• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Cover
 Front Matter
 Directory of faculty and employees,...














Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00195
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida,
University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: October 1954
Copyright Date: 1946
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no. 1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol. 1, no. 2-v.4, no. 2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida, ; <vol. 4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00195
Source Institution: University of Florida
Holding Location: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: ltuf - AEM7602
oclc - 01390268
alephbibnum - 000917307
lccn - 2003229026
lccn - 2003229026

Table of Contents
    Cover
        Page 1
        Page 2
    Front Matter
        Page 3
        Page 4
    Directory of faculty and employees, 1954-55
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
        Page 67
        Page 68
        Page 69
        Page 70
        Page 71
        Page 72
        Page 73
        Page 74
        Page 75
        Page 76
        Page 77
        Page 78
        Page 79
        Page 80
        Page 81
        Page 82
        Page 83
        Page 84
        Page 85
        Page 86
        Page 87
        Page 88
        Page 89
        Page 90
        Page 91
        Page 92
        Page 93
        Page 94
        Page 95
        Page 96
        Page 97
        Page 98
        Page 99
        Page 100
        Page 101
        Page 102
        Page 103
        Page 104
        Page 105
        Page 106
        Page 107
        Page 108
        Page 109
        Page 110
        Page 111
        Page 112
        Page 113
        Page 114
        Page 115
        Page 116
Full Text




The University Record
of the

University of Florida


UNIVERSITY


TELEPHONE


DIRECTORY


1954 55


See pages 1, 2 and 3 for
Information and Instructions


Series 1, No. 10


October 1, 1954


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida. Entered
in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter, under Act of
Congress, August 24, 1912
Office of Publication, Gainesville, Florida

Assigned to Phone_ Room Building


Vol. XLIX,











SHow to Use the


Dial Telephone ...


For Outside Numbers (Gainesville only) .. ....... Dial 9
Listen for the changed dial tone; then dial the Gainesville number.
For Long Distance .................. Dial Operator


On all calls, remove the receiver carefully from the hool and listen for the
dial tone before starting to dial a number. The dial tone is a steady hum-
ming sound heard in the telephone receiver indicating that the line is ready
for you to dial.


How to Dial When you hear the dial tone, keep the receiver off the hook and
dirl each figure of the telephone number. For example, if you
A Number are calling 234, proceed as follows:

S1. Place your finger in the opening over the figure "2."

2. Turn the dial around until your finger strikes the finger
stop.

3. Remove your finger and without touching the dial allow
it to return to its normal position.

4. Proceed in the same way to dial the other figures.


If your finger slips, or you make a mistake in dialing,
hang up the receiver at once. wait a few seconds and
dial again.
Before starting to dial a second call, always hang up
your receiver for a few seconds in order to clear the
previous connection.

Ringing and Busy Signals
Within a few seconds after you have completed dialing
you should hear either the ringing signal, an inter-
mittent burr-rr-ing sound, indicating that the bell of
the cabled line is ringing, or the busy signal, a rapid
bu z-bubuzz, indicating that the called line is busy.
If you d3 not hear either of these signals within half a
minute, hang up the receiver, wait a few seconds and
make another attempt.

Obtaining the "Operator"
You can get the operator by placing your finger in the
opening in the dial through which the word "Operator"
is seen, and turning the dial once only to the finger
stop. In a few seconds the operator will answer you.

On incoming calls from (outside) you may recall the
operator by moving the receiver hoop up and down.
Dialed calls within the campus cannot be transferred.

Calls from a Party Line or from a Une
with an Extension Telephone
Always make sure that the line is not in use. If you
do not hear the dial tone, ask if the line is being held


by someone else on the line. If no response is received,
hang up the receiver for a few seconds and make an-
other attempt.
However, should you hear successive clicks indicating
that someone on your line is dialing, wait until the
dialing stops and then inform him that you have Inter-
fered with his call and that it will be necessary for him
to hang up and dial the complete number again. Then
replace your receiver on the hook.
If, during or after your dialing, you hear another party
on your line, tell him that the line is in use and request
him to hang up his receiver. If you have not finished
dialing your number when the other party comes in
on the line, after he hangs up. you should hang up
your own receiver for a few seconds, then remove it,
listen for the dial tone and. when it is heard, dial the
complete number again.

To Call Another Party on Your Urn

If you are on a party line and wish to call another
party on your line, dial the number 8 only and im-
mediately hang up your receiver. Your bell, as well
as the bell of the party you are calling, will then ring
at brief Intervals. When the called pasty answers,
your bell will stop ringing. You should then lift your
receiver and talk to the party answering.
If your bell does not stop ringing in from one to two
minutes, it indicates that there Is no one within hearing
distance to answer the called telephone. You should
then stop your bell from ringing and free the line
from the connection by removing your receiver from
the hook for a few seconds and then replacing it.






EMERGENCY CALLS

To report a FIRE........ Dial Operator and say, "I want to report a fire."

For POLICE..Day...................................... Dial 431

For POLICE. .Night. .Dial Operator, and ask her to contactCampusPolice.

For Gainesville POLICE......................... Dial 9...Dial 4221

SERVICE CALLS

INFORMATION .... Numbers not listed in directory .... Dial Operator
Persons not listed in directory...... Dial 449
REPAIR SERVICE To report a telephone out of order...... Dial Operator
LONG DISTANCE Dial Operator, and say,
"I want to place a long distance call."

REMEMBER
1. All telephone equipment is over- 3. Only necessary personals calls
worked. may be made.
2. ALL LONG DISTANCE calls must 4. Do not dial or call from mem-
be relayed thru the campus oper- ory. Consult these directories
ator and record made by extension for the correct numbers.
caller.

TELEPHONE SUGGESTIONS

1 Answer calls promptly and in a business like manner.

2- Immediately identify yourself. For example:
"Mr. Smith's office, Miss Williams."
"Maintenance, Mr. Green."

3- Speak distinctly and pleasantly.

4- Immediately volunteer assistance regarding an absent person:
"May I locate Mr. Jones and ask him to call you?"
"He is out of the office until 11 o'clock. Do you
wish him to call you, or could someone else help?"

5- Accept messages willingly.

6- Listen attentively until you understand what the caller wants; then offer
to transfer if the call can be handled elsewhere.

7- When making a telephone call identify yourself immediately to the per-
son answering.

8- Keep your conversation brief and business like.

9- Remember, dial calls within the Campus cannot be transferred.






UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


DIRECTORY OF FACULTY AND EMPLOYEES


The following abbreviations are used to designate buildings:


A -Building A
AD -Administration Building
AN -Anderson Hall
AE -Building AE (Family Life)
AU -University Auditorium
B -Building B
BX -Benton Annex
BH -Broward Hall
BN -Benton Hall
BA -Business Administration
C -Building C (Art)
CA -University Cafeteria
CL -Citrus Laboratory
CR -Cancer Research Laboratory
D -Building D
DL -Dairy Products Laboratory
E -Building E (Classrooms &
Laboratories)
El -Engineering & Industries
Building
F -Building F
FG -Florida Gymnasium
FL -Floyd Hall
FM -Farm Machine Laboratory
FR -Fletcher Hall
FU -Florida Union
G -Building G
GH -Horticulture Greenhouse
GR -Grove Hall
H -Building H
HP -Heating Plant
HT -Horticulture Building
I -Building I (Classrooms)
IN -Infirmary
J -Building J (Biology)
K -Building K (Classrooms
and Offices)
L -Building L
LE -Leigh Hall


-Library
-Law Building
-Building M (Biology)
-Mallory Hall
-Military Science Building
-Maintenance Shops
-Murphree Hall
-Building N (Engineering)
Classrooms and Laboratories



-Newell Annex
-Newell Hall
-Nutritution Laboratory
-North Hall
-Building 0 (Biology)
-Office Building D
-Office Building E
-Office Building F
-Office Building G
-Office Building H
-Office Building J
-Pest Control Building
-Peabody Hall
-Plant & Grounds Division Building
-Poultry Disease Laboratory
-Poultry Husbandry Laboratory
-Building R (Music)
-Radio Station WRUF
-Reed Laboratory
-Reid Hall
-Building S
-Science Hall
-Seagle Building
-Sanitary Research Laboratory
-South Hall
-Stadium
-Student Service Center
-Sewage Treatment Plant





T -Building T (Transportation
Offices & Garage)
TL -Tung Laboratory
TO -Tolbert Hall
U -Building U (Architecture
and Arts)
UA -Union Annex
VL -Vegetable Products
Laboratory


WA -Walker Hall
WE -Weaver Hall
WG -Women's Gymnasium
YN -Yonge Laboratory School



YU -Yulee Hall
Z -Building Z (Biology and
Botany Labs)






DEPARTMENTAL DIRECTORY

A
LOCATION PHONE NUMBER
ACCOUNTING, BUSINESS OFFICE
(See Comptroller)
ACCOUNTING, COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
ADMINISTRATION BA 208 561
AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING N 125 316
AGRICULTURAL CHEMISTRY LE 200 486
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS,
COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE HT 309 333
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS,
AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT
STATION HT 309 333
AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS,
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE HT 307 332
AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION YN 136 588
AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING OH 35 216
AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT STATION
Director HT 109 493
Associate Director HT 109 492
Assistant Director HT 109 260
Administrative Manager HT 119 491
Superintendent of Field Operations HT 111 498
Accounting HT 123 494
Bulletin & Duplicating HT Annex 497
Filing HT 121 303
Mailing HT 121 303
Personnel HT 115 605
Purchasing HT 113 366
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION,
DEPT OF HT 307 332
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE, Director HT 105 496
AGRICULTURE, PROVOST FL 107 215
AGRICULTURE, COLLEGE OF
Dean FL 106 696
AGRONOMY
Agricultural Experiment Station NE 304 439
College of Agriculture FL 302 615
Agriculture Laboratory NE 10 320
Laboratory Near College Park 640
ALLIGATOR OFFICE FU 8 655
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION AU 214








ANIMAL HUSBANDRY
ANTHROPOLOGY, SOCIOLOGY AND
ARCHITECT TO BOARD OF CONTROL
ARCHITECT, CONSULTING
ARCHITECTURE AND ALLIED ARTS,
COLLEGE OF
Dean
ARCHITECTURE
ART
ARTS AND SCIENCES, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Assistant Dean
ATHLETICS
Business & Ticket Office
Director & Head Coach
Asst. Coaches' Office
Sports Publicity
Intramural Athletics
Training Room
Administrative Assistant
AUDITOR, BUSINESS OFFICE
AUDIO-VISUAL AIDS


BACTERIOLOGY
BAND
BIOLOGY
BIOLOGY STOCKROOM
BIOPHYSICS LAB
BLUE KEY OFFICE
BOARD OF UNIVERSITY EXAMINERS
BOARD OF STUDENT PUBLICATIONS
BOOKSTORE-CAMPUS SHOP
Interdepartmental Sales
BOTANY, AGRICULTURAL
EXPERIMENT STATION
BOTANY, COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
BOTANY GREENHOUSE
BOYS CLUB AGENT, AGRICULTURAL
EXTENSION SERVICE
BUREAU OF ECONOMIC AND
BUSINESS RESEARCH
BUREAU OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH


LOCATION
NE 204
PE 304
E
AD 306



E 119
E 125
E 123

AN 103
AN 103


PHONE NUMBER
324
487
278
363



505
606
356

358
504

240, 682, 265


242, 442, 446, 578
385, 556
243
541
460
AD 102 256
LI 4th F1 591


L
R 138
LE 114
J 102
Z
FU 310
SE 405
FU 10
SS
SS

NE 102
FU ANNEX



HT 303


500
627
275
572
539
407
235
655
664-665
569

322
648
527

334


BA 207
YN 326






PHONE NUMBER


BUREAU OF PROFESSIONAL RELATIONS,
COLLEGE OF PHARMACY LE 318 429
BUREAU OF STANDARDS,
NATIONAL SE 1104 236
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION,
COLLEGE OF
Dean BA 214 561
Assistant Dean BA 214 561
BUSINESS EDUCATION YN 308 502
BUSINESS OFFICE (See also Auditor,
Cashier, Etc.)
Assistant Business Manager AD 102 461
BUSINESS ORGANIZATION AND
OPERATION BA 106 561


C

C-1 OFFICE PE 110 654
C-2 OFFICE BN 204 377
C-3 OFFICE AN 207 305
C-41 OFFICE AD 204 405
C-42 OFFICE WA 205-A 586
C-5 OFFICE AN 102 452
C-6 OFFICE SC 108 573
FOOD SERVICE DIVISION
Director 661-662
Assistant Director 661-662
Accounting 530
Personnel 661-662
Storeroom 205
Cafeteria & Campus Club 661-662
The Hub (Student Service Center) 207
Florida Room (P. K. Yonge) 382
Coed Club (Broward Hall) 212
Dietitians Apartments 553
CAMPUS CREDIT UNION E 535
CANCER RESEARCH CR 395
CASHIER, BUSINESS OFFICE AD 1 417
CENTRAL STORES PG 431
CERAMIC LABORATORY El 401 419
CHEMICAL ENGINEERING N 117 317
CHEMISTRY, DEPARTMENT OF LE 200 486
Curator LE 111 483
Stock Room LE 109 266


LOCATION






PHONE NUMBER


CITRICULTURIST APICULTURIST,
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
CIVIL ENGINEERING
CIVIL ENGINEERING LABORATORY
CLINICAL SERVICES, FLORIDA
CENTER OF
COMPTROLLER, BUSINESS OFFICE
Assistant Comptroller
Invoice Department
Travel
Payroll
CORRESPONDENCE STUDY BUREAU,
GENERAL EXTENSION DIVISION
COUNTY AGENT (Alachua County)
COUNTY HOME DEMONSTRATION
AGENT (Alachua County)
CURRICULUM LABORATORY
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

D

DAIRY BARN
DAIRY DIVISION, STATE
DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE
DAIRY HUSBANDRY, AGRICULTURAL
EXPERIMENT STATION
DAIRY PRODUCTS LABORATORY
DEAN OF MEN
DEAN OF MEN, Assistant
DEAN OF STUDENT PERSONNEL
DEAN OF UNIVERSITY
DEAN OF WOMEN
DEBATING
DENTAL CLINIC
DIETITIAN'S COTTAGE
DORMITORIES
Buckman
Fletcher
Grove
Mallory
Murphree
North
Reid
Sledd


NE 402
El 216
El 211

AD 339
AD 2
AD 2
AD 2
AD 2
AD 2

SE 906
SE 101

SE

YN 317


HAGUE

SE 408

DL
DL
AD 128
AD 128
AD 128
AD 233
AD 128
AD 354
IN


329
203
409

526
220
614
522
253
221

233
(City 5091)

(City 5071)

478


(Alachua 2673)

(City 3732)

396
339
506
302
257
469
362
426
545
553

250
250
695
392
250
238
681
250


LOCATION






LOCATION PHONE NUMBER

South 238
Thomas 250
Tolbert 295
Weaver 298
Yulee 440
DYNAMO LABORATORY El 220 308


E

ECONOMICS BA 204 561
EDITOR, AGRICULTURAL EXPERIMENT
STATION & EXTENSION SERVICE HT 215 495
EDITOR, UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
PRESS LW 5th Fl. 209
EDUCATION, COLLEGE OF
Administrative G Field Service YN 130 471
Audio-Visual Education YN 210 641
Dean YN 126 472
Educational Research & Publications YN 314 502
Elementary Education YN 102 518
Foundations of Education YN 241 477
Graduate Studies YN 202 620
Off Campus Instruction YN 122 263
Secondary Education YN 326 479
Undergraduate Counseling YN 118-A 264
Educational Placement Office YN 120 473
EDUCATIONAL LOAN CORPORATION Bldg. L 428
ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING El 336 309
Electronics Laboratory SE 1104 236
Electronics Research Laboratory El 536 538
ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE PG 431
ENGINEER EXAMINERS, STATE
BOARD OF SE 702 (City 4651)
ENGINEERING, COLLEGE OF
Dean El 300 311
Assistant Dean El 300 311
ENGINEERING AND INDUSTRIAL
EXPERIMENT STATION
Director El 308 311
ENGINEERING MECHANICS RE 409 416
ENGINEERING SHOP BX 102 420
ENGLISH AN 200 300
ENTOMOLOGY, AGRICULTURAL
EXPERIMENT STATION NE 200 323






PHONE NUMBER


ENTOMOLOGY, COLLEGE OF
AGRICULTURE
EXAMINERS, BOARD OF
UNIVERSITY
EXPERIMENT STATION
(See Agricultural or Engineering)
EXTENSION DIVISION, GENERAL
(See General Extension)
EXTENSION SERVICE
(See Agricultural)


FACULTY OFFICES
FAMILY LIFE, DEPARTMENT OF
FARM, AGRICULTURAL EXPERI-
MENT STATION
FILM LIBRARY (General Extension
Division)
FLAVET I, Manager
FLAVET II, Manager
FLAVET III, Manager Section I
FLAVET III, Manager Section 2
FLAVET III, Manager Section 3
FLORIDA EDUCATIONAL LOAN
CORP.
FLORIDA GYMNASIUM
FLORIDA INSTITUTE OF
ACCOUNTANTS
FLORIDA PLAYERS
FLORIDA STATE MUSEUM
FLORIDA UNION
FOREIGN LANGUAGES
FOREIGN STUDENT ADVISER
FORESTRY, AGRICULTURAL
EXTENSION SERVICE
FORESTRY, SCHOOL OF
FUMIGATION LABORATORY


L
AE

Millard Station

SE 905
Apt. 307-A
Apt; 355-A
Apt. 241-A
Apt. 230-D
Apt. 203-D

L
FG

SE 705
AD 342
SE 103
FU
AN 3-D
AD 124

HT 305
HT 401


428
598

(City 6761)

519
581
(City 5155)
583
508
513

428
241

(City 5404)
426
(2.1451 & 2-1452)
655
509
200

350
338
631


GENERAL EXTENSION DIVISION
Dean
Assistant Dean


FL 308

SE 405


SE 805
SE 903


LOCATION








GEOGRAPHY
GEOLOGY
GLEE CLUB
GRADUATE SCHOOL
GREENHOUSE, AGRICULTURAL
EXPERIMENT STATION (Soils)
GREENHOUSE, COLLEGE OF
AGRICULTURE (Horticulture)
GROUNDS
GYMNASIUM, FLORIDA
GYMNASIUM, Women's


HEALTH CENTER
Provost
HEATING PLANT
HERBARIUM, AGRICULTURAL
EXPERIMENT STATION
HISTORY
HOME DEMONSTRATION AGENT
HOME ECONOMICS, AGRICULTURAL
EXPERIMENT STATION
HORTICULTURE, AGRICULTURAL
EXPERIMENT STATION
HORTICULTURE GARDENS,
COLLEGE OF AGRICULTURE
HOUSING
Director
Associate Director
Plant Supervisor
HYDRAULICS LABORATORY


INDUSTRIAL ARTS EDUCATION
INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
INFIRMARY
INFORMATION DESK
INTER-AMERICAN STUDIES,
SCHOOL OF
INTRAMURALS, OFFICE OF


LOCATION

B 113
B 101
R 114
AD 235


PHONE NUMBER

579
643
671
459


PG 121
FG
WG


HT 313
PE 104
SE

NE 210

NE 300




AD 138
AD 138
MU
RE


336
388
(City 5071)

325

327

589

246
246
451
203


YN 300
El 301
IN
AD

LI 450
FG 229






PHONE NUMBER


JOURNALISM, SCHOOL OF
Director K 201 597


L
LABORATORY SCHOOL,
P. K. YONGE YN 218 476
LANGUAGES, FOREIGN AN 3-D 509
LAUNDRY PG 521
LAW, COLLEGE OF
Dean LW 101 353
LAW REVIEW LW 116 355
LIBRARIES
Agricultural Experiment Station HT 209 328
Architecture and Allied Arts E 591
Biology and Geology LI 591
Chemistry-Pharmacy LE 216 591
Education YN 317 478
Engineering El 400 591
Florida Historical Society LI 401 591
Forestry HT 414 338
General Extension Division SE 806 231
Law LW 217 596
P. K. Yonge Laboratory School YN 235 476
P. K. Yonge Library of Florida History LI 1st Fl. 591
LIBRARY SCIENCE LI 302 591
LIBRARY, UNIVERSITY
Library Office LI 2nd Fl. 591
Director LI Office 591
Assistant Director LI Office 591
Audio-Visual LI 4th Fl. 591
Binding LI 1st Fl. 591
Catalog LI 1st Fl. 594
Circulation LI 1st Fl. 592
Documents LI 2nd Fl. 591
Humanities Room LI 2nd Fl. 591
Map Room LI 3rd Fl. 591
Music & Dance Archives LI 4th Fl. 514
Order LI 2nd Fl. 593
Photographic Services LI 1st Fl. 591
Reference LI 1st Fl. 591
Reserve Desk LI 2nd Fl. 591


LOCATION







LIBRARY, UNIVERSITY (continued)
Science and Technology Room
Serials
Social Science Room
University College Room
LIVESTOCK SPECIALIST, AGRICUL-
TURAL EXTENSION SERVICE
LOST AND FOUND
LYCEUM COUNCIL (Call Dean of
Student Personnel)


MACHINE SHOP, ENGINEERING
MACHINE SHOP, ENGINEERING
OFFICE
MAIL ROOM CAMPUS
MATHEMATICS
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
MEDICINE, COLLEGE OF
Dean
MEN'S RESIDENT HALL ASSISTANT
Murphree Lounge
MILITARY SCIENCE & TACTICS
Army
Air Force
Supply Room
MILK INSPECTION
(See Dairy Division)
MUSEUM, FLORIDA STATE
MUSIC, DIVISION OF


LOCATION
LI 3rd Fl.
LI 2nd Fl.
LI 2nd Fl.
LI 1st Fl.

HT 301
AD 128


PHONE NUMBER
591
591
591
592

331
301


F
E 187
WA 205
El 540


MI
MI
Bldg. 28


SE 103 (City 2-1451 & 2-1452)
R 104 458


NAVAL STORES RESEARCH, COLLEGE
OF ARTS & SCIENCES
NAVAL STORES RESEARCH
LABORATORY
NEWS BUREAU'
NURSES' HOME
NUTRITION LABORATORY,
Agricultural Experiment Station


ORANGE AND BLUE BULLETIN


LE 340

LE 330
H



N of RA






LOCATION


ORCHESTRA
ORGANIZATIONS ADVISER, Office
of Dean of Student Personnel


R 133

AD 128


PHONE NUMBER

671

383


P.K. YONGE
Cafeteria (Florida Room)
Industrial Arts Shop
Laboratory School
PARASITOLOGY LABORATORY
PAYROLL ACCOUNTING
PAYROLL PERSONNEL
PERSONNEL OFFICE, EMPLOYEE
PEST CONTROL BUILDING

PHARMACY, COLLEGE OF
Dean
Curator
Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Pharmacognosy & Pharmacology
Pharmacy (Dept. of)
Professional Relations, Bureau of
PHILOSOPHY
PHOTOGRAPHIC DEPARTMENT
PHYSICAL EDUCATION & HEALTH
COLLEGE OF
Dean
Intramurals and Recreation
Professional Curriculum
Required Physical Education
Women's Physical Education
PHYSICS
PHYSICS LABORATORY
PLACEMENT SERVICE, BUSINESS
ADMINISTRATION, COLLEGE OF
PLACEMENT SERVICE, ENGINEERING
COLLEGE OF
PLACEMENT SERVICE,
UNIVERSITY
PLANT AND GROUNDS
Central Stores
Bookkeeping
Office


YN Base
YN
YN 218
Archer Road
AD 2
AD 109
AD 109
PC
(if no answer call 544)

LE 320
LE 415
LE 320
LE 446
LE 302
LE 318
AN 107
L



FG 202
FG 128
FG 302
FG 134
WG
BN 101
F

BA 211

El 300

H
PG


382
474
476
342
221
252
352
218



488
542
488
603
368
429
387
402



241
243
245
244
393
310
528

561

311

670
431
431
431
431






LOCATION


Warehouse
Construction
Drafting Room
Electrical
Grounds
Heating Plant
Janitarial
Key Maintenance
Maintenance
Carpenter Shop
Paint Shop
Plumbing Shop
Sheet Metal Shop
Wood Shop
Police Department
Sewage Plant
Time Keeper
Transportation
PLANT BOARD, STATE
PLANT PATHOLOGY
POST OFFICE, UNIVERSITY
STATION
POLITICAL SCIENCE
POULTRY DISEASE LABORATORY
POULTRY HUSBANDRY
PRESIDENT'S OFFICE
PRESIDENT OF THE STUDENT BODY
PRINTING DEPARTMENT
PROPERTY RECORDS CUSTODIAN
PSYCHOLOGICAL CLINIC
PSYCHOLOGY
PSYCHOLOGY LABORATORY
PUBLICITY
News Bureau
Sports Publicity
PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION CLEARING
SERVICE
PURCHASING AGENT, BUSINESS
OFFICE


SE 507
NE 102

SS
E

PO
AD 226
FU
PG
AD 109-A
AD 308
AD 308
E 101

H
SA 102

PE 204

AD 102


PHONE NUMBER

431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
431
(City 2-1431)
322

(City 4981)
618
403
277
455
655
571-534
252
239
345
337

288
556

585

464


RADAR TOWER






PHONE NUMBER


RADIO STATION
Director
Operator's Room
Transmitter Station
READING LABORATORY & CLINIC
REAL ESTATE
REGISTRAR
RELIGION
RESIDENCE, DIRECTOR OF
(See Housing)
ROTC (See Military)


SANITARY RESEARCH
LABORATORY
SCHOOL ART
SOCIAL SCIENCE
SCHOOL SERVICE DIVISION,
COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
SECURITY OFFICER
SEMINOLE OFFICE
SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT
SOCIOLOGY & ANTHROPOLOGY
SOILS
SOIL CONSERVATIONIST,
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
SERVICE
SOILS GREENHOUSE
SPECTOGRAPHIC LAB
SPEECH DEPARTMENT
SPEECH & HEARING CLINIC
STATE BOARD OF ENGINEER
EXAMINERS
STATE DEPARTMENT
AGRICULTURE, DAIRY
DIVISION
STATE DEPARTMENT OF
EDUCATION, VOCATIONAL
REHABILITATION
STATE PLANT BOARD
STATISTICAL LABORATORY
STUDENT BANK
STUDENT BODY PRESIDENT


SL
YN 126
PE 110

YN 128
SE 1104
FU 7

PE 304
NE 106



HT 305

NE
AD 341
AD 323

SE 702



SE 705



SE 408
SE 507
OE
AD 1
FU


503
472
654

471
236
655
431
487
567



334
415
348
346
347

(City 4651)


(City 3721)



(City 3621)
(City 2-1431)
688
417
655


RA
RA

AN 310
D 201
AD 133
FU 207


467
468
(City 8018)
379
578
226
453


LOCATION






PHONE NUMBER


STUDENT EMPLOYMENT
STUDENT ORGANIZATIONS
OFFICE
STUDENT PERSONNEL, DEAN OF
STUDENT PERSONNEL RECORDS
STUDENT SERVICE CENTER
Fountain and Grill
Bookstore, University
Residence Suite


TRANSPORTATION
TUNG LABORATORY


UNITED STATES
Tung Investigation Laboratory
Forest Service Naval Stores
UNITED STATES DEPARTMENT
OF AGRICULTURE
Bureau of Plant Industry
UNIVERSITY BOOKSTORE
UNIVERSITY CENTER OF
THE ARTS
UNIVERSITY COLLEGE
Dean
UNIVERSITY EXAMINER
UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA PRESS
UNIVERSITY LIBRARY
(See Library)


VEGETABLE PRODUCTS
LABORATORY
VEGETABLE PRODUCTS
REFRIGERATION PLANT
VETERANS COUNSELOR
VETERANS GUIDANCE CENTER


T 431
HT Grounds (City 3906)


HT Grounds (City 3906)
BA 105 419


(City 3906)
665


E 125

AD 204
SE 405
LW 5th Fl.


AD 33
SE 105


344
226
(City 8691)


AD 128

AD 128
AD 128
AD 124


LOCATION






LOCATION


VETERINARY SCIENCE
VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION,
STATE DEPARTMENT OF
VICE PRESIDENT, ACADEMIC AFFAIRS
VICE PRESIDENT, BUSINESS AFFAIRS


WAUBURG, CAMP
WESTERN UNION SUB-STATION
WOOD PRODUCTS LABORATORY


NE 214

SE 705
AD 233
AD 104


FU Desk


PHONE NUMBER

282

(City 3621)
470
461


(Micanopy 2711)
422
398






UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA
DIRECTORY OF FACULTY AND EMPLOYEES


EXPLANATION: Surnames printed in capital letters are those of persons
who are not members of the regular University staff, but who are located
in University buildings. The information is given in the following order:
name, position, campus address, campus telephone number, home address
and home telephone number. Titles have been abbreviated to indicate chief
function of each staff member.


A
Abbott, Mrs Ouida D -Hd, Home Econ, Ag Exp Sta -NE 203 . . .325
311 E University Ave -5698
Abelson, Norman E -Int Instr, Music -R 126. . . . . . . .671
1126 NW 8th St 8698
Abernathy, Mrs Ruth E -Staff Nurse, Stu Health IN . . . ... 371
Flavet I, 304-A
Adams, Mrs Alice F -Typ II, Ag Ext Serv HT 215 . . . ... 495
Gen Del, Kincaid Rd
Adams, Mrs Anna L -Steno II, Educ -YN 102 . . . . . ... 518
815 NE 3rd Ave 2-2028
Adams, Courtland S -Asst in Res, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . . ... 236
615 1/2 NE 11th Ave 2-1307
Adams, Frank T, Jr -Hd, Field Organ Gen Ext Div . . . ... 520
SE 707, 611 NW 10th Ave 9567
Adams, lottis, Jr -Asst Chief Eng, Radio Sta WRUF. . . . .... 8018
Hawthorne Rd
Adams, Mrs Martha G -Lib Asst III, LI ................ 591
Flavet III, 231-D
Adams, Perry R -Teacher P K Yonge YN 235 . . . . . . . 515
1831 NE 7th St 2-4614
Adams, Mrs Shirley C -Steno I, Women's Phy Educ WG . . . 393
Flavet 1ii, 241-T
Adams, Tom -Field Foreman, Agronomy -Ag Exp Sta Farm. . (City) 6125
Rt 4, Box 53 5719
Ahrens, Maurice R -Prof of Elem Educ -YN 112 . . . . ... 475
306 NE 7th Ave 4657
Aiton, Elbert L Res Asst, EIES -El 526 . . . . . . . .. 538
5 NW 26th St 6390
Albertson, Rachel -Editor, Eng & Ind Exp Sta, El 333 . . . ... 307
14 Archer Rd Village 7956
Alden, James L -Cabinet Maker, Eng Shop BX 102 . . . ... 420
949 SW 11th St 2-1295
Alexander, Miss A Elizabeth -Asst in Lib, Serials LI . . ... 591
308 NE 1st St -8919
Allee, Warder C HD Prof of Biology LE 114 . . . . ... 275
1080 SW 1Ith Terr 4815






Alleger, Daniel E Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exp Sta -OD 15 . . 268
1040 NE 4th St 6712
Allen, Mrs Ethel R -Chief Clerk Ill, Gen Ext Div SE 904 . . 234
1018 NW 10th Ave 6268
Allen, Gilbert M, Jr Asst Dir of Purchasing AD 106 . . . .464
Lake Serena, Melrose, Fla. Keystone Hgts 2496
Allen, John S Acting President of the Univ AD 226 . . .... 455-456
2217 NW 5th PI 9864
Allen, Mrs Margaret J Teller I, Comptroller AD 1 . . .. . 417
2048 NW 3rd Ave 7642
Allen, Mrs Susanna M Clerk II, Registrar AD 33 . . . ... 226
103 NE 2nd St 3103
Alligood, Edgar R Chief Clerk III, Gen Ext Div SE 906 . . 233
1010 NE 7th PI 4554
Alpert, Harvey -Clinician, Clinical Serv -AN 310 . . . ... 379
324 NW 33 rd Ave, Rt 3, B ox 261 -A 8282
Ames, B W Director, Employee Personnel Services -AD 109 . . 352
1406 NW 8th St 5996
ANCHORS, Mrs Nathalie B -Supt, Univ Sta Post Off SS . . 4981
Archer Rd 3390
Anders, Carl -Painter, Maint, PG . . . . . . . . . 431
Gen Del, Starke, Fla 347-W
Anders, Miss Mary E Asst Librarian, Library LI . . . ... 591
1124 NW 1st PI, Apt 2 7831
ANDERSON, Miss Ann L. -Office Clerk, FHA SE Annex . .(City) 5858
503 NE 4th Ave 2-2179
Anderson, Carl A Asst Prof of Acct BA 336 . . . .. . ... 561
1515 NW 41st Rd 6723
Anderson, Chris W Asst Plant Path, Ag Exp Sta -NE 102 . . 322
P 0 Box 3677, Univ Sta, Newberry Rd 5890
Anderson, Edward A -Asst Prof, Art -Bldg C 104 . . . . . ... 448
1805 NE 6th Terr
Anderson, J D Asst Prof of Economics BA 328. . . . . .... 561
740 NW 20th St 2-4934
Anderson, James W Stu Records Sect, Military MI 104 . . 482
705 NE 10th PI, Apt A 9669
Anderson, Mrs Jessie W -Steno I, Gen Ext Div -SE 805 . . . ... 232
16 SW 7th St
Anderson, Montgomery D -Prof of Econ & Bus Stat -BA 110 . . 561
431 NE 9th Ave 5014
Anderson, Richard J -Assoc Prof of Psychology -AD 313 . . . ... 345
1203 NW 12 Ave 5080
Andrews, A T -Asst County Agt, Ag Ext Serv SE Annex . (City) 5091
738 NW 31st Ave 7712
Andrews, Mrs Miriam M -Sec III, Radio WRUF RA . . . ... 467
330 NW 15th St 2-4835
Anglin, Mrs Gertrude C -Tech I, EIES, Chem Eng -N 116 . . 669
715 NW 12th Ave 7654
Anspach, Harry S -Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exp Sta Farm . .(City) 6125
725 NW 33 Ave 5156







Anthony, Darrell W -Entomologist -Ag Exp Sta Parasite Lab . . 342
1628 NW 3rd PI 2-4488
Anthony, Mrs Dorothy 0 -Clerk II, Comptroller AD 2. .. . . 253
1628 D- NW 3rd P1 2-4488
Apperson, Miss Frances E Hd Serials, Lib LI . . . . ... 591
202 NW 12th Terr 7804
Aratowsky, Bernard Asst Prof of Classical Lang D 116 . . ... 413
411-B NW 15th St
Arbic, Georges- Bookbinder, Tech Processes, LI . . . . ... 591
2800 NW 13th St
Ardaman, Erdem Asst Prof of Civil Eng El 210 . . . ... 203
423 SW 13th St
Argus, Miss Mary F -Asst Res Prof, Cancer Res Lab CR . . .. 395
1102 SW 6th Ave 2-4394
Arky, Louis H -Int Instr, Social Sciences E 190 . . . . ... 685
Armstrong, Edward B -Asst PMS& T, Military MI . . . . . 636
1626 NW 11th Rd 8260
Arnade, Mrs Marjorie M Tech, Cancer Res Lab CR. . . . . 395
780 NE 23rd Blvd 2-1856
Arnett, William T Dean, Architecture & Allied Arts -E 119 . . 505
2105 NW 3rd PI -5490
Arnold, John L -Foreman, Grounds PG . . . . . . ... 431
Box 52, Archer, Fla
Arnold, Miss Lillian E -Assoc Botanist, Plant Path,Ag Exp Sta HT 313 .336
Palm Terr 7446
Arnold, P T Dix -Assoc Dairy Husbandman, Ag Exp Sta -DL 103 . 396
2146 NW 5th Ave 3159
Arrington, Lewis R -Asst Prof, An Husb & Nutri, Ag Exp Sta NL . 340
1611 NW 6th Ave 6173
Arthur, Miss Lois E -Clerk I, Library Serials LI . . . .... 591
3445 NW 12th St 5970
Ashby, Clifford Instr, Speech AD 340 . . . . . . ... 426
1013 NW 31st Ave
Atchley, Mell H -Asst Prof of Sociology PE 303 . . . ... 487
1627 NW 12th St 7018
Atwater, Miss Betsy A -Sec II, Journalism -K 201 . . . . ... 597
1702 W University Ave-- 3012
Austin, Mrs. Peggy L -Steno I, Sociology -PE 304 . . . . ... 487
312 NW 13th Terr 5244
Awtrey, Robert A Int Instr, Math WA 205 . . . . . ... 586
1016 SW 1st Ave 2-4596
AYERS, Ed L Plant Comm, State Plant Board -SE 507. . (City) 2-1431
404 NE 4th Ave 4943
Ayers, Julian F Stock Clerk II, Athletics, FG 13 . . . ... 541
1123 NW 15th Ave 8086
Ayres, Miss C Irene -Steno II, Ag Ext Serv HT 217 . . . . ... 350
P 0 Box 2165, University Sta






B
Babb, Miss Evelyn M -Inst in Business Education YN 310 . . 502
1119 SW5th Ave 2-1854
Babb James, H -Laborer, Forestry -HT 401 . . . . . ... 338
P 0 Box 74, Waldo
Bachman, Harold B -Prof of Music R 142 . . . . . . ... 627
1246 SW 9th Rd 5098
Backus, Miss Mary F Secy III, Education YN 120 . . . ... 473
316 NW 20th St 2-2188
Bader, Robert Smith -Inst in Biol Science SC 201A . . . . . 501
3006 NW 13th St
BAGWELL, Mrs Miram G -Prin Clerk, PMA SE Annex . .( City) 5091
Alachua, Florida
Bailey, James -Asst in Adm, VP for Acad Affairs -AD 233 . 469 or 470
114 NW 23rd Blvd -5851
Bailey, Thomas L -Inst in Elec Eng El 416 . . . . ... .. 308
206 B NW 17th St
Baker, Miss Elizabeth -Secy II, Fla State Museum -SE . . (City)2-1451
727 E University Ave 8198
Baker, Miss Madge F Adm Asst IV, Employee Pers. Serv. -AD 109 400
514 SW 10th St
Baker, Melvin C -Assoc Prof, Foundations of Educ -YN 233 . . 477
1220 NW 18th Ave -2-2178
Baker, William F -Asst PAS & T, Air Force ROTC -MI 210 . . 237
2250 NW 8th Ave 3954
Ball, Ernest A -Asst Inst, Air Force ROTC -MI . .. . . ... 480
3610 NW 4th St 9862
Ballard, Miss Martha Jane -Instr in Educ, Off-Campus Instr -YN 143. 263
640 NW 11th Ave 5800
Banister, Ceree Stock Clerk II, Athletics FG 122 . . . ... 541
306 NE 10th St
Bantz, Paul -Carpenter, Maintenance -PG . . . . . . ... 431
P 0 Box 184, Hawthorne, Fla
Barbour, Miss Millicent E Clerk II, Registrar -AD 33 . . ... 226
321 SW 13th St 5034
Barfield, Mrs Myrtle Library Asst I, Circulation -LI . . . ... 591
520 NE 6th St 7992
Bargas, Mrs Genelle I -Clerk I, Bd of Exam -SE 405 . . . ... 235
254-R, Flavet III
Barringer, William Eldon -Prof of Social Sciences -PE 110. .. . . 654
1219 NW 10th Ave 5082
Barnard, Robert Gerald -Mechanic -Ag Exp Sta Farm ... (City) 6761
Rt 1, Box 126 1/4-5711
Barnes, Mrs Bette W -Secy II, Education -YN 241 . . . ... 477
371-A, Flavet II
Barnes, David Edward -Asst in Res, Chemical Eng. -RE 404. .. .319
1318 SW 14th St
Barnes, James Richard Inst in Architecture -E 124 . . . . ... 606
1618 NW 4th Ave






Barnes, Robert Lloyd -Inst in Forestry -HT 403 . . . . . .. 338
309 NE 10th St 8015
Barrett, Albert M -Assoc, Clinical Services E 155 . . . . ... 337
327 SW 26th St (Golfview) 2-2268
Barrett, Thomas Hines -Steamfitter Helper, Heating Plant -PG . . 431
618 NE 10th Ave -7893
BARROWS, Harold L -Chemist, USDA Tung Lab -TL . . (City) 3906
1716 NE 8th St 3116
Bartlett, George Robert -Head Prof of Philosophy -AN 107 . . 387
141 A Parkway, Golfview 7666
Bartley, Ernest R -Assoc Prof of Political Science -E 192 . . ... 685
1607 NW 8th Ave 8006
Bartley, Rogers L -Adm Mgr, Ag Exp Sta & Ext Serv -HT 117 . . 491
1628 NW 6th Ave 8094
Basford, Mrs Patricia -Clerk I, Athletics SA . . . . ... 240
207-A, Flavet III
BASHAW, Charles A -Postman, Post Office -Univ Sta -SS . (City) 4981
414 NW 16th Ave 4429
Bashaw, William H -Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 224 . . . ... 476
1626 NW 4th St 2-4429
Bass, Miss Betty -Secy II, Industrial Arts YN 302 . . . ... 357
1526 W University Ave 9021
Bass, Marvin J -Special Events Supv, Janitorial -PG . . . ... 431
Newberry, Flo
Bass, Walter A -Inst in Logic -AD 204 . . . . . . . . 405
200 SE 7th St
Batey, Mrs Marguerite Smith Lib Asst III, Tech Processes LI . . 591
634 Blvd 4126
Battin, Tom C -Asst Prof of Speech AD 360 . . . . . ... 269
1506 NE 7th St 2-2234
Baughan, Denver Ewing -Assoc Prof of English AN 317 . . ... 580
560 NE Sixth Ave 6600
Baughman, George F Vice Pres for Bus Affairs AD 104 . . . .461
2105 NW 7th Place 5892
Baughman, Mrs Joyce E -Clerk II, Accts -WRUF . . . . ... 467
123 NE 8th St
Bault, Roger Q -Asst Prof Physical Science -BN 204 . . . ... 377
1750 Wellington Avenue 3714
Baxley, Mrs Betty C -Secy II, Bus Org & Opr -BA 106. .. . . 561
Route 3, Box 539 2-2909
Baxley, John C -Watchman Grounds PG . . . ... . .... 431
212 SW 7th Place 7674
Baxley, Wilbur L -Electrician, Maint -PG. . . . . . ... 431
1030 SE 3rd Ave
Baxter, John F -Prof of Chemistry LE 102 . . .. .. . . 510
800 Blvd 4774
Baxter, Mrs Ruth H -Lib Asst I, Catalog -LI . . . . . . 591
214 NE Fifth Ave 5330
Bay, Thomas B -Sheet Metal Worker, Maint -PG . . . . ... 431
Route 1, Waldo, Fla






Bayless, Mrs Mona S -General Duty Nurse, Stu Health -IN . . 371
Apt 360-F Flavet II
Beal, Miss B Mae -Exec Secy IV, Ag Exp Sta HT 109 . . . . 493
111 NW 2nd St.-3753
Beal, Harold M -Asst Prof of Pharmacy LE 424. . . . . .... 429
509 NW 10th Ave
Beale, Clyde K -Editor Ag Exper Sta & Ext Serv HT 215 . . 495
424 NW 24th St 2-4937
Bean, Miss Ruth W -Head Resident Housing -RI . . . . ... 681
Reid 283
Beard, Miss Helen -Secy II, Req Phys Ed for Men -FG 134. .. . . 244
363-E, Flavet II
Beard, Percy M -General Mgr Athletics SA 107 . . . 240,682,265
832 NW 22nd St 5507
BEASLEY, Clifford C Exec Sec, Fla Inst of CPA SE 705 . (City) 5404
1803 NW 6th Ave 5872
Beaty, Robert C -Dean of Men, Stu Personnel -AD 128 . . 301 or 506
108 NW 21 st Terrace 7062
Beauchamp, Mrs Virginia J -Clerk I, Alumni Affairs AU . 214 or 271
218 NW 2nd St
Beazlie, George N -Electrician II, Maint PG . . . . ... 431
Box 2275, Univ Sta 3338
Beck, Mrs Alyce L -Secy III, Cancer Research Lab -CR . . . . .395
2034 NW Seventh Lane
Beck, James B Stock Clerk I, Ag Ext Serv -HT 119 . . ... 497
1017 NE 1st Ave 7301
Beck, William R -Asst Book Mgr Bookstore -SS. . . . . .... 665
High Springs, Fla. 3020
Beckenbach, Joseph R Assoc Dir Ag Exp Sta -HT 109 . . .. 492
2126 NW 11th Ave -7863
Becker, Charles H -Prof of Pharmacy -LE 328. . . . . .... 267
2235 NW 5th Place 7709
Becker, Raymond B Dairy Husb, Dairy Science -DL 202 . . . 396
Route 5, Box 111, Hibiscus Park 5657
Beckwith, Stephen L -Asst Prof of Forestry -K 209 . . . ... 291
1901 NW 12th Rd 5919
Beecher, Alvah A -Director of Music -R 106 . . . . . . . 671
1906 NW 2nd Ave 3728
Beirne, Raymond M Instructor in English -D 217 . . . . ... 413
207 Blvd, Apt 2
Beisler, Walter H -Head Prof of Chemical Eng N 117 . . ... 317
1036 NE 4th St 5007
Belknap, Mrs Sally Y -Asst Lib, Dance & Music Archives -LI . . 591
319 NW 14th Street 2-1810
Bell, Albert L Brickmason, Ag Exp Sta -HT Annex . . . ... .497
433 NW 22nd Ave 3229
Bell, EM, Supt of Maint PG . .................. 431
1028 NW 13th St 6079
Bell, Mrs Louise A -Clerk I, Ag Exp Sta -HT 113 . . . ... 366
1124 NW 4th Ave






Bellew, William -Custodian, Phy Ed & Health FG 18 . . 533
Rt 2, Box 22, Hawthorne, Fla
Benck, Mrs Roselyn Bookkeeper III, Food Service CA . . 530
PO Box 607/ Lake Wauburg, Ocala Rd
Bennett, Mrs Mattie -Clerk II, Sales, Campus Shop & Bookstore 665
211 NW 25th St 7734
Bennett, Mrs Nancy Carolyn Clerk I BA 307 . . . .. 561
Box 163-A, Ocala Rd, Hwy 441
Bennett, Robert B Prof of Chem Eng, N 107 . . 317
1155 NW 18th Terrace 2-1372
Bennett, Roger Quentin Asst PMS & T, Military MI . 636
Lake Swan 5-2120, Melrose
Benson, Charles H Asst Prof of Military MI . . . . .. 613
2003 NE 7th St 9649
Benson, Mrs Jean Allen Craft Shop Director FU . . .. 655
347 A, Flavet II
Bentley, George Robert Assoc Prof Soc Sci & Logic -AD 204 . 405
324 B NE 11th St
BENTON, Felix Architectural Assistant, Bd of Control -E . . .278
912 NW 8th Place 5150
Benz, William P -Instr, Req Phy Ed for Men FG 134 . . .. 244
1244 NW 36th Ave 7115
Berg, Paul Conrad -Instr in English, Univ College AN 310. ... 379
2613 NW 4th Place 9664
Bergengren, Roy F, Jr Asst Prof of Ind Arts YN 302-A. ... . . 357
2136 NW 9th Ave 4890
Bergin, Mrs Estelle Vari-typist Printing Dept PG . . . ... 571
213-R Flavet III
Berner, Lewis -Prof of Biological Sciences SC 204 . . . ... 625
Golfview 8440
Bessette, Leo Budget Officer, Comptroller AD 2 . . .. 614
Rt 2, Ocala Road 9783
Beth, Loren P Int Asst Prof of Political Science PE 204-B . . 585
1607 NW 8th Ave 8006
Bezant, Henry R Artist, Fla State Museum SE . . . (City) 2-1451
McIntosh, Fla
Bie, Mrs Marilyn Clerk II (Stat), Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta -OD. .. 268
1314 1/2 NW 2nd Ave
Bielling, J A Stock Clerk II, Central Stores PG BA 315 . . 431
Providence, Fla
Bigelow, Gordon Ellsworth Asst Prof of English D 214 . . ... 413
Box 80, Rt 4 5442
Biggin, Beverly Basset Asst Architect, Consulting Arch AD 306. 363
2117 NW 9th Ave 4725
BILL, Mrs Louise D Steno, Vet Adm Office SE 105. . . (City) 8671
PO Box 723 2-4600
Bill, Miss Martha Hartz Typist II, Registrar AD 135. ... . . 226
1029 NW 7th Terrace 4600
Bingham, N Eldred Prof of Education YN 330 . . . .. 479
1718 NW 10th Ave 8313






Bishop, Henry Walton, Jr -Teacher-Coach, P K Yonge YN 235 . 515
1220 NW 8th St 8748
Bitondo, Ted Inst Req Phys Ed for Men FG 23. . . . . ... 639
411 Boulevard, Apt 8
Black, A P Head Dept of Chemistry LE 200 . . . . . . 486
544 NE 10th Ave -6263
Black, Kenneth LeRoy Prof of Law LW 212 . . . . ... 251
1009 NW 21st Terrace 5445
Blackmon, Gulie H Head, Dept of Hort, Ag Exper Sta- NE 305 327
214 NE 7th Ave 6963
Blackwell, Willis F Steamfitter Helper, Heating Plant PG . . 431
RFD 3, Box 30 5175
Blackwood, Mrs Thelma H Tab Opr II, Registrar AD 29 226
1101 NW 25th Ave 2-2055
Blake, Robert George -Asst Prof of Mathematics WA 110 . . 586
222 NW 27th Ter (Rt 5, Box 110) 2-4864
Blalock, Mrs Barbara Clerk II Statistics, Bur of Ec & Bus Res
-BA 221 .... .... .. ... ......... .. .. . 561
919-A SW 5th Ave
Blalock, Lewis H -, Dir of Admissions, Registrar AD 135 . ... 226
1839 NW 11th Rd 4103
Bland, Miss Tommie Joel Clerk III,Accounts, Comptroller.- AD-2. 577
PO Box 23, Hawthorne, Fla 3591
Blanton, Lawton Walter Asst Prof of Math -AD 204 . . ... 405
1721 NW 10th Ave, 9877
Blaze, Robert W Foreman, Elec Maint PG . . . . ... 431
1243 NW 30th Ave
Bleasdale, Harry Crater Electrician I, Maint PG . . ... 431
3153 NW 11th St -3470
Bledsoe, Roger W -Asst Dir, Ag Exp Sta HT 107 . . . ... 260
1021 NW 23rd Blvd 6849
Blitch, Aaron F Carpenter, ,Ag Exp Sta HT Annex . . .. 497
Rt 2, Box 470, 5437
Blitch, Loonis County Agent, Ag Ext Serv SE Annex . (City) 5091
2125 NW 3rd Place 7780
Block, Herman H Assoc Prof of Arch E 113 . . . . ... 384
1100 NW 16th St -5744
Block, Seymour Stanton Assoc Prof of Chem Eng N 208 . . 317
629 SW 9th St 8194
Blodgett, Ralph Hamilton -Prof of Econ BA 315 . . . ... 561
916 NW 21st Terrace 9574
Bloodworth, Miss Bertha E Exam Editor IV, Bd of Examiners
-SE 405 .............................. 235
315 NE 8th St 3038
Blosch, Arthur David Fireman, Heating Plant PG. . . . . 431
308 SE 2nd Ave
Blue, William G Asst Biochemist, Soils, Ag Exp Sta NE 110 . 348
1317 NW 4th St 6329
Boatright, Clem A Interim Inst Music R 132. . . . . .... 671
738 NW 22nd Ave 6467






Boggs, Johnny P -Dairy Foreman-Dairy Res Unit, Hague . Alachua 2674
Rt 2,Box 39, Alachua, Fla
Boggs, Otis P -Sports Dir, Radio Station WRUF -RA . . . ... 467
937 NE 8th Ave 8726
Boldt, A W Asst Dean of Men, Stu Personnel -AD 128 . . . . 302
1032 SW 11 th Avenue 4534
Boles, Mrs Mildred W -Salad Supervisor, Food Service -CA . . 661
17 NW 17th St
Bolles, Robert S -Prof of Music R 108 . . . . . . . .. 671
915 NW 14th Ave 3498
Boone, Mrs Lalia Phipps -Asst Prof of Eng -D 106 . . . . ... 414
2027 NW 7th Lane 6469
Booth, Counts -Plumber Foreman, Maint -PG . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2 Kirkwood 4984
Borek, Joseph M -Painter, Maint -PG . . . . . . .. . ... 431
Box 251, McIntosh, Fla
Borgia, Miss Agnes P -Assoc Prof of Art . . . . . 628
206 NW 17th St 6571
Borrowes, Mrs Elizabeth W -Clerk III, Stu Personnel -AD 124 . . 200
Apt 310-B, Flavet I
BOSTER, Harold A -Chief Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control -E . 278
1104 NW 15th Ave 2-1225
Boswell, Earl F -Technician III, Eng Shops -BX 102 . . . ... 420
207 SE 9th St
Bourke, Norman -Prof of Mechanical Eng -El 523 . . . . ... 315
Hibiscus Park 4523
Bourlay, Frank H -Irrigation Foreman, Grounds -PG . . . ... 431
106 SW 12th St
Bowers, Robert H, Jr Assoc Prof of English D 204 . . .. 407
610 NW 9th Ave 7735
Bowers, William M -Bakeshop Supervisor, Food Serv -CA . . . 530
1223 NW 18th Ave 6459
Bowles, F Douglas -Instr in Educ -YN 209A . . . . . ... 476
609 NW 8th Place 2-2138
Bowman, Mrs Emma L -Secretary II, Civil Eng -El 201 . . ... 409
Route 1, Hawthorne, Fla
Bowman, Mrs Katharine P -Clerk I, Registrar -AD 33 . . . ... 226
314 SW 3rd St
Box, Hansford -Maintenance Man, Housing -MU Basement . . . 451
510 NW 19th Place 9777
Boyd, Clifford A -Assoc Prof of Phys Education -FG 306 . . .. 245
1502 NW 16th Terrace 2-4977
Boyer, Mrs Sara U Adm Asst IV, Vice Pres for Acad Affairs -AD233 470
High Springs, Fla
Bracken, Andrew J Sr -Plant Supv, Housing -MU Basement. . 451 or 470
942 NE 7th Place 7904
Bracken, Andrew J Jr. -Asst Prof of Physical Education -FG 24 . 639
123 NW 20th Terrace 5087
Bradburn, Mrs Betty J -X-Ray Technician, Stu Health -IN . . . 371
Nurses' Home 371






Bradbury, Robert W Prof of Economics BA 318 . . . . ... 561
529 SW 18th Ave, Kirkwood 2-1062
Bradshaw, J Philip, Asst Prof of English, -D 205 . . . . ... 408
1215 NW 4th Place 2-4969
Brady, Miss Marna V Dean of Women, Student Personnel AD 128. 362
2228 NW 9th Place 6177
BRAGDON, K E Special Inspector, St Plant Bd SE 505 . (City) 2-1431
Rt 3, Box 425 5887
Bragg, Miss Margaret Steno I, EIES El 310 . . . .. ... 311
Rt 2, Box 273, Hawthorne, Fla Hobart 8-2526
Brannen, Mrs Mary V Typist I, Library, Order LI . . .. 591
363-C, Flavet II
Brannon, Clyde Travis, Sales Mgr, U of F Press LW 5th FI. ... . 292
1223 SW 14th St 7280
Bransford, Thomas L Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 208 . . . . 204
1536 NW 7th Ave 7453
Bratley, Homer Eells Asst Entomologist, Ag Exp Sta NE 201 . . 323
Rt 3, Box 424, -9838
Braun, Mrs Molly Arnold Secy III Chemistry LE 240 . . .... 255
Melrose, Fla
Breazeale, Miss Donna Lee Steno I, Civil Eng El 208 . . .... 203
High Springs, Fla 4-105
BREIDENBACH, William Frederick Arch Asst, Arch Bd of Control -E.. 278
1744 NW 5th Ave 2-2938
BRELAND, Mrs Elsia E Agent, USDA Tung Lab TL . . (City) 3906
1516 NW 12th Road 9793
Breland, Herman L Asst Soils Chemist, Ag Exp Sta NE 108 . 348
1516 NW 12th Rd 9793
Brents, Mrs Minota Wynell Steno II, School of Forestry HT 401. 338
229 S, Flavet III
Brewer, Judson T Tech II, Electrical Engineering El 234 . . 308
23 SW 7th St 3417
Brey, Wallace S, Jr Asst Prof, Chemistry LE 202.1 . . . .. .612
1503 NW 11th Rd 2-1863
Bricker, Miller J Janitor Supervisor Food Service CA . . 661
Rt 1, Micanopy
Briggs, John C Instructor in Biology I 211 . . . . . ... 501
Rt 1, Micanopy, Fla
Bristol, Loris R Asst Prof of Education YN 202 . . . ... 619 or 620
114 NW 14th St 3522
Brodkorb, Pierce Assoc Prof of Biological Sciences SC 207 . . 625
1603 NW 7th Place 8159
Brogdon, James E Extension Entomologist Ag Ext Service OG 2. 447
12 NE 4th St -2-4662
Brohm, Henry D Prof of Marketing Bus Org & Opr BA 109 . . 561
515 Briarcliff Drive -5820
Brooke, Donald L Assoc Ag Economist Ag Exp Sta HT 310 .. 349
1627 NW 6th Ave 7906
Brooke, Mrs Joy Merritt Steno I, News Bureau H . . .. 288
1820 NW 2nd Ave






Brooker, Marvin A -Prof of Ag Economics, Ag Exp Sta FL 103 . . 507
2244 NW 6th Place 8785
Brooks, Mrs Doris A Secretary II, College of Education YN 218 . 476
Box 709, Williston, Floirda 0711
Brooks, Vollan C Painter, Maint -PG . . . . . . . ... 431
Lake Butler, Fla
BROWN, Arthur C Editor, Am Camelia Soc, Bldg 842 . . .. 554
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park 3635
Brown, Mrs Betty Jo -Typist I, Comptroller AD 2 . . . .. 401
3 NE 4th St
Brown, Ernest E -Field Asst, Ag Econ Ag Exp Sta OD 19 . .. 445
361-B, Flavet II
BROWN, Mrs Ethel M -Secy, Am Camelia Soc Bldg 842 .. . 554
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park 3635
Brown, Henry C -Asst Res Prof of Chem Eng -RE 406 . . . ... 319
215 NW 16th Ave 2-4119
Brown, Howard M Lab Mech IV, Aero Eng N 119 . . . ... 316
1421 SW 12th Dr 5440
Brown, Mrs Isabelle D -Recorder IV, Registrar's Office -AD 33 . 226
627 NE 8th Ave 3155
Brown, Mrs Myra W -Typist II, Health Center- A . . . ... 296
Archer, Fla
Brown, Richard F -Research Asst, Eng & Ind Exp Sta El 526 .. . . 538
20 SW 23rd St 2-2043
Brown, Wilson F -Prof of Chem Eng -N 102 . . . . . ... 318
803 NW 22nd St 9565
Brown, Woodrow W -State Boys' 4-H Club Agt, Ag Ext Serv -HT 303. 334
1066 SW 1 th Terrace 4850
Browne, Mrs Eleanor B -Prof of Educ, Secondary -YN 326. . 479 or 210
Briar Cliff Drive, Golfview 7640
Browning, Charles M Labor Foreman, Maint -PG. . . . .... 431
315 NW 5th St, -3877
Browning, Charlton K -Asst Instr Air Force ROTC -Ml . 613, 694 or 237
1619 NW 12th St 5126
Bruce, Thomas A Jr -Lab Asst, Dairy Science, Ag Exp Sta -DL 107. . 396
2118 NW 31st Avenue 5003
Brunet, Joseph -Hd Prof of Foreign Languages -AN 3-C . . 509 or 576
1221 NW 4th Ave 7126
Bruno, Miss Virginia L -Clerk I, Food Serv -CA . . . .. 530
851 NE 7th Place 8026
BRUNSON, Joseph T -Chief, Vet's Guidance Center -SE 105 A (City) 8691
11 NE 6th Ave
BRYAN, Miss Pauline -Office Asst, State Plant Bd -SE 606 (City) 2-1431
400 NE 13th Ave -8196
Bryant, Frederick D -Librarian, Health Center -LI . . . 591
532 Blvd 6332
Bryant, Miss Irene -Typist I, Ag Exp Sta, Dairy Unit . Alachua 2673
Route 1, Box 58, Alachua






Buck, McKenzie W Head, Speech & Hearing Clinic AD 321 . 347
730 NE 11th St,
Buckhannon, Mrs Margaret B School Nurse, -YN 114 . . .... 475
Rt 5, Box 183 D 9973
Buie, Herschel Ober Painter, Maintenance PG . . . . ... 431
Hawthorne 3042
Bullen, Kenneth S Horticultural Foreman, Ag GH . . ... 589
Rt 4, Box 27
Bullen, Ripley P Curator of Social Sci, Fla Museum- SE 308 .(City) 2-1451
Kirkwood 5837
BULLETT, Mrs Naomi P-Secy, St Plant Bd SE 507 . . . (City) 2-1431
Rt 3, Box 388 4048
Bullock, Mrs Marie J Steno I, Speech AD 352 . . . . . 426
244-T, Flavet III
Bundy, Miss Eva Gladys Clerkl, AnHusb& Nutri, Ag Exp Sta NL 340
Bolt Lake 4140
Bunting, Donald C Asst Prof of Phys Sci, BN 202 . . . 377
2038 NW 3rd Ave 8053
Burge, Mrs Jo Lynn Asst in Library LI . . . . . . ... 591
Arlington Apts, S Main 18
Burger, Ernest Edward Janitor Foreman, Janitorial PG . . 431
Rt 2, Hawthorne Rd
Burgess, Jeff-Janitor Sub-Foreman, Elec Eng, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -SE 1104 236
1703 E Univ Ave
Burgess, Jesse W- Beef Herdsman, Purebred Beef Unit,
Animal Husbandry NE 204 . . . . . . . . 324 or 326
Rt 3, Box 79-B 5286
Burke, Adrian G Electronics Mech, Eng & Ind Exp Sto El 526 . 538
4237 NW 13th St 8784
Burke, Hatton W Int Inst in Eng D 202 . . .. . . . . 407
429 NW 10th Ave 2-4127
Burnett, Miss Tannye Olivia Instructor Women's Req Phys Ed-WG.. 393
1722 NW 2nd Ave 6835
Burnham, Mrs Charlotte Waters Lib Asst II, Circulation LI ... 591
Mcintosh, Fla 9210
Burrow, Miss Agnes Ellen Med Tech, Student Health IN . . .. 371
Nurses' Home 371
Burt, Evert Oakley Asst Agronomist, Ag Exp Sta NE 308 . . 439
1026 NW 10th Ave 2-2971
Burton, Mrs. Barbara Jeanne Clerk II, Bd of Examiners SE 405 . 235
214 NE 6th St 7169
Burton, Mrs Glenna I Secy III, Purchasing AD 102 . . 464 or 465
328 A, Flavet I
BUSBY, Joe N -Asst Chief Plant Insp, St Plant Bd SE 505 (City) 2-1431
1205 SW 1 Ith Ave 2-1001
Busciglio, Dominic C Asst in Res, Civil Eng SL . . . . ... 503
1538 NW 4th Ave 6215
Bushell, John J Tab Supervisor, Comptroller AD 23 .. . ... 272
1327 NE 6th Terrace 21996






Bussell, William Harrison, Jr Asst Research Prof Mech Eng-EI 511 . 314
1811 NW 6th St 3873
Bussing, Miss Mary Lou Assoc Resident, Housing YU . . ... 440
Yulee Hall 444
Butler, George Bergen Assoc Prof of Chemistry LE 232 . .. 389
1722 NW 11 th Rd 6418
Butler, Mrs Mary S -Chief Clerk llI Bur Ec & Bus Res BA 207 . 561
329F, Flavet I 9141
Butt, Arnold Frederick Asst Prof of Arch E 181 . . . ... 606
838 NW 11th Ave 9687
Buttram, Maston W, Training & Operations Clerk MI 14 . . 636
2513 NW 6th St
Byers, Charles F Asst Dean of Arts & Sci, Hd Prof of Biological
Sciences SC 108, AN 103 ................. .573 or 504
817 NW 21st Terrace 6846
Byron, Mrs Dorothy Library Asst III, Serials LI . . . ... 591
Rt 4, Box 239 A 9960

C
Cake, Edwin W Economist in Mktg, Ag Ext Serv HT 307 . . 332
Rt 4, Box 251 9955
Calaway, Wilson T Asst Prof of San Sci, Civil Eng SL . . ... 503
814 NE 12th Ave 3072
Caldwell, Robert E Asst Prof of Soils and Asst Chemist FL 101.2 . 217
2011 NW 7th Lane 2-2062
Calhoun, Miss Bessie Ruth Secy II, Social Sciences PE 110 . . 654
601 E Univ Ave 2-1916
Calhoun, Mrs. Eunice Z Instructor in Educ YN 224 . . . 476
310 NW 25th St
Calkins, James H Bldg Supt, Florida Union FU . . . .. 655
741 SW 2nd Avenue
Callander, William F Consultant Statistician, Stat Lab OE . 688
205 NE 6th Ave 3168
Callaway, Mrs Gloria W Clerk I Accounts Comptroller AD 1. . 523
245S ,'Flavet III
Cameron, Mrs Edith McBride Head, Women's Activities,
Gen Ext Div SE 805 ...................... 232
1004 NE 9th St 9785
Cameron, James E Field Assistant Hort, Ag Exp Sta VL . . 667
712 N Main St 3643
Cameron, Mrs Violet B Secy II Psychology-AD 308 . . ... 345
324-A NE 11th St
Camp, Jim Director of Continuity, WRUF RA . . . . ... 467
McIntosh, Fla Lynwood 1-2191
Campbell, Dock B Shop Helper, Maint PG . . . . . ... 431
102 NW 7th Terrace 6058
Campbell, Mrs Dorothy Ann Clerk I Registrar AD 33 . . ... 226
256 U Flavet III
Canova, Mrs Gladys S Clerk I Bindery, Print Dept PG . 571 or 534
1518 NW 7th Ave 8651






Capretz, Pierre J -Instr French, Foreign Languages -AN 3-A . . 576
218 SW 10th St 8545
Cara, Mac D -Asst Football Coach, Phy Ed -SA 207 . . . 242 or 578
1619 SW 13th St -2-2049
Carey, Miss Joan -Asst Prof of Educ, Elementary -YN 116-A . . 475
207 Blvd -Apt 1 2-2288
Carleton, William G -Hd Prof of Social Sciences PE 110 . . .... 654
216 SW 12th St -7245
Carlisle, Mrs Jane A -Clerk II, Maint -PG . . . . . . ... 431
2101 NE 6th Terr 3464
Carlisle, Victor W -Teaching Asst in Soils -FL 206 . . 217 or 286
1119 NW 25th Ave
Carlton, Archibald C -Brickmason, Hort, Ag Exp Sta -HT Annex . 497
Rt 5, Box 773 8029
Carpenter, James W -Mgr Meats Lab, An Husb -Meat Lab . (City) 8034
24 B Stengel Field
Carr, Archie F -Prof of Biological Sci -SC 9-B . . . . ... 575
Micanopy Williston Rd.
CARR, Mrs Nancy W -Treasurer, Campus Fed Credit Union -E . . 535
1502 NW 6th St
Carroll, D M -Shop Foreman, Grounds -PG . . . . . . . 431
621 SE 5th Terr
Carroll, Ralph E -Asst Res Prof, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . . ... 236
639 NE 6th St
Carroll, William R -Prof of Bacteriology -BN 108 . . . . ... 547
701 NW 15th St 8630
Carry, Mrs Linda H -Steno I, Animal Husb -NE 204 . . . 324 or 326
406 SW 12th St -6037
Carson, Mrs Betty C -Steno I, Agricultural Economics -FL 103. . . 507
716 NW 31st Place 2-1905
Carson, Mrs Mary Lou -Steno I, Education -YN 117. . . . .... 263
1105 NW 44th Ave 2-2166
Carson, Robert E Prof of Humanities, -D 103 . . . . ... 412
707 NW 14th Ave 7078
Carter, Mrs Donna H -Clerk III, Education -YN 126 . . 472 or 698
1126 SW 2nd Ave 9744
Carter, Miss Lilly I Hd Order Dept, Library -LI . . . . . 591
2100 NW 8th Court 6152
Carver, Hubert L Lab Asst, Ag Exp Sta -NE 110 . . . .. 348
4618 NW 13th St -5567
Carver, William A Agronomist, Ag Exp Sta NE 306 .. . . . 439
603 SW 12th St 5229
Cason, Mrs Anne P -Steno II, Registrar -AD 33 . . . . ... 226
418 1/2 SE 7th St
Cass, Mrs Louise Stock Clerk I, Housing -BR . . . . . ... 582
4227 NW 13th St 2-2198
Castle, Mrs Beryl V -Cashier, Food Service -SS . . . . . 207
Apt 224-A, Flavet III
Cataleta, Mrs Phyllis A -Steno I, Bus Org & Opr -BA 106 . . 561
238-R, Flavet III






Cate, Charles A -Assoc Prof, Materials of Instruction -YN 210 . . 641
418 NW 17th St -2-2095
Cathey, Mrs Lalla B Key Punch Opr, Comptroller AD 14 . .. 229
1508 NW 1st Lane
Cauthen, Mrs Tomye R -Clerk II, Bookstore -SS . . . . . 664
Rt 2, Box 26 Alachua
Chace, James E -Hd Prof of Real Estate -BA 103. . . . .... 561
1014 NE 5th St 8133
Chace, Mrs Mary W -Secy III, Comptroller -AD 5 . . .. ... 220
1740 NW 6th Ave
Chamberlin, Mrs Anne C -Chief Clerk III, Ag Exp Sta-HT 115 . . 605
1240 NW 10th Ave 7490
Chandler, Harley W -Vice Pres for Acad Affairs AD 233 . A 9 or 470
Rt 1, Box 44-A, Hawthorne
Chapman, Mrs Dorcas A -Secretary II, Phy Educ -FG 302 . . .245
3215 NW 4th Terrace 2-1437
Chapman, Mrs Elaine L -Clerk I, Library LI . . . . ... 591
319 NW 1st St -6168
Charles, Leslie H Assoc Prof of Architecture -E 115 . . . ... 384
Rt #4 (Box 2606 University Station)
Chase, Mrs Lucille D -Clerk I, Bd of Examiners -SE 405. ... . . 235
232-D, Flavet III
Chasteen, Clifford V Mech, Eng Shops BX 102 . . . ... 420
220 SW 2nd Ave 2-4640
Chen, Wayne H -Asst Prof of Electrical Eng -El 432 . . . . ... 308
703 NW 19th St 3185
Cherry, H Spurgeon -Prof, Hd, Dept of Intramural Ath -FG 228 . 243
2203 NW 9th Place 6757
Chesnutwood, Charles M -Asst Prof, Phy Sciences BN 202 . .. 377
P O Box 2815 Univ Sta
Chipley, Edmund L -Asst Prof of Research, Chem Eng -N 116. . . 669
1711 NW 6th Ave 5532
Chitty, Harmon M -Painter, Maint -PG . . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Box 147-A
Chitty, James M -Painter, Maint -PG . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Tumblincreek City 5956
Choate, Charles P -Res Mgr, Sec 1, Flavet III . . . . . . 583
Apt 241-A, Flavet III
Choate, Rush E -Assoc Prof, Ag Eng -H 27. . . . . . .... 216
106 NW 25th St 6955
Chotas, Nicholas E -Asst Prof, Architecture -E 181 . . . ... 606
114 NW 25th St 7935
Christian, Wade -Instr in Educ, Elementary I 105. . . . . 273
804 NW 20th Terrace 7645
Christie, Jesse R -Nematologist, Entomology, Ag Exp Sta -Butler . 415
307 NE 3rd St
Christie, Mrs Pauline M -Typist II, Audio-Visual Educ -YN 210. . 641
1308 NW 7th St 3883
Churchwell, Marian A -Typist I, Ag Exp Sta- HT 113 . . .. 366
13 NE 13th St






Clair, Kenneth Ruffin Food Service Manager SS . . . ... 207
Dietitian's Apt University 553
Clark, Mrs Eunice Claire, Clerk I, Accounts, Comptroller AD 2 . 577
914 NE 6th Ave 7444
Clark, Fred Associate Agronomist, Ag Exp Sta NE 310 . . 439
Alachua, Fla, Rt 1
Clark, George Riess Asst Res Prof, Chem Eng N 116 . . ... 669
1302 NW 16th Terrace 2-1873
Clark, Mrs Mary Ellen Clerk I, Ag Ext Serv HT 119 . . ... 497
226 B, Flavet III
Clark, Vernon Wilmot Professor of Law LW 211. . . . .... 353
1616 SW 13th St -2-2039
Clark, W A Asst Prof of English D 108 . . . . . . ... 414
1112 SW 3rd Ave 8022
Clarke, John A Carpenter, Ag Exp Sta HT Annex . . . .... 497
Melrose, Fla, Rt 11
Clarkson, Mrs Joan Combs Typist I, English -AN 310 . AN 310 379
1900 NW 2nd Ave
Clarkson, Julian D Asst Res Adviser, Housing SO . . . .... 238
842 South Hall 238
Clayton, Harold Gray Director, Ag Ext Serv HT 103 . . ... 496
117 SW 7th Street 3675
CLEMENTS, Mrs Louise S Agent ( Phys Sci Aid), Tung Lab . (City) 3906
233 T Flavet III
Clemons, Harry B Offset Pressman, Print Dept PG . . .. 571 or 534
General Delivery, Micanopy, Fla
Closson, James H Psychiatrist, Stu Health IN . . . ... 371
2127 NW 7th P1 4786
CLOVER, Mrs Ann P Exec Secy, Fla St Bd of Eng Examiners SE 408
... ... .... .. .... ... ..... ... (City) 4651
936 SW 2nd Ave 8324
Cody, Madison Derrel Prof of Botany FU Annex 18 . . ... 648
538 NE 7th Ave 6223
Cofer, Mrs Jean C Typist II, Registrar AD 33 . . . . ... 226
1318 SW 13th Avenue
Coffin, Bruce C Janitor Foreman, Janitorial YN .. . ... 476
900 NW 31st Ave 3557
Cohen, Mrs Elaine Lois Mach Opr I, Comptroller AD 2 . . 253
238 S, Flavet III
COHEN, Mortimer Pathologist, Fumigation Lab, State Plant Bd
Mail: Box 3777, Univ Sta . . . . . . . (City) 2-2876
731 NW 20th Ave 2-4169
Coldsnow, Leslie P -Asst Prof, Mil M 111 . . . . . . 636
2037 NW 7th Place 8715
Cole, Miss Jimmie Clay Steno I, Emp Pern Serv AD 109 . 352
Starke, Florida
Cole, P.D. -Inst in Humanities D ll . . . . . . ... 412
Fort White, Florida
Coleman, William Bruckner Plant Mech Ag Exp Sta VL . . 344
Rt 5, Box 47 3898





Coles, Mrs Gladys F Mimeograph Operator, Print Dept PG 571 or 534
810 1/2 SW 1st Avenue 2-1259
Collier, Frank H Upholsterer, Housing MU Basement . . . ... 451
360 D, Flavet II
Collins, William E Herdsman, Animal Husbandry NE 204 . 324 or 326
Route 2, Box 658
Colson, Miss Kathryn Steno I, Physical Science BN 204 . . 377
203 NE 2nd Ave 3451
Combs, Arthur W Prof of Ed YN 233 . . . . . . ... 477
1501 NW 16th Ave 3622
Combs, Garvin B, Jr Tech IV, Elec Eng SE 1104 . . . ... 236
High Springs, Fla
Comins, Harrison D Asst Prof of Civil Eng El 122 . . . ... 204
1022 SW 4th Avenue 8845
Cone, Mrs Kathrin Wise Secy III Lib, Ag Exp Sta HT 209 . 328
1523 NW Fourth St -6648
Congleton, J E Prof of English AN 302 . . . . . ... 601
2126 NW 7th Lane 8057
Conner, Frederick William Prof of English AN 202 . . .. 300
2224 NW 6th Place 8694
Constans, Henry P Hd Prof of Speech AD 341 . . . . ... 346
108 NW 20th Terrace 5832
Cooey, Daniel Pies Cabinet Maker, Maint PG . . . . . 431
Rt 2, Box 328
Coogle, Miss Esther Artist and Asst in Research
Biology and Agriculture SC 109 B . . . . . . . ... 573
1417 NW 6th Place
COOK, Allyn Austin -Co-operative Agt, Ag Exp Sta -
Fumigation Lab .......................... 631
1846 NE 7th Terrace
Cook, Charles F Asst Prof of Research, Physics BN 101 . . 310
Rt 5, Box 95, Hibiscus Park
Cook, Mrs Gladys S Secy III, Educ YN 202 . . ... 620 or 619
1618 NW 11th Road -5019
Cooper, Mrs Charleen Fay Steno I, Air Force ROTC MI 205 . 613
1115 NW 8th Street -7363
Cooper, J Francis Editor and Head, Ag Exp Sta & Ext Serv,
Editorial Dept HT 215 ..................... 495
2140 NW 3rd Place
Cooper, Miss Lillian Asst Editor, Eng & Ind Exp Sta El 307 . . 419
17 NW 20th Drive 2-4716
Cooper, Nelson D Int Asst Prof, Elec Eng El 336 . . . ... 309
Cooper, Thomas J Personnel Manager, Food Serv CA . 661 or 662
1224 NW 9th Ave 5061
Cooter, Randall T Maint Asst Ag Exp Sta Farm Shop . . (City) 6761
1926 NW 2nd St 5338
Corbeau, Mrs Ada Isabel Clerk I, Serials LI . . . . . 591
116 C SW 7th St -9580
Cordts, Allen Frederick Resident Adviser, Housing MU . . 250
207 Blvd Apt 13 2-1265






Corman, Bernard R Assoc Prof of Educ, Foundations Yn . ... 297
1006 SW 8th Ave 2-1819
Cornelius, William G Int Asst Prof of Pol Sci E 190 . . .. 685
623 NW 9th Ave 5448
Cornwell, Miss Anna B Head Resident, Housing YU . . .. 440
Yulee 444
Cotton, Mrs Eloris M Mach Opr I, Comptroller AD 10 . . 253
1016 SW 8th Ave 6570
Courtney, Cecil Jefferson Roofer, Maintenance PG . . .. 431
Rt 2, Box 484
Courtney, Otto Repairman, Heating Plant PG. . . . .. 431
121 SE 3rd St 7262
Courtney, William L Fireman, Heating Plant PG . . . ... 431
NW 9th Terrace
Covington, Harrison W Asst Prof, Art C 104 . . . . ... 448
804 NW 20th Terrace 5646
Cowan, Russell Walter -Assoc Prof of Math WA 201 . . .. 587
702 NW 12th Ave 3059
Cox, Ernest Haynes Prof of Eng and Log, Univ Col AD 204 . . 405
2159 NW 9th Ave 3860
Cox, William C, Asst PMS&T, AFROTC MI 206 . . . . 613 or 694
1015 NE 14th Ave 5693
COX, William, Jr Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control E, . 278 or 279
1151 SW 9th Rd
Crago, Miss Jean M Secy III, Education YN 218 . . . .476 or 632
1122 SW 6th Avenue 8302
Cramer, William H Asst Res Prof, Elec Eng El 419 . . . ... 308
1716-C NW 2nd Ave 2-2148
Craps, John E Instr in German, Foreign Languages AN 3-B. . . 576
111 NE 8th Ave
Crawford, Charles M Asst Prof of Marketing, Bus Org & Opr-
BA 313 . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . 561
1106 NW 1st Place, Apt #10 3407
Creighton, John T Hd Prof of Entomology -FL 308.1. . . . .. 218
Route 4, Box 159-A 2-1352
Crenshaw, Charles Burke Welder, Eng Shops BX 102 . . .. 420
903 NW 33rd Ave 6360
Crenshaw, Mrs Nell P Secy II, Stu Health IN . . .. ... 371
Archer Road 3361
Crepps, Dewitt Clinton Lab Asst, Dairy Sci, Ag Exp Sta-DL . 339
1420 W University Avenue -5152
Cresap, Mrs Ida Keeling Librarian, Ag Exp Sta HT 209 . . 328
422 NW 15th St 3526
Crevasse, J M, Jr Supt of Grounds and Police PG . . .. 431
Hawthorne Rd 3181
Crews, James W Inst in Bus Educ YN 308 . . .. . . .... 502
917 NE 9th Ave 2-1356
Crews, Raymond Pipe Fitter, Heating Plant -PG . . . ... 431
Route 01, Box 19 A







Crider, Samuel Owen Maint Helper, Ag Exp Sta, HT Annex . 497
618 SW 2nd St
Crippen, Mrs Betty Bowman Secy III Registrar AD 33 . . . 226
1416 1/2 SW 13th Ave
Crist, G William, Jr Prof of Ins, Bus Org & Opr BA 317 . .561 or 521
16 NW 22nd Drive 6090
Crist, Raymond E Prof of Geography OF 22'. . . . . ... 579
101 NW21st St -5115
Christ, Mrs Ruth Carolyn Clerk II Stat Ag Ec, Ag Exp Sta HT310 349
Box 2815, Univ Sta 6717
Criswell, McKinley Custodian of Equip Req Phys Ed for Men-FG. 541
112 SE 13th St -7229
Crockford, Harold E -Machinist, Eng Shops BX 102 . . ...... 420
4134 NW 9th St 3611
Crosby, Herbert E -Coach, Rifle Team, Military -Bldg. 80. ... . 482
1236 NW 30th Ave 2-2005
Crosby, James P Electrician Eng Shops -BX 102 . . .. 420
Rt 5, Box 191 9982
Cross, Clark I -Assoc Prof of Geography and Phy Sci -OF 3 . . 579
2124 NE 7th St 5659
Crowe, Andrew -Plate Maker, Printing Dept -PG . . .... 571 or 534
307 NE 2nd Ave
Crowson, Mrs Betty M -Instr Women's Req Phy Ed -FG. ... . . 393
534 NE 4th Ave -2-1429
Crutcher, George L -Hd Visual Instr, Gen Ext Div -SE 908 . . 519
2254 NW 3rd Place 2-4871
Culbreth, Starling A Electronics Tech, Maint PG . . . ... 431
Rt5, Box 747 -7123
Culpepper, Mrs Martha B -Adm Asst IV, Law Review LW 116 . 355
McIntosh, Fla
Cumbee, Carroll F -Assoc Prof of Educ, Foundations YN 241 . .. 477
Newberry, Florida Newberry 2171
Cunha, T J Hd, Dept An Husb & Nutri- NE 204 . .. . .324 or 326
1627 NW 7th Ave 3562
Cunningham, Myron A -Assoc Prof of Educ, Foundations YN 240 . 477
318-B NE 10th St 3964
Curran, Robert L -Asst Prof of Educ, Foundations -YN 240 . . 477
1123 NW 1st Place, Apt 20 9779
Currie, Mrs Elva Lou -Clerk I, Lib, Ag Exp Sta HT 201 . . ... 328
2057 NW 3rd Ave -9622
Curry, Mrs Alice K -Chief Clerk III, Bd of Examiners -SE 405. . 235
Box 2298 Univ Sta 2-4471
Curtis, Mrs Phyllis S -Secy II, Educ -YN 128 . . . . . . .471
403 1/2 SW 10th St 5509
Cutler, Ronald -Asst Prof of English -D 205 . . . . . .. ... 408
Melrose -GR -5-2462
Cutts, Mrs Emma Lou Clerk II, Gen Ext Div -SE 807 . . .. 231
901 NW 3rd Avenue 3990










Daane, Mrs Bessie H -Secy III, Soils, Ag Exp Sta NE 106 . . 348
1402 NW 7th Ave 8338
Dagley, Walter H -Watchman, Ag Exp Sta HT . . . . ... 498
12 SE 4th Place 3598
Dakin, Miss Mildred M -Secy III, English AN 207 . . . ... 305
212 NW 3rd Ave 2-4942
Dalton, Charles H, III Asst PMS&T, Army ROTC MI . . ... 636
109 NW 22nd Drive 7361
Damron, C Frazier -Asst Prof of Phy Education -FG 304 . . ... 532
Rt 4, Box 127-A
Damsel, Charles H Jr -Res Mgr ,Sec II, Flavet III . . . ... 508
230-D, Flavet III
Danburg, Russell L -Assoc Prof of Music -R 117. . . . . ... 671
12 NW 21st Street 5109
Danis, Anthony L -Res Prof of Aerological Eng -El 338 . . .308 or 309
Rt 2, Kirkwood 3955
Dantzler, Ernest R Adm Asst IV, Radio WRUF RA. . . . . 467
Valley Road -7675
Dantzman, Mrs Emily J Steno II, Ag Ext Serv OE . . . ... 280
320-D, Flavet I
Dauer, Manning J -Hd, Prof of Political Science -PE -105 . . 646
113 NW11th St -8947
Dauphinais, Raymond J -Int Asst Prof of Pharmacy LE 424 . . 429
1517 NW 2nd Place
DaVault, James W -Prof of Accounting -BA 337 . . . . ... 561
Rt 5, Newberry -3307
Davidson, Robert F -Hd Prof of Humanities AN 102 . . .. 452
1725 NW 6th Ave 5239
Davis, Burney -An Caretaker, Cancer Res Lab CR . . . .. 395
118 NW 8th Ave 7063
Davis, C L -Night Supervisor, Housing -MA . . . . ... 392
2340 E Univ Ave 3760
Davis, Edward A -Asst Prof & Dir P K Yonge -YN 220 . . 476 or 632
1937 NE 6th Terrace 7143
Davis, Mrs Elinor D -Clerk 11, Stat, Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta OD 16 . 268
318 1/2 NW 24th Street 9550
Davis, G K Animal Nutritionist, Ag Exp Sta NL . . .. 340
501 Palm Terrace, 6732
Davis, Miss Helen C Head Resident Housing -MA . . . . ... 392
Mallory 443
Davis, Herbert W -Fireman, Heating Plant -PG. .. . . .... 431
Box 224, Newberry
Davis, Horace G Jr Instr in Journalism FU 11 or K 201 . 655 or 597
318 NW 13th Ave 2-4435







Davis, John H -Prof of Botany -FU 16 . . . . . . . . 648
203 NW 20th Terr 7762
Davis, Mrs Lillian J -Supervisor Laundry . . . . . . . 521
1014 SE 2nd Ave
Davis, Mrs Lois Ann -Secy II, Humanities -AN 102 . . . ... 452
1328 NW 6th Street 3690
Davis, Mrs Lois C -Steno I, Vet Sci, Ag Exp Sta PL . . .. . 403
103 NW 16th St
Davis, Louis C -Asst Custodian of Equip, Req Phy Ed Men -FG 113 . 541
Rt 4, Box 257-A -9950
Davis, Miss Marian V -Instr in Education -YN 28-A. . . . . 474
2026 NE 6th Terrace
Davis, Miss Mary Anne -Clerk II, Stat Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta -HT 311.. 333
806 NE 9th Ave
Davis, Robert P Int Instr in Social Sci, E 191 . . . . . . 685
508 NE 1st Street -6709
Day, James W Prof of Law, LW 105 . . . . . . . . 251
530 NE Seventh Ave 7012
Day, Mrs Mamie M -Secy II, Art -E 123 . . . . . . ... 356
214-R, Flavet III
Day, Richard L -Instr in Geography OF 5 . . . . . . . 579
1105 NW 6th St 3435
Deaton, Mrs Carrie J Secy III, News Bureau -H . . . . . 288
627 SW 10th St 5269
Decker, Phares Plant Pathologist, Ag Exp Sta HT 113 . . 322
903 SW 13th St 3748
Dees, William C -Electrician, Maint -PG . . . . . ... 431
Waldo, Fla 8-6251
Dehner, Albert -Prof of Real Estate BA 329 . . . . . . 561
640 NE 11th Ave 2-1817
Deinzer, Harvey T Prof of Accounting -BA 334 . . . . ... 561
928 NW 21st Terrace 6668
DEKLE, G W -Entomologist, State Plant Board -SE 603. . .(City) 2-1431
3700 NW 12th Street 3847
DeLeon, Mrs Gertie -Clerk II, Stat, Ag Exp Sta HT 312 . . 349
Apt 241-E, Flavet III
Delony, Dexter Prof of Law -LW 207 . . . . .. . . . 251
1504 NW 10th Ave 4846
Demery, Mrs Ramona -Typist II, Engineering -El 307 . . .... 307
207-T, Flavet III
DENMARK, Harold A Entomologist, St Plant Bd SE 504 (City) 2-1431

Dennard, Robert L -Asst Comptroller, Business Office -AD 2 . . 614
416 NW 13th Street 9702
Dennis, Gustave N -Asst Instr, AF ROTC -Ml 9 . . . . ... 316
315 NW 33rd Ave 4526
Dennis, Raymond B -Asst Mgr Central Stores -PG . . . . ... 431
Rt 5, Box 183 3379







Dennis, Walter R Asst Parasitologist, Vet Sci, Ag Exp Sta,
Parasite Lab ........... .. .. ....... ... .. 342
1320 NW 17th St 8046
Dennison, Raymond A Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta NE 305 . .327 or 344
Old Newberry Road 8369
Densmore, Lanier C -Promotion Mgr, University Press -LW 5th Floor . 292
805 NE 9th Street
Derrick, Clarence -Assoc Prof of English D 200 . . . .. . . 407
818 NW 21st Terrace 5873
Deurloo, H W Physician, Stu Health -IN . . . . . . . .371
105 NW 12th Terrace 5259
Dewitt, Robert M -Asst Prof of Biol Sci I 212 . . . . . . 501
1710 NW 2nd Ave
Deyarmond, Mrs Louisa L -Chief Clerk III, Ag Exp Sta -HT 113 . 366
811 NW 40th Ave 3156
Diamant, Alfred -Asst Prof of Political Science -PE 6 . . . ... 637
1704 NE 7th Street 5075
Dickens, John G -Truck Driver, Printing Dept -PG. .. . . 571 or 534
P 0 Box 716
DICKENS, Robert R -Cont Repr, Vet Adm Off SE 105 . . .(City) 8671

Dickey, Dallas C -Prof of Speech -AD 352 . . . . . ... 426
2208 NW 10th St 5628
Dickey, Ralph D -Assoc Hort, Ag Exp Sta NE 300 . . . ... 327
1118 NW 10th Ave -3249
Dickinson, Clyde R -Supervisor, Janitorial PG . .. . . ...... 431
110 SE 6th Street 6652
Dickinson, Miss Grace M -Steno I, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -El 526 . . 538
Rt 1, Box 52 A, Starke
Dickinson, J C Jr -Asst Prof of Biol & Curator of Biol Sci,
Biology and Fla State Museum -SC 9-c or SE 301 . 677 or 2-1451
Bivin's Arm -5102
DiDuonni, Fiore Cook, Food Service SS . . . . . (City) 661
Box 162, Waldo
Diettrich, S deR -Hd Prof of Geography -B 111 . . . . ... 579
415 SE 6th Terrace 5877
Dietz, John W -Prof of Finance, Bus Org & Opr -BA 15 . . . 561
525 NE 9th Avenue -5612
Dighton, John N -Asst Prof of Law -LW 301 . . . . . ... 251
525 NE 5th Ave 2-1305
Dillon, Mrs Elizabeth L -Clerk II, Stat, Ag Economics -OD 4 . . 335
211 NW 16th Street
Dillon, Robert M -Asst Prof of Architecture -E 115 . . . ... 384
904 NW 14th Avenue 3295
Dinman, Robert Prof of Accounting BA 332 . . . . . . .561
118 NW 21st Street
Dixon, James C Assoc Prof of Psychology -AD 314 . . . ... 345
1604 NW 6th Ave 5565







Dodd, Miss Joan J -Assoc Resident Housing -BH . . . . . 550
Broward 438
Dodson, Miss Barbara E Int Instr in Speech AD 324 .. . . 347
1212 1/2 SW 1st Avenue 2-1244
Dodson, Miss Glenna A -Int Instr in Bus Educ YN 310 . . ... 502
1005 SW 13th Street 8553
Doerr, Mrs Rita F -Secy II -University College', -AN 102. .. ... 452
357-F, Flavet II
Doherty, Herbert J -Instr in Social Science -E 193 . . . ... 618
1123 NW 3rd Avenue -8339
Dolbeare, Harwood B -Prof of Economics -BA 311 . . . . . .561
2735 SW 5th Place, Golfview 4274
Donaldson, Miss Eva L -Chief Clerk III, Ag Exp Sta HT Annex . . 497
1215 NW 4th Street 6738
Donovan, Clement H Hd Prof of Economics -BA 203 . . ... 561
1408 NW 3rd Avenue 3664
Doolittle, Mrs Mary Sue -Clerk I, Gen Ext Div -SE 806 . . ... 231
1510 West University Ave 2-1156
Dornbush, Louis W -Asst PMS&T, Military -MI. . . . . 636

Dorsey, Miss Peggy Sue -Clerk I, Arts & Sciences -AN 103 . . 504
935 NE 3rd Avenue 3404
Doss, Miss Mary V -Asst in Library, Education Lib -YN 317 . . 478
1110 SW 3rd Avenue 2-1922
Doster, William C -Interim Instructor in English -D 202 . . . ... 407
118 NW 19th Street 2-2885
Doty, Franklin A -Assoc Prof of Social Science, -AD 204 . . . 405
1804 NW 7th Avenue 8935
DOUGLAS, Mrs Nancy G -Steno I, Athletics -SA 105 . . . ... 460
635 NE 10th Place -5233
Dovell, J E -Assoc Prof of Social Sciences & Pol Sci -PE 8 . . 637
1004 NW 15th Avenue 7253
Dowd, David L Assoc Prof of History -PE 106 . . . . ... 388
1215 NW 12th Avenue 2-1984
DOYLE, Larry L -Structural Designer, Arch to Bd of Control -E . 279
1224 SW 12th Street
Draper, Samuel Duane -Asst to Comptroller -AD 2 . . . .. 614
1915 NW 5th Avenue 2-2023
Dresdner, Richard D -Assoc Res Prof Chem Eng -RE 305 . . ... 319
1017 SW 4th Avenue 2-1967
Driggers J Clyde -Assoc Poultry Husb, Ag Exp Sta -PO . . .. 277
100 NE 8th Avenue 2-4639
Driggers, Mrs Louise P -Secy II, Entomology -FL 307 . . . ... 218
P 0 Box 115, Lake Butler 502
DROSDOFF, Matthew Sr Soil Scientist, USDA Tung Lab TL (City) 3906
803 NW 10th Avenue 3172
Dubendorff, Mrs Diane W -Typist I, Bookstore -SS . . ... 664 or 665
417 NE 4th Avenue






Duchaine, Mrs Jacqueline B -Clerk I, Student Health -IN . . 371
Apt 366-B, Flavet II
Duer, Mrs Margaret D -Hd, Circulation, Lib -LI . . . . ... 591
1427 NW 13th Street 8387
Duerk, Mrs Carole D Technician, Cancer Research Lab -CR . . 395
1829 NW 2nd Avenue
Duffy, Harry J Jr Int Instr in Phy Sci BN 202 . . . . ... 377
616 NW 8th Place 7920
Duke, Mrs Beulah H -Typist I, Dairy Res Unit, Hague DL Alachua 2673
Box 224, High Springs
Duncan, Mrs Trixie H -Clerk II, Stat, Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta
-HT 311 . . . . . . . . . .. . .. . 333
1835 NW 5th Avenue 6513
Dunkle, John R -Asst Prof Geo & Phy Sci -OF 6 . . . . ... 579
101 NW 7th Terrace 9617
Dunn, Edgar Streeter Jr -Asst Prof of Economics -BA 320 . . 561
1714 NW 11th Road 7944
Dunn, Mrs Elsie H -Secy Ill, An Husb & Nutri NE 204 . 324 or 326
543 NE 8th Avenue -5582
Dunn, Joe -Labor Supervisor, Housing -MA Basement . . . .. 582
Rt 3, Box 265 9846
Dunnavant, John -Sales Mgr, Radio Station WRUF -RA . . .. 466
1213 NW 16th Avenue 3803
Durell, Mrs Phyllis B -Secy III, Office of President AD 226 455 or 456
318 NW 15th Street 2-4779
Durrance, Charles L Jr Prof of Educ, Secondary -YN 330 . 479 or 210
2248 NW 5th Place 7448
Dusenbury, Delwin P Assoc Prof of Speech, Director of Dramatics -
AD 342 .. ........ ..... ... ..... .. .. .. .. 426
1007 NW 14th Avenue 3048
Dwyer, Roy E Int Instr in Educ I 103 . . . . . . . ... 273
120 NW 9th Street 2-1812
Dye Mrs H Sue -Steno I, An Husb & Nutri, -NE 204 . . 324 or 326
1403 NW 6th Avenue 6164
Dyer, Donald R Asst Prof of Geography OF 7 . . . .. . 579
2035 NE 7th Place 2-4550
Dyess, Carey W -Policeman,Grounds PG . . .. . . ... 431
Hawthorne Rd 8239
Dyson, Mrs Hazel S -Steno II, Registrar AD 133 . . . ... 226
233-A, Flavet III

E

Eadie, Donald -Asst Res Prof of Elec Eng SE 1104 . . . ... 236
930 NE 14th Avenue 2-1991
Earhart, Robert W -Plant Path, Ag Exp Sta S . . . . . ... 276
1917 NW 12th Road 5278
Easley, John F -Lab Asst, An Husb & Nutri, Ag Exp Sta NL . .. 340
Rt 1, Micanopy






Eastham, Miss Mally E Steno II, Plant Path, Ag Exp Sta HT 313... 336
1010 W University Avenue 2-4469
Eaton, William B Asst Prof, Architecture E 124 . . . ... 606
Rt 3, Box 761 7100
Ebersole, Robert P Inst in Art WA 308 . . . . . . .. 628
1627 NW 7th Place, 5246
Ebert, Mrs Constance L Clerk I, Fla Union FU 104 . . .. 422
311 A, Flavet I
Eckdahl, Jack P Instructor Req Phys Ed for Men FG 134 . . 244
1065 NE 13th Place -2-1276
Edge, Mrs Nola Duke Film Tech, Audio Visual LI 411 . . .. 591
Kirkwood, Box 74 5029
Edmondson, Mrs Cornelia Asst Prof of Req Phy Ed for Women
W G . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. 393
1028 SW 3rd Ave 7487
Edmondson, Laura B -Secy II,Music R 140 . . . . . ... 627
316 NW 20th St 2-2188
Edson, Charles Grant Assoc Prof in Eng Mech RE 202 . . 359
Hibiscus Park 6335
Edson, Seton Norman Asst Prof of Soils FL 108 . . . ... 286
PO Box 2002, University Station 7886
Edwards, Mrs Margaret Brownlee Steno I, Home Ec
Ag Exp Sta NE 210 ...................... 325
610 NE Second Avenue 7527
Edwards, Richard A Hd Prof of Geology B 101 . . . . .. 643
Bivin's Arm, Route 2, Box 55 8737
Edwardson, John Richard Asst Agronomist, Ag Exp Sta
NE 306 . . . . . . .. . . .. .. . ...... 439
1431 NW 7th Road 5183
Egan, John C Int Asst Prof of English, Univ College -AN 207 . . 305
414 NE 5th Ave, Apt 7 2-2945
Eggert, C Lee, Prof of Educ, Adm & Field Serv Ed YN 132 . . 471
31 SW 23rd Way University Park 7649
Ehlers, Carrol W Asst Prof of Marketing, Bus Org & Opr BA 325 561
1014 NE 13th Avenue 9728
Ehninger, Douglas Wagoner Asst Prof of Speech AD 354 . . 426
1405 NE 7th St 4768
Ehrmann, Winston Wallace-Act Hd Prof of Sociology &
Head, Marriage & Family Clinic, -PE 305 . . . . . 487
1235 SW 9th Avenue 7690
Eibner, John R Asst Football Coach, Athletics SA 205 . 242 or 578
2038 W University Avenue 5625
Eldridge, John G Prof of Economics, Retired BA 318 . . 561
Box 2627, University Station
Ellerbe, Mrs Helen Cubberly, Asst in Library LI . . . ... 591
918 SW 8th Lane 2-4031
Elliott, L. Paul Prof of Physical Sciences, Univ College BN 202 377
2226 NW 4th Place 8377
Ellis, David Owen, Assoc Prof of Math PE 8 . . . . ... 287
318 NE 10th St 8120







ELLIS, Harlan R County Supervisor, Agriculture,
Farmers' Home Administration SE Annex . . (City) 5858
10 NW 25th Street 8261
Elmore, William E Assistant Bus Mgr, Health Center A . . 296
1904 NW 11th Road 6942
Emerson, David Lee Asst Prof Chem Eng, -N 113 . . . ... 317
2105 NW 9th Ave 8830
Emery, Edwin Lauris Central Files Clerk, Military Dept MI . 636
1511 NW 3d Ave, 22949
Emery, Paul Belmont Field Asst, Hort, Ag Exp Sta VL . . 667
Alachua, Florida
Emig, Elmer J Prof of Journalism -K 206 . . . . . ... 597
2120 NW 3rd Place 6773
Emmel, Mark W Prof of Veterinary Science PL . . . ... 403
530 NE 8th Ave 7570
Emory, C William Assoc Prof of Marketing, Bus Org & Opr BA 313 561
2211 W University Avenue 8259
Engel, Mrs Beverly J Cashier, Food Service CA . . . .. 661
Flavet II 356 E
England, Mrs Ila F Clerk II, Order LI .............. 591
617 NW 16th Ave 2-1322
Engle, Mrs Margaret -Typist II, Athletics SA 217 . . ... 442 or 446
1217 NE 10th Place 9588
English, Mrs Carolyn L Secy II, Student Personnel AD 128 . 383
1241 SW 4th Avenue
English, Frank Plumber, Maintenance PG . . . . ... 431
Box 723, Rt 3, NW 13th St
English, Mrs Lillie Mae Machine Opr I, Comptroller-AD 9 . 253
905 NW 12th Avenue
English, Mrs Loulie Walker Secy III, Law LW 101 . . ... 353
4014 NW 13th St 3233
Eno, Charles Franklin Asst Soil Microbiologist, Soils NE 106 . 404
1018 NW 4th Avenue 2-1292
Ensign, Mrs Grace M Clerk I, Circulation LI . . . .. 591
1408 NW 3rd Avenue 3664
Entz, Mrs Johnnye Sanders Chief Clerk III, Cashier's Office-AD2 401
1243 NW 4th Avenue 6878
Epperson, Mrs. Harriett Reesman, Stock Clerk II, Arch -E 160 . 604
252 T, Flavet III
Eshleman, Silas Kendrick -Assoc Prof of Ind Eng El 327 . . 370
543 NE 6th Ave 5978
Esser, Mrs Hannah L Tech I, Chem Eng N 116 . . . ... 669
251 S, Flavet III
Eutsler, Roland B Acting Dean, College of Bus Ad BA 214 . 561
Briarcliff Drive, Golfview 4737
Evans, Mrs Beth, Steno 1, Food Service CA. . . . . .... 661
416 NW 13th Terrace, Apt 2
Everett, Mrs Blanche E Clerk II, Housing AD 138 . . . . 246
17 NW 7th St 5009







Everett, Joe Sherman Asst Res Advisor, Housing-Thomas Area. . 250
Thomas Area 622
Everett, Paul H Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exp Sta NE Annex. ... . 404
737 NE 11th Ave -'2-2591
Evers, Mrs Elsie Adm Asst IV,'Clinical Services AD 339 . . 526
1435 NW 7th Avenue 2-4997
Evey, Mrs Lucille Stock Clerk II, Housing MU Basement . . 451
1803 NW 45th Avenue 3542


F

Fagen, William F Assoc Prof of Elec Eng El 248 . . . ... 308
1031 NE 13th Place -5130
Fain, John Tyree Prof of English, Univ College -AD 204 . . 405
Black Acres Box 2086 7315
Fairing, Robert L Head, Citizenship Training, Gen Ext Div-SE707.. 520
Rt 2 2-4349
Fallin, Mrs Gwen U Steno II, Ag Economics OD 4 . . .. 335
1813 NW 2nd Ave
Farber, Erich A -Res Prof of Mech Eng El 532 . . .. . ... 315
1218 NE 5th St
Farmer, Mrs Beatrice May Clerk I, Comptroller AD 2 . . ... 523
813 SE 2nd Ave
Faulkner, B F -Asst Supt Elec Maint PG . . . . . . .. 431
315 NW 7th Terrace 2-2946
Faulkner, Mrs Virginia L Typist I LI . . . . . . . .. 591
244 C, Flavet III
Fawcett, Miss Mary Solte -Dietitian, P K Yonge . . . ... 382
303 SW 13th St 7311
FAY, Mrs Lucille H Exec Secy USDA Tung Lab. . . . (City) 3906
116 NW 3rd Street 3095
Feagle, Miss Anna Joyce Clerk I, Accounts, EIES,-EI 436 . .. 230
314 SW 3rd St 6527
Fearney, Edward Maurice Asst Prof of Architecture E 130 . . 606
Route 2, Box 79, Kirkwood 5687
Feaster, Mrs Barbara Sheldon Secy II, Math WA 205 . . 586
411 Boulevard, Apt 3
Feaster, John Kennedy Painter, Ag Exp Sta HT Annex . . . 497
Route 4, Box 199 9931
Feaster, John P Asst An Nutritionist, Ag Exp Sta NL . . 340
720 NW 20th Ave 5366
Felix, Glenn Allen Res Advisor, Housing GR 138 . . .. 695
138 Grove Hall University 546
Fendick, Mrs Adeline Liane Typist I, Civil Eng El 212 . . 204
227 D, Flavet III
Fenlon, Paul Edward Instr in Econ BA 338 . . . . ... 561
Rt 2, Box 214






Fenn, Henry Anderson Dean, College of Law- LW 102 . . . 354
211 NW 23rd Drive 4064
Ferguson, Mrs Jewel Il Gertrude -Locker Room Attendant, Req Phys
Ed WG .. ............................ 393
411 NW 25th Street 7477
Ferguson, Miss Sarah Caroline Librarian, Teacher YN 214 476 or 632
1111 SW 4th Ave 3592
Ferguson, Walker M Lab Mech III, Chem Eng N 102 ... . . 318
320 NW 3rd St 2-1094
Fernandez, Pedro V -Prof of Spanish, Foreign Languages -AN 3-E . 576
Rt 5, Box 123, Hibiscus Park 6720
Ferrazzi, Mrs Maxie B -Library Asst III, Order LI . . . ... 591
215 NE 4th Street -4492
Fifield, Willard M -Director Ag Exp Sta HT 109-A . . . .. 493
1823 NW 7th Avenue 8755
Finkle, Jason L -Instr in Social Sci E 198 . . . . . ... 685
P 0 Box 3217 Univ Sta
Fisch, A Lincoln -Resident Advisor, Housing -WE . . . . ... 295
Weaver 298
Fisher, Jay H Instr & Rifle Team Coach, ROTC MI Annex . . .636
1022 SW 8th Avenue 4135
FISHER, Mrs Jessie T Exec Secy, Arch to Bd of Control E .278 or 279
924 East University Avenue
Fiskel, John G A -Asst Biochemist, Soils, Ag Exp Sta NE Annex . 348
605 NW 13th Terrace 5050
Fitzwater, Robert N -Lab Asst, An Husb & Nutri -NL . . ... 340
4131 NW 12th Terrace 2-2072
Flanigan, Frank M -Asst Prof of Mech Eng El 536 . . . .. . 315
Rt 2, SW 13th Street -5136
Fleming, Mrs Ilah W -Chief Clerk III, Ag Ext Serv -HT 101 . . 411
1213 SW 2nd Avenue 7322
Flesh, Mrs Lillian S -Steno II, Military -MI 104 . . . . ... 482
318 NW 15th Terrace 6592
Fletcher, Mrs Thelma H -Steno I Chemistry -LE 234 . . ... 389
Rt 4, Box 384 3934
Flowers, John W -Prof of Physics BN 101 . . . . . ... 310
Rt 2, Kirkwood 7181
Floyd, Joe S Jr -Assoc Prof of Finance, Bus Org & Opr BA 15 . 561
2204 NW 2nd Avenue 9547
Flynn, Mrs Maire A -Clerk II, Photo Service -L . . . . ... 402
Apt 236-T Flavet III
Fogle, Stephen F -Assoc Prof of English, Univ College AN 316 . 580
920 NW 8th Place 8646
Foldberg, Henry C -Asst Football Coach, Athletics SA 215 .242 or 578
1743 NW 3rd Place 5057
Foote, Perry A -Dean Col of Pharm, Dir Bur of Prof Rel LE 320 .. 488
517 SW 10th Street 5727
Ford, Ernest S, -Prof of Botany -FU Annex 118 . . . ... 648 or 527
Rt 3, Box 184-A, Glen Springs Rd 3345







Fordham, Leon F -Asst in Library, Circulation -LI . . ... 591
714 NE 12th Ave
Fordyce, Joseph W Asst Prof of Educ YN 118-A . . . ... 264
2048 NW7tfh Lane -2-1125 .................. . 264


Forman, Miss Ethel I -Secy II, Chem Eng -RE 201 . . . ... 319
304 SW 3rd St, Apt 6 7537
Foster, Charles R Hd, Counseling, Placement and Graduate Studies
in Education -YN 202 ...................... 620
504 NE 9th Ave 3886
FOSTER, H S -Chief Apiary Insp, St Plant Bd SE 503 . . ... 2-1431
203 N Main Street 3796
Foster, Mrs Marian R -Steno II -Ag Ext Service -OH 34 . . . 216
911 NE 3rd Avenue 6753
Fountain, Mrs Evelyn P -Library Asst III, Catalog Dept -LI . . 591
716 NE 6th Street,
Fountain, Jesse -Form Setter, Grounds -PG . . . . . ... 431
Rt 13
Fountain, Ralph W Manager of Central Stores PG . . ... 431
1613 NW 5th Ave -7822
Fouts, Mrs Evelyn K -Steno I, Forestry HT 401 . . . . ... 338
1510 W University Ave
Fouts, Everett Hd, Dairy Sci, Ag Exp Sta DL 106 . 106 . . 339
323 NW 24th Street 5862
Fowler, Mrs Eleanor -Nurse -IN . . . . . . . . ... 371
Apt 323 A, Flavet I
Fox, Miss Lauretta E -Asst Prof Pharmacognosy & Pharmacology -LE 400. 603
Rt 2, Box 47, Bivins Arm 4204
Fox, William M -Asst Prof of Ind Relations & Management, Bus
Org & Operation -BA 304 ................ 561
1107 NE 4th Street 7543
Fralick, Eddie F Painter, Maint PG . . . . . . ... 431
Lulu, Florida
Franke, Gustav Henry, Jr Asst PMS&T, Army ROTC MI 111 . 636
6 NW 26th St 9770
Franklin, Miss Patricia Sue Clerk I, Accounts, Comptroller AD 2. 577
110 NW 15th Street
Franks, Lee E Int Asst Prof of Journalism AD 362 . . . . ... 269
Box 25, Starke, Fla ................... 269


Frazer, Percy Warner Assoc Prof of Forestry HT 413 . . . .
2218 NW 7th Lane 7706
Frederick, William Asst Res Prof, Eng & Ind Exp Sta SE 1104 . .
1842 NE 7th Street 2-2871
Freeman, George R Supt Field Operations HT . . . .. . .
Rt 4, Box 285 A 6789
Freeman, Mrs Grace White Teller III, Comptroller AD 2 . . .
100 SW 23rd Drive 4037 *
Freeman, Watson Louis Research Asst, Engineering SE 1104 . .
617 NW 8th Place 2-1034


236

498

417

236







French, Mrs Joanne M Chief Clerk III, Housing AD 138 . .. 246
Route 4, Box 164-A 2-1047
French, Rowland Barnes Biochemist, Home Ec, Ag Exp Sta NE 212 325
1225 NE 5th Terrace 6132
Freyburger, Stewart W Instr in Pharmacognosy & Pharmacology
-LE 400 ... ... .... ..... ... ...... ... .. 603
217 U, Flavet III
FRIERSON, Paul E Asst Chief Plant Insp, St Plant Bd SE 606(City) 2-1431
Route 3, Box 178 7767
Fristoe, Charles W Asst Prof of Econ BA 330 . . . . ... 561
1724 NE 6th Terrace 6713
Fry, Forest, Asst PAS&T, AF ROTC MI 209 . . . . ... 237
915 SW 7th Ave
Frymier, Jack R Teacher, PK Yonge, YN 313 . . . .. 502
1018 SW 7th Ave
Fullager, William A Assoc Prof of Educ, Secondary YN 327 . 479
1527 NW 8th Ave 2-1205
Fullam, Mrs Ethel F Steno II, Ag Ext Serv OE 20 . . . ... 280
Linger Longer Trailer Park 6817
Fuller, David D Hd Baseball Coach, Athletics SA 206 . 242 or 578
115 NW 20th Drive 3949
FULTON, Guy C Hd Architect to the Bd of Control
Architect to the Bd of Control E . . 278 or 279
Golfview
Funk, Arthur Layton,-Assoc Prof of Humanities D 101 .. . . 412
1503 NW 10th Ave 7206
Funk, Mrs Dorothy E Secy III, Ag Exp Sta HT 119 . . . ... 491
Flavet III, 217 U
Funk, John P Stock Clerk II, Chem Eng El 323 . . . ... 419
405 SW 2nd Ave
FUNK, Robert Eugene, Arch Draftsman, Architect to Bd of Control
E . . . . . .. .. . . .. . . . 278 or 279
705 NE 2nd St
Furman, Thomas deSaussure Associate Prof of Civ Eng SL . . 503
Box 79-B, Route 4 3190
Futch, Miss Eva Miller, Supervisor, Stu Health IN . . .. 371
1021 SW Fifth Avenue 5529


G

Gager, William Atkins Prof of Mathematics WA 101 -B. .. .... 587
2960 Parkway, Golfview 7073
Gago, Dorothy P Clerk II Stat, Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta HT 119 . 332
PO Box 2587, Univ Sta
Gaines, Mrs Patricia L Typist I, Comptroller AD 2 . . .. 219
227 B, Flavet Ill







Gaitanis, Louis A Assoc Prof of Business Law and Social Ins,
Bus Org & Opr BA 211 .................... 561
Route 5, Box 186-B, Millhopper Road 3362
Gale, Mrs Dorothy E Lib Asst 11, Order LI . . . . ... 591
3114 NW 14th St 2-2236
Gall, Miss Margaret Ethel Steno II, Pharmacy LE 318 . . 429
Springfield Hall 8810
Gammon, Nathan, Jr Chemist, Soils, Ag Exp Sta Farm . . . 348
1403 NW 11th Road 3979
Gann, G J Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exp Sta Farm ... . (City) 6125
Route 1l, Box 73
Gannon, Mrs Donna Merle Staff Nurse, Student Health IN . . 371
204 NW 18th St
Gano, Ovid R Asst Res Prof of Elec Eng SE 1104 . . . ... 326
Route 1, Melrose 5-2125
Gardner, Howard Carlton Utility Pressman, Printing Dept PG . 571
309 SW 5th St
Garrett, Dudley Walker, Foreman, Grounds PG . . . . ... 431
518 NW 30th Ave 6301
Garrett, Miss Ella Sue Secy III, Stu Personnel AD 128 . . . 506
721 NE 3rd Street 8689
Garrett, Mrs Helen Marie Typist I, Comptroller AD 2 . . ... 577
115 SE 14th Street 3238
Garris, Edward W Prof & Hd of Ag Educ YN 136 . . . ... 588
415 NE 10th Ave 5786
Garry, Mrs Margaret Mary Clerk II, Stat, Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta
309 D, Flavet I
Gartner, William, Jr Teaching Asst, Civil Eng El 210 . . 203
730 NE 9th St 2-1251
Garwood, Mrs. Mary Darby Secy II, Education YN 122 . . 263
421 SE 6th Terrace 2-4201
Gaskins, Lynnis V Food Service Supv II SS . . . . ... 207
247 A, Flavet III
Gathercole, Mrs Elizabeth Chief Clerk III, Purchasing AD 106 464
1824 NW 1st Ave
Gathercole, Melburn Joseph Machinist, Eng Shop BX 102 . 420
Route 2, Box 400-A
Gattis, Mrs Elizabeth Taylor Steno II, Ag Ext Serv G 1 . . 447
318 NW 15th Terrace
Gautney, Mrs Janice D Steno I, Chem Eng N 117 . . .. 317
236 R, Flavet III
Gay, Glenn Earl, Jr Janitor Foreman, Janitorial PG . . ... 431
419 NW 25th St 5436
Gay, James M Dir, Sports Pub, Athletics SA102 . . 556 or 385
Route 5, Hibiscus Park 7836
Gay, Mrs Janet T Chief Clerk III, Alumni Affairs AU . 214 or 271
PO Box 3535, Univ Sta





Gay, Mrs Myrtle D Typist II, Soils FL 206 . . . . . ... 580
712 NE 12th Ave 6658
Gehan, Frederick Edward Asst Prof of English, Univ Col -AN 316 . 580
531 Boulevard 7383
Geiger, James C Lab Mech II, Elec Eng SE 1104 . . .. 236
3461 NW 12th Street 2-1358
Geiger, Stacy L Operator, Sewage Treatment Plant PG . . 431
406 NW 19th Place 2-1247
Geltz, Charles Gott.liev Prof of Silviculture, Forestry HT 403 338
1521 NW 7th Ave 5473
Gentry, Mrs Patricia Steno I, Bus Administration BA 214 . 561
110 NW 9th Terrace
Gerber, Mrs Delores Fiorentino Res Asst, Cancer Res Lab CR 395
315 B, Flavet III
Getzen, Samuel Pace, Jr Merchandise Mgr, Bookstore SS . 665
P 0 Box 422, Newberry Fla 2952
GIBBS, Mrs Pearl 0 Clerk, Post Office SS . . . . (City) 4981
1122 SW 2nd Ave 5477
Gibson, Robert Elmo Teacher, P K Yonge, YN 148 . . ... 476
204 NW 18th Street 2-2941
Gilbert, Miss Catherine Lee Clerk II, Lib LI . . . . ... 591
1236 SW 1st Ave
Gilbert, Jesse Dee Accountant IV, Food Service CA . . ... 530
1930 NW 4th Ave 2-2200
Gildea, Ray Yeakle, Jr Int Instr in Geography OF 5 . ...... 579
1229 SW 9th Road 2-1935
Giles, Mrs L Jeanne Sales Clerk II, Bookstore SS . . ... 664
1817 NW 13th St 6671
Gillespie, Stuart E Asst Prof of Military AF ROTC MI . 613
2002 NE 7th St 2-4753
Gillon, Oscar G, Jr Asst PAS&T, AFROTC MI 208 . . ... 694
1823 NW 5th Ave, Apt #5 -7501
Gilman, Robert Louis Inst in Agronomy, Ag Exp Sta NE 10 . . 320
1120 NW 42nd Avenue 3565
Glicksberg, Mandell Asst Prof of Law LW 302 . . . .... 251
306 NE 11th Street 2-4465
Glocklin, Miss Vera C Asst in Res, Cancer Res Lab CR . . 395
116 NE 4th Street
Glover, Miss Elizabeth V Adm Asst IV, Arts and Sciences AN 103 358
1731 NW 6th Ave 4300
Glunt, James D Prof of History PE 104 . . . . . . ... 388
621 NE 5th Terrace 4280
Godwin, Ernest B Refrigeration Mechanic, Food Service CA. .. 530
1125 NW 13th Ave 8501
Godwin, Grant M AssI State Boys' 4-H Club Agent HT 303 . 334
414 NW 14th Street 3823
Godwin, Marshall R Assoc Prof of Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta OD 6 . 335
1632 NW 7th Place 4632
Goette, William L Instructor, Retired YN 148 . . . . ... 430
627 SW 12th Street 6328





Goforth, Mrs. Louise S Typist II, Registrar AD 33 . . .. 226
PO Box 2318, Univ Sta
Goggin, John M Assoc Prof of Soc & Anthropology PE 312 . . 487
1022 SW 7th Ave 6463
Goin, Coleman Jett, Assoc Prof of Biol Sci SE 1 . . . .. 575
Ocala Road 4990
Gold, Martin Instr in Req Phys Ed for Men FG 22 . . . .. 639
1909 NW 12th Road 6185
Golden, Leo Frank, Janitor Foreman, Janitorial PG . .. . . 431
1715 NE 8th St 5975
Golden, Stansel E Mail Carrier, Campus Mail Room E 187 . . 225
Route 2, Box 454 3221
Gomez, Osborne Lorraine, Jr Teaching Asst, Gen Ext Div-SE 707 520
401 SE 6th Terrace 2-2988
Gonzalez, Juan 0 Asst in Research, EIES El 523 . . .. 315
Box 91, Route 5 -3068
Good, Joseph Martin, Jr Laboratory Asst, Soils NE 106 . . 415
316 NW 14th St -5900
GOODBRED, Miss Mary H Steno, State Dept of Agriculture
Dairy Division SE 608 . . . . . . . . . .(City) 3732
Route 4, Box 31-4841
Goode, Bailey R Lab Mech II, EIES: Chemical N 102 . . . 318
705 NW 31st Place 6487
Goodwin, Frank Prof of Marketing, Bus Org & Opr BA 324 . 561
1105 NW 14th Avenue 7934
Goolsby, C G Gardener, Horticulture HT Gardens, Archer Rd . 589
Route 1, Box 23 A 3174
Gordon, Morton M Asst Prof of Physics BN 101 . . . .. 310
308 NE 11th Street 8457
Gould, George H Asst PAS&T, AFROTC MI 214 . ... 694or 237
1103 SW 2nd Ave 4575
Graeffe, A Didier Assoc Prof of Humanities, Univ College D 103 412
726 NE 4th Avenue 7494
Graham, Bert W Director, Food Service- CA . . . . . .. 661
1211 NE 5th Street 2-4759
Graham, Miss Catherine L Secy III, Univ Col AD 204 . . .. 405
Melrose, Florida 5-2848
Graham, Klein H Business Manager, Retired -Bldg L . . . ... 428
417 NE 4th Avenue 3524
Graham, Warren S Electronics Mech, Elec Maint PG . . ... 431
616 NW 31st Place
Gramling, Lea G -Assoc Prof of Pharmaceutical Chem LE 212 . 609
20 NW 12 Terrace 9570
Granberry, Julian M Teaching Asst, Social Sciences E 194 . . 685
1123 NW 3rd Ave, Apt 18 8339
Grand, John L R Hd Prof of Architecture E 125 . . . ... 606
Volley Road 6186
Grandio, Philip, Jr Research Asst, Chem Eng N 116 . . .. 669
Box 2236 Univ Station
Grant, Mrs Freida P Steno I Ag Exp Sta HT 113 . . ... 366
212 SE 1st Avenue 5209






Grassley, Francis Lawrence, S/Sgt Adm Asst AF ROTC
M I 205 . .. . . .. . .. . . . .. . .. 613
3220 NW 14th Street 3909
Gravely, Lucius B, III University Cashier, Comptroller AD 2 . 401
1216 NW 4th Street 8330
Gray, Leon Archibald Asst Prof of Educ, Off-Campus Instr YN 147 263
308 NW 8th Ave 5759
Graybill, Mrs Frances S -Clerk II, Gen Ext Div -SE 805 . . .. 232
202 C NW 12th Terrace
Grazier, Robert T -Asst Dir of Libraries LI 200 . . . . ... 591
1922 NW 7th Lane 9544
Greathouse, Glenn -Interim Research Prof,Chem Eng -N 117 . . 317

Green, Mrs Bernice P -Vari-typist, Printing Dept PG . . . ... 571
1121 NW 1lth Ave -7974
Green, Chalmers W -Paint Foreman, Maint -PG . . . .. 431
Rt 2, Box 188D-6167
Green, Mrs Eleanor K Instr in Educ, Elementary YN 117 . .. 263
3811 NW 13th St 2-4536
Green, Miss L Annette -Clqrk I, Alumni Affairs -AU . .. 214or 271
Brooker, Fla
Green, Mrs Lillian R -Clerk I, Stat Lab -OE . . . . . ... 688
Rt 3, Box 638 8695
Greene, Calvin C Jr -Campus Eng & Dir, Plant & Grounds -PG. . 431
919 SW 6th Avenue 8487
Greene, Miss Gwendolyn Clerk I, Infirmary -IN . . . . ... 371
1429 NW 7th Avenue 9890
Greene, R E L Prof of Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta HT 312 . . ... 349
805 NW 21st Terrace -8793
Greene, Mrs Shirley W Steno I, Law LW . . . . . ... 353
Lake Road Trailer Park
Greenman, John R -Prof of Ag Economics -OD 5 . . . .. 335
Rt 1, Newberry Road 3341
Greer, Joseph L-Resident Mgr., Housing . . . . . ... 581
307-A, Flavet I
Gregg, James H -Asst Prof in Biology -SC 201-D . . . ... 501
Rt 4, Box 385 9711
Gregg, Robert -Lecturer, Industrial Eng -El 311 . . . . ... 370
911 E Blvd -9828
Gregory, Mrs Elsie R Clerk II, Registrar -AD 33 . . . ... 226
228-U, Flavet III
Gregory, Mrs Mary E -Steno II, Chem Eng N 116 . . .. ... 669
819-E Flavet I
Greiner, John W Instr in Physical Sciences BN 202 . . . ... 377
1716 NW 1st Avenue 7889
Grier, C H -Master Mechanic, Transportation Dept -PG . . .. 431
Rt 2, Box 136 4-688
GRIFFIN, John W, Archaeologist, Fla Park Serv SE 103. .(City) 8731
1804 NE 7th St 6873






Griffin, Miss Penelope -Secy 111, Provost for Agriculture FL 107 . 215
1730 NW 2nd Ave 8905
Griffin, Robert C Asst Prof, Gen Ext Div SE 809 . . . . ... 231
Rt 3, Box 167-B
Griffith, Miss Mildred M Asst Prof of Biol Sci FU Annex 121 . .. 648
2619 NW 2nd Avenue 5570
Griffiths, Austin Jr -Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta -VL . . 667
1720 NW 7th Place 5669
Grigsby, Mac G -Buildings Custodian, Janitorial -PG . . .. 431
1203 NW 4th Ave 6646
Grigsby, Shaw E -Asst Prof Sociology & Anthropology -PE 307 a 487
715 NW 33rd Avenue 7459

Grinter, L E -Dean, Graduate School -AD 235 . . . . ... 459
2256 NW 4th Place 5048
Grissom, Eugene E Asst Prof of Art -E 176 . . . . . ... 356
1105 NW 3rd Avenue 2-1835
Grizzard, Harry McNeill Prof of Military Sci, ROTC -MI 105 481
722 NE 4th Street 3451
Grobman, Arnold B -Director, Fla Sta Museum -SE 303 (City) 2-1451
1523 NW 6th Avenue 7794
Grodsky, Mrs May R -Asst in Lib, Serials LI . .. . . . ... 591
Box 135, Melrose
Gropp, Armin H -Assoc Prof of Chemistry -LE 156 or 200 . 484 or 486
1003 NW 15th Ave 2-4973
Groth, J H -Prof of Humanities-D 105 . . . . . . . ... 412
530 NE 9th Avenue 6590
Grussemeyer, Harry N -Machinist, Eng Shops, EIES- BX 102 . .. 420
802 NW 24th Ave 2-2964
Gryder, Mrs Josephine M -Asst in Research, Cancer Res Lab CR . 395
221-T, Flavet III
Guistwhite, Jack C -Tabulating Supervisor, Registrar -AD -29 . . 226
2014 NW 11 th Road 3439
Guiteras, G G Physician, Stu Health IN . .. . . ... ..... 371
929 SW 13th Street 3649
Gurr, Mrs Barbara W -Steno II, Ag Ext Serv -OG 1 . . .. 447
317-A Flavet I
Gustys, Robert C -Pharmacist, Infirmary -IN . . . . . . 371
615 NW 11th Avenue -5125
Gyles, Mrs Gail N -Clerk II, Stat, Statistical Lab OE . . ... 688
1721 NW 10th Ave -2-1070



H

Hackler, William C Asst Res Prof, Chem Eng (Ceramic Sec)-EI 401 419
402 NW 18th Street 7216






Hadley, R T Clerk III, Comptroller AD 23 . . . . ... 272
2125 NW 7th Lane -5776
Hadlock, Edwin Harold Prof of Mathematics WA 212 . . . 586
1021 NE 4th St 7032
Hagner, Mrs Josia Lee -Clerk I, Gen Ext Div SE 902 . . ... 234
228 D, Flavet III
Haines, Mrs Aleyne Clayton Assoc Prof of Education YN 112 . 475
1103 SW 4th Ave 2-4052
Haines, Lewis Francis Director, Univ of Fla Press; Prof of
Humanities, Univ College LW 5th Fl . . . . . ... 209
Hibiscus Park, Route 5 3943
Hale, Lester L Prof of Speech AD 323 . . . . . . ... 347
2245 NW 6th Place 7266
Hall, Chesley B Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta VL . . ... 344
2205 NW 8th Court 5149
Hall, Dale Stanley Asst Football Coach, Athletics SA 215 242 or 578
1736 NW 3rd Place 8868
Hall, Mrs Mary Ada Clerk 1, Board of Examiners SE 405 . . 235
Route 4, Box 1
Hallam, Mrs Mary Ann Clerk I, Housing -MU Office . . .. 250
205 A, Flavet III
Halperin, Don A Asst Prof of Architecture U 106 . . .. 330
722 E University
Halsey, Lawrence H Asst Hort, Ag Exp Sta VL 102 . . .. 344
1017 NW 16th Ave 8605
Hamilton, Henry Glenn Hd Prof of Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta -HT 309 333
509 SW 10th Street 5629
Hamilton, Jefferson M Consulting Architect AD 306 . . 363
114 NE 7th St 8418
Hammond, E Ashby Assoc Prof ofSocial Science PE 204 B. . 585
2317 W University Avenue 8040
Hammond, John E Stock Clerk III, Elec Eng El 433 . . .... 308
Route 1, Box 64, Starke, Florida
Hammond, Luther C Asst Prof of Soils OG 17 . . . 217 or 286
524 SE 4th Avenue 6845
Hampson, Charles M Prof of Extension Methods, Ag Ext Serv-HT 307 332
325 SW 12th St 7917
Hancock, Miss Laurel Susan Assoc Res, Housing BH . . .. 550
Broward Hall, 343
Hanna, Paul L Prof of Social Science PE 110 . . . . ... 654
1523 NW 12th Road 7753
Hansen, Mrs Anne A Typist II, Soil Conservation HT 305 . . 334
246 B, Flavet III
Hanson, Bernard Asst Prof of Humanities D 107 . . . .... 412
Stengel Field 20 B 5107
Hardee, Miss Annette, -Typist I, Education -YN 202 . . . 620 or 219
Rt 3, Box 499, Alachua 2662
Harden, J L Janitor Foreman, Janitorial PG . . . . ... 431
309 NW 3rd Ave






Harding, Miss Mary E -Assoc Resident, Housing -BH . . . ... 550
Broward 343
Harkness, Donald R -Instr in English -D 207 . . . . . ... 408
3335 NW 4th St, Rt 3 6536
Harlan, William E -Asst Prof of Phy Edu for Men -FG 128 . . 244
1006 NE 12th Avenue 4034
Harley, James H -Asst PAS&T, Air Force ROTC MI 212 . 694 or 237
1921 NW 2nd Ave 5876
Harlow, Justin E Jr -Hd, Psychological Clinic,
Clinical Services -AD 312 .................. 239
808 NW 20th Terrace 7087
HARN, Sam P -Secy American Camellia Society -Bldg 842 . . 554
1715 NW 8th Avenue 5168
Harp, Mrs Gertrude P -Mach Opr I, Comptroller AD 10 . . . 253
123 SE 14th Street 4411
Harper, Cecil F Asst PAS& T, Air Force ROTC -Ml . . . 694 or 237
107 NE 9th St -6075
Harrell, George T Jr -Dean, College of Medicine
Health Center A ........ ............... 281
2227 NW 3rd Place 2-1940
Harrell, Samuel H -Labor Foreman, Ag Exp Sta Farm . . (City) 6761
3010 NW 9th St -5742
Harrington, Mrs Margaret R -Asst Exam Editor, Bd of Exam -SE 405 . 235
204 SW 3rd Avenue
Harris, David P Instr in English D 201 . . . . . . ... 407
11 NW 24th Street 8558
Harris, George C -Lab Mech II, Physics BN 101 . . . . ... 310
Rt 4, Box 241, 9963
Harris, Henry C -Agronomist, Ag Exp Sta -NE Basement. .. . . 320
3138 SW 1st Avenue 2-1885
Harris, Mrs Louise L -Clerk IIl, Ag Exp Sta HT 115 . . .. . 605
1330 NW 4th Place 3426
Harris, Miss Marie -Offset Photographer, Printing Dept -PG. 571 or 534
P 0 Box 131, Waldo
Harris, William Elmer -Clerk II Library -LI . . . . ... 591
103 SW 12th St., Apt 4 -9329
Harris, William J Stock Clerk I, Comptroller Bldg 28 . . ... 480
722 N Main Street
HARRISON, Grady -Clerk in Charge, Post Office -SS . (City) 4981
1314 SW 14th St 6782
Harrison, John A Assoc Prof of History, -PE 111 . . . . 388
1012 SW 3rd Ave
Hart, Freeman H -Assoc Prof of Humanities D 109. . . . .... 412
208 NW 20th Terrace 6396
Hart, T A E Prof of Humanities D 101 . . . . . . ... 412
800 NW 37th Ave 8384
Hartley, William J -Accountant, Ag Exp Sta -HT 123 . . ... 494
909 W Depto Ave 8064
Hartmann, Frederick H -Assoc Prof of Political Science -PE 6 . . 637
1001 NW 24th Avenue






Harvin, Richard L Asst Prof of Chemical Eng -N 102 . . ... 318
Golfview, Rt 5 7027
Haskell, Albert R Instr in Pharmacognosy and Pharmacology -LE 446 603
315-C, Flavet I
Hassell, Fred L Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exp Sta Farm . (City) 6125
741 SW 2nd Avenue
Hatchitt, Glenn E Lab Mech II, Chem Eng RE 301 . .. . ..... 319
818 NE 7th Place 2-1100
Hathaway, W B -Prof Emeritus, Languages & Literature
106 NW 10th Street 3861
Haubrich, Robert -Asst Resident Advisor, Housing -GR . . ... 695
Grove Hall 546
Haupt, Charles S -Assoc Dir, Bureau of Prof Rel, Pharmacy LE 318 429
Rt 2, Kirkwood 7902
Havard, William C -Asst Prof of Political Sci -PE 204 . . ... 585
Rt 5, Box 132, Hibiscus Park 2-4486
Haveard, Mrs Eva R -Keypunch Supervisor II, Comptroller -Ad 23 -A. 272
1814 NW First Ave
Hawkins, J E -Prof of Chemistry -LE 340 . . . . . . ... 630
530 NE 10th Avenue 7860
Hawthorne, Mrs Katherine S -Secy II, Ag Exp Sta -HT 119. ... . 491
Rt 1, Box 74, Newberry 2801
HAY, Don L -Dist Supv, Voc Rehabilitation Serv SE 704 .. (City) 3621
Northview, Golfview 7903
Hay, Miss Ruth B -Supt of Nurses -IN . . . . . . ... 371
Infirmary Nurses' Residence 371
Hayes, Francis C -Assoc Prof of Spanish, Foreign Lang -D 112. . 576
2035 NW 7th Lane 7264
Haygood, Miss Nancy A -Accountant IV, Comptroller -AD 2 . . 219
Newberry, Fla 2911
Haymans, Hoyt -Plumber, Ag Exp Sta HT Annex . . . . ... 497
P 0 Box 645
Haynie, John D -Extension Agriculturist -G 2 . . . . . ... 447
212 SW 3rd Avenue 2-4545
Heath, Murry -Sign Painter, Grounds PG . . . . . ... 431
Newmans Lake Rd
Hedick, J Monroe -Planting Supervisor, Grounds -PG . . .. 431
1335 NE 6th Terrace
Heifer, William C Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 203. .. . . .... 476
204 NW 18th Street -2-2941
Hellier, Mrs Evelyn F -Library Asst III, Reference -LI . . . 591
235-S, Flavet III
Henderson, Joseph R -Extension Agronomist, Ag Ext Serv NE 402 . 329
2240 NW 16th Blvd -7031
Henderson, Leon N -Prof of Education -YN 231 . . . . ... 515
1524 NW 12th Rd 2-4967
Henderson, Mrs Ruth D -Secy II, Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta HT 309 . 333
374-C, Flavet II
HENDON, Mrs Sarah F Secy Fla Institute of CPA's -SE 705 (City) 5404
2627 NW 3rd Avenue 2-2937






Hendrickson, ElIwood R Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 203 . . 409
1724 NE 7th Street 8759
Hendrickson, Miss Mary Alice Library Asst III, Law LI 217 . 596
819 NW 13th Street 6077
Hendrix, Wilson H -Asst PAS&T, AFROTC MI 206 . . . 613 or694
3715 NW 17th Street 8601
Hendrix, Winston A Multilith Opr, Printing Dept PG . . 571 or 534
McIntosh, Florida
Henley, Donald L Labor Foreman, Grounds PG . . . ... 431
113 SE 10th Street
Henry, Mrs Ida Mae Multigraph Operator, Printing Dept PG . 571
3242 NW 12th Street 8210
Henry, John C Lab Mech III, Eng Shop BX 102 .. . . ... 420
Route 3
Henry, Willis Robert, Asst Tab Supv IV, Comptroller AD 23 . 272
1221 NW 31st Ave
Hentges, James -Asst Prof of Animal Husbandry NE 204 . 324 or 326
1031 NE 7th Ave 4508
Herbert, Thomas Walter -Prof of English AN 202 . . . . ... 300
13 SW 23rd Drive 7619
Herndon, Thomas G Instructor in Forestry- HT 412 . . . . ... 338
817 NW 13th St -6540
Herring, Miss Elma Alice Bookkeeper III, Housing -AD 138 . . 246
320 SE 7th Street 5426
Herring, Jon L Lab Asst Animal Husbandry & Nutrition NL. . 340
1724 NW 2nd Ave, Apartment A
Hersperger, Samuel P, Jr Asst in Res, Eng & Ind Exp Sta El 526 . 538
717 SE 5th Avenue 4930
Herzberg, Mendel Asst Prof of Bacteriology BN 206 . . .. 547
1216 SW 3rd Avenue 8570
Heskin, 0 E Prof of Economics BA 218 . . . . . ... 561
1605 SW 13th Street 7737
Hester, Mrs Janice P Asst in Library, Catalog LI . . .. 591
1730 NW 6th Ave 7976
Hester, William C Chief Service Section MI . . . . ... 482
3401 NW 4th Terrace 2-2852
Hetenyi, Laszlo Joseph Asst Prof of Humanities -D 102 . . . 412
1230 NW 37th Road 6956
Hetrick, Lawrence A Assoc Prof of Entomology FL 305. ... . . 218
1624 NW 12th Street 6974
Hewitt, Russell Bernard -Carpenter, Maintenance PG . . ... 431
Lake Butler, Florida 6903
Hewson, Miss Kathleen Asst in Res, Cancer Res Lab CR . . 395
318 NE 2nd Avenue, Apartment 9 2-1964
Hiatt, Leland W Director of Alumni Affairs AU . . ... 214 or 271
2210 NW 1st Avenue 4645
Hicks, Miss Dora A Assoc Prof of Health Educ, -FG 303 . . ... 245
404 NW 14th Street 8687
Hicks, Mrs Iva JoAnne Steno II, Vet Science Par Lab . . 342
212 A Flavet III





Hiers, Hubert J Sign Painter, Maint -PG . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 5, Box 658 -8320
Hiers, William R Lab Mech II, Eng bhop -BX 102 . . . . ... 420
216 SW 1st Street -8113
Higgins, Matthew -Consultant, Cancer Research Lab CR . . . 395
2625 NW 2nd Avenue 2-4470
Higley, Robert P Asst PMS & T Military MI . . . . ... 636
1418 NW 17th Street 2-1968
Hill, C K -Mechanic, Transportation -PG . . . . . . . 431
NE 18th Street -3807
Hill, Clifton C -Assoc Prof of Eng Mechanics -RE 201 . . ... 359
P 0 Box 2277 4880
Hill, Philip G -Library Asst -LI . . . . . . . . . 591
Box 2277, Univ Station
Hill, Thomas J -Asst Prof in Educ, P K Yonge -YN 230 . . ... 515
Rt 4, Box 164
Hilliard, William 0 -Steamfitter Helper, Heating Plant -PG . . 431
307 SW 4th Avenue 5108
Hilliard, Miss F Pauline -Prof of Elem Educ-YN 205 . . ... 641
1635 NW 7th Place 5409
Hinckley, Elmer D Hd Prof of Psychology -AD 308 . . . ... 345
2740 Newberry Boulevard 2-4279
Hine, Edward B -Asst Prof of Mech Eng -El 508 . . . . ... 314
626 SW 10th Street 6603
Hines, Frank -Skilled Laborer. Ag Exp Sta -HT Annex. .. . . 497
Micanopy
Hines, Leo F Stock Clerk II, Elec Eng El 433 . . . . ... 308
805 NW 32nd Avenue
Hines V -Mechanic, Transportation -PG . . . . . . ... 431
919 NW 22nd Avenue 6022
Hines, Vynce A -Prof of Educ -YN 314 . . . . . . ... 502
1220 SW 9th Road 4770
Hinkle, Mrs Violette E Steno I, Agriculture -OF . . . ... 454
207-U, Flavet III
Hinsz, Mrs Barbara S -Steno I, Pharmacy LE 318 . . . . ... 429
245-C, Flavet III
Hintermister, John H -Asst Dir, Food Serv -CA . . . . ... 661
423 SW 13th Street -2-2950
Hipple, Walter J Jr -Asst Prof of Humanities -D 102 . . ... 412
Rt 5, Box 182 C -3344
Hitchings, Richard, Asst Instr, AFROTC -Ml 205 . . . . ... 613
2119 NW 7th Terrace 4542
Hixson, Miss Imogene -Asst in Lib, Catalog -LI . . . . ... 591
1027 SW 2nd Place 8286
Ho, Kuo-Chu -Interim Asst Prof of Physics -BN 101 . . . .... 310
1526 NE 7th Street 7056
Hobday, Henry C Jr -Asst PAS & T, AFROTC -Ml 204 . . 694 or 237
1336 NE 7th Street 5475
HOBSON, Mrs Sarah D -Clerk-Steno, Vet Adm Guidance Center
SE 105-A ...................... (City) 8691
P 0 Box 517, High Springs 8903






Hock, Miss Louise E -Asst Prof of Educ, Secondary -YN 327 . . 479
1021 SW 5th Avenue 5529
Hockman, Mrs Frances W -Typist II, Univ College -AD 204 . . 405
736 NE 2nd Street
Hodge, Mrs Bonnie L -Secy II, Mech Eng -El 540 . . . ... 315
101 NW 10th Street
Hodges, Henry G -Prof of Management, Bus Org & Opr -BA 312 . 561
1106 NW 12th Avenue 6550
Hodges, James R -Asst Prof of English, Univ College AN 108 . . 524
8 Stengel Field 7786
Hodges, Robert E -Electronics Mech, Elec Eng SE 1104 . . . 236
104 NW 7th Street 7800
Hoeben, Mrs Betty L Clerk I, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -El 436 . . 230
240-A, Flavet III
Hoffman, Charles A -Instr of Mathematics -E 199 . . . . ... 618
323 SW 26th Street 2-1363
Hoffman, Mrs Emma P -Secy III, Plant and Grounds -PG . . 431
407 NW 15th Street
Hoffman, Mrs Eunice Spires -Nurse -IN . . . . . .. . . 371
Rt 5, Box 141-B 2-1363
Hofman, 0 A -Steamfitter Helper, Heating Plant PG . . .. 431
1005 SW 8th Avenue 2-4081
Hogan, John A Asst to Gen Mgr, Athletics SA 107 . . . 682 or 265
2800 NW 4th PI 2-1975
Holbrook, Mrs Doris -Clerical Asst Ag Ext Serv -SE Annex (City) 5091
409 NE 1st Avenue
Holbrook, Hollis H Prof of Art -C . . . . . . . ... 448
Rt 2, Box 60 4979
Holder, Bobby L -Roofer, Maint -PG . . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Hawthorne Road
Holder, Mrs Shirley L -Steno II, Ag Ext Serv -HT 307-A . . 332
326 SW 4th Avenue
HOLLER, Harry H -Squad Leader, Arch to Bd of Control -E . 278 or 279
117 SW 2nd Avenue
Holliman, Vernon K -Police Sergeant, Grounds -PG . . . ... 431
Rt 4, Box 314
HOLLINGSWORTH, Lawrence M -Exec Secy, State Soil Conservation
Board -HT 305 ........................ 334
1106 NW 10th Street 5608
Holmes, Mrs Lisa K -Steno I, Chem Eng N 117 . .. . . ... 317
247-R, Flavet III
Holmgren, John D -Instr in Chem Eng -N 116 . . . . ... 669
126 NW 15th Terrace
Holtsclaw, Dale S -Interim Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exp Sta -NE 106 . 348
Apt 203-S, Flavet III
Honig, Mrs Diane C -Steno I, Library LI . . . . . ... 591
511 NW 3rd Avenue
Hooser, Hobart -Line Coach, Athletics -SA 217-A . . . 442 or 446
1125 SW 5th Avenue 8135






Hoover, John W -Assoc Prof of Aero Eng -N 124 . . . . ... 316
2018 NW 3rd Avenue 4980
Hoover, Maurice W -Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta -VL . . 344
816 NE 9th Avenue 2-1110
Horan, Mrs Sara G -Bookkeeper III, Athletics SA 107 . . 682 or 265
1608 NW 2nd Avenue 2-4287
Horn Granville, C -Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exp Sta -NE 106 . . 348
Rt,2, Box 273, Hawthorne
Home, Edward P -Assoc Prof of Psychology -E 101 . . . ... 337
906 NW 20th Terrace 3679
Horner, Earl S -Asst Agronomist, Ag Exp Sta -NE 306 . . . ... 439
1114 NW 8th Street -6179
Hornsby, Miss Lillian -Clerk I, Comptroller -AD 2 . . . ... 401
Box 761, Williston -206
Hosselton, Mrs Doris J -Steno I, Mech Eng -El 540 . . . ... 315
1416 NE 6th Terrace 8867
Hough, Mrs Mary K -Steno II, Emp Pers Serv -AD 102 . . .. 400
501 SE 7th Street 5642
Hovey, Scott W -Assoc Prof of Bus Law, Bus Org & Opr -BA 335 . 561
2145 NW 3rd Place 6746
Howard, Donald R -Interim Instr in English -D 217. . . . .... 413
2048 NW 8th Place
Howard, Ernest -Oper Sewage Treatment Plant -PG . . . .. 431
Melrose GR 5-5381
Howell, Mrs Cornelia F -Steno II, Ag Ext Serv -HT 101 . . .. 411
814 NE 11th Avenue
Huckabee, Mrs Sara S -Typist II, Catalog -LI . . . . ... 591
103 NW 10th Street 2-4655
Hudson, E E -Locker Rm Attdt, Req Phy Ed for Men FG 107 . 541
702 NW 22nd Avenue
Hudson, Michael E -Stockroom Clerk, Ag Ext Serv -HT 119 . . 497
Rt 2, Box 263 9996
Huffman, Jacob B -Asst Prof of Forestry -HT or WO . . . . ... 562
1425 NE 6th Terrace 2-2067
Hughes, Charles R -Assoc Prof & Hd Corres Study, Gen Ext Div
-SE 906 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 233
1111 NW 10th Avenue 8886
Hughey, Mrs Myrtle H -Secy II, Civil Eng -El 212 . . . .. 203
15 1/2 SE 4th Avenue 2-1355
Hull, Fred H -Hd Agronomist, Ag Exp Sta -NE 302 . . . ... 439
1318 SW 15th Street 5137
Hume, H H -Dean Emeritus -LI ..... .... ........ 591
Rocky Point 6884
Hundertmark, Miss Elaine M -Instr in Math -WA 200 . . . ... 586
1511 NW 4th Street 7183
Hunter, Clifford Watchman Grounds -PG . . . . . . 431
Waldo
Hunter, Cody B -Electrician, Maint -PG . . . . . . . . 431
Micanopy 2741






Hunter, Mrs Elizabeth F -Emp Pers Serv -AD 109 . . . . ... 352
1101 SW 5th Avenue 8100
Hunter, Frank G -Stock Clerk III, Bookstore -SS . . . . . 665
107 SE 4th Avenue
Hunter, Miss Janet B Secy II, English -AN 202 . . . ... 306
215 NW 25th Street 2-4092
HUNTER, Miss Lena R -Office Asst, State Plant Bd SE 509. (City) 2-1431
Apt 6, 915 SW 2nd Avenue 3726
Hunter, Mrs Mary N -Clerk 1, Accts, Plant and Grounds -PG . 431
721 NE 4th Street 2-1858
Hunter, William A -Prof of Law -LW 106 . . . . . . ... 353
518 NW 15th Street 6178
Hurff, George B Dir Bur of Econ & Bus Res -BA 205 . . .. 561
2256 NW 5th Place 4336
Hurst, Miss Eunice A -Steno II, Univ Press LW 5th Floor . . 209
Rt 2, Box 415 3357
Husa, William J -Hd Prof of Pharmacy -LE 302 . . . . ... 368
1016 SW 5th Avenue
Huse, Mrs Marion M -Secy II, Ag Educ -YN 152 . . . . ... 430
218-C, Flavet III
Hussey, Roland F -Instr in Biology -SC 217-B . . . . ... 501
1117 NW 3rd Avenue
Hutcherson, William R -Prof of Mathematics -WA 210 . . ... 586
Rt 5, Box 210
Hutchinson, Mrs Elinor McLeroy -Typist I, Soils, Ag Exp Sta -NE 106 348
Trenton
Hutson, Albert D -Security Officer, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . ... 236
320 NE 12th Street -6383
Hyne, Mrs Agnes M -Secy II, Aero Eng & Eng Mech -El 421 . 316 or 416
Rt 3, Box 186, Lake City 838-W-1
Hynes, Mrs Jacqueline A -Tech IV, Civil Eng -El 203 . . .. 409
1014 SW 2nd Place 2-2955


I
Iley, James R -Res Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exp Sta -WE (Basement). . 320
1319 NW 7th Avenue 6138
Ingle, Mrs Kelsey H -Instr in Educ -YN 323 . . . . ... 479
1522 NW 6th Avenue 5388
Isbill, Miss Charlotte M -Secy III, Vice Pres for Bus Affairs -AD 104. 461
1824 NW 2nd Avenue 3691


J

Jack, Mrs Mila W -Curator, Biology -J 102 . . . . ... 572
Rt 1, Micanopy 2547
Jackson, Elmo L -Assoc Prof of Economics -BA 110 . . . ... 561
1515 NW 14th Avenue 7117






Jackson, Mrs Louise -Library Asst, Circulation -LI . . . . 591
515 Boulevard 2-4080
Jacobson, Roger L -Lab Mech III, Eng & Ind Exp Sta SE 1104 . 236
517 NW 3rd Avenue 6507
Jacunski, Edward W -Assoc Prof of Mech Eng -El 509 . . . .... 314
2735 Newberry Boulevard
Jaffe, Theodore -Asst Prof of San Sci, Civil Eng SL . . ... 503
403 N W 19th Avenue 6836
Jaggi, Martin P -Assoc Prof of Physics -A (Mail BN 101) . . ... 539
531 NE 9th Street 2-1154
Jamison, F S -Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta -NE 303 . . . . ... 327
907 NW 22nd Street 7240
Jansen, Mrs Francine D Secy II, Real Estate -BA 104 . . .... 561
407 SE 2nd Street
Jennings, Miss Annie, Adm Asst IV, Vice Pres for Bus Affairs -AD 104 461
1616 NW 7th Avenue 8003
Jennings, Miss Edith .Exec Secy IV, Law -LW 102 . . . .... 354
1616 NW 7th Avenue -8003
Jennings, Mrs Patricia S -Lib Asst III, Reference -LI . . . . 591
1001 NW 25th Avenue 2-1226
Jensen, Anthony S -Asst Forester, Ag Ext Serv -HT 217 . . ... 350
Rt 4, Box 120 5779
Jesseman, Mrs Edith G -Clerk I Accounts, Comptroller -AD 2 . . 221
314 So Main Street
Johansen, Mrs Jean M -Secy III, Eng -El 300 . . . . . . 311
Rt 2, Box 214 6817
Johns, Roe L Head Prof of Adm & Field Serv -YN 128 . . .... 471
2215 NW 2nd Avenue 2-4148
Johnson, Carl H -Prof of Pharmacognosy and Pharmacology -LE 330. 267
2141 NW 7th Place 3769
JOHNSON, Gordon S Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control -E . . 279
1107 SW 2nd Avenue 7722
Johnson, Herschell L Watchman, P K Yonge, Grounds -PG . . 431
7 NW 10th Street 8127
Johnson, James E -Electrician, Maint -PG . . . . . ... 431
1705 NE 7th Terrace 8279
Johnson, James 0 -Supervisor, Ag Exp Sta -HT Annex . . .... 497
Rt 2, Box 461 3907
Johnson, Mrs Louise L Steno II, Law LW 101 . . ... 353 or 251
1113 NW 42nd Avenue
Johnson, Mrs Martha Telephone Operator -AU . . . . ... 222
928 NW 11th Avenue 3908
Johnson, McMillan H -Assoc Prof of Architecture E 181 . . ... 606
1617 NW 12th Road 2-1910
Johnson, R S -Registrar -AD 133 . . . . . . . . . 226
1118 SW 5th Avenue
Johnson, Raymond C -Assoc Res Prof, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . . 236
Black Acres 7932
Johnson, Mrs Sue P -Secy III, Biology -LE 114 . . . . . . 275
403 South Main Street 2-1380






JOHNSON, Virginius L -Asst Dist Agt, Fish & Wildlife Serv,
Ag Ext Serv 508 SW 2nd Avenue . . . . ... (City) 6929
104 SW 26th Street 2-4421
Johnston, Mrs Mary Evelyn Clerk I, Library -LI . . . . ... 591
214-T, Flavet III
Johnston, Morgan K Machinist, Eng Shop -BX 102 . . . .... 420
Melrose 5-2906
Joiner, Jasper N -Asst Horticulturist, Ag Ext Serv OE 20 . . 280
711 NW 20th Avenue 7155
Jones, Miss Anne H -Asst Registrar -AD 33 . . . . . . ... 226
1115 SW 3rd Avenue 8147
JONES, Mrs Aubrey T -Secy, State Plant Board -SE 505 . (City) 2-1431
924 E University Avenue 5733
Jones, Mrs Betty B -Secy II, Industrial Arts -YN 302 A . . ... 357
213 NW 13th Avenue 2-1138
Jones, Miss Betty J -Clerk I, Bindery, Printing -PG . . 571 or 534
421 SW 3rd Avenue 9868
JONES, Calvin M -Entomologist, Vet Sci -Parasite Lab . . .... 342
1831 NW 12th Road 4566
Jones, Charles A Jr Draftsman, Chem Eng N 116 . . . .... 669
101 NW 10th Street
Jones, Edmund R -Prof of Biology -SC 12 B . . . . . ... 677
1004 SW 6th Avenue 5466
Jones, Mrs Effie V -Book Manager, Bookstore -SS . . . 664 or 665
716 NW 11th Avenue 2-4586
Jones, Miss Elise C -Asst in Res, Bur of Econ & Bus Res -BA 202 . 561
545 NE 10th Avenue 3065
Jones, Ernest M -Assoc Prof of Law -LW 209 . . . . . ... 251
1708 NW 2nd Avenue 2-1197
Jones, Mrs Frances K Typist II, Eng Shop -BX 102 . . . ... 421
110 NW 9th Terrace 2-2272
JONES, Halwin L -Special Plant Inspector, State Plant Bd -SE 606
............................ (City) 2-1431
1124 NW 4th Avenue
Jones, Mrs Helen T -Lib Asst III, Order LI . . . . ... 591
202 NW 12th Terrace 7804
Jones, John A Carpenter, Housing -Flavet 111-3 . . . ... 513
P 0 Box 394, High Springs
Jones, Mrs Josephine E -Clerk I, Athletics -FG 201 . . . .... 240
365-C, Flavet II
Jones, John P -Prof of Journalism -K 201 . . . . ... 369 or 597
840 NW 20th Street 8865
Jones, Oscar F -Assoc Prof of German, Foreign Lang -AN 3-B . 576
1130 SW 8th Avenue 8383

Jones, Richard E -Asst Football Coach, Athletics -SA 214-A .242 or 578
312 SW 12th Street 6977
Jones, Mrs Sara F -Typist II, Eng Shops -BX . . . . . . 421
110 NW 9th Terrace






Jones, Mrs Shirley T -Clerk II, Stat, Ag Econ, Ag Exp Sta -HT 310 349
321 A NE 9th Street 2-1077
Jones, Mrs Verna N -Secy II, Purchasing -AD 106 . . . 464 or 465
106 NW 25th Street -5885
Jones, W Ell is -Business Mgr, Vice Pres for Bus Affairs -AD 104 . 461
1812 NW 1lth Road -7312
Jones, Wm H Jr -Asst Suptof Field Oper, Ag Exp Sta -HT 111 . 6761
1515 NE 6th Terrace 8850
Jorolan, Miss Esther P -Asst in Res, Chem Eng -N 102 . . . ... 318
1236 SW 1st Avenue


K

Kacere, John C -Asst Prof of Art -C . . . . . . . ... 448
204 SE 4th Avenue -2-2832
Kalb, Mrs Carolyn R -Cashier II, Bookstore -SS . . . . . 665
3187 NW 10th Street
Kalkman, Mrs Louise L -Secy IV, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -El 308 . . 311
1601 NW 6th Avenue 7214
Kalch, Lester W -Asst in Poultry Husb, Ag Ext Serv -PO . . ... 277
1929 NE 7th Terrace 2-2515
Kantor, Harry -Asst Prof of Political Science -PE 8 . . . ... 685
3610 NW 6th Street 2-1105
Karabinis, Nickolas A -Clerk I, Library -LI . . . . . . 591
410 SE 7th Street 2-2917
Karhu, Victor J -Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 137 . . . . ... 476
Apt 327-C, Flavet 1
Karp, J Robert -Asst Prof of Economics -BA 316 . . . . ... 561
4164 NW 12th Terrace 5673
Katterhenry, Arnold A -Asst Prof of Civil Eng -El 203 . . ... 203
1904 NW 12th Terrace 4633
Kauffman, Mrs Ingeborg S -Asst in Library, Catalog -LI . . .. 591
Apt 207-S, Flavet III
Kaufman, Clemens M -Dir, School of Forestry -HT 402 . . . ... 338
2150 NW 8th Avenue 8066
Kazmierczak, Miss Stella -Staff Nurse, Stu Health -IN . . .. 371
Nurses Residence, Infirmary 371
Kelsay, Robert G -Teaching Asst in Social Sciences -E 191 . . 685
716 NW 9th Avenue -6819
Kemp, Mrs Barbara A -Clerk II,Corres Study, Gen Ext Div-SE 906 . 233
406 1/2 NE 1st Avenue
Kemp, Mrs Eileen M -Machine Operator I, Comptroller -AD 10 . 253
Apt 254-C, Flavet III
Kendrick, Miss Mary R -Clerk II, Housing -AD 138 . . . ... 246
1113 SW 3rd Avenue
Kendrick, Mrs Ruby Nell -Nurse, Clinic Supv -IN . . . ... 371
237-R, Flavet III
Kendrick, William J -Accountant IV, Comptroller- AD 2 . . ... 221
Melrose -GR 5-2472






Kennedy, Mrs Kristine -Clerk I, Education -YN 202 . . 620 or 619
1620-B W University Avenue
Kent, Arthur T -Tech 111, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -SE 1104 . . ... 236
1115 NW 42nd Avenue 2-4449
Kent, Miss Cinda -Library Asst III, Audio-Visual -LI . . . ... 591
1005 SW 3rd Avenue 2-2211
Kephart, Ralph C -Asst Research Prof, Ind Eng, EIES -El 325 . . 370
Interlachen, Fla.
Kerr, Stratton H -Asst Entomologist, Ag Exp Sta -NE 200 . . .... 554
1832 NE 6th Terrace 6856
Kersey, McArthur -Laborer, Dairy Science, Ag Exp Sta-DL .(Alachua) 2673
Rt 2, Alachua
Kessler, Charles J Asst Prof of Mech Eng -ML -El 507. .. . . 314
Rt 4, Box 155, Ocala Rd 5836
Kessler, William J -Asst Research Prof, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -El 526 . 538
413 NW 3rd Avenue 3157
Kidd, Kenneth P -Assoc Prof of Educ, Secondary -YN 312 . . . 502
Biven's Arm 3849
Kiibler, Mrs May B -Steno I, Housing -AD 138 . . . . ... 246
1033 NE 1st Avenue
Kiker, John E Jr Prof of Civil Eng -El 201. . . . . . .... 409
1515 NW 7th Place 8712
Kilby, John D Asst Prof of Biology -SC 1 . . . . . .. 575
Rt 3, Box 651 7895
Killgore, Earl H -Asst Prof PMAS & T -Ml . . . . . ... 613
2039 NW 3rd Avenue 9710
Killinger, Gordon B -Agronomist, Ag Exp Sta -NE 310 . . ... 439
1238 SW 9th Road -6874
Kilpatrick, Wylie -Research Prof, Bur of Econ & Bus Res -BA 209. . 561
707 NW 20th Street 5159
Kimbrell,Miss H Marguerite -Adm Asst IV, Ag Ext Serv -HT 105 . 496
1530 NW 43rd Avenue 2-2951
King, C A -Staff Asst, Construction -PG . . . . . . . 431
P 0 Box 469 4452
King, Miss Dorothy L -Adm Asst IV, Comptroller -AD 1 . . .. 253
1245 SW 9th Road 5133
King, Edward L -Stock Clerk 111, Pharmacy -LE 415 . . .. 542
Box 7, Waldo
King, Fred E -Senior Adviser, Housing -TO . . . . . ... 295
1918 NE 6th Terrace 2-1304
King, Preston Jr -Laborer, Dairy Sci, Ag Exp Sta -DL . (Alachua)2673
Rt 2, Alachua
Kinsey, Mrs Frances L, Clerk II, Catalog -LI . . . . ... 591
218-R, Flavet III
Kip, Mrs Ada S -Secy III, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . . . ... 236
Newberry 2044
Kirkland, Mrs Anna C -Telephone Operator -AU . . . ... 222
905 E University Avenue 7614
Kite, George M Painter, Maint -PG . . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Box 524 7950






Kite-Powell, Mrs Jane Tech I, Photo Lab -El 405 . . . ... 307
715 NE 7th Terrace 3027
Klagstad, Harold L Jr -Int Asst Prof, Foreign Languages D 113 . 576
Box 616, Rt 3 7678
Klein, Mrs Grace L Mail Clerk, Campus Mail Room -E 187 . . 225
110 NW 7th Terrace 5493
Klein, Mrs Mary S -Secy II, Gen Ext Div Corres Study -SE 906 . . 233
1509 NW 4th Avenue 2-4432
Klein, Michael -Assoc Prof of Cancer Research Lab CR . . .. 395
2714 NW 3rd Avenue 7566
Kleinschmidt, Arthur C -Assoc Prof of Ind Eng -El 304 . . 370 or 311
806 NW 21st Street 8466
Klonis, Mrs Basiliki -Secy II, Education -YN 314 . . . . ... 502
209 SE 8th Street
Kluge, Ralph W -Hd Prof of Civil Eng -El 212 . . . . . ... 203
2211 NW 3rd Place 3449
KNADLE, Mrs Evangeline S -Postal Clerk, Univ Sta -SS . . . 4981
1402 NW 6th Place 8988
Knapp, Harold G -Asst Instr, AFROTC -MI 205 . . ... 613 or 237
1030 NE 10th Place 4475
Knight, Conrad W Instr in Mech Eng -El 523 . . . . ... 315
1815 NE 8th Street 2-4946
Knight, Mrs Harriet S Lab Mech I, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . . 236
108 SE 7th Street -3098
Knight, Joe L -Stock Clerk II, Central Stores -PG . . . ... 431
502 SE 2nd Street 7723
Knowles, Harold L -Prof of Physical Sciences -BN 204 . . . ... 377
1424 NW 12th Road -7450
Knowles, Mrs Margaret W -Secy II, Arch -E 125 . . . . . 606
529 Murphree Hall
Knox, Miss Margaret E Hd, Reference & Bibliography -LI . . 591
2205 NW 5th Place 5207
Koen, Ross Y -Instr in Social Sciences -PE 8 . . . . ... 637
1817 NW 12th Terrace 4903
Koger, Marvin Prof of Animal Husb, Ag Exp Sta -NE 204 . 324 or 326
Rt5, Box 184 D -9916
Kokomoor, Franklin W -Hd Prof of Mathematics -WA 205 . . 586
1418 NW 3rd Avenue 6386
Kolar, Miss Jennie L -Steno I, Plant Path, Ag Exp Sta -NE 101 . 322
211 SE 4th Avenue 2-2929
Koruturk, Sadi S -Asst Prof of Arch -E 111 . . . . . . . 384
1120 SW 9th Road 6042
Kovach, Eugene G -Asst Prof of Chem -LE 242 . . . . ... 612

Krastin, Karl, Prof of Law -LW 107 . . . . . . . . 251
403 NW 9th Avenue 7425
Krebs, Robert E -Int Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 148 . . . ... 476
1116 NE 10th Place 2-1912
Kresen, Stephen F -Personnel, AFROTC -MI 205 . . .... 613 or 237
735 NE 12th Avenue





Krienke, Walter A -Assoc Prof of Dairy Sci, Ag Exp Sta -DL . 396
410 NW 24th Street 8087
Krig, Mrs Virginia W -Clerk II, Chemistry -LE 111 . . . . 483
210 NW 14th Avenue -6270
KROGEL, Frank S -Squad Leader, Bd of Control -E . . 278 or 279
532 SE 2nd Place 8304
Kromp, Carl M -Asst Prof of Ind Eng -El 305 . . . . ... 370
1503 NW 17th Street 9661
Krum, Mrs Dorothy K -Typist I -PG . . . . . . . . 431
13 NW 10th Street
Krumm, Roger V -Asst in Library, Chem-Pharmacy -LE 216 . . . 591
1804 NW 5th Avenue 7984
Kucera, Jindrich Asst Prof of Russian, Foreign Languages -AN 5 . 576
420 SE 6th Street 2-2292
Kuitert, Louis C -Assoc Entomologist, Ag Exp Sta NE 101 . . 323
1311 NW 8th Street 5994
Kulkarni, G R -Research Asst of Chem -LE 122 . . . . ... 483
1103 SW 7th Avenue
Kurash, Mrs Marian L -Steno I, Gen Ext Div SE 805 . . ... 232
242-T, Flavet III
Kurth, Arthur L -Asst Prof of French and Italian, For Lang -D 114 . 576
1025 NW 12th Avenue 3694
Kurtz, Albert K Prof of Psychology -E 108 . . . . ... 337
1932 NW 2nd Avenue 2-1167


L
Lackey, James B -Prof of Sanitary Sci, Civil Eng -El 203 . 409 or 503
1534 NW 7th Place 7887
Laessle, Albert M -Asst Prof of Biology -SC 201-C . . . . ... 501
Hartman Avenue 5787
LAGASSE, Felix S -Senior Horticulturist, Tung Lab -TL . (City) 3906
14 NE 10th Street -7070
Laird, Mrs Dorothy S -Asst Prof of Educ -YN 242 . . . . ... 477
1104 SW 7th Avenue
Laird, Mrs Ella B -Library Asst, Circulation --LI . . . . ... 591
1201 NE 4th Street 8458
Lake, Mrs Vera H -Bookkeeper, Bookstore SS . . . . . ... 665
620 SW 10th Street 2-2097
Lamb, Miss Lou M -Secy II, Physics -BN 101 . . . . . . 310
Rt 3, Box 501
Lamb, Mrs Marilyn G -Secy II, Stu Personnel -FU 108 . . ... 655
818 SE 1st Avenue
LaMontagne, Mrs Willie C -Chief Telephone Operator -AU . . 222
1120 NW 45th Avenue 7705
Lancaster,Charlie H -Asst Supt, Heating Plant -PG . . . ... 431
8 SW 10th Street -5981
Land, Mrs Chrystine K -Secy II, Gen Ext Div Li -SE 806 . . . 231
203-T, Flavet III






Lane, David -Assoc Clinical Serv -AD 311 . . . . . . . 239
443 NW 33rd Avenue 2-1193
Lang, Gaines B -Assoc Prof of Mathematics -WA 110 . . ... 586
1617 NW 10th Avenue 8907
Longford, Allie G -Int Instr Univ College -D 210 . . . . ... 408
210 NE 7th Street 6085
Lanham, James S -Hd Prof of Accounting -BA 208 . . . .... 561
Rt 2, Kirkwood 2-4459
Lankford, Samuel R -Hd Trainer, Athletics FG 228 . . . . 541
201 NW 10th Street 7067
Lantz, Walter D -Library Asst IV, Health Center -LI . . ... 591
1105 NW 1st Place 2-2201
Larrick, Thomas Prof of Architecture -E 184 . . . . . ... 512
730 NE 9th Avenue 7407
Larry, Miss Cynthia -Asst Prof of Speech -AD 324 . . . . ... 347
1122 SW 6th Avenue 8302
Larsen, Merwin -Hd Prof of Elec Eng -El 336 A . . . . ... 308
805 NW 20th Terrace 6689
Larsen, W F -Asst Prof of Political Sci -PE 204 . . . . ... 585
1007 NW 12th Avenue
Lassiter, J H -Watchman, Police -PG . . . . . . . . 431
Alachua
LASTINGER, Allen L -Soil Conservationist, USDA-SCS -SEAnnex . 7414
307 Palm Terrace 8294
Lastinger, Mrs Belma -Bookkeeper III, Central Stores PG . . 431
324-D, Flavet I
Lastinger, Robert -Carpenter, Maint -PG . . . . . . ... 431
403 SE 3rd Street 7759
Latour, Marinus H -Asst Prof of Elec Eng -Weather Radar Lab . . 441
1124 NW 14th Avenue 7154
Lattin, William B -Policeman -PG . . . . . . . . . 431
Orange Lake
Lauter, Mrs Elizabeth H -Steno II, Ag Ext Serv -NE 400 . . ... 329
1520 NW 4th Street 2-2560
Lauter, Werner M -Prof of Pharmaceutical Chemistry -LE 420 . . 429
Rt 2, Kirkwood 5195
Lawrence, Fred P -Citriculturist, Ag Ext Serv -OE 20 . . ... 280
1110 NW 16th Avenue 5525
Lawrence, Raymond E -Assoc Prof of Music -R 125 . . . . ... 671
117 NE 8th Street 3509
Lawson, S C D Assoc Prof of Eng Mech RE 201 . . . . .... 359
1026 NW 14th Avenue 7382
Layne, Miss Pauline -Secy III, Dairy Sci, Ag Exp Sta -DL 108 . . 339
313 NW 11th Street 2-4663
Lea, Mrs Evelyn L -Typist I, Purchasing -AD 106 . . . . ... 464
1014 NE 3rd Avenue
Leach, Robert W -Chief Announcer, WRUF -RA . . . ... 467
2108 NW 7th Terrace 3468
Leake, James M -Emeritus Prof, History & Political Sci -E 193 . . 685
220 SE 8th Street 5623






Lear, W E -Assoc Prof of Elec Eng -El 342 . . . . . ... 309
1922 NW 4th Avenue
Leary, Mrs Bonnye T -Clerk III, Stat Ag Exp Sta -OD Porch. . 335
113 NE 20th Street 3186
Leavitt, Benjamin B Asst Prof of Biological Sci -SC 201 . . .. 666
2116 NW 7th Lane 4516
Leavitt, Miss Norma M -Hd Prof of Req Phys Ed for Women -WG . 393
1005 SW 3rd Avenue 2-2960
LEDBETTER, Jas E -Postman -SS . . . . . . . . . 4981
1631 NW 5th Avenue 4622
Lee, A K -Asst Dir, Plant and Grounds -PG . . . . . ... 431
2057 NW 7th Place 5073
Lee, Permillas A Jr -Asst Prof of Req Phys Ed for Men -FG 134 . . 244
302 NW 19th Street 4089
Lee, Robert C -Asst Prof of English -D 203 . . . . . ... 407
Lake Wauburg -Micanopy 2715
Leighty, Ralph G -Asst Soil Surveyor, Ag Exp Sta -OG . . .. 286
1330 NW 17th Street, 2- 2933
Leilich, Roy E -Assoc Prof of Phys Ed & Rec -FG 303 . . .. 245
1823 NW 5th Avenue 7665
Leiman, Mrs Toni -Clerk II Stat Ag Economics, Ag Exp Sta -OD 10 .445
1508 NW 5th Street
Lemmerman, Leo V -Teaching Asst in Chem -LE 348 . . .. 483
815 NE 5th Terrace
Lennington, Miriam S -Bookkeeper III, Stu Health -IN . . .. 371
3029 NW 5th Street 9641
Leonard, Mrs Sydelle C -Public Health Nurse, Stu Health -IN .. 371
250-A, Flavet III
LePenske, Fred J Jr -Asst PMS & T -Ml . . . . . . ... 636
546 NE 6th Avenue 8548
LePert George W -Electrician, Ag Exp Sta -HT Annex . . .. 497
Rt 2, Box 118-B, Citra -GY2-2435
Leps, Joseph M Prof of School Adm, Education -YN 130 . . . 471
217 NE 6th Avenue 6796
Levine, Norman -Machinist, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -BX 102. ... . . 420
Rt 1, Box 6, Melrose
Lewis, Azel G -Beef Herdsman,Animal Husb, Ag Exp Sta -NE 204 . 326
Rtl, Box 117-3331
Lewis, Condle -Adm NCO, Army ROTC -Ml 102 . . . ... 482
820 NW 30th Avenue 2-2204
Lewis, Edward H -Asst Prof of Mech Eng -El 540 . . . . ... 315
3635 NW 4th Street 7694
Lewis, Hal G -Prof of Education -YN 239 . . . . . ... 477
1230 SW 9th Road 5866
Lewis, H Kenneth -Asst Prof of Mathematics -AD 204 . . . .... 405
312 NW 10th Street 6372
Lewis, Mrs Kathryn H -Secy III, Stu Personnel -AD 128 . . .. 362
1030 SW 11th Terrace 3152
Lide, Mrs Lenora M -Secy II, Alumni Affairs -AU . . . ... 214
202-B, Flavet III







Liles, Miss Annette L Asst Librarian -LI . . . . . ... 591
1205 NW 10th Avenue 2-2207
Liles, Orester M -Electronic Mech, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -El 526 . 538
1113 NW 42nd Avenue 4058
Lilyquist, Marvin R -Int Asst in Research, Chemistry -LE 250 . . 483
215 SE 9th Street 4605
Lindelow, Mrs Annelie G -Clerk I, Sales, Bookstore -SS . 664 or 665
234-U, Flavet III
Lindsey, Harry L -Asst Prof of Architecture -E 111 . . . . 384
411 NW 26th Street 7765
Link, Jesse W Asst Coach, Rifle Team, Army ROTC -Ml 104 . 482
2718 NW 1st Avenue
Lindsey, Harold E -Res Mgr, Housing -Flavet III . . . . ... 513
203-D, Flavet III
Little, Samuel J Jr -Asst PAS & T, AFROTC MI 210 . . . 613 or 237
920 NE 12th Avenue 7858
Little, Mrs Sarah B -Machine Operator, Comptroller -AD 9 . . 253
P 0 Box 191, Lake Sante Fe
Little, Winston W -Dean Univ College -AD 204 . . .... 405 or 406
2245 NW 5th Place 8305
Livermore, Miss Elizabeth P -Staff Writer, Pub Relations -H . . 288
1106 SW 4th Avenue 8733
Livingston Ray F -Instr in Humanities -D ill . . . . . . 412
1711 NW 12th Street 2-2857
Loften, William T -Assoc Prof of Ag Education -YN 152-B . . 430
210 SE 6th Street 7855
Loggins, Phillip E Instr in Animal Husb & Nutri -NE 204 . . 326
1115 NE 9th Street 2-1028
Logsdon, Edwin C-Glassblower, Chem Eng -El 531 . . . ... 538
Rt 1, Box 78, Melrose
Logue, Miss Myrtice V -Steno II, Ag Ext Serv -NE 402 . . ... 329
601 1/2 E University Avenue 9651
Lohmeyer, George T -Supt, Sewage Treatment Plant PG. .. . . 431
1516 NW 14th Avenue 2-4046
LONG, Mrs Alene S -Secy, State Plant Bd -SE 607. . (City) 2-1431
1708-D NW 2nd Avenue -5818
Long, Miss Lillian C -Steno I, Eng & Ind Exp Sta -El 310 . . 311
1023 SW 1st Avenue 8230
Lorz, Albert P -Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta -NE 409 . . . .... 327
Rt 1, Micanopy 2543
Lott, Charles W -Job Analyst, Employee Pers Serv -AD 109 . . 352
619 NW 16th Avenue 2-1920
LOVEJOY, Elita -Office Asst, State Plant Bd -SE 507. .. (City) 2-1431
15 SE 7th Street 5017
Lovell, Miss Grace A -Clerk I, Food Service -CA . . . ... 530
Rt 2, Box 197 6455
Lovett, Miss Betty J -Clerk II, Stat Ag Economics, Ag Exp Sta -OD 335
1425 NW 4th Street 7900






Lowe, Mrs Joan D Lib Asst 111, Ag Exp Sta -HT 209 . . ... 328
111 NE 7th Street 9676
Lowe, John W Instr in Economics -BA 328 . . . . . ... 561
325-A, Flavet I
Lowry, William L Assoc Prof of Journalism -K 101 . . . ... 369
1208 NW 16th Avenue -6728
Lucas, Miss Eleanor S -Asst in Lib, Catalog -LI . . . . . 591
1005 SW 3rd Avenue 3244
LUCIUS, Mrs Betty W -Secy, Voc Rehabilitation Serv -SE 704 (City)3621
1252 NW 11th Avenue 9802
Lucius, Mrs Elossie U -Clerk I, Printing -PG . . .. 571 or 534
728 NW 16th Avenue 3016
LUCS, Maksis -Draftsman, Bd of Control -E . . . ... 278 or 279
1403 NW 6th Street
LUNSFORD, Henry C -Asst County Supv, Farmers Home Administration
-SE Annex ....................... (City) 5858
1923 NW 5th Avenue 6067
Lupkiewicz, Joseph V -Assoc Prof of Music -R 114 . . . .. 671
1070 NE 13th Place -8129
Lynes, Mrs Foy M Steno I, Horticulture -OG 13 . . . ... 286
1251 NW 12th Avenue 9612
Lyon, Richard M -Asst Prof of Bus Org & Opr -BA 304 . . ... 561
211 Blvd
Lyons, Mrs Gail S -Secy II, Speech -AD 341 . . . . . . 346
242-S, Flavet III
Lytle, Andrew N -Lecturer in English -D 216 . . . . . ... 413
1822 NW 8th Avenue 6021
Lytle, Ernest J Jr -Int Asst in Research, Stat Lab -OE 10 . . ... 688
204 NW 25th Street 5340


Mc
McAlister, Lyle N -Asst Prof of Social Sci -PE 9 . . . ... 637
1929 NW 2nd Avenue 7038
McAulay, Mrs Lucille F -Exec Secy IV, Agriculture -FL 106 . . 696
1209 NW 4th Avenue 7283
McCachren, James R -Asst Prof of Req Phy Educ for Men -FG 128 . 244
419 NW 20th Street 5018
McCall, John T -Asst in Chem, Ani Husb & Nutri, Ag Exp Sta -NL 340
410 NW 20th Street 2-2063
McCann, Charlie H -Shop Foreman, Maint -PG . . . . ... 431
McIntosh LY -1-2311
McCann, Roy A -Multilith Operator, Printing PG. . . . .... 571
Box 103, McIntosh 8010
McCarary, Leon F -Adm NCO, Military MI 104 . . . ... 636
932 NW 21st Avenue
McCarty, Mrs Shirley L -Clerk I, Registrar -AD 33 . . . ... 226
Rt 2, Box 68






McChesney, William W -Physician, Stu Health -IN . . . . . 371
2204 NW 5th Place 8397
McClellan, Miss Margaret C -Instr in Speech, -AD 324 . . ... 347
2053 NW 3rd Avenue 6508
McClelland, Hayes K -Asst Dean of Men, Stu Personnel -AD 128 . 383
1416 NW 10th Avenue 9895
McCloud, Darell E -Assoc Prof of Agronomy -OG 12 . . 615 or 208
907 NW 25th Avenue 6695
McCoy, Charles S -Asst Prof of Religion -FU 207 . . . ... 453
1404 NW 11th Road 6072
McCracken, Miss Janet -Asst Prof of Elem Educ -YN 205 . . 641
1103 SW 4th Avenue 9596
McCrary, Leon F -Clerk I, Military -MI . . . . . . . . 482
932 NW 21st Avenue
McCRAW, Miss Mary P -Secy Gator Boosters, Athletic -SA 105 . 460
218 NE 1st Street 6553
McDilda, Mrs Blanche C -Chief Clerk III -FU 104 . . . ... 655
Rt 4, Box 370
McDonell, Hubert W -Photo Tech, Photographic Serv -L . . . 402
240 SW 3rd Street 6786
McDougald, Miss Jacquelyn R -Dietitian, Stu Health -IN . . . 371
Nurses Residence 371
McDowell, Mrs Ida L -Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 230 . . .. 515
238-B, Flavet III
McDowell, Mrs Margaret H -Stock Clerk III, Architecture -E 161 . 604
725 NE 3rd Avenue
McEachern, Mrs Floy M -Instr in Education -YN 143 . . .. 263
526 NW 27th Avenue 8123
McElroy, Myrtice M -Field Officer, PMA -SE . . . . (City) 5091
Newberry 2808
McElwee, Edgar W -Ornamental Horticulturist, Ag Ext Serv -OE 19. 280
1403 NW 14th Avenue 8186
McEntee, William J -Asst Prof of Education YN 216. . . 476 or 632
1105 NW 3rd Avenue 2-1978
McFadden, Samuel Jr -Asst Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta -VL . . 667
203 NW 15th Terrace 6288
McFarland, Mrs Elizabeth L Clerk I, Registrar -AD 135 . . ... 226
Rt3, Box 110 -9831
McFerrin, John B -Hd Prof of Bus Org & Opr -BA 106 . . ... 561
415 NW 23rd Road 8478
McGarry, Mrs Norma J -Typist I, Graduate School -AD 235 . . 459
1823 NW 5th Avenue 2-1937
McGlynn, Lawrence -Laborer, Dairy Sci, Ag Exp Sta -DL 107 . . 396
Rt 3, Box 570
McGowan, Mrs Doris M -Bookkeeping Mach Oper, Central Stores -PG. 431
408 SW 12th Street 2-2945
McGriff, C A -Hd Mail Carrier, Campus Mail Room -E 187 . . 225
1136 SE .2nd Avenue 2-4140
McGuire, Vincent -Asst Prof of Secondary Educ -YN 327. . 479 or 210
Bivins Arm 3254






Mclnnis, Sam W -Asst Prof of Mathematics -PE 9 . . . ... 287
1241 SW 3rd Avenue 6342
Mcintosh, Edward R -Asst in Lib, Audio-Visual -LI 411 . . .. 591
2202 NW 10th Street
Mcintosh, P R -Assoc Prof of Art -C 110 . . . . . . ... 448
Rt2, Box 63 -7818
McIver, Mrs Myrtle -House Keeper, Stu Health -IN . . . ... 371
Nurses Residence 371
McKinney, Benjamin M -Maint Helper, Ag Exp Sta -HT Annex . 497
405 NW 1st Street -2-4418
McLamb, Mrs Karen A Steno I, Economics -BA 204 . . . ... 561
307 NW 14th Street
McLendon, Miss Ida R -Asst Prof of Education -YN 238 . . .. 477
933 SW 5th Avenue 8012
McLeod, Earl R -Mechanic, Heating Plant -PG . . . . ... 431
Lake Butler
McLeod, Marion E -Labor Supv, Housing -TO Basement 618. . . 201
Rt3, Box 114 -4359
McLeod, Miss Onita D Secy II, Poultry, Ag Exp Sta -PO. .. . 277
111 NE 8th Avenue
McLeod, Robert G -Research Asst in Physics -BN 101 . . . ... 310
481 MU
McLeran, Miss Lou Nita -Bindery Forelady, Printing -PG . 571 or 534
106 SE 6th Street 6844
McMahon, Otey W -Maint, Army ROTC -MI . . . . ... 482
1901 SW 13th Street
McMillen, William E -Resident Adviser, Housing -TO . . ... 295
Apt 614, Tolbert Hall 285
McMullen, Kenneth S -District Agt, Ag Ext Serv -HT 301 . . 331
1065 SW 11 th Avenue 6908
McNab, Mahon T -Instr in Accounting -BA 310 . . . . ... 561
1123 NW 1st Place -2-1065
McNairy, Miss Alice H Asst in Lib, Order, -LI . . . ... 591
403 SW 10th Street -5784
McNamara, Bertram M -Chief Engineer, WRUF -RA . . .(City) 8018
WRUF Transmitter Station 8018
McNeely, Arthur M -Purchasing Asst -AD 106 . . . . . ... 464
919 NW 25th Avenue 9688
McPherson, William K -Prof of Ag Economics, Ag Exp Sta -OD 3 . 335
Rt 2, Box 330 7671
McQuitty, John V -Univ Examiner, Bd of Exam -SE 405 . . . 235
Kirkwood 2-4852
McRae, Basil M -Carpenter, Maint -PG . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2 Box 186, Starke
McSwine, Mrs Josephine H Home Demonstration Agt, Ag Ext Serv
SE Annex ....................... (City) 5071
319 NW 15th Terrace -5552
McVoy, James D -Assoc Prof of Architecture -U 101 . . . ... 330
Rt 4, Box 129 5400






M

Macdonald, William D Prof of Law -LW 206 . . . . . ... 251
2244 NW 4th Place 6005
Maclachlan, John M -Hd Prof of Sociology & Anthropology -PE 307. 487
1908 NW 7th Lane 8818
MacLeod, Malcolm L Assoc Prof of English -D 208 . . . .... 408
2015 NW 12th Road -8248
Maddox, Mrs Betty P -Adm Asst IV, Stu Health IN . . . .... 371
Nurses Residence
Magee, Clarence H -Research Asst in Elec Eng -El 444 . . ... 651
301 NW 33rd Avenue 7449
Mahon, John K -Asst Prof of History -PE 104 . . . . . . 388
Gwynn Oaks
Main, Mrs Jo H -Typist I, Housing -AD 138 . . . . . ... 246
205-U, Flavet III
Majors, Mrs Betty I -Keypunch Operator I, Comptroller -AD 14 . 229
131 NW 9th Terrace
Mallard, Miss Joyce A -Typist I, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . . .... 236
804 NE 12th Avenue 2-4036
Maloney, Frank E -Prof of Law -LW 205 . . . . . . ... 251
1823 NW 10th Avenue 6119
Malphurs, Mrs Eileen P -Secy III, Ag Economics, Ag Exp Sta -HT 309 333
1622-A NW 3rd Place 2-2947
Manning, Mrs Helen F -Clerk I, -PG . . . . . . . ... 431
1105 NW 1st Place
Mans, Jay H -Stock Clerk II, Chemistry -LE 109 . . . . ... 266
615 NW 22nd Street 6690
Mantel, Mrs DagmarM -Secy I, -Clinical Services -AD 308 . 239
1222 SW 4th Avenue
Marcus, Robert B -Teaching Asst in Univ College -BN 204 . . 377
238-D, Flavet III
Marlowe, Mrs Mary B -Typist II, -LI . . . . . . . . 591
236 SW 2nd Street
Marsh, Mrs Joyce C -Clerk I, Ag Exp Sta -HT 111 . . . . . 498
5 NW 10th Street
Marshall, Mrs Lula M -Secy III, Plant Pathology, Ag Exp Sta -NE 102. 322
725 NW 15th Street 8757
Marshall, Sidney P -Assoc Dairy Husb, Ag Exp Sta -DL Hague (Ala) 2673
Rt 5, Box 708 8787
Martin, Colson W -Refrigeration Mechanic -PG . . . . ... 431
Waldo 8-2303
Martin, Mrs Elizabeth R -Steno I, Gen Ext Div -SE 707 . . .... 520
202-T, Flavet III
Martin, Mrs Jane S -Typist I, Employee Pers Serv -AD 109 . . 352
1124 NW 1st Place -8888
Martin, Mrs Jeanette C -Secy II, Bus Adm -BA 214. . . . ... 561
419 NW 2nd Avenue
Martin, Miss Kathryn M -Bindery Asst, Library -LI . . . . 591
916 NW 12th Avenue 5839






Martin, Robert D -Policeman, Grounds -PG . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Box 92-A
Martin, Mrs Ruth L -Tabulating Asst IV, Registrar -AD 29 . . 226
1200 SW 13th Avenue
Martinson, Earl P -Hd Prof of Ind Eng -El 301 . . . . ... 370
1803 NW 7th Avenue 6534
Martz, Ronald M -Policeman & Fire Extinguisher Tech -PG . . 431
312 NE 1st Avenue
Mase, Darrel J -Coordinator, Clinical Services -AD 339 . . . 526
1089 SW 11th Terrace -6384
Mason, Bruce B -Asst Prof of Political Science PE 204 . . .. 585
216 SW 12th Street 2-2815
Mason, Mrs Gertrude P -Steno II, Ag Ext Serv -HT 307 . . .. 332
1423 NW 8th Street 9559
Mason, Mrs Katherine K -Secy III, Elec Eng -El 336 . . . ... 309
325-A, Flavet I
Massey, Mrs Lora T -Secy II, Gen Ext Div -SE 904 . . . ... 234
Rt 3, Box 431
Masters, Mrs Sarah E -Clerk I, Bookstore -SS . . . ... 664 or 665
3117 1/2 NW 6th Street
Mateka, Miss Helen M -Typist II, Ag Exp Sta -HT 123 . . ... 494
1704 NW 2nd Avenue
Matheny, John Jr MTR & Maint, Military -MI . . . .. 482
1118 NW 1st Place -6549
Mathews, Mrs Elizabeth W -Secy 111, VP for Acad Affairs ... -AD 233. 470
326 NW 14th Street 2-1068
Mathis, Mrs A Lorraine -Secy II, Bacteriology -L 202 . . ... 500
116 NE 2nd Avenue
Mathis, Thomas J Welder, Heating Plant -PG . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Box 133 -4293
Mattheus, Miss Loca,Clerk I, Property Records,Comptroller -AD 109A 252
1251 SW 3rd Avenue
Matthews, Charles A -Assoc Prof of Finance, Bus Org & Opr -BA 331 561
1626 NW 7th Avenue 2-2835
Matthis, Miss Berry B -Chief Clerk III, Comptroller -AD 8 . . 577
25 SW 7th Street 3417
Mattson, Mrs Josephine G Typist II, Registrar --AD 135 . . 226
12 NE 5th Street
Mauderli, Max 0 -Asst Prof of German, Foreign Languages -D 116 . 576
2160 W University Avenue 5180
Mauer, John W -Hd Basketball Coach, Athletics -SA 216 . . . 578
1330 NW 13th Street -8970
Mautz, Robert B -Asst Dean & Assoc Prof of Law -LW 213 . . . 251
Rt 2, Kirkwood 4995
Maxfield, John W -Asst Preparator, Fla State Museum -SE. (City) 2-1451
408 NW 2nd Avenue 2-2144
Maxwell, Mrs Grace R Teaching Asst in Univ College -PE 110 . 654
1725 NW 7th Place 2-1161
Maxwell, Hugh C Jr -Asst Prof of Business Education -YN 310 . . 502
2158 NW 9th Avenue 5004






Maxwell, Mrs V Nadine Chief Clerk III, Printing -PG . 571 or 534
309 SE 1st Avenue
MAYBERRY, Mrs Barbara R -Clerk-Steno, State Voc Rehabilitation
SE 704 ........................... (City) 3621
4100 NW 13th Street 9712
Mayberry, Maurice E Univ Placement Officer, Stu Personnel -H . 670
4100 NW 13th Street 9712
Meacham, Robert C -Assoc Prof of Mathematics -WA 215 . . . 586
209 Boulevard 2-1054
MEAD, Frank W -Entomologist & PI Inspct, St PI Bd -SE 504 (City)2-1431
Rt 2
Means, Ralph E -Asst PMS & T, Military -MI . . . . ... 636
114 SW 23rd Drive 9662
Meggs, Miss Bettie A -Clerk II, Employee Personel Serv -AD Info Desk. 449
216 SW 12th Street -3825
Mehaffey, Robert L -Foreman, Grounds PG . . . . . ... 431
1114 NE 11th Avenue
Mehrhof, Norman R Hd Prof of Poultry Husb, Ag Exp Sta -PO . 277
404 SW 10th Street 3476
Melton, Lee J Jr -Asst Prof of Economics -BA 316 . . . ... 561
1105 NW 1 st Place
Melton, Holmes, Jr -Asst Dir of Alumni Affairs -AU . . 214 or 271
P 0 Box 3535, Univ Station
Melton, Mrs Louisa -Secy II, Comptroller -AD 7 . . . ... 614
514 NE 6th Street 8816
Menear, Mrs Mary W -Clerk I, Gen Ext Div -SE . . . .. 232
240-B, Flavet III
Mercer, Norman A -Instr in Economics -BA 320 . . . . ... 561
1725 NE 6th Terrace
MERRILL, G B -Chief Entomologist, State PI Bd -SE 602 . (City) 2-1431
203 NW 15th Street -7720
MERRILL, W H -Chief Quarantine Insp, State PI Bd SE 507 .(City) 2-1431
1714 NE 7th Street 6976
Metz, Emil J -Furniture Repairman, Housing -MU Basement . . . 451
910 NW 9th Avenue
Meyer, Herbert A -Prof of Mathematics & Dir Stat Lab -OE 6 . . 688
1929 NW 7th Lane 8668
Meyer, Harvey K -Assoc Prof of Industrial Arts -YN 302 A . . 357
1404 NW 11th Road 6072
Meyers, Mrs Marlene B -Clerk I, Mailing Rm, Ag Exp Sta -HT Annex 497
247-B, Flavet III
Middleton, Mrs Margaret A -Key Punch Operator, Comptroller -AD 14. 229
116 NW 20th Drive
Miklos, John Edward -Asst Prof, Gen Ext Div -SE 802 . . .. 232
715 NE 6th Street 5620
Miley, John B Electrician, Maint -PG . . . . . . ... 431
Waldo -8-2461
Millar, Miss Jane C -Asst Prof of Women's Req Phy Ed -WG . . 393
321 NE 9th Street 5370






Miller, Mrs Ann S -Clerk I Accounts, Engineering -El 436 . . 230
226-T, Flavet III
Miller, Elmer L -Instr in Military -MI . . . . . . 482
514 NW 33rd Avenue 5402
Miller, George J -Prof of Law -LW 110 . . . . . . ... 251
1040 NE 6th Street 8362
Miller, Howard N -Assoc Plant Pathologist, Ag Exp Sta -NE 102 . 322
1929 NW 12th Road 5188
Miller, J F -Mechanic, Transportation -PG . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Box 134 -2-1917
Miller, James W Jr -Prof of Logging & Milling -HT 411 . . ... 338
Rt 2, Biven's Arm -5123
Miller, R D -Truck Driver, Grounds -PG . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Box 195 1/3
MILLER, Mrs Willie B Clerk-Typist, Military -Ml 103 . . .. 482
741 SW 2nd Avenue 4861
Miller, Mrs Wyonas P -Steno 1, Ag Ext Serv -OE 19 . . . ... 280
209-T, Flavet III
Millican, Charles N -Asst Prof of Economics -BA 340 . . . ... 561
Mcintosh Lynwood -1 -3951
Millican, George C -Asst Prof of Arch -E 130 . . . . . ... 505
121 NW 25th Street 6585
Millican, Mrs Grace T -Exec Secy IV, Arch & Allied Arts -E 119 . 505
1425 NW 8th Street 5747
Mills, Mrs Frances M -Stock Clerk III, Food Service -CA .. . 205
1409 NW 6th Place 6978
Mills, Miss Mable D Instr in Economics -BA 338 . . . ... 561
1710 NW 2nd Avenue
Mills, Mrs Norma Z -Chief Clerk III, Comptroller -AD 2 . . . 221
1207 NE 10th Place
Mims, Mrs Bernice A -Hd Dept Gen Info Serv, Gen Ext Div -SE 806 231
1655 NW 10th Avenue 3693
Minton, Miss Judy -Clerk I, Sales, Bookstore -SS . . ... 664 or 665
320 SE 7th Street 5426
Mitch, George F Int Instr of Bus Org & Opr -BA 340 . . .. 561
1015 NE 3rd Street 5632
Mitchell, Mrs Irene G -Secy II, Economics -BA 204 . . .. 561
Linger Longer Trailer Park 6817
Mitchell, Mrs Jean 0 -Instr in School Art, Elem Educ -YN 206 . 641
86 Briarcliff Drive -5849
Mitchell, William G -Asst Editor, Ag Exp Sta -HT 213 . . .. 552
Box 801, Rt 5 2-1438
Mixon, Aubrey C -Asst Extension Agronomist, Ag Ext Serv -NE 402 . 329
525 Boulevard 2-4896
Mixon, Mrs Muriel -Library Asst III -LI . . . . . . . ... 591
1106 SW 2nd Avenue 2-2966
Mixon, William T -Field Asst, Agronomy, Ag Exp Sta Farm. . (City)6125
Rt 2, Box 135
Mixson, Mrs Laura K -Secy II, Ag Ext Serv -HT 305 . . . . ... 334
1013 SW 4th Avenue 3577






Mixson, Morris D -Stock Clerk III, Chemistry -LE 109 . . ... 266
Hawthrone Road
Mizelle, Warren B Jr Painter, Maint -PG . . . . . . ... 431
Brooker
Monday, Thomas A -Field Asst, Ag Exp Sta OH 31 . . . .... 216
1606 NE 8th Street 4829
Monroe, Mrs Mary D Secy III, Gen Ext Div -SE 908. . . . . 519
1041 NE 9th Avenue 8142
Montelaro, James -Asst Veg Crops Specialist, Ag Ext Serv -NE 301 . 327
1412 NW 7th Avenue 6918
Montgomery, Miss Evelyn -Assoc Resident, Housing BH . . ... 550
Broward 438
Montgomery, Frank -Painter, Maint -PG . . . . . . . 431
Box 285, Alachua 2815
Montgomery, Miss Judith A -Typist I, Housing -AD 138 . . .... 246
Box 285, Alachua
Moon, James F -Operator Sewage Treatment Plant PG . . ... 431
322 SE 1st Street 2-4650
Mooney, Ernest G- Instr in Phys Education -FG 128. . . . ... 244
4307 NW 6th Street 7535
Mooney, Mrs Odessa S Exec Secy IV, Pharmacy -LE 320 . . 488
4307 NW 6th Street 7435
Moore, Alan C -Instr in Req Phy Education for Men -FG 22 . . 639
930 NE 12th Avenue 2-2037
Moore, Mrs Barbara L Steno I, Elec Eng -El 336 . . . . ... 309
1208 SW 1st Avenue
Moore, James -Asst Prof of Accounting -BA 17 . . . . ... 561
602 NW 13th Terrace 2-2241
Moore, John T -Assoc Prof of Mathematics -E 199 . . . . ... 586
Jacksonville
Moore, Miss Joyce, A -Clerk I Accounts, Central Stores -PG . . 431
1621 NW 3rd Place
Moore, Julian S -Extension Poultryman, Ag Ext Serv PO . . 277
820 NW 20th Terrace 3553
Moore, Mrs Juliet -Staff Writer, News Bureau -H . . . . . 288
1208 SW 1st Avenue
Moore, William E Prof of Logic & Stu Counselor, Univ Col -AD 204 405
1603 NW 10th Avenue 4958
Moore, William I -Int Instr in Physical Sciences, -BN 202 . . 377
1723 NE 8th Street 7630
Moorhead, Edgar H Asst PAS & T AFROTC, MI . . .... 694 or 237
Box 695, Rt 3 -6815
Moorman, John H Prof & Hd of Business Education -YN 308 . . 502
1008 NW 21st Street 7892
Moors, Mrs Nancy W Steno I, Gen Ext Div -SE . . . . . 232
Rt 3, Box 206 8428
Morales, Julio A Instr in Mathematics -PE 6 . . . . . . 287
1211 NW 10th Avenue 4975
Moratto, Eric -Sheet Metal & Roofing Foreman -PG . .. . ... 431
Rt 3, Box 646 7236






Moreland, Harold -Asst Editor, Ag ExpSta & Ext Serv -HT 215 . 495
1811 NW 6th Street 2-4793
Moreyn, Mrs Lula G -Nurse, Floor Supv, Stu Health -IN . . . 371
1504 NW 4th Street
Morgan, Mrs Hazel T -Instr, Gen Ext Div -SE 807 . . . .... 231
1015 SW 4th Avenue 8431
Morgan, Mrs Katharine E -Typist II, Ag Exp Sta -HT 123 . . 494
1724 NE 8th Street 2-2579
Morgan, Mrs Lenora B Lab Asst, Hort, Ag Exp Sta VL . . ... 566
819 NE 8th Avenue
Morgan, Marcellus -Vocational Appraiser, Vet's Guidance Center
SE 105 A ........................ (City) 8691
3207 NW 14th Street 5984
Morgan, R S -Carpenter, Housing Flavet I . . . . . . 581
Rt 4, Box 102 7295
Morning, Henry T Sgt Major -MI 104 . . . . . ... 481 or 482
718 NE 5th Avenue 2-2154
Morlan, Harold E Adm Asst IV, Univ College -AD 203 . . ... 406
1104 NE 3rd Street 5086
Morris, Alton C -Prof of English -AN 205 . . . . . . . 624
1227 NW 4th Avenue 7072
Morrison, Mrs Patricia C Steno I, Gen Ext Div -SE 908 . . ... 519
3317 NW 4th Terrace
Morse, Walter P -Asst Prof of Mathematics WA 101 . . ... 587
1322 NW 3rd Avenue 9729
Moshier, William F -Assoc Prof of Accounting -BA 304 . . ... 561
1905 NW 5th Avenue 6142
Moss, Mrs Jo Ann -Int Lab Asst, Soils, Ag Exp Sta -NE 108 . . 348
252-S, Flavet III
Mossy, Roy J -Asst PMS & T -Ml 108 . . . . . . . ... 636
1045 NE 5th Street 9578
Mounts, Charles E Assoc Prof of English -AN 317 . . . ... 580
1033 NW 22nd Avenue 3042
Moye, Roye H -Asst Instr in AFROTC -Ml . . . . . . ... 480
1031 NE 12th Avenue 3525
Muehlner, Felix -Assoc Res Prof, Bureau of Econ & Bus Res -BA 209 . 561
1003 NW 10th Avenue 8758
Mueller, Joseph -Pipefitter, Eng Shops -BX 102 . . . . . 420
2025 NW 6th Street
Mull, Leon E Assoc Prof of Dairy Sci, Ag Exp Sta -DL 104. . 396
1743 NW 7th Place 6519
Muller, Albert S Prof of Plant Pathology -OF . . . . . . 454
1123 NW 3rd Avenue 4500
Munger, Robert C Maint, Army ROTC -Ml . . . . . ... 482
1724 NW 2nd Avenue 3820
Munn, Henry L -Laborer-Hague, Dairy Sci, Ag Exp Sta -DL . (Ala) 2673
Rt 3, Box 487, Alachua
MUNSON, R W Jr -Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control -E . . .278 or 279
Rt 4, Box 26 4922






Muntyan, Bozidar Asst Prof of Education -YN 233 . . . ... 477
1920 NW 12th Road 2-1052
Murphey, Miles H -Machinist, Eng Shops BX 102 . . . . ... 420
Rt 2, Box 121 A, Citra
Murphey, Milledge Jr Assoc Prof of Entomology -FL 301 . . 218
725 NW 18th Terrace 5949
Murphree, A A -Asst Prof of English -AN 202 . . . . . . 300
403 NE 6th Avenue 6409
Murphree, Claude L Prof of Music -R 120 . . . . . . . 671
1116 SW 6th Street 7333
Murphree, Clyde E -Asst Economist, Ag Ext Serv -HT 307 . . 332
Rt 3, Box 354 8394
Murphree, Miss Margaret -Clerk II Accounts, Comptroller -AD 2 . 577
1702 W University Avenue
Murphy, John L -Tech IV, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . . . ... 236
Micanopy, 2556
MURRAY, Alexander F -Letter Carrier, Post Office -SS . (City) 4981
Stengel Field Trailer Park
Murray, Howard W -Asst Supt, Heating Plant -PG . . . . ... 431
Box 3237, University Station
Murray, Lessie L Asst Prof of Off-Campus Instruction -YN 145 . 263
312 NE 2nd Avenue 2-1300
Muschlitz, Earle E Jr -Asst Res Prof of Elec Eng -El 419 . . 308
1714 D NW 2nd Avenue 4638
Musk, Mrs Dorothea C Secy II, Ag Eng -H 35 . . . . ... 216
2617 NW 3rd Avenue 2-4177
Myers, Miss Donna J Clerk II, Office of the President AD 226 . 455
1211 SW 4th Avenue 6517
Myers, Forrest E Asst Veg Crop Specialist, Ag Ext Serv -NE 400 . 329
915 NW 13th Avenue 7648
Myers, J Mostella Assoc Ag Eng, Ag Exp Sta OH 31 . . ... 216
2619 NW 4th Avenue 7254
Myers, Miss Joyce A Steno I, Poultry Husb, Ag Ext Serv -PO . 277
115 Palm Terrace 2-4965
Myers, Robert B Asst Prof of Educ, Secondary-YN 326 . . 479 or 210
1326 NW 14th Avenue 3921



N
Nachenberg, Samuel -Instr in Music -R 207 . . . . ... 627
520 NE 6th Street 7992
Nash, William A -Assoc Prof of Eng Mech -El 425 . . . . ... 416
1823 NW 5th Avenue 5253
Nassau, Robert H Int Instr of English -D 202 . . . . . ... 407
1544 NW 4th Avenue
Neal, Miss Ruth Hd Resident, Housing -FU 203 . . . . ... 655
Box 2319 Univ Station 3760






Neale, James R Jr Asst Prof of English -D 206 . . . . ... 408
Box 174, Melrose GR 5-2123
Neff, John D -Int Instr in Mathematics -WA 309 . . . ... 586
1105 NW 3rd Avenue 2-2024
Neff, Thomas -Assoc Prof of Eng Mech -El 423 . . . . . ... 416
Rt2, Box 59 -5027
Nefzger, Mrs Wilma A -Food Service Supv I -CA . . . ... 661
255-U, Flavet III
Neidhardt, Carl R Int Instr in Art -E 123 . . . . . ... 356
1106 NW 1st Place 5272
Neller, Joseph R Soils Chemist, Ag Exp Sta -NE Annex . . 348
1824 NW 10th Avenue 7237
Nelson, Paul H -Assoc Prof of Elec Eng -El 344 . . . . ... 308
909 NW 17th Avenue
Nettles, Victor F -Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta -VL . . .. 667
1822 NW 6th Avenue 8095
Neubauer, Gerhardt W -Asst Prof of Ind Arts & Voc Educ -YN 302 A 357
411 NW 14th Street -4316
Niblack, Mrs Marjorie A -Lay-Out Artist, Printing -PG . 571 or 534
312-C, Flavet I
Nichols, Miss Louise -Secy II, Arts & Sciences -AN 103 . . 504
1202 SW 1st Avenue -6922
Nicolaides, Mrs Eva L -Clerk I, Bus Adm BA 307 . . .. . . 561
216-S, Flavet III
Nieland, Louis T -Ext Farm Forester, Ag Ext Serv -HT 217 . . 350
416 NE 3rd Avenue 5783
Nixon, Julian W -Policeman, Grounds PG . . . . . ... 431
1333 NW 7th Avenue 7480
Noble, C V -Dean, College of Agriculture -FL 106 . . . ... 696
1228 NW 4th Street 3683
Noble, Robert V -Instr, Gen Ext Div -SE 903 . . . . ... 234
1924 NW 6th Street 3515
Nolan, Mrs Helen V Secy III, Gen Ext Div -SE 805. . . . . 689
Box 137, Waldo HO- 8-2413
Nolan, William J -Prof of Chem Eng -N 102 . . . . ... 318
3700 NW 4th Street 5888
Nolen, Mrs Avis R Chief Clerk III, Ag Exp Sta HT 121 . . ... 303
15 SE 8th Street 8843
Nord, Mrs Sue R Tech II, Eng & Ind Exp Sta El 526 . . ... 538
Archer Road Village
Norman, Mrs Florrye B Secy III, Ag Exp Sta HT 109 . . . ... 492
Lochloosa Hawthorne 2976
Norman, James W Dean Emeritus & Prof of Educ -YN 119 . . 473
415 NE 10th Avenue 4533
Northrop, Floyd L Dist Supv Ag Educ -YN 152-B . . . ... 430
240 SE 2nd Street 8762
Norton, John S Asst Ag Eng, Ag Exp Sta -OH 28 . . .. 216
Rt 2, 1427 SE 1st Avenue






Norton, Joseph D Asst Veg Crops Specialist, Hort HT 301 . ... 327
1101 NW Ath Avenue
Norton, Paul T Jr -Lecturer, Ind Eng -El 327 . . . . ... 370
2115 NW 7th Place 2-1350
Nulton, Miss Lucy -Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 201 . . . ... 620
1104 SW 7th Avenue 5979
Nunnally, Mrs Eva B- Teller I, Comptroller -AD 2 . . . ... 417
233-C, Flavet III
Nutter, Gene C Asst Prof of Agronomy, Ag Exp Sta -NE 304 . . 320
2124 NE 6th Terrace 8409
Nutter, H E -Hd, Dept of Materials of Instr, Educ -YN 317 . . 478
1012 SW 1st Avenue 2-4107



0

O'Byrne, Joseph M Asst Prof of Mech Eng El 507 . . . .... 314
813 NW 25th Avenue 2-2973
O'Conner, Mrs Patricia W Clerk II, Registrar -AD 135 . . .... 226
612 NW 10th Avenue
O'Hara, Miss Faye Secy II, Political Science -PE 105 . . ... 646
1209 W University Avenue 3745
O'KELLEY, Edward B -Structural Eng, Bd of Control -E . . ... 278
Golfview, Rt 5, Box 143-A -7851
Oliver, Clifton Jr -Asst Prof of Pers Mgt, Bus Org & Opr -BA 309. . 561
727 NW 19th Street 3685
Oliver, James W Assoc Prof of Philosophy -AN 107 . . ... 387
927 NW 8th Place 7057
Olivier, Mrs Dolores A -Clerk I, Stu Personnel -AD 128 . . ... 301
246-C, Flavet III
Olsen, George L Library Asst -LI . . . . . . . . 591
1403 NW 10th Avenue 7500
Olson, Mrs Clara M Prof of Educ, Secondary YN 326 . . ... 210
Rt 2, Archer Road 6435
Opp, Carl B -Assoc Dir, Housing -AD 140 . . . . . ... 246
Rt 5, Golfview 2-2139
O'Quin, Mrs Elaine L Clerk I, Bookstore -SS . . . ... 665
3205 NW 11th Street 9732
Oras, Ants -Prof of English -D 219 . . . . . . . . . 413
915 SW 2nd Avenue 5265
O'Regan, William G Asst Prof of Ag Economics -OD 17 . . 268
2225 NW 6th Place 2-2895
Ormond, Will N Instr in English -D 208 . . . . . . . 408
102 NW 20th Drive 2-4881
Osborn, George C -Assoc Prof of Social Sciences -PE 110 . . 654
1714 NW 7th Avenue 8045
Osteen, Stanton F Stock Clerk tI, Central Stores -PG . . ... 431
Lulu






Osterbind, Carter C -Assoc Res Prof, Bur of Econ & Bus Res, -BA 202 561
2105 NW 7th Lane 7732
Osver, Arthur -Visiting Artist, Arch & Alied Arts E 123 . . 356
625 E University Avenue
Otte, Burton J H -Curator of Chemistry LE 111 . . .. . ... 483
1115 SW 13th Street 6322
Outler, Jason C Jr -Asst in Chemistry, Ani Husb & Nutri -NL . . 340
Rt 4, Box 371 8773
Outterson, Mrs Viva J Clerk II Accounts, Bookstore -SS . . 664
205-T, Flavet III
Owen, John H Assoc Prof of Plant Pathology -HT 407 . . . . 338
100 NW 32nd Street 6769
Oxford, Harold T Tech I, Chem Eng -N 117 . . . . ... 317
301 SE 6th Street 7789
Ozell, Alan M Assoc Prof of Civil Eng El 106 . . . .. .. 204
1502 NW 17th Street 5911


P

Pace, James E Asst Animal Industrialist, Ag Ext Serv -G 6 . . 447
615 NW 9th Avenue 5309
Pace, Mrs Jo Ann -Typist II, Stu Personnel -AD 128 . . . ... 301
357-E, Flavet II
Padgett, Mrs Lena -Clerk II Accounts, Comptroller AD 2 . . 522
424 NW 6th Street
Padgett, Mrs Margaret S Typist I, Arch & Allied Arts -E 119 . . 505
Anglewood 7736
Padgett, Miss Patricia A Clerk I, Gen Ext Div -SE 908 . . 519
625 NE 1st Street -6083
Page, Ralph E Dean, College of Arts and Sciences AD 103 . . 358
430 NE 9th Avenue 6583
Pait, James A Assoc Prof of Logic D 104 . . . . . ... 405
Rt 3, Box 635 8393
Palmer, Mrs Lilla R Int Library Asst III, Ag Exp Sta -HT 209 . 328
825 SE 2nd Avenue 6480
Palmer, William C Butcher, Food Service -CA . . . . ... 661
513 NW 21st Lane 9704
Pando, Miss Magdalen M -Secy III, School of Inter-American Studies
-LI 450 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 514
Box 2259, University Station -8156
Pankratz, Mrs Jeraldine -Chief Clerk IIl, Comptroller AD 2 . . 522
1415 NW 3rd Avenue 2-1426
Pankratz, Mrs Lillian G -Clerk I, Housing -TO . . . . ... 295
549 NW 31st Avenue 3980
Papy, Mrs Caroline H Clerk II, Intramural -FG 229 . . .. 243
3928 NW 12th Terrace 7388
Pardee, Miss Mary R -Library Asst, Tech Processes -LI . . .. 591
1027 SW 2nd Place 8286






Pardue, Burwell -Field Asst, Ag Exp Sta -VL. . . . . 344
1203 NW 16th Avenue 4717
Pardue, Miss Irene F Exec Secy IV, Eng -El 300 . . . . ... 311
NW 16th Avenue 3306
Parker, Mrs Beverly A -Clerk II, Bd of Examiners -SE 405 . . . 235
1301 NW 8th Street 7277
Parker, Henry B Watchman, Police -PG . . . . . . . 431
1130 NE 9th Avenue -8285
Parker, Mrs Nora K Clerk 1, Ag Exp Sta -HT 209 . . . ... 328
309-A, Flavet I 9141
Parkhurst, Harry E Machinist, Eng Shops BX 102 . . . ... 420
941 SE 4th Street 5921
Parkin, Mrs June D Steno I, Soils, Ag Exp Sta NE 106 . . ... 348
Archer Road Village Trailer Park
Parramore, Willie E Instr, Gen Ext Div -SE 707 . . . . . 520
Rt 4, Box 258 9909
Parrish, Mrs Huguette M Secy II, Secondary Educ -YN 328 . . 479
Rt 1, Box 19 -9817
PARRISH, John D Draftsman, Bd of Control -E . . .. 278 or 279
1030 SW 7th Avenue
Parrish, Mrs Margaret A -Secy III, Registrar -AD 133 . . . ... 226
1110 NE 3rd Street -7202
Parvin, Fayette W -Asst Dir, Ag Ext Serv -HT 101 . . . .. 411
1831 NW 12th Road 8776
Parvin, Philip E Asst Prof of Horticulture -GH . . . . ... 589
1232 SW 4th Avenue 6925
Pate, Olen B Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 216 . . . . . ... 476
1018 SW 8th Avenue 2-2196
Patrick, Rembert W -Hd Prof of History -PE 104 . . . . . ... 388
2115 NW 7th Place
Patterson, Elam P -Int Instr in Mech Eng El 507 . . . . ... 314
741 SW 2nd Avenue
Patterson, Emmitt E Labor Supv, Housing -MU Basement . . ... 451
Evinston, -Micanopy 2793
Patterson, Paul B Asst Prof of Mathematics & Astronomy -WA . 586
Box 3538, University Station 3662
Patterson, T William -Instr in Architecture -U 104 . . . ... 330
1632 NW 2nd Avenue
Patton, Mrs Nancy P -Clerk II, Housing -AD 138 . . . . ... 246
1241 SW 4th Avenue 5043
Paul, Mrs Danny L Clerk I, Ag Library -HT 209 . . . . ... 328
25-B Stengel Field
Paul, Miss Ouida F Asst Prof of Music -R 105 . . . . ... 671
1114 NW 15th Avenue 8840
Paul, Mrs Virginia R Tech 1, Pathology -CR 4 . . . . . ... 395
706 NW 34th Avenue 2-1120
Payne, Ancil N Assoc Prof of History -PE 106 . . . . . ... 388
17 NW 7th Terrace 6367
Payne, Mrs Shirley J, Secy 11, Physics -BN 101 . .. . . ... 310
116 1/2 NW 7th Terrace






Payne, Walter A Asst Dir, Inter-American Studies -LI 450 . . 514
1834 NE 8th Street 9609
Peabody, Kenneth E -Asst Prof of Art -WA 303 . . . . ... 628
Archer Road 9940
Pearce, James M -Asst Prof of Chemistry -LE 226 . . . . ... 516
209 Boulevard 2-4185
Pearce, Mrs Mary C Clerk I, Ag Exp Sta Lib -HT 201 . .. . . 328
360 Waldo Road -2-1220
Pearce, Miss May W Instr in Library Science -LI . . . ... 591
1123 NW 3rd Avenue 2-2084
Peck, Mrs Maryly V Instr & Asst in Res, Chem Eng -N 208 . . 317
622 NE 1st Street 9619
Peeler, Miss Ruth B Instr, P K Yonge -YN 101 -A . . . ... 475
515 NE 1st Street 3652
Peeples, Mrs Eldora H Clerk I, Registrar AD 33 . . . . ... 226
1702 W University 3102
Pelt, Miss Freida L Steno I, Ag Exp Sta -HT 113 . . . . ... 366
Rt 4, Box 163-A
Pendleton, William C -Instr in Social Science -E 196 . . . ... 685
1714 NE 6th Terrace 6115
Pennell, C C -Mechanic, Transportation -PG. . . . . . ... 431
929 NE 11th Avenue
Pennington, William T Prop Custodian, Housing -MU Basement . 451
Rt2, Box 419 -9970
Penrod, John A Asst Prof of English -D 207 . . . . . . ... 408
810 NE 4th Avenue 6493
Penson, Edward M -Clinician, Speech and Hearing Clinic -AD 321 . 347
103 NW 21st Street 2-2174
Pereida, Miss Kathryn L -Secy II, College of Eng -El 310 . . .. 311
328 NW 14th Street 7388
PARKER, Miss Louise -Office Clerk, Dairy Div, Ag -SE 608 . (City)3732
205 E University Avenue
Perkins, Mrs Jimmy C -Adm Asst IV,Graduate School-AD 235 . . 459
622 NW 17th Street 6636
Perritt, H Hardy -Int Asst Prof of Speech -AD 360 . . . . ... 426
2715 NW 4th Place 9668
Perry, Franklin S -Dist Agt, Ag Ext Serv HT 301 . . . .. 331
949 SW 13th Street 6182
Perry, Miss Irene E Adm Asst IV College of Educ -YN 126 . . 472
318 NE 2nd Avenue 7392
PERRY, Jack R Postman, Post Office, Univ -SS . . . .(City) 4981
824 NW 33rd Avenue 7719
Perry, James E Supv, Camp Wauburg . . . . .( Micanopy) 2711
Micanopy 2711
PERRY, John W Field Asst, Plant Path State PI Bd, PI Bd Lab . 2-2876
Mel rose
Perry, Thomas 0 Asst Prof of Forestry -HT 401 . . . . . ... 338
1050 NE 13th Place 9780
Perryman,WillieL-Foreman of Janitors, Ag Exp Sta -HT Annex . . 497
1025 NE 3rd Avenue 6703






Peters, Richard H Supv of Janitors, Janitorial PG. . . . .... 431
Rt2, Box 178 -6792
Peterson, Donald L Sgt Univ Police -PG . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Box 409-A 2-4941
Peterson, Erhart -Assoc Prof of Accounting -BA 17. . . . .... 561
1402 NW 6th Avenue 5174
Pettigrew, Mrs Patricia S -Clerk I Accounts, Comptroller -AD 2 . 523
110 NW 15th Street
Pettis, Aubrey M Asst Ag Eng & Farm Elec Spec, Ag Ext Serv -OH 30 216
713 NW 11th Avenue 8929
Pfaff, Eugene E -Int Prof of Social Sci & History -PE 111 .. . . 388

Phay, Mrs Alice C Typist II, Athletics -SA 102 . . . . ... 556
1708-B NW 2nd Avenue 7680
Phelps, Miss Barbara Exec Asst IV, Arts & Sci AN 103 .. . ... 504
1518 NW 7th Place 9786
Phelps, George 0 Asst Prof of Mech Eng El 511 . . . . ... 314
1205 SW 11th Avenue 4932
Phillips, Mrs Hilda D -Clerk I Accounts CA . . . . . . 530
Mill Hopper Road
Phillips, Mrs Kathryn -Clerk II, Registrar -AD 33 . . . . ... 226
243-S, Flavet III
Phillips, Wayland B -Teacher, P K Yonge -YN 312 . . . .. 502
422 SW 10th Street 2-2163
Philpot, Mrs Agnes E Secy 111, Entomology -NE 200 . . . ... 323
110 NW 7th Street 2-4047
Philpott, Frank E Asst Prof of Req Phy Educ for Men -FG 128 . . 244
Rt 5, Box 46 6893
Phipps, Cecil G Prof of Mathematics -WA 201 -A . . . ... 587
1106 SW 5th Avenue 5590
Phipps, Miss Sue -Dietitian, Food Service -CA . . . . ... 661
Dietitians Apts 553
Pierce, E Lowe -Assoc Prof of Biological Sciences -SC 211 . . 501
1822 NW 7th Place 4839
Pierce, Mrs Gladys C Lab Mech 1, Eng & Ind Exp Sta SE 1104 . 236
Rt 2, Box 641
Pierce, Horace R Supply Sgt, Military -MI . . . . . ... 480
1216 SW 3rd Avenue 3897
Pierce, J Eugene -Asst Prof of Insurance, Bus Org & Opr -BA 323 . 561
3615 NW 5th Street 6721
Pierdinock, Mrs June C Nurse, Night Supv, Stu Health -IN . . 371
1116 SE 3rd Avenue
Pierson, William H -Assoc Prof of Geography -OF 20 . . . ... 579
1831 NW 10th Avenue 3819
Piltz, Albert -Asst Prof of Elem Educ -YN 132 . . . . . ... 471
Old Newberry Road 2-4935
Pinkerton, Richard C Asst Res Prof of Chem Eng -RE 408 . . 319
1204 NW 18th Avenue 2-2965
Pirenian, Zareh M Assoc Prof of Mathematics -WA 101 . . .. 586
1103 SW 5th Avenue 7152







Pirkle, Earl C Jr Asst Prof of Phy Sci and Geology -B 105 . . 643
210 Annis Boulevard 4347
Pitts, Miss Edith P -Adm Asst IV, President's Office AD 226 . 455 or 456
1617 NW 7th Place 5046
Platt, William J Jr -Dis Agt, Ag Ext Serv -HT 301 . . . ... 331
3215 NW 17th Street 2-1183
Ploughe, William D -Int Instr in Physics -BN 101 . . . . ... 310
124 NE 3rd Avenue
Pollard, Cash B Prof of Chem LE 240 . . . . . . ... 255
Hollybrook Newberry Road 5773
Poole, Reid -Asst Prof of Music -R 206 . . . . . . ... 627
943 NW 34th Avenue 8574
Poor, Russell S -Provost, Health Center -A . . . . ... 296 or 281
111 NW 26th Street 2-2998
Poore, William D Asst Dir, Employee Personnel Serv -AD 109 . . 352
210 NE 10th Avenue 7187
Posey, Miss Claire R Clerk I, Food Service -CA . . . .. 661
Rt 2, Box 247
Post, Don M -Instr in Forestry -HT 411 . . . . . . ... 338
Austin Cary Memorial, Waldo Road 9959
Potter, Mrs Joanne F Secy III, Health Center -A . . . ... 281
1117 NW 3rd Avenue 2-4002
Potter, William M Asst Prof of Req Phy Ed for Men -FG 134. ... . 244
2036 NW 7th Place 7939
Powell, Garland W Dir, Radio Station WRUF -RA . . . ... 468
Golfview -5443
Powell, Levi A Sr -Asst Ag Economist, Ag Exp Sta -OD 12 . . . 445
404 NW 19th Avenue 7568
Powell, Robert D -Asst Prof of Botany -Z . . . . . . . 539
4003 NW 14th Street 5774
Powell, Miss Virginia M -Food Serv Supv II, -CA . . . .. 661
Dietitian's Cottage -553
Pratt, Darrell B -Asst Prof of Bacteriology -L 7 . . . . .. 500
1304 NW 4th Street -5743
Pratt, Mrs Gwendolyn F -Typist I, Catalog -LI .. . . . . 591
13 NW 10th Street
Preodor, Edward C -Assoc Prof of Music -R 133 . . . . ... 671
1020 NE 13th Place -8188
Prevatt, Mrs Bobbie J -Secy II, Gen Ext Div -SE 805 . . . ... 232
Rt5, Box 791 -9118
Price, Joseph E -Assoc Prof of Social Studies -PE 110 . . . ... 654
Millhopper Road
Price, Thomas J -Comptroller, Business Office -AD 2 . . . ... 220
Hawthorne Road 4023
Prichard, Miss Virginia M Assoc Resident, Housing -RE . . .. 681
Reid 283
Pridgen, Mrs Ila R -Law Librarian -LW 217 . . . . . ... 596
321 SW 12th Street 8048






Priem, Ervin S Asst Res Prof, Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . . . ... 236
4289 NW 16th Street 2-4509
PRIM, Harold L -Trainee, Chem Eng -N . . . . . . . . 318
Stengel Field
Prince, Miss Vivian C Hd Tech Proc & Assoc Prof Lib Sci -LI . . 591
403 SW 10th Street 5784
Pritchett, William L Soil Technologist -NE 110 . . . .. 348
2150 NW 2nd Avenue 8863
Proctor, Mrs Ilo L -Clerk 1, Bindery, Printing -PG . . . ... 561
315 NW 7th Terrace
Proctor, Samuel -Asst Prof of Social Sciences -E 196 . . . ... 685
2235 NW 9th Place 8058
Prophet, Wallace W -Instr in Psychology-AD 308 . . . . ... 345
306 NW 27th Terrace 2-2027
Pruitt, George R -Chief Opr Sewage Treatment Plant PG . . ... 431
421 NW 19th Place 7285
Pumphrey, Fred H -Prof of Elec Eng -El 348 . . . . . ... 308
816 NW 13th Street -6192
Purser, Stuart R Hd of Art -E 123 . . . . . . . ... 356
2210 NW 2nd Avenue 8815
Putman, Ivan J Jr -Advisor to Foreign Stu, Stu Pers -AD 124 . . 200
614 SE 2nd Place 2-4495
Pye, Miss Ruby Lee -Faculty Advisor, Women, Athletics -FG 227-A . 243
404 NW 14th Street -8687
Pyle, Billie B Resident Mgr, Flavet II . . . . ... (City) 5155
355-A, Flavet II 5155
Pyles, Thomas -Prof of English -AN 301 . . . . . . ... 601
1618 NW 6th Avenue 4386


Q

Quails, LeRoy L -Asst Prof of Economics -BA 330 . . . . ... 561
1642 NW 11th Road -6750
Quinn, Herbert F Machinist, Elec Eng SE 1104 . . . . ... 236
102 NW 7th Street 7279

R
RABB, John C -Draftsman, Arch to Bd of Control -E . . ... 278 or 279
924 E University Avenue 5733
Radford, Fate A -Carpenter, Eng Shops GX 102 . .. . . ... 420
816 NW 13th Avenue 5957
Ramirez, Adolfo Instr in Spanish, Foreign Languages -AN 8 . . 576
714 NE 11th Street 3555
Ramsey, James C Jr -Assoc Res Prof of Chem Eng -N 116 . . .. 669
1807 NW 7th Place 2-2029
RAPE, George B -Postman, Post Office -SS . . . . . (City) 4981
404 SW 3rd Avenue 8080






Rappenecker, Caspar -Assoc Prof of Geology & Physical Sci -B 101 . 643
1707 NW 7th Place 6290
Rasar, Mrs Jewette H Secy III, Chemistry -LE 200 . . . ... 486
1111 NW 3rd Avenue 7445
Ratlieff, Mrs Sheila G Secy II, Graudate School -AD 235 . . 459
1125 SW 2nd Avenue
Ray, Delmas D Asst Prof of Accounting -BA 310 . . . . ... 561
4 SW 25th Street 7386
Ray, Francis E Director, Cancer Research Lab -CR . . . ... 395
2625 NW 2nd Avenue 2-4470
Rayburn, Mrs Alice L Secy III, Graduate School -AD 235 . . . 459
304 NW 14th Avenue 5413
Ream, Evert E Asst PMS & T -MI ................. 636
2348 Newberry Road 9519
Reaves, Clarence W -Dairy Husbandman, Ag Ext Serv -G 3 . . 447
1930 NW 8th Avenue 2-4619
Reaves, Jack S Dir of Purchasing -AD 106 . . . ... 464 or 465
1124 NW 13th Avenue 2-1164
Redditt, George N Laundry Mgr -T . . . . . . . . 521
Grove Park Hawthrone 2886
Redditt, Mrs Susan I Steno II, Speech & Hearing Clinic -AD 321 . 347
742 NE 9th Street 7676
Reed, John C Hd Prof of Mech Eng -El 540 . . . . . ... 315
724 NE 5th Terrace 4273
Reed, Thomas McK -Asst Res Prof of Chem Eng -RE 408 . . .. 319
1606 NE 7th Terrace 6247


Reeves, Frank B Asst Prof of Architecture -U 102 . .
1722 B NW 2nd Avenue 7303
Rehling, Conrad H Asst Prof of Req Phy Ed for Men -FG
1013 NW 24th Avenue 8678
Reid, Charles E Asst Prof of Chemistry -LE 206 . .
Stengel Field 8495
Reilly, Mrs Constance P -Clerk II, Registrar -AD 33
Alt 237-S, Flavet III


134 . . .


. . . .. 570

. . . . 226


Reinoso, Mrs Jean M Secy III, Music -R 104. . . . . .... 672
812 NE 8th Avenue
Reisinger, Richard H Instr in Req Phy Ed for Men -FG 134 . . 244
16 NW 20th Drive -2-1172
Reitz, J Wayne -Provost of Agriculture FL 107 . . . . ... 215
2236 NW 5th Place 2-4878
Relos, Mrs Ruth -Secy II, Gen Ext Div -SE 802 . . . . ... 232
419 NW 14th Street
Renfrew, Norman J -Machinist, Eng Shops -BX 102 . .. . . .. 420
Ideal Trailer Park
Resch, Miss Alice R -Tab Operator II, Comptroller -AD 23 . . . 272
3446 NW 6th Street 9850
Rethlingshafer, Miss Dorothy A -Assoc Prof of Psychology -E 106 . 345
Golfview 6906
Reuss, Lawrence A Agricultural Economist, Ag Exp Sta -OD 14 . 445
1801 NW 11th Road 5814






Reynolds, Miss Mable, Library Asst LI . . . . . . ... 591
329 NW 14th Drive
Rhoads, Mrs Catherine M Ch Clk III, Athletics SA 107 . . 265 or 682
514 NW 31st Lane 7891
Rhubottom, Mrs Elizabeth B Secy II, Agronomy -FL 302 . . . . 615
241-S, Flavet III
Rhudy, Ralph Prof & Coordinator of Air Sci and Tactics -MI 203 . 237
1811 NW 11th Road 6135
Richardson, George W Watchman, Grounds PG . . . . . 431
Rt 2, Box 328
Richardson, James G Asst Prof of Finance, Bus Org & Opr -BA 318 . 561
2200 NW 9th Place 4434
Richardson, Joe B Asst Prof of Ag Eng H 29 . . . . . ... 216
1524 NW 10th Avenue
Richardson, Leslie Mrs M Steno I, Chemistry -LE 200 . . ... 486
221-S, Flavet III
Richart, Frank E Prof of Civil Eng -El 211 . . . . . . . 203
363 SW 26th Street 2-2104
Rick, Donald C Refrigeration Mech -PG. . . . . . .... 431
Rt 2, Hawthorne Road 3414
Riddell, Mrs Ann B Secy II, Ag Education -YN 136 . . . ... 588
219-D, Flavet III
RIDDICK, Mrs Eloise -Secy, State PI Bd -SE 603 . . (City) 2-1431
629 NW 34th Avenue 5718
Riddick,Mrs Grace L Lab Mech I, Chem Eng N 116 . . ... 669
307-D, Flavet I
Riggs, Jack D -Fireman, Heating Plant -PG . . . . . . . 431
Rt 2, Box 461
Riley, Bert C Dean, Gen Ext Div -SE 805 . . . . ... 232 or 689
511 NW 15th Street 2-4011
Riley, Elmer R -Machinist, Elec Eng -SE 1104. . . . . .... 236
Box 156, Rt 4 4968
Ring, Alfred -Prof of Real Estate -BA 308 . . . . . . ... 561
Milhopper Road 4139
Rion, William E Dir, Florida Union -FU 108 . . . . . ... 655
1719 NW 11th Road -5187
Ristic, Miodrag -Assoc Pathologist, Vet Science, Ag Exp Sta -NE 214 .282
1114 NW 14th Avenue 3508
Ritchie, Mrs Frances -Clerk I, Elec Eng -El 336 . . . . . ... 308
421 E NW 15th Street
Rivers, Joseph W-Policeman, Grounds -PG . . . . . . ... 431
Lake Butler'
ROBARTS, Mrs Mary K -Post Office Clerk -SS . . . . (City) 4981
1010 NW 3rd Avenue 5860
Roberts, Carson -Asst Custodian, Phy Educ -FG 18 . . . . ... 533
Box 402, Micanopy -2621
Roberts, Harry,-Lab Asst, Ani Husb & Nutri, Ag Exp Sta -NL . . 340
309-B, Flavet I
Roberts, Leonidas -Asst Prof of Physical Sciences -BN 202 . . ... 377
722 NW 8th Place 7175






Roberts, Norman K Asst Economist, Ag Exp Sta -OD 19 . . . 268
Box 2593, University Station 7820
Roberts, Mrs Marjorie S Secy II, Auditor -AD 108 . . . .. 256
1038 NW 31st Avenue
Roberts, Mrs Sandra H Clerk I, Registrar -AD 33 . . . ... 226
15 SW 2nd Place
Roberts, Mrs Verna C -Clerk II, Housing -AD 138 . . . .. 246
313-C, Flavet I
Robertson, Charles A -Hd Prof of English -AN 202 . . . ... 306
P 0 Box 512 7390
Robbins, John W -Staff Asst, Plant & Grounds -PG . . . ... 431
Rt 5, Box 80-A Hibiscus Park 2-4147
Robbins, Richard A Lab Mech I, Chem Eng RE 301 . . . ... 319
114 SE 6th Street
Robbinson, Mrs Anne -Secy II, Health Center -A . . . . ... 296
Rt 4, Box 157-A 2-4350
Roberts, Mrs Carolyn G Clerk II Stat, Ag Exp Sta OD 10 . . 445
326-B, Flavet I
Robertson, Mrs Willa D Clerk I, Cashier's Office -AD 2 . . . 417
103 NE 3rd Street 9658
Robertson, William K Asst Soils Chemist -NE . . . . ... 348
1408 NW 6th Avenue 6650
Robinson, Frank A Asst Apiculturist, Entomology -NE 201 . . 554
710 NW 14th Avenue 8643
ROBINSON, Miss Mary V Clerk, State Bd of Eng Exam -SE 408. (City)4651
102 NW 3rd Street 8702
Robinson, Mrs Rose L Clerk I, Sales, Bookstore SS . . 664 or 665
1224 SW 4th Avenue
Rockwood, Miss Catherine A Assoc Prof & Hd Dept Family Life -AE 4 598
1823 NW 5th Avenue 7936
Rodgers, Andrew C Asst Dir of Housing -AD 138 . . . . ... 246
Lake Rosa, Melrose GR 5-2472
Rodgers, Earl G Asst Prof of Agronomy -OG 10 ... . ... 208 or 615
1215 NW 9th Avenue 6532
Rodriguez, Mrs Florence L Secy II, Geography -B 113 . . ... 579
219-S, Flavet III
Roe, Miss Evelyn B Steno I, Elec Eng El 230 . . . . . . 687
208 NW 4th Avenue
Roebuck, John H Field Asst of Plant Pathology, Ag Exp Sta -NE 101 .322
825 NW 19th Avenue 8929
Rogers, Andrew J Assoc Prof of Entomology -FL 301 . . . .. 218
Rt 4, Box 368 3315
Rogers, Miss Charlene M Clerk I, Gen Ext Div -SE 908 . . ... 519
625 NE 1st Street
Rogers, Clarence J Asst Prof of Ag Eng -H 26 . . . . ... 216
2219 NW 12th Street 2-2869
Rogers, Frazier Hd Prof of Ag Eng -H 33 . . . . . ... 216
728 E University Avenue 8942
Rogers, Mrs Grace -Secy II, Adm, Ag Exp Sta -HT 109 . . ... 260
P 0 Box 3472, University Station






Rogers, Mrs Janie M Food Prep Worker -Florida Room . . ... 382
Rt 3, Box 559
Rogers, Leonard L Watchman, Ag Exp Sta Farm Shop . . . ... 6761
608 SE 2nd Place
Rohde, Miss F Virginia -Asst Prof of Mathematics -WA 208 . . ... 586
713 NW 10th Avenue 8841
Romanoff, Mrs Minnie Secy II, Gen Ext Div SE 707 . . . ... 520
1322 SW 15th Place
Rose, Mrs Faye -Switchboard Operator -AU . . . . . ... 222
Stengel Field 6539
Rose, George R Lab Mech IV, Chem Eng N 102 . .. . . ... 318
3166 NW 11th Street 5963
Rose, Harold C -Asst Prof of Architecture -U 106 . . . . ... 330
1315 NW 9th Street 6843
Rosenberger, Stanley E -Asst Veg Crop Specialist, Ag Ext Serv -NE 400. 329
1025 NW 16th Avenue 3184
Rosier, Mrs Bertie T Switchboard Operator -AU . . . . ... 222
Rt 4, Box 223 3391
Rosier, Nelson E Research Asst, Elec Eng, EIES El 427 . . ... 651
115 NW 24th Street
Rothberg, Mrs Sandra Z Lab Asst, Hort, Ag Exp Sta -NE 314 . . 327
228-U, Flavet III
ROTHE, H H State Dairy Supv, State Dept of Ag -SE 608 . (City) 3732
423 SW 10th Street 5092
Rothhammer, Glyn Police PG . . . . . . . . . . 431
Rt 1, Box 124
Rothwell, Donald F -Asst Prof of Soils FL 206 . . . ... 217 or 286
516 NE 5th Street 2-1351
Rouse, Mrs Genevieve P Steno II, Ag Ext Serv -HT 301. ... . . 331
308-A, Flavet I
Roush, Robert D -Lab Tech in Horticulture, Ag Exp Sta -VL . . 667
934 NW 24th Avenue
Rowe, Miss Patricia E Social Dir, Florida Union FU 107 . . ... 655
1103 NW 4th Avenue 8634
Rowell, Mrs Bobbe J Steno I, Chem Eng RE 201 . . . ... 319
304 SW 3rd Street
Rowland, George C Carpenter, Maint -PG . . . . . ... 431
1060 SE 2nd Avenue 9866
Rowland, James C Lab Mech I -N 102 . . . . . . . ... 318
1060 SE 2nd Avenue 9866
Rowland, WE- Asst Supt, Maint -PG . . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 4, Box 241 9962
Royster, Miss Alice M Exec Secy IV, Housing AD 138 . . .. 246
111 SW 10th Street 7504
Rozar, Mrs Patricia B -Typist II, Registrar -AD 33 . . . . . 226
1412 W University Avenue 5152
Ruff, W Assoc Prof of Humanities -D 107 . . . . . ... 412
903 Boulevard 5219
Ryan, Mrs Betty -Steno I, Chem Eng -El 401 . . . . . . 419
238-U, Flavet III






Ryan, James -Asst Prof of Spanish, Foreign Languages -AN 3 . . 576
907 SW 6th Avenue 2-1168
Ryan, John E Asst Prof of Reg Phy Educ for Men FG 23 . . ... 639
Rt 5, Hibiscus Park -6165


S

Sabo, Miss Irene P -Clinician, Clinical Services -AD 303 . . ... 239
103 NW 10th Street 7791
Sadler, S Gould -Assoc Prof of Mathematics -WA 201 . . . ... 586

Safko, Mrs, Emily E -Clerk I -PG .................. 431
230-U, Flavet III
Salt, E Benton -Hd Prof of Professional Curriculum -FG 301 . . 245
2218 NW Ist Avenue 5452
Sampson, Roger W Asst Prof of Elec Eng -El 230 . . . .. 687
1045 NE 13th Place -5898
Samuel, John A Asst Prof of Mech Eng -El 523 . . . . ... 315
1016 SW 7th Avenue 9684
Sanchez, Arsenio M -Tech III, Civil Eng -SL . . . . . ... 503
1216 NW 21st Avenue 2-1081
Sandefur, Wayne T Assoc Prof of Phy Ed FG 306 . . . .. 245
1501 NW 16th Terrace
Sanders, Miss Anne, Clerk I, Sales, Bookstore -SS . . . . . 569
1624 NW 2nd Avenue 9746
Sanders, Dorsey A Hd, Dept of Veterinary Science -NE 214 . . 282
605 SW 10th Street 6292
Sanders, Miss Jacqueline -Secy II, Political Sciences PE 204 . . 585
313 SE 3rd Street 6654
Sanders, Mrs Mary A Chief Medical Tech, Stu Health -IN . . . 371
304 NW 14th Avenue 2-1217
Sanders, Mrs Virginia N Steno I, Purchasing -AD 106 . . 464 or 465
Rt2, Box 214
Sands, Mrs Lou R Steno I, Secondary Educ -YN 328 . . 479 or 210
517 NW 30th Avenue 7914
Sanford, Glen M Asst PAS & T, Air Force ROTC -Ml 206 . . 613
2104 NW 6th Street 2-1988
Santiago, Mrs Maxine E Clerk I, Ag Exp Sta -HT 123 . . ... 494
325 NW 14th Drive 2-2133
Sapp, John W Elec Helper, Eng Shops-BX 102 . . . . ... 420
Melrose, Florida
Sardo, Mrs Sally Clerk III, Registrar -AD 135 . . . . . ... 226
228-B, Flavet III
Sashoff, Stephan -Prof of Electronics, Elec Eng -El 444 . . ... 651
1821 NE 7th Street 2-1875
Saunders, Mrs Julia V Library Asst III, Catalog -LI . . .. 591
5 SW 12th Street
Savage, Zach Ag Economist, Ag Exp Sta -HT 307-A . . . ... 332
1243 SW 9th Avenue 5936






Sawicki, Eugene Asst Prof of Cancer Research -CR . . . . ... 395
1222 NW 16th Avenue 9713
Sawyer, Earl M Asst Prof of Physics -BN 101 . . . . . ... 310
1015 NW 3rd Avenue 3996
Sawyer, William L Hd Prof of Eng Mechanics El 421 .. . . . 416
411 NW 21st Street 4607
Scarborough, Mrs Dorothy D Clerk III, Gen Ext Div -SE 908 . . 234
26 SE 9th Street 6748
Scarito, Mrs LaVerne E Steno I, Stu Personnel -AD 165 . . 301 or 506
227-T, Flavet III
Scates, Douglas E Prof of Foundations of Education -YN 241 . . 477
1006 SW 8th Avenue 2-1819
Schaeffner, C P Mgr, Property Records, Comptroller -AD 109-A . 252
1015 SW 3rd Avenue 3002
Schaffer, Nile C Preparator, Fla State Museum -SE . . (City) 2-1451
236 NW 3rd Avenue 6770
Schmidt, Mrs Doris T Assoc Prof of Music -R 103 . . . . ... 671
1635 NW 7th Place 5409
Schnell, Herman W Hd Prof of Req Phy Educ for Men FG 134 . 244
2241 NW 3rd Place 9545
Schnitzer, Mrs Joan B Secy II, Family Life AE. . . . .... 598
Archer Road Village
Schoch, W Leroy Supt of Construction PG . .. . . . . . 431
26 SW 25th Street 8023
Schoonmaker, Lucas E Assoc Prof of Elec Eng El 336-B . . ... 309
Rt 2, Box 90 3167
Schrader, George F Asst Research Prof of Elec Eng -El 427 . . 651
1636 NW 7th Avenue 7049
Schrader, Hans Wm Tech IV, Physics -BN 101 . . . . . . 310
1636 NW 7th Avenue 7049
Schultz, Louie Custodian of Equipment, Div of Music -R . . ... 671
116 NW 7th Terrace 4286
Schweyer, Herbert E Prof of Chem Eng -N 108 . . . . ... 317
1115 NW 13th Avenue 9827
Scofield, Leo Electrician I, Utilities PG . .. . . . ...... 431
802 NW 30th Street 6237
Scoles, E F -Prof of Law -LW 209 ................... 251
2048 NW 8th Place
SCOTT, Buford C Letter-carrier, Univ Sta -SS . . . . . 4981
223 NW 4th Avenue 8070
SCOTT, John M Chief Dairy Supv, FDA -SE 608. .. . . (City) 3732
1004 SW 2nd Avenue 4893
Scott, Linus A Asst Prof of Mech Eng -El 546 . . . . ... 315
1001 NE 13th Place 2-2287
Scott, Ned H -Int Asst Prof of Accounting -BA 342 . . . . . 561
1515 NW 5th Street 8984
Scott, Thomas M -Asst Prof of Req Phy Educ for Men -FG 134 . . 244
3304 NW 4th Street 6302
SCOTTEN, Rawley W Post Office Clerk, Univ Sta -SS . . . 4981
1513 SW 13th Street 5634






Scudder, Delton L Hd Prof of Religion FU 205 . . . ... 453
105 NW 7th Terrace 2-4194
Seaberg, Miss Lillian M Asst in Library, Reference LI . . .... 591
1113 SW 4th Avenue -9725
Searcy, Henry W -Payroll Supv, Comptroller AD 2 . . . . ... 221
1126 NW 11 th Avenue 5834
Sebold, Howard R Assoc Prof of Architecture -U 105 . . . .... 330
535 E University Ave
Seckinger, Larry H Chief Clerk III, Comptroller -AD 2 . . .... 523
323 NW 15th Street 7484
Seiber, Mrs HeraldineM Clerk II Accounts, Comptroller -AD 2 . 219
233-S, Flavet III
Seil, Manning D Assoc Prof of Journalism -K 201 . . . . ... 369
1226 NW 4th Avenue 2-2171
Selle, Miss Adelaide C Clerk II Accounts, Comptroller -AD 10 . 253
622 NW 8th Place 8632
Sellers, Mrs Evelyn -Asst Dean of Women, Stu Personnel -AD 128 . 362
929 NW 10th Avenue 5559
Senger, John J -Supply Sgt, Army ROTC -Ml . . . . . ... 480
403 NE 9th Street 9749
Senn, Pettus H Hd Prof of Agronomy -FL 302 . . . . . ... 615
414 NW 14th Street 3823
Setnor, Mrs Drue -Clerk II Accounts -BA 206 . . . . . ... 561
824 1/2 E University Avenue 6265
Shaffer, Charles V -Assoc Res Prof of Elec Eng -SE 1104 . . ... 236
113 NW 25th Street 3020
Shannon, William F Tab Asst IV, Bd of Exam -SE 405 . . ... 226
1909 NE 8th Street 3237
Sharpe, Ralph H Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta -VL . . . 667
605 SW 9th Street 3166
SHEAR, Cornelius B Plant Physiologist, USDA Tung Lab TL (City) 3906
1905 NW 13th Street 6139
Sheehan, Thomas J Asst Orn Hort, Ag Ext Serv OE 19 . . .... 280
821 NW 13th Street 3259
Shellabarger, Fred D Asst Prof of Architecture -E 130 . . . .... 606
1114 SW 2nd Avenue
Shelley, Mrs Dorothy E Physician, Stu Health IN . . . ... 371
630 NE 9th Avenue 2-1301
Shepard, Wayne W Asst Prof of Architecture -U 105 . . . .... 330
1614 NE 9th Street
Shepherd, G B Office Asst, Plant and Grounds PG . . . .... 431
414 S Main 4598
Sheppard, Mrs Eleanor H Steno I, Gen Ext Div -SE . . . .... 232
419 1/2 NW 14th Street
Sherman, Harley B Prof of Biology -SC 209 . . . . ... 501
2233 NW 6th Place 7108
Shields, Murray W Prof of Economics BA 314 . . . . ... 561
1067 SW 11 th Terrace 6207
Shinn, Mrs Janet E Food Service Mgr -CA . . . . . ... 661
Dietitian's Cottage 553






Shirley, Ray L Biochemist, Ani Husb & Nutri, Ag Exp Sta -NL . 340
1230 NW 9th Avenue 2-1018
Shockley, Mrs Geraldine F Typist I, Ag Exp Sta HT 115 . . 605
Rt 2, Box 493 3520
Shonbrun, Mrs Margaret T Instr, Gen Ext Div -SE 801 . . ... 232
103 NE 5th Street 7478
Showalter, Robert K Assoc Horticulturist, Ag Exp Sta VL . . 344
Rocky Point Road, Box 110 3722
Shuler, Audie I -Asst Supt, Grounds -PG . . . . . . ... 431
Rt 2, Box 409 8956
SHULTZ, Orlo M Counselor, State Vocational Rehabilitation Serv
-SE 704 ...... ..................... (City) 3621
1903 SW 13th Street 3142
Sievers, Allen M Assoc Prof of Economics BA 321 . . . .. 561
1124 NW 1st Place -5277
Silas, Mrs Lovie L Clerk I, Stu Personnel -AD 124 . . . .. 200
253-T, Flavet III
Silbernagel, Edward G Supt of Transportation -PG . . . .. 431
2255 NW 4th Place 2-1127
Silcox, Mrs Betty -Tab Mach Opr I, Comptroller AD 14 . . .. 229
Rt4, Box 117 -9529
Silva, Mrs Myrtle W Clerk II, Ag Exp Sta HT 123 . . . ... 494
741 SW 2nd Avenue
Simmons, Fred H Tab Asst IV, Registrar -AD 29 . . . . ... 226
Rt 3, Box 668 7034
Simmons, G Bollard Hd Prof of Off-Campus Instruction YN 122 . 263
Box 2687, Golfview 7755
Simms, E W Mechanic, Transportation -PG . . . . . . ... 431
RFD, Hawthorne
Simonds, John D Asst Prof of Mech Eng F 105 . . . . ... 421
1114 SW 2nd Avenue 6344
Simons, Joseph H Coordinator of Fluorine Res, & Prof of Chem Eng
-RE 202 .... ... ....... .. .. ... ...... ... 319
1122 SW 11 th Avenue 2-4275
Simpson, Charles F Assoc Veterinarian, Ag Exp Sta -NE 214 . . 282
2225 NW 6th Place 6598
Singleton, Mrs Carol A Steno I, Ag Exp Sta -HT 123 . . . ... 494
224-C, Flavet III
Singleton, Mrs Carol G -Typist I, Registrar -AD 135 . . . .. 226
244-D, Flavet III
Singleton, Mrs Dolores H Secy II, Univ Placement Serv -H . . 670
204-S, Flavet III
Skaggs, Allen 0 Jr Editor, News Bureau -H . . . . . . . 288
1104 NW 13th Avenue 8823
Skinner, Miss Blanche E Instr, P K Yonge YN 105-A . . .. 475
1103 A SW 6th Avenue 7465
Skinner, Thomas C Assoc Ag Eng, Ag Ext Serv OH 32 . . ... 216
708 NW 24th Avenue 2-4022
Skipper, Mrs Jeanne B Nurse, IN . . . . . . . . ... 371
247-S, Flavet III






Skofield, Mrs Harriet C Asst Librarian, -LI . . . . . ... 591
1019 SW 6th Avenue 4847
Slagle, Dean Prof of Law LW 112 . . . . . . . . 251
600 NE 9th Avenue -6183
Slater, John V Asst Prof of Biology -SC 202 c . . . . ... 501
1716 B NE 2nd Avenue
Smallwood, Mrs Eileen M -Clerk 111, Registrar -AD 33 . . ... 226
214 NE 6th Street
Smith, Alexander G Assoc Prof of Physics -BN 101. . . . .... 310
1417 NW 17th Street 7036
Smith, Bernard C Refrigeration Mech, Food Serv CA . . . ... 530
Box 515, Micanopy
Smith, Mrs Betty A Clerk II, Sales, Bookstore -SS . . . 664 or 665
228-D, Flavet Ill
Smith, Cecil N Assoc Ag Economist, Ag Exp Sta -HT 310 . . . 349
1633 NW 14th Avenue 2-4318
Smith, Charles B Prof of Mathematics WA 212 . . . . ... 586
604 NW 8th Place 3017
Smith, David B Prof of Civil Eng El 201 . . . . . ... 409
1116 SW 2nd Avenue 6631
Smith, Miss Diane Lab Tech, Hort, Ag Exp Sta VL . . . ... 344
811 NW 10th Avenue 7195
Smith, Donald S Adm Asst IV, Ag Exp Sta HT 119 . . . ... 491
606 NW 31st Place 6136
Smith, Miss Edna E -Forelady, Univ Laundry -PG . . . . ... 521
Archer
Smith, Edward F Assoc Prof of Elec Eng El 250 . . . . ... 309
PO Box 542 -5147
Smith, Eldon D Asst Ag Economist, Ag Exp Sta -HT 310 . . .. 349
303 NW 16th Avenue 6097
Smith, Mrs Eleanor Secy III, Hort, Ag Exp Sta -NE 301 . . .. 327
725 NE 2nd Street 2-4214
Smith, Ernest S Electronics Mech, Elec Eng SE 1104 . . ... 236
217 NW 4th Avenue 2-4517
SMITH, Ezra E Conservation Aid, USDA-SCS -SE . . (City) 7414
Boulware Springs Road 7466
Smith, Mrs Florine 0 Adm Asst IV, Food Service -CA . . 661 or 662
417 SW 10th Street 5162
Smith, Frederick B Hd Prof of Soils -NE 104 . . . . ... 321
213 NW 20th Terrace 2-4734
Smith, Henry E -Electrician, Maint -PG . . . . . . ... 431
612 SW 2nd Terrace 2-1223
SMITH, J Fred Office Mgr, PMA -SE . . . . ... (City) 5091
931 NW 9th Avenue 5952
Smith, James H Asst Prof of Mech Eng -El 511 . . . . ... 314
NW 16th Avenue 3348
SMITH, Mrs Jean L Tech, Plant Pathology, State Plant Board
Plant Board Lab .................... (City) 2-2876
904 NE 11 th Terrace 2-2949






Smith, Joseph G Dist Supv, Ag Educ, P K Yonge -YN 152-B . . 430
1232 SW 3rd Avenue 3138
Smith, Mrs Katherine B -Steno 11, Bur Econ & Bus Res -BA 207 . . 561
328 SW 4th Avenue 2-1874
Smith, Mrs Kathryn K Secy II, Museum -SE 303 . . (City) 2-1451
1506 NE 7th Street 7140
Smith, Martin Jr Asst Prof of Architecture -U 102 . . . . ... 330
930 NW 9th Avenue 6988
Smith, Reynolds B Assoc Prof of Wood Technology, Forestry -HT 401. 291
509 SE 7th Street
Smith, Mrs Rhoda Nurse, Stu Health -IN . . . . . . ... 371
212-C, Flavet Ill
Smith, Roberts C -Lab Mech IV, Eng Mechanics RE 101. .. . . 359
Rt 2, Micanopy 2254
Smith, Mrs Ruth Clerk III, Bookstore -SS . . . . . . ... 569
Rt 1, Box 26 A 2-2277
Smith, Mrs Ruth M Teacher, Phy Educ, P K Yonge YN Gym . 642
1005 SW 13th Street 8553
Smith, Mrs Shirley A Steno II, Law -LW 101 . . . . ... 353
110 SW 24th Street
Smith, T Lynn Prof of Sociology -PE 305 . . . . . . . 487
Rt 2, Kirkwood 3661
Sneeringer, Harold L Foreman Electrician -PG . . . . . ... 431
814 NW 17th Avenue 8976
Sneeringer Ralph J Photographer, Photo Lab L . . . . ... 402
Rt 2, Box 237
SNELL, William A Structural Eng, Arch to Bd of Control -E . . 278
18 NW 7th Terrace 2-1219
Snipes, Wilson C Instr in English -D 210 . . . . . . . 408
1007 SW 7th Avenue 2-2140
Snyder, Richard J, M/Sgt Adm Asst, AF ROTC MI 205 . . 694 or 237
Box 480, Williston
Somers, Herman L Dairy Herdsman, Ag Exp Sta Dairy Research
Unit Hague ...................( Alachua) 2673
Rt 3, Box 492
Soper, Daniel W Assoc Clinical Services -AD 315 . . . .... 239
Box 124, Rt 4 9508
Sosin, Abraham -Asst Prof of Physics -BN 101 . . . . . ... 310
3750 NW 13th Street
South, Dudley E Prof of Mathematics -WA 203 . . . . . . 586
1604 NW 7th Avenue 9675
SOUTHERLAND, Ed Inspector, Bd of Control -E . . .... 278 or 279
Rt 2, Box 390 3384
Spache, George D Hd, Reading Lab and Clinic AN 310 . . 379
Valley Road, Golfview 3724
Spangler, Byron D Asst Prof of Civil Eng -El 128 . . . . ... 204
1038 NE 10th Place 4085
Sparkman, Mrs Lena G Secy III, Forestry -HT 401 . . . . . 338
3611 NW 13th Street 9886




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs