Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00275
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1943
Copyright Date: 1946
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00275
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Full Text




The University Record


of the


University of Florida


University


Directory


1943-1944


PART 1 STUDENTS


Vol. XXXVIII Series 1, No. 10


October 1, 1943


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Office of Publication, Gainesville, Florida























The University Directory is published in two parts.

Part I contains information concerning students.

Part II contains information concerning faculty and employees.










OFFICERS OF THE STUDENT BODY

Student Senate Officers

President .................................. Allan G. Anderson
Secretary-Treasurer ........................... Harry T. Platt

Members of the Student Senate

College of Agriculture ....................... Ralph F. Dubler
Alfred Nasrallah
College of Arts and Sciences ............... Allan G. Anderson
H. Dewey Smith
College of Business Administration .......... Barney R. Colson
Samuel L. Payne
College of Education .......................... Harry T. Platt
Thomas W. Strickland
College of Engineering .......................... Simon Civjan
Harold Hull
General College ........................... Leonard H. Grunthal
Harry L. Jones
Enmett J. Murphy
William Harry Schultz
College of Law ................................... Louis Safer
Wilkie Jay Schell


PUBLICATIONS

Alligator

Editor-in-Chief ...............................John A. Woerpel
Managing Editor ........................... Richard J. Turner
Business Manager ......................... William B. Caldwell

Board of Student Publications

Louis Safer ............ Jerry Gaddum ...... Robert L. Pearson


LYCEUM COUNCIL

Chairman ........................................ Simon Civjan
Members ................................. William John Economonx
Morris A. Young

ATHLETIC BOARD
Chairman ...................................... Harry T. Platt
Members ........................................ Carl F. Bryan
George Holden, Jr.
William Jerome Knauer








OFFICERS OF THE STUDENT BODY


HONOR COURT

Chancellor ..................................... John A. Murray
Clerk ......................................... Amos E, Basrett
College of Agriculture .................... Virgilio A. CGamano
College of Arts and Sciences ................. William G. Bevis
College of Business Administration ........ .... Robert H. Baer
College of Education ........................ Charles A. Vaughn
College of Engineering .............. Richard Wayne Yelverton
General College ......................... William Jerome Knauer
G3orge L. Moss
College of Law ........... ................. Robert B. Crawford






INTER-FRATERN!TY COMMITTEE

Chairman .................................. Cecil T. Farrington
Secretary-Treasurer ........................... Amos E. Bassett


Fraternity

Alpha Tau Omega
Beta Theta Pi
Delta Tau Delta
Kappa Alpha
Kappa Sigma
Phi Delta Theta
Phi Gamma Delta
Phi Kappa Tau
Pi Kappa Alpha
Pi Kappa Phi
Pi Lambda Phi
Sigma Alpha Epsilon
Sigma Chi
Sigma Nu
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Tau Epsilon Phi
Theta Chi


Address

311 S Ninth Street
1351 W Masonic St
2154 W University Ave
1770 W University Ave
141 S Ninth Street
239 S Ninth Street
415 S Ninth Street
1450 W Masonic Street
1482 W University Ave
1469 W University Ave
2050 W University Ave
1483 W University Ave
2030 W University Ave
2212 W University Ave
1456 W University Ave
1830 W University Ave
No house


Phone President

367 R. L. Pearson
311 R. 0. Edwards
9147 J. R. Boling
9114 J. H. Cotton
310 C. T.FarrLngton
228 W. J. Schell
1848 M. A. Young
A. B. Giffin
J. W. Harris
9142 3. K. Enzor
925 Louis Safer
380 J. A. Murray
667 E. E. James
A. E. Bassett
803 J. K. Dale
M.S. Richardson
460-W T.W. Strickland


Inactive Fraternities

Alpha Gamma Rho
Chi Phi
Delta Chi
Lambda Chi Alpha








PROFESSIONAL AND HONORARY FRATERNITIES

Alpha Epsilon Delta -- Honorary Pre-medical Fraternity
Alpha Kappa Psi -- Professional Business Fraternity
Alpha Phi Omega -- Honorary Service Fraternity
Alpha Psi Omega -- Dramatics Honorary Fraternity
Alpha Tau Alpha -- Honorary Agricultural Teachers Fraternity
Alpha Zeta -- Honorary Agricultural Fraternity
Beta Alpha Psi -- National Honorary and Professional Accounting
Fraternity
Beta Gamma Sigma -- Honorary Commercial Fraternity
Florida Blue Key -- Honorary Activity Fraternity
Gamma Sigma Epsilon -- Honorary Chemical Fraternity
Gargoyle Club -- Honorary Architectural Fraternity
Kappa Delta Pi -- Honorary Teachers Fraternity
Kappa Kappa Psi -- Honorary Band Fraternity
Los Picaros -- Honorary Spanish Fraternity
Phi Alpha Delta -- Honorary Law Fraternity
Phi Beta Kappa -- Honorary Scholastic Fraternity
Phi Delta Phi -- Honorary Law Fraternity
Phi Eta Sigma -- Honorary Freshman Scholastic Fraternity
Phi Kappa Phi -- Honorary Scholastic Fraternity
Phi Sigma -- Honorary Biological Fraternity
Pi Gamma Mu -- Honorary Social Science Fraternity
Rho Chi -- Honorary Pharmacy Fraternity
Scabbard and Blade -- Honorary Military Fraternity
Sigma Delta Chi -- Professional Journalistic Fraternity
Sigma Tau -- Honorary Engineering Fraternity
Sigma Xi -- Honorary Scientific Research Fraternity
Tau Kappa Alpha -- Honorary Debating Fraternity
Thyrsus -- Honorary Horticulture Fraternity

CLUBS AND SOCIETIES

Agricultural Club -- Agricultural Discussion Society
American Chemical Society -- Student Affiliates
A. I. Ch. E. -- American Institute of Chemical Engineers
(Student Branch)
American Institute of Electrical Engineers (Student Branch)
American Society of Agricultural Engineers (Student Branch)
American Society of Civil Engineers (Student Branch)
American Society of Mechanical Engineers (Student Branch)
Bacchus -- Freshman Social Society
Baptist Student Union
Benton Engineering Society -- Literary Engineering Society
Bishop Barry Club -- Catholic Student Group
Block and Bridal Club
Cavaliers -- Social Society
Colonels -- Social Law Society
Crane Hall (Newman Club) Catholic Student Group
Debate Club -- Student Debating Society



















CLUBS AND SOCIETIES


English Club -- Literary Society
Episcopal Vestry -- Episcopal Student Group
"F" Club -- Athletic Society
F. F. A. -- Agricultural, Collegiate Chapter
Fine Arts Club -- Architectural Society
Florida Players -- Dramatic Organization
Forestry Club
Fourth Estate Club -- Journalism Society
Gator Pep Club
Glee Club
International Relations Club
John Marshall Bar Association -- Junior Members of State Bar
Association
Kappa Epsilon Society -- Pharmacy Society for Women
Language and Literature Club
L'Apache Club -- Social Club
Leigh Chemical Society
Mask and Blade -- Fencing Society
Mortar and Pestle -- Pharmacy Literary Society
Newell Entomological Society
Pirates -- Social Society
Presbyterian Student Session
Press Club -- Journalistic Society
Society for Advancement of Management
Wesley Foundation (Methodist)
White Friars -- Social Society
Young Men's Christian Association







UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

NOTICE TO STUDENTS: If your address and telephone number
are not listed correctly, please notify the Office of the Regis-
trar, 110 Language Hall.

The information below is given in the following order:
Name College or School Gainesville Address Telephone Num-
ber.

The numbers 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5 indicate freshman, sophomore,
junior, senior, and special students, respectively, except for
the College of Law where 1, 2, and 3 indicate freshman, junior,
and senior, respectively.

Colleges and Schools are designated as follows:

A --- School of Architecture and Allied Arts
AS--- College of Arts and Sciences
AG--- College of Agriculture
B --- College of Business Administration
E --- College of Engineering
ED--- College of Education
FY--- School of Forestry
G --- Graduate School
GC--- General College
L --- College of Law
P --- School of Pharmacy


A

ACOSTA PAUL B JR
S C HOUSE

ADAMS B E JOSEPH
1420 W UNI V AVE

ADK INS CEPHAS JOE J
449 ROUX ST

ALEXANDER ALLEN
408 WASHINGTON ST

ALEXSUK JERRY
613 W ARLINGTON ST

ALLAN HARRY WILLIAM
DELTA CHI HOUSE

ALLBRI TTON OWEN S I
1431 W UNI ON ST

ALLEN MAUR ICE POPE
0 C HOUSE

ALLEN WALLACE HUGH
239 SOUTH 9TH ST

ANDERSON ALLAN GEOR
1006 W UNION ST

ARBOLEDA J V I CENTER
200 WASHINGTON ST

ARMFIELD WM FRANKL I
STATE THEATRE


ARONOV ITZ ALFRED
2090 W UNI V AVE

ARONOVITZ MARVIN
2090 W UN I V AVE

ARR I ETA LUI S A
P K A HOUSE

AULEB DON LEE
D C HOUSE

AZAR GUY SYLVIO
288 FERNDALE


2GC


3AS


2GC


3AS




1 GC


1 GC


2GC


2GC


4AS


G


2GC


BAER ROBERT HARVEY
1540 W ORANGE ST

BAKER GROVER ELORID
S P E HOUSE

BAKER RI CHARD EDWAR
1252 W MASONIC ST

BALDWIN CHARLES M
D C HOUSE

BALDWIN JOHN EDWIN


BANKS ROBERT JAMES
P I L P HOUSE

BARKER JON ROLAND
1321 W UNIV


4 B


2GC


1 GC


1 GC


4AG


1 GC


1 GC








STUDENT DIRECTORY


BARNES JOHN MAOISON
1206 W COURT ST

BARRETT JOHN PATRIC
CRANE HALL

BARRY ANDREW JACKSO
P 0 T HOUSE

BARRY RAYMOND L
A G R HOUSE

BARRY RI CHARD WILL I
P K T HOUSE

BARWICK LIVINGSTON
K A HOUSE

BASCUNAN HERNAN
P K T HOUSE

BASH ROBERT LEE
K A HOUSE

BASS ALBERT S JR
K A HOUSE

BASSETT AMOS EARL J
0 C HOUSE

BAUDER FREDERICK W
S A E HOUSE

BAUMEL RAYMOND P
1321 W UNIV

BAUMSTEI N JACK
TEP HOUSE

BAWER ROBERT
PI L P HOUSE

BECK OTIS GLENN
K A HOUSE

BECKER STANLEY JAY
PI L P HOUSE

BEER ALBERT JACK
613 SOUTH 9TH ST

BELL MEYER BERNARD
1243 W UNIV AVE

BENNETT ROBERT HENR
P K T HOUSE

BENTON JOHN ALBERT
K S HOUSE

BENZ JOHN THOMAS
P G D HOUSE

BERMAN SAM
PI L P HOUSE


3 L


1 GC


3AS


1GC


1GC


1GC


1GC


IGC


1GC


4 B


1GC


1GC


4 P


2GC


1GC


2 GC


2GC


4 E


3 E


2GC


2GC


1GC


BERNER WALTER T JR 3 E
1830 W UNIV AVE

BERRY JAMES JOSEPH 1GC
P I K A HOUSE

BEVIS HINTON FOLSOM 3 P
D T D HOUSE

BEVIS WILLIAM GRESH 3 P
1540 W ORANGE ST

B ICE RAYMOND OTIS J 1GC
D T 0 HOUSE

B I DWELL JOHN ALFRED 2GC
1205 W ARLINGTON ST

BISHOP BERNAYS EMER 4ED
631 N VIRGINIA AVE

B ISHOP WALTER LEE 1GC
2154 W UNIV AVE

BLACK BOBBY CAROL 1GC
227 WASHINGTON ST

BLACK GEORGE WM JR 1GC
S C HOUSE

BLUM CHARLES WM JR 1GC
S A E HOUSE

BOLI NG JOHN RADFORD 2GC
136 DESOTO ST

BONEY JAMES WM JR 1GC
408 WASHI NGTON ST

BOYD ROBERT EUGENE 1 L
S A E HOUSE

3RANAN CICERO F JR 4 A
1216 W ARLINGTON ST

BRAUN DAVID MARTIN 2GC
P D T HOUSE

BRISTOL LORIS R G
234 ROUX ST

BRONSON ROBERT MURR 1GC
P I K A HOUSE

BRYAN CARL FISHER 4 E
C L 0 HOUSE

BRYAN DORIS ELIZABE 4 P
1135 W UNIV AVE

BRYAN JAMES CLIFTON 3 E
HIBISCUS PARK

BRYAN RICHARD THOMA 1GC
P I K P HOUSE








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


BUN Y OU ANE ROBT J R
1411 W UNION ST

BURDIN JAMES WILL IA
S A E HOUSE

BURNS CECIL BRUCE
A T 0 HOUSE

BURRIS JOSEPH EDWAR
K A HOUSE

BURTON JOHN WILLIAM
A 7 0 HOUSE

BUSH CARL GRADY
P G 0 HOUSE

BUTLER DANIEL ROBER
CHEM DEPT


CAAMANO VIRGILIO A
1848 HERNANDO ST

CABRERA ANTONIO R
P K T HOUSE

CAIN EMORY PRESTON
214 WASHINGTON ST

CAL.DWELL WM BROWN J
S A E HOUSE

CAMERON EDWIN W
215 ROUX ST

CAMERON EWEN KEITH
215 ROUX ST

CAMERON JAMES W
S P E HOUSE

CAMPBELL RAYMOND E
1253 W MASONIC ST

CAPOMAAS JUL IO
P K T HOUSE

CARLSEN FREDERICK P
238 RAY ST

CARLSON RAYMOND A
1235 W ARLINGTON ST

CARLTON ADRIAN. ROBE
1243 W UNIOM

CARRICO ARNOLD JAME
408 WASHI NGTON ST


2GC


1IGC


1GC


1GC


2GC


2GC


2GC


CARROLL PHILLIP P 3 E
C L 0 HOUSE

C.ARROLL RAYMOND JR 4AS
1432 W MASON IC ST

CARSON RUBY LEACH G
234 RAY ST

CARTER ALBERT G 4 E
1225 W MCCORMICK

CASWELL JOSEPH MILT 1GC
S A E HOUSE

CAVES ROBERT M G
1221 W ARLINGTON ST

CHANDLER WILLIAM HU 2 L
610 SOUTH 8TH ST

CHARLESWORTH ARTHUR G
133 ROUX ST

CHASON THOMAS EDWI N 3 E
BOX 2693 UNIV STAT I

CHILDS JAMES HOWARD G
129 SOUTH 8TH ST

C IMINO BERNARD JUST 2GC
1540 W ORANGE ST

C IVJAN SIMON 4 E
BOX 2613 UNIV STAT I

CLARK ROBERT THURST 1GC
2154 W UNIV AVE

CLARKE CHARLES D 1GC
D C HOUSE

CLEAVELAND HAROLD H 1GC
K A HOUSE

CLEVELAND ERLE P 1GC
P K T HOUSE

CLOSE BOYD WALLACE 1GC
1168 W UNION ST

COBB LELAND JOHNSTO 4 E
132 COLLEGE COURT

COCHRAN JOSEPH L 1GC
S C HOUSE

COHEN ALLEN RICHARD 1GC
P 0 T HOUSE

COHEN SEYMOUR SIONE 3AS
1168 W UNION ST

COLE RICHARD KING J 3AS
A T 0 HOUSE


3AG


2GC


2 GC

3 B


4 E


3 E


1GC


1GC


G


1GC


3AS


1GC


2 GC








STUDENT DIRECTORY


COLLINS DAVID GLENN
354 COLSON ST

COLSON BARNEY RALPH
715 E UNIV AVE

COLSON WM REDMOND
S A E HOUSE

COMBS CHARLES CLEME
HIGH SPRINGS FAL

CONDI CT LAWRENCE R
K S HOUSE

CONWAY FRANKLIN M
FLA THEATER

COOK RALPH WILLIAM
BOX 2395 UNIV STAT I

COOKSEY JOHN CALVIN
218 NORTH 9TH ST

COOPER JAMES HENRY
K A HOUSE

COOPER ROBERT WILL I
S A E HOUSE

COPELAND JOHN GLENN
K A HOUSE

CORAM WILMER THOMAS
PI K P HOUSE

COTTEN JOHN HOWELL
1538 W COURT ST

COWLING ROBERT FINAL
0 T D HOUSE

COX JAMES CLAUDE
1168 W UNION ST

COX ROBERT HAROLD
K A HOUSE

COX WI NTON FRASIE R
1538 W COURT ST

CRAGO RI CHARD LEON
1312 W UNIV AVE

CRAWFORD ROBERT B J
1515 W COURT ST

CROPPER DAVID
1606 W UNIV AVE

CROSS JAMES EMORY
BOX 2701 UNIV STAT I

CROSS WALTER TANKSL
334 N PLEASANT ST


CRUMLEY JACK ELTON 2GC
P I K A HOUSE

CUMBEE AZ ILEE G G
NEWBERRY FLA


4 E


4 B


2GC


G


1GC


1 GC


2GC


2GC


1GC


1 GC


1GC


1GC


3 L


1GC


1GC


1GC


2GC


2GC


2 L


3A S


1 L

4AS


DALE JACK KYLE
S A E HOUSE

DANIEL EVALYN MAY
BOX 2125 UNI V STAT I

DAVIS ARMAMO DONALD
425 E BOUNDARY ST

DAVIS DWIGHT FREDER
613 SOUTH 9TH ST

DAVIS PAUL E JR
K S HOUSE

DAVIS ROBERT E
P I K P HOUSE

DELGADO SALVADOR
P K T HOUSE

DELL RALPH CLIFTON
A T 0 HOUSE

DENNARO ROBERT ERIS
210 SMITH ST

DENNIS WADE HAMPTON
641 HILLDALE RD

DICK PARK TRAMMELL
CHIEFLAND FLA

DICKSON JOHN FRANC I


DISNEY CHARLES T
336 ROUX ST

DIXON BENJAMIN F
1135 W UNION ST

DOHERTY HERBERT J J
P 0 T HOUSE

DOUGLAS PAUL THOMPS
PI K P HOUSE

DOWNING HAROLD EARL
1540 W ORANGE ST

DOWNS RICHARD JOHN
1243 W UNION ST


G


G


1 GC


1 GC


1 GC


1GC


2GC


1 L


2GC


1 GC


G


3 E


G


4AG


1GC


1GC


2 GC


2GC








UNIVERSITY

DRAKE MONTE LESLIE 2GC
1546 W UNIV AVE

DREYER WILLIAM R 1GC
0 T D HOUSE

DRYMON JAMES JOSEPH 1GC
D C HOUSE

DUBLER RALPH FRANC I 3AG
218 NORTH 9TH ST

DUGGER GORDON LESLI 4 E
1823 HERNAN.00 ST

OUGHI CARL MATTHEW 2GC
1509 W MECHANIC ST

DUKE GEORGE F JR 1GC
PI K P HOUSE

DYE DEWEY ALBERT JR 1GC
S A E HOUSE


E


EADODY KENNETH MCINN
1666 W UNIV AVE

EANETT DONALD JOSEP
PI L P HOUSE

EASTMAN RICHARD 0
1509 W MECHANIC ST

ECONOMOU WM JOHN
P K T HOUSE

EDWARDS RAY OMER JR
B T P1 HOUSE

ELDRIDGE MARION W J


ELEBASH CLARENCE C
1252 W MASONIC ST

ELY DENHAM GIRARDEA
1333 W ARLINGTON ST

EMERSON JACK DREW
214 WASHINGTON ST

ENOELI CATO ANTONIO
CRANE HALL

ENZOR JOE KENDRIE
PI K P HOUSE

ERCK THEODORE A
A T 0 HOUSE


1GC


1 L

4 E

4AS


2GC


1GC


1GC

3 E


3AS


4 P


1GC


2GC


OF FLORIDA

EVANS JAMES EMMETT
K A HOUSE

EVANS NEAL DOW
D T D HOUSE

EWING EDWIN JOSEPH
1432 MASONIC ST


FALCONER HUGH SCOTT
A G R HOUS-E

FALLING JOHN THOMAS
K A HOUSE

FARBER DANIEL
P D T HOUSE

FARRINGTON CECIL T
1158A W ARLINGTON 8

FAULOS STANLEY CAMP
1431 W UNION ST

FELDMAN LOREN B
0 T D HOUSE

FELKEL HERBERT WARP
1321 W UNIV AVE

FERGUSON JOHN R
355 W ORANGE ST

FETNER STEPHEN R JR
215 SOUTH 7TH ST

FIEZL FRANCIS A
1319 W ARLINGTON ST

FINNEY SAMUEL N JR
C L 0 HOUSE

FLEISCHMAN DEAN LEH
535 ROUX ST

FLEMING JACK WARREN
P I K A HOUSE

FLEMING WILLIAM DAL
1540 W ORANGE ST

FLuRES GALLARDO H
P K T HOUSE

FLOYD SAMUEL FULTON
P K A HOUSE

FORD JOHN HUFF
955 SOUTH 8TH ST


11

1GC

1GC


1GC


1GC


1GC


1GC


3 L


1GC


1GC

4AS


2GC


1 L

2GC


4 E


3 B

2GC


2GC


G


1GC

2GC








STUDENT DIRECTORY


FOURAKER STANLEY R
1321 W UN I V

FRENCH DAVID ROBERT
P I K A HOUSE

FR I EDMAN FREDR IC A
2050 W UNIV AVE

FR I END CHARL IE
P 0 T HOUSE

FRI ER MALORY B
D C HOUSE

FULTON RI CHARD ALS I
S C HOUSE

FURMAN PAUL SANFORD
PI L P HOUSE


1GC


1GC


2GC


1GC


2GC


1GC


1GC


G



GADDUM JERRY WILL A 3AS
HIBISCUS PARK

GADDUM JOSEPH GLENN 2GC
HIBISCUS PARK

GADDY ROBERT L JR 4 -P
2202 W COURT ST

GAINOUS ANSON RAHE 1GC
PHI D T HOUSE

GALATI S TED PETER 1 L
1158 W ARLINGTON ST

GALBRA ITH LAURA H G
HIGH SPRINGS FLA

GALLAHER HARRY EVAN 1GC
613 SOUTH 9TH ST

GALLENTI NE DONAL 0 2GC
1509 W MECHANIC ST

GANO OVID RAYMOND 3 E
1543 ONONDAGA PLACE

GARAVAGLI A ANTHONY 4 E
1243 W UNION ST

GAUTIER DAVID M JR 1GC
1435 W UNION ST

GAYNOR HERBERT FRED 4 E


GEI GER RAYMOND JACO 2GC
408 WASHINGTON ST


GIFFI N ALLYN BRUCE
1538 W COURT ST

GODWIN BYRON K JR
S A E HOUSE

GOEHRI NG WM FREDER I
1326 W UNION ST

GONZENBACH CARLOS F
P K T HOUSE

GOTTLIEB MILTON MAY
1860 LEON ST

GOULDI NG CHARLES E
1509 W MECHANIC ST

GRIFFIN OLIVER W
P I K A HOUSE

GRIFFIN WILLIAM KIN
S C HOUSE

GRI FFI TH DONALD FRE
1168 W UNION ST

GROSSMAN JOEL MORTO
333 NORTH 9TH ST

GRUNTHAL LEONARD H
2050 UNI V AVE

GUERRA AUGUSTO
P K T HOUSE

GUERRA LUIS
P K T HOUSE

GUNOERSEN HENRY .
2073 HERNANDO Sr


H



HAGOOD JOHNSON
D T D HOUSE

HALEY THOMAS JOHN
CRANE HALL

HALL WILLIAM PHI FER
A T 0 HOUSE

HANCOCK WM RUSSELL
2305 HOWARD AVE

HANSEN JERRY ANTON
1243 W UNION ST

HANSEN KEITH LEYTON
O C HOUSE


4AS

1GC


2GC


G


2GC


2 G

1GC


2GC


3 P


4 E


2GC


2GC


2GC


3 E


1GC


G

2GC


1GC


1GC


1GC








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


HARDEE CHARLES JAY
A T 0 HOUSE

HARDEE JOHN H A MSEL
613 SOUTH 9TH ST

HARDEN RI CHARD C
209 WASHINGTON ST

HARDING PAUL C
D T 0 HOUSE

HARNESS RALPH C
532 ROUX ST

HARRIS JOE WORTH
P I K A HOUSE

H ARTSA W KENNETH E
A T 0 HOUSE

HARWARD JAMES BR ICE
P D T HOUSE

HASTY NORMAN
1216 ARLINGTON ST

HAYES. ALBERT EDWIN
1139 MARGARET ST

HAZEN WILLIAM HENRY
K A HOUSE

HAZOUR I LOUIS ABRA H
S P E HOUSE

HEATHER NGTON NORMA
K S HOUSE

HELMS CLYDE COLLON
K A HOUSE

HENDERSON THOMAS LA
S A E HOUSE

HENDON DAVID MEEK
S P E HOUSE

HENDRI CKS RA IMOND L
A T 0 HOUSE

HENDRI X JAMES 0
1319 W ARLINGTON ST

HENRY RI CHARD ALAN
239 SOUTH 9TH ST

HERSTEDT LESTER A
S P E HOUSE

H ILLMAN ARTHUR H
PI L P HOUSE

HILLYER CHARLES E I
S C HOUSE


1 GC


1 GC


3 E


1 GC


4 E


3 B


1 GC


2GC


2GC


3ED


1 GC


3AS


2GC


1GC


1 GC


2GC


1 GC


1 GC


1 GC


3 8


1 GC


2GC


H IVELY EDWARD LEE
218 NORTH 9TH ST

HOGAN JOHN A
1216 W ARLINGTON ST

HOLBROOK HENRY LEON
P I K A HOUSE

HOLDEN GEORGE JR
408 WASHINGTON ST

HOLMAN JAMES LAWSON
1540 W ORANGE ST

HOLMES JAMES WILL I A
P D T HOUSE

HOLTSBERG IRWIN S
613 SOUTH 9TH ST

HOLZ EUGENE RUSSELL
1546 W UNIV AVE

HOUGH LILLIAN PAGE
328 N ROPER ST

HOWARD FRANK DAVIS
408 WASHINGTON ST

HOWARTH PATR ICI A E
1515 W COURT ST

HOWELL WILLIAM RAY
A T 0 HOUSE

HUFF CALV N LEROY
613 SOUTH 9TH ST

HUGHES JAMES EDWARD
TEP HOUSE

HUGHES RUSSELL V
S A E HOUSE

HULL HAROLD LEGRAND
EXPERIMENT STATION

HULL ROBERT EDWIN
LITTLE GANDY

HUNT CHAS MORTON JR
BOX 2221 UNI V STAT I

HUNT RALPH WALDO E
613 SOUTH 9TH ST

HUTSON THOMAS W
S C HOUSE

HYMAN MILTON
2090 UNI V AVE


4 B


1 GC


1 GC


2GC


G


1 GC


1 GC


2GC


G


2GC


G


1 GC


I GC


4 P


1 GC


4 E


1GC


2GC


1 GC


4AS


2GC








STUDENT DIRECTORY


I J


IM8NSALACO SAMUEL R
218 NORTH 9TH ST

IRVING JAMES GARFIE
NEWBERRY ROAD

JACKSON ANDREW 0 JR
1252 W MASONIC ST

JACOBSON BERNARD L
1830 W UNIV AVE

JAMES ELMER EARL
S C HOUSE

JENKINS HENRY V DAY
1780 W CHURCH ST

JENNINGS THEODORE W
MI CANOPY FLA

JOHNSON DONALD LAVO
1509 W MECHANIC ST

JOHNSON EDGAR LEO
PI K A HOUSE

JOHNSON JESSIE W
ALACHUA FLA

JOHNSON WILLENA OWE
515 SOUTH 9TH ST

JOHNSON WM FRANKLIN


JONES ANNE H
1225 W MCCORMICK S

JONES HARRY LATELLE
S A E HOUSE

JONES LEN STUCKEY
A G R HOUSE

JONES MILTON DAVIS
K A HOUSE

JOYNER FRANKLIN PER
A G R HOUSE



K


KASPAR IAN NAZAR
524 NORTH 9TH ST


4 E


E


4 E


3 E


2 GC


2GC


1GC


2GC


2GC


G


4AG


1GC


1 L


1GC


1GC


1GC


1GC


KATZ ERNIE ISIDOR
1342 W ARLINGTON ST

KATZ JOSEPH ARTHUR
2050 UNI V AVE '

KAZMIERCZAK ADELA
1235 W ARL I NGTON ST

KEEN GEORGE HENRY J
1483 UNIV AVE

KEENE KENNETH KECK
1120 W UNION ST

KELLY AMIS WILLIAM
P D T HOUSE

KELLY WALTER C.LYDE
P D T HOUSE

KENNEDY MICHAEL J
1234 W UNION ST

KERCE ROBERT HUGHES
0 T D HOUSE

KING WILLIAM DICKEY
S C HOUSE

KLOEPPEL WM EUGENE
BOX 2388 UNIV STAT I

KNAUER WM JEROME J R
S A E HOUSE

KOLNER SAMUEL JAMES
R F 0 NO 3 BOX 290

KORU MARY HI LEY
1225 W MCCORMICK ST

.KORUTURK SAD I S
1225 W MCCORMI CK ST

KRETSCHMAR ERNEST L
A G R HOUSE

KULWICH ROMAN
2154 W UNIV AVE


3 L


1 GC


3 A


1 GC


1 GC


1 GC


2GC


1 GC


1 GC


2 GC


1 GC


2 GC


4 E


G


2 GC


1 GC


1 GC


LANE JAMES FRANKLIN 2GC
1828 W CHURCH ST

LANGFORD ADR IAN E J 3 L
1206 W COURT ST

LAN IER WM BUCKNER J 1GC
A T 0 HOUSE








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


L'ANSDALE RICHARD B
D T D HOUSE

LASSI TER ROBERT E
0 T D HOUSE

LASS ITER VINTON H
1319 W ARLINGTON ST

LEACH ALBERT KNI GHT
S A E HOUSE

LEAVENGOOD HARRY WM
227 WASHINGTON ST

LEE FLORENCE JULIA
1135 W UNIV AVE

LEE WAYNE ELMENO JR
0 C HOUSE

LE I BOV IT ARTHUR B
1243 W UNION ST

LEIBSON IRVING A
P I L P HOUSE

LEIPOLD JOHN GREER
K A HOUSE

LEMIRE FRANK RENE
1168 W UNION ST

LEONARD BILLY
K A HOUSE

LEONARD COMAN C JR
B T PI HOUSE

LEUKEL FRANCIS PARK
1631 NASSAU ST

LEVY LEON
218 NORTH 9TH ST

L INDSTROM HARRY EDW
K A HOUSE

LITTLEFIELD ALEX D
S P E HOUSE

LYNN DANIEL RICHARD
966 E ARLINGTON ST


MCBR I E ARTHUR F


MCCAHAN GEORGE R
ALACHUA AIR BASE


1 GC


1 GC


2GC


2 GC


3 E


2 GC


1 GC


1 GC


3 E


1 GC


3 E


1 GC


1 G'C


3 8


4 E


1GC


1 GC


2GC


MCCLENNY JACK ANDRE
0 T D HOUSE

MCCLURE JOE ORVILLE
2154 W UNIV AVE

MCCONNELL DUANE F
1216 W ARLINGTON ST

MCCORMICK DAVID V
P D T HOUSE

MCCORMI CK HERBERT A
1411 W UNION ST

MCCRACKEN HOWARD L
231 FLETCHER F

MCGAHEE FRANCIS M
226 W MCCORMICK ST

MCGHIN ANDREW JACKS
D C HOUSE

MCKENZ I E OSCAR P JR
D C HOUSE

MCLEAN ARTHUR EDWI N


MCLEOD ALEXANDER LE
408 WASHINGTON ST

MCMURTRAY WILLIAM B
HOTEL THOMAS

MCNULTY JOSEPH PETE
335 SMITH

MCNULTY WARREN EDWA
K A HOUSE

MCPHLRSON ROBT ROYA
403 WASHINGTON ST


2 GC


1 GC


3 E


1GC


2GC


4 E


2 GC


1GC


1GC


1GC


1GC


5AG


1GC


1GC


3 E


M


MAI LLI S TOM GEORGE 1GC
1235 W MASONIC ST

MALONE THEODORE HUG 2GC
1243 W UNION ST

MALTZMAN JOSEPH 1GC
2050 W UNIV

MANN HOYT MOBLEY 1GC
613 SOUTH 9TH ST

MAR:(S CHARLES HENRY 1GC
1962 HERNANDO ST


2GC


G








STUDENT DIRECTORY


MARSHALL GEORGE E
P G 0 HOUSE

MARTIN DAVID ADAMS
1828 W CHURCH ST

MARTIN EMORY S JR
1132 W ARLINGTON ST

MASON WM MARCY JR
S A E HOUSE

MASTERS JOHN EUGENE
CRANE HALL

MASTROGI ANAK IS N
S P E HOUSE

MATTHEWS RAY 0 B JR
A T 0 HOUSE

MAY EDWARD FORREST
MCINTOSH FLA

MAY JACQUELI NE L
1145 W UNION ST

MAY JAMES BOWEN
K A HOUSE

MEEKER ROBERT ROY J
0 C HOUSE

MENDEZ GUSTAVO A
PHI KAPPA TAU HOUSE

MERRILL MARION DEAN
1306 W UNION ST

MERRITT JOHN A II I
D C HOUSE

MILLER ALFRED A JR
S A E HOUSE

MILLER PAUL DANIEL
1515 W COURT ST

MILLS RICHARD
S C HOUSE

MILLS WM DEWBERRY
PI K A HOUSE

MINTON OMA RICHARD
S A E HOUSE

MITCHELL PAUL B L
322 ROUX ST

MONTENEGRO HENRY
P K T HOUSE

MONTENEGRO ERNESTO
P K T HOUSE


2GC


2GC


4 E


2GC


1GC


2GC


G


G


3 L


1GC


1GC


1 GC


2 L


1GC


IGC


4 B


2GC


2GC


1GC


G


4 A


2GC


MOODY ISAAC I
463 LAFAYETTE ST

MOODY WILLIAM DEAN
K A HOUSE

MOORE WILLIAM VICTS
K S HOUSE

MOORMAN JULIA WACIL
HIBISCUS PARK

MOORMAN MARK LEONAR
HIBISCUS PARK

MORGENROTH FREDERIC
1708 W UNIV AVE

MORRI S0N SAMUEL S J
2156 HERNANDO ST

MORSE RICHARD F
1540 W ORANGE ST

MORTELLARO JERO
PI K A HOUSE

MOSS GEORGE LYNN
532 ROUX ST

MULLON WILLIAM S
D T 0 HOUSE

MURPHY EMMETT J
C L 0 HOUSE

MURRAY JOHN A IKEN
S A E HOUSE

MUUSSALLEM CHAS S JR


MUSSEAU ADLA I ANTHO
227 WASHINGTON ST

MYER TERRANCE RILEY
1546 W UNIV AVE

MYERS FREDER ICK TOW
0 C HOUSE

MYERS REX EVANS JR
200 WASHI NGTON ST


NASRALLAH ALFRED
S P E HOUSE

NEAL ROY DAN IEL
0 T 0 HOUSE


2GC


1 GC


2 GC


G


1GC


1 GC
2GC


4 E


3 E


2GC


2GC


1GC


2GC


4AS


2GC


2GC


1 GC


1 GC


2GC


3A G


1GC











NEBI YUSUF Z IYA
1225 W MCCORMICK

NICHOLSON JAMES
1666 W UNIV AVE

NOD INE JOHN HAZE
1606 W UNIV AVE

NUNEZ DEL PRADO
P K T HOUSE



0


OLIVER R JAI ME A
P K T HOUSE

OVERMAN ROBERT L
1538 W COURT ST



P


PACE JAMES EOWAI
214 WASHI NGTON

PAGE HOWARD J
1'43 W UNION ST

PAINE JOSIE JONE
336 ROUX ST

PALMER LILLA CLA
610 W MASON C ST

PARCELL ROBERT I
8 P E HOUSE

PAREJA MANUEL BU
P K T HOUSE

PARKER CHARLES S
1353 W UNION ST

PARKER R I CHARD I
1666 UNIV AVE

PAYNE R I CHARD W'
BOX 2801 UNIV S

PAYNE SAMUEL L
1538 W COURT ST

PEARSON ROBERT
A T 0 HOUSE

PEDRERO EDWARD
1540 W ORANGE S


UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

2GC PEELER RUTH 8
ST 619 E MAI N ST NORTH

0 1GC PENUEL JAS W ILLOUGH
B T PI HOUSE

N 4AS PERO JOE HERBERT
1480 W UNI V AVE

LU I 2GC PETERS HAROLD MACK
0 C HOUSE

PETSCHOW ALFRED G
2006 W UNIV AVE

PHILYAW JAMES WILL I
1245 FLORIDA AVE

2GC PIEPER EUNICE JEAN
P K YONGE SCHOOL

EE 2GC PITMAN ROBERT GROVE
2409 BROOME ST

PITTMAN CHARLES FAR
C L 0 HOUSE

PLATT HARRY THOMAS
322 ROUX ST

RD G PODMORE JOHN A JR
ST K A HOUSE

3 B P9 0 EVANT AZZEAL L
A T 0 HOUSE

ES 1 L POLLACK IRWIN


ARK G POMAR MANIUEL
T P K T HOUSE

FORD 4AS POTTER ANDREW E JR
2154 W UNIV AVE

UENO 3AS PRICE WALTER FRANC I
312 NORTH 9TH ST
M 1GC PRINCE SIGSBEE C JR
1017 ADAMS ST
EDWA 1GC PRITCHETT WM BERNAR
C L 0 HOUSE


Y CHE 1GC
TAT I

3 B


L 4 A


J.R 3 P
T


R


RACKLEY RUDOLPH J
A G R HOUSE

REAMS JOE SCRUGGS
310 WASHINGTON ST


17

G


2GC


1GC


1GC


4AG


2GC


G


G


2GC


4ED


1GC


1GC


2GC


2GC


1GC


2GC


3ED


2GC


2GC


1 GC










REHWINKEL CHARLES
P 0 T HOUSE

RENEOO THOMAS
239 SOUTH 9TH ST

REYNOLDS GEORGE A
1826 W CHURCH ST

RICHARDSON JACKSON
1630 W ORANGE ST

RICHARDSON MELVIN
1168 W UNION ST

RICHARDSON WAYNE H
1538 W COURT ST

RICKENBACH RICHARD
P K T HOUSE

RIGGS CHARLES EDWI
P G 0 HOUSE







RI ON WILLIAM EDMUN
1546 W UNIV AVE

ROBERTS GEORGE B J
318 NORTH 9TH ST

ROBERTS HORACE 0 J
8 A E HOUSE

ROBERTS KENNETH A
0 C HOUSE

ROBINSON GEORGE G
0 C HOUSE

ROE LAWRENCE BRADY
A T 0 HOUSE

ROGER WARREN JOHN
1432 W MASONIC ST

ROSENBERG PAUL
1963 W HERNANDO ST

ROSENBERG REUBEN
1962 W HERNANDO ST

ROSS DANIEL JR
BOX 2271 UNIV STAT

ROUZIE THOMAS J
408 WASHINGTON ST


STUDENT DIF
C 1GC

1GC

3AS


2GC


S 4 E

G

2 GC


N 3 P


2 GC

2GC

1 GC


1GC

1GC

2 GC


3GC


4 P

2 GC


2GC


3 E


RECTORY


S


SABSHIN MELVIN
PI L P HOUSE

SAFER LOUIS
2050 W UNIV AVE

SALK FREDERICK ARTH
1431 W UNION ST

SANCHEZ NILO G
P K T HOUSE

SAPP JAMES ROD-MAN
S P E HOUSE

SAVI LLE RICHARD L
336 ROUX ST

SAYE ROLAND ATMA
K A HOUSE

SCHELL WILKIE JAY
P 0 T HOUSE

SCHMIDT EARL HUGH
K A HOUSE

SCHNEIDER JOHN M
1431 W UNION ST

SCHRADER GEORGE F
1339 W UNION ST

SCHRADER HANS WM
1239 W UNION ST

SCHRECK ROBERT THOM
1006 W UNION ST

SCHULLER WALTER HAR
2084 LEON ST

SCHULZ RICHARD HUGH
1411 W UNION ST

SCHULTZ WM HARVEY
A T 0 HOUSE

SEGUROLA ALDO
P K T HOUSE

SEIDNER ROGER BENTO
8 A E HOUSE

SEITLIN DAVID JOSEP
TEP HOUSE

SELLERS ROBERT NESB
P 0 T HOUSE


4AS


1 L


2GC


1GC

1GC


G

1 G C
1GC

1 L

1GC


2GC


3 E


3 E


2GC


2GC


3AS


1GC


1GC

1 GC


2GC


2GC








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


SHADER MELVIN AARON
P I L P HOUSE

SHADER STANLEY J
PI L P HOUSE

SHAFFER CHARLES V
1006 W UNION ST

SHAW JAMES GORDON
NEWBERRY FLA

SHEPHERD LESL I E A
RAIFORD FLA

SHERRON HAROLD LEE
1243 W UNION ST

SHONBRUN HERMAN
2090 UNI V AVE

SHUB IN JOSHUA DARI U
1324 W UNION ST

SIMMONS SAMUEL THOM
P D T HOUSE

SIMS ARTHUR JAMES
D C HOUSE

SIMS WYTHE DAVIS I I
D C HOUSE

SKILLMAN FRANK MART
374 W MCCORMICK ST

SMI TH ARTHUR H JR
891 W MASON C ST

SMITH DEWEY HOWARD
BOX 2613 UNIV STAT I

SMITH GEORGE WILLIS
S C HOUSE

SMITH JAMES LUTHER
1540 W ORANGE ST

SMITH MELVILLE S JR
S C HOUSE

SMITH SYDNEY EDWARD
1540 W ORANGE ST

SOLNOK ALBERT C
1236 MARGARET ST

SPARKMAN JOSEPH M
1411 W UNION ST

SPAULDING DAVID W
408 WASHINGTON ST

SPAYDE PAUL TUDOR J
2154 W UNIV AVE


3 E


2 GC


3 E


2GC


5AS


4 E


1 GC


2GC


2GC


1GC


1 GC


1 GC


2 GC


4A S


1 GC


2 GC


2 GC


3 E


1GC


1 GC


2GC


1 GC


STANLEY WM OSBORNE
K A HOUSE

STEBBI NS JOHN L
613 SOUTh 9TH ST

STEVENS GRACE A
HIBISCUS PARK

STORY JOSEPH 8 I I I
214 WASHINGTON ST

STRAWN ROBERT KIRK
1243 W UNION ST

STRICKLAND THOMAS W
322 ROUX ST

STR I CKLAND WILLIAM
527 E MECHANIC ST

STRI NGFELLOW WM A
BYRON WAY

STRI NGFELLO WM T
1956 W CHURCH ST

STROUP LESLI E GORTO
1216 W ARLINGTON ST

SWANSON RALPH KENNE
K A HOUSE

SYDOW JOHN PHILIP
0 T D HOUSE

SYKES CLI NTON K
0 T 0 HOUSE

SYLVEST ROBERT S
238 RAY ST


TAYLOR CARLI S ANDRE
C L 0 HOUSE

TAYLOR CECIL STEWAR
1206 W COURT ST

TAYLOR HENRY F JR
13.19 W ARLI NGTON ST

TAYLOR THURMAN R JR
D C HOUSE

TELLER MORTON HERMA
1121 W COURT ST

TERRY WILLIE JACK
1411 W UNI ON ST


1GC


GC


G


2 GC


3AG


3 E D


G


1 GC


1GC


4 E


1 GC


1 GC


1 GC


1 GC


2 GC


1 GC


1 GC


1 GC








20

THOMAS ORRIN W JR
P D T HOUSE

THOMPSON JOHN WALLA
227 WASHINGTON ST

THULLBERY JAMES D
PI K A HOUSE

TIMMONS DOYAL EDGAR
2131 NORTH 9TH ST

TOFT WALTER HIRST
P 0 T HOUSE

TOMLINSON THOMAS-
233 E COLUMB IA ST

TRACY RI CHARD PRATT
415 SOUTH 9TH ST

TRAINA LOUIS L
1860 W LEON ST

TUCKETT NORMAN L JR
K A HOUSE

TURNER R I CHARD J
1216 W ARLINGTON ST

TWITCHELL LEWIS RAN
1606 W UNIV AVE


STUDENT DI

1GC


2GC


1 GC


1GC


1GC


2GC


5AG


2 GC


1GC


3A S


3 E


VALCARCEL FRANK
P K T HOUSE

VANBAALEN CHASE
P I L P HOUSE

VAUGHN CHARLES A
PI K A HOUSE

VAUGHN JAMES AUSTI N
A G R HOUSE

VELEZ MONTOYA JORGE
P K T HOUSE

VIDAL JOHN ALLEN
1156 W MASONIC ST

V ILLALOBOS PABLO C
P K T HOUSE

VOYLES LOUIS VERNON
227 WASHI NGTON ST


RECTORY




W

WAD.SWORTH HARRISON
P G 0 HOUSE

WAGNER FRED JR
P D T HOUSE

WALDEN CLARKE.
S P E HOUSE

WALKER DUNCAN P
A T 0 HOUSE

WALKER JOHN ELLI OTT
S A E HOUSE

WALKER KARL J JR


WALKER MARION DONAL
408 WASHINGTON ST

WALKER ROBERT LEE
209 WASHINGTON ST

WALLER WM CALVI N
A G R HOUSE

WARD FREDERICK R
TRENTON FLA

WARD JAMES CHESLER
228 FERNDALE ROAD

WATERS ALVIN WAVER
1634 W UNIV AVE

WATSON ALBERT LEE
D C HOUSE

WEAVER WILLIAM JAME


WEBER ERHARDT P
234 UNI V TERRACE

WELITSK4 N GEORGE B
BOX 2341 UNI V STAT I

WELLHONER JACK JR
1732 W UNIV AVE

WELLS COL IN CARROLT
1206 W COURT ST

WELLS WM RANDOLPH
D C HOUSE

WEST GEORGE DAVI D
S P E HOUSE


2GC


1GC


1GC


1GC


1GC


2GC


2 GC


2GC


1GC


G


2 GC


1GC


1GC


2GC


G


2GC


2GC


2GC


1GG


1GC








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

WE TE R JOHN HENRY 1GC WILSON W I LEY 0 JR
1321 W UNI V 1634 W UN IV AVE

WESTMORELAND WM 2GGC I SE BYRON HOOPER
402 WASHI NGTON ST 222 COLLEGE CT

WEXLER MAURI CE PAUL 3 E WOERFEL JOHN ALBERT
1243 W UNION ST PI K A HOUSE

WHEELER ROBERT HENR 1GC WOOD THOMAS HAMIL
1483 W UNIV AVE

WHI PPLE THOMAS A UST 2GC WOODS MARVI N BRYANT
227 WASHI NGTON ST P D T HOUSE

WhITE FRED VAUGHN 1 L
1168 W UNION ST

WH MORE CHARLES A 1GC
K S HOUSE

WHITMORE FAYE WILSO 4 P YANCEY CHARLES B
1135 W UNIV AVE 342 P 0 BLDG

WH MORE PATR I CI A 1 L YELVERTON RI CHARD W
1145 W UN I ON ST 1243 W UN I ON ST

WHI TNEY MARCIA LOUI 1 L YELVINGTON JAMES R
507 SOUTH 9TH ST 1634 W UNIV AVE

WICKER THOMAS H JR 4AS YENETCHI IVAN H
1243 W UNI ON ST 412 WASH I NGTON ST

WILCOX NORMAN EMORY 1GC YOUNG MORRIS ARTHUR
PI K A HOUSE P G D HOUSE

WILEE LI LLI AN M 3AG YOUNGBLOOD JOHN CLY
1306 W UNION ST PI K P HOUSE

W ILK INSON MARION 1GC
312 NORTH 9TH ST

WILLIAMS BYRON B JR 2GC Z
224 LAFAYETTE ST

WILLIAM JAMES K JR 1GC ZERRES FEDER ICO A
B T P1 HOUSE PHI KAPPA TAU HOUSE

WI LLI AMS JAMES NORM 1GC Z IRNSTEI N CLOVIS H
P 0 T HOUSE 136 DESOTO ST

WI LLI AMS ROBERT GLE 1GC
P D T HOUSE

WILLIAMS WM ALONZO 1GC
P I K A HOUSE

WILL IS ROBERT L 3 E
C L 0 HOUSE

WILMOT ROYAL JAMES 1GC
PALM TERRACE

WILSON CLIFFORD ODE 1GC
POULTRY LAB


21

1GC


2GC


3AS


3AS


1GC







4AS


4 E


1GC


3 L


4AS


1GC


1GC


2GC




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs