Fitzroy
White, Robert Lee
Zalcman, Howard
Zuckerman, Sidney

JUNIOR BACHELOR OF ARTS
Hunter, W. F.
Konopka, Victor Thomas
Kreher, Gerhardt Paul
Latham, Roland Otis
Lester, J. Lancelot Graham Jr.
Lewis, Rudolph Arthur
Linetsky, Norman
McMullen, Neil Campbell
Major, Charles Webb Jr.
Nutter, Hazen Edward
Oliver, J. Willard
Oven, Andrews Meginniss
Peel, Vincent
Pless, James Henry
Posey, Grover Neal
Richbourg, William Denva










REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Sanford, Robert M.
Schwartz, Herbert Newton
Tally, Emmett Murchison Jr.
Touchton, Charles Floyd
Tubbs, William Ralph


Adams, John Powell
Allen. James M.
Anderson, George W.
Atkins, Cedric Donald
Bain, Joseph Paul
Bellamy. R. Edward
Bostwick, Jackson L.
Boyer, Kenneth Franklin
Bransford, Lee E.
Butler, Victor Weyland
Carter, James Asbury
Caton, Curtis Eugene
Cominole, Bruce
Crowell, Robert Webster
Curry, Milton Theodore
Deming, Frank S. Jr.
Demmi. Joseph L.
Drew, John Walton
Dunham, Kenneth
Essrig, Irving Martin
Feliciano, Vincent
Gilbert. Fred S. Jr.
Gowin, Thomas Skaggs
Graham, Burton Wellington
Harris, Archie Roderick
Hobbs, Horton Holcombe Jr.
Johnson, John W.
Johnson, Malcolm B.
Joseph, Ralph
Kinard, Richard Rudolph
LaBaw. Willis. B.
Lewinson, Sam


Barnhill, Lester Ray
Beardsley, James Lee
Evans, Robert Francis
Fischbein, Eli Herman
**Henderson, Mary Lee


Van Brunt, William Edwin Jr.
'oight, William W.
Wang, Eugene
Wright, J. David


JUNIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE

Love, Cecil Elmer
Lupfer, James Earle Jr.
McClane, James Hus:on
Murphy, David Purdon
Myres, Frank K.
Nicholson, Carl Adolph
Norris, Hardgrove Spofford
Ogier, Dwight Eugene
Pierce, Emory Lowe Jr.
Plumer, Herbert Foster Jr.
Porter, Frank Lee
Pulfrey, Charles Walker
Robertson, Christopher Darius
Rountree, James B.
Sellers, Calvin Colis
Sheppard, Raymond Rodgers
Slaughter, Jack
Slott, Morris Malcolm
Smithy, Horace G. Jr.
Stalcup. William David
S:illman, Sidney
Sutterlin, Frank W.
Treadwell, Willard V.
Turner, August Lamar
Tyson. Fred William Jr.
Vaughn, John Samuel
Wairath, Frank Merl
Watt, Gerry Steven
Whitlock, William Eugene
York, John Burlingame
Yunes, Raphael

JUNIOR JOURNALISM
**Hull, Margaret Lush
Leatherwood, Dowling B.
Mat:hews, Robert Shelton Jr.
Purviance, Albert Edwin








FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


JUNIOR PHARMACY


Baker, Charles Orien
Bradley, Roy Albert
Clerke, John Wesley
Freeland, Edwin Byron
Gilliland, Charles Herbert
Green, R. S.
Miley, Ralph King


Sheldon, Harold A.
Shepherd, John Wilber
Sparks, Gerald Charles Jr.
Toole, Mike Home
Turner, L. F.
Warren, Edmund B.


SENIOR BACHELOR OF ARTS


Algee, Lucian Stanton
Barnett, Charles
Carter, Burnett Dansby
Chilson, Francis A.
Fleeman, Dave B.
Fowles, George Milton Jr.
Loucks, Merle Kenneth
McCown, John R.
McDonald, Thomas Barnett
O'Shaughnessy, Marion Thomas Jr.


Anchors, G. B. Jr.
Braren, Herbert Hugo
Brumley, George William Jr.
Chilson, Lee D.
Constantine, H. P.
Dekle, James O. Jr.
Friedman, Sidney B.
Gregory, Leo
Hampton, Burt Laurent
Harris, Clyde Edison
Hatfield, Franklin P.
Holder, William Roland


Bridges, Paul L. Jr.
Butler, Charles Thomas
Chiaramonte, Al
**Fetzer, Mrs. Amy Steen
Griffin, Robert Cushman
Harris, David Watson


Coniglio, Frank Libero
Fulmer, Milton Hugh
Goldstein, Arthur
Jones, George Robert


Overpeck, Boyd Henry
Patterson, Julius Brown
Paul, Victor Hart
Sherman, Ed William
*Simmons, William Phelps Jr. (Also 3 L)
Thompson, Robert Shaw
Watts, John D.
Williams, David Evan
Young, John William


SENIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Jones, Carl Eugene
Kirsch, Ralph E.
Lytle, Ernest James Jr.
Mitchell, Syd
Nixon, Erby Millard
Robbins, Ben
Saltz, Nathan J.
Simmons, William Grant
Stearns, Thomas Wesley
Stewart, Vincent Evans
Walker, Ralph Joseph
Wynn, Walter P.

SENIOR JOURNALISM
Meginniss, Ben A. Jr.
**Ridenour, Ruth Shirley
Stevens, Robert Pearson
Weeks, George Edgar
Williams, Nolan DeVane

SENIOR PHARMACY

Levy, Benjamin
Love, James Luther Jr.
Owens, Wesley Dalton
Roth, Henry Dale







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Bishop, John Wilbur
Lazonby, J. Lancelot


Allred, John Glenn Jr.
Coolidge, Walter


SPECIAL BACHELOR OF ARTS

Richards, Benjamin Pierpont
Sweeney, John Marvin

SPECIAL BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Huffsteller, William Preston
Weinstein. Moritz


SPECIAL JOURNALISM
Peace, Harry Lancelot

SPECIAL PHARMACY
Hicks, T. J.


COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


FRESHMAN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Adams, A. H. Jr.
Adkins, Shelton James
Alvarez, Frank S.
Anderson, Hugh Dorsey
Anderson, Leon R.
Armstrong, Clem Glenn
Armstrong, Lavern Green Jr.
Atkinson, Alfred Overton
Avant, Cecil Andrew Jr.
Avent, George J.
Baker, James MacCallum Jr.
Balch, George Walston
Barlow, Angus Stevenson
Bary, Robert Sharp
Belcher, Edwin Newton Jr.
Bennett, Franklin Davis
Boyd, James Arthur Jr.
Branch, Harry
Brannen, H. Grady
Brown, Edgar Canter
Brown, Ralph Emory
Browne, Claisen Wardwel
Burroughs, Johnny
Bush, Jack Randolph
Butler, Harry Thomas
Buzzell, Albert Lewis Jr.
Byers, James Frank Jr.
Camp, John Council
Cardullias, Anthony P.
Castle, William T.
Causey, John Hjalmar
Chance, Fred Hawkins


Childers, Frank Ernest
Clymore, Charles Nelson
Cooper, William Powell
Courier, John Edward Jr.
Creviston, David Boone
Crosland, Thomas Monson
Cunningham, Howard Eugene Jr.
Davis, Herbert Thaddeus
Davis, Tine Wayne
Davitt, Harold Hugh
Deck, Earl Charles
Edwards, James Graham
Edwards, Stuart Wood
Fenton, Edwin Cecil
Ferrill, Jess P. Jr.
Fitzgerald, John Joseph
Fleming, Paul Gilford
Foster, Hugh Jr.
Freeman, Wilson
Furr, Paul Felix Jr.
Gammon, Samuel Franklin
Gardner, Earl
Glendinning, Sidney Ross
Gooding, Harold Eugene
Graham, Thomas Aloysius
Haimowitz, Herbert
Hamill, Roy Hugh
Hamlin, Edward Payne
Hardee, Earl
Hardwick, Harry Clark
Hart, Victor Ledwith
Haskell, Lyman G. Jr.







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


Hodges, W. Randolph Jr.
Hodges, William Olin Jr.
Holt, Pleasant Allen
Ho!t, Thomas Wells Jr.
Howard, Leon Porter
Howell, Clifford
Hughes, William Carlisle
Johnson, Alien Simmons Jr.
Johnston, Sherard Stone
Joiner, Reese William
Jones, William J.
Kennedy, William Owen
King, James Groth
Kloeppel, Robert Jr.
Klueppelberg, Howell Nelson Jr.
Knabb, Earl Edward
Lachovitz, Davis
Land, Bennett
Lasris, Herman Bennie
Lewis, Benjamin Cheever
McCorquodale, Norman Bruce
McCray, Loyal B.
McElroy, James Merle
McGahey, Robert Johnson
McKinlay, Roberts D.
McMillan, George Aubrey
McNiel, Oscar Marvin
Maige, William Lee Jr.
Mann, James Hervey IV
Marsh, Ed M.
Martin, James Bryan Jr.
Mountain, Julian M.
Nelson, James Taliver
Newsom, Julian Thomas
Niven, Mack Percy
Noel, Martin
Norwood, William Usher Jr.
Oliver, George Wesley
O'Neill, Trantham Payne


Padgett, Robert Roy
Parrish, M. M.
Partridge, Benjamin Waring
Philipps, Albert Gottlieb
Pierson, Charles Fred
Robertson, Arthur Blaine
Robinson, R. D.
Roettgen, William Carl
Rose, Graham Edward
Rowe, Clarke Chapman
Sample, Harry Hill
Schilling, Louis Coffeen
Semmens, Larry Gordon
Smith, Edwin Jordan
Smith, Frederick Nelson
Smith, John Wesley
Solomon, Crawford
Sorrells, Lloyd Charles
Sparkman, John Gadsden Jr.
Stedman, Nathan L.
Stevens, James Francis
Strickland, Charles Kenneth
Strickler, John Wesley
Taranto, Salvador F.
Taylor, A. L.
Taylor, Lamar Wayne
Toney, Japour Tom
Trafford, Alfred Hendry
Tucker, Melvin Steele
Tudor, Joe H.
Underhill, Elmore Frank
Wadsworth, Lewis Edward
Wallace, Lawrence Emmett
Wash, Sidney Durand
Whitcomb, Harold Albert
Williams, Horace Jr.
Williams, John Cole
Yon, David Peyton
Yon, S. L. Jr.


FRESHMAN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND LAW
Allen, George Edward Clark, Arthur Stewart Jr.
Applebaum, Bennett Robert Covington, John Roberts
Arno!d, Jefferson Ray Cromer, Maurice
Baughman, George Fechtig Dominick, Henry Belton
Bentley, George Robert Dreisen, Anson Ivan
Blume, Charles Howard Fletcher, Edward Hentz
Brock, Frank Jacob Jr. Flipse, Robert James
Browne, Norman Krenson Fly, J. Wesley
Byle, William Kern Frank, Bernard Arnold







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Garlick, Robert J.
Gillingham, Gordon Dow
Goedert, Alfred Henry
Graves, Thomas Rucker
Greenblatt, Emanuel Howard
Grentner, Charles Elden
Hampton, William Wade
Harris, John David
Hiles, Joseph S.
Jordan, Arthur William Jr.
Kahn, Arthur Myron
Kelley, Elmer Randal
Kelly, Marsden
Lane, Julian Barnes*
Larimer, William A.
Madsen, Karl Soderholm
Magid, Mitchell Selig
Maynard, Zollie Lawson
Nottingham, Gardiner R. Jr.
Pacetti, Madison Francis
Padgett, Howard Stanley


Pendleton, Sanford Julian Jr.
Pepper, Marcus Leonard
Perry, George Emerson
Price, William Clinton Jr.
Quinan, William Russell
Riggsbee, Lewis Donald
Roman, William Bradford
Rosenthal, Sidney Maurice
Rubin, Arnold
Serkin, Sol
Shands, Thomas Walter
Shelley, William Paul Jr.
Shortlidge, Robert Hugh
Torres, Marcelino Manuel
Terrible, James Fred
Turner, Alonzo Howard
White, Edward Mize
Whittlesey, Joseph Pope Jr.
Wilson, David Robert
Wimer, Charles Augustus
Wolfort, Louis Phillip


SOPHOMORE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Allen, Joe Clark
Ayres, Marvin Edwin
Bates, Howard William
Batey, David M.
Batey, Granville Emmett Jr.
Biddie, Luther Claude Jr.
Black, Francis James
Blocker, Jack Snead
Boykin, Burton Haldane
Brown, Ben Allen
Brown, Marion Ellsworth
Bumby, Leonard John
Cannon, Armand James
Cannon, Linden Kinder Jr.
Carroll, Walter David Jr.
Cochran, Paul Davis
Conway, William Raiford
Cox, J. Abney
Davis, Ernest P. Jr.
Davis, William Clyde
Delcher, James Oscar
Duff, Lyle E.
Durrance, Jesse Calvin Jr.
Epstein, Leo Nathaniel
Fisher, Walter Isaac
Fleming, Charles Alfred
Flowers, George Adolphus


Fox, Morton Manuel
Fryer, Byrd C. Jr.
Gifford, Charles E.
Greenberg, George
Griswold, Douglas McKenney
Grunwell, Alfred Edward
Hailey, Clem Garrison
Hall, LeMoyne
Hinson, Ben Adams
Hinton, Coleman
Howard, Julian Burwell
Humkey, Walter Bernard
Jaudon, Alva L.
Jenkins, Oliver Augie
Jones, J. A.
Jones, Randolph Sherwood
Jordan, Stanley Lambert
Kaniss, Paul Howard
Kays, Marion R. Jr.
Kicklighter, John Donworth
Lee, Gordon Monroe
Lindsey, Theodore H.
Livesay, Robert Byron
McAnly, Herbert L.
McCarty, Brian Kenelm
McNally, Byron Thomas
McNeill, Hampton





FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


Melton, Charlton Eugene
Messec, Murrel Lamont
Moore, Ernest Carlton
Moss, John Henry
Moyer, Gordon Hipple Jr.
Nye, George Harold
O'Dell, A. Raymond
Parrish, Henry Howard
Piazza, Jack C.
Potter, William George
Price, Thomas Grosvenor
Reeder, Howard Steele
Richards, William L.
Richter, Alvin Calvin
Rickett, Robert Edward
Rollert, Vernon Walter
Rosenblum, Sheldon Robert
Rothstein, David
Saunders, Jack Lee
Schucht, Hubert Carl
Shuman, L. Russell
Smith, Everett Levy

SOPHOMORE BUSINESS
Atwater, Charles Francis
Bassett, William Louis
Boardman, Eddie Francis
Box, Wilmer C.
Carson, Samuel Oliver
Carter, John Edward
Chilk, Samuel Jack
Cooledge, Aurelian Holmes
Cox, Sam Gilman
Crutchfield, Ashby W.
Curry, Charles Wheatley
Davenport, Dan Dee
Duchesney, Clement Jr.
Gantt, James Jervey
Harshman, Woodrow Willis
Hedrick, Frederic Cleveland Jr.
Horowitz, Solomon David
Hunter, James C.
Johnson, Earle B.
Kline, Jack Hamlin
Krentzman, Isaac Benjamin Jr.
Lines, Willie D.
Lloyd, John Umstead


Smith, Simeon Alexander
Smith, William Godfrey
Sorber, Robert Ray
Sparkman, Stephens M.
Starbuck, Hal F.
Stevens, Ernest
Stormes, John Brown
Struss, Lawrence Snyder
Sweeting, William I.
Tally, L. Cottrell
Taylor, Horace C.
Tharpe, William Walker
Thomas, Laverne Jr.
Trammell, Harold
Turner, Robert Kyle
Veazey, Wilbur Augustus
Verdyck, Carl Edward
Walker, Kenneth D.
Warren, Walter T.
Withers, Wayne E.
Wolfson, Joshua Herbert
Yenawine, Gilbert Andrew

ADMINISTRATION AND LAW
McAloon, Joseph Owen
McCrary, Robert Lee Jr.
McKethan, John W.
Massey, William Walton Jr.
Meatyard, Fred Archie
Mercer, John Homer
Parker, James Omar
Partridge, John F.
Roberts, Emmett Smith
Safer, Joe
Scheppe, Payton Eugene
Stormes, Robert Gordon
Tannenbaum, Harold S.
Thomas, Louie
Wadley, B. C.
Wagg, Alfred
Walsh, George Edward
Whitfield, George Talbot Jr.
Whittle, Eugene Reed
Williamson, Robert G. Jr.
Wincey, John W.
Witherill, Frank A.






REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


SOPHOMORE BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ENGINEERING
McLean, Amos Edson


JUNIOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Alleyne, Morris Carlisle Kinsey, Harold Davis
Aurich, Carlos Eduardo Knight, Paul Ernest
Ayres, Wendell Paddock Lamons, Charles P.
Badger, Louie F. Lander, David L.
Baggett, Gordon Alfred Lenfestey, George Sydney
Bergert, William Thomas Lewis, George
Blake, Henry Fremont Ligon, Edward C.
Brown, Homer Sharman Lippton, Irving B.
Bryan, William Palmer Macloskie, Charles Wilhelmi
Calvo, John Francis Mills, Eugene Spencer
Cobb, Arthur C. Mobley, Thomas Ernest
Cochrane, John Pondroes Jr. Moore, Francis Earle
Cooper, Simon Neville, Richard W.
Covey, John William O'Connor, Francis Joseph
Dasher, Julian L. Peters, Henry H.
Davis, Sam F. Ponder, John L.
Dustin, Herbert Warren Pritchard, Harold DeVane
Einhorn, Raymond Russell, Frank M.
Finleyson, Lloyd Emmett Sample, John Wallace
Fiorito, Santo G. Satcher, James Ware
Futch, Nat Sellers, William Everett
Garcia, Manuel Michael Sharp, Charles Frederick
Gato, Thomas Hidalgo Shelton, Calvert Probasco
Goff, Irving B. Shulenberger, Hansell Thorn
Gray, David Benjamin Smith, Jerome M.
Hall, Nathan Speer, William Arthur
Hallstrom, Gottfrid B. S:ark, William D.
Harby, Vernon Earl Stovall, Rollo Perino
Hardie, G. Conrad Svihra, Charles Henry
Harmon, James Delbert Taylor, Walter Bruce
Harry, Anthony Foster Trapnell, Carl Fred
Hartsfield, Frank R. Treadgold, Robert John
Hendricks, William Gillman White, Kenneth P.
Hicks, Alex T. White, William Leroy
Holtsberg, Herman M. Whitmarsh, Raymond Dean
Horner, Homer Henry Williams, Broward
Hubbard, Richard Joseph Wilson, N. Walker
Hyatt, Robert F. Jr. Winters, Allen Edwin
Jackson, Elmo Louis Wiygul, R. B.
Kelley, John A. Wolfson, Jack David
King, Harry Burruss Yeager, William Jennings





FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


JUNIOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND LAW


Bryan, Joseph E.
Bryant, Cecil Farris
Chapman, Charles Stewart
Dicks, D. L. Jr.
Dozier, Henry Cuttino Jr.
Gwynn, James Clifton
Howell, Oscar D. Jr.
Humphreys, Gordon Baskin


Junkin, John LaMar
McGee, Lawrence Frank
Parker, Jacob Gwynn
Parks, Norman K.
Pratt, James Lytle Jr.
Reif, Charles Alfred
Roland, Julian Lyle
Shaw, James Sweet


JUNIOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION AND ENGINEERING
Bardwell, Robert Conrad Henrikson, Bert Irwin
Barrow, Tom Lee
SENIOR BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


Ashmead, Albert L.
Bergert, John Frederick
Chadwick, James Albert
Cogburn, M. Ben
Cox, Charles William
Flipse, Fred C.
Franklin, Benjamin Otis Jr.
Ganyard, James Jack
Gerould, Merritt Thompson
Gill, Fred Williams
Goble, Neil T.
Green, E. Ames
Grethen, Clifford Jack
Hartnett, Richard Joseph
Harvey, J. L.
Hinson, Ned
Ivy, Gates
Kania, Mitchell Jan
Keator, Goodale Roberts
Kirstein, Paul Herbert
Lancaster, Carroll Luca
Lauderback, A. W.
Lautz, Edward Hale
Lyman, Arthur Richard Jr.


**Baird, Hazel Lee
**Langslow, Helen F.
McDonald, Frank Jeff


Makemson, Robert H.
Moody, Frank H.
Post, Robert Van Dorn
Purvis, Roy L.
Ridenour, Hawley E.
*Roth, Burnett (Also 3 L)
Sauers, Harry L.
Schirard, Charles Bernard
Sheftall, LeeRoy Jr.
Simpson, Maurice Clay
Sinquefield, James R. Jr.
Smith, Stephen P.
Snyder, Almon Edward
Stollman, John A.
Trapnell, R. Norris
Trapnell, W. H.
Walker, Thomas Blake
Williams, William Lane
Williamson, Charles C.
Williamson, Jerry David
Wilson, James Treavor
Wingate, H. D.
Wright, Thomas Cullen


SPECIAL BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Sharpe, Edward Bertram
**Thomas, Margaret 0.
Troxler, Charles Elston







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING


Armor, Robert Louis
Assidy, Fred
Banks, Edgar D.
Barrow, Jean Turner
Bauman, William Robert
Baxter, Robert Louis Jr.
Brammar, Charles Henry
Briggs, Norman J.
Brockett, Arlington Stewart
Brown, Fletcher Locke Jr.
Bull, Richard
Carlson, Carl Gunnar
Carmichael, Ed Taylor
Chalker, Selwyn Jr.
Chapman, Harry Reppard
Childress, James Carol
Clark, Arthur Brooks
Clark, Jack Stanley
Covington, Wallace Power
Culpepper, Harry Stuart Jr.
Cushing, Warren Richardson
Daniels, Almon Edward
Davis, John
DeBlois, William Alexander
Dormany, James B.
Douglas, Stanley Royal
Drayton, John Edgar
Fisher, Edward Irving
Frederick, Stanley LaMar
Freeland, Russell Lloyd
Galletly, Collin Crawford
Garrison, David Warren
Glomb, Ferdinand Frederick III
Glover, William Henry
Gregory, Harbert Scott
Grosvenor, Benjamin Frederic
Harrell, Orbra T. Jr.
Harrell, Walter Henry Jr,
Hauk, George Michael
Hobbs, Gregory James
Hughes, Edward Thomas
Hutchison, Ira Augustus Jr.
Keller, Robert Daniel
Kilbourn, Max Weakfield
King, Jack
Leman, John Pate
Leseman, William Joseph Jr.


FRESHMAN ENGINEERING
Levey, Donald Earl
Lewis, Emmett McKay
Logan, John Rodolph
Long, John Henderson
McCaghren, Hal Hugh
MacCarthy, Howard Patterson
MacDonough, Edward Paul
McKown, Robert Holmes
McRae, Ernest DeWitt
Major, Alfred Robert
Malever, Arthur Abraham
Marsh, George Robinson
Mason, Charles Davey
Murphy, Lee Jennings
Myers, Edwin D.
Neal, William Alfred
Nelson, Howard Collins
Nelson, Jack Minor
Nordmann, Ferdinand Michael
Oates, Richard Saunders
Ortmeyer, Armin John Jr.
Ostner, William Albert
Oven, Hamilton Screven
Parker, Fred
Penney, James Simpson Jr.
Pickering, Gordon Carl
Pockel, Charles Axel
Ratliff, Clarence Henry
Renshaw, Claude Downer
Richards, Richard Quintus
Richardson, Franklin Lewis
Richey, Harry John
Roe, Alfred William
Roe, Charles Brown
Rollins, Clarence Dal
Schneider, Nathan Joseph
Seitlin, Robert Louis
Shandloff, Arthur
Skinner, Samuel Benjamin Jr.
Smallwood, Harry Martin
Snow, Roger Newton
Soar, Jack
Springer, Charles Dale
Stokes, Charles Anderson
Strayhorn, Orville Tennyson
Streit, Arden Henry
Sutton, Frederic Wilson







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


Terry, James Newell
Thompson, Charles John
Thompson, Homer Virgil
Torlay, Warren McRae Jr.
Toske, Willard H.
Trout, James Bell
Tunis, Fred Lester Jr.
Turnbull, Theodore Tiffany Jr.
Turner, Clyde Milton
Van Dame, Halver Clayton
Vasku, John
Vickery, Stanton Holmes


Wade, Neill G.
Walters, Linwood Augustus Jr.
Watkins, John Culpepper
Wells, George William
Wilder, Austin N.
Wilkinson, John W.
Williams, Sidney Bathurst
Williams, William Jonreau II
Wilson, William Draughn Jr.
Woodward, Joseph Parkhill
Wrighton, Harry Bolton


SOPHOMORE CHEMICAL ENGINEERING


Adams, Claude Morton
Anderson, Ralph R.
Bardwell, Richard Alfred
Blanton, Lawton Walter
Bullard, Newton Hudson Jr.
Carter, Lamar Gordon
Cleland, Max S.
Davies, Sam Lloyd
Dickens, Gaston Louis
Feeney, Harry J. Jr.
Gardner, Robert F.
Goedert, Robert Dale
Hamilton, William Alvin Jr.
Kirk, John A.


Andersen, Einar R.
Birdsall, John H.
Burgoyne, James Cyril
Bush, J. E.
Bussey, Arthur Stanley
Calleja, Mario
Cameron, Donald W.
Cooper, Hilton H. Jr.
Haile, James Graham
Home, Cleveland Reid


Alexander, Louis G.
Anderson, Thomas John
Bernard, William B.
Brannan, Wandell Earl
Clayton, Henry Helm
Darby, Edgar Munro
Ewert, Arnold Clifford
Forsyth, William Henry


Lafferty, Thomas John
Merritt, Charles W. Jr.
Mims, Lawrence Winstead
Moller, Jack Wyatt
Newell, David W.
Patterson, Charles B.
Perloff, Jack
Picker, Charles R.
Pierce, L. Albert
Reinschmidt, Clarence B.
Sim, lan P.
Smith, Lynwood Burdette
Waggaman, William H.
Wolfe, Lyndsay C.


SOPHOMORE CIVIL ENGINEERING
Mann, Carleton Foote
Matheny, Charles Woodburn Jr.
Morrison, Herbert John
Mruz, John M.
Murray, Jack Wyman
Oviatt, Eugene Webster
Sutterlin, Fred John
Sweitzer, Robert Julian
Tison, John Mason
Upham, Robert C.

SOPHOMORE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Glass, Charles Elmo
Glass, William Asa
Hagen, John G.
Hicks, William Asbury
Johnston, William Edward
Lane, Howard H.
McCall, Byrd M.
Magann, Henry Edward







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Martin, Robert C.
Mason, Wayne
Munroe, James Leonard
St. Clair, William Feagin
Salter, Edward James Jr.


Scott, John Marcus Jr.
Thomas, Robert Alexander
Whitley, Robin Oren
Wilder, D. Barry


SOPHOMORE INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING


Armstrong, James Houston
Bridges, George Doniford


Howe, George Nelson
Hutchinson, Harry Charles


SOPHOMORE MECHANICAL ENGINEERING


Anderson, Andrew George
Barnett, Sydney W.
Blalock, Samuel Gordon
Bonney, Edward Lewis
Bowman, Alto B. Jr.
Breman, Philip Julius
Campbell, George Willard
Cannon, Calvert Warren
Chipley, A. S.
Dickson, Robert Watson Jr.
Edwards, Harry Hartley
Goethe, Sam Paul


Baker, Joel Reed
Blank, Vernon Louis
Farnsworth, Frank
Feigin, Harry M.
Feinberg, Irving
Hendrix, Tom
Humphrys, Lee M.


Austin, Robert Edward
Benton, Robert Tyrie
Berkowitz, Sidney A.
Bird, Allen W.
Lynn, Woodrow L.


Anderson, David Westfield
Brown, Jay Walton
Cady, Gordon Duward
Conlon, Robert Bellinger
Gago, Frank J.
Hackett, Caraway Smith
Haines, W. A.
Harris, Samuel Jay
Hendry, William Lawrence Jr.
Hoover, Dillon Byers


Greene, Calvin C.
Hale, Arthur B. Jr.
Hoag, Robert Erwin
Knight, James E.
Morris, Oscar DeVere
Proctor, Robert Dwight
Rosemond, St. Julien Palmer
Skinner, Bruce Weller
Tatham, Thomas Leslie
Tucker, Charles Herbert
Warren, Richard Earl
Welch, Columbus Forrest

JUNIOR CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
Johnston, Samuel William
Leto, Bruno
McDuffee, William Tom Jr.
Moss, Vivian Winborn Jr.
Pockel, Irving
Simms, Walter Canneth

JUNIOR CIVIL ENGINEERING
McMullen, Robert Wallace
O'Neall, Bert
Pope, Paul Marvin Jr.
Walker, William Powell
Zorian, John Jacob

JUNIOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING


Klotz, Leslie J. Jr.
Leighton, Leroy George
Lenkerd, John P.
Pillsbury, Alexander H.
Taylor, Frank Jr.
Thompson, Kenneth
Toribio, Leopold Manuel
Von Dohlen, H. W. Jr.
Warren, Howard Alfred
Williams, John D.







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


Alison, John R.
Biggers, Howard Oscar
Bower, Hollis E.
Fielding, S. Adrian
Haller, Rudolf Vincent
Howe, Fred Jones
Knezo, John Jr.


Croom, Hardy C.
Cummings, Otto Franklyn Jr.
Dale, Harry Bert
Deam, John Warner
Harris, F. Arthur
Levey, Bernard Frank
Lewis, Frank G. Jr.
McCall, James L. Jr.


Ahrano, Fritz William
Atherton, James Lee
Dabbagh, Frank M.
Dayson, A. R.
Dick, Herbert Otis
Frohock, Fred Clifton
Harper, Henry Robert



Allison, Karl Morton
Caraballo, Julian Evans
Clark, Hurlbut G.
Hiers, William Ardis
Johnson, Loftin
Jones, Leroy D. Jr.
Kirkland, Henry Grady
Lavery, Harry James
McKinley, Frank Hubert
Nolan, V. B.
Parker, Seeber Lang
Perez, Reinardo Reina


Barnes, F. F.
Bernhard, Drayton D.
Bo.ton, Charles Houston
Hartman, Merton Trifit Jr.


JUNIOR INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING

Tylander, R. C.

JUNIOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Lord, John Rufus Jr.
McKnight, E. W.
Phelps, Allen King
Pound, C. Addison Jr.
Roth, Edward Sidney
Whaley, Marion Seabrook


SENIOR CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

Mossbarger, Henry Irwin Jr.
Moyer, John B. Jr.
Norton, Charles Bryan
Rader, A. M.
Smoyer, Howard Walter
Thompson, Harry Brand
Watkins, George C.


SENIOR CIVIL ENGINEERING

Lingham, Carlton Wiltse
Raymond, John Morrison Jr.
Rollins, George E.
Turner, Wilbur Harmon
Watson, Clark Douglas
Wiggert, Dohren William
Wood, Melville C.


SENIOR ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Price, George Ashby Jr.
Pritchard, George Edward
Richardson, Edward K.
Rizk, Kaleel Saleem
*Shackleford, James Walker (Also G)
Stuhrman, Everard Landolt
*Tries:e, Charles W. (Also G)
Waring, Sanford Bennett
Winfree, Woodson C. Jr.
Witters, Robert Gordon
Woolwine, Vernon


SENIOR MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Hebb, H. Wallace
Jackson, Charles Pollard
Knoll, Herman
Perry, W. R.







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Russell, Edward Walter
Stuhrman, Ahlert Percy
Sweeney, James Leonard
Tigert, John James


Merritt, Angus Chase


Walcutt, William Child
Wheeler, James Andrew
Whitcomb, Charles Frederick
Wilson, R. A.

SPECIAL CIVIL ENGINEERING
Haeseker, Harvey L.

SPECIAL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
Race, Austin Thomas


COLLEGE OF LAW


Anderson, Robert Thornton
Arnold, Walter G.
Atkins, Carl Clyde
Atkinson, George William
Ayres, Willard Wood
Barker, Roger Atmar
Baxter, F. Shelton
Best, Paul A.
Black, H. Tolbert
Blount, William Fisher
*Booth,. Clyde Vliet (Also G)
Boring, J. William
Bull, Harcourt Jr.
Butler, John David
Campbell, Angus Graham Jr.
Carlisle, William McKinney
Carlton, Vassar Benjamin
Carroll, Donald Kingery
Cassel, Alvin
Cohoe, Robert William
Covington, Henry Lilly
Craven, James Sidney
Culpepper, John Broward
Daniel, William Joseph
Davenport, Arthur Cogswell
Deeb, Syde Patrick
Dell, Sam T..
DuBois, Edward Lawrence
Duncan, Harry Cottrell
Dunn, H. Clinton
Edwards, Herman L.
Feigenbaum, Ernest
Feinberg, Marx
Freeman, Judson
Fulton, Charles B.
Gaither, William Cotter


FRESHMAN LAW
Gillen, William Albert
Goddard, Carey Frank
Granger, Jerome J.
Greear, Marion Carter
Green, William Francis
Henderson, John Ward
Herr, Fred N.
Hobbs, John Dixon Jr.
Howell, Charles Cook Jr.
Jones, Francis Duperon
Judy, Jackson Knight
Kanner, Samuel J.
Keefe, Edward Joseph Jr.
Kelly, T. Payne
Lantaff, William Courtland
Larkin, Edward B.
Lester, H. Grady Jr.
Linning, William Shannon
Lucarelli, Fred Maurice
McClellan, Roby Blount
McClurg, Ernest C.
McCollum, Malcolm S.
MacMillan, Hugh
McMullen, J. Tweed
Meyer, Keith Leo
Moore, James Willis
Morgan, George Edward
Motley, Hermon Humphrey Jr.
Parker, Julius Frederick
Parker, Raymond Latane
Patterson, Terry Bernard
Pearson, Egbert Earl
Peters, John D.
Porter, M. Jones
**Pridgen, Mrs. Ila R.
Rains, Henry Blalock







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


Robbins, Milton
Roberts, Robert Waller
Robinson, William Attwood
Rogers, Mitchell Calvin
Sapp, Howard William
Schwartz, Ben
Schwartz, Jay
Segal, Martin
Shands, James Stafford
Shapiro, Sam William
Sherrill, William C.
Shinholser, Albert Edwin
Sinclair, Robert Rees
Smith, D. R.
Spencer, Holmes Sherwood


Akerman, William Y.
Alford, Julian Rutledge
Ausley, John Curry
Begley, James G.
Bell, William Blaisdell
Berg, Henry C.
Berk, I. Bertrand
**Bowles, Rebecca
Boykin, Risdon L.
Brown, Edward Herbert
Brown, John Mercer
Cannon, Ray J.
Carlton, Doyle Ivan
Case, Albert Vaughan
Cheney, Waldo A.
Christiancy, Cornelius Jr.
Cole, Robert Bates
Crofton, George Russell
Donnell, Ballard Roberts
Dunham, Donald Jr.
Dye, Paul E.
Eastland, Mark Wilson
Eggart, Charles William
Fairbanks, William Ernest
Fee, Frank H.
Friedman, Milton Arthur
Gardner, Richard J.
Gerald, F. Lynn
Goldstein, Maurice W.
Goodmark, Harry F.
Gourley, Roy Clark
Harrison, Baya M. Jr.


Stallings, Charles Norman
Strickland, Harold Winton
Strickler, William Jule
Sutton, Richard D.
Swearingen, William Bailey
Troxler, John Wallace
Troxler, Lanas
**Walton, Catharine Lee
Warren, J. Farley Jr.
Waybright, Roger Joel
West, Charles Peter
Willis, Benjamin Cawthon
Wishart, James F. Jr.
Wurm, Leon


JUNIOR LAW

Hatcher, Frederic Martin
Hendry, James Edward
Hoffmeyer, Ralph Edmond
Horrell, J. G.
Johnston, Jay Bartlett
Justice, John Dent
Landrum, Tom J.
Latham, Herbert S.
Leaird, George Wilson
Lieberman, William
Love, William K.
McCaul, Thomas Vaden Jr.
McDonald, Daniel C.
Mack, Edward Reed
Mathis, Joe I.
Meagher, Leslie Maston
Parrish, Jesse Jackson
Pearson, James Tillman
Pinkoson, Joe
Robbins, Leon Herbert
Robertson, George Turner
Rooney, Hildon Waller
Shad, Thomas Henry
Shave, Thomas J. Jr.
Spicola, G. C. Jr.
Spitz, Charles Henry
Taylor, Henry H.
Walker, Donald
Wertheimer, Jack D.
West, James Walton
Whittaker, Heskin A.









REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Andrews, Charles
Bennett, Charles Edward
Charles, William Willkings
Clarke, E. M.
Conroy, Francis Patrick
Coulter, George S.
Cullen, Ralph Osborne
Davis, Darrey Adkins
Dresbach, Richard E.
Eshleman, Silas Kendrick
Falsone, Nick Joseph
Fisher, Edward T.
George, Allison Elmo
Gibson, Herbert Tuttle
Goldberg, Herman
Gooding, Marion William
Green, Sam
Griley, Victor Paul
Hall, Thomas Gordon
Heimburger, Edward Ray
Howatt, E. Willard
Jones, Harold E.
Judy, Dick Woodson
Kass, Sidney C.
Kno;t, James Robert
Koegler, William Frederick
Lavin, John
Lee, Charles Raymond
Lipsitz, William
Lively, Laban G.


SENIOR LAW
Love, Francis Edmond
Martin, Melbourne Lee
Mizell, Jackson
Monteiro, George Louis
Neel, John Stephens
Parkhill, John R.
Paul, John Alden
Reeder, William Richey
Richard, Mel Jerome
*Roth, Burnett (Also 4 BAd)
Sadtler, Robert Edward
Sanders, Wilson
Sapp, Herbert Patton
Schirmer, Ernest Edward
Schwartz, Harold C.
Schwarzkopf, Ludwig
*Simmons, William Phelps Jr. (Also 4 AB)
Singletary, George Lee
Spear, Mercer Patton
Steed, Arthur L.
Strayhorn, Norwood Redwine
Underwood, Robert Fryer
Urann, Arthur Everett
Vereen, Hartford Hardie
Walrath, Laurence Kaye
Walton, William Marion
Williams, Reginald Lamar
Wilson, Clyde Herbert
Woodward, Walter Howell Jr.
Yancey, Charles B.


COLLEGE OF EDUCATION


FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
Chalker, William Jennings Porter, Ulysses Sanders
Christ, George Abbott Russell, Roy
Clark, Alfred Van Smith, Lucius Neal
Conner, Robert M. Turnbull, Clifford Oakley
Dukes, Woodrow Wilson Woodham, William Jesse
Nolan, Edward Francis

FRESHMAN BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION
Brooks, Thomas Joseph Jr. Sellers, John Stanley Jr.
Miller, Russell Elliott Southwell, John Leon
Raborn, Simon Frederick







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


FRESHMAN HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION


Baker, William Patrick
Cass, Marshall Francis
Christian, Floyd Thomas
Eppert, Kenneth
Harris, Norris William
Hobbs, James Columbus
Hogan, Harold Morgan
Holland, Arlie Charlie
Long, Eddie Joe


Long, J. T.
Lytle, John Carney
McColskey, Ernest DePass
Riser, Woodrow Wilson
Rowe, James Harold
Stevens, Arthur Harold
Swaine, Edo Benjimine
Timmons, Frank John
Waugh, Roger Murphy


SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION


Barker, Walter Emil
Benson, Joel Harry
Benson, Robert Richard
Blois, William Frederick Jr.
Bozeman, Simual T. Jr.
Brown, Arthur William
Bryant, Bill
Bryant, James Robert
Buck, James H.
Chappell, Thomas Eugene
Foster, Fred D.
Futch, Melvin B.
Grandoff, Victor Charles
Hickland, Albert J.
Hunt, James Bernard
Johnston, Cecil H. E.
Kader, William Edward Jr.
Kelly, Bruce William


Locklin, Burton Lamar
Long, Hirris C.
Lovejoy, Gordon Williams
McCullough, Lloyd Elbert
McKeown, Max B.
Maultsby, Alexander
Milton, Hubert E.
Noble, John D.
Pizzo, Anthony P.
Rasmussen, Eugene S.
Roche, Marion Columbus
Rumph, A. H.
Safer, Joe Phillip
Stafford, William H.
Tew, Roy Edwards
Vickery, Raymond Forrest
Weaver, James W.
Zimmerman, Mike George


SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION


Anderson, George Lester
Chambers, William S.
Clark, James H.
Collier, Charles H.
Collins, George Alonzo
Davis, Herman G.
Fle:cher, Maurice
Gantt, Charles J.


Gautier, Thomas N.
Geiger, Robert Marion
Land, Patterson Biddle
Morris, Hugh Beryl
Trott, Robert L.
Williams, George B.
Winton, Melbourne L.


SOPHOMORE HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION


Brown, William Forrest
Bryan, William E.
Bullock, Carlos Edward
Cohen, Sidney X.
Diamond, Douglas U.
Jones, Jesse Dallas
Loucks, Hugh Donald


Robinson, Charles Hawkins
Scarborough, Truman Guy
Schuman, John Carl
Seay, Johnny W.
Shouse, Arthur Gladstone
Thompson, George Arthur
Warner, Robert C.







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


SOPHOMORE BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION


Price, John Marcus


Simmons, William Henry

JUNIOR BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION


Barnes, Howard Emerson
Bell, Kiliaen W.
Birnkrant, Sam H.
Blocker, Frank Eugene
Clark, Elmer Banks Jr.
Deeb, Nasseef Augustus
Fox, Henry C.
Hamilton, Earl Elmer
Hodler, Charles N.
Kinsaul, William Walter


Kitchens, Boze Harris
Martin, John William
Moon, C. L.
Moore, Robert Julian
Nikodem, Walter
Persons, Robert Edgar
Roberts, William Flanders
Russell, Roy William
Thompson, C. V.
Weinberg, Sydney Jay


JUNIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION


Armstrong, Jess Dale
Dooley, Jesse Walton
Dyal, Donald Francis
Fuller, Melvin Otis
McCrory, Seaborn M. Jr.


Mizell, Charles Glenn
Sellers, Calvin Colis
Tully, Glover Emerson
Wakefield, Homer Eugene Jr.
Webb, Herbert Dickinson


JUNIOR HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION


Cox, Charles Norton Jr.
Crews, William Hilton
Dodd, Ralph W.
Ferrazzi, William Joseph
Gunn, George P.
Lindsey, Howard William
McCampbell, George Hollis


Middlekauff, W. J. Jr.
Moye, Ralph George
Priest, Ernest Granville Jr.
Rogers, Charles Buxton
Shearer, Welcome H.
Stolz, Charles Edward Jr.
Tutt, Irving Stacey


JUNIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION


Durrance, Virgil Hayes


McClelland, Clifton Adamson


SENIOR BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION


Anderson, Cyrus E.
Caldwell, Jonathan Q.
Campbell, Harry Goldstein
*Clark, Charles Henry (Also G)
Clarke, G. Winston
Clarke, Roy H.
Collins, Eldridge R.
**Crago, Mrs. Laura Monfort
Delegal, Thomas Albert
Dillingham, William P.
Dunkle, William Fred Jr.
Durrance, Charles L. Jr.
Evans, Adolphus Ross
Foster, Leo


Heath, Frank Harvey
*Houle, Cyril O. (Also G)
Ireland, George Harold
James, Joe B.
McVoy, Edgar C.
Moss, Nathan Albert
Perkins, Lindsey S.
Roberts, Quintus I.
Smith, Thomas E.
Tyler, Neal Frank Jr.
Watson, James Franklin
Watts, Frank E.
Wells, Franklin Drew







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


sENIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION


Banks. Richard Griffin
Beach, Richard Howard
Buie, Harry K.
Camp, Raymond Judson Jr.
Groom, Stewart Bibb
Harris, Earl G.
Kilby, John Davis
Leitch, Dana T.


Beck, George V.
Bevis, Charles \\.
Cobbe, Charles T.
Cokcr, Shault L.
Crews, Edwin Hatcher
Goodyear, Ernest D.
Hall. James Elwood
Hughes. James E.


Parks, Lloyd


Evan-,. Glynn Carly le
Fulford. John C.


Lindsey. X. L.
McClanahan, Robert C.
Makowsky, William Steven
Payne, Beecher Ward
Pridgen, Claude Leonard Jr.
Raborn, Eugene Grant
Stewart, Hugh Houston


SENIOR HFEA.TH AND PH SICAL EDUCATION

Lavin. Charles G.
Moore. Eddie Collins
Perry. Newton Augustus
Reynolds, Gerold Hamson
Robinson, James Harold
Sechler. Harvey C.
Weisner. John T.


SENIOR BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN AGRICULTURAL EI)UCATION

Higgins. Jimmy Frank

ElNIOR BACHI'ILOR OF SCIEI:CE IN AIANUAL 41TS

Kaminis. Pe:er Clifton


SPECIAL BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
Spencer. Herbert

SPECIAL BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION

Paul, Thomas

SPECIAL HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION

Crews. James Turner

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE

FRESHMAN AGRICULTURE


Arant, Ralph Carrol
Arey, Philip Stone
Barton, J. Lacey
Bassett. Wilmer Wilson Jr.
Benne:t, Frank Ira
Brown, Marion Lucian
Buford, Albert Lewis
Carrell, Herbert Aubrey
Cato, Robert Holland
Davis, Foster Gilmore
Davis, Jefferson
DeVane. Hassle Dudley


Edwards, John Sanford Jr.
Evans, William Frederic
Fuller, Gardner Cotrell
Gaines, Charles Ledwith
Glenn, Charley Swyers
Guerra, Jorge
Henley, Herbert Aros:o
Hubbard, Archie Beggs
Hurley, Arthur Warren
Johnson, Waldemar Carl
Kreher, Ernest William
McLaughlin, Ben Lee







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


McMichael, Cornelius Barton
McNeely, Arthur Merle
Martin, Edgar Arthur
Newsome, Francis Craig
Parker, Truman
Pichard, Gordon Alphonse
Rhoden, James Lloyd
Root, Charles Albert
Rothfuss, Robert S.
Seiler, Paul Robert


Allen, Dan George
Allen, Moses Francis
Bailey, Merritt P.
Ballard, Robert Aye
Barton, Lansing Wesley
Beck, Arnold
Benson, Nels
Brockett, George G.
Brown, James Alton
Bryant, William Thaddeus
Cox, Ralph H.
Day, John Robert
Feagle, Philip Smith
Ferguson, Leon Edward
Futch, Mabry Delisle
Gittings, Ben Louis


Albritton, Elbert J.
Andrews, Guy
Aurich, Jose U.
Barcus, David Fred
Barker, Judson Purvis
Bishop, R. J.
Bright, Albert Dunning
Brown, Glenn Leroy
Brownlee, John Milton
Cain, John Carlton
Carlson, Stig George
Edwards, J. Laurence
Embry, Estill Atkins
Fehmerling, G. Bernhard Jr.
Fernandez, Joe O.
Gillies, Dwight B.
Guthrie, J. B. Jr.
Haynie, John Dale
Henderson, Homer Cecil


Slaughter, Herbert Clyde Jr.
Snively, John Andrew
Squire, Edward Hamilton
Strachan, Harry Wallace
Townsend, Cleo Leroy
Tresch, Fuller Dent
Westbrook, George Franklin Jr.
Williams, George Hugh
Wright, Clarence Macon
Yancey, Frederick Dalton Jr.


SOPHOMORE AGRICULTURE

Glendinning, Robert Waddell
Granger, John Andrew
Herlong, Byron E.
Howell, Grover Cleveland
Jernigan, William C.
Lewis, John Grady
Lundy, Hosea W.
McRorie, Thomas H.
Marks, Bernard
Milam, Marcus A. Jr.
Nettles, Victor Fleetwood
Roberts, Elihu Baker
Turner, William Franklin
Vollmer, Garner Fred
Wirt, Erle Laurance Jr.


JUNIOR AGRICULTURE
Hentz, John G.
Hosford, Robert Flournoy
Lastinger, Alien L.
Lau, Wah Chun
McClane, Tom K.
McCullagh, John Baker
McGriff, George Emmett
McGriff, William Augustus Jr.
Matthews, Howard A.
Miley, Douglas Gray
Miller, Milford B.
Morris, Henry J.
Murphey, Milledge Jr.
Murray, Nelson A.
**Richardson, Leitha James
Senner, Chester Myron
Setzer, William A.
Shaw, Sam H.
Stearns, Charles Robert







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


Stewart, John S.
Stirling, Walter William
Swindell, Park T.


Bilinski, Leo Max
Bissett, Arthur Moody
Bradley, William M. Jr.
Broadus, Horton
Cary, M. W.
Chester, William V.
Crabtree, Raymond Oscar
Davis, D. M.
Douthit, Frank
Dukes, Hugh
Frye, Leslie S.
Gall, Owen Edward
Gooding, James W. Jr.
Guy, Alfred H.
Hatcher, Lamar
Johnson, J. B. Jr.
Kea, J. W.
Lawrence, Fred P.
Lynch, S. J.


Brown, Hamlin L.
Coy, Fred Elmer
Day, William A.
Doering, Ernest Bivins
Lane, Tom Warren


Adelson, David E.
Akerman, Joseph H.
Amundsen, Lawrence Hardin
**Anderson, Myrtle McLemore
**Arnold, Lillian E.
Babich, Peter
Bailey, Leonard C.
Baker, Robert B. Jr.
Barber, Fred William
Bell, Stuart Craig
Blankner, Leonard F. Jr.
*Booth, Clyde Vliet (Also 1 L)
**Bowling, Mrs. Alice Portner
Brinkley, Harry John


Vanderipe, Henry R.
Watkins, Marshall Owen
Williams, Neil Kenneth


SENIOR AGRICULTURE
Lyon, S. C.
McCarty, Dan T.
McCloud, Daniel David
Marco, Milton Beryl
Mills, James Raymond
Norris, Robert Elfred
Prather, William Holmes
Reynolds, Porter Graves
Rubin, Raymond Ralph
Ruff, Wallace McAllister
Shepard, Charles Edward Jr.
Starbird, Sherwood P.
Stroman, Watts B.
Townsend, A. F.
Tucker, Ben R.
VanArsdall, H. E.
Williams, James Edwin
Yaun, Frank D.

SPECIAL AGRICULTURE
Leland, Aaron Whitney
McClellan, James Alexander
Palmisano, Frank Joseph
Rivers, Thomas Howell
Smith, Sidney Inman

ONE YEAR AGRICULTURE
Cox, Alfred Rankin Jr.

GRADUATE SCHOOL

Brooks, Richard Lee
Buchholz, Frederick William
*Burnett, James L. (Also 4 A)
Butner, Hugh Fleming
Calhoun, Paul White
Calmes, Glenn B.
Camp, John Perlin
Carr, Archie F.
Carrison, H. George
*Clark, Charles Henry (Also 4 BAE)
Cole, A. T.
Cook, Erben
Creighton, John Thomas
Dalalian, Harry








REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


David, James B.
Dean, Arnold Walker
Delp, Harold A.
DeMasters, Clarence Ulysses
Donnelly, Wallace Oliver
Dreblow, Charles J.
**Durrance, Augusta Winn
Dustin, Willis Alfred
Emanuel, Laurence Martin
Emmelhainz, Edgar Allen
Farun, Fred Nagih
Fehder, Paul
Forsee, William Thomas Jr.
Fulghum, Ralph Morris
Gaylord, Herbert R.
Greenman. John Roosevelt
Hall. J. T. Jr.
"Heath, Eirah D. S. (Mrs. F. H.)
*"Heath, Jessie
Henderson, Joseph Russell
Hills, Paul Williams
Hocking, George MacDonald
Hodges, James Arthur
Holloway, Marshall G.
-Houle, Cyril Orvin (Also 4 BAE)
Hussey, Thomas Goldsmith
Huyck, Clement Lee
Jefferson, Wayne O.
Jernigan, Claude Hagen
Johnson, Richard Sadler
Justice, Robert Sherman
**Kelly, Birdie L.
Klotz, Lyell Joseph
Kramer, George W.
Kuhesserian, Garabed Gughmess
Lear, C. Merritt
Littig, S. Kent
Lynch, Harold J.
McCarty, William A.
McCaughan, James Russell
MacDowell, Louis Gardner
McLean, Andrew P.
McVoy, Arthur DuBose
Magid, Louis
Manucy, Albert Clement
Menendez, Ernest M.
**Milton, Bernice
Mitchell, William K.


Morrow, John Albert
Mowry, Harold
Musselman, Randall Robert
Oberdorfer, Douglas Wallace
Patterson, John Gordon
Payne, J. Fred
Phillips, Elwin Li:chfield Jr.
Pinney, Charles Bartlett
Potts, Joseph Dascomb
Prince, Thomas Chafer
Quade, W. O.
**Radin, Jeannette Marie
Reithmeier. Amandus
Reuther. Walter
Roberts, John A.
**Roesel, Tillie A.
Rogers, Lewis H.
Rosser, Harwood Jr.
Rusoff, Louis Leon
Sadler, Glendy Graham
Sawyer, William L.
**Settle, Lucy Belle
*Shackleford, James Walker (Alsc
Shaw, Hubert deGrofeur
Sherard, Hoyt
**Simmons, Evalyn McNiel
Smith, Charles Bassel
Smith, Marshall E.
Thomas, Lewis Smith
Thomas, Tyre Shepard
Thompson, Robert Alden
Thronson, Silas Melvin
Tod, Carrel Ingersoll
Townsend, Homer Todd
'Trieste, Charles W. (Also 4 EE)
Trogdon, Richard Page
Voss, Elbert
Ward, Fred Curtis
Warren, Richard
Weld, Benjamin Remington
Wells, Sidney Wilson
Wilkins, Colbert William
Wilson, John W.
Winsor, Herbert Williams
Yates, Stell Blake
Young. Thomas Wilbur
Zetrouer, Horace F.







FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS

FRESHMAN ARCHITECTURE


Goodlett, Odie Charles
Heston. John Temple
Johnson, John Malcom
Lampe, Vernon Delmont


Williamson, Paul P.



Archer. Floyd Paul
D'Anna, Hugh Savero
Eaton, James Wyman
Hooper, Lee
Horton, Hugh Whitney
Kelley, Forrest M.



Brown. Carl Wallace
Burce, Douglas Carlton


Fortner, James Edward
Harris, Charles Winfrey


Albert, LeRoy Kreider
Blacker, Joseph E.
Clayton, Prentiss H.
Crawford, William Gentry
Dechman, Stephen
Duncan, Joseph Vance
Graves, Gaylord DeLancy


Cooney, Gerald George
Madden, Fred M.


Bunch, Franlin S.
*Burnett, James L. (Also G)
Crowell, John Murphy
Kemp, William David


Lauderback, J. S.
Levison, Robert Henry
Schilling, Jerome Lawrence


FRESHMAN PAINTING AND COMMERCIAL ART

Wynn, John Stanton

SOPHOMORE ARCHITECTLHE
Knowlton. John Franklin
Martin, Edwin Alexander
Pitman, Sam D. Jr.
Roberts, Frank Stewart
Spofford, John Earle Jr.
"*Wishart, Edna W.

SOPHOMORE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE

Link, H. Milton


SOPHOMORE PAINTING AND COMMERCIAL ART


Staton, Paul Van
Stobs, James Robert

JUNIOR ARCHITECTURE
Hamlin, Horace H.
Jackson, William Kenneth
Leete, David Arthur
Williams, Hayward Agnew
Young, Douglas McRae
Young, William Grant

JUNIOR LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
Savage, Merle M.


JUNIOR PAINTING AND COMMERCIAL ART
Miller, Shirley Martin


SENIOR ARCHITECTURE

McCandless, Jack Sydney
Moore, Glenn Dalton Jr.
Stockfisch, Raymond Herman
Walton, Francis Ray


SENIOR LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
Shaddick, William Thomas





REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


Hermann, Robert James
Jenkins, W. S.


SENIOR PAINTING AND COMMERCIAL ART

Martin, James Aquila
Worley, Robert Maurice

SPECIAL ARCHITECTURE
**Hauptmann, Mrs. Theodora

SPECIAL PAINTING AND COMMERCIAL ART

Taylor, Joe Avera








FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934 421

RECAPITULATION

REPORT OF ENROLLMENT
FOR THE FIRST SEMESTER 1933-34

COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Freshman Bachelor of Arts ......................................- 43
Freshman Bachelor of Science ...................... ..................... 48
Freshman Pre-Medical ....................-- .... ....... ....... ..- ..... 80
Freshman Journalism ........................................... ............. 31
Freshman Pharmacy ................... ... ..... ..... .... .................. 18 220

Sophomore Bachelor of Arts ...............-........................... 62
Sophomore Bachelor of Science ........................ ............ 45
Sophomore Pre-Medical ................ ....... ..............- 50
Sophom ore Journalism -...............- .........-- . .....-- .... 15
Sophomore Pharmacy ........................................... ......... 28 200

Junior Bachelor of Arts .....................-........ ...........-.- ..... 41
Junior Bachelor of Science ................................. .............. ... 63
Junior Journalism ........ -........................... ... .... ..... 9
Junior Pharm acy ............................ ......... ............ ................ 13 126

Senior Bachelor of Arts ............. ..... .. ..... ... ........ ....... .. 19
Senior Bachelor of Science ........................ ...-- ...... .... 24
Senior Journalism ............... -...................... .... .............. 11
Senior Pharm acy ................. -.. -....- ........... ...- .....- ....... 8 62

Special Bachelor of Arts ................................ ..........- ..- 4
Special Bachelor of Science ................. ... ..... ... ............... 4
Special Journalism ..... ......................-. .......... ...... .... 1
Special Pharmacy ................................. ... ................ 1 10 618

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Freshman Business Administration ..............-.....-............... 142
Freshman Business Administration and Law .......................... 60 202

Sophomore Business Administration ........................................ 98
Sophomore Business Administration and Law ........................ 45
Sophomore Business Administration and Engineering ............ 1 144

Junior Business Administration ....................................... .. 82
Junior Business Administration and Law ................................ 16
Junior Business Administration and Engineering ................. 3 101

Senior Business Administration ..................... .................. 47 47


Special Business Administration ............................................. 6


6 500







REPORT OF ENROLLMENT


COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Freshman Engineering ................ ............................................ 117 117

Sophomore Chemical Engineering .......................... ............... 28
Sophomore Civil Engineering ............................. ....... 20
Sophomore Electrical Engineering .......................................... 25
Sophomore Industrial Engineering ....................... .............. 4
Sophomore Mechanical Engineering ................................... 24 101

Junior Chemical Engineering ................................. .... ... 13
Junior Civil Engineering .... .................... ........... .. 10
Junior Electrical Engineering .. ............................... ............ 20
Junior Industrial Engineering .................................. ........... 1
Junior Mechanical Engineering ............................. ..... 13 57

Senior Chemical Engineering ............................ ....................... 15
Senior Civil Engineering ........................... ............. ..... .. 14
Senior Electrical Engineering ............................. ............. 23
Senior Mechanical Engineering .......................... ........... .. 16 68

Special Civil Engineering ........................................ ..... ... 1
Special Electrical Engineering .......................................... 2 3 346

COLLEGE OF LAW
Freshm an Law ..................................... ......... - .. ............. 101
Junior L aw .......................................................... ........ 63
Senior Law ........................................................... .. 60 224

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Freshman Bachelor of Arts in Education .............................. 11
Freshman Bachelor of Science in Education ........................... 5
Freshman Health and Physical Education ............................. 18 34

Sophomore Bachelor of Arts in Education ............................ 36
Sophomore Bachelor of Science in Education ........................ 15
Sophomore Health and Physical Education ............................ 14
Sophomore Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education.... 2 67

Junior Bachelor of Arts in Education .................................. 20
Junior Bachelor of Science in Education ............................ 10
Junior Health and Physical Education .................................. 14
Junior Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education............ 2 46

Senior Bachelor of Arts in Education ........................................ 27
Senior Bachelor of Science in Education ................................ 15
Senior Health and Physical Education .................................... 15
Senior Bachelor of Science in Agricultural Education........... 1
Senior Bachelor of Science in Manual Arts .............................. 2 60

Special Bachelor of Arts in Education .................................. 3
Special Bachelor of Science in Education ............................. 1
Special Health and Physical Education ................................... 1 5 212









COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
Freshman Agriculture ................................
Sophomore Agriculture .................................
Junior A agriculture ........................................
Senior A agriculture ........................................
Special A agriculture .......................................
One-Year Agriculture ..............................


GRADUATE SCHOOL
Graduate .......................................... ......


SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS
Freshman Architecture ................................
Freshman Painting and Commercial Art .


Sophomore Architecture ...............................
Sophomore Landscape Architecture ........
Sophomore Painting and Commercial Art


Junior A architecture ........................ ...........
Junior Landscape Architecture ...................
Junior Painting and Commercial Art .......


Senior Architecture ....................................
Senior Landscape Architecture ..................
Senior Painting and Commercial Art .......


Special Architecture .......................
Special Painting and Commercial Art .....


ENTIRE UNIVERSITY ................. .............
Less duplicates as follows:
4 A B and 3 L ....................
4 BAd and 3 L .............
4 BAE and G ................
4 EE and G .......................
4 A and G ....
1 L and G .


TOTAL ENROLLMENT


FIRST SEMESTER 1933-1934


.... 44
.... 31
.... 44
.... 37
.... 10
.... 1



.... 123



S 7
2


.... 12
3
4


..................... 13


..... ............... 3


.......---........ 8
.................... 1
...... .............. 4


17




13



2 60


........................ 2250







424 REPORT OF ENROLLMENT

COMPOSITE OF ALL COLLEGES
F reshm en .......................................................................... 626
Sophom ores ........................................ ................ ............. 562
Juniors ........................-...... ............................... .............. 391
Seniors ............................... ......... ............. .... ................ 287
Specials ........ ....... ..... .. ............. ........... ...- . ..... .. -.... --. 37
L aw Students ...................................................... ................ 224
G graduates ................. .............................................. ........... 123

E entire U university ..................................... ......................... .... 2250
Less D uplicates ......................................... ............ ............ 8

TOTAL ENROLLMENT ................... ........................ 2242


WOMEN STUDENTS
(Included in Foregoing)
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Junior Journalism ......-- ... ........................... .. -... ....... 2
Senior Journalism .............................. ..... ....... 2 4

COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Special Business Administration ............................- ........ 3 3

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Senior Bachelor of Arts in Education .............. ....................... 1 1

COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
Junior A agriculture ................ ............. .... .. 1 1

GRADUATE SCHOOL
G graduate ............................. ........ .... 12 12

SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS
Sophom ore Architecture ...................... ...................................... 1
Special Architecture .................... ................ .. ............. 1 2

TOTAL WOMEN STUDENTS .-- ........ ............. ......................... ....... 23




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs