• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Campus telephones
 Student organizations and...
 Faculty and administrative...
 Student directory














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00341
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1937
Copyright Date: 1939
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00341
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Campus telephones
        Page 429
    Student organizations and clubs
        Page 430
        Page 431
        Page 432
        Page 433
    Faculty and administrative officers
        Page 434
        Page 435
        Page 436
        Page 437
        Page 438
        Page 439
        Page 440
        Page 441
        Page 442
        Page 443
        Page 444
        Page 445
        Page 446
        Page 447
        Page 448
        Page 449
        Page 450
        Page 451
        Page 452
        Page 453
        Page 454
    Student directory
        Page 455
        Page 456
        Page 457
        Page 458
        Page 459
        Page 460
        Page 461
        Page 462
        Page 463
        Page 464
        Page 465
        Page 466
        Page 467
        Page 468
        Page 469
        Page 470
        Page 471
        Page 472
        Page 473
        Page 474
        Page 475
        Page 476
        Page 477
        Page 478
        Page 479
        Page 480
        Page 481
        Page 482
        Page 483
        Page 484
        Page 485
        Page 486
        Page 487
        Page 488
        Page 489
        Page 490
        Page 491
        Page 492
        Page 493
        Page 494
        Page 495
        Page 496
        Page 497
        Page 498
        Page 499
        Page 500
        Page 501
        Page 502
        Page 503
        Page 504
        Page 505
        Page 506
        Page 507
        Page 508
        Page 509
        Page 510
        Page 511
        Page 512
        Page 513
        Page 514
        Page 515
        Page 516
        Page 517
        Page 518
        Page 519
        Page 520
        Page 521
        Page 522
        Page 523
        Page 524
        Page 525
        Page 526
        Page 527
        Page 528
Full Text






The University Record
of the

University of Florida


University Directory

1937-38


Vol. XXXII, Series, 1, No. 10


October 1. 1937


Published moilthlyl b!y Ihe 'niverisily of Florida. Gainesville. Flo'rida
E'ul'red iln Ihe post office in G(inei,'ille. Florida. is secoind-c!ass
timiller, under Act of C'omni'ess .l Ituist 2'. 1912
O//icc of Publication. Gainestville. Florida














CAMPUS TELEPHONES


Agriculture, College of ------------- 20
Alligator Office
Editorial Office ----------------- 65
Business Manager ----------------- 62
Architecture & Allied Arts, School of 70
Arts and Sciences, College of-- 64 or 28
Athletic Department Office ---------- 52
Athletic Department Ticket Sales ---- 38
Auditor's Office -------------------- 10




Board of Examiners ------------------ 57
Bookstore --------------------------- 1
Bookstore Soda Fountain ------------- 44
Business Administration, College of 15
Business Manager -------------------- 8




Cafeteria --------------------------- 30
Cashier --------------------------- 76
Correspondence Study Bureau --------- 49




Dairy Products Laboratory ---------- 139
Dean of Students ------------------- 26
Dormitories, Archway --------------- 83
Drake Laboratory ------------------- 155
Duplicating Department ------------- 54




Education, College of -------------- 24
Electrical Maintenance ------------- 58
Engineering, College of ------------ 46
Experiment Station ----------------- 123
Extension Division ----------------- 49




"F" Club ------------------------- 175
Florida Union -------------------- 85
Forestry, School of ---------------- 91




General Extension Division --------- 49
General College -------------------- 71
Glee Club -------------------------- 37
Graduate School -------------------- 14
Gym, Old ------------------------- 159




Heating Plant -------------------- 82




Infirmary -------------------------- 29
Intramural's Office ---------------- 90


Law, College of -------------------- 47
Library, Experiment Station -------- 130
Library, University ---------------- 51




Maintenance Department ------------- 60
Mapping Project, WPA ----- (Outside) 485
Military Department, Office -------- 41
Military Department, Stables ------- 74
Museum ------------------ (Outside) 315




Naval Stores Research -------------- 97




Pharmacy, School of ---------------- 88
Photographic Laboratory ------------ 45
P. K. Yonge School ---------------- 22
Plant Board -------------- (Outside) 341
Post Office, University Station
(Outside) 817
Poultry Laboratory ----------------- 109
President's Office ----------------- 12
Publicity Department --------------- 48




Radio Project, WPA ---------------- 40
Radio Station ------------------------ 55
Registrar -------------------------- 32




Eagle Building Information -------- 50
Seminole Office ------------------- 144
Soda Fountain ---------------------- 44
Student Body, President ------------ 84
Student Publications --------------- 143




Ticket Sales, Athletic Department -- 38




Union, Florida --------------------- 85
University Station Post Office
(Outside) 817




YMCA ---------------------------- 31
Yonge School ----------------------- 22





EMERGENCIES -------------- Call Operator


429












STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS AND CLUBS


OFFICERS OF THE STUDENT BODY


Student Body Officers:
President George A. Snathers
Vice-President R. Gordon Stormes
Secretary-Treasurer John M. McCarty

Class Officers:
Senior Class
President Thomas F. Fleming
Vice-President George Buckner
Secretary-Treasurer Downer Renshaw

Junior Class
President Lloyd Johnson
Vice-President William A. Norris
Secretary-Treasurer Robert S. Hewitt

Sophomore Class
President Lester Poucher
Vice-President Samuel S. Sadler, Jr.
Secretary-Treasurer John Hamilton

Freshman Class
President Holmes Melton
Vice-President Martin Lichte
Secretary-Treasurer Wilson Waggoner

Senior Law Class
President Fred S. Gilbert
Vice-President Robert McCrary
Secretary-Treasurer Stanley West

Junior Law Class
President Tiffany Turnbull
Vice-President -
Secretary-Treasurer Jack Pinkerton

Freshman Law Class
President Wareing Miller
Vice-President Samuel 0. O'Bryan, Jr.
Secretary-Treasurer Albert Cooper

Publications:
Alligator
Editor-in-Chief Thomas A. Leonard
Managing Editor Armand Bonnette
Business Manager Earl Powers.

Seminole
Editor-in-Chief Eddie Boardman
Business Manager William S. Wightman

"F" Book
Editor-in-Chief Clifford C. Beasley
Business Manager C. 0. Allen

Florida Review
Editor William J. Mcuire
Business Manager George Byrnes

Board of Student Publications:
John Long
Henry Lunsford
Dwight Rogers
Lyceum Council:
President Dell Gibbs
Chester Holloway
David Kantor

Athletic Council:
President S. L. Yon
Vice-President Jack Long
Secretary-Treasurer Roy Echols
Robert Dean
Howard Skipper


Honor Court:
Chancellor Robert Collins
Clerk Wallace Jopling

College of Agriculture
Lester J. Mills

School of Architecture
C. Harold Hobbs

College of Arts & Sciences
R. Hudson Barr

College of Business Administration
William E. Crown
E. Jack Nelson

College of Education
Charles W. Dudley

College of Engineering
David B. Smith

General College
Carl B. Opp
George L. Simonson

College of Law
George E. Allen

School of Pharmacy
Clifford Fertic

Executive Council:
College of Agriculture
Sidney Marshall
Reuben Reams

School of Architecture
William Baber

College of Arts & Sciences
Richard Lovelace
Henry Wood

College of Business Administra
Stephen O'Connell
Otis Farrington

College of Education
Otis Bell
Jimmie Minardi

College of Engineering
Robert Dopp
James N. King

General College
Robert Atkins
Albert Graessle
Donn Gregory
Henry Howison
Allen Poucher
Tom Byrd Van Brunt

College of Law
Paul Shelley
Delphin Arduengo

School of Pharmacy
Louis Coleman


430












SOCIAL, PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES 431

SOCIAL FRATERNITIES

THE INTER-FRATERNITY CONFERENCE

President ................Clifford C. Beasley
Vice-President...................... John Dowd
Secretary-Treasurer ..............Frank Ryall

JUNIOR INTER-FRAThRNITY CONFERENCE

President .......................Weaver Gaines

Alpha Gamma Rho..........513 S. Ninth St. Phi Kappa Tau ................ 1353 W. Union St
809 Guilford T. Sims, Pres. 791 Sim L. Yon, Pres.
Alpha Tau Omega ..........415 S. Ninth St. Pi Delta Sigma .........1830 W. University Ave
367 Stephen C. O'Connell, Pres. 1055 J. Henry Wood, Pres.
Beta Theta Pi .........1351 W. Masonic St. Pi Kappa Alpha ......... 1482 W. University Ave
311 Fred A. Meatyard, Pres. 856 A. Strachan Duncan, Pres.
Chi Phi ...........1060 W. University Ave. Pi Kappa Phi ...........1469 W. University Ave
811 Thomas F. Fleming, Pres. 769 William Roman, Pres.
Delta Chi .........2024 W. University Ave. Sigma Alpha Epsilon"....1486 W. University Ave
554 John D. Lewis, Pres. 380 Selden F. Waldo, Pres.
Delta Sigma Phi...1039 W. University Ave. Sigma Chi ..............2030 W. University Ave
626 J. Keith Grigsby, Pres. 667 A. Hugh Miller, Pres.
Delta Tau Delta........625 Washington St. Sigma Nu ...............2212 W. University Ave,
845 Einer R. Anderson, Pres. 983 Henry S. Toland, Pres.
Kappa Alpha.......1770 W. University Ave. Sigma Phi Epsilon...... 1456 W. University Ave
653 David T. Fussell, Pres. 803 John M. McCarty, Pres.
Kappa Sigma ..............141 S. Ninth St. Tau Epsilon Phi........1213 W. University Ave
310 George C. Means, Pres. 1111 Philip N. Selber, Pres.
Lamba Chi Alpha...1407 W. University Ave. Theta Chil..............1001 W. University Ave
238 William C. Wainwright, Pres. 483 Wallace P. Covington, Pres.
Phi Beta Delta........ 1111 W. Masonic St. Theta Kappa Nu ................228 N. Ninth St
925 Anson I. Driesen, Pres. 151 Bruce W. Kelly, Pres.
Phi Delta Theta........133 Washington St.
228 T. Tiffany Turnbull, Jr., Pres.

PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES

Alpha Epsilon Delta Honorary Pre-Medical Los Picaros Honorary Spanish
Fraternity Fraternity
President J. J. Richardson President Jose L. Quintana
Alpha Kappa Psi Professional Business Phi Alpha Delta Honorary Law
Fraternity Fraternity
President William Arnold President James C. Hunter
Alpha Phi Omega Honorary Eagle Scout Phi Delta Phi Honorary Law
Fraternity Fraternity
President Richard H. Whitehead President F. C. Hedrick
Alpha Zeta Honorary Agricultural Phi Eta Sigma Honorary Freshman
Fraternity Fraternity
President Sydney P. Marshall President Carl B. Opp
Beta Gamma Sigma Honorary Commercial Phi Kappa Phi Honorary Scholastic
Fraternity Fraternity
President Charles J. Henry President Dr. J. H. Wise
Blue Key Honorary Activity Phi Sigma Honorary-Biological
Fraternity Fraternity
President I. B. Krentzman, Jr. President Lewis Berner
Delta Sigma Pi Professional Commercial Rho Chi Honorary Pharmaceutical
Fraternity Fraternity
President Chester Whittle President L. G. Gramling
Gamma Sigma Epsilon Honorary Chemical Sabres Honorary Military
Fraternity Fraternity
President F. G. Singleton Captain Patrick Watson
Gargoyle Club Honorary Architectural Sigma Delta Chi Professional
Fraternity Journalistic Fraternity
President Alfred Parker President Roy Benjamin
Kappa Delta Pi Honorary Teachers' Sigma Delta Psi Honorary Athletic
Fraternity Fraternity
President Otis Bell Faculty Advisor Dr. Lyman Haskell
Kappa Gamma Delta Honorary Aeronautical Sigma Tau Honorary Engineering
Fraternity Fraternity
President President Sam P. Warren
Kappa Kappa Psi Honorary Band Tau Kappa Alpha Honorary Debating
Fraternity Fraternity
President John M. Tubbs Faculty Advisor Professor H. P. Constan!
Kappa Phi Kappa Professional Teachers' Thyrsus Honorary Horticultural
Fraternity Fraternity
President Charles W. Dudley President 0. W. Bell







432 SOCIAL PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES


CLUBS AND SOCIETIES


Agricultural Club Agricultural Discus-
sion Society
President Raymon Tucker
A.I.Ch.E. American Institute of Chemi-
cal Engineers (Student Branch)
President W.M.Morley, Jr.
A.I.E.E. American Institute of Elec-
trical Engineers (Student Branch)
President John F. Atkinson
A.Ph.A. American Pharmaceutical
Association (Student Branch)
President J.T.Cooley
A.S.C.E. American Society of Civil
Engineers (Student Branch)
President Downer Renshaw
A.S.M.E. American Society of Mechan-
ical Engineers (Student Branch)
President Wm. LI BassettS
Astronomy Club Astronomical Observa-
tion and Discussion Society
President -
Bacchus Club-Freshman Social Society
President
Baptist Student's Union
President John Tubbs
Benton Engineering Society Literary
Engineering Society
President Harbert Gregory
Cavaliers Social Society
President John Alden Brown, Jr.
Colonels Social Law Society
President Jack C. Pinkerton
Commerce Club Business Administration
Society
President Thomas F. Fleming, Jr.
Crane Hall Catholic Student Hall
1940 West University Avenue
Debate Club Student Debating Society
President George Young
DeMolay Club -
Faculty Advisor C. H. Willoughby
English Club Literary Society
President Will Mcquire
Episcopal Club
1744 West University Avenue
"F" Club Athletic Society
President Fred Archie Meatyard
F.F.F. Club Florida Friendship Club
President Gibson Stanley


COLLEGES, DIVISIONS

AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Director Wilmon Newell
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
Director Wilmon Newell
BUREAU OF VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND
MENTAL HYGIENE
Director Elmer D. Hinckley
COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
Dean Wilmon Newell
Assistant Dean W. L. Floyd
Director, School of Forestry -
H. S. Newins
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Dean Townes R. Leigh
Assistant Dean W. H. Wilson
Director, School of Pharmacy -
B. V. Christensen
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Dean Walter J. Matherly


Fine Arts Club Architectural Society
President Paul Hart
Florida Players Dramatic Organization
President Russell Sullivan
Director Professor H. P. Constans
The Florida Rifles Rifle & Pistol Club
President Hoke Smith
Forestry Club
President R. T. Neumann
Fourth Estate Club Journalistic Society
President Don Brown
Glee Club
President Harold Riker
Director Professor John W. DeBruyn
International Relations Club
President Allan Searle
John Marshall Debating Society Law
Society
President P. Randall Dixon
Kappa Epsilon Society Pharmacy
Society for Women
President Marjorie Baldwin
L'Apache Club Social Club
President Maynard Ramsey
Leigh Chemical Society
President Ernest M. Hodnett
Mortar and Pestle PharmacyLiterary
society
president Ralph F. Collins
Newell Entomological Society
President Juliet H. Carrington
Pirates Social Society
President Robert McCrary
Propeller Club Merchant Marine Society
President Jack R. Lichte
Society of Industrial Engineering
President Frank Eby
Toreador Club Animal Husbandry Society
President Sydney P. Marshall
University Radio Guild Radio Dramatic
Society
President Melvin Lobel
White Friars Social Society
President Thomas F. Fleming, Jr.
Y.M.C.A. Young Men's Christian
Association
President Lawrence S. Smith
Director Professor J. E. Johnson



AND DEPARTMENTS

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Dean J. W. Norman
Assistant Dean G. B. Simmons
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Acting Dean Joseph Weil
COLLEGE OF LAW
Dean H. R. Trusler
GENERAL COLLEGE
Dean W. W. Little
GRADUATE SCHOOL
Dean J. N. Anderson
SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS
Director Rudolph Weaver
DEPARTMENT OF MAINTENANCE
Superintendent W. LeRoy Schoch
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLICITY
Director Frank S. Wright
DIVISION OF ATHLETICS AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Director and Head Coach J. C. Cody






FACULTY COMMITTEES


DIVISION OF MILITARY SCIENCE AND TACTICS
Commandant W. S. Browning
DIVISION OF MUSIC
Director R. D. Brown
DIVISION OF SOCIAL AND RELIGIOUS ACTIVITIES
Director J. E. Johnson
FLORIDA STATE PLATIT BOARD
Director Wilmon Newell
FLORIDA UNION
Director D. R. Matthews
GENERAL EXTENSION DIVISION
Dean B. C. Riley
GROUNDS SUPERVISION
Superintendent C. E. Nelson
INFIRMARY
University Physician G. C. Tillman
OFFICE OF THE BUSINESS MANAGER
Business Manager K. H. Graham


OFFICE OF THE DRAN OF STUDENTS
Acting Dean of Students R. C. Beaty
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
President John J. Tigert
OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR
Registrar H. W. Chandler
P. K. YONGE LABORATORY SCHOOL
Assistant Dean in Charge G. B. Simmons
TEACHERS' PLACEMENT BUREAU
Director W. W. Little
RADIO STATION
Director G. W. Powell
STATE MUSEUM
Director T. Van Hyning
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
Acting Librarian Henrie May Eddy


SENATE COMMITTEES 1937-1938


ALUMNI: Price, Chairman: Abbott; Ames;
Dauer; Day; Floyd; Hinckley; Hurst;
Skagos; Wright
BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS: Weaver, Chairman;
Cody, J. C.; Ebaugh; Hiatt; Mowry;
Pollard; Weber
BULLETIN BOARDS AND SIGNS: Clark, Chair-
man; Ames; Ireland; Quade; Skaggs
CORRELATION WITH HIGH SCHOOLS: Little, W.
W., Chairman; Atwood; Bless; Chandler;
Carleton; Hinckley; Mead; Phipps; Price;
Reed
CREDENTIALS: Leigh, Chairman; Chandler;
Matherly; Newell; Norman; Trusler; Well
DEPARTmENTAL OFFERINGS AND SIZE OF CLASSES:
Chandler, Chairman; Floyd; Matherly;
Norman; Weaver; Wilson, W.H.; Dean of
College Involved
EDUCATIONAL POLICIES: Ti;ert, Chairman; At-
wood; Bless; Byers; Chandler; Gaddum;
Little, W. W.; Rogers, J. S.
FRATERNITIES, SOCIETIES AND CLUBS:. Beaty,
Chairman; Black; Carleton; Reed; Repre-
sentatives from: Honor Court Charles
Dudley; Interfraternity Conference -
Philip Selber; Student Body Paul
Shelley
FRESHRAN WEEK: Price, Chairman; Blalock*;
Hinckley, Matherly, McQuitty*; Beaty,
Johnson, R. S.; Little, W. W.; Rasmussen
HONORARY DEGREES: Black, Chairman; Anderson,
J. N.; Crandall; Lyons; Newell
LIBRARY: Wilson, W. H., Chairman; Anderson,
J. N.; Kusner; Lyons; Matherly; Well;
Eddy, Secretary
MEMORIALS: Willoughby, Chairman; Carroll;
Christensen, Davis, C. T.; Garries; Glunt;
Payne; Perry


MILITARY AFFAIRS: Reed, Chairman; Davis,
C. T.; Heath; Huff, Kokomoor
MURPHREE ENGINEERING LOAN FUND: Reed,
Chairman; Beaty; Yeaton
PUBLIC DEBATING: Hopkins, Chairman; Bris-
tol; Eldridge; Glunt; Mosier; TeSelle
PUBLIC FUNCTIONS: Constans, Chairman; Brown-
ing; Chandler; Graham; Powell; Well;
Wright
PUBLICITY: Wright, Chairman; Cooper; Day;
Emig; Fineren; Matherly; Riley
SCHOLARSHIPS AND LOANS: Beaty, Chairman;
Chandler; Cody, J. C.; Matherly; Norman;
Senn; Simpson; Well; Wilson, W. H.
SELF-HELP: Beaty, Chairman; Black; Chandler;
Cody, J. C.; Dauer; Day; Graham;
Matherly; Mowry; Norman; Price; Weil
STUDENT HEALTH: Tillman, Chairman; Constans;
Cody, J. C.; Davis, C. T.; Price; Yeaton
STUDENT PUBLICATIONS: Kokomoor, Chairman;
Day; Dolbeare; Emig
STUDENT REGULATIONS: Price, Chairman; Beaty,
Chandler; Jackson; Matherly; Norman
STUDI.JT SOCIAL AFFAIRS: Beaty, Chairman;
Cody, M.D.; Davis, C. T.; Williams, 0.;
Representatives from: Honor Court -
Harold Hobbs; Interfraternity Conference -
Selden Waldo; Student Body Paul Shelley
UNIVERSITY PUBLICATIONS: Chandler, Chairman;
Dolbeare; Emig; Hiatt; Kusner; Lyons;
Moore; Rogers, J. S.
USE OF SPACE: Tigert, Chairman; Black;
Chandler; Dauer; Little, W. W.; Matherly;
Norman; Wise
YULEE LECTURESHIP: Constans, Chairman; Beaty;
Leigh


*Blalock Second Semester; McQuitty First Semester

OTHER COMMITTEES AND BOARDS

ATHLETICS: Slagle, Chairman; Graham; GENERAL COLLEGE ADMINISTRATIVE BOARD: Little,
Matherly; Norman; Reed; F. Rogers; W.W., Chairman; Atwood; Beaty; Black;
W. H. Wilson; Alumni Representatives; Chandler; Gaddum; Glunt; Kokomoor; Matner-
Ed Larson; Phil O'Connell; Judge H. L. ly; Rogers, J.S.; Wilson, *>.H.; Wise
Sebring; Student Representatives: Roy GRADUATE COUNCIL: Anderson, J. N., Chairman;
Echols; Jack B. Long; S. L. Yon; Beisler; Bigham; Gaddum; Hume; Leigh;
DISCIPLINE: Crandall, Chairman; Browning; Little, W.W.; Norman
Cody, M. D.; Enwall; TeSelle INTER-AMERICAN AFFAIRS: Matherly, Chairman;
EDUCATION OF TEACHERS: Norman, Chairman; Atwood; Atwood; Carleton; DqGaetani; Hauptmann,
Dauer; DeGaetani; Fulk; Gaddum; Haygood; RHume; Little, W.W.; Lyons; Powell; Well
Eusner; Little, W.W.; Price; Spivey; Wise; STUDENT APPEALS: Crandall, Chairman; Black;
Johnson, R.S., Secretary TeSelle; Wise; Yeaton
FLORIDA UNION BOARD OF MANAGERS: Matthews, UNIVERSITY EXAMINERS: Chandler, Chairman;
Chairman; Beaty; J.E.Johnson; Wright) Hinckley; Little, W.W.; McQuitty; Price;
Student Members: President df the Student Simpson
Body G.Smathers; Chancellor of the Honor
Court R. Collins; President Florida Blue
Key I.B. Krantzman; S. O'Connell; H.
Stearns


433








434 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Explanation: An asterick (*) before the name indicates that the staff member
is married. The information is given in the following order: position held,
Gainesville address; home telephone number; campus address; campus telephone
number.
The following abbreviations are used to designate buildings: A Agricul-
ture Building; Ba Barracks;* BB Court Basket Ball Court; B Benton Hall;
Bu Buckman Hall; C Chemistry Building; E Engineering Buildjng; Ex Experi-
ment Station; H Horticulture Building; L Language Hall; Law Law Building;
P Peabody Hall; S Science Hall; Th Thomas Hall; Y Yonge Building.


A
Abbott, Charles E. Professor of Horticulture 1420 W. University Ave. 591-W -
A 208 U 99, Ring 2

Abbott, Ouida Davis Home Economist, Experiment Station 423 E. University Ave. -
975-W Ex 209 U 134 or 103

*Allen, Buford Stable Assistant, Military Department 328 W. Church St. Ar-
tillery Stables U 74

*Allen, Ethel Raulerson Record Clerk, General Extension Division 415 S. Vir-
ginia Ave. Seagle Building, 9th Floor U 49

*Allen, John Lewis Plumber, Maintenance Department 127 S. Oak St. Service
Building U 60

*A'llison, Robert Verrill Piofessor of Agronomy; Agronomist, Experiment Station -
University Park 1153-J Ex 109 U 102

*Ames, Burton Weber Supervisor of Correspondence Study, General Extension Division -
9th Floor Beagle Building 1610 N. Sixth St. 1065-J U 49

*Anderson, Charles Meeks Assistant Professor of Business Administration 1353
Tressalia St. 1368-W P 5A U 156

*Anderson, James Nesbitt Dean of the Graduate School 376 W. Magnolia St. 689-J-
L 113 U 14

*Anderson, Montgomery Drummond Professor of Business Administration 1240 E. Boule-
vard 1212-R L 6

*Anderson, Oliver Wendel Jr. Instructor in Animal Husbandry 436 E. Orange St. -
9134 A 101 U 99 or 109

Annin, Jeannette Elizabeth Stenographer, School of Pharmacy 855 S. Eighth St. -
1163-R C 314 U 88

*Arnett, William Tobias Assistant Professor of Architecture 1156 Margaret St. -
916-M P 304 U 70

Arnold, Lillian Eleanore Assistant Botanist, Experiment Station W. Olive St. -
63-J H 313 U 135

*Arnold, P. T. Dix Assistant Professor of Animal Husbandry; Assistant Dairy Hus-
bandman Ocala Road 953-M Dairy Products Lab. U 140

Ashburn, Bernice Assistant to Head of Department of Information, General Exten-
sion Division 1052 W. Masonic St. 316 Seagle Bldg., 8th Floor U 4

*Atkin, Ernest George Professor of French 2540 W. University Ave. 610-J Bu
102 U 93

*Atwood, Rollin Salisbury Professor of Economics; Chairman, Comprehensive Course,
Man and the Social World; Acting Director, Institute of Inter-American
Affairs Golfview 563-R L 200A U 67

*Ayers, Julian F. Motor Sergeant, Military Department 1029 N. Benton St. Ar-
tillery Stables U 74

B

*Badger, John F. Carpenter, Maintenance Department 351 W. Magnolia St. 1023 -
Service Building U 60

Baker, Madge Forsyth Administrative Assistant, Office of the Business Manager -
346 W. Mechanic St. L 102 U 73










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


435


*Balmer, Jesmond D., Captain, F. A. Assistant Professor of Military Science
and Tactics 859 E. Second Ave. 705 L 5 U 41

*Banister, Ceree Stable Assistant, Military Department 429 W. University
Ave. 894-M Artillery Stable U 74

*Barber, George Allen Assistant to the Curator, Chemistry Department Lind-
burg Ave. C 112A U 35

*Barker, George Ralph, Major, Inf. Assistant Professor of Military Science
and Tactics 949 W. University Ave. 593 L 5 U 41

Barnette, Robert Marlin Chemist, Experiment Station 2256-A W. Court St. -
1139-J Ex 109 U 102

Beach, Blennie B. Clerk, Duplicating Department 1357 .N. Grove St. Bar-
racks U 54

*Beale, Clyde Kenyon Assistant Editor, Agricultural Extension Service 1768
W. Church St. H 123 U 128

*Beard, Percy Morris Track Coach Broome St. 1107-R New Gym U 38

*Beaty, Robert Colder Acting Dean of Students Palm Terrace 557-J L 105 -
U 26

*Becker, Raymond B. Professor of Animal Husbandry; Dairy Husbandman Hibiscus
Park 763-M U 140 or 119

Beheler, W. T. Stable Assistant, Military Department 429 W. University Ave. -
894-M Artillery Stables U 74

Beights, David Miers Professor of Accounting 1351 W. Arlington St. S 204 -
U 79

*Beisler, Walter H. Professor of Chemical Engineering 1268 Cherokee Ave. 788-a
C 101 U 80

*Bell, Charles Edward Associate Chemist, Experiment Station 234 University Ter-
race 837-J Ex 106 U 102

*Bell, E. N. Carpenter, Maintenance Department Alachua Service Bldg. U 60

Bending, Frances Gertrude Stenographer, Experiment Station 357 Colson St. -
389-J Ex 105 U 102

*Berger, E. W. Entomologist, State Plant Board 223 S. Ninth St. 263 Seagle
Building 603 341

*Bigham, Truman C. Professor of Business Administration 2309 W. Court St. -
578-M P 105 U 68

*Black, Alvin P. Professor of Agricultural Chemistry 324 E. Boundary St. 903 -
C 114A U 33

*Blacklock, Raymond William Boys' Club Agent, Agricultural Extension Service -
505 E. Mechanic St. 857-J H 205 U 121

*Blackmon, Gulie Hargrove Horticulturist, Experiment Station 332 E. Columbia St.
1112 H U 108

Blending, Sarah Elizabeth Instructor in English Education, P.K. Yonge Laboratory
School 808 W. Masonic St. 1369-J Y 239 U 22 or 147

*Blaser, Roy Emil Assistant Agronomist, Experiment Station University Station -
1144-M H 307 U 112

*Bless, Arthur A.- Professor of Physics 416 S. Seventh St. 993-J B 202 U 86

*Bohannon, Jack Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts Education N. Ninth St. -
Y 145 U 22

*Bond, George Thomas Composigrapher, Duplicating Department 415 E. Orange St. -
502 -J Barracks U 54










436 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Booth, John W. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery Stables
U 74

*Bostick, Simuel W. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery
Stables U 74

*Brandkamp, Joseph C. Stable Sergeant, Military Department 334 W. Court St. -
718-M Artillery Stables U 74

*Bratley, Homer Eells Assistant Entomologist, Experiment Station 2230 W. Court St
449-J H 207 U 116

*Bristol, Lucius Moody Professor of Sociology 234 Roux St. 246-J P 8 U 87

*Brown, Arthur C. Grove Inspector, State Plant Board Hibiscus Park 318-J -
Seagle Bldg. 508 341

*Brown, Hamlin L. Dairyman, Agricultural Extension Service 606 Second Ave. -
1084 H 219 U 136

*Brown, Marcus Gordon Instructor in French 2540 W. University Ave. 610-J -
Bu 202 U 95

*Brown, Richard DeWitt Director of Music 2108 Hernando St. 568-W Auditorium
U 37

*Browning, William Stacy, Colonel, F.A. Professor of Military Science and Tactics
Hotel Thomas 1349 L 8 U 158

*Brunet, Joseph Associate Professor of French 433 E. Union St. 580-J Bu 203
U 93

Bryan, Pauline Stenographer, State Plant Board 512 -. Hampton Ave. 460-R -
Seagle Bldg. 503 341

*Bucharan, John R. Superintendent of Painting, Maintenance Department 835 N. Oak
St. 492-J Service Bldg. U 60

Bullard, Dorothy Mae Stenographer, Experiment Station 1211 E. University Ave. -
174 Ex 201 U 119

*Burnham, Alexander,J. Assistant Military Property Custodian 136 Desoto St. -
1043-J Auditorium U 18

*Byers, Charles Francis Assistant Professor of Biology 1350 Tressalia St. -
419-W 8 108 U 34

C

*Caldwell, Henry H. Associate Professor of English Palm Terrace L 213 U 16

*Callahan, Laura Kate Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 1123 W. Ar-
lington St. 225-R H 205 U 121

*Cameron, Edith McBride Instructor, General Extension Division Archer Rd. -
Seagle Bldg. 802 U 11

*Camp, John P. Assistant Agronomist, Experiment Station Box 2413, University
Station 950 H 307 U 112

*Campbell, Archer Stuart Associate Professor of Business Administration 132
College Court 989-M L 310 U 63

Carleton, William Graves Associate Professor of Social Sciences 1110 W.
Masonic St. 488 P 103 U 68

Carlton, Mary Anne Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 333 W. Masonic
St. 424-W H 119 U 129,

*Carpenter, Giles Richard, Captain, F. A. Assistant Professor of Military Science
and Tactics 833 N. Virginia Ave. 973 L 5 U 41

*Carr, Archie Farley Instructor in Biological Sciences 440 Colson St. 3 7 -
U 34









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


437


*Carr, Minnie Pounds Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Extension Service 524 E.
Court St. 299 Ex 309 U 138

*Carroll, William Richard Associate Professor of Bacteriology 803 Washington St.
1027-J S 102 U 34, Ring 3

Carson, Cleva J. Assistant Professor of Music Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 13332 W. Arlington St. 1190-W Y 210 U 22

*Carson, Helen Watson Secretary, Office of the Business Manager 534 N. Ninth St.,
1171-J L 102 U 8

Carter, Ruby H. Alumni Recorder, Alumni and Publicity Department 240 Florida
Court 718-J Florida Union 108B U 48

*Carver, William Angus Assistant Agronomist, Experiment Station Newberry Road -
H 303 U 112

Chandler, Harley W. Registrar; Chairman of the Board of University Examiners -
1236 Margaret St. L 110 U 13

*Christensen, Bernard Victor Director, School of Pharmacy Hibiscus Park 948-J
C 314 U 88

Clark, Edward Odell Janitor, New Dormitory Th 16 U 83

*Clark, Norman Franklin Clerk to Assistant Military Custodian; Clerk of Cafeteria
Stock Room Alley Subdivision Auditorium U 18

*Clark, Washington Augustus Assistant Professor of English 1224 W. McCormick St.
757-W L 301 U 96

*Clayton, Harold Gray District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service 241 S. Wil-
son St. 279-J Ex 301 U 126

Clendinen, Carolyn Powell Stenographer, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 332 S.
Pleasant St. 122-J Y 230 U 147

*Clover, Ann Padgett Secretary, Electrical Maintenance Department 613 N. Myrtle
St. 635-J E 205 U 40

Cockrell, Robert Spratt Professor of Law 1135 W. University Ave. 659-J L 104
U 47

*Cody, Joshua Crittenden Director of Athletics; Head Football Coach 1052 W.
Boulevard 1044 New Gym U 52

*Cody, Madison Derrell Professor of Botany and Bacteriology 1112 W. Boulevard -
896 S 102 U 34 Ring 3

*Cogburn, M. Ben Assistant Professor of Accounting 1234 Margaret St. S 203 -
U 79

Coleman, Janie Doris Stenographer, Infirmary 404 Benson St. 702-J Infir-
mary U 29

*Congleton, James Edmund Instructor in English in the General College 1353
Tressalia St. 1368-W L 302 U 96

*Conner, Frederick William Instructor in English 516 Dell St. 1589-J L 316 -
U 63

Conner, Kenneth B. Clerk, Office of the Registrar Sigma Nu House 983 L 110-
U 32

*Constans, Henry Philip Professor of Speech 214 College Court 989-J P 211 -
U 89

Cook, Statira Annette Nurse, Infirmary 357 W. Mechanic St. 1242-J Infirmary
U 29

*Cooper, John Francis Jr. Editor, Agricultural Extension Service 645 E. Boule-
vard 1324 H 123 U 128

*Copeland, J. Dewberry Assistant Professor of Business Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 1234 W. Arlington St. Y 238 U 147











438


FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Crago, Alfred Professor of Education 628 N. Bay St. 1194-W Y 216-- U 147

*Crandall, Clifford Waldorf Professor of Law 530 E. Court St. 721-W Law
205 U 47

*Creighton, John Thomas Professor of Entomology and Plant Pathology Millhopper
Road A 305A U 19 Ring 2

Gresap, Ida Keeling Librarian, Experiment Station 542 Washington St. 992-W
H 209 U 130

*Criswell, McKinley Supply Assistant, Military Department 767 N. Franklin St.
Artillery Stables U 74

Crosland, Barbara Assistant Secretary, General College 1032 W. Masonic St. -
344-J L 107 U 71

*Crow, Charles Langley Professor Emeritus, Modern Languages 1312 W. University
Ave. 240-W L 207 U 96

*Crown, Raymond Merchant Assistant Animal Husbandman, Experiment Station 842
Florida Court 633-J Ex 203 U 119

*Culpepper, John Broward Assistant Professor of Social Science Education, P. K.
Yonge Laboratory School 1556 W. Court St. 1594-J Y 230 U 147

*Cumbee, Carroll Fleming Instructor in Core Curriculum Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School Newberry Y 235 U 22

Currier, Mary E. Instructor in Home Economics Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 326 S. Roper Ave. 1168-J Y 327 U 36


D
Dagley, Henry Night Watchman, Agricultural Experiment Station Route 3 Ex
103 U 119

Dakin, Mildred Maria Stenographer, Home Economics Announcer, Radio Station WRUF
Ninth and W. Court St. 697-J Radio Station U 55

*Dameron, Kenneth Visiting Professor of Economics and Marketing 539 N. Wash-
ington St. P 12 U 77

Dauer, Manning Julian Assistant Professor of History and Political Science -
Ocala Rd. 514-M P 103 U 68

*Davis, Clarence Turner, Captain, Inf. Assistant Professor of Military Science
and Tactics Palm Terrace 899-W L 5 U 41

*Davis, Edmond H. Stable Assistant, Military Department 148 E. Boundary St. -
Artillery Stables U 74

Davis, Effie Mims Document Librarian, University Library Fourth Ave. 762-W
Library U 51 Ring 2

*Davis, Uri Pearl Instructor in Mathematics 1635 W. Mechanic St. 1228 P 9
U 77

*Day, James Wesbay Professor of Law E. Boulevard and Columbia Sts. 1358-J -
Law 201B U 47

*Deaton, Carrie Jones Stenographer, Publicity Department 511 E. Orange St. -
302 Florida Union 108 U 48

*DeBruyn, John William Assistant Professor of Music 446 N. Roper Ave. 249-W
Auditorium 3 U 37

*DeBusk, Ezra Franklin Citriculturist, Agricultural Extension Service Hibiscus
Park 1188-J H 205 U 121

DeGaetani, Francis Marion Instructor in Spanish and German N. Ninth St. Bu
304 U 95









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 439


*Dennis, Robert Solomon Assistant District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service -
526 N. Roper Ave. 839-M Ex 310 U 138

DeVall, Wilbur B. Teaching Fellow in Forestry 250 W. Court St. H, 4th Floor -
U 91

Dickey, Ralph Davis Assistant Horticulturist, Experiment Station 2006 W. Univer-
sity Ave. H U 108

*Diettrich, Sigismond de Rudesheim Assistant Professor of Economic Geography 625
Wilson Ave. 1035-W L 303 U 161

Dixon, Paul Randall Assistant Coach 136 N. Desoto St. 9155 New Gym U 5P

*Dodd, Francis T., Captain, F. A. Assistant Professor of Military Science and
Tactics 1094 Second Ave. 1038 L 5 U 41

Doe, Charles Edgar Curator, Department of Ornithology 1 Gainesville Ct. Y 301
U 22

*Dolbeare, Harwood Burrows Associate Professor of Finance Palm Terrace 899-R -
P 5C U 156

Dolvin, Inez Davidson Instructor in Elementary Education Assigned to the Fourth
Grade, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 628 W. Main St. 195-W Y U 22

Donahey, Ethel E. Head of the Circulation Department,University Library 1142
W. McCormick St. Library U 51 Ring 2

Donaldson, Eva Lee Mailing Clerk, Experiment Station 1439 N. Grove St. H 117
U 129

Doolittle, Warren Ford Instructor in Painting 2084 Leon St. 770-J P 300A -
U 70

Dorsey, Margaret C. Executive Clerk and Stenographer, School of Forestry 527
E. Mechanic St. H 401 U 91

Dostal, Bernard Francis Assistant Professor of Mathematics 330 N. Oak St. -
121 P 106 U 66, Ring 2

Douthit, Dollie Christine Secretary and Office Assistant General Extension
Division 1342 W. Arlington St. 1596-W Seagle Bldg. 901 U 81

*Duncan, Forrest Banks Chief Operator, Radio Station WRUF Little Gandy 680-J
Radio Station U 55

Dunn, Charlotte D. Instructor in Kindergarten Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 520 Dell St. Y 117 U 22

Dunn, Minna Wallace Secretary of Examinations, Office of the Registrar 236
University Terrace 720-R L 110 U 32

*Dunscombe, Aubrey Elsworth Assistant District Agent, Agricultural Extension
Service 1134 E. Arlington St. 450-R H 101 U 125


E
*Ebaugh, Newton C. Professor of Engineering; Campus Engineer 834 N. Roper Ave.
510 E 101 U 43

Eddy, Henrie May- Acting Librarian, University Library 428 Washington St. -
408-J Library U 51

*Edmonson, Edward Macon, Captain, F. A. Assistant Professor of Military Science
and Tactics 1131 W. Margaret St. 189 L 5 U 41

*Eldridge, John Grady Professor of Economics Golfview 628 P 111 U 68

*Eliason, Norman E. Acting Professor of English 211 University Terrace 240-R
L 315 U 63

*Elixson, James Stable Assistant Route 3 Artillery Stables U 74

*Emig, Elmer J. Professor of Journalism 925 N. Virginia Ave. 699-W Bu 103 -
U 72








440


FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Emmel, Mark Wirth Veterinarian, Experiment Station 1424 Cherokee Ave. 317-J
Ex 101 -'U 119

*Enwall, Hasse Octavis Professor of Philosophy 326 S. Roper Ave. 880 P 108
U 25

*Eshleman, Silas Kendrick Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering 733 E.
Lassiter St. E 101 U 43

*Eutsler, Roland Byerly Professor of Business Administration Golfview 1165-J
L 202


F
Farris, Lester Collins Associate Professor of English 330 N. Oak St. 121 -
L 317 U 63

Fawcett, Mary Solte Instructor in Dietetics Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1421 W. Arlington St. 532 Yonge Cafeteria U 22

Fetzer, Amy Steen Head of the Order Department, University Library 336 Roux
St. 371-J Library U 51

*Fineren, William Warrick Professor of Mechanical Engineering 21 Palm Terrace -
453-J E 302 U 46

Fleming, Ilah Warner Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 1325 W.
Masonic St. 468-J H 309 U 131

Flesh, Lillian Steele Clerk and Stenographer, Military Department 418 "F" St. -
L 9 U 41

*Floyd, Wilbur Leonidas Assistant Dean, College of Agriculture; Professor of
Horticulture 635 E. Main St. N. 126-J A 108 U 20

*Foote, Perry Albert Professor of Pharmacy 729 S. Seventh St. 952-W C 31.-
U 88

*Foster, Robert E. Apiary Inspector, State Plant Board '1008 Michigan Ave. -
338-W Seagle Bldg. 502 341

Frazer, P. Warner Assistant Professor of Forestry Box 2412 1257-J H 411 -
U 91

*French, Rowland Barnes Associate Chemist, Experiment Station 1354 Seminole Ave.
1102-J Ex 206 U 102

Frost, Geneva K. Statistical Clerk, Experiment Station Glen Springs Rd. H
311 U 132

*Fulk, Joseph Richard Professor of Education 227 Washington St. 1176-M Y
130 U 24

*Fulton, Guy C. Chief Draftsman, Office of the Architect to the Board of Control
Golfview 563-M P 204 U 70

G

Gabel, L. D. Draftsman and Artist, Duplicating Department 238 N. Ninth St. -
Bu Basement E Section U 142

*Gaddum, Leonard William Chairman, Comprehensive Course, Man and the Physical
World; Biochemist, Experiment Station Hibiscus Park 318-M B 204 U 146
or 120

Galbraith, Cate Stenographer, School of Forestry 1307 W. Union St. 874-J -
H 413 U 91

*Garris, Edward Waiter Professor of Agricultural Education 609 Tuscawilla Ave. -
979-R -'Y 136 U 21

Gary, Maude Louise Secretary, Office of the Architect to the Board of Control -
213 Ray St. 1586-J P 204 U 70

Gaunt, Dorothy Wilson Dietician University Cafeteria Campus Cottage Cafe-
teria U 30









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Gautier, Thomas Nichclps Instructor in the Physical Sciences 312 N. Ninth St. -
B 204 U 146

*Geer, Howard Wightman Carpenter, Maintenance Department Box 644 Service Bldg.
U 60

Genovar, Frank D. Assistant, Department of Physical Education 1906 W. University
Ave. 368 Old Gym U 159

Germond, Hallett Hunt Associate Professor of Mathematics 1351 W. Arlington St. -
1282-W P 6 U 77

Getzen, Lydia Stenographer, Experiment Station 531 S. Eighth St. 582-W H
109 U 123

*Gibson, Frances Clerk, University Bookstore Hawthorne Rd. Florida Union J 1

Glover, Bessie Virginia Secretary, College of Arts and Sciences 1061 Oddfellow
St. 1344-J C 200A U 28

*Glunt, James D. Professor of History and Political Science; Chairman, Compre-
hensive Course, The Humanities 751 Holly St. 525-W Th 92 U 145

*Godwin, Ernest B. Chief Electrician, Electrical Maintenance Department Radio
Station Rd. U 176 Electric Store Room U 58

*Goette, William L. Assistant Professor of Science Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 855 S. Eighth St. 1163-R Y 148 U 147

*Goodson, James Brown Cashier, Office of the Business Manager 359 W. Olive St. -
1113-J L 104 U 76

*Goodwin, J. .C. Chief Nursery Inspector, State Plant Board 348 N. Roper St. -
756 Seagle Bldg. 504 341

*Craham, Klein Harrison Business Manager 531 E. Church St. 248 L 102 U 8

*Gramling, Margaret Stenographer, Office of the Registrar 354 S. Garden St. -
212-W L 112 U 13

Grand, John Louis Rochon Assistant Professor of Architecture 704 S. Seventh St.
910 P 300A U 70

*Greene, Annie Lea File Clerk and Typist Experiment Station 970 E. University
Ave. 1387 H 115 U 133

Griffin, Penelope Secretary, Graduate School 218 S. Eighth St. 874-J L
113 U 14

*Grigsby, Mac G. Executive Assistant, Office of the Dean of Students 1745 W.
Seminary St. 1211-W L 3 U 26

Grimes, Rosa D. Head Nurse, Infirmary University Infirmary U 29


H

*Halle, Mary H. Stenographer, Experiment Station Hibiscus Park 1145-W -
H 113 U 133

*Hait, Kenneth Blaisdell Assistant Professor of Mathematics Education, P. K.
Yonge Laboratory School 1630 W. Orange St. Y 118A U 22

*Hale, Lester L. Instructor in Speech 610 S. Eighth St. 1377-J P 203 U 75

*Hamilton, Henry Glenn Professor of Agricultural Economics 709 S. Seventh St. -
952-J H 217 U 122

*Hampson, Charles Marlowe Agricultural Economist in Farm Management, Agricultural
Extension Service 200 S. Sixth St. 1269-W H 309 U 131

*Hannaford, Frederick T. Assistant Professor of Architecture 1341 W. McCormick
St. 412-W P 204 U 70

Hardage, Lewis Baseball Coach, Assistant Football Coach Ocala Rd. New Gym -
U 52










442


FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Harper, Charles E. Trainer, Athletic Department 136 N. Desoto St. 9155 -
New Gym U 52

Haselton, Jean Elizabeth Acting Assistant in Catalog and Reference Departments
University Library 1860 Leon St. 688-J Library U 51 Ring 2

*Haskell, Lyman George Professor of Physical Education Campbell St. New Gym -
U 52

*Hathaway, Walter B. Associate Professor of Spanish 200 N. Seventh St. 250 -
Bu 104 U 72

*Hauptmann, Oliver Howard Assistant Professor and Acting Head, Department of
Spanish and German 850 E. Magnolia St. 1052 Bu 302 U 95

Hause, Mary E. Acting Assistant Cataloger University Library 1108 W. Union
St. 364 Library U 51 Ring 2

*Hawkins, John Erskine Associate Professor of Chemistry; Associate Director of
Naval Stores Research 700 E. Tuscawilla Ave. 762-R C 130B U 35

*Hawley, Donald Thomas Operator, Radio Station, WRUF 1786 W. Church St. -
Radio Station U 55

*Hayes, Fred H. Technician, Drake Laboratory 1509 W. Mechanic St. Drake Labora-
tory U 155

*Haygood, James Douglas Assistant Professor of Foreign Language Education, P. K.
Yonge Laboratory School Palm Ave. Y 240 U 147

*Heath, Fred Harvey Professor of Chemistry 753 E. Columbia St. 781-J C 102
U 80

*Henderson, Joseph Russell Assistant Chemist, Experiment Station 236 N. Eighth
St. 1595-J Ex 105 U 102

Hiatt, Garland Head Auditor, Office of the Business Manager 312 Roux St. -
480 L 2 U 10

*Hinckley, Elmer Dumond Professor of Psychology: Director of Bureau of Vocational
Guidance and Mental Hygiene Hibiscus Park 1188-W P 110 U 25

Hinson, Gladys Enrollment Clerk, General Extension Division 1880 W. University
Ave. 921-J Seagle Bldg. 9th Floor U 49

Hixson, Homer Instructor in Entomology and Plant Pathology 628 W. Main St. S. -
195-W A 302 U 19 Ring 2

Hobbs, Horton H. Instructor (part time) in the Biological Sciences 614 Eighth
St. S 9 U 34

*Holley, Leonard Stable Assistant, Military Department 537 Desoto St. Artillery
Stables U 74

*Hopkins, Arthur A. Associate Professor of Speech 4660 N. Ninth St. 719-J -
P 203 U 75

*Horne, Gerald E. Night Watchman, P. K. Yonge Building 335 E. University Ave. -
383-J Y U 22

*Hough, Lillian Page Instructor in Elementary Education Assigned to the Second
Grade, P. K. Yonge Laboratory Sdhool 328 N. Roper Ave. Y 105 U 22

*Howard, Homer Assistant Professor of Education 201 University Terrace 957-R
Y 143 U 22

*Howard, Rkymond Holt Assistant Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Extension
Service 1851 N. Eighth St. 1202-J H 309 U 131

*Hubbell, Theodore Huntington Professor of Biology and Geology Hibiscus Park -
1574-J 8 209 U 34

Hudson, Annie Mae Stenographer, State Plant Board 156 N. Wilson St. 459-W -
Seagle Bldg. 506 341










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 443


*Hudson, Martha Merrell Stenographer, Experiment Station 223 N. Ninth St. -
1137-J H 109 U 123

*Huff, Roy Prewett, Captain, F. A. Assistant Professor of Military Science and
Tactics 1270 N. Seminole St. 1127 L 9 U 41

Huggins, Ernest Baker Head Janitor, Dormitories Dormitory Archway U 83

*Hughes, Ray Collier Instructor in the Physical Sciences 3247 Alabama St. -
1059-J B 204 U 146

*Hull, Fred Harold Associate Agronomist, Experiment Station Little Gandy -
759-W H 303 U 112

*Hume, H. Harold Assistant Dean, College of Agriculture; Assistant Director of
Research, Experiment Station 1205 W. Masonic St. 657-M H 107 U 124

*Hunter, Archie E. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 4 Artillery
Stables U 74

Hunter, Lena R. Chief Clerk, State Plant Board 226 S. Wilson St. 1204-W -
Seagle Bldg. 506 341

Hurst, Huber Christian Associate Professor of Business Administration 233
University Terrace 957-W P 5B U 156

*Husa, William John Professor of Pharmacy 1124 Margaret St. 1238-W C 302 -
U 88



Ireland, Edward Joseph Instructor in Pharmacology and Pharmacognosy 729 S.
Seventh St. 952-W C 318 U 88

*Irving, Robert T. Assistant Superintendent of Buildings Route 2 Service
Bldg. U 60

J

*Jackson, Vestus Twiggs Professor of Chemistry 625 E. Boulevard 495-R -
C 210 U 64

*Jamison, Frank Stover Truck Horticulturist, Experiment Station 827 Holly
St. 448-M H U 108

*James, Chesterfield Howell Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering -
Hibiscus Park 1364-J E 303 U 46

Jefferies, Harriette Jane Assistant Dietitian, University Cafeteria Barracks -
Cafeteria U 30

Jepson, Virginia M. Stenographer, School of Forestry 855 S. Eighth St. -
1163-R H 401 U 91

*Jernigan, Elizabeth Thorne Head of Catalog Department, University Library -
416 S. Seventh St. 993-J Library U 51 Ring 2

Jernigan, Jeanette B. Secretary, College of Engineering 924 W. Union St. -
625 E 201 U 46

*Johns, Ernest D. Mechanic and Fireman, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School Pearl
St. Extension Y 51 U 148

*Johnson, Fred E. Janitor, University Auditorium 1627 W. Columbia St. Audi-
torium U 92

*Johnson, John Evander Professor of Bible; Y. M. C. A. Secretary 1215 W. Masonic
St. 657-R Florida Union 207 U 31

*Johnson, Richard Sadler Assistant Registrar 1236 Margaret St. L 110 U 32

Johnston, Mary Covington Housekeeper, New Dormitory 214 Washington St. 9185 -
New Dormitory U 83










444 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Jones, Annita Wilson Transcript Clerk, Office of the Registrar 1032 W. Masonic
St. 344-J L 110 U 32

*Jones, Aubrey Thompson Secretary to the Vice-Director, Agricultural Extension
Service 1148 E. University Ave. 709 H 105 U 125

Jones, Doris Stenographer, College of Agriculture 366 W. Mechanic St. 1250 -
A 102 U 99

Jones, Elise Stenographer Department of Agricultural Education 733 Tusca-
willa Ave. 15 Y 136 U 21

Jones, John Paul Jr. Instructor in Journalism 220 W. Church St. 877-M Bu 205

*Jones, Oscar Frederick Instructor in German and Spanish 1338 W. Arlington St. -
Bu 303 U 95

*Jordan, Mark B. Professor of Agricultural Education 1959 Leon St. 547-M -
Y 152B U 21


K
*Keatings, John Harold, Major, F. A. Assistant Professor of Military Science and
Tactics 1252 Georgia Ave. 796 L 5 U 41

*Kennard, Samuel B. Night Watchman 2073 Hernando St. U 18

Kennedy, Priscilla McCall Chief Clerk, College of Arts and Sciences 561 N.
Franklin St. 402-J C 200 U 64

Kerby, Mildred Assistant Librarian, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 647 N. Bay
St. 1029 Y 214 U 22

*Kerkesner, William C. Clerk, Military Department 654 N. Ninth St. L 9 U 41

Kimbrell. Marguerite Hazel Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 967
Oddfellow St. H 105 U 125

King, Dorothy Louise Stenographer, Office of the Business Manager 332 W.
Mechanic St. 555 L 104 U 76

King, Nella Ruth Cashier, Bookstore Soda Fountain 632 W. Mechanic St. 555 -
Florida Union U 44

*Kirk, William Gordon Assistant Professor of Animal Husbandry; Assistant Animal
Husbandman 637 Wilson Ave. 1035-R Ex 203 U 119

Knight, Elizabeth M. Clerk, College of Engineering 1538 W. Court St. 352-W -
E 203 U 46

*Knotts, Billie C. Telephone Operator 429 W. University Ave. 894-M Audi-
torium

*Knowles, Harold L. Assistant Professor of Physics Hibiscus Park 1373-J -
B 305 U 86

*Kokomoor, Franklin Wesley Professor of Mathematics 1634 W. Court St. 1179-J -
P 106 U 66

Kragelund, Helen Nurse, Infirmary University Infirmary U 29

*Kusner, Joseph H. Associate Professor of Mathematics and Astronomy Little
Gandy 1161-M P 13 U 77

L

Laird, Angus McKenzie Assistant Professor of English 641 S. Seventh St. -
806-J L 207 U 96

Laird, Gladys O'Neal Instructor in Core Curriculum Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 535 N. Roux St. Y 220 U 147

*Lancaster, Charlie Holland Engineer, Heating Plant 1332-J Heating Plant U 82










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


445


*Lasnick, Frank M. Stable Assistant, Military Department 246 Florida Ct. -
Artillery Stables U 74

*Leake, James Meller Professor of History and Political Science 404 S.
Palmetto St. 684 P 112A U 68

*Leigh, Townes Randolph Dean, College of Arts and Sciences 938 E. Seminary
St. 804-M C 200A U 28

*Leland, Aaron Whitney Farm Manager, College of Agriculture Box 2417, U Station
U 171 A 107

*Lerch, Archer Lynn, Major, Inf. Assistant Professor of Military Science and
Tactics 710 W. Boulevard 909 L 5 U 41

*Leukel, Walter Anthony Agronomist, Experiment Station 1631 Nassau St. 904-J -
Ex U 113

*Lewis, Condie I. Stable Assistant, Military Department 138 W. McCormick St. -
Artillery Stables U 74

*Lewis, Hal Graham Instructor in Social Science Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School Newberry Y 235 U 147

*Little, Wilbert Alva Associate Professor of English and Latin 307 W. Magnolia
St. 1099-J L 302 U 96

*Little, Winston Woodard Dean, General College 1351 W. Arlington St. 1286-W -
L 107 U 71

Lloyd, Dorothy Gwendolyn Assistant in Periodicals and Binding, University Library
1307 W. Union St. 874-J Library U 51 Ring 2

*Lockwood, William Francis Instructor in Practical and Fine Arts Education, P.K.
Yonge Laboratory School 226 Florida Ct. Y 206 U 22

*Loften, William Travis Assistant Professor of Agricultural Education 307 S.
Dell St. 153 Y 147 U 21

Lopez, Carmen Mary Nurse, Infirmary University Infirmary U 29

Lovejoy, Elita Office Assistant, State Plant Board 135 S. Roper Ave. 101-J -
Seagle Bldg. 507 341

*Lowe, Thomas Marvel Associate Professor of Civil Engineering 844 E. Seminary
St. 839-J B 101 U 23 Ring 2

Lynch, Elizabeth Kirkwood Secretary, General College 316 University Terrace -
546-J L 107 U 71

*Lyons, Clifford P. Professor of English 306 E. Second Ave. 1079 L 208 -
U 150


Mc

*McAllister, Sam J.- Basketball Coach 607 S. Seventh St. New Gym U 52

*McAulay, Lucille Fowler Stenographer, Experiment Station 1319 Tressalia St. -
1288 H 311 U 132

*McCaughan, James Russell Assistant Director, Radio Station, WRUF 1057 Odd-
fellow St. 1564-J Radio Station U 78

McCullars, James V. Assistant Manager, Bookstore Soda Fountain 1723 S. Pearl
St. Florida Union U 44

*McFerrin, John Berry Assistant Professor of Business Administration 2314 W.
University Ave. S U 79

Mcllvaine, Lucretia Stenographer, State Plant Board 436A Roux St. 688-W -
Seagle Bldg. 504 341

*McInnis, Sam W. Assistant Professor of Mathematics 1417 W. McCormick St. -
1149-R P 108 U 25








446


FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*McKeown, Charles W. Supply Sergeant, Military Department 1344 Michigan Ave. -
1334-W Auditorium U 53

*McKinley, Bruce Associate Agricultural Economist, Experiment Station 203 Cedar
St. 160-J H 311 U 132 -

McLendon, Ida Ruth Instructor in Elementary Education Assigned to the Third Grade,
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 1131 W. Arlington St. 946-J Y 201 U 22

*McMillan, George Williams Painter, Maintenance Department' 1544 N. Alabama St. -
Service Bldg. U 60

MacPherson, Wallace Scott Supervising Mechanic, Seagle Building Hague Seagle
Bldg. U 50

McQuarrie, Rachel T. Accountant, Experiment Station 1052 W. Masonic St. 316 -
L 1B U 3

*McQuitty, John V. University Examiner 506 S. Eighth St. 752-M Seagle Bldg.
405 U 57


M

Maguire, Lillian Irma Instructor in English Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1032 W. Masonic St. 344-J Y 231 U 22 or 147

Marshall, Evelyn Secretary, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 808 W. Masonic St. -
1369-J Y 326 U 36

Marks, Dorothy Carter Stenographer, Office of the Dean of Students 520 W. Orange
St. 215 L 105 U 26

Martin, Dell Manager, Bookstore Soda Fountain 121 W. Masonic St. Florida
Union U 44

*Martin, G. W. Campus Watchman 325 College Park Ave. 905-J Auditorium U 18

*Mason, Gertrude Prince Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Extension Service 1651
N. Sixth St. H 309 U 131

*Mason, Jesse Wilford Assistant Professor of Chemistry Hibiscus Park 535-J -
C 230D U 35

*Matherly, Walter J. Dean, College of Business Administration 732 W. Boulevard -
748 L 200 U 15

Matthews, Donald Ray Director, Florida Union Hawthorne 9 Florida Union 106 -
U 17

*Mead, Arthur R. Professor of Education; Director, Bureau of-Educational Research -
225 College Ct. 1148-M Y 330 U 36

*Mehrhof, Norman Ripley Professor of Animal Husbandry; Poultry Husbandman 608
S. Seventh St. 225-W A 207 or H 205 U 109, 99 or 121

*Merrill, George B. Associate Entomologist, State Plant Board 309 Washington St.
838-J Seagle Bldg. 602 341

*Merritt, Maude W. Secretary, School of Architecture and Allied Arts. 857 Mi-
chigan Ave. 172-J P 204 U 70

*Messec, Herbert Barrett Curator, Department of Physics 2006 W. University Ave.
B 202 U 86

*Mikell, Ingorie Vause Assistant Instructor in Kindergarten Education, P. K.
Yonge Laboratory School 109 W. Union St. Y 113 U 22

*Miley, Douglas Gray Assistant Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Extension Ser-
vice 457 N. Lafayette St. H 309 U 131

*Miller, Frank Stable Assistant, Military Department 334 E. University Ave. -
Artillery Stables U 74

*Miller, James W. Jr. Assistant Professor of Forestry 1124 W. Court St.
H 411 U 91

*Millican, Grace Thomas Stenographer, General Extension Division 1652 N. Sixth
St. Seagle Bldg. 9th Floor U 49









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 447


*Milligan, Burton Alviere Assistant Professor of the Humanities 850 E. Magnolia
St. 1077-R Th 92 U 145

*Mitchell, William K. Secretary, Short Courses, General Extension Division N.
Ninth St. Seagle Bldg. 9th Floor U 81

*Montgomery, J. H. Assistant Plant Commisqioner and Quarantine Inspector, State
Plant Board 233 E. Columbia St. 836 Seagle Bldg. 507 341

*Moore, William Edgar Assistant Professor of English 850 E. Magnolia St. 691-M
Th 92 U 145

Moran, Katherine E. Acting Secretary, Office of the President 1126 W. Court
St. 225-W L 103 U 12

Morgan, Marion C. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 531 S. Eighth
St. 582-W H 219 U 136

*Moring, Henry T. Stable Assistant, Military Department 246 Florida Ct. -
Artillery Stables U 74

Morris, Alice M. Secretary, C-3 1643 W. Orange St. L 207 U 96

*Mosier, Charles L. Assistant Professor of Psychology 460 Colson St. P 110 -
U 25

*Mounts, Charles Eugene Assistant Professor of English 539 Washington St. -
408-M L 315 U 63

*Mowry, Harbld Assistant Director, Administration, Experiment Station 325 Col-
son St. 1179-M H 111 U 124

*Mullins, Jesse G. Stable Assistant, Military Department 215 N. Palmetto St. -
Artillery Stables U 74

Murphree, Claude Leon Instructor in the Humanities; University Organist 1232
Hampton St. 1309 Th 92 U 145


N
*Neal, Wayne Miller Associate Professor of Animal Husbandry; Associate in Animal
Nutrition 690 E. Boundary St. 914 Nutrition Laboratory U 137

*Nelson, Charles Edward Superintendent of Grounds 1127 W. Masonic St. 1163-W -
Service Bldg. U 60

*Nettles, William Thomas District Agent, Agricultural Service 1203A Hampton Ave.
806-W H 101 U 125

*Newell, Wilmon Dean, College of Agriculture; Director, Experiment Station and
Agricultural Extension Service 500 E. Church St. 501 H 109 U 127

Newhall, Ruby Administrative Manager, Experiment Station 1605 N. Alabama St. -
1034 H 109 U 123

*Newins, Harold S. Director, School of Forestry 1926 W. Church St. 1121-W -
H 402 U 91

*Nixon, Julian Webster Mail Carrier 1832 W. Court St. Post Office, Language
Hall U 6

*Noble, Clarence Vernon Professor of Agricultural Economics 1460 N. Grove St. -
917-J H 311 U 132

*Norman, James William Dean, College of Education 527.Tuscawilla Ave. 381 -
Y 124 U 24


0

*01son, Clara McDonald Assistant Professor of Integrated Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 1011 Masonic St., Apt. 6 Y 242 U 147

*0Oman, Jesse A. Technician, Mechanical Engineering Laboratory 1171 E. Court
St. B Annex, Machine Shop U 157









448 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Osborn, Lillian Bookkeeper, Office of the Business Manager 823 Palm Terrace -
494 L 104 U 76

*Otte, Burton John H. Associate Professor of Chemistry; Curator of Chemistry and
Drake Laboratories 1325 S. Ninth St. 1157-R C 116 U 35


P
*Padgett, William Mickey Carpenter, Seacle Bldg. 205 S. Roper Ave. 1218-J -
Seagle Bldg. U 50

*Paschall, William Douglass, Captain, F. A. Assistant Professor of Military
Science and Tactics University Park 221-W L 5 U 41

Patterson, James Walt Mailing Clerk, General Extension Division 1416 W. McCor-
mick St. 1028-W Seagle Bldg: 8th Floor U 4

*Paustian, John Instructor in Industrial Arts Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 13422 W. Arlington St. Y U 22

*Payne, Ancil Newton Assistant Professor of History and Political Science 139
Floriaa Ct. 1173-J P 210 U 89

Peeler, Margaret Hand Housekeeper, Dormitories University Station Bu 15 U 15l

Peeler, Ruth Beatrice Instructor in Elementary Education Assigned to the First
Grade, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 619 E. Main St., N. 258-W Y 101
U 22

Perry, Irene Erskine Administrative Assistant, College of Education 436 E.
Orange St. 9134 Y 126 U 24

Perry, William Sanford Associate Professor of Physics 215 Roux St. 411-W -
B 205 U 86

*Phelps, George Osborn Instructor in Industrial Engineering; Curator of Photo-
graphic Laboratory 916 N. Bay St. Photographic Laboratory U 45

*Phipps, Cecil Glenn Associate Professor of Mathematics 1210 Margaret St. -
916-J P 6 U 77

Pieper, Eunice Jean Instructor in Elementary Education Assigned to the Fifth
Grade, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 1310 W. Arlington St. Y U 22

*Pillsbury, Hugh Augustus Draftsman, Office of the Architect to the Board of
Control 1568 W. Church St. 62 P 204 U 70

Pirenian, Zareh M. Associate Professor of Mathematics 326 S. Roper Ave. -
1168-J P 106 U 66

Pitts, Edith Patti Administrative Assistant, Office of the President 531 E.
Church St. 1290-W L 103 U 12

*Pollard, Cash Blair Professor of Chemistry Hibiscus Park 1593-J C 200C -
U 64

*Powell, Garland W. Director, Radio Station WRUF Golfview 628 Radio Station -
U 78

*Powell, J. T. Janitor, Buckman Hall University Station U 95

Price, J. Ed. Acting Assistant Dean of Students 436 S. Eighth St. 752-J -
L 105 U 27

*Price, Thomas J. Head Bookkeeper, Office of the Business Manager Hawthorne
Rd. 477-W L 4 U 56

*Pridgen, Ila Rountree Secretary and Law Librarian, College of Law 123 E. Orange
St. 347-J Law 101A U 47

Pritchett, Naomi Secretary, University Library 335 W. Church St. 877-J -
Library U 51

*Proctor Carlos Ray Boxing Coach Eighth and Arlington Sts. 184-W New Gym
U 52










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


449


Purvis, Roy L. Instructor in Accounting Primrose Grill S 203 U 79


Q
*Quade, Edward S. Instructor in Mathematics 1340 W. Union St. 475-R -
P 104 U 66


R
Rasmussen, Waldemar C. Resident Physician, Infirmary University Infirmary -
U 29

Rathbun, Hellice Chief Clerk, University Bookstore 634 S. Roper Ave. -
Florida Union U 1

*Raulerson, Gilbert M. Mechanic's Helper, Maintenance Department 202 W. Court
St. Service Bldg. U 60

*Reed, Percy L. Professor of Civil Engineering 1308 W. Masonic St. 446 -
B 102 U 23

*Reeve, Keith Graham Associate Professor of Architecture 526 S. Eighth St. -
324-M P 304 U 70

*Reitz, J. Wayne Professor of Agricultural Economics 1351 W. Arlington St. -
1282-J H 217 U 122

Rhodes, David H. Stable Assistant, Military Department 530 W. University
Ave. 1254-J Artillery Stables U 74

Richardson, Anne Frances Acting Reference Librarian, Univergity Library 1210
W. McCormick St. 882 Library U 51

*Riddick, Eloise Stenographer, State Plant Board Box 198 964-J Seagle
Bldg. 509 341

*Riley, Bert C. Dean, General Extension Division 634 E. Church St. 301 -
Seagle Bldg. 801 U 11

*Ritchey, George Edgar Associate Agronomist, Experiment Station University
Station 759-R H 307A U 112

*Roberts, Herbert R., Major, Inf. Assistant Professor of Military Science and
Tactics 146 Florida Court 544 L 5 U 41

*Robertson, Charles Archibald Professor of English Palm Terrace 88-W L 213
U 16

*Robertson, Milton E. Stable Assistant, Military Department 524 S. Oak St. -
Artillery Stables U 74

*Rogers, Frazier Professor of Agricultural Engineering 150 S. Palmetto St. -
119-W A 105 U 20

*Rogers, J. Speed Professor of Biology; Chairman, Comprehensive Course, Man and
the Biological World 310 College Court 1148-R S 110 U 34

*Rogers, Lewis Henry Spectroscopic Analyst, Experiment Station 406 S. Seventh
St. 1069-J Spectrographic Laboratory U 120 or 102

*Rollihs, Lillian Edna Cashier, University Cafeteria 1245 W. University Ave. -
374-W cafeteria U 30

*Rusoff, Louis Leon Assistant Professor of Animal Husbandry; Assistant in Animal
Nutrition 1515 W. Court St. Nutrition Laboratory U 137 or 119 Ring 2


S
*Salt, Ellis Benton Professor of Health and Physical Education 913 Palm Ave -
1124-J Y 151 U 24

*Sanborn, N. W. Professor of Poultry Husbandry 648 Alabama St. A 207 U 20










450


FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Sanders, Dorsey Addren Professor of Veterinary Science; Veterinarian, Experiment
Station 1344 W. McCormick St. 1149-M Ex 102 U 119

Sappington, M. Louise Secretary, Duplicating Department 531 S. Eighth St. -
582-W Barracks U 54

*Sashoff, Stephen P. Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering 4335 Cedar
St. B 106 U 42 Ring 2

*Savage, Zach Associate Agricultural Economist, Experiment Station 515 S. Ninth
St. 1028-R H 311 U 132

*Sawyer, William L. Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering 315 Cedar St. -
1160-R B 206 U 23

*Schoch, Wilfred Leroy Superintendent of Buildings and Construction 1214 Masonic
St. 1245 Service Bldg. U 60

Segreaves, William Alva Kitchen Assistant, University Cafeteria 521 N. Pleasant
St. 398 Cafeteria U 30

Senn, Pettus Holmes Associate Professor of Agronomy 357 Colson St. 389-J -
A 303 U 20

Settle, Lucy Belle District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service 328 N. Pal-
metto St. 1386-W H 307A U 131

Shaw, Eleanor Gwynneth Secretary, College of Agriculture 328 Colson St. -
A 107 U 20

Shaw., Margaret Jeannette Laboratory Technician, Experiment Station 225 E. Court
St. 843-R Ex 101 U 119

*Shealy, Arthur Liston Professor of Animal Husbandry; Animal Husbandman 644 S.
Seventh St. 1238-J A 102 U 99

*Sheely, Walter J. Animal Husbandman, Agricultural Extension Service 142B W.
McCormick St. 844-J H 219 U 136

Shepherd, Charles Bertram Requisition and Voucher Clerk, Office of the Business
Manager 222 E. Main St., N. L 4 U 56

*Sherman, Harley Bakwel Professor of Biology Hibiscus Park 1145-R S 109 -
U 34

*Simmons, Glen Ballard Assistant Dean, College of Education, in charge of the P. K.
Yonge Laboratory School 322 Roux St. 1105-R Y 122 U 22

*Simpson, Thomas Marshall Professor of Mathematics 717 S. Ninth St. 332-W -
P 104 U 66

Singleton, Frederick Gray Instructor (part time) in the Physical Sciences 535A
S. Eighth St. C 202 U.64

Skaggs, Kenneth Gordon Instructor in English 531B Washington St. 1261-W -
L 302 U 96

*Slagle, Dean Professor of Law 800 E. Second St. 889 Law 203 U 94

*Smith, Edward F. Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering Box 54E B 106
U 42

Smith, Eleanor Childs -.Stenographer, Experiment Station 909 N. Virginia Ave. -
526-J H U 108

Smith, Era May Assistant Accountant, Agricultural Experiment Station 1225 W.
Arlington St. 959-R L lB U 3

*Smith, Frederick B. Professor of Agronomy 219 Cedar St. 1260 A 204A U 19

Smith, Harry Grimshaw Bookkeeper, Athletic Department 435A S. Eighth St. New
Gym U 38

*Smith, Jejse Lee District Agent, Agricultural Service 451 Washington St. -
658-M H 101 U 125









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 451


*Smith, Robert L. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery
Stables U 74

Sneeringer, Harold L. Assistant Electrician, Electrical Maintenance Department
503 N. Evans St. 1234 Electric Store Room U 58

Snider, Eulah Mae Librarian and Instructor in Education, P. K. Yonge Labdratory
School 13331 W. Arlington St. 1190-W Yonge Library U 22

Sowell, Dan Franklin Assistant Poultryman, Agricultural Service 357 Colson
St. 389-J H 205 U 121

*Specht, Robert Dickerson Instructor in Mathematics 656 N. Ninth St. 9168 -
P 9 U 77

*Spencer, Arthur Percival Vice-Director, Agricultural Extension Service 1108
W. Union St. 364 H 103 U 125

*Spivey, Herman Everette Assistant Professor of English 1875 N. Eighth St. -
789-W L 317 U 63

Spruill, Jill Purchase Order Clerk, Office of the Business Manager 331 N. Oak
St. 516-W L 2 U 9

*Spurlock, Alvin Harold Assistant Agricultural Economist, Experiment Station -
728 S. Palmetto St. H 311 U 132

*Stahl, Arthur Louis Associate Horticulturist, Experiment Station 651 E. Tus-
cawilla Ave. 979-W Horticulture Laboratory U 107

*Stanley, Dennis Keith Professor of Physical Education Scruggs Apts., W. Uni-
versity Avp. 1182-W New Gym U 90

*Steckert, William H. Invoice Clerk, Office of the Business Manager 1135 Hampton
St. 665-M L 4 U 2

*Stevens, A. J. Instructor (part time) in Social Science Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 322 Roux St. 1105-R Y 120 U 22

Stevens, Billie Knapp Instructor in Health and Physical Education for Boys,
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 330 N. Roux St. 1105-R Y Gym U 22

*Stevens, Grace -Adams Instructor in Elementary Education Assigned to the Sixth
Grade, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 421 Roux St. Y 209 U 22

*Stokes, William Eugene Agronomist, Experiment Station 1009 N. Myrtle St. -
617 H 301 U 112

*Storter, Enid Nitz Statistical Clerk, Experiment Station 1071 E. King St. -
H 311 U 132

*Storter, Morris K. Compositor, Duplicating Department 1071 King St. Barracks
U 54

*Strong, Albert J. Professor of Mechanical Engineering 324 W. Court St. 697-J
E 303 U 46

Swearingen, Myra Voucher Clerk, Office of the Business Manager 333 S. Pleasant
St. 787 L 1A U 6

*Swilley, Bud Mechanic, Heating Plant Box 465 Heating Plant U 82

Swinford, Kenneth B. Teaching Fellow in Forestry 1255 W. Arlington St. -
H, 4th Floor U 91

T

Taggert, Belle D. Clerk, Purchasing Department, Office of the Business Manager -
305 W. Main St.,N. 347-M L 2 U 9 or 10

*Taylor, Harry Barto Equipment Manager, Athletic Department 848 Florida Court -
New Gym U 52

*Taylor, Marguerite Horne Stenographer, College of Agriculture 1553 W. Seminary
St. A 107 U 20








FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Taylor, Rachel Yargaret Secretary to the Examiner, Board of University Examiners
1353 Tressalia St. 1368-W Seagle Bldg. 407 U 57

*Tenney, Adam Webster Associate Professor of Agricultural Education 231 Ray St.
1585-J Y 152B U 21

Terry, William Roland Announcer, Radio Station, WRUF Radio Station U 55

*TeSelle, Clarence John Professor of Law Golfview 1262-J Law 201A U 47

Tew, Roy Edwards Instructor (part time) in Speech 422 Seventh St. P 211 U 89

Thomas, Clara Hargraves Statistical Clerk, Experiment Station 547 W. Cypress St.
694-J H 311 U 132

*Thomas, Harris S. Supply Assistant, Military Department 140 S. Pleasant St. -
812 Auditorium U 53

*Thomas, Jefferson Assistant Editor, Agricultural Extension Service 1123 W.
Arlington St. 225-R H 123 U 128

*Thompson, Pierce John Glass Blower, Department of Chemistry Little Gandy -
443-W C 9 U 97

*Thompson, Robert Alden Instructor in Mechanical Engineering 1338 W. Arlington
St. 1377-M E 212 U 43

*Thronson, Silas Melvin Photo-technican 1416 W. McCormick St. 1028-W Photo
Laboratory U 45

*Thurston, Lloyd Massena Dairy Technologist, Experiment Station 737 E. Boundary.
St. 53-W Dairy Products Laboratory U 139

*Tigert, John James President 1200 E. Boulevard 1036 L 103 U 12

*Tillman, George C. University Physician 408 E. Church St. 307 (Office 312) -
Infirmary U 29

*Timmons, Doyal Edgar Agricultural Economist in Marketing, Agricultural Extension
Service 2131 N. Ninth St. 638-W H 309 U 131

*Tisdale, William Burleigh Plant Pathologist, Experiment Station Hibiscus Park -
337-W Ex 211 U 117

*Tissot, Archie Newton Associate Entomologist, Experiment Station 335 Washington
St. 1176-J H 201 U 116

Tolbert, Feloise Bowyer Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean of Students
400 Second Ave. 960-M L 105 U 26

Toph, Ellen Edna Housekeeper, Dormitories University Station Barracks U 83

*Traxler, Felicia Williams Instructor in English Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School Golfview 963-J Y 233 U 147

*Trusler, Harry Raymond, Dean, College of Law 840 W. Boulevard 672-J Law 103 -
U 47

Turner, Clyde M. Lithographer, Duplicating Department 1526 W. Orange St. -
Barracks U 54

*Turner,. Glover Manuel Executive Assistant, General Extension Division Camp
Roosevelt Seagle Bldg. 901 U 81

*Tuttle, Frank W. Assistant Professor of Economics 932 E. Church St. 997-W -
P 107C U 68

Tyson, Janie Lee Stenographer and Cataloger, Experiment Station Library 373
W. Masonic St. 298-W H 209 U 130


V
*Van Hyning, Thompson Director, Florida State Museum 1431 W. Union St. 582-J -
Seagle Bldg. 315

*Vansickel, Rena Murrill Stenographer, Experiment Station 858 E. Fourth Ave. -
762-W Ex 200 U 117








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 453


*Vickers, Arthur Livingston Janitor, Seagle Bldg. 934 N. Virginia Ave. 788 -
Seagle Bldg. U 50

*Vitatoe, Jesse A. Chief Clerk, Military Department 508 N. Ninth St. 11"- -
L 9 U 41

Von Dohlen, Henry William Operator, Radio Station, WRUF Little Gandy 680-J -
Radio Station U 55

*Voorhees, Richard Kenneth Assistant Plant Pathologist, Experiment Static:. -
1947 Leon St. Ex 211 U 117


w

*Walker, Dorothy Thomas Stenographer, General Extension Division 515 S. Ninth
St. Seagle Bldg. 9th Floor U 49

*Walker, E. S. Professor of Mechanical Engineering 206 N. Pleasant St. 242-M -
E 210 U 46

*Wallace, Howard Keefer Instructor in Biology 614 Eighth St., S. S 207 U 34

*Walsh, George Edward Announcer in Charge of Production, Radio Station, WRUF -
443 Lafayette St. 435-M Radio Station U 55

*Watkins,John Vertrees Assistant Horticulturist,College of Agriculture 827
Holly St. College Greenhouse U 69

*Watson, Joseph Ralph Entomologist, Experiment Station 1236 W. Masonic St. -
128-J H 203 U 116

Wayman, Frances Rebecca Instructor in Health and Physical Education for airls,
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 326 S. Roper Ave. 1168-J Y Gym U 22

*Weaver, Rudolph Director, School of Architecture and Allied Arts; Architect to
the Board of Control 644 N. Bay St. 778 P 204 U 70

*Weber, George F. Professor of forest Pathology; Plant Pathologist 1240
W. McCormick St. Ex 211 U 117

*Weil, Joseph Acting Dean, College of Engineering 624 E. Boundary St. 621 -
E 201 U 46

Wells, Prue Ann Counter Girl, University Cafeteria 1832 W. Court St. CafeteriE
U 30

*Wesley, Clyde Raymond Janitor, Dormitories Th 16 U 83

Wesley, Marie Louise School Nurse and Instructor in Health Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 1307 W. Union St. 847-J Y 116A U 22
*West, Erdman Mycologist, Experiment Station 335 University Terrace _- 546-W -
Ex 202 -U 117

West, Stanly Preparator, Florida State Museum 1431 W. Union St. 582-J -
Seagle Bldg. 315

Whitaker, Nannie Belle Executive Secretary, College of Business Administration -
1154 W. McCormick St. 722-R L 200 U 15

White, Truby Allen Mechanic 1937 W. Seminary St. Heating Plant U 82

Whitehead, Richard H. File Clerk, Office of the Registrar 507 S. Ninth St. -
1582-J L 110 U 32

Whitthorne, Frankee S. Secretary, Florida State Museum 953 E. University Ave. -
754-W Seagle Bldg. 315

*Williams, Francis Dudley Instructor in Physics 1558 W. Court St. 352-J -
B 205A U 86

*Williams,.Osborne Aesistant Professor Psychology 1131 N. Franklin St. 530-J
P 114 U 25

*Williamson, Robert C. Professor of Physics Golfview 333-W B 202 U 86

*Willoughby, Claude Houston Professor of Animal Husbandry 210 N. Roux St. -
246-W A 101 U 99


















454 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


iWilmot, Royal James Fumigation Specialist, Experiment Station Palm Terrace -
395-J Fumigation Laboratory U 114

*Wilson, Beryan Frank Night Watchman, Seagle Building 619 Yulee St. Seagle
Bldg. U 50

@Wilson, John Wesley Instructor in Electrical Engineering 2226 W. Leon St. -
770-W B 106 11 42

Wilson, Mary Gladys Nurse and Technician, Infirmary University Infirmary U 29

*Wilson, William Harold Assistant Dean, College of Arts and Sciences Box 2227,
University Station C 200B U 64

Wimer, Charles A. Manager, Duplicating Department 1538 W. Orange St. Barracks
U 54

Wincey, John W. Encumbrance Ledger Clerk, Office of the Business Manager 1732
W. University Ave. 9136 L 4 U 56

*Wingate, Homer D. Auditor, Custodian Funds, Office of the Business Manager -
L 104 U 76

*Winsor, Herbert Williams Assistant Chemist, Experiment Station 1240 N. Grove
St. 1051-M Ex 208 U 102

*Wise, J. Hooper- Professor of Education; Chairman, Comprehensive Course, Reading,
Speaking, and Writing 222 College Ct. 449-M L 207 U 96

*Wood, Harry E. Professor of Agricultural Education 506 S. Eighth St. 575-R -
Y U 22

*Wood, Martha A. Stenographer, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 1135A W. Hampton
St. Y 120 U 22

Woodward, Comer Vann Assistant Professor in the Social Sciences and the Humanities
1251 W. Masonic St., Apt. 2 L 316 U 71

Wright, Frank Sumner Director of Publicity Florida Union 108 U 48


Y
*Yeaton, Philip Osborne Professor of Industrial Engineering University Park -
E 207 U 151

Yon, Julia Adelaide Secretary, Athletic Department 607 S. Seventh St. New
Gym U 52

z

*Zeigler, Henry Farm Foreman, Experiment Station U 174

*Zeigler, Edwin Allen Professor of Forest Economic*- Box 2665, University Station
581-W H 403 U 91






UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


455


NOTE: If your address and telephone number are not
listed correctly, please notify the Office of the Registrar,
110 Language Hall.

The information below is given in the following order:
Name Classification Gainesville Address Telephone Num-
ber Home City.

The numbers 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 indicate freshman, sopho-
more, junior, senior, and special students respectively.

Colleges and schools are designated as follows:

A --- School of Architecture and Allied Arts
AS -- College of Arts and Sciences
AG -- College of Agriculture
B --- College of Business Administration
E --- College of Engineering
ED -- College of Education
FY -- School of Forestry
G --- Graduate School
GC -- General College
L --- College of Law
P --- School of Pharmacy


ABBOTT RICHARD E &-4AS
483 E UNIV AVE 975W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ABERNETHY BILL 1GC
1321 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ABRAMS MILTON 2GC
684 E BOUNDARY ST 621
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ACOSTA 8T ELMO JR 2GC
CRANE HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ACREE CECIL W JR 1GC
181 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ADAMEK VERNON GEORGE 3 E
1168 W UNION ST
PINELLAS PARK FLORIDA


ADAMS A H JR
8 A E HOUSE
MIAMI FLORIDA
ADAMS ALEXANDER H
1540 W ORANGE
MANDERIN FLORIDA


380


ADAMS ELWOD0 1GC
1880 W UNIVERSITY AVE
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLORIDA


ADAMS JOE FRANCIS
1634 W UNIV AVE 9 '74
BAINBRIOGE GEORGIA
ADAMS JOHN NEWTON
232 LAFAYETTTE 887J
BALDWIN NEW YORK


2GC


3 E


ADAMS JOSEPH MORRIS
1974 HERNANDO
BEARING FLORIDA
ADAMS JULIAN R JR
1407 W UNIV AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA
ADAMS RODERICK E
243 N 7TH ST
SANFORD FLORIDA
ADAMS WM LEE
1874 W UNIV AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA


AOELSON BERNIE H
1813 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA


1111


ADKINS F W
C P HOUSE 811
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
ADKIN8 JAMES C JR
Pl K A HOUSE 856
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ADLER JACOB H
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA


ADUDDLE WM ALLEN
B T PI HOUSE
MIAMI FLORIDA
AIRTH WM C
P 0 T HOUSE
LIVE OAK FLORIDA


311


221


AKERS LAWRENCE K
1849 W SEMINARY 1347
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
AKERS WM EVERETT
1849 W SEMINARY 1317
GAINLSVILLE FLORIDA


4 8


1GC


1 GC


2GC


3GC


2 E


3 L


2GC


2GC


4 8


3GC


2GC







STUDENT DIRECTORY


ALBERT ARNOLD 8 3 P
130 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA
ALBRECHT JOHN R 2GC
P 0 BOX 405
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ALBRIGHT RUSSELL G G
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA
8T PETERSBURG FLORIDA
ALBRIGHT WM HENRY JR 4 B
1828 W CHURCH ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
ALBURY HILARY U 1GC
199 NEW DORMITORY
KEY WEST FLORIDA
ALDERMAN LESLIE D 1GC
THOMAS HALL
LITHIA FLORIDA
ALDERMAN WILFORD H 1GC
NEW DORMITORY
BREWSTER FLORIDA
ALENIU8 ALBERT A 1GC
13 BUCKMAN HALL 921w
ASTOR FLORIDA
ALEXANDER HADSELL E 4AS
1832 W COURT
HAMPTON FLORIDA
ALEXANDER HARRY P 1GC
1874 W UNIV AVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
ALEXANDER LOUIS G 4 E
1804 HERNANDO ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ALEXANDER REX L JR 1GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ALLAN CHARLES 0 JR 4AG
38 BUCKMAN HALL
MILLVILLE FLORIDA
ALLEN BENNETT YOUNG 4 E
LAKELANO FLORIDA
LAKELAND FLORIDA
ALLEN FRANK C IGC
1666 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ALLEN GEORGE E 2 L
1854 W MASONIC ST
FT MYERS FLORIDA
ALLEN GEORGE W J 1GC
1630 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TRENTON FLORIDA
ALLEN JOHN THOMAS 4ED
118 8 PLEASANT
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ALLEN WALLACE H 3GC
1428 W MCCORMICK 844J
PINETTA FLORIDA
ALONSO WESLEY J 4 P
334 N PLEASANT ST 697W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ALTMAN MARVIN H 1GC
135 DESOTO 1043W
MIAMI FLORIDA
ALVAREZ JOSEPH C 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE
TAMPA FLORIDA


AMBERG JAMES 3 L
202 COLSON 653
HICKMAN KENTUCKY
ANDERS CHARLES L SGC
PI K P HOUSE 769
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA
ANDERSON CRASTON C 2GC
8 C HOUSE 667
WEST PALM BEACH FLORIDA
ANDERSON GEORGE W G
376 W MAGNOLIA 689J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ANDERSON HEWLETT 8 4AS
376 MAGNOLIA 689J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ANDERSON HUGH M 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA
ANDERSON JAMES B 3AS
214 N WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ANDERSON LLOYD 0 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
DADE CITY FLORIDA
ANDERSON M LAFAYETTE 2GC
228 N 9TH ST 825J
ODE88A FLORIDA
ANDERSON ORVAL B 2GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
ANDERSON OSCAR E 2GC
900 WASHINGTON ST
ENGLEWOOD FLORIDA
ANDERSON RICHARD J 2GC
38 BUCKMAN HALL
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
ANDERSON ROBERT G 1GC
893 N 9TH ST 1137J
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
ANDERSON WILLIAM 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380
NORTH MIAMI BEACH FLA
ANDERSON WM T 1GC
16 BUCKMAN HALL
MONTICELLO FLORIDA
ANDRE PAUL L JR 2GC
1538 W ORANGE ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
ANSLEY CLINTON H 1GC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
BLANTON FLOR IDA
APPLEGET ROBERT L 1GC
1827 W UNIVERSITY AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
APPLE'YARD ARTHUR JR 3AS
1858 W MASONIC ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
APPLEYARD TOM W 2GC
136 LAFAYETTE 8T 540
TALLAHA88EE FLORIDA
ARANT JAMES C 4 B
1845 W UNIV AVE
8ANFORD FLORIDA
ARCHER F G HERBERT 2GC
197 NEW DORM
HOWEY IN THE HILLS FLA


456







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


AROUENGO DELPHIN A 3 L
CRANE HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA
AREY WALLACE J 4AG
AGRONOMY GREENHOUSE
MONTVERDE FLORIDA
ARFARAS MICHAEL N 1 L
L C A HOUSE 238
TARPON SPRINGS FLORIDA
ARKELL VINCENT H 2GC
839 E SEMINARY 343
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ARMSTRONG FRANCIS 1GC
1834 W UNION ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA
ARMSTRONG GEORGE T 3AS
37 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
ARMSTRONG JOHN DALE 2GC
8 N HOUSE 983
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ARMSTRONG PENDLETON R 2GC
584 N 9TH ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
ARMST ONG WALLACE F 4 E
35 BU KHAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
ARNOLD JACK NORMAN 2GC
1538 W COURT ST 352W
GROVELANO FLORIDA
ARNOLD KENNETH D 2GC
1303 W COURT ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
ARNOLD RAYMOND 2GC
284 LAFAYETTE ST-
WESTVILLE FLORIDA
ARNOLD WM WILSON 1 L
8 A E HOUSE 380
GROVELAND FLORIDA
ARONOVITZ SIDNEY M 1GC
199 NEW DORMITORY
KEY WEST FLORIDA
ARTHUR F F 4 B
BRASENTON FLORIDA
ARTNUR JAMES PIXTON 2GC
883 I NINTH ST
BRABENTON FLORIDA
ASH PAUL BENJAMIN 2GC
C P HOUSE 811
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
ASHBURN BERNICE 5AS
GENERAL EXT DIV
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ASHORE GEORGE B 4 E
STATE RD DEPT 3RD DIV
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
ASKEW BEN EVANS 2GC
832 FLORIDA COURT1128W
DEFUNIAK SPRING FLA
ASKEW HARRY LEE JR 4AS
1431 W UNION ST 58 ,)
LAKELAND FLORIDA
THEY JOHN MURRELL 2GC
9 BUCKMAN HALL
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA


ATKIN ERNEST GEORGE 3AS
W UNIV AVE 610J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ATKINS ROBERT MADISON 2GC
62 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
ATKINSON ALEXANDER 1GC
181 NEW DORMITORY
UMATILLA FLORIDA
ATKINSON HORACE D 4AS
C L 0 HOUSE
ORLANDO FLORIDA
ATKINSON JOHN F 4 E
312 N 9TH ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA
ATKINSON WALTER HARVEY2GC
1857 HERNANDO
UMATILLA FLORIDA

ATWATL.R WM EDWARD 1GC
541 S 9TH ST
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA
AUSTIN MAURICE H 2GC
K S HOUSE 310
MIAMI FLORIDA
AVANT DAVID ALONZO 2GC
1436 W UNIV AVE 591J
MT PLEASANT FLORIDA
AVANT JOHN LONG 4 8
B T PI HOUSE 311
MIAMI FLORIDA

AVERETT NORVIN K 1GC
152 NEW DORMITORY
PENSACOLA FLORIDA


B

BABB HOWARD H 1GC
1828 W CHURCH ST
UMATILLA FLORIDA
BABB WM OTTO 4AG
1828 W CHURCH
UMATILLA FLORIDA

BASER WM EAVEY 4 A
1244 W UNION ST
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA

BADALAS GEORGE E 3AS
236 WAKULLA
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
BADGER WALTER EDWIN 2GC
1666 W UNIV AVE 9135
HASTINGS FLORIDA

BAGGOTT F WARD 3AS
541 8 9TH ST 913
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
BAGULEY CLAIRE H JR 3 B
O 8 P HOUSE 626
DELAND FLORIDA
BAILEY FRED E 2GC
385 LAFAYETTE ST
EAST PALATKA FLORIDA

BAILEY REGINALD 0 3 E
139 N 7 ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BAILEY ROBERT CECIL 3AG
2004 UNIV STA 577
SHADY GROVE FLORIDA


457







STUDENT DIRECTORY


BAILEY ROLAND J 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
ORLANDO FLORID A
BAILLIE ALBERT 0 JR 2GC
283 N 9TH ST
ELFERS FLORIDA
BAIN JOSEPH P G
RFO 3
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BAILEY WM 0 4AG
TOURIST CAMP
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BAKER GEORGE FLOYD 4AS
1848 HERNANDO ST
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA
BAKER LEO GILBERT 2GC
1880 W UNIVERSITY AVE
PIERSON FLORIDA
BAKER LEONARD A JR 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA
BAKER ROBERT JOHN 2GC
315 N 7TH ST
HANOVER PENNA
BAKER ROY E 1GC
BO THOMAS
CLERMONT FLORIDA
BALDWIN ERNEST F 3AS
1666 UNIV AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BALDWIN MARJORIE F 3 P
COMMUTES
ALACHUA FLORIDA
BALDWIN WYLMA H 4 B
GILBERT HOTEL 88
PORT TAMPA CITY FLA
BALKOM PERRY L 1GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
FT PIERCE FLORIDA
BALL FRED N iGC
147 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BALLENTINE DONALD G 1GC
UNIVERSITY LODGE
JINNEAPOLIS MINN
BARBER LOUIS E 1GC
169 NEW DORMITORY
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
BARCELLONA PHILIP V 3 E
636 N OAK ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BARCO JOE NIC 2GC
1238 W ARLINGTON 595R
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BARDEN EDWARD R JR 4AS
1606 W UNIV AVE
FT MYERS FLORIDA
BAREFOOT THOMAS E 2GC
42? N COLSON ST
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA


BARFIELD BARNEY
541 8 9TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
BARFIELD BRUCE L
1319 W ARLINGTON ST
PERRINE FLORIDA


4 E


BARKER VAL L 1GC
354 8 GARDEN ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BARKER WALTER L JR 1GC
1538 W COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BARNERT ELIA8 H 3GC
1813 W UNIV AVE 1111
JACK80ONVILLE FLORIDA
BARNES HARRY 0 IGC
160 NEW DORMITORY
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BARNETT CLYDE H JR 4 E
STATE RD DEPT 8 4 DIV
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
BARNHILL EUBANKS 2GC
314 WASHINGTON ST
BAKER FLORIDA
BARRACK EARLE S 1GC
1813 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
BARRETT ARTHUR C JR 3 B
104 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
BARRINGTON BURNESS A 3AS
1838 W COURT ST
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA
BARRON JOSEPH F JR IGC
318 N 9TH ST
BT PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BARROW JEAN T 4 E
108 B THOMAS HALL
DE8OTO CITY FLORIDA
BARROW LOUIS R GaC
310 WASHINGTON
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
BARR8 CARRINGTON E 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BARRY ABERT DEAN 4A8
SOB THOMAS HALL U83
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
BARRY CAREY N 1GC
1188 W UNIVERSITY AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
BARTHOLOMEW CHARLES E 1GC
1815 W LEON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
BARTLETT BURNETT 3GC
Pi K A HOUSE 856
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BARTLETT FITZ JAMES G
A, G R MOUSE 809
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BARTON ROBERT M 2 L
196 NEW DORMITORY 983
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BARTON RODGER H 3 8
S T D HOU8E 845
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
BARY THOMAS LEE IGC
1857 W UNION ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BASS ANDREW J 4AG
1848 HERNANDO
WALDO FLORIDA


458







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


BASS JEROME 8 3GC
1319 W ARLINGTON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

BASSETT H BURT 3AG
8 N HOUSE 983
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

BASSETT WM LOUIS 4 E
129 8 8TH ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
BASSETT WILMER W JR G
8 N HOUSE 983
MONTICELLO FLORIDA
BATES SHERMAN N 3AG
2090 W UNIV AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
BATISTA J WIFREDO 3 E
139 N ?TH ST
ORIENTED CUBA
BATTISTA JULIUS B 1GC
17 BUCKMAN HALL
ENDICOTT NEW YORK
BATTLE LUCIUS D 3AS
A T 0 HOUSE 367
BRADENTON FLORIDA
BAUGH WILSON 8 JR 1GC
243 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
BAUGHMAN GEORGE F 2 L
2148 HERNANDO ST 289
TAMPA FLORIDA
BAUMGARONER CYRLIE R 1GC
531 N WASHINGTON ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BAUMSTEIN MITCHELL 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
LAKE CITY FLORIDA
BAXTER F SHELTON 3 L
328 SEMINARY ST 614
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BATNARO HENRY THOMAS 2GC
1848 W LEON ST 9165
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BEACH BERNARD M 2GC
855 8 8TH ST 1163R
HOLLY HILL FLORIDA
BEALL EGBERT R 3 B
1168 W UNION
BRADENTON FLORIDA
BEAR MAX ELY 3AS
162 NEW DORM
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
BEARDSLEY JAMES W 1GC
728 N 9TH ST
CLEWISTON FLORIDA
BEASLEY CLIFFORD C 4AS
236 UNIV TERRACE
SANFORD FLOOR IDA
BEASLEY ROBERT B 4AS
541 8 9TH 8T
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BEAUCHAMP WILLARD A 2GC
234 N WAKULLA
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
BECK WM M JR 1GC
1719 W COURT ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA


DECKER CHARLES H G
1666 W UN IV AVE
CHICAGO ILLINOIS
BEDDOW FRANK P 3 B
CRANE HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BEDSOLE JOSEPH C 3AG
224 LAFAYETTE ST
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA
BEDWELL EDWARD E 1GC
1410 W UNIVERSITY AVE
FT SMITH ARKANSAS
BEDWELL MAURICE 0 JR 2GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
FT SMITH ARKANSAS
BEERS SYLVESTER P JR SGC
1719 W COURT ST
EVANSTON ILLINOIS
BEERY WADE H JR 1GC
64 THOMAS HALL
BRADENTON FLORIDA
BEGGS CHARLES A 3 E
PI K A HOUSE 856
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
BELL ARTHUR M 4 8
187 NEW DORMITORY
SARASOTA FLORIDA
BELL ERNEST WILMER 2GC
403 N WASHINGTON
CRAWFORDVILLE FLORIDA
BELL JAMES F 1GC
444 N LAFAYETTE S.T
FLORALA ALABAMA
BELLOTIS 4ED
ROUTE 1
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BENFORD SIDNEY M IGC
1128 W UNIV AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
BENJAMIN FRANK 2GC
1540 W ORANGE ST
SANFORD FLORIDA
BENJAMIN JULIEN P JR 4 E
88A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BENJAMIN ROY A JR 4AS
1111 W MASONIC ST 985
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BENNETT ROBERT A 1GC
908 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA
BENSON DUDLEY W 3EO
805 FLORIDA CT 765J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BENSON GEORGE ROYAL 3ED
805 FLORIDA COURT 765J
FLAGLER BEACH FLORIDA
BENSON NEL8 C
1431 W UNION
LAKE HAMILTON FLORIDA
BENSON ROBERT LOUIS 4 P
207 NEW DORM
RHINECLIFF NEW YORK
BENTLEY GEORGE R G
1874 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA


459







STUDENT DIRECTORY


BENTON CHARLES R 3AS
1436 W UNIV AVE 591J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BERG ROBERT 8 1GC
147 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BERK SIDNEY 2GC
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BERKOWITZ JEROME 2GC
154 MEW DORM
KEY WEST FLORIDA
BERMAN I WOLFORO SGC
T E P HOUSE
CRESTVIEW FLORIDA
BERNARD CHARLES CECIL G
1421 W ARLINGTON ST532
TAMPA FLORIDA
BERNARD JOHN CHARLES 3 A
1001 W UNIV AVE 483
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BERNARD TURNBULL 3AS
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BERNER LEWIS G
BIOLOGY DEPT U34 Ri
MIAMI FLORIDA
BERRIER DAVID LEWIS 1GC
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BERRY JOHN LINDEN 1GC
16 BUCKMAN HALL
80PCHOPPY FLORIDA
BEST COE MARTIN JR 1GC
1855 W ARLINGTON ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BESTOR RICHARD J 4 B
K 8 HOUSE 310
CLEWISTON FLORIDA
BETHEA JOHNNIE M 3GC
1432 W MASONIC ST
SANDERSON FLO.RIDA
BETHEL EDGAR A 1GC
309 S OAK ST 188
GAINE8VILLE FLORIDA
BETTIS RICHARD W 3GC
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
BETTS CHARLES A 3 B
PI K A HOUSE 856
SANFORD FLORIDA
BEVILLE EUGENE F JR 1GC
809 E CHURCH ST 1232
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
SEVILLE R JERRY 4 B
PI K P HOUSE 769
FT LAUBERDALE FLORIDA
SEVIS BRADLEY 2GC
61 THOMAS HALL
BASCOM FLORIDA
BEVIS HENRY H 4 E
807 8 9TH ST
ARCADIA FLORIDA
BEVIS LEWIS RICHARD 8GC
1825 W HERNANDO ST
MARIANNA FLORIDA


SEWAN JAMES WM 2GC
584 N 9TH ST 9160
MIAMI FLORIDA
BIALOLENKI ANDRE 8 G
310 WASHINGTON ST
LONG ISLAND CITY N Y
BIGELOW GORDON E 1GC
165 NEW DORMITORY
SPRINGFIELD MASS
BIGGER ALLAN M 2GC
1333 W ARLINGTON
TAMPA FLORIDA
BIGGER CHESTER H 3GC
1038 W UNION ST 389J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BIGGER WARNER THOMAS 3 E
1038 W UNION ST 389J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BIGGS HUBBARD K 30C
69B THOMAS HALL
BARBERVILLE FLORIDA
BINGHAM BRUCE G SGC
S8C BUCKMAN HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
BINNICKER RICHARD J 1CC
336 ROUX ST 371W
TAMPA FLORIDA
BIRB JAMES HOWARD 1GC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
HEADLAND ALABAMA
BIRTHISEL FRED C JR 1CC
333 W MASONIC ST 424W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BISHOP BERTON M JR 1GC
COMMUTES
ARCHER FLORIDA
BISHOP GEORGE FLACK 2GC
33 BUCKMAN HALL
MERRITT ISLAND FLORIDA
BISHOP M L 2GC
DAIRY BARN U104
AUCILLA FLORIDA
I8880N EDMOND E 4 E
83 A THOMAS
MELBOURNE FLORIDA
HITTING NEIL STATEN 3 P
CMI PHI HOUSE 811
OCALA FLORIDA
BLACK DAVID WM 3 B
1906 W UNIV AVE
MILTON FLORIDA
BLACK HARRY E 4 B
956 THOMAS HALL
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
BLACK JAME8 R JR 1GC
133 MEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BLACK LLOYD LEROY 2 E
CITY OF GAINESVILLE
TAMPA FLORIDA
BLACK ROBERT H 1GC
95 THOMAS HALL
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
BLACKBURN DONALD D 4 8
8 A E HOUSE 380
TAMPA FLORIDA


460







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


BLACKBURN WM WHARTON 3 E
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
BLAIN JOHN S JR 3 E
S1GMA CMI HOUSE 667
MIAMI FLORIDA
BLALOCK JACK 0 3FY
136 N DE 80TO ST
8EVIERVILLE TENN
BLANTON CHARLES E 4 E
98B THOMAS HALL
PERRY FLORIDA
BLANTON JOHN R 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA
BLEWETT ASHER E G
COMMUTE S
OCALA FLORIDA
BLINN JAMES R 3 E
218 N 9TH 8BSM
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA
BLITCH BERNARD C 1GC
316 7TH ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
BLOOM HAROLD 1GC
1111 MASONIC ST 925
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BLOOMBERG MONROE 0 1GC
204 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA
BLOUNT BRUCE B 3AG
448 COLSON ST
POMPANO FLORIDA
BLUE JOHN AMOSS 2CC
31.6 UNIV TER 546J
GAINE8VILLE FLORIDA
BOARDMAN EDWARD F 3 L
C P HOUSE o11
MIAMI FLORIDA
BOGACHOFF VICTOR 2GC
44 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
BOGGc8 T08 P 1GC
334 W ARLINGTON ST
POLK CITY FLORIDA
BOLLES GEORGE C 3 L
D T HOUSE 845
MIAMI FLORIDA
BOND BENJAMIN J 3 6
1786 W CHURCH ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA
BOND GEORGE FOOTE 4AS
81SGMA MU HOUSE 983
ODELAND FLORIDA
BONNETTE ARMAND H 4AS
1481 W ARLINGTON 532
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BONNEY EDWARD L 4 E
PI B 8 HOUSE 1055
MIAMI FLORIDA
BOONE JOHN WM 4 B
P D T HOUSE 228
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BOOTE ARTHUR R JR 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


BOOTH CLARENCE E 1GC
1730 W UNIV AVE
WEBSTER FLOOR IBA
BOOTH EDWIN WILLIS 2GC
1134 W UNION ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA
BOOZER RAY SLADE 2GC
1790 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BORDA EUGENE JR G
316 N WILSON
MILLVILLE NEW JERSEY
BORGARD MARION V 1GC
1664 W COURT ST
CHULUOTA FLORIDA
BOURGEOIS WILSON P 3 P
200 8 WILSON ST 279M
GAI.NESVILLE FLORIDA
BOURNE VIRGINIA C 2GC
019 E UNION 8T
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BOUTWELL GENE A 1GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BOWER MARRY W 4 B
Pl K A NOUSE 856
ORLANDO FLORIBA
BOWMAN HAZEL L 1 L
835 N OAK ST 498J
BREWSTER FLORIDA
BOYD CMARLES E 2GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
LEESBURG FLORIDA
BOYD CMARLE8 T JR 32C
PI .K A MOUSE 856
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BOYDSTON GEORGE L 4AG
BOX 8835 UNI STA
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
BOYETT JOHN M 4 8
8029 W LEON ST
TERRA CEIA FLORIDA
BOYLE WM KENT I L
P 0 T MOUSE 228
CHEVY CHASE MARYLAND
BOYLES EUGENE H 1GC
800 N WASHINGTON ST
LIVE OAK FLORIDA
BOYNTON WM JAMES JR 3A8
P K T HOUSE 791
HAVANA FLORIDA
bOZEMAN WALLACE H 1GC
1431 W UNION ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
BOZORTM CHARLES L 2GC
332 W MASONIC ST 644
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BRACKETT ALAN F 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
BRACKIN CHARLES 0 2GC
0523 W LEON ST
MUNSON FLORIDA

BRACKMAN BERTRAM R 3A8
382 M 7TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


BRADFORD RALPH U 2GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 238
CARRABELLE FLORIDA
BRADLEY FRANCIS M 1GC
9 BUCKMAN HALL
MANATEE FLORIDA
BRADLEY JACK 3GC
8 C HOUSE 667
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BRADLEY JOHN K 1GC
1539 W COURT ST
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA
BRADLEY JOHN R JR 2GC
1110 W UNIV AVE
SWEETWATER TENNESSEE
BRADLEY WM M JR G


BRADSHAW JAMES P JR 3A8
219 E MECHANIC 8T 878
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BRAGOON KENNETH PAUL 2GC
A G R HOUSE 809
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
BRAGG BRYANT W 2GC
0 8 P HOUSE 626
ALACHUA FLORIDA
BRAINARD MARSHALL D 3 B
K 8 HOUSE 310
DELRAY BEACH FLORIDA
BRAKE MENNO OTIS 2GC
223 N NINTH ST 1137J
NEW PORT RICHEY FLA
BRAKEFIELD CHASE M JR 1GC
214 WASHINGTON ST
OCALA FLORIDA
BRALEY ORLEY K 4AS
1411 W UNIV 475M
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
BRAMMAR CHARLES H 4 E
149 NEW DORM
ST CLOUD FLORIDA
BRANCH OVERLY C JR 3 E
8 A E MOUSE 380
OCALA FLORIDA
BRANCH RAIFORD E 3FY
803 WASHINGTON ST
8MITHOALE MISSISSIPPI
BRANDON ARTHUR THOMAS 4 B
1860 LEON ST
PALMETTO FLORIDA
BRANDT ROBERT 0 1GC
1815 W LEON 8T
INGLIS FLORIDA
BRAWNER DANIEL C 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
BREININ GOODWIN M 3AS
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

BRE8LER EMANUEL H IGC
BOX 2 58 UNIV STA
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
BREWER HAROLD 8 IGC
541 8 9TH ST
MARIANNA FLORIDA


BRICE JAMES RILEY 3 E
TAMPA FLORIDA
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BRIDGES BEN H JR 3AS
K A HOUSE 653
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
BRIDGES SHELTON S 2GC
1213 W UNION ST
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA
BRIGGS EVART ELMER 2GC
1664 W COURT ST
ORSINO FLORIDA
BRIGGS OLIVE 8 3 A
513 8 VIRGINIA AVE430W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BRINKMAN BEN A 1GC
200 N WASHINGTON 8T
LIVE OAK FLORIDA
BRINSON SHELDON SMITH 2GC
BAINBRIDGE GEORGIA
BROCK CHARLES A 3 B
1227 UNIV AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BROCK PAUL H 4EO
GATOR HOLE 9155
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
BROCK RICHARD N iGC
1906 W UNIV AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
BROKAW- CHARLES H 1GC
1034 W UNIV AVE 303
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BROOKE DONALD LLOYD 2GC
221 8 8TH ST 365J
SEVILLE FLORIDA
BROOKS CHARLES EDWARD 2GC
1306 W UNION ST
MT DORA FLORIDA
BROOKS GLENN U JR 1GC
1857 W UNION ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BROOKS JAMES A 1GC
W MASON IC ST
OCALA FLORIDA
BROOKS WILLARD BANKS 2GC
561 8 NINTH ST 913
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
BROWARD CHARLES S JR 1GC
329 COLLEGE CT
MIAMI FLORIDA
BROWARD GORDON W 1GC
1538 W COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BROWN BEVERLY M iFY
541 8 9TH ST 913
LYNN HAVEN FLORIDA
BROWN CHARLES M 2GC
322 7TH 8T
CORTEZ FLORIDA
BROWN CHARLES R P 3 B
58 THOMAS HALL
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BROWN CLARENCE H 3AG
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA


462







UNIVERSITY OF


BRMWN DONALD E 4A8
i IIT W UNIV AVE 956
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BROWN DOWGLA8 HUGH 38
189 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA
BROWN EARL J JR 4 B
8 M HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
BROWN EUGENE 2GC
243 DESOTO ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BROWN NAMLIN L JR G
440 N WASHINGTON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BROWN HARRY BABCOCK 0GC
1538 W COURT ST 352W
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
BROWN JAMES A 3GC
414 E UNION ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BROWN JOHN ALDEN JR 4AS
209 WASHINGTON 8T
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
BROWN LELAND A JR 1GC
408 N WA8HINGTON ST
BROKER FLORIDA
BROWN MARION LUCIAN 4AG
8 A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA
BROWN NORMAN STEPHEN 4AS
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
BROWN PAUL DOUGLAS SGC
S C MOUSE 667
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA
BROWN RALPH EMORY 3 6
234 N TTN 8T 1372J
GAINE8VILLE FLORIDA
BROWN RALPH N G
COMMUTES
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BROWN RICHARD G 4 B
CRANE HALL 833
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
BROWN SAMUEL A IGC
1984 LEON ST
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA
BROWN WOODROW W 1GC
1880 W UNIVERSITY
WALNUT HILL FLORIDA
BROWNE HARVEY 0 G
831 8 EIGHTH ST 637J
LEESBURG FLORIDA
BROWNING JERRY M 1GC
1815 W LEON ST
TRENTON FLORIDA
BROWNING PHILIP A 4AG
181S W LEON ST
TRENTON FLORIDA
BROWNLEE JOHN MILTON G
305 AG BLDG
STARKE FLORIDA
BRUCE MALCOLM 5 E
345 W MCCORMICK ST
OEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA


FLORIDA


463


BRUNDAGE JOHN H 3 E
CHM PHI HOUSE 811
ORLANSO FLORIDA
BRUNER HERRON ARON 2GC
1834 W UNION ST
VERNON FLORIDA
BRUMNER HOWARD RASTON 3ED
1834 W UNION ST 134dJ
VERMON FLORIDA
8RMNS ANTMONY F 4A8
335 N 9TH ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
BRYAN LEROY C 1CC
COMMUTES
ARCHER FLORIDA
BRYAN RAYMOND LUTHER 3GC
O C HOUSE 554
RAIFORD FLORIDA
BRYAN WM HOYT JR 2GC
1048 W UNIV AVE
PALATKA FLORIDA
BRYANT FRANK E JR 1GC
196 NEW DORMITORY
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA
BRYANT KENNETH A 4ED
ROUTE 3
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BRYANT LUCIUS A JR 2GC
SWORDS
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BRYANT WM T G
CHIEFLAND FLORIDA
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BUCHA MICHAEL H IGC
66 THOMAS HALL
BRIDGEPORT PENNA
BUCHANAN ALLEN E 2GC
0 S P HOUSE 626
VERO BEACH FLORIDA
BUCHNER GEORGE H 4 B
70B THOMAS HALL
MAGUOKETA IOWA
BUCK CHARLES WM 0GC
431 N OAK ST 54
BELLE GLADE FLORIDA
BUCK DONALD E 1GC
1538 W COURT ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
BUCK FRANKLIN A JR 3GC
1538 W COURT ST 352W
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
BUCKLES WINFRED E SGC
B T PI HOUSE
LAKELAND FLORIDA
BUOD FRANCIS A IGC
205 NEW DORMITORY
GREENWOOD FLORIDA
BUENZLI JACOB EDWARD 2GC
1832 W COUT ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BUNING WM J 1GC
1848 W LEON ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
BUNKLEY JOSEPH W 2GC
1638 W MECHANIC ST
BUSHNELL FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


BURCE DOUGLAS C 3AG
310 WASHINGTON
MIAMI FLORIDA
BURCH GEORGE WM 4AS
CHI PHI HOUSE 811
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

BURCH JACK J 1GC
1645 W MECHANIC ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
BURGESS WALTER B JR 1GC
8TH AND MASONIC
NEW SMYRNA BEACH FLA
BURKE GEORGE J 1GC
224 N LAFAYETTE ST
CENTER HILL FLORIDA
BURKE MARCUS ROBERTS 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 228
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
BURKHARDT RALPH WM 24C
S C HOUSE 667
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
BURKHARDT VINCENT L 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
BURKHOLOER ROY JR 4 E
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FLA

BURKS RALPH E JR 1GC
1570 ONANDAGO ST
DETROIT MICHIGAN

BURNETT GORDON ELMER 2GC
65B THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
BURNETT JOHN HUGH 2GC
1213 UNION ST 367
TAMPA FLORIDA
BURNEY HAROLD W 1GCC
168 NEW DORMITORY
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
BURNS JAMES F IGC
1416 W MCCORMICK 1028W
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
BURNS THOMAS M JR 3GC
1416 W MCCORMICK 1028W
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
BURNSIDE STANLEY C IGC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
DADE CITY FLORIDA
BURR R HUDSON JR 4A8
541 8 9TH ST 913
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
BURRESS R SPENCER 4AS
P 0 T HOUSE 228
TAMPA FLORIDA
BUTCHER CARLTON HALL 4 B
P K T HOUSE 791
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
BUTLER ALFRED LEE JR 2GC
97A THOMAS SECT E
SEBRING FLORIDA
BUTLER JOHN ROBERT 2GC
1234 W UNION ST 1342J
PLANT CITY FLORIDA
BUTT NIXON JR 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
ORLANDO FLORIDA


BUTTRAM JAMES H JR 1GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
BRADENTON FLORIDA
BUZZETT LAWRENCE C 1GC
1438 W MASONIC ST
APALACHICOLA FLORIDA
BYARS WALTON M JR 1GC
233 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
BYERS WALTER HAYDEN G
1006 W UNION ST
WESTMONT JOHNSTOWN PA
BYRD GEORGE W JR 1GC
1168 W UNION ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
BYRD ISAAC 3 B
1134 W UNIV
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
BYRD WILBUR P 2GC
PIERCE FLORIDA
GREENVILLE FLORIDA
BYRNES GEORGE G JR 3AS
D T D HOUSE 845
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BYRNES GORDON M 2GC
129 NEW DORMITORY
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BYROM ISHAM P JR G
1421 W ARLINGTON 532
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
BYRUM ALVIN SAGE 3 E
P 0 BOX 475 663
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

C

CACCIATORE ANDREW 0 3 E
335 N 9TH ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

CAHILL GUY R 16C
139 N 7TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
CAIN JOHN C G
BOX 8475 UNIV 8TA 108
PERRINE FLOOR IDA
CAIRNS LUCILLE 1 L
734 N VIRGINIA AVE 414
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CALDWELL CHARLES K 2GC
354 COLSON ST 389M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CALDWELL LEONARD JR 4 B
PI K A HOUSE 856
MULBERRY FLORIDA
CALDWELL WILLARD E 1GC
354 COLSON ST 389M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CALHOUN AQUILLA A JR 1GC
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
CALHOUN JOHN CALDWELL 2GC
16 NEW DORMITORY
PALATKA FLOOR IDA
CALHOUN NOBLE PUTNAM 3 B
P 0 T HOUSE 228
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA


464







UNIVERSITY


CALLIHAN WARREN W 3 8
55 THOMAS HALL
LAKE HAMILTON FLORIDA

CALMES TED EVERETT G
334 N PLEASANT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CAMP JAMES FLEWELLEN 2GC
1235 W ARLINGTON ST
NEW SMYRNA BEACH FLA

CAMPBELL ARTHUR LEE 4 A
28 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CAMPBELL EARNEST LEE 3 P
RT 2 BOX 87
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CAMPBELL JAMES H 3 E
2006 W UNIV AVE
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA

CAMPBELL JOEL T JR 1GC
1538 W COURT ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

CAMPBELL ROBERT A 3AG
1606 W UNIV AVE
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA

CAMPBELL THEODORE H C
1432 W MASONIC 346J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

CAMPBELL WALLACE 0 4AS
2084 LEON 770J
ARCADIA FLOOR IDA
CANOELET JAMES F 2GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
CANNON CHARLES M JR 3 E
91A THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA
CANNON HARRY EDWARD JRIGC
ROUTE 2 71M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CANOVA RAYMOND T IGC
1244 W UNION ST
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA
CANTRELL FRED HILTON SGC
1444 N ALA ST 1351J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CAPO MILFORD THOMAS 2GC
140 8 6TH ST 127R
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CAPPS EUGENE THOMAS SGC
1538 W COURT 352W
CONWAY SOUTH CAROLINA

CARABALLO RAYMOND T 1 L
2148 HERNANDO ST 329
TAMPA FLORIDA
CARASTRO JOSEPH JR IGC
139 N 7TH ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
CARBONELL YGNACIO 0 2GC
B T P1 HOUSE
KEY WEST FLORIDA

CARDENAS HENRY K 4A8
2090 W UNIV
ORLANDO FLORIDA
CAREFOOT JACK W 1GC
228 N 9TH ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA


OF FLORIDA


465


CAREY MAX 4 E
35 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
CAREY WM PERSHING 1GC
46 BUCKMAN HALL
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

CARLISLE HAROLD M 2GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

CARLISLE ROBERT T SGC
A T 0 HOUSE 845
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

CARLSON OLAF INGVALD SGC
1828 W CHURCH ST
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

CARLSON STIG GEORGE 4AG
67 THOMAS
LAKE HAMILTON FLORIDA
CARLTON L DALE 4ED
2023 LEON
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

CARLTON LORAN VEIRS SGC
D C HOUSE 554
WAUCHULA FLORIDA
CARMICHAEL ED TAYLOR 4 B
1848 W LEON ST 9165
TAMPA FLORIDA
CARMICHAEL MURRAY 0 1 L
8 A E HOUSE 380
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
CARNOT MURRAY XAVIER SGC
1410 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

CARR DAVID H IGC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE
FT OGDEN FLORIDA

CARR THOMAS D G
UMATILLA FLORIDA

CARR WM CURTIS JR 4ED
225 FLORIDA COURT
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CARRINGTON JULIET H 4AG
UNIV STATION
CLERMONT FLORIDA
CARROLL CHARLES H 1GC
610 W MASONIC 491
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

CARROLL CHARLES L 4AS
1411 W UNION ST 475M
MARIANNA FLORIDA

CARROLL RALPH E 2GC
536 E LASSITER ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARSON S 0 1 L
534 N 9TH ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

CARTER DOUGLAS MARTIN 3 E
PINE PARK 1110J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARTER FRANCIS H 3AS
541 S 9TH ST 913
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
CARTER IRA J JR 3 L
COMMUTES
NEWBERRY FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


CARTER SAMUEL F I L
8 N HOUSE 983
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

CARTER VERNON M 1GC
BOX 183 PINE PARK 1110J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARTER WINSTON OWEN 2GC
1849 W COURT
BAGDAD FLORIDA
CARVER DORCAS E G
UNIV STATION
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARVER RICHMOND L IGC
131 W LASSITER ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CARVER WM GRIER 1 L
234 UNIV TERRACE 837J
LAKELAND FLORIDA
CARY HENRY HALL 2GC
T C HOUSE 483
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
CASEY ISAIAH S 1GC
234 N WAKULLA ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
CASEY ROBERT L 4AS
S P E HOUSE 803
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA


CASHWELL EDMOND 0
1880 W UNIV AVE
GROVELAND FLORIDA

CASON CLYDE WOODARD
1832 W COURT ST
FRUITLAND PARK FLA
CASSEL CHESTER
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI FLORIDA
CATO ROBERT HOLLAND
COMMUTES
ALACHUA FLORIDA

CAWTHON VICTOR M
148 NEW DORMITORY
CAMP ROOSEV'LT FLA
CAYCE WM RAE
408 N WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


1GC


2GC


3AS


CHAMBERS WM LUTHER JR 2GC
748 THOMAS HALL
PRINCETON FLORIDA
CHANCELLOR JOHN L 2GC
322 N 7TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CHANTER ROBERT WM iGC
8 C HOUSE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
CHAPMAN ARTHUR K 4EO
325 N LAFAYETTE ST
NEWBERRY FLORIDA
CHAPMAN HERBERT R JR 1GC
128 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CHAPMAN JOHN S 1GC
COMMUTES
NEWBERRY FLORIDA
CHAPMAN ROBERT B 3 B
P K T HOUSE 791
ORLANDO FLORIDA
CHAPMAN ROBERT 8 3 B
P K T HOUSE 791
RAIFORD FLORIDA

CHAPMAN WM C 3 E
1342 W ARLINGTON 184J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CHAPPELL DONALD B 2GC
810 E MAGNOLIA
HIGH SPRINGS FLORIDA
CHAPPELL FRANK COOK 9GC
283 N 9TH ST 1137J
MANATEE FLORIDA
CHAO8N HUBERT LEWIS 4EDO
232 LAFAYETTE ST
ALTHA FLORIDA
CHASTAIN HARVARD M 2GC

NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA
CHEATHAM RICHARD 8 4A8
8 P E HOUSE 803
MIAMI FLORIDA

CHENEY JOHN L 3AS
C P HOUSE 811
TAMPA FLORIDA

CHESSER ROBERT 1GC
855 8 8TH ST
VERNON FLORIDA
CHESSER WM RAYMOND 3GC
2018 W HERNANDO
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
CHEW JOHN C 1GC
1530 MECHANIC ST
KELSEY CITY FLORIOA
CHEW LLOYD M G
COMMUTES
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CHILORESS JAMES C BAG
57 THOMAS HALL
PLANT CITY FLORIDA
CHILES SEABORN HOWARD 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA
CHILK SAMUEL JACK 3 L
1436 W MECHANIC ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA


3AS


CAYSON WAYMAN A 3 B
0 8 P HOUSE 626
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA
CECIL TOM A 2GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 838
EAGLE LAKE FLORIDA
CEPEDA MANUEL N 2GC
200 WASHINGTON ST
HOLOPAW FLORIDA
CHABLE ALPHONSE C 1GC
129 N COLLEGE PARK ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
CHABOT EARL M 1GC
1968 HERNANDO ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
CHALKER HENRY EDWARD 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
DUNNELLON FLORIDA
CHAMBERLIN WM GEORGE 2GC
336 UNIV TER 196
ST CLOUD FLORIDA


466







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


CHOATE JOHN DEATON 4 8
53 B THOMAS HALL
TRENTON FLOOR IDA
CHRISMAN MARVIN F 1CC
1786 W CHURCH ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
CHRISTIANSEN CLYDE C 1GC
1827 W UNIV AVE 756
MIAMI FLORIDA
CHRISTOPHER CLYDE S 1GC
1645 W MECHANIC ST
BELLE GLADE FLORIOA
CHRISTOPHER ROY 3 a
1848 W LEON 9165
MT DORA FLORIDA
CHRISTY RUSS JACKSON 3BC
B T PI HOUSE 311
TAMPA FLORIDA
CHUBB HENRY 8 3AS
1835 W ARLINGTON
WINTER PARK FLORIDA
CHURCHILL WINSTON H 1CC
165 NEW DORMITORY
SPRINGFIELD MASS
CLAIBORNE HENRY T JR 1GC
1868 W UNIVERSITY AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA
CLANTON LLOYD B 2GC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA
CLARK ALFRED VAN 1 L
223 N 9TH ST 1137J
BRADENTON FLORIDA
CLARK ARTHUR 8 JR 3 L
1236 W COURT ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA
CLARK CHARLES K G
139 N 7TH ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA
(LARK EDMUND 0 1GC
1804 HERNANDO ST
CLEWISTON FLORIDA
CLARK FRED A 3AG
1666 W UNIV AVE
HIGH SPRING$ FLORIDA
CLARK FURMAN JACK 3 E
508 8 ARREDONDO 170O
ALACHUA FLORIDA
CLARK GEORGE 9M IGC
2 90 W UNIV AVE
PERRY FLORIDA
CLARK HAROLD E 1GC
BOX 32 LANGUAGE HALL
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CLARK HERBERT W JR 3GC
K 8 HOUSE 310
BOCA RATON FLORIDA
CLARK HOWARD RUSSELL 2GC
170 NEW DORMITORY
COCONUT GROVE FLORIDA
CLARK JOHN WALTER 3AS
PI K A HOUSE 856
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA
CLARK JUDSON 0 2GC
1036 N VIRGINIA 724
MT PLEASANT FLORIDA


CLARK KENNETH AMES 3AG
2123 UNIV STAT
GREENSBORO FLORIDA
CLARK THOMAS R 1GC
163 NEW DORMITORY
SARASOTA FLORIDA
CLARK WM THORLEY 8GC
1154 r MCCORMICK ST
BARTOW FLORIDA
CLARK WM W 4 P
610 W MASONIC ST
BARTOW FLORIDA
CLARKE FRANK RM 1GC
382 N ROUX ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CLARKE GEORGE B oGC
385 W MECHANIC 1065
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CLARKE JAMES 0 JR 1GC
336 N ROUX ST 371W
TAMPA FLORIDA
CLARKE JOHN DRAYTON 1GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310
MIAMI FLORIDA
CLARKE SCOTT D JR 3A$
8 N HOUSE
MONTICELLO FLORIDA
CLARKE WM EDGAR 3ED
1738 W UNIV AVE
ZEPHYRHILLS FLORIDA
CLARKE WM H 3 B
B T PI HOUSE 311
WASHINGTON 0 C
CLARKSON JAMES LOUIS GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
FT MYERS FLORIDA
CLARY JAMES HAROLD 4AS
1168 W UNION
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CLAUS HAROLD PERSHING 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
CLAYTON BEROTH GENE 2GC
224 LAFAYETTE ST
AUCILLA FLORIDA
CLAYTON HERBERT IGC
1666 W UNIV AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
CLEAVENGER DAWSON WM 4AS
133 ROUX ST 1013
ST PETERSBURG FLA
CLEGG JOHN ALFRED 2GC
1237 W UNION ST
BUNNELL FLORIDA
CLEGG JOHN T 1GC
1420 W UNIVERSITY AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
CLEGHORN EDWARD JR 2GC
310 WASH ST
READING PENNA
CLEMENS JAMIE C 3 E
1848 W LEON ST 9165
WAUCHULA FLORIDA
CLENDINEN CAROLYN P 5ED
332 8 PLEASANT 1822J
TAMPA FLORIDA


467







STUDENT DIRECTORY


CLIETT WM COLE 3AG
BOWLING GREEN FLORIDA
CLOSE DAVID M 1GC
123 NEW DORMITORY
SOUTH JACKSONVILLE FLA
CLOSE HERMAN LEE 3AG
223 N 9TH ST 1137J
LAKEPORT FLORIDA
CLOSER JOHN T JR 1GC
22 BUCKMAN hALL
CARRABELLE FLORIDA
CLUBS BENNETT A 2GC
1134 W UNIV AVE
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
CLYMORE CHARLES N 4AG
504 W MAIN ST N 884
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
COBB CLIFTON CULVER 2GC
1849 W COURT ST
MILTON FLORIDA
COBB EDWIN NEWTON 3 E
223 N 9TH ST 1137J
LEESBURG FLORIDA
COCHRANE THOMAS E 1GC
1530 W MECHANIC ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
COCHRANE WILLIS M 3As
K 8 HOUSE 310
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
CODY ERNEST HAMBY 3AS
1052 W BOULEVARD 1044
GAINE8VILLE FLORIDA
CODY RICHARD W JR 2GC
1837 W UNION ST
BUNNELL FLORIDA
CODY ROBc 'T SHERWIN 2GC
C P HOUSi
FROSTPROOF FLORIDA
COFFEE EDWIN C JR 1CC
133 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
COFFIN DAVID P JR 3 E
1956 HERNANDO 547J
JONNSTOWN FLORIDA

COHEN ALVIN JEROME 2GC
87 B THOMAS HALL
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
COHEN HERBERT JEROME 2GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
COKER BERNARD 4AS
K 8 HOUSE 310
SEBRING FLORIDA
COLE CHARLES M 1GC
1006 W UNION ST
HARLAN KENTUCKY
COLE GEORGE P 1GC
1321 W UNIVERSITY AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
COLEMAN DAVID C JR 2GC
8 N HOUSE 983
MIAMI FLORIDA
COLEMAN JACK DORSEY 2GC
59 THOMAS HALL
DADE CITY FLORIDA


COLEMAN LAKE W 1GC
646 W UNIV AVE
PAHOKEE FLORIDA
COLEMAN LOUIS VICTOR 4 P
68A THOMAS HALL
ST CLOUD FLORIDA
COLEMAN MARVIN A JR 1GC
S A E HOUSE 380
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
COLEMAN ROBERT L 1GC
326 N WASHINGTON ST
JACKSOqVILLE FLORIDA
COLL JAMES A 2CC
408 N WASHINGTON ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
COLLINS DAVID NOYES 3AS
91A THOMAS HALL
PALATKA FLORIDA
COLLINS PAUL POMEROY 2GC
639 N NINTH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIBA
COLLINS RALPH F JR 4 P
68A THOMAS HALL
BUSHNELL FLORIDA
COLLINS ROBERT L 4 B
119 NEW DORMITORY
UMATILLA FLORIDA
COLLINS THOMAS A JR IGC
165 NEW DORMITORY
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA
COLLODI GEORGE A 1GC
544 W MAIN ST N
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
COLLYER KEITH E 3AB
1956 HERNANOO ST 547J
ST CLOUD FLORIDA
COMER PAUL A 3GC
140 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA
COMPTON JACK T 24C
1319 TRESSALIA ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
COMSTOCK DONALD L 1GC
1154 W MECHANIC ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
CONDOS WM R 1GC
7TH ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
CONE CHARLES WM 1GC
531 WASHINGTON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
CONE JULIAN L JR 1GC
531 N WASHINGTON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
CONGOON JAMES M 4AS
DAKIN COURT
ALVA FLORIDA
CONGER WM R 1GC
30 BUCKMAN HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

CONKLING HOMER C JR 3 B
1637 W MECHANIC ST
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA
CONKLING VIRGIL BEST 8GC
1637 W MECHANIC 1228
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA


468







UNIVERSITY


CONLEE WENDELL F 2GC
1880 W UNIVERSITY AVE
SARASOTA FLORIDA

CONLON FRANK C 1GC
DELTA CHI HOUSE
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA

CONLON LYNDON C 4 B
D C HOUSE 554
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA

CONNER WM LEWIS 1GC
1825 HERNANDO ST
APOPKA FLORIDA

CONRAD LYNWOOD L 3AG
NORTH SEVENTH ST
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA

CONRAD WM EDWARD 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
MT DORA FLORIDA

CONWAY FRANK M 1GC
A G R HOUSE
CANTONMENT FLORIDA

CONWAY MARVIN BARNES 2GC
1844 W UNION ST
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA
COOK WM HAMILTON 4AS
S A E HOUSE 380
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

COOKE LEWIS E JR 1GC
1158 TRESSALIA ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA

COOLEY JOSEPH T JR 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WILOWOOD FLORIDA
COONEY ROBERT L 1GC
1146A W UNION
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

COOPER ALBERT T 1 L
S N HOUSE 983
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

COOPER DON EDWARD 3 P
130 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

COOPER GEORGE V 1GC
1257 W UNION ST
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

COOPER JAMES 3 B
1257 W UNION ST
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

COOPER RUBY FLOYD G

OVIEDO FLORIDA
COOPER SYDNEY 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA

COOPER THOMAS J 3ED
1011 W MASONIC ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

COOPER WM WALTER 1GC
129 8 8TH ST
FT LAUDEROALE FLORIDA

COPELAND HAL ROSS 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
COPPLE JACK HANSEN 1 L
139 N 7TH ST
WASHINGTON INDIANA


OF FLORIDA


469


CORMACK JOHN G 1GC
1874 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

CORNEAL DONALD 1GC
A G R HOUSE
AUBURNDALE FLORIDA

CORSO VINCENT PAUL 3AS
PI 0 S HOUSE 1055
MIAMI FLORIDA

COSPER SHADE L 4 B
1122 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

COTTER JAMES LEROY 2GC
S N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA

COTTLE BENJAMIN J JR 4 E
W PALM BEACH WATER CO
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

COTTRELL JENNINGS 0 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
LEESBURG FLORIDA

COUCH WILFRED TILTON 3AS
1302 W COURT ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

COURSE WM BEEBE 2GC
335 N 9TH ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
COVINGTON MARCUS E 4 B
126 NEW DORMITORY
AVON PARK FLORIDA
COVINGTON WALLACE P 4ED
THETA CHI HOUSE 483
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

COWART FRANK MCKAY 2GC
1645 W MECHANIC
HAINES CITY FLORIDA

COWDEN BURNEY B 3 E
29 BUCKMAN HALL
ST CLOUD FLORIDA

COWEN RAYMOND L 1GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI FLORIDA

COWLES FRANK L 2GC
S N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA

COX ALFRED RANKIN G
1634 W UNIV AVE 9174
TRENTON FLORIDA

COX ERIC E 1GC
109 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

COX JOHN PARTICK JR 2GC
62 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

CRABTREE JOHN MARTIN 2GC
136 DESOTO ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

CRAFT C L JR 3 A
B T PI HOUSE
TAMPA FLORIDA

CRAGO JOHN ALFRED 3ED
628 N BAY 1194W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CRANE JOHN 0 2GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
COLUMBUS OHIO







470


STUDENT


CRANE REUBEN B JR IGC
145 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CRATER VIRGINIA LOULA G
539 N WASHINGTON ST
CHARLOTTE N C
CRAWFORD THOMAS H JR 3 8
S N HOUSE 983
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CREVASSE JOSEPH M JR 3AG
403 WASHINGTON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
CREVELING CYRUS JAY 2GC
157 NEW DORM
MIAMI FLORIDA
CRISP JOHN BRUCE 2GC
234 W WAKULLA
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
CROCKER UNCAS TECUMSEH2GC
1815 W LEON ST
TRENTON FLORIDA
CROFTON CARL CLISTON 2GC
1234 W UNION ST 1342J
MIAMI FLORIDA
CROMER DANIEL H 1GC
1628 UNIVERSITY AVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA
CROMER MAURICE J 2 L
PHI 8 D HOUSE 925
MIAMI FLORIDA
CROSBIE ROBERT H 4 E
BARRACKS
LAKELAND FLORIDA
CROSBY ALBERT LEE JR 1GC
BROKER FLORIDA
CROSBY ROBERT G 4 E
312 N 9TH ST
YUKON FLORIDA
CROSLAND CLAYTON E JR 1GC
1122 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA
CROSS CARL EDWARD 3GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
TAMPA FLORIDA
CROSS WM M 1GC
448 FLORIDA COURT
ONEIDA TENN
CROSSON HUGH 8 JR 1GC
123 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
CROUCH WM T 1GC
186 NEW DORMITORY
QUINCY FLORIDA
CROWDER ESTON N JR 1GC
K A HOUSE
TAMPA FLORIDA
CROWN RAYMOND M a
1736 MEADOR ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CROWW WM E 4 B
137 NEW DORMITORY
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
CRUTCHFIELD CECIL M 1GC
1834 W UNION ST
MILTON FLORIDA


DIRECTORY


CUBILLAS LOUIS MARIA 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
MIAMI FLORIDA
CUBRIA MANUEL 4 B
1133 W COURT ST
MATANZAS CUBA
CULVER JAMES CLIFTON 2GC
41 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
CULVER ROBERT H 4 E
39 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
CUMBEE CARROLL F G
P K YONGE SCHOOL
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CUMMINGS EUGENE H 1GC
203 NEW DORMITORY
ARCHER FLORIDA
CUMMINGS RUSSELL W 3 B
143 NEW DORMITORY
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
CUNNINGHAM WM C 1GC
1848 W LEON ST
CRUMMIES KENTUCKY
CURRIE LEONARD L 4 B
200 WASHINGTON ST
CROSS CITY FLORIDA
CURRY RICHARD C 1GC
200 WASHINGTON
NOKOMIS FLORIDA
CURTIS DONALDSON C 2GC
EXP STA GREEN HOUSE
HASTINGS FLORIDA
CURTIS WM B 1GC
389 COLLEGE COURT
TAMPA FLORIDA
CUSHING WARREN R 4 E
P 0 BOX 82 533W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
CUSHMAN FRANKLIN R 2GC
0 T 0 HOUSE 845
MIAMI FLORIDA
CUSHMAN ROBERT ARNOLD 3GC
O T 0 HOUSE
MIAMI FLORIDA
CYZYCKI THADDEUS T 3AG
129 N COLLEGE PARK ST
BUNNELL FLORIDA


D


OAANE ADRIAN H
7288 N 9TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
DAHER VINCENT G
66 THOMAS HALL
BRIDGEPORT PENNA
DAIGLE LOUIS J
223 RAY ST
ORLANDO FLOOR IDA
DAILEY DOROTHY B
COMMUTES
MICANOPY FLORIDA
DALE RALPH ERVIN
28 BUCKMAN HALL
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA







UNIVERSITY OF


DALE WM H 3AS
3006 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLOROo A
DALTON POWELL E 2GC
1135 W UNION ST
VERNON FLORIDA
DANIEL NWM ANDERSON 3GC
MIAMI FLORIDA
DANN ANDREW E 1GC
3018 W LEON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
ANNA HUGH 8 JR 4 A
P 0 BOX 583 663
TALLAHASEE FLORIDA
DARBY HERBERT F 1GC
1530 W MECHANIC 885M
LAKE CITY FLORIDA
BASHER JAMES BASKIN 2GC
170 NEW DORM
MIAMI FLORIDA
DAVID WM NAIF 3 E
90A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DAVIDSON CHARLES LOCK 8GC
335 WASH ST 1176J
MELBOURNE FLORIDA
DAVIS AARON B GCC
1813 W UNIV 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DAVIS ANORES 3GC
200 WASHINGTON ST
COLOMBIA 8 AMERICA
DAVIS DONALD FREEMONT 8GC
834 N 7TH ST 1373J
MIAMI FLORIDA
DAVIS GEORGE C JR 1GC
565 N EVANS ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
DAVIS GEORGE 8 JR 3GC
1835 W ARLINGTON ST
LEESBORG FLORIBA
DAVIS JACK RICHARD sGC
310 WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DAVIS JAMES E JR 3 B
8088 W LEON ST 1347
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DAVIS JOSEPH PERCY 3GC
1815 W LEON ST
LAUREL HILL FLORIDA
DAVIS LEROY E 3 B
D T 0 MOUSE 845
VERO BEACH FLORIDA
DAVIS LYMAN E JR 1GC
386 N WASHINGTON 8T
8A8SER GEORGIA
BAVIS NELSON P 4FY
136 N BESOTO ST 9155
TAMPA FLORIDA
DAVIS RAYMOND K 1GC
683 U BAY ST
PERRY FLORIDA
DAVIS RUSSELL 8 IGC
385 N COLLEGE PARK 8T
ST CLOUD FLORIDA


FLORIDA


DAVIS STANLEY H 1GC
1111 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA
DAVIS THOMAS J 3GC
8 P E HOUSE 803
HACKENSACK NEW JERSEY
DAVIS WM NEAL 3 8
1906 W UNIV AVE
MT PLEASANT FLORIDA
DAVLIN HOWARD JOHN 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
MIAMI FLORIDA
OAWKINS DEWITT C JR 1GC
161 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DAWKIN8 RALPH GRADY JR2GC
110 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
DAWO8N JOHN M 3GC
S A E HOUSE 380
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA
DAZET WESLEY H 1GC
103 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DEAN ARNOLD W G
383 N NINTH ST 1137J
LEESBURG FLORIDA
DEAN CHARLES W 2GC
1848 W LEON 8T
VERO BEACH FLORIDA
DEAN ROBERT E JR 2GC
O 8 P HOUSE 636
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DEAN ROBERT G 1 L
38 BUCKMAN HALL
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
DEAN WAYNE P 4AG
SHORT GROUNDS
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
DEANE JAMES ALLEN 3 8
939 ODD FELLOW ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
DEAS RICHARD R JR 4 8
PI K A HOUSE 856
SANFORD FLORIDA
DEBARTOLOMEIO SAM R 2GC
135 N BESOTO ST 1043W
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DEBLIEU IVAN KNOWLTON 3GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DEBRUYN JOHN R 4AS
446 N ROPER AVE 849W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
DEKLE GEORGE WALLACE 3GC
1804 HERNANDO
OCALA FLORIDA
DELANY JONNIE L 1GC
MICANOPY FLORIDA
DELANEY PAUL HENRY 4ED
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
ETOWAH TENN
DELAPLANE C L 1GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA







STUDENT


DELEGAL THOMAS A G
BRANFORD FLORIDA
LIVE OAK FLORIDA
DEMOSS EDWARD HOLMES 3 B
P 0 T HOUSE 228
LOUISVILLE KY

DENMARK SEEBER M 4ED
THETA CHI HOUSE 483
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

DENMARK STEPHEN G 1GC
1333 W ARLINGTON ST
STARKE FLORIDA

DENSLOW DAVID A 4AS
2090 W UNIVERSITY AVE
CLERMONT FLORIDA
DEPURY JAMES CLARK 3 B
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA

DEURELL LEWIS M 1FY
2023 W LEON ST
ALAFLORA ALABAMA

DEVALL WILBUR B G
1250 W COURT ST
CLIFTON SPRINGS N Y

DEVANT FREDRIC C 2GC
PI K P HOUSE
MIAMI FLORIDA

DEW JOHN H G
COMMUTES
ALACHUA FLORIDA
DEW LYNNE BERNICE G
COMMUTES
ALACHUA FLORIDA
DEWELL JOHN H 2GC
K A HOUSE
HAINES CITY FLORIDA

DEXTER WITH JR 2GC
744 N VA AVE 375W
TAMPA FLORIDA

DIBONA JOSEPH T 2GC
1431 W UkION ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

DICKENS BENJAMIN H 1GC
232 N LAFAYETTE 887J
PORT ST JOE FLA

DICKEY WOODROW WILSON 3ED
1880 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA
DICKINSON JAMES R 3ED
426 E CHURCH 90
LAKELAND FLORIDA

DIEM JOHN JACOB 1GC
158 NEW DORMITORY
BRADENTON FLORIDA

DILLARD GEORGE VIRGIL 2GC
1154 W MCCORMICK ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA

DILLARD MURRELL J 1GC
536 8 8TH ST 752J
EUSTIS FLORIDA
DIX CLARENCE E 1GC
1516 W SEMINARY ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

DIXON CHARLES H IGC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA


DIRECTORY


DIXON PAUL RANDALL 3 L
136 DESOTO ST 9155
NASHVILLE TENN
DIXON PAULL E JR 1GC
233 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
DOBARGANES ROBERT M 2GC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DOBYNS RAOUL S 2GC
8 C HOUSE 667
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DOBYNS SAMUEL L JR 3 6
S C HOUSE 667
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DODO JOHN BRUCE 3 A
P D T HOUSE 228
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
DONALD RUSSELL A 2GC
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
OAK PARK ILLINOIS
DONNALLY EDWARD WOOD 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
MELBOURNE FLORIDA

OOPP ROBERT HENRY 4 E
88A THOMAS HALL
KEY WEST FLORIDA
DORN ROBERT WM JR 2GC
2084 LEON ST 770J
SOUTH MIAMI FLORIDA
DOUO HARRY MORRISON 3AG
354 N COLSON ST
PALMETTO FLORIDA

DOUGLAS MORTON R 2GC
OCALA FLORIDA

DOUGLAS RICHARD 1GC
147 FLORIDA COURT
SORRENTO FLORIDA

DOW ANDREW N JR 1GC
20 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DOWD JOHN R 4 P
0 8 PHI HOUSE 626
MOORE HAVEN FLORIDA

DOWLING CURTIS F 2GC
238 N NINTH ST
PALMETTO FLORIDA

DOWNS LEMUEL C 4 B
180 NEW DORMITORY
MT DORA FLORIDA
DRAA WM ROBERT 1GC
52A THOMAS HALL
MIMS FLORIDA

DRAKE TERRENCE J 1GC
0 T 0 HOUSE 845
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

ORAKOS NICK P 4 8
202 NEW DORMITORY
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

DRAPER ROBERT S 1GC
HOPEDALE MASS

DRAUGHON WALTER L 4 8
S P E HOUSE 803
FT MYERS FLORIDA










DREISEN ANSON I 2 L
1111 W MASON IC ST 925
MIAMI FLORIDA

DREW HORACE R JR 3 5
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ORIGGERS ALONZO L 1 L
435 CEDAR ST 1341R
LAKE BUTLER FLORIDA

TRIGGERS JAMES C 4AG
PY LABORATORY
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

DRIVER HARRY E 1GC
618 E SEMINARY ST
MULBERRY FLORIDA

DUDLEY CHARLES WM JR 4ED
73A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
DUGGAN JAMES ROY 4 B
1804 HERNANDO ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
DUNBAR ULMA FRANCIS 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803
TAMPA FLORIDA
DUNCAN ALEXANDER S 3 L
PI K A HOUSE 856
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

DUNCAN JOHN B 4 B
180 NEW DORMITORY
SUMMER IELD FLORIDA

OUNCAN WM LEONARD 4 E
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAVARE8 FLORIDA

DUNKLIN ARTHUR G 1GC
1333 W ARLINGTON ST
PALATKA FLORIDA

DUNLAP DAVISSON FREY 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

DUNN JULIUS W 1GC
1306 W UNION ST
BAXLEY GEORGIA
DUNN WM STILING 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
DUSYNSKI FRANK 8 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE ST 887J
LONG ISLAND NEW YORK

DUTCHER DON R 1GC
1528 W ORANGE ST
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

DUVAL HARVIE SHEFFIELD0 GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

DUVAL HUGH FOUCHEE 3 E
1906 W UNIVERSITY AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

DYAL R STANLEY G
346 W MCCORMICK ST
COCOA FLORIDA

DYKES JACOB N JR 2GC
1436 W UNIV AVE 591J
HAVANA FLORIDA

DYRENFORTH DONALD R 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


473


3 B


DYSON JAMES HENRY
179 NEW DORMITORY
SANFORD FLORIDA


E

EARLE RICHARD W 3 E
B T PI HOUSE 311
MIAMI FLORIDA

EARLY WM E 1GC
408 N WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

EARNEST CHARLES H 1 L
387 CEDAR ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

EARNSHAW HELEN K 4ED
1727 W SEMINARY ST
DALTON MASS
EASTMAN JAMES M 4 E
1962 W HERNANDO ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

EBERHARDT JAMES G 4ED
C P HOUSE 811
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

EBY FRANK E 4 E
1234 W UNION ST 1342J
LAKE WALES FLORIDA

ECHOLS ROY 4 B
243 DESOTO ST
SANFORD FLORIDA
ECKEL EDWARD F iGC
187 NEW DORMITORY
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
EDDY JAMES 0 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE ST
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA
EDENFIELD PAUL A 1GCC
S P E HOUSE 803
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

EDWARDS FREDDIE R 1GC
COMMUTES
FAIRBANKS FLORIDA

EDWARDS HARRY PHILIP 3AS
718 THOMAS HALL
BOSTON MASS
EDWARDS JAMES G 4 B
PI K P HOUSE 769
TAMPA FLORIDA

EDWARDS JAMES SCOTT 3 E
344 WASHINGTON ST
BARTOW FLORIDA
EDWARDS JOHN S JR 4AG
A T 0 HOUSE 367
LAKELAND FLORIDA

EDWARDS JOSHUA LEROY 3AS
LAK-E CITY FLORIDA

EDWARDS L K JR 4AG
P D T HOUSE 228
IRVINE FLORIDA
EDWARDS WM A 1GC
504 E UNION ST
STARKE FLORIDA

EGGART JOHN P 2GC
52 THOMAS HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA


UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


EGGART ROBERT B 1GC
52 THOMAS HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
EGGERS SAMUEL A 2GC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
PIMELLAS PARK FLORIDA
EHRLICH RAYMOND 3AS
173 NEW DORMITORY 925
CRESCENT CITY FLORIDA

EIDGE FRANK 0 JR 2GC
125 NEW DORMITORY
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
ELKIND RODNEY L 4AS
322 N 7TH ST
NEW YORK N Y
ELLER PAUL J 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
CHICAGO ILLINOIS
ELLIS ALLEN RICHARD 2GC
T C HOUSE 483
FT MYERS FLORIDA
ELLIS CLARENCE H 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WEST PALM BEACH FLORIDA

ELLIS FRED W G
584 N 9TH ST 9160
HEATH SPRINGS 8 C

ELLIS RICHARD BOURNE 3 E
8 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

ELLIS THEODORE H 4AS
COMMUTES
ALACHUA FLORIDA
ELLISON JOE WAGGONER 2GC
1411 W UNION ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

ELLISON MARTIN LEE 2GC
507 SOUTH ST
JELLICO TENNESSEE
ELY ROBERT LEE JR 2GC
8 N HOUSE 983
ST PETERSBURG FLORI DA
EMBREY ALLISON C 1GC
2006 W UNIVERSITY AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
EMBRY RICHARD F 1GC
183 NEW DORMITORY
QUINCY FLORIDA
EMBRY VICTOR M 2GC
K A HOUSE 653
QUINCY FLORIDA

EMERSON DAVID LEE JR 4AS
1830 W UNIV AVE 1055
MIAMI FLORIDA

EMERSON JOHN C JR 1GC
1630 W ORANGE ST
BROOKSVILLE FLORIDA
EMMANUEL MICHEL G 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
TARPON SPRINGS FLORIDA
EMMANUEL PATRICK G 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
EMPIE RICHARD H 3FY
1342 W COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


ENGLAND WM ROBERT JR 1GC
90 THOMAS HALL
INVERNE 8SS FLORIDA
ENNEIS WM HAROLD 3 B
8 P E HOUSE 803
ALACNUA FLOOR IDA

EPPES FRANCIS EDWARD 2GC
1332 W UNIV AVE 668
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

ERICKSON ROBERT ALAN 2GC
O C HOUSE 554
ARCADIA FLORIDA

ERNST DONALO OWEN 3 P
B T PI HOUSE 311
MIAMI FLORIDA

ER8TLING JULIUS HERMAN2GC
1255 W ARLINGTON 8T
MIAMI FLORIDA
ERWIN CHARLES ROSWELL 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
ETHEREDGE PERRY L 2GC
326 N WASHINGTON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
ETHRIDGE GORMAN A 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE ST
CHIEFLAND FLORIDA
EUBANKS FLOYD L 1GC
1645 W MECHANIC ST
GREENSBORO FLORIDA
EVANS ALBERTA BEULAH 2GC
213 RAY ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
EVANS JAMES G 2GC
177 NEW ORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
EVANS JAMES HAROLD 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
ORLANDO FLORIDA
EVANS PETER COOPER 2GC
NEW OORMITORY
MARION SOUTH CAROLINA
EVANS ROBERT P III 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
DADE CITY FLORIDA
EVANS THOMAS N JR 1GC
200 WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
EVANS WM EDGAR JR 1GC
7 BUCKMAN HALL
SARASOTA FLORIDA
EVERETT CARY A 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
CHIPLEY FLOR IDA

EVERETT THEODORE 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
CHIPLEY FLORIDA
EVERETTE DONALD E 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

EVERS ORRIS RAY 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809
BARTOW FLORIDA
EVERTS KENNETH V 1GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 238
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA


474







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


WELL A TRAVERS 1GC
1624 W COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
EWING WM THOMAS JR 2GC
139 NEW DORMITORY
ORLANDO FLOR IDA

EYMAN DAVID RUSSELL 4 E
855 S 8TH ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
EYRE EVERETT A JR 1GC
1815 W LEON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

EZZARD RICHARD 4 B
CHI PHI HOUSE 811
WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA

F

FABRIC ELMORE K 4AS
ROUTE 3
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

FAGLIE R M G

PLANT CITY FLORIDA

FAIRCHILD PHIL H 4 B
D T 0 HOUSE 845
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

FAKES ROBERT DOUGLAS 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
CHIEFLAND FLORIDA

FANNING JULIUS NOYCE 3AS
PI K P HOUSE 769
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
FARABEE ALLEN WALDO 3AS
191 NEW DORMITORY
FT MYERS FLORIDA

FARISH OLIVER R 2GC
LAFAYETTTE ST
JAY FLORIDA
FARMER THOMAS G 2GC
K A HOUSE 653
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
FARRINGTON OTIS E 1 L
K S HOUSE 310
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
FAULDS VINCENT R 3ED
238 N 9TH ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

FAUSTINI JOHN 1GC
1306 W UNION ST
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

FAVILLE LOUIS WM 2GC
141 NEW DORMITORY
SANFORD FLORIDA
FAWCETT MARY S 4ED
1421 W ARLINGTON ST
SAVANNAH GEORGI A
FAWSETT EDWARD HARVEY 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 228
WASHINGTON 0 C
FEAGLE WM BARNETT G
CROSS CITY FLORIDA

FEHMERLING G B G
2256 A WEST COURT ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA


FEINBERG EDG0 L 4AS
151 NEW DORMITORY
OCALA FLORIDA
FELTON CHARLES H 4
40 BUCKMAN HALL
TAVERNIER FLORIDA
FERGUSON DONALD H 1GC
237 N 7TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
FERGUSON DWIGHT L 4 P
1048 W UNIV AVE
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
FERNANDEZ JOE 0 G
1237 W UNION ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
FERNANDEZ TONY F 1GC
1708 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

FERRELL EMMETT M 1GC
524 N 9TH ST
MIDWAY FLORIDA
FERRILL JESS P JR 4 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAMPA FLORIDA

FERTIC THOMAS C 4 P
200 WASHINGTON ST
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA
FIELD J S 3 E
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

FIELD WM JULIAN 3 B
S C HOUSE 667
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

FIELDING WM K 2GC
322 N 7TH ST
WARE MASS

FIERROS JULIAN M 3AG
234 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
FIEZL CHARLES ALBERT 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
ORLANDO FLORIDA
FINGER THEODORE A 3AS
322 N 7TH ST
PALM BEACH FLORIDA
FINLEY GIBSON R 1GC
19 BUCKMAN HALL
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
FISHER I WALTER 4 B
ALACHUA FLORIDA

FISHER LEONARD M 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

FISHER ROBERT I 4 P
656 N 9TH ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

FISHER ROBERT W 1 L
1806 W CHURCH ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

FISK PAUL HERBERT 2GC
211 UNIV TERR
ORLANDO FLORIDA
FITTS ALBERT N 1GC
1168 W UNION ST
SANFORD FLORIDA


475







STUDENT DIRECTORY


FITZPATRICK F H 1GC
2018 W LEON 8T
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA
FLANAGAN FRANK LEO 4 B
234 RAY ST 735M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

FLANDERS FRED A JR 2GC
1 8 P HOUSE 626
MOORE HAVEN FLORIDA

FLEMING JOHN W IGC
C P HOUSE 811
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

FLEMING THOMAS F 4 B
C P HOUSE 811
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

FLEMING WM TERRELL 2GC
1359 W COURT ST 1054W
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
FLETCHER CLYDE M IGC
1606 W UNIV AVE
QUINCY FLORIDA
FLETCHER DOZIER 2GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
BARTOW FLORIDA
FLETCHER THOMAS B JR 3AS
541 8 9TH ST 913
GREENSBORO FLORIDA

FLETCHER WM SUMTER 3AG
1634 W UNIV AVE
BARTOW FLORIDA
FLIPPO ELLIS LESLIE 2GC
4 BUCKMAN HALL
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
FLOOD EDWARD C 1GC
A G R HOUSE 809
FT MEADE FLORIDA

FLOURNOY JOHN E 1GC
1828 W CHURCH ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

FLOYD ROGER W 2GC
1839 W UNION ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

FLY EDWIN W 1GC
531 N WASHINGTON ST
ZELLWOOD FLORIDA
FOGARTY DANIEL BROWN 2GC
Pt K P HOUSE 769
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
FOGLE GEORGE C 4 B
135 N DESOTO ST 1043W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
FOLSOM BYRON LAMAR 2GC
9 BUCKMAN HALL
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

FORD WM PAT 1GC
K S HOUSE 310
TAMPA FLORIDA
FORESTER ROBERT 1GC
1254 W MASONIC ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
FORSYTHE DALE E 1GC
537 DESOTO ST
LACOOCHEE FLORIDA
FOSTER CHARLES EDGAR 2GC
BOX 2004 UNIV STATI oN
FT MYERS FLORIII.


FOSTER FRED 0 G
ATHLETIC DEPT U90
MIAMI FLORIDA

FOSTER FRED T 4AS
WRUF
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
FOSTER JOHN T 1GC
218 N 9TH ST 825M
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
FOSTER MARTHA H G
1410 W UNIVERSITY AVE
OUINCY FLORIDA
FOUT8 J 8AM IGC
1570 ONANDAGA PLACE
DETROIT MICHIGAN
FOWLES GEORGE M 4 E
1006 W UNION ST 1343W
BENSON SPRINGS FLORIDA

FRANKLIN CHARLES B 2GC
1806 W CHURCH ST
FT MYERS FLORIDA

FRANKLIN LAWSON D 1GC
1538 W ORANGE ST
HIALEAH FLORIDA

FRANKLIN WM THEODORE 2GC
108 THOMAS HALL
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

FRANKS AUDE C JR 2GC
8 C HOUSE 667
MIAMI FLORIDA
FRATE8 WM SNOW 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
MIAMI FLORIDA

FRAZIER HOMER C JR 2GC
B T P HOUSE 311
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA
FREDRICK JOHN MARTIN 2GC
70A THOMAS HALL
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA
FREEMAN KENNETH A G
CHEM BLDG U97
DELAND FLORIDA
FREEMAN SOL RAYMOND 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

FREEMAN WM A JR 1GC
233 N DESOTO ST 658J
TAMPA FLORIDA

FREEMAN WILSON 1 L
KAPPA ALPHA HOUSE 653
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

FREI FREDERICK J JR 1GC
203 NEW DORMITORY
FAIR LAWN NEW JERSEY
FRENCH A LEE JR 1GC
2084 W LEON ST
MT DORA FLORIDA

FREY WATTIE MELVIN 2GC
228 N 9TH ST
FT MYERS FLORIDA
FRIEDBERG MORTON A 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
FRIEDLAND MANVIN S 2GC
1034 W UNIV AVE 303
MAITLAND FLURIDA


476







UNIVERSITY OF


FRINK MARVIN POLK 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
BROOKSVILLE FLORIDA
FRINK RUSSELL L JR 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

FROHOCK KENT 8 2CC
238 N 9TH ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
FROM HARRY F JR 2GC
1804 HERNANDO ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
FRY HARRY ERNEST 3AS
PI K P HOUSE 769
MIAMI FLORIDA

FRYE OZRO EARLE JR 2GC
232 WAKULLA AVE
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
FUCHS BERNARD C 1GC
1255 W ARLINGTON ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
FUGATE JEROME JR 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
BOCA GRANDE FLORIDA
FUGATE ROBERT E G
181 NEW DORMITORY
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
FULFORD MURRAY L 2GC
224 N LAFAYTTE ST
OKEECHOBEE FLORIDA
FULFORD RANDALL A 3AG
224 LAFAYETTE ST
OKEECHOBEE FLORIDA
FULGHUM STEPHEN F 1GC
2018 HERNANDO ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
FULLER B C YANCEY 4 E
56 THOMAS HALL
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
FULLER EDWIN P 2GC
833 E MAIN ST N 713M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
FULLER WALLACE FOOTE 3AS
129 8 8TH ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
FULLER WM EDGAR 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803
MIAMI FLORIDA
FURR PAUL F JR 3ED
223 N 9TH ST
OCALA FLORIDA
FUSSELL DAVID T 3 E
KAPPA ALPHA HOUSE 653
MIAMI FLORIDA

FUSSELL JAMES BARNES 2GC
COMMUTES
HIGH SPRINGS FLORIDA
FUSSELL WARNER EARLE 2GC
SHADOW LAWN 9174
TAMPA FLORIDA
FUTCH MERRILL C G
34 BUCKMAN HALL
STARKE FLORIDA


FLORIDA


477


GABLE JOHN 0 3AS
131 N CEDAR ST 837M
LAKE CITY FLORIDA
GAINES CHARLES L 4AG
2018 HERNANDO ST
APALACHICOLA FLORIDA

GAINES WEAVER H 1GC
NEW SMYRNA BEACH FLA
GAITANIS LOUIS A 1 L
54 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

GALBRAITH JOHN M JR 4AG
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
HIGH SPRINGS FLORIDA

GALE HUBERT FREDERICK 3 E
JACKSONVILLE GAS CO
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

GALE JAMES COFER 3FY
2018 HERNANDO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

GALE JAMES M 4 E
1904 LEON ST
PALATKA FLOOR IDA
GALE WM J 4AG
1815 W LEON ST
PALATKA FLORIDA
GALL LOUIS EVERETT 2GC
1420 W UNIV AVE
ZEPHYRNILLS FLORIDA
GALL OWEN E G
1420 W UNIV AVE 591W
ZEPHYRHILLS FLORIDA
GALLAGHER MILTON T 4AG
S P E HOUSE 803
DOVER FLORIDA
AMBER ARTHUR F G
1050 E ARLINGTON 1168W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GAMMAGE EMMETTE C JR 1GC
326 N WASHINGTON ST
BRONWOOD GEORGIA
GARBLER PAUL 3AS
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
GARCES OCTAVIO 8 1GC
1968 HERNANDO ST
HAVANA CUBA
GARCIA ALDO 2GC
232 N LAFAYETTE ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
GARCIA MANUEL M 3 L
45 BUCKMAN HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA
GARDNER ALVIN F 1GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
GARDNER GORDON W 3 E
ATH DEPT NEW GYM
LUTZ FLORIDA
GARLAND DAVID 8 3 E
89 THOMAS HALL
CLEARWATER FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


GARLAND JAMES EDWARD 2GC
8 T P1 HOUSE 311
LAKELAND FLORIDA,

GARRETT HAROLD 3AG
1849 W SEMINARY ST
HAINES CITY FLORIDA

GARRICK BENJAMIN G 2GC
1719 W COURT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GARY MART W 4 B
CRANE HALL 833
BROOK8VILLE FLORIDA

GARY MADE LOUISE 4 A
213 RAY ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GASKIN THOMAS A JR 2GC
423 ROUX ST
BIRMINGHAM ALABAMA
GASKINS JERROLD T 4AS
ARCADIA FLORIDA
GATES JAMES HOWARD 2GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
MIAMI FLORIDA
GATES ROBERT W 1GC
176 NEW DORMITORY
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
GATLIN WM A JR 1GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GAULDIN WM H JR 1GC
9 BUCKMAN HALL
SARASOTA FLORIDA

GAUTIER AUGUSTUS H 4 B
38 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

GAUTIER THOMAS N G
312 N 9TH ST 0146
MIAMI FLORIDA
GAYLORD RICHARD H 2GC
175 NEW DORMITORY
TAMPA FLORIDA

GAYLORD STANLEY H 4AS
64 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

GAYNOR MILTON 2GC
P B 0 HOUSE 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

GEIGER HUGH S JR 2GC
1832 W COURT ST
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA
GEIGER JOSEPH LEE 3AS
REGISTRARS OFFICE U32
LAKE BUTLER FLORIDA
GEIGER MORRIS LESTER 2GC
1420 W UNIV AVE
DELAND FLORIDA

GENTILE JOE S 1GC
1868 W UNIV AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA
GENUNG WM GORDON 2GC
214 WASHINGTON ST
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA
GEORGE WALTER RUSSELL 4 E
100A THOMAS HALL
ORLANDO FLORIDA


GEORGE WM H 1GC
100 THOMAS HALL
ORLANDO FLORIDA
GERGLEY ANDREW 3 E
414 MAIN ST
HASTINGS ON HUDSON N Y

GERMA. IN DAVID P 1GC
CRANE HALL 833
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GHELERTER IRVIN 1GC
T E P MOUSE 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GIBB8 D L 1 L
P 0 T HOUSE 228
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GIBBS WM WETMORE 2GC
937 E COURT ST 124J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GIBSON HUBERT EMERSON 2GC

JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GIBSON MONROE C 4 B
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
GILBERG HOWARD 1GC
1813 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
GILBERT FRED 8 JR 3 L,
209 N 7TH ST 1122
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GILBERT WM J JR 1GC
1058 W MASONIC ST
VERNON FLORIDA
GILCHRIST CHARLES M'JRIGC
1538 W COURT ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORI'DA

GILLELAND GEORGE F 1 L
2514 W UNIV AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
GILLIAM REXFORD WALTON2GC
1254 W MASONIC ST
FT MYERS FLORIDt
GILLON JACK ALLEN 3 P
46 BUCKMAN HALL
SANFORD FLORIDA

GILMER GEORGE W 2GC
448 COLSON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
GILSON PICHARD A 4 E
1764 W COURT STREET
STUART FLORIDA
GINSBERG GEORGE A 1GC
P B D HOUSE 925
MIAMI FLORIDA

GIRARDEAU JOHN H JR G
1410 W UNIV AVE
MCRAE GEORGI A
GIST JAMES S 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

GLAROS JOHN C 1GC
336 UNIVERSITY TER
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

GLAZIER RUSSELL C 3 E
535 N ROUX ST
TAMPA FLORIDA


478







UNIVERSITY


GLEN ROBERT E 1GC
L C A HOUSE 238
CHIPLEY FLOOR IDA

GLISSON JACK EDWARD 4 B
354 N COLSON ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA
GLOMB F FRED 4AS
423 ROUX ST
COCONUT GROVE FLORIDA
GLOVER VARY 8 G
1061 ODU FELLOW ST
VALDOSTA GEORGIA
GLOVER VICTOR 0 JR 1GC
80 THOMAS HALL
DAYTONA BEACH FLA
GOCIO HENRY G 3AG
BUCKMAN HALL
SARASOTA FLORIDA
GODDARD CAREY F 2 L
105 E MAIN ST 8 77
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GODDARD GROVER C 4 E
1539 W COURT ST 1239
LAKELAND FLORIDA

GODFREY SAM J 2GC
184 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GODMAN ROBERT ROY 2GC
10 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

GOBDWIN GEORGE D 3 B
127 NEW DORMITORY
AVON PARK FLORIDA
GOEDHART ROBERT G 4ED
414 N PLEASANT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GOETHE SAM PAUL C
B T Pl HOUSE 311
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GOFF CLARK WM 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
NORTH BRADDOCK PENNA
GOHEEN ROBERT MARSH 3 E
1325 W MASONIC 8T 468J
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA


GOIN COLEMAN JETT
HAWTHORNE ROAD 4
PITTSBURGH PENNA

GOLD NATHAN 8
1436 UNIV AVE 5
SARASOTA FLORIDA
GOLDEN BENNY Y
T E P HOUSE 1
TAMPA FLORIDA

GOLDENBLANK AARON
T E P HOUSE 1
MIAMI FLORIDA
GOLDMAN HERBERT
T E P HOUSE 1
OCALA FLORIDA
GOLDSTEIN GUSTAVE E
3B2 E LEMON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

GOMEZ MANUEL
110 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA


3AS
77W

3 B
91J

2GC
111


111


111


OF FLORIDA


479


GOODWIN GARY L IGC
223 N 9TH ST
HASTINGS FLORIDA
GOODWIN GEORGE R 4 B
176 NEW DORMITORY
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
GORDON HAROLD M 3 E
BOX 8B56
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

GORDON IKE 4 8
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA
GOSHORN GEORGE N JR 2GC
193 NEW DORMITORY
KEY WEST FLORIDA
GOS8MAN J RUDOLPH 3 P
74A THOMAS HALL
PRINCETON FLORIDA
GOURLEY ALVIN E 4 B
P K T HOUSE 791
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
GOZA WM M JR 4 B
PI K A HOUSE 856
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
GRABLE THEODORE J 3A8
524 N 9 ST 228
TAMPA FLORIDA
GRAE88LE ALBERT WM 3AS
THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GRAHAM BERT WILSON 3 B
223 N NINTH 8T
BRADENTON FLORIDA

GRAHAM HERBERT H 3 E
BOX 2141
NARANJA FLORIDA

GRAHAM JOHN E 3 E
18 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GRAHAM LEWIS WM 3 6
Pl K A HOUSE 856
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GRAHAM LLOYD DONALD 2GC
224 LAFAYETTE ST
CRESTVIEW FLORIDA
GRAHAM OLIVER R 1GC
GAINESVILLE CT
ALTOONA FLORIDA
GRAHAM PROCTOR 0 JR 1GC
1237 W UNION ST
ORANGE CITY FLORIDA
GRAHAM RAYMOND W 1GC
BRISTOL APTS
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
GRAHAM THOMAS M 2GC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
FERNANDINA FLORIDA
GRAMLING LEA GENE G
354 8 GARDEN ST 212W
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

GRANGER ROBERT L 2GC
1664 W COURT ST
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA
GRANTHAM ALBA M 1GC
214 WASHINGTON ST
WACISSA FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


GRAY DAVID B
808 W MASONIC ST
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
GRAY HARDY
18382 W COURT ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
GRAY HOWARD H
11 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
GRAY JOE HENRY JR
27 BUCKMAN HALL
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
GRAY LEON A
HIN80N FLORIDA
GREEN ALONZO FRANK
101A THOMAS HALL
MADISON FLORIDA
GREEN ALVIS G
1538 W ORANGE ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
qREEN CURTIS JAMES
1838 1 COURT ST
BALDWIN FLORIDA


G


4AG


GREEN JACK M 4 B
PI K A HOUSE 856
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
GREEN JOSEPH N 1GC
200 N 7TH ST 48
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
GREEN ROY DONALD 3 B
1021 W MASONIC ST
SELLE GLADE FLORIDA
GREEN WINTON GARDNER 3AG
541 8 9TH ST 913
GREENSBORO FLORIDA
GREENBERG MARTIN B 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA

GREENBLATT LEONARD 3 8
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA
GREENBLATT NATHANIEL E2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA
GREEVE THOMAS J 1GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
MIAMI FLORIDA
GREENE THOMAS LEE JR 2GC
886 8 ROPER AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GREENFIELD ARNOLD M 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
GREER HOWARD WALTON 3 A
1906 W UNIV AVE
HOWEY FLORIDA
GREESON ROY DEAN 3AG
136N DESOTO ST 9155
NASHVILLE TENN
GREGORIE JAMES B JR 2GC
8 N HOUSE 983
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
GREGORY DOHN N 3AS
T C HOUSE 483
TAMPA FLORIDA


GREGORY HARBERT SCOTT 4 E
106 THOMAS HALL
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
GREGORY LEWIS H 1GC
178 NEW DORMITORY
QUINCY FLORIDA
GRENNELL MYRON G 1GC
288 N 9TH ST 151
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA
GRE81MER ROBERT E 4 E
L C A HOUSE 238
JACK8ONVILLE FLORIDA
GRIFFIN DAN E 1GC
45 BUCKMAN HALL
BROOKLYN NEW YORK
GRIFFIN JOHN W 1GC
115 NEW DORMITORY
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
GRIFFIN RICHARD J IGC
1638 MECHANIC ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GRIFFIN WM C 2GC
216 8 8TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GRIFFIN WM E 1GC
1830 W UNIV AVE 1055
PLANT CITY FLORIDA
GRIFFING CHARLES W 2GC
41 BUCKMAN HALL
NORTH MIAMI FLORIDA
GRIFFITH DONALD P 3AS
336 ROUX ST 371w
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
GRIFFITH WALTER B IGC
1643 N ALABAMA ST 789J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
GRIFFITH WM B 2GC
1641 W MECHANIC ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
GRIFFITHS WM HOWARD 26C
218 N 7TH ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
GRIGGS ELBERT M IGC
D C HOUSE 554
LYNNE FLORIDA
GRIGSBY JOSEPH KEITH 4ED
D S P HOUSE 626
ORLANDO FLORIDA
GRIGSBY MAC G G
1745 W SEMINARY 1211W
ORLANDO FLORIDA
GRIMES GEORGE R aGC
K S HOUSE 310
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
GRIMES WM CALEB 3 B
24 BUCKMAN HALL
PALMETTO FLORIDA
GRINDSTAFF JULIAN L 3 P
98 A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
GRI SSETT BRYAN I 3GC
ROUTE 2 BOX 54 71W
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
GRISSETT PERCIVAL E 1GC
168 NEW DORMITORY
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA


480







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


GROOM STEWART B G
AUBURNDALE FLA COMMUTE
PRINCETON KY

GROSS ELME.R W 3 B
310 WASHINGTON ST
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

GROSS JACK 8 1GC
1321 W UNIVERSITY AVE
GROSS FLORIDA

GRUBBS JOHN A 1GC
435 N PLEASANT ST 208J
PERRY FLORIDA

GUERNSEY JOSEPH 8 2GC
1154 W MCCORMICK ST
ORLANDO FLORIBA

GUEST CLIFFORD L 1GC
1235 W ARLINGTON ST
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA

GUNSON ROBERT A 1GC
541 8 9TH ST
HINSON FLORIDA

GUNTER HERMAN 3AS
136 LAFAYETTE ST 540
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

GUNTHER RODNEY E 2GC
D 8 P HOUSE 636
TAMPA FLORIDA

GUTHRIE THOMAS H 2GC
208 N ROUX ST
TARPON SPRINGS FLORIDA

GUY EMORY H 4 E
1043 W DEPOT ST 968J
HAMPTON FLORIDA

GUY HENRY A aGC
1815 W LEON ST
HAMPTON FLORIDA

GUY LANORUM HOWARD 3A8
1234 W UNION ST 1342J
COLEMAM FLORIDA

H

HAEGER JAMES SCOTT 2GC
2018 HERNANDO ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HAEGER REED R 2GC
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
BERWYN ILLINOIS
HAGADORN DELISLE 2GC
1257 W UNION ST 365J
TAMPA FLORIDA

HAGAMAN JOHN J 2GC
124 N 6TH ST 1269J
TAMPA FLORIDA

HAGAN CRANDALL H 1GC
42 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HAGGERTY MEIGS B 2GC
310 N BAY ST 890
MIAMI FLORIDA

HAGOOD HERRIN H 1GC
22 BUCKMAN HALL
CRESTVIEW FLORIDA

HALE J GRAHAM 4 B
751 E CHURCH ST 207
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


HAINLIN NEAL E JR 2GC
1832 W COURT ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HAIR JOHN 8 4 B
P D T HOUSE 228
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

HALBROOK NOAH J 4AS
ROUTE 3
ALACHUA FLORIDA

HALE DAVID C 1GC
1144 W COURT ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA

HALE FRED J 2GC
D S P HOUSE 626
TAMPA FLORIDA

HALE MORRIS ALLEN 2GC
0 S P HOUSE 626
TAMPA FLORIDA

HALL DANIEL G 4AS
1168 W UNION ST
S' PETERSBURG FLORIDA

HALL SAM J 1 L
1732 W UNIV AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

HALLAM THOMAS B 2GC
2018 HERNANDO ST
DAVENPORT FLORIDA

HALLMAN CLIFTON H 3 E
JACKSONVILLE GAS CO
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HALLMARK CHAFFEE M 4 B
1732 W UNIVERSITY AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

HALSEY NORMAN C 3ED
1832 W COURT ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

HALSEY WM BLOOD 3AG

TERRA CEIA FLORIDA

HAMILTON JACK G 2GC
1048 W UNIV AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HAMILTON JOHN WARD 2GC
234 UNIV TERRACE 837J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HAMILTON L M 2GC
1048 W UNIV AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HAMILTON NORMAN ARTHURIGC
1828 W CHURCH ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

HAMMETT THOMAS F 3AG
220 N RAY ST 803
ORLANDO FLORIDA

HAMMOND HANS 2GC
521 N PLEASANT ST
NEW YORK N Y

HAMMOND JIMMIE HAROLD 2GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HAMON BURRELL F 3 A
1830 W UNIV AVE 1055
MIAMI FLORIDA

HAMPTON WM WADE 2 L
539 N OAK ST 597
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


HAMRICK CLAUDE M JR 2GC
93A THOMAS HALL
SEBRING FLORIDA

HANCOCK MACK H 2GC
189 COLLEGE PARK
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HANEY JOHN RODNEY 3ED
214 WASHINGTON ST
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA

HANG CORNELIUS C 3AS
1134 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

HANKS DAVID CALVIN 2CC
1880 W UNIV AVE
ATMORE ALABAMA

HANNA ESTHER 8 2GCC
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
BORGER TEXAS

HANNA JOHN TRASK 2GC
93A THOMAS HALL
DENEDIN FLORIDA

HANNON FRANK W 2GC
135 N DESOTO ST 1043W
WOODVILLE FLORIDA

HANSEN ROY DAVID 2GC
200 WASHINGTON ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

HARBOLD GEORGE J 2GC
310 WASHINGTON 8T
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

HARDEE ARCHIE HINTON 2GC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
FERNANDINA FLORIDA

HARDEE CARY A 4 8
S P E HOUSE 803
TRENTON FLORIDA

HARDIN JAMES H JR 1GC
234 N ?TH ST
SANFORD FLORIDA

HARDWICK JOE 3 8

DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

HARDY THOMAS ALBRO 3 B
103 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HARFORD FREDERICK S 3AS
224 LAFAYETTE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HARGRAVES MARSHALL J 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
BROOKSVILLE FLORIDA

HARLESS BYRON B 4ED
515 E UNION ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HARLOW HARRINGTON 2GC
82A THOMAS HALL
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

HARMON RALPH WINTER 4AS
1540 W ORANGE ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
HARMS JULIUS A JR 2GC
D S P HOUSE 626
WABASSO FLORIDA
HARPER WM BARRY 2GC
182B W CHURCH ST
SOUTH JACKSONVILLE FLA


HARRELL BEN 4FY
D C HOUSE 554
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

HARRELL WM HASEL 4AG
200 WASHINGTON ST
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

HARRIS BOYD H 4 P
PI K A HOUSE 856
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

HARRIS HERBERT 1GC
P B D HOUSE 925
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HARRIS JOHN 0 JR 1 L
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

HARRIS NAT 2GC
LACROSSE FLORIDA

HARRIS RICHARD M 1GC
1664 W COURT ST
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

HARRIS THOMAS GEORGE 2GC
K A HOUSE 653
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

HARRISON FRANK 8 2GC
1110 W MASONIC ST
SOMERSET PENNA

HARRISON KENNETH F 3 B
L C A HOUSE 238
GENEVA FLORIDA

HARRISON WILSON H 3AC
1804 HERNANDO ST
MILTON FLORIDA

HARROLD DAVID M 1GC
830 E MAGNOLIA ST 267
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HART CHARLES R 1GC
236 WAKULLA ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

HART PAUL PIERCE 3 A

ORMOND BEACH FLA

HARTLEY WILEY 0 1GC
130 S WILSON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HARTMAN EUGENE 0 3AG
BOX 227 616J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
HARTSFIELD FRANK S 2GC
1645 W MECHANIC ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

HARVARD GEORGE W 2GC
WRUF STATION
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HASENCAMP JAMES ROBB 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

HASSETT BURRELL C JR 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

HASTINGS CECIL JR 1GC
O C HOUSE 554
ALBANY NEW YORK

HATCH VICTOR G 1GC
44 BUCKMAN HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


HATCHETT HAROLD W 1GC
1262 TRESSALIA ST
MCINTOSH FLORIDA

HATTAWAY J DALMAIN 3 E
610 W MASONIC 491
TAMPA FLORIDA

HATTON JOHN P WM 2GC
2054 HERNANDO ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
HAWKINS HAROLD M 4 E
1841 W CHURCH ST
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

HAWLEY DONALD T 4AS
WRUF
PLANT CITY FLORIDA
HAY FRANK 0 3ED
8 P E MOUSE 803
INVERNESS FLORIDA
HAY GEORGE T 111 2GC
10 6 W UNION 8T
MAPLEWOOD NEW JERSEY

HAYDEN DONALD F 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238
LARGO FLORIDA

HAYES MASTON 8 SED
1333 W ARLINGTON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
HAYNES CALDWELL JR 4 B
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HAYNES KENNETH T 2GC
234 N WAKULLA ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

HAYSLIP NORMAN C 16C
1144 COURT ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA
HAZELL THEODORE E JR 1GC
1319 W ARLINGTON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HAZEN WINFRED M IGC
1832 W COURT ST
BROKER FLORIDA
HEARING ALFRED T 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAMPA FLORIDA
HEARN BRYANT E JR 1GC
205 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

HEATH WM BYRON aCC
129 N COLLEGE PARK
MOLINO FLORIDA

HEDICK DAVID LAMAR SGC
214 WASHINGTON ST
BROOKSVILLE FLORIDA

HEDRICK DAVID W 2GC
1804 HERNANDO ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HEDRICK FREDERIC C JR 3 L
A T 0 HOUSE 367
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HEDRICK HARRY 0 iGC
1906 W UNIVERSITY AVE
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
HEEKIN JAMES F ; iC
17 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


HEETH THOMAS W JR 1GC
132 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HEIDT WEBSTER B JR 3 E
176 NEW DORMITORY
DANIA FLORIDA

HEITZMAN JOSEPH J 1GC
P 0 BOX 736 266
GAINESVILLE FLORDA

HELLIWELL PAUL L E 2 L
C P HOUSE 811
TAMPA FLORIDA

HELLSTROM OSCAR H 2GC
1411 W UNION ST
ZEPHYRHILLS FLORIDA

HELSETH ALBERT 0 JR IGC
107 THOMAS HALL
VERO BEACH FLORIDA

HELVENSTON MARGARET C 3 A
213 RAY ST
OCALA FLORIDA

HENDEL SONDEL 2GC
P B 0 HOUSE 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
HENDERLY HAROLD B 1 L
210 8 7TH ST
OCALA FLORIDA

HENDERSON CECIL A 3 A
200 8 PLEASANT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HENDERSON MARVIN H JR 4 B
1227 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA
HENDERSON PAUL M 1 L
1320 W COURT ST 1294R
LAKELAND FLORIDA
HENDERSON WALTER B JR 2GC
S N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
HENDRICKS CARL IGC
ROUTE 3
KENDRICK FLORIDA

HENDRICK PAUL F JR 2FY
524 N 9TH ST 9160
LAKELAND FLORIDA

HENDRICKSON OLAVI M 1 L
1006 W UNION ST 43
MIAMI FLORIDA
HENDRIX JOHN M IGC
414 N FRANKLIN ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HENRY ORMOND L 1GC
924 W UNIV AVE
MADISON FLORIDA

HENEGAR MANUS E 2FY
P 0 BOX 708
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

HENKEL CHRISTIAN L 3 E
201 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

HENLEY RICHARD JAY 2GC
1720 W UNION ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
HENNESSEY KIRK 1GC
200 NEW DORMITORY
ORLANDO FLORIDA


483







STUDENT


HENNINGTON JOSEPH F 3 A
1342 W ARLINGTON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

HENRY ANDREW A 1GC
138 NEW DORMITORY
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

HENRY CHARLES JOHN 4 8
P D T HOUSE 228
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

HENRY JOSEPH 1GC
P K T HOUSE 791
IkAMI BEACH FLORIDA

HENRY THOMAS M JR 2GC
200 N WASHINGTON ST
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

HENRY WM MOSELEY 4AG
S N HOUSE 983
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

HENSON PAUL C 2GC
325 LAFAYETTE ST
PALM VALLEY FLORIDA
HERRING WM KARL 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA
HERSH ROY 3AS
1540 W ORANGE ST
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

HESSEY FRANK O 1GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HEUBERGER NEWTON J 2GC
99B THOMAS HALL
CENTERHILL FLORIDA

HEWITT ROBERT SETH 3AS
138 W MCCORMICK ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HEY JOHN ALFRED 3 E
1628 W UNIV AVE
FOLEY FLORIDA

HEYMANN ANDREW P 3 E
198 NEW DORMITORY
ORLANDO FLORIDA
HICKS JAMES 0 4 E
855 S 8TH ST
PIERCE FLORIDA

HICKS JOSEPH LEON 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE ST 887J
WESTVILLE FLORIDA

HICKS LLOYD M 2GC
1830 W UNIV AVE 1055
BRADENTON FLORIDA
HICKS TOWNIE G 2GC
COMMUTES
NEWBERRY FLORIDA
HIERS CLAUDE W 2GC
1411 W UNION ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HIERS ROBERT M 3 B
527 N ROPER AVE 603
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HIGBEE JOHN H 4 B
P D T HOUSE 228
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HIGGS ARTHUR 8 1GC
234 N ?TH ST
SANFORD FLORIDA


DIRECTORY


HIGHTOWER EDWARD R 4 P
451 WASHINGTON ST 658M
MARIANNA FLORIDA
HIGHTOWER JOHN :M JR 1GC
451 WASHINGTON ST
MARIANNA FLORIDA

HILEY EDWARD R 1GC
1135 W UNION ST
CHIPLEY FLORIDA
HILL BEN H JR 4 8
S P E HOUSE 803
TAMPA FLORIDA
HILL FREDERICK 8 IGC
1806 W CHURCH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HILL J CLARENCE G
COMMUTES
NEWBERRY FLORIDA

HIMES BLANEY T JR 1GC
156 NEW DORMITORY
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
HINER LOVELL D G
228 N 8TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
H INES WILLARD F 2GC
ROUTE 1
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
HINKLEY DONALD M 1GC
224 LAFAYETTE ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
HINSEY ALBERT D JR 1GC
1144 W COURT ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA
HINTERMISTER J H JR 1GC
1006 W UNION ST
SANFORD FLORIDA
HINTON PERCY MOSS 4AS
1638 W MECHANIC ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA
HIRONS FRED M JR 3 B
P D T HOUSE 228
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HIRSCH GEORGE W 3AS
1123 W ARLINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HIRSHBERG SIMON F 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HOAG WALTER DUNCAN ZGC
325 LAFAYETTE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HOAGLAND M F 2GC
218 N 9TH ST 825M
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HOBBINS JOHN M 2GC
1848 LEON ST 9165
ORLANDO FLOR IDA
HOBBS CLYDE H 4 A
D S P HOUSE 626
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
HOBBS GREGORY JAMES 3 E
237 N 7TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
HOBBS JOHN WM 1GC
89A THOMAS HALL
MILTON FLORIDA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


MoUts RAYMOND S 4 E
"'A THOMAS HALL
MILTON FLORIDA

HOCH GEORGE W 1GC
415 S 9TH ST
BEREA OHIO

HODGES JAMES a JR 3AS
1006 W UNION ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA
HODGSON MILTON VIDAL 4AS
429 W MAIN ST N 461
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HODNETT ERNEST M G
1616 W COURT ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

HOFFMAN HAROLD H 4AS
1237 W UNION ST
MAHASKA KANSAS
HOFFMAN MARIO C E 2GC
1720 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

HOFFMAN WM FRANCIS 2GC
12 BUCKMAN HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

HOGAN EDWARD WM 1GC
33 BUCKMAN HALL
SARASOTA FLORIDA
HOGUE RAYMOND M 1GC
336 ROUX ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

HOLLAND PERRY R JR 1GC
1828 W CHURCH ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

HOLLEY ARTHUR DAYTON 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HOLLOWAY CHESTER C JR 2GC
108 THOMAS HALL
CLERMONT FLORIDA
HOLMAN GERALD C 1GC
403 N WASHINGTON ST
GONZALEZ FLORIDA

HOLT THOMAS WELLS 4 B
421 ROUX ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HOMA CHARLES WM 4 8
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA

HOOD AUBURN 0 3ED
1306 W UNION ST
CARYVILLE FLORIDA

HOOKER CHARLES P 3AS
76A THOMAS HALL
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HOOPER LEE 4 A
3 C HOUSE 667
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
HOPE MITCHELL EDWARD 2GC
223 N 9TH ST 1137J
NEW PORT RICHEY FLA

HOPKINS A Y 1GC
741 N FRANKLIN ST
NEW HAVEN CONNETICUT

HOPPER BRISTOW SANFOR03LD
403 N WASHINGTON ST
BELLEVIEW FLORIDA


HORAN DOUGLAS F 1GC
2050 N ALABAMA ST
BEACON NEW YORK

HORNER RAY D 1GC
30 BUCKMAN HALL
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

HORNSTEIN A I 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
OCALA FLORIDA

HORTON KENNETH JOHN 3AS
1262 TRESSALIA AVE
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

HOSFORD WESLEY C 1GC
136 N DESOTO ST
HOSFORD FLORIDA

HOSKINS GAYLE J 1GC
54 A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HOUCK J F G

GETTYSBURG PENNA

HOUSHOLDER KARLYLE F 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
SANFORD FLOR IDA

HOUSTON WESLEY M 3 E
1860 W LEON ST
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

HOWARD CLYDE M 3ED
STARKE FLORIDA

HOWARD JOHN G JR 1GC
144 NEW DORMITORY
PITTSBURGH PENNA

HOWARD JOHN OPP 1GC
1570 ONANDAGA PLACE
PONTIAC MICHIGAN

HOWARD LEON PORTER 4 8
124 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HOWE EVERITT WEIR 2GC

WILLISTON FLORIDA
HOWE HARMON VINCENT 3 A
K S HOUSE 310
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HOWE JOSEPH EDWARD 2GC
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
MIAMI FLORIDA

HOWELL GERALD L 2GC
1158 W TRASALIA ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HOWELL JOHN J 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238
SOUTH MIAMI FLORIDA

HOWELL JOHN L 2GC
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA

HOWELL P BERNARD JR 1GC
541 S 9TH ST 903
BUSHNELL FLORIDA

HOWELL WILBUR KEMP 2GC
1828 W CHURCH ST
BRANFORD FLORIDA

HOWELL WM E 3FY
GATOR HOLE 9155
MONTGOMERY ALABAMA


485







STUDENT DIRECTORY


HOWES RICHARD B JR 1GC
1666 W UNIVERSITY AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

HOW1 80N HENRY 8 3 B
107 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HOWZE JOHN W 3 B
1009 N VIRGINIA 422M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HUDDLESTON PAUL M 4 E
P K T HOUSE 791
SANFORD FLORIDA

HUDSON CHARLES F 3 B
223 N 9TH ST 1137J
FT MYERS FLORIDA

HUDSON EDNA F G

ORLANDO FLORIDA

HUFF PAUL BROWN 4AG
O T 0 HOUSE 845
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HUGGINS GEORGE T 3AG
COMMUTES
ALACHUA FLORIDA

HUGHES EDWARD K 1 L
D T D HOUSE 845
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

HUGHES HAROLD LEE 2GC
27 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

HUGHES JAMES WOODROW 2GC
CAMPUS VALET
MIAMI FLORIDA

HUGHES LANCELOT 0 iGC
535 N ROUX ST
PONCE DE LEON FLORIDA

HUGHES RAY C G

MIAMI FLORIDA

HULL HARRY HOYT 2GC
1860 W LEON ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

HULLINGER HALLET G JR 1GC
1860 W LEON ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

HUMKEY WALTER 8 3 L
423 E UNIV AVE 975W
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

HUMPHRIES BERT W 4 E
P K T HOUSE 791
ORLANDO FLORIDA
HUNDERTMARK BURTON W G
330 ROUX ST
FEDERAL POINT FLA

HUNT FRANKLIN W 1GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
DADE CITY FLORIDA

HUNT JAMES 8 1GC
135 N DESOTO ST
CLERMONT FLORIDA

HUNTER HAROLD R 3AS
209 W UNION ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HUNTER JAMES C 3 L
1325 W MASONIC ST 468J
TAVARES FLORIDA


HURLESS IVAN HAGANS 2GC
135 N DE8OTO ST 1043W
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

HURST PHILLIP P 1GC
A G R HOUSE 809
THONOTASASSA FLORIDA

HURST THOMAS I 1GC
1804 HERNANDO ST
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

HUSZAGH VICTOR CASE 3 B
1420 W UNIV AVE 391W
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HUTCHISON ROBERT 0 4ED
P 0 BOX 647
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HYATT CHAUNCEY K 4 B
1235 W ARLINGTON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

HYMAN JOHN P JR 2 L
K A HOUSE 653
BARTOW FLORIDA
HYMAN SAMUEL 1GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
TAMPA FLORIDA

HYRNE CLARENCE F JR 3AS
86A THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA




IGOU PHILLIP N 1GC
1040 W UNIV AVE
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

INGLEY HERBERT A 2GC
47 BUCKMAN HALL
ORLANDO FLORIDA

INGLIS RALPH B 3 E
A T 0 HOUSE 367
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

INGRAM THOMAS S 1GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
ORLANDO FLORIDA

IRVING ROBERT A 1GC
81 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

IRWIN HORACE C 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ISRAEL GEORGE A 4 E
S N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA

ISTED RAYMOND E 1GC
1956 HERNANDO ST
EUSTIS FLORIDA

IVEY ROBERT H 4ED
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAVARES FLORIDA

IVY WM ROBERT 2GC
1849 W SEMINARY ST1317
LAKELAND FLORIDA


JACKSON ALBERT JUDD
60 THOMAS HALL
JUPITER FLORIDA


3 E


486







UNIVERSITY OF


JACKSON DONALD C 2GC
1860 W LEOM ST 688J
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

JACKSON EARL W JR 2GC
133 ROUX ST 1013
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

JACKSON GEORGE WM JR 2GC
P 0 T HOUSE 228
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

JACKSON HARRY P JR 1GC
63 THOMAS SECT B
JUPITER FLORIDA

JACKSON WOODROW W 2GC
752 W MAIN ST N
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JACOBS ERNEST J 4 B
412 W MAIN SOUTH 9171
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JACOBSEN LESLIE A 3FY
1348 W COURT STREET
WELAKA FLORIDA

JACOBY WM ERNEST 3AS
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA

JAFFE ARTHUR 2GC
805 FLORIDA CT
NEW YORK CITY N Y

JAMES RICHARD M 1 L
1011 W MASONIC ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JAMISON JAMES CHARLES 2GC
19 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

JAMISON STANLEY R 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA

JENKINS JACKSON 0 2GC
234 E COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JENKINS LEWIS WM 2GC
1134 UNIV AVE
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA

JENSEN ELMER ROBERT 2GC
1848 W LEON ST
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

JENTZER JACK CARL 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

JERNIGAN DELL T 3 B
364 W MAGNOLIA ST 1206
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JERNIGAN WALTER A 1GC
114 NEW DORMITORY
TAMPA FLORIDA

JETTON BENJAMIN F 2GC
243 DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

JIBB WM F 4AS
150 NEW DORMITORY U84
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JOHNS HENRY LAMAR G

WELLBORN FLORIDA

JOHNS NORMAN J 2GC
134 N WILSON ST
GRAHAM FLORIDA


FLORIDA


JOHNSON DIXIE CALL 1GC
95A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JOHNSON EARLE B 4 B
P K T HOUSE 791
DELAND FLORIDA

JOHNSON ELMER H 2GC
632 W ARRENDONDA ST
SANFORD FLORIDA
JOHNSON FRED W 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

JOHNSON HARRY POE 1 L
B T Pl HOUSE 311
S BOCA GRANDE FLORIDA

JOHNSON JOHN M 3 A
1664 W COURT ST 1355M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JOHNSON JOHN SIDNEY 3AS
C P HOUSE 811
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

JOHNSON ROBERT E 1GC
310 BUCKMAN HALL
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

JOHNSON LLOYD L 3 B
1616 W COURT ST
LARGO FLORIDA

JOHNSON MCMILLAN H 3 A
14 BUCKMAN HALL
BRAZIL INDIANA

JOHNSON RICHARD SADLER G
OFFICE OF REGISTRAR
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
JOHNSON ROBERT L 1GC
354 COLSON ST
LARGO FLORIDA

JOHNSON THAD K JR 1GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
ORLANDO FLORIDA

JOHNSON WM A 3 B
310 WASHINGTON ST
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
JOHNSTON EDMUND C 2 L
214 WASHINGTON ST 9185
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JOHNSTON FRED B 4 E
86A THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

JOHNSTON HOWARD B 4ED
1962 HERNANDO ST
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

JOHNSTON JOHN A 4 B
126 NEW DORMITORY
WALTON FLORInA
JOHNSTON WM H JR 1GC
52 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA
JOHNSSON KARL 0 JR 1GC
194 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

JONE4 ALTON WADE 4AS
1880 W UNIV AVE
CANAL POINT FLORIDA
JONES ARTHUR DARBY 2GC
733 TUSCAWILLA 15
GAINESVILLF FLORInA






STUDENT DIRECTORY


JONES BERT JR
1825 HERNAWOO ST
GULF HAMMOCK FLORIDA

JONES CALVIN M
SIGMA NU HOUSE 9
MIAMI FLORIDA

JONES CHARLES M
1540 W ORANGE ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JONES EMMET U
COMMUTES
ARCHER FLORIDA

JONES FREDERICK G JR
105 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
JONES GEORGE LAMAR
1664 W COURT ST
VERO BEACH FLORIDA


83


1 GC


1GC


G


G


2GC


2GC


JONES GEORGE R G
1634 W UNIV ST 9174
ARCHER FLORIDA

JONES HAROLD G JR 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
MIAMI FLORIDA

JONES J D 4 B
1786 W CHURCH ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA
JONES J P JR 1GC
GAINESVILLE COURT
ALTOONA FLORIDA

JONES JACK EUGENE 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
MIAMI FLORIDA

JONES JAMES H 4AG
1906 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JONES JOHN R 1GC
234 N 7TH ST
SANFORD FLORIDA

JONES JOSEPH A 1GC
1844 W LEON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
JONES KENDALL R 1GC
COMMUTES
ARCHER FLORIDA

JONES SAMUEL L JR 2GC
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

JONES WALTER WOODROW 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
LAKELANO FLORIDA

JONES WM C 1GC
1860 LEON ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

JOPLING WALLACE M JR 1 L
KAPPA ALPHA HOUSE 6a 3
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

JORDAN HARMON WILBUR 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

JOSEPH CHARLES W 4 E
135 DESOTO ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


KAHLE EUGENE W JR 1GC
D C HOUSE 554
MIAMI FLORIDA

KAHN ARTHUR MYRON 1 L
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

KAHN BURTON 8 4 B
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

KALBACH HARRISON L 4 E
7 BUCKMAN HALL
MANATEE FLORIDA

KALLMAN IRVING E 1 L
1924 W UNIV AVE 1393
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KAMINIS CLINTON N 4AS
L CHI A HOUSE 238
TARPON SPRINGS FLORIDA

KAMIYA FRANK T 3ED
1804 HERNANDO
BOCA RATON FLORIDA

KAMIYA KAZUO H IGC
1804 HERNANDO ST
BOCA RATON FLORIDA

KANTER WALTER 2GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

KANTOR DAVID 4AS
310 WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KANTOR ERWIN PILTON 4 8
1111 W MASONIC ST 935
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KAPLAN PHILIP 4 B
100B THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

KAPLAN SHERMAN R 1GC
1111 W MASONIC 985
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

KARNIBAD NATHAN 2GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KARRAN GEORGE V 3 E
129 8 8TH ST
SAFETY HARBOR FLORIDA
KATZ ERNIE ISIDOR 1GC
PHI B D HOUSE 925
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

KAY HERBERT JACK 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

KAZAROS RICHARD H 2GC
D C HOUSE 554
ORLANDO FLORIDA
KEARNEY FRANCIS 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
TAMPA FLORIDA
KEEFE JOHN FREDERIC 2GC
K A HOUSE 653
TAMPA FLORIDA

KEEL HENRY A 3ED
1841 W CHURCH ST
i '4ATILLA FLORIDA


488







UNIVERSITY


KEEN JOEL P 2GC
2090 W UNIV AVE
ST CLOUD FLORIDA
KEENE LESTER F 4AS
209 WASHINGTON ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

KEEP OSCAR J 3 L
330 ROUX ST
LOUISVILLE KENTUCKY

KEISLING CHARLES C 2GC
0 8 P HOUSE 626
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KELLER KEITH 2GC
2090 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KELLER THEODORE C 4 P
CRANE HALL 833
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KELLEY CLIFTON M 2GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
QUINCY FLORIDA

KELLEY FORREST M JR G
BOX 288 87
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
KELLEY HAROLD WARREN 4 E
312 N 9TH ST
CARYVILLE FLORIDA
KELLEY HUNTER C 2GC
958 E UNIV AVE 290J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KELLOGG ARTHUR B 2FY
PI K P HOUSE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KELLY BRUCE WM 4ED
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
KELLY FRANK A 1GC
CRANE HALL 833
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA


KELLY KEITN V
114 NEW DORM
HOPEWELL VA
KELLY MARSDEN G
A T 0 HOUSE 3,
TAMPA FLORIDA

KELLY TIMOTHY
139 N TTH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

KELMON RALPH M
15 BUCKMAN HALL
TUSCARORA PENNA
KEMP ROBERT R
326 WASHINGTON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

KENNEDY EUGENE M
444 LAFAYETTE ST
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA

KENNEDY RAYMOND L
29 BUCKMAN HALL
ST CLOUD FLORIDA
KENNEDY ROBERT L JR
63 THOMAS HALL
MALONE FLORIDA

KENNER WM EDWARD
210 5 7TH ST
WILDWOOD FLORIDA


4AS


4 8


1G


1GC


1GC


2GC



3ED


2GC


GC
73


OF FLORIDA


489


KERBY A CLIFTON JR 4ED
647 N BAY 1029
GAI NESVILLE FLORIDA
KERNS DAVID V 2 L
1708 W UNIV AVE
WAVERLY FLORIDA

KESLER FOSTER B 2GC
COMMUTES
NEWBERRY FLORIDA

KICLITER HARRY JAMES 4ED
GATOR HOLE 9155
FT PIERCE FLORIDA

KILGORE ROBERT EARL 4AS
1732 W UNION ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

KI-MBALL CHESTER V 4 E
1306 W UNION ST
PENN YAN N Y

KIMBALL DON H 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
MOUNT DORA FLORIDA

KIMBALL WM L JR 3 B
336 ROUX ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA
KIMBLE LEROY R 4A8
73A THOMAS HALL
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

KIME CNARLES 0 JR 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809
ORLANDO FLORIDA
KIME ROBERT CLAY 2GC
A G R HOUSE 809
ORLANDO FLORIDA
KING DAVID W 1GC
312 N 9TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KING EDWARD L 3A
COMMUTES
WINDSOR FLORIDA

KING EDWIN HUBBARD SGC
403 N WASHINGTON ST
FT PIERCE FLORIBA
KING HILTON LESTER 2GC
18 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KING JACK 4 E
P 0 BOX 3834 UNIV STAT
GRAND RIDGE FLORIDA
KING JAMES GROWTH 4 S
K A HOUSE 653
ORLANDO FLORIDA
KING JAMES NEIL 4 E
312 N 9TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KING JETTON JR 3GC
A T 0 HOUOE 867
TAMPA FLORIDA
KING JOHN M JR 1GC
132 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KING RICHARD W 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
APOPKA FLORIDA

KING ROBERT E 2GC

JASPER TENN







STUDENT DIRECTORY


KING ROBERT R JR 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 397
APOPKA FLORIDA

KING WM FLETCHER 2 E
COMMUTES
WINDSOR FLORIDA

KINNEY A BENTLEY 1GC
53 THOMAS HALL
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

KINZER JOHN M JR 2GC
1804 W HERNANDO ST
PITTSBURGH PENNA

KIRBY GERALD G 1GC
8 A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KIRBY WICKLIFFE B JR 3 E
1860 LEON ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

KIRKLAND ERNEST R JR 2GC
1666 UNIV AVE 9135
TAMPA FLORIDA

KIRKLAND WALLACE H 5AG

AUBURNDALE FLORIDA

KIRKPATRICK J M JR 1GC
524 N 9TH ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

KIRTLEY JAMES D 3AS
S C HOUSE 667
MIAMI FLORIDA

KISTLER ALLISON C G
1534 W COURT ST 1339
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
KITCHEN LELAND J 3AS
1540 W ORANGE ST
FT MYERS FLORIDA
KITE EARL IRA JR 1GC
1423 W COURT ST 52J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KLEIN FRANK J 2GC
1720 W UNIV AVE 9139
TAMPA FLORIDA

KLINE JACK HAMLIN 2 L
PI K A HOUSE 856
ORLANDO FLORIDA

KLOOS THOMAS A 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA

KLOTZ KENNETH W 4 E
96A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KLOTZ ROY W 1GC
S P E HOUSE 803
MIAMI FLORIDA

KLUEPPELBERG EDGAR H 2AG
S P E HOUSE 803
FT PIERCE FLORIDA
KLUEPPELBERG HOWELL N 4AG
S P E HOUSE 803
FT PIERCE FLORIDA

KNIGHT CLARENCE F JR 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
JASPER FLORIDA

KNIGHT EDWARD B 3 E
STATE RD DEPT 2ND DIV
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


KNIGHT FRANKLIN W 1G(;
743 E BOUNDARY ST 255W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KNIGHT GEORGE W 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
BOCA GRANDE FLORIDA

KNIGHT JEFFERSON H 1GC
1874 W UNIV AVE
KEY WEST FLORIDA

KNOTTS TOM 3 B
C P HOUSE 811
YANKEETOWN FLORIDA
KNOX FRANK D JR 1GC
1432 W MASONIC ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

KOCH ED H 4ED
307 W MASONIC ST
FREELANOVILLE INDIANA

KOCH THEODORE F 4 E
202 NEW DORM
CHICAGO ILLINOIS

KOCH URBAN THOMAS 3AS
B T PI HOUSE 311
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
KOCH WM A 2ND 2 E
202 NEW DORMITORY
CHICAGO ILLINOIS

KOCH WM STEPHENSON 4 P
0 C HOUSE 554
ARCADIA FLORIDA

KOCSIS FRANK 2GC
GATOR HOLE 9155
WASHINGTON D C

KOGER DARREL GLEN 2GC
1144 W COURT 1068J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
KOKOMOOR MARVIN L 2GC
1634 W COURT ST 1179J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KOLEDA ALEX 2GC
1135 W UNION ST
RED BANK NEW JERSEY

KOLEDA PETER 1GC
1135 W UNION ST
RED BANK N J

KOPP HOWELL STEWART 2GC
521 N PLEASANT
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

KORNFELD LEONARD B 2GC
1220 COLLEGE AVE
EL PASO TEXAS

KOSINSZKI EDWARD J 2GC
UNIVERSITY STATION
FORDS NEW JERSEY

KOZLOSKY PETER P 1GC
65 THOMAS HALL
CUMBOLA PENNA

KRAMER TRACY M JR 1GC
1848 W LEON ST
MT DORA FLORIDA

KRAUSE RICHARD F 2GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

KREHER ERNEST WM 4FY
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAMPA FLORIDA


490







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


KREJCI ER CHARLES M 3 A
136 N DESOTO ST
WADSWORTH OHIO

KRENTZMAN ISAAC B JR 3 L
83B THOMAS HALL
MILTON FLORIDA

KROL WALTER JOHN 3AG
1234 W UNION ST 1342J
FAVORITE FLORIDA

KRONE JACK M 1GC
310 W MAIN ST N 55J
CHAPPAQUA NEW YORK

KRONENFELO JOHN 2GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA

KUMMER HUGO J 3 B
1666 W UNIV AVE
PALATKA FLOR IDA

KUYKENDALL JAMES H 1GC
BRI STOL APTS
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


L

LABRY DAN S CLARK 1GC
135 N DESOTO ST 1043W
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

LACKEY SAMUEL ROBERT 2GC
172 NEW DORM
ST CLOUD FLORIDA

LA I RD GLADYS 0 G
535 N ROUX ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LAIRD JOHN H JR 1FY
832 FL6RIDA COURT1128J
WEST BAY FLORIDA

LAIRD WM MCKE-NNA 4ED
535 N ROUX ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LAMAR TRACY H JR 3AS
534 COLSON ST
POMONA FLORIDA

LAMB CHARLES S 2GC
2035 W LEON ST
SANFORD FLORIDA

LAMB JOE PALMER 2GC
75A THOMAS HALL SECT C
PALATKA FLOR IDA

LAMB PHILLIP L 1GC
2035 W LEON ST
SANFORD FLORIDA
LAMPE VERNON D 4 A
1828 W CHURCH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

LAMPP RICHARD L 4 E
135 DESOTO ST 1043W
MULBERRY FLORIDA

LANCASTER JAMES D 1GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
MAYO FLORIDA

LANCASTER OLLIE JR 2GC
1848 W LEON ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

LAND PATTERSON B JR G
312 N NINTH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA


LANDY ALVIN DAVID 2GC
162 NEW DORM
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

LANE EDWARD WM 1GC
A T 0 HOLSE
TAMPA FLORIDA

LANE FRANK L JR 3 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAMPA FLORIDA

LANEY DONALD OWEN 1GC
524 N 9TH ST .9160
GREENVILLE FLORIDA

LANEY EDGAR L 1GC
1342 W ARLINGTON ST
SANFORD FLORIDA

LANG ALLEN A 1GC
203 CEDAR ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

LANGBERG MAURICE 3 B
1539 W COURT ST
JENSEN FLORIDA

LANGFORD MYRTLE W 4ED

ALACHUA FLOOR IDA

LARISCY BERNARD L 1GC
283 N 9TH ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

LARKINS BOWEN S 1GC
1774 W LEON ST
BRISTOL FLORIDA

LARRICK ROSS G G
243 N DESOTO ST
ENID OKLAHOMA

LARRIMORE ARTHUR M 1GC
1168 W UNION ST
PAHOKEE FLOR IDA
LASSITER CHARLES B 3 E
416 S VIRGINIA AVE 473
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LASSITER JUDSON H 4AG
416 8 VA AVE 473
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LASSITER OLBERT F 1GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

LATHAM WALLACE W G
531A N WASHINGTON 1261J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LATOUR MARINUS HENRY 2GC
189 NEW DORM
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

LAUDERBACK J S 4 A
1637 MECHANIC ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

LAUFFER CARL H G
336 ROUX ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LAURENCE JAMES S 1GC
164 NEW DORMITORY
ORLANDO FLORIDA

LAWHORN JAMES N 1GC
2084 LEON ST 770J
HAINES CITY FLORIDA
LAWRENCE LEON SMITH 2GC
139 N 7 ST
MONTICELLO FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


LAWSON BEN HILL 1GC
238 N 9TH ST
WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA
LAWSON G ZACK 2GC
427 N COLSON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
LEAR RICHARD EDWARD 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

LEAVENGOOD CHARLES R 3AS
A T 0 HOUSE 367
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
LEE GARY EMERSON 2GC
1606 W UNIV AVE
BAKER FLORIDA
LEE JAMES HARTRIDGE 2GC
53A THOMAS HALL
LAKE BUTLER FL.ORIDA
LEE JAMES M JR 1GC
146 NEW DORMITORY
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
LEE ROBERT C C
310 WASHINGTON ST
FLORENCE S C

LEE STEPHEN P 2GC
K 8 HOUSE 310
MIAMI FLORIDA
LEE WALTER R 2GC
357 W NEWPORT ST
OCALA FLORIDA
LEGGETT JAMES T 4 E
B T P HOUSE 311
MIAMI FLORIDA
LEHRMAN ALBERT 3 B
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
LELAND WHITNEY E 4AS
CAMPUS
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LEMAN JOHN PATE 4 E
1956 HERNANDO 8T 547J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
LEMAN WM MANNING 3 E
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

LEONARD EDWIN P IGC
PI K P HOUSE 769
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA
LEONARD ROBERT B JR 2GC
K 8 HOUSE 310
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

LEONARD THOMAS A G
A G R HOUSE 809
MILTON FLORIDA
LEONARDY SIDNEY P 1GC
237 N 7TH ST
ORLANDO FLOOR IDA
LESEMAN WM J JR 3 E
223 N 9TH ST 9177
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA
LESLIE HUGO 4AG
1431 W UNION ST 582J
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

LEVENSON EMANUEL 3 B
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA


LEVENTHAL WM 3AS
1111 W MASONIC 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
LEVERETT JOHN C 2GC
1001 W UNIV AVE 483
TALLAHA88EE FLORIDA
LEVIN FREDERICK J 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
LEVIN IRA E 2GC
129 N COLLEGE PARK AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
LEVINE MARTIN iGC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
LEVISON ROBERT H 4 A
TKN HOUSE
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
LE'VITCH STANLEY BURT 3 B
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA

LEWIS ALBERT M 3 A
8 N HOUSE 983
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
LEWIS ARTHUR J 4 B
K A HOUSE 653
MARIANNA FLORIDA
LEWIS EMMETT M 4AG
0 T 0 HOUSE 845
BAY SPRINGS FLORIDA
LEWIS HAL GRAHAM G
COMMUTES
NEWBERRY FLORIDA

LEWIS HENRY M 1GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
LEWIS JEFF DAVIS 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
LEWIS JOHN D 4 B
0 C HOUDE 554
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
LEWIS OVID G 1GC
COMMUTES
BROKER FLORIDA
LICHTE JACK R 4 B
218 N NINTH ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA
LICHTE MARTIN E 1GC
218 N 9TH ST 825M
SARASOTA FLORIDA
LIDDELL WALTER W 2GC
B T Pl HOUSE 311
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
LIFSEY JULIAN H 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

LIGHTBOWN LYNN E 2GC
136 W BESOTA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
LINDSEY HARRY LEE 4 A
1245 W UNIV AVE 374W
GENEVA FLORIDA
LINDSEY JOE L 1GC
1774 W LEON ST
SUMATRA FLOOR IDA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


LINDSEY L B 1GC
311 RAY ST
AL ACHUA FLORIDA

LINDSEY NATHAN F 2GC
8 N HOUSE 983
PERRY FLORIDA

LIPPOLD WM H JR 1GC
1538 W COURT ST
LOUISVILLE KENTUCKY

LIPSCOMB EDWARD V L G
51 THOMAS HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

LIPSCOMB J C 1GC
2090 W UNIV AVE
PERRY FLORIDA

LIPSITZ MILTON LEON 2GC
1213 UNIV AVE 1111
MI AMI BEACH FL n AlI

LIS K PERCY FRANKLIN JR2GC
408 N WASHINGTON 688W
FT MCCOY FLORIDA

LITHERLAND ALLYN C 1GC
1841 W CHURCH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
LITSCHGI ALBERT B 1GC
233 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

LITTLE HERBERT DONALD 2GC
1874 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

LITTLEFIELD DOUGLAS 1GC
1432 MASONIC ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

LITTLEJOHN CHARLIE H 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
LITTLEWOOD THEODORE P 1GC
2090 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

LLEWELLYN KENDALL 0 2GC
0I K P HOUSE 769
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

LOBEL MELVIN 4AS
147 8 AREDONDO ST 490W
GRANTWOOD NEW JERSEY

LOCKE RAYMOND C 2GC
336 ROUX ST 371W
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LOCKE ROY RODDIS 2GC
2090 UNIV AVE
WOODVILLE N H

LOCKLIN RADFORD M 2GC
2023 W LEON ST
MUNSON FLORIDA

LOCKWOOD CHARLES L 1GC
172 NEW DORMITORY
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

LOCKWOOD WM FRANCIS G
226 FLORIDA COURT
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

OFTEN WM T G
307 S DELL ST 15'
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LOGAN CLAUDE 0 JR 1GC
243 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA


LOG, UANIEL B 1GC
184A W LEON ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORI PA

LOGAN DONALD .AITY 2GC
1874 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

LOGAN HARLAN R 1GC
.233 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

LOGAN HENRY CLAYTON 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
LAKELAND FLORIDA

LOGAN RICHARD F 2GC
1848 W LEON ST 9165
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LONG EDDIE JOE 4ED
924 W UNION ST 625
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

LONG HARVEY 1GC
138 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

LONG JACK BARRETT 2GC
CRANE HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

LONG JAMES RAY 2GC
1645 W MECHANIC 1346
GRETNA FLORIDA

LONG JOHN H 4AS
T C HOUSE 483
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

LONG SAM C 2GC
451 N WASHINGTON ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

LONG WM DAVID 4 B
PI K A HOUSE 856
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
LOOMIS JAMES F 1GC
S P E HOUSE 803
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
LOONEY SAM L JR 1GC
243 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

LORENZ ERNEST JR 2GC
335 N 9TH ST
MOHAWK FLORIDA

LOUDERMILK BILLIE A 2GC
234 N WAKULLA ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

LOVE ROBERT H 1GC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
LIMONA FLORIDA

LOVEJOY GORDON B 2GC
KAPPA ALPHA HOUSE 653
ATLANTA GEORGIA

LOVEJOY GORDON W G
P 0 BOX 376
GAI NESV ILLE FLORI.DA

LOVELACE RICHARD M 4AS
1342 W ARLINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

LOWE JAMES E JR 1GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
INVERNESS FLORIDA
LOWE JAMES T 2GC
510 N VIRGINIA AVE
PERRY FLORIDA


493







STUDENT DIRECTORY


LOWRY JAMES T 2GC
224 N LAFAYITTE ST
LYNNVILLE TENN
LOWRY ROBERT KIMBALL 3 B
1804 HERNANDO ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

LOYLESS ELLIOTT B JR 4 E
99A THOMAS HALL
ARCADIA FLORIDA

LUCAS CHARLES B 1GC
1628 W UNtV AVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA
LUCAS DWIGHT E 3AG
A GC R HOUSE 309
BRADENTON FLORIDA
LUDOVICI ROBERT G 1GC
2018 HERNANDO ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

LUEDTKE ARTHUR 3 E
WRUF US
PLANT CITY FLORIDA
LUELLEN RICHARD ALTON 2GC

MIAMI FLORIDA

LUND JACK OSCAR 1GC
1906 W UNIVERSITY AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

LUNSFORD HENRY C 4FY
A G R HOUSE 809
HAINES CITY FLORIDA
LUSTGARTEN DAVID R 2GC
1034 W UNIV AVE 303
NEW YORK N Y

LUTZ HERMAN P 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


M

MCCABE JAMES WATSON 2GC
184 NEW DORM SECT B
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCCAGHREN HAL HUGH 1 L
BOX 475 1094
LAKELAND FLORIDA

MCCALL ALEXANDER C 1GC
1509 W MECHANIC ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MCCALL AVON ELMER 2GC
1825 HERNANDO ST
JENNINGS FLORIDA

MCCALL CHARLES DAVID 2GC
GAINESVILLE COURT
UMATILLA FLORIDA

MCCALL FRANCIS LAW 2GC
K A HOUSE 653
QUINCY FLORIDA

MCCALL SAM L 4 E
1770 W UNIV AVE 653
QUINCY FLORIDA

MCCALL WENDELL L 3AS
200 WASHINGTON ST
LADY LAKE FLORIDA

MCCANN ROBERT J 2GC
C P HOUSE 811
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA


MCCARTY JOHN MOORE 1 L
S P E HOUSE 803
FT PIERCE FLORIDA
MCCAUGHAN GEORGE C 2 I
1635 MECHANIC ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MCCAUGHAN J RUSSELL 2 L
335 W ORANGE ST 534W
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
MCCAULEY BISHOP 3AS
541 S 9TH ST 913
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCCAULEY JAMES D JR 1GC
0 C HOUSE 554
LAUREL MARYLAND

MCCAY ROGER R 4AS
72 A THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

MCCLANAHAN PAUL k 1GC
91A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCCLELLAN EVERETT R 2GC
BOX 458 CITY 1132R
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

MCCLELLAN GEORGE S 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
POMPANO FLORIDA
MCCLELLAN JOHN B 1GC
184 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCCLELLAN LOUIE E 2GC
528 W MECHANIC ST
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

MCCLELLAN WILLARD CAVE3ED
1048 W UNIV AVE 811
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MCCLELLAN WM T JR 1GC
1213 W UNION ST
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA

MCCLINTON CHRISTINE G
HIGH SPRINGS FLORIDA

MCCOLLUM IRA WM 3 B
214 WASHINGTON ST
BUSHNELL FLORIDA
MCCONNELL CHARLES M iGC
105 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCCORD GUYTON P JR 1 L
S A E HOUSE 380
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
MCCORMICK J C JR 1GC
2006 W UNIV AVE
FT WHITE FLORIDA
MCCORMICK JOHN D 2GC
P O T HOUSE 228
PASS A GRILLE FLORIDA

MCCORMICK WM EDWARD 48
P B T HOUSE 228
PASS A GRILLE FLORIDA

MCCOWN JOHN M JR 2GC
1645 W MECHANIC ST1346
MT ODRA FLORIDA
MCCOY VAN U INCY JR 2FY
935 N FRANKLIN ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


494







UNIVERSITY


MCCRARY ROBERT LEE JR 3 L
Pl K A HOUSE 856
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA

MCCRAW FRANK P 1 L
334 E MAIN ST NO 995
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MCCREAOY HARRISON G 1GC

MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

MCCRORY WM M JR 2GC
1570 ARREDONDO ST 228
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCCULLER LOUIS P JR 2GC
BROOME ST 308W
SANFORD FLOR IDA
MCCULLOUGH JOHN HIRAM 2GC
P 0 T HOUSE 228
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MCCULLOUGH M E JR 1GC
COMMUTES
OCALA FLORIDA

MCDANIEL EDWARD B JR 1GC
224 N LAFAYETTE ST
SNEADS FLORIDA

MCDANIELL SAMUEL RAY 2GC
630 N VIRGINIA AVE 126M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MCOERMON WALTER 2GC
49 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MCOEVITT FRANK D 2 L
1168 W UNION ST
PINELLAS PARK FLORIDA

MACDONALD ALECK F 3 E
1962 HERNANDO ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

MCDONALD FRED D 2GC
1849 W COURT ST
WAUCHULA FLORIDA
MCOONALD MARSHALL 3AS
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

MCDONALD MONROE E 4AS
336 ROUX ST
SEBRING FLORIDA

MCDONELL CHARLES D 3AS
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
HIGH SPRINGS FLORIDA

MCDONELL HARRY LEE 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE BEACH FLA

MCDOWALL CHARLES D JR 2GC
531 W MASONIC ST 883W
BARTOW FLORIDA

MCEWEN RALEIGH 0 JR 1GC
1720 W UNIV AVE
WEBSTER FLORIDA
MCFARLAND JAMES D 3 B
8 P E HOUSE 803
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
MCGAHEY BENJAMIN C 3 8
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA

MCGAHEY ROBERT J 4 B
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA


OF FLORIDA


495


MCGAUGHEY RICHARD E 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

MCGEE LOTUS HALE 2GC
0 S P HOUSE 626
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

MCGEHEE ALVIN E JR 1GC
1144 W COURT ST
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA

MCGHEE WARREN V 3ED
345 W MCCORMICK ST
CLINTON TENN

MCGIBONEY ROBERT G 1GC
237 N 7TH ST
AVON PARK FLORIDA

MCGLASSON MALCOLM 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
EAST ORANGE NEW JERSEY
MCGLYNN THOMAS F 2GC
1342 W ARLINGTON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

MCGRATH CHARLES F 1GC
848 THOMAS HALL
BRONXVILLE MANOR N Y

MCGRATH TED 3AG
THETA CHI HOUSE 483
FT MYERS FLORIDA

MCGUIRE WM E 1GC
524 N 9TH ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

MCGUIRE WM JOSEPH JR 4AS
868 THOMAS HALL
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

MCGURN MAYNARD THOMAS 2GC
1251 W MASONIC ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
MCINTOSH CHARLES A 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
DADE CITY FLORI A
MCINTYRE ROBERT L 1GC
1832 W COURT ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

MCKAY ARCHIE LEITCH 2GC
1874 W UNIVERSITY AVE
OCALA FLORIDA
MCKAY ELI OSBORNE 3AS
336 ROUX ST 371W
OCALA FLORIDA
MCKAY JOHN A 3 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAMPA FLORIDA

MCKAY REGINALD R 1GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MCKAY ROBERT ANGUS 1GC
384 W MCCORMICK ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

MCKEE DUNCAN F 1GC
34 BUCKMAN HALL
VALPARISO FLORIDA
MCKEE ROBERT B JR 1GC
S P E HOUSE 803
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

MCKEEHAN JOSEPH M 1GC
344 WASHINGTON ST
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA







496


STUDENT


MICKEY JAMES FULMER 4AS
80B THOMAS HALL
PLANT CITY FLORIDA
MCKIBBEN JOSEPH E 1GC
234 WAKULLA ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
MCKINNEY HARRY E 1GC
COMMUTES
ARCHER FLORIDA
MCKINNEY HORACE M 1GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
MAYO FLORIDA
MCKINNEY HOWARD T 1GC
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
CROSS CITY FLORIDA
MCKINNEY JOHN HERMAN 3 B
200 WASHINGTON ST
HOLOPAW FLORIDA
MCKINNEY MELVIN KEITH 2GC
200 WASHINGTON ST
HOLOPAW FLORIDA
MCKINNON DAN LUTHER 4 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA
MACKINTOSH JOHN H JR 1GC
146 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCKNIGNHT J T 4AG
BOX 2262 UNIV STATION
FRUITLAND PARK FLA
MCLANE WM AUGUSTUS 2GC
BOX 71 851W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MCLAUGHLIN JOSEPH J 3AS
32 BUCKMAN HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
MCLAULIN DOUGLAS P 3 B
COMMUTES
MULBERRY FLORIDA
MCLEAN RICHARD H 1GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA

MACLEAN ROBERT B 2GC
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
MCLEAN ROBERT S 4 P
610 W MASONIC ST 491
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
MCLEAN WALTER L IGC
25 BUCKMAN HALL
PALMETTO FLORIDA
MCLEAN WM BENJAMIN 2GC
AGR DEPT EXP 8TA
BARTOW FLORIDA
MCLENOON HAROLD B 1GC
K A HOUSE
WAUCHULA FLORIDA
MCLENDON IDA RUTH G
1131 W ARLINGTON 946J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCLENDON ROBERT G 4AG
PHI K TAU HOUSE 791
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCLEOD JAMES DOUGLAS 2GC
77A THOMAS HALL
AUCILLA FLORIDA


DIRECTORY


MCLEOD MARION E IGC
77 THOMAS HALL
GREENVILLE FLORIDA

MCLEOD MAYNARD M 3ED
S C HOUSE 667
AUCILLA FLORIDA
MCLEOD WM HENRY 2GC
1048 W UNIV AVE
JASPER FLORIDA
MCMILLAN THOMAS H 3RD 1GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCMULLEN FRANK M 1GC
1420 W UNIVERSITY AVE
LARGO FLORIDA

MACMULLEN JAMES 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
KEY WEST FLORIDA
MCMULLEN WALTON B 4ED
406 N OAK ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
MCNEELY ARTHUR M 4AG
FLORIDA UNION BLDG
REDDICK FLOR IDA
MCNEILL DONALD JAMES 2GC

ARCHER FLORIDA

MCNELIS JEROME C JR 1GC
15 BUCKMAN HALL
KASKA PENNA

MCPHERSON ALEXANDER SGC
335 UNIV TERR 643W
STUART FLORIDA
MCPHERSON CHARLES 0 IGC
186 NEW DORMITORY
QUINCY FLORIDA
MCRAE JOHN A 1GC
234 N 7TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
MIRAE RALPH JAMES 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MCRAE WARREN C 4AG
PALATKA FLORIBA
MCRAE WM L 2GC
1244 W UNION ST
CHIPLEY FLORIDA

MCVOY JAMES 0 1GC
208 ROUX ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MABRY PAUL HILL 3AG
1738 W UNIV AVE 9136
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

MACEY RAILEY W JR 3AS
2285 N 9TH ST 151
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA
MACMURPHY DANIEL G 2GC
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
MADILL LAURENCE A 2GC
K S HOUSE 310
DADE CITY FLORIDA
MAGAHA ERNEST MARION 2GC
JOHNSON COURT
FT MYERS FLORIDA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


MAGID MITCHELL S 4AS
26 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
MAHONEY HAYNES R 1GC
11 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MAINES 0 M JR G
ROUTE B
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MAJOR ALFRED ROBERT 4 E
A T 0 HOUSE 367
ST PETERSBURG FLO.RIDA
MALCOM JOHN FELTON 1GC
1321 W UNIVERSITY AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MALLETT NORMAN 2GC
ST CLOUD FLORIDA
MALONE PAUL A 4AS
1906 W UNIV AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
MALTBY A J JR 1GC
883 N 9TH 8T
HASTINGS FLORIDA
MANDIBERG ARNOLD J 3GC
310 WASHINGTON ST
NEW YORK N Y
MANLEY WALTER W 1GC
1135 W UNION ST
GUINCY FLORIDA
MANN CHARLES HENRY 3GC
483 ROUX ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MANN JESSIE JASPER aCe
501 W UNIV AVE 1336
GAINE8VILLE FLORIDA
MANN SARA K 1GC
1144 TRESSALIA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MANNHEIMER MILTON R 3 C
1111 W MASONIC ST 935
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
MANNING ERNEST D JR 3GC
GATOR NOLE
FLORALA ALABAMA
MANNING JAMES T 1GC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
FLORALA ALABAMA
MANNING WILBERT N 1GC
330 N ROUX ST
PONCE DE LEON FLORIDA
MANSON HUGH BOYD 4AS
P 0 T MOUSE 328
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MANSON PETER CLARK 3GC
1804 NERNANBO ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MANUEL 8 F JR 1GC
1634 W UNrVERSfTY AVE
BROOKSVILLE FLORIDA
MARCHAND LEWIS J 2GC
TAMPA FLORIDA
MARKS CHARLES F JR 8S
1628 W UNIV AVE
APALACHICOLA FLORIDA


MARKS GRADY CARTER 2GC
580 W ORANGE ST 215
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MARKS PAUL W 1GC
13S BESOTO ST
PEPPERELL MASS
MARKS WILTON E 3 A
1924 W UNIV AVE 1393
ORLANDO FLORIDA
MARSH GEORGE R 4AS
1011 W MASONIC ST
GAINE8VILLE FLORIOA
MARSHALL BEN J JR 1GC
1628 W UNIVERSITY AVE
DUNNELLON FLORIDA
MARSHALL EVELYN 3ED
800 W MASONIC ST 1369J
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA
MARSHALL SIDNEY P 4AG
2133 N IV STAT 104
GREENVILLE FLORIDA
MARSICANS ROCCO N 2GC
8 PE M NOUSE 03
TAMPA FLORIDA
MARTIN ARTHUR L 3 E
198 NEW DORMITORY 161
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
MARTIN AUBREY DEAN 3GC
P1 K A HOUSE 856
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
MARTIN EDBARBD JR 1GC
139 N TTH ST
TAMPA FLOmIOA
MARTIN EMANUEL H 1QC
135 BE80TS 8T
SCALA FLOft SA
MARTIN JOEL MANN a
1804 HERNAWRO ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MARTIN JOHN J 4AG
10. 8 SEVENTH ST 96
MOSS BLUFF FLORIDA
MARTIN RALPH H 1GC
161 NEW BORM
WILSWOOB FLORIDA
MARTIN ROE M S
385 COLLEGE PARK 905J
GAINESVILLE FLORISA
MARTIN ROY E JR iGC
1353 w UNION 8T
MIAMI FLORIOA
MARTIN 8 M JR 3 E
1860 LEON .ST
MALABAR FLORIDA
MARTIN TITUS M 38s
1913 N ALABAMA ST 944J
JAMESVILLE N C
MARTIN LYMAN v JR 1GC
13098 COUNT 8T
MIAMI FLORIBA
MARVIN GUY JR 1CC
1720 I COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MARVIN HOWARB K 3GC
8 AE .MOUSE 380
CLEARWATER FLORIDA


497







STUDENT DIRECTORY


MASSEY GEORGE H 1GC
185 NEW DORMITORY
QUINCY FLORIDA

MASSEY JOEL WARNER 3 E
1786 W CHURCH ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

MASSEY IM WALTON JR 1 L
214 WASHINGTON ST
QUINCY FLORIDA

MASTERS JAM'ES M 3 P
F CLUB 175
NEWPORT TENN

MATHENY RANDOLPH Y 2GC
13 BUCKMAN HALL
SARASOTA FLORIDA
MATHERS ROBERT L 1GC
81A THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

MATHERS THOMAS W 1GC
1110 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA
MATHEWS WM FRANK 2GC
1806 W CHURCH ST
OCOEE FLORIDA
MATHIS DANIEL W 1GC
405 8 PLEASANT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MATHIS HAMILTON DAVID 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

MATTHEWS EGLON 2GC
UNIV STATION U104
PONCE DE LEON FLA

MATTOON HERBERT B 1GC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

MATTOX BARNEY G 1GC
COMMUTES
BROKER FLORIDA
MAURA JOHN R 2GC
431 N 7TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MAURER WM SIMPSON 3 B
1804 HERNANDO ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
MAXWELL GEORGE D 1GC
51A THOMAS HALL
UMATILLA FLORIDA

MAXWELL JAMES ELTON 3AG
1749 W SEMINARY ST
GRETNA FLORIDA

MAXWELL RICHARD H 1GC
1043 W DEPOT ST '
GPEEN COVE SPRINGS FLA

MAY DONALD F 3AG
K A HOUSE 653
QUINCY FLORIDA
MAY FONTAINE H 1GC
1637 W MECHANIC ST 653
QUINCY FLORIDA
MAY JAMES EDWIN 2GC
131 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MAY JUDGE J 3AS
131 NEW DORM
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


MAY LEONARD T 1GC
315 N 7TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MAYBERRY WALTER T 4ED
GATOR HOLE 9155
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

MAYNARD JACK WILDER 2GC
135 N BEBOTO 9155
ORLANDO FLORIDA

MAZO NISSEL 1GC
236 8 WILSON ST 1335W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MEADS WM J 1GC
67A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MEANS DAVID H 4FY
2006 W UNIV AVE
LAKE CITY FLORIDA
MEANS GEORGE C 4AG
K S HOUSE 310
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MEATYARD FRED A 3 L
B T Pl HOUSE 311
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

EGGS WM GLASS JR 3 B
312 N 9TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MEIGS WM W 1GC
1538 W COURT ST
NICEVILLE FLORIDA

MELA HENRY JR 2GC
312 N 9TH ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

MELTON AUBREY E JR 1GC
756 E LASSITER 180
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MELTON CHARLTON E 4 B
1006 E COURT 740
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MELTON HOLMES M JR IGC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
MAYO FLORIDA

MELTON WALTER ERNEST 2GC
524 N NINTH' ST 9160
HOLLYWOOD ELORIDA
MENDELSON HAROLD D 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

MENDELSON JOEL 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
LIVE OAK FLORIDA
MENDELSON SIDNEY WM 3 B
T E P HOUSE 1111
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
MENGE WELL E 4 E
1538 ORANGE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MENNIGER JOHN C 1GC
233 DESOTO ST
STUART FLORIDA

MERCER CLAUDE J 3 B
S N HOUSE 983
MIAMI FLORIDA

MERCHANT THOMAS C 2 L
THETA CHI HOUSE 483
MADISON FLORIDA


498







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


MERHIGE ALFRED E 1CC
175 NEW DORMITORY
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA
MEROS PETER N 3A8
460 COLSON ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
MERRICK THOMAS M SGC
HOTEL THOMAS
ERIE PENNA
MERRILL GEORGE B JR SGC
309 WASHINGTON ST 838J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MERRILL JOHN E IGC
192 NEW DORMITORY
OCALA FLORIDA
MERRILL PAUL LAROSE SGC
GEN DELV UNIV STAT
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA
MERRITT A'NGUS C 4 E
857 MICHIGAN AVE 17aJ
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MERRITT LUCIUS MANLIUSSGC
129 NEW DORMITORY
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
MERWIN WM CHAPMAN 1CC
ARLINGTON HOTEL
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA
RESERVE GEORGE 8 1GC
1538 W COURT ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
MESSER WM H 10C
8 A E HOUSE 380
TALLAHASSEE FLORiOA
MICHAEL ALFRED B JR 30c
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WABA880 FLORIDA
MICHAEL ROY E JR 3EO
142 NEW DORMITORY
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
MIDDLETON WM MARION 2GC
524 N 9TH 8T 9160
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
MIKELL CHARLES 0 100
200 WASHINGTON ST
DELAND FLORIDA
MIKELL INGORIE T SEo
PINE PARK
GAINESVILLE FLORIOA
MIKLER PAUL 3E0
1664 W COURT ST
OVIEDO FLORIDA
MILAM ERNEST B JR 1CC
54A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MILBRATH VIRGIL LEO 2GC
3 C HOUSE 667
FT OGDEN FLORIDA
MILES SAMUEL PICKENS 3 B
1235 W ARLINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MILESKI T G 1GC
1122 W UNIV AVE
WATERFORD CONN
MILEY DOUGLAS GRAY C
445 N LAFAYETTE ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA


MILLER ALFRED H JR 3 a
S C HOUSE 667
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MILLER DEAN R 1GC
3 A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA
MILLER FRANK J IGC
BOX 2214 UNIV STA
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA
MILLER HARVEY G 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
DUNNELLON FLORIBA
MILLER HENDERSON DALE 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIOA
MILLER JACK l 1GC
236 WAKULLA 8T
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
MILLER LEON WEAVER 2GC
1835 W ORANGE 8T
JAY FLORIDA
MILLER RICHARD W 2GC
1335 W ARLINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MILLER ROBERT COBB 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
MILLER ROBERT 0 1GC
109 THOMAS HALL
UMATILLA FLORIDA

MILLER ROBERT 8NAOER 3AS
206 NEW DORMITORY
ORLANDO FLORIDA
MILLER RUSSELL E 6
1333 W ARLINGTON 8T
BABSON PARK FLORIDA
MILLER WARNING T 1 L
S A E HOUSE 380
WEST PALM BEACN FLA
MILLER WM GORDON 8GC
76 THOMAS HALL
ST PETERSBURG FLbRIDA
MILLER WM JAMES 2GC
1968 HERNANDO 8T
GAINESVILLE FLORIOA
MILLER WM PARKS JR 2GC
188 NEW DORM
PORT TAMPA CITY FLA
MILLETT WALTER E SGC
451 WASHINGTON ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
MILLICAN GEORGE C 1GC
1306 W UNION ST
FERNANDINA FLORIDA
MILLIGAN JOHN 3 JR 1GC
120 NEW DORMITORY
ORMOND FLORIDA
MILLS BARBER CRAIG 3ED
58 THOMAS HALL
PLANT CITY FLORIDA
MILLS E RICHARD 1GC
200 NEW DORMITORY
ORLANDO LOR IDA
MILLS LESTER J 4AG
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
CROSS CITY FLORIDA


499







STUDENT DIRECTORY


MILMINE JOHN F 3AG
1732 W UNIV AVE
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

MILTON ROBERT H 4AG
8 A E HOUSE 380
MARIANNA FLORIDA

MILTON RONALD A 3GC
S A E HOUSF 380
MARIANNA FLORIDA

MIMMS JOHN MCCLUER 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
OCALA FLORIDA

MIMS GEORGE MALCOLM 3ED
509 N 7TH ST
WILLISTON FLORIDA

MINARDI JIMMIE V 4ED
138 N 9TH ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

MINER WM EDWARD 2GC
1001 W UNIV AVE
APOPKA FLORIDA

MINOR FRANCIS J 2GC
1848 W LEON ST 9165
BOWLING GREEN FLORIDA

MINOR RALPH L 3GC
338 E ARREDONDA ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

MINTON WM J G
PI K P HOUSE 769
HASTINGS FLORIDA

MIRO RUDOLPH M 3 E
2202 UNIV STA U83
'AMPA FLORIDA

MITCHELL EDWARD F 2GC
D T 0 HOUSE 842
MIAMI FLORIDA

MITCHELL JAMES WAYNE 3 B
1845 HERNANDO ST
MULBERRY FLORIDA

MITCHELL LORRY I 3GC
310 WASHIN.GTON ST
FT MEADE FLORIDA

MITCHELL PAUL D 4AS
1168 W UNION ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA

MITCHELL RUSSELL C 2GC
128 8 8TH ST
OCALA FLORIDA

MITCHELL WM E 3AS
1254 W MASONIC ST
MI AMI FLORIDA

MITCHELL WM L 1GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA

MIXSON JAMES G 2GC
P D T HOUSE 328
TAMPA FLORIDA

MIZRAHI JOE MARTIN 3 B
T E P HOUSE 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MOELLER WM KING 3 E
222 COLLEGE COURT
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

MOLNAR ARTHUR E F 1GC
CRANE HALL 833
DUNNELLON FLORIDA


MONAHAN JACK F JR 2GC
451 N WASHINGTON ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

MONTALVO RAFAEL 0 1GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
PONCE PUERTO RICO

MONTGOMERY W M JR 4 B
D S P HOUSE 636
MIAMI FLORIDA

MONTGOMERY W T JR 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

MOODY ASHBY M 1GC
243 DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

MOODY JAMES 8 2 L
PI K A HOUSE 856
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

MOODY WM JOSEPH JR 3GC
135 DESOTO ST 9155
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

MOON PAUL ALLEN 2GC

JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MOONEY ERNEST G 3ED
1617 THOMAS ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MOORE DONOVAN B 1GC
1034 W UNIVERSITY AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

MOORE FRANCIS READ 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA

MOORE HOLMES B 3 8
1333 W ARLINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MOORE JACK 1GC
200 WASHINGTON ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

MOORE JAMES T JR 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 836
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

MOORE JOHN 4AS
S P E HOUSE 803
BOCA RATON FLORIDA

MOORE JOSEPH CALHOUN 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

MOORE MAURICE V 2GC
59 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

MOORE OSCAR KEELING 4AG
542 WASHINGTON ST 992W
MARIANNA FLORIDA

MOORE PAT 5AG
215 ROUX ST
INVFRNESS FLORIDA

MoUUO RICHARD I 3 E
0 T D HOUSE 845
MIAMI FLORIDA

MOORE STEVE 2GC
122 NEW DORM
MIAMI FLORIDA

MOORE THEODORE L JR 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
WEST PALM BEACH FLA


500







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


MOORE THOMAS C 1GC
1804 HERNANDO ST
CLEWISTON FLORIDA

MOORE WM E JR 1GC
1606 W UNIV AVE
BAKER FLORIDA
MOORE WILSON J IGC
541.S 9TH ST 913
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
MOOTY ALFRED FRASIER 3AS
218 N 7TH ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

MORAN JOE 2 L
1708 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

MOREOOCK HOWE E JR 1 L
1156 W UNION ST 715M
MIAMI FLORIDA

MOREHOUSE NORMAN 0 3 E
1538 W ORANGE ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MORGAN ARRIN 1FY
RF D 2
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MORGAN FRANK FLAKE 2GC
K A HOUSE 653
QUINCY FLORIDA
MORGAN GEORGE EDWARD 2GC
C P HOUSE 811
MIAMI FLORIDA

MORGAN HORACE P 4AG
1316 W UNION ST 324J
VIENNA GEORGIA

MORGAN JAMES W 3 B
2303 N ALABAMA ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MORGAN LEONARD P 1GC
237 N 7TH ST
MYAKKA CITY FLORIBA

MORGAN WM E 1GC
340 W MASONIC ST 434
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
MORGAN WM G 1GC
153 NEW DORMITORY
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
MORGAN WM LOUIS 9GC
2303 N ALABAMA ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIBA
MORIARTY VEAL FRANCIS 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
MORLEY NELSON WM JR 4 E
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
MT DORA FLORIDA

MORRIS ROBERT C 1GC
1538 W ORANGE ST
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA
MORRIS WM TURNLEY 3 B
S N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
MORRISON BARNEY L 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 10 1.3J
BURGER TEXAS
MORRISON DONALD JR iGC
653 E MAIN ST N 81
GAINESVILLE FLORIBA


MORRISON F B 4 E
3 P E HOUSE 803
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA

MORRISON JACK SUMMER 2GC
1168 W UNION ST
SANFORD FLOOR IDA
MORRISON WM JOEL 4ED
1353 W UNION ST 791
SANFORD FLORIDA

MORRISON WM STEWART 2GC
12 BUCKMAN HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

MORROW ALBERT R JR 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE 8T 887J
FORT MCCOY FLORIDA

MORSE JULIAN 0 1GC
1240 S 5TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIOA
MORTON ROBERT B 2GC
451 N WASHINGTON ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
MOSCOVITZ NORMAN ELY 2GC
1111 W MASON IC ST 925
JACKSONVILLE FLORIBA

MOSLEY ARTHUR C 3ED
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

MOSS ARTHUR ROY 84O
1868 UNIV AVE
SANFORD FCOR IDA

MOSTOW NATHANIEL 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
BLADENSBURG MO

MOTES NENRY GEORGE 2GC
C L 0 HOUSE
PALATKA FLORIDA
MOUNTAIN JULIAN M 3 8
1880 W UNIV AVE
PIERSON FL*RIDA
MOWRY R088 ELBERT 4AS
385 COLSON ST 1179M
GAINESVILLE FLORIOA
MRUZ EDWARD KAROL -0C
CRANE HALL 86
DELAND FLORIDA
MRUZ MAC M 3 1
CRANE HALL 833
DELAND FLORIDA

MUELLER HENRY ROBERT 3ED
1835 W ARLINGTON
LEESBURG FLORIDA
MULCAHY JAMES P 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 1043J
ORLANDO FLORIDA
MULLINS LEO D 8GC
A TO HOUSE 367
FT MYERS FLORIDA

MULLIS CLYDE MONROE 3A8
1168 W UNION ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
MUMBAUER MADISON L 3ED
584 N NINTH ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA
MUNN GEORGE V 1GC
B T Pi HOUSE 311
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


MUNN WM CLINTON 2GC
B T P1 HOUSE 311
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

MURPHREE VIRGINIUS C 1GC
1120 W UNION ST 1598J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MURPHY HUNTER J 1GC
1302 W COURT STREET
MIAMI FLORIDA

MURPHY LEE J 2 E
1628 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

MURRAY BURTON W 3AS
1848 W LEON ST
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA

MURROW CHARLES S 3AS
136 LAFAYETTE ST 540
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

MYERS BERNARD J 1GC
81 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

MYERS EDWIN D G
K S HOUSE 310
ROCKLEDGE FLORIDA

MYRICK CLAUDE J 1GC
1906 W UNIVERSITY AVE
GONZALEZ FLORIDA


N


NAfI FR ELI J
524 N 9TH ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

NAHOOM F JOSEPH
163 NEW DORM
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

NATHAN RAYMOND G
P B 0 HOUSE 925
NORTH MIAMI FLORIDA

NEAL WM ALFRED
99A THOMAS HALL
ARCADIA FLORIDA

NEARPASS DON CHARLES
1860 W LEON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

NEFF EDWARD R JR
69 THOMAS HALL
MARATHON FLORIDA

NEGUS WILLIS RAY
223 N 9TH ST
FT PIERCE FLORIDA

NELSON E JACK
12 BUCKMAN HALL 921W
LANTANA FLOR IDA

NELSON GORUAN S
196.2 HERNANDO ST
LADY LAKE FLORIDA

NETTLES VICTOR F
A T 0 HOUSE 367
PALMETTO FLORIDA

NEUMANN R T
1168 W UNION ST
MANATEE FLORIDA

NEWBERN C D JR

WORTHINGTON FLORIDA


1GC


4 B


2 GC


NEWELL CHARLES T 3 E
174 NEW DORMITORY
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

NEWINS GRACE R G
1926 W CHURCH ST 1121W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

NEWKIRK HOWARD 0 1GC
218 N NINTH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

NEWSOM JULIAN T 4 B
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

NEWSOME JAMES C 2GC
140 S PLEASANT 812
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

NEWSOME SIDNEY 8 2GC
0 S P HOUSE 626
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA

NEWSOME W T 5ED
COMMUTES
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

NICHOLS EDWARD L 1GC
1720 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

NICHOLSON JOHN K 1GC
236 WAKULLA ST
PALM HARBOR FLORIDA

NIELSEN LESTER H 3GC
1144 W COURT ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

NIGHTINGALE BRAILSFORD3 B
1146A W UNION ST
BRUNSWICK GEORGIA

NIHOUL ROBERT SILAS 2GC
36 BUCKMAN HALL
CRESCENT CITY FLORIDA

NIMS LEWIS SELBY 2GC
334 N PLEASANT ST
GONZALEZ FLORIDA

NIXON EUNICE F 2GC
1832 W COURT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

NIXON THOMAS E 1GC
178 NEW DORMITORY
QUINCY FLORIDA

NOE GUY T 3 P
2006 W UNIV AVE
HARLAN KENTUCKY

NOLA LOUIS 1GC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
PERRY FLORIDA

NOL AN EDWARD F G
31 RUCKMAN HALL
FERNANDINA FLORIDA

NOLAN WALTER HUGH 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809
JACKSONVI LLF FLORIDA

NORDMANN BERNARD J 4 B

DELAND FLORIDA

NOR ( MA N FLERDINANOD 4 F
CRANE HALI B 3
PFLt AND Ft ORIDA

NORRI, W it ARIn 4 F
531 W JASONIC T
MI LT) N rI lI 1 A


2GC


GCC


3A G


3 B


4F Y


502







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


NORRIS WM ALBERT 3 E
79B THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA
NORWOOD WM U JR 0
MILLER APTS
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
NOYES RICHARD F 1GC
158 NEW DORMITORY
MANATEE FLOR IDA
NUNN THOMAS E JR 2GC
335 UNI V TERR 5461
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
NUNN WM H 1G00
1403 W UNIV AVE 810
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
NUTTER HAZEN E G
1130 W UNION ST 1598J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

0

OAKLEY HORACE H JR 1GC
8 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
OATWAY THOMAS F 3ED
310 WASHINGTON ST
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
OBRYAN SAMUEL 0 JR 1 L
188 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA
OCONNELL STEPHEN C 4 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
OGIER DWIGHT E 2 L
209 N ?TH ST 1132
JACKSONVILLE FLA
OKE-LEY EDWARD S 3 E
108 THOMAS HALL
JACFSONVILLE FLORIDA
OLLIFF WALTER BERRY 20C
D G COUSE 554
WAUC CULA FLORIDA
OLSON CLARA M G
340 W MASONIC ST
GAINESVILLE FLJRiOA
ONEAL JAMES W S GC
1411 W UNION ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
OPP CARL BRADEN 3AS
91B THOMAS HALL
TAMP FLORIDA
ORMSTON ALFRED J 4 E
181 NEW DORMITORY
ST PETERSBURG FLORI DA
OSBORN LARUE 3ED
C P HOUSE 811
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA
OSIUS RUDOLF F 1GC
CRANE HALL 833
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
OSTEEN ALVA W 4GC
POULTRY LAB 109
LAMONT FLORIDA
OSTEtN PERRY f 3 E
135 N DESOTO PT 1043W
BRON80N FLOR IDA


OSTLUND GRANT J 1GC
11 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
OSTNER CHARLES F 1GC
0 T 0 HOUSE 845
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
OVEN H 8 4 E
KAPPA ALPHA HOUSE 653
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
OVERALL JAMES ELMO 4 E
218 N NINTH ST B35M
PALMETTO FLORIDA
OVERMAN CHARLES H JR 3 E
229 8 8TH ST
BAGDAD FLORIDA
OVERMAN WM J 1GC
229 8 OTH ST
BAGDAD FLORIDA
OWEN ARTHUR T 1GC
P D T HOUSE 928
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
OWEN ELLISON P 3GC
448 COLSON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
OWEN GEORGE E 4AG
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
COVINGTON TENN
OXFORD JAMES THOMAS SGC
136 N BE SOTO ST 9155
LEESBURG FLORIDA

P

PACE JOHNSON HAGOOD 2GC
C P HOUSE 811
MIAMI FLORIDA
PACETTI MADISON F 2 L
143 NEW DORM
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
PACHIS PAUL 0GC
33 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA
PACKARD THOMAS B 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
PAD9OCK FREO N 1GC
1480 W UNIVERSITY AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
PADGETT D0 C 4AG
1168 W UNION ST
PAHOKEE FLORIDA
PADGETT HOWARD 8 1 L
P 0 T HOUSE 228
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
PADGETT SIDNEY 0 c
COMMUTES
ALACHUA FLORIDA
PADRON MANUEL JR 1GC
MIAMI FLORIDA
PAGH WM STANLY 4A8
448 COLSON ST 401M
FT MYERS FLORIDA
PALLARDY LEE F JR 1GC
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA


503







STUDENT DIRECTORY


PALMER CHARLOTTE JANE 3GC
ROUTE 4 491
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PALMER DANIEL C G
COMMUTES
CHIEFLAND FLORIDA

PALMER JOHN H iGC
S P E HOUSE 803
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

PANKEN ALFRED B 3AS
1111 W MASONIC 8T 925
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PAPPAS GREGORY 4 8
135 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

PAPY WM A 3RO 1CC
1906 W UNIVERSITY AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

PARHAM DONALD 3 2GC
K 8 HOUSE 310
COCONUT GROVE FLORIDA

PARKER ALFRED B 4 A
B T PI HOUSE 311
MIAMI FLORIDA

PARKER CHARLES L 1GC
PI KAPPA PHI HOUSE 769
MIAMI FLORIDA

PARKER EDWARD H 1FY
218 N 9TH ST
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA

PARKS ROBERT RAY 2GC
1255 W ARLINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PARKS URIE EDWARD 4AS
P 0 T HOUSE 228
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
PARKS WARREN 1GC
848 W LEON ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

PARKYN STANLEY M 2AS
382 N 7TH ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

PARNELL SIDNEY B 1GC
47 BUCKMAN HALL
PUNTA GORDA FLORIDA

PARRAMORE JAMES F 4FY
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

PARRISH CHARLES P 1GC
223 N 9TH ST
PARRISH FLORIDA

PARRISH RALPH 8 1GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

PARSONS BENJAMIN F JR 1GC
182 NEW DORMITORY
ZEPHYRHILLS FLORIDA

PARSONS CHARLES E JR 1GC
1154 W MCCORMICK ST
HAVANA FLORIDA

PARTRIDGE PAUL W JR 2GC
97A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PASTEUR GEORGE 0 JR 1GC
2090 W UNIVERSITY AVE
ANTHONY FLORIDA


PATRICK JOHN W 1GC
1857 HERNANDO ST
PAISLEY FLORIDA

PATRICK JOSEPH P JR 3 E
PI 0 8 HOUSE 1055
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

PATTERSON EZRA D JR 1GC
121 NEW DORMITORY
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA

PATTERSON HUGH T 1GC
BOX 2007 UNIV STATION
SARASOTA FLORIDA

PATTERSON JOHN A 3AS
228 N 9TH ST
JACKSONVILLE BEACH FLA

PATTERSON NELSON C 1GC
46 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

PATTERSON ROBERT Y JR 1GC
136 NEW DORMITORY
CLEWISTON FLORIDA

PATTISHALL HAROLD JR2GC
K S HOUSE 310
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PAUZAUSKIE JOHN M JR 1GC
65 THOMAS HALL
NEW PHILADELPHIA PA

PEACOCK C MANGIN 15C
1860 W LEON ST 688J
CRESCENT CITY FLORIDA

PEACOCK CHESTER H JR 1GC
1844 W LEON ST 147J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PEACOCK LAWRENCE A 1GC
3407 W UNIV AVE 283
MIAMI FLORIDA

PEACOCK WM EDWIN 8GC
S A E HOUSE 380
CAMPBELLTON FLORIDA
PEADEN RANKIN A 1GC
1553 W SEMINARY
BAKER FLORPI'DA

PEARSON C D 1GC
190 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

PEARSON CHARLES R 3 E
1860 W LEON ST
SANFORD FLORIDA

PEARSON JOHN E 3 A
1857 HERNANDO ST
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

PEARSON RALPH 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
PAOLA FLORIDA
PEARSON WRIGHT L G
C P HOUSE 811
MIAMI FLORIDA

PEEK JAMES R 2GC
1848 W LEON ST 667
DADE CITY FLORIDA

PEEL VINCENT 3 L
123 E ORANGE ST 347J
MELBOURNE FLORIDA

PEEL WALLACE HUBERT 2GC
1234 W UNION ST
CHIPLEY FLORIDA


504







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


PEEPLES RUSSELL C JR 1GC
197 NEW DORMITORY
TAVARES FLOOR ID A

PENDLETON LESLIE W JR 2GC
1540 W ORANGE ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

PENNELL WM LEMLE 2GC
2023 LEON ST
MIAMI FLORID A

PENNEY HARRY E JR 2GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

PENNINGTON FONIA R 2GC
136 N DESOTA 9155
LEESBURG FLORIDA

PENNOCK HENRY S JR 1GC
63B THOMAS HALL
JUPITER FLORIDA

PENTON AUSTIN 0 1GC
1600 NASSAU ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

PEPPER FRANK WM 2GC
K A HOUSE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

PEPPER MARCUS L 1 L
1142 W MCCORMICK 925
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

PERDUE JOHN DUPUIS 2GC
41 BUCKMAN HALL SECT D
OJUS FLORIDA

PERKINS BRAXTON L JR 3 B
Pl K A HOUSE 856
SANFORD FLOOR IDA

PERKINS LAWRENCE A 2GC
418 F ST
DELAND FLORIDA

PERPALL JOHN JAY JR 2GC
1144 W COURT ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PERRY CECIL WESLEY 2GC
109 THOMAS HALL
OXFORD FLORIDA

PERRY FRANKLIN 8 1GC
1815 W LEON ST
COCOA FLORIDA

PERRY GEORGE E 4 B
L C A HOUSE 238
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PERRY HENRY GATHER 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA

PETE-RS JACK LEVICK 2GC
C P HOUSE 811
MIAMI FLORIDA

PETERS JOHN ONEAL 2GC
234 WAKULLA ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

PETERSON AXEL HARDING 3AS
HORT LAB U107
SEBRING FLORIDA

PETERSON CLARENCE A 2GC
47 BUCKMAN HALL
ORLANDO FLORIDA

PETERSON EARLE B 2GC
1237 W UNION ST
OBRIEN FLORIDA


PETERSON RICHARD A ',c
334 N PLEASANT ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PETRIE ROBERT C 1GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
ORLANDO FLOOR IDA

PETTIJOHN FRED P 2GC
T C HOUSE 483
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

PETTIT MARION A 2GC
1144 W COURT ST 1068J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PETTY WM H JR 3 B
1638 W MECHANIC ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PETTYJOHN SAM JACK 3AG
BOX 2062 UNIV STATION
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PHILIPS WAID D 1GC
116 NEW DORMITORY
PALATKA FLOOR IDA
PHILLIPS BRYAN 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
OCALA FLORIDA

PHILLIPS HICKS R 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

PHILLIPS JAMES E 1 L
P 0 T HOUSE 228
ST PETERSBURG FLORI nA

PHILLIPS LLOYD M 1GC
223 N 9TH ST 1137J
CLE.RWATER FLORIDA

PHILLIPS SAMUEL H 3 B
133 WASHINGTON ST 228
FT SMITH ARKANSAS

PICHARD CLAUDE A 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

PICKER ERIC G 1GC
1122 W UNIV AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

PIEPER EUNICE JEAN G
1310 W ARLINGTON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PIERCE JOHN 1GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
MIAMI FLORIDA

PIERSON JOHN EDMOND G
HOLLY AND 2ND STS 75W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
PIKULA JOHN 1GC
129 N COLLEGE PARK ST
BUNNELL FLORIDA

PILLANS HARRY BENTON 2GC
1262 TRESSALIA ST
OCALA FLORIDA

PILLANS OWEN 0 1GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

PINKERTON JACK C 2 L
A T 0 HOUSE 367
HOWEY FLORIDA

PIOMBO ANDREW TONY 4AS
1410 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


505







STUDENT DIRECTORY


PIOMBO JOHN V
20 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PIPES CARROLL DON
281 ROUX ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PIPPEN OTTIS L
1135 W UNION ST
VERNON FLORIDA

PITTMAN WM ROBINSON
1154 W MCCORMICK ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

PITTS TOMMY B
1906 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

PLANK DONALD K
1880 W UNIV AVE
ZEPHYRHILLS FLORIDA

PLATT CARROL A
413 N WASHINGTON ST
SUMMERFIELD FLORIDA

PLATT WM JR
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
SUMMERFILED FLORIDA

PLUMMER MARION C
1262 TRESSALIA ST
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

POEKEL CHARLES A
374 W MCCORMICK ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

POLK RANDOLPH B
1110 UNIVERSITY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

POLLARD JAMES J
104 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

POOSER FRANK
147 FLORIDA COURT
MT DORA FLOR IDA


1 GC


3 B


3A G


2 GC


1GC


2GC


3AG


G


1GC


G


1 G C


POURNELLE GEORGE H 2GC
415 E ORANGE ST 502J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

POWELL JAMES A 1GC
523 N 9TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

POWELL JAMES 0 1GC
S N HOUSE 983
ANDALUSIA ALABAMA

POWELL JOHN BOLLING 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
PALM BEACH FLORIDA

POWELL WM C 1GC
1135 W UNION ST
STARKE FLORIDA

POWERS ALVIN C 1GC
78A THOMAS HALL
SNEADS FLORIDA

POWERS EARL P 1 L
51 THOMAS HALL U62
UMATILLA FLORIDA

RATHER BENTON T 3 P
1804 HERNANDO ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

PREER JOHN RANDOLPH 3AS
335 WASHINGTON ST 1176J
OCALA FLORIDA

PRICE BENJAMIN CLARK 2GC
T C HOUSE 483
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

PRICE CHARLES P 1GC
COMMUTES
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA

PRICE EDGAR H 1GC
1423 W COURT ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA

PRICE JOHN W 1GC
335 N 9TH ST
COCONUT GROVE FLORIDA

PRICE MORRIS AARON 2GC
1132 W ARLINGTON ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

PRIDGEN ILA R 2 L
123 E ORANGE ST 347J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PRIVETT JAMES K 2AG
1407 W UNIV AVE
LARGO FLORIDA

PROCTOR BERN ICE LEOLA 2GC
914 W MICHIGAN ST 1047
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PROCTOR SAMUEL 1GC
214 N WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PRUSOFF HERMAN WM 1GC
P B D HOUSE 925
MIAMI FLORIDA

PRYOR ROBERT S 4FY
51 THOMAS HALL
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

PULLIAM THOMAS P 1GC
924 W UNIV AVE
MADISON FLORIDA

PUTNAM CHARLES W 4AS
1848 W LEON ST 9165
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA


2GC


POPHAM WM LEE 2GC
408 E CHURCH ST 307
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

POPPELL HARRY W JR 1GC
48 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PORCH BENJAMIN N 4ED
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PORT JOHN CLYDE 2GC
K 8 HOUSE 310
PITTSBURGH PENNA

PORTER JAMES H 4 B
8 P E HOUSE 803
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

POTTER WM GEORGE 4 B
1664 W COURT ST
EUSTIS FLORIDA

POUCHER ALLEN L 3 B
S C HOUSE 667
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

POUCHER JOSEPH LESTER 2GC
EXPT PLTRY LAB U109
LARGO FLORIDA

POUNDS JAMES HERBERT 2GC
1868 W UNIV AVE
WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA


506







UNIVERSITY


PYLE FRANK L
115 NEW DORMITORY
DAYTONA REACH FLORIDA


1 GC


Q

QUA ILE WARREN L 3 E
40 BUCKMAN HALL
GLOVERSVILLE NEW YORK
QUINA HERBERT RULL 3 E
PI 0 8 HOUSE 1055
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

QUINBY EDMUND B JR 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
TAMPA FLORIDA
QUINN JAMES E 2GC
58B THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

QUINTANA JOSE LUIS 4AS
CHI PHI HOUSE 811
TAMPA FLORIDA

QUI SENBERRY ANDERSON C1GC
1732 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

QUIXLEY ROBERT A 4 B,
180 NEW DORM
MT DORA FLOP IDA


R

RACE CHARLES HENRY 4AS
1806 W CHURCH ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

RACE GUY AUSTIN 3 L
953 E UNIV AVE 734 W
QUINCY FLORIDA
RADFORO WM E 3AS
124 NEW DORM
ORLANDO FLORIDA
DAMAGE RAYMOND C 2GC
1540 W ORANGE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
RAMEY WM PAUL 3AS
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAMPA FLORIDA

RAMOS ODISEA N 2GC
124 N 6TH ST 1269J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
RAMSAUR GRAY C 3 B
96A THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
RAMSAY WATSON JR 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
RAMSEY JOHN H JR 1GC
3826 WASHINGTON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

RAMSEY MAYNARD JR 1 L
S A E HOUSE 380
TAMPA FLORIDA
RAND BURGESS F 1GC
325 N COLLEGE PARK ST
HOLOPAW FLORIDA

RANDALL BURR J JR 1GC
1122 W UNIVERSITY AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA


OF FLORIDA


507


RANDOLPH EDWARD L 4 E
HORT LAB U107
SOUTH JACKSONVILLE FLA
RANDOLPH JOHN F JR 2GC
S N HOUSE 983
FLUSHING L I N Y

RANSOM JOHN HENRY 4 B
PI K A HOUSE 856
PITTSBURG PA

RATLIFF EUGENE FIELD 2GC
1048 W UNIV AVE
JASPER FLORIDA
RAUSCHER ALBERT B 2GC
42 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
RAWLS BERNARD 0 3 B
142 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

RAY WILLIAM A 1GC
1553 W SEMINARY ST
BAKER FLORIDA
RAYBUN AL GLOVER 2GC
NEW GYM
ORLANDO FLORIDA

RAYE JAMES 0 1 L
54 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RAYMOND D D 1GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
OAKLAND PARK FLORIDA
RAYMOND RICHARD E 4 E
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
REAGIN A T 1GC
1425 W COURT ST 52J
SARASOTA FLORIDA
REAMS REUBEN M 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809
LAMONT FLORIDA

REAVES JACK SHELTON 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803
ALACHUA FLORIDA

REDO JAMES BEVERLEY 2GC
53A THOMAS HALL
WEIRSODALE FLORIDA
REDGRAVE JOHN M JR 4 E
B T Pl HOUSE 311
MIAMI FLORIDA

REED ROBERT ,JAMES 3 E
1804 HERNANDO ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
REED WM W 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
REEDER OSCAR EDMUND 2GC
27 BUCKMAN HALL
PALMETTO FLORIDA
REEDY LEWIS F 1GC
139 N 7TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
REEN PATRICK F 1GC
NEW YORK CITY NY

REES ALBERT L JR 1GC
1006 W UNION ST
ORLANDO FLOR IDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


REESE EDWARD H JR 1GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA

REESE JESS ALLEN G
336 ROUX ST
ST CHARLES VIRGINIA

REESE LEONARD L JR 1GC
237 N 7TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

REESE WM R 1GC
1868 W UNIVERSITY AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORI DA

REGAS EVAN 2GC
71 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

REHM FRED G 3 E
72A THOMAS HALL
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

REI CHERT HUGH S 1GC
FLORIDA COURT
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

REINSCHMIDT JOHN L 1GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

REMILLET JOHN J JR 1GC
21 BUCKMAN HALL
NEW BRITAIN CONN

REMINGTON RICHARD M 2GC
1828 W CHURCH ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

REMP GEORGE EDWARD 4 E
83A THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

RENCHER WM 0 r
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

RENNIE ALSTON K JR 2GC
T C HOUSE 483
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RENSHAW CLAUDE DOWNER 4 E
P K T HOUSE 791
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

REPKIN ARTHUR A 2GC
451 WASHINGTON ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

RESLER RICHARD E JR 2 P
1786 W CHURCH ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

REVELL 0 Z 4AG
1135 W UNION ST
BRISTOL FLOR IDA

REVELL WALLACE C 1GC
1135 W UNION ST
BRISTOL FLOR IDA

REYNOLDS FLETCHER P JR1GC
968 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

REYNOLDS FREDERICK R G
2030 W UNIV AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

REYNOLDS JAMES S 3AS
1860 LEON ST
CRESCENT CITY FLORIDA

REYNOLDS THOMAS M 1GC
344 WASHINGTON ST
MULBERRY FLORIDA


REYNOLDS WINSTON YOUNG2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
CANTONMENT FLA

RHODES BRUCE M 1GC
48 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RHODES HUGH E 3FY
18 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RHODES WM BROADLY 2GC
134 NEW DORMITORY
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

RHYAN RALPH K 3 E
101 THOMAS HALL
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

RICE JOSEPH D 2 L
524 W UNIV AVE 440
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

RICE KENNETH L 2GC
o C HOUSE 554
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

RICH ARTHUR A JR 3AG
COMMUTES
REDDICK FLOOR IDA

RICH FRANK H 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

RICHARD STANLEY B 3 B
173 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

RICHARDS JULIAN S 1GC

NEW ORLEANS LA

RICHARDS WM JENKIN JR 2GC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

RICHARDSON DANIEL C 1GC
1860 W LEON ST 688J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RICHARDSON D M 1GC
403 N WASHINGTON ST
GONZALEZ FLORIDA

RICHARDSON JAMES J 4AS
1359 W MCCORMICK ST791
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RICHARDSON JOHN JR 2GC
1860 LEON ST 688J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RICHARDSON WM STEPHEN 2GC
531B WASHINGTON ST
DEERFIELD FLORIDA

RICHARDSON WM WATSON 4AG
S A E HOUSE 380
OCALA FLORIDA

RICHARDSON WOODROW W 1GC
1645 W MECHANIC ST
AUBURNDALE FLORIDA

RICHBOURG WM 0 2 L
1786 W CHURCH ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

RICHEY JOHN ALLEN 2GC
247 CEDAR ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

RICHTER ROBERT 2GC
1111 W MASONIC 925
MIAMI FLORIDA


508







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


RICKETT ERNEST DONALD 2GC
166 NEW DORM SECT A
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RICOU ELMER L 1GC
135 N DESOTO ST 1043W
JENSEN FLORIDA

RIDDLE CHARLES M 2GC
B T Pi HOUSE 311
ST CLOUD FLORIDA

RIDENOUR MARIE JANET 3 P
P 0 BOX 667 443J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

RIHERO PAUL TRUMAN G
323 SMITH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

RIKER HAROLD G G
B T PI HOUSE 311
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

RILEY CHARLES H 1GC
1321 W UNIV AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
HISS FREDERICK DANILL 2GC
1342 W ARLINGTON ST39J
LOS ANGELES CALIF

RIVERS FRANK W JR 3 B
218 N 9TH ST 825M
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RIVERS FREDERICK J II 1CC
218 N 9TH ST 825M
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RIVERS THOMAS H G
COMMUTES
ALACHUA FLORIDA

RIVIERE JOHN P 3AS
131 CEDAR ST 837M
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

RIZK JOSEF SALEEM 2GC

JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROARK GEORGE J JR 1 L
118 NEW DORMITORY
PEN8ACOLA FLORIDA

ROBARTS EDWARD J IGC
891 W MASONIC ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

ROBBINS IRVIN 2GC
1034 W UNIV AVE 303
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

ROBBINS JOHN A JR G
541 S 9TH ST 513
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

ROBBINS LEONARD 1GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
FT LAUDEROALE FLORIDA

ROBBINS ROBERT G
1034 W UNIV AVE 303
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ROBERTS CLYDE J 4 E
29 BUCKMAN HALL
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

ROBERTS DILLARD 2FY
129 COLLEGE PARK AVE
BELL FLORIDA

ROBERTS HAROLD H 3AG
EXP STATION
BARTOW FLORIDA


ROBERTS WENRY L JR 2GC
217 COLLEGE COURT
TAMPA FLORIDA

ROBERTS JAMES W 4AG
T K NU HOUSE
ZOLFO SPRINGS FLORIDA

ROBERTS OSWALD DEE 3CC
1880 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

ROBERTS ROBERT ARTHUR 2GC
855 8 TH ST 1163R
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

ROBERTS WENDELL A 2GC
129 COLLEGE PARK
BELL FLORIDA

ROBERTS WILLMAR KROM 2GC
1786 W CHURCH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ROBERTSON JOHNNIE L 1GC
1774 W LEON ST
BRISTOL FLORIDA

ROBINSON EVERETT K 1GC
891 W MASONIC ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

ROBINSON GROVER C JR 1 L
137 NEW DORMITORY
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

ROBINSON HENRY ELM6 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

ROBINSON HENRY E JR 1GC
1962 HERNANDO 8T
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROBINSON HUGH 1GC
2018 HERNANDO ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

ROBINSON JACK RYAN 3 B
PI K A HOUSE 856
ORLANDO FLORIBDA

ROBINSON WILBER NOEL 2GC
1234 W UNION ST
WILLISTON FLORIDA
ROBINSON WM ALOIS 3 E
167 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ROBSON ROBERT M 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA
ROCHE M C G
COMMUTES
OCALA FLORIDA

ROCHE QUENTIN C 2GC
1052 W MASONIC ST 316
VERNON FLORIDA

RODEN REX A 1GC
153 NEW DORMITORY
PEXSACOLA FLORIDA
RODGERS RICHARD COX 3A8
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA

ROBGERS ROBERT B 2GC
325 LAFAYETTTE ST
LAUGHMAN FLORIDA

RODGERS WM JACKSON 4A8
388 COLSON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


509







STUDENT DIRECTORY


RODGERS WM S JR 3 L
50 THOMAS HALL SECT A
T M PA FLORIDA

RODRIGUEZ JOAQUIN 3- B
PI D S HOUSE 1055
MIAMI FLORIDA

ROE ALFRED WM 4 E
507 S NINTH ST
ARCADIA FLORIDA

ROE CHARLES B 3 E
2006 W UNIVERSITY AVE
CLERMONT FLORIDA
ROGERS DAVID J IGC
19 BUCKMAN HALL
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA
ROGERS DWIGHT L 4 B
119 NEW DORMITORY 228
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

ROGERS FLOYD L 2GC
1804 HERNANDO ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
ROGERS FRAZIER VERNON 2GC
150 8 PALMETTO ST 119W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ROGERS LEWIS H G
406 8 ?TH ST 1069J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
ROGERS SAMUEL M 3AS
310 WASHINGTON ST
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA

ROLAND J LYLE 1 L
541 8 9TH ST 913
BUSHNELL FLORIDA

ROMAN CHARLES 3AS
1134 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

ROMAN WM BRADFORD 2 L
PI K P HOUSE 769
MIAMI FLORIDA
ROOD EDWARD BOOTH 3 B
24 BUCKMAN HALL
BRADENTON FLORIDA

ROOD GEORGE H 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA

ROOD JOE BILL 1GC
83 BUCKMAN HALL
BRADENTON FLORIDA
ROOKS DANIEL F 2GC
921 E DEPOT ST
BROOKSVILLE FLORIDA

ROQUET FRANK CLIFFORD 2GC
167 NEW DORM
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ROREBECK CURTIS G 2GC
233 N DESOTO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
ROSE LESTER JOSEPH 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI FLORIDA

ROSENBLUM LEO 2 L
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
DAYTONA EACHH FLORI DA

ROSENTRETER ERNEST WM 1GC
13 8 9TH ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA


ROSS CLARENCE C 1GC
129 N COLLEGE PARK ST
SOUTH JACKSONVILLE FLA

ROSS QUINCY P 3AS
1606 W UNIV AVE
WILLISTON FLORIDA

ROSS REGINALD HIRAM 3AS
1606 W UNIV AVE
WILLISTON FLORIDA
ROS8 SIDNEY M G
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA
ROSS THOMAS CARSON 4 E
223 N 9TH ST 1137J
SANFORD FLOOR IDA
ROTHE HENRY 8 2AG
1732 W UNIV AVE
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA

ROTHERMEL GORDON J S 2GC
335 UNIV TER 546w
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ROTHSTEIN SIMON 1GC
PHI B 0 HOUSE 925
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ROTTER CHESTER NEY 1GC
200 N 7TH ST 48
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
ROU GORDON T 4 B
Pl K A HOUSE 856
REDDICK FLOOR IDA
ROUMILLAT FRANCIS E 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
SANFORD FLORIDA
ROWAN WILLIS V 2GC
1319 W ARLINGTON ST
PORT ST JOE FLORIDA

ROWE FRANK W 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
ENTERPRISE FLORIDA
ROWLEY J WINDSOR 3 E
S T PI HOUSE 311
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA
ROYALL WILLIAM S JR 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
ROYCE PHILIP' F 2GC
56 THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
RUBIN ARNOLD 2 L
P B 0 HOUSE 925
MIAMI FLORIDA
RUBIN HAROLD M 4AS
1111 MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

RULIEN DONOVAN W 2GC
PI D 8 HOUSE 1055
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
RUSH FLETCHER G JR 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
ORLANDO FLORIDA
RUSOFF IRVING I G
1431 W UNION ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
RUSSELL DAVID 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
CLEVELAND OHIO







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


RUSSELL JACK CLAYTON 3AG
234 LAFAYETTE ST
SANFORD FLOOR IDA

RUSSELL ROSA C 1 L
1009 E UNIV AVE 551
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

RUSSELL ROY WM G
COMMUTES
TAMPA FLORIDA

RUTLEDGE STRAUTHER A 2GC
139 N 7TH ST
FT MYERS FLORIDA

RYBOLT DONALD F 4AG
46 BUCKMAN HALL
ORLANDO FLORIDA

RYLL FRANK M 4AS
133 ROUX ST 1013
ST PETERSBURG FLORI DA


S

SADLER EDWARD 0 2rC
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
MT DORA FLORIDA

SADLER 8 GOULD 3 E
1974 HERNANDO ST
MT DORA FLOOR IDA

SADLER SAMUEL S 2GC
8 C HOUSE 667
MT DORA FLORIDA

SAFFY DAVID S 3 B
1806 CHURCH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
SAGE RAYMOND G 3FY

SOUTH JACKSONVILLE FLA

SALE LAMAR L JR 1GC
1334 W UNION ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA

SALSBURY LEONARD W 3 [
188 NEW DORM
PORT TAMPA CITY FLA

SALTSMAN GEORGE S 3 L
8 N HOUSE 983
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

SALTZMAN HERMAN 2 L
1133 W COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
SANDERS OSCAR E 1GC
309 WASHINGTON ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

SANFORD STEPHEN S JR 2GC
610 W MASONIC ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

SAPP JOHN D 1GC
1236 W MASONIC ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

SARICOPOULOS SAMMY E 2GC
THE MAYFLOWER
BILOXI MISSISSIPPI

SATTER.HITE ROBERT B 3AS
98A THOMAS HALL
SEBRING FLOR IDA

SAULS BURK H IC C
1832 W COURT ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA


SAUNTERS EDWARD C JR 1( C
1407 W UNIV AVE 283
MIAMI FLORIDA

SAUNDERS JACK LEE 4 B
S P E HOUSE 803
DELRAY BEACH FLORIDA

SAVAGE HERBERT R 1GC
237 N 7TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

SAWYER EARL M 5ED
1168 W UNION ST
LYNN HAVEN FLORIDA

SAWYER PAUL E 3 B
40 BUCKMAN HALL
KEY WEST FLORIDA

SAWYER RICHARD H 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SAXTON JOHN E 1GC
408 WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
SCALES JOSEPH H JR 2GC
222 COLLEGE COURT
PERRY FLORIDA

SCHAF RAYMOND H JR 2GC
408 WASHINGTON ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

SCHAFER VERNON D 1GC
ROUTE 3 BOX 259
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SCHAILL PAUL M 1GC
A G R HOUSE 809
FT LAPWAI IDAHO

SCHAUB JOHN WM JR 3 B
87 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

SCHAUB WM CHARLES 3 E
88B THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

SCHENKEL KENNETH F 2GC
1550 ONANOAGA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SCHERMERHORN J 0 1GC
1820 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

SCHIMMEL CARL W JR 1GC
79A THOMAS HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

SCHINDLER IRVING 3 B
333 W MECHANIC ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

SCHINDLER ROLAND 2GC
136 DESOTO ST 1043J
MIAMI FLORIDA
SCHLIENZ DON CHARLES 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
ORLANDO FLORIDA
SCHMIDT ALFRED 0 2GC
MIAMI FLORIDA
MIAMI FLORIDA
3CHNEIDER NATHAN J 4 E
214 WASHINGTON ST 9185
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SCHOONMAKER F KIERNAN 2 L
1421 W ARLINGTON ST532
3T PETERSBURG FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


SCHRADER HANS WM 1GC
1664 W COURT ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

SCHUH MAURICE R 1 L
225 COLLEGE COURT
ST PETERSBURG FLA

SCHUPLER MOE 4 B
T E P HOUSE 1111
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

SCHURER FRANK M JR 1GC
218 N 9TH ST 825M
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SCHWIND ROBERT J 1 L
B T PI HOUSE 311
MT PLYMOUTH FLORIDA

SCONIERS EWART T 1GC
832 FLORIDA COURT
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA

SCOTT ENOS PEARL G
1133 E COURT ST 124M
GALVESTON INDIANA

SCOTT NED HOBSON 1GC
1123 E COURT ST 124M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SCOTT THOMAS 1GC
135 N DESOTO ST 1043W
ATLANTIC BEACH FLORIDA

SCOVILLE JOE A 1GC
S C HOUSE 667
MIAMI FLORIDA

SCOVILLE RAYMOND B 3AS
K 8 HOUSE 310
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

SCROGIN ETHELBERT 0 3 E
23 BUCKMAN HALL
BRADENTON FLORIDA

SCRUGGS JAMES D 1GC

MADISON FLORIDA

SEABROOK EDWIN L 1GC
598 THOMAS HALL
JUPITER FLORIDA

SEALE JAMES EDWARD 2GC
10 BUCKMAN HALL
SARASOTA FLORIDA

SEARLE ALLAN D 4 B
1227 W UNIV AVE 956
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

SEATON FAY BRIDGE 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
ORLANDO FLORIDA

SEELMAN FREDERICK G 2GC
K S HOUSE 310
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

SEESTEOT HENRY C 1GC
539 N WASHINGTON ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

SEGAL STANLEY L 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
8EGAL WM 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SEGO E EUGENE 4 P
84 A THOMAS HALL
WILLISTON FLORIDA


SEIBERT WM H JR 1GC
1634 W UNIVERSITY AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SEIGLER HARRY 0 JR 1GC
30 BUCKMAN HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

SElLER PAUL R G
1543 ONONDAGA PLACE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SEITLIN ROBERT L 4AS
1410 W UNIVERSITY AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

SELBER PHILIP N 3 L
T E P HOUSE 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SELBY SAUL 1GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

SEMMENS LARRY G 4AS
1832 W COqRT ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
SERVIS JOHN DODGE 3AG
344 WASHINGTON ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

SEYMOUR CHARLES F 2GC

SNEADS FLORIDA

SHACKELFORD WM J JR 2GC
1350 W MECHANIC ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

SHAD VERNON B 1GC
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SHAFER LLOYD 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 1043J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SHARPE M H 1GC
1135 W UNION ST
BUSHNELL FLORIDA

SHAVE LEIGHTON C 1GC
K A HOUSE 653
FERNANDINA FLORIDA

SHAW FRED A IGC
COMMUTES
BROKER FLORIDA

SHEA MACK L 1GC
524 N 9TH ST
GREENVILLE FLORIDA

SHEETZ VERNON B 1GC
1860 W LEON ST 668J
BRADENTON FLORIDA

SHEFFIELD LEXINGTON 0 G
COMMUTES
RAIFORD FLORIDA

SHELESKY GEORGE A 1GC
15 BUCKMAN HALL
NEW PHILA PENNA

SHELTER MARCUS B 4 B
S A E HOUSE 380
QUINCY FLORIDA

SHELLEY JAMES E 1GC
117 NEW DORMITORY
PALATKA FLOR IDA

SHELLEY JOSEPH A 4AS
117 NEW DORMITORY
PALATKA FLORIDA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


SHLLLEY ROBERT J 2GC
1538 W ORANGE ST
COCONUT GROVE FLORIDA

SHELLEY WM PAUL JR a L
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

SHEPARD C T 1GC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA

SHEPPARD LEON L 4 P
L C A HOUSE 238
APOPKA FLORIDA

SHERMAN ALONZO E 4 B
149 NEW DORM
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

SHERMAN WALTER S JR IGC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667
OCEAN CITY NEW JERSEY

SHINE CECIL E JR 1GC
1628 W UNIVERSITY AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SHIPP JOHN S 2GC
406 E UNIV AVE
GREENVILLE GEORGIA

SH;IVLER JAMES F JR 4 E
375 W ARLINGTON ST1318
TAMPA FLORIDA

SHOEMAKER S W JR 1GC
1720 W UNIV AVE
BUSHNELL FLORIDA

SHOTTON JAMES BUTLER 2GC
0 T 0 HOUSE 845
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

SHUFFLER HARRY J 2GC
42 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HUMAN IRVING G JR 1GC
BRI STOL APTS
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

81EBRECHT JAMES K 1GC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

SIEGEL HAROLD I 1GC
204 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

SIGAL MYER OSCAR 4 B
T E P HOUSE 1111
ORLANDO FLORIDA

SIGMAN WARREN 0 1GC
23 BUCKMAN HALL
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

SILER HARRY K 2GC
20 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
8ILVA T D 1GC
O T D HOUSE 845
TAMPA FLORIDA

SIMMONS CECIL B 2FY
1306 W UNION ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SIMMONS HERBERT 2GC
ROUTE 1 CITY
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SIMMONS PARK B 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
ARLINGTON VA


SIMMONS WM M JR 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
ARLINGTON VA

SIMON STUART LEVINE 2GC
1205 W ARLINGTON 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

SIMONS THEODORE R 3 A
1021 W MASONIC ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

SIMONSON GEORGE L 3AS
1359 W MCCORMICK 894J
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

SIMPSON JOHN R 2GC
717 S 9TH ST 332W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SIMPSON ROBERT L JR 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
MADISON FLORIDA
SIMPSON THOMAS B 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SIMS GEORGE ELTON JR 2GC
1319 W ARLINGTON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

SIMS GU ILFORD TRICE 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809
TAVARES FLOR IDA

SINCLAIR JOHN M 4 B
B T Pt HOUSE 311
ST PETERSBURG FLORI DA

SINCLAIR NEIL A 2GC
1431 W UNION ST
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

SINDEN RICHARD H 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
DUNEDIN FLOR IDA

SINGER J H 1GC
310 N WASHINGTON ST
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

SINGER LEON 3AG
147 S ARRENDONDA 490W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SINGER MARVIN 1GC
147 8 ARREDONDA 490W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
SINGLETON FREDERICK G G
CHEM DEPT U35
COLUMBI A S C

31STRUNK LOUIE WILSON 3AS
!504 W MAIN N 884
L, LLISTON FLORIDA

S;IVITER ROBERT ERNEST 2GC
.1 T PI HOUSE 311
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

SIX DON L 1GC
2090 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

SKIPPER DAVID E 1GC
THETA CHI HOUSE 483
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

SKIPPER EDWARD E 1GC
1645 W MECHANIC ST
LAKE BUTLER FLORIDA
SKIPPER ETHO W 1GC
t,41 S 9TH ST 913
LAKE BUTLER FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


SKIPPER HOWARD E 4AG
26 BUCKMAN HALL
SEBRING FLOOR IDA

SKIPPER ROSCOE N 3AG
PI K A HOUSE 856
LAKELAND FLORIDA

SLATON JESS C 2GC
1236 MASONIC ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

SLAUGHTER CARMEL M 2GC
408 N WASHINGTON ST
ORLANDO FLOR IDA
SLY PETER RICHARD 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

SMATHERS GEORGE A 3 L
SECT G NEW DORM U84
MIAMI FLORIDA

SMITH ALAN M JR 1GC
A G R HOUSE 809
FLORENCE VILLA FLA

SMITH C BYRON 4 E
BARRACKS
UMATILLA FLORIDA

SMITH CAMPBELL N 2GC
P 0 T HOUSE 228
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SMITH CHARLES DAVIS 2GC
F CLUB
GRIFFIN GEORGIA

SMITH DAVID BARRY 4 E
73B THOMAS HALL
MILTON FLORIDA

SMITH DOUGLAS J 2GC
806 BAY ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SMITH DAVIS DICKSON 2GC
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
HAVANA FLORIDA

SMITH EMMETT GARDNER 2GC
P 0 T HOUSE 228
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

SMITH FOSTER SHI G
COMMUTES
BRANFORD FLORIDA

SMITH FRANK AUGUSTUS 3GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
ORLANDO FLOR IDA

SMITH HARRY CARSWELL 2GC
K A HOUSE 653
TAMPA FLORIDA

SMITH HERBERT A JR 1GC
160 NEW DORMITORY
ORLANDO FLOR IDA

SMITH HOKE 3 8
451 WASHINGTON ST 658M
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SMITH JAMES A 4AS
166 NEW DORM
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

SMITH JAMES L 1GC
453 N GOVERNMENT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SMITH JAMES MILNER 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
MIAMI FLORIDA


SMI TH JASPER E 3ED
223 N 9TH ST 1137J
BRADENTON FLORIDA

SMITH JOHN B JR 4 A
541 S 9TH ST 913
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

SMITH JOHN G JR IGC
66 THOMAS HALL
RIDLEY PARK PENNA

SMITH JOHN P 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
LAKE ALFRED FLORIDA

SMITH JOHN SLATER 3GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA

SMJTH JOSEPH R 0 2GC
734 E SEMINARY ST 743
WADLEY GEORGIA

SMITH JOSEPH G G

PLANT CITY FLORIDA

SMITH JULIAN VEREEN 3 B
K A HOUSE 653
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

SMITH KENNETH T 3 L
50 THOMAS HALL
BARTOW FLORIDA

SMITH LAWRENCE 8 3AS
13 BUCKMAN HALL 921W
WASHINGTON D C

SMITH LINDNER JR 1GC
1868 W UNIVERSITY AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SMITH LUCIUS NEAL 4ED
326 WASHINGTON ST
MARIANNA FLORIDA

SMITH LYNWOOD B 4AS
1956 HERNANDO ST 54TJ
TAMPA FLORIDA

SMITH MARIE B G
COMMUTES
OCALA FLORIDA

SMITH OSCAR 2GC
25 BUCKMAN HALL
PALMETTO FLORIDA

SMITH RALPH Y IGC
1006 UNION ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SMITH ROBERT 8 JR G
336 ROUX ST 371J
ST PETERSBURG VIRGINIA

SMITH ROBERT EVERETT 3AS
84A THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

SMITH ROBERT SUMNER 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

SMITH STEPHEN P 2 L
PI K P HOUSE 769
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SMITH WALTER A 2GC
1034 W UNIV AVE 303
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SMITH WAYNE HUGGINS 2GC
451 WASHINGTON ST 658M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA







UNIVERSITY OF


SMITH WM D 1GC
2018 W HERNANDO ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

SMITH WM K G
1828 W CHURCH ST
AUBURNDALE FLORIDA

SMITHERS ROBERT M 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE 368
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

SMITZES STANLEY JAMES GCC
1244 W UNION ST
TARPON SPRINGS FLORIDA
SMOAK DANIEL F JR 2GC
237 N 7TH ST
PUNTA GORDA FLORIDA

SMOAK GEORGE W 4AG
61 THOMAS HALL U 83
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SNARR CARL M 1GC
1874 W UNIV AVE 503
ORLANDO FLORIDA

SNETMAN LOUIS F 3AS
P B D HOUSE 925
MIAMI FLORIDA

SOLOMON CRAWFORD 1 L
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
SOMBERG JACK I 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI FLORIDA

SOMERS GEORGE A 1 Cc
325 LAFAYETTE ST
HOLLY HILL FLORIDA
SOTTILE WM A 3 E
140 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

SOUTHARD DAVID ALLEN 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
ORLANDO FLOOR IDA
SPAN PATRICK M 4 8
P K T HOUSE 791
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
SPARKMAN SETH C 2GC
1411 W UNION ST
DADE CITY FLORIDA
SPECHT ROBERT D 6
656 N 9TH ST 9168
MIAMI FLORIDA

SPEEDY HUBER THOMAS 2GC
1539 W COURT ST
STUART FLORIDA

SPEIRS DONALD TAIT 2GC
69A THOMAS HALL
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
SPENCE WM A 1 L
Pl K A HOUSE 856
METROPOLIS ILLINOIS

SPENCER JOHN DOWDELL 2GC
1538 W COURT ST 352W
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
SPICER HAROLD SENIOR 2GC
233 DESOTO ST
STUART FLORIDA
SPIERS JAMES K 2GC
K 8 HOUSE 310
ORLANDO FLORIDA


FLORIDA


SPILLER ALBERT W 4 E
75 THOMAS HALL
SAN MATEO FLORIDA
SPIVAK SAUL 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
SPOFFORO BERWYN R 6
COMMUTES
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

SPONHOLTZ LESTER M 2GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 238
STARKE FLORIDA
SPURLOCK JAMES M 2AS
237 N 7TH ST
CALLAHAN FLORIDA
SPURLOCK RALPH I 1GC
1645 W MECHANIC ST
CALLAHAN FLORIDA
SPURLOCK ROBERT NEWTON4ED
728 S PALMETTO ST
MILTON FLORIDA
SPURR STEPHEN N 4AS
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
WINTER PARK FLORIDA
SQUIRE EDWARD H 4AG
PI K A HOUSE 856
EUSTIS FLORIDA
STAMBAUGH JERE L JR 2AG
A G R HOUSE 809
AUBURNDALE FLORIDA
STANKO MILTON A 1GC
1664 W COURT ST
LYNDHURST OHIO
STANTON CURTIS H 3 E
151 NEW DORMITORY
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
STANTON EDWIN LEE 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
CHIPLEY FLOR IDA
STANTON GEORGE A 1GC
1815 W LEON ST
CHIPLEY FLOOR IDA
STANWIX HAY WM B SGC
1962 HERNANDO ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
STARBIRD SHERWOOD P 6
1776 LAFAYETTE ST
APOPKA FLORIDA
STEAD JOHN E 4AG
135 W ARLINGTON ST 897
FT PIERCE FLORIDA
STEARNS CHARLES R JR C
CHEMISTRY DEPT
LEESBURG FLORIDA
STEARNS HOWARD FORD 2GC
1257 W UNION ST 380
TAMPA FLORIDA
STEARNS JAMES E 3ED
174 NEW DORMITORY
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

STEARNS JOHN MILLARD 2GC
D C HOUSE 554
MIAMI FLORIDA

STECKEL GLENN ALLAN 3GC
1720 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA







516 STUDENT


STEIN STANLEY W 4AS
214 WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
STEPHENS EALY WILTON 4AG
HORT GREENHOUSE U69
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

STEPHENS EUGENE N 3AG
1749 W SEMINARY ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

STEPHENS FLETCHER F 3 E
1144 W COURT ST 1068J
ALACHUA FLOR IDA
STEPHENS JOSEPH J 3ED
A T 0 HOUSE 367
BARTOW FLORIDA

STEPHENS WM BOYNTON 3ED
GATOR HOLE 1043J
BARTOW FLORIDA

STEPHENS WM D 1GC
1507 MECHANIC ST
PRINCETON KENTUCKY
STEPHENSON GEORGE W 1GC
523 N 9TH ST
BARTOW FLORIDA
STEPHENSON WM C JR 4 B
S A E HOUSE 380
TAMPA FLORIDA

STERNENBERG ROBERT R 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE ST 887J
PONCE BE LEON FLORIDA

STEVENS ANDREW J JR 3EO
330 N ROUX ST 1105R
MARIANNA FLORIDA

STEVENS BILLIE KNAPP G
P K YONGE SCHOOL
MARIANNA FLORIDA
STEVENS GRACE A G
421 ROUX ST
DADE CITY FLORIDA

STEVENS IKE B JR 3 A
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA

STEVENS JAMES EDWARD 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

STEVENS ROBERT P SED
238 FLORIDA COURT
ELLENTON FLORIDA

STEVENSON HAROLD H 3 E

PINELLAS PARK FLORIDA

STEWART DAVID 1GC
75A THOMAS HALL
LABELLE FLOR IDA

STEWART JOhN I 4 B
P K T HOUSE 791
MELBOURNE FLORIDA

STEWART JOHN R 2GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
MILTON FLORIDA

STEWART RAYMOND E 1GC
1540 W ORANGE ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

STEWART ROBERT M 1GC
1732 W UNIVERSITY AVE
PLANT CITY FLORIDA


DIRECTORY


STEWART WM ADDISON' 2GC
107 THOMAS HALL
VERO BEACH FLORIDA

STEWART WM C 1GC
1708 W UNIVERSITY AVE
MT DORA FLOR IDA

STILING ROBERT A 1GC
S P E HOUSE 803
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

STOBS DONALD WAYNE 4 B
1122 W UNIVERSITY AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

STOCKDELL WM M JR 1GC
1411 W UNION ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

STOCKER GEORGE WM 2GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

STOCKWELL HUBERT P 3 E
1857 HERNANDO ST
EUSTIS FLORIDA

STOCKY DAVID G IGC
1962 HERNANDO ST
LUTZ FLORIDA

STOECKLER CLARENCE 2GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
CLIFFSIOE PARK N J

STOKES CHARLES A 4 E
507 8 NINTH ST 115W
MOHAWK FLORIDA

STONE AMELIA 2GC
1307 W UNION ST 874J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

STONE NOBLE H G
322 ROUX ST 1105R
PORT ST JOE FLORIDA
STONE SILAS R 1SC
1538 W ORANGE ST
PORT ST JOE FLORIDA

STONE WM HARTLY 4AQ
A G R HOUSE 809
GONZALEZ FLORIDA

STONECIPHER DAN 4AS
CHI PHI HOUSE 811
ORLANDO FLORIDA
STORES R GORDON 4 8
164 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE BEACH FLA
STORTER MORRIS K 3AS
1071 KING ST
NAPLES FLORIDA

STORY CHARLES G 1GC
312 N PLEASANT ST
EDGAR FLORIDA

STORY VICTOR B 2G'C
203 CEDAR ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

STOUTAMIRE FRANK H 2GC
T C HOUSE 483
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

STRAIGHT JACOB F 3AS
37 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

STRAIGHT WM MARCELLUS 2GC
37 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


STRANGE FRED ALFRED 2GC
1645 W MECHANIC 1345
CONCORD FLORIDA

STRAWLEY CHARLES F 4 B
243 DESOTO ST
BERLIN NEW JERSEY
STRICKLAND ABRAHAM H 2GC
1782 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

STRICKLAND WM ALONZO GC
1411 W UNION ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

STRINGER FORREST PAUL 2GC
D S P HOUSE 626
ALACHUA FLORIDA
STRIPLING ROBERT 0 2GC
Pl K PHI HOUSE 769
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA
STRUTHERS ORVILLE W 4FY
635 W MAIN ST 223W
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

STUBBS L G JR 1GC
524 N 9TH ST 9160
CARRABELLE FLORIDA
SUBER ELMER L B2C
0 T 0 HOUSE 845
QUINCY FLORIDA
SUOBATH RICHARD H IGC
1540 W ORANGE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
SUGARMAN MEYER L JR 3AS
1906 W UNIV AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

SUGGS HARMON W 1GC
129 N COLLEGE PARK ST
OBRIEN FLORIDA

SUHRER FERDINAND C 26C
32 BUCKMAN HALL
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

SULLIVAN DENNIE J JR 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
CRESTVIEW FLORIDA
SULLIVAN EUGENE D 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803
MIAMI FLORIDA

SULLIVAN HAROLD M 2GC
87A THOMAS HALL SECT 0
TAMPA FLORIDA
SULLIVAN JOHN. DONALD 2GC
S N HOUSE 983
MELBOURNE BEACH FLA
SULLIVAN RUSSELL P JR 4AS
82A THOMAS HALL
MELBOURNE BEACH FLA

SUMMERS CLIFFORD L 1 L
PI K A HOUSE 836
CLARKSBURG W VA

SUMMERS DONALD F 1GC
190 NEW DORMITORY
BRI STOL FLOOR IDA

SUMNER NATHAN ASHLEY 3ED
COMMUTES
FAIRFIELD FLORI DA

SUSONG CHARLES J JR 1GC
1528 W ORANGE ST
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA


SUTTON FREDERIC W 4 E
39 BUCKMAN H LL
MANATEE FLORIDA

SUTTON GEORGE E JR 1GC
218 N 7TH ST
MILTON FLORIDA

SWANBORN ARTHUR W 1GC
136 NEW DORMITORY
LAWTEY FLORIDA
SWANN FRANKLIN W 3ED
1540 W ORANGE ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA

SWANN JAMES T 4AS
S A E HOUSE 380
TAMPA FLORIDA
SWEAT LEROY M JR 1GC
1321 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

SWEET ALBERT W JR 2GC
B T PI HOUSE 311
RED BANK N J

SWEET GEORGE H 1GC
1509 W MECHAN C ST
MIAMI FLORIDA
SWEETING BENJAMIN 3ED
34 BUCKMAN HALL
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
SWEGER JOHN B 1GC
1635 W MECHANIC ST1228
QUINCY FLORIDA

SWENDIMAN ROBERT C 4A8
55 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA
SWERDLIN 8ANFORD M 2GC
P B D HOUSE 925
TAMPA FLORIDA

SWIFT JACK ETTIS 2GC
200 WASHINGTON 8T
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
SWINDLE DALLAS A JR 1GC
1666 W UNIV AVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA
SWINFORD KENNETH B G
1255 ARLINGTON 8T
INDIANAPOLIS INDIANA
SWOOPE ROBERT LEE 3 E
36 BUCKMAN HALL 769
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA

SWORDS LEONIDAS C 4 A
234 E LASSITER ST 1098
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
SYFRETT OTTO C 2GC
1135 W UNION ST
WAUSAU FLORIDA


T

TABELING ROY H JR 1GC
195 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
TAKAMI SHIGEO JOE 3 B

JACKSONVILLE BEACH FLA

TALBOT WM SHAFTO 2GC
232 LAFAYETTTE ST 887J
ALTHA FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


IALLANT KYLE M 1GC
14 BUCKMAN HALL
MANATEE FLORIDA

TALLY SIDNEY K 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAVARES FLORIDA

TAMASIUNAS PETER J 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
CHICAGO ILLINOIS

TANKSLEY WM LEE IGC
1302 W COURT STREET
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

TANNEN HAROLD 8 2 L
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

TANSEY JOHN B 2GC
62 THOMAS HALL U30
MIAMI FLORIDA

TAPPEN NEIL C 1GC
171 NEW DORMITORY
LAKE PLACID FLORIDA

TARBETT HENRY WM 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
POMPANO FLORIDA

TASCHEK RICHARD F G
BENTON HALL
DARLINGTON WISCONSIN

TAYLOR ALFRED JR 1GC
64 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

TAYLOR BROOKS H L 2GC
1553 W SEMINARY ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

TAYLOR COAKLEY J 4AS
1122 W UNIV AVE 860
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

TAYLOR DAVID L 3 A
200 S PLEASANT ST 145
FT PIERCE FLORIDA

TAYLOR DOYLE JACKSON 2GCC
1628 W UNIV.AVE 9174
LAKE WALES FLORIDA

TAYLOR JAMES FRANCIS 2GC
237 N 7TH ST
PUNTA GORDA FLORIDA

TAYLOR ROBERT 4 E
1539 W COURT ST 1839
LAKELAND FLORIDA

TAYLOR TED 1GC
848 FLORIDA COURT
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

TAYLOR THEODORE R 3AS
1732 W -UNIV AVE 1346
LEESBURG FLORIDA

TAYLOR WM 8 1GCC
1540 W ORANGE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

TAYLOR ZELOTES HOLMES 2GC
1857 N 8TH ST 789W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

TEICHERT GEORGE A 2GC
214 WASHINGTON ST 9158
SPRINGFIELD GARD N Y

TENCH BENMONT M JR 1GC
408 S PLEASANT 627W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


TENCH RICHARD T 1 L
97B THOMAS HALL
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
TERHUNE WM V 1GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
ORLANDO FLORIDA

TERRY ROBERT HENRY JH 2GC
K S HOUSE 310
MIAMI FLORIDA

TERRY WARREN H IGC
1638 W MECHANIC 838M
BARTOW FLORIDA

TESELLE JEANNETTE 1 L
GOLF VIEW 1267J
GAINESVILLE FLORIBA

TEW ALTON HENRY 4AS
422 W 7TH ST
POMPANO FLORIDA
TEW LEMUEL E JR 2GC
541 8 NINTH ST 913
SANFORD FLORIBA

TEW PAUL JUOSON 2GC
422 N 7TH ST
FT MYERS FLORIDA

THAMES REX S 3AS
93B THOMAS HALL SECT E
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA

THAYER HENRY 8 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
DELEON SPRINGS FLA
THEDE RICHARD R 3A8
DAKIN COURT
LAWTEY FLORIDA

THOMAS C V 3 E
35 BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

THOMAS CHARLES ASHNTON 3GC
S C HOUSE
LAKE HARBOR FLORIDA

THOMAS HORACE 1GC
1538 W ORANGE ST
BELL FLORIDA

THOMAS RALPH E IGC

BROKER FLORIDA

THOMAS RUFUS I 1GC
134 NEW DORMITORY
HIGH SPRINGS FLORIDA
THOMAS WM CLARK 2GC
734 E SEMINARY ST 743
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

THOMAS WM M 2GC

BROKER FLORIDA

THOMPSON FORD L JR 1GC
136 LAFAYETTE ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

THOMPSON FRANK C 4AS
L C A HOUSE 238
FROSTPROOF FLORIDA

THOMPSON ROY C 1GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA
THOMPSON WALL T 1GC
1333 W ARLINGTON ST
TAMPA Fl "n nA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


THOMPSON WM BLAINE 3GC
GATOR HOLE 1043J
WASHINGTON 0 C

THOMPSON WM HENRY 2GC
85A THOMAS HALL
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
THOMPSON WM R JR 1GC
1381 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

THORNTON JAMES 8 3AS
1308 MASONIC ST 446
NEPTUNE BEACH FLORIDA

THREADGILL EUGENE E 3AS
1431 W UNION ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

THURMAN HORACE E JR 1GC
408 WASHINGTON 8T
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

THURSTON HERBERT A 1GC
234 N 7TH ST
SANFORD FLORIDA

TILGHMAN JOHN 0 JR 3AG
403 WASHINGTON ST 9174
MIAMI FLORIDA

TILLER JAMES E SGC
1135 W UNION ST
VERNON FLORIDA
TILLIS CLIFFORD OTI8 2GC
788 THOMAS HALL
OCOEE FLORIDA
TIMMS LUCIUS K 2GC
236 WAKULLA ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA
TOBI JOE JR 2GC
1868 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
TOOSEN THOMAS KAMP 3AS
125 NEW DORMITORY
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

TOFFALETI JAMES P 3AG
A C R HOUSE 809
PORT TAMPA CITY FLA

TOLAND CECIL V 1GC
CRANE HALL 833
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

TOLANO NENRY 8 2 L
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA
TOLAND WM J JR 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
TOLLE8 FREMONT 32GC
182 NEW DORM
NAUGATUCK CONN
TOMASELLO WM P 2GC
Pl K A HOUSE 856
BARTOW FLORIDA
TONJES EARL WM 1GC
429 N BENSON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
TOPPELL JACK 1 L
1213 W UNIV AVE
BROOKLYN N Y
TOPPEN ROBERT P JR 1GC
UNIVERSITY LODGE
MAYWOOD ILLINOIS


TORRANCE JACK WM 1GC
1048 W UNIV AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA
TOUBY HARRY 4 E
1539 W COURT ST 1239
MIAMI FLORIDA
TOWNSEND ARLIE K 1GC
8 BUCKMAN HALL
MAYO FLORIDA

TOWNSEND LYNTON W 2FY
129 N COLLEGE PARK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
TOWNSEND THOMAS J JR 2GC
435 CEDAR ST
LAKE BUTLER FLORIDA

TOWSON HARRY N 4 E
966 E COURT ST 400
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

TRAFFORD A H 3 8
K S HOUSE 310
COCOA FLORIDA

TRAIN JOHN L 4 E
PIERCE FLORIDA
TAMPA FLORIDA
TRAVIS ROBERT F 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

TRAXLER FELICIA W G
GOLF VIEW 963J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

TREADWAY CHESTER 8 JR 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAVARES FLORIDA

TRENCHARD WALTER H 2GC
O C HOUSE 554
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA
TRICARICO NICHOLAS 2GC
232 N LAFAYETTE 887J
NEW YORK CITY N Y
TRIPLETT JOSEPH I III I GC
W COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

TROST JOHN E 4AG
1664 W COURT ST
NEW YORK N Y
TROTMAN JOHN N 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE ST
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA
TROUT TORRENCE J 4 B
C P HOUSE 811
MIAMI FLORIDA

TRULUCK SAMMY 0 1GC
1133 W COURT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

TRUSKETT HARVE EVERETT3AS
PALM TERRACE 899W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

TUBBS JOHN M 4 E
O C HOUSE 554
ORLANDO FLORIDA
TUCKER GILBERT A 3AG
1237 W UNION ST
BUNNELL FLORIDA
TUCKER JAMES JUDKINS 2GC
S C HOUSE 667
GREENVILLE FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


TUCKER RAYMON F 4AG
1237 W UNION ST
BUNNELL FLOOR IDA

TUCKER WALTER PERSON 2GC
354 N COLSON ST 389M
BRADENTON FLORIDA

TUGWELL ROBERT LEE 3GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

TULLY CHARLES J JR 3AG
177 NEW DORMITORY
BRADENTON FLORIDA

TULLY GLOVER 5 G
THETA CHI HOUSE 483
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

TURES HUBERT J 1GC
L C A HOUSE 238
DES PLANES ILLINOIS

TURLINGTON EDWIN B 4AG
MILLER APTS 9168
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

TURLINGTON HENRY E 4AS
RFD 3 638R
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

TURNBULL THEODORE T JR2 L
P D T HOUSE 2288
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

TURNER CLYDE M 4 E
1538 W ORANGE ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

TURNER JACK EWIN 2GC
D C HOUSE 554
OCALA FLORIDA

TURNER JOHN B JR 4AS
D T O HOUSE 845
BAGDAD FLORIDA

TURNEY JAMES F 4AS
B T PI HOUSE 311
S JACKSONVILLE FLA

TWEED R CHAPPLE 1GC
1352 W COURT ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

TYLANDER ROBERT D 1GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
FT PIERCE FLORIDA
TYNER DANIEL R 2GC
1825 HERNANDO ST
LAUREL HILL FLORIDA

TYNER MACK JR 4 E
78A THOMAS HALL
LAUREL HILL FLORIDA


U

ULMER CURTIS S 1GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
LARGO FLORIDA

ULMER WM KEITH 3AG
1634 W UNIV AVE 9174
LARGO FLORIDA

UPCHURCH JOHN JONES 2GC
1234 W UNION ST 1342J
WILLISTON FLORIDA


VACCARO SAM C 4AS
139 N 7TH ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

VAGTS VIRGINIA D G
1016 E CHURCH ST 931J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

VALENTINE WAYNE 8 C
BOX 2262
LEESBURG FLORIDA

VAN ARSOALL WILLIS J 3FY
1237 W UNION ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

VAN BRUNT TOM BYRD 3ED
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

VANDAME HALVER C G
1974 HERNANDO ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

VANDAME RONARD B 4AS
1974 HERNANDO ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
VAN DE MOTTER JOHN 1GC
120 NEW DORMITORY
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

VANDERMOEK JOHN 8 3 E
511 E ORANGE ST 302
OCALA FLORIDA

VANDUSEN ALBERT C G
1509 W MECHANIC ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

VANN ABNER HARRISON 2GC
S N HOUSE 983
MIAMI FLORIDA

VANVLECK 0 W JR 2GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
JUPITER FLORIDA

VAN WYK MAURICE JOHN 2GC
344 N WASHINGTON ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

VARN ROBERT LESTER 2GC
71A THOMAS HALL SECT C
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

VAUGHAN PAUL J 4 E
7 BUCKMAN HALL
BRADENTON FLORIDA

VAUGHAN THOMAS HOLLIE 2GC
1708 W UNIV AVE 9136
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

VAUGHN JOE ALTON 1GC
536 S 8TH ST 752J
UMATILLA FLORIDA

VAUGHN WM JACKSON 2 L
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
MELBOURNE FLORIDA

VAUSE LEVIE EDWARD 2GC
325 LAFAYETTE ST 1294W
WILLISTON FLORIDA

VENABLE JAMES B 1GC
1720 W UNIVERSITY
CENTER HILL FLORIDA

VEREEN JOSEPH D 3 B
1234 W UNION ST 1342J
PERRY FLORIDA


520







UNIVERSITY


VERIGAN RICHARD H 1GC
218 N NINTH ST 825M
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

VERNON BAKER K 1GC
1849 W SEMINARY 1317
TAMPA FLORIDA

VIDAL MARTHA HUGHES 1GC
925 E MAIN ST N 237
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

1 LA GEORGE JULIAN 3 E
CRANE HALL 833
HAVANA CUBA

VILKAITIS JOHN V 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
AVON PARK FLORIDA

VINING PHILIP B iGC
209 WASHINGTON ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

VUILLEMIN ALEXANDER C 3AS
76A THOMAS HALL
WEST PALM BEACH FLA


w

WADSWORTH J R JR 1GC
1645 W MECHANIC 1346
HAINES CITY FLORIDA

WADSWORTH MERLE M 2GC
25 BUCKMAN HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

WAGER WM R 2GC
233 CEDAR ST
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

WAGGONER WM HARRY JR 2GC
55 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

WAGGONER WILSON W 1GC
55 THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

WAGNER SIDNEY H 1GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI FLORIDA

WAINWRIGHT BILL CAUL 1 L
L C A HOUSE 238
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WAITS WM ELLIOT JR 2GC
234 UNIV TERRACE 837J
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA

WAKEFIELD FRANCIS B JR G
1316 W UNION ST 324J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WAKEFIELD T H 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

WAKEMAN CHARLES H JR 3 B
135 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

WALOIN VINCENT H 1GC
194 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI FLORIDA

WALDO SELDEN F 2 L
734 E MAIN ST 111i
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WALDREP HAVENER A JR 2GC
511 W MAIN ST N 654
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


OF FLORIDA


521


WALDREP JACK MARION 2GC
1262 TRESSALIA ST
REDDICK FLOOR IDA

WALDRON L B 1GC
1832 W COURT ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

WALKER DAN 2GC
139 N 7TH ST
FT MYERS FLORIDA

WALKER EMORY EVANS 3 L
515 8 9TH 8T
COTTONDALE ALABAMA

WALKER FRED LEE JR 3 B
K S HOUSE 310
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

WALKER GEORGE C 2GC
1645 W MECHANIC 1346
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

WALKER GILES B 4 B
P 0 T HOUSE 238
HAINES CITY FLORIDA

WALKER KENNETH 0 4 B
858 THOMAS HALL
LOCKPORT N Y

WALKER LELAND MELVIN 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791
POMPANO FLORIDA

WALKER TOM BUNTING 3 B
GATOR HOLE 9155
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

WALKER WM HENRY JR 3 P
136 DESOTO ST 1043J
LAMONT FLORIDA

WALKER WM T JR 1GC
1638 W MECHANIC 838M
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WALL BELTON 3 JR 1GC
807 8 7TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WALL CLARENCE WM 1GC
1234 W UNION ST
DOVER FLORIDA

WALL PERYVIE OWENS JR 1GC
THOMAS HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

WALLACE ARTHUR R 4 E
GAINESVILLE MOTOR CT
STUART FLORIDA

WALLACE FRANCIS EARL 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

WALLACE FRED A G
1006 W UNION ST 1342W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WALLACE HOWARD KEEFER G
614 8 EIGHTH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WALLACE JAMES EDWARD 1 L
PI K A HOUSE 856
WILMINGTON N C

WALLACE JOHN BENTON 3AS
S C HOUSE 667
TAMPA FLORIDA

WALLACE WALDO WM 3 B
233 DESOTO ST 658J
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


WALLER ROBERT J JR 1GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

WALLIS WOODROW W 4AS
DAKIN COURT
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WALSH JOHN F 1GC
45 BUCKMAN HALL
BROOKLYN NEW YORK

WALTER JOHN DAVID IGC
237 N SEVENTH ST
ORLANDO FLOR IDA

WALTERS LINWOOD Jk 4 E
135 N DESOTO ST 1043W
MIAMI FLORIDA

WALTON JAMES M 2GC
1638 W MECHANIC 838M
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

WALTON WILL LEWIS 1GC
17 BUCKMAN HALL
NASHVILLE TENN

WALZ GEORGE S 1GC
50 THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

WANMAN HARRY 0 1GC
102A THOMAS HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA

WANSKER HARRY R 3 L
1509 W MECHANIC ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WARD FRANK R 4 E
67 THOMAS HALL
BROOKLYN NEW YORK

WARREN JOHN B 2GC
524 N 9TH ST 9160
MIAMI FLORIDA

WARREN JOHN CURTIS 3AG
B T Pf HOUSE 311
DUNNELLON FLORIDA

WARREN JOHN LAWSON 1 L
1141 W MCCORMICK ST
COLUMBUS GEORGIA
WARREN MILES ALLISON 2GC
8 P E HOUSE 803
VERO BEACH FLORIDA

WARREN RICHARD E 4 E
855 8 EIGHTH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WARREN SAM FLOYD 4 E
335 N NINTH ST
APALACHICOLA FLORIDA
WARREN WM R 4AS
W UNIV AVE
KEY WEST FLORIDA

WASZAK EDWIN J 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
CHICAGO ILLINOIS

WATERS GEORGE M 1GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 238
PALM BEACH FLORIDA

WATKINS JOHN BARR 3AS
135 S ROPER ST 101J
MICANOPY FLORIDA
WATSON CLEM HARRIS 2GC
ATO HOUSE 367
TAMPA FLORIDA


WATSON ERNEST 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
CLEVELAND OHIO

WATSON JACK MILSTEO 2GC
1638 W MECHANIC ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WATSON JAMES N 28C
48 BUCKMAN HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WATSON JOHN T JR 1GC
336 N ROUX ST 371W
TAMPA FLORIDA

WATSON JOSEPH HICKS 2GC
2314 W UNIV AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

WATSON OSCAR L 2FY
129 COLLEGE PARK ST
JAY FLORIDA

WATSON PAT S 4AS
P D T HOUSE 228
TAMPA FLORIDA

WATSON RICHARD B 4 B
S A E HOUSE 380
MIAMI FLORIDA

WAY EARL 8 JR 2CC
1906 W UNIV AVE 368
EAGLE LAKE FLORIDA

WEAKLEY LLOYD H 3 E
1637 W MECHANIC 8T
QUINCY FLORIDA

WEATHERS EDWARD B 2GC
210 8 7 ST 73
OCALA FLORIDA

WEAVER JAMES M 3AS
1906 W UNIV AVE
LEESBURG FLORIDA
WEBB ARTHUR G JR 4 B
K A HOUSE 653
TAMPA FLORIDA

WEBB CECIL E JR 1GC
1732 W UNIVERSITY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

WEBB JESS LAVERN 1GC
237 N 7TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

WEBB JOHN E 1GC
845 E UNION 8T
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
WEBER R A JR 1GC
325 LAFAYETTE ST
EAST PALATKA FLORIDA

WEBER WALTER R 1GC
1634 W UNIVERSITY AVE
COCONUT GROVE FLORIDA

WEEKS RICHARD L 2GC
ROUTE 2 BOX 54 71W
JAY FLORIDA

WEEKS CHARLES JR 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

WEEKS CLARK B JR 1GC
1154 W MCCORMICK ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA

WEEKS ROGER MARTIN 2GC
0D P HOUSE 626
MOORE HAVEN FLORIDA


522







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


WEEKS THEODORE W JR 4AS
0 S P HOUSE 626
MOORE HAVEN FLORIDA

WEEKS WM T 1GC
408 WASHINGTON ST 588W
BROKER FLORIDA
WEIDLER ROY C JR 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WEINER BENJAMIN I 3GC
1539 W COURT ST 1239
MIAMI FLORIDA
WEINER SAM 2GC
1855 W ARLINGTON ST
WAUCHULA FLORIDA
WEINTRAUB MARRY 3 P
154 NEW DORMITORY
KEY WEST FLORIDA
WEINTRAUB MAURICE 8 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
MIAMI FLORIDA
WEISIGER GRAHAM P JR 3AS
8 A E HOUSE 380
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

WEISSINGER EDWIN 8 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA
WELCH ERNEST R JR 1GC
F CLVB
ORLANDO FLOOR IDA
WELCH ERNEST W 3 B
1848 W LEON ST
MARIANNA FLORIDA
WELLMAN HOWARD M 3 B
200 8 PLEASANT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIGA
WELLMAN NEAL 2GC
85 THOMAS HALL
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

WELLS WM 0 1GC
1006 W UNION ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
WENDT RALPH EOSON 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WENZEL HANS A IGC
ROUTE 3 BOX 245
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
WERNICKE J F JR 4 E
2314 W UNIV
GULL POINT FLORIDA
WERNICKE ROGER MOORE 3AG
1906 W UNIV AVE
GULL POINT FLORIDA
WERTZ MAYNARD Z 3ED
2018 HERNANDO ST
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA
WEST DALE C 4 B
L C A HOUSE 238
COCONUT GROVE FLORIDA
WEST EROMAN JR 2GC
335 UNIV TERRACE 546W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
WEST JOHN ROBERT 4AS
PI K A HOUSE 856
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA


WEST SIDNEY DUNCAN JR 3GC
1828 W CHURCH ST
OCOEE FLORIDA
WEST STANLEY L 3 L
1348 W ARLINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WESTBERRY ELDRED L IFY
233 CEDAR ST
PERRY FLORIDA

WHEELER BUREON K G
VARNELL GEORGIA
WHEELER KATHLEEN G
1420 W UNIV AVE 591W
PENNEY FARMS FLORIDA
WHEELER WM W 1GC
1855 W ARLINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WHIDDON CLIFFORD P 2GC
136 OESOTO ST 9155
CEDAR KEYS FLORIDA
WHIGHAM MARSHALL W 4 P
136 N DEO8TO ST 1043J
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA
WHITAKER ANDREW 1GC
1333 W ARLINGTON ST
INVERNES8 FLORIDA
WHITAKER HARPER E JR 1GC
TAMPA FLORIDA
WHITCOMB ADRIAN H 3 E
UMATILLA FLORIDA

WHITCOMB JAMES LEWIS 3GC
1906 W UNIV AVE 368
HAWTHORNE FLORIDA
WHITE BUFORD LEE 4 P
424 8 PLEASANT ST 860J
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
WHITE JAMES ALFRED 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA
WHITE JOHN GEORGE 2GC
1844 W UNION ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
WHITE KENNETH A 1 L
1906 W UNIVERSITY AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
WHITE RALPH BERNARD 2GC
1645 W MECHANIC 1346
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA
WHITE ROBERT BOYD 2GC
525 WASHINGTON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA
WHITE WALKER JR 3GC
214 WASHINGTON ST
CORONADO BEACH FLORIDA
WHITE WM PIERPONT 2GC
118 NEW DORMITORY
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
WHITEHEAD RICHARD H 3AS
507 8 9TH ST, 1582J
ANNA MARIA FLORIDA
WHITEHEAD THOMAS JR 2AG
238 N 9TH ST
PALMETTO FLORIDA


523







STUDENT DIRECTORY


WHITEHEAD THOMAS E 2GC
BRADENTON FLORI DA
PALMETTO FLORIDA
WHITEHURST GEORGE W JR3 B

FT MYERS FLORIDA

WHITEHURST VIVIAN E JR3AG
215 ROUX ST 411W
WILLISTON FLORIDA

WHITESIDE GEORGE H 4 E
K A HOUSE 653
MIAMI FLORIDA

WHITING JAMES B 3 B
W MAIN ST S 233W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WHITMAN WM FRANCIS JR 3 B
8 P E HOUSE 803
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

WHITTLE CHESTER E 4 B
SARASOTA FLORIDA

WHITTLESEY JOSEPH P JR4 B
1848 LEON ST 9165
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WICKE ALFRED F JR 2GC
214 N WASHINGTON ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

WICKER IDUS 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769
MIAMI FLORIDA

WIGGIN ALBERT A 3 E
CRANE HALL 833
COCONUT GROVE FLORIDA

WIGGIN HOWARD C 1GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
MILLVILLE FLORIDA
WIGHT WM H 1GC
1342 W ARLINGTON ST
SANFORD FLOOR IDA
WIGHTMAN WM 8 4 8
1131B W MARGARET 1248W
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WILBANKS J V 1GC
1235 W ARLINGTON ST
MANATEE FLOR IDA
WILCOX EVERETT H 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

WILD WM HARVEY 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WILDER AUSTIN N 4 E
57 THOMAS HALL
PLANT CITY LORIDA

WILKERSON OSMOND C 1GC
1880 W UNIVERSITY AVE
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLORIDA

WILKINS ROE HUEY 2GC
1906 UNIV AVE 368
LEESBURG FLORIDA

WILKINS WOODROW WIL80N2GC
8 N HOUSE 983
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

WILKINSON EDWARD L 1GC
128 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


WILKINSON HERBERT J JR G

JUPITER FLORIDA

WILKINSON JACK 2G:
1342 W UNION ST
CHIEFLAND FLORIDA

WILKINSON ROGER L 3AS
60 THOMAS HALL
JUPITER FLOOR IDA

WILKINSON WM C 1GC
63 THOMAS HALL
JUPITER FLORIDA

WILLCOX CARLTON M 1GC
237 N SEVENTH ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA
WILLIAMS ALBERT M 4AS
S A E HOUSE 380
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

WILLIAMS CHARLES GUY 3 E
344 WASHINGTON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WILLIAMS CLARENCE D JR2GC
1735 W SEMINARY ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

WILLIAMS DANIEL B 1GC
236 WAKULLA ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

WILLIAMS DON P 2GC
226 FLORIDA COURT
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
WILLIAMS EVERETT H JR 2GC
139 NEW DORMITORY
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WILLIAMS GEORGE B 3FY
330 ROUX ST
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

WILLIAMS GUYTON M 1GC
1135 W UNION ST
BUSHNELL FLORIDA

WILLIAMS HARRY G 2GC
310 N WASHINGTON ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

WILLIAMS HAYWARD A 4ED
151 8 ROPER ST 1172J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WILLIAMS JACK H IGC
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
CROSS CITY FLORIDA

WILLIAMS JAMES LYLE JR2GC
531 WASHINGTON ST 992R
GAINESVILLE FLA

WILLIAMS JUL IAN L 4AS
0 S P HOUSE 626
CALLAHAN FLORIDA

WILLIAMS L MERSHON 3 B
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
CROSS CITY FLORIDA

WILLIAMS LEONARD B 1GC
THOMAS HALL
JACKSONVILLE FLA
WILLIAMS MARCUS 0 4AG
541 8 9TH ST 913
EUSTIS FLORIDA

WILLIAMS MAURICE C 1GC
BUCKMAN HALL
MIAMI FLORIDA


524







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


WILLIAMS RALPH EDWARD 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856
ORLANDO FLORIDA
WILLIAMS RAY R JR 2GC
300 WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WILLIAMS RICHARD G 3AG
507 N ROPER AVE 604
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WILLIAMS ROBERT ELI 2GC
D C HOUSE 554
MIAMI FLORIDA

WILLIAMS SAMUEL N 1GC
1135 W UNION ST
ATTAPULOUS GEORGIA

WILLIAMS THERON J 1GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
MELBOURNE FLA

WILLIAMS W L JR 1GC
408 N WASHINGTON ST
HAVANA FLORIDA

WILLIAMS WILBUR G 3 E
222 COLLEGE CT 449M
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

WILLIAMS WM L 4AG
GATOR HOLE 9155
RIVERVIEW FLORIDA

WILLIAMS WM ROBERT 2GC
427 N COLSON ST
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA
WILLIAMSON EDWARD C 3AS
1168 W UNION T
ATLANTIC BEACH FLA

WILLIAMSON JAMES B 2GC
1570 ONANDAGA PL
JACKSONVILLE FLA
WILLIAMSON MARTIN R 4 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367
TAMPA FLORIDA
WILLIS CHARLES F JR 2GC
1423 W COURT ST
BALTIMORE MO
WILLIS JAMES L 1GC
8 P E HOUSE 803
MIAMI FLORIDA

WILLIS KENNETH W 4AG
136 N DESOTO ST 9155
CHARLOTTE HARBOR FLA

WILSON CECIL TURNER 2GC
310 N WASHINGTON ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA
WILSON DON H 3AG
A G R HOUSE 809
BARTOW FLORIDA
WIL80N DWIGHT L G
COMMUTES
JACKSONVILLE BEACH FLA
WILSON GUY NORTON 2GC
T C HOUSE 483
LAKELAND FLORIDA
WILSON JOHN EDWARD 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
FROSTPROOF FLORIDA

WILSON OTTO 1GC
1720 W UNIVERSITY
WEBSTER FLORIDA


WILSON RALPH 8 1 L
75 THOMAS HALL
PALATKA FLO IDA

WILSON ROBERT LEE 4AS
BOX 2B97 UNIV STATION
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
WILSON WARNER 1GC
192 NEW DORMITORY
OCALA FLORIDA
WILSON WM K 2GC
1006 W UNION ST 13424W
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

WILSON WILLOUISE 1GC
244 FLORIDA COURT 1396
GAINESVILLE FLA
WIMBERLY STANLEY E 3AS
1254 W MASONIC ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

WINCEY CHARLES W IGC
541 8 9TH ST
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

WINCHESTER LOUIS EDWIN3 A
541 8 9TH ST 913
TALLAHA8SEE FLORIDA
WING JOHN D JR 3AS
P K T HOUSE 791
WINTER PARK FLORIDA
WINGATE RUBEN A 2GC
1830 W UNIV AVE 1055
ZOLFO SPRINGS FLORIDA
WINN BYRON M JR 4 B
PRIMROSE GRILL 962
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA
WINSTON FRED H 4 8
8 A E HOUSE 380
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

WINTER JOHN STRANGE 2GC
512 E HAMPTON ST 460R
WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA
WINTERS ALLEN EDWIN 4ED
1431 W UNION 8T 582J
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA
WIRT ERLE L JR G
A T 0 HOUSE 367
BABSON PARK FLORIDA
WITHERS DAVID M 2GC
1906 W UNIVERSITY AVE
OCALA FLORIDA
WITHERS ROBERT W JR 2GC
233 N DESOTO ST 658J
TAMPA FLORIDA
WITT ALBERT A 2GC
541 8 9TH ST 913
WEST PALM BEACH FLA
WITTEMAN VAN ZANDT 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
OCKLAWAHA FLA

WITTENSTEIN JOSEPH 4 B
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
ORLANDO FLOR IDA
WITTERS ARTHUR G 1GC
206 NEW DORMITORY
CORAL GABLES FLA
WOLOT WM W 1GC
1804 HERNANDO ST
DELRAY BEACH FLORIDA


525







STUDENT DIRECTORY


WOLF LEONARD 2GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
ORLANDO FLORIDA
WOLF RAYMOND J 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
MIAMI BEACH FLA

WOLFSON WILFRED W 3 P
T E P HOUSE 1111
LAKELAND FLORIDA

WOLLY GEORGE J 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111
ORLANDO FLOR IDA

WOLPERT LAWRENCE 2GC
1111 W MASON IC ST 925
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WOMBLE JOHN C JR 1GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

WOOD JONATHAN H 4AS
P1 B S HOUSE 1055
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WOOD MARTHA A 3ED
1135A W HAMPTON ST U22
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WOOD MILES C JR 3AS
133 ROUX ST
DADE CITY FLORIDA
WOOD ROY GLENN 2GC
70 A THOMAS
GOULDS FLORIDA

WOOD WILBUR L 1GC
1664 W COURT ST
GOULDS FLORIDA

WOOD WM ISADORE 3 E
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
WOODBERY RICHARD C 4 A
P 0 T HOUSE 228
ORLANDO FLORIDA

WOODBERY THOMAS H 3 B
8 N HOUSE 983
TAMPA FLORIDA

WOODS ALFRED 1 L
31 BUCKMAN HALL
TAMPA FLORIDA

WOODSON EDWARD T 2GC
1874 W UNIV AVE
KEY WEST FLORIDA

WOOLLEY FRED F JR 1GC
10 BUCKMAN HALL
SARASOTA FLORIDA

WOOLWINE RAYMOND C 2GC
140 S 6TH ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

WORKMAN ROBERT V 2GC
1354 W MASONIC ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

WORSHAM RICHARD A 3AS
P 0 T HOUSE 228
FAIRHOPE ALABAMA
WOTITZKY FRANK 1 L
PHI B D HOUSE 925
PUNTA GORDA FLORIDA

WRIGHT ALONZO C JR 2GC
1154 W MCCORMICK
LAKELAND FLORIDA


WRIGHT DON MCLARTY 3AS
GILBERT HOTEL 28
LYNN HAVEN FLORIDA

WRIGHT DONALD C 2GC
1848 W LEON ST
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

WRIGHT J DANFORTH 1 L
S A E HOUSE 380
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

WRIGHT RICHARD 0 3 E
201 NEW DORMITORY
MONTGOMERY ALABAMA

WRIGHT RUSSELL A 3 B
P K T HOUSE 791
EAST ORANGE NEW JERSEY

WRIGHT WM ELDRIDGE 2GC
17382 W UNIV AVE
NEWBERRY FLORIDA

WRIGHT WM FLOYD 4 E
BETA T PI HOUSE 311
NEW SMYRNA FLORIDA
WYLY THOMAS B 1GC
1234 W UNION ST
LIMONA FLORIDA

WYNNE MILAS T JR 2GC
1227 W UNIV AVE 956
EUSTIS FLORIDA
WYNNE 0 BOYD JR 2GC
P D T HOUSE 228
TAMPA FLORIDA


Y

YAMAUCHI YOSHIKAZU W 3 E
157 NEW DORMITORY
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

YATES ARTHUR WM 2GC
K A HOUSE 653
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA
YOE HOWARD R 2AG
PI K P HOUSE 769
LEESBURG FLORIDA

YEARTY ORTON E 4ED
232 LAFAYETTE ST
OTTER CREEK FLORIDA

BETTER DONALD A 2GC
1849 W COURT ST
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

YGLESIAS JOSE 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

YINSHANIS FRANK G JR 1GC
21 BUCKMAN HALL
NEW BRITAIN CONN
YON PERSHING L 2GC
1353 W UNION ST 791
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

YON SIM L JR 4AS
P K T HOUSE 791
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

YON TERRELL E 1GC
218 N 9TH ST
BLOUNSTOWN FLA
YORK VAN JACKSON 4AG
1168 W UNION ST
PAHOKEE FLORIDA


526




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs