• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Main
 Faculty and administrative...
 Student directory
 Back Cover














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00313
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1939
Copyright Date: 1939
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00313
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Main
        Page 511
        Page 512
        Page 513
        Page 514
        Page 515
        Page 516
        Page 517
        Page 518
    Faculty and administrative officers
        Page 519
        Page 520
        Page 521
        Page 522
        Page 523
        Page 524
        Page 525
        Page 526
        Page 527
        Page 528
        Page 529
        Page 530
        Page 531
        Page 532
        Page 533
        Page 534
        Page 535
        Page 536
        Page 537
        Page 538
        Page 539
        Page 540
        Page 541
        Page 542
        Page 543
        Page 544
        Page 545
        Page 546
        Page 547
    Student directory
        Page 548
        Page 549
        Page 550
        Page 551
        Page 552
        Page 553
        Page 554
        Page 555
        Page 556
        Page 557
        Page 558
        Page 559
        Page 560
        Page 561
        Page 562
        Page 563
        Page 564
        Page 565
        Page 566
        Page 567
        Page 568
        Page 569
        Page 570
        Page 571
        Page 572
        Page 573
        Page 574
        Page 575
        Page 576
        Page 577
        Page 578
        Page 579
        Page 580
        Page 581
        Page 582
        Page 583
        Page 584
        Page 585
        Page 586
        Page 587
        Page 588
        Page 589
        Page 590
        Page 591
        Page 592
        Page 593
        Page 594
        Page 595
        Page 596
        Page 597
        Page 598
        Page 599
        Page 600
        Page 601
        Page 602
        Page 603
        Page 604
        Page 605
        Page 606
        Page 607
        Page 608
        Page 609
        Page 610
        Page 611
        Page 612
        Page 613
        Page 614
        Page 615
        Page 616
        Page 617
        Page 618
        Page 619
        Page 620
        Page 621
        Page 622
        Page 623
        Page 624
        Page 625
        Page 626
    Back Cover
        Page 627
        Page 628
Full Text







The University Record

of the


University of Florida


University OBirectory

1939-40


Vol. XXXIV, Series 1, No. 10


October 1, 1939


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Ofice of Publication, Gainesville, Florida


I


















CAMPUS TELEPHONES


Agriculture, College of ............ 8020
Alligator Office
Editorial Office ................. 8065
Business Manager ................. 8062
Architecture & Allied Arts,
School of ..................... 8070
Arts & Sciences, College of 8064 or 8028
Athletic Department Office ......... 8052
Athletic Department Ticket Sales ... 8058
Auditor's Office ................... 8010


Board of Examiners ................. 8167
Bookstore .......................... 8001
Bookstore Soda Fountain ............ 8044
Business Administration, College of 8015
Business Manager ................... 8008


Cafeteria .......................... 8030
Cashier ............................ 8076
Correspondence Study Bureau ........ 8049


Dairy Products Laboratory .......... 8139
Dean of Students ................... 8026
Dormitories ........................ 8170
Drake Laboratory ................... 8155
Duplicating Department ............. 8054


Education, College of .............. 8024
Electrical Maintenance ............ 8058
Engineering, College of ............ 8046
Experiment Station ................. 8123
Extension Division ................. 8049


"F" Club ........................... 8175
Florida Union ...................... 8085
Forestry, School of ................ 8091


General Extension Division ......... 8049
General College .................... 8071
Glee Club .......................... 8037
Graduate School .................... 8014
Gym, Old ........................... 8159


Heating Plant ...................... 8082


Infirmary .......................... 8029
Intramural's Office ................ 8090


Law, College of .................. 8047
Library, Experiment Station ...... 8130
Library, University ..... ...... 8051


Maintenance Department .......... 8060
Mapping Project, WPA ... (Outside) 485
Military Department, Office ...... 8041
Military Department, Stables ..... 8074
Museum ................. (Outside) 315


Naval Stores Research ............ 8097


Pharmacy, School of .............. 8088
Photographic Laboratory .......... 8046
P. K. Yonge School ............... 8022
Plant Board ............ (Outside) 341
Post Office, University Station
... (Outside) 817
Poultry Laboratory .............. 8109
President's Office ............... 8012
Publicity Department ............. 8048


Radio Project, WPA ...........,. 8040
Radio Station .................... 8055
Registrar ........................ 8032
Residence Director of ............ 8170

Seagle Building Information ...... 8060
Seminole Office .................. 8144
Soda Fountain .................... 8044
Student Body, President .......... 8084
Student Publications ........... 8143


Ticket Sales, Athletic Department 8038


Union, Florida ................... 8086
University Station Post Office
... (Outside) 817


YMCA ............................. 8031
Yonge School ..................... 8022


EERGENCIES ............ Call Operator











OFFICERS OF THE STUDENT BODY


Student Body Officers:
President dward Booth Rood
Vice-President J. Lester Poucher
Secretary-Treasurer Jack Eugene Jones

Class Officers
Senior Class
President Virgil Best Conkling
Vice-President John M. Athey
Secretary-Treasurer Alan Brackett

Junior Class
President J. Tom Watson
Vice-President Frank Yinshanis
Secretary-Treasurer Louis Nola

Sophomore Class
President Homer Still
Vice-President William A. Pertain III
Secretary-Treasurer Richard Hudson

Freshman Class
President Tom C. Young
Vice-President Herbert A. Hunnioutt
Secretary-Treasurer Albertue J. Cone

Senior Law Class
President Robert E. Dean
Vice-President Wallace Jopling
Secretary-Treasurer Sam F. Carter

Junior Law Class
President Mitchell Magid
Vice-President James Y. Wilson
Secretary-Treasurer Charles R. P. Brown

Freshman Law Class
President Marshall McDonald
Vice-President Raymond Ehrlich
Secretary-Treasurer Patrick G. Emmanuel

Publications :
Alligator
Editor-in-Chief John W. Hamilton
Managing Editor John B. Sweger
Business Manager Merle 1. Wadsworth

Seminole
Editor-in-Chief Harry Babcock Brown
Business Manager William Caleb Grimes

"F" Book
Editor-in-Chief Nathan Lindsey
Business Manager David W. Hedriok

Florida Review
Editor-in Chief Malcolo MoGlasson
Business Manager James E. Quinn

Board of Student Publications:
Robert S. Cody
Winfred E. Buckles
Howard Russell Clark


Lyceum Council:
President James E. Garland
David Avant
Charles Boyd

Athletic Council:
President Tom B. Walker
Vice-President John M. Kinzer
Secretary Benjamin C. MoGahey
Member Gregory J. Hobbs
Member Joe Bill Rood

Honor Court:
Chancellor Emmett Smith
Clerk Louis P. MoCuller

College of Agriculture
Cecil W. Perry

School of Architecture
M. B. Johnson

College of Arts & Sciences
Richard Logan
Robert R. Parks

College of Business Administration
Ralph Martin
Louis P. McCuller

College of Education
Don Douglas Cochran

College of Engineering
Harold M. Sullivan

General College
Russell Peeples
Raymond Hogue

School of Forestry
Erdman West

School of Pharmacy
Jack G. Hamilton


Executive Council:
College of Agriculture
Don Brooke
Robert Nihoul

School of Architecture
Henry Roberts

College of Arts & Sciences
Richard J. Anderson
A. A. Calhoun

College of Business Administration
Fletcher Rush
Cecil Wilson













OFFICERS OF THE STUDENT BODY


College of Education General College
Robert L. Kennedy, Jr. Weaver Gaines
Woodrow W. Jones Harry Jackson, Jr.
Albert Byrne Litoohgi
College of Engineering William L. MoRae
William N. David Walter W. Manley
William C. Sohaub Charles Sherman
Tom H. Wakefield
College of Law
William M. Goza School of Forestry
Samuel 0. O'Bryan, Jr. Frank C. Chappell

School of Pharmacy
William E. Conrad

SOCIAL FRATERNITIES


THE INTER-FRATERNITY CONFERENCE

President .................... Bob Siviter
Vioe-President .............. Everett Wiloox
Secretary-Treasurer .......... Bob McCann


JUNIOR INTER-FRATERNITY CONFERENCE

President .................... Jack Anderson


Alpha Gamma Rho ....... 513 S. Ninth St.
809 Robert Kime, President

Alpha Tau Omega ....... 415 S. Ninth St.
367 Elmo Robinson, President

Beta Theta Pi ...... 1351 W. Masonio St.
311 Bob Siviter, President

Chi Phi ........ 1060 W. University Ave.
811 Bob MoCann, President

Delta Chi ...... 2024 W. University Ave.
554 Clark Bryan, President

Delta Sigma Phi..1039 W. University Ave.
9166 A. E. Buohanan, President

Delta Tan Delta. 2152 W. University Ave.
846 George E. Allen, President

Kappa Alpha .... 1770 W. University Ave.
653 Wilson Freeman, President

Lambda Chi Alpha ......... W. Univ. Ave.
238 Everett Wiloox, President

Phi Beta Delta .... 1111 W. Masonic St.
925 Stuart Simon, President


Phi Delta Theta..Ninth and Masonic Ste.
228 Dwight Rogers, President

Phi Kappa Tau ....... 1353 .. Union St.
791 Malcolm McGlasson, President

Pi Delta Sigma..1830 W. University .ve.
1055 Lloyd P. Ficks, Presicent

Pi Kappa Alpha..1482 W. University Ave.
856 William Goza, President

Pi Kappa Phi .. 1469 W. University Ave.
769 Arthur Boote, President

Sigma Alpha Epsilon ..... W. Univ. Ave.
380 Maynerd Ramsey, President

Sigma Chi ..... 2030 V1. University Ave.
667 Allen Poucher, President

Sigma Nu ...... 2212 V. University Ave.
983 Sam F. Carter, President

Tau Epsilon Phi ......... W. Uni.-. Ave.
1111 Sydney Cooper, Presiaert

Theta Chi ..... 1001 W. University Ave.
483 Ross Mowry, President










514 PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES


Alpha Epsilon Delta Honorary Pre-ledical
Fraternity
President Reed R. Eaeger
Alpha Kappa Psi Professional Business
Fraternity
President Robert J. cCann
Alpha Phi Omega Honorary Service
Fraternity
President Bob R. Parks
Alpha Tau Alpha Honorary Agricultural
Teachers' Fraternity
President Joel P. Keen
Alpha Zeta Honorary Agricultural
Fraternity
President Donald L. Brooke
Beta Alpha Psi National Honorary and
Professional Accounting Fraternity
President Chester H. Bigger
Beta Gamma Sigma Honorary Commercial
Fraternity
President Fletcher G. Rush, Jr.
Blue Key Honorary Activity
Fraternity
President George C. Young
Delta Sigma Pi Professional Commercial
Fraternity
President Clarence A. Peterson
Gamma Sigma Epsilon Honorary Chemical
Fraternity
President Ernest I. Hodnett
Gargoyle Club Honorary Architectural
Fraternity
President M. H. Johnson
Kappa Delta Pi Honorary Teachers'
Fraternity
President Tom B. Van Brunt
Los Picaros Honorary Spanish
Fraternity
President Manuel D. Ramirez


Phi Alpha Delta Honorary Law
Fraternity
President t G. Carver
Phi Beta Kappa Honorary Scholastic
Fraternity
President Dr. John J. Tigert
Phi Delta Phi Honorary Law
Fraternity
President George F. Gilleland
Phi Eta Sigma Honorary Freshman
Fraternity
President Tom H. Wakefield
Phi Kappa Phi Honorary Scholastic
Fraternity
President W. S. Perry
Phi Sigma Honorary Biological
Fraternity
President Lewis J. Marehand
Rho Chi Honorary Pharmacy
Fraternity
President Thomas Maoek
Scabbard & Blade Honorary Military
Fraternity
President Fletcher Rush
Sigma Delta Chi Professional
Journalistic Fraternity
President Frank L. Cowles
Sigma Delta Psi Honorary Athletic
Fraternity
Faculty Advisor Percy M. Beard
Sigma Tau Honorary Engineering
Fraternity
President Norman D. Morehouse
Sigma Xi Honorary Scientific Research
Fraternity
President Dr. C. F. Byers
Thyrsus Honorary Horticultural
Fraternity
President Lorry W. Mitohell


CLUBS AND SOCIETIES


Agricultural Club Agricultural Discussion
Society
President Otto C. Syfrett
A.I.Ch.E. American Institute of Chemical
Engineers (Student Branch)
President Alfred E. Smith III
A.I.E.E. American Institute of
Electrical Engineers (Student Branch)
President Sidney K. Talley
A.Ph.A. American Pharmaceutical
Association (Student Branch)
President Eric E. Cox
A.S.C.F. American Society of Civil
Engineers (Student Branch)
President Charles B. Lassiter
A.S.M.E. Arerican Society of Mechanical
Engineers (Student Branch)
President Curtis H. Stanton
Bacchus Club Freshman Social Society
President Foy Fleming
Baptist Student Union
President Jack Eppes


Benton Engineering Society Literary
Engineering Society
President Gregory J. Hobba
Block and Bridle Club
President John M. Kinser, Jr.
Brotherhood of St. Andrews Episcopal
Student Group
President John MoCarty
Director Rev. Hamilton West
Cavaliers Social Society
President Frank Green
Colonels Social Law Society
President Wm. Y. Goza, Jr.
Crane Hall (Newman Club) Catholic
Student Hall
President E. K. Knru
Debate Club Student Debating Society
President Stuart L. Simon
DeMolay Club
President John T. Andrews
Faculty Advisors C. H. Willoughby,
F. H. Heath


























CLUBS AND SOCIETIES


English Club Literary Society
President Clarence F. Hyrne
"F" Club Athletic Society
President Benjamin C. McGahey
F.F.A. Collegiate Chapter Agricultural
Education Club
President J. Lester Poucher
F.F.F. Club Florida Freshman Friendship
Club
President Robert A. Stearns
Fine Arts Club Architectural Society
President John B. Dodd
Florida Players Dramatic Organization
President David A. Avant
Forestry Club
President Frank C. Chappell
The Florida Rifles Rifle and Pistol Club
President Frank Green
Fourth Estate Club Journalistio Society
President John W. Hamilton
Gator Pep Club
President Wn. C. Woodbury
Ilee Club
President James E. Garland
Director John W. DeBruyn
International Relations Club
President Richard F. Logan
John Marshall Debating Society Law
Society
President Maynard Ramsey, Jr.
Kappa Epsilon Society Pharmacy Society
for Women
President Jeanne L. Soheibler


L'Apache Club Social Club
President J. B. Cooper
Leigh Chemical Society
President George T. Armstrong
Mortar and Pestle Pharmacy Literary
Society
President Albert B. Evans
Newell Entomological Society
President John m. Fredrick
Pirates Social Society
President Jim P. Mulcahey
Presbyterian Young Peoples' Group
President Robert I. Gilbert
Propeller Club Merchant Marine
Society
President Fred H. Cantrell
S.A.M. Society for Advancement of
Management
President W. C. Schaub
University Radio Guild Radio Dramatic
Society
President Joe H. Watson
Wesley Foundation (Methodist)
President W. M. Straight
Director Rev. A. R. Buhrman
White Friars Social Society
President Allen E. Buchanan
Y.M.C.A. Young Men's Christian
Association
President Win. C. Stewart
Director J. E. Johnson
























COLLEGES, DIVISIONS AND DEPARTMENTS


AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Provost Wilmon Newell
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
Provost Wilmon Newell
BUREAU OF VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE AND
MENTAL HYGIENE
Director Elmer D. Hinckley
DEAN OF THE UNIVERSITY
H. W. Chandler
COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
Provost Wilmon Newell
Dean H. H. Hume
Director, School of Forestry -
H. S. Newins
COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCES
Dean Townes R. Leigh
Assistant Dean W. H. Wilson
Acting Director, School of Pharmacy -
P. A. Foote
COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Dean Walter J. Matherly
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
Dean J. W. Norman
Assistant Dean G. B. Simmons
COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Dean Joseph Weil
COLLEGE OF LAW
Dean H. R. Trusler
GENERAL COLLEGE
Dean W. W. Little
GRADUATE SCHOOL
Acting Dean T. M. Simpson
SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS
Director Rudolph Weaver
DEPARTMENT OF MAINTENANCE
Superintendent W. LeRoy Schoch
DEPARTMENT OF PUBLICITY
Director Frank S. Wright
DIVISION OF ATHLETICS & PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Director and Head Coach J. C. Cody


DIVISION OF MILITARY SCIENCE & TACTICS
Commandant S. R. Hopkins
DIVISION OF MUSIC
Director R. D. Brown
DIVISION OF SOCIAL AND RELIGIOUS
ACTIVITIES
Director J. E. Johnson
FLORIDA STATE PLANT BOARD
Director Wilmon Newell
FLORIDA UNION
Director D. R. Matthews
GENERAL EXTENSION DIVISION
Dean B. C. Riley
GROUNDS SUPERVISION
Superintendent C. E. Nelson
INFIRMARY
University Physician G. C. Tillman
OFFICE OF THE BUSINESS MANAGER
Business Manager K. H. Graham
OFFICE OF THE DEAN OF STUDENTS
Dean of Students R. C. Beaty
OFFICE OF THE PRESIDENT
President John J. Tigert
DIRECTOR OF RESIDENCE
John D. Butler
OFFICE OF THE REGISTRAR
Registrar H. W. Chandler
P. K. YONGE LABORATORY SCHOOL
Assistant Dean in Charge -
G. B. Simmons
TEACHERS PLACEMENT BUREAU
Director W. W. Little
RADIO STATION
Director G. W. Powell
STATE MUSEUM
Director T. Van Hyning
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
Libratian Walter B. Bill



















SENATE COMMITTEES- 1939-1940


ALUMNI: Price,J.E., Chairman; Abbott;
Dauer; Day; Hinckley; Hume;
Matthews; Robertson; Skaggs; Wright
BUILDINGS AND GROUNDS: Weaver, Chairman;
Arnett; Ebaugh; Fraser; Movry;
Price,T.J.; Salt
BULLETIN BOARDS AND SIGNS: Clark, Chair-
man; Johnson,Carl H.; Matthews;
Quade; Wolfe,H.S.
CORRELATION WITH HIGH SCHOOLS: Little,
W.W., Chairman; Atwood; Bless;
Carleton; Hinckley; Johnson,R.S.;
Mead; Phipps; Price,J.E.; Reed
CREDENTIALS: Leigh, Chairman; Chandler;
Matherly; Newell; Norman; Trusler;
Well
DEPARTMENCAL OFFERINGS AND SIZE OF
CLASSES: Johnson,R.S., Chairman;
Chandler; Hume; Little,W.W.;
Matherly; Norman; Simpson; Weaver;
Wilaon,W.H.; Dean of the College
Involved
EDUCATIONAL POLICIES: Tigert, Chairman;
Anderson,M.D.; Bless; Byers;
Chandler; Gaddum; Little,W.W.; Simpson
FRATERNITIES, SOCIETIES AND CLUBS:
Beaty, Chairman; Black; Reed; Wise;
Representatives from: Honor Court -
L.P.McCuller; Interfraternity Con-
ference Fletcher Rush; Student
Body William E. Waits, Jr.
HONORARY DEGREES: Black, Chairman;
Crandall; Lyons; Newell; Simpson
INTER-AMERICAN AFFAIRS: Matherly, Chair-
man; Atwood; Dauer; Hauptmann; Hume;
Little,W.W.; Lyons; Powell; Well
LIBRARY: Chandler, Chairman; Hill, Secre-
tary; Carleton; Gaddum; Hume; Lyons;
Matherly; Simpson; Wilson,W.H.
MEMORIALS: Willoughby, Chairman;
Carroll; Garris; Glunt; Otte;
Payne; Perry; Roberts; Robertson
MILITARY AFFAIRS: Reed, Chairman; Dodd;
Heath; Kokomoor; Roberts
MURPHREE ENGINEERING LOAN FUND:
Reed, Chairman; Beaty; Yeaton
PLANS, FINANCES, ETC., FRATERNITY HOUSES:
Beaty, Chairman; Arnett; Purvis


PUBLIC DEBATING: Hopkins, Chairman;
Bristol; Dauer; Eldridge; Mosier;
TeSelle
PUBLIC FUNCTIONS: Constans, Chairman;
Johnson,R.S.; Graham; Powell; Weil
PUBLIC RELATIONS: Wright, Chairman;
Cameron,Edith; Constans; Ebaugh;
Hill; Laird; Mati-eve; Movry; Alumni
Representatives; Student Representa-
tives Ed Rood, Bob Siviter, George
Young
RESIDENCE: Beaty, Chairman; Chandler;
Graham
SCHOLARSHIPS AND LOANS: Beaty, Chairman;
Blalock; Cockrell; Cody,J.C.;
Matherly; Norman; Senn; Simpson;
Well; Wilson,W.H.
SELF-HELP: Beaty, Chairman; Black; Cody,
J.C.; Johnson,R.S.; Day; Graham;
Laird; Matherly; Mowry; Norman;
Price,J.E.; Well
STUDENT APPEALS: Wise, Chairman; Laird;
Senn; TeSelle; Yeaton
STUDENT HEALTH: Tillman, Chairman; Cody,
J.C.; Cody, M.D.; Butler; Paschall;
Price,J.E.; Shealy,A.L,
STUDENT PUBLICATIONS: Kokomoor, Chairman;
Day; Dolbeare; Emig
STUDENT REGULATIONS: Price,J.E., Chair-
man; Beaty; Jackson; Johnson,R.S.;
Motherly; Norman; TeSelle
STUDENT SOCIAL AFFAIRS: Beaty, Chairman;
Cody,M.D.; Halloran; WilliaIa,0.;
Representatives from: Honor Court -
Russell Peeples; Interfraternity
Conference Allen Poucher; Student
Body Richard T. Tench
TENURE: Chandler, Chairman; Byers; Dauer;
Eutaler; Hume; Little,W.W..;
Matherly; Williamson
UNIVERSITY PUBLICATIONS: Johnson,R.S.,
Chairman; Dolbeare; Emig; Kuener;
Lyons; Rogers,J.S.; TeSelle
USE OF SPACE: Tigert, Chairman; Black;
Dauer; Chandler; Johnson,R.S.;
Little,W.W.; Matherly; Weil; Wise
YULEE LECTURESHIP: Constans, Chairman;
Beaty; Leigh

































OTHER COMMITTEES AND BOARDS


ATHLETICS: Slagle, Chairman; Graham;
Matherly; Norman; Reed; Rogers,F.;
Wileon,V.H.; Alumni Representa-
tives J.Edvin Larson, Judge A.S.
Herlong,Jr., Dan McCarty; Student
Representatives Gregory Hobbs,
Ben C. McGahey, Tom B. Walker.
DISCIPLINE: Crandall, Chairman; Cody,
M.D.; Enwall; Hopkine,S.R.; TeSelle
FLORIDA UNION BOARD OF MANAGERS: tthaSm,
Chairman; Beaty; Johnson,J.E.;
Wright. Student Members: President
of Student Body Ed Rood; Chancel-
lor of Honor Court Emmett Smith;
President of Florida Blue Key -
George Young; Student Body at laqp-
Gordon Froenheim, Harry Jackson


GENERAL COLIEG ADMINISTRATIVE BOARD:
Little,W.W., Chairman; Atwood;
Beaty; Black; Chandler; Gaddum;
Glunt; Kokomoor; Matherly;
Rogers,J.S.; Wilson,W.I.; Wise
GRADUATE COUNCIL: Simpson, Chairman;
Chandler; Hume; Leigh; Little,
W.W.; Lyons; Rogers,J.S.;
Williamson
RESEARCH COUNCIL: Euteler, Chairman;
Simpson; Hume; Lyons; Mead;
Pollard; Tiedale
UNIVERSITY EXAMINERS: Chandler,
Chairman; Hinckley; Little,W.W.;
Mosier; McQuitty; Price,J.E.;
Simpson








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 519


Explanation: An asterisk (*) before the name indicates that the person is mar-
ried. Surnames printed in capital letters are those of persons who are not members
of the regular University staff but who are located in University Buildings. The
information is given in the following order: Name; position; Gainesville address;
home telephone number; campus address; campus telephone number.
The following abbreviations are used to designate buildings: AG Agricultural
Building; AU University Auditorium; BA Barracks; BN Benton Hall; BU Buckman
Hall; CH Chemistry Building; DL Dairy Laboratory; EG Engineering Building;
EX Experiment Station; HT Horticulture Building; LA Language Hall; LW Law
Building; PE Peabody Hall; PH Photo Laboratory; RA Radio Station; SC Science
Hall; SE Seagle Building; YT Yonge Building.


A



Abbott, Charles E. Professor of Horticulture 1420 W. University Ave. AG 206 -
8020

Abbott, Ouida D. Home Economist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
425 E. University Ave. 975-W EX 209 8134

*Alderman, Claranelle T. Clerk, Office of the Business Manager 1017 Adams St. -
1147-J LA 4 8056

*Allen, Buford Stable Assistant, Military Department 646 W. University Ave. -
Artillery Stables 8074

*Allen, Ethel R. Clerk, General Extension Division 1156 W. Cypress St. -
SE 906 8049

Allen, Sarah L. Clerk, Office of the Business Manager Hibiscus Park 529-J -
LA 2 8010

Allison, Alice L. Instructor, Correspondence Study Department, General Extension
Division 254 E. University Ave. SE 907 8049

*Allison, Robert V. Chemist and Head of Department, Agricultural Experiment
Station University Park 1153-J EX 109 8102

*Ames, Burton W. Head, Correspondence Study, General Extension Division -
1610 N. Sixth St. 1065-J SE 907 8049

*Anderson, Montgomery D. Professor of Business Administration 1240 E. Boule-
vard 1212-B LA 6 8013

ANDREWS, Guy Acting State Bureau of Agricultural Economics Representative,
U. S. Dept. Agriculture 919 N. Oak St. 650-V 1428 V. McCormick St. 8101

Annin, Jeannette E. Secretary, School of Pharmacy 1150 V. Union St. 1090 -
CH 514 8088

ARBIC, Adrienne Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration N. Ninth St. -
El 311 8158

*Arnett, William T. Assistant Professor of Architecture 1131 Margaret St. -
806-J PE 504 8070

Arnold, Lillian E. Assistant Botanist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
626 W. Olive St. 1577-J HT 313 8117

ARNOLD, Merle Stenographer, United States Department of Agriculture -
633 S. Seventh St. 782-W 1428 W. McCormick St. 8101

Arnold, Molly G. Stenographer, General Extension Division 200 S. Pleasant St. -
145 SE 908 8081, Ring 2







520 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Arnold, P. T. Dix Assistant Professor of Dairy Husbandry; Assistant Dairy Hus-
bandman, Agricultural Experiment Station Palm Terrace 948-W EX 205 8119

*ARNOLD, Wilford C. Research Assistant, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects
Administration 335 E. University Ave. 383-J SE 704 485

*Atkin, Ernest G. Professor of French 2540 W. University Ave. 610-J BU 102 -
8093

*Atwood, Rollin S. Professor of Economic Geography; Acting Director, Institute of
Inter-American Affairs; Chairman, Comprehensive Course, Man and the Social
World Golfview 1540-W LA 202-B 8067

Ayres, Charlotte I. Stenographer and Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Extension
Service 226 S. Wilson St. 279-V 1428 V. McCormick St. 8101

*Ayers, Julian F. Motor Sergeant, Military Department 1029 N. Benton St. -
Artillery Stables 8074


B


*Badger, John F. Carpenter, Maintenance Department 351 V. Magnolia St. -
Service Building 8058

Baker, Elizabeth Secretary, Florida State Museum 953 E. University Ave. -
754-V SE 315

Baker, Madge F. Office Assistant, Office of the Business Manager 546 V.
Mechanic St. LA 1-A 8073

Banister, Ceree Stable Assistant, Military Department 429 W. University Ave. -
894-M Artillery Stables 8074

*Barber, George A. Assistant to the Curator, Chemistry Department -
Lindbergh Ave. CH 112-A 805

*Barclay, Marion S. Instructor in Home Economics Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 123 N. Seventh St. 1328-M YB 525 8056

*BARNHART, George D. Project Director, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects
Administration 607 S. Seventh St. 1514 SE 704 485

*Baxter, Jane C. Stenographer, Agricultural Education, College of Education -
709 E. Second Ave. 1069 YN 136 8021

Beach, Blennie B. Clerk, Duplicating Department 1357 N. Grove St. PH 8054

*Beale, Clyde Assistant Editor, Agricultural Extension Service and Experiment
Station 1768 V. Church St. BT 123 8128

*Beard, Percy M. Assistant Athletic Director and Track Coach 2673 Broome St. -
1107-R Basketball Court 8058

*Beasley, Clifford C. Office Manager, Radio Station WRUF 506 E. Mechanic St. -
1289-W RA 8055

*Beaty, Robert C. Dean of Students Palm Terrace 557-J LA 105 8026

*Becker, Raymond B. Professor of Dairy Husbandry; Dairy Husbandman, Agricultural
Experiment Station Hibiscus Park 763-M EX 205 8119

BEDSOLE, Joseph C. Assistant Extension Economist, U. S. Department of
Agriculture 136 DeSoto St. 289-J 1428 W. McCormick St. 8101

Beheler, W. T. Stable Assistant, Military Department 2246 N. Alabama St. -
Artillery Stables 8074








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 5


Beights, David M. Professor of Accounting 1117 Hampton St. 1139-W SC 203 -
8079

*Beisler, Walter H. Professor of Chemical Engineering 1268 Cherokee Ave. -
788-J BN 101 8080, Ring 1

*Bell, Charlee E. Associate Chemist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
234 University Terrace 837-J Ex 106 8102

*Bell, E. N. Carpenter, Maintenance Department 1133 W. Court St. -
Service Building 8060

Bending, Frances G. Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station 357 Colson
St. 389-J EX 105 8102

Bennett, Mike M. Office Clerk, General Extension Division Phi Delta Theta
House 228 SE 903 8081

Bentley, George R. Instructor in Social Sciences, General College -
2022 W. Leon St. 1347 SC 211 8152

*BERGER, Edward W. Entomologist, State Plant Board 223 S. Ninth St. 263 -
SE 603 341

Berry, Nellie C. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 147 Florida
Court SE slt Floor 852

*Bigham, Truman C. Professor of Business Administration 2309 W. Court St. -
578-M PE 105 8068

Bird, Nancy K. Assistant in Periodicals and Binding, University Library -
217 N. Roper Ave. Library 8059

*Black, Alvin P. Professor of Agricultural Chemistry 324 E. Boundry St. 903 -
CH 108-B 8033

*Blacklock, Raymond W. Boys' Club Agent, Agricultural Extenslon Service -
Golfview HT 205 8121

*Blackmon, Gulie H. Horticulturist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
332 E. Columbia St. 1112 Radio Station Road 8108

*BLACEWELL, E. Owen Acting Administrative Officer in Charge, Agricultural
Adjustment Administration 811 S. Sixth St. 665-R EX 302 8126

*Blain, Arthur C. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
1112 W. Boulevard 1214-J LA 5 8041

*Blalock, Lewis F. Director of Admissions, Office of the Registrar -
836 Holly St. 525-J LA 112 8013

*Blaser, Roy E. Assistant Agronomist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
Forest Parx 1144-M HT 3C7 8112

*BLAZE, Robert W. Research Assistant, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects
Administration Tourist Camp SE 704 485

*Bless, Arthur A. Professor of Physics 416 S. Seventh St. 993-J BN 202 -
8086

*BLUME, Clarence C. Draftsman, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects Administra-
tion Route 3 SE 704 485

*Bohannon, Jack Assistant Professor of Industrial Arts Education -
1280 N. Ninth St. 1147-W II 145 8024

Bond, George T. Operator, Duplicating Department Route 1, Box 1341 PH 8054








522 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Booth, Counts Plumbers Helper, Maintenance Department Palatka Road Service
Building 8060

*Booth, John W. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery
Stables 8074

*Bostick, Samuel W. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery
Stables 8074

Boutelle, Margaret V. Assistant Professor of English Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 1334 W. Arlington St. 605-J TN 233 8022

*Bowman, Victor V. Assistant to the Director, Agricultural Experiment Station -
218 N. Cheenut St. 1557-V HT 107 8124

Bozorth, Frances Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1131 V. Arlington St. 946-J HT 109 8123

*Brandkamp, Joseph C. Stable Sergeant, Military Department 334 W. Court St. -
718-M Artillery Stables 8074

*Bratley, Homer Assistant Entomologist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
2230 V. Court St. 1548-J HT 201 8116

*Brinkley, Harry J. Assistant County Agent, Agricultural Extension Service -
628 S. Dell St. SE let Floor 852

*Bristol, Lucius M. Head Professor of Sociology 234 Roux St. 246-J -
PE 8 8087

*BROWN, Arthur C. Grove Inspector, State Plant Board Hibiscus Park 318-J -
SE 508 341

*BROWN, Charles C. Engineer, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects Administra-
tion Hibiscus Park SE 704 485

*Brown, Hamlin L. Dairyman, Agricultural Extension Service 606 Second Ave. -
1084 BT 219 8136

*Brown, R. DeWitt Director of Music 2108 Hernando St. 568-W AU 8037

Bruce, Anne F. Nurse, University Infirmary 352 V. Arlington St. Infirmary -
8029

*HRUON, Malcolm D. Supervisor, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects Administra-
tion 352 V. Arlington St. SE 704 485

*Brunet, Joseph Associate Professor of French N. Ninth St. BL 205 8093

*Brunson, H. Ear] Supervisor of Dormitories 1556 N. Franklin St. 1331-M -
Fletcher Hall 8170

BRYAN, Pauline Stenographer, State Plant Board 512 E. Hampton Ave. 460-R -
SE 504 341

*Buchanan, John R. Superintendent of Painting, Maintenance Department -
140 S. Pleasant St. Service Building 8060

*BURKE, Dollie H. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
260 S. Lane St. EX 301 8126

*BURKE, Ethel C. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
810 E. Magnolia St. EX 301 8158

*Burnham, Alexander J. Assistant Military Property Custodian -
2006 V. University Ave. AU 8018
Butler, John D. Director of Residence 250 Fletcher Hall 8170








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 523


*Byers, C. Francis Assistant Professor of Biology 1550 Treesalia St. 419-W -
SC 108 8034, Ring 1


C



*Cain, John C. Assistant Horticulturist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
N. Alabama St. 1059-J Horticulture Laboratory 8107

*Cameron, Edith M. Head, Women's Activities, General Extension Division -
Archer Road SE 805 8011

*Camp, John P. Assistant Agronamist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1050 W. Michigan Ave. 950-J RT 307 8112

*Campbell, A. Stuart Associate Professor of Business Administration -
132 College Court LA 310 8063

Carleton, William G. Associate Professor of Social Sciences 1110 V. Masonic
St. 488 PE 103 8068

Carlton, Anne Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 531 S. F'ghth St. -
1579-V HT 119 8129

*Carr, Archie F. Instructor in Biological Sciences 2556 Broome St. 1502-R -
SC 7 8054

*Carr, Minnie P. Supervisor of Statistical Clerks, Agricultural Extension
Service 524 E. Court St. El 309 8158

*Carrigan, Richard A. Assistant Chemist, Spectrosoopic Division, Agricultural
Experiment Station 610 E. Church St. 1492-V XX 106 8102

*Carroll, William R. Associate Professor of Bacteriology 803 Washington St. -
SC 102 8034, Ring 3

Carson, Cleva J. Assistant Professor of Music Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 13335 Arlington St. 605-J TY 210 8022

*Carson, Helen W. Secretary, Office of the Business Manager 1519 V. Arlington
St. 1500-R LA 102 8008

Carter, Ruby H. Alumni Recorder, Alumni and Publicity Office 240 Florida
Court 1553-J Florida Union 8048

*Carver, William A. Associate Agronomist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
604 W. Michigan Ave. 799-J HT 053 8112

*Cawthon, William S. Associatb Professor of Political Science -
374 W. McCormick St. PE 210 8089

*Cellon, DaCosta M. Stockkeeper, Maintenance Department 1552 W. Court St. -
Service Building 8060

*Chace, James E., Jr. Assistant Professor of Business Administration -
637 Wilson Ave. 1689 PE 5-A 8156

Chandler, Harley W. Dean of the University and Registrar 1256 Margaret St. -
University Library 8045

*Chick, John N. Shop foreman, Maintenance Department 1545 W. Columbia St. -
Service Building 8060

*Christian, Dorothy B. Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
23514 W. University Ave. 1665 EX 201 8119







524 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Clark, Washington A. Assistant Professor of English 1224 V. McCormick St. -
757-W LA 301 8063

*Clayton, Harold G. Administrative Officer in Charge, Agricultural Extension
Service 241 S. Wilson St. 279-J EC 301 8126

*CLOVER, Ann P. Assistant Secretary, Florida State Board of Engineering
Examiners 157 Florida Court 1222-V SE 702 8160

CLYMORE, Charles N. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
504 W. Main St. 884 EX 302 8126

Cockrell, Robert S. Professor of Law 1135 V. University Ave. 659-J -
LV 104 8047

*Cody, Joshua C. Director of Athletics and Head Coach Palatka Road -
Basketball Court 8052

*Cody, Madison D. Head Professor of Botany 509 E. Church St. 896 SC 102 -
8034, Ring 3

*Cogburn, M. Ben Assistant Professor of Accounting 905 E. Second Ave. 970-V -
SC 204 8079

*Cole, Guy Mechanic, Maintenance Department Route 2, Box 110-A Service
Building 8060

Coleman, Janie D. Secretary, University Infirmary 254 Ray St. 1573-V -
Infirmary 8029

*Congleton, James E. Instructor in English General College -
1353 Tresealia St. 1368-M LA 302 8096

*Conner, Frederick V. Instructor in English 516 S. Dell St. 1589-J -
Thomas Hall 92 8145

*Constans, Henry P. Head Professor of Speech 214 College Court 989-J -
PE 211 8089

*Cooper, J. Francis Editor, Agricultural Extension Service 645 E. Boulevard -
1324 HT 123 8128

*Copeland, J. Dewberry Assistant Professor of Business Education, P. K. Tongue
Laboratory School 1144 W. Arlington St. TN 258 8022

*Craft, Fred L. County Agent, Agricultural Extension Service 623 Tuscavilla
Ave. 1331-R SE let Floor 852

*Crago, Alfred Professor of Education 628 N. Bay St. 1194-W YN 216 8024

*Crandall, Clifford W. Professor of Law 530 E. Court St. 721-W IM 205 8047

Craps, John E. Instructor in German 515 S. Ninth St. 367 BU 303 8095

*Creighton, John T. Head Professor of Entomology Millhopper Road 1619-R -
AG 305-A 8169

*Cresap, Ida K. Librarian, Agricultural Experiment Station 542 Washington St. -
992-V HT 209 8130

*Criswell, McKinley Supply Assistant, Military Department 741 N. Myrtle St. -
Artillery Stables 8074

Crosland, Barbara Secretary, General College 1032 V. Masonic St. 344-J -
LA 107 8071

*Crov, Charles L. Professor Emeritus, Modern Languages 1312 V. University Ave. -
240-W LA 207 8096








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 525


*Crown, Raymond M. Assistant Professor of Animal Husbandry; Assistant Animal Hus-
bandman, Agricultural Experiment Station 1058 E. Arlington St. EX 203- 8119

*Culpepper, J. Broward Assistant Professor of Social Science Educatlin P. K.
Yonge Laboratory School 1556 W. Court St. 886-J YN 118-A 8147

*Cunningham, Mabel M. Assistant Dietitian, Cafeteria 369 W. Masonic St. -
758 Cafeteria 8030


D


Dagley, Walter H. Night Watchman, Agricultural Experiment Station -
134 E. Lemon St. EX 105 8102

Dakin, Mildred M. Secretary, C-3 Office 324 V. Court St. 697-J LA 207 -
8096

Daniel, Jaquelin J. Assistant Football Coach 1213 W. Union St. 1587-J -
Basketball Court 8052

Dauer, Manning J. Assistant Professor of History and Political Science -
219 Cedar St. 1509-J PE 103 8068

*Davis, Edmond H. Stable Assistant, Military Department 246 Florida Court -
Artillery Stables 8074

Davis, Effie M. Assistant in Circulation, University Library -
1234 Margaret St. 1359-J Library 8059

*Davis, Jesse W. Helper, Heating Department P.O. Box 624 Heating Plant 8082

*Davis, Uri P. Instructor in Mathematics 1635 W. Mechanic St. 1228 PE 6 -
8077

*Day, Jamer V Professor of Law E. Boulevard ard Columbia Sts. 1358-J -
LW 201-B 8047

*Deaton, Carrie J. Stenographer, Publicity Department Commercial Hotel 900 -
Florida Union 108-C 8048

*DeBruyn, John W. Assistant Professor of Music 446 N. Roper St. AU 8037

*DeBusk, Ezra F. Citriculturist, Agricultural Extension Service Hibiscus Park -
1188-J HT 205 8121

DEMPSEY, Nell V. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration Golfview -
963-R EX 309 8138

*Dennis, Robert S. Assistant District Agent and State Performance Supervisor,
Agricultural Extension Service 526 N. Roper St. 839-M EX 310 8138

*DeVall, Wilbur B. Teaching Fellow, School of Forestry 1745 W. Seminary St. -
992-R HT 412 8091

Dickey, Ralph D. Assistant Horticulturist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
2006 W. University Ave. Radio Station Road 8108

*Diettrich, Sigismond deB. Assistant Professor of Economic Geography -
625 Wilson Ave. 1035-W LA 303 8141

*Dodd, Francis T. Assistant -rofessor of Military Science and Tactics -
1151 Margaret St. 1038 LA 9 8041

Doe, Charles E. Curator, Department of Ornithology 1 Gainesville Court -
YN 8022








526


FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Doke, Sybil I. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service -
645 W. Main St. N. SE let Floor 852

*Dolbeare, Harwood B. Associate Professor of Economics and Business Administra-
tion Palm Terrace 1373-W PE 5-C 8156

Donaldson, Eva Chief Mailing Clerk, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1459 N. Grove St. BT 119 8129

*Donaldson, Rox H. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
2660 Nelson St. 427-M LA 5 8041

Dorman, Texas C. Cashier, Bookstore Soda Fountain 237 W. McCormick St. -
531-R Florida Union 8001

Dostal, Bernard F. Assistant Professor of Mathematics 330 N. Oak St. -
PE 106 8066, Ring 2

Douthett, Elsie M. Instructor in Physical Education, P. K. Tongue Laboratory
School 428 E. Orange St. 998-M YN 8022

Doyle, Marjorie H. Instructor in Dietetics Education in charge of Cafeteria,
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 428 N. Washington St. 408-J YN 8022

Driggers, James C. Instructor in Poultry Husbandry Poultry Laboratory 8109

Duncan, F. Banks Chief Operator, Radio Station WRUF 1762 W. Church St. 3~2--
RA 8005

*DUNCAN, Trixie H. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
628 V. University Ave. 984 EX 309 8138

Dunn, Charlotte D. Instructor in Kindergarten Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 520 Dell St. YN 117 8022

DUNN, Paula Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration Newberry Road -
1491 EX 301 8126

*Dunscombe, Aubrey E. Assistant District Aaent, Agricultural Extension Service -
1134 E. Arlington St. 450-R T 101 8125



E

*Ebaugh, Newton C. Head Professor of Mechanical Engineering 707 E. Columbia
st. 510 E 101 8043

*Ehrmann, Winston V. Assistant Professor of Physical and Social Sciences -
614 S. Eighth St. 1594-V BN 204 8146

*Eldridge, John G. Professor of Economics Golfview 628 PE 111 8068

*Eliason, Norman E. Professor of English 1851 N. Eighth St. 623-W LA 315 -
8063

*Emig, Elmer J. Head Professor of Journalism 925 N. Virginia Ave. 1177-M -
BU 103 8072

*Emzel, Mark V. Professor of Veterinary Medicine; Veterinarian, Agricultural
Experiment Station 1424 Cherokee Ave. 317-J EX 101 8119

*Ennis, William P., Jr. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
730 E. Second Ave. 1538 LA 5 8041

*Envall, H. 0. Professor of Philosophy 326 S. Roper St. 880 PE 108 8025









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


*Eshleman, Silas K. Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering -
753 E. Lasslter St. 1246-W EG 101 8043

*Eutsler, Roland B. Professor of Business Administration Golfview 1165-J -
LA 202 8067

F

Farris, Lester C. Associate Professor of English 330 N. Oak St. 121 -
LA 317 8063

Fawcett, Mary S. Dietitian, Cafeteria Dietitian's Cottage 450, Ring 2 -
Cafeteria 8050

*FAY, Lucille L. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
230 N. Arredonda St. 23 EX 310 8138

*FETNEP, Hazel C. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
1342 W. Court St. 1219-W EX 301 8126

*Fineren, William W. Professor of Mechanical Engineering 21 Palm Terrace -
1487 EG 302 8040

*Fleming, Ilah V. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 1525 W. Masonic
St. 468-J HT 309 8131

*Flesh, Lillian S. Clerk, Military Department 1540 W. Church St. LA 9 8041

*Fly, John W. Instructor in Accounting 1551 W. Arlington St. 1282-R -
SC 204 8079

Fogelquist, Donald F. Instructor in Spanish BU 304 8095

*Foote, Perry A. Acting Director, School of Pharmacy; Professor of Pharmaceutical
Chemistry 729 S. Seventh St. 952-W CH 314 8088

Foreman, Thomas 0. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
709 E. Second Ave. 1625 LA 5 8041

*FOSTE, Robert E. Apiary Inspector, State Plant Board 1008 V. Michigan Ave. -
338-V SE 502 341

*Fox, George G. Acting Assistant Professor of English University Park 1486 -
LA 516 8063

*Francisco, Alex Laborer, Maintenance Department 1926 W. University Ave. -
Building Number 106 8082, Ring 2

*Frah, Edwin S. Instructor in Mechanical Engineering Commates from Ocala -
EG 303 8040

*Frazer, Percy W. Assistant Professor of Forestry Broome St. 1573-J HT 41 -
8091

*French, Rowland B. Associate Chemist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1574 Seminole Ave. 1102-J EX 207 8134

Frost, Geneva K. Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1050 E. Arlington St. 1172-V HT 311 8132

*Fulk, Joseph R. Professor of Education on Special Status 227 Washington St. -
1176-M YB 128 8024

*FULTON, Guy C. Chief Draftsman, Office of the Architect to the Board of Control -
Golfview 563-M PE 204 8070


527









FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


G


*Gaddum, Leonard W. Professor of Physical Sciences; Chairman, Comprehensive
Course, Man and the Physical World Hibiscus Park 318-M BN 204 8146

Galbraith, Cate Stenographer, School of Forestry 1236 W. Court St. 1341-M -
HT 413 8091

*Garris, Edward V. Professor of Agricultural Education 609 Tuscawilla Ave. -
979-R YI 136 8021

GARY, Maude L. Stenographer, Office of the Architect to the Board of Control -
423 N. Eighth St. 198-M PE 204 8070

*Geer, Howard W. Carpenter, Maintenance Department Box 644 Service Building -
8060

*Geisenhof, Paul E. Instructor in Speech 2251 College Court PE 203 8075

Genovar, Frank D. Swimming Coach and Assistant in Physical Education -
1515 V. Court St. Old Gymnasium 8159

George, Theodore S. Instructor in Mathematics 2653 Brooms St. 1302-R -
PE 104 8066, Ring 2

Germond, Hallett H. Associate Professor of Mathematics 1156 Margaret St. -
916-V PE 6 8077

*Gibson, Frances Clerk, Bookstore Hawthorne Road Florida Union Annex 8001

Glover, Elizabeth V. Secretary, College of Arts and Sciences -
1400 W. McCormick St. 1344-J CH 200-A 8028

*Glunt, James D. Professor of History and Political Science; Chairman, Compre-
hensive Course, The Humanities 751 Holly St. 525-W Thomas Hall 92 8145

*Godwin, Ernest B. Chief Electrician, Electrical Maintenance Department -
Radio Station Road 8176 Electrical Storeroom 8058

*Goette, William L. Assistant Professor of Science Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 955 S. Eighth St. 1163-R YE 148 8022

*Goodson, James B. Cashier, Office of the Business Manager 359 W. Olive St. -
1113-J LA 102 8076

*GOODWIN, James C. Nursery Inspector, State Plant Board 348 N. Roper St. -
756 SE 504 341

*Graham, Klein H. Business Manager 531 E. Church St. 248 LA 102 8008

*Grand, John L. R. Assistant Professor of Architecture 539 N. Washington St. -
408-w P 300oo-A 8070

*Gratz, Levi 0. Plant Pathologist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
2646 Broome St. EX 202 8117

*Greene, Annie L. Filing Clerk and Typist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
970 E. University A-e. 1587 HT 115 8133

*Greenman, John R. Associate Professor of Agricultural Economics -
1017 Odd Fellow St. 1496-J HT 217 8122

Griffin, Penelope Secretary, Graduate School 1234 Margaret St. LA 113 8014








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 529


*GRIFFITH, Dorothy B. Secretary, Florida State Department of Agriculture, Milk
Inspection Division 709 E. Second Ave. 873-W SE 408 241

*Grigsby, Mac G. Director of Student bnployment and Placement, Office of the Dean
of Students 1505 Tressalia St. 1211-V LA 3 8026

Grimes, Rosa D. Superintendent, Infirmary University Infirmary 8029

*GOMN, Colin D. State Coordinator, Soil Conservation Service Route 3, Box 398 -
923-J El 10o 8105


H


HAILE, Catherine Research Assistant, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects
Administration 767 E. Lassiter St. 1246-J SE 704 485

Hall, Merle C. Record Clerk, General Extension Division 1003 W. Court St. -
SE 907 8049

*Halloran, Michael E. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
Palm Terrace 1123-M LA 5 8041

*Hamilton, Henry G. Professor of Agricultural Econoeics 709 S. Seventh St. -
952-J HT 217 8122

*Hampson, Charles M. Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Rxtension Service -
545 s. Eighth St. 1579-R BT 509 8151

*Hanna, Paul L. Assistant Professor of Humanities and Social Sciences Apt. 7,
1011 W. Masonic St. 1493 Thomas Hall 92 8145

*Hannaford, Frederick T. Assistant Professor of Architecture and Allied Arts -
Box 2696, University Station PE 204 8070

*HANNON, Violet D. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
1323 Cherokee Ave. 1243-J El 311 8138

*HARDEN, H. Ward Draftsman, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects Administra-
tion Route 2 SE 704 485

Harper, Charles E. Trainer, Athletic Department 136 N. DeSoto St. -
Basketball Court 8052

*Harrell, Minna D. Secretary in Charge of Student Personnel, General College
Office 1257 W. Union St. 34)-M LA 107 8071

*Hartman, Ina T. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service 239 N. Palmetto
St. HT 309 8131

*Hathaway, William B. Associate Professor of Spanish 200 N. SeventE St. -
250 BU 104 8072

*Hauptmann, Oliver H. Assistant Professor of Spanish and German Hibiscus Park -
1052 BU 302 8095

*Hawkins, J. Erskine Associate Professor of Chemistry 700 Tuscavilla Ave. -
1640-J CH 101 8057, Ring 1

Hawkins, Mary F. Catalog and Reference Assistant, University Library -
1203-A W. Hampton St. 1696-R University Library 8059

Hayes, Candler K. Resident Physician, Infirmary University Infirmary 8029

*Hayes, Fred H. Technician, L.M. Drake Memorial Laboratory 128 N. Bay St. -
1552-W Drake Laboratory 8155







530 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Haygood, Jenes D. Assistant Professor of Education 1945 W. Church St. -
1121-W YN 240 8024

*HAYMANS, Lonnie Research Assistant, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects
Administration 507 E. Seminary St. 978-J SE 704 485

*Heath, Fred H. Professor of Chemistry 753 E. Columbia St. 781-J CH 102 -
8057, Ring 2

Hendershot, Jessie D. Order Librarian, University Library 1411 W. Union St. -
1480 Library 8051

*Henderson, Joseph R. Assistant Chemist, Agricultural Experiment Station;
Assistant Professor of Soils 318 W. Olive St. 1371-R AG 205 8019

*Heskin, Oscar E. Assistant Professor of Business Administration -
1769 Ocala Road 953-M PE 12 8156

Hicks, Louis C. Acting Manager, Duplicating Department 1528 W. Orange Ave. -
PH 8054

*Hill, Sara E. Stenographer, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School Commutes from
Newberry YN 120 8147

Hill, Walter B. Librarian, University Library 1006 W. Union St. 1542-W -
Library 8051

*Hinckley, Elmer D. Head Professor of Psychology; Director, Bureau of Vocational
Guidance and Mental Hygiene Box 2007, University Station 1188-W PE 110 -
8025

Hinson, Gladys R. Enrollment Clerk, General Extension Division -
1880 W. University Ave. SE 905 8049

*Hixson, Homer Instructor in Entomology 2256 W. Court St. 1261-H AG 302 -
8169

Hoag, Robert E. Assistant to the Director of Publicity 131 Bay St. -
Florida Union 107 8048

*Hobbs, Horton H.,Jr. Instructor in Biological Sciences 505 College Court -
SC 9 8054, Ring 1

Hodges, Gladys Stenographer and Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Experiment
Station 352 V. Market St. 646-H BT 311 8132

*Holbrook, Hollis H. Instructor in Painting 521 Washington St. 1649-M -
PE 500-A 8070

*Holley, Leonard Stable Assistant, Military Department 427 W. Main St. S. -
Artillery Stables 8074

*Hopkins, Arthur A. Associate Professor of Speech Box 2172, University
Station 719-J PE 203 8075

*Hopkins, Samuel R. Professor of Military Science and Tactics 859 E. Second
Ave. 1506-M LA 8 8158

*Hosselton, Doris J. Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
528 N. Rober St. 502-V Dairy Products Laboratory 8159

*Hough, Lillian P. Instructor in Elementary Education, Assigned to the Second
Grade, P. K. Tonge Laboratory School 328 N. Roper St. 521-V YN 105 8022

*Howard, Raymond H. Economist in Farm Management, Agricultural Extension Service -
1250 V. Michigan St. 1202-J HT 509 8151

*HOVARD, Robert P. Assistant Agricultural Economist, U. S. Bureau of Agricultural
Economics 1428 W. McCormick St. 8101







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 531


*Hubbell, Theodore H. Professor of Biology and Geology Hibiscus Park 1574-i
SC 209 8034, Bing 1

HUDSON, Mae Stenographer, State Plant Board 156 N. Wilson St. 459-W -
SE 506 541

*Hudson, Martha M. Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1333 W. Arlington St. HT 109 8123

*Hughes, Charles R. Head, Department of Citizenship Training, General Extension
Division 428 E. Orange St. 721-J SE 908 8081, Ring 2

*Hull, Fred H. Associate Agronomist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
Little Gandy 759-W HT 503 8112

*Hume, H. Harold Dean of the College of Agriculture 1205 W. Masonic St. -
657-M AG 107 8020

*Hunter, Archie E. Stable Assistant, Military Department 2138 Hernando Ave. -
Artillery Stables 8074

HUNTER, Lena R. Chief Clerk, State Plant Board 226 S. Wilson St. 279-W -
SE 506 541

Hurst, Huber C. Associate Professor of Business Administration -
233 University Terrace 957-W PE 5 8156

*Husa, William J. Head Professor of Pharmacy 1124 Margaret St. 1258-W -
CH 502 8088

Hutchinson, Robert H. Resident Physician, Infirmary University Infirmary 8029






*Irving, Robert T. Assistant Superintendent of Janitors, Maintenance Department -
Route 2 Service Building 8060


J



*Jackson, Vestus T. Professor of Chemistry 625 E. Boulevard 495-R -
CH 210 8064

*JACOWAY, Lillian P. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
1974 Hernando St. EX 310 8158

*Jamison, Frank S. Truck Horticulturist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
Brooms St. and Hilldale Road 308-R Radio Station Road 8108

*Janes, Chesterfield H. Associate Professor of Mechanical Engineering -
Hibiscus Park 1564-J EG 207 8046

*JENKINS, Robert Z. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
1650 W. Orange St. 718-J EX 308 8138

Jepson, Virginia M. Stenographer, School of Forestry 1130 W. Union St. -
1090 HT 401 8091

*Jernigan, Elizabeth T. Head of Catalog Department, University Library -
416 S. Seventh St. 993-J Library 8059

Jernigan, Jeannette B. Secretary, College of Engineering 924 V. Union St. -
625 EG 205 8046








532 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Johns, E. Dewey Building Superintendent and Fireman, P. K. Yonge Building -
Pearl St. Extension YN 51 8148

Johnson, Carl H. Instructor in Pharmacognosy and Pharmacology -
1222 W. McCormick St. CH 318-B 8088

*Johnson,Fred E. Janitor, University Auditorium 1627 W. Columbia St. AU 8092

*Johnson, John E. Professor of Bible 1215 V. Masonic St. 657-R -
Florida Union 207 8031

Johnson, Kathleen Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
432 E. Court St. 764 ET 301 8112

Johnson, Ola Secretary, Bureau of Educational Research 424 S. Pleasant St. -
860-J SN 326 8056

*Johnson, Richard S. Assistant Registrar 1236 Margaret St. LA 110 8032

Johnston, Mary C. Housekeeper, Sledd Hall 671 E. Main St. N. 429-W -
Sledd Hall 8170

Jones, Annita W. Transcript Clerk, Office of the Registrar -
1032 W. Masonic St. 344-J LA 110 8032

*Jones, Archie T. Truck Driver, Maintenance Department 933-J Building
Number 106 8082, Ring 2

*Jones, Aubrey T. Secretary to the Vice-Director, Agricultural Extension
Service 1148 E. University Ave. 709 HT 105 8125

*Jones, Sara D. Secretary and Office Assistant, General Extension Division -
805 E. Second Ave. 421 se 903 8081

*Jordan, Mark B. Associate Professor of Agricultural Education 1959 Leon St. -
568-R 7Y 152-B 8021

*Joseph, W. F. Laborer, Maintenance Department Trailer Camp Building
Number 106 8082, Ring 2


K


*Keatinge, John H. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
1252 Georgia Ave. 796 LA 5 8041

Keen, Eunice E. Assistnat Cataloger, University Library 1307 W. Union St. -
874-J Library 8059

*Kennard, Samuel B. Night Watchman 334 E. Lemon St. AU 8018, Ring 1

Kennedy, Priscilla M. Chief Clerk, College of Arts and Sciences -
561 N. Franklin St. 402-J CH 200 8064

*Kerkesner, William C. Clerk, Military Department 1727 W. Seminary St. -
LA 9 8041

*Kidd, Kenneth P. Assistant Professor of Mathematics Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 513 Roux St. YN 151 8022

KICMRELL, Lois W. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
525 Washington St. HT 105 8126

Kimbrell, Marguerite Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service -
525 Washington St. HT 103 8125








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 533


*Kirg, Bertha C. Nurse, University Infirmary 128 N. Seventh St. Infirmary -
80o

King, Dorothy L. Bookkeeper, Office of the Business Manager -
332 W. Mechanic St. 555 LA 104 8076

*KING, Jewell S. Stenographer, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
P.O. Box 469 1217-J EX 502 8126

King, Kathleen T. Instructor in Elementary Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School Hotel Thomas 1040 YN 203 8022

*Kirk, William G. Assistant Professor of Animal Husbandry; Assistant Animal Hus-
bandman, Agricultural Experiment Station 1543 Onondago Place 1136-W -
EX 203 8119

Kitching, A. Eugene Instructor in Core Curriculum Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 350 Roux St. 1105-R YN 230 8022

Knight, Elizabeth Clerk, College of Engineering 1558 W. Court St. 552-V -
ED 205 8046

Knotts, Billie C. Telephone Operator 1834 N. Eighth St. 757-W AU 1000

*Knowles, Harold L. Assistant Professor of Physics Hibiscus Park 1575-J -
BN 305 8086

*Kokomoor, Franklin W. Professor of Mathematics 1634 W. Court St. 1179-J -
PE 106 8066

*Kusner, Joseph H. Associate Professor of Mathematics and Astronomy -
Little Gandy 1161-M PE 15 8077


L


*Laird, Angus M. Assistant Professor of Social Sciences Palm Terrace 1677-J -
LA 316 8063

Laird, Gladys 0. Instructor in Science Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 555 Roux St. 1108-V YN 231 8022

*Lancaster, Charlie H. Superintendent, Heating Plant 215 S. Wilson St. -
1369-M Heating Plant 8082

*Lasnick, Frank M. Stable Assistant, Military Department 237 W. Arlington St. -
1266 Artillery Stables 8074

*Leake, James M. Head Professor of History and Political Science -
404 S. Palmetto St. 684 PE 112-A 8068

*Lee, Eric A. Fountain Manager, University Soda Fountain 440 N. Washington St. -
Florida Union 8044

*Leigh, Townee R. Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences; Head of the Department
of Chemistry 938 E. Seminary St. 804-M CH 200-A 8028

*Leland, Aaron V. Farm Manager, College of Agriculture Box 2417, University
Station 8171 AG 107 8020

*Leukel, Walter A. Agronomist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1631 V. Nassau St. 904-J EX Basement 8113

*LEWIS, Comfort G. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
2246 N. Alabama St. EX 309 8158








FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Lewis, Condle I. Stable Assistant, Military Department 2246 N. Alabama St.
Artillery Stables 8074

*Lewis, Hal G. Instructor in Core Curriculum Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School Route 2, Box 52 71-M YN 329 8036

*Little, Wilbert A. Associate Professor of Ancient Languages -
577 W. Magnolia St. 1099-J CH 200-A 8028

*Little-, Winston W. Dean of the General College 1351 V. Arlington St. 1286
LA 107 8071

Lloyd, D. Owendolyn Head of the Reference Department, University Library -
1307 W. Union St. 874-J Library 8059

*Lofgren, Frederick V. Acting Head Professor of Pharmacognosy and Pharmacolog
201 University Terrace CH 512 8088

*Loften, W. T. Itinerant Teacher-Trainer, Agricultural Education -
306 N. Arredonda St. 1532-J YN 147 8021

LOVEJOY, Elita Office Assistant, State Plant Board 135 S. Roper St. 101-
SE 507 341

*Lovett, Hardy M. Electrician, Electrical Maintenance Department Route 3, I
Heights 1542-J Electrical Storeroom 8058

*Lovry, William L. Associate Professor of Journalism 1643 W. Orange St. -
240-J BU 203 8098

*Lucas, Clinton M. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
710 W. Boulevard 909 LA 5 8041

*LUCAS, Dwight E. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration 515 N. Niit
St. EX 308 8158

*LYLE, Clifford A. District Performance Supervisor, Agricultural Adjustment'
Administration 651 S. Palmetto St. 1553-M EX 310 8138

*Lyons, Clifford P. Head Professor of English 306 E. Second Ave. 1079 -
LA 208 8150


Mc


*McAllister, Sam J. Head Coach of Basketball and Baseball 607 S. Seventh .
1069-V Basketball Court 8052

*McARTHUR, Oven P. Executive Assistant, Agricultural Adjustment Administri
500 E. Orange St. 59 EX 308 8138 .

*McCaughan, J. Russell Assistant Director, Radio Station WRUF -
1057 Oddfellow St. 1564-J RA 8078

*McFerrin, John B. Assistant Professor of Business Administration -
615 Wakulla St. 905-V SC 217 8079

*McGlon, Charles A. Instructor in English, General College -
1306 W. Michigan St. LA 207 8096

McILVAINE, Lucretia Stenographer, State Plant Board 436-A Roux St. 592-J -
SE 504 341

*McInnis, Sam V. Assistant Professor of Mathematics 1417 W. McCormick St. -
1149-R PE 108 8025







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


4cKeovn, Charles W. Supply Sergeant, Military Department -
1344 W. Michigan Ave. 1334-V AU 8053

'cKeown, Frank Carpenter, Maintenance Department 1517 W. Court St. Service
Building 8060

-Kinley, Bruce Associate Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Experiment
Station 203 Cedar St. 160-J BT 311 8152

tendon, Ida R. Instructor in Elementary Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1045 Margaret St. 1696-W YN 201 8022

* -Leod, Malcolm L. Instructor in English 729 E. Boundary St. LA 301 8096

illan, George Painter, Maintenance Department 1544 N. Alabama St. -
Service Building 8060

* personn, Wallace S. Custodian, Seagle Building 1645 W. Columbia St. -
SE 8050

:arrie, Rachel T. Accountant, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1052 W. Masonic St. 316 LA 1-B 8003

tty, John V. University Examiner 506 S. Eighth St. 752-W SE 405 8167


M


*M. :hlan, John M. Assistant Professor of Sociology 834 N. Roper St. -
306-J PE 8 8087

Maqire, Lillian I. Instructor in English Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1032 V. Masonic St. 344-J YN 220 8022

*Malt ki, Don Q. Upholsterer, Dormitories 415 S. Florida Ave. Fletcher Hall
230 1870

Marks, Dorothy C. Stenographer, Office of the Dean of Students -
520 W. Orange St. 215 LA 105 8026

*Martin, General V. Campus Watchman 325 College Park Ave. 905-J AU -
8018, Ring 1

*-artin, James A. Instructor in Practical and Fine Arts Education, P. K. Tonge
laboratory School 225 S. Wilson St. 1536-J YN 206 8022

MA' 1, T. Byrdie Stenographer, Office of the Architect to the Board of Control -
13 N. Alabama St. 944-J PE 204 8070

*Ma? 3ertrude P. Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Extension Service -
51 N. Sixth St. HT 309 8131

*Matherly, Walter J. Dean of the College of Business Administration -
732 W. Boulevard 748 LA 200 8015

Mat w, Donald R. Director of Florida Union Commutes from Hawthorne -
lorida Union 106-B 8017

*May, J. C. Plumber, Department of Dormitories 429 E. Masonic St. -
Fletcher Hall 250 8170

*Mead, Arthur R. Professor of Education; Director of Educational Research -
225 College Court 1148-M YN 330 8036

Means, Etta V. Librarian, School of Forestry N. Alabama St. 1189-R -
HT 403 8091


535








536 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Mebrhof, Norman R. Poultry Husbandman. Agricultural Experiment Station -
608 S. Seventh St. 225-V Poultry Laboratory 8109

*MERRILL, George B. Associate Entomologist, State Plant Board -
509 Washington St. 1355-R SE 602 341

*Merritt, Maude W. Secretary, School of Architecture and Allied Arts -
857 V. Michigan Ave. 172-J PE 204 8070

*Messec, Herbert B. Curator of Physics 310 Washington St. BN 308 8086

*Mikell, Ingorie V. Assistant Instructor in Kindergarten Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 750 N. Franklin St. 1287-J YN 113 8022

*Miles, Henry J. Assistant Professor of Civil Engineering Apt. 3,
309 N. Oak St. BN 201- 8023, Ring 2

*Miller, Frank Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery
Stables 8074

*Miller, James W., Jr. Assistant Professor of Forestry 1247 W. Cypress St. -
744-R HT 411 8091

Miller, Russell E. Instructor in the Social Sciences 1355 W. Arlington St. -
SC 211 8152

*Millican, Grace T. Stenographer, General Extension Division 1652 N. Sixth St.
1191-V SE 906 8049

*Milligan, Walter S. Assistant Football Coach 1025 Holly St. 619-W -
Basketball Court 8052

*Mims, Bernice A. Head, Departments of General Information and Visual
Instruction, General Extension Division Hibiscus Park 1497 SE 805 8004

*Mitchell, William K. Head, Department of Auditory Instruction, General Extension
Division N. Ninth St. 609-J SE 905 8149

*Mixson, Laura K. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service -
1123 W. Arlington St. 225-R HT 205 8121

Monks, George R. Assistant Professor of Humanities and Social Sciences -
1420 W. University Ave. 591-V Thomas Hall 92 8145

*MONTGOMERY, J. H. Assistant Plant Commissioner and Quarantine Inspector, State
Plant Board 233 E. Columbia St. 1680 SE 507 341

MOODY, Emory A. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
134 N. Oak St. 140-W EX 311 8138

Moran, Katherine E. Acting Secretary, Office of the President -
1126 W. Court St. 225-V LA 103 8012

*Moratto, E. Fritz Roofer, Maintenance Department Route 3 Service Building -
8060

Morgan, Arrin Laborer, Maintenance Department Route 2, Box 134 Building
Number 106 8082, Ring 2

*Morgen, Ralph A. Professor of Chemical Engineering 431 E. Boundary St. -
1565 BN 206 8080, Ring 2

*Moring, Henry T. Stable Assistant, Military Department 429 W. University
Ave. 894-M Artillery Stables 8074

Morrell, Zena Ticket Clerk, Athletic Department 234 Ray St. 1573-V -
Basketball Court 8038








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 537


*Mosier, Charles I. Assistant Professor of Psychology 2258 W. Court St. -
1555-R PE 110 8068

*Mounts, Charles E. Assistant Professor of English 1551 W. Arlington St. -
1282-M LA 315 8065

*Mowry, Harold Assistant Director of Research, Agricultural Experiment Station -
325 Colson St. 1179-M HT 111 8124

*MUFFLEY, Ray Research Assistant, Florida Mapping Projett, Work Projects
Administration Commutes from Waldo SE 704 485

*Mulligan, Robert R. Instructor in Physical Sciences Palm Terrace 821-W -
BN 204 8146

*Mullins, Jesse G. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery
Stables 8074

Murphree, Claude L. Instructor in Humanities; University Organist -
1252 Hampton St. 1509 Thomas Hall 92 8145


N



*Neal, Wayne M. Associate in Dairy Nutrition, Agricultural Experiment Station -
690 E. Boundary St. 914 Nutrition Laboratory 8157

*NEILL, John L. Engineer, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects Administration -
200 W. Masonic St. SE 704 485

*Nelson, Charles E. Superintendent of Grounds 1163-W Building Number 106 -
8082, Ring 2

Nettles, Victor F. Assistant Horticulturist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1203 Hampton Ave. Radio Station Road 8108

*Nettles, William T. District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service -
1203 Hampton Ave. 1384-B HT 101 8125

*Newell, Wilmon Provost for Agriculture; Director, Agricultural Experiment Station
and Agricultural Extension Service; Plant Commissioner of State Plant Board -
500 E. Church St. 501 HT 109 8127

NEWHALL, Margaret A. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
1605 N. Alabama St. 1054 EX 502 8126

Newhall, Ruby Administrative Manager, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1605 N. Alabama St. 1034 HT 109 8125

*Newins, Harold S. Director, School of Forestry 2658 Pearson Ave. 1482 -
HT 402 8091

Newton, Charlotte Head of Circulation Department, University Library -
428 N. Washington St. 408-J Library 8059

*Neiland, Louis T. Extension Farm Forester, Agricultural Extension Service -
946 E. University Ave. 752 HT 205 8121

*Nixon,.Julian W. Campus Mail Carrier 1841 V. Church St. LA 1-A 8006

*Noble, Clarence V. Head Professor of Agricultural Economics 1460 N. Grove St. -
917-J HT 311 8152

*Nolen, Avis R. Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station 919 Michigan
Ave. 172-V Poultry Laboratory 8109








FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Norman, James V. Dean of the College of Education 527 Tuscavilla Ave. 381 -
YN 124 8024

Nutter, Hazen E. Director, Curriculum Laboratory, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1120 W. Union St. 1598-J YN 527 8036


0


Olson, Clara M. Assistant Professor of Integrated Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 13421 W. Arlington St. YN 242 8022

ORRICK, Decourcy W. Instrumentman, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects
Administration 412 V. Main St. S. 9171 SE 704 485

Osborn, Lillian Steno-Bookkeeper, Office of the Business Manager -
1203-A Hampton St. 1696-R LA 104 8076

*Otte, Burton J. Associate Professor of Chemistry; Curator of Chemistry and Drake
Laboratory 1525 S. Ninth St. 1157-R CH 116 8055

Overstreet, Ruth Assistant in Home Economics, Agricultural Experiment Station -
120 S. Bay St. 1692-V EX 209 8134

*Oxford, Marion M. Stenographer, Agricultural Extension Service -
4355 Cedar St. HT 219 8136


P


*Paschall, William D. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
University Park 221-V LA 5 8041

Patterson, James W. Clerk, Department of Audio Visual Aids, General Extension
Division 200 S. Pleasant St. 145 SE 809 8004

*Payne, Ancil N. Assistant Professor of History and Political Science -
139 Florida Court 1173-J PE 210 8009

Peeler, Margaret H. Housekeeper, Dormitories BU 43 8153

Peeler, Ruth B. Instructor in Elementary Education, Assigned to the First Grade,
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 619 E. Main St. N. 258-W YN 101 8022

*Perkins, Irma A. Nurse, University Infirmary Infirmary 8029

Perry, Irene E. Secretary, College of Education 456 E. Orange St. 9134 -
YN 126 8024

*PERRY, Joe P. Draftsman, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects Administration -
305 w. McCormick St. 860-W SE 704 485

Perry, William S. Associate Professor of Physics 215 Roux St. 411-W -
BN 205 8086

Pettit, Mintie E. Stenographer-Clerk, Office of the Business Manager,
1144 W. Court St. 1068-J LA 2 8010

*Phelps, George 0. Assistant Professor of Industrial Engineering -
518 Lassiter St. EG 201 8151

Phillips, Ernest C., Jr. Instructor in Mathematics 302 Ray St. 118-W -
PE 9 8077


538










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 539


*Phipps, Cecil G. Associate Professor of Mathematics 1210 Margaret St. -
916-J PE 6 8066 or 8077

Pieper, Eunice J. Instructor in Elementary Education, Assigned to the Fifth
Grade, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 1310 W. Arlington St. 582-W -
YN 207 8022

*Pirenian, Zareh M. Associate Professor of Mathematics 539 Washington St. -
980 PE 106 8066, Ring 2

Pittman, William Stable Assistant, Military Department 705 N. Franklin St. -
Artillery Stables 8074

Pitts, Edith P. Administrative Assistant, Office of the President -
1154 W. McCormick St. 722-R LA 103 8012

Pitts, Ruth Stenographer, College of Agriculture 617 E. Main St. N. -
1229-M AG 107 8020

*Pollard, Cash B. Professor of Chemistry Hibiscus Park 1593-J CH 108-A -
8033

Pope, Stella V. Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
531 S. Eighth St. 1579-V HT 311 8132

POSTELL, Mattie S. Secretary, Soil Conservation Service 722 E. Lassiter St. -
187 EX 103 8105

*Powell, Garland W. Director, Radio Station WRUF Golfview 628 RA 8078

*Powell, J. T. Janitor, Maintenance Department University Station Service
Building 8060

*Powers, Earl P. Instructor in Business Administration 1242 Hampton St. -
1622 SC 203 8079

Price, J. Ed Assistant Dean of Students 536 S. Eighth St. 752-J LA 105 -
8027

*PRICE, Kathryn R. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
147 Florida Court 544 EX 309 8138

*Price, T. J. Auditor Budgetary Funds, Office of the Business Manager -
Hawthorne Road 477-W LA 2 8010

*Pridgen, Ila R. Executive Secretary and Librarian, College of Law -
1206 V. Court St. 1136-J LW 101-A 8047

Pritchett, Naomi F. Secretary, University Library 335 V. Church St. 877-J -
Library 8051

*Proctor, Carlos R. Acting Director of Intramurals and Physical Education; Boxing
Coach 2572 Broone St. 1686-B Basketball Court 8090

*Purvis, Roy L. Auditor, Board of Control 423 N. Bay St. 978-W LA 1-C -
8003, Ring 2


Q


*Quade, Edward S. Instructor in Mathematics 302 Bay St. 118-W PE 104 8066











540 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*RAINS, Ruby M. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration Route 4 EX 302
8126

*Ramer, Earl M. Assistant Prcfessor of Social Science Education, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 1144 W. Arlington St. YN 259 8022

Rathbun, Hellice Chief Clerk. University Bookstore 1528-J Florida Union -
8001

*Eaulerson, Gilbert M. Utility Man, Maintenance Department 202 W. Court St. -
Service Building 8060

*Reed, Percy L. Professor of Civil Engineering 1508 W. Masonic St. 446 -
Hydraulic Laboratory 307 8023, Ring 1

*Reeve, Keith G. Associate Professor of Architecture 2409 Broome St. 1650-J -
PE 304 8070

REYNOLDS, Fred Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration 1860 Leon St. -
688-J EX 309 8158

Rhodes, David Stable Assistant, Military Department 705 N. Franklin St. -
Artillery Stables 8074

*RIDDICK, Eloise Stenographer, State Plant Board P. 0. Box 198 964-J -
SE 509 341

Riker, Harold C. Assistant Director, Florida Union 131 Ray St. Florida
Union 106 8017

*Riley, Bert C. Dean of the General Extension Division 770 V. Boulevard 301 -
SE 803 8011

*Ring, Ronald L. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
833 N. Virginia Ave. 815 LA 5 8041

*Ritchey, George E. Associate Agronomist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
Little Gandy 759-R BT 307 8112

*Roberts, Herbr-t R. Assistant Professor of Military Science and Tactics -
146 Florlao Court 544 LA 5 8041

*Robertson, Charles A. Professor of English Palm Terrace 88-W LA 213 8016

*Robertson, Milton E. Stable Assistant, Military Department 532 N. DeSoto St. -
Artillery Stables 8074

*Rogers, Frazier Professor of Agricultural Engineering 150 S. Palmetto St. -
119-W AG 105 8020

*Rogers, J. Speed Professor of Biology and Geology 310 College Court 1255 -
SC 110 8034, Ring 1

*Rogers, Lewis H. Associate Chemist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
236 N. Eighth St. 546-R EX 108 8102

*Rollin, Lillian E. Checker, University Cafeteria 1235 V. Arlington St. -
1070 Cafeteria 8030

*Rollins, Alma W. Clerk, Electrical Maintenance Department 310 N. Bay St. -
BN 106 8042







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA 541


Rollins, Tula S. Laboratory Technician, University Infirmary Infirmary 8029

*ROTHE, H. H. Florida State Milk Inspector, State Department of Agriculture -
641 S. Seventh St. 782-J SE 408 241

Rovton, Ernest Operator, Radio Station WRUF Radio Station 8005

*RUDE, Clifford S. Associate Entomologist, Bureau of Entomology and Plant Quaran-
tine, U. S. Department of Agriculture 234 N. Washington St. 1545-J -
EX 509 8117

Rue, Mary H. Assistant Dietitian, University Cafeteria Dietitian's Cottage -
Cafeteria 8030, Ring 2

*Rusoff, Louis L. Assistant in Dairy Nutrition, Agricultural Experiment Station -
205 N. Bay St. Nutrition Laboratory 8157


S



*Salt, E. Benton Professor of Health and Physical Education 913 Palm Ave. -
1124-J YN 147 8024

*Sanborn, Nathan W. Professor of Poultry Husbandry 1648 Alabama St. -
Poultry Laboratory 8109

*Sanders, Dorsey A. Veterinarian, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1344 W. McCormick St. 1149-M EX 102 8119

Sappington, M. Louise Stenographer, Duplicating Department -
1122 W. University Ave. 160-W PH 8054

*Sashoff, Stephan P. Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering -
2510 W. Court St. BN 106 and SE 1101 8042 or 8050

*Satcher, Gertrude T. Secretary, Curriculum Laboratory, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 1244 Hampton St. 1376-w YN 327 8056

*Savage, Zach Associate Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1421 Yonge Court 1028-R HT 511 8132

*Sawyer, William L. Associate Professor of Civil Engineering 315 Cedar St. -
1160-J Hydraulic Laboratory 305 8023, Ring 1

*Scarborough, Dorothy D. Stenographer, General Extension Division -
812 W. Cypress St. 1527-J SE 805 8004

*Schoch, Wilfred L., Sr. Head, Maintenance Department 1214 Masonic St. 1245 -
Service Building 8060

*SCOTT, John M. Chief Milk Inspector of the State of Florida, State Department of
Agriculture 1110 W. Masonic St. 488 SE 408 241

*SCOTTEN, Mary C. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration Ocala Road -
955-J EX 309 8138

SECKINGER, Larry H. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration.-
134 N. Oak St. 140-W EX 308 8138

Selle, Adelaide C. Cashier, University Soda Fountain 1444 N. Alabama St. -
969-W Florida Union 8001

Senn, Pettus H. Associate Professor and Head of the Department of Agronomy -
357 Colson St. 389-J AG 303-A 8020
Settle, Lucy B. District Home Demonstration Agent, Agricultural Extension
Service 328 N. Palmetto St. 1386-W HT 307-A 8131








542 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


Shaw, Eleanor G. Secretary, College of Agriculture 328 Colson St. 1662-R -
AG 107 8020

*Shealy, Arthur L. Professor of Animal Husbandry; Animal Husbandman and Head of
Department, Agricultural Experiment Station 644 S. Seventh St. 1258-J -
EX 201 8119

*Sheely, Walter J. Animal Husbandman, Agricultural Extension Service -
1107 S. Ninth St. 1546-W HT 219 8136

Shepherd, C. B. Bookkeeper, Office of the Business Manager 628 W. Main St. S.
195-W LA 2 8166

*Sherman, Harley B. Professor of Biology Hibiscus Park 1145-R SC 109 -
8054, Ring 1

*SHIPP, Edna B. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration 406 E. University
Ave. EX 309 8158

*Simmons, G. Ballard Assistant Dean in Charge of P. K. Yonge Laboratory School -
322 Roux St. 1105-R YN 122 8022

*Simmons, Jesse A. Nightwatchman, Seagle Building 312 N. Roux St. SE 8050

*SIMONSON, L. Daniel Supervisor, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects Adminis-
tration 1516 N. Grove St. 1517-J SE -704 485

*Simpson, Thomas M. Acting Dean of the Graduate School 717 S. Ninth St. -
332-W LA 111 8014

Skaggs, Kenneth G. Instructor in English 1224 W. McCormick St. 757-R -
LA 302 8096

*Slagle, Dean Professor of Law 800 E. Second St. 889 LW 205 8094

Smith, Catheryn B. Secretary, College of Business Administration -
2548 W. Court St. 118-J LA 200 8015

*Smith, E. F. Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering Box 542 BN 106 -
8042

Smith, Eleanor Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
909 N. Virginia St. 526-J Radio Station Road 8108

*Smith, Frederick B. Professor of Soils 529 College Court 608-M AG 204-A -
8019

Smith, Harry G. Bookkeeper, Athletic Department 535-A S. Eighth St. LA 4 -
8056

*Smith, Jesse L. District Agent, Agricultural Extension Service -
451 Washington St. 658-M HT 101 8125

*Smith, Robert L. Stable Assistant, Military Department Route 3 Artillery
Stables 8074

*Sneeringer, Harold L. Electrician, Electrical Maintenance Department -
529 E. Seminary St. 1146-M Service Building 8058

Snider, Eulah M. Librarian and Instructor in Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School Route 2, Box 82 YN 214 8022

*Sowell, Dan F. Extension Poultryman, Agricultural Extension Service -
809 N. Virginia St. 17'L Poultry Laboratory 8109

*Spencer, Arthur P. Vice Director, Agricultural Extension Service -
1108 W. Union St. 364 HT 105 8125







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


*Spivey, Herman E. Associate Professor of English 1857 N. Eighth St. 1488 -
LA 317 8063

*Spurlock, Alvin H. Assistant Agricultural Economist, Agricultural Experiment
Station 728 S. Palmetto St. HT 311 8132

*Stageberg, 0. C. R. Lecturer in the Humanities 880 Fourth Ave. 596 -
517 W. University Ave. 439

*Stahl, Arthur L. Associate Horticulturist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
651 Tuscavilla Ave. 979-W Horticulture Laboratories 8107

Stebbins, Harold Assistant Football Coach 1213 W. Union St. 1587-J -
Basketball Court 8052

*Steckert, William H. Invoice Clerk, Office of the Business Manager -
1135 Hampton St. 665-M LA 4 8002

STEELE, Thelma M. Clerk-Timekeeper, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects
Administration 201 N. Roper Ave. 1676-W SE 704 485

*STEENBURG, Arthur C. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
1640 Thomas St. EX 301 8126

*Stevens, Billie K. Instructor in Physical Education for Boys, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School 1001 University Ave. 483 YN Gymnasium 8022

*Stevens, Grace A. Instructor in Elementary Education, Assigned to the Sixth
Grade, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School Hibiscus Park YN 209 8022

*Stokes, William E. Agronomist and Head of Department, Agricultural Experiment
Station 1009 N. Myrtle St. 617 HT 501 8112

*Storter, Morris K. Typist and Photographer, Duplicating Department -
650 W. Court St. PH 8054

*Stroup, Thomas B. Associate Professor of English 1616 W. Court St. 887-J -
LA 213 8016

*STRYKER, Howard Z. Foreman, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects Administra-
tion N. Washington St. SE 704 485

*Sullivan, Jessie H. Tractor Driver, Maintenance Department -
357 N. Pleasant St. Building Number 106 8082, Ring 2

*Swanson, Daniel C. Instructor in Physics 314 Government St. 1685-J -
BN 205-A 8086

*Swartz, Charles R. Technician, College of Engineering Route 3 BN Annex 8157

Swearingen, Myra Clerk, Office of the Business Manager S. Arredonda St. -
787 LA 1-A 8006

Swinford, Kenneth B. Teaching Fellow, School of Forestry N. Ninth St. -
HT 412 8091

*Swinford, Marie W. School Nurse and Instructor in Health MEucation, P. K. Yonge
Laboratory School N. Ninth St. 609-J YN 116 8022


T



*Taylor, Frances C. Secretary, Athletic Department 234 W. Orange St. 794-V -
Basketball Court 8038

Taylor, Rachel M. Secretary tilte Examiner 1353 Tressalia St. 1368-M -
SE 405 8167


543







544 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Tenney, Adam W. Associate Professor of Agricultural Education 231 Ray St.
1585-J YN 152-B 8091

*TeSelle, Clarence J. Professor of Law Palm Terrace 1556-J LW 201-A 8047

*few, Roy E. Instructor in Speech 1947 Leon St. 608-J PE 211 8089

*Thomas, Alexander T. Grounds Foreman, Maintenance Department Route 3, Box 277
Building Number 106 8082, Ring 2

Thomas, Clara H. Statistical Clerk, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1427 N. Alabama St. 1327-R HT 511 8132

*Thomas, Harris S. Supply Assistant, Military Department 431 N. Oak St. 812 -
AU 8053

*Thomas, Jefferson Assistant Editor, Agricultural Extension Service -
1123 W. Arlington St. 225-R HT 125 8128

Thomas, Minerva Stenographer, Office of the Business Manager 415 Hampton Ave.
206-J LA 102 8007

*Thompson, Pierce J. Glass Technician, Department of Chemistry Ocala Road -
445-W CH 111 8097, Ring 2

*Thompson, Robert A. Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering -
1284 Ray St. EG 207 8046

*Thurston, Lloyd M. Professor of Dairy Manufactures; Dairy Technologist,
Agricultural Experiment Station 737 E. Boundary St. 53-V Da ry
Laboratory 8159

*Tigert, John J. President 1200 E. Boulevard 1056 LA 103 8012

Tillis, Marjorie J. Secretary, Office of the Registrar 1257 W. Union St. -
344-M LA 112 8015

*Tillman, George C. University Physician 408 E. Church St. 507 -
University Infirmary 8029

*Timmons, Doyal E. Economist in Marketing, Agricultural Extension Service -
2151 N. Ninth St. 638-W HT 509 8131

*Tisdale, William B. Head of Department of Botany, College of Agriculture; Plant
Pathologist, Agricultural Experiment Station Hibiscus Park 1489 -
EX 211 8117

*Tissot, Archie N. Associate Entomologist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1302 W. Court St. 1211-R HT 201 8116

*Todeen, Margaret D. Executive Clerk, School of Forestry 527 E. Mechanic St. -
HT 401 8091

Tolbert, Heloise B. Administrative Assistant, Office of the Dean of Students -
234 Ray St. 1573-W LA 105 8026

Toph, Ellen E. Housekeeper, Thomas Hall Buckman Hall 8173

*Trualer, Harry R. Dean of the College of Law 840 W. Boulevard 672-J -
LW 103 8047

Tully, Glover E. Instructor in Core Curriculum Education, P. K. Yonge Laboratory
School 530 Roux St. 1105-R YN 235 8022

*Turner, G. Manuel Head, Extension Classes, General Extension Division -
451 E. Boundary St. 492-W SE 903 8081

*Tuttle, Frank W. Assistant Professor of Economics 952 E. Church St. 997-V -
PE 107-C 8068







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


545


Tyson, Janie L. Stenographer and Cataloger, Agricultural Experiment Station
Library 575 W. Masonic St. 298-W HT 209 8130


V


*Van Hyning, Thompson Director, The Florida State Museum 1431 V. Union St. -
582-J SE let Floor 315

*Vansickel, Rena M. Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
858 E. Fourth St. 1389-W EX 200 8117

*Vitatoe, Jesse A. Chief Clerk, Military Department 508 N. Ninth St. -
1137-M LA 9 8041


W


*Walker, Edgar S. Professor of Mechanical Engineering 206 N. Pleasant St. -
242-M EG 210 8046

*Wallace, Howard K. Instructor in Biology and Geology 1108 W. Hampton St. -
806-w SC 207 8054, Ring 1

*Wallace, Maxwell J. Instructor in English, General College Apt. A,
256 S. Wilson St. BU 202 8098

Ward, Margaret S. Secretary to the County Agent, Agricultural Extension
Service 338 S. Arredonda St. 689-W SE slt Floor 852

*Warren, Grace F. Home Demonstration Agent, Agricultural Extension Service -
510 N. Seventh St. SE 404 850

*Watkins, John V. Assistant Professor of Horticulture 827 Holly St. -
College Greenhouse 8069

*Watson, Joseph R. Entomologist, Head of Department of Entomology, Agricultural
Experiment Station 1224 W. Masonic St. 1204-V HT 203 8116

*Weaver, Rudolph Director, School of Architecture and Allied Arts; Architect to
the Board of Control 644 N. Bay St. 778 PE 204 8070

Webb, Edith C. Secretary of Examinations, Office of the Registrar -
1257 W. Union St. 344-M LA 110 8032

*Weber, George F. Plant Pathologist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1240 W. McCormick St. EX 211 8117

*Weil, Joseph Dean of the College of Engineering 624 E. Boundary St. 621 -
EG 205 8046

*WELLS, Kathleen G. Stenographer, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
Millhopper Road E 302 8126

*West, Elaine Stenographer, County Agent's Office, Agricultural Extension
Service Ccoutes from Archer SE slt Floor 852

*West, Erdman Mycologist, Agricultural Experiment Station 335 University
Terrace 1068-W X 202 8117

*West, Stanley Preparator, The Florida State Museum 530 V. Main St. S. -
SE 1st Floor 315

*West, Stanley L. Librarian, College of Law 1225 W. Arlington St. 259-M -
LW 101-B 8047








546 FACULTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICERS


*Weatveld, Ruthford H. Professor of Silviculture Route 2 1153-W HT 405 -
8091

*WHITE, Frederick A. Clerk, Agricultural Adjustment Administration Rocky Point
Road EX 508 8138

White, Truby A. Mechanic, Heating Plant 1957 W. Seminary St. Heating Plant -
8082

Whitehead, Richard H. File-Clerk, Office of the Registrar 1257 W. Union St. -
344-M LA 110 8032

*Williams, F. Dudley Assistant Professor of Physical Sciences -
1558 W. Court St. 552-J BN 204 8146

*Williams, Harold M. Football Coach 211 University Terrace 837-W -
Basketball Court 8052

*Williams, Osborne Assistant Professor of Psychology 1131 N. Franklin St. -
530-J PE 114 8025

*Williamson, Robert C. Head Professor of Physics Golfview 333-W BN 202 -
8086

*Willoughby, Claude H. Professor of Animal Husbandry 210 N. Roux St. 246-W -
AG 101 8020

*Wilmot, Royal J. Fumigation Specialist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
Palm Terrace 395-R Fumigation Laboratory 8114

*Wilson, Beryan F. Night Watchman, P. K. Yonge Building 619 Yulee St. -
YH 8022

Wilson, Edgar H. Stable Assistant, Military Department 560 N. Bay St. -
Artillery Stables 8074

*Wilson, James L. Instructor in English 463 N. Lafayette St. LA 301 8063

*Wilson, John W. Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering 2126 Leon St. -
770-W BN 106 8042

*Wilson, William H. Assistant Dean of the College of Arts and Sciences -
Box 2227, University Station CH 200-B 8064

Wincey, John W. Bookkeeper, Office of the Business Manager -
1752 W. University Ave. 9187 LA 4 8056

*Wingate, H. D. Auditor, Office of the Business Manager LA 104 8076

*Winsor, Herbert W. Assistant Chemist, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1240 N. Grove St. 1609 EX 208 8102

*Wise, J. Hooper Professor of Education; Chairman, Comprehensive Course, Reading,
Speaking, and Writing 222 College Court 449-M LA 207 8096

*Wolfe, Herbert S. Head Professor of Horticulture 2445 Broome St. 1477 -
AG 207 8019

*Wood, Harry E. Itinerant Teacher-Trainer, College of Education -
606 S. Eighth St. 575-W YN 147 8021

*Wood, Martha A. Secretary, P. K. Yonge Laboratory School 544 S. Eighth St. -
YN 120 8022

*Worthington, Ellzey H. Night Watchman, Dormitories 1408 E. Court St. AU -
8018

Wright, Frank S. Director of Publicity Florida Union 108 8048


























UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Y


*Yeaton, Philip 0. Bead Professor of Industrial Engineering University Park -
EG 201 8151

Yon, Adelaide Secretary, Athletic Department 607 S. Seventh St. Basketball
Court 8052

YOUNG, Julia Stenographer, Agricultural Adjustment Administration -
306 N. Arredonda St. 1532-J EX 310 8158

YOUNG, Theodore Research Assistant, Florida Mapping Project, Work Projects
Administration Commutes from Starke SE 704 485



z


*Zeigler, Henry Farm Foreman, Agricultural Experiment Station University
Campus EX 201 8174

*Ziegler, Edwin A. Professor of Forest Economics Box 2665, University
Station 581-M HT 413 8091

Zilka, Nellie Stenographer, Agricultural Experiment Station -
1050 E. Arlington St. 1172-V ET 117 8129


547









548 STUDENT DIRECTORY



NOTICE TO STUDENTS: If your address and telephone number are not listed cor-
rectly, please notify the Office of the Registrar, 110 Language Hall.

The information below is given in the following order: Name College or
School Gainesville Address Telephone Number Fraternity Home Street
Address Home City.

The numbers 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 indicate freshman, sophomore, junior, senior,
and special student, respectively, except for the College of Law where 1, 2, and 3
indicate freshman, junior, and senior, respectively.

Colleges and Schools are designated as follows:

A --- School of Architecture and Allied Arts
AS --- College of Arts and Sciences
AG --- College of Agriculture
B --- College of Business Administration
E --- College of Engineering
ED --- College of Education
FY --- School of Forestry
G --- Graduate School
GC --- General College
L --- College of Law
P --- School of Pharmacy


A


ABELE CHARLES R 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 SN
1730 BISCAYNE BLVD
MIAMI FLORIDA

ABRAMS MILTON 3 A
624 E BOUNDARY ST 621
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

ACHENBACH HARTWIG 1GC
16 BUCKMAN HALL
26 W STEELE ST
ORLANDO FLA

ACKERMAN PHILIP O JR 1GC
515 MURPHREE HALL
ROSAOA WAY
FORT MYERS FLA

ACOSTA ST ELMO JR 3 B
F CLUB
ATLANTIC BLVD
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

AUAMEK VERNON GEORGE 4 E
223 N 9TH2 T
BOX 164
PINELLAS PARK FLORIDA

ADAMS JESSE BLAKE JR 10C
135 DESOTO ST
179 S E 12TH ST
MIAMI FLA

ADAMS JOE FRANCIS 3AG
1634 W UNIV AVE 9174
ROUTE 1
BAINBR I GE GEORGIA
ADAMS JULIAN R JR 2GC
1407 W UNIV AVE LCA
1118 PARK AVE
SANFOHO FLORIDA

ADAIS LONNIE B JR 2GC
1654 i UNION ST
103 CITY PL ROAD
HOPEWELL VA

ADA M WM LEE 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803 SPE
609 COMEAU BLVO
AEST PALM BEACH FLA

ADDINGTON MAURICE H 1GC
116 SLEDD HALL Au
116 ROBERTSON ST
LAKELAND FLA


ADLER JACOB H G
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 PBD
203 SECOND AVENUE
UAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

AGNER JOHN ROYCE 1GC
34 BUCKMAN HALL
ROUTE 1 BOX 151
PERRY FLA

ALBRECHT JOHN R 3 E
FLA STATE ROAD DEPT
2591 OAK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ALBRIGHT EDWIN W 3ED
218 S 8TH ST
WEIRSOALE FLORIDA

ALBURY HILARY U 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
800 SIMONTON ST
KEY WEST FLORIDA

ALDERMAN LESLIE 1) 2GC
475 MURPHREE HALL
ROUTE 1
LITHIA FLORIDA

ALEXANDER EVANS H 2GC
209 FLETCHER HALL
2670 GREEN ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ALEXANDER LOUIS G 4 E
221 S 8TH ST
630 S W 27TH AVE
MIAMI FL A

ALEXANDER SOL 1GC
1213 W UNIV AVE TEF
1756 N W 16TH ST
MIAMI FLA

ALFORD ARTHUR B JR 1GC
19 BUCKMAN HALL
ELLENTON FLA
ALISON GROVER JR RC
2018 HERNANDO ST
525 LENOX AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

ALLEN BENNETT YOUNG 4 E
1528 5 ORANGE ST
107 W PINE ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA

ALLEN BERTRAM W JR 1GC
508 MURPHREE HALL RA
615 OAK ST
CLEARRATER FLA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


ALLEN GEORGE 6 G
U T D HOUSE 845 DTD
GAINESVILLE FLA

ALLEN GEORGE W J 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
CHIEFLANO FLORIDA

ALLEN JOHN J 2GC
1224 W MASONIC 8T1204W
AUBURNDALE FLA

ALLEN WALLACE H 4 B
1107 S 9TH ST 1546W
PINETTA FLORIDA

ALTIERI TONEY JR 1GC
517 MURPHREE HALL
ROUTE 6 BOX 509
JACKSONVILLE FLA

ALTMAN ROBERT MORRIS 1GC
71A THOMAS HALL
PERRY FLA

ALVAREZ JOSEPH C 3A8
HORTICULTURE LAB 8107
506 KAY ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

ALY DOUGLAS BETHEA 1GC
238 FLETCHER HALL
SOUTH BAY FLA

ANDERSON ELWOOD M 1GC
104 THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 538
DADE CITY FLA

ANDERSON GEORGE COLBY 1GC
451 MURPHREE HALL
116 S E 4TH 8T
HALLANDALE FLA

ANDERSON GEORGE H 2GC
P O T HOUSE 228 PDT
1204 14TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

ANDERSON HENRY WM 1GC
174 SLEDO HALL
BRANOON FLA

ANDERSON JACK EDIE JR GC
454 MURPHREE HALL P
1617 THACKER AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

ANOERSON JAMES G JR 1GC
420 MURPHREE HALL SC
SUNSET PARK
WAUCHULA FLA

ANDERSON JOHN S JR 3 8
1243 W UNION ST STPI
3063 1ST AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

ANDERSON KENNETH W 1GC
500 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 314
CANTONMENT FLA

ANDERSON LLOYD 0 2GC
311 UNIV TERRACE PKT
DADE CITY FLORIDA

ANDERSON M LAFAYETTE 4AG
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
ODESSA FLORIDA

ANOERSON OSCAR E 4AG
1732 W UNIV AVE
E.NGLEWOOQ FLORIDA

ANDERSON RICHARD J 4AS
51 THOMAS HALL
4026 SECOND AVE 80UTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

ANDERSON ROBERT G 2GC
1536 W COURT ST
901 TURNER ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

ANDERSON WILLIAM J 2GC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
2617 W BEAVER ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ANDREWS ARTHUR H JR 2GC
PI K A HOUSE S56 PIKA
2140 KNOXVILLE AVE
PEORIA ILL


ANDREWS JOHN T JR 3 B
1325 W MASONIC ST BTPI
3010 5TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

ANDREWS MARION LEROY 1GC
357 W MECHANIC ST
LAKE BUTLER FLA

ANOREWS THOMAS 0 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856 PIKk
1210 LANCASTER DRIVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

ANHALT HERBERT S 2GC
495 MURPHREE HALL
265 E 182ND ST
NEW YORK N Y

ANSLEY BASCOM H JR 1GC
433 MURPHREE HALL
213 CEDAR ST
TAMPA FLA

ANSLEY GUS EITZEN 1GC
433 MURPHREE HALL
213 CEDAR ST
TAMPA FLA

APPLEYARD TOM W 4p
P 0 T HOUSE 228 .B
906 TERRACE AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

ARKELL VINCENT H 3 B
ROUTE 3 BOX 60 1591M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

ARMOR ROBERT L JR 3 E
132 SLEDD HALL
312 WARE AVE
EAST POINT GEORGIA

ARMSTRONG ENNELS DEAN 1GC
37 BUCKMAN HALL
SOUTH MULBERRY
MONTICELLO FLA

ARMSTRONG FRANCIS 3 E
1234 W UNION ST
ROUTE 1
BRADENTON FLORIDA

ARMSTRONG GEORGE T G
37 BUCKMAN HALL
GAINESVILLE FLA

ARMSTRONG JACK L 2GC
1234 W UNION ST
2404 16TH AVE
BRADENTON FLA

ARMSTRONG JOHN DALE 3 B
2148 HERNANDO ST SN
PORTE VERA FLA

ARMSTRONG PENOLETON R 3 B
459 MURPHREE HALL
128 KING ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

ARNETT BOYD THOMAS 1GC
313 FLETCHER HALL
3661 BOONE PARK AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

ARNOLD CECIL L 1GC
245 FLETCHER HALL
1020 N PALAFOX ST
PENSACOLA FLA

ARNOLD JESSE LEE 1C

HOSE SOUND FLA

ARNOLU HOBERT L J ROC
97A THOMAS HALL SA
MAIN STREET
GROVELAND FLORIDA

ARNOLD WM WILSON 3 L
S A E HOUSE 380
GROVELAND AVE
GROVELANO FLORIDA

ARONOVITZ ALBERT SOL 1QC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
848 S WILLOW AVE
TAMPA FLA

ARONOVITZ NATHAN A 1GC
215 FLETCHER HALL P80
1820 S W 11TH ST
MIAMI FLA


549








STUDENT DIRECTORY


ARONOVITZ SIDNEY M 3AS
a15 FLETCHER HALL PBO
618 OUVAL ST
KEY WEST FLORIDA

ARRINGTON CLAUDE F 1GC
SAE
HAVANA FLA

ARRINGTON THOMAS M 3A8
C L 0 HOUSE 913
TAVARES FLA

ASH PAUL BENJAMIN 4 B
CHI PHI HOUSE 811CP
1201 8 E 8TH STREET
FT LAUOERDALE FLORIDA

ASHTON CREIGTON M IGC
342 MURPHREE HALL AGR
215 N CLARA .AVE
DELANO FLA

THEY CLtFFORD 8 1GC
9 BUCKMAN HALL
26 PINE ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

THEY JOHN MURRELL 4 B
67A THOMAS HALL
26 PINE STREET
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA
ATKIN ERNEST GEORGE L
2540 W UNIV AVE 610J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

ATKINS LOUIS JAMES 1 C
220 FLETCHER HALL LTPI
BLOUNTSTOWN FLA

ATKINS ROBERT MADISON 4 P
475 MURPHREE HALL
744 N MIAMI AVENUE
MIAMI FLORIDA

ATKINSON ALEXANDER 3EO
BOX 2391 UNIV STA
224 E LAKE ST
UMATILLA FLORIDA
ATKINSON WALTER H 3ED
2054 HERNANDO ST
BOX 393
UMATILLA FLA
ATWATER WM EDWARD 3AG
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA
AUGUSTINE MELTON L 20C
T E P HOUSE 1111TEP
473 E 12TH ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA
AUSTIN BENTON M 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
217 E 37TH ST
SAVANNAH GA

AUSTIN DANIEL WEAVER 1GC
UNIVERSITY INFIRMARY
519 HOUSTON ST
LIVE OAK FLA

AUSTIN DONALD PAUL 1GC
395 MURPHREE HALL PIDS
P 0 BOX 10
BOYNTON FLA

AUSTIN MAURICE H 4 B
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 KS
765 N W 45TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA


AVANT DAVID ALONZO
212 FLETCHER HALL
MT PLEASANT FLORIDA

AVANT GEORGE DAVIS
212 FLETCHER HALL
MT PLEASANT FLA

AYERS ED LEE
COMMUTES BRADENTON
COUNTY AGENT
BRADENTON FLA


B



BABS HOWARD H 3 B
1838 W CHURCH 8T
UMATILLA FLORIDA
BADGER WALTER EDWIN 3AG
1666 W UNIV AVE 9135
P 0 BOX 369
HASTINGS FLORIDA

BAETZMAN FRED ERNEST B
COMMUTES FROM DELAND
P 0 BOX 574
DELANO FLA
BAGWELL ARCHIE BOYO SOC
273 FLETCHER HALL SPE
945 HARTFORD ST
HOLLY HILL FLA

BAGWELL EMORY E 2OC
GATOR CLUB 91T6
P 0 BOX 253
ALACHUA FLA

BAGWELL JOHN WESLEY 1C
159 8LEDD HALL
945 HARTFORD AVE
HOLLY HILL FLA
BAIL DAVID ELIOOD JR 1 C
397 MURPHREE HALL
1936 E 'DUVAL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA
BAILEY FREO E 3EB
325 LAFAYETTE ST 1294W
BOX 16
EAST PALATKA FLORIDA
BAILEY JACKSON LOWE 2qC
336 MURPHREE HALL WO
2531 8 13TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

BAILEY ROBERT CECIL 4A
A G R HOUSE 809
R F 1
SHADY GROVE FLORIDA
BAILEY ROLAND J 3.,
1830 I UNIV AVE 1055
17 HATCH ST
EVERETT MASS

BAILLIE ALBERT 0 JR 3AG
1732 i UNIV AVE
STAR ROUTE
TARPON SPRINGS FLA

BAKER GEORGE WILLIAM 10C
717 AVENUE A 8W
WINTER HAVEN FLA
BAKER HINTON J "
PI K A HOUSE 856 IK
P 0 BOX 212
JACKSONVILLE FLA
BAKER LEONARD A JR C
SIGMA NU HOUSE 9835
570 W FLAGLER ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

BAKER RICHARD C 2OC
136 N OESOTO ST
P 0 BOX 336
DELRAY BEAOH FLORIDA

BAKER ROY E 20C
80A THOMAS HALL
BOX 493
CLERMONT FLORIDA

BALDWIN JOSEPH H 2GC
CATOR CLUB 9176
BOX 53
PORT TAMPA CITY FLA

BALOWIN OSCAR F JR 2GC
1666 W UNIV AVE 9135
1216 GARY STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLA


3AS


550







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


8ALSOM PERRY L 2GC
d125 HERNANDO ST
GA I ESVILLE FLORIDA

HALL OSCAR HARRIS 2GC
512 MUHPHREE HALL
2547 HERSCHELL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

BALL A I WALTER L SLC
304 FLETCHER HALL A
201 COCOANUT ORIVE
FT MYERS FLORIDA

BANNERMAN JAMES COLES 1GC
358 MURPHREE HALL
411 OAKLAND AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLI

RARBER CHARLES FARMER 1GC
24 BUCKMAN HALL
MACCLENNY FLA

BARBER HAROLD JOSEPH 1GC
27 6UCKMAN HALL
1814 4TH ST
PALMETTO FLA

BARBER LOUIS E 3AG
1216 W ARLINGTON 184R UKA'
103 N OSCEOLA AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

BARBER ROBERF LESLIE 2GC
1815 W LEON ST
KISSIMMEE FLA

BARBOR JOHN PAHK JR 1GC
66 THOMAS HALL
515 E MURPHY AVE
CONNELLSVILLE PENNA

BARCLAY EDWARD S IC
76A THOMAS HALL
110 S ALBANY AVE
TAMPA FLA

BARFIELD BARNEY 4 E
136 N BESOTO ST
ANDALUSI A ALA

BARKEN AARON H 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 9254BA
2921 SHERIDAN DRIVE
MIAMI EACH FLORIDA

BARKER CLAUDE ELMER 2GC
214 WASHINGTON ST
P 0 BOX 1095
VERO BEACH FLA

BARKER VAL L 3 E
GATOR CLUB
GLEN ST MARY FLORIDA

BARKLEY CHARLES G 3AS
1848 a LEON ST 1695 "AT
246 9TH ST N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BARNES ANDREW J JR 1GC
403 MUHPHREE HALL IZ:
523 N E 6TH AVE
FT LAU)EROALF FLA

BARNES CLARENCE H G
1806 W CHURCH ST
P 0 BOX 1085
FORT BUYERS FLA

BARNES HARRY 0 2GC
613 S 4TH ST 809 ArP
109 GRACE STREET
ORLANDO 'FLORIDA

BARNES JOHN MADISON 2GC
1168 W UNION ST
2217 HERSCHEL ST
JACKSONVI LLE FLA

RARNETT CLYDE H JR 4 E
FLA STATE ROAU DEPT
725 L ST
WEST PALM REACH FLA

BARNHILL EUBANKS 3AG
A GR HOUSE 809 APP
BAKER FLORIDA

HARR THOMAS DORSEY 1
131 SLEDD HALL
GRIFFIN GA


U A R E IT I E T )N HI(;HES 3AG
1 19 t C ;) U T S T
,EFHINI AK SPRINGS FLA

RAIRETT ILL I A t H JR 2GC
4 H4 M RPHREE HALL aIg
d46 ST GEORGE ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

SA H R I N I TON BI R N F SS A G
1 41 CHURCH ST
MFL HOSE FLA

SHA HUN .O 1 EPH F JR 2GC
?2 W UNI V AVE
76 4TH AVE N
ST PE tr R S B U I FLO RID A

BARRY CAREY N 2GC
a82 THOMAS HALL
1 556 S T HARRI SON
CLEARWAI ER F R I A

UARRY ROHERT JONES 1GC
117 SLEOO HALL
NEWBERRY FLA

BAR HOLF FRA K 1GC
45 BUCKHAN HALL
HO U TF 4 O X 760
JACKSONVILLE FLA

8 A THOLO IT IIARLES E LAS
SH BUCKMAN HALL
6430 NW 6TH AVE
M AI A FLOR I A

HARTLETT BURIETT 4564
PI K A HOUSE 856
I2, N MAGNOLIA ST
ORLANDO FLORIU4

R A ;; ; L E ON WA RW I CK 2GC
SI G A NU HOUSE 983 Zn
1520 DONALD ST
JACKSONVI LLE FLA

BASSETT CURRY J 1GC
364 MURPHREE HALL Zn
MUNTICELLO FLA

RA S SETT [AR1HY nEVOE 0 G C
133 WASHINGTON ST 9 3
HR F D 1
QUINCY FLORI OA

SATEMA HO iA RU 1GC
D C HOUSE AX
106 WATERLOO ST
LAKELAHO FLA

RATEMA N JACK HOWARDH 2GC
486 MURPHREE HALL
MCI N TOSH FLA

RATEMUA JESSE 0 1GC
1234 W UN I )N ST
BR ISTOL FLA

BRATE FMA ALUS F 1C
1 ? HERNANUO ST
R I STOL FLA

RATFS HI Y THU AS 1GC
'13 COLLEGE CUS0HT
HAWTHOR E FLA

IATEY RUHERT EMMITT 2GC
407 S PLEASANT ST
G A I NESVI LLE F L I A

HA I STA J W I FREoU 3AG
4.11 N ROUX ST
CENTRAL TACAJO
UHIENTF U HA

RATTI STA JUL IU S B 2 GC
?9 FLtTCHER HALL
1 7 OA K HILL
ENDICOTT NEW YORK

SA T lLE L 1 C I IS I 1 L
A T 0 O SE 36'7
1 5H THIRD A VENUE
RHA EN T N FLORI DA

R A H r. A THO IA S P 1GC
112 W UN IV A V
M AI) I S SOU T H A OT A

RAII' ER GEORGE II I 1GC

913 N W 46TH ST
MIAMI FLA


551







STUDENT DIRECTORY


RAU MGARDNER CYRLIE R 2GC

634 GRAND AVENUE
.URLANO0 FLORIDA

RAUJISTFIN MITCHELL 2
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111
527 N HERNANOD ST
L AKE CITY FLORIDA

RAY NA R HENRY THOMAS 3 H
A T O HO ISE 367
UO 13 H AVENUE NORTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

SA Y A H W I LL I AM T 3GC
A r 0 HOUSE 367 7 29
700 1 3 T H AVE NORTH
Sr PETFRSBURG FLORIDA

HAI I RE WALTER ORBI E 1GC
44 MURPHREE HALL
2.17 RISK ST
PLANT CITY FLA

REACH HERNARD M 3AS
77A THOMAS HALL

SUAY UNA BEACH FLORIDA

EACH EUGENE H 2GC
297 FLETCHER HALL
610 N FT HAHRISON AVE
CLE ARWATER FLORIDA

BEACH JOHN H JR 3AS
2148 HERNANDO ST 229J
426 14TH A VE N E
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

E ALL KIRKE MONROE 2GC
2256A W COURT ST
1120 E BRA INARD ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

BEAR MAX ELY 4AS
430 MURPHREE HALL
1704 E CERVANTES ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

BEARDEN JOHN G 2GC
8EA THOMAS HALL
137 E VOORHI S AVE
OELAND FLORIDA

BEARDSLEY JAMES W 3AG
10 BUCKMAN HALL
P 0 BOX 6367
CLEWISTON FLORIDA

BEARDSLEY VOLNEY R 1GC
10 BUCKMAN HALL
CLEWI STON FLA

BEARMAN JUL IUS EDWIN 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 TU
925 WASHI NGTON AVE
MIAMI FL A

BEALLEY WALTER C 1GC
45B MURPHREE HALL C
2111 WATROUS AVE
TAMPA FLA

BEATTY JAMES F JR 1GC
45 BUCKMAN HALL
290a POST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

BEAUCHAMP WILLARO A 4AS
GATOR CLUB 9176
342 AVENUE H SE
SI NTEH HAVEN FLORIDA

BEAZLIE GEORGE N 2GC

P 0 BOX 82
SHAMROCK FLORIDA

BECK wM M JR 3AS
1874 W UNIV AVE
COLONIAL INN
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

BECKER CHARLES H G
1666 W UNIV AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BECKER JACK 1GC
C P HOUSE i
SAN JOSE BLVD
JACKSONVILLE FLA


BED)ELL NATHAN 1L
P D T HOUSE 228
124 W 4TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

BEUWELL MAURICE O JR 4 B
P 0 T HOUSE 22Ba I
1008 GREENWOOD AVE
FT SMITH ARKANSAS

BELL ARTHUR M 1 L
1764 W COURT ST
506 BAYPOINT PARK
SARASOTA FLA

BELL DAVID 1GC
1964 W HERNANUO ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

BELL ERNEST WILMER 3AS
200 S 6TH ST 1269M
CRAWFOROVILLE FLORIDA

BELL THOMAS JORDAN I
239 UNIV TERRACE 837J
GAINESVILLE FLA

BELL ILLI AM OLIN JR 2GC
209 WASHINGTON ST
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLA

BENFORU SIDNEY M 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 &I
COLWELL MANOR
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

BENJAMIN FRANK 3 B
1540 ORANGE ST
118 ELM AVENUE
SANFORD FLORIDA

BENJAMIN LOUIS W JR 1GC
62 THOMAS HALL
25 A 1ST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

BENNETT CHARLES R 1 L
1431 A UNION ST 1549J
178 BAY ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

BENNETT JAMES PEPPER 3AS
PI K A HOUSE 856 Ia
412 OAK AVE
CLEARWATER FLA

BENNETT JOHN WRAY GCC
262 FLETCHER HALL
1944 N A 4TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

BENNETT MIKE MOFFETT 4 B
P 0 T HOUSE 28 MU
3405 9TH ST NORTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

BENNETT MURRAY W 3P
THETA CHI HOUSE
200 W HORNER ST
EBENSBURG PENNA

BENNETT ROBERT A 3AS
B T P1 HOUSE 311 M
300 SOUTH EOLA DRIVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

BENNETT THOMAS W JR 1GC
134 SLEDD HALL L
BABSON PARK FLA

BENO ANDREW JULES 2GC
441 MURPHREE HALL
33 DELAFIELD ST
NEW BRUNSWICK N J

BENSON BENJAMIN PAUL 1GC

PRINCETON FLA

BENSON GEORGE ROYAL G
145 N WILSON ST 1610
GAINESVILLE FLA

8ENSON NORMAN PRESTON 1GC

PRINCETON FLA

BENSON WILHUR MAXWELL G
1666 U UNIV AVE 9135
GAINESVILLE FLA

BENTLEY TALMADGE C 2GC
1828 W CHURCH ST
LAKE ALFRED ROAD
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA


552








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


BERTON HUGH HERBERT 5 B
141. I UNIV AVE 591J e
GAI NESVI LLE FLA

BE rTON JOHN JOSEPH 2GC
1456 W UNIV AVE 591J *
GA ESV I.LE FLO I DA

SEiTSCHNER RAPHAEL 1GC
519 FLETCHER HALL 11
241- WATROUS AVE
TAMPA FLA

HENZ JIM GOTTLIEB 1GC
107 SLEOD HALL
338 N W 59TH ST
MIAMI FLA

8ERG ROBERT 8 803
S A E HOUSE 380 41
1712 OSCEOLA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

BERG A I ER MILTON H 1GC
498 MURPHRF' HALL
1124 WEBSTER ST
LEESBURG FLA

BERGSTROM GEORGE F 1GC
241 FLETCHER HALL
5123 SUNDERLAND RD
JACKSONVILLE FLA

BERK SIDNEY 3AS
218 N 9TH ST
46 0 FORSYTH ST
JACKSONVILL' FLORIJA

8ERNER LEWIS G
BIOLOGY DEPT 8034
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BERNST DONALD ST..AND 1GC
397 MURPHREE HALL
1220 6TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BERRY JOHN J 2GC
139 S 7TH ST
1618 RUSSELL ST
NASHVILLE TENN

BERRY JOHN LINDEN 3 B
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 aX
GRANT FURNITURE CO
TALLAHASSEE FLA

BERT HAROLO ROGERS 2GC
408 N WASHINGTON ST
HAVANA FLORIDA

BERT JOHN G JR 2GC
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
HAVANA FLA

BEST ALBERT HARMON G
531A N WASHINGTON1649J
GAINESVILLE FLA

BEST COE MARTIN JR 3 B
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667 Zl
20 26TH ST N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

BESVINICK S I NEY L 1GC
444 MURPHREE HALL flA
736 COLLINS AVE
MIAMI LEACH FLA

BETHEA JOHNNIE M 3FY
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
SANOERSON FLORIDA

BETTIS RICHARD W 3FY
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
5901 BRANCH AVENUE
TAMPA FLORIDA

BEV IS. R ADLEY 4Ef
61 THOMAS HALL
BASCOM FLORIDA

REVIS LEWIS RICHARD 4 P
136 N OESOTO ST
325 N CALEO IIA ST
MAR I ANNA FLORIDA

BEWAN JAMES WM 4 P
A G R HOUSE 809 IrP,
309 N E 59TH TERRACE
MIAmI FLA


HICKOW VICTORIA C
1410 W UNIV AVE
1 1 4 EUCL 1 AVE
MIAMI EACH FLA

RH GELOW GORDON E 2GC
118 SLEDI) HALL
7 GROVE ST
EAST LONGMEADOW MASS

RI GGA ALLAN M 4 E
1335 W ARLINGTON ST
13a5 WEST CASS STREET
TAMPA FLORIDA

BIGGAR DAVI MCRAE 1GC
13 55 W ARLINGTON ST U:
132S W CASS ST
TAMPA FLA

RIGGER CHESTER H 4 B
10 2 W UNION ST 329J
GAINES I LLE FLORIDA

BIGGS HU B ARD K 4AS
3 1 FLETCHER HALL
BOX 155
BAHHERVILLE FLOHIDA

BILLS RAY ALTON 1CC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
CRYSTAL RIVER FLA

BILSHA THOMAS WALTER 1GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
129 REBEKAH ST
PENSACOLA FLA

BINGHAM BRUCE G 4 E
208 FLETCHER HALL
24 E CERVANTES ST
PENSACOLA FLORI A

BINGHAM ROBERT CAROL 1GC
208 FLETCHER HALL
24 E CERVANTES ST
PENSACOLA FLA

BINNI CKER RICHARD J 3AS
P D T HOUSE 228 t0.
6208 BAY SHORE BLVD
TAMPA FLORIDA

BINZ BARRY 2GC
147 SLEDO HALL
1 BINZ COURT
SARASOTA FLA

BISHOP BERNAYS EMERY 1GC
631 N VIRGINIA AVE 345 11:
GAINESVILLE FLA

BISHOP BERTON M JR 2GC
COMMUTES FROM ARCHER
ARCHER FLORI oA

BISHOP GEORGE D JR 2GC
1252 W MASONIC ST MA
1916 HIBISCUS DRIVE
SANFORD FLOOR IDA

BISHOP M L 3AG
136 OESOTO ST
AUCILLA FLORIDA

BISHOP THOMAS G 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE 9174
AUCILLA FLORIDA

BISSETT ARTHUR MOODY G
COMMUTES PLANT CITY
ROUTE 3 BOX 1728
PLANT CITY FLA

BISSETT JOHN FAXON 2GC
A G R HOUSE 809 Alp
ROUTE 1 BOX 96
WINTER HAVEN FLA

BITTING NEIL STATEN 4 P
1251 W MASONIC ST
110 N WATULA STREET
OCALA FLORI DA

BIVANS ERNEST L 2GC
60 THOMAS HALL
108 S W 4TH AVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLORI A

BIVINS HENRY W JR 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856 nll!
1i a 1 n f a ,- .-


553









STUDENT DIRECTORY


LACK CHARLES A LVIN 2C
P4 E HOIINHAHY ST 90 1
GAINESVILLE FLA

BLACK JAHES H J R 3ED
259 FLETCHER HALL
664 OAK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

LACK LASSIE G 4AG
537 S HTH ST 1504M
GAINESVILLE FLA

BLACK WOODROW W 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
5514 E CALL ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

BLACKBURN WM WHARTON 3 B
SIGMA NU HOUSE 9835
1459 3 W 23HR ST
MIAMI FLA

LAKE RICHARD SANBORN 1GC
ROUTE 4
GAINESVILLE FLA

BLANCO DIMAS 1GC
170 SLEDO HALL
2914 SANCHEZ ST
TAMPA FLA

BLANK RALPH J JR 2GC
1341 W MCCORMICK 125W A
6201 GARDEN AVE
W PALM REACH FLA

BLATT GERSON 2 L
T E P HOUSE 1111 T
3425 FROW AVENUE
MIAMI FLORIDA

BLIZIOTES LEON M 2GC
1109 E ARLINGTON 450W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

6LO O ARTHUR MCCRARY 1GC
162 SLEDO HALL
KNOLLWOOD GROVES
LAKE WORTH FLA

BLOOD NORMAN W JR 2GC
401 MURPHREE HALL
MILITARY TRAIL
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

BLOOM HAROLD 3 B
147 S ARREDONDA 490W Mi
LAKE MARCO APTS NO 8
SO JACKSONVILLE FLA

BLOOMBERG MONROE D 2GC
167 SLEDO HALL
829 NW 7TH AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

BOERNER HENRY L 2GC
ROUTE 3
GAINESVILLE FLA

BOGGS OTIS P 2GC
303 E ORANGE ST 223J
POLK CITY FLORIDA

BOHANNON JACK G
1280 N 9TH ST 1147W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

ROLAND ARDNEY 1GC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
WACISSA FLA

BOLDEN WYMAN C 2GC
1860 W UNIV AVE
GRACEV ILLE FLORIDA

BOLT JOHN FRANKLIN 1GC
219 FLETCHER HALL ATO
811 PARK AVE
SANFORO FLA

BO M EH CLIFFORn K 1GC
1905 W MECHANIC ST
218 8 CLEVELAND AVE
FT MEADE FLA

RONANNO HUGO VINCENT G
335 N 9TH ST
2808 18TH ST
TAMPA FLA


BOND EUGENE LOWELL 1GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
1616 E STRONG ST
PENSACOLA FLA

BONNEY RICHARD W JR 2GC
1848 W LEON ST
BOX 12 R F O 5
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

BOONE DANIEL MELVIN 1GC
F CLUB U,
4500 GARDEN AVE
W PALM BEACH FLA

BOONE EMORY EUGENE JR IGC
469 MURPHREE HALL
BARTH FLA

BOONE THAMES ARTHUR SOC
1252 W MASONIC ST
2911 RIVERSIDE AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

BOONSHAFT JULIUS G
1236 W MASONIC ST
706 OCEANVIEW AVE
BRIGHTON BEACH N Y

BOOTE ARTHUR R JR 4 B
PI K A HOUSE 769 nl:
ROUTE 2 BOX 252
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

BOOTH EDWIN WILLIS 3AG
404 N BENSON ST
RFD 1 BOX 205
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

BOOZER RAY SLADE 3As
N Y A BARRACKS
2741 RIVERSIDE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

BORDA EUGENE JR G
216 N WILSON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BORDEN ELBERT W JR 1GC
105 THOMAS HALL n-
917 E 26TH AVE
TAMPA FLA

BORNSTEIN JULIAN J 1GC
179 SLEDO HALL
P 0 BOX 252
CLERMONT FLA

BOS WILLIAM JOHN 20C
193 SLEDO HALL
83 MARENCO ST
HAMBURG NEW YORK

BOSSINGER ERNEST L 3 E
84B THOMAS HALL
551 LOCUST AWE
GERMANTOWN PHILA PA

BOTSFORD NORMAN L JR 1GC
348 MURPHREE HALL
815 18TH ST N W
WASHINGTON 0 C

BOURGEOIS WILSON P 4 P
200 S WILSON ST 346W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BOWEN WILLIAM C JR 3Fy
237 N 7TH ST SKI
AVONDALE FARM
BIROSBORO PENNA

BOWMAN DOWLING R JR 1GC
O T 0 HOUSE An
1551 N 12TH ST
PENSACOLA FLA

BOWMAN JOHN HARRY JR 1GC
338 MURPHREE HALL AS
6602 HARRER ST
TAMPA FLA

BOYD ALAN STEPHENSON 1GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
MACCLENNY FLA

BOYD CHARLES T JR 1 L
PI K A HOUSE 856 >A:
1302 WINDSOR PLACE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


554







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


BOYD OEIGH DAVID 1GC
194 SLEDD HALL
607 TEMPLIN ROAD
IOWA CITY IOWA

BOYD ROBERT WATSON 3AS
P D T HOUSE 228
1615 ABERDEEN AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

BOYLE JOHN PATRICK 3AS
CRANE HALL 833
133; 22ND AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BOYLES EUGENE H 3AG
N Y A BARRACKS
P 0 BOX 156
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

BOYNTON WM JAAES JR 4FY
P K T HOUSE 791 5T!
HAVANA FLORIDA

BOYTE PAUL LOUIS 1GC
336 MURPHREE HALL
LEESBURG FLA

BOZEMAN DANIEL TRAVIS 1GC
27 BUCKMAN HALL
1211 HIGH ST
LEESBURG FLA

BOZEMAN RICHARO E 4AS
1638 W MECHANIC ST 838M
330 6TH ST S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BOZEMAN WALLACE H 2GC
461 MURPHREE HALL It
112 AVE A SOUTHEAST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

BOZORTH CHARLES L 3AS
1131 W ARLINGTON 946J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BRACKETT ALAN F 4 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367 &T1
222 MONROE DRIVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

BRACKMAN BERTRAM B 4AS
322 N 7TH ST
GAI NESVILLE FLORI DA
BRADHAM JOSEPH W JR 1GC
PHI D T HOUSE 228 ft
620 DISSTON AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BRADLEY FRANCIS M 3 B
B6A THOMAS HALL
923 26TH ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

BRADLEY JACK 3AS
2216 W COURT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BRADLEY JOHN K 3 B
434 MURPHREE HALL X
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA

BRADSHAW CLIFFORD 1GC
219 E MECHANIC ST 878
GAINESVILLE FLA

BRAOSHAW JAMES P JR G
219 E MECHANIC ST 878
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BRADY CHARLES W 2GC
1224 MCCORMICK ST 757R gn
508 S OSCEOLA ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

BRADY JAMES EWING 2GC
1984 W LEON ST
P 0 BOX 1047
EUSTIS FLORIDA

BRADY LOUIS PARKHURST 1GC
470 MURPHREE HALL
307 INDIAN RIVER DR
COCOA FLA

BRAGOON KENNETH PAUL 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809 RPP
116 INGLEBY ST
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA


BRAKE MENNO OTIS 4 B
223 N 9TH ST
CENTRAL AVENUE
NEW PORT RICHEY FLA

BRAKEFIELD CHAS M JR 3 E
136 N UESOTO ST
917 WY 0 M I NA ST
OCALA FLORIDA

BRANAN CICERO F JR 1GC
267 FLETCHER HALL
ROUTE ? BOX 38
SANFORI FLA

BRANCH OVEHBY C JR 4 E
S A f HOUSE 380
332 BLUE OKLA IAHA AVE
OCALA FLORIDA

BRAND WI LLIA I E GENE 1GC
256 FLETCHE- HALL
ROUTE 1
BRADENTON FLA

BRANDO CHARLES H 2GC
K S HOUSE 310 ar
WAYSIDE LOUGE
POLK CITY FLA

BRANDON JACK COATS 1GC
254 FLETCHEH IIALL L.
TITUSVILLE FLA

BRANOON WILL A C 2GC
234 N WAKULLA IT
P 0 BOX 451
SEBRING FLA

BRANT ARTHUR d JR 3GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 303 Ill:
P 0 8OX 324
COCOANUT GROVE FLA

BRANTLEY CECIL BRYANT 1GC
1832 W COURT ST
1330 34TH ST H UTE 2
WINTER HAVEN FLA
BRANTON CLARENCE L 1GC
427 COLSON ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

BRASINGTON JAMES J 2GC
715 W MAIN ST N 105
GAINESVI LLE FLA

BRAWNER DANIEL C 3 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367 T.g
7 EAST STRONG ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

BRAY CAREY HAND 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9179
210 LAKEVIEW ST
WINTER GARDEN FLA

BRAY SHANOS IIA HY 1GC
D T D HOUSE 845 aTI
CITRA FLA

BRAZELL EDW AH H JR 2GC
136 N ESOTO ST
525 DREXEL AVE
ATLANTIC CITY IJ .

BREINER CHARLES II 2GC
K A H HOUSE 6 '3 A
1449 SF 4TH ST
M I A I FLORIDA

BRESLER EMANIEL H 3AG
798 THO MA HALL
319 W BELMONT ST
PEN SACOLA FLO it I I A

BREWER HAROLD S 3AG
13 WA SHI NGT N AT 913
P 0 BOX 304
MARI ANNA FLORIDA

BREWER HENRY B AJ SON 1GC
133 WASHI NGTON ST
MAR RIANNA FLA

BREWER JAMES A JR 2GC
1874 UN IV AVE 539 SAX
SALT SPRINGS FLA

BREWER MARTIN H JR 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 o l
307 WILDERMERE ST
WEST PALM EACH FLA








STUDENT DIRECTORY


BREWER SIDNEY I 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803 f
525 8 8TH ST
FT PIERCE FLORIDA

BRICE JAMES RILEY 3 E
TAMPA ELECTRIC CO
BARNEY GEORGIA

BRIDGES DAVID W B 2GC
1154 W MCCORMICK ST AM
622 BOURNE PLACE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

BRIDGES GEORGE FORD SAS
410 N EVANS ST 167
GAINESVILLE FLA

BRIDGES SHELTON 8 3AS
218 N 9TH ST
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA

BRIGGS OLIVE S 5 A
513 S VIRGINI A T 430W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BRINKMAN REN A 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
113 HELVENSTON AVE
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

BRINN PAUL THURMAN 1GC
436 MURPHREE HALL
3504 PERRY ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

BROCK RICHARD N 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367 W
1607 E JACKSON
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

BRODERICK GEORGE H 3 B

DELEON SPRINGS FLA

BROOKORB JAMES 3GCC
DELTA CHI HOUSE -At
335 MASSALENA ORIVE
PANAMA CITY FLA

BRODY WILLIAM 1 L
1720 W UNIV AVE 9139
2810 MERMAID AVE
BROOKLYN N Y

BROKAW CHARLES H 3 E
312 N 9TH ST
823 HAMLIN ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

BROOKE DONALD LLOYD 4AG
1528 W ORANGE ST
SEVILLE FLORIDA

BROOKING MARY E G
627 2NO AVE 366
GAINESVILLE FLA

BROOKS CHANDLER A JR 2GC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
1931 MANATEE AVE
BRADENTON FLORIDA

BROOKS JAMES A 2GC
414 W MASONIC ST 298J
ROUTE 3 BOX.145
OCALA FLORIDA

BROOKS JAMES ALBERT 1GC
199 SLEDD HALL
542 N W 30TH ST
MIAMI FLA

BROSE ADOLPH DAHLKE 2GC
285 FLETCHER HALL
1007 WOODYCHEST AVE
NEW YORK N Y

BROWARD CHARLES 8 JR 3 A
1341 N MCCORMICK 125W n
220 CHURCH ST RM 1024
NEW YORK N Y

BROWER HARRY EUGENE 1GC
1008 THOMAS HALL AJ
573 10TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BROWN ALEXANDER Z 1GC
331 MURPHREE HALL
WINTER GARDEN FLA


BROWN BEVERLY M 2GC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
P 0 BOX 614
LYNN HAVEN FLORIDA

BROWN CHARLES R P 2 L
419 MURPHREE HALL
RICH AVE
DELAND FLA

BROWN EDWARD ANDERSON 1GC
360 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 355
MADISON FLA

BROWN EUGENE 4AS
CHEMISTRY DEPT 8035
HOTEL ARAGON
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

BROWN FRED VERNON 3GC
411 MURPHREE HALL
1330 LAKE AVE
LAKE WORTH FLA

BROWN GAIL LOUISE G
2108 HERNANDO ST 568W
512 ELLWOOD AVE
ELLWOOD CITY PENNA

BROWN GEORGE ALTON 1GC

ORANGE HEIGHTS FLA

BROWN HARRY BABCOCK 4AS
119 8LEDD HALL on
142 WASHINGTON STREET
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

BROWN HERBERT E 2GC
COMMUTES FROM WALDO
WALDO FLA

BROWN HERBERT MILTON 1GC
410 MURPHREE HALL 'AA
807 DREW ST
CLEARWATER FLA

BROWN JOEL GILBERT GC
246 FLETCHER HALL 4L
536 NAVARRE AVE
CORAL GABLES FLA

BROWN JOHN ALDEN JR G
133 WASHINGTON 8T 913
GAINESVILLE FLA

BROWN JOHN COTTON 2GC
182 SLEDD HALL WM
HERALD BUILDING
MIAMI FLORIDA

BROWN JOHN MCPHERSON 2GC
133 N WASHINGTON ST
1607 SUMMIT AVE
HILLSIDE NEW JERSEY

BROWN JOHN WENDELL 2GC
1880 r UNIV AVE
ROUTE 2
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA

BROWN ORLAND M JR 1GC
504 MURPHREE HALL
1310 E BLOUNT ST
PENSACOLA FLA

BROWN RICHARD R JR 1GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367- .
1609 8 POINSETTIA ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

BROWN ROBERT H JR 1GC
151 SLEOD HALL
HOTEL PUTNAM
DELANO FLA

BROWN ROBERT MORRIS 1GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
ROUTE 3
GRACEVILLE FLA

BROWN RUE LANE 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803 1
419 N 4TH ST
FORT PIERCE FLA

BROWN SAMUEL BRADFORD 1GC

432 ALEGRA ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


BROWN THOMAS F 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367 7
4260 1ST AVE S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BROWN WALTER A JR 2GC
336 N ROUX ST 3711 2
720 S FIELDING ST
TAMPA FLA

BROWN WOODROW W 2GC
N Y A BARRACKS
WALNUT HILL FLORIDA

BROWNING RALPH G 2GC
ATHLETIC OEPT
R F D
SMITHFIELD KENTUCKY

BROYLES ARTHUR A 1GC
476 MURPHREE HALL 1AS
121 N W 10TH AVE
MIAMI FLA

BRUNDAGE IRA STACEY 2GC
PI K P HOUSE BII
201 HIALEAH DRIVE
HIALEAH FLORIDA

BRUNO THEODORE F 3AS
8 A E HOUSE 380 B5
315 I OESOTO ST
PENSACOLA FLA

BRUZELtUS AXEL STURE 3 E
B T P1 HOUSE 311
RINGVAGEN 38
SINDIGO 1 SWEDEN

BRYAN LEROY C 3 B
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 Al
ARCHER FLORIDA

BRYAN WILLIE 0 1GC

R F D 1
BAKER FLA

BRYANT OHARLES S JR 1GC
169 8LEDD HALL IL
911 BRUCE ST
TAMPA FLA

BRYANT FRANK E JR 3 B
81GMA NU HOUSE 983 a
816 CASTILE AVE
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

BRYANT FRANK 0 JR 1GC
365 MURPHREE HALL
4502 LAWNVIEW
JACKSONVILLE FLA

BRYANT KENNETH A G
MATHEMATICS DEPT
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

BRYANT LUCIUS A JR 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856 111
710 EAST CONCORD AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

BRYANT NORMAN 1GC
98A THOMAS HALL
1557 ATLANTIC BLVD
S JACKSONVILLE FLA

BUCHA MICHAEL H 3ED
441 MURPHREE HALL
47 5TH ST
BRIDGEPORT PENNA

BUCHANAN ALLEN E 2GC
O S P HOUSE 9166 Anl
VERO BEACH FLORIDA

BUCK DONALD E 3 B
O T 0 HOUSE Alt
50 M.ACARIS ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

BUCK FRANKLIN A JR 4ED
119 SLEOD HALL
50 MACARIS ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

BUCKLES WINFRED E 4AS
B T PI HOUSE 311 $n
NEW FLORIDA HOTEL
LAKELAND FLORIDA


BUENZLI JACOB EDWARD 4 E
1832 3 COURT ST
700 30TH AVE SOUTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

BUHL JOHN DAVID 1GC
276 FLETCHER HALL
ROUTE 1
OCALA FLA

BULLARD MURRAY N iGC
45 BUCKMAN HALL
314 N 10TH AVE
WAUCHULA FLA

TUNING IM J 3AS
2084 W LEON ST
1012 W NEW HAMPSHIRE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

BUNKLEY JOSEPH W 3AG
1638 W MECHANIC ST
MCOONOUGH ST
MONTGOMERY ALABAMA

BURDICK ROBERT W 2GC
139 N 7TH ST
1343 N W 1ST ST
MIAMI FLA

BURGIS DONALD S 3AG
891 W MASONIC ST
410 15TH ST
BRADENTON FLA

BURKHOLDER ROY JR 4 E
SOUTHERN KRAFT CORP
ALTAMONTE SPRINGS FLA

BURNETT GORDON ELMER 2GC
1868 W UNIV AVE MI
202 W 8TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

BURNETT JOHN HUGH 4 E
178 SLEDD HALL
903 S DAKOTA ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

BURNETT THURMAN OREW 1GC
24 BUCKMAN HALL
495 N FLORAL AVE
BARTOW FLA

BURNEY HAROLD W 2GC
133 WASIN GT N ST
R F D 4 BOX 354
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

BURNS ILLY BRY AN 2CC
136 DESOTO ST X
2007 PONCE DE LEON
WEST PALM EACH FLA

BURNS EDWIN 0 JR 2GC
14 BUCKMAN HALL
303 JULIA STREET
SARASOTA FLA

BURNS JAMES F 3 B
S P E HOUSE 803 mg
214 2ND AVE N
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

BURNS THOMAS M JR 3FY
S P E HOUSE 803 g
214 2ND AVE N
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

BURNS E STANLEY C 3 B
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667 X
DADE CITY FLORIDA

BURNSON CHARLES M SGC
218 N 9TH ST
2504 MANATEE AVE
MANATEE FLA

BURNSON OWEN M 4AS
218 N 9TH ST 825N
2504 MANATEE AVE
MANATEE FLA

BUSBY JOE NEIL 1GC
75A THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 984
EUSTIS FLA

BUSH CORTEZ 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
R F D 3
GRACEVILLE FLA









STUDENT DIRECTORY


BUTCH MAC 1GC
36 BUCKMAN HALL
32B S 4TH ST
8HOOKLYN NEW YORK

BUTLER ALFRED LEE JR 4 E
279 FLETCHER HALL
944 EUCALYPTUS ST
SEBRING FLORIDA

BUTLER JOHN ROBERT 4AG
932 E MAIN ST N
GAINESVILLE FLA

BUTLER RAYMOND W JR 1GC
339 MURPHREE HALL M
2134 THOMAS ST
HOLLYWOO0 FLA

BUTLER THOMA'S LINER 1GC

CALLAHAN FLA

BUTLER WILLIAM H 2GC
641 S 7TH ST 782J '121
CAMILLA GEORGIA

BUTT NIXON JR 3AS
1205 W ARLINGTON ST Mt
331 CHEROKEE DRIVE
ORLANDOO FLORIDA

BUTTERFIELO THOMAS J 1GC

411 AKRON AVE
STUART FLA.

BUTTRAM JAMES H JR 3AS
133 WASHINGTON ST
522 7TH AVE
PALMETTO FLORIDA

BYLE RICHARD CAPLIN 2GC
1333 B ARLINGTON ST
311 2NO ST
FT MYERS FLA

BYRAM GEORGE 1GC
1832 W COURT ST
615 AVENUE B SW
WINTER HAVEN FLA

BYRD BENJAMIN F JR 1GC
31 BUCKMAN HALL
955 S FLORAL AVE
BARTOW FLA

BYRD ERICE WAYNE 1GC
47 BUCKMAN HALL
OBRIEN FLA

BYRD GEORGE W JR 3AG
1732 UN1V AVE 9136
PAHOKEE FLORI DA

BYRD ROBERT ERNEST 2GC
524 N 9TH ST 9160
R F 0 1
LOVETT FLA

BYRD WILBUR P 2GC
AMER AO CHEMICAL CO
LOVETT FLA

BYRNES CAMERON T 1GC
P 0 T HOUSE 228 0 l.
535 16TH AVE N E
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BYRNES GORDON M 3 E
P 0 T HOUSE 3282 4
535 16TH AVENUE N E
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

BYRUM ALVIN SAGE 4 E
P 0 BOX 475 1094
1701 GEORGIA AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

BYRUM PAUL BANKS 1GC
413 MURPHREE HALL
I AVOCADO OHIVE
HOMESTEAD FLA

BYRUM RALSTON E 1GC
P 0 BOX 475
1701 GEORGIA AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA


C


CACCIATORE ANDREW D 4 E
333 N 9TH ST
911 25TH AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

CADDOO KING HENDERSON 2GC
1732 I UNIV AVE 9136
GAINESVILLE FLA

CAHILL LEO THOMAS SGC
357 MURPHREE HALL
120 SCIO ST
WATERTOWN NEW YORK

CAIN JOHN C G
N ALABAMA ST 107
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CAIRNS LUCILLE 3 L
734 N VIRGINIA AVE 414
GAINESVILLE FLORIOA

CALOWELL ROBERT E G
1257 W UNION ST 344M
GAINESVILLE FLA

CALDWELL ROBERT R 10C
244 FLETCHER HALL
38 8 E 11TH ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

CALOWELL WILLARD E 2GC
354 COLSON ST 389M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CALHOUN AQUILLA A JR 3AS
432 MURPHREE HALL
BOX 533
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA

CALHOUN NOBLE PUTNAM 1 L
P O T HOUSE 328
76 RIBERA STREET
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

CAMP OSCAR JEROME 2GC
355 MURPHREE HALL
620 W UNIVERSITY ST
DELAND FLORIDA

CAMPBELL ARTHUR LEE 4 A
451 WASHINGTON ST 658R
1628 DONALD STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

CAMPBELL EARNEST LEE 4 P
ROUTE 2 BOX 87
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CAMPBELL FORREST B 1C
334 MURPHREE HALL
ROUTE 5
MANHATTAN KANSAS

CAMPBELL JACK A 80C
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 1
3917 LE JEUNE ROAD
MIAMI FLA

CAMPBELL JAMES H 4AG
314 FLETCHER HALL
ROUTE 1
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA

CAMPBELL JOEL T JR 3A8
2238 W COURT ST 1555R
376 18TH AVE NE
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

CAMPBELL JOHN 0 1GC
440 MURPHREE HALL
6722 N W 6TH AVE
MIAMI FLA

CAMPBELL ROBERT E 1GC
420 MURPHREE HALL 1
R F D 1
WAUCHULA FLA

CANNON DANIEL ALBERT 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
SAN ANTONIO FLA


558








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


CANNON HARRY E JR 2GC
ROKEY POINT 71M
GAINESVILLE FLA

CANNON WILLIAM OLIN 1GC
369 MURPHREE HALL G-
515 GEORGIA ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

CANTRELL FRED HILTON 4 8
1246 HAMPTON ST 162882
GAINESVILLE FLA

CAPELOTO REUBEN G 1GC
223 FLETCHER HALL
125 N OUVAL ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

CAPO MILFORD THOMAS 3 A
2084 W LEON ST 770R
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CAPPLEMAN 3M F JR 3 B
1868 W UNIV AVE
WINTER GARDEN FLA

CARASIK HOWARD H 2GC
T E P HOUSE 111128
421 65TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CAREFOOT GEORGE H JR 2GC
KAPPA ALPHA HOUSE EA
FORT MEADE FLA

CAREFOOT JACK W 2GC
218 N 9TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

CAREY CHARLES I JR 4A8
1227 3 UNIV AVE 956
315 13TH AVE N E
ST PETERSBURG FLA

CAREY WM PERSHING 3AS
1034 W MARGARET 78a2W
GAINESVILLE FLA

CARIBALTES PETER G JR 2GC
218 N 9TH ST
225 WASHINGTON ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CARKHUFF EDWIN DIXON 1GC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
MARIANNA FLA

CARLISLE AL KAY 1GC
305 FLETCHER HALL
CHURCH ST
STARKE FLA

CARLISLE ROBERT T 4AS
0 T D HOUSE 845MA
1234 TALBOT ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

CARLSON HERBERT EINAR 2GC
184 8LEDO HALL
P 0 BOX 174
RIVIERA FLA

CARLTON BRUCE WRIGHT 1GC
33 BUCKMAN HALL
219 E MAGNOLIA ST
ARCADIA FLA

CARLTON LORAN VEIRS 3AG
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 a
BOX 163
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

CARLTON REUBEN WRIGHT 2GC
S P E HOUSE 503 Am
415 80 6TH ST
FT PIERCE FLA

CARMICHAEL MURRAY D 3 L
1420 W UNIV AVE IU
1020 S OLIVE ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

CARMICHAEL WALDO S 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380
1020 3 OLIVE ST
W PALM BEACH FLA

CARMONA JESUS E 2GC
40 BUCKMAN HALL
410 VIRGINIA ST
KEY WEST FLA


CARR UM CURTIS JR G
ROUTE 3
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARRIGAN RICHARD A G
610 E CHURCH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARROLL CHARLES H 3 P
1243 W UNION ST
MARYDIA
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

CARROLL JOSEPH R 2GC
1243 W'UNION ST
GENERAL DELIVERY
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

CARROLL RALPH E 20C
117 S WILSON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARSON NATHAN BRYAN 2GC
1319 I ARLINGTON ST
1000 8 PENN DRIVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

CARSON 8 0 3 L
1319 W ARLINGTON 1500R
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARTER DOUGLAS MARTIN 4 E
P 0 BOX 183 1110J
GAINE8VILLE FLORIDA

CARTER FRANCIS H 4A8
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
614 N ADAMS ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

CARTER JAMES A JR 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
GROVELAND FLA

CARTER OLIVER M JR 2GC
1849 3 COURT ST
BOX 217
BAGDAD FLA

CARTER ROY HEIBERGER 1GC
347 MURPHREE HALL
802 ACOSTA 8T
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CARTER SAMUEL F 3 L
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 a
203 SEAVIEW AVE
PALM BEACH FLORIDA

CARTER VERNON M 2GC
P 0 BOX 183 1110J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CARTER WINSTON OWEN 3AG
1849 W COURT ST
BAGDAD FLORIDA

CARUSO AUSTIN ANTHONY 1GC
447 MURPHREE HALL 2
411 E ROBINSON
ORLANDO FI.A

CARVER WM GRIER 3 L
509 MURPHREE HALL
BOX 586
LAKELANO FLA

CARY JOHN ROBERT 1GC
301 FLETCHER HALL
1156 PERI ST
OPALOCKA FLA

CARY STANLEY H 1GC
66 THOMAS HALL
24 SHORE CONCOURSE
CLIFFWOOD BEACH N J

CASEY ISAIAH S 3 8
1411 3 UNION ST
HOOSIER INN
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

CASEY ROBERT L 2 L
656 N 9TH ST
2520 COUNTRY CLUB PRA
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

CASHWELL EDMONDO 3AS
97A THOMAS HALL
GROVELAND FLORIDA


559







STUDENT DIRECTORY


CASLER EUGENE T JR 2GC
62 THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 115
NICHOLS FLA

CASON JAMES FREEMAN 2GC
384 MURPHREE HALL
1389 AVONOALE' AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CASSELS JOHN OOUGLAS 1GC
1874 W URIV AVE
OKEECHOBEE FLA

CASTELLANO CHARLES 4 E
335 N 9TH ST
2911 NEBRASKA AVE
TAMPA FLA

CASTERLINE HALL DALE 1 CC
101A THOMAS HALL
301 EAST ST
OCALA FLA

CATHRAE WILLIAM F 4AG
PI K A HOUSE 856 OA:
317 CENTER ST
EUSTIS FLORIDA

CATLEDGE WESLEY W JR 1BC
368 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 80X 306
MADISON FLA

CAUSEY JOHN HJALMAR G
COMMUTES PLANT CITY
P 0 BOX 791
PLANT CITY FLA

CAVES ROBERT M 2GC
68B THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 376
HOMESTEAD FLA

CAWTHON VICTOR M 1 L
N Y A BARRACKS
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CECIL TOM A 3 E
1407 W UNIV AVE 338 1
MULBERRY FLORIDA

CABLE ALPHONSE C 3AS
1533 W COURT ST
650 AVE A NW
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

CHACE ROBERT T 5 B
327 E MAIN ST 8 407
816 E FORT KING AVE
OCALA FLA

CHAIN ALVIN PHILIP 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
1345 5 W 2ND ST
MIAMI FLA

CHALKER HENRY EDWARD 3 B
1874 W UNIV AVE 539 ML
301 CHESTNUT STREET
DUNNELLON FLORIDA

CHAMPLIN WILLIAM G GiC
308 FLETCHER HALL DI:
1801 N 15TH AVE
PENSACOLA FLA

CHANCE JOHN W iGC
1880 W UNIV AVE
ROUTE 2
GRACEVILLE FLA

CHANDLER WILLIAM HUGH 2OC
433 E LASSITER ST 243 n.
GAINESVILLE FLA

CHANTER ROBERT WM 3 B
132 N DEBOTO ST
2007 PONCE DELEON AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

CHAPIN ROBERT M 3AS
8018 HERNANDO ST
4949 FREMONT AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CHAPMAN JOHN S 2GC
GATOR CLUB
NEWBERRY FLORIDA

CHAPMAN RICHARD 2GC
1860 LEON ST
159 N E 11TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLA


CHAPMAN ROBERT S 2 L
336 ROUX ST 371J
FLORIDA STATE FARM
RAIFORO FLA

CHAPMAN WM C 4 E
233 N OESOTO ST 1260
2960 POST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CHAPPELL FRANK COOK 4FY
335 UNIV TERRACE 1068W
407 4TH AVE
MANATEE FLORIDA

CHICK ROBERT LEON 1GC
1545 W COLUMBIA ST
BROOKSVILLE FLA

CHILDRESS JAMES C 4AG
55 THOMAS HALL
BOX 114
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

CHILDS JAMES HOWARD 1GC
133 SLEDO HALL
1350 KISSENGEN AVE
BARTOW FLA

CHRISTIAN CEPHAS N 1 L
SCRUGGS APTS
GAINESVILLE FLA

CHRISTIAN JAMES KIRK 2GC
486 MURPHREE HALL 856 gIA:
MCINTOSH FLA

CHRISTIE JOSEPH NOLTE 2GC
145 SLEDD HALL
1448 GERARO ST N W
WASHINGTON o C

CHRISTIE WILLIAM M JR 1OC
144 SLEDO HALL il:
3435 ORTEGA BLVD
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CHRISTMAN LEWIS E 1GC
93A THOMAS HALL
1636 KING ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CHRISTMAN THOMAS J 1GC
286 FLETCHER HALL
1600 E GORE AVE
ORLANDO FLA

CHRISTOPHER ROY 1 L
1848 W LEON ST 9165 m
1023 3RD AVENUE
MT DORA FLORIDA

CHUBB HENRY S G
1848 W HERNANDO ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

CHURCHILL WINSTON H 20C
118 SLEDO HALL
1950 ALLEN ST
SPRINGFIELD MASS

CIANCI ANTHONY J 20C
468 MURPHREE HALL
147 W 7TH AVE
CONSHOHOCKEN PENNA

CLARK CHARLES K S
139 N 7TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CLARK DALE ROSS 3 P
1764 W COURT ST
2845 N W 12TH AYE
MIAMI FLA

CLARK FRED A G
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
HIGH SPRINGS FLORIDA

CLARK FURMAN JACK 4 E
1410 W UNIV AVE
ROUTE 1
ALACHUA FLORIDA

CLARK GEORGE B SGC
1168 W UNION ST
PROFESSIONAL BLDG
BRADENTON FLA

CLARK HAYNSWORTH K 10C
S P E HOUSE 803 il
12 6 ORANGE AVE
FT PIERCE FLA


560







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


CLARK HORACE URYUEN 1GC
134 SLEDO HALL
WAVERLY FLA

CLARK HOWARD RUSSELL 4AS
1234 W HAMPTON ST1376J
2785 CLARK COURT
COCONUT GROVE FLORHIlA

CLARK JOHN WALTER 4AS
PI K A HOUSE 856 Ul
418 MA I N STREET
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA

CLARK JUDSON D 4 B
1630 W SEMINARY ST
MT PLEASANT FLA

CLARK VERNON WILMOT 1 L
129 8 BTH ST
530 9TH ST
BRADENTON FLA

CLARKE GEORGE B 3 B
325 W MECHANIC Sr 106l
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CLARKE JAMES U JR 3AS
P 0 T HOUSE 2280 4
826 S OREGON AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

CLARKE JOHN L JR 2GC
1168 W UNION ST
309 E RICGEWOOD ST
LAKELAND FLA

CLARKE WILLIAM D JR 1GC
13 BUCKMAN HALL
ROUTE 1 BOX 244
SARASOTA FLA

CLARKSON JAMES LEWIS 3 B
A T O HOUSE 367
ST CHARLES HOTEL
FT MYERS FLA

CLAUS HAROLD PERSHING 3 B
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667 i.
7118 COLLINS AVENUE
MIAMI BEACH FLOOR I DA

CLAVILLE DANIEL L JR 2GC
1830 I UNIV AVE 10555LZ
ROUTE C BOX 6
FT MYERS FLA

CLAW O8 N HOMER RICHEY 1GC
231 FLETCHER HALL
ROUTE 1 BOX 1477
MIAMI FLA

CLAYTON BEROTH GENE 4AG
1806 W CHURCH ST
AUCILLA FLORIDA

CLAYTON CHARLES W JR 1CC
91A THOMAS HALL
116 HOWARD ST
LIVE OAK FLA

CLAYTON HERBERT 2GC
1666 W UNIV AVE 9135
208 W STRONG ST
PENSACOLA FLORIOA

CLAYTON WILSON M 1GC
91A THOMAS HALL
402 SCRIVEN ST
LIVE OAK FLA

CLEAVENGER DAWSON WM 4 E
1006 W UNION ST
428 TENTH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

CLEGG JOHN A 4ED
1237 IN UNION ST
BUNNELL FLORIDA

CLELAND GORDON E 2GC
GATOR CLUB
1251 S W 1ST ST
MIAMI FLA

CLEMENS JAMIE C 4 E
1431 B UNION ST
210 N FLORIOA AVE
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

CLEVENGER EARL C G
2202 W COURT ST
P 0 BOX 392
POMPANO FLA


CLIETT W COLE 4 A
CHI PHI HOUSE l1 ZI
HOWLING GREEN FLORI A

CLOSE CHARLES JM 1GC
136 OESOTO ST
1710 LIME ST
OCALA FLA

CLOSE 1) AV ID M 2GC
13 a0 COURT ST 1294R
712 BI SBEE BLDG
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CLOSE FMOIRY HARHIS 1CC
310 FLETCHER HALL
404 N W 34TH ST
MIAMI FLA

CLOSER JOHN T JH 3 B
192 SLFDD HALL 41
BOX 13
CARRAHELLE FLOOR I A

CLUBS BENNETT A 4 E
GATOR CLUB 9176
BOX 711
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA

CLUFF NORMAN ALBERT 1GC
671 E MAIN ST N
P 0 BOX 901
PUNTA GORDA FLA

CLYATT WILLIAM L JR 1GC
19 BUCKMAN HALL
ROUTE 1
PALMETTO FLA

COARSEY JAMES M JR 2GC
K A HOUSE 653 mA
ROUTE 1 BOX 641
TAMPA FLORIDA

COBB CARROLL EVANS 2GC
1540 W ORANGE ST
ROUTE 1
FT MYERS FLA

COBB CLIFTON CULVER 4 E
1849 W COURT ST
307 N GARFIELO ST
ARLINGTON FLA

COBB EDWIN NFWTON 4 E
1538 W COURT ST
P 0 BOX 400
LEESBURG FLORIDA

COBB WILLIS ALBERT 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
ROUTE 3 BOX 143
PENSACOLA FLORIOA

COBURN RAY MARTIN 1GC
93A THOMAS HALL
EAGLE LAKE FLA

COCHRAN DONALD 0 JR 4EO
450 MURPHREE HAL IlA
509 NICHOLSON AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

COCHRANE THOMAS E 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 31091
312 BUCKINGHAM ROAD
WEST PALM EACH FLA

COCKRELL JOSEPH 0 2GC
1145 W UNIV AVE
2679 ERNEST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

COCKRELL THOMAS P 1GC
1135 W UNIV AVE
2679 ERNEST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

COURINGTON CLAY C 1GC
415 MURPHREE HALL
3011 HERSCHEL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

COOY I CHARD W JR 4AG
1237 W UNION ST
ROUTE 1 BOX 63
BUNNELL FLOR I DA

CODY ROBERT SHEHWIN 4AS
446 MURPHREE HALL Iz
P 0 BOX 572
FROSTPROOF FLA


561









STUDENT DIRECTORY


COFFEE CLAUDE W JR 2GC
260 FLETCHER HALL
224 N W 58TH ST
MIAMI FLA

COFFEY ROBERT GEORGE 1GC
464 MURPHREE HALL O.
1700 IVANHOE BLVD
ORLANDO FLA

COFFIN DAVID P JR 4 E
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
MT DORA FLA

COHEN ALVIN JEROME 4AS
87B THOMAS HALL
420 14TH ST N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

COHEN ELLIOT ROY 2GC

1405 EUCLIO AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

COHEN HERBERT JEROME 4AS
1421 W ARLINGTON ST532
1475 COLLINS AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

COHEN LAWRENCE 1GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 Mu
1344 15TH TERRACE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

COHEN RAYMOND WILLIAM 2GC
P B D HOUSE M
2337 MYRA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

COLE CHARLES M 2GC
P D T HOUSE 228 04t
CUMBERLANO AVE
HARLAN KENTUCKY

COLE GEORGE P 2CC
CHI PHI HOUSE 811 Ul
3578 RIVERSIDE AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

COLE WAYNE LESLIE 1GC
466 MURPHREE HALL
R F 1
WINTER HAVEN FLA

COLEE HAROLD WILFRED 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 I
SEMINOLE HOTEL
JACKSONVILLE FLA

COLEE RAYMOND F 1GC
339 MURPHREE HALL g
52 SAN MARCO AVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

COLEMAN ALV IN JR 1GC
143 SLEDO HALL
P 0 BOX 14
MCALPIN FLA

COLEMAN JACK DORSEY 4AG
MURPHHEE BASEMENT
P 0 BOX 394
DADE CITY FLORIDA

COLEMAN LAKE W 3AG
1728 W UNIV AVE 9136
BOX 361
PAHOKEE FLORIDA

COLEMAN MARVIN A JR 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380n
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA

COLL JAMES A 3 E
408 N WASHINGTON ST
225 20TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

COLLINS EDMUND R 2GC
237 FLETCHER HALL a
P 0 BOX 865
HAINES CITY FLA

COLLINS FRANKLIN B 1GC
263 FLETCHER HALL
ONECO FLA

COLLINS HARHY LEE JR 1GC
364 MURPHREE HALL
UMATILLA FLA


COLLINS JAMES E 2GC
266 FLETCHER HALL
W GREEN ST
PERRY FLA

COLLINS ORVAL PERSON 2GC
1828 W CHURCH ST
P 0 BOX 214
UMATILLA FLA

COLLINS THOMAS A JR 2GC
1352 W COURT ST
RFO 1
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

COLLODI GEORGE A 3AS
L C A HOUSE 838 Ml
243 S W 2ND AVE
MIAMI FLA

COLLYER KEITH E 2 L
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
802 MICHIGAN AVE
ST CLOUD FLORIDA

COLNON REDMOND i 3 B
218 N 9THS T 825M
10 N TARRAGON ST
PENSACOLA FLA

COMBS HORACE G 2GC
210 S WILSON ST
527 COLLEGE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CONDOS NM R 2GC
A G R HOUSE 809 ATT
1416 MINNESOTA AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

CONE ALBERTUS J JR 1GC
116 SLEOO HALL U
320 W 46TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CONE CHARLES WM 3AG

821 S EDISON
TAMPA FLORIDA

CONE JULIAN L JR 3AG
M
821 8 EDISON
TAMPA FLORIDA

CONKLING VIRGIL BEST 4 B
218 N 7TH ST 1372W
220 FIRST STREET
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

CONLEE WENDELL F 3 B
115 SLEDD HALL
ROUTE 2
SARASOTA FLOHIDA

CONLON FRANK C 3FY
374 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 69
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA

CONRAD WM EDWARO 4 P
1906 W UNIV AVE
MT DORA FLORIDA

CONSTANTINE THOMAS J SGC
PI K A HOUSE 856 iU
319 HAVEN ST
CLEARWATER FLA

CONWAY MARVIN BARNES 3 N
P 0 80X 475 662
ROUTE 2 BOX 66
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA

CONZELMANN PAUL A 2GC
1720 W UNIV AVE 9139
2185 N W 47TH ST
MIAMI FLA

COOK MAXWELL A 3AS
0 S P HOUSE 9166 5L
233 N E 5TH ST
MIAMI FLA

COOKE LEWIS E JR 3 E
12 BUCKMAN HALL
GODEFRIN COTTAGE
SARASOTA FLORIDA








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


COOKSEY RAMON DAVID 2GC
GATOR CLUB
P 0 BOX 67
TALLAHASSEE FLA

COOLEY GEORGE MILTON 1GC
63 THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 665
LYNN HAVEN FLA

COONEY RAYMOND H 1GC
421 MURPHREE HALL
757 AVENUE B S R
WINTER HAVEN FLA

COONEY ROBERT L 2GC
1411 W UNION ST
YOUNG HOTEL
AKRON OHIO

COOPER ALBERT T 3 L
132 COLLEGE COURT U
DRIFTON FLORIDA

COOPER JACK F 2GC
310 WASHINGTON ST
1624 I AVENUE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

COOPER REECE DANIEL 2GC
1234 W UNION ST
320 E PEACHTREE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

COOPER RUBY FLOYD G

OVIEDO FLORIDA

COOPER SYDNEY 3AS
T E P HOUSE 1111 r,
1817 SCOTT ST
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA

CORLEY WILLIAM M IGC
538 N GOVERNMENT 8T
307 PINE ST
AUBURNDALE FLA

CORMACK JOHN G 2GC
34 BUCKMAN HALL
1411 FLAGLER AVE
KEY WEST FLORIDA

CORNELIUS WILLIAM T 1GC
42 BUCKMAN HALL AU
914 ELIZABETH ST
WAYCROSS GEORGIA

CORRY WILLIAM WALDEN 1GC
65 THOMAS HALL g
311 E KING ST
QUINCY FLA

GOTTEN JOHN HOWELL 2GC
K A HOUSE 603 U
717 BEARD ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

COTTLE BENJAMIN J JR 4 E
W PALM BEACH WATER CO
414 32ND ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

COTTON GILBERT OLIVER 1 L
310 N WASHINGTON ST
OCEAN AND POST STS
JACKSNVILLE BEACH FLA

COTTRE LL JENNINGS D 3 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367 AM
415 9TH STREET
LEESBURG FLORIDA

COURSHON ARTHUR H 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 MU
2837 PINETREE DR
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

COURTMAN SOL IRVING 2GC
136 W MASONIC ST
634 EUCLID AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

COVERSTON DAVID YOST 2GC
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 A
P 0 BOX 535
BUSHNELL FLA

COVINGTON EDMUND U JR 2GC
127 SLEDO HALL
205 THONOTOSSA AVE
PLANT CITY FLA


COWDEN BURNEY B 4 E
451 WASHINGTON ST 658R
1100 CONNECT I CUT AVE
ST CLOUD FLORIDA

COWEN JAMES WILLIAM 2GC
272 FLETCHER HALL
610 MAUISON AVE
UAYTONA BEACH FLA

COWEN WILLIAM J 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
RIVER JUNCTION FLA

COWLES FRANK L 4AS
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 E
3305 MCKAY ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

COWSERT JOHN LEJEUNE SGC
294 FLETCHER HALL U,
1416 28TH ST S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

COX ALFRED RANKIN G
2223 MECHANIC ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

COX DANIEL MONROE 2GC
PI K P HOUSE aU
P 0 BOX 99
BLOUNTSTOWN FLA

COX ERIC E SGC
54 THOMAS HALL
426 COLUMBUS DRIVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

COX ERNEST LUTHER JR 1GC
309 FLETCHER HALL O
315 W MAIN 8T
PERRY FLA

COX JAMES LEE 1GC
231 RAY ST 1585J
717 SUCCESS ST
LAKELAND FLA

COX JOHN SHERMAN 1GC
62 THOMAS HALL
912 EDGEWOOD AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CRABTREE JOHN MARTIN 4AG
A T O HOUSE 367
829 FLAMINGO DRIVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

CRAFT C L JR 3 A
B T PI HOUSE I
208 S BEVERLY AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

CRAFT JOHN WILLIAM SGC
623 TUSCAWILLA 1331R WM
GAINESVILLE FLA

CRAGO JOHN ALFRED G
628 N BAY ST 1194W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CRANE REUBEN B JR 2GC
CHI PHI HOUSE 811
1438 AVONDALE AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

REAL CHARLES E 2GC
1541 W ORANGE ST
BUNNELL FLA

CRENSHAW JAMES R 1GC
356 MURPHREE HALL IA
1003 8 MILLS ST
ORLANDO FLA

CREVASSE JOSEPH M JR G
403 WASHINGTON ST
716 CHELSEA ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

CREVELING CYRUS JAY 3 E
FLA POWER LIGHT CO
1080 N W 39TH STREET
MIAMI FLORIDA

CREWS JOHN J JR 1CC

MACCLENNY FLA

CREWS ROY LESLIE 2GC
1544 N ALAHAMA ST
ROUTE 5
LIVE OAK FLORIDA


563








STUDENT DIRECTORY


CRISP JOHN HILL 2GC
1666 W UNIV AVE
336 JULI A ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA

CROCKER UNCAS T 4AS
1540 W ORANGE ST
TRENTON FLA

CROFTON CARL CLISTON 4ED
235 N 9TH ST
P 0 BOX 550
TITUSVILLE FLA

CROFTON GEORGE R 3 L
235 N 9TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

CR LEY JOHN TAYLOR 2GC
HOTCL GILBERT
SU TE 3
SAMSON ALAHAMA

CRO IARTIE JOEL BLAKE 1GC
35 MURPHREE HALL
SI CCOSUKEE FLA

CR AARTIE WILLIAM G 15C
) T D HOUSE dA.
429 W GAINES ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

CROMERA DANIEL H 2GC
16211 W UNIV AVE 9174
1094 THREADNEEDLE ST
BEAUMONT TEXAS

CROMER RALPH PAYNE 1GC
31 BUCKMAN HALL
2708 N W 89TH ST
MIAMI FLLA

CROMWELL ROBERT F 2GC
1 4 SLEDD HALL
BOX 2f3
RIVIE A FLA

CROOKSHANK JOHN A JR 2GC
2084 LEON ST
26 SAN MARCO AVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

CROSBY JOHN ALOEN 1GC
65A THOMAS HALL
SAN MATES FLA

CROSBY ROBERT G 4 E
326 S ROPER ST 1168J
YUKON FLORIDA

CROSLAND CLAYTON E JR 3 8
GATOR CLUB 9176
838 JOHNSON AVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

CROSSLAND CLEM C JR IGC
263 FLETCHER HALL
2405 7TH AVE
BRAOENTON FLA

CROSSON HUGH S JR 2GC
361 MURPHREE HALL
1424 AVUNDALE AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

CROUCH RUFUS T JR 2GC
204 W CHURCH ST 169W
GAINESVI LLE FLORIDA

CRUM CHESTER L 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
ROUTE 1
PLANT CITY FLA

CRUTCHFIELD CECIL M 3AG
1234 W UNION ST 1578
ROUTE 3
MILTON FLORI DA

CURILLAS LOU IS MARIA 3AS
CRANE HALL 633
153 N E 44TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

CULBREATH CHARLES E 2GC
1420 W UNIV AVE 591W 12
3410 LYKES AVE
TAMPA FLA

CULPEPPER JOHN B G
YONGE BUILDING
CAMPUS


CULPEPPER U BURNETTE 2GC
306 FLETCHER HALL m
4635 ATTEBORA AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

CUMII WINGS EUGENE H 3A8
203 SLEDD HALL
ARCHER FLORIDA

CUMMINGS ROBERT JAY 1GC
188 SLEDO HALL
OVI O NEA YORK

CUMMINGS RUSSELL W 2 L
459 MURPHREE HALL
BOX 1214
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

CUNNINGHAM WM C 3AS
1848I LEON ST 9165AS
CRUMMIES KENTUCKY
CURRY CHARLES SYDNEY 2GC
135 DESOTO ST
420 S W 3RD ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

CURTIS DONALOSON C 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
HASTINGS FLORIDA

CUSHING WM HOUTLEDGE 3AS
1725 8 9TH ST 199W
GAINESVILLE FLA

CUSHMAN FRANKLIN R 3AG
0 T D HOUSE 845 f
520 N E 77TH STREET
MIAMI FLORIDA

CUSHMAN ROBERT ARNOLD 3 B
S T D HOUSE 845 *-
520 N E 77TH STREET
MIAMI FLORIGA

CUTLER CARROLL 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 m
1745 MERIDIAN AVE
MIAMI REACH FLA

CYPEN IRV I NG 4 B
P B 0 HOUSE
404 11TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA



D


)AANE ADRIAN H 3AG
728 N 9TH ST MT
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

SAFFRON JAMES PATRICK 1GC
145 SLEOD HALL
2408 WOODLAWN CIR W
ST PETERSBURG FLA

BAILEY DOROTHY 8 3 P
COMMUTES MI CANOPY 2341
MICANOPY FLORIDA

DALE JACK KYLE 1GC
474 MURPHREE HALL
WINTER GARDEN FLA

UALE RALPH ERVIN 3 A
247 FLETCHER HALL
14 SUMNER ST
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

0ALE WM H 3AS
429 W MAIN ST N 461
336 NE 98TH ST
MIAMI FLORI DA

DANA EDWARD RUNKLE 3AS
2084 LEON ST 770R
122 15TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

UA.NIEL CLARENCE D 1GC
290 FLETCHER HALL
7030 BARBERIE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

OANIEL JAOUELIN J 1 L
ATHLETIC ASSN U
1851 MALLORY ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


DANIEL WM ANDERSON 2GC
199 8LEDO HALL
5900 S W 3RD ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

DANIO RUSSELL 8 2GC
1168 W UNION ST
577 N E 62N0 ST
MIAMI FLA

OARBY HERBERT F 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
621 W DESOTA ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

DASHER JAMES BASKIN 3 B
38 39 FLETCHER HALL
ROUTE 2 BOX 870
MIAMI FLORIDA

DAUBER JOHN GW1IN 1GC
396 MURPHREE HALL
901 8 I 5TH ST APT 1
MIAMI FLA

DAVANT SHELLY HUBERT 1GC
17 BUCKMAN HALL
504 W ST JOHN ST
LAKE CITY FLA

DAVID WM NAIF 4 E
738 THOMAS HALL
1936 MAIN STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

DAVIDSON CHARLES LOCK G
1303 W COURT ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

OAVIOSON GEORGE H 1GC
340 MURPHREE HALL
LAKE COMO FLA

OAVIDSON JAMES R 2GC
238 N 9TH ST
BUNNELL FLA

OAVIES WILLIAM HENRY 1GC
90A THOMAS HALL
2305 13TH AVE
BRADENTON FLA

DOAVIS AARON B 3 B
1213 W UNIV AVE 111 tS
2032 SILVER STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

DAVIS ALLEN E G
833 FLORIDA COURT
GAINES VILLE FLORIDA

DAVIS GEORGE B 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 0
1339 16TH ST
MIAMI BEACH FLA

DAVIS GEORGE 8 JR G
330 ROUX ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

DAVIS LAWRENCE CADE 2GC
306 FLETCHER HALL
BOX 339
LEESBURG FLA

DAVIS LYMAN E JR 3 B
1538 3 ORANGE ST IN
SASSER GEORGIA

DAVIS REUBEN WARREN 1GC
465 MURPHREE HALL
8124 THOMAS HALL
HOLLYWOOO FLA

OAVIS ROBERT PAUL 2GC
400 F STREET
P W BOX 923
EAGLE LAKE FLA
DAVI8 RUSSELL 8 3 B
385 COLLEGE PARK 905J
814 MASS AVE
ST CLOUD FLORIDA

DAVIS STANLEY H 2GC
1111 MASONIC ST 925 M4
212 N E 26TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLORIDA

DAVIS THOMAS EVANS 1GC
314 FLETCHER HALL
MT PLEASANT FLA


O'AVI S THOMAS J 4 E
614 3 ROPER AVE 828Wn
336 N JOHNSON AVENUE
HACKENSACK NEW JERSEY

DAVIS WILLIAM E 2GC
430 S VIRGIN NIA AVE
WILLISTON FLA

DAVIS WM LEWIS 1GC
369 MURPHREE HALL I"
509 MERIDIAN CIRCLE
TALLAHASSEE FLA

DAVY WALTER W 20C
A T O HOUSE 367 TS
WESTCHESTER APTS
WASHINGTON D C

DAWKINS MATHER EMORY 1GC
358 MURPHREE HALL
401 N MACOMB ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

DAWSON JEFFERY E 2GC
504 E UNION ST AP
G AINESV LLE FLA

DAWSON JOHN M 3 B
S A E HOUSE 380 ZU
632 NAVARRE AVENUE
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

DEAL CARL PAYTON 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9179
P 0 BOX 244
INVERNESS FLA

DEAN ALFRED 0 2GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
STAR ROUTE
CHIPLEY FLA

DEAN ARNOLD W G
CHEMISTRY BLDG 8035
223 N 9TH ST
GAI NESVI LLE FLA

DEAN REED WEAVER 2GC
1815 W LEON ST 1128W
120 BRIDGE ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

DEAN ROBERT G 3 L
77A THOMAS HALL
834 9TH AVE SO
ST PETERSBURG FLA

OEAN WALTER B 1GC

ROUTE 2
SLOCOMB ALABAMA

OEAN WAYNE P G
77A THOMAS HALL
GAINES VILLE FLA

DEANE JAMES ALLEN 4 B
939 ODOFELLO ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

IDEAS JAMES ALVA 1GC
ROUTE 4
GAI NESVI LLE FLA

DEBARTOLOMEIS SAM R 3ED
1320 W COURT ST
417 I 8T H ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

DEBUSK FRANKLIN L 1GC
HIBISCUS PARK 1188J B
GAINESVILLE FLA

DECOURCY JAMES C 1GC
F CLUB
509 CRAWFORD ST
DUQUESNE PENN

DEGRAFF HENRY JR 2GC
1432 W MASONIC ST
1093 N E 85TH ST
MIAMI FLA

DEKLE GEORGE WALLACE 3AG
1528 a ORANGE ST
1347 OCKLAWAHA AVENUE
OCALA FLORIDA

DELAY JOHNIE L 3 B
COMMUTES MICANOPY
P 0 BOX 505
MICANOPY FLORIDA


565








STUDENT DIRECTORY


IELUCA DANIEL G JR 1GC
,311 FLETCHER HALL
3768 STEWART AVE
M I AM I FLA

lIEIAREE SARA FRANCES 2GC
PINE PARK 801J
GAINESVILLE FLA

DE IR ZA FRANCIS A 1GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
1235 S W 4TH ST
MIAMI FLA

IIE IIIRZA WILLIAM P V 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
1235 S W 4TH ST
MIAMI FLA

DENNIS ROBERT S JR 1GC
6.6 N ROPER ST 839M &I
GAINESVI LLE FLA

UETAMHLE FORBES ROSS 1GC
189 SLE O HALL
1227 5 W 3RO AVE
MIAMI FLA

DEVALL WILBUR B G
SCHOOL OF FORESTRYB091
GAI NESVI LLE FLORIDA

UEVANE MAX FULLER 2GC
1227 W UNIV AVE gII
5 U TEXAS COURT
FT PIERCE FLA

DEVANT FREORIC C 3 B
PI K P HOUSE 7699 B
2128 S W 3RD ST
M I AMI FLOOR I DA

DEWELL JOHN H 1 L
455 MURPHREE HALL IA
HAINES CITY FLOH IDA

WELLL MARY FRANCES 1 L
1122 W UNIV AVE 160W
P 0 BOX 1105
HAINES CITY FLA

UE ITT WILLIAM T 2CC
1319 W ARLINGTON ST UZ.
345 2NO AVE
UAYTONA REACH FLA

EWO LF LAVANT P JR 1GC
143 SLEOD HALL
R F D
CRESCENT CITY FLA

'E L F ROBERT BORDEN 1GC
174 SLEDO HALL
VALRI CO FLA

UEXTEH WORTH JR 1 L
1021 W MASONIC ST 663J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

I AMOND EMOHY GARDNER 1GC
472 MURPHREE HALL
TITUSVILLE FLA

I CKENS BENJAMIN N H 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST
PORT ST JOE FLA

DICKEY W0OOHOW WILSON G
O T D HOUSE 845
508 W HANNA ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

SI CK SOK N JOSHUA C JR 4AS
1351 W ARLI NGTON 12 8
1901 BROOKLINE AVE
TAMPA FLA

DICKMAN LYLE C 2GC
295 FLETCHER HALL
P 0 BOX 126
RUSKIN FLA

DIEM JOHN JACOB 3AG
D T 0 HOUSE A
POINT PLEASANT APTS
BRADENTON FLOHIDA

OIETZ JOHN WAMBER G
1242 N FRANKLIN ST
GAINESVILLE FLA


) ILL AW GLOHGE VIRGIL 4AG
1540 W ORANGE ST
609 W LEMON ST
LAKELANI1 FLORIDA

I) I X N ORVILLE WEIGHT 1GC
410 SLEUD HALL
P 0 BOX 204
FELLSMEHE FLA

0IUBARGANES ROBERT M 3 A
1321 W UNIV AVE 210 ga
2919 FORBES ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

()OBKIN JOSEPH R 2GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111 1im
P 0 BOX 1284
ATLANTIC BEACH FLA

IOBYNS RAOUL S 3 E
FLA PUBLIC C SERVICE CO
2840 SYDNEY STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORI A

00D0 JOHN BHUCE 4 A
PHI O T HOUSE 220 11 U
2505 DRIFTWOOD RD
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

UODO JULIUS BLACK JR 2 L
1144 W UNION ST
38 FULLERWOOD DRIVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

0ODD LARRY BRONSON 1GC
467 MURPHREE HALL
1556 SILVER ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

DOMINICK BENNETT A JR 1CC
452 MURPHREE HALL "S
ROUTE 1
ORLANDO FLA

OONNALLY EDWARD WOOD 1 L
P K T HOUSE 791 OT
201 MELBOURNE AVE
MELBOURNE FLORIDA

DONNELL LEROY REED 1GC
487 MURPHREE HALL E
302 E AMERLIA ST
ORLANDO FLA

DORN ROBERT WM JR 3 E
198 SLEDD HALL
800 SUNSET DRIVE
SOUTH MIAMI FLORIDA

)ORSETT EDWARD ALFORD 1GC
47 BUCKMAN HALL
BRANFORO FLA

DOSS JAMES P JR 2GC
333 MURPHREE HALL
TAVARES FLA

DOTY ROBERT S 2GC
417 MURPHREE HALL
220 FORBES AVE
DELAND FLA

IOUGHERTY OALE ALAN 1GC
256 FLETCHER HALL
1626 RTH AVE DR
BRAOENTON FLA

0OUGLAS CALVIN C JR 1CC
181 SLEDD HALL
P 0 BOX 582
LAKE WORTH FLA

DOUGLAS LESLIE 2GC
728 N 9TH ST
1201 N FEDERAL HIWAY
LAKE WORTH FLA

1OW ANDREW N JR 3AS
74B THOMAS HALL
454 LINWOOD AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

DOWD JOHN R 4 P
D S P HOUSE 9166 At
AVENUE M
MOORE HAVEN FLORIDA

DOWUIELL CLAHK HUGHES 1GC
458 MURPHREE HALL II'
2907 FOUNTAIN BLVD
TAMPA FLA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


)OWNS WILLIAM HENRY 3 L
1530 W MECHANIC ST
SAINESV ILLE FLA

)OYLE WILLIAM S 200
307 PALM TERRACE 1677J
GAINESVILLE FLA

DRAKE TERRENCE J 3AG
I T 0 HOIISE 845 AIA
166 HARVARD DRIVE
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

DRAPER ROBERT S 3AS
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 S X
3911 N W 6TH AVE
MIAMI FLA

DRA Y JACK SHERMAN 1GC
1720 W UNIV AVE 9139
GAINESVILLE FLA

DRAWOY THOMAS E 2GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 238 An
3256 PERCIVAL AVE
COCONUT GROVE FLA

DREW HORACE R JR 1 L
S A E HOUSE 380 ZV
245 WEST 3RD STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

TRIGGERS ALONZO L 2 L
435 CEDAR ST 13418
BOX 10
LAKE BUTLER FLORIDA

DRIGGERS J E 1GC
341 MURPHREE HALL
LAKE BUTLER FLA

TRIGGERS JAMES C G
POULTRY LAB 8109
CAMPUS

DIGGERS ROBERT AARON 2GC
SHADOW LAWN
BOX 123
LAKE BUTLER FLA

DRIVER HARRY E 2GC
135 N DESOTO ST
P 0 BOX 582
MULBERRY FLORIDA

DRIVER JAMES ALBERT 1GC
204 SLEDD HALL
P 0 BOX 582
MULBERRY FLA

DUBREUIL OSCAR 1GC
64 THOMAS HALL
3643 N W 23RD COURT
MIAMI FLA

DUCKWORTH FRANK A 2GC
98B THOMAS HALL
125 1ST ST
JACKSNVILLE BEACH FLA

DUGGAN WILLIAM T JR 1GC
LYRIC THEATRE
906 E VISTABULA ST
LAKELAND FLA

DUKES WOODROW WILSON 5ED
135 W ARLINGTON ST
421 RUTH ST
ORLANDO FLA

DUNAWAY GLEN R 2GC
37 BUCKMAN HALL
MOL INO FLORIDA

DUNCAN GOROON A JR 2GC
KAPPA SI MA HOUSE 310 KZ
530 W COLLEGE ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

DUNCAN JAMES MOYER 1GC
510 MURPHREE HALL
445 B STREET
FROSTPROOF FLA

DUNLAP DAVISSON FREY 4AS
S A E HOUSE 380 ZAE
4135 LAKESHORE BLVD
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

OUNN EDGAR S JR 1GC
542 DELL ST
GAINESVILLE FLA


DUNN WM STIFLING 3 B
S P E HOUSE 803 g3
206 FAIRVIEW AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

DUPREE RALPH FLOYD 1GC
ROUTE 4
GAINESVILLE FLA

OURRE NOLEN L G
1318 W ARLINGTON ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

DUSYNSKI FRANK S 3AS
1306 W UNION ST
BOX 74 ROUTE 3
OCALA FLA

DUTCHER DON R 2GC
B T PI HOUSE 311 Bg
121 SUNSET DRIVE
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

OUVAL HARVIE S 4AG
1868 W UNIV AVE
661 N W 37TH ST
MIAMI FLA

DUVAL HUGH FOUCHEE 4 E
1868 W UNIV AVE
661 NW 37TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

UWOSKIN LOUIS SGC
1111 MASONIC ST 925 fl5
2563 MYRA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

OWYER JAMES J 2GC

203 RYAN ST
HILLSIDE NEW JERSEY

DYE HARLAN PAGE 1GC
408 MURPHREE HALL 21
225 N LAKE SIDE COURT
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

DYKES WILLIAM ANCIL 1GC
482 MUHPHREE HALL
SNEADS FLA


E

EARNEST CHARLES H 3 L
PI K A HOUSE IU
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

EAST FRANK OODD 1GC
P D T HOUSE 228
514 S E 7TH ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

EASTMAN RICHARD 0 2GC
1319 W ARLINGTON ST
406 BRADDOCK ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

EATMAN WILLIAM MILES 1GC
424 S PLEASANT ST
3015 LENOX AVE
JACKSONVI LLE FLA

EBERHARDT JAMES G 4ED
398 MURPHREE HALL xI
206 N DAVIS ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

ECKEL EDWARD F 3AS
1764 W COURT ST
1305 S E 2NO ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

ECKFIELD KENYON C 2GC
408 N WASHINGTON 688W
238 FORDHAM DRIVE
LAKE WORTH FLA

EDDINGS PATT E JR 1GC
153 SLEOD HALL
1108 W GREGORY ST
PENSACOLA FLA

EDDY JAMES 0 4ED
541 S 9TH ST
ROUTE 1 BOX 5
GREEN COVE SPRINGS FLA

EDENFIELO LAWRENCE E G
COMMUTES FROM TRENTON
TRENTON FLA








STUDENT DIRECTORY


EDWARDS ALEXANDER H 2GC
PI K PHI HOUSE 967
5202 SEMINOLE AVE
[AMPA FLA

EDWARDS CHARLES H 3 E
DELTA CHI HOUSE tt
GULF HAMMOCK FLA

EDWARDS FREDDIE R 2GC
COMMUTES FAIRBANKS
FAIRBANKS FLORIDA

EDWARDS GILBERT 2GC
BHA THOMAS HALL
126 8 FLORIDA AVE
DELAND FLA

EDWARDS HARRY M 1GC
119 S VIRGINIA AVE372W An
GAINESVILLE FLA

EDWARDS J LAWRENCE G
COMMUTES CORAL GABLES
215 SALAMANCA AVE
CORAL GABLES FLA

EDWARDS MARGARET T 3 L
1257 W UNION ST 344M
LAKE HOLLINGSWORTH DR
LAKELAND FLORIDA

EDWARDS OLIVER J JR 1GC
286 FLETCHER HALL
928 S MILLS ST
ORLANDO FLA

EDWARDS ROBERT ARTHUR 2GC
340 MURPHREE HALL
LAKE COMO FLA

EDWARDS WARREN HAROIN 1 L
1206 W COURT ST 1136J 1A
309 CHEROKEE DRIVE
ORLANDO FLA

EUWAROS WM A 2GC
COMMUTES FROMSTARKE
BOX 203
STARKE FLORI DA

EGGART JOHN P 4 B
52 THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 472
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

EGGART ROBERT B 3 B
52 THOMAS HALL
1001 N GUILLEMAROE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

EGGERS SAMUEL A 4AS
1521 W UNIV AVE 210
P 0 BOX 196
PINELLAS PARK FLOOR IDA

EHRLICH RAYMOND 1 L
1H2 SLEDO HALL 925 A
CRESCENT CITY FLORIDA

EICHELHERGEH ROBERT J 2GC
PI K A HOUSE w1
424 ORANGE AVE
EUSTIS FLA

EIOGE FRANK 0 JR 3AS
89B THOMAS HALL
621 5TH AVE NORTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

EISELE WILLIAM MARTIN 1GC
431 MURPHREE HALL Z.
815 QUAPAW AVE
HOT SPRINGS ARK

ELIIRIOGE MARION C 2GC
210 S WILSON ST
ALTHA FLA

ELERASH EUGENE P JR 2CC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 1
903 N' BARCELONA
PENSACOLA FLA

ELKIN GERALD 1GC
1213 W UNIV AVE T1'
210 ESPANOLA WAY
MIAMI BEACH FLA

ELLER PAUL J 2GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
5401 PRINCETON AVE
CHICAGO ILLINOIS


ELLIS ALLEN RICHARD
1906 W UNIV AVE
1423 COTTAGE ST
FT MYERS FLORIDA

ELLIS ARTHUR P JR
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554
CHAIRS FLA

ELLIS CLARENCE H
A T 0 HOUSE 367
736 IRIS STREET
W PALM BEACH FLA

ELLIS EUGENE H
390 MURPHREE HALL
335 N E 61ST ST
MIAMI FLA

ELLIS HARLAN REED
1428 LIVINGSTON 15001
GAINESVILLE FLA

ELLIS JOSEPH E JR
180 SLEOD HALL
3616 CLEVELAND AVE
TAMPA FLA

ELLIS RICHARD HOURNE
86A THOMAS HALL
631 LYTLE ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

ELLISH STEPHEN E
501 MURPHREE HALL
111 S 5TH ST
DUQUESNE PENNA

ELLISON MARTIN LEE
A T O HOUSE 367
641 ESPANOLA WAY
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

ELLZEY CECIL C III
1319 W ARLINGTON ST
286 N BEACH ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

ELSBERRY GUY MONROE
295 FLETCHER HALL
WIMAUMA FLA

ELY ROBERT LEE JR
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
RITZ HOTEL
MIAMI- FLA


2GC




2GC
A'x


S's








3AG
3AG


2GC




4 E




2GC



4ED
nog


4 B
n


EMBREY ALLISON C 2GC
1962 HERNANDO ST
2257 OELLWOOO AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

EMBRY RICHARD F 2GC
K A HOUSE 653 U
505 N ADAMS ST
QUINCY FLORIDA

EMERSON 0 CLAYTON 1GC
COMMUTES MI CANOPY 2483 AT
MICANOPEE FLA

EMMANUEL MICHEL G 4 B
302 RAY ST 667 a;
101 READ STREET
TARPON SPRINGS FLA

EMMANUEL PATRICK G 1 L
CRANE HALL 833
10H N PALAFOY ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

EMMONS LAWRENCE B 1GC
IA THOMAS HALL
1308 S RIDGEWOOD AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

EMPIE JOHN FREEMAN JR 1C

425 RUTH ST
ORLANDO FLA

ENDELICATO ANTONIO JR 1GC
260 FLETCHER HALL
1200 OAK AVE
SANFORD FLA

ENGLE RALPH L JR 2GC
CHI PHI HOUSE 811 U
1207 COLUMBUS BLVD
CORAL GABLES FLA






UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


ENGLISH GEORGE I JR 2CC
524 N 9TH ST 9160
GREENVILLE FLA.

EN lGN GRAYSON CHARTER 1GC
949 W UNIV AVE 1608W
430 S OSCEOLA ST
ORLANDO FLA

ENWRIGHT JOHN G 2rF
P 0 T HOUSE 228 6 S.
2334 QUEEN ST S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

EPPES FRANCIS EDWARD 4AS
164 SLEDO HALL
221 W 7TH AVENUE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

ERICSSON ERIC AUGUST 1GC
465 MURPHREE HALL
100 8 E 1ST ST
HALLANDALE FLA

ERIKSON IRVING ARTHUR 1GC
489 MURPHREE HALL L
410 14TH ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

ERSKINE FRED ADAMS iGC
136 N DESOTO ST
218 N E 26TH ST
MIAMI FLA

ERSTLING JULIUS H 3AS
1421 W ARLINGTON ST
769 S W 3RD ST
MIAMI FLA

ERVIN ROBERT MARVIN 3 B

513 E CALL ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

ERWIN CHARLES ROSWELL 4AS
2156 HERNANDO ST 1261M
647 AVENUE I NW
WINTERR HAVEN FLORIDA

ERWIN CHESTER 0 JR 2GC
8SB THOMAS HALL
637 S W 7TH COURT
MIAMI FLA

ERXLEBEN ALBERT E 1GC
8 A THOMAS HALL
4315 POST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

ESSERG ANOREAS A 1GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 IM0
214 RIVERSIDE DRIVE
NEW YORK N Y

ESSRIG MARVIN ELMER 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 T
2301 MORGAN ST
TAMPA FLA

ESTES NIEUPORT B JR 1GC
U:
3420 ST JOHNS AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

ETHRIDGE GORMAN A 3AG

CHIEFLAND FLA

ETTINGOFF NATHANIEL V 2GC
414 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 1672
JACKSONVILLE FLA

EUBANKS FLOYD L 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
GREENSBORO FLORIDA

EUBANKS JACKSON 0 JR 1 L
B T PI HOUSE 311 sn
SEARS. ROEBUCK AND CO
ST PETERSBURG FLA

EVANS ALBERTA BEULAH 4 P
1841 W CHURCH ST
205 N ROSALIND AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

EVANS HENRY WESTON 1GC
78A THOMAS HALL
316 E LIBERTY ST
BROOKSVILLE FLA


EVA S JAMES G 3 E
234 FLETCHER HALL
7 W FORSYTHE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

EVANS JAMES HARULD 3 P
354 COLSON ST
205 N ROSILANU ST
ORLANDO FLURIUA

EVANS PETER COOPER 3 B
A T O HOIISE 367 IM
P 0 BOX 2249
RLAN DO FLORIDA

EVANS ROBERT P Ill 3 B
1353 W UNION ST 791 MT
P 0 BOX 633
SA 0 DE CITY FLORIO A

EVANS THOMAS N JR 3 E
234 FLETCHER HALL
7 W FORSYTH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

EVANS WM EDGAR JR 2GC
12 BUCKMAN HALL
521 E 15TH ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA

EVERETT CHARLES MANLY 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
1432 WESTCHESTER ST
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

EVERETTE OONALII E 3AS
53 THOMAS HALL
5409 CENTRAL
TAMPA FLORIDA

EVERINGHAM RICHARD L 2 C
PI K A HOUSE RHK
42 CAMBRIA ST
CLEARWATER FLA

EYRE EVERETT A JR 3 P
54A THOMAS HALL
916 MACBERRY ST
TAMPA FLORIDA


F

FABRIC ARTHUR LEWIS 2GC
ROUTE 3
GAINESVILLE FLA

FAIRCLOTH WILLIAM E 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
CHIEFLAND FLA

FALSONE JOSEPH A 4 B
333 N 9TH ST
P 0 BOX 5267
TAMPA FLORIDA

FARABEE LLOYD B 1GC
269 FLETCHER HALL
ROUTE 4
ORLANDO FLA

FARINAS ADRIAN V 2GC
1411 W UNION ST 475M
204 W ROMANO ST
PENSACOLA FLA

PARISH JOSEPH n JR 2GC
1206 1 COURT ST 1136J tN
283 CORDOVA ROAD
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

PARISH OLIVER R 3AG
200 WASHINGTON ST
JAY FLORIDA

FARMER JOHN JAMES 2GC

WAUCHULA FLA

FARRINGTON CECIL T 2GC
KAPPA SI GMA HOUSE 310 B:
908 S W 2ND COURT
FT LAUDERUALE FLORIDA

FARRINGTON OTIS E 3 L
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 KE
900 SW 2NO COURT
FT LAUDEROJ)LE FLORIDA

FAULK I LLI AI H II C
352 MIURPHREE HALL
COCOA FLA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


FAULKNER FREU JR 1GC
171 SLEOD HALL
351 W 46TH ST
MIAMI REACH FLA

FAULKNER NORMAN A 2GC
1540 W ORANGE ST
2906 HARVARD AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

FAULKNER WM HARRISON 3 E
1423 W COURT ST
1 WEST LAWN
UNIVERSITY VIRGINIA

FAUSTI NI JOHN 3AG
N Y A BARRACKS
5285 PINE TREE DRIVE
MIAMI REACH FLA

FAVILLE LOUIS WM 4AS
1860 W LEON ST
917 GENEVA AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA

FEASTER NORMAN B 2GC
154 SLEDD HALL
P 0 BOX 344
CORAL GABLES FLA

FECHTEL ALBERT THOMAS 1GC
1168 W UNION ST
1429 BOULEVARD
JACKSONVILLE FLA

FEINBERG HERBERT 8 1GC
PHI B 0 HOUSE of
5406 MIAMI AVE
TAMPA FLA

FEINBERG LAWRENCE iGC
1213 W UNIV AVE
1945 N W 1ST TERR
MIAMI FLA

FEINBERG RAYMOND 2GC
396 MURPHREE HALL
1701 10TH ST N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

FEINGLAS ARNOLD 1GC
ROSELAWN
15 HAWTHORNE AVE
TROY N Y

FERGUSON DONALD H 3 E
1634 W UNIV AVE 9174
148 SW 22ND ROAD
MIAMI FLORIDA

FERGUSON FOREST K JR 2GC
468 MURPHREE HALL
BOX 103
STUART FLA

FERGUSON HARRY THOMAS 1GC
222 FLETCHER HALL
130 HISBI SCUS ST
TARPON SPRINGS FLA

FERNANDEZ ANTOLIN JR 2GC
210 N SMITH ST 9131
538 N E 76TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

FERNANDEZ EUSTASIO 3 B
333 N 9TH ST
2603 CONRAD ST
TAMPA FLA

FERNANDEZ FRANK J 2GC
N Y A BARRACKS
2912 MAIN ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

FERNANDEZ JAMES M S L
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 g
2919 16TH ST
TAMPA FLA

FERNANDEZ JOE RAMON 1GC
56 THOMAS HALL
2801 12TH ST
TAMPA FLA

FERRANOES JOSEPH E 1GC
46 RUCKMAN HALL
915 12TH AVE
TAMPA FLA

FERRIGNO CARMEN J 2GC
357 MURPHREE HALL
1521 BOND ST
HILLSIDE NEW JERSEY


FEWELL MILTON LAMAR 1GC
130 SLEDD HALL
4115 LYNN AVE
TAMPA FLA

FICOUETTE HARRY S 2GC
PI K A HOUSE MU
234 LAKEVIEW AVE
WINTER GARDEN FLA

FIELDING LEONARD JR 1GC
184 SLEDO HALL
RIVIERA FLA

FIELDING VERL 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
403 SAUNDERS ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

FIEZL CHARLES ALBERT 4 E
282 FLETCHER HALL
619 N EOLA DRIVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

FINLEY GIBSON R 3ED
71A THOMAS HALL
1101 15TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

FINNEY SAMUEL H JR 1GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
7322 RUSSELL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

FINNEY WILLIAM BERT 1GC
1411 W UNION ST 475M
85 W MAIN ST
WAUCHULA FLA

FISCHER JOHN GEORGE G
1538 W COURT ST 352W
GAINESVILLE FLA

FISHER ALGIE L JR 1GC
58 THOMAS HALL
503 E FRIERSON ST
TAMPA FLA

FISHER CHARLES M JR 2GC
809 E CHURCH ST 457J
1244 S W 13TH COURT
MIAMI FLA

FISHER DON HOLMS 1
437 MURPHREE HALL
2301 S W 33RD ST
MIAMI FLA

FISHER FREDERIC J 4 B
CRANE HALL 8331#t
1224 14TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

FISHER ROBERT W 3 L
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 B
2799 1ST AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

FISK PAUL HERBERT 3 B
GATOR CLUB 9176
104 WI NTER PARK AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

FITZPATRICK F H 2GC
1039 W COURT ST
REDLAND ROAD
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

FLAKE CORTLANOT JOHN 1GC
472 MURPHREE HALL
309 JULIA ST
TITUSVILLE FLA

FLANAGAN ALVIN G 2GC
RADIO STATION WRUF S
6310 LONG BEACH BLVD
LONG BEACH CALIFORNIA

FLANAGAN EARL F 1GC
130 SLEDO HALL S
53 N ORANGE AVE
ORLANDO FLA

FLANAGAN WILLIAM W 2GC
238 RAY ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

FLANDERS FRED A JR 2GC
O S P HOUSE 9166 =I
MOORE HAVEN FLORIDA

FLAX SETH 1GC
383 MURPHREE HALL
2137 8 W 3RD AVE
MIAMI FLA


570









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


FLEISCHER JACK 3 B
1135 .W UNION ST
849 14TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

FLEISCHMAN GORDON K 1GC
223 RAY ST
513 W COLONIAL DRIVE
ORLANDO FLA

FLEMING FOY BURWELL 1G.C
289 FLETCHER HALL 1N
407 S E 25TH AVE
FT LAUDEROALE FLA

FLEMING JOHN W 3AS
CHI PHI HOUSE 811 *t
407 S E 25TH AVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIIDA

FLEMING RAYMOND M 2GC
1234 W UNION ST 1587W
MUNSON FLA

FLEMING WM TERRELL 4 B
PI K A HOUSE 856 3U
1611 E GADSOEN ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

FLETCHER CLYDE M 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
QUINCY FLORIDA

FLETCHER HOWARD V 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
GREENSBORO FLORIDA

FLETCHER WM SUMMER 4AG
1637 W MECHANIC ST
510 3 OAK AVE
BARTON FLORIDA

FLIPPO ELLIS LESLIE 2CC
79A THOMAS HALL
141 ORANGE ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

FLOOD EDWARD C 3AG
N Y A BARRACKS
FT MEADE FLORIDA

FLOOD EDWARD LLOYD 1GC
330 MURPHREE HALL
FROSTPROOF FLA

FLOOD JOHN HEARD JR 1GC
311 FLETCHER HALL
2242 LAURA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

FLOWERS WM DUNCAN 1GC
41
507 N 6TH ST
FT PIERCE FLA

FLOYD JOE SUMMERS JR 1GC
261 FLETCHER HALL
210 E MAGNOLIA ST
ARCADIA FLA

FLOYD ROGER W 3AS
1239 W UNIUN ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

FLY EDWIN N 2GC
THETA CHI HOUSE 483 Ot.
P 0 BOX 166
ZELLWOOD FLORIDA

FOARD THOMAS BYRD G
BOX 2265 UNIV STATION
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

FOGARTY DANIEL BROWN 3AG
1131A MARGARET ST
1821 SAN MARCO PLACE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

FOGELSON BENJAMIN H 1GC
T E P HOUSE 9176
615 N 25TH ST
READING PENNA

FOGG JEWETT CHESLEY 1GC
81A THOMAS HALL
GRAHAM FLA

FOGLE GEORGE ILLI AM 1GC
481 MURPHREE HALL
HALLANUALE FLA


FOGLE JOHN HENRY 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST 289J
GAINESVILLE FLOHIDA

FOLKS SOLOMAN JOHN JR 1GC
146 SLEDO HALL
MONTRROOK FLA

FOLSOM HENRY MILTON 3AG
214 WASHINGTON ST
ROUTE 1
MAYO FLA

FORCE HARLEY M JR 2GC
479 MURPHREE HALL L If
410 EARL ST
0AYTONA REACH FLORIDA

FORD CHARLES SHELBY 1GC
121 SLEDO HALL
34 PROSPECT ST
CRESCENT CITY FLA

FORD WM PAT 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 EM
5219 BARCELONA ROAD
TAMPA FLORIDA

FORNEY ROBERT EUMONI) 1GC
285 FLETCHER HALL
930 CORDOVA PLACE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

FORSYTHE DALE E 2GC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE
LACOOCHEE FLORI A

FORT RICHARD A 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
101 N E 2ND ST
FORT MEADE FLA

FORTNER JAMES LEROY 2GC
1342 W ARLINGTON ST IAl
1516 MORGAN ST
TAMPA FLA
FOSTER HAMILTON S 2 L
C L 0 HOUSE
259 N E 3RD ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

FOSTER LEO L 1 L
1538 W COURT ST 352W
WOODVILLE FLA

FOUNTAIN N MARCUS R 1GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
CRESTV I EW FLA

FOUTS J SAM 2GC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

FOWLER ALBERT L JR 1GC
506 MURPHREE HALL 4RT]
925 PHILLIPS ST
SO JACKSONVILLE FLA

FOWLER DAVID C 2GC
164 SLED HALL
KENWOOD ORIVE
LOUISVILLE KENTUCKY

FOWLER TALREHT BASS 2GC
133 WASHI NGTON ST 913
780 8 FLORAL AVE
BARTOW FLORIDA

FOX GEORGE 1GC
407 MURPHREE HALL X!
1615 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
MIAMI REACH FLA

FOX WALTER EOWARD 2GC
1306 W UNION ST
643 S W 1ST ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

FRALISH JOHN T JR 2GC
1319 W ARLINGTON 1500R
GENERAL DELIVERY
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

FRANCO O KERMIT 2GC
417 MURPHREE HALL
2501 WATROUS AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

FRANKLIN ANGUS H 2GC
485 MURPHREE HALL
SNEADS FLA


571








STUDENT DIRECTORY


FRANKLIN N BENJAMIN L 2GC
485 MURPHREE HALL
SNEADS FLA

FRANKLIN GEORGE LANE 2GC
COMMUTES MICANOPY
MICANOPY FLORIDA

FRANKLIN LAWSON 0 2GC
325 COLLEGE PARK 905J
101 W 33RD ST
HIALEAH FLOOR IDA

FRANKLIN WM THEODORE 3 B
106 THOMAS HALL
115 8 FLAGLER ST
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

FRASER JOSEPH F JR 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791 tM
604 MAIN ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

RATES WM SNOW 2 L
P K T HOUSE 791 d
627 N W 52ND ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

FRAUENHEIM WALTER G 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367 nt
BAY POINT PARK
SARASOTA FLORIDA

FREORICK JOHN MARTIN 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809 fY
81 NW FIRST ST
HOMESTEAD FLORI DA

FREEMAN GEORGE R 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
DECATUR ST
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLORIDA

FREEMAN WILBUR S 2GC
347 MURPHREE HALL
417 TERRACE ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

FREEMAN WILSON 3 L
K A HOUSE 653 U
2005 PARK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

FREI FREDERICK J JR 2GC
203 SLEDO HALL
2736 HERSCHELL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

FREINBERG LEONARD 8 2GC
495 MURPHREE HALL
263 MERIDIAN AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

FREMD DONALD 1GC
423 MURPHREE HALL AM
417 PALMETTO ST
WEST PALM REACH FLA

FRENCH A LEE JR 3AG
340 MURPHREE HALL
722 E 5TIt AVE
MT DORA FLORIDA

FRENCH WILLIAM T JR 2GC
67B THOMAS HALL
828 8 W 20TH AVE
MIAMI FLORIOA

FRIEDLAND MARVIN S 3 E
1034 W UNIV AVE 303
P 0 BOX 124
MAINLAND FLORIDA

FRIERSON MANTON R JR 1GC
59 THOMAS HALL
660 N W 64TH ST
MIAMI FLA

FRIERSON PETE HOU 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE ST
NEW PORT RICHEY FLA

FRINK MARVIN POLK 3 E
GILBERT HOTEL
P 0 BOX 91
6ROOKSVILLE FLORIDA

FRINK RUSSELL L JR 3AS
PI K A HOUSE 856 gg
1776 TALBOT AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA


FRESHMAN NEWTON
1157 N 9TH ST
1258 8 W 3RD ST
MIAMI FLORIDA


392R


FRITZ IVAN L P JR 1GC
390 MURPHREE HALL
2331 N W 59TH ST
MIAMI FLA

FROHOCK KENT 8 3AS
BOX 2663 UNIV STATION
801 47TH ST 8TH AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

FROMME HARRY F JR 1 L
8 A E HOUSE 380 js
8350 PARK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

FROST JACK H aGC
293 FLETCHER HALL f
833 8 DAKOTA ST
TAMPA FLA

FROST JOHN H SGC
135 OE80TO ST 1494J
400 DIXIE HIWAY
0ANIA FLA

FRY JOHN HOWELL JR 1GC
383 MURPHREE HALL
3572 BOONE PARK AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

FRYE OZRO EARLE JR G
WELAKA CONSRVTN RESERVE
444 AVENUE A NE
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

FUCHS BERNARD C 4A8
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 5 a
BETTY LOU APARTMENTS
ST PETERSBURG FLA

FUGATE JEROME JR 2GC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE M
BOCA GRANDE FLORIDA

FUGUITT ROBERT E S
1338 W ARLINGTON ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

FULFORD DAVE 10C
109 THOMAS HALL U
2210 OLA AVE
TAMPA FLA

FULLER EDWIN P 3 8
833 E MAIN ST N 713M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

FULLER MALCOLM E 2GC
833 E MAIN ST N 713M
GAINESVILLE FLA

FULLER WALLACE FOOTE G
1844 DOUGLAS AVE
CLEARNATER FLA

FUNDERBURK THOMAS 2GC
FLA POWER CORP 1256
GAINESVILLE FLA

FUBSELLE WARNER E G
1006 W UNION ST 1342W
GAINESVILLE FLA

FUTCH MABRY DELISLE G
COMMUTES MACCLENNY
MACCLENNY FLA




G


GABLE ALEX 8
1848 W LEON ST
328 E ST JOHNS ST
LAKE CITY FLA

GAGE FRED H JR
A T 0 HOUSE
1311 E LLOYD ST
PENSACOLA FLA

GAGLIARDI FRANK A
228 FLETCHER HALL
6342 HIGHLAND AVE
MERCHANTVILLE N J


2GC



26C

367 MB


1GC







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


GAINES WEAVER H 2GC
PI K P HOUSE ie
OCEAN HOUSE
NEW SMYRNA BEACH FLA

GAITANIS LOUIS A 3 L
N Y A BARRACKS
1262 S W FOURTH ST
MIAMI FLA

GALE HUBERT FREDERICK 3 E
1962 HERNANDO ST
7 I VER STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORIOA

GALE JAMES COFER 4AS
2018 HERNANDO ST
1819 WATROUS AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

GALLENTINE MARVEL J 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176 UO
P 0 BOX 212
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

GALLINGER JOSEF S 4ED
T E P HOUSE 1111
GAINE8VILLE FLA

GALLOWAY BUFO D HENRY 1GC
2018 HERNANDO ST
ROUTE 1
WESTVILLE FLA

GAMBER ARTHUR F G
322 N 7TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

GAMMAGE EMMETTE C JR 2GC
1528 W ORANGE ST
P 0 BOX 151
BRONWOOO GEORGIA

GAMMON WM LAMAR JR 1GC
379 MURPHREE HALL 1w
319 W LAFAYETTE ST
MARIANNA FLA

GANT DAVID ROSCOE 1GC
18 BUCKMAN HALL
WEBSTER FLA

GARCES OCTAVIO S 2GC
311 RAY ST 1297J
BELASCOAIN 2462
HAVANA CUBA

GARCIA ALO0 4ED
F CLUB 175
2134 W COLUMBUS DR IVE
TAMPA FLORI DA

GARCIA OTHON M G
225 FLETCHER HALL
CAMPUS

GARCIA Y ANGULO E G

39 CANAL
8ANTURCE PUERTO RICO

GARDNER ALVIN F 2GC
1157 N 9TH ST 392R
1443 COLLINS AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

GARNER GORDON W 4 E
F CLUB
R F D 1
LUTZ FLORIDA

GARNER HENRY HERBERT 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 m
3306 MCKAY ST
TAMPA FLA

GAREY ARTHUR ELLIS 1GC
204 SLEDD HALL
DEER PARK MO

GARLAND JAMES EDWARO 3 A
B T PI HOUSE 311 D
718 N MISSOURI AVENUE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

GARNER WILLIAM EDWARD 1GC
439 MURPHREE HALL U
1201 2ND ST
FT MYERS FLA

GARRETT GEORGE H JR 1GC
456 MURPHREE HALL fl
103 N 25TH ST
BRAOENTON FLA


GARRETT HAROLD C
1849 W SEMINARY ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

GARRICK BENJAMIN G 1 L
1251 W MASONIC ST
1135 6TH ST S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

GASKIN THOMAS A JR 3 B
P D T HOUSE 228
5 ROCKLEOGE ROAD
BIRMINGHAM A LAHA A

GATES ALBERT M JR 3ED
GATOR CLUB 9176
BREWTON PARKER
MT VERNON GEORGI A

GATES FRANCIS 2 L
336 ROUX ST 371W
1536 4TH AVE
MANATEE FLORIDA

GATES JAMES HOWARO 3 B
B T PI HOUSE 311 lM
1036 N W 47TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLORIDA

GATES ROBERT W 2GC
235 FLETCHER HALL
417 NE 1ST ST
FT LAUOERDALE FLORIDA

GATLIN RICHARD 0 1GC
363 MURPHREE HALL U
2634 HERSCHEL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

GATRELL FRED 0 2GC
223 N 9TH ST 9118
FAIRFIELO FLOOR I DA

GAY WILLIAM W JR 4AS
68A THOMAS HALL
242 4TH AVE NO
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

GAYLORO RICHARD H 4AS
359 MURPHREE HALL
2626 PROSPECT ROAD
TAMPA FLORIDA

GAYLORD STANLEY H 3AS
108 THOMAS HALL
1410 E EMMA STREET
TAMPA FLORIDA

GEIGER HUGH S JR 2GC
1857 HERNANDO ST 1092J
320 HUGHEY STREET
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

GEIGER JOSEPH LEE 1 L
ROUTE 2 BOX 87
LAKE BUTLER FLORIDA

GENEAU JOHN PAUL 1GC
958 THOMAS HALL A
639 RIVERSIDE AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

GENTILE JAMES JULIUS 1GC
431 E BOUNDARY ST 492W1
GAINESVILLE FLA

GEORGE HARRY EUGENE 2GC
P 0 BOX 347
ROUTE 1
MORRISTON FLORIDA

GEORGE WM H 3 B
101B THOMAS HALL
739 W YALE AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

GERGLEY ANOREW 4 E

HASTINGS FLORIDA

GERHARO DONALD VON M IGC
377 MURPHREE HALL
1710 TIGERTAIL HI
MIAMI FLA

GER M A I N DAVI P 3AS
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 I
2135 RIVERSIDE AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

GERMAIN RICHARD DILL 2GC
401 MURPHREE HALL
2135 R I VERSI E AVE
JACKSONVI LLE FLA







STUDENT DIRECTORY


GE R ON GARTH SPENCER 1GC
1156 MARGARET ST 916W
1901 JOHN AVE
SUPER H WI SC NSIN
GIBBONS SAM M 2GC
A T 0 HOUSE 367
2526 JETTON AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

GIBBS D L 3 L
PHI D T HOUSE 228 M l
2103 OAK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

GIBBS WM WETMORE 4 E
937 E COURT ST 124J |g
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

GIBSON HUBERT EMERSON 4 B

34 WEST 21ST STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORIOA

GIBSON LEONARD P 1GC
367 MURPHREE HALL X
512 N CALHOUN ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

GRIFFIN GEORGE N 2GC
325 COLLEGE PARK 905J
LA GLORIA CAMAGUEY
LA GLORI A CUBA

GILBERT HOWARD 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 gy
412 N ADAMS ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

GILBERT ROBERT I 2GC
1227 W UNIV AVE 956
3665 PINE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

GILBERT WM J JR 2GC
212 8 6TH ST
VERNON FLORIDA

GILCHRIST CHAS M JR SGC
484 MURPHREE HALL
11 TREMERTON ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

GILES THOMAS D JR 1GC
407 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 102
BOCA RATON FLA

GILLELAND GEORGE F 3 L
132 COLLEGE COURT
930 N ATLANTIC AVE
DAYTONA REACH FLORIOA

KILLER PAUL R 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 to
6953 HARDING AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

GILLESPIE DONALD M 1GC
354 MURPHREE HALL
W VIRGINIA COURT
FT MYERS FLA

GILLEY JAMES 1GC
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 U
CROSS CITY FLA

GILLIAM REXFORD W 4 B
D r O HOUSE 845 M
635 2NO ST
FORT MYERS FLA

GILLIS EDWARD W 2GC
F CLUB
2648 ERNEST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

GILLON JACK ALLEN 4AG
543 DESOTO ST
BOX 776
SANFORD FLOOR IDA

GILU ER GEORGE W III 3 E
FLA STATE ROAU DEPT
116TH FIELD ARTILLERY
TAMPA FLOOR IDA

GILSON RICHARD A 4 E
524 N 9TH ST
BOX 993
STUART FLORIDA


GINDY CHARLES 1GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 AS
ROUTE 1
FT LAUDEROALE FLA

GLASS CARTER ALLEN 1GC
507 MURPHREE HALL
1320 E BLOUNT ST
PENSACOLA FLA

GLENN WOODROW W 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
ROUTE 2
HAVANA FLA

GLOVER LEWIS ALBERT 2GC
79A THOMAS HALL
101 8 RIDGEWOOD AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

GLOVER MARY B G
1400 W MCCORMICK 1344J
GAINESVILLE FLA

GLOVER VICTOR D JR 2GC
80A THOMAS HALL
720 8 ATLANTIC AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

GODDARO CAREY F 3 L
436 E CHURCH ST 90
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

GOOMAN ROBERT ROY 4 E
10 BUCKMAN HALL
1330 N W BOTH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

GODWIN ALBERT LEROY 1GC
65 THOMAS HALL
QUINCY FLA

GODWIN CLARENCE H 1GC
16 BUCKMAN HALL
CHIPLEY FLA

GODWIN GEORGE D 4 8
1906 W UNIV AVE
324 BELL ST
AVON PARK FLORIDA

GODWIN MARSHALL REIO 1GC
1732 W UNIV AVE
ROUTE A BOX 87
MCOAVIO FLA

GOETSCH WALDO W JR 1GC
124 SLEDO HALL
2629 ELM AVE
SANFORD FLA

GOFF CLARK WM 2GC
298 FLETCHER HALL
431 SEDDON AVE
NORTH BRADDOCK PENNA

GOFORTH HAROLD WALTON 1GC
477 MURPHREE HALL MI
500 FLORIDA AVE
ORLANDO FLA

GOIN COLEMAN JETT G
HAWTHORNE ROAD 477W
GAINESVILLE FLA

GOINGS CHARLES EDWARD 1GC
332 MURPHREE HALL MI
3816 ALGONOUIN ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

GOLOBERG AARON ROBERT 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 rM
9 S W 6TH AVE
FT LAUDEROALE FLA

GOLDBERG ED 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 nU
921 WASHINGTON AVENUE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

GOLDMAN HERBERT 3AS
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111 Ta
P 0 BOX 465
OCALA FLORIDA

GOLDMAN PHILLIP 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 we
P 0 BOX 465
OCALA FLORIDA

GOLDSTEIN GUSTAVE E 2GC
322 E LEMON ST
206 W UNION ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


GOMEZ MANUEL G
201 SLEDD HALL
2321 N W 5TH AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

GOODING HAROLD E 3 L
656 N 9TH ST
619 JESSAMINE ST
WEST PALM EACH FLA

GOODROE CHARLES T 2GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
702 W HAINES ST
PLANT CITY FLA

GOODWIN MORR IS W 1GC
186 SLEDD HALL
2136 FORBES ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

GORDON EUWARD 1GC
431 MURPHREE HALL
212 E FLORIBHASKA AVE
TAMPA FLA

GORDON JOSEPH R JR 2GC
1666 W UNIV AVE
1857 NALDD AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

GORDON LANSING 1GC
954 W MECHANIC ST
STELLA ROUTE
FLORAL ALABAMA

GORDON WILSON 2GC

STELLA ROUTE
FLORAL ALABAMA

GOTAUTAS JOHN FRANK 3 B
1325 I MASONIC ST 468J
68 HALSTEAD AVE
PORT CHESTER N Y

GOTTLIEB SHERWOOD 2GC
148 SLEOD HALL
387 GRAND ST
NEWBURGH N Y

GOULDING ROBERT L JR 2GC
A G R HOUSE 809 APP
F C W
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

GOURLEY ALBERT 0 2GC
PHI K T HOUSE 791 lKT
2326 3RD AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

GOZA WM M JR 2 L
PI K A HOUSE 856 UKA
216 MICHIGAN AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

GRAESSLE ALBERT WM 2 L
165 THOMAS HALL
2024 ERNEST STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

GRAHAM GEORGE G 1 L
439 LAFAYETTE ST
439 LAFAYETTE ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

GRAHAM HERBERT H 3 E
26 BUCKMAN HALL 2AE
NARANJA FLORIDA

GRAHAM JOHN E 4 E
320 FLETCHER HALL
4202 LAKESHORE BLVD
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

GRAHAM LEE JR 2CC
772 E MAIN ST N 553
772 E MAIN ST N
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

GRAHAM LEWIS WM 1 L
PI K A HOUSE 685 HKA
316 N PALMETTO AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

GRAHAM PROCTOR 0 JR 3 E
1237 I UNION ST
342 CENTRAL AVE
ORANGE CITY FLORIDA

GRAHAM RAYMOND W 3 A
531 N WASHINGTON ST
521 SW 3RD AVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA


GRANOOFF VICTOR C
1333 W ARLINGTON ST
1331 W ARLINGTON ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

GRANGER ROBERT L
A G R HOUSE 609
ROUTE 1 BOX 135
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

GRAVELY LUCIUS B JR
271 FLETCHER HALL
NEWBERRY FLA

GREEN ALONZO FRANK
78B THOMAS HALL
102 S RANGE ST
MADISON FLORIDA

GREEN CHARLES F
P D T HOUSE
116 HELVESTON AVE
LIVE OAK FLA

GREEN GEORGE B L JR
1434 N 6TH ST
1434 N 6TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


2GC


GREEN JOSEPH N 3 E
1227 W UNIV AVE
3471 SHERIDAN AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

GREEN RAYMOND PAUL 1GC
95A THOMAS HALL
116 HELVENSTON AVE
LIVE OAK FLA

GREEN WOODROW WILSON 2GC
221 S 8TH ST
P 0 BOX 133
GREENSBORO FLA

GREENBERG MARTIN B 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 TR
P 0 BOX 714
BELLE GLADE FLA

GREENE JOHN P 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 ZAK
4913 COLONIAL AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

GREENE RALPH BLUE SAG
1410 W UNIV AVE
P 0 BOX 62
TAVARES FLA

GREENE THOMAS LEE JR 2GC
226 8 ROPER ST 1645
226 S ROPER AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

GREENFIELD ARNOLD M 4AS
1111 W MASONIC ST 925' BA
2315 N MERIDIAN ST
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

GREENLAND EDGAR H JR 2GC
A G R HOUSE 809 ArP
P 0 BOX 121
ORLANDO FLORIDA

GREGORIE JAMES B JR 3AS
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 ES
1686 ALTON ROAD
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

GREGORY DONN N 2 L
251 FLETCHER HALL
4215 SYLVAN RAMBLE
TAMPA FLORIDA

GRENNELL MYRON G 2GC
385 MURPHREE HALL
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

GRIFFIN BENJAMIN E 1GC
180 SLEDO HALL
2357 MYRA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

GRIFFIN ELMER Z 4AS
1774 W LEON ST
BOX 243
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

GRIFFIN JOSEPH B JR 1GC
363 MURPHREE HALL
2547 FORBES ST
JACKSONVILLE F A


575








STUDENT DIRECTORY


SH I F FIN t C HA RD J RGC
PI K A HOUSE 856 HU
1' 11 DANESE ST
JACKSI NVI LLE FLURI A 1

GRIFFI NG CHARLES W 4ED
209 FLETCHER IIALL
1 4 0 NE DIXIE HI WAY
NORTH MIAMI FLIO I 0A

GHIFFITH WALTER 8 2SGC
164 N ALA H A A ST 789J
G A I ESVVI LLE FLO(HI D

GRIFFITH WH H 1 L
C L 0 HOUSE 913
GAINESVILLE FLA

GRIGGS CARY HARDEE 1GC

ROUTE 1
OKLAWAHA FLA

GRIGSHY JOSEPH KEITH 2 L
491 MURPHREE HALL
737 W COLONIAL DRIVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

GRIMES DONALD WM 1GC
30 HUCKMAN HALL
ROUTE 2
PALMETTO FLA

GRIMES GEORGE R 4AS
KAPPA : GMA HO 1SE 310 I
1217 ASH I NGTUN DRIVE
WEST PALM lEACH FLA

GR I ES WM CALEB 2 L
26 BUCKMAN HALL
PALMETTO FLOHIDA

GRIMM JAY JOHN 2GC
919 MI CHIGAN AVE172W
GAINESVILLE FLA

GRI SSETT BRYAN I 4AG
ROUTE 2 AOX 54 711W
1U4 S MONROE ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

GROMMET GEORGE P 2GC
4H BUCKMAN HALL
1101 S W 12TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

GROOM RUBEN P 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST
WACI SSA FLOOR I DA

GROSSAERG FREUERICK S 2GC
1213 W UN IV AVE 1111 T
212 S W 20TH ROAD
MIAMI FLORIDA

GROSSENBACHER JACK G 1GC
L C A HOUSE AlL
PLYMOUTH FLA

GROVENSTIIN ROBERT P 1CC
107 THOMAS HALL
RENSON JUNCT ION FLA

GRUBBS JOHN A 2GC
549 A CYPRESS ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

GUERNSEY JOHN P 2GC
210 N SMI TH ST 9132
542 MAY ST
JACKSONV ILLE FLOOR IDA

GUERNSEY JOSEPH S 3AS
A T 0 HOIISE 367 1n
1300 I VANHOE BLVU
ORLANDO FLOOR IUA

GUEST MARIUN I 2GC
268 FLETCHER HALL
116 PARK BLVL
NEW SMYRNA BEACH FLA

GUNN JUNE RAWLS G
COMMUTES KISSIMMEE
P 0 BOX 193
KISSIMMEE FLA

GUNSON ROBERT A 3AG
C L U HOUSE 913
HINSON FLORIDA


GUTHRIE JAMES HOWARD 4ED
218 N 9TH ST 825M
101 W LEMON ST
TARPON SPRINGS FLA

GUTHRIE LEWIS HAGAN 1GC
497 MURPHREE HALL
2775 RIVERSIDE AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

GUTHRIE THOMAS H 3AS
83B THOMAS HALL
101 LEMON ST
TARPON SPRINGS FLA

GUY HENRY A 4AS
136 N DESOTO ST 289J
HAMPTON FLORIDA

GWYNN JOHN STEINMAN 2GC
S A E HOUSE 381 ZlU
625 N ADAMS ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORI DA



H


HAAS WILLIAM SIMON 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
1708 E ORANGE AVE
EUSTIS FLORIDA

HAEGER JAMES SCOTT 2GC
214 WASHINGTON ST
BOX 1024 LIT RIV STA
MIAMI FLA

HAEGER REED R 3A1
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 Al
6929 W ROOSEVELT ROAD
BERWYN ILLINOIS

HAFFSTEIN GEORGE R 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
37 STAR ISLAND
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

HAGADORN DELISLE 4AS
A T O HOUSE 367 AM
804 S LISBON AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

HAGAN EUGENE MERRILL 1GC
478 MURPHREE HALL
916 TALBOT AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HAGANS HARRY EDISON 2GC
362 MURPHREE HALL
BRANDON FLA

HAGGERTY MEIGS B 3 P
432 W MAIN ST 594W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HAHN JAMES LEWIS 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238 a IA
2706 HARVARD AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HAILE J GRAHAM 4 B
751 E CHURCH ST 207
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HAIMOWITZ MORRIS 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
1131 OEWITT DRIVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

HALBROOK NOAH J G
ROUTE 3
ALACHUA FLORIDA

HALE DAVI C 3AS
247 FLETCHER HALL
2,2 N LINKS ST
SARASOTA FLORI DA

HALE MORRIS ALLEN 3AS
D S PHI HOUSE 9166 an
2906 NEBRASKA
TAMPA FLORIDA

HALL AUGUSTUS STROU3E 2GC
243 N UESOTO ST 658J
WINTER GARDEN FLA

HALL HUGH P JR 2GC
1860 LEON ST
CENTER HILL FLORI DA


576









UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


HALL J IIH I LSIN JR 1GC

5U5 VALENCIA RI VE
S ANFO C FLA

HALL LEMOYNE G
1142 A MCCORMICK ST
GAINESV ILLE FLORI DA

HALLAM THOMAS R 3AS
GATOR CLUB 9176
GAINESVI LLE FLA

HALLOCK FREOERICK A 1GC
369 MURPHREE HALL
C C EDAH GROVE ST
PATCH G E N Y

HALLOCK ROBERT MONROE 2GC
1252 W MASONIC ST km
1260 EUGEWOO AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HALSEY EDWARD K 3AS
139 N 7TH ST
327 JEFFORDS ST
CLEAR AFTER FLORIDA

HALSEY LAWRENCE HENRY 1GC
20 BUCKMAN HALL
TERRA CEIA FLA

HAMILTON HENRY C 2GC
136 DESOTO ST 289J
AUCILLA FLORIDA

N' AMAILTON JACK G 4 P
139 N 7TH ST
JASPER FLA

HAMILTON JOHN WARD 4AS
224 FLETCHER HALL U,
316 E ADAMS ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HAMILTON L M 3 E
139 N 7TH ST
JASPER FLA

HAMILTON ROBERT B JR 2GC
P 0 BOX 576 453 M 11U
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HAMLIN GEORGE P JR 2GC
PRIMROSE GRILL 962
1026 TERRACE ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

HAMMOND HANS 4AS
30 BUCKMAN HALL
294 FIRST AVENUE
NEW YORK N Y

HAiPTON JAMES J 2GC
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 A
OKEECHOBEE FLORIDA

HAMRICK CLAUDE M JR 4 B
930 THOMAS HALL
318 N LAKEVIEW
SEBRING FLORIDA

HANCOCK MACK H 2GC
1815 LEON ST
P 0 BOX 744
PAHOKEE FLA

HANCOCK ROSCOE LAMAR 2GC
210 N SMITH ST
FERNLEAF AVENUE
9 BRING FLORIDA

HANDLE CHRISTOPHER J 1GC
70A THOMAS HALL
2318 BOULEVARD
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HANKINS MARION S 1GC
380 MURPHREE HALL M2
1219 S HARVARD ST
TAMPA FLA

HANIIA ESTHER B 2GC
123 SLEDD HALL
BORGEr TEXAS

HANNER CHARLES K JR 1GC
205 SLEDD HALL An
120 PALMOLA DRIVE
LAKELAND FLA


II A 4 ol F I A N K i 4 E
13 H V A R L I I T 1 ST
' l) 0 ) V I L L F L II It 0 A

HA SEN J ) H It "A R D 2 GC
P I K A H I U S R 56 1 :
422 aAEHN AVE
URLAN1)0 FLO I U A

HAN EN KAHL LCNEILL 1GC
C L 0 H OUSE 913
P 0 ROX 1131
TALLAHASSEE FLA

H A hN I NGERH A I 1 IIAEI. J 1G C
1HO SLLE 0 HALL
2 3 5 S W 1 7 T AVE
3M I A 4' I F L A
04234 FLE

II A SON FRAN K H A RULES 1GC

KENW OO FLA

HARHIN RI CHARU E 2GC
230 RAY ST
210 E 2OTH ST
JACKSONVI LLE FLORIDA

HANR AKER PAUL HINSON 1GC
249 FLETCHER HALL
30 E POINSETTIA ST
LAKELAN:I FLA

HARDEE CARY A 3 B
S P E IIOISE 803 Z.
TRENTON FLOH I A

HARDI E GEOR E; A IN JR 1GC
273 FLETCHER HALL
3084 S 1 27TH ST
.MIAMI FLA

HARI) MAN HARRY M 2GC
SIG A NU HOUSE 983 Z
;56 CHESTNUT ST
CLI NTON MASS

HARLAN RI CHARU H 1GC
1144 THESSALIA ST
GAI NESVILLE FLA

HARLESS BYRON B G
515 E UNION ST 120W
GAINESVILLE FLOHI A

SHARIIAN DAVID AIUGUSTUS 2GC
1H82 W CHURCH ST
P 0 BOX 497
H INTER HAVEN FLOUR I DA

HARMAN JAMES F 1GC
421 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 497
WINTER HAVEN FLA

HARPER GEORGE WOOOROW 1GC
541 S 9TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

HAHR ELL WILL IAM R GC
1637 W MECHANIC ST
P 0 BOX 514
MULHRE RY FLORIDA

HARRIS BOYO H 4 P
PI K A HOUSE 856 ln
611 S GREENWOOD AVE
CLEARWATER FLA

HARRIS GEORGE THOMAS 2GC
K A HOUSE 653 K
703 N ADAMS ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

HARRIS HAROLD DOUGLAS 1GC
F CLUB
29 HAHRIS ST
UMATILLA FLA

HARRIS JOHN I) JR 3 L
1515 W COURT ST
1001 1ST ST N
ST. PETERSBUR G FLOR I) A

IARRIS WILL AM JAMES 1GC
517 MORPHREE HALL
I 2 3 LAN ON AVE
JACKSONVI LLE FLA









STUDENT DIRECTORY


HARRISON CLARENCE M 2GC
1666 W UNIV AVE 9135
STOLTS APTS
PALMETTO FLA

HARRISON EDWARD B JR 2GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
543 OAK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HARRISON FRANK B 1GC
99A THOMAS HALL
662 AVE I N W
WINTER HAVEN FLA

HARRISON GLENN G 1GC
160 SLEDD HALL
2516 POST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HARRISON JOE K 2GC
293 FLETCHER HALL
P 0 BOX 143
SHAMROCK FLORIDA

HARRISON KENNETH F 4 B
1407 W UNIV AVE 238 1U
BOX 5
GENEVA FLORIDA

HARRISON THOMAS C 2SC
372 MURPHREE HALL It
4515 MARYLAND AVE
ST LOUIS MO

HARRISON WILSON H 4AG
1004 HERNANDO ST
MILTON FLA

HARROLD JOHN MARSHALL 1CC
S30 E MAGNOLIA ST 2 7 7
GAINESVILLE FLA

HART CLIFTON IGC
1H80 W UNIV AVE
ROUTE 2 BOX 102
MARIANNA FLA

HART JAMES LEVI 1GC
GAINESVILLE COURT
ARI ANA R AND PEARL
AUBURNOALE FLA

HART PAUL PEIRCE 4 A
S P E HOUSE 803 UI
159 S ATLANT IC AVE
ORMOND BEACH FLA

HART SAM CLAUD 1GC
45 BUCKMAN HALL
315 E JEFFERSON ST
BROOKSVILLE FLA

HARTLEY WILEY O 3 B
391 MURPHREE HALL
351 NW 48TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HARTMAN EARL ROBERT 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238 An
ROUTE 1 BOX 119A
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HARTMAN JOHN FRANCIS 3EO
P 0 BOX 227 616J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HARTSTEN HERBERT H JR 2GC
165 SLEDD HALL
11295 BISCAYNE BLVD
M I A I FL A

HARVEY JAMES WOODROW 1GC
525 W MAIN ST S 12
GAINESVILLE FLA

HARVEY STEPHEN DAVID 1GC
15 BUCKMAN HALL
132 W 6TH AVE
MT DORA FLA

HASENCAMP JAMES ROBB 3 B
PI K A HOUSE 856 31n
P 0 BOX 328
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

HASSETT BURRELL C JR 4E0
CRANE HALL 833 0O
1236 OBISPO
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA


HASTINGS CECIL JH 3AS
DELTA CHI HOSE 554 A
105 FREEMAN AVE
SOLVAY N Y

HASTY RAYMOND VIRGIL 1GC

2424 LAUREL AVE
SANFORD FLA

HATCH ROBERT EDGAR JR 1GC
47 BUCKMAN HALL
BRANFORD FLA

HATHAWAY JAMES ROBERT 1GC
7 BUCKMAN
1404 E OESOTO ST
PENSACOLA FLA

HATTAWAY J DALMAIN 4 E
80B THOMAS HALL
2208 BRISTOL ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

HATTON JOHN P WM 3 A
2054 HERNANDO ST
803 S OLIVE AVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HATTON THURMAN T JR 1GC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
540 JACKSON AVE
BARTOW FLA

HAUGHTON MAL III 1GC
381 MURPHREE HALL M
3955 ORTEGA BLVD
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HAWKE HUBERT STONEMAN 1GC
58 THOMAS HALL
7305 13TH ST
TAMPA FLA

HAWKINS CLAUDE B JR 1GC
386 MURPHREE HALL
521 W 18TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HAWKINS CLAUDE R 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
922 WASHINGTON AVE
EUSTIS FLA

HAWKINS HAROLD M 4 E
214 WASHINGTON ST
311 11TH ST N
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

HAWKINS HERBERT C JR 1GC
278 FLETCHER HALL 3w
P 0 BOX 283
PERRY FLA

HAY GEORGE T 3AS
S A E HOUSE 380 m
27 KENDALL AVE
MAPLEWOOD NEW JERSEY

HAYES CLYDE 1GC
100A THOMAS HALL
ROSEDALE AVE
ST CLOUD FLA

HAYES WILLIAM F JR 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
1933 BRYN MAWR DRIVE
DAYTONA REACH FLORIDA

HAYES WOOOFORD H 1GC
378 MURPHREE HALL an
6900 PORTILLO ST
CORAL GABLES FLA

HAYGOOD JAMES 0 JR 3AS
1945 W CHURCH ST 1121W B
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HAYGOOD ROLAND ROGER 1GC
142 8LEDO HALL
ARCADIA FLA

HAYSLIP NORMAN C 3AG
1431 W UNION ST 1549J
443 LAFAYETTE COURT
SARASOTA FLORIDA

HAZELL THEODORE E JR 3AS
1252 W MASONIC ST
GAINESVILLE FLA








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


HAZEN WILLIS D s0C
1168 W UNION ST
217 BUENA COURT
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HAZEN WINFRED M 2GC
435 CEDAR ST
BROKER FLORIDA

HEATH RICHARD C 2GC
32 BUCKMAN HALL
635 SOUTH FLORAL AVE
BARTON FLORIDA

HECKSHER ROBERT 4 E
408 N WASHINGTON ST
62 N E 89TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HEDRICK DAVID W 3AS
A T 0 HOUSE 367 AT'
3518 VALENCIA ROAD
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HEDRICK HARRY D 3FY
A T 0 HOUSE 367 1M
518 6TH AVE NW
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

HEEKIN JAMES F 3 B
FLORIDA THEATRE
BOX 3125 STATION F
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HEETH THOMAS W JR 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
149 W 11TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HEIDER PAUL H A 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
2764 N N 24TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HEIOT WEBSTER B JR 4 E
125 8LEDO HALL
248 8 W 1ST AVE
DANIA FLORIDA

HEIM RALPH W 3 E
CRANE HALL 833
BOX 333
AVON PARK FLA

HEITZMAN JOSEPH J 3AG
P 0 BOX 736 866
GAINESVILLE FLORDA

HELD HERMAN HARRIS 2GC
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111 :T
729 PENN ST
W PALM BEACH FLA

HELD WILLIAM VICTOR 1GC
41 BUCKMAN HALL
662 COLLINS AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

HELLER PAUL 1GC
382 MURPHREE HALL
FLORIDATOWN FLA

HELSETH ALBERT 0 JR 2GC
S P E HOUSE 803 Oi
VERO BEACH FLORIDA

HENDERSON CHAMBERS E 2GC
213 FLETCHER HALL UL
206 E PARK AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

HENDERSON JACK MOVE 3 B
506 MURPHREE HALL
1033 N W 33R0 ST
MIAMI FLA

HENDERSON PAUL M 3 L
509 MURPHREE HALL
111 OAK DRIVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

HENDERSON ROBERT A 2GC
304 FLETCHER HALL
2107 HENRY ST
FORT MYERS FLA

HENDERSON WALTER B JR 3 B
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 U
2501 RIDGEWOOD AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA


TENDON ALLEN H 2GC
411 MURPHREE HALL
211 S E 6TH AVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

HENDRICKS CARL 2GC
ROUTE 3
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HENDRICKS MAC D 2GC

NORTH MIAMI BEACH FLA

HENDRICKSON OLAVI M 3 L
1421 W ARLINGTON ST
212 N E 2ND ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HENRY ELLIOTT G SGC
1832 W COURT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HENRY ORMOND L 2GC
1832 W COURT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HENDRY WARREN C JR 2GC
1255 W ARLINGTON ST
SOUTHERN FISHERIES
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HENKEL CHRISTIAN L 4 E
201 SLEO HALL
4412 N E 1ST AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

HENLEY ARNIE LEE 2GC
635 W MAIN ST S
ROUTE 2 BOX 65
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA

HENLEY RICHARD JAY 4ED
1720 W UNIV AVE 9139
7615 NE 3RD AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

HENNESSY JAMES F 3 8
B T PI HOUSE 311 'M
1600 9TH AVE NORTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

HENNIE DONALD EVERETT 1GC
109 THOMAS HALL n
902 MCBERRY ST
TAMPA FLA

HENNINGTON JOSEPH F 4 A
1342 W ARLINGTON ST
245 PLANT AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

HENRY ALLEN KEENE 80C
1860 LEON ST
R F D 1
FT LAUOERDALE FLORIDA

HENRY CHESTER W JR 20C
1243 W UNION ST
U S VETS HOSPITAL
BAY PINES FLORIDA

HENRY GORDON FENTON 1OC
173 SLEDD HALL
WABASSO FLA

HENRY ROBERT MALCOLM 14C
471 MURPHREE HALL A
1177 ZIMMER DRIVE
ATLANTA GEORGIA

HENSON PAUL C 4 B
135 OEBOTO ST 1494J
PALM VALLEY FLORIDA

HERNDON HORACE F 1GC
463 MURPHREE HALL
118 MULBERRY ST
LAKE WALES FLA

HERNDON JACK R 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
ROUTE 4 BOX 166
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

HERNDON THOMAS GLENN 10C
76 BUCKMAN HALL
1512 6TH AVE
MANATEE FLA

HEROLD JOSEPH V JR 1GC

MICCOSUKEE FLA








STUDENT DIRECTORY


HERRIN THOMAS E JR 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238,
E PENSACOLA HEIGHTS
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

HERRING WM KARL 4ED
1830 W UNIV AVE 1055 U
1045 N W 55TH TERR
MIAMI FLA

HERSH ROY 5AS
218 N 9TH ST
1930 S W 5TH ST
MIAMI FLA

HERSHEY SANFORD E 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
15 LAKE ELBERT BLVD
WINTER HAVEN FLA

HESSEY FRANK O 3AS
110 THOMAS HALL
2529 ROBERT ST
NEW ORLEANS LA

HESSON SYLVESTER 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
631 ELM ST
ROCKPORT INDIANA

HETHCOX JOHN C 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
APOPKA FLORIDA

HEUBERGER NEWTON J 3 6
99B THOMAS HALL o
416 2ND ST S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

HEWITT HENRY EDWARD 1GC
18 BUCKMAN HALL
WEBSTER FLA

HEWITT JOE HORACE 1GC
1H BUCKMAN HALL
WEBSTER FLA

HEWITT ROBERT SETH 2 L
138 W MCCORMICKST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HEY JOHN ALFRED 4 E
230 CLARK LANE
FOLEY FLORIDA

HICKEHSON NORMAN E 1GC
15 BUCKMAN HALL
P 0 BOX 36
DOCTORS INLET FLA

HICKMAN THAYER ALONZO 2GC
429 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 108
PERRY FLA

HICKS LLOYD M 4 B
1830 B UNIV AVE 1055 au
2322 7TH AVE
BRADENTON FLORIDA

HICKS ROBERT N JR 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 ng
VENETIA ROUTE 4
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HIGGINBOTHAM CLYDE T 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380 m
BOX 424 ORTEGA STA
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HIGGS ARTHUR B 2GC
613 S 9TH ST 809 AR
2516 ORANGE AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA

HIGH HAMILTON M JR 3 E
136 N OESOTO ST 289J
ROUTE 1 BOX 509
CHARLESTON WEST VA

HIGHTOWER JOHN WM JR 2GC
K A HOUSE 653 U
116 RUSS ST
MARIANNA FLORIDA

HILL CHARLES R 2GC
394 MURPHREE HALL
7 MILTON ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

HILL CLAUDE J 2GC
136 DESOTO ST
LADY LAKE FLORIDA


HILL FREDERICK S 2GC
1124 W COURT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HILL JEFFERSON PARKER 1GC
316 FLETCHER HALL
LA CROSSE FLA

HILL ONEAL J 1GC
17 BUCKMAN HALL m
415 W OESOTO ST
LAKE CITY FLA

HIMES BLANEY T JR 3 E
156 8LEDO HALL
516 LAKEWOOD ROAD
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HIND THOMAS F SGC
354 COLSON ST 389M
GEORGETOWN FLA

HINDERY GEORGE A 2GC
613 S 9TH ST 809
222 N BOULEVARD
DELAND FLORIDA

HINES MARVIN H 2GC
1634 W UNIV AVE
DADE CITY FLORIDA

HINES WILLARD F 2GC
ROUTE 1
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HINKLEY DONALD M 3 E
234 WAKULLA ST
31 CINCINNATI AVE
BT AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

HINSON JOSEPH MERCER 1GC
133 WASHINGTON ST n>
CHATTAHOOCHEE FLA

HINTERMISTER J H JR SGC
PI K A HOUSE 856 jU
MAYFAIR HOTEL
8ANFORO FLORIDA

HIRSCH EDWIN PAUL 1OC
89A THOMAS HALL o
2820 LAVIERE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HIRSHBERG SIMON F 3AG
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 ,
1311 TALBOT AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HITCHCOCK PAUL R 3AS
N Y A BARRACKS
7TH STREET
APOPKA FLORIDA

HITT LEWIS MELVIN I I 1GC
171 SLEDO HALL m
2924 ALTON ROAD
MIAMI BEACH FLA

HOAG WALTER DUNCAN 3 A
1250 W COURT ST
1255 BELVEDERE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HOBBINS JOHN M 4 B
K S HOUSE 310
305 LAKE IVANHOE BLVD
ORLANDO FLORIDA

HOBBS CLYDE H 4 A
D S P HOUSE 9166
BOX 515
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HOBBS GREGORY JAMES 4 E
237 N 7TH ST An
GREEN HILL
TALLAHASSEE FLA

HODGE JOHN D JR 2GC
1815 LEON ST 1128W
1503 CARR ST
PALATKA FLORIDA

HODGES EUGENE MERLE 2GC
136 DESOTO ST
P 0 BOX 516
JASPER FLORIDA

HODGES JAMES B JR 3 L
1158A W ARLINGTON ST U
1020 E DUVAL
LAKE CITY FLORIDA


580








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


HODGES JAMES C 1GC
8HADOWLAWN
940 GLENCARIN ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HODGES JOE EARMAN 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 _
1020 E OUVAL STREET
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

HODGES JOHN WESLEY JR 1GC
C L O HOUSE 913
P 0 BOX 192
POMPANO FLA

HODNETT ERNEST M G
228 N 8TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

HOONETT KATHLEEN W G
228 N 8TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

HOFFMAN CARL MARION 1GC
412 MURPHREE HALL
118 HILLCREST ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

HOFFMAN HAROLD H G
1127 W MASONIC ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

HOFFMAN KATHERINE B G
1127 W MASONIC ST1163W
GAINESVILLE FLA

HOFFMAN MARIO C E 3AS
1720 W UNIV AVE 9139
1062 N E 82ND TERRACE
MIAMI FLORIDA

HOFFMAN ROBERT PAUL 2GC
310 N WASHINGTON ST
151 N E 45TH ST
MIAMI FLA

HOFFMAN WM FRANCIS 3 B
12 BUCKMAN HALL
1603 E LEE ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

HOGAN FRANK TURNER 1GC
375 MURPHREE HALL
645 N W 40TH ST
MIAMI FLA

HOGAN JAMES EARL 2GC
52A THOMAS HALL
23 E STRONG ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

HOGG JACK LIVINGSTON 2GC
408 WASHINGTON ST 680W
P 0 BOX 1308
CLEARWATER FLA

HOGUE EPHRAIM W 4AS
1848 W LEON ST
14 CURRIE CRESCENT
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

HOGUE RAYMOND M 3AS
287 FLETCHER HALL
710 WOODWARD AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

HOLDER GEORGE L 3AG
1112 MICHIGAN AVE
ALACHUA FLA

HOLLAND WILEY C 2GC
136 DESOTO ST
380 TYLER ST
BARTOW FLORIDA

HOLLAND WILLIAM ALLEN 1GC
P 0 T HOUSE 4U
440 S ANDREWS AVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

HOLLINGSWORTH JAMES N 2GC
1868 W UNIV AVE
NOCATEE FLORIDA

HOLLOWAY JAMES R 2GC
K A HOUSE 653 U
P 0 BOX 868
FORT PIERCE FLA

HOLLUMS DANIEL HARRIS 2GC
2090 W UNIV AVE
9500 E DIXIE HIGHWAY
MIAMI FLA


HOLMES JAMES WALTER 1GC
301 FLETCHER HALL
928 N W 48TH ST
MIAMI FLA

HOLMES ROGERS B 1GC
381 MURPHREE HALL
3561 FITCH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HOLT ANDREW JAMES 1GC
241 FLETCHER HALL
1000 E GAY ST
BARTOW FLA

HOLTON JOHN H 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
308 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

HOLTSINGER CLARENCE E 2GC
P O T HOUSE 228,M
1001 S OREGON AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

HOLTZMAN PAUL D 3AS
227 FLETCHER HALL
15109 HARTWELL ST
DETROIT MICHIGAN

HOLZER CURT JR 1GC
507 MURPHREE HALL
1125 N 13TH AVE
PENSACOLA FLA

HOOKS HOMER ERLE 1GC

P 0 BOX 180
CLERMONT FLA

HOOLEHAN WOODROW C 2GC
FLA POWER CORP 1256
3892 VALENCIA ROAD
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HOOTEN CLINTON L 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
TAVARES FLA

HOOVER GEORGE WILLIAM 3AS
818 THOMAS HALL
326 10TH AVE N E
ST PETERSBURG FLA

HOPE MITCHELL EDWARD 3AG
223 N 9TH ST
NEW PORT RICHEY FLA

HOPKINS A Y 2GC
258 FLETCHER HALL gg
509 BROADWAY
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

HORNE FRANCIS W 2GC
133 N WASHINGTON 913
AUCILLA FLORIDA

HORNER RAY 0 2GC
2-21 FLETCHER HALL
540 TWELFTH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

HORTON CHARLES W JR 1GC
158 SLEOO HALL
1305 N W 7TH ST
MIAMI FLA

HORTON KENNETH JOHN G
COMMUTES NEWBERRY
BOX 131
NEWBERRY FLA

HORTON WILLIAM H 2G9
237 FLETCHER HALL L
P 0 BOX 476
HAINES CITY FLORIDA

HOSFORD JOHN W JR 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST
919 W PARK AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

HOSKINS FRANK L 2GC
1848 W LEON ST U
0976 OAK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HOUSTON HUBERT TODD SGC
136 SLEOD HALL
2320 TANGERINE AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA








STUDENT DIRECTORY


HOUSTON WESLEY M 4 E
7 2A THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 677
WINTER PARK FLA

HOVER WM CLAIR JR 1GC
11 BUCKMAN HALL
468 W 8TH ST
S ARASOTA FLA

HOWARD ALVAN OSCOE G
COMMUTES FROM SNEAOS
SNEAOS FLA

HOWARD JOHN G JR 3AS
B T PI HOUSE 311 mu
212 S LANG AVE
PITTSBURGH PENNA

HOWARD JOHN OPP 3AS
P O T HOUSE 228 f3 i
RT 2 WATKINS LAKE
POINT I AC MICHI GAN

HOWARO ROBERT P JR 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9179
203 N OILLARO ST
WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA

HOWARD ROBERT POWELL G
1428 W MCCORMICK ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

HOWE EVERITT WEIR 2GC
1234 W HAMPTON ST1376J
BOX 215
WILLISTON FLORIDA

HOWE HARMON VINCENT 4AS
408 WASHINGTON ST
428 AVONDALE ROAD
WEST PALM REACH FLA

HOWE JOSEPH EDWARD 3ED
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
631 N E 87TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HOWELL CHARLES B 2GC
1350 N GROVE ST
509 N E 4TH ST
FT LAUOERDALE FLORIDA

HOWELL EVERETT A 1GC
47 BUCKMAN HALL
BRANFORD FLA

HOWELL GERALD L aOC
239 FLETCHER HALL
3237 NW 10TH COURT
MIAMI FLORIDA

HOWELL JACK F 2GCC
91B THOMAS HALL
3115 R I VERSI E AVE
JACKSONVI LLE FLORIDA

HOWELL JOHN J 2GC
L C A HOIISE 238
BOX 43
SOUTH MI AMI FLORIDA

HOWELL JOHN L 4 P
136 N DESOTO ST
PANAMA CITY FLORIDAO

HOWELL LOUIS M 2GC
1541 W ORANGE ST
R F 0 1 BOX 433
JACKSONVILLE FLORI DA

HOWELL P BERNARD JR 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST
BUSHNELL FLORIDA

HOWELL THOMAS O 2GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 238 iU
R F S
SOUTH MIAMI FLOOR IOA

HOWELL WILBUR KEMP 4FY
1828 W CHURCH ST
BRANFORD FLORIDA

HOWES HOWARD LEWIS 1GC
101A THOMAS HALL
202 S MAIN ST
OCALA FLA

HOWES RICHARD B JR 2GC
D T D HOUSE LAf
658 NE 70TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA


HUDSON BURT WILSON 1GC
155 SLEDO HALL
JAY FLA




FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

HUOSON ROBERT H 2GC
418 MURPHREE HALL
756 WASHINGTON AVE
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

HUFF ALLEN LAROY 1GC
322 FLETCHER HALL
1031 LASALLE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HUFFMAN WILLIAM U 2GC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE z
TARPON SPRINGS FLA

HUGHES EDWARD K 3 L

836 N W THIRD ST
MIAMI FLOOR I DA

HUGHES HAROLD LEE 3ED
233 N 9TH ST
127 NE 5TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

HUGHES LANCELOT O 3 E
535 ROUX ST 1108W
P 0 BOX 24
CRESTVI E FLORIDA

HUGHES RAY C G
659 N 9TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

HULBERT WILLIAM H 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 f
1430 E JACKSON ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

HULL ALEXANDER B JR 1GC
K A HOUSE
2418 SUNSET DRIVE
TAMPA FLA

HULL MILTON ARTHUR 2GC
299 FLETCHER HALL LL
406 EVER STREET
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

HULLINGER HALLET G JR 3 A
456 MURPHREE HALL
601 19TH ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

HUNNICUTT HERBERT A 1GC
133 WASHI NGTON ST 913
OCKLAWAHA FLA

HUNT BENJAMIN L 2CC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
812 S N 1ST ST VT
MIAMI FLORIDA

HUNT FRANKLIN W 2GC
1880 W UN I V AVE
BOX 658
OADE CITY FLORI DA

HUNT JAMES B 2GC
166 SLEDD HALL
P 0 BOX 487
CLERMONT FLORIDA

HUNTER GEORGF T G
1245 W UNIV AVE
3010 CHAPIN AVE
TAMPA FLA

HUNTER JOSEPH PEELER 1GC
161 SLEDO HALL
FT WHITE FLA

HUNTER PATRICK T G
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
GAI NES VI LLE FLORIDA

HUNTLEY WILLIAM T 2GC
20 BUCKMAN HALL
DOCTORS INLET FLORIDA

HUNTON WILL I AM P 2GC
1634 W UNIV AVE 9174
R F D
NEW SMYRNA BEACH FLA


582







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


HURT CHARLES C 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
1011 OAK AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA

HURT EWIN WILLIAM 2GC
409 E UNION ST
WALNUT HILL FLA

HURY LEO THOMAS 1CC
311 FLETCHER HALL
1833 LIBERTY ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

HUTCHESON WALTER B 4AG
1906 W UNIV AVE o.
BUCHANAN GEORGIA

HUTCHINSON LOUIS K JR 1GC
393 MURPHREE HALL
BONIFAY FLA

HUTCHINBON ROBERT H 3AS
UNIV INFIRMARY
GAINESVILLE FLA

HUTCHINSON ROBERT L 3GC
408 N WASHINGTON 6881
34 W 2ND ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HYATT CHAUNCEY K 1 L
1227 W UNIV AVE 956 g
4703 10TH ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

HYMAN SAMUEL 3 8
T E P HOUSE 1111
1501 GRANO CENTRAL
TAMPA FLORIDA

HYRNE CLARENCE F JR "G
1806 B CHURCH ST
GAINESVILLE FLA


I


IGOU PHILLIP N 2GC
A T O HOUSE 367
610 BACK ST
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

IHNDRIS RAY WILLIAM 1GC

629 N PARRAMORE ST
ORLANDO FLA

IHRIG DAVID 2GC
1039 W UNIV AVE 9166
1001 B MORSE BLVD
WINTER PARK FLORIDA

INGLE JACK LAWRENCE 1GC
404 MURPHREE HALL
220 LAKEVIEW DRIVE
SEBRING FLA

INGLEY HERBERT A 3 8
273 FLETCHER HALL
628 W HARVARD
ORLANDO FLORIDA

INGMAN ROBERT B JR 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 g
1462 S'W 16TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

INGRAM THOMAS 8 2GC
A T Q HOUSE 367 a
1505 DELANEY ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

INMAN HOLLIS C JR 1GC
173 SLEDO HALL
1018 MEREDIAN AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

IRVING ROBERT A 3AS
N Y A BARRACKS
8106 NE 18ST AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

ISTED RAYMOND E 3 B
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J Mg
807 HAZELTON AVE
EUSTIS FLORIDA


IVEY JAMES FREDERICK
1564 W SEMINARY ST
112 ANNIE ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA


3 P


J

JACKSON ANDREW 0 JR 1GC
55 THOMAS HALL
761 N W 19TH ST
MIAMI FLA

JACKSON EARL W JR 3 B
133 ROUX ST 1014
526 50TH ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

JACKSON GEORGE WM JR 2GC
1431 W UNION ST 1549J gI
80 WATER ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

JACKSON HARRY P JR 3ED
108 THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 65
JUPITER FLORIDA

JACKSON LAWRENCE J JR 1OC
354 MURPHREE HALL
134 E HOWARD AVE
ORLANDO FLA

JACKSON ROBERT 8 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 311 n
17 ROSE DRIVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

JACOBS ERNEST J 2 L
412 W MAIN ST S 9171
641 EDISON AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JACOBSON PAULINE R .G
616 W UNIV AVE
GAINESVILLE FLA

JAFFE ARTHUR 4ED
1111 W UNIV AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JAMES RICHARD M 3 L
120 SLEDO HALL
3265 MATILbA ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

JAMES THOMAS HUDNALL 1GC
103A THOMAS HALL
2756 S W 11TH ST
MIAMI FLA

JAMISON JOHN H 2GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
BOX 873
STUART FLORIDA

JARRELL ELBERT N 2GC
234 N WAKULLA ST
1138 RIO VISTA BLVD
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

JARVIS JAMES S 2GC
COMMUTES MICANOPY
P o BOX 433
MICANOPY FLORIDA

JEFFCOAT ROBERT N 2GC
60 THOMAS HALL 8533
207 WALKER ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

JEFFERS LAMAR JR 4 A
1011 W MASONIC ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

JEFFERYS HARRY A 1GC
337 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 93
HIGH SPRINGS FLA

JEFFORDS ROY HAROLD 1GC
607 E CHURCH ST
HI GH SPRINGS FLA

JELKS DONALD K JR 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 XI
1636 CHALLEN AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JENKINS LEWIS WM 3 E
GATOR CLUB 9176
P 0 BOX 1105
PANAMA CITY FLO RInA


583








STUDENT DIRECTORY


JENKINS PAUL J JR SGC
1860 W LEON ST
P 0 BOX 72
WEBSTER FLORIDA

JENKINS VAL EVERHEART 1CC
440 MURPHREE HALL
1780 N W 215 T ST
MIAMI FLA

JENNINGS WILLIAM B 1GC
280 FLETCHER HALL Tm
1509 8TH AVE
BRAOENTON FLA

JENNISON JOHN C J 2GC
PHI D T HOUSE 228 ag
PONTE VERA FLA

JENTZER JACK CARL 3AS
T E P HOUSE 1111
1017 E DUVAL ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

JERKINS IHOMAS S 2GC
238 N 9TH ST
142 N ORANGE AVE
SARASOTA FLORIDA

JERNIGAN WALTER A 2GC
489 MURPHREE HALL =
1003 28TH AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA
JETTON BENJAMIN F 4 B
A T O HOUSE 367 JI
3108 AZEELE ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

JOCA JOHN GEORGE 2GC
2672 BROOME ST 1686R
852 E 144TH ST
CLEVELAND OHIO

JOHNSON BERENOT E 2GC
139 N 7TH ST
2037 HERSCHELL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JOHNSON CHARLES M JR 2GC
503 MURPHREE HALL ,
33 E MONROE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

JOHNSON CHARLES 3 1GC
84A THOMAS HALL
1533 JOSEPHINE ST
LAKELAND FLA

JOHNSON EARLE B 3 L
PHI K T HOUSE 791
515 E RICH AVE
OELANO FLORIDA

JOHNSON EDWARD A 1GC

10 E JEFFERSON ST
ORLANDO FLA

JOHNSON FRED W 2GC
210 N SMITH ST
4144 CHASE AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

JOHNSON GORDON 3 2GC
1215 W MASONIC ST 657RZS
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JOHNSON HARRY POE 3 L
B T PI HOUSE 311B B
S BOCA GRANDE FLORIDA

JOHNSON HENRY WOODS 2GC
408 COLSON ST
GAINESVI LLE FLA

JOHNSON HERBERT 3 JR 1GC
367 MURPHREE HALL U
300 BARTON AVE
PALM BEACH FLA

JOHNSON JACK ORLANDO 1 L
691 W MASONIC ST
TRENTON FLA

JOHNSON JOHN M 3AG
646 W UNIV AVE 695
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JOHNSON JOHN SIDNEY 3AS
1061 W UNIV AVE 811 U
906 W BAKER ST
PLANT I TY FLORIDA


JOHNSON JOSEPH S iGC
448 COLSON ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

JOHNSON MCMILLAN H 4 A
14 BUCKMAN HALL
20 W ROBINSON ST
BRAZIL INDIANA

JOHNSON MARGARET C G
323 SMITH ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

JOHNSON MARVIN M 1GC
133 WASHINGTON ST
GREENSBORO FLA

JOHNSON ROBERT E 2GC
312 FLETCHER HALL
13 ST LOUIS AVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

JOHNSON ROBERT JAMES 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
TRENTON FLA

JOHNSON THAD K JR SGC
PI K A HOUSE 856 a
714 FLORIDA AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

JOHNSON WALTER PALMER 1GC
421 E UNION ST 82W
1239 WOLFE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

JOHNSON WM A S L
1539 W COURT ST 1239
ROUTE 1 BOX 383
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

JOHNSON WILLIAM L OGC
1830 W UNIV AVE 1055 An
901 E CHURCH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JOHNSSON KARL 0 JR 3 E
1147 8 9TH ST 1312
1762 NW 42ND ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

JOHNSTON CECIL H E G
COMMUTES FROM ALACHUA
BOX 532
ALACHUA FLORIDA

JOHNSTON ROBERT E OGC
214 WASHINGTON 8T
WEBSTER FLORIDA

JOHNSTON WM H JR 3 B
K A HOUSE 653 U
2602 MORRISON AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

JOHNSTONE JAMES W JR 2GC
232 FLETCHER HALL n
346 N W 36TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

JONES ARTHUR BETTER 1GC
449 MURPHREE HALL a
712 DANIELS ST
ORLANDO FLA

JONES ARTHUR DARBY 4 E
733 TUSCAWILLA AVE 15 3
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

JONES CALVIN M 2GC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667
606 8RICKELL AVE ~
MIAMI FLORIDA

JONES DANIEL BURR JR 1GC
275 FLETCHER HALL
816 1ST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

JONES DEKLE BLAIR 1GC
449 MURPHREE HALL
THE WATCH SHOP
OCALA FLA

JONES EDWIN ANGUS 1GC
231 FLETCHER HALL
BOX 47
BOWLING GREEN FLA

JONES GEORGE LAMAR 3ED
K S HOUSE 9
VERO BEACH FLORIDA










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


JONES GERALD 0 2GC
538 N GOVERNMENT ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

JONES HARRY THOMAS 4 E
GATOR CLUB 9176
301 SW FIRST AVE
FT LAUUERDALE FLA

JONES HOWARD BAIRD 1GC
217 FLETCHER HALL
1606 GOODRIC AVE
WINTER PARK FLA

JONES J P JR 2GC
1828 CHURCH ST
P 0 BOX 343
ALTOONA FLORIDA

JONES JACK I3 '
329 MURPHREE HALL MA
2613 WATROUS ST
TAMPA FLA

JONES JACK EUGENE 3ED
366 MURPHREE HALL =
901 NW 14TH COURT
MIAMI FLORIDA

JONES JAMES A JR G
COMMUTES LAKE CITY
P 0 BOX 42
LAKE CITY FLA

JONES JAMES TURNER 1GC
604 S MICHIGAN ST 799J
GAINESVILLE FLA

JONES JOHN R 2GC
BOX 2325 UNIV STATION
ROUTE 1 BOX 151
8ANFORD FLORIDA

JONES KENDALL R 2GC
COMMUTES FROM ARCHER
ARCHER FLORIDA

JONES NORMAN DALE SGC
COMMUTES FROM ARCHER
ARCHER FLORIDA

JONES OLIVER K 2GC
27 BUCKMAN HALL
P 0 BOX 433
PERRY FLORIDA

JONES RICHARD ALWYN 1GC
245 MURPHREE HALL
8 E STRONG ST
PENSACOLA FLA

JONES RICHARO P JR 1GC
114 SLEDD HALL
826 E MAIN ST
LAKELAND FLA

JONES ROBERT E 2GC
C L O HOUSE 913
R F D
ALTHA FLORIDA

JONES SAMUEL L JR 4 B
P K T HOUSE 791 of
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

JONES THOMAS BRUCE 1GC
346 MURPHREE HALL Am
705 E MICHIGAN AVE
ORLANDO FLA

JONES WALTER WOODROW 4ED
279 FLETCHER HALL
616 N IOWA
LAKELAND FLORIDA

JONES WM C SGC
354 COLSON ST
509 E GAOSDEN ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

JONES WILLIS WALDO 10C
337 MURPHREE HALL
ALTA VISTA STREET
LAKE WALES FLA

JOPLING WALLACE M 3 L
K A HOUSE 653 Nj
925 W OUVAL ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA


JORDAN ARTHUR W JR 2 L
132 COLLEGE ST so
BASKIN AND JORDAN
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

JORDAN PEYTON T JR 3 B
102B THOMAS HALL n
2913 ANGELES ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

JOSEPH CHARLES W G
197 SLEDD HALL
1807 SILVER ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

JOUROAN JOHN WILLIAM 3 B
D T D HOUSE 845 A&
1508 OELANEY ST
ORLANDO FLA

JUL I AN ALFRED PHILIP 2GC
2024 W UNIV AVE X
290 JEFFREY ST
LONG BRANCH N J

JUREIT WILL AM F JR 1GC
140 SLEDD HALL
76 N W 21ST AVE
MIAMI FLA



K


KAMINSKI BERNARD A 1GC
187 SLEDS HALL fl
447 E 9TH ST
HIALEAH FLA

KANE JACK DARE 2GC
B T PI HOUSE 311 31O
645 ALHAMBRA CIRCLE
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

KANTOR DAVID G
233 OESOTO ST 1260
GAINESVILLE FLOHRIDA

KAPLAN SHERMAN R 3AS
PHI B D HOUSE 925 I
1560 PENNSYLVANIA AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLOOR IDA

KARNEY LI GGETT L 2GC
195 SLEDD HALL
1317 N S 3R0 ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

KASANOF ALBERT 1 C

1780 FAIRHAVEN PLACE
MIAMI FLA

KASTER PAUL R JR 1GC
103 THOMAS HALL
510 3 PALMETTO ST
OAYTONA BEACH FLA

KATES CHARLES M JR 1GC
303 FLETCHER HALL
2267 NW 57TH ST
MIAMI FLA

KATZ ERNIE ISIO OR 2GC
PH'1 B D HOUSE 925 nB
25 5TH ST NORTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

KAY HERBERT JACK 4AS
1111 W MASONIC ST 925
605 EUCLID AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

KAZAROS SHANTE ROBERT 1GC
129 SLEDD HALL
1610 DELANEY ST
ORLANDO FLA

KEARNEY FRANCIS 3ED
S A E HOUSE 380 wI
3007 SAN CARLOS
TAMPA FLORIDA

KEEFE JOHN FREDERIC G
K A HOUSE 653 L
1201 HORATIO
TAMPA FLORI DA


585









STUDENT DIRECTORY


KE F E JAMES WILLIS 3 B
1 4 3 UNION ST
5745 1ST AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

KEEFER THOMAS B 2GC
1006 W UNION ST 1342W
GAINESVILLE FLA

KEEL HENRY A 4ED
1720 W UNIV AVE
UMATILLA FLORIDA

KEEN JOEL P 3AG
2090 W UNIV AVE
GENERAL DEL I VERY
ST CLOUD FLORIDA

KEHOE JAMES JOHN 2GC
238 RAY ST
2H FURMAN S1
SCHENECTOAY NEW YORK

KELLAR RICHARU MILTON 1GC
257 FLETCHER HALL
1104 22NO ST
BRAUENTON FLA

KELLAH WILLIAM B 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9179
1104 22NO ST
HRADENTON FLORI DA

KELLEY CLIFTON M 1 L
354 COLSON ST 389M
RURAL ROUTE 3
'QUINCY FLORI DA

KELLY FRANK A 3AS
CRANE HALL 833
1724 BAY ROAD
MIAMI BEACH FLA

KELLY HILL AR FINCH 2GC
392 MURPHREE HALL L O
BONI FAY FLA

KELLY JOHN M I KEL 2GC
JACKSON LUMBER CO
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KELLY KEITH V 4AS
114 SLEOD HALL
2571 POST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KELMON RALPH M 3 B
236 FLETCHER HALL
WALNUT ST
TUSCARORA PENNA

KELSEY JACK ALFRED 1GC
105 THOMAS HALL g
5506 TALIAFERRO ST
TAMPA FLA

KEMP JERROLD EDWIN 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 9 5
1633 S W 19TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLA

IEMP ROBERT R 3 E
1528 W ORANGE ST
16 N 32ND 3ST
IAMI F L ORI DA

KEMPER JOSEPH A 2GC
469 MURPHREE HALL
COURT T
HAMILTONT BERMUDA

KEN RI CK PAUL 2GC
2084 W LEON ST 770R
65 FULLERWOOD DRIVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

KENNE Y ALPHEUS T 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 Z
40 S KENTUCKY AVE
LAKELAND FLORI DA

KENNEDY EUGENE M SGC
444 LAFAYETTE ST
BOX 97
I)EF NI AK SPRINGS FLA

KENNEDY RAYMOND L G
451 WASHINGTON ST 658R
1600 INDIANA AVE
ST CLOUD FLORIDA


KENNEDY ROBERT L JR 4ED
MURPHREE HALL BABMT
MALONE FLORIDA

KENNELLY JOE G JR 2GC
214 FLETCHER HALL
222 W 38TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KENNER WM EDWARD 3 E
335 UNIV TERRACE 1068W
S A L RY
MIAMI FLA

KEPHART CHARLES M JR 1GC
308 FLETCHER HALL IE
1821 E BRAINARO ST
PENSACOLA FLA

KEPLER CHARLES JASPER G
COMMUTES FROM OELAND
ROUTE 2
DELANO FLA

KERR ENOS EDWARD 1GC
49A THOMAS HALL
529 NE 62ND ST
MIAMI FLA

KERR JAMES BENJAMIN 1 L
1206 W COURT ST
P 0 BOX 271
FT LAUDEROALE FLA

KESLER FOSTER B 2GC
COMMUTES NEWBERRY
P 0 BOX 42
NEWBERRY FLORIDA

KHOURI ALFRED 1GC
281 FLETCHER HALL
1721 GOODWIN ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

KIBBE GEORGE CLEON 2GC
D T D HOUSE 845 M
1360 ALI NA ST
ELIZABETH NEW JERSEY

KICKLITER LOWRY N 2GC
115 SLEDD HALL
440 MA I N ST
SARASOTA FLORIDA

KICKLIGHTER SPENCER 1GC

501 W MONROE ST
JACKSONVI LLE FLA

KICLITER ERNEST E 2GC
PI K P HOUSE SW
SUNRI SE HOTEL
FT PIERCE FLORIDA

KIER HER8ERT 1GC
P B D HOUSE M
164 W 74TH ST
NEW YORK N Y

KIERCE STEINER CLIVE G
COMMUTES LIVE OAK
LIVE OAK FLA

KIMBALL CARL ALVIN 1GC
39 BUCKMAN HALL
3501 DEER ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

KIMBALL OON H 3 E
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
437 OONNELLY ST
MOUNT DORA FLORIDA

KIMBALL WM L JR a L
336 ROUX ST 371W
117 18TH ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

KIME CHARLES U JR G
A G R HOUSE 809
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KIME ROBERT CLAY 1 L
A G R HOUSE 809 aI>
HO8H OODWARO AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

K IMEL JOSEPH G JR 2GC
147 SLEDO HALL
P 0 BOX 1449
SARASOTA FLORIDA


F-86








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


KIMMEL WILLIAM W JR 1GC
322 ROUX ST
309 MASON AVE
HANCOCK MICHIGAN

KINARD KENNETH R 1GC
138 SLEDO HALL
100 N PARK ST
CRESCENT CITY FLA

KING D BYRON 3 L
L C A HOUSE 238 An
1014 GROVE ST
EUSTI8 FLA

KING DAVID W 3 E
234 WAKULLA ST
6420 ELWOOD 8T
JACKSONVILLE FLA

KING EDWARD L COMMUTES FROM WINDSOR
WIND80R FLORIDA

KING EDWIN HUBBARD 3 A
D 8 P HOUSE 9166 An
EGYPT LANE
EAST HAMPTON N Y

KING HILTON LESTER 2GC
129 COLLEGE AVE
8225 PHYLLIS ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KING IRA LAMAR 1CC
423 MURPHREE HALL
201 CHESTNUT ST
DUNNELLON FLA

KING JOHN M JR SGC
THETA CHI HOUSE 483 9
4524 POST ST
JACKO8 NVILLE FLORIDA

KING ROBERT E 3AG
1039 W COURT ST
ROUTE 1 BOX 63
JASPER TENNESSEE

KING WALTER BLAKE iGC
470 MURPHREE HALL
3663 AVOCADO AVE
COCONUT GROVE FLA

KING WM FLETCHER 4 E
COMMUTES FROM WINDSOR
WINDSOR FLORIDA

KINSEY JUNIUS CLARK 1GC
429 MURPHREE HALL
PINETTA FLA

KINSLEY DALE LEROY G
336 N ROUX ST 371W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KINZER JOHN M JR 4AG
N Y A BARRACKS
WABASSO FLORIDA

KIPP ROBERT E G
COMMUTES FROM SANFORD
ROUTE 2
SANFORD FLA

KIRBY GERALD G 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 m8
8756 OAK 8T
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KIRBY WICKLIFFE B JR 4 E
843 DESOTO ST 65BJ
608 26TH STREET
BRADENTON FLORIDA

KIRKLANO ERNEST R JR 4 B
389 MURPHREE HALL am
108 MAGNOLIA AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

KIRKLAND GEORGE C 2GC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667 l
1ia2 MASSINA AVE
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

KITCHEN LELAND J G
CHEMISTRY DEPT
CAMPUS

KITCHEN LLOYD 2GC
422 N 7TH ST
2838 OLEANDER AVE
FT MYERS FLORIDA


PITCHING EUGENE G
330 ROUX ST 1105R
GAINESVILLE FLA

KITE WASHINGTON E JR 1GC
440 MURPHREE HALL
1107 N I 318T ST
MIAMI FLA

KIXMILLER DONALD L 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9179
ANASTASIA ISLAND
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

KLEIN GERALD J 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 n*
1446 WASHINGTON AVE
MIAMI REACH FLORIDA

KLEINHANS WM EDWARD 1GC
82A THOMAS HALL
2215 HURLEY AVE
CLEVELAND OHIO

KLEINMAN JOHN M 2GC
SIGMA CHI HOUSE U
COURTHOUSE
TITUSVILLE FLA

KLEISER GEORGE A 2GC
333 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 353
TAVARES FLORIDA

KLUEPPELBERG EDGAR H 4AG
8 P E HOUSE 803 in
606 8 11TH ST
FT PIERCE FLORIDA

KLUTKA NICHOLAS 1GC
66 THOMAS HALL
405 7TH AVE
NEW BRIGHTON PENNA

KNIGHT FRANKLIN W 2GC
743 E BOUNDARY ST 255W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KNIGHT HARRY FRANK 1GC

1209 WASHINGTON ST
KEY WEST FLA

KNIGHT JEFFERSON H 2GC
1243 W UNION ST
1209 WASHINGTON ST
KEY WEST FLORIDA

KNIGHT JOHN R 2GC
743 E BOUNDARY ST 255W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KNIGHT OLLIE E 2GC
168 SLEDD HALL
220 E 19TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

KNIGHT PETER 0 III 2GC
1539 W COURT ST IU
ELFERS FLORIDA

KNIGHT ROBERT T 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 al
EL COMODORO HOTEL
MIAMI FLORIDA

KNOWLES DAVE GRILLON 1GC
438 MURPHREE HALL S
418 N MIAMI AVE
MIAMI FLA

KNOWLES GORDON B JR 2GC
1225 W ARLINGTON 1397W IS
408 N 31ST ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

KNOX DAVID W 1GC
405 MURPHREE HALL
ONECO FLA

KNOX FRANK D JR 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856 M1
U S V HOSPITAL 63
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

KNOX ROBERT BETHUNE 1GC
242 FLETCHER HALL
22 CLYDE ST
KISSIMMEE FLA









STUDENT DIRECTORY


KOBAYASHI THEODORE 3 1GC
139 SLEDD HALL
BOCA RATON FLA

KOCH BETTE ANNE 2GC
PR I ROSE GRI LL
311 S GRANOV IEW
DA TONA BEACH FLORIDA

KOCH THEODORE F G
202 SLEDO HALL
GAINESVILLE FLA

KOCH WM A 2ND 4 E
202 S EOD HALL
2704 N MILDRED AVE
CHICAGO ILLINOIS

KOEHLER FREDERICK W 3 P
335 N SMITH ST
332 W NEW YORK AVE
DELANO FLORI DA

KOHN ALFR.ED M 2GC
1111 A MASONIC ST 925 M
1226 EUCLID AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

KOKOMOOR MARVIN L 4AS
1634 W COURT ST 1179J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

KOLEOA PETER 2GC
1135 R UNION ST
41 HUBBARO AVE
RED BANK N J

KOLMAN PHILIP I 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 at
1612 MERIDIAN AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

KONETSKY FLOYD W 1GC
29 BUCKMAN HALL
P o BOX 421
NEW SALEM PENNA

KOSINSZKI EDWARD J 4 E
71B THOMAS HALL
16 LOUIS ST
FORDS NEW JERSEY

KRANTZ ELLSWORTH S 1GC
L C A HOUSE AL
1021 E HENRY AVE
T AMPA FLA

KRAUSE RICHARD F 3 B
T E P HOUSE 1111 T
311 11TH ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

KREJCIER CHARLES M 4 A
CRANE HALL 833
1236 OBISPOS T
CORAL GABLES FLA

KRESSLY MAURICE E 1GC
261 FLETCHER HALL
440 WESTMINISTER AVE
ORLANDOO FLA

KROL JOSEPH DONALD 1GC
1234 W UNION ST
KORONA FLA

KROL WALTER JOHN G
1234 W UNION ST
P 0 KORONA
FAVORITE FLORIDA

KRONE JACK M 2GC
1306 W UNION ST
PINE CLIFF DRIVE
CHAPPAQUA NEW YORK

KUPPERS JAMES R 2GC
214 WASHINGTON ST UM
P 0 BOX 1266
VERO BEACH FLORIDA

KURLAND BERNARD 2GC
1342 W ARLINGTON ST
537 N W 47TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLORIDA

KURTZ CHARLES W 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 E
2915 EL PRADO BLVO
TAMPA FLORIDA


KURTZ HENRY E B 2 L
1135 W HAMPTON ST 665M
405 N E 39TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

KURTZ ROBERT EDWARD 3AS
1135 W HAMPTON ST 665M
406 N E 39TH ST
MIAMI FLA

KUYKENDALL JAMES H 3 E
531 N WASHINGTON ST U
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA




L


LARRY DAN S CLARK 3 B
PI K A HOUSE 856 Mi
1915 LARGO ROAD
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

LACY PETER 0 2GC
1956 HERNANDO ST
147 E 6TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

LADEBURG RICHARD C 2GC
1539 W COURT ST
813 39TH ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

LAESSLE ALBERT M G
BIOLOGY DEPT
CAMPUS

LAIRD CUBIE R 2GC
1833 W COURT ST
DARLINGTON FLA

LAMB HOWARD ROWTON JR 1GC
345 MURPHREE HALL
HOMESTEAD FEA

LAMB JOHN JOSIAH 1GC
1235 W ARLINGTON ST
ROUTE 5 BOX 39
LAKE CITY FLA

LAMB PHILLIP L 2GC
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
GENERAL DELIVERY
MIAMI FLA

LAMPP EDWARD R JR 2GC
1637 I MECHANIC ST
MULBERRY FLA

LAMSON DONALD F 2GC
A T O HOUSE 367 An
2490 ORANGE ST
8ANFORD FLA

LANCASTER OLLIE JR 3AS
PI K A HOUSE 856 9a
221 LEE ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

LANCASTER ROBERT M 1GC
126 SLEOD HALL
116 CLYDE AVE
KISSIMMEE FLA

LAND JOHN HARTING 2GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 238 LA
BOX 86
APOPKA FLA

LANE FRANK L JR 4 8
A T O HOUSE 367 An
3414 MORRISON AVE
TAMPA FLA

LANE RICHARD M 2GC
1849 W COURT ST
ALABAMA ST
MILTON FLA

LANE ROBERT B 2GC
372 MURPHREE HALL
ROUTE 1
LARGO FLA

LANG ALLEN A 3 E
2156 HERNANDO ST 1261M
755 BATES ST
W INTER HAVEN FLORIDA


588










UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


LANG 'EDWARD ALEXANDER 1GC
141 SLEDO HALL
417 JACKSON ST
ORLANDO FLA

LANGFORD CARL T 2GC
8 A E HOUSE am
508 SHERIDAN BLVD
ORLANDO FLA

LANGSTON RICHARD J 2GC
1540 W ORANGE ST
195 SAN MARCO AVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

LANTZ CLAY ROBERT 1GC
274 FLETCHER HALL
2506 RICHIE ST
PORTSMOUTH OHIO

LARISCY BERNARD L 2GC
23 BUCKMAN HALL
521 15TH ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

LARKINS BOWEN S 4ED
1157 W UNION ST
BRISTOL FLORIDA

LARRIMORE ARTHUR M 3AG
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
PAHOKEE FLORIDA

LASLEY CHARLES HADEN 1GC
252 FLETCHER HALL ag
127 LAKE HLLNGWRTH DR
LAKELAND FLA

LASRIS HENRY 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 b
350 W 7TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

LASRIS ROBERT 2GC
1111 5 MASONIC ST 925 a
350 W 7TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

LASSITER CHARLES B 4 E
416 8 VIRGINIA AVE 473 n
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LATHINGHOUSE THOMAS L 2GC
128 N 7TH ST
j05 E MAIN AT
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA

LATOUR MARINUS HENRY 4 E
189 8LEDO HALL
4115 PINE TREE DRIVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

LATSKO WILLIAM S 1GC
190 SLEDO HALL
630 WALLIS AVE
FARRELL PA

LAWRENCE LEON SMITH 3 B
139 N 7TH ST
P 0 BOX 254
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

LEAR WARREN SHELDON 10C
846 FLETCHER HALL
VALPARISO FLA
LEAVENGOOD CHARLES R 1 L
A T 0 HOUSE 367
604 JACKSON ST N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LEE CHARLES LEONARD 3 E
1848 W LEON ST an
139 CENTRAL AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLA

LEE EUGENL ORSON 1GC
42 BUCKMAN HALL AS
TATE STREET
ELBERTON GEORGIA

LEE FRANK AVERITT 2GC
136 LAFAYETTE ST 95
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LEE FRANK OSBORNE JR 3 B
1243 W UNION ST
1234 10TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA


LEE HERMAN ASHTON JR 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9179
MUNSON FLORIDA

LEE JAMES HARTRIDGE 3AS
53A THOMAS HALL

LAKE BUTLER FLORIDA

LEE ROBERT EOWARO 1GC
355 MURPHREE HALL a
320 W MINNESOTA ST
DELANO FLA

LEE SIDNEY WALKER JR 1GC
218 FLETCHER HALL
215 323NO ST
BRADENTON FLA

LEE STEPHEN P 3 B
1638 W MECHANIC ST838M
1676 SW 11TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

LEFEVRE THOMAS VERNON 1 L
1325 W MASONIC ST 468J
417 8TH ST NORTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LEGGETT CHARLES L III 2GC
524 N 9TH ST 9160 UI
GAINESVILLE FLA

LEGGETT FREDERICK E 3 A
1331 JEFFERSON AVE
GAINESVILLE FLA

LEGGETT JAMES A 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
615 FORSYTH ST
MACON GA

LEGGETT JAMES T G
B T PI HOUSE 311 No
GAINESVILLE FLA

LEMAN WM MANNING 1 L
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
4858 MELROSE AVE
JACKSONVI LLE FLORIDA

LEMIRE EUGENE H 2GC
1168 W UNION ST
1128 W PRINCETON ST
ORLANDO FLA

LEMOYNE JACK RICHARD 1 CC
427 MURPHREE HALL
1815 MCGREGOR BLVD
FT MYERS FLA

LENFEST EUGENE BENNER 1GC
N Y A BARRACKS
343 COMSTOCK AVE
WINTER PARK FLA

LEONARD CHARLES H 1GC
155 SLEDO HALL
R F 0 3
MILTON FLA

LEONARD EDWIN P S0C
PI K P HOUSE 769 n
PEAR ST
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA

LECNARD THEODORE 3 A
PHI D T HOUSE fm
3810 ALABAMA AVENUE N
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LEONARDY SIDNEY P 2GC
4523 MASONIC ST
128 w CENTRAL AVE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

LESLIE DALE M 2GC
STATE ROAD DEPT
MADISON FLA

LESLIE MADISON C 2GC
1833 W COURT ST
R F 0 3
MADISON FLORIDA

LESSEY DANIEL F JR 1GC
516 MURPHREE HALL
14 LOVEJOY COURT
FORT MYERS FLA


589









STUDENT DIRECTORY


LESTER MARIO IGNATIUS 3AS
PRIMROSE GRILL
625 DIVISION ST
KEY WEST FLA

LETTS NED MADISON JR 1GC

517 BEACH COURT
FT PIERCE FLA

LEVENSON EMANUEL 2 L
1509 A MECHANIC ST 925 a&
320 VOLUSIA ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

LEVINE JERRY 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 Tu
550 18TH ST
MIAMI BEACH FLA

LEVINE MARTIN 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 TI I
1301 N VENETIAN WAY
MIAMI FLA

LEVINE SAUL 3ED
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111 To
960 JEFFERSON AVE
MIAMI REACH FLORIDA

LEVIS WILL AM W JR 3AS
1539 W COURT ST 1239
ROUTE 2 BOX 822
OCALA FLA

LEWIN PHILIP ARTHUR IGC
T*
1609 DELEON ST
TAMPA FLA

LEWIS ALBERT M JR 4 A
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 I
1000 BEACH DRIVE
PANAMA CITY FLORIDA

LEWI S ARTHUR ELLISON 1GC
404 MURPHREE HALL
8EBRING FLA

LEWIS VALLEY B 2 L
COMMUTES WILL ISTON
WILLISTON FLORIDA

LEWIS JEFF DAVIS 4AS
. T O HOUSE 367 2
316 E PARK AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIOA

LEWIS OSCAR HERMAN 1GC
324 FLETCHER HALL
307 PUEBLO TRAIL
LAKELAND FLA

LEWIS ROBERT DICKSON 1GC
412 MURPHREE HALL lA
907 N MONROE ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

LICHTE MARTIN E 2GC
307 FLETCHER HALL ALT
414 BROADWAY
SARASOTA FLORIDA

LICHTENWALTER HOMER 0 2GC
S A E HOUSE 380 US
LAKEVIEW AVE
SHORT HILLS N J

LIEBERMAN ORWIN 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 tU
430 CATHCART ST
ORLANDO FLA

LIGHT LOUIS HERBERT 1GC
244 FLETCHER HALL
517 E BROWARD BLVD
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

LILLIOTT WILLIAM R 2GC
1122 W UNIV AVE 1601W
215 ALBERT ST
DUNEDIN FLA

LINER PAUL S 2GC
B T P1 HOUSE 311 ,
1235 CATALONIA AVE
CORAL GABLES FLA

LINDSEY HARRY LEE 4 A
1422 W ARLINGTON ST
GENEVA FLA


LINDSEY L B 3AG
311 RAY ST 1297J An
ROUTE 2
ALACHUA FLORIDA

LINDSEY NATHAN F 3AS
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 1
411 N OUINCY -
PERRY FLORIDA

LINDSEY THOMAS H 2GC
KAPPA SIG MA HOUSE 310 n
117 N E 98TH ST
MIAMI FLA

LINGER RUSSELL B JR 1GC
233 FLETCHER HALL
1805 E GADSDEN ST
PENSACOLA FLA

LIPPOLD WM H JR 3 A
1540 W ORANGE ST
1138 14TH AVE NORTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LIPSITZ MILTON LEON 3 B
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111 T
1828 W FLAGLER ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

LISK PERCY F Jr 4AS
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
FT MCCOY FLA

LITHERLANO ALLYN C 3AS
1764 W COURT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

LITSCHGI ALBERT 8 2GC
8 A E HOUSE 380 LS
2404 PROSPECT ROAD
TAMPA FLORIDA

LITTLE HERBERT DONALD 4AG
2006 W UNIV AVE
ODESSA FLORIDA

LITTLEFIELD DOUGLAS 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856 3M
1315 W DUVAL ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

LITTLEJOHN CHARLIE H 4AS
PI K A HOUSE 856 il.
1227 LAURA ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

LLEWELLYN JAMES L 1GC
437 MURPHREE HALL X
410 NE 17TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLA

LLEWELLYN KENDALL 0 4 B
PI K P HOUSE 769 In
BOX 3052 PEN STATION
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

LLOYD EDWARD NELSON 1GC
K A HOUSE U
116 14TH AVE NE
ST PETERSBURG FLA

LOCKE RAYMOND C 4 E
336 ROUX ST 371W
1030 3RD ST NORTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LOCKLIN RADFORO M 4ED
2023 LEON ST
MUNSON FLORIODA

LOCKWOOD CHARLES L 2GC
1964 W UNIV AVE
BOX 714
LAKE WORTH FLORIDA

LOFBERG EOWIN STUART 1GC
478 MURPHREE HALL
2874 SELMA ST
JACKSONVI LLE FLA

LOGAN CLAUDE D JR 3 E
283 FLETCHER HALL LgT
4607 BAYSHORE DRIVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

LOGAN DANIEL B 3 B
1848 W LEON ST 9165
659 9TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


LOGAN HARLAN R 2GC
283 FLETCHER HALL M
1813 RICHARDSON PLACE
TAMPA FLORIDA

LOGAN HENRY CLAYTON 4AG
A T O HOUSE 367 Mf
731 E ORANGE ST
LAKELAND FLORIDA

LOGAN RICHARD F 3AS
1848 W LEON ST 9165 3
659 9TH AVE SOUTH
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

LONG EDWIN A JR 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
1415 RACE ST
CINCINNATI OHIO

LONG HARVEY 2GC
P D T HOUSE 228 on
736 NE 82ND TERRACE
MIAMI FLORIDA

LONG JACK BARRETT 3 B
P O T HOUSE 228 fM
726 N E 82N0 TERRACE
MIAMI FLORIDA

LONG THOMAS W JR 2GC
O T 0 HOUSE 845 A&
761 N W 31ST ST
MIAMI FLA

LONG WILLIAM G JR 2GC
1243 W UNION ST IM
551 5TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

LONG WILLIAM N 2GC
1432 W MASONIC ST
403 N WALNUT ST
STARKE FLA

LOONEY SAM L JR 3 B
A T 0 HOUSE 367 9
111 8 WOODLYN AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA
LORD MILLS MINTON JR G
COMMUTES FROM SANFORD
8ANFORD FLA

LORENZ WILLIAM HERMAN 1GC

MOHAWK FLA

LORISH HENRY HALLMAN 1 L
CHI PHI HOUSE 9106 U
P 0 BOX 420
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

LOVEJOY GORDON B 3 B
KAPPA ALPHA HOUSE 653 U
1157 GREENRIDGE ROAD
JACKSONVILLE FLA

LOVELACE WM WALLACE 3 B
GATOR CLUB 9176
1024 E STRONG ST
PENSACOLA FLA

LOVINGTON JACK H 1GC
75A THOMAS HALL
8 EGBERT AVE
W NEW BRIGHTON LI N Y

LOWE JAMES T 3 A
510 N VIRGINIA AVE
238 CLARA AVE
DELAND FLA

LOWE WILLIAM ROBERT G
GATOR CLUB 9176
GAINESVILLE FLA

LOWERY ALBERT C 2GC
340 W MASONIC ST
ROUTE 1
LAKELAND FLA

LUCAS JAMES ORIN JR 1GC
386 MURPHREE HALL
32 W 16TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

LUCIUS FRANK MAURICE 1GC
870 W MICHIGAN AVE
GAINESVILLE FLA


LUDOVICI ROBERT G 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
4124 NW 18TH AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

LUEDTKE ARTHUR 3 E
671 E MAIN ST N 429W
ROUTE 2 BOX 60
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

LUNO JACK OSCAR 2GC
1540 W COURT ST
1613 E LEE ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

LUNSFORO THOMAS V 1GC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
BAKER DAIRY RD
HAINES CITY FLA

LUTTRELL JAMES A 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE B
3010 JEFFERSON ST
TAMPA FLA

LYLE MILTON WILSON 1GC
EXPERIMENT STATION
ROUTE 1 BOX 48
BARTOW FLA

LYONS FRANK S 2GC
2090 W UNIV AVE
22 ADALI A AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

LYONS FREDERIC OGDEN 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 n
22 ADALI A AVE
TAMPA FLA




M


MCALLISTER HENRY G JR 2GC
442 MURPHREE HALL I1
BARNETT NATL BANK
COCOA FLA

MCALPIN IRA M 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE
511 N WHEELER ST
PLANT CITY FLA

MCANOREW JAMES T JR 3CC
CHI PHI HOUSE 811 U
2508 POST ST
JACKSONVILLE FL RI DA

MCCAGHREN HAL HUGH 3 L
P 0 BOX 475 1094
607 W JEFFERSON ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

MCCALEB JESSE L 4 R
1243 W UNION ST
24 0 DANGER I NE AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLORIDA

MCCALL BEVOOE CHALMAS 1GC
8 BUCKMAN HALL
ROUTE 1
MAYO FLA

MCCALL JOEL V JR 3AS
PI K A HOUSE 856 IR
JENNINGS FLA

MCCALL LUTHER E JR 1GC
301 FLETCHER HALL
P 0 BOX 734
HIGH SPRINGS FLA

MCCALL WADE W 2GC
214 WASHINGTON ST
ROUTE 1 BOX 83
MAYd FLORIDA

MCCANN ROBERT J 4 B
CHI PHI HOUSE 811 U
501 S E 8TH ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLOOR I A

MCCARTH DANIEL M 1GC
405 MURPHREE HALL I
OKEECHOBEE FLA

MCCARTY JOHN F ANCIS 1GC
169 SLEOO HALL su
3107 J LI A CI RCLE
TAMPA FLA









STUDENT DIRECTORY


MCCARTY JOHN MOORE 2 L
S P E HOUSE 803 g
303 INDIAN RIVER DR
FT PIERCE FLORIOA

MCCASKII L BENJAMIN M 2FY
200 WASHINGTON ST
JAY FLA

MCCAUGHAN J RUSSELL 3 L
1057 ODOFELLOW 1564J
GAI NESVILLE FLA

MCCAULEY BISHOP 2 L
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
2131 ST JOHNS AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MCCAULEY JAMES D 2GC
DELTA C I HOUSE 554 4 X
P 0 BOX 2
ROSELAND FLA

MCCLELLAN EVERETT R 3AG

BOX 236
MONTICELLO FLORIDA

MCCLELLAN GEORGE S 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791 41T
POMPANO FLORIDA

MCCLELLAN HEARST 1GC
103 THOMAS HALL
104 EMMETT ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

MCCLELLAN JOHN B 3AS
462 MURPHREE HALL
2715 LYDIA ST
JACKSON I LLE FLORIDA

MCCLELLAN LOUIE E 3 P
528 W MECHANIC ST
BOX 236
MONTI CELLO FLORIDA

MCCLOSKEY PALMER J JR 2GC
1956 HERNANDO ST
IRVINE FLA

MCCLUNG JAMES D 2GC
1628 W UNIV AVE 9174
GOO WATER ALABAMA

MCCLURE BRUCE 1GC
30 BUCKMAN HALL
ROUTE 3
LAKELAND FLA

MCCONNELL DUANE F 2GC
473 MURPHREE HALL
205 N BRADFORD ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

MCCONNELL THOMAS J 4ED
2035 W LEON ST
562 W 148TH ST
NEW YORK N Y

MCCORO GUYTON P JR 3 L
3 A E HOUSE 380
831 N MONROE ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

MCCORMICK J C JR 2GC

FT WHITE FLORIDA

MCCORMICK THOMAS C 2GC
PHI 0 T HOUSE 228 IM
2630 PROSPECT ROAD
TAMPA FLORIDA

MCCORMICK WILLIAM C 2GC

FT WHITE FLORIDA

MCCOWN JOHN M JR 4ED
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
MT DORA FLORIDA

MCCOWN WILLIAM R 1GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
MOUNT DORA FLA

MCCPARY WILLIAM Y 2GC
1825 HERNANDO ST
SOUTH 3RD ST
CHIPLEY FLORIDA


MCCRAW FRANK P 3 I
334 E MAIN ST N 995
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MCCRILLUS ROBERT M 2 G
213 FLETCHER HALL
593 N E 60TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MCCULLER LOUIS P JR 4 1
217 FLETCHER HALL
611 PARK AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA

MCCULLOUGH M E JR 2G(
1126 W SEMINARY 1571
224 GRANT ST
OCALA FLORIDA

MCCULLY CLAUDE ANDREW 4 E
COMMUTES JACKSONV I LLE
ROUTE 3 BOX 760
JACKSONVI LLE FLA

MCCURDIE JOHN S 1GC
243 FLETCHER HALL
S ANDREWS 11TH ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

MCDADE EDWARD DONALD 1GC
216 FLETCHER HALL Mh
2800 TOLEDO ST
CORAL GABLES FLA
MCDANIEL HENRY P JR 2GC
P O T HOUSE 228 0U
BOX 626
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

MCDANIEL ROBERT I 1GC
471 MURPHREE HALL
ROUTE 5 BOX 10
LAKE CITY FLA

MCDANIELL SAMUEL RAY 3 E
630 N VIRGINIA AVE126M MU
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MCDERMON WALTER 3 E
N Y A BARRACKS
3243 TIVOLI ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MCOONALD CLARENCE W 2GC
1135 W UNION ST
513 HART ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

MCDONALD JAMES S 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769 H1
037 S W 13TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MCDONALD MARSHALL 1 L
A T 0 HOUSE 367 AM
P 0 BOX 658
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

MCDONALD MONROE E 3 L
336 ROUX ST 371J
215 HICKORY ST
EBR ING FLORIDA

MCDONALD THOMAS A 2GC

ROUTE 1 BOX 5
MUNSON FLA

MCDONALD WILTON RAY 1GC
127 SLEDD HALL AS
603 E CALHOUN ST
PLANT CITY FLA

MCDONELL CHARLES D 4AS
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
BOX 131
HIGH SPRINGS FLORIDA

MCDONELL ROGER W SGC
408 WASHINGTON ST 688W
BOX 131
HIGH SPRINGS FLA

MCDONNELL OWENS H 1GC
30S FLETCHER HALL
FOLEY FLA

MCDOWELL JAMES C 1GC
891 W MASONIC ST
MACS BEACH
AUBURNOALE FLA








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


MCnOWELL JOSEPH R 1GC
GAINESVILLE TRA IL PK
MACS REACH
AUBURNDALE FLA

MCELROY SYLVAN JR 2 L
1244 FLORIDA AVE 1511
5 WEST LUCERNE CIRCLE
ORLANDO FLORIDA

MCELYEA STEWART D JR 2GC
1637 W MECHANIC ST
P 0 DRAWER F
WEBSTER FLORIDA

MCEWEN EMLIN ORRIN 1GC
448 N YULEE ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

MCFARLAND FREU EVANS 1GC
359 MURPHREE HALL
4218 N W 18TH AVE
MIAMI FLA

MCGAHEY BENJAMIN C 1 L
S A E HOUSE 380 nI
2066 N BAYSHORE DRIVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

MCGEE JACK PHIPPS 1GC
392 MURPHREE HALL
BONIFAY FLA

MCGEHEE ALVIN E JR 3 E
1144 W COURT ST
213 MARY ST
NEW SMYRNA BEACH FLA

MCGLASSON MALCOLM 4AS
P K T HOUSE 791 NT
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MCGLYNN THOMAS F 3 E
336 W MASONIC ST
602 S WILLOW AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

MCGREGOR JOCK 1GC
387 MURPHREE HALL
BUCKINGHAM HOTEL
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

MCGUIRE WM E 2GC
P O T HOUSE 228 D O
15 RHODE AVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

MCINTYR.E F R JR 1GC
384 MURPHREE HALL S
1479 EOGEWOOD AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MCINTYRE WARREN R 1GC
291 FLETCHER HALL
1982 LARGO RO
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MCKAY ARCHIE LEITCH 3 E
1606 W UNIV AVE
706 LAKE WEIR AVENUE
OCALA FLORIDA

MCKAY ELI OSBORNE 4AS
1ST PRESBYTRN CHRCH777
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MCKAY JOHN A 3 B

2405 BAYSHOHE BLVD
TAMPA FLORIDA

MCKAY REGINALD H 2GC
1806 W CHURCH ST
GAINE VILLE FLORI DA

MCKAY ROBERT ANGUS 2GC
496 MURPHREE HALL
2405 BAYSHORE BLVO
TAMPA FLORIDA

MCKEE ROBERT 8 JR 3 B
S P E HOUSE 803 03
813 HAMPTON ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

MCKENDREE JAMES L JR 1GC
76A THOMAS HALL
HARBESON CITY FLA

MACKENZIE WM U JR 1GC
140 SLEOD HALL I,
2261 NW 6TH ST
MIAMI FLA


MACKERCHER F R 3 E
S P E HOUSE
309 COLLEGE AVE N
GRAND RAP S MICH

MCKINNEY HOW AR T 2GC
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 Ax
CROSS CITY FLOOR I DA

MACK I NTOSH JOHN H JR 2GC
THETA CHI HOUSE E
1032 RIVER OAKS ROAD
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MCLANE WALTER FEAG IN 2GC
PHI D T HOUSE 2 R M2
3303 WAVERLY AVE
TAMPA FLA

MCLANE WM AUGUSTUS 3AS
P O BOX 71 1629J I M
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MCLAUCHLI N ARCH J JR 2GC
223 N 9THST
FAI RFI ELD FLORI DA

MCLAUGHLIN JOSEPH J G
32 8UCKMAN HALL
CAMPUS

MCLAURIN JOHN MURDOCK 1GC
2156 HERNANDO ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

MCLEAN FRANK C JR 1GC
424 MURPHREE HALL
221 SCOTLAND ST
OUNEDIN FLA

MCLEAN WALTER L 3AG
28 BUCKMAN HALL
1818 W BAY ST
PALMETTO FLORIDA

MCLEAN WM BENJAMIN 4AC
EXPERIMENT STATION8112
ROUTE 1 BOX 48A
BARTOW FLORIDA

MCLENDON IDA RUTH G
1045 MARGARET ST 1696W
GAINESVILLE FLA

MCLEOD JAMES DOUGLAS 4AS
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667 7
AUCILLA FLORIDA

MCLEOD JOHNIE ALLEN 2GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
LOCKHART FLORIDA

MCLEOO MARION E 3 8
88B THOMAS HALL
GREEN I LLE FLORIDA

MCLEOD RUSSELL MACON 1GC
1708 W UNIV AVE
LOCKHART FLA

MCLEOO WM HENRY 3 P
1786 W CHURCH ST
JASPER FLORIDA

MCLEOD WILLIAM ZACK 4 B
S1GMA CHI HOUSE 667 2
GREENVILLE FLA

MCMICHAEL FRANK P 2GC
350 MURPHREE HALL A1R
825 S DELAWARE ST
TAMPA FLA

MACMULLEN JAMES 2GC
A T O HOUSE 276 *2
KEY WEST BARRACKS
KEY WEST FLORIDA

MCMULLEN THOMAS R 2GC
297 FLETCHER HALL
916 S ROME AVE
TAMPA FLA

MCPHERSON ALEXANDER 3AS
335 UNI V TERRACE 1068W
P 0 BOX 113
STUART FLORIDA

MCPHERSON CHARLES D 3 B
186 SLEDO HALL
125 CRAWFORD ST
OUI NCY FLOOR I DA


593









STUDENT DIRECTORY


MCPHERSON TED CLIVE 2GC
214 N WASHINGTON ST
251 W 11TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MCOUAIG G K JR 1GC
172 SLEDO HALL
3525 RAIFORD ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MCRAE LOUIS EDGAR 1GC
1045 E ARLINGTON ST
ROUTE 4 BOX 447E
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MCRAE RALPH JAMES 4AS
A T 0 HOUSE 367 *1
1626 DONALD ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MCRAE WM L 3AS
352 MURPHREE HALL
CHI PLEY FLORIDA

MCSWEEN RAYMOND OIXON 2GC
128 N 7TH ST
EFUNI AK SPR INGS FLA

MCVOY JAMES D 3 A
208 ROUX ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MACEK THOMAS JOSEPH G
1666 W UNIV AVE
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MACK JOSEPH THOMAS 2GC
236 FLETCHER HALL
172 WOOD ST
CUMBOLA PENNA

MACKER WILLIAM R 2GC
97B THOMAS HALL
629 S W 4TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MACKLER EDWARD D G C
210 N SMITH ST
1003 DELEON ST
TAMPA FLA

MACMURPHY DANIEL G 3 B
SI G M A 'U HOUSE 983 3
2617 BAYSHORE BLVO
TAMPA FLORID A

ADDING JOE HART 2GC
1122 W UNIV AVE
1700 PINE ST
PINE BLUFF ARKANSAS

MADILL LAURENCE A 3 B
K S HOUSE 310 a
DADE CITY FLORIDA

MAGI MITCHELL S 2 L
656 N 9TH ST
1345 17TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLORI DA

MAGNUSON FRANK NELSON 2GC
479 MURPHREE HALL
721 N E 126TH ST
NORTH MIAMI FLORIDA

MAHONEY JAMES R 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE I
1212 CLIFTON ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

MAHONEY WILLIAM H iGC
497 MURPHREE HALL
2343 HERSCHELL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MARINES 0 M JR G
COMMUTES GREENVILLF
P 0 BOX 144
GREENVILLE FLA

MALCOM JOHN FELTON 3 B
THETA CHI HOUSE 483 OL
311 W 18TH ST
JACKSONVI LLE FLORI DA

MALONEY FRANK EDWARD 1 L
1206 W COURT ST 1136J
801 N E 76TH ST
MI AMI FLA


MALPHURS J O JR dGC
COMMUTES FROM WALDO
WALDO FLA

MALTBY A J JR 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
HASTINGS FLORIDA

MANCHESTER GORDON C 3 H
135 W ARLINGTON ST 89J 1
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MANDIBERG ARNOLD J 4 A
426 MURPHREE HALL
GAINESVILLE FLA

MANFREDO LOUIS JOHN 1GC
29 BUCKMAN HALL
708 E MAHONINE ST
PUNXSUTAWNEY PENNA

MANLEY WALTER W 3 B
1806 W CHURCH ST
1404 W CRAWFORD ST
QUINCY FLORIDA

MANN DON T G
COMMUTES FROM OCALA
OCALA FLORIDA

MANNING EDMUND M 2GC
139 N 7TH ST
HAMILTON APTS
JASPER FLORIDA

MANNING ERNEST D JR 4ED
444 LAFAYETTE ST
THE OAKS
FLORAL ALABAMA

MANNING JACK WARREN 1GC
185 SLEDD HALL
CRESTVIEW FLA

MANNING JOHN THOMAS 2GC
207 SLEDD HALL
706 LOUISIANA AVE
TAMPA FLA

MANNING WAYNE 0 2GC
1538 W COURT ST
PONCE DE LEON FLORIDA

MANSON PETER CLARK 4AS
P O T HOUSE 228 2 *
MASON LUMBER CO
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MANTELL MURRAY I 4 E
408 N WASHINGTON 688W
227 COLLINS AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

MANUEL S F JR 1FY

ARCHER FLA

MARCHAND LEWIS J 4AS
1108 W HAMPTON ST
5405 BRANCH AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

MARKHAM THOMAS R 1G.C
464 MURPHREE HALL =
1434 HUBBARD ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MARKS DAVID LEON 1GC
376 MURPHREE HALL
541 VOLUSIA AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

MARKS HOLMAN GEORGE 3EO
1539 W COURT ST
2321 DARTMOUTH AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLA

MARSH ANSLE RAY JR 1GC
1411 W UNION ST
BUSHNELL FLA

MARSH ROBERT MILNER 1GC
207 SLEDO HALL
MAOISON CONN

MARSHALL BEN J JR 2GC
1974 HERNANDO ST
DUNNELLON FLORIDA

MARSHALL NELSON G
BIOLOGY DEPT 8034
CAMPUS


594








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


MARTIN DANIEL LARAWAY 3 B
B T PI HOUSE 311 M"
P 0 BOX 76A
ST PETERSBURG FLA

MARTIN EDWARD G JR 3En
139 N 7TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MARTIN EMANUEL H 2GC
136 DESOTO ST
147 E 2NO ST
OCALA FLORIDA

MARTIN EMORY S JR 1GC
210 FLETCHER HALL
200 SUMMIT ST
CRESCENT CITY FLA

MARTIN HENRY CASPER 1GC
56 THOMAS HALL
INTERLACHEN FLA

MARTIN RALPH H 3 B
307 FLETCHER HALL
WILDO0OD FLA

MARTIN SIDNEY JAMES 2GC
1815 LEON ST 1128W
HAWTHORNE FLA

MARTIN WILL AM BARR 1GC
291 FLETCHER HALL
200 SUMMIT ST
CRESCENT CITY FLA

MARTI N WILL AM 1GC
21 BUCKMAN HALL
P 0 BOX 881
WINTER PARK FLA

MAS NEWTON ALEXANDER 1GC
34
304 OCEAN DRIVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

MASHBURN MANSEL M 4ED
330 ROUX ST
YOUNGSTOWN OHIO

M 3SSEY GEORGE H 3AS
462 MURPHREE HALL IU
704 W WASHINGTON ST
OUINCY FLORIDA

MASTERS WILFRED G JR 2GC
210 N SMITH ST 9131
758 N W 31ST ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MASTERSON BERNARD J 3 B
1325 W MASONIC ST 468J
457 5TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

MATHENY ESTON GROVNER 2GC
11 BUCKMAN HALL
809 8 ORANGE AVE
SARASOTA FLA

MATHENY RANDOLPH Y 3AS
B3A THOMAS HALL
809 S ORANGE AVE
SARASOTA FLORIDA

MATHEWS LAWRENCE G GC
823 N 9TH ST 9118
R F 7
REDDICK FLORIDA

MATHEWS WM FRANK 3 P

P 0 BOX 535
WINTER GARDEN FLA

MATHIEUX JOE ELISEE 1GC
86A THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 183
GENEVA FLA

MATHIS DANIEL W 3AG
405 5 PLEASANT ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MATTHEWS OONALD RAY G
FLORIDA UNION BLOG 417
CAMPUS

MAUNEY JACK EARL 1GC
42a MURPHREE HALL
541 8 FT HARRISON
CLEARWATER FLA


MAURA JOHN R 3 A
431 N 7TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MAURER MARK 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 It
1216 S E 1ST ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

MAXWELL GEORGE D 2GC
49 THOMAS HALL
UMATILLA FLORIDA

MAY JAMES EDWIN 3 A
13 BUCKMAN HALL
1R04 MARGARET ST.
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MAY MAXEY DESTINY 2GC

3525 17TH AVE SO
BT PETERSBURG FLA

MAY WILLIAM DONALD 3AG
322 DESOTO ST
MONTICELLO FLA

MAYER WILLIAM A JR 1GC
353 MURPHREE HALL 46
3114 PINE TREE DRIVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

MAYNARD JACK WILDER 3ED
514 MURPHREE HAL' to
1215 E CENTRAL ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

MAYO JAMES LAWRENCE 1GC
504 MURPHREE HALL
1500 E LEE ST
PENSACOLA FLA

MAZO DAVID EARL 1GC
1111 W UNIV AVE 1598WII
GAINESVI LLE FLA

MAZO NISSEL 2GC
1111 W UNIV AVE 1598W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MEAD JOHN BURLEIGH 21C
1154 MCCORMICK ST CK
2138 PARK AT
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MEAD VINCENT A 2GC
1154 MCCORMICK ST gI
2138 PARK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MEADD WM J 2GC
937 A 8TH ST .1075
526 LONG BRANCH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MEANS SAMUEL A JR 2GC
R F 0 4 BOX 1 9681
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MEARES LYMAN M G
1252 MASON IC ST
GAI NESVI LLE FLA

MECKLEM WILLIAM M 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
R F D 1
CRESCENT CITY FLORIDA

MEOLIN QUENTIN 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
P 0 BOX 556
ORLANDO FLA

MEIGS WM W 2GC
444 N LAFAYETTE ST
BAY SHORE OH IVE
NICE ILLE FLORIDA

MEINER HENRY T 2GC
1974 HERNANDO ST
S00 W AMELIA ST
ORLANDO FLORIUA

MELA HENRY JR 3AS
312 N 9TH ST
BOX 628
PLANT CiTY FLORIDA

MELANCON CALVIN M JR 1GC
453 MURPHREE HALL U
701 N PENN DRIVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA








STUDENT DIRECTORY


MELTON WALTER ERNEST 3AG
A G R HOUSE 809 if,
ROUTE 1
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA

MENARD LOUIS A JR 1GC
253 FLETCHER HALL
1208 4TH ST
PALMETTO FLA

MENOELL JACK LEON 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 --
528 N W 2N0 AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

MENDELSON JOEL 3AG
1213 W UNIV AVE 1111 1w
BOX 300
LIVE OAK FLORIDA

MENESES ARTURO LUIS G
225 FLETCHER HALL
CAMPUS

MENGE VERNON CALHOUN 1GC
436 MURPHREE HALL
6968 OAKWOOD ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MERCER WILLIAM G 2GC
SI G A NU HOUSE 983 1
270 N E 21ST ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MERCHANT FRANK B 1GC
219 FLETCHER HALL
607 B 1ST ST
SANFORD FLA

MERIWETHER CHARLES J 2GC
P K T HOUSE 7911 M
CELERY AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA

MERRILL GEORGE B JR 3 P
309 WASHINGTON ST1355R U
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MERRILL JOHN E 2GC
SI GMA CHI HOUSE 667 3
1315 ORANGE ST
OCALA FLORIDA

MERRIN WHITMAN H JR 1GC
150 SLEDO HALL
ROUTE 3 8OX 315
PLANT CITY FLA

MERRITT ANGUS C 4 E
857 MICHIGAN ST 172J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MERRITT LUCIUS M 3 B
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983
1108 N REUS ST
PENSACOLA FLA

MERRY MILTON HOWARD 1GC
408.MURPHREE HALL L
433 27TH ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

MERTINS FRED W JR 2GC
1411 W UNION ST 475M
715 N ALCANIZ ST
PENSACOLA FLA

MESA PAUL L JR 2GC
40 BUCKMAN HALL
1211 WASHINGTON ST
KEY WEST FLORIDA

RESERVE GEORGE S 3 B

46 GROVE AVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

MESSER WM H aRC
S A E HOUSE aS
ROUTE 4
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

METCALF CLAYTON G 1GC
343 MURPHREE HALL
312 E LAMBRICHT ST
TAMPA FLA

METCALF MAURICE 2GC
1234 W UNION ST 1587W
ROUTE 3
BONIFAY FLORIDA


MEYERS PAUL L J R C
1225 W ARLINGTON ST
EL PATIO APARTMENTS
BRAOENTON FLO I DA

MICHAEL ALFRED B JR 3 H
A T 0 HOIISE 367 *2
A F G INC
WABASSO FLA

MICHAEL JOSEPH W 2 C
A T 0 ROUSE 367 tin
WABASSO FLA

MICHAEL ROY E JR G
O T D HOIISE 845 m
121 NORTH B ST
LAKE WORTH FLOOR IDA

MICHNOFF DONALD M 2G0
310 N WASHINGTON ST
935 JEFFERSON AVE
MIAMI RE ACH FLORIDA

MICKLES JOHN WILL AM 1GC
135 SLFDD HALL
701 SE 5TH CT
FT LAUUEROALE FLA

MIODLETON ODAVID W 1GC
243 FLETCHER HALL
POMONA FLA

MIKELL CHARLES 0 3 A
S P E HOUSE 803 US
141 E INDIANA AVE
DELANO FLORIDA

MILAM ERNEST B JR 3 B
SIGMA NU HOUSE H
3245 OAK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MILHRATH VIRGIL LEO 3AS
2030 W UNIV AVE 667 H
FT OGDEN FLORIDA

MILES RALPH FRANKLIN 1GC
371 MURPHREE HALL
549 PI NECREST DR
MIAMI SPRINGS FLA

MILESKI T G 3AS
1122 B UNIV AVE
225 STANLEY ST
NEW BRITAIN CONN

MILLER BERNARD I 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 05
2634 N E 2ND AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

MILLER DEAN R 3AS
S A E HOUSE 380 S a
3838 N BAYSHORE DRIVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

MILLER DONALD EUGENE 2GC
29 BUCKMAN HALL
565 NORTH AVENUE
VERONA PENNA

MILLER FRANK J 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856 12
GRACEVILLE FLORIDA

MILLER HARVEY G 2GC
HOTEL GILBERT 28
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MILLER HENRY CARLTON 1GC
344 N WASHINGTON ST
P 0 BOX 364
MARIANNA FLA

MILLER HERBERT L G
COMMUTES WAUCHULA
WAUCHULA FLA

MILLER JACK W 2GC

1604 OSCEOLA AVE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

MILLER JACKSON D III 1GC
077 FLETCHER HALL HX
718 22ND ST
BRADENTON FLA

MILLER NORMAN S 1GC
1213 W UNIV AVE AM
2008 PERRY ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


MI L L E P AUL I A NI EL GC
A G H HO11SE R09 ArP
425 AVENID A ALEGRA
# ST PA L EACH FLA

MILLE I ROBERT COBB 2G C
P K T H01SE 791 t
411 3RU AVENUE N
ST PETERSHUHG FLORH IA

MILLER ROBERT n 2GC
49 THOMAS HALL
UMAT ILLA AVE
IIMATILLA FLORI DA

MILLER ROGEH ELLIS 2GC
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 A
P 0 BOX 143
LABELLE FLA

MILLE WARNING T 3 L
S A E HOUSE 380 Zl
322 DYER AVE
WEST PALM HEACH FLA

MILLER WM JAMES 4AS
GILBERT HOTEL 28
GAINESVILLE FLA

I ILLETT WALTER E 4AS
1 Hn W CHURCH ST
19 9 A VIE BLV
FT LAUID ER ALE FLORI DA

MILLICAN GEORGE C 2GC
1321 W UNIV AVE 210
P 0 BOX 829
FERNANOINA FLOOR IDA

MILLIGAN JOHN S JR 3AS
S A E HOUSE 380 1z
P 0 BOX 303
URMOND FLORI O A

MILLS E RICHARD 3AS
P O T HOUSE 228 s *
3446 FAIRWAY DUBS
ORLANDO FLORIDA

MILLS ERIC R JR 2GC
1774 LEON ST
CONNER FLORIDA

MILLS JACK 1GC
57 THOMAS HALL
BROOKSVILLE FLA

MILLS JAMES RAYMOND G
COMMUTES HILLIARD
P 0 BOX 177
HILLIARD FLA

MILLS MARVIN ANSON 1GC

CONNER FLA

MILLS THOMAS OWEN 1GC
257 FLETCHER HALL
1207 37TH ST
BRADENTON FLA

MILLSAP EDWI N AUTREY 1GC
319 FLETCHER HALL U
829 S DELAWARE AVE
TAMPA FLA

MILTON RONALD A 3 A
22 BUCKMAN HALL
MARIANNA FLORIDA

MINER WM EDWARD 4ED
1001 W UNIV AVE 483 S
APOPKA FLORIDA

MINGONET AIME MILTON 1GC
326 FLETCHER HALL
422 CITRUS AVE
EUSTIS FLA

MIRO RUDOLPH M 4 E
226 FLETCHER HALL
1015 14TH AVE
TAMPA FLA

MITCHELL CARL JR 2GC
370 MURPHREE HALL I
309 N ADAMS ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

MITCHELL FONDREN LACK 1GC
65 THOMAS HALL IA
309 N ADAMS ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA


MITCHELL JAMES SMITH 3 B
60 THOMAS HALL
6317 MAIN AVE
TAMPA FLA

MITCHELL JESSE A JR 2GC
1786 W CHURCH ST
JASPER FLORIDA

MITCHELL LORRY W 4AG
A G R HOUSE 809 Afp
FT MEADE FLORIDA

MITCHELL WM EUGENE 4AS
O T 0 HOUSE 845 &A
760 NW 25TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

MIXON PHARES LEROY 1GC
95A THOMAS HALL
303 HOUSTON ST
LIVE OAK FLA

MIXSON JAMES G 4AS
PHI D T HOUSE 228 al
EXCHANGE NATL BNK BLDG
TAMPA FLORIDA

MOCK KELSO LEON 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769 I39
OKAHUMPKA FLA

MOFFETT CHARLES H JR 1GC
161 SLEDD HALL li
AVON PARK FLA

MONAHAN JACK F JR 3 8
317 FLETCHER HALL
306 NE 2ND ST
FT LAUDEROALE FLORIDA

MONK WILLIAM LEE 2GC
1156 W UNION ST 715W 3i
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MONROE AUGUSTUS C 3 E
412 W MAIN ST S
R F D 1
EAGLE SPRINGS N C
MONTENEGRO DANIEL 1GC
226 FLETCHER HALL
SANTIAGO CHILE

MONTENEGRO HENRY 1GC
226 FLETCHER HALL
SANTIAGO CHILE

MONTGOMERY KAY C 1GC
157 SLEOO HALL
6101 3RD ST
TAMPA FLA

MONTGOMERY W T JR 3AS
133 ROUX ST 1014
6435 NW 2ND AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

MOODY ASHBY M 2GC
496 MURPHREE HALL OI
4619 WOODMERE STREET
TAMPA FLORIDA

MOODY WM JOSEPH JR 3ED
1338 W ARLINGTON ST
1324 N BRONOUGH
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

MOON GEORGE FRANKLIN 1GC
510 MURPHREE HALL
424 SW 4TH AVE
FT LAUOERDALE FLA

MOONEY ERNEST G 4ED
1974 HERNANDO ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MOONEY JOSEPH FRANCIS 3 L
1206 W COURT ST 1136J
GAINESVILLE FLA

MOORE CLAYTON H JR 4 E

215 E BTH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MORE HAROLD P 2GC
1432 W MASONIC ST
614 OAK ST
AUBURNDALE FLORIDA


597








STUDENT DIRECTORY


MOORE JACK 3 A
1732 W UNIV AVE 9136
926 E OUVAL ST
LAKE CITY FLORIDA

MOORE JAMES EDWARD 1GC
48 BUCKMAN HALL
10 S HOLLYWOOD AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

MOORE JOHN L
526 W UNIV AVE ARE
DELRAY BEACH FLA

MOORE JOSEPH CALHOUN 3 B
Pt K A HOUSE E
208 W ROGERS ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

MOORE JOSEPH CURTIS G
336 ROUX ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

MOORE LAURA ELLEN 3 A
1052 W MASONIC ST 316
201 ROSARDEN DRIVE
ORLANOO FLORIDA

MOORE LOYS HAGOOD 1GC
1048 W UNI AVE 1198 iU
GAINESVILLE FLA

MOORE MAC REED 1GC
L C A HOUSE AIu:
P 0 BOX 275
APOPKA FLA

MOORE MAURICE V 3 E

323 W ALFRED ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

MOORE THOMAS C 2GC
1804 HERNANDO ST
P 0 BOX 517
CLEWISTON FLORI DA

MOORE WILSON J 3AS
1048 W UNIV AVE 1198 a=W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MOOTY MARK TAYLOR 2GC
218 N 7THS T
AVENUE J NW
WINTER HAVEN FLA

MOOTY THOMAS RIPLEY 1GC
494 MURPHREE HALL
650 AVE J NW
WINTER HAVEN FLA

MOREDOCK HOWE E JR 3 L
132 COLLEGE COURT U
COLONIAL TOWERS HOTEL
MIAMI FLORIDA

MOREHEAD C G JR 1GC
332 MURPHREE HALL
1908 FREEMAN AVE
OWENSBORO KY

MOREHOUSE NORMAN D 4 E
1538 W COURT ST
2453 INAGUA DRIVE
COCONUT GROVE FLA

MORGAN CORI N F 3GC
1600 NASSAU ST 517 ,
GAINESVILLE FLA

MORGAN JOHN VICTOR l.GC
S A E HOUSE xm
INDIAN ROCKS RD
CLEARWATER FLA

MORGAN LEO ERSELL 1GC
ROUTE 4
GAINESV ILLE FLA

MORGAN WM E 3 B
120 W ARLINGTON ST 454
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MORGAN WM G 3 E
153 SLEOO HALL
724 NORTH K ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

MORGAN WM LOUIS 3AG
2303 N ALABAMA ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


MORI ARTY VEALE F 3AS
CRANE HALL 833
4529 RAMONA BLVD
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MORLEY ROBERT E 2GC
C L 0 HOUSE 913
68 WATER ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

MORRILL ERNEST LEE 1GC
D S P HOUSE 9166
702 8TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

MORRIS JOHN E JR 2GC
325 FLETCHER HALL
116 S E RIVER DRIVE
FT LAUDEROALE FLORIDA

MORRIS ROBERT C 2GC
1528 W ORANGE ST
HAWTHORNE FLA

MORRISON OONALD JR 2GC
653 E MAIN ST 81 Al
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MORRISON JACK KUMMER 2GC
P K T HOUSE 791 C'
706 PALMETTO AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA

MORRISON LEROY E JR 1GC
103 THOMAS HALL ML
204 NORTH STREET
DAYTONA. REACH FLA

MORRISON SAMUEL S JR 1GC
197 SLEDO HALL
14 N ROSALIND AVE
ORLANDO FLA

MORRISON WM STEWART 3 A
13 BUCKMAN HALL
107 W GREGORY ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

MORSE JULIAN 0 2GC
1240 S 5TH ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MORTON ROBERT B 3 E
317 FLETCHER HALL
715 SE 2ND AVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

MOSES PHILIP JOHN 1GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
LAKE CITY FLA

MOSHELL HENRY A JR 1GC
488 MURPHREE HALL
3009 SAN RAFAEL AVE
TAMPA FLA

MOSS BENJAMIN R 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
BOX 1024
HAINES CITY FLORIDA

MOSS THOMAS E JR 2GC
1815 LEON ST 1128W
1617 E KALEY AVE
ORLANDO FLOOR DA

MOSTOW NATHANIEL 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 B(
DEFENSE HIGHWAY
BLADENSBURG MD

MOTES HENRY GEORGE 1 L
C L 0 HOUSE 913
S F a BOX 234
PALATKA FLA

MOULD CHARLES R 4 E
328 FLETCHER HALL
6 N RIBERIA ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

MOUNTAIN ALBERT D JR 1GC
1154 W MCCORMICK ST
489 11TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

MOURER HENRY PIERRE G
228 FLETCHER HALL
CAMPUS

MOUTZ WILLIS 8 JR 2GC

ROUTE 2 BOX 215
LAKELAND FLORIDA


598








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


MOWAT WILLIAM JOHN 1GC
63 THOMAS HALL
PO BOX 684
LYNN HAVEN FLA

AMO RY ROSS ELBERT 2 L
325 COLSON ST 1179M UG
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MOXLEY THOMAS FRANCIS 1GC
240 FLETCHER HALL -
1818 SW 23RD ST
MIAMI FLA

MOZO WALTER MACLEOD 1GC
508 MURPHREE HALL
233 E 17TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

MRUZ EDWARO KAROL 3 P
CRANE HALL 833
235 E MINNESOTA AVE
DELAND FLORIDA

MRUZ TEOFIL J 1OC
CRANE HALL 833
P 0 BOX 3
DELAND LA

MUGGE ROBERT HERMAN 1GC
59 THOMAS HALL
712 E CASS ST
TAMPA FLA

MULCAHY JAMES P 4AS
A T 0 HOUSE 367 m
1211 E GORE ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

MULLINS GEORGE 2GC
FOGLE HOUSE DESOTO ST
211 E WASHINGTON 8T
OCALA FLORIDA

MULLINS PAUL R 2GC
124 FLORIDA COURT1684J
GAINESVILLE FLA

MUNNELL ROBERT DONALD 1GC
399 MORPHREE HALL S
109 16TH ST
FT PIERCE FLA

MUNTZ JACK HARDIN 2GC
605 N 8TH ST
ROUTE 5
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

MURPHREE VIRGINIUS C 2GC
1120 W UNION ST 1598J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

MURPHY CHARLES LOUIS 2GC
236 8 WILSON ST 717
5B24 ALTON ROAD
MIAMI BEACH FLA

MURPHY EDWARD M JR 2GC
L C A HOUSE UO
318 BUTLER BLVD
DAYTONA BEACH FLORID-A

MURPHY HUNTER J 3AS
S A E HOUSE 380 0 l
ROUTE 2
TAMPA FLA

MURPHY LEE J 4 E
236 S WILSON ST 117
6224 ALTON ROAD
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

MURRAY RICHARD A 1GC

3911 N BLVD
TAMPA FLA

MURRELL JOHN MOORE JR 1GC
453 MURPHREE HALL
1500 BRICKELL AVE
MIAMI FLA

MURRELL WILLIAM H JR SGC

P 0 BOX 843
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

MYERB ANDREW L JR SGC
P K T HOUSE 791 o
108 HOLLY AVE
SANFORD FLORIDA


MYERS BERNARD J
192 SLEDO HALL
342 SW 8TH AVENUE
MIAMI FLORIDA

MYERS EDWARD L
B T PI HOUSE
415 SARTO AVE
CORAL GABLES FLA

MYERS HERMAN OGDEN
107 THOMAS HALL
BENSON JUNCTION FLA

MYERS WILL AM ROBERT
172 SLEDO HALL
6704 ELWOD0 AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA


NANTS JACK ARLINGTON 2GC
1538 W COURT ST
700 PINE ST
LIVE OAK FLA

NEALE WILLIAM JAMES 1GC
248 FLETCHER HALL
299 NE 38TH ST
MIAMI FLA

NEARPASS DON CHARLES 4AG
4 A
1U60 W LEON ST 688J
EUSTIS FLA

NEBI YUSUF ZI YA 2GC
1306 W UNION ST
BIRINCI HELE YE CADDOE
IZMIR TURKEY

NEELEY PAUL JAMES 1GC
38 BUCKMAN HALL
DRIFTON FLA

NEFF EDWARD R JR 4 E
69A THOMAS HALL
MARATHON FLORIDA

NEFF HAROLD H 2GC
214 FLETCHER HALL
PINE CASTLE FLA

NELSON DONALD B 2GC
1815 LEON ST
ROUTE 1
CHIPLEY FLORIDA

NELSON E JACK 1 L
312 N 9TH ST
LANTANA FLORIDA

NELSON GORDON S 3 B
1732 W UNIV AVE
P 0 BOX 56
LADY LAKE FLORIDA

NELSON GRAHAM M 2GC
1215 W MASONIC ST 657R
GAINESVILLE FLA

NEWELL CHARLES T 3 E

724 N ST
WEST PALM REACH FLA

NEWETT ARTHUR W JR 1GC
498 MURPHREE HALL
509 PERKINS ST
LEESBURG FLA

NEWKIRK HOWARD D 3 8
434 MURPHREE HALL Tg
ROUTE 6 BOX 17H
JACKSONVILLE FLA

NEWLAN JAMES RICHARD SGC
373 MURPHREE HALL
BOYNTON FLA

NEWMAN STUART GORDON 1GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 E
411 E BROWARD BLVD
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

NEWMAHK JEROME P 1GC
502 MURPHREE HALL H
3767 ROYAL PALM AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA








STUDENT DIRECTORY


NICHOLS EDWARD L 2GC
D S P HOUSE 9166 O
3701 NEBRASKA AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

NICHOLSON CYRUS 1GC
122 SLEDO HALL
218 ALTON RO
MIAMI BEACH FLA

NICHOLSON ELMER C JR 2OC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 Z
1605 E LLOYD ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

NICOL EDWARD J 2GC
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
901 CITRUS AVE
EUSTIS FLORIDA

NICOLL WILLIAM WARD 1GC
1234 UNION ST U
200 FOUNTAIN HEIGHTS
LAKELAND FLA

NIGHTINGALE B T 4 6
1146 W UNION ST X
902 HALIFAX SQUARE
BRUNSWICK GEORGIA

NIHOUL ROBERT SILAS 4AG
36 BUCKMAN HALL
BOX 364
CRESCENT CITY FLA

NOE GUY T 4 P
2090 W UNIV AVE
114 2NO ST
HARLAN KENTUCKY

NOLA LOUIS 3 B
200 WASHINGTON ST
P 0 BOX 449
PERRY FLORIDA

NOONEY FREDERICK T JR 1GC
513 MURPHREE HALL
2245 HERSCHELL ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

NORA JOHN BAPTIST JR 1GC
181 SLEDO HALL S
645 37TH ST
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

NOROMAN ROBERT A 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
ROUTE 1 BOX 172
DELAND FLA

NORMAN FRANCES E G
527 TUSCAWILLA AVE 381
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

NORMAN JAMES WILLIAM 2GC
527 TUSCAWILLA ST 381
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

NORRIS HARRY G 2GC
232 LAFAYETTE ST
116 EUCALYPTUS
CRESCENT CITY FLORIDA

NORRIS HOWARD T 1GC
296 FLETCHER HALL
2372 ALTON RD
MIAMI BEACH FLA

NORRIS JAMES F 2GC
511 S OAK ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

NORRIS ROBERT ELFRED G
COMMUTES TAVARES
TAVARES FLA

NORRIS ROLLAND W G
COMMUTES DAYTONA BEACH
623 S PALMETTO AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

NORRIS WM ALBERT 4 E
8 T PI HOUSE 311 I
5303 SUWANEE AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

NORRIS WILLIAM V III 1GC
382 MURPHREE HALL
P 0 BOX 624
JACKSONVILLE ELA


NOYES RI CHARD F 2GC
149 SLEDO HALL
MANATEE FLORIDA

NUNEZ ROHERT FLOI" RNOY 1GC
54A THOMAS HALL
5409 SEMINOLE AB E
TAMPA FLA

NUNN THOMAS E JF 3 B
1828 W CHURCH S1 E
1503 ABER EEN A\ E
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

NUNN WM H 3 H
CHI PHI HOUSE B160 I
1503 ABERDEEN AfE
JACKSONVI LLE FLORIDA

NUTTING WILBUR F 2GC
188 SLEDO HALL
1412 MINNESOTA VE
ORLANDO FLA





0


OAKLEY THOMAS D0 FFIN 1GC
220 FLETCHER HALL
415 S KENTUCKY ET
LAKELAND FLA

OBRYAN -SAMUEL 0 JR 3 L
509 MURPHREE HALL
1060 N E 85TH S1
MIAMI FLORIDA

OBYRNE FRANK MCMAHAN 1GC
463 MURPHREE HALL
12 LAKE SHORE BLVD
LAKE WALES FLA

OCONNELL STEPHET C 3 L
A T O HOUSE 367 M
512 32ND STREET
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

UOONNELL HUGH 2GC

FLAGLER BEACH FLA

OHAIR EDNA WARD 2GC
526 S 8TH ST 1361
GAINES I LLE FLA

OHARA JOHN STEPHEN 2GC
232 N LAFAYETTE ST
NEW PORT RICHEY FLA

OKELLEY EDWARD B 3 E
82A THOMAS HALL
1039 WOLFE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLCRIDA

OKELLEY LEE FRABCIS 1GC
82A THOMAS HALL
1039 WOLFE ST
JACKSONVI LLE FLA

OLLIFF WALTER BERRY 3AG
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 Ej
P 0 BOX 157
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

OMARA THOMAS EUCENE 1GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
P 0 BOX 733
WINTER GARDEN FLA

ONUR RECEP 1GC
1306 W UNION ST
DIVANYOLU APARTMENT 5
ISTANBUL TURKEY

OPP CARL BROADEN G
230 FLETCHER HALL
5605 8AYSHORE BLVD
TAMPA FLORIDA

OSGOOD HAMMOND T JR 1GC
294 FLETCHER HALL
120 20TH AVE S
ST PETERSBURG FLA

OSTEEN ALVA W 4AG
8109
LAMONT FLORIDA








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


OSTLUND GRANT J 2GC
435 MURPHREE HALL
845 N E 82ND ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

UOUT ER CHARLES F 3AS
) T 1) H1 USE R45 a
4 113 RALTIC ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

OTT THOMAS TRUETT 2GC
SHADOW LAWN
500 W COLLEGE ST
TALLAHASSEE FLA

OVERMAN CHARLES H JR 4 E
P K T HOUSE 791
BAGDAD FLORI DA

OVERtI AN WM J 3AS
P K T HOIISE 791 wr
BAGOAD FLORIOA

OVERSTREET JAMES R 2GC
214 N WASHINGTON ST
HOX 5H
HAVANA FLORI DA

OWEN BLANTON OYE 1GC

RO UTE 1
OKLAWAHA FLA

OWEN EUWIN EDMUND JR 1GC
5M THOMAS HALL
302 W WILDER ST
TAMPA FLA

OWENS LAWTON KEHMIT 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
SEVILLE FLORIDA

OXFORU GFORGE THOMAS 2GC
379 MURPHREE HALL
1018 N W 2ND AVE
HIGH SPRINGS FLA

OXFORD JAMES THOMAS 4AG
435 CEDAR ST
BOX 180
LEESBURG FLORIDA

OZDIMIR ORHAN SAKIR 2GC
1306 W UNION ST
TRAMRAY CAD 758
IZMIR TURKEY




P


PACE BURRELL V JR 2GC
195 SLEDD HALL
621 S E 5TH AVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

PACE JOHNSON HAGOOD 1 L
138 SLEDS HALL 3
130 NE 44TH ST
MIAMI FLA

PACENTA CLIFFORD T G
1666 W UNIV AVE 9135
319 N 2NO ST
POTTSVILLE PENNA

PACETTI ORRIN O JR 1GC
233 FLETCHER HALL e
1001 S W 23RD AVE
MIAMI FLA

PACHECO JOHN JR 2GC
214 WASHINGTON ST
918 14TH AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

PACHIS PAUL 1 L

803 NE 1ST AVE
MIAMI FLA

PACKARD THOMAS B 4AS
400 F STREET
3911 MAIN ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PADDOCK FRED N 3AG
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310
223 LAKELAND DRIVE
WEST PALM REACH FLA


PAI GETT HOWA R S 3 L
P 0I T HOUS E 22 B
30 CINCINNATI AVE
ST AUGUSTINE FLORI DA

PAUGETT SIONEY D G
CO HMUTES FROM A LACHJA
ALACHIIA FLA

PAGE HOW AR J 2GC
6 A THOMAS HALL
S SW I NTON AVE
LELRAY BEACH FLORIDA

PALAKOWSKI ANTHONY J 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
324 ELM ST
NEW BRITAIN CONN

PALLAHDY LEE F JR 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 *
906 S FREMONT AVENUE
TAMPA FLORIDA

PALMER CHARLOTTE JANE 4 P
GOLF VIEW 1550W
GAINESVI LLE FLORI DA

PALMER DANIEL C G
COMMUTES JACKSONVILLE
125 W NN[ ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

PALMER FRANK HENRY 2GC
PI K A HOUSE 856 6
1601 SUNSET DRIVE
CLEARWATER FLA

PALMER JACK MORGAN SGC
266 FLETCHER HALL
106 SWEET ST
COCOA FLA

PALMER JOHN H 2GC
8 P E HOUSE 803 I
801 E BAKER ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

PALMER WINSTON H 1GC
23 BUCKMAN HALL
3116 31ST ST
BRAOENTON FLA

PALORI JULIUS P 1GC
46 BUCKMAN HALL
1909 9TH AVE
TAMPA FLA

PAPY WM A 3RD 3 A
PI K P HOUSE 769 1
200 N W 24TH AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

PAROO OE ZELA F JR 3AG
226 FLETCHER HALL
21 WEST ST
NEW YORK N Y

PARKER CHARLES L 2GC
PI K P HOUSE 769 m
328 N 4TH AVENUE
MIAMI FLORIDA

PARKER E CLAXON 1GC
142 SLEOD HALL
ALTOONA FLA

PARKER ROY E 2GC
PINE PARK
804 22ND ST
BRAOENTON FLORIDA

PARKER WILLIAM DAVIS 1GC
137 SLEDD HALL
S46 ARLINGTON AVE
SARASOTA FLA

PARKS ROBERT RAY 4AS
446 MURPHREE HALL L
1073 FLAGLER AVENUE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PARKS WARREN 3AS
P D T HOUSE 228 e
508 HILLCREST AVENUE
ORLANDO FLOOR IDA

PARNELL SIDNEY B 2GC
393 MURPHREE HALL A
PUNTA GORDA FLORIDA








STUDENT DIRECTORY


PARHAMORE HUBERT EARL 1GC
C L O HOUSE 913
MARI ANNA FLA

PARRISH CHARLES P 2GC
233 N 9TH ST
PARRISH FLA

PARRISH RALPH B 3 8
SIOMA NU HOUSE 983 a
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

PARSONS BENJAMIN F JR 2GC
1H5 SLEOD HALL
9TH ST AND 300 AVE
ZEPHYRH ILLS FLORIDA

PARTAIN WILLIAM A III 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238 AU:
419 KIRBY ST
PALATKA FLA

PART IN CHARLES C 1GC
126 SLEDO HALL
ROUTE 1 BOX 19
KISSIMMEE FLA

PARTRI GE HENRY E 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 I
1221 HUBBARD ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PARTRIDGE PAUL W JR 3AS
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 I
2263 FORBES ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PARTRIUGE WILLIAM D 2GC
L C A HOUSE 238 aL
845 DOUGLAS ROAD
MIAMI FLORIDA

PARVIN WILBUR R 4FY
1962 HERNANDO ST
1512 22NO ST
BRADENTON FLORIDA

PATRICK JOSEPH P JR 3 E
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
707 E ELMIRA ST
SAN ANTONIO TEXAS

PATTERSON HUGH T 3AG
354 W UNIV AVE
GAINESVILLE FLA

PATTERSON JOHN JR 1GC
78A THOMAS HALL
414 E LIBERTY ST
BROOKSVILLE FLA

PATTERSON JOHN W 2GC
218 N 7TH ST 1372W
1609 E GROVE ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

PATTERSON ROBERT Y JR 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 I
P 0 BOX 6410
CLEWISTON FLORIDA

PATT ILL ROBERT C 2GC
418 MURPHREE HALL
SHILOH FLORIDA

PAULSON JACK CHARLES 2GC
327 S PALMETTO ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PAYNE LEONARD 0 OGC
214A WASHINGTON ST
P 0 BOX 775
SEBRING FLORIDA

PEACOCK CHESTER H JR 3AS
1245 W UNIV AVE 374W
5402 BUFFALO AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

PEACOCK THOMAS 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
947 CORNELIA AVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

PEACOCK WM EDWIN 3AG
1328 W COURT ST I
P 0 BOX 84
CAMPBELLTON FLORIDA

PEA EN RANKI N A .2GC
136 N OESOTO ST
BAKER FLORIDA


PEARCE CHARLES P 2G.C
1541 W ORANGE ST I
15 3 S W 11TH ST
MI AMI FLORIDA

PEARLMAN LEON P INKUS 1GC
406 MURPHREE HALL
1220 E AVERY ST
PENSACOLA FLA

PEARSON C O 2GC
CHI pHI HOUSE
17 NE 59TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PEARSON CHARLES R 4 E
2372 UNIVERSITY STA
613 E 3RD ST
SANFOR FLOOR IDA

PEARSON JOHN E 4 A
312 N 9TH ST
604 NORTH F ST
LAKE WORTH FLORILA

PEARSON RALPH 3 R

PAOLA FLORIDA

PEARSON ROBERT L GC
351 MURPHREE HALL
3112 REGAN ST
TAMPA FLA

PEOPLES RUSSELL ( JR 3AG
335 MURPHREE HALL 9H3 a
TAVARES FLORIDA

PELTON DEAN FOX 3 B
1422 W ARLINGTON ST
1468 WAGAR AVE
LAKEWOOD OHIO

PENN RICHARD K 2GC
B T pI HOUSE m
1311 MINERAL SPRIIG RD
READING PENNA

PENNEY HARRY E Jfl 2GC
1407 W UNIV AVE 238 na
813 OBISPO AVE
CORAL GABLES FLORIDA

PENNOCK HENRY 8 JR 2GC
61 THOMAS HALL
JUPITER FLORIDA

PENTON AUSTIN 0 3AS
GATOR CLUB 9176
1216 E LEE ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

PERCY GEORGE VANCE 1GC
F CLUB I
2211 PONCE .ELEON AVE
W PALM BEACH FLA

PERDUE JOHN DUPUIS 3ED
41 BUCKMAN HALL
BOX 232
OJUS FLORIDA

PERKINS CHARLES I 1GC
303 FLETCHER HALl
301 E 40TH ST
HIALEAH FLA

PERKINS EUGENE WILSON 3 B
1528 W ORANGE ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

PERLMAN ELIAH PINCUS 1GC
406 MURPHREE HALl
814 N 13TH AVE
PENSACOLA FLA

PERRY CECIL WESLIEY 4AG
110 THOMAS HALL
OXFORD FLORIDA

PERRY CHARLES T-HOMAS 1CC
300 FLETCHER HAL-
609 SW 2N0 ST
FT LAUOERDALE FLI

PERRY FRANKLIN S 3AG
BOX 2278 UNIV STA 8109
BOX 146
COCOA FLORIDA

PERRY GEORGE E G
1407 W UNIV AVE 238 0l6
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


602








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


PERRY JOHN 0 JR 1GC
P
611 RAY ST
T A I P A F L A

PERRY LEO 1GC
L C A IIOUSE
17 W 7 rH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

PERT JUNE LOUISE 2GC
;'.S N WAU HINGTON ST
ROUTE 1
HAYO FLOOR IDA

PETERS CHARLES P JR 2GC
I S P HOUSE 9166 g
3JO HNAtCELONA ST
TAMPA FLA

PETERS JACK LEVICK 4AS
CHI PHI HOUSE 811 m
492 N E 57TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PETERS JOHN ONEAL 3 P
1411 W UNION ST 475
BOX 709
SINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

PETERSON AXEL HARDING 4AS
HORTICULTURE LAB 8107
254 STRAWBERRY AVE
SARASOTA FLA

PETERSON CLARENCE A 4 B
389 MURPHREE HALL
70 E I CHI GAN AVE
RL AND 0 FLOOR IDA

PETERSON EARLE B G
4 A
1237 W UNION ST
OBRIEN FLORI DA

PETERSON RICHARD A 4 B
214 WASHINGTON ST
534 N E 23RD ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PETSCHOW ALFRED G 1GC
40 BUCKMAN HALL
P 0 BOX 561
SINTER HAVEN FLA

PETTIJOHN FRED P GOC
1001 W UNIV AVE 483 I
502 E 6TH AVE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

PETTIT MARION A 3 B
1144 W COURT ST 1068J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PHERIGO LINDSEY P 2GC
1848 a LEON ST
175 N E 78TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PHILLIPS BRYAN 3AG
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667 3
720 WENONA ST
OCALA FLORIDA

PHILLIPS CHARLES M JR 1GC
309 FLETCHER HALL
5021 8TH AVE SOUTH
ST PETERSBURG FLA

PHILLIPS CHARLES N JR 1GC
327 FLETCHER HALL
609 EMMETT ST
KISSIMMEE FLA

PHILLIPS DICK C 2GC
1135 U UNION ST
ROCK BLUFF FLA

PHILLIPS ERNEST C R G
302 RAY ST 118i
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PHILLIPS HICKS R 3A8
BOX 2407 UNIV STATION
1014 ANDERSON AVE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

PHILLIPS HUGH J 1GC
106 THOMAS HALL
431 E 7TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA


PHILLIPS LLOYD M 3 B
1538 COURT ST
1212 REYNOLDS ST
CLEARWATER FLORIDA

PHILLIPS MILLER 0 JR 1GC
356 MURPHREE HALL a
713 S SUMMERLIN ST
ORLANDO FLA

PHILPITT M S JR 1GC
90A THOMAS HALL m
826 SW 13TH AVE
MIAMI FLA

PHILPOT HETTY JEAN 2GC
206 N WILSON ST 459J
GAINESVILLE FLOH IDA

PIERCE EMORY LOWE JR G
BIOLOGY DEPT
CAMPUS

PIKE ROBERT JOSEPH 2GC
333 W MASONIC ST
1151 BROADWAY
HEWLETT N Y

P I KULA JOHN 3A8
14 BUCK AN HALL
309 S 6TH STREET
FERNANDI NA FLA

PILGRIM ROBERT E 2GC
394 MURPHREE HALL
121 COROOVA ST
T AUGUST INE FLORIDA

PILLANS HARRY BENTON 4EO
1732 U UNIV AVE
BOX 182
MCINTOSH FLORIDA

PILLANS OWEN 0 4ED
DELTA CHI HOUSE 554 g
120 S LAKE AVENUE
LAKELAND FLORIDA

PINKERTON DAVID W JR 3AS
1906 W UNIV AVE
P O BOX 2338
ORLANDO FLA

PINKOSON CHARLIE 1GC
958 W UNIV AVE 674 a
GAINESVILLE FLA

PIOMBO JOHN V 2GC
409 MURPHREE HALL
317 S 1ST ST
JACKSNVILLE BEACH FLA

PIPPEN KENNETH WAYNE 1GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
VERNON FLA

PIPPENGER A EARLE 1GC
F CLUB
ROUTE 2 BOX 882
ST PETERSBURG FLA

PLANT JESSE B JR 2GC
PI K P HOUSE B
2153 N W 42ND ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PLUMMER MARION C 3 B
N Y A BARRACKS
HOMESTEAD FLORIDA

PLYMPTON WALDO H 2 L
1206 W COURT ST 1136J
4056 MCGIRTS BLVD
JACKSONVILLE FLA

POIRRIER MAXIME J JR 2 C0
215 N OSCEOLA ST
SHAMROCK FLORIDA

POLLNER JACK WILLIAM 1GC
249 FLETCHER HALL
413 E PATTEN HEIGHTS
LAKELAND FLA

POLLOCK KENNETH R 2GC
1333 W ARLINGTON ST
1819 BARCELONA AVE
FT MYERS FLORIDA

POMEROY JOHN HOWARD 4AS
C L O HOUSE 913
1026 JAMES AVE
ST PETERSBURG FLA









STUDENT DIRECTORY


POOSER FRANK 1 L
96A THOMAS HALL
SYLVAN SHORES
MT 0ORA FLORIDA

POPE JOHN HOWELL 1GC
267 FLETCHER HALL I
2201 SANFORO AVE
SANFORO FLA

PORT JOHN CLYDE 1 L
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 B
908 S W 2ND COURT
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

PORTER RALPH ELMA 3ED
433 N GARDEN ST
GAINESVILLE FLA

PORTER ROBERT M 2GC
1234 W UNION ST
2120 38TH AVE N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

PORTER ROBERT P 3GC
S P E HOIISE 803
BOX 24
PLANT CITY FLA

POTEET LINSFIELD W 2GC
223 N 9TH ST
ROUTE 2 BOX 1408
MIAMI FLA

POUCHER ALLEN L 1 L
150 SLEDO HALL B
WAUCHULA FLA

POUCHER CHARLES W 1GC
343 MURPHREE HALL
WAUCHULA FLA

POUCHER JAMES WAYNE 1GC

LARGO FLA

POUCHER JOSEPH LESTER 3AG
385 MURPHREE HALL
BAY DRIVE
LARGO FLORIDA

PUULOS THEODORE C 2GC
265 FLETCHER HALL
2116 ERNEST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

POUNDS EDWIN HARVEY 1GC
331 MURPHREE HALL 1
OCOEE FLA

POUNDS JAMES HERBERT 2GC
1868 W UNIV AVE
WINTER GARDEN FLORIDA

POURNELLE GEORGE H 3A3
415 E ORANGE ST 502J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

POWELL GILLIS E 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
P 0 BOX 245
CRESTVIEW FLORIDA

POWELL JAMES 0 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE
502 E THREE NOTCH ST
ANDALUSI ALABAMA

POWELL ORMAN N JR 3AS
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 3
307 TARPON DRIVE
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

POWELL THOMAS W 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
425 JEFFERSON ST
FAIRMONT W VIRGINIA

POWERS ALBERT 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 S
103 N W 27TH ST
MIAMI FLA

POWERS ALVIN C 2GC
200 N WASHINGTON ST
SNEADS FLORI A

POWERS EARL P G
1243 HAMPTON ST 1622
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


POWERS LEE MORR I 1GC
270 FLETCHER HALL.
STAR ROUTE 2
OELANO FLA

PRATOR JOHN DUTY 1GC
99A THOMAS HALL
DADE CITY FLA

PRESTON BENJAMIN S JR 2GC
GATOR CLUB 9176
CROSS CITY FLORIDA

PRESTON JAMES DAVID 3 E
1411 W UNION ST 475M
ROUTE 1
AUBURNOALE FLA

PRICE DOUGLAS D 3AS
1906 W UNIV AVE
422 S W 22NO AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

PRICE MORRIS AARON 4AS
1540 W ORANGE ST
122 BRIDGE STREET
ST AUGUSTINE FLORIDA

PRIDGEN CLAUDE L JR G
LAW BUILDING
CAMPUS

PRIDGEN ILA R 2 L
1206 W COURT ST 1136J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

PRINGLE JOE P 2GC
218 N .TH ST 1372W
GENERAL DELIVERY
FT GREEN FLORIDA

PRITCHARD AUSTIN E SGC
31 BUCKMAN HALL
613 N COLLINS ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

PRITCHARD GEORGE A 1GC
1321 W UNIV AVE
636 13TH ST
ATLANTIC BEACH FLA

PROCTOR SAMUEL 2GC
1540 ORANGE ST
735 WEST ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

PRYOR HARRY T 2GC
2090 W UNIV AVE
160 N E 57TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

PUFFER JOHN WILSON JR 1GC
171 8LEDD HALL 3
500 W I1 LIDO DR
MIAMI BEACH FLA

PULLARA ANTHONY L 3 A
335 N 9TH ST 435J
916 22ND AVE
TAMPA FLORIDA

PULLIAM THOMAS P 3AG
1832 W COURT ST
ROUTE 2
MADISON FLORIDA

PULLIAM WILBUR A 1GC
1832 W COURT ST
ROUTE B
MADISON FLA

PURCELL ALEXANDER L 1GC
50 THOMAS HALL
BRANFORD FLA

PURVIS THEODORE I JR 3AG
51 THOMAS HALL

HAMPTON ROADS VA

PYLE FRANK L 2GC
KAPPA SIGMA HOUSE 310 1
1010 MAIN ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA

PYLES SAMUEL LINIINER 1.C
505 MURPHREE HALL .
1323 E OKLAWAHA VE
OCALA FLA


604








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


Q


OUIGLEY FRANK V JR 1GC
123 SLEOO HALL I
335 38TH ST
MIAMI BEACH FLA

OUINA HERBERT RULL 4 E
P O S HOUSE 1055 I
MCLAURIN AVE
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA

QUINN JAMES E 3 E
419 MURPHREE HALL
1439 NW 3ND ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

OUISENBERRY A C 2GC
D S P HOUSE 9166 0 J
206 W COMMANCHE ST
TAMPA FLA

QUIXLEY ROBERT A 1 L
1255 W ARLINGTONS T
233 W 11TH ST
MT DORA FLORIDA


R
RAOFORO GEORGE B 3GC
THETA CHI HOUSE 483
BOX 134
SHAMROCK FLA

RAGLANO ROBERT 8 3AS
1411 W UNION ST 475M
1371 EOGEWOOD AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLA

RAGSOALE BURR A 2GC
PHI 0 T HOUSE 228 I
509 MERIDIAN CIRCLE
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

RALSTON JOHN DIX 1GC
610 W MASONIC ST
8803 8 FEDERAL HIWY
FT LAUDERDALE FLA

DAMAGE RAYMOND C 3AS
1541 W ORANGE ST
1470 AVONDALE AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

DAMAGE VIRGIL L 2GC
1815 LEON ST 11388
106 LEMON ST
TITUSVILLE FLORIDA

RAMIREZ MANUEL OIAZ G
481 ROUX ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

RAMOS ODISEA N 4 P
1B4 N 6TH ST 1269J
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

RAMSAUR GRAY C 1 L
CHI PHI HOUSE 3
B311 MYRA ST
JACKSONiILLE FLORIDA

RAMSAY JOHN R JR 1CC
160 SLEDO HALL
8333 GILMORE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

RAMSEY ARCHIE WOOD 10C
276 FLETCHER HALL
1014 LISBON ST
CORAL GABLES FLA

RAMSEY JOHN H JR 3 E
1528 W ORANGE ST a
1030 NW 5TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

RAMSEY MAYNARD JR 3 L
8 A E HOUSE 380 -
8808 PARKLAND BLVO
TAMPA FLORIbA

RANDALL BURR J JR 3 B
S A E HOUSE 380 1
212 JEFFERSON AVENUE
CLEARWATER FLORIDA


RANDOLPH JOHN F JR 2GC
SIGMA NU HOUSE 983 a
137 HOLLYWOOD AVE
DOUGLSTN MANOR LI N Y

RANKIN GEORGE 0 2GC
UNIV INFIRMARY 8029
1437 FLAGLER AVE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

HANSON JAMES HARRY 1GC
139 SLEDO HALL
133 N E 1ST AVE
DELRAY BEACH FLA

RAPPAPORT OSCAR 1GC
1213 W UNIV AVE I
1931 S W 16TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLA

RAST PAUL JOSEPH 2GC
COMMUTES ORANGE SPRING
ORANGE SPRINGS FLA

RATLIFF EUGENE FIELD 3 B
1786 W CHURCH ST
JASPER FLORIDA

RAULERSON JAMES H 1GC
274 FLETCHER HALL
LAKE BUTLER FLA

RAWLS BERNARD D 1 L
O T 0 HOUSE 845 MI
620 SW 36TH COURT
MIAMI FLORIDA

RAWLS JOHN S 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
554 RUSS ST
MARIANNA FLA

RAWLS WILLIAM A !GC
435 MURPHREE HALL
1625 E LLOYD ST
PENSACOLA FLORIOA

RAY RICHARD E G
1430 W UNIV AVE 591W
441 SEAVIEW AVE
PALM BEACH FLORIDA

RAY THOMAS WOODROW 2GC
COMMUTES FROM WALDO
WALDO FLORIDA

RAY WALTER C JR SAG
505 MURPHREE HALL
940 STH AVE
OCALA FLA

RAY WILLIAM A 2GC
138 N 7TH ST
BLOUNTSTOWN FLORIDA

RAYBON JOHN R SGC
403 N WASHINGTON ST
MANGO FLORIDA

RAYBUN AL GLOVER 3ED
514 MURPHREE HALL 1
1414 HARDING ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

RAYE JAMES 0 3 L
N Y A BARRACKS
230 E FORSYTH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

REAGIN A T SGC
A G R HOUSE 809
350 N PALM AVENUE
SARASOTA FLORIDA

REAMS ALBERT D JR 1GC
524 N 9TH ST
GREENVILLE FLA

REAMS CALVIN J 2GC
136 N DESOTO ST
LAMONT FLORIDA

REDO JAMES BEVERLEY 4AS
53A THOMAS HALL
WEIRSDALE FLORIDA

REOD ICK DALTON 1GC
21 BUCKMAN HALL
SHAMROCK FLA

REDODICK MARVIN 2GC
1906 W UNIV AVE
22 E CHURCH ST
AVON PARK FLA


605








STUDENT DIRECTORY


REOGRAVE JOHN M JR G
B T PI HOUSE 311 I
GAINESVILLE FLA

REED WM W 3AS
S A E HOUSE 380 8
3221 PARK ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

REEDEH LEONARD M 1GC
19 BUCKMAN HALL
PALMETTO FLA

REEDER OSCAR EDMUND 4 B
214 WASHINGTON ST
ROUTE 1
PALMETTO FLORIDA

REEDY LEWIS F 3AS
PI D S HOUSE 1055 1
229 N W 43RO ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

GREEN PATRICK F 2GC
4H3 MURPHREE HALL
1468 2ND AVE
NEW YORK CITY NY

REES ALBERT L JR 2GC
K A HOUSE l
510 MARIPOSA ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

REESE EDWARD H JR 3AG
128 N 7TH ST
605 13TH ST
DEFUNI AK SPRINGS FLA

REESE LEONARD L JR 3 B
1252 W MASONIC ST
ROUTE 1 BOX 820
HIALEAH FLA

REEVES WALTER L 2GC
1539 W COURT ST 1239
FELDA FLORIDA

REGA WILLIAM J 3AS
104 THOMAS HALL
53 HIGHLAND AVE
BINGHAMTON NEW YORK

REGAS EVAN 1 L
73A THOMAS HALL
P 0 BOX 53
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

REGISTER CLYDE OLIVER 2GC
83A THOMAS HALL
415 3 KENTUCKY
LAKELAND FLORIDA

REGISTER SAMUEL T SGC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
716 E BREVARD ST
TALLAHASSEE FLORIDA

REHM FRED G 4 E
72A THOMAS HALL
306 MARLBOROUGH PL
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

REIFENSTAHL MARK R 2GC
16 BUCKMAN HALL
326 E 10TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

REINSCHMIDT JOHN L 2GC
416 MURPHREE HALL
1510 E CERVANTES ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

REMBERT DAVIS M 2GC
WHITE HOUSE HOTEL 1223 g
GAINESVILLE FLA

REMILLET JOHN J JR SGC
425 MURPHREE HALL
72 MAPLE ST
NEW BRITAIN CONN

REMINGTON CHARLES L 2GC
1410 W UNIV AVE
144 E SOUTH ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA

REMINGTON RICHARD M 3AG
312 N 9TH ST
144 E SOUTH ST
ORLANDO FLORIDA


RENFRO CHARLES G 4 E
SIGMA CHI HOUSE 667 H
2521 EDGEWOOO ROAD
TAMPA FLORIDA

REPKIN ARTHUR A 3A9
1828 W CHURCH ST
205 SE 5TH COURT
FT LAUDEROALE FL( RIOA

REVELL WALLACE C AG
1135 W UNION ST
BR I STOL FLORIDA

REYNOLUS FRANK J G

CITRA FLA

RHODES WM HRADLY 4 B
1868 W UNIV AVE
605 WESTWOOD ROAI)
WEST PALM REACH ILA

RHYAN RALPH K 4 E
1431 W UNION ST
320 N 10TH AVE
WAUCHULA FLORIDA

RICE FREDERICK DARWIN 1GC
908 THOMAS HALL
8805 TAL IAFERRO ST
TAMPA FLA

RICE JOSEPH U 3 L
320 W OLIVE ST 1378W
GAINE9VILLE FLOH DA

RICE KENNETH L 3 A
152 SLEDD HALL a
714 CLAREMORE DRIVE
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

RICHARD STANLEY V 2 L
426 MURPHREE HALL
2243 COLLINS AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

RICHARDS RALPH CHASE 1GC
70B THOMAS HALL S
126 MARION ST
DAYTONA BEACH F L

RICHARDSON HENRY JR 2GC
165 SLEDO HALL 5
671 BASSWOOD ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RICHARDSON PAUL E JR 2GC
1251 W MASONIC S'
PUNTA GORDA FLORIDA

RICHARDSON WAYNE H 1GC
72 THOMAS HALL
324 OCKLAWAHA AV E
EUSTIS FLA

RICHARDSON WOODROW W 2GC
133 WASHINGTON ST 913
ROUTE 1
AUBURNOALE FLORIDA

RICHTER DANIEL M 1GC
353 MURPHREE HALL.
1893 SW 10TH ST
MIAMI FLA

RICHTER FRANCIS JACOB 1GC
290 FLETCHER HALL r
P 0 BOX 1156
8ANFORD FLA

RICHTER ROBERT 3AS
1111 W MASONIC S' 925 5
1893 SW 10TH ST
MIAMI FLORIDA

RICKETT ERNEST DONALD 3 B
166 SLEDO HALL
1604 INWOO00 TERRACE
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RICKS ARTHUR WALTON 1GC
209 N WASHINGTON 1355W
GAINESVILLE FLA

RICKS ROBERT BYRON 2GC
209 WASHINGTON S8 1355W a
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

RIDDICK JOHN F JF 2GC
1106 ADAMS ST
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA


606








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


RIDDLE VICTOR 3ED
214 N WASHINGTON ST
ROUTE 2
GENEVA ALABAMA

RIDDLES JOHN LYMAN 1GC
ak
717 N E 27TH 8T
MIAMI FLA

RIEK DEWEY STOVALL JR 1GC
490 MURPHREE HALL
3115 BAY TO BAY BLVD
TAMPA FLA

RIGBY ERNEST E 2GC
218 N 7TH ST
3773 MATHESON AVE
MIAMI FLORIDA

RIGGINS LEONARD W JR 1GC
805 SLEOD HALL
820 8 FLORIDA AVE
LAKELAND FLA

RIHERD THOMAS STAPLES 1GC
490 MURPHREE HALL
3109 PALMIRA AVE
TAMPA FLA

RILES CECIL TERRENCE 1OC
698 THOMAS HALL
411 N PALMER ST
PLANT CITY FLA
RILEY JAMES WILLIAM DCC
223 FLETCHER HALL
ORLANDO FLA

RIVERS JOSEPH F II 2GC
1250 W COURT ST
P 0 BOX 57
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

RIZK JOSEF SALEEM 4 E
198 8LEDD HALL
8132 COLLEGE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROARK GEORGE J JR 3 L
416 MURPHREE HALL 3
1780 YATES AVE
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

ROBART8 JAMES M 1OC
1257 5 UNION ST 433M
405 CLEVELAND AVE
LARGO FLA

ROBBINS BRUCE M JR 1CC
349 MURPHREE HALL i
1818 RICHARD80N PLC
TAMPA FLA

ROBBINS LEONARD 3AS
1813 W UNIV AVE 1111 f
401 E BROWARD BLVD
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

ROBBINS ROBERT G
1034 W UNIV AVE 303
GAINE8VILLE FLORIDA

ROBERTS ALLEN NEIL 1 C
34 BUCKMAN HALL
1005 FLEMING ST
KEY WEST FLA

ROBERTS CLYDE J 4 E
1956 W UNIV AVE
180 MABBETTE ST
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA
ROBERTS DANIEL ALTMAN 1GC
984 W UNIV AVE
MICANOPY FLA

ROBERTS EMMETT SMITH 4AG
LYRIC THEATRE 66A
135 E MONROE ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA
ROBERiS HENRY L JR 3 A
K A HOUSE 653 a
115 MAGNOLIA ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

ROBERTS ROBERT ARTHUR 3 E
381 FLETCHER HALL
122 CEDAR ST
DAYTONA BEACH FLORIDA


ROBERTS ROBERT RALPH 1GC
87A THOMAS HALL
232 E 5TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA
ROBERTS WENDELL A 2GC
1880 W UNIV AVE
ROUTE 1 BOX 15
BELL FLORIDA

ROBERTS WILLMAR KROM 4 E
826 FLORIDA CT 1553M
232 E 5TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROBINSON CHARLES T 1GC
243 FLETCHER HALL
809 SWEAT BLDG
FT LAUOERDALE FLA

HOBINSON CLARENCE M 2GC
168 8LEOD HALL
131 W 20TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROBINSON EVERETT K 2GC
646 W UNIV AVE 1600
1024 W REYNOLDS ST
PLANT CITY FLORIDA

ROBINSON HENRY ELMO 1 L
A T O HOUSE 367 MJ
735 BELVEDERE COURT
WEST PALM BEACH FLA

ROBIN80N HUGH 3A8
1962 HERNANDO ST
ROUTE 3 BOX 664K
MIAMI FLORIDA

ROBINSON JOHN ROBERT 1GC
318 FLETCHER HALL
46 PARK ST
MALDEN MA88
ROBINSON ROBERT 8TITH 1GC
159 SLED0 HALL
1029 MADISON AVE
DAYTONA BEACH FLA

ROBINSON RUFUS L 4ED
1834 5 UNION ST 15871
338 MIAMI ST
LAKE WALE8 FLA

ROBINSON WILBER NOEL 3AG
387 MURPHREE HALL
WILLISTON FLORIDA

ROBINSON WM ALOIS 4 E
178 SLEDO HALL
131 W 20TH ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROBINSON WILLIAM B 2GC
899 FLETCHER HALL
ROUTE 1 BOX 27
ORLANDO FLORIDA

ROBSON HERBERT E S2C
393 MURPHREE HALL
2207 MORGAN ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

ROCHE GUENTIN C 4 6
812 8 6TH ST 1879
VERNON FLORIDA

ROCHE WILLIAM BYRON 1GC

73 ABBOTT ST
BT AUGUSTINE FLA

ROOOA BENNIE RAY 1OC
56 BUCKMAN HALL
800 PALM AVE
PALATKA FLA

ROGEN REX A 3 E
153 8LEDO HALL
1411 W GARDEN ST
PENSACOLA FLORIDA

RODGERS EARL G 8OC
1880 W UNIV AVE
TRENTON FLORIDA

RODGERS ROBERT B 4AG
325 LAFAYETTE ST 1094W
P 0 BOX 569
KISSIMMEE FLORIDA


607








STUDENT DIRECTORY


ROE ARTHUR ISICLON JR 2GC
494 MURPHREE HALL AM
154 N POLK AVE
ARCADIA FLA

ROGERO CLARENCE R JR 2GC
492 MURPHREE HALL
35 TREASURY ST
ST AUGUSTINE FLA

ROGERS ANDREW JACKSON 2GC
1860 LEON ST 6885
N RUINCY ST
PERRY FLA

ROGERS DAVID J 3AS
1956 HERNANDO ST 547J
DEFUNIAK SPRINGS FLA

ROGERS DWIGHT L 2 L
P O T HOUSE 228 i
309 S E 13TH ST
FT LAUDERDALE FLORIDA

ROGERS ERNEST R JR 1GC
388 MURPHREE HALL
98 NE 52ND TERRY
MIAMI FLA

ROGERS FRAZIER VERNON 2GC
150 8 PALMETTO 8T 119W
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

ROGERS JOHN OWEN 1GC
57 THOMAS HALL
1615 4TH AVE
MANATEE FLA

ROGERS PAUL G 2GC
325 FLETCHER HALL -i
309 S E 13TH ST
FT LAUOERDALE FLORIDA

ROGERS ROBERT A 4 B
C L O HOUSE 913
934 13TH ST N
ST PETERSBURG FLA

ROGERS SAMUEL M 4AS
139 N 7TH ST
2441 ADAMS ST
HOLLYWOOD FLORIDA

ROGERS VOLNEY T 2GC
ROUTE 1 BOX 27
GAINESVILLE FLORIDA

ROHAN LAURENCE B JR 2GC
CRANE HALL 833
1432 SW 11TH TERRACE
MIAMI FLORIDA

ROHOE PAUL EOWIN JR 1GC
494 MURPHREE HALL
228 6TH ST S I
WINTER HAVEN FLA

ROHLEDER ERNEST W G
ROUTE 3
GAINESVILLE FLA

ROMANO SALVATORE L IGC
1830 W UNIV AVE
54 WATER ST
WARREN R I

RONEY RAY EDISON 1GC
511 MURPHREE HALL
4319 BALTIC ST
JACKSONVILLE FLA

ROOD EDWARD BOOTH 2 L
86 BUCKMAN HALL
1905 12TH AVE
BRADENTON FLORIDA

RO30 JOE BILL 3AS
292 FLETCHER HALL mB
1905 12TH AVENUE
BRADENTON FLORIDA

RJOD RAYMOND S JR 2GC
23 BUCKMAN HALL
602 33R0 ST
BRAOENTON FLORIDA

ROOKS MARVIN W 2GC
527 8 OAK ST
GAINESVILLE FLA


ROPER TYRE LEE 1GC
1664 U COURT ST
DOCTORS INLET FL I

ROSE ARTHUR M 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 w
1573 EUCLID AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLA

ROSE ERWIN J 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 S
1573 EUCLID AVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

ROSEN ARNOLD P 2GC
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 M
2675 FLAMINGO ORIVE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA

ROSENBLATT CHARLES J 2GC
T E P HOUSE 1111 u
704 ASHLEY ST
TAMPA FLORIDA

ROSENTHAL ABE 1GC
P B D HOUSE 925 Ma
831 9TH ST
MIAMI BEACH FLA

ROSENTRETER ERNEST WM 3 E
8057 W LEON ST
640 AVE E NE
WINTER HAVEN FLORIDA

ROSS CLARENCE C 3 E
2004 LEON ST
RT 1 BOX 256
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROSS KEITH EDWIN 1GC
190 SLCDO HALL
E KATHERINE AVE
WASHINGTON PENNA

ROTH HAROLO 2GC
430 MURPHREE HALL
845 INGRAHAM BLDG
MIAMI FLORIDA

ROTHE HENRY S 4AG
641 S 7TH ST 782J
GAI NESVI LLE FLORIDA

ROTHERMEL GORDON J S 4 8
1431 W ARLINGTON 534W
8143 MYRA ST
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROTHSTEIN SIMON 3AS
1111 W MASONIC ST 925 IM
1652 LAURA STREET
JACKSONVILLE FLORIDA

ROUMILLAT FRANCIS E 3 P
1168 W UNION ST
910 PALMETTO AVE
8ANFOID FLORIDA

ROUTH R D 1GC
342 MURPHREE HALL at
1221 N C 3RD ST
FT LAUDEROALE FLA

ROWE LAURENCE E 4E0
336 N ROUX 8T 371W
PEMBROKE ROAD
HOLLYWOOD FLA

ROWLETT CAIUS M IGC
218 FLETCHER HALL 1
911 82ND ST
BRAOENTON FLA

ROYAL WALTER WAYNE 16C
1874 W UNIV AVE 539
R F D 1
SARASOTA FLA

lOYER DANIEL KING 1C
1539 W COURT STRIFET
30 N W 60TH ST
MIAMI FLA

RUBIN BERNARD 1GC
399 MURPHREE HALL
622 8 13TH ST
FT PIERCE FLA

RUBIN IRVING 2GC
1111 MASONIC ST 985 5
607 WASHINGTON AIE
MIAMI BEACH FLORIDA


608




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs