• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Table of Contents
 Student organizations and...
 Colleges, divisions and depart...
 Faculty committees
 Faculty and administrative...
 Students














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00357
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1936
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00357
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Table of Contents
        Page 437
    Student organizations and clubs
        Page 438
        Page 439
    Colleges, divisions and departments
        Page 440
    Faculty committees
        Page 441
    Faculty and administrative officers
        Page 442
        Page 443
        Page 444
        Page 445
        Page 446
        Page 447
        Page 448
        Page 449
        Page 450
        Page 451
    Students
        Page 452
        Page 453
        Page 454
        Page 455
        Page 456
        Page 457
        Page 458
        Page 459
        Page 460
        Page 461
        Page 462
        Page 463
        Page 464
        Page 465
        Page 466
        Page 467
        Page 468
        Page 469
        Page 470
        Page 471
        Page 472
        Page 473
        Page 474
        Page 475
        Page 476
        Page 477
        Page 478
        Page 479
        Page 480
        Page 481
        Page 482
        Page 483
        Page 484
        Page 485
        Page 486
Full Text





The University Record
of the

University of Florida


University Directory

1936-37


Vol. XXXI, Series 1, No. 10


October 1, 1936.


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class
matter, under Act of Congress, August 2't, 1912
O/fice of Publication, Gainesville, Florida












































CONTENTS


STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS AND CLUBS ........................... 438

Officers of the Student Body ........................... 438

Social Fraternities .................................... 439

Professional and Honorary Fraternities ................. 439

Clubs and Societies .................................... 440

COLLEGES, DIVISIONS AND DEPARTMENTS ....................... 440

FACULTY COMMITTEES.......................................... 441

FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS........................ 442

STUDENTS.................................................... 452















STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS AND CLUBS
OFFICERS OF THE STUDENT BODY


Student Body Officers:
President Hubert C. Schucht
Vice-President Ben L. McLauchlin
Secretary-Treasurer Jack R. Bush

Class Officers:
Senior Class
President Jeff Davis
Vice-President Zollie Maynard
Secretary-Treasurer Ted Calmes

Junior Class
President Grover Robinson
Vice-President Jack Weaver
Secretary-Treasurer Tom Fleming

Sophomore Class
President Dale Miller
Vice-President Arnold Albert
Secretary-Treasurer Ed Rood

Freshman Class
President Donald Rickett
Vice-President Frank Green
Secretary-Treasurer Bill Fleming

Senior Law Class
President Alvin Hamilton
Vice-President Frank McGee
Secretary-Treasurer Charles Schuh

Junior Law Class
President Will Rogers
Vice-President Fred Gilbert
Secretary-Treasurer J. C. Hunter

Freshman Law Class
President Pat Hyman
Vice-President Tiffany Turnbull
Secretary-Treasurer George Mitchell


Publications:
Alligator
Editor-in-Chief William S. Chambers
Managing Editor Thomas A. Leonard
Business Manager Manuel Garcia

Seminole
Editor-in-Chief Franklin Bennett
Business.Manager Earl Gardner

"P" Book
Editor-in-Chief Herbert McNeal
Business Manager William Harrell

Florida Review
Editor John Paul Jones-
Business Manager Robt. H. Levison
Chairman of Board and Advisory Editor -
F. W. Connor


Board of Student Publications
Almon E. Daniels
John Paul Jones
Barney Barnha*-t

Lyceum Council
President Godfrey Smith
Lewis Buzzell
Wesley Fly


Athletic Council
President Charles A. Root
Vice-President R. Gordon Stormes
Secretary-Treasurer George L. Anderson
Floyd Christian
Russell L. Smitherman

Honor Court
Chancellor Selden F. Waldo
Clerk Harbert Gregory

College of Agriculture
Wilson Mathews
Herbert Henley

School of Architecture
Neil Webb

College of Arts & Sciences
Dean Barry
Dave Scott

College of Business Administration
Robert Collins
Richard Ezzard

College of Education
Julian Williams

College of Engineering
Sidney Williams
Harbert Gregory

College of Law
Philip Beall

School of Pharmacy
Robert Rawdon


Executive Council
College of Arts & Sciences
John McCarty
David Denslow
Raymond Scoville

College of Agriculture
Marable Love

School of Architecture and Allied Arts
James Walker

College of Business Administration
Clyde English
Earl Powers
Joe Nahoom

College of Education
Keith Grigsby

College of Engineering
Jack King
Dave Garland

College of Law
Edward F. Boardman

School of Pharmacy
W. W. Clark












SOCIAL, PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES

SOCIAL FRATERNITIES

THE INTER-FRATERNITY CONFERENCE

President ............ Chas. D. Springer
Vice-President ........... C. C. Beasley
Secretary-Treasurer ....... John R. Dowd

JUNIOR INTER-FRATERNITY CONFERENCE

President ............. Malcolm McGlasson


Alpha Gamma Rho ............. 513 S. Ninth St.
809 Jack B. Weaver, Pres.
Alpha Tau Omega ............ 415 S. Ninth St.
367 Paul Shelley, Pres.
Beta Theta Pi ........... 1351 W. Masonic St.
311 Paul M. Pope, Pres.
Chi Phi ............. 1061 W. University Ave.
811 Edward F. Boardman, Pres.
Delta Chi ........... 2044 W. University Ave.
554 Claude P. English, Pres.
Delta Sigma Phi ..... 1039 W. University Ave.
626 T. W. Weeks, Pres.
Delta Tau Delta .......... 625 Washington St.
845 George C. Bollea, Pres.
Kappa Alpha ......... 1770 W. University Ave.
653 Godfrey Smith, Pres.
Kappa Sigma ................ 141 S. Ninth St.
310 J. Marcus Scott, Jr., Pres.
Lambda Chi Alpha .... 1407 W. University Ave.
238 George Perry, Pres.
Phi Beta Delta .......... 1111 W. Masonic St.
925 Jerry Kass, Pres.
Phi Delta Theta .......... 133 Washington St.
228 M. M. Parrish, Jr., Pres.


Phi Kappa Tau ............... 1353 W. Union St.
791 C. C. Beasley, Pres.
Pi Delta Sigma ........ 1830 W. University Ave.
1055 Walter D. Griffin, Pres.
Pi Kappa Alpha ........ 1482 W. University Ave.
856 Billy Chase, Jr., Pres.
Pi Kappa Phi ........... 1469 W. University Ave.
769 John S. Cherry, Pres.
Sigma Alpha Epsilon ... 1483 W. University Ave.
380 John H. Stembler, Pres.
Sigma Chi ............. 2030 W. University Ave.
667 David H. Scott, Pres.
Sigma Nu ............. 2214 W. University Ave.
983 J. B. Patterson, Pres.
Sigma Phi Epsilon ..... 1456 W. University Ave.
803 George D. Bridges, Pres.
Tau Epsilon Phi ....... 1111 W. University Ave.
1111 Arthur M. Kahn, Pres.
Theta Chi ............. 1001 W. University Ave.
483 J. Wesley Fly, Pres.
Theta Kappa Nu ........ 1122 W. University Ave.
151 R. H. Levison, Pres.


PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES


Alpha Epsilon Delta Honorary Pre-Medical
Fraternity
President Henry H. Graham
Alpha Kappa Psi Professional Business
Fraternity
President Emmett Wallace
Alpha Phi Omega Honorary Eagle Scout
Fraternity
President Richard H. Whitehead
Alpha Zeta Honorary Agricultural
Fraternity
President W. J. Krome
Beta Gamma Sigma Honorary Commercial
Fraternity
President D. M. Heights
Blue Key,- Honorary Activity
Fraternity
President J. B. Patterson
Delta Sigma Pi Professional Commercial
Fraternity
President D. Peyton Yon
Gamma Sigma Epsilon Honorary Chemical
Fraternity
President C. R. Stearns
Gargoyle Club Honorary Architectural
Society
President D. Neil Webb
Kappa Delta Pi Honorary Teachers'
Fraternity
President George R. Bentley
Kappa Gamma Delta Honorary Aeronautical
Fraternity
President John R. Lord
Kappa Kappa Psi Honorary Band
Fraternity
President John M. Tubbs
Kappa Phi Kappa Professional Teachers'
Fraternity
President Russell Miller
Los Picaros Honorary Spanish
Fraternity
President Jose L. Quintana


Order of Palms Honorary Cultural
Fraternity
President -
Phi Alpha Delta Honorary Law
Fraternity
President Willie D. Lines
Phi Delta Phi Honorary Law
Fraternity
President Henry C. Dozier
Phi Eta Sigma Honorary Freshman
Fraternity
President -
Phi Kappa Phi Honorary Scholastic
Fraternity
President Dr. George F. Weber
Phi Sigma Honorary Biological
Fraternity
President -
Rho Chi Honorary Pharmaceutical
Fraternity
President H. M. Webb, Jr.
Sabres Honorary Military
Fraternity
President John McCarty
Sigma Delta Chi Professional Journalistic
Fraternity
President JTnhn Paul Jones
Sigma Delta Psi Honorary Athletic
Fraternity
Dr. George F. Weber, Faculty Adviser
Sigma Tau Honorary Engineering
Fraternity
President Paul Pope
Tau Kappa Alpha Honorary Debating
Fraternity
President W. R. Terry
Thvrsus, Honorary Horticultural
Fraternity
President John Causey







SOCIAL, PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES

CLUBS AND SOCIETIES


Agricultural Club Agricultural Discussion
Society
President Waldo E. Bishop
A.I.Ch.E. American Institute of Chemical
Engineers (Student Branch)
President Ian P. Sim
A.I.E.E. American.Institute of Electrical
Engineers (Student Branch)
President Wayne Mason
A.Ph.A. American Pharmaceutical
Association (Student Branch)
President George R. Jones
A.S.C.E. American Society of Civil
Engineers (Student Branch)
President H. C. Nelson
A.S.M.E. American Society of Mechanical
Engineers (Student Branch)
President W. H. Toske
Astronomy Club Astronomical Observation
and Discussion Society
President -
Bacchus Club Freshman Social Society
President -
Baptist Student's Union
President -
Benton Engineering Society Literary
Engineering Society
President A. Robert Major
Cavaliers Social Society
President Alfred 0. Atkinson
College Poetry Society of America
Florida Chapter
President Bill McQuire
Colonels Social Law Society
President John Stembler
Commerce Club Business Administration
Society
President Earl P. Powers
Crane Hall Catholic Student Hall
1940 West University Avenue
Debate Club Student Debating Society
President Robert M. Barton
DeMolay Club
Faculty Adviser C. H. Willoughby
Episcopal Club
1744 West University Avenue
"F" Club Athletic Society
President Jess Ferrill





COLLEGES, DIVISIONS

AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Director Wilmon Newell
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
Director Wilmon Newell
BUREAU OF VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND MENTAL
HYGIENE
Director Elmer D. Hinckley
COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
Dean Wilmon Newell
Assistant Dean W. L. Floyd
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Dean Townes R. Leigh
Assistant Dean W. H. Wilson
Director, School of Pharmacy -
B. V. Christensen
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Dean Walter J. Matherly
Executive Secretary Nannie Belle Whitaker
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Dean J. W. Norman
Assistant Dean G. B. Simmons
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Dean B. R. Van Leer
COLLEGE OF LAW
Dean H. R. Trusler
GENERAL COLLEGE
Acting Dean W. J. Matherly
Associate Dean W. W. Little
GRADUATE SCHOOL
Dean J. N. Anderson
SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS
Director Rudolph Weaver
DEPARTMENT OF MAINTENANCE AND UPKEEP
Superintendent R. T. Irving


F. F. F. Club Florida Friendship Club
President Wm. T. Fleming
Fine Arts Club Architectural Society
President-
Florida Players Dramatic Organization
President Harold Riker
Director Professor H. P. Constant
The Florida Rifles Rifle & Pistol Club
President -
Forestry Club
President -
Fourth Estate Club Journalistic Society
President Herbert McNeal
Glee Club
President Harold Riker
Director Professor John W. DeBruyn
International Relations Club
President William Norwood
John Marshall Debating Society law
Society
President John Marshall Green
Kappa Epsilon Society Pharmacy
Society for Women
President Marjorie Baldwin
L'Apache Club Social Club
President Nell McMullen
Leigh Chemical Society
President Ernest M. Hodnett
Mortar and Pestle Pharmacy Literary
Society
President W. W. Clark
Newell Entomological Society
President P. S. Arey
Peabody Club Teachers' Discussion Society
President Julian Williams
Pirates Social Society
President Godfrey Smith
Propeller Club Merchant Marine Society
President Norman K. Browne
Society of Industrial Engineering
President Harry J. Feeney, Jr.
Toreador Club Animal Husbandry Society
President W. W. Mathews
University Radio Guild Radio Dramatic
Society
President Melvin Lobel
White Friars Social Society
President J. Marcus Scott
Y.M.C.A. Young Men's Christian
Association
President Grover Robinson
Director Rev. J. E. Johnson


AND DEPARTMENTS

DEPARTMENT OF PUBLICITY
Director Frank S. Wright
DIVISION OF ATHLETICS AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Director and Head Coach J. C. Cody
DIVISION OF MILITARY SCIENCE AND TACTICS
Commandant W. S. Browning
DIVISION OF MUSIC
Director R. D. Brown
DIVISION OF SOCIAL AND RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES
Director J. E. Johnson
FLORIDA STATE PLANT BOARD
Director Wilmon Newell
FLORIDA UNION
Director D. R. Mathews
GENERAL EXTENSION DIVISION
Dean B. C. Riley
GROUNDS SUPERVISION
Superintendent C. E. Nelson
INFIRMARY
University Physician G. C. Tillman
OFFICE OF THE BUSINESS MANAGER
Business Manager K. H. Graham
OFFICE OF THE DEAN OF STUDENTS
Dean of Students B. A. Tolbert
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
President Jno. J. Tigert
OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR
Registrar H. W. Chandler
P. K. YONGE LABORATORY SCHOOL
Assistant Dean in Charge G. B. Simmons
TEACHERS' PLACEMENT BUREAU
Director W. W. Little
RADIO STATION
Director G. W. Powell



















FACULTY COMMITTEES


STATE MUSEUM
Director T. Van Hyning
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
Librarian Cora Miltlmore


SENATE COMMITTEES 1936 -1937


ADVANCE PLANNING: Van Leer, Chairman; Graham;
Newell; Newins; Stageberg; Weaver
ALUMNI: Price, Chairman; Abbott; Ames; Dauer;
Day; Floyd; Hinckley; Hurst; Skaggs; Wright;
ARRANGEMENT FOR LECTURES AND ENTERTAINMENT OF
LECTURERS: Atwood, Chairman; Dauer; Tolbert;
Constans; Price; Matthews
BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS: Weaver, Chairman; Cody,
J. C.; Ebaugh; Hiatt; Mowry; Pollard; Weber;
BULLETIN BOARDS AND SIGNS: Clark, Chairman;
Fletcher; Ireland; Quade; Turner
CORRELATION WITH HIGH SCHOOLS: Little, W. W.,
Chairman; Atwood; Bless; Chandler; Hinckley;
Mead; Phipps; Prlie; Reed; Tolbert
CREDENTIALS: Leigh, Chairman; Chandler;
Matherly; Newell; Norman; Trusler; Van Leer
DEPARTMENTAL OFFERINGS AND SIZE OF CLASSES:
Chandler, Chairman; Floyd; Matherly; Norman;
Van Leer; Weaver; Wilson, W. H.; Dean of
College Involved
EDUCATIONAL POLICIES: Bless, Chairman; Bryan;
Chandler; Little, W. W.: Matherly; Rogers,
J. S.; Van Leer
FRATERNITIES, SOCIETIES AND CLUBS: Tolbert,
Chairman; Black; Morris; Reed. Representa-
tives from: Honor Court David H. Scott;
Interfraternity Conference William G.
Smith; Executive Council Joseph K. Grigsby
FRESHMAN WEEK: Beaty, Chairman; Blalock;
Hinckley; Matherly; Mathers; Tolbert
HONORARY DEGREES: Black, Chairman; Anderson, J. N.
Van Leer; Lyons; Trusler
LIBRARY: Wilson, W. H., Chairman; Anderson, J. N.;
Lyons; Matherly; Mead; Noble; Weil; Miltimore,
Secretary
MEMORIALS: Willoughby, Chairman; Carroll; Christen-
sen; Davis, C. T.; Garris; Glunt; Hardage;
Hathaway; Perry
MILITARY AFFAIRS: Reed, Chairman; Bigham; Dodd;
Glunt; Huff; Kokomoor; Shealy


MURPHREE ENGINEERING LOAN FUND: Van Leer,
Chairman; Reed; Tolbert
PUBLIC DEBATING: Hopkins, Chairman; Bristol,
Eldridge, Glunt, Mosier, TeSelle
PUBLIC FUNCTIONS: Van Leer, Chairman, Brown-
ing; Chandler; Constans; Graham; Powell;
Well; Wright
PUBLICITY: Wright, Chairman; Cooper; Day;
Emig; Fineren; Matherly; Riley
SCHOLARSHIPS AND LOAN FUNDS: Tolbert, Chair-
man; Bryan; Chandler; Cockrell; Cody, J.C.
Matherly; Norman; Simpson ; Well; Wilson,
W.H.
SELF-HELP: Tolbert, Chairman; Black; Chandler;
Cody, J.C.; Dauer; Day; Graham; Matherly;
Mowry; Norman; Price; Weil
STUDENT HEALTH: Mathers, Chairman; Cody, J.C.;
Davis, C. T.; Price; Tillman; Van Leer;
Yeaton
STUDENT PUBLICATIONS: Kokomoor, Chairman;
Day; Dolbeare; Emig
STUDENT REGULATIONS: Tolbert, Chairman;
Chandler; Jackson; Matherly; Norman;
Price
STUDENT SOCIAL AFFAIRS: Tolbert, Chairman
Cody, M. D.; Davis, C. T.; Williams,
Osborne. Representatives from: Honor
Court Robert L. Collins; Interfraternity
Conference Charles D. Springer;
Executive Council John M. McCarty
UNIVERSITY PUBLICATIONS: Chandler, Chair-
man; Dolbeare; Emig; Hiatt; Kusner;
*Lyons; Moore; Newhall; Rogers, J. S.;
Van Leer
USE OF SPACE: Tigert, Chairman; Black;
Chandler; Dauer; Matherly; Wise
YULEE LECTURESHIP: Constant, Chairman;
Leigh; Tolbert


OTHER COMMITTEES AND BOARDS
ATHLETICS: Slagle, Chairman; Graham; Matherly; GRADUATE COUNCIL: Anderson, J.N., Chair-
Norman; Reed; Rogers, F.; Tolbert. Student man; Bigham; Bryan; Leigh; Little, W.
representatives: Root, Charles A.; Stormes, W.,; Norman; Van Leer
Robert G.; Anderson, George INTER-AMERICAN AFFAIRS: Matherly, Chair-
DISCIPLINE: Crandall, Chairman; Browning;Bryan; man; Atwood; Bristol; Glunt; Hume;
Enwall; TeSelle Leigh; Mead; Powell; Vrn Leer
GENERAL COLLEGE ADMINISTRATIVE BOARD: Matherly, STUDENT APPEALS: Crandall, Chairman;
Ex Officio Chairman; Atwood; Black; Chandler; Black; TeSelle; Wise; Yeaton
Glunt; Kokomoor; Little, W.W.; Rogers, J.S.; UNIVERSITY EXAMINERS: Chandler, Chairman;
Tolbert; Wilson, W.H.; Wise Hinckley, Little,W.W.; McQuitty;
Simpson; Tolbert








""- FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

Explanation: An asterisk (*) before the name indicates that the staff member is married.
The following information is then given: position held, Gainesville address, Home telephone
number, campus address, campus telephone number
The following abbreviations are used to designate buildings: A Agricultural Building;
Ba Barracks; BB Court Basket Ball Court; B Benton Hall; Bu Buckman Hall; C Chemistry
Building; E Engineering Building; Ex Experiment Station; H Horticultural Building; L -
Language Hall; Law Law Building; P Peabody Hall; S Science Hall; Th Thomas Hall; Y -
Yonge Building.
A
Abbott, Charles E. Professor of Horticulture 1420 W. University Ave. 591-W A 503 U 20
Abbott, Ouida Davis Home Economist, Experiment Station 423 E. University Ave. 975-W Ex
209 U 134 or 103
*Adams, Claude Mitchell, Major Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics Palm
Terrace 213 L 5 U 41
*Ahman, Chester Frederick Associate Professor, Experiment Station N. Ninth St. 1104-J -Ex
209 U 134 or 140
*Ahrens, Frank Carpenter, Maintenance Department University Station Service Bldg. U 60
*Allen, Buford Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery Stables U 74
mAllen, Ethel Raulerson Record Clerk, Extension Division 415 S. Virginia Ave. P 101 U 49
MAllen, John Lewis Plumber, Maintenance Department 127 S. Oak St. Service Bldg. U 60
*Ames, Burton Weber Head of Correspondence Study Department, Extension Division 1610 N. Sixth
St. 1065-J P 101 U 49
WAnderson, James Nesbitt Dean Graduate School 376 W. Magnolia St. 689-J L 111 U 14
*Anderson, Montgomery Drummond Professor of Economics and Business Administration 1240 E.
Boulevard 1212-R L 6 U 75
*Anderson, Oliver Wendel Jr. Instructor In Poultry Husbandry 312 N. Ninth St. A 207 U 99,
Ring 2 or 109
*Arnett, William T. Assistant Professor in Architecture 1156 Margaret St. P 204 U 70
Arnold, Lillian E. Assistant Botanist, Experiment Station 1605 N. Alabama St. 63-J -H 313
-U 135
*Arnold, P. T. Dix Assistant Professor of Animal Husbandry, Experiment Station Little Gandy-
953-M Ex 103 U 119
Ashburn, Bernice L. Instructor, Extension Division 426 E. Church St. 90 P 5 U 4
*Atkin, Ernest George Professor of French 2540 W. University Ave. 1257-J P 111 U 93
*Atwood, Rollin Salisbury Professor of Economic Geography; Acting Director, Institute of Inter-
American Affairs; Chairman Comprehensive Course, Man and The Social World Golfview 563-R
-L 200A -U 67
*Ayers, Julian Franklin Artillery Supply Sergeant 1029 N. Benton St. Artillery Stables U 74

B

*Badger, John F. Carpenter, Maintenance Department Barracks Service Bldg. U 60
Baker, Madge Forsyth Administrative Assistant, Office of the Business Manager 346 West
Mechanic St. L 102 U 73
*Banister, Ceree Stable Assistant, Military Department 429 E. Main St. N. Artillery Stables -
U 74
*Barber, George Allen Stockroom Manager, Chemistry Department C 112A U 35
*Barker, George Ralph, Major Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics 233 E. Columbia
St. 593 L 5 U 41
*Barnette, Robert Marlin Chemist, Experiment Station N. Ninth St. 1104-J Ex 209 U 102
Beach, Blennie B. Chief Clerk, Duplicating Department 1357 N. Grove St. L 9 U 54
*Beale, Clyde Kenyon Assistant Editor, Agricultural Extension Service 460 N. Colson St. -H 117
U 128
*Beard, Percy Morris Track Coach 614 S. Eighth St. 1377-W BB Court U 52
*Beaty, Robert Colder Assistant Dean of Students Palm Terrace 557-J L 105 U 26
*Becker, Raymond Brown Dairy Husbandman and Professor of Dairy Husbandry Hibiscus Park 763-
M Ex 103 U 119
Beights, David Miers Professor of Accounting 1318 W. Arlington St. S 204 U 79
*Beisler, Walter Herman Professor of Chemical Engineering 1268 Cherokee Ave. 788-J C 101
U 80
*Bell, Charles Edward Associate Chemist, Experiment Station 234 University Terrace -837-J -
Ex 109 U 102
*Bell, E. N. Carpenter, Maintenance Department Alachua Service Bldg. U 60
Bending, Frances Gertrude Stenographer, Experiment Station 357 N. Colson St. 389-J Ex 209
-U 102
*Bennett, Chauncey Aburey, Major Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics 710 W.
Boulevard 391 L 5 U 41
*Berger, Edward W. Entomologist, State Plant Board 223 S. Ninth St. 263 H 305 341
*Bigham, Truman C. Professor of Economics 2309 W. Court St. 578-M Bu 304 U 92
*Black, Alvin P. Professor of Agricultural Chemistry 324 E. Boundary St. 903 C 114 U 33
*Blacklock, Raymond William State Boys' Club Agent, Agricultural Extension Service 505 E.
Mechanic St. 857-J H 123 U 121
*Blackmon, Gulie Hargrove Horticulturist, Experiment Station 332 E. Columbia St. -1112 -Radio
Station Road U 170
*Blalock, Lewis F. Director of Admissions, Office of the Registrar 1234 W. Margaret St. L 110
U 13
Blanding, Sarah Elizabeth Teaching Fellow in English, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 808 W.
Masonic St. 1369-J Y 239 U 22
*Bless, Arthur A. Professor of Physics 416 S. Seventh St. 993-J B 202 U 86
Bodie, Zilla Louise Stenographer, Experiment Station 333 W. Masonic St. 424 W Ex 201 -
U 112
*Bohannon, Jack Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
134B W. Union St. Y 103 U 22
*Bond, George Thomas Multigraph Operator, Duplicating Department 415 E. Orange St. 502-J -
Ba U 54
*Booth, John Wesley Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery Stables U 74
*Bostick, Samuel W. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery Stables U 74
Boutelle, Margaret White Assistant Professor of English Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1052 W. Masonic St. 316 Y 233 U 22
*Brandkamp, Joseph Clarence Stable Sergeant, Military Department 404 N. Pleasant St. Artil-
lery Stables U 74
*Bratley, Homer Eells Assistant Entomologist, Experiment Station 2230 W. Court St. 449-J -
H 207 U 116
*Bristol, Lucius Moody Professor of Sociology 234 Roux St. 246-J P 8 U 87
*Brown, Arthur C. Grove Inspector, State Plant Board Hibiscus Park 318-J H 303 341








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 4

*Brown, Hamlin Lynn Extension Dairyman, Agricultural Extension Service 606 Second Ave. 1084
H 201 U 131
*Brown, Marcus Gordon Instructor, French Department 2540 W. University Ave. 1257-J L 303
-U 96
*Brown, Richard DeWitt Director of Music 2108 Hernando St. 568-W Auditorium U 37
*Browning, William Stacy, Colonel Professor of Military Science and Tactics Hotel Thomas -
1349 L 8 U 118
*Brumley, Frank Warner Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Extension Service Ocala Road -
376-W H 205 U 131
*Brunet, Joseph Assistant Professor of French 433 E. Union St. 580-J L 303 U 63
*Bryan, Ollie Clifton Professor of Agronomy Hibiscus Park 337-J A 204A U 19, Ring 1
Bryan, Pauline Stenographer, State Plant Board 512 E. Hampton Ave. 630-M H 307 341
*Buchanan, John Romnes University Painter 210 Florida Court 125-J Service Bldg. U 60
Bullard, Dorothy Mae Stenographer, Experiment Station 1211 E. University Ave. 174-Ex 103
U 119
Bunch, Franklin S. Draftsman, Office of Architect to Board of Control 2090 W. University Ave.
P 204 U 70
*Burnham, Alexander J. Assistant Military Property Custodian 136 DeSoto St. 1043-J Audito-
rium U 18
Burnham, Mamie Elizabeth Accompanist, (Part-time) Radio Station WRUF 136 DeSoto St. 1043-
J U 55
*Byers, Charles Francis Assistant Professor of Biology 628 E. Lassiter St. S 108 U 34,-
Ring 1
c
*Caldwell, Henry Holland Assistant Professor of English 1959 Leon St. L 213 U 16
*Callahan, Laura Kate Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 1123 W. Arlington St. 225-
R H 123 U 121
*Cameron, Edith McBride Instructor, General Extension Division Archer Road P 105 U 11
*Camp, John Perlin Assistant Agronomist, Experiment Station 1030 W. Michigan Ave. 950 Ex
205 U 112
*Campbell, Archer Stuart Associate Professor of Economics 132 College Court 989-M L 310 -
U 63
Carleton, William Graves Associate Professor, The Humanities & Social Science 1110 W. Masonic
St. 488 Th 92 U 145
Carlton, Ann Mary Assistant Mailing Clerk, Agricultural Extension Service 333 W. Masonic St.
424-W -H 119 U 129
*Carr, Minnie Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Extension Service 524 E. Court St. 205 Ex 309
U 126
*Carroll, William Richard Associate Professor of Bacteriology 803 Washington St. 1027-J S
102 -U 34, Ring 3
Carson, Cleva J. Director of Music, P.K. Yonge Laboratory School 1052 W. Masonic St. 316 -
-Y 210 U 22
Carter, Ruby H. Alumni Recorder, Alumni and Publicity Department 240 Florida Court -718-J -
Florida Union U 48
*Carver, William Angus Associate Agronomist, Experiment Station Michigan Ave. Ex 203 U 112
*Chace, James Edward, Jr. Assistant Professor of Economics 637 Wilson Ave. 755 Bu 104 U
68
Chandler, Harley Willard Registrar; Chairman of Board of University Examiners 1236 Margaret St.
L 110 U 13
Cheatham, Willie James Telephone Operator 309 Newport Ave. 269-J Auditorium-l000
*Christensen, Bernard Victor Director of School of Pharmacy; Professor of Pharmacognosy & Phar-
macology Hibiscus Park 948-J C 314 -U 88
*Clark, Norman F. Cafeteria Stock Room Clerk; Campus Police Lindberg Ave. Auditorium U 18
*Clark, Washington Augustus Instructor in English 1224 W. McCormick St. 757-W -L 315 -U 63
*Clayton, Harold Gray District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service 213 S. Wilson St. 279-
J Ex 301 U 126
*Clover, Ann Padgett Stenographer, Electric Maintenance; Electrical Engineering 613 N. Myrtle
St. E 205 U 40
Cockrell, Robert Spratt Professor of Law 1135 W. University Ave. 659-J Law 104 U 47
*Cody, Josh Crittinden Director of Athletics; Head Coach 1052 West Boulevard 1044 BB Court
-U 52
*Cody, Madison Derrell Professor of Botany and Bacteriology 1112 West Boulevard 896 S 102
-U 34, Ring 3
*Cogburn, M. Ben Instructor in Accounting 1540 W. Orange St. S 204 U 79
*Colclough, Alexander G. Head Janitor, Dormitories 513 W. Orange St. -159-W New Dormitory -
U 83
Coleman, Janie Doris Secretary, Infirmary 404 Benson Street Infirmary U 29
*Conner, Frederick William Instructor in English 435 S. Roper Ave. L 316 U 63
*Constans, Henry Philip Associate Professor, Head of Department of Speech 214 College Court -
989-J -P 211 U 89
Cook, Statira Annette Nurse, Infirmary 357 W. Mechanic Street 1242-J Infirmary U 29
*Cooper, J. Francis Editor, Experiment Station and Agricultural Extension Service 645 E. Boule-
vard 1120-J H 117 U 128
*Copeland, J. Dewberry Assistant Professor of Business Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
-1342 W. Arlington St. Y 240 U 22
*Crago, Alfred Professor of Education 628 N. Bay St. 1194-W -Y 216 U 22
*Crandall, Clifford Waldorf Professor of Law 530 E. Court St. 721-W Law 205 U 47
*Crawford, H. Clay Night Watchman, Science Hall 617 N. Garden St. Science Hall 315
*Creighton, John Thomas Assistant Professor of Entomology and Plant Pathology 760 N. Roper
Ave. A 305A U 19, Ring 2
Cresap, Ida Keeling Librarian, Experiment Station 542 Washington St. 992-W H 211 U 130
*Criswell, McKinley Stable Assistant, Military Department 1719 W. Court St. Artillery
Stables U 74
Crosland, Barbara Assistant Secretary, General College 1032 W. Masonic St. 344-J L 107
U 71
*Crow, Charles Langley Professor of Spanish and German 1312 W. University Ave. 240-W L
205 U 96








444 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

Crown, Margaret Frazier Mailing Clerk, Experiment Station 405 S. Palmetto St. H 119 U 129
*Crown, Raymond Merchant Assistant Animal Husbandman, Experiment Station 1736 Meador St. 1174
-J Ex 103 U 119
*Culpepper, John Broward Assistant Professor of Social Science Education, P.K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1351 W. Arlington St. Y 230 U 147
*Cumbee, Carroll Fleming Instructor of Social Science Education, P.K. Yonge Laboratory School -
322 Roux St. Y 235 U 22

D
*Dagley, Henry Night Watchman, Experiment Station Route 2 Ex 103 U 119
Dakin, Mildred Maria Stenographer and Home Economics Announcer, Radio Station WRUF Dakin
Court 697-J Radio Station U 55
Dauer, Manning J. Assistant Professor of History and Political Science; Vice-Chairman General
College Course C -1: Man and the Social World Ocala Road P 12 U 7,
*Davis, Clarence Turner, Capt. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics 312 Roux
St. 262 L 5 U 41
*Davis, Edmond H. Stable Assistant, Military Department 148 E. Boundary St. Artillery Stables
-U 74
*Davis, Uri P. Instructor in Mathematics 1635 W. Mechanic St. 1228 P 6 U 7, Ring,2
*Day, James Westbay Professor of Law Corner of E. Boulevard and E. Columbia Sts. 1358-J -
Law 201B U 47
*Deaton, Carrie Jones secretary, Publicity Department 240 W. Main St. South 886 Florida
Union U 48
*DeBruyn, John William Assistant Professor, Division of Music 446 N. Roper Ave. 249-W -
Auditorium 3 U 37
*DeBusk, Ezra Franklin Citriculturist, Experiment Station Hibiscus Park 1188-J H 123 U
121
DeGaetani,Francis Marion Instructor in Spanish and German N. Ninth St. L 302 U 63
*Dennis, Robert Solomon Assistant District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service 526 N. Roper
Ave. 839-M Ex 310 U 142
Dickey, Ralph Davis Assistant Horticulturist, Experiment Station 2006 W. University Ave. -
Horticultural Offices U 170
*Diettrich, Sigismond de Rudesheim Assistant Professor of Economic Geography 625 Wilson Ave. -
1035-W Bu 103 U 68
Dixon, Paul Randall Assistant Coach, Athletic Department 136 DeSoto St. 1043-J BB Court -
U 52
*Dodd, Francis Townsend, Captain Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics 709 Se-
cond Ave. 1038 L 5 U 41
Doe, Charles Edgar Curator, Ornithology Department P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 981 West
Masonic St. Y 301 U 22
*Dolbeare, Harwood B. Associate Professor of Finance, Business Administration and Economics -
Palm Terrace 899-R Bu 203 U 68, Ring 2
Donahey, Ethel E. Head of Circulation Department, Library 1142 W. McCormick St. Library -
U 51, Ring 2
Donaldson, Eva Lee Stenographer, Experiment Station 1439 N. Grove St. H 115 U 133
Doolittle, Warren Ford Instructor of Painting 2084 Leon St. 770-J P 300A U 70
Dostal, B. F. Assistant Professor of Mathematics 330 N. Oak St. P 106 U 66, Ring 2
Douthit, Dollie C. Secretary and Office Assistant, Extension Division 1342 W. Arlington St.
(Garage Apt.) 1339-J P 107B U 81
*Duncan, F. Banks Chief Operator, Radio Station WRUF Little Gandy 680-J Radio Station U 5
Dunn, Charlotte D. Instructor in Kindergarten Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 520
Dell St. Y 117 U 22
*Dunscombe, Aubrey E. Assistant District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service 1134 E. Arling-
ton St. H 101 U 125

E

*Earnshaw,Helen Kerr Secretary & Office Assistant,Information Bureau, Extension Division 17201
W. Court St. 401-J P 107 U 81
*Ebaugh, Newton C. Professor of Mechanical Engineering 834 N. Roper Ave. 510 E 101 U 43
Eddy, Henrle May Assistant Librarian and Head of Reference Department 428 Washington St. -
408-J Library -U 51, Ring 2
*Edmonson, Edward Macon, Capt Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics 201 University
Terrace 189 L 5 U 41
*Edwards, Margaret Stenographer, Duplicating Department 345 W. McCormick St. 583 Ba U 54
*Edwards, William Thomas Assistant Professor of Mathematics Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1630 W. Orange St. 1105-R Y 118A U 22
*Eldridge, John G. Associate Professor of Economics Golfview 563-R Bu 202 U 68,Ring 2
*Elixson, James Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery Stables U 74
*Emig, Elmer J. Professor of Journalism 925 N. Virginia Ave. 699-W P 203 U 72
*Emmel, Mark W. Veterinarian and Professor of Veterinary Science, Experiment Station and College
of Agriculture 1424 Cherokee Ave. 317-J Ex 103 U 119
*Enwall, Hasse 0. Professor of Philosophy 326 S. Roper Ave. 880 P 108 U 25
*Eshleman, Silas K. Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering 733 E. Lassiter St E 101
U 43
*Eutaler, Roland B. Professor of Economics Golfvliew 1165-J L 202 U 141

F

Farris, Lester Collins Associate Professor of English 330 N. Oak St. 121 L 317 U 63
Faver, Mary Elizabeth Stenographer, President's Office L 101 U 12
*Fineren, William W. Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering 21 Palm Terrace 483-J -
E 210 U 46
Fisher, Mary Virginia Librarian, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 1011 W. Masonic St. Y 214 -
U 22
Fleming, Ilah Warner Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 1325 W. Masonic St. -468-J
H 205 U 131









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Flesh, Lillian Steele Stenographer, Field Artillery Clerk, Military Department 1844 Leon St.
L 5 U 41
Fletcher, Eliot C. Assistant Professor of Architecture 2540 W. University Ave. 1257-J -
P 304 U 70
*Floyd, Wilbur L. Professor, Assistant Dean and Head of Department of Horticulture 635 E. Main
St. N. 126-J A 108 U 20
*Foote, Perry A. Professor of Pharmacy 729 S. Seventh St. 952-W C 312 U 88
*Foster, Ivan Leon, Captain Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics 632 N. Frank-
lin 1169 L 5 U 41
*Foster, Robert E. Apiary Inspector, State Plant Board 1008 Michigan Ave. 1189-J H 303 -
341
*French, Rowland B. Associate Chemist, Experiment Station 1324 Seminole St. 979-J Ex 109
U 102
Frost, Geneva K. Statistical Clerk, Experiment Station 1050 E. Arlington St. 1168-W H
311 U 132
*Fulk, Joseph R. Professor of Education 227 Washington St. 1176-M Y 130 U 24
*Fulton, Guy C. Chief Draftsman, Office of Architect to the Board of Control Golf View 563-
M P 204 U 70

G

*Gaddum, Leonard William Biochemist, Experiment Station Hibiscus Park 1102-R Spectrogra-
phic Laboratory U 120
Gall, Owen Edward Assistant Chemist, Experiment Station 1213 W. University Ave. 9176 Ex
109 U 102
*Garris, Edward Walter Professor of Agricultural Education 609 Tuscawilla Ave. 742-W Y
136 U 21
Gautier, Thomas N. Instructor, Comprehensive Course, Man and the Physical World 243 DeSoto
St. B 204 U 146
*Geer, Howard Wightman Carpenter, Maintenance Department Box 644 Service Building U 60
Genovar, Frank D. Assistant, Department of Physical Education 1906 W. University Ave. 368
Old Gym U 59
Germond, Hallett Hunt Assistant Professor of Mathematics 1351 W. Arlington St. -1282-W P 6
U 7, Ring 2
Getzen, Lydia Gilliard Stenographer, Experiment Station 1307 W. Union St. 874-J H 115 U
133
*Gibson, Frances Clerk, Bookstore Hawthorne Road Florida Union U 1
Glover, Bessie V. Secretary, College of Aits and Sciences Corner of Odd Fellows and Florida
Ste. 1344-J C 200A U -78
*Glunt, James D. Chairman, Comprehensive Course, The Humanities and Associate Professor of His-
tory and Political Science 751 Holly St. 598-J Th U 145
*Godwin, Ernest B. Chief Electrician, Maintenance Department Radio Road, Campus U 76 -
Electrical Storeroom U 58
*Goette, W. L. Assistant Professor of Science Education 855 S. Eighth St. 1163-R Y 148 -
U 22
*Goodson, James Brown Cashier, Office of the Business Manager 359 W. Olive St. 1113-J U
115
*Goodwin, J. C. Nursery Inspector, State Plant Board 348 N. Roper St. 756 H 307 341
*Graham, Klein Harrison Business Manager 531 W. Church St. 248 L 102 U 8
*Gramling, Margaret Stenographer, Office of the Registrar 354 S. Garden St. 212-W L 12-
U 13, Ring 2
*Green, A. S. Instructor in History and Political Science N. Ninth St. Rd. P 12 U 7,
*Greene, Annie Lea File Clerk, Experiment Station 970 E. University Ave. 438-J H 113 -
U 133
Grigsby, Mac G. Executive Assistant, Office of the Dean of Students 1727 W. Seminary St. L
105 U 26
Grimes, Rosa D. Head Nurse, Infirmary Infirmary U 29

H

*Haile, Mary Hamilton Stenographer, Experiment Station Hibiscus Park 1364-W -H 109 U 123
*Hale, Lester Leonard Instructor in Speech 610 S. Eighth St. 1377-J P 9 U 87
*Hamilton, Guy Announcer (Part Time) Radio Station WRUP 511 E. Lassiter St. 386 Radio
Station U 55
*Hamilton, Henry Glenn Professor of Agricultural Economics 709 S. Seventh St. -952-J H 217
U 131
*Hannaford, Frederick T. Assistant Professor of Architecture 1341 W. McCormick St. 412-W
P 204 U 70
Hardage, Lewie Assistant Football Coach Ocala Road BB Court U 52
Harper, Charles Edwin Trainer, Department of Athletics 136 N. DeSoto St. "- 9155 -BB Court -
U 52
Haselton, Jean Elizabeth Assistant Cataloger, Library 1860 Leon St. -688-J- Library U 51
Ring 2
*Haskell, Lyman George Professor of Physical Education Campbell St. BB Court U 52
*Hathaway, John Laurie Refrigeration Engineer, Experiment Station Radio Station Road U 172
Refrigeration Plant U 107
*Hathaway, W. B. Associate Professor of Spanish 200 N. Seventh St. 250 L 301 U 98
*Hauptmann, Oliver Howard Instructor in Spanish and German 850 E. Magnolia St. -1052 L 302
-U 63
*Hawkins, John Erskine Assistant Professor of Chemistry 1109 E. Court St. 931-W C 130B
U 35
*Hawkins, Stacy 0. Assistant Plant Pathologist, Experiment Station University Terrace Ex 211
U 117
*Hawley, Donald Thomas Operator, Radio Station WRUF 17861 W. Church St. Radio Station U 55
*Hayes, Fred H. Technician, L. M. Drake Memorial Laboratory 140 N. Ninth St. 9166 Mapping
Project Service Building U 111
*Heath, Fred Harvey Professor of Chemistry 753 E. Columbia St. 781-J C 102 U 80








446 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

Henderson, Mary Lee Clerk and Stenographer, Extension Division 1052 W. Masonic St. 316 P
5 U 4
*Henley, William Walter Assistant Animal Husbandman, Experiment Station Rocky Point 71-W -
Ex 103 U 119
Hiatt, Garland Head Auditor 1568 Nassau St. 1115 L 2 U 9 or 10
Hicks, Louis C. Multilithographer, Duplicating Department 230 Clark Lane Ba U 54
*Hicks, William Trotter Assistant Professor of Economics and Marketing 2238 W. Court St. 578
R Bu 102 U 68
*Higgins, Thomas Jefferson Instructor in German and Spanish 238 Ray St. 118-W L 301 U 63
*Hill, Sara Elizabeth Secretary, P.K. Yonge Laboratory School Newberry Y 230 U 22
*Hinckley, Elmer Dumond Associate Professor of Psychology Box 2007, University Station -
1188-W -P 110 U 25
Hinson, Gladys Rowena Enrollment Clerk, Extension Division 1880 W. University Ave. P 101
U 49
*Holley, Leonard Stable Assistant, Military Department 845 E. Union St. Artillery Stables -
U 74
*Hopkins, Arthur Ariel Assistant Professor of Speech Box 2172, University Station 719-J -
P 211 U 89
*Hord, Crystal L. Secretary, Department of Agricultural Education 525 W. Main St. S. Y 136
U 21
*Hough, Lillian Page Instructor in Elementary Education P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 238
*Howard, Homer Assistant Professor of Mathematics Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School -
1043 W. Masonic St. Y 143 U 22
*Howard, Raymond Holt Assistant Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Extension Service 1851
N. Eighth St. 1202-J H 205 U 131
*Hubbell, Theodore Huntington Associate Professor of Biology and Geology Hibiscus Park -
S 108 U 34, Ring 1
*Huff, Roy Prewett, Captain Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -1324 Seminole
St. 1127 L 5 U 41
*Hull, Fred Harold Associate Agronomist, Experiment Station Little Gandy 759-W Ex 203 -
U 112
*Hume, H. Harold Assistant Dean of the College of Agriculture and Director of Research of the
Experiment Station 1205 W. Masonic St. 657-M H 107 U 124
*Hunter, Archie E. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 4 Artillery Stables U 74
Hunter, Lena R. Chief Clerk, State Plant Board 226 S. Wilson St. 1204-W H 301 341
*Hurst, Huber Christian Associate Professor of Economics and Business Law 233 University
Terrace 957-W Bu 302 U 92
*Husa, William John Professor of Pharmacy 1124 Margaret St. 1238-W C 302 U 88




Ireland, Edward J. Instructor in Pharmacognosy and Pharmacology 729 S. Seventh St. -952-W
C 318 U 88
*Irving, Robert T. Superintendent of Buildings Route 2 Service Bldg. U 60
Isted, Doris Lucile Secretary, School of Pharmacy 536 S. Eighth St. 752-J C 314 U 88

J
*Jackson, Vestus T. Professor of Chemistry 625 E. Boulevard 495-R C 210 U 64
*Jamison, Frank S. Truck Horticulturist, Experiment Station 827 Holly St. 448-M Radio
Station Road U 170
*Janes, C. Howell Instructor in Mechanical Engineering Hibiscus Park 1364-J E 303 -U 46
*Jernigan, Elizabeth T. Head of Catalog Department, Library 416 S. Seventh St. 993-J Univ-
ersity Library U 51, Ring 2
Jernigan, Jeannette B. Secretary, College of Engineering 13331 W. Arlington St. 184-R -E 201
U 46
*Johns, Ernest D. Mechanic and Fireman, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School Pearl St. -Extension Y
51 U 22
*Johnson, Fred E. Janitor, University Auditorium 1627 W. Columbia St. Auditorium 1000
*Johnson, John E. Professor of Bible and Director of Social and Religious Work 1215 W. Masonic
St. 657-R Florida Union 206 U 31
*Johnson, Richard S. Assistant Registrar 1236 Margaret St. L 110 U 32
Johnston, Mary C. Housekeeper, New Dormitory 214 Washington*St. 9185 New Dormitory U 83
Jones, Annita W. Transcript Clerk, Office of the Registrar 1032 W. Masonic St. 344-J L
12 U 13, Ring 2
*Jones, Aubrey T. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 1148 E. University Ave 709 H
105 U 125
Jones, Doris A. Stenographer, Experiment Station 366 W. Mechanic St. 1250 A 102 U 99, Ri
1
K
*Kennard, Samuel B. Night Watchman North Gainesville Service 1000
Kennedy, Priscilla M. Chief Clerk, College of Arts and Sciences 561 N. Franklin St. 402-J
-C 200B U 64
Kimbrell, Hazel M. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 320 S. Dell St. 1106-W H
105 U 125
King, Dorothy Louise Bookkeeper, Business Manager's Office 332 W. Mechanic St. 555 L 104
U 115
King, Kathleen T. Instructor in Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School Primrose Grill 962
Y 203 U 22
*Kirk, William G. Assistant Animal Husbandman and Assistant Professor of Animal Husbandry 1333
W. Arlington St. Ex 103 U 119
Knight, Elizabeth Clerk, College of Engineering 1538 W. Court St. 352-W E 203 U 46
*Knowles, H. L. Assistant Professor of Physics Hibiscus Park 1371-J B 305-1 U 86
*Kokomoor, Franklin W. Professor of Mathematics 1634 W. Court St. 1179-J P 106 U 66,
Ring 2
*Kusner, Joseph H. Assistant Professor of Mathematics and Astronomy Little Gandy 1161-M P
13 U 7, Ring 1








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 447

L

*Lancaster, Charley H. Superintendent of Heating Box 2091, University Station 963-W Central
Heating Plant U 82
*Lange, Otto F., Major Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics 707 E. Columbia St.-
781-W L 5 U 41
Lasnick, Frank M. Stable Assistant, Military Department 530 W. University Ave. Artillery
Stables U 74
*Leake, James Miller Professor of History and Political Science 404 S. Palmetto St. 684 P
112A U 25
*Leatherwood, Dowling B. Instructor in Journalism 217 N. Roper Ave. P 9 U 87
*Leigh, Townes R. Dean, College of Arts and Sciences and Professor of Chemistry 938 E. Seminary
St. 994-J C 200A U 28
*Leland, Aaron W. Farm Manager, College of Agriculture Box 2417, University Station U 171
*Leukel, William A. Agronomist, Experiment Station 1631 W. Nassau St. 904-J -Ex 205 U 112
Levy, Julius W. Infantry Clerk, Military Department 1563 W. Seminary St. L 5 U 41
*Lewis, Hal Graham Instructor in Social Science Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School Y 235
U 22
*Little, W. A. Associate Professor of Latin and English 377 W. Magnolia St. 1099-J L 207 -
U 96
*Little. Winston W. Associate Dean, General College; Professor of Education 1351 W. Arlington
St. L 107 U 71
Lloyd, Dorothy G. Assistant in Periodicals and Binding, University Library -1556 W. Court St. -
1209-W University Library U 51, Ring 2
*Lockwood, William F. Instructor in Practical and Fine Arts, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 226
Florida Court Y 207 U 22
*Lopez, Carmen Nurse, Infirmary U 29
Lovejoy, Elite Office Assistant, State Plant Board 135 S. Roper St. 101-J H 309 341
*Lowe, Thomas M. Associate Professor of Civil Engineering 844 E. Seminary St. -839-J B 101 -
U 23, Ring 2
*Lucas, Clinton M., Major Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics 859 E. Second Ave.
1243 L 5 U 41
Lynch, Elizabeth K. Secretary, General College 316 University Terrace 546-J L 107 U 71
*Lyons, Clifford P. Professor of English 306 E. Second Ave. 1079 L 208 U 110

M
*McAulay, Lucille F. Stenographer & Statistical Clerk, Experiment Station 1319 Tressalia St. -
1288 H 311 U 132
*McCaughan, James R. Assistant to the Director, Radio Station WRUF 335 W. Orange St. 534-W
Radio Station U 78
*McClane, Thomas K. Equipment Manager, Athletic Department 1859 W. Seminary St. BB Court U 52
*McIlnnis, Sam W. Instructor in Mathematics 1417 W. McCormick St. 1149-R P 108 U 25
*McKeown, Charles W. Supply Sergeant, Military Department 1548 W. Court St. Auditorium U 53
*McKinley, Bruce Associate Agricultural Economist, Experiment Station 203 Cedar St. 160-J -
H 311 U 132
Mcllvaine, Lucretia Stenographer, State Plant Board 436A Roux St. H 307 341
McLendon, Ida Ruth Instructor in Elementary Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 1420 W.
University Ave. 591-W Y 201 U 22
*MacPheraen, Wallace S. Carpenter Alachua Service Bldg. U 60
McQuarrie, Rachel T. Accountant, Experiment Station 1052 W. Masonic St. 316 L 1 U 3
*McQuitty, John V. Secretary, Board of University Examiners 406 S. Eighth St. -752-M L 112 -
U 13
*Madden, Lee B. Fiscal Assistant, General Extension Division 1007 Benton St. 1129-W P 105 -
U 11
Maguire, Lillian I. Instructor in English Education P. K. Yonge Laboratory School -1032 W.
Masonic St. 344-J Y 231 U 22
Marks, Dorothy Carter Secretary, Office of Dean of Students- 520 W. Orange St. 215 L 105 U
26
Marshall, Evelyn Secretary, Department of Educational Research, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School -
808 W. Masonic St. -1369-J Y 328 U 36
Martin, Dell Manager, Bookstore Soda Fountain 224 W. Orange St. Florida Union U 44
*Martin, General W. Watchman (Part Time) 325 College Park Ave. 905-J Auditorium U 18
*Mason, Gertrude P. Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Extension Service 1651 N. Sixth St. H 205
U 131
*Mason, Jesse W. Assistant Professor of Chemical Engineering 326 S. Roper St. 1168-J C 230D
U 35
*Matherly, Walter J. Dean, College of Business Administration, and Acting Dean, General College -
732 W. Boulevard 748 L 200 U 15
Mathers, Fred Resident Physician, Infirmary U 29
Matthews, Donald (Billy) Ray Director, Florida Union Hotel Thomas 1040 106 Florida Union U 17
*Mead, Arthur R. Director, Department of Research, College of Education 225 College Court 1148-M
Y 330 U 36
*Mehrhof, Norman R. Poultry Husbandman, Professor of Poultry Husbandry and Extension Poultryman -
Corner of Seventh and Arlington 225-W H 123 U 121
Merrell, Martha L. Stenographer, Experiment Station 1605 N. Alabama St. 1034 H 109 U 123
*Merrill, George B. Associate Entomologist, State Plant Board 309 Washington St. 838-J H
307A 341
*Merritt, Maude W. Secretary, School of Architecture and Allied Arts 857 W. Michigan Ave. 172-
J P 204 U 70
*Messec, Herbert B. Curator, Department of Physics 2006 W. University Ave. B 308 U 86
*Mikell, Ingorie Vause Assistant Instructor, Kindergarten Department, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
109 W. University Ave. 1216 Y 117 U 22
*Miller, Frank Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery Stables U 74
*Millican, Grace T. Stenographer, General Extension Division 1171 E. Court St. P 101 U 49
Milligan, Burton A. Instructor, The Humanities 850 E. Magnolia St. 1172-W Th 92 U 145
Miltimore, Cora Librarian 234 Washington St. 470-M Library "- 51, Ring 1









FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Mitchell, William K. Associate Professor, General Extension Division N. Ninth St. 1104-W -
P 107 U 81
*Moore, William Edgar Instructor in English 850 E. Magnolia St. 691-M L 316 U 63
*Montgomery, J. H. Assistant Plant Commissioner and Quarantine Inspector, State Plant Board 744
N. Virginia Ave. 836 H 309 341
Morgan, Marion C. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 218 S. Eighth St. 365-W -H
201 U 131
*Moring, Henry T. Stable Assistant, Military Department 328 W. Church St. Artillery Stables -
U 74
Morris, Alice M. Secretary, Comprehensive Course, Reading, Speaking and Writing, General College -
211 University Terrace 546-J L 207 U 96
*Morris, Alton C. Assistant Professor of English; Vice-Chairman, Comprehensive Course, Reading,
Speaking and Writing, General College 1353 Tressalia St. 1054-J L 207 U 96
*Mosier, Charles I. Instructor in Psychology 1258 N. Grove St. P 110 U 25
*Mowry, Harold Assistant Director, Administration, Experiment Station 325 Colson St. 1179-M -
H 111 U 124
*Mullins, Jesse G. Stable Assistant, Military Department 215 N. Palmetto St. -Artillery Stables -
U 74
*Murphree, Albert A. Instructor in English 511 E. Lassiter St. 386 L 315 U 63
Murphree, Claude L. Organist and Instructor in The Humanities 1232 Hampton St. -1020-J Radio
Station WRUHOP U 55
*Murray, Earnest E. Campus Mail Carrier 1937 W. Seminary St. Language Hall U 6

N
*Neal, Wayne M. Associate Professor of Animal Nutrition and Associate in Animal Nutrition, Exp-
eriment Station 690 E. Boundary St. 525-J Nutrition Laboratory U 137
*Nelson, Charles E. Superintendent of Grounds 1127 W. Masonic St. 1163-W Service Bldg. U
60
*Nettles, William T. District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service 1203 Hampton St. 806-W -
H 101 U 125
*Newell, Wilmon Dean and Director, College of Agriculture, Experiment Station and Agricultural
Extension Service 500 E. Church St. -501 H 109 U 127
Newhall, Ruby Administrative Manager, Experiment Station and Agricultural Extension Service -
1605 N. Alabama St. H 109 1034 -U 123
*Newins, Harold S. Professor of Forestry 1926 W. Church St. 1121-W A 206 U 91
Nitz, Enid V. Statistical Clerk, Experiment Station 1605 N. Alabama St. 1034 H 311 U 132
*Nixon, Julius W. Janitor, New Dormitory 1832 W. Court St. U 83
*Noble, Clarence V. Professor of Agricultural Economics; Agricultural Economist, Experiment
Station and Extension Service 1460 N. Grove St. 917-J H 311 U 132
*Norman, James W. Dean and Professor of Education, College of Education 527 Tuscawilla Ave. 381
Y 124 U 24

0

*Olson, Clara M. Assistant Professor of Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School Gainesville
Heights Y 249 U 22
*Otte, Burton J. H. Assistant Professor and Curator of Chemistry 1023 Oddfellow St. -969-W -
C 116 U 35

P

Parrott, Mary E.- Secretary, President's Office 531 E. Church St. 1290-M L 103 U 12
*Paschall, William D., Capt. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics University Park
221-W L 5 U 41
Patterson, James W. Clerk, Slide and Film Department, General Extension Division 1416 W. Me
Cormick St. 1028-W P 3 U 4
*Pattillo, Andrew G. Assistant to Director of Athletics 1131 Margaret St. 346-M BB Court -
U 38
*Payne, Ancil N. Assistant Professor of History and Political Science 139 Florida Court 1173-J
P 210 U 89
Peeler, Margaret H. Housekeeper, Dormitory University Station Bu 15 U 50
Peeler, Ruth B. Instructor in Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 619 E. Main St. N. 258-
W Y 101 U 22
Perry, Irene E. Secretary, College of Education 4386 E. Orange St. 9134 Y 126- U 24
Perry, William S. Associate Professor of Physics 215 Roux St. 411-W B 205 U 86
*Phipps, Cecil G. Associate Professor of Mathematics 1210 Margaret St. 916-J P 6 U 7,Ring 2
Pieper, Eunice J. Instructor in Elementary Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 507 S. Ninth
St. 115-W Y 207 U 22
*Pillsbury, Hugh A. Draftsman, Office of Architect to Board of Control 1568 W. Church St 62 -
P 204 U 70
Pirenian, Zareh M. Assistant Professor of Mathematics 326 S. Roper Ave. 1168-J -P 106 U 66
Ring 1
*Pollard, Cash Blair Associate Professor of Chemistry Hibiscus Park 1025-M C 200C U 64
*Powell, Garland W. Director, Radio Station WRUF Hibiscus Park 628 Radio Station U 78
Price, Joseph E. Instructor in English 526 S. Eighth St. 752-J L 3 U 26
*Price, T. J. Head Bookkeeper, Business Manager's Office Hawthorne Road 984-W L 4 U 56
*Pridgen, Ila R. Secretary and Law Librarian, College of Law 123 E. Orange St. 347-J Law
101A U 47
Pritchett, Naomi Secretary, University Library 335 W. Church St. 877-J Library- U 51, Ring 1
*Proctor, Carlos R. Assistant Football Coach and Boxing Coach, Athletic Department Corner of
Eighth and Arlington Sts. 184-W BB Court U 52

Q
*Quade, Edward S. Instructor in Mathematics 1340 W. Union St. 476-R P 104 U 66, Ring 1









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 149

R

Rathbun, Hellice Chief Clerk, University Bookstore 634 S. Roper Ave. Florida Union U 1
*Raulerson, Gilbert M. Mechanic, Maintenance Department 340 W. Masonic St. Service Building -
U 60
*Reed, Percy Lawrence Professor of Civil Engineering 1308 W. Masonic St. -446 B 102 -
U 23, Ring 1
*Reitz, Julius Wayne Associate Professor of Agricultural Economics 1351 W. Arlington St. 1282-
J H 217 U 131
*Rhodes, David H. Stable Assistant, Military Department 215 N. Seventh St. -Artillery Stables -
U 74
*Riddick, Eloise Stenographer, State Plant Board Box 198, Dixie Heights 964-J H 301 341
*Riley, Bert C. Dean, General Extension Division 634 E. Church St. 301 P 103 U 11
*Ritchey, George Edgar Associate Agronomist, Experiment Station Little Gandy 759-R Ex 302
U 112
*Robertson, Charles Archibald Professor of English Palm Terrace 88-W L 213 U 16
*Rogers, Frazier Professor of Agricultural Engineering 150 S. Palmetto St. 119-W A 105 U 20
*Rogers, J. Speed Professor of Biology and Geology, Chairman, Comprehensive Course C-6 310 College
Court 1148-R S 110 U34, Ring 1
*Rogers, Lewis Henry Spectroscopic Analyst, Experiment Station 344 S. Seventh St. 993-M -
Spectroscopic Laboratory U 120
*Rollin, Lillian Edna Checker, University Cafeteria 1786 W. Church St. Cafeteria U 30
Rowton, Ernest Andrew Remote Control Operator, Radio Station WRUF Radio Station U55
*Ruprecht, Rudolph Wilhelm Chemist, Experiment Station 331 E. Lassiter St. 451 -R Ex 109 -
U 102
*Rusoff, Louis Leon Laboratory Assistant, Experiment Station and Instructor in Animal Husbandry,
College of Agriculture 1338 W. Arlington St. 1345-W Radio Station Road U 137 or U 119

S
*Salt, Ellis B. Associate Professor of Health and Physical Education 913 Palm Ave. 1124-J Y
151 U 22
*Sanders, Dorsey A. Veterinarian, Experiment Station 1344 W. McCormick St. 1149-M Ex 103 U
119
Sashoff, Stephan P. Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering 2045 Hernando St. B 106 -
U 42, Ring 2
*Savage, Zach Associate Agricultural Economist, Experiment Station 515 S. Ninth St. 1028-R -
H 311 U 132
*Sawyer, William L. Instructor in Civil Engineering 315 Cedar St. 1160-R B 206 U 23, Ring 1
Segraves, William A. Assistant, University Cafeteria 521 N. Pleasant St. 398 Cafeteria -
U 30
Senn, Pettus H. Associate Professor of Agronomy 357 Colson St. 389-J A 302 U 20
Settle, Lucy B. District Home Demonstration Agent, Agricultural Extension Division 208 Roux St.
411-J H 203 U 131
*Schoch, Wilfred L. General Superintendent, Maintenance Department 2072 Hernando St. Service
Bldg. U 60
*Schubnell, Carl A. Janitor Route 2 Dormitory 83
Shaw, Eleanor G. Secretary, College of Agriculture 328 Colson St. A 107 U 20
Shaw, Margaret J. Laboratory Technician, Experiment Station 225 E. Court St. 843-R Ex 103 -
U 119
*Shealy, Arthur L. Professor of Animal Husbandry 644 S. Seventh St. 1238-J A 102 U 99,
Ring 1 or U 119
*Sheely, Walter J. Animal Husbandman, Agricultural Extension Service 1428 W. McCormick St. 844-
J H 201 U 131
Shepherd, Charles B. Purchase Order and Requisition Clerk, Business Manager's Office 222 E. Main
St. N. L 4 U 56
*Sherman, Harley B. Associate Professor of Biology Hibiscus Park 1145-R S 109 U 34, Ring 1
*Simmons, Glenn B. Assistant Dean in Charge of Laboratory School, College of Education 322 Roux
St. 1105-R Y 122 U 22
*Simpson, Thomas M. Professor of Mathematics 717 S. Ninth St. 332 -W P 104 U 66, Ring 1
Skaggs, Kenneth G. Instructor in English 531B Washington St. L 315 U 63
*Slagle, Dean Professor of Law 800 E. Second St. 889 Law 203 U 94
*Smith, Edward F. Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering Box 542 B 106 U 42
Smith, Eleanor C. Stenographer, Experiment Station 909 N. Virginia Ave. 526-J Horticultural
Offices U 170
Smith, Era May Assistant Accountant, Agricultural Experiment Station 508 S. Arredondo St. 170-
J L 1-B U 3
Smith, Harry Grimshaw Bookkeeper, Athletic Department ATO House 367 BB Court U 38
*Smith, Jesse Lee District Agent and Agronomist, Agricultural Extension Service 451 Washington
St. 658-M H 101 U 125
*Smith, Robert L. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery Stables U 74
Sneeringer, Harold L. Electrician, Electrical Maintenance 503 N. Evans St. 1234 Electrical
Storeroom U 58
Sowell, Dan F. Assistant Extension Poultryman, Agricultural Extension Service 357 Colson St. -
389-J H 123 U 121
Specht, Robert D. Instructor in Mathematics 656 N. Ninth St. 9168 B 204 U 146
*Spencer, Arthur P. Vice-Director, Agricultural Extension Service 1108 W. Union St. 364 H
103 U 125
*Spivey, Herman E. Instructor in English 1857 N. Eighth St. 338-M L 317 U 63
Spruill, Jill Clerk, Business Manager's Office 509 E. Church St. 901-W L 2 U 10
*Spurlock, Alvin H. Assistant Agricultural Economist, Experiment Station 728 S. Palmetto St. H
311 U 132
*Stageberg, 0. C. R. Assistant Professor of Architecture 880 Fourth Ave. 888-W P 300A U 70
*Stahl, Arthur L. Associate Horticulturist, Experiment Station 651 E. Tuscawilla St. 979-W -
Horticulture Laboratories U 107, Ring 1
*Stanley, Dennis Keith Professor of Physical Education 1120 W. Union St. 799-J BB Court -
U 90








n4 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS

*Steckert, William H. Invoice Clerk, Business Manager's Office 1135 Hampton Ave. L 4 U 2
Stevens, Billie Knapp Director of Physical Education for Boys, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School -
330 N. Roux St. Y Gym U 22
*Stokes, William E. Agronomist and Head of Department, Experiment Station E. Boundary St. 61
Ex 201 U 112
*Strong, Albert J. Professor of Mechanical Engineering 324 W. Court St. 697-J E 303 U 46
Swearingen, Myra Clerk, Business Manager's Office 333 S. Pleasant St. 787 L 1A U 6

T
Taggart, Belle Douglas Clerk, Business Manager's Office 312 N. Roper St. 159 J L 2 U 10
Taylor, Rachel Margaret Secretary of Examinations, Board of Univiversity Examiners 1353 W.
Tressalia St. 1054 J L 12 U 13, Ring 2
*Tenney, Adam Webster Associate Professor of Agricultural Education 614 N. Virginia Ave. 121
R. Y 152B U 21
Terry, William Roland Announcer, Radio Station WRUF 116 New Dormitory U 93 Radio Station
WRUP U 55
*TeSelle, Clarence John Professor of Law Palm Terrace 88 J Lw 201A U 47
*Thomas, Harris S. Assistant to Supply Sergeant, Department of Military Science 140 S. Pleasan
St. University Auditorium U 53
*Thomas, Jefferson Assistant Editor, Experiment Station and Agricultural Extension Service 121
W. University Ave. 9176 H 205 U 131
*Thompson, Robert Alden Instructor in Mechanical Engineering 1225 W. Arlington St. 959 J E
101 U 43, Ring 2
*Thurston, Lloyd Massena Professor of Dairy Products 737 E. Boundary St. 525 M A 102 U
99, Ring 1
*Tigert, John James President 1200 E. Boulevard St. 1036 L 101 U 12
*Tillman, George Clarence University Physician 408 E. Church St. 307 Infirmary U 29
*Timmons, Doyle Edgar Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Extension Service N. Ninth St. H
205 U 131
*Tisdale, William Burleigh Plant Pathologist, Experiment Station Hibiscus Park 337 W Ex 21
U 117
*Tissot, Archie Newton Associate Entomologist, Experiment Station 335 Washington St. 1176 J
H 207 U 116
*Tolbert, Benjamin Arthur Dean of Students 400 Second Avenue 960 M L 105 U 26
*Toph, Ellen Edna Acting Dietician, University Cafeteria Campus Cottage U 30, Ring 2 Univ-
ersity Cafeteria U 30
*Traxler, Felicia Williams Instructor in English, General Extension Division Golf View 963 J
P 105 U 11
*Trusler, Harry Raymond Dean of the College of Law, Professor of Law 840 W. Boulevard St. 67
J L 103 U 47
*Turner, G. Manual Field Organizer, General Extension Division 1666 W. University Ave. 9135
P 107 U 81
*Tuttle, Frank W. Assistant Professor of Economics 538 N. Roper St. 804 W Bu 303 U 92
Tyson, Janie Lee* Stenographer and Cataloger, Experiment Station 373 W. Masonic St. H U 13

V
*Van Hyning, Thompson Director, Florida State Museum 1431 W. Union St. 582 J Science Hall
315
*Van Leer, Blake R. Dean of the College of Engineering Palm Terrace 746 M E 201 U 46
*Van Sickle, Rena M. Stenographer, Experiment Station 858 E. Fourth St. 762 W Ex 200 U
117
*Vitatoe, Jesse Arthur Chief Clerk, Department of Military Science 508 N. Ninth St. L 5 U
41
Von Dohlen, Henry William Operator, Radio Station WRUF 1638 W. Mechanic St. Radio Station
WRUF U 55
*Voorhees, Richard Kenneth Assistant Plant Pathologist, Experiment Station 1947 Leon St. 905
W Ex 202 U 117

W

*Walker, Dorothy Thomas Stenographer, General Extension Division 515 S. Ninth St. P 101 U
49
*Walker, Edgar Smith Professor of Drawing 206 N. Pleasant St. 106 J E 302 U 46
Wallace, Howard Keefer Instructor in Biology and Geology (Part time) 1006 W. Union St S 110
U 34, Ring 1
Wallace, Maxwell Joseph Instructor in French and Latin Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
1316 W. Union St. 324 J Y 238 U 22
Walsh, George Edward.- Announcer, Radio Station WRUF Lores Court 9176 Radio Station WRUF
U 55
*Watkins, John Vertrees Assistant Horticulturist 827 Holly St. College Greenhouse U 69
Watson, Helen Secretary to the Business Manager, Office of the Business Manager 346 W.
Mechanic St. L 102 U 8
*Watson, Joseph Ralph Entomologist, Experiment Station 1236 W. Masonic St. -128 J H 207 -
U 116
Wayman, Frances Rebecca Director of Health and Physical Education for Girls, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 507 S. Ninth St. 115 W Yonge Gymnasium U 22
*Weaver, Rudolph Director of the School of Architecture and Allied Arts 644 N. Bay St. 778
P 204 U 70
*Weber, George Frederick Plant Pathologist, Experiment Station 1240 W. McCormick St. Ex 211
U 117
*Well, Joseph Professor of Electrical Engineering 624 E. Boundary St. 621 E 208 U 40
*Weld, Benjamin Remington Instructor in Sociology 223 N. Ninth St. 1137 J P 8 U 87
Wesley, Marie Louise Instructor of Health Education P. K. Yonge Laboratory School U 22 -
University Infirmary Y 116 A U 22
*West, Erdman Mycologist, Experiment Station 335 University Terrace 546 W Ex 202 U 117
Whitaker, Nannie Belle Executive Secretary, College of Business Administration 1154 W.
McCormick St. 722 R L 200 U 15






























UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Whitthorne, Frankee Spalding Secretary, Museum 1947 Leon St. 905 W Ind Floor, Science
Hall 315
Williams, Francis Dudley Instructor in Physics 1720 W. Court St. 401 J B 205 U 86
*Williams, John E. Electrician, Electrical Maintenance Department 333 W. Mechanic St. Elee
trical Storeroom U 58
Williams, Mary Edna Counter Girl, University Cafeteria 1832 W. Court St. University Cafe-
teria U 30
*Williams, Osborne Assistant Professor of Psychology 1131 N. Franklin St. 530 J P 114 -
U 25
*Williamson, Robert Crozier Professor of Physics Golf View 333 W. B 202 U 86
*Willoughby, Claude Houston Professor of Animal Husbandry 210 N. Roux St. 246 W A
101 U 99, Ring 1
*Wilmot, Royal James Fumigation Specialist, Experiment Station Palm Terrace 395 R Fumi-
gation Laboratory U 114
*Wilson, John Wesley Instructor in Electrical Engineering 2126 W. Leon St. B 106 U 42
Ring 1
Wilson, Mary Gladys Nurse and Technician, University Infirmary University Infirmary U 29
*Wilson, William Harold Assistant Dean, College of Arts and Sciences Box 2227, University
Station C 200B U 64
Wimer, Charles A. Photographer, Duplicating Department 230 Clark Lane Barracks U 54
*Wingate, Homer D. Auditor, Office of the Business Manager L 104 U 115
*Winsor, Herbert Williams Assistant Chemist, Experiment Station 1240 N. Grove St. 1051 M
Ex 109 U 102
*Wise, J. Hooper Professor of Education; Chairman, Comprehensive Course, Reading, Speaking
and Writing 222 College Court 449 M L 207 U 96
Wolfe, Rosalie L. Instructor in Home Economics Education P. K. Yonge Laboratory School -
1011 W. Masonic St. Y 327 U 36
Wood, Lillian Secretary, Graduate School 250 S. Eighth St. 874 W L 113 U 14
*Wood, Martha Secretary, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 949 W. University Ave. Y 120- U 22
Wright, Frank Sumner Publicity Director; Executive Secretary, Alumni Association Lake Rosa,
Melrose Florida Union U 48

Y
*Yeaton, Philip Osborne Professor of Industrial Engineering University Park E 207 U 101
Yon, Julia Adelaide Secretary, Department of Athletics 607 S. Seventh St. 730 New Gym
U 52
Youngs, Marian A. Assistant Cataloger, Library 1556 W. Court St. 1209 W. University
Library U 51, Ring 2

z

*Zeigler, Henry Farm Foreman, Experiment Station University Campus U 174








STUDENT DIRECTORY


NOTE: If your address and telephone number are not listed correctly, please notify the
Office of the Registrar, 110 Language Hall.

The information below is given in the following order: Name Home Address Gainesville
Address Telephone Number Fraternity Classification.

The numbers 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 indicate freshman, sophomore, junior, senior, and special
students respectively.

Colleges and schools are designated as follows:

A --- School of Architecture and Allied Arts
AS -- College of Arts and Sciences
Ag -- College of Agriculture
B --- College of Business Administration
E --- College of Engineering
Ed -- College of Education
G --- Graduate School
GO -- General College
L --- College of Law
P --- School of Pharmacy
R --- Forest Rangers

A
Abbott, Richard Edward 423 E. University Ave., Gainesville 975-W 4 AS
Abbott, William Nathan 25 E. Early St., Brooksville 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PIDS 3 AS
Abrams, Milton 624 E. Boundary, Gainesville 621 PBD 2 GC
Acosta, St. Elmo William Jr. Atlantic Blvd., Jacksonville Barracks 1 GO
Adamek, Vernon George Box 164, Pinellas Park 1168 W. Union St. 2 GC
Adams, A. H. Jr. 1629 S. W. Tenth St., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 AS
Adams, Claude M. 1320 E. Moreno St., Pensacola 218 N. Seventh St. 4 E
Adams, James Carlton Route 1, Box 218, Lake Worth Route 2, Box 92 2 GO
Adams, Joe Francis Route 1, Bainbridge, Ga. 1634 W. University Ave. 9174 1 GO
Adams, John Newton Winona Rd., Baldwin, N. Y. 232 Lafayette St. 887-J 2 GO
Adams, Joseph Morris 149 Rose Ave., Sebring 1539 W. Court St. CP 2 B
Adderley, Joseph Charles Jr. 1515 Lakeview Ave., Pensacola 148 New Dormitory 2 GO
Adelberg, Kenneth 101 W. Powhattan Ave., Tampa 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 1 GC
Adelson, Bernie H. 116 S. Fremont St., Tampa 197 New Dormitory TEP 1 GC
Adkins, James Calhoun Jr. P. 0. Box 36, Gainesville Pi Kappa Alpha House 856
Adkins, Shelton James 416 E. Columbia St., Gainesville 1130 SN 4 B
Ahrano, Mark A. 204 N. Jersey St., Tampa Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 4 B
Airth, William C. Live Oak Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 B
Aizcorbe, Luis Alberto 1673 Jefferson Ave., Miami Beach 1213 W. University Ave. 2 GO
Akers, Lawrence Keith 1025 W. Court St., Gainesville 1 GO
Akers, William Everett 1025 W. Court St., Gainesville 1 GO
Albert, Arnold Bertram 820 S.W. Eleventh Ave., Miami 130 New Dormitory 2 GO
Albertson, Rickloff Leigh 605 Avon Rd., West Palm Beach 86A Thomas Hall 2 GO
Albright, Edwin Willard Wiersdale Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GOC
Albright, William Henry Jr. 435 S. Eola Dr., Orlando 2256A W. Court St. 3 B
Alders, Merrill Vern 3404 McKay St., Tampa Lores Court ATO 1 GO
Alexander, Hadsell Edward 100A Thomas Hall 2 AS
Alexander, Louis G. 1804 Hernando St., Gainesville 4 E
Alison, Landon Edwards 917 W. University Ave., Gainesville PDT 2 GO
Allan, Charles 0. Jr. 38 Buckman Hall 3 Ag
Allen, Bennett Young 107 W. Pine St., Lakeland 1144 W. Court St. 1239 3 E
Allen, Dwight Moody 112 S. Pleasant St., Gainesville 4 Ed
Allen, Edgar Ralph 1122 Johns Rd., Augusta, Ga. 1634 W. University Ave. DTD 1 GO
Allen, George Edwin Box 1451, Ft. Myers 142 New Dormitory 1 L
Allen, Harold Edward Route 1, Brooksville Orange and Blue Cafe, 1 GO
Allen, John Thomas 112 S. Pleasant St., Gainesville 3 Ed
Allen, Wallace Howard Pinetta 1428 W. McCormick St. 1 GC
Alligood, Edgar Raleigh Route 1, Box 50, Alachua 419 Roux St. 2 GO
Alvarez, Frank 815 S. Edison St., Tampa Crane Hall 833 4 B
Alvarez, Jose R. Banos # 271, Havana, Cuba 519 S. Ninth St. 1 GO
Alvarez, Joseph Celada 506 Kay St., Tampa 334 N. Pleasant St. 1 GO
Amberg, James Hubbard 419 Catlett St., Hickman, Ky. Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 3 L
Ambrose, Harrison William Winter Haven Theta Chi House 483 TO 5 Ag
Anchors, Cecil Ledon Niceville Archer Road 1 GO
Anders, Charles Leonard Blountatown 1906 W. University Ave. PiKP 1 GC
Andersen, Einar Rienhold 519 Twenty-Eighth St., West Palm Beach Delta Tau Delta House 845 -
DTD 4 E
Anderson, Davis Graham 2919 Wallcraft St., Tampa Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 1 GO
Anderson, George Lester Crystal River Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 4 Ed
Anderson, George W. 376 W. Magnolia St., Gainesville 689-J G
Anderson, Hewlett Sullivan 376 W. Magnolia St., Gainesville 689-J 3 AS
Anderson, James Boynton 2033 Post St., Jacksonville 1321 W. University Ave. 210 3 AS
Anderson, Leslie Benjamin Jr. 120 Ave. "A" N. E., Winter Haven Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 -
AGR 4 AG
Anderson, Lloyd Oswald Dade City 238 N. Ninth St. 2 GOC
Anderson, M. Lafayette Odessa 1732 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Anderson, Oliver Wendel Jr. Dade City 312 N. Ninth St. 1000 Ext. 99 r 2 G
Anderson, Orval Burns 214j Washington St., Gainesville 2 GO
Anderson, Oscar Emmett Englewood 1804 Hernando St. 1 GO
Anderson, Richard James 4026 Second Ave. S., St. Petersburg 1214 W. Masonic St. 734 1 GC
Anderson, Ross Kay Box 11, Altamonte Springs 1860 Leon St. BTPi 1 GC
Andrews, 0. A. Jr. 1902 Wykagyl St., Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 B








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Applebaum, Bennett Robert 1721 S.W. Eleventh Terrace, Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 4 B
Applewhite, Thomas Henry Jr. 339 W. Twenty-Sixth St., Jacksonville 152 New Dormitory SN 2 E
Appleyard, Tom Wallace 906 Terrace at., Tallahassee 136 Lafayette St. 540 2 GC
Arant, James C. 217 W. Seventeenth St., Sanford 1245 W. University Ave. 3 B
Arduengo, Delphin Armando 2708 Essex St., Tampa 1874 W. University Ave. 2 L
Arey, Philip S. Montverde Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 4 Ag
Arey, Wallace J. Montverde 1237 W. Union St. 4 Ag
Arfaras, Michael Nicholas 29 Tarpon Ave., Tarpon Springs Lambda Chi Alpha House 283- LCA -
4 AS
Arkell, Vincent Hubert 839 E. Seminary St. 343 1 GC
Armstrong, Clem Glenn 201 Calhoun St., Plant City Theta Chi House 483 TC 4 B
Armstrong, George Thomson 546 S.W. First St., Miami 37 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Armstrong, John Dale 1124 Acosta St., Jacksonville 1666 W. University Ave. BTPi 1 GC
Armstrong, Pendleton Rives Araquay Park, St. Augustine 1538 W. Court St. 352-W PDT 1 OC
Armstrong, Wallace Faris 546 S.W. First St., Miami 35 Buckman Hall 3 E
Arnold, Charles Edward Groveland Lores Court 9176 ATO 2 B
Arnold, Clifford Thompson Route 2, Gainesville 1 GC
Arnold, Jack Norman 1538 W. Court St. 1 GC
Arnold, P. T. Dix Gainesville Experiment Station 953-M -G
Arnold, William Wilson Groveland Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 B
Arthur, James Pixton 1301 Eighteenth St., Bradenton 1732 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Ash, Paul Benjamin 1201 S. E. Eighth St., Ft. Lauderdale 204 New Dormitory CP 1 GC
Askew, Harry Lee Jr. 615 E. McDonald St., Lakeland 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 3 AS
Athey, John Murrell 26 Pine St., St. Augustine 9 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Atkin, Ernest G. W. University Ave., Gainesville 1257-J KA 2 GO
Atkins, Robert Madison 744 N. Miami Ave., Miami 62 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Atkinson, Alfred 0. Umatilla 71A Thomas Hall 4 B
Atkinson, Horace Denison, Route 3, Box 542, Orlando 129 College Park Ave. 547-W- 3 AS
Atkinson, John Franklin General Delivery, Lake City 312 N. Ninth St. 3 E
Atkinson, Walter Harvey Box 393, Umatilla 120 New Dormitory 1 GC
Atlee, Samuel John Maitland 1720 W. University Ave. 1 GOC
Austin, Maurice Hunter 1161 N.W. Twenty-Ninth Terrace, Miami 408 N. Washington St ES 1 GOC
Avant, Cecil A. 960 N.W. Tenth Ave., Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPI 4 B
Avant, David Alonzo Mt. Pleasant 1436 University Ave. 1 GO
Avant, John Long 960 N. W. Tenth Ave., Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 B
Ayers, Marvin Edwin Canal Point 926 W. University Ave. 4 B

B
Babb, William 0. Umatilla 1828 W. Church St. 3 Ag
Baber, William Eavey Green Cove Springs 1634 W. University Ave. 3 A
Badalas, George Everett 5171 Cleveland St., Clearwater 1874 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Badger, Walter Edwin Hastings 1880 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Baggott, Fred Ward Okeechobee 541 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GO
Baggott, Herbert Wesley Plant City 1262 Tressalia St. 1 GO
Baguley, Claire Harold Jr. 131 N. Clara Ave., DeLand 154 New Dormitory DSP 2 B
Bagwell, Emory Ezekiel Box 253 Alachua 200 Washington St. SPE 1 GO
Bailey, B. F. Pompano 139 New Dormitory SC 1 GO
Bailey, Fred Earnest Box 16, East Palatka House Car behind barracks 2 GOC
Bailey, James Corbett Madison 541 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GC
Bailey, Reginald Delegal 344 N. Washington St., Gainesville 2 E
Bailey, Robert Cecil Shady Grove Orange and Blue Cafe 577 2 GC
Bailey, Roland Jackson 648 W. Concord St., Orlando 218 N. Ninth St. 1 GO
Baillie, Albert David, Jr. Box 20 Elfers 1628 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Baily, Charles Edward 502 E. Pine St., Lakeland 228 N. Ninth St. 1 GO
Bain, Joseph Paul Route 3, Gainesville G
Baine, Thomas William 2520 Ernest St., Jacksonville 228 N. Ninth St. 1 GOC
Baisden, H. Monroe 211 N. Houston St., Live Oak Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 4 Ed
Baisley, William Denton Shanty 12, Tourist Camp 3 Ag
Baker, George Floyd Hawthorne 18481 Hernando St. 3 AS
Baker, Gordon Edward c/o Sidney Baker, Palatka 1133 W. Court St. 5 Ed
Baker, John Albert Seville 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Baker, Robert John 5371 Baltimore St., Hanover, Pa. 1234 W. Union St. 1 GC
Baker, William P. Hawthorne 18481 Hernando St. 3 Ed
Baldwin, Marjorie Francis Alachua Commutes 2 GC
Baldwin, Wylma Hansel Port Tampa City Hotel Gilbert 28 LCA 3 B
Bales, Vernon Lanier Moore Haven Delta Sigma Phi House 626-DSP 2 B
Banks, Jim Paul High Springs 408 Washington St.-SPE 2 GC
Banks, William Edward 306 Oak St., Palatka N. Court St. 1 GC
Barco, James Madison Route 1, Ocala 1638 W. Mechanic St. KA 1 GC
Barco, Joe Nic 508 S. Arredonda St., Gainesville 170-J 1 GO
Barden, Edward Riddick Jr. 713 Second St., Ft. Myers 1606 W. University Ave. 3 AS
Bardwell, Richard A. Pi Kappa Phi House Gainesville 769 PiKP G
Barefoot, Thomas Emmett Graceville 45 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Barfield, Barney P. 0. Drawer 112, Miami 129 College Park Ave. 547-W 3 E
Barfield, Bruce Lexton Perrine 1962 Hernando St. DC 1 L
Barker, William Tarman 924 W. University Ave., Gainesville 2 GOC
Barlow, Angus Wildwood 98A Thomas Hall 4 B
Barnert, Melvin 2027 Market St., Jacksonville 1034 W. University Ave. 303 TEP 3 AS
Barnes, Edward Burton 2400 Ridgewood Ave., Tampa Lores Court 9176 1 GC
Barnes, James Quinter 529 N. E. Third St., Ft. Lauderdale 17 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Barnhart, Joel Orin 39 Peninsula Dr., Daytona Beach Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 4 AS
Barnum, William W. Box 187, Winter Park 1235 W. Arlington St. 4 AS
Barrett, Arthur Clair Jr. 6042 N.W. Thirty-Second Ave., Miami 104 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Barrington, Burness Austin Jr. R.F.D.. Hawthorne 1832 W. Court St. 2 GO
Barrow, Jean Turner DeSoto City 95 Thomas Hall 4 E
Barra, Carrington Etheldred 1668 Osceola St., Jacksonville Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380
-SAE 2 GO
Barry, Abert Dean 1356 S. Ft. Harrison St., Clearwater 82B Thomfr Hall 4 AS
Bartlett, Burnett 1305 E. Central Ave., Orlando 1815 Leon St. EKA 1 GC








454 STUDENT DIRECTORY

Bartlett, Fitz James Gainesville Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 G
Barton, J. Lacey Glen St. Mary 82A Thomas Hall 4 Ag
Barton, Robert McKinney 114 Seventeenth Ave. N. St. Petersburg 116 New Dormitory -983 -SN -
Barton, Rodger H. 128 N. Lakeside Dr., Lake Worth 1848 W. Leon St. 2 GO
Bary, Robert Sharp 100 Sixteenth Ave. N. E., St. Petersburg Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi
4B
Bass, Andrew Johnson Waldo 1848J Hernando St. 3 Ag
Bass, Jerome Simon 1675 S. W. Tenth St., Miami 1111 University Ave.-1111 TEP 1 GC
Bassett, Henry Burt Monticello Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 B
Bassett, William Louis Box 64, Clearwater 1432 W. Masonic St. 346-J - 4 E
Bassett, Wilmer Wilson Jr. Monticello 132 New Dormitory 1000 Ext. 17 SN 4 Ag
Bastings, Marcel Stephen Route 1, Box 851, S. Jacksonville Crane Hall 833 1 C0
Bates, Sherman Neil 4625 Parker Ave., West Palm Beach 2090 W. University Ave. 2 Ag
Batiste, Juan Wifredo Central Farcijo, Oriente, Cuba 139 N. Seventh St. 2 AS
Battle, Lucius Durham 1538 Third Ave., Bradenton Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 GO
Baughman, George F. 310 Grand Central Ave., Tampa 169 New Dormitory BTPi 1 L
Baxter, F. Shelton 328 Seminary St., Gainesville 614 PiKA 2 L
Baxter, Robert Louis Jr. 1206 Capri St., Coral Gables Chi Phi House 811 CP 4 AS
Baynard, Henry Thomas 728 Seventh Ave. S., St. Petersburg 1848 W. Leon St. ATO 2 GO
Beach, Bernard Maurice Route 1, Daytona Beach 1616 W. Court St. 1 GO
Beall, Egbert R. 112 Sixteenth St., Bradenton 1168 W. Union St. 2 B
Beall, Philip Jr. 1120 E. Brainard St., Pensacola 448 N. Colson St. 435-W 3 L
Bear, Max Ely 1704 E. Cervantes St., Pensacola 160 New Dormitory 2 GO
Beasley, Clifford Carleton 1010 Laurel Ave., Sanford Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3 AS
Beasley, 0. A. Umatilla 52 Thomas Hall 4 E
Beasley, Robert Buckner 2962 Forbes St. Jacksonville 541 S. Ninth St. 3 AS
Beauchamp, Willard Augustus 342 Ave. "H" S.E., Winter Haven 1776 W. Church St.-l GOC
Bedsole, Joseph Charles P. 0. Box 373, Graceville 1832 W. Court St. 2 AS
Beggs, Charles A. 16 E. Gadsden St., Pensacola 1825 Hernando St. PiKA 2 E
Belcher, Gordon F. Largo Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 AG
Bell, A. M. Route 1, Sarasota 123 New Dormitory 3 B
Bell, Ernest Wilmer Arran 403 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Bell, Otis Route 1, Box 35A, Gainesville 3 Ed
Bell, Roy Sheffield Jr. 2251 Myra St., Jacksonville 1144 W. Court St. TC 1 GO
Bellah, George Walter Jr. Hernando 1460 W. Court St. 1209-J 2 E
Benjamin, Frank 118 Elm Ave., Sanford 1144 W. Court St. 1239 1 GO
Benjamin, Julien P. Jr. 2806 Oak St., Jacksonville 90A Thomas Hall 3 E
Benjamin, Roy A. Jr. 3543 Oak St., Jacksonville 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 3 AS
Bennett, Frank Ira 910 E. Fifth St., Ocala Sigma Chi House 667 SC 4 Ag
Bennett, Franklin Davis 715 Magnolia Ave., Sanford Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PET 4 B
Benson, Dudley Woodrow Flagler Beach 218 Clark Lane 2 GO
Benson, George Royal Flagler Beach 218 Clark Lane 2 Ed
Benson, Nels Lake Hamilton 1144 W. Court St. G
Benson, Robert Louis Rhineclif, New York, N.Y. 207 New Dormitory 3 P
Bentley, George R 2409 S.W. Ninth St., Miami 1874 W. University Ave. 4 Ed
Benton, Charles Richard 1436 W. University Ave., Gainesville 591-J TO 2 GC
Bergert, William Thomas Loughman 228 N. Ninth St. 4 B
Berk, Sidney 46 W. Forsyth St., Jacksonville 1144 W. Court St. 1239 PBD 1 GO
Berkowitz, Jerome Irving 1101 South St., Key West -1111 W. Masonic St. 926 PBD 1 GO
Berman, I. Wolford Crestview 1825 Hernando St. TEP 1 GC
Bernard, Charles Cecil 917 New Orleans Ave., Tampa 84A Thomas Hall 4 AS
Bernard, William B. Box 555, Route 1, Miami 1407 W. University Ave. G
Berner, Lewis Georgian Hotel, Miami 1509 W. Mechanic St. 4 AS
Bernhard, John Charles 311 E. Fifteenth St., Anniston, Ala. 1001 W. University Ave. 483 T
-3A
Berry, John Jefferson Jr. 518 Fifth Ave. S., Nashville, Tenn. 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GO
Besserer, Robert Tinklepaugh 36 E. Colonial Dr., Orlando Kappa Alpha House 653 -KA 2 B
Bestor, Richard Judson Clewiston Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 3 B
Bettis, Richard Walter 5901 Branch Ave., Tampa Sigma Nu House 983 SN 1 OC
Betts, Charles A. 712 Palmetto Ave., Sanford Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GO
Beville, R. V. 113 S. W. Sixth Ave., Ft. Lauderdale Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 3 B
Bevis, Bradley Bascom 63 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Bevis, Henry H. 505 E. Oak St., Arcadia 1443 W. McCormick St. 3 E
Bevis, Lewis Richard Marianna 1880 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Bewan, James William 309 N.E. Fifty-Ninth Terrace, Miami 524 N. Ninth St. 2 GC
Bialolenki, Andre Scara 310 Washington St., Gainesville 4 Ed
Bicknell, Cole F. New Gloucester, Maine 656 N. Ninth St. CP 4 AS
Biggar, Allan Mackintosh 1323 W. Cass St., Tampa 16 Lores Court TC 1 GC
Bigger, Chester Henry 1038 W. Union St., Gainesville 1 GC
Bigger, Warner Thomas 1038 W. Union St., Gainesville 329-J 2 GO
Biggs, Hubbard Kavanaugh Box 155, Barberville 1606 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Bingham, Bruce Gallor 24 E. Cervantes St., Pensacola 22 Buckman Hall 1 GO
Birch, Joseph Goodwin North Conway, N. H. 52 Thomas Hall 4 AS
Bishop, Elbert E. Francisco, Ala. 448 N. Colson St. 435-W 1 L
Bishop, George Flick Box 176, Merritt Island 33 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Bishop, Waldo Emerson Aucilla Dairy Barn 1000 Ext. 104 3 Ag
Bisson, Edmond E. 430 Palmetto St., Melbourne 83A Thomas Hall 3 E
Bitting, Neil Staten 110 N. Watula St., Ocala Chi Phi House 118 CP 2 GO
Black, David William P. 0. Box 255, Milton 233 N. DeSoto St. 2 B
Black, Harry Eugene 228 Taylor Ave. Daytona Beach 70A Thomas Hall 3 B
Blackburn, Donald Dunwody 2116 Watrous Ave., Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE -3 B
Blackburn, William Wharton 2116 Watrous Ave., Tampa Lores Court 9176 SN 2 GC
Blacker, Joseph E. 811 Navarre Ave., Coral Gables 671 E. Main St. N.- 4 A
Blain, John Simon Jr. 1812 S.W. Ninth St., Miami 21 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Blain, Richard Lloyd 1812 S. W. Ninth St., Miami 21 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Blending, Sarah Elizabeth 808 W. Masonic St., Apt. 1 1369-J G
Planton, Charles E. 1110 W. Green St., Perry 98B Thomas Hall 3 E
Blanton, John Robinson 1830 N.W. Eighteenth St., Miami 218 N. Ninth St. 825-M SAE 1 OC
Blatt, Gerson 3425 Frow Ave., Miami 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 2 B







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 45

Blitch, Rayford E. 300 Washington St., Quincy Kappa Alpha House 655 KA 2 B
Blount, Bruce Barnett, 507 N.E. Sixth St., Pompano 408 N. Washington St. 2 GC
Blue, John Amoss 316 University Terrace, Gainesville 546-J 1 00
Boardman, Eddie Francis 541 N.W. Thirty-Third St., Miami Chi Phi House 811 CP 2 L
Bogachoff, Victor Route 3, Madison 44 Buckman Hall 2 C00
Bolles, George Charles 87 N.E. Ninety-second St., Miami Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD -
2L
Bond, George Foote 401 New York Ave., DeLand Sigma Nu House 983 SN 4 AS
Bone, Elmer Edward 1043 Hampton Ave., Gainesville 4 Ag
Bonnette, Armand Henry, 954 Seventh Ave., S., St. Petersburg 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J 3 AS
Bonney, Edward Lewis 220 S.W. Eighteenth Ave., Miami Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiES 4 E
Boone, John William 1211 Cherry St., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 B
Boote, Arthur R. Jr. 2163 Oak St., Jacksonville 105 Thomas Hall PiKP 2 GC
Booth, Edwin Willis Route 1, Box 205, Plant City 1234 W. Union St. 1 GC
Boring, Glenn E. 1303 W. Jefferson St., Quincy Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GC
Boring, Paul Purdy Seville Hotel, Daytona Beach 949 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Botts, Guy Warren Milton 182 New Dormitory 3 L
Bourgeois, Cleveland Joseph 200 S. Wilson St., Gainesville 279-M 4 P
Bourgeois, Wilson Pershing 200 S. Wilson St., Gainesville 279-M 2 GC
Bowen, Herbert Ivey Lakeland 78B Thomas Hall 2 AG
Bower, Harry W. 33 W. Brown St., Orlando 69A Thomas Hall PiKA 3 B
Box, W. C. Graceville Sigma Nu House 983 SN 4 B
Boyd, Charles Thomas Jr. 1302 Windsor Place, Jacksonville 180 New Dormitory PiKA 1 GC
Boyd, James A. 1807 W. Main St., Leesburg Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 4 B
Boyd, Robert Watson 1615 Aberdeen Ave., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 AS
Boydston, George L. Box 247, Lake Worth Cellon Farm, Archer Road Box 2235,University Station
3 Ag
Boyer, Kenneth Franklin 219 N. Ninth St., Gainesville 825 G
Boyett, John Marion Terra Ceia 97A Thomas Hall 3 B
Boykin, Risdon L. Chattahoochee Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 3 L
Boyle, William Kent 6800 45th St., Chevy Chase, Md. -Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 AS
Boynton, William James Jr. Havana Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3 AS
Bozorth, Charles Lender 332 W. Masonic St., Gainesville 644 1 GC
Bracken, John Wiley Ft. Pierce Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 2 GC
Brackett, Alan Forbes 222 Monroe Drive, West Palm Beach Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO -
1 GC
Brackin, Charles Olin Route 1, Munson 2023 W. Leon St. 1 R
Brackman, Bertram Buddy 234 Wakulla Ave., Gainesville 568-J 2 AS
Bradford, Ralph Deveire Carrabelle 1333 W. Arlington St. LCA 2 GC
Bradley, Jack 2216 W. Court St., Gainesville Sigma Chi House 667 SC 2 GC
Bradley, John Robinson 401 May St., Sweetwater, Tenn. Lores Court 9176 AGR 1 GC
Bradshaw, James Philip Jr. 219 E. Mechanic St., Gainesville 878 2 GC
Brady, H. Marshall 121 New Hampshire Ave., Orlando 211 University Terrace 2 GC
Bragdon, Dennis E. 116 Ingleby St., Winter Haven Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 2 B
Bragdon, Kenneth Paul 116 Ingleby St., Winter Haven 513 S. Ninth St. 809 AGR 2 GC
Bragg, Bryant Washington Alachua Delta Sigma Phi House DSP 626 1 GC
Brainard, Marshal DeForest Callahan Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 GC
Brake, Menno Otis Central Ave., New Port Ritchey 1634 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Braley, Orley Kennith Jr. 1014 Florida Ave., West Palm Beach 1411 W. Union St. 3 AS
Brammar, C. H. St. Cloud 149 New Dormitory 4 E
Branch, Overby Croswell Ocala Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 E
Brandon, Arthur Thomas 522 E. Bay St., Palmetto 110 Thomas Hall 3 B
Brannan, Wandell E. Box 395, Cocoa 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PEBS 3 E
Braswell, Joseph Palmer 39 N.W. 100 Terrace, Miami Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 2 AS
Brawner, Daniel Campbell 7 E Strong St., Pensacola 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Breen, Robert E. 311 W. Fourth St., Jacksonville Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GC
Breinin, Goodwin Milton 1568 Pennsylvania St., Miami Beach Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP
2 GC
Bremer, August W. 232 Willow Branch St., Jacksonville 1708 W. University Ave. 2 GO
Bridges, Ben H. Jr. 426 Williams St., Tallahassee 434 DeSoto St. 1178-R KA 2 GC
Bridges, George D. Wildwood Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 4 B
Bridges, George Ford Hibiscus Park, Gainesville 948-W 4 AS
Briggs, Evert Elmer Orsino Gainesville Tourist Camp 1 GC
Brinson, Sheldon Smith Madison Wakulla and Leon Ave. KA 1 GC
Brock, Paul Howard 1607 E. Jackson St., Pensacola 136 N. DeSoto St., 9155 3 Ed
Brooke, Donald Lloyd Seville 1257 W. Union St. 1 GOC
Brooks, Charles Edward Mt. Dora 1410 University Ave. 1 GC
Brooks, Thomas Joseph Jr. 236 Sixth Ave., Tallahassee 541 S. Ninth St. 913 4 Ed
Brooks, Willard Banks 236 Sixth Ave., Tallahassee 541 S. Ninth St. 913 1 GC
Broward, Robert Lee Route 3, Box 660, Jacksonville 1321 W. University Ave. 210 1 GO
Brown, Billie Bernard 428 Evans St., Bainbridge, Ga. 441 S. Ninth St. 913 1 GC
Brown, Charles Millard Cortez 232 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Brown, Charles Ridgely Pue Magnolia St., Apopka 58 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Brown, Clarence Hyatt 244 N.W. First St., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 Ag
Brown, Clifford Gordon 1770 W. University Ave., Gainesville Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 4 AS
Brown, Donald E. 2015 Jackson St., St. Petersburg 335 University Terrace 546-W 3 AS
Brown, Douglas Hugh 5718 N.W. First Place, Miami 189 New Dormitory 2 GO
Brown, Earl J. Jr. 1804 Jetton Ave., Tampa Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 B
Brown, Eugene Hotel Aragon, Jacksonville 243 DeSoto St. 1 GC
Brown, Fletcher Locke 2968 Hershell St., Jacksonville 99B Thomas Hall DC 4 E
Brown, Hamlin L. Jr. 606 E. Second Ave., Gainesville 1084 G
Brown, Harry Babcock 142 Washington St., St. Augustine 1538 W. Court St. PDT 1 GC
Prown, James Alton Palatka Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PIKP 4 Ag
Brown, James Edwin Hotel Aragon, Jacksonville 243 DeSoto St. 1 GO
Brown, John Alden Jr. 300 E. Twentieth St., Sanford 1832 W. Court St. 3 AS
Brown, Lowrie W. 1342 Arlington St., Gainesville DSP 2 B
Brown, Marion Lucian Pershing Hotel, Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 Ag
Brown, Norman Stephen 3807 Barcelona St., Tampa Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 AS
Brown, Paul Douglas Hollywood Sigma Chi House 667 SC 2 GC
Brown, Ralph Emory Umatilla 234 N. Seventh St. 2 B








456 STUDENT DIRECTORY

Brown, Ralph N. Old San Jose Rd., Jacksonville Commutes G
Brown, Richard Farrow P.O. Box 456, Cocoa 1906 W. University Ave. KS 1 GO
Brown, Richard Gerard 402 Orange Ave., Daytona Beach Crane Hall 833 3 B
Brown, Richard Pue Magnolia St., Apopka 58 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Browne, Norman K. 1002 Park Lake Ave., Orlando Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 4 B
Browning, Philip Trenton 1938 Leon St. 5 Ag
BruceMalcolm DeFuniak Springs 345 W. McCormick St. 5 E
Brundage, John Holt 122 Hillcrest Ave., Orlando Chi Phi House 811 CP 3 E
Bruner, Herron Aron Vernon 1234 W. Union St. 1 GO
Bruner, Howard Haston Vernon 1234 W. Union St. 2 Ed
Brunk, Max Edwin 118 Maple St., Sebring 1539 W. Court St. 3 Ag
Bruno, Anthony 3101 Eighteenth St., Tampa 1804 Hernando St. 3 AS
Brunson, Joseph Thomas Webber Ave., Sarasota 89A Thomas Hall 4 AS
Bryan, Raymond Luther Raiford 218 N. Ninth St. 1 GC
Bryan, William Hoyt Jr. Newberry 1048 University Ave. 1 GO
Bryan, William Robert 522 E. Pine St., Lakeland 77A Thomas Hall 2 GO
Bryant, James R. c/o Frisco Lines, Pensacola 418 "F" St. G
Bryant, Kenneth Alexander Route 3, Gainesville 3 Ed
Buchanan, Allen Elias Vero Beach Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 2 GC
Buchner, George Harold 208 S. Niagara, Maquoketa, la. 70B Thomas Hall 3 B
Buck, Charles William Belle Glade 431 N. Oak St., Gainesville 54 PDT 1 GO
Buck, Franklin Abbott Jr. 50 Macaris St., St. Augustine 1538 W. Court St. 1 GO
Buckles, Winfred Elliott 1122 E. McDonald St., Lakeland 1235 W. Arlington St. 1072 BTP1
1 GO
Buenzli, Jacob Edward 1331 Twelfth Ave. S., St. Peterburg- Sigma Nu House 983 SN 2 GO
Bull, Harcourt Jr. Atlantic Beach 4511 Washington St. 658-M 3 L
Bull, Wm. W. Jr. 604 Scotland St., Dunedin 184 New Dormitory PiKP 4 AS
Bullard, Kennedy C. 5114 Suwannee St., Tampa 310 Washington St. DTD 2 GC
Burch, George William 609 S.E. Fourth St., Ft. Lauderdale Chi Phi House 811 CP 3 AS
Burg, James Goldsworthy Dallas City, Ill. 144 New Dormitory 2 GO
Burgis, Wallace McKee Bradenton S. Arredondo St. 4 AS
Burgoyne, J. C. 1110 N. Palafox St., Pensacola 1543 Onandaga Place 4 E
Burke, Marcus Roberts 962 Cherokee Rd., Louisville, Ky. Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 2 GOC
Burkhardt, Ralph William 610 Gardenia St., West Palm Beach Sigma Chi House 667 SO 1 GO
Burkhardt, Vincent Lewis 610 Gardenia St., West Palm Beach Sigma Chi House 667-SC 2 GO
Burkholder, Roy Jr. Altamonte Springs 325 College Park St. 905-J 3 E
Burleson, George A. Odessa Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Burnett, Gordon Elmer 1299 E. Fourteenth St., Jacksonville Barracks 2 GO
Burnett, John Hugh 2521 Jetton Ave., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 GO
Burnham, Allen James 136 DeSoto St., Gainesville 9155 2 AS
Burns, Emma Elizabeth Blountstown 1168 W. Union St. 2 GO
Burns, Leonard Hill 310 N. Gulf Stream Ave., Sarasota Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 B
Burns, Thomas Madison 214 Twelfth Ave., Lake Worth 1416 W. McCormick St. 1028-W 1 GC
Burnsed, James D. Macclenny 1133 W. Court St. 2 Ed
Burr, R. Hudson Jr. 41 W. Fifth St., Jacksonville 541 S. Ninth St. 913 3 AS
Burress, R. Spencer 4018 Taliaferro St., Tampa 55 Thomas Hall 228 PDT 3 AS
Burroughs, John Dudley 226 Seventeenth St. N., St. Petersburg Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT
-3B
Buschman, Albert Edward 1227 S. Atlantic Ave., Daytona Beach 233 Cedar St. 4 AS
Bush, Jack R. 231 Third Ave., Daytona Beach 444 Lafayette St. 4 B
Butcher, Carlton Hall Southern Hotel, Miami Beach Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3 B
Butler, Alfred Lee 944,Eucalyptus St., Sebring 175 New Dormitory KS 1 GO
Butler, Jack Emory Deerfield 177 New Dormitory SPB 1 GC
Butler, John David 212 N.E. Twenty-Seventh St., Miami 106 Thomas Hall 3 L
Butler, John Robert Route 2, Plant City 416 W. Boundary St. 1 GO
Butt, Nixon Jr. 331 Cherokee Dr., Orlando 133 New Dormitory ATO 1 GO
Butz, Bertram James 5012 Suwannee St., Tampa 310 Washington St. 4 P
Buzzell, Albert Lewis Jr. 3729 Kumquat St., Coconut Grove 79B Thomas Hall 3 B
Buzzett, Regina Laurice Ave. "D" Thirteenth St., Apalachicola 1411 W. Union St. 3 P
Byers, Walter Hayden 628 E. Lassiter St., Gainesville DSP G
Byle, Richard Caplin 311 Second St., Ft. Myers 221 S. Eighth St. 1 GO
Byle, William Kern 311 Second St., Ft. Myers 221 S. Eighth St. 3 B
Byrd, Wilbur P. Greenville 524 N. Ninth St. 1 GO
Byrnes, George G. Jr. 525 Sixteenth Ave. N. E., St. Petersburg Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD
2 GO
Byrnes, Gordon MacDonald 525 Sixteenth Ave. N. E., St. Petersburg 129 New Dormitory 1 GO
Byrom, Isham Price Jr. 455 Fourth St. S., St. Petersburg 1421 W. Arlington St. 4 Ed
Byrum, Alvin Sage 714" I' St., West Palm Beach Lyric Theatre, Box 475 662 2 GOC
C
Cacciatore, Andrew Domenico 911 Twenty-Fifth Ave., Tampa 1804 Hernando St. 3 E
Caddoo, King Henderson 26 Wachusetts St., Rockville Centre, N. Y. 214 Washington St. 1 GO
Cain, J. C. Box 327, St. Petersburg 1828 W. Court St. 3 L
Caldwell, Charles Kipling 354 Colson St., Gainesville 389-M 2 GO
Caldwell, Leonard Jr. Mulberry Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 3 B
Caldwell, Robert Edward Route 3, Orlando Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiDS 4 AS
Calboun, John Caldwell 121 Morris St., Palatka N. Court Ave. 1 GO
Calhoun, Noble Putnam 76 Ribera St., St. Augustine 1538 W. Court St. 352-W PDT 2 GC
Callahan, W. J. Box 2291, Gainesville SPE 3 B
Callihan, Warren W. Scanlon 1708 W. University Ave 2 GO
Calmes, Ted Everett 4654 Astral St., Jacksonville 541 S. Ninth St. 913 4 AS
Camp, James Flewellen P. 0. Box 46, Bunnell 1235 W. Arlington St. OP 1 GC
Camp, John Perlin 1030 W. Michigan Ave., Gainesville 950 G
Campbell, Arthur Lee 2329 College St., Jacksonville 23 Buckman Hall 3 A
Campbell, Earnest Lee Route 2, Box 87, Gainesville 2 GC
Campbell, James H. Chattahoochee 214 N. Washington St. 2 GO
Campbell, John Edward 420 N. Third St., Palatka 75B Thomas Hall 2 E
Campbell, Oswald Rutledge Route 2, Milton 1804 Hernando St. 1 GO
Campbell, Otto Hubert Route 2, Milton 1804 Hernando St. 1 GC







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 457

Campbell, Robert A. Route 1, Chattahoochee 200 Washington St. 2 00
Campbell, Wallace 0. 618 E. Oak St., Arcadia 2084 Leon St. DO 4 AS
Candelet, James Fortune 2210 Fourteenth Ave. N., St. Petersburg 1708 W. University Ave. BTPI -
1 GC
Cannon, Calvert Warren Route 2, Gainesville 71-M PDT 4 E
Cantrell, Fred Hilton 1444 N. Alabama St., Gainesville 1008-J SAN 1 GO
Capo, Milford Thomas 1134 W. University Ave., Gainesville 1 GC
Capps, Eugene Thomas Route 2, Conway, S. C. 22 Buckman Hall PDT 1 00
Caraballo, Raymond Thomas 3301 Gandy Blvd., Tampa 2148 Hernando St. 229 4 AS
Carbonell, Ygnacio Domingo 611 Southard St., Key West 1874 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Cardenas, Henry Kissam 815 Mt. Vernon Ave., Orlando 2090 W. University Ave. 3 AS
Carey, Max 3700 Sheridan Ave., Miami Beach 1236 N. Masonic St. 128-3 3 E
Carlisle, Harold McDonald Route 6, Box 542, Jacksonville 161 New Dormitory 1 OC
Carlisle, Robert Tulley 1234 Talbot St., Jacksonville Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 2 OC
Carlson, Carl Gunnar Ocean Shore Boulevard, Ormond Beach 233 Cedar St. 235 LCA 4 E
Carlson, Olaf Ingrald Box 451, Winter Park 1860 West Leon St. 1 OC
Carlson, Stig George Lake Hamilton 57 Thomas Hall DSP 4 Ag
Carlton, L. Dale 215 E. Bay St., Wauchula 2023 Leon St. 4 Ed
Carlton, Loran Veirs Wauchula Delta Chi House 554 DC 1 GC
Carmichael, Ed Taylor 706 E. Main St., Sarasota -1848 W. Court St., Gainesville 9165 3 B
Carmichael, Murray Dubois 1020 S. Olive St., West Palm Beach Sigma Alpha Epsillon House 380 -
SAE 4 AS
Carnot, Murray Xavier 2695 College St., Jacksonville 224 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Carr, Archie F. 25 Davis St., Umatilla Science Hall G
Carr, Thomas D. 25 Davis St., Umatilla 1828 W Church St. 4 AS
Carr, William Curtis Jr. Route 3, Gainesville 3 Ed
Carrell, Herbert Aubrey 651 N.W. Fortieth St., Miami 423 Roux St. PKT 4 Ag
Carreras, Luis Isidoro Humacao Puerto Rico 1540 W. Orange St. 1 GC
Carrington, Juliet Haskell 848 Minneola Ave., Clermont 1168 W. Union St. 4 Ag
Carroll, Charles Liddon, 231 W. Lafayette St., Marianna 1411 W. Union St. 475-M 5 AS
Carson, Samuel 0. 346; Maple St., Daytona 1815 W. Leon St. 9129 DSP 4 B
Carter, Bonner Louis Sanford 928 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Carter, Douglas Martin Box 183, Gainesville 1110-J 2 GC
Carter, Ira Judson Jr. Newberry commutes 2 L
Carter, John Edward Jr. 926 W. University Ave., Gainesville 4 B
Carter, Lamar G. P. 0. Box 183, Gainesville 1110-J 4 E
Carter, Sam F. 602 Jessamine St., West Palm Beach Sigma Nu House 983 SE 4 AS
Carter, Winston Owen Bagdad 1849 W. Court St. 1 GOC
Cary, Henry H. 503 N. Baylen St., Pensacola Theta Chi House 483 TO 2 GC
Case, Harold C. Ft. Myers Theta Chl House 483 TC 2 GC
Casey, Robert L.- 2520 Country Club Prado, Coral Gables Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 3 AS
Cash, Alwyn Clymer 525 E. Call St., Tallahassee 1234 W. Union St. 1 GOC
Cason, Clyde Woodard Fruitland Park 1832 W. Court St. 2 GC
Cass, Marshall Francis 434 Ave "C" N. E., Winter Haven 240 N. Seventh St 4 Ed
Cassel, Chester 527 Meridian Ave., Miami Beach 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 2 GOC
Castle, William Twining 2302 College St., Jacksonville 336 N. Roux St. PDT 4 B
Cathrae, William F. 317 Center St., Eustis Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 E
Cato, Robert Holland Alachua 18484 Hernando St. 3 Ag
Causey, John H.-Wauchula Sigma Chi House 667 SC 4 Ag
Cawthon, Victor McRobbie 1203 Terrace, Tallahassee 186 New Dormitory 2 GC
Cayce, William Rae P. 0. Box 4487, Jacksonville 408 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Cayson, Wayman A. Blountstown Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 2 OC
Cepeda, Manuel N.-Holopaw 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 2 GC
Certain, Gordon B.* Jr. 60 N.W. Twenty-Fifth Ave., Miami Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 3 AG
Chalker, Charles Wilfong 1122 Acosta St., Jacksonville 423 Roux St. 4 AS
Chalker, Henry Edward Jr. 301 Chestnut St., Dunnellon 1509 Mechanic St. SAE 1 GOC
Chalker, James LeRoy Jr. 719 E. Ocklawaha St., Ocala 1848 W. Leon St. SC 1 OC
Chalker, Selwyn Jr. 104 E. St. Johns St., Lake City Lores Court 9176 4 AS
Chalker, William Jennings 1122 Acosta St., Jacksonville 218 N. Seventh St. 4 Ed
Chamberlin, William George St. Cloud 336 University Terrace 196 1 OC
Chambers, William Luther Jr. Sunset Drive, Princeton 74B Thomas Hall 1 GC
Chambers, William S. 2011 Hubbard St., Jacksonville 45 Buckman Hall PDT 4 AS
Chancellor, John Lawrence 63 W. Thirtieth St., Jacksonville 1906 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Chapman, Arthur Kirkland Newberry 1234 W. Union St. 3 AS
Chapman, Robert Buechner 1504 E. Concord St., Orlando Lores Court PKT 2 GC
Chapman, Robert Singleton Florida State Farm, Raiford Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 2 GOC
Chappell, Donald Beverly High Springs 810 E. Magnolia Ave. 1 GC
Chappell, Frank Cook 512 Fourth Ave., Manatee 2138 Hernando St. 1 GC
Chase, Arthur Berry Frankfort, S. Dak. 1815 Leon St. 3 Ed
Chase, William W. Jr. Lakeland Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 4 AS
Chason, Hubert Louis Altha 232 Lafayette St. 2 Ed
Chastain, Harvard Madison 610 Live Oak St., New Smyrna Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 1 GO
Cheatham, Richard B. 2468 S.W. Seventh St., Miami Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803-SPE 3 B
Cheney, John Locke 2117 Dekle Ave., Tampa Chi Phi House 811 OP 2 AS
Cherry, John F. Center Hill Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 3 AS
Chesser, William Raymond 835 W. Gregory St., Pensacola 232 Lafayette St. 2 GO
Childress, James Carol P.O. Box 114, Plant City 1815 Leon St. 1 Ag
Chiles, Seaborn H. 20 N. Shine St., Orlando 218 N. Ninth St. 1 OC
Chilk, Samuel Jack Sarasota 1509 W. Mechanic St. 1 L
Chitty, Henry Martain 308 S. Arredonda St., Gainesville 278 SN 1 GO
Choate, John Deaton 27 Home St., Jacksonville 53 Thomas Hall 3 B
Christian, Floyd Thomas 1022 Eighth St. N., St. Petersburg 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 PDT 4 Ed
Christopher, Roy 1023 Third Ave., Mt. Dora 1848 W. Leon St. 2 GC
Christy, Russ Jackson II 907 Bayshore Blvd., Tampa Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GC
Chubb, Henry S. 156 Welbourne St., Winter Park 1664 W. Court St., 2 OC
Claggett, Herbert Reagan 3000 N.W. Eighteenth St., Miami 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PiDS -
1 OC
Clanton, Lloyd Benford Freeport Road, DeFuniak Springs 444 Lafayette St. KS 1 GC
Clark, Alfred Van 530 Ninth St., Bradenton 97A Thomas Hall 4 Ed
Clark, Arthur Stewart Jr. Gilbert Hotel, Jacksonville 222 College Court 449-M 1 L
Clark, Elmer Banks Jr. 949 W. University Ave., Gainesville G








458 STUDENT DIRECTORY

Clark, F. Jack Route 1, Alachua 508 S. Arredondo St. 170-J 2 GC
Clark, Herbert Winthrop Jr. Boca Raton- 408 Washington St. KS 1 GC
Clark, Howard Russell, 2785 Clark Ct., Coconut Grove 1333 W. Arlington Ave. 1 GC
Clark, Jack Stanley Quincy 2006 W. University Ave. 554 DC 4 AS
Clark, John Walter 418 Main St., Chattahoochee Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GC
Clark, Kenneth Ames Greensboro 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 2 GC
Clark, William Thorley Route 2, Bartow 129 S. Eighth St. 1 GO
Clark, William W.-695 S. Floral Ave., Bartow 434 DeSoto St. 4 P
Clarke, George Brumley 325 W. Mechanic St., Gainesville 106-W 1 GO
Clarke, Scott Dilworth Jr. Monticello 187 New Dormitory SN 2 B
Clarke, William Edgar Zephyrhills 1720 W. University Ave. 1 AS
Clarke, William Henry 817 Kennedy St. N.W., Wastington, D. C. Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPI -
2B
Clarkson, J. L. St. Charles Hotel, Ft. Myers Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 GOC
Clary, James Harold 2311 Bridier St., Jacksonville 1168 W. Union St. 3 AS
Claus, Harold Pershing 7118 Collins Ave., Miami Beach 1306 W. Union St. 1 GO
Clayton, Beroth Gene Aucilla 1135 W. Union St. 1 GC
Cleavenger, Dawson William 428 Tenth Ave., N., St. Petersburg 133 Roux St. 1013 4 AS
Clegg, John Alfred Bunnell 1237 W. Union St. DSP 1 GC
Cleland, Ralph Stanley Leesburg 1486 W. University Ave. 803-SPE 1 GC
Clemens, Jamie Carlton 210 N. Florida Ave., Wauchula 1848 W. Leon St. 2 GO
Cliett, William Cole Bowling Green Chi Phi House 811 CP 2 GC
Clifton, James Leroy Box 194 Baldwin 1868 W. University Ave. 981 1 GO
Clonts, William Spotswood 197 Lake Morton Dr., Lakeland Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GO
Close, Herman Lee Lakeport 214 Washington St. 2 GC
Clubbs, Bennett Alexander Harrison Ave., Panama City 1825 Hernando St. 1 GC
Clymore, Charles Nelson 504 W. Main St. N., Gainesville 884 DSP 3 Ag
Cobb, Clifton Culver Milton 1849 W. Court St. 1 GC
Cobb, Edwin Newton 710 Ninth St., Leesburg 223 N. Ninth St. 2 GC
Cochrane, Willis Monroe 312 Buckingham Rd., West Palm Beach Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 GC
Cody, Ernest Hamby 1052 W. Boulevard, Gainesville 1044 2 GC
Cody, Richard Walter Jr. Route 1, Box 63, Bunnell 1237 W. Union St. DSP 2 GC
Cody, Robert Sherwin 318 W. Wall St., Frostproof 524 N. Ninth St. CP 1 GC
Coffin, David Painter Jr. Johnstown 1956 Hernando St. 547-J 2 GC
Cohen, Alvin Jerome 8335 Eleventh St. N., St. Petersburg 444 N. Lafayette St. 1 GC
Cohen, Herbert Jerome 927 Third St., Miami Beach 1111 W. University Ave. TEP 1 GOC
Cohen, Sidney Xavier 1826 Silver St., Jacksonville Phi Beta Delta House 925 PPD 4 Ed
Coker, Bernard 1211 E. Center St., Sebring Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 4 AS
Coker, Merle Odet 1005 W. Main St., Wauchula 1815 Leon St. 2 GC
Cold, Frank Edgar 3811 Florida Ave., Tampa 531 S. Eighth St. 2 GC
Coleman, David C. Jr. 1005 S.W. Thirteenth Ct., Miami Sigma Nu House 983 SN 2 GO
Coleman, Jack Dorsey P. 0. Box 394, Dade City 65 Thomas Hall Box 2034, University Station
SPE 1 GC
Coleman, Louis Victor St. Cloud 68A Thomas Hall 3 P
Collins, David Noyes 1422 Laurel St., Palatka 99A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Collins, Ralph F. Jr. Bushnell 68A Thomas Hall 3 P
Collins, Robert L. Umatilla 119 New Dormitory 3 B
Collyer, Keith Edwin 806 Ohio Ave., St. Cloud 172 New Dormitory 2 GC
Comstock, Paul William 1145 S.W. Seventh St., Miami Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 3 E
Comstock, Robert Charles 1145 S.W. Seventh St., Miami 79A Thomas Hall DSP 2 GC
Congdon, James M. Alva 1860 Leon St. 688-J 3 AS
Conkling, Homer Caples Jr. 202 First St., Titusville 212 S. Sixth St. 2 GC
Conkling, Virgil Best 220 First St., Titusville 212 S. Sixth St. 1 GC
Conlon, Lyndon Chadwick Hollywood Delta Chi House 554 DC 3 B
Conn, Richard Wilbur Sebring Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GOC
Conner, Robert M 1610 N. Sixth St., Gainesville 1065-J KS 4 Ed
Connor, Kenneth B. 1623 S.W. Sixth St., Miami Sigma Nu House 983 SN 4 B
Conrad, William Edward Tavares 1906 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Conway, Marvin Barnes Route 2, Box 66, Green Cove Springs 150 New Dormitory PiKP 2 GC
Cook, Henry Daniel Route 3, Tallahassee c/o H. S. Newins, Campus 1 R
Cook, Russell Patrick 730 E. Ashley St., Jacksonville Margaret St. 346-M 2 GC
Cook, Thomas Henry Bradenton 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Cook, William Hamilton 140 Cortes Road, West Palm Beach Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 -SAE -
3 AS
Cooley, J. T. Jr. Wildwood Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 GC
Cooper, Albert Tharin Drifton Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 B
Cooper, Don E. 56 N.W. Twenty-Fifth St., Miami 130 New Dormitory 2 GC
Cooper, Hilton Hammond 926 E. Park St., Tallahassee Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 4 E
Cooper, Sydney 1817 Scott St., Hollywood 234 N. Seventh St. TEP 1 GC
Cooper, William Ferguson 825 Gladstone St., Detroit Mich. Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 3 B
Cooper, William Powell 926 E. Park Ave., Tallahassee Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 4 B
Copeland, Hal Ross 1356 Willow Branch St., Jacksonville Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380- SAE- 1 GO
Copple, Jack Hansen 219 N.E. Ninth St., Washington, Ind. 139 N. Seventh St. 3 B
Corfar, Eugene A. 1225 Eleventh St. N., St. Petersburg 97A Thomas Hall 3 L
Cornelius, Ivan 2425 Sunset Dr., Tampa 215 S. Seventh St. SN 2 AS
Cornelius, Oswald 2425 Sunset Dr., Tampa 215 S. Seventh St. SN 3 L
Corso, Vincent Paul 2264 S.W. Seventh St., Miami 182 New Dormitory PIDS 2 GC
Cosper, Shade Lanier Box 791, Miami 67A Thomas Hall 3 B
Cotter, James LeRoy 1029 S. Dakota St., Tampa Sigma Nu House 983 SN 2 GO
Cottrell, Jennings Duncan 415 Ninth St., Leesburg 193 New Dormitory ATO 1 GO
Cottrill, George William 633 Mulberry Ave., Daytona Beach 28 Buckman Hall PiDS 4 P
Couch, Wilfred Tilton 2635 Dartmouth Ave., N., St. Petersburg 1302 Tressalia St. 3 AS
Couchman, G. Henry Pelican St., Daytona Beach 4511 Washington St. 668-M 3 L
Courier, John Edward Jr. 1209 Palmetto Ave., Sanford Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 4 B
Covington, Marcus Euclid Jr. Avon Park 122 New Dormitory 3 B
Covington, Wallace Power Route 3 Box 732, Jacksonville Theta Chi House 483 TC 4 E
Cowart, Frank McKay Box 862, Haines City 1257 W. Union St. 1 GO
Cowden, BurneyB. St. Cloud 29 Buckman Hall 2 GC







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 459

Cowles, Frank L. 3305 McKay Ave., Tampa 1257 W. Union St. SN 1 GC
Cox, Alfred Rankin Jr. Bay Pines 1634 W. University Ave. 9174 5 Ag
Cox, John Patrick Jr. 2134 N.W. Eleventh Ct., Miami 62 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Cox, Shuler Phillips 141 W. Twenty-First St., Jacksonville Theta Chi House 483 TC 4 B
Crabtree, John Martin 829 Flamingo Dr., West Palm Beach 136 DeSoto St., ATO 2 GC
Craft, Chester Lee Jr. 206 Matanzas St., Tampa Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPI 3 A
Crago, John Alfred 628 N. Bay St., Gainesville 1194-W PDT 2 GC
Craig, Charles Leo 227 N.W. Second St., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 OC
Crawford, Thomas Hilliard Jr. 2215 Boulevard St., Jacksonville Sigma Nu House 983 SN 2 GC
Crevasse, Joseph Martin 716 Chelsea St., Tampa 41 Buckman Hall 2071 University Station 3 AG
Creveling, Cyrus Jay 1080 N.W. Thirty-Ninth St., Miami 158 New Dormitory 1 GC
Crisp, John Bruce Ave "A" S. W., Winter Haven 1776 W. Church St. 1 GC
Crocker, Uncas Tecumseh Trenton 2018 W. Hernando St. 1 GC
Crofton, Carl Cliston 116 N. Alcaniz St., Pensacola 1234 W. Union St. 1342-J 2 GC
Cromer, Maurice J. 432 N.E. Twenty-Sixth Terrace, Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBP 1 L
Crosbie, Robert Harris 216 Olive St., Lakeland 35 Buckman Hall 3 E
Crosby, Robert G. Yukon 15 Buckman Hall 3 E
Crosland, Thomas M. Punta Gorda 1251 W. Masonic St., Apt. 2 3 B
Cross, Carl E. 506 Tampa Theatre, Tampa Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GC
Cross, Ira Lee Oneida Tenn. "F Club 1 GC
Crown, Raymond Merchant 1736 Meador St., Gainesville G
Crown, William E. Clearwater 137 New Dormitory 3 B
Crozier, Orville Louis 1612 W. Thomas St., Gainesville 3 Ag
Crutchfield, Ashley Webster 349 Madiera Ave., Coral Gables Chi Phi House 811 CP 2 B
Cubillas, Louis Maria 153 N.E. Forty-Fourth St., Miami Crane Hall 833 2 GC
Cubria, Manuel Tirry 42, Natanzas, Cuba 139 N. Seventh St. 3 B
Culpepper, John Broward 1351 W. Arlington St., Gainesville G
Culver, James Clifton 1560 N.W. Second St., Miami 39 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Culver, Robert H 1560 N.W. Second St., Miami 39 Buckman Hall 3 E
Cumbee, Carroll Fleming McAlpin 322 Roux St. G
Cummings, Russell Watson Box 1214, St. Augustine 140 New Dormitory 2 GO
Curington, James Edwin Jr. 444 Lafayette St., Gainesville KS 2 GC
Currie, John Walter West of 1224 N. Ninth St., Gainesville 1 GC
Currie, L. L. Cross City 200 Washington St. 2 B
Curry, Charles Wheatley 834v South Dakota Ave., Tampa 183 New Dormitory 22, 4 B
Curtis, Donaldson Charles Hastings 39 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Curtis, George David 2927 Hawthorne Road, Tampa 1257 W. Union St. SAE 1 GC
Cushing, Warren Richardson 432 E. Court St., Gainesville 4 E
Cushing, William Routledge 423 E. Court St. Box 721, Gainesville 2 GO
Cushman, Franklin Roren 520 N.E. Seventy-Seventh St., Miami 1666 W.University Ave. 9135 1 GC
Cushman, Robert Arnold 520 N. E. Seventy- Seventh St., Miani 1666 W. University Ave. 9135 1 GC
Cyzycki, Thaddeus Theodore Star Route, Bunnell 1234 W. Union St. 2 GC

D
Dale, Neal W. 28 Ribera St., St. Augustine 145 New Dormitory 3 L
Dale,Ralph Ervin 14 Sumner St., Kissimmee 32 Buckman Hall BTPi 1 GC
Dalrymple, Marvin Walter St. Cloud 228 N. Ninth St. 1 GO
Daniel, R. D. Como Apt 3, Ft. Myers -University Infirmary 4 AS
Daniel, William Anderson 5900 S.W. Third St., Miami 200 Washington St. 1 GC
Daniels, Almon Edward St. Cloud -2090 W. University Ave. 4 AS
Danna, Hugh Jr. Lyric Theatre, Gainesville 662 3 A
Darby, Edgar Munro Box 5547, Seabreeze Station, Daytona Beach 1122 W. University Ave. 151 -
TKN 4 B
Dasher, James Baskin Box 332, Route 2, Miami 1136 Hampton Rd. 1 GC
David, Raymond A. 606 E. Eighth St., Jacksonville 200 New Dormitory 2 GC
David, Victor A. 1934 Main St., Jacksonville 87A Thomas Hall 2 GC
David, William Naif 1936 Main St., *acksonville 1906 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Davidson, Charles Lock 313 Melbourne Ave., Melbourne 335 Washington St. 2 GO
Davies, Sam Lloyd Leesburg Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PIKP 4 AS
Davis, Aaron B. 2032 Silver St., Jacksonville 1034 W. University Ave. 303 TEP 1 GC
Davis, Donald Freemont 1259 N.W. Fourth St., Miami 234 N. Seventh St. 1 GC
Davis, Ernest P. Jr. Fernandina Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 4 B
Davis, George Sanford Jr. 211 Perkins St., Leesburg 1664 W. Court St. 1 GOC
Davis, Jack R. 2124 Herschell St., Jacksonville 310 Wasnington St. 2 GC
Davis, James E. 2731 Park St., Jacksonville 2022 W. Leon St. 1437 2 GC
Davis, Jefferson Mt. Pleasant Dairy Barn 104 4 Ag
Davis, Joseph Percy Laurel Hill 1880 W. University Ave., 1 GC
Davis, Nelson P. 2501 Fountain Blvd., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 Ag
Davis, Oscar M. 2501 Fountain Blvd., Tampa 136 DeSoto St. 9155 ATO 2 GC
Davis, Thomas Fuller III 1641 E. Kaley Ave., Orlando 1666 W. University Ave. 9135 DTD I GC
Davis, Thomas Jefferson 336 Johnson Ave., N. Hackensack, N. J. Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 -
SPE 2 GC
Davis, William Neal Mt. Pleasant 441 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GC
Davitt, Harold Hugh 508 N. Roper St., Gainesville 380 SAE 4 B
Davlin, Howard John 329 N.E. Twenty-Ninth St., Miami 1720 W. University Ave. 9193 PIKP 1 G(
Dawklns, Ralph Grady Jr. 636 N.W. Fortieth St., Miami 203 New Dormitory 2 GC
Dawson, John McCormick 632 Navarre Ave., Coral Gables 1432 W. Masonic St. SAE 1 GC
Day, Edward Bradstrect Box 712, Bradenton 1732 W. University Ave. 1 GOC
Dean, Arnold Walker Route 1, Box 29, Leesburg 2253 N. Ninth St. 1137-J -G
Dean, Charles Woodrow Vero Beach 1848 W. Leon St. DSP 1 GC
Dean, Homer Loomis 620 S. Orange Ave., Sarasota 325 Lafayette St. PiKP 2 GO
Dean, Robert E. Jr. Route 6, Jacksonville 1815 Leon St. 1 GC
Dean, Robert G. 834 Ninth Ave. S., St. Petersburg 27 Buckman Hall 3 AS
Dean, Thomas Hance Jr. Emerson Ave., Vero Beach 1848 W. Leon St. SPE 2 GC
Dean, Wayne Pierce 2103 Tenth St. S., St. Petersburg 27 Buckman Hall 3 Ag
Deane, James Allen 939 Oddfellow St., Gainesville 2 GC
Deas, Richard Richardson 2008 Rose Court, Sanford 69A Thomas Hall PiKA 3 B
DeBartolomeis, Sam Rocco 626 Olevia St., S. Jacksonville 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
DeBlieu, Ivan Knowlton 521 Main St., Jacksonville 1144 W. Court St. 1239 BTPi 1 GO
DeBlois, William Alexander Box 2736, Ft. Lauderdale Chi Phi House 811 CP 4 AS
DeBruyn, John Roland 446 N. Roper Ave., Gainesville 249-W 3 AS








460 STUDENT DIRECTORY

Dechovitz, David William 726 Michigan Ave., Miami Beach 236 S. Wilson St. 1235-W 3 AS
Deck, Earl C. Weirsdale 145 New Dormitory 626 DSP 3 Ed
Deen, Duane Allen Bunnell 541 S. Ninth St. 513 1 GO
Dees, Cecil Thomas Mayo 1628 W. University Ave. 4 AS
Deigaard, Chester Sorn 20 Phoenetia Ave., Coral Gables Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 2 GC
Dekle, George Wallace 1347 Ocklawaha Ave., Ocala 131 S. Arredonda St. 431 1 GC
DeLaney, Paul Henry 122 Washington Ave., Etowah Tenn. 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 ATO 3 Ed
Delevan, Paul Tuttle Dade City 1540 W. Orange St. G
Delevan, Robert Benollel Dade City 1540 W. Orange St. 4 B
DeMoss, Edward Holmes 1239 Everett St., Louisville, Ky. Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 2 GC
Denham, Julian Francis 640 Oak Ave., Bartow 1634 W. University Ave. 8199 4 B
Denmark, Seeber M. 10 Sanchez Ave., St. Augustine Theta Chi House 483 TO 4 B
Denslow, David A. 755 N. W. Sixty-First St., Miami 75A Thomas Hall 3 AS
Denton, Clifford Wood Jr. 121 W. Seventh St., Jacksonville 134 New Dormitory 1 Ag
Depury, James Clark 832 S. Boulevard, Tampa 1411 W. Union St. 475-M SN 3 AS
DeVant, Frederic Christopher 2128 S.W. Third St., Miami 1720 W. University Ave. 1 GO
DeVault, Charles Elbert 119 N. "F." St., Lake Worth 1234 W. Union St.-1 GO
Dew, John Hugh Alachua Commutes G
Dew, Lynne Bernice Alachua Commutes G
Dewell, John Hollister Haines City Lores Court KA 1 GO
Dexter, Worth 711 S. Oregon Ave., Tampa 1213 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Diamond, Harry 710 S.W. Twelfth Ave., Miami 237 N. Seventh St. 2 GC
DiBona, Joseph T. 1006 Tenth Ave., Tampa 1257 W. Union St. SN 1 GO
Dickens, Gaston Louis Wewahitchka 232 Lafayette St. 887-J 4 E
Dickenson, William B. Jr. 2505 Edgewood Rd., Tampa 194 New Dormitory 2 L
Dickey, Woodrow Wilson 317 W. Jean St., Tampa 9 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Dickinson, James Rosseau 220 S. Kentucky Ave., Lakeland 426 E. Church St. 90 2 GC
Dicks, Harry H. 322 W. Magnolia St., Lakeland 354 Colson St. 2 E
Dicks, Leslie T. 4056 Tangerine Ave. S., St. Petersburg Route 2, Florida Motor Courts 720-M
-1 GC
Dickson, Robert W. Jr. 342 Ninth Ave., Mt. Dora Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 4 E
Dillard, George Virgil 609 W. Lemon St., Lakeland 1436 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Dixon, Albert Montgomery 218 W. Lafayette St., Tallahassee 441 S. Ninth St. 913 2 B
Dixon, C. W. Jr. 3521 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville 9 Lores Court BTPi 1 GO
Dixon, Paul Randall 926 Fairwin Ave., Nashville, Tenn. 136 N. DeSoto St. 2 L
Dobarganes, Robert Maxwell 2919 Forbes St., Jacksonville 1321 W. University Ave. 121 1 GO
Dobyns, Raoul Steidley 2840 Sydney St., Jacksonville 101A Thomas Hall SC 1 GO
Dobyns, Samuel Latrelle Jr. 2840 Sydney St., Jacksonville 101A Thomas Hall SO 2 GO
Dodd, John Bruce 616 Fifteenth Ave., N.E., St. Petersburg 1848 W. Leon St. 228 PDT 3 A
Dominick, Henry Belton Webster 200 Washington St. 1 L
Donnally, Edward Wood 201 Melbourne Ave., Melbourne Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 2 GO
Dopp, Robert Henry 1010 Elgin St., Key West 90A Thomas Hall 3 E
Dorman, Fred Iverson Jr. Route 5, Box 464, Jacksonville Infirmary 1000 Ext. 29 4 AS
Doub, William Harry Labelle 1962 W. Hernando St. 1 GO
Doud, Harry Morrison Route 1, Bayshore Rd., Palmetto 20 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Douglas, Morton Robert Route 2, Ocala 323 N. Ninth St. 1 GO
Dowd, John Robinson Avenue "J", Moore Haven Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 3 P
Dowda, Robert B. Palatka Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 AS
Dowling, Curtis Finley 819 Oak St., Palmetto 2138 Hernando St. 1 GO
Downs, Lemuel Chafin 105 Fifth Ave., Mt. Dora 1410 W. University Ave. 3 5
Dozier, Albert John 421 W. Dakota St., Arcadia Delta Chi House 554 DC 2 GO
Dozier, Harry C. Jr. 502 Oklawaha St., Ocala Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 L
Drakos, Nick Peter 123 St. George St., St. Augustine 202 New Dormitory 3 B
Draughon, Walter Louis 1900 Linhart St., Fort Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J SPE 3 B
Driesen, Anson I. 236 Biscayne Blvd., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 L
Drew, Horace Rainsford Jr. 245 W. Third St., Jacksonville Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE
-2 GC
Driggers, Alonzo Lloyd Jr. Lake Butler 19 Buckman Hall 3 B
Driggers, James Clyde Route 1, Wauchula Poultry Plant AGR 3 Ag
Driver, James Ray 2543 St. Johns Ave., Jacksonville 219 N. Cedar St. PDT 1 GO
Dubbin, Daniel Samuel 774 S.W. Forty-Seventh Ave., Miami 1111 University Ave. 1111 -TEP 1 GO
DuBois, Edward Laurence Jr. 234 E. Main St., N., Gainesville CP 3 L
DuBose, George William 51 E. Third St., Jacksonville 1244 W. Union St. PiKP 1 GO
Dudley, Charles William Jr. 3977 Boone Park Ave., Jacksonville 73A Thomas Hall 3 Ed
Duggan, James Roy P.O. Box 1506, West Palm Beach Barracks 3 B
Dunbar, Ulma Francis Route 1, Box 379, Armenia Ave., Tampa 218 N. Ninth St. 825-M SPE 1 GO
Duncan, Alexander Strachan Park Lane Apts. 4E, Jacksonville, Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 3 L
Duncan, John Bennette Summerfield 188 New Dormitory 2 B
Duncan, William Leonard Jr. Tavares 195 New Dormitory 3 E
Dunlap, Davison Frey 2666 Forbes St., Jacksonville 219 Cedar St. SAE 1 GO
Dunn, Carey Ison 4301 Baltic St., Jacksonville Lores Court DSP 1 GO
Dunn, James Robert 164 Fairview Ave., Daytona Beach 123 New Dormitory TO 1 GO
Dunn, William Stiling 206 Fairview St., Daytona Beach 1732 W. University Ave. SPE 1 GO
Durrance, Ralph Walter 100 S. Seminole Ave., Ft. Meade 200 Washington St. SC 1 GO
Durre, Nolen L. Route 1, Box 102A, Ft. Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J 4 AS
Dusynaki, Frank Stephen Box 74, Route 3, Ocala Commutes 1 GC
DuVal, Harvie Sheffield 661 N.W. Thirty-Seventh St., Miami 1974 Hernando St., 1 GO
DuVal, Hugh Fouchee 661 N.W. Thirty-Seventh St., Miami 1974 Hernando St. 2 E
Dyal, Robert Stanley Route 2, Cocoa 646 N. Ninth St. 4 Ag
Dyer, Harry F. Stuart 123 E. Orange St. 347-J DSP 3 L
Dyet, Robert A. 435 W. Ninth St., Sarasota 224 Lafayette St. 1 GO
Dyke, Jacob Nicholson Havana 408 N. Washington St. 2 GO
Dyson, James Henry 800 Summerlin Ave., Sanford 179 New Dormitory 3 B

E
Earle, Richard W. 326 S.W. Fourteenth Ave., Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GO
Earnest, Charles Harold 327 Cedar St., Gainesville 4 AS
Eason, Edward James 269 S. Osprey Ave., Sarasota Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GO







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Eastman, James M. 406 Braddock St., Daytona Beach 1962 W. Hernando'- 3 E
Eaton, James Wyman 3813 Matheson Ave., Coconut Grove 81B Thomas Hall 4 A
Eberhardt, James Glenn 206 N. Davis St., Plant City 76B Thomas Hall 3 Ed
Eberhardt, James Winburn Waldo Commutes 1 GC
Eby, Frank E. 1440 Sixth Ave., Charleston W. Va. 1234 W. Union St. 2 E
Echols, Roy 515 Magnolia Ave., Sanford Barracks 3 B
Edwards, Harry Philip 119 Nottinghill Road, Boston, Masa 1906 W. University Ave. 2 AS
Edwards, James Graham 5202 Seminole Ave., Tampa Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 4 B
Edwards, James Scott 235 W. Main St., Bartow 200 Washington St. 2 GC
Edwards, John Sanford Jr. 318 E. Belvedere St., Lakeland Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO -
3 AG
Edwards, Joshua Leroy 909 W. Duval St., Lake City Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 GC
Edwards, L. K. Jr. Irvine 354 S. Garden St. 212-W PDT 3 Ag
Eggart, John Pershing 1001 Guillemarde St., Pensacola 52 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Eggers, Samuel Andrew 7732 Fifty-Fifth St. N., Pinellas Park 1321 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Ehrlich, Raymond Crescent City 173 New Dormitory PBD 2 GC
Eidge, Frank Douglas Jr. 621 Fifth Ave., N., St. Petersburg 232 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Eldridge, Franklin Ellsworth Ozona 403 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Elkind, Rodney Lincoln 2290 Davidson Ave., Bronx New York 33 Buckman Hall 3 AS
Ellis, Allen Richard Route 1, Ft. Myers 1411 W. Union St. TC 1 GC
Ellis, Clarence Hayward Jr. 736 Iris St., West Palm Beach 1420 W. University Ave. 367 ATO
-2 GC
Ellis, Richard Bourne 550 N.W. Forty-Second St., Miami 7 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Ellis, Theo H. Alachua 214 Washington St. 3 AS
Ely, Robert Lee Ritz Hotel, Miami Sigma Nu House 983 SN 1 GC
Embry, Victor McKenzie 505 N. Adams St., Quincy 185 New Dormitory KA 1 GO
Emerson, David Lee 1353 S.W. Fifth St., Miami 1R30 W. University Ave. 1055 PiDS 3 AS
Emmanuel, Michel George 101 Read St., Tarpon Springs --Sigma Chi House 667 SC 2 GC
Emmanuel, Patrick Gibney 7 E. DeSoto St., Pensacola Crane Hall 833 1 GC
Empie, Richard H. 2533 Hershell St., Jacksonville 403 N. Washington St. 2 GC
England, Paul Martin Jr. Dade City 205 New Dormitory 1 GC
English, Claude Phillip 432 New York Ave., Winter Park Delta Chi House 554 DC 3 B
Enneis, William Harold Alachua Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 2 GC
Eppert, Kenneth Wyatt 2511 Commonwealth Ave., Jacksonville 336 Roux St. 371-W 4 Ed
Eppes, Francis Edward 221 W. Seventh Ave., Tallahassee 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 2 GC
Epstein, Lester Jess Tropical Hotel, Fort Lauderdale 1111 University Ave. 1111 TEP 1 GC
Erickson, Robert Alan Arcadia 1214 W. Masonic St. 734 DC 1 GC
Ernst, Donald Owen 3600 W. Flagler St., Miami 1606 W. University Ave. BTPi 2 GC
Erstling, Julius Herman 761 S.W. Third St., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GC
Ervin, Robert Marvin 513 E. Call St., Tallahassee 1880 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Erwin, Charles Roswell Box 764, Winter Haven Crane Hall 833 1 GC
Ethridge, Gorman Arthur Chiefland 129 College Park 1 GC
Evans, Addison Lee 1500 W. Main St., Leesburg 2023 W. Leon St. 1 GC
Evans, Alberta Beulah 205 N. Rosalind St., Orlando 1168 W. Union St. 2 GC
Evans, James Goodell 112 W. Sixty-Seventh St., Jacksonville 178 New Dormitory 1 GC
Evans, James Harold 205 N. Rosaland St., Orlando 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Evans, John Dixon 151 E. Third St., Jacksonville 133 Roux St. 4 AS
Evans, Peter Cooper 610 Lucern Circle Orlando 1815 Leon St. 9129 1 GC
Evans, Robert Pennal III P. 0. Box 633, Dade City 238 N. Ninth St. PKT 1 GC
Everett, Cary A. 116 S. Sixth St., Chipley 1634 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Everett, Theodore 516 S. Sixth St., Chipley 1634 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Evers, Johnny Clyde 127 W. Belmar St., Lakeland 228 N. Ninth St. 1 GC
Evers, Orris Ray 127 W. Belmar St., Lakeland Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 3 Ag
Ewing, William Thomas Jr. 3577 Pine St., Jacksonville 1411 Union St. 1 GC
Eyman, David Russell 826 W. Jefferson St., Tallahassee 155 New Dormitory 3 E
Ezzard, Charles Woodfin Winter Garden Chi Phi House 811 CP 4 Ed
Ezzard, Richard F. Box 82, Winter Garden Chi Phi House 811 CP 3 B
F
Fabrick, Elmore Kingsbury Route 3, Gainesville 3 AS
Fairchild, Phil H. 258 N. Federal St., Ft. Lauderdale Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 3 B
Fakes, Robert Douglas 1732 W. University Ave. 9136 2 GC
Falsome, Joseph Anthony 1809 Nineteenth St., Tampa 326 Washington St. 2 AS
Fanning, J. Noyce Jr. 2544 Post St., Jackson ille Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GO
Farabee, Allen Waldo Box 6, Ft. Myers 191 New Dormitory 2 GC
Parish, Oliver R. Jay 1880 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Farrington, Otis E. 908 S.W. Second Ct. Ft. Lauderdale Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 3 B
Farmer, Thomas G. 221 S. Andrews Ave., Ft. Lauderdale Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 GC
Faulds, Norval Morris Route 1, Box 129, Clearwater Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 4 AS
Faulds, Vincent R. Route 1, Box 129, Clearwater 1708 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Faulkner, William Harrison 1 W. Lawn, University, Va. 1617 Thomas St. 2 GC
Faver, Joseph Earl 2812 Nebraska Ave., Tampa 1540 W. Orange St. 3 L
Faville, Louis William 917 Geneva St., Sanford 1815 W. Leon St. 9J29 DSP 1 GC
Fawsett, Edward Harvey 2701 Thirty-Fifth Place, N.W., Washington, D. C. Phi Delta Theta House
228 PDT 2 GC
Feeney, Harry J. Jr. 2907 Harbor View, Tampa 171 New Dormitory 3 E
Fehmerling, G. Bernhard Route 1, Winter Haven Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR G
Feigenbaum, Ernest 1111 W. Masonic St., Gainesville 925 PBD 3 L
Feigin, Harry Morin Eustis 335 E. University Ave., Gainesville 4 E
Feinberg, Edgar L.-P. 0. Box 364, Ocala 156 New Dormitory 3 AS
Felton, C. Harold Tavernier 40 Buckman Hall 3 E
Fenton, Edwin Cecil 2655 Dellwood St., Jacksonville -Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiDS 4 B
Ferguson, Charles Lovatt Tarpon Springs Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA 4 B
Ferguson, Dwight Lindsay Corner Fourth and "N" Sts., Lake Worth 1234 W. Union St. 3 B
Ferguson, Robert Bruce Orange Park 336 N. Roux St. 1 GC
Ferguson, Robert White 116 S. Tenth St., Wauchula Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 AS
Ferrill, Jess 1807 Hills St., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 3 B
Fertic, Thomas Clifford Kissimmee 228 N. Ninth St. 3 P
Field, J. S. 1517 Pennsylvania Ave., Miami Beach 117 New Dormitory TEP 2 E
Field, William Julian Pioneer Inc., Ft. Lauderdale Sigma Chi House 667 SC 2 B
Fielding, Claude B. Jr. Ocoee 200 Washington St. 2 GC










462 STUDENT DIRECTORY

Fierros, Julian Manuel 811 E. Palm Ave., Tampa 434 N. DeSoto St. 2 Ag
Fiezl, Charles Albert 619 N. Eola Drive, Orlando 7 Crane Hall 833 1 GC
Finger, Theodore Alfred 220 Park Ave., Palm Beach 186 New Dormitory 2 GC
Flore, William C. Jr. 565 River Road, S. Jacksonville 1720 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Fisher, Charles Montgomery Jr. 1244 S.W. Thirteenth Ct., Miami Sigma Phi Elsilon House 803 -
SPE 1 GC
Fisher, I. Walter Alachua Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 4 B
Fisher, Leonard M. 851 Commerce St., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 2 GC
Fisher, Robert I. 605 E. Chelsea St., Tampa 548 N. Franklin St. 4 P
Fisher, Robert Wallace 2799 First Ave. N., St. Petersburg Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 AS
Fisk, Paul Herbert 104 Winter Park Ave., Orlando 211 University Terrace 1 GC
Flanagan, Frank Leo 234 Ray St., Gainesville 735-M 3 B
Flanders, Arthur C. 300 N. Lafayette St., Gainesville 1 GC
Flanders, Fred Albert Jr. Moore Haven Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 2 GC
Fleming, Thomas Farrar Ft. Lauderdale 67A Thomas Hall CP 3 B
Fleming, William Terrell 1611 E. Gadsden St., Pensacola 418 N. "F" St. 1 OC
Fletcher, Dozier 510 S. Oak St., Bartow 1306 W. Union St. 1 GC
Fletcher, Edward Hentz Greensboro 541 S. Ninth St. 913 1 L
Fletcher, Thomas Bertelle Jr. Greensboro 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 2 GC
Fletcher, William Sumter 510 S. Oak Ave., Bartow 1306 W. Union St. 2 GC
Flippo, Ellis Leslie Route 1, Daytona Beach 44 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Floyd, Roger Williams 1342 W. Arlington St., Gainesville 1 GC
Fly, J. Wesley Zellwood Theta Chi House 483 TC 4 B
Fogarty, Dan B. 626 San Marco Place, Jacksonville 330 Roux St. 2 GC
Fogle, George Cicero 135 N. DeSoto St., Gainesville 3 B
Folsom, Byron Lamar P. 0. Box 549, Tallahassee 850 E. Magnolia St. 1 GC
Forbes, Gilbert C. 2160 S.W. Sixteenth Terrace, Miami Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 -SPE -2 GC
Fordon, Sol 137 Washington St., Miami Beach 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 1 GC
Forsyth, William Henry Florida City Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 4 E
Foster, Charles Edgar Route 2, Ft. Myers 139 N. 7th St., Box 2004 University Station 2 GC
Foster, Fred D. 1745 S. W. Twenty-First St., Miami 1558 W. Court St. 1054-W 4 Ed
Foster, F. Thomas 401 W. Nineteenth St., Jacksonville 3536 Roux St. 371-J SN 3 AS
Foster, Homer James 233 S. Orange Ave., Orlando 1830 W. University Ave. 1065 PiDS 1 GC
Foster, Martha Harriet 112 E. Franklin St., Quincy 1410 W. University Ave. G
Fountain, Willard A. 348 Glen Way, Miami Springs 1830 W. University Ave. PiDS 2 GC
Fowler, Harold K. Lake Butler 541 S. Ninth St. 913 2 AS
Fowles, George Milton Benson Springs 1774 Leon St. 4 E
Fraden, Joe Gary 2037 Perry St., Jacksonville 237 North 7th St. 2 GC
Franklin, Charles Benjamin 1014 Stella St., Ft. Myers Theta Chl House 483 TC 2 GC
Franklin, William Theodore 115 S. Flagler St., Homestead 108 Thomas Hall -1 GC
Franks, Aude C. Jr. 536 N.W. Twenty-Ninth St., Miami Sigma Chi House SC 667 1 GOC
Rates, William Snow 627 N.W. Fifty-Second St., Miami 2090 W. University Ave. PKT 2 GC
Frazer, Percy Warner Brighton Hotel, Washington, D. C. 407 N. Oak St. 202-J G
Frazier, Homer C. Jr. 930 Valencia Ave., Coral Gables Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GC
Frederick, Clarence Lee 410 Taylor St., Punta Gorda 1974 Hernando St. 2 GC
Frederick, S. L. Naples Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 B
Fredrick, John Martin 81 N.W. Second St., Homestead Box 587, South Ninth St. 720-J 1 GC
Freeman, Kenneth Alfred 426 N. Stone St., DeLand 1410 W. University Ave. G
Freeman, Robert Thornton 2510 Palm Drive, Tampa Kappa Alpha House 653-KA 4 B
Freeman, Sol Raymond 217 Clematis St., West Palm Beach 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP -
1 GC
Freeman, Wilson 2005 Park St., Jacksonville Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 3 B
Freshwater, Fred Montgomery 443 Thirteenth Ave. N., St. Petersburg 1342 W. Arlington St. SC
4B
Frey, Wattie Melvin Jr. Ft. Myers Tourist Camp, Ft. Myers 1732 W. University Ave. 1 OC
Friday, Jack Edward Belle Glade Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 1 GC
Friedberg, Morton Alexander 1360 Hollywood St., Jacksonville 1111 Masonic St. 925 PBD -2 G
Friedland, Marvin Shader P. 0. Box 124, Maitland 1034 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Frink, Marvin Polk Box 91, Brooksville 1407 W. University Ave. 238 LCA 1 GC
Frink, Russell Levin Jr. 1776 Talbot Ave., Jacksonville Lores Court 9176 PiKA 1 GC
Frohock, Kent S. 2138 Hernando St., Gainesville 2 GC
Fry, Edwin Curtis 2208 Granada Blvd., Coral Gables Chi Phi House 811-CP 2 GC
Fry, Harry Ernest 7 E. Flagler St., Miami Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Frye, Ozro Earle Jr. 444 Ave. "A" N.E., Winter Haven 200 N. Washington St. 2 GC
Fugate, Robert Eugene 906 Pine St., Clearwater 181 New Dormitory 4 AS
Fulford, Murray L. Okeechobee 30 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Fulford, Randall A. Okeechobee 30 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Fuller, Benjamin C. Yancey 320 Ramono St., Miami 56 Thomas Hall 3 E
Fuller, Edwin D. 530 E. Church St., Gainesville 533-J 1 GC
Fuller, Robert Barnwell Jr. Mulberry Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 Ag
Fuller, Wallace Foote 1844 Douglas Ave., Clearwater 1255 W. Arlington St. 2 GC
Fuller, William Edgar 1780 S.W. Twenty-Fourth Terrace, Miami 218 N. Ninth St. 825-M SPE -
1 GC
Furey, Frank Stanaland 537 S. Oak St., Gainesville 1 GC
Furr, Paul Felix Jr. 711 E. Sixth St., Ocala 223 N. Ninth St. 1 ED
Fussell, David Thorpe 3914 N.W. Tenth Ave., Miami Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 3 E
Fussell, James Barnes High Springs 1974 Hernando St. 2 GC
Fussell, Warner Earle 5601 Taliaferro Ave., Tampa Shadow Lawn 2 GC
Futch, Merrill Charles Box 412, Starke 34 Buckman Hall- G

G
Gabel, Lawrence D. 230 Clark Lane, Gainesville 2 GC
Gaines, Charles Ledwith Apalachicola 2018 Hernando St. 3 Ag
Gaitanis, Louis Andrew 702 N. Miami Ave., Miami' 59 Thomas Hall 3 B
Galbraith, John Mac Jr. High Springs Delta Chi House 554 DC 3 Ag









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Gale, H. Frederick 7 Iver St., Jacksonville 17 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Gale, James Cofer 5404 Central St., Tampa 2018 Hernando St. 2 GC
Gale, James McNichol 207 S. Thirteenth St., Palatka Corner Washington and Court Sts. 3 E
Gale, William John 207 S. Thirteenth St., Palatka Corner Washington and Court Sts. 3 Ag
Gall, Louis Everett Zephyrhills Lores Court 9176 2 GC
Gallagher, Milton Thomas Route 1, Box 74, Dover Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 3 Ag
Gants, Herbert Jay Jr. 1521 S.W. First St., Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GO
Gantt, Charles J. Box 83A, Sanford 157 New Dormitory G
Garbler, Paul 400 Ocean Drive Miami 1630 W. Orange Ave. TEP 2 AS
Garcia, Aldo 2135 St. Louis St., Tampa 334 N. Pleasant St. 1 GC
Garcia, Manuel Michael 214 S. Howard Ave., Tampa 310 Washington St. 2 L
Gardner, Earl Gene 2637 Post St., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 AS
Gardner, Gordon Woodrow Lutz c/o Athletic Dept 2 GO
Garland, David Spencer 603 Cedar St., Clearwater 89B Thomas Hall 3 E
Garland, James Edward 718 N. Missouri Ave., Lakeland 1235 W. Arlington St. 1 GC
Garlick, Robert J. 804 Alhambra Circle, Coral Gables 153 New Dormitory DSP 4 B
Garren, Lester 615 Hogan St., Jacksonville 1111 Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GC
Garrett, Harold Box 811, Haines City 312 N. Ninth St. 2 GO
Garrick, Benjamin Galloway 1135 Sixth St. S., St. Petersburg Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PET
2 0C
Garrison, James Charles 2501 McGregor Blvd., Ft. Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J -1 GC
Gary, Mart W. 222 E. Liberty St., Brooksville Crane Hall 833 2 B
Gary, Maude Louise 513 Ft. King Ave., Ocala 1556 W. Court St. 1209-W 4 A
Gaskin, Thomas Allen Jr. 5 Rockledge Rd., Birmingham, Ala. 1666 W. University Ave. PDT 1 GC
Gaskins, Jerrold Taylor 402 Whidden St., Arcadia 2090 W. University Ave. 3 AS
Gates, James Howard 1036 N.W. Forty-Seventh Terrace, Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi -
1 GC
Gautier, Gus Hugh 1029 S.W. First St., Miami 61 Thomas Hall 3 B
Gautier, Thomas N. 1029 S.W. First St., Miami 243 DeSoto St. U 146 G
Gay, Arthur Willard 649j Twelfth Ave. S., St. Petersburg 1516 W. Seminary St. 4 AS
Gaylord, Samuel Sinclair Conway, Mass. 953 E. University Ave. 3 Ed
Gaylord, Stanley H. 1410 E. Esmma St., Tampa 54 Thomas Hall 3 AS
Gee, John Turner 434 N. DeSoto St., Gainesville 1178-R 2 GC
Gee, William Ulric 434 N. DeSoto St., Gainesville 1178-R 1 R
Geiger, Joseph Lee Lake Butler Route 2, Box 87 2 GC
Geiger, Morris Lester c/o Court House Phcy., DeLand Corner Leon and N. DeSoto Sts. 1 GC
Genung, William Gordon Moultrie, Ga. 344 N. Washington St. 1 GC
George, Nick D. Apalachicola 1420 W. University Ave. 591-W 4 B
George, Walter Russell 739 W. Yale Ave., Orlando 102B Thomas Hall 3 E
Germain, Louis 2119 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville 444 Lafayette St. SN 3 B
Germain, Richard Dill 2119 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville 444 Lafayette St. 1 GO
Gibbs, D. L. 2103 Oak St., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 B
Gibbs, George Williams Ortega Station, Jacksonville 1011 Masonic St. SAE 1 E
Gibbs, William Wetmore 937 E. Court St., Gainesville 124-J PiKA 1 GC
Gibson, Hubert Emerson 34 W. Twenty-First St., Jacksonville 49 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Gibson, M. C. Box 490, Tallahassee 196 New Dormitory SN 3 B
Gilbert, Fred S. Jr. 3200 Hershell St. Jacksonville 209 N. Seventh St. 1122 PiKP 2 L
Giles, Leroy Bond 208 Memorial Hwy., Tampa Lores Court 9176 KA 2 GC
Gilliam, Rexford Walton 535 Second St., Ft. Myers 1411 W. Union St. 475-M 1 GC
Gillies, Dwight B. 210 E. Morse Blvd., Winter Park Delta Tau Delta House G
Gillon, Jack Allen Box 776, Sanford 46 Buckman Hall 3 P
Gilmer, George Walter III 201 Cardy St., Tampa 14 Lores Court 1 GC
Gilson, Richard Arthur Box 993, Stuart 212 S. Sixth St. 3 E
Giunta, Domenic Valenti 2401 Eleventh Ave., Tampa 1606 W. University Ave. 1 L
Glass, Ray Trenton 2018 W. Hernando St. 1 GC
Glass, William Asa Jr. c/o Florida Power & Light Co., Miami Kappa Sigma House 310 4 E
Glazier, Ezekiel Lamar 395 N. Lake Trail, Palm Beach Corner Inn,W. University Ave. 3 AS
Glazier, Russell Carlyle 201 Cedar St., Tampa 1I30 W. University Ave. 1055 2 GC
Glenn, Charley Swyers Homestead 70A Thomas Hall 4 Ag
Gllsson, Jack Edwards 1617 Fourteenth Ave., Bradenton 1708 W. University Ave. 2 B
Glomb, F. F. Route 2, Coconut Grove 1570 Onandaga Place 3 AS
Gocio, Henry Gordon Jr. Hyde Park, Sarasota 16 Buckman Hall 2 Ag
Goddard, Grover Cleveland 55 Lake Morton Dr., Lakeland 1144 W. Court St. 1239 3 E
Godman, Robert Roy 1330 N.W. Eightieth St., Miami 10 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Godwin, George D. 324 Belle St., Avon Park 127 New Dormitory 2 B
Goedert, Alfred Henry Romona and Center St., Jacksonville 336 Roux St. 4 B
Goedhart, Robert Gerald 414 N. Pleasant St., Gainesville 847 4 P
Goethe, Sam Paul 2254 Post St., Jacksonville Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi G
Goff, Clark William 431 Seddon Ave., N., Braddock, Pa. "F" Club 1 GC
Goheen, Robert Marsh 1845 Nebraska Ave., Shore Acres St. Petersburg 1325 W. Masonic St. ATO
2 GC
Goin, Coleman Jett 4048 Cambronne St., N.S., Pittsburg, Pa. Hawthorne Rd. 984-W 2 GC
Gold, Nathan Ben 143 S. Pineapple Ave., Sarasota 238 N. Ninth St. 2 B
Goldblatt, Marshall Byron 918 Ocean Dr., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GC
Golden, Benny Tampa Theatre Bldg., Tampa 136 N. DeSoto St. 1034-J TEP 2 GC
Goldenblank, Aaron 1466 S.W. First St., Miami 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 3 B
Goldstein, Gustave Ellis 322 E. Lemon St., Gainesville 1 GC
Gomez, Manuel 159 N.E. Twentieth Terrace, Miami 203 New Dormitory 2 C00
Gomez, Ricardo A. H 99, Havana Cuba 1134 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Gonzalez, Henry H. 2014 Twelfth Ave., Tampa 139 N. Seventh St. 2 AS
Goodbread, Reginald Verne 1218 Ninth Ave., N., St. Petersburg 209 Washington St. 2 GC
Gooding, Harold E. 619 Jessamine St., West Palm Beach Theta Kappa Nu House 151-TKN 4 B
Goodson, James Brown Jr. 359 W. Olive St., Gainesville 1113-J 4 AS
Goodwin, George R. 9 S.E. Eleventh Ave., Ft. Lauderdale 176 New Dormitory DTD 3 B
Goodwin, Herman Jr. 117 Zelma St., Orlando 1815 Leon St. 9129 1 GC
Gordon, Harold Milton Box 713, West Palm Beach 408 N. Washington St. 2 GC
Gordon, Ike 1021 N.W. First St., Miami 237 N. Seventh St. 825-W TEP 3 B








464 STUDENT DIRECTORY

3orman, Joe Wynne 1292 Avondale St., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 2 GC
Gormley, James Robert Jr. John Anderson Hwy., Ormond Beach Crane Hall 833 2 AS
Goshorn, George Nicholas Jr. 326 William St., Key West -- 193 New Dormitory 1 GC
Goes, Horatio James 518 W. Garden St., Pensacola 232 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Gossman, John Rudolph Princeton 74B Thomas Hall 2 P
Gourley, Alvin Eugene 2010 Burlington St., St. Petersburg Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3
Goza, William McCants 216 Michigan Ave., Clearwater Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 3 B
Grable, Joe F. 829 S. Newport St., Tampa 1637 W. Mechanic St. 228 PDT 2 GC
Grable, Theodore James 829 S. Newport St., Tampa 1637 W. Mechanic St. 228 PDT 3 AS
Graessle, Albert William 2024 Ernest St., Jacksonville 112 Thomas Hall 228 PDT- 2 GC
Grafton, Joseph Ruckner Box 297, Winter Garden 1868 W. University Ave. 981 1 GC
Graham, Bert Wilson Box 713, Bradenton 214 Washington St. 2 B
Graham, Burton Wellington Naranja Chemistry Dept. G
Graham, George G. Bradenton 1321 W. University Ave. 210 4 B
Graham, Henry Harris 772 E. Main St., Gainesville 553 4 AS
Graham, Herbert H. Naranja 24 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Graham, John E. Corner Herschell and Fremont, Jacksonville 18 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Graham, Lewis William 316 N. Palmetto Ave., Gainesville 685 PiKA 2 GC
Graham, Lloyd Donald Crestview 1880 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Graham, Thomas Aloysius 279 St. George St., St. Augustine 222 College Court 449-M 4 B
Graham, Wilson S. Bradenton 1321 W. University Ave. 210 4 B
Gramling, Lea Gene 354 S. Garden St., Gainesville 212-W G
Granger, John Andrew 1637 Fernando Drive, Tallahassee Refrigeration Plant Campus U 107 G
Granger, Robert Lester Route 1, Box 135, Kissimmee 1962 Hernando St. 2 G
Graves, Herschel Leander 516 N. Adams St., Tallahassee Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 AS
Gray, Hardy Route 4, Box 64, Tallahassee 1832 W. Court St. 3 AG
Gray, Howard Hutchins 75 N.W. Forty-Second St., Miami 11 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Gray, Joe Henry Jr. 620 W. Pensacola St., Tallahassee 155 New Dormitory 1 GC
Green, Alonzo Frank 102 S. Range St., Madison 1880 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Green, Alvia Garner 329 Fifteenth St., N., St. Petersburg 230 Clark Lane 3 E
Green, Curtis James Route 5, Box. 542, Jacksonville 1B32 W. Court St. 2 GOC
Green, Jack Marvin 534 Meridian Circle, Tallahassee Pi Kappa Alpha House PiKA 2 B
Green, John Marshall 84 Halifax Dr., Port Orange Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 3 L
Green, Roy Donald -1 "B" St., Belle Glade 526 W. University Ave. 2 GC.
Green, Winton Gardner Greensboro 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 2 GC
Green, Woodrow Wilson Greensboro 354 Colson St. 2 GC
Greenblatt, Leonard 915 S. W. Ninth Ct., Miami 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 2 GC
Greenblatt, N. Edwin 2272 S.W. Fifth St., Miami 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 1 GC
Greene, Edgar Lee Jr. 215 Stenewaahee Ave., Sebring 610 W. Masonic St. 491 2 GO
Greene, George Chester Jr. Orange Ave., Ocala c/o Prof. Hathaway, N. Seventh St. SC 4 P
Greene, Thomas Lee Jr. 226 S. Roper Ave., Gainesville 1 GC
Greenfield, Arnold Mervin 2315 N. Meridian Ave., Miami Beach 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD -
1 GC
Greenwell, Karl Frederick 1242 S.W. Fourth St., Miami 234 N. Seventh St. 1 GC
Greer, Howard Walton Howey 1906 W. University Ave. 2 GO
Greeson, Roy Dean Tenn. Industrial School, Nashville, Tenn 136 DeSoto St. 2 Ag
Gregorie, James Bojac Jr. 4955 Apache Ave., Miami Beach Sigma Nu House 983 SN 1 GC
Gregory, Donn N. 1000 Crenshaw St., Tampa Theta Chi House 483 TC 2 GO
Gregory, Harbert Scott 1420 N. Gadsden St., Tallahassee 150 New Dormitory 4 E
Greatmer, Robert Eugene 3816 Algonquin St., Jacksonville 1407 W. University Ave. 238 LCA -
3E
Griffin, Walter Dennis Jr. 1003 Ninth Ave., Bradenton Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 P1DS 4 1
Griffing, Charles Wing 12420 N.E. Dixie Hwy., N. Miami 21 Buckman Hall 1 GO
3riffith, Fred DeAlton 423 Palm St., West Palm Beach 31 Buckman Hall 2 B
Griffith, Noel Grimes 612 S. Boyd St., Winter Garden 1868 W. University Ave. 981-PiKA 1 GC
Griffith, William B. 1638 W. Mechanic St., Gainesville 1 GC
Griffiths, William Howard 1115 E. Lloyd St., Pensacola 1962 Hernando St. 1 GC
Griggs, Orvis B. 1400 W. McCormick St., Gainesville 4 Ag
Grigsby, Joseph Keith 409 S. Rosalind Ave., Orlando 1815 Leon St. 9129-DSP 3 Ed
Grimaldi, Richard M. 202 Ocean Drive, Miami Beach 1606 University Ave. TC 1 GC
Grimes, George Raymond 3217 Washington Dr., West Palm Beach Kappa Sigma House 310--KS 2 GC
Grimes, William C. Palmetto 24 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Grindstaff, Julian Lionel 2162 Park St., Jacksonville 91A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Grissett, Bryan Irving 108 W. Third Ave., Tallahassee 168 New Dormitory P.O. Box 2055, Univ-
ersity Station 1 GC
3rommet, George Phillip 2620 S.W. Eighth St., Miami 42 Buckman Hall 1 GO
Gruelle, Richard 4455 N. Meridian St., Miami Beach Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 1 GC
Grumbles, William Henry Box 34, Dunnellon Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 GC
Grunwell, Thomas Adams Box 1046, Punta Gorda 1251 W. Masonic St., Apt. 2 SC 3 B
Guerra, Jorge Milagrus 8, Vibora, Habana, Cuba 233 DeSoto St. 4 Ag
Gunter, Herman 516 Miccosukee Rd., Tallahassee 316 Lafayette St. 540 KA 2 GC
Gunther, Rodney Edwa& Floridian Hotel, Tampa Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 2 GO
Gustavson, Clifford Earl Box 197A, Route 2, Sanford 924 W. University Ave. 1 OC
Guy, Emory Hutton Hampton 1234 W. Union St. 4 E
Guy, Landrum Howard 1234 W. Union St., Gainesville 2 GC
Gwynn, James Clifton 225 N. Calhoun St., Tallahassee Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 3 L
H
Haeger, James Scott Box 1351, Little River Sta., Miami 2019 Hernando St. 1 GO
Hagadorn, DeLisle 804 S. Lisbon Ave., Tampa 1257 W. Union St. ATO 1 GC
Hagaman, John J. 1021 E. Ross St., Tampa 344 N. Washington St. 1 GO
Haggerty, Meigs Bartlett 229 S.W. Twenty-Fourth Rd., Miami 525 W. Main St. S. 12 2 GC
Haile, J. Graham 751 E. Church St., Gainesville 207 SAE 3 B
Hainlin, N. Earnest Jr. 635 N.W. Forty-Fourth St., Miami 104 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Hair, John Sessions 104 W. Duval St., Live Oak 147 New Dormitory 228 PDT 3 B
Haire, James E. 1023 W. Jefferson St., Quincy 214 N. Washington St. 2 GO
Halbrook, Noah Jefferson Route 1, Box 77, Alachua Route 3, Gainesville 3 AS
Hale, Fred J. 2906 Nebraska Ave., Tampa Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 2 GO
Hall, Carl Baker Oakland 1868 W. University Ave. 1 GC








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
465
Hall, Sam James 721 N. Nineteenth Ave., Pensacola 2006 W. University Ave. 1 L
Hallam, Thomas Bancroft Box 682, Davenport 1804 Hernando St. 1 GC
Hallman, Clifton Hampton 720 W. Bay St., Jacksonville 224 Lafayette St. 2 GC
Hallmark, Chaffee M. 11 N. Spring St., Pensacola 2000 W. University Ave 2 B
Halsey, William Blood Terra Ceia 1832 W. Court St. 2 GC
Hamilton, Jack Gleaton 1048 W. University Ave., Gaineswille 1 GC
Hamilton, L. M. 1048 University Ave., Gainesville 1 GC
Hamilton, William Alvin Jr. 2218 Myra St., Jacksonville Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 3 L
Hammett, Thomas Frank 224 S. Osceola St., Orlando Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 2 GC
Hammond, Hans 540 W. 122 St., New York, N. Y. 521 N. Pleasant St. 1 OC
Hammond, Jimmie Harold Route 1, Box 868, Jacksonville 1638 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
Hamon, Burrell Franklin 3030 N.W. Thirty-Third St., Miami 11 Buckman Hall PiDS 2 A
Hampton, Burt Laurent Chemistry Dept., Campus G
Hampton, William Wade 539 N. Oak St., Gainesville 397 SPE 1 L
Hamrick, Claude Malone Jr. 318 N. Lakeview St., Sebring 82A Thomas Hall 1 GC
Hamrick, Richard Ellis Box 156 Okeechobee 30 Buckman Hall 2 OC
Hancock, Mack Hilliard 627 Thirty-Fourth St., West Palm Beach 129 College Park 1 GOC
Haney, John Rodney 1121 N. Orange St., New Smyrna 1806 W. Church St. 2 GC
Hang, Cornelius Camilus 8 Smith Cottage, Miami Beach 209 Washington St. 2 AS
Hanks, David Calvin Route 1, Box 126, Atmore, Ala. 344 N. Washington St. 1 GO
Hanna, John Trask 960 Broadway, Dunedin 1321 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Hannon, Frank Winfield Woodville 1860 W. Leon Ave. 1 GC
Hannum, William Box 365, Eustis Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 3 AS
Hansen, Roy David 19 S. Grandview Ave., Daytona Beach 1708 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Harbold, George J. Box 82, Lake Worth 541 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GC
Hardee, Archie Hinton 112 N. Sixth St., Fernandina 1321 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Hardee, Cary A. Trenton Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 3 B
Hardee, Ira William Jr. 112 N. Sixth St., Fernandina 1321 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Hardwick, Joseph Oberta 148 Pierce Ave., Daytona Beach 136 DeSoto St. 3 B
Hardy, Thomas A. 1859 Woodmere St., Jacksonville 110 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Harford, Frederick Stewart 2732 Lydia St., Jacksonville Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 2 G
Harless, Byron B. 515 E. Union St., Gainesville 3 Ed
Harley, Tom H. 1412 S. Bayshore St., Miami Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 B
Harlow, Harrington 2744 First Ave., N. St. Petersburg 64 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Harmon, Ralph Winter 37 E. Central Ave., Orlando 1540 W. Orange St. 3 AS
Harms, Julius Arthur Jr. Wabasso 1815 Leon St. 1 GC
Harper, William Barry General Delivery, S. Jacksonville 1135 W. Union St. 1 GO
Harrell, Ben D. Route 3, Lake City 1637 W. Mechanic St. 2 Ag
Harrell, Walter H. Jr. 218 S. Tennessee Ave., Lakeland 38 Buckman Hall 4 E
Harrell, William Hasel Live Oak Hernando St. 3 Ag
Harris, Boyd Hunt 611 S. Greenwood St., Clearwater Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 3 P
Harris, Charles W. 133 Washington St., Gainesville PDT 4 A
Harris, John David Jr. 1001 First St. N., St. Petersburg Sigma Nu House 983 SN 4 B
Harris, Nat LaCrosse 891 W. Masonic St. 1 GO
Harris, Thomas George 703 N. Adams St., Tallahassee 1880 W. University Ave. KA 1 GO
Harrison, Amos Norris Limona 1423 Court St. 25-J KS 1 GO
Harrison, H, Oscar 1880 W. University Ave., Gainesville 4 Ed
Harrison, Kenneth Flourney Box 5, Geneva 1245 W. University Ave. 374-W 2 GC
Harrison, Wilson H. Jay 1880 W. University Ave. 2 Ag
Hart, Paul Pierce Box 74, Ormond Beach Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 3 A
Hart, Robert Emmet Lakeland Highlands, Lakeland 354 Colson St. 5 Ag
Hartman, Eugene D. P. 0. Box 227, Gainesville 616-J 2 Ag
Hartman, John Francis P. 0. Box 227, Gainesville -616-J 2 Ag
Hasencamp, James Robb 206 Washington Ave., Clearwater 1708 W. University Ave. PiKA 1 GO
Haskell, Lyman G. Jr. Campbell St., Gainesville 2656 University Station 4 B
Bassett, Burrell Curry 1236 Obispo St., Coral Gables 135 N. DeSoto St. PDT 1 GO
Hatton, John Philip William 803 S. Olive Ave., West Palm Beach 15 Crane Hall 833 1 GC
Hawkins, Harold M. 311 Twenty-First Ave., Lake Worth 228 N. Ninth St. 8255 3 E
Hawley, Donald Thomas 605 Franklin St., Plant City 17861 W. Church St. 3 AS
Hay, Frank Olmested Inverness 1828 W. Church St. 2 B
Hayden, Calvin Earle 438 E. Landon St., Jacksonville Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTP1 2 GC
Hayden, Donald F. Route 1, Box 51, Largo 1708 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Haynes, Kenneth Talmadge 649 Ave. "J" N.W., Winter Haven 1776 W. Church St. 1 GO
Hazelton, Mortimer James Jr. 3184 Sheridan Ave., Miami Beach 200 N. Washington St. 1 GO
Hearin, Alfred Tom 2502 Sunset Dr., Tampa 185 New Dormitory ATO 1 GOC
Heath, William Byron Molino 1234 W. Union St. 1 GOC
Hebb, John Francis LeBaron 1913 Greenwood St., Jacksonville Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP -
2E
Hedick, David Lamar Brooksville 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PiDS 1 GO
Hedrick, David Warrington 2825 St. Johns Ave., Jacksonville 1720 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Hedrick, Frederic Cleveland Jr. 2825 St. Johns Ave., Jacksonville Alpha Tau Omega House 367
ATO 2 L
Heekin, James Freeman 127 W. Seventh St., Jacksonville 93 B Thomas Hall 1 GC
Heiden, Herbert 56 Washington Ave., Miami Beach Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 3 AS
Heidt, Webster B. Jr. 306 S.W. First Ave., Dania 176 New Dormitory 2 S
Helm, Ralph W. Avon Park Crane Hall 833 2 GC
Helliwell, Paul Lionel Edward 3409 Granada St., Tampa Chi Phi House 811 CP 1 L
Hendel, Sondel 424 Collins Ave., Miami Beach 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GC
Henderly, Harold B. 216 Washington St., Ocala 1558 W. Court St. 4 AS
Henderson, Adrian Jackson 1300 W. Jackson St., Pensacola 232 Lafayette St. 1 GO
Henderson, Marvin Harwell 5310 Central Ave., Tampa Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 3 B
Henderson, Paul McRae 111 Oak Dr., Lakeland 1506 Court St. PIKA 3 B
Henderson, Walter Benjamin Jr. 2501 Ridgewood Ave., Tampa 125 New Dormitory SN 1 GC
Hendrick, Paul Floren Jr. 103 S. Tennessee Ave., Lakeland 524 N. Ninth St 9160 1 R
Hendricks, Hardin Samuel 1300 Cottage St., Ft. Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J TC 1 GOC
Hendricks, Robert T. 1902 Silver St., Jacksonville 206 New Dormitory 4 AS
Hendricks, Theodore Milton 131 E. Calhoun St., Thomasville, Ga. Gator Hole, DeSoto St. 3 Ed
Hendrickson, Olavi Martin 212 N.E. Second St., Miami 1708 W. University Ave. 3 AS






STUDENT DIRECTORY


Hendrix, Tom 835 College Ave., Lakeland 232 Lafayette St. 887-J G
Hendry, Russell Wall Bay View Hotel, Tampa Theta Chi House 483 TC
Renegar, Manus E. Lake City c/o H. S. Newins, Campus 1 R
Henkel, Christian Leslie Route 1, Box 287, Homestead 200 New Dormitory 2 GC
Henley, Herbert Arosto DeFuniak Springs College Inn Cleaners 9153 4 Ag
Henley, Richard Jay 7615 N. E. Third Ave., Miami 2090 W. University Ave. 1 OC
Hennington, Joseph Floyd 245j Plant Ave., Tampa 1342 W. Arlington Ave. 2 GC
Henry, Charles John 244 S. E. George St., St. Augustine 153 Court St. PDT 3 B
Henry, James Thrasher 4105 Arredonda St., Gainesville 734 E. Main St., N. 111 1 R
Henry, William Moseley Monticello Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 AG
Henson, Paul C. Palm Valley.- 228 N. Ninth St. 822-J 2 GC
Harden, Poe Swafford 125 Fifth Ave., St. Petersburg 1421 W. Arlington St. 532 ATO 4 B
Herndon, Claude Julian jr. 2809 Myra St., Jacksonville 1144 W. Court St. DSP 1 GC
Herndon, W. Ralph 2118 Silver St., Jacksonville Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 2 B
Herring, William Karl 1045 N.W. Fifty-Fifth Terrace, Miami 2090 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Hersh, Roy 111 E. First St., Sanford 1144 W. Court St. 1239 2 GC
Heston, Frank Edwin 2233 Hubbard St., Jacksonville 1637 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
Heuberger, Newton Jack Center Hill 1637 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
Hewitt, Robert Seth 138 W. McCormick St., Gainesville 2 GC
Hey, John Alfred Foley 1708 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Heymann, Andrew Philip 9 N. Hyer St., Orlando 12 Buckman Hall 2 E
Hibble, Francis Dennis 38 Michigan Ave., Fort Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 1 GC
Hickman, James Garnett 511 Daniels St., Orlando 1638 W. Mechanic St. 2 GC
Hicks, James Douglas Box 136, Pierce 142 New Dormitory 2 E
Hicks, Joseph Leon Westville 232 Lafayette 887-J 1 GC
Hicks, Lloyd McDuffie 2322 Seventh Ave., Bradenton 1880 W. University Ave., PiDS 1 GC
Hicks, Townie G. Newberry Computes 1 GC
Hicks, William Asbury 320 West St., Tampa Barracks 4 E
Hiers, Claude Waterman 436 N.W. Twenty-Third Court, Miami 1432 W. Masonic St. 1 GC
Hiers, Robert McClenny 527 N. Roper Ave., Gainesville 603 KA 2 B
Higbee, John Henry 122 W. Tenth St., Jacksonville 115 New Dormitory PDT 3 B
Higginbotham, Robert Anthony Jr. P. 0. Box 475, Wildwood 1764 W. Court St. 2 P
Hightower, Ed R. Marianna 451 Washington St. 658-M 3 P
Hill, Ben H. Jr. 109 W. Gladys St., Tampa Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 3 B
Hines, Willard Franklin Route 1, Box 233, Gainesville 1 GC
Hinton, Percy Moss 849 E. Lime St., Lakeland 1828 Church St. ATO 2 AS
Hirons, Fred McWhorter Jr. 3569 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDI
2 GC
Hirsch, George W. 12 Bay St., Jacksonville 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 2 GC
Hirshberg, Simon Frank 1311 Talbot Ave., Jacksonville 1111 W. Masonic Ave. 925 PBD 1 GC
Hoag, Walter Duncan 1255 Belvedere St., Jacksonville 1638 W. Mechanic St. PDT 1 GC
Hobbins, John McArthur 3 and 5 Autrey Arcade, Orlando 1848 Leon St. KS 2 GC
Hobbs, Clyde Harold Box 515, Gainesville Delta Sigma Phi House DSP 2 A
Hobbs, Gregory James 546 E. Call St., Tallahassee 1806 1/3 W. Church St. DSP 2 E
Hobbs, Horton H. Jr. Alachua Biology Department 1000 Ext. 34, R-i G
Hobbs, James C. 303 W. Gaines St., Tallahassee 240 N. Seventh St. 4 Ed
Hobbs, Raymond Simmons 106 Mary St., Milton 89A Thomas Hall 3 E
Hodge, Sidney Joe Sopchoppy 403 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Hodges, James Branch Jr. 1020 E. Duval St., Lake City Lores Court 9176 2 GC
Hodgson, Milton Vidal 429 W. Main St., N. Gainesville 461 3 AS
Hodnett, Ernest Matelle 717 Fifteenth Ave., S., St. Petersburg 1540 W. Orange St. G
Hoffman, Harold Henry Mahaska, Kans. 1237 W. Union St. 4 AS
Hoffman, Mario C. E. 718 N.E. Eighty-Second Terrace, Miami 2090 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Hoffman, William Francis 1603 E. Lee St., Pensacola 146 New Dormitory 1 GC
Holcomb, Bryce B. Kenansville 1804 Hernando St. 2 GC
Holley, Arthur Dayton 3517 Pine St., Jacksonville 408 N. Washington St. SAE 1 GC
Hollingsworth, James Newton Nocatee 2084 Leon St. 2 GC
Holloway, Chester C. Jr. Box 26, Clermont 108 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Holm, Joseph Conrad Route 3, Plymouth, Ind. Corner of Ninth and Nassau Sts. 5 Ag
Holmes, Perry O'Brien 202 Barracks 4 B
Holt, Albert Ackerly 3011 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville O8B Thomas Hall 4 AS
Holt, Pleasant Allen 750 May St., Jacksonville Sigma Chi House 667 SC 4 B
Holt, Thomas Wells 2321 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville 1570 Onondago St. PDT 3 B
Homa, Charles William 1738 S.W. Eleventh Terrace, Miami 197 New Dormitory TEP 3 B
Hood, J. D. Jay 1825 Hernando St. 1 GC
Hooker, Charles Parsons 624 Jessamine St., West Palm Beach 76A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Hooper, Lee 3570 Hedrick St., Jacksonville Sigma Chi House 667 SC 4 A
Hoover, Russell D. 29 Hope St., St. Augustine 1134 W. University Ave. 3 AS
Hope, Mitchell Edward New Port Richey 1634 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Hopper, Bristow Sanford Belleview 403 N. Washington St. 2 GC
Horne, Guy E. Aucilla 440 Washington St. 3 P
Horton, Kenneth John 705 Lake Ave., Lake Worth Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 2 GC
Householder, Karlyle Ferguson 2044 Rose Court, Sanford 1132 W. Arlington St. ATO 1 GC
Houston, Wesley Monroe 247 W. Moss Blvd.. Winter Park 1860 W. Leon St. 2 GC
Howard, Edwin Armstead 2657 Post St., Jacksonville 124 New Dormitory 1 GC
Howard, Julian Burwell 502 Palmer St., Orlando Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PIKA 4 B
Howard, Leon Porter 2657 Post St., Jacksonville 124 New Dormitory 3 B
Howard, Walter D. 55 S.W. Twentieth Rd., Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 1 GC
Howe, Everitt Weir Box 215, Williston 1825 Hernando St. 1 GC
Howe, Harmon Vincent 315 Gardenia St., West Palm Beach Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 GC
Howe, Joseph Edward Delray Beach 408 Washington St. 688-W 1 GC
Howell, Clifford M. South Miami Lambda Chi Alpha House 238- LCA 4 B
Howell, Graham Latting 1017 E. Commanche St., Tampa 310 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Howell, John F. Panama City 1880 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Howell, Oscar Devier Jr. 456 Main St., Sarasota 60 Thomas Hall 3 L
Howell, Wilbur Kemp Branford 1828 W. Church St. 1 GC
Howlson, Henry S. 2050 Hershell St., Jacksonville 107 A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Howze, John Wesley 1009 N. Virginia St., Gainesville 422-M 2 B
Huck, Marion Olivier 2030 College St., Jacksonville Chi Phi House 811 CP 2 B
Huddleston, Paul McKisson 1000 Laurel Ave., Sanford Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3 E
Hudson, Charles Franklin Edison Park, Ft. Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J 2 B
Huff, Paul Brown 728 Forty-Sixth St., West Palm Beach Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 3 Ag


qb00








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Huggins, Clarence Melbourne Sigma Nu House 983 SN 1 GO
Huggins, Ernest Baker Alachua Washington St. 1 GO
Huggins, George Thomas Alachua Commutes 2 Ag
Hughes, Edward K. 5214 Sheridan St., Miami Beach 1786J W. Church St. 4 AS
Hughes, Harold Lee 127 N.E. Fifth St., Miami 27 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Hughes, James Woodrow 126 N.W. Seventy-Ninth St., Miami 2018 Hernando St. 2 GO
Hughes, William Carlisle 515 E. Broadway, Orlando Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 3 ED
Hull, Harry Hoyt 2221 Thirteenth Ave., Bradenton 2138 Hernando St. 1 GO
Humkey, Walter Bernard 423 E. University Ave., Gainesville 975-W SAE 2 L
Humphrey, Robert D. Colquitt, Ga. 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
Humphries, Bert Willis 240 Palmetto St., Orlando Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3 E
Hundertmark, Burton Wagar Federal Point 330 Roux St. 4 Ag
Hunter, James C. Tavares 1325 W. Masonic St. 468-J 2 L
Hunter, James Richard Highland Park, Tallahassee Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 4 AS
Hunter, William F. Jr. 826 S. Willow St., Tampa Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 3 L
Hunter, William P. Laurens, S. C. Agricultural College 1000 Ext. 19 R -2 G
Huszagh, Victor Case 102 Peruvian St., Palm Beach 1420 W. University Ave. 591-W SAE 2 GC
Hutcheson, S. O'Neal 1317 Cherry St., Oacksonville 73A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Hutchinson, John Harlen 123 Ave. "B" S.W., Winter Haven 418 N. Ninth St. 1 1 GO
Hutchison, Robert Orville 729 N. Franklin St., Gainesville 3 Ed
Hutzler, Damon Alden Orsino 654 N. Ninth St. G
Huyck, C. Lee 16 Grant Place, Melbourne Chemistry Building G
Hyatt, Chauncey K. 4703 Tenth St.. Tampa 1235 Arlington St. 3 B
Hyman, Jack 6117 Interbay Blvd., Tampa Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 3 AS
Hyman, John Patton Jr. 875 Gibbons St., Bartow Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 1 L
Hyrne, Clarence Frederick Jr. 48 N.E. Twenty-Second St., Miami 90B Thomas Hall 2 GO



Ingley, Herbert Arthur 628 W. Harvard St., Orlando 46 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Inglis, Ralph B. 3063 Hedrick St., Jacksonville Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 E
Ingram, Robert Hutcheson 19 E. Jackson St., Pensacola Crane Hall 833 1 GC
Inman, B. N. 126 Cedar St., Jacksonville 224 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Inman, Frank S. 2663 Post St., Jacksonville Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 2 GC
Irwin, Horace C. 414 W. Tenth St., Jacksonville 180 New Dormitory SAE 1 GC
Israel, George A. Jr. 3301 Hyde Park Ave., Tampa Lores Court 9176 SN 3 E
Ivey, Robert Henry Tavares Alpha Tau Omega House ATO 3 ED
Ivy, William Robert 112 Louise Dr., Lakeland 1849 W. Seminary St. 1121-J 2 GO

J
Jackson. Albert Judd Jupiter 60 Thomas Hall 2 GO
Jackson, Donald Carlton 174 Comstock Ave., Winter Park 1860 W. Leon St. 1 GC
Jackson, George William Jr. 80 Water St., St. Augustine 1538 W. Court St. 352-W PDT 1 GO
Jackson, Newton C. Largo 507 S. Ninth St. 115-W PIKA 4 AS
Jackson, Woodrow W. 752 W. Main St., N., Gainesville 2 GO
Jacobs, Ernest J. 641 Edison Ave., Jacksonville 412 W. Main St. S. 3 B
Jacobs, Stanley J. 1731 Market St., Jacksonville 224 Lafayette St. 2 GC
Jacoby, William Ernest 818 S.W. Thirteenth Court, Miami Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 2 GC
Jaffe, Arthur 539 N. Washington St., Gainesville 1 GC
James, William Simpson 945 Kissengen Ave., Bartow 221 S. Eighth St. 2 GO
Jamison, James Charles 742 S.W. Eighth St., Miami 19 Bucklan Hall 1 GC
Jenkins, Edward Leon 1780 N.W. Twenty-First St., Miami 1786 W. Church St. 2 GO
Jenkins, Joseph Paul Jr. 614 S.W. Fourteenth Ave., Miami 136 DeSoto St. 9155- 3 E
Jenkins, Lewis William Box 1019, Panama City 209 Washington St. 1 GO
Jenkins, Robert Z. Jay University Book Store DTD 4 B
Jenks, Joseph Benedict 90-34-148th St., Jamaica, L. I.. N. Y. 1708 W. University Ave. 2 00
Jensen, E. Robert 6868 Harding Ave., Miami Beach 1306 W. Union St. 1 GC
Jernigan, Dell Tison 364 W. Magnolia St., Gainesville 1206 3 B
Jernigan, William C. Apt. 3, 433 N. Garden St., Gainesville 1240 4 Ag
Jetton, Benjamin Fraser 3108 Azeele St., Tampa Lores Court 9176 ATO 1 GO
Jewett, Paul Nathan Lawtey 1432 W. Masonic St. 346-J 3 AS
Jibb, William Franklin 3249 Randall St., Jacksonville 334 E. Main N. 4 AS
Joerg, Thomas Franklin Ninth and Atlantic Blvd., Coronado Beach 1806 W. Church St. 1 GC
Johns, Norman J. Graham 234 W. Orange St. 1 GC
Johnson, Earle B. 515 E. Rich Ave., DeLand Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 1 L
Johnson, Elmer H. 409 W. Tenth St., Sanford 1815 W. Leon St. 2 GO
Johnson, Fred Albert Jr. 1118 N. Baylen St., Pensacola 218 N. Seventh St. G
Johnson, Gordon Cleveland Baker 56 Thomas Hall 4 Ag
Johnson, Harry Poe South Boca Grande Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 4 B
Johnson, J. Fred Route 3, Bonifay 207 E. Main St. N. 842 1 GO
Johnson, James Gottfried 230 E. Seventeenth St., acksonville Lores Court 9176 2 GO
Johnson, James M. 2151 Phyllis St., Jacksonville Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPI 4 AS
Johnson, John Sidney 906 W. Baker St., Plant City Chi Phi House 811 CP 2 GO
Johnson, Lloyd L. Largo 45 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Johnson, McMillan Houston 14 Buckman Hall 3 A
Johnson, Robert Milton 229 S. Eighth St., Gainesville G
Johnston, Edmund Covington 214 Washington St., Gainesville 9185 1 L
Johnston, Fred Bertram 5303 Seminole Ave., Tampa 55 Thomas Hall 3 E
Johnston, Howard Blake Route 1, Box 119, Kissimmee 1962 Hernando St. 3 Ed
Johnston, John Arthur Box 75, Walton 126 New Dormitory 3 B
Johnston, Sherard S. Box 75, Walton 126 New Dormitory 4 B
Johnston, William Edward 214 Washington St., Gainesville 4 E
Joiner, Ernest Lee Jr. c/o "Joiner's", Hialeah 201 New Dormitory 2 GO
Jolley, Jimmie English 720 Airiana Blvd., Auburndale Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 1 GC
Jones, Arthur Darby 852 Second Ave., Gainesville 15 PDT 1 GC
Jones, Arthur Denton 458 Tenth Ave., N., St. Petersburg 133 Roux St. 1013 4 AS
Jones, Charles Milton Jr. 1540 W. Orange St., Gainesville 4 E also 4 AS
Jones, Charles Thomas 2976 S.W. Twenty-Fourth Terrace, Miami 1236 W. Masonic Ave. 128-J 3 A


467







STUDENT DIRECTORY


Jones, Eugene Robert Jr. 1815 Chocunantah Rd., Miami 200 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Jones, Frederick Goodwin Jr. 1060 Wolfe St., Jacksonville 49 Thomas Hall PKT 1 GC
Jones, George Lamar Indian River City Gainesville Tourist Camp 1 GOC
Jones, George Robert Archer 1634 W. University Ave. 9174 G
Jones, Graydon 1923 Broadway St., Ft. Myers 1638 Mechanic St. W. 1 GC
Jones, Harold Grover Jr. 901 N.W. Fourteenth Ct., Miami 1043 W. Masonic St. 2 GC
Jones, Jack Eugene 901 N.W. Fourteenth Ct., Miami 1043 W. Masonic St. 1 GC
Jones, James D. 333 Ninth St., Sarasota 16 Buckman Hall 3 B
Jones, James Egbert c/o Sarasota Beauty Shop, Sarasota 16 Buckman Hall 1 AS
Jones, James Harold 230 E. Forsyth St., Jacksonville 56 Thomas Hall 3 Ag
Jones, John Paul Jr. 220 W. Church St., Gainesville 877-M SN 4 AS
Jones, R. Sherwood 1084 Cherry St., Jacksonville Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 4 B
Jones, Samuel L. Jr. Lake City 1832 W. Court St. 1 GC
Jones, Thomas H. Jr. 303 E. Palmetto St., Wauchula 1848 W. Leon St. KA 2 GC
Jones, Walter Woodrow 616 N. Iowa Ave., Lakeland 1436 W. University 1 GC
Jones, Wilbur R. Box 782, Stuart 1432 W. Masonic St. G
Jonesa, William Sasser 2805 Lincoln Ave., Tampa 1906 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Jopling, Wallace Malcolm 925 W. Duval St., Lake City Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 3 AS
Jordan, Arthur William Jr. 306 Prescott Ave., Clearwater Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA
4 AS
Jordan, H. Wilbur 720 Cohassett Ave., Lake Wales 1628 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Jordan, Robert Stuart 1780 S.W. Fifth St., Miami 1111 Masonic St. 925 PBD 3 B
Joseph, Charles Werner 1807 Silver St., Jacksonville 115 New Dormitory 3 E
Joseoh, Leonard Harold 117 W. 197th St., Bronx, N. Y. 84 A Thomas Hall 3 L
Joseph, Richard Stillman 5334 Alton Rd., Miami Beach 137 New Dormitory 3 B
Joyner, Charles Long 1 Baker St., Panama City Gilbert Hotel 28 2 E

K
Kader, John Lester 2559 Palmetto Ave., Sanford 1840 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Kader, William Edward Jr. 2559 Palmetto Ave., Sanford Barracks U 60 G
Kahn, Arthur Myron 1523 West Ave., Miami Beach 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 3 AS
Kahn, Burton Samuel 1523 West Ave., Miami Beach 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 3 B
Kalbach, Harrison LeVon 332 Twelfth St., Manatee 7 Buckman Hall 3 E
Kaleel, Luke Robert 121 Sixteenth Ave., N., St. Petersburg University Gymnasium 3 B
Kallman, Irving Eugene 1924 W. University Ave., Gainesville 1182-R 1 L
Kamenoff, Abe Leon 306 S. Thornton St., Orlando Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 2 GC
Kaminis, Clinton Newman 553 Division St., Tarpon Springs Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA -
3 AS
Kanter, Walter Live Oak 1034 W. University Ave. 303 TEP 1 GO
Kantor, David 521 May St., Jacksonville 32 Buckman Hall 3 AS
Kantor, Erwin Pilton 2677 Post St., Jacksonville 1111 Masonic St. 925 PBD 3 B
Kaplan, Milton M. 320 N.W. Second Ave., Miami 1509 W. Mechanic St. 4 AS
Kaplan, Philip 138 E. Flagler St., Miami 100B Thomas Hall 3 B
Karran, George V. Box 105, Safety Harbor 41 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Karstedt, Paul H. 1324 Park Ave., Lake City Lores Court 9176 2 GOC
Kass, Jerome George 155 Washington St., St. Augustine Phi Beta Delta House 925 PBD 4 AS
Kay, Herbert Jack 605 Euclid Ave., Miami Beach 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD I GC
Kay, Stuart William 1117 Hampton Ave., Gainesville 1 GC
Kearney, Francis 3077 San Carlos St., Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 GC
Keefe, John Frederic 1201 Horatio St., Tampa Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 GC
Keel, Henry Arthur Paisley 129 S. Eighth St. 2 Ed
Keen, Joel P. General Delivery, St. Cloud 2090 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Keep, Oscar J. 330 S. Peterson Ave., Louisville, Ky7 330 Roux St., PiKA 2 L
Keisling, Charles Carter 211 W. Eighteenth St., Jacksonville Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP
2 GC
Keller, Robert Daniel Dunedin 184 New Dormitory 4 E
Keller, Theodore Canepa P. 0. Box 171, Jacksonville Crane Hall 833 3 P
Kelley, Clifton Marvin Quincy 1634 W. University Ave. PiDS 1 GC
Kelley, Elmer Randall 120 W. Twenty-Third St., Jacksonville Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT -
2B
Kelley, Harold W. Caryville 312 N. Ninth St. 3 E
Kelley, Ruth DePass N. Virginia Ave., Gainesville 87 5 A
Kelly, Bruce William 1732 W. University Ave., Gainesville TKN 4 Ed
Kelly, Keith Vincent 206 Ramsey Ave., Hopewell, Va. 114 New Dormitory 3 AS
Kelly, Marsden 3721 Barcelona St., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 4 B
Kennedy, Bayard Warren Melbourne 109 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Kennedy, Raymond Laurence 1600 Indiana Ave., St. Cloud 29 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Kennedy, Robert Lawson Malone 63 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Kenner, William Edward 704 E. Fort King St., Ocala 1306 W. Union St. 1 GC
Kennerly, Robert Lee 623 Oak St., Palatka 1516 W. Seminary St. 1 GC
Kennington, Thomas Cyril 707 Harrison Ave., Panama City 1880 W. University Ave. 3 E
Kerby, A. Clifton Jr. 647 N. Bay St., Gainesville 1029 PDT 3 ED
Kesler, Foster Berlein P. 0. Box 42, Newberry PBD 1 GC
Kicliter, Harry James Sunrise Hotel, Ft. Pierce Gator Hole SAE 3 ED
Kilgore, Robert Earl 623 N. Fifth St., Lake City 228 N. Ninth St. 3 AS
Kimball, Chester Winston 205 Clinton St., Penn Yan, N.Y. 1540 W. Orange St. 3 E
Kimball, William Langdon Jr. 117 Eighteenth St., Bradenton 20 Buckman Hall 3 B
Kimble, Leroy Robert Box 457, Titusville 74A Thomas Hall 3 AS
Kime, Charles D. Jr. 808 Woodward Ave., Orlando 47 Buckman Hall AGR 3 AG
Kime, Robert Clay 808 Woodward Ave., Orlando 47 Buckman Hall AGR 1 GC
Kinard, Robert Carroll 100 Park St., Crescent City 200 Washington St. 1 GC
King, Edward Lawrence Windsor Commutes 2 AS
King, Edwin Hubbard 510 Ave. "A" Ft. Pierce 403 N. Washington St. 1 GC
King, Hilton Lester 2225 Phyllis St., Jacksonville 18 Buckman Hall 2 GC
King, Jack Grand Ridge 63 Thomas Hall 4 E
King, James Groth Box 72, Orlando Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 B
King, James Neil 1415 Walnut St., Jacksonville 312 N. Ninth St. 3 E
King, Jetton Jr. 3308 Nebraska Ave., Tampa 1214 W. Masonic St. ATO 2 GC
King, Richard Woodward King's Inn, Apopka 1205 W. Masonic Ave. ATO 1 GO
King, Robert Rutledge King's Inn, Apopka 1205 W. Masonic Ave. ATO 1 C00






UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


King, William Fletcher Windsor Commutes 2 E
Kinzer, John Marvin Wabasso 135 DeSoto St. 1 GC
Kirby, Tom Stanley 607 Indian River Dr., Ft. Pierce Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 1 GC
Kirby, Wickliffe Boulware Bradenton 110 Thomas Hall 2 E
Kirkland, Ernest Reid Jr. 108 Magnolia Ave., Tampa 17 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Kirkland, Wallace Hunter Auburndale 44 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Kirtley, James Donovan 1800 S. W. Eleventh Terrace, Miami Lores Court 9176 2 GC
Kistler, Allison Clay 2060 Thirty-Sixth Ave., N., St. Petersburg 1848 W. Leon St. 9165 G
Kitchen, Leland Joseph 2838 Palm St., Fort Myers 80A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Klein, Frank Joseph 1021 Mohawk St., Tampa 1720 W. University Ave. 9139 1 GC
Klein, Will Hughes 527 N.E. Sixty Ninth St., Miami 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Klepper, Irving 2317 College St., Jacksonville 117 New Dormitory TEP 4 AS
Kline, Jack Hamlin 401 Hillcrest St., Orlando 336 Roux St. 371-J PiKA 1 L
Kloos, Thomas Andrew Route 2, Box 9, Lakeland Seventh St. 2 GC
Klotz, Kenneth W. 3840 Notter St., Jacksonville 96A Thomas Hall 3 E
Klueppelberg, Howell Nelson 606 S. Eleventh St., Ft. Pierce Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE
3 Ag
Kneeshaw, Dalton Wayne 402 Thirty-First St., Bradenton 1880 W. University Ave. 4 Ag
Knight, Avery Cornell High Springs 129 S. Eighth St. 2 GC
Knight, John Clarence 208 W. Baker St., Plant City Kappa Alpha House 653 4 AS
Knight, Lamar L. 1538 W. Court St., Gainesville 352-W PKT 4 AS
Knotts, Tom Yankeetown 151 New Dormitory CP 2 GC
Koch, Edward Henry 307 W. Masonic St., Gainesville 4 Ed
Koch, Theodore Frederick 2704 Mildred St., Chicago, Ill 202 New Dormitory 2 E
Koch, Urban Thomas 502 N. Halifax St., Daytona Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GOC
Koch, William August II 2704 Mildred St., Chicago, Ill. 202 New Dormitory 2 E
Koch, William Stephenson 123 N. Dade Ave., Arcadia Delta Chi House 554 DC 3 P
Kocsis, Frank 970 E. University Ave., Gainesville -9575 BTPi 2 GC
Kokomoor, Marvin Lavon 1634 W. Court St., Gainesville 1179-J 1 GC
Konopka, Victor Thomas 222 College Court, Gainesville 449-M G
Kopp, Howell Stewart Route 1, Box 691A, Homestead 521 N. Pleasant St. LCA 2 GC
Kopp, John Barton Route 1, Homestead 521 N. Pleasant St. 1 GC
Kosinszki, Edward Joseph 16 Louis St., Fords, N. J. 1906 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Kramer, Robert S. 105 N. Thirteenth St., Leesburg Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 4 E
Kreher, Ernest William 3301 Bayshore Blvd., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 3 Ag
Krejcier, Charles Martin 126 Water St., Wadsworth, Ohio 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 2 Ag
Krentzman, Isaac Benjamin Milton 83B Thomas Hall 2 L
Krol, Walter John P. 0. Korona Favorita 1234 W. Union St. 2 GC
Krome, William H. Homestead Greenhouse, P. 0. Box 2196 4 Ag
Kronenfeld, John 92 N.E. Forty-Eighth St., Miami 1431 W. Union St. TEP 2 GC


L

Lacey, Edward Phillip 118 Lee St., Leesburg 20 Lores Court 9176 SPE 1 OC
Lackey, S. Robert 623 Indiana Ave., St. Cloud 172 New Dormitory 2 OC
Laessle, Albert Middleton Route 2, Maitland 323 Smith St. G
Laidlaw, Edwin Stone Jovellar # 39, Havana, Cuba 1828 W. Church St. 5 AS
Laird, Dozier T. 717 Hamilton St., Lake City 1832 W. Court St. 1 GC
Laird, Gladys O'Neal 531 S. Eighth St., Gainesville 4 Ed
Laird, William McKenna 531 S. Eighth St., Gainesville DSP 3 AS
Lamar, Tracy Hickman Jr. Orange Park 107 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Lamb, Charles Somers 1801 Park Ave., Sanford 1936 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Lamb, Joe Palmer 116 Kirkland St., Palatka 74A Thomas Hall 1 GG
Lampe, Vernon Delmont 1736 N.W. Thirty-Sixth St., Miami 2256A W. Court St. 3 A
Lampp, Richard Lyman Mulberry 136 DeSoto St. 9155 3 E
Lancaster, Ollie Jr. 586 Ballough Rd., Daytona Beach -1213 Weat University Ave. 1 GO
Land, Patterson Biddle Jr. 1042 S. W. Thirteenth Ave., Miami 157 New Dormitory G
Landy, Alvin David 1012 E. Moreno St., Pensacola 160 New Dormitory PBD 2 GO
Lane, Frank L. 3414 Morrison Ave., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 AS
Lane, Howard H. Box 62, Route 1, Miami 525 Washington St. 4 E
Lane, Julian Barnes 4020 Central St., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 4 B
Laney, A. Burton Box 136, Greenville Pi Kappa Phi House G
Lanford, Arthur Phil Box 275, Chipley 1135 W. Union St. 1 GO
Langberg, Maurice Jensen Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 2 GC
Langley, Robert Shelton 105 N. Hollywood Ave., Daytona Beach 444 Lafayette St. 1 GO
Larrick, Ross Gossett 2715 E. 116th St., Cleveland, 0. 803 Washington St. 1027-J G
Lasria, Harry Louis 350 W. Seventh St., Jacksonville 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 3 B
Lasrls, Herman Bernard 350 W. Seventh St., Jacksonville Phi Beta Delta House 925 PBD 4 B
Lassiter, Charles B. 416 S. Virginia Ave., Gainesville 473 SC 2 GC
Lassiter, Judson Howard 416 S. Virginia Ave., Gainesville 473 3 Ag
Latham, Wallace W. 2610 Burlington Ave. N., St. Petersburg 1342 W. Arlington St. 4 AS
Latour, Marinua Henry 4115 Pine Tree Drive, Miami Beach 189 New Dormitory 1 GC
Lauderback, J. S. 310 E. Seventh St., Jacksonville 1158 W. Arlington St. TO 3 A
Lauffer, Carl Henry 930 Fourteenth Ave. N., St. Petersburg 704 S. Seventh St. 910 G
Laurent, Eugene A. Bartow 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 PiKA 2 GOC
Lawhorn, Ladell Cowan 325 Lafayette St., Gainesville 3 L
Lawrence, Leon Smith P. 0. Box 254, Monticello 139 N. Seventh St. 1 GC
Lawrence, Robert Louis 312 Union Ave., Cranford, N. J. 238 N. Ninth St. 1 GO
Lawson, G. Zack 2170 N.W. Fifty-Fifth St., Miami 1815 Leon St. 9129 1 GC
Lear, Richard Edward 1757 Collins Ave., Miami Beach 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 2 GC
Lee, Claude Ashbrook 5801 Pine Tree Dr., Miami Beach 1154 W. McCormick St. 722-R 3 AS
Lee, Everett Webb Stone Acres, Framington Center, Mass. -Lores Court 9176 BTPi 3 AS
Lee, Herman Ashton Jr. Munson 2023 W. Leon St. 1 R
Lee, James Hartridge Lake Butler 57 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Lee, Stephen Peters Jr. 1676 S.W. Eleventh St., Miami Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 1 GC
Lee, Walter Rietler 1223 Oklawaha St., Ocala 1906 W. University Ave. SAE 1 GC
Leggett, James Thomas 1774 N.W. Fifth St., Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 3 E
Lehrman, Albert 1029 Euclid Ave., Miami Beach Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 2 GC
Leland, Whitney Ervin University Campus, Gainesville 3 AS
Leman, John Pate 4258 Melrose Ave., Jacksonville 1956 Hernando St. 547-J 3 E
Leman, William Manning 4258 Melrose Ave., Jacksonville 1956 Hernando St. 547-J 2 GC
Lenkerd, John P. 1617 Thomas St., Gainesville 1000 Ext. 100 4 E








'1V STUDENT DIRECTORY


Leonard, Robert Bernard Jr. Box 2715, Pt. Lauderdale Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 GC
Leonard, Thomas Alfred Route 3, Milton Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 4 AS
Leseman, William Joseph Jr. Green Cove Springs 2058 Hernando St. 2 E
Leslie, Dale Moody Madison 240 Florida Court SAE 1 GC
Leslie, Hugo 402 E. St. Johns St., Lake City 200 Washington St. 3 Ag
Lester, Joseph Lancelot G. Jr. 625 Division St., Key West 924 W. University Ave. 4 AS
Letton, Alva Hamblin Valrico 1634 W. University Ave. 3 AS
Levenson, Emanuel 320 Volusia Ave., Daytona 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 2 B
Leventhal, William 1437 Washington Ave., Miami Beach Phi Beta Delta House 925 PBD 2 GC
Leverett, John Clarence 225 W. Madison St., Tallahassee Theta Chi House 483 TC 1 00
Levin, Fred Jordan 10 Lake Marco Apts., S. Jacksonville 1111 University Ave. 1111 TEP 2 GC
Levin, Robert Seymour 1869 S. W. Twelfth St., Miami 1111 W. University 1111 TEP 2 OC
Levison, Robert H. 145 Fourth Ave., N. E., St. Petersburg Theta Kappa Nu House 151 TKN 3 A
Levitch, Stanley Burt 610 S. W. Tenth Ave., Miami Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 2 GC
Levy, Abraham Paunce 337 E. Ninth St., Sarasota 238 N. Ninth St. 1 GC
Levy, Morton 521 Revere St., Orlando 1168 W. Union St. 3 AS
Lewis, Albert McKiseack Panama City Sigma Nu House 983 SN 4 A
Lewis, Arthur James 312 N. Jefferson St., Marianna Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 B
Lewis, Emmett McKay Bay Springs 17866 W. Church St. 3 Ag
Lewis, Hal Graham Newberry P.K. Yonge Building 0
Lewis, Jeff Davis 316 E. Park Ave., Tallahassee 170 New Dormitory ATO 1 GC
Lewis, John D. 318 Jefferson Rd., West Palm Beach Delta Chi House 554 DO 3 B
Lewis, Leonard Alec 731 Forty-Sixth St., West Palm Beach Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 4 B
Lewis, Pasco Jackson Box 292, Bagdad 148 New Dormitory 2 GC
Lichte, Jack Rowley Holland Cafeteria, Sarasota 1860 W. Leon St. PiKP 2 B
Liddell, Walter Wynes 311 W. Fourth St., Jacksonville Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPI 2 GC
Lifsey, Julian H. 6005 Alton Rd, Miami Beach 167 New Dormitory SAE 1 GOC
Lightbown, Lynn Edward 1415 Edgewood Ave., Jacksonville 135 N. DeSoto Ave. SAE 1 GO
Limmer, Boyd Arthur Melbourne Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 1 GC
Lincoln, Jerome Waters 29 W. Orange St., Tarpon Springs 133 New Dormitory PiKA 1 OC
Lindsey, Harry Lee Geneva 1245 W. University Ave. 374-W 2 A
Lindstrom, Leslie Bertil Route 1, Box 683, Miami 88A Thomas Hall 1 GC
Lines, William DuPont Quincy 196 New Dormitory SN 3 L
Linton, Sam Jr. Monticello 334 N. Pleasant St. 1 GC
Lipscomb, Edward Van Laer 1814 E. Jackson St., Pensacola 51 Thomas Hall G
Lipsitz, Milton Leon 1020 Meridian Ave., Miami Beach 1034 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 1 GC
Lisk, Percy Franklin Jr. Fort McCoy 408 N. Washington St. 1 GO
Lister, Kenneth J. D. Box 126, Route 1, Cantonment 171 New Dormitory 2144 University Station
4E
Little, Herbert Donald 207 Cluster Ave., Tampa 136 N. DeSoto Ave. 1 GOC
Littlejohn, Charlie Horn 1227 Laura St., Clearwater Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PIKA 2 GOC
Llewellyn, Kendall 0. 31 N. Hollywood St., Daytona Beach Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Lloyd, Donald William 611 W. Jefferson St., Tallahassee 190 New Dormitory 4 AS
Lloyd, John U. P. O. Box 103, Pompano 321 N. Franklin St. 650 PET 3 L
Lobel, Melvin 562 Brandon Place, Grantwood, N. J. 147 S. Arredonda St. 490-W 3 AS
Locke, Raymond Cooper 1030 Third St. N., St. Petersburg 336 Roux St. 371-W 2 OC
Locke, Roy Roddis 656 N. Ninth St., Gainesville 1 GC
Locklin, Radford Maurice Munson 2023 W. Leon St. 1 GC
Lockwood, William Francis 226 Florida Ct., Gainesville G
Logan, Donald Aity 3103 Wallcraft St., Tampa 1 OC
Logan, Henry Clayton 731 E. Orange St., Lakeland Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 GC
Logan, Jackson Addison 1813 Richardson Place, Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE -
2 GC
Logan, John R. 931 E. Franklin St., Ocala 198 New Dormitory 4 E
Logan, Richard Fleming 659 Ninth Ave. S., St. Petersburg 1448 W. Leon St. 1 GC
Lohman, Ben Kelly 2825 Oak St., Jacksonville 224 Lafayette St. 1 GOC
Long, Eddie Joe Olustee 924 W. Union St. 625 3 Ed
Long, Edwin Allen 1880 W. University Ave., Gainesville 2 GOC
Long, Jack Barrett 144 N. W. Thirty-Sixth St., Miami 143 New Dormitory 2 GC
Long, James Ray Gretna 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 2 OC
Long, John Henderson 3675 Hedrick St., Jacksonville 1321 W. University Ave. 210 TC 3 AS
Long, William David 754 E. Main St., Gainesville 1039 PIKA 4 B
Lord, Victor Joseph 1340 Lake St., Gainesville 1 GO
Lorenz, Ernest Jr. Mohawk 204 New Dormitory 2 GC
Loudermilk, Billie Abner 346 Eighth St., N. E., Winter Haven 1776 W. Church St. 1 GO
Love, John 1510 Liberty St., Jacksonville Barracks PDT 2 GOC
Love, T. Marable Florida State College for Women, Tallahassee 14 Buckman Hall 3 Ag
Lovejoy, Gordon Williams Elfers 228 N. Ninth St. G
Lovelace, Richard Meredith 4319 Melrose St., Jacksonville 1342 W. Arlington St. 3 AS
Lovelace, William Wallace 804 E. Lee St., Pensacola 307 S. Dell St. 2 GC
Loveland, Charles Welling Babson Park 366 W. Masonic St. 224 2 OC
Lovltz, Julius Leon Lemon St., Tarpon Springs 820 Florida-Court 4 P
Lowe, Eugene Clayton Jr. 258 N. E. Twenty-First St., Miami 162 New Dormitory 3 AS *
Lowe, William Edward 258 N. E. Twenty-First St., Miami 162 New Dormitory 2 OC
Lowry, James Harold Jay Hernando Inn 1 GOC
Lowry, Robert Kimball 544 S. E. Sixth Ave., Ft. Lauderdale 151 New Dormitory CP 2 GO
Loyless, Dell G. 424 S. First St., Jacksonville Beach 73A Thomas Hall 1 GOC
Loyless, Elliott Butt Jr. Rio Vista Park, Arcadia 100A Thomas Hall 3 E
Lucas, Dwight Edward Route 1, Bradenton Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 2 AG
Lucius, Agnes Faye 870 W. Michigan Ave., Gainesville 1047 3 AS
Luedtke, Arthur Route 2, Box 60, Plant City c/o WRUF 2 GC
Luellen, Richard Alton 802 S. W. Fortieth Ave., Miami 1815 Leon St. 9129 PiDS 1 GO
Lund, Alfred Frank 814 S. W. Second Ct., Ft. Lauderdale 144 New Dormitory 2 GC
Lunsford, Henry Carroll Haines City Barracks 3 Ag
Luther, Paul George Fourteenth Ave., Vero Beach 1423 W. Court St. 52-J DSP 1 GC
Lyles, William Clark 716 E. Ft. King St., Ocala 188 New Dormitory 2 GC
Lyman, Donald Robert 217 S. "K" St., Lake Worth 232 Lafayette St. 1 GOC
Lytle, Ernest James, Jr. East Lake 53 Thomas Hall 0
Lytle, John C. East Lake 51 Thomas Hall CP 4 Ed







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 4

M
McAlpin, Ira Malcolm Jr. 511 N. Wheeler St., Plant City 103 Thomas Hall 1 GC
McCabe, James Watson 231 Sorrento Road, Jacksonville 1637 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
McCaghren, Hal Hugh 1006 S. Pennsylvania Ave., Lakeland Florida Theatre, Gainesville P. 0.
Box 475 4 E
McCall, Avon Elmer Jennings 2058 Hernando St. 1 GC
McCall, Charles David P. 0. Box 163, Umatilla 234 N. Seventh St. 1 GC
McCall, Francis Law 621 Washington St., Quincy 138 New Dormitory KA 1 GC
McCall, Myron Wayne Route 3, Brewton, Ala. 1825 Hernando St. 2 GC
McCall, Samuel Leverte Quincy Kappa Alpha House 653- KA 3 E
McCall, Wendell L. P. 0. Box 74, Lady Lake 1844 Leon St. 2 AS
McCampbell, J. Horton 216 Nottingham St., West Palm Beach Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 3 B
McCann, Robert J. 715 S. E. First St., Ft. Lauderdale 176 New Dormitory CP 1 GC
MacCarthy, Howard P. 5505 Central Ave., Tampa 206 New Dormitory 4 E
McCarty, Brian Kenelm P. 0. Box 4, Ft. Pierce Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 4 B
McCarty, John Moore 303 Indian River Dr., Ft. Pierce Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 4 AS
McCaughan, George Chandler 5919 N. W. Sixth Ave., Miami 1158 W. Arlington St. 1 L
McCaughan, J. Russell 335 W. Orange St., Gainesville 534-W 2 L
McCauley, Bishop 2131 St. Johns Ave., Jacksonville 541 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GC
McCay, Roger Riffle 810 N. W. Ninth Ave., Miami 72A Thomas Hall 3 AS
McClane, J. Huston 1859 W. Seminary Ave., Gainesville PKT G
McClellan, Everett R. P. 0. Box 236, Monticello 237 N. Seventh St. 2 GC
McClellan, George Sterling Pompano 121 New Dormitory PKT 1 GC
McClellan, Louie E. P. 0. Box 236, Monticello 237 N. Seventh St. 2 GC
McCollum, Ira William Bushnell 1804 Lafayette St. 2 B
McCollum, M. S. Bushnell 1804 Lafayette St. 3 L
McColskey, James Russell 503 W. Duval St., Lake City 537 S. Eighth St. 1 GC
McCormick, Curtis LaRue Ft. White 1637 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
McCormick, William Edward P. 0. Box 1, Pass-A-Grille Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 2 B
McCown, John Mortimer Jr. Mt. Dora 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 1 GC
McCoy, Van Quincy Jr. 935 N. Franklin St. Gainesville 939 2 B
McCrary, Robert Lee Jr. 1745 S. W. Twenty-First St., Miami 448 Colson St. 435-W PiKA 2 L
McCraw, Frank Parker 334 E. Main St., Gainesville 995 PiKA 1 L
McCrory, William Malcolm Jr. 3105 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville 1302 West Court St. PDT 1 GC
McCuller, Louis Phillip 409 W. First St., Sanford Lores Court 9176 1 GC
McCullough, John Hiram 2581 St. Johns Ave., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT -
2 GC
McDaniell, Samuel Ray 630 N. Virginia Ave., Gainesville PDT 1 GO
McDermon, Walter 2618 Dellwood Ave., Jacksonville 65 Thomas Hall 1 GC
McDevitt, Frank Davis Pinellas Park 1168 W. Union St. 1 L
MacDonald, Aleck Francis 1940 Overbrook Road, Clearwater Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 GC
McDonald, Frederick D. P. 0. Box 176, Wauchula 1849 W. Court St. 2 GC
McDonald, Marshall 305 Barcelona Rd., West Palm Beach 1420 W. University Ave. ATO 2 GC
McDonald, Monroe Etheredge 215 Hickory St., Sebring 310 Washington St. 3 AS
McDonell, Charles Durwood High Springs 541 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GC
McDonough, Edward Paul 3608 Valencia Rd., Jacksonville 1158 Tressalia St. 4 E
McDowall, Charles D. Route 1, P. 0. Box 155, Bartow 1860 W. Leon St. 688-J 2 GC
McDowell, John Beck 2035 W. Alcazar Ave., Ft. Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J 1 GC
McFarland, James Doyle 842 S. Ridgewood Ave., Daytona Beach Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE
2 GC
McGahey, Ben Charles 2066 N. Bayshore Dr., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 GO
McGahey, Robert J. 2066 N. Bayshore Dr., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 B
McGaughey, Richard Edward 129 Lake Dr., Clearwater 1708 W. University Ave. 2 GO
McGee, Lawrence Frank 413 N. "M" St., Lake Worth 123 E. Orange St. 347-J DSP 3 L
McGee, Lotus Hale 413 N. "M" St., Lake Worth Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 2 GC
MacGill, Allen Joseph III 18J Cincinnati Ave., St. Augustine Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR
-3B
McGlasson, Malcolm 470 Park Ave., East Orange, New Jersey 214 N. Washington St. PKT 1 GC
McGlynn, Thomas Franklin 602 S. Willow Ave., Tampa 1342 W. Arlington St. 1 GC
McGrath, Ted 415 Adams St., Tallahassee 223 N. Ninth St. TC 2 GC
McGuire, William Joseph Jr. 94 Cedar St., St. Augustine 96B Thomas Hall 3 AS
McIntosh, Charles A. Dade City 1353 W. Union St. 791 PKT 2 GC
McIntosh, Russell H. 1001 N. "P" St., Lake Worth 1832 W. Court St. 4 Ed
McKay, Archie Leitch 706 Lake Weir Ave., Ocala 1538 W. Court St. 1 GO
McKay, Curtis Andrew 1021 Edgewater Dr., Orlando Kappa Sigma House -310 KS 4 AS
McKay, Eli Osborne 706 Lake Weir Ave., Ocala 1538 W. Court St. 2 E
McKay, John Angus 824 S. Orleans Ave., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 B
McKeown, C. Eugene Rockledge Kappa Sigma House 310 2 AS
McKey, James Fulmer 908 Roux St., Plant City 81A Thomas Hall 3 AS
McKinney, John Herman Holopaw 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 2 GC
McKinney, Melvin Keith Holopaw 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 1 GC
McKinnon, Dan Luther Winter Garden Lores Court 9176 ATO 3 B
McKnight, J. T. Live Oak 1844 W. Leon St., University Station 3 Ag
McLane, William Augustus Broome St., Gainesville 308-R PDT 1 GC
McLauchlin, Ben L. Fairfield 1906 W. University Ave. 4 AG
McLaughlin, Joseph Junior Route 3, Box 159, Pensacola 32 Buckman Hall 1 GO
McLaulin, Douglas Pearce Mulberry 1849 W. Seminary St. 2 GO
McLean, Andrew P. 915 E. Strong St., Pensacola 28 Buckman Hall G
MacLean, Robert Bernal 2530 Sunset Dr., Tampa 125 New Dormitory SN 1 GC
McLean, Robert S. 915 E. Strong St., Pensacola 610 W. Masonic St. 491 3 P
McLean, William Benjamin Route 1, Box 48A, Bartow Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 1 GC
McLendon, Ida Ruth P. 0. Box 4343,Jacksonville 1420 W. University Ave. 591-W G
McLendon, Robert Garrett P. 0. Box 4343, Jacksonville 1420 W. University Ave. 591-W PKT
3 Ag
McLeod, James Douglas Aucilla Sigma Chi House 667- SC 1 GC
McLeod, Maynard M Aucilla Sigma Chi House 667 SC 2 Ed
McLeod, William H. Jasper 1048W. University Ave. 1 GC
McLeod, William Zack Greenville Sigma Chi House 667 SC 2 B
McMullen, Boliver Houston 19 S. Garden Ave., Clearwater 2084 Leon St. DTD 1 GO
McMullen, Neil C. 201 S. Woodlynn St., Tampa 1443 W. McCormick St. 3 L








STUDENT DIRECTORY


McMullen, Walton Bartow 327 Jeffords St., Clearwater 135 W. Arlington St. 89-J 4 Ed
McNeal, Herbert Perry P. 0. Box 450, Ocala 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J SPE 4 AS
McNeely, Arthur Merle Reddick Experiment Station 1104-J 4 Ag
McNeill, James Donald Archer Commutes 1 GC
McPherson, Alexander Stuart 1306 W. Union St 1 GC
McQueen, Donald N. High Springs Commutes G
McRae, Ralph James 1626 Donald St.,' Jacksonville Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 1 GC
McRae, Warren Chalker Route 1, Palatka 200 Washington St. 3 Ag
McRae, Wesley Duncan 513 Finney St., Lakeland 233 Cedar St. PiKA 2 GC
McVoy, Arthur DuBose 432 W. Main St. S., Gainesville 594-W 0
McVoy, Edgar C. Route 4, Gainesville G
Mabry, Paul Hill Route 2, Box 155, Plant City 1732 W. University Ave. 9136 2 GC
Macey, Railey Woodson Jr. Route 1, Box 442, Homestead 1664 W. Court St. 2 GC
Mack, Thomas B. 702 Baker St., Plant City 81A Thomas Hall, Box 2152, University Station 3 Ag
Macmurphy, Daniel Quieu 2617 Bayshore Dr., Tampa 215 S. Seventh St. SN 1 GC
Madill, Laurence Arthur Dade City 238 N. Ninth St. 1 GC
Madsen, Karl S. 330 Sunset Road, West Palm Beach Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA 4 B
Maer, Wallace N. 1330 Pennsylvania Ave., Miami Beach 1410 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Magaha, Ernest Marion 410 Fourth St., Ft. Myers Theta Chi Rouse 483 TO 1 GC
Magid, Mitchell S. 2356 S. W. Tenth St., Miami 66 Thomas Hall 3 AS
Mahrt, Henry W. 417 Ave. "B" N. E., Winter Haven 236 E. Church St. 4 P
Maige, William Lee Jr. 555 Washington St., Monticello Sigma Nu House 983 SN 4 B
Major, Alfred Robert 405 15th Ave., N. E., St. Petersburg 1325 W. Masonic St. 468-J ATO -
4E
Mallett, Norman 1500 Kentucky Ave., St. Cloud 14 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Malone, Paul Augustus 817 N. 15th Ave., Pensacola 218 N. Seventh St. 3 AS
Malphurs, Ernest N. 740 "N" St., West Palm Beach 565 N. Evans St. 1 GC
Mann, Benjamin Franklin 7 Sunset Road Newton Mass. 1531B Washington St. 2 OC
Mann, Charles Henry 1860 King St., Jacksonville 1570 Onondago St. PDT 2 GC
Mann, Thomas Fred 1860 King St., Jacksonville 1570 Onondago St. PDT 1 OC
Manning, Ernest Devon Jr. Florala, Alabama 444 Lafayette St. 2 GO
Mansfield, A. C. 13220 N. E. Tenth Ave., North Miami 2022 Leon St. 1347- 2 E
Manson, Hugh Boyd Jr. 2737 Vernon Terrace, Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT -3 AS
Manson, Peter Clark 2737 Vernon Terrace, Jacksonville 1720 W. University Ave. PDT 1 GC
Marchand, Lewis Jelfs 5405 Branch Ave., Tampa 2018 Hernando St. 1 GC
Marchand, Paul Alfred 125 Rose Ave., Sebring 855 S. Eighth St. KS 1 GC
Marcos, George Nickodemos 335 Evernia St., West Palm Beach 444 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Markgraf, Jack R. 4532 Ramona Blvd., Jacksonville 194 New Dormitory 4 AS
Markowitz, Myron Maurice 1747 S. W. 16th Terr., Miami 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP -
1 GC
Marks, Grady Cater 520 W. Orange St., Gainesville 215 1 GC
Marks, Wilton E. 817 E. Central St., Orlando 325 N. Lafayette St. 4 AS
Marsh, George Robinson 103 W. Monument St., Baltimore, Md. 310 W. McCormick St. 132 2 AS
Marshall, John Edward Jr. 404 S. Eighth St., Gainesville Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 C00
Marshall, Sidney Paul Greenville 524 N. Ninth St. 104 3 Ag
Marsicano, Rocco Nicholas 3007 Mitchell St., Tampa 8 Buckman Hall SPE 1 GC
Martin, Arthur L. 430 Clematis St., West Palm Beach 198 New Dormitory 2 GC
Martin, Aubrey Dean 418 Jasmine Way, Clearwater Lores Court 9176 PiKA 1 GO
Martin, James Ralph 242 N. Halifax St., Daytona Beach 444 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Martin, Joel Mann 1828 W. Church St., Gainesville 4 AS
Martin, John J. Moss Bluff Delta Chi House 554 DC 3 Ag
Martin, Swan 325 College Park Ave., Gainesville 905-J 4 Ed
Martin, Titus M. Jamesville, N. C. 1913 N. Alabama St. 2 GC
Marvin, Howard K. 1103 Drew St., Clearwater Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 GC
Marvin, James Glenn 1103 Drew St., Clearwater 1321 W. University Ave. 210 1 G0
Mason, Charles Davey 27 Osceola Ave., Clearwater 1708 W. University Ave. 4 E
Mason, Wayne 844 E. Seminary St., Gainesville 4 E
Mason, William Cook P. 0. Box 456, Sarasota Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GO
Massey, Joel Warner 1320 S. Atlantic St., Daytona Beach 1786 W. Church St. 2 GC
Massey, William Walton Jr. 704 W. Washington St., Quincy 214 Washington St. 3 B
Masters, James Madison Church St., Newport, Tenn. Gator Hole 9155 3 P
Matheny, Randolph Yates 809 S. Orange St., Sarasota 13 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Mathews, Rosca E. Jr. Reddick Commutes 4 AS
Mathews, William Frank Ocoee 200 Washington St. 2 GC
Mathis, Hamilton David 721 E. Duval St.., Lake Qity 29 Lores Court -9176 SAB 1 GC
Matthews, W. W. Ponce de Leon University Station 104 4 Ag
Maura, John Rutledge 431 N. Seventh St., Gainesville 2 GC
Maurer, William Simpson 1216 S. E. First St., Ft. Lauderdale 1804 Hernando St. 2 GC
Maxwell, Robert William Umatilla 234 N. Seventh St. 1372-J 5 Ag
May, Don F. 601 Washington St., Quincy Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 00
May, Edward Quarterman Jr. Trenton 1874 W. University Ave. SPE 2 GC
May, James Edwin 1804 Margaret St., Jacksonville 131 New Dormitory 2 SC
May, Judge J. 1804 Margaret St., Jacksonville 131 New Dormitory 2 GC
Mayberry, Walter Thomas 811 N. Beach St., Daytona Beach 136 N. DeSoto St. SPB 2 Ed
Mayhall, Carlton William Marianne 1880 W. University Ave. 1 00
Maynard," Jack Wilder 1424 Mt. Vernon St., Orlando 135 N. DeSoto St. PKT 1 00
Maynard, Zollie McCallor 1424 Mt. Vernon Ave., Orlando Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 4 ED
Mayo, William Taylor Summerfield 164 New Dormitory 2 GC
Meadows, Edwin Harris 202 E. Lake St., Umatilla 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 4 B
Meadows, Henry Lee 1517 W. Main St., Leesburg Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 1 GC
Meagley, John Rogers 949 W. University Ave., Gainesville 3 AS
Means, David Harold Route 3, Box 158, Lake City 1637 W. Mechanic St. 3 Ag
Means, George Charles 730 S. Pleasant St., Gainesville KS 3 Ag
Meares, Lyman McCullough 208 E. Columbus Dr., Tampa 1509 Mechanic St. 4 AS
Meatyard, Fred Archie 970 E. University Ave., Gainesville Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2
2L
Meggs, William Glass Jr. 824 S. W. 29th Ave., Miami 61 Thomas Hall 3 B
Mela, Henry Jr. P. 0. Box 628, Plant City 312 N. Ninth St. 1 G
Melton, Charlton Eugene 1006 E. Court St., Gainesville 740 DTD 3 B
Melton, Walter Ernest Route 1, Hollywood 524 N. Ninth St. 1 C0







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Memminger, Henry Edmund -P. 0. Box 147, Clearwater 233 Cedar St. DTD 1 GC
Mendelson, Joel Live Oak 1432 W. Masonic St. TEP 1 GC
Mendelson, Sidney William Country Club Estates, Tallahassee Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP
2 GC
Menge, Ewell E. -6968 Oakwood St., Jacksonville 230 Clark Lane 3 E
Menocal, Armando Mato Jovellar 39, Havana, Cuba 1868 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Mercer, Claude Jennings 270 N. E. Twenty-First St., Miami Sigma Nu House 983 SN 2 B
Mercer, Emmanuel Wesley 324 E. Pine Ct., Avon Park 1906 W. University Ave. 2 P
Mercer, John Homer 270 N. E. Twenty-First St., Miami Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 B
Merchant, Thomas Curry Madison 335 E. University Ave., 383-J TC 4 AS
Merrill, George Bates Jr. 309 Washington St., Gainesville 838-J 1 GC
Merrill, Paul LaRose 16 E. Delaware Ave., Pennington, N. J. 1664 W. Court St. 1 GC
Merrill, Tim Bond 216 N. Second St., Palatka 1720 W. University Ave. 2 B
Merritt, Angus C. 857 Michigan Ave., Gainesville 172-J 4 E
Merritt, Lucius Manlius 1108 N. Reus St., Pensacola 128 New Dormitory 1 GC
Messer, Addison Lee 518 N. Monroe St., Tallahassee Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE G
Mestrezat, S. Erroll 54 N.W. Sixty-Second St., Miami 136 New Dormitory 4 AS
Michael, Alfred Benjamin Jr. Wabasso 820 E. Lassiter St. 1 GC
Michael, Roy E. Jr. 121 N. "B" St., Lake Worth 1848 W. Leon St. 2 GC
Mickler, J. Ellis 1704 Memorial Highway, Tampa Rocky Point 71-M 4 E
Middleton, William Marion Star Route, St. Augustine 1235 W. Arlington St. 1072 1 GC
Mikell, Alvin E. Morriston 302 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Mikler, Paul P. 0. Box 191, Oviedo 1880 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Milbrath, Virgil Leo Ft. Ogden Sigma Chi House 667 SC 1 GC
Miles, Sam Pickens P. 0. Box 5007, Jacksonville 1235 W. Arlington St. 2 GC
Miller, Alfred Jr. 2061 Forbes St., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 2 GC
Miller, A. Hugh 3520 Pine St., Jacksonville Sigma Chi House 667 SC 3 B
Miller, Carleton Hugh Vernon 1213 W. Union St. 799-W 2 GC
Miller, Fred W. 550 Meridian Circle, Tallahassee 541 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GC
Miller, Graham Conrad 1627 N. W. Tenth St., Miami Sigma Nu House 983 SN 1 GO
Miller, H. Dale 3838 N. Bayshore Dr., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 GC
Miller, James W. Jr. 1124 W. Court St., Gainesville G
Miller, Leon Weaver Jay 1825 Hernando St. 2 GC
Miller, Richard Wilson Standard Oil Co., Jay 224 N. Lafayette St. 1 GC
Miller, Robert Cobb 411 Third Ave., St. Petersburg Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 2 GO
Miller, Robert Shader Route 2, Box 114, Orlando 64 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Miller, Russell Elliott P. 0. Box 64, Babson Park 1333 W. Arlington St. 4 Ed
Miller, Seymour M. 144 N. W. 14th St., Miami Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 4 AS
Miller, Vernon Leroy Interlachen Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 1 R
Miller, Wareing Thomas 118 Roosevelt Pl., West Palm Beach Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE
3 AS
Miller, William Durell Route 1, Box 408F, Jacksonville 224 Lafayette St. 2 GC
Miller, William James Dunnellon 1638 W. Mechanic St. 1 GO
Miller, William Parks Jr. 402 DeSoto St., Port Tampa City 214 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Millett, Walter Elmer 1929 Davie Blvd., Ft. Lauderdale 1235 W. Arlington St. 1 GO
Mills, Barber Craig 1306 Wheeler St., Plant City 58 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Mills, Lester J. Cross City Delta Chi House 554 DC 3 Ag
Milton, Robert Howze 239 N. E. Twentieth St., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 AS
Milton, Ronald Augustus Marianna Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 1 GC
Mimms, John McCluer 1232 E. Fifth St., Ocala 95B Thomas Hall SC 2 GO
Mims, Charles Southwell Williston Commutes 1 GC
Mims, George Malcolm Williston 129 College Park Ave. 2 GO
Mime, Lawrence W. 732 S. Tenth St., Ft. Pierce Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 4 E
Minardi, Jimmie Vincent 1506 Main St., Tampa 138 N. Ninth St. 3 Ed
Miner, William Edward Apopka 1001 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Minor, Francis Jefferson P. 0. Box 306, Bowling Green 1848 W. Leon St. 1 GC
Miro, Rudolph Membiela 1015 Fourteenth Ave., Tampa 36 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Mitchell, Edward Francis 760 N.W. Twenty-Fifth St., Miami Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD
2 GC
Mitchell, George Weston Delta Chi House, Gainesville 554 DC 1 L
Mitchell, James Wayne P. 0. Box 862, Mulberry 136 N. DeSoto St. 2 GC
Mitchell, Lorry W. 124 S. Second St., Ft. Meade 200 Washington St. 2 GC
Mitchell, Paul Dayton P. 0. Box 1297, Lakeland 1168 W. Union St. 3 AS
Mitchell, Robert W. 1832 Poinciana Ave., Ft. Myers 223 N. Ninth St. TC 2 GC
Mitchell, Russell Mitchell Camp Roosevelt, Ocala 1244 W. Union St. 1 GC
Mitchell, Sydney 1142 W. McCormick St., Gainesville 4 P
Mitchell, William Eugene 760 N.W. Twenty-Fifth St., Miami 143 New Dormitory DTD 2 GC
Mixson, James Goodwin 2516 Sunset Drive, Tampa Cor. Roux & Court Sts. PDT 1 GC
Mizell, Everett Jr. 804 Center St., Fernandina Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 4 AS
Mizrahl, Joe Martin 1934 Perry St., Jacksonville Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 2 GC
Modena, Victor George 1101 Twenty-Sixth St., N.W., Winter Haven 218 N. Ninth St. 2 GC
Moeller, William King 7 Rhode Ave., St. Augustine 23 Buckman Hall 2 E
Monahan, Jack Francis Jr. 306 N.E. Second St., Ft. Lauderdale 1235 W. Arlington St. I GC
Monroe, Roger Clifford St. Augustine 236 Wakulla St. G
Montalvo, Carlos C. Ponce, Puerto Rico 1732 W. University Ave. 2 GO
Montgomery, Wallace McVeigh Jr. 634 S.W. Eleventh Ave., Miami Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP
-3 B
Moody, Bruce R. Summerfield 108 Thomas Hall 2 B
Moody, James R. 1213 Union St., Gainesville ATO 2 GC
Moody, James S. 803 N. Collins St., Plant City Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 1 L
Moody, William Joseph Jr. 1324 N. Pronough St., Tallahassee 1860 W. Leon St. 1 GO
Moon, Paul Allen 1034 May St., Jacksonville Barracks PDT 1 GC
Mooney, Ernest Gordon P. 0. Box 210, Gainesville, Ga., 1732 W. University Ave. 2 Ed
Moore, Clayton Homer Jr. 215 E. Eighth St., Jacksonville 96A Thomas Hall 2 E
Moore, Ernest Carlton Tavares Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 4 B
Moore, Francis R. Hawthorne 163 New Dormitory 2 GC
Moore, Holmes B. 2629 Rosselle St., Jacksonville 71A Thomas Hall 3 B
Moore, James Thomas Jr. 820 W. Reynolds St., Plant City 1742 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Moore, James Willis Newberry Commutes 3 L
Moore, John Boca Raton Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 3 AS
Moore, John D. Scanlon 1634 W. University Ave. 3 AS









STUDENT DIRECTORY


Moore, Joseph Calhoun Jr. 208 W. Rogers St., Clearwater 1708 W. University Ave. PiKA 1 GC
Moore, Maurice Vernon 323 W. Alfred St., Tampa 65 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Moore, Oscar Keeling 309 Clinton St., Marianna 542 Washington St. 992-W 3 Ag
Moore, Richard Irving 362 N.E. Sixty-First St., Miami 136 New Dormitory DTD 3 E
Moore, Sam Riley 521 N. Meridian St., Brazil, Ind. 14 Buckman Hall PDT 1 GO
Moore, Steve 227 N. E. Twenty-Sixth St., Miami 127 New Dormitory 1 GC
Moore, William Howard P. 0. Box 497, Starke 38 Buckman Hall 4 Ag
Moorefield, Howard Irving 249j Twelfth Ave., N. E., St. Petersburg 1815 Leon St. 9129 3 B
Mooty, A. Frasier 650 Ave. "JN" .W., Winter Haven 218 N. Seventh St. 2 GC
Moredock, Howe E. Jr. 1617 Avondale Ave., Jacksonville 1156 W. Union St. 715-M KA 3 B
Morehouse, Norman Dodge 2667 S. Bayshore Dr., Miami 230 Clark lane 2 GO
Morgan, Frank Flake 1019 S. King St., Quincy 138 New Dormitory KA 1 GOC
Morgan,- George Edward 1637 N.W. Ninth St., Miami Chi Phi House 118 CP 2 GC
Morgan, James Woodrow 2303 N. Alabama St., Gainesville 2 GC
Morgan, William Levis 2303 N. Alabama St., Gainesville 1 AS
Moriarty, Veale Francis 4529 Ramona Blvd., Jacksonville Crane Hall 833 1 GC
Morin, Carl Rolland 529 Magnolia St., Eustis East Masonic St. 1 OC
Morley, Nelson William Jr. 717 McDonald St., Mt. Dora 1956 Hernando St. 547-J 3 E
Morris, William Turnley 1907 W. Cass St., Tampa SigmaNu House 983 SN 2 GO
Morrison, Frank B. Hawthorne Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 3 E
Morrison, Herbert John 726 N.W. Thirty-First Ave., Miami Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiDS -
4E
Morrison, Jack Kummer 706 Palmetto Ave., Sanford 1168 W. Union St. PKT 1 GOC
Morrison, William Joel 706 Palmetto Ave., Sanford 1353 W. Union St. 791 PET 3 Ed
Morrison, William Stewart 107 W. Gregory St., Pensacola 1906 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Morton, Robert Buchanan 715 S. E. Second Ave., Ft. Lauderdale 1235 W. Arlington St. 1 GC
Moscovitz, Louis 423 W. Seventh St., Jacksonville 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 2 GOC
Moscovitz, Norman Ely 1844 Perry St., Jacksonville 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GC
Moss, Arthur Roy 512 Myrtle Ave., Sanford 1144 Court St. 1239 1 GC
Motes, Henry George R. F. D. Box 234, Palatka 1133 W. Court St. 1 GC
Mott, John James 413 Hampton Rd., West Palm Beach 444 Lafayette St. KS 1 GO
Mowry, Ross Elbert 325 Colson St., Gainesville 1179-M TC 3 AS
Mruz, Edward Karol 235 E. Minnesota Ave., DeLand Crane Hall 833 1 GC
Mruz, Mac M. 235 E. Minnesota Ave., DeLand Crane Hall 833 3 B
Mueller, Henry Robert 1221 W. Main St., Leesburg 1664 W. Court St. 2 GC
Mulcahy, James Penquite 140 Wall St., Orlando 1948 W. Leon St. ATO 1 GC
Mullins, L. D. P. 0. Box 41, Ft. Myers Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 GC
Mullis, Clyde Monroe Route 1, Box 450, Tampa Lores Court 9176 2 GC
Mumbauer, Madison Lycergus 326 S. New York Ave., Lakeland 1144 W. Court St. CP 3 Ed
Murphy, George Stuart Jr. Holopaw 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 2 GC
Murphy, Robert Ellison High Springs 139 N. Seventh St. 1 GC
Murrow, Charles Samuel 500 Miccosukie Rd., Tallahassee 136 Lafayette St. 540 3 AS
Myers, Bill Burns 1704 Watrous St., Tampa Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803- SPE 1 GC
Myers, E. D. P. 0. Box 134, Rockledge Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 4 E
Myers, Edgar Hinnant 17 Wright Ave., DeFuniak Springs 444 Lafayette St. KS 1 GO
Myers, Wade Cooper Jr. 5201 Senmnole St., Tampa Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 2 AS

N
Nahoom, F. Joseph 432 W. Gaines St., Tallahassee 163 New Dormitory 3 B
Nash, Edward A. Hawthorne Commutes 1 GC
Neal, William Alfred 5232 Oak St., Arcadia 2084 Leon St. 770-J 4 E
Nearpass, Don Charles Novelty, 0. 1860 W. Leon St. 1 GC
Negus, Willis Ray Route 2, Box 60, Ft. Pierce Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 2 Ag
Neikirk, Waldo W. 838 S. Tennessee Ave., Lakeland 50 Thomas Hall 4 B
Nelson, E. Jack Lantana 232 Lafayette St. 887-J 2 B
Nelson, Fred 224 Second Ave., Daytona Beach 1874 W. University Ave. 2 B
Nelson, Howard C. 40 W. Haley Ave., Orlando Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiDS 4 E
Nelson, Jack Minor 104 Main St., Sturgeon Bay, Wis. 1215 W. Masonic St. 657-R 4 E
Nelson, Robert G. 1421 W. Fourth St., Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GOC
Nettles, Victor Fleetwood 448 Riverside Dr., Palmetto 164 New Dormitory G
Neumann, Richard Thomas Route 2, Manatee 1168 W. Union St. 3 Ag
Newell, Charles Thomas 724'N"St., West Palm Beach 174 New Dormitory Box 2027, University
Station 2 GC
Newsom, Julian Thomas 1850 Liberty St., Jacksonville Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 B
Newsom, Lonnie Oscar 1426 Talbot St., Jacksonville 105 Thomas Hall SN 1 GC
Newsom, F. Craig Blountstown Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 4 Ag
Newsome, James Clifford 140 S. Pleasant St., Gainesville 812 2 GC
Newsome, Sidney Stephens Blountstown Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 1 GC
Nielsen, Lester Herbert 48 N. E. 52nd Terr., Miami 93A Thomas Hall 1 GC
Nightingale, Brailsford T. 902 Halifax Square, Brunswick, Ga., Chi Phi House 811 CP 2 GC
Nihoul, Robert Silas P. 0. Box 364, Crescent City 36 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Nims, Lewis Selby P. 0. Box 93, Gonzalez 310 Washington St. 2 GC
Niven, Mack Percy 430 Wood St., Dunedin 184 New Dormitory PiKP 4 B
Nixon, Eunice Floread 1832 W. Court St., Gainesville 1 GC
Noble, John Douglas Jr. 209 W. Main St. No., Gainesville 9179 2 L
Nolan, Edward Francis Center St., Fernandina 31 Buckman Hall 4 Ed
Nolan, Walter Hugh Route 1, Box 400, Jacksonville Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 3 AG
Nordmann, Bernard J. Route 1, Box 24, DeLand Crane Hall 833- 3 B
Nordmann, Ferdinand M. Route 1, Box 24, DeLand Crane Hall 833 4 E
Norlin, Ernest Charles 26th St., Winter Haven Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 2 A
Norris, Willard Route 4, Milton 87B Thomas Hall 2 E
Norris, William Albert 5303 Suwannee Ave., Tampa 79B Thomas Hall 2 GC
Norwood, William U. Jr. 743 W. Jefferson St., Tallahassee Pi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 4 B
Nottingham, Gardiner R. Jr. Ft. Pierce Sigma Alpha Epsilon 380 SAE 4 B
Nottingham, John B. Ft. Pierce Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 4 B
Nunn, Thomas Edward Jr. 1503 Aberdeen Ave., Jacksonville 335 University Terrace 546-W 1 GC







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 4

0
Oatway, Thomas Frederick Eighth & "C" St., Lake Worth 234 N. Lafayette St. 2 GC
O'Brien, Joe 1929 Main St., Jacksonville 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PiDS 2 AS
O'Brien, Morton J. 417 Park Ave., Merrick, N. Y. 1815 Leon St. 9129 1 GC
O'Bryan, Samuel Oliver Jr. 8812 N.E. Tenth Ave., Miami 93A Thomas Hall 3 AS
O'Bryan, William Monteith 8812 N. E. Tenth Ave., Miami 199 New Dormitory PiDS 3 L
O'Connell, Stephen Cornelius 917 Edgewood Rd., West Palm Beach Alpha Tau Omega House 367 -
ATO 3 B
Odom, Frank Manning 2362 Dellwood St., Jacksonville 408 N. Washington St. PiKP 1 GOC
Ogier, Dwight Eugene 317 San Marco Blvd., So. Jacksonville 209 N. Seventh St. 1122 TKN
1 L
O'Grady, J. Melvin Jr. 3810 San Juan St., Tampa 83A Thomas Hall 2 GOC
O'Hara, James William Macclenny Hawthorne Commutes 1 GO
O'Kelley, Edward B. 1039 Wolfe St., Jacksonville 118 New Dormitory 2 GC
Olliff, Walter Berry P. 0. Box 157, Wauchula 2084 Leon St. DC 1 GC
Olson, Ludvig Eckrol Box 2323, University Station, Gainesville 1000 Ext. 73 2 Ed
Opp, Carl Braden 5705 Gadsden Rd., Tampa 91B Thomas Hall 2 GC
Ormston, Alfred Joseph 349 Eighth St. N., St. Petersburg 181 New Dormitory 3 E
Osborn, Francis L. 513 Ave. "A" S.W., Winter Haven Chi Phi House 811 CP 1 GC
Osborn, LaRue 513 Ave. "A" S.W., Winter Haven Chi Phi House 811 CP 3 Ed
Osborne, Norman Jardine 109 Washington Ave., New Smyrna 1962 W. Hernando St. 1 GC
O'Steen, Alva Woodrow Lamont 200 Washington St. 2 GC
Osteen, Perry Eustace Bronson 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 2 E
Ostner, William Albert 4313 Baltic St., Jacksonville Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 4 E
Oven, H. S. 402 N. Calhoun St., Tallahassee Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 4 E
Overall, James Elmo 315 Lee St., Palmetto 218 N. Ninth St. 825-M 4 E
Overpeck, Boyd Henry 312 W. Amelia Ave., Orlando 1122 W. University Ave. G
Owen, Ellison Proctor 334 W. Eleventh St., Jacksonville 1536 W. Church St. PiKP 1 GO
Owen, George Everette R. F. D., Covington, Tenn. 136 N. DeSoto St. 3 Ag
Owens, James Hutchinson Quincy 1423 W. Court St. 52-J P1iDS 1 GC
Owsley, Richard Powell 414 Peninsular Life Bldg., Jacksonville 444 N. Lafayette St. BTPi -
1 GC
Oxford, George William 620 May St., Jacksonville 1815 Leon St. 9129 4 B
Oxford, James Thomas Leesburg 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 PiKP 2 GC
Ozmer, James McGiffin 209 Alachua St., Fernandina 1257 W. Union St. PDT 1 GC

P
Pace, Johnson Hagood 130 N. E. Forty-Fourth St., Miami 159 New Dormitory CP 1 GC
Pacetti, Madison F. P. 0. Box 231, St. Augustine 140 New Dormitory 1 L
Pachis, Paul 203 N.E. First Ave. Miami 33 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Packard, James Wight Jr. 809 N. AP" St., Lake Worth 67B Thomas Hall SAE 3 AS
Padgett, D. C. Pahokee 1168 W. Union St. 3 Ed
Padgett, Howard S. 30 Cincinnati Ave., St. Augustine Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 4 AS
Pagh, William S. 920 Washington St., Ft. Myers 1786 W. Church St. 3 Ed
Palmer, Charlotte Jane Route 4, Gainesville 491 1 GC
Palmer, George Saxon 408 S. Adams St., Tallahassee Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 4 AS
Palmer, Greely Ray 501 Third St. S., St. Petersburg 1720 W University Ave. 1 GC
Panken, Alfred Bernard 2746 Lydia St., Jacksonville Phi Beta Delta House 925 PBD 2 GC
Pappas, Gregory 61 N. E. Fiftieth St., Miami 135 New Dormitory 3 B
Parent, Ovid Stanley 816 Twenty-Seventh Ave., Bradenton 2138 Hernando St. PiKA 1 GC
Parish, James Dufey Blountstown 1234 W. Union St. 1 GC
Park, Thurston Harvey 325 W. Twentieth St., Jacksonville 233 N. DeSoto St. 2 B
Parker, Alfred Browning 2336 S. W. Seventieth St., Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 3 A
Parker, Fred 415 W. College Ave., Tallahassee 541 S. Ninth St. 4 A
Parker, Jacob Gwynn 415 College Ave., Tallahassee Alpha Tau Omega House 367 3 L
Parker, Jesse W. Lake Ella Dr., Tallahassee 1857J Hernando St. 2 AS
Parks, Robert Ray 34 Home St., Jacksonville 408 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Parks, Urie Edward Jr. 1405 Donald St., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 AS
Parramore, Jimmy Fleming 223 N. Adams St., Tallahassee Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 3 Ag
Parrish, G. David 150 N.W. Twenty-Eighth St., Miami 54 Thomas Hall 4 AS
Parrish, John Randolph 150 N.W. Twenty-Eighth St., Miami 54 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Parrish, M. M. Jr. 324 Second Ave., Gainesville 830 PDT 4 B
Partridge, Benjamin Waring Jr. 220 E. Fifth Ave., Tallahassee Kappa Sigma House 310 KS -
4B
Partridge, Paul Waring Jr. 2515 Oak St., Jacksonville 209 N. Washington Ave. KS 1 GC
Pasquarello, James Lewis P. 0. Box 899, Hialeah 1815 Leon St. 9129 1 GC
Patrick, Joseph Peeler Jr. 52 W. Gonzalez St., Pensacola 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 2 GC
Patterson, John Albert P.O. Box 244, Jacksonville Beach Lores Court 9176 TKN 2 GC
Patterson, Jule Brown 2338 S.W. Fifth St., Miami Sigma Nu House 983- SN 3 L
Patterson, William Morse 2888 Olga Pl., Jacksonville 77A Thomas Hall 2 AS
Pattishall, Harold Burton Jr. 1456 Edgewood Ave., Jacksonville 1666 W. University Ave. KS -
I GC
Paul, Thomas Parkway Apts., Palmetto 1852, Hernando St. 5 Ed
Peacock, William Edwin Campbellton Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 1 GC
Pearce, John Robertson 101 Calhoun St., Plant City 1732 W. University Ave. 5 B
Pearce, Leland C. DeSoto City Kappa Sigma House 310 310-KS 2 GC
Pearce, William Allan Route 1, Box 719A S. Jacksonville 224 Lafayette St. 2 GC
Pearson, Charles Robert 809 Magnolia St., Sanford 1880 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Pearson, Ralph Paola 1880 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Pearson, Wright LeRoy 200 S. E. First Ave., Miami 1061 W. University Ave. 329-M CP 4 AS
Peek, Eugene Goodbread Ocala Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 2 AS
Peek, James Richardson Dade City 205 New Dormitory 1 GC
Peel, Vincent 820 Straw Bridge, Melbourne 123 E. Orange St. 347-J DSP 2 L
Peel, Wallace Hurbert Chipley 1234 W. Union St. 1 GC
Pellicer, Arthur George Hastings 1538 W. Court St. PKT 2 GC
Pendleton, Leslie Wirt Jr. 121 Magnolia Ave., Daytona Beach Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR
1 GC
Pendleton, Phil Carter Safety Harbor Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 GC
Pennell, William Lemle 744 N.W. Twenty-Third Ct., Miami 1815 Leon St. 9219 2 GC









STUDENT DIRECTORY


Pennington, Fonia R. Route 1, Box 79, Leesburg 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 PIKP 2 GC
Pepper, Frank William 504 N. Calhoun St., Tallahassee 1880 W. University Ave. KA 2 GC
Pepper, Marcus Leonard 541 Volusia Ave., Daytona Beach 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD -4 B
Perdue, John DuPuis P. 0. Box 232, Ojus 1628 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Perez, Reinardo Reins 1611 Tenth Ave., Tampa 1804 Hernando St. G
Perkins, Eugene Wilson 32 W. Twenty-Seventh St., Jacksonville 1122 W. University Ave. 151 -
3B
Perkins, Lawrence Anderson III N. Clara Ave., DeLand 1227 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Perpall, John Jay 1762 N.W. Twenty-First St., Miami 1786 W. Church St. 1 GC
Perry, Cecil Wesley Oxford 109 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Perry, George Emerson 17 W. Twenty-Seventh St., Jacksonville Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA
-3B
Parry, Henry Gaither 1128 S.W. Nineteenth Ave., Miami 34 Buckman Hall SAE 1 GC
Peters, Jack Levick 492 N.E. Fifty- Seventh St., Miami 159 New Dormitory CP 1 GC
Peters, John O'Neal Caldwell Apts., Winter Haven 1776 W. Church St. 1 GC
Peterson, A Harding 11 Circle St., Sebring Horticulture Laboratory 1000 Ext. 107 2 GC
Peterson, Clarence Arrid 702 E. Michigan Ave., Orlando 47 Buckman Hall 1 GOC
Peterson, Earle Blaine O'Brien 1237 W. Union St. 2 GC
Peteracn, Richard Aldrich 200 S.W. Thirty-Second Rd., Miami 310 Washington St. 2 OC
Pettijohn, Fred Phillips 502 E. Sixth Ave., Tallahassee 1880 W. University Ave. TO 1 GC
Pettit, Marion Adolphous Alachua Commutes 1 GC
Petty, William H. Jr. Route 5, Box 269, Jacksonville 15 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Pettyjohn, Sam Jack 923 Gilmore St., Jacksonville 1034 W. Margaret St. 641-R 5 Ag
Phillips, Bryan 720 Wenona St., Ocala 1848 W. Leon St. SC 1 GC
Phillips, Sam Henry 900 N. Twelfth St., Ft. Smith, Ark. Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 2 G
Pichard, Claude Arthur Jr. 804 E. Park Ave., Talla.assee 1806 1/3 W. Church St. DSP 2 GC
Pickering, Gordon Carl 449 N. E. Third Ave., Delray Beach 1245 W. University Ave. 374 -W -
4 AS
Pieper, Eunice Jean 507 S. Ninth St., Gainesville 115-W G
Pierce, Arvin 525 Washington St., Gainesville 1 GCO
Pierce, L. Albert 122 Rose Ave., Sebring Chi Phi House 811 CP 4 E
Pierson, Charles Fred Jr. Tallahassee Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 4 B
Pillans, Harry Benton 1262 Tressalia St., Gainesville 1239 1 GC
Pinkerton, Jack C. Howey-in-the-Hills Alpha Tau Omega House 367 1 L
Plombo, Andrew Tony 3603 Pine St., Jacksonville 237 N. Seventh St. 3 AS
Pipes, Carroll Don 121 S.W. Twelfth Ave., Miami 1708 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Pippen, Ottis L. Vernon 1234 W. Union St. 5 Ag
Pittman, Edward Kent Gordon, Ala. 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Plank, Donald K. Route 1, Zephyrhills 238 N. Ninth St. 2 GC
Platt, Carrol Alton Summerfield 403 Washington St. 2 GC
Poe, Frank Henry 3511 Royal Palm Ave., Miami Barracks 4 AS
Poekel, Charles Axel 374 W. McCormick St., Gainesville 4 E
Polatty, John H. 907 Lily St., Leesburg 80A Thomas Hall PiKP 2 GO
Pollard, James Joseph 647 N.E. Sixty-First St., Miami 203 New Dormitory 2 GC
Pooser, Frank Washington Ave., Eustis 154 New Dormitory 1 GC
Pope, Paul Marvin Jr. LeRoy Villas, Miami Beach Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 4 E
Porch, Benjamin Newton W. Yale St., Orlando 136 N. DeSoto St. 3 Ed
Port, John Clyde 1759 Beechwood Blvd., Pittsburgh, Penn. Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 GC
Porter, James Hatcher 1001 N. Wheeler St., Plant City Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 4 B
Portillo, Joaquin Rodriguez 165 N.W. Forty-Seventh Terr., Miami 1830 W. University Ave. PiDS
2 GC
Potter, William George 1708 W. University Ave., Gainesville 3 B
Poucher, Allen Louis 115 Florida Ave., Wauchula 1848 Leon St. SC 2 GC
Poucher, Joseph Lester Bay Drive, Largo 2084 Leon St. 770-J 1 GO
Pounds, James Herbert Winter Garden 1868 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Pournelle, George Henry 415 E. Orange St. S., Gainesville 502-J 1 OC
Powell, Bert Orrin P. 0. Box 238, Alachua Commutes SAE 2 E
Powell, John Bolling III 162 Atlantic Ave., Palm Beach Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 2 GOC
Powers, Earl P. Umatilla 119 New Dormitory 3 B
Prather, Benton Taylor 338 Fifteenth Ave. N. E., St. Petersburg 131 S. Arredonda St. 3 P
Freer, John Randolph 416 E. Ft. King St., Ocala 335 Washington St. 2 GO
Prescott, Ivy Wisenbaker Jennings 34 Buckman Hall 1 GO
Price, B. Clark 810 Pine St., Live Oak 1048 W. University Ave. TC 2 GC
Price, Morris Aaron 122 Bridge St., St. Augustine 1134 W. University Ave. 1 GOC
Pridgen, Mrs. Ila Rountree 123 E. Orange St., Gainesville 347-J 2 L
Pritchard, Austin Earl 612 N. Collins St., P]-nt City 12 Buckman Hall 2 GCO
Proctor, Bernice Leola 914 W. Michigan Ave., Gainesville 1047 1 GC
Proctor, M. Julian 520 E. Beard St., Tallahassee Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 4 B
Pryor, Robert Shepherd 114 S.E. Fifth Ct., Ft. Lauderdale 51 Thomas Hall 3 Ag
Purcell, William Roger 808 S. Grandview Ave., Daytona Beach 1732 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Pursley, Walter Langford 2110 Fowler St., Ft. Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 2 GC
Putnam, Charles Worcester 660 Thirty-Fourth Ave., So. St. Petersburg 1848 W. Leon St. BTPi -
3 AS

Q
Quaile, Warren Leonard 30 Spruce St., Gloversville, N. Y. 40 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Quina, Charles Nicholas 251 W. Fortieth St., Jacksonville 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PFiDS
3 AS
Quina, Herbert Rull McLaurin Ave., Kissimmee Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiDS 3 E
Ouinby, Edmund B. 3202 Harborview St., Tampa Lores Court 9176 SAE 1 GC
Quintana, Jose Luis 3409 Nebraska St., Tampa Chi Phi House 811 CP 4 AS
Quixley, Robert Andrew 232 W. Eleventh Ave., Mt. Dora 1410 W. University Ave. 3 B

R
Race, Charles Henry 927 El-Otis St., Winter Haven Theta Chi House 483 TC 3 AS
Race, Guy Austin Route 2, Quincy 440 N. Colson St. 1 L








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Ramage, Raymond Crawford 1470 Avondale Ave., Jacksonville Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 1 GO
Ramey, William Paul 2822 Nebraska St., Tampa 1214 W. Masonic St. 734 ATO 2 B
Ramirez,..Manuel Diaz 1709 Seventeenth Ave., Tampa 1804 Hernando St. 4 AS
Ramos, Eneida Maria 124 N. Sixth St., Gainesville 1 GC
Ramos, Oaisea Nicholasa 124 N. Sixth St., Gainesville 1 GO
Ramsay, Watson Jr. 58 W. Thirty-Second St., Jacksonville 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 PiKA 2 GC
Ramsey, Maynard Jr. 2808 Parkland Blvd., Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 AS
Randolph, Edward Lee 317 Miami Rd., Jacksonville 531 Washington St. SPE 2 E
Randolph, George Justin 317 Miami Rd., Jacksonville 531 N. Washington St. 2 GC
Randolph, Jack F. Jr. 37 17 Eighty-Fourth St., Jackson Heights, L. I., N.Y. -1815 Leon St. -
SN 1 GC
Ransom, John H. Florida Ave., Dunedin Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PKA 3 B
Ratliff, Eugene Field Jasper 1048 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Rauscher, Albert Barnheart Route 1, Box 83A, Jacksonville 1234 W. Union St. 1 GC
Rauscher, Forrest Lee Route 1, Box 83A, Jacksonville 1234 W. Union St. PIKP 1 GC
Rawdon, Robert Morrison Wilbur-By-The-Sea Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA 4 P
Rawls, Bernard Dupree 620 S.W. Thirty-Sixth Ct., Miami 141 New Dormitory 2 GC
Rawls, Hugh Miller Greenwood 232 Lafayette St. 887-J 3 B
Ray, Thomas Woodrow Waldo Commutes 1 GO
Raybun, Al Glover 917 Mack St., Orlando 135 N. DeSoto St. PKT 1 GO
Rays, James D. 230 E. Forsyth St., Jacksonville 59 Thomas Hall 3 AS
Raymond, Richard Everett 236 Fifth Ave. N.E., St. Petersburg Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT
3 E
Raysor, Clifford R. c/o Geo. A. Dell, Inc., Gainesville 3 L
Reames, Earl M. N. Sixth St., Gainesville 357-J 2 GC
Reams, Reuben Malcolm Lamont 524 N. Ninth St. 3 Ag
Reaves, Jack Shelton Alachua 312 N. Pleasant St. 242-J SPE 1 GO
Redd; James Beverley Weirsdale 53 Thomas Hall 1 GO
Redgrave, John M. Jr. 1871 S. Bayshore Drive, Miami Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 3 E
Reed, Robert James 221 N.E. River Dr., Ft. Lauderdale 200 Washington St. 2 GC
Reeder, Oscar Edmund Palmetto 146 New Dormitory 1 GO
Reese, Jess Allen St. Charles, Va. 336 Roux St. G
Reeves, Nelson Randolph Route 3, Box 53, Metcalf, Ga. 1857T Hernando St. 1 GC
Regar, John Andrew 1010 S. Dakota St., Tampa W. Union St. PiKA 1 GOC
Regas, Evan P. 0. Box 53, Jacksonville 61 Thomas Hall 1 GO
Rehm, Fred G. W. 306 Marlborough Pl., West Palm Beach 72A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Reinhardt, William Fred 116 Seventh Ave., Lake Worth 1227 W. University Ave. TKN 3 L
Remington, Richard Mathews 144 E. South St., Orlando c/o A. W. Leland, Campus DC 1 GC
Remp, George Edward 3501 N.W. Fourteenth Terr., Miami 79A Thomas Hall 3 E
Renfro, Charles Gilliland 2521 Edgewood Rd., Tampa Sigma Chi House 667 SC 2 E
Rennie, Alston Keith Jr. 1404 Belvedere Ave., Jacksonville 1411 W. Union St. TC 1 GC
Renshaw, Claude Downer 4812 Pine Tree Dr., Miami Beach 1353 W. Union St. 791 PKT 3 E
Rentz, L. S. 2431 Trapp Ave., Coconut Grove Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 2 GO
Repkin, Arthur Alexander 205 S. E. Fifth Ct., Ft. Lauderdale 1235 W. Arlington St. 1 GC
Reeler, Richard E. Jr. 18061 W. Church St., Gainesville 1 P
Revell, 0. Z. Bristol 1135 W. Union St. 3 Ag
Reynolds, Frederick R. Crane Hall 833 4 AS
Reynolds, James Sylvester 218 Main St., Crescent City 1860 Leon St. 2 GO
Reynolds, Winston Yound 800 N. Sixth Ave., Pensacola 1832 Leon St. 1 GC
Rhoden, James Lloyd 1234 W. Union St., Gainesville DSP 3 Ag
Rhodes, Francis Arlie P. 0. Box 204, Woodville Phi Kappa Tau House 791 G
Rhodes, Hugh Egbert 919 Rosselle St., Jacksonville 18 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Rhodes, William Bradley 6213 Garden Ave., West Palm Beach 1874 W. University Ave. 1 GOC
Rhyan, Ralph K. 320 N. Tenth Ave., Wauchula 101B Thomas Hall 2 E
Rice, Joseph Davies 524 W. University Ave., Gainesville 440 I L
Rice, Kenneth Littlewood 714 Claremore Dr., West Palm Beach Delta Chi House 554 DC 1 GO
Rich, Arthur A. Jr. Reddick Commutes 2 Ag
Rich, Frank H. 3501 Ave "R" N.W., Winter Haven -Botany Greenhouse,- 1000 Ext. 69 AGR 3 Ag
Richard, Stanley Benton 1578 Drexel Ave., Miami Beach 173 New Dormitory 2 GC
Richards, Kenneth Gordon 1132 Cherry St., Jacksonville 1906 W. University Ave. PiKP 1 GO
Richards, Richard Q. Jr. 1827 Royal Palm St., Ft. Myers Theta Chi House 483 TC 4 P
Richards, William J. 420 Delaney St., Orlando 444 Lafayette St. 1 GO
Richards, William L. Winter Park Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PET 4 Ag
Richardson, James Justus P. 0. Box 565, Jacksonville 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J PET 3 AS
Richardson, John P. 0. Box 2395, Jacksonville 1815 Leon St. 1 GC
Richardson, William Steve DeerfielO 121 New Dormitory PKT 1 GO
Richardson, William Watson 711 Lake Weir Ave., Ocala Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE -
2 Ag
Richbourg, William Denva 1501 E. Gonzalez St., Pensacola 1874 W. University Ave. 539 1 L
Richter, Robert 1893 S.W. Tenth St., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GO
Rickett, Ernest Donald 391 Inwood Terr., Jacksonville 170 New Dormitory 1 GO
Riddle, Charles Morrison 812 Florida Ave., St. Cloud Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 1 GO
Riddles, Milton Jackson Route 2, Geneva, Ala. 1135 W. Union St. 1 AS
Ridenour, Marie Janet P. 0. Box 667, Gainesville 443-J 3 P
Rigell, Joseph Sidney Panama City 541 S. Ninth St. 1 GC
Riggsbee, Lewis Donald 824 S. Oregon Ave., Tampa 166 New Dormitory 4 B
Riherd, Paul Truman 335 Smith St., Gainesville G
Riker, Harold Clark 443 Fourth Ave. S., St. Petersburg Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi G
Rimes, Tyre Harrison 125 Sixteenth Ave. S. E., St. Petersburg 1848 W. Leon St. ATO 2 GO
Riser, Woodrow Wilson 700 Palmetto Ave., Sanford Barracks 4 Ed
Riss, Frederick Daniel 317 W. Fifty-Sixth St., New York, N.Y. 228 N. Ninth St. 1 GO
Rivers, Douglas Woodrow 909 Ferris St., Green Cove Springs 214 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Rivers, Frank Walter Jr. 513 E. Landon St., Jacksonville Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Risk, Josef Saleem 2240 Post St., Jacksonville 1906 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Roark, George James Jr. 1015 N. Reus St., Pensacola 1906 W. University Ave. 3 B
Robbins, Irvin 1034 W. University Ave., Gainesville 303 TEP 1 GC
Robbins, J. Albert Jr. 919 Seventeenth St. N., St. Petersburg 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 -4 AS
R6bbins, Milton 705 Sixteenth Ave. N. E., St. Petersburg 147 S. Arredonda St. 490-W 4 B
Robbins, Robert 1034 W. University Ave., Gainesville 303 TEP G


47 "






STUDENT DIRECTORY


Roberts, Barney B. 2314 Ponce de Leon St., Coral Gables 310 Washington St. DTD 1 GC
Roberts, Clyde Jefferson 313 Hughey St., Kissimmee 29 Buckman Hall 2 E
Roberts, Dillard Bell 129 College Park 547-W 1 R
Roberts, Emmett Smith 135 E. Monroe St., Jacksonville Lyric Theatre 662 3 B
Roberts, Harold Halcombe 775 E. Main St., Bartow Agronomy Dept., Experiment Station 2 GC
Roberts, James Wesly Zolfo Springs Theta Kappa Nu House 151 TKN 3 Ag
Roberts, Oswald Dee Route 1, Box 250, Tallahassee 18571 Hernando St. 1 GC
Robertsa, Robert Arthur 122 Cedar St., Daytona Beach So. Eighth St. 1 GC
Roberts, Robert Lee 804 Oak St., Palatka Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 1 GC
Roberts, Wendell Aubrey P. 0. Box 15, Bell 129 S. Eighth St. 1 GC
Roberts, Willmar Krom 232 E. Fifth St., Jacksonville 1846 Leon St. 1 GC
Robinson, Andrew Miles 7401 N.W. Miami Ct., Miami Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 1 GC
Robinson, Henry Elmo 735 Belvedere Ct.. West Palm Beach Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO -2 GC
Robinson, Grover Cleveland Jr. 9 E. DeSoto St., Pensacola 118 New Dormitory 3 B
Robinson, John Ryan 3600 Midiron Dr., Orlando Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GC
Robinson, Wilber Noel Williston 1321 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Robinson, William Alois 131 W. Twentieth St., Jacksonville 167 New Dormitory 2 GC
Robison, Randolph Ivy 110 E. Belmar St., Lakeland Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 3 E
Roche, Quentin Cornelius Vernon 1234 W. Union St. 1 GC
Roche, Stephen Justice Route 2, Box 5, Vernon 1234 W. Union St. 1 GC
Rodgers, Richard Cox 2636 Prospect Rd., Tampa 50 Thomas Hall SN 2 GC
Rodgers, Robert Bergert P. 0. Box 569, Kissivmee 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 1 GC
Rodgers, William Jackson 2800 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville Chi Phi House 811 CP 2 AS
Rodgers, William Samuel 2636 Prospect Rd., Tampa 50 Thomas Hall 2 L
Rodriquez, Richard 309 S. Albany Ave., Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 2 OC
Roe, Alfred William 154 N. Polk Ave., Arcadia Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 4 E
Roe, Charles B. Clermont 2006 W. University Ave. PiDS 2 E
Roettgen, William Carl 411 S.W. Seventeenth Ave., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE
-2B
Rogers, Dwight Laing 309 S. E. Thirteenth St., Ft. Lauderdale 147 New Dormitory PDT 3 B
Rogers, Floyd Lawton 811 N. Orange Ave., Orlando 1947 Hernando St. 1 GC
Rogers, Frazier Vernon 150 S. Palmetto St., Gainesville 119-W SN 1 GC
Rogers, Lewis H. 406 S. Seventh St., Gainesville 993-M G
Rogers, Robert Allen III 934 Thirteenth St., N. St. Petersburg 1848 W. Leon St. 9165 3 B
Rogers, Samuel Murry 2441 Adams St., Hollywood 1531B Washington St. 2 GC
Rogers, Wilbur Thomas Route 3, Gainesville 2 GC
Roland, J. Lyle Bushnell 848 Florida Court 633-J 1 L
Roman, Charles 1210 N.W. Seventh Ave., Miami 209 Washington St. 2 GC
Roman, William Bradford 1661 S.W. Eleventh Terr., Miami 169 New Dormitory PiKP 1 L
Rood, Edward Booth 1905 Twelfth Ave., Bradenton 24 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Rood, George H. 120 Faulkner St., New Smyrna Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Rooks, Daniel Francis R.F.D., Brooksville 921 E. Depot St. 2 GC
Root, Charles Albert Plant City Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 4 Ag
Ropes, Lawrence Gardner 1311 Alhambra Circle Coral Gables 221 -S Eighth St. 1 GC
Ropes, Paul Chapman 1311 Alhambra Circle, Coral Gables Theta Chi House 483 TC 3 B
Roquet, Clifford Frank 61 E. Fifty-Sixth St., Jacksonville 167 New Dormitory 2 GO
Rorebeck, Curtis Gantt 111 Hyde Park Pl., Tampa Lores Court 9176 KA 1 GO
Rose, Lester Joseph 1122 Sorolla Ave., Coral Gables 1111 W. Masonic St., 925 PBD 2 GC
Rosenblum, Leo 148 S. Beach St., Daytona Beach 1111 W. Majonic St. 925 PBD 1 L
Rosenfeld, Irving 3212 N.W. Tenth Ct., Miami 214 Washington St. PBD 1 GC
Ross, Arnold Alexander 2084 W. Leon St., Gainesville 3 L
Ross, Quincy P. Williston 1321 U. University Ave. 2 AS
Ross, Reginald Hiram P. 0. Box 25, Williston 1321 W. University Ave. 1 OC
Ross, Sidney Maurice 3237 S.W. Fourth St., Miami 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 4 B
Ross, Thomas Carson P." 0. Box 1016, Sanford 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J 3 E
Rothermel, Gordon John S. 2143 Myra St., Jacksonville 335 University Terr. 546-W 1 GO
Rou, Gordon T. Reddick Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 3 B
Roumillat, Francis Eugene Jr. 910 Palmetto Ave., Sanford 1210 McCormick St. PKT 1 GO
Routzong, F. Listen 305 Broome St., Fernandina 1664 W. Court St. 3 A
Rowan, Thomas Mahue Greensboro 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 1 GC
Rowan,Willis Venson Port St. Joe 1962 W. Hernando St. 1 GO
Rowe, Frank Whiteford Benson Springs A.W. Leland Cottage, Campus 171 1 GOC
Rowe, James Harold Green Cove Springs Gator Hole 9155 4 Ed
Rowley, John Windsor New Smyrna Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 E
Royall, William S. Jr. 2512 Dellwood Ave., Jacksonville Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Royce, Philip French 1403 Challen Ave., Jacksonville 49 Thgmas Hall 1 GC
Rubenfeld, Harry Louis 50 Ninth St. N., St. Petersburg 147 S. Arredonda St. 490-W 4 AS
Rubin, Arnold 1923 S.W. Thirteenth St., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 L
Rubin, Harold M. 607 Washington Ave., Miami Beach 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 3 AS
Rulien, Don W. 252 W.Fortieth St., Jacksonville 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PiDS 1 OC
Rumph, Albert H. High Springs 419 Roux St., 3 Ed
Rush, Fletcher Gray Jr. 126 S. Lawsona Blvd., Orlando 192 New Dormitory ATO 1 GO
Rusoff, Irving Isadore W. Arlington St., Gainesville 1345-W 4 AS
Russell, Jack Clayton 518 Mellonville Ave., Sanford 1832 W. Court St. 2 GC
Russell, Roy W. Raiford Commutes 0
Rutledge, Strauther Aubrey Route 2, Ft. Myers 200 Washington St. 1 OC
Rybolt, Donald Floyd 938 N. LaSalle St., Orlando 46 Buckman Hall 2 Ag
Ryll, Frank Maynard Nunda, N. Y. 408 Washington St. 688-W 3 AS

S
Sadler, Edward Oxnard 315 Highland St., Mt Dora 1956 Hernando St. 547-J 1 00
Sadler, S. Gould 315 N. Highland St., Mt. Dora 1956 Hernando St. 547-J 2 E
Sadler, Samuel Slocum Jr. Mt. Dora 1848 W. Leon St. SO 1 GO
Saffy, David S. 3643 Hedrick St., Jacksonville 105 Thomas Hall 2 00
Sage, Raymond George San Jose Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 3 Ag
St. Clair, William Feagin 2129 Twelfth Ave. N., Birmingham, Ala. 4 Ed
Salsbury, Leonard William 419 Hanlon St., Port Tampa City 190 New Dormitory 2 E
Salter, Lewis Campbell Route 2, Milton 1804 Hernando St. 1 GO
Saltsman, George Spraker 645 Central Ave., St. Petersburg Sigma Nu House 983- SN 2 L
Saltzman, Herman 2205 Ernest St., Jacksonville 1617 Thomas St. 2 L
Sample, John Wallace Ft. Pierce Sigma Phi Epsilon Bouse 803 SPE 3 L








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Sandusky, Fred William 604 E. Oak St., Arcadia Delta Cli House 554 DC 4 AS
Saricopoulos, Sammy Evangelo 215 Magnolia St., Biloxi, Miss. 805 E. Second Ave. 902-W 1 GOC
Sartor, Louis Jean 217 Australian Ave., Palm Beach 25 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Satterwhite, Robert Bennett P. 0. Box 1476, Sebring 91A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Saunders, Jack Lee 182 Swinton St., Delray Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 3 B
Sawyer, Paul E. 925 Southard St., Key West 40 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Sawyer, Richard H. 253 W. Tenth St., Jacksonville 1244 W. Union St. PiKP I GC
Sawyer, Samuel Theodore Jr. Bradenton Beach, Cortez 133 Roux St. 1013 4 Ed
Sawyer, William L. 315 Cedar St., Gainesville 1198-W G
Schad, Harry Hibiscus Park, Gainesville 3 L
Schaf, Raymond Hardin Jr. Cortez 224 N. Lafayette St. 1 GC
Schain, Lawrence Harris Weiner 2574 Haldemar Terrace, Jacksonville 224 N. Lafayette St. 1 GC
Schaub, William Charles 4601 Hills Ave., Tampa 87A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Schenkel, Kenneth Francis 420 E. Eighth St., Jacksonville 423 Roux St. 1 GC
Schindler, Roland R. 5856 N.E. Second Ave., Miami 237 N. Seventh St. 2 GC
Schlienz, Don Charles 419 E. South St., Orlando Crane Hall 833 1 GC
Schmidt, Alfred Duane 2640 N.W. Seventy-Ninth St., Miami 1786 W. Church St. 1 GC
Schneider, Nathan Joseph 2571 Edison Ave., Jacksonville 214 Washington St. 4 E
Schoeneck, Edward Jimmie 4208 Holly St., Tampa 1638 W. Mechanic St. SPE 1 GC
Schoonmaker, F. Kiernan 2520 Emerson Ave. S., St. Petersburg 1421 W. Arlington St. 532 1 L
Schubert, Walter Franz P. 0. Box 3, Yukon 15 Buckman Hall PKT 2 GC
Schucht, Hubert Carl P. 0. Box 1242, Sarasota 13 Buckman Hall ATO 4 B
Schuck, Joseph Philip P. 0. Box 368, Bartow 524 N. Ninth St. 2 GC
Schuh, Charles J. Jr. 712 Equitable Bldg., St. Petersburg 231 College Ct. 3 L
Schupler, Moe 212 Clematis Ave., West Palm Beach Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 2 B
Schwarz, Herbert N. 301 W. University Ave. 456-J 3 L
Schwind, Robert John High Gable, Mt. Plymouth Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPI 3 B
Scott, David Henry 324 W. Hickory St., Arcadia Sigma Chi House 667 SC 4 AS
Scott, Enos Pearl Galveston, Ind. 1123 E. Court St., Gainesville 1022 -G
Scott, John Marcus Jr. 1110 W. Masonic St., Gainesville 488 KS 4 E
Scoville, Raymond B. 217 S. Ridgewood Ave., Daytona Beach Kappa Sigma House 310 KS -2 AS
Scrogin, Ethelbert Dudley 1515 First Ave., Bradenton 20 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Seale, James Edward 210 Golf St., Sarasota 10 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Sealey, Romero Mitchel 722 S. Monroe St., Tallahassee 541 S. Ninth St. 913 PiKP 4 AS
Searle, Allan Dayton 2614 Third Ave. N., St. Petersburg 1227 W. University Ave. 956 3 B
Sears, C. Alex 1060 Twenty-Second Ave. N., St. Petersburg Primrose Grill 4 B
Seaton, Fay Bridge 325 E. South St., Orlando 1417 W. McCormick St. PKT 1 GC
Seelmann, Frederick George 502 Thirty-Seventh St., West Palm Beach 25 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Sego, E. Eugene Williston 1825 Hernando St. 3 P
Seller, Paul Robert 237 S.W. Twentieth Rd., Miami 423 Roux St. 4 Ag
Seitlin, Robert Louis 418 N.W. Fifth St., Miami 1410 W. University Ave. 3 AS
Selber, Phillip Nathan 35 W. Seventh St., Jacksonville Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 2 L
Selikowitz, Jerome 400 Ocean Dr., Miami Beach Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 2 GC
Sellers, Calvin Collis Tallahassee 1806 3/4 W. Church St. 4 Ed
Sellers, John Stanley Jr. 8351 N.W. Seventeenth Ave., Miami 10 Buckman Hall 4 Ed
Selser, Will Lindsey P. 0. Box 1373 Little River Sta., Miami Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR
4 AS
Semmens, Larry Gordon 261 Twenty-Ninth St. N., St. Petersburg Sigma Nu House 983 SN 3 AS
Serkin, Sol 959 N.W. Fourth St., Miami 327 Seventh St. 2 B
Servis, John Dodge 135 N. Osceola St., Clearwater 200 Washington St. 2 GC
Seymour, Charles Floyd Sneads 941 Jefferson St. 1 GC
Seymour, James Douglas Starke 1333 W. Arlington St. 3 AS
Shandloff, Arthur M. 350 S.W. Twenty-First Rd., Miami 117 New Dormitory TEP 4 E
Shands, Thomas W. 1359 McCormick St., Gainesville 894-J KA 4 B
Sheffield, Lexington Odett Raiford Commutes G
Shelfer, Marcus Bailey 302 Madison St., Quincy Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 B
Shelley, Joseph Anthony 216 N. Third St., Palatka 222 N. College Ct. 3 AS
Shelley, William Paul Jr. 916 W. Park Ave., Tallahassee Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 1 L
Shelton, William Glazier Route 2, Wauchula 139 N. Seventh St. 2 GO
Sheppard, Leon Livingston Apopka Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA 3 P
Sherman, Alonzo Edward 1820 E. Moreno St., Pensacola 149 New Dormitory 3 B
Sherrill, William C. 503 Hermosa St., West Palm Beach 106 Thomas Hall KS 3 L
Shipp, John S. Greenville, Ga. 406 E. University Ave., Gainesville 2 GC
Shivler, James F. 1502 Nance Ave., Tampa McCormick & Garden St. 3 E
Shore, Edward Fay 32 W. Twenty-Seventh St., Jacksonville 1643 W. Orange St. TKN 1 B
Shortlidge, Robert Hugh 2523 Park St., Jacksonville 1213 W. University Ave. 9176 4 B
Shotton, James Butler 1709 Lake Howard Blvd., Winter Haven 1776 W. Church St. 1 GO
Shrader, Gilford Horace P. 0. Box 409, Jacksonville Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 1 GC
Shuffler, Harry Julian 119 W. Beaver St., Jacksonville 42 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Shuman, L. Russell 303 S. Massachusetts Ave., Lakeland 1320 W. Court St. 1379-J SN 4 B
Sigal, Myer Oscar 617 Delaney Park Dr., Orlando 1111 W. University Ave. 1111 TEP 3 B
Sigman, Edmund Ball 811 Twenty-Eighth St., Lake Worth 125 E. Orange St. DC 3 L
Sigman, Murray D. 36 Rhode St., St. Augustine 26 Buckman Hall 4 AS
Siler, Harry Kittrell 18 E. Union St., Jacksonville 1135 W. Union St 1 GC
Sim, lan P. 521 Upland Rd., West Palm Beach 85A Thomas Hall 4 E
Simard, Naubert Oliver Jr. 217 Fifteenth Ave. N. E., St. Petersburg 129 New Dormitory PDT -
1 GC
Simmons, Herbert Route 1, Gainesville 1 GC
Simms, Walter Canneth 315 N.W. Thirty-Second St., Miami 88A Thomas Hall 4 E
Simon, Stuart Levine 227 Ninth St., Miami Beach 1213 W. University Ave. 925 PBD 1 GC
Simons, Theodore Roosevelt 1731 W. Flagler St., Miami 1644 W. Court St. 2 GC
Simonson, George Luther 236 University Terrace, Gainesville 659-M 2 GC
Simpson, John Arthur Monticello Sigma Nu House 983 SN- 2 GC
Simpson, John Richard 547 S. Ninth St., Gainesville 332-W KS 1 GC
Simpson, Robert Lincoln Jr. Madison 1906 W. University Ave. 386 2 GC
Simpson, Thomas Blair 1505 Hubbard St., Jacksonville Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Sims, George Elton Jr. Route 2, Miami 1962 Hernando St. 2 GC
Sims, Guilford Trice Tavares Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 3 AG
Sinclair, John Marshall 509 E. Church St., Gainesville 901-R BTPI 3 B







480 STUDENT DIRECTORY

Sinden, Richard Hopkins 616 Wilkie St., Dunedin 1321 W. University Ave. 210 SAE 1 GC
Singer, Leon 147 S. Arredonda St., Gainesville 490-W PBD 2 GC
Singleton, Frederick Gray Ft. Meade Chemistry Dept 1000 Ext. 35 G
Sistrunk, Louie Wilson Route 1, Williston 504 W. Main St. N. 884 2 GC
Siviter, Robert Ernest 745 Thirty-Fifth Ave. N., St. Petersburg 1708 W. University Ave. BTPi
1 GC
Skaggs, Allen Orrin Jr. 1643 W. Orange St., Gainesville TKN 4 AS
Skiff, Thomas Brewster P. 0. Box 335, Eustis Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3 B
Skinner, Henry Cordes Route 6, P. 0. Box 410, Jacksonville 330 Roux St. TC 4 AS
Skinner, Ralph Philip 3517 Washington Rd., West Palm Beach 70A Thomas Hall 1 GC
Skinner, Samuel Benjamin Jr. Route 6, P. 0. Box 410, Jacksonville 330 N. Roux St. 4 B
Skipper, Howard E. Sebring 66 Thomas Hall BTPi 3 Ag
Skipper, Roscoe Nunnally Jr. 68 Lake Morton Dr., Lakeland Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA -
3 AG
Slotnick, Emanuel 269 Center St., Indian Orchard, Mass. 1410 W. University Ave. 2 GO
Sly, Peter Richard Coronet St., Plant City 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 00
Smathers, George A. 443 N. E. Thirty-Ninth St., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE -
IL
Smith, Arthur Harold 70 N.E. Fifty-Third St., Miami 12 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Smith, C. Byron 65 Lakeside Ave., Umatilla Barracks 3 E
Smith, C. Neil 3909 Barcelona Ave., Tampa Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 2 GC
Smith, Charles Davis 512 Merriwether St., Griffin, Ga. "F" Club House 1 GC
Smith, Chesterfield Harvey 420 E. Hickory St., Arcadia 2023 W. Leon St. 2 GC
Smith, Clarence Lloyd Jr. 105 E. Magnolia St., Valdosta, Ga. Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 -
SAE 3 L
Smith, David B. Milton 73 B Thomas Hall 3 E
Smith, Davis Dickson P. 0. Box 43, Havana 1431 W. Union St. 582-J 1 GC
Smith, Emmett Gardner P. 0. Box 493, St. Augustine 22 Buckman Hall PDT 1 GC
Smith, Frank Augustus 1226 DeLaney St., Orlando 192 New Dormitory ATO 1 GC
Smith, Frederick Nelson Avon Park Sigma Chi House 667 SC 4 B
Smith, Hampton Cecil Jr. Middleburg 1617 Thomas St. 2 GC
Smith, Harold S. 17 DeSoto Ave., Arcadia 2023 W. Leon St. 2 GC
Smith, Harry Carswell 3405 Lykes Ave., Tampa Lores Court 9176 KA 2 GO
Smith, Harry Grimshaw Alpha Tau Omega House, Gainesville 367 ATO 3 AS
Smith, Hoke 2311 W. Twelfth St., Jacksonville 451 Washington St. 658-M 2 GC
Smith, J. Pierce Micanopy 354 S. Garden St. 212-W 4 B
Smith, James Archer Krome Ave., Homestead 161 New Dormitory PDT 3 AS
Smith, James Milner 1146 S.W. Sixth St., Miami 1244 W. Union St. 1 GC
Smith, Jasper Edwin Route 1, Bradenton 214 Washington St. 2 Ed
Smith, John Bruce Jr. 527 Dartmoor St., St. Petersburg 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1346 4 A
Smith, John Patrick Lake Alfred 1237 W. Union St. 1 GC
Smith, John Slater Green Cove Springs 1539 W. Court St. 2 GC
Smith, Joseph D. 224 N. Monroe St., Tallahassee 2 GC
Smith, Joseph R. 0. Wadley, Ga. 734 E. Seminary St. 743 PiKA 1 GC
Smith, Julian Archibald 260 S. Lane St., Gainesville 1 GC
Smith, Julian Vereen 1005 E. Park Ave., Tallahassee Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 B
Smith, Kenneth Taylor 805 E. Church St., Bartow 448 Colson St. 435-W 2 L
Smith, Lawrence S. 3701 Massachusetts Ave. N. W., Washington, D. C. 13 Buckman Hall ATO 2 GC
Smith, Leo Percy 216 S. Alcaniz St., Pensacola 214 Washington St. 2 GC
Smith, Lucius Neal 142 W. LaFayette St., Marlanna 326 Washington St 3 Ed
Smith, Lynwood Burdette 613 S. Newport Ave., Tampa 1956 Hernando St. 547-J 4 E
Smith, Norman Barnard 3405 Lykes Ave., Tampa 22 Lores Court 9176 PiKA 1 GC
Smith, Oscar 1111 Myrtle St., Palmetto 26 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Smith, Raymond Jean 621 Douglas Rd., Miami Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiDS 2 GC
Smith, Robert Everett 606 E. Buffalo Ave., Tampa 64 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Smith, Robert Sumner P. 0. Box 738, Winter Haven Chi Phi House 811 CP 1 GC
Smith, Sim Benjamin Madison 1906 W. University Ave. PiKA 1 GC
Smith, Stewart W. 737 Park Hill, Lakeland 1122 W. University Ave. 151 TKN 3 B
Smith, Sydney K. Ft. Pierce Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 3 E
Smith, Wayne Huggins 451 Washington St., Gainesville 658-M 1 GC"
Smith, William Godfrey 1005 E. Park Ave., Tallahassee Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 4 B
Smith, William Kenneth Ariana Hotel, Auburndale 1828 W. Court St. 4 AS
Smitherman, Leonard Russell P. 0. Box 5007, Jacksonville 136 DeSoto St. 2 B
Smithers, Robert Miller 951 Seventh St. N. W., Winter Haven 1606 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Smitzes, Stanley James 229 W. Line St., Tarpon Springs 1407 W. University Ave. LCA 1 GC
Smoak, Daniel Frank Jr. P. 0. Box 452, Punta Gorda 1251 W. Masonic St. 1 GC
Smoak, G. W. Route 1, Gainesville Barracks 5 Ag
Snetman, Louis F. 2508 Biscayne Blvd., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 2 GO
Snow, Roger N. Florida City Chi Phi House 811 CP 4 AS
Solomon, Crawford 713 Largo Rd., Jacksonville Sigma Chi House 667 SC 3 B
Solomon, Samuel Howell Jr. Quincy 441 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GC
Solomon, Thomas William P. 0. Box 254, Quincy 441 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GO
Sottile, William A. 1533 N.W. Ninth St., Miami 141 New Dormitory 2 GC
Southard, David Allen 438 E. Kaley Ave., Orlando 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PiDS 1 GO
Southwell, John Leon Blountstown 625 W. Main St. S. 233-W 4 Ed
Span, Patrick McC. 325 W. Ashley St., Jacksonville 1420 W. University Ave. -* PKT 3 B
Specht, Robert Dickerson 1901 S. W. Seventeenth Ave., Miami 656 N. Ninth St. G
Speirs, Donald Tait Box 971, Miami 102A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Spencer, James Calloway Milton 1906 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Spencer, John Dowdell 32 Saragossa St., St. Augustine 1538 W. Court St. 352-W 1 GC
Spencer, Johnnie Evens Milton 1906 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Spicer, Harold Senior Stuart 1306 W. Union St. 1 GC
Spiers, James Kennedy 36 W. Copeland Dr., Orlando Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 1 GC
Spiller, Albert William San Mateo 77B Thomas Hall 3 E
Spooner, Charles Henry Box 15, Quincy 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J 2 GC
Springer, Charles D. Hollywood Delta Chi House 554 DC 4 B
Spruill, Matthias Arnold Jr. 312 W. Church St., Gainesville 3 AS
Spurlock, Robert Newton Milton 325 College Park St. 9055 3 Ed
Spurr, Stephen Hopkins 324 Henkel Circle, Winter Park Delta Chi House 554 DC 3 AS
Squire, Edward Hamilton Fhanstock Ave., Eustis Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 4 Ag








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Stageberg, 0. C. R. 880 Fourth Ave., Gainesville 888-W G
Stanton, Curtis Henderson 208 S.E. Seventh St., Ft. Lauderdale 151 New Dormitory 2 GC
Stanton, Edwin Lee c/o F. E. Stanton, Chipley 1634 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Stanton, William Oscar Jr. 1330 Wolfe St., Jacksonville Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE -
2 GC
Stanwix-Hay, William Barkeley 2351 College St., Jacksonville 1144 Tressalia St. 1 GC
Starke, Albert Carl Jr. P. 0. Box 798, Sanford 1227 W. University Ave. 956 G
Starr, John Frank 909 Jasmine St., Clearwater "F" Club 1 GC
Stead, John Elvin Box 809, Ft. Pierce Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 3 Ag
Stearns, Charles Robert Route 1, Box 135, Leesburg Chemistry Dept. 1000 Ext. 35 G
Stearns, Howard Ford 3208 Barcelona Ave., Tampa 1257 W. Union St. SAE ] GC
Stearns, James E. 636 Evernia St., West Palm Beach 174 New Dormitory 2 GC
Stearns, Jon Millord 77 N.W. Forty-Eighth St., Miami Delta Chi House DC 1 GC
Stearns, T. Wesley Route 1, Box 135, Leesburg Chemistry Building G
Steckel, Glenn Allan 45 N.W. Sixtieth Terrace, Miami 2090 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Stedman, N. L. Jr. 1050 E. University Ave., Gainesville 639 2 B
Steffee, George G. 404 Vernon Ave., Kissimmee 325 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Stein, Stanley Wolfe 1724 Ionia St., Jacksonville 214 Washington St. 3 AS
Stembler, John H. 1928 S. Miami Ave., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 L
Stephens, Ealy Wilton Route 1, Wauchula 200 Washington St. 3 Ag
Stephens, Fletcher F. Alachua Commutes 2 GC
Stephens, John 1511 Avondale Ave., Jacksonville 233 DeSoto St. KA 2 GC
Stephens, Joseph Johnson Box 66, Bartow Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 2 Ed
Stephenson, William Curry Jr. 2506 Sunset Dr., Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3
Sternenberg, Robert Rudolph Ponce de Leon 232 Lafayette St. 887-J 2 GC
Stevens, Arthur Harold 1558 W. Court St., Gainesville 1054-W 4 Ed
Stevens, Billie Knapp Marianna 330 N. Roux St. G
Stevens, Ike Brackin Jr. 312 N.E. Twenty-Ninth St., Miami Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE
2 GC
Stevens, James Edward Route 4, Box 500, Jacksonville 1732 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Stevens, James F. 500 S. Ridgewood St., Daytona Beach 1043 W. Masonic St. SPE 3 B
Stevenson, Harold H. Box 41, Pinellas Park 1168 W. Union St. 2 GC
Stewart, John Irwin Melbourne Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3 B
Stewart, John Rufus Milton 86A Thomas Hall 2 GC
Stewart, Vincent Evans 675 Sixteenth Ave. S., St. Petersburg Chemistry Building G
Stewart, William Addison Box 905, Vero Beach 107 Thomas Hall DSP 1 GO
Stilley, Sydney Hiram 2638 Oak St., Jacksonville Lores Court 9176 2 AS
Stirling, Walter William Route 1, Ft. Lauderdale Horticulture Greenhouse 1000 Ext. 69 AGR -
G
Stobs, Donald Wayne 2237 N. W. Thirty-Third St., Miami 408 Washington St. 3 B
Stobs, James Robert 2237 N.W. Thirty-Third St., Miami 408 Washington St. 4 A
Stockwell, Hubert Perry Starke 232 Lafayette St. 887-J 2 GC
Stoeckler, Clarence 423 Palisade Ave., Cliffside Park, N. J. 1868 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Stokes, Charles A. Mohawk 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PiDS 4 E
Stokes, Dan Cobb Baker Route 1, Box 35A 1 GC
Stokes, R. Frederick Jr. 3200 N. First St., Neptune Beach 336 Roux St. 3 B
Stone, William Hartly Gonzalez 210 N. Smith St. 3 Ag
Stone, William 0. 1649 Euclid St., Jacksonville 531 Washington St. 2 E
Stonebraker, Jack Y. 1304 Fern Creek St., Orlando 1666 W. University Ave. DTD 2 GC
Stonecipher, Dan General Delivery Orlando Chi Phi House 811 CP 3 AS
Stormes, R. Gordon Box 177, Jacksonville Beach 153 New Dormitory 3 B
Story, Victor Bernard 204 Ave. "C" N.E., Winter Haven 218 N. Seventh St. 1 GC
Stovall, Kenneth Thomas Ledo Pools Building, Palm Beach 1411 W. Union St. DSP 1 GC
Straight, Jacob Fredrick 1451 N.W. First St., Miami 37 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Straight, William Marcellus 1451 N.W. First St., Miami 37 Buckman Hall 1 GC
Strange, Fred Alfred Concord 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
Strawley, Charles F. 233 DeSoto St., Gainesville 4 B
Streb, Forrest R. 400 N. Fourth St., Palatka 136 DeSoto St. 9155-J 4 P
Streit, Arden Henry 227 W. Church St., Gainesville 4 B
Strickland, Abraham Homan 3026 N.W. First Ave., Miami 1860 W. Leon St. 1 GC
Strickland, Charles Kenneth 222 W. St. Augustine St., Tallahassee Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803
SPE 4 B
Strickland, Simpson William Jr. Terra Cela 1720 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Strickland, Warren Candler Hawthorne Commutes 1 GC
Strickland, William Alonzo 109 W. Comanche St., Tampa 1411 W. Union St. 1 GC
Stringer, Forrest Paul Alachua Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 1 GC
Stringfellow, Marguerite 366 W. Masonic St., Gainesville 224 G
Struthers, Orville vinford Winter Haven 1832 W. Court St. 3 Ag
Sturges, David Kenneth 510 S. Sixth St., Fernandina Crane Hall 833 3 AS
Suber, Elmer L. Route 3, Quincy Delta Tau Delta House 845 DTD 1 GC
Sugarman, Meyer Louis Jr. 423 W. DeSoto St., Pensacola 186 New Dormitory 2 GC
Suhrer, F. Charles 506 E. Gadsden St., Pensacola 233 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Sullivan, A. Winslow 111 S. Gadsden St., Tallahassee Theta Chi House 483 TC 2 OC
Sullivan, Dennie J. Jr. Laurel Hill 1825 Hernando St. 1 GC
Sullivan, Eugene Boyce 3134 N.W. First Ave., Miami Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 2 GC
Sullivan, John Donald Melbourne Beach Sigma Nu House 983 SN 1 GC
Sullivan, Russell Phillip Jr. Melbourne 66 Thomas Hall 3 AS
Sumner, Nathan Ashely Fairfield Commutes 2 GC
Sutton, Frederic Wilson Braden Castle 325 College Park St. 4 E
Swank, George R. 102 S. Pine St., Sebring Gainesville Tourist Camp G
Swann, Franklin W. 421 W. Magnolia St., Lakeland 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 2 GC
Swann, James Terrill 1801 Bayshore St., Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 AS
Swartsel, Ross V. Lake Wales Sigma Chi House 667 SC 4 Ag
Sweating, William I. 544 W. Main St. N., Gainesville 585 4 B
Swendiman, Robert Charles 1206 E. Henry St., Tampa 55 Thomas Hall 3 AS
Swerdlin, Sanford Morton 5406 Cherokee Ave., Tampa Phi Beta Delta House 925 PBD 1 GC
Swift, Jack Ettis 1835 Thirteenth St. S., St. Petersburg 1638 W. Mechanic St. SN 2 GC
Swoope, Robert Lee 207 Canal St., New Smyrna 36 Buckman Hall PiKP 2 GC
Swords, Leonidas Cramer 234 E. Lassiter St., Gainesville 1098 3 A






482 STUDENT DIRECTORY

T
Talbot, W. S. Altha 232 LaFayette St. 887-J 1 GC
Tally, Jr., Emmett Murchison Tavares 199 New Dormitory 3 L
Tally, Sidney K. Tavares 195 New Dormitory ATO 2 GC
Tansey, John B. 212 N.W. Eighteenth Ave., Miami 62 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Taranto, Salvador F. 1718 N. Twelfth Ave., Pensacola 444 LaFayette St. 4 B
Tarbett, Henry William Pompano 139 New Dormitory PKT 1 GC
Tarr, John Robert Crescent Apartments, Tampa Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 1 GC
Tasehek, Richard Ferdinand, Jr. 713 East Lucy Street, Darlington, Wis. 803 Washington St. 1027
-J G
Taylor, Brooks, H. L. 457 N. E. Twenty-Ninth St., Miami 1606 W. University Ave. TC 1 GC
Taylor, Burnham Thomas Gulf Hammock 1825 Hernando St. 2 AS
Taylor, Clinton Everett Box 505, Deland 31 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Taylor, David Lloyd 116 N. Twelfth St., Ft. Pierce 346 W. Orange St. 1094 3 A
Taylor, Doyle Jackson Route 1, Lake Wales 1628 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Taylor, Edgar B. 4109 Seminole Ave., Tampa Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 2 GO
Taylor, James Francis Box 843, Punta Gorda 1251 West Masonic St. 2 GC
Taylor, Ralph Ritchie Box 1305, Sarasota 1423 West Court St. 52-J 4 B
Taylor, Robert 817 South Johnson Ave., Lakeland 524 N. Ninth St. 9160 3 E
Taylor, T. Reichardt Box 444, Leesburg 1645 West Mechanic St. 1346 2 GC
Taylor, Zelotes Holmes 1857 N. Eighth St., Gainesville 338-M 1 GC
Tedford, Arthur 1210 Kuhl Avenue, Orlando 1906 W. University Ave. 4 P
Teichert, George Adolph 111-19 One Hundred Seventy-Eighth St., St. Albans, L. I., N. Y. 224
Lafayette St. 1 GC
Tench, Richard Thomas 216 Madison Ave., Clearwater 1708 W. University Ave. 4 AS
Terry, Robert Henry 6295 N.W. Twenty-Third Ave., Miami Kappa Sigma House 310 2 GC
Terry, William Roland 334 Avenue Alesio, Coral Gables 116 New Dormitory G
Tew, Alton Henry 919 Second St., Ft. Myers 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 3 AS
Tew, Lemuel Edgar Jr. 200 Avacado Ave., Sanford 541 S. Ninth St. 913 1 GC
Tew, Paul Judson 919 Second St., Ft. Myers 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 1 GC
Tew, Roy Edward 919 Second St., Ft. Myers 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 4 Ed
Thames, James G. Jr. Milton 233 DeSoto St. 2 GC
Thames, Rex. S. 407 Magnolia St., New Smyrna 95A Thomas Hall 3 AS
Thede, Richard Rudolph Lawtey Dqkin Court 2 AS
Thomas, Charles Ashton Lake Harbor 1906 W. University Ave. SC 1 GO
Thomas, Charles W. 1385 S.W. Twenty-Second St., Miami 35 Buckman Hall 3 E
Thomas, Edmund Derieux Pahokee 1342 W. Court St. PiKA 2 GC
Thomas, James Linwood 4422 Lexington Ave., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 2 GC
Thomas, Lee A. High Springs 2012 Leon St. 33 4 P
Thomas, Sidney J. 335 N. Ninth St., Gainesville 435-J 1 GC
Thomas, W. M. Route 2, Brooker 891 W. Masonic St. 1 GO
Thomas, William Clark 734 East Seminary St., Gainesville PiKA 743 1 GC
Thomasson, William Franklin 415 Thirteenth Ave. N.E., St. Petersburg 1539 West Court St. CP
2 E
Thompson, Frank Carlyle Frostproof Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA 2 AS
Thompson, Homer Virgil 138 First St., Haines City 134 New Dormitory LCA 4 E
Thompson, Robert Alden 1225 W. Arlington St., Gainesville 959-J G
Thompson, Robert Shaw 3603 Bayshore Blvd., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 2 L
Thompson, Ulay J. 1832 W. Court St., Gainesville 3 Ed
Thompson, William Henry 436 Twenty-Ninth St., West Palm Beach 88A Thomas Hall KS 1 GC
Thomson, Kenneth Gray Route 1, Ocala 1906 W. University Ave. SC 1 GC
Thomson, William H. Lloyd Mayflower Boarding House 2 B
Thornal, Burton Allen 901 E. Washington St. Orlando 1815 Leon St. 2 GC
Thronson, Silas Melvin 1416 W. McCormick St., Gainesville 1028-W G
Thornton, James S. Magnolia St., Neptune Beach 1308 W. Masonic St. 440 2 GC
Thornton, Reuben Perrin, Jr. 409 Revilo Blvd., Daytona Beach 1815 W. Leon St. PiKP 1 GO
Threadgill, Eugene E. 440 N. E. Twenty-Sixth St., Miami 1720 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Tidwell, Calvin M. 621 Palmer St., Orlando 213 Ray St. 524-J G
Tidwell, John Vance S. Main St., Brooksville 238 Florida Court 1117 PiDS 1 GC
Tilghman, John Quinten, Jr. Box 1168, Miami 41 Buckman Hall 2071 University Station 2 GC
Tillis, Clifford Otis Box 126, Ocoee 1868 W. University Ave. 981 1 GC
Timmons, Frank John 532 Ninth St. S., St. Petersburg 72 B Thomas Hall 3 Ed
Timms, Lucius Kirby 1215 Iva St., Clearwater 1874 W. University Ave. PiKA 1 GC
Tison, Charlie Gordon 835 E. Magnolia St., Gainesville 197 1 Ag
Tobi, Joe P. 0. Box 1285, Jacksonville 1666 W. University Ave. PiKP 1 GC
Todd, Frederick Elmer Punta Gorda Chi Phi House 811 OCP 4 AS
Todsen, Thomas Kamp 494 Eleventh Ave., N. St. Petersburg 232 N. Lafayette 887-J 2 GC
Toffaleti, James Phillip P. 0. Box "A", Port Tampa City 200 Washington St. 2 GC
Toland, Henry S. 2108 Jefferson St., Tampa 2148 Hernando St. SN 1 L
Toland, William Joseph Jr. 2581 Post St., Jacksonville Crane Hall 833 2 GO
Tolles, Fremont Wooster 108 Fairview Ave., Naugatuck, Conn. 122 New Dormitory 1 GC
Tomasello, William P 810 Gibbons Ave., Bartow Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 2 GC
Torlbio, Leopold Manuel 2909 Twelfth St., Tampa 1804 Hernando St. G
Toske. LeRoy A. C. 252 W. Fortieth St., Jacksonville Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiDS 2 A
Toske, Willard Herbert 252 W. Fortieth St., Jacksonville 1830 W. University Ave. 1055 PiDS
4E
Touby, Harry 669 N.W. Eighth St., Miami 1158 Tressalia St. 4 E
Townsend, Cleo LeRoy Bell 129 S. Eighth St. 4 Ag
Townsend, Johnnie Vidal Dover 129 S. Eighth St. 1 GC
Townsend, Lynton Willson 120 E. Ninth St., Jacksonville 129 S. Eighth St. 1 GC
Townsend, Thomas James Lake Butler 19 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Towson, Harry Norman 966 E. Court St., Gaineaville Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 3 E
Traer, Whitney 1421 Edgewood Circle, Jacksonville 120 New Dormitory 2 GC
Trafford, Robert Frances 109 Riverside Dr., Cocoa Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 GC
Trammell,James Harold Orange Park Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 4 B
Travis, Hobert Frederick 2159 Forbes St., Jacksonville 180 New Dormitory SAE 1 GO
Treadway, Chester Blaine Jr. 700 E. Broad St., Tavares 195 New Dormitory ATO 2 GC
Trezevant, Daniel Heyward 626 Cedar St. S. Jacksonville 4511 Washington St. 4 AS
Tricarico, Nicholas 126 Engert Ave., New York, N. Y. 232 LaFayette St. 887-J 1 GC
Trost, John E. N. Seventh St., Gainesville 3 Ag
Trout, John T. 57 Ashbourne Rd., Columbus 0. Chi Phi House 811 OCP 4 B
Troxler, John Wallace 303 S. Sanchez St., Ocala 231 Ray St. 4 B
Truskett, Harve Everett 312 Roux St., Gainesville 262 2 GC









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Tubbs, John M. 316 Fernwood Ave., Orlando Delta Chi House 554 DC 3 E
Tucker, Gilbert Andrew Route 1, Bunnell 1237 W. Union St. 2 GC
Tucker, James Judkins Greenville 1906 W. University Ave. SC 1 GC
Tucker, Raymon Franklin Bunnell 1257 W. Union St. 365-J 3 AG
Tucker, Walter Ferson First St., Bradenton 212 S. Sixth St. 1 GO
Tugwell, Robert Lee 1504 W. Intendencia St. Pensacola 233 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Tully, Charles J. Jr. Route 1, Box 106, Bradenton 1764 W. Court St. 2 GC
Tully, Glover E. High Springs Commutes G
Tunis, Fred L 1125 Almeria Ave., Coral Gables Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 E
Tunis, Sylvester Bingham 1125 Almeria Ave., Coral Gables Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 E
Turlington, Edwin Baldwin North Ninth St., Gainesville AGR 638-R 3 Ag
Turlincton, Henry Eugene N. Ninth St., Gainesville 638 R AGR 3 AS
Turnbull, Theodore Tiffany Jr. Monticello Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 1 L
Turner, Clyde Milton 821 Twelfth St. N., St. Petersburg 230 Clark Lane 2 E
Turner, Gilbert E. Cedar Keys Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2 AS
Turner, J. Arthur Jr. 304 W. Alva St., Tampa Lores Court 9176 TC 1 GC
Turner, John B. Jr. Bagdad 128 New Dormitory DTD 3 AS
Turner, Jack Ewin 215 S. Watula St., Ocala 440 S. Pleasant St. DC 1 GC
Turner, Robert Kyle 439 Lytle St., West Palm Beach 86B Thomas Hall 4 A
Turregano, Ambrose Rothery 2240 S.W. Second Ter., Miami 226 Florida Court 2 E
Turney, John P. 3694 Pine St., Jacksonville 1666 W. University Ave. KS 1 GO
Tuttle, Robert Trigg Mayo 233 DeSoto St. 2 GC
Tyler, Herbert William Jr. Carabelle 1857' Hernando St. 2 AS
Tyner, Mack Jr. Laurel Hill 78A Thomas Hall 3 E

U

Ulmer, Donald David Route 1, Box 248, Largo 2084 Leon St. 770-J 2 GC
Ulmer, William Keith Route 1, Box 248, Largo 2084 Leon St. 770-J 2 GC
Underhill, James William 500 E. Broadway St., Fort Meade 200 Washington St. SC 2 GC
Upchurch, John Jones Williston 1321 W. University Ave. SAE 1 GC
Usdin, Daniel Robert 304 St. George St., St. Augustine Phi Beta Delta House 925 PBD 4 AS

V
Vaccaro, Sam C. 1510 Eleventh Ave., Tampa 1804 Hernando St. 3 AS
Vagts, Virginia DeLand 1016 E. Church St.,Gainesville 931-J G
Valentine, Daniel Mulford 3900 Poinciana Ave., Miami 656 N. Ninth St. 1 GC
Valentine, Wayne S. Route 1, Leesburg Poultry Plant 3 Ag
Van Arsdall, Willis James P. 0. Box 124, Winter Haven 1237 W. Union St. 2 GC
Van Brunt, Tom Byrd 509 S. Duval St., Tallahassee 168 New Dormitory SN 2 GO
Van Dame, Halver Clayton 1814 Woodward Ave., Orlando 1974 Hernando St. 4 AS
Van Dame, Ronard Beach 1814 Woodward Ave., Orlando 1974 Hernando St. 3 AS
Vanderhoek, James Snow 215 W. Fifth St., Ocala 223 N. Ninth St. 1137-J 2 E
Van Dusen, Albert Clarence 5106 Central Ave., Tampa 1509 Mechanic St. BTPI 4 AS
Van Munster, Walter 610 Thirty-Seventh St., West Palm Beach Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA
-4P
Vann, Abner Harrison 1008 DeLeon St., Tampa 215 S. Seventh St. SN 1 GO
Van Slyke, Harvey Burt 203 W. Thomas St., Tampa 84A Thomas Hall 3 P
Van Wyck, Maurice John 930 S. E. Ninth St., Fort Lauderdale 200 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Yarn, Rooert Lester 665 Olevia St., Jacksonville 224 LaFayette St. 1 GC
Varner, John I. Jr. 2685 N.W. Thirty-Sixth St., Miami Barracks 4 AS
Vaughan, Paul J. Route 1, Bradenton 7 Buckman Hall 3 E
Vaughan, Thomas Hollie Route 3, Box 250, Jacksonville 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 1 GC
Vaughn, William Jackson Melbourne Sigma Nu House 983 SN 1 L
Vaught, Harry Thomas Palmetto 1880 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Vause, Levie Edward Williston 1825 Hernando St. 1 GO
Veasey, Wilbur A. Crystal Springs 312 N. Ninth St. 4 B
Verdyck, Carl Edward 407 S. Delaware St., Tampa Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 3 B
Vereen, Joseph Daniel 211 W. Main St., Perry 1234 W. Union St. 2 B
Vickrey, Howard Hale Perry 1407 W. University Ave. 238 LCA 4 E
Vickers, Willard Glyn Chipley 1634 W. University Ave. 1 GO
Vila, George Julian Belascoain 95, Havana,Cuba Box 2228 University Station 2 GO
Vila, Jose Jorge Belascoain 95, Havana, Cuba P. 0. Box 2228 University Station 2 GO
Vinson, Charles Julian Lake Alfred Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 1 GC
Vollmer, Garner Fred 1545 S.W. Eleventh Terr., Miami 243 N. DeSoto St. 4 Ag
Von Buelow, Elgin Clement P. 0. Box 1045, Palm Beach Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 1 GO
Von Dohlen, Henry W. Jr. WRUF, Gainesville 1000 Ext. 55 G
Vuillemin, Alexander Courbis 324 Cruber St., West Palm Beach 76A Thomas Hall 2 GO

W

Wadsworth, Merle I. 6804 Branch Ave., Tampa 26 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Waggoner, William Harry 5708 Branch Ave., Tampa 132 New Dormitory 1 GO
Wainwright, William Caul 1407 W. University Ave., Gainesville Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 -
LCA 4 B
Waits, William N. Jr. Hawthorne 8 Buckman Hall 2 GO
Wakefield, Francis Bryan Jr. 1316 W. Union St., Gainesville 324-J 0
Wakeman, Charles Hull Jr. 36 N.W. Twenty-Fifth Ave., Miami 135 New Dormitory 2 GC
Waldo, Selden Fennell 734 E. Main St. N., Gainesville 111 SAE 1 L
Waldrep, Havener Augustus Jr. 2031 Market St., Jacksonville 117 E. Main St. N. 854 1 GO
Waldrep, Jack Marion Reddick 1410 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Waldrop, William Baxter 327 Fifteenth St., Bradenton Pi Kappa Alpha House 856 PiKA 3 B
Walker, Cornelius Francis 2620 St. Johns Ave., Jacksonville Lores Court 9176 2 E
Walker, Dan Route 2, Fort Myers 139 N. Seventh St. 1 GO








STUDENT DIRECTORY


Walker, Frank Patton Jr. 2835 Forbes St., Jacksonville Beta Theta Pi House 311 1
Walker, Fred Lee 2315 S. Dixie Hy., West Palm Beach Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 2
Walker, Giles B. Box 96, Haines City Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 B
Walker, George Chason 211 W. Pensacola St., Tallahassee 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
Walker, Harold F. Gulf Hammock 1962 Hernando St. 4 P
Walker, James Phipps Jr. 500 Majorca Ave., Coral Gables 48 Buckman Hall 3 A
Walker, Kenneth D. 15 Orchard St., Lockport, N. Y. 85 B Thomas Hall 3 B
Walker, Leland Melvin Pompano 177 New Dormitory PET 1 GO
Walker, Tom Bunting 353 Lake Elbert Dr., Winter Haven Gator Hole 9155 CP 2 GC
Walker, Thad Justus Jr. Baker 2023 W. Leon St. 1 R
Walker, William Henry Lamont 136 DeSoto St. 9155 2 P
Wallace, Arthur Robert Box 482, Stuart 326 Washington St. 3 E
Wallace, Francis Earl 239 E. Lakewood Ave., West Palm Beach Alpha Tau Omega House :
2 GC
Wallace, Howard Keefer 1006 W. Union St., Gainesville G
Sallace, John Benton 701 S. Edison St., Tampa Sigma Chi House 667 SC 2 GC
Wallace, James Edward -854 E. Lassiter St., Gainesville Pi Kappa Alpha House 856- Pil]
Wallace, L. Emmett 110 N. Duval St., Tallahassee 98A Thomas Hall 4 B
Wallace, Maxwell Joseph Edon, 0. 1316 W. Union St. 327-J G
Wallace, Robert Elmer 150 Fourth Ave. N., Nashville, Temnn. 354 Colson St. 389-M -
Wallace, Waldo William Panama City 233 DeSoto St. 2 GC
Wallis, Woodrow Wilson 310 Lebaron Ave., Jacksonville Dakin Court 3 AS
Walrath, Frank M. Jr. Keystone Heights Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 3 L
Walters, Linwood A. 4 N.W. North River Dr., Miami 178 New Dormitory 3 E
Walters, Velton 45 Cape Breeze, Kissimmee Tourist Camp 4 Ed
Walton, James Melville 3415 Second Ave., St. Petersburg 1638 W. Mechanic St. 2 GC
Wansker, Harry Robert 2642 Collv St., Jacksonville 1874 W. University Ave. 539 2
Ward, Frank Rudolph 660 Washington Ave.,Miami Beach 78A Thomas Hall 3 E
Ward, Jack William Grand Crossing 1321 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Ware, Charles Robert Mayo Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 Ag
Warner, Robert C. Route 2, Orlando Thomas St. 4 Ed
Warren, John Benjamin 1755 N.W. Forty-First St., Miami 524 N. Ninth St. 2 GO
Warren, John Curtis Dunellon Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 2 GC
Warren, John Lawson 1141 W. McCormick St., Gainesville CP 3 B
Warren, Miles Allison Box 1067, Vero Beach Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 1 GC
Warren, Richard Earl 2158 Dellwood Ave., Jacksonville 336 Roux St. 4 E
Warren, Sam Floyd 49 Tenth St., Apalachicola 1411 W. University Ave. 3 E
Warren, Walter T. 3021 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDI
Warren, William R 511 Eaton St., Key West 2006 W. University Ave. 3 AS
Watkins, George Alexander Stuart 1306 W. Union St. 1 GC
Watkins, John Barr Micanopy 135 South Roper St. 101-J SC 2 GC
Watkins, James Carson Putnam Hall Lores Court 9176 2 E
Watson, Andrew J. 1616 Aberdeen Ave., Jacksonville Hibiscus Park 581-J PKT 2 GO
Watson, Clem Harris 2115 Watrous Ave., Tampa Lores Court 9176 ATO 2 GC
Watson, Jack Milsted 2144 Myra St., Jacksonville 1158 Tressalia St. 2 GC
Watson, James Nicholas 4237 Irvington Ave., Jacksonville 42 Buckman Hall 1 GOC
Watson, Joseph Hicks 2002 North Shore Dr., St. Petersburg Lores Court 9176 1 '1C
Watson, Oscar LaFayette Route 1, Box 469, Jay Box 2286, University Station 1 R
Watson, Pat B. 762 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3
Watson, William Henry 323 Ring Ave., Tarpon Springs 1634 W. University Ave. SC 1
Way, Earl B. Jr. Eagle Lake 1606 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Waychoff, Everett Hugh Pass-A-Grille Beach, St. Petersburg 1227 W. University Ave. -
Wayman, Frances Rebecca 2116 Sixth Ave., Fort Worth, Tex. 507 S. Ninth St. 115-W -
Weakley, Lloyd Horace Route 1, Quincy 1732 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Weatherby, Henry Allen Jr. 146 Australian Ave., Palm Beach 85A Thomas Hall 4 AS
Weathers, Edward Brantley Jr. 714 E. Third St., Ocala 210 S. Seventh St. 1 GC
Weaver, Jackson Burgess Marianna Alpha Gamma Rho House 809 AGR 3 Ag
Weaver, James Manley Silver Lake, Leesburg 1906 W. University Ave. 2 GO
Weaver, Robert Henry Jr. 725 Cohassett, Lake Wales 1634 W. University Ave. SC 2 G
Webb, Arthur Gorman Jr. 814 S. Newport Ave., Tampa Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 4 B
Webb, D. Nell 2300 N.W. Seventh St., Miami 48 Buckman Hall PiDS 3 A
Webb, Herbert Mitchell 960 Callahan Court, Lakeland 28 Buckmnan Hall G
Webb, Sam G. Route 1, Box 216B Clearwater 336 Roux St. 371-J G
Weekes, Richard L. 1202 S. Gadsden St., Tallahassee 136 LaFayette St. 1 GOC
Weeks, Charles Jr. Lake Pierce Hotel, Lake Wales 1628 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Weeks, Roger Martin Moore Haven Delta Sigma Phi House 626 DSP 1 GO
Weeks, Theodore Willard Jr. Moore Haven Delta Sigma ?hi House 626 DSP 3 AS
Weiner, Ben 526 N.W. Seventh St., Miami 1158 Tressalia St. PBD I GC
Weiner, Sam Wauchula 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBP 1 GC
Weintraub, Maurice Samuel 108 N.W. Forty-Seventh Ter., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 92
1 GC
Weissinger, Edwin Bradford 505 S. Lake St., Orlando City Fire Department 1 GC
Weissman, Morton 275 Linden Blvd., Brooklyn, N. Y. 1630 W. Orange St. TEP 4 AS
Welch, Ernest Wendell 516 Broad St., Marianna 444 5. LaFayette St. 2 GC
Welles, Frank Everett 502 N. Twentieth Ave., Pensacola Kappa Alpha House 653 KA -
Wellman, Howard Matthew 891 W. Masonic St., Galnesville 2 B
Wellman, Neal 5 Graham Circle, West Palm Beach 25 Buckman Hall 1 GO
Wells, John Calvin Jr. 2818 Herschell St., Jacksonville 1144 W. Court St. DSP 2 G
Wendt, Ralph Edson Route 6, Box 30K, South Jacksonville Pi Kappa Phi House 769 Pi
Wentworth, George Parker, Jr. 821 N. Barcelona St., Pensacola Theta Chi House 483 -
Wernicke, Julius Feind Gulf Point 2138 Hernando St. 3 E
Wernicke, Roger Moore Gulf Point 175 New Dormitory 2 GC
West, Chester A. 166 Seventeenth Ave., S.E., St. Petersburg Sigma Nu House 983 SN
West, Charles Lester Jr. Oviedo Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 4 AS
West, Dale C. Box 236, Coconut Grove Lambda Chi Alpha House 238 LCA 3 B
West, Erdman Jr. 335 University Ter., Gainesville 546-W 1 GC
West, Fred Crescent City 243 N. DeSoto St. SC 3 AS
West, Sidney Duncan Ocoee 200 Washington St. 1 GC
West, Stanley LeRoy 3347 Park St., Jacksonville 1342 W. Arlington St. 2 L







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Westberg John Pershing Jr. Carrabelle 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 LCA 4 Ed
Westberry, Eldred L. Box 146, Perry 1628 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Westbrook, George Franklin Clearmont 102A Thomas Hall 4 Ag
Weston, Frank Howard 1253 H.W. Fifth St., Miami 9 Buckman Hall 1 OC
Wetherbee, Burt W. Main St., Cromwell, Conn. 531A. Washington St. G
Whaley, William Tammie Ocala 232 LaFayette St. 2 Ag
Whatley, Paul M. 936 River Rd., Jacksonville Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 4 AS
Wheeler, Kathleen V. Penny Farms 1420 W. University Ave. 591-W 4 Ag
Whiddon, Clifford Paulk Cedar Keys 136 DeSoto St. 9155 DTD 2 GC
Whiddon, H. Floyd 309 W. Gaines St., Tallahassee 1708 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Whigham, Marshall Woodrow Chattahoochee 136 N. DeSoto St. 9155 3 P
Whitaker, J. T. Bonifay 305 W. Main St. N. 842 1 GC
Whitcomb, Adrian Hewett Umatilla 11 Buckman Hall 2 E
Whitcomb, Harold Albert 124 E. Fourteenth St., Sarasota Kappa Sigma House 310 KS 4 B
Whitcomb, James Lewis Hawthorne 1906 W. University Ave. 368 1 GC
White, Buford Lee 258 E. Gregory St., Pensacola 610 W. Masonic St. 491 3 P
White, James Alfred 204 Palmetto St., New Smyrna PiKP 1 GC
White, John George 1400 N. Twelfth Ave., Pensacola 1849 W. Court St. 1 GC
White, Kenneth A. 1327 E. Lee St., Pensacola 1906 W. University Ave. 2 AS
White, Ralph Bernard Chattahoochee 1645 W. Mechanic St. 1 GC
White, Robert Boyd 212 S. Boulevard, Tampa 1725 N. Alabama St. 1 GC
White, Ritchie Moore 1604 Twelfth St., Columbus, Ga. 23 Bucoman Hall 3 B
White, Robert Lee Corpus Christie, Tex. Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 4 P
White, Walker Coronado Beach 1806 W. Church St. 1 GC
White, Wilbur Clarence 403 N. Wild Olive St., Daytona Beach Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi -
1 GC
White, William Plerpont 1900 East Laura St., Pensacola 165 New Dormitory SN 1 GC
Whitehead, Richard Holmes Anna Maria Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 PiDS 2 E
Whitehurst, George William 437 Grand Ave., Fort Myers 223 N. Ninth St. 2 AS
Whitehurat, Vivian Elliott Jr. Williston 215 Roux St. 2 GC
Whiteley, Robert Harvey 333 W. Franklin St., Jackson, Mich. 228 N. Ninth St. 825-J 3 Ed
Whiteside, George Henry 1452 Brickell Ave., Miami Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 3 E
Whiting, James Bristol 635 W. Main St. S., Gainesville 233-W 2 B
Whitlock, George Peck 516 W. Oak St., Arcadia 135 N. DeSoto St. 1 GC
Whitman, William Francis Jr. 3201 Collins Ave., Miami Beach Lores Court 9176 SPE 2 GC
Whittemore, John McKee 410 Fifteenth St., Bradenton 1406 N. Wilson St. 2 Ed
Whittle, Chester E. Box 304, Sarasota Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 3 B
Whittlesey, Joseph Pope Jr. 3579 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville Lores Court 9176 3 B
Wicks, Alfred Frederick 1311 E. Blount St., Pensacola 214 N. Washington St. 1 GC
Wicker, Idus 1611 S.W. Eleventh Ter., Miami Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Wiggin, Albert Adams 3582 Avocado Ave., Coconut Grove Crane Hall 833 2 GC
Wiggins, Charles Heyward Tavares 1543 Onondago Place 2 E
Wightman, William S. 427-W Seventh St., Jacksonville 809 N. Virginia Ave. 914R PiKP 3 B
Wilcox, Everett H. 210 W. Turner Ct., Clearwater 1708 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Wild, William Harvey 4135 Lakeshore Blvd., Jacksonville Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE -
2 GC
Wilder, Austin N. Route 2, Box 311, Plant City 57 Thomas Hall 4 E
Wilder, Gus 1004 N. Fort Harrison St., Clearwater Lores Court 9176 1 GC
Wilkins, Joe H. 113 N. Orange Ave., Leesburg 1306 W. University Ave. 368 G
Wilkinsa, Roe Huey 113 Orange Ave., Leesburg 1306 W. University Ave. 368 2 GC
Wilkins, Woodrow Wilson 716 N. Eighth Ave., Pensacola 165 New Dormitory SN 2 GC
Wilkinson, Jack Chiefland 1732 W. University Ave. 2 GC
Wilkinson, Joe R. 228 North Second St., Palatka 99A Thomas Hall PiKP 2 GC
Wilkinson, Roger Lewis P. 0. Box 60, Jupiter 60 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Williams, Albert McCoy Hotel Dunham, Daytona Beach 234 University Terrace 380 3 B
Williams, Charles Guy Mulberry 200 Washington St. 2 GC
Williams, Charles Marvin 216 Trout St., Inverness 1666 W. University Ave. KS 1 GC
Williams, Don P. 226 Florida Ct., KA 1 GC
Williams, Everett Holland 2882 Post St., Jacksonville 1411 W. Union St. 1 GC
Williams, Frederick Hastings 320 Oak Ave., Sanford Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 3 E
Williams, George Jr. 2041 N.W. Miami Ct., Miami 48 Buckman Hall 4 AS
Williams, George Hugh 530 E. Union St. 4 B
Williams, Harry G. 321 N.E. Fifty-Fifth St,, Miami 326 N. Washineton St. 2 GC
Williams, James Mortimer Box 406,Route 1, Tampa 75A Thomas Hall 3 Ag
Williams, Julian Lambert Callahan 1815 W. Leon St. 9129 DSP 3 Ed
Williams, L. Mershon Cross City Delta Chi House 554 DC 2 B
Williams, Mercus Orene Box 544, Eustis 541 S. Ninth St. 913 SAE 3 Ag
Williams, Noah Edward Sanderson 1016 W. Main St. N. 1 GC
Williams, Ralph Edward 32 E. Concord St., Orlando 1859 Leon St. 1 GC
Williams, Robert Eli Cross City 200 Washington St. 1 GC
Williams, Richard G. 507 N. Roper St., Gainesville 604 3 Ag
Williams, Sidney B. 511 N.E. Thirty-Eighth St., Miami 2090 W. University Ave. 4 E
Williams, Wilbur G. 136 St. George St., St. Augustine 434 N. DeSoto St. 3 E
Williams, William Lesley Riverview Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 3 Ag
Williamson, Edward Charles 2291 S. Grandview Ave., Daytona Beach 1168 W. Union St. 2 GO
Williamson, Martin Roy 2518 Sunset Dr., Tampa Alpha Tau Omega House 367 ATO 3 B
Willis, Kenneth Wilfred Charlotte Harbor 136 DeSoto St. 9155 3 Ag
Willis, Thomas J. 605 Braddoch Ave., Daytona Beach Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 GC
Willits, Kenneth Richard Stuart 1025 hernando St. PiKP 3 E
Wilson, Cecil Turner 9 N. Spring St., Pensacola 1906 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Wilson, Donald H. 820 Church St., Bartow 218 N. Ninth St. 825 M 2 Ag
Wilson, Guy Norton 608 South Florida Ave., Lakeland 434 DeSoto St. TC 1 GC
Wilson, Ralph B. Mulholland Pk., Palatka 1632 W. University Ave. 974 3 B
Wilson, Robert Lee Archer Rd., Box 2227 University Station, Gainesville ATO 3 AS
Wilson, William Draughn 1201 Monroe St., Fort Myers 166 New Dormitory 4 E
Wimberly, Stan Eugene 16 Wall St., Ft. Lauderdale 524 N. Ninth St. 9160 3 AS
Wincey, John W. Live Oak C.L.O. House, Gainesville 913 4 B
Winchester, Louis Edwin 319 E. College Ave., Tallahassee 541 S. Ninth St. 913 2 GC
Winfree, Forrest Fallon 326 Kenilworth Blvd., West Palm Beach 224 N. Lafayette St. KS 1 GC
Wing, John Durham Jr. Winter Park 1210 W. McCormick St. 882 PKT 2 GC
Wingate, R. A.-Zolfo Springs 139 N. Seventh St. PiDS 2 GC














"O STUDENT DIRECTORY

Winn, Byron M. Primrose Grill, 962 ATO 3 B
Winston, Fred Henry 107 S. Eighth St., Gainesville SAE 3 B
Winter, John Strange Winter Garden 109 Thomas Hall 1 GC
Winters, Allen Edwin 155 Fifteenth Ave., N.E. St. Petersburg 1431 W. Union St. 3 Ed
Winters, Cyrus Joseph 8103 Ninth St. Sulphur Springs 656 N. Ninth St. 9168 4 AS
Wirt, Erle Laurence Jr. Babson Park Alpha Tau Omega House 367 4 Ag
Wisdom, Louis Edmondson 2903 Mason St., Tampa 1637 W. Mechanic St. SAE 1 GC
Witherill, Frank A. 863 Biscayne St., Miami Beach 69B Thomas Hall 4 B
Withers, David McNeill 508 Eighth St., Ocala 1906 W. University Ave. DC 1 GC
Withers, Robert Walker 853 S. Boulevard, Tampa Lores Court 9176 KA 1 GC
Witherspoon, Raymond Moore- Carrabelle 1333 W. Arlington St. LCA 2 GC
Witt, James Clarence 209 N. Monroe Ave., Arcadia Delta Chi House 554 DC 1 GC
Wittenstein, Joseph Route 2, Box 114, Orlando 1034 W. University Ave. 303 TEP 3 B
Wolf, Harold 727 Second St., Miami Beach 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GC
Wolff, Charles Leonard 325 Lafayette St., Gainesville 4 E
Wolfson, Saul 140 W. Fifth St., Jacksonville 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GC
Wolfson, Jack William 227 N.E. Third St., Miami 2256A W. Court St. 2 AS
Wolkowsky, David William 348 N.E. Twenty-First St., Miami 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GC
Wolly, George Joseph 31 N. Mills St., Orlando Tau Epsilon Phi House 1111 TEP 1 GC
Wolpert, Lawrence 2429 Post St., Jacksonville 1111 W. Masonic St. 925 PBD 1 GO
Wood, Guy Darracott, Jr. 1035 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville Pi Kappa Phi House 769 PiKP 2 AS
Wood, Holden Chenoweth 22 Ridgewood Rd., Ormond 234 University Terrace 2 A
Wood, Jonathan Henry 2918 Princeton Ave., Jacksonville Pi Delta Sigma House 1055 P1DS 3 AS
Wood, Leamon Branford 1237 W. Union St., Gainesville 2 Ed
Wood, Roy Glenn Goulds 1235 W. Arlington St.. 1 GC
Wood, William Isadore 1922 Perry St., Jacksonville 71B Thomas Hall 2 E
Woodard, Glen P. Jr. 132 W. Twenty-Second St., Jacksonville 1974 Hernando St. 2 AS
Woodbery, Richard Collins 627 E. Robinson St., Orlando Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT 3 A
Woodbery, Thomas H. 815 S. Newport Ave., Tampa 8 Buckman Hall 2 GC
Woodley, Covington Manning Route 1, Box 176A, Jacksonville 224 Lafayette St. 1 GC
Woodruff, Billy 808 S. Newport Ave., Tampa Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 2 GC
Woodson, Edward Thomas 1013 Catherine St., Key West Barracks 1 GC
Woodward, Joseph Parkhill Box 133, Oviedo 2090 W. University Ave. 4 E
Woolfolk, Walter W. 52 Phillips St., Lake Wales 448 Colson St. 435-W 2 L
Worsham, Edward Lee 220 N.E. Twenty-First St., Miami Kappa Sigmna House 310 3 B
Worsham, Richard Armstrong 2581 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville Phi Delta Theta House 228 PDT
2 AS
Wotitzky, Frank Punta Gorda Phi Beta Delta House 925 PBD 3 B
Wright, Alonzo C. Jr. 60 Lake Hunter Dr., Lakeland 1436 W. University Ave. 1 GC
Wright, Donald Canfield 4901 Fourth St. S., St. Petersburg 1213 W. University Ave. BTPi 1 GC
Wright, Don McLarty Lynn Haven Bay Gilbert Hotel 28 3 AS
Wright, J. Danforth Jr. 3222 Pine St., Jacksonville Sigma Alpha Epsilon House 380 SAE 3 B
Wright, J. David Alturas Sigma Nu House 983 SN 4 E
Wright, Jack Leatherman 60 N.E. Forty-Sixth St., Miami 93A Thomas Hall 3 AS
Wright, Richard 0. 606 S. Perry St., Montgomery, Ala 201 New Dormitory 2 GC
Wright, Roy Richardson Jr. 611 Myrtle Ave., Sanford 1210 W. McCormick St. PKT 1 GC
Wright, Russell Abbott 50 N. Munn Ave., E. Orange, N. J. Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 2 GC
Wright, William Eldridge P. 0. Box 123, Newberry 1732 W. University Ave. 9136 2 GC
Wright, William Floyd New Smyrna Beta Theta Pi House 311 BTPi 3 E
Wrighton, Harry Bolton 18 E. Belmont St., Pensacola Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 4 B
Wynne, Milas T. 528 N. Center St., Eustia 408 Washington St. PiKP 2 GC

Y
Yamauchi, Yoshikazu Wilson 9129 N.W. Twelfth Ct., Miami 158 New Dormitory 2 GC
Yancey, Fred D. Jr. Umatilla Trailer on Campus 4 Ag
Yates, Arthur William 2254 Riverside Ave., Jacksonville Kappa Alpha House 653 KA 1 GC
Yearty, Orton E. Otter Creek 1962 Hernando St. 5 Ed
Yetter. Donald Albert 407 N. Dixie St.. Wauchula 1849 W. Court St. 1 GC
Yon, D. Peyton 502 Ingleside Ave., Tallahassee Phi Kappa Tau House 791 -PKT 4 B
Yon, P. L. 502 Ingleslde Ave., Tallahassee Phi Kappa Tau House 791 PKT 2 GC
Yon, Sim L. Ft. Gatlin Lane, Orlando Gator Hole 9155 PKT 3 AS
York, Van Jackson Pahokee 1168 W. Union St. AGR 2 AG
Young, Frank Nelson Jr. 2030 N.W. Eighth Ave., Miami 111 Thomas Hall 1055 PiDS 3 AS
Young, George Cressler 426 N. Grandview St., Daytona Beach 68B Thomas Hall SAE 3 AS
Young, George Toohey Emerson Ave., Vero Beach Sigma Phi Epsilon House 803 SPE 2 GC
Young, J. Pat 460 N. Colson St., Gainesville 435-W 3 E
Young, T. Roy Jr. 4005 N. "B" St. Tampa Mayflower Place 3 Ag

z
Zabaldo, D. Rickey 609 N. "A" St., Tampa 243 DeSoto St. 3 Ed
Zander, Frank William Jr. P. 0. Box 683, Okeechobee 224 Lafayette St. 2 OC
Zeigler, Tlllman Wilson University Campus, Stadium Drive, Gainesville 1000 Ext. 174 1 GC
Zink, Karl Edwin 962 Hamilton St., Jacksonville 59 Thomas Hall 2 GC
Zinni, Albert Joseph 308 W. Hermere St., West Palm Beach 224 N. Lafayette St. 1 GC
Zinsser, Louis 0. Safety Harbor 1720 W. University Ave. 2 GC




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs