• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Front Matter
 Departmental directory
 Directory of faculty and emplo...














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00216
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: February 1948
Copyright Date: 1943
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00216
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover 1
        Front Cover 2
    Front Matter
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
    Departmental directory
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
    Directory of faculty and employees
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
Full Text





The University Record
ofthe

University of Florida




TELEPHONE DItECTORY










See pages l d fo
Information and stations


Fol. XmIII Seriue 11 W,2 Pbnsary 1, 1048

SwPublhed se$hly by she thnersity of ifloria, Gt-aiMsie, Florid
Blasted in thkost o ffice is. ahwideAisla, u suecd-dad mlter,
..der Act of Cae st, AsMS 24, 3912
-Office of Publicetiom, Gaimew.e, Florid

Assigned to Phone- Room ._ Building









low to Use the


Dial Telephone ...


For Outside Numbers (Gainesville only) ......... Dial 9


For Long Distance ............... ... Dial Operator


On all calls, remove the receiver carefully from the hooK and listen for the
dial tone before starting to dial a number. The dial tone is a steady hum-
ming sound heard in the telephone receiver indicating that the line is ready
for you to dial.


How to Dial

A Number


When you hear the dial tone, keep the receiver off the hook and
diEd each figure of the telephone number. For example, if you
are calling'234, proceed as follows:

1. Place your finger in the opening over the figure "2."

2. Turn the dial around until your finger strikes the fipger
stop.

3. Remove your finger and without touching the dial allow
it to return to its normal position.

4. Proceed in the same way to dial the other figures.


If your finger slips, or you make a mistake in dialing.
hang up the receiver at once, wait a few seconds and
dial again.
Before starting to dial cf second call, always hang up
your receiver for a few seconds in order to clear the
previous connection.

Ringing and Busy Signals
Within a few seconds after you have completed dialing
you should hear either the ringing signal, an inter-
mittent burr-rr-ing sound, indicating that the bell of
the cajoled line is ringing, or the busy signal, a rapid
buzz-buzz-buzz, indicating that the called line is busy.
If you do not hear either of these signals within half a
minute, hang up the receiver, wait a few seconds and
make another attempt.

Obtaining the "Operator"
You can get the operator by placing your finger in the
opening in the dial through which the word "Operator"
is seen, and turning the dial once only to the finger
stop. In a few seconds the operator will answer you.

On incoming calls from (outside) you may recall the
operator by moving the receiver hooa up and down.
Dialed calls within the campus cannot be transferred.

Calls from a Party Liqe or from a Line
with an Extension Telephone
Always make sure that the line is not in use. If you
do not hear the dial tone, ask if the line i4 being held


by someone else on the line. If no response is received.
hang up the receiver for a few seconds and make an-
other attempt.
However, should you hear successive clicks indicating
that someone on your line is dialing, wait until the
dialing stops and then inform him that you have inter-
fered with his call and that it will be necessary for him
to hang up and dial the complete number again. Then
replace your receiver on the hook.
If, during or after your dialing, you hear another party
on your line, tell him t he line is in use and request
him to hang up his receiver. If you have not finished
dialing your number when the other party comes in
on the line, after he hangs up, you should hang up
your own receiver for a few seconds, then remove it,
listen for the dial tone and, when it is heard, dial the
complete number again.

To Call Another Party on Your Lin

If you are on a party line and wish to call another
party on your line, dial the number 8 only and im-
mediately hang up your receiver. Your bell, as well
as the bell of the party you are calling, will then ring
at brief intervals. When the called pasty answers,
your bell will stop ringing. You should then lift your
receiver and talk to the party answering.

If your bell does not stop ringing in from one to two
minutes, it indicates that there is no one within hearing
distance to answer the called telephone. You should
then stop your bell from ringing and free the line
from the connection by removing your receiver from
the hook for a few seconds and then replacing it.










EMERGENCY CALLS

To report a FIRE .......... Dial Operator and say, "I want to report a fire"

For POLICE ...Day ................................... Dial 480

For POLICE .. .Night .. .Dial Operator, and ask her to contact Campus Police.

For Gainesville POLICE ....................... Dial 9 . .. Call 1415

SERVICE CALLS

INFORMATION .... Numbers not listed in directory. ............ Dial 222

REPAIR SERVICE To report a telephone out of order ...... Dial Operator

LONG DISTANCE . Dial Operator, and say, "Iwant to place a long distance call."


REMEMBER

1. All telephone equipment is over- 3. Only necessary personal calls
worked. may be made.

2. ALL LONG DISTANCE calls must be 4. Do not dial or call from memory.
relayed thru the campus operator and Consult these directories for the
record made by extension caller, correct numbers.


TELEPHONE SUGGESTIONS

1- Answer calls promptly and in a business like manner.

2- Immediately identify yourself. For example:
"Mr. Smith's office, Miss Williams"
"Maintenance, Mr. Green."

3- Speak distinctly and-pleasantly.

4- Immediately volunteer assistance regarding an absent person:
"May I locate Mr. Jones and ask him to call you?"
"He is out of the office until llo'clock. Do you wish
him to call you, or could someone else help?"

5- Accept messages willingly.

6- Listen attentively until you understand what the caller wants;
then offer to transfer if the call can be handled elsewhere.

7- When making a telephone call identify yourself immediately to
the person answering.

8- Keep your conversation brief and business like.

9- Remember, dial calls within the Campus cannot be transferred.













UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


DIRECTORY OF FACULTY AND EMPLOYEES





EXPLANATION: Surnames printed in capital letters are those of persons who
are not members of the regular University staff, but who are located in
University buildings. The information is given in the following order;
name, position, campus address, campus telephone number, home address and
home telephone number.

The following abbreviations are used to designate buildings:


Building A (Accounting)
Agricultural Building
University Auditorium
Building B (Civil Engineering)
Benton Annex
Basketball Court
Benton Hall
Buckman Hall
Building C (Engineering Drawing)
Cafeteria
Chemistry-Pharmacy Building
Building D (Registrar's Office)
Dairy Products Laboratory
Building E (Classrooms)
Engineering Building
Building F (Engineering Shop)
Fumigation Laboratory
Florida Union
Building G (Faculty Offices)
Gymnasium
Horticultural Building
Horticultural Laboratory
Hydraulics Laboratory
Heating Plant
Building I (Classrooms)
Infirmary


J Building J (Recreation)
K Building K (Physical Education)
L Building L (Maintenance and
Services)
LA Language Hall
LW Law Building
LI Library
MI Military
MU Murphree Hall
NE Newell Hall
NU Nutrition Laboratory
PE Peabody Hall
PH Photographic Laboratory
PL Poultry Disease Laboratory
PO Poultry Laboratory
RA Radio Station WRUF
SC Science Hall
SE Seagle Building
SL Sanitary Research Laboratory
SR Service Building
TL Tung Oil Laboratory
UA Florida Union Annex
VE Veterinary Laboratory
VL Vegetable Processing Laboratory
WO Wood Products Laboratory
YN P. K. Yonge Laboratory School









DEPARTMENTAL DIRECTORY


Location


AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Provost
Director
Administrative Office
Agricultural Economics
Agronomy
Agronomy Laboratory
Animal House (Home Economics)
Animal Industry
Dairy Barn
Dairy Products Laboratory
Editor
Entomology
Farm Unit
Filing Room
Fumigation Laboratory
Greenhouse (Soils)
Herbarium
Home Economics
Horticulture
Library
Mailing Roon
Nutrition Laboratory
Plant Pathology
Poultry Laboratory
Poultry Disease Laboratory
Rat House (Hone Economics)
Soils
Spectrogranhic Laboratory
Vegetable Products Laboratory
Vegetable Prod Refrigeration Plant
Veterinary Laboratory
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
Agricultural Economics
Boys Club Agent
County Agent (Alachua County)
Dairy Husbandry
Director
District Agent K.S. McMullen
J.L. Smith
Editor
Emergency Farm Labor
Engineering
Forestry
Livestock Specialist
Soils Conservationist
AGRICULTURE
Provost
AGRICULTURE, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Associate Dean
Administrative Office
Agronomy
Animal Industry
Economics
Engineering
Entomology
Forestry
Horticulture
Horticulture Gardens
Poultry Laboratory
Soils


EG 200 ....


AG 107
HT 109
HT 109
HT 309
NE 304
NE 2
S of NE
NE 204
S of Bldg C
NE Drive
HT 215
NE 200
Millard Station
HT 123
HT Grounds
S of NE
HT 313
NE 210
NE 300
HT 209
HT 119
N of RA
NE 102
RA Road
N of NU
S of NE
NE 106
HT Grounds
HT Grounds
HT Grounds
SE of Dairy


316


215
493
.491
333
326
320
325
324
341
339
495
323
(outside 1841)
498
568
415
336
325
327
328
497
340
322
564
403
325
321
567
611
566
342

332
334
(outside 852)
331
496
495
411
495
329
216
334
331
334


AG 107 ....


AG,107
HT 309
AG 107
AG 302
NE 204
HT 309
AG 108
AG 308
HT 401
AG 207
AG Gardens
Radio Rd
NE 104
-- 2ttf.


Phone No,











AGRICULTURE, STATE DEPT OF (DAIRY DIVISION)
AGRONOMY, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
AGRONOMY, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
AGRONOMY LABORATORY
ALLIGATOR OFFICE
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
ANIMAL INDUSTRY
ARCHITECT TO BOARD OF CONTROL
ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS, SCHOOL OF
Director
ARTS & SCIENCES, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Associate Dean
Assistant Dean
Biology & Geology
Chemistry (Curator)
Chemistry-Pharmacy Library
Drake Memorial Laboratory
Geology
History & Political Science
Language & Literature
Mathematics
Naval Stores Research
Pharmacy, School of
Philosophy
Physics
Psychology
Psychology Laboratory
Sociology
Speech
ATHLETICS (See Physical Education)


SE 408 ....
AG 302 ....
NE 304 ....
NE 2 ....
FU 8 ....
FU 108 ....
NE 204 ....
PE 204 ....

PE 204 ....

CH 200 ....
CH 200 ....
CH 200 ....
SC 109 ....
CH 116 ....
CH 214 ....
N of HP ....
SC 105 ....
PE 112 ....
LA 213 ....
LA 113 ....
CH 101 ....
CH 312 ....
LA 516 ....
BN 202 ....
PE 110 ....
E 101 ....
G 142 ....
E 136 ....


(outside 241)
615
326
320
211
214
324
343

505

486
487
504
572
483
616
570
573
585
306
459
485
488
580
310
345
337
428
346


BASKETBALL CO 'RT
BIOLOGY & GEOLOGY
BOARD OF EXAMINERS
BOARD OF STUDENT PUBLICATIONS
BOOKSTORE, UNIVERSITY
BOTANY
BOTANY LABORATORY
BUILDING B
BUREAU OF STANDARDS, NATIONAL
BUREAU OF VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE & MENTAL
HYGIENE
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Accounting
Bureau of Economic & Business Research
Economics and General Business
Geography
Placement Service
Real Estate
BUSINESS EDUCATION
BUSINESS OFFICE
Auditor
Business Manager
Cashier
Comptroller
Purchasing Agent


N of IN ....
SC 109 ....
SE 405 ....
FU 10 ....
UA ....
NE 102 ....
SC 102 ....
RA Road ....
SE 1104 ....

PE 110 ....

LA 204 ....
Bldg A ....
LA 204 ....
LA 204 ....
SC 204 ....
LA 200 ....
LA 310 ....
YN 308 ....

LA 2 ....
LA 102 ....
LA 4 ....
LA 5 ....
LA 1 ....










Location Phone No.


C-I OFFICE
C-2 OFFICE
C-3 OFFICE
C-41 OFFICE
C-42 OFFICE
C-5 OFFICE
C-6 OFFICE
CAFETERIA
Campus Club Kitchen
Cottage
P K Yonge
University
CAMPUS CLUB KITCHEN
CASHIER
CATALOG DEPARTMENT, Library
CENTRAL STORES
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
CHEMISTRY (Curator)
CHEMISTRY-PHARMACY LIBRARY
CHEMISTRY STOCK ROOM
CHEMISTRY STOCK ROOM
CIRCULATION DEPARTMENT, Library
CIVIL ENGINEERING
CIVIL ENGINEERING LABORATORY
COMPTROLLER
COOPERATIVE GROCERY
CORRESPONDENCE STUDY BUREAU
COUNTY AGENT (Alachua County)
COUNTY HOME DEMONSTRATION AGENT
CURRICULUM LABORATORY


S of CA
S of CA
YN Base
W of FU
S of CA
LA 4
LI 200
SR
BN 101
CH 116
CH 214
CH 112
E 168
LI 201
HL 307
S of Bldg A
LA 5
SW oF WO
SE 906
SE 101
SE
YN 317


610
553
474
205
610
417
594
202
307
483
616
617
603
592
203
409
220
410
233
(outside 852)
(outside 850)
478


DAIRY BARN
DAIRY DIVISION, STATE DEPT OF AGRIC
.DAIRY HERDSMAN'S HOUSE
DAIRY PRODUCTS LABORATORY
DEAN OF STUDENTS
Dean
Assistant Dean
Fraternity Advisor-
Women's Advisor
DEAN OF UNIVERSITY
DORMITORIES
Office of
Temporary Group I
Temporary Group II
DRAKE MEMORIAL LABORATORY
DUPLICATING DEPARTMENT
DYNAMO LABORATORY


S of Bldg C ....
SE 408 ....
E of DL ....
NE Drive ....

LA 110 ....
LA 110 ....
LA 110 ....
LA 110 ....
D 203 ....

MU ....
N of DL ....
SW of Stadium ....
N of HP ....
PH ....
BN 106 ....


341
(outside 241)
607
339

506
302
301
301
469


EDUCATION, COLLEGE OF
Acting Dean
Agricultural
Bureau of Educational Research


YN 120 ....
YN 136 ....
YN 330 ....









Phone No.


Business Education
Curriculum Laboratory
Educational Psychology & Child Develop.
History & Philosophy of Education
Industrial Arts Education
Laboratory School, P K Yonge
Mathematics Education
Placement Bureau, Teachers
School Service Division
Secondary Education
EDUCATION, STATE DEPT OF VOCATIONAL
REHABILITATION
EDUCATIONAL LOAN CORPORATION
EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH, BUREAU OF
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY
ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE
ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
ENGINEERING, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Aeronautical
Chemical
Civil
Electrical
Industrial
Mechanical
ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Director
National Bureau of Standards Laboratory
Naval Stores Mechanization Laboratory
Non-Metallic Minerals Laboratory
ENGINEER EXAMINERS, STATE BOARD OF
ENGLISH
ENTOMOLOGY, College of Agriculture
ENTOMOLOGY, Agricultural Experiment Station
EXAMINERS, UNIVERSITY
EXPERIMENT STATION (See Agricultural or Eng;
EXTENSION DIVISION GENERAL
EXTENSION SERVICE (See Agricultural)


F CLUB
FACULTY OFFICE BUILDING
FARM, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
FARM LABOR OFFICE, EMERGENCY
FLAVET I, Manager
FLAVET II, Manager
FLAVET III, Manager Section 1
Manager, Section 2
Manager Section 3
FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS
FLORIDA PRESS, UNIVERSITY OF
FLORIDA UNION
Director
Western Union, Substation
Wauberg, Camp
FLORIDA (See State)
FORESTRY, SCHOOL OF
FORESTRY EXTENSION SERVICE
FRATERNITY ADVISOR
FRENCH
FUMIGATION LABORATORY


YN 308 ....
YN 317 ....
YN 218 ....
YN 124 ....
YN 143 ....
YN 230 ....
YN 147 ....
YN 126 ....
YN 128 ....
YN 124 ....

SE 404 ....
LA 104 ....
YN 330 ....
G 120 ....
BN 106 ....
SR ....
SE 1104 ....

EG 208 ....
EG 200 ....
BN 101 ....
HL ....
G 120 ....
EG 201 ....
EG 101 ....

EG 210 ....
SE 1104 ....
BA 102 ....
EG 102 ....
SE 702 ....
LA 213 ....
AG 308 ....
NX 200 ....
SE 405 ....
sneering)
SE 805 ....


Back of GYM
G 141
Millard Sta
NE 400
Apt 10-D
Apt 101
Apt 241-A
Apt 230-D
Apt 203-D
D 204
G 202
NW of HT
FU 106
FU
Lake Wauberg


502
478
477
472
588
476
588
472
471
472

(outside 186)
461
479
309
404
432
236

312
316
307
203
309
416
314

315
236
319
349
(outside 630)
306
218
323
235

232


.... 242
.... 428
.... (outside 1841)
.... 329
.... 581
.... 582
.... 583
.... 508
.... 513
.... (outside 1008)
.... 209
212
.... 212
422
....(Micanopy 2484)


HT 401 ....
HT 305 ....
LA 110 ....
G 187 ....
S of DL ....


Location












G

GARDENS, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
GENERAL EXTENSION DIVISION
Dean
Assistant Dean
Correspondence Study Bureau
General Information & Library
Public Affairs & Citizenship Education
Visual Instruction
Women's Activities
GEOLOGY
GERMAN
GLEE CLUB
GRADUATE SCHOOL
GREENHOUSE
College of Agriculture
Agricultural Experiment Sta (Soils)
GROUNDS
GYMNASIUM, Old


HEATING PLANT
HERBARIUM
HISTORY & POLITICAL SCIENCE
HOME DEMONSTRATION AGENT
HOME ECONOMICS ANIMAL HOUSE
HORTICULTURE BUILDING
HORTICULTURE, College of Agriculture
HORTICULTURE, Agricultural Experiment Ste
HOUSING
Director
Assistant Director
HYDRAULICS LABORATORY


INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
INFIRMARY
INSTITUTE OF INTER-AMERIC-.N AFFAIRS
INTRAMURALS


JOURNALISM


LANGUA-JE APND LITERATURE, DIVISION OF
LAW, COLTEGE OF
Ac-inac Dean


Phone No.


E of Bldg G ....

SE 803 ....
SE 903 ....
SE 906 ....
SE 806 ....
SE 805 ....
SE 908 ....
SE 805 ....
SC 109 ....
E 186 ....
AU 103 ....
LA 113 ....

E of Bldg G ....
S of NE ..
SR 121 ....
S of MU ....


E of SR
HT 313
BE 112
SE
S of NE
SE of FU
AG 207
NE 300


.... (outside


MU ....
MU ...
SE of HP ....


560
336
585
850)
569
491
217
327

249
249
203


EG 201 ....
SW of CA ....
FU 504 ....
BB 202. .


E 111 ....


LA 213 ....

LW 104 ...


Location









Phone No.


Library
Office
LIBRARY
Agricultural Experiment Station
Biology & Geology
Chemistry-Pharmacy
General Extension
Law
University
Director
Assistant Director
Catalog
Circulation
Microfilm
Order
Reference
Reserve Desk
University College Librarian
LYCEUM COUNCIL (Call Dean of Studente)


MACHINE SHOP, ENGINEERING
MACHINE SHOP, ENGINEERING OFFICE
MAINTENANCE
Construction
Electrical
Grounds
Maintenance
Transportation
Wood Shop
MATHEMATICS

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
MICROFILM DEPARTMENT
MILITARY SCIENCE & TACTICS, DIVISION OF
MILK INSPECTION (See Dairy Division)
MUSEUM, FLORIDA STATE
MUSIC, DEPARTMENT OF
Band and Orchestra
Glee Club
Organist


BA ....
F ....


SR 114 ....
SR 122 ....
SR 121 ....
SR 112 ....
SR 107 ....
SR ....
LA 113 ....
or PE 106 ....
EG 101 ....
LI 200 ....
ROTC Bldgs ....

SE 103 ....

AU ....
AU ....
G 254 ....


200
432
550
201
605
201
459
586
314
594
482

(outside 315)


NAVAL STORES RESEARCH
NAVAL STORES RESEARCH LABORATORY
NUTRITION LABORATORY, ANIMAL


ORANGE & BLUE BULLETIN
ORDER DEPARTMENT, Library


CH 101 ....
OH 330 ....
N of RA ....


AU ....
LI 400 ....


IX 103 ....
IN 103 ....


Location










Phone No.


P K YONGE CAFETERIA
P K YONGE LABORATORY SCHOOL
PARASITE LABORATORY
PHARMACY, SCHOOL OF
PHARMACOGNOSY & PHARMACOLOGY
PHOTOGRAPHIC DEPARTMENT
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HEALTH & AT]
Dean
Business Office
Intercollegiate Athletics
Intramural Athletics
Professional Curriculum
Required Physical Education
Swimming
Ticket Sales
PHYSICS
PLACEMENT BUREAU, TEACHERS
PLANT BOARD, STATE
PLANT PATHOLOGY
POST OFFICE, UNIVERSITY STATION
POULTRY DISEASE LABORATORY
POULTRY LABORATORY
PRESIDENT
Vice President
PRESIDENT OF STUDENT BODY
PRINTING DEPARTMENT
PSYCHOLOGY
PUBLICATIONS, STUDENT
Alligator Office
Orange & Blue Bulletin
Seminole
PUBLICITY
Acting Director
Sports Publicity


RADIO STATION
Director
Operator's Room
RAT HOUSE (HOME ECONOMICS)
REGISTRAR
RELIGION, DEPARTMENT OF
RESIDENCE, DIRECTOR OF (See Housing)
ROTC ( See Military)


SANITARY RESEARCH LABORATORY
SEAGLE BUILDING CUSTODIAN
SEMINOLE OFFICE
SERVICE BUILDING
SEWAGE DISPOSAL PLANT
SOCIOLOGY
SODA FOUNTAIN


HLETICS, CO


YN ....
YN 230 ....
SE of Dairy Barn.
CH 312 ....
CH 312 ....
K 101 ....
)LLEGE OF
BB ....
BB ....
BB ....
BB ....
K 206 ....
K 216 ....
Old GYM ....
BB ....
BN 202 ....
YN 126 ....
SE 507 ....
NE 102 ....
S of AG ....
N of NU ....
W of RA
LA 103 ....
LA 105 ....
FU ....
PH ....
PE 110 ....


FU 8 ....
AU ....
FU 7 ....

F Club ....
F Club ....


S of NU
RA
RA
S of NE
D
FU 205


RA Road
SE
FU 7
S of HP
RA Road
G 142
FU


474
476
342
488
488
402

241
240
242
243
245
244
618
240
310
472
341)
322
817)
403
564
455
351
212
561
345

211
230
210


(outside

(outside


Location









Location Phone No.


SOILS
SOILS GREENHOUSE
SPECTROGRAPHIC LABORATORY
SPANISH
SPEECH
Office
Debating
Florida Players
Radio
Speech & Hearing Clinic
SPORTS PUBLICITY
STATE BOARD OF ENGINEER EXAMINERS
STATE DEPARTMENT AGRICULTURE, DAIRY DIV
STATE DEPARTMENT EDUCATION, VOCATIONAL
REHABILITATION
STATE PLANT BOARD
STUDENT BODY PRESIDENT
STUDENT PUBLICATIONS (See Publications)
STUDENTS, DEAN OF


NE 104 ....
S of NE ....
S of FL ....
E 183 ....

E 136 ....
E 129 ....
G 281 ....
G 280 ....
E 139 ....
F Club ....
SE 702 ....
SE 408 ....


346
426
427
427
347
556
(outside 630)
(outside 241)


SE 404 .... (outside 186)
SE 507 .... (outside 341)
FU .... 212


LA 110 ....


TEACHERS PLACEMENT BUREAU
TICKET SALES, ATHLETIC
TUNG LABORATORY
TRANSPORTATION


UNIVERSITY BOOKSTORE
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Dean
0-1 Office
0-2 Office
0-3 Office
C-41 Office
0-42 Office
C-5 Office
C-6 Office
UNIVERSITY EXAMINERS
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA PRESS
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY (See Library)
UNITED STATES
Tung'Investigation Laboratory
Fish & Wild Life Service
Rat Control Research Laboratory


YN 126 ....
BB ....
Ht Grounds ....
SR 107 ....


FU ....


472
240
(outside 343)
605


208


LA 107
PE 8
BN 204
LA 207
LA 107
PE 106
E 115
SC 105
SE 405
G 202


HT Grounds ....
HT Grounds ....
HT Grounds ....


(outside 343)
565
565


VETERANS ADMINISTRATION
VETERANS COUNSELOR
VETERANS GUIDANCE CENTER
VETERINARY LABORATORY
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION, STATE DEPT OF


SE 10th Fl....
LA 110 ....
SE 706 ....
Dairy Barn ....
SE 404 ....


(outside 2688)
302
239
342
(outside 186)








Location


WAUBERG, CAMP
WESTERN UNION, SUBSTATION
WOMEN STUDENTS, ADVISOR TO
WOOD PRODUCTS LABORATORY
WOOD UTILIZATION


Long Distance-
FU ....
LA 110 ....
S of IN ...
BA 107 ...


Phone No.


(Micanopy 2484)
422
301
562
318


YONB, P K
Cafeteria
Custodian
Laboratory School


YN Base....
YN 51 ....
YN 230 ....










Abbott, Mrs. Ouida Hd, Home Econ, Ag Exper Sta NE 203 ........... 3e5
423 E. University Ave 975-W
Acosta, Paul Commercial Mgr, WRUF RA ............................ 467
Radio Station
Adair, Miss Polly Sr Secy, Dean, Agriculture AG 107 ............. 215
937 E. Court St 124-J
Adams, Frank T. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ................. 520
832 Cypress St 2386-W
Adams, J. Ernest Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............ 256
Box 640, Micanopy, Fla
Adams, Tom Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta Farm ...... outsidee 1841)
Archer Rd
Ahrens, Frank B. Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 ...... ....., 58
RFD 3, Box 77
Alday, W. M. Field Supervisor of Construction SR 109 ........... 658
548 N. Franklin St 362-M
Alderman, Mrs. Claranelle T. Accountant, Ag Exten Serv &
Ag Exper Sta HT 113 ......................................... 494
1017 Adams St 1316-W
Alexander, Miss Ila N. Superintendent of Nurses IN .............. 413
Infirmary 2000 Ext 414
Alfiere, Mrs. Alberta Steno, Language & Literature L 215 ....... 306
220-S Flavet III
Allan, Mrs. Nelyne Steno, Vet Guidance Center E83 706 ........... 39
248-8 Flavet III
Alleger, Daniel E. Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ...... 333
1276 Cherokee 1245-W
Allen, John S. Vice President of the University LA 105 .......... 351
835 Maryland Ave
Allen, Samuel L. Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 119 ..................... 497
213 N. Oak St 502-M
Alligood, Edgar R. Chief Clerk, Gea Exten Div 5B 907 ............ 253
1220 Woodlawn St 1301-W
Allinson, Brent D. Acting Asst Prof of Political Sciences G 209 407
229 S. Eighth St 1861-J
Ames, Burton W. Spec Asst, Vet Affairs, Registrar's Off D 108 ... 226
1610 N. Sixth St 1065-J
ANCHORS, Mrs. Nathalie superintendent, Post Off Univ Sta (outside 817)
1308 N. W. llth Ave 1385-R
Anderson, Arthur 8. Horticultural Foreman Greenhouse ............ 589
Trailervet II, Airbase
Anderson, Carl A. Instructor in Accounting A .................... 871
328 N. Roper St
Anderson, Montgomery D. Prof of Economics PB 3 .................. 348
605 E. Second Ave 742-W
Anderson, Presco K. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ............. 520
545 S. Eighth St 1579-R
Anderson, Richard J. Asst Prof of Psychology PE 108 ............. 345
1307 W. Hampton Ave
Anderson, William Acting Instr in Physical Sciences G 220 ....... 407
Little Gandy 1421-R
Angle, Mrs. Florence Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ....... 321
531-B Washington St
Apperson, Miss Frances -Serials Librarian LI 201 .................. .92
1145 W. Union St 1743-U
Arbic, Georges Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 ................. 319
N. Ninth Street
Arnett, William T. Dir, Architecture & Allied Arts PB 204 ....... 505
616 E. Lassiter St 2312-W
Arnold, Miss Lillian Asst Botanist, Ag Exper Sta HT 51S ......... 336
Palm Terrace 1470-R
Arnold, Mrs. Mary Steno, Arts & Sciences GH 200-A ............... 486
1248 Tressalia St 2654-W
Arnold, P. T. Dix Asst Prof of Animal Industry, Agriculture;
Asst Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 208 ................... 324
2522 W. Seminary 99-M









Arnow, Winston E. Prof of Law LW 103 ............................ 354
1421 Seminole Ave 1102-W
Arrington, L. R. Asst Prof of Dairy Manufactures DL ............. 339
528 N. Virginia Ave 2443-J
Atchley, Mell H. Asst Prof of Sociology G 137 ................... 428
1857 N. Eighth St
Atkin, Ernest G. Prof of French -.E 187 ........................... 576
2540 W. University Ave 610-J
Atwood, Mrs. Mary C. Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 809 .......... 231
Across from Hil-Top Motor Ct, N. Ninth St
AVERILL, Norman W. Chief Inspector, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 563
General Delivery
Ayers, Miss C. Irene Statistical Clerk, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 .... 332
1838 W. Church St


B


Bagwell, Archie B. Instructor in Req Phya Education K 215 ....... 244
Briarcliff Rd, Golfview
Baer, Miss Ella Mae Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NE Basement .......... 320
1139 S. W. Eighth St 665-J
Baler, John F. Instructor in Mathematics G 228 .................. 407
1052 W. Masonic St 1861-M
Bailey, Elva E. Technician, Civil Eng HL ........................ 203
RFD 4, Box 99
Bair, Mrs. Lena Clerk, Bookstore FU ............................. 569
RFD 1, Box 126 1538-M
Baker, Miss Alma L. Helper, Duplicating PH : ..................... 561
RFD 4, Box 26-B 1880-WS
Baker, Miss Elizabeth Jr Secy, Museum SE 103 ............ (outside 315)
953 E. University Ave 1715-M
Baker, Miss Madge Exec Asst, Bus Off LA 104 ..................... 400
1225 W. McCormick St, Apt C
Bandjough, Edward A. Teaching Aest in English LA 207 ............ 305
243-S Flavet III
Banister, Ceree, Motor Mechanic, Military MI ...................... 481
Box 473, Micanopy, Fla
Banister, John R. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 806 ............... 231
359 W. Olive St 1894-M
Barco, Groveland Laborer, Grounds SR 121 ........................ 550
General Delivery
Barcus, George D. Operator, WRUF RA ............................. 466
1144 W. Court St 370-J
Baringer, William E. Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 167 ......... 406
1335 Cypress St 768-R
Barney, Mrs. Marie Clerk-Typist, Bus Off LA 104 ................. 401
219-A Flavet III
Barnhart, George D. Campus Engineer SR 119 ...................... 514
607 S.'Seventh St 1514
Barrett, Mrs. Majel S. Secy-Hostess, Florida Union FU 108 ....... 212
200-S Flavet III
Barrett, William J. Acting Instructor in Chemistry CH 104 ....... 483
966 E. Court St
Barrington, Burness A. Teaching Asst in Biology SC 11 ........... 501
244-A Flavet III
Barry, George F. Nightwatchman, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........... 236
402 W. Church St
Barry, Mrs. Lorna Clerk-Steno, Civil Eng HL ..................... 203
Arlington Hotel 9148
Barry, Miss M. Elizabeth Teacher, P K Yonge --YN 201-A ............ 620
1225 W. McCormick St
Bartlett, George R. Prof of Humanities G 249 ................... 408
Annis Blvd 234-XW
Bates, Mrs. Bebe Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 309 ......... 333
236-S Flavet III








Bates, Walter E. Steam Fitter, Heating Plant HP ................. 560
1814 W. Leon St 947-M
Battista, Julius B. Asst Football Coach BB ...................... 242
234 Ray St 1096-R
Baughan, Denver E. Assoc Prof of English, C-3 LA 315 ............ 580
756 E. Lassiter St 2398-M
Baughman, George FP. Business Manager LA 102 ..................... 463
2411 N. W. Seventh Ct 1039-W
Bault, Roger Q. Instructor in Physios BN 202 .................... 310
Stengel Field
Baxter, Mrs. Ruth Asst, Order Dept, Library LI 400 .............. 593
328 E. Seminary 614
Beal, John W. Shop Foreman, Mechanical Eng BA 102 ................ 317
217 Roper St 1676-R
Beal, Clyde K. Assoc Editor, Ag Exper Sta & Ag Exten Serv HT 215 495
Palm Terrace, Box 2346 Univ Sta 1315-M
Beard, Percy M. Asst Prof of Phys Education; Business Mgr;
Track Coach BB ................................................ 240
Hilldale Rd 1886-J
BEASLEY, Clifford C. Mgr Dr, Fla Institute Accountants D 204 ..
2015 N. W. Sixth Ave 1033-W (outside 1008)
Beatty, James F. Teaching Fellow in Bacteriology SC 102 ......... 500
520 E. University Ave
Beaty, Robert C. Dean of Students LA 110 ........................ 506
218 Chestnut Ct 1364-J
BECHT, Mrs. Mary Steno, V.A. SE 10th Fl .............. (outside 2688)
237-T Flavet III
Beck, Don H. Telephone Serviceman SR 122 ........................ 432
Grove Park, Fla
Becker, Charles H. Assoc Prof of Pharmacy CH 410 ................ 429
307 S. Dell 153
Becker, Raymond B. Prof of Animal Industry, Agriculture;
Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 208 ........................ 324
Hibiscus Park 948-J
Beheler, W. T. Mechanic, Military MI ............................ 481
Buena Vista Hotel 9171
Beisler, Walter H. Hd Prof of Chemical Eng BN 101 ............... 307
1268 Cherokee Ave 788-J
Bell, Charles E. Assoc Soils Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 110-B ..... 321
234 University Terrace 837-J
Bell, E. N. Maintenance Superintendent SR 112 ................... 201
1280 N. Ninth St 1893-R
Bell, Otis District Supervisor, Ag Education YN 152-B ........... .430
941 W. Cypress St 603-W
BELL, Rolland 0. Admin Asst, USDA SE 708 ......................... 237
Green Cove Springs, Fla
Bellamy, Raymond E. Acting Asast Prof of Biology & Geology G 212 407
1322 N. W. Eleventh Ave
Bellow, W. I. Custodian Fields & Bldgs, Phys Education BB ....... 240
RFD 2, Box 22, Hawthorne, Fla
Benck, Mrs. Roselyn Bookkeeper, Bus Off LA 2 .................... 460
Box 607
Bennafield, Mrs. Ruby Counter Girl, Soda Fountain FU ............ 207
RFD 2, Box 184-E
BERMAN, Mrs. Bessie Filing Clerk-Steno, St Plant Bd SE 505
437 Washington Place (outside 341)
Bernard, Howard Acting Instructor in Physical Sciences G 219 .... 407
227 Washington St 913
Berner, Lewis Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 201 ........... 501
Hibiscus Park 1780-W
Berry, Charles V. Asst Purchasing Agent LA 1...................... 464
1351 W. Masonic St 311
Berry, John L. Office Manager, WRUF RA .......................... 467
238-T Flavet III
Bielby, Mrs. Bernadine H. Secy-Receptionist G 141-A ............. 428
239-T Flavet III
Bigham, T. C. Prof of Economics LA 202 .......................... 303
2309 W. Court St 578-J








Billington, Miss Brooks Steno, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ....... 321
RFD 4, Box 10 2185-R
Billington, Roy E. Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta Farm
RFD 4, Box 10-- 2185-R (outside 1841)
BISHOP, Mrs. Belle Sub-clerk, Post Office Univ Sta .... (outside 817)
1804 Hernando St 9222
Bishop, Guy Plumber, Dorms MU Basement .......................... 451
T-164 Airbase
Bishop, John A. Instructor in Civil Eng B ........................ 409
531 E. Church St
Black, Alvin P. Prof of Chemistry CH 108 ........................ 484
730 Tuscawilla Ave 903
Black, John H. Asst Prof of Education YN 145 .................... 588
1130 N. W. 13th Ave
Blacklock, Raymond W. Boys' Club Agt, Ag Exten Serv HT 303 ...... 334
Briarcliff Drive 829-W
Blackmon, Gulie H. Hd Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 305 ....... 327
332 E. Columbia St 1112
Blake, Robert G. Instructor in Mathematics PE 9 ................. 587
RFD 2, Box 23, Hibiscus Park 1315-R
Blalock, J. C.- Acting Instructor in Chemistry E 163 .............. 510
234 E. Court St 317-J
Blalock, Lewis F. Assoc Registrar; Dir of Admissions D 110 ...... 226
2166 Broome St 461-M
BLARDING, J. W. Supervising Auditor, Bd of Control and
St Plant Bd SE 603 .................................. (outside 341)
228 N. Eighth St 1114-J
Blanton, Lawton W. Asat Prof of Mathematics, C-42 LA 107 ........ 300
1011 W. Masonic St 1377-J
Blanton, Mrs.Marjorie D. Steno, Ag Exten Div HT 105 ............. 496
238-R Flavet III
Blaze, Robert W. Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ................ 432
1331 Jefferson St, RFD 3, Box 63
Bleasdale, Harry C. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 .. 432
223 W. Orange St
Bledsoe, Roger W. Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE Basement .......... 320
Jackson Ave
Bless, Arthur A. Prof of Physics BN 202 ......................... 310
416 S. Seventh St 1729-M
BLITCH, Loonis County Agent, Ag Exten Serv -'SE 101 ...... (outside 852)
Fletcher Terrace 1563-R
Block, Seymour S. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BN 206 ............ 308
943 S. Seventh St 2367-W
Bloodworth, Miss Bertha E. Secy, Bd of Exam SE 405 .............. 235
500 W. Mechanic St 2218-W
Bogue, Miss Dorothy R. Jr Secy, Forestry HT 401.................. 338
210 N. Smith St 2285-J
Bond, George T. Manager, Duplicating Dept PH .................... 561
RFD 2, Box 261
Boney, Miss Katherine Asst Chemist, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta NU 340
1139 S. W. Eighth Ave 665-J
Booth, Counts Asst Plumber, Maintenance SR ...................... 558
RFD 2, Box 88-B
Bostick, Samuel W. Supply Asst, Military MI ..................... 481
RFD 3,- 1240-R
Boswell, Earl F. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............... 317
RFD 3, Box 77
Boswell, James H. Assoc Prof of Professional Curriculum K 211 ... 245
1449 Hampton Ave
Bourke, Norman Assoc Prof of Mechanical Eng EG 302 .............. 613
451 Washington St
Bourlay, Mrs. Mavis Typist-Machine Oper, Bus Off LA 2 ........... 460
135 DeSoto Ave
Boutelle, Mrs. Margaret Librarian-Teacher, P K Yonge YN 124 ..... 477
300 N. Oak 1610-J
Bowen, Francis J. Instructor in Chemistry E 164 ................. 510
RFD 4, Box 28-A 1860-JI
Bowers, Robert H. Assoc Prof of English, C-3 G 256 .............. 408
515 Briarcliff Dr 1519-W









Bowes, Clarence H. Teaching Asst in Architecture UA 305 ......... 330
RFD 3, Box 296-F 1327-R
Bowman, Miss Hazel L. Instructor in Exten Education SE 805 ...... 232
406 S. Seventh St 1729-J
Boyer, Mrs.Helen Clerk, Soda Founbaln FU ..... ;................... 207
1343 Dukes Ct
Boyer, Mrs. Sara Steno, Registrar's Office D 205 ................ 226
504 E. Union St. Apt 1 1168-R
Boynton, Kenyon Technician T/2, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
Gilbert Hotel 28
Bracken, Andrew Chief, Maintenance, Dorms MU Basement ........... 451
RFD 1, Box 3-G, 1147 Woodlawn Ave 2471-R
Bradley, Mrs. Jbsephine Steno-Typist, Bd of Exam SE 405 ......... 235
239-D Flavet III
Bradshaw, J. H. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ................ 317
1832 W. Court St 928
Bradshaw, Philip Instructor in English, C-3 G 257 ............... 408
Archer Rd 1880-J3
Brahdkamp, Joseph C. Custodian, Athletic Equip BB ............... 242
Newnan's Lake Rd 1311-J
Brannon, Byron S. Asst Football Coach BB ........................ 242
1600 Nassau St 1117-M
Bratley, Homer E. Asst Entomologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201 ........ 323
RFD 3, Box 95-A
BRATZEL, Mrs. Ethel Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ........ (outside 817)
1539 W. Court St 2124-M
Bremer, Mrs. Marjorie Clerk-Steno, Bus Off LA 2 ................. 460
Trailervet II, Airbase
Briggs, Mrs. Olive Mimeograph Oper, Gen Exten Div SE 9035 ........ 234
503 S. Virginia Ave 789
Briley, Joseph V.- Admin Clerk, Military MI ....................... 482
RFD 1, Micanopy, Fla
Bristol, Miss Mary C. Biology Librarian I 105 ................... 517
606 Second Ave 1084
Brodkorb, Pierce Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 108 ........ 573
1811 Tison St
Brogden, Lyle Student Manager, Flavet II .......................... 582
Flavet II 2438-J
Brogdon, Warren A. Nightwatchman, P K Yonge YN 51 ............... 474
1521 W. Court St
Brooke, Donald L. Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ....... 333
1122 W. University Ave 474-3
Brooker, Marvin A. Prof of Ag Economics AG 103 .................. 507
2732 University Ct 1854-R
BROWN, Arthur C. Plant Commissioner, St Plant Bd SE 507 (outside 341)
Hibiscus Park, RFD 2 318-J
Brown, Mrs. Emma Asst Dietitian, Cafeteria CA ................... 205
RFD 2, Box 110-C 1533-M
Brown, Howard N. Machinist-Trainee, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ........ 317
Box 2204, Univ Sta 892-W
Brown, John A. Instructor in Business Education YN 313 .......... 502
1234 S. W. Eighth Ave
Brown, Mrs. Marian Steno, Chemistry CH 116 ...................... 483
1131 1/2 W. Margaret St
Brown, Mrs. Mary Y. Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ...... 333
Tison St 2395-W
Brown, R. DeWitt Asst Prof of Music; Director of Band AU ........ 230
2108 Hernando St 853-W
Brown, Woodrow W. Asst Boys' Club Agent, Ag Exten Serv HT 303 ... 334
326 S; Roper St, Apt 4
Brownfield, Miss Frances Jr Secy, Physical Education K 215 ...... 244
1145 W. Union St 1743-W
Browning, Charles M. Labor Foreman, Maintenance SR 109 .......... 558
425 N. Garden St 357-J
Brunet, Joseph Prof of French E 180 ................ ............ 509
1343 Tressalia 1368-J
BRYAN, Miss Pauline Steno, St Plant Bd SE 504 .......... (outside 341)
512 E. Hampton Ave 1713-J









Bryant, Fred D. Cataloger, Library LI ........................... 594
642 W; Boulevard 1146-W
Buckhannan, Mrs. Margaret Acting School Nurse, P K Yonge YN 114 475
Golfview, RFD 2 2092-W
Bugge, Mrs. Pearl M. Clerk-Steno, Eng Exper Sta F 104 ........... 421
Box 2664, Univ Sta
BULLETT, Mrs. Naomi P Clerk-Steno, St Plant Bd SE 506 .. (outside 341)
RFD 3, Box 92-C
Burgess, F. L. Asst in Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta Farm .... (outside 1841)
612 W. Court St 2061-R
Burgher, Frank Aast Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI ....... 481
1251 W. Masonic St 844-J
Burnett, Mrs. Betty Clerk, Registrar's Office D ................. 226
1234 W. Union 1587-W
Burnett, Mrs. Leila M. Clerk-Typist, Ag Exper Sta Library HT 209 328
1234 W. Union 1587-W
Burney, Harold W. Asat in Res, Eng Exper Sta BA 104 ............. 421
Stengel Field
Burnham, Alexander J. Military Custodian AU 1 .................. 480
Emergency phone 104-J
Burnson, Charles M. Instructor in Psychology G 237 .............. 407
218 N. Ninth St
Burress, Mrs. Mildred Sbeno, Bus Office LA 1..................... 464
1319 W. Arlington St 577-M
Burtchaell, Peter E. Teaching Asat in Sociology G 143 ........... 428
1318 W. Arlington St 622-M
Bushong, Charles Specialist, Film Foruma, Gen Exten Div SE 805 .. 232
825 Fourth Ave 174
Butler, George B. Asst Prof of Chemistry E 163 .................. 510
609 1/2 W. Olive St 950-J
Byers, Charles F. Prof of Biology; Hd Prof of-Biological
Sciences SC 105-A ............................................. 573
1350 Tressalia St 1283-J


C

Cafee, Mrs. Rosalie Western Union Operator 9U 104 ............... 422
219-P Flavet III
Cahoon, Robert H. Teaching Asat in Accounting A ................. 571
1052 W. Masonic St 1861-M
Calaway, Wilson T. Instructor in Civil Eng; Asst in Res,
Eng Exper Sta SL .............................................. 503
414 N. Franklin St
Calderwood, Howard N. Res Engineer, Eng Exper Sta G 129 ......... 405
134 W. Arlington St 9148
Calhoun, Mrs. Eunice Teacher, P K Yonge YN 209 .................. 620
221 Annis Blvd 1809-W
Calhoun Paul W. USDA Agent, Ag Exper Sta NE 308 ................ 326
221 Annis Blvd 2612-M
Cameron, Mrs. Edith Assoc Prof; Head, Women's Activities
Gen Exten Div SE 805 .......................................... 232
Box 704, Archer Rd
Cameron, James E. Field Asst, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta FL ..... 568
822 W. Main St North 255-J
Cameron, Mrs. Lynn Bindery Clerk, Duplicating PH ................ 561
822 W. Main St North 255-J
Campbell, Mrs. Aileen Asst in Cataloging, Library LI ............ 594
200-C Flavet III
CAMPBELL, Arthur L. Sr Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 .. 343
826 W. Olive St 1351-J
Campbell, D. B.- Electrician's Helper SH 122 ..................... 432
146 Florida Ct
Campbell, James T. Asst Prof of Education YN 120 ................ 473
919 W. Olive St 1065-M
Cantrall, Irving J. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 201 ..... 501
1727 N. W. Sixth Ave 2173-W









Cappelman, Mrs. Betty Clerk-Steno, Civil Eng, Eng Exper Sta HL .. 203
General Delivery, Univ Sta 1507-R
Carkhuff, Mrs. Doris Instructor in Pharmacy CH 300 .............. 488
1720 W.University Ave 661-J
Carleton, William G. Hd Prof of Social Sciences PE 8 ............ 585
1110 W. Masonic St 488
Carr, Miss Betty Clerk-Steno, Business Office LA 1 .............. 465
527 N. Evans St 559-W
CARR, Mrs. Minnie P. Clerk, USDA SE 708 .......................... 237
524 E. Court St 899
Carr, William C. Asst University Examiner SE 405 ................ 235
1665 N. Ninth St 1624-W
Carrigan, Richard A. Assoc Soils Biochemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 414 321
515 S. Ninth St 259-R
Carroll, Ralph E. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........... 236
779 N. Franklin St
Carroll, William R. Prof of Bacteriology SC 102 ................ 500
803 Washington St 1837 J
Carson, Robert F. -Prof of'Social Sciences & Humanities G 245 ..... 408
6 Stengel
Carter, Miss Lilly Head, Order Dept, Library LI 400 .............. 593
Pine Park 1110-J
Carter, Sydney Instructor in-Architecture PE 300-A .............. 511
DeSoto Court, DeSobo Ave
Carver, William A. Assoc Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 306 ........ 326
604 N. Michigan Ave 799-J
Cassells, Ray Nightwatchman, Airbase ................. (outside.2494-J)
1603 E.University Ave 9241
Castiglioni, Pietro Teaching Fellow in Economics PE 3 ........... 348
354 S. Garden St
Cellon, Miss Betty Clerk-Steno, Electrical Eng G 117 ............ 309
RFD 3, Box 178 1855
Chece, James E. Head, Dept of Real Estate LA 310 ................ 578
1228 Kentucky Ave 1689
Chace, Mrs. Mary Jr Secy, College of Law LW 103 ................. 354
1984 N. W. Sixth Ave
Chamberlin, Mrs. Anne Bookkeeper, Ag Exper Sta HT 113 ........... 494
1430 W. Cypress St 1505-J
Chandler, Harley W. Dean of the University D 203 ................ 469
RFD 1, Box 44-A, Hawthorne, Fla
Chappell, Cecil C. Inventory Clerk, Central Stores LA 12 ........ 225
331 E. Lemon St
Chappell, W. V.- Acting Instructor in Speech E 136 ................ 346
212-A Flavet III
Chastain, Miss Eula Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 119 .................. 497
431 N. Oak St 1693-J
Chazal, Miss Eugenie Cataloger, Library LI 200 .................. 594
1306 W. Union St 1317-W
Cheney, Max Teacher, P K Yonge YN Shop .......................... 474
K A House, 1770 W. University Ave 2363
Cherry, Henry Assoc Prof; Head, Intramural Athletics BB ......... 243
526 S. Eighth St 752-J
Choate, Rush E. Asst Prof of Ag Engineering AG 106 .............. 216
Arlington Hotel 9148
Choulat, Mrs. Eileen Clerk-Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 115 ........... 494
RFD 2. Rocky Point Rd 1626-R
dlark, Fred A.- Asst Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 310 ............. 326
1420 Florida Terrace 810-J
Clark, Vernon W. Prof of Law LW 112 ............................. 354
1424 Cherokee Ave 1212-M
Clark W. A. Asst Prof of English LA 301 ........................ 601
1224 W. McCormick St 1643-W
Clayton, Harold G. -Director, Ag Exten Serv HT 103 ................ 496
241 S. Wilson St 279-J
Clement, Ralph D. Assoc Prof of Humanities G 252 ................ 408
1314 Kentucky Ave 1713-M
Click, Mrs. Robbie Clerk, Registrar's Office D .................. 226
507 E. Seminary








CLOVER, Mrs. Ann Exec Secy, Eng Examiners Bd SE 702 .... (outside 630)
1052 W. Masonic St 1861-M
Clover, George W. Supervisor of Vet. Admin Accts LA 104 ......... 401
1052 W. Masonic St 1861-M
Cody, Madison D.- Prof of Botany SC 102 ........................... 500
666 E. Columbia St 896
Coghill, Kenneth R. Music Teacher, P K Yonge YN 310 ............. 502
1762 W. Church St 2240-R
Cojeen, Robert H. Instructor in Accounting A .................... 571
200 8. Pleasant St 145
Coleman, Mrs. Cecelia Clerk-Typist, Bus Off LA 104 .............. 400
1804 W. Hernando St 9222
Coleman Mrs. Joan Clerk-Typist, Bus Off LA 104 ................. 401
1353 1/2 W. Arlington St
Coleman, W. B. Plant Mechanic, Veg Proc, Ag Exper Sta VL 116 .... 566
Horticulture Grounds 2000 Ext 554
Coles, Mrs. Gladys Clerk-Mimeograph Oper, Duplicating PH ........ 561
1443 W. MoQormick St 1786-J
Colley, Bert B. Instructor in Civil Eng B ....................... 409
308 College Park Ave
Collins, Ernest C. Asat Prof of Economics G 146 ................. 406
1233 W. Court St, Apt. 16
Collins, Mrs. Marie M. Jr Secy, Publicity F Club ................ 556
140 S. Sixth St 1864-J
Colson, Mrs. Mary Junior Secy, Euocation YN 128 ................. 471
161 Flavet II
Comar, Cyril L. Biochemist, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta NU ......... 340
1434 Livingston Ave 1221-W
Comins, Harrison D. Asst Prof of Civil Eng B 107 ................ 409
2073 Hernando St 1406-R
Commander, Mrs. Lois Clerk-Steno, Bd of Exam SE 405 ............. 235
1666 W. University Ave 9151
Cone, Mrs. Kathrin Steno, Ag Exper Sta Library HT 209 ........... 38
1751-N. Grove St 1220-W
Congleton, James E. Prof of English, C-3 LA 303 ................. 601
2452 Broome St 1688-R
Conkling, Mrs. Martha Steno, Eng Examiners Bd SE 702 ... (outside 630)
123 N. Seventh St
Conner, Frederick W. Assoo Prof of English LA 317 ................ 580
2650 University Ct 1854-W
Constans, Henry P. Head Prof of Speech E 136 .................... 346
214 College Court 989-J
Coogle, Miss Esther Artist-Research Asat, Biology & Ag SC 217 ... 572
Arlington Hotel 9148
Cooper, Bryant S. Prof of Humanities G 242 ...................... 408
White House Hotel
Cooper, J. Francis Editor, Ag Exbr Sta & Ag Exten Serv HT 215 ... 495
2502 Fletcher Terrace 1324
Copeland, Mrs. Geraldine Secy, Elementary Education YN 102 ...... 518
Airbase
Coram, Mrs. Margaret -Clerk, Registrar's Office D ................. 226
Oak Park
Corbett, Clarence H. Helper, Grounds SR 121 ..................... 550
941 Jefferson St 1076-M
Corr, Miss Alys Asst in Order Dept, Library LI 400 ............... 593
N. Ninth and Alabama, General Del very, Univ Sta
Council, Charlie T. Teaching Asat, P K Yonge YN ................... 473
134 Flavet II
Council, Mrs. Dorothy Asst, Dairy Prod Lab, Ag Exper Sta DL ..... 339
134 Flavet II
Cowan, Russell W. Assoc Prof of Mathematics G 227 ................ 407
815 W. Adams St RPD 3
Cowart, Miss Audrey Steno-Clerk, Duplicating PH ................. 561
448 Waldo Rd 2414-M
Cox, Ernest H. Prof of English, C-3 LA 107 ...................... 300
1927 W. Church St
COX, Guy Administrative Asst, USDA SE ........................... 238
Lake City









Cox, Miss Margaret Chief Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 907 ............ 235
213 N. Oak St 502-M
Craft, Chester L. Teaching Asst in Architecture UA 305 .......... 330
Box 296-F 1327-R
Crago, Alfred- Director, Vet Guidance Center SE 706 ............... 239
309,E. Boulevard, Apt 8 173-M
Crandall, Clifford W. Prof; Acting Dean, College of Law LW 104 .. 353
515 Briarcliff Dr, Golfview 1519-W
Craps, John E. Instructor in German E 186 ....................... 600
Rocky Point Rd 406-M
Creighton, John T. Head Prof of Entomology AG 308.1 ............. 218
Mill Hopper Rd 1619-R
Crenshaw, Charles Technician Trainee, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ...... 317
229 S.Eighth Ave
Cresap, Mrs. Ida K. Librarian, Ag :xper Sta Library HT 209 ...... 328
542 Washington Sc 179-W
Crevasse, J. M. Superintendent of Grounds SR 121 ................ 550
Hawthorne Rd 61
Crews, Edwin H. Asst Prof of Req Physical Education K 215 ....... 244
824 N. W.Ninth Terrace 1675-J
CREWS, Miss Lorene Secy, USDA SE 408 ................... (outside 241)
429 W. Main St North 836
Crider, Miss Nell Steno, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ........ 324
Box 3735, Micanopy, Fla
Crom, Ted Carpenter's Helper, Construction SR 114 ............... 200
215 Roux St 195-J
Crom, Mrs. Wynona N. Jr Secy, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ... 324
215 Roux St 195-J
Crosby, John H. Student Mgr, See 2, Flavet III .................... 508
230-D Flavet III 2000 Ext 508
Crosby, Mrs. Mary Clerk, Registrar's Office D ................... 226
1016 W. Main North
Cross, J. E..- Carpenter, Flavet III SR 109: ........................ 558
RFD 2, Box 183-A
Crouch, R. T.- Campus Policeman AU 1 .............................. 480
204 W. Church St 169-W
Crowell, Mrs. Frances Library Assistant LI 201 .................. 592
1221 W. Arlington 916-M
Crowson, Herbert Instructor in Physical Sciences G 217 .......... 407
1806 E. University Ave, RFD 2 2168-M
Crumley, Mrs. Carol Staff Steno, Pharmacy CH 314 ................ 488
1832 W. University Ave 1556-XR
Crutcher, George L. Assoc Prof; Acting Hd, Visual Instruction,
Gen Exten Div SE 908 .......................................... 519
623 S. Seventh St 993-J
Culpepper, Mrs. Martha B. Sr Secy, Law nev Bd LW 205 ............ 353
Mclntosh, Fla
Cumbee, Carroll F. Assoc Prof of Education YN 218 ............... 477
Newberry, Fla Call Newberry Drug Store
Cummings, Robert J. Instructor in Industrial Eng G 122 .......... 405
24-A Stengel
Cureton, Mrs. Marilou Receptionist-File Clerk IN ................ 414
1218 E. University Ave 1722-J
Cutler, Roland Instructor in English, C-3 G 258 ................. 408
Melrose, Fla
Cutts, Mrs. Emma Clerk-Typist, Gen Exten Div SE 809 ............. 231
1003 W. Court St 416-R


D

Daane, Mrs. Bessie Jr Secy, Soils,Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ........... 321
728 N. Ninth St 1525-J
Dakin, Miss Mildred Jr Secy, English C-3 LA 207 ................. 305
324 W. Court St 697-J
Daniel, Mrs. Eugenia Secy, Housing Office Airbase ..... (outside 75-J)
Trailervet I, Airbase 9164








Dauer, Manning J. Prof of History & Political Science PE 8 ...... 585
219 Cedar St 1509-J
Davidson, Robert F. Chairman, Humanities E 115 .................. 452
Palm Terrace 1556-W
Davis, Mrs. Carolyn Typist, Florida Union FU .................... 212
594 N. Bay St
Davis, Elmore G. Mechanic, Military MI .......................... 481
2006 W. University Ave
Davis, George K. Nutrition Technologist, An Ind, Ag Exper Sta NU 340
Palm Terrace 1257-J
Davis, John H. Prof of Botany SC 102 ............................ 500
303 College Ct 1548-W
Davis, Louis C. Asst Custodian of Equip, Req Phys Ed GY ......... 618
509 N. Seventh St 2143
Dawson, Mrs. Jacquelyn Clerk, Registrar's Office D 105 .......... 226
610 E. Church St 2447-J
Day, F. Arnold Asst Baker CA .................................... 205
417 E. Arlington St
Day, James W. Prof of Law LW 111 ................................ 355
654 E. Columbia St 1358-J
Day, Mrs. Jean Steno, Speech E 136 .............................. 346
249-R Flavet III
Deaton, Mrs. Carrie Secy, Publicity F Club ...................... 557
314 N. Government St 812-J
DeBruyn, John W. Asst Prof of Music AU 103 ...................... 230
446 N. Roper St 249-W
Decker, Phares Plant Pathologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 101-A ......... 322
1352 W. Court St 1473-W
Dees, W. Clyde Apprentice Electrician SR 122 .................. 432
1220 Forest St 2464-J
Deinzer, Harvey T. Assoc Prof of Accounting A ................... 571
932 E. Church St 1684-W
DEKLE, G. W. Asst Entomologist, St Plant Bd SE 603 .... (outside 341)
RFD 3, Box 285 702-R
Delahoyde, Mrs. Virginia M. Steno, Physics BN 202 ............... 310
407 N. Oak St 202-J
Dell, Samuel T. Prof of Law IN 103 .............................. 354
1242 N. Franklin St 1206-R
DEMPSEY Miss Nell Clerk, USDA SE 708 ............................. 237
220 Valley Rd 2153-J
DENNIS, Robert S. Asst Admin AAA, USDA SE ........................ 238
1065 E. Seminary St 1409-W
Dennison, Raymond A. Assoc Horticulturist, Veg Processing,
Ag Exper Sta VL ............................................... 611
1029 Margaret St 1512-J
Dent, John A. Acting Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng EG 101 ......... 314
7 Stengel
DeVault, James W. Prof of Accounting A .......................... 571
19 Stengel
Diaz, Mrs. Frances Jr Secy, Forestry HT 401 ..................... 338
654 N. Ninth St
Dickey, Dallas C. Assoc Prof of Speech E 129 .................... 426
2446 N. Seventh St 1839-J
Dickey, Ralph D. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 301 ....... 327
628 W. Main St South 597-R
Dickinson, Clyde Custodian, P K Yonge YN 51 ..................... 474
405 E. University Ave
Dickinson, J. C.- Instructor in Biology & Geology SC 108 .......... 573
Biven's Arm 1423-J
Dickison, Raymond R. Asst Dir of Library LI ..................... 591
630 N. Virginia Ave 126-M
Dickison, Roland Teaching Asst in English, C-3 LA 207 ........... 305
630 N. Virginia Ave 126-M
Dicks, James D. Carpenter's Helper SR 109 ....................... 558
RFD 2, Lake Butler, Fla
Diehl, Earl J. Asst Research Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........... 236
1009 W.Hampton St
Diettrich, S. deR. Hd Prof of Geography SC 204 .................. 579
625 S. E. Terrace 1035-W









Dietz, John W. Prof of Finance PE 12 ............................ 587
707 Second Ave 619-M
DIXON, Arthur F. Inspector, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 ........ 575
Dolbeare, Harwood B. Prof of Economics G 152 ..................... 406
Golfview Dr 1097-J
Domian, Benjamin H. Admin Specialist, Military MI ............... 482
Arlington Hotel 9148
Donaldson, Miss Eva Chief Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 119 ............ 497
1439 N. Grove St 1281-J
Donovan, Clement H. Assoc Prof of Economics G 221 ............... 407
1616 W. Court St 262-R
DORMAN, Robert fW. Sub-carrier, Post Office Univ Sta ... (outside 817)
712 S. Pleasant St 462-M
Dortch, B. P. Caretaker Sewage Disposal Plant ................... 608
Waldo, Fla
Dostal, Bernard F. Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 106 .............. 586
330 N. Oak St
Doty, Franklin A. Asst Prof of Social Sciences G 173 ............ 406
2034 W. Columbia St 2598-M
Douglas, Mrs. Jewel W. Hd Clinic Nurse, Infirmary IN ............ 414
Infirmary 2000 Ext 414
Dovell, Junius E. Asst Prof of History & Social Science G 174 ... 406
1110 W. Gerard St 2429-W
Driggers, J. Clyde Asst Prof, Poultry Husbandry, Agriculture;
Asst Poultry Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta PO ..................... 564
1055 W. Cypress ,St 1889-J
Driggers, Mrs. Louise Clerk-Steno, Entomology AG 305 ............ 218
2030 N. Alabama St, RFD 3, Box 33 2188-R
DROSDOFF, Matthew Soil Technologist, Tung Invest, USDA TL
909 Cypress St 392-J (outside 343)
Duer, Mrs. Margaret Hd, Circulation, Library LI 201 ............. 592
1220 E. Boulevard 1763-W
Duncan, Miss Barbara Clerk, Photographic K 101 .................. 402
Little Gandy, Box 366 680-J
Duncan, James M. Asst Prof of Chemical Eng G 135 ................ 405
1246 E. Court St
Duncan, Mrs. Lavon Jr Secy, President's Office LA 103 ........... 456
247-B Flavet III
DUNCAN, Mrs. Reba Sub-clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ..... (outside 817)
Little Gandy 680-J
Dunn, Miss Charlotte D. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 117 ............... 475
520 S. Dell St
Dunn, Edgar S. Instructor in Economics G 138 .................... 406
1011 W. Masonic St 649-J
Dunn, Mrs. Lillian Auditor of Vet Account's LA 104 ............... 401
1011 W. Masonic St 649-J
DUNSCOMBE, Aubrey Admin Asst, USDA SE 705 ...................... 237
210 S. Waldo Rd 464-J
Durell, Mrs. Phyllis Clerk-Steno, Graduate School LA 113 ........ 459
440 Washington St 658-R
Durell, Van A. Chief Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ................. 491
440 Washington St 658-R
Durrance, Charles L. Asst Prof of Education YN 312 .............. 502
1156 W. Masonic St 715-W
Dusenbury, Delwin B. Asst Prof of Speech G 281 .................. 427
1005 N. W. Ninth Terrace 2164-W




E

Earle, Mrs. Lois M. Steno, Biology & Geology SC 105 ............. 572
807 S. W. Sixth Terrace 2634-J
Eastham, Miss Mally Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 313 .................. 336
1122 W. University Ave 160-W
Ebaugh, Newton C. Hd Prof of Mechanical Eng EG 101 .............. 314
1281 Seminole Ave 1043-M










Edmonson, Edward M. Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI ....... 482
502 College Park 1176-J
Edson, Charles G. Asst Prof of Civil Eng HL 201 ................. 203
RFD 2, Box 25-D
Edson, Mrs. Margaret Bookkeeping Mach Oper, Bus Off LA 7 ........ 219
1050 1/2 E. University Ave
Edwards, Carman H. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SL ............... 503
505 E. Mechanic St 576-W
Edwards, Earl W. Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI ..... 481
950 N. W. Ninth Terrace 2386-R
Edwards, Mrs. Helen Admin Asst, WRUF RA ......................... 468
732 N. W. Ninth Ave 1817-W
Edwards, Mrs. Margaret Steno, Ag Exper Sta NE 210 ............... 325
321 N. Franklin St
Edwards, Miss Naomi Hd, Reference Dept, Library LI 201 .......... 592
1154 W. McCormick St 1497-J
Edwards, Richard A. Prof of Geology SC 105-A .................... 573
732 N. W. Ninth Ave 1817-W
EGGERS, Mrs. Estelle Clerk-Steno, V.A. SE 10th Fl .... (outside 2688)
2256 W. Court St 1190-R
Eggert, George Technician, Electrical Eng BN 104 ................ 404
1874 W. University Ave
Ehrmann, Winston Prof of Sociology & Physical Science G 144 ..... 428
1401 Yonge Court 2379-W
Eldridge, John Prof of Economics PE 111 ......................... 344
Golfview 628
Ellis, Henry Asst Instructor, Military MI ....................... 481
960 W. Michigan Ave 172-M
Ellsworth, Edward Asst Technician, Physics BN 308 ............... 310
RFD 1, Box 30-C
Emerson, David L. Asst Prof of Civil Eng SL ..................... 503
539 Washington St 104-W
Emig, Elmer Rd Prof of Journalism E 111 ......................... 597
924 N. Oak St 1682-J
Emmanuel, Michel Instructor in Accounting A ..................... 571
809 Wakulla Ave 76
Emmel, Mark Prof of Animal Industry, Agriculture;
Veterinarian, Ag Exper Sta PL ................................ 403
712 E. Boundary St 1510-W
English, Frank Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 .................... 558
209 N. Seventh St
Engram, Mrs. Dorothy Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 903 .......... 234
Trailervet II, Airbase
Ennis, Mrs. Betty File Clerk-Receptionist, Pres. Off LA 103 ..... 456
235-R Flavet III
ENTWISLE, Harry Asst Training Off, V.A. SE 10th Fl ... (outside 2688)
234 W. McCormick St
Entz, Mrs. J. S. Bookkeeper-Typist, Bus Off LA 2 ................ 460
Box 216, 1435 Tressalia St
Erickson, Stanley Asst Carpenter, Dorms MU ...................... 451
1708 S. Pearl St
Eshleman, Silas Assoc Prof of Industrial Eng EG 201 ............. 416
733 Lassiter St 1073-J
Eubank, Wayne Assoc Prof of.Speech E 129 ........................ 426
1514 Cypress St 768-W
Eutsler, Roland Prof of Economics; Asst Dean, College of
Business Administration LA 204 ............................... 303
Golfview 1165-J
Evans, Mrs. Adelaide Typist, Eng Exper Sta Airbase ... (outside 2134-J)
531 W. Court St
Evans, Charles Day Messenger, Housing MU ........................ 248
814 N. Franklin St 717-J
Everett, Mrs. Luell Jr Secy, Infirmary IN ....................... 413
1842 N. Court St 963-J
EZZARD, Charles Asst Training Off, V.A. SE 10th Fl ... (outside 2688)
Box 416, Earleton, Fla









F
Fagan, Mrs. Marilyn Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 ................. 411
229 E. Arlington St 1345-R
Fagen, William Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta Airbase .. (outside 2134-J)
Gilbert Hotel 28
Fain, John T. Assoc Prof of English, C-3 LA 301 ................. 601
1328 W. Court St 1294-R
Fairing, Robert Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 906 ................. 233
836 Holly St
Farr, Mrs. Paula Clerk-Typist, Bus Off LA 104 ................... 401
227-S Flavet III
Parris, Lester C. L Assoc Prof of English LA 317 .................. 580
Primrose Grill 962
Fassa, Alfred J. Technician, Eng Exper Sta EG 303................ 613
412 W. Main St 9171
Faulkner, B. F. Electrician SR 122 ............................... 432
General Delivery, High Springs, Fla
Faulkner, Mrs. Mary Asat in Order Dept, Library LI 400 .......... 593
210-U Flavet III
Fawcett, Miss Mary Dietitian,*I K Yonge YN CA ................... 474
507 S. Ninth St
FAY, Mrs. Lucille H. Secy, Tung Invest, USDA TL ....... (outside 343)
230 N. Arredonda St 23
Fearney, Edward M. Instructor in Architecture UA 305 ............ 3530
829 E. Lassiter St
Fernandez, Pedro V. Assoc Prof of Spanish B 183 ................. 602
Hibiscus Park 753-M
Ferrell, Miss Ettiedean Asst Cashier, Dorms U .................. 248
424 S. Pleasant St 860-J
Fetty, Mrs. Mary Clerk-Typist, Housing MU ....................... 247
Trailervet II, Airbase 75-J
Field, Lachlan M. Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI .... 481
952 E. Church St 466-W
Field, Stanley Cashier CA ........................................ 205
1353 W. Union St
FIELDING, Mrs. Evelyn Clerk-Steno, V.A. SE 10th Fl ... (outside 2688)
1815 W. Leon St
Fields, Mrs. Sarah Invoice Clerk, Bus Off LA 3 .................. 523
1319 W. Arlington St 577-M
Fierstone, Kenneth Day Watchman & Campus Policeman AU ............ 480
233 E. Mechanic St 572-W
Fifield, Willard M. Asst Director, Ag Exper Sta HT 111 .......... 492
2051 W. Columbia St 1834-M
Firebaugh, Joseph J. Asst Prof of Humanities G 246 .............. 408
608 W. Main St South 2462-J
Firmage, D. Allan Asst Prof of Civil Eng HL 201 ................. 203
18-B Stengel Field
Fischette, Miss Eleanor Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ....... 520
723 W. Cypress St 2386-W
FISHBACK, Mr's. Audrey Clerk-Typist, V.A. SE 10th Fl .. (outside 2688)
Rm 2, Dormitory I
Fisher, Mrs. Jessie Jr Secy, Architecture PB 204 ................ 343
1148 E. University Ave 709
Flagg, Norman B. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 203 ............... 512
1143 N. Alabama St 63-W
Flanagan, Mrs. Marjery Cashier CA ............................... 205
Delta Tau Delta House 1672
Flanigan, Frank M. Instructor in Mechanical Eng EG 303 .......... 613
1152 S. W. Eighth Ave
Fleming, Mrs. Ilah Jr Secy, Ag Exten Serv HT 217 ................ 495
1325 W. Masonic St 1434-J
Flesh, Mrs. Lillian Jr Secy, Military MI ........................ 482
440 Colson St 1231-J
Flowers, John W. Assoc Prof of Physics BN 202 ................... 310
1131 Taylor St 2521-R
Floyd, Mrs. Josephine File Clerk-Receptionist IN ................ 414
891 W. Masonic St 758








Fogle, Stephen F. Assoc Prof of English, C-3 LA 316 ............. 580
1044 N. W. Ninth Ave
Foldes, Mrs. Sarah Jr Secy, College of Eng EG 205 ............... 312
RFD 1, Box 3-L-4
Folks, Solomon J. Instructor in Animal Industry, Agriculture;
Asst Animal Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE ...................... 324
RFD 2, Box 25 Al 2612-J
FOLSOM, Mrs. Marilyn Sub-clerk, Post Office Univ Sta .. (outside 817)
215 S. Eighth St
Foote, Perry A. Director, School of Pharmacy CH 320 ............. 488
729 S. Seventh St 952-W
Ford, E. S. Assoc Prof of Botany SC 102 .................... .... 500
8 Stengel Field
Foster, Charles R. Prof of Education YN 202 ..................... 620
1631 W. Cypress St 810-XR
Foster, Frederick D. Asst Prof of Physical Education IN ......... 413
504 Osceola St 1521-W
FOSTER, Robert E. Apiary Inspect, St Plant Bd SE 502 .. (outside 341)
1008 W. Michigan Ave 1254-W
Fouts, Everett L. Prof of Animal Industry, Agriculture;
Dairy Technologist, Ag Exper Sta DE. ......................... 339
Palm Terrace 1025-M
Fowler, W. C. Swine Herdsman, Ag Exper Sta Farm ........ (outside 1841)
RFD 2, Box 183 1/2
Fox, George G. Hd Prof of Philosophy LA 316 ..................... 580
Palm Terrace 1307-J
Fralish, Mrs. Dorothy Bookkeeper, Bus Off LA 2 .................. 460
1147 Forest St 2465-M
France, Frank E. Electrician SR 122 ............................. 432
Melrose, Fla
Frash, Edwin S. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 102 ............... 418
1024 E. Franklin St, Ocala, Fla 652 Green
Frazer, Percy W. Asst Prof of Forestry HT 408 ................... 338
2626 Broome St 1573-J
Frazier, Mrs. Sara Clerk-Steno, Eng Exper Sta G 119 ............. 309
310 Washington St
Freeburg, Mrs. Kathryn Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ........ 520
27-H Flavet I
Freeman, Mrs. Grace Machine Operator, Bus Off LA 7 .............. 219
1326 W. Union St 496-J
French, David M. Assoc Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 ............ 319
891 W. Masonic St
French, Rowland B. Biochemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 212 .............. 325
14,5 Seminole St 1102-J
Friedel, Miss Dorothy Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 119 ................ 497
RFD 3, Box 285-B 1827-J
FRIERSON, Paul E. Asst to Grove Inspect, St Plant Bd SE 507
RFD 3, Box 82-A (outside 341)
Fritz, Mrs. Eleanor S. Jr Secy, Ag Exper Sta NE 300 ............. 327
909 N. Virginia Ave 526-J
Fuller, David D. Asst Football Coach BB ......................... 242
932 E. Church St 402-W
FULTON, Guy C. Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 ..................... 343
Box 2181 Univ Sta 563-M
Funk, Arthur L. Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 169 ............. 406
1017 N. W. Ninth Terrace 2311-M
Fuquay, Albert W. Teaching Asst in English, C-3 LA 207 .......... 305
1070 E. University Ave 1167


G


Gaddum, Leonard W. Hd Prof of Physical Sciences BN 204 .......... 310
RFD 2, Box 22-A 318-M
Gager, William A. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 13 ............... 587
2960 Parkway, Golfview 2153-R
Gagliardi, Frank A. Instructor in Mech Eng EG 303 ............... 613
RFD 4, Box 28-A 1880-Jl








Gago, Mrs. Dorothy Statistical Clerk, Ag Economics, Ag Exper Sta-
HT 307-A .................................. ...................... 3352
TFD 2, Box 65
Gaitanis, Louis A. Asst Prof of Economics LA 200 ................ 303
RED 4; Box 159-B.- 2458-W3
Gallentine, Donal 0. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ......... 236
Kappa Sigma House
GALLOP, Parron Training Officer, V.A. SE 10th Fl ..... (outside 2688)
RFD 2, 223 Annis Blvd.
Gammon, Nathan Soils Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 110-B ............. 321
1503 Oakwood Dr 773-M
Gann, G. J. FleAld Asst in Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta Farm .. (outside 1841)
1055 Jefferson St 1076-R
Gano, Ovid R. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............... 236
RFD 4
Gardner, Howard Pressman Trainee, Duplicating PH ................. 561
Box 211
Garland, James E. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 213 .............. 606
229 Annis Blvd 2453-R
Garrett, C. C. Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ................ 236
839 E. Seminary St 1091
Garris, Edward W. Prof of Ag Education YN 136 ................... 588
609 E. Tuscawilla St 979-R
Garrison, Mrs. Mary Steno, Bd of Exam SE 405 ..................... 235
1868 W. University Ave 104-J
Gates, Miss Annie M Secy, Ag Education YN 151 .................... 430
1628 W. University Ave 767-W
Gatewood, Mrs. Patricia Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 907 ............. 233
Forrest Park
Gathercole, Melburn J. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ......... 317
RFD 2, Box 179-X, Newnan Lake Rd 415-M
Gay, William W. Purchasing Agent LA 1 ........................... 464
1410 W. University Ave 2507-M
Gechter, Emil Field Asst, Ag Exper Sta Farm ............ (outside 1841)
Little Gandy
Geer, H. W. Carpenter SR 109 ..................................... 558
RFD 2, Box 137
Gehan, Fred E. Asst Prof of English, C-3 G 262 .................. 408
653 E. Boulevard 1328
Geltz, Charles G. Prof of Forestry HT 403 ....................... 338
1725 W. Columbia St 1762-J
Genovar, Frank D. Swimming Coach; Inst in Required Physical
Education GY ................................................. 618
S. Ninth St 1157-R
Genovar, William P. Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........... 236
Pine Tree Drive 1734-J
Gerdine, S. L. Painter, Dorms MU Basement ....................... 451
Box 210, Lake Rd
Oerlitz, Mrs. Gladys M. Steno, Alumni Affairs FU 108 ............ 214
1901 E. University Ave (rear), Box 283
GIBBS, Mrs. Pearl Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ......... (outside 817)
1248 W. Masonic St 874-W
GICK, Mrs. Anna Clerk-Steno, V.A. SE 10th Fl ......... (outside 2688)
Trailervet II, Airbase
GILBERT, Miss Julia Clerk, USDA SE 703 ........................... 237
1050 1/2 E. University Ave 290-XW
Gilbert, Robert W. Teaching Asst, Fla Cur Lab YN GY ............. 474
Flavet III
Gilbert, Seymour G. Acting Inst in Chemistry TL ....... (outside 543)
1144,W. Uni',n St 1342-J
Gillespie, Joe G. Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI .... 481
210 Annis Blvd 2426-M
Gillespie, M. D. Nightwatchman, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............ 236
216 Wilson St 1709-M
Gilmer, Carl E. Asst Inst, Military MI .......................... 481
1320 N. E. First Ave
GIST, M. N. USDA Agent, Ag Exper Sta NE 308 ..................... 326
McIntosh, Fla









Glasscock, Raymond S. Prof of Animal Industry, Agriculture;
Animal Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 206 ....................... 324
1000 W. Masonic St
Glover, Miss Elizabeth Admin Asst, Arts & Sciences CH 200-A ..... 486
1967 N. W. Sixth Ave 539-M
Glunt, James D. Prof History & Political Science G 162 .......... 406
751 Holly St 525-W
Godwin, Ernest B. Superintendent, Elect Maint SR 122 ............ 432
601 Murphree Ave, Campus 1249-M
Gothe, Sam P. Prof of Aeronautical Eng F 105 .................... 421
1150 S. W. Eighth Ave 1639-J
Goette, William L. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 148 .................... 430
955 S. Eighth St 1163-R
Goin, Coleman J. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 9 .......... 501
S. Ninth St 1472-R
Gold, Arnold P. Teaching Asst in Bacteriology SC 102 ............ 500
215 Annis Blvd
Golden, Stansel'*- Mail Carrier, Bus Off LA 10-A ................... 226
RFD 89-G, Ocala Rd
Goodale, Miss Helen Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 111 .................. 492
518 N. Roper Ave 714-M
Goode, Miss Bernice Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ................... 491
Box 187 2139-J
Goodrich, Mrs. Althea Steno, Sociology & Journalism G 142 ....... 428
530 W. Main St South 2462-W
Goodwin, Frank Assoc Prof of Economics G 155 .................... 406
1209 W. Olive St 2429-M
GOODWIN, J. C. Nursery Inspec, St Plant Bd SE 504 ..... (outside 341)
348 N. Roper Ave 756
Goolsby, N. Louis Painter, Maintenance SR ....................... 558
RFD, Lake Butler, Fla
Gormsen, Svend T. Instructor in Mathematics G 236 ............... 407
1659 W. Columbia St 947-XW
Grady, Mrs. Helen Invoice Clerk, Bus Off LA 3 ................... 577
1351 W. Arlington St 1685-J
Grady, Russell S. Assoc Prof of Accounting A .................... 571
1351 W. Arlington St 1685-J
Graham, Mrs. Florence Clerk-Steno, Bus Off LA 7 ................. 219
1127 W. Masonic St
Graham, W. S. Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ................... 432
354 S. Garden St 1688
Gramling, Lea G. Asst Prof of Pharmacy CH 410 ................... 429
202 University Terrace 2127-R
Grand, John L. Prof of Architecture PE 210 ...................... 606
321 N. Palmetto St 812-W
Granger, Mrs. Aileen Counter Girl, Soda Fount FU ............... 207
RFD 2
Grantham, George R. Asst Prof of Civil Eng HL 203 ............... 203
14 Stengel Field
Gratz, Levi 0. Asst Director,Ag Exper Sta HT 107 ................ 492
2646 Broome St 1573-M
Gray, Miss Eunice Jr Secy, Physical Education BB ............... 242
Cr. Seventh St and Taylor St
Gray, Leon A. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 224 ......................... 477
324 E. Boundary St 838-R
Greaves-Walker, Arthur F. Acting Hd, Non-Metallic Minerals,
Eng Exper Sta EG 102 ......................................... 349
1810 W. Columbia St 232-XM
Greeley, Mrs. Dorothy Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 .................. 235
223 N. Palmetto St
Green, C. W. Painter, Maintenance SR ............................ 558
RFD 2, Box 188-D
Green, Mrs. Eleanor K. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 233 ................ 476
4015 N. Ninth St 1240-W
Green, Mrs. Thelma Typist, Housing MU ........................... 248
247-S Flavet III
Green, Warren E. Instructor in English, C-3 G 259 ............... 408
RFD 2, Box 82, Hawthorne, Fla








Greene, Clarence W. Acting Prof of Physics BN 202 ............... 310
743 N. W. Ninth Terrace 1641-J
Greene, R. E. Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ................. 333
22-A Stwngel Field
Greene, William W. Superintendent of Janitors D 106 ............. 464
340 W. Masonic St 2463-W
Greenman, John R. Prof of Ag Econ HT 312 ........................ 335
Newberry Rd Tioga 2
Grier, Charles Transp Superintendent, Maint SR 107 .............. 605
RFD 2, Box 103-C 1533-XJ
Griffis, E. L. Carpenter Helper, Maintenance SR 112 ............. 201
Box 495, Starke, Fla
Griffis, Mrs. Elizabeth Library Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 809 ..... 231
246-T Flavet III
Grimaley, Fred C. Apprentice Machinist, Drake Lab CH ............ 570
Boulware Springs Rd
Grobman, Arnold B. Asst Prof of Biology SC 9 .................... 501
1743 N. W. Sixth Ave 2409-R
Grooms, Russell Mechanic, Military MI ........................... 481
649 W. Court St
Gropp, Armin H. Instructor in Chemistry E 162 ................... 510
413 Colson St
Groth, John H. Prof of Humanities G 243 ......................... 408
627 E. Boulevard 2392-J
Guild, Charles J. Asst Prof of Real Estate LA 310 ............... 578
White House Hotel 1223
Guistwhite, Jack Tabulating Supervisor, Registrar D 101 ......... 226
215 S. Eighth St 9189




H

Haar, Franklin B. Assoc Prof of Req Physical Education K 215 .... 244
1042 S. Seventh St 1754-M
Haines, Lewis F. Editor; Prof of Humanities G 202 ............... 209
Hibiscus Park 424-J
Hale, Lester L. Assoc Prof of Speech E 139 ...................... 347
2731 University Ct, Box 2272 Univ Sta 1428-M
HALES, James L. Contract Rep, V.A. SE 10th Fl ........ (outside 2688)
1129 Gerard Ave 2429-J
Hall, Mrs. Helen Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 ........................ 235
848 Florida Ct 1128-J
Hall, Ivan C. Prof of Bacteriology G 208 ........................ 407
636 W. Boulevard 1255
Hall, Mrs. Rubylea Asst, Chemistry Library CH LI ................ 616
834 N. Roper Ave 1748-W
Halladay, Daniel. W. Instructor in Req Physical Education K 215 .. 244
1434 N. W. Eleventh Ave
Halsey, Lawrence H. Asst Horticulturist NE 301 .................. 327
1129 W. Michigan Ave
Hamblen, Charles H. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 224 ................... 476
Briarcliff Drive
Hamblen, Mrs. Mildred Cashier, Bus Off LA 4 ..................... 417
Briarcliff Drive
Hamilton, Henry G. Prof of Ag Econ HT 312 ....................... 335
709 S. Seventh St 952-J
Hamilton, Jefferson M. Assoc Prof of Architecture PE 211 ........ 606
800 E. Second Ave 889
Hammond, Eugene A. Assoc Prof of Social Science G 181 ........... 406
541 S. Ninth St 2521-J
Hammond, Hans Asst Prof of Social Science G 180 ................. 406
511 E. Boulevard 2473-R
Hampson, Charles M. Assoc Prof of Agronomy, Agriculture;
Exten Economist, Farm Management, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ....... 332
545 S. Eighth St 1579-R









Hamrick, David X-ray Technician, Infirmary IN ................... 414
209 Washington St 688-W
Hanna, Paul L. Prof of Social Science G 179 ..................... 406
1141 W. McCormick St 1493
Hansen, Howard J. Acting Hd Prof of Industrial Eng EG 201 ....... 416
474 Hilldale Rd 1413-R
Hanson, Bernard A. Instructor in Humanities G 244 ............... 408
215 Florida Ct
Hardee, A. F. Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 ..................... 558
Worthington Springs, Fla
Hardy, Mrs. Henrietta Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 806 ............... 231
528 E. Seminary St
Harlan, Mrs. Madge Supervisor, Women's Dressing Rm Women's
Dressing Rm ............................. ....................... 618
332 W. Masonic St 2226-W
Harnett, Arthur L. Prof of Professional Physical Education K 207 245
2035 Tison St 2236-J
Harnett, Claude E. Asst Chief Operator, WRUF RA ................. 466
1144 W. Court St 370-J
Harrell, Mrs. Candace Bookkeeping Mach Oper, Bus Off LA 7 ....... 219
346 W. Mechanic St
Harrell, L. W. Assoc Dir, Professional Relations, Pharmacy CH 312 488
333 N. Bay St 998-M
Harris, Henry C. Prof of Agronomy NE 308 ........................ 326
815 N. Franklin St 1262-R
Harris, Miss Marie Typist, Duplicating PH ....................... 561
Box 131, Waldo, Fla
HARRISON, Grady Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ........... (outside 817)
Little Gandy 1286-J
Hart, Freeman H. Prof of Humanities G 247 ....................... 408
1851 N. Eighth St 1724-W
Hart, Mynard Campus Policeman; Nightwatchman AU 1 ............... 480
Waldo Rd
Hart, Thomas A. Assoc Prof of Humanities G 251 .................. 408
RFD 3
Hartman, F. R. Custodian SE ...................................... 239
558 W. Cypress St
Hartwell, Mrs. Mary Secy, Dean, Business Admin LA 204 ........... 303
217-B Flavet III
Harvin, Richard L. Asst Res Engineer, Eng Exper Sta BA 107 ...... 318
1131 Margaret St
Haufler, C. W. Asst, Dairy Prod Lab, Ag Exper Sta DL ............ 339
1419 Cypress St 603-R
Hawkins, Harold M. Asst Res Engineer, Eng Exper Sta BA 105 ...... 319
Pine Tree Dr 2457-M
Hawkins, John E. Prof of Chemistry; Dir, Naval Stores Res CH 101 485
700 Tuscawilla St 1640-J
Hay, Miss Ruth General Duty Nurse, Infirmary IN ................. 414
1320 W. Court St 1294-M
Hayes, Francis C. Assoc Prof of Spanish E 183 ................... 602
236 N. Eighth St 2432-W
HAYES, Miss Lorena Clerk, USDA SE ................................ 238
334 E. Lemon St 1759-M
Hayes, Mrs. Mary Cashier, Soda Fount G 241-A .................... 428
128 Ray St 1552-W
Haynie, John D. Exten Apiculturist NE 400 ....................... 329
372 W. Court St 1304-W
Heath, Fred H. Prof of Chemistry CH 102 ......................... 612
753 E. Columbia St 781-J
HEDICK, Mrs. Zella Sub-Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ...... (outside 817)
1804 W. Hernando St 9222
Heitzman, Mrs. Virginia Steno, Bookstore UA ..................... 206
415 DeSoto St
Helton, Hubert E. Teaching Asst in Accounting A ................. 571
215 S. Eighth St
Henderson, John S. Asst Prof of Economics G 150 ................. 406
221 N. Palmetto St 2441-R









Henderson, Joseph R. Extension Agronomist AG 202.4 .............. 217
Michigan Ave Extension
Hendley, Miss Alma Clerk-Typist, Physical Education K 215 ....... 244
1048 Odd Fellow St 2224-W
Hendrix, Albert Mechanic, WRUF RA ............................... 466
Hawthorne Rd 1417-R
HENDRIX, Miss Lou Clerk, USDA SE 704 ............................. 237
420 E. University Ave 2302-J
Henry, Mrs. Ida Multigraph Operator, Duplicating PH .............. 561
RFD 4, Box 94
Henry, John C. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ................. 317
RFD 3, Box 79-A
Herbert, Thomas W. Assoc Prof of English LA 208 ................ 524
Milton Way (Univ Park) 1096-M
Herndon, Robert S. Instructor, P K Yonge YN 148 ................. 430
25-B Stengel, Box 2821 Univ Sta
Herndon, Mrs. Sara Steno, Chemistry CH 116 ...................... 483
541 8. Ninth St, Univ Sta
Herrin, Hilton A. Refrigeration Mechanic, Maintenance SR 122 .... 433
Micanopy, Fla
Herrin, Jack S. Fireman, Heating Plant HP ....................... 560
Micanopy, Fla
Herring, Mrs. Jane Asst to Cashier, Bus Off LA 4 ................ 417
Flavet III
Herring, Mrs. Mavis Steno, Eng Exper Sta BA 107 ................. 319
303 S. E. Ninth St
Heskin, Oscar E. Prof of Economics PE 12 ........................ 587
1769 S. Ninth St 1432-R
Hester, Mrs. Janice Cataloger, Library LI 200 ................... 594
1964 N. W. Sixth Ave 1623-W
Hetrick, Lawrence A. Asst Prof of Entomology AG 305 ............. 218
1837 N. Eighth St 1360-W
Hewitt, R. H. Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 ..................... 558
Dukes, Fla
HICKS, Mrs. Ethel Clerk-Typist, V.A. SE 10th Fl ...... (outside 2688)
355 W. Church St 281-M
Hiers, Mrs. Gladys Typist, Duplicating PH ....................... 561
Buena Vista Hotel 9171
Hiers, William R. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .............. 317
Buena Vista Hotel 9171
Higgins, Mrs. Maxine Hort Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NE 314 ......... 327
135 DeSoto St
HIGGINS, Mrs. Ruth Dental Asst, V.A. SE 10th Fl ...... (outside 2688)
1244 S. W. Eighth Ave
Hightower, J. E. Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 .................. 558
General Delivery
Hill, Clifton C. Assoc Prof of Industrial Eng G 123 ............. 405
Golfview
Hill, Mrs. Ruth Steno, Vet Guidance Center SE 706 ............... 239
545 W. Cypress St
Hinckley, Elmer D. Hd Prof of Psychology; Director of
Bureau of Vocational Guidance PE 110 ......................... 345
Box 2007, Univ Sta 338
Hines, Vynce A. Asst Prof of Education YN 326 ................... 479
19-A Stengel
Hinrichs, Johann J. Acting Asst Prof of German G 269 ............ 408
727 Second Ave 619-J
Hobbs, Horton H. Curator, Biology SC 105 ........................ 572
1006 W. Union St 1342-M
Hodges, Mrs. Kathryn Jr Secy, Gen Exten Div SE 903 .............. 234
2170 Hernando St 905-R
Hoff, Robert S. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
1225 S. Ninth St 829-M
Hoffman, Paul C. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 134 .............. 405
608 W. Main St South 2462-J
Hoisington, Mrs. Sylvia Agronomy Lab Aset, Ag Exper Sta NE ...... 320
415 Colson St








Holbrook, Hollis H. Assoc Pror of Painting LW 303 ............... 609
Box 2102 University Sta 1423-R
HOLLOWAY, Mrs. Geneva Clerk-Steno, V.A. SE 10th Fl ... (outside 2688)
3701 N. Alabama St 2553-J
Holst, William H. Instructor in Painting LW 303 ................. 609
921 N. Oak St 1632-J
Holtz, Mrs. Virginia Univ College Librarian LI 100 .............. 595
235-T Flavet III
Hooks, David W. Acting Instructor in Speech G 281 ............... 427
641 S. Seventh St 782-J
Hoover, Mrs. Rhea Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 907 ............. 233
891 W. Masonic St 758
Horn, Louis J. Editor, Eng Exper Sta EG 212-A ................... 315
2017 Seminary St
Horne, Walter M. Custodian, Eng Exper Sta Airbase ... (outside 2134-J)
1841 E. University Ave 358-M
HOUGH, Mrs. Marian Steno, County Agent's Office SE 101 ... (outside 852)
Box 24, Archer, Fla
Hugg, Alan E. Assoc Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 .................. 232
808 W. Masonic St
Hughes, Charles R. Assoc Prof; Head, Correspondence Study,
Gen Exten Div SE 906 ......................................... 233
1221 W. Cypress St 1109-J
Hughett, Ralph H. Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI .... 481
720 N. W. Ninth Terrace 1675-XW
Hughey, Mrs.Myrtle Clerk-Steno, Ag Economics HT 312 ............. 335
334 E. University Ave 240-R
Hughey, R. W. Stockroom Asst, Bookstore UA 104 .................. 569
RFD 3, Box 8 419-W
Hull, Fred H. Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 306 ................... 326
Little Gandy 759-W
Hulsey, Mrs. June Typist-Receptionist, Housing MU ............... 249
242-B Flavet III
Humble, Thomas N. Assat Prof of Accounting A ..................... 571
.Richland Heights
Hume, H. Harold Provost for Agrio; Dean, College of Agric AG 107 215
1205 W. Masonic St 657-I
Hunt, Harry G. Research Asst, Naval Stores CH 330 ............... 489
1032 W. Michigan 1436-W
Hunt, Paul J. Crop Prot Institute Fellow, Entomology AG 305 ..... 218
329 W. McCormick St 1613-W
Hunter, Cody H. Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ................... 433
Micanopy, Fla
HUNTER, Miss Lena Chief Clerk, St Plant Bd SE 509 ...... (outside 341)
226 S. Wilson St 279-W
Hurst, Huber C. Prof of Business Law G 153 ...................... 406
233 University Terrace 2127-W
Hurst, Mrs. Nell Asst to Mgr, Soda Fountain FU .................. 207
436 Viola St 955
Husa, William J. Hd Prof of Pharmacy CH 302 ..................... 488
1124 Margaret St
Hustad, Mrs. Myrna Teacher, P K Yonge YN 117 .................... 475
307 E. Boulevard, Apt 3
Hutson, Albert D. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
436 Viola St 955
Hyatt, Mrs. Doris Reference Asst, Library LI 201 ................ 592
136 N. Palmetto St 615-W





I

INGLE, J. P. Chief, V.A. SE 10th Fl ................... (outside. 2688)
1742 N. W. Sixth Ave 1669-J









Ingle, Mrs. Kelsey Teacher, P K Yonge YN 327 .................... 479
1742 N. W. Sixth Ave 1669-J
Ingwalson, Raymond W. Teaching Asst in Chemistry CH 202 ......... 487
1215 W. McCormick St 1343-M
Isbill, Miss Charlotte Jr Secy, Bus Off LA 102 .................. 462
206 S. Evans St 290-J



J

Jackson, Elmo L. Assoc Prof of Economics G 145 .................. 406
200 S. Pleasant St 145
Jackson, Harry R. Asst Prof of Military Science Tactics MI .... 481
313 E. Boulevard
Jackson, Mrs. Louise P. Clerk, Registrar's Office D 105 ......... 226
RFD 2, Box 179X
Jackson, Vestus T. Prof of Chemistry CH 210 ..................... 516
625 E. Boulevard 495-R
JACOWAY, Miss Lillian Machine Operator, USDA SE 708 ............. 237
530'W. University Ave
Jacunsk". E. W. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 106 ............... 418
11 Stengel
Jamieson, Mrs. Betty Bookkeeper, Housing MU ..................... 250
T-46A Airbase
Jamison, Frank S. Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 303 ........... 327
Hilldale Rd and Broome St 1413-W
Janes, Byron E. Assoc Hotriculturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 314 ....... 327
1523 N. Sixth St 1329-R
Jeffords, J. M.- Supervising Woodsman, Forestry ..................... 358
Austin Cary Forest, Fairbanks #2
JENKINS, Robert Z. Admin Asst, USDA SE .......................... 238
1340 Tressalia St 1068-W
Jennings, Miss Annie Secy, Business Office LA 102 ............... 463
1832 W. Columbia St 1679
Jennings, Miss Edith Secy, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 .................. 491
1832 W. Columbia St 1679
Jennings, Roy T. Assoc Prof of Mechanics G 128 .................. 405
22-B Stengel
Johns, Roe L. Prof; Director of School Serv Div YN 128 .......... 471
2635 Pearson St 468-M
Johnson, Benneth W. Instructor in Accounting A .................. 571
1321 W. University Ave 210
Johnson, Carl H. Asst Prof of Pharmacy CH 314 ................... 488
1419 S. Ninth St 360-J
Johnson, Miss Frances Teaching Fellow in Psychology PE 110 ...... 345
413 Colson St
Johnson, Fred Janitor, Custodian AU .................. (outside 9060)
1630 W. Seminary St 435-M
Johnson, J. Stuart Asst Dean, College of Engineering;
rof of Electrical Eng EG 205 ................................ 311
205 Annis Blvd, Box 26'2 Univ Sta 1767-R
Johnson, James 0. Maintenance Foreman, Ag Exper Sta HT 111 ...... 492
RFD 2, Box 182-A 876-R
Johnson, John M. Extension Ag Engineer AG 106 ................... 216
604 E. Mechanic St 1797-M
Johnson, Mrs. Katherine Aast in Circulation, Library LI 100 ..... 595
1343 Dukes Ct
Johnson, McMillan H. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 304 ........... 604
RFD 3, Box 296 1237-R
Johnson, Mrs. Martha Asst Telephone Operator AU 15 .............. 222
1050 Penn St 419-J
Johnson, Mrs, Mary Exec Asst, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ............... 491
2314 W. University Ave 2154-M
Johnson, 0.G. Carpenter, Construction SR 109 .................... 558
RFD 2, Box 121-B, Hawthorne, Fla
Johnson, R. 0. Asst Plumber, Maintenance SR ....................... 558
635 S. Pleasant St








Johnson, Raymond 0. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta Airbase
624 S. Eighth St 1588-M (outside 2134-J)
Johnson, Richard 8. Registrar D 209 ............................. 226
1236 Margaret St
Johnson, Roland M. Plumber Helper, Maintenance- SR ............... 558
RFD 2, Box 121-B, Hawthorne, Fla
Johnson, Miss Shirley Steno, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta PL ........ 403
129 W. Magnolia St 439-M
Johnson, William E. Instructor in Elec Eng G 101 ................ 309
RFD 3, Box 284-W
Johnson, Willie G. Campus Policeman; Night Watchman AU 1 ........ 480
RFD 2, Box 219 2126
Johnston, Albert S. Teaching Aeat in English, 0-3 LA 207 ........ 305
641 S. Seventh St 782-J
Jones, Miss Anne Admin Asst, Registrar's Off D 214 ............... 226
1226-B W. McCormick St 1680-N
Jones, E. Ruffin Prof of Biology 80 110 ......................... 573
1108 S. W. Eighth Ave 1738-J
Jones, Mrs.Helen Sr Order Clerk, Library LI 400 ................. 593
511 E. Orange St 302
Jones, Miss L. E. Instructor in Education YN 116-A .............. 475
833 N. Virginia St 549-W
Jones, Oscar F. Asst Dean, College of Arts & Sciences;
Assoc Prof of German CH 200-A ................................ 504
1252 Georgia Ave 1840
Jones, T. J. Watchman, Water Plant Airbase ............ (outside 75-M)
235 E. Church St 2148-J
Jones, William L. Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 .................. 558
136 N. Arredonda St
Jordan, Mrs. Mary Steno, Bd of Exam SE 405 ...................... 235
c/o Mrs. G. R. Leyne, Archer, Fla 2512
Joy, Fred L. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 107 ................. 319
RFD 2


K

Kates, Mrs. Catherine Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 301 ............... 331
238-U Flavet III
Kates, J. J. Herdsman, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta Farm .... (outside 1841)
General Delivery
Kaubag Charles F. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .............. 317
"RD 1, Box 284
KEARNS, Francis E. Inspector, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 ...... 563
1109 N. W. Thirteenth Ave 2663-J
Keene, Rupert A. Technician, Eng hxper Sta EG 206 ............... 312
610 E. Church St
Kelley, Mrs. Evelyn Jr Secy, Bureau Educational Research YN 326 479
1029 S. W. Eighth Ave 1787-J
Kelley, Forrest M. Asst Prof of Architecture UA 303 ............. 330
2640 Pearson Ave 1755-W
Kelsey, Mrs. Mary Secy to Vet Counselor LA 110 .................. 506
Temporary Dorm I
Kemp, J. C. Carpenter, Construction SR 109 ...................... 558
RFD 2, Box 147-B
Kennedy, E. Donald Asst Prof of Electrical Eng, Engineering;
Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta Airbase ............. (outside 2134-J)
515 E. Boulevard 2472-M
Kennedy, Mrs. Emily Stock Clerk, Central Stores SR 102 .......... 202
1023 Odd Fellow St 593-XW
Kennedy, Mrs. Jeanne Clerk-Typist, Elec Maintenance SR 122 ...... 432
T-51-B Airbase 75-J
Kennedy, Miss Priscilla Secy, Arts & Sciences CH 200 ............ 487
561 N. Franklin St 402-J
Kennedy, William M. Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI .. 482
1251 1/2 W. Masonic St









Kerkesner, William C. Supply Sergeant MI ........................ 481
327 Cedar St 2285-M
Kessler, William Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
531 W. Court St 54-W
Kidd, Kenneth P. Asst Prof of Math Education YN 147 ............. 588
432 W. Main St South 594-W
Kiker, John E. Assoc Prof of Civil Eng HL 203 ................... 203
16-D Stengel
Kilby, John D. Instructor in Biology G 214 ...................... 407
1832 W. University Ave 1556-M
Killinger, Gordon B. Prof of Agronomy, Agriculture;
Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 310 .............................. 320
1428 Livingston 1221-J
Kimbrell, Miss Marguerite Exec Aest, Dir Ag Exten Serv HT 105 ... 496
525 Washington St 179-3
KIMBRELL, Miss Winnie Clerk, USDA SE 704 ......................... 237
525 Washington St 179-J
Kimmel, Albert L. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 105 ............ 319
539 N. Washington St 2065-J
King, C. A. Asst Manager, Central Stores SR 102 ................. 202
Box 469 1217-J
King, Miss Dorothy Chief Clerk, Business Office LA 2 ............ 460
1401 Livingston Ave 555
King, Ira L. Asst Prof of Industrial Eng G 130 .................. 405
1332 W. Michigan Ave 1347-J
KING, Mrs. Jewel Clerk, USDA SE .................................. 238
'N. Ninth St 1217-J
King, Mrs. Virginia Steno, Mathematics PE 106 ................... 586
310 Washington St
King, Walter B. Asst in Research, Eng Exper Sta EG 103 .......... 614
Sigma Chi House 667
Kirkland, Mrs. Anna Night Telephone Operator AU 15 .............. 222
1111 E. University Ave 1518-J
Kirkland, Edwin C. Assoc Prof of English LA 208 ................. 524
Kirkwood 1653-M
Kirst, Miss Mary Horticulture Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NE 314 ..... 5327
2062 N. W. Sixth Ave 1708-M
Kitching, Auman E. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 235 .................... 476
1168 W. Union St 1156-W
Kite, George Painter, Maintenance SR ............................ 558
RFD 2, Box 185-G
Klein, Mrs. Grace Clerk, Business Office LA 3 ................... 522
210 Florida Ct 1805-J
Klinger, Miss Elizabeth General Duty Nurse IN ................... 414
Infirmary 2000 Ext 414
Knight, Oliver C. Electricians Helper SR 122 ..................... 432
Worthington, Fla
Knowles, Harold L. Assoc Prof of Physics BN 305 ................. 310
Pine Tree Drive 1483-W
Kokomoor, Franklin W. Prof of Math; Chairman, Math C-42 PE 106 .. 586
1634 W. Court St 1179-J
Koon, Mrs. Helen Steno, Placement Bureau YN 126 ................. 472
Dixie Drive, Box 2182 Univ Sta
Koruturk, Sadi S. Asst Prof of Architecture UA 305 .............. 330
1237 W. Union St
Krienke, Walter A. Assoc Prof of Dairy Manufactures, Agriculture;
Assoc in Dairy Manufactures, Ag Exper Sta DL ................. 339
Palm Terrace 2487-R
Kurth, Arthur L. Asst Prof of French G 276 ...................... 408
25-A Stengel Field


L

Lackey, J. P. Student Manager, Sec 3, Flavet III .................. 513
203-D Flavet III 2000 Ext 513








Laesele, Albert M. Aast Prof of Biology SC 203 .................. 501
Hartman Ave 1629-R
LAGASSE, Felix S. Sr Pomologist, Tung Invest, USDA TL .. (outside 343)
124 N. Government St 1386-J
Laird, Mrs. Dorothy Teacher, P K Yonge YN 218 ................... 477
Richland Heights
Laird, Mrs. Gladys Teacher, P K Yonge YN 239 .................... 478
228 Ferndale Rd 1843-R
LaMontagne, Mrs. Willie Head Telephone Operator AU 15 ........... 222
Santa Fe Lake, Fla
Lampp, Mrs. Margaret Exec Asst, Dn of Students LA 110 ........... 301
47-A Gator Huts, Airbase
Lancaster, Charles H. Superintendent, Heating Plant HP .......... 560
RFD 3 2548-W
Land, Miss Mary Instructor, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ................ 519
White House Hotel 1223
Lander, Mrs. Betty Steno, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta NE 304 ......... 326
227-T Flavet III
Lang, Gaines B. Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 9 ................... 587
231 Ray St 578-M
Langston, Alfred L. Training Aid Sgt, Military MI ............... 481
663 W. Court St
Lanham, James S. Hd Prof of Accounting A ........................ 571
Kirkwood 1597-J
Larrick, Thomas Prof of Architecture PE 210 ...................... 606
956 E. Second Ave 1506-J
LASSITER, Howard Scientific Aide, Tung Invest, USDA TL (outside 343)
416 S. Virginia Ave 473
Latour, Marinus H. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta G 115 ............ 405
202 Annis Blvd 453-W
Lawlor, Mrs. Violet Secy, Ag Education YN 136 ................... 588
Trailervet #1, Airbase 9164
Lawrence, Charles Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics, MI ..... 481
2246 N. Alabama St 595-XW
Lawrence, Fred P. Acting Citriculturiat, Ag Exten Serv -NE 402 ... 329
1105 W. McCormick St 577-R
Lawson, Stanton C. Assoc Prof of Industrial Eng BO 201 .......... 416
10 Stengel
Layne, Miss Pauline Steno, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta DL .......... 339
435 Cedar St
Leach, Robert W. Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .............. 236
1636 S. E. First St
Leake, James M. Hd Prof of History & Political Science PE 112 ... 585
404 S. Palmetto St 684
Leavengood, Victor P. Fraternity Advisor LA 110 ................. 301
408 S. Pleasant St 627-W
Leavitt, Benjamin B. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 7 ...... 501
2430 Broome St 2114-J
Lee, Aubrey K. Asst Comptroller LA 3 ............................ 522
405 W. Market St 2518-J
Lee, Robert C. Asst Prof of English, C-3 G0263 .................. 408
13 Stengel
Lee, Robert E. Instructor in Mathematics G 266 .................. 407
211 Annis Blvd 1767-W
Leenhouts, Miss Laura Asst Prof of Education YN 312 ............. 502
1222 W. McCormick St 537-W
Leffler, William A. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta F 105 ............ 421
903 N. Franklin St
Leggett, James T. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng F 105 ............. 421
Pine Tree Drive
Leigh, Townes R. Dean, College of Arts & Sciences CH 200-A ...... 486
938 E. Seminary St 1757-J
Leitner, Franklin E. Trainee, Duplicating PH .................... 561
RFD 2, Micanopy, Fla
Lemmerman, Leo V. Instructor in Chemistry CH 202-C .............. 487
128 1/2 Ray St 1458-R
Lentz, Miss Sadie Secy, Education YN 119 ........................ 473
1306 W. Union St 1317-W









Leonard, Frank B. Teaching Asst in English LA 207 ............... 305
303 E. Orange St
Leonhardt, Mrs. Mabel Animal Ind Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NU ...... 340
1318 Dukes Ct 2420-J
Leps, Joseph M. Prof of School Administration YN 130 ............ 471
331 E. Lassiter St 1290-R
Leukel, Mrs. Ruth Cashier YN Cafeteria .......................... 474
1631 Nassau St 904-J
Levine, Norman Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ................. 317
125 Commerce St 594-M
Lewis, Condi Sergeant Major, Military MI ........................ 482
1959 Leon St 1890-M
LEWIS, Mrs. Constance S. Steno, USDA SE 408 ........... (outside 241)
1624 W. Court St 262-R
Lewis, Hal G. Prof of Education YN 124 .......................... 472
1334 Livingston St 1028-M
Lewis, Kenneth Asst Prof of Mathematics, C-42 G 232 ............. 407
422 N. Seventh St 1171-R
Lewis, Mrs. Lessie H. Clerk-Steno, Elec Eng Airbase (outside 2134-J)
233 De.Soto St 1260
Lewis, Miss Melissa Steno, Poultry Lab, Ag Exper Sta P0.......... 564
S Ninth St 492-J
Liles, Miss Annette Circulation Asst, Library LI ................ 595
606 Second Ave 1084
Limberopoulos, Mrs. Patricia Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 907 .. 233
319 S. Palmetto St 1271-W
Lindsey, Harry L. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 300-A ............ 511
513 W. Orange St
Litherland, Allyn C. Acting Instructor of Mathematics PE 6 ...... 587
1250 N. W. Twelfth Ave (W. Hampton St)
Little, Herschel W. Asst Ag Econ, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ............ 333
414 N. Government St
Little, Winston W. Dean, University College LA 107 .............. 300
1351 W. Arlington St
Livingston, Mrs. Ida Steno-Clerk, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta FL 568
424 S. Pleasant St 860-J
Loften, William Assoc Prof of Ag Education YN 152-B ............. 430
320 S. Dell St 413-R
Long, Miss Charleen Asst in Circulation, Library LI 100 ......... 595
431 N. Oak St 1693-J
Long, Mrs. Dorothy Steno, Dn of the Univ D 203 .................. 470
40-L Flavet I
Long, John H. Teaching Asst in English, C-3 LA 207 .............. 305
105 Annis Blvd 1470-W
LONG, Mrs. Sue Social Worker, V.A. SE 10th F1 ........ (outside 2688)
Box 38, Lake Alto, Waldo, Fla
Long, William P. Mgr, Cafeteria, Soda Fount & Bkstore UA ........ 208
Box 38, Waldo, Fla
Lorenz, Ernest Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI ....... 481
2341 W. Court St
LOVEJOY, Miss Elita Office Asst, St Plant Bd SE 507 .... (outside 341)
135 S. Roper Ave 720-R
Lowe, Mrs. Laura Clerk, Registrar's Office D 105 ................ 226
RFD 3. Box 66
Lowry, Miss Ruth Secy, Dean, University College LA 107 .......... 300
1154 W. McCormick St 1497-J
Lowry, William L. Assoc Prof of Journalism,- E 106 ................ 597
1306 W. Michigan Ave 1272-J
Lucius, Mrs. Betty Steno, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta NU ........... 340
1325 S. Ninth St 1385-R
Luke, Roscoe Student Manager, Flavet I ............................ 581
10-D Flavet I 2000 Ext 581
LUNSFORD, Henry Training Off, V.A. SE 10th Fl ........ (outside 2688)
2143 W. Seminary St 1108-M
Lupton, Mrs. Elaine Clerk, Bookstore UA ......................... 569
1112 W. Michigan Ave 1436-J
LYLE, Mrs. Julia Clerk, USDA SE .................................. 238
613 S. Palmetto St 1353-M









Lyons, Edward Acting Assoc Prof of Chemistry E 164 .............. 510
1331 E. Boundary St
Lytle, Ernest J. Instructor in Mathematics G 238 ................ 407
213 Annis Blvd 2453-W


Mc


McAllister, Samuel Asst Football Coach; Hd Basketball Coach BB .. 242
614 S. Eighth St 1588-R
MCARTHUR, Owen P Admin. Asst, USDA SE 703 ........................ 237
500 E. 04ange St 59
McAulay, Mrs. Lucille Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 309 .... 333
1319 Tressalia St 1288
McBride, Miss Dorothy Instructor in Phys Education K 213 ........ 244
511 E. Boulevard, Apt 4
McCachren, James Asst Prof of Req Phys Education;
Freshman Basketball Coach K 215 .............................. 244
535 Osceola Ave 1408-M
McCall, Bevode Acting Instructor in Social Sciences G 170 ....... 406
Arlington Hotel 9148
McCall, Wade W. Asst Prof of Soils AG 202.3 ..................... 217
2142 W. Church St 2382-XM
McCarty, M. E. Acting Asst Prof of Mathematics, C-42 G 240 ...... 407
1421-A W. Arlington St 1685-W
MCCLANAHAN, H. S. Grove Inspector, St.Plant Bd SE 507 .. (outside 341)
4111-N. Ninth St 2540-W
McConnell, Duane Chief Operator, WRUF RA ........................ 466
924 E. Main St North 871-R
McCracken, Miss Janet Teacher, P K Yonge YN 220 ................. 477
436 E. Orange St 1469-M
McCutchan, Kenneth Asst Prof of Psychology E 101 ................ 337
925 E. Main St North 237
McDavid, Miss Bernice Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ............... 332
1434 E. Court St 1788-W
McDavid, Miss Iris Bindery Helper, Duplicating PH ............... 561
1434 E. Court St 1788-W
McEachern, Mrs. Floy Teacher, P K Yonge YN 240 .................. 476
N. Alabama, RFD 3, Box 50-1/4 2541-W
McFarlin, Mrs. Judithe Clerk, President's Office LA 103 ......... 456
1213 W. Union St 2175-M
McFerrin, John B. Prof of Economics PE 105 ...................... 584
615 Wakulla St 1798-J
McGaughey, Richard Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center SE 706 ........ 239
Box 2794 Univ Sta
McGILVRAY, William Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta ....... (outside 817)
S. Ninth St
McGriff, C. A. Mail Carrier LA 10 ............................... 225
1147 Forest St 2465-M
McGriff, Jack D. Teacher, P K Yonge YN GYM ...................... 474
210 S. Seventh St 73
McGuire, Vincent Instructor in P K Yonge YN 238 ................. 476
Theta Chi House 673-J
Mclnnis, Sam W. Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 9 ................... 585
1417 W. McCormick St 1149-R
McIntyre, Mrs. Annelle Ster-o, Ag Exten Serv NE 400 .............. 329
1168 W. Union St 1156-W
McLain, Edward Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI ....... 481
437-B N. Evans St
MCLAUREN, Mrs. Mamie Clerk, USDA SE 708 .......................... 237
2156 Hernando St 1261-M
McLendon, Horace Exten Soil Conservationist NE 400 .............. 329
1006 W. Union St 1342-M
McLendon, Miss Ida R. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 326 ................. 479
1045 Margaret St 1696-W









MacLeod, Malcolm Assoc Prof of English, C-3 LA 301 .............. 601
12 Stengel
McLeod, Marion E. Carpenter, Housing MU Basement ................ 451
1220 Forest Ave
McLeod, Thomas G. Storeroom Clerk CA ............................ 205
340 W. Masonic St
McMullen, Kenneth District Agt, Ag Exten Serv HT 217 ............ 495
522 DeSoto St 1355-M
McNabb, William G Armorer, Military MI .......................... 481
2156 W. Church St
McNairy, Miss Alice Circulation Asst, Ag Exper Sta Library HT ... 328
1351 W. Arlington St 184-R
McNees, Sterling G. Prof of Law LW 113 .......................... 355
Hotel Thomas 1040
McPherson, Mrs. Clara Jr Secy, Pharmacy CH 321 .................. 488
500 W. Mechanic St 1161-M
McPherson, Robert Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........... 236
2401 N. Alabama St 1082-J
McQuitty, John V. University Examiner SE 405 .................... 235
Kirkwood 666-W
McRorie, T. H. Asst Alachua County Agent SE 101 ........ (outside 852)
844 E. Arlington St 1330-W
McSwine, Mrs. Josephine Alachua Co Home Demon Agt SE ... (outside 850)
1257 W. Union St 9189



M

Mabry, Armon E. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 204 ................ 505
Hotel Thomas 1040
Maclachlan, John M. Assoc Dean, College of Arts & Sciences;
Hd Prof of Sociology CH 200-B ................................ 487
2122 Broome St 1879-J
Magee, C. H. Technician, Eng Exper Sta Airbase ..... (outside 2134-J)
Airbase
Maguire, Miss Lillian I. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 218 .............. 477
1210 W. McCormick St 882
Maloney, Frank E. Assoc Prof of Law LW 201-C .................... 354
1572 Cypress Ct 1893-W
Mandley, Henry A. Carpenter, Housing MU Basement ................ 451
Box 188-A-1
Mansfield, Lawrence F. Teaching Asst in Economics G 147 ......... 406
649 E. University Ave 386-J
Manus, Sam W. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .................. 317
Box 29, Starke, Fla
Marinelle, Frank Small Arms Maintenance, Military MI ............ 481
1171 Forest St -1856-M
Marshall, Edward S. Acting Instr in Political Science G 164 ..... 406
514 DeSoto St 1545-W
Marshall, Mrs. Lula Jr Secy, Plant Pathology, Ag Exper Sta NE ... 322
817 Washington St 1837-W
Marshall, Sidney P. Assoc Prof of Dairy Husbandry, Agriculture;
Assoc Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 208 .................. 342
140 S. Arredonda St
Martin. Earl 0. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
1211 1/2 E. University Ave 119-W
Martin, Miss Helen Jr Secy, Bur of Education Research YN 130 ...... 471
Newberry Rd 2082-M
Martin, James A. Instructor in Vocational Guidance G 233 ........ 407
1150 W. Hampton St
Martin, John F. Director, Institute of Inter-Amer Affairs FU .... 454
526 N. Franklin St 1460-R
Martin, Mrs. Ruth L. Steno, Registrar's Office D 101 ............ 226
1252 W. Masonic St
Mason, Mrs. Gertrude Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ................ 332
1651 N. Sixth St 2170-W









Mason, Raymond W. Assoc Prof of Economics G 154 ................. 406
1327 N. Ninth St
Mason, Roy Homer Instructor in Mathematics G 225 ................ 407
833 N. Virgiia Ave 549-W
Masters, Edgar J. Teaching Asst in Educational Research YN 202 .. 620
N. Alabama St 2188-M
Matherly, Walter J. Dean, College of Business Admin LA 204 ...... 303
732 W. Boulevard 748
Mathews, Mrs. Elizabeth Purchase Order Clerk, Bus Off LA 1 ...... 465
1250 N. W. 13th Ave
Mattheus, Miss Loca Clerk, Bus Off LA 12 ........................ 225
531 W. Masonic St 883-W
Matthews, Donald R. Alumni Secretary FU 108 ...................... 214
Hibiscus Park 1569-J
Maxwell, Hugh C. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 308 ...................... 502
91-X Flavet I
Maynard. Zollie M. Instructor in Req Phys Ed; Scholastic
Advisor K 212 ................................................ 244
2176 W. Church St 1408-W
Mead, Arthur R. Director, Bureau of Educational Research;
Prof of Education YN 330 ..................................... 479
225 College Ct 1148-M
Means, Miss Etta Clerk-Librarian, Forestry HT 414 ............... 338
3701 N. Alabama Rd 1189-R
Means, Lawrence E. Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 .............. 432
3701 N. Alabama 2553-J
Means, Samuel A. Hd Bookkeeper, Bus Off LA 7 .................... 219
638 S. Arredonda St 1639-W
Meek, Wilbur T. Asst Prof of Economics G 157 .................... 406
Archer, Fla
Mehrhof, Norman R. Prof of Poultry Husbandry, Agriculture;
Poultry Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta; Exten Poultry Husbandman,
Ag Exten Serv PO .............................................. 564
608 S. Seventh St 225-W
Merrill, Miss Eleanor Clerk-Steno, Curriculum Lab YN 330 ........ 479
309 Washington St 1545-J
MERRILL, G. B. Entomologist, St Plant Bd SE 602 ........ (outside 341)
309 Washington St 1545-J
MERRILL, W. H. Quarantine Inspector, St Plant Bd SE 507 .. (outside 341)
Hibiscus Park, RFD 2, 1780-J
Messer, Travis 0. Auditing Bookkeeper, WRUF RA .................. 467
1962 Hernando Sc 1182-M
Messick, John F. Acting Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 13 ......... 587
501 N. Garden St
Messner, Mrs. Helen Forelady; Multilith Oper, Duplicating PH .... 561
RFD 2, Box 271
Meyer, Harvey K. Principal, P K Yonge YN 230 .................... 476
1504 Oakwood Ave 1109-W
Meyer, Herbert A. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 6 ................ 587
2015 W. Columbia St 1710-J
Michael, Mrs. Martha Animal Ind Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NU ....... 340
427 Colson St
Mikell, Mrs. Loyce Secy, Florida Press G 204 .................... 209
1504 W. Thomas St 423-J
Milbut, Charles Instructor in Geography SC 211 .................. 579
Arlington Hotel
Milkey, J. M. Mechanic Helper, Maintenance SR 107 ............... 605
136 N. Arredonda St
Miller, Elmer L. Asst Instructor, Military MI ................... 481
2175 W. Seminary St 1408-R
Miller, Eugene F. Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI .... 481
932 E. Fourth St 2478-J
Miller, Harold E. University Physician IN ....................... 414
1906 W. University Ave 1762-XR
Miller, Harvey G.- Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
Box 6031 Univ Sta
Miller, J. Hillis President of the University LA 103 ............ 455
1200 E. Boulevard 2587








Miller, James W. Aast Prof of Forestry HT 411 ................... 338
Bivens Arm 1423-W
Miller, Miss Martha General Duty Nurse, Infirmary IN ............ 414
1320 W. Court St 1294-M
Miller, Ottis D. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............... 317
RFD 2, Box 89-D 1526-W
Millett, Frank B. Instructor in Physical Sciences G 219 ......... 407
400 H Street
Millican, George C. Teaching Asst in Architecture UA 303 ........ 330
244-S Flavet III
Millican, Mrs. Grace Clerk-Steno, Architecture UA 3035 ........... 5330
1652 N. Sixth St 957-W
Mills, J. Ralph Superintendent Sewage Disposal Plant ... ......... 608
RFD 4
Mills, Mrs. Norma Payroll Clerk, Bus Off LA 10-B ................ 221
Hawthorne Rd
Mills, Miss Reba Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 119 ..................... 497
Archer, Fla 2262
Mins, Mrs. Bernice Assoc Prof; Hd, Department of Information
Gen Exten Div SE 806 ......................................... 231
712 E. Main St North 324-M
Minnick, Miss Martha Clerk-Typist, Gen Exten Div SE 908 .......... 519
440 S. Dell St 590-M
Mitchell, Mrs. Jean Teacher, P K Yonge YN 206 ................... 620
1011 W. Masonic St 1022-M
Mitchell, Mrs. Mary Teaching Asst; Writer, Curriculum Lab YN 214 477
RFD 3, N. Ninth St 1104-M
Mixson, Mrs. Laura Jr Secy, Ag Exten Serv HT 300 ................ 334
1123 W. Arlington St 225-R
Mizell, J. P. Operator-Sewage Disposal Plant ...................... 608
Waldo, Fla
Mobley, Gordon S. Asst Prof of Civil Eng HL 305 ................. 203
870 W. Michigan Ave
Moehlenbrock, Arthur H. Asst Prof of German G 270 ............... 408
2038 Hernando St
MONTGOMERY, Carl Structural Eng, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 ... 343
1303 W. Masonic St 469
Mooney, Ernest G. Instructor in Req Phy Ed K 215 ................ 244
1828 W. Church St
Mooneyham, Mrs. Betty Steno, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 .... 324
South E Street
Moore, William E.- Professor of Humanities LA 107 ................. 300
2050 Hernando St 987-J
Moorman, John H. Assoc Prof of Business Education YN 308 ........ 502
Hibiscus Park 1625-J
Moose, Mrs. Mary L. Clerk, Registrar's Office D ................. 226
c/o A T 0 House
Morales, Julio A. Acting Instructor in Mathematics G 240 ........ 407
1321 W. Cypress St 1418-R
Moran, Mrs. Katherine Secy, Dean of the Univ D 203 .............. 470
1945 N. W. Sixth Ave 1121-J
Moratto, E. F. Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 .................... 558
RFD 3, Box 274-A
Moreland, Mrs. Helen Counter Girl, Soda Fount FU ................ 207
551 W. Cypress St 1105-W
Morgan, Mrs. Barbara Clerk, Registrar's Office D 105 ............ 226
513 W. Orange St
Morgan, Mrs. Marjory Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 119 ................. 497
Box 657, Forest Park 1827-R
Morgen, Ralph A. Director, Eng Exper Sta; Prof of Chemical
Eng EG 210 .................................................... 315
2624 Nelson Ave 727-J
Moring, Henry T. Asst Instructor, Military MI ................... 482
1719 W. Court St 480-W
Morris, Alton C. Prof of English LA 207 ......................... 305
1353 Tressalia St 1368-M
Morrison, Miss Elizabeth Asst Western Union Oper FU ............. 419
217 Annis Blvd









Morrison, Roy W. Prof of Elementary Education YN 205 ..... ...... 515
Hibiscus Park 736-R
Morrison, Mrs. Sheila Instructor in Speech E 131 ................ 346
223 W. McCormick St 1661-W
MORRISON, William S. Sr Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 343
1250 Tressalia St 2654-J
Morse, Richard F. Asat in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............ 236
1540 W. Orange St
Moshier, William F. Asst Prof of Accounting A ................... 571
530 DeSoto St 1746-J
Mounts, Charles E. Assoc Prof of English LA 315 ................. 580
2138 Hernando St 41-J
Mowry, Harold Director Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ..................... 493
325 Colson St 1179-M
Muller, Joseph Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ................. 317
Box 29, Starke, Fla
Mullins, Jesse G. Asst Armory Sgt MI ............................ 481
1142 W. McCormick St 1861-J
Murphey, Milledge Asst Prof of Entomology AG 301 ................ 218
531 Washington St 1762-XM
Murphree, Albert A. Asst Prof of English LA 315 ................. 580
511 E. Lassiter St 1199-M
Murphree, Claude L. Asst Prof of Humanities & Music G 254 ...... 408
1232 S. W. Eighth Ave 1309
Murphree, Mrs. Peggy Inter-Dept Clerk, Bookstore UA ............. 206
618 W. Orange St 1717-W
MURPHY, David P. Dentist, V.A. SE 10th F1 ............ (outside 2688)
1946 N. W. Sixth Ave 1623-J
Murray, William J. Instructor in Economics G 139 ................ 428
RFD 2, Box 125-E
Musk, Mrs. Dorothea Steno, Ag Engineering AG 106 ................ 216
Hibisoud Park 453-R
Myers, J. M. Assoc Ag Engineer, Ag Exper Sta AG 106 ............. 216
205 N. Bay St


N

Neal, J. R. Supervisor, Water Plant Airbase .......... (outside 75-M)
RFD 3
Neal, Miss Katherine Helper, Duplicating PH ..................... 561
1420 W. University Ave 591-W
Neale, James R. Instructor in English, C-3 G 265 ................ 408
Melrose, Fla
mEARPASS, D. Charles Jr Chemist, Tung Invest, USDA TL .. (outside 343)
1880 W. Leon St 1498
Neff, Thomas 0. Asst Prof of Industrial Eng G 126 ............... 405
Box 3003 Univ Sta
Neller, Joseph R. Soils Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 414 ............ 321
1247 S. Ninth St 1397-J
Nelson, Paul H. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng G 113 .............. 309
1023 Benton Ave
Newcomer, John G. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 107 .............. 319
Box 2133
Newhall, Miss Ruby Admin Mgr. Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ............... 491
1605 N. Alabama St 1034
Newins, Harold S Director, School of Forestry HT 402 ............ 338
2658 Pearson St 1482
Newton, Mr.s. Dorothy Clerk-Steno, Eng Exper Sta EG 210 .......... 315
General Delivery Univ Sta
Nieland, Louis T. Exten Farm Forester, Ag Exten Serv HT 305 ..... 334
530 E. Court St 732
Nieland, Mrs. Yvonne Payroll Clerk, Bus Off LA 10-B ............. 221
530 E. Court St 732
Nixon, J. W. Campus Policeman AU ................................ 480
1615 W. Columbia St 1511-J









Noble, Clarence V. Assoc Dean, Agriculture; Hd Prof of Ag
Economics; Hd Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta; Economist, Ag
Exten Serv HT 309 ........................................... 333
1460 N. Grove St 917-J
Nola, Louis Instructor in Accounting A .......................... 571
2024 Hernando St
Nolan, William J. Assoc Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 107 ........... 318
Perry Residence, Newberry Rd 1593-J
Noles, Samuel 0. Sanitation Insp, Phys Education IN .............. 414
517 E. Mechanic St
Norman, James W. Dean Emeritus and Prof of Education YN 124 ..... 472
527 Tuscawilla St 381
Norman, Joseph H. Hd Painter, Maintenance SR .................... 558
202 Starke St, Starke, Fla
Northrup, James B. Technician, Eng Exper 3ta SE 1104 ............ 236
7 Stengel Field
Norton, Miss Bessie Librarian, Education Library LI 200 .......... 594
Palm Terrace 1307-R
Novak, A. F. Instructor in Chemistry AG 101 ..................... 216
Gainesville Motor Court
Nowlin, Mrs. Laura Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 805 ............ 232
606 H Street
Nutter, Hazen E. Assoc Prof, Curriculum Lab YN 317 .............. 478
1120 W. Union St 1598-J


0

O'Berry, Mrs. Betty Cashier, Soda Fountain FU ................... 207
891 Masonic St
O'KELLEY, Edward B. Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 ..... 343
2256-A W. Court St 1190-W
Olivenbaum, Mrs. Mintle Secy, Off of Comptroller LA 5 ........... 220
1031 E. Court St 465-R
Oliver, Clifton Instructor in Economics G 158 ................... 406
1203 S. W. Eighth St 1809-W
Olsen, Julian 0. Teaching Asst in Mathematics G 230 ............. 407
1331 Dukes Ct
Olson, Mrs. Clara Teacher, P K Yonge YN 242 ..................... 476
Archer Rd
O'neal, Mrs. Harriet Asst in Cataloging, Library LI ............. 594
1320 W. Court St 1294-M
Opp, Carl B. Asst Director of Residence MU ...................... 249
230 Fletcher F 1249-J
O'Quinn, Benjamin F. Campus Policeman; Day Watchman AU .......... 480
207 E. Arlington St 1198-W
Ormond, William N. Teaching Asst in English, C-3 LA 207 ......... 305
1130 W. Union St 561-J
Orton, George -Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ................... 432
RFD 3, Box 256 2545-W
Oborn, George C. Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 175 ........... 406
1930 W. Columbia St 2598-R
Osburn, Mrs. Kitty Invoice Clerk, Bus Off LA 3 .................. 523
T-36-B Airbase
Otte, Burton J. Assoc Prof of Chemistry; Curator,
Drake Laboratory CH 166 ....................................... 43
1325 S. Ninth St 1143-W


P

Pace, James E. Instructor in Animal Industry NE 206 ............. 324
214 Washington St 834-J
Paddick, Morris E. Assoc Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 310 ........ 326
Primrose Grill 962









Palmer, Mrs. Gussie Server, Cafeteria CA ........................ 205
RFD 2, Box 89-K
Pardee, Miss Mary Cataloger, Library LI 200 ..................... 594
1145 W. Union St 1743-W
Pardue, Miss Irene Exec Secy, Dn, Engineering EG 208 ............ 312
W. Michigan Ave 2458-M2
Pardue, James B. Field Asst, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta VL ...... 566
1307 W. Michigan Ave 623-J
Parham, Lonnie Custodian of Equip, Phys Ed GY ................... 618
504 E. Union St 808-J
Parker, William D. Instructor in Accounting A ................... 571
1161 Taylor St
Parkhurst, Harry E. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............ 317
Graham, Fla
Parmer, Jose h D. Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............. 236
1123 1/2 E. Court St 2441-W
Parrish, Perry Fireman SE ........................................ 239
Orange Heights
Parvin, Fayette W. Assoc Economist, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ........ 332
919 N Oak St 1807-M
Patrick, Mrs. Margaret Steno-Typist, Bd Exam SE 405 ............. 235
334 N. Pleasant St
Patrick, Rembert W. Prof of Social Sciences G 181 ............... 406
2427 N. W. Seventh Ct 1457-W
Patterson, Emmitt E. Labor Supervisor, Housing MU ............... 451
Evinston, Fla
Patterson, Leroy Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI ..... 481
138 Ray St 1077-M
Patterson, Paul B. Instructor in Mathematics G 234 .............. 407
1410 1/2 W. University Ave 2507-J
Payne, Ancil N. Assoc Prof of History & Political Science G 163 406
139 Florida Ct 1173-J
Peacock, Allton A. Asst Instructor, Military MI ................. 481
228 Annis Blvd
Pearce, James M. Acting Instructor in Chemistry AG 101 .......... 216
428 E. Orange St
Pearson, Charles R. Instructor in Aeronautical Eng G 118 ....... 405
1351 W. Hampton Ave
Pearson, Robert L. Teaching Asst in Architecture UA 305 ......... 330
ATO House 367
Peddy, Mrs. Lucinda Clerk, Registrar's Office D 105 ............. 226
Glen Springs Rd & N. Ninth St, General Delivery, Univ Sta
Peeler, Miss Ruth B. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 101-A ................ 518
619 E. Main North 258-W
Peer, Mrs. Betty Hostess Recreation Bldg.......................... 212
244-U Flavet III
Peet, James C. Acting Prof of Electrical Eng G 117 .............. 309
805 Florida Ct 1152-W
Penn, Richard K. Student Mgr, Sec 1, Flavet III ................... 583
241-A Flavet III 2000 Ext 583
Perry, Frank W. Technician, Civil Eng. HL ....................... 203
RFD 4, Box 106-A
Perry, Franklin S. Exten Poultry Husbandman, Ag Exten Serv PO ... 564
850 E. Magnolia Ave 1126-R
Perry, Miss Irene Admin Asst, Education YN 120 .................. 473
436 E. Orange St 1469-M
Perry, James E. Supervisor Camp Wauburg ............... Micanopy 2484
Micanopy, Fla 2484
Peterson, Erhart G. Asst Prof of Accounting A ................... 571
1616 W. Thomas St 1531-W *
Pettis, Aubrey Farm Elect Specialist, Ag Exten Serv AG 106 ...... 216
205 N. Bay St
Phelps, Earle Acting Res Engineer, Eng Exper Sta SL ............. 503
White House Hotel 1223
Phelps, George 0. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 104 ............. 418
Box 2209 Univ Sta 692-R
Philips, Miss Nell Steno, Dean University College LA 107 ........ 300
RFD 2, Palm Terrace 1557-R







Phillips, Lawrence R. Asst Prof of Chemistry CH 204 ............. 487
860 Second Ave 2442-W
Philpot, Miss Agnes Jr Secy, Ag Exper Sta NE 200 ................ 323
206 N. Wilson St 459-J
Philpott, Frank Asst Track Coach; Asst Prof, Req Phys Ed K 215 .. 244
1130 W. McCormick St 2074-R
Philpott, Harry M. Asst Prof of Religion FU 207 ................. 453
1851 Tison St 2598-W
Phipps, Cecil G. Prof of Mathematics PE 6 ....................... 587
1210 Margaret St 916-J
Pickett, William L. Watchman, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............. 236
508 S. Arredonda St 1131-J
Pierce, Emory L. Asst Prof of Biological Science SC 7 ........... 501
236 Osceola Ave 1235-M
Pierson, William H. Assoc Prof of Geography & Geology SC 211 .... 579
1558 Cypress Ct 2187-W
Pigott, Mrs. Melba Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 ..................... 235
537 S. Oak St
Pinholster, Mrs. Cola Clerk, Soils AG 206 ....................... 217
1050 King St
Pirenign,-Zareh M. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 106 ............. 586
1203 Margaret St 1376-W
Pisani, Frank W. Dist Exten Rep, Gen Exten Div SE 805 ........... 232
1210 Evans St 1761-R
Pitts, Miss Edith Admin Asst, President's Off LA 103 ............ 456
606 Second Ave 1084
Pitts, John P. Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 .................... 558
'617 E. Main St North
Pollard, Cash B; Prof of Chemistry CH 108-A ...................... 484
Hollybrook, Newberry Rd 1619-M
Poole, Lewis A. Acting Instructor in Physics BN 202 ............ 310
307 W. Masonic St 2226-R
Pooley, Mrs. Annette Typist, Bus Off LA 10-A .................... 225
249-T Flavet III
Pope, Mrs. Elizabeth Jr Secy, Education YN 118-A ................ 473
228-R Flavet III
Porges, John M. Teaching Fellow in Spanish G 268 ................ 408
213 N. Oak St 502-M
Potier, Mrs. Delphine Steno, Chemistry CH 101 ................... 485
850 E. Magnolia St
Potter, William M. Freshman Tennis Coach; Asst Prof of
Req Phys Education K 215 ..................................... 244
1600 Nassau St 1117-M
Poulsen, Aage S. Technician, Civil Eng SL ....................... 503
323 Smith St
Powell, Garland W. Director, WRUP RA ............................ 468
Golfview 628
Powell, Mrs. Kathryn Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ................. 335
41-Q Flavet I
Powers, Mrs. Edna Steno, President's Off LA 1035 ................. 456
210 N. Smith St
Prescott, Ford L. Prof of Mechanical Eng EG 103 ................. 614
529 Bellah St 1068-R
Price, Joseph E. Asst Dean of Students; Vet Counselor LA 110 .... 302
RFD
Price, Thomas J. Comptroller LA 5 ............................... 220
Box 267 477-W
Pridgen, Mrs. Ila Law Librarian IN LI ........................... 596
1206 W. Court St 335-W
Prince, Miss Vivian Hd, Catalog Dept, Library LI 200 ............ 594
1351 W. Arlington St 184-R
Proctor, Samuel Instructor in Social Sciences G 165 ............. 406
1215 W. McCormick St 1343-M
Propst, Mrs. Harriet Secy, Real Estate LA 310 ................... 578
Trailervet II, Airbase
Pumphrey, Fred H. Hd Prof of Electrical Eng G 120 ............... 309
1030 N. Ninth St 1129-J








Pumphrey, Mrs. Jean Assignment Clerk, Housing MU ............... 246
Airbase 75-J



Q

Quackenbush, Orville F. Assoc Prof of Sociology G 177 ........... 406
2314 W. University Ave 941-N
Quade, Edward S. Prof of Mathematics PE 104 ..................... 586
1842 N. W. Sixth Ave 1056-R
Quinn, Herbert F. Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............. 236
1123 E. Court St 2441-W



R

Ragadale, Mrs. Virginia Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 215 ............. 495
Box 657 Forest Park 1827-R
RAINES, Alton E. Admin Asst, USDA SE ............................ 238
MD 3, Box 43-Dl 579-J
Rambo, Mrs. Dorothy Bookkeeping Clerk, Central Stores SR 102 .... 202
1828 W. Church St, Box 2504 Univ Sta
RAPE, George B. Postman, Post Office Univ Sta ......... (outside,817)
464 W. McCormick St 1707-J
Rathbun, Miss Kellice Asst Mgr, Bookstore FU .................... 206
634 S. Roper St 1528-J
Ray, Delmas D. Asat Prof of Accounting A ........................ 571
Stengel Field
Reaves, Clarence W. Exten Dairy Husbandman El .................. 331
N. Osceola St 2236-W
REED, Alfred C. Officer in Charge, V.A. SE 10th Fl ... (outside 2688)
656 N. Roper St 2397-R
Reichert, Mrs. Helen Superintendent, 2nd Fl Infirmary IN ....... 414
415 L Street
Reilly, James H. Instructor in Req Phy Ed K 215 ................. 244
RFD 2, Ocala Rd 1673-J
Relihan, Mrs. Lillian Chief Clerk, Alumni Affairs FU 108 ........ 214
1414 Cherokee Ave 1169-W
Remp, George Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 112 .................. 405
2238 W. Court St 1548-R
Rethlingshafer, Miss Dorothy Assoc Prof of Psychology G 235 ..... 407
1159 W. Taylor St 1752-J
Reynolds, John H. Asst Prof of Social Sciences G 171 ............ 406
9 Stengel, Box 2634 Univ Sta
Rhodes, Bernard L. University Physician IN ...................... 414
1029 S. W. Eighth Ave 1384-M
Rhodes, Floyd C. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
Trailervet III, Airbase
Richey, Daniel Jr. Fireman Airbase ................... (outside 2364)
T-110 Airbase 2364
Richey, Daniel Sr. Fireman Airbase ................... (outside 2364)
T-110, Airbase 2364
Richardson, James G. Instructor in Economics G 156 .............. 406
1926 W. Court St 535-M
Richardson, Miss Ruth Jr Secy, Eng Exper Sta EG 210 ............. 315
431 N. Oak St 1693-J
RIDDICK, Mrs. Eloise Steno, St Plant Bd SE 506 ........ (outside 341)
Box 198 964-J
Ridgway, Miss Mary Clerk-Steno, Eng Exper Sta EG 201 ............ 416
1628 W. University Ave 767-W
Rietz, Edward G. Assoc Prof of Chemistry E 165 .................. 510
1207 W. Arlington St 946-W
Riggins, Mrs. Wanda Clerk-Steno, Eng Exper Sta EG 101 ........... 314
614 Roper Ave









Riker, Harold C. Director of Housing MU ......................... 249
120 Valley Rd, Golfview 2153-J
Riley, Bert C. Dean, Gen Exten Div SE 803 ........................ 232
625 N. Washington St 301
Riley, Elmer R. Machinist Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ..... 236
1428 W. McCormick St 1541-W
Ring, Alfred A. Assoc Prof of Real Estate LA 310 ................ 578
132 College Ct
Rion, William E. Asst Director of Florida Union FU 106 .......... 212
839 Palm Ave 1871-R
Ritchey, George E. Agronomist, Ag exper Sta NE 401 .............. 326
Little Gandy 759-R
Ritter, Leo J. Assoc Prof of Civil Eng B ........................ 409
1149 W. Gerard Ave
Robarts, Edward J. Technician, Mechanical Eng BA 102 ............ 317
234 E. University Ave
Robertson, Charles A. Chairman, Language and Literature LA 213 .. 306
Box 512 Pine Park 1471-M
Robertson, Joel P. Small Arms Maintenance MI .................... 481
405 W. Boundary St 9181
Robertson, Milton E. Motor Sergeant MI .......................... 481
RFD 3
Robinson, Mrs. Elizabeth Secy; Recorder, Graduate Committee
on Education YN 202 ........................................... 620
1333 1/2 W. Arlington St
Rodgers, Andrew C. Chi3f Clerk, Housing MU ...................... 248
c/o Carl Opp, 230 Fletcher 1249-J
Rodgers, Earl G. Instructor In Agronomy AG 302 .................. 615
24-B Stengel
Roebuck, John H. Field Asst, Plant Pathology, Ag Exper Sta NE 101 322
822 W. Main St North 255-J
Rogers, Andrew J. Asst Prof of Entomology AG 301 ................ 218
Newberry Rd
Rogers, Frazier Hd Prof of Ag Engineering AG 106 ................ 216
150 S. Palmetto St 729-W
Rogers, Lloyd Helper, Grounds SR 121 ............................ 550
General Delivery
Rogers, Paul G. Acting Instructor in Speech E 136 ............... 346
Phi Delta Theta House 228
Rogers, Mrs. Ruby Teacher, P K Yonge YN 218 ..................... 477
Golfview 1540-W
Rogers, William B. Instructor in Mechanical Eng G 114 ........... 418
210 S. Seventh St 73
Root, Mrs. Lela M. General Duty Nurse, Infirmary IN ............. 414
Trailervet II, Airbase 9198
Rose', Harold C. Instructor in Architecture PE 304 .............. 604
1353 Tressalia 1368-M
Rosier, Mrs. Bertie T. Relief Telephone Operator AU 15 .......... 222
Arredonda Sta 1880-M4
Ross, Mrs. Lois Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ............... 519
Trailervet II, Airbase
ROTHE, Henry H. St Dairy Supervisor, USDA SE 408 ...... (outside 241)
641 S. Seventh St 782-J
Rou, Mrs. Martha B. Chief Clerk, Bookstore UA ................... 206
941 S. Seventh St 2360-M
Roux, Mrs. Irene Technician-Steno, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........ 236
1658 Nassau St 2637-J
Royster, Miss Alice Exec Asst, Housing MU ....................... 248
1306 W. Union St 1317-W
Rudasill, Mrs. Ruth Steno, Accounting A ......................... 571
528 1/2 W. Mechanic St 2140-R
Ruff, William Assoc Prof of English, C-3; Humanitibs G 255....... 408
628 E. Lassiter St
Runzler, W. T. Acting Asst Prof of German G 272 ................. 408
1321 W. Cypress Ave 1418-R
Russ, Mrs. Caroline Steno, Dn of Students LA 110 ................ 301
625 S. Pleasant St








Russell, Earl Electrician, Maintenance SE 122 ................... 433
1538 W. Court St 653-J
Rutherford, Sam Fireman, Temporary Dorms SR ..................... 558
934 N. Pleasant St
Ryan, Miss Edna Clerk, Bookstore UA ............................. 206
634 S. Roper Ave 1528-J
Ryberg, Milton E. Assoc Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 107 ........... 319
908 N. Franklin St



S

Sadler, S. Gould Teaching Fellow in Mathematics G 250 ........... 407
137 Plavet II
ST JOHN, Elmer Inspector, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 .......... 563
1648 Pleasant St 1174-R
Salt, E. Benton Ed Prof of Professional Curriculum K 206 ........ 245
2660 Nelson Ave 853-J
Sanchez, Mrs. Annelle Payroll Clerk, Bus Off LA 10-B ............ 221
534 H Street
Sanches, Miss Gladys Library Asst LI 200 ........................ 594
417 N. Garden St 189-J
Sanders, Dorsey A. Veterinarian, Ag Exper Sta NE 214 ............ 324
811 S. Seventh St 1163-M
Santora, Mrs. Barbara Traffic Mgr, WRUF RA ...................... 467
1037 Tuscawilla 820-J
Sapp, Miss Virginia Clerk, Registrar's Office D 105 ............. 226
1306 W. Union St 1317-W
Sashoff, Stephen P. Prof of Electrical Eng G 109 ................ 309
Melrose, Fla
Sasser, Harry L. Storekeeper, Maintenance SR 102 ................ 202
General Delivery, Lawtey, Fla
Sasser, Sammie S. Stock Clerk, Central Stores SR 102 ............ 202
136 N. Arredonda 9152
SAULS, Miss Pollye Dental Asst, V.A. SE 10th Fl ...... (outside 2688)
227 Annia Blvd 2453-J
Savage, Zach Assoc Ag Economist, Ag expert Sta HT 307-A .......... 332
1421 Yonge Ct, Box 2424 1028-R
Sawyer, Earl M. Acting Instructor in Physical Sciences BN 204 ... 310
1133 W. Court St 387-R
Sawyer, William L. Prof of Civil Eng HL 305 ..................... 203
315 Cedar St 1063-J
Scarborough, Mrs. Dorothy Circulation Asat, Gen Exten Div SE 908 519
152 S. Evans St 2396-W
Scarborough, Miss Marjorie Secy, Library LI 400 ................. 593
500 E. Orange St 59
Scarborough, William M. Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ....... 236
RFD 1, Box 3-K6 1856-W
Schaffer, Nile Preparator; Acting Dir of Museum SE .... (outside 315)
327 W. Court St 1304-W
Sohnell, Norman W. Prof; Acting Hd, Req Phys Ed K 216 ........... 244
1965 W. Columbia St 1834-R
Schoch, W. Leroy Superintendent of Construction SR 114 .......... 200
107 Annie Blvd 2453-M
Schoonmaker, L. E. Asst Prof of Electrical Eng G 111 ............ 309
Arlington Hotel 9148
Schrader, George F. Instructor in Electrical Eng G 101 .......... 309
1874 W. Columbia St 2220-W
Schrader, Hans W. Technician, Physics BN 308 .................... 310
1874 W. Columbia St 2220-W
Schweyer, Herbert E. Assoc Prof of Chemical Eng G 121 ........... 405
1229 N. W. Thirteenth Ave
Scofield, Leo N. Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ................ 432
840 Jefferson Ave, RFD 3
SCOTT, Buford C. Sub-Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta .... (outside 817)
1913 N. Alabama St









Scott, Mrs. Dorothy Machine Operator, Bus Off LA 7 .............. 219
244-R Flavet III, Box 2269 Univ Sta
Scott, Mrs. Emily Sr Cataloger, Library LI 200 .................. 594
1154 W. McCormick St 1497-J
SCOTT, John M. Chief Dairy Supervisor, USDA SE 408 .... (outside 241)
1110 W. Masonic St 488
Scott, Ned H. Teaching Asst in Accounting A ...................... 571
119 S. Virginia Ave 372-W
SCOTTEN, Rawley W. Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ......... (outside 817)
1723 S. Ninth St 953-J
Scudder, Delton L. Hd Prof of Religion FU 205 ................... 453
157 Florida Ct 459-W
Searcy, Henry W. -- Invoice Auditor, Bus Off LA 3 .................. 577
N. Ninth St 1629-M
Seckinger, Clyde B. Night Chief Clerk, Dorms MU ................. 249
RFD 2, Box 76-A 1472-M
Seckinger, Larry H. Accounting Clerk, Bus Off LA 7 .............. 219
338 S. Arredonda St 689-W
Sedgwick, Paul T. Toolmaker-Technician, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104
Stengel Field (outside 236)
Self, Mrs. Mauvolene Asst Bookkeeper, Ag Exten Serv HT 113 ....... 494
225 Florida Ct 1152-J
Selle, Miss Adelaid Bookkeeper, Bus Off LA 4 .................... 417
744 N. W. Ninth Ave 1817-J
Sellmer, Mrs. Florence General Duty Nurse, Infirmary IN ......... 414
Trailervet I, Airbase
Senn, Pettus H. Hd Prof of Agronomy AG 302 ...................... 615
532 Roux St
SESSIONS, Donald U. Contact Rep, V.A. SE 10th F1 ..... (outside 2688)
1286 Cherokee Ave 288-M
Sever, Mrs. Priscilla Steno, Law School LW 103 ................... 354
1037 S. W. Eighth Ave
Severin, Paul V. Asst Football Coach; Hd Golf Coach BB .......... 242
RFD 4 352-J
Shaffer, Charles V. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ......... 236
206 Annis Blvd 2142-W
Sharpe, Ralph H. Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 409 ...... 327
807 S. W. 6th Terrace
Shaw, George S. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............. 236
528 W. University Ave 2511-J
Shealy, Arthur L. Hd Prof of Animal Industry, Agriculture;
Hd Dept Animal Industry, Ag Exper Sta; Animal Industrialist
Ag Exten Serv NE 204 ......................................... 324
644 S. Seventh St 1238-J
Sheely, Walter J. Animal Husbandman, Ag Exten Serv HT 301 ....... 331
1107 S. Ninth St 862
SHEPARD, Mrs. Frances Secy, USDA SE 703 ......................... 237
220-U Flavet III
Shepherd, Charles B. Hd Payroll Auditor, Bus Off LA 10-B ........ 221
628 W. Main St South 597-R
Sherman, Harley B. Acting Hd Prof of Biology & Geology SC 109 ... 572
2709 University Ct 1428-J
Sherman, Joseph E. Hd, Dept of Sports Publicity F Club .......... 556
1831 Tison St 1669-M
Shields, Murray W. Assoc Prof of Economics & Marketing G 149 .... 406
147 Florida Ct 1173-W
Shingler, Mrs. Betty P. Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ....... 520
129 W. McCormick St
SHIPP, Mrs. Edna Clerk, USDA SE 708 ............................. 237
406 E. University Ave 1896-J
Shipp, Royce L. Cashier, Bus Off LA 4 ........................... 417
406 E. University Ave 1896-J
Shirea, Jack W. Helper, Grounds SR 121 .......................... 550
891 W. Masonic St
Shlanta, Boghdan A. Teacher Fellow in Psychology G 229 .......... 407
Plaza Hotel 1326
Shoemaker, Mrs. Dorothea Library Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 806 .... 231
1125 Penn St 2352-W








Shoemaker, Mrs. Martha Clerk-Typist, Gen Exten Div SE 907 ....... 233
242-C Flavet III
Showalter, Robert K. Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta VL ...... 611
Box 2374 Univ Sta 1619-W
Siler, Harry K. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta Airbase .. (outside 2134-J)
Buckman Hall
Silver, Donald F. Technician T/2, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .......... 317
RFD 2, Box 278
Simmons, Kiss Faye Serials Asst, Library LI 201 ................. 592
406 W. Orange St 187
Simmons, Glenn B. Acting Dean, College of Education YN 120 ...... 473
Northview Dr, Golfview 1540-W
Simmons, Henry W. Carpenter, Construction SR 109 ................ 558
RFD 3, Box 108
Simmons, Jesse A. Night Watchman SE .............................. 239
525 N. Roux St
Simmons, Mrs. Maude Secy, School of Architecture PE 204 ......... 505
857 W. Michigan Ave 172-J
Simpson, Thomas M. Dn, Graduate School; Hd, Dept. of Math LA 113 459
717 S. Ninth St 1566-M
Sims, Mrs. Betty Secretary, Geography SC 204 .................... 579
241-C Flavet III
Singer, Leon Asst in Nutrition, Ag Exper Sta NU ................. 340
147 S. Arredonda St 298-R
Skaggs, Allen 0. Acting Director of Publicity F Club ............ 557
1210 N. W. Thirteenth Ave 2526-M
Skinner, Miss Blanche E. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 105-A ............ 518
507 S. Ninth St
SKINNER, Mrs. Cecil Clerk-Steno, V.A. SE 10th Fl ....... (outside 2688)
2506 N. W. Seventh Ct, RFD 2 1886-M
Skinner, Thomas C. Instructor in Ag Engineering AG 106 .......... 216
Archer, Fla 2371
Skofield, Mrs. Harriet Cataloger, Yonge Lib of Fla Hist IX LI 300 598
1135 S. W. Eighth Ave 663-M
Slagle, Dean Prof of Law LW 203 .................................. 354
800 E. Second Ave 889
Smith, Charles B. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 104 .............. 586
706 N. W. Ninth Ave 63-R
Smith, Edward F. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng G 107 ............. 309
707 N. W. Ninth Terrace 1500-W
Smith, Ernest S. Technician T/2, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .......... 236
622 W. Main St North
Smith, Mrs. Florine Asst Mgr, Soda Fountain FU .................. 207
633 S. Seventh St 782-W
SMITH, Miss Frances Clerk-Typist, USDA SE ........................ 238
215 S. Seventh St 1147-W
Smith, Francis H. Labor Supervisor, Housing MU Basement ......... 451
RFD 2, Box 188-H
Smith, Frederick B. Hd Prof of Soils, Agriculture;
Microbiologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 104 .......................... 321
329 College Ct 608-M
Smith, George C. Clerk; Asst Military Prop Custodian AU ......... 480
123 Orange St 223-R
SMITH, J. Fred County Administrative Officer SE 101 ... (outside 852)
627 W. Boundary St 1037-R
Smith, James H. Instructor in Mechanical Eng EG 303 ............. 613
1725 S. Ninth St 199-M
Smith, Jesse L. District Agent, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 ............ 411
451 Washington St 658-M
Smith, Joseph G. District Supervisor, Ag Education YN 152 ....... 430
1400 W. McCormick St 190-J
Smith, Norman G. Technician, Eng Exper Sta EG 303 ............... 613
1054 N. Ninth St 392-R
SMITH, Roberts C. Training Off, V.A. SE 10th F1 ...... (outside 2688)
1768 W. Church St 109-M
Smith, Russell Asst Curator, Chemistry CH 112-A ................. 617
1142 1/2 W. McCormick St 2074-XW









Smith Theodore H. Technician, Aeronautical Eng-Airbase
-101 Airbase (outside 2134-J)
Smith, Thomas Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .................. 317
RFD 2, Box 180-A 876-J
Smyth, Cornelius J. Prof of Law IW .............................. 354
651 Tuscawilla Ave
Sneeringer, Harold Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 .............. 432
656 N. Ninth St 1823-W
Sneeringer, Ralph J. Hd, Photographic Dept K 101 ................ 409
Box 2271
Snelbaker, Miss Bernice General Duty Nurse, Infirmary IN ......... 414
Infirmary -.2000 Ext 414
Snowden, Leslie R. Night Supervisor, Dorms MU ................... 249
RFD 2, Box 162
Somers, Herman L. Asst Dairy Barn ................................ 341
Newell Dr, Campus 2000 Ext 607
Spear, Euclid W. Fireman HP ..................................... 560
Micanopy, Fla
Specht, Randolph C. Res Engineer, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .......... 319
721 N. W. Ninth Ave 2184-M
Speer, Mrs. Virginia Steno, Chemistry CH 108-A .................. 484
Stengel Field
SPENCER, Henry J. Biologist, USDI Wild Life Research Lab ........ 565
1030 N. Evans St 820-M
Spinks, Daniel 0. Asst Prof of Soils AG 206 .................... 217
1637 W. Columbia St 2609-J
Spivey, Herman E. Prof of English LA 205 ........................ 620
1968 W. Church St 542-W
Springstead, Mrs. Annie W. Chief Clerk, Eng Exper Sta EG 203 .... 313
234 Wakulla St 2062-J
Springstead, Mrs. Betty Clerk-Steno, Chemical Eng BN 101 ........ 307
531-Washington St
Spurlock, Alvin H. Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ...... 333
728 S. Palmetto St 1528-W
Stancel, Wesley Laborer, Grounds SR 121 .......................... 550
1016 S. Pleasant St
Stanley, Dennis Dn, Physical Education, Health & Athletics BB *** 241
1324 Seminole St 888-R
STANLEY, Mrs. Ora M. Clerk-Typist, USDA SE 408 ........ (outside 241)
366 W. Mechanic St 1250
Stanley, Paul M. Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ................ 432
Box 56, Evinston, Fla
Stapleton, Mrs. Alice Sandwich Maker, Soda Fount FU ............. 207
604 W. Main St North 1354-W
STARRATT, Kendall P. Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 .... 343
217 S. Eighth St 9189
Starratt, Mrs. Patricia Steno-Clerk, Bus Off LA 3 ............... 522
217 S. Eighth St 9189
Staton, Mrs. Betty Steno, Bu2-of Vocational Guidance PE 110 ..... 345
229-T Flavet III
Stearns, Thomas W. Asst Prof of Chemistry CH 206 ................ 487
321 E. Orange St 2342-J
Steckert, Mrs. Mildred Asst in Periodicals, Library LI 100 ...... 595
123 N. Roper St 2122-W
Steele, Mrs. Betty News Editor, Publicity F Club ................ 557
1158-A W. Arlington St
Steele, Richard K. Instructor in Civil Eng HL 201 ............... 203
c/o Mrs. Barnett, Melrose, Fla
STEELE, Mrs. Thelma Steno, St Plant Bd SE 504 ......... (outside 341)
201 N. Roper St 1676-W
Stenholm, Mrs. Flora Clerk-Typist, Bus Off LA 104 ............... 401
531 Washington St
Stephens, Harold W. Acting Instructor in Mathematics G 223 ...... 407
838 E. Church St 249-R
STETSON, Ellis R. Inspector, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 ....... 563
General Delivery
Stevens, Billie K. Assoc Prof of Professional Curriculum K 211 .. 245
1239 Yonge Ct 951-M








Stevens, Mrs. Grace A. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 216-A .............. 475
RFD 2, Hibiscus Park 1574-R
Stevens, Mrs. Nancy L. Clerk-Typist, Mechanical Eng C ........... 418
440 Colson St 1231-J
Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth D. Bindery Helper, Duplicating PH ....... 561
715 S. Virginia Ave 2498-W
Stewart, Mrs. Margaret Chief Scoring Supervisor, Bd Exam SE 405 235
1849 W. Court St
Stewart, Mrs. Patricia Cashier, Soda Fountain FU ................ 207
1776 W. Church St 1678-M
Stock, Miss Mary R. Secy, P K Yonge YN 230 ...................... 476
1108 S. Ninth St 862
STOKES, Miss Maude Scientific Aide, Tong Invest, USDA TL (outside 343)
624 S. Garden St 533-M
Stokes, Miss Mellie 0. Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ... 333
410 N. Evans St 1766-W
Stokes, William E. Hd Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 302 ........... 326
1009 N. Myrtle St 617
Storer, Morris B. Prof of Humanities G 253 ...................... 408
Box 167, Melrose, Fla
Stout, Gerald J. Assoc Prof of Horticulture AG 205 .............. 217
2428 N. W. Seventh Ct 1886-R
STRAHLE, Rolf G. Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 ........ 343
307 E. Main St North 843-M
Strauss, Miss Nancy E. Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 806 ........ 231
516 N. Government St 1836-W
Strauss, Miss Roselyn M. Bindery Helper, Duplicating PH ......... 561
516 N. Government St 1836-W
Strickland, Thomas W. Asst Prof of Industrial Arts Ed YN Shop ... 474
Hibiscus Park 234-XR
Stripling, Robert 0. Asst Prof of Education YN 126 .............. 472
1605 Nassau St 2246-J
Stroup, Thomas B. Prof of English LA 205 ........................ 620
1130 W. Union St 561-J
Stryker, Howard Z. Clerk-Timekeeper, Maintenance SR 109 ......... 558
Box 2472, N. Washington St
Stryker, Philip D. Asst Prof of English, C-3 G 261 .............. 408
16-A Stengel
Stubba, Miss Frances Chief Clerk, Registrar's Office D 105 ...... 226
1306 W. Union St 1317-W
Sumner, Mrs. Phyllis V. General Duty Nurse, Infirmary IN ........ 414
1860 W. Leon St 1498
Sundberg, Mrs. Reba A. Purchase Order Clerk LA 1 ................ 465
N. Eight & Jackson Ave 675-XM
Svarlien, Oscar Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 176 ............. 406
1154 1/2 W. McCormick St 1451-M
Swanson, Daniel C. Assoc Prof of Physics BN 305 ................. 310
1820 Pine Tree Drive 1390-J
Swanson, Leonard E. Parasitologist, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta ...... 342
238 Ray St 2333-M
Swearingen, Edward M. Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ........... 432
422 S. Arredonda St 787
Swearingen, Miss Mary Jr Secy, Physical Education BB ............ 240
312 E. Seminary St 328
Swearingen, Miss Myra Mail & Voucher Clerk, Bus Off LA 10-A ..... 225
422 S. Arredonda St 787
Swearingen, Thomas J. Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ........... 432
500 W. Mechanic St, Apt 3 2218-W
Sweeney, Victor V. Asst Prof of Economics G 151 .................. 406
536 S. Eighth St
Sweeting, Benjamin Vocational Appraiser, Vet Guid Center SE 706 239
1906 W. University Ave 104-J
Swilley, Earnest M. Carpenter, Flavet III SR 109 ................ 558
511 N. Garden St
Swinford, Kenneth R. Instructor in Forestry WO .................. 562
522 Wakulla St 2382-J
Swords, Mrs. Elizabeth Dietitian, Cafeteria -J .................... 610
Campus Cottage 2000 Ext 553










Swords, Leonidas C. Storekeeper, Housing MU Basement ............ 451
234 E. Lassiter St 1098




T

Tankersley, James A. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 110 .......... 418
4th House, Oak Park
Tappan, Wayne R. Instructor in Education YN 317 ................. 478
210 S. Seventh St 73
Tarrant, Paul Asst Prof of Chemistry E 163 ...................... 510
1329 E. Boundary St
Taylor, Mrs. Anna Bindery Clerk, Duplicating PH ................. 561
RFD 4
Taylor, Harvey D.- Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ................ 432
RFD 3,Box 297-A 1862-W
Taylor, Miss Mary Jo Steno, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta NE 304 ....... 326
1708 N. Alabama St 546-R
Taylor, Mrs. Maynie Asst Dietitian, Cafeteria CA ................ 205
1243 W. Union St 9121
Taylor, Mrs. Nanette Typist, Intramural Athletics BB ............ 243
Sigma Chi Fraternity House
TAYLOR, Robert S. Dentist, V.A.- SE 10th Fl ............ (outside 2688)
720 E. Columbia St 510-M
Taylor, Mrs. Viola Secy, Library LI ............................. 591
413 Myrtle St
Teal, Mrs. Joan Steno, Business Administration LA 204 ........... 303
623 W. Main St South
Tedder, Paul M. Research Engineer, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........ 236
1626 S. Ninth St 2266-J
Telford, George B. Asst Prof of Political Science G 160 ......... 406
221 W. Main St North
Teller, Morton H. Acting Instructor in Physics BN 202 ........... 310
1214 W. Court St 335-W
TeSelle, Clarence J. Prof of Law LW 106 ......................... 355
Golfview 1519-J
Teuton, Orin E. Asst Plant Mechanic, Ag Exper Sta DL ............ 339
RFD 2
TEW, Paul J. Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 ............ 343
2720 N. Alabama St, RFD 3, Box 45 2541-J
Thomas, Alexander T. Foreman, Grourts SR 121 .................... 550
RFD 3, Box 277 616-W
Thomas, Gerald A, Acting Inatructor in Chemistry CH 230-B ....... 483
RHD 3, Ninth St & Michi an Ave 1846-W
Thomas, Jefferson Asst Editor, Ag Exper Sta HT 213 .............. 495
Commercial Hotel 900
Thomas, Miss Muriel Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NE 314 ............... 327
223 N. Ninth St 825-W
Thomas, Miss Nadine Steno-Clerk, Animal Ind, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 324
215 Roux St 195-J
Thompson, Arthur W. Aest Prof of Social Sciences G 180 .......... 406
515 E. Boulevard, Apt 1 2472--J
Thompson, Keat N. Scientific Aide, Tong Invest, USDA TL (outside 343)
Glen Springs Rd
Thompson, Pierce L. Glassblower CH 330 .......................... 489
Ocala Rd 443-W
Thompson, R. F. Ni ht Watchnan *- SE .............................. 239
453 N. Government St
Thompson, Robert A. Pd P'of of Aeronautical Eng EG 200 .......... 316
University Park 115'-R
Thor, Eric Asst Prof cf Mechanical Eng G 108 ..................... 418
Stengel Field
Thornton, George D. Assoc Prof of Soils, Agriculture;
Assoc MicrobioloCist, Ag Exper Sta AG 206 .................... 217
307 Palm Terrace 2426-W








THORNTON, Mrs. Louise Steno, County Agt's Off SE 101 .. (outside 852)
307 Palm Terrace 2426-W
Tiffin, William T. Assic Prof of Mechanical Eng G 125 ........... 405
2156 W. Hernando St
Tiller, Mrs. Dorothy Asst Bookkeeper, Housing MU ................ 250
234-R Flavet III
Tilly, James W. Nightwatchman, WRUF RA .......................... 466
1959 Leon St 1890-M
Timmons, Doyal E. Exten Economist, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ......... 332
RFD 3 638-W
Timpas, Anthony L.- Instructor in Electrical Eng G 103 ............ 309
405 N. Pleasant St
Tisdale; William B. Hd Prof of Botany & Bacteriology, Agric;
Hd, Dept of Plant Pathology, Ag Exper Sta NE 102 ............. 322
Hibiscus Park 1489
Tison, Mrs. Eunice P. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 207-A ............... 620
1225-A W. MoCormick St 582-W
Tissot, Archie N. Ed Entomologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201-A ........ 323
1302 W. Court St 1211-R
Todsen, Thomas K. Teaching Asat in Chemistry E 163 .............. 510
527 E. Mechanic St 1819-W
TORNWALL, lrs. Claire Clerk-Steno, V.A. SE 10th Fl .... (outside 2688)
528 B. Seminary St, Apt 5 1146-R
Tornwall, George E. Teaching Asst in Accounting A ............... 571
528 E. Seminary St, Apt 5 1146-R
Torraoa, Pasquale M. Assoc Prof of Architecture PE 203 .......... 512
RFD 3, W. Olive St
Torrance, Mrs. Sally Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 903 ................ 234
221-R Flavet III
Tousey, Miss Elizabeth Steno, Infirmary IN ...................... 414
c/o Mrs. Frank Allen, Hibiscus Park 529-J
Trammel, Miss Mary- Reference Asst, Library LI 201 ............... 592
1I6 N. Palmetto St 615-W
Trailer, Mrs. Felicia W. Instructor, Gen Exten Div SE 806 ....... 231
Golfview, RFD 2, Box 29E 829-J
Treadway, Mrs. Evelyn Steno, Educational & Child Psychology YN 218 477
324 Lafayette
Trujillo, Vidal Asst Prof of Spanish YN 241 ..................... 476
Box 2073
TUCKER, Mrs. Annette Principal Clerk, Production and
Marketing Admin SE 101 .............................. (outside 852)
RFD 3, c/o D. M. Tucker
Tucker, James A. Technician, Drake Lab CH ....................... 570
Waldo, Fla
Tucker, James M. Painter, Maintenance SR ........................ 558
709 S. Palmetto St
Tucker, Woodson C. Acting Instructor in Chemistry CH 230-B ...... 483
G-21 Flavet I
Turlington, Mrs. May B. Clerk, Library LI ....................... 594
2180 N. Ninth St 638-R
Turlington, Ralph D. Instructor in Marketing & Statistics G 159 406
1637 W. Mechanic St 2432-J
Turner, D. W. Telephone Serviceman SR 122 ....................... 432
741 N. Myrtle St 1346-W
Turner Mrs. Elizabeth Lab Technician, Infirmary IN ............. 414
1945 W. Church St 1582-J
Turner, 0. Manuel Asst Dn, Gen Exten Div SE 903 ................. 234
1238 W. Cypress St 609-J
Turner, Mrs. Helen General Duty Nurse, Infirmary IN ............. 414
226-R Flavet III
Tuttle, Frank W. Assoc Prof of Economics G 148 .................. 406
1778 N. W. Sixth Ave 1762-W
Twitty, Miss Martha Teacher, P K Yonge YN GY .................... 474
505 N. Eighth St 1122
Twomey, Timothy A. Asat Football Coach, Intercollegiate Athletics BB 242
506 DeSoto St 1284-M
Tyner, Mack Assoc Prof of Chemical Eng BA 105 ................... 319
506 S. Ninth St 1833-R









Tyner, Mrs. Margaret Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 908 .......... 519
120 S. Evans St 2396-R
Tyson, Miss Janie Cataloger Secy, Ag Exper Sta Library HT 209 328
373 W. Masonic St 298-W


U-V


Valentine, Gilbert J. Technician T/2, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ...... 317
Reisners AutQ Ct, RFD 2
Valk, Melvin E. Assoc Prof of German E 184 ...................... 600
744 N. W. Ninth Terrace
VanDyke, Mrs. Letitia Steno, WRUF RA ............................ 467
97-Z Flavet I
Van Eepoel, Mrs. Patricia Clerk, Registrar's Office D 105 ....... 226
942 E. Court St
VanNess, Glenn Assoc Prof of Animal Industry PL ................. 403
1335 Hampton St 2416-R
Veith, Donald P. Asst Prof of English, C-3 G 266 ................. 408
1945 W. Church St 1582-J
VICKERS, Miss Georgia Clerk, USDA SE ............................ 238
1219 E. Boundary St 2485-XM
Volk, Gaylord M. Chemist, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 110 ............ 321
1249 N. W. Thirteenth Ave



W

Wadkins, Oscar L. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
219-U Flavet III
Waglow, Irving Asst Prof; Scholastic Advisor, Req Phys Ed K 212 244
RFD 4, Box 7
Waits, Mrs. Leafy Cashier, Soda Fountain FU ..................... 207
709 Second Ave 1089
Waldo, Seldon F. Prof of Law IW ................................. 354
905 E. Main St North 605-R
Walker, Biron H. Asst Prof of English, C-3 LA 302 ............... 601
1224-B W. McCormick St
Walker, E. S. Retired Prof of Mechanical Eng G 116 .............. 405
206 N. Pleasant St 242-M
Walker, Mrs. Margaret Clerk-Steno, Dn, Agriculture AG 107 ....... 215
1155 Woodlawn Ave 1856-XR
Walker, Miss Rena Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ............... 520
1145 W. Union St 1743-W
Walker, Robert D. Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BN 206 ................. 308
307 Masonic St 2226-R
Walker, Mrs. Sue Serials Asst, Library LI 100 ................... 595
23-B Stengel, Box 2117 Univ Sta
Walker, Mrs. Wanda Bookkeeper, Bus Off LA 4 ..................... 417
415 N. Evans St
Wallace, Howard K.- Assoc Prof of Biology SC 110 .................. 573
1006 W. Union St 1342-M
Wallace, Maxwell J. Instructor in French G 278 .................. 408
Keystone Heights
Ward, John H. Night Supervisor, Dorms MU ........................ 249
1800 E. University Ave 508-W
Warren, Mrs. Mary Clerk, Bd Exam SE 405 .......................... 235
614 W. Main St North
Warren, Sidney Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 172 .............. 406
1777 Tison St 2598-J
Warrington, Miss Florence Bookkeeper, Ag Exper Sta HT 113 ....... 494
RFD 4, Archer Rd 1841
Warrington, Howard Foreman, Ag Exper Sta Farm .......... (outside 1841)
Archer Rd, RFD 4 1841








Warshyk, Edward A. Asst Shop Foreman, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ...... 317
1627 N. Ninth St
Waterman, Arthur J. Assoc Prof of Political Science G 168 ....... 406
754 E. Main St 605-W
Waters, Miss Charlotte R. Asst in Circulation, Library LI 200 ... 592
818 S. Roper St 2125-R
Watkins, Ben B. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ................ 317
Arlington Hotel 9148
Watkins, John V. Asst Prof of Horticulture Greenhouse ........... 589
2035 N. W. Sixth Ave 431-W
Watkins, Marshall 0. Asst to Dir, Ag Exten Serv HT 217 .......... 495
Rest Ave & N. Ninth St 702-J
Watkins, Mrs. Maud Teacher, P K Yonge YN 203 ..................... 620
607 S. Seventh St 220-M
Wattenbarger, James L. Instructor, P K Yonge YN 238 ............. 476
1011 E. Boundary St 2485-M
Watts, Fred B. Carpenter, Flavet I SR 109 ....................... 558
Newberry, Fla
Weathers, James Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI ...... 481
Hotel Thomas, 1040
WEBB, D. Neil Structural Designer, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 343
1341 W. McCormick St 1825-R
Webb, John N. Prof of Social Science G 178 ...................... 406

Weber, George F. Prof of Plant Pathology, Forestry HT 406 ....... 338
1240 W. McCormick St
Weeks, Miss Margaret Asst Prof of Professional Curriculum K 213 245
511 E. Boulevard, Apt 4 2473-M
Well, Joseph Dn, College of Eng; Prof of Elec Eng EG 208 ........ 311
624 E. Boundary St 621
Wells, Mrs. Claire Secy, Registrar's Office D 209 ............... 226
320 W. McCormick St 170-W
Wells, Claude Watchman, Water Plant Airbase .......... (outside 75-M)
RFD 3
Wells, Staring B. Assoc Prof of English LA 303 .................. 601
White House Hotel 1223
Wershow, Irving R. Asst Prof of Spanish E 185 ................... 602
Box 96, Alachua
West, Erdman Prof of Botany & Bacteriology, Agriculture;
Botanist & Mycologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 101-B ................. 322
335 University Terrace 387-M
West, Raymond 0. Trainer, Intercollegiate Athletics BB .......... 242
473 Murphree K 2000 Ext 551
West, Robert C. Acting Instructor in Physical Sciences G 218 .... 407
Oak Park Ave, RFD 3
West, Stanley L. Director of Libraries, Prof of Legal
Bibliography LI 302 .......................................... 591
1777 W. Columbia Ave 2415-J
Westfall, Minter J. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences G 211 ...... 407
1321 W. Hampton Ave
Wetherington, Mrs. Janice Steno, History Political Science PE 8 585
219-C Flavet III
White, Claud L. Carpenter, Construction SR 109 .................. 558
RFD 2, Box 269
White, D. C. Carpenter, Construction SR 109 ..................... 558
RFD 2, Box 269
White, Robert C. Student Manager, Airbase Airbase ..... (outside 75-W)
T 123 Airbase 75-W
White, Trubie A. Steamfitter, Heating Plant HP .................. 560
1937-W. Seminary St
Whitehead, Mrs. Billie D. Clerk-Typist, Buss Off LA 104 ......... 401
Rm 14 Dorm I
Whitehead, Richard H. Asst Registrar D 107 ...................... 226
328 N. Roper St 2179-J
Whiteman, James 0. Electrician's Helper, Maintenance SR 122 ..... 432
223 Ray St 449-J
Wicklund, Harold Asst Prof of Military Science & Tactics MI ..... 481
1220 N. Ninth St 2486-W









Wilcox, John P. Teaching Asst in Economics G 147 ................ 406
T0169 Airbase, Box 2337 Univ Sta 2456-W
Wilcox, Mrs. Mary Ellen Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 110-C .. 321
T 169 Airbase, Box 2337 Univ Sta 2456-W
Wilkinson, Mrs. Annette Library Asst LI ......................... 594
666 E. Main St North 1753
WILL, George A. Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta ......... (outside 817)
RFD 4, Box 20A
Williams, Mrs. Beatrice Librarian, Florida Union FU 204 ......... 212
248-C Flavet III
Williams, Mrs. Clara Retirement Clerk, Bus Off LA 5 ............. 220
1152 S. W. Eighth Ave 805-M
Williams, Clifford D. Hd Prof of Civil Eng HL 307 ............... 203
1894 W. Columbia St 232-W
Williams, David Carpenter, Maintenance SR 109 ................... 558
RFD 3, Box 77 1402-J
Williams, H. F. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance SR 122 ...... 432
RFD 2, Box 11
Williams, Herman B. Assoc Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 104 ........ 421
608 W. Main St 2462-J
Williams, James E. Electrician's Helper, Maintenance SR 122 ..... 431
RFD 2, Box 11
WILLIAMS, Mrs. Marian Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ...... (outside 817)
541 S. Ninth St 752-M
Williams, Osborne Asst Prof of Psychology G 239 ................. 407
1131 N. Franklin St 530-J
Williams, Mrs. Patricia Steno, Humanities E 113 ................. 452
618 W. Orange St 1717-W
Williams, Robert L. Acting Instructor in Architecture UA 303 .... 330
120 S. Evans St 2396-R
Williams, Walter R. Prof of Industrial Arts Education YN 143 .... 588
3ainesville Tourist Court
Williamson, Robert C. Hd Prof of Physics BN 202 ................. 310
View Drive, Golfview 333-W
Willis, George W. Technician, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .............. 317
Box 142, Williston, Fla
Willoughby, Claude H. Retired Prof of Animal Husbandry NE 214 ... 324
210 Roux St 2313-W
Wilmot, Royal J. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta FL ........... 568
Palm Terrace 395-R
Wilson, James L. Asst Prof of English, C-3 G 260 ................ 408
1240 E. Boulevard 2514-J
Wilson, James R. Prof of Law LW 103 ............................. 354
517 Revilo Blvd, Daytona Beach, Fla 1803
Wilson, John W. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng G 105 .............. 309
233 Cedar St 1063-W
Wilson, William H. Chairman, Practical Logic, C-41 La 107 ....... 300
Archer Rd 1880-M2
Wimberly, Stan E. Assoc Prof of Psychology E 101 ................ 337
Box 2655 Univ Sta 490-R
Winchester, Clarence F. Asst Prof of Animal Nutrition NU ........ 340
458 N. Viola St
Wingate, Homer D. Auditor, Buss Off LA 2 ........................ 460
Mclntosh, Fla
Winsor, Arthur N. Instructor in Civil Eng B 107 ................. 409
93S Tuscawilla Ave
Winsor, Herbert W. Asst Chemist, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 312 ..... 321
'Glen Springs Rd 2547-M
Wise, Miss Emma Sr Secy, Ag Economics AG 103 .................... 507
1751 N. Grove St 1220-W
Wise, J. Hooper Hd Prof of English, C-3 LA 207 .................. 305
222 College Ct 449-M
Wofford, Miss Kate V. Prof of Education YN 102 .................. 518
1981 N. W. Sixth Ave 316
Wolf, Raymond B. Prof; Hd Dept of Intercollegiate Athletics BB .. 242
1829 W. Columbia St 2384-R
Wolfe, Mrs. Dorothea Clerk-Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 907 .......... 233
311 E. University Ave







Wolfe, Herbert S. Hd Prof of Horticulture AG 207 ................ 217
2445 Broome St 1477
Wood, Mrs. Betty Cashier, Soda Fountain FU ...................... 207
444 1/2 W. Arlington St
Wood, Miss Christine Steno, Ag Exper Sta NE 300 ................. 327
235 N. Ninth St
Worcester, Donald E. Asst Prof of History & Social Science G 161 406
Palm Terrace
WORKINGER, Calvin Elec Inspector, Arch to Bd of Control PE 204 .. 563
RFD 3 1542-XW
Wright, Raymond F. Trainee, Duplicating PH ...................... 561
Box 2133
Wunderlich, Henry Assoc Prof of Psychology G 231 ................. 407
W. Michigan Ave 1846-M
Wurster, Mrs. Margaret Bookkeeper, Bookstore UA ................. 206
628 W. Main St North 2158-J



Y

Yeats, Mrs. Elizabeth Admin Asst, Graduate School IA 113 ........ 459
428 Washington St 827-J
Yon, Miss Adelaide Exec Asst, Dn Physical Education BB .......... 241
607 S. Seventh St 730
Yonge, Julien C. Dir, Yonge Lib of Fla History LN LI 300 ........ 598
Arlington Hotel 9148
Yongue, Miss Joyce Jr Secy, Professional Curriculum K 209 ....... 245
1145 W. Union St 1743-W
YOUNG, Charles F. Admin Asst, USDA SE ........................... 238
1340 W. Union St 4755
Young, Frank N. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 201 ......... 501
1144 W. Arlington St 1697-W
Young, John A. Acting Instructor in Chemistry CH 104 ............ 216
20B Stengel
Young, John W. Instructor in Mathematics G 224 .................. 407
1553 S. Ninth St, RFD 2, Box 91-A 402-R



z

Zeigler, Henry Farm Superintendent, Ag Exper Sta Farm ... (outside 1841)
Stadium Drive 2000 Ex 552
Zetrouer, Wallace Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta Airbase (outside 2134-J)
RFD 2
Ziegler, Edwin A. Prof of Forestry HT 413 ....................... 338
122 Ellsworth Ave 581-M
Ziegler, Louis W. Asst Prof of Horticulture AG 205 .............. 217
-326 S. Roper Ave 880
Zink, Karl E. Instructor in English, C-3 G 264 .................. 408
21-A Stengel Field
Zinn, Charles J. University Physician IN ........................ 414
231 Annis Blvd




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs