• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Front Matter
 Departmental directory
 Directory of faculty and emplo...














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00212
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1949
Copyright Date: 1950
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00212
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Page 1
        Page 2
    Front Matter
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
    Departmental directory
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
    Directory of faculty and employees
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
        Page 67
        Page 68
        Page 69
        Page 70
        Page 71
        Page 72
        Page 73
        Page 74
        Page 75
        Page 76
        Page 77
        Page 78
        Page 79
        Page 80
        Page 81
        Page 82
        Page 83
        Page 84
        Page 85
        Page 86
        Page 87
        Page 88
        Page 89
        Page 90
        Page 91
        Page 92
        Page 93
        Page 94
Full Text





















>
~ ~


.~:


13S

















low to Use the


Dial Telephone ...


For Outside Numbers (Gainesville only) ......... Dial 9
Listen for the changed dial tone; then dial the Gainesville number.
For Long Distance ............... ... Dial Operator


On all calls, remove the receiver carefully from the hooz and listen for the
dial tone before starting to dial a number. The dial tone is a steady hum-
ming sound heard in the telephone receiver indicating that the line is ready
for you to dial.


How to Dial

A Number


When you hear the dial tone, keep the receiver off the hook and
diel each figure of the telephone number. For example, if you
are calling 234, proceed as follows:

1. Place your finger in the opening over the figure "2."

2. Turn the dial around until your finger strikes the fipger
stop.

3. Remove your finger and without touching the dial allow
it to return to its normal position.

4. Proceed in the same way to dial the other figures.


If your fluner slips, or you make a mistake in dialing,
hang up the receiver at once, wait a few seconds and
dial aain.
Before starting to dial a second cal always hang up
your receiver for a few seconds in order to clear the
previous connection.

Ringing and Busy Signals
Within a few seconds after you have completed dialing
you should hear either the ringing signal, an inter-
mittent burr-rr-ing sound, indicating that the bell of
the cajiled line is ringing, or the busy signal, a rapid
busa-buas-busa. indicating that the called line is busy.
If you do not hear either of these signals within half a
minute, hang up the receiver, wait a few seconds and
make another attempt.

Obtaining Ut "Operatw "
You can get the operator by placing your finger in the
opening in the dial through which the word "Operator"
is seen. and turning the dial once only to the finger
stop. In a few seconds the operator will amewer you.

On incoming calls from (outside) you may recall the
operator by moving the receiver hoot up and down.
Dialed calls within the campus cannot be transferred.

Calls from a Party Uqe or from a U-n
with an Extension Telephone
Always make sure that the line is not In use. If you
do not hear the dial tone. ask if the line is being held


by someone else on the line. If no response is received.
hang up the receiver for a few seconds and make an-
other attempt.
However, should you hear successive clicks Indicating
that someone on your line is dialing, wait until the
dialing stops and then inform him that you have inter-
fered with his call and that it will be necessary for him
to hang up and dial the complete number again. Then
replace your receiver on the hook.
If, during or after your dialing, you hear another party
on your line, tell him that the line is in use and request
him to hang up his receiver. If you have not finished
dialing your number when the other party comes in
on the line, after he hangs up. you should hang up
your own receiver for a few seconds. then remove it,
listen for the dial tone and. when it is heard. dial the
complete number again.

To Call Another Party eone Yor hie

If you are on a party line and wish to call another
party on your line, dial the number 8 only and im-
mediately hang up your receiver. Your bell, as well
as the be of the party you are calling, will then ring
at brief intervals. When the called pasty answers,
your bell will stop ringing. You should then lift your
receiver and talk to the party answering.

If your bell does not stop ringing in from one to two
minutes, it Indicates that there is no one within hearing
distance to answer the called telephone. You should
then stop your bell from ringing and free the line
from the connection by removing your receiver from
the hook for a few seconds and then replacing it.











EMERGENCY CALLS

To report a FIRE .......... Dial Operator and say, "I want to report a fire"

For POLICE .. .Day .................................... Dial 550

For POLICE . .Night .. .Dial Operator, and ask her to contact Campus Police.

For Gainesville POLICE ....................... Dial 9... Dial 4221

SERVICE CALLS

INFORMATION .... Numbers not listed in directory. .......... Dial Operator

REPAIR SERVICE . To report a telephone out of order ...... Dial Operator

LONG DISTANCE . Dial Operator, and say, "Iwant toplacea longdistance call."


REMEMBER

1. All telephone equipment is over- 3. Only necessary personal calls
worked, may be made.

2. ALL LONG DISTANCE calls must be 4. Do not dial or call from memory.
relayed thru the campus operator and Consult these directories for the
record made by extension caller, correct numbers.


TELEPHONE SUGGESTIONS

1- Answer calls promptly and in a business like manner.

2- Immediately identify yourself. For example:
"Mr. Smith's office, Miss Williams"
"Maintenance, Mr. Green."

3- Speak distinctly and pleasantly.

4- Immediately volunteer assistance regarding an absent person:
"May I locate Mr. Jones and ask him to call you?"
"He is out of the office until llo'clock. Do you wish
him to call you, or could someone else help?"

5- Accept messages willingly.

6- Listen attentively until you understand what the caller wants;
then offer to transfer if the call can be handled elsewhere.

7- When making a telephone call identify yourself immediately to
the person answering.

8- Keep your conversation brief and business like.

9- Remember, dial calls within the Campus cannot be transferred.

















UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


DIRECTORY OF FACULTY AND EMPLOYEES




The following abbreviations are used to designate buildings:


A Building A (Accounting)
AN Anderson Hall
AU University Auditorium
B Building B (Civil Engineering)
BA Benton Annex
BN Benton Hall
BU Buckman Hall
C Building C (Engineering Drawing)
CA University Cafeteria
CL Citrus Laboratory
CR Cancer Research Laboratory
D Building D (Registrar's Office)
DL Dairy Products Laboratory
E Building E (Classrooms and Laboratories)
F Building F (Engineering Shops)
FG Florida Gymnasium
FL Floyd Hall
FM Farm Machinery Laboratory
FR Fletcher Hall
FU Florida Union
G Building G (Faculty Offices)
GH Horticulture Green House
GY Women's Gymnasium
HP Heating Plant
HT Horticulture Building
I Building I (Classrooms)
IN Infirmary
J Building J (Recreation)
K Building K (Classrooms)
L Building L (Photo Lab and Military
Storeroom)
LE Leigh Hall


LI Library
LW Law Building
MA Mallory Hall
MI Military Science Building
MS Maintenance Shops
MU Murphree Hall
N Building N (Engineering Classrooms and
Laboratories)
NE Newell Hall
NL Nutrition Laboratory
PE Peabody Hall
PG Plant and Grounds Buildings
PL Poultry Disease Laboratory
PO Poultry Husbandry Laboratory
R Building R (Music)
RA Radio Station WRUF
RE Reed Laboratory
SC Science Hall
SD Sledd Hall
SE Seagle Building
SL Sanitary Research Laboratory
T Building T (Transportation Offices and
Garage)
TH Thomas Hall
U Building U (Architecture and Art)
VE Veterinary Laboratory
VL Vegetable Products Laboratory
WA Walker Hall
WO Wood Products Laboratory
YN Yonge Laboratory School
YU Yulee Hall















DEPARTMENTAL DIRECTORY


ACCOUNTING
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT
STATION
AGIIICULTURAL ECONOMICS, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE
AGRICUI.TURAL EDUCATION
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Director
Administrative Office
Assistant Director-Administration
Assistant Director-Research
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION, Dept. of
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
Director
Assistant to the Director
AGRICULTURAL, PROVOST
AGRICULTURE, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Associate Dean
AGRONOMY
Agricultural Experiment Station
College of Agriculture
ALLIGATOR OFFICE
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
ANIMAL INDUSTRY
ANTHROPOLOGY, SOCIOLOGY AND
ARCHITECT TO BOARD OF CONTROL
ARCHITECT, CONSULTING
ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS, COLLEGE OF
Dean
ARCHITECTURE, DEPT. OF
ART
ARTS AND SCIENCES, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Assistant Dean
ASTRONOMY
ATHlETICS
Business Office & Ticket Sales
Intercollegiate Athletics
Intramural Athletics
AUDITOR, BUSINESS OFFICE


BACTERIOLOGY
BAND
BIOLOGY


LOCATION
A 10
N 213
.E 200
IT 309

1IT 309

IIT 307
YN 136
FL 108

Ri 1o09
HlT 111
HlT 109
HT 107
UIT 307

IIT 105
IIT 217
FL 107

FL 107
lIT 309

NE 304
FL 302
FU 8
AU
NE 204
G 149
PE 204
LW 212

PE 204
PE 203
WA 302

PE 110
PE 110
AN 113

FG 201
FG 228
FG 128
D 204


PHONE NUMBER
571
316
486
333

333

332
588
216

493
491
492
260
332

496
350
215

215
333

326
615
211
214
324
487
343
363

505
606
356

358
504
459

240
242
243
256


500
627
572


SC 102
R 138
SC 109

















BOARD OF UNIVERSITY EXAMINERS
BOARD OF STUDENT PUBLICATIONS
BOOKSTORE, UNIVERSITY
BOTANY, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
BOTANY, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
BOYS CLUB AGENT, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
BUREAU OF ECONOMIC & BUSINESS RESEARCH
BUREAU OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH
BUREAU OF PROFESSIONAL RELATIONS, COLLEGE OF
PHARMACY
BUREAU OF STANDARDS, NATIONAL
BUREAU OF VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE & MENTAL HYGIENE
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Assistant Dean
BUSINESS EDUCATION
BUSINESS OFFICE (See also Auditor, Cashier, etc.)
Business Manager
Business Manager, Assistant
BUSINESS ORGANIZATION & OPERATION
C
C-i OFFICE
C-2 OFFICE
C-3 OFFICE
C-41 OFFICE
C.42 OFFICE
C-5 OFFICE
C-6 OFFICE
CAFETERIA
Cottage
P. K. Yonge
University
CASHIER, BUSINESS OFFICE
CENTRAL STORES
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
CHEMISTRY, DEPT. OF
CHEMISTRY CURATOR
CHEMISTRY STOCK ROOM
CITRICULTURIST-APICULTURIST, AGRICULTURAL
EXTENSION SERVICE
CIVIL ENGINEERING
CIVIL ENGINEERING LABORATORY
COMPTROLLER, BUSINESS OFFICE
COOPERATIVE GROCERY
CORRESPONDENCE STUDY BUREAU, GENERAL EXTENSION
DIVISION
COUNTY AGENT (Alachua County)
COUNTY HOME DEMONSTRATION AGENT
CURRICULUM LABORATORY, COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
D
DAIRY BARN
DAIRY DIVISION, STATE DEPT. OF AGRIC.


LOCATION
SE 405
FU 10
UA
NE 102
SC 102
HT 303
UA
YN 326

LE 318
SE 1104
E 164

AN 204
AN 204
YN 308

AN 102
AN 104
PE 105


PE 8
BN 204
AN 207
AN 107
PE 106
K 209
SC 105


YN
CA
AN 4
PG
BN 101
LE 200
LE 111
LE 107

NE 4Q0
RE 307
B
AN 5


SE 906
SE 101
SE
YN 317


Hague
SE 408


PHONE NUMBER
235
423
206
322
500
334
536
479

429
236
345

303
303
502

463
461
584


585
310
305
300
586
452
573

553
474
205
417
202
307
486
483
617

329
203
409
220
410

233
(outside 5091)
(outside 5017)
478



(outside 3732)

















DAIRY HERDSMAN'S HOUSE
DAIRY HUSBANDRY. AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
DAIRY PRODUCTS LABORATORY
DEAN OF MEN
DEAN OF MEN, ASSISTANT
DEAN OF STUDENT PERSONNEL
DEAN OF UNIVERSITY
DEAN OF WOMEN
DEBATING
DCRMITORIES
Buckman
Fletcher
Louilair
Mallory
Michael
Murphree
Patrick & Pierce Cts.
Sledd
Thomas
Yulee
DUPLICATING DEPARTMENT
DYNAMO LABORATORY
E
ECONOMICS
EDITOR, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION AND
EXTENSION SERVICE
EDITOR, UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA PRESS
EDUCATION, COLLEGE OF
Dean
EDUCATION, DEPT. OF
EDUCATION LOAN CORPORATION
EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE
ELECTRONICS LABORATORY
ELECTRONICS RESEARCH LABORATORY
ELEMENTARY EDUCATION
ENGINEER EXAMINERS, STATE BOARD OF
ENGINEERING, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Assistant Dean
ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Director
ENGINEERING MECHANICS
ENGLISH
ENTOMOLOGY, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
ENTOMOLOGY, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
EXAMINERS, BOARD OF UNIVERSITY
EXPERIMENT STATION (See Agricultural or Engineering)
EXTENSION DIVISION, GENERAL (See General Extension
Division)
EXTENSION SERVICE (See Agricultural)


LOCATION
E of DL
NE 208

AN 110
AN 110
AN 210
D 203
AN 112
E 129












PG
N


PE 12

HT 215
LW

YN 126
YN 126
AN 104
YN 218
N 116
PG
SE 1104
AIRBASE
YN 102
SE 702

WA 208
WA 205

WA 201
RE 409
AN 213
NE 200
FL 308
SE 405


PHONE NUMBER
607
324
339
506
302
257
469
362
426

246
246
(outside 7021)
440
(outside 7021)
246
(outside 4174)
246
246
392
561
309


631

495
209

472
472
461
477
309
432
236
(outside 7711)
518
(outside 4651)

312
312

315
416
306
323
218
235

















F CLUB
FARM, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
FLAVET I, Manager
FLAVET H, Manager
FLAVET III, Manager Section 1
FLAVET III, Manager Section 2
FLAVET Hl. Manager Section 3
FLORIDA EDUCATIONAL LOAN CORPORATION
FLORIDA GYMNASIUM
FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS
FLORIDA PLAYERS
FLORIDA UNION
FORESTRY, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
FORESTRY, SCHOOL OF
FRENCH
FUMIGATION LABORATORY
G
GENERAL EXTENSION DIVISION
Dean
Assistant Dean
GENERAL SCIENCE
GEOGRAPHY
GEOLOGY
GERMAN
GLEE CLUB
GREEK
GRADUATE SCHOOL
GREENHOUSE, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
(Soils)
GREENHOUSE, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
(Horticulture)
GROUNDS
GYMNASIUM, FLORIDA
H
HEATING PLANT
HERBARIUM, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
HISTORY
HOME DEMONSTRATION AGENT
HOME ECONOMICS, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
HORTICULTURE, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
HORTICULTURE, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
HORTICULTURE GARDENS, AGRICULTURE, COLLEGE OF
HOUSING
Director
Assistant Director
HYDRAULICS LABORATORY


INDUSTRIAL ARTS EDUCATION
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
INFIRMARY
INSECTARY, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE


LOCATION
FG
Millard Station
Apt. 12-D
Apt. 101
Apt. 241-A
Apt. 230-D
Apt. 203-D
AN 104

SE 705
G 281

HT 305
HT 401
E 187




SE 803
SE 903
YN 126
SC 204
SC 105-A
E 186
G 106
E 180
AN 113




PG 121
FG



HT 313
PE 112
SE
NE 210
NE 300
FL 206


MU
MU
RE


PHONE NUMBER
556
(outside 6761)
581
(outside 5155)
583
508
513
461
240
(outside 5404)
427
212
334
338
576
568



232
234
472
579
573
600
359
509
450

415

589
550
240


560
336
585
(outside 5017)
325
327
217
589

249
249
203


YN 300
G 101















LOCATION PHONE NUMBER
INSTITUTE OF INTER-AMERICAN AFFAIRS FU 504 454
INTRAMURALS, OFFICE OF FG 128 243
ITALIAN E 187 576

J
JOURNALISM, SCHOOL OF
Director K 201 597
L
LABORATORY SCHOOL, P K YONGE YN 218 476
LATIN E 180 509
LIBRARY SCIENCE LI 302 591
LANGUAGE AND LITERATURE, DIVISION OF AN 213 306
LAW, COLLEGE OF
Dean LW 101 353
LIBRARIES
Air Base T 60 (outside 3134)
Agricultural Experiment Station HT 209 328
Architecture Book Room PE 205 381
Biology & Geology I 105 517
Chemistry-Pharmacy LE 216 616
Education YN 317 478
Engineering E 166 251
Florida Union FU 204 212
General Extension Division SE 806 231
Law LW 30 596
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School YN 235 476
P. K. Yonge Library of Florida History L 1set Fl. 591
LIBRARY, UNIVERSITY
Director LI Office 591
Assistant Director LI Office 591
Catalog LI 1st Fl. 594
Circulation LI 1st Fl. 592
Graduate Room LI 3rd Fl. 592
Humanities Room LI 2nd Fl. 591
Microfilm LI 1st Fl. 594
Order LI 2nd Fl. 593
Reference LI 1st Fl. 591
Reserve Desk LI 1st Fl. 591
Science and Technology Room U 3rd Fl. 591
Social Science Room LI 2nd Fl. 591
University College Room LI 1st Fl. 592
LIVESTOCK SPECIALIST, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE HT 301 331
LYCEUM COUNCIL (Call Dean of Student Personnel)

M
MACHINE SHOP, ENGINEERING BA 317
MACHINE SHOP, ENGINEERING OFFICE F 421
MAINTENANCE
Construction PG 431
Electrical PG 432
Grounds PG 432
Maintenance PG 432















LOCATION PHONE NUMBER

MAINTENANCE (Continued)
Transportation PG 605
Wood Shop PG 432
MATHEMATICS AN 113 459
or PE 106 586
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING WA 101 314
MILITARY SCIENCE & TACTICS, DIVISION OF MI 481
MILK INSPECTION (See Dairy Division)
MUSEUM, FLORIDA STATE SE 103 (outside 3916)
MUSIC, DIVISION OF R 104 360
N
NATIONAL BUREAU OF STANDARDS LABORATORY
Engineering and Industrial Experiment Station SE 1104 236
NAVAL STORES MECHANIZATION LABORATORY
Engineering and Industrial Experiment Station BA 106 319
NAVAL STORES RESEARCH, COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES LE 101 485
NAVAL STORES RESEARCH LABORATORY LE 330 489
NON-METALLIC MINERALS LABORATORY
Engineering and Industrial Experiment Stations BA 106 319
NUTRITION LABORATORY, Agricultural Experiment
Station N of RA 340
0
ORANGE & BLUE BULLETIN AN 104 352
ORCHESTRA R 133 359
ORGANIZATIONS ADVISOR, Office of Dean of Student
Personnel AN 110 301
P
P. K. YONGE, Cafeteria YN Base 474
Custodian YN 51 474
Laboratory School YN 230 476
PARASITE LABORATORY 342
PERSONNEL OFFICE AN 104 352
PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY LE 320 488
PHARMACOGNOSY & PHARMACOLOGY LE 446 603
PHARMACY, COLLEGE OF LE 320 488
PHARMACY CURATOR LE 322.1 542
PHARMACY, DEPT. OF LE 302 368
PHILOSOPHY AN 316 580
PHOTOGRAPHIC DEPARTMENT L 402
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HEALTH & ATHLETICS, COLLEGE OF
Dean FG 202 241
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HEALTH & ATHLETICS, DEPT. OF FG 301 245
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, REQUIRED-MEN FG 134 244
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, REQUIRED-WOMEN FG 306 532
PHYSICS BN 202 310
PLACEMENT SERVICE, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, COLLEGE
OF AN 200 303
PLACEMENT SERVICE, TEACHERS, COLLEGE OF EDUCATION YN 120 473
PLANT BOARD, STATE SE 507 (outside 3903)
PLANT PATHOLOGY NE 102 322
POST OFFICE, UNIVERSITY STATION (outside 4981)

















POLITICAL SCIENCE
PORTUGUESE
POULTRY DISEASE LABORATORY
POULTRY HUSBANDRY
PRESIDENT'S OFFICE
PRESIDENT OF STUDENT BODY
PSYCHOLOGY
PSYCHOLOGY LABORATORY
PUBLICITY
Acting Director
Sports Publicity
PURCHASING AGENT, BUSINESS OFFICE

R
RADIO STATION
Director
Operator's Room
REAL ESTATE
REGISTRAR
RELIGION
RESIDENCE, DIRECTOR OF (See Housing)
ROTC (See Military)
RUSSIAN
S
SANITARY RESEARCH LABORATORY
SCHOOL ART
SOCIAL SCIENCE
SOCIAL STUDIES
SCHOOL SERVICE DIVISION, COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
SEAGLE BUILDING CUSTODIAN
SEMINOLE OFFICE
SEWAGE DISPOSAL PLANT
SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
SODA FOUNTAIN, FLORIDA UNION
SOILS
SOILS CONSERVATIONIST, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE
SOILS GREENHOUSE
SPANISH
SPECTROGRAPHIC LABORATORY
SPEECH
SPEECH & HEARING CLINIC
SPORTS PUBLICITY
STATE BOARD OF ENGINEER EXAMINERS
STATE DEPARTMENT AGRICULTURE, DAIRY DIVISION
STATE DEPARTMENT, EDUCATION, VOCATIONAL
REHABILITATION
STATE PLANT BOARD
STUDENT BODY PRESIDENT
STUDENT PERSONNEL, DEAN OF
T

TEACHER PLACEMENT BUREAU


LOCATION
PE 112
E 183

PO
AN 103
FU
E 164
E 101

F Club
FG 5
AN 1



RA
RA
AN 310
D
FU 207


AN 213



1N 126
G 160
YN 126
YN 128
SE
FU 7

G 142
FU
NE 106

HT 305

E 183

E 136
E 139
FG 5
SE 702
SE 408

SE 404
SE 507
FU
AN 210


PHONE NUMBER
586
602
403
564
455
458
345
337

557
556
464


467
468
466
578
226
453


306


503
472
406
472
471
239
210
514
487
207
321

334
415
602
567
346
347
556
(outside 4651)
(outside 3732)

(outside 3621)
(outside 3903)
458
257


YN 120


























TICKET SALES, ATHLETIC
TUNG LABORATORY
TRANSPORTATION


UNITED STATES
Tung Investigation Laboratory
Fish & Wild Life Service
Rat Control Research Laboratory
UNIVERSITY BOOKSTORE
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Dean
UNIVERSITY EXAMINER
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA PRESS
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY (See Library)


VEGETABLE PRODUCTS LABORATORY
VEGETABLE PROD REFRIGERATION PLANT
VETERANS ADMINISTRATION
VETERANS COUNSELOR
VETERANS GUIDANCE CENTER
VETERINARY SCIENCE
VETERINARY LABORATORY
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION, STATE DEPT. OF


611
566
SE 10th Fl. (outside 8691)
AN 108 302
SE 10th Fl. 239


Dairy Barn
SE 404


WAUBERG, CAMP
WESTERN UNION, SUBSTATION
WOOD PRODUCTS LABORATORY


YONGE, P. K.
Cafeteria
Custodian
Laboratory School


342
(outside 3621)


(Micanopy 2484)
422
562


YN Base
YN 51
YN 230


LOCATION
FG 201
HT Grounds
PG 107



HlT Grounds
HT Grounds
HT Grounds
FU

AN 107
SE 405
LW 5th Fl.


PHONE NUMBER
240
(outside 3906)
605



(outside 3906)
565
565
206

300
235
209








UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


DIRECTORY OF FACULTY AND EMPLOYEES

EXPLANATION: Surnames printed in capital letters are those of persons
who are not members of the regular University staff, but who are located in
University buildings. The information is given in the following order: name,
position, campus address, campus telephone number, home address and home
telephone number.


A

Abbott, Mrs. Ouida D. Hd, Home Econ, Ag Exper Sta NE 203 ........... 325
423 E. University Ave 5698
ACREE, Amos E. Facilities Specialist, VA SE 10th fl ......(outside 8691)
1242 E. Court St.
Adams, Mrs. Bonita B. Office Clerk, Housing Air Base ......(outside 3134)
T-123, Air Base
Adams, Frank T. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ....................... 520
832 Cypress St 9567
Adams, J. Ernest Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............................ 236
1112 W. Michigan Ave
Adams, Tom Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta Farm ....... (outside 6761)
Rt 4, Box 53, Archer Rd 5719
Adicks, Mrs. Evelyn D. Jr Secy, College of Education YN 326 ...........479
203-B, Flavet III
Ahrens, Frank B. Carpenter, Maintenance MS ............................... 431
3540 N. Madison St 4507
Albaugh, Miss Virginia M. Gen Duty Nurse IN .............................. 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
Albert, Mrs. Nell F. Jr Secy, Adminis, Ag Exper Sta HT 115 ........... 366
219-C, Flavet III
Albertson, Miss Rachel Editor, Eng Exper Sta WA 210 ................... 313
1318 E. University Ave 3935
Alderman, Mrs. Claranelle T. Accountant, Ag Exten Serv & Exper
Sta HT 113 ......................... ...... ................................. 494
Melrose, Fla.
Alderman, Oscar D. Clerk, Student Records, Military MI ................. 482
1330 E. Boundary St
Alexander, Miss Ila M. Supt of Nurses IN .................................... 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
Allbritton, Mrs. Margaret E. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 209 ............ 226
531 N. Washington St, Apt B
Alleger, Daniel E. Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta G 205 .......... 407
1276 Cherokee 6712
Allen, Mrs. Ethel R. Bkkpr, Gen Exten Div SE 903 ......................... 234
1136 W. Cypress 3747
Allen, Mrs. Jean H. Jr Steno, Vet Guidance Center SE 1004 ............ 239
1906 W. University Ave 3012








Allen, John S. Vice President of the University AN 103 ................. 455
2631 Dickinson Place 9864
Alligood, Edgar R. Chief Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 907 .................. 233
1220 Woodlawn St 4554
Alvarez, Lucian G. Carpenter, Maintenance MS ............................ 431
McIntosh, Fla.
Alvarez, Miss Marian Gen Duty Nurse IN ..................................... 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
Amason, Mrs. Charlotte M. Mgr, Women's Housing Apt 10,
Michael Hall ............................................................ (outside 9136)
Ames, B. W. Dir, Non-Academic Personnel AN 104 ......................... 352
1610 N. Sixth St 5996
Amos, Mrs. Ollie Vae Jr Steno, Chemical Eng BN 101 ..................... 307
Trailervet I, Air Base 3134
ANCHORS, Mrs. Natalie B. Supt, Post Off Univ Sta ............(outside 4981)
Archer Rd
Anders, Carl Painter, Maintenance MS ....................................... 431
509 Lafayette St, Starke, Fla.
Anderson, Carl A. Instr in Accounting A ..................................... 571
918 E. University Ave
Anderson, Cyrus E. Asst Prof of Education YN 145 ........................ 263
2015 Tison St
Anderson, Edward A. Instr in Art E 116 ...................................... 384
422 N. Government St
Anderson, Mrs. Jacqueline K. Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 .......... 411
2057 Leon St
Anderson, John D. Instr in Economics & Gen Bus G 248 .................. 408
916 Osceola Ave
Anderson, Montgomery D. Prof of Economics PE 3 ........................ 348
605 E.Second Ave 5014
Anderson, Richard J. Asst Prof of Psychology E 158-A ................... 345
1307 W. Hampton Ave
Anderson, William J. Interim Instr in Physical Sciences BN 204 ........ 407
Little Gandy 4977
Andrews, Mrs. Madge P. Jr Steno, Phys Ed FG 228 ....................... 242
701 E. University Ave
Andrews, Wayne A. Supervisor of Janitors D 106 ............................531
328 W. Church St 4626
Angle, Mrs. Florence R. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE Annex ......567
223 N. Ninth St 5200
Annis, Mrs. Mattie M. Clerk, Bookstore FU .................................. 206
212 Annis Blvd
Anspach, Harry S. Chief, Service Section, Military MI .................... 482
1961 Wilson St
Apperson, Miss Frances Hd, Serials Dept, Library LI .................... 591
1351 W. Arlington St
Arbic, Georges Bookbinder, Library LI ............... .. ................ 593
N. Ninth St
Arnesen, Maxine W. Jr Steno, Forestry HT 401 ............................. 338
McIntosh, Fla. 1110








Arnett, William T. Dean, Architecture & Allied Arts PE 204 ............. 505
616 E. Lassiter St 5490
Arnette, James Hilton Instr in Ag Eng FL 106 .............................. 216
919 N. Oak St
Arnold, Miss Emilie L. Teller, Housing MU ................................. 246
121 E. Masonic, Apt 3 8762
Arnold, Miss Lillian E. Asst Botanist, Ag Exper Sta HT 313 ............ 336
Palm Terrace 7446
Arnold, Mrs. Mary Ann Sr Steno, Journalism K 201 .......................... 549
229-S, Flavet III
Arnold, P. T. Dix Asst Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 208 ....... 324
2522 W. Seminary 3159
Aronson, Miss Carolyn E. Jr Steno, Library Science LI 302 .............. 591
1206 W. Court St 2081
Arrington, L. R. Asst Prof of Dairy Manufactures DL ..................... 339
1817 N.W. Sixth Ave 6173
ASKINS, Clifford F. Dentist, VA SE 10th FI ..................(outside 8681)
307 E. Boulevard, Apt 4
Atchley, Mell H. Asst Prof of Sociology & Anthropology G 137 .......... 428
1857 N. Eighth St 7018
Atkin, Ernest G. Prof of French E 187 ..................... 576
128% Ray St 7412
Atkinson, Hayward V. Res Mgr, Flavet II, Housing ..............(outside 5155)
101, Flavet II
Austin, Mrs. Faye B. Library Asst LI ......................................... 593
1540 W. Church St
Ayres, Miss C. Irene Sr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 307-A ................. 332
1838 W. Church St

B
Bachman, Harold B. Prof of Music, Dir of Bands R 138 .................. 627
1434 Livingston St
Baier, John F. Interim Instr of Mathematics G 228 .......................... 407
Whitehouse Hotel 6441
Bailey, Mrs. Bessie M. Gen Duty Nurse IN .................................. 371
656 N. Oak St
Bailey, Elva E. Tech, Eng Mechanics RE 100 .............................. 416
Rt 4, Box 257
Bailey, Mrs. Jeanette H. Sr Steno, Personnel Off AN 104 ............... 352
200-T, Flavet III
Baker, Mrs. Charlotte C. Jr Steno, Mechanical Eng WA 101 ............. 314
200 S. Pleasant 3485
Baker, Miss Elizabeth Jr Secy, Museum SE 103 ................(outside 3916)
953 E. University Ave 8198
Baker, Mrs. Louise D. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 .................. 319
201-R, Flavet III
Baker, Miss Madge F. Exec Secy, Personnel Off AN 104 ................ 400
1225 W. McCormick, Apt C
Baldwin, Mrs. Elizabeth C. Voucher Clerk, Comptroller's Off -AN 9 ..... 253
220 Ruthlynn









Bamberger, Miss Florence Visiting Prof of Education YN 238 ........... 477
Hotel Thomas 9501
Bandjough, Mrs. Nell Library Asst, Chemistry Library LE 214 .......... 616
243-S, Flavet III
Banister, Ceree Asst Custodian of Equip, Phys Ed FG .................. 541
Rt 3, Box 37-C, Pine Park
Banister, John R. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 806 ...................... 231
805 Second Ave 4759
Baringer, William E. Prof of Social Sciences G 167 ....................... 406
1335 Cypress St 5082
BARNES, Mrs. Julia H. Principal Clerk, County Agent's
Off SE 101 ............................................................ (outside 5091)
228-R, Flavet III
Barnes, Ray C. Field Asst, Marketing, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ........... 333
136 W. Masonic 6116
Barnlund, Dean C. Instr in Speech E 129 .................................... 426
1041 Sixth Terrace, S. W.
Baroff, Eugene Instr in Social Studies G 226 ............................... 407
932 E. Church St 8055
Barrett, Mrs. Majel S. Jr Secy Hostess, Florida Union FU 107 ......... 212
200-S, Flavet II
Barrett, William J. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 156 .................... 485
300 N. Seventh St 4809
BARROWS, Harold L. Jr Chemist, Tung Investigations, USDA -
Tung Lab .................................................................(outside 3906)
303 S. E. Ninth St
Barry, David E. Instr in Civil Eng SL .......................................... 503
1240 E. Court St 3706
Barry, George F. -Night Watchman, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............... 236
402 W. Church St 5397
Bartlett, George R. Prof of Humanities G 249 .............................. 408
2238 W. Court St 7666
Bartley, Ernest R. Asst Prof of History & Political Science G 179 ..... 406
1811 W. Boundary St
Bass, G. W. University Policeman PG ........................................ 550
Oak Hill Sub-Division
Bates, Mrs. Bebe Jean Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 312 ........ 335
927 S. Eighth St 6889
Bates, Walter E. Steamfitter Foreman, Heating Plant HP ................ 560
1814 W. Leon St 4736
Batte, Edward G. Assoc Parasitologist Ag Exper Sta; Assoc Prof
of Veterinary Science ............................................................ 342
1314 N. Sixth St 4058
BATTISTA, Mrs. Dorothy M. Clerk-Steno, VA SE 10th Fl ... (outside 8681)
234 Ray St 6042
Battista, Julius B. Asst Football Coach, Phys Ed FG 232 ............... 242
234 Ray St 6042
Bau, Daniel T. Instr in Architecture PE 304 ................................ 604
416 S. Seventh St 8310








Baughan, Denver E. Assoc Prof of English AN 315 ....................... 580
756 E. Lassiter St 6600
Baughman, George F. Business Manager AN 102 ............................ 463
2411 N. W. Seventh Court 5892
Baulet, Mrs. Sammie Ruth Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 101............... 226
827 Holly St
Bault, Roger Q. Interim Instr in Physical Sciences BN 204 ............. 310
Stengel Field
Baxter, Mrs. Ruth H. Library Asst LI ......................................... 593
328 E. Seminary St 5330
Beal, John W. Shop Foreman, Mechanical Eng BA 102 ................... 421
217 Roper St
Beal, Mrs. Rubye M. Jr Steno, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ...................... 324
Merle Ave, Magnolia Hgts
Beal, Mrs. Vietta A. Circulation Asst, Ag Library HT 209 .............. 328
232-U, Flavet III
Beale, Clyde K. Assoc Editor, Ag Exper Sta & Exten Serv HT 215 ..... 495
Palm Terrace; Box 2346, Univ Sta 4937
Bean, Mrs. Hilda Y. Jr Steno, Law LW 101 .................................. 353
642 "H" St
Beard, Percy M. Gen Mgr, Hd Track Coach, & Assoc Prof of Phys
Ed FG 201 ......................................................................... 240
Hilldale Rd 5507
Beatty, Mrs. Carolyn M. Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ................ 520
633 N.Oak St 9193
Beaty, Robert C. Dean of Men AN 110 ........................................ 301
218 Chestnut Court 7062
Beazlie, George N. Lineman, Electrical Maintenance MS ................ 432
Rt 4; P 0 Box 2275, Univ Sta
BEAZLIE, R. H. Inspector, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 .......... 563
1150 Oak Park Ave; P 0 Box 2275, Univ Sta
Becker, Charles H. Assoc Prof of Pharmacy LE 328 ..................... 267
307 S. Dell St 3511
Becker, Raymond B. Prof of Dairy Industry, Agriculture; Dairy
Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 208 ......................................... 324
Hibiscus Park 5657
Beckham, Lonnie 0. Carpenter, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ................ 498
Rt 2, Box 88, Hawthorne, Fla.
Beckham, W. D. Maintenance Man, Housing MU Basement ............... 451
Rt 4, Box 52
Beckwith, Stephen L. Asst Prof of Forestry HT 413 ...................... 338
2442 N. Seventh St 5570
Beecher, Alvah A. Dir of Music R 106 ........................................ 360
1948 W. Seminary 3728
Beers, Miss Katherine A. Payroll Clerk, Plant & Grounds PG .......... 558
120 E. Market St 8808
Beisler, Walter H. Hd Prof of Chemical Eng BN 101 ...................... 307
1268 Cherokee Ave 5007
Belew, L. M. Steamfitter & Welder, Heating Plant HP .................... 560
RFD 1, Box 26-A








Bell, E. N. Maintenance Supt PG ................................................ 431
1280 N. Ninth St 6079
BELL, Rolland 0. Admin Asst, USDA, PMA SE Annex .................. 237
P 0 Box 207, Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Bellew, W. I. Custodian, Fields & Bldgs, Phys Ed FG ................. 240
Rt 2, Box 22, Hawthorne, Fla.
Benck, Mrs. Roselyn R. Bkkpr, Cashier's Off AN 2 ....................... 417
Box 607
Bennett, English A., Sr. Steamfitter, Central Heating HP ............... 560
Rt 3, Box 63 D1
BENNETT, Josh C., Jr. *- Draftsman, Architect to the Bd of Control -
PE 204 .................................................................. ............. 343
Earleton, Fla.
Bentley, George Assoc Prof of Logic & Student Councellor G 164 ...... 408
1351 W. Arlington St
BENTON, Felix Chief Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 .. 343
835 N. Oak St
Benton, John G.-Night Watchman, Grounds PG ............................... 550
405 S. Pleasant St 4728
Bergen, Tallmadge Asst Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta -
SE 606 ................................................................. (outside 3903)
2459 N. W. Seventh Court 4786
Bergengren, Roy F. Interim Instr, Industrial Arts, Education YN 302 .. 357
414 N. Government
BERMAN, Mrs. Bessie Steno, State Plant Bd SE 504 ........ (outside 3903)
437 Washington Place 4549
Berman, Mrs. Gladys Z. Library Asst, Chemistry Library I 105 .......... 517
220-U, Flavet III
Berner, Lewis Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 201 ................. 575
Hibiscus Park 8440
Berry Charles V. Asst Purchasing Dir AN 1 ..................................465
1029 S. W. Eighth Ave
Bielby, Mrs. Bernadine H. Sr Steno, Chemistry LE 200 .................... 486
242-C, Flavet III; Univ Sta
Biggers, Edgar W., Jr. Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center SE 1004 ........ 239
34-J, Flavet I
Biggin, Beverly B. Architect, Plant & Grounds LW 212 .................. 363
950 S. Seventh St
Bigham, T. C. Prof of Economics AN 204 .................................... 303
2309 W. Court St 4471
Bill, Mrs. Louise D. Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 903 ...................... 234
Gen Del
Billington, Miss Brooks D. Jr Steno, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ....... 567
Rt 4, Box 41 7084
Binney, Mrs. Anne W. Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 307A ......... 333
200 Washington St 9855
Bishop, Guy D. Plumber, Housing Mu Basement ........................... 451
Air Base
Bishop, John A. Asst Prof of Civil Eng B 111 .............................. 409
836 N. W. Ninth Ave 7975








Bishop, John W. Supervisor, Heating Plant HP ............................. 560
1033 S. W. Sixth Terrace 5510
Bittner, Miss Margery Sr Secy, Ag Exper Sta 'E 204 ...................... 324
354 W. Court St 8340
Black, Alvin P. Hd Prof of Chemistry LE 200 ................................486
730 Tuscawilla Ave 6263
Black, John Hunter Asst Prof of Education YN 240 ....................... 477
1130 N. W. Thirteenth Ave 8738
Black, Kenneth L. Assoc Prof of Law LW 206 .............................. 353
RD 1, Melrose, Fla.
Blackmon, Gulie H. Horticulturist & Hd of Dept, Ag Exper Sta NE 305. 327
332 E. Columbia St 6963
Blackmore, Theodore R. Tabulating Supervisor, Comptroller's Off -
AN 10-A ...............................................................................
3496 N. Ninth St; Box 2872, Rt 3
Blackwell, Willie F. Steamfitter Helper, Heating Plant HP ............. 560
Rt 3, Box 80AA
Blake, Robart G. Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 9 .............................587
Rt 5, Box 25, Hibiscus Park 4864
Blalock, J. C. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 158 ........................ 485
300 N. Seventh St 4809
Blalock, Lewis F. Assoc Registrar & Dir of Admissions, Registrar's
Off D 110 .......................................................................... 226
2166 Broome St -4103
Blanton, Lawton W. Asst Prof of Mathematics AN 107 ................... 300
1949 W. Cypress St 9877
Blaze, R. W. Foreman, Electrician, Maintenance MS ...................... 432
1331 Jefferson St
Bleasdale, Harry C., Jr. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance MS ....... 432
Rt 3, Box 74 1/8
Bledsoe, Roger W. Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE Basement .............-320
Jackson Ave 6849
Bless, Arthur A. Prof of Physics BN 202 .................................... 310
416 S. Seventh St 8310
Blitch, Aaron F. Carpenter, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ...................... 498
Rt 2, Box 183-A 5437
BLITCH, Loonis County Agent, Ag Exten Serv SE 101 ...... (outside 5091)
2451 Fletcher Terrace 7780
Block, Herman H. Asst Prof of Architecture E 115 ........................ 384
1254 E. Second Ave
Block, Seymour S. Asst Res Eng Exper Sta BN 206 ....................... 308
943 S. Seventh St 8194
Bloodworth, Miss Bertha E. Exam Editor, Bd of Exam SE 405 ........... 235
500 W. Mechanic St 3038
Bloomfield, Mrs. Willie K. Ref Asst, Library LI ............................ 591
448 Colson St
Blount, Mrs. Mary M. Key Punch Operator, Comptroller's Off AN-10-A .
850 E. Magnolia St
Bochiardy, Mrs. Barbara S. Microfilm Clerk, Comptroller's Off AN 3 ..- 522
Ideal Trailer Park, Rt 1, Box 26-A 9145









Bode, Boyd H. Lecturer in Education YN .................................... 515
Briarcliff Drive, Golfview 7640
Boggs, Otis P. Chief Announcer, WRUF RA ................................ 467
1171 E. Boundary St 8726
Boldt, A. W. Asst Dean of Men AN 110 ..........................................302
234 Ferndale Rd 4534
Bolick, Ralph E., Jr. Teacher, P K Yonge YN Gym ....................... 476
1600 Nassau 6096
Bolles, Robert S. Assoc Prof of Music R 108 ................................ 360
1029 W. Olive St
Bond, George T. Mgr, Duplicating Dept PG ................................. 561
Rt 2, Box 261
Boney, Miss Katherine M. Asst Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NL ............. 340
1139 S. W. Eighth Ave 3472
Bonnell, Monroe J. Electrician, Maintenance MS ........................... 432
Rt 1, Box 94, Alachua, Fla.
Boomsliter, George P. Lecturer in Eng. Mechanics RE 409 ............ 416
No. 7, Stengel Field
Boone, Mrs. Dolores Jr Secy, Admin, Eng WA 205 ......................... 312
226-R, Flavet III
Boone, Mrs. Lalia P. Interim Instr in English AN 207 .................... 305
226 Florida Court
Booth, Counts Hd Plumber, Maintenance MS ................................. 431
Kirkwood 4984
Bornman, Casper S. Instr, TC, Military MI ................................... 482
1133 E. Arlington St
Borrell, Edward H. Instr in Architecture U 101 ............................. 330
931 Sheldon Ave
Boswell, Earl F.- Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .............................. 317
Rt 1, Micanopy, Fla.
Boswell, James H. Assoc Prof of Phys Ed FG 304 ........................ 245
1010 Bowers St 6164
Bourke, Norman Prof of Mechanical Eng G 120 ............................. 405
Poinsetta St
Bourlay, Mrs. Mavis J. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AN 9 ................... 253
246-B, Flavet III
Boutelle, Mrs. Margaret W. Teacher-Librarian, P K Yonge YN 214 ...... 476
309 N. Oak St 7866
BOWEN, Ernest T. H. Draftsman, Architect to the Bd of Control -
PE 204 ............................................................................... 343
Box 2426, Univ Sta
Bowen, Francis J. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 152 ...................... 485
300 N. Seventh St
Bowen, Mrs. Rosalind A. Clinic Supervisor, Infirmary IN ................ 371
300 N. Seventh St
Bowers, Robert H. Assoc Prof of English G 256 ........................... 408
720 N. W. Ninth Terrace
Bowers, William M. Bakeshop Supervisor, Cafeteria CA ................... 205
1349 Lake Ave








Bowman, Miss Hazel L. Instr, Gen Exten Div SE 805 .................... 232
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park 8728
Boyer, Mrs. Sara U. Sr Secy, Registrar's Off D 205 ....................... 226
326 N. Franklin 8832
BOYLES, Eugene H. Admin Asst, USDA PMA SE Annex ................ 237
1259 E. Olive St
Bracken, Andrew J., Sr. Plant Supervisor, Housing MIT Basement ....... 451
1172 Woodlawn Ave 7904
Bracken, Andrew J., Jr. Instr in Rea Phys Ed FG 305 .................... 552
1974 W. Leon St
BRADLEY, Ramon A. IBM Representative D 101 .......................... 226
c/o Dr. E. C. Kirkland, Kirkwood 8122
Bradshaw, Philip Instr in English G 257 ........................................408
Archer Rd 3366
Brady, Miss Mama V. Dean of Women AN 112 ............................... 362
850 E. Magnolia 6177
Brand, Michael Instr in Economics G 271 .................................... 408
206 E. Boundary St 4639
BRANNEN, Grady Admin Asst, USDA-PMA SE Annex .................... 238
1028 N. Ninth St 5993
Brannon, Mrs. Alleen F. Jr Secy, Education YN Principal's Off ......... 476
Little Gandy; Box 2771, Univ Sta
Bransford, Thomas L. Asst Prof of Civil Eng RE 405 .................... 203
1776 W. Columbia St 7453
Bratley, Homer E. Asst Entomologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201 ............. 323
RFD 3, Box 95-A 9838
Breidenbach, Mrs. Jeanne B. Sr Steno, Economics AN 204 .............. 303
Apt 22, University Manor, RR No. 3
Bremer, Mrs. Marjorie Bkkpr, Cashier's Off AN 4 .............................417
Air Base
Brewer, Judson T. Tech, Electrical Eng N .................................. 309
147 S. Wilson St
Bridges, Mrs. Ruth L. Sr Secy, Dean's Off University College AN 107 300
1319 W. Arlington
Brinn, Mrs. Kathryne M. Jr Secy, Housing MU ............................... 250
229-T, Flavet III
Bristol, L. M. Retired Prof of Sociology .........................................
234 Roux St 3522
Bristol, Loris R. Instr in Education YN 202 ..................................620
234 N. Roux St 3522
BRITT, Eugene R. Training Specialist, VA SE 10th Fl .......(outside 8691)
1710 N. Evans St
Brodkorb, Pierce Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 108 ............... 573
1811 Tison St 8159
Brogden, W. A. Night Watchman, Grounds PG ............................... 550
1521 W. Court St
Brohm, Henry D. Assoc Prof of Marketing 3rd Fl, Florida Union Annex .
455 DeSoto St
Bromilow, Frank Assoc Prof of Civil Eng RE 406 ......................... 203
1874 Tison St








Brooke, Donald L. Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 .......... 333
1853 N. W. Sixth Ave
Brooker, Marvin A. Prof of Ag Economics FL 103 ............................507
2732 University Court 8785
Brookins, Orville Cabinet Maker, Maintenance MS ......................... 431
P OBox 63, Hampton, Fla.
Brooks, J. Hapgood, III Asst Prof of Horticulture G 275 ................. 408
White House Hotel, 508 E. Main St N. 1223
Brooks, Vollon Painter, Maintenance MS ..................................... 431
Lake Butler
BROWN, Arthur C. Plant Commissioner, State Plant Bd SE 507 .........
.... ...................................................... ................(outside 3903)
Hibiscus Park, Rt 2 3635
Brown, Carl F. Assoc Prof of Elementary Education YN 112 ........... 518
1060 N. W. Ninth Terrace
Brown, Charles K. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ................. 236
1310 N. E. Thirteenth Place
Brown, Howard Mack Tech, Aeronautical Eng N ........................... 316
Little Gandy 4192
Brown, Ira D. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta G 107 ............................ 405
966 E. Arlington
Brown, Mrs. Mary Y. Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta G .................... 407
411% N. Franklin 7772
Brown, Richard D. Prof of Music R 102 ........................................ 359
2108 Hernando St 5516
Brown, Woodrow W. Asst State Boys' Club Agent, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 303 ............................................................................... 334
Newberry, Fla. 2901
Browne, Mrs. Eleanor B. Interim Prof of Education YN 206 ............. 515
Briar Cliff Drive, Golfview 7640
Brownfield, F. Jane Jr Secy, Req Phys Ed FG 134 ....................... 244
1226 W. Arlington St 6972
Browning, C. M. Labor Foreman, Maintenance PG ......................... 431
425 Garden St 3877
Brownsteen, Sewell S. Production Mgr, WRUF RA ......................... 467
727 E. Second Ave 4645
Broyles, Arthur A. Asst Prof of Physics BN 202 .......................... 310
1354 Dukes Court
Brunet, Joseph Prof of French E 180 .......................................... 509
1343 Tressalia 7126
Brush, Warren D. Instr in Forestry HT 411 .................................... 338
2420 N. Seventh St
Bryan, Mrs. Patricia Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 212 ..................... 226
Micanopy, Fla Micanopy 2536
BRYAN, Miss Pauline Secy, State Plant Bd SE 504 ...........(outside 3903)
512 E. Hampton Ave 8196
Buckhannan, Mrs. Margaret B. School Nurse, P K Yonge YN 114 ........ 475
Golfview, RFD 5 6368
Buehler, Walter Consultant, Forestry HT 402 ............................... 338
Lakeland, Fla.








Bugg, Sterling L. Asst Prof of Engineering B 100 ......................... 409
943 S. Seventh St
Bullen, Kenneth S. Horticultural Foreman, Ag GH ......................... 589
Rt 3, Box 44-C, Oak Park
BULLEN, Ripley P. Asst Archaeologist, Florida Park Service -
SE 103 ....................................................................(outside 8731)
1130 Gerard Ave 7388
BULLETT, Mrs. Naomi P. Steno-File Clerk, State Plant Bd -
SE 505 ................................................................... (outside 3903)
RFD 3, Box 92-C 4048
Bunting, Donald C. Asst Prof of Physical Sciences & Electrical Eng -
BN 204 ............................................................................... 310
310 N. Oak St 4763
Burdge, John M., Jr. Chief, F A Branch, Military MI ...................... 482
Pine Hill Drive (N. Alabama), Pine Haven 8297
Burgess,.F. L. Field Asst, Ag Exper Sta Farm ..................(outside 6761)
Rt 3, Box 80-A1
Burgess, Jeff A.-Night Watchman, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104................ 236
1901 E. University Ave 4650
Burgess, Raymond H. Field Asst, Ag Exper Sta Farm ...........(outside 6761)
Rt 3, Box 43-DX, Felton Court
Burgkart, Mrs. Claudia V. Sr Steno, Registrar's Off D 105 ................ 226
1023 Oddfellow St
Burnett, Mrs. Bette Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 ....................... 226
207-T, Flavet III
Burnett, Mrs. Marjorie R. Teller, Cashier's Off AN 4 ..................... 401
U-244, Flavet III
BURNEY, Harold W. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 ............. 319
1410 N. W. Penn St, P 0 Box 2307
Bushong, Charles C. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 .................. 520
1209 N. W. Thirteenth Ave
Bussell, William H., Jr. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta G 115 ............. 405
536 E. Hampton St 7963
Bustion, Mrs. Corrine C. Library Asst, Library LI ........................ 591
621 E. Main St, N.
Butler, George B. Asst Prof of Chemistry LE 232 ......................... 389
1908 Oakwood Ave 6418
BUTLER, Howard J. Draftsman, Architect to the Bd of Control -
PE 204 ............................................................................... 343
421 Roux St 6100
Byers, Charles F. Prof of Biology & Hd Prof of Biological
Sciences SC 105-A ............................................................. 573
1350 Tressalia St 6846


C

CAHILL, E. H. Inspector, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 .......... 563
Interlachen, Fla.
Calaway, Wilson T. Asst Prof of Civil Eng SL ............................. 503
414 N. Franklin St 7716









Caldwell, Robert E. Asst Prof of Soils FL 202.4 .......................... 217
2253 Broome St
Calhoun, Mrs. Eunice Z. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 209 ................... 476
221 Annis Blvd 8939
Calohan, Carl E. Instr in Economics 3rd FI Fla Union Annex ..........
962 Fourth Ave E.
Cambel, Perihan Res Assoc Prof, Cancer Res Lab CR .................. 395
1342 W. Arlington
Cameron, Mrs. Edith M. Assoc Prof & Hd, Dept of Women's
Activities, Gen Exten Div SE 805 ........................................... 232
Box 704, Archer Rd
Cameron, James E. Field Asst, Ag Exper Sta HT Grounds .............. 568
822 W. Main N. 3643
Camp, Louie T. Instr in Education- YN 118-A ................................ 264
1160 Taylor St
Campbell, Mrs. Lorainne K. Sr Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 ............... 235
414 N. Franklin 7716
Canell, Mrs. Daphne S. Hd Dietitian, Cafeteria CA ......................... 208
1136 E. Court St
Capretz, Pierre J. Instr in French & Latin G 268 .......................... 408
416 S. Seventh St 8310
Carey, Mrs. Delight T. Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 ......................... 235
1545Y2 W. Columbia
Carleton, William G. Hd Prof of Social Sciences PE 8 ................... 585
1110 W. Masonic St 4893
Carlisle, Miss Audrey Gen Duty Nurse IN .................................... 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
Carr, Archie F. Prof of Biological Sciences SC 312 ....................... 501
1504 Oakwood 6072
CARR, Mrs. Minnie P. Statistical Asst, USDA-PMA SE Annex ......... 237
524 E. Court St 3991
Carrigan, Richard A. Biochemist, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE Annex ....... 567
Rt 2, Rocky Point Rd 6929
Carroll, Ralph E. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ................ 236
779 N. Franklin St 5483
Carroll, William R. Prof of Bacteriology SC 102 ............................ 500
803 Washington St 8630
Carson, Robert E. Prof of Humanities G 245 ................................ 408
1731 W. Boundary St, Rt 4, Box 91 3136
Carter, Miss Lilly I. Order Librarian, Library LI ............................ 593
112 Felton Court 6152
Carter, Sydney Asst Prof of Architecture U 106 ............................ 330
457 DeSoto St 6877
Carver, Mrs. Lois J. Jr Steno, Maintenance, Ag Exper Sta HT 117 ...... 366
P 0 Box 364
Carver, William A. Assoc Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 306 ............. 326
604 W. Michigan Ave 5229
Causey, Mrs. Evelyn L. Instr in Education YN 310 ......................... 502
330 E. Main N.









Cellon, Miss Betty Jean Jr Steno, Bus Organization & Operation -
PE 105 ........................................................ ............... .... ..... 584
Rt 3, Glen Springs Rd 6791
Chace, James E. Hd Prof of Real Estate AN 310 .......................... 578
1228 Kentucky Ave 8133
Chace, Mrs. Mary W. Sr Secy, Law LW 101 ................................... 353
1984 N. W. Sixth Ave
Chamberlin, Mrs. Anne Bkkpr, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 115 ............ 494
1430 W. Cypress St 7490
Chandler, Harley W. Dean of the University D 203 ...................... 469
1055 E. Church St 4825
Chandler, John F. Chief, Student Records, Military MI ................... 482
RFD 3, Box 62-L-1
Chastain, Miss Eula L. Sr Steno, Editorial & Mailing Rm, Ag
Exper Sta HT 119 ................................................................. 497
431 N. Oak St 8020
Cheek, Mrs. Gwendolyn P. Sr Steno, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ...... 492
232-D, Flavet III
Cheney, Max W. Teacher, P K Yonge YN Shop ............................. 474
Palm Terrace, RFD 5
Cherry, H. Spurgeon Assoc Prof & Hd, Dept of Intramural Athletics and
Recreation FG 128 .............................................................. 243
526 S. Eighth St 5128
Chestnut, Mrs. Eilie A. Sr Steno, Personnel Off AN 104 ................. 352
531 E. Church St; Box 2692, Univ Sta 3524
Chiddix, Mrs. Molly A. Jr Steno, Chemistry LE 240 ....................... 255
Melrose, Fla.
Childers, George H. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............... 236
1317 N. Ninth St 5003
Chipps, Miss Thais B. Sr Typist, Bd of Exam SE 405 .................... 235
Paradise Trailer Court, RR3, Box 96-B 9162
Choate, Rush E. Asst Prof of Ag Eng FL 106 .............................. 216
Rt 3, Box 43-X 6955
Chotas, Nicholas E. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 103 .................... 628
209 Annis Blvd 7935
Clark, Fred A. Asst Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 310 .................. 326
1420 Florida Terrace 3644
Clark, Mrs. Helen B. Sr Steno, Education YN 102 ........................... 518
946 E. University Ave
Clark, James P. Chief, File Section, Military MI ............................ 482
1134 E. Court St
Clark, Roscoe Motor Sgt, Military MI .......................................... 482
Rt 3, Box 91, N. Alabama
Clark, Vernon W. Prof of Law LW 211 .......................................... 353
1424 Cherokee Ave 665.2
Clark, W. A. Asst Prof of English AN 301 ................................... 601
1224 W. McCormick St 8022
Clayton, Harold G. Dir, Ag Exten Serv HT 103 ............................. 496
241 S. Wilson St 3675








Clem, Mrs. Barbara J. Jr Steno, History & Political Science PE 8 ...... 585
1125 W. Court St
Clements, Mrs. Clara M. Sr Steno, Biology SC 105 ......................... 572
Trailervet II, Air Base
Clemenzi, Robert L. Instr in Architecture E 111 .......................... 384
1333 N. Ninth St
Clemmons, Mrs. Barbara L. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 212 ............ 226
1043 E. Boundary St
Clemons, Harry B. Offset Pressman, Duplicating Dept PG .............. 561
635 E. Main St, N.- 3595
Cleveland, Max J. Interim Instr in Mathematics G 133 .................... 407
233-D, Flavet III
Clinard, Mrs. Ann B. Asst Dir, Florida Union FU ......................... 212
1040 Taylor St
Close, Mrs. Virginia B. Chief Clerk, Registrar's Off D 101 ............. 226
827 Holly St 5088
CLOVER, Mrs. Ann P. Exec Secy, State Bd of Eng Examiners -
SE 702 ..................................................................... (outside 4651)
1052 W. Masonic St 8324
Clover, George W. Cashier AN 2 ............................................... 401
1052 W. Masonic St 8324
Coburn, Frank W., Jr. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance MS .......... 432
Hill St
Cody, Madison D. Prof of Botany SC 102 ..................................... 500
666 E. Columbia St 6223
Coe, Mrs. Helen P. Jr Steno, Infirmary IN ................................... 371
Bocklers Trailer Court, N. Ninth St 9118
Coffin, Bruce C. Custodian, Seagle Bldg SE ................................ 239
3502 N. Wilson 3557
Coleman, Mrs. Joanne C. Voucher Clerk, Cashier's Off AN 2 ............ 401
1333V W. Arlington St
Coleman, W. B. Plant Mechanic, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta HT
Refrigeration Plant ................................................................ 566
Radio Station Road Ext 554
Coles, Mrs. Gladys Mimeograph Operator, Duplicating Dept PG ......... 561
1443 W. McCormick St 8570
Coleson, Mrs. Mary Lou Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 903 ................... 234
224-R, Flavet III
Collie, Mrs. Patricia M. Asst Dietitian, Cafeteria CA .................... 208
1652 N. Sixth St 5747
Collins, Ernest C. Asst Prof, Bus Organization & Operation G 146 .... 406
1243 W. Court St, Apt 10 4287
Collins, John A. Brickmason, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ................... 498
Rt 2, Ocala Rd
Combs, Garvin B., Jr. Operator, WRUF RA .................................. 468
Williston, Fla.
Comins, Harrison D. Asst Prof of Civil Eng N 105 ........................ 420
33 Felton Court, Rt 3 8845
Cone, Mrs. Kathrin W. Sr Secy, Res Library, Ag Exper Sta HT 209 ..... 328
1751 N. Grove St 6648









Congleton, J. E. Prof of English AN 303 ..................................... 601
2452 Broome St 8057
CONKLING, Mrs. Martha F. Clerk, State Bd of Eng Examiners -
SE 702 ....................................................................(outside 4651)
123 N. Seventh St
Conkling, Randall M. Interim Instr in Mathematics G 133 ................ 407
Trailervet I, Lot 27, Air Base
Connell, Mrs. Gene M. Jr Typist, Univ Press -LW5th FI ................... 209
221-A, Flavet III
Conner, Frederick W. Prof of English AN 205 .............................. 624
2650 University Court 8694
Constans, Henry P. Hd Prof of Speech E 136 ............................... 346
214 College Court 5832
Conwell, Mrs. Iris M. Sr Steno, Entomology, Ag FL 305 ................. 218
615 S. Virginia
Coogle, Miss Esther Artist, Ag & Biology SC 217 ......................... 572
1224 W. McCormick St, Rear
COOK, Mrs. Earline C. Principal Clerk, USDA-PMA SE 101 (outside 5091)
P 0 Box 420 4157
Cook, Mrs. Gladys S. Sr Steno, Education YN 130 ......................... 471
Oakwood Ave, Rt 5 5019
Cook, Mrs. Patricia D. Jr Steno, Infirmary IN ............................... 371
1320 W. Court St 6707
Cooper, Bryant S. Assoc Prof of Humanities G 242 ......................... 408
236 Ferndale Rd
Cooper, J. Francis Editor, Ag Exper Sta & Exten Serv HT 215 .......... 495
2520 Fletcher Terrace 7363
Cope, Otis M. Interim Prof of Pharmacognosy & Pharmacology LE 444 603
23 University Manor
Copelan, Mrs. Mozelle W. Receptionist, Housing MU ....................... 249
1434 Seminole Ave 6088
Corbett, Clarence H. Asst Supt of Grounds PG ............................. 550
941 Jefferson St 4753
Cotton, Mrs. Margaret A. Library Asst, Library LI .......................... 591
229-C, Flavet III
Counsil, Lee F. Clerk, Personnel Section, Military MI ................... 482
812 W. Penn St
Courtney, William L. Fireman, Heating Plant HP .......................... 560
c/o Heating Plant,University of Fla.
Covington, Harrison W. Instr in Art E 116 .................................... 384
119 Ferndale Rd
Cowan, Russell W. Assoc Prof of Mathematics G 227 .................... 407
815 W. Adams St; RFD 3, Box 80-C
Cowart, Miss Audrey Bkkpr-Receptionist, Duplicating Dept PG ......... 561
448 Waldo Rd 7862
Cowart, Paul Custodian, Janitors YN ......................................... 474
1320 S. E. Fourth Ave; P O Box 534
Cox, Donald W. Instr in Secondary Education YN 233 .................... 477
214-A Washington St 3682








Cox, Ernest H. Prof of Logic AN 107 ......................................... 300
Corner Sunset & Hilldale 3860
COX, Guy Admin Asst, USDA, PMA SE Annex ............................... 238
Lake City
COX, William M., Jr. Draftsman, Architect to the Bd of Control-PE 204. 343
741 W. Hampton St 6009
Crabtree, Frederick H. Assoc Prof of Civil Eng RE 305 ................. 203
303 Ferndale Rd
Crago, Alfred Dir, Vet Guidance Center SE 10th Fl ..................... 239
309 E. Boulevard, Apt 8 3201
Crane, Mrs. Wanda A. Library Asst, Library LI ............................. 594
233-R, Flavet III
Craps, John E. Instr in German G 272 ......................................... 408
Archer Rd 3361
Crawford, C. Merle Instr, Bus Organization & Operation 3rd Fl,
Fla Union Annex ...................................................................
741 N. Franklin St
CRAWFORD, Mrs. Mary Ann Agent, Tung Investigations, USDA -
Tung Lab ................................................................. (outside 3906)
741 N. Franklin St, Apt B
Crawford, Wayne H. Assoc Prof of Phys Ed FG 304 ....................... 245
924 E. Boundary St
Creighton, John T. Hd Prof of Entomology FL 308.1 ..................... 218
Mill Hopper Rd 5817
Crenshaw, Charles B. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ...................... 317
2303 N. Alabama 7440
Cresap, Mrs. Ida K. Librarian, Res Library, Ag Exper Sta HT 209 ...... 328
542 Washington St 3526
Crevasse, J. M. Supt, Grounds PG ............................................. 550
Hawthorne Rd 3181
Crews, James Win. Instr in Bus Education YN 310 .......................... 502
352 W. Arlington St
CREWS, Miss Lorene Secy, USDA SE 408 .................. (outside 3732)
334 N. Pleasant St 6285
Crippen, Mrs. Betty B. Jr Steno, Education YN 202 ....................... 620
891 W. Masonic Blvd 4861
Criswell, McKinley Custodian of Equip, Phys Ed FG 113 ............... 541
204 S. "E" St
Croll, Mrs. Donna D. Sr Steno, Physics BN 202 ............................ 310
T-56 Air Base
Crom, Ted R. Asst Supt, Construction PG ................................... 431
215 Roux St
Crosby, Mrs. Mary Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 205 ........................ 226
431 S. Garden
Cross, Clark I. Instr in Geography & Physical Science G 215 .......... 407
326 S. Roper
Crouch, R. T. Night Watchman, Grounds PG ................................ 550
204 W. Church St 3203
Crowson, Herbert Interim Instr in Physical Sciences BN 204 ........... 310
1806 E. University Ave 7728








Crutcher, George L. Assoc Prof & Hd, Dept of Visual Instruction,
Gen Exten Div SE 908 ........................................................ 519
623 S. Seventh St 5842
Culpepper, Mrs. Martha B. Sr Secy, Law Review Bd LW ................... 355
McIntosh, Fla.
Cumbee, Carroll F. Assoc Prof of Education YN 216 ..................... 477
Newberry, Fla. Newberry 2171
Cummings, Robert J. Asst Prof of Industrial Eng N 203 ................... 420
24-A Stengel Field
Cunha, Tony J. Assoc Prof of Animal Husbandry NE 206 ............... 324
1136 Georgia St
Cunkle, Arthur Lee Asst Prof of Economics G 138 ........................ 428
2309 N. W. Seventh Court
Cunningham, Miss Florence Library Asst, Architecture Library PE 205. 381
328 E. Seminary 5330
Cusick, Mrs. Ann N. Sr Statistical Clerk, Bur of Econ & Bus Res 3rd
Fl, Fla. Union Annex ............................................................ 536
1140 Georgia St
Cutler, Ronald Asst Prof of English G 258 .................................. 408
Melrose, Fla.
Cutts, Mrs. Emma Lou Package Librarian, Gen Exten Div SE 809 ...... 231
1003 W. Court St 3990


D

Daane, Mrs. Bessie H. Sr Secy, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ............. 567
728 N. Ninth St 7736
Daboll, Warren W. Mgr, Flavet III, Section 3, Housing ...................... 513
230-U, Flavet III
Dagley, Walter H. Watchman, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex .................... 498
134 E. Lemon St 3598
Dakin, Miss Mildred M. Jr Secy, English AN 207 ............................ 305
324 W. Court St 4942
Dale, Leon A. Asst Prof of Labor Economics, Bus Organization &
Operation 3rd Fl, Fla. Union Annex ........................................
2057 Leon St
Danburg, Russell L. Assoc Prof of Music R 117 ........................... 359
1850-A W. Church St
Daniel, Mrs. Christine Z. Jr Secy, Student Personnel Records AN 12 .. 259
132% College Court
Dauer, Manning J. Prof of History & Political Science PE 8 ............ 585
219 Cedar St 8947
Daugherty, Clinton E. Fireman, Heating Plant HP ........................ 560
Hawthorne Rd
Daugherty, Miss Lee Sr Steno, Psychology E 154 ........................... 345
1420 W. University Ave 4537
DaVault, James W. Prof of Accounting A ..................................... 571
Rt 4, Newberry Rd at Millhopper
Davidson, Mrs. Dorothy Sue Library Asst, Library LI .................... 594
Rt 1, Box 26-A 9145









Davidson, Robert F. Hd Prof of Humanities K 209 ............................ 452
Palm Terrace 5239
Davis, C. L. Night Supervisor, Housing MU ................................ 248
2340 E. University Ave 3760
Davis, Elmore G. Artillery Mechanic, Military MI .......................... 482
2006 W. University Ave 3582
Davis, George K. Animal Nutritionist, Ag Exper Sta NL ................. 340
Palm Terrace 6732
Davis, John H. Prof of Botany SC 102 ........................................ 500
303 College Court 7762
Davis, Louis C. Asst Custodian of Equip, Req Phys Ed FG 113 ........ 541
901 W. Forest Ave, Rt 3, Box 44-B
Davis, Mrs. Mary Jo Jr Steno, Editorial & Mailing Rm, Ag Exper Sta -
HT Annex ............................................................................ 498
Rt 1, Box 126 3449
Davis, Mrs. Mary L. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 ...................... 226
247-T, Flavet III
Davis, Mrs. Phyllis E. Nurse Supervisor, Infirmary IN ..................... 371
1912 Leon St
Dawkins, Mather E. Supt, Sewage Treatment Plant RA Rd ................ 514
125 N. Government St 7655
Day, James W. Prof of Law LW 105 ....................... 353
654 E. Columbia St 7012
Dean, George W. Lecturer In Civil Eng RE 404 .............................. 203
1070 E. University Ave 2063
Deaton, Mrs. Carrie J. Sr Secy, Publicity F Club .......................... 539
314 N. Government St 5269
De Bruyn, John Wm. Asst Prof of Music R 125 .............................. 359
1347 N. Alabama 7947
Decker, Phares Plant Pathologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 101-A ............. 322
Box 2544, Univ Sta 3748
Dees, Wm. Clyde Electrician, Maintenance PG .............................. 432
Rt 4, Box 190
DeHon, Mrs. Patricia G. Jr Clerk, Student Personnel AN 110 ............ 506
920 E. University Ave 7378
Deinzer, Harvey T. Prof of Accounting A .................................... 571
1044 N. W. Ninth Terrace 6668
DEKLE, G. W. Asst Entomologist, State Plant Bd SE 603 ...(outside 3903)
RFD 3, Box 285 3847
Dellastatious, Joseph Wm. Instr & Golf Coach, Req Phys Ed-FG 305 .... 532
420 N. Government St
Delony, Dexter Assoc Prof of Law LW 207 .................................. 353
1700 W. Cypress St
Demaree, Miss Sara F. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 .......... 567
1025 W. Court St 6188
DEMPSEY, Miss Nell W. Clerk, USDA-PMA SE Annex ..................... 237
220 Valley Rd, Rt 5 6526
Denington, Mrs. Jacqueline G. Records Clerk, Housing MU ............. 250
Trailervet II, Air Base








Dennis, Raymond B. Stock Clerk, Central Stores PG ....................... 202
Rt 5, Box 179-A, Glen Springs Rd
DENNIS, Robert S. Exec Officer, USDA-PMA SE ............................ 238
1065 E. Seminary St 7180
Dennison, Raymond A. Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta VL 101 ..... 566
1166 W. Cypress St 8369
Dent, John A. Lecturer in Mechanical Eng WA 101 ....................... 314
7 Stengel Field
DeVane, Mrs. Agnes R. Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 806 .................. 231
658 N. Ninth St
Diaz, Mrs. Frances S. Jr Secy, Forestry HT 401 ............................ 338
Pine Park
Dickey, Dallas C. Assoc Prof of Speech E 129 .............................. 426
2446 Seventh St, N. 5628
Dickey, Ralph D. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 301 ............ 327
628 W. Main St, S.- 4598
Dickinson, Clyde R. Asst Supt of Janitors D 106 .............................531
Box 153, Newberry Rd 2032
Dickinson, J. C., Jr. Instr in Biology SC 108 ............................... 573
Bivin's Arm 4632
Dickison, Raymond R. Asst Dir of Libraries & Assoc Prof of
Library Science LI 302 .......................................................... 591
1945 Tyson St, P 0 Box 2341
Dierlam, Robert J. Asst Prof of Speech G 279 .............................. 427
219 N. Palmetto, North Apt
Diettrich, S. deR. Hd Prof of Geography SC 204 ............................ 579
625 S. E. Sixth Terrace 5877
Dietz, John W. Prof of Finance, Bus Organization & Operation -PE 111. 344
707 Second Ave 5612
Dinkins, Mrs. Margaret L. Bindery Clerk, Duplicating Dept PG .......... 561
241-C, Flavet III
Dixon, James C. Assoc Prof of Psychology G 229 ...................... 345
1142 Taylor St
Doherty, Herbert J., Jr. Instr in Social Sciences G 226 ................... 407
2232 N. W. Seventh Court 7778
Dolbeare, Harwood B. Prof of Economics G 201 ............................ 407
Golfview Drive 4274
Donaldson, Miss Eva L. Chief Clerk, Editorial & Mailing Rm,
Ag Exper Sta HT 119 ........................................................... 497
1439 N. Grove St 6738
Donovan, Clement H. Prof of Economics G 221 .............................. 407
1616 W. Court St 3664
Dooley, Miss L. Eleanor Jr Secy, Admin, Bus Admin AN 204 .......... 303
1017 W. Union St
DORMAN, Robert W. Sub-Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta ........(outside 4981)
712 S. Pleasant St 4039
Dostal, Bernard F. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 106 .................... 586
330 N. Oak St
Doty, Franklin A. Asst Prof of Social Sciences G 173 ..................... 406
2016 W. Columbia St 8935








Dovell, Junius E. Asst Prof of History & Political Science G 174 ...... 406
1110 W. Gerard Ave 7253
Dow, Andrew N. Interim Instr in Psychology G 233 ........................ 407
1930 Leon St
Dowd, David L. Assoc Prof of History & Political Science G 208 ...... 407
416 Yulee St
Dowling, Mrs. Elsbethanne J. Sr Steno, Maintenance PG .................. 431
Gainesville Court
Doyle, Mrs. Verna C. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta T 104, Air Base
..............................................................................(outside 7711)
Trailervet 2, Lot 26, Air Base
Drake, Chester W. Lecturer in Electrical Eng N 118 ...................... 309
1851 N. Eighth St 5447
Driggers, Corlis J. Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center SE 1004 ........... 239
Box 2382, Univ Sta
Driggers, J. Clyde Assoc Prof, Poultry Husbandry, Ag; Assoc
Poultry Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta PO .................................... 564
206 E. Boundary 4639
DROSDOFF, Matthew Soil Technologist, Tung Investigations, USDA -
Tung Lab .................................................................(outside 3906)
909 Cypress St 3172
Drummond, W. R. Carpenter, Housing MU Basement ....................... 451
Rt 4, Box 196 3376
Duckworth, Frank A. Instr in Pharmacy LE ................................. 429
1342 Euclid Ave; RFD 3, Box 290-B-4
Duer, Mrs. Margaret D. Hd, Circulation Dept, Library LI ................ 592
1220 E. Boulevard 8387
Duke, Vernon W. University Policeman PG .................................... 550
Archer, Fla.
Dukes, Mrs. Nell D. Bindery Clerk, Duplicating Dept PG................ 561
256-D, Flavet III
Duncan, Miss Barbara E. Lab Tech, Photographic Dept L ................ 402
Little Gandy, Box 366 4818
Duncan, James M. Asst Prof of Chemical Eng G 209 ................... 407
Ocala Rd
Duncan, Miss Trixie H. Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 311 ............................................................................... 333
2079 W. Seminary 6513
Duncan, Walter F. Electrician, Maintenance PG ............................ 432
1332 S. E. Fourth Ave
Dunkle, John R. Instr in Physical Sciences SC 204 ....................... 579
1540 W. Orange 9247
Dunn, Miss Charlotte D. Instr in Education YN 117 ....................... 475
520 S. Dell St
Dunn, J. S. Labor Supervisor, Housing MA Basement ..................... 392
Rt 3, Box Xn 9846
Dunn, Mrs. Stephanie C. Gen Duty Nurse IN ................................. 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
DUNSCOMBE, Aubrey Admin Officer, USDA-PMA SE ..................... 237
1305 King St 4078








DuPree, Sterling A. Asst Football Coach, Phys Ed FG 227 .............. 242
2254 Broome St
Durell, Mrs. Phyllis B. Jr Secy, Graduate School AN 113 ................. 459
440 Washington St 4779
Durrance, Charles L. Assoc Prof of Education YN 230 .................... 477
1156 W. Union St 7448
Dusenbury, Delwin B. Asst Prof of Speech G 281 ......................... 427
1109 W. Olive St
Dyess, Carey Wm. University Policeman PG ................................ 550
Gen Del 8239


E

EARHART, Robert W. Plant Pathologist, USDA NE 101 ................. 322
4101 N. Ninth St 6704
Eastham, Miss Mally E. Sr Steno, Plant Pathology, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 102 ............................................................................... 322
1122 W. University Ave 3362
Eastman, Mrs. Betty Lou Voucher Clerk, Admin, Ag Exper Sta -HT 123. 494
439 Lafayette St
Eaton, William B. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 304 ...................... 604
Rt 3, Hill St
Ebaugh, Newton C. Hd Prof of Mechanical Eng WA 101 .................. 314
1281 Seminole Ave 5897
Eckel, Mrs. Charlotte D. Sr Steno, Mathematics- PE 104 ................... 586
527 E. Mechanic St 8730
Edmiston, Mrs. Grace L. Jr Steno, Civil Eng RE 307 ..................... 203
233-C, Flavet III
Edmondson, Miss Cornelia Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ................ 532
1154 W. McCormick 7487
Edson, Charles G. Asst Prof of Engineering Mechanics RE 203 ......... 416
Rt 5, Box 25-D
Edson, Mrs. Margaret Hd Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AN 9 .................. 253
215-S, Flavet III
Edwards, Mrs. Margaret B. Jr Steno, Home Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 210 ............................................................................... 325
321 N. Franklin St
Edwards, Miss Naomi L. Hd, Ref & Bibliography, Library LI ............ 591
1154 W. McCormick St 7487
Edwards, Richard A. Acting Hd Prof of Geology SC 105-A .............. 573
732 N. W. Ninth Ave 8737
EGGERS, Mrs. Estelle P. Clerk-Steno, VA SE 10th Fl ........(outside 8691)
2256 W. Court St 6450
Eggert, Chester Lee Principal, P K Yonge YN 220 ....................... 476
Rocky Point Rd
Ehrmann, Winston W. Prof of Sociology & Anthropology G 134 ........... 487
1401 Yonge Court 7690
Eikel, Fred, Jr. Interim Instr in German & English G 266 ................. 408
328 N. Roper








Eldridge, John G. Prof of Economics PE 111 ............................... 344
Golfview 5443
Elledge, Mrs. Mary Ruth Sr Steno, Humanities K 209 ....................... 452
226-T, Flavet III
Elliott, L. Paul Assoc Prof of Physical Science BN 204 ................ 310
2029 N. Ninth
Ellis, Henry K., Jr. Instr, Freshmen Br, Military MI ........................ 613
1236 Forest St 6858
Emerson, David L. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 107 ............... 349
2411 Sunset St 8830
Emerson, Robert L. Assoc Prof of Bacteriology SC 12 ................... 500
1050% E. University Ave
Emig, Elmer J. Prof of Journalism K 206 ...................................... 597
2440 Fletcher Terrace 6773
Emmel, Mark W. Prof of Veterinary Science, Veterinarian, Ag
Exper Sta PL ..................................................................... 403
712 E. Boundary St 7570
Emory, Paul B. Nurseryman, Grounds PG ................................... 269
Alachua, Fla.
Emory, C. Wm. Asst Prof of Marketing, Bus Organization & Operation -
G 271 ................................................................................. 408
413 N. Government St
English, Frank Plumber's Helper, Maintenance PG ......................... 431
3247 N. Alabama
Ennis, Mrs. Mary E. Lab Tech, Infirmary IN ................................ 371
953 Tuscawilla Ave 3207
Entz, Mrs. Johnnye S. Auditor, Veterans' Accounts, Cashier's Off -
AN 2 .................................................................................. 401
1435 Tressalia St
Epps, Charles K. Chief, Freshman Br, Military MI ........................ 482
1810 Tison St
Erickson, Mrs. Audrey 0. Sr Steno, Student Personnel AN 110 ......... 301
203-R, Flavet Ill
Eshleman, Silas K. Assoc Prof of Industrial Eng G 105 ................... 405
733 Lassiter St 5978
Eutsler, Roland B. Asst Dean, Bus Admin; Prof of Economics AN 204. 303
Golfview 4737
Evans, Mrs. Jacquelyn B. Clerk, Bookstore FU 104 ...................... 569
226-A, Flavet III
Evey, Mrs. Lucille L. Storekeeper, Housing MU ........................... 451
Rt 3, Box 276


F

Fagan, Mrs. Marilyn B. Sr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 217 ................. 350
1320 E. Mechanic 5478
Fagen, William F. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng N 207 .................... 309
1201 N. E. Thirteenth Place
Fain, John T. Assoc Prof of English AN 301 ............................... 601
1328 W. Court St 6819









Fairing, Robert L. Assoc Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ................... 520
836 Holly St 4349
FASSA, Alfred J. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 .............................. 319
1236 W. Masonic 7096
Faulkner, B. F. Gen Foreman, Electrical Maintenance PG .............. 432
Box 45, Alachua, Fla. Alachua 2114
Fawcett, Miss Mary S. Dietitian, P K Yonge Cafeteria YN CA ......... 382
507 S. Ninth St
Fay, Mrs. Dorothy S. Sr Steno, English AN 213 ............................. 306
204-S, Flavet III
FAY, Mrs. Lucille H. Secy, Tung Investigations, USDA -
Tung Lab .................................................................(outside 3906)
230 N. Arredonda 3095
Fearney, Edward M. Asst Prof of Architecture U 105 ...................... 330
656 N. Roper St 6674
Fenn, Henry A. Dean & Prof of Law LW 102 ................................ 353
Hibiscus Park 4064
Ferguson, Walker M. Tech. Eng Exper Sta N 103 ............................ 318
440 N. Arredonda 8171
Fernandez, Mrs. Jeanette Clerk, Bookstore FU ............................. 206
325 Lafayette
Fernandez, Pedro V. Assoc Prof of Spanish E 183 ........................ 602
Rt 5, Box 26-2 6720
Fetty, Mrs. Mary Lou Flavet Assignment Clerk, Housing MU ........... 246
238-R, Flavet III
Fielder, James M. Invoice Auditor, Comptroller's Off AN 3 ............. 523
Rt 3
Fifield, Willard M. Asst Dir, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ........................ 492
2051 W. Columbia St 8755
Finneran, T. C. Instr, FA, Military MI ........................................ 482
1217 Ridgeland Ave
Finney, Miss Margaret E. Sr Steno, Registrar's Off D 105 ............... 226
Rt 4, Box 391; Newberry Rd & Hibiscus Park
Firmage, D. Allan Asst Prof of Civil Eng RE 304 ......................... 203
1012 Ferndale Rd
Fisher, Mrs. Jane N. Jr Typist, Publicity F Club ........................ 557
121 E. Masonic 4463
FISHER, Mrs. Jessie T. Secy, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 ...... 343
1148 E. University Ave 5733
Fisher, Mrs. Viola M. Librarian, Florida Union FU 204 ........ ......... 212
236 Osceola 6568
Flagg, Norman B. Asst Prof of Architecture E 113 ........................ 384
1143 N. Alabama St 3248
Flanigan, Frank McC. Instr in Mechanical Eng G 110 ...................... 405
Rt 2, Box 88-B-1 5136
Fleming, Mrs. Ilah W. Jr Secy, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 .................... 411
1325 W. Masonic St 7322
Flesh, Mrs. Lillian Sr Steno, Military MI .................................... 482
440 Colson St 6592








Flowers, John W. Assoc Prof of Physics BN 202 .......................... 310
1131 Taylor St 8748
Floyd, George P. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............................ 317
Rt 1, Box 105, Williston, Fla.
Floyd, Mrs. Josephine D. Record Clerk, Infirmary IN ..................... 371
891 W. Masonic St 4861
Fogle, Stephen F. Assoc Prof of English AN 316 ......................... 580
1044 N. W. Ninth Ave 8646
Fogleman, William H. Asst Prof & Tennis Coach, Req Phys Ed -
FG 305 ............................................................................... 532
2342 Pearce Court
Foldes, Mrs. Sarah Grace Sr Steno, Admin, Eng WA 203 ................... 315
200-D, Flavet III
Folks, S. John, Jr. Asst Prof of Animal Husbandry, Ag; Asst Animal
Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 206 ......................................... 324
RFD 5, Box 25A1 8182
Follen, William J. Lineman, Electrical Maintenance MS ................... 432
950 N. W. Ninth Terrace
Foote, Perry A. Dean, College of Pharmacy & Prof of Pharmaceutical
Chem LE 320 ....................................................................... 488
729 S. Seventh St 5727
Forbes, Richard B. Asst Prof of Soils, Ag Exper Sta FL 101.2 .......... 217
c/o A. T. Fletcher, Hooper Ave
Ford, E. S. Prof of Botany, Ag SC 102 ......................................... 500
RFD 4, Box 86 3259
Forney, Mrs. Rose M. Jr Secy, Ag Education YN 151 ..................... 430
223 W. Orange St; Box 2029, Univ Sta
Forster, Joseph W. Asst Supt, Maintenance PG ............................ 431
RFD 4, Newberry Rd 5367
Foster, Charles R. Prof of Education YN 202 .............................. 620
1631 W. Cypress St 3886
Foster, Fred D. Supt, Infirmary IN ............................................. 371
504 Osceola St 5169
FOSTER, H. S. Apiary Inspector, State Plant Bd SE 502 .....(outside 3903)

Foster, William F. Chief, TC Branch, Military MI ......................... 482
Newberry Rd 7842
Foster, Mrs. Winifred Bkkpr-Cashier, Bookstore FU ........................ 206
Richland Heights, Rt 3, Box 284NX1
Fountain, Jesse Asst Campus Foreman, Grounds PG ..................... 269
Rt 4
Fountain, S. A. Tractor Driver, Grounds PG .................................. 550
409 E. Union St
Fouts, Everett L. Hd, Dept of Dairy Husbandry & Manufactures, Ag
Exper Sta DL ..................................................................... 339
Palm Terrace 5862
Fowler, Talbert B., Jr. Asst Librarian, Law Library LW LI .............. 596
422 N. Yulee St
Fowler, W. C. Swine Herdsman, Ag Exper Sta Farm .............(outside 6761)
Rt 2, Box 1831/, Lake Rd 6567








Fox, George G. Hd Prof of Philosophy AN 316 ............................. 580
Palm Terrace 4668
Fox, Miss Lauretta E. Asst Prof, Dept of Pharmacognosy &
Pharmacology LE 400 .......................................................... 603
410 N. Government St
Fralish, Mrs. Dorothy M. Bkkpr, Cashier's Off AN 2 ...................... 417
210 S. Roper St
Frankovic, Mrs. Theresa P. Sr Steno, Music R 104 ........................ 359
12-D, Flavet I
Frash, Edwin S. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 102 ..................... 405
1024 E. Franklin St, Ocala, Fla. Ocala 652-Green
Frazer, Percy W. Assoc Prof of Forestry HT 408 .......................... 338
2626 Broome St 7706
Freeman, Mrs. Grace W. Head Teller, Cashier's Off AN 4 ............... 417
1326 W. Union St 4037
Freeman, James F. Painter, Maintenance PG ............................... 431
218 Dell St
French, A. Lee, Jr. Instr in Ag Economics HT 312 ......................... 335
2212 W. Univeristy Ave 7353
French, Rowland B. Biochemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 212 .................... 325
1435 Seminole St 6132
Friedmann, Walter J., Jr. Asst Biochemist, Soils, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 106 ............................................................................... 567
2160 W. Court St
FRIERSON, Paul E. Asst to Grove Inspector, State Plant Bd -
SE 507 ...................................................... ............(outside 3903)
RFD 3, Box 82-A 7767
Frishman, Mrs. Shirley P. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 907 ............... 233
18-F, Flavet I
Frye, Mrs. Ruth E. Jr Steno, Horticulture & Soils G 127 ................. 407
534 "H" St
Fuller, David D. Asst Football Coach & Hd Baseball Coach, Phys Ed -
FG 232 ............................................................................... 242
934 E. Church St 3949
Fullagar, William A. Asst Prof of Education YN 240 ....................... 477
1755 W. Boundary
FULTON, Guy C. Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 ..................... 343
Box z181, Univ Sta 4506
Funk, Arthur L. Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 169 .................... 406
1017 N. W. Ninth Terrace 7817
Furbush, Mrs. Mary M. Sr Steno, Registrar's Off D 212 ................... 226
Reisen's Trailer Park 6033
Futrell, Mrs. Betty Ann Key Punch Operator, Comptroller's Off -
A N 10A ...................................- .. ..*- .** *** .******- .
891 W. Masonic St 4861


G

Gaddum, Leonard W. Hd Prof of Physical Sciences BN 204 ............. 310
RFD 5, Hibiscus Park 3737









Gafvert, Mrs. Phyllis B. Jr Steno, Graduate School AN 113 ............. 459
Rt 2, Box 278 6033
Gager, William A. Prof of Mathematics PE 13 .............................. 587
2960 Parkway, Golfview 7073
Gago, Mrs. Dorothy Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper Sta *
HT 307-A .................................................................... ... ... 332
P 0 Box 468
Gaitanis, Louis A. Asst Prof, Bus Organization & Operation -
AN 200 ............................................................................... 303
Rt 5 3314
Gallagher, Frank J. Instr, Second yr Basic, Military MI .................. 613
Palm Terrace 3968
Gallentine, Donal 0. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .............. 236
1541 W. Orange St
GALLOP, Parron G. Training Officer, VA SE 10th Fl .........(outside 8691)
RFD 2, 223 Annis Blvd 6160
Gammon, Nathan Soils Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 110-B .................. 321
1503 Oakwood Drive, RFD 5 -3979
Gann, G. J. Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta Farm .........(outside 6761)
Rt 3, Box 62A 4062
Gann, Russell B. Steamfitter's Helper, Heating Plant HP ................ 560
1636 State St, S.
Gano, Ovid R. Chief Eng, WRUF RA ...............................(outside 8018)
RFD 4, Box 358%
Gardner, Henry R. Instr in Art WA 303 ........................................ 356
1003 N. W. Ninth Terrace 6587
Gardner, Howard C. Multilith Operator, Duplicating Dept PG ........... 561
P 0 Box 211
Gardner, Mrs. Mary H. Library Asst, Ag Library HT 209 ................. 328
345 W. McCormick 5183
Garris, Edward W. Prof of Ag Education YN 136 ........................... 588
609 E. Tuscawilla Ave 5786
Gatewood, Mrs. Audrey H. Office Clerk, Housing MA ..................... 392
311 E. University Ave 8950
Gattis, Mrs. Della B. Jr Secy, Accounting A ................................ 571
Rt 2, Kirkwood 8027
Gay, James M. Editorial Asst, Publicity F Club ........................... 557
855 E. Magnolia St 7836
Gay, Mrs. Janet T. Chief Clerk, Alumni Affairs FU 108 .................. 214
1012 Jefferson St 6108
Gechter, Emil Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta Farm ...... (outside 6761)
Rt 2, Box 91-G, Baltimore Dr
Geer, Howard W. Cabinet Maker, Maintenance MS ......................... 431
Box 644 8696
Gehan, Frederick E. Asst Prof of English G 262 ............................ 408
653 E. Boulevard 7383
Geltz, Charles G. Prof of Forestry HT 403 .................................. 338
1725 W. Columbia St 5473








Gemmer, Eugene W. Asst Prof of Forestry, State Forest Ranger
School, Lake City .................................................................
Rt 1, Box 45, Lake City Lake City 1182
Genovar, Frank D. Swimming Coach & Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305..- 532
Box 2333, Ocala Rd 4087
George, Miss Betty Mae Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ..................... 532
1145 W. Union St 8230
Getzen, S. P., Jr. Merchandise Mgr, Bookstore FU ........................ 206
Newberry, Fla. Newberry 2912
GIBBS, Mrs. Pearl 0. Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ........... (outside 4981)
1248 W. Masonic St 5477
GICK, Mrs. Anna Jane Clerk-Steno, VA SE 10th Fl ............(outside 8671)
Trailervet 2, Air Base
GILBERT, Mrs. Julia M. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex .................... 237
138 Ray St 6032
GILBERT, Seymour G. Assoc Plant Physiologist, Tung Investigations,
USDA Interim Instr in Chemistry Tung Lab ....................(outside 3906)
1144 W. Union St 6976
Gill, Donald E. Hd Trainer, Phys Ed FG ...................................... 541
Murphree Hall No. 473, Section K 551
Gillespie, Joe G., Jr. PAS&T, Military MI ................................... 613
210 Annis Blvd 7927
Gilman, Robert L. Lab Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta NE 10 ............ 320
Rt 3, Box 284F
GIST, M. N. Collaborator, Agronomy, USDA, Ag Exper Sta NE 306 ..... 326
McIntosh, Fla.
Glasscock, R. S. Animal Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 206 ............. 324
1000 W. Masonic St
Glover, Miss Elizabeth V. Admin Asst, Arts & Sciences PE 110 ........ 358
1967 N. W. Sixth Ave 4300
Glunt, James D. Prof of History & Political Science G 162 ............. 406
751 Holly St 4280
Godwin, Ernest B. Equip Eng, Cafeteria CA ................................ 205
601 Murphree Way Ext 555
Goen, Oliver F. Asst Animal Industrialist, Ag Exten Serv HT 301...... 331
2110 N. Pleasant 8653
Goethe, Sam P. Dir, Plant & Grounds PG .................................... 431
1150 S. W. Eighth Ave 7800
Goette, William L. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 148 ........................... 430
955 S. Eighth St 6328
Goggin, John M. Assoc Prof of Sociology & Anthropology G 140 ....... 487
1033 N. Ninth St
Goin, Coleman J. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 308 ............. 501
S. Ninth St 4990
Golden, Leo F. Supervisor of Janitors D 106 ............................... 531
426 N. Pleasant 7580
Golden, Stansel E. Campus Mail Carrier D 102 ............................. 225
Rt 2, Box 180-C 3387
Golz, Walter Asst Prof of Music R 107 ......................................... 359
414 Yulee St








Gonzalez, Mrs. Martina Library Asst, Library LI ............................ 591
218-B, Flavet IIl
Good, Merrill R. Prof of Industrial Eng G 105 .............................. 405
933 E. Columbia
Goodwin, Frank Prof of Marketing, Bus Organization & Operation -
G 155 ................................................................................... 406
1209 W. Olive St 7934
GOODWIN, J. C. Nursery Inspector & Asst Plant Commissioner, State
Plant Bd SE 504 .....................................................(outside 3903)
348 N. Roper Ave 5863
Gormsen, Svend T. Instr of Mathematics G 236 ............................. 407
438 N. Government St 5715
Goyder, Cecil W. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta T-104
Air Base ......................................... ......................(outside 7711)
Thomas Hotel 9501
Graeffe, Arnold D. Assoc Prof of Humanities K 209 ....................... 452
952 E. Church St
Graham, Klein H. Retired Bus Mgr AN 104 .................................. 461
531 E. Church St 3524
Graham, Warren S. -Electronics Man, Maintenance MS ..................... 432
Hawthorne Rd
Gramling, Lea G. Assoc Prof of Pharmaceutical Chemistry LE 312 .... 609
202 University Terrace 9570
Grand, John L. R. Hd Prof of Architecture PE 203 ........................ 606
321 N. Palmetto St 8644
Grande, Paul G. Admin Asst, Military MI ...................................... 613
410 E. Seminary
Grantham, George R. Asst Prof of Civil Eng RE 203 ....................... 203
14 Stengel Field
Gratz, L. 0. Asst Dir, Res, Ag Exper Sta HT 107 ........................ 260
2646 Broome St 7812
Graves, Mrs. Elizabeth M. 5'r Steno, Sports Publicity FG ................ 556
214-T, Flavet Il
Gray, Bernard C. Night Watchman, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .............. 236
V-81, Flavet I
Gray, Leon A. Asst Prof of Education YN 147 ............................. 263
324 E. Boundary St 5759
Greaves-Walker, Arthur F. Lecturer in Ceramics, Eng Exper Sta -
BA 106 .............................................................................. 319
1810 W. Columbia St 3727
Green, Mrs. Bernice P. Sr Clerk Typist, Duplicating Dept PG ........... 561
Box 282
Green, C. W. Painter, Maintenance PG ......................................... 431
Rt 2, Box 188D
Green, Mrs. Eleanor K. Instr in Education YN 117 ........................ 518
4015 N. Ninth St 4536
Green, Mrs. Evelyn B. Jr Steno, History & Political Science G ......... 428
1906 W. University 3012
Green, Warren E. Instr in English G 259 ..................................... 408
RFD 2, Box 82, Hawthorne, Fla.









Greene, R. E. L. Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ................... 333
1011 Bowers Rd
Greene, William W. Supt of Janitors D 101 ................................... 531
340 W. Masonic 7433
Greening, Mrs. Betty Jane Sr Steno, Education YN 317 .................... 478
Apt 27, University Manor; Box 2029, Univ Sta
Greenman, John R. Prof of Ag Economics HT 312 ......................... 335
Newberry Rd 3341
Grennell, M. G. Asst Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 308 ................. 326
1344 W. McCormick 7296
Grier, Charles H. Mechanic, Transportation T .............................. 605
Rt 2, Box 103-C 4688
GRIFFIN, John Wallace Archaeologist, Florida Park Service -
SE 103 ..............................................-.................... (outside 8731)
1983 W. Church St 6873
Griffin, Miss Penelope Exec Asst, University Press LW ............... 209
436 E. Orange St, Apt 4 6242
Griffin, Richard, E. Tech, Electrical Eng N .................. 404
1329 Second Ave
Griffin, Robert C. Field Representative, Gen Exten Div SE 802 ......... 231
RFD 3, Box 167-B
Grigsby, Mac G. Asst Dir, Non-Academic Personnel AN 104 ............. 352
1303 Tressalia St 6646
Grimsley, Fred C. Tech, Eng Exper Sta N 103 ............................... 318
Rt 1
Grobman, Arnold B. Asst Prof of Biology SC 308 .......................... 501
1743 N. W. Sixth Ave 7794
Grooms, Russell E. Chief, Personnel Section, Military MI ............... 482
515 E. Boulevard, Apt 5 7447
Gropp, Armin H. Asst Prof of Chemistry LE 114 ........................... 484
413 Colson St 8633
GROPP, Mrs. Clare M. Agent, Tung Investigations, USDA -
Tung Lab .................................................................(outside 3906)
413 Colson St 8633
Gross, Herbert M. Instr in Pharmacy LE 300 ................................ 368
49 Thomas A
Groth, John H. Prof of Humanities G 243 .................................. 408
627 E. Boulevard 6590
Grundy, Mrs. Louise H. Interim Asst Mgr, Housing 241, Apt A,
Colson St, Patrick & Pierce Court .............................. (outside 4174)
Rt 2, Box 90M, Kirkwood 5856
Guerin, Mrs. Frances G. Jr Steno, Electrical Eng N ........................ 309
245-A, Flavet III
Guistwhite, Jack C. Tabulating Supervisor, Registrar's Off -
D 101 .......................................................... ....................... 226
1351 W. Arlington
Guiteras, George G. University Physician, Infirmary IN................... 371
1908 W. Columbia St 3649









H

Hadlock, Edwin H. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 106 .................... 586
1235 Cherokee Ave 7032
Hagerman, Robert S. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 ............. 319
1139 Margaret St 5529
Hagerty, Mrs. Evelyn C. Jr Steno, Geography SC 204 ..................... 579
124 N. Oak St 8560
Haines, Lewis F. Dir, University Press & Prof of Humanities LW ...... 209
Hibiscus Park 3943
Haire, Mrs. Jean D. Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 ............................. 235
150 S. Palmetto St
Hale, John P. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance PG .................. 432
RFD 8, Box 109, Lake Butler, Fla.
Hale, Lester L. Prof of Speech E 139 .......................................... 347
2731 University Court 7266
HALES, James L., Jr. Contact Representative, VA SE 10th Fl ..........
..................................................................... ....... (outside 8671)
1129 Gerard Ave
Hall, Lonnie L. Stockroom Clerk PG ........................................ 269
Rt 2, Box 232
Halladay, Daniel W. Asst Prof of Phys Ed FG 304 ........................ 245
1600 Nassau St 6096
Hallinan, Mrs. Alice N. Library Asst, Library LI .......................... 594
1023 N. Palm Ave
Halsey, Lawrence H. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta VL 102 ......... 566
1129 W. Michigan Ave
Hamblen, Charles H., Jr. Instr in Secondary Education YN 205 .......... 515
Briarcliff Drive, Golfview
Hamilton, Henry G. Prof of Ag Economics HT 312 .......................... 335
709 S. Seventh St 5629
Hamilton, Jefferson M. Consulting Architect,
LW 212 ............................................................................... 363
835 E. Maryland Ave 8418
Hammond, Eugene A. Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 181 ............. 406
1215 W. McCormick 7047
Hammond, Miss Joyce Teacher, P K Yonge YN .............................
634! S. Roper Ave
Hampson, Charles M. Assoc Prof of Agronomy, Ag; Exten Economist,
Farm Management, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 .................................- 332
545 S. Eighth St 7917
Hancock, Mrs. Alma Clerk-Typist, Req Phys Ed FG 134 .................. 244
649 W. Court St, W. Apt
Hand, Mrs. June C. Bkkpg Machine Operator, Plant & Grounds-PG .......558
107, Flavet II
Hanna, Loyd C. Instr, TC, Military MI ........................................ 482
1040 Taylor St
Hanna, Paul L. Prof of Social Sciences G 160 ............................... 406
1141 W. McCormick St 7753









Hannon, Mrs. Norma S. Jr Steno, Editorial & Mailing Rm, Ag Exper
Sta HT 115 ........................................... ........................... 366
548 N. Franklin
Hansen, Mrs. Patricia E. Sr Steno, Law LW 101 ........................... 353
247-T, Flavet III
Hanson, Bernard A. Instr in Humanities G 244 ............................... 408
950 E. Church St 7366
Hanson, Harold P. Asst Prof of Physics BN 202 ........................ 310
831 S. Eighth St
Hanson, Warren D. Asst Prof of Agronomy G 125 .......................... 405
1213 W. Court St
Hardee, A. F. Carpenter, Maintenance PG ................................... 431
P 0 Box 44, Worthington, Fla.
Hardee, Mrs. Patricia F. File Clerk, President's Off AN 103 ............ 455
531 E. Church St 3524
Harden, Mrs. Edith T. Jr Typist, University Press LW ................... 209
228-T, Flavet III
Hardy, Frederick K. Assoc Prof of Marketing, Bus Organization &
Operation G 151 ..................................................................406
2175 W. Seminary
Hardy, Mrs. Henrietta T. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 806 ............... 231
226-B, Flavet III
Hare, W. W. Electrician, Maintenance PG ................................... 432
Rt 2, Box 185
Hargraves, Miss Shirley W. Library Asst, Library LI ..................... 591
1436 W. University Ave 4636
Harlan, William E. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ............................ 532
332 W. Masonic St 4167
Harlow, Justin E., Jr. Asst Prof of Psychology E 162-A .................. 345
2 Brower St
Harman, Willis W. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng N ........................ 309
944 Osceola Ave
Harmon, Mrs. Martha Lee Library Asst, Library LI ........................ 594
1671 W. Columbia
Harnett, Claude E. Asst Chief Operator, WRUF RA ...........(outside 8018)
1034-B W. Margaret St 8848
Harp, Mrs. Gertrude P. Teller, Cashier's Off AN 4 ........................ 417
1217 E. King St
Harper, Miss Elizabeth C. Asst Dietitian, Cafeteria CA ................. 208
Dietitian's Cottage Ext 553
Harrell, Sam Labor Foreman, Ag Exper Sta Farm .................(outside 6761)
3422 Wilson St, Suncrest
Harris, George C. Asst Tech, Physics BN 202 ............................... 310
Box 22, Rt 4
Harris, Henry,C. Prof of Agronomy, Ag; Agronomist, Ag
Exper Sta NE 308 .......................... ......................... ...........- 326
815 N. Franklin St 6746
Harris, Miss Marie Bindery Forelady, Duplicating Dept PG ............. 561
Box 131, Waldo, Fla.









Harris, Mrs. Marjorie T. Relief Telephone Operator AU 15 ............... 222
120 S. Evans St
Harris, Mrs. Thaliah S. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta WA 203 ................. 315
1652 S. Ninth St; Box 2232, Univ Sta
Harrison, Mrs. Bernice M. Mailing Rm Clerk, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 119 ............................................................................... 497
1225 W. Arlington St
HARRISON, Grady Clerk in Charge, Post Office Univ Sta .... (outside 4981)
Little Gandy 6782
Harrison, John A. Instr in Histroy & Political Science G 164 ............ 406
415 N. Evans St
Hart, Freeman H. Prof of Humanities G 247 ................................. 408
310 College Court 6396
Hart, Leslie F. Admin Asst, Military MI ....................................... 482
1146 E. Court St
Hart, Thomas A. E. Assoc Prof of Humanities K 209 ..................... 452
RFD 3 8384
Hartman, Francis R. Carpenter, Maintenance PG ............................ 431
558 W. Cypress St
Hartmann, Frederick H. Asst Prof of History & Political Science -
G 177 ................................................................................. 406
Seventh & Ridgeland
Hartwell, Mrs. Mary Anne Exec Secy, Dean, Bus Admin AN 204 ......... 303
217-B, Flavet III
Harvell, William A. Electrician, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ................ 498
Rt 2, Box 61K
Harvin, Richard L. Asst Prof of Chemical Eng N 103 ...................... 318
Briarcliff Drive 7075
Haufler, C. W. Lab Asst, Dairy Husbandry & Manufacturings,
Ag Exper Sta DL .................................................. ............ 339
1419 Cypress St 3825
Hauser, Francis L. Assoc Prof of Real Estate 3rd Fl, Fla Union
Annex ............................ ........................................... ......
2039 W. Seminary St, Apt 11
Hawk, Miss Miriam E. Periodicals Asst, Library LI ...................... 591
1436 W. University Ave 4636
Hawke, Mrs. Harriet M. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AN 9 ................... 252
Rt 4, Box 78 6620
Hawkins, Claude. B. Counsellor, Housing MU ............................... 246
92 Thomas Hall Ext 361
Hawkins, Harold M. Asst Prof of Chemical Eng BA 105 ................... 319
1700 Pine Tree Dr 8026
Hawkins, J. E. Prof of Chemistry & Dir, Naval Stores Res -
LE 340 ....................................................... ..................... .. 630
700 Tuscawilla Ave 7860
Hay, Miss Ruth Gen Duty Nurse IN ............................................ 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
Hayes, Francis C. Assoc Prof of Spanish E 183 ........................... 602
236 N. Eighth St 7264









HAYES, Mrs. Lorena W. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex ..................... 238
334 E. Lemon St 8382
Haymans, Hoyt, Sr. Plumber, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex .................... 498
P 0 Box 645 7762
Haynie, John D. Exten Apiculturist, Ag Exten Serv NE 400 .............. 329
324 W. McCormick 4545
Heath, Fred H. Prof of Chemistry LE 102 ..................................... 612
753 E. Columbia St 5140
Heck, Robert W. Instr in Architecture U 102 .................................. 330
1431 W. Union 7803
Hedick, James M. Irrigation Foreman, Grounds PG ......................... 550
305 DeSoto St
Heisler, Mrs. Mary R. Medical Tech, Cancer Research CR .............. 395
739 Michigan Ave
Held, Ray E. Instr in Library Science LI 302 ............................... 591
308-A, College Park Ave
Henderson, Joseph R. Extension Agronomist, Ag Exten Serv; Soils
Technologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 400 ........................................ 329
Rt 5, Michigan Ave
Henderson, Leon N. Prof of Education YN 231 ............................. 476
1800 Pine Tree Dr 4967
HENDRIX, Miss Lou W. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex ................... 237
420 E. University Ave 5178
Henry, Miss Edgelle Evening Supervisor, Infirmary IN .................... 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
Henry, Mrs. Ida Mae Multigraph Operator, Duplicating Dept PG ......... 561
RFD 4, Box 253
Henry, John C. Tech, Mechanical Eng -BA 102 ............................... 317
Rt 3, Box 79-A
Herbert, John H. Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta FL ............................. 217
891 W. Masonic St
Herbert, Mrs. Mary Hill Library Interne LI ................................... 591
Gainesville Motor Court
Herbert, Thomas W. Assoc Prof of English AN 205 ......................... 624
RFD 5 7619
Herndon, Mrs. Emma Jean Sr Steno, Architecture PE 20j ................ 606
515 E. Mechanic St
Herndon, Robert S. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 148 ............................ 430
535 Roux St
Herndon, Thomas G. Instr in Forestry HT 412 .............................. 338
1213 W. Court St, Apt 1
Herring, Mrs. Bertie Sue Payroll Clerk AN 10-B ........................... 221
310 Washington St
Heskin, Oscar E. Hd Prof of Economics PE 12 .............................. 631
1769 S. Ninth St 3250
Hester, Mrs. Janice P. Cataloger, Library LI ............................... 594
1964 N. W. Sixth Ave 7976
Hetrick, Lawrence A. Asst Prof of Entomology FL 305 .................. 218
1836 N. Eighth St 6974









Hewitt, Russell B. Carpenter, Maintenance PG ............................ 431
c/o J. S. Howard, Dukes, Fla.
Hicks, Miss Dora A. Assoc Prof of Health Education FG 303 .......... 245
1044 Taylor St
Hiers, William R. Tech, Mechanical Eng BA 102 ........................... 317
412 W. Main St 9267
Higdon, Ben L. Clerk, Supply Section, Military MI ......................... 480
862 Adams St
Higley, Howard C. Instr, TC, Military -MI ..................................... 482
1100 Osceola Ave
Hill, Clifton C. Assoc Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 202 ..................... 416
Golfview; Box 2277, Univ Sta
Hill, John E. Steamfitter's Helper, Heating Plant HP ...................... 560
1212 E. Oddfellow St
Hinckley, Elmer D. Hd Prof of Psychology & Dir of Bureau of
Vocational Guidance and Mental Hygiene E 152 ........................ 345
Box 2007, Univ Sta 4279
Hines, Vynce A. Asst Prof of Education YN 326 ........................... 479
No. 6 Stengel Field; Box 88, Rh 4
Hinnant, Albert T. Painter, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ...................... 498
P 0 Box 196, Melrose, Fla.
Hixson, Miss Imogene Cataloger, Library LI ................................ 594
1145 W. Union St 8230
Hobbs, Mrs. Fernell Jr Steno, Education YN 230 ............................ 477
439-B N. Evans St
Hodges, Henry G. Lecturer in Industrial Management, Bus
Organization & Operation G 150 ............................................. 428
1037 N. Ninth St
Hoff, Robert S. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta T 105,
Air Base .................................................................(outside 7711)
1225 S. Ninth St 4712
Hoffman, Paul C. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 114 .................... 405
1053 E. Boundary St
Hogan, John A. Asst to Gen Mgr, Phys Ed FG 201 ........................ 240
215 S. Eighth St 8393
Holbrook, Hollis 1H. Hd Prof of Art WA 302 .................................. 356
Bivens Arm; Box 2102, Univ Sta 4979
HOLLAND, Miss Beryl C. Clerk-Steno, USDA, PMA SE Annex .......... 237
1107 Forest St 8125
HOLLOWAY, Mrs. Geneva S. Clerk-Steno, VA SE 10th Fl .... (outside 8691)
204-C, Flavet III
Holt, Mrs. Jean R. Teller, Cashier's Off AN 4 ............................. 417
3701 N. Alabama St 7324
Holton, Mrs. Helen V. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 ..................... 226
Arlington Apt 5
Hood, Miss Bobbie Jo Jr Clerk, Purchasing Dept AN 1 .................. 465
1250 Maryland Ave
Hoover, Mrs. Rhea M. Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 906 ................... 233
Box 236, Alachua, Fla.








Hopkins, Mrs. Stella G. Jr Clerk, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 111 .......... 491
921 N. Virginia Ave 5547
Hopkins, Mrs. Vee W. Exec Asst, Student Personnel AN 110 ........... 301
758 N. W. Ninth Terrace 6694
Horne, Edward P. Assoc Prof of Psychology E 101........................ 337
Rt 3, Box 288-DX, Jackson Ave
Horsfall, A. B. Asst Prof of Insurance & Economics, Bus
Organization & Operation G 254 ............................................. 408
Arlington Hotel 9244
Horton, Mrs. Sammie R. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 .................... 532
202 Annis Blvd 4097
Hosey, Max H. University Policeman PG ..................................... 550
1974 Hernando
HOUGH, Marian M. Steno, County Agent's Ofc, Ag Exten Serv -
SE 101 .................................................................... (outside 5091)
P 0 Box 24, Archer, Fla.
Howard, Charlie G. Incinerator Operator, Grounds PG .................... 269
Rt 1, Box 17-A
Howard, Everett E. University Physician, Infirmary IN .................. 371
White House Hotel 6441
Huckabee, Mrs. Sara S. Library Asst, Library LI .......................... 594
Oak Acres Tourist Court 6337
HUFF, Harry B. Architectural Draftsman, Architect to Bd
of Control PE 204 ............................................................... 343
1441 W. Hampton
Hughes, Charles R. Assoc Prof & Hd, Correspondence Study,
Gen Exten Div SE 906 ........................................................... 233
1221 W. Cypress St 8886
Hughey, Mrs. Myrtle H. Jr Steno, Ag Economics HT 312 ................. 335
334 E. University Ave
Hull, Fred H. Hd Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 302 ........................ 326
Little Gandy 5137
Hume, H. Harold Dean Emeritus, College of Agriculture FL 107 ........ 215
1205 W. Masonic St 4826
Humphreys, Miss Nelle M. Sr Steno, Purchasing Dept AN 1 ............. 464
515 Briar Cliff Dr 7500
Hunter, Cody B. Electrician, Maintenance PG .............................. 432
Micanopy, Fla.
HUNTER, Miss Lena R. Chiet Clerk, State Plant Bd -
SE 509 .................................................................. (outside 3903)
226 S. Wilson St 3726
Hunter, William A. Prof of Law LW 106 ........................................ 353
1045 Eighth Ave, S. W. 6178
Hurff, George B. Dir, Bureau of Economic & Bus Res -
3rd Fl, Fla Union Annex ........................................................ 536
1152 Taylor St
Hurst, Huber C. Prof, Bus Organization & Operation G 153 ............. 406
233 University Terrace 9835
Hurst, Mrs. Nell A. Clerk, Soda Fountain FU ............................... 207
436 Viola St 6383








Husa, William J. Hd Prof, Pharmacy LE 302 ................................ 368
1124 Margaret St
Hussey, Mrs. Margaret W. Sr Steno, Education YN 241 .....................477
Little Gandy; Rt 2, Box 91-J
Hustad, Mrs. Myrna S. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 115 ....................... 475
No. 2 Stengel Field; Gen Del
Hutcherson, William R. Prof of Mathematics G 223 ........................ 407
1334 Florida Ave
Hutchinson, Mrs. Joan D. Sr Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 .................. 235
415 Colson St
Hutson, Albert D. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta -
T 102, Air Base ........................................................(outside 7711)
436 Viola St 6383




Ingle, Mrs. Kelsey H. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 327 ........................ 479
1742 N. W. Sixth Ave 5388
Ingwalson, Raymond W. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 352 .............. 630
1215 W. McCormick St 7047
Isbill, Miss Charlotte M. Jr Secy, Bus Mgr's Off AN 102 .................. 461
206 S. Evans 3691


J

Jack, Mrs. Mila W. Curator, Biology SC 105 ................................. 572
Rt 3, Richland Heights
Jackson, Mrs. Archie M. Jr Typist, Florida Union FU .................... 212
2172 Leon St
Jackson, Elmo L. Assoc Prof of Economics G 145 ........................ 406
1213 W. Court, Apt 11 6864
Jackson, V. T. Prof of Chemistry LE 206 ................................... 516
625 E. Boulevard 4080
Jackson, Mrs. Violet B. Gen Duty Nurse IN ................................. 371
418 N. Government St
JACOWAY, Mrs. Lillian M. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex ............... 237
1409 W. Michigan Ave
Jacunski, Edward W. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 106 ............... 405
Golfview 5429
Jamison, Frank S. Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 303 .................. 327
Corner Hilldale Rd & Broome St 7240
Jefferson, Mrs. Barbara B. Editorial Asst, University Press LW ......... 209
1421-A W. Arlington St
Jeffords, J. M. Forest Foreman HT 402 ........................................ 338
Austin Cary Forest, Fairbanks
Jelinek, Mrs. Melvalee T. Jr Steno, Personnel Off AN 104 ............... 352
515 E. Boulevard, Apt 2 7900
JENKINS, Robert Z. Admin Asst, USDA, PMA SE Annex ................ 238
1340 Tressalia St 6052








Jennings, Miss Annie Exec Asst, Bus Mgr's Off AN 102 ..................463
1832 W. Columbia 8003
Jennings, Miss Edith Exec Secy, Law LW 102 ............................... 353
1832 W. Columbia 8003
Jennings, R. T. Assoc Prof of Eng Mechanics N 202 ......................
22-B Stengel Field
Jester, Mrs. Bebe B. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 205 ..................... 226
1045 E. Boundary
JOHNS, Miss Luella A. Dental Asst, VA SE 10th Fl .......... (outside 8681)
335 E. University Ave 3975
Johns, Roe L. Prof; Dir, School Service Div YN 128 ....................... 471
2635 Pearson St 4148
Johnson, Carl H. Assoc Prof of Pharmacognosy &
Pharmacology LE 330 .......................................................... 267
2517 N. W. Seventh Court 3769
Johnson, Mrs. Dorothy L. Sr Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 .................. 235
246-R, Flavet III
Johnson, Herschel L. University Policeman PG ............................ 550
238 W. McCormick St 8127
Johnson, James E. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance PG ............. 432
P O Box 120, Melrose, Fla.
Johnson, James G. Interim Prof of Economics G 201 ....................... 407
1410 W. University Ave
Johnson, James 0. Maintenance Foreman, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ..... 498
Rt 2, Box 182-A 8312
Johnson, J. Stuart Asst Dean, College of Eng & Prof of
Electrical Eng WA 205 ......................................................... 311
205 Annis Blvd; Box 2672, Univ Sta 5804
Johnson, John M. Exten Ag Engineer, Ag Exten Serv FL 106 .......... 216
604 E. Mechanic St 8508
Johnson, Mrs. Martha Telephone Operator AU .............................. 222
1050 Penn St 3908
Johnson, Mrs. Mary Ellen Exec Secy, Ag Exper Sta HT 111 .............. 491
2314 W. University Ave 7722
Johnson, Mrs. Mary M. Dietitian, Infirmary IN .............................. 371
525 N. Oak St
Johnson, McMillan H. Assoc Prof of Architecture PE 211 ............... 505
RFD 5, Pine Tree Drive 4876
Johnson, Mrs. Nancy T. Jr Steno, Real Estate AN 310 ................... 578
Rt 4, Box 40, Archer Rd 7712
Johnson, 0. G. Tool Checker & Clerk, Central Stores PG ............... 202
RFD 2, Box 121-B, Hawthorne, Fla.
Johnson, Raymond C. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............ 236
624 S. Eighth 7932
Johnson, R. 0. Plumber, Maintenance PG ..................................... 431
625 S. Pleasant St
Johnson, Roland M. University Policeman PG .............................. 550
RFD 2, Box 121-B, Hawthorne, Fla.
Johnson, R. S. Registrar D 209 ................................................. 226
1236 Margaret









JOHNSON, Virginius L. Rodent Control Specialist, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 305 ............................................................................... 334
P 0 Box 131
Johnson, William E. Instr in Electrical Eng N 208 .......................... 309
RFD 3, Box 284-W 5193
Johnson, Howard J. Instr in Real Estate 3rd Fl, Fla Union Annex ......
1219 E. Woodlawn
Jones, Miss Anne H. Admin Asst, Registrar's Off D 214 .................. 226
1225 B West McCormick 8147
Jones, Mrs. Beatrice W. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 107 .................... 349
218-C, Flavet III 9156
Jones, E. Ruffin, Jr. Prof of Biology SC 110 .............................. 573
1108 S. W. Eighth Ave 5546
Jones, Mrs. Helen T. Sr Library Asst, Library LI ......................... 593
1351 W. Arlington St
Jones, John Paul Assoc Prof of Journalism K 201 ........................ 369
1046 Osceola Ave
Jones, Oscar F. Assoc Prof of German E 186 .............................. 600
1252 Georgia Ave 8383
Jones, T. J. Pump Operator, Water Plant, Housing Air Base ............
.................................... ....................................... (outside 3134)
235 E. Church St 3088
Jones, Wayland Instr, FA, Military MI ........................................ 482
Hibiscus Park
Jones, W. Ellis Asst Bus Mgr AN 102 ................................ 461
1055 E. Boundary St 7312
Jones, Wm. Lee Machine Maintenance Man PG ............................... 431
136 N. Arredonda St
Jorda, Louis D., Jr. Clerk, Student Records, Military MI .................. 482
345 S. Garden St 9278


K

Kaelber, Mrs. Eleanor Jr Steno, Eng Mechanics RE 409 ................... 419
130 S. Wilson St 3793
Kahn, Sanders A. Asst Prof of Real Estate 3rd Fl, Fla Union Annex...
1944 W. Leon St
Karp, J. Robert Asst Prof of Economics G 273 ............................. 408
545 S. Eighth St 7917
Kates, J. J., Jr. Herdsman, Ag Exper Sta Farm ................(outside 6761)
Box 2842, Univ Sta
Katterhenry, Arnold A. Asst Prof of Civil Eng RE 405 ................... 203
1875 Tison St
Keene, Rupert A. Tech, Eng Exper Sta WA 206 ............................ 312
610 E. Church St
Kelley, Miss Carolyn Lab Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta -
NE Basement Lab ................................................................. 320
1139 S. W. Eighth Ave 3472









Kelley, Forrest M., Jr. Assoc Prof of Architecture U 105 ................. 330
2640 Pearson Ave 8360
Kelly, Charles J. Instr, Freshman Br, Military MI ......................... 613
Rt 4, Box 392
Kelly, William H. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ................ 321
1032 Taylor St
Kelsy, Mrs. Mary- F. Sr Steno, Education YN 120 ............................ 473
Dorm I, Rm 9 9160
Kendrick, Mrs. Carolyn Sr Secy, Sociology G 142 ............................ 487
211 W. Magnolia St
Kennedy, E. Donald Assoc Prof, Eng Exper Sta T 102,
Air Base .................................................................(outside 7711)
515 E. Boulevard, Apt 6 8067
Kennedy, John W. Asst Prof of Economics 3rd Fl,
Fla Union Annex ...................................................................
25-A Stengel Field; Box 2534, Univ Sta
Kennedy, Mrs. Patricia F. Sr Clerk, Phys Ed FG 201 ...................... 240
T-45 Air Base
Kennedy, Miss Priscilla M. Sr Secy, Admin, Arts & Sciences -
PE 110 .................................................................................. 504
561 N. Franklin St 3884
Kerkesner, Wm. C. Asst Custodian of Equip, Phys Ed FG ................ 541
327 Cedar 8866
Kessler, William J. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta T 104,
Air Base ................................................................ (outside 7711)
531 W. Court St 3157
Keyes, Karl C. Mgr, Fla Union Air Base Soda Shop T 122,
Air Base ............................... ...................(outside 3134)
Trailervet 1, Air Base 9164
Kidd, Kenneth P. Assoc Prof of Education YN 312 ......................... 502
Biven's Arm, Rt 2, Box 84-E
Kiker, John E. Prof of Civil Eng RE 203 .................................... 203
1733 Tison St 8714
Kilby, John D. Instr in Biology SC 310 ....................................... 501
Rt 3, Box 276" 7895
Killinger, Gordon B. Prof of Agronomy, Ag; Agronomist,
Ag Exper Sta NE 310 ............................................................ 326
1428 Livingston 6874
Kilpatrick, Wylie Res Economist, Bureau of Economic & Bus Res -
3rd Fl, Fla Union Annex ............................... ................... 536
815 Osceola Ave
Kimbrell, Miss Marguerite Exec Asst, Ag Exten Serv HT 105 ............ 496
525 Washington St 3424
KIMBRELL, Miss Winnie L. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex .............. 237
525 Washington St 3424
Kimmel, Albert L. Asst Prof, Eng Exper Sta BA 105 ...................- 319
539 N. Washington St 8986
King, C. Andrew Supt, Transportation T ...................................... 605
Box 469 4452








King, Miss Dorothy L. Asst Cashier AN 2 .................................. 417
1401 Livingston 5133
King, Edward L. Curator, Pharmacy LE 322.1 ............................ 542
Waldo, Fla.
King, Mrs. Emily N. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SL .............................. 503
1149 Taylor St
KING, Mrs. Jewell S. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex .................. 238
N. Ninth St 4452
Kinsey, Alton J. Sgt Major, Military MI ........................ 613
1130 E. Olive St
Kirkland, Mrs. Anna Night Telephone Operator AU ........................ 222
1111 E. University Ave 7614
Kirkland, Edwin C. Assoc Prof of English AN 208 .................... 524
Kirkwood, RFD 2 8122
Kirst, Miss Mary Jane Lab Asst, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 317 ............................................................................. 327
1017 W. Union St
Kitching, Auman E. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 233 .......................... 476
436 E. Orange St 7392
Kite, Neebit R. Plumber, Maintenance PG ........................... 431
Rt 3, Box 41% 5837
Klein, Mrs. Grace L. Mail Clerk D 102 .................................. 225
210 Florida Court 5493
Klonis, Mrs. Basiliki Jr Steno, Agronomy NE 304 .............. ........ 326
319 S. Palmetto St
Knapp, Miss Mary E. Record Clerk, Infirmary IN ........................... 371
Alpha Omicron Pi House, Newberry Rd 6563
Knight, Joe L. Warehouseman, Central Stores PG ......................... 202
802 S. Virginia Ave 7723
Knowles, Harold L. Prof of Physics BN 102 ............................... 310
Pine Tree Drive 7450
Knox, Miss Margaret E. Asst Prof of Library Science LI 302 ........... 591
1307 W. Union 5518
Koen, Ross Y. Assoc Prof of History & Political Science G 214 ....... 407
2037 Ilex Drive
Kokomoor, Franklin W. Prof of Mathematics PE 104 ...................... 586
1634 W. Court St 8386
Koon, James D. Upholsterer, Maintenance PG .............................. 431
Box 35, Waldo, Fla.
Koponen, Mrs. Sally R. Statistical Clerk, Bureau of Economic Res -
3rd Fl, Fla Union Annex ........................................................ 536
414 N. Franklin 7716
Koruturk, Sadi S. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 300A ..................... 511
1239 W. Union St 4573
Kovach, Eugene G. Instr in Physical Sciences LE 211 .................. 616
1962 Leon St
Krastin, Karl Asst Prof of Law LW 204 ...................................... 353
Rt 5, Lantana & Primrose, Hibiscus Park
KRAUS, Gomer E., Jr. Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control -
PE 204 ............................................................................... 343
1147 Forest St 8039









Krienke, Walter A. Assoc Dairy Technologist, Ag Exper Sta DL ......... 339
Palm Terrace 8087
Krig, Mrs. Virginia W. Jr Clerk, Bookstore FU ............................. 569
421 Gerard Ave 5672
Krivoshein, Mrs. Juliana I. Jr Secy, Infirmary IN ............................ 371
1144 W. Court St 3925
KRONE, Ethel D. Steno, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 ............ 343
248-D, Flavet III
Kuitert, Louis C. Asst Entomologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201 .............. 323
1523 N. Sixth St
Kurth, Arthur L. Asst Prof of French G 276 ...................................408
1149 W. Hampton


L

Ladd, Mrs. Eula R. Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 301 ................... 331
244-E, Flavet I11
Laessle, Albert M. Asst Prof of Biology SC 203 ........................... 575
Hartman Ave 5787
LAGASSE, Felix S. Sr Horticulturist, USDA, Ag Exper Sta -
Tung Lab ...............................................................(outside 3906)
124 N. Government St 7070
Laird, Mrs. Dorothy S. Instr in Education YN 242 ........................... 477
1160 Taylor St
Laird, Mrs. Gladys 0. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 234 ....................... 476
139 N. Yulee St 5560
-LaMar, Mrs. Joyce R. Sr Steno, Maintenance PG ........................... 431
205-S, Flavet III
LaMontagne, Mrs. Willie Chief Telephone Operator AU .................... 222
Box 2105, Univ Sta
Lancaster, Charlie H. Asst Supervisor, Heating Plant HP ................ 560
Plaza Hotel
Land, Miss Mary R. Instr, Gen Exten Div SE 908 .......................... 519
White House Hotel 6441
Lander, Mrs. Betty M. Sr Secy, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ........ 326
227-T, Flavet III
Lang, Gaines B. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 9 ........................ 587
1821 W. Cypress 8907
Langston, Alfred L. Clerk, Training Aids, Military MI ................... 482
1314 Forrest St
Lanham, James S. Hd Prof of Accounting A ................................. 571
Rt 2, Kirkwood 5107
Larrick, Thomas Prof of Architecture PE 210 .............................. 512
956 E. Second Ave 7407
Larry, Miss Cynthia Asst Prof of Speech E 131 ............................ 346
624 E. Second Ave 5210
Larsen, Dennis E. Stockroom Clerk, Chemistry LE 109 .................. 266
Rt 3, Box 90-A








Larsson, Eric J. Tech, Aeronautical Eng BA 102 ......................... 317
1052 W. Masonic St 8324
Latham, Mrs. Edith C. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ..................... 236
215-C, Flavet III
Latour, Marinus H. Asst Prof of Electrical Eng T 104,
Air Base ..................................................................(outside 7711)
1045 S. W. Eighth Ave
LATSKO, William S. Inspector, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204...... 563
1322 Penn St
Lawlor, Mrs. Violet E. Sr Steno, Speech E 136 ............................. 346
Apt 34, University Manor
Lawrence, Fred P. Citriculturist, Ag Exten Serv NE 402 ................ 329
1240 W. Michigan Ave 5525
Lawrenson, Raymond E. Assoc Prof of Music R 132 ...................... 359
239 N. Palmetto St
Lawson, Stanton C. D. Assoc Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 202 ......... 416
1150 W. Olive
Layne, Miss Pauline Jr Secy, Dairy Husbandry, Ag Exper Sta DL ...... 339
435 Cedar St
Leach, Mrs. Ruth Recreation Bldg Supervisor, Florida Union J ........ 391
436 E. Orange St
Leake, James M. Hd Prof of History & Political Science PE 112A ..... 585
404 S. Palmetto St 5623
Lear, William E. Asst Prof of Electrical Eng N ............................. 309
418 N. Yulee St
Leavitt, Benjamin B. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 316 ........ 625
2430 Broome St 4516
LEDBETTER, James E., Jr. Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta .............
............................................................................. (outside 4981)
1859 W. Seminary St 4622
Leddon, Mrs. Lillian G. Jr Secy, Phys Ed FG 228 ........................ 242
Rt 2, Box 278 6033
Lee, A. K. *- Asst Comptroller AN 3 ............................................. 522
405 W. Market 7408
Lee, Mrs. Laura B. Jr Steno, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 113 ............... 491
Box 2343, Univ Sta
Lee, Permillas A. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 134 ........................... 244
215 S. Eighth St 8393
Lee, Robert C. Asst Prof of English G 263 ................................. 408
13 Stengel Field
Leenhouts, Miss Laura N. Asst Prof of Education YN 117 ............... 518
1222 W. McCormick St 4455
Leggett, James T. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng F 105 .................... 421
Pine Tree Drive 3855
Leonard, Mrs. Jean Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 ....................... 226
229 S. Bay, Apt 9
Leps, Joseph M. Prof of School Admin, Education *- YN 130 .............. 471
331 E. Lassiter St 6796
Lester, Mrs. Martha V. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ................... 519
223-S, Flavet III








Levine, Norman Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .............................. 317
Rt 1, Box 6, Melrose, Fla. 594-M
Lewis, Charles A. Instr, TC, Military MI ...................................... 482
1120 Osceola
Lewis, Clark S. Social Sciences Librarian & Instr in Library
Science LI ........................................................................ 592
Hibiscus Park, RFD 5
LEWIS, Mrs. Constance S. Steno, USDA SE 408 ...............(outside 3732)
210 S. Wilson St 6147
Lewis, Hal G. *- Prof of Education YN 239 ...................................... 477
1334 Livingston St *- 5866
Lewis, H. Kenneth Asst Prof of Mathematics G 232 ...................... 407
422 N. Seventh St 6372
Liles, Miss Annette L. Ref Asst, Library LI .............................. 591
Apt A, 1249 Margaret St 5046
Lindsey, Harry L. Asst Prof of Architecture PE 103 ....................... 628
Hibiscus Park and Poinsettia
Lippitt, Miss Mary D. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ........................ 532
437 N. Evans
Litherland, Allyn C. Interim Instr in Mathematics PE 6 .................. 587
1250 N. W. Twelfth Ave 8973
Little, Herschel W. Asst Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ......... 333
Sunset Ave 5840
Little, Winston W. Dean, University College AN 107 ....................... 300
1351 W. Arlington St
Lloyd, Mrs. Margie J. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 903 ................... 234
548 N. Franklin St
Loft, Bernard I. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 134 .............................. 244
1130 Taylor St
Loften, William T. Assoc Prof of Ag Education YN 152B ............... 430
320 S. Dell St 7855
Long, Miss Charlene Library Asst, Library LI ............................. 592
431 N. Oak St 8020
LONG, Mrs. Sue M. Social Worker, VA SE 10th Fl ............(outside 8681)
2539 Sunset Drive 9865
Long, W. P. Dir, Food Service CA ............................................. 208
2539 Sunset Drive 9865
Lorz, Albert P. Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 317 ....................... 327
RFD 1, Micanopy, Fla. Micanopy 2543
Lowry, William L. Assoc Prof of Journalism K 201 ....................... 597
1306 W. Michigan Ave 6728
Lowry, Mrs. Billy H. Sr Typist, Student Personnel AN 12 ............... 259
142, Flavet II 4572
LOVEJOY, Miss Elita Office Asst, State Plant Bd SE 507 ..............
............................................................................ (outside 3903)
135 S. Roper Ave 5017
Lucius, Mrs. Betty W. Jr Secy, Animal Husbandry, Ag Exper Sta-NL .... 340
125Y E. Arlington
Luke, Mrs. Mary S. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta BN 101 ........................ 307
848 Florida Court 6212









LUNSFORD, Henry C. Training Officer, VA SE 10th FI ......(outside 8691)
2143 W. Seminary St 6067
Lupkiewicz, Joseph V. Assoc Prof of Music R 114 ......................... 359
1354 N. E. Thirteenth Place
Luther, Mrs. Edith A. Library Asst, Library LI ........................... 594
216 S. Dell St
Lyle, Ernest, L. University Policeman PG .................................... 550
608 S. Pleasant
LYLE, Mrs. Julia Y. Secy, USDA, PMA SE Annex ........................ 238
631 Palmetto St 6980
Lyman, Miss Mary Lee Library Asst, Library LI ........................... 594
Alachua, Fla. Alachua 2561
Lyons, Edward Lecturer in Chemistry LE 150 .............................. 483
1331 E. Boundary St
Lytle, Andrew N. Lecturer in English G 274 ................................. 408
1927 W. Church St
Lytle, Ernest J., Jr. Instr in Mathematics G 238 ........................... 407
213 Annis Blvd 7209


Mc

McAllister, Mrs. Kathryn B. Jr Steno, Economics G 152 ................... 406
Gen Del, Univ Sta
McAllister, Samuel J. Asst Football Coach & Hd Basketball Coach -
FG 227 ............................................................................... 242
2147 N. Ninth St 8604
McARTHUR, Owen P. Program Specialist, USDA, PMA SE Annex ...... 237
500 E. Orange St 3125
McAulay, Mrs. Lucille Sr Secy, Economics, Ag Exper Sta HT 309 ...... 333
1319 Tressalia St 7283
McCachren, James R. Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed Freshman
Baseball Coach FG 134 ....................................................... 244
535 Osceola Ave 5018
McCall, Wade W. Asst Prof of Soils G 129 ................................... 405
2142 W. Church St 7114
McCann, Charlie H. Cabinet Maker, Maintenance MS ...................... 431
Box 253, McIntosh, Fla. McIntosh 8010
McCann, Miss Sarah B. Jr Steno, Payroll Off AN 10B ..................... 221
McIntosh, Fla. McIntosh 8010
McCarty, M. E. Acting Asst Prof of Mathematics G 240 ................. 407
1123 W. Arlington 3577
McChesney, W. W. University Physician, Infirmary IN .................... 371
2043 W. Seminary, Apt 4 8397
McCLANAHAN, H. S. Grove Inspector, State Plant Bd -
SE 507 ....................................................................(outside 3903)
4111 N. Ninth St 8117
McClellan, Miss Margaret C. Instr in Speech E 136 ......................... 347
2341 W. Court St








McClelland, Hayes K. Adviser to Student Organizations,
Student Personnel AN 112 ...................................................... 383
2043 W. Seminary
McCloud, Darell E. Asst Prof of Agronomy FL 302 ......................... 615
RR 3, Forest Ave
McCLURE, Mrs. Marilyn Clerk-Steno, VA SE 10th FI ..........(outside 8691)
242-S, Flavet III
McCollum, Mrs. Agnes D. Sr Steno, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 115 ...... 336
1850 W. Church St
McCOLLUM, Gene M. Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ............(outside 4981)
1514 N. Grove St 6123
McCracken, Miss Mary Ruth Teacher, P K Yonge YN 224 ................. 476
N. Alabama
McCulloch, Mrs. Yvonne F. Voucher Clerk, Cashier's Off AN 2 ......... 401
214 Washington St
McDowell, Mrs. Jewel C. Sr Steno, Chemistry LE 200 ................... 486
605 W. Main St, S. 8756
McEachern, Mrs. Floy M. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 224 ..... ............ 476
N. Alabama; RFD 3, Box 50% 8123
McFarlin, Mrs. Judithe S. Jr Secy, President's Off AN 103 ............. 455
1213 W. Union St 9806
McFerrin, John B. Hd Prof, Bus Organization & Operation-PE 105 ....... 584
615 Wakulla St 8478
McGriff, C. A. Campus Mail Carrier D 102 ................................... 225
1468 Oddfellow St 4140
McGriff, Jack Instr in Phys Ed FG 303 ....................................... 245
1011 E. Second Ave 8904
McGriff, Mrs. Margaret M. Jr Steno, Phys Ed FG 305 ....................... 532
652 N. Ninth St
McGuire, Vincent Instr in Education YN 205 ................................ 515
Biven's Arm
McInnis, Sam W. Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 9 ........................... 587
1417 W. McCormick St 6342
McIntosh, P. R. Assoc Prof of Art E 108 ...................................... 384
Biven's Arm
Mclver, Miss Myrtle E. Housekeeper, Infirmary *- IN ......................... 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
McKee, Donald H. Asst Dir, Food Service CA .............................. 419
Delta Sigma Phi House 7096
McKinley, Miss Evelyn L. Jr Steno, Architecture PE 204 ................. 505
230 N. Arredonda 3095
McKinnon, Mrs. Mary Jane Library Asst, Library LI ........................ 592
Apt 7, Arlington Apts
McKissock, George D. Instr in Mechanical Eng G-113 .................... 405
23-A, Stengel Field
McLAUREN, Mrs. Mamie A. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex ................ 237
2156 Hernando St 6669
McLendon, Horace S. Exten Soil Conservationist, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 305 ................................................................................. 334
1006 W. Union St 7042








McLendon, Miss Ida Ruth Asst Prof of Education YN 326 ............... 479
1045 Margaret St 8012
McLeod, James A. Janitor YN ................................................. 476
1220 Forest Ave
McLeod, Marion E. Carpenter, Housing MU Basement ...................... 451
224 W. Orange
McLeod, Thomas G. Storeroom Mgr, Cafeteria CA ......................... 205
340 W. Masonic St 8032
McLeron, Miss Lou Nita Bindery Clerk, Duplicating Dept PG .......... 561
208 S. Dell St 6844
McMullen, Kenneth S. District Agent, Ag Exten Serv HT 217 ........... 350
522 DeSoto St 6908
McNabb, William G. Instr, Freshman Br, Military MI ...................... 613
2156 W. Church St
McNairy, Miss Alice H. Sr Library Asst, Library LI ....................... 593
1351 W. Arlington St 3542
McNutt, Mrs. Patsy A. Jr Steno, Alumni Off FU 108 ...................... 271
236-A S. Wilson
McPheeters, E. Keith Instr in Architecture U 102 ......................... 330
728 N. Ninth St *- 7736
McQuitty, John V. University Examiner SE 405 ............................ 235
Kirkwood 4852
McRORIE, Thomas H. Asst County Agent, Ag Exten Serv *-
SE 101 .....................................................................(outside 5091)
844 E. Arlington St 4577
McVoy, James D. Asst Prof of Architecture U 104 ........................ 330
RFD 2, Rocky Point Rd


M

Maag, Mrs. Margaret C. Jr Secy, Bureau of Economic & Bus Res -
3rd Fl, Fla Union Annex .. ..................................................... 536
Air Base
MacDonald, Frank W. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng N 108 ................ 309
W. University & Whittier Dr
Macdonald, William D. Assoc Prof of Law LW 206 ........................ 353
Apt 10, 2055 W. Seminary
Macdonell, John N. Night Supervisor, Housing MU ........................ 249
Rt 2, Box 75
Mack, Miss Wilda Teacher, P K Yonge YN 207 ............................. 476
335 E. Magnolia 5751
Maclachlan, John M. Hd Prof of Sociology & Anthropology G 142 ....... 487
2122 Broome St 8818
MacLeod, Malcolm L. Assoc Prof of English AN 301 ..................... 305
12 Stengel Field 5049
Madden, Mrs. Patricia B. Job Cost Clerk, Grounds PG ................... 558
Ideal Trailer Park
Magee, Clarence H. Tech, Eng Exper Sta T 104, Air Base ... (outside 7711)
Apt T-143, Air Base









Maguire, Miss Lillian I. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 218 ...................... 476
1443 W. McCormick
Malone, Eubert H., Jr. Instr, Inf, Military MI................................ 482
1336 Florida Terrace
Maloney, Frank E. Assoc Prof of Law LW 205 ............................... 353
1572 Cypress Court 6119
Manus, Sam W. Asst Custodian Fields & Bldgs, Phys Ed FG ............ 533
Florida Gymnasium Ext 533
Marsh, Mrs. Mildred T. Asst Dietitian, Cafeteria YN CA .................. 382
1540 W. Orange St
Marshall, Mrs. Lula M. Sr Secy, Plant Pathology, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 102 ............................................................................... 322
817 Washington St 8757
Marshall, Sidney P. Assoc Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 208 ................................. .............................................. 324
1021 W. Masonic St 8578
Martin, Fletcher Visiting Prof of Art E 106 ................................. 384
206 E. Boundary 4639
Martin, Miss Helen E. Jr Steno, Agronomy FL 302 ........................ 615
Rt 4, Box 375, Newberry Rd 7024
Martin, James A. Instr, Bureau of Vocational Guidance G 222 ........... 407
1150 Hampton St, W. 7914
Martin, John Fletcher Dir, Inter-American Affairs FU 504 ............... 454
526 N. Franklin St 7410
MARTIN, Roe M. Chief, Guidance Center, VA SE 10th FI ....(outside 8691)
889 Oak Park Ave 7930
Martin, Mrs. Ruth L. Chief Clerk, Registrar's Off D 101 ................. 226
805 Florida Court
MARTIN, Miss Willametta S. Steno, USDA SE 408 ........... (outside 3732)
Rt 4, Box 375 7024
Martinson, Earl P. Interim Hd Prof of Industrial Eng G 101 ............. 370
2015 W. Columbia St 6534
Mask, Joe T. Armorer, Military MI ............................................... 482
646 W. University Ave
Mason, Mrs. Gertrude P. Sr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ................. 332
1651 N. Sixth St 9559
Mason, Raymond W. Assoc Prof, Bus Organization & Operation -
G 154 ................................................................................. 406
1851 W. Boundary 6747
Mason, Roy H. Instr in Mathematics G 225 .................................... 407
1451 N. Alabama
Mason, William H. Office Mgr, Plant & Grounds PG ....................... 431
1338% W. Arlington 5768
Matheny, Mrs. Frances J. Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NL ..................... 340
1134 W. Georgia St
Matherly, Walter J. Dean, Business Administration AN 204 ............. 303
732 W. Boulevard 5833
Mathews, Mrs. Elizabeth W. Jr Secy, Purchasing AN 1 ................... 464
1250 N. W. Thirteenth Ave








Mathewson, Clarke Asst Prof of Forestry; Supt, State Forest
Ranger School, Lake City
Rt 1, Box 45, Lake City, Fla. Lake City 1182
Matosoff, Mrs. Monica Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 805 .................. 232
Trailervet 2, Lot 5, Air Base 9213
Mattheus, Miss Loca Key Punch Operator, Comptroller's Off -AN 9....... 253
531 W. Masonic St 5549
Matthews, Charles A. Asst Prof of Finance G 157 ........................ 406
1139 W. Margaret St
Matthews, D. R. Dir, Alumni Affairs FU 108 ................................ 214
Kirkwood 3955
Matthies, William R. Assoc Prof of Accounting A ........................... 571
1777 Tyson St
Mauderli, Max 0. Asst Prof of German G 270 ................................. 408
1055 W. Cypress Ave
Maugans, Mrs. Aileen B. Jr Secy, Ag Education YN 136 .................. 588
Rt 3, Box 284 MA
Maurer, Mrs. Clara N. Sr Secy, Pharmacy LE 320 .......................... 488
500 W. Mechanic St 6286
Maxwell, Hugh C., Jr. *- Asst Prof of Education YN 308 ..................... 502
2544 Sunset
Maynard, Zollie M. Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed FG 134 ..................... 244
2176 W. Church St 5114
Mead, Arthur R. Prof of Education & Hd, Bureau of Education Res -
YN 326 ............................................................................... 479
225 College Court 6262
Means, Miss Etta V. Clerk-Librarian, Forestry HT 414 .................... 338
3701 N. Alabama Rd 7324
Means, Samuel A., Jr. Sr Acct, Comptroller's Off AN 5 .................... 219
1853 N. W. Sixth Ave 7054
Medlock, Roy Carpenter, Maintenance MS .................................... 431
High Springs
Mehrhof, N. R. Hd, Dept of Poultry Husbandry, Ag- Poultry
Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta PO ................................................ 564
608 S. Seventh St 3476
Melton, Holmes M., Jr. Asst Dir, Alumni Affairs FU ........................ 214
1029 S. W. Eighth St
Merrill, Miss Eleanor L. Sr Typist, Bd of Exam SE 405 ................... 235
309 Washington St 7720
MERRILL, G. B. Entomologist, State Plant Bd SE 602 .......(outside 3903)
309 Washington St 7720
MERRILL, W. H. Quarantine Inspector, State Plant Bd -
SE 507 .......................................... ......(outside 3903)
Hibiscus Park, RFD 2 8538
Metze, Miss Barbara I. Library Asst, Library LI ........................... 591
208 Roux St 5470
Meyer, Herbert A. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 6 ....................... 587
2181 Broome St 8668
Millar, Miss Jane Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ............................ 532
Apt 437-B, N. Evans St









Miller, Clyde E. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta T 106,
Air Base .................................................................(outside 7711)
20-B, Stengel Field
Miller, Mrs. Elizabeth Assoc Resident, Mallory Hall MA .................. 392
Mallory Hall Ext 392
Miller, Elmer L. Instr, Freshman Br, Military MI ........................... 482
1125 Tressalia 7277
Miller, Eugene F. Instr, Supply, Military MI ................................. 613
1637 W. Columbia 8004
Miller, George J. Prof of Law LW 210 ........................................ 353
1248 N. Franklin St 8362
Miller, H. N. Assoc Plant Pathologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 102 ............ 322
1545 N. Alabama
Miller, J. Hillis President of the University AN 103 ...................... 455
1200 E. Boulevard 8803
Miller, James W., Jr. Asst Prof of Forestry HT 411 ....................... 338
Biven's Arm 5123
Millett, Frank B. Interim Instr in Physical Sciences G 219 ............... 407
400 "H" St
Millican, Charles N. Instr in Economics G 248 ............................. 408
1213 Tressalia
Millican, George C. Instr in Architecture U 104 ............................. 330
208 Annis Blvd
Millican, Mrs. Grace T. Sr Secy, Architecture PE 204 .................... 505
1652 N. Sixth St 5747
Mills, Mrs. Mozelle S. Secy, Univ Athletic Assn AN 204 .................. 303
2045 W. Seminary, Apt 5
Mills, Mrs. Norma Z. Chief Payroll Clerk AN 10-B ........................ 221
Rt 2, Box 188A4
Mims, Mrs. Bernice A. AssocProf; Hd, Dept of Gen Information and
Service, Gen Exten Div SE 806 .............................................. 231
1152 W. Cypress St 3693
Minnick, Miss M. Evelyn Jr Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ............... 519
2054 W. Seminary St 4083
Mitch, George F. Interim Asst Prof of Economics 3rd Fl,
Fla Union Annex ...................................................................
1032 "A" Taylor St
Mitchell, Mrs. Jean 0. Teacher, P K Yonge YN Art Shop ................ 476
1011 W. Masonic St 5849
Mixon, Mrs. Anita Voucher Clerk, Cashier's Off AN 2 .................... 401
1731 S. E. First Ave
Mixon, Morris D. Stockroom Clerk, Chemistry LE 109 ...................... 266
Rt 1, Box 78, Micanopy, Fla.
Mixson, Mrs. Laura K. Jr Secy, Ag Exten Serv HT 300 ...................... 334
1123 W. Arlington St 3577
Mizell, James P. Operator, Sewage Treatment Plant RA Rd .............. 514
Box 72, Waldo, Fla.
Mock, Lowell H. Warehouseman, Central Stores PG ....................... 201
920 E. University Ave, Apt 2









Monast, Mrs. Carol Jean Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 ................ 226
1603 W. Columbia St
Monroe, Mrs. Ellen K. Jr Secy, Bookstore FU .............................. 206
209-T, Flavet III
Monroe, Mrs. Mary D. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ..................... 519
303 S. Roper Ave
MONTGOMERY, Carl T. Structural Engineer, Architect to Bd of
Control PE 204 .................................................................... 343
1303 W. Masonic St 4833
Mooney, E. Gordon Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 134 .......................... 244
Jackson Ave
Mooney, Mrs. Odessa S. Sr Steno, Pharmacy LE 318 ...................... 429
Rt 1, Box 123-A; E. Jackson Ave.
Mooneyham, Mrs. Betty Lou Jr Secy, Animal Industry PL ............... 403
Gen Del
Moore, James F. Instr in Accounting A ....................................... 571
2060 Leon St
Moore, J. Meredith Dir, Service Activities FU .............................. 365
Parkway, Golfview 5148
Moore, Mrs. Olivia S. Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 311 ............................................................................... 333
211-C, Flavet III
Moore, William E. Prof of Humanities AN 107 ................................ 300
1817 W. Cypress 4958
Moorman, John H. Prof of Bus Education YN 308 ............................ 502
Hibiscus Park 7892
Moorman, Robert Interim Instr in English G 267 ............................ 408
Apt 42, University Manor
Morales, Julio A. Instr in Mathematics G 240 ............................... 407
1321 W. Cypress St 4975
Moran, Mrs. Katherine E. Exec Secy, Dean of the Univeristy -
D 203 ................................................................................. 470
1945 N. W. Sixth Ave 6166
Moratto, Eric E. Roofer, Maintenance PG .................................... 431
Rt 3
Morelock, James C. Interim Instr in Mathematics PE 13 ................... 587
Jackson Rd & N. Eighth; Box 288 Ul
Morey, Darrell D. Assoc Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 401 ............. 326
Rt 2
Morgan, Mrs. Barbara B. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 313 .................... 502
535 S. Virginia Ave
Morgan, Mrs. Barbara W. Sr Steno, Registrar's Off D 105 .................. 226
249-U, Flavet III
Morgan, Marcellus Vocational Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center -
SE 1004 .............................................................................. 239
Forest Park 5984
Morgen, Ralph A. Dir, Eng Exper Sta; Prof of Chemical Eng -
WA 201 ............................................................................... 315
2624 Nelson Ave 5037








Morphew, W. E. Night Watchman, Grounds PG .............................. 550
RFD 3, Box 288-A; N. Ninth St 4285
Morrell, Mrs. Aileene R. Invoice Clerk, Cashier's Off AN 3 .............. 577
Apt 3, Beville Apts; Forest Park, N. Ninth Ext 5984
Morris, Alton C. Prof of English AN 207 ...................................... 305
1353 Tressalia St 7072
Morris, Oscar D. Refrigeration Mechanic, Maintenance PG .............. 432
808 W. Masonic St 7257
Morrison, Mrs. Mary Jean Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper
Sta HT 309 ........................................................................ 333
122, Flavet II
Morrison, Mrs. Sheila G. Instr in Speech E 131 ............................. 347
1806 W. Church St 5396
Morrow, Harold W. Instr in Eng Mechanics N 202 ...........................
Rt 2, Box 278 6033
Morrow, Kenneth W. Eng Librarian E 166 .................................... 251
Rt 2, Box 278 6033
Morse, Richard F. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ................... 236
P 0 Box 3011, Univ Sta
Moses, Philip J. Instr in State Forest Ranger School, Lake City
Rt 1, Box 45, Lake City Lake City 1182
Moshier, William F. -* Asst Prof of Accounting A ............................. 571
2017 W. Seminary 6142
Mounts, Charles E. Assoc Prof of English AN 315 ........................ 580
1868 W. University Ave
Mowry, Harold Dir, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ....................................- 493
325 Colson St 6288
Mueller, Joseph Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .............................. 317
N. Ninth St, Rt 3
Mulkey, Jacob M. Locksmith, Maintenance PG ............................... 202
429 W. University Ave 9225
Mull, Leon Asst Dairy Technologist, Ag Exper Sta DL .................... 339
455-A DeSoto
Mullins, Jesse G. Clerk, Student Records, Military MI ................... 482
E. Jackson Ave; RFD 1
Mullis, John R. Shop Foreman, Maintenance MS ............................ 431
1122 E. Arlington
Murphey, Miles H. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ........................... 317
Orange Springs, Fla.
Murphey, Milledge, Jr. Asst Prof of Entomology FL 301 ................. 218
531 Washington St 5949
Murphree, Albert A. Asst Prof of English AN 315 ........................... 580
511 E. Lassiter St 6409
Murphree, Claude L. Prof of Music & Univ Organist R 120 .............. 359
1232 S. W. Eighth Ave 7333
Murphree, Miss Margaret Jr Clerk, Eng Exper Sta NE 307 ................. 203
618 W. Orange St 8068
MURRAY, Alexander F. Sub Carrier, Post Office -
Univ Sta ................................................................. (outside 4981)
134 N. Wilson St








Murray, Frank J. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ............................. 532
125 1-A S. Margaret St
Musk, Mrs. Dorothea C. Sr Steno, Ag Eng FL 106 ......................... 216
Hibiscus Park 4177
Myers, Forrest E. Asst to the Editor, Ag Exten Serv HT 213 ........... 495
1008 N. Virginia Ave
Myers, J. M. Assoc Ag Eng, Ag Exper Sta FL 106 .......................... 216
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park


N

Nash, Rollins H. Clerk, Training Aids, Military MI ......................... 482
503 N. Evans St
Neal, Dalton M. University Policeman PG ................................... 550
Rt 3, Box 63-D
Neal, Mrs. Janyse R. Clerk-Typist, Cafeteria CA ......................... 208
605 W. Main St, S.
Neal, J. R. Supervisor, Water Plant, Housing Air Base .......(outside 3134)
RFD 3
Neal, Miss Katherine J. Jr Typist, Bureau of VocationalGuidance
& Mental Hygiene E 155 ....................................................... 345
1420 W. University Ave 4537
Neale, James R., Jr. Instr in Speech & English G 265 .................... 408
Archer, Fla. 2241
Neff, Thomas 0. Asst Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 203 ..................... 416
P 0 Box 3002 5027
Neller, Joseph R. Soils Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 414 .................. 567
1247 S. Ninth St 7237
Nelson, Mrs. Joanne K. Sr Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 906 .................. 233
973A E. University Ave 3240
Nelson, Paul H Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng N 108 ....................... 309
1023 Benton Ave
Nettles, V. F. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 317 ................ 327
2062 N. W. Sixth Ave 8095
Neubauer, G. Wm. F. Asst Prof of Education YN Shop ....... ............. 474
Box 746, Williston, Fla.
Newins, H. S. Dir, School of Forestry HT 402 .............................. 338
1852 W. Columbia 5982
Nichols, Mrs. Frances K. Jr Steno, Vet Guidance Center -
SE 1004 .............................................................................. 239
1226 W. Arlington St
Nichols, John W. Interim Instr in Psychology G 237 ....................... 407
1226 W. Arlington St
Nickerson, Mrs. Florence F. Lab Tech, Infirmary-IN ...................... 371
Trailervet 2, Lot 28, Air Base
Nieland, Louis T. Exten Farm Forester, Ag Exten Serv HT 305 ......... 334
530 E. Court St 5783
Nixon, J. W. University Policeman PG ......................................... 550
1615 W. Columbia 7480








Noble, C. V. Assoc Dean, College of Agriculture; Hd, Ag
Economics, Ag Exper Sta HT 309 ........................................... 333
1460 N. Grove St 3683
Nola, Louis Asst Prof of Accounting A ........................................ 571
2024 Hernando St
Nolan, Win. J. Prof of Chemical Eng N 102 .................................. 318
539 Washington 5888
Nolen, Mrs. Avis R. Chief File & Record Clerk, Editorial & Mail
Rm, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ................................................... 498
720 E. Columbia
Norman, James W. Dean Emeritus & Prof of Education YN 119 .......... 473
527 Tuscawilla Ave 4533
Norman, J. H. Hd Painter, Maintenance PG ................................. 431
1231 N. Evans
Northrop, Floyd L. District Supervisor, Ag Education YN 152B ......... 430
430 S. Virginia Ave 8762
Norton, Miss Bessie A. Instr in Education YN 147 ........................ 263
1244 W. Union
Novak, Arthur F. Asst Prof of Bacteriology SC 10 ........................ 500
942 E. Court St
Nowicki, Mrs. Marie Sr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 105 ..................... 496
315 N. Seventh St
Nowlin, Mrs. Laura C. Jr Secy, Gen Exten Div SE 805 ................... 232
606 "H" St, at Seminary
Nutter, Hazen E. Assoc Prof, Education YN 317 ............................ 478
1120 W. Union St 4107


0

Odom, Drakon B. Instr in Accounting A ...................................... 571
1134 Tressalia
O'KELLEY, Edward B., Jr. Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control -
PE 204 ............................................................................... 343
2256-A W. Court St 6388
Olivenbaum, Mrs. Mintie P. Sr Secy, Comptroller's Off AN 5 ............. 220
1324 W. Union St 6887
Oliver, Clifton, Jr. Asst Prof, Bus Organization & Operation -
G 158 ................................................................................. 406
Box 243; Buckman A, Rm B-4 Ext 261
Oliver, Jack Mechanic, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ........................... 498
Rt 2, Hawthorne, Fla.
Oliver, James A. Asst Prof of Biology SC 308 ............................. 501
Rt 3, Box 270-A-2
Oliver, James W. Asst Prof of Philosophy AN 316 ........................ 580
511 E. Boulevard 4160
Olsen, George L. Order Asst, Library LI .................................... 593
515 Briar Cliff Drive 7500
Olsen, Julian 0. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 216 .............................. 476
1331 Dukes Court 7877








Olson, Mrs. Clara M. Assoc Prof of Education YN 143 ..................... 588
Archer Rd
Opp, Carl B. Asst Dir of Housing MU ......................................... 249
230 Fletcher F 6602
Oras, Ants Visiting Prof of English AN 208 .................................. 524
2314 W. University Ave
Ormond, William N. Interim Instr in English G 264 ........................ 408
1967 N. W. Sixth Ave 4300
Osborn, George C. Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 175 ................. 406
1930 W. Columbia St 8045
O'Steen, John D. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............................. 317
Irvine, Fla.
Otte, Burton J. H. Assoc Prof of Chemistry & Curator LE 111 ......... 483
1325 S. Ninth St 6322
Otte, Mrs. Mellie S. Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ............ 333
1325 S. Ninth St 6322
Outen, Mrs. Vivian B. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 205 ..................... 226
1841 W. Church
Owen, Harry A., Jr. Instr in Electrical Eng N 207 ......................... 309
535 % Roux St- 7864
Owen, John H. Asst Prof of Plant Pathology HT 501 ..................... 338
1352 W. Court St
Owens, Mrs. Ronda S. Library Asst, Eng Library E 166 ................... 251
212 N. Palmetto St


P

Pace, James E. Asst Prof of Animal Industry NE 208 ................... 324
214 Washington St 5309
Page, R. E. Dean, Arts & Sciences PE 110 ................................. 358
606 Second Ave 6583
Palmer, Mrs. Gussie Salad Supervisor, Cafeteria CA ....................... 205
RFD 2, Box 89-K
PALMER, R. M. Admin Asst, USDA, PMA SE Annex ....................... 238
316 University Terrace 7176
Papy, Mrs. Caroline H. Basketroom Supervisor, Phys Ed GY ........... 393
N. Ninth & Hillcrest Ave
Papy, William A. Instr in Architecture E 113 ............... ............ 384
Apt 21, University Manor
Paquette, Radnor J. Asst Prof of Civil Eng B 108 ........................ 409
505 E. Mechanic St 4542
Pardee, Miss Mary R. Cataloger, Library LI .................................. 594
1145 W. Union St 8230
Pardue, Miss Irene F. Exec Secy, Eng WA 205 .............................. 312
W. Michigan Ave 3306
Pardue, James B. Field Asst, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta VL 111 ...... 566
1307 W. Michigan Ave 4717
Parham, Lon C. Basketroom Supervisor, Phys Ed FG 107 ............... 541
335 E. Magnolia 5751








Parker, Mrs. Irene M. Jr Clerk, Eng Exper Sta WA 212 ..................... 313
254-A, Flavet III
Parker, William D. Asst Prof of Accounting A .............................. 571
417 Government St 8817
Parkhurst, Harry E. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ........................... 317
Rt 1, Box 30-A
Parr, R. Eugene Exec Asst, Ag Exper Sta HT 113 .......................... 366
Apt 31, University Manor
Parramore, Willie E. Circulation Asst, Exten Library SE 707 ............ 520
320 W. McCormick
PARRISH, Mrs. Dorothy G. Sub Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta
............................................................................ (outside 4981)
918 S. Seventh St 5843
Parsons, Miss Iris C. Sr Secy, President's Off AN 103 .................... 455
433 S. Virginia Ave 3970
Parvin, Fayette W. Assoc Economist, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ............ 332
921 N. Oak St 8052
Patrick, J. Max Prof of English AN 317 ...................................... 580
1209 N. W. Thirteenth Ave
Patrick, Rembert W. Prof of Social Sciences G 181 ........................ 406
2427 N. W. Seventh Court 7338
Patterson, Emmitt E. Labor Supervisor, Housing MU Basement ........ 451
Evinston, Fla.
Patterson, Paul B. Interim Instr in Mathematics G 234 ................... 407
515 S. Ninth St 3662
Paul, Miss Ouida F. Asst Prof of Music R 105 ............................. 359
311 E. Church St
Payne, Ancil N. Assoc Prof of History & Political Science -
G 163 ................................................................................. 406
139 Florida Court 6367
Peacock, Alton A. Chief, Training Aids, Military MI ....................... 613
228 Annis Blvd 8082
Peacock, Mrs. Ethel N. Western Union Mgr, Florida Union FU ........ 422
610 E. Main St, N.
Peacock, Mrs. Rachel C. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 ................. 226
214 Washington St
Pearce, James M. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 120 ....................... 483
428 E. Orange St 4185
Pearson, Albert M. Asst Prof of Animal Husbandry NE 206 ............. 324
1221 Penn St
Pearson, Charles R. Asst Prof of Aeronautical Eng N 212 .............. 316
1351 W. Hampton Ave 5228
Peebles, Mrs. Cleone K. Sr Steno, Faculty Off Bldg G 141A ............. 428
217-R, Flavet III
Peeler, Miss Ruth B. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 101-A ..................... 518
619 E. Main N. 3652
Peet, J. C. Lecturer in Electrical Eng N 118 ............................... 309
215 Annis Blvd
Penn, Richard K. Central Stores Mgr PG ..................................... 202
1942 Hernando St









Perry, F. S. District Agent, Ag Exten Serv HT 217 ......................... 350
850 E. Magnolia 6182
PERRY, Glenn M. Letter Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta....... (outside 4981)
305 W. McCormick St 7926
Perry, Frank W. Tech, Civil Eng RE .......................................... 203
RFD 4, Box 267
Perry, Miss Irene E. Admin Asst, Education YN 126 ....................... 472
436 E. Orange St 7392
Perry, James E. Supervisor, Camp Wauburg ..................... Micanopy 2484
Micanopy, Fla. Micanopy 2484
PERRY, John E. Inspector, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 .......... 343
Melrose, Fla; P 0 Box 153
Peters, Mrs. Juanita D. Jr Secy, Cancer Res CR ............................ 395
Apt 38, University Manor; Rt 3
Peters, Miss Vera Mae Invoice Clerk, Comptroller's Off AN 3 ........... 523
1205 E. Court St 6792
Peterson, Miss Betty Lou Hd Invoice Clerk, Comptroller's Off -
AN 3 .................................................................................. 523
1035 S. W. Eighth Ave
Peterson, Erhart G. Assoc Prof of Accounting A .......................... 571
1616 W. Thomas St 5174
Pettis, Aubrey M. Farm Electrical Specialist, Ag Exten Serv -
FL 106 ............................................................................... 216
2017 W. Seminary 8929
Phelps, Earle B. Lecturer in Civil Eng SL .................................. 503
White House Hotel 6441
Phelps, George 0. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 112 .................... 405
Box 2209, Univ Sta 4932
PHELPS, Mrs. Ruth J. Agent, Tung Investigations, USDA -
Tung Lab .................................................................(outside 3906)
Old Dairy Rd
Phillips, James W. Clerk, Training Aids, Military MI ..................... 482
223 W. McCormick St 6592
Phillips, Lawrence R. Asst Prof of Chemistry LE 226 ................... 570
860 Second Ave 7287
Phillips, Thos. 0. Instr, Inf, Military MI ..................................... 482
1610 N. Evans St
Phillips, Wayland B. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 312 ......................... 502
20-A, Stengel Field
Philpot, Mrs. Agnes E. Sr Secy, Entomology, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 200 ............................................................................... 323
206 N. Wilson St 4047
Philpott, Frank E. Freshman Track Coach; Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed -
FG 134 ............................................................................... 244
1130 W. McCormick St 6893
Philpott, Harry M. Asst Prof of Religion FU 207 ............................ 453
1851 Tison St 8035
Phipps, Cecil G. Prof of Mathematics PE 6 ................................. 587
1210 Margaret St 5590









Pickett, William L. Watchman, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ................... 236
123 Commerce St 3642
Pierce, Carmel J. Sr Typist, Registrar's Off D 105 ....................... 226
310 Washington St
Pierce, E. Lowe- Assoc Prof of Biological Sciences SC 312 ............. 575
2048 Tison St 4839
Pierson, William H. Assoc Prof of Geography and Geology SC 211...... 262
1558 Cypress Court 3819
Pike, Mrs. Virginia N. Sr Secy, Music R 104 ............................... 359
237-R, Flavet III
Pinholster, Mrs. Cola L. Sr Steno, Agriculture FL 206 ................... 217
1050 King St
Pinner, Mrs. Nancy A. Gen Duty Nurse IN ................................... 371
254-B, Flavet Ifl Ext 583
Pirenian, Zareh M. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 106 .................. 586
1203 Margaret St 7152
Pisani, Frank W. Instr, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ............................. 520
1210 Evans St 6947
Pitchford, Mrs. Jean R. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 212 .................. 226
128 Ray St
Pittman, Mrs. Claire G. Jr Steno, Duplicating Dept PG ................... 561
241-U, Flavet Ifl
Pitts, Miss Edith P. Admin Asst, President's Off AN 103 .............. 455
1249 W. Margaret St 5046
Platt, Mrs. Betty Louise Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 214 ................ 226
810 W. Main St, N.
Platt, Vincent J. Supply Sgt, Military MI ..................................... 480
325 S. E. Ninth St
Plummer, Mrs. Opal F. Jr Steno, Bus Orgainzation & Operation -
G 152 ................................................................................ 406
228 N. Ninth St 5349
Pollard, Cash Blair Prof of Chemistry LE 240 ............................. 255
"Hollybrook", Newberry Rd 5773
Polovkas, Vincent G. Instr in Aeronautical Eng N ........................ 316
1006 Sixth Ave
Pons, J. C. Night Supervisor, Housing MU .................................... 246
Micanopy, Fla.
Poole, Mrs. Betty Jean Jr Steno, Language & Lit E 184 .................
2343-A W. Court St
Poole, Lewis A. Interim Instr in Physics BN 202 ......................... 310
307 W. Masonic St
Poole, Reid Asst Prof of Music R 140 ........................................ 627
630 S. Dell St
Porter, Miss Rebecca E. Asst Editor, University Press LW ............ 209
744 N. W. Ninth Ave 8632
Porter, Ralph E. Asst Dir, Florida Union FU ............................... 212
1736 W. Cypress St 4477
Potter, Mrs. Jennie C. Jr Steno, Physical Science BN 204 .............. 310
115 N. Seventh St








Potter, William M. Asst Prof & Freshman Tennis Coach, Req
Phys Ed -FG 134 ...... ......................................................... 244
326 Ray St
Powell, Garland W. Dir, WRUF RA .............................................. 468
Golfview 5443
Powell, Mrs. Kathryn P. Sr Clerk, Dean of the University -D 203 ........ 469
1051 E. Court St
Powell, Levi A., Sr. Field Asst, Ag Exper Sta SE 606 ................... 341
1051 E. Court St
Powell, Mrs. Martha F. Sr Library Asst, Library LI ....................... 593
N. Ninth & Alabama
Powell, Robert D. Asst Prof of Botany SC 7 ................................ 500
21-A, Stengel Field
Powell, Mrs. Ruth F. Gen Duty Nurse IN ...................................... 371
1514 W. Cypress St -6216
Preodor, Edward Assoc Prof of Music & Orchestra Dir R 133 ............ 359
1227 N. E. Thirteenth Place
Prescott, Ford L. Prof of Mechanical Eng WA 103 ........................ 614
529 Bellah St 5906
Prescott, Mrs. Marie J. Jr Steno, Economics PE 12 ....................... 631
Trailervet 1, Air Base
Prevatt, Rubert W. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ................ 567
1827 W. Court St 9165
Price, Geo. S. PMS&T, Military MI ............................................. 482
2409 Broome St 5669
Price, J. Ed Counselor & Assoc Prof of Social Studies AN 210 ......... 200
RFD
Price, Thomas J. Comptroller AN 5 .....................................- 220
Hawthorne Rd 4023
Pridgen, Mrs. Ila R. Librarian, Law Library LW LI ......................... 596
537 S. Eighth St 8048
Prince, Miss Vivian C. Hd, Technical Processes Dept & Asst Prof
of Library Science LI .......................................................... 594
1351 W. Arlington St 3542
Proctor, Samuel Asst Prof of Social Sciences G 165 ...................... 406
1213 W. Court St, Apt 2
Proper, Chas. H. Res Mgr, Flavet I, Housing .................................. 581
Flavet I
Pruitt, George R. Chief Operator, Sewage Treatment Plant RA Rd....... 514
545 W. Jeffries St
Pruitt, Prentice P. Res Mgr, Flavet III, Sect 2, Housing ................... 508
230-D, Flavet III
Pryor, Mrs. Betty S. Asst Law Librarian, Law Library LW LI ........... 596
1010 E. Court St
Pullara, Anthony L. Instr in Architecture U 106 ........................... 330
1972 Leon St
Pumphrey, Fred H. Hd Prof of Electrical Eng N 116 ...................... 309
1030 N. Ninth St 6192
Purdy, Donald R. Instr in Physics BN 202 .................................... 310
1233 W. Ridgeland, Rt 3








Putnam, Mrs. Nellie M. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AN 9 ................... 253
1311 Second Ave
Pye, Miss Ruby Lee Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ........................ 532
1044 Taylor
Pyles, Thomas Prof of English AN 303 ........................................ 601
1842 N. W. Sixth St


Q

Quackenbush, Orville F. Assoc Prof of Sociology & Anthropology -
G 177 ...................... ........ 406
2314 W. University Ave 5642
Quails, LeRoy L. Asst Prof of Economics G 269 .......................... 408
870 Jackson Ave
Quinn, Herbert F. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............................ 236
1123 E. Court St 7279


R

Radford, Fate A. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............................. 317
936 N. W. Thirteenth Ave.
Ragan, Mrs. Creola M. Sr Steno, Education YN 128 ......................... 471
226-U, Flavet III
Ragsdale, Mrs. Virginia B. Sr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 215 ............ 495
Forest Park, P O Box 657 5348
RAINES, Alton E. Admin Asst, USDA, PMA SE Annex .................... 238
506 Wakulla St 8995
Ralston, Charles W. Asst Prof of Silviculture HT 402 ..................... 338
325 E. Arlington St
Ramirez, Adolfo Instr in Spanish E 185 ..................................... 602
1033% S. W. Sixth Terrace
Ramsay, Mrs. Charlene N. Jr Steno, Civil Eng RE 307 .................... 203
414 N. Franklin St 7716
Ramsey, James C., Jr. Interim Instr in Chemistry- LE 152 ............... 485
140, Flavet II
Ransom, Mrs. Caroline E. Jr Steno, Education YN 326 ................... 479
1725 S. Ninth St; Box 2723, Univ Sta 3725
RAPE, George B. Postman, Post Office Univ Sta .............(outside 4981)
464 W. McCormick St 8080
Rappenecker, Caspar Assoc Prof of Geology & Physical Sciences -
SC 105-A ............................................................................ 573
1954 Leon St
Rathbun, Miss Hellice Asst Mgr, Bookstore FU ............................ 206
634 S. Roper Ave 7742
Ray, Delmas D. Asst Prof of Accounting A ................................. 571
25-B, Stengel Field
Ray, Francis E. Dir, Cancer Research CR .................................... 395
Lantana St, Hibiscus Park 4470








Ray, Robert E. Interim Instr, Bus Organization & Operation -
G 147 ................................................................................. 428
1330 Maryland Ave
Reaves, Clarence Win. Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exten Serv HT 301 ...... 331
2170 W. Boundary 4619
Reaves, Jack S. Dir of Purchasing AN 1 ..................................... 465
311 E. Boulevard 4860
Reber, Karl W. Instr in Mechanical Eng G 116 ............................. 405
428 W. Olive St
Redfield, Robert H. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............. 236
1652 S. Ninth St
Reed, Harold M. Chemist, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta VL ................. 566
1149 W. Olive St
Reed, Howard W. Acting Hd, Student Health Dept IN ....................... 371
1550 N. Ninth St 6804
Reeves, F. Blair Instr in Architecture U 102 ................................. 330
515 E. Boulevard, Apt 1
Register, Mervin B. Furniture Repair Foreman, Maintenance PG ........ 431
331 N. Franklin 8327
Rehling, Conrad H. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 134 ......................... 244
Ridgeland Ave
Reid, Charles E. Instr in Chemistry LE 333 .................................. 630
1152 S. W. Eighth Ave
Reid, Mrs. Eugenie C. Cataloger, Library LI ............................... 594
1213 W. Court St 6916
Reid, George K., Jr. Interim Instr in Biology SC 311 ....................... 625
1213 W. Court, Apt 12 6916
Reinsch, Mrs. Jessie Jr Steno, Art WA 302 .................................. 356
176, Flavet II
Reitz, J. Wayne Provost & Acting Dean, Agriculture FL 107 ........... 215
210 Roux St 5470
Remp, George E. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng G 121 ...................... 405
1018 N. W. Ninth Terrace 8636
Rethlingshafer, Miss Dorothy Assoc Prof of Psychology G 204 ........ 407
1248 Tressalia
Reynolds, John H. Asst Prof of Social Sciences G 171 ..................... 406
Wisteria Ave; P 0 Box 2634, Univ Sta 2262
Reynolds, Miss Mable M. Cataloger, Library LI ............................ 594
Golfview Drive, c/o Robert Robbins 4017
Rice, Mrs. Margaret E. Jr Secy, Admin, Ag Exper Sta PO ................. 564
1804 W. Church
Richardson, James G. Asst Prof, Bus Organization & Operation -
G 156 ................................................................................ 406
1926 W. Chuich St 4434
Richardson, Miss Ruth Sr Secy, Admin, Eng Exper Sta WA 201 .......... 315
431 N. Oak St 8020
Rickett, Clarence C. Interim Instr in English AN 207 ...................... 305
1624 W. Court St
RIDDICK, Mrs. Eloise Secy, State Plant Bd SE 506 ...........(outside 3903)
Box 198 5718









Riddles, Mrs. Lygia M. Clerk, Comptroller's Off AN 7 ..................... 219
492 E. Court St 8588
Ridgway, Mrs. Louise B. Sr Clerk, Admin, Arts & Sciences -
PE 110 ................................................................................. 504
283-G, RR 3 4917
Rietz, Edward G. Assoc Prof of Chemistry LE 132 ......................... 510
1207 W. Arlington St
Riker, Harold C. Dir of Housing MU ........................................... 249
307 E. Boulevard 6940
Riley, Bert C. Dean, Gen Exten Div SE 803 .................................. 232
625 N. Washington 4011
Riley, Elmer R. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .............................. 236
822 E. Orange St 4968
Ring, Alfred A. Prof of Real Estate AN 310 ........................ 578
132 College Court 5139
Rion, William E. Acting Dir, Florida Union FU 107 ...................... 212
Hibiscus Park 5187
Ritch, Sanford E. Fireman, Heating Plant HP ............................ 560
231 S. Roper Ave 7748
Ritchey, George E. Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 401 ..................... 326
Little Gandy 5066
Ritter, Leo J. Assoc Prof of Civil Eng B ................................... 409
1149 W. Gerard Ave 8428
Robarts, Edward J. Draftsman, Plant & Grounds PG ...................... 431
1422 Penn St; Box 2664, Univ Sta 7134
ROBARTS, Mrs. Mary K. Sub-Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ....(outside 4981)
1422 Penn St 7134
Robbins, George L. Instr, Communications, Military MI .................. 613
Rt 1, Melrose, Fla.
Roberts, Bert R., Jr. Student Mgr, Air Base, Housing ............(outside 3134)
Air Base
Roberts, Leonidas H. Interim Instr in Physical Sciences BN 204 ........ 310
611 W. Olive St
Roberts, Merrill J. Asst Prof of Transportation & Economics -
G 147 ................................................................................. 406
2356 N. W. Seventh Court
Robertson, Alan J. Instr in Economics 3rd Fl, Fla Union Annex ........
1934 Leon St
Robertson, Charles A. Chairman, Language & Literature AN 213 ....... 306
Pine Park, Box 512 7390
Robertson, Joe M. Interim Instr in Mathematics G 235 .................... 407
528 W. University Ave 7393
Robinson, Mrs. Barbara L. Jr Steno, Res Library, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 209 ............................................................................... 328
216-B, Flavet III
Robison, Mrs. Mary Alice Jr Secy, Cafeteria CA ........................... 208
238 Ray St
Rodgers, Andrew C. Asst Dir of Housing MU ............................... 247
c/o C. B. Opp, 230 Fletcher Hall Ext 622









Rodman, Miss Mary A. Invoice Clerk, Plant & Grounds PG ............... 202
418 N. Government 3580
Roe, Paul A. Painter, Maintenance PG ....................................... 431
Box 284 M 1, Rt 3
Roebuck, John H. Field Asst, Plant Pathology, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 101-A ............................................................................ 322
955 Sheldon Ave
Rogers, Andrew J. Asst Prof of Entomology FL 301 ...................... 218
Newberry Rd
Rogers, Betty B. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 .......................... 226
208 Ray St
Rogers, Edwin M. Carpenter, Maintenance PG .............................. 431
RFD 1, Box 18
Rogers, Frazier Hd Prof of Ag Eng FL 106 ................................... 216
527 N. Roper 8942
Rogers, Grace C. *- Sr Steno, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta VL .............. 566
954 S. Pleasant St
Rogers, Mary Nell Bindery Clerk, Duplicating Dept PG .................. 561
819 E. Union St 8770
Rogers, Trent Supervisor, Composing Unit & Plate Making,
Duplicating Dept PG ........................................................... 561
714 S. RoperAve 3068
Rogers, William B. Instr in Mechanical Eng G 111 ........................ 405
539 Washington
Roquemore, John E. Office Mgr, WRUF RA ................................... 467
88-X, Flavet I
Rose, George R. Electrician, Maintenance PG ............................... 432
Box 74-B, Rt 3
Rose, Harold C. Asst Prof of Architecture U 103 .......................... 330
1525 Sycamore St 8643
Rosen, Mrs. Vivian J. Jr Clerk, Bookstore FU .............................. 206
463 Lafayette Ave 8549
Rosenberger, Stanley E. Asst Vegetable Crop Specialist,
Ag Exten Serv NE 301 ......................................................... 327
Micanopy, Fla. Micanopy 2533
Rosier, Mrs. Bertie T. Evening Telephone Operator AU ................... 222
Rt 4, Box 219 3391
ROTHE, Henry H. Dairy Supervisor, USDA SE 408 ............(outside 3732)
641 S. Seventh St 5092
Rothrock, Coman W. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta N 103 .................. 318
136 Lafayette St 6687
Rothwell, Donald F. Instr in Soils G 207 ...................................... 407
531 E. Church St
Rowell, James W. Custodian G................................................. 428
Rt 2, Box 104-B 4136
Rowland, George C. Carpenter, Maintenance PG ........................... 431
1338 S. E. Second Ave 9866
Rowland, Wilburn E. Gen Foreman, Maintenance PG 112 .................. 431
Rt 4, Box 178









Rowton, Mrs. Marjorie Ann Jr Steno, Education YN 302 .................. 357
1645V W. Mechanic St 4814
Royster, Mrs. Alice M. Exec Asst, Housing MU ............................ 250
220 S. Seventh
Ruff, William Assoc Prof of Humanities G 255 ............................. 408
628 E. Lassiter St 5219
Runzler, W. T. Acting Asst Prof of German G 272 ......................... 408
834 N. Roper 8330
Russ, Mrs. Caroline M. Sr Clerk-Steno, Student Personnel-AN 112 ........ 383
218 S. Eighth St
Ryan, Miss Edna Asst Inter-Dept Clerk, Bookstore FU .................... 206
634 S. Roper Ave 7742
Ryan, John E., Jr. Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed FG 305 .................... 532
1940 Leon St
Ryberg, Milton E. Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 ....................... 319
908 N. Franklin St 7495


S

Sabella, Frank J. Asst Prof of Insurance G 139 ............................ 428
Oak Park Ave, Rt 3, Box 288N4
Sadlo, Henry S. Sgt Major, Military MI ........................................ 482
1061 E. Oddfellow St 4557
Salt, E. Benton Prof & Hd, Dept of Professional Curriculum -
FG 301 ............................................................................... 245
2660 Nelson Ave 5452
Sanchez, Aldon B. Farm Foreman, Dairy Unit, Ag Exper Sta -
Dairy Unit, Hague, Fla ..........................................................
Hague, Fla.
Sanchez, Miss Gladys E. Library Asst, Library LI ........................ 594
334 W. Arlington St 4810
Sanders, Dorsey A. Hd, Veterinary Dept, Ag Exper Sta -
Hd Prof of Veterinary Science NE 214 ..................................... 324
811 S. Seventh St 6292
Sanderson, Robert T. Assoc Prof of Chemistry LE 130 ................... 510
Hil-Top Motor Court
Santora, Mrs. Barbara M. Traffic Mgr, WRUF RA ........................... 467
1037 Tuscawilla 3054
Sashoff, Stephan P. Prof of Electronics, Eng N 108 ........................ 309
Melrose, Fla.
Saunders, Mrs. Alice B. Library Asst, Library LI ........................... 593
244-C, Flavet III
Savage, Zach Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 307-A ............. 332
1421 Yonge Court; Box 2424 5936
Sawyer, Earl M. Acting Instr in Physics BN 204 ........................... 310
1133 W. Court St 3996
SAWYER, James M. Inspector, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 ....... 563
4159 Oxford Ave, Ortega, Jacksonville, Fla. Jacksonville 2-9755








Sawyer, Mrs. Pearle M. Jr Clerk, Bookstore FU ............................. 206
38-K. Flavet I
Sawyer, William L. Interim Hd Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 409 ........... 416
315 Cedar St 4607
Saxe, Harry C. Instr in Civil Eng RE 404 .................................... 203
N. E. Corner, Ridgeland & N. Seventh St
Scarborough, Mrs. Dorothy D. Jr Secy, Gen Exten Div SE 901 .......... 234
152 S. Evans St 6748
Scarborough, Truman G. Asst Principal & Teacher, P K Yonge -
YN 218 ............................................................................... 476
2051 W. Seminary, Apt 8
Schaeffer, Wendell G. Asst Prof of History & Political Science -
G 212 ............................................................................... 407
Forrest St, at N. Seventh
Schaeffner, C. P. Mgr, Property Records, Comptroller's Off -AN7........ 219
1139 W. McCormick St 3002
Schaffer, Nile C. Acting Dir, Museum SE 103 ..................(outside 3916)
372 W. Court St 6770
Schlarb, Mrs. Virginia L. Voucher Clerk, Comptroller's Off -AN 9......... 253
75-U, Flavet I
Schmidt, Miss Doris T. Assoc Prof of Music R 103 ......................... 359
309 N. Oak St, Apt 2
Schnell, Herman W. Prof & Hd, Req Phys Ed FG 134 ..................... 244
1965 W. Columbia St 8657
Schoch, W. Leroy Supt of Construction PG .................................... 431
107 Annis Blvd 8023
Schoonmaker, Lucas E. Asst Prof of Electrical Eng N 118 ............... 309
Rt 3, Box 90, Kirkwood 3167
Schrader, George F. Instr in Electrical Eng N 208 ........................ 309
1874 W. Columbia St 7049
Schrader, Hans Wm. Tech, Physics BN 202 ................................. 310
1874 W. Columbia St 7049
Schrenk, Mrs. Jenny Lou Jr Secy, Off, Dean of Student Personnel -
AN 210 ............................................................................... 257
625 S. Pleasant Ave
Schweyer, Herbert E. Assoc Prof of Chemical Eng G 211 ................. 307
1229 N. W. Thirteenth Ave 9821
Scofield, Leo H. Electrician, Maintenance PG ............................... 432
840 Jefferson St
Scoles, Eugene F. Assoc Prof of Law LW 208 ............................... 353
1233 W. Court St
SCOTT, Buford C. Mail Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta .........(outside 4981)
1913 N. Alabama St 5588
SCOTT, John M. Chief Dairy Supervisor, USDA SE 408 .......(outside 3732)
1110 W. Masonic St 4893
Scott, Linus A. Instr in Mechanical Eng G 118 ............................. 405
944 Jefferson Ave
Scott, Ned H. Instr in Accounting A ........................................... 571
1739 Meador St 8984
Scott, Thomas M. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 134 ............................ 244
731 N. W. Ninth Ave









Scott, William H. 0. Ref Asst, Library LI ..................................... 591
Rt 5, Box 25-C, Hibiscus Park 4562
SCOTTEN, Rawley W. Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta .......... (outside 4981)
1723 S. Ninth St 5634
Scudder, Delton L. Hd Prof of Religion FU 205 ............................ 453
157 Florida Court 4194
Seaberg, Miss Lillian M. Librarian, University College LI .............. 592
1154 W. McCormick 7487
Sealley, Clifford W. Delivery Man, Duplicating Dept PG ................. 561
Irvine, Fla
Searcy, Henry W. Accountant, Comptroller's Off AN 5 .................... 219
Rt 3; N. Ninth St; Box 283-B 5834
Seay, P. A. Painter, Maintenance PG ......................................... 431
Worthington, Fla.
Seckinger, Clyde B. Night Chief Clerk, Housing MU ...................... 246
Biven's Arm 5038
Seckinger, Larry H. Chief Clerk, Comptroller's Off AN 9 ................ 253
451' Washington St 4832
Self, Mrs. Mauvolene M. Sr Clerk, Ag Exten Serv HT 123 ................ 494
733 S. Palmetto St
Selle, Miss Adelaide C. Bkkpr, Cashier's Off AN 2 ....................... 417
744 N. W. Ninth Ave 8632
Sellers, Miss Evelyn Hd Resident, Mallory Hall, Student
Personnel MA ...................................................................... 392
Mallory Hall Ext 392
Senn, Pettus H. Hd Prof of Agronomy FL 302 .............................. 615
532 Roux St
Severin, Paul V. Asst Football Coach; Hd Freshman Coach,
Phys Ed FG 232 ................................................................. 242
712 E. Main St, N. 3755
Shaffer, Charles V. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............... 236
206 Annis Blvd 3020
Sharpe, Ralph H. Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 409 ............ 327
807 S. W. Sixth Terrace 3166
Shashy, Edmund T. Refrigeration Mechanic, Maintenance MS ........... 432
1230 W. Hampton St 8276
Shealy, Arthur L., Jr. Auditor, Business Off D 204 ......................... 256
644 S. Seventh St 6686
Shealy, Luther W. Painter, Housing MU Basement .......................... 451
669 Yulee St
SHEAR, Cornelius J. Assoc Plant Physiologist, Tung Investigations,
USDA Tung Lab .......................................................(outside 3906)
2115 N. Ninth St
Shepherd, Charles B. Payroll Auditor AN 10-B ............................. 221
628 W. Main St, S. 4598
Sherman, David H. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 235 ............................. 476
1205 Sixth Ave, N. E.
Sherman, Harley B. Acting Hd Prof of Biology SC 109 ..................... 572
2709 University Court 7108








Sherman, Joe E. Dir, Sports Publicity, Phys Ed FG 6 .................... 556
1831 Tison St 5844
Shields, Murray W. Prof of Economics G 149 ................................ 406
147 Florida Court 6207
Shingler, Mrs. Betty P. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ................. 520
239-T, Flavet III
SHIPP, Mrs. Edna L. Clerk, USDA SE Annex ............................... 237
406 E. University Ave 8820
Shirley, Mrs. Emily Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 ............................... 235
1716 W. Mechanic
Shirley, Ray L. Biochemist, Animal Husbandry, Ag Exper Sta -NL....... 340
103 Annis Blvd
Shoemaker, Mrs. Dorothea J. Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 806 .......... 231
1125 Penn St 5908
Shoemaker, Samuel P. Asst Football Coach, Phys Ed FG 227 .......... 242
2256 Broome St
Showalter, Robert K. Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta VL 102 ........ 566
Rocky Point Rd, RR 4, Box 110 3722
Shreve, Mrs. Vilma C. Jr Clerk, Bookstore FU ............................... 206
709 Second Ave
Siler, Harry K., Jr. *- Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta -
T-106, Air Base ...................................................... (outside 7711)
1930 Leon St
Silliman, Charles V. Asst Prof of Law LW 107 ............................. 353
1230 W. Court
Simmons, Miss Faye L. Documents Asst, Library LI ....................... 591
541 S. Ninth St
Simmons, G. Ballard Prof of Education YN 122 ............................ 263
Northview Drive, Golfview 7755
Simmons, Joseph H. Consultant, Chemical Eng, Eng Exper Sta -
WA 201 ............................................................................... 315
Simmons, Mrs. Reba M. Sr Steno, Mailing Rm, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 119 ............................................................................... 497
220 W. Arlington
Simpson, Charles F. Assoc Veterinarian, Ag Exper Sta NE 214 ......... 324
219 N. Palmetto St
Simpson, Thomas M. Dean, Graduate School; Hd, Mathematics Dept -
AN 113 .............................................................................. 459
717 S. Ninth St 7798
Skaggs, Allen 0. Acting Dir, Publicity F Club ............................. 557
1210 N. W. Thirteenth Ave 8823
Skinner, Miss Blanche E. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 105-A ................. 518
507 S. Ninth St
SKINNER, Mrs. Cecil Fielding Clerk-Steno, VA -
SE 10th FI ...............................................................(outside 8691)
2506 N. W. Seventh Court 6719
Skinner, Thomas C. Asst Prof, Ag Eng G 126 .............................. 216
Rt 3, Box 43-M, Ridgeland Ave
Skofield, Mrs. Harriet C. Cataloger, P K Yonge Library -
LW Annex ............................................................................. 598
1135 S. W. Eighth Ave 4847








Slagle, Dean Prof of Law LW 112 .............................................. 353
800 E. Second Ave 6183
Slater, Mrs. Dorothea Asst Dietitian, P K Yonge Cafeteria -YN CA...... 382
Apt 8, University Manor, RFD 3
Smith, Alexander G. Asst Prof of Physics BN 202 .......................... 310
2038 Hernando St
Smith, Arthur A. Interim Instr in Architecture E 115 ........................ 384
P 0 Box 635, Hunter Rd, Micanopy, Fla. Micanopy 2282
Smith, Charles B. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 106 .................... 586
706 N. W. Ninth Ave 3017
Smith, David B. Asst Prof of Civil Eng RE 408 ............................ 203
105 Hazen Court, Rt 3
Smith, Miss Edna E. Jr Steno, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ...................... 324
Rt 3, Box 50-D 7814
Smith, Edward F. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng N 209 ..................... 309
707 N. W. Ninth Terrace 5147
Smith, Miss Eleanor Sr Secy, Ag Exper Sta NE 300 ........................ 327
909 N. Virginia Ave 4214
Smith, Ernest S. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............................. 236
335 W. Church St
Smith, Mrs. Florine 0. Mgr, Soda Fountain FU ............................... 207
633 S. Seventh St 5162
SMITH, Miss Frances I. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex ................... 238
215 S. Seventh St 5894
Smith, Frederick B. Hd Dept of Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 104 ............ 321
329 College Court 4734
SMITH, J. Fred County Admin Off, PMA SE 101 ...............(outside 5091)
627 W. Boundary St 5952
Smith, James H. Instr in Mechanical Eng G 108 ............................ 405
Box 2452, Univ Sta; Newberry Rd
Smith, J. Lee District Agent, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 ....................... 411
451 Washington St 4832
Smith, Joel A. Asst Prof of Law LW 210 ..................................... 353
1243 W. Union St
Smith, Joseph G. District Supervisor, Ag Education YN 152-B ......... 430
1400 W. McCormick 3138
Smith, Martin H. Instr in Architecture E 113 .................................. 384
412 N. Government
Smith, Norman G. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 .............................. 319
1054 N. Ninth St 3053
Smith, Mrs. Peggy Jane Documents Asst, Library LI ....................... 591
216-C, Flavet III
Smith, Reynolds B. Assoc Prof of Forestry HT 412 ....................... 338
515 Briar Cliff Drive 7500
Smith, Mrs. Ruby Gene Jr Secy, Education YN 126 ........................ 472
229-D, Flavet III
Smith, Russell M. Asst Curator, Chemistry LE 109 ......................... 266
1142V W. McCormick St 6348
Smith, Mrs. Sara N. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 ....................... 226
1745 W. Seminary St









Smith, Sydney E. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta T-104
Air Base .................................................................(outside 7711)
Bowyer St, Box 3011, Univ Sta
Smith, Thomas Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ................................ 317
Rt 2, Box 180-A 3667
Smith, T. Lynn Prof of Sociology G 143 ...................................... 487
Bowers Rd
Smith, Mrs. Wilma A. Sr Secy, Dean of Women's Off AN 112 .............. 362
1848 Hernando 7136
Smyth, Cornelius J. Prof of Law LW 110 .................................... 353
651 Tuscawilla Ave
Sneeringer, Harold L. Foreman, Electrical Maintenance MS ............. 432
932 Benton Ave 8976
Sneeringer, Ralph J. Photographer, Photographic Dept L ................ 402
P 0 Box 2271
Snellgrove, Mrs. Ruth J. Tech, Eng Exper Sta WA 206 ................... 312
134 E. Lemon St
Snoblin, Mrs. Marion Ruth Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 101 ................ 226
Rt 3, Box 288-A
Snowden, Leslie R. Night Supervisor, Housing MU ...................... 247
RFD 2, Box 162
Somers, Herman Leo Asst Dairy Barn, Ag Exper Sta Dairy Unit,
Hague, Fla ..........................................................................
Hague, Fla.
Sopchak, John A. Interim Instr in Physics BN 202 ........................ 310
649 E. University Ave 3984
Southerland, Mrs. Belma L. Invoice Clerk, Comptroller's Off AN 3 ...... 577
407 W. Michigan 7272
Spangler, Byron D. Interim Instr in Civil Eng RE 404 ...................... 203
1310 Fourth Ave
Spear, Euclid W. Fireman, Heating Plant HP ............................... 560
c/o Heating Plant, University of Fla.
Specht, Randolph C. Prof of Chemical Eng BA 106 ......................... 319
721 N. W. Ninth Ave 3774
SPENCER, Henry J. Biologist, USDI Wild Life Res Lab .................. 565
1030 N. E'vans St 4018
Springstead, Mrs. Annie W. Chief Clerk, Admin, Eng Exper Sta -
WA 212 .............................................................................. 313
234 Wakulla Ave 8982
Spurlock, Alvin H. Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 309 ........ 333
728 S. Palmetto St 6752
Stallworth, Mrs. Yvette Sr Steno, Education YN 118-A ..................... 264
221-U, Flavet III
Stalnaker, Mrs. Doris B. Asst in Library, Agriculture HT 209 .......... 328
1158-A W. Arlington
Stanley, Dennis K. Dean, Phys Ed Health & Athletics FG ............. 241
1324 Seminole 5539
STANLEY, Mrs. Ora M. Clerk-Typist, USDA SE 408 ...........(outside 3732)
366 W. Mechanic St 7193








Stanley, P. M. Foreman, Electrical Maintenance PG....................... 432
Box 393, Micanopy, Fla. Micanopy 2282
Staples, Miss Benita G. M. Vari-Typer Operator, Duplicating Dept -
PG .................................................................................... 561
Rt 1, Box 126-B
Starratt, Mrs. Patricia Jr Secy, Comptroller's Off AN 3 .................... 522
217 S. Eighth St
Staton, Wesley M. Asst Prof of Phys Ed FG 303 ........................... 245
1132 Taylor St
Stearns, Roland F. Adjutant, Military MI ..................................... 482
1040 Taylor St
Stearns, Thomas W. Assoc Prof of Ag Chemistry LE 140 ................ 485
321 E. Orange St 5948
Steckert, Mrs. Mildred Z. Sr Library Asst, Library LI ...................... 591
123 N. Roper St 9826
STEELE, Mrs. Thelma M. Steno, State Plant Bd SE 504 ......(outside 3903)
201 N. Roper Ave 8145
Steis, William B. Instr in Speech E 121 .......................................
No. 1, Stengel Field
Stephens, Mrs. Betty B. Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv FL 106 ................ 216
423 Roux St 4318
Stephens, Richard B. Asst Prof of Law LW 108 ............................ 353
1024 Ferndale Rd 3090
Sterrett, Delbert E. Instr in Music R 126 ..................................... 359
1142 W. McCormick St 8698
STETSON, Ellis R. Chief Inspector, Architect to Bd of Control -
PE 204 ............................................................................... 563
Gen Del
Stevens, Billie K. Assoc Prof of Phys Ed FG 303 ........................ 245
1239 Yonge Court 5737
Stevens, Mrs. Grace A. Instr in Education YN 116-A ....................... 475
RFD 2, Hibiscus Park 7912
Stewart, Mrs. Alice P. Jr Clerk, Housing MU ............................... 246
90-X, Flavet I
Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth D. Offset Plate Maker, Duplicating Dept -
PG ................................................................................ 561
714 S. Roper 3068
Stewart, Mrs. Laura B. Jr Steno, Mechanical Eng F 104 ................... 421
891 Masonic Ave
Stewart, Mrs. Margaret F. Chief Scoring Supervisor, Bd of Exam -
SE 405 ............................................................................... 235
Rt 3, Box 44-A; Forrest Ave
ST. JOHN, Elmer P. Inspector, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 ..... 563
201 E. Twentieth St, Jacksonville, Fla. Jacksonville 5-2819-J
Stolz, Mrs. Helen S. Sr Steno, Law LW 101 .................................. 353
216-T, Flavet III
Storer, Morris B. Prof of Humanities G 250 .................................. 408
Box 167, Melrose, Fla.
Storms, Mrs. Alice J. Jr Secy, Education YN 202 .......................... 620
Little Gandy 4977








Storter, Mrs. Enid N. Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 307-A ............................................................................ 332
357 Colson St
Story, Mrs. Mildred L. Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 .................... 567
420 N. Yulee
Stout, Gerald J. Prof of Horticulture FL 205 .............................. 217
2459 N. W. Seventh Court 4786
Strickland, Miss Martha Sue Jr Steno, Intramurals FG 128 ............... 243
432 S. Dell 9842
Strickland, Thomas W. Asst Prof of Industrial Arts, Education -
YN 302-A ............................................................................ 357
Hibiscus Park 3039
Stroud, Harry E. Tech, Aeronautical Eng N ................................. 316
Rt 4, Box 180
Stryker, David Asst Prof of English G 261 .................................. 408
1313 Cherokee Ave
Stryker, Howard Z. Timekeeper, Plant & Grounds PG ...................... 434
N. Washington St; Box 2472
Stuart, Daniel H. Janitor K ...................................................... 452
Rt 4 4076
Stuckey, Mrs. Merle C. Jr Secy, Education YN 317 ........................ 478
76-U, Flavet I
Sullivan, Arnold W. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta -
T-105 Air Base ..........................................................(outside 7711)
1130 N. Evans St
Summerhill, George W. Asst Prof of Accounting A ......................... 571
2050 Hernando St
Summers, Melvin D. Instr in Art WA 303 ...................................... 356
525 S. Roper Ave
Sundbert, Mrs. Reba A. Chief Clerk, Purchasing Dept AN 1 .............. 465
N. Eighth & Jackson Ave 3952
Sutton, G. E. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta F 105 ........................... 421
Apt 8, Arlington Apts
Svarlien, Oscar Assoc Prof of Social Sciences G 176 ...................... 406
1154!2 W. McCormick St 7290
Swanson, Daniel C. Prof of Physics BN 102 ................................ 310
1820 Pine Tree Dr 5497
Swanson, Leonard E. Parasitologist, Veterinary Dept, Ag Exper Sta;
Prof of Veterinary Science VE ............................................... 342
238 Ray St 5788
Swearingen, Miss Mary B. Jr Secy, Phys Ed FG 201 ...................... 240
312 E. Seminary St 4215
Swearingen, Miss Myra Sr Clerk, Comptroller's Off AN 5 .................. 219
422 S. Arredonda St 5953
Swearingen, Thomas J. Electrician, Maintenance PG ..................... 432
500 W. Mechanic St Apt 3 3038
Sweeney, V. V. Assoc Prof of Insurance G 159 ............................ 406
1314 Kentucky Ave
Sweeting, Benjamin Vocational Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center -
SE 1004 .............................................................................. 239
1906 W. University Ave 3012








Swett, Miss Manette Teacher, P K Yonge YN 115 ......................... 475
N. Alabama
Swift, Leonard F. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 235 ............................ 476
661 N. Evans St
Swinford, Kenneth R. Asst Prof of Forestry WO ............................ 562
522 Wakulla St 6689
Swords, Leonidas C. Payroll Clerk, Housing MU ............................ 246
234 E. Lassiter St 6933


T

Taenzler, Mrs. Ann L. Lab Asst, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta HT ........ 327
1034-B Margaret St
TAGGART, Mrs. Agnes L. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex ................ 237
Rt 2, Box 61-E 5717
Tappan, Wayne R. Instr in Education YN 317 ............................... 478
1422 W. Arlington 8747
Tarrant, Paul Asst Prof of Chemistry LE 234 .............................. 389
1909 Pine Tree Drive
Taylor, Mrs. Anna Mimeograph Operator, Duplicating Dept PG ......... 561
RFD 4
Taylor, Mrs. Frances S. Asst to Dir of Admissions, Registrar's Off -
D 108 ................................................................................... 226
1226 W. Arlington
Taylor, Mrs. Maynie J. Food Service Supervisor, Cafeteria CA ......... 208
1243 W. Union 9121
Taylor, Mrs. Viola Jr Secy, Library LI ....................................... 591
528 E. Seminary St
Tedder, Paul M. Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........................ 236
1626 S. Ninth St 4804
Telford, George B. Asst Prof of Political Science G 166 ................ 406
1031 N. Ninth St 8937
Teller, Morton H. Curator of Physics BN 202 ............................... 310
1214 W. Court St
TeSelle, Clarence J. Prof of Law LW 111 .................................. 353
White House Hotel 6441
Teuton, Orin E. Asst Plant Mechanic, Ag Exper Sta DL ................. 339
Rt 2, Box 134'
TEW, Paul J. Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control PE 204 ........... 343
2720 N. Alabama, Rt 3, Box 45 7652
Thomas, Alexander T. Foreman, Grounds PG ............................... 269
Rt 3, Box 277 3547
Thomas, Miss Caroline M. Sr Steno, Forestry HT 401 ...................... 338
215 S. Seventh St 5894
Thomas, Gerald A. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 337 .................... 630
Rt 5 5633
Thomas, Miss Muriel G. Lab Asst, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 317 ............................................................................... 327
223 N. Ninth St 5200








Thomasson, Mrs. Claire Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ................ 332
333 E. Union St 8017
Thompson, Arthur W. Asst Prof of Social Sciences G 170 ............... 406
Rt 2, Box 58, Rocky Point Rd
Thompson, Buford D. Interim Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta-VL...... 566
Ridgeland Ave
THOMPSON, Edwin W., Sr. Training Specialist, VA -
SE 10th FI ...............................................................(outside 8691)
Box 639
THOMPSON, Keat N. Scientific Aide, Tung Investigations, USDA -
Tung Lab .................................................................(outside 3906)
Glen Springs Rd
Thompson, Pierce J. Glassblower, Chemistry LE 109.3 ................... 266
Ocala Rd 3336
Thompson, R. F. Night Watchman, Grounds PG .............................. 550
453 N. Government St 6036
Thompson, Robert A. Hd Prof of Aeronautical Eng N 213 ................. 316
121 Whittier St 6352
Thomson, Keith W. Interim Asst Prof of Geography SC 211 ............... 262
326 S. Roper
Thornton, George D. Prof of Soils, Ag; Assoc Microbiologist,
Ag Exper Sta FL 206 ........................................................... 217
307 Palm Terrace 7247
Thurmond, Eva N. Billing Clerk, Central Stores PG ........................ 558
216-D, Flavet III
Thurston, James N. *- Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng N ...................... 309
628 N. Bay St
Tiffin, William T. Assoc Prof of Mechanical Eng G 119 ................... 405
2156 W. Hernando St 6669
Tilley, Wesley H., Jr. Asst Prof of Humanities G 243 .................... 428
21-B, Stengel Field
Timmons, Doyal E. Exten Economist, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ............ 332
Rt 3 4690
Tisdale, William B. Hd Prof of Botany & Bacteriology; Hd, Plant
Pathology, Ag Exper Sta NE 102 ..............................................322
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park 7733
Tison, Mrs. Eunice P. Instr in Education YN 116-A ........................ 475
1225-A W. McCormick St 4589
Tissot, Archie N. Hd Entomologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201-A ............. 323
636 W. Boulevard 8364
Todsen, Thomas K. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 350 ................... 489
527 E. Mechanic St 8730
Topete, Jose M. Interim Asst Prof of Spanish G 252 ...................... 408
1109 W. Hampton
Torraca, P. M. Assoc Prof of Architecture PE 211 ........................ 512
W. Olive Drive, Rt 5
Traxler, Mrs. Felicia W. Instr, Gen Exten Div SE 806 .................... 231
Golfview, Rt 5 5380
Tripp, Mrs. Clara L. Jr Steno, Chemistry LE 111 .......................... 483
942 E. Court St 8588








Trucano, George D. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .......................... 236
428 Waldo Rd; c/o Gen Del
Truitt, Miss Martha C. Gen Duty Nurse IN ................................... 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
Trujillo, Vidal Asst Prof of Spanish YN 216 ................................ 476
Box 2073
Tucker, Woodson C., Jr. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 337 ............. 630
G-21, Flaver I
Turlington, Mrs. May B. Library Asst, Cataloging, Library LI ........... 594
Rt 3, Box 393 8792
Turner, Dan W. Telephone Serviceman, Electrical Maintenance -MS...... 432
741 N. Myrtle St 6968
Turner, G. Manuel Asst Dean, Gen Exten Div SE 903 .................... 234
1238 W. Cypress St 4628
Tuttle, Frank W. Assoc Prof of Economics G 148 ......................... 406
1778 N. W. Sixth Ave 5537
Twomey, Timothy A. Asst Football Coach, Phys Ed FG 227 ........... 242
506 DeSoto St 6776
Tygart, Mrs. Florie A. Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta -
SE 606 ....................................................................(outside 3903)
103 N. Bay St
Tyner, Mack Assoc Prof of Chemical Eng BA 105 ......................... 319
1620 Baltimore Drive, Little Gandy 6828
Tyson, Miss Janie Lee Cataloger, Res Library, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 209 .............................................................................. 328
373 W. Masonic St 4130
Tyson, Mrs. Joyce C. Jr Steno, Housing MU ................................ 250
1553 N. Sixth St 3673


V

Valentine, Gilbert J. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ........................ 317
Rt 2, Box 168
Valk, Melvin E. Assoc Prof of German E 184 ............................... 600
2230 W. Court St
Van Dame, Mrs. Lois C. Jr Steno, Registrar's Off D 205 .................. 226
210-B, Flavet III
VanKleeck, Mrs. Anne G. Instr in Art WA 304 .............................. 356
413 E. Court St
VanValkenburg, Howard M. Tech, Eng Exper Sta T-105,
Air Base ..................................................................(outside 7711)
Apt T-169, Air Base
Van Ness, Glenn Assoc Prof of Veterinary Science; Assoc Poultry
Pathologist, Ag Exper Sta PL ................................................. 403
1337 W. Hampton Ave 7867
Van Zandt, Mrs. Priscilla R. Bkkpg Machine Operator,
Central Stores PG ............................................................... 558
208-C, Flavet III
Varnedoe, Mrs. Janis M. Clerk, Bd of Exam SE 405 ....................... 235
1121 W. Court St








Vedder, Clyde B. Asst Prof of Social Studies G 135 ...................... 405
1149 W. University Ave
Veith, Donald P. Asst Prof of English G 257 ............................... 408
1233 W. Court St 6787
VICKERS, Mrs. Georgia P. Clerk, USDA, PMA SE Annex ................ 237
1219 E. Boundary St 7475
VICKERY, Frederick M., Jr. Admin Asst, USDA, PMA SE Annex ...... 237
210 S. Waldo Rd 4078
Von der Hyde, Henry, Jr. Mgr, Flavet III, Sect 1, Housing .................. 503
241-A, Flavet III
Voss, Elbert Hd Prof of Pharmacognosy & Pharmacology LE 444....... 603
1030 N. W. Ninth Terrace
Voyles, Louis V. Asst University Examiner SE 405 ........................ 235
1974 Hernando 3010


W

Wade, Miss Phyllis Sr Library Asst LI ......................................... 593
326 Washington 6118
Waglow, Irving F. Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed FG 134 ..................... 244
1848 W. Church St
Wagner, John M. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............................... 317
Box 84, McIntosh, Fla.
Waits, Mrs. Leafy V. Cashier, Soda Fountain FU .......................... 207
709 Second Ave 6853
Walker, Biron H. Asst Prof of English AN 302 ............................... 601
S. Shore, Biven's Arm
Walker, Mrs. Margaret Sr Secy, Admin, Ag FL 107 ......................... 215
317 N. Roper Ave 3607
Walker, Robert D., Jr. Res Eng, Chemical Eng BN 206 .................... 308
531 N. Evans St 4086
Walker, Mrs. Sue R. Perioeicals Asst, Library LI ......................... 591
23-B, Stengel Field; Box 2117, Univ Sta
Walker, Mrs. Virginia H. Assoc Resident, Yulee Hall YU ................. 392
Yulee Hall Ext 392
Walker, Mrs. Wanda W. Sr Steno, Auditor's Off D 204 ....................... 256
610 E. Church St
Wallace, Howard K. Prof of Biology SC 110 ................................. 573
1006 W. Union St 7042
Wallace, Mrs. Marguerite A. Purchase Order Clerk, Purchasing Dept -
AN 1 .................................................................................. 465
237-A, Flavet III
Wallace, Maxwell J. Instr in French G 278 .................................... 408
1755 Tison
Wallace, William A. Plumber, Maintenance PG ............................... 431
Parcema Ave
Walters, James H. Cabinet Maker, Maintenance MS ........................ 431
1332 Forest St
Walters, Kenneth S. Interim Instr in Mathematics G 230 .................. 407
124 N. Oak 8560








Ward, Frederick J. Interim Library Asst, Library LI ........................ 591
1333Y W. Arlington
Ward, John H. Night Supervisor, Housing MU ............................... 247
1800 E. University Ave 4172
Warfel, Harry R. Prof of English AN 317 ....................................... 580
Hibiscus Blvd & Lantana Ave 3140
Warner, Mrs. Lempi Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 ....................... 226
Rt 3, Box 284-G
Warren, Miss Barbara K. Instr in Art WA 303 ................................ 356
436 E. Orange 7392
Warrington, Miss Florence E. Bkkpr, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 117...... 494
432 E. Main St, N. 3583
Warrington, Howard Chief Mechanic, Ag Exper Sta Farm ........(outside 6761)
Rt 4
WARRINGTON, Mrs. Linda B. Sub Clerk, Post Office -
Univ Sta ................................................................ (outside 4981)
Archer Rd
Warshyk, Edward A. J. Asst Shop Foreman, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ..... 317
1627 N. Ninth St 4667
Waterman, Arthur J., Jr. Assoc Prof of Political Science G 180 ......... 406
823 N. Bay St 8587
Waters, Miss Charlotte R. Library Asst, Library LI ....................... 592
851 Penn St 7467
Waters, Louis A., Jr. Asst Prof of Russian AN 301 ....................... 601
1133 Forest St
Watkins, Mrs. Ann W. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 906 ..................... 233
Rt 2, Box 129-A
WATKINS, George C. Training Specialist-in-Charge, VA -
SE 10th FI ..............................................................(outside 8691)
Box 639
Watkins, John V. Asst Prof, Horticulture G 128 ............................ 405
2035 N. W. Sixth Ave 4115
Watkins, Mrs. L. E. Jones Interim Asst Prof of Education -
YN 242 ............................................................................... 477
807 N. Virginia Ave 5536
Watkins, Marshall 0. Asst to Dir, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 ................ 411
Rest Ave, N. Ninth St 3487
Watkins, Mrs. Maud C. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 203 ........................ 476
607 S. Seventh St-3418
Watson, Mrs. Louila L. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off D 105 .................. 226
891 W. Masonic St
Weathers, James W., Jr. Chief, Inf Branch, Military MI ................... 482
406 Waukulla St 8856
Weaver, Mrs. Edna J. Gen Duty Nurse IN ...................................... 371
245-S, Flavet III Ext 508
Weaver, Jennings C. Asst Prof of Speech E 121 ............................
940 E. Church
WEBB, J. Neil Chief Structural Designer & Off Mgr, Architect to Bd
of Control PE 204 ............................................................... 343
934 N. Virginia 7275









Webb, J. N. Prof of Economics G 178 ......................................... 406
Melrose, Fla.
Webber, Mrs. Lois L. Library Asst, Library LI ............................. 592
58-Q, Flavet I
Weber, George F. Prof of Plant Pathology HT 406 .......................... 338
1240 W. McCormick St
Weekly, Miss Elsie Head Resident, Yulee Hall YU ....................... 392
Yulee Hall Ext 392
Weeks, Miss Margaret S. Assoc Prof of Req Phys Ed FG 306 ............ 532
511 E. Boulevard, Apt 4 8040
Weil, Joseph Dean, Engineering & Prof of Electrical Eng WA 205 ....... 312
624 E. Boundary St 5413
Weimer, Rae 0. Dir, School of Journalism K 201 ........................... 549
2326 Broome St
Weiss, Miss Margaret J. Asst Dietitian, Cafeteria CA .................... 208
Cafeteria Cottage -Ext 553
Welborn, Miss Elizabeth C. Cataloger, Library LI ......................... 594
328 E. Seminary 5330
Welch, Mrs. Lydia E. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 201 ........................ 476
1112 W. Boulevard 8510
Wells, Claude Pump Operator, Air Base, Housing -
Air Base .................................................................(outside 3134)
Rt 3
Wershow, Irving R. Asst Prof of Spanish E 185 .............................. 602
Box 96, Alachua, Fla.
Wesley, Clyde R. Fireman, Heating Plant HP ................................ 560
Gen Del 7110
West, Erdman Prof of Botany & Bacteriology; Botanist & Mycologist,
Ag Exper Sta NE 101-B ........................................................ 322
335 University Terrace 3863
West, Mrs. Josephine A. Jr Secy, Admin, Arts & Sciences PE 110 ...... 504
c/o Mrs. Frank Allen, Newberry Rd, Rt 5 4260
West, Stanley L. Dir of Lilraries & Prof of Bibliography -LI 302 ........ 591
1777 W. Columbia St 7132
Westfall, Minter J., Jr. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences -SC 314 ......... 501
1321 W. Hampton Ave 6797
Wetherington, Mrs. Geraldine F. Jr Steno, National Bureau of
Standards Lab, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .................................... 236
248-B, Flavet III
Wherry, Mrs. Dorothy W. Jr Steno, Electrical Eng N 117 ................... 309
219-S, Flavet III
Whiddon, Jack Operator, Sewage Treatment Plant RA Rd ................ 514
303 S. E. Ninth St
WHITE, Allen T. Contact Representative, VA -SE 10thFl ......(outside 8671)
Box 639
White, D. C. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng N 207.......................... 309
439-B Evans St
White, Elgin F. Asst in Sports Publicity, Phys Ed FG 5 ................. 556
326 Fletcher P








White, Fred A. Stock & Bindery Supervisor, Duplicating Dept-PG........ 561
811 W. Main St, S. 4119
White, Mrs. Jane S. Library Asst, Library LI ................................. 593
539 Washington St
White, Joseph B. Dean and Prof of Education YN 126 .................... 472
1155 Oak Park Ave 6912
White, Trubie A. Steamfitter, Heating Plant HP ............................. 560
Rt 2, Box 277A3
Whitehead, Mrs. Billie D. Voucher Clerk, Cashier's Off AN 2 .......... 401
230-T, Flavet III
Whitehead, Richard H. Asst Registrar D 107 ............. .... 226
Florida Park, corner Oakwood Ave & Bower's Rd 8642
Whiteman, James 0. Electrician, Maintenance MS ........................... 432
1330 Fourth Ave
Whittaker, Mrs. Anna L. Asst House Mgr, Housing -
Michael Hall .............................................................(outside 9136)
1411 W. Hampton Ave 5097
Whittington, Mrs. Patricia W. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE805 ............ 232
1315 N. Alabama 3435
Wicker, Mrs. Betty B. Jr Secy, Chemistry LE 200 ........................... 486
1250 W. Court 9889
Wicker, George E. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .......................... 236
1034 S. W. Eighth Ave
Wicklund, Harold A. Adjutant, Military MI ..................................... 613
1220 N. Ninth St 7068
Wilbur, Mrs. Eleanor B. File Clerk, Housing I 10 ..........................
Dorm I, Rm 2 9290
Wilcox, Mrs. Sylvia J. Jr Typist, Housing MU .............................. 250
537 S. Oak
Wildes, Mrs. Edwina C.-Statistical Clerk, Ag Exten Serv-HT 119 ......... 497
408 W. Main St, N.
Wilkins, Woodrow W. Instr in Architecture U 101 ........................... 330
2540 W. Seminary
Wilkinson, Mrs. Annette B. Sr Library Asst, Cataloging, Library -LI..... 594
1660 E. University Ave 8193
WILL, George A. Letter Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta ........ (outside 4981)
Rt 4, Box 20-A, Archer Rd
WILL, Miss Mary A. Sub Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ..........(outside 4981)
Rt 4, Box 20-A, Archer Rd
Willcox, Mrs. Norma Sue Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv NE 402 ................. 329
709% Second Ave
Williams, Clifford D. Hd Prof of Civil Eng RE 307 ........................ 204
1984 W. Columbia St 3118
Williams, David Carpenter, Maintenance PG .................................. 431
3546 Madison St 4507
Williams, Hainesworth F. Electrician, Maintenance PG .................. 432
333 W. Mechanic St 8893
Williams, Herman B. Assoc Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta G 117 ............. 405
Rt 4, Box 202, Archer Rd 3322
Williams, James E. Electrician, Maintenance MS ...........................- 432
218 N. Ninth St








Williams, Mrs. Laura-Hester Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta G 101 ............ 370
1970 Leon St
Williams, Osborne Asst Prof of Psychology G 239 .......................... 407
1131-N. Franklin St 4288
Williams, Walter R., Jr. Prof of Industrial Arts & Vocational
Education YN 300 ............................................................... 357
Gainesville Tourist Court
Williams, Willard Tech, Civil Eng SL ......................................... 503
1146 W. Depot St 3772
Williamson, Edward Chas. Instr in History & Collector of
Florida Manuscripts G 168 .................................................... 406
717 N. Franklin
Williamson, Robert C. Hd Prof of Physics BN 202 .......................... 310
View Drive, Golfview 3766
Willingham, Mrs. Elizabeth G. Sr Steno, Student Personnel -
AN 110 ............................................................................... 302
930 Penn St
Willis, George W. Plumber, Maintenance PG .................................. 431
Williston, Fla. Box 142
Willis, Mrs. Margarette V. Jr Steno, Electrical Eng -
T-102, Air Base .......................................................(outside 7711)
230-C, Flavet III
Willoughby, C. H. Retired Prof, Animal Husbandry NE 204 ............... 324
210 Roux St 5470
Wilmot, Royal J. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 317 .............. 327
Palm Terrace 3824
Wilson, Mrs. Eleanor A. Jr Typist, Music R 102 ............................. 359
1246 E. Court St
Wilson, James L. Asst Prof of English G 260 ................................ 408
593 N. Bay St, Apt 7
Wilson, John W. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng N 209 ..................... 309
233 Cedar St 4777
Wilson, Miss Katie Recorder, Registrar's Off D 105 ........................ 226
1123 W. Arlington 3577
Wilson, Wm. Harold Hd Prof of Freshman Logic; Student Counsellor -
AN 107 ............................................................................... 300
Archer Rd 3352
Wimberly, Stan E. Asst Dean, Arts & Sciences; Assoc Prof of
Psychology PE 108 ............................................................. 358
Box 2655, Univ Sta 3083
Wing, Mrs. Frances N. Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
SE 606 .....................................................................(outside 3903)
214 N. Bay St 8903
Winn, Miss Columbia Interim Asst Prof of Education YN 240 ........... 477
N. Ninth St
Winsor, Arthur N. Asst Prof of Civil Eng N 106 ............................ 420
935 Tuscawilla Ave
Winsor, Herbert W. Asst Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 312 ................... 567
Glen Springs Rd 8915









Winters, Mrs. Jean Chief Order Clerk, Bookstore FU ....................... 206
200-B, Flavet III
Wirtala, Arnold E. Instr in Music R 135 ........................................ 359
1029 N. W. Ninth Terrace
Wise, Miss Emma M. Sr Secy, Ag Economics FL 103 ....................... 507
1225-D W. McCormick
Wise, J. Hooper Hd Prof of English AN 207 ................................. 305
222 College Court 4153
Wise, W. Max Dean, Student Personnel AN 210 ............................. 257
1241 Seminole Ave 4370
Wise, Walter W. Sr Clerk, Military Property Records L ..................... 480
516 Dell St 7704
Witt, Levy 0. Janitor Mechanic D 106 ........................................ 531
715 E. Main St, S. *- 7923
Wofford, Irvin M. Instr in Agronomy G 123 ..................................... 405
530 W. Main St, S.
Wofford, Miss Kate V. Hd Prof of Elementary Education YN 102 ........ 518
1762 W. Church 4710
Woislawski, Siegfried Asst Prof, Cancer Research CR ................... 395
Sixth Terrace
Wolfe, Mrs. Dorothea M. Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 907................ 233
1233 W. Court St, Apt 17 6784
Wolfe, Herbert S. Hd Prof of Horticulture FL 207 .......................... 217
2445 Broome St 7653
Womack, Mrs. Gloria H. Jr Clerk, Comptroller's Off AN 3 ................. 522
221-T, Flavet I11
Wood, Mrs. Christine Sr Steno, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta -NE 317 ....... 327
235 N. Ninth St
Woodley, Mrs. Marie Y. Asst in Res, Civil Eng SL ........................ 503
4642 Dixie Rd, Richland Heights
Woodruff, Robert Hd Coach; Athletic Dir FG 229 .......................... 242

Worcester, Donald E. Asst Prof of History & Social Science -
G 161 ................................................................................. 406
Palm Terrace 5079
Workinger, Calvin J. Electrician, Maintenance MS ......................... 432
744 Hill St, RFD 5179
Wright, Miss Martha E. Asst Dietitian, Cafeteria CA ....................... 208
Dietitian's Cottage Ext 553
WRIGHT, Miss Patsy Jean Steno, VA SE 10th Fl ..............(outside 8691)
247 Ray St
Wunderlich, Henry Assoc Prof of Psychology G 231 ........................ 407
W. Michigan Ave 6044
Wurster, Mrs. Margaret Bkkpr, Bookstore FU ............................... 365
3513 N. Alabama Ave 4157
Wyke, Edward D. Instr in Architecture U 101 ............................... 330
1326 N. Ninth St
Wynn, Miss Dorothy Jr Steno, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 107 ............. 260
1257 S. Pearl St 4320










Yawn, William H. Multilith Operator, Duplicating Dept PG .............. 561
Rt 2, Box 65, Micanopy, Fla.
Yeats, Mrs. Elizabeth R. Admin Asst, Graduate School AN 113 ......... 459
428 Washington St 5359
Yoder, Lowell C. Assoc Prof, Bus Organization & Operation -
3rd FI, Fla Union Annex .........................................................
2059 W. Seminary St
Yon, Miss Adelaide Exec Asst, Phys Ed FG 202 .......................... 421
607 S. Seventh St 5763
Yonge, Julien C. Dir, P K Yonge Library of Fla History -
300 LW Annex ................... ................................................. 598
354 Colson St 3904
Yonge, Philip K. Asst Prof of Law LW 209 ................................. 353
541 S. Ninth St, Apt 2
Yongue, Miss Joyce F. Jr Secy, Professional Curriculum,
Phys Ed FG 302 ................................................................. 245
1145 W. Union 8230
YOUNG, Charles F.- Asst Compliance Specialist, USDA, PMA -
SE Annex ............................................................................ 238
1340 W. Union St 4017
YOUNG, Clifford N. Contact Representative, VA -
SE 10th Fl ...............................................................(outside 8671)
Box 639
Young, John A. Interim Instr of Chemistry LE 218 ........................ 389
11, Stengel Field
Young, John Wm. Instr in Mathematics G 224 ................................. 407
1553 S. Ninth St; Rt 2, Box 91-A 3089
Youngblood, Manuel L. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance MS ........ 432
Gen Del, Waldo, Fla.
Youngs, Miss Marian A. Sr Cataloger, Library LI .......................... 594
Palm Terrace 7446


z

Zeigler, Henry Farm Supt, Ag Exper Sta Farm -. ................ (outside 6761)
Stadium Rd Ext 552
Ziegler, Edwin A. Prof of Forestry HT 413 ................................. 338
122 Ellsworth Ave 4587
Ziegler, Louis W. Asst Prof of Horticulture FL 205 ....................... 217
747 Hilldale Rd 7162
Ziegler, Raymond J. Instr in Statistics, Bus Organization &
Operation G 139 ................................................................... 428
1851 W. Boundary St 6747
Zetrouer, Wallace F. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta -
T-104, Air Base ...................................................... (outside 7711)
Rochelle, Fla.
Zinn, Charles J. University Physician, Infirmary IN ...................... 371
231 Annis Blvd 6214




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs