• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 Front Matter
 Departmental directory
 Directory of faculty and emplo...














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00208
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: November 1950
Copyright Date: 1950
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00208
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Page 1
        Page 2
    Front Matter
        Page 3
        Page 4
    Departmental directory
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
    Directory of faculty and employees
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
        Page 67
        Page 68
        Page 69
        Page 70
        Page 71
        Page 72
        Page 73
        Page 74
        Page 75
        Page 76
        Page 77
        Page 78
        Page 79
        Page 80
        Page 81
        Page 82
        Page 83
        Page 84
        Page 85
        Page 86
        Page 87
        Page 88
        Page 89
        Page 90
        Page 91
        Page 92
Full Text
M, 'VA
'I


Tt AM'

1AP




P11
Al
44




.1kll r 14, iL4 T';"






T q7, '4W w

ao -f
I Wret j




M,



'tit
o
4c





'e,
Pj,
k-,
s
PpOnmho;,

J,


p,
'4 0

a, 2t



7
A,
kip


I kll*

7e7
iy












Sow to Use the


Dial Telephone ...


For Outside Numbers (Gainesville only) ......... Dial 9
Listen for the changed dial tone; then dial the Gainesville number.
For Long Distance .................. Dial Operator


On all calls, remove the receiver carefully from the hook and listen for the
dial tone before starting to dial a number. The dial tone is a steady hum-
ming sound heard in the telephone receiver indicating that the line is ready
for you to dial.


How to Dial

A Number


When you hear the dial tone, keep the receiver off the hook and
dirl each figure of the telephone number. For example, if you
are calling 234, proceed as follows:

1. Place your finger in the opening over the figure "2."

2. Turn the dial around until your finger strikes the finger
stop.

3. Remove your finger and without touching the dial allow
it to return to its normal position.

4. Proceed in the same way to dial the other figures.


If your finger slips, or you make a mistake in dialing.
hang up the receiver at once, wait a few seconds and
dial again.
Before starting to dial a second call, always hang up
your receiver for a few seconds in order to clear the
previous connection.

Ringing and Busy Signals
Within a few seconds after you have completed dialing
you should hear either the ringing signal, an inter-
mittent burr-r-ing sound, indicating that the bell of
the called line is ringing, or the busy signal, a rapid
buzz-buzz-buzz, indicating that the called line is busy.
If you do not hear either of these signals within half a
minute, hang up the receiver, wait a few seconds and
make another attempt.

Obtaining the "Operator"'
You can get the operator by placing your finger in the
opening in the dial through which the word "Operator,"
is seen. and turning the dial once only to the finger
stop. In a few seconds the operator will answer you.

On incoming calls from (outside) you may recall the
operator by moving the receiver hoog up and down.
Dialed calls within the campus cannot be transferred.

Calls from a Party Liqe or from a Line
with an Extension Telephone
Always make sure that the line is not in use. If you
doI not hear the dial tone. ask if the line is being held


by someone else on the line. If no response is received.
hang up the receiver for a few seconds and make an-
other attempt.
However, should you hear successive clicks indicating
that someone on your line is dialing, wait until the
dialing stops and then inform him that you have inter-
fered with his call and that it will be necessary for him
to hang up and dial the complete number again. Then
replace your receiver on the hook.
If, during or after your dialing, you hear another party
on your line, tell him that the line is in use and request
him to hang up his receiver. If you have not finished
dialing your number when the other party comes in
on the line, after he hangs up, you should hang up
your own receiver for a few seconds, then remove it.
listen for the dial tone and, when it is heard, dial the
complete number again.

To Call Another Party on Your Une

If you are on a party line and wish to call another
party on your line, dial the number 8 only and im-
mediately hang up your receiver. Your bell, as well
as the bell of the party you are calling, will then ring
at brief intervals. When the called pasty answers,
your bell will stop ringing. You should then lift your
receiver and talk to the party answering.
If your bell does not stop ringing in from one to two
minutes, it indicates that there is no one within hearing
distance to answer the called telephone. You should
then stop your bell from ringing and free the line
from the connection by removing your receiver from
the hook for a few seconds and then replacing it.








EMERGENCY CALLS

To report a FIRE .......... Dial Operator and say, "I want to report a fire"

For POLICE .. .Day .................................... Dial 431

For POLICE . .Night. ..Dial Operator, and ask her to contact Campus Police.

For Gainesville POLICE ....................... Dial 9 . .. Dial 4221

SERVICE CALLS

INFORMATION .... Numbers not listed in directory. .......... Dial Operator

REPAIR SERVICE . To report a telephone out of order ...... Dial Operator

LONG DISTANCE . Dial Operator, and say, "I want toplacea longdistance call."


REMEMBER

1. All telephone equipment is over- 3. Only necessary personal calls
worked. may be made.

2. ALL LONG DISTANCE calls must be 4. Do not dial or call from memory.
relayed thru the campus operator and Consult these directories for the
record made by extension caller, correct numbers.


TELEPHONE SUGGESTIONS

1- Answer calls promptly and in a business like manner.

2- Immediately identify yourself. For example:
"Mr. Smith's office, Miss Williams"
"Maintenance, Mr. Green."

3- Speak distinctly and pleasantly.

4- Immediately volunteer assistance regarding an absent person:
"May I locate Mr. Jones and ask him to call you?"
"He is out of the office until llo'clock. Do you wish
him to call you, or could someone else help?"

5- Accept messages willingly.

6- Listen attentively until you understand what the caller wants;
then offer to transfer if the call can be handled elsewhere.

7- When making a telephone call identify yourself immediately to
the person answering.

8- Keep your conversation brief and business like.

9- Remember, dial calls within the Campus cannot be transferred.















UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


DIRECTORY OF FACULTY AND EMPLOYEES








The following abbreviations are used to designate buildings:


A Building A (Accounting)
AD Administration Building
AN Anderson Hall
AU University Auditorium
B Building B (Civil Engineering)
BA Benton Annex
BN Benton Hall
BU Buckman Hall
C Building C (Art)
CA University Cafeteria
CL Citrus Laboratory
CR Cancer Research Laboratory
D Building D (Economics)
DL Dairy Products Laboratory
E Building E (Classrooms & Laboratories)
El Engineering & Industries Building
F Building F (Engineering Shops)
FG Florida Gymnasium
FL Floyd Hall
FR Fletcher Hall
FU Florida Union
G Building G (Biology)
GH Horticulture Greenhouse
GR Grove Hall
H Building H (Biology)
HP Heating Plant
HT Horticulture Building
I Building I (Classrooms)
IN Infirmary
J Building J (Biology)
K Building K (Classrooms)
L Building L (Photo Lab & Military
Storeroom)
LE Leigh Hall
LI Library
LW Law Building
M Building M (Biology)
MA Mallory Hall
MI Military Science Building
MS Maintenance Shops
MU Murphree Hall
N Building N (Engineering Classrooms
and Laboratories)


NA Newell Annex
NE Newell Hall
NL Nutrition Laboratory
NO North Hall
O Building 0 (Biology)
OD Office Building D
OE Office Building E
OF Office Building F
OG Office Building G
OH Office Building H
OJ Office Building J
PC Pest Control Building
PE Peabody Hall
PG Plant & Grounds Division Building
PL Poultry Disease Laboratory
PO Poultry Husbandry Laboratory
R Building R (Music)
RA Radio Station WRUF
RE Reed Laboratory
RI Reid Hall
S Building S
SC Science Hall
SD Sledd Hall
SE Seagle Building
SL Sanitary Research laboratory
SO South Hall
SS Student Service Center
ST Sewage Treatment Plant
T Building T (Transportation Offices
and Garage)
TH Thomas Hall
TL Tung Laboratory
TO Tolbert Hall
U Building U (Architecture and Art)
VL Vegetable Products Laboratory
WA Walker Hall
WE Weaver Hall
WG Women's Gymnasium
WO Wood Products Laboratory
YN Yonge Laboratory School
YU Yulee Hall














ACCOUNTING
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT
STATION
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE
AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Director
Administrative Office
Assistant Director-Administration
Assistant Director-Research
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION, Dept. of
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
Director
AGRICULTURAL, PROVOST
AGRICULTURE, COLLEGE OF
Dean
AGRONOMY
Agricultural Experiment Station
College of Agriculture
ALLIGATOR OFFICE
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION
ANIMAL INDUSTRY
ANTHROPOLOGY, SOCIOLOGY AND
ARCHITECT TO BOARD OF CONTROL
ARCHITECT, CONSULTING
ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS, COLLEGE OF
Dean
ARCHITECTURE
ART
ARTS AND SCIENCES, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Assistant Dean
ASTROMONY
ATHLETICS
Business Office & Ticket Sales
Intercollegiate Athletics
Intramural Athletics
AUDITOR, BUSINESS OFFICE

B

BACTERIOLOGY
BAND
BIOLOGY
BLUE KEY OFFICE
BOARD OF UNIVERSITY EXAMINERS
BOARD OF STUDENT PUBLICATIONS
BOOKSTORE, UNIVERSITY
BOTANY, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
BOTANY, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
BOYS CLUB AGENT, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
BUREAU OF ECONOMIC & BUSINESS RESEARCH
BUREAU OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH
BUREAU OF PROFESSIONAL RELATIONS, COLLEGE OF
PHARMACY


LOCATION
A 10
N 125
LE 200
HT 309

HT 309

HT 307
YN 136
OH 35

HT 109
HT 111
HT 109
HT 107
HT 307

HT 105
FL 107

FL 106

NE 304
FL 302
FU 8
AU
NE 204
PE 310
E
AD 306

E 119
E 125
E 123

AN 103
AN 103
WA 205

FG 201
FG 228
FG 128
AD 102


PHONE NUMBER
571
316
486
333

333

332
588
216

493
491
492
260
332

496
215

696

439
615
211
214
324
487
343
363

505
606
356

358
504
586

240
242
243
256


SC 102
R 138
LE 114
FU 310
SE 405
FU 10
SS
NE 102
SC 102
HT 303
D 214
YN 326

LE 318








LOCATION PHONE NUMBER

BUREAU OF STANDARDS, NATIONAL SE 1104 236
BUREAU OF VOCATIONAL GUIDANCE & MENTAL HYGIENE AD 308 345
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, COLLEGE OF
Dean AN 204 303
Assistant Dean AN 204 303
BUSINESS EDUCATION YN 308 502
BUSINESS OFFIC- (See also Auditor, Cashier, Etc.)
Business Manager AD 102 463
Business Manager, Assistant AD 102 461
BUSINESS ORGANIZATION & OPERATION D 104 584

C

C-1 OFFICE PE 110 654
C-2 OFFICE BN 202 377
C-3 OFFICE AN 207 305
C-41 OFFICE AD 204 300
C-42 OFFICE WA 205-A 586
C-5 OFFICE AN 104 452
C-6 OFFICE SC 105 573
CAFETERIA
P.K. Yonge YN 382
University CA 661
CANCER RESEARCH LABORATORY CR 395
CASHIER, BUSINESS OFFICE AD 1 417
CENTRAL STORES PG 431
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING N 117 317
CHEMISTRY, DEPT. OF LE 200 486
CHEMISTRY CURATOR LE 111 483
CHEMISTRY STOCK ROOM LE 109 266
CITRICULTURIST-APICULTURIST, AGRICULTURAL
EXTENSION SERVICE NE 400 329
CIVIL ENGINEERING El 212 204
CIVIL ENGINEERING LABORATORY B 409
CLINICAL SERVICES, FLORIDA CENTER OF AD 339 526
COMPTROLLER, BUSINESS OFFICE AD 2 220
CORRESPONDENCE STUDY BUREAU, GENERAL EXTENSION
DIVISION SE 906 233
COUNTY AGENT (Alachua County) SE 101 (outside 5091)
COUNTY HOME DEMONSTRATION AGENT SE (outside 5071)
CURRICULUM LABORATORY, COLLEGE OF EDUCATION YN 317 478

D

DAIRY BARN Hague (Alachua 2673)
DAIRY DIVISION, STATE DEPT. OF AGRIC. SE 408 (outside 3732)
DAIRY HUSBANDRY, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION DL 396
DAIRY PRODUCTS LABORATORY 339
DEAN OF MEN AD 128 301
DEAN OF MEN, ASSISTANT AD 128 302
DEAN OF STUDENT PERSONNEL AD 128 257
DEAN OF UNIVERSITY AD 233 469
DEAN OF WOMEN AD 128 362
DEBATING AD 354 426
DORMITORIES
Buckman 246
Fletcher 246
Grove 695
Mallory 440
Murphree 246
North 295
Reid 681
Sledd 246
South 295








LOCATION PHONE NUMBER
Thomas 246
Tolbert 295
Weaver 295
Yulee 440
DUPLICATING DEPARTMENT PG 561
DYNAMO LABORATORY El 220 309

E

ECONOMICS D 103 631
EDITOR, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION AND
EXTENSION SERVICE HT 215 495
EDITOR, UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA PRESS LW 209
EDUCATION, COLLEGE OF
Dean YN 126 472
Elementary Education YN 102 518
Secondary Education YN 326 479
Educational Research & Publications YN 314 502
Administration & Field Service YN 130 471
Foundations of Education YN 241 477
EDUCATIONAL LOAN CORPORATION OJ 20 428
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING El 336 309
ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE PG 431
ELECTRONICS LABORATORY SE 1104 236
ELECTRONICS RESEARCH LABORATORY El 332 308
ENGINEER EXAMINERS, STATE BOARD OF SE 702 (outside 4651)
ENGINEERING, COLLEGE OF
Dean El 300 311
Assistant Dean El 300 311
ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Director El 308 311
ENGINEERING MECHANICS RE 409 416
ENGLISH AN 110 306
ENTOMOLOGY, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION NE 200 323
ENTOMOLOGY, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE FL 308 218
EXAMINERS, BOARD OF UNIVERSITY SE 405 235
EXPERIMENT STATION (See Agricultural or Engineering)
EXTENSION DIVISION, GENERAL (See General Extension
Division)
EXTENSION SERVICE (See Agricultural)

F

F CLUB FG 305
FARM, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION Millard Station (outside 6761)
FLAVET I, Manager Apt. 12-D 581
FLAVET II, Manager Apt. 101 (outside 5155)
FLAVET Ill, Manager Section 1 Apt. 241-A 583
FLAVET III, Manager Section 2 Apt. 230-D 508
FLAVET III, Manager Section 3 Apt. 203-D 513
FLORIDA EDUCATIONAL LOAN CORPORATION OJ 20 428
FLORIDA GYMNASIUM 240
FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF ACCOUNTANTS SE 705 (outside 5404)
FLORIDA PLAYERS AD 342 346
FLORIDA UNION 212
FOREIGN LANGUAGES AN 3-D 509
FORESTRY, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE HT 305 334
FORESTRY, SCHOOL OF HT 401 338
FRENCH AN 111 576
FUMIGATION LABORATORY 568

G


GENERAL EXTENSION DIVISION
Dean


SE 805 232










Assistant Dean
GEOGRAPHY
GEOLOGY
GERMAN
GLEE CLUB
GREEK
GRADUATE SCHOOL
GREENHOUSE, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
(Soils)
GREENHOUSE, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE (Horticulture)
GROUNDS
GYMNASIUM, FLORIDA
GYMNASIUM, WOMEN'S

H

HEATING PLANT
HERBARIUM, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
HISTORY
HOME DEMONSTRATION AGENT
HOME ECONOMICS, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
HORTICULTURE, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
HORTICULTURE GARDENS, AGRICULTURE, COLLEGE OF
HOUSING
Director
Assistant Director
HYDRAULICS LABORATORY


INDUSTRIAL ARTS EDUCATION
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
INFIRMARY
INFORMATION DESK
INSTITUTE OF INTER-AMERICAN AFFAIRS
INTRAMURALS, OFFICE OF
ITALIAN


JOURNALISM, SCHOOL OF
Director



LABORATORY SCHOOL, P. K. YONGE
LANGUAGES, FOREIGN
LATIN
LAUNDRY
LAW, COLLEGE OF
Dean
LAW REVIEW
LIBRARIES
Agricultural Experiment Station
Architecture Book Room
Biology & Geology
Chemistry-Pharmacy
Education
Engineering
Florida Union
Forestry
General Extension Division
Law
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School
P. K. Yonge Library of Florida History
LIBRARY SCIENCE


LOCATION
SE 903
OF 6
RE 307
AN 3-B
R 114
AN 11
AD 235



PG 121
FG
WG


431
336
388
(outside 5017)
325
327
589

249
249
203


PHONE NUMBER
234
579
203
576
671
576
459

415
589
431
240
393


HT 313
PE 104
SE
NE 210
NE 300


MU
MU
RE



YN 300
El 313

AD
FU 308
FG 128
AN 111



K 201


YN 218
AN 3-D
AN 11
PG

LW 101
LW 116

HT 209
E
LI
LE 216
YN 317
E 166
FU 204
HT 414
SE 806
LW 217
YN 235
LI 1st Fl.
LI 302








LOCATION PHONE NUMBER

LIBRARY, UNIVERSITY
Library Office LI 2nd Fl. 591
Director LI Office 591
Assistant Director LI Office 591
Catalog LI 1st Fl. 594
Circulation LI 1st Fl. 592
Humanities Room LI 2nd Fl. 591
Microfilm LI 4th Fl. 594
Map Room LI 3rd Fl. 591
Order LI 2nd Fl. 593
Reference LI 1st Fl. 591
Reserve Desk LI 2nd Fl. 591
Science and Technology Room LI 3rd Fl. 591
Social Science Room LI 2nd Fl. 591
University College Room LI 1st Fl. 592
LIVESTOCK SPECIALIST, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE HT 301 331
LOST & FOUND AD 128 301
LYCEUM COUNCIL (Call Dean of Student Personnel)

M

MACHINE SHOP, ENGINEERING BA 420
MACHINE SHOP, ENGINEERING OFFICE F 421
MAILROOM, CAMPUS E 187 225
MAINTENANCE
Construction PG 431
Electrical PG 431
Grounds PG 431
Maintenance PG 431
Transportation PG 431
Wood Shop PG 431
MATHEMATICS WA 205 586
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING El 546 315
MILITARY SCIENCE & TACTICS, DIVISION OF MI 481
MILK INSPECTION (See Dairy Division)
MUSEUM, FLORIDA STATE SE 103 (outside 3916)
MUSIC, DIVISION OF R 104 671

N

NATIONAL BUREAU OF STANDARDS LABORATORY
Engineering and Industrial Experiment Station SE 1104 236
NAVAL STORES MECHANIZATION LABORATORY
Engineering and Industrial Experiment Station BA 106 319
NAVAL STORES RESEARCH, COLLEGE OF ARTS & SCIENCES LE 340 630
NAVAL STORES RESEARCH LABORATORY LE 330 489
NEWS BUREAU AD 138 288
NON-METALLIC MINERALS LABORATORY
Engineering and Industrial Experiment Station BA 106 319
NUTRITION LABORATORY, Agricultural Experiment Station N of RA 340

0

ORANGE & BLUE BULLETIN AD 449
ORCHESTRA R 133 671
ORGANIZATIONS ADVISOR, Office of Dean of Student Personnel AD 128 301

P

P. K. YONGE, Cafeteria YN Base 382
Custodian YN 51 474
Laboratory School YN 230 476
PARASITE LABORATORY 342










PAYROLL
PERSONNEL OFFICE, NON-ACADEMIC
PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY
PHARMACOGNOSY & PHARMACOLOGY
PHARMACY, COLLEGE OF
PHARMACY CURATOR
PHARMACY
PHILOSOPHY
PHOTOGRAPHIC DEPARTMENT
PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HEALTH & ATHLETICS, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Intramurals and Recreation
Professional Curriculum
Required Physical Education
Women's Physical Education
PHYSICS
PLACEMENT SERVICE, BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION, COLLEGE OF
PLACEMENT SERVICE, TEACHERS, COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
PLANT BOARD, STATE
PLANT PATHOLOGY
POST OFFICE, UNIVERSITY STATION
POLITICAL SCIENCE
PORTUGUESE
POULTRY DISEASE LABORATORY
POULTRY HUSBANDRY
PRESIDENT'S OFFICE
PRESIDENT OF STUDENT BODY
PSYCHOLOGY
PSYCHOLOGY LABORATORY
PUBLICITY
News Bureau
Sports Publicity
PUBLIC RELATIONS
PURCHASING AGENT, BUSINESS OFFICE


RADIO STATION
Director
Operator's Room
READING LABORATORY & CLINIC
REAL ESTATE
REGISTRAR
RELIGION
RESIDENCE, DIRECTOR OF (See Housing)
ROTC (See Military)
RUSSIAN


SANITARY RESEARCH LABORATORY
SCHOOL ART
SOCIAL SCIENCE
SCHOOL SERVICE DIVISION, COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
SEAGLE BUILDING CUSTODIAN
SEMINOLE OFFICE
SEWAGE DISPOSAL PLANT
SOCIOLOGY AND ANTHROPOLOGY
SOILS
SOILS CONSERVATIONIST, AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE
SOILS GREENHOUSE
SPANISH
SPEECH


LOCATION

AD 102
AD 102
LE 320
LE 446
LE 320
LE 322.1
LE 302
AN 107
L

FG 202
FG 128
FG 302
FG 134
FG 306
BN 101
AN 200
YN 120
SE 507
NE 102
SS
PE 105
AN 8

PO
AD 226
FU
AD 308
E 101

AD 138
FG 5
AD 228
AD 102




RA
RA
AN 310
D 201
AD 133
FU 207


AN 3-D


PHONE NUMBER

221
352
488
603
488
542
368
587
402

241
243
245
244
532
310
303
473
(outside 3903)
322
(outside 4981)
646
576
403
564
455
458
345
337

288
556
397
464


YN 126
PE 110
YN 128
SE
FU 7

PE 310
NE 106

HT 305

AN 8
AD 341


















SPEECH & HEARING CLINIC
SPORTS PUBLICITY
STATE BOARD OF ENGINEER EXAMINERS
STATE DEPARTMENT AGRICULTURE, DAIRY DIVISION
STATE DEPARTMENT, EDUCATION, VOCATIONAL
REHABILITATION
STATE PLANT BOARD
STATISTICAL LABORATORY
STUDENT BODY PRESIDENT
STUDENT PERSONNEL, DEAN OF
STUDENT PERSONNEL RECORDS
STUDENT SERVICE CENTER
Fountain and Grill
Bookstore, University


TEACHER PLACEMENT BUREAU
TICKET SALES, ATHLETIC
TUNG LABORATORY
TRANSPORTATION


UNITED STATES
Tung Investigation Laboratory
Fish & Wild Life Service
Rat Control Research Laboratory
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
Production & Marketing Administration
UNIVERSITY BOOKSTORE
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Dean
UNIVERSITY EXAMINER
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA PRESS
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY (See Library)

V

VEGETABLE PRODUCTS LABORATORY
VEGETABLE PRODUCTS REFRIGERATION PLANT
VETERANS ADMINISTRATION
VETERANS COUNSELOR
VETERANS GUIDANCE CENTER
VETERINARY SCIENCE
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION, STATE DEPT. OF

w


LOCATION

AD 323
FG 5
SE 702
SE 408

SE 704
SE 507
LI 421
FU
AD 128
AD 124


YN 120
FG 201
HT Grounds
PG 107




HT Grounds
HT Grounds
HT Grounds

SE Annex
SS

AD 204
SE 405
LW 5th Fl.


SE 10th Fl.
AD 128
SE 10th Fl.
PL
SE 704


WAUBERG, CAMP
WESTERN UNION, SUBSTATION
WOOD PRODUCTS LABORATORY


PHONE NUMBER

347
556
(outside 4651)
(outside 3732)

(outside 3621)
(outside 3903)

458
257
259

207
665



473
240
(outside 3906)
431




(outside 3906)
565
565

237
665

300
235
209




566
566
(outside 8691)
302
239
403
(outside 3621)



(Micanopy 2484)
422
562






UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA

DIRECTORY OF FACULTY AND EMPLOYEES

EXPLANATION: Surnames printed in capital letters are those of persons
who are not members of the regular University staff, but who are located in
University buildings. The information is given in the following order: name,
position, campus address, campus telephone number, home address and home
telephone number.


A

ABBOTT, Mrs. Elizabeth V. Clerk-Typist, USDA-PMA SE Annex ....... 237
111 NW 2nd Ave
Abbott, Mrs. Ouida D. Hd, Home Econ, Ag Exper Sta NE 203 ............ 325
311 E University Ave 5698
Adams, Frank T. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ....................... 520
611 NW 10th Ave 9567
Adams, Jay Ernest Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........................... 236
928 NW 16th Ave
Adams, Tom Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta Farm ....... (outside 6761)
Rt 4, Box 53, Archer Rd 5719
Adicks, Mrs. Evelyn D. Jr Secy, College of Education YN 314 .......... 502
112 NW 20th St
Albaugh, Miss Virginia M. Gen Duty Nurse IN .............................. 371
Infirmary, Nurse's Home Ext 371
Albertson, Miss Rachel Editor, Eng Exper Sta El 309 .................... 307
114 NE 10th St 3935
Aldridge, Mrs. Norma V. Sr Steno, Graduate Studies, Ed YN 120 ....... 473
96-Z, Flavet I
Alderman, Mrs. Claranelle T. Acct, Exten Serv and Exper Sta HT 123.. 494
Melrose, Florida
Alexander, Miss Ila M. Supt of Nurses IN .................................. 371
Infirmary, Nurses' Home Ext 371
Alexander, Virgil W. Asst Prof, Education YN .210........................ 620
1008 NE 7th Place
Allee, Warder C. Hd Prof of Biology LE 114 ................................. 275
1080 SW llth Terrace 4815
Alleger, Daniel E. Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta OD ............. 445
1140 NE 4th St 6712
Allen, Mrs. Ethel R. Chief Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 904 ................ 234
1018 NW 10th Ave 6268
Allen, Gilbert M., Jr. Buyer, Purchasing AD 102 ............................ 464
Lake Serena, Melrose, Fla Keystone Heights 2293
Allen, Mrs. Jean H. Jr Steno, Vet Guidance Center SE 1004 ............ 239
1702 W University Ave 3012
Allen, John S. Vice President of the University AD 226 ................. 455
2217 NW 5th Place 9864






Allen, Mrs. Maebelle B. Teller, Cashier's Office AD 1 ................... 417
1306 NE 7th Ave
Allen, Miss Shirley Clerk, Bookstore SS ....................................... 665
209 Boulevard
Alligood, Edgar R. Chief Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 906.................. 233
1010 NE 7th Place 4554
Alstein, Miss Mary L. Asst Dietitian, Food Service CA ................. 661
Dietitian's House
Ames, B. W. Dir, Non-Academic Personnel AD 102 ....................... 352
1406 NW 8th St 5996
ANCHORS, Mrs. Nathalie B. Supt, Post Office Univ Sta ..... (outside 4981)
Archer Rd
Anders, Mrs. Audrey T. Jr Clerk, Comptroller's Office AD 1 .............417
326 SW 4th Ave
Anders, Carl Painter, Maintenance MS .......................................... 431
Starke, Florida
Anders, Miss Juanita J. Jr Steno, Arch & Allied Arts E 119 ............ 505
Starke, Florida
Anderson, Carl A. Asst Prof in Accounting A ................................ 571
639 E University Ave
Anderson, Chris W. Assoc Plant Pathologist S ............................ 276
18A Stengel Field
Anderson, Cyrus E. Asst Prof of Education YN 145 ...................... 263
1807 NW 7th Place 7805
Anderson, Edward A. Instr in Art C 104 ........................................ 448
312 NE 10th St
Anderson, John D. Instr in Economics D 122 ............................... 277
740 NW 20th St 5852
Anderson, Montgomery D. Prof of Bus Statistics & Econ PE 3 ......... 348
431 NE 9th Ave 5014
Anderson, Richard J. Asst Prof, Psychology AD 3J3 ..................... 345
1203 NW 12th Ave 5080
Anderson, William J. Interim Instr, Physical Sciences BN 202 ......... 377
Little Gandy 4977
Andreu, Mrs. Mary N. Lib Asst, Biology Library LI ....................... 591
235-A, Flavet III
Andrews, Wayne A. Supervisor of Janitors, Janitorial Dept AD 15 ..... 531
214 NW 4th Ave 4626
Annis, Mrs. Mattie M. Clerk, Bookstore SS .................................... 665
212 Annis Blvd 7734
Anspach, Harry S. M/Sgt; Instr, Freshmen, Military MI ................... 482
RFD 3 Hill St
Aratowsky, Bernard Instr in Foreign Languages AN 11 .................. 576
914-A SW 7th Ave
Amett, William T. Dean, Architecture & Allied Arts E 119 ............... 505
2105 NW 3rd Place 5490
Arnette, James H. Instr in Ag Eng, Agriculture OH 26 ................... 216
703 NW 35th Ave 8526
Arnold, Miss Lillian E. Asst Botanist, Ag Exper Sta HT 313 .............. 336
Palm Terrace 7446





Arnold, P. T. Dix Asst Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta DL 103 ....... 396
2146 NW 5th Ave 3159
Archley, Mell H. Asst Prof, Sociology PE 303 ............................... 487
1627 NW 12th St 7018
Austin, Mrs. Eva H. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........................ 236
215-D Flavet III
Austin, Mrs. Peggy Lee Jr Steno, Sociology PE 306 ...................... 487
108 NW Third Ave 5767
Ayres, Miss C. Irene -Sr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 307-A ................. 332
1628 NW 4th Ave

B

Bachman, Harold B. Prof of Music and Dir of Bands R 138 ............... 671
1246 SW 9th Rd 5098
Bailey, Mrs. Bessie M. Second Floor Supervisor IN ....................... 371
242-B, Flavet III
Bailey, Elva E. Tech, Mechanics RE 100 ................................... 416
Rt 4, Box 257
Bailey, Mrs. Lois V. Bkkpr, Central Stores PG ............................ 431
209-B, Flavet III
Baker, Miss Elizabeth Jr Secy, Museum SE 103 .............. (outside 3916)
727 E University Ave 8198
Baker, Miss Madge F. Exec Secy, Personnel Office AD 102 ............ 400
1117 SW 3rd Ave
Ball, Ernest A. T/Sgt; Adm. Asst, Military MI ............................... 613
Pine Haven
Ball, Mrs. Marguerite T. Sr Steno, Education Library YN 31 7 ............ 478
17-F Flavet I
Bamberger, Miss Florence Visiting Prof of Education YN 233 ........... 477
Hotel Thomas 9501
Banister, Ceree Asst Custodian of Equip, Intercollegiate Ath-FG ........541
2559 Sunkist St
Banister, John R. Specialist in Lib Serv, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ........ 520
615 NE 9th Ave 4759
Barfield, Walter D. Lib Asst, Chemistry Lib LE 216 ....................... 591
520 NE 6th St 7992
Baringer, William E. Prof of Social Sciences PE 110 ..................... 654
1219 NW 10th Ave 5082
BARNES, Julia H. Principal Clerk, County Agent's Off -
SE 101 .................................................................. (outside 5091)
228-R, Flavet III
Barnes, Ray C. Field Asst, Marketing, Ag Exper Sta HT 312 ............ 335
1327 NW 7th Ave
Barney, John M. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta, El 332 ....................... 308
815 NE 10th St
Barrett, Mrs. Anna K. Clerk, Bookstore SS .................................... 665
1055 NE 10th Ave
BARROWS, Harold L. Jr Chemist, Tung Investigations, USDA -
TL ..........................................................................(outside 3906)
1717 NE 8th St






Bartlett, George R. Prof of Philosophy AN 107 .............................. 387
2018 NW 3rd Ave 7666
Bartley, Ernest R. Asst Prof of Hist & Political Sc -PE 210 ............ 646
1607 NW 8th Ave 8006
Bartley, Rogers L. Admin Mgr, Ag Exten Serv HT 111 ..................... 491
1628 NW 6th Ave 8094
Barton, Miss Martha Browning Curator, Arch & Allied Arts E 160 ....... 604
206-D NW 17th St 6571
BASHAW, Charles A. Letter Carrier, Post Office, Univ Sta ....(outside 4981)
112 NW 3rd Ave 6996
Bass, G. W. Univ Police, Plant & Grounds PG ............................. 431
Oak Hill Sub-Division 3750
Bass, Marvin J. Library Custodian, Janitorial AD 15 ..................... 531
Newberry, Florida Box 23 2692
Bates, Mrs. Bebe J. Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 312 ............ 335
615 SW 12th St 6889
Bates, Mrs. Phyllis Lee Sr Steno, Ag Exper Sta PL ........................ 403
57-P, Flavet I
Bates, Walter E. Steamfitter Foreman, Heating Plant HP ................ 431
1608 NW 2nd Ave 4736
Batte, Edward Guy Assoc Prof of Vet Science, Ag Exper Sta -
Animal Parasite Lab .............................................................. 342
1126 NW 8th St 4058
Battista, Julius B. Asst Freshman Coach, Intercollegiate Ath -
FG 232 ............................................................................... 242
116 NW 20th Drive 6042
Bau, Daniel T. Instr in Architecture E 124 .................................. 505
Rt 5, Box 22
Baughan, Denver E. Assoc Prof of English AN 315........................ 580
560 NE 6th Ave 6600
Baughman, George F. Business Manager AD 102 ............................ 461
2105 NW 7th Place 5892
Bauler, Mrs. Sammie R. Chief Tabulating Clerk, Registrar AD 29....... 226
256-U, Flavet III
Bault, Roger Q. Asst Prof of Physical Sciences BN 202 .................. 377
Stengel Field
Baxter, Mrs. Ruth H. Library Asst LI ......................................... 591
214 NE 5th Ave 5330
BEACH, Benjamin S. Contact Representative, VA -
SE 10th Fl ........................................................ ....... (outside 8671)

Beal, Miss B. Mae Exec Secy, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ....................... 492
111 NW 2nd St 3753
Beal, John W. Shop Foreman, Eng Exper Sta F 104 ......................... 421
107 NE 7th St 9802
Beal, Mrs. Rubye M. Jr Steno, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ...................... 282
906 NW 42nd Ave
Beal, Mrs. Vietta A. Circulation Asst, Ag Library HT 209 .............. 328
242-U, Flavet III






Beale, Clyde K. Assoc Editor, Ag Exper Sta & Exten Serv HT 215 ..... 495
Palm Terrace, Box 2346, Univ Sta 4937
Beard, Percy M. Assoc Prof & Hd Track Coach, Intercollegiate Ath -
FG 201 ................................................................................. 240
1200 NW 22nd St 5507
Beaty, Robert C. Dean of Men, Student Personnel AD 128 .............. 301
108 NW 21st Terrace 7062
Beazlie, George N. Lineman, Electrical Maintenance MS ................ 432
PO Box 2275, Univ Sta 3338
BEAZLIE, R. H. Inspector, Architect to Board of Control E ............. 343
1150 Oak Park Ave; PO Box 2275, Univ Sta
Beckenbach, J. R. Assoc Dir, Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ...................... 492
1027 SW 7th Ave 4555
Becker, Charles H. Assoc Prof of Pharmacy LE 328 ....................... 267
207 SE 6th St 3511
Becker, Raymond B. Prof of Dairy Industry, Agriculture DL 202......... 396
Rt 5, Box 25-A, Hibiscus Park 5657
Beckham, Dewey W. Brick Mason, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ............... 498
Rt 2, Box 89, Hawthorne, Florida
Beckham, Lonnie 0. Carpenter, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex .................. 498
Hawthorne, Florida
Beckwith, Stephen L. Asst Prof of Forestry K 209 ........................
2144 NW 10th St 5570
Beecher, Alvah A. Dir of Music R 106 ........................................ 671
1744 NW 5th Ave 3728
Beers, Miss Katherine A. Payroll Clerk, Plant & Grounds PG ........... 431
Rt 3, Box 284-A 3768
Beisler, Walter H. -* Hd Prof of Chemical Eng N 118 ........................ 317
1036 NW 4th Ave 5007
Bell, E. N. Maintenance Supt, Maintenance PG .............................. 431
1028 NE 13th St 6079
BELL, Rolland O.- Admin Asst, USDA-PMA, Ag Exten Serv -
SE Annex ............................................................................ 237
PO Box 207, Green Cove Springs, Florida 6531
Bellew, W. I. Custodian, Fields & Bldgs, Phys Ed FG 18 ............... 240
Rt 2, Box 22, Hawthorne, Fla
Below, Charles C. Asst County Agent, Ag Exten Serv -
SE 101 .................................................................. (outside 5091)
1309 NW 7th St 6798
Benck, Mrs. Roselyn R. Sr Typist, Auditor's Off AD 102 ................ 256
PO Box 607
Bennett, English A., Sr. Steam Fitter, Central Heating HP ............. 431
Archer Rd 7060
Bentley, George R. Assoc Prof of Logic and Student Councellor -
AD 204 ................................................................................ 300
1227 SW 4th Ave
BENTON, Felix Chief Draftsman, Architect to the Bd of Control -E ...... 343
721 NE 3rd St
Benton, John G. Night Watchman, Grounds PG ............................... 431
N 13th St 7555





Bergen, Tallmadge Asst Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta OD 15 ........... 445
c/o Dr. G. J. Stout, 2127 NW 7th Place 4786
Bergengren, Roy F., Jr. Interim Instr, Ind Arts, Edu YN 302 ........... 351'
2136 NW 9th Ave 4890
Berman, Mrs. Rivian W. Jr Clerk-Typist, Registrar AD 33 ..................
216-C, Flavet III
Berner, Lewis Asst Prof of Biological Sciences 0 ........................ 575
Hibiscus Park 8440
Berry, Charles V. Asst Purchasing Dir SS ................................... 664
308 NE 1st St
Bielby, Mrs. Bernadine H. Sr Steno, Chemistry LE 200 .................. 486
242-C, Flavet III, Univ Sta
Biggin, Beverly B. Architect, Plant & Grounds AD 306 .................... 363
624 SW 10th St 4725
Bigham, T. C. Prof of Economics AN 204 ..................................... 303
2039 NW 3rd Ave 4471
Billington, Miss Brooks D. Jr Secy, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ........ 567
Rt 4, Box 41 7084
Bingham, N. Eldred Prof of Education YN 330 ...............................479
526 NE 7th St 8313
Bishop, Guy D. Plumber, Housing MU Basement ........................... 451
Rt 4, Box 187
Bishop, John W. Supervisor, Heating Plant HP ............................. 431
Stengel Field; Box 2812, Univ Sta 5510
Black, Alvin P. Hd Prof of Chemistry LE 200 .............................. 486
544 NE 10th Ave 6263
Black, John H. Asst Prof of Education YN 240 ..............................477
1014 NW 13th Ave 8044
Black, Kenneth L. Assoc Prof, Law LW 212 ................................ 353
1009 NW 21st Terrace 5445
Blackmon, Gulie, H. Horticulturist & Hd of Dept, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 305 ................................................................................. 327
214 NE 7th Ave 6963
Blackwell, Willie F. Steam Fitter Helper, Heating Plant HP ............ 431
Rt 3, Box 80-AA
Blake, Robert George Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 9 .................... 587
Rt 5, Box 25, Hibiscus Park 4864
Blalock, Lewis F. Assoc Registrar & Dir of Admissions AD 135 ....... 226
1922 NW 7th Lane 4103
Blanton, Lawton,W. Asst Prof of Mathematics AD 204 ................... 300
1721 NW 10th Ave 9877
Blaze, R. W. Foreman, Electrician, Maintenance MS ...................... 431
1243 NW 30th Ave
Bleasdale, Harry C., Jr. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance MS ....... 431
Rt 3, Box 74 1/8
Bledsoe, Roger W. Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE Basement .............. 320
Jackson Ave 6849
Bless, Arthur Aaron Prof of Physics BN 101 ................................. 310
222 SW 10th St 8310
Bliss, Mrs. Joyce Jr Typist, Music R 140 ................................... 627
219-R, Flavet III






Blitch, Aaron F. Carpenter, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ...................... 498
Rt 2, Box 183-A 5437
Block, Herman H. Asst Prof of Architecture E 115 ........................ 384
1100 NW 16th St, Rt 5 5744
Block, Seymour S. Assoc Prof, Chemical, Eng Exper Sta N 208 ......... 317
629 SW 9th St 8194
Blodgett, Ralph H. Prof of Economics D 107 ................................ 631
930 NW 21st Terrace 9574
Bloodworth, Miss Bertha E. Exam Editor, Bd of Exam SE 405 ........... 235
304 NW 1st Ave 3038
Bloomfield, Mrs. Willie K. Ref Asst, Library LI ......................... 591
2022 NW 7th Lane 7875
Blount, Mrs. Mary M. Key Punch Operator, Comptroller's Off- AD 23 .... 272
626 SE 2nd Place
Blount, Robert G. Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NE Annex ...................... 567
Rt 2, Box 180-D (Harper Sub-Division)
Blue, William G. Asst Biochemist, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 110-B ...... 567
1027 SW 2nd Place
Board, Mrs. Virginia V. Sr Steno, Florida Union FU ...................... 212
37-K, Flavet I
Bochiardy, Mrs. Barbara S. Microfilm Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 .... 577
Ideal Trailer Park, Rt 1, Box 26-A 9297
Bode, Boyd H. Lecturer in Education YN 326 .............................. 479
Briarcliff Drive, Golfview 7640
Boggs, J. Palmer Asst Prof of Architecture E 111 ......................... 384
412 W University Ave
Boggs, Otis P. Chief Annoucer, WRUF RA .................................. 467
937 NE 8th Ave 8726
Boldt, A. W. Asst Dean of Men, Student Personnel AD 128 ............... 302
1032 SW 11th Ave 4534
Bolick, Ralph E., Jr. Teacher, P. K. Yonge YN Gym ..................... 474
2038 W University Ave 7997
B611les, Robert S. Assoc Prof of Music R 108 ............................... 671
915 NW 14th Ave 3498
Bond, George T. Mgr, Duplicating PG .......................................... 561
747 NW 2nd St
Boney, Miss Katherine M. Asst Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NL ............... 340
1210 NW 4th Place 3472
Bonnell, Monroe J. Electrician, Maintenance MS ........................... 431
Box 94, Rt 1, Alachua, Fla
Boomsliter, George P. Lecturer in Eng Mechanics RE 409 .............. 416
203 NW 20th Terrace 7762
Boone, Mrs. Dolores Jr Secy, Eng Admin El 300 ......................... 311
226-R, Flavet III
Boone, Mrs. Lalia P. Interim Instr in English AN 207 .................... 305
2027 NW 7th Lane 4309
Booth, Counts Hd Plumber, Maintenance MS .................................. 431
Rt 2, Kirkwood 4984
Borrell, Edward H. Instr in Architecture U 105 ............................. 330
704 NW 34th Ave






Boswell, Earl F. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............................. 420
Rt 1, Micanopy, Fla
Boswell, James H. Assoc Prof, Phys Ed FG 304 .......................... 245
806 NW 21st Terrace 6164
Bourke, Norman Prof of Mechanical Eng El 523 ............................ 314
Poinsetta St 4523
Bourlay, Mrs. Mavis J. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ..................... 253
246-B, Flavet III
Boutelle, Mrs. Margaret White Instr in Education YN 327 ................ 479
205 NE 3rd St 7866
BOWEN, Ernest T. H. Draftsman, Architect to the Bd of Control E ..... 343
Rt 5, Glen Springs Rd
Bowen, Frances, J. Instr in Chemistry LE 158 ............................. 485
223 Annis Blvd 3962
Bowers, Robert H. Assoc Prof of English AN 207 ......................... 305
610 NW 9th Ave 7735
Bowers, William M. Bakeshop Supervisor CA ................................. 205
RFD
Bowman, Miss Hazel L. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 805 .............. 232
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park 8728
Boyd, Clifford A. Interim Asst Prof of Phys Ed FG 303 ................... 245
1135 SW 9th Ave 5737
Boyer, Mrs. Sara U. Sr Secy, Registrar AD 135 ............................. 226
214 NE 6th St 8832
BOYLES, Eugene H. Admin Asst, USDA-PMA SE Annex .................. 237
1029 NE 14th Ave 8829
Bracken, Andrew J., Sr. Plant Supervisor, Housing MU Basement ....... 451
942 NE 7th Place 7904
Bracken, Andrew J, Jr. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ..................... 532
1730 NW 2nd Ave 5087
Bradburn, Miss Betty J. X-Ray Tech IN ...................................... 371
Nurses' Home
Bradbury, Robert W. Assoc Prof of Economics D 109 ..................... 631
2036 NW 7th Place 7918
Braddy, Miss Vauncille Lillian Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 310 ............ 502
1104 SW 7th Ave
BRADLEY, Ramon A. IBM Representative AD 29 ........................... 226
c/o Dr. Kirkland in Kirkwood 8122
Bradshaw, Philip Instr in English AN 207 ................................... 305
Archer Rd 3366
Brady, Miss Mama V. Dean of Women AD 128 ............................... 362
1823 NW 5th Ave, Apt 12 6177
Branch, Mrs. Dorothy J. Sr Clerk-Typist, Law LW 101 ..................... 353
Rt 2 Box 278 6033
Brand, Michael Instr in Economics D 202 .................................... 389
Micanopy, Fla 2541
Brannon, Mrs. Alleen F. Sr Secy, Education YN 218 ...................... 476
Little Gandy; Box 2771, Univ Sta 7280
Bransford, Thomas L. Asst Prof of Civil Eng El 210 ..................... 203
1536 NW 7th Ave 7453





Bratley, Homer E. Asst Entomologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201 ............. 323
Rt 3, Box 95-A 9838
Braun, Miss Margaret K. General Duty Nurse IN ............................. 371
Infirmary, Nurses' Home 9056
Breese, William E. Asst Prof of Marketing D 119 .......................... 277
3221 NW 6th St 7217
Breidenbach, Mrs. Jeanne B. Jr Secy, Accounting A 10 ................. 571
2234 W University Ave 8069
Brenner, Mrs. Kathleen A. Jr Steno, Electrical Eng El 336 ............... 309
327-B, Flavet III
Brewer, Judson T. Tech, Electrical Eng El 234 ........................... 309
23 SW 7th St 3417
Bridges, Mrs. Ruth L. Sr Secy, Univ College AD 204 ...................... 300
1211 SW 4th Ave 6630
Brinn, Mrs. Kathryne M. Jr. Secy, Housing MU ............................. 246
229-T, Flavet III
Bristol, Loris R. Asst Prof of Education, Counseling Placement and
Graduate Studies YN 202 ............... .... ............................... 620
114 NW 14th St 3522
Brodkorb, Pierce Assoc Prof of Biological Sciences M .................. 573
1603 NW 7th Place 8159
Brogden, W. A. Night Watchman, Grounds PG ............................... 431
1313 NW 3rd Ave
Brohm, Henry D. Prof of Marketing D 106 .................................... 584
515 Briarcliff Drive 5820
Bromilow, Frank Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 211 .......................... 203
1632 NW 7th Place 7708
Brooke, Donald L. Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ........ 333
1627 NW 6th Ave 7906
Brooker, Marvin A. Prof of Ag Economics FL 103 ......................... 507
2244 NW 6th Place 8785
BROOKS, Andrew J., Jr. Training officer, VA SE 10th Fl... (outside 8691)

Brooks, Mrs. Doris A. -Key Punch Operator, Comptroller's Off AD 23....- 272
819 NE 8th Ave
Brooks, J. H., III Asst Prof, Horticulture OG ................................ 286
Hill Crest Ave; Box 2335, Univ Sta
Brown, Albert E. Instr in Pharmacology LE 446 ............................. 603
109 NE 8th St
BROWN, Arthur C. Plant Commissioner, State Plant Bd -
SE 507 .................................................................. (outside 3903)
Hibiscus Park, Rt 2 3635
Brown, Edward M. Vocational Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center -
SE 1004 .............................................................................. 239
Hibiscus Park 3635
Brown, Eugene Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 120 ......................... 483
Archer Rd 3302
Brown, Howard M. Tech, Aeronautical Eng, Eng Exper Sta N 120 ....... 316
Little Gandy 5440
Brown, Mrs. Nancy T. Jr Steno, Chemical Eng N 117 ..................... 317
1510 NW 3rd Ave






Brown, Richard D. Prof of Music YN .......................................... 671
1902 NW 1st Ave 5516
Brown, Wilson F. Interim Prof of Chemical Eng, Eng Exper Sta -N201.. 317
1823 NW 5th Ave, Apt 6
Brown, Woodrow W. State Boys' 4-H Club Agent, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 303 .............................................................................. 334
1066 SW llth Terrace
Browne, Mrs. Eleanor B. Prof of Education YN 326 ....................... 479
Briarcliff Drive, Golfview 7640
Browning, C. M. Labor Foreman, Maintenance PG ......................... 431
315 NW 1st St 3877
BROWNLEE, John I., Jr. Trng. Officer-in-charge, VA -
SE 10th FI ............................................................. (outside 8691)

Brownsteen, Sewell S. Production Mgr, WRUF RA ......................... 467
535 NE 9th Ave 4645
Broyles, Frank Backfield Coach, Intercollegiate Ath FG 227 .......... 242
1815 NW 7th Place 3474
Brunet, Joseph Hd of Foreign Languages AN 3-C ........................... 509
1221 NW 4th Ave 7126
Brunson, Mrs. Margaret M. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ............... 253
514 NE 6th St 8816
BRUSH, Vera C. Clerk-Steno, USDA-PMA SE Annex ...................... 238
2120 NW 10th St 8305
Brush, Warren D. Instr in Forestry K 214 ....................................
2120 NW 10th St 8305
Bruton, Robert E. Mgr, Flavet III, Section 3, Housing ...................... 513
203-D, Flavet III
Bryan, Mrs. Geraldine Teacher, P K Yonge YN Art......................... 474
231-A, Flavet III
Bryan, Mrs. Patricia Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ....................... 226
Rt 1, Micanopy, Fla
BRYAN, Miss Pauline Secy, State Plant Bd SE 504 .......... (outside 3903)
400 NE 13th Ave 8196
Bryant, Frederick D. Cataloger, Library LI 401 ............................. 591
532 Blvd 6332
Buckhannan, Mrs. Margaret B. School Nurse, P K Yonge YN 114 ....... 475
Valley Rd, Golfview 6368
Buehler, Walter Consultant, Forestry HT 402 ................................. 338
Rt 1, Box 911, Lakeland, Fla 28951
Bugg, Sterling L. Asst Prof of Engineering El 106 ........................ 203
621 SW 10th St 7658
Bullen, Kenneth S. Horticultural Foreman, Agriculture GH .............. 589
Rt 4, Box 27
BULLEN, Ripley P. Asst Archaeologist, Fla Park Serv -
SE 103 .................................................................. (outside 8731)
1014 NW 15th Ave 7388
BULLETT, Mrs. Naomi P. Steno-File Clerk, State Plant Bd -
SE 505 .................................................................. (outside 3903)
RFD 3, Box 92-C 4048






Bunting, Donald C. Asst Prof of Physical Sciences & Electrical
Eng El 332 ......................................................................... 308
206 NE 3rd St 4763
Burdge, John Milton, Jr. -:Col; Chief, FA Branch MI ........................ 482
3615 Ni 5th St 8297
Burger, Ernest E. Custodian P K Yonge, Janitorial YN .................. 474
Hawthorne, Fla 2551
Burgess, Jesse W. Herdsman, Ag Exper Sta, Beef Unit ....... (outside 6761)
Rt 3, Box 79-B
Burgess, Raymond H. Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta -
Station Farm ........................................................... (outside 6761)
2225 NW 8th Court 8782
Burgkart, Mrs. Claudia V. Sr Steno, Registrar's Off AD 33 ................ 226
247-T, Flavet III
Burnett, Mrs. Majorie R. Teller, Cashier's Off AD 1 ...................... 417
244-U, Flavet III
BURNEY, Harold W. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 ............. 419
1234 NW llth Ave 6230
Burrus, John N. Interim Asst Prof of Sociology PE 300 .................. 487
1013 SW 2nd Ave 7352
Busby, Joe N. Asst State Boys' 4-H Club Agent, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 303 ............................................................... ................ 334
Forest Park, Rt 3, Box 285-J 5377
Busciglio, Dominic Tech, Eng SL ............................................... 503
1538 NW 4th Ave
Bushong, Charles C. Asst Prof, Gen Exten Div SE 707 .................. 520
1906 W University Ave 3012
Bussell, William H., Jr. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta BA 104 ........... 421
421 N Main St
Butler, George B. Asst Prof of Chemistry LE 232 ......................... 389
1722 NW llth Rd 6418
Buzbee, Elmer L. Steamfitter HP ................................................ 431
Rt 3, Box 63-D-1
Byers, Charles F. Prof of Biology; Hd Prof of Biological Sciences -
I 211 .................................................................................. 573
1226 NW 4th Ave 6846
Byrd, Miss Jean Marie Sr Steno, Pharmacy LE 318 ........................ 429
121 SE 3rd St 7314


C

Calaway, Wilson T. Asst Prof of Civil Eng SL ............................. 503
300 NW 6th St 7716
Caldwell, Robert E. Asst Prof of Soils FL 202.4 ........................... 217
1120 NW 7th Lane
Calhoun, Mrs. Eunice Z. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 224 ................... 476
221 Annis Blvd 8939
Calkins, James H. Bldg Supt FU ............................................... 367
741 SW 2nd Ave





Callander, William F. Interim Dir of Bur of Statistics; Visiting lecturer -
LI 421 ...............................................................................
205 NE 6th Ave 3168
Calohan, Carl E. Instr in Economics D 122 ................................. 277
730 NE 10th Place 6775
Cambel, Perihan Res Assoc Prof, Cancer Res Lab CR .................. 395
1222 SW 4th Ave 4800
Cameron, Miss Bobbie L. Book-Clerk, Bookstore SS ...................... 665
1102 NW 4th St 7863
Cameron, Mrs. Edith M. Assoc Prof & Hd, Dept of Women's Activities -
Gen Exten Div SE 805 ............................................................ 232
Bivens Arm
Cameron, James E. Field Asst, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta -
Fumigation Lab ...................................................................... 568
712 N Main St 3643
Cameron, Mrs. Violet B. Steno, Psychology AD 308 ........................ 345
814 NE 8th Ave 6248
Camp, Louie Thomas Instr in Education YN 118-A ........................ 264
Rt 4, Hibiscus Park
Canell, Mrs. Daphne S. Head Dietitian CA .................................... 661
914 NE 3rd Ave
Capretz, Pierre J. Instr in French OD 19 .................................... 576
218 SW 10th St 8545
Carey, Mrs. Delight T. Jr Clerk-Typist, Bd of Examiners SE 405 ........ 235
1317 NW 7th Ave
Carland, Miss Mary R. Asst Dietitian CA .................................... 661
Dietitian's House
Carleton, William Graves -Hd Prof of Social Sciences PE 110 ........... 654
1004 SW 2nd Ave 4893
Carlisle, Miss Audrey Gen Duty Nurse IN ................................... 371
Nurses' Home
Carr, Archie F. Prof of Biology SC 201 ........................................ 573
Rt 1, Micanopy, Fla
CARR, Mrs. Minnie P. Statistical Asst, USDA-PMA SE Annex ......... 237
408 NE 3rd Ave
Carrigan, Richard A. Prof of Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE Annex ............ 567
Rt 2, Rocky Point Rd 6929
Carris, Mrs. Vivian M. Sr Secy, Registrar's Off AD 133 .................. 226
248-D, Flavet III
Carroll, Ralph E. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ................ 236
639 NE 6th St
Carroll, William R. Prof of Bacteriology SC 102 ............................ 500
701 NW 15th St 8630
Carson, Robert E. Prof of Humanities AN 102 .............................. 452
1513 NW 8th Ave 3136
Carter, Mrs. Anne Voucher Clerk, Ag Exper Sta HT 123 .................. 494
204-U, Flavet III
Carter, Miss Cora M. Jr Secy LI ................................................ 591
20 SW 10th St 6632
Carter, Miss Lilly I. Hd, Order Dept LI ........................................ 591
PO Box 183 6152






Carter, Sydney Asst Prof of Architecture E 130 ............................ 505
2030 NW 7th Place 3423
Carver, Mrs. Lois J. Jr Steno, Maintenance, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ...... 324
PO Box 364
Carver, William A. Assoc Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 306 ............. 439
502 NW 16th Ave 5229
Case, Fred E. Asst Prof, Real Estate D 202 ............................... 389
1112 NW 1st Place, Apt 6 4526
Cellon, Miss Betty Jean Jr Steno, Bus Org & Operation D 104 ......... 584
Rt 3, Glen Springs Rd 6791
Chace, James E. Hd Prof of Real Estate D 201 ............................ 578
1014 NE 5th St 8133
Chace, Mrs. Mary W. Sr Secy, Comptroller's Office AD 2 ................ 220
1740 NW 6th Ave
Chamberlin, Mrs. Anne Bkkpr, Ag Exper Sta HT 115 ....................... 366
1240 NW 10th Ave 7490
Chambers, Mrs. Ruth H. Sr Sten IN ............................................. 371
4643 NW 41st St 5644
Chandler, Harley W. Dean of the University AD 233 ...................... 469
Rt 1, Box 44-A, Hawtho(ne, Fla
Chandler, John F. M/Sgt; Coach, Rifle Team MI .......................... 482
309 NW 15th Ave
Chastain, Miss Eula L. Sr Steno, Editorial & Mailing, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 119 ................................................................................. 497
321 NE 3rd St 8020
Cherry, H. Spurgeon Assoc Prof; Hd, Dept of Intramural Ath &
Recreation FG ................................................................... 243
312 SW 12th St 5128
Chiddix, Mrs. Molly A. Sr Steno, Chemistry LE 240 ....................... 255
Melrose, Fla
Childers, George H. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............... 236
1031 NE 12th Ave 6660
Childers, William C. Instr in English, Univ College AN 207 ............ 305
404 NW 17th St 7650
Childs, Mrs. Virginia L. Jr Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 23 ............. 272
405 SE 3rd St 5824
Chipps, Miss Thais B. Sr Typist, Bd of Examiners SE 405 .............. 235
Paradise Trailer Court, Rt 3, Box 96-B 9162
Choate, Rush E. Asst Prof of Ag Eng OH 27 ............................... 216
720 NW 24th Ave 6955
Chotas, Nicholas E. Asst Prof of Architecture E 156 .................... 511
209 Annis Blvd 7935
Clark, Fred A. Asst Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 310 ................... 439
1230 NW 9th Ave 3644
Clark, James P. Sgt Icl; Chief, File Section MI ............................. 482
925 NW 13th Ave 3895
Clark, Roscoe Sgt; Motor Sgt MI ................................................ 482
Rt 3, Box 85-B, Hill St
Clark, Vernon W. Prof, Law LW 211 ........................................... 353
1212 NE 4th St 6652






Clark, W. A. Asst Prof of English AN 301 ................................... 601
1112 SW 3rd Ave 8022
Clarke, Mrs. Margaret T. Sr Steno, Plant & Grounds PG ................... 431
Apt 108, Flavet II
Clayton, Harold G. Dir, Ag Exten Serv HT 103 ............................. 496
117 SW 7th St 3675
Cleland, Mrs. Gwendolyn J. Sr Steno, Registrar's Off AD 133 .......... 226
74-U, Flavet I
Clem, Mrs. Barbara J. Jr Steno, Hist & Political Sc PE 105 ............ 646
508 NE 1st St 8220
Clemmons, Mrs. Barbara L. Sr Clerk-Typist, Registrar's Off AD 33 ,.... 226
421 NW 15th St 3123
Clemons, Harry B. Offset Pressman, Duplicating Dept PG .............. 561
519 NE 1st St 5419
Clinard, Mrs. Anne B. Interim Dir of Fla Union FU ......................... 212
745 NE 12th Ave 3746
CLOVER, Mrs. Ann P. Exec Secy, State Board of Eng Examiners -
SE 702 .................................................................. (outside 4651)
936 SW 2nd Ave 8324
Clover, George W. Cashier, Cashier's Off AD 2 ............................ 401
936 SW 2nd Ave 8324
Coburn, Frank W. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance MS .............. 431
715 NW 33rd Ave
Codding, Jack L. Instr in Accounting A ...................................... 571
411 SW 3rd St
Cody, Madison D. Prof of Botany SC 102 .................................... 500
538 NE 7th Ave 6223
Cody, Miss I. Yvonne Interim Instr in English AN 207 ................... 305
538 NE 7th Ave 6223
Coffin, Bruce C. Seagle Custodian, Janitors SE ........................... 239
3502 N Wilson 3557
Cofrances, Mrs. Elizabeth Sr Steno, Forestry HT 401 ...................... 338
250-B, Flavet III
Coker, Miss Barbara J. Jr Steno, Eng El 545 ................................ 315
308 NE 1st St, Apt 8
Cole, Patrick D. Interim Instr in Humanities AN 102 ..................... 452
Jackson Ave
Coleman, Arthur M. Freshman Coach of Football, Intercollegiate Ath -
FG 232 ............................................................................... 242
227 Annis Blvd 7194
Coleman, W. B. Plant Mechanic, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta -
HT Refrigeration Plant ........................................................... 566
Radio Station Rd 554
Coles, Mrs. Gladys Mimeograph Op, Duplicating Dept PG ............... 561
1251 SW 3rd Ave 8570
Coleson, Mrs. Mary Lou Clerk, Gen Exten. Div SE 903 .................... 234
224-R, Flavet III
Collins, Ernest C. Asst Prof, Bus Org & Operation D 121 ................ 277
1123 NW 3rd Ave 4287






Colonneso, Miss Catherine Interim Documents Asst LI ................... 591
1208 SW 1st Ave 8892
Combs, Garvin B., Jr. Operator, WRUF RA .................................. 468
Williston, Fla
Comins, Harrison D. Asst Prof, Civil Eng El 122 ........................... 203
1022 SW 4th Ave 8845
Condo, Mrs. Gloria M. Sr Steno, Student Personnel AD 124 ............... 200
73-T, Flavet I
Cone, A. J. Asst Prof, Law LW ................................................ 353
312 S Main St 4933
Cone, Mrs. Kathrin Wise Sr Secy, Ag Exper Sta Res Library HT 209..... 328
1523 NW 4th St 6648
Congleton, J. E. Prof of English AN 303 ..................................... 601
2126 NW 7th Lane 8057
Connell, Mrs. Gene McWhorter Jr Steno, Univ Press LW 5th F1 .......... 209
221-A, Flavet III
Conner, Frederick W. Prof of English AN 110 .............................. 306
2224 NW 6th Place 6894
Constans, Henry P. Hd Prof of Speech AD 341 ............................ 346
108 NW 20th Terrace 5832
Conwell, Mrs. Iris Marie Sr Steno, Soils, Agriculture FL 206 ........... 217
253-T, Flavet III
Cooey, Daniel P. Carpenter, Maintenance- MS ............................... 431
Rt 2, Box 154-B
Coogle, Miss Esther Staff Artist, Ag & Biology I 212 .....................
1113 SW 2nd Place
Cook, Vernon E. S/Sgt, Admin Asst MI ....................................... 613
3317 NW 4th Terrace, Rt 3
Cooper, Bryant S. Assoc Prof of Humanities AN 102 ....................... 452
110 NW 21st St 3188
Cooper, Mrs. Germaine S. Library Asst LI ................................... 591
217-U, Flavet III
Cooper, J. Francis Editor, Ag Exper Sta & Ag Exten Serv HT 215 ...... 495
2140 NW 3rd Place 7363
Cotton, Mrs. Margaret A. Library Asst LI .................................... 591
229-C, Flavet III
Counsil, Lee F. Sgt; Clerk, Student Records MI ........................... 636
806 NW llth Ave 7228
Courtney, Otto Steamfitter's Helper HP ........................................ 431
308 SE 2nd Ave 7262
Courtney, William L. Fireman HP .............................................. 431
c/o Heating Plant, Univ of Fla
Covington, Harrison W. Instr in Art C 104 ................................... 448
1028 Brower St
Cowan, Russell W. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 13 .................... 587
707 NW 31st Ave 3059
Cox, Donald W. Instr in Secondary Education YN 143 ..................... 588
419 NW 14th St 5030
Cox, Ernest Haynes Prof of English & Logic AD 204 ...................... 300
2159 NW 9th Ave 3860





COX, Guy Admin Asst, USDA-PMA SE Annex .............................. 237
1010 W Madison St, Lake City, Fla 305-J
COX, William M., Jr. Draftsman, Architect to the Bd of Control E ....... 343
621 NW 12th Ave
Crabtree, Frederick H. Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 216 .................. 203
203 NW 21st St 3163
Crago, Miss Jean Jr Secy YN 210 .............................................. 620
209 Boulevard 3201
Crawford, C. Merle Instr, in Marketing D 208 ................................. 389
625 NE 6th St 8809
CRAWFORD, Mrs. Mary Ann Agent, Tung Investigations, USDA -
TL ......................................................................... (outside 3906)
625 NE 6th St 8809
Crawford, Wayne H. Assoc Prof of Professional Curriculum FG 304...- 245
710 NE 8th Ave 4509
Creighton, John Thomas Hd Prof of Entomology FL 308.1 ................ 218
Mill Hopper Rd 5817
Crenshaw, Charles B. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ...................... 420
Hill St 6360
Crenshaw, Mrs. Nell P. Jr Steno IN ............................................. 371
Rt 4, Newberry Rd
Cresap, Mrs. Ida K. Librarian, Ag Exper Sta Res Library HT 209 ....... 328
422 NW 15th St 3526
Crevasse, J. M., Jr. Supt of Grounds PG ..................................... 431
Hawthorne Rd 3181
Crews, James R. Trimmer-Pruner, Grounds PG ............................. 431
1310 NW 6th Ave
Crews, James W. Instr in Bus Education YN 308 ............................ 502
226 SW 4th Ave 3773
Crippen, Mrs. Betty B. Sr Steno, Education YN 136 ....................... 588
741 SW 2nd Ave 4861
Crist, William G. Jr. -Assoc Prof of Insurance D 210 ....................... 389
308 NE 1st St, Apt 12
Criswqll, McKinley Custodian of Equip, Req Phys Ed FG 113 ......... 541
112 SE 13th St
Crosby,.Mrs. Mary S. Jr Clerk-Typist, Registrar's Off AD 33 ........... 226
630 NE 11th Ave
Crosland, Robert E. Res Mgr, Flavet III, Sec 2, Housing .................. 508
230-D, Flavet III
Cross, Clark I. Instr in Geography & Physical Sciences BN 202 ........ 377

Crowson, Miss Dorothy G. Sr Steno, Eng N 117 ............................ 317
Box 3109, Univ Sta
Culpepper, Mrs. Martha B. Sr Secy, Law Review Bd, Law LW 116 ...... 355
McIntosh, Fla
Cumbee, Carroll F. Assoc Prof of Education YN 242 .................... 477
Newberry, Fla 2171
Cummings, Robert J. Asst Prof of Indus Eng El 323 ...................... 370
11 Stengel Field
Cunha, Tony J. Hd Prof and Hd Dept of Animal Husbandry NE 204 ...... 324
1936 NW 2nd Ave 3562





Cunkle, Arthur L. Asst Prof of Economics D 212 .......................... 389
2037 NW 7th Place 6572
Cunningham, Miss Florence Library Asst LI ................................ 591
214 NE 5th Ave 5330
Curry, Mrs. Alice Kimbel Book-Clerk, Bookstore SS ......................... 665
Bockler's Trailer Court, NW 13th St 9118
Cutler, Ronald Asst Prof of English AN 207 ................................ 305
Melrose, Fla Keystone Heights 2292
Cutts, Charles R. Assoc Prof & Assoc Res Eng of Civil Eng El 214... 203
Apt 11, 1124 NW 1st Place 3853
Cutts, Mrs. Emma Lou Package Librarian, Gen Exten Div SE 807 ...... 231
901 NW 3rd Ave 3990


D

Daane, Mrs. Bessie H. Sr Secy, Ag Exper Sta, Soils NE 106 ............. 567
626 NW 13th St 7736
Dagley, Walter H. Watchman, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex .................... 498
12 SE 4th Place 3598
Dakin, Miss Mildred M. Jr Secy, English AN 207 .......................... 305
212 NW 3rd Ave 4942
Danburg, Russel L. Assoc Prof of Music R 117 ............................ 671
1628 NW 3rd Place 5109
Daniel, Mrs. Christine Z. Jr Secy, Student Personnel Office AD 124 ... 259
16% NW 20th Terrace 5366
Daniels, Stuart R. Interim Instr in Civil Eng El 130 ...................... 203
Apt 1, 306 NE 5th Ave
Dantzler, Ernest R. Jr. Dir of Continuity, WRUF RA ....................... 466
110 NW 15th St 5309
Darnell, James C. M/Sgt; Admin Asst, Military MI .......................... 613
930 NE 12th Ave
Dauer, Manning J. Hd Prof, Political Science PE 103 .................... 646
113 NW 11th St 8947
DaVault, James W. Prof in Accounting A .................................... 571
Newberry Rd at Millhopper 3307
Davidson, Miss Betty Jr Secy, Industrial Arts YN 304 ................... 357
215 NW 1st St
Davidson, Mrs. Dorothy Sue Lib Asst in Cataloging LI .................. 591
Rt 1, Box 26a Gainesville 9145
Davidson, Robert F. Hd Prof of Humanities AN 102 ...................... 452
411 SW 10th St 5239
Davis, George K. Animal Nutritionist; Prof of Nutri, Ag Exper Sta-NL 340
Palm Terrace; Box 2011 6732
Davis, John H. Prof of Botany SC 102 ........................................ 500
203 NW 20th Terrace 7762
Davis, Louis C. Asst Custodian of Equip, Req Phys Ed FG 113 ........ 541
901 W Forest Ave, Rt 3 Box 44B
Davis, Mrs. Mary Jo Jr Steno in Edit and Mail Room, Ag Exper
Sta HT Annex .................................................................... 498
Rt 1, Box 126-A-1 4102






Dawkins, Mather E. Supt, Sewage Treatment Plant, PG ST ............. 431
15NE 10th St 7655
Dawson, William B. Major; Chief FA Branch, Military MI ................ 480
1920 NW 10th Ave 9886
Day, James W. Prof of Law LW 105 ............................................. 353
530 NE 7th Ave 7012
Day, Richard L. Instr in Geography OF 5 .................................... 262
405 NE 7th St 5240
Dean, Ferris F. Policeman, Grounds PG ..................................... 431
1041 SE 2nd Ave
Dean, George W. Lecturer Civil Eng El 220 ................................. 203
834 E University Ave 7063
Deaton, Mrs. Carrie J. Sr Secy, Public Relations AD 228 ................. 397
627 SW 10th St 5269
De Bruyn, John W. Asst Prof of Music, Music R 125 ...................... 671
727 NE 1st St 7947
Decker, Mrs. June M. Jr Clerk Typist, Registrar AD 33 .................. 226
200-R, Flavet III
Decker, Phares Plant Pathologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 101-A ............. 322
903 SW 13th ST 3748
Dees, William C. Electrician, Maintenance PG ............................. 431
Rt 4, Box 190; 431 NW 32nd Ave
Deinze;r, Harvey T. Prof of Accounting A .................................... 571
928 NW 21st Terrace 6668
DEKLE, G. W. Asst Entomologist, State Plant Bd SE 603 ....(outside 3903)
RFD 3, Box 285 3847
Dellastatious, Joseph W. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 .................. 532
1402 NW 6th Place 6096
Delony, Dexter Assoc Prof of Law LW 207 .................................. 353
1504 NW 10th Ave 4846
Demaree, Miss Sara F. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 110-A ........ 567
913 NW 3rd Ave 6188
DEMPSEY, Miss Nell W. Calculation Mach Op USDA-PMA -
SE ANNEX .......................................................................... 237
Rt 5, 220 Valley Rd 6526
Denington, Mrs. Jacqueline G. Records Clerk, Housing MU ............. 250
Box 2352, Univ Sta
Denmark, Mrs. Jane B. Jr Steno, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta NE 304 ...... 439
203-A, Flavet III
Dennis, Raymond B. Stock Clerk, Central Stores PG ...................... 431
Rt 5, Box 179-A 3379
DENNIS, Robert S. Exec Officer, USDA PMA SE ANNEX ............... 238
845 NE 5th Ave 7180
Dennison, Raymond A. Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta -
V L 101 ............................................................................ 566
1102 NW 10th Ave 8369
Dent, John A. Lecturer in Mech Eng El 511 ................................. 315
7 Stengel Field
Dentith, Mrs. Mary E. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 906 ..................... 233
1108 SE 1st Ave 6030





Derrough, Roger P. Lab Tech, Electrical Eng El 531 ...................... 309
930 NE 10th Ave
DeSandro, Mrs. Betty Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 805 ..................... 232
249-T, Flavet III
Diamant, Alfred Instr in Political Science PE 200 .......................... 646
311 NE 9th St 4604
Dickey, Dallas C. Prof of Speech AD 341 ................................... 426
2208 NW 10th St 5628
Dickey, Ralph Davis Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 301 ......... 327
636 NE 2nd St- 7113
Dickinson, Clyde R. Asst Supt of Janitors AD 15 ........................... 531
Box 153, Newberry 2032
Dickinson, Miss Grace M. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta, El 332 ................. 308
Rt 1, Box 52-A, Starke, Fla
Dickinson, J. C. Jr. Asst Prof of Biology ..................................... 575
Bivens Arms 4632
Dickinson, James E. Instr in Forestry HT 403 ............................... 338
1814 NW 1st Ave
Dickison, Raymond R. Asst Dir of Libraries and Assoc Prof
of Library LI 200 .................................................................. 591
1725 NW 7th Place 3909
Dierlam, Robert J. Asst Prof of Speech AD 340 ............................ 346
107 NE 8th St 6823
Diettrich, S. deR Hd Prof of Geography OF 4 ................................. 579
415 SE 6th Terrace 5877
Dietz, John W. Prof of Finance, Bus Org and Op D 111 .................. 277
525 NE 9th Ave 5612
Dillon, Robert M. Instr in Architecture E 113 ............................... 384
1823 NW 5th Ave
Dilly,,Mrs. Evelyn Jr Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 209 .......................... 328
247-C, Flavet III
Dilsayer, Mrs. Princess C. Lib Asst, Ag Exten Library HT 209 ......... 328
142, Flavet II 5155
DinJins, Mrs. Margaret L. Jr Vari-Typer Operator, Duplicating PG ..... 561
241-C, Flavet III
DITTMAR, Charles Harris Sub Clerk, PostOffice Univ Sta...(outside 4981)
616V N 13th St
Dixon, James C. Assoc Prof of Psychology, Arts and Sciences -
AD 314 ................................................................................. 345
1604 NW 6th Ave 5565
Dixon, Robert E. Asst Supervisor Pest Control Div PC .................. 544
Rt 2, Box 58-K 6609
Dolbeare, Harwood B. Prof of Economics D 105 ............................ 631
View Drive, Golfview 4274
Donaldson, Miss Eva L. Chief Clerk, Edit & Mail Rm, Ag Exper
Sta HT 119 ........................................................................ 497
1215 NW 4th St 6738
Donovan, Clement H. Prof of Public Finance D 114 ........................ 277
1403 NW 3rd Ave 3664
DORMAN, Robert Wilbur Clerk, Post Office Univ Sa ..........(outside 4981)
426 SW 2nd St 4039






Dostal, Bernard F. Assoc Prof of Mathematics WA 101-A ................. 586
216 NE 3rd St 3436
Doty, Franklin A. Asst Prof of Social Sciences AD 204 ................... 300
1804 NW 7th Ave 8935
Douglas, Mrs. Bette W. Clerk-Typist, News Bureau AD 138 .............. 288
915 SW 2nd Ave, Apt 6
Dovell, Junius E. Asst Prof of History and Pol Sciences- PE 110 ....... 654
1004 NW 15th Ave 7253
Dow, Andrew N. Interim Instr, Psychology OD 21 ........................... 445
Rt 4, Box 122, Dung Hill
Dowd, David Lloyd Assoc Prof in His & Pol Science PE 104 .......... 338
Forrest Ave 4500
Dowling, Mrs. Elsbethanne J. Sr Steno, Maintenance PG .................. 431
Gainesville Court, No. 5
Drake, Chester W. Lecturer in Electrical Eng El 350 ..................... 309
1619 NW 12th St 5447
Driggers, J. Clyde Assoc Prof, Poultry Husbandry, Ag Exper Sta PO .. 564
100 NE 8th Ave 4639
DROSDOFF, Matthew Soil Technologist, Tung Investigations
USDA TL ........................................................... (outside 3906)
803 NW 10th Ave 3172
Duckworth, Frank A. Assoc Prof of Pharmacy LE 424 ..................... 429
Hibiscus Blvd andPoinsettiaSt
Dudley, Miss Donna Sr Steno, Physics BN 101 ............................. 310
3127 NW 6th St 6593
Duer, Mrs. Margaret D. Hd, Circulation Dept, Lib LI ....................... 591
1427 NW 13th ST 8387
Duncan, James M. Asst Prof of Chem Eng N 108 ............................ 317
Ocala Rd
Duncan, Miss Trixie H. Statistical Clerk, Economics,
Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ........................................................... 333
1835 NW 5th Ave 6513
Dunkle, John R. Instr in Physical Sciences OF .............................. 579
1015 SW 5th Ave 4316
Dunn, Mrs. Elsie H. Jr Secy, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ......................... 324
543 NE 8th Ave 5582
Dunn, J. S. Labor Supervisor, Housing MA Basement ..................... 392
Rt 3, Box 84x 9846
DUNSCOMBE, Aubrey Admin Officer, USDA-PMA SE Annex ........... 237
1025 SE 1st Ave 4078
Durell, Mrs. Phyllis B. Jr Secy, Graduate School AD 235 ................. 459
318 NW 15th St 4779
Durrance, Charles L. Jr. Assoc Prof of Education YN 333 .............. 479
2248 NW 5th Place 7448
Durrance, John R. Instr, Psychology E 154 ................................. 337
824 E University 3196
Dusenbury, Delwin, B. Asst Prof of Speech AD 342 ..................... 346
1007 NW 14th Ave 3048
Dyer, Donald R. Asst Prof of Geography OF 7 ............................... 262
1708 A NW 2nd Ave 6258





Dyess, Carey William University Policeman Plants & Grounds PG ..- 431
Gen Del 8239

E

EARHART, Robert W. Plant Pathologist, USDA S ......................... 276
NW 12th Rd
Eastham, Miss Mally E. Sr Steno, Plant Pathology, Ag Exper
Sta N E 102 ........................................................................ 336
1010 W. University Ave 3362
Eastman, Mrs. Betty Lou Voucher Clerk, Admin Ag Exper Sta -
H T 123 ................................................................................. 494
321 NW 16th St 5222
Eaton, William B. Asst Prof of Architecture U 105 .......................... 330
NW 33rd Ave 7100
Eckel, Mrs. Charlotte D. Sr Steno, Math WA 205-A .......................... 586
12 NE 5th St
Edenfield, Talmage M. Jr. Sgt lcl; Clerk, Training Aids, Military MI .. 482
1215 NE 9th St,
Edminston, Mrs. Grace L. Jr Steno, Civil Eng El 216 ...................... 203
233-C, Flavet III
Edmondson, Miss Cornelia Instr in Req Phys Ed WG ....................... 393
1028 SW 3rd Ave 7487
Edson, Charles G. Asst Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 203 ................... 416
Rt 5, Box 25-D 6335
Edwards, Mrs. Margaret B. Jr Steno, Home Economics, Ag Exper
Sta NE 210 .................... ..................... 325
211 NE 6th St
Edwards, Richard A. Acting Hd Prof of Geology RE 307 .................. 203
616 NW 8th Place 8737
Eggert, Chester Lee Principal, P.K. Yonge YN 220 ........................ 476
131 Byron Way, University Park 7649
Ehninger, Douglas W. Asst Prof of Speech AD 354........................ 426
25 University Manor
Ehrmann, Winston W. Prof of Sociology & Marriage Counselor -
P E 304 ................................................................................. 487
1235 SW 9th Ave 7690
Eibner, John R. Line Coach, Intercol Athletics FG 228 ................... 242
17 NW 20th Drive
Eldridge, John G. Prof of Economics PE 111 .............................. 344
Hibicus Park
Ellerbe, Mrs. Helen Cubberly Interim Cataloger, Lib LI ................. 591
405 NE 2nd Ave 4031
Elliott, L. Paul Assoc Prof of Physical Science BN 202 ................ 377
1817 NW 13th St 8377
Ellis, David Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 8 ................................ 587
318 NE 10th St 8120
Ellis, Henry K. Jr. M/Sgt; Instr, Military MI ................................. 613
1020 NE 7th 6858
Ellis, Miss Vi Jeanne H. Sr Clerk Typist, Registrar's Off AD 33 ....... 226
321 SW 13th St.






Elmore, William E. Auditor, Business Office AD 102 ..................... 256
720 NE 4th Ave 7501
Emerson, David L. Asst Prof, Eng Exper Sta RE 303 ...................... 319
2015 NW 9th Ave 8830
Emerson, Robert L. Assoc Prof of Bacteriology SC 102 ................. 500
1050/2 E University Ave
Emig, Elmer J. Prof of Journalism K 206 ...................................... 597
2120 NW 3rd Place 6773
Emmel, Mark W. Prof of Veterinary Science; Veterinarian,
Ag Exper Sta P L .................................................................. 403
530 NE 8th Ave 7570
Emory, C. William Asst Prof of Marketing D 208 ........................... 389
305 NE 10th St 8259
English, Frank Plumber's Helper, Maintenance ; PG 431 .................... 431
Rt 3, Box 57; NW 6th St
English, Mrs. Loulie W. Sr Steno LW 101 .................................... 353
3980 NW 13th St 3233
Ennis, Mrs. Mary E. Lab Tech, Infirmary IN ................................. 371
Nurses' Home Ext 371
Eno, Charles F. Asst Soil Microbiologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ....... 567
Apt 13, 1124 NW 1st Place
Entz, Mrs. Johnnye Auditor, Veterans' Accounts Cashier's Off -
A D 2 .................................................................................. 401
1243 NW 4th Ave 6878
Epps, Charles K. Major; Chief, Freshman Branch, Military MI ........... 482
1604 NW 7th Place 8295
Erickson, Mrs. Audrey Sr Steno, Student Personnel AD 124 ............. 301
203-R, Flavet III
Eriksen, Mrs. Patricia L. Exec Asst, WRUF RA ........................... 468
240 S Main 4647
Eshleman, Silas K. Assoc Prof of Industrial Eng El 327 .................. 370
543 NE 6th Ave 5978
Eutsler, Roland B. Asst Dn, Col of Bus Admin; Prof of Econ -
A N 204 ................................................................................. 303
Briarcliff Drive, Golfview 4737
Evers, Mrs. Elsie Sr Secy, Florida Center of Clin Services AD 339 .... 526
1435 NW 7th Ave 4997
Evey, Mrs. Lucille L. Storekeeper, Housing MU ............................. 451
Rt 3, Box 276

F

Fagan, Mrs. Marilyn B. Sr Steno, Ag Exten Set HT 217 ................. 350
1030 NE 1st Ave 5478
Fagen, William F. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng El 417 ................... 309
1031 NE 13th Place 5130
Fagin, Barry Dir, Vet Guid Cen, & Asst Prof of Ed SE 1004 ............. 239
304 NE 10th St 6025
Fain, John T. Assoc Prof of English AD 204 ............................... 300
1216 NW 3rd Ave 6819





Fairing, Robert L. Hd, Dept. Citizenship Training, Gen Exten
Div SE 707 ......................................................................... 520
718 NE 5th Terrace 4349
Farr, Mrs. Paula B. Jr Typist, Univ Press LW ............................... 209
227-S, Flavet III
FASSA, Alfred J. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 .............................. 419
1116 SW 2nd Ave 7096
Faulds, Miss Betty B. Instr in Req Phys Ed WG ........................... 393
1028 SW 3rd Ave 7487
Faulkner, B. F. Gen Foreman, Electrical Main PG ...................... 431
Box 45, Alachua, Fla Alachua *- 2114
Fawcett, Miss Mary S. Dietitian, P.K. Yonge Cafeteria YN CA ........ 382
303 SW 13th St
Fay, Mrs. Dorothy S. Sr Steno, English AN 110 .............................. 306
204-S, Flavet III
FAY, Mrs. Lucille H. Secy, Tung Investigations, USDA TL- (outside 3906)
116 NW 3rd St 3095
Fearney, Edward M. Asst Prof of Architecture E-118 ..................... 505
Golfview Drive 5687
Fenn, Henry A. Dn & Prof of Law LW 102 ..................................... 353
Hibiscus Park 4064
Ferguson, Mrs. Jewell G. Basketroom Sup, Req Phys Ed WG ........... 393
Rt 5, Annis Blvd 7477
Ferguson, Walker M. Tech, Eng Exper Sta N 103 ........................ 318
320 NW 3rd St
Fernandez, Pedro V. Assoc Prof of Spanish AN 3-E ...................... 576
Hibiscus Park 6720
Feurt, Seldon D. Interim Instr in Pharmacy LE 300 ....................... 429
Rt 2, Box 184V2 (Lake Road)
Fielden, Harry L. Jr. Mgr, Flavet II, Housing .....................(outside 5155)
101 Flavet II
Fielder, James M. Jr Accountant, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ............... 253
Rt 3, Box 283-D
Fifield, Willard M. Dir, Ag Exper Sta HT 109-A ............................ 493
1823 NW 7th Ave 8755
Finneran, Thomas C. Capt; Instr FA, Military MI .......................... 482
1217 Ridgeland Ave 8648
Firmage, D. Allan Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 211 ........................ 203
812 NW 21st St 8798
FISHER, Mrs. Hazel E. Clerk Steno, USDA PMA SE ANNEX ......... 237
1222 NW 3rd Ave 5697
FISHER, Mrs. Jessie Secy, Architect to Bd of Control E ................ 343
924 E. University Ave 5733
Fisher, Mrs. Viola M. Craftshop Sup, Florida Union FU 3rd FI .......... 212
120 NW 20th St 6585
Flagg, Norman B. Asst Prof of Architecture E 111 ........................ 384
919 NW 6th St 3248
Flanigan, Frank McC. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .............. 236
Rt 2, Kirkwood 5136
Fleming, Mrs. Ilah W. Jr Sec, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 ....................... 411
1213 SW 2nd Ave 7322





Flesh, Mrs. Lillian Sr Steno, Military MI ..................................... 482
315 NE 15th Terrace 6592
Fletcher, Mrs. Gloria D. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .............. 236
2032Y NW 3rd Ave
Flowers, John W. Assoc Prof of Physics BN 101 .......................... 310
1017 SW 7th Ave 8748
Floyd, George P. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .............................. 420
Rt 1, Box 105, Williston, Fla
Floyd, Joe S. Jr. Asst Prof of Finance D 119 ................................ 277
506 NE 6th Ave
Fogle, Stephen F. Assoc Prof of English AN 207 ......................... 305
920 NW 8th Place 8646
Fogleman, William H. Asst Prof and Tennis Coach, Req Phys
Ed FG 305 ...................................... ................................ 532
2048 NW 8th Place 8300
Folks, S. John, Jr. Asst Prof of Animal Husbandry, Ag; Asst
Animal Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 ............................... 324
Hibiscus Park 8182
Foote, Perry A. Dn, Col of Pharmacy & Dir Bur of Professional
Relations LE 320 ................................................................ 488
517 SW 10th St 5727
Forbes, Richard B. Asst Prof of Soils FL 101 .... .......................... 217
820 Hooper Ave, Rt 3
Ford, E. S. Prof of Botany, Ag SC 7 ..........................................
Rt 5, Glen Springs Rd 3345
Foster, Charles R. Prof and Hd Counseling, Placement, & Grad
Studies in Ed YN 202 ........................................................... 620
504 NE 9th Ave 3886
Foster, Fred D. Supt of Infirmary IN ......................................... 371
410 NW 20th St 5169
FOSTER, H. S. Apiary Inspector, State Plant Bd SE 502 .... (outside 3903)


Foster, Mrs. Margaret M. Sr Steno, Bus Admin AN 204 ................... 303
224-T, Flavet III
Foster, William F. Lt Col. Chief, TC Br, Military MI ....................... 482
Newberry Rd 7842
Foster, Mrs. Winifred Chief Cashier, Bookstore SS ........................ 664
NW 13th St, Rt 3, Box 284 NX1
Fouts, Everell L. Hd, Dept of Dairy Husbandry & Manufactures,
Ag Exper Sta DL 106 ............................................................. 339
Palm Terrace 5862
Fowler, Talbert B. Jr. Interim Serials Asst, Library LW 218 ............. 596
1025 NE 3rd Ave
Fowler, W. C. Swine Herdsman, Ag Exper Sta Farm............ (outside 6761)
Rt 2, Box 183Y2, Lake Rd 6567
Fox, Miss Lauretta Ewing Asst Prof, Dept of Pharmacognosy
and Pharmacology LE 400 ..................................................... 603
3029 NW 5th St; Rt 3, Box 82 1/4
Fralish, Mrs. Dorothy M. Bkkpr, Cashier's Off AD 1 ...................... 417
110 SE 7th St






Frankovic, Mrs. Theresa P. Sr Steno, Div of Music R 104 ............... 671
12-D, Flavet I
Frash, Edwin S. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng El 509 ...................... 315
1024 E Franklin St, Ocala, Fla 652 Green
Frazer, Percy W. Assoc Prof of Forestry HT 408 .......................... 338
2218 NW 7th Lane 7706
Frazier, Mrs. Mary L. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ..................... 520
626 SE 2nd Place 7325
Freeman, George R. Supt, Field Op, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex .......... 498
1022 NW 22nd Ave 6789
Freeman, Mrs. Grace W. Head Teller, Cashier's Off AD 1 ............... 417
Milton Way, University Park 4037
French, A. Lee Jr. Instr in Ag Economics OD 3 ............................. 335
2004 W University Ave 7353
French, Rowland B. Biochemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 212 .................. 325
1225 NE 5th Terrace 6132
Freyburger, Stewart W. Instr in Pharmacognosy and
Pharmacology LE 400 ............................................................ 603
915 SW 7th Ave
FRIERSON, Paul E. Asst to Grove Inspector, State Plant
Bd SE 507 ........................................................... (outside 3903)
RFD 3, Box 82-A 7767
Frishman, Mrs. Shirley P. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div- SE 906 .............. 233
18-F, Flavet I
Fristoe, Charles W. Asst Prof of Economics D 212 ....................... 389
735 NE 9th Ave
Frye, Mrs. Ruth E. Jr Steno, Horticulture and Soils OG .................. 286
Rt 1, Micanopy, Fla 2541
Fuller, David D. Baseball Coach, Intercol Athletics FG 232 ........... 242
718 NE 4th Ave 3949
FULTON, Guy C. Architect to the Bd of Control E ....................... 343
Golfview; Box 2181, Univ Sta 4506
Funk, Miss Geraldine E. Lab Tech, Eng Exper Sta SL ................... 503
1208 SW 1st Ave

G

Gaddum, Leonard W. Hd Prof of Physical Sciences BN 202 ............... 377
RFD 5, Hibiscus Park 3737
Gager, William A. Prof of Mathematics WA 101-B .......................... 586
2960 Parkway, Golfview 7073
Gago, Mrs. Dorothy Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
H T 309 ................................................................................. 333
PO Box 468
Gaines, Miss Marilyn Jr Secy, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ..................... 522
321 SE 8th St 7030
Gaitanis, Louis A. Asst Prof, Bus Org & Op AN 200 ..................... 303
Rt 5, Millhopper Rd 3314
Gallagher, Frank J. Capt; Adjutant MI ........................................ 613
Palm Terrace 3968






Gammon, Nathan Soils Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NA ......................... 567
1403 NW 11th Rd; Rt 5 3979
Gann, G. J. Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta Farm ........ (outside 6761)
Rt 1
Gann, Russell B. Steamfitter's Helper HP ................................... 431
1038 SE 3rd St
Gano, Ovid R. Chief Engineer, WRUF RA ........................(outside 8018)
Rt 4, Box 358V 8018
Gardner, Henry R. Instr in Art WA 303 ........................................ 628
318 NE 2nd Ave 7392
Gardner, Howard C. Apprentice Lithographic Pressman,
Duplicating PG ................................................................... 561
309 SW 5th St
Garrett, John M. Campus Mail Carrier E 187 .................................. 225
Palm Terrace 5184
Garris, Edward W. Prof & Hd of Ag Education YN 136 ................... 588
415 NE 10th Ave 5786
Gathercole, Mrs. Elizabeth J. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ......... 226
Lake Road Trailer Court 9293
Gattis, Mrs. Della B. Sr Secy, Eng Exper Sta El 308 ....................... 311
Kirkwood, Rt 2 8027
Gay, James M. Editorial Asst, News Bureau AD 138 ....................... 288
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park
Gay, Mrs. Janet T. Chief Clerk, Alumni Affairs AU ....................... 214
1012 NW 30th Ave 7656
Gay, Mrs. Leonora Jr Steno, Forestry HT 401 ................................ 338
306 NE 6th St
Gechter, Emil Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Expet Sta Farm.......(outside 6761)
Rt 2, Box 91-G, Baltimore Dr
Gehan, Frederick E. Asst Prof of English AN 302 .......................... 305
531 Blvd- 7383
Geiger, Stacey L. Operator, Sewage Treatment Plant ST .................. 431
303 E University Ave, Apt 6
Geltz, Charles G Prof, Forestry HT 403 ....................................... 338
1521 NW 7th Ave 5473
Genovar, Frank D. Swimming Coach and Instr in Req Phys Ed -
FG 305 ..................... ............................................................ 532
Ocala Rd, Box 2333 4087
George, Miss Betty M. Instr in Req Phys Ed WG ........................... 393
1023 SW 1st Ave 8230
Getzen, S. P. Jr. Merchandise Mgr, Bookstore SS .......................... 665
Newberry, Fla 2912
Gibbs, Miss Betty A. Jr Secy, University College AD 204 .............. 300
110 NW 21st St 3188
GIBBS, Mrs. Pearl 0. Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ............(outside 4981)
1122 SW 2nd Ave 5477
Gibson, Mrs. Jeanette K. Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 300 .............. 334
235-S, Flavet III 5340
GILBERT, Mrs. Julia M. Clerk, USDA PMA SE Annex ................... 237
102 NW 20th Dr 6032





GILBERT, Seymour G. Assoc Plant Physiologist, Tung Investigations -
Interim Instr, Chemistry, USDA TL ........................... (outside 3906)
1022 SW 1st Ave 6976
Gilleon, Arthur C. Field Asst, Ag Exper Sta Farm ............ (outside 6761)
Rt 4, Box 42
GILLIS, Donald Field Supervisor, PMA SE 101 .............. (outside 5091)
Alachua, Fla
Gilman, Robert L. Asst in Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta NE 10 .............. 320
Rt 3, Box 284-F, 1120 NW 42nd Ave
Gilmore, Alvan R. Instr in Forestry HT 413 ................................ 338
Pine Haven Extension, N Alabama
GIST, M. Agent USDA Cotton & filler crops, Ag Exper Sta -
N E 306 ............................................................................... 326
McIntosh, Fla
Glasscock, R. S. An Husbandman, Ag Exper Sta NE 204 .................. 324
912 SW 2nd Ave
Glicco, Mrs. Elizabeth A. Bkkpr, Bookstore SS ............................ 664
1936 NW 6th St 4488
Glover, Miss Elizabeth V. Admin Asst, Arts & Sciences AN 103 ........ 358
1731 NW 6th Ave 4300
Glunt, James D. Prof of Hist & Pol Science OE 10 ....................... 428
621 NE 5th Terrace 4280
Godwin, Ernest B. Equipt Engineer CA ...................................... 530
210 NE 10th Ave 8501
Godwin, Marshall Reid Assoc Prof of Ag Economics OD 6 .............. 335
933 SW 1st Ave
Goen, Oliver F. Animal Husbandman, Ag Exten Serv HT 310 ........... 331
1908 NW 2nd St 8653
Goette, William L. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 148 ............................. 430
627 SW 12th St 6328
Goggin, John M. Assoc Prof of Anthropology PE 312 ..................... 487
817 NW 13th St -
Gbin, Coleman J. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences H .................... 501
SW 13th St 4990
Golden, Leo F. Supervisor of Janitors AD 15 ............................... 531
314 NW 2nd Ave 7580
Golz, Walter Asst Prof of Music R 107 ......................................... 671
304 NE llth St
Gonzalez, Mrs. Martina Library Asst LI ...................................... 591
218-B, Flavet III
Goodwin, Frank Prof of Marketing, Bus Org & Operation D 108 ........ 584
1105 NI 14th Ave 7934
GOODWIN, J. C. Nursery Inspector & Asst Plant Commissioner -
State Plant Bd SE 504 ...............................................(outside 3903)
220 NE 7th St 5863
Gordon, Morton M. Interim Instr in Physics BN 101 ....................... 310
1829 NW 2nd Ave
Gormsen, Svend Theodore Instr of Mathematics PE 8 ..................... 586
2216 NW 5th Place 5715
Graeffe, Arnold D. Assoc Prof of Humanities AN 102 ...................... 452
726 NE 4th Ave 7494






Grafton, Miss Rhea M. Jr Steno, Chemistry LE 200 ....................... 486
1516 NW 12th Rd 7367
Graham, Klein H. Retired Business Mgr OJ 20 ................................ 428
417 NE 4th Ave 3524
Graham, Warren S. Electronics Man, Maintenance MS ....................... 431
113 Felton Ct.
Gramling, Lea G. Assoc Prof of Pharmaceutical Chemistry LE 312 .... 609
20 NW 12th Terrace 9570
Grand, John L. R. Hd Prof of Architecture E 125 .......................... 606
121 NE 8th St 8644
Grantham, G. R. Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 218 ............................ 203
14 Stengel Field
Gratz, L. 0. Asst Dir, Research, Ag Exper Sta HT 107 .................. 260
2226 NW 7th Lane 7812
Graves, Mrs. Elizabeth M. Sr. Steno, Intercol Athletics FG ............. 556
214-T, Flavet III
Gray, Leon A. Asst Prof of Education YN 147 ............................... 263
308 NE 8th Ave 5759
Greaves-Walker, Arthur F. Lecturer in Ceramics, Eng Exper
Sta BA 106 .......................................................................... 419
1604 NW 7th Ave 3727
Green, Mrs. Bernice P. Jr Vari-typer Operator, Duplicating PG ......... 561
245-D, Flavet III
Green, C. W. Painter, Maintenance PG ......................................... 431
Rt 2, Box 188-D 6167
Green, Mrs. Eleanor K. Instr in Education YN 117 ........................ 518
3811 NW 13th St 4536
Green, Mrs. Evelyn B. Sr Steno, Humanities AN 102 ...................... 452
1702 W University Ave 3012
Green, Roy N. Instr in Art E 119 ............................................... 505
200 Annis Blvd
Green, Warren E. Instr in English AN 207 ................................... 305
RFD 2, Box 82, Hawthorne, Fla
Greene, Calvin C., Jr. Dir, Plants & Grounds PG ........................... 431
1028 NE 7th Ave
Greene, R. E. L. Prof of Ag Economics HT 312 ........................... 335
805 NW 21st Terrace 8793
Greene, William W. Supt of Janitors AD 15 .................................... 531
220 SW 2nd Ave 7433
Gregory, Jesse 0. Lt Col; Asst PAS & T MI ................................ 613
1534 NW 7th Place 5545
Greiner, John W. Instr in Physical Sciences BN 202 ...................... 377
Rt 3 Box 284-R
Grennell, M. G. Asst Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 308 ................... 439
308 SW 12th St
Grier. Charles H. Mechanic, Transportation T .............................. 431
Rt 2 Box 103-C 4688
GRIFFIN, John W. Archaeologist, Fla Park Serv SE 103 .... (outside 8731)
1743 NW 3rd Place 6873






Griffin, Mrs. Patricia C. Clerk, Bookstore SS ............................... 665
126 NW 10th St
Griffin, Miss Penelope Sr Secy, Food Service CA ......................... 661
1708 NW 2nd Ave 8905
Griffin, Robert C. Field Representative, Gen Exten Div SE 809 ....... 231
Rt 3, Box 167-B
Griffith, Miss Mildred Asst Prof of Biological Sciences SC 102 ......... 500
1105 NW 1st Place, Apt 2
Griffiths, Austin, Jr. Interim Asst in Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta -
Fumigation Lab ...................................................................... 568
Apt 12, University Manor
Grigsby, Mac G. Safety Insp & Buildings Custodian, Bus Off AD 102 .. 464
1203 NW 4th Ave 6646
Grimsley, Fred C. Tech, Eng Exper Sta N 102 ............................... 318
Rt 1, Box 2159, Univ Sta
Griner, Mrs. Ruth T. Sr Steno, Entomology, Ag FL 305 .................. 218
18 NE 8th Ave
Grobman, Arnold B. Asst Prof of Biology LE 211.......................... 572
1523 NW 6th Ave 7794
Gropp, Armin H. Asst Prof of Chemistry LE 156 ........................... 485
305 NW 15th Terrace 8633
GROPP, Mrs. Clare M. Agent Tung Investigations, USDA -
TL ....................................................................... (outside 3906)
305 NW 15th Terrace 8633
Groth, John H. Prof of Humanities AN 102 .................................... 452
530 NE 9th Ave 6590
Guarisco, Mrs. Norma V. Sr Steno, Student Personnel- AD 128 .......... 383
215-B, Flavet HI
GUERRY, Penny Secy, State Dept of Education, Vocational
Rehabilitation SE 704 .............................................. (outside 3621)
402 NW 2nd Ave 7644
Guistwhite, Jack C. Tabulating Supervisor, Registrar's Off AD 29 ..... 226
1221 SW 4th Ave 3439
Guiteras, George G. Univ Physician IN ........................................ 371
929 SW 13th St 3649
Gumpper, Miss Faye L. Hd Resident, Grove Hall GR ....................... 695
Grove Hall ext 695
Gurd, Bruce Hd Resident, Weaver Hall WE .................................. 295
Weaver Hall ext 295
Gutmann, Helmut R. Asst Prof of Cancer Research CR .................... 395
1238-A SW 4th Ave

H

Hadlock, Edwin H. Assoc Prof of Mathematics WA 201-B ................. 586
1021 NE 4th St 7032
Hagood, Mrs. Eillene Retoucher, Photographic Dept L ................... 402
819 NW 18th Ave 8284
Haines, Lewis F. Dir, Univ Press; Prof of Humanities LW ............... 209
Hibiscus Park 3943





Hale, John P. *- Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance PG .................. 431
Rt 8, Box 109, Lake Butler, Fla
Hale, Lester L. Prof of Speech AD 323 ........................................ 347
2245 NW 6th Place 7266
HALES, James Lucas, Jr. Contact Representative, VA -
SE 10th Fl ............................................................. (outside 8671)
1013 NW 15th Ave
Hall, Chesley B. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 314 .............. 327
612 NW 24th Ave
Halladay, Daniel W. Asst Prof of Phys Ed FG 304 ........................ 245
1402 NW 6th Place 6096
Halsey, Lawrence H. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta VL 102 ......... 566
1017 NW 16th Ave 8605
Haltiwanger, Mrs. Julia T. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 908 .............. 519
136 NE 4th Ave 7198
Hamilton, Henry G. Ag Economist & Hd of Dept, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 309 ................................................................................. 333
505 SW 10th St 5629
Hamilton, Jefferson M. Architect, Consulting Architect AD 306 ......... 363
615 NE llth Ave 8418
Hammond, Eugene A. *- Assoc Prof of Social Sciences AD 204 ........... 300
1021 SW 5th Ave 7449
Hammond, Miss Joyce Teacher, P K Yonge YN Gym ...................... 474
Rt 5, Palm Terrace
Hammond, Luther C. Asst Prof of Soils, Ag.- OG 17 ........................ 286
524 SE 4th Ave 6845
Hampson, Charles M. Prof of Exten Methods, Exten Econ, Farm
Management -Ag Exten Serv HT 307 .......................................... 332
325 SW 12th St 7917
Hand, Mrs. June C. Sr Clerk PG. ............................................... 431
Apt 107, Flavet II
Hand, Will M. Vocational Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center SE 1004 ..... 239
242-R, Flavet III
Hankemeyer, Mrs. Mildred V. Periodicals Asst, Res Library,
Ag Exper Sta HT 207 ............................................................. 328
Waldo, Fla
Hanna, Loyd G. Capt; Instr MI .................................................. 482
222 NW 15th Ave 6239
Hanna, Paul L. Prof of Social Sciences PE 110 ........................... 654
1021 SW 3rd Ave 7753
Hanson, Harold P. Asst Prof of Physics BN 101 ............................ 310
319 SW 12th St 6309
Hanson, Warren D. Asst Prof of Agronomy FL 302 .......................... 615
1610 NW 6th Ave 6486
Harden, Mrs. Edith T. Sr Clerk-Typist, Education YN 202 .............. 620
228-T, Flavet 2I
Harden, J. L. Custodian, New Gym, Janitorial FG .......................... 541
209 NW 2nd St 7948
Hardy, Mrs. Elizabeth C. Chief Proofreader, Univ Press LW 5th FL .... 209
221-R, Flavet III






Hardy, Frederick K. Assoc Prof of Marketing, Bus Org & Oper D 116 .. 277
1939 NW 5th Ave 4590
Hare, W. W. Electrician, Maintenance PG ......................................431
Rt 2, Box 185
Harkness, Donald R. Interim Instr in English AN 207 ...................... 305
3335 NW 4th St; Rt 3, Box 85 MH
Harlan, William E. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ............................ 532
1006 NE 12th Ave 4034
Harlow, Justin E., Jr. Dir & Asst Prof of Bur of Voc Guid AD 312 ....- 345
1030 Brower Court 7087
Harman, Willis W. Assoc Prof of Elect Eng El 425 ........................ 309
754 NW 20th St 7315
Harp, Mrs. Gertrude P. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ................... 253
123 SE 14th St
Harrell, Sam Labor Foreman, Ag Exper Sta Farm .............. (outside 6761)
Rt 3, Box 60
HARRIS, Mrs. Frances S. Clerk, USDA-PMA SE Annex .................... 238
1021 SW 6th St 5894
Harris, George C. Asst Tech in Physics BN 101 ......................... ...310
Rt 4, Box 170
Harris, Henry C. Agronomist Ag Exper Sta NE 308 ........................ 439
711 NE 6th St 6746
Harris, Lawrence A. Assoc Prof & Assoc Res Eng El 530 .............. 309
1114 NW 14th Ave 7927
Harris, Mrs. Louise L. Jr Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 115 ................... 336
1330 NW 6th Ave 3426
Harris, Miss Marie Bindery Forelady, Duplicating Dept PG ............. 561
Box 131, Waldo, Fla
Harris, Mrs. Majorie T. Jr Typist FU ......................................... 212
238-T, Flavet III
Harris, Nat Stockroom Clerk, Chemistry LE 109 ........................... 266
Rt 3, Box 97-A
Harris, William J. Warehouseman, Business Off L ......................... 480
722 N Main St
HARRISON, Grady Clerk in Charge, Post Office Univ Sta... (outside 4981)
Little Gandy 6782
Harrison, John A. Asst Prof of Hist & Pol Science PE 104 ............. 388
621 NE 8th Ave 7004
HARROLD, Mrs. Bessie Steno, State Plant Bd SE 504 ....... (outside 3903)
315 NW 14th Drive 4549
Hart, Freeman H. Assoc Prof of Humanities AN 102 ...................... 452
208 NW 20th Terrace 6396
Hart, Leslie F. Sgt; Admin Asst MI ............................................. 482
926 NE 3rd Ave 5100
Hart, Thomas A. E. Assoc Prof of Humanities AN 102 ................... 452
800 NW 37th Ave 8384
Hartman, Francis R. Carpenter, Maintenance PG ......................... 431
428 NW 10th Ave
Hartmann, Frederick H. Asst Prof of Hist & Pol Science PE 200 ........ 646
1001 NW 24th Ave 8368






Harvin, Richard L. Asst Prof of Chemical Eng, Eng Exper Sta -N 103 .- 318
Briarcliff Drive 7075
Haufler, C. W. Plant Supt, Dairy Husb & Dairy Mfg, Ag Exper Sta -DL 339
329 NW 15th St 3825
Haufler, Mrs. Edna S. Jr Steno, Dairy Husbandry & Dairy Mfgs,
Ag Exper Sta DL 108 ............................................................. 396
Rt 3, Box 50-D 7814
Haupt, Charles S. Assoc Dir, Bureau of Professional Relations,
Pharmacy LE 318 ................................................................ 429
1028 SW 7th Ave
Hauser, Francis L. Assoc Prof of Real Estate D 205 ...................... 578
1823 NW 5th Ave 6305
Hawk, Miss Miriam E. Periodicals Asst, Library LI ...................... 591
1208 SW 1st Ave 8892
Hawke, Mrs. Harriet M. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ................... 253
Rt 4, Box 78, Archer Rd 6620
Hawkins, Harold M. A.st Prof of Chemical Eng N 114 ..................... 317
421 NW 15th St 5888
Hawkins, J. E. Prof of Chemistry, Naval Stores Res LE 340 ........... 630
530 NE 10th Ave 7860
HAY, Don L. District Supervisor, State Dept of Ed, Vocational
Rehabilitation SE 704 ............................................ (outside 3621)
North View 7903
Hay, Miss Ruth Gen Duty Nurse IN ............................................ 371
Nurses' Home
Hayes, Francis C. Assoc Prof of Spanish AN 8 ............................ 576
2035 NW 7th Lane 7264
HAYES, Mrs. Lorena W. Duplicating Equip Op, USDA-PMA SE Annex.. 238
218 SE 4th Place 8382
Haygood, Miss Nancy A. Jr Clerk, Cashier's Off AD 1 ................... 417
Newberry, Fla
Haymans, Hoyt, Sr. Plumber, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex .................... 498
Rt 2, Box 183-A 8487
Haynie, John D. Exten Apiculturist, Ag Exten Serv NE 400 .............. 329
212 SW 3rd Ave 4545
Hays, Mrs. Genevra B. Jr Secy, Gen Exten Div SE 805 .................. 232
914 SW 7th Ave
Hayward, Mrs. Joy L. Clerk, Bd of Examiners SE 405 .................... 235
607 SE 2nd St
Heath, Fred H. Prof of Chemistry LE 102 ................................... 612
561 NE 7th Ave 5140
Heck, Robert W. Instr in Architecture U 106 .................................. 330
Apt C, 206 NW 17th St
Heisler, Mrs. Mary R. Medical Tech, Cancer Research CR .............. 395
Rt 3, Box 85 MI
Held, Ray E. Social Sciences Librarian LI .....................................591
204 NW 18th St 4404
Henderson, Joseph R. Exten Agronomist, Ag Exten Serv; Ag Exper Sta -
NE 400 ................................................................................. 329
Rt 5





Henderson, Leon N. Prof of Education YN 231 ............................. 515
1524 NW 12th Rd 4967
Hendley, Miss Anne Cecilia Jr Clerk-Typist, Req Phys Ed FG 134 .... 244
404 SE 2nd St 8280
Hendrickson, E. R. Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 208 ...................... 203
Apt 10, 1123 NW 1st Place
HENDRIX, Miss Lou W. Clerk, USDA-PMA SE Annex .................... 237
310 E University Ave 5178
Hennes, Jayne Clerk, Bookstore SS ............................................. 665
Flavet I 9131
Henry, Miss Edgelle Evening Supervisor IN ................................. 371
Nurses' Home
Henry, Mrs. Ida M. Multigraph Operator, Duplicating Dept PG .......... 561
Rt 4, Box 253
Henry, John C. Tech, Mechanical Eng BA 102 ............................... 420
Rt 3, Box 79-A
Herbert, John H. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta FL 206 ................. 217
741 SW 2nd Ave
Herbert, Thomas W. Assoc Prof of English AN 110 ....................... 306
University Park 7619
Herndon, Thomas Glenn Instr in Forestry HT 412 ........................... 338
1105 NW 3rd Ave 7143
Hersperger, Samuel P., Jr. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta El 332 .......... 308
103 SW 12th St 4930
Heskin, Oscar E. Hd Prof of Economics D 101 ............................. 631
1769 Ocala Rd; Box 2764, Univ Sta 3250
Hester, Mrs. Janice P. Cataloger LI ............................................ 591
1730 NW 6th Ave 7976
Hetenyi, Laszlo J. Interim Asst Prof of Humanities AN 102 ............ 452
1244 NW 36th Ave; Rt 3, Box 285 1/10 7651
Hetrick, Lawrence A. Asst Prof of Entomology FL 305 .................. 218
1624 NW 12th St 6974
Hewitt, Russell B. Carpenter, Maintenance PG .............................. 431
Dukes, Fla
Hicks, Miss Dora Adeline Assoc Prof of Health Education FG 303 ..... 245
404 NW 14th St 8687
Hiers, William R. Tech, Mechanical Eng BA 102 ............................ 420
216 SW 1st St 9102
Higdon, Ben L. Sgt; Clerk, Training Aids MI ................................. 482
862 Adams St 8775
Higgs, Mrs. Carolyn K. Tr Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ................ 577
114, Flavet II 9271
Higley, Howard C. Major; Instr TC MI ........................................ 482
900 NW 20th St 3574
Hill, Clifton C. Assoc Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 201 ................... 416
Golfview; Box 2277, Univ Sta 4880
Hill, John E. Steamfitter's Helper HP ........................................ 431
1010 SE 2nd Ave
Hilliard, Miss F. Pauline Assoc Prof of Elementary Ed YN 205 ......... 518
205 NE 3rd St 5409





Hilliard, William 0. Apprentice Steamfitter HP .............................. 431
809 SW 2nd Terrace 5108
Hinckley, Elmer D. Hd Prof of Psychology AD 308 ........................ 345
Newberry Rd; Box 2007, Univ Sta 4279
Hines, Vynce A. Assoc Prof & Coordinator of Ed Res YN 314 ......... 502
6 Stengel; Box 88, Rt 4 4770
Hinnant, Albert T. Painter, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ...................... 498
Melrose, Fla 2370
Hixson, Miss Imogene Cataloger LI ........................................... 591
1023 SW 1st Ave 8230
Ho, Er Chun Asst in Res, Eng El 432 ......................................... 309
102 NW 15th St; Box 2516, Univ Sta
Hobbs, Mrs. Fernelle M. Jr Steno, Education YN 326 ..................... 479
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park 7912
HOBSON, Mrs. Sarah D. Clerk-Steno, VA SE 10th Fl ......... (outside 8691)
PO Box 188, High Springs, Fla
Hodges, Mrs. Carolyn C. Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ................... 253
302 NW 14th Ave
Hodges, Henry G. Lecturer in Industrial Management, Bus Org & Oper -
D 112 ................................................................................. 584
1006 NW 12th Ave 6550
Hodges, James R. Asst Prof of English AN 207 ............................ 305
8, Stengel Field 7786
Hoffman, Paul C. Asst Prof, Mechanical Eng El 523 ....................... 314
742 NE 9th St
Hogan, John A. Asst to Gen Mgr, Intercollegiate Ath FG 201 ............ 240
2038 W University Ave 7997
Holbrook, Hollis H. Hd Prof of Art E 123 .................................... 356
Bivens Arm; Box 2102, Univ Sta 4979
Holder, Wilbur F. Hd, Police Dept, Grounds PG .............................-431
705 NW 10th Ave 3872
HOLLAND, Miss Beryl C. Clerk-Steno, USDA-PMA SE Annex ........... 237
905 NE 7th Ave 8125
Holliman, V. K. University Policeman, Grounds PG ....................... 431
Archer Rd
Hollod, Mrs. Helen H. Sr Clerk, Bd of Univ Examiners SE 405 ......... 235
214-B, Flavet III
Hood, Miss Bobbie Jo Jr Clerk, Purchasing AD 102 ...................... 465
1022 NW 3rd Ave 6887
Hooker, Chas D. Sub-Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ............. (outside 4981)
Millhopper Rd 3317
Hooser, Hobart Line Coach, Intercollegiate Ath FG 227 ................. 242
1125 SW 5th Ave 8135
Hoover, Mrs. Rhea M. Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div- SE 906 ................... 233
Rt 3, Box 284-R
Hopkins, Mrs. Stella G. Sr Steno, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 111 ........ 491
733 NE 2nd St 5547
Hopkins, Mrs. Vee W. Exec Asst, Student Personnel AD 128 ........... 301
805 NE 10th Place 6694
Home, Edward P. Assoc Prof of Psychology E 101 ....................... 337
1100 Brower St 3679





Horner, Earl S. Asst Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 306 .................. 439
1932 NW 2nd Ave 5229
Horton, Mrs. Sammie R. Instr in Req Phys Ed WG .......................... 393
2250 NW 8th St 7117
Hosey, Max H. University Policeman, Grounds PG ........................ 431
118 SW 3rd Ave 8127
HOUGH, Marian M. Steno, County Agent's Off, PMA-SE 101 ...(outside 5091)
PO Box 24, Archer, Fla
Howard, Everett E. Interim Hd IN .............................................. 371
2245 NW 5th Place 7355
Howell, Mrs. Audrey C. Bkkpr-Receptionist, Duplicating Dept PG ...... 561
320 Waldo Rd 7862
Hoyman, Miss Mary Dietitian, Soda Fountain SS ............................. 207
Dietitian's House
Huckabee, Mrs. Sara S. Library Asst LI...................................... 591
103 NW 10th St 4655
Hughes, Charles R. Assoc Prof & Hd, Correspondence Study, Gen
Exten Div SE 906 ................................................................ 233
111 NW 10th Ave 8886
Hughey, Mrs. Myrtle H. Jr Steno, Ag Econ, College of Ag FL 103 ..... 507
212 E University Ave
Hull, Fred H. Hd Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 302 ...................... 439
Little Gandy 5137
Hummel, J. 0. P. Assoc Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta El 315 ................ 370
615 NW 22nd St 3897
Humphreys, Miss Nelle M. Sr Steno, Purchasing AD 102 ................. 465
1403 NW 10th Ave 7500
Hunter, Cody B. Electrician, Elec Maintenance PG ....................... 431
Box 443, Micanopy, Fla
Hunter, Mrs. Elizabeth F. Jr Secy, Personnel Off AD 102 ............... 352
212 E University Ave 1911
HUNTER, Miss Lena R. Chief Clerk, State Plant Bd SE 509 (outside 3903)
110 SW 7th St 3726
Hunter, William A. Prof of Law LW 106 ........................................ 353
518 NW 15th St 6178
Hurff, George B. Res Econ, Bur of Econ & Bus Res D 216 ............... 536
2256 NW 5th Place 4336
Hurst, Huber C. Prof, Bus Organization & Oper D 110 ..................... 584
115 NW 12th Terrace 9835
Hurst, Mrs. Nell A. Salad Supervisor, Soda Fountain SS .................. 207
320 NE 12th St 6383
Husa, William J. Hd Prof of Pharmacy LE 302 ............................... 368
1016 SW 5th Ave
Husmann, Werner E. A. Interim Prof of Ag Economics OD............... 335
1248 SW 4th Ave 8747
Hustad, Mrs. Myrna S. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 115 ....................... 475
2 Stengel Field; Gen Delivery, City 4954
Hutcherson, William R. Prof of Mathematics WA 210 ...................... 586
1120 NE 3rd St 4220
Hutson, Albert D. Curator, Eng Exper Sta El 332 .......................... 308
320 NE 12th St 6383






Ingle, Mrs. Kelsey H. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 323 ....................... 479
1522 NW 6th Ave 5388
Ingwalson, Raymond W. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 352 .............. 630
1016 NW 4th Ave 7047
Isbill, Miss Charlotte M. Jr Secy, Business Office AD 102 ............. 461
116 SE 9th St 3691


Jack, Mrs. Mila Wilson Curator of Biology J ...................................572
Bivens Arm
Jackson, V. T. Prof of Chemistry LE 206 ..................................... 516
515 Boulevard 4080
JACOWAY, Mrs. Lillian M. Machine Operator, USDA-PMA SE Annex ... 237
1233 NW 16th Ave 7094
Jacunski, Edward W. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng El 507 ................ 315
Golfview, Newberry Rd 5429
Jaffe, Theodore Interim Asst Prof of Civil Eng SL ........................ 503
Rt 2, Box 88-BB
Jamison, Frank S. Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 303 .................. 327
907 NW 22nd St 7240
Jarvis, Mrs. Dolores G. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 707 .................. 520
Rt 2, Box 278 6033
Jeffords, J. M. Forest Foreman, Forestry Austin Cary Forest, Fairbanks
Austin Cary Forest, Fairbanks, Fla 2
Jelinek, Mrs. Melvalee T. Sr Clerk, Personnel Off AD Inf Desk ..........449
415 Boulevard, Apt 2 7900
Jenkins, Richard B. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SL ...................... 503
346 Murphree B, Box 2443, Univ Sta
JENKINS, Robert Z. Program Specialist, Admin Asst, USDA-PMA -
SE Annex .............................................................................. 237
1220 NW 4th Ave 6052
Jennings, Miss Annie Exec Asst, Bus Mgr's Off AD 102 .................. 461
1616 NW 7th Ave 8003
Jennings, Miss Edith Exec Sec, Law LW 102 ............................... 353
1616 NW 7th Ave 8003
Jennings, Roy T. Assoc Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 405 ................. 416
10 Stengel Field
Jeter, Mrs. Majorie B. Sr Steno, Education YN 130 ........................ 471
212-D, Flavet III
Joel, Mrs. Sally Ann Jr Steno, Biology J ..................................... 572
Apt 8, 1123 NW 1st Place 5125
Johns, Mrs. Florence L. Library Asst LI .................................... 591
211 E University Ave 3975
JOHNS, Miss Luella A. Dental Asst, VA SE 10th FI ......... (outside 8681)
211 E University Ave
Johns, Roe L. Prof and Hd, Dept of Admin & Field Service YN 128 .... 471
2215 NW 2nd Ave 4148
Johnson, Carl H. Assoc Prof of Pharmacognosy and Pharmacology -
LE 330 ................................................................................. 267
2141 NW 7th Place 3769






Johnson, Mrs. Dorothy L. Sr Clerk, Bd of Univ Exam SE 405 ........... 235
246-R, Flavet mI
Johnson, Mrs. Evelyn Switchboard Operator, Plants & Grounds PG ..... 431
928 NW 11th Ave
Johnson, Miss Floride C. Jr Secy, Req Phys Ed FG 134 .................. 244
Apt 20, Michael Hall 5154
Johnson, Gordon S. Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control E ............. 343
1107 SW 2nd Ave
Johnson, Herschel L. University Policeman, Grounds PG ............... 431
118 SW 3rd Ave 8127
Johnson, James E. Electrician, Maintenance MS ........................... 431
3334 NW 4th Terrace
Johnson, James 0. Supt, Maintenance, Ag Exper Sta HT Annex ......... 498
Rt 2, Box 182-A 3907
Johnson, J. Stuart Asst Dean, Coll of Eng and Prof of Electrical Eng -
El 300 .................................................................................. 311
205 Annis Blvd; Box 2672, Univ Sta 5804
Johnson, John M. Exten Ag Engineer, Ag Exten Serv OH 32 ............ 216
NE 5th St 8508
Johnson, Mrs. Martha Telephone Operator AU ................................ 222
928 NW 11th Ave 3908
Johnson, Mrs. Mary M. Dietitian, Infirmary IN ................................ 371
421 NE 3rd St
Johnson, McMillan H. Assoc Prof of Architecture E 182 ................. 512
1613 NW 12th Rd 4876
Johnson, Mrs. Nancy T. Jr Steno, Real Estate D 201 ..................... 578
116 SW 7th St, Apt A
Johnson, 0. G. Tool Checker & Clerk, Central Stores PG ............... 431
Rt 2, Box 121-B, Hawthorne, Fla
Johnson, R. S. Registrar AD 133 ............................................... 226
1118 SW 5th Ave
Johnson, Raymond C. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............ 236
412 SW 12th St 7932
Johnson, Roland M. University Policeman, Plant & Grounds PG ........ 431
Rt 2, Box 121-B, Hawthorne, Fla
Johnson, Mrs. Sarah E. Jr Secy, Ag FL 107 ................................. 215
110 NW 7th Terrace
JOHNSON, Virginius L. Rodent Control Specialist, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 305 ................................................................................. 334
PO Box 131 3090
Johnson, William E. Instr in Electrical Eng El 333 ......................... 309
4105 NW 13th St 5193
Johnston, Howard J. Instr in Real Estate, Bus Admin D 205 ........... 578
206 NW 17th St 4695
Johnston, Morgan K. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .......................... 420
Box 61-A-1, Melrose, Fla
JOHNSTON, Mrs. Marguerite K. Clerk-Steno, VA -
SE 10th Fl ............................................................... (outside 8691)
103 SW 12th St 9832





Joiner, Jasper N. Asst Editor, Ag Exten Serv & Ag Exper Sta -
H T 213 ................................................................................. 495
711 NW 20th Ave; Rt 1 7155
Jones, Miss Anne H. Admin Asst, Registrar's Off AD 33 ................ 226
1115 SW 3rd Ave 8147
Jones, Miss Donna L. Traffic Mgr, WRUF RA .............................. 468
214 NW 14th St 6558
Jones, E. Ruffin, Jr. Prof of Biology 0 ........................................ 575
1004 SW 6th Ave 5466
Jones, Miss Fannie Gen Duty Nurse IN......................................... 371
1112 NW 6th Ave 6763
Jones, Mrs. Helen T. Sr Library Asst, Library LI ......................... 591
1227 SW 4th Ave 7804
Jones, John P. Assoc Prof of Journalism K 201 ........................... 369
840 NW 20th St 8865
Jones, Oscar F. Assoc Prof of German AN 3-B .............................. 576
1130 SW 8th Ave 8383
Jones, Wayland, Jr. Capt; Instr, FA, Military MI .......................... 482
Hibiscus Park 5579
Jones, W. Ellis Asst Bus Mgr AD 102 .......................................... 461
1214 SW 1st Ave 7312
Jorda, Louis D., Jr. Sgt; Clerk, Student Records, Military MI ............ 636
Rt 5, Box 372 5317
Judge, Mrs. Jane C. Jr Clerk-Typist, Gen Exten SE 906 ................. 233
214-D. Flavet III


K

Kaelber, Mrs. Eleanor Jr Steno, Eng Mechanic N 125 ..................... 316
229-U, Flavet III
Kahn, Sanders A. Asst Prof of Bus Admin D 205 ........................... 578
1716 NW 2nd Ave 7489
Kalkman, Mrs. Louise L. Sr Steno, Electrical Eng El 336 ............... 309
255-U, Flavet III
Karp, J. Robert Asst Prof of Economics D 120 ............................. 277
321 SW 13th St 5673
Kates, J. J., Jr. Herdsman, Ag Exper Sta Farm .................(outside 6761)
Box 2842, Univ Sta
Katterhenry, Arnold A. Asst Prof of Civil Eng El 203 .................... 203
805 NE 11th Ave 3705
Keene, Rupert A. Tech, Eng Exper Sta El 405 ............................... 311
217 NE 1st St
Kelley, Forrest M., Jr. Assoc Prof of Architecture U 105 ................. 330
2210 NW 2nd Ave 8360
Kelly, Charles J. Capt; Instr, Military MI .................................... 613
1029 NE 10th Place 5060
Kelly, William H. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 110-A ............. 567
205 NE 3rd St
Kendrick, William J. Inventory Clerk, Housing MU .......................... 249
729 NW 10th Ave 6010






Kennedy, John W. Asst Prof of Economics D 111 .......................... 277
716 NW 9th Ave 9837
Kennedy, Mrs. Patricia F. Sr Clerk, Intercollegiate Ath FG 201 ....... 240
236-D, Flavet III
Keon, Mrs. Joan E. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ......................... 236
202-R, Flavet III
Kerkesner, Wm. C. Custodian of Equip, Intercollegiate Ath FG ........ 541
1017 NE 12th Ave 8866
Kerrigan, Mrs. Majorie L. Editorial Asst, Univ Press LW 5th Fl ........ 292
425 NW 19th Ave 9895
Kessler, William J. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta El 332 ................. 308
413 NW 3rd Ave 3157
Khoury, Albert J. University Physician, Infirmary IN ..................... 371
Infirmary Ext 371
Kidd, Kenneth P. Assoc Prof of Education YN 312 ......................... 502
Bivens Arm; Rt 2, Box 84-E 3849
Kiker, John E., Jr. Prof of Civil Eng El 208 .................................. ?03
1515 NW 7th Place 8714
Kilby, John D. Asst Prof of Biology H ......................................... 501
Rt 3, Box 2762 7895
Killinger, Gordon B. Prof of Agronomy, Ag; Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 310 ............................................................................... 439
1238 SW 9th Rd 6874
Kilpatrick, Wylie Res Economist, Bur Econ & Bus Res D 217 ........... 536
707 NW 20th St 5159
Kimbrell, Miss H. Marguerite Exec Asst to Dir of Ag Exten Serv -
H T 105 ................................................................................. 496
407 NW 15th St 3424
KIMBRELL, Miss Winnie L. Clerk, USDA-PMA SE Annex ............... 237
407 NW 15th St 3424
Kimmel, Albert L. Asst Prof of Chemical Eng N 114 ....................... 317
407 SE 6th Terrace 8986
Kimmel, Donald C. Asst Marketing Econ, Ag Exper Sta OD ............. 445
808 NW 13th St 5993
King, C. Andrew Supt, Transportation T ....................................... 431
Box 469 4452
King, Miss Dorothy L. Asst Cashier, Cashier's Off AD 1 ................. 417
1245 SW 9th Rd 5133
King, Edward L. Curator, Pharmacy LE 322.1 .............................. 542
Windsor, Fla
KING, Mrs. Jewell S. Fiscal Clerk, USDA-PMA SE Annex ................ 238
N 13th St; PO Box 469 4452
Kinsey, Alton J. M/Sgt; Sgt Major, Military MI ............................... 613
914 NE 14th Ave 6891
Kirk, Miss Rosa E. Jr Clerk-Typist, Engineering El 308 ................. 311
604 NW 13th St 9832
Kirkland, Mrs. Anna C. Night Telephone Operator AU .................... 222
905 E University Ave 7614
Kirkland, Edwin C. Assoc Prof of English AN 208 ........................ 524
Kirkwood, Rt 2 8122





Kirst, Miss Mary J. Lab Asst, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta NE 314 ...... 327
911 SW 1st Ave 5059
Kitching, A. Eugene Teacher, P K Yonge YN 230 ......................... 515
705 NE 9th Ave 6046
Kite, Neebit R. Plumber, Maintenance PG ................................... 431
Rt 3, Box 41/ 5837
Kittel, Mrs. Barbara B. Jr Clerk-Typist, Gen Exten Div SE 806 ......... 231
52.0, Flavet I
Klapka, Miss Mary Asst Dietitian, Food Service CA ...................... 661
Dietitian's House
Klein, Mrs. Grace L. Mail Clerk E 187 ....................................... 225
110 NW 7th Terrace 5493
Klonis, Mrs. Basiliki Jr Steno, Editorial & Mailing Rm, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 121 ............................................................................... 497
209 SE 8th St
Knabb, Miss Frances N. Sr Steno, Editorial Dept, Ag Exten Serv -
HT 215 ................................................................................. 495
1930 NW 2nd Ave 6451
Knapp, Miss Mary E. Record Clerk, Infirmary IN ........................... 371
1022 NW 3rd Ave 6887
Knight, Conrad W. Interim Teacher, P K Yonge -YN Shop ................ 474
907 SW 6th Ave
Knight, Joe L. Warehouse Man, Central Stores PG .......................... 431
502 SE 2nd St 7723
Knowles, Harold L. Prof of Physics BN 101 ................................ 310
1424 NW 12th Rd 7450
Knowles, Robert L. Interim Instr in English AN 207 ...................... 305
628 SW 9th St 5725
Knox, Miss Margaret E. Hd, Ref & Bibliography Dept, Library LI ....... 591
108 SW 10th St 5559
Kokomoor, Franklin W. Prof of Mathematics; Chairman of Fundamental
Mathematics WA 205-B ......................................................... 586
1418 NW 3rd Ave 6386
Koruturk, Sadi S. Asst Prof of Architecture E 118 ......................... 384
1119 SW 1st Ave 4573
Kramer, Mrs. Anita Sr Steno, Political Science PE 204 .................. 585
311 NW 17th St 6497
Krastin, Karl Asst Prof of Law LW 210 ........................................ 353
Hibiscus Park 7425
KRAUS, Gomer E., Jr. Draftsman, Architect to the Bd of Control -
P E 204 ................................................................................. 343
710 NW 14th Ave 8039
Kresen, Stephen F. T/Sgt; Instr, Freshmen, Military MI ................... 613
Rt 1, Micanopy, Fla 2545
Krienke, Walter. A. Assoc Prof, Coll of Ag; Assoc Dairy Technologist,
Husb & Dairy Mfgs, Ag Exper Sta DL 102 ................................. 396
Palm Terrace 8087
Krig, Mrs. Virginia W. Jr Clerk, Bookstore SS ................................ 569
210 NW 14th Ave 6270
Krivoshein, Mrs. Juliana I. Jr Secy, Infirmary IN ............................ 371
1022 NW 3rd Ave 3925





Kuitert, Louis C. Assoc Entomologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201 ............ 323
1311 NW 8th St 5994
Kurth, Arthur L. Asst Prof of French & Italian AN 111 .................. 576
1025 NW 12th Ave 3694

L

Ladd, Mrs. Eula R. Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 301 ...................... 331
244-E, Flavet III
Laessle, Albert M. Asst Prof of Biology 0 .................................. 575
Hartman Ave 5787
LAGASSE, Fleix Sr Horticulturist, USDA, Ag Exper Sta -TL ..(outside 3906)
14 NE 10th St 7070
Laird, Mrs. Dorothy S. Instr in Education YN 242 ........................... 477
1104 SW 7th Ave
Laird, Mrs. Gladys 0. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 234 .......................... 515
19 NE 11th St 5560
LaMontagne, Mrs. Willie Chief Telephone Operator AU .................... 222
Box 2105, Univ Sta; Hartman Ave 7705
Lancaster, Charlie H. Asst Supervisor, Heating Plant HP ................ 431
8 SW 10th St 9239
Lang, Gaines B. Assoc Prof of Mathematics PE 9 .......................... 587
1617 NW 10th Ave 6372
Lang, Mrs. Lois Admin Asst, Ag Exper Sta HT 113 ....................... 366
327 NW 17th St 4670
Langford, Mrs. Betty T. Library Asst, Library LI ........................... 591
1412 NW 3rd Ave
Lanham, James S. Hd Prof of Accounting A ................................. 571
Rt 2, Kirkwood 5107
Lankford, Samuel R. Trainer, Intercollegiate Ath FG ..................... 541
302 NW 19th St
Larrick, Thomas Prof of Architecture E 184 ................................ 512
730 NE 9th Ave 7407
Larry, Miss Cynthia Asst Prof of Speech AD 324 .......................... 346
2211 W University Ave 6276
Larsen, W. F. Asst Prof of Political Science and Dir, Public Admin
Clearing Serv PE 204 ........................................................... 585
Rt 5, Poinsettia St Hibiscus Park
Larsson, Eric J. Tech, Aeronautical Eng BA 102 ........................... 420
608 NE 1st St
Lastinger, Robert Carpenter, Maintenance MS ................................ 431
Rt 1, Box 292-A
Latour, Miss Laurel McGinley Jr Steno, Reading Lab and Clinic -
AN 310 ................................................................................. 379
307 NE 3rd St 3725
Latour, Marinus H. Asst Prof of Electrical Eng El 332 .................. 308
921 SW 6th Ave 7154
Lauter, Werner M. Prof of Pharmaceutical Chemistry LE 420 ........... 429
919 SW 6th Ave 5195
Lawrence, Fred Parker Citriculturist, Ag Exten Serv NE 402 ............ 329
1110 NW 16th Ave 5525





Lawrenson, Raymond E. Assoc Prof of Music R 132 ...................... 671
117 NE 8th St
Lawson, Stanton C. D. Assoc Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 201 .......... 416
1026 NW 14th Ave 7382
Layne, Miss Pauline Jr Secy, Dairy Husb & Dairy Mfg, Ag Exper Sta -
D L ..................................................................................... 339
313 NW 11th St
Leach, Robert W. Announcer, WRUF RA ....................................... 468
Radio Station WRUF Ext 468
Leach, Mrs. Ruth Librarian, Florida Union FU 204 ....................... 212
219-S, Flavet III
Leavitt, Benjamin B. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences H ............... 501
2116 NW 7th Lane -4516
LEDBETTER, James E., Jr. Letter Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta ......
Univ Sta ................................................................ (outside 4981)
1631 NW 5th Ave -4622
Leddon, Mrs. Lillian, G. Jr Secy, Intercollegiate Ath FG 228 .......... 242
Rt 2, Box 278 6033
Lee, A. K. Asst Comptroller AD 2 ............................................. 522
1514 NW 3rd Ave 7408
Lee, James D. Carpenter, Maintenance MS .................................... 431
111 SE 4th Ave
Lee, Mrs. Laura B. Jr Steno, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 113 ............... 366
237-R, Flavet III
Lee, Permillas A. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 134 ........................... 244
16 NW 20th Drive 4089
Lee, Robert C. Asst Prof of English AN 207 ................................. 305
13 Stengel Field 8255
Leenhouts, Miss Laura N. Asst Prof of Education YN 117 .............. 518
1110 SW 3rd Ave 4455
Leggett, James T. Assoc Prof of Mechanical Eng F 105 .................. 421
NW 12th Rd, Rt 5 3855
Leonard, Mrs. Jean Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 135 ..................... 226
115 SE 4th St 6382
Leps, Joseph M. Prof of School Admin, Education YN 130 .............. 471
217 NE 6th Ave 6796
Levine, Norman Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ................................ 420
Rt 1, Box 4-A, Melrose, Fla 594-M
Lewis, Charles A. Capt; Instr, TC, Military MI ............................ 482
920 NW 20th St 7831
Lewis, Clark S. Asst Circulation Librarian, Library LI .................. 591
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park
LEWIS, Mrs. Constance S. Steno, SDA, Dairy Div SE 408 .... (outside 3732)
102 SW 7th St 6147
Lewis, Hal G. Prof & Acting Hd, Foundations, Ed YN 239 ............... 477
1230 SW 9th Rd 5866
Lewis, H. Kenneth Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 12 ...................... 587
312 NW 10th St 6372
Lifsey, Mrs. Gladys S. Library Asst, Library LI ........................... 591
216 SW 4th Ave 4810






Liles, Miss Annette L. Humanities Librarian, Library LI ............... 591
Apt A, 1123 SW 5th Ave 5046
Lindsey, Harry L. Asst Prof of Architecture E 156 .......................... 511
Rt 5 7765
Litherland, Allyn C. Interim Instr in Mathematics WA 102 ............... 586
1122 NW 12th Ave 8973
Little, Herschel W. Asst Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 311 ......... 333
2117 NW 9th Ave 5840
Little, Winston W. Dean, University College AD 204 ...................... 300
1227 SW 4th Ave
LIVINGSTON, Mrs. Ida J. Secy, Amer Camellia Society Fumi Lab....... 568
444 NW 31st Lane 9844
Lloyd, Mrs. Margie J. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 903 ................... 234
1320 NE 2nd Ave 9146
Loft, Bernard I. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 134 .............................. 244
1012 SW 3rd Ave 5640
Loften, William T. Assoc Prof of Ag Education YN 152-B .............. 430
210 SE 6th St 7855
Lohmeyer, George Thomas Lab Tech, Sewage Treatment Plant ST ..... 431
1125 SW 4th Ave
Long, Miss Charlene Library Asst, Library LI ............................... 591
321 NE 3rd St 8020
LONG, Mrs. Sue M. Social Worker VA SE 10th Fl .......... (outside 8681)
2539 Sunset Drive 9865
Long, W. P. Dir, Food Service CA ............................................. 661
2159 NW 9th Ave 9865
Lorz, Albert P. Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 409 ....................... 327
Rt 1, Micanopy, Fla (Micanopy) 2543
Loucks, Mrs. Caroline B. Jr Secy, Bookstore SS ........................... 665
111 NE 10th St 8879
LOVEJOY, Miss Elita Office Asst, State Plant Bd SE 507 .. (outside 3903)
15 SE 7th St 5017
Lovell, John T. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 230 ............................... 515
503 NE 4th Ave 9856
Lowe, Mrs. Joan D. Library Asst, Ag Library HT 209 .................... 328
406 SW 12th St; Box 2402, Univ Sta
Lowe, Mrs. Mary N. Bindery Clerk, Duplicating PG ....................... 561
116 SW 7th St Apt D
Lowry, Mrs. Billie Jr Clerk-Typist, Registrar AD 33 ....................... 226
415 Boulevard, Apt 1
Lowry, William L. Assoc Prof of Journalism K 201 ......................... 597
1208 NW 16th Ave 6728
Lucas, Miss Eleanor S. Sr Cataloger, Library LI .......................... 591
1117 NW 3rd Ave, Apt 4
Luck, Thomas J. Asst Prof of Labor Economics D 111 ................... 277
1118 NW 1st Place, Apt 5
LUNSFORD, Henry C. Training Officer, VA SE 10th FI ..... (outside 8691)
1923 NW 5th Ave 6067
Lupkiewicz, Joseph V. Assoc Prof of Music R 114 ....................... 671
1070 NE 13th Place 8129





Luther, Mrs. Edith A. Library Asst, Library LI ............................ 591
923 NE 7th Ave 6468
LYLE, Clifford A. County Assn Auditor, USDA-PMA SE Annex ......... 238
413 SE 8th St 6980
LYLE, Julia Y. Secy, USDA-PMA SE Annex ................................ 238
413 SE 8th St 6980
Lyman, Miss Mary Lee Library Asst, Library LI ........................... 591
Alachua, Fla 2561
Lyons, Edward Lecturer in Chemistry LE 150 .............................. 483
1031 NE 8th Ave
Lytle, Andrew N. Lecturer in English OJ 1 ................................... 428
1822 NW 8th Ave 6021

MC

McAlister, Miss Clara L. Librarian, P K Yonge YN 214 ...................476
1005 SW 6th Ave 4365
McAlister, Lyle N. Interim Instr in Social Sciences PE 110 ............. 654
1929 NW 2nd Ave
McAllister, Mrs. Kathryn B. Jr Steno, Economics, Bus Admin D 103 ..- 277
Gen Del, Univ Sta Newberry Rd
McAllister, Samuel J. Asst Hd Basketball Coach, Intercollegiate Ath -
FG 227 ............................................................................... 242
1927 NW 13th St 8604
McARTHUR, Owen P. Program Specialist, USDA-PMA SE Annex ....... 237
404 NE 2nd Ave 3125
McAulay, Mrs. Lucille Sr Secy, Admin, Ag FL 106 ........................ 696
1209 NW 4th Ave 7283
McCachren, James R. Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed FG 134 ................ 244
419 NW 20th St 5018
McCall, John T. Lab Asst in Animal Nutrition, Ag Exper Sta NL ....... 340
Box 2417, Univ Sta; NW 13th St 4762
McCall, Wade W. Asst Prof of Soils OG 16 ..................................... 286
1922 NW 4th Ave 7114
McCOLLUM, Gene M. Sub Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ...... (outside 4981)
1811 NW 6th St 7737
McCann, Charlie H. Cabinet Maker, Maintenance MS ...................... 431
Box 253, McIntosh, Fla 8018
McCann, Miss Sarah B. Sr Clerk-Steno, Payroll AD 102 .................. 221
1930 NW 2nd Ave 6451
McCarty, M. E. Interim Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 6 .................. 587
312 NW 10th St 6372
McChesney, W. W. Univ Physician IN ......................................... 371
2204 NW 5th Place 8397
McCLANAHAN, H. S. Grove Inspector, State Plant Bd -
SE 507 .................................................................. (outside 3903)
3611 NW 13th St 8117
McClellan, Miss Margaret C. Instr in Speech AD 321 ....................... 347
2053 NW 3rd Ave 6508
McClelland, Hayes K. Adviser to Student Org AD 128 .................... 383
1823 NW 5th Ave, Apt 3





McCloud, Darell E. Asst Prof of Agronomy FL 302 ....................... 615
907 NW 25th Ave 6695
McCollum, Mrs. Agnes D. Sr Steno, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 113 ....... 366
1628 NW 3rd Place 7185
McCracken, James E. Hd Resident, Tolbert Hall TO .......................295
Tolbert Hall Ext 295
McCracken, Miss Janet Asst Prof of Education YN 205 .................. 518
1527 NW 8th Ave
McCracken, Miss Mary Ruth Teacher, P K Yonge YN 224 ................. 476
1527 NW 8th Ave
McCulloch, Mrs. Yvonne F. Voucher Clerk, Cashier's Off AD 2 ......... 401
110 NW 15th St
McDonald, Mrs. Ruby Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv OH 30 ..................... 216
253-S, Flavet mI, Box 2162, Univ Sta
McDowell, Mrs. Jewel C. Jr Secy, Chemistry LE 200 ..................... 486
Gen Del, Univ Sta, Hawthorne Rd
McEachern, Mrs. Floy M. Instr, P K Yonge YN 147 ....................... 263
522 NW 27th Ave 8123
McFarlin, Mrs. Judithe S.-Sr Secy, President's Off AD 226 ............... 455
1107 SW 1st Ave 9806
McFerrin, John B. Hd Prof of Bus Org & Oper D 102 ....................... 584
507 NW 19th St 8478
McGowan, Mrs. Doris M. Bkkpr, Central Stores PG ........................ 431
Gen Del
McGregor, James A. Asst Animal Industrialist, Ag Exten Serv -HT 301.- 331
307 NE 10th St 5961
McGriff, C. A. Sr Campus Mail Carrier E 187 ............................... 225
1136 SE 2nd Ave 4140
McGriff, Jack Asst Prof of Professional Phys Ed FG 303 ............... 245
805 NE 9th Ave 8904
McHugh, Mrs. Miriam C. Staff Asst, News Bureau AD 138 ............... 288
Box 3641, Univ Sta
McInnis, Sam W. Asst Prof of Mathematics PE 9 ........................... 587
1241 SW 3rd Ave 6342
McIntosh, P. R. Assoc Prof of Art C 110 .................................... 448
Rt 3, Bivens Arm 7818
Mclver, Miss Myrtle E. Housekeeper IN ...................................... 371
Nurses' Home 371
McKee, Donald H. Mgr, P K Yonge Cafeteria YN CA ....................... 382
415 Boulevard, Apt 5 3453
McKeown, Mrs. Jane S. Sr Steno, Biology LE 114 ........................... 275
Rt 3, Box 83-H
McKinley, Miss Evelyn L. Sr Steno, Architecture E 125 ................... 606
Apt 5, 1823 NW 5th Ave 5825
McKinnon, Mrs. Mary J. Library Asst, Library LI .......................... 591
Arlington Apts, Apt 7 9148
McKissock, George D. Instr in Mechanical Eng El 548 .................... 314
311 SE 8th St 4789
McLAUREN, Mrs. Mamie Annie Clerk, USDA-PMA SE Annex ............ 237
1928 NW 1st Ave 6669





McLendon, H. S. Exten Soil Conservationist, Ag Exten Serv HT 305 ..- 334
920 SW 1st Ave 7042
McLendon, Miss Ida Ruth Asst Prof of Education YN 238 .............. 477
933 SW 5th Ave 8012
McLeod, Marion E. Carpenter, Housing MU Basement .................... 451
112 NW 2nd Ave
McLeod, Thomas G. Storeroom Mgr, Food Service CA ...................... 205
1906 NW 2nd St 8032
McLeran, Miss Lou Nita Bindery Clerk, Duplicating Dept PG .......... 561
106 SE 6th St 6844
McMullen, Kenneth S. District Agent, Ag Exten Serv HT 217 ........... 350
412 NW 17th St 6908
McNairy, Miss Alice H. Sr Library Asst LI .................................. 591
1227 SW 4th Ave 3542
McPheeters, E. Keith, Instr in Architecture U 102 ........................ 330
301 NE 10th St
McQuitty, John V. Univ Examiner, Bd of Examiners SE 405 ............ 235
Kirkwood 4852
McSwine, Mrs. Josephine H. Home Demonstration Agent, Ag Exten Serv--
SE ........................................................................ (outside 5071)
1127 SW 1st Ave
McVoy, James D. Asst Prof of Architecture U 104 ......................... 330
Rt 2, Rocky Point Rd

M
Maag, Mrs. Margaret C. Sr Statistical Clerk, Bur of Econ & Bus Res -
D 214 ................................................................................... 536
233-R, Flavet III
Macdonald, William D. Assoc Prof, Law LW 206 ........................... 353
Apt 10, 1823 NW 5th Ave 6005
Macdonell, John N. Night Supervisor, Housing MU .......................... 249
Rt 2, Box 75
Mace, Mrs. Lorine W. Jr Steno, Library LI 20 ............................... 591
911 NE 3rd Ave 7279
MacGowan, Miss Winifred C. Sr Clerk, Student Personnel AD 128 ....... 301
110 NW 21st St -3188
Mack, Miss Wilda Teacher, P K Yonge YN 203............................. 476
217 SE 2nd Place 5751
Mackemer, J. W. Res Mgr, Flavet III, Sec 1, Housing ....................... 583
241-A, Flavet III
Maclachlan, John M. Hd Prof of Sociology & Anthropology PE 317 ..... 487
1908 NW 7th Lane 8818
MacLean, Mrs. Georgia M. Jr Steno, Geography OF 6 ..................... 579
812 W University Ave
MacLeod, Malcolm L. Assoc Prof of English AN 301 ..................... 305
12 Stengel Field 8119
Madden, Mrs. Patricia B. Jr Clerk-Typist, Gen Exten Div SE 805 ....... 232
Ideal Trailer Park
Magee, Clarence H. Tech, Eng Exper Sta El 332 .......................... 308
Apt T-101, Alachua Airbase





Maguire, Miss Lillian I. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 218 .................... 476
1251 SW 3rd Ave
Maharrey, Mrs. Elizabeth T. Jr Typist, Housing MU ...................... 246
232 NW 1st Ave
Maloney, Frank E. Assoc Prof of Law LW 205 ............................... 353
1404 NW 9th Ave 6119
Mandley, Grover K. Custodian, Janitorial AD 15 ........................... 531
Gainesville Court, Cabin 9 4861
Markham, Miss Celeste L. Tab Oper, Comptroller's Off AD 23 ......... 272
1527 NW 6th St 3688
Marks, Ray C. Asst Dir Non-Academic Personnel AD 102 ............... 352
1106 NW 1st St
Marsh, Mrs. Mildred T. Asst Dietitian, Food Service CA .................. 661
239-R, Flavet III
Marshall, Hubert R. Instr in Political Science PE 204 ..................... 585
1022 NE 3rd Ave 6545
Marshall, Mrs. Lula M. Sr Secy, Plant Pathology, Ag Exper Sta -
NE 102 ................................................................................ 322
725 NW 15th St 8757
Marshall, Sidney P. Assoc Prof, Ag Exper Sta DL 103 ................... 396
Rt 3, Box 283-FM 8578
Martin, Mrs. Charlene P. Library Asst LI .................................... 591
Rt 3, Box 286
Martin, Fletcher Visiting Prof of Art WA 302 ............................... 628
909 NW 9th St
Martin, Miss Helen E. Jr Steno, Agronomy FL 302 .......................... 615
Rt 5, Newberry Rd 7024
Martin, James A. Instr, Bur of Vocational Guidance AD 315 ............ 345
1026 NW 12th Ave 7914
Martin, John F. Dir, Latin Amer Student Affairs FU 308 ................. 454
414 NE 6th St 7410
Martin, Mrs. Marietta E. Mdse, Clerk, Bookstore SS ......................... 665
233-T, Flavet III
MARTIN, Mrs. Rebekah M. Sub Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ... (outside 4981)
915 NE 7th Place
MARTIN, Roe M. Chief, Guidance Center, VA SE 10th Fl .... (outside 8691)
889 Oak Park Ave 7930
Martin, Mrs. Ruth L. Chief Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 29 .................. 226
1208 SW 1st Ave
Martinez, Mrs. Juanita E. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ................ 226
1311 NW 7th Ave
Martinson, Earl P. Interim Hd Prof of Industrial Eng El 313 ............ 370
1803 NW 7th Ave 6534
Mase, Darrel J. Coordinator of Clinical Services AD 339 ................ 526
1089 SW llth Terrace 6384
Mashburn, Mrs. Juliane J. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta El 300 ................ 311
213-T, Flavet III
Mask, Joe T. Sgt lcl; Armorer MI .............................................. 482
Rt 2, Box 125-H
Mason, Mrs. Gertrude P. Sr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ................. 332
1423 NW 8th St 9559





Mason, Roy H. Instr of Mathematics PE 12 .................................. 587
1223 NW 6th St 8659
Mason, William H. Office Mgr PG ................................................ 431
Rt 2, Box 76-C 9849
Matherly, Walter J. Dean, Bus Administration AN 204 .................... 303
620 Boulevard 5833
Mathews, Mrs. Elizabeth W. Sr Secy, Purchasing AD 102 ................ 464
1124 NW 13th Ave; Box 2376, Univ Sta 6198
Mathis, Mrs. Miriam L. Library Asst, LI .................................... 591
515 NE 1st St 4855
Matosoff, Mrs. Monica Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 805 .................. 232
Reisen's Trailer Park 6033
Mattheus, Miss Loca Key Punch Operator, Comptroller's Off AD 2 .... 253
413 SW 2nd Ave 5549
Matthews, Charles A. Asst Prof of Finance D 109 .......................... 584
1626 NW 7th Ave 3407
Matthews, D. R. Dir, Alumni Affairs AU ..................................... 214
Kirkwood 3955
Matthies, William R. Assoc Prof of Accounting A ........................... 571
1535 NW 7th Place 3828
Matthis, Miss Berry B. Bookkeeper, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ............ 253
212 Annis Blvd 7734
Mattox, Mrs. Barbara E. Lab Tech, Photographic L ....................... 402
Little Gandy, Box 366 4818
Mauderli, Max 0. Asst Prof of German AN 111 ............................... 576
929 NW 10th Ave
Mausert, Mrs. Edith S. Jr Secy, Education YN 202 .......................... 620
117 NW 2nd Ave; Box 2169, Univ Sta
Mautz, Robert B. Asst Prof of Law LW 213 ................................. 353
1722-D NW 2nd Ave 7181
Maxwell, Hugh C., Jr. Asst Prof of Education YN 308 ....................... 502
2158 NW 9th Ave 5004
May, Miss Elizabeth M. Assoc Resident, Reid Hall RI ................... 695
Reid Hall 695
May, Lester N. Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control E ................. 343
824% E University Ave
Maynard, Jack W. 1st Lt: Asst Prof, Air Science & Tactics MI .........-613
1915 NW 5th Ave 6374
Maynard, Stanley G. Major; Asst Prof, Military Sc & Tactics MI ......... 482
202 Annis Blvd 7369
Maynard, Zollie M. Asst Prof in Req Phys Ed FG 134 ..................... 244
1938 NW 4th Ave 5114
Mayo, Mrs. Frances C. Gen Duty Nurse IN .................................... 371
Box 3057, Univ Sta
Mays, Miss Mary F. Lab Asst, Dairy Husb & Mfgs, Ag Exper Sta -
DL 105 ................................................................................. 339
825 NE 3rd Ave 3403
Mead, A. R. Prof Emeritus, Education YN 143 .............................- 588
117 NW 20th Terrace 6262
Meadows, Miss Laura L. Book Clerk, Bookstore SS ....................... 665
111 NW 7th Terrace






Means, Miss Etta V. Clerk-Librarian, Forestry HT 414 .................. 591
3221 NW 6th St 7324
Means, Samuel A., Jr. Sr Accountant, Comptroller's Off AD 2 .......... 219
1627 NW 6th Ave 7906
Meek, Miss Joanne Clerk-Typist, Housing MU .............................. 246
1013 SW 4th Ave 3577
Mehrhof, N. R. Hd, Dept of Poultry Husb, Ag Exper Sta PO .............. 564
405 SW 10th St 3476
Melton, Holmes, Jr. Asst Dir, Alumni Affairs AU .......................... 271
PO Box 3535, Univ Sta
Merrill, Miss Eleanor L. Sr Typist, Bd of Exam SE 405 .................. 235
203 NW 15th St 7720
MERRILL, G. B. Entomologist, State Plant Bd SE 602 ...... (outside 3903)
203 NW 15th St 7720
MERRILL, W. H. Quarantine Insp, State Plant Bd- SE 507 .... (outside 3903)
Rt 2, Hibiscus Park 8538
Meyer, Harvey K. Assoc Prof, Trade and Ind Education YN 302-A ...... 357
1404 NW llth Rd; Box 2555, Univ Sta 6072
Meyer, Herbert A. Assoc Prof of Mathematics WA 201-A ................. 586
1929 NW 7th Lane 8668
Michaels, Mrs. Virginia D. Sr Steno, Personnel OJ ........................ 428
206-C, Flavet III
Millar, Miss Jane Instr in Req Phys Ed WG ................................... 393
321 NE 9th St 5370
Miller, Mrs. Elizabeth Assoc Resident, Mallory Hall MA .................. 392
Mallory Hall 392
Miller, George J. Prof of Law LW 110 ........................................ 353
1040 NE 6th St 8362
Miller, H. N. Assoc Plant Pathologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 102 ............ 322
1329 NW 6th St
Miller, J. Hillis President of the University AD 226 ...................... 455
224 NE 10th Ave 8803
Miller, Jack F. Shop Foreman, Transportation T ........................... 431
Rt 5, Box 191-A
Miller, James W., Jr. Assoc Prof, Forestry HT 411 ....................... 338
Bivens Arm 5123
Millett, Walter E. Instr in Physics BN 101 .................................... 310
411 Boulevard, Apt 4
Millican, Charles N. Instr in Economics D 122 ............................. 277
1018 NW 4th Ave 7308
Millican, George C. Instr in Architecture U 104 ............................ 330
208 Annis Blvd 6585
Millican, Mrs. Grace T. Sr Secy, Architecture E 119 ...................... 505
1426 NW 8th St 5747
Mills, Mrs. Mozelle S. Secy, Univ Athletic Assn AN 204 .................. 303
3219 NW 14th St; Rt 3, Box 285-H 7329
Mills, Mrs. Norma Z. Chief Payroll Clerk AD 102 ........................ 221
Rt 2, Box 188-A-4
Millsap, Miss Muriel M. Asst Dietitian, Food Service YN CA ............ 382
Dietitian's House





Mimbs, Miss Jeraldine Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ...................... 523
224 SW 2nd Place 7714
Mims, Mrs. Bernice A. Assoc Prof & Hd, Dept of Gen Inf & Serv -
Gen Exten Div SE 806 .......................................................... 231
1026 NW 10th Ave 4083
Mims, Mrs. Lucile L. Jr Clerk, Bd of Examiners SE 405 ................. 235
Rt 3, Box 286
Minnick, Miss M. Evelyn Jr Clerk, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ............... 519
1824 NW 5th Ave 4083
Mitch, George F. Interim Asst Prof of Economics D 113 ................. 389
910 SW 7th Ave; Box 2358 8298
Mitchell, Mrs. Jean 0. Instr in Education- YN 206 ............................ 476
86 Briarcliff Drive, Golfview, Rt 5 5849
Mixon, William T. Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta -
Farm ...................................................................... (outside 6716)
205 SE 10th Ave 6080
Mixon, Mrs. Anita Voucher Clerk, Cashier's Off AD 2 .................... 401
Rt 2, 1409 SE 1st Ave
Mixson, Mrs. Laura K. Jr Secy, Ag Exten Serv HT 300 ................... 334
1013 SW 4th Ave 3577
Mixson, Morris D. Stockroom Clerk, Chemistry, LE 109 .................. 266
Rt 1, Box 78, Micanopy, Fla
Mizell, James P. Operator, Sewage Treatment Plant ST ................. 514
Box 72, Waldo, Fla
Monday, Thomas A. Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta -
Farm ..................................................................... (outside 6761)
712 N Main St 3643
Monroe, Mrs. Mary D. Sr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ..................... 519
1041 NE 9th Ave 8142
MONTGOMERY, Carl T. Structural Eng to Architect to Bd of Control -
E ....................................................................................... 343
1203 SW 2nd Ave 4833
Mooney, E. Gordon Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 134 .......................... 244
Rt 1, Box 123-A 7435
Mooney, Mrs. Odessa S. Sr Secy, Pharmacy LE 320 ....................... 488
Rt 1, Box 123-A 7435
Moore, Miss Elizabeth A. Jr Typist, Physical Sciences BN 202 ......... 377
1906 E Uni\ersity Ave
Moore, Mrs. Hazel E. Jr Steno, Art E 123 .................................... 356
915 SW 6th Ave
Moore, James F. Instr in Accounting A ....................................... 571
1830 NW 2nd Ave
Moore, Julian S. Extension Poultryman PO .................................. 564
1050 Brower St 3553
Moore, William E. Prof of Humanities & Student Counsellor AD 204 .... 300
1603 NW 10th Ave 4958
Moorman, John H. Prof & Hd of Bus Education YN 308 .................. 502
1008 NW 21st St 7892
Morales, Julio A. Instr of Mathematics PE 6 ................................ 587
1211 NW 10th Ave 4975






Moran, Mrs. Katherine E. Exec Secy, Dean of the University AD 233 ... 470
1725 NW 6th Ave 6166
Moratto, Eric Eritzugh Roofer, Maintenance PG ............................ 431
Rt 3, Box 274-A 7236
Moorelock, James C. Interim Instr in Mathematics PE 13 ................ 587
1114 NW 23 Blvd 8684
Morey, Darrell D. Assoc Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 401 ............. 439
Rt 2 9815
Morgan, B. Q. Lecturer in German AN 111 ................................... 576
Palm Terrace 4668
Morgan, Mrs. Hazel T. Hd, Film Library, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ........ 519
916 NW 12th Ave 8431
Morgan, Marcellus Vocational Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center -
SE 1004 ................................................................................ 239
3114 NW 14th St; PO Box 657 5984
Morgan, Miss Mary F. Jr Steno, Women's Phys Ed FG 305 ................ 532
2237 NW 7th Lane 7833
Morgan, Norman Sgt Icl; Clerk, Student Record MI .......................... 636
1316 NW 4th Ave
Morgen, Ralph A. Dir, Eng Exper Sta & Prof, Chemical Eng El 308 .... 311
2210 NW 1st Ave 5037
Morphew, W. E. Night Watchman, Plant & Grounds PG ..................... 431
Rt 3, Box 288-A; NW 13th St 4285
Morris, Alton C. Prof of English AN 205 ..................................... 624
1227 NW 4th Ave 7072
Morris, Oscar DeVere Refrigeration Mechanic, Maintenance PG .........431
704 SW 2nd Ave 7257
Morrison, Mrs. Shelia G. Instr in Speech AD 327 ........................... 347
1604 NW 4th Ave 5396
Morrow, Harold W. Instr in Eng Mechanics RE 406 .......................... 416
Stengel Field, Trailer Camp
MORSE, Miss Grace D. Clerk-Steno, VA SE 10th FI .......... (outside 8691)
717 NE 3rd Ave 8568
Morse, Richard F. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ................... 236
Box 3011, Univ Sta 5684
Moshier, William F. Asst Prof of Accounting A ............................ 571
1905 NW 5th Ave 6142
Mounts, Charles E. Assoc Prof of English AN 315 ........................ 580
1918 NW 1st Ave 3042
Muehlner, Felix Assoc Res Econ, Bur of Econ & Bus Res D 219 ....... 536
1741 NW 6th Ave 4146
Mueller, Joseph Tech, Mechanical Eng BA 102 .............................. 420
Rt 3, NW 13th St
Mulkey, Jacob M. Locksmith, Maintenance PG ............................... 431
306 NE 6th St 7716
Mull, Leon E. Asst Dairy Technologist, Dairy Husb Mfgs -
Ag Exper Sta DL 104 ............................................................. 396
1743 NW 7th Place 6519
Mullis, John R. Shop Foreman, Maintenance MS ............................ 431
916 SE 4th Ave





Murphey, Miles H. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ........................... 420
Rt 2, Box 121-A, Citra, Fla; Orange Springs
Murphey, Milledge, Jr. Asst Prof of Entomology, Ag FL 301 ............. 218
1823 NW 7th Place 5949
Murphree, Albert A. Asst Prof of English AN 213 ........................... 305
403 NE 6th Ave 6409
Murphree, Mrs. Catherine H. Interim Teacher, P K Yonge YN 313 ....... 476
1040 NE 5th Terrace 4360
Murphree, Claude L.- Prof of Music and Univ Organist R 120 ............. 305
1116 SW 6th St 7333
Murphree, Miss Margaret Jr Clerk, Eng Exper Sta El 216 .................. 203
508 NW 2nd Ave 8068
MURRAY, Alexander F. Letter Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta (outside 4981)
811 NW 10th Ave 9517
Murray, Frank J. Instr, Req Phys Ed FG 305 ................................. 532
1127 SW 5th Ave 8667
Musk, Mrs. Dorothea C. Sr Steno, Ag Eng OH 35 ........................... 216
Hibiscus Park 4177
Myers, Forrest E. Asst Vegetable Crop Specialist, Ag Exten Serv -
NE 303 ................................................................................. 327
915 NW 13th Ave 7648
Myers, J. M. Assoc Ag Eng, Ag Exper Sta OH 31 .......................... 216
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park 7254

N

Nance, Mrs. Dorothy T. Jr Steno, Ag Exper Sta HT 107 .................. 260
735 E University Ave
Nash, Mrs. Francis V. Asst Dietitian, Food Service CA ................. 661
Dietitian's House
Nash, Rollins H. Sgt lcl; Clerk, Student Records MI ....................... 636
Rt 5, Newberry Rd 9587
Neal, Mrs. Janyce R. Purchase Order Clerk, Purchasing Dept-AD 102 .. 464
1120 SW 1st Ave
Neal, Miss Katherine J. Jr Typist, Bur of Vocational Guid AD 308 ..... 345
1228 W University Ave 4537
Needleman, Mrs. Mildred Sr Secy, Ag Exper Sta NL ....................... 340
255-T, Flavet III
Neff, Thomas O'Neil Asst Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 202 .............. 416
Box 2161,Univ Sta 5027
Neller, Joseph R. Soils Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NA ......................... 567
1804 NW 10th Ave
Nelson, Mrs. Betty L. Jr Secy, Ag Education YN 151 ...................... 430
119 Flavet II 9245
Nelson, Paul H. Assoc Prof, Electrical Eng El 444 .........................309
909 NW 17th Ave
Nettles, V. F. Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta VL .......................-566
1822 NW 6th Ave 8095
Neubauer, G. William F. Asst Prof of Education YN Shop ............... 357
940 SW 2nd Ave





Newins, H. S. Director, School of Forestry HT 402 ....................... 338
Keystone Heights, Fla
Newman, Floyd W., Jr. Interim Instr in Psychology OD 21 ................ 445
609 SW 9th St
Nichols, Mrs. Frances K. Sr Steno, Vet Guidance Center SE 1004 ...... 239
300 NE 11th St
Nichols, John W. Interim Instr in Psychology E 154 ........................ 337
300 NE 11th St
Nickerson, Mrs. Florence F. Lab Tech, Infirmary IN ....................... 371
Glen Springs Rd 6603
Nieland, Louis T. Exten Farm Forester, Ag Exten Serv HT 305 ......... 334
416 NE 3rd Ave 5783
Nixon, J. W. University Policeman, Grounds PG ........................... 431
1333 NW 7th Ave 7480
Noble, C. V. Dean, College of Agriculture FL 106 ........................ 696
1228 NW 4th St 3683
Noble, Robert V. Instr, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ............................... 233
210 NE 7th St 3079
Nolan, William J. Prof of Chemical Eng N 102 ............................... 318
421 NW 15th St 5888
Nolen, Mrs. Avis R. Chief File & Record Clerk, Ag Exper Sta -
HT Annex ............................................................................ 498
560 NE 7th Ave 4240
Norman, J. H. Hd Painter, Maintenance PG ................................... 431
1121 NW 43rd Ave
Norman, James W. Dean Emeritus and Prof of Education YN 119 ........ 473
405 NE 10th Ave 4533
Northrop, Floyd L. District Supervisor, Education YN 152-B ........... 430
240 SW 2nd St 8762
Nulton, Miss Lucy Teacher, P K Yonge YN 201-A .......................... 476
1527 NW 8th Ave 9596
Novak, Arthur F. Asst Prof of Bacteriology SC 10 .......................... 500
722 NE 3rd Ave
Nowicki, Mrs. Marie Sr Steno, Ag Exten Serv HT 105 ..................... 496
200 NE 8th St 7319
Nutter, Hazen E. Assoc Prof, Ed & Hd, Materials of Instr YN 317 ...... 478
1012 SW 1st Ave 4107

0

Odum, Howard T. Asst Prof of Biology J 201-A.............................. 572
1118 NW 4th Ave 4147
Oliver, Clifton, Jr. Asst Prof of Bus Org & Oper D 122 .................. 277
Box 243, Buckman A, Room B-4 261
Oliver, Jack Mechanic, Ag Exper Sta Farm .................... (outside 6761)
Rt 2, Hawthorne, Fla
Oliver, James A. Asst Prof of Biology H ...................................... 501
Rt 3, Box 270-A-2 4133
Oliver, James Willard Acting Hd Prof of Philosophy AN 107 ............. 387
927 NW 8th Place 7057






Olsen, George L. Order Asst LI ................................................ 591
1403 NW 10th Ave 7500
Olsen, Julian 0., Jr. Teacher, P K Yonge YN Gym ....................... 474
1518 NW 7th Place 7877
Olson, Mrs. Clara M. Assoc Prof of Education YN 328 ................... 479
Archer Rd 8800
Opp, Carl B. Asst Dir of Housing MU ......................................... 249
230 Fletcher F 6602
Oras, Ants Prof of English AN 316 ............................................ 580
915 SW 2nd Ave 5265
Ormond, William N. Interim Instr in English AN 207 ........................ 305
102 NW 20th Drive 6032
Orstein, Mrs. Estelle M. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ................ 226
1009 SW 6th Ave
Osborn, George C. Assoc Prof of Social Sciences PE 110 ................ 654
1714 NW 7th Ave 8045
Osterbind, Carter C. Asst Res Econ, Bur of Econ & Bus Res-D 219 ....- 536
2105 NW 7th Lane
Otte, Burton J. H. Assoc Prof & Curator of Chemistry LE 111 ......... 483
1115 SW 13th St 4185
Outen, Mrs. Vivian B. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ................... 226
215-C, Flavet III
Overby, Miss Marilyn Ann Jr Clerk, President's Off AD 226 ............ 455
905 NE 3rd Ave 4986
Owen, Harry A., Jr. Instr in Electrical Eng El 344 ........................ 309
NW 33rd Ave & NW 10th St 5552
Owen, John H. Asst Prof of Plant Pathology HT 501 ..................... 338
1226 NW 3rd Ave


P

Pace, James E. Asst Prof of Animal Industry NE 204 .................... 324
110 NW 15th St 5309
Padgett, Miss Barbara Ann Sr Clerk-Typist, Personnel Off AD 102 ..... 400
1516 NW 12th Rd 7367
Padgett, Miss Elsie Interim Instr in Education YN 327 .................. 479
318 NE 2nd Ave 7392
Padgett, Mrs. Lena F. Bkkpr, Cashier's Off AD 1 ......................... 417
1302 NW 2nd Ave
Pafford, Benjamin C. Personnel & Campus Club Mgr, Food Serv CA ... 661
Box 2106, Univ Sta; 2038 W University Ave 8243
Page, R. E. Dean, Arts & Sciences AN 103 ................................. 358
430 NE 9th Ave 6583
Palmer, Miss Bettyre' Jr Secy, Education YN 120 ......................... 263
308 NE 1st St
Palmer, Mrs. Gussie Salad Supervisor, Food Service CA .................. 661
Rt 1, Newberry, Fla
PALMER, R. M. Admin Asst, USDA-PMA SE Annex ...................... 238
218 NW 12th Terrace 4851






Papy, William A. Instr in Architecture E 113 ............................... 384
813 NW 25th Ave
Paquette, Radnor J. Asst Prof of Civil Eng El 216 ........................ 203
403 NE 1st Ave 4542
Pardee, Miss Mary R. Cataloger LI ............................................ 591
1023 SW 1st Ave 8230
Pardue, Burwell Field Asst, Ag Exper Sta VL ............................... 566
1203 NW 16th Ave 4717
Pardue, Miss Irene F. Exec Secy, Eng El 300 s............................. 311
NW 16th Ave 3306
Parham, Mrs. Kathryn F. Jr Clerk-Typist, Vet Guidance Center -
SE 1004 .............................................................................. 239
1217 NW 30th Ave; Rt 3, Box 62-LX
Parham, Lon C. Asst Custodian Fields & Bldgs, Phys Ed FG 19 ....... 533
FG 19
Parker, Henry B. University Policeman, Grounds PG ..................... 431
1130 NE 9th Ave 9866
Parker, Mrs. Irene M. Jr Clerk, Eng Exper Sta El 311 ...................... 307
254-A, Flavet III
Parker, W. D. Asst Prof of Accounting A ................................... 571
309 NE 10th St 8817
Parkhurst, Harry E. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ........................... 420
Graham, Fla
Parr, R. Eugene Exec Asst, Ag Exper Sta HT 113 ......................... 366
612 NW 10th Ave 4398
Parramore, Willie E., Jr. Circulation Asst, Exten Library SE 707 ....... 520
206 SW 3rd Ave
Parrish, Mrs. Huguette M. Jr Steno, Alumni Affairs.- AU .................... 214
Waldo Rd; PO Box 161 9817
Parvin, Fayette W. Assoc Economist, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 ............ 411
725 NE 3rd St 8052
Patrick, J. Max Prof of English AN 317 ...................................... 580
1215 NW 4th Place 8854
Patrick, Rembert W. Prof & Hd, Dept of History PE 104 ................. 388
2427 NW 7th Court 7338
Patterson, Emmitt E. Labor Supervisor, Housing MU Basement .......... 451
Evinston, Fla
Patterson, Paul B. Interim Instr of Mathematics PE 8 .................... 587
309 SW 13th St 3662
Paul, Miss Ouida F. Asst Prof of Music R 105 ............................. 671
410 NW 19th St 6689
Payne, Ancil N. Assoc Prof of History & Political Sc OE 21 ............ 428
17 NW 7th Terrace 6367
Peabody, Kenneth E. Interim Instr in Art WA 303 .......................... 628
318 NE 2nd Ave 7392
Peacock, Mrs. Joyce Y. Jr Secy, Professional Curriculum, Phys Ed -
FG 302 ................................................................................. 245
Reddick, Fla
Pearce, James M. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 120 ....................... 483
209 Blvd, Apt 8 4185





Pearson, Albert M. Asst Prof of Animal Husbandry, Ag NE 204 ....... 324
1109 NW 11th Ave
Peek, Mrs. Dorothy L. Record Clerk IN ........................................ 371
226-S, Flavet III
Peeler, Miss Ruth B. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 101-A ..................... 475
511 NE 1st St 3652
Peer, Mrs. Betty Jean Jr Secy, Agronomy, Ag Exper Sta NE 304 ........ 439
203-A, Flavet III
Peet, J. C. Lecturer in Electrical Eng El 350 .............................. 309
214 Annis Blvd 3875
Pendleton, William C., Jr. Instr in Social Sciences PE 110 ............. 654
1109 SW 3rd Ave 8614
Penn, Richard K. Central Stores Mgr, Plant & Grounds PG ............. 431
1716 NW 1st Place
Penrod, John A. Interim Instr in English AN 207 .......................... 305
815 NE 4th Ave
Perkins, Mrs. Jimmy C. Recorder, Registrar's Off AD 33 ................. .226
622 NW 17th St 7428
Permenter, Mrs. Nancy L. Jr Clerk-Typist, Gen Exten Div SE 908 ...... 519
911 SW 1st Ave -
Perry, F. S. District Agent, Ag Exten Serv HT 217 ....................... 350
949 SW 13th St 6182
PERRY, Glenn M. Letter Carrier, Post Office, Univ Sta ....... (outside 4981)
203 SW 3rd Ave 7926
Perry, Miss Irene Erskin Admin Asst, Education YN 126 ................ 472
318 NE 2nd Ave 7392
Perry, James E. Supervisor, Camp Wauburg ...................................
Micanopy, Fla 2484
Perry, Mrs. Norma S. Jr Secy, Bur of Econ & Bus Res D 214 ............. 536
Box 153, Melrose, Fla
Peters, Mrs. Juanita D. Jr Secy, Cancer Res CR .......................... 395
Rt 3, Box 85-MI
Peters, Miss Vera Mae Invoice Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ........... 523
1022 NW 3rd Ave 6887
Peterson, Miss Betty Lou Chief Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ........ 522
1022 NW 3rd Ave 6887
Peterson, Erhart G. Prof of Accounting A ..................................... 571
1402 NW 6th Ave 5174
Petree, Mrs. Helen C. Jr Secy, Admin Ag Exper Sta HT 109 ............ 492
227 NW 2nd Ave 5116
Pettis, Aubrey M. Farm Electrical Specialist, Ag Exten Serv OH 30..... 216
1215 Jefferson St 8929
Phelps, Earle B. Lecturer in Civil Eng, Eng Exper Sta SL ............... 503
722 NE 4th St
Phelps, George 0. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng El 507 ................... 315
SW 13th St 4932
Philips, Mrs. Theresa Western Union Mgr FU ............................... 422
1532 NW 3rd Ave 6619
Phillips, Miss Grace R. Interim Instr in Biological Sc J ................. 572
1113 SW 3rd Ave





Phillips, James W. Sgt; Clerk, Training Aids MI ........................... 482
NW 4th Terrace
Phillips, Lawrence R. Asst Prof of Chemistry LE 226 ................... 570
914 NE 10th Ave 3921
Phillips, Thos. 0., Jr. Capt; Instr, Inf MI ..................................... 482
3035 NW 6th St 6904
Phillips, Wayland B. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 312 .......................... 502
1103 SW 4th Ave 5985
Philpot, Mrs. Agnes E. Sr Secy, Entomology, Ag Exper Sta NE 200 ...- 323
110 NW 7th St 4047
Philpott, Frank E. Asst Prof, Req Phys Ed FG 134 ........................ 244
1014 SW 3rd Ave 6893
Philpott, Harry M. Prof of Religion FU 207 ................................... 453
1627 NW 7th Place 9834
Phinney, Miss Madge Jr Steno, Intercollegiate Ath FG 228 ............... 242
1930 NW 2nd Ave 6451
Phipps, Cecil G. Prof of Mathematics WA 201-A ........................... 586
1106 SW 5th Ave 5590
Pierce, E. Lowe Assoc Prof of Biological Sc SC 201 ...................... 575
1822 NW 7th Place 4839
Pierce, J. Eugene Asst Prof of Insurance, Bus Org & Oper D 121 ...... 277
411 Boulevard 4416
Piercy, Mrs. Judy C. Jr Clerk-Typist, Registrar's Off AD 135 ........... 226
813 NW 18th Ave 6935
Pierson, William H. Assoc Prof, Geography & Geology B ................. 579
1326 NW 9th Ave 3819
Pinkerton, Frank Interim Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta DL ...................... 396
20 NE 3rd St 7119
Pinner, Mrs. Nancy A. Gen Duty Nurse IN ................................... 371
840 SE 2nd Ave
Pirenian, Zareh M. Assoc Prof of Mathematics WA 203 .................. 586
1103 SW 5th Ave 7152
Pirkle, Earl C., Jr. Asst Prof of Geology & Physical Sc RE 307 ........ 203
210 Annis Blvd 7927
Pisani, Frank W. Instr, Citizenship Training, Gen Exten Div -SE 809 .... 231
1004 NE 9th St 6947
Pitts, Miss Edith P. Admin Asst, President's Off AD 226 ................ 455
1123 SW 5th Ave 5046
Platt, Vincent J. M/Sgt; Supply Sgt MI ......................................... 480
1030 SE 3rd Ave
Plummer, Mrs. Opal F. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta El 313 .................... 370
Gen Del, Univ Sta; Oak Acres Trailer Court
Pollard, Cash B. Prof of Chemistry LE 240 ................................. 255
Hollybrook Newberry Rd 5773
Polovkas, Vincent G. Instr in Aeronautical Eng N 124 ................... 316
804 NE 12th Ave 6580
Pomeroy, David Interim Asst Prof of Physics & Bioelectric Potentials
Proj CR .............................................................................. 395
725 SE 5th Ave
Poole, Mrs. Betty J. Jr Steno, Foreign Languages AN 3-D .............. 509
2057 NW 3rd Ave 5770






Poole, Reid Asst Prof of Music R 140 ........................................ 671
1049 W Ohio, Rt 3 8574
Porter, Miss Rebecca E. Asst Editor, University Press LW 5th Fl ..... 209
622 NW 8th Place 8632
Porter, Ralph E. Asst Dir, Florida Union FU ............................... 212
1524 NW 10th Ave 4477
Potter, William M. Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed FG 134 .................... 244
214 NW 20th Drive 3591
Powell, Garland W. Dir, WRUF RA .............................................. 468
Golfview 5443
Powell, Mrs. Joyce H. Jr Typist, Personnel Off AD 102 ................. 352
824 NW llth Ave
Powell, Mrs. Kathryn P. Sr Clerk, Dean of the Univ AD 233 ............ 469
702 NW 9th Ave
Powell, Levi Allen, Sr. Field Asst, Ag Exper Sta OD 12 ................ 445
825 NE 3rd Ave 3403
Powell, Robert D. Asst Prof of Botany, Ag SC 7 ..........................
Rt 3, Box 284-X 5774
Powell, Mrs. Ruth F. Gen Duty Nurse IN .................................... 371
1326 NW 10th Ave 6216
Powers, Mrs. Rose M. Jr Steno, Eng Exper Sta El 309 ..................... 419
241-T, Flavet III
Preodor, Edward Assoc Prof of Music & Orchestra Dir R 133 ............ 671
1021 NE 13th Place 8188
Prescott, Ford L. Prof of Mechanical Eng WA 103 .........................- 418
407 NW 12th Drive 5906
Prescott, Mrs. Marie J. Jr Steno, Economics D 103 ......................... 631
16-A, Stengel Field
Prevatt, Rubert W. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 108 .............. 567
424 NE 6th St
Price, George S. Col; PMS&T, Military MI ................................... 481
1100 NW 1st Place 5669
Price, J. Ed Counselor & Assoc Prof AD 128 ................................ 200
RFD
Price, Thomas J. Comptroller, Business Office AD 2 .................... 220
Hawthorne Rd 4023
Pridgen, Mrs. Ila R. Law Librarian LW 217 .................................. 596
321 SW 12th St 8048
Prince, Miss Vivian C. Hd, Tech Processes Dept & Asst Prof of Library
Science LI ..................................... .................................... 591
1227 SW 4th Ave 3542
Pritchett, Mrs. Nell T. Sr Steno, Personnel Off AD 102 .................. 352
Rt 3, Box 62-BA 8179
Proctor, Mrs. Ilo L. Bindery Clerk, Duplicating Dept PG ................ 561
309 NW 3rd Ave
Proctor, Samuel Asst Prof of Social Sciences OE 19 ....................... 428
1103 NW 3rd Ave, Apt 2 8058
Pruitt, George R. Chief Operator, Sewage Treatment Plant ST ......... 431
421 NW 19th Place 7285





Pryor, Mrs. Betty S. Asst Law Librarian LW 218 ............................ 596
1128 SW 6th Ave
Pullara, Anthony L. Instr in Architecture E 130 ............................. 512
1234 NW 14th Ave 4016
Pumphrey, Fred H. Hd Prof of Electrical Eng El 336 ..................... 309
816 NW 13th St 6192
Purdy, Donald R. Instr in Physics BN 101 .................................... 310
1113 NW 24th Ave 3529
Putnam, Howard L. Exec Asst, Univ Press LW 5th FI ................... 209
Box 2357, Univ Sta; 2158% NW 5th Ave
Pye, Miss Ruby L. Instr in Women's Phys Ed WG ........................... 393
404 NW 14th St 8687
Pyle, Gordon B. Interim Instr in Social Sciences PE 110 ................ 654
Rt 3, Box 84-R, Pine Haven Exten
Pyles, Thomas Prof of English AN 303 ........................................ 601
1618 NW 6th Ave 4386
Pynchon, Mrs. Mary Nell Receptionist, Student Personnel AD 128 ...... 302
202 NW 15th St, Apt 1
Q

Quails, Leroy L. Asst Prof of Economics D 120 ........................... 277
726 NW 23rd Blvd 6750
Quinn, Herbert F. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........................... 236
911 NE 3rd Ave 7279

R
Rackley, B. T., Jr. Interim Asst in Res, Electrical Eng El 432 ......... 309
1115 NW 13th Ave 9827
Redford, Fate A. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............................. 420
816 NW 13th Ave 5957
Radtke, Mrs. Lenore S. Jr Clerk-Receptionist LI ............................ 591
705 NE 2nd Ave, Univ Sta
Ragan, Mrs. Creola M. Sr Steno, Education YN 128 ....................... 471
226-U, Flavet III
RAINES, Alton E. Admin Asst, USDA-PMA SE Annex.................... 237
404 NW 19th St 8995
Ralston, Charles W. Asst Prof of Silviculture K 207 ......................
211 SE 4th Ave
Ramirez, Adolfo Instr in Spanish & Portuguese- AN 8 ..................... 576
714 NE 11th St
Ramirez, Henry E. Bkkpr, Food Service CA ................................. 205
1116 SW 2nd Ave 7096
Ramseur, Mrs. Roy M. Sr Steno, Education YN 102 ........................ 518
1112 SW 12th Ave, Apt B 6972
Ramsey, James C., Jr. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 152 ............... 483
140, Flavet II
RAPE, George B. Letter Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta ...... (outside 4981)
404 SW 3rd Ave 8080
Rappenecker, Caspar Assoc Prof of Geology & Physical Sciences -
RE 307 ............................................................................... 203
Palm Terrace 6290






Rathbun, Miss Hellice Asst Mgr, Bookstore SS ............................. 665
418 SE 7th St 7742
Rawls, Mrs. Billie B. Jr Steno, Univ Athletic Assn AN 204 .............. 303
417 NE 4th Ave 3524
Ray, Delmas D. Asst Prof, Accounting A .................................... 571
25-B, Stengel Field, Box 2365, Univ Sta
Ray, Francis E. Dir, Cancer Research Lab CR ............................ 395
Lantana St, Hibiscus Park 4470
Reaves, Clarence W. Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exten Serv HT 301 ........ 331
1930 NW 8th Ave 4619
Reaves, Jack S. Dir of Purchasing AD 102 .................................. 464
211 Blvd 4860
Reber, Karl W. Instr of Mechanical Eng El 508 ............................. 315
312 NW 14th Ave
Redfield, Robert H. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............. 236
1117 NE 10th Place 6898
Reed, John C. Hd Prof of Mechanical Eng El 546 ........................... 315

Reeves, F. Blair Instr in Architecture U 102 ............................... 330
924 NW 9th Ave 7303
Register, Mervin B. Furniture Repair Foreman, Maintenance PG ........ 431
215 NE 6th St 8327
Rehling, Conrad H. Instr, Req Phys Ed FG 134 ............................ 244
1013 NW 24th Ave
Reid, Charles E. Instr in Chemistry LE 333 .................................. 489
1040 Euclid Ave 8495
Reid, Mrs. Eugenie C. Cataloger LI ........................................... 591
1105 NW 3rd Ave 6916
Reid, George Kell, Jr. Interim Instr in Biology J ........................... 625
1105 NW 3rd Ave 6916
Reinsch, Mrs. Jessie P. Sr Steno, Business Admin AN 204 .............. 303
176, Flavet II
Reitz, J. Wayne Provost, Ag FL 107 ......................................... 215
2236 NW 5th Place 4878
Remp, George E. Asst Prof of Mechanical Eng El 508 ................... 315
910 NW 9th Ave 8636
Rethlingshafer, Miss Dorothy Assoc Prof of Psychology E 106 ........ 337
Golfview
Reynolds, John H. Asst Prof of Social Sciences PE 110 .................. 654
Hibiscus Park 5143
Reynolds, Lionel K. Delivery Man, Duplicating PG ....................... 561
Ideal Trailer Park
Reynolds, Miss Mable Marie Cataloger LI ..................................... 591
325 NW 14th Place 4071
Reynolds, Miss Mary E. Hd Resident, Reid Hall RI ....................... 440
Reid Hall ext 440
Rhodes, Mrs. Jean Library Asst LI ............................................. 591
c/o Strickland, Palm Terrace
Rhudy, Ralph Col, PMS & T MI................................................. 613
334 NW 17th St 6135






Richardson, James G. Asst Prof, Bus Org & Op D 119 ................... 584
2200 NW 9th Place 4434
Rickert, Robert T. Instr in Speech AD 360 .................................... 346
1405 NE 6th Terrace
RIDDICK, Mrs. Eloise Secy, State Plant Bd SE 506 .......... (outside 3903)
Box 198 5718
Ridgway, Mrs. Louise B. Sr Clerk, Records, Arts & Sciences AN 103.. 504
253-A, Flavet III
Rietz, Edward G. Assoc Prof of Chemistry LE 132 ....................... 510
1103 SW 4th Ave
Riker, Harold C. Dir of Housing MU ........................................... 249
307 Blvd 6940
Riley, Bert C. Dn, Gen Exten Div SE 805 ................................... 232
511 NW 15th St 4011
Riley, Elmer Richie Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ........................ 236
610 NE 2nd Ave 4968
Ring, Alfred A. Prof of Real Estate D 203 .................................. 578
16 NW 20th Terrace 4139
Rion, William E. Acting Dir FU 108 ........................................... 212
Hibiscus Park 5187
Ritch, Sanford E. Fireman, Heating Plant HP .............................. 431
121 SE 7th St 7748
Ritchie, Mrs. Shirley B. Jr Steno, History PE 104 ......................... 388
1224V2 SW 4th Ave
Ritter, Leo J. Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 210 ............................... 203
1023 NW 15th Ave 8428
Robarts, Edward J. Draftsman, Plant & Grounds PG ...................... 431
213 NW 2nd Ave 5860
ROBARTS, Mrs. Mary K. Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ........ (outside 4981)
213 NW 2nd Ave 5860
Robbins, George L. WOJG, Instr, Communications MI ...................... 613
Rt 1, Box 52, Melrose, Fla
Roberts, Cournay A. Field Asst, Beef Unit, Ag Exper Sta Farm
............................................................................ (outside 6761)
125, Flavet II 9245
Roberts, Leonidas H. Interim Instr in Physical Sciences BN 204 ....... 377
722 NW 8th Place 7175
Roberts, Merrill J. Asst Prof of Transportation & Economics D 120 .... 277
2038 NW 7th Terrace 4519
Robertson, Alan J. Instr in Economics D 122 ............................... 277
1716 NW 2nd Ave 7419
Robertson, Charles A. Hd Prof of English AN 110 .......................... 306
Pine Park, Box 512 7390
Robillard, Mrs. Ambolena H. Interim Instr in Humanities AN 102 ........ 452
805 NE 2nd St
Robinson, Frank A. Asst Apiculturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201-A .......... 323
1109 NI 13th St 8643
ROBINSON, Miss Mary Secy, State Bd of Eng Exam SE 702. (outside 4651)
102 NW 3rd St 8702





Rodgers, Andrew C. Exec Asst, Housing MU ............................... 249
1936 NW 2nd Ave 6303
Roebuck, John H. Field Asst, Plant Pathology, Ag Exper Sta -
N E 101-A ............................................................................ 322
825 NW 19th Ave 8928
Roebuck, Sam D. Multilith Operator, Duplicating PG ..................... 561
213 SE 3rd Ave 3668
Rogers, Andrew J.- Asst Prof of Entomology FL 301 ...................... 218
Rt 4, Box 368 3315
Rogers, Frazier lid Prof of Ag Eng OH 33 ................................... 216
411 NE 7th St 8942
Rogers, Mrs. Grace C. Sr Steno, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta VL ......... 566
628 SW 2nd St 6485
Rogers, V. Trent Supervisor, Composing Unit & Plate Making, Duplicating -
PG ..................................................................................... 561
Rt 1, Box 27
Rogers, William B. Instr in Mechanical Eng El 507 ......................... 315
421 NW 15th St 3490
Rohde, Miss F. Virginia Instr in Mathematics WA 208 .................... 586
1412 NW 3rd Ave
Rose, George R. Electrician, Maintenance PG ............................... 431
Rt 3, Box 74-B
Rose, Harold C. Asst Prof of Architecture U 106 .......................... 330
1315 NW 9th St 6843
Rosenberger, Stanley E. Asst Vegetable Crop Specialist, Ag Exten Serv -
N E 301 ................................................................................. 327
Micanopy, Fla 2533
Rosetti, Mrs. Jean D. Jr Clerk, Bd of Examiners SE 405 .................. 235
323 NW 16th St
Rosier, Mrs. Bertie T. Evening Telephone Operator AU ................... 222
Archer Rd 3391
ROTHE, Henry H. State Dairy Supervisor, SDA SE 408 ...... (outside 3732)
423 SW 10th St 5092
Rothhammer, Glynn University Policeman, Grounds PG ................... 431
Hawthorne Rd 7659
Rothrock, Coman W. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta N 103 .................. 318
103 NW 16th St 6687
Rothwell, Donald F. Asst Prof, Soils OG 18 ................................ 286
417 NE 4th Ave 5709
Rotolo, Miss Frances Asst Dietitian, Food Service CA .................. 661
Dietitian's House
Rowell, E. G. Custodian, Janitorial AD 15 .................................. 531
Rt 2, Box 206
Rowland, George C. Carpenter, Maintenance PG ........................... 431
1060 SE 2nd Ave 9866
Rowland, Wilburn E. Gen Foreman, Maintenance PG ...................... 431
Rt 4, Box 178
Royster, Mrs. Alice M. Exec Asst, Housing MU ............................ 250
108 SW 10th St 5559
Ruff, William Assoc Prof of Humanities AN 102 ............................. 452
510 NE 6th Ave 5219





Runzler, W. T. Interim Asst Prof of German OD 20 ........................ 576
716 NE 7th St 8330
Rutledge, William H. Supervisor, Soda Fountain SS ......................... 207
2038 W University Ave
Ryan, Miss Edna Asst Inter-Departmental Clerk, Bookstore SS ........ 665
418 SE 7th St 7742
Ryan, John E., Jr. Instr in Req Phys Ed FG 305 ............................ 532
1716 NW 2nd Ave 3739
Ryberg, Milton E. Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 ....................... 319
716 NE 6th St 7495-
Ryland, Temple S. M/Sgt, Chief, Service Section MI ...................... 482
1236 NW 30th Ave 4036

S

Sadlo, Henry S. M/Sgt; Sgt Major, Military MI ............................... 481
835 SE 2nd Ave 4557
Sallas, Mrs. Patricia C. Jr Payroll Clerk AD 102 .......................... 221
203-T, Flavet III
Salt, E. Benton Prof & Hd of Dept of Professional Curriculum -
FG 301 ................................................................................. 245
2218 NW 1st Ave 5452
Sampson, Roger W. Interim Instr in Electrical Eng El 432 ............... 309
1405 NW 13th St
Sanchez, Aldon B. Farm Foreman, Dairy Res Unit, Ag Exper Sta -
Hague, Fla ..........................................................................
Rt3, Box 139 Alachua 2673
Sanders, Dorsey A. Hd, Veterinary Science Dept, Ag Exper Sta -
N E 214 ................................................................................. 282
605 SW 10th St 6292
Sardo, Mrs. Sally- J. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ...................... 226
Apt 20, Univ Manor
Sashoff, Stephan P. Prof of Electronics, Electrical Eng El 348 ......... 309
Melrose, Fla Keystone Heights 4571
Sauer, John E. Backfield Coach, Intercol Athletics FG 227 .............. 242
1247 SW 11th Ave 3550
Savage, Zach Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 307-A............ 332
1243 SW 9th Ave 5936
Sawyer, Earl M. Acting Instr in Physics BN 101 ........................... 310
1015 NW 3rd Ave 3996
Sawyer, George W. Vocational Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center -
SE 1004 ................................................................................ 239
117 NW 2nd Ave
Sawyer, William L. Hd Prof of Eng Mechanics RE 409 ..................... 416
203 NW 11th St 4607
Scarborough, Mrs. Dorothy D. Jr Secy, Gen Exten Div SE 901 .......... 234
26 SE 9th St 6748
Scarborough, Truman G. Asst Principal & Teacher, P K Yonge -
YN 218 ................................................................................. 476
2048 NW 7th Lane 3442





Schaefer, Miss Shirley Sr Steno, Speech AD 341 ............................. 346
812 NE 8th Ave
Schaeffner, C. P. Mgr Property Records, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ........ 253
1015 SW 3rd Ave 3002
Schaffer, Nile C. Acting Director, Museum SE 103 .......... (outside 3916)
236 NW 3rd Ave 6770
SCHISLER, Mrs. Marjorie H. Steno, SDA SE 408 ............. (outside 3732)
741 SW 2nd Ave
Schmidt, Miss Doris T. Assoc Prof of Music, Music R 103 .............. 671
205 NE 3rd St 5409
Schmidt, Mrs. Virginia Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta NE 110-B ............... 567
226-C, Flavet III
Schnell, Herman W. Prof and Hd of Depart of Req Phys Ed FG 134 ..... 244
1741 NW 7th Ave 8657
Schoch, W. Leroy Supt of Construction PG .................................... 431
107 Annis Blvd 8023
Schoonmaker, Lucas E. Asst Prof of Electrical Eng El 336 .............. 309
Rt 2, Box 90, Kirkwood 3167
Schrader, George F. Instr in Electrical Eng El 333 ....................... 309
1636 NW 7th Ave 7049
Schrader, Hans W. Tech, Physics BN 101 ................................... 310
1636 NW 7th Ave 7049
Schrenk, Mrs. Jenny L. Sr Secy, Student Personnel AD 128 ............. 257
411 SW 2nd St.
Schweyer, Herbert E. Assoc Prof of Chemical Eng -N 108 ................ 317
1115 NW 13th Ave 9827
Scofield, Leo H. Electrician, Maintenance PG ............................... 431
840 NW 30th Ave 6237
Scoles, Eugene F. Assoc Prof of Law LW 208 ............................... 353
606 NW 13th Terrace 3057
SCOTT, Buford C. Mail Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta .........(outside 4981)
1705 NW 6th St
Scott, Mrs. Inez B. Jr Secy, Ag Exper Sta PO ................................ 564
603 SW 12th St 3256
SCOTT, John M. Chief Dairy Supervisor, SDA SE 408 ........ (outside 3732)
1004 SW 2nd Ave 4893
Scott, Linus A. Instr in Mechanical Eng El 511 ............................ 315
926 NW 30th Ave 8505 '
Scott, Ned H. Instr in Accounting A ........................................... 571
1515 NW 5th St 8984
Scott, Thomas M. Instr in Req Phys Ed- FG 134 ............................ 244
617 NW 8th Place 6070
Scott, William H.O. Ref Asst, Library LI .................................... 591
Rt 5, Box 25-C, Hibiscus Park 4562
SCOTTEN, Rawley W. Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ........... (outside 4981)
1723 SW 13th St 5634
Scudder, Delton L. Hd Prof of Religion FU 205 ............................ 453
105 NW 7th Terrace 4194
Seaberg, Miss Lillian M. Univ College Librarian LI ........................ 591
1028 SW 3rd Ave 7487






Searcy, Henry W. Accountant, Comptroller's Off AD 2....................... 253
1126 NW 11th Ave 5834
Sechrest, Mrs. Patty D. Jr Clerk-Typist Graduate School ; AD 23.5 ..... 459
1730 NW 6th St 6378
Seckinger, Clyde B. Chief Night Clerk, Housing- MU ........................ 246
Bivens Arm 5038
Seckinger, Larry H. Chief Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 1 ................. 417
323 NW 15th St 7484
Self, Mrs. Mauvolene M. Sr Clerk, Ag Exten Serv HT 123 ................ 494
930 NE 10th Place 5650
Selle, Miss Adelaide C. Bkkpr, Cashier's Off AD 2 ....................... 253
622 NW 8th Place 8632
Sellers, E. G., Jr. Interim Librarian, Eng Library E 166 ................. 591
250-C, Flavet III
Sellers, Miss Evelyn Hd Resident, Mallory Hall MA ...................... 392
Mallory Hall 392
Senn, Pettus H. -Hd Prof of Agronomy FL 302 ............................... 615
414 NW 14th St
Shaffer, Charles V. Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............... 236
206 Annis Blvd 3020
Shannon, William F. University Policeman PG ............................... 431
4600 Dixie Drive 3237
Sharp, Miss Alice V. Sr Secy, Music R 104 .................................. 671
303 Rear, NW 15th Terrace 5316
Sharpe, Ralph H. Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta NE 409 ............ 327
605 SW 9th St 3166
Shashy, Edmund T. Refrigeration Helper, Maintenance MS .............. 431
234-U, Flavet III
SHEAR, Cornelius J. Assoc Plant Physiologist, Tung Investigations,
USDA TL .............................................................. (outside 3906)
1905 NW 13th St 6139
Shepherd, Charles B.- Sr Accountant, Comptroller's Off AD 2 .............. 253
325 NW 14th Place 4100
Sherman, David H. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 235 ........................... 476
1005 NE 12th Ave 8358
Sherman, Mrs. Frances R. Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 .............. 226
1028-A SW 4th Ave 8279
Sherman, Harley B. Prof of Biology M ........................................ 572
2233NW 6th Place 7108
Sherman, Joe E. Dir Sports Publicity, Intercol Athletics FG 6 ......... 556
1617 NW 7th Place 5844
Shields, Murray W. Prof of Economics D 204 ................................ 389
101 NW 7th Terrace 6207
SHIPP, Mrs. Edna L. Clerk, USDA-PMA SE Annex ....................... 237
304 E University Ave 8820
Shipp, Mrs. Sybil D. Sr Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ... ............... 253
715 NW 12th Ave 3432
Shirley, Ray L. Biochemist, Animal Husbandry & Nutrition Dept -
Ag Exper Sta NL ........ ........................................................ 340
103 Annis Blvd 8759






Showalter, Robert K. Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta VL 102 ....... 566
Rocky Point Road, Rt 4, Box 110 3722
SHULTZ, Orlo M. Counselor, SDE SE 704 ..................... (outside 3621)
1903 SW 13th St 3142
Siler, Harry K. Asst Chief Engineer, WRUF RA .............. (outside 8018)
1714 NW 2nd Ave 9870
Silliman, Charles V. Asst Prof of Law LW 107 ............................. 353
Hibiscus Park 4475
Silver, Mrs. Zelda Jr Steno, Law LW 101 ...................................... 353
Apt 15, University Manor 3800
Simmons, Glenn B. Prof & Hd Off-Campus Instruction, Education -
YN 120 ........ ........................................................................ 263
Northview Drive, Golfview 7755
Simons, J. H. Prof of Chemical Eng & Coordinator RE 304 .............. 319
Thomas Hotel
SIMPSON, Charles F. Assoc Veterinarian, Ag Exper Sta NE 214 ........ 282
919 SW 5th Ave- 6598
Simpson, Thomas M. Dean, Graduate School; Hd, Mathematics Dept -
AD 235 ............................................................................... 549
423 SW 13th St 7798
Sinclair, Mrs. Neita W. Jr Steno, Civil Eng El 216 ........................ 203
511 NW 3rd Ave
Skaggs, Allen 0. Editor, News Bureau AD 138 ............................. 288
1104 NW 13th Ave 8823
Skelton, Hanson B. Supervisor, Soda Fountain SS ........................... 207
2038 W University Ave
Skinner, Miss Blanche E. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 105-A ................. 475
303 SW 13th St
SKINNER, Mrs. Cecil Fielding Clerk-Steno SE 10th Fl ...... (outside 8671)
2132 NW 7th Place 6719
Skinner, Thomas C. Asst Prof of Ag Eng OH 29 ............................. 216
708 NW 24th Ave 3009
Skofield, Mrs. Harriet C. Cataloger, Yonge Lib of Fla Hist LI ........... 591
1019 SW 6th Ave 4847
Slagle, Dean Prof of Law LW 112 .............................................. 354
600 NE 9th Ave 6183
Slater, Mrs. Dorothea Dietitian, Soda Fountain SS ......................... 207
1120 SW 1st Ave
Slocum, Miss Prudence D. Library Asst LI .................................. 591
1208 NW 12th St
Smith, Alexander G. Asst Prof of Physics BN 101 .......................... 310
1820 NW 1st Ave 7036
Smith Arthur A. Interim Instr in Architecture E 115 ......................... 384
PO Box 635, Hunter Rd, Micanopy, Fla 2282
Smith, Charles B. Assoc Prof of Math WA 201-B ........................... 586
604 NW 8th PI 3017
Smith, Edward F. Assoc Prof, Electrical Eng El 250 ..................... 309
603 NW 9th Ave 5147
Smith, Miss Eleanor Sr Secy, Ag Exper Sta NE 300 ......................... 327
725 NE 2nd St 4214





Smith, Ernest S. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 ............................. 236
217 NW 4th Ave 4517
Smith, Mrs. Florine 0. Mgr, Soda Fountain SS .............................. 207
417 SW 10th St 5162
Smith, Frederick B. Hd Dept of Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 106 ............ 321
213 NW 20th Terrace 4734
Smith, Henry E. Lineman's Helper, Elec Maintenance MS ................. 431
Rt 1, Box 42 5934
Smith, Henry E., II Basket Room Supervisor, Req Phys Ed FG 107 ..... 541
1306 E University Ave
SMITH, J. Fred County Admin Off, PMA SE 101 ............. (outside 5091)
931 NW 9th Ave 5952
Smith, J. Lee District Agent, Ag Exten Serv HT 101 ................. ...... 411
323 NW 15th St 4832
Smith, Jack H. Interim Instr in Mechanical Eng El 523 ................... 314
Rt 3, Box 73
Smith, James H. Instr in Mechanical Eng El 511 ........................... 315
Box 2452, Univ Sta; Newberry Rd 3348
Smith, Joseph G. District Supervisor, Education YN 152-B ............... 430
1232 SW 3rd Ave 3138
Smith, Martin H. Instr in Architecture E 124 .................................. 505
716 NW 33rd Place 6988
Smith, Reynolds B. Assoc Prof of Forestry HT 412 ....................... 338
509 SE 7th St
Smith, Russell M. Asst Curator, Chemistry LE 109 ....................... 266
Dept of Chemistry ext 608
Smith, Mrs. Sara N. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ...................... 226
1521 NW 5th Ave
Smith, Sydney E. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta, El 332 ...................... 308
Box 3011, Univ Sta 5684
Smith, Thomas Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ................................ 420
Rt 2, Box 180-A 3667
Smith, T. Lynn Prof of Sociology PE 301 .................................... 487
Kirkwood 3661
Smith, Mrs. Wilma A. Sr Secy, Dean of Women's Off AD 128 .............. 362
1639 NW 1st Ave 7136
Smoak, George R. Chief Bindery Clerk, Duplicating PG ................... 561
Reddick, Fla
Sneeringer, Harold L. Foreman, Elec Maintenance MS .................... 431
814 NW 17th Ave 8976
Sneeringer, Ralph J. Photographer, Photographic Dept L ................ 402
Box 2271
Snoblin, Mrs. Marion R. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 29 ................. 226
230-C, Flavet III
Somers, H. L. Asst, Dairy Barn, Dairy Res Unit Hague, Fla.............
Rt 3, Box 139-A Alachua 2673
Southerland, Mrs. Belma L. Sr Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 .......... 577
110 NW 9th Terrace 7272
Spache, George D. Hd, Reading Lab & Clinic & Prof of Education 379
AN 310 ...............................................................................
Valley Rd, Golfview 3724





Spangler, Byron D. Asst Prof of Civil Eng El 220 ......................... 203
1038 NE 10th Place 4085
Spear, Euclid W. Fireman, Heating Plant HP ............................... 431
Micanopy, Fla
Specht, Randolph C. Prof, Eng Exper Sta RE 301 ........................... 319
609 NW 8th Place- 3774
SPENCER, Henry J. Biologist, USDI, Wild Life Res Lab ................. 565
806 NE 9th St, PO Box 131 4018
Spring, Mrs. Dorothy Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ..................... 226
619 SW 10th St
Springstead, Mrs. Annie W. Chief Clerk, Admin, Eng Exper Sta -
El 311 ................................................................................ 307
112 NW 19th St 8982
Spurlock, Alvin Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exper Sta HT 312 ............ 335
1424 NW llth Rd 6752
Stallworth, Mrs. Yvette Sr Steno, Education YN ............................ 264
221-D, Flavet III
Stanley, Dennis K. Dn, Phys Ed H & A FG 203 ............................. 241
1004 NW 21st Terrace 5539
STANLEY, Mrs. Ora M. Steno, SDA SE 408 ..................... (outside 3732)
232 NW 1st Ave 7193
Stanley, P. M. Foreman, Elec Maintenance MS ............................. 431
Box 393, Micanopy, Fla 2282
Stanley, Mrs. Virginia E. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AD 2 .................. 253
Box 2111, Univ Sta
Staples, Miss Benita G.M. Vari-Typer Op, Duplicating PG ............... 561
Rt 1, Box 126-B 5789
Staton, Wesley M. Asst Prof of Phys Ed FG 303 ........................... 245
3711 N Alabama St 8869
Stearns Roland F. CWO; Adjutant MI ......................................... 481
2513 NW 6th St- 7979
Stearns, Thomas W. Assoc Prof of Ag Chemistry LE 140 ............... 485
209 NE 2nd Ave 5948
Stockert, Mrs. Mildred Z. Sr Library Asst LI 117 ........................... 591
9 NW 7th St 9826
STEELE, Mrs. Thelma M. Steno, State Plant Bd SE 504 ..... (outside 3903)
101 NE 7th St 8145
Steis, William B. Instr in Speech AD 360..................................... 346
1635 NW 7th Place 8206
Stephens, Carl C, Jr. M/Sgt, Artillery Mechanic MI ....................... 482
323 NE 9th St
Stephens, Richard B. Asst Prof of Law LW 108 ........................... 353
818 NW 21st St 3090
Stephenson, Miss Norma Asst Dietitian, Food Service CA ................ 661
Dietitian's House
Sterrett, Delbert E. Instr of Music R 126 .................................... 671
1020 SW 3rd Ave 8698
STETSON, Ellis R. Chief Inspector, Architect to the Bd of Control -
E ...................................................----- .--* 563
Bldg E, Univ of Fla





Stewart, Mrs. Alice P. Receptionist, Housing MU ......................... 246
90-X, Flavet I
Stewart, Mrs. Elizabeth D. Offset Plate Maker, Duplicating PG ......... 561
431 SE 2nd St 7120
Stewart, Mrs. Iris P. Sr Secy, President's Off AD 226 .................... 455
824% E University Ave
Stewart, Mrs. LauraB. Sr Steno, Mechanical Eng F 104 ................... 421
Box 126, Orange Lake, Fla
Stewart, Mrs. Lucile C. Sr Steno, Registrar's Off AD 33 ................. 226
919-A SW 5th Ave 5930
Stewart,Mrs. Margaret F. -Chief Scoring Supervisor, Bd of Exam -
SE 405 ................................................................................. 235
822 NW 25th Ave 7379
Stewart, Miss Mary B. Sr Steno, Alumni Affairs AU ......................... 214
241 SE 2nd St 3970
Stolz, Mrs. Helen S. Sr Secy, Law LW ........................................ 353
216-T, Flavet III
Storer, Morris B. Prof of Humanities AN 102 ................................ 452
Swan Lake, Box 167, Melrose, Fla
Storter, Mrs. Enid N. Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 307-A ............................................................................ 332
213 NW 15th Terrace 4098
Story, Mrs. Mildred L. Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exper Sta NE 312 .......... 567
244-B, Flavet III
Stout, Gerald J. Prof of Horticulture FL 205 ................................. 217
2127 NW 7th Place 4786
Strange, Mrs. Josephine Steno, Architect to Bd of Control E ............ 343
18 NE 8th Ave
Strickland, John B. Custodian Engineering, Janitorial El ................. 531
Rt 3, Box 80 7653
Strickland, Miss MarthaS. JrSecy, Intramurals FG 128 ................... 243
408 NW 2nd Ave 9842
Strickland, Thomas W. Asst Prof of Industrial Arts Education -
YN 302-A ............................................................................. 357
Hibiscus Park; Box 3017, University Sta 3039
Strickland, Mrs. Valair Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 904 ................... 234
Rt 3, Box 129 Alachua 2478
Stripling, Robert 0. Asst Prof of Education YN 120 ........................ 473
1403 NW 6th Place- 5375
Stroud, Harry E. Tech, Aeronautical Eng N 120 ............................ 316
Rt 4, Box 180 3396
Stryker, David Asst Prof of English AN 110 ................................ 306
1108 NE 5th St 7679
Stryker, Howard Z. Timekeeper, Plant and Grounds PG.................. 431
725 NW 15th St, Box 2472
Stuckey, Mrs. Merle C. Jr Secy, Education YN 317 ........................ 478
76-U, Flavet I
Sullivan, Arnold W. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta El 332 .................. 308
916 NE 9th St 4886
Summerhill, George W. Asst Prof of Accounting A ......................... 571
617 NW 16th Ave






Summers, Melvin D. Asst Prof of Art WA 303 ............................... 628
1628 NW 3rd Place 8073
Sumner, Mrs. Lois Cottrell Laboratory Tech, Cancer Res CR ............ 395
1836 NW 2nd Ave
Sundberg, Mrs. Reba A. Chief Clerk, Purchasing Dept AD 102 ......... 465
Box 2121, Univ Sta- 3952
Susky, John Earle Vocational Appraiser, Vet Guidance Center -
SE 1004 .............................................................................. 239
Box 2527, Univ Sta; Newberry Rd 3785
Sutton, G. E. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta F 105 ........................... 421
314 S Main
Svarlien, Oscar Assoc Prof of Social Sciences PE 211 .................... 646
Hibiscus Park
Swanson, Daniel C. Prof of Physics BN 101 ................................ 310
1606 NW 12th Rd 4597
Swanson, Leonard E. Parasitologist, Ag Exper Sta VE .................. 342
124 NW 20th Drive 5788
Swearingen, Miss Mary B. Jr Secy, Intercol Athletics FG 201 .......... 240
204 NE 5th Ave 4215
Swearingen, Miss Myra Sr Clerk, Comptroller's Off AD 2 .................. 220
234 SW 3rd St 5953
Sweeney, V. V. Assoc Prof of Insurance D 210 ............................ 389
2226 NW 5th Place 3412
Sweet, Miss Mary E. Sr Steno, Law LW 101 ................................... 353
1124 NW 1st Place, Apt 12 6015
Swett, Miss Manette Teacher, P K Yonge YN 115 ........................... 475
Rt 5, Palm Terrace
Swift, Leonard F. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 235 .............................. 515
531 NE 9th St 3601
Swords, Leonidas C. -Payroll Clerk, Housing MU ........................... 246
116 NE 6th Ave 6933
Sydnor, Mrs. Beryl F. Sr Steno, Foundation-Education YN 241 ......... 477
1018 SW 8th Ave

T

Taenzler, Mrs. Ann L. Lab Asst, Ag Exper Sta VL ......................... 566
247-S, Flavet III
TAGGART, Mrs. Agnes L. Clerk, USDA-PMA SE Annex ................. 237
Rt 2, Box 61-E, Ocala Highway 5717
Tarlton, Mrs. Elizabeth L. -Jr Vari-Typer Operator, Duplicating PG ...... 561
241-B, Flavet III
Tarrant, Paul Asst Prof of Chemistry LE 234 ................................ 389
1723 NW 12th Rd 7409
Tate, Mrs. Winnie B. Jr Steno, Pharmacy LE 318 .......................... 429
314 NW 12th Ave, Apt 3
Tatham, Mrs. Louise J. Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off.- AD 135 ................. 226
115 SE 4th St
Taylor, Mrs. Anna Mimeograph Operator, Duplicating PG ................ 561
RFD 4






Taylor, Carlis A. Tab Asst, Comptroller's Off AD 23 ...................... 272
3308 NW 10th St
Taylor, Mrs. Frances S. Asst to Dir of Admissions, Registrar's Off -
AD 135 .............................................. ................................. 226
205-T, Flavet III
TAYLOR, Mrs. Ruth F. Agent, Tung Investigations, USDA -
TL ....................................................................... (outside 3906)
3308 NW 10th St
Tedder, Paul M. Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta SE 1104 .......................... 236
1626 SW 13th St 4804
Teller, Morton H. Curator of Physics BN 101 ............................... 310
1108 NW 3rd Ave 4143
TeSelle, Clarence J. Prof of Law LW 111 ................................... 353
White House Hotel 6441
Teuton, Orin E. Refrigeration Mech, Ag Exper Sta DL ..................... 339
RFD 2, Box 1341
TEW, Paul J. Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control -E .................... 343
2426 NW 6th St 7652
Tew, Roy E. Asst Prof of Speech AD 325 ................................... 347
902 NW 9th Ave 8994
Thomas, Miss Caroline M. Jr Secy, Forestry HT 401 ..................... 338
1930 NW 2nd Ave 6451
Thomas, Miss Clarice Sr Secy, Education YN 126 ......................... 472
1202 SW 1st Ave 6922
Thomas, Mrs. Nancie Jr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 135 .................. 226
915 SW 2nd Ave
Thompson, Arthur W. Asst Prof of Social Sciences OE 18 ................ 654
Rt 2, Box 58, Rocky Point Rd 8049
Thompson, Buford D. Interim Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exper Sta -
VL ..................................................................................... 566
1020 NW 24th Ave 9860
Thompson, Mrs. Dorothy R. Jr Steno, Bus Org & Op D 104 .............. 389
56-P, Flavet I
Thompson, Pierce J. Glassblower, Chemistry LE 1093.................... 266
1778 SW 13th St 3336
Thompson, R. F. Night Watchman, Grounds PG ............................ 431
401 NE 10th St 6036
Thompson, Robert A. Hd Prof of Aeronautical Eng N 125-A ............ 316
121 Whittier St 6352
Thornton, George D. Prof of Soils, Assoc Microbiologist, Ag Exper
Sta FL 206 ........................................................................ 217
307 Palm Terrace 7247
Thurmond, Mrs. Eva N. Billing Clerk, Central Stores PG .................. 431
207-B, Flavet III
Thurston, James N. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng El 342 ............... 309
516 NE 4th St 8488
Tiffin, William T. Assoc Prof of Mechanical Eng El 548 .................. 314
1928 NW 1st. Ave 6669
Tilley, Wesley H., Jr. Asst Prof of Humanities AN 102.................. 452
Rt 4, Box 85, Archer Rd 3073






1604 NW 4th Ave
Timmons, Doyal E. Exten Economist, Ag Exten Serv HT 307 ............ 332
204 SW 4th Ave, Box 2484, Univ Sta 3537
Tinny, Mrs. Harriette H. Jr Secy, Journalism K 201 ...................... 597
Apt 7, Univ Manor 7784
Tisdale, William B. Hd Prof, Botany & Bacteriology Hd, Plant
Pathology Ag Exper Sta NE 102 ............................................. 322
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park 7733
Tison, Mrs. Jean P. Instr in Education YN 116-A ........................... 475
4911/2 NW 14th St 7770
Tissot, Archie Newton Hd, Entomologist, Ag Exper Sta NE 201 ........ 323
520 Blvd 8364
Todd, Miss Helen Statistical Clerk, Ag Economics OD 4 ................ 335
912 SE 1st Ave
Tomlin, Robert F. Asst Prof of Law LW 205 ................................ 353
Palm Terrace 5457
Tomlinson, Mrs. Margaret A. Jr Clerk-Typist, Bureau Economic &
Bus Res D 215 ................................................................... 536
Rt 3, NW 13th St 4766
Toney, Mrs. Evelyn B. Jr Secy, Education YN 326 ........................ 479
1813 NW 2nd Ave
Topete, Jose M. Interim Asst Prof of Spanish OD 18 ....................... 576
118 NW 19th St
Toporoff, Mrs. Hannabelle B. Jr Steno, Gen Exten Div SE 707 ......... 520
254-T, Flavet III
TORNWALL, Mrs. Claire H. Clerk-Steno, VA SE 10th FL ... (outside 8691)
626-B NW 10th Ave 4600
Tornwall, George E., Jr. Interim Instr in Accounting A 9 ................ 571
626 NW 10th Ave 4600
Torraca, P. M. Prof of Architecture E 186 ................................... 512
1503 NW 14th Ave 4374
Townsend, Mrs. Ruth 0. Professional Asst, Home Ec, Ag Exper Sta -
N E 212 ................................................................................ 325
1219 NE 5th Ave 8703
Traxler, Mrs. Felicia W. -Instr, Gen Exten Div SE 806 ...................... 231
Golfview, RFD 5 5380
Tripp, Mrs. Clara Lou Sr Steno, Chemistry LE 111 ........................ 483
722 NE 3rd Ave 8588
Trucano, George D. Tech, Eng Exper Sta SL ............................... 503
314 Waldo Rd 5020
Truitt, Miss Martha C. Gen Duty Nurse, Infirmary IN ..................... 371
Nurses' Home Ext 371
Trujillo, Vidal Asst Prof of Spanish YN 216 ................................ 476
Box 2073 3305
Tucker, James A. Tech, Chemistry LE 236.2 .............................. 266
Waldo, Fla, Box 32
Tucker, Woodson C., Jr. Interim Instr in Chemistry LE 337 ............ 630
21-G, Flavet I
Turlington, Mrs. May Baldwin Library Asst, Cataloging LI ............... 591
2180 NW 13th St 8792





Turner, Dan W. Telephone Service, Elec Maintenance ;- MS .............. 431
621 NE 5th St 6968
Turner, G. Manual Asst Dn, Gen Exten Div SE 903 ........................ 234
1126 NW 10th Ave 4628
Tuttle, Frank W. Assoc Prof of Economics D 207 ........................... 631
1540 NW 6th Ave 5537
Tweedle, Mrs. Vonda Jean Jr Typist, Housing MU ........................ 246
251-R, Flavet III
Tygart, Mrs. Florie A. Statistical Clerk, Ag Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
O D 14 ................................................................................. 445
3 NE 4th St
Tyner, Mack Assoc Prof of Chemical Eng N 108 ........................... 317
Baltimore Drive 6828
Tyson, Miss Janie Lee Cataloger, Res Library, Ag Exper Sta -
HT 209 ............................................................................... 328
237 SW 2nd Ave 4130
Tyson, Mrs. Joyce C. Jr Steno, Housing MU ................................ 250
1323 NW 8th St 3673

V

Valentine, Gilbert J. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102.......................... 420
Rt 2, Box 285, Hawthorne Rd
Valk, Melvin E. Assoc Prof of German AN 3-B............................... 576
2012 NW 3rd Ave 8802
Vanhoozer, Mrs. Bonnie J.- Jr Typist, Music R 102 .......................... 671
201-C, Flavet III
Van Ness, Glenn Assoc Prof, Veterinary Sc, Assoc Poultry Pathologist,
Ag Exper Sta- PL ................................................................ 403
1215 NW 12th Ave 7867
VanValkenburg, Howard M. Tech, Eng Exper Sta El 332 .................. 308
Apt T-169, Alachua Airbase
Vedder, Clyde B. Asst Prof of Social Studies PE 307 .................... 487
819 NW 10th Ave
Vermilye, Dyckman W. Resident Adviser, Murphree Hall MU ............ 246
Murphree Hall 246
VICKERS, Mrs. Georgia P. Clerk, USDA-PMA T SE Annex ..................237
1011 NE 8th Ave 7475
VICKERY, Frederick M. Jr. Admin Asst, USDA-PMA SE Annex ......... 237
1537 NW 8th Ave 8353
Volk, G. M. Soils Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 414 ........................... 567
1005 NW 16th Ave 5973
Voss, Elbert Hd Prof of Pharmacognosy and Pharmacology LE 446 .... 603
916 NW 9th Ave 3628
Voyles, Louis V. Asst Univ Examiner, Bd of Exam SE 405 ............. 235
1740 NW 1st Ave 3010

W

WADE, Mrs. Edith E. Steno, SDA, Dairy Division SE 408 .... (outside 3732)
713 NW 25th Ave 3954








Wade, Miss Phyllis Sr Library Asst LI ......................................... 593
1208 SW 1st Ave, Apt 2
Waglow, Irving F. Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed FG 134 ..................... 244
1628 NW 3rd Place 7696
Wagner, John M. Tech, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 ............................. 420
Box 84, McIntosh, Fla
Waits, Mrs. Leafy V. Cashier, Soda Fountain SS ........................... 207
505 NE 9th Ave 6853
Walker, Biron H. Asst Prof of English AN 302 ............................. 601
S Shore, Bivens Arm
WALKER, Mrs. Helen S. Clerk-Steno, Sta Dept of Education, Voca
Rehabilitation SE 704 ............................................. (outside 3621)
234-U, Flavet III
Walker, Miss Mary H. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 209 ........................ 476
1005 SW 6th Ave 4365
Walker, Robert D., Jr. Prof of Chemical Eng & Res Asst- Eng Exper
Sta N 208 .......................................................................... 317
411 NE 9th St 4086
Walker, Mrs. Sue R. Periodicals Asst LI ..................................... 591
9 Stengel Field, Box 2117 Univ Sta 7248
Walker, Mrs. Virginia C. Assoc Resident, Yulee Hall YU ................. 392
Yulee Hall 392
Wallace, Alvin T. Asst Agronomist, Ag Exper Sta NE 308 ................ 439
1239 NW 10th Ave 6949
Wallace, Harold D. Asst Prof of Nutrition NL ................................ 340
821 NW 13th St 5395
Wallace, Howard K. Prof of Biology 0 ........................................ 575
920 SW 1st Ave 7042
Wallace, Mrs. Jacqueline, H. Jr Steno, Registrar's Off AD 135 .......... 226
205-S, Flavet III
Wallace, Maxwell J. Instr in French AN 3-A .................................. 576
1527 NW 7th Place 8930
Wallace, Miss Patricia E.- Social Dir, Florida Union,- FU.................. 212
1202 SW 1st Ave
Wallace, William A. Plumber, Maintenance PG ............................... 431
445 NW 27th Ave
Walters, Kenneth C. Interim Instr of Mathematics WA 102 ................. 586
Rt 2, Box 191-A, Hawthorne Rd
Warfel, Harry R. Prof of English AN 213 ..................................... 305
Hibiscus Blvd & Lantana Ave 8902
Warner, Mrs. Lempi- Sr Clerk, Registrar's Off AD 33 ....................... 226
Rt 3, Box 284-G
Warren, Miss Barbara K. Asst Prof of Art C 108 ........................... 448
1236 SW 1st Ave 7392
Warrington, Miss Florence E. Bkkpr, Admin, Ag Exper Sta HT 123 .... 494
316 NE 1st St 3583






Warrington, Howard Chief Mechanic, Ag Exper Sta STA
Farm .................................................................... (outside 6761)
RFD 4 6761
WARRINGTON, Mrs. Linda B. Sub Clerk, Post Office Univ
Sta .............................................. ..... ................. (outside 4981)
Archer Rd 7084
Warshyk, Edward A. J. Shop Foreman, Eng Exper Sta BA 102 .......... 420
1413 NW 13th St, Box 2802, Univ Sta 4667
Waters, Miss Charlotte R. Library LI ......................................... 591
725 NW llth Ave
Wathen, Lawrence J. Instr of Humanities AN 102 .......................... 452
927 NW 8th Place 7057
Watkins, John V. Assoc Prof, Horticulture OG ............................... 286
1811 NW 6th Ave 4115
Watkins, Mrs. L. E. Jones Instr in Foundations of Ed YN 242 ........... 477
636 NE 7th St 6559
Watkins, Mrs. Maud C. Teacher, P K Yonge YN 205 ........................ 476
403 SW 10th St 3418
Wattenbarger, James L. Interim Asst Prof of Ed Foundations YN
330 .................. ..... ............................................................. 479
805 NE 8th Ave 3358
Weaver, Mrs. Dorothy B. Gen Duty Nurse IN .................................. 371
735 NE 12th Ave
Weaver, Mrs. Edna J. Supervisor of Clinic IN ............................... 371
245-S, Flavet III
Weaver, Jennings C. Asst Prof of Speech AD 362 ......................... 346
724 NE 4th Ave 5024
Webb, Mrs. Anne W. Sr Steno, Personnel Off AD 102 ...................... 352
200 SE 7th St
Webb, Bryan Jr. Interim Instr in Electrical Eng El 432 .................... 309
1115 NW 13th Ave 9827
WEBB, D. Neil Chief Structural Designer & Office Mgr, Arch to Bd
of Control E ............... ..................................... ................... 343
738 NE 2nd St 7275
Webb, J. N. Prof of Economics D 206 ......................................... 389
Melrose, Fla
Webber, M. George Interim Instr in Pharmacy LE 428 ..................... 429
Rt 2, Box 184%
Weber, George F. Prof of Plant Pathology HT 406 .......................... 338
1122 SW 3rd Ave
Weekly, Miss Elsie Hd Resident, Yulee Hall YU .......................... 392
Yulee Hall 392
Weeks, Miss Margaret S. -Assoc Prof of Women's Req Phys Ed FG 306 .. 532
1714-B NW 2nd Ave 8040
Weil, Joseph Dean, Engineering & Prof Electrical Eng El 300 ........... 311
424 NE 8th Ave 5413
Weimer, Rae 0. Dir, School of Journalism K 201 ........................... 549
2042 NW 7th Lane 4003
Weiss, Miss Margaret J. Asst Dietitian, Food Service CA ................661
Dietitian's House






Welborn, Miss Elizabeth C. Cataloger LI .................................... 591
214 NE 5th Ave 5330
Welch, Miss Doris Gen Duty Nurse- IN ......................................... 371
627 NW 12th Terrace 3994
Welch A. Philip Asst Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 106 ................... 419
1823 NW 5th Ave, Apt 8 3094
Wells, Thomas N. Tabulating Supervisor, Comptroller's Off AD 23 .... 272
2701 NW 12th Rd
Wershow, Irving R. Asst Prof of Spanish AN 3-A .......................... 576
Box 96, Alachua, Fla
Wescott, Roger W. Interim Asst Prof of English & Humanities -
AN 102 ................................................................................. 452
715 SW 9th St, Apt 9
West, Erdman Prof of Botany, Botanist & Mycologist, Ag Exper Sta -
N E 101-B .............................................................................. 322
220 NW 12th Terrace 3863
West, Mrs. Josephine A. Sr Secy, Arts & Sciences AN 103 .............. 504
Newberry Rd, Rt 5 4260
West, Stanley L. Dir of Libraries & Prof of Bibliography LI ............ 591
1537 NW 7th Ave 7132
Westfall, Minter J., Jr. Asst Prof of Biological Sciences H ............. 501
1616 NW 7th Place 6797
Wetherington, Mrs. A. Ann Clerk-Typist, Gen Exten Div SE 906 ....... 233
410% NW 1st Ave
Whiddon, Jack Operator, Sewage Treatment Plant ST ..................... 431
207 SE 9th St 8395
Whigham, Miss Barbara B. Clerk-Typist LI.................................. 591
1013 NW 3rd Ave 6145
White, D. C. Carpenter, Maintenance MS ..................................... 431
Rt 2, Box 269 8517
White, David C. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng El 344 ...................... 309
1504 NW 11th Rd 6834
White, Fred A. Stock & Bindery Supervisor, Duplicating PG ............ 561
505 S. Main St 4119
White, Mrs. Jane S. Lib Asst LI ................................................ 591
421 NW 15th St
White, Joseph B. Dean and Prof of Education YN 126 .................... 472
1033 NW 22nd Ave 6912
White, Trubie A. Steamfitter, Plant & Grounds HP .......................... 431
Rt 2, Box 277-A3
Whitehead, Richard H. Asst Registrar, Registrar's Off AD 33 .......... 226
923 NW 21st Terrace 8642
Whiteman, James 0. Jr. Electrician, Maintenance MS ..................... 431
1050 NE 10th Place 3610
Whitten, Mrs. Jane P. Jr Typist FU ............................................. 265
508 NE 1st St
Whittlesey, Edward D. Dir of Public Relations AD 228 .................. 397
1006 NW 14th Ave 6774
Wilbur, Mrs. Eleanor B. File Clerk, Housing MU ........................... 250
227-R, Flavet III






Wildes, Mrs. Edwina C. Statistical Clerk, Ag Exten Serv HT 119 ....... 497
625 NW 33rd Place, Rt 3, Box 84-B
Wiles, Kimball Hd Prof of Secondary Education YN 329 ................... 479
723 NE 7th Terrace
Wilgus, A. Curtis Interim Dir of Grad School of Inter-Amer Studies &
Interim Prof of History LI 452 ................................................ 514
215 Blvd 6683
Wilkes, Miss Doris E. Assoc Resident, Grove Hall GR .................... 695
Grove Hall 695
Wilkins, Woodrow W. Instr in Architecture U 101 ........................... 330
Apt C, 206 NW 17th St
Wilkowske, Howard H. Asst Dairy Technologist, Asst Prof of Dairy
Mfgrs Ag Exper Sta DL 104 ................................................. 396
1743 NW 7th Place 6519
WILL, George A. Letter Carrier, Post Office Univ Sta ....... (outside 4981)
Rt 4, Archer Rd 3393
WILL, Miss Mary A. Sub Clerk, Post Office Univ Sta ......... (outside 4981)
Rt 4, Box 20-A, Archer Rd 3393
Willcox, Mrs. Norma S. Jr Steno, Ag Exten Serv NE 402 .................. 329
201-S, Flavet III
Williams, Mrs. Annette W. Sr Library Asst, Cataloging LI ............... 591
1326 NE 6th Terrace 8193
Williams, Mrs. Bernice 0. Bkkpr, Comptroller's Off AD 2 ............... 253
Rt 3, Box 86-PW 6815
Williams, Clifford D. Hd Prof of Civil Eng El 212 ......................... 204
1740 NW 7th Ave 3118
Williams, David Carpenter, Maintenance PG .................................. 431
3154 NW 10th St 6022
Williams, Hainesworth F. Electrician, Maintenance MS .................... 431
217 NW 1st Ave 8893
Williams, Herman B. Assoc Res Eng, Eng Exper Sta BA 104 ........... 421
Rt 4, Box 202, Archer Rd 3322
Williams, James E. Electrician, Maintenance MS ............................ 431
102 NW 13th St
Williams, Osborne Asst Prof of Psychology OF 3 ..........................
921 NE 6th St 4288
Williams, Miss Phillippa Statistical Clerk, Ag Exper Sta OD 10 ......... 445
17 NW 7th St 5009
Williams, Walter Rollins, Jr. Prof & Hd, Industrial Arts & Voc Ed -
YN 300 ................................................................................. 357
Lake Wauburg
Williams, Willard P. Tech, Civil Eng SL ..................................... 503
1030 W Depot
Williamson, Edward C. Instr in History & Collector of Fla Manuscripts -
OE 13 ................................................................................. 428
725 NE 7th St 8909
Williamson, Robert C. Hd Prof of Physics BN 101 .......................... 310
View Drive, Golfview 3766
Willingham, Mrs. Elizabeth G. Sr Steno, Dean of Men's Off AD 128 ..... 302
814 NW llth Ave






Willingham, James W. Instr in Forestry K 212...............................
313 NW 2nd St
Willoughby, C. H. Retired Prof, Animal Husbandry NE 204 ............... 324
104 NW 14th St 5470
Wilson, James L. Asst Prof of English AN 207 .............................. 305
Apt 26, Univ Manor
Wilson, John W. Assoc Prof of Electrical Eng El 250 ...................... 309
Gwynn Oaks, Alachua Co 4777
Wilson, William H. Hd Prof, Freshman Logic, Stu Counsellor -
AD 204 ................................................................................. 300
Archer Rd 3352
Wimberly, Stan E. Asst Dean, Arts & Sciences, Assoc Prof of Psychology -
AN 103 ............................................................................... 504
Box 2655, Univ Sta, Ocala Rd 3083
Wing, Mrs. Frances N. Statistical Clerk, Economics, Ag Exper Sta -
OD 14 ................................................................................. 445
724 NW 37th Ave 8903
Winn, Miss Columbia Asst Prof of Education YN 240 ..................... 477
1920 NW 12th Rd
Winsor, Arthur N. Asst Prof of Civil Eng El 203 ........................... 203
916 NE 7th Terrace
Winsor, Herbert W. Asst Chemist, Ag Exper Sta NE 312 .................. 567
Glen Springs Rd 8915
Winters, Mrs. Jean Chief Order Clerk, Bookstore SS ....................... 665
200-B, Flavet III
Wirtala, Arnold E. Instr of Music R 135 ........................................ 671
917 NW 9th Ave 8619
Wise, Miss Emma M. Sr Secy, Ag Economics FL 106 ..................... 696
1119 SW 3rd Ave
Wise, J. Hooper Prof of Freshman English & Hd of Dept AN 207 ........ 305
114 NW 20th Terrace 4153
Wise, W. Max Dean of Stu Personnel AD 128 ................................ 257
1425 NE 7th St 4370
Wise, Walter W. Sr Clerk, Military Property Records L ..................... 480
302 SE 6th St 7704
Wofford, Irvin M. Instr in Agronomy FL 302 ................................... 615
314 S Main St 6050
Wofford, Miss Kate V. Prof of Elementary Education YN 102 ........... 518
1530 NW 4th Ave 4710
Woislowski, Siegfried Asst Prof, Cancer Research CR ................... 395
SW 9th Terrace
Wolfe, George E. Instr in Social Sciences PE 110 ......................... 654
924 SW 7th Ave
Wolfe, Herbert S. Hd Prof, Horticulture FL 207 ............................ 217
2115 NW 7th Lane 7653
Wolfmeyer, Miss Louise Jr Steno, News Bureau AD 138 ................. 288
739 SW 2nd Terrace 7458
Wood, Mrs. Christine W. Sr Steno, Horticulture, Ag Exper Sta NE
300 .................................................................................... 327
113 NW 13th St






Wood, Mrs. Elizabeth Invoice Clerk, Comptroller's Oft AD 2 ............. 523
717 NE 3rd St 9508
Wood, Mrs. Lucy F. Tech, Eng SE 1104 ...................................... 236
215-U, Flavet Ill
VWood, Michael J. Res Mgr, Flavet I, Housing ............... ................... 581
10-0, Flavet I
Woodall, Miss Grace E. Library Intern, Library LI .......................... 591
321 SW 13th St
Woodall, Miss Rosalie C. Tech, Electrical Eng El 224 .................... 309
321, SW 13th St
Woodruff, George R. Dir of Athletics & Hd Coach, Intercol Athletics -
FG 228 ............................................................................... 242
1735 NW 7th Place 6605
Worcester, Donald E. Asst Prof of History & Social Sc OE 20 ........... 428
Palm Terrace 5079
Workinger, Calvin J. Electrician, Maintenance MS ......................... 431
622 NW 33rd Ave 5179
Wunderlich, Henry Assoc Prof of Psychology E 152 ...................... 337
1506 NW 16th Ave 6044
Wurster, Mrs. Margaret Bkkpr, Bookstore SS ................................. 66
3513 N Alabama Ave 3102
Wyatt, John W. Asst Prof, Bus Org & Op D 121 ............................ 277
1722 NW 2nd Ave
Wynn, Miss Dorothy L. Sr Steno, Law LW 101 .............................. 353
911 SE 4th St 4320
Wynn, Mrs. Fern H. Statistical Clerk, Ag Economics HT 311 ........... 333
917 SE 4th St 3798

Y

Yawn, William H. Multilith Operator, Duplicating PG ....................... 561
Michigan Heights
Yeats, Mrs. Elizabeth R. Admin Asst, Graduate School AD 235 ......... 459
312 NW 15th St 5359
Yoder, Lowell C. Assoc Prof, Bus Org & Op D 116 ....................... 277
1124 NW 14th Ave 5104
Yon, Miss Adelaide Exec Asst, Phys Ed FG 202 .......................... 241
403 SW 10th St 5763
Yon, Everett M. Admin Asst, Intercol Athletics AU ....................... 460
2409 NW 7th Lane 3982
Yonge, Julien C. Dir, Yonge Library of Fla History LI .................... 591
210 NW 15th Terrace
Yonge, Philip K. Asst Prof, Law LW 209 .................................... 353
321-A SW 12th St 8315
YOUNG,Charles F. Program Specialist, USDA PMA SE Annex ........ 238
1220 SW 1st Ave 4017
Young, John W. Instr of Mathematics WA 102 ............................... 586
1175 SW 13th St 3089
Young, Miss Louetta C. Sr Steno, Arts & Sciences PE 310 ............... 487
1015 NE 3rd St 5362




















Young, Mrs. Maryanne B. Sr Clerk-Typist, Student Personnel Records -
AD 124 ................................................................................ 259
234-C, Flavet III
Youngblood, Manuel L. Apprentice Electrician, Maintenance MS ........ 431
Gen Del, Waldo, Fla
Youngs, Miss Marian A. Hd, Dept of Audio-visual Aids & Asst Prof,
Library Science LI ................................................................ 591
Box 2075, Univ Sta, Palm Terrace 7446

z

Zeigler, Henry Farm Supt, Ag Exper Sta Farm .................. (outside 6761)
Stadium Rd 552
Zetrouer, Wallace F. Asst in Res, Eng Exper Sta El 332 ................ 308
Rochelle, Fla
Ziegler, Edwin A. Prof of Forest Management HT 413 ..................... 338
16 NW 22nd Drive 4587
Ziegler, Louis W. Asst Prof, Horticulture FL 205 ......................... 217
625 NW 22nd St 7162
Ziegler, Raymond J. Instr in Statistics, Bus Org & Op D 202 ........... 389
202 NW 12th Terrace 5368
Zimpfer, W. H. Asst Prof of Civil Eng El 126 ................................ 203
1238-C SW 1st Ave
Zinn, Charles J. University Physician IN ..................................... 371
231 Annis Blvd 6214




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs