Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION PDF VIEWER THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00238
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: January 1946
Copyright Date: 1946
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00238
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Downloads

This item has the following downloads:

VID00238 ( PDF )


Full Text

Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Entered in the post ofice in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Ofice of Publication, Gainesville, Florida


Schedule of Courses


Jacnuaryl 1, 1946


Vol. XLI Sre ,N.1


The University Record











UNIVERSITY OF PLORIDA
SCHEDULE OF COURSES

Second Semester 1945-46

ABBREVIATIONS
Under the heading Dept. will be found the deputment name
abbreviations adopYed for official records.
The following abbreviations have been used to designate
buildings.

AG Agriculture Building BT Horticulture Building
AU University Auditorium LA Language Hall

BA Benton Annex LW Law Building
BN Benton Hall PE Peabody Hall

BU Buckman Hall PO Poultry Laboratory
OE Chemistry Building ha Radio Station
DL Dairy Laboratory ROTO Military He'adquarte
EG Engineering Building SC Science Hall
HL Hydraulic Laboratory SE Seagle Building

YR Yonge Building





















E. I F.1W~oF4:30- 6 C Oc ray, LA Aritr, Algebrh,
Ge:-m Tr15








COMPREHENSIVE COURSES

C: -- 1
DEPT. COURSE SEC. CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE

C 11 11 4 TWThP 8 LA 212 Laird American Institutiond
C 11 12 4 MWP 9 AG 104 Hawley American Instituth:R
T 1 AG 104
C 11 13 4 TWThF 2 AG 104 Hawley American Institution,
name asse won avema +4 ano- mewa reas ++++++ax+@
C 12 11 4 MWF 9 LA 201 Maclachlan American Institution1
T 1 LA 201
0 12 12 4 MWF 10 AG 104 Carleton American Institution:
Th 3 AG 104
C 12 13 4 MWP 11 PE 101 Webb American Institution
Th 1 PE 101
0 12 14 4 MWThF 2 PE 112 Patrick kmerican Institution
C 12 15 4 MWThP 3 PE 112 Hanna American Institutioni
0 12 16' 4 TThS 9 PE 101 Hawley American Institution
M 3 PE 101
C 12 17 4 TThS 10 PE 101 Hanna American Institution
F 1 PE 101
C 12 18 4 TThS 11 PE 101 Eutsler American Institution
W 3 PE 101
0 12 19 4 TWThF 2 PE 102 Dauer American Institutior
C 12 21 4 TWThP 3 PE 102 Webb American Institution
C 12 22 4 MWF 9 PE 10 Patrick American Institution
T 1 PE 10
C 12 25 4 ITWThF 2 PE 2 Chace American Institutior
C 12 24 4 HTWF 8 LA 210 Carleton, American Institution
HannaPatrick











C-2


RLDC. ROOM


INSTRUCTOR

Ehrmann
Ehrmann


Edwards
Edwards
Swanson
Daddum
Knowles
Daddum
, Gaddum
Edwards
Mead
Gaddum














DES
Staff


COL!RSE TITLE


COURSE
21
21


22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
22
















24


CRED. DA\S

3 MWF
5 MWF


3 TThS
3 TTh3
3 TThS
3 MWF
3 MWF
3 MWF
3 MKF
5 MWF
3 MWP
3 MWF


11
3


8
9
10
8
9
10
2
8
9
11


The Physical Sciences
The Physical Sciences


The Physical Sciences
The Physical Solences
The Physical Sciences
The Physical Scialces
The Physical Sciences
The Physical Sciences
The Physical Sciences
The Physical Sciences
The Physical Sciesees
The Physical Sciences
















applied Science Phys


MTF


COURSE FOR TCN A










C-3


Late for o
an.
M

4 MW
4 MW
4 TTh

T
Th

P


ister for
on.
M
M

4 MW
4 MW
4 TTh
4 TTh
4 TTh
4 TTh
4 TTh
4 TTh
4 WP
4 WP
4 WP
4 WP
4 MW
4 TTh
4 TTh
4 TTh
4 TTh

4 TTh


at wi]
story
31

51
01
31

31
31

51


nt wi:
atory
52
32

52
32
52
BS
52
32
32
BB
32
32
BB
BB
32
32
32
BB
32

32


ne lecture see 10nb one discussion se tion, and one


9

10
11
1

10 12
3 5

8 10


me lecture sec

8
2

1
2
8
9
10
11
1
2
8
9
10
5
1
8
9
10
11

9


AG 108


Staff

Wise
Wise
Wise

Wise, Baroff
Stroup,
Eliason
MountsBaroff


Reading Speakng rung

Readng Speakng ritng
Reading Speakng ring
Reading Speakng rune

Reading Speakng rity
Reading Speakng r1try

Reading Speakng Britres


LA 29


Stude
labor
C *
C

C
C
0
C
0
C
C
C
0
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C
C


,onel discussion section, and one


Reading Speakng Writn
Reading Speakng Writry

Reading Speakng Writry
Reading Speakng rurg
Reading Speang rity
Readng Speakng ring
i
Reading Speakng Tritag
Reading Speakng Brity
Reading Speakng Writy
Readng Speakng Writy
Reading Spakng Writre
Reading Speakng Writh
Reading Speakng 3rttng
Heading Speakng Writy
Reading Speakng Writng
Reading Speakng Tritrag
Reading Speakng Arity,
Reading Speakng ring
Heading Speakng rity

Readng Speakng rtr.rg


CH U Saf


Tew
Brown
Clark
Constant

Congleton
Congleton
Spivey
Morris
Stoup
Parris
Murphree
Murphree
Mounts
Mounts
Clark
Brown
Morris

Farris


LA 1311


(con)1nued on next )ag /)












C-3COTNE


32 11 M 3 LA 29 orisFarriseadng, Speakng Writng
32 12 M 3 -5 L 209urpree ledng, Speakn~g Writng

32 (13 T 1- 3 L 209 lark,Eliason edn, Speakng Writng
32 |24 3 5 A 20 Cogleon eadng, Speakng W~ritng
32 125 W 8 0 LA 29 Mouts, Clark ean, Speakng Writng
32 12 W 1- 3 A 20 Strup,Farris leadng, Speakng Writng
32 17 W 5 LA 29 MorisBrown ean, Speakng Writng
32 18 T 10- 1 LA 09 urpree Redng, Speakng Writng

52 18 Th 3 A 20 Mouts,Clark ean, Speakalg Writng
32 13 F 1- 3 A 20 Spiey,Farris Readng, Speakng Writng











C-4'1


80011 INSTRITTOR COLESE TITLE

215 Wilson Practical Logic
212 Little Practical Logic
212 Haines Practical Logic
215 Eaines Practical Logic





102 Kokomoor Fundamental Math
11 Dager Pundamental Math
2 McInnis Pundamental Math
1 Pirenian Fundamental Math
11 Davis Pundamental Math
4 Dostal Fundamental Math
10 Quade Fundamatal Math
11 Lang Fundamental Math
11 Davis P2ndamental Math
1 Pirenian Fundamental Math
1 McInnis Fundamental Math
1 Mead tFundamental Math


DEPT. COURSE

C 41
C 41
C 41
C 41


TThs
TThS
TThs
MWF
WWP
KWF
MWF
MWF
MWF
MWF
MWF
TThS


I


jIAL IE


sr;i~c-4~91Hl+~i~t~n)M~


COURSE FOR TE
B


4 ,WEROP


SEC. CRED. DA\S

1 3 MWF
2 3 MWF
3 3 MWF
4 3 MWF


Technical MathematicP













DA}S
---
r for
NTWTh
3
weves
P fOT
TTh
TTh
TTh
TTh
TTh
NF
NF
Th
UTh
TTh


C-5


{RED.

cut .t alli re iste
51 11 4


.51e 101
uses@++<
todapt will re stE
I fl. 1
5: 21 4
ii 22 4
52 23 4
.51 24 4
.52 25 4
ED 26 4
5 27 4
5 28 4
29 4

E 111
I
-5: 112
5: 113


COLRS


E TITLE


HIIOLRS


BLDGj ROOM
d
an 101:


AUD
+ws swee
one dis
CH AliD
LA 212
LA 212
PE 209
LA 212
LA 212
LA 212
LA 210
PE 10
PE 4

AUD
AUD
AUD


INSTRITTOR


The Humanities
The Humanities
awesome

1, and one music hour.
The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities

The Humanities
The Humanities
The Humanities


+++++


.80ture
9
2
10
10
11
9
2
11
10
11


sussion sectio
Staff
Brown
Haines
Glunt
Banna
Brown
Clements
Robertson
Clements
Webb


Murphree











C-6


Biolo.-10al EClir.:e
Biolo led Zelanc--




Biological Science
Biological Science
Biological Science
Biological Science
Biological Science
Biological Science
Biological Science

Biological Science
Biological Science
Biological Science


3 MWF
3 ITThS


SC101 Wlae


a~siitaslri~Bi~


ssi~atai:-arJCtraakaa


101 Eubbell
101 Laessle
101 Hobbs
101 Hobbs
101 Byers
101 Rogers,
205 Pierce
101 Pierce
111 Byers

111 Laesale













IIRSE TITLE


DEPARTMENTAL COURSES

AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY ACY
IEI T It at he [s It u((j 1. M HOURS BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

ACY 126 4 WWF 9 CB AUD Muhleman Agricu
I Tn 1 3 CH AUD MWaleman
ICY 204 13 I 11 GH 112 Heath Analyt
ITr. 2 5 CH 114 Beath
(CY 4!: Po arrange Bladk Agricu



AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS AS


Farm Management

Farm Marketing

Farm Management

Marketing

Marketing Fruits & Veg

Agrictr1 Statistics

Agricultural Policy

Marketing Livestock

Ag Economics Seminar
Rarch Farm Management

Research Marketing
Agricultural Products







these courses.


ltural Chemistry


34 MW
Th
JP MW
I
5 MA
Tb
5 TN
W
3 WWF
2 MW
7

|3 TTn
F
? TTn
2
? L'


8
3 5
8
3 5
8
3 5
8
3 5
11
10
1 3
9
1
10
1 3
3 5
arrange


Greenman
treemnan
Hamilton
Hamiltax
Greenman
treenman
Hamiltor
Eamilton
Kamilton
Greenman
Greenman
Greenman
treenman
Shealy &
Hamilton
Noble
Noble and
Greenman
Noble and
Bamilton








b is given for


-LS408


To arrange


km .er of clock: nvura pe:


I .


Swe.No deg ee bredi










AGRICUI


LTURAL ENGINEERING AG
I
late insite fill. [@:ill IN-lusilli, ***1.1 E ilill

ITI, 9 AG lu.. Model". E I Earm Lot-:ra
It, I ,! LAB R.:.gers, F
WE 8 AG 100 RO, *ra. F Party Macr.inery
W 1 .7 LAB Rog rs, F
To arrange AG lY Rog.rs, 1- ac Engrry In: aterr
F 10 AC 10: Ragers, F FSrm Sle:p Forer Equ
3 8 11 LA F..:-gers, E
K.1i 11 AC COB B-r.ders-:r.,TR Z.:11 .1 Mater (cn:-r-




AGRONOMY AY


TTr,
T
TTh
8
T
S
MWF
To
F
To


9
1 3

| 10
: 8 10
9
10 12
9
arrange
8
arrange


Term
Senn
Senn
Senn
Senn
Senn
Senn
Senn
Senn
Senn


South- rn Field Emi

Forage.Cover Crop:-

'Ag Extension Metno

Plant Breedir.c
Incly Probs Agr.:r.:rrl;

Agronomy Serinar
Research in Aronot


+ Vat


able cred t


)urs p


- week. N erece~ sgvnf4teecuss











,.: ,i .j'' _U CT~F" ';


I aIIIlos to aas1. I.M

L 21 2,# KW
T
L 32 ?# M
MW
L 51 St M.YF
M
L 211 3 MW
M
.712 4 MCP
M
L 2-14 -1 ff.YF
.ya ; | Th
411 : 1."@

414 I TTY:
414 2 tN
-120 a in
M
I
424 | 3 W.VT
.501 I

50.7 I T
.505 I
I

.511 7


HOURS


ROOM INSTRUCTOR

102 Shealy

210 Smith

108 Becker

104 Glasscock
104 Glasscock
102 Becker,
102 Driggers
104 Smith
209 Willoughby
102 Glasscock
102 Willoughby
102 Willoughby
209 Shealy &
209 Hamilton
308 Willoughby
Glasscock &
Shealy
Becker
Willoughby
Becker &
Glasscock
Glasscock &
Shealy
Glasscock &
Shealy


COURSEP TITL


BLDG.

AG

AG

AG


3
3 5
9
1 3
10
3 5
11
1 3
11
1 3
3 5
9
9
11
10
10
1 3
11
arrange


Breeds & Classes of
Parm Animals

Judging & Selection

Feeding Parm Animals

Prin Animal Husbandry

Feeds and Peeding

Livestock Judging
Animal Breeding
Beef Production

Sheep Production
Breed History
Marketing Livestock

Animal Production
Adv Animal Productn

Animal Nutrition
Livestock Records
Prob Animal Nutrition

Prob Swine Production

Prob Beef Production





these courses.


ceek. N e e rd sgvnfr














511)1 I illi


P..-..j Of Anyllite T.ul*e


Fairl .:.1 Ar:hir,-, ture

P.v:hire. Eural f*-:-l(r.

;r:nite:C..ral 1eater.

Frr.J.3 Erg .5tr C:1s:r

Frand Erg Arr C.-lor

St.con- Frmite.:r*ee


B:.It-rook

B.:.1t.r.-ou

Arn.-re


Aw,,- rt


arrat r


J*:-rmson


rur.?


AE41B


TT},
4 re a

TTn
4 res

INFKF
I bra

MWF
nt?

F



h"YF
I'm
.5 res

MWe
In
.7 rire


To arrarge

J 5
T:- arrarge

2 5
7.- arrary-

2 5

6 11

1 .7
6 11
>. arrarge

1 .1
8 11
T:- a rrarge

1 2


AE51A


??-.nr,. 1 Equip Phips


parts W.-tr.3 C.:.r.3tr

V.try Draw E1-3,' EMet

Err.:rr1 Design E1.iga



irr:tr1 last -r, Elegs



Itr:Cel led, n 81.343


PE 101 J-.nrssor.
FE 101 J:."r.3-.o

PE .01 3:hr3.-r,

PL .10 John...<,

FE 2.02 Jouro-:r.
PE :02
PE 700

PE 101 Bererator.1
PE :01
PE -106

PE .700 J:.tu :.n
PE 102

PE .01 Bar.r.st:ri
and half


PE .TOO Etaff


FE .?CC 1'raff
PE .7 .:.4 : re fr


I


ARCHITECTURE AE


I r :r r lr i .











ATY

80051 INSTRUCTOR

10 Mead



- BCY

104 Carroll
104 Carroll
101 Carroll
104 Carroll
1 Carroll
104 Carroll
1 Carroll
104 Carroll
Carroll
Carroll


ASTRONOMY

*..il.-> | all alif lj hth HOURS BLDG.

,:01 3 F.ThF 3 PE



BACTERIOLOGY

24 #.? In 11 SC
TIn 3 5 SC
:01 4 Ian 9 SC
TTr 1 3 SC
104 I EW 11 SC
E 3 5 SC
4 T 10 SC
F 1 3 SC
8 To arrange
C."O To arrange



BIOLOGY B

101 1 ITB 10 SC
]1 I 13@ 1 3 SC


TRS TIT


1


4
I


2 3 5
17-1 10
EW 3 5
Un 9
AfW 2 5
in 2 S
if.; 9
Un 2 5
[-'.1 11
k't 2-5
To arrange
Un 11
5 ran Held or lab
to ERlerranged


Practol Dairy Bactr

Gen Bacteriology

Pathogenic Bacter1gy

Dairy Bactriology

Adv Bacteriology
Research Bacterialgy




Gen Animal Biology


Gen Animal Biology

Comp Vertbrt Anatomy


Vertebrate Embryology

Mammln Anatmy Phs1gy

Animal Parisitology
Field Biology






for these courses.


PLY


ELY

BLY


ELY

PLY

PLY
ELY


SC 10
SC 111

SC 111
SC 107
SC 107
SC 111
SC 107
SC 111
SC 107


SC 105A


LY


Hobbs
Goin
Rain

Byers

Sherman


Sherman

Sherman

Byers
Rogers


.. 1
11
10


seek. No deg


:redipt is given


I I

NLumbe 0











BOTANY6 BTY


I I / I


DEPT.

BH

BTY


23

304



508

432

500
555
570


SEC. CRED.

4#

1 5


DAYS

TTh
WF
El
MW
TTh
TTh
TTh
MF
WF
TTh
To
To
To


HOURS

9
1 3
8 .
3
2
3
11
1 3
10
3 5
arrange
arrange
neange



















r week. No degz


BLDG. ROOM

SC 2
BC 2
80 101
SC 2
BC 2
SC 2
SC 1
BC 1
SC 2
SC 1


INSTRUCTOR


COURSE TITLE


General Botany


Cody
Cody
Gody
Cody
Cody

Cody
Cody
Cody
Cody
Cody


Phot Anatomg


#Y Nuna


ar of cloc~ ho


redit is given for )these coureea.


rs p














IntoIIS Typwitin


30


345
447
449
458
3 531 .
541


Ind Stoichiometry
Prin of Chan Engrng
Unit Processes
Chem Eng Plant Design
Adv Chem Eng Thermo
Adv Unit Operations





General Chemistry
General Chemistry Lab


3 TThS 9
3 MWF 10
3 TTh5 11
2 W 1 5
3 To range
3 To arrange



CHEMISTRY


BN 209 Beisler
BN 209 Beisler
BN 209 Beisler
EG 202 Tyner
Morgen
Beisler



CY

CH AUD
CB 130 Marshall &
Compton
CH 130 Marshall
CH AUD Jackson
CH 130 Muhleman
Compton
CH 130 Jackson &
Marshall
08 130 Nuhleman
CH 130 Jackson &
Marshall
CH 130 Jackson
CH 110 Heath
CH 230 Heath
CH 110 Black
CH 114 Black
CH 112 Heath
CH 114 Heath


T 101 1 4 MWF
11 F
12 S
LY 102 1 4 MWF
21 M
22 T
23 W
24 Th

? 112 1 M
201 4 MWF
P
202 4 MN
MN
CY 204 3 T
TTh


11
2 5
9 12
10
2 5
2 5
2 5
2 5

2 5
8
2 5
9
1 4
11
2 5


&


General Chemistry Lab
General Chemistry
General Chemistry Lab
General Chemistry Lab
General Chemistry Lab
General Chemistry Lab

General Chemistry Lab
Analytical Chem (Qual)

Analytical Chem (Quant)

Analytical Chem (Quant)


CUSINE TION DE


mi 81 2 MUWTh 8 YN 306 Moorman
El 91 2 MTWTh 1 YN 305 Moorman
*Ll 94 4 I Td arrange YN 305 Moorman
Th 98 3 TThS 9 YN 305 Moorman
I hr ab to arrange



CHEMICAL ENGINEERING CG


COURSE FOR T CHNICAL IDE













OUZIC)RSEI SEC. JCRED.I DYS] HOURS IBLDG j ROOI INSTRUCTOR COURSE TEL~


CY


CO NTI N UED


1 4
1 4
10
1 4
9
1 4
1 4
11
1 4
10
arrange
arrange
11
9
arrange
11
arrange
arrange
arrange


Analytical them (Qual
Analytical Chem I wr
Organic Chemlitry

Organic Cherdstr:

Organic Chemistr3
Physical Obewistry

Advanced Ohemistry

Photographic Ch-m
Chemical Literature
Adv Organi: Chest:-tr

Adv Organic emistr3

Spec Topica Phn Che
Rsrch Inorganic Enen

Rsrdh Anal-T 1:al Che
Rardh Organic Cr.em

Rsrch Physteel Ch m

Rarch Naval Stores

Rarch Sanitary Cam


Heath
Black
Pollard
Compton
Leigh


Leigh
Hawkins
Hawkins
Hawkins &
Pollard
Heath
Pollard
Pollard


1101 Plad


Hawkins
Heath or
Jackson
Black

Leigh or
Pollard
Hawkins or
Jackson

Leigh or
Eawkins
Black


T arrange
T arrange


arrange


CHEMISTRY












I


COURSE POE
arrange
**

1
2 5
1
2 5
2 5
11
9
1 5
10
1 4
10
9
1 5


TRYING

10

9 11
11
? 5
11
& 5
10
3 5
11
1 4
arrange
arrange
arrange
arrange
arrange


TI CRT AL ~IDE"


r I I I


IIIIIHI~


ALI". I hlllln


Irrlkllllll#


F IITLE


10


r9ne


m
Winsor
Winsor
Wineer
Winsor
Wineer
WilliameC D
Esith
Keith
httb
Ealth
W1111ameC D
Keith
Ealth




Arnold

Fouts

Foo.s
Arnold

Foute

Foute

Feata
Fouts
F.;=uta
Foots
Eacker


eenes seems

Surveying

Surveying

Strue Evawing

Highways & Airporta
Marble Leb

Stat of SW Strue

Dealga in Donorete
Dea in Metala & Tim





Managing Dairy Cattle

Detry Plar..t Operman

creday Judg 1. :
Milk Production

Mafetr Butt 's C.ees

Dalry Teaboology

Approved Dairy Pract
Prot-a Daly Technly
Adv Dairy Tecronology
Prot-s E11k & Klk Prod
Prot-a Dairy Produce


CL 326

CL 333
CL 735





DY 53


DY I "'5

DY il?

UY ] 412


I
DY

DL 101

DL 101-
DL 101
DL 101
AG 210
AG 102
DL 101
DL 101
DL 101
DL 101
DL
DL
D'..
DL




t rest


DA
TTh

WWF
F
NW
TEL
Th
W
?
TTh
NW
To
To
To
To
To


r rep


6 Eek.


no je,-p


12 (1.n forl these courEEs.


CIVIL ENGINEERING CL


I Nam or of
* 1 t 3 cr
MF 1 co 4 c








ECONOMICS ES

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION BS
.1 .',in (mi @.III\ i.er., res...11 I'.-Ill.iblit 11.4 IIiv
-1 -
Eg .:.; 1 4 YNT 10 PE 1 An-:er on E1-:rr. r tar 2tat":ti-:3

E O TIM : FE 1 Ana-r -:r. E1.r.-r.1.:r Start tie:

EZ 05 MAC .1 FE 1 Ar..].r3-In El menter lart:-EL.;

ES 20 11 T 1 .7 PE 1 Ar,3-r:sor, E1.r-, Itatisti-:: L-a-

ES O 1 T' I 5. PE 1 Armerson El .-,,, : r rist 1 .: : L a. E.

EC 20 1 Tb ] I E 1 Anaer:-:n Elem ir atists..s LE.

ES 20 1 TTrd 10 La 714 Eutel- r E.or. F.:un C03 Life

EZ DC . TTrd E LA 714 J:--aE-- rt Econ F.:ur. 11.:1 Lile

E. 20 1 ITrf PE 112 Elaring. I E. Dr. Four. Fl.:1 Life

EE Od I 598 8 PE IC* Elet: ECor, For. !.1.:: Llfe

El :CE 7 I N".YF 11 PE ls:- El- E. t* or. I.:-.er. .V.:.3 Lif -

ES OS 4 IftP 1 PE 10 01- 0: E or, Four. E-:: Of.

EE 06 5. 2 Un? ll. FE DOS E10rbige her. Four. M.:3 Lif a
E.2 11 1 3 MF ? EC 21 Reners Elem Dece-arrtn,

PS 11 10KE 11 IC 0 Peners E17:m Acecur.t try

8" 1 1 2 MKF .- SC 20 Estant 3 Elem A.::ounting

BC 1 3 ENT 1 PC 20 8- 1 ret: El-m w-..:-:untLrg

PC 1 ? I TTns 8 CC 0 Mill Elem A.7.:.:-u..tir4

BS 1. 4 I TYrf 11 IC 1 20111 E17m A-mourr Ire

E' 46 I FET 10 LA 0 Touc.crl C-:nangr.pon of 0-41rr,

EC 11 J T'Int 11 2C 0 Pebyst? A.:Counting Principles

BC 312 I TYr,2 8 '0 1 Poser: Acco.antin Prin-:1ples

BE 11.7 J MWF 8 0 ,ra11 Co-?r A-:.-:unting

E." ??1 1 MWE 10 PE 102 Dole-eare Fr..:1 Orcr,:rn 2.:-.10.

EE I 111 2 3 TTrd 10 PE 10 EclE.e re Fr.:1 f*rgre tn -- 1- 0
EC ??? I TYrs2 11 PE 10 Dole.. re Pnel Orgr.:tr. E.:- 19{,

EZ 3 I TTr. ? PE 200 Elgrarn Fooll: Mr n:--

El IC 5 WWP 10 PE 101 Cros.:4 E-2,r.:- -:1 27.rt: Eire

E I MWF FE 10 81 nam Elen.> Trin:p-:rmal.:r.

EE I C : W.ry I PE 100 81, earrs Prins rus Tr naptr.








ECONOMICS ES CONTINUED


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION


JLDG R00)1 INSTRUCTOR


I


DEPT.

ES
BS
BS
BS
BS
ES
ES
BS
BS
BS
BS
BS
BS
ES
BS
ES
EC
ES


I I_


BS


COURSE SEC.

373
390
401
402
403
407
408
412
417
414
418
428
440
463
, 466
468
470
486


fRED. D(15

3 MWF
3 WF
3 TThS
3 TThS
3 TThS
3 WP
3 WF
3 WP
3 TThS
5 TThS
3 MWF
3 NWF
3 TThS
3 WP
3 WF
3 HP
3 TThS
3 WP


HOURS

11
2
10
11
8
9
11
10
10
9
2
9
9
10
1
9
11
11


COURSE TITLE


Chace


Personnel Management
Property Valuation
Business Law
Business Law
Lw R1tn Form Bs Unit
Econ Prins & Probs
Econ Prins & Probs
Auditing
Governmental Accountag
Income Tax Procedure
Advanced Accounting
Prina Probs Crprtn FM
Tra Horzns Carbn Amer
Probs Soc Security
Realty Management
Econ Hist in Making
Business Forecasting
Econ Geog of Asia


Chandler
Chandler
Chandler
Eldridge
Eldridge
Beights
Still
Powers
Beights
Dietz
Diettrich
Eutaler


Diettrich
Anderson
Diettrich











Resists

134
100
184
134
134
120
1 2
132
1 0
100
SHOP
120
152
LZE
lic
315
13
1.12


EE

209
209
209
11to
floo
106
100
209


CO9
106


g


our,

241
JO3
386
898
405
40B
410
41E
421
420
4?2
502
508
blB
520
521
528
668




342
44
346


50
350
442
454
467


NWF
MWF
KWF
NWP
TTbs
T
To
TTh
To
To
MWP
W
P
T
Th


9
3
10
11
9
"-900 PM
arrange
10
arrange
arrange
8
7-9:30 PM
7-900 PM
7-900 PM
7-900 PM
arrarge
7-900 PM
9-11:20 AM


1
6 9 PM
11
1 6


tenden


Con uF l


EDUCATION EN


ELECTRICAL ENGIN
E @WP 9 ED
? TThS 9 50
4 TThS 10 EG
T 1 4 SE

1 1 P 1 4 BH
2 1 IP 2 6 BN


DEPTH


-t I r 1 1


I


inalifi9 IIILE

Intro to Education
Netba in Voc Agric
Educatni Pa=ehology
See 5051 Cur & Instr
Prina & Philos Edue

Bign Senool Asiminlacrtr
Suprvsd Tea he Agrie
Spec Man VR Agric
Student Tesentry
Student Teaerstry
Netn & Org Ind Arts
Elem 5cDool Curriculum
Polls of Curriculum
High EcDool Aaminlawn
Hign Echool Ourricula
Be Ada of Seral Systa

Suprvan See Sebool
Prota Agric Education


EL

Elems Elec Ergrng
Prob Dir & &It Car
Elect Communteeins


Dynamo Laboratory
Dynamo Laboratory
Elec Engry Seminer
Redlo Statn Operain
AC Machinery


Iwideliefi

Benderacn
Garria
Garris
Benderson
Norman
Leps
Garria
Garria
Leps
Lepa
Striewlered
Green
Norman
Lepa
Lewis
Benderson,
Demons
Leps
0arris


RING -

Smith, EP
Wilson, J W
Esanoff
5ashoff

Smith, EP
Smith, E F
Sashaff
Mahoff

Smith EP
Emith, E F


Ii15


HItib











ENGLISH EH


(silld [I 101 ib Hll.id I





HLI:i i~lll 1n* thlBI(((li( t


tilike TITR

Effective Writing
Literary Mastra Eng
Mastroes World Lit
Suskeapeare
Intro Study Eng Lang

Imaginative Writing
Business ritLng
Comtemp Lit : Fiction
Lntro Study of Lit
American Literature
Renaissance la Eng

Eng Rcmantle Period
American Literature
Realaeance in Eng

Eng Romantle Period
Inilvidual work





General Entomology
Insect Morphology
and Prgelology

Med & iree Encomology

Probs in Entomology
Adv IMeet Taxonomy


MWF
MWF
MWT
TTrd
NF
TTta
MWP
ITrd
MWF
WAR
To
To
KWE


2
9


10
8
8
1
9
10
11
arrange
arrange
11
arrange
arrange


Congleton
Lyons
harphres
Rotertson
Elbeen
Perrie
Clark
Mounts

Lyons
Spiny
Stroup
Morris

50/67
Stroup
Morris

Lyons


EY


817500

Greigator.
Creig.con
Crelehton
Blmson


06 Creignton
TOG Timeot


urs pe welt ;


15 ;1.'br fortree !F C course.


* To arr=rule

I I
ENTOMOLOGY -

I 4 MWF 10 AG
I
F M 9 AG
M 1 .5 AG
T 1 I AG
?-9 8 AG
Th 1 3
To arrange AG
2 To arrange AG


bar able creal
fltant.er 01 cl-me








I

































































*ee.No dieg~c ee rd sgvnfo hs ore


001 RSE TITIA

Tree Identification
Timber Surve. 5. Msp.s
Poorest Fire Protectn

IIntro to Forestry
IDendr1gy of Ar.. 1-:- r.-ms

Forest Mensun ti on

Wood Tech & Timer En-3

Reforestn & Nursr- Frs:

Farm Forestry
Forest Util & Ei.--1:
Silviculture

,Forest Recreation
Forest Hist & F:197
Seminar
Forest Mgt & Wrk.4 P1ni

Logging & Lurt.. ri ng




First Year Frer..:n
Second Year Fr-:nen
Second Year Fren.v.
Conversatn 0-:-.-.;->:1Cr.
Mastra French Llt

Individual W ru

Individual Wory


SEC. CRED


I I I I


I


SHOUKS


~tt_


I


FOR4ESTRY


FY


COURSE

24
26
28
220
226.


INSTRITTOR

Newins

Zeigler
Miller
Westveld
Newins
Newins

Ziegler
Ziegler
Newins
Newine
Miller
Miller
Westveld

Ziegler
Westveld
Westveld
Miller
Newins
Staff

Ziegler
Ziegler
Miller





Atkin
Brunet
Brunet
Atkin
Atkin

Atkin and
Brunet
Atkin and
Brunet


. DAY

M
P
Th
TTh
TTh
W
MW
M
M
WF
TTh
T


1 5
1 5
1 5
11
8
1 4
11
1 4
B
8 10
9


FY 228

FY 309

FY 310

FY 313
FY 318
FY 320

FY 407
FY 410
FY 412
FY 416

FY 418





FH 34
FH 202
EE 205
FH 306
ER 308

FE 430

FH 530


# Number of
* Yar .able


1 5
arrange
8
10
1 5
arrange
10
9
9
1 6
10


To
TTh5
Th
ThF
To
MW
M
W
W
MWP


FRENCH
TThS 10
TThB 10
MTWThPI 8
TThS 9
MKF 9
or arTange
To arrange

To arrange


FH
BU 101
BU 205
BU 205
BU 101
BU 101


hhspe




















































week.Nodg e rd sgiefo


GENERAL AGRICULTURAL SCIENCE GL


Slmfnor cf


ROOM INSTUCTR CORSE ITL


b[PI tildi gl I.L


D DAYS HOURS BLDGj

? TTh 9 AG
Th 1 3 AG



GEOGRAPHY -
MWP 8 IJL
TTh 11 LA
W 3 5 LA



GEOLOGY -
WP 10 LA



GERMAN -
WP 9 BU
TTh8 9 BU
NTWThF-i 8 BU
To arrange BU
To arrange BU



GREEK GK
MHP 9 BT


McCall


Gen Agric Science





Elems World Geog II
Maps, Charts, Graphs





Historical Geology




; Pirst Year German
Pirst Year German
Pirst Year German
Individual Work
Individual Work




First Year Greek








|these courses.


GPY


OFY -


Edwards


Jones
Eauptmann
Jones
Jones
Jones


GY
204



GN
305
305
305
BO3
303


I


205 | Brunet


urspe


rlock hc










HEATH ND HYICA EDCATONHPL


1 rrrl / I


CRED. DYS


COURSE


BLDG. ROOM


COURSE Trit[
Theory & Prs.:tive II

Theory & Fractice IV

Hist Prins Phys Eau.:
Health Education
Probs Phys Eduest ic.n


INSTRUCTOR


MW 1
Th 1 4
KW 2
1 4
TTh 10
T 7-9:30 PM
To arrange




HISTORY
M 8
MWF 10
TThS 10
MWF 9
TThS 11
MWP 11
TThS 8
WWF 9
WWF 10
5 2 5


Lieb &
Lieb &
Lieb &
Lieb &
Salt
Salt
Salt


Staff


- HY

PE 112
PE 112
PE 112
PE 112
PE 208
PE 208
PE 908
PE 208
PE 208
PE 112A


Leake
Leake
Leake
Leake

Payne
Glunt
Glunt

Payne
Payne
Leake


Hist Modern ica.3
lorida Hisr.:r-
Amer Hist l""E 1850
Renaissance & 2 lorm:

Eng Bist 131 1945
Europe Dur Macia pre
Latin Amer e:= 1980
Survey Amer Blacr;
Ancient Ci.111:acians
Seminar History













Em. COURSE SEC.

HE 32

KE 34
HE 310

HE 319

HE i 314
HE 316

HE 412

HE 424
EE 428
HE 430 I
HE 570


HORTCULUREHE


I I I- -- -- -


INSTRUCTTOR


CRED. DYS


HOURS


BLDG. | ROOM


COL'RSE Trfl.E


Abbott

Watkins
Watkins
Watkins
Abbott
Abbott
Abbott
Abbott

Wolfe

Wolfe
Watkins
Watkins
Staff


11
3 5
arrange
9
1 3
11
3 5
9
8
3 5
8
3 5
10
arrange
arrange
arrange


Vegetable Growing

Nursery Practices
Plant Pruning

Vegetable Gardening

Prin Fruit Productn
Citrus Culture

Deciduous Fruits

Minor Subtrpol Fruits
Commerce Floriculture
Adv Ornamt1 Hortc1tr
Research Borticulture


To
TTh
T
TTh
T
MWP
TTh
W
MW
F
MWF
To
To
To


INDUSTRIAL ARTS EDUCATION IN


Mechanical Drawing
Mechanical Drawing
General Khop
Gmleral Metal Shop
Gen Mach Shop Mt1 Wrk


IG

Eng Mechanics Statica
Eng Mechanics Dynmes
Strength of Materials
Job Evaluation
Eng Econ Analysis
P1nt Locatn & Layout

Human Engineering


IN 111
IN 112
IN 212
IN 306
IN 412 I


IN
10 SG
I
13 I / I





I


arrange
arrange
arrange
arrange
arrange


Strickland
Strickland
Strickland
Strickland
Strickland


ENGINEERING -
EG 211 Yeaton
EG 211 Eshleman
EG 211 Yqaton
EG 213 Thhleman
EG 213 Yeaton

EG 213 Eshleman
5 EG 304 Eshleman
EG 211 Yeaton


No degree credi is given fo


INDUSTRIAL
ilrC 9
NWF 10
TYrf 11
Th 11
FE 9
?-18 11
I 2 -
Ti 10


i.ure 0 el..el n -urs ce


r-ek.


rr These cdurses.


#4 !TTh











































LATIN LN


s itsel.1

3

3

11
2 .5

1(.






11
a

1.

Ic, -scr rg-
1.: sr. c., .


~? I I


F. Will fall

,

3 'PhS

-1 TTh
TIn

3 MWP

MAT

C MW

1 us

3 IdWF'

C TTh

5 ITES

2

3


DEP~T. IOR.


1


ELill |( ..01n | "* Ri i k


stille IIII


E .15
L.*r--

L .sry


L ry

L so

L:rry

Emic
.r.1.:

Emi,:

Ert.15

Lear?

Ernts


Int r.: EC i...,rr lism

Prire -:-f learn.11am

th-.." .'uritr.4 & Editruz


M .,g Artr rg & Elit re
sh wepsp.7 Maras,: merit

J atpr & ME 111-st?"
5 .21.. Hrung

P.ac.117 00rd-:-r.

A.:.71-1 Co.rrrw.1 stra Systm

Coritemp .ic.irral-t Iroot

I Pr...co Iksopr Pr.. a...:t .
Pr.:C-3 tr. P.el..11-: <*pir.






Fir3t Ye r Latin

SezerT ..ar L=tly


1..3 111
I
L.W | 111


314
318

404

406

408

410

412

504

506






34

202


(*5 Eruset


JOURNALISM Ji










LAW LW
DEPT. COURSE SEE CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. ROOM PSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE

LW 302 5 MTWThF 9 LW 201 Trusle Equity Jurisprudence
DN 304 3 MWF 10 LW 105 TeSelle Contracts II
LW 306 1 F 11 LW 901 Slagle Myrriage & Divorce
LW 308 3 TThS 8 LW 201 Orandall Common Law Pleading
LW 312 2 MW 11 LW 201 Day Property II
PLW 403 2 MW 8 LW 105 Agency
LW 405 2 NS 9 LW 105 TeSelle Equity Pleading
LW 406 4 HTThP 9 LW 202 Slagle Private Corpotations
WLW 408 2 FTh 10 LW 204 Legal Eth & Biblio
LW 410 3 KWF 8 LW 204 Crandall Property IV
LW 411 2 MP 10 LW 204 Trualer Florida Const
LW 415 2 ITh 11 LW 105 Day Abstracts
MLW 504 2 N 10 LW 204 Municipal Corporatna
3 11 LW 904
LW 506 3 PTh8 8 LW 105 Day Negotiable Instrumnts
LW 513 3 KWF 11 LW 904 Crandall Property V
LW 518 2 FTh 9 ER 105 TeSelle Trial Practice II
LW 520 3 FThS 10 LW 105 TeSelle Creditors' Rights
LW 521 2 MF 9 LW 105 Day Trusts
LW 522 2 RS 9 LW 202 Slagle Admiralty
LW 530 2 ITh 11 LW 202 Slagle Administrative Law





IIIn list I'difilillit:

PE 102 Quace

PE 10 McMr.13

PE 2 Gager

PE 2 Melania
PE 2 P1rentan
PE ? Dostal

PE 11 Davia
PE 11 Lang

PE 11 Quade
PE 1100 IPirenian
Met.L.

PE 10 Cands
PE 102 Kosomoor
PE 4 Germond
PE 206 Simmon

PE 102 Lang
Donal

Georr.on.3 Sc
Etaff
Germ:.n.4
I
Germond &
IEtaff
Eol :mar


Rate Natinatica
Basic Mathemedea

Easte Katnematics
Baste Marbamatica

Emaic Matneratica
Basic Matnematica
BE.31C hathemaElea
Basic Matcematics

IEasic Matnematics
Bustness Katnemance
Stariatical Motoode

A... College Algebra
Adv General Man
Differentb1 Calculus

Integral Calculus

Integral Calculue
Rie.r Math Eng & Phya
Individual Work


Emprcl Anal & Cury Fit
Individual Work

But of Elem Matn


MATEMAICSMS


uti loF IlflE


bill elellus[ F. still, 1.01 [valib

MS 101 1 4 EWThP 1
MS lot 2 4 MTWP 2

MS 106 1 4 NWFS 9
M3 106 ? 4 bW.TS 10
KS 106 ? 4 TWTnF 1
MS 106 4 4 'FFITbs 8
MS 106 E. 4 Mif*FS 9

KS 106 6 4 ARIT 1
MS 100 ? 4 NWFS 11

ES 206 : MWP 11
MS ,!10 ? To arrange

MS 711 2. ,TThs 9
MS 328 Il. TIDS 13
KS Ib: 4 >Y.PS 8
MS T.E.4 1 4 NWF5 9
as it.4 2 4 NWEE 8
MS 421 To arrange
M" 4,!.0 To arrange

MS til I 10 arrange
MS 520 I To arran;e
I
MS Br8 To arrarge











MECHANICAL ENGINEERING ML
DEPT. COURSE SEE CRED. DAYS HOURS BLDG. R0011 INSTRUCTOR COURSE TITLE
COURSE FOR TE1HNI)AL AEDES
ML 12 3 M 1 EG 202 Phelps Machine Knop Practice
MT 2 5 BA 102


Each student registering f or ML 181 and M 183 must select two t ro-hour drawing
peMols pe1 week by conference with instactor.
ML 181 2 T 1 PE 205 Frash Engineering Drawing
ML 182 2 W 1 PE 205 Phelps Descriptive Geometry
ML 281 3 TTh 9 EG 202 Bourke Elementary Design
T 2 5 EG 300 Bourke
ML 282 3 TTh 10 EG 202 Bourke Kinematics & Mechnem
T 2 5 EG 300
ML 384 2 TTh 10 EG 102 Eshleman Metallogrophy
Th 3 5 EG 102
ML 386 3 MWF 11 EG 211 Thompson Power Engineering
ML 388 1 M 1 0 211 Thompson Mechanical Laboratory
I 2 5 EG 103
ML 482 3 MWF 9 EG 202 Goethe Refrig & Air Cond
ML 484 1 W 1 EG 213 Goethe Mechanical Laboratory
W 2 5 EG 105
KL 490 3 F 1 EG 202 Leggett Kanufactrng Operatna
F 2 6 BA 103











MILITARY SCIENCE MY


CORIil


SEC.fRED DAY HORS BDG. OOM INSTRI'TTOR


1st Year
1st Year
1st Year
1st Year
let Year
1st Year
1st Year
let Year
2nd Year
2nd Year


InfanrP3
laterg
Infantry
Inlanto
In:antry
Infantry
Infantr3
Inter.try
Infantry
Infantry


DEPT. COURSE


MY 102
KY 102
KY 102
MY 102
MY 102
KY 102
KY 102
MY 10B
MY 202
KY 202
IN AD)ITIO1
INFANTRY Si
MY


KW
KW
MW
MW
TTh
TTh
TTh
TTh
TTh
TTh
F THE
ST BE
MWP





To
To
F THE
GNED T
MWF


9
10
1
2
9
10
11
2
8
1
DEEORY SECTIONS
ASSIGNED TO LEE
11 U




ADVANCED
arrange
arrange
BREORY SECTIONS
) ONE HOUR PER 1
11 DI


Joyner
Joyner
Humphries
Humphries
Joyner
Joyner
Humphries
Joyner
Bumphries
Humphries
) ABOVE, ALL F
1 DRILL SECTION
)





Burgher
Burgher
) ABOVE, EACH
E FOLLOWING D
)





Brown
Brown
Brown
DeBruyn

Murphree


.RST AND JECOFE YEAR
N:







1st Year Advanced ROTC
1st Year Advanced 6010
TIRST YEAR ADVANCED
RILL SECTION:







First Year Band
Second Y ar Band
Orchestra Mua ic
Choral Directing

Mus ic A;.pr ed 3 tI or.


i-~~~+911~HHMt~94


MTW
MTW
NTh
and
hrs
and
Mrs


5
5
7
7
.ab
2
ab or audition


MbSC 30


MUSIC MSC











PG


B Rl n 01 ISRUTR


COURSE TITLE

Fndmtle Pictrl Art

Fndat1s Pictr1 Art
Pictr1 Composition

Pictrl Composition


Commercial Design
Freehand Drawing


Freehand Drawing

Preehand Drawing
Freehand Drawing
Hist of Painting

Oil Painting


1 5
1 4
1 4
8 10
To arrange
8 10
To arrange
8 10
To arrange
10 12
8 10
10 12

10 12
10 12
To arrange
To arrange
5
To arrange
2 5
2 5
2 5
2 5
To arrange
2 5
To arrange
To arrange
TTS:
I 9 12

ORY (BOOK ROOM
8 12
1 5


SIT. fliEDj IIATS

3 11A el 6 htlG
Th
G 11A +2 3 MKF
G 21A 3 MWF
3 hrs
3 21B 5 ally
3 hrs
MWF
0 22A 4 12 hr
3 31A 6
ThS
MNF


s


Holbrook
Holbrook

Holbrook


Holbrook
Holbrook


PE 30


300 H olbrook


G 31B 4 aily
KWF
3 32A 4 12 hrs
3 32B 4 12 hrs

) 41A 2 MW
4 hrs
1 51A 5 htWThF
MWP
516 5 htWThP
MWF
A 4 12 hrs
0 EE 3 TTh
3 hrs
C GA 16 48 hrs
PROJ CT JUDGME


PRO CT LABOR

aily
Daily





Forl:m- ar camp etion
5 For t*.o ear som letion


Holbrook


300 Holbrook


Oil Painting


Holbrook


PE 0 tf


PAINTING











1


CO RS IIIIF 1l


DEPT. COURSE SEC
PGY 222
PGY 342
PGY 552





PLY 262
PLY 362

PLY 452
PLY 456

PLY 551


Practc1 Pharmscogosy
Microscope of E*rugs
Spec Probs Fharmegnsy





Applied Phyelology
harmcgl Star.drdan

rina Biologicals
New Remedise

Spec Probs Pharmacy





Galenical Pasrmsey

hy; & Anlyt Pharey

Pracrptus & Dispnsng

Commercial Pasmacy
Pharmactl Arith
Adv Drug Aralysis

Adv Galenical Pharey





Intro to Pntlesopny
Outstndng Perenlties .5
Probs in Pnllo.ophy


316 Johnson, CH
Johnson, CE
Johnson, C 5


INSFTRUCTOR


ROOM


. CRED. DAYS Il011RS BLDG.
3 MWF 8 10 CH
2 To arrange
2 To arrange



PHARMACOLOGY
2 TTh 10 CH
4 MW 9 CH
P 1 5 CH
3 MWF 10 CH
3 TTh 9 CH
T 1 3 CH
4 To arrange


LY
Kattia
Mattis
Mattis
Mattis
Foote
Foote
Mattis


PHA
TTh
Th
MWP
MW
TTh
MTh
MWFS
TTh
T
TW
To


RMACY
11
1 4
11
1 4
10
1 4
10
11
4
1 4
arrange


- PHi

CH 402
CH 306
CH 402
CH 306
CH 402
CH 30 6
CH 402
CH 212
CH 316
CH 306


Husa
Busa
Foote
Johnson, CH
Husa
Bus a
Busa
Johnson, CH
Foote
Johnson, CH
Husa


PHY


PPY 33


ISOHYPPY


PHARACOGOSYPGY


PHILC











PHYSICAL EDUCATION


COURSE TITLE

Physical Fitness
Physical Pitness
Physical Fitness
Physical Fitaeas
Physical Fitness
Physical Fitness
Physical Fitnean





General Physics
General Physics

Gen Baysics (Engnrs)

Gen Physics (Engnrs)

f Lab for PS 101
f Lab for PS 101
f Lab for PS 102 & 206
f Lab for PS 102 & 206
f Lab for PS 102 & 206
f Lab for PS 102 & 206
Sound
Meteorology

Light


X-Rays & the New Phys


COURSE SEC, CRED. DAYS

1 MWF
2 MWF
3 MWF
4 180?
S TThB
6 TTh3

| 7 TIES


HIOURS


BLDG. ROOM INSTRUCTOR

Pield Lieb
FieLd Lieb
Fie .d Lieb
Fie .d Lieb
Pie..d Lieb
Fietd Lieb
Fietd Lieb


PHYSICS
TTh8 9
MWP 9
Th 11
MWP 11
ITh 11
MWP 10
Th 11
Th 2 5
P 2 5
H 2 5
T 2 5
W 2-5
Th 2 5
TE2 10
MNF 9
or arrange
TThB 11
T 2 5
or arrange

MWP | 11


Bles9
Bless
Perry
Willimnson
Perry
Perry
Perry
Perry & Staf
Perry & Staf
Perry & Staf
Perry & Staf
Perry & Staf
Perry & Staf
Williamson

Perry


2 3


PC |09


BN 33Bes












Iir,Fii [a


k\ idliil Wils41 IN-lid-filli.

BT -lo? I Wear
BT 407 Weber
BT 40 WeE.e r
HT 9 Weber
flT 1 I Weber
PT &*Per
e HT 140 'near
e HT 40 :Weber



SCIENCE PCL

LA LOT Laird
LA LO"
PE 112 Carleton
PE CO? Ps,-ne
PE 115 E*auer
: [*5 ser
LA 2.0" Law.1
LA .3 |1.Pird
a bear r



UCOE PE

PC 101 Atkin
BH 101 Ath.1rs


CGfil

2,I
332

423

434
52'
5"O





241

310
314
40
40
4'P
412
514





34
20


InilfrE IIIll

Plant Disease Control

Vegetable Diseasea

Pruit Diseases

Mycolay
AM Plant Pathology
Resur. Plant Petrology





Polti Foun Mod Life

Internatn1 Relations
Amer Go:r x Feattles
Interriatic.rsal Law
R1:-t Polit Ynecr.,

Comparal us Govr
Public A rair.1,rration
."-11.. I c all : .*.





1 t Year Fortug-u. So
2n-1 Year Portuguese


To rnsng


POLITICAL
4 8 1
17tsS 10
3 MRF 1
1 MRF 2
5 TYnE 11
7, To orarms
3 HNF 10
3 MWF I 9
3 To r- r.,



PORTUG

Thf 11
3 NWP 10


PLANTPAHLG -T












r I


1 j


---C--~-------C------


IINSTRICTOR


COURSE SET.


CREnj DAYS HOURS BL
a AM 9 A
T 1 3 P
3 TTh 9 A
M 3 5 P

3 TTh 11 A
W 1 3 P
1-4 To arrange P
5 To arrange P
L-4 To arrange P



PSYCHOLOGY

3 MWP 9 P
5 TThS 8 P
3 TThS 9 P
3 TTh 11 P


DC. RnOOM


DEPI.


COI'RSE TITLE


210 Drges


Adv Incubatn Brookng

Poultry Management

Marketing Poultry Prod

Probs Poultry Productn
Adv Poultry Managemnt
Poultry Rarch Probs





General Psychology
General Paydnology
General Psychology

Physiologcl Psycholgy

Social Psychology
Personality Develpmt
Abnormal Psychology
Read Exprmn1 Psych

Psychological Tests

Human Motivation
Sensation
Individual Work
Read Exprmn1 Psych

Psychological Tests

Buman Motivation
Social Psychology
Sensation
Individual Work


Mehrhof


PSY


T
MWP
MWP
MWF
To
TTh
Th
To
To
To
To
TTh
Th


1 3
1
10
11
arrange
10
1 3
arrange
arrange
arrange
arrange
10
1 3
arrange
1
arrange
arrange


409
424
430
501
506


Williams, O

Thompson, W
Thompson, W
Williams, O

Williams, O
Hinckley
Hinckley

Thompson, W
Williams, O

Hinckley
Hinckley
Binckley

Thompson, W
Williams, O

Hinckley
Williams, O
Hinckley
Hinckley


PE O? ,! o


POULRY USBADRYPY










SOCIOLOGY SY


BLDG. ROOM
PE 4


PE 4
PE 4


PE 4

PE 4


PE 4


]PE 4


SLS


COURSE SEC. JCRED. DYS


HOURS


INSTRUCTOR
Maclachlan
Bristol, L R
Ehrmann
Ehrmann


Maclachlan

Maclachlan
Bristol, L R
Ehrmann
Webb
Maclachlan




McCall
McCall
McCall
McCall
McCall
Henderson

Henderson

McCall

Henderson

Henderson
Smith F B


COURSE TITLE
Soc Foun Mod Life
Meths in Social Work
Cultural Anthropology
Criminology
Adv Social Thery
Amer Oulture Today

The South Today
Meths in Social Work
Criminology
Special Topics
The South Today




Farm Soils
Soil Fertility
Soil Fertility
Soil Fertility
Soil Pertilify
Soil Surveying

Adv Soil Fertiltry

Soils & Fertility

Soil & Water Consr.Tn

Special Problems
Research in Sells


HTWTh 2
To arrange
MWP 9
TThS 9
To arrange
TTh 10
I hr ;o arrange
MWF 10
To arrange
TThS 9
To arrange
MWP 10


SOILS


241
317
337
424
441
452

490
517
524
560
590




33
302
302
302
302
304

402

406

408

420
570


MW
MW
MW
T
W
M
Th
TTh
T
TTh
F
MW
M
To
To


11
9
10
3 5
1 -- 3
10
1 5
11
1 3
10
1 3
11
1 3
arrange
arrange




*week.


SLS


# Number ofl cloc~ h ~urs pe:


No deg ee bredi) is given for these courses.


credit


* Var .able











SPAISHSH


COURSE TITLE

First Year Spanish
First Year Spanish
Second Year Spanish
Individual Work
Individual Work




Effective Speaking
Effective Speaking
Effective Speaking
Effective Speaking
Adv Public Speaking

Argumentata & Debating

Interprets of Lit
Speech Train for Radio
One-Act Play
Scientfc Bases Speech
Correct Speedh Defcts

Plays Plyrs Plywrights
Scientfe Bases Speech
adv Speeds Correction

Expran1 Probs Speech







Poultry Diseases


I ' ' ----~--~----t


E)T COURSE SE. ICRED.


DAYS


BLDC.|I ROOM


INSTRUCTOR


9
10
9
arrange
arrange


Trujillo
Hauptmann
Hauptmann
Hauptmann
Hauptmann




Hale
Tew
Tew
Tew
Constant
Constant

Hale
Tew
Constant
Hale
Hale
Constant
Hale
Hale
Staff

Eale and
Assistants


E VY

Emmel


SPEECH -
MRP 8
MWP 9
TTES 8
NWP 11
KWP 11
TTh 10
1 2 hr lab to arra
TThS 9
To arrange
MWF 10
MWP 9
To arrange
To arrange
MWP 9
To arrange
To arrange

MTThP 2 4


SCH



PE 95
PE 95
PE 25
PE 29

PE 25


SCE 241 1 3
SCH 241 2 3
SCH 241 3 3
SCH 241 4 3
808 301 3
808 303 3

SCH 308 3
SCH 311 5
SCH 403 3
SCB 410 3
?CB 418 3
!CB 502 3
ICB 510 3
101 518 3
!CB 520 5
Speed and teari2g
Clinic O


PE j209


VETERIN


AYSCIENCI








HOUR MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY ( FRIDAY SATURDAY
Course Room Course Room Course Room Course Room Course Room Course Room
& Section Number & Section Number & Section Nuditret & Section Number & Section Number & Section Number
8:00

9:00

10:00

11:0 0

12:00

1:00

2:00

3:00

4:00


5:00


I




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs