• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Cover
 Table of Contents
 Main
 Student roll














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00387
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1934
Copyright Date: 1934
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00387
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Cover
        Page 355
        Page 356
    Table of Contents
        Page 357
        Page 358
    Main
        Page 359
        Page 360
        Page 361
        Page 362
        Page 363
        Page 364
        Page 365
        Page 366
        Page 367
        Page 368
        Page 369
        Page 370
        Page 371
        Page 372
        Page 373
    Student roll
        Page 374
        Page 375
        Page 376
        Page 377
        Page 378
        Page 379
        Page 380
        Page 381
        Page 382
        Page 383
        Page 384
        Page 385
        Page 386
        Page 387
        Page 388
        Page 389
        Page 390
        Page 391
        Page 392
        Page 393
        Page 394
        Page 395
        Page 396
        Page 397
        Page 398
        Page 399
        Page 400
        Page 401
        Page 402
        Page 403
        Page 404
        Page 405
        Page 406
        Page 407
        Page 408
        Page 409
        Page 410
        Page 411
        Page 412
        Page 413
        Page 414
        Page 415
        Page 416
        Page 417
        Page 418
        Page 419
        Page 420
        Page 421
        Page 422
Full Text




The University Record

of the

University of Florida


University Directory

1934-35


Vol. XXIX, Series I


No. 10 October 1, 1934


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class
matter, under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Office of Publication, Gainesville, Florida



















The Record comprises:
The Reports of the President and the Board of Control, the
Bulletin of General Information, the annual announcements of
the individual colleges of the University, announcements of
special courses of instruction, and reports of the University
Officers.
These bulletins will be sent gratuitously to all persons who apply
for them. The applicant should specifically state which bulletin or
what information is desired. Address
THE REGISTRAR,
University of Florida,
Gainesville, Florida.


Research Publications.-Research publications will contain results
of research work. Papers are published as separate monographs
numbered in several series.
There is no free mailing list of these publications. Exchanges with
institutions are arranged by the University Library. Correspondence
concerning such exchanges should be addressed to the University
Librarian, University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida. The issue and
sale of all these publications is under the control of the Committee on
Publications. Requests for individual copies, or for any other copies
not included in institutional exchanges, should be addressed to the
University Librarian, University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida.

The Committee on University Publications,
University of Florida,
Gainesville, Florida.























CONTENTS

STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS AND CLUBS .......................................... 359

Student Body Officers ................. .................................. 359

Social Fraternities............................................. ............ 360
Professional and Honorary Fraternities .................................... 360
Clubs and Societies ......................................................... 361

Student R. 0. T. C. Officers ........................ ....................... 361
,COLLEGES, DIVISIONS AND DEPARTMENTS ...................................... .. 362

FACULTY COM MITTEES .......................................................... 362
FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS ........................................ 363
STUDENT ROLL ........................................... ................. ..... 374












STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS AND CLUBS


OFFICERS OF THE STUDENT BODY


Student Body:
President-William C. Sherrill
Vice-President-Nolan D. Williams
Secretary-Treasurer-William C. Lantaff

A. Class Officers:
1. Senior Class
President-Woodrow L. Lynn
Vice-President-Charles 1H. Svihra
Scretary-Treasurer-Atkins Embry
2. Junior Class:
President-Jack Beckwith
Vice-President-Joe D. Adams
Secretary-Treasurer-Robert F. Gardner
3. Sophomore Class:
President-James E. Pratt
Vice-PresidenIt-Kenneth Eppert
Secretary-Treasurer-Covington Johnston
4. Freshman Class:
President-Leonard R. Smitherman
Vice-President-Walter T. Mayberry
Secretary-Treasurer-Howard E. Skipper
5. Senior Law Class:
President-Jack D. Wertheimer
Vice-President-Daniel C. McDonald
Secretary-Treasurer-I. Bertrand Berk
6. Junior Law Class:
President--H. Grady Lester
Vice- President-H. Tolbert Black
Secretary-Treasurer-Howard W. Sapp
7. Freshman Law Class:
President-Willie D. Lines
Vice-President-t Ely Katz
Secretary-Treasurer-Neal W. Dale

B. Publications:
1. Alligator
Editor-in-Chief-Julian Alford
Managing Editor-Will Fairbanks
Business Manager-Robert E. Hoag
2. Seminole:
Editor-in-Chief-Bruce Taylor
Business Manager-Nat Futch
3. "F" Book:
Editor-in-Chief-Mac G. Grisby
Business Manager-William Boring

C. Board of Student Publications:
Julian Moore
Wallace Sample
Everett A. Clay

D. Lyceum Council:
Henry C. Berg-President
Bill Bryan
H. T. Shulenberger


E. Athletic Council:
Byron E. Herlong-President
Ernest G. Priest-Vice-President
Richard D. Sutton-Secretary-Treasurer
William D. Stark
William W. Chase, Jr.
F. Honor Court:
Chancellor-William K. Jackson
Clerk-Gordon W. Lovejoy
1. College of Arts and Sciences:
William K. Zewadski
2. College of Business Administration:
Raymond Einhorn
Richard J. Hartnett
3. College of Education:
Seaborn M. McCrory, Jr.
4. College of Engineering:
Leroy G. Leighton
Allen K. Helps
5. College of Law:
Robert W. Cohoe
Charles B. Fulton
6. College of Agriculture:
Marshall 0. Watkins
7. School of Architecture and Allied Arts
Gaylord D. Graves

G. Executive Council:
1. College of Arts and Sciences:
W. IH. Anderson
Talbot Bllalock
F. Kenneth Brasted
J. Willard Oliver
George Smathers
2. College of Business Administration
Manuel M. Garcia
Robert E. Rickett
Hubert C. Schucht
Fred N. Trapnell
3. College of Education:
Homer E. Wakefield
Walter E. Barker
4. College of Engineering:
Caraway S. Hackett
Alexander H. Pillsbury
5. College of Law:
Clyde Atkins
G. C. Spicola, Jr.
6. College of Agriculture:
John G. Hentz
7. School of Architecture and Allied Arts
J. Vance Duncan











360 PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES

SOCIAL FRATERNITIES

THE INTER-FRATERNITY CONFERENCE
President................................................... D avid M Fee
Vice-President............................................ Owen W Bissett
Secretary-Treasurer...................................... Charles D. Springer


Alpha Delta ......... 1060 W. University Ave.
811-Edward L. DuBois, Pres.
Alpha Gamma Rho ........... 513 S. Ninth St.
809-Jack B. Guthrie, Pres.
Alpha Tau Omega ........ 1445 W. Masonic St.
367-Baya M. Harrison, Pres.
Beta Kappa .......... 1110 W. University Ave.
Malcolm S. McCollum, Pres.
Beta Theta Pi................ 1351 Masonic St.
311-Robert W. Dickson, Pres.
Delta Chi............2024 W. University Ave.
554-F. Kenneth Brasted, Pres.
Delta Sigma Phi ...... 1039 W. University Ave.
626-Mac G. Grigsby, Pres.
Delta Tau Delta ........... 625 Washington St.
845-Carl E. Jones, Pres.
Kappa Alpha. ......... 1770 W. University Ave.
653-C. Norman Stallings, Pres.
Kappa Sigma.................. 141 S. Ninth St.
310-Paul E. Knight, Pres.
Lambda Chi Alpha ..... 1407 W. University Ave.
238-Max W. Kilbourn, Pres.
Phi Beta Delta........... 1111 W. Masonic St.
925-Joe Pinkoson, Pres.
Phi Delta Theta ........... 408 Washington St.
228-Jackson L. Bostwick, Pres.


Phi Kappa Tau. ........... 1353 W. Union St.
791-H. T. Shulenberger, Pres.
Pi Delta Sigma................ 135 DeSoto St.
1055-W. M. O'Bryan, Pres.
Pi Kappa Alpha ........ 1482 W. University Ave.
856-William Y. Akerman, Pres.
Pi Kappa Phi ......... 1469 W. University Ave.
769-David F. Barcus, Pres.
Sigma Alpha Epsilon..1483 W. University Ave.
380-Sam T. Dell, Pres.
Sigma Chi ........... 2030 W. University Ave.
667-Jack D. Wertheimer, Pres.
Sigma Iota.................. 228 N. Ninth St.
651-G. C. Spicola, Pres.
Sigma Nu............ 2212 W. University Ave.
983-Joe I. Mathis, Pres.
Sigma Phi Epsilon.... .1456 W. University Ave.
803-J. L. Love, Pres.
Tau Epsilon Phi .............. .218 N. Ninth St.
825-W-Irving B. Gibbs, Pres.
Theta Chi ............ 1001 W. University Ave.
483-Walter J. Middlekauff, Pres.
Theta Kappa Nil...... 1122 W. University Ave.
151-Leroy G. Leighton, Fres.


PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES

Alpha Epsilon Delta-Honorary Pre-Medical Kappa Phi Kappa -Professional Teachers' Fra-
Fraternity ternity
J. Wallace Johnson, Pres. Gordon W. Lovcjoy
Alpha Kappa Psi-Professional Business Fra- Order of the Palms-Honorary Cultural Fra-
ternity eternity
William J. Yeager, Pres. Kenneth Brasted, Pres.
Phi Alpha Delta-Honorary Law Fraternity
Alpha Phi Omega-Honorary Eagle Scout Fra- Richard J. Gardner, Pres.
eternity Phi Delta Phi-Honorary Law Fraternity
Dick Sutton, Pres. John A. Ausley, Pres.
Alpha Zeta-Honorary Agricultural Fraternity Phi Eta Sigma--Honorary Freshman Scholastic
John Hentz, Pres. Fraternity
Beta Gamma Sigma- Honorary Scholastic Corn- Stanmore Cawthon, Pres.
mercial Fraternity Phi Kappa Phi llonorary Scholastic Fraternity
Prof. H. W. Gray, Pres. Prof. P. L. Reed, Pres.
Phi Sigma-Honorary Biological Fraternity
Blue Key-Honorary Activity Fraternity Rho Chi-Honorary Pharmaceutical Fraternity
Paine Kelly, Pres. R. S. Justice, Pres.
Delta Sigma Pi-Professional Commercial Fra- Sabres-Honorary Military Fraternity
ternity Walter J. Middlekauff, Captain
Rollo Stovall, Pres. Sigma Delta Chi-Professional Journalistic Fra-
Gamma Sigma Epsilon-Honorary Chemical ternity
Fraternity Herman Fischbein, Pres.
Sidney W. Wells, Pres. Sigma Delta Psi-Honorary Athletic Fraternity
Kappa Delta Pi-Honorary Teachers' Fraternity Dr. G. F. Weber, Faculty Advisor
Joe B. James, Pres. Sigma Tau-Honorary Engineering Fraternity
oe B. James, Pres. Howard Warren, Pres.
Kappa Gamma Delta-Honorary Aeronautical Tau Kappa Alpha Honorary Debating Fra-
Fraternity eternity
F. F. Barnes, Pres. Bill Lantaff, Pres.
Kappa Kappa Psi-Honorary Band Fraternity Thyrsus-Honorary Horticultural Fraternity
C. B. Reinschmidt, Pres. David F. Barcus, Pres.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


CLUBS AND
Agricultural Club-Agricultural Discussion So-
ciety
President--Marshall 0. Watkins
A. I. Ch. E.-American Institute of Chemical
Engineers
President-Vivian W. Moss, Jr.
A. I. E E.-American Institute of Electrical
Engineers
President-Caraway S. Hackett
A. Ph. A.-American Pharmaceutical Associa-
tion
President-C. H. Gilliland
A. S. C. E.-American Society of Civil En-
gineers
President-Bert O'Neall
A. S. M. E.-American Society of Mechanical
Engineers
President-Fred J. IIlowe
Astronomy Club-Astronomical Observational
and Discussion Society
President-G. W. Anderson
Bacchus Club-Freshman Social Organization
President-
Baptist Students' Union:
Student Pastor-John Hall Jones
President-Joseph D. Burnett
Benton Engineering Society- Literary Engin-
eering Society
President-Woodrow L. Lynn
Cavaliers-Social Society
President-Robert M. Sanford
Colonels-Social Law Organization
President-William Y. Akerman
Commerce Club-Business Administration So-
ciety
President-Richard J. Hartnett
Crane Hall-Catholic Student Hall
1940 W. University Ave.-9132
Debate Club-Student Debating Society
President-lI. H. Motley, Jr.
Episcopal Club :
1744 W. University Ave.
"F" Club Athletic Society
President- vyron 1E. Herlong


SOCIETIES

"F" F" "F" Club-Florida Freshman Friend-
ship Club
President-George J. Roark
Fine Arts Club-Architectural Society
President-James A. Martin
Florida Players:
Director-Prof. II. P. Constans
President-Erie Wirt
Florida Review :
Editor-J. Willard Oliver
Business Manager-Ed Magann
Chairman of Board and Advisory Editor-
Prof. H. H. Caldwell
Fourth Estate-Journalistic Society
President-Herman Fischbein
Gargoyle Club-Honorary Architectural Society
President-John M. Crowell
Glee Club:
Director-John W. DeBruyn
President-William Van Brunt
International Relations Club:
President-Neal W. Dale
Intramural Board:
Director-Rainey Cawthon
Secretary-Robert S. Matthews
John Marshall Debating Society
President-Charles C. Howell
L'Apache Club-Social Organization
President-Joe I. Mathis
Leigh Chemical Society
President-
Mortar and Pestle-Literary Pharmacy Society
President-R. K. Miley
Peabody Club-Teachers' Society
President-Gordon W. Lovejoy
Pirates-Social Society
President-
Toreador Club-Animal Husbandry Society
President-M. B. Miller
White Friars-Social Society
President-William K. Jackson
Y. M. C. A.
Director-J. E. Johnson
President-Charles W. Eggert, Jr.
Secretary-George W. Wells


DIVISION OF MILITARY SCIENCE AND TACTICS

Student Officers

Harry M. Feigin .......... . .. Captain ................. Commanding Band

INFANTRY REGIMENT ARTILLERY REGIMENT

Company "A" Battery "A"
Jackson L. Bostwick.................. Captain Tom Lee Barrow...................... Captain

Company "B" Battery "B"
John M. Brownlee ..................... Captain W oodrow L. Lynn ................... Captain

Company "C" Battery "C"
Henry G. Lester. ..................... Captain Jack W olfson .......................... Captain

Company "D" Battery "D"
Calvert P. Shelton .................... Captain Cicero A. Pound ...................... Captain

Company "E" Battery "E"
W illiam K. Jackson ................... Captain Emmett M. Tally ..................... Captain

Company "F" Battery "F"
Charles N. Stallings ................... Captain W illiam W Voight .................... Captain







FACULTY COMMITTEES


Battery "G"


Battery "K"


John R. Alison...................... Captain Charles F. Sharp...................... Captain

Battery "H" Battery "L"
Leonard F. Chapman.................. Captain Hansell T. Shulenberger ............... Captain


Battery "I"


Battery "M"


John D. Williams..................... Captain Elmo L. Jackson...................... Captain


COLLEGES, DIVISIONS AND DEPARTMENTS


Agricultural Experiment Station
Director-Wilmon Newell
Agricultural Extension Service
Director-Wilmon Newell
Bureau of Vocational Guidance and Mental
Hygiene
Director-Elmer D. Hinckley
College of Agriculture
Dean-Wilmon Newell
Assistant Dean-W. L. Floyd
College of Arts and Sciences
Dean T. R. Leigh
Assistant Dean-W. H. Wilson
Director School of Pharmacy-
B. V. Christensen
College of Business Administration
Dean-W. J. Matherly
Assistant Dean-Howard Dykman
College of Education
Dean-J. W. Norman
Assistant Dean-G. B. Simmons
College of Engineering
Dean-B. R. Van Leer
College of Law
Dean-H. R. Trusler
Graduate School
Dean-J. N. Anderson
School of Architecture and Allied Arts
Director-Rudolph Weaver
Department of Maintenance and Upkeep
Superintendent-R. T. Irving
Department of Publicity
Director-F. S. Wright


Division of Athletics and Physical Education
Director-E. C. Jones
Head Coach-D. K. Stanley
Division of Military Science and Tactics
Commandant-G. M. Allen
Division of Music
Director-R. D. Brown
Division of Social and Religious Activities
Director-J. E. Johnson
Florida State Plant Board
Director-Wilmon Newell
General Extension Division
Dean-B. C. Riley
Grounds Supervision
Superintendent-C. E. Nelson
Infirmary
University Physician-G. C. Tillman
Office of the Business Manager
Business Manager-K. HI. Graham
Office of the Dean of Students
Dean of Students-B. A. Tolbert
Office of the President
President-J. J. Tigert
Office of the Registrar
Registrar-H. W. Chandler
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
Director-A. R. Mead
Placement Bureau
Director-B. A. Tolbert
Radio Station
Director-G. W. Powell
State Museum
Director-T. Van Hyning
University Library
Librarian-C. Miltimore


FACULTY COMMITTEES


Admissions: Simpson, Chairman; Bryan, Chand-
ler, Dykman, June, Little, W. W., Weil.
Alumni: Floyd, Chairman; Abbott, C. E., Ames,
Day, Hinckley, Hurst, Price, J. E.,
Wright.
Buildings and Grounds: Weaver, Chairman;
Hiatt, Jones, Mowry, Pollard, Weber, Weil.
Correlation with High Schools: Little, W. W.,
Chairman; Atwood, Bless, Chandler,
Hinckley, Mead, Phipps, Price, J. E., Reed,
Tolbert.
Credentials: Leigh, Chairman; Chandler, Math-
erly, Newell, Norman, Trusler, Van Leer.
Educational Policies: Bless, Chairman; Bryan,
Dykman, Little, W. W., Rogers, J. S.
Fraternities, Societies and Clubs: Tolbert, Chair-
man; Black, Dykman, Reed. Student Rep-
resentatives from: Honor Court, Interfra-
ternity Conference, and Executive Council.


Freshman Week: Beaty, Chairman; Abbott, C.
F., Dykman, Foote, June, Robertson, Sim-
inons, Yeaton.
Glee and Dramatic Clubs, Orchestra and Band:
Constans Chairman; DeBruyn, Johnson,
Lowry, Muller, Powell, Williamson, Wright.
Library: Leake, Chairman; Crago, Eldridge,
Enwall, Farr, IHusa, June, Lange, Milti-
more, Noble, Price, M.
Memorials: Willoughby, Chairman; Carroll,
Christensen, Garris, Glunt, Haskell, Perry,
Williams.
Military Affairs: Reed, Chairman; Conner,
Glunt, Kokomoor, Muller, Shealy.
Public Debating: Hopkins, Chairman; Bristol,
Eldridge, Glunt, Mounts, TeSelle.
Public Functions: Van Leer, Chairman; Allen,
Chandler, Constans, Graham, Powell, Weil,
Wright.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Schedule and Office and Classroom Assignment:
Chandler, Chairman; Arnett, Byers, Dauer,
Gray, Otte, Phipps, Robertson, Senn,
TeSelle, Yeaton.
Scholarships and Loan Funds: Tolbert, Chair-
man; Bryan, Chandler, Cockrell, Jones,
Matherly, Norman, Simpson, vVeil, Wilson,
W. H.
Self-Help: Beaty, Chairman; Dauer, Tolbert.
Student Health: Haskell, Chairman; Davis, Man-
chester, Sanborn, Tillman, Yeaton.
Student Publications: Beaty, Chairman; Emig,
Gray, TeSelle.


Student Regulations: Tolbert, Chairman; Chantl-
lei, Jackson, Matherly, Norman, Price,
J. E.
Student Social Affairs: Tolbert, Chairman;
Cockrell, Cody, Davis. Student Represen-
tatives from: Honor Court, tinterfraternity
Conference, Executive Council.
University Publications: Chandler, Chairman;
'mig, Hiatt, Lowry, Moore, W. E., New-
hall, Rogers, J. S., Van Leer.

Publicity; Wright, Chairman; Cooper, Day,
Leigh, Matherly, Price, M., Riley.


OTHER COMMITTEES AND BOARDS

Athletics: Slagle, Chairman; Graham, Jones, Inter-American Affairs: Matherly, Chairman;
Matherly, Reed, Rogers, F., Wright. Atwood, Bristol, Crandall, Glunt, Hume,
Discipline: Crandall, Chairman; Bryan, Enwall, Leigh, Mead, Powell.
TeSelle, Walker. Student Appeals. Crandall, Chairman; Beaty,
Graduate Council: Anderson, Chairman; Bigham, Black, Wise, Yeaton.
IBryan, Leigh, Norman, Rogers, J. S.,
Simpson.


FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Explanation: An asterisk (*) before the name
indicates that the staff member is married. The
position held is then given, followed by the
Gainesville address and telephone number. The
last item given is the campus building and office
number, with thle campus telephone number.

A

Abbott, Charles E., Professor of Horticulture
1420 W. University Ave.-591-W-A 303-
U 20
Abbott, Ouida Davis, Home Economist, Experi-
ment Station
423 E. University Ave.-975-W-Animal
1-ouse- U 134
*Adams, Claude Mitchell, Assistant Professor
of Military Science and Tactics
Palm Terrace-213-B 201-U 41
Adelson, David E., Instructor in Chemistry
Box 2161 University Station-C 202-U 64
*Allen, Gilbert M., Professor of Military Science
and Tactics
University Park-165-B 204-U 85
*Allen, John Lewis, University Plumber
527 E. Mechanic St.-Service Bldg.-U 60
Allison, Alice L., Instructor, Extension Divi-
sion
234 E. University Ave.-606-P 107-U 4
*Ames, Burton Weber, Head of Correspondence
Studv, Extension Division
1610 N. Sixth St.-1065-J-P 101-U 49
Amundsen, Lawrence Hardin, Graduate Assist-
ant in Chemistry
Box 2062 University Station-C 206-U 64
*Anchors, Nathalie Bell, Superintendent, Uni-
sitv Station Post Office
2073 Hernando St.-University Station-817
*Anderson, James Nesbitt, Dean, Graduate
School, Professor of Ancient Languages
376 W. Magnolia St.-689-J---L 113-LU 14
*Anderson, Montgomery Druminond, Professor
of Economics
1240 E. Boulevard-1212-R-L 6-U 72
*Arnett, William Tobias, Instructor in Archi-
tecture
404/. S. Eighth St.-480-W-P 204 U 70


Arnold, Lillian E., Assistant Botanist, Experi-
ment Station
1605 N. Alabama St.-Ex 202-U 117
*Arnold, P. T. Dix, Assistant Dairy Husband-
man
Experiment Station-Ex 101-U 119
Ashburn, Bernice L., Instructor, Extension
Division
1126 W. Court St.-1198-J-P 107-U 4
*Atkin, Ernest George, Professor of French
Newberry Road-963-M-L 303
*Atwood, Rollin Salisbury, Associate Professor
of Economic Geography, Acting Director,
Institute of Inter-American Affairs
Golf-View-563-R-L 200 A-U 67
*Ayres, Julian F., Sergeant
1029 N. Benton St.-Artillery Stables-U 74

B
*Badger, John F., Campus Carpenter
Barracks-U 60-2
Bain, Joseph Paul, Laboratory Assistant in
Chemistry
Route 3-C 116-U 35
Baker, Madge F., Administrative Assistant,
Office of the Business Manager
346 W. Mechanic St.-L 102-U 73
*Ballentine, Julian Lawson, Gardener, School of
Pharmacy
139 E. Union St.-406-J-Medicinal Plant
Garden-U 88
*lBanister, Cerce, Stable Orderly
346 W. McCormick St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
*Barber, George Allen, Stockroom Manager,
Chemistry Department
Chemistry Department-C 116-U 35
*Barnette, Robert Marlin, Chemist, Experiment
Station
N. Ninth St.-1104-J--Ex 109-U 102
leach, Blennie B., Clerk, Duplicating Depart-
ment
1357 N. Grove St.-L 9-U 54
*Beaty, Robert Colder, Associate Professor of
Sociology, Assistant to the Dean of
Students
Palm Terrace-746-J-L 105-U 26







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Becker, Raymond Brown, Dairy Husbandman,
Experiment Station
Hibiscus Park-763-M-Ex 101-U 119
*Bell, Charles Edward, Associate Chemist, Ex-
periment Station
234 University Terrace-837-J-Ex 109-
U 102
*Bell, Charles Homer, Technical Sergeant
320 W. McCormick St.-B 201-U 41
Bending, Frances Gertrude, Secretary, Experi-
ment Station
357 Colson St.-389-J-Ex 109-U 102
*Bennett, Chauncey A., Assistant Professor of
Military Science and Tactics
209 Washington St.-391-B 201-U 41
*Berger, Edward W., Entomologist, State Plant
Board
223 S. Ninth St.-263-Hi 305-U 341
*Bigham, Truman C., Professor of Economics
2309 W. Court St.-578-M-Bu 304-U 68
*Black, A. P., Professor of Chemistry
324 E. Boundary St.-519-W C 114-11 33
*Blacklock, Raymond William, State Boys' Club
\gent, Agricultural Extension Service
505 E. Mechanic St.-857-J--I 123-U 121
*Blackmon, Gulie SHargrove, Horticulturist, Ex-
periment Station
332 E. Columbia St.-1112-Ex 211-U 135
*Blalock, Lewis F., Director of Admissions,
Office of the Registrar
1234 W. Margaret St.-L 110-U 13
Blanding, Sarah Elizabeth, Teaching Fellow in
English, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
1307 W. Union St.-874-J-Y 239-U 22
*Bless, Arthur A., Associate Professor of Physics
344 S. Seventh St.-993-J-B 202-U 86
Bodie, Zilla Louise, Secretary Experiment
Station
333 W. Masonic St.-424-W-Ex 201-
U 112-2
*Bohannon, Jack, Assistant Professor of In-
dustrial Arts Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School
Palm Terrace-Y 103-U 22
Bond, George Thomas, Multigraph Operator,
Duplicating Department
712 S. Pleasant St.-L 9-U 54
*Booth, John W., Stable Orderly
146 E. Arlington St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
*Bostick, Samuel W., Stable Orderly
Forest Park-Artillery Stables-U 74
Boutelle, Margaret White, Instructor in English
Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
1052 W. Masonic St.-316-Y 233-U 22
*Bowman, V. V., Graduate Assistant in Agri-
cultural Economics
336 Roux St.-371-W-H 213-U 131
Bowyer, Ernest Jerome, Professor and Coach
Athletic Department
Ocala Road-BB Court-U 52
Boyd, Addie Eliza, Instructor in Social Science
Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
1417 W. McCormick St.-115-J-Y 235-
U 22
*Brandkamp, Joseph C., Sergeant
355 W. Church St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
*Bratley, Homer Eells, Assistant Entomologist,
Experiment Station
2230 W. Court St.-449-J-H 207-U 116
*Bristol, Lucius Moody, Professor of Sociology
234 Roux St.-246-J-P 8-U 87
*Brown, Arthur C., Grove Inspector, State
Plant Board
Hibiscus Park-318-J-H 303-U 341


*Brown, Eileen Finkle, School Nurse, Instructor
in Health Education, P. K. Yonge Lab-
oratory School
1400 W. McCormick St.-894-W-Y 116a-
U 22
*Brown, IIamlin L., Extension Husbandman,
Agricultural Extension Service
602 Second Ave.-1084-H 201-U 131
*Brown, Richard DeWitt, Director of Music
2108 Hernando St.-568-W-Auditorium-
U 37
*Brumley, Frank W., Agricultural Extension
Economist in Farm Management
Ocala Road-376-W-H 205-U 131
*Brunet, Joseph, Assistant Professor of French
433 E. Union St.-580-J-L 301-U 93
*Bryan, Ollie Clifton, Professor of Agronomy
Hibiscus Park-337-J-A 204a-U 19
Bryan, Pauline, Stenographer, State Plant
Board
512 E. Hampton St.-H 307-U 341
*Buchanan, John Romnes, University Painter
210 Florida Court- 125-J-Service Bldg.-
U 60
Bullard, Dorothy Mae, Secretary, Experiment
Station
1211 E. University Ave.-174-Ex 103-
U 119
*Burnham, Alexander J., Assistant Military
Property Custodian
136 N. DcSoto St.-9155-L 11-U 17
Butsch, James Leonard, Chief Announcer, Radio
Station WRUF
Lores Court-9176-Radio Station-U 55
Byers, Charles Francis, Assistant Professor of
Biology
1039 W. University Ave.-626-S 108-U
34-1

C
*Caldwell, Henry Holland, Assistant Professor of
English
1959 Leon St.--L 208-U 75
*Callahan, Laura Kate, Secretary, Agricultural
Extension Service
848 Florida Court-52-W-H 123-U 121
*Cameron, Edith McBride, Instructor, Exten-
sion Division
Archer Road-P 105-U 11
*Camp, Arthur Forrest, Chief Horticulturist,
Experiment Station
315 University Terrace-546-R-Ex 210-
U 135
*Camp, John Perlin, Assistant Agronomist, Ex-
periment Station
1030 W. Michigan St.-950-Ex 209-
U 134
*Campbell, Archer Stuart, Associate Professor
of Economics
Glenn Springs Road-1082-R-L 310
Carr, Archibald Fairly, Graduate Assistant in
Biology
1774 Leon St.-S 12-U 34-1
*Carr, Minnie, Statistical Clerk, Agricultural
Extension Service
524 E. Court St.-H 205-U 131
*Carroll, William Richard, Assistant Professor
of Bacteriology and Botany
803 Washington St.-1111-J-S 102-U 34-3
Carson, Cleva Josephine, Instructor of Music
Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
1052 W. Masonic St.-316-Y 210-U 22
Carter, Ruby, Alumni Recorder, Alumni As-
sociation
240 Florida Court-718-J-BB Court-
U 48







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Carver, William Angus, Associate Agronomist,
Experiment Station
448 Colson St.-342-R-Ex 201-U 112-2
*Cawthon, Rainey, Professor and Coach Athletic
Department
334 E. Main St.-704-J-BB Court-U 90
Cellon, James Marvin, Electrician
Route 4-1256-Auditoriumin-1000
Chace, James Edward Jr., Assistant Professor
of Economics and Realty Management
Bristol Apartments-658-J-Bu 104-U 68-1
Chandler, Harley Willard, Registrar
1236 Margaret St.-L 110-U 13
Cheatham, Billie, Telephone Operator
152 S. Arredonda St.-490-J-Auditorium
*Christensen, Bernard Victor, Director, School
of Pharmacy and Professor of Phar-
macognosy and Pharmacology
Hibiscus Park-948-J-C 314-U 88
*Clark, Washington A., Instructor in English
Hibiscus Park-581-W-L 107-U 91
*Clayton, Harold Gray, Professor, Agricultural
Extension Service
241 S. Wilson St.-279-J-II 101-U 125
Clemons, Walter Nicholson, Professor and Coach
Athletic Department
142 E. Lassiter St.-193-B11 Court-U 52
Cochran, Ronald Vern, Graduate Assistant in
Physics
958 W. University Ave.-674-B 305b-
U 86
Cockrell, Robert Spratt, Professor of Law
1135 W. University Ave.-659-J-Law 104
-U 47
*Cody, Madison Derrell, Professor of Botany
and Bacteriology
1112 W. Boulevard-896-S 102-U 34-3
*Colclough, A. G., Head Janitor, Dormitories
513 W. Orange St.-159-W-New Dormi-
tory-U 83
*Cole, Allen T., Graduate Assistant in Chemistry
1806 W. Church St.-C 202-U 64
*Connor, Daniel Allman, Assistant Professor
of Military Science and Tactics
632 N. Franklin St.-669-B 204-U 85-1
*Constans, Henry Philip, Associate Professor
of Speech
1348 W. Union St.-475-J-P 211-U 89
Cook, Statira, Graduate Nurse, Infirmary
Infirmary-U 29
*Cooper, John Francis, Jr., Agricultural Editor,
Experiment Station and Agricultural
Extension Service
645 E. Boulevard-1120-J-II 117-U 128
Copeland, James Dewberry, Assistant Professor
of Business Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School
1255 W. Arlington St.-Y 238-U 22
*Crago, Alfred, Professor of Education
628 N. Bay St.-1194-W-Y 216-U 22
*Crandall, Clifford Waldorf, Professor of Law
530 E. Court St.-721-W-Law 205-U 47
*Crawford, Henry Clay, Night Watchman,
Museum
617 N. Garden St.-Museum-U 34-3
Creighton, John Thomas, Assistant Professor
of Entomology and Plant Pathology
2006 W. University Ave.-A 305-U 19-2
Cresap, Ida Keeling, Librarian, Experiment
Station
542 Washington St.-992-W-H 211-U 130
*Criswell, McKinley, Stable Orderly
304 N. Arredonda St. Artillery Stables-
U 74
*Crow, Charles Langley, Professor of German
and Spanish
1312 W. University Ave.-240-W-L 205
U 16


Crown, Margaret F., Mailing Clerk, Experiment
Station
405 S. Palmetto St.-H 119-U 129
Curry, Milton, Telephone Operator
University Station-Auditorium

D
Dakin, Mildred Maria, Secretary, School ol
Pharmacy
Dakin Court-697-J-C 314-U 88
Dasher, Julian L., Graduate Assistant in
Business Administration
Sigma P'hi Epsilon House-803-L 200-
U 15
Dauer, Manning J., Assistant Professor of
History and Political Science
1436 W. University Ave.-581-J-P 12-
U 7-2
*Davis, Clarence Turner, Assistant Professor of
Military Science and Tactics
312 Roux St.-262-B 201-U 41-2
Davis, Sam Franklin, Assistant Freshman Foot-
hall Coach
Alpha Tau Omega House-367- lB Court
-U 52
')avis. U. P., Instructor in Mathematics
1635 W. Mechanic St.-P 6-U 66-2
*Day, James Westbay, Professor of Law
Delaware Dr., Little Gandy-1054-W-Law
201b-U 47
*DeBruyn, John William, Assistant Professor
of Music
446 N. Roper St.-249-W-Auditorium-U
37
*DeBusk, Ezra Franklin, Citriculturist, Ag-
ricultural Extension Service
1359 W. McCormick St.-1149-J-H 123-
U 121
DeGaetani, Francis Marion, Instructor in
Spanish
891 W. Masonic St.-L 302-U 93
Dickey, Ralph Davis, Assistant Horticulturist,
Experiment Station
2006 W. University Ave.-U 114
*Diettrich, Sigismond deRudesheim, Instructor
in Economi" r-c'-rph-'"
825 Wilson .. 4 1-1 .. 103-U 68-2
*Dodd, Francis Townsend, Assistant Professor
of Military Science and Tactics
722 E. Lassiter St.-1038-11- 201-U 74
Doe, Charles Edgar, Curator of Ornithology,
Museum
705 W. Masonic St.-U 315
*Dolbeare, Harwood Burrows, Associate Pro-
fessor of Economics
Palm Terrace-899-R-Bu 203-U 68-2
Donahey, Ethel E., Acting Head, Circulation
Department, University Library
1142 W. McCormick St.-722-M-Library
-U 51-2
Donaldson, Eva L., Assistant Mailing Clerk,
Experiment Station
1439 N. Grove St.-H 119-U 129
Dostal, Bernard Francis, Assistant Professor
of Mathematics
330 N. Oak St.-121- P 106-U 66-1
Douthit, Dollie C., Secretary and Office As-
sistant, General Extension Division
411 N. Franklin St.-997-W-P 101-U 49
*Duncan, F. Banks, Chief Operator, WRUF
Little Gandy-680-J-Radio Station-U 5
Dunn, Charlotte D., Instructor iii Kinder-
garten Education, P. K. Yonge Lab-
oratory School
520 Dell St.-1218-W-Y 117-U 22
*Durrance, Augusta Winn, Instructor in English,
General Extension Division
1142 W. McCormick St.-722-M







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Dustin, Willis Alfred, Laboratory Assistant in
Chemistry
1142 W. McCormick St.-722-M-C 230-
U 35-1
Dykman, Howard, Assistant Dean, College of
Business Administration; Professor of
Economics
Bristol Apartments-658-J--L 202 A-U 67


E
Eddy, Henrie May, Assistant Librarian and
Head of Reference Department
428 Washington St.-408-J-Library-U 51-2
*Eldridge, John Grady, Associate Professor of
Economics
132 College Court-989-W-Bu 202-U 68-2
Elixson, James, Stable Orderly
Route 3-Artillery Stables-U 74
Ellis, Linus Marvin Jr., Instructor in Chemistry
Hibiscus Park-C 130b-U 35-1
*Emig, Elmer J., Professor of Journalism
201 University Terrace-L 8-U 72
*Emmel, Mark Wirth, Assistant Veterinarian,
Experiment Station
1424 Cherokee St.-317-J-Veterinary Hos-
pital-U 119
"Enwall, Hasse Octavius, Professor of Phil-
osophy
326 S. Roper Ave.-880-P 108-U 25
'Eshleman, Silas Kendrick, Assistant Professor
of Drawing and Mechanic Arts
733 E. Lassiter St.-892-W-Benton Hall
Wing-U 57


F
*Farr, James M., Vice-President; Professor of
English
822 W. Boulevard-355-L 208-U 16
Farris, Lester Collins, Associate Professor of
English
330 N. Oak St.-L 317
*Feagle, William Barnett, Teaching Fellow in
English, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
322 Roux St.-Y 206-U 22
Fehder, Paul, Graduate Assistant in Pharmacy
School of Pharmacy-U 88
*Fineren, William Warrick, Assistant Professor
of Mechanical Engineering
Palm Terrace-453-J-E 310-U 46
Fleming, Ilah W., Stenographer, Agricultural
Extension Service
1325 W. Masonic St.-468-J-H 205-U 131
Flesh, Lillian Steele, Checker, Cafeteria
1214 Tresalia St.-Cafeteria-U 30
*Floyd, Wilbur Leonidas, Assistant Dean, Col-
lege of Agriculture; Professor of Horti-
culture
635 E. Main St. N.-126-J-A 108-U 20
*Foote, Perry Albert, Professor of Pharmacy
436 E. Union St.-975-J-C 312-U 88
*Forsee, William Thomas Jr., Graduate Assist-
ant in Chemistry
1786 W. Church St.-U 64
*Foster, Robert E., Apiary Inspector, State
Plant Board
1008 Michigan Ave.-1189-J-H 303-U 341
Fowler, Mary Lucille, Stenographer and Statis-
tical Clerk, Experiment Station
433 E. Union St.-580-J--H 311-U 132
Frost, Geneva K., Statistical Clerk, Exleri-
ment Station
1050 E. Arlington St.-1168-W-H 311-
U 132


*Fulghum, Ralph Morris, Assistant Extension
Editor, Experiment Station
537 E. Lassiter St.-504-W-H 117-U 128
*Fulk, Joseph Richard, Professor of Education
227 Washington St.-1176-M-Y 330-U 22
Fulton, Charles Britton, Assistant Law Li-
brarian
335 University Terrace-546-W-Law 101b
-U 47
*Fulton, Guy Chandler, Chief Draftsman. Office
of the Architect, Board of Control
Golf View-563-M-P 200-U 70
Furman, Walter Laurie, Graduate Assistant in
Physics
23 Buckman Hall-B 305b-U 86


G
*Gaddum, Leonard William, Biochemist, Ex-
periment Station
Hibiscus Park-318-M-Building 68-U 120
Gallon, Sylvia Leon, Secretary, Office of the
Director, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
322 N. Roux St.-1105-R-Y 120-U 22
Gantt, Floride, Secretary, Museum
Primrose Grill-962-Science Hall-315
*Garris, Edward Walter, Professor of Agricul-
tural Education
609 Tuscawilla Ave.-742-W-Y 136-U 21
*Genovar, Frank D., Assistant in Department of
Required Physical Education
1906 W. University Ave.-368-Gymnasium
-U 59
Germond, Hallett Hunt, Assistant Professor of
Mathematics
626 S. Roper Ave.-1077-J-P 6-U 66-2
Getzen, Mary, Stenographer, Agricultural Ex-
tension Service
Lores Court-9176-H 105-U 125
Gibson, Frances, Clerk, Bookstore
Hawthorne Road-L 2-U 1
*Glunt, James David, Assistant Professor of
History and Political Science
751 Holly St.-598-J-P 210-U 89
*Goette, William Louis, Assistant Professor of
Science Education, P. K. Yonge Lab-
oratory School
1616 W. Court St.-Y 148-U 22
*Coodson, James Brown, Cashier, Office of the
Business Manager
359 W. Olive St.-1113-J-L 102-U 2
*Goodwin. J. C., Nursery Inspector, State Plant
Board
348 N. Roper Ave.-756-H 307-U 341
*Graham, Klein Harrison, Business Manager
531 E. Church St.-248-L 102-U 8
*Gramling, Margaret Mixson, Stenographer,
Registrar's Office
1825 Hernando St.-L 110-U 32
*Gray, Howard William, Professor of Accounting
756 E. Lassiter St.-772-J-L 12-U 17
Green, Arthur Sylvester, Instructor in History
and Political Science
Little Gandy-729-J-P 12
Green, Wilson Payne, Graduate Assistant in
Mechanical Engineering
177 New Dormitory-E 103-U 43-3
*Greene, Annie Lea, Filing Clerk, Experiment
Station
970 E. University Ave.-438-J-H 113-
U 133
Griffin, Ola, Graduate Nurse
Infirmary-U 29
Griffin. Penelope, Secretary. Graduate School
322 W. University Ave.-962-L 113-
U 14







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Grimes, Rosa D., Nurse in Charge, Infirmary
Infirmary-U 29
Guessaz, Louis Alexander Jr., Instructor in
Social Science Education, P. K.
Yonge Laboratory School
1110 W. Masonic St.-488-Y 230-U 22
Guy, Alfred H.. Graduate Assistant in Poultry
Husbandry
1848 W. Hernando St.-A 207-U 19-1


H

*Haile, Mary Hamilton, Stenographer, Experi-
ment Station
1340 W. Union St.-921-H 109- T 123
Hall, Joseph T. Jr., Assistant Physiologist,
Experiment Station
336 N. Roux St.-371-W-Animal House-
U 103
*Hamilton. Henry Glenn. Professor of Agri-
cultural Economics
819 E. Union St.-492-J-11 217-U 131
Handley, Heloise Bowyer, Administrative As-
sistant, Office of the Dean of Students
315 N. Seventh St.-104-W-L 105-U 26
*Hannaford. Frederick T., Instructor in Archi-
tecture
1341 W. McCormick St.-412-W-F 204-
U 70
Harris, B. Lucile, Enrollment Clerk, General
Extension Division
1262 Tressalie St.-P 101-U 49
Haselton, Jean Elizabeth, Acting Assistant
Cataloger, Library
1822 Leon St.-688-J-Library-U 51-2
*Haskell, Lyman George, Professor of Physi-
cal Education
N. Campbell St.-Gymnasium-U 59
Hathaway, William Byron, Associate Professor
of Spanish
200 N. Seventh St.-250-L 207a
*Hauptman, Oliver Howard, Instructor in Ger-
man and Spanish
850 E. Magnolia St.-1052--L 302-U 9
*Haygood, James Douglas, Assistant Professor
in Foreign Language Education, P. K.
Yonge Laboratory School
805 Second Ave.-179-J-Y 240-U 22
Hazen, Alwynne, Secretary, Publicity Depart-
ment
415 S. Virginia Ave.-69-M-BB Court-
U 48
*Heath. Fred Harvey, Professor of Chemistry
753 E. Columbia St.-781-J-C 102-U 35-2
*Henley, William Walter, Assistant Animal
Husbandman. Experiment Station
2057 Hernando St.-547J- Ex 103-U 119
Hiatt, Garland, Auditor, Office of the Business
Manager
1568 Nassau St.-1115-L 104-U 10
*Hicks, William Trotter, Instructor is Econom-
ics and Business Administration
850 E. Magnolia St.-Bu 303
*Higgins, Thomas Jefferson, Instructor in Ger-
man and Spanish
238 Ray St.-118-W-L 207a
Hill, Edward Joel, Graduate Assistant in
P 1. .1.- .
133 i .. --1013-P 110-U 25
*Hinckley. Elmer Dumond, Associate Professor
of Psychology; Director, Bureau of Vo-
cational Guidance and Mental Hygiene
850 E. Magnolia St.-1068-W-P 110--U 25
Hobbs, John D. Jr., Stenographer and Record
Clerk, College of Engineering
548 N. Franklin St.-53-J-E 203-U 46


Hodges, Myra, Instructor, General Extension
Division
1307 W. Union St.-874-J
*Holder, Ellis W., Post Office Clerk, University
Station Post Office
Forest Ave.-University Station-817
*Holley, Leonard, Stable Orderly
129 W. McCormick St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
Holloway, Marshall Gleckler, Graduate As-
sistant in Physics
1606 W. University Ave.-B 305a-U 86
*Hopkins, Arthur Ariel, Assistant Professor of
Speech
213 Ray St.-524-R-P 211-U 89
*i lord. Crystal Littlejohn, Secretary, Depart-
ment of Agricultural Education
525 W. Main St. S.-12-Y 136-U 21
*TIough, Lillian Page. Instructor in Elementary
Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
1421 Arlington St.-532-Y 105a--U 22
Houle, Cyril Orvin, Secretary, Office of As-
sistant Dean, College of Education
625 Washington St.-845-Y 130-U 36
*Howard, Homer, Instructor in Mathematics
Education P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
1043 W. Masonic St.-Y 143-U 22
*Howard, R. Holt, Assistant Extension Econo-
mist, Agricultural Extension Service
1851 N. Eighth St.-1202-J-H 205-U 131
*Hubbell, Theodore Huntington, Associate Pro-
fessor of Biology and Geology
Hibiscus Park-948-M-S 108-U 34-1
.Hull, Fred H., Associate Agronomist, Experi-
ment Station
Little Gandy-759-W-Ex 201-U 112-2
*Hume, H. Harold, Assistant Dean, Research,
College of Agriculture, and Assistant
Director, Research, Experiment Station
1205 W. Masonic St.-657-M-H 107-
U 124
*Hundlev, Dallas Burnett. Supply Sergeant
1117 King St.-786-W-Auditorium-U 53
*Hunter, Archie E., Stable Orderly
R. F. D. No. 4-Artillery Stables-U 74
Hunter, Lena R., Chief Clerk, State Plant
Board
226 S. Wilson St.-1204-W--H 311-U 341
Hunter, W. P., Graduate Assistant in Entomol-
ogy and Plant Pathology
A 305-U 19-2
Hurst, Huber C., Associate Professor of Busi-
ness Law and Economics
124 Florida Court-957-W-Bu 302-U 68-3
*-Husa. William John, Head Professor of Phar-
macy
1124 Margaret St.-1238-W-C 302-U 88
Hussev, Thomas Goldsmith, Announcer, WRUF
1786 W. Church St.-Radio Station-U 55
Huston, Robert William, Instructor in French
1353 W. Union St.-791-L 301-U 93

I
*Irving, Robert Thomas, Superintendent of
Buildings
Route 2, Newberry Road-Service Bldg.-
U 60
J
*Jackson, Vestus Twiggs, Associate Professor
of Chemistry
625 E. Boulevard-495-R-C 210-U 64
*Jamison, Frank Stover, Truck Horticulturist,
Experiment Station
827 Holly St.-448-M-Ex 205-U 135







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Janes, Chesterfield Howell, Instructor in Draw-
ing and Mechanic Arts
225 S. Wilson St.-E 303-U 41
Jernigan, Jeannette B., Secretary, College of
Engineering
1052 W. Masonic St.-316-E 201-U 46
*Johnson, Fred Elmer, Janitor, Auditorium
1627 W. Columbia St.-Auditorium-U 1000
*Johnson, John Evander, Professor of Social and
Religious Service
1215 W. Masonic St.-128-W-Y. M. C. A.
-U 31
*Johnson, Richard S., Recorder, Office of the
Registrar
1236 Margaret St.-L 110-U 32
*Johnson, Robert Milton, Graduate Assistant in
Civil Engineering
1616 Nassau St.-B 101-U 23
Johnston, Mary Covington, Housekeeper, New
Dormitory
1841 W. Church St.-U 83
Johnwick, Erwin Fred, Custodian, General
Store, Maintenance Department
525 Washington St.-912-J-Service Bldg.
-U 60
Jones, Doris Annette, Secretary, Experiment
Station
366 W. Mechanic St.-1140-If 205-U 131
Jones, Edgar Charles, Director of Athletics
and Physical Education
142 E. Lassiter St.-193-BB Court-U 52
Jones, George Robert, Graduate Assistant in
Pharmacy
School of Pharmacy-C 300-U 88
Jones, Hastings Wyman, Assistant Chemist,
Experiment Station
2256-A W. Court St.-Ex 109-U 102
*Jordon, Melvin M., Stable Orderly
3422 N. Alabama St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
Joubert, William Harry, Graduate Assistant in
Economics and Business Administration
Lores Court-9176
June, Henry Norton, Professor of Architecture
1408 W. McCormick St.-412-R-P 304-U
70
Justice, Robert Sherman, Graduate Assistant
in Pharmacognosy
336 Roux St.-371-J-C 318-U 88

K
Kea, John Wesley, Assistant Entomologist and
Stenographer, Experiment Station
625 Washington St.-845-H 217-U 116
*Kennard, Samuel Burnett, Night Watchman
1409 N. Sixth St.-Service Bldg.-U 60-2
Kennedy, Priscilla McCall, Chief Clerk, College
of Arts and Sciences
561 N. Franklin St.-402-J-C 200-U 64
Kilby, John Davis, Graduate Assistant in
Biology
1774 Leon St.-S 12
King, Kathleen Tennille, Instructor in Educa-
tion, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
Primrose Grill-962-Y 203a-U 22
Knapp, Bradford Jr., Assistant Animal Husband-
man, Experiment Station
214 Washington St.-H 105-U 119
Knight, Elizabeth, Secretary, Registrar's Office
1538 W. Court St.-L 110-U 32
*Knowles. Harold L., Instructor in Physics
2126 Leon St.-B 305-U 86
*Kokomoor, Franklin Wesley, Professor of
Mathematics
1634 W. Court St.-1179-J-P 106-U 66-1
*Kusner, Joseph Harrison, Assistant Professor
of Mathematics
Little Gandy-1161-M-P 13-U 7


L
*Lafleur, George, Stable Orderly
891 W. Masonic St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
*Lancaster, Charles Holland, Heating Plant
Engineer
432 E. Court St.-Heating Plant-U 82
*Lange, Otto Frederick, Assistant Professor of
Military Science and Tactics
707 E. Columbia St.-781-W-B 204-U 85
Langslow, Helen Francis, Secretary, College
of Arts and Sciences
1149 W. University Ave.-154-J-C 200-
U 28
*Lavery, Harry James, Operator, WRUF
240 N. Seventh St.-Radio Station-U 5
*Leake, James Miller, Professor of History and
Political Science
404 S. Palmetto St.-684-P 112a-U 25
*LeBlanc, George, Stable Orderly
409 E. Union St.-Artillery Stables-U 74
*Ledford, Dewey H., Stable Orderly
736 S. Arredonda St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
*Leigh, Townes Randolph, Dean, College of
Arts and Sciences; Professor of Chem-
istry
938 E. Seminary St.-994-J-C 200-U 28
*Leland, Aaron Whitney, Farm Manager, Col-
lege of Agriculture
Box 2417. University Station-U 171
*Leukel, Walter A., Agronomist, Experiment
Station
1631 W. Nassau St.-904-J-Ex 201-U
112-2
*Little, Wilbert Alva, Associate Professor of
English and Latin
344 W. Magnolia St.-P 203-U 89
Little, Winston Woodard, Professor of Edbca-
tion
430 W. Union St.-1024-Y 330-U 24
Lloyd, Gwendolyn, Acting Assistant in Period-
icals and Binding, Library
236 University Terrace-659-M-Library
U 51-2
Lovejoy. Elita, Office Assistant, Quarantine
Department, State Plant Board
135 S. Roper Ave.-101-J-H 309-U 341
*Lowe, Thomas Marvel, Associate Professor of
Civil Engineering
844 E. Seminary St.-839-J-B 101-U 23
*Lowry, William L., Assistant Professor of
Journalism
637 Wilson Ave.-824-R-L 13-U 72
Lynch, Mary Helen, Instructor in Physical
Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
628 W. Main St. S.-195-W-Y Gym-U1 22

M
McAulcy, Minnie Symons, Instructor in Ele-
mentary Education, P. K. Yonge Lab-
oratory School
1043 W. Masonic St.-Y 207a-U 22
*McCaughan, James Russell, Assistant to Di-
rector, WRUF
335 W. Orange St.-534-W-Radio Station
U 78
*McClane, Thomas Kendrick, Equipment Mana-
ger, Athletic Department
1859 W. Seminary St.-BB Court-U 52
Mclvaine, Lucretia, Stenographer, Nursery In-
spection Department. State Plant Board
436-A N. Roux St.-H 307-U 341
*McInnis. Sam W.. Instructor in Mathematics
1417 W. McCormick St-115-J-P 108-
U' 25







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


*McKeown, Charles William, Administration
Sergeant, Artillery, Military Department
Route 3-B 201-U 41
*McKinley, Bruce, Associate Agricultural Econ-
omist, Experiment Station
203 Cedar St.-837-W-H 311-U 132
McLane, Betty Wyche, Clerk, Office of the
Business Manager
834 N. Roper Ave.-439-W--L 104-U 10
McLean, Andrew P., Graduate Assistant in
Pharmacology
Box 2148, University Station-C 318-U 88
*McQuarrie, Hilton Benjamin, Assistant to
Supply Sergeant, Military Department
340 W. Masonic St.-644-Auditorium--U
53
MacQuarrie, Rachel Thomson, Accountant, Ex-
periment Station
1052 W. Masonic St.-316-L lb-U 3
*McVoy, Arthur D., Graduate Assistant in Archi-
tecture
311 E. University Ave.-P 204-U 70
*Madden, Lee B., Stenographer, General Ex-
tension Division
234 E. Orange St.-P 5-U 81
Maguire, Lillian Irma, Instructor in English,
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
1417 W. McCormick St.-115-J-Y 231-
U 22
*Manchester, Raymond George, Athletic Trainer
135 W. Arlington St.-BB Court-U 52
Marks, Dorothy Carter, Stenographer, School
of Architecture and Allied Arts
520 W. Orange St.-465-P 204-U 70
*Martin, General Worford, Campus Mail
Carrier
325 College Park Ave.-Language Hall
Post Office-U 6
*Matherly, Walter J., Dean, College of Business
Administration
732 W. Boulevard-748--L 200-U 15
Mathers, Fred, Assistant University Physician
Infirmary-U 29
*Mead, Arthur Raymond, Director, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School; Professor of Edu-
cation
434 DeSoto St.-1178-J-Y 122-U 22
*Mehrhof, Norman Ripley, Extension Foultry-
man, Agricultural Extension Service
327 N. Cedar St.-1160-J-H 123-U 121
Merrell, Martha Louise, Stenographer, Experi-
ment Station
1605 N. Alabama Ave.-1034-H 109-U
123
*Merrill, G. B., Associate Entomologist, State
Plant Board
309 Washington St.-838-J-H 307-A-
U 341
*Merritt, Maude W., Secretary, School of Ar-
chitecture and Allied Arts
857 Michigan Ave.-172-J-P 204-U 70
*Messec, Herbert Barrett, Curator of Physics
440 N. Washington St.-B 308-U 86
*Mikell, Ingorie Vause, Assistant Kindergarten
Instructor, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
109 W. Union St.--Y 117-U 22
*Millican, Grace Thomas. Credit Clerk, General
Extension Division
1171 E. Court St.-P 101-U 49
Miltimore, Cora, Librarian
234 Washington St.-1178-W-Library-U
51
Mitchell, Jean Oltman, Instructor, General Ex-
tension Division
1416 W. McCormick St.-P 107-U 4


-Mitchell, William K., Associate Professor,
General Extension Division
N. Ninth St.-1104-W-P 5-U 81
Mittell, Carl Eugene, Instructor in Architecture
and Allied Arts (Part-time)
P 300-A-U 70
*Montgomery, J. H., Assistant Plant Conmmis-
sioner and Quarantine Inspector, State
Plant Board
223 ]E. Columbia St.-836-II 309-U 341
Moore, William Edgar, Instructor in English
136 N. Palmetto St.--L 316-U 9
*Moring, Henry T., Stable Orderly
429 W. Union St.-Artillery Stables-U 74
Morris, Alice Mae, Secretary, Office of Di-
rector and Principal of Laboratory
School
Little Gandy- 1054-J-Y 120-U 22
*Morris, Alton Chester, Instructor in English
Little Gaudy-1054-J-L 315-U 9
*Mosier, Charles I., Instructor in Psychology
1804 W. Church St.-P 110-U 25
*Mounts, Charles Eugene, Instructor in English
460 Colson St.-L 315-U 9
*Mowry, Harold, Assistant Director, Adminis-
tration, Experiment Station
325 Colson St.-1179-M-II 111-U 124
*Muckenfuss, Anthony Moultrie, Acting Pro-
fessor of Chemical Engineering
744 N. Virginia Ave.-670-M-C 101-
U so80
*Muller, Walter J., Assistant P ofessor of
Military Science and Tactics
737 E. Boundary St.-53-M-B 201-U 41-2
*Mullins, Jesse G., Stable Orderly
3422 N. Alabama St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
*Murphree, Albert Alexander, Instructor in
English
410 E. Seminary St.-386-L 107-U 91
*Murphree, Claude L., University Organist
410 E. Seminary St.-386
*Murray, Ernest Edward, Steamfitter's Helper,
Heating Plant
1720 S. Pearl St.-Heating Plant-U 82

N
Neal, Wayne Miller, Associate in Animal Nu-
trition, Experiment Station
N. Ninth St.-1104-J-Ex 103-U 119
*Nelson, Charles Edward, Superintendent of
Grounds
1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J-Service Bldg.
-U 60
*Nettles, William Thomas, District Agent, Ag-
ricultural Extension Service
W. Hampton Ave.-1028-J-H 101-U 125
*Newell, Wilmon, Dean, College of Agricul-
ture; Director, Agricultural Experi-
ment Station and Agricultural Extension
Service; Plant Commissioner, State
Plant Board
504 E. Church St.-501-H 109-A-U 127
Newhall, Ruby, Administrative Manager, Ex-
periment Station
1605 N. Alabama Ave.-1034-H 109-U
123
*Noble, Clarence Vernon, Head Professor of
Agricultural Economics; Agricultural
Economist, Agricultural Extension Ser-
vice
1460 N. Grove St.-917-J-H 311-U 132
*Norman, James William, Dean, College of
Education; Professor of Education
527 Tuscawilla Ave.-381-Y 124-U 24
Norton, Bessie Amanda, Assistant to Librarian,
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
322 N. Roux St.-1105-R-Y 214-U 22







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


0
Olroyd, Ethel Raulerson, Record Clerk, Gen-
eral Extension Division
411 N. Franklin St.-997-W-P 101-U 49
Olson, Beatrice T., Instructor in Home
Economics Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School
533 N. Washington St.-Y 327-U 22
*Olson, Clara McDonald, Instructor in Foreign
Language Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School
134 N. Wilson St.-Y 242-U 22
*O'Neill, Sue H., Purchase Order Clerk, Office
of the Business Manager
331 N. Oak St.-L 104-U 10
Ormond, Carolyn Vida, Counter Girl, Cafeteria
628 W. Main St., N.-1070-W-Cafeteria
U 30
*Otte, Burton J. H., Assistant Professor and
Curator of Chemistry
1023 Oddfellow St.-969-W-C 116-U 35-1

P
Padgett, Ann M., Secretary, Electrical Engin-
eering, Electrical Maintenance
661 N. Franklin St.-452-W-E 205-U 40
Parrott, Mary, Secretary to the President
432 E. Main St.-1236-L 103-U 12
Patterson, James Walt, Shipping Clerk, Slide
and Film Department, General Exten-
sion Division
305 W. Main St., N.-842-P 3-U 81
*Pattillo, Andrew Gramling, Assistant to the
Director of Athletics
Hibiscus Park-1025-J-BB Court-U 38
*Payne, Ancil Newton, Assistant Professor of
History and Political Science
139 Florida Court-P 210-U 89
Peeler, Margaret Hand, Dormitory House-
keeper
43 Buckman Hall-U 50
Peeler, Ruth Beatrice, Instructor in Elemen-
tary Education, P. K. Yonge Lab-
oratory School
1723 Pearl St.-348-W-Y 101-A-U 22
Perry, Irene Erskine, Secretary, College of Ed-
ucation
436 E. Orange St.-9134-Y 126-U 24
Perry, William Sanford, Associate Professor
of Physics
215 Roux St.-411-W-B 205-U 23-2
*Phipps, Cecil Glenn, Associate Professor of
Mathematics
1156 Margaret St.-916-J-P 6-U 66-2
Pirenian, Zareh M., Assistant Professor of
Mathematics
326 S. Roper Ave.-1168-J-P 106-U 66-1
*Pollard, Cash Blair, Assistant Professor of
Chemistry
Hibiscus Park-1025-M-C 200c-U 64
*Powell, Garland Wheeler, Director, WRUF
Hibiscus Park-628-Radio Station-U 78
*Powell, Jabin Tillman, Janitor
Irvine Place-Buckman Hall-U 68
*Price, Melvin, Professor of Mechanical Engin-
eering
958 E. University Ave.-754-J-E 101-U
43-1
*Price, T. J., Head Bookkeeper, Office of the
Business Manager
Hawthorne Road-984-W-L 1-A-U 6
*Pridgen, Ila R., Secretary and Librarian, Col-
lege of Law
123 E. Orange St.-347-J-Law 10la-U 47
*Proctor, Carlos, Assistant Freshman Football
Coach, Head Coach in Boxing
University Park-BB Court-U 52


Q
*Quekemeyer, Raymond Kimball, Assistant Pro-
fessor of Military Science and Tactics
1324 Seminole St.-979-R-Aud-U 53



Ragan, George Leslie, Laboratory Assistant in
Physics
Physics Department-B 305c-U 86
Rathbun, Hellice A., Chief Clerk, University
Bookstore
634 S. Roper Ave.-L 2-U 1
*Reed, Percy Lawrence, Professor of Civil En-
gineering
1308 W. Masonic St.-446-B 102-U 23
Reitz, J. Wayne, Assistant Professor of Agri-
cultural Economics
1108 W. Union St.-364-H 217-U 131
Reuther, Walter, Laboratory Assistant in Ex-
periment Station
1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J-A 303-U 135
Rhodes, David H., Stable Orderly
140 S. Arredonda St.-Artillery Stables-
U 74
*Riddick, Eloise, Stenographer, State Plant
Board
Dixie Heights-964-J-H 311-U 341
*Riley, Bert Clair, Dean, General Extension
Division
634 E. Church St.-301-P 103-U 11
*Ritchey, George Edgar, Associate Agronomist,
Experiment Station
Little Gandy-199-J-Ex 209-U 134
*Rivers, Mrs. T. H., Stenographer, Infirmary
335 E. Magnolia St.-909-Infirmary-U 29
Roberts, John A., Laboratory Assistant, Chem-
istry Department
525 S. Roper Ave.-147-C 102-U 80
*Robertson, Charles Archibald, Professor of
English
Palm Terracc-88-W-L 213-U 16-2
Robles, Louise, Instructor in Elementary Edu-
cation, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
1244 W. Union St.-180-Y 209-A-U 22
*Rogers, Frazier, Professor in Agricultural En-
gineering
150 S. Palmetto St.-119-W-A 105-U 20
*Rogers, J. Speed, Professor in Biology
310 College Court-S 110-U 34-1
*Rollin, Lillian Edna, Checker in Cafeteria
1786 W. Church St.-Cafeteria-U 30
*Ruprecht, Rudolph W., Chemist, Experiment
Station
331 E. Lassiter St.-451-R-Ex 109-U 102

S
*Sanborn, Nathan Willard, Professor in Poultry
Husbandry
1648 Alabama St.-338-W-A 207-U 19-1
*Sanders Dorsey Addren, Veterinarian, Ex-
periment Station
1344 W. McCormick St.-1149-M-Ex 103
-U 119
Sashoff, Stephen P., Assistant Professor, Elec-
trical Engineering
2045 Hernando St.-B 106-U 42-2
*Savage, Zach, Associate Agricultural Econo-
mist, Experiment Station
415 S. Ninth St.-916-W-H 311-U 132
*Sawyer, William L., Instructor in Civil Efigin-
eering
315 Cedar St.-1198-W-B 206-U 23-1
Senn, Pettus Holmes, Assistant Professor of
Farm Crops and Genetics
357 Colson St.-389-J-A 302-U 20







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Settle, Lucy Belle, District Home Demonstra-
tion Agent, Agricultural Extension
Service
208 N. Roux St.-H 203-U 131
Shaw, Eleanor Gwynneth, Secretary, College
of Agriculture
328 Colson St.-A 107-U 20
Shaw, Fannie B., Associate Professor, General
Extension Division
1142 W. McCormick St.-722-M-P 107-
U 4
Shaw, Hubert de Grofeur, Instructor in Chem-
istry
328 Colson St.-C 202-U 35-1
*Shealy, Arthur Liston, Professor of Veterinary
Science and Animal Husbandry
644 S. 7th St.-1238-J-Ex 103-U 119
*Sheely, Walter J., Agent in Animal Husbandry,
Agricultural Extension Service
1428 W. McCormick St.-844-J-H 201-
U 131
Shepherd, Charles Bertram, Invoice Clerk,
Office of the Business Manager
305 W. Main St. North-842-L 104-U 2
*Sherman, Harley Bakwell, Associate Professor
in Biology
Hibiscus Park-1145-R-S 109-U 34-1
*Simmons, G. Ballard, Assistant Dean, College
of Education; Associate Professor in
Education
322 Roux St.-1105-R-Y 130-U 36
*Simpson, Thomas Marshall, Professor of Mathe-
matics
547 S. 9th St.-332-W-P 104-U 66
Skaggs, Kenneth Gordon, Instructor in English
436 S. 8th St.-752-J-L 316-U 9
*Slagle, Dean, Professor of Law
800 E. 2nd Ave.-889-Law 203-U 47
*Slaughter, Daphne Jean, Secretary, General
Extension Division
1806 W. Church St.-P 5-U 81
Smith, Blanche K., Secretary, University
Library
1074 E. Seminary St.-Library-U 51-1
*Smith, B. 0., Assistant Professor of Education
2238 W. Court St.-Y 145- ULT 22
*Smith Edward P., Assistant Professor of Elec-
trical Engineering
Box 542-B 106-U 42-1
Smith, Eleanor, Stenographer, Experiment Sta-
tion
909 N. Virginia Ave.-526-J-Ex 211-U 135
*Smith, J. Lee, District Agent, Agricultural
Extension Service
451 Washington St.-658-M -I 101 --U 125
Smith, Marshall Everett, Graduate Fellow in
Chemistry
Chemistry Department-C 230-D-U 35
Snider, Eulah Mae. Instructor in Education;
Librarian, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
1417 W. McCormick St.-115-J-Y 214-A
U 22
*Spencer. Arthur Percival, Professor and Vice-
Director, Agricultural Extension Di-
vision
1108 W. Union St.-364-H 103-U 125
Spruill, Jill, Stenographer, Office of the Busi-
ness Manager
331 N. Oak Ave.-516-J-L 104-U 10
*Spurlock, Alvin Harold, Assistant Agricultural
Economist
1556 W. Church St.-H 311-U 132
*Stageberg, 0. C. R., Assistant Professor of
Architecture
880 4th Ave.-888-W-P 300-A-U 70
*Stahl, Arthur Louis, Associate Horticulturist
651 Tuscawilla Ave.-979-W-A 303-U 107


*Stanley, Dennis Keith, Head Coach; Professor
of Physical Education
Palm Terrace-453-W-Gym-U 39
Starbird, Sherwood P., Graduate Assistant in
Horticulture
College of Agriculture--A 107-U 69
*Steckert, William H., Clerk, Cafeteria Store-
room, Office of the Business Manager
307 E. Lassiter St.-1170--L 11-U 17
'Stokes, William Eugene, Head of Agronomy
Department, Experiment Station
1009 N. Myrtle St.-617-Ex 201-U 112-2
*Stone, 0. T., Assistant Nursery Inspector,
State Plant Board
1307 W. Union St.-874-J-H 307-U 341
*Strong, Albert J., Professor of Drawing and
Mechanic Arts
324 W. Court St.-697-J-E 303-U 46
*Stroup, Thomas Bradley, Instructor in
English
227 S. Oak St.-L 317-U 9
Swanson. Daniel C., Instructor in Physics
212 S. 6th St.-127-W-B 205-U 86
Swearingen, Myra, Voucher Clerk, Office of
the Business Manager
333 S. Pleasant St.-787-L 1-A-U 6

T
*Takahashi, Nelson, Graduate Assistant in
Chemistry
1832 W. Court St.-9184-U 35
Terry, Mary Elaine, Stenographer, General
Extension Division
203 Cedar St.-837-W-P 107-U 4
*TeSelle, Clarence John, Professor of Law
Palm Terrace-88-J-Law 201-A-U 47
*Thomas, Harris S., Stable Orderly
346 W. McCormick St.-Artillery Stables
U 74
*Thomas, Jefferson, Assistant Editor, Experi-
ment Station and Agricultural Exten-
sion Service
Lores Court-9176-H 201-U 131
Thompson, Sallie Aubrey, Secretary, Agri-
cultural Extension Service
1148 E. University Ave.-477-W-H 105-
U 125
*Thompson, Robert Alden, Instructor in Me-
chanical Engineering (Part-Time)
415 S. 9th St.-894-J-E 101-U 43-2
Thorne, Eilzabeth Ruth, Acting Head of Cat-
alog Department, Library
344 S. 7th St.-993-J-Library-U 51-2
*Tillman, George C., University Physician
408 E. Church St.-312-Infirmary-U 29
*Timmons, Doyal E., Agricultural Economist,
Marketing, Agricultural Extension Ser-
vice
N. 9th St.-II 205-U 131
Tindall, Mae Alene, Instructor in Elementary
Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
533 N. Washington St.-Y 201-A-U 22
*Thronson. Silas Melvin, Graduate Assistant
in Chemistry
1416 W. McCormick St.-115-J-C 230-c-
U 35-1
*Tigert, John James, President of the University
1200 E. Boulevard-1036-L 101-U 12
*Tisdale, William Burleigh, Plant Pathologist,
Experiment Station
Hibiscus Park-337-W-Ex 202-U 117
*Tissot, Archie N., Associate Entomologist, Ex-
periment Station
531-A Washington St.-522-J-H 207-
U 116
Tolbert, Benjamin Arthur, Dean of Students
400 Second Ave.-960-M-L 105-U 26







FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Toph, Ellen Edna, Dietitian, Cafeteria
Campus Cottage-U 30-2-Cafeteria-U 30
*Traxler, Felicia Williams, Instructor of English
Golf View-963-J
Troxler, John Wallace, Bookkeeper, Office of
the Business Manager
1306 W. Union St.-L 102-U 73
*Trusler, Harry Raymond, Dean of College of
Law and Professor of Law
840 W. Boulevard-672-J-Law 103-
U 47
*Turner, Glover Manuel, Instructor, General
Extension Division
832 Florida Court-1064-P 5-U 81
Tyson, Janie Lee, Cataloger, Agriculture Ex-
perimnent Station Library
329 W. McCormick St.-531-W-H 211-
U 130

V
*Van Hyning, T., Director, The Florida State
Museum
1431 W. Union St.-1049-Science Hall-
(Outside) 315
*Van Leer, Blake R., Dean, College of En-
gineering
Palm Terrace 746-M-.-E 201-U 46
*Vansickel, Rena M., Stenographer, Experiment
Station
967 Odd Fellow St.-615-R- Ex 211-
U 135
Virgin, Geraldine Theresa, Counter Girl, Cafe-
teria
234 Wakulla Ave.-Cafeteria-U 30
*Vitatoe, Jesse Arthur, Staff Sergeant Cadmin-
istrative) Military Department
508 N. 9th St.-B 201-U 41
*Voorhees, Richard Kenneth, Assistant Plant
Pathologist, Experiment Station
1947 leon St.-905-M0-Ex 202-U 117


W
*Walker, Edgar Smith, Assistant Professor of
Drawing and Mechanic Arts
737 E. University Ave.-119-J-B 302-
U 46
Wallace, Howard Keefer, Curator, Department
of Biology
1774 Leon St.-S 110-U 34-1
*Ward, Fred Curtis, Instructor in Accounting
335 Washington St.-L 12-U 17
*Watkins, John Vertrees, Foreman of Green-
house and Grounds
123 N. Roper St.-College Greenhouse-
U 69
Watson, Helen, Secretary to Business Mana-
ger, Office of the Business Manager
1605 N. Alabama St.-1034-L 102-U 8
*Watson, Joseph Ralph, Entomologist and Head
of Department, Experiment Station
1236 W. Masonic St.-128-J-H 207-U 116
*Watson, Margaret, Stenographer, Office of the
President
Hibiscus Park-581-J-L 103-U 12
Weaver, Frank Cox, Electrician, Maintenance
Department
303 Yulee St.-Electric Stockroom, And.-
Switchboard
*Weaver, Rudolph, Director, School of Archi-
tecture and Allied Arts; Architect to
the Board of Control
644 N. Bay St.-778-P 204-U 70
*Weber, George Frederick, Plant Pathologist,
Experiment Station
1240 W. McCormick St.-Ex 202-U 117


*Weil, Joseph, Head of Department of Electrical
Engineering; Chief Engineer, WRUF;
Head of Electrical Maintenance De-
partment
624 E. Boundary St.-621-E 208-1U 470
Weld, Benjamin Remington, Instructor of
Sociology
1708 W. University Ave.-U 87
Wells, Sidney Wilson, Graduate Fellow in
Chemistry
18 lIuckman Hall-C 112-B-U 3-3
*West, Erdman, Mycologist, Experiment Station
335 University Terrace-546-W-Ex 202-
U 117
Westfall, Hollis Deering, Acting Associate Pro-
fessor of Health and Physical Educa-
tion
628 W. Main St. South-195-W-Y 151-
U 22
Whitaker, Nannie Belle, Secretary, College of
Business Administration
1154 W. McCormick St.-722-R-L 200-
U 15
White, Truby Allen, Assistant Steam Fitter,
Heating Plant
General Delivery-IHeating Plant-U 82
Whittaker, Heskin A., Assistant Registrar
Phi Kappa Tau House-791-L 112-U 13
Wilder, D. Barry, Telephone Operator
Telephone Exchange-U 77
*Williams, John Edward, Electrician, Electrical
Maintenance Department
1025 W. Court St.-9085-Aud.-Switch-
board
*Williams, John Franklin, Assistant Professor of
Military Science
705 N. Franklin St.-452-J-B 201-U 41-2
*Williams, Osborne, Assistant Professor of Psy-
chology
1286 Cherokee St.-1102-J-P 114-U 25
*Williamson, Robert Crozier, Professor of Physics
2256 W. Court St.-1148-J-B 202-U 86
*Willoughby, Claude Houston, Professor of Ani-
mal Husbandry and Dairying
210 N. Roux St.-246-W-A 101-U 20
*Wilmot, Royal James, Specialist, Fumigation
Experiments, State Plant Board
Horticulture Bldg.-U 170-Fumigation Lab-
oratory-U 114
Wilson, Gladys, Graduate Nurse
Infirmary-U 29
Wilson, John Wesley, Instructor of Electrical
Engineering (Part-time)
2556-A W. Court St.-B 106-U 42-1
*Wilson, Joseph Porter, Assistant Professor of
Business Administration
Palm Terrace-395-J-Bu 102-U 68-1
*Wilson, William Harold, Assistant Dean, Col-
lege of Arts and Sciences; Professor of
Mathematics
357 Newport Ave.-1174-R-C 200-B-U 64
*Winsor, Herbert W., Assistant Chemist, Experi-
ment Station
Forest Park-915-J-Ex 106-U 102
*Wingate, Homer D., Auditor of Custodian
Funds, Office of the Business Manager
Business Manager's Office-L 102-U 73
*Wise, Jacob Hooper, Professor of Education;
Principal of P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School
222 College Court-449-M-Y 118-A-U 22
*Wood, Harry Evins, Itinerant Teacher-Trainer
of Agricultural Education
536 E. 2nd Ave.-863-J-Y 147-U 21
Wright, Frank S., Director of University Pub-
licity; Executive Secretary Alumni As-
sociation
140 S. 6th St.-339-Gym-U 48









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Y
*Yeaton, Philip Osborne, Associate Professor of
Mechanical Engineering
University Park-E 200-U 46
Yon, Adelaide, Secretary to the Director of
Athletics
636 N. Oak St.-730-Gym-U 52
Youngs, Marian A., Acting Assistant in Catalog
and Reference Departments in Library
236 University Terrace-659-M-Library-
U 51-2


z

*Zeigler, Henry, Farm Foreman, Experiment
Station
Campus-U 174







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


STUDENTS

Note to Students: If your address and telephone number are not given
correctly, please notify the Registrar's Office and make the change on the
Directory List in the hall by the door of Room 102 Language Hall.
The information is given in the following order: Name, Home Address, Class,
Course, Gainesville Address, Fraternity, Telephone Number.
The numbers 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, indicate freshman, sophomore, junior, senior, and
special student, respectively. The letter p indicates part-time students.


Courses are designated as follows:
A-Architecture
AB-Bachelor of Arts
Ag-Agriculture
BAd Business Administration
BAd&E-Business Administration and
Engineering
BAd&L-Business Administration and Law
BAE-Bachelor of Arts in Education
BS-Bachelor of Science
BSAE-Bachelor of Science in Agricultural
Education
BSE-Bachelor of Science in Education
CA-Commercial Art
CE-Civil Engineering
ChE-Chemical Engineering
E-Engineering
EE-Electrical Engineering
G-Graduate
HPl-Health and Physical Education
IE-Industrial Engineering
J-Journalism
L-Law
LA-Landscape Architecture
ME-Mechanical Engineering
P-Pharmacy
Pg-Painting
PM-Pre-Medical

A
Abbott, Charles E...1420 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
G-Ag College-U-20
Abbott, Richard E....423 E. University Ave.,
Gainesville
4 AB-423 E. University Ave.-SAE-
975-W
Abbott, W illiam N.............25 E. Early St.,
Brooksville
2 BS-2108 Hernando St.
Abdullah, Gabriel E.............2019 Myra St.,
Jacksonville
2 PM-200 Washington St.-190-J
Abrams, Maynard Alvin ..... 1101 Georgia Ave.,
West Palm Beach
I HP1-218 N. 9th St.-TEP-825-W
Adams, A. H......1774 S. W. 11th S't., Miami
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Adams, Claude M......... 1320 E. Moreno St.,
Pensacola
3 ChE-1127 W. Masonic St.
Adams, James Carlton ........... Military Trail,
Lake Worth
1 J-Route 2, Box 92
Adams, Joe Daniel..2300 Morrison Ave., Tampa
3 AB-1144 W. Court St.
Adams, John Reese, Jr......... 1338 Dancy St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-SAE
Adams, Manne Perry..149 Rose Ave., Sebring
1 J-336 Roux Street-AD
Adelson, David E......... 116 S. Fremont Ave.,
Tampa
Gp-147 New Dormitory


Adkins, Francis Wyche.... 5352 Pinetree Drive,
Miami Beach
1 E-160 New Dormitory
Adkins, James C., Jr...423 E. University Ave.,
Gainesville
1 L-423 E. University Ave.-PiKA-829
Adkins, Shelton James...416 E. Columbia St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-416 E. Columbia St.-SN-130
Ahrano, Fritz William ....... 2506 Obrapia St.,
Tampa
4 CE-1848 2/3 Hernando St.
Ahrano, Mark Albert........2506 Obrapia St.,
Tampa
I BAd&L-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-
311
Akerman, William Y.......727 W. Yale Ave.,
Orlando
3 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Akin, George btephen...... 366 Fairbanks Ave.,
Winter Park
1 BAd-448 Colson St.
Akin, Paul Roy ......... 318 W. Beaver St.,
Jacksonville
3 AB-1732 W. University Ave.
Albert, LeRoy Kreider........P. 0. Box 485,
North Miami
4 A-47 Buckman Hall
Albright, Russell George.... 3050 5th Ave., N.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAE-139 N. 7th St.
Albright. William Henry..305 Fern Creek Ave.,
Orlando
1 BAd&L-42 Buckman Hall
Albritton, Elbert J.....P. 0. Box 124, Brewster
4 Ag-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Alday, Thomas Oliver.... 335 E. Main St., N.,
Gainesville
5 BAd-335 E. Main St., N.-PiKP
Alderman, Eddie Lynn..P. 0. Box 42, Melrose
1 PM-631 E. University Ave.
Alexander, Hadsell Edward .... General Delivery,
Gainesville
I BS-General Delivery
Alexander, Louis G...824 S. Rome Ave., Tampa
3 EE-1239 W. Union St.
Alexander, Philip Osborne..1110 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
4 BAE-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Alford, Charles H..........822 N. Monroe St.,
Tallahassee
2 PM-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Alford, Julian Rutledge. .822 N. Monroe St.,
Tallahassee
3 L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Alison, John R.......140 S. 6th St., Gainesville
4 ME-140 S. 6th St.-PDT-339
Allan, Charles Oran, Jr............... Allanton
1 Ag-1732 W. University Ave.
Allen, Bennett Young ...... 107 West Pine St.,
Lakeland
1 BS-1245 W. University Ave.
Allen, Dan George..612 E. Frances St., Tampa
3 Ag-15 Buckman Hall-PiKP-769







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Allen, Dwight Moody...... 112 S. Pleasant St.,
Gainesville
2 BAE-112 S. Pleasant St.
Allen, George E...P. 0. Box 1451. Ft. Myers
2 BAd&L-142 New Dormitory
Allen, Joe Clark.......... 1119 Milledge Road,
Augusta, Ga,
4 BAd-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Allen, John Lanier..3545 Pine St., Jacksonville
1 BAd&L--Lores Court-SN
Allen, John Thomas....... 112 S. Pleasant St.,
Gainesville
1 BAE-112 S. Pleasant St.
Allen, M Francis .................... Pinetta
3 Ag-1428 W. McCormick St.-844-J
Allen, Ralph Wellman ........ 312 Goodall St.,
Daytona Beach
1 BS-444 Lafayette St.
Alleyne, Morris C........... 1712 N. Grove St.,
Gainesville
4 BAd-1712 N. Grove St.-DSP
Altman, Albert James ......... 2577 College St.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-1830 University Ave.
Alvarez, Frank S.....815 S. Edison St., Tampa
2 BAd-Crane Hall-833
Amberg, James Hubbard....... 419 Cotleft St.,
Hickman, Ky.
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Amundsen, Lawrence Hardin..P. 0. Box 2062,
Gainesville
G-Box 2062-U-64
Andersen, Einar Reinhold ........ 519 20th St.,
West Palm Beach
3 CE-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Anderson, Carl Raymond ...... 211 N. "O" St..
Lake Worth
1 HP1-232 Lafayette St.
Anderson, David Westfield..736 E. Ashley St.,
Jacksonville
3 EE-190 New Dormitory-DSP
Anderson, George F.......... Route 1, Sarasota
3 BS-16 Buckman Hall
Anderson, George Lester......... Crystal River
3 BSE--1516 W. Seminary St.
Anderson, George W.....376 W. Magnolia St.,
Gainesville
4 BS-376 W. Magnolia St.-689-J
Anderson, Hewlett Sullivan..376 W. Magnolia
St., Gainesville
1 BS-376 W. Magnolia St.-689-J
Anderson. James Blakely...... 536 Scotland St.,
Dnnedin
2 J-2084 Leon St.-PiKP
Anderson. James Boyington ..... 2033 Post St.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-1321 W. University Ave.-210
Anderson, John ...... Markham Rd., Scarboro,
Ontario
G-1786 W. Church St.
Anderson, Leon Ridley. .1501 Nance Ave., Tampa
2 Pg-378 E. Seminary St.-614
Anderson, Leslie Benjamin, Jr...120 Ave. "A,"
N. E., Winter Haven
2 BS-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Anderson, Ralph R ......... 2054 Forbes St.,
Jacksonville
3 ChE-233 DeSoto St.
Anderson, Robert Thornton.. 1666 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
2 L-1666 W. University Ave.-9135
Anderson, Thomas John................. Pierce
3 Pg-Box 2139, University Station
Anderson, William Henley...... 109 Ave. "A,"
N. E., Winter Haven
3 BS-Alpha Delta House-AD-811


Andrews, Chadbourne Avery....1902 Wykagyl
St., Tampa
1 BS-194 New Dormitory-SAE
Andrews, Guy...................... New River
4 Ag-1237 W. Union St.
Anthony, Carl Holden.........315 Dyer Ave.,
West Palm Beach
2 BAd-1420 W. University Ave.-ATO
Applebaum, Bennett Robert..1721 S. W. llth
Terrace, Miami
2 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-
925
Applewhite, Thomas Henry..339 W. 26th St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-115 New Dormitory-PKT
Arant, James Cyrus....217 W. 17th St., Sanford
1 BAd-200 Washington Ave.
Archibald-Huckins, Kenneth..1849 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-161 New Dormitory
Ard, Thomas Baron ....... 130 West 20th St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Arduengo, Delphin Armando. .2708 Essex St.,
Tampa
3 AB-Crane Hall
Arcy, Philip S...................... Montverde
2 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Arfaras, Michael Nicholas.......Tarpon Springs
1 AB-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Armstrong, Clem Glenn ....... 201 Calhoun St.,
Plant City
2 BAd-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Armstrong, James Houston..201 Calhoun St.,
Plant City
2 IE-Theta Chi House-TC-403
Armstrong, Jess Dale.......... Route 1, Box 70
S. Jacksonville
4 BSE-318 Washington St.
Armstrong, Lavern Green Jr.......Station F.,
Box 3036, Jacksonville
2 BAd-1321 W. University Ave.-210
Armstrong, Wallace Faris..546 S. W. 1st St.,
Miami
1 E-37 Buckman Hall
Arnold, Charles Edward............. Groveland
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-ATO
Arnold, P. T. Dix.......... Experiment Station,
Gainesville
Gp-Experiment Station-U-119
Arnold, Walter G...448 Trout River, Jacksonville
2 L-223 N. 9th St.
Arnold. William Jesse Wilson ........ Groveland
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-SAE
Arthur, Francis Frederick ........ 1301 18th St.,
Bradenton
1 BAd-135 DeSoto St.-PiDS-1055
Artman, Norman Donald..1309 Whitehead St.,
Key West
1 BAd-Crane Hall
Asbury, Joseph Jennings ...... P. 0. Box 436,
South Miami
1 BAd&L-2090 W. University Ave.
Ashburn, Bernice L......... Gibbon, Nebraska
5pAB-1126 W. Court St.-1198-J
Ashmore, George Byron.. 11 Woodville Road,
Tallahassee
1 E-93 Thomas Hall
Askew, Harry Lee, Jr......... 403 Palmola Dr.,
Lakeland
1 PM-62 Thomas Hall
Atkins. Carl Clyde..744 N. Miami Ave., Miami
2 L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Atkinson, Alfred 0...128 Cassady St., Umatilla
2 BAd-107 Thomas HIall







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Atkinson, Horace Dennison..Route 3, Box 542,
Orlando
1 PM-129 College Court
Atkinson, John Franklin..Box 111, Orange Park
1 E-1664 W. Court St.
Atwater, Leonard B............. P. 0. Box 38,
Orange Park
2 EE-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Aurich, Jose U.. .Ferrenafe, Peru, South America
4 Ag-361 W. University Ave.-SI-363
Ausley, John Curry......... Meridian Heights,
Tallahassee
3 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Austin, Robert E...2405 Marie St., Jacksonville
4 CE-70 Thomas Hall
Avant, Cecil Andrew..960 N. W. l10th Ave.,
Miami
2 BAd-169 New Dormitory-BTPi
Avant, John Long..960 N. W. 10th Ave., Miami
1 BAd-139 New Dormitory-BTPi
Ayres, Marvin E.................... Brooksville
3 BAd-42 Buckman Hall
Ayres, Wendell Paddock..... 512 S. Osceola St.,
Orlando
3 BAd-134 N. 7th St.
Ayres, Willard Wood...... 1624 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
2 pL-1624 W. Court St.

B
Babb, William Otto................. Umatilla
I Ag-1828 W. Church St.
Baggett, Gordon Alfred.... 502 Grandview St.,
Daytona Beach
4 BAd-444 Lafayette St.
Baguley, Claire Harold, Jr...131 N. Clara Ave.,
DeLand
1 BAd-154 New Dormitory
Bahadir, Ali.......Inhisarlar Muduru, Manisa,
Turkey
3 HP1-441 S. Ninth St.
Bailey, Carrol Wesley.........Benson Springs
3 BS-119 New Dormitory-PiDS
Bailey, Merritt P..........820 Alhambra Circle,
Coral Gables
3 Ag-144 New Dormitory-SN-983
Bailey, Reginald Delegal........210 Smith St.,
Gainesville
1 E-210 Smith St.
Bailey, Sam Hynton...... 635 N. W. 12th St.,
Miami
1 AR-1411 Union St.-KS
Bailey, Stanley F...Haines Ave., Berlin, N. J.
2 BAd-325 N. Lafayette St.
Bain, Josenl, Paul .........Route 3, Gainesville
4 BS-Route 3
Baisden, H. Monroe...... 211 N. Houston St.,
Live Oak
2 BAE-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Baisley, William Denton..136 N. DeSoto St.,
Gainesville
1 Ag-136 N. DeSoto St.
Baker, George Floyd................ Hawthorn
2 PM-1848 Hernando St.
Baker, Joel Reed..222 Thornton St., Orlando
4 ChE-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP--
825-W
Baker, Sidney Lee. .222 S. Thornton St., Orlando
3 P-218 N. 9th St.-TEP
Baker, William P................... Hawthorn
2 HPI-1848 Hernando St.
Baldwin, Nicholas Rudolph ............ Alachua
3 P-Commutes
Baldwin, Wvlma Hansel...... Port Tampa City
1 E-Hotel Graham-28
Bales, Vernon Lanier........... Moore Haven
1 BAd&L-1183 Court St.


Ball, Arthur Cecil............... P. 0. Box 77,
Tarpon Springs
3 AB-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Ballard, Robert Aye...........Route 1, Miami
3 Ag-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Barber, Fred William....... Route 3, Box 246,
Pensacola
G-University Station
Barcus, David Fred........ 1434 W. Main St.,
Leesburg
4 Ag-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Barden, Edward Reddick Jr.......713 2nd St.,
Ft. Myers
1 PM-1606 W. University Ave.
Bardwell, Richard A.......2408 Rosewood Ave.,
Richmond, Va.
4 ChE-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Bardwell, Robert Conrad ...... Hibiscus Park,
Gainesville
4 BAd&E- Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE
-803
Barfield, Barney ...... Route 5, Andalusia, Ala.
1 E-129 College Park Ave.
Barfield, Bruce Lexton................Perrine
2 AB-366 Roux St.-371-J
Barker, Roger A....... 1104 E. Robinson Ave.,
Orlando
2 L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Barker, Walter Emil................. Eastport
3 BAE-Kappa Phi Kappa House- KPK-
933
Barlow, Angus S................... Wildwood
2 BAd-47 Buckman Hall
Barnert, Melvin.. .2027 Market St., Jacksonville
2 J-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP-303
Barnes, Burton Ellis...... 2623 Dellwood Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-1245 W. University Ave.
Barnes, Howard Emerson.. 529 N. E. 3rd St.,
Ft. Lauderdale
4 BAE-1135 W. Union St.-933
Barnett, Clyde Haygood Jr......725 "L" St.,
West Palm Beach
1 E-1825 Hernando St.
Barnett, William Franklin... .2846 Sydney St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-224 Lafayette St.
Barnhart, Joel Orin............. 409 Main St.,
Daytona Beach
3 J-1538 W. Court St.-ATO
Barnhill, Arthur Guy. .508 N. 5th St., Palatka
I BAd-1822 Leon St.-TC-688-J
Barnhill, Lester Ray .................. Pahokee
4 J-328 W. Church St.-358
Barnum, William Willis........... Winter Park
2 PM-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Barrington, John Cogburn..2009 S. Westmore-
land Dr., Orlando
1 E-129 S. Eighth St.
Barrow, Jean Turner.... Box 76, DeSoto City
2 CE-13 Buckman Hall
Barrow, John Guy Jr.....P. 0. Box 181, Limona
1 BS-2023 Leon St.
Barrow, Tom Lee.... P. 0. Box 76, DeSoto City
4 BAd&E-11 Buckman Hall-PKT-U 32
Barry, Albert Dean ..... 1356 Ft. Harrison Ave.,
Clearwater
2 BS-82 Thomas Hall
Barshell, Fred IH..................... Hawthorn
G-Commutes
Bartley, Rathel Woodson ........ Orange Height
1 pBAd-Commutes
Barton, J. Lacev................ Glen St. Mary
2 Ag-79 Thomas Hall
Barton, Lansing Weslev..... Route 2, Gainesville
3 Ag-Route 2, Gainesville







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Barton, Robert McKinney .... 114 17th Ave., N.,
St. Petersburg
3 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Bary, Robert Sharp ........ 100 16th Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd-1653 W. Mechanic St.-BTPi
Bass, Andrew Johnson ................. Waldo
I Ag-109 Thomas Hall
Bassett, Henry Burt ................. Monticello
2 BAd&L-Box 2055 University Station,
192 New Dormitory-SN
Bassett, William Louis ...........P. 0. Box 64,
Clearwater
2 BAd&L-1432 W. Masonic St.
Bassett, Wilmer Wilson Jr .......... Monticello
2 Ag-192 New Dormitory-SN
Batey, David MacGill ....... 511 E. Lassiter St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd-511 E. Lassiter St.-673-W
Batey, Granville E. Jr.......511 E. Lassiter St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-511 E. Lassiter St.-SC-673-W
Baughman, George F.......115 Hyde Park Ave.,
Tampa
2 BAd&L-169 New Dormitory
Bauman, William R.....427 Church St., DeLand
2 BAd-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR--
809
Baxter, Robert Louis Jr.......... 1206 Capri St.,
Coral Gables
2 IE-1828 W. Court St.
Baxter, F. Shelton ............ 328 Seminary St.,
Gainesville
1 L-328 Seminary St.-PiKA-614
Bayless, Gerald........................ M elrose
2 P-Commutes
Beall, Philip Jr....... P. 0. Box 1432, Pensacola
2 AB-1643 W. Orange St.
Beardsley, Belle Sperry ........... Seneca Hotel,
Jacksonville
3 BAE-303 E. Orange St.
Beardsley, James Lee.................. Dunedin
4 J-Box 2001 University Station-177 New
Dormitory
Beasley, Robert Buckner Jr......3541 Mayflower
St., Jacksonville
1 BS-2023 W. Leon St.
Beatty, Edward Thomas ...... 191 Pershing Way,
West Palm Beach
1 PM-Crane Hall-ATO
Beaty, Ralph W....109 Saunders St., Plant City
2 ChE-12 Buckman Hall
Beck, Arnold......................... Chiefland
4 Ag-427 N. Colson St.-342-W
Beck, George V............800 N. Orange Ave.,
New Smyrna
4 HPI-1420 W. University Ave.
Beckwith, Jack Holden..... 432 Ingraham Bldg.,
Miami
3 BS-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Bedsole, Joseph Charles .......... P. 0. Box 373,
Graceville
1 AB-1880 W. University Ave.-PiDS
Begue, Joseph Irvin .................. Shamrock
2 BAd-129 College Park Ave.
Beil, Richard L............400 20th Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA
-856
Belcher, Edwin Newton.. .737 N. Greenway Dr.,
Coral Gables
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Belcher, Gordon Fletcher................ Largo
1 PM-407 S. 9th St.-PiKA
Bell, Arthur Marvin ......... Route 1, Sarasota
1 AB-120 New Dormitory


Bell, Otis ......... Route 1, Box 35A, Gainesville
1 BSAE-Route 1, Box 35A
Bell, William Blaisdell .........P. 0. Box 3519,
Daytona Beach
3 L-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Bellah, George Walter ................ Hernando
1 BS-1460 W. Court St.-1209-J
Bellamy, R. Edward ....... 521 W. College Ave.,
Tallahassee
4 BS-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Benjamin, Julien P. Jr............ 2806 Oak St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1423 W. Court St.-52-J
Bennett, Frank Ira ........ 910 E. 5th St., Ocala
2 Ag-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Bennett, Franklin Davis ..... 715 Magnolia Ave.,
Sanford
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Bennett, Fred II...... 105 N. W. 1st St., Miami
5 Ag-1886 W. University Ave.
Benson, Joel Harry...P. 0. Box 213, Gainesville
4 BAE-P. 0. Box 213-801-W
Benson, Nels.................... Lake Hamilton
3 Ag-76 Thomas Hall
Benson, Robert Louis......... Rhinecliff, N. Y.
1 PM-129 New Dormitory
Benson, Robert R................. Flagler Beach
3 BAE-9 Buckman Hall
Benson, Walter Rowley .......... P. 0. Box 213,
Gainesville
2 AB-P. 0. Box 213-801-W
Bentley, George Robert...... 2409 S. W. 9th St.,
Miami
2 BAE-22 Buckman Hall
Benton, Robert Tyrie..1436 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
4 CE-1436 W. University Ave.-591-J
Berg, Henry Challen ...........1712 Osceola St.,
Jacksonville
3 L-161 New Dormitory
Berk, I. B.....1454 Belvedere Ave., Jacksonville
3 L-243 DeSoto St.-9117
Berkowitz, Sidney A.....U. S. Marine Hospital,
Key West
4 CE-176 New Dormitory
Bernard. William B...Route 1, Box 555, Miami
3 EE-142 New Dormitory
Berner, Lewis .......... 60 N. E. 3rd St., Miami
2 PM-1410 W. University Ave.
Bernhard, Drayton D........... 311 E. 15th St.,
Anniston, Ala.
4 ME-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Berry, James Berthold ..... 332 Ave. "E", S. E.,
Winter Haven
1 Ag-1306 W. Union St.
Besserer, Robert Tinklepaugh..... 36 E. Colonial
Dr., Orlando
1 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Bestor, Richard Judson .......... P. 0. Box 704,
Clewiston
1 BAd-Crane Hall
Beville, Robert Jerry .................. Leesburg
1 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Bevis, Henry Henschen......... 505 E. Oak St.,
Arcadia
1 E-407 S. 9th St.-KA
Bicknell, Coleman Forbes ... Baldwinville, Mass.
2 J-53 Thomas Hall
Biggers, Howard Oscar....... 105 N. W. 62 St.,
Miami
4 ME-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Birch, Joseph Goodwin ....North Conway, N. H.
2 BAd-236 University Terrace
Birch, Mark .............. North Conway, N. H.
1 HP1--236 University Terrace
Bird, Jack ................ Bay Islands, Sarasota
1 Ag-1716 W. Mechanic St.-190-J







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Bird, Wiley ...........501 Fifth Ave., Live Oak
1 BS-441 S. 9th St.
Birnkrant, Samuel H.........52 W. Forsyth St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAE-1144 W. Court St.
Bishop, John Wilbur ...... 312 E. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
1 L-312 E. Seminary St.-328
Bishop, Robert Jefferson................ Pierson
4 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Bishop, Waldo Emerson ................. Aucilla
1 Ag-1974 W. Hernando St.
Bissett, Owen W.............. Route 1, Box 96,
Winter Haven
3 BS-Alpha Gamma Rho House- AGR-
809
Black, David William ..... P. 0. Box 255, Milton
1 BAd-136 N. DeSoto St.-9155
Black, Francis James ............534 E. Call St.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-441 S. 9th St.
Black, H. Tolbert........... 322 N. Tenn. Ave.,
Lakeland
2 L3-P. 0. Box 523-DSP
Black, Harry Eugene ........ 288 Hartford Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-444 Lafayette St.
Black, Lloyd Leroy ...... 400 E. Jean St., Tampa
I E-136 N. DeSoto St.
Blackburn, Donald Dunwody.....210 S. Orleans
Ave., Tampa
1 BS-1257 W. Union St.-SAE
Blacker, Jos. E....811 Navarre St., Coral Gables
4 A-671 E. Main St., N.
Blair, W. Frank ........ 747 N. Birmingham St.,
Tulsa, Okla.
G-Biology Station-
Blalock, Tully Talbot........... 939 Jasmine Pl.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Bland, John Brownell ........ 340 Cocoanut Row,
Palm Beach
1 J-224 Lafayette St.
Blanding, Elizabeth ...... .205 Oak Ave., Bartow
Gp-1307 W. Union St.-874-J
Blanding, William Norris...205 Oak St., Bartow
2 ME-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Blank, Vernon Louis ....... 233 N. Oleander St.,
Daytona Beach
4 ChE-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Blanton, Charles E....1110 W. Green St., Perry
1 E-1874 W. University Ave.
Blanton, Lawton Walter ..... 1110 W. Green St.,
Perry
3 ChE-1874 W. University Ave.
Blatt, Gerson.......... 3386 Douglas Rd., Miami
1 BAd&L-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Blitch, Rayford Elbert ...... 300 Washington St.,
Quincy
1 BAd&L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Blocker, Frank E....................... Blanton
4 BAE-1776 W. Church St.
Blocker, Jack Snead..........315 E. Adams St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-10 Buckman Hall
Blois, William Frederick Jr....... 2755 Myra St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAE-1312 W. University Ave.-TKN
Blount, William Fisher.......111 W. LaRua St.,
Pensacola
2 L-335 University Terrace--546-W
Boardman, Eddie F........... 2954 N. Bay Rd.,
Miami Beach
2 BAd&L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811


Bodiford, William Trueheart ..... 1038 W. Union
St., Gainesville
2 PM-1038 W. Union St.-PiKA-329-J
Boehm, James Alfred Jr ................. Dania
1 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Boele, Karl Augustus. .......... Katonah, N. Y.
2 PM-146 New Dormitory
Bolles, George C ........ 87 N. E. 92 St., Miami
3 AB-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Boltin, Herbert Haley..... 433 S. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
3 BS-433 S. Virginia Ave.-PiKA-187
Bond, Benjamin Johnson............... Sarasota
2 BAd-1629 W. University Ave.-PiKA
Bond, George Foote....401 W. New York Ave.,
DeLand
2 PM-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Bone, Elmer Edward ........ 1237 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
2 Ag-1237 W. Union St.
Bone, William Robert ....... 1237 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
1 J-1237 W. Union St.
Bonner, Bryant Augustus ......New Warrington,
Pensacola
1 HPl-224 Lafayette St.-KA
Bonney, Ed. Louis..220 S. W. 18th Ave., Miami
2 ME-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
Bono, Moe .......... 2034 Pearl St., Jacksonville
1 HFI-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD
Boone, John William ...........1211 Cherry St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1637 W. Mechanic St.-PDT
Booth, Gordon Oliver .......2512 Lakeview Ave.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd&L-ll Buckman Hall-ATO
Boring, J. William......... 737 S. Florida Ave.,
Lakeland
2 L-36 Buckman Hall-311
Bostwick, J. Arnold ......... 2772 Herschell St.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Bostwick, Jackson L...2233 S. W. 9th St., Miami
3 BS-Phi Delta Theta Hlouse-PDT-228
Botts, Guy W arren ......................... Jay
I L-136 DeSoto St.-DTD-9155
Bourgeois, Cleveland Joseph. .200 S. Wilson St.,
Gainesville
2 P-200 S. Wilson St.
Boutwell, William Arthur....... 1734 20th Ave.,
Lake Worth
1 Ag-335 University Terrace-PiKP
Bowen, Herbert Ivey ........ 1045 Sycamore St.,
Lakeland
1 BAd&L-68 Thomas Hall
Bowen, William Frank .............. Watertown
1 BAE-Lores Court-KA
Bower, Harry Ward..33 N. Brown St., Orlando
1 BAd-69 Thomas Hall
Bower, Hollis, E......... 1030 W. Michigan St.,
Gainesville
4 pME-1030 W. Michigan St.-950
Bowles, Rebecca ....................... Hastings
3 L-1126 W. Court St.-1198-R
Bowman, Alto B. Jr.......... 1238 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 ME-832 Florida Court-KS
Bowman, Victor V............... P. 0. Box 874,
Winter Park
G-336 Roux St.-371-W
Bowyer, Frank Prague Jr..... Route 1, Box 628,
Tampa
1 PM-1275 W. Union St.-KA
Box, W C.......................... Graceville
2 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Boyd, James Arthur Jr.....1807 W. Main Street,
Leesburg
2 BAd-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Boyd, Robert Watson ...... 1615 Aberdeen Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-163 New Dormitory-PDT
Boyer, Kenneth Franklin...243 S. Orange Ave.,
Orlando
4 BS-1509 W. Mechanic St.
Boyett, John Marion ................ Terra Ceia
1 BAd-100 Thomas Hall
Boykin, Risden L................. Chattahoochee
2 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Boyle, William Kent .......... 1724 Lamont St.,
Washington, D. C.
2 AB-2090 W. University Ave.
Boyte, James Durand..1412 South St., Leesburg
2 EE-326 Washington St.
Bozeman, Simual T. Jr......507 N. Houston St.,
Live Oak
3 BAE-77 Thomas Hall
Brackman, Bertram Buddy.... 1226 Drexel Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 PM-1804 Hernando St.
Bradley, William Milton Jr..........Homestead
4 Ag-1023 Palm Ave.
Brady, Harold Lee..1708 W. Main St., Leesburg
1 PM-193 New Dormitory
Bragassa, Louis Thomas...531B Washington St.,
Gainesville
2 P-531B Washington St.
Bragdon, Dennis Edward ....... 116 Ingleby St.,
Winter Haven
1 BAd-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Brammar, Charles H.................. St. Cloud
2 ChE-149 New Dormitory
Branch, Overby Croswell....... Oklawaha Ave.,
Ocala
1 E-1235 W. Arlington St.-SAE
Brandon, Arthur Thomas ....... 522 E. Bay St.,
Palmetto
1 BAd&L-124 Washington St.
Brannan, Wandell Earl....P. 0. Box 395, Cocoa
2 EE-189 New Dormitory
Brannen, H. Grady................. Lake Butler
2 BAd-20 Buckman Hall
Bransford, Lee E....701 River Rd., Jacksonville
4 BS-Beta Theta Pi HIouse-BTPi-311
Brashear, John Hibbs ..... 568 W. Evergreen St.,
Youngstown, Ohio
I BAd-72 Thomas Hall-DC
Brasted, F. Kenneth ..................... Ocala
4 AB-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Braswell, Edward Thomas ........ 2921 Bird Rd.,
Coconut Grove
2 HP1-Tourist Camp
Breedlove, Eugene Gibson ........ 2640 Park St.,
Jacksonville
2 Pg-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Breman, Philip Julius ......... Colonnade Bldg.,
Coral Gables
3 ME-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Bremer, James Robert ...... 3336 Mayflower St.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-1168 W. Union St.
Brennan, Joseph Jr............. P. 0. Box 5294,
So. Jacksonville
1 AB-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Bridges, George D.................... Wildwood
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Bridges, George Ford....... 1431 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
2 AB-1431 W. Union St.-1049
Bridges, Harold L.......316 N. Pond St., Ocala
3 BS-1432 W. Masonic St.-346-J
Briggs, Earll Fredrick ....... 3663 Richmond St.,
Jacksonville
I CA-75 Thomas Hall-TC


Briggs, Norman J.....808 N. 12th St., Pensacola
2 ChE-1127 W. Masonic St.-DC
Briggs, Willis Gifford ....... 1126 S. W. 3rd St.,
Miami
2 IE-48 Buckman Hall
Brinkley, Harry John ........ 2646 Herschell St.,
Jacksonville
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Broadfield, Lovick Pierce...701 S. Florida Ave.,
Lakeland
1 AB-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Brock, Frank Jacob Jr........... 420 E. 5th St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-
228
Brock, Paul Howard .........605 N. Spring St.,
Pensacola
1 IIP--224 Lafayette St.-KA
Brockett, George G. Jr...135 First St., Titusville
3 Ag-436 S. 8th St.-752-J
Bronstein, Sanford Kenneth..1416 Pennsylvania
Ave., Miami Beach
1 J-218 N. Ninth St.-TC
Brooks, Andrew Jackson ..... 1825 Hernando St.,
Gainesville
I BS-1825 Hernando St.
Brooks, Leslie Brodie........ 1825 Hernando St.,
Gainesville
I CA-1825 Hernando St.
Brooks, Thomas Joseph ............ 236 6th Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 BSE- 441 S. 9th St.
Brown, Arthur William Jr.....176 Broadway,
New York City
3 AlB-236 Wakulla Ave.
Brown, Ben Allen...... 933 Wyomina St., Ocala
2 BAd-216 Washington St.-PKT
Brown, Carl Wallace ......... 811 Ninth Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
3 HPl-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Brown, Clarence Hyatt ..... 244 N. W. First St.,
Miami
I BAd-1048 W. University Ave.-SAE
Brown, Clifford Gordon..48 Davis Blvd., Tampa
1 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Brown, Edward Herbert... 1720 N. W. Sixth St.,
Miami
3 L-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Brown, Fletcher Locke....... 2968 Herschell St.,
Jacksonville
2 CE-95 Thomas Hall
Brown, Glenn Leroy .................. Sorrento
4 Ag-1482 W. University Ave.
Brown, Hamlin L. Jr.......... 606 E. 2nd Ave.,
Gainesville
3 Ag-606 E. 2nd Ave.-1084
Brown, Homer Sharman ......... 1057 E. 12 St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-30 Buckman Hall
Brown, James Alton .................... Palatka
3 Ag-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Brown, Jay Walton........ 710 E. Oklawaha St.,
Ocala
4 IE-236 Wakulla St.
Brown, John Alden Jr.......... 300 E. 20th St.,
Sanford
I BAd-129 College Park Ave.
Brown, John Mercer .........501 First Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
3 L- 145 New Dormitory
Brown, Julius Enoch ................... .Nichols
1 E-524 N. Ninth St.
Brown, Lowrie Wilson Jr....... 723 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-220 Lafayette St.-DSP
Brown, Marion E...1330 Lake Ave., Lake Worth
3 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Brown, Marion Lucian ..... 244 N. W. First St.,
Miami
2 Ag-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Brown, Norman Stephen..... 3807 Barcelona St.,
Tampa
1 AB-1425 W. Arlington St.-SN
Brown, Richard Gerard ........ 412 Orange Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-Crane Hall
Brown, W illiam Forrest ....................Lee
2 IIPl-1906 W. University Ave.
Browne, Norman K.........655 Park Lake Ave.,
Orlando
2 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-
856
Browning, Philip ...................... Trenton
1 yr. Ag-1963 Hernando St.
Brownlee, John Milton .................. Starke
4 Ag-210 S. Seventh St.-SAE-73
Brubaker, Nellie May ................ Clermont
2pBAE-Commutes
Brundage, John Holt ........ 122 Hillcrest Ave.,
Orlando
1 E-131 New Dormitory-AD
Bruner, Howard Hoston ................ Vernon
1 BAE-1234 W. Union St.
Bruner, Olen Lloyd ....................Vernon
1 BAE-1234 W. Union St.
Bruno, Anthony F.........3101 18th St., Tampa
2 PM-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Brunson, Joseph Thomas ........ 128 E. 15th St.,
Sarasota
2 AB-81 Thomas Hall
Bryan, William Emory..Pi Kappa Alpha House,
Gainesville
4 HPI-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Bryan, William Palmer..Watkins Bldg., Orlando
3 BAd-1832 W. Court St.-9184
Bryant, Cecil Farris ........ 1306 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
4 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Bryant, James Robert ....... 2520 W. Strong St.,
Pensacola
3 BAE-1832 W. Court St.-9184
Bryant, Joseph Mortimer Jr......2837 Lydia St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1637 W. Mechanic St.-PDT
Bryant, William Thaddeus ........... Route 3,
Gainesville
3 Ag-Route 3
Bryson, William Edward...Care Studebaker Co.,
Jacksonville
2 Pg-1234 W. Union St.
Buchholz, William Murphee ...... P. 0. Box 136,
Gainesville
1 E-P. 0. Box 136-KA
Buck, Frank Edward ..........Route 4, Orlando
1 Ag-1828 W. Church St.
Buck, James H... .433 Catagua St., Coral Gables
3 BAE-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Buck, Shaw............ 522 N. 5th St., Palatka
2 HP1-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Buford, Albert Lewis.......... 502 S. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd&L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Bull, W illiam W ....................... Dunedin
2 AB-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Bullard, Kimberly Carson ....... 134 N. Bay St.,
Gainesville
3P-134 N. Bay St.
Bullard, Newton Hudson ........P. 0. Box 1037,
Ft. Pierce
3 ChE-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Bullock, Carlos Edward..... 616 Third St., Ocala
2 HP1-524 Ninth St.


Bumby, Leonard John.........653 Osceola Ave.,
Winter Park
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Bunch, Robert Lee..1115 E. Central St., Orlando
1 BAd&L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-
791
Burch, George William........609 S. E. 4th St.,
Ft. Lauderdale
1 PM-1606 W. University Ave.
Burgis, Wallace McKee............. Bradenton
2 J-2006 W. University Ave.
Burgoyne, J. C...1110 N. Palafox St., Pensacola
3 CE-200 Washington St.
Burkholder, Roy Jr........... Altamonte Springs
1 E-325 College Park Ave.
Burkholder, Warren Stanford ......... Kissimmee
1 P-81 Thomas Hall-PiDS
Burnett, Carey Corley...... 520 Meridian Circle,
Tallahassee
1 BS-441 S. 9th St.-752-W
Burnett, Joseph Davie ...... 520 Meridian Circle,
Tallahassee
4 AB-441 S. 9th St.-752-W
Burnette, Lovett Felix ......... 630 W. Base St.,
Madison
1 BS-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Burnham, Allen James .......... 136 DeSoto St.,
Gainesville
1 J-136 DeSoto St.-9155-S
Burnham, Kenneth B......... 136 N. DeSoto St.,
Gainesville
2pBAd-136 N. DeSoto St.-9155-S
Burns, Leonard Hill...310 N. Gulf Stream Ave.,
Sarasota
1 BAd&L- 15 Buckman Hall
Burr, Richard Hudson Jr..........Country Club
Estates, Tallahassee
1 PM-441 S. 9th St.
Burroughs, Johnny .............226 17th St. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Burton, William Mosby ....... 112 N. Shelby St.,
Madison
1 E-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Buschman, Albert Edward.. .415 N. Halifax St.,
Daytona Beach
2 BS-444 Lafayette St.-PiKP
Bush, Jack Randolph .......... 444 Lafayette St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-444 Lafayette St.-PiKP
Bush, Jean E ......444 Lafayette St., Gainesville
4 CE-444 Lafayette St.-PiKP
Bush, William Van.....P. 0. Box 96, Clewiston
1 BAd&L-1906 W. University Ave.
Bussey, A. Stanley................ 513 35th St.,
West Palm Beach
3 CE-130 New Dormitory
Butcher, Carlton Hall........... Southern Hotel,
Miami Beach
1 BAd&L-214 Washington St.-PKT
Butler, Donald Wheeler... .214 Park Lake Ave.,
Orlando
2 P-1815 Leon St.
Butler, John David...212 N. E. 27th St., Miami
2 L-109 Thomas Hall
Butz, Bertram James...... 5012 Suwanee Ave.,
Tampa
2 P-224 Lafayette St .
Buzzell, Albert Lewis Jr.... 3729 Kumquat Ave.,
Coconut Grove
2 BAd-153 New Dormitory
Byers, Walter H.......1039 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
3 BS-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Byle, William Kern...... 311 2nd St., Ft. Myers
1 BAd&L-1001 W. University Ave.-TC-
384







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


C

Cacciatore, Andrew Domenico . .911 25th Ave.,
Tampa
1 E-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Cady, Gordon Durwood ...... 1321 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
4 EE-1321 W. University Ave.-210
Cain, John C........................... Perrine
4 Ag-Box 2225, University Station
Cain, Julius C.... P. 0. Box 327, St. Petersburg
1 L-325 Lafayette St.
Caldwell, Leonard Jr.................. Mulberry
1 PM-1257 W. Union St.-PiKA
Caldwell, Robert Edward...... Route 3, Orlando
2 PM-Pi Delta Sigma House- PiDS-1055
Callahan, William Jackson ..... 218 Jefferson St.,
Miami Beach
1 BAd&L-1410 W. University Ave.
Calmes, Ted Everett...... 224 W. Arlington St.,
Gainesville
2 BS-224 W. Arlington St.
Calvo, John Francis .......... 904 E. Adams St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-115 New Dormitory
Cambron, Charles Ray..... 636 Broadway, Ocala
1 BS-Pi Kappa Phi House- PiKP-769
Cameron, Donald W .................. Davenport
4 CE-891 W. Masonic St.
Camp, John Council .............. White Springs
2 BAd-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Camp, John Perlin.................. Gainesville
Gp-Box 2413 University Station-950
Campbell, Angus Graham Jr...DeFuniak Springs
2 L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Campbell, Arthur Lee.............3 Loring St.,
St. Augustine
1 A-29 Buckman Hall
Campbell, George Willard.. .253 N. W. 34th St.,
Miami
3 ME-36 Buckman Hall-DTD
Campbell, James Fletcher.............. Hastings
1 Ag-322 N. Roux St.
Campbell, John Edward Jr.......420 N. 3rd St.,
Palatka
1 PM-99 Thomas Hall
Campbell, Lorenzo Wells .... Route 1, Plant City
1 Ag-1664 W. Court St.
Campbell, Wallace 0....618 E. Oak St., Arcadia
2 BS-1830 W. University Ave.
Cannon, Calvert Warren.... Route 2, Gainesville
3 ME-Route 2-PDT-71XM
Cannon, Linden K. Jr.......... 103 Division St.,
Lake City
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Cannon, Ray J................ 20 Main St. W.,
Waterloo, N. Y.
3 L-Dakin Court
Caraballo, Raymond Thomas..3301 Gandy Blvd.,
Tampa
2 AB-344 Washington St.
Cardenas, Henry Kissam..815 Mt. Vernon Ave.,
Orlando
1 BS-2090 W. University Ave.
Carey, Max...3700 Sheridan Ave., Miami Beach
1 E-1830 W. University Ave.
Carlisle, William McKinney... 1234 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 L-133 New Dormitory-DTD-U 32
Carlson, Carl Gunnar ............. Ocean Shore,
Ormond Beach
2 CE-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA--
238
Carlson, Stig George ............ Lake Hamilton
3 Ag-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Carlton, L. Dale ...... 215 E. Bay St., Wauchula
2 HP1-2023 Leon St.


Carmichael, Ed Taylor...413 E. New York St.,
DeLand
2 CA-79 Thomas Hall
Carmichael, Murray Dubois...1020 S. Olive St.,
West Palm Beach
2 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Carow, John Royal ........ 612 Ridgewood Ave.,
Orlando
1 BAd&L-102 Thomas Hall
Carr, Archie F..........25 Davis St., Umatilla
G-1774 W. Leon St.
Carr, Thomas D.........25 Davis St., Umatilla
2 BS-1774 W. Leon St.
Carr, William Curtis Jr.....Route 3, Gainesville
1 HPl-Route 3
Carrell, Herbert Aubrey...... 1711 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 Ag-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Carroll, Charles Liddon ..... 231 W. Fayette St.,
Marianna
1 AB-1411 W. Union St.
Carroll, Donald Kingery......... 876 13th Ave.,
St. Petersburg
3 L-45 Buckman Hall
Carroll, Walter D. Jr ...... 432 Ave. "H," S. E.,
Winter Haven
2 BAd-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Carson, Robe Barrett..... 951 Washington Ave.,
Miami Beach
3 BS-157 New Dormitory-TKN
Carson, S. 0....346 Maple St., Daytona Beach
2 BAd&L-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-
626
Carter, Burnett Dansby...... 614 N. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
4 AB-443 W. Main St., So.-244-W
Carter, Francis Hunter...... 614 N. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
1 BS-441 S. Ninth St.
Carter, Jesse Lee ............. Route 2, Manatee
4 BAE-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Carter, John E. Jr......926 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BAd&L-926 W. University Ave.
Carter, Lamar Gordon .......... P. 0. Box 183,
Gainesville
2 ChE-P. 0. Box 183-1110-J
Carter, Robert Gordon ....... 614 N. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
3 BS-441 S. Ninth St.
Carter, Sam Filson ........... 620 Jessamine St.,
West Palm Beach
2 BS-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Carver, William Grier ....... Box 586, Lakeland
3 BAd&L-Shadowlawn
Casey, Robert Lawrence ...... 1643 Madison St.,
Hollywood
1 J-116 New Dormitory-SPE
Cass, Marshall Francis ..... 434 Ave "C", N. E.,
Winter Haven
2 HPI-1144 Tressalia St.
Cassady, Claude Franklin Jr.. .768 N. W. 32nd St.,
Miami
1 yr Ag-1822 W. Leon St.
Cassell, Alvin..527 Meridian Ave., Miami Beach
2 L-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Castle, William Twining....... 2302 College St.,
Tacksonville
2 BAd-1638 W. Mechanic St.-PDT
Cates, Ira Forrest...2318 16th Ave., Bradenton
2 J-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Cathrae, William Fredrick. .317 Center St., Eustis
1 E-1616 W. Court St.-PiKA
Cato, Robert H....................... Alachua
2 Ag-1634 W. University Ave.-9174







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Cauley, William Harvey...... 1101 Castile Ave.,
Coral Gables
1 E-P'i Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Causey, John H..................... Wauchula
2 Ag-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Cawthen, Robert Sidney ........ 304 Marion St.,
Rock Hill, S. C.
1 BAd-1906 W. University Ave.
Cawthon, Stanmore ................. Tallahassee
2 J-186 New Dormitory
Cellon, James Marvin ....... Route 4, Gainesville
lpE-Route 4
Certain, Gordon Burnaby.... 60 N. W. 25 Ave.,
Miami
1 Ag-78 Thomas Hall-DTD
Chalker, Charles Wilfong ...... 1122 Acosta St.,
Jacksonville
2 J-1431 W. Union St.-PKT
Chalker, Paul R......2035 Leon St., Gainesville
2 AB-2035 Leon St.
Chalker, Selwyn Jr ........ 104 E. St. Johns St.,
Lake City
2 BS-Lores Court
Chalker, William Jennings... .1122 Acosta St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAE-1431 W. Union St.
Chambers, William S. Jr.....2011 Hubbard St.,
Jacksonville
3 J-10 Buckman Hall
Chance, Fred H ......1603 Kuhl Ave., Orlando
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Chapman. Arthur Kirland............ Newberry
1 AB-Commutes
Chapman, Charles Stewart....... 3320 Pearl St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Chapman. L. Fielding ...... Florida State Farm,
Raiford
4 AB-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Chapman, Marvin Luther-Little Mountain, S. C.
5pBAE-Commutes from Anthony
Chapman, William Carlton....... 2960 Post St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1312 W. University Ave.-TKN
Chapman, William Green............. Newberry
4 BAE-1135 W. Union St.
Chappell, Thomas Eugene........ 814 King St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAE-40 Buckman Hall
Chase, Esther Mary ........... 1159 E. 13th St.,
Jacksonville
Gp-1244 W. Union St.,-180
Chase, Lee James, Jr.......316 Biscayne Blvd.,
Miami
1 E-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Chase, William W. Jr................. Lakeland
2 BS-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Chason, Hubert Lewis ...........Route 2, Altha
1 HPI-232 Lafayette St.
Cheatham. Dick Beauregard. .2468 S. W. 7th St.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-1420 W. University Ave.-SPE
Cheney, John Locke..327 Federal Bldg., Tampa
1 E-131 New Dormitory-AD
Cheney, Waldo Asbury-1849 W. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
3 L-1849 W. Seminary St.
Cherry Henry Spurgeon ............Center Hill
4 BSE-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Cherry, John Forrester............. Center Hill
1 AB-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Chester, W illiam V.....................Palatka
G-133 Washington St.
Childers, Frank Errest ............ Port St. Joe
2 BAd-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099


Chilk, Samuel Jack...... 356 Main St., Sarasota
2 BAd&L-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Chipley, A. S......................... Bokeelia
3 ME-66 Thomas Hall
Choate, John Deaton..44 Home St., Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-53 Thomas Hall
Christian, Floyd Thomas... .1143 Highland St.,
St. Petersburg
2 HPI-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-
228
Christiancv, Cornelius Jr.......P. 0. Box 1009,
Daytona Beach
3 L Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Clark, Alfred Van ....... 530 9th St., Bradenton
2 BAE-100 Thomas Hall
Clark, Arthur Stewart ................ Lakeland
2 AB-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Clark, Elmer Banks Jr......... 110 Hudson St.,
New York City
4 BAE-728 S. Palmetto St.
Clark, Fred A .......... .....Route 1, Alachua
1 BAE-1666 W. University Ave.
Clark, Frederick William...... 600 Goodale Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BS-444 Lafayette St.
Clark, Jack Stanley. .208 N. Madison St., Quincy
2 BS-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Clark, James H...... Route 1, DeFuniak Springs
3 BSE-2018 Hernando St.
Clark, William Milton ...... 208 N. Madison St.,
Quincy
1 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Clark, William Rourk..212 S. W. 5th Ave., Miami
2 PM-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Clark, William W.....695 S. Floral St., Bartow
3 P-326 Washington St.
Clarke, Roy H.......306 Marshall St., Williston
Gp-Commutes
Clarke, Scott Dilworth Jr........... Monticello
1 PM-203 New Dormitory-SN
Clarke, William Edgar ...... Route 1, Zephyrhills
1 J-104 Thomas Hall
Clary, James Harold ........... 655 E. llth St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1149 W. University Ave.
Clay, Everett Alva ..... Lafayette Hotel, Tampa
4 AB-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Clay, John Shiloh..328 N. W. 12th Ave., Miami
1 BAd-1880 W. University Ave.-PiDS
Clayton, Archibald Lewis...... 1022 Osceola St.,
Jacksonville
Gp-Commutes
Clayton, Henry H.....Everglades Exp. Station,
Belle Glade
3 EE-69 Thomas Hall
Clayton, Prentiss H.....710 Westmoreland Dr.,
Orlando
3 A-325 Lafayette St.-LCA
Clegg, William Lee................. Newberry
1 Ag-2067 University Station
Cleland, Max S......... 1115 Line St., Leesburg
3 ChE-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Clement, Edward William Jr.....303 Oak Ave.,
Ocala
1 J-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Cleveland, Lawrence Talbot. .Memorial Library,
W. Palm Beach
2 J-Crane Hall
Clymore, Charles Nelson...504 W. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-504 W. Main St. N.-884
Cobb, Arthur C.......502 Ft. King Ave., Ocala
3 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Cochran, Ronald Vern..Route 4, Fairfield, Iowa
G-958 W. University Ave.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Cochrane, John Pondroes .............Box 721,
West Palm Beach
4 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Cocowitch, Harry M.......... 208 Chestnut St.,
Dunnellon
1 E-1794 Hernando St.
Cody, Aldus Morrill... Cody Villa, Babson Park
3 J-1236 W. Masonic St.-AD-128-J
Cody, Irving B.................. Penney Farms
4 BSE-54 Thomas Hall
Cohen, Sidney X....1826 Silver St., Jacksonville
3 HPl-234 University Terrace-PBD
Cohoe, Robert William. .2090 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 L&4BAd-2090 W. University Ave.
Coker, Bernard....121% E. Center St., Sebring
2 AB-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Cole, Allen T.-1806 W. Church St., Gainesville
G-1806 W. Church St.
Cole, Robert Bates ......... 1637 Glendale Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 L-336 Roux St.-SC
Cole, William Bates ........ 1617 Glendale Ave.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd&E-Sigma Chi Ilouse-SC-667
Coleman, Louis Victor. .Oregon Ave., St. Cloud
1 P-74 Thomas Hall
Coleman, Selwyn...2886 College St., Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-136 N. DeSoto St.-PBD
Coleman, William Francis ........ Panama City
1 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Coles, Judge Berry........... 124 Cypress St.,
Daytona Beach
1 PM-236 E. Church St.
Collier, Charles H. Jr............... Everglades
3 ChE-135 DeSoto St.-PiDS-1055
Collins, George Alonzo.................. Perry
3 BSE-1828 W. Court St.
Collins, Grover C........ 3949 N. Capitol Ave.,
Indianapolis, Ind.
5 PM-312 S. Roper St.
Collins, John W. Jr...315 E. Camp St., Lake City
1 BAd-336 University Terrace-TC
Collins, Kenneth Byron....... 1215 Monroe St.,
Ft. Mvers
1 BAE-156 New Dormitory-PiDS
Collins. Ralph F. Jr..................Bushnell
IP-136 DeSoto St.
Collins, Robert Lee................... Umatilla
1 E-Hernando Inn-SN
Colson, Dorothy...................... Trenton
3 pBAE-Commutes
Colson, King David. .2907 Hunt St., Jacksonville
4 AB-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Cominole, Bruce ............. 54 W llth Ave.,
Gloversville, N. Y.
4 BS-236 Wakula Ave.
Comstock. Pqill William.....1145 S. W. 7th St.,
Miami
1 E-22 Buckman Hall
Cone, Dale Switt ............... W hite Springs
3 BS-1906 W. University Ave.-TC
Congdon, James M ....................... Alva
1 PM-1832 W. Court St.
Conlon, Lyndon Chadwick.... Hollywood Pines,
Hollywood
I BAd-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Conlon, Robert Bellinger ........... .Hollywood
4 EE-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Conner. Robert M...1230 S. 4th St., DeKalb, Ill.
2 BAE-1610 N. 6th St.-KS-1065-J
Conner, Kenneth Bruce ..... 316 E. Gadsden St.,
Pensacola
2 BAd-1708 W. University Ave.-SN
Conway, W. Rayford....... Route A, Box 66,
Green Cove Springs
2 BAd-444 Lafayette St.-PiKP


Cook, Arthur Harvey..Route 1, Box 53, Atmore
1 Ag-1664 W. Court St.
Cooledge, Aurelian Holmes..744 N.W. 14th Court,
Miami
2 BAd&L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-
SAE-380
Cooney, Gerald George.... 757 Ave. "B," S. W.,
Winter Haven
4 CA-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Cooper, Albert Tharin.............. Monticello
1 BAd&L-168 New Dormitory-SN
Cooper, Simon ............ 8535 Nebraska Ave.,
Sulphur Springs
3 BAd-218 N. 9th St.-TEP-825-W
Cooper, William Powell. ....926 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-1411 W. Union St.-ATO
Copple, Jack Hansen ........ 219 N. E. 9th St.,
Washington, Ind.
1 BAd&L-234 N. 7th St.-419-J
Corfar, Eugene Andrew...... 1064 16th Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 L-133 Washington St.
Cornelius, Ivan...... 2425 Sunset Drive, Tampa
2 AB-Lores Court-SN
Cornelius, Oswald. .. .2425 Sunset Drive, Tampa
1 L-Lores Court-SN
Corr, Alys May.... 331 W. Olive St., Gainesville
Gp-331 W. Olive St.
Cosper, Shade Larier..426 Jefferson Ave., Miami
1 BAd-50 Thomas Hall-PKT
Costello, Harry Fausett....... 9 Hazel St., Ocala
1 PM-336 Roux St.-SC
Cottle, Benjamin Jackson Jr........ 318 12th St.,
West Palm Beach
1 E-1874 W. University Ave.
Cottrill, George William.... 630 Tanglewood St.,
Daytona Beach
2 P-1828 W. Church St.-PiDS
Courier, John Edward Jr....1209 Palmetto Ave.,
Sanford
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Covington, Marcus Euclid......111 E. Pine St.,
Avon Park
1 BAd-126 New Dormitory
Covington, Wallace Power .... Route 3, Box 732,
Jacksonville
2 EE-1321 W. University Ave.-TC
Cox, Alfred R. Jr.................... Trenton
5 Ag-1962 Hernando St.
Cox, Floyd Wendell........ 3 Oakhurst Apts.,
Ft. Myers
2 J-139 N. 7th St.
Cox, Franklin .......... 216 26th St., Bradenton
1 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Cox, James Anev .....862 S. W. 6th St., Miami
3 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Cox, Ralph H ......................... Raiford
3 Ag-185 New Dormitory
Cox, Sam Gilman ...................... Milton
2 BAd&L-1359 McCormick St.-PiKP-
1149-J
Coy, Fred Elmer..217 College Court, Gainesville
4 Ag-217 College Court
Crago, Mrs. Laura Monfort ..... 628 N. Bay St.,
Gainesville
4 pBAE-628 N. Bay St.-1194-W
Craven, James Sidney..... 746 S. Johnson Ave.,
Lakeland
2 L-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Crawford, William Gentry.........Lake Alfred
4 A-310 N. Washington St.
Crevasse, Joseph Martin..716 Chelsea St., Tampa
1 Ag-201 W. Arlington St.
Crews, Arnold Charles .......... 2955 Hunt St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1874 W. University Ave.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Crews, Charles Edwin.....820 N. Magnolia St.,
Orlando
1 PM-200 Washington St.-PDT
Crews, James Turner..... 1638 W. Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
5 HPI-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Crews, William Hilton... .1638 W. Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
4 HPI-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Cromer, Maurice J......432 N. E. 26th Terrace,
Miami
2 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-
925
Crosbie, Robert Harris.. .... 1411 Chicago Ave.,
Orlando
1 E-34 Buckman Hall
Crosby, Robert Graham ................. Yukon
1 E-1828 W. Court St.
Crow, Robert Paul ................. Homestead
1 PM-162 New Dormitory
Crowell, John Murphy.............. Auburndale
4 A-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Crowell, Robert Webster.. .242 S. W. 17th Ave.,
Miami
4 BS-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Crusey, Howard William..1360 Edgewood Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 E-75 Thomas Hall-TC
Culpepper, Frank Morse. .118 N. Palmetto Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 BS-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Culpepper, Harry S. Jr ............. McIntosh
1 BS-Commutes
Culver, Robert Harris...1560 N. W. Second St.,
Miami
1 E-39 Buckman Hall-DSP
Cummings, Otto Franklyn Jr............. Archer
4 ChE-202 New Dormitory
Cunningham, Howard Eugene ..... 935 15th Ave.,
So., St. Petersburg
2 BAd-1653 W. Mechanic St.
Curry, Charles Wheatley...820 W. Amelia Ave.,
Tampa
2 BAd&L-183 New Dormitory-PDT
Curry, Milton T......................Nokomis
4 BS-University Station-U-77
Curtis, William W.................. Monticello
2 PM-200 New Dormitory
Cushing, Warren Richardson ...........Box 721,
Gainesville
2 EE-P. 0. Box 721
Custead, Oliver Joseph .............. Mannville
2pAg-129 College Park Ave.


D

Daffin, Ralph Hunter ...... Green St., Marianna
1 BAd-1666 W. University Avc.-PiKA
Dalalian, Harry .................. Ardmore, Pa.
Gp-Little Gandy-1161-M
Dale, Neal W.......28 Ribera St., St. Augustine
1 L-151 New Dormitory
Dale, William Harrison ...... 336 N. E. 98th St.,
Miami
1 BAE-2018 Hernando St.
D'Alemberte, Clinton Herbert...... Big Bayou,
Route 1, Pensacola
1 P-200 Washington St.
Daniel, Roy David......... 1920 Larchmont St.,
Ft. Myers
2 BS-1832 W. Court St.-9184
Daniel, William Joseph Jr.. .406 W. Layfette St.,
Marianna
2 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Daniels, Almon Edward ...... Box 466, St. Cloud
2 ChE-2090 W. University Ave.


D'Anna, Hugh S. Jr........ Box 523, Gainesville
3 A-Box 523-662
Darby, Edgar Munro.......236 N. Halifax Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 EE-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN-
151
Dasher, Julian L.......... 16 South St., Orlando
4 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Davenport, Arthur Cogswell........... Belleview
2 L-2090 W. University Ave.
Davenport, Dan Dee..1291 N. E. 96th St., Miami
2 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-
856
Davenport, John Byrne ........Lexington Hotel,
DeLand
2 AB-209 N. Seventh St.-SC-1122
David, Joffre Cleo. .622 N. Hughey St., Orlando
1 BAd-3 The Kitten
Davidson, James Renwick..206 E. Concord Ave.,
Orlando
1 PM-200 Washington St.-PDT
Davies, Sam Lloyd...........Box 322, Leesburg
2 ChE-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Davis, Ernest P. Jr...120 N. 6th St., Fernandina
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Davis, Foster Gilmore..................Midway
1 BAd-1423 W. Court St.-52-J
Davis, Hal Gibson ......... 120 S. Thornton St.,
Orlando
I E-128 New Dormitory
Davis, Herbert Thaddeus Jr........ 303 Oak St.,
Arcadia
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Davis, Herman G............... Box 363, Perry
3 BAE-1846 Leon St.
Davis, James English. .Hotel Graham, Gainesville
1 J-Hotel Graham-28
Davis, Jefferson ...................Mt. Pleasant
2 Ag-University Station-104
Davis, Leroy Ethan ................. Vero Beach
1 BAd-1030 Michigan Ave.-DTD
Davis, Nelson Phillip ....... 2501 Fountain Blvd.,
Tampa
1 yr Ag-1333 Arlington St.-ATO
Davis, Ralph Waldo.... P. 0. Box 73, Dade City
3 BS-1776 W. Church St.
Davis, Sam Franklin ....... 2501 Fountain Blvd.,
Tampa
4 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Davis, William Clyde .......120 S. Thornton St.,
Orlando
3 BAd-128 New Dormitory
Davis, William Edmund............... Reddick
1 E-38 Buckman Hall
Davitt, Harold Hugh .......... 508 N. Roper St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-508 N. Roper St.-SAE-447
Dawson, John Wyatt............... Brooksville
1 L-1832 W. Court St.
Deahl, Sam........ 1004 E. Park St., Tallahassee
I E-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Dean, Arnold Walker ......... Route 1, Leesburg
G-223 N. Ninth St.-1137-J
Dean, Robert Glenn ..........834 Ninth Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
1 AB-44 Buckman Hall
Dean, Wayne Pierce ........2103 Tenth St. So.,
St. Petersburg
1 Ag-44 Buckman Hall
Deas, Richard Richardson Jr...2008 Rose Court,
Sanford
1 BAd-69 Thomas Hall-PiKA
DeBlois, William Alex .......... P. 0. Box 2736,
Ft. Lauderdale
2 ChE-Alpha Delta House-AD-811







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


DeBruyn, John Roland........ 446 N. Roper St.,
Gainesville
1 AB-446 N. Roper St.-249-W
Dechman, Stephen ................. Canal Point
4 A-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Dechovitz, David William ....... 66 Collins Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 Ag-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Deck, Earl C......................... W eirsdale
2 BAE-214 College Court
Deeb, Nasseef A............ 122 S. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
4 BAE-1804 W. Hernando St.
DeHaven, Mabel Holcomb ....... P. 0. Box 647,
Palatka
2pBAE-Commutes
Dekle, James 0. Jr............349 S. Porter St.,
Gainesville
4pBS-349 S. Porter St.
Delaney, Robert Emmett ..... 1920 S. W. Second
St., Miami
1 BS-Crane Hall-AD
Delavan, Robert Ben-Oliel ............Dade City
2 BAd-232 Lafayette St.-887-J
Delcher, James Oscar ........ 1819 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Dell, Sam T........434 S. Roper St., Gainesville
2 L-434 S. Roper St.-SAE-133
DeLong, Cyrus Wells Jr............... Live Oak
1 PM-Sunshine Inn-PDT
DeMasters, Clarence Ulysses ........ Biggs, Calif.
Gp-Agricultural Experiment Station
Deming, Frank S. Jr................ Zephyrhills
3 BS-420 E. University Ave.
Denham, Julian Francis.. .640 Oak Ave., Bartow
2 BAd-310 Washington St.
Denham, William David......... 640 S. Oak St.,
Bartow
2 BAd-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Denison, James...... 521 Lake Ave., Lake Worth
1 BS-1906 W. University Ave.-368
Denmark, Seeber Madison ....... 10 Sanchez St.,
St. Augustine
2 BS-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Denslow, David A.....755 N. W. 61st St., Miami
1 J-1846 Leon St.
DeVore, Alexander Yongue............. Reddick
1 E-Commutes
Dew, John Hugh. .................... Alachua
Gp-Commutes
Dew, Lynne Bernice ................... Alachua
Gp-Commutes
Dickens, Gaston Louis ............. Wewahitchka
3 ChE-232 Lafayette St.
Dickenson, Wm. B. Jr......2505 Edgewood Rd.,
Tampa
1 L-1764 W. Court St.
Dickinson, J. C. Jr.....302 Citizen's Bank Bldg.
Tampa
1 PM-195 New Dormitory-ATO
Dickson, Robert Watson Jr......342 Ninth Ave.,
Mt. Dora
3 IE-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Dimmick, Walsworth Kingdon. .. .440 Colson St.,
Gainesville
4 AB-440 Colson St.
Dimmitt, Lawrence H............ 201 Haven St.,
Clearwater
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Dixon, Albert Montgomery..... 218 W. Lafayette
St., Tallahassee
I BS-441 S. 9th St.
Doane, Jesse Neve............ Blountville, Tenn.
2 BS-436 S. Eighth St.-752-J


Dobbins, Burns Alan Jr..........P. 0. Box 152,
River Junction
4 BS-University Infirmary-U-29
Dodge, Martin Jeryle ..............535 28th St.,
West Palm Beach
1 BAd-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Dominick, Henry Belton ................ Webster
2 BAd&L-224 Lafayette St.
Donnally, Edward Wood...201 Melbourne Ave.,
Melbourne
1 BS-134 New Dormitory-PKT
Donnell, Ballard Roberts ...... 2307 S. Poinsettia
Ave., West Palm Beach
3 L-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Donnelly, James Courtney....... 231 Sunset Rd.,
Palm Beach
1 BAd-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Dooley, Jesse Walton ................. Mt. Dora
3 HPI-"F" Club-PiKP
Dopp, Robert Henry... 1010 Elgin St., Key West
2 EE-88 Thomas Hall
Dorman, Fred Iverson ........ 4708 Wheeler St.,
Jacksonville
2 PM-1828 W. Court St.-DSP-9189
Dormany, James B......5810 Branch St., Tampa
2 ChE-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-
1055
Dossey, James Daniel II ........ 229 W. 19th St.,
Sanford
1 BS-1634 W. University Ave.
Dowd, John Robinson............. Moore Haven
1 P-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Dowda, Robert Black.... P. 0. Box 589, Palatka
2 PM-449 N. Roper St.
Dowdell, Thomas Joseph..... 815 Olympia Bldg.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-
856
Dowling, William Quinton Jr.....214 Ocean St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1249 W. University Ave.
Downs, Lemuel Chafin....... 801 Grandview St.,
Mt. Dora
1 BAd-233 DeSoto St.-PiKP
Doying, William Wallace............... Melrose
1 Ag-Commutes
Dozier, Henry Cuttino..502 Oklawaha St., Ocala
1 L-Sigma Nu House-983
Drakos, Nick Peter.......... 123 St. George St.,
St. Augustine
1 BAd-132 New Dormitory
Draughon, Walter Louis ....... 1900 Linhart St.,
Ft. Myers
1 BAd-223 N. Ninth St.-TC
Dreisen, Anson Ivan..236 Biscayne Blvd., Miami
2 BAd&L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-
228
Drew, John Walton......... 1108 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
4 BS-1108 W. Union St.-SPE-364
Driggers, Alonzo Lloyd...........Lake Butler
1 BAd-19 Buckman Hall
Driggers, Clayborn Herod .......... Lake Butler
1 BAd-19 Buckman Hall
Driggers, James Clyde ....... Route 1, Wauchula
1 Ag-101 Thomas Hall
DuBois, Edward Lawrence.........223 23rd St.,
Miami Beach
2 L-1016 W. University Ave.-AD--11
Duchesney, Clement Jr....... 1276 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 EE-65 Thomas Hall
Dudley, Charles William.. 3977 Boone Park Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BSE-73 Thomas Hall
Duggan, James Roy..........1011 N. Olive St.,
West Palm Beach
1 BAd&L-524 N. Ninth St.-SAE







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Dukes, Hugh............................ Dukes
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House..AGR-809
Dukes, Woodrow Wilson.......715 N. Mills St.,
Orlando
1 BAE-American Legion House
Duncan, Alexander Strachan ..... 1426 Edgewood
Ave., Jacksonville
1 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Duncan, F. B....................... Gainesville
3pEE-Radio Station WRUF-U-5
Duncan, Finley I............. Route 1, Chipley
1 yr Ag-1234 W. Union St.
Duncan, Harry Cottrell ...... Broad St., Tavares
2 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Duncan, John Bennett ............. Summerfield
1 BAd-46 Buckman Hall
Duncan, Joseph Vance. ............ Summerfield
4 A-46 Buckman Hall
Dunham, Donald Jr.............. St. Petersburg
2 L-Hotel Thomas-1040
Dunham, Kenneth................ St. Petersburg
4 BS-366 W. Masonic St.
Dunlap, Sam Benson ...........2666 Forbes St.,
Jacksonville
4 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Durrance, Virgil Hayes ..........P. 0. Box 254,
Pine Castle
4 BSAEI-t132 W. Court St.-9184
Durre, Nolen Loyd..P. 0. Box 109A, Ft. Myers
2 PM-223 N. Ninth St.-1137-J
Dustin, Herbert Warren.... 1142 W. McCormick
St., Gainesville
4 BAd-1142 W. McCormick St.
Dustin, Willis Alfred... 1142 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
G-1142 W. McCormick St.
Dyal, Donald F...................... Cross City
4 BSE-1135 W. Union St.
Dyal, R. Stanley ................ Route 2, Cocoa
2 Ag-1828 W. Court St.
Dye, Paul E...............213 S. E. Second St.,
Ft. Lauderdale
3 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Dyrenforth, Donald Robert .......3885 St. Johns
Ave., Jacksonville
1 AB-200 Washington St.-FiKA
Dyson, James Henry ....... 800 Summerlin Ave.,
Sanford
1 BAd&L-1306 W. Union St.

E

Eagerton, Kendrick ............Route 6, Box 36,
Kenansville
1 PM-1720 W. University Ave.
Eason, Vernon Clifton Jr....1427 N. W. Seventh
St., Miami
1 BAd-39 Buckman Hall-SPE
Eastman, James Middleton...... 310 Loomis St.,
Daytona Beach
1 E-25 Buckman Hall
Eaton, James Wyman ...... 3813 Matheson Ave.,
Coconut Grove
3 Pg-102 Thomas Hall
Eberhardt, James Glenn ....... 206 N. Davis St.,
Plant City
1 BAd-68 Thomas Hall
Eby, Frank Eugene ............. 610 Owen Ave.,
Bessemer, Ala.
1 BS-1234 W. Union St.
Echols, Roy Wilson ......... 515 Magnolia Ave.,
Sanford
1 BAd-1306 W. Union St.
Edewaard, Clarence Cornelius..1611 E. Broward
Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale
1 PM-1606 W. University Ave.


Edwards, Dale Willis ....... 808 Lake Elbert Dr.,
Winter Haven
2 PM-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Edwards, Harry Hartley.... 1776 W. Church St.,
Gainesville
3 ME-1776 W. Church St.
Edwards, Herman L............... Troy House,
Daytona Beach
2pL-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Edwards, James Graham... .5202 Seminole Ave.,
Tampa
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Edwards, John Lawrence...... 828 E. Fifth St.,
Ocala
4 Ag-354 S. Garden St.-BTPi
Edwards, John Sanford Jr.....318 Belvedere St.,
Lakeland
1 Ag-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Edwards, Lawrence Kirkland Jr.......... Irvine
1 Ag-354 S. Garden St.-BTPi
Edwards, Stuart Wood ....... 604 Hendricks St.,
So. Jacksonville
1 BAd-243 DeSoto St.
Edwards, Winder Josephus ........ 408 Vine St.,
Clearwater
1 PM-234 University Terrace-PiKP
Eells, Byron W Jr................. Port St. Joe
2 BAd-Kappa Sigma Ilouse-KS-310
Eggart, Charles William Jr...1001 N. Guillemard
St., Pensacola
3 L-51 Thomas Hall
Einhorn, Raymond ..... 901 Duval St., Key West
4 BAd-89 Thomas Hall
Ellerbe, John Cheney ........ 715 Glendonjo Dr.,
Orlando
1 BAd-1825 Hernando St.
Ellis, Candler Wesley.... 508 Ft. King St., Ocala
4 AB-Radio Station WRUF-SAE-U 55
Ellis, Clarence Perry..... 830 S. Tennessee Ave.,
Lakeland
2 BAd-Shadowlawn
Ellis, Theo Huffman................... Alachua
1 AB-Commutes
Embry, Estill Atkins................... Quincy
4 Ag-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Embry, Milus Fox....505 N. Adams St., Quincy
1 BAE-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Emerson, David Lee ....... 1353 S. W. Fifth St.,
Miami
1 Ag-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
England, Robert Lester ............ 441 26th St.,
W. Palm Beach
3 J-336 N. Roux Street
English, Clyde Phillip ...... 432 New York Ave.,
Winter Park
2BAd-1616 W. Court St.
Enzor, Allen Austin ..................... Baker
1 PM-Students' Home
Eppert, Kenneth Wyatt ........ Route 5, Box 32,
Jacksonville
2 HP1-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Epstein, Leo Nathanial .......... 139 First Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 BAd-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Eshleman, Silas Kendrick ... .733 E. Lassiter St.,
Gainesville
3pL-733 E. Lassiter St.-892-W
Estes, Lawrence Wilson ................. Haines
1 Ag-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Evans, Glynn Carlyle ........ Gen. Del., DeLand
3pBAE-501 N. Garden St.-1224
Evans, Robert F....411 Williams St., Tallahassee
4 J-Kappa Alpha House-KA-65.i
Everett, Phillip Eugene..1527 N. W. Ninth Ave.,
Miami
1 E-1874 W. University Ave.-PDT
Everingham, Charles Jr......... 15 Cambria St.,
Clearwater
1 BAd-1841 W. Church St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Everitt, William Edward .......3349 17th St. S.,
St. Petersburg
3 AB-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Evers, Orris Ray ........ P. 0. Box 71, Lakeland
1 Ag-329 W. McCormick St.
Ewert, Arnold Clifford .......... Daytona Beach
3 EE-198 New Dormitory-61
Eyman, David Russell..... 826 W. Jefferson St.,
Tallahassee
1 E-155 New Dormitory
Ezzard, Richard Francis ..... 328 E. Jackson St.,
Orlando
1 BAd-Room 3, The Kitten
Ezzard, Woodfin Charles ........ Winter Garden
3 BAE-The Kitten


F

Fabrick, Elmore Kingsbury..Route 3, Gainesville
1 BS-Route 3
Fain, E. Jerome........... 119 N. Poinsettia St.,
West Palm Beach
4 AB-2023 Leon St.
Fairbanks, Thomas Albert ....... P. 0. Box 295,
Avon Park
4 AB-210 Florida Court
Fairbanks, W ill..................... Jacksonville
3 L-71 Thomas Hall
Fairchild, Philip Harwood...258 N. Federal St.,
Ft. Lauderdale
1 BAd-1235 W. Arlington St.-1072
Falsone, Joseph Anthony..710 Lake Ave., Tampa
1 PM-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Fannin, John Clark ... .816 May St., Jacksonville
1 BAd-1038 W. Union St.-BTPi
Farnsworth, Frank......... 727 W. Concord St.,
Orlando
4 ChE-1255 W. Arlington St.
Farrell, Richard Leaurent ................ Elkton
I BAd-1538 W. Court St.-PDT
Farrington, Otis Edmund..... 908 S. W. Second
Court, Ft. Lauderdale
1 BAd&L-205 New Dormitory-KS
Farris, Charles Detyens-......454 E. Sixth St.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-1732 W. University Ave.
Faulds, Norval Morris ........ Route 1, Box 129,
Clearwater
2 BS-1841 W. Church St.-PiKP
Faulkner, John Francis ...... 1411 E. Yonge St.,
Pensacola
1 E-104 Thomas Hall
Faver, Joseph Earl..2812 Nebraska Ave., Tampa
I L-1606 W. University Ave.
Feagle, Phillip Smith........ Route 3, Lake City
3 Ag-1708 W. University Ave.
Feagle, William Barnett ..........White Springs
5 BAE-322 Roux Street
Fee, Dave M........ Indian River Dr., Ft. Pierce
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Fee, Frank H........................ Ft. Pierce
3 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Feeney, Harry J. Jr...3111 Chapin Ave., Tampa
2 ChE-84 Thomas Hall
Fehder, Paul ........... 107-21 Union Hall St.,
Jamaica, N. Y.
G-210 Smith St.
Fehmerling, G. Bernhard .............. Route 1,
Winter Haven
4 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Feigenbaum, Ernest .........527 Meridian Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Feigin, Harry Morin .................... Eustis
4 ChE-1815 Leon St.


Feinberg, Edgar Leon...........Box 364, Ocala
1 lS- 1432 W. Masonic St.-TEP
Feinberg, Irving. .. .219 E. Jefferson St., Quincy
4 ChE-197 New Dormitory
Feinberg, Marx..... I1I S. E. Second St., Miami
2 L&4AB-1034 W. University Ave.
Feliciano, Vincent ..... 1802 Eighth Ave., Tampa
4 BS-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Felton, Charles Harold..P. 0. Box 11, Tavernier
1 E-47 Buckman Hall
Fenton, Edwin C........... 2850 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
2BAd-98 Thomas Hall-DSP
Ferguson, Charles Lovatt .............. Box 212,
Tarpon Springs
2 BAd-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
347
Ferguson, Dwight Lindsay..... Corner of Fourth
and "N" St., Lake Worth
1 P-232 Lafayette St.
Fernandez, Joe 0........ 1016 13th Ave., Tampa
4 Ag-1327 Union St.
Ferrazzi, William Joseph ...... 953 E. University
Ave., Gainesville
4 HP1-953 E. University Ave.-KS-
754-W
Ferreira, Vincent Eugene...... 310 S. Sixth St.,
Fernandina
1 HP1-32 Buckman Hall
Ferrill, Jess P. Jr....... 1807 Hillsborough Ave.,
Tampa
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Ferriss, Harry W.......4 W. Lee St., Pensacola
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Fertic, Thomas Clifford .............. Kissimmee
1 P-133 Washington St.
Field, J. S............ 144 E. Flagler St., Miami
1 E-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Fielding, S. Adrian ................. Fort W hite
4 ME-1804 Hernando St.
Fields, Marion S..................Panama City
2 PM-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Finch, William Franklin Jr.........443 31st St.,
W. Palm Beach
1 E-215 N. Roux St.
Finleyson, Lloyd Emmett.............. Macclenny
4 BAd-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Finner, Richard Webster ...... 930 W. Park St.,
Tallahassee
2 PM-174 New Dormitory
Finney, William Anderson ..... Route 1, Box 61,
DeLand
2 J-1874 W. University Ave.
Fischbein, Eli Herman......8535 Nebraska Ave.,
Sulphur Springs
4 J-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Fischer, Arthur J............ 5723 Solway St.,
Pittsburgh, Pa.
3 BS-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Fisher, Edward Irving... .344 W. Wisconsin St.,
DeLand
1 E-954 W. Mechanic St.
Fisher, Isaac W alter ................... Alachua
2 BAd&L-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE
-803
Fisher, Jack...1262 College Ave., New York City
1 BAd-224 Lafayette St.
Flanagan, Frank Leo.......... 1609 Bradley St.,
Schenectady, N. Y.
1 BAd-811 E. Second Ave.
Fleet, Joel........................... Live Oak
3 BS-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Fleming, Sidney Iredell ..... 749 N. W. 29th St.,
Miami
1 PM-Sigma Nu House-SN-983







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Fleming, Thomas Farrar.........Ft. Lauderdale
1 BAd&L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Fletcher, Edward Hentz............. Greensboro
2 BAd&L-1832 W. Court St.
Fletcher, George Henry..510 S. Oak St., Bartow
3 P-1306 W. Union St.
Fletcher, Maurice ...................Okeechobee
3 BSE-1832 W. Court St.
Flint, Thomas McCall.......... 300 24th St. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 PM-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Flipse, Fred C................. Coconut Grove
5 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Flipse, Robert J.... Utopia Court, Coconut Grove
2 BAd-153 New Dormitory
Floyd, Mary Lamar..P. 0. Box 533, Ortega Sta.,
Jacksonville
5pBAE-Commutes
Fly, John W ......................... Zellwood
2 BAd&L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Fogle, George Cicero.......... 223 N. Ninth St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-246 Florida Court-125-W
Fojaco, Manuel Frisco ........2727 Chestnut St.,
Tampa
3 P-1804 Hernando St.
Ford, Henry Holcomb...... 3226 Remington St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Forman, Charles Richard.......P. 0. Box 2426,
Ft. Lauderdale
1 Ag-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Forsee, W. T....................Owenton, Ky.
G-1786 W. Church St.
Forsyth, William Henry............Florida City
3 EE-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Fosgate, John Cowell......... 118 Hillcrest Ave.,
Orlando
3 Ag-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Foster, Frank Murray ..... 18 N. W. 17th Court,
Miami
2 J-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Foster, Fred Douglas.......1745 S. W. 21st 'St.,
Miami
2 BAE-The Kitten
Foster, Frederick Thomas........1620 Pearl St.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-336 Roux St.-SN
Foster, Hugh Jr...Park Lane Apts., Jacksonville
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Fountain, James Raleigh .......... Delray Beach
2 PM-325 Lafayette St.-LCA-238
Fowler, Harold King...............Lake Butler
1 PM-441 N. Ninth St.
Fox, Harold Henry..643 S. W. First St., Miami
1 PM-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Frank, Bernard Arnold .......... 202 Ocean Dr.,
Miami Beach
2 AB-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Frank, Lester Harry........920 S. W. Fifth St.,
Miami
2 PM-1410 W. University Ave.
Franklin, Robert Smith Jr.....1108 Herndon St.,
Leesburg
1 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Frederick, Stanley LaMar ...............Naples
2 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Freeland, Russell Lloyd...1631 N. W. Tenth St.,
Miami
2 EE-1862 Hernando St.
Freeman, Judson ..... 2005 Park St., Jacksonville
2 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Freeman, Robert Thornton.. .2632 Prospect Rd.,
Tampa
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Freeman, Wilson..... 2005 Park St., Jacksonville
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653


Friedman, Julius I. Jr.......... Madison Apts.,
Miami Beach
2 BAd&L-544 W. Main St. N.
Friedman, Milton Arthur.... 37 N. W. First St.,
Miami
3 L-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD-925
Fripp, Garth Alvin .... P. 0. Box 5, Coral Gables
1 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Fryer, Byrd Capers Jr.......360 W. Orange St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd-360 W. Orange St.-SPE-231-W
Fulford, John C......1426 Main St., Jacksonville
4pBAE-Commutes
Fuller, Melvin Otis ......... 1844 Douglas Ave.,
Clearwater
4 BAE-1135 W. Union St.-933
Fuller, William Hanscom ....... Winter Haven
2 AB-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Fuller, Yancey Benjamin...... 428 College Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 PM-68 Thomas Hall
Fulton, Charles Britton ............ Lake Worth
3 L-335 University Terrace-546-W
Furman, Walter Laurie........ 700 Lamar Ave.,
Charlotte, N. C.
G-23 Buckman Hall
Fussell, David Thorpe.. .3914 N. W. Tenth Ave.,
Miami
1 E-421Y2 Roux St.-KA
Futch, Henry C..........1107 Fairview, Apt. 5,
Montgomery, Ala.
2 AB-136 N. DeSoto St.-DTD
Futch, Mabry Delisle..................Alachua
4 Ag-100 Thomas Hall
Futch, Melvin B....................... Lawtey
3 BAE-2018 Hernando St.
Futch, Merrill Charles ................... Starke
3 Ag-232 N. Lafayette St.
Futch, Nat............ 119 W. North St., Tampa
4 BAd-Dakin Court

G

Gable, Edward Everett....... 951 Oddfellow St.,
Gainesville
1 E-951 Oddfellow St.
Gable, John David ......... 328 E. St. Johns St.,
Lake City
1 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-
856
Gaddy, Curtis Truitt.................. Dunedin
1 HP1-1234 W. Union St.
Gago, Frank J....P. 0. Box 2385, Havana, Cuba
4 EE-1804 Hernando St.
Gaines, Charles L.....84 Ave. "D", Apalachicola
2 Ag-136 DeSoto St.
Gaitanis, Louis Andrew...... 702 N. Miami Ave.,
Miami
1 BAd-59 Thomas Hall
Gaither, William Cotter..... Cargyle Inn, Tampa
2 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Galbraith, John Mac Jr........... High Springs
1 Ag-1666 W. University Ave.
Galbreath, Gerald Bernard..... 538 N. Roper St.,
Gainesville
1 E-538 N. Roper St.
Gale, James McNichol.. .207 S. 13th St., Palatka
1 BS-2084 Leon St.
Gale, Richard Ovid.... 5404 Central Ave., Tampa
3 BS-424 Roux St.
Gale, William John ...... 207 S. 13th St., Palatka
1 Ag-2084 Leon St.
Gall, Owen E.............. ........ Zephyrhills
4 Ag-451 Washington St.-658-M
Gall, Robert E........ P. 0. Box 185, Zephyrhills
1 E-45134 Washington St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Gallagher, Milton Thomas................Dover
1 Ag-58 Thomas Hall-PiKA
Galletly, Collin Crawford ...... 622 Harwood St.,
Orlando
1 E-12 Buckman Hall
Gantt, Charles J........P. 0. Box 83A, Sanford
3 BSE-158 New Dormitory
Gantt, James Jervey Jr ......... 28 Park Ave.,
St. Augustine
2 BAd&L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-
228
Ganyard, James J......1530 S. W. llth Terrace,
Miami
4 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Garcia, Manuel Michael. .. .214 S. Howard Ave.,
Tampa
4 BAd-1945 W. Church St.
Gardner, Earl Gene... 2637 Post St., Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Gardner, Richard Cherry ......... 263 N. E. 20th
Terrace, Miami
1 E-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Gardner, Richard J.........E. King St., Quincy
3 L-182 New Dormitory
Gardner, Robert F......324 E. King St., Quincy
3 ChE-182 New Dormitory
Gardner, William Nathan...214 Washington St.,
Gainesville
1 AB-214 Washington St.
Garland, David Spencer ..........603 Cedar St.,
Clearwater
1 E-82 Thomas Hall
Garlick, Robert J..........804 Alhambra Circle,
Coral Gables
2 BAd..153 New Dormitory
Garrett, LaRua........................ Bonifay
1 E-1956 Hernando St.
Gates, Howard Fletcher..........Live Oak St.,
DeFuniak Springs
1 BAd-1974 Hernando St.
Gautier, Augustus Hugh...1029 S. W. First St.,
Miami
1 BAd-61 Thomas Hall
Gautier, Thomas N........ 1029 S. W. First St.,
Miami
3 BS-61 Thomas Hall
Gautier, William K........... 114 Rainbow Ave.,
Ft. Benning, Ga.
3 BS-56 Thomas Hall
Gay, Shields Dunlap Jr....... 2815 Morrison St.,
Tampa
1 AB-1764 W. Court St.
Gaylord, Richard Hilliard. .. .2626 Prospect Rd.,
Tampa
1 E-136 DeSoto St.
Geiger, Allen Bethel II ..... .Green Cove Springs
3 BS-1708 W. University Ave.-9177
Geiger, Robert Marion............. Lake Butler
3 BSE-8 Buckman Hall
George, Nick Demo ...............Apalachicola
1 BAd-1410 W. University Ave.
George, Walter Russell..225 Emory St., Orlando
1 E-336 Roux St.
Gerald, F. Lynn...1210 Katherine St., Ft. Myers
3 L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Germain, Louis............ 2119 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 E-21 Buckman Hall-SN
Gibbs, Delbridge L....2103 Oak St., Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1538 W. Court St.-PDT
Gibbs, Irving B...................... Live Oak
4 BAd-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Gibson, Monroe Carr........... P. 0. Box 490,
Tallahassee
2 PM-202 New Dormitory
Gilbert, Fred S. Jr...1517 Aberdeen Ave., Apt. 2,
Jacksonville
4 BS-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769


Gillen, William Albert ...... 407 S. Albany Ave.,
Tampa
2 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Gillies, Dwight B.............340 E. Park Ave.,
Winter Park
4 Ag-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Gilliland, C. Herbert .......Route 4, Gainesville
4 P-Route 4-491-J
Gillingham, Gordon Dow ... .234 Meridian Ave.,
Miami Beach
2 BAd&L-1952 Hernando St.
Gillis, Harold Wilson ......... 113 Crescent St.,
DeFuniak Springs
3 AB-1432 W. Masonic St.
Gillon, Jack Allen ......P. 0. Box 776, Sanford
1 PM-44 Buckman Hall
Gilson, Richard Arthur...P. 0. Box 993, Stuart
1 E-1925 Hernando St.
Girtman, George Horne....... 1700 LeJune Rd.,
Coral Gables
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Gittings, Ben L ..................... Brooksville
3 Ag-1720 W. University Ave.-1079
Glass, William Asa . .256 N. E. 23rd St., Miami
3 EE-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Glazier, Ezekiel Lamar .......... 395 Lake Trail,
Palm Beach
1 AB-86 Thomas Hall
Glendenning, Robert Waddell. .726 19th Ave.,N.E.,
St. Petersburg
3 Ag-University Inn
Glenn, Charley Swyers.............. Homestead
2 Ag-1828 W. Court St.
Glomb, F. Frederick....Route 2, Coconut Grove
2 PM-33 Buckman Hall
Glover, William Henry...... 207 E. Church St.,
Chipley
1 E-1880 W. University Ave.-PiDS
Gocio, Henry Bordon ......... Route 1, Sarasota
1 Ag-120 New Dormitory
Goddard, Carey F....P. 0. Box 406, Gainesville
2pL-P. 0. Box 406-77
Goddard, Grover Cleveland. .55 Lake Morton Dr.,
Lakeland
1 BS-1245 W. University Ave.
Godwin, George D.................. Avon Park
1 BAd&L-127 New Dormitory
Goedert, Alfred Henry...... 4562 Attleboro St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-Sagamore Lodge
Goedhart, Robert Gerald ... .414 N. Pleasant St.,
Gainesville
2 P-414 N. Pleasant St.
Goethe, Sam Paul.... 2259 Post St., Jacksonville
3 ME-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Goggin, John Mann..2613 Nocatee Drive, Miami
1 BS-190 New Dormitory
Gold, Nathan Benjamin..Pineapple Ave., Sarasota
1 BAd-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Goldenblank, Aaron ...... 1466 S. W. First St.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825 W
Goldstein, Arthur Irvin ..... 720 W. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
4 P-720 W. Main St. N.
Goldstein, Maurice W........... 841 James St.,
Jacksonville
3 L-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-825-W
Gonzalez, Henry Raymond ........... Pensacola
1 PM-West Haven, University Ave.
Gooding, Harold E...........619 Jessamine St.,
West Palm Beach
2 BAd-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Goodmark, Harry F........... 434 Clematis St.,
West Palm Beach
3 L-1410 W. University Ave.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Goodson, James Brown Jr...... 359 W. Olive St.,
Gainesville
2 BS-359 W. Olive St.,-1113-J
Goodwin, George Robert..215 S. Andrews Ave.,
Ft. Lauderdale
1 BAd-1235 W. Arlington St.-1072
Goodyear, Ernest D ....... 310 S. Missouri Ave.,
Lakeland
4 HPI-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Gordon, Donald Precourt.. 1852 S.W. Second Ave.,
Miami
4 AB-1822 W. Leon St.-688-J
Gordon, Earle Elmer ...... 1101 E. Gonzalez St.,
Pensacola
1 E-104 Thomas Hall
Gordon, Isaac...... 1021 N. W. First St. ,Miami
1 BAd-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Gordy, William Nelson..1200 N. E. Second Ave.,
Miami
3 J-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Gortemuller, Theodore Buel. .352 S. Stewart Ave.,
Lombard, I11.
1 Ag-37 Buckman Hall-AGR
Goss, Edmund R.....5113 Seminole Ave., Tampa
1 BAd&L-1538 W. Court St.
Gormley, James Robert Jr...-N. Riverside Dr.,
Ormond Beach
1 BS-Crane hall
Gourley, Alvin Eugene..... 2850 First Ave., N.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Gourley, Roy Clark .......... 2850 First Ave N.,
St. Petersburg
3 L&4AB-Radio Station WRUF-PKT
Goza, William McCants Jr....216 Michigan Ave.,
Clearwater
1 BAd-184 New Dormitory-PiKA
Graham, Burton Wellington ............ .Naranja
4 BS-26 Buckman Hall
Graham, George G.. .Royal Palm Apts., Bradenton
1 BAd&L-Box 2238 University Station
Graham, Gordon Sukeforth. .745 Eighth Ave., S.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd-1653 W. Mechanic St.-PDT
Graham, Henry Harris........772 E. Main St.,
Gainesville
2 BS-772 E. Main St.-553
Graham, Philip L..........Pennsuca Via, Miami
3 BS-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Graham, TIhomas Aloysius.. .279 St. George St.,
St. Augustine
2 BAd-199 New Dormitory
Graham, Wilson S...........Royal Palm Apts.,
Bradenton
1 BAd-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Gramling, Lea Gene..P. 0. Box 561, Plant City
4 P-1825 Hernando St.-152-DC
Grandoff, Victor Charles...... 225 E. Eighth St.,
Jacksonville
3 BAE-1135 W. Union St.-933
Granger, Jerome J......... 1035 Meridian Ave.,
Miami Beach
2 L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Granger, John Andrew........580 E. High St.,
Monticello
3 Ag-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Grant, John Gordon..448 N. E. 18th St., Miami
1 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Graves, Floyd Daniel..... 137 N. Atlantic Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Graves, Gaylord D......... 137 N. Atlantic Ave.,
Daytona Beach
3 A-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Graves, Herschel L..........212 N. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
1 PM-1830 W. University Ave.-KA


Graves, May Burrill..1020 E. University Ave.,
Gainesville
4 J-1020 E. University Ave.-1236
Gray, David B...................Panama City
4 BAd-526 W. University Ave.
Gray, Hardy...... Route 4, Box 64, Tallahassee
1 Ag-70 Thomas Hall
Gray, Leon Archioald.................. Starke
Gp-Commutes
Gray, Philip ........................ M illville
1 BAd-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Gray, Robert Ward ...... 620 W. Pensacola St.,
Tallahassee
1 E-155 New Dormitory
Greear, Marion Carter...826 W. Summerlin St.,
Orlando
2 L-123 E. Orange St.-347-]
Green, Alvis Garner ...... 688 Newton Ave., S.,
St. Petersburg
1 BS-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Green, Harry Cromwell.............. Englewood
1 E-72 Thomas Hall
Green, Jack Marvin ........ 534 Meridian Circle,
Tallahassee
2 BS-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Green, John Marshall ..........84 Halifax Dr.,
Port Orange
1 L&4AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Green, Rosburn Sears ................... Mayo
4 P-1956 Hernando St.-547-J
Green, Wilson Pa,ne..Route 1, Box 26, Reddick
G-177 New Dormitory-U-43
Greenberg, George ...........222 Clematis St.,
West Palm Beach
1 L-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-825-W
Greenblatt, Emanuel Howard..214 N. Spring St.,
Pensacola
2 BAd-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Greene, Calvin C............. Route 5, Box 288,
Jacksonville
3 ME-1306 W. Union St.
Greene, George Chester..... Orange Ave., Ocala
2 P-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Greenhut, Jack Herman...... 813 N. Spring St.,
Pensacola
2 AB-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Gregory, Harbert Scott.......601 N. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
2 ME-186 New Dormitory
Gregory, Harold Lee ..........601 N. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd-1830 W. University Ave.
Gresimer, Robert Eugene...... 101 W. 19th St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1708 W. University Ave.-LCA-
238
Griffin, E. Z.... Alpha Delta House, Gainesville
3 AB-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Griffin, James Clarence ......... P. 0. Box 196,
Dade City
3 BS-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Griffin, Robert Cushman ..... 324 S. Myrtle St.,
Monrovia, Calif.
4 J-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Griffin, Walter Dennis Jr......1003 Ninth Ave.,
Bradenton
2 P-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
Griffith, Fred Dealton ............423 Palm St.,
West Palm Beach
1 BAd-31 Buckman Hall
Grigsby, Joseph Keith.... 409 S. Rosalind Ave.,
Orlando
1 HP1-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Grigsby, Mac G...409 S. Rosalind Ave., Orlando
3 J-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Groom, Jefferson Parkhill ....223 N. Monroe St.,
Tallahassee
1 Ag-531 Washington St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Gross, Elmer Walter......... 540 Aragon Ave.,
Coral Gables
1 BAd-310 Washington St.
Grossenbacher, Sam A................ Plymouth
5 Ag-1407 W. University Ave.-LCA-238
Grosvenor, Stanley Saunders
2812 Maplewood St., Jacksonville
1 J-1423 W. Court St.
Grotegut, Joseph William .... 3810 San Juan St.,
Tampa
I J-Crane Hall
Grunwell, Alfred Edward ...... P. 0. Box 1046,
Punta tGorda
2 BAd-122 New Dormitory
Grunwell, Thomas Adams ...... P. 0. Box 1046,
Punta Gorda
1 PM-122 New Dormitory
Guerra, Jorge..Heredia 5 Vibora, Havana, Cuba
2 Ag-233 DeSoto St.
Guess, F. Hollman................. Brooksville
1 BAE-1815 Leon St.
Gunn, George P.....483 E. 15th St., Jacksonville
4 HPI-1732 W. University Ave.
Gunn, Robert Sterling .......... 728 Gilmore St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-336 Roux St.-371-W
Gustafson, Edwin Sherwood. .Green Cove Springs
1 BAd-506 S. Eighth St.-KS
Guthrie, John B. Jr.............. Winter Haven
4 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Guy, Alfred H..................... Lady Lake
G-1848 W. Hernando St.
Guy, Emory Hutton .............. Crescent City
2 EE-1962 Hernando St.
Guy, Henry Aston............... Crescent City
1 BAd-1234 W. Union St.
Gwynn, James Clifton ...... 225 N. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653


H

Hackett, Caraway Smith ....... 3677 Hedrick St.,
Jacksonville
4 EE-95 Thomas Hall
Haggard, Curtis Andrew... 1101 Huntington Bldg.,
Miami
3 BS-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Haile, James Graham ........ 751 E. Church St.,
Gainesville
2 CE-751 E. Church St.-207
Haile, Thomas Evans ........ 751 E. Church St.,
Gainesville
3 BS-751 E. Church St.-207
Hailey, Clem G.....124 W. Ninth St., Sarasota
3 BAd-444 Lafayette St.-PiKP
Haimowitz, Herbert ............ 1742 Laura St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-425 E. Boundary St.-725-J
Haines, W A.......................... Oneco
4 EE-1708 W. University Ave.-9177
Hair, John Sessions.... 104 Duval St., Live Oak
1 BS-1730 W. University Ave.-PDT
Halbrook, Noah Jefferson ...... Route 1, Box 77,
Alachua
1 BS-Route 3
Hale, Arthur B. Jr...2906 Nebraska Ave., Tampa
3 ME-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Hall, Adrian Hunter ........ 433 Delmar Terrace,
St. Petersburg
5 CE-Little Gandy
Hall, Clifton Henry ................... Nichols
1 BAd&L-524 N. Ninth St.
Hall, J. T. Jr.......1954 Dewey St., Hollywood
Gp-336 N. Roux St.-371-W
Hall, Laurence Wilson ... .711 S. Brevard Ave.,
Tampa
1 Ag-1333 Arlington St.-PDT


Hall, LeMoyne ........ 2909 Bay Court, Tampa
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Hall, Nathan........3306 E. Lake Ave., Tampa
4 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Hall, Sam James..721 N. 19th Ave., Pensacola
2 BS-136 DeSoto St.
Hall, Thomas G .... 315 Calhoun St., Fernandina
3 L-238 N. 9th St.
Haller, Rudolf Vincent ........ 819 Kanugo Dr.,
West Palm Beach
4 ME-96 Thomas Hall
Hallmark, Chaffee Magruder. .11 N. Spring St.,
Pensacola
1 E-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Hallstrom, G. B....829 Atlantic Ave., Ft. Pierce
4 BAd-1257 W. Union St.
Hamilton, Win. A. Jr........... 2218 Myra St.,
Jacksonville
1 L-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Hamilton, Woolford Cross ....... 2218 Myra St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-63 Thomas Hall
Hamlin, Horace H...516 Pierce St., Clearwater
3 A-1906 W. University Ave.-BK
Hampton, Burt Laurent.... 1431 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
G-1431 sv. Union St.
Hampton, William Wade ....... 539 N. Oak St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd&L-539 N. Oak St.-SAE-397
Hancock, Frank M ...................... Jasper
2 HP1-924 W. Union St.-625
Hang, Cornelius Camilus ..... 1259 Collins Ave.,
Miami Beach
I BS-209 Washington St.
Hannum, William Y. C ......... Box 365, Eustis
1 PM-1538 W. Court St.-PiKA
Hanshaw, George Ernest.............. Bagdad
2 BAd-136 DeSoto St.-DTD-9155
Harby, Vernon Earl..2717 Oak St., Jacksonville
4 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Hardee, Cary A....................... Trenton
2 BAd-243 DeSoto St.
Hardee, Earl .............. Route 3, Gainesville
2 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Hardie, G. Conrad..1208 Orange Ave., Ft. Pierce
4 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Hardwick, Harry C.......... 1546 Hubbard St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-30 Buckman Hall-LCA-238
Harless, Byron Brittingham.. .515 E. Union St.,
Gainesville
1 BAE-515 E. Union St.
Harley, Tom Hampton .... 1412 S. Bayshore Dr.,
Miami
2 J-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Harmon, James Delbert .... 310 Courtlana Ave.,
Bartow
4 BAd-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Harmon, Ralph Winter ..... 37 E. Central Ave.,
Orlando
1 AB-7 Buckman Hall
Harper, Henry Robert ..... 2225 Bendelow Ave.,
Tampa
4 CE-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Harrell, Ben David.................. Ft. W hite
1 Ag-110 Thomas Hall
Harrell, Lewyley ............ Box 224, Leesburg
3 P-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Harrell, Orbra T.................... Ft. W hite
2 EE-96 Thomas Hall
Harrell, Walter H. Jr...218 S. Tennessee Ave.,
Lakeland
2 EE-35 Buckman Hall
Harrell, William Hasel..,Route 2, Box 69, O'Brien
1 Ag-224 Lafayette St.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Harrington, Frederick Ambrose
342 N. E. 33rd St., Miami
1 BAd&L-218 N. 7th St.-PKT
Harris, Archie Roderick...2000 S. Miami Ave.,
Miami
1 L-107 Thomas Hall-PKT
Harris, Chas. W............ 402 Breslin Bldg.
Louisville, Ky.
2 Pg-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Harris, F. Arthur.......... 427 E. Orange St.,
Gainesville
4 ChE-427 E. Orange St.
Harris, Franklin Epperson. .207 E. Landon Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-136 DeSoto St.-BTPi
Harris, John David ........ 1001 First St., North
St. Petersburg
2 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Harris, Lemuel Geiger Jr......906 Eldridge St.,
Clearwater
1 E-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Harris, Samuel Jay...901 Congress Bldg., Miami
4 EE-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Harris, Walter Leslie Jr..... 2622 Country Club
Prado, Coral Gables
5 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Harris, Willis W................... Bee Ridge
3 BS-16 Buckman Hall
Harrison, Baya M. Jr.. .3904 Granada St., Tampa
3 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Harrison, Francis Eugene III... 504 N. Monroe
St., Tallahassee
1 E-99 Thomas Hall-PTD
Harrison, Kate P.....437 Yullee St., Gainesville
3pBAE-437 Yullee St.
Harrison, James Carter.......Route 2, Sarasota
1BAd-34 Buckman Hall-KS
Harrison, Wilson Howard.................Jay
1 BSE-136 DeSoto St.
Harry, Anthony Foster.............. Pompano
4 BAd-2018 Hernando St.
Hart, John Alan ..... 1838 N. E. Second Court,
Miami
3 AB-166 New Dormitory
Hart, Victor Ledwith ................Watertown
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Hartman, Eugene Denza........ P. 0. Box 227,
Gainesville
1 Ag-P. 0. Box 227-PDT-616-J
Hartman, Irene Wedeler.............. Trenton
2pBAE-Commutes
Hartman, John Francis..........P. 0. Box 227,
Gainesville
2 Ag-P. 0. Box 227-616-J
Hartnett, Richard Joseph.......P. 0. Box 602,
Plant City
4pBAd-1830 W. University Ave.
Haskell, Lyman G. Jr. ..2656 University Station,
Gainesville
2 BAd-Campbell St.
Hathcox, Maggie Kirby.............. Newberry
5pBAE-Commutes
Haughton, Clifford Botsworth Jr...801 Anderson
St., Orlando
1 E-7 Buckman Hall
Hauptmann, Mrs. Theodora Thompson.. .850 E.
Magnolia, Gainesville
5pA-850 E. Magnolia St.
Haverstick, John Lee.............. Fernandina
1 BS-Fi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Hawkins, George Vernon...............Bonifay
1 Ag-1956 Hernando St.
Hawkins, Harold Mills.......... 311 21st Ave.,
Lake Worth
1 BSE-232 Lafayette St.
Hawkins, John L ..................Bay Harbor
2 ChE-1234 W. Union St.


Hawley, Donald Thomas...... 605 Franklin St.,
Plant City
1 BS-58 Thomas Hall
Haworth, Everett Daniel .........High Springs
5 HPl-509 N. Seventh St.
Hay, Frank Olmstead ................Inverness
1 BAd-36 Buckman Hall-SPE
Hayes, John Bolivar .......... 627 Southard St.,
Key West
2 PM-1830 W. University Ave.
Haynes, Caldwell Jr............ 2099 Park St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Haynie, John Dale-....1620 Mt. Vernon Ave.,
Orlando
4 Ag-224 Lafayette St.
Heath, Errah D. S. (Mrs. F. H.)....... 753 E.
Columbia St., Gainesville
G--753 E. Columbia St.-781-J
Heaton, Charles Roscoe.......... P. 0. Box 13,
Chiefland
1 Ag-University Station
Hebb, John Francis LeBaron... 1413 Greenwood
Ave., Jacksonville
1 E-105 Thomas Hall
Hedrick, Frederic Cleveland ..... 2825 St. Johns
Ave., Jacksonville
3 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
-367
Heiden, Herbert.......... 56 Washington Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 E-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP
Heidt, Webster B. Jr.....114 Federal St., Dania
2 ChE-1804 Hernando St.
Hellier, Walter Robert Jr.......P. 0. Box 266,
Ft. Pierce
I BAE-207 E. Main St., North
Henderly, Harold Bailor...216 Washington St.,
Ocala
2 AB-53 Thomas Hall
Henderson, Cecil Austin ..... 1906 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
1 A-1906 W. University Ave.-368
Henderson, Homer Cecil ............... Elfers
4 Ag-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Henderson, John Ward............ Tallahassee
2 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Henderson, Marvin Harwell. .5310 Central Ave.,
Tampa
1 BAd-224 Lafayette St.-PiKP
Henderson, Mary Lee ....... 325 Lafayette St.,
Gainesville
4 J-325 Lafayette St.
Henderson, Paul McRae..111 Oak Dr., Lakeland
1 BAd&L-S.hadow Lawn-PiKA
Hendricks, Robert T...........1902 Silver St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-206 New Dormitory
Hendricks, Theodore Milton.. .West Palm Beach
1 HPI-129 S. Eighth St.
Hendricks, William Gillman..... 60 W. Gadsden
St., Pensacola
4 BAd-200 Washington St.-190-J
Hendrickson, 0. M.......212 N. E. Second St.,
Miami
2 AB-1453 W. Masonic St.
Hendrix, Tom....... 831 College St., Lakeland
4 ChE-232 Lafayette St.
Hendrix, Woodene.......809 N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
5pBAE-809 N. Virginia Ave.
Hendry, James Edward ... .2835 Second Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
3 L--Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Henley, Herbert A.............Box 65, Route 2,
DeFuniak Springs
2 Ag-University Station







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Henley, William Walter..... 2057 Hernando St.,
Gainesville
Gp-2057 Hernando St.-547-J
Hennessey, Flossie Green...351 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
5pBAE-351 W. Masonic St.-114
Henrikson, Bert Irwin ...... 1826 W. Church St.,
Gainesville
4 BAd&E-1826 W. Church St.
Henry, Charles John....... 244 St. George St.,
St. Augustine
1 BAd-408 Washington St.-PDT
Henry, William Moseley. ........... Monticello
2 Ag-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Hentz, John G......................... Bristol
4 Ag-Experiment Station-Dairy-104
Herlong, Byron Edwards ............. Leesburg
4 Ag-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Herndon, Willder Ralph ......... 2118 Silver St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-14 Buckman Hall-SPE
Herr, Fred N...............242 N. Liberty St.,
Delaware, Ohio
1 BAd-Lores Court-9176
Herrin, Emile Wynn ...... 501 S. Bronough St.,
Tallahassee
1 BS-1732 W. University Ave.
Hesser, Chas. Foster................ Dunnellon
5 J-1906 W. University Ave.
Heston, John Temple..2638 Oak St., Jacksonville
2 Pg-129 College Park Ave.
Hewitt, Louis Tolley Jr.. .211 Eula Park, Orlando
1 Ag-46 Buckman Hall-Box 2015
Hibbard, Donald Franklin.. .506 Madison Ave.,
Clearwater
1 BAd-423 Roux St.
Hickland, Albert James........405 Lenox Ave.,
Miami Beach
2 BAE-1142 W. McCormick St.-AD
Hicks, Alex T......850 Magnolia St., Gainesville
4 BAd-850 E. Magnolia St.
Hicks, Caird Calhoun ..... 1647 E. Concord Ave.,
Orlando
3 P-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Hicks, James Douglas ................... Pierce
1 E-141 New Dormitory
Hicks, William Asbury...105% E. Giddens Ave.,
Tampa
3 EE-Barracks
Hiers, Robert McClenny ... 527 N. Roper Ave.,
Gainesville
1 AB-527 N. Roper Ave.-KA-603
Higbee, John Henry ......... 122 W. Tenth St.,
Jacksonville
I E-115 New Dormitory
Higginbotham, Robert Anthony Jr....P. 0. Box
475, Wildwood
1 PM-1664 W. Court St.
Hiles, Joseph S...................Apalachicola
2 BAd&L-Beta Theta Pi House-BTP-311
Hill, Ben Harvey Jr...109 W. Gladys St., Tampa
1 BAd-60 Thomas Hall
Hill, Edward Joel..418 College Ave., Tallahassee
G-133 Roux St.-1013
Hill, Henry Louis ........ 418 W. College Ave.,
Tallahassee
3 BS-133 Roux St.-SC-1013
Hinson, Ben Adams..P. 0. Box 1166, Plant City
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Hinton, Coleman .....849 E. Lime St., Lakeland
2 BAd-Alpha Tan Omega House-ATO--
367
Hoag, Robert E........... 1255 Belvedere Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 J-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Hobbs, Clyde Harold............ Dixie Heights,
Gainesville
1 A-322 Roux St.


Hobbs, Horton Holcombe Jr.....P. 0. Box 284,
Alachua
4 BS-1039 W. University Ave.-DSP-626
Hobbs, James C...303 W. Gaines St., Tallahassee
1 HPl-136 DeSoto St.
Hobbs, John D. Jr.........548 N. Franklin St.,
Gainesville
2pL-548 N. Franklin St.-ATO-53-J
Hobbs, Raymond Simmons ....... 106 Mary St.,
Milton
1 E-89 Thomas Hall
Lodge, Lester C..................... Newberry
1 BS-1516 W. Seminary St.
Hodgson, Milton Vidal....... 429 W. Main St.,
Gainesville
1 AB-429 W. Main St.
Hodnett, Ernest Matelle...... 1726 S. Tenth St.,
St. Petersburg
3 BS-178 New Dormitory
Hogan, Della......................... Trenton
3pBAE-Commutes
Hogan, Ocie Kyle Jr.......... 1106 Felder Ave.,
Montgomery, Ala.
2 BAd-441 S. Ninth St.
Holder, Lawrence Emory ................ Pierce
1 E-141 New Dormitory
Holding, Sparkman ...................... Dania
1 BAd-1825 Hernando St.
Holland, Robert Vance ......... 1662 Alton Rd.,
Miami Beach
2 AB-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Holley, Chester Orville Jr......... 521 Palm Ct.,
Tallahassee
1 E-1846 Leon St.
Holloway, Marshall G.............. Haines City
G-1606 W. University Ave.
Hollums, Ellis Clyde Jr...5612 N. W. llth Ave.,
Miami
I E-1846 Leon St.
Hollums, Luther Ferrell..5612 N. W. llth Ave.,
Miami
1 J-1846 Leon St.
Holmes, Perry........................ O'Brien
2 BAd-2018 W. Hernando St.
Holstein, Bishop Pike.............. Gainesville
2 J-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Holt, Pleasant Allen..750 May St., Jacksonville
2 BAd-315 N. Seventh St.
Holt, Thomas Wells ....... 2331 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Holtsberg, Herman M...... 323 Whitehead St.,
Key West
4 BAE-80 Thomas Hall
Homa, Charles William. .1933 S.W. 14th. Terrace,
Miami
1 AB-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Hooper, Lee.....3570 Hedrick St., Jacksonville
3 A-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Hoover, Dillon Byers.......... P. 0. Box 1275,
St. Augustine
4 EE-61 Thomas Hall
Horne, Cleveland Reid..211 University Terrace,
Gainesville
3 CE-211 University Terrace
Horne, Guy E......................... Aucilla
2 P-1637 W. Mechanic St.
Homer, Homer Henry Jr.....540 12th Ave., N.,
St. Petersburg
4 BAd-408 Washington St.-PDT
Horrell, James Gordon. .412 Delaney St., Orlando
3 L-1857'2 Hernando St.
Hosford, Robert Flournoy ............. Hosford
4 Ag-136 N. DeSoto St.
Houle, Cyril Orvin.....P. 0. Box 361, Sarasota
G-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Houston, Augustus Weyman..508 N. Fourth St.,
Palatka
4 BS-67 Thomas Hall-ATO
Howard, Jilian Burwell ........ 502 Palmer St.,
Orlando
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Howard, Leon Porter..2657 Post St., Jacksonville
2 BAd-159 New Dormitory
Howe, Fred Jones.. .P. 0. Box 1256, Pensacola
4 ME-180 New Dormitory
Howe, George N.......... 1224 Greycourt Ave.,
Richmond, Va.
3 IE-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Howell, Charles Cook Jr...1500 Avondale Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 L-121 New Dormitory
Howell, Clifford M...P. 0. Box 43, South Miami
2 BAd-Lamda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Howell, Grover Cleveland .... University Station,
Gainesville
3 Ag-University Station-104
Howell, Oscar D. Jr.........2806 Jefferson St.,
Tampa
1 L-108 Thomas Hall
Howell, Reginald Lee.................Anthony
1 pBAE-Commutes
Howze, John Wesley ..... 1009 N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-1009 N. Virginia Ave.-422-M
Hubbard, Archie Beggs ............ Mt. Pleasant
1 Ag-441 S. Ninth St.
Hubbard, Richard Joseph..... 511 Stetson Ave.,
Orlando
3pBAd-307 E. Main St., N.
Hubbard, Samuel Thatcher Jr..... 294 State St.,
Hackensack, N. J.
3 AB-Box 2252, University Station
Huck, Marion Olivier....... -2030 College St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1321 W. University Ave.-AD
Huckins, Pembroke.......... 1849 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-University Station
Huddleston, Paul McKisson... 1000 Laurel Ave.,
Sanford
1 A-1634 W. University Ave.-PKT
Hudnall, Frank Samuel........830 Murray Dr.,
Jacksonville
Gp-Commutes
Hudson, Charles Franklin. .. .1808 Monte Vista,
Ft. Myers
1 BAd-223 N. Ninth St.-SN
Huff, Paul Brown ..........226 Oleander Ave.,
Palm Beach
1 LA-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Huffaker, Robert Bassett Jr........ Main Street,
Bartow
1 AB-62 Thomas Hall-KA
Huffman, James Roosevelt ......... Punta Gorda
1 BSE-407 S. Oak St.-138
Huggins, George Thomas .............. Alachua
1 yr Ag-Commutes
Hughes, William Carlisle..Osceola Apts., Orlando
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Hull, Margaret Lush ....... Experiment Station,
Gainesville
4pJ-Experiment Station-759-W
Humkey, Walter Bernard.. Sigma Alpha Epsilon
House
Gainesville
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Humphrey, Annie Harrison ............. Jasper
5pBAE-Commutes
Humphries, Bert Willis...... 240 Palmetto St.,
Orlando
1 E-336 Roux St.-PKT


Humphries, Carlos Jefferson ........... Pahokee
1 E-1804 Hernando St.
Humphries, Mary D. Melson..1615 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
3pBAE-Commutes
Humphrys, L. M.........P. 0. Box 207, Cocoa
4 ChE-191 New Dormitory
Hundertmark, Burton............ Federal Point
2 Ag-330 Roux St.
Hunt, James Bernard ....... Box 658, Dade City
3 BAE-1906 W. University Ave.-368
Hunt, James Edward..947 N. W. N. River Dr.,
Miami
2 PM-41 Buckman Hall
Hunt, Weller Davis .......... 906 Eldridge St.,
Clearwater
1 yr Ag-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-
856
Hunter, James C...................... Tavares
3 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
-367
Hunter, James Richard......... Highland Park,
Tallahassee
2 J-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Hunter, Willam F. Jr.......826 S. Willow St.,
Tampa
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Hunter, William Putnam
1874 W. University Ave., Gainesville
G-1874 W. University Ave.
Hussey, Pearson Hale.... 307 N. Military Trail,
West Palm Beach
3 HP1-1786 W. Church St.
Hussey, Thomas Goldsmith.. 307 N. Military Trail,
West Palm Beach
Gp-1786 W. Church St.
Hutcheson, Swepson O'Neil . .1317 Cherry St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-73 Thomas Hall
Hutchinson, Harry Charles... Route 1, Box 262,
Orlando
2 IE-91A Thomas Hall
Hutchinson, John Harlen-Gillard
1315 Lake Elbert Dr., Winter Haven
1 PM-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Hutchison, Robert Orville ....... P. 0. Box 647,
Gainesville
1 HPI-P. 0. Box 647-1031
Huyck, Clement Lee. .16 Grant Place, Melbourne
G-Chemistry Building
Hyatt, Robert F. Jr........ 136 N. Palmetto St.,
Gainesville
3 BAd-136 N. Palmetto St.-TKN-615-W
Hyman, Jack .......6117 Interbay Blvd., Tampa
1 PM-152 New Dormitory-TEP
Hyman, John Patton ... .875 Gibbons St., Bartow
2 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Hyman, Thomas Bishop..875 Gibbons St., Bartow
1 BAd&L-62 Thomas Hall-KA

I

Inglis, Ralph B.. .3603 Hedrick St., Jacksonville
1 E-1325 W. Masonic St.-ATO
Inman, George Hibbs ................... Starke
1 AB-232 Lafayette St.
Ivey, Robert Henry..113 Second Ave., Tavares
1 IIPl-193 New Dormitory-ATO
Ivy, Gates Jr....... 2921 Hawthorn Rd., Tampa
1 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983

J

Jackson, Elmo Louis........217 E. Monroe St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-c/o A. W. Leland, Campus
Jackson, Newton Calhoun..P. 0. Box 278, Largo
2 BS-407 S. Ninth St.-118-W







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Jackson, Paul David ........... 143 E. 39th St.,
New York City
2 AB-233 Cedar St.
Jackson, Truxton Lawrence. .241 S. W. 19th Rd.,
Miami
3 BS-423 Roux St.
Jackson, William Kenneth. .1893 S. W. Ninth St.,
Miami
4 A-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Jacobs, Ernest Joseph .......... 641 Edison Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-227 W. Church St.
Jahn, Robert J............203 Ave. "C," N. E.,
Winter Haven
3 BS-1431 W. Union St.-1049
James, Joseph Bliss ...........Route 1, Box 232,
Clearwater
G-1135 W. Union St.-933
James, Richard Boyd.....613 San Antonio Ave.,
Coral Gables
1 PM-Sigma Nu IHouse-SN-983
Janes, C. H......... 918 W. Main St., Wauchula
Gp-225 S. Wilson St.
Jenkins, Joseph Paul ........ 329 N. W. 25th Ct.,
Miami
1 E-1874 W. University Ave.-KA
Jenkins. Robert Z.......................... Jay
1 BAd&L-136 DeSoto St.
Jenkins, William S..........459 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
5pA-236 E. Church St.
Jernigan, Dell Tison ....... 364 W. Magnolia St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-364 W. Magnolia St.
Johnson, Ben Hinson........ 241 W. Eighth St.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-106 Thomas Hall
Johnson. Earle B.....515 E. Rich Ave., DeLand
2 BAl&L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT--
791
Johnson. Eva Crawford ............... .Newberry
3p11.\E-151 S. Roper St.-1172-J
Johnson, Gordon Cleveland ............... Baker
2 BAd&L-Students' Home
Johnson, Itarry Poe ............ S. Boca Grande
2 BAd-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Johnson, James Monroe ........ 2151 Phyllis St.,
Jacksonville
2 J-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Johnson, John Malcom...... 1874 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
2 A-1874 W. University Ave.-TKN
Johnson, John Wallace ..... 601 W. Euclid Ave.,
Tampa
4 BS-83 Thomas Hall
Johnson, Leonard E........... 1418 Clouser St.,
Orlando
G-198 New Dormitory-61
Johnson, Malcolm Blaine ........ 3836 Boulevard,
Jacksonville
4 AB-Phi Kaupa Tau House- PKT- 791
Johnson, R;chard Sadler..1236 W. Margaret St.,
Ga;nesville
Gp-1236 W. Margaret St.
Johnson, Robert Milton.. College of Engineering,
Gainesville
G-College of Engineering
Johnson, William Arnold ...... Route 1, Box 119,
Lake Worth
1 E-232 Lafayette St.
Johnston, Cecil Herbert ....... Route 1, Box 119,
Kissimmee
3 BAE-1962 Hernando St.
Johnston, Edmund Covington... 1841 W. Church
St., Gainesville
2 AB-1841 W. Church St.
Johnston, Howard Blake ...... Route 1, Box 119,
Kissimmee
1 BSAE-1962 Hernando St.


Johnston, Jay Bartlett................ St. Cloud
3 L-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
Johnston, John Arthur........... P. 0. Box 433,
Avon Park
1 BAd&L-126 New Dormitory
Johnston, S. S ....... P 0. Box 433, Avon Park
2 BAd-126 New Dormitory
Johnston, William Edward..1841 W. Church St.,
Gainesville
3 CE-1841 W. Church St.
Jones, Carl Eugeve.................... Century
4 AB-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Jones, Charles Milton Jr....1643 W. Orange St.,
Gainesville
2 BS-1643 W. Orange St.
Jones, Charles Thomas .........2976 S. W. 24th
Terrace, Miami
1 E-1830 W. University Ave.
Jones, Dorcas Brown.................. Trenton
3pBAE-Commutes
Jones, Francis Duperon Jr........910 23rd Ave.,
Tampa
4 AB-822 W. Boulevard-SC-355
Jones, Fred George ............ 137 W. 18th St.,
Tacksonville
3 CE-1815 Leon St.
Jones, Fred Houston ................... Century
1 AB-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Jones. Georee Robert................... Archer
G-Commutes
Jones, I. D........228 Pineapple Ave., Sarasota
2 BAd-l16 Buckman Hall
Jones, Jam's Harold......... 230 E. Forsyth St.,
Jackso,-ville
1 Ag-59 Thomas Hall
Jones, Jesse Dallas ............. 1909 Sabine St.,
Austin. Texas
3 HPl--223 N. Ninth St.
Jones, John Pa"l Jr......... 220 W. Church St.,
Ga;nesville
2 J-220 W. Church St.
Jones, John Walter...... 400 Broadway, Orlando
2 BAd-1637 W. Mechanic St.
Jones, LaFave+te Wrivht ............. Monticello
1 P-70 Thomas lIall
Jones, Oscar Frede-ick ...... 4236 Elbertson St.,
Elmburst, N. Y.
1 AB-3'6 S. Roper Ave.
Jones, Randolph Sherwood ...... 1084 Cherry St.,
Tacksonville
2 BA --DplIa Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Jones, Wilbur R.......... P. 0. Box 782, Stuart
4 P -4J8 Colson St.
Jones, William TIakson .......... P. 0. Box 115,
Avon Park
2 Ae-Pi Kappa Aluha House-PiKA-856
Joost, Nicholas T.......1424 Willowbranch Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 PM-137 New Dormitorv-TC
Jopling. Wallace Malcolm..... 925 W. Duval St,
Lake City
1 BAE-Lores Court-IKA
Jordan. Arthur W illiam.............. .Clarwater
2 AB-Pi Kapoa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Jordan, Robert Stuart ........... 834 Ocean Dr.,
Miami Beach
1 BAd&L-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD
Joseph, Charles Werner ......... 1807 Silver St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-Lores Court-PKT
Joseph, Leonard Harold ...... 821 N. W. Seventh
Ave., Miami
I L-81 Thomas Hall
Joseph. Ralph ...... 1200 Forest St., Jacksonville
4 BS-200 Washington St.-190-J
Joseph, Richard Stillman ...... 3045 N. Bay Rd.,
Miami Beach
1 BAd-1410 W. University Ave.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Joubert, William Harry.... 235 Hyde Park Ave.,
Tampa
G-Dakin Court
Joyner, Charles Long.............. Panama City
1 BS-Edwards' Dairy
Judy, Jackson Knight .... Crescent Apts., Tampa
2 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Junkin, John LaMar..324 N. E. 34th St., Miami
3 BAd&L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Justice, John Dent .................... Sarasota
3 L-1568 Nassau St.-1115
Justice, Robert Sherman... .1583 Cleveland Ave.,
Columbus, Ohio
G-336 Roux St.-371-J

K
Kader, William Edward Jr........ 1212 Main St.,
Ft. Myers
3 BAE-1832 W. Court St.-9184
Kadrey, Richard H. Jr......210 Windermere St.,
Asbury Park, N. J.
1 A-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Kahler, Robert Howard.... 1101 Avenue Asturia,
Coral Gables
1 PM-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Kahn, Arthur Myron........... 1523 West Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 AB-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Kahn, Burton Samuel.......... 1523 West Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 BAd&L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Kalbach. Harrison LeVan..332 12th St., Manatee
1 BS-135 DeSoto St.
Kaleel, Luke Robert.......... 121 16th Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 BAd&L-524 N. Ninth St.
Kallman, Irving .......1924 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 AB-1924 W. University Ave.
Kaminis, Clinton Newman...... 553 Division St.,
Tarpon Springs
1 AB-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Kantor, David ...... 521 May Street, Jacksonville
1 BS-32 Buckman Hall-PBD
Kantor, Erwin Pilton ............. 2677 Post St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD
Kaplan, Milton Max.... 320 N. W. Second Ave.,
Miami
3 BS-1158 Tressalia St.
Kaplan, Philip ........ 138 E. Flagler St., Miami
1 E-223 N. Ninth St.-1137-J
Karst, Arthur Emanuel........446 E. Grant St.,
Orlando
1 BS-1830 W. University Ave.
Kass, Jerome George ....... 155 Washington St.,
St. Augustine
2 PM-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Katz, Ely ........ 25 Fifth St. N., St. Petersburg
I L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Kays, Marion Reed Jr............. 529 32nd St.,
W. Palm Beach
2 BAd-1420 W. University Ave.-310
Kea, John Wesley................... Hawthorn
Gp-625 Washington St.-845
Keator, Goodale Roberts. .. .3814 McGirts Blvd.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-346 W. Orange St.
Keel, Adrayn Lynne.................... Paisley
1 BS-1628 W. University Ave.
Keel, Henry Arthur.................... Paisley
1 HP1-1628 W. University Ave.
Keel, Patrick Gleenn.................... Paisley
1 BAE-1628 W. University Ave.
Keen, Lemuel McGee ............... Monticello
1 HPl-1880 W. University Ave.-SN


Keller, Oliver Francis .......... 504 W. 19th St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-78 Thomas Hall
Keller, Robert D...................... Dunedin
2 ME-184 New Dormitory-DTD
Keller, Theodore Canepa .........P. 0. Box 171,
Jacksonville
1 AB-Crane Hall-833
Kelley, Elmer Randal.......... 120 W. 23rd St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-
791
Kelley, Forrest M............ N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
3 A-N. Virginia Ave.-87
Kelley, Harold Warren............... Caryville
1 E-1880 W. University Ave.
Kelley, John A....229 Ninth St., W. Palm Beach
4 BAd-Crane Hall-833
Kelley, Ruth DePass.......... N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
3 CA-N. Virginia Ave.-87
Kelly, Bruce William........1832 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
3 BSE-1832 W. Court St.-9184
Kelly, Keith Vincent ............City Point Inn,
Hopewell, Va.
1 E-114 New Dormitory
Kelly, Marsden...... 3721 Barcelona St., Tampa
2 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
-367
Kelly, T. Paine ....... 3721 Barcelona St., Tampa
2 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Kendrick, Wilson Harper... P. 0. Box 66, Noma
3 Ag-Hibiscus Park-AGR-337-J
Kennard, Sam J..........Eighth and Beech Sts.,
Fernandina
2 P-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Kennedy, William Owen..... 1124 E. Adams St.,
Ocala
2 PM-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Kenney, Warwick Frank.... Green Cove Springs
1 HP1-506 S. Eighth St.
Kennington, Thomas Cyril...707 Harrison Ave.,
Panama City
1 E-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Kerby, Albert Clifton...........647 N. Bay St.,
Gainesville
1 HPl-647 N. Bay St.-1029
Keyes, Richard W......... 1907 E. Jefferson St.,
Orlando
2 ME-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Kicklighter, John D....... 33rd St. and Alameda,
Sarasota
3 BAd-1637 W. Mechanic St.
Kicliter, Harry James. .Sunrise Hotel, Ft. Pierce
1 HPI-1708 W. University Ave.-SAE
Kilbourn, Max Wakefield ............ Carrabelle
2pCE-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Kilby, John Davis. ............ Route 2, Quincy
G-Biology Department, Campus
Kimball, Chester Winston ....... 205 Clinton St.,
Penn Yan, N. Y.
I E-326 S. Roper St.
Kimble, Jack P....................... Bronson
1 E-136 DeSoto St.
Kimble, Leroy Robert..P. 0. Box 457, Titusville
1 BS-74 Thomas Hall
Kimbrough, Asbury Morrison...Route 2, Milton
1 Ag-136 DeSoto St.-9155
Kime, Charles Davidson Jr.......808 Woodward
Ave., Orlando
1 Ag-45 Buckman Hall-LCA
Kinard, Richard Rudolph .......... 100 Park St.,
Crescent City
4pBS-300 N. Seventh St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


King, Edward Lawrence............... Windsor
1 BS-Commutes
King, Jack ........................ Grand Ridge
2 CE-108 Thomas Hall
King, James Groth ....... 109 Grace St., Orlando
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
King, James Neil..1355 Walnut St., Jacksonville
1 E-1664 W. Court St.
King, William Fletcher............... Windsor
1 E-Commutes
Kinney, Eldredge Lester ............ Watertown
1 BAE-414 Seventh St.-KS
Kinsey, Harold Davis ........ Sigma Phi Epsilon
House, Gainesville
3 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Kinzie, Waldemar Bernard ....... E. Second St.,
Ft. Myers
1 E-71 Thomas Hall
Kirby, M. J................ Route 5, Lake City
1 BAd-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
Kirby, Wickliffe Boulware ........... Bradenton
1 E-110 Thomas Hall-PDT
Kirton, Laura Scott ............. Winter Garden
3pBAE-Commutes
Kitchens, Boze Harris............. Pine Mount
4 BAE-1135 W. Union St.-933
Klepper, Irving .... 2317 College St., Jacksonville
2 J-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-825-W
Kline, Jack Hamlin ...... 737 N. Summerlin St.,
Orlando
1 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Kloeppel, Robert Jr............ 1674 Osceola St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Klotz, Kenneth Woodburn........ 2919 Post St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-63 Thomas Hall
Klotz, Leslie J....... .2919 Post St., Jacksonville
4 EE-63 Thomas Hall
Klueppelberg, Edgar Harris ..... 606 S. llth St.,
Ft. Pierce
I A-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Klueppelberg, Howell Nelson .......... Ft. Pierce
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Kneeshaw, Wayne Dalton. ........ .402 31st St.,
Bradenton
1 Yr Ag-135 DeSoto St.-PiDS
Knezo, John ............... Route 1, Brooksville
4 ME-42 Buckman Hall
Knight, Carol Finley Jr.....1306 Avondale Ave.,
Jacksonville
I BAd&L-1149 W. University Ave.-PDT
Knight, Edward Bassett........ 1507 Cherry St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1321 W. University Ave.
Knight, James E................... Lake Butler
3 ME-20 Buckman Hall
Knight, John Clarence ........ 208 W. Baker St.,
Plant City
3 BS-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Knight, Lamar Lucius ....... 1538 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
1 PM-1538 W. Court St.-PKT
Knight, Paul ........................... Starke
1 L-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Knight, William Roland ...... 1538 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd&L-1538 W. Court St.-PKT
Knoll, Herman...136 N. DeSoto St., Gainesville
4 ME-136 N. DeSoto St.
Knowlton, John Franklin... 706 19th Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
3 A-1251 W. Masonic St., Apt. 1-BTPi
Koch, William Stephenson...123 W. Dade Ave.,
Arcadia
1 P-1443 W. McCormick St.-DC


Kramer, Robert S......105 N. 13th St., Leesburg
3 CE-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Kreher, Ernest William... .3301 Bayshore Blvd.,
Tampa
1 Ag-1333 W. Arlington St.-ATO
Kreher, Gerhardt Paul..2812 Elmore St., Tampa
3 AB-2084 Leon St.
Krentzman, Isaac Benjamin Jr...........Milton
3 BAd&L-2137 University Station-
89 Thomas Hall
Krome, William Henry.............. Homestead
3 Ag-175 New Dormitory
Kummer, Hugo John... 112 N. 20th St., Palatka
1 BAd-1732 W. University Ave.

L

Lackland, Warner Barnes ......Lexington Hotel,
DeLand
2 BAd-209 N. Seventh St.-SC-1122
Ladd, Littleton Holland..... 1880 Ingleside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Laessle, Albert M.........511 Runnymede Ave.,
Jenkintown, Pa.
3 BS-958 W. University Ave.
Lamb, Maurice William.......Route 4, Box 575,
Orlando
1 Ag-1828 W. Church St.
Lamb, Samuel Rodolph..... 248 Hendricks Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-136 DeSoto St.
Lambertson, Cora B.......... 1109 E. Court St.,
Gainesville
5pBAE-1109 E. Court St.-757-J
Lamons, Charles P........316 N. Arredonda St.,
Gainesville
4 BAd-316 N. Arredonda St.-749-W
Lampe, Vernon Delmont.. .1736 N. W. 36th St.,
Miami
2 A-41 Buckman Hall
Lampp, Richard Lyman............... Mulberry
1 E-Care Florida Power Corp.
Land, Patterson Biddle.... 1042 S. W. 13th Ave.,
Miami
3 BSE-232 Lafayette St.
Lander, David L....927 Columbia Rd., Lakeland
4 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Lander, Stanton Norman...P. 0. Box 1, Alturas
1 BS-310 Washington St.
Landers, Alfred Gordon....... 1403 Nance Ave.,
Tampa
1 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Landon, James T............ 1333 Challen Ave.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-121 New Dormitory-PDT
Landrum, Tom J........... White House Hotel,
Gainesville
3 L-White House Hotel-355
Lane, Frank Love ..... 3414 Morrison St., Tampa
1 PM-1443 W. McCormick St.-ATO
Lane, Howard H....... Route 1, Box 790, Miami
3 EE-1815 Leon St.
Lane, Julian Barnes.. .4020 Central Ave., Tampa
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Langslow, Helen Francis.... 1149 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
5pAB-1149 W. University Ave.-154-J
Lantaff, William Courtland..1353 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
2 L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Larimer, William A....... 1920 Poincianna Ave.,
Ft. Myers
1 BAE-1832 W. Court St.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Larkin, Edward B................... Dade City
2 L-209 Washington St.
Larkins, Hoke Smith.................. Sumatra
1 Ag-1234 W. Union St.
Larsen, Charles Jr......... 1046 S. Success Ave.,
Lakeland
3 BS-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Lasris, Harry Louis ........ 350 W. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Lasris, Herman Bernard .... 350 W. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Lastinger, Allen Lane........... 511 S. Oak St.,
Gainesville
4 Ag-511 S. Oak St.
Lastra, Arthur.......... 1811% 14th St., Tampa
3 P-77 Thomas Hall
Latham, Herbert S.-110 N. Reus St., Pensacola
3 L-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Latham, Roland Otis..233 Cedar St., Gainesville
4 AB-233 Cedar St.
Latimer, Samuel Irwin Jr........ 1415 Tenth St.,
Bradenton
1 BAd-441 S. Ninth St.-752-W
Lau, Wah Chun .............. Hongkong, China
4 Ag-2084 Leon St.-774-W
Lauderback, J. S............310 E. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
2 A-114 New Dormitory
Lawhorn, LaDell Cowan ..... 1628 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
1 L-138 N. Ninth St.
Leaird, George Wilson ..... 537 S. E. Fifth Ave.,
Ft. Lauderdale
3 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Leatherwood, Dowling B......526 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
4 J-526 W. University Ave.
Lee, Claude Ashbrook....... 5801 Pine Tree Dr.,
Miami Beach
1 PM-139 S. Seventh St.
Lee, Everett Webb .............. 89 S. Main St.,
Pittsford, N. Y.
2 AB-Lores Court-BTPi-9176
Lee, Gordon M..................... Avon Park
2 BAd-125 New Dormitory
Lee, Thomas Edison..514 N. W. 37th St., Miami
1 BAd&L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Lee, Yutch............................. M ilton
1 Ag-325 College Park Ave.
Leete, David A...............406 Orange Ave.,
Daytona Beach
4 A-47 Buckman Hall
Leggett, James Thomas.... 1774 N. W. Fifth St.,
Miami
1 E-35 Buckman Hall-BTPi
Leighton, Leroy G...2840 Selma St., Jacksonville
4 EE-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Leland, Whitney Ervin ...... University Campus,
Gainesville
1 AB-University Campus
Lenfestey, G. Syd...... 1104 Horatio St., Tampa
4 BAd-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Leman, John Pate ...........4258 Melrose Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1956 Hernando St.-547-J
Lenkerd, John P......1815 Leon St., Gainesville
3pEE-1815 Leon St.
Leonard, Thomas A..................... Milton
2 J-1359 W. McCormick St.-1149-J
Leseman, George William .... Green Cove Springs
1 J-1708 W. University Ave.
Lesser, Harry Wilmot.............. Pine Castle
3 Ag-1832 W. Court St.
Lester, H. Grady ...... 701 Fielding Ave., Tampa
2 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983


Lester, J. Lancelot Jr.......... 625 Division St.,
Key West
4 AB-1720 W. University Ave.-1079
Leto, Bruno ............. 1712 12th Ave., Tampa
4 ChE-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Letts, Frank Brockway. .253 N. E. 80th Terrace,
Miami
1 E-1312 W. University Ave.
Levenson, Emanuel. .......... 561 Volusia Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd&L-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Leventhal, William...38 N. E. First Ave., Miami
1 P-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD
Levis, Arthur B....4607 Ortega Rd., Jacksonville
5pAg-Commutes
Levison, Robert Henry ............ Shrine Club,
St. Petersburg
2 A-Theta Kappa Nu House-TKN-151
Levy, Morton.......... 521 Revere St., Orlando
1 PM-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Lewinson, Sam ......... French Shoppe, Sarasota
4 BS-87 Thomas Hall
Lewis, Albert McKissack ............ Beach Dr.,
Panama City
1 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Lewis, Allen L.................3719 E. 61st St.,
Los Angeles, Cal.
1 E-1227 W. University Ave.
Lewis, Benjamin Cheever ..... 316 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Lewis, Emmett McKay ............. Walnut Hill
1 E-1664 W. Court St.
Lewis, Frank G. Jr........... 318 Jefferson Rd.,
W. Palm Beach
4 ChE-85 Thomas Hall
Lewis, George..... 316 E. Park Ave., Tallahassee
4 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Lewis, Hill C........................... Jasper
1 BAd-Lores Court-SPE
Lewis, John Demary .........318 Jefferson Rd.,
W. Palm Beach
1 BAd-97 Thomas Hall
Lewis, John Grady................ Wewahitchka
3 Ag-232 Lafayette St.-887-J
Lewis, Leonard Alec.............. 731 46th St.,
W. Palm Beach
2 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Lewis, Rudolph Arthur... .325 Ninth Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
4 AB-1251 W. Masonic St.-BK
Lichte, Jack Rowley ....... Morrell St., Sarasota
1 BAd-1637 W. Mechanic St.-TKN
Lieberman, William..107 S. Oseola St., Orlando
3 L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Ligon, Ed C......................... W ildwood
4 BAd-2020 Hernando St.-SC
Linderman, Harvey Owen... 24 Lakeshore Blvd.,
Lake Wales
1 Ag-1708 W. University Ave.-ATO-
9177
Lindsay, Charles Furman..3313 N. W. Third St.,
Miami
1 BS-35 Buckman Hall
Lindsey, Harry Lee ....... P. 0. Box 25, Geneva
1 A-200 Washington St.
Lindsey, Howard W.................... Geneva
4 HPl-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Lindsey, Theodore H .................. Geneva
3 BAd-200 Washington St.
Lindsley, Horace Edward ... .214 St. George St.,
St. Augustine
1 PM-1538 W. Court St.
Lines, W D........................... Quincy
1 L-201 New Dormitory







UNIVERSITY

Linetsky, Israel ..... 1501 N. W. 14th St., Miami
2 PM-135 New Dormitory
Linetsky, Norman... 1501 N. W. 14th St., Miami
1 L-135 New Dormitory
Lingham, Carlton Wiltse ..... 720 Sixth Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
4 CE-84 Thomas Hall
Linning, William Shannon.... 1604 Stockton St.,
Jacksonville
2 L-238 N. Ninth St.
Lippton, Irving B.......430 Ninth St., Leesburg
3 BAd-1111 Masonic St.-PBD-925
Lipscomb, Edward van Laer ..... 1814 E. Jackson
St., Pensacola
3 BS-51 Thomas Hall
Lipscomb, Wilford Leslie ........ P. 0. Box 536,
Punta Gorda
1 J-1962 Orlando St.
Lipton, Simon Morris .... 1012 S. W. Fourth St.,
Miami
3 P-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Littig, Kent S....648 W. College St., Tallahassee
G-60 Thomas Hall-U-19
Little, Charles Sullivan..207 Cluster St., Tampa
1 Ag-136 N. DeSoto St.
Livesay, Robert Byron ...... 1428 Windsor Place,
Jacksonville
3 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Livingston, Alice Mae.....528 N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
G-528 N. Virginia Ave.-516-W
Lloyd, John U.........P. 0. Box 103, Pompano
1 L-Radio Station WRUF-U-55
Lobel, Melvin ................. 562 Brandon Pl.,
Grantwood, N. J.
1 AB-147 S. Arredonda St.
Locklin, Burton Lamar ................. Monsqn
3 BAE-136 DeSoto St.
Logan, John R.......931 E. Franklin St., Ocala
2 EE-101 Thomas Hall
Long, Eddie Joe....................... Olustee
2 HP1-924 W. Union St.-KS
Long, Hirris C...509 N. Seventh St., Gainesville
3 BAE-509 N. Seventh St.
Long, J. T.... .....925 N. Andrews Ave.,
Ft. Lauderdale
1 HP1-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Long, James Grier ............. 2030 43rd St. S.,
St. Petersburg
2 AB-146 E. Arlington St.
Long, James Harry........ 3238 St. Johns Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1906 W. University Ave.-ATO
Long, John Henderson..... 1651 Aberdeen Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BS-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Long, William David ....... 754 E. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-754 E. Main St. N.-ATO-1039
Look, James H...... P. 0. Box 676, Panama City
3 A-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Lord, Earl Leslie..... 1340 Lake St., Gainesville
1 yr Ag-1340 Lake St.
Lord, John Rufus Jr.......... 1808 Weber Ave.,
Orlando
3 AB-204 New Dormitory
Lott, Henry Mitchell Jr.....931 S. Dakota Ave.,
Tampa
1 BAd-14 Buckman Hall-KA
Loucks, Hugh Donald...P. 0. Box 1015, Tampa
3 HPl-14 Buckman Hall
Love, Cecil Elmer..... 1303 Swann Ave., Tampa
4 BS-172 New Dormitory
Love, Jack R.............. 158 N. Swinton Ave.,
Delray Beach
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803


OF FLORIDA


Love, James Luthur Jr............ Delray Beach
4 P-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Love, Lillie M ......................... Trenton
Gp-Commutes
Love, T. M ....................... Tallahassee
1 Ag-215 University Court
Love, William Knox.....422 S. Tennessee Ave.,
Lakeland
3 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Lovejoy, Gordon Williams..342% W. Court St.,
Gainesville
4 BAE-342' W. Court St.
Lovelace, Richard Meredith.... 4319 Melrose St.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-Care A. W. Leland, Campus
Lowe, Eugene Clayton Jr.....258 N. E. 21st St.,
Miami
1 PM-93 Thomas Hall
Lowe, Norman Joseph..... Palm Ave., Key West
1 P-232 Lafayette St.
Loyless, Elliott Butt ... .State Treasurer's Office,
Tallahassee
1 E-133 New Dormitory
Lucarelli, Fred Maurice ..... 16012 Seventh St.,
Tampa
1 L-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Lucas, Dwight Edward...... Route 1, Bradenton
1 BAd-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Lundy, Hosea W illis.................... Milton
3 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Lunsford, Henry Carroll ........ P. 0. Box 1221,
Haines City
1 Ag-8 Buckman Hall
Lupfer, James Earle Jr..........215 Verona St.,
Kissimmee
4 BS-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Lynch, Harold John ....... 1127 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
G-1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J
Lynch, Monroe.................... Bay Springs
1 Ag-1664 W. Court St.
Lynch, S. J....................... San Antonio
G-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Lynn, Woodrow L....1016 Excelda Ave., Tampa
4 CE-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Lyon, Harry Hill ............210 Fairview Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Lyon, Hunter Jr......... P. 0. Box 2770, Miami
1 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Lytle, Ernest James Jr............... East Lake
4 BS-49 Thomas Hall
Lytle, John Carney .................. East Lake
2 HP1-53 Thomas Hall
Lytle, William Gradick............ 531 Park St.,
Jacksonville
1 Ag-Sigma Alpha Epsilon Ilouse-SAE-
980

Mc

McAloon, Joseph Owen........... 28 Sevilla St.,
St. Augustine
2 BAd&L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
McCaghren, Hal Hugh.... 407 W. Patterson St.,
Lakeland
2 ChE-Box 523, University Station
McCall, Byrd M.....Florida Power Corporation,
Gainesville
2 EE-Florida Power Corporation-1256
McCall, Grover Jr................ High Springs
1 BAd&L-1666 W. University Ave.
McCall, Ruth Inez............426 Olevia Place,
South Jacksonville
1pBAE-Commutes







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


McCall, Samuel Leverte..... 506 Washington St.,
Quincy
1 E-Lores Court-KA
McCall, Wendell L..................Lady Lake
1 BS-224 Lafayette St.
McCampbell, George H......216 Nottingham St.,
W. Palm Beach
4 HP1-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
McCampbell, Joseph Horton ..... 216 Nottingham
St., W. Palm Beach
1 BAd&L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-
SAE-380
McCants, James Edmund........ 1936 Laura St.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-65 Thomas Hall-TC
McCarthy, Howard P ......... 5505 Central Ave.,
Tampa
2 EE-206 New Dormitory
McCarty, Brian Kenelm..P. 0. Box 4, Ft. Pierce
2 BAd-bigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
McCarty, John Moore..... 303 Indian River Dr.,
Ft. Pierce
2 AB-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
McCarty, William A........ 233 E. Columbia St.,
Gainesville
Gp-233 E. Columbia St.-836
McCaskill, Bert B......1732 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-1/32 W. University Ave.
McCaughan, George Chandler..5919 N. W. Sixth
Ave., Miami
3 AB-1822 Leon St.
McCaughan, J. Russell ..... 1824 E. Gonzalez St.,
Pensacola
Gp-335 W. Orange St.-534-W
McCaul, Thomas Vaden Jr.....318 E. University
Ave., Gainesville
3 L-318 E. University Ave.-PiKA-572-J
McCay, Roger Riffle ...... 2038 S. W. Third St.,
Miami
1 BS-90 Thomas Hall
McClane, James Huston..1859 W. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
4 BS-1859 W. Seminary St.
McClane, Thomas K. Jr.....Corner of Levy and
DeSoto Sts., Gainesville
4 Ag-1859 W. Seminary St.
McClellan, Willard Cave..........2111 Oak St.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-Orange and Blue Cafe
McClelland, Clifton Adamson...917 W. Hill St.,
Avon Park
4 BSAE-1135 W. Union St.-933
McClurg, Ernest C.....P. 0. Box 486, Lakeland
2 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
McCollum, Ira William ................ Bushnell
2 BAd-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
McCollum, M. S..................... Bushnell
2 L-Beta Kappa House-BK-1099
McColskey, Ernest D......... 817 W. Duval St.,
Lake City
1 HP1-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
McConnell, Whitman Hurst ...... 1001 Equitable
Bldg., St. Petersburg
2 BS-133 Washington St.
McCord, Guyton Pierce Jr...831 N. Monroe St.,
Tallahassee
2 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
McCown, James Oscar........314 Goodall Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 PM-Sigma Phi* Epsilon House-SPE--
803


McCoy, Van Quincy.... .Corner of Franklin and
Boundary Sts., Gainesville
1 BAd-Corner of Franklin and Boundary
Sts.-SPE
McCrary, Robert Lee Jr.............. Graceville
1 L-136 N. DeSoto St.-9155
McCraw, Frank Parker.... 756 N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
2 AB-756 N. Virginia Ave.-PiKA-995
McCray, Loyal B... .1815 Atlanta St., Hollywood
2 BAd-1764 W. Court St.
McCrory, Seaborn M. Jr.....171 N. E. 31st St.,
Miami
4 BSE-136 DeSoto St.-9155
McCullagh, John Baker ....... DeFuniak Springs
4 Ag-Delta Chi House-DC-554
McCullough, Lloyd E......P. 0. Box 132, Mims
3 BAE-1962 Hernando St.
McCully, Claude Andrew...... Route 3, Box 118,
Ocala
2p BAE-Commutes
McDaniel, Dan S...P. 0. Box 275, St. Augustine
2 BS-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
McDaniell, Mary Floyd...630 N. Virginia Ave.,
Gainesville
5pBAE-630 N. Virginia St.-126-J
McDonald, Daniel C......P. 0. Box 147, Archer
3 L-1227 W. University Ave.
McDonald, Gregory.............. River Junction
1 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
MacDonough, Edward Paul...3608 Valencia Rd.,
Jacksonville
2 ME-1815 Leon St.
MacDowell, C. B.................... Melbourne
3 AB-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
MacDowell, L. G....................Melbourne
G-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
McDuffee, William Tom.... 1411 E. Jackson St.,
Pensacola
4 ChE-136 N. DeSoto St.
McElroy, James Merle ....... 23 Lucerne Circle,
Orlando
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-643
McElroy, Sylvan Jr........ 464 S. Orange Ave.,
Orlando
3 BS-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
McEwan, Oswald B....705 Delaney St., Orlando
3 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
McEwan, Robert Hall..705 Delaney St., Orlando
1 PM-Lores Court-KA
McGahey, Robert Johnson. .2066 N. Bayshore Dr.,
Miami
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
McGee, Lawrence Frank.......413 N. "M" St.,
Lake Worth
1 L-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
MacGill, Allen Joseph.... 18% Cincinnati Ave.,
St. Augustine
1 Ag-37 Buckman Hall
McGregor, Harvey C.........2675 Military St.,
Port Huron, Mich.
1 E-1906 W. University Ave.
McGriff, George Emmett... .210 S. Seventh St.,
Gainesville
4 Ag-210 S. Seventh St.-TC-73
McGriff, William Augustus Jr....210 S. Seventh
St., Gainesville
4 Ag-210 S. Seventh St.-TC-73
McGuire, Frank Harvey......... P. 0. Box 82,
Plant City
2 AB-1664 W. Court St.
McGuire, William Joseph.........94 Cedar St.,
St. Augustine
1 BS-143 New Dormitory
Mcllvaine, Eugene Thomas..... 1980 Greenwood
Ave., Jacksonville
3 Pg-P. 0. Box 2246, University Station
-TC







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


McIntosh, Russell Hugh ..... 21st and "P" Sts.,
Lake Worth
2 BSE-115 DeSoto St.-PiDS
McKay, John A......824 S. Orleans St., Tampa
1 BAd-1333 W. Arlington St.-ATO
McKay, Osborne Eli......706 Lake Weir Ave.,
Ocala
1 E-1538 W. Court St.
McKenzie, Olin Glaze..30 N. W. 47th Terrace,
Miami
1 PM-Sigma Alpha Epsilon hIouse-SAE
-380
McKeown, Max B............... River Junction
3 BAE-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
McKey, James Fulmer..908 Roux St., Plant City
1 AB-66 Thomas Hall
McKinnon, Dan Luther ......... Winter Garden
1 BAd-Lores Court-ATO
McKnight, E. W........... 200 Washington St.,
Gainesville
4 ME-200 Washington St.-190-J
McKnight, Jim Tom....... 200 Washington St.,
Gainesville
1 Ag-200 Washington St.-190-J
McLauchlin, Ben L.................... Fairfield
2 Ag-Commutes-PiKP-582
McLean, Amos Edson Jr....... 2523 Sunset Dr.,
Tampa
2 BAd&E-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
McLean, Andrew P........... 915 E. Strong St.,
Pensacola
G-23 Buckman IHall
McLean. Robert S........... 915 E. Strong St.,
Pensacola
2 P-28 Buckman Hall
McLendon, Robert Garrett ..... P. 0. Box 4343,
Jacksonville
I Ag-1420 W. University Ave.-PKT
McLeod, Maynard Morris .............. Aucilla
1 BAd-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
McLeod, William Zack. ............. Greenville
1 BAd-74 Thomas Hall-SC
McMullen, E. W ..................... Clearwater
3 AB-148 New Dormitory
McMullen, J. Tweed................ Clearwater
2 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
McMullen, Neil C...201 S. Woodlynn St., Tampa.
1 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
McMullen. Robert Wallace. .3607 Arlington Ave.,
Tampa
3 CE-Theta Chi House-TC-483
McMullen, Walton Bartow ............... Largo
3 HPl-102334 Palm St.
McNally, Byron Thomas..4200 N.W. Sixth Ave.,
Miami
2 BAd-214 Washington St.-AD
McNeal, Herbert Perry ..... Anthony Rd., Ocala
2 J-246 Florida Court-TKN-125-W
McNeely, Arthur Merle ................ .Reddick
2 Ag-Experiment Station
McNeill, Hampton.... 1720 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-1720 W. University Ave.-1079
McRae, Ernest DeWitt ........ 435 E. Sixth St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Lambda Chi Alpha IHouse-LCA-
238
M cRae, Kelly B....................... Chipley
3 AB-1880 W. University Ave.-PiDS
McRae, Warren Chalker....... Route 1, Palatka
1 Ag-891 W. Masonic St.
McRae, William Duncan..108 Memorial Highway,
Tampa
2 PM-Apha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
McRorie, Thomas H........... 20 E. Ninth St.,
Jacksonville
3 Ag-Apha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809


McVoy, Arthur DuBose .... Route 4, Gainesville
Gp-311 E. University Ave.

M

Mack, Edward Reed..... 802 Orange Park Ave.,
Lakeland
3 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Mack, Thomas Birdell ........ 702 W. Baker St.,
Plant City
1 BS-58 Thomas Hall
Madsen, Karl S.. .330 Sunset Rd., W. Palm Beach
2 BAd&L-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA
-238
Magann, Henry Edward ........3855 Eloise St.,
Jacksonville
3 EE-56 Thomas Hall
Magid, Mitchell Selig...... 1828 S. W. 12th St.,
Miami
2 BAd&L-116 New Dormitory
Mahrt, Henry Wilbur... .12 Forest St., Orlando
3 P-79 Thomas Hall
Maige, William L. Jr................ Monticello
2 BAd-200 New Dormitory-SN
Major, Alfred Robert ........ 540 Eighth St., S.,
St. Petersburg
2 ME-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Major, Charles Webb ......... 540 Eighth St., S.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Malever, Abraham Arthur. .. .722 Oklawaha St.,
Ocala
2 ME-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Mallard, Stewart Parke ...... 36 W. Gore Ave.,
Orlando
2 AB-1832 W. Court St.
Malloch, Richard Randall. ......... Panasoffkee
2 BS-326 Washington St.
Malone, Clydie Kathleen ...... 104 W. 33rd St.,
Jacksonville
5pBAE-Commutes
Malone, Paul Augustus....1318 E. Gadsden St.,
Pensacola
1 PM-118 New Dormitory
Manes, James Spurgeon ......346 Arborlane St.,
South Jacksonville
I HP1-1637 W. Mechanic St.-PDT
Mann, Carleton Foote..714 Orange Ave., Eustis
3 CE-891 W. Masonic St.
Mansfield, Alfred Cook ......... P. 0. Box 494,
North Miami
I E-2018 Hernando St.
Mansfield, Lawrence F.....2858 Pine Tree Dr.,
Miami Beach
2 BAd-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Manson, Hugh Bovd Jr...3573 Boone Park Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-1538 W. Court St.-PDT
Marco, Milton B.....2746 Park St., Jacksonville
G-234 University Terrace
Markgraf, Jack..4545 Ramona Blvd., Jacksonville
2 AB-233 DeSoto St.
Marks, Bernard ............. 1448 Evergreen St.,
Jacksonville
3 Ag-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Marks, Wilton Edgar...... 817 E. Central Ave.,
Orlando
2 AB-891 W. Masonic St.
Marshall, Sidney Paul.............. Greenville
I Ag-524 N. Ninth St.
Martin, Edgar Arthur.... 1272 Hollywood Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 Ag-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Martin, Edwin Alexander..372 W. Orange St.,
Gainesville
3 A-372 W. Orange St.-484







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Martin, James Aquila...... 372 W. Orange St.,
Gainesville
4pPg-372 W. Orange St.-484
Martin, James C.................... Moss Bluff
4 P-530 S. Arredonda St.-DC
Martin, Joel Mann ..........217 S. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
2 PM-325 N. Lafayette St.
Martin, John William............... Hawthorn
4 BAE-109 Thomas Hall
Martin, Robert C.... Route 2, Box 135, Orlando
3 EE-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Martin, Samuel Marshall Jr............Malabar
2 CE-1822 Leon St.
Martin, Swan ........... 325 College Park Ave.,
Gainesville
3pBAE-325 College Park Ave.
Mason, Charles Davey.........27 Osceola Ave.,
Clearwater
2 ME-1841 W. Church St.
Mason, Edward Ernest ..... 224 S. W. 19th Ave.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-170 New Dormitory
Mason, Nelson..... Tampa Terrace Hotel, Tampa
1 BAd-1257 W. Union St.-SPE-369-J
Mason, Wayne.......2260 Post St., Jacksonville
3 EE-Radio Station WRUF-U-5
Massey, William Walton... .704 W. Washington
St., Quincy
2 BAd&L-209 Washington St.
Matheny, Charles Woodburn Jr....229 Park St.,
Sarasota
3 CE-17 Buckman Hall
Mathews, Rosco Earle .................. Reddick
2 PM-Commutes
Mathis, Joseph I.................. Panama City
3 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Matthews, Howard A............ Ponce de Leon
4 Ag-1962 Hernando St.
Matthews, Robert Shelton Jr.... 234 N. Wakulla
Ave., Gainesville
4 J-234 N. Wakulla Ave.
Matthews, W. Wilson........... Ponce de Leon
1 Ag-P. 0. Box 2146, University Station
-104
Maultsby, Alexander... 1149 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
3 BAE-1149 W. University Ave.-SPE-
154-J
Maxcy, Hugh Gregg ..... 811 N. Lakeview Drive,
Sebring
1 BAd&L-1634 W. University Ave.-SC
Maxwell, Lewis Samuel ...... 4 Grove St., Eustis
2 Ag-1774 Leon St.
Mayberry, Walter Thomas... .811 N. Beach St.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Maynard, Zollie Lawson...1424 Mt. Vernon St.,
Orlando
2 BAd&L-160 New Dormitory
Meachen, Donald Cordes...... 401 Revilo Blvd.,
Daytona Beach
1 A-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Meadows, Edwin Harris........ 202 E. Lake St.,
Umatilla
2 ME-1828 W. Court St.
Meagher, L. Maston.........315 Wildemere St.,
W. Palm Beach
3 L-1154 W. McCormick St.-722-R
Meagley, John Rogers .......5422 Seabreeze St.,
Daytona Beach
1 BS-444 Lafayette St.
Means, David Harold............... Fort White
1 BAd-110 Thomas Hall
Means, George Charles...... 730 S. Pleasant St.,
Gainesville
1 BS-730 S. Pleasant St.-KS-462-J


Meatyard, Fred Archie..970 E. University Ave.,
Gainesville
3 BAd&L-970 E. University Ave.-BTPi
Meggs, William Glass Jr....824 S. W. 29th Ave.,
Miami
I BAd-1411 W. Union St.
Meier, William George ..... 1745 N. W. 32nd St.,
Miami
2 P-18 Buckman Hall
Melton, Charlton Eugene ..... 1006 E. Court St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-1006 E. Court St.-DTD-740
Menge, Ewell Ellison ........6968 Oakwood St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-223 N. Ninth St.-TKN-1137-J
Mercer, Claude Jennings..... 270 N. E. 21st St.,
Miami
I BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Mercer, Emmanuel Wesley...... P. 0. Box 512,
Avon Park
1 P-13 Buckman Hall
Merchant, Thomas Curry.............. Madison
2 J-335 E. University Ave.-TC-383-J
Merrill, Tim Bond...216 N. Second St., Palatka
1 BAd-99 Thomas Hall
Merritt, Angus...857 Michigan Ave., Gainesville
3 EE-857 Michigan Ave.-172-J
Merritt, Charles W. Jr........ 1108 N. Reus St.,
Pensacola
2 CE-117 New Dormitory-SPE
Messer, Addison Lee ........ 518 N. Monroe St.,
Tallahasseee
2 BS-Sigma Alpha Epsilori House-SAE-
380
Mestrezat, S. Erroll...54 N. W. 62nd St., Miami
2 AB-97 Thomas Hall
Meyer, Keith Leo..........330% Eighth St. N.,
St. Petersburg
3 L-1154'2 W. McCormick St.-SPE
Mickler, John Ellis ..... 1704 Memorial Highway,
Tampa
2 IE-1257 W. Union St.-365-J
Mickler, Joseph Emory..... 131 E. Indiana Ave.,
DeLand
1 CA-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Mickler, Robert Hamilton ........... Los Robles,
Tallahassee
2 BS-210 S. Seventh St.-TC-73
Middlekauff, Walter J......... 323 W. 20th St.,
Jacksonville
4 HPl-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Midulla, Joseph Nick ...... 3002 13th St., Tampa
3 BS-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Mikell, Ingorie Vause........ 109 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
5pBAE-109 W. Union St.
Miley, Douglas Gray ..........Route 1, Box 283,
Plant City
4 Ag-1832 W. Court St.-9184
Miley, Ralph King...418 W. N. Bay St., Tampa
4 P-80 Thomas Hall
Miller, Alfred Hugh. .3520 Pine St., Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-SC
Miller, Council Ellis................... LaBelle
IpBSE-223 E. Lemon St.
Miller, Milford B................. Florala, Ala.
4 Ag-University Station
Miller, Russell Elliott............ P. 0. Box 64,
Babson Park
2 BAE-1135 W. Union St.
Miller, Seymour M...130 N. W. 14th St., Miami
2 PM-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Miller, Shirley M....... 2520 Jetton Ave., Tampa
4 Pg-Theta Chi House-TC-483







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Miller, Wareing Thomas ...... 118 Roosevelt Pl.,
W. Palm Beach
1 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Mills, Eugene Spencer..... 1306 N. Wheeler St.,
Plant City
4 BAd-1906 W. University Ave.
M ills, Lester Jarvis .................. Cross City
1 Ag-1804 Hernando St.-DC
Mills, Oscar Franklin ................ Chiefland
1 yr Ag-891 W. Masonic St.
Milton, Hubert E............ 101 W. Eighth St.,
Frostproof
2 BAd&L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Milton, Robert Howze ......... W. Lafayette St.,
Marianna
1 PM-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Mims, George Eaton ................... Anthony
1 Ag-1857V2 Hernando St.
Minardi, James Vincent...1506 Main St., Tampa
1 BAE-891 W. Masonic St.-SI
Mistretta, John....... 2610 Howard Ave., Tampa
1 PM-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Mitchell, George Weston ........ Surry, Virginia
3 BS-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Mitchell, Jack Emerson...Box 305, South Miami
3 ME-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA--
238
Mitchell, John Arnold ................ Mulberry
3 P-136 N. DeSoto St.-9155
Mitchell, Paul Dayton ..... 345 W. Highland St.,
Lakeland
1 J-1237 W. Union St.
Mitchell, Sydney ...........176 New Dormitory,
Gainesville
4 BS-176 New Dormitory
Mitchell, William Augustus Jr....... Quarter 31,
West Point, N. e.
1 E-Crane Hall
Mizell, Everett Jr....804 Center St., Fernandina
3 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Mobley, Thomas Ernest... 25 Washington Ave.,
Winthrop, Mass.
4 BAd-Students' Home
Moeller, William King ........... 7 Rhode Ave.,
St. Augustine
1 BS-27 Buckman Hall
Molkentine, Emil Arthur Jr...642 S. W. Second
St., Miami
1 P'M-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Moller, Jack Wyatt...318 N. E. 90th St., Miami
2 ChE-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Montgomery, Wallace McVeigh Jr.....634 S. W.
11th Ave., Miami
1 BAd&L-33 Buckman Hall-DSP
Montgomery, William Frank........ College Inn,
Gainesville
3 P-College Inn
Montiel, Everardo Joseph..919 S. Howard Ave.,
Tampa
1 PM-Crane Hall-833
Moody, George Miles ............. Flagler Beach
2 P-136 DeSoto St.
Moody, James Shelton ....... 803 N. Collins St.,
Plant City
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Moon, Clyde Lee. .......... Route 3, Gainesville
4 BAE-Route 3
Moon, Leland Wills ........ Route 3, Gainesville
Gp-Route 3
Moore, Clayton Homer Jr.....221 E. Eighth St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-106 Thomas Hall
Moore, Ernest Carlton ................. Tavares
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-796
Moore, Holmes Burns ....... 2629 Rosselle St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-224 Lafayette St.


Moore, Jack ...... 120 E. Madison St., Lake City
3 P-1001 W. University Ave.-TC-483
Moore, James W. Jr...P. 0. Box 574, Clewiston
1 L-440 S. Pleasant St.
M oore, John ....................... Boca Raton
2 AB-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Moore, John Darsey .................... Osceola
2 PM-1634 W. University Ave.
Moore, John Lamar...2330 Oak St., Jacksonville
1 J-2162 University Station-453-W
Moore, Leon Bridson ......... 1611 Mallory St.,
Jacksonville
2 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Moore, Oscar Keeling ........... 307 Clinton St.,
Marianna
1 Ag-542 Washington St.-992-W
Moore, Richard Irving ....... 362 N. E. 61st St.,
Miami
1 E- 136 N. DeSoto St.
Moore, Robert Julian....... 123 E. Madison St.,
Lake City
1 L-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Moore, William Howard ................. Starke
2 Ag-232 W. Lafayette St.
Morales, Nestor Anthony..... 2010 Lamar Ave.,
Tampa
3 L-1237 W. Union St.-SI
Moredock, Howe Edward... 1617 Avondale Ave.,
Jacksonville
I BAd&L-Lores Court-KA
Morgan, Charles Oscar .......... 500 Bell Ave.,
Brooksville
1 E-2084 Leon St.-774-W
Morgan, Francis B...... 1504 N. W. Ninth Ave.,
Miami
3 BS-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Morgan, Nina Anneitta ......... 2732 Haines St.,
Jacksonville
2pBAE-Commutes
Morley, Nelson William Jr...717 McDonald St.,
Mt. Dora
1 E-1956 Hernando St.-PiKP
Morrell, Joseph Alexander ............ Umatilla
1 BAd&L-1804 Hernando St.-SN
Morris, H. J.......... .............. Cottondale
4 Ag-1962 Hernando St.
Morris, Oscar D............ 808 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
3 ME-808 W. Masonic St.-TC-480-J
Morrison. Frank Birt ................ Hawthorn
1 E-139 N. Seventh St.
Morrison, Herbert John.... 726 N. W. 31st Ave.,
Miami
4 CE-91 Thomas Hall-PiDS
Morrison, William Joel ...... 706 Palmetto Ave.,
Sanford
1 BAE-1411 W. Union St.-PKT
Morrow, Matthew Edward Jr..... 1321 Avondale
Ave., Jacksonville
1 PM-140 New Dormitory-BTPi
Morton, William Duke................ Plymouth
1 PM-1407 W. University Ave.-LCA
Moss, John Henry ................ P. 0. Box 26,
Green Acres City
3 BAd-Barracks
Moss, Vivian Winborn Jr........ 3122 Regan St.,
Tampa
4 ChE-83 Thomas Hall
Mossbarger, Henry Irwin Jr......... Opa Locka
4 ChE-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Motley, Hermon Humphirev Jr...515 Van Buren
St., Jacksonville
2 L-1235 W. Arlington St.
M mountain, Julian M ....................Pierson
2 BAd-20 Buckman Hall
Mowat, Donald D.-P. 0. Box 684, Lynn Haven
4 Ag-1815 Leon St.







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Mowry, Ross Elbert..325 Colson St., Gainesville
1 AB-325 Colson St.-1179-M
Moye, Ralph George... 107 E. Fifth St., Sanford
4 HP1-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Moyer, Gordon Hipple Jr...... 2127 N. W. Third
Court, Miami
2 BAd-1822 Leon St.-688-J
Moyer, John B. Jr......518 Pine St., Melbourne
4 ChE-1857% Hernando St.-368
Mozo, David Wills.............233 E. 17th St.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA--
238
Mruz, John M...235 E. Minnesota Ave., DeLand
3 CE-Crane Hall-833
Mruz, Mac Martin ....... 235 E. Minnesota Ave.,
DeLand
1 BAd-Crane Hall-833
Mulholland, James Ralph .... 501 Fernshaw Ave.,
Eustis
1 AB-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Mumbaner, Madison Lycerges..326 S. New York
Ave., Lakeland
1 HP1-524 Ninth St.-AD
Mumford, Martha Shoup .............. Earleton
Gp-359 W. Court St.
Munroe, James Leonard ......... P. 0. Box 400,
Lakeland
2 EE-213 N. Ninth St.-SN
Murphy, Milledge Jr .......... E. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
4 Ag-60 Thomas Hall-AGR
Murphy, David Purdon ................ Mulberry
4 BS-Kappa Alpha House-KA--653
Murphy, Frank Smith .... 1322 Shore Wood Dr.,
Orlando
1 BS-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Murphy, Lee Jennings...2855 Royal Palm Ave.,
Miami Beach
I E-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Murray, Burton Wilmer....... 215 Wright Ave.,
DeFuniak Springs
1 PM-330 Roux St.
Murray, Jack Wyman ............ Panama City
2 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Murray, Nelson A... 1535 Silver St., Jacksonville
4 Ag-Lake City Rd., Care R. M. Barnette
Murray, Robert D............... Ponce de Leon
3 BAE-1708 W. University Ave.-9177
Murrow, Charles Samuel... .500 Miecosukee Rd.,
Tallahassee
1 PM-136 Lafayette St.-PiKA
Musselman, Randall Robert .......... Dade City
G-803 N. Washington St.
Myers, Edwin D....... P. 0. Box 134, Rockledge
2 CE-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Myres, Frank K............... P. 0. Box 1357,
W. Palm Beach
4 BS-2023 Leon St.

N
Nahoom, F. Joseph.........208 S. Gadsden St.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd&L-1804 Hernando St.
Neal, William Alfred... 523 W. Oak St., Arcadia
2 ChE-1830 W. University Ave.
Neale, Richmond Henry.............. Wimauma
1 Ag-67 Thomas Hall
Neck, Mae Helen ........ 312 Dodge St., Palatka
2pBAE-Commutes
Negus, Willis Ray... Route 2, Box 60, Ft. Pierce
1 Ag-1906 W. University Ave.
Neikirk, Waldo W.......838 S. Tennessee Ave.,
Lakeland
2 BAd&L-52 Thomas Hall
Nelson, Albert Edward ... .1127 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
5pCE-2103 University Station


Nelson, Elroy John ........... Palm St., Lantana
1 BAd&L-232 Lafayette St.
Nelson, Fred ......... 224 Second Ave., Daytona
1 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-
925
Nelson, Howard Collins ...... 40 W. Kaley Ave.,
Orlando
2 CE-95 Thomas Hall
Nelson, Jack Minor ............ Garrett Bay Inn,
Ellison Bay, Wis.
2 CE-1215 W. Masonic St.-128-W
Nelson, William Horatio ........ 1533 Silver St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-136 DeSoto St.
Nettles, Victor Fleetwood..... 448 Riverside Dr.,
Palmetto
3 Ag-17 Buckman Hall
Neuman, Richard Thomas ........ Braden Castle,
Manatee
1 BSE-1234 W. Union St.
Neville, Richard W ......... 834 Cumberland St.,
Lakeland
4 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Newell, David W..... 290 E. Church St., Bartow
3 ChE-77 Thomas Hall
Newsom, Julian Thomas ....... 1850 Liberty St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-243 DeSoto St.-SN-9117
Newsome, Francis Craig ...........Blountstown
2 Ag-1234 W. Union St.-DSP
Nicholson, Carl Adolph .......... 436 Ernest St.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-Phi Kappa Tait House-PKT--791
Nielsen, Gordon Alfred........328 Cordova St.,
West Palm Beach
1 BAd-524 N. Ninth St.-SAE
Niven, Mack Percy... 430 Wood St., Dunedin
2 BAd-184 New Dormitory-PiKP
Nixon, Erby Millard ..... 2121 W. Seminary St.,
Gainesville
G-2121 W. Seminary St.
Noble, John D..........213 W. Main St. North,
Gainesville
1 L-213 W. Main St., North
Noegel, Charles Robert ................Ellaville
2 ME-1764 W. Court St.
Nolan, Edward Francis...Center St., Fernandina
2 BAE-31 Buckman Hall
Nolan, Walter Hugh .......... Route 1, Box 400,
Jacksonville
1 Ag-2090 W. University Ave.-AGR
Nordmann, Bernard Joseph .... Route 1, Box 24,
DeLand
1 BAd-Crane Hall-833
Nordmann, Ferdinand Michael ..... Route 1, Box
24, DeLand
2 EE-Crane Hall-833
Norlin, Ernest Charles ..... 432 Ave "A" N. E.,
Winter Haven
1 A-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-809
Norman, Walter H. Jr........... P. 0. Box 375,
Key West
1 E-136 N. DeSoto St.
Norris, Charles Hagan .......... P. 0. Box 724,
Mount Dora
1 BAd-233 DeSoto St.-PiKP
Norris, Hardgrove Spofford.... 153 Water Park,
St. Augustine
4 BS-366 W. Masonic St.
Norris, W illard ................ Route 4, Milton
1 E-80 Thomas Hall
Norton, Bessie Amanda ..........2 Wilson Ave.,
Panama City
Gp-322 N. Roux St.-1105-R
Norwood, William Usher Jr.....743 W. Jefferson
St., Tallahassee
2 BAd-174 New Dormitory







UNIl'ERSITY OF FLORIDA


Nottingham, Gardiner R. Jr.......... Ft. Pierce
2 BAd&L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-
SAE-803
Nottingham, John Butler ............. Ft. Pierce
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-803
Nuckolls, Howard Spencer....... 325 S. E. First
Place, Miami
1 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Nutter, Hazen E ......... 333 East Church St.,
Gainesville
4 AB-333 E. Church St.-585-J
Nuzum, George Creel ........ 10 Cincinnati Ave.,
St. Augustine
2 PM-27 Buckman Hall


0

Oates, Richard Saunders.... 2907 Seminole St.,
Coconut Grove
2 EE-Delta Chi House-DC-554
O'Bryan, Samuel Oliver Jr.... 53 N. W. 48th St.,
Miami
1 AB-Pi Delta Sigma House- PiDS-1055
O'Bryan, Win. Monteith ..... 53 N. W. 48th St.,
Miami
1 L-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
O'Connell, Stephen Cornelius ...... 6107 Garden
Ave., West Palm Beach
1 PM-Crane Hall-ATO
O'Connor, Francis Joseph ........ 918 Park Ave.,
Sanford
4 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Ogier, Dwight Eugene ..... 317 San Marco Blvd.,
South Jacksonville
3 BS-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN-151
Oliver, George Wesley Jr ........ Highland Park,
Lake Wales
2 BAd-1708 W. University Ave.-SN-983
Oliver, James Parker........... Highland Park,
Lake Wales
2 AB-1666 W. University Ave.
Oliver, J. Willard..33 W. Sixth St., Jacksonville
4 AB-Theta Kappa Nu Ilouse-TKN-151
O'Neal, William Corpew . .1048 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
1 AB-1048 W. University Ave.-ATO-
1208-J
O'Neall, Bert ............. Rural Route, Orlando
4 CE-38 Buckman Hall
Ortmeyer, Armin John Jr...... 822 S. Boulevard,
Tampa
2 ME-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Osborn, LaRue.........513 Avenue "A" S. W.,
Winter Haven
1 HPI-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Osteen, Perry Eustace ................. Bronson
1 E-136 N. DeSoto St.-9155
O'Steen, Thomas Carlton . .3039 N. W. Second
Ave., Miami
2 AB-Commutes from Alachua
O'Steen, Tommy Herbert .............. Reddick
1 E-Commutes
Ostner, Wm. Albert ............. 4313 Baltic St.,
Jacksonville
2 ChE-188 New Dormitory-DTD
O'Sullivan, John Vincent ...... 804 1. Main St.,
Gainesville
5 AB-804 E. Main St.-629
Oven, Andrews Meginniss..402 N. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
1 L-- I.., Alpha House-KA-653
Oven, H. w.....402 N. Calhoun St., Tallahassee
2 CE-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Overman, Charles Henry Jr............. Bagdad
1 E-165 New Dormitory


Overpeck, Boyd Henry ...... 312 W. Amelia St.,
Orlando
4 AB-1832 W. Court St.
Oxford, George William ........... 620 May St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-1815 Leon St.

P

Pacetti, Madison F.............. P. 0. Box 231,
St. Augustine
2 B Ad&L-132 New Dormitory
Padgett, Daniel Clifford ............... Pahokee
1 E-1804 Hernando St.
Padgett, Howard Stanley... .30 Cincinnati Ave.,
St. Augustine
2 BAd&L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-
228
Padgett, Robert Roy ........... 628 Rosselle St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Pagh, William Stanly ....... 920 Washington St.,
Ft. Myers
1 BS-1532 Court St.
Palik, Frank Silas................... M ontiedllo
3 BS-Box 2183 University Station,
64 Thomas Hall
Palmer, Charles L......... 325 W. Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
3 P-325 W. Mechanic St.-PiKP
Palmer, George Saxon ........ 408 S. Adams St.,
Tallahassee
2 PM-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Pappas, Gregory.......61 N. E. 50th St., Miami
1 BAd-136 N. DeSoto St.
Parker, Alfred Browning...2336 S. W. 17th St.,
Miami
1 A-139 New Dormitory-BTPi
Parker, Fred...415 \V. College Ave., Tallahassee
2 CE-133 Roux Street
Parker, Hugh Bertram........... 3550 Pine St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-1244 Florida Ave. N.
Parker, Jacob Gwynn ...... 415 W. College Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Parker, James P............. 1526 Copeland St.,
Jacksonville
3 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Parker, Jesse Wilson ............... Miccosukee
1 PM-1868 W. University Ave.-KA
Parker, Julius Frederick ............ Miccosukee
3 L-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Parker, Raymond Latane..5311 N. W. 17th Ave.,
Miami
2 L-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Parker, Truman............. P. 0. Box 73, Bell
2 Ag-630 W. Masonic St.
Parkyn, Stanley Matthew ........ 72 Elmdale St.,
West Springfield, Mass.
1 AB-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Parramore, Clarence Greer Jr.....223 N. Adams
St., Tallahassee
1 J-1420 W. University Ave.-KS
Parramore, William Francis Jr...1510 Barrs St.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-163 New Dormitory-PKT
Parrish, George David ...... 150 N. W. 28th St.,
Miami
2 J-1732 W. University Ave.
Parrish, Henry II...324 Second Ave., Gainesville
2 BAd-324 Second Ave.-PDT-830
Parrish, J. J......................... Titusville
3 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Parrish, M. M. Jr...324 Second Ave., Gainesville
2 BAd-324 Second Ave.-PDT-830







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Parrott, Archie Hamilton... 860 N. W. First St.,
Miami
1 PM-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Partridge, Benjamin W. Jr.... 220 E. Fifth Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-1411 W. Union St.
Partridge, John F.............. 116 N. Park St.,
Crescent City
2 BAd&L-2193 University Station-
196 New Dormitory
Pasetti, Louis Oscar..2526 Main St., W. Tampa
1 PM-1804 Hernando St.
Patterson, Charles B.......... DeFuniak Springs
3 CE-77 Thomas Hall
Patterson, Julius Brown .... 736 S. W. Tenth St.,
Miami
1 L-1962 Hernando St.
Patterson, McLeod ............ 1901 Lejeune Rd.,
Coral Gables
2 PM-Beta Theta Pi Ilouse-BTPi-311
Patterson, Terry Bernard ..... 326 17th Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 L-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Patterson, William Morse Jr......2888 Olga Pl.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-11 Buckman Hall
Paul, Thomas.............. Route 2, Gainesville
5pBSE-Route 2
Peace, Harry Lancelot......... 117 N. Third St.,
Fernandina
5 J-228 N. Ninth St.
Pearce, William Allan......... P. 0. Box 719A,
S. Jacksonville
1 E-1431 W. Union St.
Pearson, James Tillman ....... 17 N. E. 59th St.,
Miami
2 L-1235 W. Arlington St.
Pearson, Jeff Lowery.... Court House, Sarasota
1 BAd&L-1708 W. University Ave.
Pearson, John Eric ............. 604 N. "F" St.,
Lake Worth
1 A-232 Lafayette St.
Pearson, Wright LeRoy.... 200 S. E. First Ave.,
Miami
2 PM-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Peel, Vincent..820 Strawbridge Ave., Melbourne
1 L-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Peeples, Randall Harlan ..... 1617 N. W. Second
St., Miami
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Pendleton, Sanford Julian ...... 123 N. W. 34th
Terrace, Miami
2 BAd&L-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Penney, James Simpson Jr......239 Osceola St.,
Winter Park
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Pennock, Abraham Liddon III........... Jupiter
3 Ag-1306 W. Union St.
Pepper, Joseph Wheeler ...... 209 W. Gaines St.,
Tallahassee
5 BAd-444 Lafayette St.
Pepper, Marcus Leonard..........535 West St.,
Daytona Beach
2 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-
925
Perez, Reinardo Reina..1611 Tenth Ave., Tampa
4 EE-Sigma Iota House-SI-891
Perkins, Braxton Lee........ 304 Magnolia Ave.,
Sanford
1 BAd-Shadow Lawn-PiKA
Perkins, Eugene Wilson......... P. 0. Box 482,
Lakeland
1 BAd&L-223 N. Ninth St.
Perkins, Theodore................ Panama City
1 PM-209 Washington St.
Perloff, Jack...630 W. Monroe St., Jacksonville
3 ChE-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
324


Perry, Clyde Jr.....823 S. Orleans Ave., Tampa
3 AB-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Perry, George Emerson......... 17 W. 27th St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-1407 W. University Ave.-LCA
Perry, Irene E....436 E. Orange St., Gainesville
5pBAE-436 E. Orange St.-9134
Perry, Mulford Northrup ....... El Cortez Hotel,
Daytona Beach
5 CA-Carolina House
Persons, Robert Edgar ............... Ft. White
4 BAE-96 Thomas Hall
Peters, Henry H.............. 1422 Windsor Pl.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Peterson, Richard Aldrich ........ Miami Springs
1 BAd&L-97 Thomas Hall
Petyan, Jack William ...... P. 0. Box 702, Dania
3 BS-200 Washington St.
Peyraud, Frank Henry ............ 43 Helen St.,
Melbourne
3 BS-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Phelps, Allen King..... P. 0. Box 64, Monticello
4 ME-180 New Dormitory
Philips, Eber Bethune ............ 707 Largo PI.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-1213 W. University Ave.-SC
Philpot, Irvin Powell.................. Brandon
5 PM-Tourist Camp
Pichard, Gordon Alphonse.. .1126 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 Ag-1832 W. Court St.
Picker, Charles R..........606 N. Osceola Ave.,
Clearwater
3 ChE-214 Washington St.
Pickering, Gordon Carl...449 N. E. Third Ave.,
Delray Beach
2 ChE-1732 W. University Ave.
Pierce, Emory Lowe Jr........ 412 Elizabeth St.,
Key West
4 BS-88 Thomas Hall
Pierce, L. Albert ........ 122 Rose Ave., Sebring
3 ChE-336 Roux St.-371-W
Pierce, Pete Penick ............. 105 Marine St.,
St. Augustine
1 BAd-408 Washington St.-PDT-228
Pierson, Charles Fred Jr... 1222 Thomasville Rd.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-803
Pillsbury, Alex Herbert ........... 2026 Oak St.,
Jacksonville
4 EE-98 Thomas Hall
Pilton, Ernest Harry..2325 Post St., Jacksonville
2 BS-1410 W. University Ave.
Pinkerton, John Cooper...... Palm Ave., Howey
3 AB-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367
Pinkoson, Joe.....15 Cordova St.. St. Augustine
3 L-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Piombo, Andrew Tony ..........Hotel Seminole,
Jacksonville
1 J-136 DeSoto St.
Pitman, Sam D. Jr.......... 607 Bay St., Tampa
3 AB-34 Buckman Hall
Pizzo, Anthony P......1722 Eighth Ave., Tampa
3 BAE-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Platt. W J. Jr.................... Summerfield
Gp-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Pless, James Henry ........... 223 N. Ninth St.,
Gainesville
4 AB-223 N. Ninth St.-SC-1137-J
Plumb, Milton Franklin.......718 Lakeview St.,
Clearwater
4 BAE-1906 W. University Ave.-368







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Plumer, Herbert Foster Jr....109 Prospect Ave.,
Douglaston, N. Y.
3 BS-1716 W. Mechanic St.
Pockel, Charles Axel....374 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
2 EE-374 W. McCormick St.
Pockel, Irving .......... 374 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
4 ChE-n374 W. McCormick St.
Poe, Frank Henry....... 3511 Royal Palm Ave.,
Coconut Grove
2 IE-38 Buckman Hall
Ponder, John Louie ............ 3380 Knight St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-2090 W. University Ave.
Pope, Paul Marvin Jr.... Hillsboro Hotel, Tampa
3 CE-1351 W. Masonic St.-IITPi-311
Poich, Benjamin Newton. .. Orange St., Orlando
I BS-524 N. Ninth St.
Porter, Ulysses Sanders ........ Route 4, Box 52,
Marianna
2 B.\E-129 College Park Ave.
Porter, Warrick Watson .... .2711 Cleveland St.,
Tampa
I BAd-1234 W. Union St.
Posey, Grover Neal...122 E. Park St., Lakeland
4 AB-1922 W. Leon St.
Potts, Joseph Dascomb....... 1423 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
G-1423 W. Court St.-52-J
Pound, C. Addison Jr....317 University Terrace,
Gainesville
4 ME-317 University Terrace-PDT-467
Powell, Bert Orrin ...... P. 0. Box 238, Alachua
1 E-Commutes-DSP
Powers, Earl Patrick ........ 223 Kentucky Ave.,
Umatilla
1 BAd-1828 W. Court St.
Powers, John Alexander...2368 S. W. 16th Ter.,
Miami
I AB-310 Washington St.
Rather, Benton Taylor.....338 15th Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
1 P-1666 W. University Ave.-TKN
Prather, William Holmes ............ Kissimmee
(;-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN-151
Pratt, James Edward ......... 322 Manatee Ave.,
Bradenton
2 AB-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Pratt, Johnny Gould Jr .............. Homosassa
1 BAd-232 Lafayette St.
Prevatt, Olaf Naar...................... Seville
1 J-224 Lafayette St.
Price, Joseph Fredrick ............. Florala, Ala.
2 BS-1234 W. Union St.
Price, Thomas Grosvenor Jr............ Route 2,
Ft. Myers
2 BAd-Theta Chi House-TC- 483
Pridgen, Henry R............ 4250 Beverly Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BS-1906 W. University Ave.-368
Pridgen, Ila R....123 E. Orange St., Gainesville
2pL-123 E. Orange St.-347-J
Priest, Clarence Patrick ............... Anthony
4pBAE-Commutes
Priest, Ernest Granville Jr......... Doctors Inlet
4 HP1-524 N. Ninth St.-DTI)
Prince, Thomas C............ 6663 Oakwood St.,
Jacksonville
Gp-Commutes
Pritchard, Harold DeVane .... 612 N. Collins St.,
Plant City
2 BAd-9 Buckman Hall
Privett, James Kelsey .... 1103 Washington Ave.,
Largo
I Ag-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238


Prochaska, Ralph E............ 321 Delmar Ter.,
St. Petersburg
3 LA-Beta Theta Pi House-B TPi-311
Proctor, Carlos Ray...310 'atterson St., Tampa
4pHPl-University Park-ATO
Proctor, Earl Williamson....... 502 Beard Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 PM-136 Lafayette St.-ATO
Proctor, M. Julian .......... 520 F. Beard Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd&L-136 Lafayette St.-ATO
Proctor, Robert Dwight...... 724 S. Roper Ave.,
Gainesville
3 ME-724 S. Roper Ave.-654-W
Provenzano, D. S......2110 Eighth Ave., Tampa
4 BS-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Pryor, Robert Shepherd ..... 114 S. E. Fifth St.,
Ft. Lauderdale
1 BAd- 49 Thomas Hall
Pulfrey, Charles Walker ........... Lynn Haven
4 BS-1815 Leon St.
Purcell, Wallace J............ Ball Ground, Ga.
4 P-407 S. Oak St.-138
Purviance, Albert Edwin. ........P. 0. Box 155,
Clearwater
4 J-Lores Court-PiKP
Pyles, Sydnor George ............. 116 King St.,
St. Augustine
1 AB-336 W. Masonic St.

Q
Quina, Charles Nicholas ....... 251 W. 40th St.,
Jacksonville
2 AB-135 DeSoto St.-PiDS-1055
Quina, Herbert Hull .......... 22 Beaumont St.,
Kissimmee
1 E-129 College Ave.--PiDS
Quinan, William Russell........ 446 N. E. 22nd
Terrace, Miami
1 BAd&L- The Kitten
Quinn, Omar Hollingsworth ..... 5442 Hyde Park
Blvd., Chicago
2 BAd&L-822 W. Boulevard-DTD-355
Quintana, Jose Luis ........ 3409 Nebraska Ave.,
Tampa
1 J-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Quittner, Denis Phillip ..... 56 Washington Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 PM-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Quixley, Robert Andrew ......... .P. 0. Box 402,
Mt. Dora
1 BAd-233 DeSoto St.-PiKP
R
Radin, Jeannette Marie ......... 234 Orange St.,
Gainesville
5pBAE-234 Orange St.
Ragan, George Leslie .........419 W. Ninth St.,
Sarasota
4 BS-Physics Dept.-U-86
Raibl, Tony John ............. Route 1, Box 250,
Cantonment
2 L-55 Thomas Hall
Ramey, William Paul....... 2822 Nebraska Ave.,
Tampa
1 E-138 New Dormitory-ATO
Ramsey, Bertha Rosenberger ... 815 N. Franklin
St., Gainesville
2pBAE-815 N. Franklin St.-990
Ramsey, Maynard Jr....2624 Jetton Ave., Tampa
1 AB-195 New Dormitory-SAE
Randolph, Edward Lee...... Vista Serena Apts.,
S. Jacksonville
I E-1815 Leon St.
Rankin, Arthur Lee ........ 715 S. Delaware St.,
Tampa
2 PM-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Rankin, Edward Jay.................... Bristol
1 PM-1815 Leon St.-BK
Ransom, John Henry.... 1110 N. Highland Ave.,
Pittsburgh, Pa.
1 BAd-1333 W. Arlington St.-PiKA
Rathbun, Frank F............. 634 S. Roper St.,
Gainesville
3 J-634 S. Roper St.
Rauch, Edward Herman...59 N. E. Seventh St.,
Miami
2 P-236 S. Wilson St.
Raulerson, Annabel..................... W aldo
2pBAE-Commutes
Raulerson, Lois R........... 224 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
2pBAE-224 W. Court St.
Rawson, Robert Morrison ...... Wilbur-by-the-Sea
2 P-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-238
Rawls, Hugh Miller ................. Greenwood
1 E-1411 W. Union St.
Ray, Hugh McCormick. .1010 E. Fifth St., Ocala
2 BAd&L-Washington St.
Ray, Leroy Franklin ........... 117 Parshley St.,
Live Oak
1 BAd-441 S. Ninth St.-BK
Raye, James Daniel ..........230 E. Forsyth St.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-59 Thomas Hall
Raymond, Richard Everett..141 12th Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
1 E-139 N. Seventh St.-PDT
Raymond, Steve E................. Anna Maria
1 J-641 N. Ninth St.-PiDS
Raysor, Clifford Royston Jr.... 216 E. University
Ave., Gainesville
1 L-216 E. University Ave.-46
Rea, William Weaver ..... First Trust & Savings
Bank, Zanesville, Ohio
2 A-1868 W. University Ave.
Reddoch, Frank Verne ...... Route 3, Gainesville
1 J-Route 3
Redgrave, John Montague Jr...1871 S. Bayshore
Dr., Miami
1 E--Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Reeder, Howard Steele ...... 360 N. E. 97th St.,
Miami
2 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Rehbaum, William F........... 302 Druid Rd.,
Clearwater
3 J-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Reiman, Burton ............. 737 Jefferson Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 BAd&L-214 Washington St.
Reinhardt, William Frederic. .231 Sea Spray St.,
Palm Beach
1 L-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN-151
Reinschmidt, Clarence Bernard.... 1326 E. Lloyd
St., Pensacola
3 ChE-180 New Dormitory
Rembert, Alfred S....................... Stuart
3 BAd-1732 W. University Ave.
Respess, William Byard ....... 308 Kirkland St.,
Palatka
1 BS-449 N. Roper Ave.
Reuther, Walter ...... Route 1, Box 480, Seffner
Gp-1127 W. Masonic St.-663-J
Revell, 0. Z............................ Bristol
1 Ag-1234 W. Union St.
Reynolds, Frederick R .............Tallahassee
4 BS-1822 Leon St.-688-J
Rhoden, James Arlie ................. Macclenny
5 BAd-Sagamore Inn
Rhoden, James Lloyd..............Blountstown
2 Ag-1234 W. Union St.-DSP
Rhyan, Ralph Kurtzhalz.............. Wauchula
1 E-101 Thomas Hall


Rich, Foster Harden ......... 314 Madison Ave.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-848 Florida Court
Rich, Frank Hughes ...... 3501 Ave. "R" N. W.,
Winter Haven
1 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Richards, Richard Q. Jr... 1827 Royal Palm Ave.,
Ft. Myers
2 P-Theta Chi House-TC-483
Richards, William L............... Winter Park
2pBAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Richardson, Albert Landon...133 Pondfield Rd.,
Bronxville, New York
1 BAd-200 S. Pleasant St.
Richardson, Edward K........ 1809 Central Ave.,
Tampa
4 EE-1420 W. University Ave.
Richardson, Franklin L........Route 2, Box 231,
Pensacola
2 EE-28 Buckman Hall
Richardson, James Justus ........ P. 0. Box 565,
Jacksonville
1 BS-130 New Dormitory
Richardson, John Garfield...449 Guy Park Ave.,
Amsterdam, New York
1 PM-146 New Dormitory
Richardson, William Watson..... 711 Lake Weir
Ave., Ocala
1 BAd&L-1235 W. Arlington St.-SAE
Richbourg, William Denva..... 1501 E. Gonzalez
St., Pensacola
5 BS-55 Thomas Hall
Richey, IIarry John..751 W. Flagler St., Miami
2 CE-171 New Dormitory
Rickett, Robert Edward ... .3675 Herschell St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta IIouse-PDT-228
Richter, Alvin Calvin..... 1893 S. W. Tenth St.,
Miami
2 BAd-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Ridenour, Ruth Shirley..729 Pine St., Live Oak
Gp-Commutes
Ridgway, Frank Clay.................. Manatee
1 E-Black Cat
Riggio, Bennie Gerard .... 210 E. Michigan Ave.,
Tampa
1 BAd&L-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Riggsbee, Lewis Donald..... .3112 Oaklyn Ave.,
Tampa
2 BAd&L-173 New Dormitory
Riker, Harold Clark ........ 443 Fourth Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
3 AB-133 Washington St.-BTPi
Rimes, James Jackson ..... 237 Seventh Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
3 BS-Ramsey's
Rimes, John Jefferson ..... 237 Seventh Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd&L-1206 W. University Ave.-SPE
Rippey, Andrew Douglas ...... 641 N. Ninth St.,
Gainesville
G-641 N. Ninth St.-BK
Rippey, Wilson B...641 N. Ninth St., Gainesville
2 HPI-641 N. Ninth St.-BK
Risden, Arthur F.....N. Lake Trail, Palm Beach
2 BS-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Riser, Woodrow Wilson....... 700 Palmetto St.,
Sanford
2 IIP1-1306 W. Union St.
Rivers, Thomas Howell.................Alachua
5 Ag-335 E. Magnolia St.-909
Rives, Robert Glascock ... .1620 Seminole Road,
Jacksonville
1 E-73 Thomas Hall
Riviere, John Paul..505 E. Duval St., Lake City
2 PM-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Roark, George James Jr...... 1524 N. Baylen St.,
Pensacola
1 BAd&L-28 Buckman Hall
Robbins, Alex ......... 1034 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
1 L-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP-303
Robbins, James Steele ............ Chapel Court,
Mayfield Kentucky
2 PM-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Robbins, Leon Herbert ...... 1034 W. University
Ave., Gainesville
3 L-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP-303
Robbins, Milton........... 703 16th Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
2 L-147 S. Arredonda St.-490-WV
Robbins, Robert ....... 1034 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
3 1iS-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP-303
Robbins, George Truit ................. .Bronson
1 .\g-524 N. Ninth St.
Roberts, Clyde Jefferson ......... 110 Bryan St.,
Kissimmee
1 E-30 Bnckman Hall
Roberts, 1 illard .............. ............ Bell
1 Ag-630 W. Masonic St.
Roberts, James W................ Zolfo Springs
1 P-124 New Dormitory
Roberts, John A......... Chemistry Department,
University of Florida, Gainesville
Gp-Chemistry Building-U-147
Roberts, Ralph G................... St. Andrew
4 BAE-1110 W. IUniversity .\ve.-BK
Roberts, William Flanders .......... Lake Placid
4 BAE-1135 W. Union St.-933
Robertson, George Turner .... 1325 N. 17th Ave.,
Pensacola
3 -51 Thomas Hall
Robinson, Charles II........ Route 2, Gainesville
3 HP1-Route 2-71-W
Robinson. Donald Arlington... 1256 Windsor Pl.,
Jacksonville
I AB 1312 W. University Ave.
Robinson. Grover Cleveland Jr......9 E. DeSoto
St., Pensacola
1 BAd&L-118 New Dormitory
Robinson. William Attwood. .885 Eighth Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
2 L-Lores Court-9176
Robison. Randolph Ivy................. Bonifay
2 ME-Alpha Gamma Rho Hfouse-AGR-
809
Robles, Louise ........ 5112 Wilson Ave., Tampa
Gp-1244 W. Union St.-180
Robuck. Horace Danforth .... 3764 Ortega Blvd.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-Lores Court-ATO
Roche, Marion Columbus ............... Vernon
3 Ag-1234 W. Union St.
Rodgers, William Samuel..... 2636 Prospect Rd.,
Tampa
3 BAd&L-52 Thomas Hall
Roe. Alfred Will;am.. 154 N. Polk .\ve., Arcadia
2 ChlE-1443 W. McCormick St.-ATO
Roe, Charles B ....................... Clermont
2 ME-135 DeSoto St.-PiDS
R oesel, Tillie A ....................... Bushnell
GI-( Ocala (Commutes)
Roettgen. William Carl .... 411 S. W. 17th Ave.,
Miami
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Rogells, Walter Franklin .......... 627 Land St.,
Palmetto
1 J-214 Washington St.
Rogers. Charles Buxton......... 1412 Wolfe St.,
Jacksonville
3 IlPl-Theta Chi House-TC-483


Rogers, 1%Night Laing ........ 309 S. E. 13th St.,
Ft. Lauderdale
1 BAd&L-205 New Dormitory-PDT
Rogers, Edgar Hamlet Jr....3043 St. Johns Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-Lores Court-SAE
Rogers, Hatton Brown...... 1404 Riverside Dr.,
Palmetto
1 PM-167 New Dormitory-PiKA
Rogers, Lewis H........... 344A S. Seventh St.,
Gainesville
Gp-344A S. Seventh St.
Rogers, Thomas A..................... IIastings
4 P-136 DeSoto St.
Roland, J. Lyle....................... Bushnell
3 BAd&L-441 S. Ninth St.-BK
Rollert. V. Walter....417 N. I. 26th St., Miami
3 IAd- 1666 W. University Ave.-DSP-
9135
Roman. Jack.. 1661 S. W. 11th Terrace, Miami
1 E-21 Buckman lHall
Roman, William Bradford.. 1661 S. W. 11th Ter.,
Miami
2 BAd&L-21 Buckman Hall
Root, Charles Albert................ Plant City
2 Ag-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Ropes, Paul Chapman....... 1311 Alhambra Ct.,
Coral Gables
1 BAd&L-322 Roux St.,-TC
Rose, Frank Baker..2129 Ernest St., Jacksonville
1 E-506 S. Eighth St.
Rose, Graham Edward ..... P. 0. Box 842, Ocala
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Rose, John Simon....... 336 Westmoreland St.,
Sarasota
1 J -1822 Leon St.-TKN
Rosemond. St. Julien Palmer..449 N.E. 24th St.,
Miami
4 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Rosenkrantz. Saul..519 N.W. Fifth Ave., Miami
1 PM--1158 Tressalia St.-PBD
Rosenthal, Sidney Maurice ...... 134 Center St.,
Ellenville, N. Y.
2 BAd-197 New Dormitory
Ross, Arnold Alexander...... 69 Messenger St.,
St. Albans, N. Y.
1 L-Little Gandy
Ross. n;,h,- Pasteur ................ W illiston
1 T Washington St.
Ross, Thomas Carson ...... 1120 HTerndon St.,
Leesburg
1 E-710 Second Ave.-TC
Roth, Edward S.....1776 S.W. 23d Ter., Miami
4 ME-147 New Dormitorv
Rothe, Henrv Sturgen ..... 601 Magnolia Ave.,
Green Cove Springs
I BAd-Lores Court--DTD
Rothstein, David...1652 Laura St., Jacksonville
2 BAd--Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Ron, Gordon Tolbert................... Reddick
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha Housc-PiKA-586
Rountree. James B....................Leesburg
3 BS-1857/2 Hernando St.
Rountree. Truman Adair.............. Wildwood
1 BSE-214 Washington St.
Routzong. Fred Liston ......... 305 Broome St.,
Fernandina
1 BS-1666 W. University Ave.
Rowe, James Harold........ Green Cove Springs
2 HP1-219 E. Arlington St.-PiKP
Rowe, Marion Gordon ............. Port Orange
1 BS-40 Buckman Hall-TKN
Rowland. John William............. Cedar Key
1 BAd-1720 W. University Ave.
Rozier, John Simpson III ............... Milton
3 PS-136 DeSoto St.-9155







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Rubenfeld, Harry Louis....... 50 Ninth St. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 AB-147 S. Arredonda St.-490-W
Rubin, Arnold..... 1923 S. W. 13th St., Miami
2 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-
925
Rubin, Harold Mandel. .315 N. E. 27th St., Miami
1 BAd&L-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-
925
Ruediger, Karl ........... 2836 28th St. N. W .,
Washington, D. C.
1 BAd-2090 W. University Ave.
Ruesga, Vicente Rafael..... 812 S. Edison Ave.,
Tampa
1 BAd-Crane Hall
Rumph, Carnot E................. High Springs
3p1A F-Commutes
Rusoff, Irving Isadore ........... 210 Smith St.,
Gainesville
2 PM-210 Smith St.-PBD
Rusoff, Louis Leon...210 Smith St., Gainesville
Gp-210 Smith St.
Russell, Roy William..Route 3, Box 490, Tampa
3 BAE-2023 Leon St.
Ryan, Edward Joseph.................. Apopka
1 BAd&L-300 N. Seventh St.
Rybolt, Donald Floyd....... 938 N. LaSalle St.,
Orlando
1 BS-45 Buckman Hall-LCA


S
Sadler, Samuel Gould..... 315 N. Highland St.,
Mt. Dora
1 J -1956 Hernando St.
Safer, Joe ......... 1552 Silver St., Jacksonville
3 BAd&L-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-
925
Safer, Joe Philip. .2258 Laura St., Jacksonville
2 BAd-ll1 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
St. Clair, William Feagin..... 2129 12th Ave. N.,
Birmingham, Ala.
2 BSE-1822 Leon St.
Salley, George Henry .............. New Smyrna
2 L-Apt. 3, Arlington Apts.
Saltzman, Herman. .2205 Ernest St., Jacksonville
3 AB-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Sammon, Thomas John Jr....... Eldorado Park,
Arcadia
1 E-1443 W. McCormick St.-DC
Sample, John McCoy Jr.... ...... Ft. Pierce
2 L-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Sample, John Wallace .............. Ft. Pierce
1 L-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Sanchez, Lester Reginald... 613 Washington St.,
Palmetto
1 BAd&L- 936 W. University Ave.
Sanders, Frank Henry .................. Trilby
1 PM-1874 W. University Ave.
Sanders, George Felder........ 118 E. Park St.,
Lakeland
I BAd-326 Washington St.
Sandlin, Joseph Parks................ W illiston
2 P-55 Thomas Hall
Sandusky, Fred William. .604 E. Oak St., Arcadia
2 AB-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Sanford, Robert M.......1945 Greenwood Ave.,
Jacksonville
4 AB- 181 New Dormitory
Sapp, Howard William ............ Panama City
2 L-Oaks Apartments
Satcher, James Ware..1337 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
4 BAd-1337 W. McCormick St.-9080
Sauls, Bill Knight..................... Panacea
I BAd-136 DeSoto St.-9155
Saunders. Lillian Shipp.......... White Springs
5pBAE-Commutes


Sawyer, William L.... 315 Cedar St., Gainesville
Gp--315 Cedar St.-1198-W
Sayles, Gaylord Stanley ..... 4107 Virginia Ave.,
West Palm Beach
3 BS-1874 W. University Ave.
Scarborough, Truman Guy ............... .Ocala
3 HP1-Athletic Department, Campus
Schell, James Eugene ........ 316 E. Adams St.,
Jacksonville
2 AB-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
Scheppe, Payton Eugene... .316 N. E. 34th St.,
Miami
3 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Schilling, Louis Coffeen..1822 N. E. Second Ct.,
Miami
1 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Schindler, Irving..... 140 N. E. 57th St., Miami
1 E-1410 W. University Ave.-PBD
Schmelzle, George P................... Leesburg
1 BAd&L-2138 Hernando St.-SN
Schneider, M orris...................... Arcadia
3 P-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Schneider, Nathan Joseph.... 2571 Edison Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 ChE-139 N. Seventh St.
Schucht, Hubert Carl..P. 0. Box 1242, Sarasota
2 BAd-17 Buckman Hall
Schultz, William Smith ............ Winter Park
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-BTPi
Schupler, Moe........... 3101 Royal Palm Rd.,
West Palm Beach
1 BAd-Tau Epilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Schwartz, Ben..326 13th Ave. N., St. Petersburg
2 L-147 S. Arredonda St.-490-W
Schwartz, Jay..421 Ninth St. S., St. Petersburg
2 L-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Schwarz, Herbert Newton.... 236 S. Wilson St.,
Gainesville
1 L-236 S. Wilson St.
Schwarz, Norman George..739 Washington Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 PM-209 Washington St.-PBD
Scott, David Henry ....... 324 W. Hickory St.,
Arcadia
2 PM-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Scott, James B.....21 N. W. Sixth Ave., Miami
5 BAd-Firestone Station-SAE
Scott, John Marcus Jr.....1110 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
3 EE-1110 W. Masonic St.-KS- 488
Scoville, Raymond Barker
217 S. Ridgewood Ave., Daytona Beach
1 J-Crane Hall
Sealey, Romero Mitchel..... 722 S. Monroe St.,
Tallahassee
2 PM-441 S. Ninth St.
Seashole, Guy Wyvern...... 323 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
5 BAd-200 Washington St.
Seay, Johnny W.....311 N. Magnolia St., Ocala
3 HP1-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Sechler, Harvey C.................. Zephyrhills
Gp-1407 W. University Ave.-LCA-238
Segal, Martin ..... 1505 E. Amelia Ave., Orlando
2 L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-825-W
Seller, Paul Robert ........... 23 West 21st St.,
Jacksonville
2 Ag-531 Washington St.
Seitlin, R. Louis....418 N. W. Fifth St., Miami
2 CE-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Selber, Philip Nathan ...... 35 W. Seventh St.,
Jacksonville
3 AB-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Sellers, Calvin Collis............... Tallahassee
3 BSE-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Sellers, John Stanley Jr...8351 N. W. 17th Ave.,
Miami
2 BSE-10 Buckman Hall
Sellers, William Everett...2130 Burlington St.,
St. Petersburg
4 BAd-LPhi Delta Theta Ilouse-PDT-228
Selser, Will Lindsey
Box 1373, Little River Station, Miami
2 PM-90 Thomas Hall
Semmens, John Franklin ....... 261 29th St. N.,
St. Petersburg
3 AB-Sigma No House-SN-983
Semmens, Lawrence Gordon ..... 261 29th St.,
St. Petersburg
2 PM-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Senkarik, John Milton ....... 117 S. Park Ave.,
Sanford
1 Ag-1974 Hernando St.
Senner, Chester Myron ...... 2705 Lisbon Ave.,
Tampa
4 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-.\GR-
809
Serkin, Sol....... 959 N. W. Fourth St., Miami
2 BAd&L-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Sessions, Donald Upson........ 822 E. 56th St.,
Jacksonville
1 AB-18 Buckman Hall
Settle, Lucy Belle..208 N. Roux St., GainesVille
Gp-208 N. Roux St.
Setzer, John Dimon..... 804 Bayside Dr., Tampa
3 Ag-172 New Dormitory
Setzer, Martin Herman ......... 1906 Perry St.,
Jacksonville
1 A-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-825-W
Setzer, William Allan..804 Bayside Dr., Tampa
4 Ag-87 Thomas Hall-PiKP
Sewell, Arthur Horace ......... P. 0. Box 1132,
Winter Park
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Sewell, Julian Davis ........... 2029 Boulevard,
Jacksonville
1 BS-1732 W. University Ave.
Shad, Thomas Henry.......... 1500 Donald St.,
Jacksonville
3 L-436 E. Orange St.-SAE
Shaheen, Ernest G...611 N. W. Ninth St., Miami
3 AB-8 Bunckman Hall
Shandloff, Arthur... .350 S. W. 21st Rd., Miami
2 CE-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Shands, Thomas Walter..Lassiter St., Gainesville
2 BAd&L-Kappa Alpha Ihouse-KA-653
Shapiro, Sam William ... .209 S. W. Second St.,
Ft. Landerdale
2 L-1034 W. University Ave.-303
Sharp, Charles F.......3302 Crystal Ct., Miami
4 BAd-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi--311
Sharpe, Edward Bertram.... 1915 Orange Ave.,
Ft. White
2 BAd-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Shave, Thomas J. Jr.. .603 Center St., Fernandina
3 L-1052 W. Masonic St.-KA-316
Shaw, James S.................... ... Quincy
3 BAd-185 New Dormitory
Shaw, Sam H.......... Route 1, Ft. Lauderdale
4 Ag-1606 W. University Ave.
Shaw, Woodrow Wilson.... 565 N. Evans St.,
Gainesville
5pBAd-565 N. Evans St.
Shea, Leonard W. Francis. ... 5030 Walnut St.,
Philadelphia, Pa.
1 L-Crane Hall-833
Shearer, Welcome H......4732 Kingsbury Ave.,
Jacksonville
4 HP1-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Sheldon, Harold Arnold ...... 3311 Santiago St.,
Tampa
4 P-Crane Hall-833


Shelter, Marcus Bailey...... 302 Madison Ave.,
Quincy
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-SAE
Shelley, Joseph Anthony............... Palatka
1 PM-1634 W. University Ave.
Shelley, William Paul Jr.....916 W. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
-367
Shelton, Calvert Probasco ... .5641 First Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Sheppard, Leon Livingston ............. .Apopka
1 P-300 N. Seventh St.-LCA
Sheppard, Raymond Rodgers ........ St. Andrew
4 BS-11i Thomas Hall
Sherman, Alonzo Edward..1820 E. Moreno St.,
Pensacola
1 BAd-149 New Dormitory
Sherill, William Calvin ...... 503 Hermosa Ave.,
West Palm Beach
2 L-150 New Dormitory-KS-84
Sherry, John Leonard ......... 403 E. Rich Ave.,
DeLand
2 P-1234 W. Union St.
Shinholser, Albert Edwin ....... 1408 Oak Ave.,
Sanford
2 L-Box 2304, University Station-151 New
Dormitory
Shivler, James Fletcher Jr.....1510 Nance Ave.,
Tampa
1 E-1716 W. Mechanic St.-190-J
Shore, Edward Fay. .32 W. 27th St., Jacksonville
1 BS-223 N. Ninth St.
Shortlidge, Robert Hugh........ 2523 Park St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-Lores Court-9176
Shouse, Arthur Gladstone Jr....... High Springs
2 HPI-1257 W. Union St.
Shulenberger, Hansel Thorn...1819 Walnut St.,
4 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Shuman, Joseph Reginald ............ Monticello
1 Ag-1720 W. University Ave.
Shuman, L. Russell..303 S. Massachusetts Ave.,
Lakeland
2 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Sigal, Myer Oscar..... 617 Delaney Park Drive,
Orlando
1 BAd-Tau Epsilon Phi House-TEP-
825-W
Sigman, Murray D............. 26 Rhode Ave.,
St. Augustine
2 PM-26 Buckman Hall
Sim, lan P..... 521 Upland Rd., W. Palm Beach
3 ChE-85 Thomas Hall
Simmons, Bruce Burke ........ 424 W. 29th St.,
Miami Beach
1 BAd-50 Thomas Hall
Simmons, Evalyn McNiel ........ 322 Roux St.,
Gainesville
Gp-322 Roux St.
Simmons, James Dibrell............... Arcadia
3 BS-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Simmons, William Henry ............... Archer
3 BSA E-Commutes
Simms, Walter Canneth ... .315 N. W. 32nd St.,
Miami
4 ChE-88 Thomas Hall
Sims, Guilford Trice ................... Tavares
1 Ag-105 Thomas Hall
Sims, John C........................ M arianna
2 EE-1234 W. Union St.
Sinclair, Robert Rees .......... Hibiscus Park,
Gainesville
2 L-Hibiscus Park
Singletarv, Beulah................ High Springs
2p1)1\E-Commutes







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Singletary, William Ross...... 1202 Salzedo St.,
Coral Gables
1 BAd-1257 W. Union St.
Singleton, Frederick Gray...Box 123, Ft. Meade
4 BS-Registrar's Office-ATO
Skaggs, Allen Orrin Jr.....721 W. Fourth St.,
Jacksonville
2 J-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN-151
Skiff, Thomas Brewster ................. Eustis
1 BAd-49 Thomas Hall
Skinner, Bruce W ..................... Dunedin
3 ME-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Skinner, Henry Cordes ....... Route 6, Box 410,
Jacksonville
2 BS-1321 W. University Ave.-TC
Skinner, Samuel Ben Jr...... Route 7, Box 410,
S. Jacksonville
2 EE-1122 W. University Ave.-TKN-151
Skipper, Howard Earl.................. Sebring
1 BAd&L-57 Thomas Hall
Skipper, James Edgar....842 W. Jefferson St.,
Tallahassee
1 E-210 S. Seventh St.-TC
Skipper, Roscoe Nunnally..68 Lake Morton Dr.,
Lakeland
1 Ag-Shadow Lawn-PiKA
Slade, Newton Clement ...... 223 E. Ashley St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-315 N. Seventh St.
Slaughter, Herbert Clyde............. Palmetto
2 Ag-214 Washington St.-845
Slaughter, Jack ..........2527 Burlington Ave.,
St. Petersburg
4 BS-1806 W. Church St.
Slater, Charlie Frank ............... Zephyrhills
1 E-451 Washington St.
Smathers, George Armistead..443 N. E. 39th St.,
Miami
3 AB-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
-380
Smith, C. Fred........................ Trenton
4 BAE-441 S. Ninth St.
Smith, Charles Bassel.......... 112 N. 12th St.,
Ft. Pierce
G-436 N. Pleasant St.
Smith, Clark Byron.......... 65 Lakeside Ave.,
Umatilla
1 E-1828 W. Church St.
Smith, David B........................ M ilton
1 E-82 Thomas Hall
Smith. David R.......................Reddick
2 L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Smith, Edwin Jordan.................. Trenton
2 BAd-441 S. Ninth St.
Smith, Frederick Nelson ............. Avon Park
2 BAd-127 New Dormitory
Smith, Harry G........... 1214 W. Masonic St.,
Gainesville
2 J-1214 W. Masonic St.-ATO-734
Smith, J. Pierce...................... M icanopy
2 BAd-354 S. Garden St.
Smith, James Archer................ Homestead
1 PM-162 New Dormitory
Smith, Jerome M............ Route 1, Plant City
4 BAd-Hibiscus Park-318-J
Smith, John Bruce ............ 527 Dartmoor St.,
St. Petersburg
3. A-1719 W. Court St.-PKT
Smith, John Wesley........... 402 S. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-136 Lafayette St.
Smith, Julian Vereen ........ 1005 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
1 BAd-1830 W. University Ave.-KA
Smith, Kenneth Taylor ....... 805 E. Church St.,
Bartow
3 AB-1321 W. University Ave.-ATO-210


Smith, Lynwood Burdette. .613 S. Newport Ave.,
Tampa
3 ChE-1956 Hernando St.-547-J
Smith, Marshall Everett.. .613 S. Newport Ave.,
Tampa
G-Chemistry Building
Smith, Octavius Charles...... 208 S. Edison St.,
Tampa
3 ChE-203 New Dormitory
Smith, Rufus Jr..................... Ft. McCoy
2 PM-2018 W. Hernando St.-KS
Smith, Sidney Inman .......... Lake Mirror Dr.,
Winter Haven
5 Ag-Pi Kappa Alpha House- PiKA-856
Smith, Stephen P. Jr............. 1516 Main St.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Smith, Stewart Willoughby. .737 Park Hill Ave.,
Lakeland
1 BAd-223 N. Ninth St.
Smith, Sydney Kittrell ..... 611 Indian River Dr.,
Ft. Pierce
1 E-1634 W. University Ave.-DTD
Smith, William Godfrey ...... 1005 E. Park Ave.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Smith, William Kenneth........ 434 Chase Ave.,
Winter Park
2 PM-325 Lafayette St.
Smitherman, Leonard Russell ... P. 0. Box 5007,
Jacksonville
1 HPl-136 DeSoto St.
Smoak, George W........417 N. Arredonda St.,
Gainesvile
5 Ag-Barracks
Snow, Roger Newton .............. Florida City
2 ME-105 Thomas Hall
Solomon, Crawford.............. 713 Largo Rd.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Sorber, Robert Ray............. P. 0. Box 772,
Winter Park
2 BAd-224 Lafayette St.
Sours, William Albert ...... 418 Minnesota Ave.,
St. Cloud
2 BS-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Southwell, John Leon.............. Blountstown
2 BSE-635 W. Main St. S.-233-W
Span, Patrick McCausland ....... Courtlee Apts.,
Ocean and Forsyyth, Jacksonville
1 BAd-1420 W. University Ave.-PKT
Sparkman, Claude Charles............... Waldo
1 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Sparkman, George Bascom............... Dania
1 BS-200 Washington St.
Specht, Robert Dickerson. .1901 S. W. 17th Ave.,
Miami
2 BAd-Miller Apts., N. Ninth St.
Speer, W. Arthur ....... 1347 N. Bay Shore Ct.,
Miami
4 BAd-129 New Dormitory
Spencer, Holmes Sherwood.... 1651 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 L-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Spengler, John Thomas Harvey...92 Marine St.,
St. Augustine
1 BS-132 New Dormitory-TC
Spicola, G. C. Jr........2223 Gordon St., Tampa
3 L-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Spiller, Albert William.............. San Mateo
1 E-32 Buckman Hall
Spitz, Charles Henry ................... Trenton
3 L-243 N. DeSoto St.
Spiva, Dell Vivian................ Miami Beach
1 BAd-50 Thomas Hall-PKT
Sporman, Charles Frederic ...... 508 Third Ave.,
Manatee
2 PM-65 Thomas Hall-PiDS







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Springer, Charles D................. 1 follywood
2 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Sprinkle, Henry Townsend ....... Box 809, Ocala
3 BS-424 Roux St.-PKT
Spruill, John A. Jr...331 N. Oak St., Gainesville
3 AB-331 N. Oak St.- PiKA-516-J
Spruill, Matthias Arnold ..... 312 W. Church St.,
Gainesville
2 J-312 W. Church St.
Spurlock, James Madison .............. Callahan
1 AB-1321 W. University Ave.
Spurlock, Robert Newton ................Milton
1 AB-325 College Park Ave.
Spurr, Stephen Hopkins ...... 324 Ilenkel Circle,
Winter Park
1 BS-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Squire, Edward Hamilton ........ P. 0. Box 744,
Eustis
2 Ag-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Stafford, William HI.... 2809 Morgan St., Tampa
2 BAd-1804 Hernando St.
Stallcup, William David....436 15th Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
G-200 N. Seventh St.-BK-250
Stallings, Charles Norman ....... 3306 Lykes St.,
Tampa
3 AB-Kappa Alpha House-KA-653
Standley, Bryan Hal .......... 919 N. 15th Ave.,
Pensacola
1 E-118 New Dormitory-LCA\
Starbird, Sherwood P.... P. 0. Box 126, Apopka
G-107 Agriculture Building-U-69
Starbuck, Hal F......2922 Wallcraft St., Tampa
3 BAd-Phi Delta Theta Ilouse-PDT-228
Stark, William D............ 424 E. Monroe St.
Jacksonville
4 BAd-Phi Delta Theta lHouse-PDT-228
Starr, Donald Peyton..... 3002 Sitios St., Tampa
1 AB-45 Buckman Hall
Stead, John Elvin.....P. O. Box 978, Ft. Pierce
1 E-1720 W. University Ave.
Stearns, Charles Robert Jr..... Route 1, Box 135,
Leesburg
4 Ag-224 Lafayette St.
Stedman, Nathan L. Jr......... 709 Second Ave.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-709 Second Ave.-881-W
Steffee, Clay Runels.......... 404 Vernon Ave.,
Kissimmee
1 E-1039 W. Court St.
Stembler, John Hodrick... 1040 S. W. 15th Ave.,
Miami
1 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon IHouse-SAE-
380
Stephens, Ealy Wilton....... Route 1, Wauchula
1 Ag-891 W. Masonic St.
Stephens, Joseph Johnson..P. 0. Box 66, Bartow
I HP1-524 N. Ninth St.-ATO
Stephens, Lowell Oliver ...... 412 Magnolia Ave.,
Tampa
3 L-437 Washington St.
Stephens, William Boynton.......P. 0. Box 66,
Bartow
1 BAd-524 N. Ninth St.-ATO
Stephenson, William Curry Jr... 2506 Sunset Dr.,
Tampa
1 BAd-138 New Dormitory-SAE
Stetson, John Frank...P. 0. Box 288, Ft. Pierce
1 A-330 Roux St.-DSP
Stevens, Arthur Harold..... 727 W. Concord St.,
Orlando
2 HP1-1255 W. Arlington St.
Stevens, Ernest ..........990 S. Delaware Ave.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-990 S. Delaware Ave...PiKA
Stevens, James F........500 S. Ridgewood Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE--
803


Stewart, Alban...924 N. Monroe St., Tallahassee
3 BS-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Stewart. John Irwin ................. Melbourne
1 BAd-134 New Dormitory-PKT
Stewart, John S........................ LaBelle
4 Ag-1786 W. Church St.
Stewart, Milton Irving ..... 2117 E. Colonial Dr.,
Orlando
2 BAd-215 Roux St.
Stewart, Vincent Evans ....... 626 16th Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
G-178 New Dormitory
Stilley, Sydney Hiram ........ .2699 College St.,
Jacksonville
1 PM-Lores Court
Stillman, Sidney.... 1641 Silver St., Jacksonville
4 BS-139 N. Seventh St.
Stirling, W alter W illiam............... Route 1,
Ft. Lauderdale
4 Ag-1606 W. University Ave.
Stobs, Donald Wayne...2237 N. W. 33rd Street,
Miami
1 BAd&L-1666 W. University Ave.
Stobs, James Robert .......2237 N. W. 33rd St.,
Miami
3 A-1666 W. University Ave.
Stokes, Charles Anderson.............. Mohawk
2 ChE-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
Stokes, Fred Jr....2259 College St., Jacksonville
1 \Ad-1638 W. Mechanic St.
Stolz, Charles Edward .......... Care Red Cross
Pharmacy, Miami
4 IIPl 1716 W. Mechanic St.-TC
Stone, Nobbie Tligdon .............. Port St. Joe
4 B1AE-1962 Hernando St.
Stone, W illiam Hartly ................. Gonzalez
1 BSAE-Route 1, Box 35A
Stone, W illiam Oliver........... 561 Flagler St.,
Jacksonville
1 E-243 DeSoto St.
Stonebraker, John Gaskins ...... 108 Walnut St.,
Arcadia
3 BS-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Stonecipher, Dan ..... General Delivery, Orlando
1 AB-7 Buckman Hall
Stormes, John Brown .......... 2919 Ionic Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Stores, R. Gordon .......... Jacksonville Beach
2 BAd&L-159 New Dormitory
Storter, M orris Keely................... Naples
1 P.M-246 Florida Court
Stovall, Rollo Perino...63 N. E. 17th St., Miami
4 BIAd-656 N. Ninth St.
Stowers, Joseph Mahlon ................. W aldo
Gp-Commutes
Strawley, Charles Francis ...... Church and Main
Sts., Orlando
1 BAd-325 Lafayette St.
Streb, Forrest Rudolph ....... 400 N. Fourth St.,
Palatka
3 P-Students' Home
Streit, Arden Henry ......... 227 W. Church St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-227 W. Church St.
Strickland, Charles Kenneth......... 222 W. St.
Augustine St., Tallahassee
2 B.\Ad-1984 Leon St.
Strickland, Harold Winton.......... 222 W. St.
Augustine St., Tallahassee
IpL-1984 Leon St.
Strickland, Henry Mattox Jr........... Pine St.,
Live Oak
1 PM-Sunshine Inn-PDT
Strickland, Joe Lee ............... Crystal River
1 BAd-1825 Hernando St.
Stringer, Carl Lee..................... Alachua
3 P-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Stringfellow, Marguerite... .610 E. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
Gp-610 E. Main St. N.-96
Strode, Ben Gayman. .... 950 Bryan St., Sarasota
1 BAd-1708 W. University Ave.-TKN
Stroh, Oscar Henry... Route 2, Linglestown, Pa.
3 EE-24 Buckman Hall
Stroud, Dickson C. Jr.......... School for Deaf,
St. Augustine
1 E-1043 W. Depot St.-968-J
Struthers, Orville Winford ............. Route 1,
Winter Haven
1 Ag-1880 W. University Ave.
Stubbs, George William ............... Anthony
4 AB-1857' Hernando St.
Sturdevant, Bruce Burgess ..... 774 21st Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
5 CA-107 Thomas Hall
Sturges, David Kenneth ........ 510 S. Sixth St.,
Fernandina
2 J-Crane Hall
Sullivan, Victor Hugh .............. Frostproof
1 BAd-1538 W. Court St.
Sutterlin, Frank W.............. P. 0. Box 362,
Miami Springs
4 BS-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Sutterlin, Fred John............. P. 0. Box 362,
Miami Springs
2 CE-Sigma ChI House-SC-667
Sutterlin. Howard Douglas ...... Osceola Apts.,
Miami Springs
1 E-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Sutton, Frederic Wilson.......... Braden Castle
2 ChE-1234 W. Union St.
Sutton, Richard D............. 332 E. Third St.,
Jacksonville
2 L-64 Thomas Hall-LCA
Sutton, William H............. 332 E. Third St.,
Jacksonville
2 PM-64 Thomas Hall
Svihra, Charles Henry ......... Brooksville Ave.,
Brooksville
4 BAd-2084 Leon St.
Swann, James Thomas ....... 1801 Bayshore Dr.,
Tampa
1 AB-1257 W. Union St.-SAE
Swartsel, Ross Vernon .......... Winter Garden
2 Ag-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Sweat, Thomas Murray .............. Sanderson
1 BAE-129 College Park Ave.
Sweeney, John M............. 848 Melson Ave.,
Jacksonville
5 AB-1828 W. Church St.
Sweitzer Robert Julian....... 1635 Putnam Ave.,
Brooklyn, N. Y.
3 CE-Box 2151, University Station-
52 Thomas Hall
Swindell, Park T......... 901 Hollingsworth Rd.,
Lakeland
4 Ag-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Swords, Leonidas Cramer...749 E. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
1 CA-749 E. Main St. N.-1098

T

Tait, Emmitt Pritchett.... 1319 E. Cervantes St.,
Pensacola
1 PM-136 DeSoto St.
Takahashi, Nelson ..... P. 0. Box 165, McIntosh
Gp-1832 W. Court St.-9184
Takami, Shigeo..... 227 Pablo Ave., Jacksonville
I BAd-207 New Dormitory
Tally, Emmett M ....................... Tavares
1 L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Tally, L. Cotrell....................... Tavares
2 BAd-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-
367


Tankersley, Clint Melton......... 1'. 0. Box 733,
Plant City
2 PM-1906 W. University Ave.
Tannenbaum, Harold S........927 Fourth St.,
Miami Beach
3 BAd&L-176 New Dormitory-PBD
Taranto, Salvador Francis.... 1718 N. 12th Ave.,
Pensacola
2 BAd-200 Washington St.-190-J
Tatham, Thomas L...68 S. E. Second St., Miami
3 ME-Phi Kappa Tau House..PKT-791
Taylor, Burnham Thomas ........ Gulf Hammock
1 PM-517 W. University Ave.
Taylor, David Lloyd..116 N. 12th St., Ft. Pierce
2 A-Florida Theatre-DSP
Taylor, Henry Hamilton........ Ingraham Bldg.,
Miami
3 L-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
Taylor, Horace C....407 S. Ninth St., Gainesville
2 BAd-407 S. Ninth St.-SC
Taylor, John Champneys ......... 3229 Park St.,
Jacksonville
2 PM-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Taylor, Lamar Wayne .........301 Chilean Ave.,
Palm Beach
1 BAd-Box 2126, University Station
Taylor, Lawrence Jessup...P. 0. Box 816, Eustis
1 BAd-336 Roux St.
Taylor, Ralph Ritchie..238 Grove Ave., Sarasota
2 BAd&L-15 Buckman Hall
Taylor, W. Bruce ............. West Palm Beach
4 BAd-86 Thomas Hall-KS
Taylor, William Jackson............... Leesburg
3 P-1469 W. University Ave.-PiKP-769
Tench, Richard Thomas...... 216 Prescott Ave.,
Clearwater
2 BAd&L-1708 W. University Ave.
Terry, James Newell..... 1195 Swearingen Ave.,
Bartow
2 ME 2073 Hernando St.
Terry, Robert Henry.....6295 N. W. 23rd Ave.,
Miami
1 AB-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Terry, William R............334 Avenue Alesio,
Coral Gables
3 AB-1962 Hernando St.
Tew, Roy Edwards ....919 Second St., Ft. Myers
3 BAE-1832 W. Court St.-9184
Thaillie, Melville Carl ........829 Eighth St. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 E-1874 W. University Ave.
Thames, Rex S...407 Magnolia St., New Smyrna
1 PM-13 Buckman Hall
Thede, Richard Rudolph................ Lawtey
1 BS-448 N. Colson St.
Thigpin, Oliver 0. Jr.......... 116 Second Ave.,
Gainesville
1 E-116 Second Ave.
Thomas, Charles W.....1126 S. W. Seventh St.,
Miami
I E-33 Buckman Hall
Thomas, Lee A.......... 1009 N. W. First Ave.,
High Springs
2 P-Commutes
Thomas, Robert A............ 4815 Collins Ave.,
Miami Beach
3 EE-157 New Dormitory
Thomasson, William Franklin..... 415 13th Ave.
N. E., St. Petersburg
1 E-1154', W. McCormick St.-AD
Thompson, Charles John.....207 N. Sanchez St.,
Ocala
2 ME-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Thompson, Frank Carlyle ............Frostproof
1 BS-1236 W. Masonic St.
Thompson, George Arthur ..... Route 3, Box 10,
Plant City
3 HPl..Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Thompson, Homer Virgil .......... 138 First St.,
Haines City
2 EE-310 Washington St.-838-M
Thompson, Kenneth ........... 213 Sunset Ave.,
Palm Beach
4 EE-171 New Dormitory
Thompson, Robert Alden. .27 S. E. Seventh St.,
Miami
G-415 S. Ninth St.-722-M
Thomson, Lucretia Dorsey..604 E. Mechanic St.,
Gainesville
4p1lAI:---604 E. Mechanic St.
Thomson, William Henry ................. Lloyd
1 BAd--203 New Dormitory
Thorpe, William Lupo Jr....139 S. Palmetto St.,
Gainesville
1 BS-139 S. Palmetto St.-SAE-871-S
Thronson, Silas M......1416 W. McCormick St.,
Gainesville
G-1416 W. McCormick St.-115-J
Tibbetts, Paul W...1629 S. W. Sixth St., Miami
2 PM-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Tigert, John James........ 1200 E. Boulevard,
Gainesville
4 ME-1200 Boulevard-PDT-1036
Tillis, W illiam Mallory.............. Frostproof
1 BAd&L- Sigma Chi IIouse-SC-667
Timmons, Frank John Jr....532 Highland St. N.,
St. Petersburg
1 HIP1-530 S. Arredonda St.-PKT
Tison, Charlie Gordon...... 833 E. Magnolia St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-835 E. Magnolia St.-197
Tison, John Mason ......... 835 E. Magnolia St.,
Gainesville
2 CE-835 E. Mgnolia St.-197
Titus, Arthur Floyd ............... Lynn Haven
1 BS-1815 Leon St.
Tod, Carrel Ingersoll ........ 402 N. Clinton St.,
East Orange, N. J.
G-1786 W. Church St.
Todd, Frederick Elmer ............. Punta Gorda
2 J-Alpha Delta House-AD)-811
Toland, Henry S......2108 Jefferson St., Tampa
2 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Toney, Japour Tom ............ 1848 Liberty St.,
Jacksonville
2 B.\d-Craie Hall
Toole, Mike Home .................. Cottondale
4 P-1880 W. University Ave.
Torano, Jose Antonio ......... 1209 Division St.,
Key West
1 AB-Crane Hall-833
Toribio, Leopold Manuel..2909 12th St., Tampa
4 EE-1237 W. Union St.-SI
Torlay, Warren McRae Jr.......365 S. Bay St.,
Gainesville
1 E-365 S. Bay St.-98
Terrible, Jim Fred.......... Green Cove Springs
1 BAd&L-506 S. Eighth St.
Toske, LeRoy A. C............. 252 W. 40th St.,
Jacksonville
1 A-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
Toske, Willard Herbert ........252 W. 40th St.,
Jacksonville
2 ME-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
Totman, Fredric Lynwood ...... 363 Greenmount
Ave., Grantwood, N. J.
1 J-200 S. Pleasant St.
Touby, Harrv.......835 N. W. 7th Ave., Miami
1 E-1158 Tressalia St.
Touchton, Walton Clemmons Jr......Avon Park
1 PM-119 New Dormitory
Towle, Llovd .\cker........207 W. Irving St.,
Oshkosh, Wis.
2 L--.\rlington Apts.
Townsend, Cleo LeRoy..................... Bell
2 Ag-427 N. Colson St.-342-W


Townsend, Homer Todd.......... Luther, Mich.
G-313 Smith St.
Towson, Harry Norman ....... 966 E. Court St.,
Gainesville
1 E-966 E. Court St.-PiKA\ 400
Trafford, A. H .......................... Cocoa
2 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS 310
Trammell, Clifton Sinclair ...... 1848 S. W. llth
Terrace, Miami
1 PM-Sigma Nun ouse-SN-983
Trammell, Harold ............ 4223 Oxford Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd- 1149 W. University Ave.-154-J
Trapnell, Carl Fred ........ Route 3, Box 393,
Plant City
4 BAd-2232 University Station-
54 Thomas Hall
Treadwell, Willard V .......601 W. Hickory St.,
Arcadia
4 B'S-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Tresca, Fuller Dent...P. 0. Box 5068 (So. Side
Station), Jacksonville
2 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Trezevant, Daniel If ............. 824 Mango Pl.,
S. Jacksonville
3 BS-243 DeSoto St.
Trice, William Waller Jr....716 S. Willow Ave.,
Tampa
4 BS-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Tros, Horace Hatton ........... 3036 51st St. S.,
St. Petersburg
1 PM-71 Thomas Hall
Trout, James Bell....718 S. W. First St., Miami
2 CE-136 New Dormitory
Trout, John Torrence....... 718 S. W. First St.,
Miami
2 B.\d-136 New Dormitory
Troxler, Lanas ........ 303 S. Sanchez St., Ocala
2 L-1306 W. Union St.-KA
Tubbs, John Mahon ......... 316 Fernwood Ave.,
Orlando
1 E-102 Thomas Hall
Tubbs, William Ralph....... 316 Fernwood Ave.,
Orlando
4 AB-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Tucker, John E............. First St., Bradenton
3 BPAE-2006 W. University Ave.
Tugwell, Frank Elbert........... P. 0. Box 860,
Pensacola
2 PM-200 Washington St.
Tully, Glover Emerson........ 304 S. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
4 BSE -Theta Chi House-TC-483
Tunis, Fred Lester Jr........ 1125 Almeria Ave.,
Coral Gables
2 ME-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Tunis, Sylvester Bingham ... .1125 Almeria Ave.,
Coral Gables
1 PM-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Turlington, Edwin Baldwin ........ N. Ninth St.,
Gainesville
1 Ag-N. Ninth St.-AGR-638-R
Turlington, Henry i...... ..Route 3, Gainesville
1 AB-Route
Turnbull, Nathaniel Massie..1028 W. Union St.,
Gainesville
1 BAd-1028 W. Union St.-PiKA-983
Turnbull, Theodore Tiffany Jr........Monticello
2 BAd&L-168 New Dormitory-PDT
Turner, Alonzo Howard .... 1500 Bayshore Blvd.,
Tampa
2 BAd&L-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO
-367
Turner, Clyde Milton...........821 12th St. N.,
St. Petersburg
2 CE-Theta Kappa Ni House-TKN-151
Turner. Gilbert E................... Cedar Keys
1 PM-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Turner. John Bogan Jr............. .... Bagdad
1 J-83 Thomas Hall-DTD
Turner, L. Frank ............. DeFuniak Springs
4 P-972 Tuscawilla Ave.
Turner, Robert Kyle ............. 432 Lytle St.,
W. Palm Beach
3 Pg-86 Thomas Hall
Turner, William F................... Mulberry
3 Ag-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Turney, Charles Wilford... .1640 Aberdeen St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd- 40 Buckman Hall
Turney, James Franklin.. Route 1, S. Jacksonville
2 PUM-Beta Theta Pi House-BTPi-311
Turregano, Ambrose Rothery ........ 2240 S. W.
Second Ter., Miami
1 E-57 Thomas Hall
Tutt, Irving Stacey ........... .... 23 State St.,
Marblehead, Mass.
4 HP1-1786 W. Church St.-DTD
Tutt, Raymond Rudolph ...... 1535 Palmetto St.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Tylander. Raymond C.....507 Indian River Dr.,
Ft. Pierce
4 IE-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Tyler, Bruce Leite......... 3585 Richmond St.,
Jacksonville
I BAd-Lores Court-PDT
Tyler, George Russell...... 1491 Belvedere Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 J-243 DeSoto St.-SN
Tyler, Robert Franklin ............... Bee Ridge
1 E-129 College Park Ave.
Tyner, M ack Jr..................... Laurel Hill
1 E-78 Thomas Hall
Tyree, John O'Neill ..... Standish Apts., DeLand
2 BAd-Sigma Chi House-SC-667

U
Underwood, Robert ...... 1144 S. W. Fourth St.,
Miami
4pBAd-958 W. University Ave.-AD
Upham, Robert Crouch .... 4135 Lakeshore Blvd.,
Jacksonville
2 CE-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Usdin, Daniel Robert ......... St. Francis Apts.,
St. Augustine
2 BS-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925

V
Vaccaro, Sam ........... 1510 11th Ave., Tampa
1 PM-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Vaden, William Edgar Jr....4411 St. Elmo Ave.,
Chattanooga, Tenn.
2 PM-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Van Arsdall, Howard E..........Winter Haven
G-1237 W. Union St.
Van Brunt, William Edwin Jr......509 S. Duval
St., Tallahassee
4 AB-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Van Dame, Halver Clayton. .1974 Hernando St.,
Gainesville
2 BSE-1974 Hernando St.
Van Dame, Ronard Beach..1814 Woodward Ave.,
Orlando
1 BS-1974 Hernando St.
Vanderipe, Henry R.....213 18th St., Bradenton
3 Ag-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Van Hyning, George William.... 1431 W. Union
St., Gainesville
1 BS-1431 W. Union St.-315
Van Munster, Walter .............. 905 35th St.,
W. Palm Beach
2 P-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-238


Varner, John I. Jr.....3021 W. 33rd St., Miami
2 EE-103 Thomas Hall
Vaughan, William Jackson..630 New Haven St.,
Melbourne
2 AB-166 New Dormitory-SN
Veazey, Wilbur A............... Crystal Springs
2 BAd-1237 W. Union St.
Veen, Wand Zebell ...... 1604 Pine St., Palmetto
1 BS-1849 W. Seminary St.
Verdyck, Carl Edward ...... 407 S. Delaware St.,
Tampa
2 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau Ilouse-PKT-791
Vernam, John Norman Jr ......169 N. W. South
River Dr., Miami
1 BS-1708 W. University Ave.- PiKP
Vickery, Raymond Forrest ... P. 0. Box 854,
Avon Park
2 BAE-125 New Dormitory
Vogt, Norman Lewis ........... P. 0. Box 3464,
Daytona Beach
1 HPl-336 University Terrace-PKT
Vogt, Ora Byron...1729 Bellevue Ave., Orlando
1 BAd-1874 W. University Ave.
Voigt, William W .......515 20th Ave. N. E.,
St. Petersburg
4 AB-1251 XW. Masonic St.-PDT
Vollmer, Garner Fred..1545 S. W. 11th Terrace,
Miami
2 Ag-325 Lafayette St.
Von Dohlen, Henry W........... 3219 Pearl St.,
Jacksonville
4 EE-31 Buckman Hall
Voss, Elbert ........... Route 1, Chicotah, Okla.
G-1804 Hernando St.
Voss, Louis Jr............811 W Jefferson St.,
Tallahassee
1 J-233 DeSoto St.-SC

W

Wade, Neill G......1130 Acosta St., Jacksonville
2 EE-1956 Hernando St.
W adley, Boaz C. Jr.................. .Cedar Key
2 BAd-1720 W. University Ave.
Wadsworth, Merle Moore..... 115 W. Curtis St.,
Tampa
1 BAd-26 Buckman Hall
Wagg, Alfred H. III............... Palmn Beach
3 BAd&L-Palm Terrace-395-J
Wahnish, Merrill Ervin ..... 202 S. Calhoun St.,
Tallahassee
1 PM-233 DeSoto St.-TEP
W ainwright, Bill Caul.................. Lawtey
2 BAd&L-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA
-238
Wakefield, Homer Eugene Jr......... Barberville
4 BSE-Kappa Phi Kappa House-PiDS-
933
Waldo, Selden Fennell ...... 734 E. Main St. N.,
Gainesville
2 AB-734 E. Main St. N.-SAE- 11
Waldrop, William Baxter .......... 1101 Bay St.,
Palmetto
2 BAd-Pi Kappa Alpha House-PiKA-856
Walker, Benjamin Franklin Jr.......... Route 2,
Ft. Myers
1 E-139 N. Seventh St.
Walker, Cornelius Francis. .3420 St. Johns Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 J-Lores Court
Walker, Donald ....... 1830 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
3 L-1830 W. University Ave.-PiKA
Walker, Frank Patton Jr........ 2835 Forbes St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-140 New Dormitory-PKT







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Walker, Fred Lee ............ 324 Greymon Dr.,
W. Palm Beach
1 BAd-137 New Dormitory-KS
Walker, Harold F.......517 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
2 P-517 W. University Ave.
Walker, James Phipps Jr...500 Majorca Ave.,
Coral Gables
2 A-C48 Buckman Hall
Walker, William Henry Jr.............. Lamont
1 P-136 N. DeSoto St.
Walker, William P........... Route 2, Ft. Myers
4 CE-139 N. Seventh St.
Wall, Walton B.....San Jose Blvd., Jacksonville
2 PAT-Infirmary
Wallace. Arthur Robert.... 0. Box 482, Stuart
2 ME-1825 Hernando St.
Wallace, Fred Alexander ........ .1774 Leon St.,
Gainesville
2 BS-1774 Leon St.
Wallace, Howard Keefer......... 1774 Leon St.,
Gainesville
Gp-1774 Leon St.
Wallace, L. Emmett. .......... 110 N. Duval St.,
Tallahassee
2 BAd-98 Thomas Hall
Wallace, Otis Robert Jr......701 S. Edison Ave.,
Tampa
2 BS-196 New Dormitory
Wallis, Woodrow Wilson ..... 310 Lebaron Ave.,
S. Jacksonville
1 BAd-25 Huckman Hall
Walrath, Frank Merl....... 2747 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 L-610 E. Church St.-PiKP-359
Walsh, George Edward ......5405 Suwanee Ave.,
Tampa
3 BAd&L-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE
-803
Walters, George Eugene ....... 307 E. North St.,
Tampa
1 J-29 Buckman Hall-AGR
Walters, Linwood Augustus. .505 W. Flagler St.,
Miami
2 ChE-22 Buckman Hall
Walton, Catharine Lee........ 605 N. Third St.,
Palatka
3 L-201 N. Seventh St.-73
Walton, Edwin Cornelius ...... 3010 N. W. 22nd
Ave., Miami
1 BAd&L-218 N. Seventh St.-PKT
Walton, Henry Moss ....... 3415 Second Ave. S.,
St. Petersburg
2 BAd&L-1719 \V. Court St.-PKT
Wang, Eugene .......... Route 1, S. Jacksonville
I L-139 N. Seventh St.
Wansker, Harry Robert ........ 2642 College St.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Ward, Bess Hawkins ....... 335 Washington St.,
Gainesville
Gp-335 Washington St.
Ward, Edwin Odell.... P. 0. Box 791, Clewiston
1 BAd&L-1906 NW. University Ave.
Ward, Frank Rudolph ..... 660 Washington Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 E-50 Thomas Hall-PKT
Ward, Fred C....335 Washington St., Gainesville
lpL,-335 Washington St.
Ward, George Franklyn .......... .Chinsegut Hill,
Brooksville
1 E-214 Washington St.
W are, Charles Robert................. Leesburg
1 P-Lores Court-PiKP
Ware, Henry Melton........ 711 Palmetto Ave.,
Sanford
3 AB-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791


Warner, Robert C............. Route 2, Orlando
3 HP1-F Club
Warren, Edmund B................ Apalachicola
3 P-1906 W. University Ave.
Warren. George Allen..511 Eaton St., Key West
3 BS-1847 Leon St.
Warren, Howard Alfred........ 124 N. 12th St.,
Ft. Pierce
4 EE-85 Thomas Hall
Warren, J. Farley Jr .............. Apalachicola
1 L-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Warren, John Lawson .......... Arlington Apts.,
Gainesville
1 BAd&L-Arlington Apts.
Warren, Lee Ward ......209 N. Arrawana Ave.,
Tampa
1 BS-24 Buckman Hall-SN
W arren, Richard ................... Lake Butler
Gp-Commutes
Warren, Richard Earl...... 2158 Dellwood Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 ME-224 Lafayette St.
Warren, Sam Floyd...49 Tenth St., Apalachicola
1 E-1423 W. Court St.
Warren, Walter Townsend ...... 1369 Hollywood
Ave., Jacksonville
2 BAd-Phi Delta Theta House-PDT-228
Warren, William Richard Jr......511 Eaton St.,
Key West
1 PM-Corner of DeSoto and Leon Sts.
Washbon, John Gould ............... .Everglades
1 E-Pi Delta Sigma House-PiDS-1055
Waterman, Robert Bullock ................ Ocala
1 L-421 E. Union St.-696
Waters. Claphon Lannis ................ Alachua
1 BS-Commutes
W atkins, G. C......................... Coleman
4 ChE-1880 W. University Ave.
Watkins. James Carson ............ Putnam Hall
1 E-2084 Leon St.
Watkins, John Culpepper........ P. 0. Box 223,
Palatka
1 E-136 N. DeSoto St.
Watkins, Marshall Owen ............... Knights
4 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Watkins, William Edmund .............. Knights
1 yr Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR
-809
Watson, Henry L.....2117 Watrous Ave., Tampa
1 PM-1443 W. McCormick St.-ATO
Watson, Patrick Boisseau...2515 Bayshore Blvd.,
Tampa
1 PM-Corner of W. Union and Eighth Sts.
-PDT
Watson, Richard Bradshaw ..... 2336 N. E. Fifth
Ave., Miami
1 BAd-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE
-380
Watt, Gerry S......... 1061 W. University Ave.,
Gainesville
4 AB-Alpha Delta House-AD-811
Waybright, Roger J............ 407 Realty Bldg.,
Jacksonville
2 L-1255 W. Arlington St.-KS
Waychoff, Everett Hugh...... .505 E. Paris St.,
Tampa
2 ME-146 Arlington St.
Weatherby, Henry Allen .... 146 Australian Ave.,
Palm Beach
2 AB-1245 W. University Ave.
Webb, Arthur Georman Jr....814 S. Newport St.,
Tampa
2 BAd-1257 W. Union St.-KA
Webb, Dexter Neil...2361 S. W. 17th St., Miami
2 A-48 Buckman Hall-PiDS
Webb, Herbert Dickinson ........ Lakeland High
School, Lakeland
4 BSE-23 Buckman Hall







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Webb, Herbert Mitchell ........ 960 Callahan Ct.,
Lakeland
4 P-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Webb, William Percy ..........900 Callahan Ct.,
Lakeland
3 AB-1822 Leon St.-DC
Weeks, Marvin.......... P. 0. Box 1065, Tampa
2 BAd-90 Thomas Hall-SN
Weeks, Theodore William ......... Moore Haven
1 PM-Delta Sigma Phi House-DSP-626
Weinberg, Sydney Jay....... 701 Magnolia Ave.,
Sanford
4 BAE-1135 W. Union St.-933
Weinkle, Jerome Hirsh... 2815 N. W. 12th Ave.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP-860-W
Weintraub, Harry...700 Elizabeth St., Key West
1 PM-75 Thomas Hall
Weisiger, Graham Patteson..... 919 N. Oleander
St., Daytona Beach
1 BAd-444 Lafayette St.-SAE
Weisner, John Turner................... Waldo
SpHPI-Commutes
Weissman, Morton........... 275 Linden Blvd.,
Brooklyn, N. Y.
1 BS-1034 W. University Ave.-TEP
Welles, Thomas Everett ....... 502 N. 20th Ave.,
Pensacola
1 E-1321 W. University Ave.
Welles, William Gaylord...155 S. Brevard Ave.,
Arcadia
1 BS-1830 W. University Ave.-KA
Wellman, Howard Matthew.......Tourist Camp,
Gainesville
1 BAd-Tourist Camp
Wells, George William........ 308 W. Baker St.,
Plant City
2 EE-1664 W. Court St.
Wells, Martha Elizabeth ..... Route 4, Box 471A,
Jacksonville
4pBAE-Commutes
Wells, Sidney Wilson ............ Winter Haven
Gp-18 Buckman Hall
Wernicke, Julius Feind .............. Gull Point
1 E-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Wertheimer, Jack David ........ P. 0. Box 2134,
Palm Beach
3 L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
Wessels, Ralph Harold. ... 1941 N. W. 19th Ave.,
Miami
1 BS-Crane Hall
West, Charles Lester.................... Oviedo
2 AB-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
West, Charles Peter....... 1612 W. Thomas St.,
Gainesville
2 L-1612 W. Thomas St.
West, Dale Charles....... .Sunset Rd., S. Miami
1 BAd-2090 W. University Ave.-LCA
W est, Fred....................... Crescent City
1 PM-214 College Court
West, James Walton .................. Bushnell
3 L-332 S. Pleasant St.
West, James Whitaker ..... 121 Helvenston Ave.,
Live Oak
2 PM-2084 Leon St.
Westberg, John Pershing ............. Carrabelle
2 HP1-1407 W. University Ave.-LCA
Westbrook, George Franklin ........... Clermont
2 Ag-1962 Hernando St.
Wetmore, George Edwin.......... 33 Polk Ave.,
Lake Wales
1 BAd-1708 W. University Ave.-9177
Whaley, Marion Seabrook ............ Rockledge
4 ME-204 New Dormitory
Whaley, William T.............. Route 2. Ocala
1 E-1234 W. Union St.


Wharton, John Woolman... 128 S. Halifax Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 AB-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Wharton, William Redwood ...... 128 S. Halifax
Ave., Daytona Beach
2 BS-Lambda Chi Alpha House-LCA-
238
Whatley, Paul Madison .......... 936 River Rd.,
Jacksonville
2 AB-New Gymnasium-ATO
W heeler, Clarice.................. .High Springs
2pBAE-Commutes
Wheeler, Joseph Patrick .... 1007 W. Garden St.,
Pensacola
1 PM-Crane Hall
Whidden, E. J....1326 Talbot Ave., Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-218 N. Seventh St.-LCA
Whiddon, Frank Coleman ...... 709 Second Ave.,
Gainesville
5 BAd-709 Second Ave.-SC-881-W
Whigham, Marshall Woodrow ..... Chattahoochee
1 P-1880 W. University Ave.
Whitcomb, Harold A...260 26th St. E., Sarasota
2 BAd-24 Buckman Hall
White, Buford Lee. ......... 258 E. Gregory St.,
Pensacola
1 P-25 Buckman Hall
White, Edward Mize...851 S. Boulevard, Tampa
2 BAd&L-Sigma Chi House-SC-667
White, Kenneth A... 1327 E. Lee St., Pensacola
1 AB-104 Thomas Hall
White, Kenneth P.......... .Packard Motor Co.,
Jacksonville
4 BAd-2090 W. University Ave.
White, Ritchie Moore.............. 14 12th St.,
Columbus, Ga.
1 BAd-27 Buckman Hall
White, Robert Lee ......... 2138 Hernando St.,
Gainesville
3 P-2138 Hernando St.-PiKP
Whitehead, Richard Holmes........Anna Maria
1 E-641 N. Ninth St.-PiDS
Whiteley, Robert Harvey..333 W. Franklin St.,
Jackson, Mich.
2 BAE-342'y W. Court St.
Whitener, Robert Campbell .......... Williston
4 BAd-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Whiteside, George Henry........ Apalachicola
1 E-187 New Dormitory-KA
Whitfield, Bill Wgyandt..Highlands Hotel, Ocala
1 BAd&L-66 Thomas Hall-PKT
W hitfield, Gharod......................... Bell
4 Ag-427 Colson St.
Whiting, James Bristol... .635 W. Main St., S.,
Gainesville
1 P-635 W. Main St. S.-233-W
Whittaker, HIeskin A...........729 Sixth St. N.,
St. Petersburg
3pL-Office of the Registrar-PKT-U 13
Whittemore, Walter Loekle...... Granada Apts.,
Miami
1 BAd&L-332 N. Roux St.
Whitthorne, Frankee Spaulding ... .311 Kirkland
St., Palatka
5pJ-1947 Leon St.-905-M
Whittle, Chester Elmer..P. 0. Box 304, Sarasota
1 BAd&L-164 New Dormitory-ATO
W hittle, E. Reed ...................... Sarasota
2 BAd-164 New Dormitory-ATO
Whittlesey, Jos. Pope Jr.... 3579 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
2 BAd&L-1213 W. University Ave.-PiKP
-9176
Whitwell, Henry Albert...E. Pensacola Heights,
Pensacola
1 HP1-1643 W. Orange St.







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Wiegel, George Albert ............ 249 Gaze Rd.,
Riverside, Ill.
1 E-91 Thomas Hall
Wiggins, Charles Heyward............. Tavares
1 E-531 Washington St.
Wiggins, John Morgan.......... 1756 Pearl St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd-243 DeSoto St.-SN
Wightman, William S......... 1366 Chiallen Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-218 N. Seventh St.-PiKP
Wilcox, J. Mark Jr........... 230 Valencia Rd.,
W. Palm Beach
1 BAd-Kappa Sigma House-KS-310
Wilder, Austin N............. Route 2, Box 311,
Plant City
2 EE-76 Thomas Hall
Wilder, Daniel Barry Jr.............. Plant City
3 EE-72 Thomas Hall
Wilensky, Louis ..... 1924 Pearl St., Jacksonville
2 PM-236 S. Wilson St.
Wiley, Florence Lane ..... 2738 Riverside Ave.,
Jacksonville
4pBAE-Commutes
Wilkins, Colbert William .............1 laawthorn
Gp-Commutes
Williams, Albert McCoy...... 214 Oak Ridge St.,
Daytona Beach
1 BAd-444 Lafayette St.
Williams, Broward ........ 1'. 0. Box 285, Ocala
3 BAd-1306 W. Union St.
Williams, Carl Harwell..142 S. W. Eighth Ave.,
Miami
1 E-1874 W. University Ave.
Williams, Charles Champ ..... 222 E. Jackson St.,
Orlando
1 Ag-Sigma Phi Epsilon Ilouse-SPE-803
Williams, David Evan ................ llawthorn
4 AB-Delta Tau Delta House-DTD-845
Williams, Frederick Hastings ..... 320 Oak Ave.,
Sanford
1 E-233 N. DeSoto St.-ATO
Williams, George Jr......2041 N. W. Miami Ct.,
Miami
2 PM-57 Thomas Hall
Williams, George Bearden ............ Monticello
2 BS-41 Buckman Hall
Williams, George Hugh Jr.....530 E. Union St.,
Gainesville
2 BAd-530 E. Union St.
Williams, George Kent ........ 445 Howell Ave.,
Brooksville
1 BS-214 Washington St.
Williams, Harold Cleveland... 208 Ft. King Ave.,
Ocala
3 BS-1825 Hernando St.
Williams, Hayward Agnew .... 151 S. Roper St.,
Gainesville
3 A-151 S. Roper St.-PiKP
Williams, Jack Trammell....... Florida Military
Academy, St. Petersburg
1 AB-1708 W. University Ave.-SN
Williams, James Mortimer..... Route 1, Box 406,
Tampa
1 E-9 Buckman Hall
Williams, John Cole...Route 2, Box 5, Lakeland
2 BAd-1124 W. Court St.
W illiams, John D............... .Route 1, Odala
4 IE-236 Wakulla St.
Williams, Joseph Conrad .......... 89 Cedar St.,
St. Augustine
1 PM-143 New Dormitory
Williams, Julian Lambert.............. Callahan
1 BAE-19 Buckman Hall
Williams, Loddie Mershon ........... Cross City
1 BAd-1804 Hernando St.
Williams, Marcus Orene...P. 0. Box 544, Eustis
1 Ag-1410 W. University Ave.-SAE-
9149


W illiams, Neil Kenneth................. Jupiter
4 Ag-Alpha Gamma Rho House-AGR-
809
Williams, Nolan DeVane ............... Bonifay
4 J-117 New Dormitory
Williams, Richard Gerard..... 507 N. Roper St.,
Gainesville
1 PM-507 N. Roper St.-SPE-604
Williams, Sidney Bathurst. ... .415 N. E. 38th St.,
Miami
2 EE-2090 W. University Ave.-PiDS
Williams, Wilbur Garrison...136 St. George St.,
St. Augustine
1 E-344 Washington St.
Williams, William Franklin Jr.....419 Sheridan
Blvd., Orlando
1 BAd-124 New Dormitory
Williams, William Lesley ............. Riverview
1 Ag-1213 W. University Ave.-ATO
W illiamson, H. Ed ................... Newberry
3 HP1-Commutes
Williamson, Martin Roy ....... 2518 Sunset Dr.,
Tampa
1 BAd-194 New Dormitory-ATO
Willis. Ben Cawthon. .302 Jefferson St., Quincy
2 L-Sigma Alpha Epsilon House-SAE-
380
Willis, Harold James ............ .719 Sixth Ave.,
Bradenton
1 BAd-441 S. Ninth St.-752-W
Willis, Kenneth Wilfred ....... Charlotte Harbor
I Ag-524 N. Ninth St.
Willits, Kenneth Richard. .P. 0. Box 699, Stuart
1 E-1825 Hernando St.
Wilson, Ben Purnell. ..306 E. Fourth St., Ocala
1 PM-1432 W. Masonic St.
Wilson, David Robert ........ 306 Bosphorus St.,
Tampa
2 BAd&L-1509 W. Mechanic St.
Wilson. Delmar Grant. ....... 109 S. Boulevard,
Tampa
3 AB-1962 Hernando St.
Wilson. Edward Courtland... 1713 E. Church St.,
Jacksonville
1 J-1509 W. Mechanic St.
W ilson. Glenn A......................M adison
2 PM-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-769
Wilson, John Evans ........... 1421 Talbot Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-158 New Dormitory
Wilson, Norma E...Box 44, Green Cove Springs
5pBAE-Commutes
Wilson, Oliver Earle...P. 0. Box 433, Pensacola
1 BAd-200 Washington St.
Wilson, Ralph Braithwaite ...... Mulholland Rd.,
Palatka
1 BAd&L-Shadowlawn
Wilson. Reaves Augustus .............. .Sarasota
5 PM-1566 Nassau St.-1115
Wilson Robert Lee ...........357 Newport Ave.,
Gainesville
1 AB -357 Newport Ave.-ATO-1174-R
Wilson. William D... .Bradford Hotel, Ft. Myers
2 ChE-173 New Dormitory
Winburn, Joe Edwin ................... Havana
2 Ag-200 Washington St.
Wincey, John W.... Route 5, Box 139, Live Oak
2 BAd&L-1235 W. Arlington St.-1072
Winfree, Woodson Clyde Jr............ Leesburg
4 EE-Radio Station WRUF-SPE-U-5
Winn, Byron Maner Jr.......... Primrose Grill,
Gainesville
1 BAd-Primrose Grill-ATO-962
Winner, Farold Ira ............ 1624 West Ave.,
Miami Beach
1 L-133 Roux St.
Winston, Fred Henry Jr ......... Lores Court,
Gainesville
1 E-Lores Court-SAE-154-W







STUDENTS' DIRECTORY


Winters, Cyrus Joseph.. .8103 Ninth St., Tampa
2 BS-29 Buckman Hall
Winton, Melbourne L.................. Bushnell
3 BSE-332 S. Pleasant St.-122-J
Wirt, Erle Laurance Jr............ Babson Park
3 Ag-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367
Wishart, James F. Jr........ 2202 W. Court St.,
Gainesville
2 L-2202 W. Court St.-1148-W
Withers, Wayne E......... 427 S. W. 13th Ave.,
Miami
3 BAd-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Witherspoon, John Griner ......... High Springs
1 BAd-1666 W. University Ave.
W itt, Otto V................ Route 3, Lake City
2pBAE-Commutes
Witt, Thomas Gerald ......... South Marion St.,
Lake City
1 PM-Lores Court-SAE
Wittenstein, Joseph.. Route 2, Box 114, Orlando
1 BAd&L-218 N. Ninth St.-TEP
Wolff, Charles Leonard........... O. Box 155,
Sarasota
2 ChE-926 W. University Ave.
Wolfort, Louis Phillip ...... 414 Ave. Majorca,
Coral Gables
2 BAd&L-Pi Kappa Phi House-PiKP-
769
Wolfson, Jack David ....... 716 S. Success Ave.,
Lakeland
4 BAd-223 N. Ninth St.
Wolfson, Wilfred W........716 S. Success Ave.,
Lakeland
1 P-223 N. Ninth St.
Woliston, John William. ... 1520 N. W. 34th St.,
Miami
1 J-39 Buckman Hall
Wood, Delmont E................. Panama City
4 ME-188 New Dormitory-KS
Wood, F. Bradshaw....... 2918 Princeton Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 BS-189 New Dormitory-PiDS
Wood, Guy Darracott Jr........ 2103 Ernest St.,
Jacksonville
1 J-1234 W. Union St.-PiKP
Wood, Holden Chenoweth..22 Ridgewood Road,
Ormond
1 A-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-803
Wood, Jonathan Henry.. ..2918 Princeton Ave.,
Jacksonville
1 BS-170 New Dormitory
Wood, Melville C.......... 315 Poinsettia Drive,
Lakeland
4 CE-1716 W. Mechanic St.-190-J
Wood, Rowland Emery ........ 300 15th Ave. N.,
St. Petersburg
3 BS-Beta Theta Pi House -BTPi-311
Woodard, Glen P. Jr........... 320 East 4th St.,
Jacksonville
1 J-136 N. DeSoto St.
Woodbery, Richard Collins..... 627 E. Robinson
St., Orlando
I CA-1830 W. University Ave.-PDT
Woodham, William Jesse ...... Route 1, Box 69,
Atmore, Alabama
2 BAE-1664 W. Court St.
Woodward, Joseph Parkhill ........ 715 Kaye St.,
West Palm Beach
2 EE-2090 W. University Ave.
Woolwine, Vernon Vivian .............. Palatka
4 EE-12 Buckman Hall
Worley, Marion Algerine................ .Jasper
5pBAE-Commutes
Worley, Robert M...... Little Gandy, Gainesville
5pPg-Little Gandy-729-W
Worsham, Edward Lee ....... 220 N. E. 21st St.,
Miami
1 BAd-1830 W. University Ave.


Worsham, Richard Armstrong ..... 258 Riverside
Ave., Jacksonville
1 PM-1134 W. University Ave.-PDT
W orth, Franklin ................. 683 River Rd.,
So. Jacksonville
3 BS-1634 W. University Ave.-DTD
Wotitzky, Frank.... P. 0. Box 339, Punta Gorda
1 BAd-Phi Beta Delta House-PBD-925
Wright. Donald McLarty .......... Lynn Haven
1 PM-212 S. Sixth St.
Wright, Jacob Danforth Jr........2952 Park St.,
Jacksonville
1 BAd&L-Lores Court-KA
W right, James David ................... Alturas
1 L-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Wright, John Leatherman..... 60 N. E. 46th St.,
Miami
1 PM 93 Thomas Hall
Wright, William Floyd ............ New Smyrna
1 BS-1830 W. University Ave.-BTPi
Wrighton, Harry Bolton...... 18 E. Belmont St.,
Pensacola
2 BAd-Sigma Phi Epsilon House-SPE-
803
Wurm, Lonnie ............. 3957 St. Johns Ave.,
Jacksonville
3 L-181 New Dormitory
Wyman, Daniel Herbert ...... .547 Volusia Ave.,
Daytona Beach
2 PM-728 S. Palmetto St.


Y

Yager, Clair S...1786 W. Church St., Gainesville
1 E-1786 W. Church St.
Yancey, Fred D....................... Umatilla
2 Ag-1828 W. Church St.
Yancey, Jack Greer......3119 Fair Oaks, Tampa
1 PM-67 Thomas Hall-SAE
Yeager, William Jennings.. .. 310 S. Edison St.,
Tampa
4 BAd-Dakin Court
Yearty. Orton Eugene .............. Otter Creek
5 BSAE-1720 W. University Ave.
Yelvington, Lee Lewis ............ 719 First St.,
Miami Beach
1 PM-1411 W. Union St.-ATO
Yon, D. Peyton..502 Ingleside Ave., Tallahassee
2 BAd-175 New Dormitory-PKT
Yon, Sim L.... 400 Kentucky Ave., Winter Park
1 BAd-Phi Kappa Tau House-PKT-791
York, John Burlingame ...... 123 Manatee Ave.,
Arcadia
4 BS-Delta Chi House-DC-554
Young, Frank Nelson..2030 N. W. Eighth Ave.,
Miami
1 BS-107 Thomas Hall-PiDS
Young, Thomas Roy Jr.... 4822 Woodmere Road,
Tampa
1 Ag-87 Thomas Hall
Yunes, Raphael. .... 501 N. W. Eighth St., Miami
4 AB-233 W. Cedar St.


z

Zahaldo, D. Rickey............ 26 Mapledale St.,
Rochester, N. Y.
2 J-Sigma Iota House-SI-651
Zalcman, Howard. .217 N. Ninth St., Gainesville
3 P-217 N. Ninth St.
Zellman, Edward H.................... Umatilla
1 Ag-1828 W. Court St.
Zellner, Robert E......P. 0. Box 1551, Lakeland
3 BS-Alpha Tau Omega House-ATO-367










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Zewadski, William Kosciusko Jr.....2911 Chapin
Ave., Tampa
3 BS-Sigma Nu House-SN-983
Zimmerman, Mike George ..............Anthony
4 BAE-1804 Hernando St.
Zoll, Howard Randolph ......... 1411 Wolfe St.,
Jacksonville
1 RAd&-T-Theta Chi TTH se--TC--4A3


Zorian, Edward Henry Jr.......224 E. Robinson
Ave., Orlando
1 Ag-223 N. Ninth St.
Zuckerman, Sidney .............. P. 0. Box 567,
Delray Beach
2 P-1111 W. Masonic St.-PBD-925
Zugschwert, John Elmo ...........P. 0. Box 12,
Fort McCoy
1 BAd-Sigma Chi House-SC-667




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs