• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Title Page
 Schedule of courses














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00311
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: August 1939
Copyright Date: 1939
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00311
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Title Page
        Title Page 1
        Title Page 2
    Schedule of courses
        Page 467
        Page 468
        Page 469
        Page 470
        Page 471
        Page 472
        Page 473
        Page 474
        Page 475
        Page 476
        Page 477
        Page 478
        Page 479
        Page 480
        Page 481
        Page 482
        Page 483
        Page 484
        Page 485
        Page 486
        Page 487
        Page 488
        Page 489
        Page 490
        Page 491
        Page 492
        Page 493
        Page 494
        Page 495
        Page 496
Full Text






The University Record

of the

University of Florida


Schedule of Courses
First Semester

1939-40












Vol. XXXIV, Series 1, No. 8 August 1, 1939

Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Office of Publication, Gainesville, Florida












UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

SCHEDULE OF COURSES

FIRST SEMESTER, 1939-40


EXPLANATIONS

GENERAL COLLEGE SCHEDULE
In the first part of this schedule the courses which form the
major part of the General College Program are listed. The
following notes will be of assistance in locating and identi-
fying the courses:

Section Numbers: Sections indicated with one digit as 1, 2, 3
etc., represent lecture sections; with two digits, as 10,
11, 12, etc., represent recitation or discussion sections;
with three digits, represent laboratory sections.

Progress Tests: In addition to the meetings of the various
sections in the basic courses, progress tests will be given
in C-I, C-2, C-3, C-41, and C-42 on Saturdays, alternating
at 9 and 10 A.M. Students registering for these courses
should include these hours in their schedules.


ABBREVIATIONS
Under the heading Dept. will be found the department name
abbreviations adopted for official records.

The following abbreviations have been used to designate
buildings:


Agriculture Building

University Auditorium

Barracks

Benton Hall

Buckman Hall

Chemistry Building

Dairy Laboratory

Engineering Building

Experiment Station

Hydraulic Laboratory


- Horticulture Building

- Language Hall

- Law Building

- Peabody Hall

- Poultry Laboratory

- Photo Laboratory

- Radio Station

- Science Hall

- Seagle Building

- Yonge Building


AG -

AU -

BA -

BN -

BU--

CH -

DL -

EG -

EX -

HL -







General College Schedule


SOCIAL SCIENCES

PROF. R. S. ATWOOD, CHAIRMAN OF C-1, LA. 200A


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS
C 1 1 MW 11

C 11 10 4 MW 1

C 11 11 4 MW 1

C 11 12 4 MW 2

C 11 13 4 MW 2
C 11 14 4 TTH 8

C 11 15 4 TTH 1
C 11 16 4 TTH 9
C 11 17 4 TTH 9

C 11 18 4 TTH 9


HOURS


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

H STAFF

LA201 CHACE

LA314 MILLER

LA204 ATWOOD

LA201 KENDRICK

AG205 BENTLEY

LA204 PRICE
PE 1 LAIRD

LA201 EUTSLER
LA204 CARLETON


COURSE TITLE
SOCI AL WORLD

SOCI AL WORLD

SOCI AL WORLD

SOCI AL WORLD

SOCI AL WORLD

SOCI AL WORLD
SOCI AL WORLD
SOCI AL WORLD

SOCI AL WORLD
SOCI AL WORLD


C 1 2 TTH 10 CHAUD STAFF MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 11 20 4 TTH 2 LA314 MILLER MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 11 21 4 TTH 2 PE 10 MACLACHLAN MAN SOCI AL WORLD

C 11 22 4 WF 10 LA204 ATWOOD MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 11 23 4 TTH 2 LA201 CHACE MAN SOCIAL WORLD
C 11 24 4 TTH 2 BNS10 KENORICK MAN SOCIAL WORLD
C 11 25 4 WF 8 LA201 MILLER MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 11 26 4 WF 8 LA 10 MACLACHLAN MAN SOCI AL WORLD
C 11 27 4 WF 3 PE 10 MACLACHLAN MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 11 28 4 TTH 2 LA 10 CARLETON MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 1 3 TTH 1 CHAUD STAFF MAN SOCI AL WORLD

C 11 30 4 WF 2 LA314 MILLER MAN SOCI AL WORLD

C 11 31 4 WF 10 BN210 EHRMANN MAN SOCI AL WORLD

C 11 32 4 WF 2 AG104 CARLETON MAN SOCIAL WORLD
C 11 33 4 WF 2 AG106 LAIRD MAN SOCIAL WORLD
C 11 34 4 WF 3 LA314 KENDRICK MAN SOCI AL WORLD
C 11 35 4 TTH 2 AG106 LAIRD MAN SOCIAL WORLD
C 11 36 4 TTH 8 LA201 EUTSLER MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 11 37 4 WF 3 LA 10 BENTLEY MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 11 38 4 WF 11 LA314 CHACE MAN SOCI AL WORLD


STAFF

KENORICK

MILLER
DA UER

CARLETON
LA I RD


DA UER

BENTLEY


SOCI AL

SOCI AL

SOCI AL
SOCI AL

SOCI AL

SOCI AL

SO CI AL

SOCI AL

SOCI AL


WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD
WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD


PE 10 IMACLACHLAN MAN SOCIAL WORLD


C 11






PHYSICAL SCIENCES
PROF. L. W. GADDUM, CHAIRMAN OF C-2, BN. 204


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
C 2 1 1| ITTH 1a CHIAUD EHRMANN
IN B Na23 WILLIAMS


COURSE TITLE
MAN PHYSICAL WORLD


C 2 2 TTH 3 CHAUO EHRMANN MAN PHYSICAL WORLD
8N203 WILLIAMS
C 2 3 TTH 4 CHAUD EHRMANN MAN PHYSICAL WORLD
BN203 WILLIAMS


GEORGE

GADOUM

GAODUM
WILL IAMS

GEORGE

KNOWLES
GAOOUM

MULLIGAN

EHRMANN

GADODUM

EHRMANN

WILL IAMS
SWANSON

EHRMANN
WILLIAMS

SWANSON

SWANSON

MULLIGAN

KNOWLES

GEORGE

MULLIGAN

KNOWLES

GAODUM
MULLIGAN

GEORGE

GA ODUM

MULLIGAN

MULLIGAN

W ILL I A MS

MULLIGAN


PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSI CAL

PHYSI CAL

PHYSI CAL
PHYSI CAL

PHYSI CAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL
PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL
PHYSICAL
PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL
PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL
PHYSICAL

PHYSI CAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSI CAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL

PHYSI CAL


WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD
WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD
WORLD

WORLD
WORLD
WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD
WORLD

WORLD
WORLD

WORLD
WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD






LANGUAGES

PROF. J. HOOPER WISE, CHAIRMAN OF C-3, LA. 207
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
C 3 1 M 9 CHAUD STAFF READNG SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 10 4 MW 10 LA203 WISE READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 11 4 MW 10 tU205 HOPKINS READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 12 4 MW 10 LA812 CONGLETON REAONG SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 13 4 MW 10 LA306 STROUP READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 14 4 MW 11 LA203 WISE READING SPKNG WRTNG
C *31 15 4 MW 11 LA307 MCGLON READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 16 4 MW 11 PE101 WILSON J L READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 17 4 MW 11 LA212 ELIASON READING 8PKNG WRTNG

C 31 18 4 TTH 9 LA212 CLARK REAONG SPKNG WRTNG

C 3 2 M 2 CHAUD STAFF REAONG SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 20 4 TTH 9 EG202 WILSON J L READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 21 4 TTH 9 SC213 CONSTANT READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 22 4 WF 3 LA203 STROUP READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 23 4 TTH 9 LA210 SPIVEY REAONG SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 24 4 TTH 1 LA213 DEGAETANI READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 25 4 WF 2 LA203 MACLEOD READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 26 4 WF 9 LA203 MACLEOD READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 27 4 TTH 1 LA203 MOUNTS REAONG SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 28 4 WF 9 LA210 CONSTANT READNG SPKNG WRTNG

C 3 3 M 3 CHAUD STAFF READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 30 4 WF 2 LA212 CLARK READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 31 4 WF 2 LA210 ELIA80N READING SPKNG IRTNG
C 31 32 4 WF 3 C8005 WALLACE M J READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 33 4 WF 3 LA210 MCGLON READNG SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 34 4 WF 9 SC213 TEW READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 35 4 TTH 3 LA311 WALLACE M J REAONG SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 36 4 WF 3 LA212 CLARK READNG SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 37 4 WF 1 LA311 WILSON J L READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 38 4 TTH 1 LA210 HOPKIN8 REAONG SPKNG WRTNG
C 3 4 T 11 CHAUD STAFF READNG SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 40 4 TTH 1 LA307 TEW READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 41 4 TTH 3 LA203 MACLEOD REAONG SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 42 4 WF 9 LA 12 SPIVEY READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 43 4 TTH 3 LA210 MOUNTS READNG SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 44 4 WF 1 LA210 SKAGGS READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 45 4 WF 1 LA212 CONGLETON READING SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 46 4 WF 1 BU101 DEGAETANI READNG SPKNG WRTNG

C 31 47 4 TTH 3 LA212 SKAGGS READING SPKNG WRTNG
C 31 48 4 WF 2 SC205 WALLACE M J READING SPKNG WRTNG


31 101

31 102

31 103


8 TO 10

10 TO 12

1 TO 3


L A209


SKAGGS
OEGAETANI
CLARK
WALLACE M J

MOUNTS
WILSON J L


REAONG SPKNG WRTNG

REAONG SPKNG WRTNG

READING SPKNG WRTNG


469






LANGUAGES CONTINUED


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS


311104


CEH 34


MWF


HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


3 TO 5

8 TO 10

10 TO 12

1 TO 3

3 TO 5

8 TO 10

10 TO 12

1 TO 3

3 TO 5

8 TO 10

10 TO 13

1 TO 3

3 TO 5

8 TO 10

10 TO 12

1 TO 3

3 TO 5


LA1209


8P I VEY
FARR 18
CONGLETON
WALLACE M
STROUP
ELI ASON
CLARK
MACLEOD
MCGLO N
RILSON J L

SKAGGS
WALLACE M

C LARK
MACLEOD
MOUNTS

SPIVEY
FA RR IS

CONGLETON
WALLACE M

WISE
MACLEOD

MGGLON

CONGLETON
WILSON J L
SKAGGS
WILSON J L
CLARK
MACLEOD

MCGLON

SPIVEY
FARR IS


SKAGGSC


COURSE TITLE

READNG SPKNG

READING SPKNG

READING SPKNG

REAONG SPKNG

READING SPKNG

READING SPKNG
J

REAONG SPKNG

READING SPKNG

REAONG SPKNG

READING SPKNG
J

REAONG SPKNG

READING SPKNG

READING SPKNG

READING SPKNG

READING SPKNG

REAONG SPKNG

READING SPKNG


WRTNG

WRTNG

WRTNG

WRTNGO

W R TNG

WRTNG

WRTNG

WRTNG


WRTNG

WRTNG

W RTNG

WRTNG

WRTNG

WRTNG

WRTNG

WRTNG
WRTNG


READING FOR LEISURE


C 4
PROF. W. H. WILSON. CHAIRMAN OF C-41, CH. 200B

DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
C 41 1 14 TWTF 9 B N 03 W[ILSON W H MAN HIS THINKING

C 41 2 4 TTF 10 C208 HINCKLEY MAN HIS THINKING
C 41 3 4 iTWTF 11 SC208 L LITTLE MAN HIS THINKING






PROF. F. W. KOKOMOOR, CHAIRMAN OF C-42, PE. 106


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS

C 42 1 4 TWTF 8

C 42 2 4 MTTF 1
C 42 3 4 TWTF 9

C 42 4 4 TWTF I

C 42 5 4 MTWF 11

C 42 6 4 TWTF 8

C 42 7 4 TWT.F 9

C 42 8 4 MTTF 3

C 42 9 4 MTWT 8
C 42 10 4 TWTF 9
C 42 11 4 MTWF 10

C 42 ,12 4 MTWF 11
C 42 13 4 ATWF 10

C 42 14 4 TWTF 2

C 42 15 4 OTTF 2


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

PEI01 KOKOMOOR

PE 1 DAVI
PE 2 DAVIS
PE102 PHILLIPS
EG202 PHILLIPS

PE102 QUADE
PE102 QUADE

PE 1 MCINNIS

LA307 PIRENIAN

LA307 PIRENIAN
PE 11 DOSTAL

PE 11 GEORGE

PE 1 PHIPPS

PE 4 KUSNER

PE 4 KUSNER


COURSE TITLE


GENERAL

GENERAL
GENERAL
GENERAL

GENERAL
GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL
GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL


MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS
MATHEMATC8
MATHEMATICS
MATHEMATICS
MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS
MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS


THE HUMANITIES
PROF. J. D. GLUNT, CHAIRMAN OF C-5, THOMAS 92


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS

C 5 1 MW 9
C 51 10 4 TTH 10

C 51 11 4 TTH 10

C 51 12 4 TTH 10

C 51 13 4 TTH 10

C 51 14 4 TTH 8

C 51" 15 4 TTH 11
C 51 16 4 TTH 11
C 51 17 4 TTH 11
C 51 18 4 TTH 11

C 51 19 4 TTH 1

C 51 31 4 TTH 1

C 51 33 4 TTH 1

C 51 35 4 TTH 3

C 5 2 TTH 9

C 51 20 4 WF 10

C 51 21 4 WF 10

C 51 22 4 WF 10
C 51 23 4 WF 11

C 51 24 4 WF 11

C 51 25 4 WF 11

C 51 26 4 WF 1

C 51 27 4 WF 1

C 51 28 4 WF 1


* AUDITION HOUR 9:00


HOURS


ROOM. INSTRUCTOR
STAFF

201
205 CONNER

210 MURPHREE

303 GLUNT

209 ROBERTSON

210
205 CONNER
209 KENDR1CK

104 ROBERTSON

201
205 CONNE.R

209 ROBERTSON

210 KENORICK


1-4


STAFF


ROBERTSON
MURPHREE


CONNER
MURPHREE


CONNER

KENORICK


A.M. EVERY OTHER FRIDAY, AUDITORIUM.


** AUDITION HOUR 11:00 A.


M. EVERY OTHER SATURDAY) AUDITORIUM.
471


COURSE TITLE
HUMANITY ES
HUMANITY ES

HUMANITIES
HUMANITY ES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES
HUMANITIES

HUMANITY IES
HUMAN ITI ES
HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITY IES


HUMANITY ES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES
HUMANITIES
HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMAN CITIES






BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES


PROF. J. S. ROGERS,

DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS
C 6 1 MWF \e
IT 17 PM

ITS 1:30 TO 4


CHAIRMAN OF C-6, SC. 110

BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
CHAUD ROGERS MAN BIOLOGICAL ARLD
CHAUD HUBBELL AND
S HOBBS
SC 06 STAFF


C 6 2 TTHS 8 CHAUD CARR MAN BIOLOGICAL WRLD
T 7 PM CHAUD SENN AND
SHERMA N
*TW 1:30 TO 4 SC106 STAFF
C 6 3 TTHS 9 CHAUD BYERS MAN BIOLOGICL RLOD
T 7 PM CHAUD HOBBS AND
WALLACE
TV 1.30 TO 4 SC106 STAFF


SENN
HUBBELL

ROGERS

SHERMA N

HUBBELL
MARSHALL

MARSHALL
WALLACE
HOBBS

MARSHALL
BYER8

WALLACE

HOBBS

MARSHALL
BYERS

BERNER


WALLACE
BERNER
CAR R

BERNER

WALLACE

BERNER

HOBB8


CARR

HOBBS
CARR


CARR


BIOLOGICAL
BIOLOGICL

BIOLOGICL
B 0LOGICL

BIOLOGICAL

BIOLOGICAL

BIOLOGI CL
BIOLOGICAL

BIOLOGICAL

B IOLOGICL
BIOLOGICAL
BIOLOGICAL

BIOLOGY I CL

BIOLOGICAL

BIOLOGICL
BIOLOGICL

IOLOGICL
BI LOGICAL
BIOLOGICL
BIOLOSICL

BIOLOGICAL
BSIOLOGICL
BIO10LOGICL

BIOLOGICAL
SIOLOGI CL

B0LOG I CL

BIOLOGI CL
BIOLOGI CL

B 10LOG I CL
81OLOGI CL

B O1 LOGICAL


IRLO
WRLD

ARLD
WRLD

WRLO

WRLD
WRLO
WRLD
WRLO
WRLD
WRLD

WRLD

WRLD

WRLO

WRLO

WRLO
SRL 0
W RLD
ARLO
WRLO
WRLO

WRLD
WRLD
WRLD

WRLO

WRLD
WRLD

WRLD
WORLD
WRLD

WRLD
WORLD


*OPTIONAL DEMONSTRATION LABORATORY.


472







Upper Division Schedule


AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY
PROF. T. R. LEIGH, HEAD, CH. 200


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
ACY 125 4 WF I AG104 BLACK
S TO 5 C AUD BLACK

ACY 203 3 3 C 1H BLACK
F 1 TO 4 C 114 BLACK

ACY 563 4 TO[RRANGE LEUKEL



AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
PROF. C. V. NOBLE, HEAD, HT. 311


COURSE TITLE
AGRICULTURAL CHEM

ANALYTIC CHEMISTRY

PLANT BIOCHEMISTRY



AS


3 TTHS 10 HT215 MILEY AGRICULTURAL ECONS
3 MWF 9 HT215 HAMILTON AGRICULTRL RESRCES
3 TTH 9 HT215 MILEY FARM RECORDS
TH 3 TO 5 HT215 MILEY
2 TTH 8 HT215 HAMILTON RURAL LAW
3 MWF 8 HT215 MILEY ADV FARM MANAGEMENT
3 TTHS 11 HT215 HAMILTON AGRICULTURAL PRICES
3 MWF 11 HT2315 HAMILTON COOPERATE MARKTNG
2 M 3 TO 5 HT215 NOBLE AG ECNOMCS SEMINAR
TOARRANGE HT215 NOBLE PROBES FARM MNGMENT
MILEY
2 TOARRANGE HT215 MILEY CTRUS GRVE ORG MGT
TOARRANGE HT215 HAMILTON MARKETING AG PRODS


AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING AG

PROF. FRAZIER ROGERS, HEAD, AG. 105


9
3 TO S
11
1 TO 3
8
1 TO 3

1 TO 3

9
3 TO 5
A R R A NG E
10
1 TO 3
ARRANGE E


ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS
ROGERS


DRAINAGE IRRIGATION

DRAINAGE IRRIGATION

FARM SHOP

FARM SHOP

FARM BUILDINGS

AG ENGRNG INV8TGTN
DAIRY ENGINEERING

RESEARCH


* VARIABLE CREDIT


473


2 3

1 3

2 3


AG 301

AG 301

AG 303

AG 303

AG 401

AG 403
AG 406

AG 503


TTH

TTH

WF
M
WF
F

TO

TO






AGRONOMY AY
PROF. R. V. ALLISON, HEAD, EX. 109


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS


AY 301

AY 301

AY 321


AY 505


MW
M
MW
T

TTH
T

M

MWF
S

TC
T(

M

TH
TH

T
T

T(

Tt

T(
T(

T(
T(

T(

T(


HOURS

10
1 TO 3
9
3 TO 5
11
1 TO 3

1 TO 3

10

8 TO 12

ARRANGE E
ARRANGE

4

11
1 TO 5

11
1 TO 5

ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE
ARRANGE E
ARRANGE

ARRANGE E

ARRANGE E

ARRANGE


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

AG205 HENDERSON
AG203 HENDERSON

AG205 SMITH
AG203 SMITH
AG303 SENN
AG303 SENN

AG 303 SENN

AG303 SENN

A.G303 SENN
AG 04 SMITH

AG 03 SENN

A G05 SMITH

AG205 SMITH
A 204 SMITH

A 305 HENDERSON
AG 305 HENDERSON

EX105 ALLISON

EX105 ROGERS L H

AG204ASMITH

AG203A HENDERSON
EX105 ALLISON
EX10S ROGERS L H
AG204A MITH

AG 303AHENDERSON


COURSE TITLE

S01 LS

SOILS

FIELD CROPS

CROP JUDGING
PRNCPL8 F GENETICS

LAB PROBS GENETICS
PROBLEMS IN SOILS

PROS CROP PRODUCT

BOILS SEMINAR

SOIL MICROBIOLOGY

ADVANCED SOILS


RSRCH SOIL FERTLTY
RSRCH SOIL CHM8TRY

RSRCH SOIL MCRBLGY

RESEARCH LAND USE

CNFRNC BOIL FRTLTY
CNFRNC SOIL CHMSTY

CNFRNC SOIL MCRBLY

CNFRNC IN LAND USE


ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AL
PROF. A. L. SHEALY, HEAD, AG. 102


10

11
3 To 5

9
1 TO 4

9
1 TO 4

9

8
I TO 3

11

9


CROWN

WILLOUGHBY
WILLOUGHBY

RUSOFF
RUSOFF


PRN ANIMAL HUSBNDY
FUND ANIMAL HUSBNDY

ELEMNTRY NUTRITION


RUSOFF ELEMNTRY NUTRITION
RUSOFF

KIRK AND BEEF PRODUCTION
SILLOUGHBY
KIRK AND MEAT PRODUCTS
CROWN
WILLOUGHBY BREED HISTORY

WIL-LOUGHBY HORSE HUSBANDRY


* VARIABLE CREDIT


474


AL 211

AL 309

AL 311

AL 311

AL 411

AL 415

AL 417

AL 419


MDF

MW

MWF
M
MWF
TH

TTH

T
MW
TTH

MW






ARCHITECTURE AE
PROF. RUDOLPH WEAVER. HEAD, PE. 204


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

AE 11A *1 6 MTWF 1 TO 5 PE301 WEAVER AND
TH 1 TO 3 PE301 ARNETT

AE 11A #*2 3 MWF 1 TO 4 PE301 WEAVER AND
ARNETT
AE 21A 5 MTWFS8 TO 11 PE302 GRAND

AE 218 5 MTWFS8 TO 11 PE302 REEVE
AE 22A 5 15 HRTO ARRANGE PE302 GRAND

AE 23A 5 15 HRTO ARRANGE PE302 GRAND

AE 23B 5 15 HRTO ARRANGE PE302 REEVE

AE 31A 2 TTH 2 TO 5 PE n30 GRAND


2 TT H

2 6 HR'

2 6 HR

2 TTH
4 HRE

2 TTH
4 HRS

2 TTH
4 HRS

3 MWFF
3 HRE

3 MiWF
3 HRE

3 MWF
3 HRE
3 9 HRE
4 M WF
TH
3 HR'
4 M WF
TH
3 HR5

16 48 HM


2 TO 5 PE

TO ARRANGE PE

TO ARRANGE PE

1 PE
TO ARRANGE PE

1 PE
TO ARRANGE PE

1 PE
TO ARRAN-GE PE

3 TO 5 PE
TO ARRANGE PE

3 TO 5 PE
TO ARRANGE BN

3 TO 5 PE
TO ARRANGE PE
TO ARRANGE PE
1 TO 3 PE
B TO 11 PE
TO ARRANGE PE
1 TO 3 PE
B TO 11 PE
TO ARRANGE, PE

TO ARRANGE PE


GRAND

GRAND

GRAND

GRAND
GRAND
REEVE
REEVE
REEVE
REEVE

HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD

ARNETT AND
WILSON

WEAVER
WEAVER
ARNETT
HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD


I


WEAVER AND THESIS
STAFF


PROJECT JUDGEMENTS:
IT 19 TO 12 PEI300 STAFF
PROJECT LABORATORY:
IDAIL 8 TO 12 PE306 STAFF
MTWT l TO 5 PE1306 STAFF
ON BOOKS AND RESEARCH AVA I LABLE I N
TTH 2 TO 5 REEVE
W 1 TO 5 REEVE
WTH8 8 TO 12 ARNETT
MF I TO 5 GRAND
MTF 8 TO 12 SWORDS
TTH I SWORDS


THE BOOK ROOM AS FOLLOWS!


ASTRONOMY ATY
PROF. T. M. SIMPSON, HEAD, LA. 111


CAY 231 14 ITTHS|8
I I I TTqARRANGE



*FOR ONE YEAR COMPLETION

** FOR TWO YEAR COMPLETION


PEI KUSNER
KUSNER


DESCRPTV ASTRONOMY


AE

AE

AE
AE


AE 41B

AE 41C

AE 51 A


AE 51 B

AE 51 C

AE 53A

AE 61 A


AE 61B


AE 71 A


CONSULTATION


COURSE TITLE

FUND OF ARCHITCTRE


FUND OF ARCHITCTRE

ARCHI TCTRAL DESIGN
ARCHI TCTRAL DESIGN

ARCHITCTRAL DESIGN

LANDSCAPE DESIGN

LANDSCAPE DESIGN

FRHND DRWG WTR CLR

FRHND DRWG WTR CLR

FRHND ORWG WTR CLR

FRHND ORWG WTR CLR

HISTORY ARCHITCTRE

HISTORY ARCHITCTRE

DECORATIVE ARTS

MTLS MTDS CNSTRCTN


MCHNCL EQUIP LOGS

PRFSSNL RLTNS MTDS

MTLS MTOS CNSTRCTN
STRCTRL OSGN BLOGS


STRCTRL DSGN BLDGS






BACTERIOLOGY BCY
PROF. M. D. CODY, HEAD, SC. 102
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE

BCY 301 1 4 FTH 9 SCl01 CARROLL GENRL BACTERIOLOGY
TTH 3 TO 5 SC104 CARROLL
BCY 301 2 4 rTH 9 SC101 CARROLL GENRL BACTERIOLOGY
IF I TO 3 SC104 CARROLL
BCY 301 3 4 FTH 9 SC101 CARROLL GENRL BACTERIOLOGY
IF 3 TO S SC104 CARROLL
BCY 301 4 4 FTH 9 SC101O CARROLL GENRL BACTERIOLOGY
TTH 1 TO 3 SC104 CARROLL

BCY 308 3 TH 11 SC101 CARROLL SANITARY LAB PRACT
TTH 1 TO 3 SC104 CARROLL

BCY 411 4 MW 9 SC111 CARROLL PRNPLS PRAC IMNLGY
MW 10 TO 12 SC104 CARROLL

NOTE: REGISTRATION FOR ADVANCED AND GRADUATE COURSES IN BACTERIOLOGY

IS TO BE ARRANGED WITH THE INSTRUCTOR BY APPOINTMENT.

BIBLE BE
PROF. J. E. JOHNSON, HEAD, FLORIDA UNION BLDG.

8E 303 2 TTH 10 3C206 JOHNSON J E WORLDS GRT RELIGNS
BE 305 2 TTH 8 SC206 JOHNSON J E HOW UNDRSTND BIBLE
BE 404 3 MWF 10 SC206 OHNSON J E PROPHETS OF ISRAEL
BE 406 3 MWF B SC206 OHNSON J E LIFE OF JESUS


BIOLOGY BLY
PROF. J. S. ROGERS, HEAD, SC. 110

BLY 51 2 TOARRANGE CARR NAT HIS FRWTR FISH
BLY 53 2 T ARRANGE CARR NAT HIS REPTL AMPH
BLY 55 2 TOARRANGE SHERMAN NAT HISTORY MAMMALS
BLY 57 2 TOARRANGE ROGERS NAT HIS LOC INVRTS
HUBBELL

SLY 101 3 MW 11 SC111 BVERS GEN ANIMAL BIOLOGY
F 1 TO 4 SC 10 BYERS
BLY 209 1 4 TTH 10 SC101 SHERMAN CMPAR VERTBT ANTMY
MWi 1 TO 4 SC107 SHERMAN
BLY 209 2 4 TTH 10 SC101 SHERMAN CMPAR VERTBT ANTMY
TTH I TO 4 SC107 SHERMAN
BLY 225 4 MW 11 SC 12 HUBBELL NATURAL HISTORY
S 8 TO 5 FIELD HUBBELL
BLY 310 1 4 MW 11 SC101 SHERMAN MAMML ANTMY PHSIOL
MW 1 TO 4 SC107 SHERMAN

BLY 310 2 4 MW 11 SC101 SHERMAN MAMML ANTMY PHSIOL
TTH 1 TO 4 SC107 SHERMAN

BLY 325 3 MWF 10 8C1I1 ROGERS GENETICS N EVOLUTN
BLY 333 4 T ARRANGE HUBBELL INSECT BIOLOGY
BLY 411 3 TOARRANGE STAFF INOVL PBS ANML SLY
BLY 505 2 TTH 10 SCO110 ROGERS HISTORY OF BIOLOGY
BLY 507 2 T ARRANGE STAFF TAXONOMIC STUDIES
BLY 509 2 T ARRANGE HUBBELL ZOOGEOPRAPHY

* FOR STUDENTS MAJORING IN
AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY


476






BIOLOGY


BLY CONTINUED


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS

BLY 511 j TC
BLY 513 TC
BLY 515 I TC


B LY
BL Y

SBLY
BLY


HOURS
ARRANGE E
ARRANGE E
ARRANGE

ARRANGE E
ARRANGE E

ARRANGE

ARRANGE E


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
STAFF

SHERMA N
HUBBELL OR
B YE RS
STAFF
STAFF

STAFF
STAFF


COURSE TITLE

FLORIDA WILD LIFE
VERTBRT MORPHOLOGY
INVRTBT MORPHOLOGY

INODVL PBS ANML BLY

NAT HIS SLCTD ANML

NAT HIS SLCTD ANML

PBS TAXNMY NOMNCLT


BOTANY BTY
PROF. M. D. CODY, HEAD, SC. 102


BTNY OF CRYPTOGAMS

BTNY OF CRYPTOGAMS

BTNY OF CRYPTOGAMS

PLANT PHYSIOLOGY

PLANT PHYSIOLOGY

PLANT ECOLOGY

PLANT HISTOLOGY


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
SEE ECONOMICS


** BUSINESS EDUCATION

PROF. J. W. NORMAN, HEAD. YN. 124


BEN 81 11 | TO RANGE
BEN 91 2 TWTF

CHEMICAL
PROF. W. H.


CG 345 3

* CG 346 3

CG 443 2

S*CG 444 2

CG 447 3

4** CG 448 3
CG 458 2

CG 467 3

4* *CG 468 3
CG 521 3


TTHS

TTHS

MT

MT

MWF

MWF
W


TTHS
TTHS

TC


11

10

I TO 4

1 TO 4

9

11
1
32 TO 5
8
9
ARRANGE


YN 241 COPELA NO
YN 32 COPELAND

ENGINEERING
BEISLER, HEAD, BN.
BN208 MORGEN

BN208 BEISLER

BN108 BEISLER

BN108 BEISLER

BN104 BEISLER
BN210 BEISLER
BN208 MORGEN
BN104 MORGEN
BN208 MORGEN
BN208 MORGEN

MORGEN


ELMTRY TYPEWRITING
ELMENTRY SHORTHAND

- CG
101
INDSTL STOICHOMTRY

INDSTL STOICHOMTRY

CHEMICAL ENGNRN LAB

CHEMICAL ENGNRN LAB

PRNPLS CHEMI CL ENG
PRNPLS CHEMICAL ENG

CHEMICAL ENG DESIGN

CHEM THERMODYNAMCS
CHEM THERMODYNAMCS
SPCL TPCS CHEM ENG


*VARIABLE CREDIT.

*SEE ALSO EN 371.

* * WILL BE GIVEN ONLY WHEN REQUIRED BY STUDENTS
THE COOPERATIVE PLAN,


BTY 303

BTY 303

STY 303

BTY 311

BTY 311

STY 401

BTY 431


MW
MW
MW
TTH

MW
TTH

MF
MF

MF,
TTH

W
6 HRE
TTH
TT H


a
3 TO 5
B
3 TO 5

8
1 TO 3

11
1 TO 3

11
1 TO 3
10
TO ARRANGE
11
3 TO 5


1 CODY
2 CODY
1 CODY
2 CODY

1 CODY
2 CODY

6 CODY
1 CODY

6 CODY
1 CODY

1 CODY
COOY
1 CODY
1 CODY


WORKING ON








PROF
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOUF


CY 201


CY 802


CY 203

CY 215

CY 262

CY 301

CY 301

* CY 302


CY 401


*CY 402

CY 403

CY 481

CY 501

C Y 504


CY 517


CY 523

CY 525


2 14


MWF

MWF

M

T

W

TH

F

MWF
W

MW

TTH


WF

TTH
M

M WF
TTH

MWF
T

MWF


T


TH
MWF

W F
MiF
I


TT
T H
TH

T
LAE

TTH
L AE

MWF

TTH
LAE


CHEMISTRY CY
.T. R. LEIGH, HEAD, CH. 200
IS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


10

1

2 TO 5

2 TO 5

2 TO 5

1 TO 4

2 TO 5

10
2 TO 5

10
1 TO 4

9
1 TO 4

8
1 TO 4

10
1 TO 4

10
1 TO 4

9
1 TO 4

9
1 TO 4

11
1 TO 4

8
1 TO 4

8
1 TO 4

ARRANGE

ARRANGE

11
TO ARRANGE

11
TO ARRANGE

9
TO ARRANGE

11

11
TO ARRANGE


CH216


CH216

CH110

CH110


JACKSON

HEATH

HEATH


HEATH

JACKSON

HEATH

OTTE
HEATH

HAWKINS
HAWKINS

BLACK
BLACK

BLACK
BLACK

BLACK
LACK

POLLARD
POLLARD

LEIGH
LEIGH
LEIGH
LEI GH
POLLARD
POLLARD
JACKSON
JACKSON

A WK I NS.
JACKSON

LACK

POLLARD

POLLARD
POLLARD

LEIGH
LEIGH

POLLARD
POLLARD
IA WK I N.S

4A WK INS
IA WK INS


COURSE TITLE


GENERAL CHEMISTRY

GENERAL CHEMISTRY

GNRL CHEMISTRY LAB

GNRL CHEMISTRY LAB

GNRL CHEMISTRY LAB

GNRL CHEMISTRY LAB

GNRL CHEMISTRY LAB

GENERAL CHEMISTRY

ANALYTIC CHEMISTRY


ANALYTIC CHEMISTRY


ANALYTIC CHEMISTRY


WATER AND SEWAGE

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY

ORGANIC CHEMISTRY


PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY


PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY

WATER ANALYSIS

CHEMICAL LITERATURE

ORGANIC PREPARATNS


INORGANC PREPRATNS


AOV OR-GANIC CHEM


SPCL TPCS PHYS CHM

CHEM OF TERPENES


*WILL BE GIVEN ONLY

WHEN REQUIRED BY

STUDENTS WORKING ON

THE COOPERATIVE PLAN.


478






CIVIL ENGINEERING CL
PROF. P. L. REED, HEAD, HL. 307


DEPT. COURSE SEC.

CL 223 1

CL 223 2

CL 325 1

CL 325 2

CL 327 1

CL 327 2


CL 331

CL 420
CL 425

CL 431
CL 435

CL 437


CRED. DAYS HOURS

3 TTH 9
T 2 TO 5

3 MW 9
M 1 TO 4

2 F 11
F 1 TO 3
2 F 11
F 3 TO 5

3 MW 11
T 1 TO 3

3 MW 11.
TH 3 TO 5

3 MW 11
W 1 TO 4

2 MW 9

3 TTH 9
M 1 TO 4
2 TOARRANGE
4 MW 11
WTH 1 TO 4

2 TTH 11


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

HL302 REED
HL303 REED

HL302 SAWYER
HL303 SAWYER
HL302 SAWYER
BNANX SAWYER
HL302 SAWYER
BNANX SAWYER
HL302
HL101
HL302
HL 101

HL303 REED
HL303 REED

HL304
HL304
HL301


HL304 SAWYER
HL 301 SAWYER

HL 301 SAWYER


COURSE TITLE

SURVEYING

SURVEYING

MATERIALS LABRTORY

MATERIALS LABRTORY

HYDRAULICS

HYDRAULICS

RAILWAY ENGI NEERNG

HYDRAULIC ENGNRING
WATER AND SEWERAGE

HYDROLOGY
STRUCTURAL ENGNRNG

ESTMATN QUANT COST


DAIRYING DY
PROF. A. L. SHEALY, HEAD, AG. 102


3 TTH 8
TH 3 TO 5

3 TTH 10
M 2 TO 4
2 TTH 9
4 MWF 11
W 3 TO S
3 TTH 11
F 2 TO 4


AG104 THURSTON
0L101 THURSTON
0L101 THURSTON
OL101 THURSTON
AG103 ARNOLD
OL101 THURSTON
DL101 THURSTON

DL101 THURSTON
0L101 THURSTON


PRNPLS OF DAIRYING

CNDENSD N DRY MILK

DAIRY HERD MANGMNT
MRKT MLK MLK PROCS

ICE CREAM MANUFCTR


ECONOMICS-- ES

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION BS
PROF. W. J. MATHERLY, HEAD, LA. 200


MWF 10 SC208 ELDRIDGE ECON FOUND MORN LFE
TTH 9 PE206 TUTTLE ECON FOUND MORN LFE
TTH 8 SC1ll MCFERRIN ECON FOUND MORN LFE

TTH 10 SC205 MCFERRIN ECON FOUND MORN LFE
TTH 10 PE 10 TUTTLE ECON FOUND MORN LFE

TTH 2 SC206 MCFERRIN ECON FOUND MORN LFE

MTWTF8 SC213 POWERS ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING
MTWTF10 SC215 FLY ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING
MTWTF11 SC215 FLY ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING
MTWTF10 SC213 POWERS ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING
MTWTF11 SC213 POWERS ELMNIRY ACCOUNTING
MTWTF2 8C213 FLY ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING


0DY 311

DY 316

DY 411
DY 413

DY 415


CES
CES
C ES
C ES

CES

CES

CBS
CBS

CBS
CBS

CBS
C BS






ECONOMICS ES CONTINUED

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION BS CONTINUED
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE

CES 15 1 4 MWF 8 PE 4 GERMOND ELMNTRY STATISTICS
CES 15 11 M 3 TO 5 LA204 ELMNTRY STATISTICS
CES 15 2 4 MWF 10 PE 2 GERMOND ELMNTRY STATISTICS
CES 15 12 T 3 TO 5 LA804 ELMNTRY STATISTICS
CES 15 3 4 MWF 10 LA 10 ANDERSON ELMNTRY STATISTICS

CES 15 13 W 3 TO 5 LA204 ELMNTRY STATISTICS
CES 15 4 4 MWF 11 LA 10 ANDERSON ELMNTRY STATISTICS

CES 15 14 TH 3 TO 5 LA204 ELMNTRY STATISTICS
CES 15 5 4 TTHS 10 LA 10 ANDERSON ELMNTRY STATISTICS
CES 15 15 F 3 TO 5 L 204 ELMNTRY STATISTICS
BS8 311 1 3 MWF 8 SC205 COGBURN ACCOUNTING PRNCPLS
BS 311 2 3 MWF 9 SC205 COGBURN ACCOUNTING PRNCPLS
BS 311 3 3 TTHS 8 SC203 COGBURN ACCOUNTING PRNCPLS
BS 311 4 3 TTHS 10 SC202 HEIGHTS ACCOUNTING PRNCPLS

BS 312 3 MWF 10 SC202 HEIGHTS ACCOUNTING PRNCPLS
ES 321 1 3 MWF 9 PE206 TUTTLE FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY

ES 321 2 3 TTHS 9 PE209 ODOLBEARE FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY
ES 321 3 3 MWF 10 PE206 DOLBEARE FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY
ES 321 4 3 MWF 2 PE 11 TUTTLE FNC-L ORGNZTN SOCTY
ES 322 3 MWF 11 PE205 TUTTLE FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY
ES 327 1 3 MWF 8 LA314 CAMPBELL PUBLIC FINANCE
ES 327 2 3 MWF 9 LA314 CAMPBELL PUBLIC FINANCE
ES 335 1 3 TTHS,10 AG109 HESKIN ECNMCS OF MARKETING
ES 335 2 3 TTHS 11 AG109 HESKIN ECNMCS OF MARKETING

ES 351 1 3 TTHS 9 PE208 BIGHAM TRANSPORT PRNCPLS
ES 351 2 3 MWF 10 AG109 BIGHAM TRANSPORT PRNCPLS
BS 361 3 TTHS 9 AG109 CHACE PROPERTY INSURANCE
ES 385 3 MWF 11 LA204 DIETTRICH ECN GEOG STH AMRCA
BS8 401 1 3 TTHS 9 AG106 HURST BUSINESS LAW
88 401 2 3 MWF 10 AG106 HURST BUSINESS LAW
BS 401 3 3 MWF 3 AG106 HURST BUSINESS LAW
BS. 401 4 3 TTHS 10 AG106 HURST BUSINESS LAW
8S 402 3 MWF 11 AGI06 HURST BUSINESS LAW

ES 407 1 3 MWF 9 LA 10 HESKIN ECON PRINS N PROBS
ES 407 2 3 TTHS 10 PE205 ELDRIOGE ECON PRINS N PROBS
ES 407 3 3 MWF 11 PE112 ELDRIDGE ECON PRINS N PROBS
BS 411 3 MWF 11 SC202 BEIGHTS ADVANCE ACCOUNTING
BS 413 3 TTHS 11 SC202 BEIGHTS AOVANCD ACCOUNTING
88 417 3 TTHS 9 SC202 COGBURN GOVERNMNTL ACCNTNG
BS 422 3 MWF 8 AG109 DOLBEARE INVESTMENTS
BS 423 3 TTHS 11 PE 4 DOLBEARE COMMERCIAL BANKING
BS8 427 1 3 MWF 9 SC202 MCFERRIN PRINS BUSNS FINANCE

BS 427 2 3 MWF 8 SC208 MCFERRIN PRINS BUSNS FINANCE
ES 430 3 MWF 9 AG109 BIGHAM PRBLMS IN TAXATION

BS 433 3 TTHS B PE206 HESKIN ADVERTISING






ECONOMICS ES CONTINUED

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION BS CONTINUED


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

BS 443 3 TTHS 8 LA314 CAMPBELL

ES 446 3 MWF 11 LA201 MATHERLY

ES 454 3 TTHS 10 PE206 BIGHAM

BS 461 3 MWF 10 PE209 EUTSLER
ES 463 3 MWF 2 AG109 EUTSLER
BS 465 3 TTH8 8 AG109 CHACE

ES 467 3 TTHS 8 LA204 DIETTRICH
ES 469 3 TTHS 9 LA 10 ANDERSON
ES 485 3 MWF 1 LA204 ATWOOD

ES 491 3 MWF 8 LA204 DIETTRICH

ES 501 3 TOARRANGE MATHERLY A
STAFF

ES 505 3 MWF 2 PE11 ELORIDGE
ES 509 3 TOARRANGE TUTTLE
BS 511 3 TOARRANGE BEIGHTS
BS 513 3 TOARRANGE COGBURN
ES 530 3 TOARRANGE BIGHAM

ES 531 3 TOARRANGE HESKIN

ES 565 3 TOARRANGE EUTSLER

ES 569 3 TOARRANGE ANDERSON

ES 585 3 TOARRANGE ATWOOD
ES 589 3 TOARRANGE OIETTRICH


CEN 13 3 MWF

EN 305 3 MWF
EN 306 3 MWF
EN 317 2 TTH

EN 323 3 MWF

EN 367 3 TTHS

*EN 371 3 MWF
*EN 373 3 MWF
*EN 375 3 MWF
SEN 377 3 MWF
*EN 379 3 MWF
*EN 381 3 MWF

EN 383 3 MWF
EN 385 2 TTH

EN 393 3 TTH

EN 401 3 MWF
EN 409 3 TO
EN 410 1 3 DAILY
EN 410 2 3 DAILY

H HAYGOO IN CHARGE.
OBSERVATION HOURS
TO ARRANGE,


PROF.
10

9
9

9

11

8
3
3
3
3

3

3

3

8

1 TO
10
ARRAN
11 TO
1 TO


EDUCATION EN
J. W. NORMAN, HEAD, YN.
YN134 NORMAN
YN218 HAYGOOD

YN134 GARRIS

YN138 CRAGO

YN134 HAYGOOD

YN324 BOHANNON
YN234 COPELAND
YN209 STEVENS
LA201 WISE
YNa2a HAYGOOO

YN140 KUSNER
YN 43

YN226 LAIRD
PE205 CRAGO

3 YN138 SALT
YN218 SIMMONS

GE TENNEY
12:30 YN150 TENNEY
2!30 YN 50 TENNEY


COURSE TITLE

FOREIGN TRADE

CONSMPTN OF WEALTH
PRIN PUB UTIL ECON

LIFE INSURANCE
PROS SOCL SECURITY
REALTY PRINCIPLES
ECONOMIC HISTORY

BUSINESS FORECAST

INTRNAT ECN RLATNS

GEOG FOUN BRIT EMP
ND SMNR ECN PRIN PROB

DVLPMT ECN THOUGHT
OVLPMT ECN INSTTNS
ACCOUNTING THEORY

SMNR ACCOUNT PRIN
PRBLMS IN TAXATION

ECN FNCTNS MIDDLMN

PBS SOCL SECURITY

PBS STAT BS FRCSTN

INTRNAT LABR RLATN

PROB ECON GEOGRAPHY



124
INTRON TO EDUCATE

DVLPMT N ORG OF ED
VOCATIONAL EOUCATN
TESTS N MEASUREMTS

GEN METHODS HI SCHL
MTOS ORG INDUS ART

TCHNG BUSNS EOUCfN
TCHNG ELMNTRY SCHL
TEACHING OF ENGLISH
TCHG FOREIGN LANGS
TEACHG MATHEMATICS

TEACHING OF SCIENCE

TCHNG SOCL STUDIES

INOVOL AND EOUCATN
TEA HEALTH N PL ED

SCHOOL AOMINSTRATN
SUPVO TEA VOCTL AG
SUPVD TEA VOCTL AG
SUPVD TEA VOCTL AG






EDUCATION EN CONTINUED


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

EN 411 2 TTH 11 YN134 GARRIS
EN 412 2 TTH 10 YN150 TENNEY

EN 421 2 YN326 MEAD
EN 503 3 S 9 TO 11030 YN218 CRAGO
EN 508 3 T 7 930 PM YN134 NORMAN
EN 531 3 TOARRANGE YN151 SALT

EN 533 3 TOARRANGE YNI51 SALT

EN 565 3 MWF 10 YNi32 GARRIS

EN 567 3 8 9 TO 1130 YN150 GARRIS

EN 619 3 TH 6 8:30 PM YN134 MEAD AND
NUTTER


COURSE TITLE

SPCL MTHOS VOCL AG
SPCL MTHOS VOCL AG

DIRECTED TEACHING
EDUCATNL MEASRMNTS

DEMOCRACY N EDUCTN
PROFNL OVELPMT HPL

PROLMS PHYSICAL ED

PROB AGRCLTRL EOCN

PROB AGRCLTRL EOCN
CHILD GRTH N OVLPMT


ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING EL
PROF. J. WEIL, HEAD, EG. 208


MWF
MWF

MWF

TTHS

MW

M *
T
T

F
F

W


T

MWF

MWF

MUF

MWF
M
TH
F
T

TTHS


PROF.

CEH 35 3 MWF 10
CEH 37 3 MWF 11
CEH 313 1 3 TTHS 9
CEH 313 2 3 MWF 2

CEH 350 2 TTH 2


*SEE DEAN FOR DETAILED
SCHEDULE


B 309 SMITH

BN209 SMITH
BN209 SMITH

BN104 WILSON

EG212 WILSON
6 BN104 WILSON

4 BN106 SMITH
6 BN106 SMITH
4 BN106 SMITH
6 BN106 SMITH

4 BN106 SMITH
6 BN106 SMITH

EG202 SASHOFF

BN208 SASHOFF

BN209 WILSON

EG212 WILSON
EG212 SASHOFF
6 BN106 SMITH
6 BN106 SMITH
4 RASTA SASHOFF
5 SEBLOGSASHOFF
BN210 SASHOFF

ENGLISH EH
C. P. LYONS, HEAD, LA.


208


LA311 CONNER
LA210 LYONS
LA203 MOUNTS
LA307 STROUP

LA311 CONGLETON


ELMNTS ELCTRCL ENG
ELMNTS ELCTRCL ENG
ELMNTS ELCTRCL ENG
PROD DC AC CURRENT

ELCTRICL ILLUMNATN

DYNAMO LABORATORY
DYNAMO LABORATORY
DYNAMO LABORATORY
DYNAMO LABORATORY
DYNAMO LABORATORY

DYNAMO LABORATORY
ELCTRCL ENG SEMNAR

INDO TRL ELECTRONICS
ELCTRCL INSTRUMENTS

AC CURRENT APPRATUS
THRY ELCT CIRCUITS

ADVANCE DYNAMO LAB
ADVANCE DYNAMO LAB
RADIO STATN OPRATN

ELECTRONICS LAB

SYMMETRCAL COMPNTS




LITRY MASTERS AMRCA
LITRY MSTRS ENGLND
MASTERPCS WRLO LIT
MASTERPCS WORLD LIT

BASIC WRITING






ENGLISH EH CONTINUED


)EPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS

EH 301 3 TTHS

EH 303 3 MWF

EH 305 3 MWF

EH 309 2 TTH

EH 399 3 MWF

EH 405 3 MWF

EH 407 3 TTHS

EH 413 3 MWF

EN 418 3 MWF
EH 427 2 TTH

EH 433 3 MWF

EH 505 3 MWF

EH 511 3 TC

EH 513 3 MWF

EH 518 3 MWF

EH 533 3 MWF


PF

EY 201 3 Mil

EY 301 1 4 TTH
TTH

EY 301 2 4 TTH
WF

EY 311 1 F


EY 405

EY 513

EY 515




FY 101

FY 106


FY 110

FY 111

FY 209

FY 211

FY 213

FY 215

FY 217


TO

TO


HOURS
10
8

9

11

10

11

8
9


10

2
11

ARRANGE

9

8

8


BLDG. ROOM

L A212

L A311
L A311

LA311
LA210

LA311

LA212
LA 306

LA 306

LA 311

LA 311
L A 311


LA 306

LA 306

LA 311


ENTOMOLC
ROF. J. T. CREIGHTOi

10 AG 305
3 TO 5 AG305
10 AG 305
1 TO 3 AG 05
10 AG 05
3 TO 5 AG305

11 AG 05

9 AG305
1 TO 5 AG 05
ARRANGE AS 05
ARRANGE AG30S

FORESTRY


PROF.

11

10
1 TO

9
1 TO

8
1 TO
9
1 TO
9

1.1
1 T.O

10

10
10 TI


H. S. NEWA

H T

HT
5 H T
H T
5 HT
HT
5 HT

HT
5 HT
HT

HT
S HT

HT

HT
S13 H T


'INS.

406

406
406

407
407

406
406

406
406
406

410
410
408

409
409


INSTRUCTOR
ROBERTSON
F A RR I S

ELI ASON

FA RR IS
LYONS

ROBERTSON

MOUNTS
STROUP

SP I VEY
FA RR IS

CONGLETO N
ROBERTSON

EL IASO N

8TROUP

SPIVEY

CONGLETO N


COURSE TITLE
SHAKESPEARE
ENG WRTRS RMNTC PR

INTRDN ENGLISH LANG

SHORT STORY

INTRON STUDY LIT

DRAMA 18TH CENTURY

CONTPRY LIT FICTION
RENAISSANCE ENGLAND
LITERATURE OF SOUTH

IMAGINATIVE WRITING
ENG LIT 17TH CEN
MODN 18TH CEN ORMA
OLD N MIDDLE ENGL8H

RENAISSANCE ENGLNO

STOYS AMERICAN LIT

ENGLISH CLASSICISM


)GY EY
N, HEAD, AG. 305

CREIGHTON MAN ANO INSECTS
AND HiXSON
CREIGHTON INTRON ENTOMOLOGY
AND HIXSON

CREIGHTON INTRDN ENTOMOLOGY
AND HIXSON

CREIGHTON ENTOMOLOGY SEMINAR
AND HIXSON

CREIGHTON INSECT DISEASE CTL
AND HIXSON

CREIGHTON ADV INSCT MORPHLGY
CREIGHTON BIOLOGICAL CONTROL

( FY
HEAD, HT. 402

SWINFORD PRINCIPLES FORESTRY

SWINFORD FOREST IMPROVEMENT
SWINFORO

OEVALL LOCAL DENDROLOGY
DEVALL

MILLER FOREST REGENERATN
MILLER

MILLER LOGGING N LUMBERNG
MILLER
SWINFORD NVL STRS FIRST PROS
FRAZER FOREST MEASUREMENTS
FRAZER

ZIEGLER FOREST PRPTY ADM.ST

ZIEGLER MANAGEMENT PLANS
ZIEGLER


* NO COLLEGE CREDIT






FORESTRY FY CONTINUED


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS


FY 220

FY 301

FY 302

FY 306

FY 311

FY 312

FY 313


FY 419
FY 421

FY 429

FY 431


FH 427

FH 505
FH 507

FH 517

FH 527


M W

TT H
F

TTH
M
MW

W
W
T
W
TTH
M

TH

MW

F

TTHS

W
TTH
MWF
S
F
TTH


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


10 HT407

8 HT407
1 TO 5 HT407

10 HT410
1 TO 5 HT410

8 HT410

11 HT409
1 TO 5 HT409

9 HT407
1 TO 5 HT407

9 HT408
3 TO 5 HT408

1 TO 5 HT406

8 HT407

8 HT410

8 HT410

11 HT407
10 TO 12 HT407
9 HT410

9 HT410
1 TO 5 HT410
10 HT406
10 TO 12 HT408

ARRANGE HT4 101

FRENCH


PROF. E. G.
MWF 8

TTHS 9

MWF 11

TTHS 8
MWF 8

MWF 9

TTHS 10

TTHS 9

MWF 9

TTH 10
OR TO ARRANGE
TTH 10
ORTO ARRANGE
TOARRANGE
TO ARRANGE

T ARRANGE

T ARRANGE


ATKIN,
SU 205

BU 205
BU 101
BU 101

BU 101

BU S05

BU 201

BU 101

BU 101

BU 101

BU 101


WESTVELD

DEVALL
OEVALL

FRAZER
FRAZER

FRAZER

WESTVELD
WESTVELO

DEVALL
DEVALL
WESTVE LO
WESTVELO

MILLER

MILLER

STAFF

WESTVELO

WEBER.
WEBER

ZIEGLE R

NEWt NS
NEWI NS

NEWI NS
NEWI NS

STAFF

- FH
HEAD, BU. 1
BRUNET

BRUNET

ATK IN
BRUNET

ATK IN

BRUNET
BRUNET

ATK IN

ATK IN

ATKJ N

ATK IN

ATK IN
ATKIN AND
BRUNET

B RUNET

ATK IN


GEOLOGY GY
PROF. J. S. ROGERS, HEAD, SC. 1
GY 201 14 MWF 9 SC01 IHUBBELL
F 1l TO 4 SCI 06 HUBBELL


COURSE TITLE
INTRON TO FORESTRY

DENDROLOGY

FOREST MENSURATION

FOREST PROTECTION
FNDTNS SILVICULTRE

GAME MANAGEMENT

FARM FORESTRY

FIRST RECRTN LNDSCP

FOREST FINANCE

SEMINAR

REGINL SILVICULTRE

FOREST PATHOLOGY

PRIN FOREST MANGMNT
KILN DRYING LUMBER

INDUS EDUC FORESTRY

FOREST PROBS SEMNAR



32
READING OF FRENCH

READING OF FRENCH

READING OF FRENCH
READING OF FRENCH

SECOND YEAR FRENCH

SECOND YEAR FRENCH

SECOND YEAR FRENCH

CONVRSTN N COMPSTN

SURVEY FRENCH LIT
FRENCH PRONUNCIATN

FRH ENG WORD STUDY

FRENCH NOVEL

SPECL STUDY IN FRH

OLD FRENCH

FRH ENG WORD STUDY



10
PHYSICAL GEOLOGY






GERMAN GN
PROF. 0. H. HAUPTMANN. ACTING HEAD,
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

CGN 33 1 3 MWF 8 BU30S CRAPS
CGN 33 2 3 MUF 9 BU305 CRAPS
CGN 33 0 3 3 TTHS 9 BU305 CRAPS
CGN 33 4 3 MWF 10 BU305 HAUPTMANN
CGN 34 3 TTHS 6 BU305 CRAPS
GN 209 1 3 MIF 8 BU201 HAUPTMANN
GN 309 3 3 TTHS B BUZ01 HAUPTMANN
GN 325 3 TTHS 10 BU305 HAUPTMANN
GN 401 3 TOARRANGE BU303 CRAPS
GN 403 3 TOARRANGE BU303 CRAPS
GN 501 0 TOARRANGE BU303 HAUPTMANN


GK 210 3
GK 101 I 3


T ARRANGE
T ARRANGE


GREEK GK


I I


BU. 302
COURSE TITLE

READING OF GERMAN
READING OF GERMAN
READING OF GERMAN
READING OF GERMAN
READING OF GERMAN
SECOND YEAR GERMAN
SECOND YEAR GERMAN
SCIENTIFIC GERMAN
AUTHORS N TRANSLTN

AUTHORS N ORIGINAL
READING COURSE


BEGINNERS GREEK
XENOPHON AND PLATO


HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION HPL
PROF. J. W. NORMAN, HEAD, YN. 124


MWF
MIF
MWF
MWF
MWF
TI
TO




ATW F
rTHS
HWIF
rTHS
W F
WF
TTHS
rTHS
TJF
TO


1
8
10
11
9
ARRANGE
ARRANGE


MCALLISTER
MCALLISTER
SALT
SALT
SALT
SALT
BOHANNON


HISTORY HY
PROF. J. M. LEAKE, HEAD, PE.
8 PE112 LEAKE
10 PE112 LEAKE
9 PE112 LAKE
11 PE206 PAYNE
11 LA306 GLUNT
8 L A10 GLUNT-
9 PE112 LEAKE
9 PE 10 PAYNE
8 EG211 PAYNE
ARRANGE PE112 LEAKE


FOOTBALL
BASKETBALL
TEA PHSCL ED EL SC
TEA PHSCL ED SE SC
PRIN ADMN PHSCL ED
COMMUNITY RECREATN
RECREATIONAL CRAFT




HISTORY MOORN WORLD
AM HIST 1492 1776
RENSSNCE N REFRMTN
ENG HIST 1688 1815
EURP OUR MDDO L AGES
LATN AM HIS T01850
SURVEY AMRCN HIST
ANCIENT CIVILZTNS
EUROPE 1648 1714
SEMINAR AMRCN HIST


* FOR SCIENCE STUDENTS


]
O






HORTICULTURE HE
PROF. H. S. WOLFE, HEAD, AG. 207


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS


HE 301

HE 314

HE 315


HE 317


HE 317


HE 411

HE 423
HE 425


HE 427

HE 429


HE 503

HE 505

HE 507


HE 509

HE 511

HE 515


TTH
F

MIWF

MW


TTH

TTH


MWl

MWF
TTH
TH

TTH
M

F
TW

F

TTH

TO


TO

TC

T C


8
1 TO 3

9

11
3 TO

11
3 TO 5

11
1 TO 3

10

8
8
3 TO 5

11
1 TO 3

10
3 TO 5

11

10

ARRANGE


ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

AG210 WOLFE AND
AG210 WATKINS

AG209 ABBOTT

AG209 ABBOTT
AG209 ABBOTT

AG209 ABBOTT
AG209 ABBOTT

AG209 ABBOTT
AG209 ABBOTT

AG209 WOLFE

AG209 WOLFE

AG209 ABBOTT
AG209 ABBOTT

GNHSE WATKINS
GNHSE WATKINS

AG209 WOLFE AND
AG210 WATKINS

AG209 WOLFE

AG209 WOLFE

AG209 WOLFE
ABBOTT
AND WATKINS

AG209 STAHL

AG209 JAMISON

AG 209 WOLFE


INDUSTRIAL ARTS EDUCATION
PROF. J. W. NORMAN, HEAD, YN. 124

IN 111 3 MWF 9 TO 11 YN324 BOHANNON

IN 211 3 TTHS 9 TO 11 YNSHOPIBOHANNON

IN 301 3 MWF 2 TO 4 YN324 5OHANNON
YNSHOP

IN 302 3 TTHS 2!30 TO 5!30 YN HOP OHANNON

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
PROF. P. 0. YEATON, HEAD, EG. 20


IG 261


IG 363


IG 363


SG 363


SG 363
SG 364

SG 377

SG 377


SG 460


I G 463


T


MWF S
W

MWF S
M

MWF S
TH

T

MWFS
M

W


F

MWF


TTH


EGI211


9
1 TO 3

10
1 TO 3

11
1 TO 3

3 TO 5

9
3 TO 5

1 TO 4

8
1 TO 4

9


BN2 10


WEIL AND
STAFF

YEATO N
ESHLEMAN

YEATON
ESHLEMAN

YEATON
ESHLEMAN

ESHLEMAN

ESHLEMAN
ESHLEMAN

PHELPS
PHELPS

PHELPS
PHELPS

E IL AND
PHELPS

SEED AND
HHELPS


COURSE TITLE

PRNPLS HORTICULTURE

PRNCPLS FRUIT PRDN

CITRUS CULTURE


PLNT PRPGTN PRUNNG


PLNT PRPGTN PRUNNG


NUT CULTURE

MAJR SUBTRPCL FRTS

COMMRCL TRUCK CRPS

ELMNTRY FLORCULTUR

ORMNTL HORTICULTUR


HORTCULTUR SEMINAR

HORTCULTUR PROBLEMS

SUBTRPCL FRTS FLWS


FRT VGTBL REFRIGTN

VEGETABLE PRODUCT

ADV OLERICULTURE


IN


MECHANICAL DRAWING

GENERAL SHOP

SHEET METAL

GENERAL SHOP

- IG
7

INTRODCTN ENGINERNG

APPLIED MECHANICS
FOR EL

APPLIED MECHANICS
FOR CL AND CHE

APPLIED MECHANICS
FUR ML AND IG

APPLIED MECHANICS
FOR CL
APPLIED MECHANICS


ELMNTS PHOTOGRAPHY

ELMNTS PHOTOGRAPHY


ENGNRNG PRACTICE


SPCTNS ENGR RLTNS






INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING IG CONTINUED


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS
IG 469 3 MW
TH
IG 472 2 TTH

IG 477 2 M
M1


JM 213
JM 215

JM 301


TTHS
MWF

MWF
TTH

TTHS

TTHS

TTHS

MWF
MWF
TC
TC


HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11 EG213 PHELPS
1 TO 4 EG300 PHELPS
10 EG211 YEATON

I EG211 PHELPS
2 TO 5 PH PHELPS

JOURNALISM JM
PROF. E. J. EMIG, HEAD, BU: 103
9 BU301. EMIG
10 BU 301 EMIG

8 BU301 LOWRY
2 TO 5 BU301 LOWRY

8 BU301 LOWRY

11 BU301 EMIG

10 BU301 EMIG
11 BU301 LOWRY
9 BU301 EMIG

ARRANGE LOWRY
ARRANGE EMI G


LN 21 3 T ARRANGE

LN 31 3 T ARRANGE

LN 41 3 T ARRANGE



PROF. H. R.
LW 301 5 MTWTF9
LW 303 3 MWF 11
LW 305 4 MWTHF10

LW 309 2 WS 8
LW 401 4 MTWF 11

LW 402 4 MTTHF9

LW 403 2 T 10
TH 11
LW 404 2 MTH 10

LW 409 3 TTHF 8

LW 411 2 WF 10
LW 416 2 WS 9
LW 421 2 MS 8
LW 503 2 TF 9

LW 504 2 WF 11

LW 505 2 MTH 9

LW 509 2 WF 10

LW 513 3 MWS 8
LW 517 1 TOARRANGE
LW 519 2 TTH 10
LW 521 2 TTH 11
LW 531 2 TTH a
LW 601 TOARRANGE

* VARI ABLE CREDIT


LATIN






LAW -
TRUSLER,
LW2 01
LW2 01
L W 201
LW 201

L W 204

LW 204

LW 204
LW 204

LW 204
LW 04
LW2 04
LW 204
L W 204


LW202

LW 202
LW 303

LW 302
L W 2 003


LW 301
LW 03S
LW202
LWOS2
LW202


- LN






LW
HEAD, LAW
TRUSLER
TESELL E
COCKRELL
DAY

SLAGLE

TESELL E

COCKRELL
COCKRELL

CRANDALL
DAY
TRUSLE R
COCKRELL
WEST
SLAGLE
CRANDALL

SLAGLE

DAY

C RANDOALL

COCKRELL
TESELL E
DAY
CRANDALL

STAFF


COURSE TITLE
PLNT SHP LYT OESGN

HUMAN ENGINEERING

ADYNCO PHOTOGRAPHY





PROPAGANDA
HISTORY OF JRNLISM

NEWS WRTG N EDITNG

BUSNS MECHNCS PUBL

NEWSPAPER ADVERTSG
EDTRL WTG N MNGMNT

LAW OF THE PRESS
PUBLIC RELATIONS
SPCL STUD NSPR PRD
SPCL STUD PUB OPIN


BEGINNERS LATIN

CAESAR

CICERO AND VIRGIL



103
TORTS
CONTRACTS
GRIM LAW N PROCEDR
PROPERTY

US CONSTITUTNL LAW

EVIDENCE

AGENCY

QUASI CONTRACTS

PROPERTY
FLA CONSTTUTNL LAW
INSURANCE

LEGI SLATI ON
PUBLIC UTILITIES

MUNICIPAL CORPORATE

FEDERAL PROCEDURE

PARTNERSHIP

PROPERTY
PRACTICE COURT

TRIAL PRACTICE
TRUSTS

EQUITABLE REMEDIES

LEGAL RESEARCH






MATHEMATICS MS
PROF. T. M. SIMPSON, HEAD, LA. 111
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


CMS
CMS
CMS

CMS
CMS

CMS
CMS

CMS
C MS

CMS
CMS
CMS
MS

MS
MS

MS

MS
MS

MS
MS
MS
MS
MS
**MS
MS

MS


2 ITH
FL 5 HRS
. 3 MW
M

3 MW
W


EG
ARRANGE EG

EG
0 4 EG

EG
0 4 EG


MTWF 11 PE 2 0AVIS BASIC M
TWTHF10 LA301 CAWTHON BASIC M
TWTHF9 PE 4 GERMOND BASIC M

TWTHF10 PE 4 KUSNER BASIC M
TWTHF10 PEL01 MCINNIS BASIC M

MWTHF8 EG202 MCINNIS BASIC M
MTWF 2 PE 1 PHIPPS BASIC M

MTWF 2 PE 2 PIRENIAN BASIC M

MTWF 11 PE102 QUADE BASIC M

MWTHF8 PE 11 POSTAL BASIC M
TWTHF9 SC215 PHILLIPS BASIC M
MTTHF8 SC215 PHILLIPS BASIC N
MWF 2 PE102 BRYANT PLANE T

MWF 11 PE 1 PIRENIAN AOV COL

MWF 7 PM PE101 KOKOMOOR ADV GNR

MWFS 8 PE 1 PHIPPS OIF INT

MWFS 8 PE209 DAVIS DIF INT
TTHFS9 PE1Ol DOSTAL DIF INT

MWFS 9 PE 1 MCINNIS O F INT
MTTHS10 PE102 SIMPSON DIF INT
TTHFS9 PE 11 GEORGE DIF INT
TTHS 11 PE 1 POSTAL ODIFFRNT
MWF 2 PE101 KOKOMOOR COLLEGE

MWF 1 PE 2 QUADE INTO T

MWF 1 PE 4 GERMOND THRY PR

MWF 11 PE 6 PHIPPS FUNCTNS

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ML
PROF. N. C. EBAUGH, HEAD, EG. 101
T h BN203 IFRASH ENGINE
5 HR 0 ARRANGE EG 30.4 FRASH AND


FINERE N

FINEREN DESCRIPTV GEOMETRY
F INEREN

FINEREN ELEMENTARY DESIGN
F INEREN

FINEREN ELEMENTARY DESIGN
F INEREN


ML 383 2 TTH 0 EG211 ESHLEMAN MATERIALS OF

ML 385 1 3 MWF O EG209 EBAUGH THERMODYNAMI

ML 385 2 3 TTHS LO EG209 THOMPSON THERMODYNAMI
ML 386 3 TTHS LO EG202 EBAUGH POWER ENGINE


OTHER ARRANGEMENTS MAY BE MADE.

OTHER ARRANGEMENTS MAY BE MADE, AND MS. 551 MAY BE SUBSTITUTE
IF ES I RABLE.
** *OTHER ARRANGEMENTS MAY BE MADE, AND MS. 529 (BIOMETRICS)MAY BE
SUBSTI TOUTED IF DESIRABLE.
STHE LABORATORY IS OPEN FROM 1 TO 5 DAILY.
HOURS MAY BE ARRANGED WITH THE INSTRUCTOR.


E NGRN

CS FOR ML
CS FOR EL
ER I NG


ED


488


COURSE TITLE


MATHEMATICS
MATHEMATICS
MATHEMATICS
A THEMATIC
MATHEMATICS

IATHEMATI CS

ATHEMATI CS

MATHEMATICS
ATHEMAT ICS

ATHEMATI CS
ATHE.MAT I C S
MATHEMATICS
RIG N LOGRM

LEGE ALGBRA

L MATHMATCS
CALCULUS

CALCULUS
CALCULUS

CALCULUS
CALCULUS
CALCULUS
L EQUATIONS
GEOMETRY
0 HIGHER ALG

BLTY N SAMP

REAL VRBLS




:ERNG DRAWING


ML 181


ML 182

ML 288

ML 288


2a I






MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ML CONTINUED
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE

ML 387 1 1 M 1 EG209 THOMPSON MECHANICAL LABRTRY
M 2 TO 5 EG103 THOMPSON
ML 387 2 1 TH 1 EG209 THOMPSON MECHANICAL LABRTRY
TH 2 TU 5 EG103 THOMPSON
ML 397 3 MWF 10 TO 12 EGLAB JANES MCHN SHOP METL WRK
ML 481 3 MWF 8 EG209 JANES INTRNL CMBSTN ENGN

* ML 483 1 T 1 EG213 JANES MECHANICAL LABRTRY
T 2 TO 5 EG103 JANES
ML 485 2 TTH 8 EG211 THOMPSON AERONAUTICS
ML 487 3 MWF 9 EG209 THOMPSON AERODYNAMICS
ML 489 1 3 T 11 EG209 JANES MANUFCTRG OPERATN8S
W 1 TO 5 EGLAB JANES
ML 489 2 3 T 11 EG209 JANES MANUFCTRG OPERATES
TH 1 TO 5 EGLAB JANES

ML 491 4 TTHS 9 EGB12 FINEREN MACHINE DESIGN
F 2 TO 5 EG300 FINEREN

ML 497 1 F 1 EG211 THOMPSON SEMINAR

MILITARY SCIENCE MY
COLONEL S. R. HOPKINS HEAD, LA. 8
MY 101 1 2 MW 8 BN201 HALLORAN 18T YEAR INFANTRY
MY 101 2 2 MW 9 PE101 HALLORAN 18ST YEAR INFANTRY
MY 101 3 2 MW 10 HE410 HALLORAN 1ST YEAR INFANTRY
MY 101 4 2 TTH 8 LA311 HALLORAN 1ST YEAR INFANTRY
SMY 101 5 2 TTH 9 LA311 HALLORAN 1ST YEAR INFANTRY

MY 101 6 2 TTH 10 LW301 HALLORAN 1ST YEAR INFANTRY
MY 103 1 2 M 8 LA803 ENNIS 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 2 2 M 8 LA201 KEATINGE 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 3 2 M 9 LA203 ENNIS iST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 4 2 M 9 LA210 KEATINGE 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 5 2 M 10 LA204 ENNIS 18ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 6 2 M 10 LA201 KEATINGE 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 7 2 T 8 LA203 ENNIS 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 8 2 T 8 LA210 KEATINGE 1ST YEAR ART ILLERY
MY 103 9 2 T 9 LW30O ENNIS 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 10 2 T 9 SC201 KEATINGE 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY

MY 103 11 2 W 8 LA203 ENNIS 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 12 2 T 10 LA210 KEATINGE 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 13 2 TH 8 LA203 ENNIS 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 103 14 2 TH 8 LA210 KEATINGE 1ST YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 201 1 2 TTH 8 EG213 LA IN 2NO YEAR INFANTRY
MY 201 2 2 TTH 9 EG213 BLAIN 2NO YEAR INFANTRY
MY 201 3 2 TTH 10 EG213 BLAIN 2ND YEAR INFANTRY
MY 201 4 2 WF 8 EG213 BLAIN 2ND YEAR INFANTRY
MY 201 5 2 WF 9 SN810 BLAIN 2ND YEAR INFANTRY
MY 201 6 2 WF 10 BN208 BLAIN 2ND YEAR INFANTRY
MY 203 1 2 T 8 LW301 DONALOSON 2ND YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 203 2 2 T 9 LA 14 DONALDSON 2ND YEAR ARTILLERY
MY 203 3 2 T 10 LA204 DONALDSON 2ND "YEAR ARTILLERY


489






MILITARY SCIENCE MY CONTINUED


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS


IN ADDITION TO THE THEORY

BE ASSIGNED TO ONE OF THE


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

LA314 DONALDSON

LA314 DONALDSON

BN210 FOREMAN

BN208 FOREMAN

PE 10 FOREMAN

PE 11 FOREMAN

PE 2 FOREMAN

LA201 ROBERTS

HE215 ROBERTS
LA307 ROBERTS

LW301 DODD0000

LW301 0000

LW301 PASCHAL

LW301 PASCHAL
LW301 PASCHAL

LW302 RING

LW302 RING

LW302 RING

LW302 LUCAS

LW302 LUCAS

LW302 LUCAS

SECTIONS AS LISTED Al

FOLLOWING DRILL SECTI


2ND

2ND

2ND

2ND

2ND

aND

2ND

3RO

3RD

3RD
3RO

3RD

3RO

3RD
4T3RO

4TH

4TH

4TH

4TH

4TH


COURSE TITLE

YEAR ART ILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY6

YEAR ART ILLERY

YEAR INFANTRY

YEAR INFANTRY

YEAR INFANTRY

YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY


YEAR

YE AR

YEAR

YE AR

YE AR

YE AR


INFANTRY

INFANTRY

INFANTRY

ARTILLERY

ARTILLERY

ARTILLERY


ABOVE THE STUDENTS MUST

I ONS:


INFANTRY


3 TO 5

3 TO 5


COS A AND B

COS C AND D


ARTILLERY


1 TO 3
4

3 TO 5
4

1 TO 3
4

3 TO 5
4

1 TO 3
4

1 TO 3
4


BATRY
BATRY

BATRY
BATRY

BATRY
BATRY

BATRY
BATRY

BATRY
BATRY

BATRY
BATRY


THIRD AND FOURTH YEAR INFANTRY MUST ATTEND AN ADDITIONAL HOUR

FROM 2 TO 3 P. M. ON WEDNESDAY OR THURSDAY.

FOURTH YEAR ARTILLERY MUST ATTEND AN ADDITIONAL HOUR FROM

3 TO 4 P M ON WEONESOAY AND THURSDAY.

PARADES


PARADES WILL BE HELD WHEN CALLED ON THURSDAY FROM 5 TO 6 P. M.


490


A






MUSIC MSC

PROF. R. D. BROWN, HEAD, AU.

DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


AU BROWN

AU OEBRUYN

BROWN
BROWN

BROWN
BROWN


COURSE TITLE

ORCHESTRA MUSIC
SIGHT SINGING
FIRST YEAR BAND

SECOND YEAR BAND


PAINTING PG.
PROF. RUDOLPH WEAVER, HEAD, PE. 204


PG 11A


PG 11.A

PG 21A

PG 21B


PG 31B

,G 32A
PG 32B

PG 41A

PG 51 A


PG 51B

PG 52A
PG 52B

PG 61A


MTWF
TH
MWF
MWF

MWF
3 HRS
DA I LY
3 HRS
MWF

9 HRS

18 HR
MWF
TTHS
MWF
DA I LY
MWF

12 HR
13 HR

MW
4 HRS
MTWTF
MWF

MTWTF
MWF

12 HR
TTH
3 HRS
48 HR


1 TO 5
1 TO 4
1 TO 5
1 TO 4

8 TO 10
TO ARRANGE

8 TO 10
TO ARRANGE
8 TO 10

TO ARRANGE

TO ARRANGE

10 TO 12
8 TO 10
10 TO 12
10 TO 12
10 TO 12

TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE

5
TO ARRANGE
2 TO 5
3 TO 5

2 TO 5
2 TO 5

TO ARRANGE


PE01
PE 01


P E201


PE
PE

PE
PE

PE


PE

PE


2 TO 5 PE
TO ARRANGE PE
TO ARRANGE PE


HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK

CR I T I C I SM
HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK

HOLBRO OK

HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK
CHOLBROOK T I C I

HOLBROOK
C R I T I C I.S H
HOLBROOK

HOLBROOKI

HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK


HOLBROOK
CR IT IC I S

HOLBROOK

GRAND
GRAND


FNDMTLS PICTRL ART


FNDMTLS PICTRL ART

PICTORIAL COMPOSTN

PICTORIAL COMPOSTN


COMMERCIAL DESIGN

COMMERCIAL DESIGN

FREEHAND DRAWING


FREEHAND DRAWING

FREEHAND DRAWING
FREEHAND DRAWING

HISTORY OF PAINTING

OIL PAINTING


OIL PAINTING

OIL PAINTING
WATER COLOR


HOLBROOK AND THESIS
GRAND


PROJECT JUDGMENTS
IT 19 TO 12 PE300 STAFF
PROJECT LABORATORY;
DAILYI8 TO 12 PE306 STAFF
MTWTF'1 TO 5 PE306 STAFF

CONSULTATION ON BOOKS AND RESEARCH AVAILABLE IN THE
BOOK ROOM AS FOLLOWS:

TTH 2 REEVE
W 1 TO 5 REEVE
WTHS 8 TO 12 ARNETT
MF 1 TO 5 GRAND
MTF 8 TO 12 SWORDS
TTH 1 SWORDS


* FOR ONE YEAR COMPLETION.

* *FOR TWO YEAR COMPLETION.


MSC 101

MSC 107

BO 111

BD 211


MTH 7 PM

T 11

MW 5
TH 5

MW 5
TH 5






PHARMACOGNOSY PGY
PROF. B. V. CHRISTENSEN, HEAD, CH. 314
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
PGY 221 3 TTHS 8 T*O 10 CH 16 PRA
PGY 242 3 TTH 10 TO 12 CH316 ORU
PGY 501 4 TOARRANGE ADV
PGY 521 2 TOARRANGE SPC

PGY 525 4 TOARRANGE CHRISTENSEN DRU


COURSE TITLE
*CTCL PHARMCGNSY
PG PLNT HISTOLGY

HIST MICR DRGS
L PRBMS PHMCGSY
IG PLANT ANAL I8 S


PHARMACOLOGY PLY
PROF. B. V. CHRISTENSEN, HEAD, CH. 314


3 M F 9 CH316 CHRISTENSEN
3 M F 10 CH316 CHRISTENSEN
3 WF 11 CH316 FOOTE
F I TO 3 CH316 FOOTE

PHARMACY PHY
PROF. W. J. HUSA, HEAD, CH. 302


9
1 TO 5
11
1 TO 4

9
1 TO 4
10
1 TO 4
11
ARRANGE
ARRANGE


HUSA
HUSA

HUSA
HUSA
FOOTE
FOOTE
HUSA
HUSA
FOOTE
HUSA
FOOTE


PHARMACOLOGY
PNPLS OF BIOLOGCLS

NEW REMEDIES




INORGANIC PHARMACY

GALENICAL PHARMACY

ORGNC N ANLYT PHAR

PRSCRPTNS DISPENSG

PHARMCTL JRSPRDNCE
ADVANCED PHARMACY
SYNTHETIC PHRMCTL8


PHILOSOPHY PPY
PROF. H, 0. ENWALL, HEAD, PE. 108


11
4
4 TO 6

4 TO 6
8 11.
TC ARRANGE
T ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE

PHYSICAL


PE209 ENWALL
PE209 ENWALL

PE209 ENWALL
PE209 ENWALL
PE209 ENWALL
ENWALL
ENWALL

ENWALL

EDUCATION

GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR

GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR

GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR
GYM GENOVAR


ETHICS

INTRDCTN PHILOSOPHY

ADVNCO LOGIC SEMNR
PHIL CONC ENG POET
HIST ANCNT PHILOSY
ADYNCO LOGIC SEMNR
AOV HSTRY PHILOSPY
HUME AND KANT SEMR

PL

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

PHYSICAL EDUCATION
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
2ND YR PHYSICAL ED
2ND YR PHYSICAL ED
2ND YR PHYSICAL ED

2ND YR PHYSICAL ED
PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB
PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB


TTHS
M
TTH
TH

MWF
TV
TTH
MTH
TTH


PLY 351
PLY 451
PLY 455




PHY 211

PHY 223

PHY 354

PHY 361

PHY 381
PHY 503
PHY 553


301

303
401
407
409
501
503
507






PHYSICAL EDUCATION PL CONTINUED


EPT. COURSE SEC. CRED.
PL 15

PL 16

PL 17

PL 18


P8 101


PS 101


PS 101


PS 101


PS 102
PS 103

PS 103

PS 103
PS 103

PS 103

PS 103

PS 103

PS 103

PS 104

PS 205

PS 205

PS 205

PS 207

PS 307

PS 207

PS 20 7

PS 20 7
PS 30 7

PS 207
PS 311

PS 221

PS 303

PS 30 7


PS 311

PS 321
PS 433
PS 508

PS 517


DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
W 1 TO 3 YM GENOVAR

W 3 TO S YM GENOVAR

TH 1 TO 3 YM GENOVAR

TH 3 TO 5 YM GENOVAR

PHYSICS PS
PROF. R. C. WILLIAMSON, HEAD, BN.


MWF 18 SBN210
T 11 BN203


MWF
T

MWF
T


MWF
T

MWF

M
T

T

W

If

TH

TH

F

F

MWF
TH

MWF
TH

MWF
TH

M

T

T

W

W
TH

F
MT W F
TH

TT H

T(

TTH
T

MWF
F
TTHS
TO
TO

MWF


BN 205
BN 203

BN205
BN203


BN208
BN203


11

1 TO 4

1 TO 4

2 TO 5

1 TO 4

2 TO 5

1 TO 4

2 TO 5

1 TO 4

8 TO 5
10
11

11
11
11
11
2 TO 5

2 TO 5

3 TO 5

3 TO 5

2 TO 5

3 TO 5

2 TO 5
11
11

9

ARRANGE

8
2 TO 5

10
2 TO 5


ARRANGE
ARRANGE E
10


SN104


PERRY
BLESS AND
KNOWLES
WILLIAMSON
BLESS AND
KNOWLES

KNOWLES
BLESS AND
KNOWLES

BLESS
BLESS AND
KNOWLES


BLESS
STAFF
STAFF

STAFF

STAFF
STAFF
STAFF

STAFF
STAFF

PERRY
PERRY
PERRY
PERRY

SWANSON
PERRY

PERRY

STAFF

STAFF

STAFF

STAFF
STAFF

STAFF

WILLIAMSON
PERRY

BLESS

STAFF

SWANSON
SWANSON
KNOWLES
KNOWLES

WILLIAMSON
WILLIAMS
BLESS
WILLIAMSON


* VARIABLE CREDIT


COURSE TITLE
PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB


202

ELEMENTARY PHYSICS


ELEMENTARY PHYSICS


ELEMENTARY PHYSICS


ELEMENTARY PHYSICS


ELEMENTARY PHYSICS

PHYSICS LABORATORY
PHYSICS LABORATORY
PHYSICS LABORATORY

PHYSICS LABORATORY

PHYSICS LABORATORY

PHYSICS LABORATORY

PHYSICS LABORATORY

PHYSICS LABORATORY
PHYSICS LABORATORY
ENGINEERING PHYSICS

ENGINEERING PHYSCS

ENGINEERING PHYSICS

ENGRG PHYSICS LAB

ENGRG PHYSICS LAB

ENGRG PHYSICS LAB

ENGRG PHYSICS LAB

ENGRG PHYSICS LAB
ENGRG PHYSICS LAB

ENGRG PHYSICS LAB

ELEMENTARY PHYSICS

LATE AOVNCS PHYSICS

EXPERIMNTL PHYSICS

HEAT

ELECTRCTY MAGNTISM


ADV GENERAL PHYSICS
CHEMICAL PHYSICS
THERMODYNAMICS

MODERN PHYSICS






POLITICAL SCIENCE PCL
PROF. J. M. LEAKE, HEAD, PE. 112A
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


MW
TTH

MWF

MWF

MWF

T
TH

TT H

MWF
T


PROF. A

9
1 TO 3

9
3 TO 5

ARRANGE

10
1 TO 3

ARRANGE


.L. SHEALY. HEAD, AG. 102


205


A G103
PL


TRIGGERS AND
EMMEL AND
ME HRHO F

MEHRHOF
MEHRHOF
MEHRHOF

TRIGGERS
TRIGGERS

MEHRHOF AND
TRIGGERS


FU


PO


CPL 13


PLTRY RSRCH

PLTRY JOGNG


N SMNR

BREONG


PCL 405

PCL 411

PCL 513




PY 301


I-Y 415


PY 421

PY 427


PY 429


PSYCHOLOGY PSY
PROF. E. D. HINCKLEY, HEAD, PE. 110


MWF

MWF

TTHS

MWF

MW
TH

MW

TTHS

MWF

MWF

T(
T(

T(

T(

T(

T(


9
10

10

10

9
1 TO 3

1 TO 3

9

11

9

ARRANGE
ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE


MOS I ER

MOSIER

WILLIAMS

WILL IAMS

WILLIAMS
WILLIAMS

WILLIAMS

MOS I ER

HINCKLEY

HINCKLEY

WILLIAMS

MOS I ER

HINCKLEY

HINCKLEY

H iNCKLEY

HINCKLEY


SOCIOLOGY SY
PROF. L. M. BRISTOL. HEAD. PE.
TTH 11 PE 10 MACLACHLAN
MW 1 PE 10 MACLACHLAN

MWF 9 PE209 BRISTOL

TTH 8 PE 4 BRISTOL

MWF 1 PE 11 EHRMANN

TTH 11 PE101 BRISTOL

TTHS 9 LA306 MACLACHLAN


*VARIABLE CREDIT


PSYCH FOUN MOO LFE

PSYCH FOUND MOO LFE
PSYCH FOUND MOO LFE

ADVCO GEN PSYCHOLY

PHYSIOLCL PSYCHOLY


EXPRMNTL PSYCHOLOGY

APPLIED PSYCHOLOGY

PERSNLTY OEVLOPMNT

ABNORMAL PSYCHOLGY

PSYCHOL PROB CHLDN
THRY PSYCHL MEASMT

LEARNING

EXPRMNTL PSYCHOLGY

ADV STAT METH PSYC

HUMAN MOTIVATION



SCLGCL FODN MOD LFE

OUTLINES SOCIOLOGY

PROBS CHLO WELFARE

MARRIAGE N FAMILY

SOCIAL LEGISLATION

RURAL SOCIOLOGY


3 PE 205 AUER PO
9 PE205 DAUER

1 AG104 CARLETON IN

2 PEE208 CAWTHON AM
2 PE206 PAYNE AM

2 PE112 DAUER IN
2 TO 4 PE112 DAUER

3 11 LA201 CAWTHON HS

10 LA314 LAIRD PU

TCARRANGE DAUER SE

POULTRY HUSBANDRY PY


COURSE TITLE


LTL FOUND MOD LFE


TRNATNL RELATIONS

STAT MUNCPL ADM

RCN GVRNMT PLTCS

TERNATIONAL LAW

TRY PLTCL THEORY

BLIC ADMINISTRTN

MI N A R




NDTLS POULT PROD


ULTRY MANAGEMENT


PROBS PLTRY PRDCTN


MW
T

TTH
M
TO

TTH
MTO

TO


CPS 43

CPS 43

CPS 43

PSY 301

PSY 303


PSY 304

PSY 306

PSY 309

PSY 310

PSY 312

PSY 405

PSY 421

PSY 501

PSY 505

PSY 509




CSY 13

SY 301

SY 311

SY 344

SY 415

SY 421






SOCIOLOGY SY CONTINUED


DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
SY 423 3 TTH TO 3030 PE 11 BRISTOL
SY 511 3 TOARRANGE BRISTOL
SY 521 3 TOARRANGE MACLACHLAN
SY 531 3 8 10 TO 12:30 PE 10 BRISTOL

SPANISH SH
PROF. 0. H. HAUPTMANN, ACTING HEAD,

CSH 33 1 3 TTHS 11 BU201 HATHAWAY
CSH 33 2 3 MWF 11 BU201 DEGAETANI
CSH 34 3 MWF 10 BU201 HATHAWAY
SH 209 1 3 TTHS 8 BU205 HATHAWAY
SH 209 2 3 MWF 9 BUI201 HATHAWAY
SH 263 2 TTH 9 AG303 OEGAETANI
HAUPTMANN
SH 309 3 TTHS 9 BU201 HATHAWAY
8 SH 3.13 3 MWF 2 BU305 DEGAETANI
SH 323 3 MWF 2 BU305 DEGAETANI
* 8SH 405 3 TOARRANGE BU101 HAUPTMANN
SH 407 3 MWF 10 BU101 OEGAETANI
' SH 413 3 T ARRANGE BU101 HAUPTMANN

SPEECH SCH
PROF. H. P. CONSTANS, HEAD, PE.
EFFECTIVE SPEAKING, THE BASIC COURSE IN SPEECH
COREQUISI TE TO OTHER COURSES IN THE DEPARTMENT.
TAKEN BY ANY STUDENT IN THE UPPER DIVISION AND
STUDENTS IN THE GENERAL COLLEGE WHO HAVE COMPLEX
THE RECOMMENDATION OF THE DEAN.
CSC 33 ALL 8 8 OR 9 PE205 STAFF
CSC 33 1 4 MWF 8 PE205 TEW
CSC 33 2 4 MWF 9 PE205 TE,.W
CSC 33 3 4 MWF 9 PE208 MCGLON
CSC -33 4 4 %WF 10 PE205 GEISENHOF
CSC 33 5 4 MWF 11 PE208 CONSTANS
CSC 33 6 4 MWF 1 PE205 HOPKINS
CSC 33 7 4 TTHS 10 PE 2 TEW
CSC 33 8 4 TTHS 10 PE209 GEISENHOF
8CH 301 1 3 MWF 10 PE208 CONSTANS
PSCH 301 2 3 TTHS 10 PE208 CONSTANS
SCH 303 3 TOARRANGE HOPKINS
SCH 307 3 MWF 1 PE206 GEISENHOF
SCH 311 3 M 2 AU GEISENHOF
II TO 4 AU GEISENHOF
OCH 314 2 TTH 11 PE208 H'0'P K I N S
SPEECH CLI NIC IS AVAI LABLE TO STUDENTS 1 MTWTF
VETERINARY SCIENCE


COURSE TITLE
SOCIAL PATHOLOGY
PR BS CHILD WELFARE
RURAL SOCIOLOGY
DVLPMNT SOCIAL THOT


BU. 302

READING OF SPANISH
READING OF SPANISH
READING OF SPANISH
2ND YEAR SPANISH
2ND YEAR SPANISH
SPANSH AMER CVLZTN

SYNTAX AND READING
COMPSITN CONVRSATN
COMMERCIAL SPANISH
CNTMPRY SPANSH LIT
SOUTH AMERICAN LIT
PHONETICS


211
IS PREREQUISITE OR
THIS COURSE MAY RE
MAY BE ELECTED BY
TEU C-3, OR WHO HAVE


EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
EFFECT VE SPEAKING
EFFECT VE SPEAKING
EFFECTIVE SPEAKING
EFFECT VE SPEAKING
ADV PUBLIC SPEAKING
ADV PUBLIC 6PEAKNG
ARGMNTN N DEBATING
tNTRPRTATN LITRTUR
SPEECH TRANG RADIO

TYPES PUBLIC DISCUS
IN PE 208
VY


PROF. A. L. SHEALY HEAD. AG. 102
VY 301 3 TTH 10 AG1 04 SHEALY VETNY ANAT PHYSIOL
T 1 TO 3 AG1 03 SHEALY
VY 401 2 MW 8 AGG104 SHE.ALY LIVSTK DIS FRM SAN
ONLY ONE OF THESE COURSES WILL BE GI VEN, CHOICE TO DEPEND ON DEMAND.
. ONLY ONE OF THESE COU RSES WILL BE GIVEN, CHOICE TO DEPEND ON DEMAND,


495
















HOUR MONDAY r TUESDAY o WEDNESDAY Room THURSDAY Room FRIDAY Room SATURDAY Room
Number Number Number Number Number Number

8:00

9:00

10:00

11:00

12:00 NOON HOUR

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs