• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Title Page
 Main
 Back Cover














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00304
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: January 1939
Copyright Date: 1939
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00304
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Title Page
        Page 1
    Main
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
        Page 67
        Page 68
        Page 69
        Page 70
    Back Cover
        Page 71
        Page 72
Full Text

I 4


The University Record

of the


University of Florida



1939-40


Vol. XXXIV, Series 1


1939


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Office of Publication, Gainesville, Florida











The University Record
of the

University of Florida


Schedule of Courses


1938-39


Vol. XXXIV, Series 1, No.


January 1, 1939


Published Monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida.
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912.
Office of Publication, Gainesville, Fla.


_ _






373











UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

SCHEDULE OF COURSES

1938-39


EXPLANATIONS

GENERAL COLLEGE SCHEDULE
In the first part of this schedule the courses which form the
major part of the General College Program are listed. The
following notes will be of assistance in locating and identi-
fying the courses:

Section Numbers: Sections indicated with one digit as 1, 2, 3,
etc., represent lecture sections; with two digits, as 10,
11, 12, etc., represent recitation or discussion sections;
with three digits, represent laboratory sections.

Progress Tests: In addition to the meetings of the various
sections in the basic courses, progress tests will .be given
in C-l, C-2, C-3, C-41, and C-42 on Saturdays, alternating
at 9 and 10 A.M. Students registering for these courses
should include these hours in their schedules.


ABBREVIATIONS
Under the heading Dept. will be found the department name
abbreviations adopted for official records.

The following abbreviations have been used to designate
buildings:


Agriculture Building

University Auditorium

Barracks

Benton Hall

Buckman Hall

Chemistry Building

Dairy Laboratory

Engineering Building

Experiment Station

Hydraulic Laboratory


Horticulture Building

Language Hall

Law Building

Peabody Hall

Poultry Laboratory

Photo Laboratory

Radio Station

Science Hall

Seagle Building

Yonge Building


AG -

AU -

BA -

BN -

BU--

CH -

DL -

EG -

EX -

HL-






General College Schedule

SOCIAL SCIENCES
PROF. R. S. ATWOOD, CHAIRMAN OF C-1, LA. 200A
COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
C 12 1 MW 11 CH AUD STAFF MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 13 10 4 MW 1 SC 201 CHACE MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 11 4 MW 1 LA 204 BENTLEY MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 13 12 4 MW 2 PE 101 ATWOOD MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 13 4 MW 2 LA 204 EHRMANN MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 13 14 4 TTH 8 LA 312 LAIRD MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 13 15 4 TTH 8 LA 201 EHRMANN MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 13 16 4 TTH 9 LA 201 ATWOOD MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 17 4 TTH 9 SC 201 EUTSLER MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 18 4 TTH 9 LA 212 LAIRD MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 19 4 TTH 2 LA 212 MILLER MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 2 TTH 10 CH AUD STAFF MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 20 4 TTH 1 LA 203 EUTSLER MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 21 4 WF 2 LA 201 MATHERLY MAN SOCIAL WORLD L





SOCIAL SCIENCES CONTINUED
COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
C 12 22 4 TTH 1 PE 101 MACLACHLAN MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 .23 4 TTH I LA 201 PRICE MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 24 4 TTH 2 PE 101 CHACE MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 25 4 TTH 2 SC 205 BENTLEY MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 26 4 TTH 2 LA 201 WOODWARID MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 27 4 WF 8 LA 201 MILLER MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 28 4 WF 8 LA 818 EHRMANN MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 29 4 WF 10 LA 307 ATWOOD MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 3 WF 9 CH AUD STAFF MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 30 4 WF 10 SC 201 WOODWARD MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 31 4 WF 10 PE 101 EHRMANN MAN 80CIAL WORLD

C 12 32 4 WF 11 PE 4 CHACE MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 18 33 4 WF 11 LA 201 MACLACHLAN MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 34 4 WF 1 8C 205 LAIRD MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 35 4 WF 1 PE 101 MACLACHLAN MAN SOCIAL WORLD

C 12 36 4 WF 2 PE 112 DAUER MAN SOCIAL WORLD






12 37

12 38


12 39


4 WF


4 WF


4 WF


PHYSICAL SCIENCES

PROF. L. W. GADDUM, CHAIRMAN OF C-2, BN. 204


COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC.
C 28 *1


C 22 *2


C 22 *3


CRED. DAYS


22 17 4


*NOTE:ANY ONE OF THE DI
DEMONSTRATION PERIODS.


HOURS


WF 2


WF 3


WF 4


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


CH AUD


CH AUD


CH AUD


WILL IAMS
GAUTIER AND


WILL IAMS
GAUTIER AND


WILL AMS
GAUTIER AND


COURSE TITLE
MAN PHYSICAL
EHRMANN

MAN PHYSICAL
EHRMANN

MAN PHYSICAL
EHRMANN


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


t I


SC 205


LA 204

8C 201


PE 101

SC 805


BN 201


LA 204


WILLIAMS

DIETTRICH

KNOWLES

QUAOE

WILLIAMS


SWANSON


DIETTRICH


SCUSSION SECTIONS MAY BE PAIRED


MAN

MAN


MAN


MAN

MAN


MAN


MAN


PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL


WORLD

WORLD


WORLD


WORLD

WORLD


WORLD

WORLD


WITH ANY ONE OF THE


SC 205 LAIRD

LA 201 MACLACHLAN


LA 203 WOODWARD


MAN SOCIAL WORLD

MAN SOCIAL WORLD


MAN SO-CIAL WORLD






PHYSICAL SCIENCES CONTINUED


COURSE
NUMBER SEC.
22 18


22 19

22 20


22 21


22 22


22 23


22 24


22 25


22 26


22 27


22 28


22 29


22 30


22 31


22 32


22 33


CRED. DAYS
4 TTH


4 TTH

4 TTH


4 TTH


4 TTH


4 TTH


4 TTH


4 TTH


4 WF


4 TTH


4 TTH


4 TTH

4 TTH


4 TTH


4 TTH


4 TTH


HOURS
9


10


10


10

10


1

1


I

1


2


2


2

2


3


3


3


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
PE 1.01 BUADE


SC 205 EHRMANN


BN 201 SWANSON


LA 204 DIETTRI

AG 205 IUADE

BN 201 KNOWLES


PE 4 SWANSON


LA 204 SAUTIER


PE 4 PHIPP8

BN 201 (NOWLES


SC 201 EHRMANN


LA 204 DIETTRI

PE 102 GEORGE


LA 201 GAUTIER


BN 201 GADDUM


SC 201 EHRMANN


MAN


MAN


MAN

MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN

MAN


MAN

MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


COURSE TITLE
PHYSICAL


PHYS ICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL

PHYSICAL


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD

WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD





22 34

22 35

22 36

22 37


COURSE
)EPT. NUMBER SEC
C 32 1

C 32 10

C 32 11

C 32 12

C 32 13

C 32 14

C 32 15

C 32 16


C 32 17

C 32 18

C 32 19


4 TTH 3 PE 4 PHIPPS

4 TTH 4 LA 201 GAUTIER

4 TTH 4 BN 201 GADDUM

4 TTH 4 PE 101 GEORGE


LANGUAGES

PROF. J. HOOPER WISE. CHAIRMAN OF C-3,

SCRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
M 9 CH AUD STAFF

4 MW 10 LA 210 MOUNTS

4 MW 10 LA 212 HOPKINS

4 MW 11 LA 212 HOPKINS

4 MW 1 LA 201 WALLACE

4 MW 1 LA 210 CONGLETON

4 MW 3 LA 210 MOUNTS

4 MW 3 LA 212 MCLEOD


4 TTH 8 LA 210 ELIASON

4 TTH 9 LA 203 ELIASON

4 TTH 9 LA 210 CONSTANS


MAN PHYSICAL WORLD

MAN PHYSICAL WORLD

MAN PHYSICAL WORLD

MAN PHYSICAL WORLD




LA. 207

COURSE TITLE
RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG

RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

RONG SPKNG WRTNG

RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

RDNG SPKNG WRTNG






LANGUAGES CONTINUED


COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER


SEC. CRED. DAYS
2 M


20 4 TTH

21 4 TTH


22 4 TTH


23 4 TTH

24 4 TTH


25 4 TTH

26 4 TTH


27 4 TTH


28 4 TTH

29 4 WF


HOURS
2


8


10


10

1


1

2

2


3

3


9


BLDG. ROOM
CH AUD


LA 203


LA 210


LA 212


LA 212


LA 210


LA 210

LA 203


LA 210


LA 212

LA 210


AUD


203


212


203


201


+


INSTRUCTOR
ST A FF


DEGAETA N I


SKAGGS


MACLEOD

OEGAETANI


MCGLON


8KAGGS

MCGLON


SP I VEY


WISE

WI SE


STAFF


CONGLETON

SP IVEY


STROUP


MCGLON


COURSE TITLE
WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG

WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG


RDNG


RDNG


RDNG


RDNG


SPKNG


SPKNG

SPKNG


SPKNG

SPKNG


WRTNG


WRTNG.


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG





IF

WF


WF


WF


WF


WF


TTH

TTH


TTH


M 10 TO 12


M 1 TO 3


3 TO 5


LA 209


LA 209


LA 209


T 8 TO 10 LA 209


10 TO 12


1 TO 3


LA 209


LA 209


11 LA 203


11 LA 210

1 LA 212


1 LA 203


2 LA 212


2 LA 203

8 LA 306


9 LA 307


10 LA 314


8 TO 10 LA 209


CONGLETON

CONSTANT

8TROUP


CLARK


MACLEOD


WALLACE

MCGLON

CLARK


CONGLETON


CLARK
DEGAETANI

CONGLETON
WALLACE

MOUNTS
WALDO

SP IVEY
FARRI S

8KAGG8
HYRNE

CLARK
ELI ASON

MOUNTS
WALDO


RONG SPKNG WRTNG

RONG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG

WRONG SPKNG WRTNG

WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG

WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


WRONG SPKNG WRTNG


RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


38 101


32 102


32 103


32 104


38 105


32 106


32 107







COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC.
C 33 108


109


110


111


118


113


114


115


116


117


118


CRED. DAYS
T


W


W


W


W


TH


TH


TH


TH


F


F


F


LANGUAGES CONTINUED


HOURS
3 TO


BLDG. ROOM
5 LA 209


8 TO 10


10 TO 12


1 TO 3


3 TO 5


8 TO 10


10 TO 12


1 TO 3


3 TO 5


8 TO 10


10 TO 12


209


209


209


209


209


209


209


209


209


209


INSTRUCTOR
CONGLETON
MACLEOD

MCGLON
WHITELEY


CL ARK
MACLEOD

MOUNTS
WALDO

8KAGG 8
FARRI 8

CONGLETON
HYRNE

W I 8E
STROUP

MOUNTS
WALLACE


CONGLET ON
MACLEOD

CLARK
WH I TELE:Y

SK A G G
MACLEOD


COURSE TITLE
WRONG SPKNG


RDNG


RDNG


RONG


RDNG


RDNG


WRONG


RDNG


WRONG


RDNG


RDNG
R 0N G


8PKNG


SPKNG


SPKNG


SP KNG


SPK NG


SPKNG


SPKNG


SPKN G


8PKNG


SPKNG


WCGLON RAYE RDNG SPKNG WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG


WRTNG
WRTN G


MRTN G


WR TN G


32 119


1 TO 3 LA 209





32 120 T


LA 209 PIIVEY
SFARRI S


RDNG SPKNG W RTNG


CEH 33 4 MWF 3 LA 10 CLARK EFFECTIVE WRITING
I_ CONFERENCE TO BE ARRANGED


34


COURSE
NUMBER
41

41

41


4 IMWF


10


SKAGG8 READING FR LEISURE
-CONFERENCE TO BE ARRANGED


C 4
PROF. W. H. WILSON, CHAIRMAN OF C-41. CH. 200B


SEC. CRED. DAYS
1 4 MWTHF

2 4 MWTHF

3 4 TWTHF


HOURS


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
SC 811 WILSON

AG 106 HINCKLEY

SC 211 LITTLE W W


PROF. F. W. KOKOMOOR, CHAIRMAN OF C-42,

1 4 MTWF 8 PE 1 KOKOMOOR

2 4 TWlTHF 1 PE 1 DAVIS

3 4 MTWTH 8 PE 2 DOSTAL

4 4 TWTHF 1 PE 2 PHILLIPS

5 4 TITHF 2 PE 1 DAVIS

6 4 MWTHF 2 PE 2 KUSNER

7 4 MTTHF 2 PE 8 KUSNER

8 4 MWTHF 11 EG 202 MCINNIS


COURSE TITLE


DEPT.
C


C

C


THINKING

THINKING

THINKING




MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS


CEH


MAN HIS

MAN HIS

MAN HIS


PE. 106

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL

GENERAL


3 TO 5







COURSE
NUMBER SEC.


C 4 CONTINUED


CRED. DAYS


48 9 4


42 10

42 11

42 12

42 13

43 14

42 15





52 *1

52 10

52 11

52 12

52 13

52 14

52 15


MTTHF

MWTHF

MWTHF

MWTHF

MTWF

MTWF

TIWF


PROF. J.
MW

4 TTH

4 TTH

4 TTH

4 TTH

4 TTH

4 TTH


HOURS


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


3 PE 1 MC INNIS GENN

9 PE 1 PHIPPS GENIE

10 PE 1 PHIPPS GEN

9 PE 2 PIREN IAN GEN

10 PE 102 DOSTAL GEN

11 PE 102 GEORGE GEN

3 PE 101 GEORGE GEN


THE HUMANITIES
GLUNT, CHAIRMAN OF C-5, THOMAS 92
9 AU' STAFF THE

10 LA 201 MOORE THE

10 AG 203 CONNER THE

10 BN 209 MURPHREE THE

10 BN 205 GLUNT THE

11 LA 212 MOORE THE

11 LA 203 CONNER THE


COURSE TITLE
ERAL MATHEMATICS


ER AL

ERAL

ERAL

ERAL

ERAL

ERAL


MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATCS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS

MATHEMATICS


HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES


AUDITIONON HOUR 9:00 A.M.EVERY OTHER FRIDA AUDITORIUM.





TTH


TTH


TTH


TTH


TTH


TTH


TTH


TTH


WF



WF
WF


W F


W F


WF


WF


W F


WVF


201


209


201


205


208


307


306


WOODWARD


UURPHREE


MOORE


CONNER


ROBERTSON


WOO WARD


ROBERTSON


STAFF


MOORE


CONNER


MURPHREE


MOORE


CONNER


MURPHREE


O 0 RE


CONNER


WOODWARD


11:00 A. M. EVERY OTHER SATURDAY, AUDITOR IUM.


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


THE


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITY IES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES

HUMANITIES
HUMANITIES


HUMAN T IES
HUMAN I T I E S


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


HUMANITIES


210


303


208


210


303


209


106


205


303


* AUDITION HOUR








COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC.
C 62 1


62 2


PROF. J.

CRED. DAYS
MWF
T


TTH8
T


M

W


BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

S. ROGERS, CHAIRMAN OF C-6, SC.

HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
8 CH AUD ROGERS
7 PM CH AUD HUBBELL
HO BB S

8 8C 101 HUBBELL

8 SC 101 HUBBELL

8 SC 111 ROGERS

8 SC 111 ROGERS

9 8C 111 HOBBS

9 SC 111 HOBB S

10 SC 201 HOBBS

10 SC 201 LAE88LE

10 SC 111 WALLACE

10 SC 201 LAESSLE

8 CH AUD CARR
7 PM CH AUD 8ENN
SHE RMAN

8 8C 201 CARR

8 8C 201 CARR


110

COURSE TITLE
MAN BLGCL WORLD


MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL


WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD

WORLD


MAN BLGCL WORLD


MAN BLGCL

MAN BLGCL


WORLD

WORLD





205


205


206


206


111


4


201


201


SE N N

SEN N


MARTI N


MARTIN


WALLACE


CA RR


CARR

CARR
C A R R


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL

BLGCL


WOR. LD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD
WO0RL D


4 4 _ I


TTH8 9
T 7 PM


CH AUD
CH AUD


201


201


206


206


205


201


205


205


BYE RS
HOBBS
WALLACE


BYERS


BYERS


WALLACE


MARTI N


HO BB8


MARTIN


LAESSLE


HOBBS


MAN BLGCL WORLD


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


MAN


BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL

BLGCL


BLGCL


BLGCL


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


WORLD


62 3





BIOLOGICAL

CRED. DAYS HOURS
4 TH 11

4 TH 11


SCIENCES CONTINUED

BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
SC 201 MARTI N MAN BLGCL WORLD

SC 205 LAESSLE MAN BLGCL WORLD


I I


1 TO

1 TO


10

10


WALLACE

WALLACE


LAB GENRL BIOLOGY

LAB GENRL BIOLOGY


CAG 64 4 TTH 9 AG 106 STAFF ANIMAL SCIENCE
W 2 TO 4 AG 106 STAFF


11
2 TO


AG 106 IOLFE AND
AG 106 STAFF


PLANT SCIENCE


Upper Division Schedule

AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS-
PROF. C. V. NOBLE, HEAD, HT. 311
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
304 2 WF 9 HT 215 REITZ

306 3 MW 8 HT 215 REITZ
TH 1 TO 3 HT 215 REITZ

308 3 TTH 8 HT 215 HAMILTON
W 3 TO 5 HT 215 HAMILTON

408 3 MWF 11 HT 215 HAMILTON

410 3 MW 10 HT 215 REITZ
S T 1 TO 3 HT 21 %REITZ


AS


COURSE TITLE
F-RM FINANCE APPRSL

FARM MNGMNT


MARKETING


MKTG FRTS N VGTBLS

AGRCLTRL STTSTCS


DEPT.
C

C


COURSE
NUMBER SEC.
62 38

62 39


BLY

BLY


CAG


DEPT.
AS

AS


AS


AS

AS





412


502


[ TTH 10 HT 21 HAMILTON
2 HRS TO ARRANGE HAMILTON

2 M 3 TO 5 HT 21 NOBLE




AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

PROF. FRAZIER ROGERS. HEAD. AG. 105


CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
3 TTH 9 AG 210 ROGERS
F 1 TO 3 LAB ROGERS


3 TTH 11 AG 210 ROGERS
M 3 TO 5 LAB ROGERS

3 MW 8 AG 210 ROGERS
W 1 TO 3 LAB ROGERS

3 MW 8 AG 210 ROGERS
TH 1 TO 3 LAB ROGERS

2 M 9 AG 210 ROGERS
F 3 TO 5 LAB ROGERS

2 M 9 AG 210 ROGERS
M 1 TO 3 LAB ROGERS

2 TO ARRANGE ROGERS

3 MW 11 AG 205 ROGERS

2 TO ARRANGEAG 105 ROGERS

3 TO ARRANGEAG 105 ROGERS


LAND ECONOMY ITS


AGRCLTRL ECON SMNR




AG




COURSE TITLE
FARM MOTORS


FARM MOTORS


FARM MACHINERY


FARM MACHINERY


FARM CONCRETE


FARM CONCRETE


AGRL ENGNRG INVGTN

SL N WTR CNSVTN

AGRCTL ENGNRG SMNR

RESEARCH


DEPT.
AG


AG


AG


AG


AG


AG


AG


AG

AG

AG


COURSE
NUMBER
302


302


306


306


402


402


404


408

502

504









DEPT.
AY


AGRONOMY AY
PROF. R. V. ALLISON, HEAD, EX. 109
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
302 1 3 MW 10 AG 205 SMITH AND
W 1 TO 3 AG 203 BELL

302 *2 3 MW 9 AG 205 SMITH
T 3 TO 5 AG 203

324 3 TTH 10 AG 303 8ENN
8 8 TO 10 AG 303

408 3 MW 11 AG 205 HENDERSON
LAB TO ARRANG

420 TO ARRANGE AG 204 SMITH

422 3 MWF 9 AG 303 SENN

492 1 M 4 AG 303 SENN


500 3 T 11 AG 205 ALLISON
T 1 TO 5 AG 204

502 3 TH 11 AG 205 GADOOUM
TH 1 TO 5 AG 204

520 3 MWF 9 AG 303 SENN

526 TO ARRANGE AG 303 SENN

528 2 TO ARRANGE AG 303 SENN

602 TO ARRANGE EX 105 ALLISON


COURSE TITLE
SOIL FERTILITY


SOIL FERTILITY


FORAGE COVER CROPS


SL N WTR CNSRVTN


SPCL PRBS SOILS

PLANT BREEDING

CROPS SEMINAR

ADV SOIL FERTILITY


SOIL CHEMISTRY


ADV PLANT GENETICS

SPCL PRB CROP PRN

MTHOS CROP INVSTGN

RSRCH SOIL FRTLTY


E


AY

AY

AY

AY

SFOR


STUDENT TS.


TH-HUGHES


8 M





AY


AY


AY

AY


AY


AY


AY






DEPT.
AL

AL


AL

AL


AL

AL

AL


606 TO ARRANGE EX 105 'ADDUM


608 TO ARRANGE AG 204 SMITH


612 TO ARRANGE EX 105 HENOERSON


622 1 TO ARRANGE EX 105 ALLISON


626 1 TO ARRANGE EX 105 GADDUM


628 1 TO ARRANGE AG 204 SMITH


632 1 TO ARRANGE EX 105 HENOERSON


ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AL
PROF. A. L. SHEALY, HEAD. AG. 102
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
312 3 MWF 11 AG 104 BECKER

314 3 TH 9 AG 104 KIRK
WF 3 TO 5 AG 104 KIRK


322 2 TTH 8 AG 104 WILLOUGHBY

411 3 MWF 10 AG 104 WILLOUGHBY


416 2 MW. 8 AG 104 WILLOUGHBY


418 2 TTH 11 AG 104 WILLOUGHBY

420 2 M 9 AG 103 SHEALY
M 1 TO 3 AG 103 SHEALY


422 1 T 4 DL 101 SHEALY AND
STAFF


RSRCH


RSRCH


R SRCH


CNFRNC


CNFRNC

CNFRNC


CNFRNC


COURSE TITLE
FEEDS N FEEDING


LIVESTOCK JUDGING


ANIMAL BREEDING


BEEF PRODUCTION


WORLD MEATS


BREED HISTORY


MKT CLS GROS LV ST


SEMINAR


SOIL CHEM


SOIL MCRBY


LAND USE


SOIL FR'LTY


SOIL CHEM

SOIL MCRBY

LAND USE





ANIMAL HUSBANDRY AL CONTINUED
COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
AL 502 3 TO ARRANGE WILLUUGHBY AM I AL PRODUCTION

AL 504 3 TO ARRANGE BECKER ANIMAL NUTRITION

AL 506 2 TO ARRANGE WILLOUGHBY LIVESTOCK RECORDS

AL 510 TO ARRANGE BECKER NEAL PRBMS ANML NTRTN

AL 512 TO ARRANGE SHEALY KIRK PRBMS SWINE PROTN

AL 514 TO ARRANGE SHEALY KIRK PRBMS BEEF PRDTN


ARCHITECTURE AE
PROF. RUDOLPH WEAVER. HEAD, PE. 204

THE NUMBER OF HOURS LISTED IN THE HOURS COLUMN REPRESENTS THE
MINIMUM NUMBER OF WORKING HOURS NECESSARY EACH WEEK.
COMPETITIVE PROBLEMS I N AE 21A AE 218 AE 22A AE 23A AE 23 8 A. M.
TO 6 P. M. FEB 25,MAR 18, APR 22,AND MAY 6.
THE HOURS PER WEEK IN AE 618 VARY FROM 12 TO 21. SEE INSTRUCTOR.
COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
AE 11A *1 18 MTWF 1 TO 5 PE 301 WEAVER FNDMTLS OF ARCHTCR
TH 1 TO 3 PE 301 ARNETT

AE 11A *2 9 MIF 1 TO 4 PE 301 WEAVER FNDMTLS OF ARCHTCR
ARNETT

AE 21A 15 MTWFS 8 TO 11 PE 302 GRAND ARCHITECTURAL DSGN

AE 218 15 MTWFS 8 TO 11 PE 302 REEVE ARCHITECTURAL DSGN
*FOR ONE YEAR COMPLETION.
* *FOR TWO YEAR COMPLETION.





22 A


23A


238


31A


318


33A


338


41A


AE 418



AE 41C



AE 51A



AE 518



AE 51C


53A


61A


TO ARRANGE PE


TO ARRANGE PE


TO ARRANGE PE


TTH 2 TO 5 PE


TTH 2 TO 5 PE


TO ARRANGE PE


TO ARRANGE PE


TTH 1 PE
4 HRS TO ARRANGEPE


TTH 1 PE
4 HRS TO ARRANGEPE


TTH 1 PE
4 HRS TO ARRANGEPE


MIF 3 TO 5 PE
3 HRS TO ARRANGEPE


MIF 3 TO 5 PE
3 HRS TO ARRANGEBN


MWF 3 TO 5 PE
3 HRS TO ARRANGEPE


TO ARRANGE PE


MWF 1 TO 3 PE
TH 8 TO 11 PE
3 HRS TO ARRANGEPE


302


302


302


302


302


302


302


302
306


302
306


302
306


302
302


302
106


306
204


302


302
302
306


GRAND


GRAND


REEVE


GRAND


GRAND


GRAND


GRAND


GRAND
GRAND


REEVE
REEVE


REEVE
REEVE


HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD


ARNETT AND
WILSON


WEAVER
WEAVER


A RE E T T
ARNETT


HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD
HANNAFORD


ARCHITECTURAL DSGN


LANDSCAPE DESIGN


LANDSCAPE DESIGN


FRHND DRG WTR CLR


FRHND DRG WTR CLR


FRHND DRG WTR CLR


FRHND D RG WTR CLR


HSTRY ARCHITECTURE



HSTRY ARCHITECTURE



DECORATIVE ARTS


MTLS MTDS CNSTRCTN



MCHL EQPMPT BLOGS



PRFSSNL RLTNS MTHD



MTLS MTDS CNSTRCTN


STRTRL DSGN BLDGS





ARCHITECTURE AE CONTINUED


COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS
618 12 MWF 1 TO 3
TH 8 TO 11
3 HRS TO ARRAN


3 TO ARRANGE


4 DAILY 8 TO
MTWTF 1 TO


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
PE 302 HANNAFORD
PE 302 HANNAFORD
EPE 306 HANNAFORD


PE 206


PE 306
PE 306


HANNAFORD


STAFF
STAFF


DEPT.
AE


CONSULTATION ON BOOKS AND RESEARCH AVAILABLE IN THE BOOK ROOM AS FOLLOWS:


REEVE
REEVE
ARNETT
GRAND
SWORDS
SWORDS
PE 300 STAFF


PROJECT JUDGMENTS


ASTRONOMY ATY
PROF. T. M. SIMPSON, HEAD, LA. 111


3 TO ARRANGE


|KUSNER


NVGTN NTCL ASTRNMY


BACTERIOLOGY BCY
PROF. M. D. CODY, HEAD, SC. 102


SC 111 CARROLL
SC 104 CARROLL

SC 101 CARROLL
SC 104 CARROLL


AGRCLTRL BCTRLGY


PTHGNC BCTRLGY


* EITHER ATY 302 OR MS 385 WILL BE GI EN ACCORDING TO DEMAND.
**BCY 302 OR 402 WILL BE GIVEN DEPENDING ON W.ICH HAS THE GREATER DEMAND.


COURSE TITLE
STRCTRL DSGN BLDGS




BUILDING CNSTRCTN


PROJECT LABORATORY


AE 352


TTH
W
WTH S
MF
MTF
TTH
3 T


2 TO
1 TO
8 TO
1 TO
8 TO
1
9 TO


* T Y


302


**BCY


BCY


302


304


4 F
TTH

4 MW
MW


10
1 TO 3

11
3 TO 5





* BCY


*B CY


*BCY






DEPT.
CBE

BE

BE

BE


306


402


412


PROF. J.
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAY!
53 3 MWI

304 2 TTI

403 3 MWI

405 3 MWI


4- TT
MW

3 F
TTH

4 TTH
MW


1 9 SC 101 CARROLL 3CTR
1 TO 3 SC 104 CARROLL

10 SC 111 CARROLL OAIR
1 TO 3 SC 104 CARROLL

9 SC 101 CARROLL MINDS
1 TO 3 SC 104 CARROLL

BIBLE BE
E. JOHNSON, HEAD, FLORIDA UNION BLDG.

S HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
F 8 SC 206 JOHNSON FNDT

H 11 SC 206 JOHNSON WRLD

F 9 SC 206 JOHNSON OLD

F 11 SC 206 JOHNSON NEW

BIOLOGY BLY
PROF. J. S. ROGERS, HEAD, SC. 110


BLY 51 2 TO ARRANGE CARR NTL HSY FRWTR FISH

BLY 53 2 TO ARRANGE CARR NTL HSY RPTL N AMP

BLY 55 2 TO ARRANGE SHERMAN NTL HSY MAMMALS

BLY 57 2 TO ARRANGE ROGERS NTL HSY LCL INVBTS
HUBBELL BYERS WALLACE OR
HOBBS

BLY 61 1 2 MW 1 TO 4 SC 10 WALLACE LAB GENRL BIOLOGY

*BCY 306 OR 412 WI L BE GIVEN DEPENDING ON WHICH HAS THE GREATER DEMAND.
* EITHER BCY 302 OR 402 WILL BE GIVEN DEPENDING ON WHICH HAS THE GREATER DEMAND, N
w


LGY OF FOODS


Y BACTERIOLOGY


TRL BCTRLGY






COURSE TITLE
N BIBLE STUDY

S GRT RELIGNS

TSTMNT LTRTR

TSTMNT WRTNGS






OIB LOGY BLY CONTINUED


DEPT.
BLY


BLY


BLY


BLY


COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS
61 2 2 TTH 1 TO

102 3 MW 11
F 1 TO


210 1 4 TTH 10
MW 1 TO


210 2 4 TTH 10
TTH 1 TO


226 4 MW 11
MW 1 TO


316 4 TTH8 11
TH 1 TO


332 4 TO ARRANGE

412 3 TO ARRANGE


506 2 TO ARRANGE

508 TO ARRANGE


510 TO ARRANGE


514 TO ARRANGE

516 TO ARRANGE


520 TO ARRANGE


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
4 SC 10 WALLACE

SC 111 WALLACE
4 SC 10 WALLACE

SC 111 SHERMAN
4 SC 107 SHERMAN

SC 111 SHERMAN
4 SC 107 SHERMAN


SC 12 HUBBELL
4 SC 12 HUBBELL


SC 111 BYERS
5 SC 106 BYERS

TO ARRANGE

STAFF


TO ARRANGE

STAFF

TO ARRANGE

SHERMAN


HUBBELL OR
BYERS

STAFF


COURSE TITLE
LAB GENRL BIOLOGY

GNRL ANML BIOLOGY


VRTBRT EMBRYOLOGY


VRTBRT EMBRYOLOGY


NTRL HSTY GNVLL RG


ANIMAL PARISITLOGY


INVRTBRT ZOOLOGY

INDL PRBS ANML BLY


BLGCL LITR INSTNS

TAXONOMIC STUDIES

ANIMAL ECOLOGY

VERTBRT MORPHOLOGY

INVRTBT MORPHOLOGY


INDVL PRB ANML BLY


BLY


BLY

BLY


SLY

BLY

BLY


BLY

BLY


BLY





BLY 522


BLY 524

BLY 534


SLY 540

BLY 652




COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC.
BTY 61


BTY 102 1


BTY 10a 2


BTY 304


BTY 308


BTY 311 1


BTY 311 2


BTY 432


*VARIABLE CREDIT


ARRANGE


ARRANGE

ARRANGE


ARRANGE

ARRANGE


PROF. I

CRED. DAYS HOUR
2 TO ARRANGE

4 MW 8
MW 1 TI

4 MW 8
TTH 1 T(

4 MW 8
MW 3 Ti


4 MW 10
MF 1 Ti


4 TTH 8
TTH 1 T

4 TTH 8
TTH 3 T

4 TTH 11
WF 3 T


E STAFF

E STAFF


E STAFF

E STAFF

E STAFF


BOTANY BTY
M. D. CODY, HEAD, SC. 102

S BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
E TO ARRANGE

SC 111 CODY
0 3 SC 2 CODY

SC 111 CODY
0 3 SC 2 CODY

SC 111 CODY
O 5 SC 2 CODY

SC 1 COOY
0 3 SC 1 COOY


BU 205 CODY
0 3 SC 1 COOY

BU 205 CODY
0 5 SC 1 CODY


SC 101 CODY
O 5 SC 1 CODY


NRL HSTRY SLCTO AN


NTL HSTRY SLCTD AN

PRBS CNCPTS TX NCL


GRADUATE SEMINAR


RESEARCH





COURSE TITLE
GNRL BOTANY LAB


GENERAL BOTANY


GENERAL BOTANY


ADV BTY SEED PLTS


TAXONOMY


PLANT PHYSIOLOGY


PLANT PHYSIOLOGY


PLANT ANATOMY







SDEPT.
BTY

BTY

BTY







CES

CES

CES

CES

CES

CES

CBS

CBS

CBS

CBS

CBS


BOTANY BTY CONTINUED
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
502 4 TO ARRANGE CODY PRBMS IN TAXONOMY

506 4 TO ARRANGE CODY RSRCH PLANT H.STLGY

510 4 TO ARRANGE COOY RESEARCH


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION BS

ECONOMICS ES
PROF. W. J. MATHERLY, HEAD, LA. 200

13 1 MWF 10 SC 211 ELDRIDGE ECN FUOTN MORN LFE

13 11 5 TTH 9 PE 208 TUTTLE ECN FNOTN MORN LFE

13 12 5 TTH 8 SC 206 MCFERRIN ECN FUDTN MORN LFE

13 13 5 TTH 10 SC 202 MCFERRIN ECN FUDTN MORN LFE

13 14 5 TTH 10 PE 10 TUTTLE ECN FUDTN MORN LFE

13 15 5 TTH 2 SC 206 MCFERRIN ECN FUDTN MORN LFE

14 1 5 MTWTF 8 SC 208 POWERS ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING

14 2 5 MTWTF 10 SC 208 FLY ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING

14 3 5 MTWT-F 11 SC 208 FLY ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING

14 4 5 MTWTF 11 SC 211 POWERS ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING

14 5 5 MTWTF 2 SC 202 FLY ELMNTRY ACCOUNTING





CES



C ES



CES



CES



CES


BS


B8

B8

B8


E8

ES


ES


ES
ES


ES


ES


ES


15 1
11


15 2
12


15 3
13


15 4
14


15 5
15


MWF
M


MWF
T


MWF
WV


MWF
TH


TTH 8
F


MWF


MWF


TTH 8

MWF


MWF


MWF


TTH8


MWF


MWF


MWF


MWF


8
3 TO


10
3 TO


10
3 TO


11
3 TO


10
3 TO


8


8


9

1


11


9


9


10


2


8


10


311


312


312

313


321


322


322


322


322


387


327


PE
5 LA


PE
5 LA


LA
5 LA


LA
5 LA


LA
5 LA


SC


SC


SC

SC


PE


PE


PE


PE


PE


LA


LA


4
204


2
204


10
204


10
204


10
204


205


202


202

202


205


11


209


206


11


314


314


GERMOND



GERMOND



ANDERSON



ANDERSON



ANDERSON



COGBURN


BE I GHTS


COGBURN

BE I GHTS


DOLBEARE


TUTTLE


DOLBEARE


DOLBEARE


TUTTLE


CAMPBELL


CAMPBELL


ELMNTRY STATISTICS



ELMNTRY STATISTICS



ELMNTRY STATISTICS



ELMNTRY STATISTICS



ELMNTRY STATISTICS



ACCOUNTING PRINPLS


ACCOUNTING PRINPLS


ACCOUNTING PRINPLS

COST ACCOUNTING


FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY


FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY


FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY


FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY


FNCL ORGNZTN SOCTY


PUBLIC FINANCE


PUBLIC FINANCE









DEPT.
ES

ES

ES

BS

ES

ES

ES

BS

E8

as

BS

B8

Bs

ES

ES

ES


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION BS CONTINUED

ECONOMICS ES CONTINUED
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
327 3 3 MWF 9 LA 314 CAMPBELL PUBLIC FINANCE

335 1 3 TTHS 10 PE 2 HESKIN ECNMCS OF MRKTNG

335 2 3 TTHS 11 PE 11 HESKIN ECNMCS OF MRKTNG

338 3 TTHS 8 PE 4 HESKIN PRBLMS RTL OSTRBTN

351 1 3 TTHS 9 PE 206 BIGHAM TRANSPORT PRNCPLS

351 2 3 MWF 2 LA 314 EUTSLER TRANSPORT PRNCPLS

351 3 3 MWF 9 PE 209 EUTSLER TRANSPORT PRNCPLS

362 3 MWF 9 PE 205 CHACE PROPERTY INSURANCE

372 3 TTHS 11 SC 202 CHANCE LABOR ECONOMICS

401 3 MWF 11 PE 11 HURST BUSINESS LAW

402 1 3 TTHS 9 PE 205 HURST BUSINESS LAW

402 2 3 MWF 10 SC 101 HURST BUSINESS LAW

402 3 3 MWF 3 PE 2 HURST BUSINESS LAW

407 3 MWF 10 SC 206 MCFERRIN ECNMC PRNCIPLS PRB

408 1 3 MWF 8 PE 206 BIGHAM ECNMC PRNCIPLS PRB

408 2 M MWF 9 LA 10 SKIN ECNMC PRNCIP I PRB





408


408


413


414


414


418


422


422


426


428


430


432


440


442


444


446


456


466


TTH8


MWF


MWF





MWF


MWF




TTH 8

MuF

MWF


TTHS


MWF


MWF


MWF


TTHS


MWF


MWF

M W F


PE 205


PE 112


SC 202


SC 202


SC 202


SC 202


PE 208


PE 209


PE 208


SC 206


PE 206


PE 11


LA 10


LA 204


LA 314


LA 204


PE 206


SC 201


ELDRIDGE


ELDRI DGE


BE I GHTS


COGBURN


COGBUR N


BE I GHTS


DOLBEARE


DOLBEARE


TUTTLE


MCFERRI N


BIGHAM


HESKIN


ATWOOD


DIETTRICH


CAMPBELL


MATHERLY


BI GHAM


CHANCE


ECNMC PRNCIPLS PRB


ECNMC PRNCIPLS PRB


AUDITING


INCOME TAX PROCEDR


INCOME TAX PROCEDR


CPA PROBLEMS


INVESTMENTS


INVESTMENTS


BANKING SYSTEMS


PRBLMS CRPRTN FINC


PROBLEMS IN TAXATN


MARKET MANAGEMENT


TRO HRZNA CRBBN AM


TRD HRZNS FAR EAST


OCEAN TRANSPORTATION


CNSMPTN OF WEALTH


PRBLMS PB SRV INDS


REALTY MANAGEMENT





BUSINESS ADMINISTER

ECONOMICS
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS
468 3 MWF 10

470 3 TTHS 9

502 3 TO ARRANGE


DEPT.
E8

ES

ES


ES

ES

ES

ES

ES

ES

ES


ES

ES

ES




*CG
* WILL


2

ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE

ARRANGE


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
LA 204 DIETTRICH

LA 10 ANDERSON

MATHERLY
ST A FF

PE 102 ELDRIDGE

MCFERRI N

DOLBEARE

BI GHAM

BIGHAM

ANDERSON

DIETTRICH


AND


570 3 TO ARRANGE ANDERSON

572 3 TO ARRANGE CHANCE

589 3 TO ARRANGE ATWOOD

CHEMICAL ENGINEERING CG
PROF. T. R. LEIGH, HEAD, CH. 200
345 3 TTHS 10 BN 208 'MORGEN
BE GIVEN ONLW WHENREQUIRED BY STUDENT WORKING ON


COURSE TITLE
ECNMC HISTORY MKNG

BSNS FRCSTNG CNTND

SEM ECNC PRNC PRBS


DVLPMT ECNMC THOT

CORPN FNNC INVSTMT

PRBLMS MONY BANKING

PRBLMS IN TAXATION

PRBLMS PUB SRV INO

SMNR STS BSN FRTNG

SPECIAL STUDIES IN
RISK N RISK BEARING

PROBS STS BSN FCTG

PRBLMS LABOR RLTNS

PRBLMS ECNC GGRPHY




CHM TECH INO STOCH
THE COOPE.RAT BE PLAN.


{ATION BS CONTINUED
ES CONTINUED


506

524

5238

530

556

564

568





CG


* CG


CG


SCG

CG


*CG


346


443


444


447


448


457


CG 458


467


468


586


COURSE
NUMBER
101


102


102


102


BE GI


3


2


2


3


3


2



2


3


3


3





SEC. CRED.
4


1 4


2 4


11


VEN ONLY


TTH


TTH


TTH


MWF


MWF


W
W


W
W

TTH


TTH


MWF


DAYS
MWF
W


MWF


M WF


M


W HE


S 11 BN 208 MORGEN


1 TO 4 BN 108 BEISLER


1 TO 4 BN 108 BEISLER


11 BN 210 BEISLER


9 BN 210 BEISLER


1 BN 207 MORGEN
2 TO 5 EG 304 MORGEN


1 BN 207 MORGEN
2 TO 5 EG 304 MORGEN


S 9 BN 208 MORGEN


S 8 BN 208 MORGEN


10 BN 207 BEISLER


CHEMISTRY CY
PROF. T. R. LEIGH, HEAD, CH. 200

HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
11 CH 212 OTTE
2 TO 5 CH 130 HEATH


10 CH AUD JACKSON


1 CH AUD HEATH


2 TO 5 CH 130 HEATH

N REQUIRED BY STUDENTS WORKING ON


CHM TECH IND STOCH


CHEM ENGRNG LAB


CHEM ENGRNG LAB


PRIN CHEM ENGRNG


PRIN CHEM ENGRNG


CHEM ENGRNG DESIGN
LABORATORY


CHEM ENGRNG DESIGN
LABORATORY


CHEM THERMODYNAMIC


CHEM THERMODYNAMIC


CHML ENGRNG PROCESS





COURSE TITLE
GENERAL CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


GENERAL CHEMISTRY


GENERAL CHEMISTRY


LABORATORY

THE COOPERATIVE PLAN.


* CG

CG


CG





DEPT.
CY



CY


CY


CY


*WILL








DEPT.
CY


CY


CY


CY


CY



CY


cY



CY
C Y



CY

*CY


CHEMISTRY CY CONTINUED


COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS
102 12 T


102 13 W


102 14 TH


102 15 F


201 4 TTH
MW


202 1 4 MW
MW


202 2 4 MW
TTH


204 3 TTH
M


282 0 TO A


301 4 MWF
T


302 1 4 MWF
T


302 2 4 MWF
TH


401 4 MWF
W


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


HOURS
2 TO


2 TO


1 TO


2 TO


9
1 TO


10
1 TO


10
1 TO


9
1 TO


ARRANGE


11
1 TO


9
1 TO


9
1 TO


8
1 TO


5 CH 130


5 CH 130


4 CH 130


5 CH 130


CH 110
4 CH 230


CH 112
4 CH 114


CH 112
4 CH 114


CH 110
4 CH 230


CH 330


CH 216
4 CH 230


CH 212
4 CH 230


CH 212
4 CH 230


CH 110
4 CH 204


|TO ARRANGE


HEATH


JACKSON


HEATH


HAWKINS
HAWKINS


BLACK
BLACK


BLACK
BLACK


HAWKINS
HAWKINS


THOMPSON


POLLARD
POLLARD


LE I GH
LEIGH


LEIGH
LE I GH


HAWKINS
HAWKINS


BY STUDENTS; WORKING ON THE COOPERATIVE PLAN


COURSE TITLE
LABORATORY


LABORATORY


LABORATORY


LABORATORY


ANALYTCL CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


ANALYTCL CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


ANALYTCL CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


ANALYTCL CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


GLASSBLOWING


ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY


z W I L L B E G I VE N ONL N


I


"' ' ~


RE UIRED





CY 402


CY 403


CY 432


462


482


504


506


509


512


538


CY 602


COURSE
NUMBER
223


SEC. CRED.
1 3


CL 223 2 3



CL 226 3


MWF 8 CH 212 JACKSON
W 1 TO 4 CH 204 JACKSON

TH 10 CH 110 BLACK
TO ARRANGE CH 114 BLACK


T 10 CH 110 BLACK
TO ARRANGE CH 104 BLACK

TO ARRANGE HEATH


TO ARRANGE POLLARD


TO ARRANGE LEIGH

MWF 10 CH 216 POLLARD


TTHS 10 CH 112 JACKSON

MWF 11 CH 110 HAWKINS


TH 11 CH 216 POLLARD
TO ARRANGE POLLARD

TO ARRANGE STAFF

CIVIL ENGINEERING CL
PROF. P. L. REED, HEAD. BN. 102

DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
TTH 9 HL 302 REED
T 1 TO 4 HL 303 REED

TTH 9 HL 302 REED
TH 1 TO 4 HL 303 REED


MWF 10 HL 302 SAWYER


PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
LABORATORY

WATER ANALYSIS
LABORATORY


AGRICTURL ANALYSIS
LABORATORY

PHOTOGRAPHIC CHEM


CHEM LITERATURE


INORG PREPARATIONS


SPCL CHPTS ORG CHM


ELECTROCHEMISTRY


APP PHYSCL CHEM


QUTV ORGNC CHMSTY
LABORATORY


RESEARCH





COURSE TITLE
SURVEYING


SURVEYING


HIGHER SURVEYING
Id







COURSE
)EPT. NUMBER
CL 332


CL


CL


CL


CL


CL


CL


CL




DEPT.
DY


DY


DY


326


327


327


426


432


436


438



COURSE
NUMBER
314


316


412


CIVIL ENGINEERING CL CONTINUED


SEC. CRED. DAYS


M
F
W
F

WF
TTH


MW
T

MW
F

TTH
TH

TTH
MF

MW
W

TO


SEC. CRED. DAY
2 F
F

2 F
TH

3 TT
TH


HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
9 HL 302 REED
11 HL 302 REED
2 TO 5 HL 303 REED
1 TO 4 HL 303 REED

9 HL 302 SAWYER
9 T012 HL 303 SAWYER

11 HL 302 LOWE
1 TO 3 HL 101 LOWE

11 HL 302 LOWE
10 TO 12 HL 101 LOWE

9 HL 304 LOWE
1 TO 4 HL 301 LOWE

11 HL 302 LOWE
1 TO 4 HL 301 LOWE


11 HL 304 SAWYER
1 TO 4 HL 301 SAWYER


ARRANGE LOWE

DAIRYING DY
PROF. A. L. SHEALY, HEAD, AG. 102

S HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
9 DL 101 NEAL
3 TO 5 DL 101 NEAL

8 DL 101 THURSTON
3 TO 5 DL 101 THURSTON

H 11 AG 103 ARNOLD
I Tn 5 AG 103 ARNOLD


COURSE TITLE
HIGHWAY ENGRNG




THRY OF STRUCTURES


HYDRAULICS


HYDRAULICS


WATER AND SEWERAGE


CONCRETE DESIGN


STRUCTURAL ENGRNG


HYDRAULIC LABORATY




COURSE TITLE
THRY OF DY MANUFAC


CNDSD AND DRY MILK


MILK PRODUCTION












DY

DY

DY

DY

DY





DEPT.
CEN

EN

EN

EN

EN

EN

EN


414 3 MW 11 DL 101 THURSTON
M 1 TO 3 DL 101 THURSTON

416 4 T 10 DL 101 THURSTON
WF 1 TO 4 DL 101 THURSTON

418 TO ARRANGE THURSTON

422 1 T 4 DL 101 THURSTON

520 3 TO ARRANGE THURSTON

522 TO ARRANGE THURSTON

524 TO ARRANGE BECKER

EDUCATION EN
PROF. J. W. NORMAN, HEAD. YN. 124
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
13 3 MWF 10 YN 134 NORMAN

82 1 MWF 2 YN 241 COPELAND

92 2 MTWTF 2 YN 232 COPELAND

303 3 MWF 9 YN 134 GARRI S

317 3 TTHS 9 YN 138 CRAGO

323 3 MWF 11 YN 134 HAYGOOD

372 3
DAILY 9 10 OR 11 COPELAND
MW 3 YN 232 COPELAND


MANFAC BUT CHEESE


DAIRY TECHNOLOGY


APPRVD DAIRY PRACT

SEMINAR

ADV DAIRY TECHNLGY

PROBS MLK MLK PRDT

PROBS IN DAIRY PRD




COURSE TITLE
INTRDN TO EDUCTN


ELMNTRY TYPEWRTNG

ELMNTRY SHORTHAND

MTHDS TCHG VCTL AG

TESTS AND MEASRMTS

GNRL MTHD SEC SCHL

OBSRVTN TCHG BS ED
OBSERVATION
CLASS






EDUCATION EN CONTINUED
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
374 3
OAILY 9 10 OR 11 STEVENS
MW 3 YN 209 STEVENS


E 3 376




EN 378




EN 380



M. 382



EN 384


386


394


401


409


410


410


DAILY 9 OR 10
MW 3



DAILY 12 OR 1
MW 3


YN 228


DAILY 9 10 11 2
T 7 TO 8:30PMPE 11


DAILY 11 OR 1
F 3 TO 5


DAILY 9 OR 10
MW 3


TTH 8


TTH 1 TO 3


MWF 10


TO ARRANGE


DAILY 11 12:30


DAILY 1 TO 2:30


LA 307



YN 226


BN 203


YN 138


YN 128




YN 150


YN 150


WISE



HAYGOOD
HAYGOOD



KUSNER
KUSNER



JOHNSON
JOHNSON



LA I RD A
LA I RD A


CR A GO


SALT


SIMMONS


TENNEY


TENNEY


TENNEY


COURSE TITLE
OBSRVTN TCG EL SCH
OBSERVATION
CLASS

OBSRVTN TCHG ENGLH
OBSERVATION
CLASS


OBSRVTN TCHG FN LG
OBSERVATION
CLASS


ODSRVTN TCHG MTHCS
OBSERVATION
CLASS


OBSRVTN TCHG SCNCE
OBSERVATION
CLASS


OBSRVTN TCHG SL ST
OBSERVATION
CLASS


THE INOVOL N EDCTN


OBSRVTN TCHG HPL


AD SPN VLG CNS SLS


SPVD TCHG VCTNL AG


SPVD TCHG VCTNL AG


SPVD TCHG VCTNL AG






EN

EN


EN


EN


* EN

EN


* EN

EN


EN

EN


EN


411


412

422


491


501


516


519

532


534


562


568


COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRE
EL 341 1


EL 341 2

EL 341 3


EL 345


*OFFERED AT SAME T


2 TTH 11 YN 134 GARRI S

2 TTH 10 YN 150 TENNEY


2 TO ARRANGE YN 326 MEAD AND
ST AFF


2 TTH 9 YN 134 HAYGOOD

3 8 9 TO 11:30 YN 323 MEAD NUTTER

3 W 7 TO 9:30PMYN 218 CRAGO


3 8 9 TO 11:30 YN 323 MEAD NUTTER


3 TO ARRANGE YN 151 SALT


3 TO ARRANGE YN 151 SALT


3 MWF 10 YN 132 GARRI S


3 S 9 TO 11:30 YN 150 GARRI S

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING E
PROF. J. WEIL, HEAD, EG. 208
D. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
3 MWF 8 BN 209 SMITH

3 MWF 10 BN 209 SMITH


3 MWF 11 BN 208 SMITH

4 MWF 8 EG 209 WILSON
M 1 TO 4 BN 104 WILSON

IME.


PT TM EVNG CL V AG

DAY CLASSES VOCI AG

DIRECTED TEACH G


EOCTN AND SCL ORDER

ELMNTRY SCHL CRCL


CHRCTR PRSLTY DVLT

HG SCH CURRICULUM


PRFL DVT HTH PL ED


PRBLMS OF PHYL EDN

GUIDANCE N COUNSEL


PRBS AGRL EDN SMNR

:L


COURSE TITLE
ELMNTS ELCTRCL ENG


ELMNTS ELCTRCL ENG

ELMNTS ELCTRCL ENG


ELCTRCL ILLMNTN
LABORATORY







DEPT.
EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL

EL


CEH 36


ELECT
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRE
349 1

349 2

349 3

349 4

349 5

349 6

440

441

447

449

451 1

451 2

454

545


RICAL ENGINEERING EL CONTINUED

D. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
1 T 1 TO 4 8N 106 SMITH DYNAMO LABORATORY

1 T 3 TO 6 BN 106 SMITH DYNAMO LABORATORY

1 F 1 TO 4 BN 106 SMITH DYNAMO LABORATORY

1 F 3 TO 6 BN 106 SMITH DYNAMO LABORATORY

1 W 1 TO 4 8N 106 SMITH DYNAMO LABORATORY

1 W 3 TO 6 BN 106 SMITH DYNAMO LABORATORY

3 MWF 9 BN 208 WILSON INDL APP ELCT EQPT

1 T 1 EG 202 SASHOFF ELCTRCL ENGRNG SEM

3 MWF 11 EG 209 WILSON A C APPARATUS

3 MWF 10 BN 210 SASHOFF THRY ELCT CIRCUITS

2 M 1 TO 6 BN 106 SMITH ADV DYNAMO LAB

2 TH 1 TO 6 BN 106 SMITH ADV DYNAMO LAB

1 F 1 TO 4 RA SASHOFF RADIO STATN OPERTN

1 T 2 TO 5 SE LAB SASHOFF ELECTRONICS LAB

ENGLISH EH
PROF. C. P. LYONS, HEAD, LA. 208

31TTHS 9 LA 306 ICONNER LITRY MSTRS AMRCA





CE H


CEH


CE H


EH


EH


EH


EH


EH


EH


EH


EH


EH


EH


EH


314


314


302


304


305


399


402


404


406


410


415


428


434


EH 512


EH 529


MWF


MWF


MWF


MWF


MWF


MWF


MWF


MWF


M WF
MWF




MW"


MWF


TO


TTH S


MWF


T


LA 307


9


2


11


9


9


10


10


8


9


2 TO 3:30


2


ARRANGE


10


3 TO 5


307


307


311


311


306


311


306


311


314


306


311


LA 311


LA 306


LA 306


LYONS


STROUP


MOUNTS


ROBERTSON


FARRI 8


EL I ASON


LYONS


SP VEY


FARRI S


ROBERTSON


LYONS


STROUP


FARRI S


SP I VEY


ELI ASON


LYONS


LITRY MSTRS ENGLND


MSTRPCS WORLD LITR


MSTRPCS WORLD LITR


SHKPR ENG DRM 1640


ENG WRTS 19TH CENT


INTRDN STD ENG LNG


INTR N STD LITTRTRE


AMERICAN LITERATURE


THE NOVEL


ENGLISH DRAMA


CHAUCER


MILTON


IMAGINATIVE WRITING


ENG LIT 1660 1800


OLD N MODL ENGLISH


INT PRB MTH I NVTGN






ENTOMOLOGY- EY
PROF. J. T. CREIGHTON, HEAD, AG. 305


DEPT.


COURSE
NUMBER


EY 312


314


405


408


420


502


504


506


508


512


EY 516


*FY

* NO


103

COLLEGE


SEC. CRED. DAYS


MWF
S

F
F


TTH
MTH


MWF


TO


TO


TO


TO


TO


HOURS
11


10
8 TO 12


9
1 TO 5


9
3 TO 5


8


ARRANGE


ARRANGE


ARRANGE


ARRANGE

ARRANGE


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


AG 305


305
305

305
305


305
305


305

305


305


305


305

305


CREIGHTON
AND HIXSON


CREIGHTON
CREIGHTON


CREIGHTON
AND HIXSON


CREIGHTON
CREIGHTON


HIXSON


CREIGHTON
AND STAFF

CREIGHTON
AND STAFF

CREIGHTON


TISSOT

CREIGHTON
AND STAFF


31 TO ARRANGE I

FORESTRY FY
PROF. H. S. NEWINS. HEAD, HT. 402
3 MW 8 HT 406 |WESTVELO
T 1 TO 5 WESTVELD
CREDIT.


COURSE TITLE
ENTOMOLOGY SEMINAR


PRNC ETML PLT PTHL


INSECT DISEASE CTL


INSECT MORPHOLOGY


MOCL VTRNY ETMLY

MTDS RSRCH ETMLY


PRBLMS IN ETMLY


ADVD INSECT HSTLGY

AOVO INSECT TXNMY

THESIS RESEARCH


INSECT ECOLOGY



FOREST INFLUENCES





*FY 105 3 TTH 8
W 1 TO 5


*FY 106 3 WF 10
TH 1 TO 5

*FY 107 3 MWF 11


*FY 110 3 TTH 10
S 8 TO 12


*FY 202 4 TTH 8
T 1 TO 5


*FY 206 3 MW 10
TH 1 TO 5


*FY 216 2 MW 11


*FY 218 3 MWF 9


**FY 220 2 TTH 10


FY 301 4 TTH 8
F 1 TO 5


FY 310 3 TTH 9
W 1 TO 5


FY 312 3 T 1
T 2 TO 6


* FY 313 3 TTH 10
M 1 TO 3

SNO COLLEGE CREDIT.

* ELECTIVE FOR STUDENTS NOT MAJORING


HT 406


406
406


406


406
407


408
408


408



408


406



407


407
407


407



407



409


MILLER
MILLER


SW I NFORD
SW I NFORD


FRAZER


DEVALL
DEVALL


SW I NFORD
SW I NFORD


DEVALL
DEVALL


WESTVELD


MILLER AND
ZIEGLER


SW INFORD


FRAZER AND
DEVALL


MILLER
MILLER


MILLER AND
DEVALL


FRAZER
FRAZER


SEEDG PLTG NUSY PR



FOREST IMPROVEMENT



FOREST PROTECTION


LOCAL DENDROLOGY



WOOD IDENTIFICATION



GRAZG N WILD LIFE



REGNL SILVICULTURE


FIRST FIN N ECNMCS



INTRDTN FORESTRY


DENDROLOGY



RFRSTN NURSY PRCTC



GAME MANAGEMENT



FARM FORESTRY


IN FORESTRY.






FORESTRY FY CONTINUED


COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS
FY 316 3 T 11
MW 10 TO 12


FY 318 3 TTHS 10


FY 320 2 M 9
M 1 TO 5

FY 410 2 MW 10

FY 412 1 TH 11

FY 414 3 WF 9
F 1 TO 5

FY 416 3 M 11
M 1 TO 6

FY 418 3 MWF 8


FY 420 3 TTHS 8


FY 421 3 TH 10
TH 1 TO 5


FY 422 2 TTH 9

FY 423 3 TO ARRANGE


FY 425 3 TO ARRANGE


FY 426 3 TO ARRANGE


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
HT 407 WEBER
HT 407 WEBER


HT 410 ZIEGLER


HT 410 WESTVELD
WESTVELD

HT 410 FRAZER


HT 410 STAFF


HT 407 NEW INS A
SW I NFORD

HT 410 ZIEGLER
HT 410 ZIEGLER

HT 407 MILLER


HT 410 ZIEGLER


HT 402 NEWINS
HT 402 NEWINS

HT 410 FRAZER

HT 403 WESTVELD


HT 413 STAFF


HT 413 ZIEGLER


COURSE TITLE
INTRDTN FIRST PTHLG


FIRST UTLZTN PROCTS


SILVICULTURE


FIRST HSTRY N PLCY


SEMI NAR


WOOD PRSVTN N SSNG


FIRST MGM WRKG PLAN


LOGGING LUMBERING


FIRST ECMNS ADMNSTN

KILN DRYING LUMBER


MTHDS OF RESEARCH


RSRCH PRBLMS SLVTR

RSRCH PRBLMS MNGMT


RSRCH PRBLMS ECNMS









DEPT.
CFH


CFH


CF H

CFH


FH


FH

FH


FH

FH


FH


FH


FH

FH


FH


COURSE
NUMBER SEC.
33

34 1


34 2


34 3


201


202 1


202 2


306


308

430


506

508


517

520


FRENCH PHu
PROF. E. G. ATKIN. HEAD. BU. 102

CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
3 TTHS 9 LA 311 WALLACE


3 MWF 8 BU 205 WALLACE


3 TTHS 9 8U 205 BRUNET


3 MWF 10 BU 205 BRUNET


3 TTHS 10 BU 201 BRUNET


3 MWF 8 BU 101 BRUNET


3 MWF 9 BU 205 BRUNET


3 TTHS 9 BU 101 ATKIN

3 MWF 9 BU 101 ATK IN


3 TTHS 10 BU 101 ATKIN


3 TO ARRANGE ATKIN

3 TO ARRANGE ATKIN


3 TO ARRANGE BRUNET


3 TTHS 10 BU 101 ATKIN

GEOLOGY GY
PROF. J. S. ROGERS. HEAD. SC. 110

4 MWF 9 SC 111 IHUBBELL
F 1 TO 4 SC 106 HUBBELL


COURSE TITLE
READING OF FRENCH


READING OF FRENCH


READING OF FRENCH

READING OF FRENCH


2ND YEAR FRENCH


2ND YEAR FRENCH

2ND YEAR FRENCH


CNVSTN AND CMPSTN

SVY FRNCH LITRTURE

CNTMPRY FH CVLZTN


FRENCH NOVEL


SPCL STUDY IN FRNCH


OLD FRENCH


CNTMPRRY FH CVLZTN


GY 202


HISTORICAL GEOLOGY





GERMAN -GN
PROF. O. H. HAUPTMANN. ACTING HEAD, BU. 302
COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
CGN 33 3 TTHS 8 BU 305 JONES READING OF GERMAN

CGN 34 1 3 MWF 8 BU 305 JONES READING OF GERMAN

CGN 34 2 3 MWF 9 BU 305 JONES READING OF GERMAN

*CGN 34 3 3 TTHS 9 BU 305 JONES READING OF GERMAN

*CGN 34 4 3 MWF 10 BU 305 HAUPTMANN READING OF GERMAN

GN 210 1 3 MWF 8 BU 201 HAUPTMANN 2ND YEAR GERMAN

GN 210 2 3 MWF 11 BU 305 HAUPTMANN '2ND YEAR GERMAN

GN 326 3 CONFERENCE BU 302 HAUPTMANN SCIENTIFIC GERMAN

GN 404 3 TO ARRANGE JONES AUTHORS N ORIGINAL

GN 502 0 CONFERENCE BU 302 HAUPTMANN SPCL READING COURSE

HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION HPL
PROF. J. W. NORMAN, HEAD, YN. 124
HPL 264 2 MW 2 YN 134 BEARD TRACK AND FIELD

HPL 266 2 MW 1 YN 134 MCALLISTER BASEBALL

HPL 353 1 TO ARRANGE YN 151 SALT PRACT CNDTNG INTRM

HPL 362 6 MWF 10 TO 12 YN 138 SALT PHY EDN IN SCHOOLS

*FOR SCIENCE STUDENTS.





MPL

HPL




DEPT.
CHY

HY

HY

HY

HY

HY

HY


HY

HY


462

463



COURSE
NUMBER
13

304

306

310

314

318

402

404

510


HE 310


HE 312


HE 316


3 TO ARRANGE YN 151 SALT

2 TTH 8 YN SHOPBOHANNON

HISTORY HY
PROF. J. M. LEAKE, HEAD, PE. 112A
SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
MWF8 8 PE 112 LEAKE

3 TTHS 10 PE 112 LEAKE

3 TTHS 11 PE 206 PAYNE

3 MWF 9 PE 112 LEAKE

3 MWF 11 LA 306 GLUNT

3 MWF 8 LA 210 GLUNT

3 TTH8 9 PE 10 PAYNE

3 MWF 8 EG a11 PAYNE

3 TO ARRANGE PE 112ALEAKE


HORTICULTURE HE
PROF. H. S. WOLFE, HEAD, AG. 207

3 TTH 8 AG 209 WATKINS
TH 1 TO 3 AG 209 WATKINS

3 TTH 11 AG 209 ABBOTT
TH 3 TO 5 AG 209 ABBOTT

3 MW 9 AG 209 ABBOTT
T 3 TO 5 AG 209 ABBOTT


COMMUNITY RECREATN

RECREATION CRAFTS




COURSE TITLE
HISTORY MOORN WORLD

AM HIST 1830 1938

ENGLISH HIST 1688

FRNCH RV NPLNC ERA

ERPE ORG MDDL AGES

LTN AM HST FR 1850

ANCIENT CVLZTNS

EUROPE 1648 1789

SMNR AM HISTORY


PRUNING TREE SRGRY


OLERICULTURE


CITRUS CULTURE





HORTICULTURE- HE CONTINUED
COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
HE 412 3 MWF 8 AG 209 WOLFE DECIDUOUS FRUITS

HE 414 3 TTH 9 AG 209 ABBOTT ADVNCO CITRUS CLTR
M 3 TO 5 AG 209 ABBOTT

HE 416 3 MWF 10 AG 209 WOLFE SYSTEMATIC POMOLOG

HE 504 1 F 11 AG 209 WOLFE HORTICULTURE SMNR

HE 506 2 TTH 10 AG 209 WOLFE HORTICULTURAL PRBS

HE 508 3 TO ARRANGE WOLFE SUBTRPC FRTS FLWRS

INDUSTRIAL ARTS EDUCATION IN
PROF. J. W. NORMAN, HEAD. YN. 124
IN 112 3 MWF 9 TO 11 YN 324 BOHANNON IND ARTS MCHL DRWG

IN 212 3 TTHS 9 TO 11 YN SHOPBOHANNON IND ARTS GNRL SHOP

IN 302 3 TTH 2 TO 5 YN SHOPBOHANNON GENERAL SHOP

IN 401 3 MWF 3 TO 5 YN 324 BOHANNON ARCH DR IN AR TCH

IN 402 3 MWF 8 YN 102 BOHANNON MTHDS AND ORGNZTN

IN 404 3 TTH 9 AG 210 ROGERS GASOLINE MOTORS
F 1 TO 3 AG 210 ROGERS

INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING IG
PROF. P. 0. YEATON. HEAD. EG. 207
IG 262 1 T 11 EG 211 WEIL N STAFFINTRDCTN TO ENGRNg

IG 378 1 2 8 8 EG 213 PHELPS PRNCPLS PHTGRPHY
SW 1 TO 4 PH HELPS A





IG 378 2 2


460


463


470


IG 472


COURSE
NUMBER SEC.
214

216

302


314


318

406


408


410

412

504


S 8 EG 213 PHELPS
F 1 TO 4 PH PHELPS

TTHS 9 EG 209 WElL PHELPS


TTH 10 BN 210 PHELPS


MW 11 EG 213 PHELPS
TH 1 TO 4 EG 300 PHELPS


TTH 10 EG 211 YEATON


JOURNALISM JM
PROF. E. J. EMIG. HEAD, BU. 103

DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
TTHS 9 BU 301 EMIG

MWF 11 BU 301 LOWRY


TTHS 8 BU 301 LOWRY
MW 2 TO 5 BU 301 LOWRY


MWF 8 BU 301 LOWRY


TTHS 11 BU 301 LOWRY

T 2 TO 5 BU 301 EMIG


MWF 10 BU 301 EMIG


MW 9 BU 301 EMIG


TTHS 10 BU 301 EMIG


TO ARRANGE BU 205 LOWRY


PRNCPLS PHTGRPHY


ENGNRNG PRACTICE

SPCTNS ENGR RLTNS


PLNT SHP LYT DESIGN


HUMAN ENGINEERING





COURSE TITLE
INTRDCTN TO JRNLSM


PRNCPLS OF JRNLSM

ADVNCD NEWS WRTNG


MGZN ARTCL WRTNG


NEWSPR MANAGMNT


RADIO NEWS WRITING


ADV PUBLIC OPINION


WORLD JOURNALISM

CNTMPRY JNLSTC THT


SPL STD NSWP PRDT






JOURNALISM JM CONTINUED


SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS
31TO ARRANGE


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BU 103 IEMIG


302

304


306


308


312


402


403


406

408


410


416

418


502


506


DEPT.
JM


COURSE
NUMBER
506


LAW LW
PROF. H. R. TRUSLER. HEAD, LAW 103
MTWTF 9 LW 201 TRUSLER


MWF 10 LW 201 TESELLE


F 11 LW 201 COCKRELL


TTHS 8 LW 201 CRANDALL


TTH 11 LW 201 DAY


MTWF 10 LW 204 COCKRELL


TH 10 LW 204 COCKRELL
S 9 LW 204 COCKRELL

MTTHF 9 LW 204 SLAGLE


TH 8 LW 204 DAY
S 10 TO 12 LW 204 DAY

MWF 8 LW 204 CRANDALL


TTH 11 LW 204 TESELLE

MWF 11 LW 204 CRANDALL


MF 10 LW 202 TRUSLER


MWF 8 LW 202 DAY


COURSE TITLE
SPL STD PBLC OPIN




EQTY JURISPRUDENCE

CONTRACTS


MARR I AGE AND DI VRC


COMMON LAW PLDNG

PROPERTY


EVIDENCE


AGENCY


PRIVATE CRPRTNS


LGL ETHCS N BBLGRG


PROPERTY


INSURANCE


TAXATION


DAMAGES

NGTBL INSTRMNTS





LW


LW


LW


LW


LW


LW





DEPT.
CM8


CMS


CMS

CMS


CMS


CMS


CMS


CMS


CMS


CMS


508


515


516


520


522


601


MWF


MW


TO


TTH S


11


9


ARRANGE


9


TTH 11 LW 202 SL AGLE


TO ARRANGE


MATHEMATICS MS
PROF. T. M. SIMPSON, HEAD, LA. 111

DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
MTTHF 8 PE 10 PHILLIPS

MTWF 11 PE 2 DAVIS


TWTHF 8 PE 11 CAWTHON

TWTHF 9 PE 4 GERMOND


MTTHF 10 PE 4 PHILLIPS


TWTHF 10 PE 11 MCINNIS


TWTHF 2 PE 4 PIREN IAN


TWTHF 1 PE 102 DOSTAL


TWTHF 9 PE 102 PHILLIPS


MTWF 11 PE 101 KOKOMOOR


202


202


201


202


SLAGLE


COCKRELL


TESELLE


TESELLE


I


COURSE
NUMBER
23


24

24


24


24


24


24

24


24


24


SEC. CRED.
4


1 4

2 4


3 4


4 4


5 4


6 4


7 4


8 4


9 4


CONFLICT OF LAWS

MORTGAGES


)AY PRACTICE COURT


CREDITORS RIGHTS

ADMIRALTY


LEGAL RESEARCH





COURSE TITLE
BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS


BASIC MATHEMATICS






COURSE
NUMBER


MATHEMATICS MS CONTINUED


SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS


CMS


MS


MS


MS


MS


MS


MS


MS


MS


MS


MS


*MS

MS


MS


MS


MS 556


24 10 4


83 3


253 4


254 1 4


254 2 4


254 3 4


254 4 4


254 5 4


308 3


312 3


326 3


385 3


421 3


521 3


552 3


3 IMWF


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


MWTHF 8


MWF 2


MWFS 8


MWFS 8


MWFS 8


MTTHS 10


MWFS 9


MWFS 10


TTHS 11


MWF 11


TO ARRANGE


TO ARRANGE


TTHS 11


TO ARRANGE


MWF 11


PE -1





PE 6


PE 9


AG 303


PE 10


PE 101


PE 102


LA 307


PE 101


PE 101


PE 10


PE 4


PE 1


ATY 302 OR MS 385 WILL BE GIVEN ACCORDING TO


GEORGE


BRYANT


QUAD E


PI REN IAN


DA V I S


KUSNER


MCI NNIS


SI MPSON




PIRENIAN


KOKOMOOR


KUSNER


DOSTAL


GERMOND


PHIPP S


QUADE


COURSE TITLE
BASIC MATHEMATICS


SOLID GEOMETRY


DIF INT CALCULUS


DIF INT CALCULUS


DIF INT CALCULUS


DIF INT CALCULUS


DIF INT CALCULUS


DIF INT CALCULUS


BUSINESS MATH


AD COLLEGE ALGEBRA


AOV GNRL MATHMTCS


ADVAN TRIGONOMETRY


HI MATH ENGR PHYS


EMPRCL AN CRV FTNG


ADV TOPIS CALCULUS


FNCTNS COMPLEX VRB
DEMAND.


* EITHER





MS 568


COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS


ML 181




ML 182


287



288



288



381



382



382



382

382


TH
T
TH


T
T
TH

M
F


MW
S


MW
M


MW


M


MWF S


W


MWFFS
M


MWFS
TH
T


HOURS


2 TO 4
2 TO 5


1
2 TO 4
1 TO 4
OR
1 TO 3
1 TO 4


10
9 TO 1


9
1 TO 4


10
1 TO 4


9
3 TO 5


9
1 TO 3


10
1 TO 3


11
1 TO 3
3 TO 5


*ML 382 SEC 1 FOR EL;SEC 2 FOR CL
LABORATORY FOR EL.


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR


EG 202
EG 304
EG 304


BN 203
EG 304
EG 304

EG 304
EG 304


EG 213
EG 300


EG 202
EG 300


EG 202
EG 300


EG 213
EG 213


EG 211
EG 213


EG 211
EG 213


EG 211
EG 213
EG 213


STRONG
STRONG
STRONG


STRONG
AND
FI NEREN




STRONG
STRONG


FI NEREN
FI NEREN


FI NERE N
FI NEREN


ESHLEMAN
ESHLEMAN


YEATON
ESHLEMAN


YEATON
ESHLEMAN


YEATON
ESHLEMAN
ESHLE MAN


AND CHE; SEC 3 FOR ML


3 ITO ARRANGE IKOKOMOOR

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING M
PROF. N. C. EBAUGH. HEAD, EG. 101


DEPT.


--"---


ML



ML



ML



ML



*ML



*ML



*ML

*ML


HISTORY EL MATHMTS

L


COURSE TITLE
ENGINEERING DRAWING




DESCRPTV GEOMETRY






MECHNSM KINMATCS



ELEMENTARY DESIGN



ELEMENTARY DESIGN



APPLIED MECHANICS



APPLIED MECHANICS



APPLIED MECHANICS



APPLIED MECHANICS

EXTRA LABORATORY

AND IG; SEC 4 EXTRA







DEPT.
ML



ML


*M.L


*ML


ML


ML CONTINUED


MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM
384 2 TTH 9 EG 211
T 10 TO 12 EG 102


385 3 TTH8 10 EG 202


386 1 3 MWF 10 EG 209


386 2 3 TTHS 10 EG 209


388 1 1 M 1 EG 209
M 2 TO 5 EG 103


388 2 1 TH 1 EG 209
TH 2 TO 5 EG 103


398 3 MWF 10 TO 12 BN LAB


482 3 MWF 9 EG 209


484 1 T 1 EG 213
T 2 TO 5 EG 103


486 1 TH 1 TO 5 EG 103


488 3 TTH 9 EG 202
F 2 TO 5 EG 300


490 3 T 11 EG 209
W 1 TO 5 BN LAB


492 3 TTH 9 EG 213
F 2 TO 5 EG 300


498 1 F 1 EG 211
oCr 1 CAD kn. SCr 2 FCnO E


INSTRUCTOR
ESHLEMAN
ESHLEMAN


EBAUGH


EBAUGH


THOMPSON


THOMPSON
THOMPSON


FRASH
FRASH


FRASH


EBAUGH


EBAUGH
EBAUGH


THOMPSON


THOMPSON
THOMPSON


FRAS H
FRASH


FINEREN
FINEREN


EBAUGH AND
ST AFF


COURSE TITLE
METALLOGRAPHY



THERMODYNAMICS


POWER ENGINEERING


POWER ENGINEERING


MCHNCL LABORATORY



MCHNCL LABORATORY



MCHN SHOP METL WRK


RFGRTN N AIR CNDTG


MCHNCL LABORATORY



AERODYNMIC LABRTRY


AIRPLANE DESIGN



MNFCTRNG OPRTNS



ADV MACHINE DESIGN



SEMINAR


*UI 8 0


w


* M I I% a r "'


"~ "









DEPT.
MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


MY


COURSE
NUMBER
102


102
103




102


102


102


104


104

104


104


104


104A


104


104


104
1.04


MY 104 10


MILITARY SCIENCE MY
COLONEL W. S. BROWNING, HEAD, LA.


CRED. DAYS
2 MW


2 MW


2 MW


2 TTH


2 TTH


2 TTH


2 M


3 M

2 M


8 M


2 M


2 M


2 T


2 T


2 T


2 T


HOURS
8

9


10


8


9


10


8

8

9


9


10


10

8


8


9


9


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
BA 201 HALLORAN

BA 201 HALLORAN


BA 201 HALLORAN


BA 201 HALLORAN

BA 201 HALLORAN


BA 201 HALLORAN


LA 212 EDMONSON

LA 201 KEATINGE


LA 203 EDMONSON


LA 210 KEATINGE


LA 203 EDMONSON


LA 307 KEATI NGE

LA 307 EOMONSOH


PE 112 KEATINGE


LW 302 EDMONSON

PE 1 KEATINGE


1ST


1ST


1ST


1ST


1ST


1ST


1ST


1ST

1ST


1ST


1ST


1ST

1ST


1ST


1ST


COURSE TITLE
YEAR INFANTRY

YEAR INFANTRY


YEAR INFANTRY


YEAR INFANTRY


YEAR INFANTRY


YEAR INFANTRY


YEAR ARTILLERY


YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY


YEAR ARTILLERY


YEAR ARTILLERY


YEAR ARTILLERY

YEAR ARTILLERY


YEAR ARTILLERY


YEAR ARTILLERY


1ST YEAR ARTILLERY






MILITARY SCIENCE MY CONTINUED


DEPT.
MY


COURSE TITLE
1ST YEAR ARTILLERY


COURSE
NUMBER SEC.
104 11


CRED: DAYS
2 W


HOURS
8


BLDG. ROOM
PE 10


104


104


104


202


202


202


202


202


202


203


203


203


203


203


204


F


TH


TH


WF


WF


WF


TTH


TTH


TTH


F


M


M


W


W


T


210


112


307


202


202


202


202


202


202


10


212


210


10


210


206


INSTRUCTOR
KEATI NGE


EDMONSON


KEATINGE


EDMONSON


ROBERTS


ROBERTS


ROBERTS


ROBERTS


ROBERTS


ROBERTS


DONALDSON


DONALDSON


DONALDSON


DONALDSON


DONALDSON


HUFF


1ST


1ST


1ST


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


2ND


YEAR


YEAR


YEAR


YEAR


YEAR


YEAR


YEAR


YEAR


YEAR


YEAR





YEAR


YEAR
YEAR
YEAR


YEAR
Y EA R


ARTILLERY


ART I LLERY
ARTILLERY
ART,1 LLE RY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY


ARTiLLERY


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY






204


204


204


204


302


302


302


304


304


304


304


402


402


402


404


404


404


T


T


TH




MWF


MWF


MWF


MW


MW


MW


TTH


MWF


MWF


MWF
MWF


MWF
MWF


MWF


S 2


1

1.1


102


204


110


301


301


301


301


301


302


302


302


209


205


209


HUFF


HUFF

HUFF


HUFF


RING


RING


RING


PASCHALL


PASCHAL L


PASCHALL


PASCHALL


BARKER


BARKER


BARKER


LUCAS


LUCAS


LUCAS


2ND YEAR


2ND YEAR


2ND YEAR


2ND YEAR


3RD YEAR


3RD YEAR


3RD YEAR


3RD YEAR


3RD YEAR


3RD YEAR


3RD YEAR


4TH YEAR


4TH YEAR


4TH YEAR


4TH YEAR


4TH YEAR


4TH YEAR


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


ARTILLERY


ART I LLERY


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


INFANTRY


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY


ARTILLERY





MILITARY SCIENCE MY CONTINUED


IN ADDITION TO THE THEORY SECTIONS AS LISTED ABOVE THE STUDENTS MUST ALSO

BE ASSIGNED TO ONE OF THE FOLLOWING DRILL SECTIONS:

MY 150 W 3 TO 5 INFANTRY DRILL COS A AND B

MY 151 TH 3 TO 5 INFANTRY DRILL COS C AND D

MY 152 1 TO 3 M 4 W ARTILLERY DRILL BATRY A AND B

MY 153 3 TO 5 M 4 W ARTILLERY DRILL BATRY C AND 0

MY 154 1 TO 3 T 4 TH ARTILLERY DRILL BATRY E AND F

MY 155 3 TO 5 T 4 TH ARTILLERY DR.ILL BATRY G AND H

MY 156 1 TO 3 W 4 W ARTILLERY DRILL BATRY I ANO K

MY 157 1 TO 3 TH 4 TH ARTILLERY DRILL BATRY L AND M


THIRD AND FOURTH YEAR INFANTRY MUST ATTEND AN ADDITIONAL HOUR
FROM 2 TO 3 P. M. ON WEDNESDAY OR THURSDAY. THIRD YEAR ARTILLERY

MUST ATTEND AN ADDITIONAL JUNIOR BATTERY PERIOD FROM 3 TO 5 P. M.

ON WEDNESDAY OR THURSDAY.

PARADES

PARADES WILL BE HELD WHEN CALLED ON THURSDAY FROM 5 TO 6 P. M.

AN HOUR FROM 4 TO 5 P. M. ON WEDNESDAY AND THURSDAY TO BE FORFEITED.





MUSIC- MSC
PROF. R. D. BROWN. HEAD, AU.
COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
MSC 102 1 MTH 7 PM AU BROWN

MSC 108 1 T 11 AU DEBRUYN

BO 112 2 MW 5 BROWN
TH 4 BROWN

D8 213 2 MW 5 BROWN
TH 4 BROWN


COURSE TITLE
ORCHESTRA MUSIC

HIST APRTN MSC


1ST YEAR BAND


2ND YEAR BAND


PAINTING PG
PROF. RUDOLPH WEAVER, HEAD, PE. 204
THE NUMBER OF HOURS LISTED IN THE HOURS COLUMN REPRESENTS THE
MINIMUM NUMBER OF WORKING HOURS NECESSARY EACH WEEK.


11A *1 18 MTWF 1 TO 5 PE
TH 1 TO 4 PE
MWF 1 TO 5

11A *2 9 MWF 1 TO 4 PE

21A 9 MWF 8 TO 10 PE
3 HRS TO ARRANGEPE

218 15 DAILY 8 TO 10 PE
3 HRS TO ARRANGEPE
MWF 8 TO 10
22A 9 TO ARRANGE PE

228 18 TO ARRANGE PE

ONE YEAR COMPLETION.

TWO YEAR COMPLETION.


201 HOLBROOK FNDMTLS PC
201 HOLBROOK
CRIT I CISM


201

201
201

201
201

201

201


HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK


TRL ART


FNDMTLS PCTRL ART

PICTORIAL CMPSTION


PICTORIAL CMPSTION

CRITIC I SM
COMMERCIAL DESIGN

COMMERCIAL DESIGN


PG



PG

PG




PG



PG

FOR

* FOR








DEPT.
PG


PAINTING
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS


31A


PG 31B


PG 32A


PG 328


PG 41A


PG 51A


PG 518


PG 52A


PG 52B



PG 61A


PG CC

BLDG. ROO0


18 MWF 10 T012 PE 201
TTHS 8 TO 12 PE 201
MWF 10 TO 12 PE 201


12 DAILY 10 TO 12 PE 201
MWF 10 TO 12


12 TO ARRANGE PE 201

12 TO ARRANGE PE 201


6 MW 5 PE 201
4 HRS TO ARRANGEPE 306


15 MTWTF 2 TO 5 PE 201
MWF 2 TO 5


15 MTWTF 2 TO 5 PE 201
MWF 2 TO 5


12 TO ARRANGE


9 TTH 2 TO 5 PE 302
3 HRS TO ARRANGE


48 TO ARRANGE PE 201


44 DAILY 8 TO 12

MTWTF 1 TO 5


CONSULTATION ON


)NTINUED

M INSTRUCTOR
HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK


HOLBROOK


HOLBROOK

HOLBROOK


HOLBROOK
HOLBROOK


HOLBR.OOK



HOLBROOK


HOLBROOK


GRAND


HOLBROOK


AND GRAND

PE 306 STAFF


PE 306 STAFF


BOOKS AND RESEARCH AVAILABLE IN THE

TTH 2 TO 5 REEVE
w 1 TO 5 RFF-VF


COURSE TITLE
FREEHAND DRAWING

CRIT I CISM


FREEHAND DRAWING
CRITIC ISM


FREEHAND DRAWING


FREEHAND DRAWING


HISTORY OF PAINTING


OIL PAINTING
CRITIC I SM

OIL PAINTING
CRITIC ISM


OIL PAINTING


WATER COLOR



THESIS


PROJECT LABORATORY


BOOK ROOM

BOOK ROOM AS FOLLOWS:














DEPT.
PGY

PGY

PGY




PLY


PLY

PLY


PLY

PLY

PLY



PHY


WTH8 8 TO 12 ARNETT
MF 1 TO 5 GRAND
MTF 8 TO 12 SWORDS
TTH 1 SWORDS
T 9 TO 12 PE 300 STAFF

PHARMACOGNOSY PGY
PROF. B. V. CHRISTENSEN, HEAD, CH. 314
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
222 3 TTHS 8 TO 10 CH 316 IRELAND

342 2 TTH 10 TO 12 CH 316 IRELAND

442 3 8 11 CH 316 IRELAND
F 1 TO 3 CH 316 IRELAND

PHARMACOLOGY PLY
PROF. B. V. CHRISTENSEN, HEAD. CH. 314
362 4 MW 9 CH 118 CHRISTENSEN
F 1 TO 5 CH 400 CHRISTENSEN

452 3 MWF 10 CH 316 CHRISTENSEN

456 3 MW 9 CH 316 FOOTE
F 8 TO 10 CH 316 FOOTE

512 2 TTH 11 CH 400 CHRISTENSEN

514 2 TO ARRANGE CHRISTENSEN

536 0 TO ARRANGE CHRISTENSEN

PHARMACY PHY
PROF. W. J. HUSA, HEAD, CH. 302
224 3 TTH 11 CH 212 HUSA
M 1 TO 4 CH 306 HUSA


353 5 MWF 11 CH 112 FOOTE
TW 1 TO 4 CH 306 FOOTE


ORGNC N ANLYT PHY


PROJECT JUDGMENTS




COURSE TITLE
PRCTCL PHRMCGNSY

MICROSCPY OF DRUGS

COMMERCIAL METHODS




PHRMCLGCL STNDRZTN
STANDARDIZATION

THE PRNPS OF BLGCL

NEW REMEDIES


AOVN PHARMACOLOGY

ADVN PRMCLGY LAB

SEMINAR



GALENICAL PHARMACY


PHY






COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER
PHY 363


372


402

432


502

504


PPY

PPY

PPY


PPY

PPY




PL

PL


302

404

407

408

412


102

102


PHY


PHARMACY PHY CONTINUED
SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
4 TTH 10 CH 212 HUSA P
MTH 1 TO 4 CH 306 HUSA

4 MWF 10 CH 212 HUSA C
S 9 CH 112 HUSA

8 TTH 11 CH 112 FOOTE P

3 T 9 CH 112 FOOTE A
TW 1 TO 4 CH 306 FOOTE

2 TO ARRANGE HUSA S

2 TO ARRANGE HUSA A

PHILOSOPHY PPY
PROF. H. O. ENWALL. HEAD. PE. 108
3 MIF 11 PE 209 FNWALL F

3 T 4 TO 6 PE 209 ENWALL F

3 MWTH 4 PE 209 ENWALL F

3 TTH8 11 PE 209 ENWALL F

2 F 1 TO 3 PE 209 ENWALL P

PHYSICAL EDUCATION PL
PROF. D. K. STANLEY. HEAD. BB COURT

1 2 M 9 GYM STANLEY

2 2 T 9 GYM STANLEY


COURSE TITLE
'RSCRPTN8 N DSPNSG


COMMERCIAL PHARMACY


PHARMACTCL ARTHMTC

LOVNCO DRUG ANALYST


IELC TPCS IN PHARM

DDVNCD GALENCL PHY




HLOSPY OF RELIGN

'HLSPY NATURE SMNR

'LPC CPTNS EGL PTS

'LPC CPTNS EGL PTS

'ERSNLTY N PRBLMNS




1ST YR PHYSICAL ED

1ST YR PHYSICAL ED





PL

PL


PL

PL


PL

PL


PL

PL

PL


PL

PL

PL

PL


PL

PL





DEPT.
PS


102

102

1.02

202


202

202

202


10 GYM TANLEY

11 GYM STANLEY

9 GYM STANLEY

10 GYM STANLEY

11 GYM STANLEY

10 GYM STANLEY

11 GYM STANLEY

1 TO 3 GYM STANLEY


3 TO 5 GYM STANLEY

1 TO 3 GYM STANLEY

3 TO 5 GYM STANLEY

1 TO 3 GYM STANLEY

3 TO 5 GYM STANLEY

1 TO 3 GYM STANLEY

3 TO 5 GYM STANLEY


PHYSICS PS
R. C. WILLIAMSON, HEAD. BN. 202

HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
10 BN 201 IGAUTIER


COURSE TITLE
ELEMENTARY PHYSICS


PROF.

CRED. DAYS
3 MWF


1ST YR PHYSI AL

1ST YR PHYSICAL

1ST YR PHYSICAL

2ND YR PHYSICAL

2ND YR PHYSICAL

2ND YR PHYSICAL

2ND YR PHYSICAL


PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB


PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB

PHYSICAL ED LAB


COURSE
NUMBER SEC.
101






COURSE
DEPT. NUMBER SEC. CRED.
PS 102 1 3



PS 102 2 3



PS 102 3 3



PS 102 4 3


103


103


104

104


104


104


104

104


206


PHYSICS
DAYS HOURS
MWF 8
T 11


MWF 9
T 11


MWF 9
T 11


PS CONTINUED


BLDG. ROOM
BN 208
BN 203


BN 205
BN 203


BN 205
BN 203


BN 203
BN 203


W

F


M

M


T


T

TH


F


MWF
TH


306

306

306

306


306


306


306


306

203
203


INSTRUCTOR
PERRY
BLESS AND
KNOWLES


WILL IAM SON
BLESS AND
KNOWLES


KNOWLES
BLESS AND
KNOWLES

BLESS
BLESS AND
KNOWLES







BLESS

STAFF


STAFF


STAFF


STAFF


STAFF


PERRY
PERRY


COURSE TITLE
ELEMENTARY PHYSICS
DEMONSTRATION


ELEMENTARY PHYSICS
DEMONSTRATION


ELEMENTARY PHYSICS
DEMONSTRATION


ELEMENTARY PHYS I CS
DEMONSTRATION


PHYSICS LABORATORY


PHYSICS LABORATORY

PHYSICS LABORATORY


PHYSICS LABORATORY


PHYSICS LABORATORY


PHYSICS LABORATORY


PHYSICS LABORATORY


PHYSICS LABORATORY


ENGINEERING PHYSCS
DEMONSTRATION






PS 206 2


PS 206 3 3



PS 206 4 3


208


208


208


208


208


208


208


212



224


292


304


312


MWF 11
TH 11


MWF 11
TH 11


TTH 8 S 11
TH 11


M 2 TO 5


T 2 TO 5


T 2 TO 5


W 2 TO 5


TH 1 TO 4


F 2 TO 5


F 2 TO 5

MTWF 11
TH 11


TTH 9


TO ARRANGE


TO ARRANGE


MW 10
F 2 TO 6


203
203


205
203


201
203


307


307


307


307


307


307


307


201
203


205


BN 205
BN 303


PERRY
PERRY


SWANSON
PERRY


WILLIAMSON
PERRY


PERRY


STAFF


STAFF


STAFF


STAFF


STAFF


STAFF


WILL AMSON
PERRY


WILL AMSON


PERRY


STAFF


KNOWLES
KNOWLES


w
ENGINEERING PHYSCS
DEMONSTRATION


ENGINEERING PHYSCS
DEMONSTRATION


ENGINEERING PHYSCS
DEMONSTRATION


ENGRG PHSCS LBRTY


ENGRG PHSCS LBRTY


ENGRG PHSCS LBRTY


ENGRG PHSCS LBRTY


ENGRG PHSCS LBRTY


ENGRG PHSCS LBRTY


ENGRG PHSCS LBRTY


ELEMENTARY PHYSICS
DEMONSTRATION


SOUND APPLICATIONS


METEOROLOGY


EXPERMNTL PHYSICS


ELECTRCTY MGNTSM







DEPT.
PS


PS

PS

PS

PS


PS

PS




CPL


PCL


PCL

PCL

PCL

PCL

PCL
ANOTHER


COURSE PHYSICS PS CONTINUED
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
316 3 TTH 8 BN 210 ISWANSON
W *2 TO 5 BN 304 SWANSON


320 3 TO ARRANGE BN BLESS

406 3 TO ARRANGE BN BLESS


424 3 MWF *8 BN 210 WILL AMS

506 3 TO ARRANGE BN BLESS

510 3 MWF 10 BN 303 WILLIAMSON

528 0 TH 4:30 BN 203 STAFF


POLITICAL SCIENCE PCL
PROF. J. M. LEAKE. HEAD. PE. 112A
13 4 MW 3 PE 205 DAIJER
TTH 11 PE 205 DAUER

310 3 T 2 PE 112 CARLETON
TH 2 TO 4 PE 112 CARLETON


312 3 MWF 2 PE 208 CAWTHON

314 3 MWF 2 PE 206 PAYNE

402 3 TTHS 9 PE 112 LEAKE

406 3 TTHS 11 PE 112 CAWTHON

408 3 MWF 1 PE 112 DAUER
HOUR MAY BEE RRANGEDO


COURSE TITLE
SPECTRCHMCL ANALYST



X RAYS NEW PHYSICS

THEORETICAL MCHNCS


CHEMICAL PHYSICS

THEORETICAL MECNS


PHSL OPTS SPCTRSY

SEMI NAR MORN THE RY




PCLTL FDTN MDN LFE


INTRNATNL RLATI ONS


AMRCN ST MUCPL ADM

AMRCN GVRNMT PLTCS

AMRCN CONSTNAL LAW


HYSRY PLTCL THEORY

COMPART IVE GVRNMNT
_-- A





PCL

PCL




DEPT.
PT


PT


410 Y MWF 11 LA 314 AAIRD

514 3 TO ARRANGE O AUER

PLANT PATHOLOGY PT
PROF. J. T. CREIGHTON, HEAD, AG. 305
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
302 1 3 TTH 10 AG 305 CREIGHTON
T 1 TO 3 AG 305 AND HIXSON

302 3 3 TTH 10 AG 305 CREIGHTON
TH 1 TO 3 AG 305 AND HIXSON

POULTRY HUSBANDRY PY
PROF. A. L. SHEALY. HEAD, AG. 102
313 3 MW 10 AG 103 ANDERSON
T 3 TO 5 PO

314 3 TTH 8 AG 103 ANDERSON
M 1 TO 3 PO

316 2 TO ARRANGE ANOERSON
W 1 TO 3 PO

318 1M 3 TO 5 PO MEHRHOF AND
ANDERSON

416 3 TTH 9 AG 103 MEHRHOF
M 3 TO 5 AG 103 MEHRHOF

418 2 TTH 10 AG 103 ANDERSON

430 TO ARRANGE ANDERSON

422 1 TO ARRANGE MEHRHOF

.E CREDIT


PUBLIC ADMNSR TN

PLTCL SCIENCE SMNR




COURSE TITLE
PLANT PATHOLOGY


PLANT PATHOLOGY





INCUBATION BROODING


PLTRY FEEDS N FDNG


PLTRY HSNG EQPMNT


POULTRY PRACTICES


POULTRY MANAGEMENT


POULTRY BREEDING

PRBS PLTRY BREEDING

PLTRY RSRCH SMNR


PY


PY


PY


PY


PY


PY

PY

PY

*VARI ABL





POULTRY HUSBANDRY PY CONTINUED


DEPT.
PY

PY




P SY

PSY

PSY

PSY

PSY

PSY

PSY

PSY

PSY

PSY

PSY


PSY


COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
532 3 TO ARRANGE MEHRHOF

534 TO ARRANGE MEHRHOF

PSYCHOLOGY PSY
PROF. E. D. HINCKLEY, HEAD, PE. 110
201 1 3 MWF 9 BN 201 VANOUSEN

201 2 3 MWF 10 PE 112 VANDU3EN

201 3 3 TTHS 9 PE 114 WILLIAMS

304 3 MW 1 TO 3 PE 11A WILL A S

305 3 MWF 10 PE 114 WILL AMS

310 3 MWF 11 PE 10 HINCKLEY

314 3 TO ARRANGE PE 114 WILLIAMS

408 3 TO ARRANGE PE 114 WILLIAMS


422 3 TO ARRANGE PE 114 HINCKLEY

502 3 TO ARRANGE PE 110 HINCKLEY

510 3 TO ARRANGE PE 114 HINCKLEY

514 3 TO ARRANGE ITO ARRANGE


VARIABLE CREDIT A


COURSE TITLE
ADV PLTRY MAGMNT

PLTRY RSRCH PRBS




GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

EXPRMNTL PSYCHOLOGY

SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY

ABNRtL PSYCHOLOGY


HY SYSTEMS PSYCHOGY

COPRTV PSYCHOLOGY

SPACE PERCEPTION


EXPRMNTL PSYCHLGY

ABNORMAL PSYCHLGY

HY SYSTEMS PSYCHOGY









DEPT.
CSY

SY

SY

SY


SY

SY

SY

SY

SY


SY

SY


COURSE
NUMBER
14

301

302

344


415

424

426


515

526


544

571


SOCIOLOGY W SY
PROF. L. M. BRISTOL. HEAD. PE. 8
SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
2 TTH 8 PE 102 BRISTOL

3 MWF 8 BN 201 MACLACHLAN

3 MWF 9 PE 10 BRISTOL

3 MWF 1 PE 206 BRISTOL AND
BE A TY

2 T 7 TO 9 PM PE 4 BRISTOL

3 TO ARRANGE BRISTOL

3 TTHS 10 AG 210 MACLACHLAN


3 TO ARRANGE BRISTOL

3 S 10 TO 12:30PE 102 BRISTOL AND
MACLACHLAN

3 TO ARRANGE BRISTOL

3 TO ARRANGE MACLACHLAN


SPANISH SH
PROF. O. H. HAUPTMANN, ACTING HEAD. BU.
3 MWF 1 0 BU 201 HATHAWAY

1 3 TTHS 11 BU 201 HATHAWAY

2 3 MWF 11 BU 101 DEGAETANI


COURSE TITLE
SCLGCL FDN MDN LFE

OUTLINES SOCIOLOGY

OUTLINES SOCIOLOGY

MARRIAGE N FAMILY


SOCIAL LEGISLATION

CRIMINOLOGY

URBAN SOCIOLOGY

SOCIAL LEGISLAY ION

URBAN SOCIOLOGY


MARRIAGE N FAMILY


SOCIAL RESEARCH



302
READING OF SPANISH.

READING OF SPANISH

READING OF SPANISH


CSH

CSH

CSH







DEPT.
SH

SH

8H

8H

8H

8H


ALL

1

2

3

4

5

6

7


8


S

MWF

MWF

MWF

MWF

MWF

MWF

MWF

T TN HS


SPAI
COURSE
NUMBER SEC. CRED. DAYS
210 1 3 TTHS

210 2 3 MWF

304 3 MWF

310 3 TTH8

324 3 MWF


414 3 TTHS



PROF.


NISH --SH CONTINUED

HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
8 BU 101 HATHAWAY

9 BU 201 HATHAWAY

10 BU 101 DEGAETANI

9 BU 201 HATHAWAY

2 BU 305 DEGAETA NI

8 BU 101 HAUPTMANN


SPEECH SCH
H. P. CONSTANS, HEAD, PE. 211
8 OR 9 BN 203 STAFF

8 PE. 205 HOPKINS

9 PE 208 HALE

10 PE 205 HALE

11 PE 206 MCGLON

2 PE 205 TEW

8 LA 203 TEW

9 LA 201 TEW

10 LA 307 TEW


EFFECTIVE SPEAKING

EFFECT VE SPEAKING

EFFECTIVE SPEAKING

EFFECT VE SPEAKING

EFFECTIVE SPEAKING

EFFECTIVE SPEAKING

EFFECTIVE SPEAKING

EFFECT VE SPEAKING

EFFECTIVE SPEAKING


COURSE TITLE
2ND YEAR SPANISH

2ND YEAR SPANISH

SVY OF SPH LITERTR

ADVNCO SYNTX N RDG

COMMERCIAL SPANISH

PHONETICS


CSC




C8C
CSC

C8C

CSC



C SC

CSC
C C

CSC





C 8C



8CH


8CH

SCH



SCN

SCH

8CH

SPEECH





DEPT.

VY
YY


404


405

CLINIC IS




COURSE
NUMBER SEC.
403

544


33

301

301

304

312


MWF


TTH 8

MWF


TTHS


208

208

209

208


3 M 1 PE 209 CONSTANT
TH 1 TO 3 PE 209

3 M 2 AU HALE
W 1 TO 3 AU

3 TO ARRANGE HOPKINS

AVAILABLE TO STUDENTS 1 MTWTF IN PE 2


VETERINARY SCIENCE VY
PROF. A. L. SHEALY, HEAD, AG. 102
CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR
2 MW 11 AG 103 1EMMEL

5 TO ARRANGE EMMEL


WALE

CONSTANT

CONSTANT

HOPKI NS


EFFECTIVE S PIAKNG


ADV PBLC SPEAKING

ADV PBLC SPEAKING

ARGMNTN N DEBATING

COURTROOM SPEAKING


ORMTC PRDTN


FAMOUS AMRCN SPKRS

08 STAFF





COURSE TITLE
POULTRY DISEASES

PRBS ANML PTHLGY



















HOUR MONDAY Rom TUESDAY R' WEDNESDAY Rom THURSDAY Room FRIDAY RoomSATURDAY Room
Number Number Number Number Number Number

8:00

9:00

10:00

11:00

12:00 NOON HOUR

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00

5:00




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs