• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Front Cover
 University calendar
 Directory of deans and departm...
 Building abbreviations
 Course abbreviations
 Fall trimester course schedule
 Fall trimester final examination...
 Directory of deans and departm...
 Building abbreviations
 Course abbreviations
 Winter trimester course schedu...
 Winter trimester final examination...
 Directory of deans and departm...
 Building abbreviations
 Course abbreviations
 Spring trimester course schedu...
 Spring trimester final examination...
 Spring trimester term A course...
 Spring trimester term A final examination...
 Spring trimester term B course...






Title: University record
ALL VOLUMES CITATION THUMBNAILS PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00075594/00094
 Material Information
Title: University record
Uniform Title: University record (Gainesville, Fla.)
Physical Description: v. : ; 24 cm.
Language: English
Creator: University of the State of Florida
University of Florida
Publisher: University of the State of Florida
Place of Publication: Lake city Fla
Publication Date: 1906-
Frequency: quarterly
regular
 Subjects
Subject: College publications -- Gainesville -- Periodicals -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Universities and colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Agricultural education -- Gainesville -- Periodicals -- Florida   ( lcsh )
University extension -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Teachers colleges -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Law schools -- Periodicals -- Florida -- Gainesville   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Dates or Sequential Designation: Vol. 1, no. 1 (Feb. 1906)-
Numbering Peculiarities: Issue for Vol. 2, no. 1 (Feb. 1907) is misnumbered as Vol. 1, no.1.
General Note: Title from cover.
General Note: Imprint varies: <vol.1, no.2-v.4, no.2> Gainesville, Fla. : University of the State of Florida,; <vol.4, no. 4-> Gainesville, Fla. : University of Florida,.
General Note: Issues also have individual titles.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00075594
Volume ID: VID00094
Source Institution: University of Florida
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the source institution and holding location.
Resource Identifier: aleph - 000917307
oclc - 01390268
notis - AEM7602
lccn - 2003229026
 Related Items
Succeeded by: Catalog and admission bulletin
Succeeded by: College of Medicine catalog
Succeeded by: University record of the University of Florida. Graduate catalog
Succeeded by: University record of the university of Florida. Undergraduate catalog

Table of Contents
    Front Cover
        Front Cover
    University calendar
        University calendar
    Directory of deans and departments
        Page 1
    Building abbreviations
        Page 2
    Course abbreviations
        Page 3
    Fall trimester course schedule
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
        Page 67
        Page 68
        Page 69
        Page 70
        Page 71
    Fall trimester final examination schedule
        Page 72
    Directory of deans and departments
        Page 1
    Building abbreviations
        Page 2
    Course abbreviations
        Page 3
    Winter trimester course schedule
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
        Page 67
        Page 68
        Page 69
        Page 70
    Winter trimester final examination schedule
        Page 71
    Directory of deans and departments
        Page 1
    Building abbreviations
        Page 2
    Course abbreviations
        Page 3
    Spring trimester course schedule
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
    Spring trimester final examination schedule
        Page 31
        Page 32
    Spring trimester term A course schedule
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
    Spring trimester term A final examination schedule
        Page 49
        Page 50
    Spring trimester term B course schedule
        Page 51
        Page 52
        Page 53
        Page 54
        Page 55
        Page 56
        Page 57
        Page 58
        Page 59
        Page 60
        Page 61
        Page 62
        Page 63
        Page 64
        Page 65
        Page 66
Full Text






THE UNIVERSITY RECORD

of the

UNIVERSITY OF FLORIDA


SCHEDULE OF COURSES
1966-67
FALL-WINTER-SPRING
TRIMESTERS







S. 0


.o .3-
19i6


SERIES 1, No. 3-1


MNARCH 1. 1966


Published monthly by the University of Florida, Gainesville, Florida
Zip Code 32601
Entered in the post office in Gainesville, Florida, as second-class matter,
under Act of Congress, August 24, 1912
Office of Publication, Gainesville, Florida


VOL. LXI







r














Trimester or Term
Fall Trimester

Winter Trimester

Spring Trimester

Term A
Spring Trimester
Term B
Spring Trimester


UNIVERSITY CALENDAR 1966-67
Orientation and
Registration
August 29-Sept. 3
Monday-Saturday
January 3-7
Tuesday-Saturday
April 27-29
Thursday-Saturday
April 27-29
Thursday-Saturday
June 16-17
Friday-Saturday


1















Trimester or
Terms ends
December 17
Saturday
April 22
Saturday
August 12
Saturday
June 20
Tuesday
August 12
Saturday













The Dean and Department offices are listed below to assist students in the processing of
registration and schedule changes.
DEPARTMENT OFFICE DEPARTMENT OFFICE
DEPARTMENT Building Room DEPARTMENT Building Room
CSS American Institutions GCB 352 Geology FLO 204
CPS The Physical Sciences GCB 462 Health and Hospital
CEH Comprehensive English AND 207 Administration MSB M630
CET Effective Thinking GCB 330 Health Related Professions MSB CI07
CMS Fundamental Mathematics WAL 205 History PEA 206
CHN The Humanities GCB 353 Industrial and Systems
CBS Biological Sciences FLI 108 Engineering ENG 301
Accounting MAT 202A Interior Design WVR C103
Advertising STA 234 Journalism STA 234
Aerospace Engineering N 125 Landscape Architecture WVR C101
Agricultural Economics MCC 162 Latin American Studies LIB 450
Agricultural Engineering AGE 7 Law LAW 102
Agronomy NEW 302 Library Science LIB 200
Animal Science MCC 253 Management and Business
Animal Science-General and Law MAT 209
Cross Departmental MCC 251 Marketing MAT 209
Anthropology DF 104 Mathematics WAL 205
Architecture WVR C101B Mechanical Engineering ENG 540
Art WVR C202A Mechanized Agriculture AGE 7
Arts and Sciences-General and Medical Sciences MSB M414
Cross Departmental AND 103 Medical Technology THC H617
Astronomy WM 128 Metallurgical and
Bacteriology MCC 169 Materials Engineering MEL 115
Biochemistry MSB M351 Meteorology WM 231
Botany MCC 319 Military Science-Air Force MIL 203
Broadcasting STA 234 Military Science-Army MIL 103
Building Construction WVR C2B Music R 106
Business Administration Nuclear Engineering NSB 202
General MAT 214 Nursing THC H101
Business Education NRN 334 Occupational Therapy THC A94
Chemical Engineering N 117 Ornamental Horticulture NEW 406
Chemistry LEI 200 Pharmaceutical Chemistry MSB P106
Civil Engineering ENG 204 Pharmacognosy MSB P607
Coastal Engineering L 101 Pharmacology MSB P607
Communications STA 234 Pharmacy MSB P3
Dairy Science DAL 106 Philosophy AND 107
Economics MAT 204 Physical Education Health
Education-General and Cross and Athletics FLG 302
Departmental NRN 304 Require Physical Education
Education-Administration and for Men FLG 134
Supervision NRN 254 Required Physical Education
Education-Elementary NRN 200 for Women WGY 2
Education-Foundations NRN 293 Physical Therapy THC A96
Education-Personnel Services NRN 100 Physics WM 231
Education-Secondary NRN 360 Plant Pathology PT Lab
Education-Vocational Agriculture Plant Science-General MCC 109
and Extension NRN 185 Political Science PEA 107
Electrical Engineering ENG 336 Poultry Science POL
Engineering Graphics ENG 516 Psychology E 109
Engineering Science and Real Estate and Urban
Mechanics ENG 411 Land MAT A202
English AND 202 Rehabilitation Counseling MSB M108
Entomology MCC 349 Religion FLU 205
Finance and Insurance MAT 204 School Art NRN 200
SFood Science-General and Social Studies NRN 200
Cross Departmental DAL 106 Sociology PEA 304
Food Technology and Soils NEW 104
Nutrition ROL Speech TIG 341
Foreign Languages AND 3 Statistics MCC 9
Forestry ROL 305 Vegetable Crops NEW 305
Fruit Crops MCC 109 Veterinary Science VET 27
General Science NRN 200 Zoology FLI 111
Geography FLO 211

Dean's Office Dean's Office
S College or School Building Room College or School Building Room
Agriculture MCC 126 Journalism STA 234
Architecture WVR A103 Law LAW 102
Arts and Sciences AND 103 Medicine MSB M102
Business Administration MAT 214 Nursing THC H101
Education NRN 140 Pharmacy MSB P103
Engineering ENG 300 Physical Education and Health FLG 203
Forestry ROL 305 University College GCB 358
Health Related Professions MSB C107






37F
F-t4 SCHEDULE OF COURSES
v.(6/
q /4 I 7 MINIMUM SIZE OF CLASSES

No undergraduate class or section will be continued or offered if, at the end of the
regular registration period, prior to the day classes begin for a term or trimester, the
registration does not meet the following requirements.
For Freshmen and Sophomore classes or sections (the comprehensive courses and
courses numbered in the 100's and 200's) the minimum is 15 registrations.
For Junior classes or sections (courses numbered in the 300's) the minimum is 10
registrations.
For Senior classes or sections (courses numbered in the 400's and 500's) the minimum
is 6 registrations.
For Graduate classes or sections (courses numbered in the 600's and 700's) the
minimum is 2 registrations.
BUILDING ABBREVIATIONS


The following abbreviations have been
AGE AGRICULTURAL
ENGINEERING BUILDING
ALA AGRONOMY LABORATORY
AND ANDERSON HALL
AP APIARY
AFA ARCHITECTURE AND FINE
ARTS BUILDING
BNX BENTON ANNEX
BEN BENTON HALL
C BUILDING C (Art)
CIL CITRUS LABORATORY
D BUILDING D
DAL DAIRY LABORATORY
E BUILDING E
ENG ENGINEERING AND
INDUSTRIES BUILDING
F BUILDING F
FLD FIELD
FLI FLINT HALL
FLG FLORIDA GYMNASIUM
FLO FLOYD HALL
FLU FLORIDA UNION
FTL FOOD TECHNOLOGY
LABORATORY
GCB GENERAL CLASSROOM
BUILDING
GRO GROVE HALL
HGH HORTICULTURE
GREENHOUSE
I BUILDING I
(Classrooms)
J BUILDING J
(Biology Laboratory)
K BUILDING K
L BUILDING L
LAW LAW BUILDING
LEI LEIGH HALL
LIB LIBRARY
LSP LIVESTOCK PAVILION
MCC DAN McCARTY HALL
MAT MATHERLY HALL
MSB MEDICAL SCIENCES
BUILDING
MEL METALLURGICAL ENGI-
NEERING LABORATORY
MIL MILITARY BUILDING


used to designate buildings:
MPL MEAT PRODUCTS
LABORATORY
N BUILDING N
(Engineering Classrooms
and Laboratories)
NEW NEWELL HALL
NSB NUCLEAR SCIENCE
BUILDING
NRN NORMAN HALL
NUL NUTRITION LABORATORY
OA OFFICE A
OD OFFICE D
OE OFFICE E
DF OFFICE F
PEA PEABODY HALL
PEC PEST CONTROL BUILDING
PHM PHARMACY BUILDING
PPL PLANT PATHOLOGY
LABORATORY
POL POULTRY LABORATORY
R BUILDING R
(Music)
RLA REED LABORATORY
ROL ROLFS HALL
SEA SEAGLE BUILDING
SAL SANITARY LABORATORY
STA STADIUM
THC TEACHING HOSPITAL AND
CLINICS
TIG TIGERT HALL
(Administration Building)
TUL TUNG LABORATORY
VEL VEGETABLE PROCESSING
LABORATORY
VFH VEGETABLE FIELD HOUSE
VET VETERINARY SCIENCE
LABORATORY
WAL WALKER HALL
WVR WEAVER (AFA)
WM WILLIAMSON HALL
WGY WOMEN'S GYMN
WPL WOOD PRODUCTS
LABORATORY
X BUILDING X
YON YONGE BUILDING








COURSE ABBREVIATIONS


ADP ANIMAL SCIENCES-GENERAL
AND CROSS DEPARTMENTAL
ADV ADVERTISING
AE ARCHITECTURE
AG AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
AL ANIMAL SCIENCE
AN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
APY ANTHROPOLOGY
ART ART
AS AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
ASC ARTS AND SCIENCES-GENERAL
AND CROSS DEPARTMENTAL
ATG ACCOUNTING
ATY ASTRONOMY
AY AGRONOMY
BEN BUSINESS EDUCATION
BCH BIOCHEMISTRY
BCN BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
BCY BACTERIOLOGY
BR BROADCASTING
BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION-
GENERAL
BTY BOTANY
CBS THE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CEH COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
CET EFFECTIVE THINKING
CG CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
CHN THE HUMANITIES
CL CIVIL ENGINEERING
CMS FUNDAMENTAL MATHEMATICS
COM COMMUNICATIONS
CPS THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CSS AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CY CHEMISTRY
DY DAIRY SCIENCE
ED EDUCATION-GENERAL AND
CROSS DEPARTMENTAL
EDA EDUCATION-ADMINISTRATION
AND SUPERVISION
EDE EDUCATION-ELEMENTARY
EDF EDUCATION-FOUNDATIONS
EDP EDUCATION-PERSONNEL
SERVICES
EDS EDUCATION-SECONDARY
EDV EDUCATION-VOCATIONAL
^- AGRICULTURE AND
EXTENSION
SEGR ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
EH ENGLISH
EL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
ESM ENGINEERING SCIENCE
AND MECHANICS
ES ECONOMICS
EY ENTOMOLOGY
FC FRUIT CROPS
FH FRENCH
FI FINANCE AND INSURANCE
FLE FOREIGN LANGUAGES
FS FOOD SCIENCE-GENERAL
AND CROSS DEPARTMENTAL
FT FOOD TECHNOLOGY AND
NUTRITION
FY FORESTRY
GK GREEK
GL GENERAL SCIENCE
GN GERMAN
GPY GEOGRAPHY


GY GEOLOGY
HA HEALTH AND HOSPITAL
ADMINISTRATION
HRP HEALTH RELATED PROFESSIONS
HY HISTORY
IG INDUSTRIAL AND SYSTEMS
ENGINEERING
IR INTERIOR DESIGN
JM JOURNALISM
LA LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES
LAE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
LN LATIN
LW LAW
LY LIBRARY SCIENCE
MAF MILITARY SCIENCE-
AIR FORCE
MAR MILITARY SCIENCE-ARMY
MCA MECHANIZED AGRICULTURE
MED MED SCIENCE-GRAD
STUDENTS
MET MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY
MGT MANAGEMENT AND
BUSINESS LAW
MKG MARKETING
ML MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
MLY METALLURGICAL AND
MATERIALS ENGINEERING
MS MATHEMATICS
MSC MUSIC
MTY METEOROLOGY
NR NUCLEAR ENGINEERING
NSG NURSING
OCT OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
OH ORNAMENTAL HORTICULTURE
PCL POLITICAL SCIENCE
PCY PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY
PE PORTUGUESE
PGY PHARMACOGNOSY
PHA PHYSICAL EDUCATION
HEALTH AND ATHLETICS
PHT PHYSICAL THERAPY
PHY PHARMACY
PL REQUIRED PHYSICAL
EDUCATION
PLS PLANT SCIENCES-GENERAL
PLY PHARMACOLOGY
PPY PHILOSOPHY
PS PHYSICS
PSY PSYCHOLOGY
PT PLANT PATHOLOGY
PY POULTRY SCIENCE
RC REHABILITATION COUNSELING
RE REAL ESTATE AND
URBAN LAND
RN RELIGION
RSN RUSSIAN
SCA SCHOOL ART
SCH SPEECH
SCL SOCIAL STUDIES
SH SPANISH
SLS SOILS
STA STATISTICS
SY SOCIOLOGY
VC VEGETABLE CROPS
VY VETERINARY SCIENCE
ZY ZOOLOGY










CSS 111-112 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CSS 111 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE FRL
LECTURE-SECTION 11-15 AND ONE DISCUSSION SECTION 101-177
FRL 11 M B WAL AUD 001011 FRESHMAN LECTURE
FRL 12 T 2 WAL AUD 001012
FRL 13 T 4 WAL AUO 001013
FRL 14 TH 3 WAL AUD 001014
FRL 15 TH 6 WAL AUD 001015
CSS 111 101 3 W F 1 PEA I IOE 011101 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 111 102 3 M W F 1 GCB 215 10E 011102
CSS 111 103 3 M W F 1 GCB 225 10E 011103
CSS 111 104 3 M W F I GCB 227 10E 011104
CSS 111 105 3 M W F 1 PEA 2 10E 011105
CSS 111 106 3 M W F 1 PEA 102 IOE 011106
CSS 111 107 3 M W F 2 GCB 213 10E 011107
CSS 111 108 3 M W F 2 GCB 225 10E 011108
SECTION 108 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CSS 111 109 3 M W F 2 GCB 227 IOE 011109 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 111 110 3 M W F 2 PEA 112 IOE 011110
CSS 111 111 3 M W F 2 PEA 2 10E 011111
CSS 111 112 3 M W F 2 PEA 209 IOE 011112
CSS 111 113 3 M W F 3 GCB 213 10E 011113
CSS 111 114 3 M W F 3 GCB 215 1OE 011114
CSS 111 115 3 M W F 3 GCB 225 10E 011115
SECTION 115 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CSS I11 116 3 M W F 3 GCB 227 IOE 011116 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 111 117 3 M W F 3 PEA 1 O1E 011117
CSS 111 118 3 M U F 3 PEA 2 IOE 011118
CSS 111 119 3 M W F 3 PEA 209 IOE 011119
CSS 111 120 3 M W F 4 GCC 215 IOE 011120
CSS 111 121 3 M W F 4 GCB 225 IOE 011121
SECTION 121 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CSS 111 122 3 M W F 4 GCB 227 IOE 011122 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 111 123 3 M W F 4 PEA 1 IOE 011123
CSS 111 124 3 M W F 4 PEA 2 10E 011124
CSS 111 125 3 M W F 4 PEA 101 10E 011125
CSS 111 126 3 M W F 4 PEA 102 IOE 011126
CSS 111 127 3 M W F 4 PEA 209 10E 011127
CSS 111 128 3 M W F 5 GCB 215 10E 011128
CSS 111 129 3 M W F 5 GCB 225 10E 011129
CSS 111 130 3 M W F 5 GC8 227 10E 011130
CSS 111 131 3 M W F 5 PEA 1 10E 011131
CSS 111 132 3 M W F 5 PEA 2 10E 011132
CSS 111 133 3 M W F 5 PEA 101 10E 011133
CSS 111 134 3 M W F 5 PEA 102 10E 011134
CSS 111 135 3 M W F 5 PEA 209 10E 011135
CSS 111 136 3 M W F 6 GCB 215 10E 011136
CSS 111 137 3 M W F 6 GCB 225 IOE 011137
CSS 111 138 3 M W F 6 GCB 227 10E 011138
SECTION 138 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CSS 111 139 3 M W F 6 PEA 1 IOE 011139 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 111 140 3 M W F 6 PEA 2 IOE 011140
CSS 111 141 3 M W F 6 PEA 101 10E 011141
CSS 111 142 3 M W F 6 PEA 102 1OE 011142
CSS 111 143 3 M W F 6 PEA 209 1OE 011143
CSS 111 144 3 M F 7 GCB 213 IOE 011144
CSS 111 145 3 M W F 7 GCB 215 IOE 011145
CSS 111 146 3 M W F 7 GCB 225 IOE 011146
CSS 111 147 3 M W F 7 GCB 227 IOE 011147
CSS 111 148 3 M H F 7 PEA 1 10E 011148
CSS 111 149 3 M W F 7 PEA 2 IOE 011149
CSS 111 150 3 M W F 7 PEA 101 IOE 011150
CSS 111 151 3 M W F 8 GCB 213 IOE 011151
CSS 111 152 3 M W F A GCB 215 IOE 011152
CSS 111 153 3 M W F 8 PEA 101 IOE 011153
CSS 111 154 3 M W F 8 PEA 102 10E 011154
CSS 111 155 3 M W F 9 GCB 213 IOE 011155
CSS 111 156 3 M W F 9 PEA 101 1OE 011156
CSS 111 157 3 M W F 9 PEA 102 1OE 011157
CSS 111 158 3 M 7 PEA 209 IOE 011158
T TH 2 PEA 209
CSS 111 159 3 M 7 PEA 102 10E 011159
T TH 4 PEA 102
CSS 111 160 3 M 8 PEA 1 IOE 011160
T TH 2 PEA 1
CSS 111 161 3 M 8 PEA 2 1OE 011161
T TH 2 PEA 2
CSS 111 162 3 M 8 GCB 225 IOE 011162
T TH 2 GCB 225
CSS 111 163 3 M 8 GCB 227 O1E 011163
T TH 2 GCB 227
CSS 111 164 3 M 6 PEA 209 10E 011164
T TH 3 PEA 209

4 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










CSS 111-112 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS FALL TRIMESTER 1966
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CSS II 165 3 M 9 GCB 225 1DE 011165 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
T TH 4 GCB 225
CSS 111 166 3 M 9 GCB 227 10E 011166
T TH 4 GCB 227
CSS 111 167 3 M 9 GCB 215 10E 011167
T TH 5 GCB 215
CSS 111 168 3 T TH 3 GCB 225 10E 011168
W 8 GCB 225
CSS 11 169 3 T TH 3 GCB 227 10E 011169
W 8 GCB 227
CSS 111 170 3 T TH 4 PEA 209 10E 011170
W 7 PEA 209
CSS 111 171 3 T TH 4 PEA 2 10E 011171
W 8 PEA 2
CSS 111 172 3 T TH 5 PEA 102 10E 011172
W 7 PEA 102
CSS 111 173 3 T TH 5 PEA 208 10E 011173
W 8 PEA 208
CSS 111 174 3 T TH 5 PEA 209 10E 011174
W 8 PEA 209
CSS 111 175 3 T TH 5 GCB 225 IOE 011175
W 9 GCB 225
CSS 111 176 3 T TH 5 GCB 227 10E 011176
W 9 GCB 227
CSS 111 177 3 T TH 6 PEA 1 10E 011177
W 8 PEA 1
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CSS 112 WILL REGISTER FOR THE FRL
LECTURE-SECTION 21 AND ONE DISCUSSION SECTION 201-208
FRL 21 T 8 HAL AUD 001021 FRESHMAN LECTURE
CSS 112 201 3 M W F 1 PEA 208 10E 012201 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 112 202 3 M W F 2 PEA 208 10E 012202
CSS 112 203 3 M W F 3 PEA 208 10E 012203
CSS 112 204 3 M W F 4 PEA 208 10E 012204
CSS 112 205 3 M W F 5 PEA 208 10E 012205
CSS 112 206 3 M W F 6 PEA 208 10E 012206
CSS 112 207 3 M W F 7 PEA 208 10E 012207
CSS 112 208 3 M 8 PEA 208 10E 012208
T TH 3 PEA 208
CSS-118 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE
CSS 118 1 3 MTW F 2 GCB 421 13A 018001 AMER INSTITUTE HONORS
CSS 118 2 3 MTW F 2 GCB 423 13A 018002
CSS 118 3 3 MTW F 3 GCB 421 12A 018003
CSS 118 4 3 MTW F 6 GCB 423 12A 018004


CPS 121-122 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
)EPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CPS 121 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 11-24-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 101-152
CPS 121 11 T 2 GCB 109 021011 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CPS 121 12 T 3 GC8 109 021012
CPS 121 13 T 4 GCB 109 021013
CPS 121 14 T 5 GCB 109 021014
CPS 121 15 T 6 GCB 109 021015
CPS 121 16 T 7 GCB 109 021016
CPS 121 17 T 8 GCB 109 021017
CPS 121 18 TH 2 GCB 109 021018
CPS 121 19 TH 3 GCB 109 021019
CPS 121 20 TH 4 GCB 109 021020
CPS 121 21 TH 5 GC8 109 021021
CPS 121 22 TH 6 GCB 109 021022
CPS 121 23 TH 7 GCB 109 021023
CPS 121 24 TH 8 GCB 109 021024
CPS 121 101 3 M W F 1 GCB 201 14E 021101
CPS 121 102 3 T THF 2 GC8 201 14E 021102
CPS 121 103 3 MT TH 3 GCB 201 14E 021103
CPS 121 104 3 M W F 4 GCB 201 14E 021104
SECTION 104 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CPS 121 105 3 T TH 5 GC8 201 14E 021105 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CPS 121 106 3 MT TH 6 GCB 201 14E 021106
CPS 121 107 3 M W F 7 GCO 201 14E 021107
CPS 121 108 3 MT TH 8 GCB 201 14E 021108
CPS 121 109 3 M W F 2 GCB 203 14E 021109
CPS 121 110 3 T THF 3 GCB 203 14E 021110
CPS 121 111 3 MT TH 4 GCB 203 14E 021111
CPS 121 112 3 M W F 5 GCB 203 14E 021112
CPS 121 113 3 T THF 6 GCB 203 14E 021113
CPS 121 114 3 MT TH 7 GCB 203 14E 021114
CPS 121 115 3 M W F 8 GCB 203 14E 021115
CPS 121 116 3 T THF 1 GCB 205 14E 021116
CPS 121 117 3 MT TH 2 GCB 205 14E 021117
CPS 121 118 3 M W F 3 GCB 205 14E 021118
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 5










CPS 121-122 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CPS 121 119 3 MT TH 5 GCB 205 14E 021119 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CPS 121 120 3 M w F 6 GCB 205 14E 021120
CPS 121 121 3 T THF 7 GCB 205 14E 021121
CPS 121 122 3 MT TH 8 GCB 205 14E 021122
CPS 121 123 3 T THF 2 GCB 207 14E 021123
CPS 121 124 3 MT TH 3 GCB 207 14E 021124
CPS 121 125 3 M W F 4 GCB 207 14E 021125
CPS 121 126 3 T THF 5 GCB 207 14E 021126
CPS 121 127 3 M W F 7 GCB 207 14E 021127
CPS 121 128 3 T THF 8 GCB 207 14E 021128
CPS 121 129 3 MT TH 1 GCB 233 14E 021129
CPS 121 130 3 M W F 2 GCB 233 14E 021130
CPS 121 131 3 T THF 3 GCB 233 14E 021131
CPS 121 132 3 MT TH 4 GCB 233 14E 021132
CPS 121 133 3 M W F 5 GCB 233 14E 021133
CPS 121 134 3 T THF 6 GCB 233 14E 021134
CPS 121 135 3 MT TH 7 GCB 233 14E 021135
CPS 121 136 3 M H F 8 GCB 233 14E 021136
CPS 121 137 3 MT TH 2 GCB 235 14E 021137
CPS 121 138 3 M W F 3 GCB 235 14E 021138
CPS 121 139 3 T THF 4 GCB 235 14E 021139
CPS 121 140 3 MT TH 5 GCB 235 14E 021140
CPS 121 141 3 M W F 6 GCB 235 14E 021141
CPS 121 142 3 T THF 7 GCB 235 14E 021142
CPS 121 143 3 MT TH 8 GCB 235 14E 021143
CPS 121 144 3 T THF 2 GCB 237 14E 021144
CPS 121 145 3 MT TH 3 GCB 237 14E 021145
CPS 121 146 3 M W F 4 GCB 237 14E 021146
CPS 121 147 3 T THF 5 GCB 237 14E 021147
CPS 121 148 3 MT TH 6 GCB 237 14E 021148
CPS 121 149 3 T THF 8 GCB 237 14E 021149
CPS 121 150 3 T THF 4 GCB 213 14E 021150
CPS 121 151 3 MT TH 5 GCB 213 14E 021151
CPS 121 152 3 M W F 6 GCB 213 14E 021152
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CPS 122 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
SECTION
CPS 122 201 3 T THF I GCB 239 14E 022201 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CPS 122 202 3 M W F 2 GCB 239 14E 022202
CPS 122 203 3 T THF 3 GCB 239 14E 022203
CPS 122 204 3 MT TH 4 GCB 239 14E 022204
CPS 122 205 3 M W F 5 GCB 239 14E 022205
CPS 122 206 3 T THF 6 GCB 239 14E 022206
CPS 122 207 3 MT TH 7 GCB 239 14E 022207
CPS 122 208 3 M W F 8 GCB 239 14E 022208
CPS 128 1 3 MTW F 7 GCB 237 15A 028001 PHYS SCIENCE HONORS
CPS 128 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE


CEH 131-132 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CEH-131 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE FRL
LECTURE-SECTION 11-15 AND FOR ONE DISCUSSION SECTION
101-220


11 M 8 WAL
12 T 2 WAL
13 T 4 WAL
14 TH 3 WAL
15 TH 6 WAL
131 101 3 M 1 AND
T TH 5 AND
131 102 3 M I MAT
T TH 5 MAT
131 103 3 M 1 MAT
T TH 5 MAT
131 104 3 M W F 2 AND
131 105 3 M W F 2 MAT
131 106 3 M W F 2 MAT
131 107 3 M W F 2 AND
131 108 3 M W F 2 MAT
131 109 3 M W F 2 MAT
131 110 3 M W F 2 MAT
131 111 3 M W F 2 AND
131 112 3 M W F 2 MAT
131 113 3 M W F 3 AND
SECTION 113 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF COURSE CHAIRMAN
131 114 3 M W F 3 MAT
131 115 3 M W F 3 MAT
131 116 3 M W F 3 AND
131 117 3 M W F 3 MAT
131 118 3 M W F 3 AND
131 119 3 M W F 3 MAT
131 120 3 M W F 3 MAT
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


001011 FRESHMAN LECTURE
001012
001013
001014
001015
13E 031101 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH

13E 031102

13E 031103

13E 031104
13E 031105
13E 031106
13E 031107
13E 031108
13E 031109
13E 031110
13E 031111
13E 031112
13E 031113


13E 031114 COMPREHENSIVE EN&LISt
13E 031115
13E 031116
13E 031117
13E 031118
13E 031119
13E 031120










CEH 131-132 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CEH 131 121 3 M W F 3 AND 209 13E 031121 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
CEH 131 122 3 N F P 3 AND 110 13E 031122
CEH 131 123 3 M H F 3 MAT 2 13E 031123
CEH 131 124 3 M W F 4 MAT 5 13E 031124
CEH 131 125 3 M W F MAT 6 13E 031125
CEH 131 126 3 M F 4 MAT 7 13E 031126
CEH 131 127 3 M F 4 MAT 4 13E 031127
CEH 131 128 3 M W F 4 MAT 3 13E 031128
CEH 131 129 3 M F 4 AND 110 13E 031129
CEH 131 130 3 M F 4 MAT 2 13E 031130
CEH 131 131 3 M W F 5 MAT 5 13E 031131
CEH 131 132 3 M M F 5 MAT 6 13E 031132
CEH 131 133 3 M W F 5 MAT 4 13E 031133
CEH 131 134 3 M W F 5 MAT 3 13E 031134
CEH 131 135 3 M W F 5 AND 209 13E 031135
CEH 131 136 3 M W F 5 AND 110 13E 031136
CEH 131 137 3 M W F 5 MAT 2 13E 031137
SECTION 137 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF COURSE CHAIRMAN
CEH 131 138 3 M F 6 MAT 5 13E 031138 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
CEH 131 139 3 M N F 6 MAT 6 13E 031139
CEH 131 140 3 M N F 6 AND 203 13E 031140
CEH 131 141 3 M N F 6 AND 311 13E 031141
CEH 131 142 3 M W F 6 MAT 7 13E 031142
CEH 131 143 3 M W F 6 AND 110 13E 031143
CEH 131 144 3 M W F 6 MAT 2 13E 031144
CEH 131 145 3 M 6 MAT 4 13E 031145
T TH 2 MAT 4
CEH 131 146 3 M 6 MAT 3 13E 031146
T TH 2 MAT 3
CEH 131 147 3 M W F 7 AND 20 13E 031147
CEH 131 148 3 M h F 7 MAT 6 13E 031148
CEH 131 149 3 M 7 AND 203 13E 031149
T TH 2 AND 203
SECTION 149 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF COURSE CHAIRMAN
CEH 131 150 3 M 7 AND 311 13E 031150 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
T TH 2 AND 311
CEH 131 151 3 M 7 MAT 7 13E 031151
T TH 2 MAT 7
CEH 131 152 3 M W F 7 MAT 4 13E 031152
CEH 131 153 3 M W F 7 MAT 3 13E 031153
CEH 131 154 3 M 7 AND 209 13E 031154
T TH 3 AND 209
CEH 131 155 3 M 7 AND 110 13E 031155
T TH 3 AND 110
CEH 131 156 3 M 7 MAT 2 13E 031156
T TH 3 MAT 2
CEH 131 157 3 M W F 8 AND 20 13E 031157
CEH 131 158 3 M W F 8 MAT 5 13E 031158
CEH 131 159 3 M h F 8 MAT 6 13E 031159
CEH 131 160 3 M W F 8 AND 211 13E 031160
CEH 131 161 3 M W F 8 MAT 4 13E 031161
CEH 131 162 3 M W F 8 MAT 3 13E 031162
CEH 131 163 3 M h F 8 AND 201 13E 031163
CEH 131 164 3 M 8 AND 203 13E 031164
T TH 4 AND 203
CEH 131 165 3 M 8 AND 311 13E 031165
T TH 4 AND 311
CEH 131 166 3 M 8 MAT 7 13E 031166
T TH 4 MAT 7
CEH 131 167 3 M 8 AND 209 13E 031167
T TH 7 AND 209
CEH 131 168 3 M 8 AND 110 13E 031168
T TH 7 AND 110
CEH 131 169 3 M 8 MAT 2 13E 031169
T TH 7 MAT 2
CEH 131 170 3 M 9 AND 203 13E 031170
T TH 5 AND 203
CEH 131 171 3 M 9 AND 311 13E 031171
T TH 5 AND 311
CEH 131 172 3 M 9 MAT 7 13E 031172
T TH 5 MAT 7
CEH 131 173 3 M 9 AND 20 13E 031173
T TH 7 AND 20
CEH 131 174 3 M 9 MAT 5 13E 031174
T TH 7 MAT 5
CEH 131 175 3 M 9 MAT 6 13E 031175
T TH 7 MAT 6
CEH 131 176 3 M 9 AND 211 13E 031176
T TH 7 AND 211
CEH 131 177 3 M 9 MAT 4 13E 031177
T TH 7 MAT 4
CEH 131 178 3 M 9 MAT 3 13E 031178
T TH 7 MAT 3
CEH 131 179 3 T TH 2 MAT 5 13E 031179
W 1 MAT 5
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 7










FcHi i~h127 CflMPREHIENSIVE ENGLISH


FALL TRIMESTER 1966


URSE SECTION CREDIT


DAYS PERIOD BLDG


ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


DEPT CC

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH

CEH


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


rEH 131-132 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH--------


131 180 3 T TH 2 MAT 6 13E 031180 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
W 1 MAT 6
131 181 3 T TH 2 AND 110 13E 031181
F I AND 110
131 182 3 T TH 2 AND 209 13E 031182
F 7 AND 209
131 183 3 T TH 2 MAT 2 13E 031183
F 1 MAT 2
131 184 3 T TH 3 AND 203 13E 031184
N 1 AND 203
131 185 3 T TH 3 AND 311 13E 031185
W 1 AND 311
131 186 3 T TH 3 MAT 7 13E 031186
W L MAT 7
131 187 3 T TH 3 AND 20 13E 031187
H 9 AND 20
131 188 3 T TH 3 MAT 5 13E 031188
W 9 MAT 5
131 189 3 T TH 3 MAT 6 13E 031189
W 9 MAT 6
131 190 3 T TH 3 MAT 4 13E 031190
F 1 MAT 4
131 191 3 T TH 3 AND 211 13E 031191
F 7 AND 211
131 192 3 T TH 3 MAT 3 13E 031192
F 6 MAT 3
131 193 3 T TH 4 MAT 6 13E 031193
F 1 MAT 6
131 194 3 T TH 4 MAT 3 13E 031194
F I MAT 3
131 195 3 T TH 4 AND 110 13E 031195
F 7 AND 110
131 196 3 T TH 4 MAT 2 13E 031196
F 7 MAT 2
131 197 3 T TH 5 AND 209 13E 031197
W 6 AND 209
131 198 3 T TH 5 MAT 4 13E 031198
W 6 MAT 4
SECTION 198 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE
WITH APPROVAL OF COURSE CHAIRMAN
131 199 3 T TH 5 AND 110 13E 031199 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
H 7 AND 110
131 200 3 T TH 5 MAT 2 13E 031200
H 7 MAT 2
131 201 3 T TH 5 AND 211 13E 031201
W 7 AND 211
131 202 3 T TH 6 MAT 4 13E 031202
W 1 MAT 4
131 203 3 T TH 6 MAT 7 13E 031203
W 7 MAT 7
131 204 3 T TH 6 AND 311 13E 031204
W 7 AND 311
131 205 3 T TH 6 AND 203 13E 031205
W 7 AND 203
131 206 3 T TH 6 AND 110 13E 031206
H 8 AND 110
131 207 3 T TH 6 MAT 2 13E 031207
W 8 MAT 2
131 208 3 T TH 6 AND 20 13E 031208
F 4 AND 20
131 209 3 T TH 6 AND 211 13E 031209
F 4 AND 211
131 210 3 T TH 6 AND 209 13E 031210
F 4 AND 209
131 211 3 T THF 7 AND 203 13E 031211
131 212 3 T THF 7 AND 311 13E 031212
131 213 3 T THF 7 MAT 7 13E 031213
131 214 3 T TH 7 AND 201 13E 031214
F 6 AND 201
131 215 3 T 8 AND 201 13E 031215
W F 7 AND 201
131 216 3 TW F 8 AND 203 13E 031216
131 217 3 TW F 8 AND 311 13E 031217
131 218 3 TW F 8 MAT 7 13E 031218
131 219 3 T F 8 MAT 2 13E 031219
W 9 MAT 2
131 220 3 T F 8 AND L10 13E 031220
W 9 AND 110
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CEH 132 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
FRL LECTURE-SECTION 21 AND FOR ONE DISCUSSION SECTION
301-310
21 T 8 HAL AUD 001021 FRESHMAN LECTURE
132 301 3 M W F 2 AND 203 13E 032301 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
132 302 3 M H F 3 AND 203 13E 032302
132 303 3 M W F 4 AND 311 13E 032303
132 304 3 MW F 5 MAT 7 13E 032304











CEH 131-132 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CEH 132 305 3 M W F 6 AND 20 13E 032305 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
CEH 132 306 3 M W F 7 MAT 5 13E 032306
CEH 132 307 3 M F 6 AND 209 13E 032307
W 7 AND 209
CEH 132 308 3 T TH 2 AND 20 13E 032308
W 1 AND 20
CEH 132 309 3 T TH 4 MAT 4 13E 032309
F 6 MAT 4
CEH 132 310 3 TWTH 6 MAT 3 13E 032310
CEH 133 134 ARE RESTRICTED TO THOSE WHOSE COLLEGE
PREPARATORY WORK WAS DONE IN A LANGUAGE OTHER THAN ENGLISH
AND WHO HAVE NOT SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED AN ENGLISH COURSE
IN AN AMERICAN COLLEGE OR UNIVERSITY. STUDENTS WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE SECTION.
CEH 133 101 3 MTWTH 3 AND 201 12A 033101 COMP EH FOR FOR STU
CEH 133 102 3 MTWTH 5 AND 201 12M 033102
CEH 134 301 3 MTWTH 4 AND 307 10A 034301
CEH 134 302 3 MTWTH 6 AND 201 15M 034302
CEH 135 101 3 T 7 D 120 10M 035101 EFFECTIVE WRITING
WTH 2 D 120
CEH 135 102 3 M W F 2 AND 211 13A 035102
CEH 135 SECTIONS 101 AND 102 ARE LIMITED TO THOSE FOREIGN
STUDENTS WITH APPROVAL FROM COURSE CHAIRMAN.
CEH 135 103 3 M W F 2 AND 209 13A 035103 EFFECTIVE WRITING
CEH 135 104 3 M W F 5 AND 211 12M 035104
CEH 135 105 3 M W F 5 AND 20 12M 035105
CEH 135 106 3 M 7 AND 201 15A 035106
T TH 2 AND 201
CEH 135 107 3 M 7 AND 211 15A 035107
T TH 2 AND 211
CEH 136 101 3 M W F 4 AND 203 10A 036101 CONTEMPORARY READING
CEH 136 102 3 M W F 5 AND 311 12M 036102
CEH 137 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE ELIGIBLE FOR
HONORS SECTIONS.
CEH 137 101 3 M W F 5 AND 203 12M 037101 IDEAS & THEMES IN LIT
CEH 137 102 3 M W F 6 AND 211 15M 037102
CEH 138 ENROLLMENT IS LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR
SUPERIOR PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC
EXCELLENCE.
CEH 138 101 3 MTWTH 5 GCB 423 10A 038101 INVITATIONAL HONORS
CEH 138 102 3 MTWTH 3 GCB 421 10A 038102
CEH 138 103 3 MTWTH 4 GCB 423 10A 038103
CEH 138 104 3 MTWTH 4 GCB 421 10A 038104


CET 141-142 EFFECTIVE THINKING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CET 141 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
SECTION
CET 141 1 2 M W 1 GCB 203 15E 041001 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 141 2 2 M W 2 GCB 201 15E 041002
CET 141 3 2 M W 2 GCB 207 15E 041003
CET 141 4 2 M W 3 GCB 233 15E 041004
CET 141 5 2 M W 3 GCB 203 15E 041005
CET 141 6 2 M W 3 GCB 239 15E 041006
CET 141 7 2 M W 4 GCB 235 15E 041007
CET 141 B 2 M 4 GCB 213 15E 041008
CET 141 9 2 M W F 4 GCB 205 15E 041009
CET 141 10 2 M W F 6 GCB 207 15E 041010
SECTIONS 9 AND 10 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE WHOSE VERBAL
SKILLS ARE BELOW AVERAGE AND ARE ASSIGNED BY COURSE
CHAIRMAN.
CET 141 11 2 M W 5 GCB 201 15E 041011 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 141 12 2 M W 5 GCB 207 15E 041012
CET 141 13 2 M W 6 GCB 203 15E 041013
CET 141 14 2 M W 6 GCB 239 15E 041014
CET 141 15 2 M W 6 GCB 233 15E 041015
CET 141 16 2 M W 7 GCB 235 15E 041016
CET 141 17 2 M W 7 GCO 205 15E 041017
CET 141 18 2 M W 8 GCB 207 15E 041018
CET 141 19 2 M W 8 GCB 237 15E 041019
CET 141 20 2 W F 2 GCB 205 15E 041020
CET 141 21 2 W F 3 GCB 201 15E 041021
SECTION 21 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CET 141 22 2 W F 3 GCB 237 15E 041022 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 141 23 2 W F 3 GCB 207 15E 041023
CET 141 24 2 W F 4 GCB 233 15E 041024
CET 141 25 2 W F 4 GCB 203 15E 041025
CET 141 26 2 W F 5 GCB 205 15E 041026
CET 141 27 2 W F 5 GCB 235 15E 041027
CET 141 28 2 W F 5 GCB 213 15E 041028
CET 141 29 2 W F 6 GCB 201 15E 041029
CET 141 30 2 W F 6 GCB 237 15E 041030
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











CET 141-142 EFFECTIVE THINKING FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CDDE COURSE TITLE

CET 141 31 2 W F 7 GCB 203 15E 041031 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 141 32 2 W F 7 GCB 233 15E 041032
CET 141 33 2 W F 7 GCB 239 15E 041033
CET 141 34 2 T TH 1 GCB 207 15E 041034
CET 141 35 2 T TH 1 GCB 235 15E 041035
CET 141 36 2 T TH 2 GCB 203 15E 041036
CET 141 37 2 T TH 2 GCB 233 15E 041037
CET 141 38 2 T TH 2 GCB 239 15E 041038
CET 141 39 2 T TH 2 GCB 213 15E 041039
CET 141 40 2 T TH 3 GCB 213 15E 041040
CET 141 41 2 T TH 3 GCB 205 15E 041041
CET 141 42 2 T TH 3 GCB 235 15E 041042
CET 141 43 2 T TH 4 GCB 201 15E 041043
CET 141 44 2 T TH 4 GCB 205 15E 041044
CET 141 45 2 T TH 4 GCB 207 15E 041045
CET 141 46 2 T TH 4 GCB 237 15E 041046
CET 141 47 2 T TH 5 GCB 203 15E 041047
CET 141 48 2 T TH 5 GCB 233 15E 041048
CET 141 49 2 T TH 6 GCB 235 15E 041049
CET 141 50 2 T TH 6 GCB 205 15E 041050
CET 141 51 2 T TH 6 GCB 207 15E 041051
CET 141 52 2 T TH 6 GCB 213 15E 041052
CET 141 53 2 T TH 6 GCB 225 15E 041053
CET 141 54 2 T TH 7 GCB 201 15E 041054
CET 141 55 2 T TH 7 GCB 207 15E 041055
CET 141 56 2 T TH 7 GCB 213 15E 041056
CET 141 57 2 T TH 7 GCB 227 15E 041057
CET 141 58 2 T TH 8 GCB 225 15E 041058
CET 141 59 2 T TH B GC 227 15E 041059
CET 141 60 2 T TH 8 GCB 233 15E 041060
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CET 142 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
SECTION
CET 142 1 2 M W 1 GCB 205 15E 042001 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 142 2 2 M W 2 GCB 237 15E 042002
CET 142 3 2 M W 5 GCB 237 15E 042003
CET 142 4 2 W F 2 GCB 235 15E 042004
CET 142 5 2 W F 4 GCB 239 15E 042005
CET 142 6 2 T TH 1 GCB 237 15E 042006
CET 142 7 2 T TH 2 GCB 127 15E 042007
CET 142 8 2 T TH 3 GCB 127 15E 042008
CET 142 9 2 T TH 5 GCB 239 15E 042009
CET 142 10 2 T TH 6 GCB 227 15E 042010
CET 148 1 2 MTWTHF 5 GCB 421 12M 048001 EFFECT THINK DONORS
CET 148 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE


CMS 171 FUNDAMENTAL MATHEMATICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CMS 171 LECTURE-SECTION 1-WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-17
CMS 171 1 3 W F 2 NRN 137 16M 071001 FUNDAMENTAL MATH
CMS 171 11 T 7 WAL 213 071011
CMS 171 12 T 7 PEA 11 071012
CMS 171 13 T 7 WAL 202 071013
CMS 171 14 T 7 WAL 209 071014
CMS 171 15 T 7 WAL 307 071015
CMS 171 16 T 7 WAL 308 071016
CMS 171 17 T 7 PEA 10 071017
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CMS 171 LECTURE SECTION 2 WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 21-27
CMS 171 2 3 T TH 5 NRN 137 16M 071002 FUNDAMENTAL MATH
CMS 171 21 TH 7 PEA 11 071021
CMS 171 22 TH 7 PEA 7 071022
CMS 171 23 TH 7 WAL 202 071023
CMS 171 24 TH 7 WAL 209 071024
CMS 171 25 TH 7 WAL 307 071025
CMS 171 26 TH 7 HAL 308 071026
CMS 171 27 TH 7 PEA 10 071027
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CMS 171 LECTURE SECTION 3 WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 31-37
CMS 171 3 3 W F 6 HAL AUD 16M 071003
CMS 171 31 T 7 WAL 211 071031
CMS 171 32 W 7 PEA 7 071032
CMS 171 33 H 7 PEA 10 071033
CMS 171 34 W 7 WAL 102 071034
CMS 171 35 W 7 WAL 209 071035
CMS 171 36 W 7 WAL 303 071036
CMS 171 37 W 7 WAL 207 071037











CHN 251-252 THE HUMANITIES FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CHN 251 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 11-14-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 101-165
CHN 251 11 N 6 MAL AUD 051011 THE HUMANITIES
CHN 251 12 T 5 WAL AUD 051012
CHN 251 13 W 8 HAL AUD 051013
CHN 251 14 TH 4 MAL AUD 0510L4
CHN 251 101 4 N W F 1 GCB 117 9E 051101
CHN 251 102 4 N M F 2 GCB 117 9E 051102
CHN 251 103 4 M F 3 GCB 117 9E 051103
CHN 251 104 4 M W F 4 GCB 117 9E 051104
CHN 251 105 4 N W F 5 GCB 117 9E 051105
CHN 251 106 4 TH I GCB 117 9E 051106
TH 2 GCB 117
CHN 251 107 4 T 2 GCB 117 9E 051107
T TH 3 GCB 117
CHN 251 108 4 T TH 4 GCB 117 9E 051108
TH 5 GCB 117
CHN 251 109 4 T 5 GCB 117 9E 051109
T TH 6 GCB 117
CHN 251 110 4 HW F 1 GCB 125 9E 051110
CHN 251 111 4 M F 2 GCB 125 9E 051111
CHN 251 112 4 M W F 3 GCB 125 9E 051112
CHN 251 113 4 N F 4 GCB 125 9E 051113
CHN 251 114 4 N H F 5 GCB 125 9E 051114
CHN 251 115 4 N W F 7 GCB 125 9E 051115
CHN 251 116 4 N H F 8 GCB 125 9E 051116
CHN 251 117 4 T TH 2 GC8 125 9E 051117
TH 3 GCB 125
CHN 251 118 4 T 3 GCB 125 9E 051118
T TH 4 GCB 125
CHN 251 119 4 T TH 5 GCB 125 9E 051119
T 6 GCB 125
CHN 251 120 4 TH 6 GCB 125 9E 051120
T TH 7 GCB 125
CHN 251 121 4 M w F 1 GCB 127 9E 051121
CHN 251 122 4 M W F 2 GCB 127 9E 051122
CHN 251 123 4 M W F 3 GCB 127 9E 051123
CHN 251 124 4 N W F 4 GCB 127 9E 051124
CHN 251 125 4 M W F 5 GCB 127 9E 051125
CHN 251 126 4 M W F 7 GCB 127 9E 051126
CHN 251 127 4 M H F 8 GCB 127 9E 051127
CHN 251 128 4 T TH 4 GCB 127 9E 051128
TH 5 GCB 127
CHN 251 129 4 T 5 GCB 127 9E 051129
T TH 6 GCB 127
CHN 251 130 4 M W F 2 GCB 215 9E 051130
CHN 251 131 4 T TH 2 GCB 215 9E 051131
TH 3 GCB 215
CHN 251 132 4 T 3 GCB 215 9E 051132
T TH 4 GCB 215
CHN 251 133 4 N M F 2 GCB 217 9E 051133
CHN 251 134 4 M W F 3 GCB 217 9E 051134
CHN 251 135 4 M W F 4 GCB 217 9E 051135
CHN 251 136 4 N W F 5 GCB 217 9E 051136
CHN 251 137 4 M W F 6 GCB 217 9E 051137
CHN 251 138 4 N H F 7 GCB 217 9E 051138
CHN 251 139 4 M W F 8 GCB 217 9E 051139
CHN 251 140 4 N H F 9 GCB 217 9E 051140
CHN 251 141 4 T TH 2 GCB 217 9E 051141
TH 3 GCB 217
CHN 251 142 4 T 3 GCB 217 9E 051142
T TH 4 GCB 217
CHN 251 143 4 T TH 5 GCB 217 9E 051143
T 6 GC8 217
CHN 251 144 4 TH 6 GCB 217 9E 051144
T TH 7 GCB 217
CHN 251 145 4 M H F 2 GCB 219 9E 051145
CHN 251 146 4 M H F 3 GCB 219 9E 051146
CHN 251 147 4 M H F 4 GCB 219 9E 051147
CHN 251 148 4 M H F 5 GCB 219 9E 051148
CHN 251 149 4 M H F 6 GCB 219 9E 051149
CHN 251 150 4 M w F 7 GCB 219 9E 051150
CHN 251 151 4 N W F 8 GCB 219 9E 051151
CHN 251 152 4 M H F 9 GCB 219 9E 051152
CHN 251 153 4 T TH 2 GCB 219 9E 051153
TH 3 GCB 219
CHN 251 154 4 T 3 GCB 219 9E 051154
T TH 4 GCB 219
CHN 251 155 4 T TH 5 GCB 219 9E 051155
T 6 GCB 219
CHN 251 156 4 TH 6 GCB 219 9E 051156
T TH 7 GCB 219
CHN 251 157 4 M W F 5 GCB 223 9E 051157
CHN 251 158 4 M H F 6 GCB 223 9E 051158
CHN 251 159 4 T TH 5 GCB 223 9E 051159
T 6 GCB 223
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











CHN 251-252 THE HUMANITIES FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CHN 251 160 4 TH 6 GCB 223 9E 051160 THE HUMANITIES
T TH 7 GCB 223
CHN 251 161 4 M W F 4 GCB 113 9E 051161
CHN 251 162 4 MH F 6 GRO 64 9E 051162
CHN 251 163 4 M W F 6 WVR 211C 9E 051163
CHN 251 164 4 M W F 7 WVR 102A 9E 051164
CHN 251 165 4 M E1-2 GCB 223 9E 051165
W El GCB 223
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CHN 252 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 21-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 201-225
CHN 252 21 T 7 WAL AUD 052021 THE HUMANITIES
CHN 252 201 4 M W F I GCB 221 9E 052201
CHN 252 202 4 M W F 2 GCB 221 9E 052202
CHN 252 203 4 M W F 3 GC 221 9E 052203
CHN 252 20 4 M W F 4 GCB 221 9E 052204
CHN 252 205 4 M W F 5 GCB 221 9E 052205
CHN 252 206 4 M W F 6 GC8 221 9E 052206
CHN 252 207 4 M W F 7 GCB 221 9E 052207
CHN 252 208 4 M W F 8 GCO 221 9E 052208
CHN 252 209 4 T TH 1 GCB 221 9E 052209
TH 2 GCB 221
CHN 252 210 4 T 2 GCB 221 9E 052210
T TH 3 GCB 221
CHN 252 211 4 T TH 4 GCB 221 9E 052211
TH 5 GCB 221
CHN 252 212 4 T 5 GCB 221 9E 052212
T TH 6 GCB 221
CHN 252 213 4 M W F 1 GCB 223 9E 052213
CHN 252 214 4 M W F 2 GCB 223 9E 052214
CHN 252 215 4 M H F 3 GCB 223 9E 052215
CHN 252 216 4 M W F 4 GCB 223 9E 052216
CHN 252 217 4 n W F 7 GCB 223 9E 052217
CHN 252 218 4 M W F 8 GCB 223 9E 052218
CHN 252 219 4 T TH 2 GCB 223 9E 052219
TH 3 GCB 223
CHN 252 220 4 T 3 GCB 223 9E 052220
T TH 4 GCB 223
CHN 252 221 4 M W F 4 AND 113 9E 052221
CHN 252 222 4 M W F 5 AND 113 9E 052222
CHN 252 223 4 M W F 6 AND 113 9E 052223
CHN 252 224 4 M W F 7 AND 113 9E 052224
CHN 252 225 4 T TH 4 AND 113 9E 052225
TH 5 AND 113
CHN 253 301 4 M W F 2 PEA I 13A 053301
CHN 253 302 4 M W F 3 PEA 201 12A 053302
CHN 253 303 4 M w F 4 PEA 202 IOA 053303
CHN 253 304 4 M W F 7 PEA 4 15A 053304
CHN 258 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE
CHN 258 101 4 M W F 6 GCB 117 15M 058101 HUMANITIES HONORS
CHN 258 102 4 M W F 6 GCB 125 15M 058102
CHN 258 103 4 M W F 6 GCB 127 15M 058103
CHN 258 104 4 M E1 GCB 117 12E 058104
T TH 3 GCB 423


CBS 261-262 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CBS 261 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 11-13-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 101-160
CBS 261 11 3 M W 2 WAL AUO 8E 061011 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CBS 261 12 3 M W 4 HAL AUO BE 061012
CBS 261 13 3 T TH 1 WAL AUD 8E 061013
CBS 261 101 T 2 FLI 102 061101
CBS 261 102 T 3 FLI 102 061102
CBS 261 103 T 4 FLI 102 061103
CBS 261 104 T 5 FLI 102 061104
CBS 261 105 T 6 FLI 102 061105
CBS 261 106 T 7 FLI 102 061106
CBS 261 107 W 2 FLI 102 061107
CBS 261 108 W 3 FLI 102 061108
CBS 261 109 W 4 FLI 102 061109
CBS 261 110 W 5 FLI 102 061110
CBS 261 111 W 6 FLI 102 061111
CBS 261 112 W 7 FLI 102 061112
CBS 261 113 W 8 FLI 102 061113
CBS 261 114 TH 2 FLI 102 061114
CBS 261 115 TH 3 FLI 102 061115
CBS 261 116 TH 4 FLI 102 061116
CBS 261 117 TH 5 FLI 102 061117
CBS 261 118 TH 6 FLI 102 061118
CBS 261 119 TH 7 FLI 102 061119
CBS 261 120 TH 8 FLI 102 061120
CBS 261 121 F 2 FLI 102 061121

12 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











CBS 261-262 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CBS 261 122 F 3 FLI 102 061122 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CBS 261 123 F 4 FLI 102 061123
CBS 261 124 F 5 FLI 102 061124
CBS 261 125 F 6 FLI 102 061125
CBS 261 126 F 7 FLI 102 061126
CBS 261 127 F 8 FLI 102 061127
CBS 261 128 T 2 FLI 110 061128
CBS 261 129 T 3 FLI 110 061129
CBS 261 130 T 4 FLI 110 061130
CBS 261 131 T 5 FLI 110 061131
CBS 261 132 T 6 FLI 110 061132
CBS 261 133 T 7 FLI 110 061133
CBS 261 134 N 2 FLI 110 061134
CBS 261 135 W 3 FLI 110 061135
CBS 261 136 W 4 FLI 110 061136
CBS 261 137 W 5 FLI 110 061137
CBS 261 138 W 6 FLI 110 061138
CBS 261 139 W 7 FLI 110 061139
CBS 261 140 W 8 FLI 110 061140
CBS 261 141 TH 2 FLI 110 061141
C8S 261 142 TH 3 FLI 110 061142
SECTION 142 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CBS 261 143 TH 4 FLI 110 061143 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CBS 261 144 TH 5 FLI 110 061144
CBS 261 145 TH 6 FLI 110 061145
CBS 261 146 TH 7 FLI 110 061146
CBS 261 147 TH 8 FLI 110 061147
CBS 261 148 F 2 FLI 110 061148
CBS 261 149 F 4 FLI 110 061149
CBS 261 150 F 5 FLI 110 061150
SECTION 150 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED
TO THOSE WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CBS 261 151 F 6 FLI 110 061151 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CBS 261 152 F 8 FLI 110 061152
CBS 261 153 W 2 FLI 112 061153
CBS 261 154 W 5 FLI 112 061154
CBS 261 155 TH 7 FLI 112 061155
CBS 261 156 F 2 FLI 112 061156
CBS 261 157 F 4 FLI 112 061157
CBS 261 158 F 5 FLI 112 061158
CBS 261 159 F 6 FLI 112 061159
CBS 261 160 F 8 FLI 112 061160
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CBS 262 LECTURE SECTION 21 WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 201-209
CBS 262 21 3 M W 3 HAL AUD 8E 062021 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CBS 262 201 T 2 FLI 112 062201
CBS 262 202 T 3 FLI 112 062202
CBS 262 203 W 7 FLI 112 062203
CBS 262 204 TH 6 FLI 112 062204
CBS 262 205 F 3 FLI 110 062205
CBS 262 206 F 3 FLI 112 062206
CBS 262 207 W 8 FLI 112 062207
CBS 262 208 TH 8 FLI 112 062208
CBS 262 209 TH 5 FLI 112 062209
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CBS 262 LECTURE SECTION 31 WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 301-309
CBS 262 31 3 M W 7 WAL AUD BE 062031
CBS 262 301 T 5 FLI 112 062301 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CBS 262 302 T 6 FLI 112 062302
CBS 262 303 T 7 FLI 112 062303
CBS 262 304 H 3 FLI 112 062304
CBS 262 305 H 6 FLI 112 062305
CBS 262 306 TH 2 FLI 112 062306
CBS 262 307 TH 3 FLI 112 062307
CBS 262 308 F 7 FLI 112 062308
CBS 262 309 F 7 FLI 110 062309
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CBS 263 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
SECTION
CBS 263 11 1 M 2-3 FLI 104 ION 063011 BIOL SCIENCES LAB
CBS 263 12 1 M 5-6 FLI 104 ION 063012
CBS 263 13 1 M 8-9 FLI 104 ION 063013
CBS 263 14 1 T 2-3 FLI 104 ION 063014
CBS 263 15 1 T 5-6 FLI 104 ION 063015
CBS 263 16 1 T 8-9 FLI 104 ION 063016
CBS 263 17 1 W 2-3 FLI 104 ION 063017 BIOL SCIENCES LAB
CBS 263 18 1 W 5-6 FLI 104 ION 063018
SECTION 18 RESERVED FOR INVITATIONAL HONORS
CBS 263 19 1 W 8-9 FLI 104 ION 063019 BIOL SCIENCES LAB
CBS 263 20 1 TH 2-3 FLI 104 ION 063020
CBS 263 21 1 TH 5-6 FLI 104 ION 063021
CBS 263 22 1 TH 8-9 FLI 104 ION 063022
CBS 263 23 1 F 2-3 FLI 104 ION 063023
CBS 263 24 1 F 5-6 FLI 104 O1N 063024
CBS 268 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 13











CBS 261-262 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CBS 268 1 3 MTWTH 4 FLI 112 10A 068001 BIOL SCIENCES HONORS

ACCOUNTING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ATG 211 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-30
ATG 211 1 M 1 GCB 101 101604
ATG 211 2 M 9 WAL AUD 101605 ELEMENTARY ACCOUNTING
ATG 211 11 3 T TH I MAT 16 ION 101609
ATG 211 12 3 T TH 2 MAT 16 ION 101610
ATG 211 13 3 T TH 2 MAT 114 ION 101611
ATG 211 14 3 T TH 3 MAT 16 10N 101612
ATG 211 15 3 T TH 3 MAT 115 ION 101613
ATG 211 16 3 T TH 4 MAT 16 10N 101614
ATG 211 17 3 T TH 4 MAT 115 10N 101615
ATG 211 18 3 T TH 5 MAT 16 10N 101616
ATG 211 19 3 T TH 5 MAT 115 10N 101617
ATG 211 20 3 T TH 6 MAT 16 ION 101618
ATG 211 21 3 T TH 6 MAT 12 10N 101619
ATG 211 22 3 T TH 7 MAT 16 10N 101620
ATG 211 23 3 T TH 8 MAT 16 O1N 101621
ATG 211 24 3 W F I MAT 14 10N 101622
ATG 211 25 3 W F 3 MAT 115 O1N 101623
ATG 211 26 3 W F 4 MAT 115 10N 101624
ATG 211 27 3 W F 5 MAT 219 10N 101625
ATG 211 28 3 W F 5 MAT 115 10N 101626
ATG 211 29 3 W F 6 MAT 115 10N 101627
ATG 211 30 3 w F 7 MAT 115 10N 101628
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ATG 212 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-19
ATG 212 1 M 2 NRN 137 101704 ELEMENTARY ACCOUNTING
ATG 212 11 3 W F 1 MAT 13 10N 101708
ATG 212 12 3 W F 2 MAT 13 13A 101709
ATG 212 13 3 W F 3 MAT 14 12A 101710
ATG 212 14 3 W F 5 MAT 14 12M 101711
ATG 212 15 3 W F 5 MAT 16 12M 101712
ATG 212 16 3 W F 6 MAT 14 15M 101713
ATG 212 17 3 W F 8 MAT 14 13M 101714
ATG 212 18 3 T TH I MAT 14 13N 101715
ATG 212 19 3 T TH 4 MAT 114 15N 101716
ATG 311 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 16 ION 102104 INTERMED ACCOUNTING
ATG 311 2 3 M W F 4 MAT 16 10N 102105
ATG 311 3 3 M W F 6 MAT 16 10N 102106
ATG 311 4 3 M W F 7 MAT 16 10N 102107
ATG 312 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 114 13A 102204
ATG 312 2 3 M W F 5 MAT 16k 12M 102205
ATG 313 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 12 10E 102304 INDUSTRIAL ACCOUNTING
ATG 313 2 3 M W F 3 MAT 12 10E 102305
ATG 313 3 3 M W F 4 MAT 12 IOE 102306
ATG 313 4 3 M 1 F 5 MAT 12 10E 102307
ATG 411 1 3 M W F 6 MAT 222 15M 102704 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING
ATG 411 2 3 M W F 8 MAT 222 13M 102705
ATG 412 1 3 M W F 3 MAT 117 12A 102804 AUDIT INT CONTROL
ATG 412 2 3 M W F 6 MAT 117 15M 102805
ATG 414 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 14 13A 103204 INCOME TAX ACCOUNTING
ATG 414 2 3 M W F 5 MAT 13 12M 103205
ATG 417 1 3 M W F 6 MAT 116 15M 103604 GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTING
ATG 512 1 3 T 2 MAT 13 14A 104004 CPA AUDIT PRACTICE
T TH 3 MAT 13
ATG 516 1 3 M W F 8 MAT 222 13M 104404 ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS
ATG 519 1 3 M W F 7 MAT 222 15A 104804 ACCOUNTING PROBLEMS
ATG 590 1 3 M W F 1 MAT 222 10N 105204 PRINCIPLES & ANALYSIS
ATG 593 1 3 M W F 6 MAT 216 15M 105604 COST ACCOUNTING
ATG 601 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 216 13A 106004 ACCOUNTING THEORY
ATG 605 1 3 M W F 6 MAT 105 15M 106404 FEDERAL INCOME TAX
ATG 630 1 3 M W F 1 MAT 102 ION 106804 INDIVIDUAL WORK
ATG 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 107204 MASTERS RESEARCH
ATG 718 1 3 TO ARRANGE 107604 EVOLUTION OF ACCOUNT
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD

ADVERTISING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ADV 310 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-13
ADV 310 1 3 T TH 4 STA 236 15N 109204 ADV COPY E LAYOUT
ADV 310 11 M 6-8 STA 226 109208
ADV 310 12 T 6-8 STA 226 109209
ADV 310 13 F 6-8 STA 226 109210
ADV 450 1 2 M 5 STA 336 12M 109604 RETAIL ADVERTISING
5 HRS TO ARRANGE
14 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











ADVERTISING FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ADV 502 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION l-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-13
ADV 502 1 3 T TH 2 STA 225 14A 110004 RADIO E TV ADVER
ADV 502 11 T 3-5 STA 226 110008
ADV 502 12 W 6-8 STA 226 110009
ADV 502 13 TH 6-8 STA 226 110010
ADV 512 1 3 M W F 4 STA 336 10A 110404 ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS
AOV 560 1 2 W 7-8 STA 336 15A 110804 ADVERTISING SEMINAR


AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX.GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AN 301 1 3 M W F 3 N 210 12A 112404 AERODYNAMICS I
AN 312 11 1 M 7-9 N 128 15A 112804 SUBSONIC WIND TUNNEL
AN 312 12 1 T 7-9 N 128 10M 112805
AN 312 13 1 W 7-9 N 128 15A 112806
AN 342 1 3 M W F 2 N 211 13A 113204 AEROSPACE STRUCT ANAL
AN 391 1 3 M W F 6 N 211 15M 113604 INTRO TO AEROSPACE EG
AN 402 1 3 M W F 4 N 210 D1A 114004 AERODYNAMICS 2
AN 403 1 3 M W F 2 N 210 13A 114104 AERODYNAMICS 3
AN 406 1 3 M W F 7 N 211 15A 114504 ROTORCRAFT ANALYSIS
AN 413 11 1 T 7-9 N 128 10M 114904 SUPERSONIC LABORATORY
AN 413 12 1 TH 7-9 N 128 10N 114905
AN 413 13 1 F 7-9 N 128 15A 114906
AN 431 1 3 M W F 3 N 211 12A 115304
AN 443 1 3 M F 6 N 210 15M 115704 AEROSPACE STRUCTURE 1
AN 444 1 3 M W F 4 N 211 10A 115804 AEROSPACE STRUCTURE 2
AN 454 11 1 M 7-9 N 128 15A 116204 AEROSPACE STRUCT LAB
AN 454 12 1 W 7-9 N 128 15A 116205
AN 454 13 1 TH 7-9 N 128 IOM 116206
AN 461 1 3 M W F 5 N 211 12M 116604 SPACE VEHICLE PROPULS
AN 485 1 3 T TH 2 N 211 14A 117004 SYSTEMS ANAL & DESIGN
T 7-9 N 211
AN 491 1 1 TH 3 N 211 14N 117404 SEMINAR
AN 492 1 1 TH 3 N 211 14N 117504
AN 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 117904 SP PROB IN AERU ENG 1
AN 498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 118004 SP PROB IN AERO ENG 2
AN 508 1 3 M U F 7 N 210 15A 118404 MOLE FLOW OF GASES
AN 570 1 3 M W F 1 N 210 10N 118804 GUIDANCE & CONTROL
AN 609 1 3 TO ARRANGE 119204 AEROD OF REAL FLUIDS
AN 610 1 3 TO ARRANGE 119304 THEORIES OF TURB FLOW
AN 681 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 119704 ADV AEROSPACE DESIGN
AN 685 1 3 TO ARRANGE 120104 ADV AERODYNAMICS
AN 691 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 120504 SPEC TOPICS AEROSPACE
AN 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 120904 MASTERS RESEARCH
AN 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 121304 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AS 301 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 37 13A 122904 PRIN OF AGR ECONOMICS
AS 301 2 3 M W F 3 MCC 37 12A 122905
AS 306 1 3 M W F 4 MCC 37 D0A 123304 FARM MANAGEMENT
AS 311 1 3 M W F 5 MCC 148 12M 123704 RURAL LAW
AS 409 1 3 M W F 6 MCC 148 15M 124104 COOPERATIVE MARKETING
AS 413 1 3 M W F 7 MCC 148 15A 124504 AGRICULTURAL POLICY
AS 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 124904 MGT FARMS TROP AREAS
AS 501 1 3 TO ARRANGE 125304 RES PROBS IN LAND ES
AS 513 1 3 T 2 MCC 148 14A 125704 SUCCESSFUL MKTG FIRMS
T TH 1 MCC 148
AS 601 1 0 F 8 MCC 148 13M 126104 AG ECONOMICS SEMINAR
AS 604 1 3 TO ARRANGE 126504 ECON AGRIC PRODUCTION
AS 605 1 3 TO ARRANGE 126604 PROBLEMS FARM MANAGIM
AS 611 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 127004 MARKETING AG PRODUCTS
AS 616 1 3 M W F 3 MCC 148 12A 127404 RESEARCH METHODS
AS 628 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 127804 PROBS IN ECONOMETRICS
AS 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 128204 AG IN LAT AMER GROWTH
AS 631 1 3 TO ARRANGE 128304 AG POLICY LOW INCOME
AS 650 1 3 TO ARRANGE 128704 ECONOMETRIC METHODS I
AS 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 129104 MASTERS RESEARCH
AS 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 129504 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG

AG 403 1 2 W F 4 AGE
AG 412 1 4 M W F 3 AGE
T 7-9 AGE
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


ROOM EX GP


SLt I UA
114 12A
15


CODE COURSE TITLE


Lau13154 TRACL IuI PO
131504 TRACTORS C POWER UNIT


1 ^ ~llnl ClrCII In_rC










AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AG 415 1 3 T TH 4 AGE 15 15N 131904 SOIL E WATER ZONSERTN
F 7-9 AGE 15
AG 418 1 4 M W F 2 AGE 114 13A 132304 FARM STRUCTURES
TH 7-8 AGE 114
AG 601 1 0 TO ARRANGE AGE 7 132704 SEMINAR
AG 602 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 7 132804 RESEARCH AG ENGINEER
AG 603 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 3 132904 INSTRUMENT RESEARCH
AG 670 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 9 133304 NON-THESIS RESEARCH
AG 671 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 9 133404 SOIL & WATER MANAGMNT
AG 672 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 7 133504 ADV FARM MACHINERY
AG 673 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 9 133604 ADV FARM BUILDING
AG 674 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 7 133704 ADV AG PROCESS ENG
AG 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE AGE 3 134104 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


AGRONOMY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AY 321 1 3 T TH 3 MCC 204 14N 135704 FIELD CROP SCIENCE
TH 6-7 MCC 204
AY 324 1 3 T TH 2 MCC 204 14A 136104 FORAGE CROP SCIENCE
T 6-7 MCC 204
AY 329 1 3 M W F 3 MCC 44 12A 136504 GENETICS
AY 331 1 1 TH 5-7 MCC 305 14E 136904 GENETICS LABORATORY
AY 426 1 VAR M W F 6 MCC 210 15M 137304 PROBLEMS IN AGRONOMY
AY 626 1 VAR M WTH B MCC 210 13M 137704 AGRONOMIC. PROBLEMS
AY 627 1 VAR T TH 4 MCC 210 15N 137804 GENETIC & CYTOGENETIC
LAB TO ARRANGE
AY 635 1 3 T TH 4 MCC 204 15N 138204 CROP ECOLOGY
F 7-9 MCC 204
AY 646 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 305 138604 TOPICS IN GENETICS
AY 662 1 3 M W F 4 MCC 148 10A 139004 ADVANCED GENETICS
AY 692 1 1 T 8-9 MCC 204 16M 139404 GR AGRONOMY SEMINAR
AY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 217 139804 MASTERS RESEARCH
AY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 217 140204 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ANIMAL SCIENCE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AL 309 1 3 T TH 4 MCC 254 15N 141804 GEN ANIMAL SCIENCE
T 6-7 LSP
AL 309 OPEN TO NON-ANIMAL SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY
AL 413 1 2 T 4 MCC 133 15N 142204 SWINE PRODUCTION
TH 6-7 MCC 256
AL 419 1 2 T TH 2 MCC 254 14A 142604 HORSE PRODUCTION
AL 429 1 1 TO ARRANGE MPL 143004 MEAT SELECT C GRADING
AL 431 1 3 T TH 4 MCC 256 15N 143404 NUTRITION LAB ANIMALS
T 6-7 NUL
AL 527 1 3 M W F 3 MCC 254 12A 143804 ANIMAL NUTRITION
AL 604 1 3 TO ARRANGE MPL 144204 MEAT TECHNOLOGY
AL 607 1 3 T TH 2 MCC 133 14A 144604 PHYSIOLOGY OF REPROD
W 6-7 MCC 256
AL 609 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 145004 PROB IN ANIMAL SCIEN
AL 650 1 3 T TH 6 NUL 14M 145404 NUTRITION TECHNOLOGY
TH 7-10 NUL
AL 655 1 3 TO ARRANGE NUL 145804 MINERAL NUTR & METAB
AL 656 1 2 T TH 4 MCC 133 15N 145904 RUMINANT PHYSIOLOGY
AL 660 1 1 T 3 MCC 254 14N 146304 ANIMAL SCIENCE SEMNR
AL 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 146704 MASTERS RESEARCH
AL 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 147104 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ANIMAL SCIENCE- GENERAL

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ADP 311 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
ADP 311 1 4 M W F 1 MCC 44 ION
ADP 311 11 T 6-7 LSP
ADP 311 12 T 8-9 LSP
ADP 311 OPEN TO ANIMAL SCIENCE DAIRY POULTRY AND
PRE-VET MAJORS ONLY
ADP 420 1 VAR TO ARRANGE DAL
ADP 420 OPEN TO DAIRY AND POULTRY MAJORS ONLY PERMISSION
OF INSTRUCTOR
ADP 421 1 1 T 3 MCC 254 14N
ADP 428 1 1 TO ARRANGE LSP
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


148704 INTROD ANIMAL SCI
148708
148709 BREEDS OF LIVESTOCK


149104 PROB DAIRY & POULTRY


149204 SEMINAR
149604 LIVESTOCK APPRAISAL











ANTHROPOLOGY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

APY 200 1 3 MN F 2 DF 101 13A 151204 CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY
APY 200 2 3 M F 4 DF 101 iDA 151205
APY 200 3 3 M W F 6 OF 101 15M 151206
APY 200 4 3 M W F 5 GCB 121 12M 151207
APY 200 5 3 HM F 7 GCB 121 15A 151208
APY 300 1 3 W F 3 OF 101 12A 151604 PREHISTORY OF MAN
APY 302 1 3 M W F 5 OF 101 12M 152004 PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY
APY 320 1 3 M W F 7 OF 101 15A 152404 PRIMITIVE RELIGION
APY 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 152804 INDIVIDUAL WORK
APY 502 1 3 T 2-4 DF 101 14A 153204 NO AMER ARCHEOLOGY
APY 504 1 3 M W F 8 OF 101 13M 153604 SOCIAL ORGANIZATION
APY 507 1 3 M W F 3 OF 105 12A 154004 CULTURE PERSONALITY
APY 515 1 3 M W F 4 GRO 39 IOA 154404 EVOLUTION OF CULTURE
APY 541 1 3 M W F 3 DF 111 12A 154804 NAT PEOP CEN AMERICA
APY 561 1 3 TH E1-3 OF 101 1 15 155204 METH FLD ETHN3LOGY I
APY 601 1 3 T 6-8 DF 101 14M 155604 PRINCIPLES ANTHROPOL
APY 610 1 3 TH 7-9 DF 101 10 156004 MEDICAL ANTHROPOLOGY
APY 621 1 3 TH 6-8 DF 105 14M 156404 SEMINAR IN ARCHEOLOGY
APY 622 1 3 TO ARRANGE 156504 SEMINAR IN ETHNOLOGY
APY 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 156904 INDIVIDUAL WORK
APY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 157304 THESIS
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ARCHITECTURE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM

AE 111 1 3 M W F 1-2 GRO 49
AE 111 2 3 T TH S 1-2 GRO 49
AE 111 3 3 M W F 3-4 GRO 49
AE 111 4 3 T TH S 3-4 GRO 49
AE 111 5 3 M W F 5-6 GRO 49
AE 111 6 3 T TH 6-8 GRO 49
AE 111 7 3 M W F 7-8 GRO 49
AE 111 8 3 T TH 6-8 GRO 74B
AE 112 1 3 M W F 2 WVR 106C
M W F 1 WVR 104C
AE 112 2 3 T TH S 2 WVR 106C
T TH S 3 WVR 213C
AE 112 3 3 M W F 4 WVR 106C
M W F 3 MVR 104C
AE 112 4 3 T TH S 4 WVR 106C
T TH S 3 WVR 104C
AE 121 1 3 M W F 3 NRN 123
AE 211 1 3 M W F 5 WVR 106C
M W F 6 WVR 104C
AE 211 2 3 M W F 8 WVR 219C
M W F 7 WVR 104C
AE 211 3 3 T TH 5-6 WVR 106C
AE 231 1 3 M W F 1-3 GRO 748
AE 231 2 3 T TH S 1-3 GRO 74B
AE 231 3 3 M W F 6-8 GRO 748
AE 232 1 3 M W F 3-4 WVR 106C
AE 232 2 3 MW F 7-8 WVR 219C
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR AE 242 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-12
AE 242 1 M F 5 WVR 102A
AE 242 11 3 T 6-8 WVR 211C
AE 242 12 3 TH 3-4 MVR 106C
AE 311 1 2 T TH 1-2 WVR 219C
AE 311 2 2 T TH 1-2 WVR 213C
AE 312 1 2 T TH 3-4 WVR 219C
AE 312 2 2 T TH 3-4 WVR 213C
AE 321 1 3 T TH 2-4 WVR 102A
AE 322 1 3 M W F 4-5 GRO 64
AE 323 1 3 M W F 4-5 WVR 219C
AE 331 11 3 M W F 6-8 WVR 210C
AE 331 12 3 M W F 6-8 WVR 210C
AE 331 13 3 N W F 6-8 WVR 104C
AE 332 11 3 M W F 6-8 WVR 210C
AE 332 12 3 M W F 6-8 WVR 208C
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR AE 341 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-12
AE 341 1 3 T TH 3 GRO 64
AE 341 11 T 6-8 WVR 102A
AE 341 12 TH 6-8 GRO 64
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR AE 342 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-12
AE 342 1 3 MW F 3-4 WVR 211C
AE 351 1 3 M W F 3 WVR 219C
AE 351 2 3 M W F 3 WVR 104C
AE 352 1 3 M W F 1 WVR 102A
AE 362 1 3 T TH 2 GRO 64
AE 362 11 T 6-8 WVR 104C
AE 362 12 TH 6-8 1VR 104C

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

10N 158904 GRAPHIC TECHNIQUE 1


13N 158905
12A 158906
14N 158907
12M 158908
14M 158909
15A 158910
14M 158911
13A 159004

14A 159005

D0A 159006

15N 159007

12A 159404
12M 159804

13M 159805

14E 159806
ION 160204
13N 160205
15M 160206
12A 160304
15A 160305


160704
14M 160708
14N 160709
13N 161104
13N 161105
14N 161204
14N 161205
14A 161604
10A 161704
IOA 161804
15M 162204
15M 162205
15M 162206
15M 162304
15M 162305


14N 162704
162708
162709


162804
163204
163205
163304
163704
163708
163709


GRAPHIC TECHNIQUE 2







THE BUILDING ARTS
VISUAL EXPRESSION




ELEMENTARY DESIGN 1


ELEMENTARY DESIGN 2



MATERIAL & METHOD I


PRESENTATION METH 1

PRESENTATION METH 2

SPECIAL STUDIES 1
SPECIAL STUDIES 2
SPECIAL STUDIES 3
INTERIM ARCH DESIGN 1


INTERIM ARCH DESIGN 2



MATERIAL & METHOD 2




MATERIAL & METHOD 3
STRUCTURES I

STRUCTURES 2
MECH EQUIPMENT 1











ARCHITECTURE FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AE 371 1 3 M W F 1 WVR 103B loN 164104 ANCIENT ARCHITECTURE
AE 372 1 3 M W F 2 WVR 1038 13A 164204 MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR AE 381 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-12
AE 381 1 3 T TH 4 WVR 211C S1N 164604 SURVEY f SITE ANAL
AE 381 11 TH 6-8 WVR 104C 164608
AE 381 12 T 6-8 WVR 104C 164609
AE 431 1 5 MTW F 6-9 WVR 210C 15M 165004 ADVANCED DESIGN I
AE 432 1 5 MTW F 6-9 GRO 102 15M 165104 ADVANCED DESIGN 2
AE 441 1 3 T TH 1-3 WVR 211C 13N 165504 WORKING DRAWINGS
AE 442 1 3 M W F I WVR 219C ION 165604 SPEC E ESTIMATING
AE 451 1 3 M w F 2 WVR 219C 13A 166004 STRUCTURES 3
AE 452 1 3 M W F 3 WVR 102A 12A 166104 STRUCTURES 4
AE 461 1 3 T TH 4-5 GRO 64 15N 166504 MECH EQUIPMENT 2
AE 471 1 3 M W F 3 WVR 1038 12A 166904 RENAISSANCE BAROQUE
AE 472 1 3 M W F 4 WVR 1038 IOA 167004 MODERN ARCHITECTURE
AE 482 1 3 M W F 2 GRO 64 13A 167404 COMMUNITY PLANNING
AE 522 1 2 T El-2 WVR 219C 13E 167804 SEMINAR
AE 531 1 8 MTW F 7-9 GRO 64 15A 168204 ADVANCED DESIGN 3
AE 532 1 8 MTW F 6-9 GRO 102 15M 168304 ADVANCED DESIGN 4
AE 541 1 3 M W F 3 GRO 64 12A 168704 PROFESSIONAL ADMINIST
AE 551 1 3 M F 4 WVR 102A IOA 169104 STRUCTURES 5
AE 552 1 3 M W F 2 wVR 213C 13A 169204 APPLIED STRUCTURES
AE 571 1 3 M W F 2 WVR 208C 13A 169604 PROB IN ARCH HISTORY
AE 572 1 3 M W F 5 WVR 2080 12M 169704 MOD ARCH SINCE 1890
AE 621 1 VAR M W F 5 WVR 211C 12 170104 ARCHITECTURAL RESEARCH
AE 622 1 VAR T TH 2-4 WVR 208C 14A 170204
AE 631 1 VAR MTW F 5-7 WVR 213C 12M 170604 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN
AE 632 1 VAR MTW F 6 WVR 219C 15M 170704
AE 651 1 VAR M W F 6 MVR 102A 15M 171104 STRUCTURAL DESIGN
AE 652 1 VAR T TH 6-8 WVR 208C 14M 171204
AE 661 1 6 T TH 6-8 WVR 213C 14M 171604 THERM & ATMOSP CONTROL
AE 699 1 VAR M W F 7-8 WVR 211C 15A 172004 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ART

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ART 101 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-16
101 1 M 8 WVR 105B
101 11 2 M W 4-5 WVR 2020
101 12 2 M W 6-7 WVR 202C
101 13 2 T TH 1-2 WVR 202C
101 14 2 T TH 5-6 WVR 202C
101 15 2 T TH 7-8 WVR 202C
101 16 2 T TH 9-10 WVR 202C
102 1 2 M W 8-9 WVR 202C
102 2 2 T TH 3-4 WVR 202C
103 1 2 M W F 2-3 WVR 201C
103 2 2 T TH 1-3 WVR 201C
103 3 2 M TH E1-3 WVR 201C
103 4 2 T TH 7-9 WVR 201C
104 1 2 M W F 4-5 WVR 201C
205 1 2 T TH 5-6 WVR 314C
206 1 2 M W 2-3 WVR 306C
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ART 207 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE DISCUSSION SECTION 11-15
207 1 T TH 2 WVR 105B
207 11 3 TH 5 WVR 1058
207 12 3 TH 7 WVR 4C
207 13 3 F 2 WVR 105B
207 14 3 F 3 WVR 4C
207 15 3 TH a WVR 4C
210 1 2 M W 4-5 WVR 306C
210 2 2 M W 8-9 WVR 306C
210 3 2 M TH E1-3 WVR 306C
210 4 2 T TH 7-8 WVR 306C
260 1 3 M W F 7-8 WVR 314C
280 1 3 M W 2-4 X 3
280 2 3 M TH E1-3 X 3
303 1 3 M F 6-7 WVR 310C
316 1 3 M W F 6 WVR 105E
324 1 3 M W F 4 WVR 4C
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ART 341 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-13
341 1 T 8-9 WVR 40C
341 11 3 T TH 3-4 X 12
341 12 3 M TH E1-2 X 12
341 13 3 T TH 6-7 X 12
350 1 2 M W 8-9 WVR 201C
353 1 3 T TH 2-4 WVR 3060
354 1 3 T TH 2-4 WVR 306C
355 1 3 M W 2-4 WVR 318C
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


173604 BEGINNING DESIGN
173608
173609
173610
173611
173612
173613
173704
173705
173804 BEG DRAWING E PAINTING
173805
173806
173807
173904
174304 INTERMEDIATE DESIGN
174404 INT DRAWING E PAINTING


174504 HISTORY OF ART
174508
174509
174510
174511
174512
174904 STUDIO FOR NON-MAJORS
174905
174906
174907
175304 LETTERING
175704 BEGINNING CERAMICS
175705
176104 METHODS & MATERIALS
176504 GREEK E ROMAN ART
176904 AMERICAN ART


177304 PHOTOGRAPHY
177308
177309
177310
177704 INTERMEDIATE DRAWING
178104 PAINTING I
178204 PAINTING 2
178304 PRINTMAKING 1












ART FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ART 355 2 3 T TH EI-3 WVR 318C 13E 178305 PRINTMAKING 1
ART 356 1 3 M W 2-4 WVR 318C 13A 178404 PRINTMAKING 2
ART 356 2 3 T TH E1-3 WVR 318C 13E 178405
ART 357 1 3 T TH 2-4 X 1 14A 178504 SCULPTURE 1
ART 357 2 3 T TH 7-9 X 1 10M 178505
ART 358 1 3 T TH 2-4 X 1 14A 178604 SCULPTURE 2
ART 358 2 3 T TH 7-9 X 1 10M 178605
ART 360 1 3 M W F 2-3 WVR 314C 13A 179004 LAYOUT
ART 380 1 3 W F 2-4 X 3 13A 179404 INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS
ART 408 1 2 T 5-6 WVR 208C 14E 179804 SENIOR SEMINAR
ART 423 1 3 M W F 5 WVR 105B 12M 180204 RENAISS ART IN N ERU
ART 441 1 VAR M W 7-9 X 12 15A 180604 ADV PHOTOGRAPHY
ART 441 2 VAR M W F 7-10 X 12 15A 180605
W E1-3 X 12
ART 450 1 2 M W 8-9 WVR 201C 13M 181004 ADVANCED DRAWING
ART 453 1 VAR F 7-10 WVR 308C 15A 181404 ADVANCED PAINTING
F E1-3 WVR 308C
ART 453 2 VAR F 7-10 WVR 308C 15A 181405
M W F E1-3 WVR 308C
ART 455 1 VAR F 7-10 WVR 318C 15A 181804 ADVANCED PRINTMAKING
F E1-3 WVR 318C
ART 455 2 VAR F 7-10 WVR 318C 15A 181805 ADVANCES PRINTMAKING
M W F E1-3 WVR 318C
ART 457 1 VAR F 7-10 X 1 15A 182204 ADVANCED SCULPTURE
F E1-3 X 1
ART 457 2 VAR F 7-10 X 1 15A 182205
M W F E1-3 X 1
ART 460 1 3 T TH 2-4 WVR 316C 14A 182604 ADV ADVERTISE DESIGN
ART 467 1 6 T THF 7-10 WVR 316C 10M 183004 PROJECTS ADVER DESIGN
ART 468 1 9 T THF 7-10 WVR 316C 10M 183104
T TH E1-3 WVR 316C
ART 480 1 VAR W F 2-4 X 3 13A 183504 ADVANCED CERAMICS
ART 480 2 VAR W F 2-4 X 3 13A 183505
W F 8-10 X 3
ART 500 1 2 M W F 10 WVR 310C BE 183904 METHODS OF RESEARCH
ART 551 1 VAR T TH 1-3 WVR 308C 13N 184304 INDIVIDUAL WORK
ART 551 2 VAR TWTHF 1-3 WVR 308C 13N 184305
ART 621 1 3 M W F 3 WVR 316C 12A 184704 SEM 19 & 20 CENT ART
ART 650 1 2 T TH 4-5 WVR 201C 15N 185104 ADVANCED DRAWING
ART 651 1 VAR M W F 4-5 WVR 308C D0A 185204 ADVANCED PROJECTS
ART 651 2 VAR M W F 4-7 WVR 308C IDA 185205
ART 651 3 VAR MTWTHF 4-7 WVR 308C 10A 185206
ART 655 1 VAR T TH 8-10 WVR 310C 16M 185604 ART RESEARCH
ART 655 2 VAR TWTHF 8-10 WVR 310C 16M 185605
ART 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE WVR 302C 186004 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ARTS AND SCIENCES--GENERAL AND CROSS DEPARTMENTAL

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


ASC 485 1 3 TO ARRANGE 187604 DEPART MAJOR HONORS
ASC 487 1 3 W 9-10 LIB 405 12N 188004 SENIOR SEMINAR
T THF 6-8 LIE 405
ASC 501 1 3 T 2 PEA 301 14A 188404 HISTORY OF SCIENCE
TH 2-3 PEA 301
ASC 555 1 3 TO ARRANGE 188804 DIR STUDY BKG OF SCI
ASC 641 1 3 TO ARRANGE 189204 INTERNSHIP COL TEACH
ASC 642 1 3 TO ARRANGE 189304


ASTRONOMY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ATY 141 1 3 M W F 1 WM 239 ION 190904 DESCRIPTIVE ASTRONOMY
ATY 141 2 3 M W F 5 WM 239 12M 190905
ATY 305 1 3 M W F 2 WM 239 13A 191304 CELESTIAL NAVIGATION
ATY 316 1 3 M W F 4 WM 239 10A 191704 GENERAL ASTRONOMY
ATY 316 2 3 M W F 7 WM 239 15A 191705
ATY 316 SECTION 2 FOR ACADEMIC YEAR INSTITUTE ONLY
ATY 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 192104 INDIVIDUAL WORK
ATY 510 1 3 T TH 3 WM 239 14N 192504 GEOASTROPHYSICS
T 4 WM 239
ATY 605 1 3 M W F 6 WM 239 15M 192904 STELLAR ASTROPHYSICS I
ATY 611 1 3 T 1 WM 239 13N 193304 RADIO ASTRONOMY 1
T TH 2 MM 239
ATY 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 196504 INDIVIDUAL WORK
ATY 641 1 3 T TH 6 WM 239 14M 196904 PHYS OF PLNTRY ATM 1
TH 7 WM 239












BACTERIOLOGY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR SCY 300 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-16
BCY 300 1 3 T TH 2 MCC 44 14A 198504 BACTERIA EVERYDAYLIFE
BCY 300 11 M 6-7 MCC 270A 198508
BCY 300 12 W 3-4 MCC 266 198509
BCY 300 13 W 3-4 MCC 266 198510
BCY 300 14 TH 3-4 MCC 266 198511
BCY 300 15 TH 3-4 MCC 266 198512
BCY 300 16 TH 6-7 MCC 270A 198513 BACTERIA EVERYDAYLIFE
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BCY 305 WILL ALSO REGISTER FOR
ONE SECTION BCY 306 OR ONE SECTION OF BCY 307
BCY 305 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 44 13A 198904 BASIC BACTERIOLOGY
BCY 306 1 2 TH 6-8 MCC 167 14M 199004 BASIC BACTERIOLOG LAB
BCY 306 2 2 T TH 6-8 MCC 171 14M 199005
BCY 307 1 1 M 6-8 MCC 167 15M 199104 INTROD BACTERIAL LAB
BCY 307 2 1 W 6-8 MCC 171 15M 199105
TH 5 MCC 171
BCY 307 3 1 M 6-8 MCC 266 15M 199106
BCY 307 4 1 W 6-8 MCC 171 15M 199107
BCY 307 5 1 W 6-8 MCC 167 15M 199108
BCY 307 6 1 W 6-8 MCC 266 15M 199109
BCY 513 1 4 T TH 2 MCC 60 14A 199504 MICROBIAL PHYSIOLOGY
T TH 3-5 MCC 270A
BCY 646 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 199904 TOPICS IN GENETICS
BCY 655 1 1 F 7 MCC 210 15A 200304 SEMINAR
BCY 657 1 3 M W F 1 MCC 60 ION 200704 SPEC TOP MICROBIAL 1
BCY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 201104 MASTERS RESEARCH
BCY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 201504 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


BIOCHEMISTRY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BCH 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 203104 SENIOR RESEARCH
BCH 601 1 4 M W F 2 MSB H611 13A 203504 PRIN BIOCHEMISTRY
M F 3-4 MSB H611
BCH 603 1 3 M w 6-9 MSB M337 15M 203904 LAB METHODS
BCH 615 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 204304 RESEARCH METHODS
BCH 616 1 1 F 8-9 MSB M321 13M 204404 BIOCHEMISTRY SEMINAR
BCH 617 1 1 TO ARRANGE MSB M354 204504 SPECIAL TOPICS
BCH 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 204904 MASTERS RESEARCH
BCH 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 205304 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


BOTANY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BTY 180 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I-AND ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-26
BTY 180 1 4 M W F 5 WAL AUD 12M 206904 INTRODUCTORY BOTANY
BTY 180 II T 1-2 MCC 306 206908
BTY 180 12 T 1-2 MCC 317 206909
BTY 180 13 T 3-4 MCC 306 206910
BTY 180 14 T 3-4 MCC 317 206911
BTY IB0 15 T 5-6 MCC 306 206912
BTY 180 16 T 5-6 MCC 317 206913
BTY 180 17 T 7-8 MCC 306 206914
BTY 180 18 W 1-2 MCC 306 206915
BTY 180 19 W 1-2 MCC 317 206916
BTY 180 20 W 3-4 MCC 317 206917
BTY 180 21 W 3-4 MCC 306 206918
BTY 180 22 TH 1-2 MCC 317 206919
BTY 180 23 TH 1-2 MCC 306 206920
BTY 180 24 TH 3-4 MCC 306 206921
BTY 18O 25 TH 3-4 MCC 317 206922
BTY 180 26 T 7-8 MCC 317 206923
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BTY 310 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION II-13-AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION 111-113
BTY 310 1 4 T TH 1 MCC 133 13N 207304 ELEMENTARY PLANT PHYS
BTY 310 11 M 6 MCC 305 207308
BTY 310 12 M 8 MCC 305 207309
BTY 310 13 T 6 MCC 305 207310
BTY 310 111 T 7-9 MCC 323 207314
BTY 310 112 W 6-8 MCC 323 207315
BTY 310 113 TH 6-8 MCC 323 207316
BTY 320 1 4 MTWTH 5 MCC 44 12M 207704 ORGANIC C BIOL CHEM
BTY 501 1 3 T TH I MCC 305 13N 208104 PALNT ECOLOGY
5 2-4 MCC 304
BTY 505 1 4 M W F 3 MCC 305 12A 208504 INTER PLANT PHYSIO
F 6-8 MCC 327
BTY 521 1 4 M W 1 MCC 304 ION 211704 NON-VASCULAR PLANTS
T TH 6-8 MCC 304
20 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)












BOTANY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BTY 531 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTIDN 11-13
531 1 4 M W F 2 ROL 410 13A
531 11 M 5-7 MCC 310
531 12 T 5-7 MCC 310
531 13 TH 5-7 MCC 310
542 1 4 T TH 4 MCC 305 15N
M 6-9 MCC 304
560 1 4 M W F 4 MCC 305 IOA
W 6-8 MCC 321
565 1 3 T TH 4 MSB 137 15N
2HRS TO ARRANGE
600 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
604 1 3 T TH 8 MCC 305 16M
2HRS TO ARRANGE
606 1 2 T TH 2 MCC 305 14A
631 1 3 M W F 4 MCC 304 iOA
M 5 MCC 304
646 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
655 1 1 TO ARRANGE
699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


212104
212108
212109
212110
212504

'12904

13304

213704
214104

214504
214904

215304
215704
216104
216504


CYTOLOGY



TAXONOMY VASCU PLANTS

RADIATION BIOLOGY

RADIOISOTOPE TECH

PROBLEMS IN BOTANY
VEGETATION OF TROPICS

PLANT NUTRITION
MORPHO OF VASC PLANTS

TOPICS IN GENETICS
BOTANY SEMINAR
MASTERS RESEARCH
DOCTORAL RESEARCH


BROADCASTING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BR 212 1 2 M W 3-4 STA 316 12A 218104 INTRO TO BROADCASTING
BR 212 2 2 T TH 2-3 STA 316 14A 218105
8R 318 1 3 M W F 2 STA 301 13A 218504 BROADCAST WRITING
BR 318 2 3 M w F 4 STA 316 IDA 218505
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BR 323 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-12
BR 323 1 2 T 4 STA 316 15N 218904 BROADCAST PROD 1
BR 323 11 M 6-8 STA 316 218908
BR 323 12 W 6-8 STA 316 218909
BR 325 1 2 M 4 STA 326 IOA 219304 BROADCAST PROD II
T 6-8 STA 116
BR 328 1 2 T 6 STA 316 14M 219704 BRDCST ANNOUNCE & PRESS
TH 6-8 STA 316
BR 424 1 3 W F 5 STA 316 12M 220104 RADIO DIRECTING
3HRS TO ARRANGE
BR 425 1 3 T TH 4 STA 301 15N 220204 BROADCAST PROGRAMS
TH 5 STA 301
BR 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE STA 220604 INDIVIDUAL PROBLEMS
BR 560 1 2 W 4 STA 326 10A 221004 BROADCAST SEMINAR
2HRS TO ARRANGE


BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BCN 102 1 3 M TH 7-8 GRO 1 15A 222604 CONSTRUCTION DRAWING


T
W F
TH
M W F
M W F
H W F
TH
M W F
T
M W F
M W F
M WTH
W
M WTH

MT TH
T
MT TH
T
T TH
F
T TH
F
MW F
M TH
T F
W
S
T TH
F


5
7-8
5
6
6
2
7-8
4
7-8
5
5
1
2
1

2
3
2


1-2
4
1-2
3
6-9
6-9
6-9
1-4
5
2-3


222605

222704
222705
223104

223105

223504
223505
223904

223905

224004

224005

224104

224105

224204
224304
224305
224306

224704


STUDIES OF MATERIALS

CONSTRUCTION TECHS 1



CONSTRUCTION MECHS 1

CONSTRUCTION MECHS 2



WATER SUPPLY SANITATI



CONSTRUCTION TECHS 2



HISTORY OF BUILDING
CONSTRUCTION SURVEYS



STRUCTURAL DESIGN I


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)












BUILDING CONSTRUCTION


FALL TRIMESTER 1966


COURSE

361

362

362

363

363

364
471

471


SECTION

2

1

2



2

1
1

2


CODE COURSE TITLE

224705 STRUCTURAL DI

224804 AIR CONOITIOI

224805

224904 CONSTRUCTION

224905

225004 HISTORY BLDG
225404 STRUCTURAL D

228604


DESIGN 1

NING



TECHS 3



CONSTN
DESIGN 2


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION GENERAL

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BS 101 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-21
BS 101 1 TH 6 NRN 137 237404 BS IN DYNAMIC SOCIETY
BS 101 11 2 T 2 MAT 115 14M 237408
8S 101 12 2 TH 2 MAT 115 14M 237409
BS 101 13 2 T 4 MAT 14 14M 237410
BS 101 14 2 TH 4 MAT 14 14M 237411
BS 101 15 2 T 5 MAT 14 14M 237412
BS 101 16 2 TH 5 MAT 14 14M 237413
BS 101 17 2 T 7 MAT 14 14M 237414
BS 101 18 2 M 7 MAT 114 14M 237415
BS 101 19 2 M 7 MAT 115 14M 237416
BS 101 20 2 W 7 MAT 114 14M 237417 BS IN DYNAMIC SOCIETY
BS 101 21 2 F 7 MAT 114 14M 237418
BS 464 1 3 M W F 5 MAT 216 12M 237804 STATISTICAL CONTROLS
BS 479 1 3 T 2 MAT 118 14A 238204 BUSINESS POLICIES
T TH 3 MAT 118
BS 479 2 3 T TH 4 MAT 13 15N 238205
TH 5 MAT 13
BS 479 3 3 M W F 3 MAT 114 12A 238206
BS 479 4 3 M W F 4 MAT 14 10A 238207
85 591 1 3 M W F 5 MAT 102 12M 238604 MATHEMATICAL METHODS
BS 664 1 3 M W F 6 MAT 113 15M 239004 MANAGERIAL STATISTICS
BS 671 1 3 T 7-9 MAT 116 10M 239404 HUMAN RELATIONS IN BS
BS 671 2 3 W 7-9 MAT 117 15A 239405
BS 679 1 3 F 7-9 MAT 117 15A 239804 BUSINESS POLICY
BS 690 1 3 M 7-9 LIB 407 15A 240204 BUSINESS RESEARCH
BS 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 240604 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


472 1

472 2

473 1

473 2

473 3

481 1

481 2

483 1

483 2

484 1
486 1
487 1

501 1
502 1
503 1

513 1
521 1
601 1
602 1
603 1
604 1
699 1
VAR-CREDIT


N CREDIT

3

3

3

3

3

3
3

3


3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

1
3
2

3
3
3

3
3
VAR
VAR
VAR
VAR
VAR
ASSIGNED


DAYS PERIOD

M WTH 2
W 3
M 7-8
T TH 1
M 7-8
T TH 1
MT TH 3
T 2
MT TH 3
T 2
MW F 5
T THF 3
F 2
MT F 5
T 6

M n 2
TH 5-6
M W 2
TH 5-6
MT F 5
T 6
T THF 3
F 2
W F 6
M EI-2
M 6-7
T TH 2
MW 3
TH 6-7
MW 3
TH 6-7
M 6-7
T TH 2
T 7-8
M WTH 4
M 2
W 2
MW F 4
M F 4
M 1
TH 3
T THF 1
MW F 5
MW F 4
MW F 3
MM W 5
MW F 4
T TH 3
MUST BE SHOWN ON


BLDG

WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
YVR

WVR
WVR
WVR
MVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR

WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
MVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
WVR
COURSE A


231804

231805

231904

231905

231906

232304

232305

232704

232705

232804
233204
233304

233704
233804
233904

234304
234704
235104
235204
235304
235404
235804


ELECT SERV INSTAL



CONSTRUCTION ESTS 1





STRUCTURAL DESIGN 3



CONSTRUCTION ESTS 2



SENIOR SEMINAR
CONSTRUCTION MGT
CONSTRUCTION FINANCE

PLASTIC ANAL STRUCTR
PRECAST STRESS CONCERT
PROJECT PLAN CONTROL

CONSTRN FOUND PROBMS
SPECIAL STUDIES
BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

BUILDING RESEARCH

MASTERS RESEARCH


14C 14N
ASSIGNMENT CARD











BUSINESS EDUCATION FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BEN 180 1 2 NTWTH 7 NRN 315 15A 242204 INTROD TYPEWRITING
BEN 280 1 2 TWTHF 4 NRN 315 15N 242604 ADVANCED TYPEWRITING
BEN 290 1 3 MT THF 3 NRN 315 12A 243004 INTRODDTRY SHORTHAND
BEN 292 1 1 M 3 NRN 342 12A 243404 INTERNED SHORTHAND
BEN 293 1 3 MT THF 2 NRN 315 13A 243504 SHORTHAND DICTATION
BEN 352 1 3 N W 6-7 NRN 342 15M 243904 OFFICE MACH TECHNIQUE
F 7 NRN 342


CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CG 341 1 3 M W F 2 MIL 24 13A 245504 INTRO TO CHEM ENG
CG 352 1 3 M W F 3 MIL 24 12A 245904 CHEM ENGINEERING I
CG 361 1 3 N W F I ENG 200 ION 246304 ENGINEERING MATERIALS
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CG 401 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE SECTION I AND ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-12.
SECTION 1 AND ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-12.
CG 401 1 3 T TH 2 MIL 24 14A 246704 PROCESS CONTROL THEOR
CG 401 11 M 7-9 N 110 246708
CG 401 12 W 7-9 N 110 246709
CG 405 1 3 TO ARRANGE 247104 CHEMICAL PROCESS I
CG 442 1 1 TH 3 MIL 24 14N 247504 PROC INDUSTRIES SEN
CG 443 1 2 T 5-9 N 126 14E 247604 CHEM ENGINEERING LAB
CG 443 2 2 TH 5-9 N 126 14E 247605
CG 451 1 3 M W F 5 MIL 24 12M 248004 CHEM ENG ECONOMICS
CG 465 1 3 M W F 4 NIL 24 IOA 248404 THERMODYNAMICS 2
CG 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 248804 SPECIAL PROBLEMS I
CG 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 249204 PRACTICAL WORK
CG 541 1 3 TO ARRANGE 249604 TENSOR FLDS C FL DYM
CG 601 1 0 TO ARRANGE 250004 GRADUATE SEMINAR
CG 603 1 3 TO ARRANGE 250404 MATH MODEL FORM
CG 612 1 3 TO ARRANGE 250804 SP TOPICS IN CHEM ENG
CG 613 1 3 TO ARRANGE 250904 CHEM ENG CALCS
CG 615 1 3 TO ARRANGE 251304 SP TOPICS IN PRO SYS
CG 622 1 3 TO ARRANGE 251704 CHEM ENG KINETICS
CG 623 1 3 TO ARRANGE 251804 DIFFUSIONAL OPERATION
CG 631 1 3 TO ARRANGE 252204 AD CHEM ENG THERMO I
CG 642 1 3 TO ARRANGE 252604 TURB & INTERFACIAL TP
CG 690 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 253004 SPECIAL TOPICS 1
CG 691 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 253104 SPECIAL TOPICS 2
CG 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 253504 MASTERS RESEARCH
CG 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 253904 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


CHEMISTRY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CY 109 1 3 T TH 7 LEI 234 IO1 255504 ELEMENTS OF CHEMISTRY


T TH 8 LEI 234
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 215 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1 OR 2 OR 3 AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION OF
TWO DIGITS IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE
215 1 3 M W F 1 LEI 207 14E
215 10 T 1 LEI 324
215 11 T 1 LEI 142
215 12 T 2 LEI 142
215 13 T 3 LEI 142
215 14 T 4 LEI 142
215 15 T 5 LEI 142
215 16 T 6 LEI 142
215 17 T 7 LEI 142
215 18 T 8 LEI 142
215 19 T 9 LEI 142
215 2 3 M W F 4 LEI 207 14E
215 20 T 2 LEI 324
215 21 T 1 LEI 154
215 22 T 2 LEI 154
215 23 T 3 LEI 154
215 24 T 4 LEI 154
215 25 T 5 LEI 154
215 26 T 6 LEI 154
215 27 T 7 LEI 154
215 28 T 8 LEI 154
215 29 T 9 LEI 154
215 3 3 M W F 6 LEI 207 14E
215 30 T 3 LEI 324
215 31 T 1 LEI 432
215 32 T 2 LEI 432
215 33 T 3 LEI 432
215 34 T 4 LEI 432
215 35 T 5 LEI 432
215 36 T 6 LEI 432
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


255904
255908
255909
255910
255911
255912
255913
255914
255915
255916
255917
255921
255925
255926
255927
255928
255929
255930
255931
255932
255933
255934
255938
255942
255943
255944
255945
255946
255947
255948


INTROD CHEMISTRY











CHEMISTRY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CY 215 37 T 7 LEI 432 255949 INTROD CHEMISTRY
CY 215 38 T 8 LEI 432 255950
CY 215 39 T 9 LEI 432 255951
STUDENTS REGISTERING FUR CY 217 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-ONE DISCUSSION SECTION LISTED
IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE SECTION-AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION WITH THREE DIGITS
CY 217 1 4 M W 2 LEI 207 10M 256304 GEN CHEM E EQUAL ANAL
CY 217 SECTION 1 LIMITED TO THOSE WHO HAVE NOT TAKEN CY 215
CY 217 10 TH 1 LEI 154 256308 GEN CHEM i EQUAL ANAL
CY 217 11 TH 1 LEI 142 256309
CY 217 12 TH 2 LEI 142 256310
CY 217 13 TH 3 LEI 142 256311
CY 217 14 TH 4 LEI 142 256312
CY 217 15 TH 5 LEI 142 256313
CY 217 16 TH 6 LEI 142 256314
CY 217 17 TH 7 LEI 142 256315
CY 217 18 TH 8 LEI 142 256316
CY 217 19 TH 9 LEI 142 256317
CY 217 20 TH 2 LEI 154 256318
CY 217 2 4 M I7 LEI 207 10M 256322
CY 217 SECTION 2 LIMITED TO THOSE WHO HAVE NOT TAKEN CY 215
CY 217 21 TH 1 LEI 432 256326 GEN CHEM K EQUAL ANAL
CY 217 22 TH 2 LEI 432 256327
CY 217 23 TH 3 LEI 432 256328
CY 217 24 TH 4 LEI 432 256329
CY 217 25 TH 5 LEI 432 256330
CY 217 26 TH 6 LEI 432 256331
CY 217 27 TH 7 LEI 432 256332
CY 217 28 TH 8 LEI 432 256333
CY 217 29 TH 9 LEI 432 256334
CY 217 30 TH 3 LEI 154 256335
CY 217 31 TH 4 LEI 154 256336
CY 217 111 M 4-6 LEI 136 256340
CY 217 112 T 1-3 LEI 136 256341
CY 217 113 T 4-6 LEI 136 256342
CY 217 114 T 7-9 LEI 136 256343
CY 217 115 W 4-6 LEI 136 256344
CY 217 116 TH 1-3 LEI 136 256345
CY 217 117 TH 4-6 LEI 136 256346
CY 217 118 TH 7-9 LEI 136 256347
CY 217 119 F 1-3 LEI 136 256348
CY 217 3 4 M W F 6 LEI 142 10M 256352
CY 217 SECTION 3 OPEN ONLY TO SELECTED HONOR STUDENTS-
STUDENTS REGISTERING FUR CY 217 SECTION 3 WILL ALSO
REGISTER FOR ONE LABORATORY SECTION 130
CY 217 130 F 7-9 LEI 136 256356 GEN CHEM & QUAL ANAL
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 218 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION OF TWO DIGITS
IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE-SECTION AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION OF THREE DIGITS
CY 218 1 4 T TH 3 LEI 207 14N 256404 GEN CHEM & QUAL ANAL
CY 218 SECTION 1 IS LIMITED TO THOSE WHO HAVE NDT TAKEN
CY 215
CY 218 11 W 1 LEI 154 256408 GEN CHEM E QUAL ANAL
CY 218 12 W 2 LEI 154 256409
CY 218 13 W 3 LEI 154 256410
CY 218 14 W 4 LEI 154 256411
CY 218 15 W 5 LEI 154 256412
CY 218 16 W 6 LEI 154 256413
CY 218 17 W 7 LEI 154 256414
CY 218 18 W 8 LEI 154 256415
CY 218 19 W 9 LEI 154 256416
CY 218 111 M 4-6 LEI 136 256420
CY 218 112 M 7-9 LEI 136 256421
CY 218 113 T 7-9 LEI 136 256422
CY 218 114 TH 4-6 LEI 136 256423
CY 218 115 F 1-3 LEI 136 256424
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 219 WILL REGISTER FOR
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION SECTION OF TWO DIGITS
IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE-SECTION AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION OF THREE DIGITS
CY 219 1 4 M W 5 LEI 207 12M 256504 GEN CHEM & EQUAL ANAL
CY 219 SECTION 1 LIMITED TO THOSE WHO MADE C OR BETTER IN
CY 215
CY 219 11 F 1 LEI 154 256508 GEN CHEM E EQUAL ANAL
CY 219 12 F 2 LEI 154 256509
CY 219 13 F 3 LEI 154 256510
CY 219 14 F 4 LEI 154 256511
CY 219 15 F 5 LEI 154 256512
CY 219 16 F 6 LEI 154 256513
CY 219 17 F 7 LEI 154 256514
CY 219 18 F 8 LEI 154 256515
CY 219 19 F 9 LEI 154 256516
CY 219 111 M 7-9 LEI 136 256520
CY 219 112 W 1-3 LEI 136 256521

24 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










CHEMISTRY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CY 219 113 W 7-9 LEI 136 256522 GEN CHEM & EQUAL ANAL
CY 219 114 F 4-6 LEI 136 256523
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 220 HILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION OF TWO DIGITS
IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE-SECTION AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION OF THREE DIGITS
CY 220 1 4 T TH 6 LEI 207 14M 256604 GEN CHEM C QUAL ANAL
SECTION 1 IS LIMITED TO THOSE WHO MADE C OR BETTER IN
. CY 215
CY 220 11 M 1 LEI 154 256608 GEN CHEM E EQUAL ANAL
CY 220 12 M 2 LEI 154 256609
CY 220 13 M 3 LEI 154 256610
CY 220 14 M 4 LEI 154 256611
CY 220 15 M 5 LEI 154 256612
S CY 220 16 M 6 LEI 154 256613
CY 220 17 M 7 LEI 154 256614
CY 220 18 M 8 LEI 154 256615
CY 220 19 M 9 LEI 154 256616
CY 220 111 T 1-3 LEI 136 256620
CY 220 112 W 4-6 LEI 136 256621
CY 220 113 W 7-9 LEI 136 256622
CY 220 114 TH 1-3 LEI 136 256623
CY 220 115 TH 7-9 LEI 136 256624
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 301 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION I OR 2 ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION OF TWO
DIGITS IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE AND THE LABORATORY
COURSE CY 303
CY 301 1 3 T TH 1 LEI 207 13N 257004 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 301 11 M I LEI 432 257008
CY 301 12 M 2 LEI 432 257009
CY 301 13 M3 LEI 432 257010
CY 301 14 M 4 LEI 432 257011
CY 301 15 M 5 LEI 432 257012
CY 301 16 M 7 LEI 432 257013
CY 301 17 M 8 LEI 432 257014
CY 301 2 3 T TH 2 LEI 207 14A 257018
CY 301 21 M 1 LEI 324 257022
CY 301 22 M 2 LEI 324 257023
CY 301 23 M 3 LEI 324 257024
CY 301 24 M 4 LEI 324 257025
CY 301 25 M 5 LEI 324 257026
CY 301 26 M 6 LEI 324 257027
CY 301 27 M 7 LEI 324 257028
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 302 WILL REGISTER FQR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION OF TWO DIGITS
IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE AND THE LABORATORY
COURSE CY 304
CY 302 1 3 T TH 4 LEI 207 15N 257104
CY 302 11 W 2 LEI 324 257108 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 302 12 W 3 LEI 324 260304
CY 302 13 W 4 LEI 324 260305
CY 302 14 W 5 LEI 324 260306
CY 302 15 W 6 LEI 324 260307
CY 303 111 1 M 7-9 LEI 236 15A 260404
CY 303 112 1 T 4-6 LEI 236 15N 260405
CY 303 113 1 T 7-9 LEI 236 10M 260406
CY 303 114 1 W 7-9 LEI 236 15A 260407
CY 303 115 1 TH 4-6 LEI 236 15N 260408
CY 303 116 1 TH 7-9 LEI 236 10M 260409
CY 303 117 1 F 2-4 LEI 236 13A 260410
CY 304 111 1 T 7-9 LEI 236 10M 260504
CY 304 112 1 TH 7-9 LEI 236 10M 260505
CY 304 113 1 F 2-4 LEI 236 13A 260506
STUDENTS WORKING FOR THE DEGREE B S IN CHEMISTRY MUST
REGISTER FOR CY 305 UR CY 514
CY 305 1 2 M W 7-9 LEI 236 I5A 260604 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 315 1 3 M W 6 LEI 432 15M 261004 WATER TREATMENT
M 7-9 LEI 306
CY 318 1 3 M W F 3 LEI 207 12A 261404 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
CY 319 111 1 TH 6-8 LEI 204 14M 261504
CY 319 112 1 F 6-8 LEI 204 15M 261505
CY 319 113 1 5 2-4 LEI 204 261506
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 331 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 111-115
CY 331 1 4 T TH 5 LEI 207 14E 261904 INTROD QUANT ANALYSIS
CY 331 111 M W 3-5 LEI 108 261908
CY 331 112 M W 6-8 LEI 108 261909
CY 331 113 T TH 1-3 LEI 108 261910
CY 331 114 T TH 6-8 LEI 108 261911
CY 331 115 F 5-7 LEI 306 261912
S 2-4 LEI 306
CY 401 1 3 M W F 3 LEI 212 12A 262304 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
CY 401 2 3 M W F 6 LEI 212 15M 262305
CY 402 1 3 M W F 5 LEI 142 12M 262404
CY 403 1 2 M 6 LEI 212 15M 262504 PHYSICAL CHEM LAB
M 7-9 LEI 204
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 2










CHEMISTRY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CY 403 2 2 T 6 LEI 212 14M 262505 PHYSICAL CHEM LAB
T 7-9 LEI 204
CY 481 1 1 TH 6 LEI 212 14M 262904 CHEMICAL LITERATURE
CY 498 AND CY 499 HAVE PREREQUISITES CY 481 SENIOR
STANDING AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
CY 498 1 2 TO ARRANGE LEI 200 263304 SENIOR RESEARCH
CY 499 L 3 TO ARRANGE LEI 200 263404
CY 512 1 3 M W F 3 LEI 339 12A 263804 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
CY 513 1 2 W 6 LEI 212 15M 263904 ADV PHY CHEM LAB
W 7-9 LEI 204
CY 514 1 3 T 6 LEI 339 14M 264004 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
M W 7-9 LEI 236
CY 530 1 2 TO ARRANGE LEI 200 264404 INDIVIDUAL PROBLEMS
REPEAT OR DOUBLE REGISTRATION IN CY 530 IS PERMITTED
CY 603 1 3 TO ARRANGE NRB 522 264804 SPEC TOP NUCLEAR CHEM
CY 611 1 2 T TH 3 LEI 339 14N 265204 STRUCT INORGANIC CHEM
CY 613 1 3 M W F 6 LEI 339 15M 265604 COLLOIDS
CY 616 1 3 M W F 2 LEI 212 13A 266004 ADV INORGANIC CHEM
CY 617 1 3 TO ARRANGE LEI 200 266104 SPEC TOP INORG CHEM
CY 618 1 3 H WTH 3 NRB 524 12A 266204 CHEM PHYSICS 1
CY 621 1 3 M W F 3 LEI 142 12A 266604 CHEM THERMODYNAMICS
CY 622 1 3 M W F 4 LEI 212 IDA 266704
CY 635 1 3 H W F 2 LEI 339 13A 267104 ADV ANALYTICAL CHEM
CY 661 1 3 M W F 5 LEI 339 12M 267504 ADV ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 666 1 2 T TH 5 LEI 212 14E 267904 ORGANIC MECHANISMS
CY 668 1 2 T TH 2 LEI 212 14A 268304 CY OF HIGH POLYMERS
CY 669 1 1 TO ARRANGE LEI 232 268404 HIGH POLYMER CY LAB
CY 690 1 1 TH B LEI 212 16M 268804 ORGANIC CY SEMINAR
CY 691 1 3 M W F 4 LEI 142 IDA 268904 SPEC TOP PHYS CHEM
CY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE LEI 200 269304 MASTERS RESEARCH
CY 721 1 3 M W F 2 NRB 524 13A 269704 MOLECULAR STRUCTURE 1
CY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE LEI 200 270104 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


CIVIL ENGINEERING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CL 226 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
CL 226 1 3 M E-1 ENG 200
CL 226 11 M W 7-9 FLD
CL 226 12 T TH 7-9 FLD
CL 315 1 3 M W 6 LEI 432
M 7-9 LEI 306
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CL 323 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
CL 323 1 3 M 2 ENG 319
CL 323 11 T 2-4 ENG 112
TH 2-4 ENG 112
CL 323 12 T 7-9 ENG 112
TH 7-9 ENG 112
CL 326 1 3 M W F 3 ENG 212
CL 328 1 2 M W 6 ENG 200
CL 338 1 3 M H F 3 ENG 319
CL 368 1 1 M 7-9 ENG 112
CL 368 2 1 W 7-9 ENG 112
CL 368 3 1 F 7-9 ENG 112
CL 410 1 3 M W F 3 ENG 210
CL 412 1 1 F 2 ENG 200
CL 412 2 1 F 4 ENG 212
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CL 424 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
CL 424 1 3 M W 6 ENG 210
CL 424 11 M 7-9 ENG 210
CL 424 12 W 7-9 ENG 210
CL 426 1 3 M H 6 ENG 200
M 7-9 ENG 200
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CL 427 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
CL 427 1 3 M W 4 ENG 212
CL 427 11 W 7-9 ENG 319
CL 427 12 F 7-9 ENG 319
CL 429 1 3 T TH 6 ENG 200
TH 7-9 ENG 200
CL 433 1 3 M W 4 ENG 319
TH 2-4 ENG 319
CL 435 1 3 T TH 5 ENG 319
T 7-9 ENG 319
CL 436 1 3 M W 4 ENG 200
TH 2-4 ENG 200
CL 443 1 3 T TH 6 ENG 319
W 7-9 ENG 200
CL 444 1 3 M W F 3 ENG 215K
CL 445 1 3 M W 2 ENG 212
T 2-4 ENG 319
26 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


12E 271704 SURVEYING
271708
271709
15M 272104 CHEM OF WATER TRTMT


13A 272504
272508

272509

12A 272904
15M 273304
12A 273704
15A 274104
15A 274105
15A 274106
12A 274504
13A 274904
10A 274905


MATERIALS DF CIV ENG




STRUCTURE STATICS
WATER SANITATION
INDETERMINATE STRUCT
STRENGTH OF MATERIALS


CREATIVE ENGINEERING
CIVIL ENG SEMINAR


15M 275304 SOIL MECHANICS
275308
275309
15M 275704 WATER SUPPLY ENGR


10A 275804
275808
275809
14M 276204

1OA 276604

14E 277004

IOA 277104

14M 277504

12A 277604
13A 277704


FUND HYDRAULICS


SEWERAGE

REINFORCED CONCRETE

METALS DESIGN

INTRO STRUCT DESIGN

FOUNDATIONS

CONST METHODS ESTIMAF
HIGHWAY ENGINEERING












DEPT CI


CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL

CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL

CL

CL

CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL
CL


CIVIL ENGINEERING


COMMUNICATIONS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

COM 603 1 3 TO ARRANGE 292504 BROADCAST STAT MANGMT
COM 623 1 3 TO ARRANGE 292904 RADIO PROGRAMMING
COM 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 293304 INDIVIDUAL WORK
COM 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 293704 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


DAIRY SCIENCE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

DY 111 1 3 T TH 2 AGE 114 14A 295304 DAIRY CATTLE SCIENCE
TH 8-9 AGE 15
DY 609 1 3 TO ARRANGE 295704 RESEARCH TECHNIQUES
DY 623 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 296104 PRUBS IN DAIRY SCIENCE
DY 625 1 4 TO ARRANGE 296504 ADV DAIRY TECHNOLOGY
DY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 296904 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ECONOMICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ES 201 1 3 M W F 1 MAT 10 12N 298504 BASIC ECONOMICS
ES 201 2 3 T TH 1 MAT 12 12N 298505
TH 2 FAT 12

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 27


COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD

446 1 3 MW F 6
497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
515 1 3 TO ARRANGE
520 1 3 M W 4
T 7-9
525 1 3 TO ARRANGE
527 1 3 TO ARRANGE
533 1 3 TO ARRANGE
540 1 3 TO ARRANGE
541 1 3 TO ARRANGE
543 1 3 TO ARRANGE
544 1 3 TO ARRANGE
546 1 3 W F 2
TH 7-9
562 1 3 M W 2
T 2-4
580 1 3 T TH 5
F 7-9
582 1 3 TO ARRANGE
583 1 3 TO ARRANGE
610 1 3 TO ARRANGE
621 1 3 TO ARRANGE
623 1 3 TO ARRANGE
630 1 3 TO ARRANGE
638 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
642 1 3 TO ARRANGE
645 1 3 TO ARRANGE
647 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
648 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
649 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
650 1 3 TO ARRANGE
651 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
652 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
653 1 3 TO ARRANGE
662 1 3 TO ARRANGE
664 1 3 TO ARRANGE
665 1 3 TO ARRANGE
666 1 3 TO ARRANGE
667 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
668 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
669 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
679 1 3 TO ARRANGE
680 1 3 TO ARRANGE
682 1 3 TO ARRANGE
684 1 3 M W F 3
688 1 3 TO ARRANGE
689 1 3 TO ARRANGE
690 1 3 TO ARRANGE
699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON


BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE

ENG 319 15M 277804
278204
278304
278404
278804
ENG 210 10A 279204
ENG 210
279604
280004
280404
280804
280904
281304
281404
ENG 319 13A 281804
ENG 319
ENG 200 13A 282204
ENG 200
ENG 200 14E 282604
ENG 200
283004
283104
283504
283904
284304
284704
285104
285504
285904
286304
286404
286504
286604
286704
286804
286904
287304
287704
287804
287904
288004
288104
288204
288604
288704
289104
ENG 200 12A 289504
289904
290004
290104
290504
290904
COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


FALL TRIMESTER 1966

COURSE TITLE

EST FOR STRUC ENGRS
SPEC PROB CIV ENGR 1
SPEC PROB CIV ENGR 2
PRACT WORK IN CIV ENG
IND WATER TRTMT
STR-DEFOR ANL SOIL MD

SEWAGE TREATMENT
SANITARY ENGR LAB
PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
HIGHWAY DESIGN
TENSOR FLDS & FLU DYN
SEDIMENT TRANS TECH
COASTAL HYDRAULICS 1
HIGHWAY BRIDGES

TRAFFIC ENGINEERING

HI SPEED COMPUTATION

PROBLEMS IN HYDRAULIC
OPEN CHANNEL FLOW
MAN E HIS ENVIRONMENT
ADV METAL STRUCTURES
REINFORCED CONCRETE
SANITATION PROBLEMS
STAT INDETER STRUCTRS
STREAM SANITATION
HARBOR HYDRAULICS
ADV HIGHWAY ENGR
ADV SOIL MECHANICS
ADV FOUNDATIONS
HYDROLOGY
STRUC ENG PROP SOIL
CIVIL ENGNRN SEMINAR
RHEOL RESP BIT MTL
ADV STRUCTURAL LAB
AOV STRUCTURAL ANAL
AOV STRUCTURE DESIGN I
ADV STRUCTURE DESIGN 2
TOPICS STRUCT DYNAMIC
ADV STRUCTURAL PROBE
NON-LIN STRUCK AN G DS
ADV SANITARY ENG PRAC
MATRIX METH STR ANAL
ADV SANITARY ENG DESN
ATMOSPHERIC POLLUTION
HYDRAULIC MOD TECH
HYDR MEAS IN LAB & FL
ADV HYDRAULIC ENG PRO
MASTERS RESEARCH
DOCTORAL RESEARCH










ECONOMICS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CDDE COURSE TITLE


ES 201
ES 201
ES 201

ES 201

ES 201
ES 201
ES 201
ES 201
ES 201
ES 201
ES 201
ES 201

ES 201

ES 201
ES 201
ES 201
ES 201
ES 201
ES 202
ES 202
ES 202
ES 202
ES 202

ES 202

ES 202
ES 208
ES 296
ES 321
ES 325
ES 325
ES 325

ES 325

ES 325
ES 325
ES 327

ES 347
ES 351
ES 366
ES 366

ES 366

ES 366
ES 166
ES 366
ES 366
ES 372
ES 382
ES 404
ES 407
ES 407
ES 407
ES 409
ES 409

ES 410
ES 429

ES 429
ES 429
ES 454

ES 485
ES 570

ES 577
ES 591
ES 605
ES 610

ES 615
ES 615
ES 616

ES 622

ES 630


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


MW F 2
MW F 2
T 2
T TH 3
T 2
T TH 3
MW F 3
MW F 3
MW F 3
MW F 4
MW F 4
MW F 4
MW F 5
T TH 4
TH 5
T TH 4
TH 5
MW F 5
MW F 5
MW F 6
MW F 6
M W F 7
MW F 1
MW F 2
MW F 3
M P F 4
T TH 4
TH 5
T TH 4
TH 5
MW F 5
MW F 4
MW F 5
MW F 2
MW F 2
MW F 3
T TH 4
TH 5
T 5
T TH 6
MW F 6
MW F 7
T 2
T TH 3
MW F 2
M W F 3
MW F 2
T 2
T TH 3
T TH 4
TH 5
MW F 5
MW F 6
MW F 6
MW F 7
MW F 3
MW F 6
MW F 7
MW F 4
MW F 5
MW F 6
M M F 4
T TH 4
TH 5
M P F 3
T 2
T TH 3
M W F 3
MW F 5
T TH 4
TH 5
MW F 4
T 2
T TH 3
MW F 6
M E1-3
W 7-9
T 2
T TH 3
M W F 2
MW F 3
T 2
TH 3
T 5
T TH 6
MW F 2


MAT 10 12N 298506 BASIC ECONOMICS
MAT 11 12N 298507
MAT 10 12N 298508
MAT 10
MAT 11 12N 298509
MAT 11
MAT 10 12N 298510
MAT 11 12N 298511
MAT 9 12N 298512
MAT 10 12N 298513
MAT 11 12N 298514
MAT 9 12N 298515
MAT 116 12N 298516
MAT 11 12N 298517
MAT 11
MAT 10 12N 298518
MAT 10
MAT 10 12N 298519
MAT 11 12N 298520
MAT 10 12N 298521
MAT 11 12N 298522
MAT 11 12N 298523
MAT 9 IOE 298604
MAT 9 IOE 298605
MAT 8 1OE 298606
MAT 112 10E 298607
MAT 9 IOE 298608
MAT 9
MAT 8 10E 298609
MAT 8
MAT 9 10E 298610
MAT 111 10A 299004 ECONOMIC HISTORY USA
MAT 118 12M 299404 IND E TRADE OF LAT AM
MAT 113 13A 299804 MONEY C BANKING
MAT 8 9A 300204 PUB FINANCIAL POLICY
MAT 113 9A 300205
MAT 113 9A 300206
MAT 113
MAT 10 9A 300207
MAT 10
MAT 9 9A 300208
MAT 112 9A 300209
MAT 222 14A 300604 PUBLIC FINANCE
MAT 222
MAT 111 13A 301004 PRIN FOREIGN TRADE
MAT 219 12A 301404 TRANSPORTATION
MAT 120 12N 301804 ECONOMIC STATISTICS
MAT 120 12N 301805
MAT 120
MAT 120 12N 301806
MAT 120
MAT 120 12N 301807
MAT 118 12N 301808
MAT 120 12N 301809
MAT 118 12N 301810
MAT 118 12A 302204 LABOR PROBLEMS
FLO 104 15M 302604 RESOURCE UTILIZATION
MAT 102 ISA 303004 GOVT CONTROL BUSINESS
MAT 120 10A 303404 ECONOMIC PRINCIPLES
MAT 8 12M 303405
MAT 114 15M 303406
MAT 18 10A 303804 ECONOMIC SYSTEMS
MAT 18 15N 303805
MAT 18
MAT 111 12A 303904 DEVL MOD WEST ECONOMY
MAT 219 14A 304304 INTRO BUSINESS CYCLES
MAT 219
MAT 216 12A 304305
MAT 112 12M 304306
MAT 102 15N 304704 PUBLIC UTILITIES
MAT 102
MAT 219 IDA 305104 INTERNAL ECON RELATN
MAT 14 14A 305504 ECONOMETRICS 1
MAT 14
MAT 102 15M 305904 FEDERAL FINANCE
AND 112 12E 306304 MASTERPIECES SOCL SCI
LIB 407 15A 306704 DEVELPMT ECON THOUGHT
LIB 407 14A 307104 DEV AMER ECON TO 1860
LIB 407
MAT 115 13A 307504 ECON OF BUS DECISIONS
MAT 120 12A 307505
MAT 111 14A 307604 ECONOMIC ENVIRONMENT
MAT 111
MAT 102 14E 308004 MONEY PRICES & BUS CY
MAT 102
MAT 102 13A 308404 INDIVIDUAL WOAK









ECONOMICS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ES 643 1 3 M 7-9 MAT 116 15A 308804 THEORY INTRNTNL TRADE
ES 660 1 3 TO ARRANGE 309204 SECURITY & DEF POL
ES 670 1 3 TO ARRANGE 309604 MATHEMATICAL ECON 1
ES 672 1 3 F 7-9 MAT 116 15A 310004 ORGANIZED LABOR IN US
ES 679 1 3 T 5 PAT 102 14E 310404 FISCAL POLICY
T TH 6 MAT 102
ES 691 1 3 M W F 5 MAT 111 12M 310804 NEOCLASSICAL ECONOMIC
ES 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 311204 MASTERS RESEARCH
ES 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 311604 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


EDUCATION GENERAL

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ED 404 1 3 M W F 6 NRN 292 15M 313204 SELECTED TEACH PROCEED
ED 418 1 3 M W F 7 NRN 237 15A 113604 AUDIO VISUAL MATERIAL
ED 418 2 3 M W F 8 NRN 237 13M 313605
ED 418 SECTION 2 OPEN ONLY TO PROSPECTIVE TEACHERS OF
SECONDARY MATHEMATICS
ED 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE NRN 305 314004 INDIVIDUAL STUDY
ED 430 OPEN ONLY TO SELECTED UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS
ED 500 1 3 M W F 9 NRN 342 12N 314404 STUDENT TEACH 1 SEC
ED 500 2 3 M W F 9 NRN 270 12N 314405 STUDENT TEACH 1 ELE
ED 501 1 3 M W F 10 NRN 342 8E 314504 STUDENT TEACH 2 SEC
ED 501 2 3 H W F 10 NRN 270 8E 314505 STUDENT TEACH 2 LE
ED 500 SEC 2 AND ED 501 SECT 2-ELEMENTARY- MUST BE TAKEN
SIMULTANEOUSLY
ED 521 1 3 TO ARRANGE TIG 325 314904 CLINCL PROCEO & PRACT
ED 600 1 3 M EI-3 NRN 250 12E 315304 THE SCHOOL CURRICULUM
ED 600 2 3 T 6 NRN 43 14M 315305
TH 6-7 NRN 43
ED 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE NRN 134 315704 INDIVIDUAL WORK
ED 640 1 3 T 7-9 NRN 43 IOM 316104 COL CURRIC & TEACHING
ED 641 1 3 M W F 9 NRN 240 12N 316204 PRACTICUM COL TCHNG I
ED 642 1 3 M W F 10 NRN 240 8E 316304 PRACTICUM COL TCHNG 2
ED 651 1 3 TH El-3 NRN 237 15E 316704 AUDIO VISUAL EDUC
ED 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE NRN 134 317104 MASTERS RESEARCH
ED 740 1 3 T 7-9 NRN 342 1OM 317504 PROG OF TEACHER EDUC
ED 750 1 3 TH 3-4 NRN 240 14N 317904 EDUCATION FOR TODAY
ED 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE NRN 134 318304 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


EDUCATION ADMINISTRATION
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ODA 600 1 3 TH El-3 NRN 260 15E 319904 ED ORG & ADMINIST
EDA 601 1 3 M El-3 NRN 260 12E 320004 URG G ADMIN ELEM SCHL
EDA 604 1 3 W E1-3 NRN 260 9E 320404 LEGAL PHASES SCHL ADM
EDA 606 1 3 M W F 9 NRN 260 12N 320804 PRACTICE SCHOOL ADMIN
EDA 609 1 3 TO ARRANGE NRN 254 321204 SCH ADMIN SUPERVISION
EDA 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE NRN 254 321604 INDIVIDUAL WORK
EDA 631 1 3 M E1-3 NRN 278 12E 321704 EDUC LEADERSHIP 1
IDA 700 1 3 M 4-6 NRN 240 IOA 322104 SCHOOL SURVEY
EUA T30 1 VAR T 10 NRN 260 8E 322504 PRAC IN ADMIN SUPER
TH 9 NRN 260
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


EDUCATION ELEMENTARY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ED 300 1 9 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 211 13A 324104 CHILDREN & LEARNING I


EDE 300 2 9 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 219
EDE 300 3 9 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 260
EDE 300 4 9 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 260
EDE 301 1 3 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 211
EDE 301 2 3 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 219
EDE 301 3 3 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 260
EDE 301 4 3 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 260
EDE 302 1 3 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 211
EDE 302 2 3 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 219
EDE 302 3 3 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 260
EDE 302 4 3 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 260
EDE 400 1 3 M W F 2 NRN 43
EDE 400 MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH EDS 400 SECTION
EDE 405 1 15 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 250
EDE 405 a 15 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 250
EDE 405 3 15 MTWTHF 2-8 NRN 250
EDE 550 1 3 TH E1-3 NRN 211
EDE 570 1 3 M El-3 NRN 219
EOE 60l 1 3 W E1-3 NRN 270
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


13A 324105
13A 324106
13A 324107
13A 324204
13A 324205
13A 324206
13A 324207
13A 324304
13A 324305
13A 324306
13A 324307
13A 324704
N 8
13A 325104
13A 325105
13A 325106
15E 325504
12E 325904
9E 326304


CHILDREN & LEARNING 2



CHILDREN & LEARNING 3



ELEM SCHOOL TODAY

THE PRACTICUM


TEACHING MODERN MATH
TEACHING OF READING
PRACTICE ELEM EDUC 1
29









EDUCATION ELEMENTARY FALL TRIMESTER 196

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EDE 603 1 3 W E1-3 NRN 219 9E 326704 EARLY CHILDHOOD ED 1
EDE 675 1 3 T El-3 AND 311 13E 327104 TEACHING OF READING


EDUCATION FOUNDATIONS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EDF 300 1 3 M W F 4 NRN 278 10A 328704 HIST U S EDUCATION
EDF 300 2 3 T TH 4 NRN 288 15N 328705
TH 5 NRN 288
EDF 320 1 3 M W F 2 NRN 158 13A 329104 SOCIAL FOUNDATIONS
EDF 320 2 3 T 2 NRN 288 14A 329105
T TH 3 NRN 288
EDF 320 3 3 M W F 2 NRN 166 13A 329106
EDF 320 4 3 M W F 7 NRN 278 15A 329107
EDF 320 5 3 T TH 4 NRN 43 15N 329108
TH 5 NRN 43
EDF 320 6 3 M W F 4 NRN 43 10A 329109
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR EDF 345 AND EDF 440 MUST SCHEDULE
TWO-HOUR BLOCK OF TIME BETWEEN 840 AND 230 ANY DAY EXCEPT
MONDAY FOR OBSERVING IN P K YONGE LAB SCHOOL-STUDENTS
REGISTERING FOR SECTIONS 12-24 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE SECTION 1. STUDENTS ENROLLING FOR SECTIONS
25-28 WILL NOTE THAT LECTURE TIME IS INCLUDED


W B NRN AUD 329504 HUMAN GROWTH & DEVEL
M W F I NRN 288 ION 329508
M W F 2 NRN 125 13A 329509
M W F 2 NRN 288 13A 329510
M W F 3 NRN 278 12A 329511
M W F 3 NRN 288 12A 329512
T 3-4 NRN 292 14N 329513
TH 3 NRN 292
T 4 NRN 237 15N 329514
TH 3-4 NRN 237
M W F 4 NRN 288 10A 329515
M W F 6 NRN 288 15M 329516
T TH 6 NRN 288 14M 329517
T 5 NRN 288
T TH 6 NRN 292 14M 329518
T 7 NRN 292
H W F 7 NRN 292 15A 329519
T TH 8 NRN 278 16M 329520
T 7 NRN 278
M W F 2 NRN 292 13A 329521
M 7 NRN 137
M W F 3 NRN 292 12A 329522
M 7 NRN 137
M W F 4 NRN 292 10A 329523
M 7 NRN 137
M W F 5 NRN 292 12M 329524
M 7 NRN 137
W 8-10 NRN 278 13M 329904 STATISTICAL METHODS
M W F 3 NRN 166 12A 330304 EDUCATIONAL PHILOSOPHY
TH 4 NRN 292 15N 330305
T TH 5 NRN 292
M W F 4 NRN 158 10A 330704 HUMAN DEVELOPMENT
T 7 NRN 166 10M 331104 EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY
TH 7-8 NRN 166
W E1-3 NRN 250 9E 331504 EVALUATION IN EDUC
T 9 NRN 292 16M 331904 HISTORY OF EDUCATION
T El-2 NRN 292
TH t1-3 NRN 278 15E 332304 PHILOSOPHICAL FOUND
M El-3 NRN 288 12E 332704 SUCIO-ECON FOUND EDU:
TH 9 NRN 240 16M 333104 COMPARATIVE EDUC
TH El-2 NRN 240
W El-3 NRN 292 9E 333504 HUMAN DEVELOPMENT


EDF 640 2 3 MT F 3 NRN 237 12A 333505
EDF 640 SECTION 2 OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THE
GUIDANCE INSTITUTE
EDF 641 1 3 M 9 NRN 43 12N 333604 PERSONALITY DYNAMICS
M El-2 NRN 43
EDF 641 2 3 T TH 3 NRN 278 14N 333605
TH 4 NRN 278
EDF 643 1 3 TH 7-9 NRN 288 10M 334004 LEARNING THOERY
EDF 661 1 3 TH 7-9 NRN 342 10M 334404 COMPUTER ED RESEARCH
EDF 712 1 3 T 7-9 N N 240 10M 334804 CONTEMPT EDUC THEORIES
EDF 760 1 3 TH 8-10 NRN 292 16M 335204 RESEARCH TECHNIQUES
EDF 780 1 3 T 8-10 NRN 184 16M 335604 SEMINAR


EDUCATION PERSONNEL SERVICES

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD bLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EDP 300 1 3 M W F 2 NRN 103 13A 337204 EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN

30 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


EDF 640









EDUCATION PERSONNEL SERVICES FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EDP 300 2 3 M W F 6 NRN 103 15M 337205 EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
EDP 450 1 3 TH 4 NRN 103 15N 337604 GUIDANCE ROLE OF TCH
T TH 5 NRN 103
EDP 500 1 3 M El-3 NRN 103 12E 338004 TEACH SLOW LEARNERS
EDP 503 1 3 M 5-7 NRN 158 12M 338404 TEACH NEURO DAMAGED
EDP 504 1 3 TH E1-3 NRN 103 15E 338504 TEACH DISTURBED CHILD
EOP 600 1 3 W El-3 NRN 103 9E 338904 EXCEPTIONAL CHILDREN
EDP 601 1 3 TH 6-8 NRN 103 14M 339004 EDU MENTALLY RETARDED
EDP 603 1 3 T E1-3 NRN 103 13E 339404 EDUC OF GIFTED CHILD
EDP 604 1 3 TH 6-8 NRN 240 14M 339504 LEARNING DISABILITIES
EDP 610 1 3 T 3 NRN 111 14N 339904 PRIN OF GUIDANCE
T TH 4 NRN 111
EDP 611 1 3 M 7-9 NRN 288 15A 340004 OCCUPATIONAL INFORMTN
EDP 611 2 3 MT F 4 NRN 103 10A 340005
EDP 611 SECTION 2 OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THE
GUIDANCE INSTITUTE
EDP 612 1 3 M W F 1 NRN 166 ION 340104 TECHNIQUE OF ;UIDANCE
EDP 612 OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THE
GUIDANCE INSTITUTE
EDP 613 1 3 W E1-3 NRN 166 9E 340204 PERSONNEL TESTING
EDP 613 2 3 T 6-8 NRN 111 14M 340205
EDP 614 1 3 TH EL-3 NRN 166 15E 340304 THED F PRACT IN CSL 1
EDP 614 2 3 W 7-9 NRN 184 15A 340305
EDP 614 3 3 H 6-8 NRN 161 15M 340306
EDP 614 4 3 W 6-8 NRN 240 15M 340307
EDP 614 SECTIONS 3 AND 4 OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS ENROLLED IN
GUIDANCE INSTITUTE
EDP 615 1 3 TH E1-3 NRN 158 15E 340404 THEO & PRACT IN CSL 2
EDP 616 1 3 T 6 NRN 161 14M 340504 PRACTICUM COUNSELING 1
EDP 617 1 3 F 6 NRN 161 15M 340604 PRACTICUM COUNSELING 2
EDP 618 1 3 T E1-3 NRN 158 13E 340704 ADMIN GUIDANCE PROG
EDP 660 1 VAR MT F 2 NRN 240 13A 341104 STUDENT PERS WORK
EDP 660 2 VAR MT F 2 NRN 161 13A 341105
EDP 660 OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THE
GUIDANCE INSTITUTE
EDP 661 1 3 M W F 9 NRN 103 12N 341204 EXCEPTIONAL CHILD ED
EDP 661 2 3 M W F 10 NRN 103 8E 341205
EDP 661 3 3 M W F 8 NRN 103 13M 341206
EDP 716 1 3 M 7 NRN 161 15A 341604 INTERNSHIP WORK I
EDP 716 2 3 T 10 NRN 161 8E 341605
EDP 717 1 3 F 7 NRN 161 15A 341704 INTERNSHIP WORK 2
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


EDUCATION SECONDARY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EDS 306 L 3 M E1-3 NRN 240 12E 343304 SEC SCH INSTRUCTION
EDS 400 I 3 W F 4-5 NRN 166 10A 343704 SEC SCHOOL TODAY
EDS 400 2 3 W F 6-7 NRN 158 15M 343705
EDS 400 3 3 T TH 2-3 NRN 166 14A 343706
EDS 400 4 3 T TH 4-5 NRN 158 15N 343707
EDS 400 5 3 T TH 7-8 NRN 237 10M 343708
EDS 400 6 3 T TH 1-2 NRN 158 13N 343709
EDS 400 7 3 M W F 6 NRN 166 15M 343710
EDS 400 8 3 MW F 3 NRN 43 12A 343711
EDS 400 SECTION 8 MUST BE TAKEN CONCURRENTLY WITH EDE 400
EDS 403 1 3 MTWTHF 1-2 NRN 237 10N 344104 INTERN SEC CURR ORG
EDS 403 2 3 MTWTHF 1-2 NRN 342 ION 344105
EDS 403 3 3 MTWTHF 1-2 NRN 278 10N 344106
EDS 404 1 VAR MTWTHF 5-6 NRN 184 12M 344204 INTERN CLASS METH MAT
EDS 404 2 VAR MTWTHF 4-5 NRN 270 10A 344205
EDS 404 3 VAR MTWTHF 2-3 FLG 224 13A 344206
MTWTHF 6 NRN 174
EDS 404 4 VAR MTWTHF 6 NRN 174 15M 344207
T TH 7 NRN 184
M W F 7 NRN 174
EDS 404 5 VAR MTWTHF 6-7 TIG 323 15M 344208
EDS 404 6 VAR M EI-2 NRN 158 12E 344209 INTERN CLASS METH MAT
TWTHF 8-9 NRN 158
EDS 405 1 9 MTWTHF 9-10 NRN 250 12N 344304 INTERN TEACH SEC SCH
EDS 406 I 6 MTWTHF 8-9 NRN 125 13M 344404 INTERN SPEECH & HEAR
EDS 480 1 3 T TH 7 AND 210 10M 344804 ENGLISH IN SEC SCHOOL
TH 8 AND 210
EDS 481 1 3 M W F 6 TIG 332 15M 344904 SPEECH IN SEC SCHL
EDS 550 1 3 M E1-3 NRN 292 12E 345304 TEACHING JR HIGH MATH
EDS 552 1 3 M E1-2 NRN 211 12E 345704 TCH GEOMETRY SEC SCH
W E1-2 NRN 211
EDS 560 1 3 M El-3 NRN 174 12E 346104 TEACHING SEC SCIENCE
EDS 601 1 3 T E1-3 NRN 240 13E 346504 JUNIOR HIGH SCH CURR
EDS 602 1 3 T El-3 NRN 288 13E 346604 SEC SCH CURRICULUM
EDS 603 1 3 TH 7-9 NRN 161 10M 346704 COMM COLLEGE EDUC
EDS 603 2 3 MT F 3 NRN 158 12A 346705
EDS 603 SECTION 2 OPEN TO STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THE
GUIDANCE INSTITUTE
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)









EDUCATION SECONDARY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EDS 620 1 3 T EL-3 NRN 342 13E 347104 TEACHING OFFICE MACHI
EDS 650 1 3 W E1-3 NRN 158 9E 347504 MATH IN SEC SCHOOL
EDS 664 1 3 T E1-3 NRN 174 13E 347904 PHY SCI SEC SCH
EDS 677 1 3 W 7-9 NRN 288 15A 348304 TECH EDUC JR COLLEGE


EDUCATION -VOCATIONAL AGRICULTURE AND EXTENSION

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

VOCATIONAL AGRICULTURAL
EDV 303 1 3 M W F 3 NRN 184 12A 349904 VOCATIONAL AG METHODS
EDV 411 1 2 M W 4 NRN 184 1DA 350304 ADULT METHODS VOC AG
EDV 412 1 2 TH 8-9 NRN 184 16M 350404 COURSE ORGAN VOC AG
EDV 411 AND 412 MUST BE REGISTERED FOR CONCURRENTLY
ALSO TIME FOR STUDENT OBSERVATION MUST BE SCHEDULED
BEFORE REGISTRATION IS COMPLETED
EOV 612 1 3 M El-3 NRN 184 12E 350804 PHIL & ADM VOC EDUC
EDV 665 1 3 T E1-3 NRN 184 13E 351204 PROBS AGRIC EDUCATION
AGRICULTURAL EXTENSION
EOX 407 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 148 13A 352804 AGR YOUTH PROGRAMS
EDX 430 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 353204 IND WRK AG ED AND EXT
EDX 601 1 3 TO ARRANGE 353604 ADV AGR LEADERSHIP
EDX 621 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 354004 RES AGRIC ED AND EXT
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT


DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


M 7-9
T 3-5
T 7-9
W 7-9
TH 3-5
TH 7-9
TH El-3
M 7-9
T 3-5
T 7-9
T EI-3
W 7-9
TH 3-5
TH 7-9
F 7-9
M W F 3
M W F 6
M 7-9
T 3-5
T 7-9
W 7-9
TH 3-5
TH 7-9
TH E1-3
M 7-9
T 3-5
T 7-9
T El-3
W 7-9
TH 3-5
TH 7-9
F 7-9
M W F 1
M W F 1
M W F I
MW F 3
M W F 5
W 7-9
F 7-9
MW F 2
MW F 4
M F 6
MW F 2
M W F 5
M W F 6
M W F 1
M W F 3
MW F 5
M W F 2
MW F 4
M W F 3
MW F 4
MW F 6
H 6-10
M 6-10


ENG 424
ENG 424
ENG 424
ENG 424
ENG 424
ENG 424
ENG 424
ENG 427
ENG 427
ENG 427
ENG 427
ENG 427
ENG 427
ENG 427
ENG 427
ENG 270
ENG 270
ENG 230
ENG 230
ENG 230
ENG 230
ENG 230
ENG 230
ENG 230
ENG 436
ENG 436
ENG 436
ENG 436
ENG 436
ENG 436
ENG 436
ENG 436
ENG 331
ENG 334
ENG 328
ENG 420
ENG 328
ENG 230
ENG 230
ENG 224
ENG 328
ENG 334
ENG 420
ENG 345
ENG 420
ENG 224
ENG 224
ENG 224
ENG 328
ENG 420
ENG 409
ENG 331
ENG 345
ENG 450
ENG 450


15A 355604 ELECT CIRCUIT LAB
14N 355605
10M 355606
15A 355607
14N 355608
10M 355609
15E 355610
15A 356004 ELECTRONICS LAB I
14N 356005
10M 356006
13E 356007
15A 356008
14N 356009
10M 356010
15A 356011
12A 356404 INTROD TO ELECT ENG
15M 356405
15A 356804 ELE MACH & CONT LAB I
14N 356805
10M 356806
15A 356807
14N 356808
10M 356809
15E 356810
15A 357204 ELECTRONICS LAB 2
14N 357205
10M 357206
13E 357207
15A 357208
14N 357209
10M 357210
15A 357211
10N 357604 ELEM ELECTRICAL ENG
ION 357704
1ON 358104 ELECTRONICS 1
12A 358105
12M 358106
1SA 358504 ELECTRICAL LAB
I5A 358505
13A 358904 ELECTRIC CIRCUITS I
10A 358905
15M 358906
13A 359004 ELECTRIC CIRCUITS 2
12M 359005
15M 359006
10N 359104 ELEC MACH & CONTROL 1
12A 359105
12M 359106 ELEC MACH r CONTROL I
13A 359204 TRAN LINES E STAT FLD
10A 359205
12A 359604 ELECTRONICS 2
10A 359605
15M 359606
15M 360004 COMMON ENGR LAB 1
15M 360005


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)












ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EL 405 3 2 T 6-10 ENG 450 14M 360006
EL 405 4 2 T 6-10 ENG 450 14M 360007 COMMUN ENGR LAB 1
EL 405 5 2 W 6-10 ENG 450 15M 360008
EL 405 6 2 w 6-10 ENG 450 15M 360009
EL 405 7 2 TH 6-10 ENG 450 14M 360010
EL 405 8 2 TH 6-10 ENG 450 14M 360011
EL 406 1 2 M 6-10 ENG 433 15M 360104 COMMUN ENGR LAB 2
EL 406 2 2 T 6-10 ENG 433 14M 360105
EL 406 3 2 W 6-10 ENG 433 15M 360106
EL 406 4 2 TH 6-10 ENG 433 14M 360107
EL 406 5 2 F 6-10 ENG 433 15M 360108 COMMUN ENGR LAB 2
EL 407 1 1 M 7-9 ENG 230 15A 360204 MACH & CONT LAB 2
EL 407 2 1 T 3-5 ENG 230 14N 360205
EL 407 3 1 T 7-9 ENG 230 10M 360206
EL 407 4 1 T E1-3 ENG 230 13E 360207
EL 407 5 1 TH 3-5 ENG 230 14N 360208
EL 407 6 1 TH 7-9 ENG 230 10M 360209
EL 410 1 1 T 7-9 ENG 230 1OM 360604 DIGITAL CONTROL LAB
EL 410 2 1 TH 7-9 ENG 230 10M 360605
EL 415 1 1 M 7-9 ENG 424 15A 361004 PULSE CIRCUITRY LAB
EL 415 2 1 T 7-9 ENG 424 10M 361005
EL 415 3 1 W 7-9 ENG 424 15A 361006
EL 415 4 1 TH 7-9 ENG 424 O1M 361007
EL 415 5 1 F 7-9 ENG 424 15A 361008
EL 416 1 1 T 6-8 ENG 427 14M 361104 MICROWAVE LAB
EL 416 2 1 TH 6-8 ENG 427 14M 361105
EL 425 1 1 T 7-9 ENG 234 10M 361504 LINEAR CONTROL LAB
EL 425 2 1 TH 7-9 ENG 234 10M 361505
EL 441 1 1 T 3 ENG 334 14N 361904 ELEC ENG SEMINAR
EL 441 2 1 T 4 ENG 334 15N 361905
EL 441 3 1 TH 3 ENG 334 14N 361906
EL 452 1 3 T TH S 2 ENG 328 14A 362304 PULSE CIRCUITRY
EL 462 1 3 T TH S 3 ENG 409 14N 362704 MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE
EL 464 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 345 13A 363104 ELECTROMAGNET THEORY
EL 464 2 3 M W F 4 ENG 334 10A 363105
EL 464 3 3 T TH S 3 ENG 331 14N 363106
EL 465 1 3 M F 2 ENG 334 13A 363204 COMMUNICATION ENGR 1
EL 465 2 3 M F 3 ENG 334 12A 363205
EL 466 1 3 M R F 2 ENG 331 13A 363304 COMMUNICATION ENGR 2
EL 466 2 3 M W F 3 ENG 328 12A 363305
EL 467 1 3 M W F I ENG 345 10N 363404 ELECT MACH & CONT 2
EL 467 2 3 M W F 3 ENG 331 12A 363405
EL 467 3 3 M W F 4 ENG 224 10A 363406
EL 470 1 3 T TH 5 4 ENG 409 15N 363804 DIG CONTL MACH SYSTEM
EL 472 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 409 13A 364204 CREATIVE PROB SOLVING
EL 472 2 3 M W F 3 ENG 345 12A 364205
EL 472 3 3 M W F 4 ENG 345 10A 364206
EL 475 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 409 12M 364604 LINEAR CONTROL SYSTEM
EL 493 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 365004 ELECTRICAL DESIGN
EL 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 365404 SPEC PROB ELEC ENGR
EL 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 365804 PRAC WORK IN ELEC ENG
EL 503 1 1 M 7-9 ENG 446 15A 366204 TRANSIS ELECTRON LAB
EL 503 2 1 T 7-9 ENG 446 10M 366205
EL 503 3 1 TH 7-9 ENG 446 10M 366206
EL 520 1 3 TO ARRANGE 366604 NUCLEAR ENG INSTR
EL 530 1 3 TO ARRANGE 367004 ANTENNA SYSTEMS
EL 550 1 2 T TH 3 ENG 328 14N 367404 TRANSISTOR ELECTRONIC
LL 552 1 3 TO ARRANGE 367804 ELEC SWIT F SHAP CIRC
EL 580 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 334 12M 368204 DIGITAL COMPUTER PRIN
EL 591 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 368604 SPE TOPIC ELEC ENGR I
EL 591 2 VAR TO ARRANGE 368605
EL 592 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 368704 SPE TOPIC ELEC ENGR 2
EL 592 2 VAR TO ARRANGE 368705
EL 608 1 3 M W F WM 330 369104 BOUNORY VALUE PROBLEM
EL 610 1 3 TO ARRANGE 369504 PHYS OPTICS FOR ENGR
EL 621 1 3 TO ARRANGE 369904 SOLID STATE ELECTR 1
EL 635 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 446 13A 370304 NETWORK SYNTHESIS I
EL 645 1 3 M W G9 ENG 331 370704 ADV CIRCUIT THEORY
EL 655 1 3 T TH G4 ENG 345 371104 ELECT FLDS & WAVES 1
EL 658 1 3 T TH G3 ENG 446 371504 STATISL DECISN THEORY
EL 659 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 446 12M 371604 INFORMATION T-EORY 1
EL 661 1 3 M W F 4 ENG 446 D1A 372004 DIGITAL CONT CIRCUITS
EL 673 1 3 M W F 1 ENG 446 ION 372404 CON SYS THEO E PRAC 1
EL 675 1 3 MW F 3 ENG 446 12A 372804 ELECT ANAL & HYBRID
EL 677 1 3 T TH G2 ENG 446 373204 OPTIMAL CONT THEORY
EL 691 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 373604 SPEC TOPICS ELEC ENGR
EL 691 2 VAR TO ARRANGE 373605
EL 692 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 373704 SPEC TOPICS ELEC ENGR
EL 692 2 VAR TO ARRANGE 373705
EL 695 1 1 TO ARRANGE 374104 GRADUATE SEMINAR
EL 695 2 1 TO ARRANGE 374105
EL 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 374504 MASTERS RESEARCH
EL 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 374904 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD












ENGINEERING GRAPHICS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EGR 180 1 1 W 2 ENG 512 13A 376504 ENG CONCEPTS & STUDY
EGR 180 2 1 U 3 ENG 512 12A 376505
EGR 180 3 1 W 4 ENG 512 10A 376506
EGR 180 4 1 w 6 ENG 512 15M 376507
EGR 180 5 1 W 7 ENG 512 15A 376508
EGR 180 6 1 W 8 ENG 512 13M 376509
EGR 181 1 4 M W F 1-2 ENG 500 9N 376604 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
EGR 181 2 4 MN F 3-4 ENG 500 9N 376605
EGR 181 3 4 M W F 5-6 ENG 500 9N 376606
EGR 181 4 4 M W F 7-8 ENG 500 9N 376607
EGR 181 5 4 T TH 1-3 ENG 500 9N 376608
EGR 181 6 4 T TH 4-6 ENG 500 9N 376609
EGR 181 7 4 T TH 4-6 ENG 522 9N 376610
EGR 181 8 4 T TH 7-9 ENG 500 9N 376611
EGR 183 1 2 M F 1-2 ENG 514 ION 377004 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 1
EGR 183 2 2 M F 2-3 ENG 518 13A 377005
EGR 183 3 2 H F 2-3 ENG 513 13A 377006 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 1
EGR 183 4 2 M F 3-4 ENG 514 12A 377007
EGR 183 5 2 M F 4-5 ENG 518 10A 377008
EGR 183 6 2 M F 4-5 ENG 513 D0A 377009 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 1
EGR 183 7 2 M F 5-6 ENG 514 12M 377010
EGR 183 8 2 K F 6-7 ENG 513 15N 377011
EGR 183 9 2 M F 7-8 ENG 514 15A 377012
EGR 183 10 2 H F 8-9 ENG 513 13M 377013
EGR 183 11 2 T TH 1-2 ENG 514 13N 377014
EGR 183 12 2 T TH 1-2 ENG 522 13N 377015
EGR 183 13 2 T TH 2-3 ENG 513 14A 377016 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 1
EGR 183 14 2 T TH 3-4 ENG 514 14N 377017
EGR 183 15 2 T TH 4-5 ENG 513 15N 377018
EGR 183 16 2 T TH 5-6 ENG 514 14E 377019
EGR 183 17 2 T TH 7-8 ENG 514 10M 377020
EGR 184 1 2 M F 1-2 ENG 522 ION 377104 ENGINEERING GRAPHICS 2
EGR 184 2 2 M F 3-4 ENG 522 12A 377105
EGR L84 3 2 M F 6-7 ENG 518 15M 377106 GRAPHICAL PROCESSES
EGR 184 4 2 T TH 2-3 ENG 518 14A 377107
EGR 184 5 2 T TH 7-8 ENG 513 10M 377108
EGR 185 1 3 N W F 8-9 ENG 518 13M 377204
EGR 185 2 3 T TH 4-6 ENG 518 15N 377205
EGR 321 1 3 M 7-9 ENG 527 15A 377604 ADVANCED GRAPHICS
F 7-8 ENG 527
EGR 321 2 3 T 8-9 ENG 527 16M 377605
TH 7-9 ENG 527


ENGINEERING SCIENCE AND MECHANICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR EM 313 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
ESM 313 1 4 M F 3 ENG 430 12A 379204 FLUID MECHANICS
ESM 313 2 4 M F 4 ENG 430 10A 379205
ESM 313 11 W 7-9 RLA 100 379209
ESM 313 12 TH 7-9 RLA 100 379210
ESM 365 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 279 1OE 379604 STATICS
ESM 365 2 3 M W F 4 ENG 322 IOE 379605
ESM 365 3 3 M W F 5 ENG 322 10E 379606
ESM 365 4 3 M W F 6 ENG 322 10E 379607
ESM 365 5 3 M W F 7 ENG 430 10E 379608
ESM 365 6 3 M W F 8 ENG 430 10E 379609
ESM 365 7 3 M W F 8 ENG 322 IOE 379610
ESM 365 8 3 T TH 2 ENG 322 IOE 379611
TH 3 ENG 322
ESM 365 9 3 M W F 2 ENG 270 IOE 379612
ESM 366 1 3 M W F 3 EG 279 9A 379704 DYNAMICS
ESM 366 2 3 M W F 4 ENG 279 9A 379705
ESM 366 3 3 M W F 5 ENG 521 9A 379706
ESM 366 4 3 M W F 5 ENG 428 9A 379707
ESM 366 5 3 M W F 6 ENG 428 9A 379708 DYNAMICS
ESM 366 6 3 M W F 4 ENG 270 9A 379709
ESM 367 1 3 M H F 1 ENG 521 10E 379804 STRENGTH OF MATERIALS
ESM 367 2 3 M W F 1 ENG 430 10E 379805
ESM 367 3 3 M W F 2 ENG 521 10E 379806
ESM 367 4 3 M W F 4 ENG 521 10E 379807
ESM 367 5 3 M W F 5 ENG 279 10E 379808
ESM 367 6 3 M W F 6 ENG 521 10E 379809
ESM 367 7 3 M W F 6 ENG 430 10E 379810
ESM 367 8 3 M W F 5 ENG 270 IOE 379811
ESM 369 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 430 13A 380204 CHEM ENG APPLD MECHAN
ESM 380 1 3 M W F 3 ENG 322 12A 380604 PRIN OF MECHANICS 1
ESM 381 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 428 13A 380704 PRIN OF MECHANICS 2
ESM 382 1 3 M F 3 ENG 521 12A 380804 INTRO TO SOLID MECH
ESM 383 1 4 M w F 2 ENG 210 13A 380904 INTRO TO FLUID MECH
T 7-9 RLA 100
ESM 411 1 1 TO ARRANGE 381304 ENGR SCI SEMINAR
ESM 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 381704 SPECIAL PROBLEMS 1
34 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











ENGINEERING SCIENCE AND MECHANICS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ESM 498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 381804 SPECIAL PROBLEMS 2
ESM 511 1 3 TO ARRANGE 382204 ENG DESIGN PROBLEMS 1
ESM 530 1 3 TO ARRANGE 382604 INDIVIDUAL STUDY I
ESM 531 1 3 TO ARRANGE 382704 INDIVIDUAL STUDY 2
ESM 536 1 3 TO ARRANGE 383104 INTERNED DYNAMICS
ESM 541 1 3 TO ARRANGE 383504 TENSOR FLDS E FLD DYN
ESM 546 1 3 T TH 5 1 ENG 428 13N 383904 VIBRATION ANALYSIS
ESM 564 1 3 M W F 1 ENG 320 ION 384304 ADV MECHANICS OF MAT
ESM 601 1 3 M W F I ENG 527 ION 384704 INTRO CONTINUUM MECHS
ESM 636 1 3 T TH S 2 ENG 428 14A 385104 INVISCID FLUID FLOW
ESM 638 1 3 T TH S 4 ENG 430 15N 385504 BOUNDARY LAYER THEORY
ESM 639 1 3 TO ARRANGE 385604 HIGH SPEED GAS DYN 1
ESM 641 1 3 TO ARRANGE 386004 NONLINEAR MECHANICS
ESM 644 1 3 TO ARRANGE 386404 ADVANCED DYNAMICS
ESM 649 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 430 12M 386804 STRESS ANALYSIS
ESM 651 1 3 M w F 4 ENG 212 10A 387204 THEORY OF ELASTICITY
ESM 667 1 3 M W F 6 MIL 24 15M 387604 ELASTIC STABILITY
ESM 671 1 3 TO ARRANGE 388004 THEORY OF PLASTICITY
ESM 672 1 3 M w F 7 ENG 428 15A 388104 THEORY OF PLATES
ESM 688 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 322 13A 388504 CONTINUOUS MEDIA
ESM 692 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 388904 SPEC TOPICS ENGR MECH
ESM 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 389304 MASTERS RESEARCH
ESM 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 389704 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ENGLISH
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FOR EH 133, EH 134 AND EH 136 SEE SCHEDULE FOR CEH 131-132
EH 203 1 3 T TH 4 FLO 108 15N 391304 AMER LIT TO 1865
TH 5 FLO 108
EH 212 1 2 T TH 2 AND 110 14A 391704 ADVANCED COMPOSITION
EH 212 2 2 T TH 3 AND 204 14N 391705
EH 212 3 2 T TH 4 AND 210 15N 391706
EH 212 4 2 T TH 5 AND 112 14E 391707
EH 212 5 2 T TH 6 AND 210 14M 391708
EH 212 6 2 N E1-2 AND 204 12E 391709
EH 212 SECTION 7-11 OPEN ONLY TO UPPERCLASSMEN IN
ENGINEERING
EH 212 7 2 T TH 6 ENG 328 14M 391710 ADVANCED COMPOSITION
EH 212 8 2 T TH 6 ENG 331 14M 391711
EH 212 9 2 T TH 6 ENG 334 14M 391712
EH 212 10 2 T TH 7 ENG 328 10M 391713
EH 212 11 2 T TH 7 ENG 334 10M 391714
EH 217 1 3 M W F I AND 204 10N 392104 INTR ENG LIT 17TH CEN
EH 217 2 3 M W F 2 AND 210 13A 392105
EH 217 3 3 M W F 3 AND 204 12A 392106
EH 217 4 3 M W F 5 AND 210 12M 392107
EH 217 5 3 M W F 6 AND 212 15M 392108
EH 217 6 3 M W F 6 AND 112 15M 392109
EH 217 7 3 T 2 AND 112 14A 392110
T TH 3 AND 112
EH 217 8 3 T TH 7 AND 115 10M 392111
TH 8 AND 115
EH 217 9 3 M W F 4 AND 115 10A 392112
EH 218 1 3 M W F 3 AND 210 12A 392204 INTR ENG LIT 18TH CEN
EH 218 2 3 M W F 7 AND 210 15A 392205
EH 218 3 3 T 2 AND 210 14A 392206
T TH 3 AND 210
EH 218 4 3 T TH 4 AND 115 15N 392207
TH 5 AND 115
EH 218 5 3 M W F 2 AND 115 13A 392208
EH 223 1 3 M W F 2 AND 204 13A 392604 WORLD LITERATURE
EH 223 2 3 M W F 4 AND 210 D0A 392605
EH 223 3 3 M W F 5 AND 212 12M 392606
EH 223 4 3 M W F 6 AND 210 15M 392607
EH 223 5 3 T TH 4 AND 204 15N 392608
TH 5 AND 204
EH 223 6 3 T TH 7 AND 112 10M 392609
TH 8 AND 112
EH 223 7 3 M W F I AND 112 10N 392610
EH 235 1 2 T TH I AND 210 13N 393004 WORD STUDY
EH 235 2 2 T TH 6 AND 212 14M 393005
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR EH 255 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2 AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-26
EH 255 1 M 6 MCC 44 393404 BUSINESS COMMUNICATNS
EH 255 2 M El FLI 101 393405
EH 255 11 3 H F 2 AND 112 13A 393409
EH 255 12 3 W F 8 AND 112 13M 393410
EH 255 13 3 T TH I AND 212 13N 393411
EH 255 14 3 T TH 2 AND 115 14A 393412
EH 255 15 3 T TH 3 AND 115 14N 393413
EH 255 16 3 T TH 3 MAT 114 14N 393414
EH 255 17 3 T TH 4 AND 112 15N 393415
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 35












ENGLISH FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


255 18 3 T TH 6 AND 112 14M
255 19 3 T TH 6 AND 204 14M 3
255 20 3 W F 1 AND 104 10N 3
255 21 3 W F 6 AND 115 15M 3
255 22 3 W F 7 AND 112 15A 3
255 23 3 M E2-3 FLI 101 12E 3
255 24 3 M E2-3 AND 115 12E 3
255 25 3 T TH AND 112 3
255 26 3 M E2-3 AND 112 12E
306 1 3 M W F 7 AND 212 15A
306 2 3 M W F 5 AND 112 12M 3
306 3 3 T 5 MAT 8 14E
T TH 6 MAT 8
306 4 3 M El-3 AND 212 12E
306 5 3 TH E1-3 AND 204 15E
306 6 3 M W F 8 AND 204 13M
315 1 3 T TH 7 AND 204 10M
TH 8 AND 204
315 2 3 T E1-3 AND 210 13E
315 3 3 M W F 5 AND 115 12M
315 4 3 M W F 3 AND 115 12A
316 1 3 M W F 1 AND 115 0N
327 1 2 T TH 6 AND 115 14M
327 2 2 T TH 5 AND 210 14E
356 1 3 M W F 7 MAT 14 15A
356 2 3 M W F 1 AND 212 1ON
356 3 3 T TH I AND 204 13N
TH 2 AND 204
EH 356 SECTIONS 3-5 OPEN ONLY TO UPPERCLASSMEN IN
POLITICAL SCIENCE
356 4 3 M W F 1 AND 210 ION
356 5 3 M W F 7 AND 115 15A
361 1 3 T 2 AND 212 14A
T TH 3 AND 212
363 1 3 M W F 4 AND 212 10A
365 1 3 M W F 3 MCC 44 12A
401 1 3 T TH 4 AND 212 15N
TH 5 AND 212
402 1 3 M W F 7 MAT 18 15A
471 1 3 M W F 3 AND 112 12A
480 1 3 T TH 7 AND 210 10M
TH 8 AND 210
481 1 3 T E1-3 AND 204 13E
489 1 3 TO ARRANGE
491 1 3 M W F B AND 210 13M
491 2 3 M W F 8 AND 115 13M
491 3 3 T El-3 AND 212 13E
491 4 3 T E1-3 NRN 219 13E
491 5 3 T E1-3 AND 115 13E
493 1 3 M W F 5 AND 204 12M
495 1 3 MW F 3 AND 212 12A
496 1 3 M W F 6 AND 204 15M
497 1 3 M W F 7 AND 204 15A
498 1 3 T TH 7 AND 212 10M
TH B AND 212
506 1 3 M W F 2 AND 212 13A
506 2 3 M W F 8 AND 212 13M
509 1 3 M W F 4 AND 112 IOA
530 1 3 TO ARRANGE
600 1 0 T 8-9 AND 210 16M
601 1 3 M W F 6 LIB 407 15M
611 1 3 M W F 3 LIS 407 12A
613 1 3 T TH 6 LIB 407 14M
TH 7 LIB 407
615 1 3 T E1-3 LIB 407 13E
619 1 3 M W F 4 LIS 407 IOA
630 1 3 TO ARRANGE
633 1 3 TH E1-3 LIE 407 15E
643 1 3 M W F 2 LIB 407 13A
654 1 3 M W F 3 LIS 414 12A
465 1 3 F 7-9 LIB 407 15A
699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
735 1 3 W 7-9 LIB 406 15A
753 1 3 M 7-9 LIE 407 15A
763 1 3 M E1-3 LIB 414 12E
771 1 3 T 2-4 LIB 414 14A
781 1 3 W 3-5 LIB 417 12A
783 1 3 M 7-9 LIB 406 15A
799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


393416 BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS
193417
193416
193419
93420
193421
.93422
93423
93424
393804 MOD ENGLISH GRAMMAR
193805
193806

193807
393808
393809
394204 AMER FICT THRU JAMES

394205
394206
394207
194304 AMER FICT NAT TO PRESS
194704 IMAGINATIVE WRITING
194705
395104 REPORT WRITING
395105
395106



395107 REPORT WRITING
395108
395504 THE ENGLISH NOVEL

395904 MODERN DRAMA
396304 MOO BRITISH FICTION
396704 SHAKESPEARE

396804
397204 AMER LIT 1607-1865
397604 ENGLISH IN SEC SCH30L

397704 BRIT & AMER POET WW1
398104 HONORS SEMINAR
398504 CHILORENS LITERATURE
398505
398506
398507
398508
398904 GREAT BKS WEST WORLD
399304 WRITERS RENAISSANCE
399404 WRITERS NEOCLASSIC
399504 WRITERS ROMANTIC
399604 VICTORIAN ERA WRITERS

400004 HIST ENGLISH LANGUAGE
400005
400404 CHAUCER
400804 CREATIVE WRITING
401204 METHODS OF RESEARCH
401304 AMER LIT NAT E CLASS
401704 OLD ENGLISH
402104 RENAISSANCE IN ENG

402504 MILTON
402904 ELIZABETHAN DRAMA
403304 INDIVIDUAL WORK
403704 ENG LIT 18TH CENTURY
404104 ENG ROMANTIC PERIOD
404504 VICTORIAN PERIOD LIT
404904 LITERARY CRITICISM
405304 MASTERS RESEARCH
405704 SEMINAR 18TH CENT LIT
406104 SEM LINGUISTICS
406504 SEN ENG RENAISSANCE
406904 SEM VICTORIAN
407304 SEM TRANSCENDENTALISM
407704 SEM AMERICAN PROSE
408104 DOCTORAL RESEARCH











ENTOMOLOGY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

EY 300 1 2 T TH 2 PCC 346 14A 409704 FLORIDA INSECTS
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR EY 301 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2 AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION-11-13
EY 301 1 3 M W 2 MCC 343 13A 409804 PRINC OF ENTOMOLOGY
EY 301 2 3 T TH 4 MCC 343 15N 409805
EY 301 11 W 6-7 MCC 346 409809
EY 301 12 W 8-9 MCC 346 409810
EY 301 13 TH 6-7 MCC 346 409811
EY 303 1 3 T TH MCC 343 14A 410204
T 6-7 MCC 351
EY 313 1 5 T 1 MCC 343 13N 410604 ENTOMOLOGY SEMINAR
EY 401 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 4110C4 PROBLEMS ENTOMOLOGY
EY 405 1 3 T TH 3 MCC 343 14N 411404 INSECTICIDES
T 8-9 MCC 346
EY 408 1 3 M W 3 MCC 343 12A 411804 INSECT MORPHOLOGY
W 6-7 MCC 351
EY 413 1 5 TH 1 MCC 343 13N 412204 ENTOMOLOGY SEMINAR
EY 420 1 3 M W 4 MCC 343 10A 412604 MEDICAL ENTOMOLOGY
F 6-7 MCC 346
EY 515 1 3 T TH 2 MCC 340 14A 413004 BIOLOGICAL CONTROL
T 6-7 MCC 340
EY 518 1 3 M W 2 MCC 346 13A 413404 TROPICAL ENTOMOLOGY
M 6-7 MCC 346
EY 603 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 413804 PROBLEMS ENTOMOLOGY
EY 607 1 3 F 4 MCC 340 10A 414204 ADV INSECT TAXONOMY
T 8-9 MCC 340
W 6-9 MCC 340
EY 611 1 1 M 8 MCC 343 13M 414604 CONFERENCE IN ENTOM
EY 612 1 3 T TH 4 MCC 346 15N 414704 INSECT PHYSIOLOGY
F 6-8 MCC 351
EY 616 1 3 M W 4 MCC 346 10A 415104 INSECT ECOLOGY
TH 6-8 MCC 351
EY 632 1 2 TO ARRANGE MCC 340 415504 TAXONOMY OF NEMATODES
EY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 415904 MASTERS RESEARCH
EY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 416304 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


FINANCE AND INSURANCE
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FI 324 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 117 13A 417904 INVESTMENTS FOR INDIV
FI 325 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 8 9A 418004 FINANCIAL POLICY
FI 325 2 3 M W F 3 MAT 113 9A 418005
FI 325 3 3 T TH 4 MAT 113 9A 418006
TH 5 MAT 113
FI 325 4 3 T 5 MAT 10 9A 418007
T TH 6 MAT 10
FI 325 5 3 M W F 6 MAT 9 9A 418008
FI 125 6 3 M W F 7 MAT 112 9A 418009
FI 326 1 3 M W F I MAT 115 9M 418104 BUSINESS FINANCE
FI 326 2 3 T 2 MAT 12 9M 418105
T TH 3 MAT 12
FI 326 3 3 M W F 3 MAT 222 9M 418106
FI 326 4 3 T TH 4 MAT 12 9M 418107
TH 5 MAT 12
FI 326 5 3 M W F 5 MAT 213 9M 418108
FI 326 6 3 M W F 6 MAT 12 9M 418109
FI 360 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 222 13N 418504 PRINCIPLES OF INSUR
FI 360 2 3 T 2 MAT 116 13N 418505
T TH 3 MAT 116
FI 360 3 3 M W F 4 MAT 113 13N 418506
FI 360 4 3 M W F 6 MAT 111 13N 418507
FI 363 1 3 M W F 4 MAT 216 IDA 418904 LIFE G HEALTH INSUR
FI 365 1 3 T TH 4 MAT 213 15N 419304 PROPERTY INSURANCE
TH 5 MAT 213
FI 420 1 3 M W F 3 MAT 213 12A 419704 MANGMT OF BANK FUNDS
FI 422 1 3 M W F 4 MAT 213 10A 420104 INVESTMENTS
FI 422 2 3 M W F 7 MAT 113 15A 420105
FI 462 1 3 M W F 5 MAT 105 12M 420504 GROUP INSURANCE
FI 524 1 3 M W F 4 MAT 13 IDA 420904 INVESTMENT ANALYSIS
FI 627 1 3 T 2 MAT 213 14A 421304 CORPORATION FINANCE
T TH 3 MAT 213
FI 628 1 3 T 7-9 LIB 407 10M 421404 CENTRAL BANKING
FI 630 1 3 M w F 3 MAT 102 12A 421804 INDIVIDUAL WORK
FI 668 1 3 TO ARRANGE 422204 PROB RISK MANAGEMENT
FI 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 422604 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


FOOD SCIENCE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FS 401 1 4 M W F 5 MCC 60 12M 424204 FOOD PRESERVATION
TH 6-8 FTL
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 37











FOOD SCIENCE FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FS 405 1 3 T TH 4 AGE 114 15N 424604 SYSTEM FOR PROCESSING
F 6-7 AGE 114
FS 412 1 3 M H F 6 MCC 204 15M 425004 FOOD REGULATIONS
FS 415 1 4 T TH 1 MCC 60 13N 425404 FOOD ANALYSIS
M W 6-8 FTL
FS 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 425804 PROBLEMS FOOD SCIENCE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


FOOD TECHNOLOGY AND NUTRITION

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FT 250 1 2 M W 9 MCC 2 12N 427404 HUMAN NUTRITION
FT 621 1 4 TO ARRANGE 427804 FOOD ANALYSIS
FT 630 1 4 TO ARRANGE 428204 ADV FOOD TECHNOLOGY I
FT 650 1 2 TO ARRANGE 428604 TOPICS FOOD SCIENCE
FT 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 429004 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD

FOREIGN LANGUAGE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FLE 230 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 430604 INDIVIDUAL WORK
FLE 301 1 3 T TH 4 AND 7 15N 431004 INTRO TO LINGUISTICS
T 3 AND 7
FLE 351 1 3 M W F 7 PEA 201 15A 431404 COMPARATIVE FORN LANG
FLE 530 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 431804 INDIVIDUAL WORK


FORESTRY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FY 220 1 2 T TH 4 MCC 44 15N 433404 INTROD FORESTRY
FY 222 1 1 T 7-9 ROL 307 10M 433804 FOREST DRAWING
FY 226 1 2 TH 3 ROL 410 14N 434204 DENDROLOGY
F 6-8 RDL 410
FY 309 1 3 T TH 3 RDL 310 14N 434604 WOOD TECHNOLOGY
TO ARRANGE
FY 323 1 3 TH 2-9 FLO 14A 435004 FOREST MAPPING
FY 329 1 3 W F 4 RDL 410 10A 435404 FOREST MENSURATION
F 6-9 ROL 307
FY 402 1 4 MTW 3 ROL 410 12A 435804 SILVICS-SILVICULTURE
W 6-9 ROL 410
FY 413 1 3 M W 1 ROL 410 ION 436204 FY FOR AGRICULTURISTS
M 6-9 ROL 307
FY 421 1 3 T TH 2 WPL 14A 436604 KILN DRYING LUMBER
TO ARRANGE
FY 431 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 437004 FOREST PROBS SEMINAR
FY 447 1 3 TO ARRANGE FLD 437404 LOGGING PRACTICE
FY 536 1 3 TO ARRANGE 437804 WATERFOWL MANAGEMENT
FY 601 1 3 TO ARRANGE 438204 METHODS SILVICULTURE
FY 602 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 438304 RESEARCH SILVICULTURE
FY 603 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 438404 RESEARCH WOOD UTILIZE
FY 605 1 3 TO ARRANGE 438804 METHODS WILDLIFE MGT
FY 606 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 438904 RESEARCH WILDLIFE MGT
FY 607 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 439004 RESEARCH FOREST ECON
FY 608 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 439104 RESEARCH FOREST MGT
FY 626 I 3 TO ARRANGE 439504 FOREST GENETICS
FY 631 1 3 TO ARRANGE 439904 ADV WOOD PRESERVATION
FY 651 1 3 TO ARRANGE 440304 TIMBER PHYSICS C CHEM
FY 680 1 3 TO ARRANGE 440704 ADV FOREST ECONOMICS
FY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 441104 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


FRENCH

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT dAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR FH 133 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-9-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-19
133 1 3 MW F 1 AND 18
133 2 3 M F 2 AND 18
133 3 3 MW F 3 AND 18
133 4 3 MW F 4 AND 18
133 5 3 MW F 5 AND 18
133 6 3 MW F 6 AND 18
133 7 3 M W F I AND 18
133 8 3 MW F B AND 18
133 9 3 MW F 9 AND 18
133 11 M F 2 AND 11
133 12 M F 5 AND 11
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


442704
442705
442706
442707
442708
442709
442710
442711
442712
442716
442717


FIRST YEAR FRENCH












FRENCH FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FH 133 13 W F 1 AND 11 442718 FIRST YEAR FRENCH
FH 133 14 W F 3 AND 11 442719
FH 133 15 W F 6 AND 11 442720
FH 133 16 T TH 1 AND 11 442721
FH 133 17 T TH 7 AND 11 442722
FH 133 18 T TH B AND 11 442723
FH 133 19 T TH 9 AND 11 442724
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR FH 134 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-4-AND THE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-15
FH 134 1 3 M W F 3 AND 5 9N 442804 FIRST YEAR FRENCH
FH 134 2 3 M W F 5 AND 5 9N 442805
FH 134 3 3 M W F 7 AND 5 9N 442806
FH 134 4 3 M W F 8 AND 5 9N 442807
FH 134 11 M F 4 AND 11 9N 442811
FH 134 12 M F 6 AND 11 9N 442812
FH 134 13 T TH 3 AND 11 9N 442813
FH 134 14 T TH 5 AND 11 9N 442814
FH 134 15 T TH 7 AND 11 9N 442815
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR FH 201 WILL REGISTER FOR DNE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-6 AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-17
FH 201 1 3 M W F AND 2 9N 443204 SECOND YEAR FRENCH
FH 201 2 3 M W F 2 GRO 39 9N 443205
FH 201 3 3 M W F 3 AND 113 9N 443206
FH 201 4 3 M W F 4 GRO 39 9N 443207
FH 201 5 3 W F 6 GRO 39 9N 443208
FH 201 6 3 W F 8 PEA 201 9N 443209
FH 201 11 M W 5 AND 11 443213
FH 201 12 M F 4 AND 11 443214
FH 201 13 W F 3 AND 11 443215
FH 201 14 T TH 2 AND 11 443216
FH 201 15 T TH 3 AND 11 443217
FH 201 16 TTH 4 AND 11 443218
FH 201 17 T TH 6 AND 11 443219
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR FH 202 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-4 AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-15
FH 202 1 3 T TH 3 AND 18 14N 443304 SECOND YEAR FRENCH
T 1 AND 18
FH 202 2 3 T TH 4 AND 18 15N 443305
TH 1 AND 18
FH 202 3 3 T TH 2 AND 18 14A 443306
T 8 AND 18
FH 202 4 3 T TH 5 PEA 5 14E 443307
TH 8 AND 18
FH 202 11 N W 2 AND 11 443311
FH 202 12 M W 3 AND 11 443312
FH 202 13 M W 4 AND 11 443313
FH 202 14 M W 5 AND 11 443314
FH 202 15 M F 8 AND 11 443315
FH 305 1 3 M W F 5 AND 2 12M 443704 COMPOSITN CONVERSATN
FH 306 1 3 T TH 4 AND 4 15N 443804
TH 3 AND 4
FH 307 1 3 H W F 4 PEA 5 10A 443904 FRENCH LITERATURE
FH 308 1 3 T TH 5 AND 7 14E 444004
TH 6 AND 4
FH 510 1 3 N W F 2 AND 2 13A 444404 FRENCH CLASSICISM
FH 550 1 3 T TH 7 AND 4 10M 444804 MODERN FRENCH POETRY
T 6 AND 4
FH 600 1 3 TH 8-10 LIB 406 16M 445204 FRENCH LITERATURE
FH 610 1 3 T 8-10 LIB 406 16M 445604
FH 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 446004 INDIVIDUAL WORK
FH 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE AND 3 449204 MASTERS RESEARCH
FH 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE AND 3 449604 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD

A SPECIAL NON-CREDIT COURSE IN THE READING OF FRENCH FOR
GRADUATE STUDENTS WILL MEET FROM 430 TO 6 PM ON TUESDAYS
AND THURSDAYS IN AND 18


FRUIT CROPS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FC 335 1 2 M W I MCC 210 ION 451204 INTROD CITRUS CULTURE
FC 341 1 3 T TH 4 MCC 37 15N 451604 CITRUS GROWING
T 6-7 MCC 210
FC 437 1 3 T TH 3 MCC 60 14N 452004 PACKINGHOUSE PROCEDURE
M 6-7 CIL
FC 441 1 3 T TH 2 MCC 37 14A 452404 CITRUS PRODUCTION
W 6-7 CIL
FC 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 452804 SPECIAL PROBLEMS
FC 523 1 3 M W F 4 MCC 210 10A 453204 MAJ TROPICAL FRUITS
FC 603 1 1 F 8 MCC 133 13M 453604 FRUIT CROPS SEMINAR
FC 614 1 3 M W F 3 MCC 210 12A 454004 ADV CITRICULTURE
FC 615 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 305 13A 454104 AGRIC METEOROLOGY
FC 660 1 3 T I MCC 210 13N 454504 RESEARCH METHODS
T TH 6-7 MCC 110
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 39












FRUIT CROPS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

FC 670 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 454904 NUN-THESIS RESEARCH
FC 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 455304 MASTERS RESEARCH
FC 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 455704 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


GENERAL SCIENCE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

GL 301 1 3 W F 4-5 NR1 174 IOA 457304 ELEM SCH SCIENCE I
GL 301 2 3 T TH 4-5 NRN 174 9E 457305
GL 301 3 3 T TH 7-8 NRN 174 10M 457306
GL 301 4 3 W F 1-2 NRN 174 ION 457307


GEOGRAPHY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

GPY 200 1 3 M W F 2 FLO 108 13A 458904 INTRDD TO GEOGRAPHY
GPY 200 2 3 M W F 3 FLO 108 12A 458905
GPY 200 3 3 M W F 4 FLO 208 10A 458906
GPY 300 1 3 T TH 3 FLO 104 14N 459304 PHY GED EARTHS CRUST
T 7-8 FLO 202
M 7-8 FLO 106


GPY 301 1 3 T TH 4 FLO 208 15N 462504 PHY GEO WEATH & CLIM
TH 7-8 FLO 106
GPY 305 1 3 M W F 2 FLO 104 13A 462904 GEOGRAPHY OF FLORIDA
GPY 382 1 3 M W F 6 FLD 104 15M 463304 CONSERVE OF RESOURCES
GPY 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE FLO 202 463704 INDIVIDUAL WORK
GPY 481 1 3 M W F 4 FLO 202 IDA 464104 UNITED STATES CANADA
GPY 486 1 3 M W F 4 FLO 213 IOA 464504 MID AMERICA CARIBBEAN
GPY 510 1 3 M W 5 FLO 213 12M 464904 AIRPHDTO INTERPRETATn
M 7-9 FLO 213
GPY 591 1 3 W 7-9 FLO 202 15A 465304 LAND TENURE
GPY 623 1 3 TO ARRANGE FLO 202 465704 WORLD AGRICULTURE
GPY 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE FLO 202 466104 INDIVIDUAL WORK
GPY 671 1 3 T 2 FLO 202 14A 466504 SEM MID AMERICA CARIBE
T TH 3 FLO 202
GPY 680 1 3 TO ARRANGE FLO 202 466904 HISTORY GEOGR THOUGHT
GPY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE FLO 467304 MASTERS RESEARCH
GPY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE FLO 467704 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


GEOLOGY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


GY 109 1
GY 109 2
GY 203 1
GY 203 2
GY 205 1
GY 205 2
GY 205 3
GY 210 1

GY 304 1

GY 390 1

GY 392 1
GY 408 1
GY 408 11
GY 408 12
GY 409 1

GY 417 1

GY 430 1
GY 500 1
GY 518 1

GY 601 1
GY 621 1
GY 630 1
GY 660 1
GY 699 1
VAR-CREDIT A


3
3
3
3
I
1

3

4

3

3
3


4

4

3
3
3

3
3
3
1
VAR
SIGNED


M W F 4
M W F 7
M W F 3
M WF 5
M 7-9
T 4-6
TH 7-9
T TH 2
F 7-9
MW F 2
S 2-4
T TH 4
T 7-9
T TH 2-3
T TH 5
TH 7-9
S 2-4
M W F 3
W 7-9
T TH 4
F 6-9
TO ARRANGE
M W F 4
M 2
w F 2-3
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE


IOA 469304
15A 469305
12A 469704
12M 469705
15A 470104
15N 470105
10M 470106
14A 470504

13A 470904

15N 471304

14A 471704
14E 472104
472108
472109
12A 472204

15N 472604

473004
10A 473404
13A 473804

474204
474604
475004
475404
475804


MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ELEMENTS OF GEOLOGY

PHYSICAL GEOLOGY

PHYSICAL GEOLOGY LAB


ENGINEERING GEOLOGY

HISTORICAL GEOLOGY

EARTH SCI FOR TEACHER

ROCKS & MINERALS TCH
CRYSTALLOG MINERAOGY


STRUCTURAL GEOLOGY

SEDIMENTOLOGY & STRAT

INDIVIDUAL WORK
ADVANCED STUDIES GEOL
OPTICAL CRYSTALLO GRA

PHYSIOG OF SE U S
ADV STRATIGR & PALEON
INDIVIDUAL WORK
SEMINAR
MASTERS RESEARCH











GERMAN FALL TRIMESTER 1966


I


EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR GN 133 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-8 AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-19
GN 133 1 3 M W F 1 AND 4
GN 133 2 3 M W F 2 AND 4
GN 133 3 3 M W F 3 AND 4
GN 133 4 3 M W F 4 AND 4
GN 133 5 3 MW F S AND 4
GN 133 6 3 M W F 7 AND 4
GN 133 7 3 MW F 8 AND 4
GN 133 8 3 MW F 9 ADN 4
GN 133 11 M W I AND 11
GN 133 12 M F 7 AND 11
GN 133 13 W F 5 AND 11
GN 133 14 W F 6 AND 11
GN 133 15 T TH 3 AND 11
GN 133 16 T TH 4 AND 11
GN 133 17 T TH 6 AND 11
GN 133 18 T TH 8 AND 11
GN 133 19 T TH 9 AND 11
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR GN 134 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-3-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-14
GN 134 1 3 M W F I AND 113
GN 134 2 3 MW F 7 AND 2
GN 134 3 3 M W F 8 AND 2
GN 134 11 W F 4 AND 11
GN 134 12 W F 5 AND 11
GN 134 13 T TH 7 AND 11
GN 134 14 T TH 8 AND 11
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR GN 201 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-4-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-15
GN 201 1 3 M W F 2 AND 113
GN 201 2 3 M W F 4 AND 2
GN 201 3 3 M W F 5 FLO 109
GN 201 4 3 M W F 6 AND 2
GN 201 11 M W 1 AND 11
GN 201 12 W F 7 AND 11
GN 201 13 T TH 2 AND 11
GN 201 14 T TH 4 AND 11
GN 201 15 T TH 5 AND 11
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR GN 202 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-3-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-15
GN 202 1 3 T TH 2 AND 4


10N 477504
15A 477505
13M 477506
477510
477511
477512
477513


FIRST YEAR GERMAN



















FIRST YEAR GERMAN


9N 477904 SECOND YEAR GERMAN
9N 477905
9N 477906
9N 477907
477911
477912
477913
477914
477915


14A 478004 SECOND YFAR GERMAN


T 5
202 2 3 T TH 1
TH 5
202 3 3 T TH 8
T 3
202 11 M W 2
202 12 M W 3
202 13 MW 4
202 14 M W 8
202 15 T TH 9
306 1 3 M H F 6
308 1 3 T TH 6
T 7
507 1 3 T TH 8
TH 7
600 1 3 TO ARRANGE
620 1 3 T TH I
T 2
630 1 3 TO ARRANGE
699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON


AND 4
AND 4 13N
AND 4
AND 4 16M
AND 4
AND 11
AND 11
AND 11
AND 11
AND 11
AND 7 15M
AND 7 14M
AND 7
AND 7 16M
AND 7
AND 3
LIB 406 13N
LIB 406
AND 3
AND 3
COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


478005

478006

478010
478011
478012
478013
478014
478404
478804

479204

479604
480004

480404
480804


COMPDSITN CONVERSATN
GERMAN READINGS

GERMAN LYRIC POETRY

SPEC STUDIES GN LIT
GOTHIC

INDIVIDUAL WORK
MASTERS RESEARCH


A SPECIAL NON-CREDIT CLASS IN THE READING OF GERMAN FOR
GRADUATE STUDENTS WILL MEET FROM 430 TO 6 PM ON MONDAYS
AND WEDNESDAYS IN FLI 101


GREEK

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

GK 111 1 2 T TH 5 AND 5 14E 482404 CLASSICAL ARCHAEOLOGY
GK 133 1 3 M W F 3 AND 7 12A 482804 FIRST YEAR GREEK
GK 201 1 3 M W F 2 AND 7 13A 483204 SECOND YEAR GREEK
GK 530 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 483604 INDIVIDUAL WORK


HEALTH & HOSPITAL ADMINISTRATION

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


HA 600 1 3 T TH 7-8
HA 610 1 3 T TH 5-6
HA 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE


THC H139 10M 485204 PERSPECTIVE IN HEALTH
THC H139 14E 485604 SEM HEALTH K HOSP ADM
486004 INDIVIDUAL WORK
41


477404
477405
477406
477407
477408
477409
477410
477411
477415
477416
477417
477418
477419
477420
477421
477422
477423











HEALTH RELATED PROFESSIONS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

HRP 201 1 2 T TH 3 MSB M423 14N 487604 INTRO HEALTH REL PROF
HRP 331 1 3 M W F 5 THC A 91 12M 488004 CLINICAL PHYSIOLOGY
HRP 332 1 3 M H F 2 THC A 93 13A 488104 CLINICAL PATHOLOGY
HRP 433 1 3 M E1-2 THC A 93 12E 488504 MED E SURGE DISORDERS
2 HRS TO ARRANGE
HRP 433 2 3 M W F 1 THC A 91 ION 488505 MED & SURGE DISORDERS


HISTORY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


HY 201
HY 201
HY 202
HY 245
HY 245
HY 245
HY 246
HY 246

HY 252
HY 307

HY 313
HY 325
HY 333
HY 335
HY 353

HY 371
HY 381
HY 435
HY 452
HY 454
HY 500
HY 501

HY 520
HY 521
HY 531
HY 533
HY 542

HY 544
HY 574
HY 591
HY 597
HY 599
HY 603
HY 613
HY 613
HY 618
HY 623
HY 624
HY 626
HY 630
HY 633
HY 647
HY 649
HY 651
HY 670
HY 671
HY 678
HY 699


1
2

I
1

2
3
1I
2

1I
1

1


I
1I
1
1I
I
1
1


I
1
1
1
1

1I
1
I
I
1

1
1
1I


I
1
1I



I
1
1
1
1
I
1
1
L
1
1
1
1
1
1
1


3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3

3
3

3
3
3
3
3

3
3
3
3
3
3
3

3
3
3
3
3

3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
VAR


HY 799 1 VAR
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED


MW F 6
M WF 2
MW F 8
M F 7
MW F 4
MW F 1
MW F 6
T TH 2
T 3
M E1-3
T 3-4
TH 4
MW F 4
MW F 3
M W F 5
MW F 7
T TH 5
TH 6
MW F 6
M W F 4
MW F 7
M H F 2
TO ARRANGE
MW F 3
T TH 7
TH 8
MW F 5
MW F 3
MW F 7
MW F 1
T TH 7
T 8
M W F 8
MW F 2
M E1-3
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TH 7-9
T 7-9
TO ARRANGE
F E1-3
TH E1-3
w E1-3
M 7-9
TO ARRANGE
T 7-9
T 7-9
W 7-9
F 7-9
M E1-3
T El-3
TH 7-9
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
MUST BE SHOWN ON


COURSE ASSIGNMENT


15M 490104
13A 490105
13M 490204
15A 490604
IOA 490605
10N 490606
15M 490704
14A 490705

12E 491104
14N 491504

10A 491904
12A 492304
12M 492704
15A 493104
14E 493504

15M 493904
IOA 494304
15A 494704
13A 495104
495504
12A 495904
10M 496004

12M 496404
12A 496504
15A 496904
10N 497304
10M 497704

13M 498104
13A 498504
12E 498904
499304
499704
10M 500104
10M 500504
500505
500904
15E 501304
9M 501404
15A 501804
502204
10M 502604
O1M 503004
15A 503404
15A 503804
12E 504204
13E 504304
10M 504704
505104
505504
IT CARD
14M 507104


WEST CIV TO 1550

WEST CIV 1550 TO PRESS
US HISTORY TO 1865


US HISTORY SINCE 1865


HISTORY OF FLORIDA
ANCIENT CIVILIZATIONS

EARLY MIDDLE AGES
EUROPE 1763 TO 1870
HISTORY OF RUSSIA
ENGLISH HIST TO 1689
AMERICAN REVOLUTION

COLONIAL LATIN AMER
FAR EASTERN CIVIL 1
SUB SAHARAN AFRICA
SOUTH FROM CIVIL WAR
PROSEM AMERICAN CIVIL
NATURE OF HISTORY
HISTORY OF SCIENCE

INTEL HIST OF EUROPE
EXPANSION OF EUROPE
MODERN GERMANY
ECD & SOC HY OF RUSSI
CULTURAL HISTORY US I

AMERICAN MIL HISTORY
HISTORY OF BRAZIL
MASTERPIECES SOCL SCI
SENIOR THESIS
SPECIAL STUDY IN HIST
HISTORICAL RESEARCH
MIDDLE AGES

SEM EARLY MOo EUROPE
READ IN MODERN EUROPE
SEM CENTRAL EUROPE
SEMINAR EAST EUROPE
INDIVIDUAL WORK
SEM ENGLISH HIST
U S EARLY NATIONAL
CIVIL WAR E RECO:ST
EMERGENCE OF MOD US
HIST LIT LAT AMER
SEM SPANISH-AMER HIST
CURR LAT AMER AFFAIRS
MASTERS RESEARCH
DOCTORAL RESEARCH


INDUSTRIAL AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

13A 507108
12A 507112
10A 507116


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR IG 301 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTIONS 1-2-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTIONS 11-12
301 1 4 T TH 2 ENG 303
301 2 4 T TH 6 ENG 303
301 11 M W 7-9 ENG 303
301 12 T TH 7-9 ENG 303
311 1 3 MW F 2 ENG 320
311 2 3 M W F 3 ENG 320
311 3 3 M W F 4 ENG 320

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


14A 508704
14M 508705
508709
508710
13A 509104
12A 509105
13A 509106


WORK DESIGN



INTROD INDUSTRIAL ENL











INDUSTRIAL AND SYSTEMS ENGINEERING FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


IG 321 1 3 T TH 4 ENG
F 7-9 ENG
IG 322 1 3 M W F 5 ENG
IG 350 1 1 T 7-8 ENG
IG 350 2 1 W 7-8 ENG
IG 350 3 1 TH 7-8 ENG
IG 351 1 1 T 4-5 ENG
IG 351 2 1 TH 4-5 ENG
IG 352 1 1 M 7-9 ENG
IG 352 2 1 T 7-9 ENG
IG 440 1 3 M W F 3 ENG
IG 451 1 3 M W F 6 ENG
IG 452 1 2 T TH 4 ENG
IG 460 1 3 M W F 2 ENG
IG 460 2 3 M W F 4 ENG
IG 463 1 3 M W F 2 ENG
IG 463 2 3 M W F 3 ENG
IG 463 3 3 MW F 4 ENG
IG 463 4 3 M W F 5 ENG
IG 463 5 3 M W F 6 ENG
IG 468 1 3 M W F 6 ENG
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR IG 469 WILL REGISTER
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTIONS
IG 469 1 3 T TH 3 ENG
IG 469 11 M 7-9 ENG
IG 469 12 TH 7-9 ENG
IG 470 1 3 M W F 2 ENG
IG 470 2 3 M W F 4 ENG
IG 472 1 2 T TH 2 ENG
IG 472 2 2 T TH 3 ENG
IG 479 1 1 T 6 ENG
IG 481 1 3 M W F 5 ENG
IG 483 1 3 M W F 3 ENG
IG 483 2 3 M W F 6 ENG
IG 484 1 3 T TH 2 ENG
IG 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
IG 498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
IG 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
IG 513 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 550 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 570 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 572 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 574 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 584 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 606 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 610 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 622 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 630 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
IG 641 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 661 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 662 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 665 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 666 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 670 1 3 TO ARRANGE
Ib 684 1 3 TO ARRANGE
IG 699 I VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE AS

INTERIOR DESIGN

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG

IR 331 1 6 M W F 6-8 WVR
IR 332 1 6 M W F 6-8 WVR
IR 341 1 3 T TH 3-4 WVR
IR 371 1 3 M W F 2 WVR
IR 431 1 8 MTW F 6-9 GRO
IR 432 1 8 MTW F 6-9 GRO
IR 442 1 3 M W F 4 WVR


JOURNALISM

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR JM 118 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-6-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-17
118 1 3 T TH 3 STA 225
118 2 3 T TH 3 STA 236
118 3 3 T TH 3 STA 301
118 4 3 T TH 3 STA 336
118 5 3 T TH 3 STA 223
118 6 3 T TH 3 STA 222A
118 11 TH 6 STA 336
118 12 TH 7 STA 336
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


303
303
303
270
270
270
270
270
320
320
303
303
343
303
303
343
343
343
343
343
320
FOR THE
11-12
324
324
324
324
324
343
343
324
320
324
324
324


SIGNMENT CARD


15N 509504

12M 509604
10M 510004
ISA 510005
10M 510006
15N 510104
15N 510105
15A 510204
10M 510205
12A 510604
15M 511004
15N 511104
13A 511504
10A 511505
13A 511904
12A 511905
10A 511906
12M 511907
15M 511908
15M 512304


14N 512404
51240B
512409
13A 512504
10A 512505
14A 512904
14N 512905
14M 513304
12M 513704
12A 514104
15M 514105
14A 514204
514604
514704
514804
515204
515604
516004
516404
516804
517204
517604
518004
518404
518804
519204
519604
519704
520104
520204
520604
521004
521404


ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

210C 15M 523004 INTERMEDIATE INT DES 1
210C 15M 523104 INTERMEDIATE INT DES 2
102A 14N 523504 INTERIOR FURNISHING I
102A 13A 523904 HISTORY 1
102 15M 524304 ADV INTERIOR DESIGN 1
102 15M 524404 ADV INTERIOR DESIGN 2
213C 10A 524804 PRACTICE OF INT DEC




ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


526404
526405
526406
526407
526408
526409
526413
526414


SURVEY OF COMMUNICATN





SURVEY OF COMMUNICATE


WORK SIMPLIFY & STAND

PLANT DEVL E OPERTN
DIGITAL COMPUTER PROG


ANALOG COMPUTER PROG

PROCESS CTL COMP PROG

NUMERICAL METHODS I
QUALITY CONTROL
INDUS QUALITY CONTROL
ENGINEERING ECONOMY

CONTRACTS E SAFETY




SALES ENGINEERING


FACILITIES PLANNING


OPER ANAL & CONT

HUMAN ENGINEERING

INDUST ENG SEMINAR
INDUSTRIAL ENG PROJ
OPERATIONS RESEARCH 1

OPERATIONS RESEARCH 2
SPEC PROB IND & SYS 1
SPEC PROB IND E SYS 2
PRAC WK IND C SYS ENG
SYSTEMS INSTRUMENT
COMPUTER PROG SYSTEMS
MANUF OPERATIONS ANAL
TIME STANDARDS
RELIABILITY ENG

SYSTEMS DESIGN 1
SYS OPTIMIZATION
THEORIES OF VALUE
INDUST ENGR METHODS
SPECIAL PROBLEMS
BEHAVIOR SYSTEMS ENG
FACILITIES PLANNING
AOV PRODUCTION CONT
WORK MEASUREMENT
ENGINEERING VALUATION
OPER RESEARCH METHODS
RELIABILITY
MASTERS RESEARCH











JOURNALISM FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

JM 118 13 TH 8 STA 336 526415 SURVEY OF COMMUNICATE
JM 118 14 F 2 STA 336 526416
JM 118 15 F 3 STA 223 526417
JM 118 16 F 4 STA 301 526418
JM 118 17 F 5 STA 336 526419
JM 201 1 3 M W F STA 336 ION 526804 WRITING FOR MASS COMM
JM 201 2 3 M W F STA 225 ION 526805
JM 201 3 3 M W F 2 STA 225 13A 526806
JM 201 4 3 M F 3 STA 336 12A 526807
JM 201 5 3 M W F 4 STA 236 10A 526808
JM 201 6 3 M W F 6 STA 336 15M 526809
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR JM 301 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-14
JM 301 1 3 M W 5 STA 236 12M 527204 ELEMENTARY REPORTING
JM 301 11 M 6-8 STA 222 527208
JM 301 12 T 6-8 STA 222 527209
JM 301 13 3 W 6-8 STA 222 527210
JM 301 14 3 TH 6-8 STA 222 527211
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR JM 305 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-17
JM 305 1 2 T 6 STA 236 14M 527604 TYPOGRAPHY
JM 305 2 2 T 6 STA 225 14M 527605
JM 305 11 T 7-8 STA 225 527609
JM 305 12 W 5-6 STA 223 527610
JM 305 13 W 8-9 STA 225 527611
JM 305 14 TH 2-3 STA 226 527612
JM 305 15 TH 5-6 STA 236 527613
JM 305 16 TH 8-9 STA 225 527614
JM 305 17 W 2-3 STA 336 527615
JM 325 1 3 T TH 4 STA 225 15N 528004 CONTEMPORARY AFFAIRS
TH 5 STA 225
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR JM 340 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
JM 340 1 2 F 5 STA 223 12M 528404 EDITING
JM 340 11 M 6-8 STA 222 528408
JM 340 12 F 6-8 STA 222 528409
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR JM 342 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-18
JM 342 1 3 T TH 2 STA 236 14A 528804 PHOTO JOURNALISM
JM 342 11 M 7-9 STA 235 528808
JM 342 12 T 3-5 STA 235 528809
JM 342 13 T 7-9 STA 235 528810 PHOTO JOURNALISM
JM 342 14 W 7-9 STA 235 528811
JM 342 15 W E1-3 STA 235 528812
JM 342 16 TH 3-5 STA 235 528813
JM 342 17 TH 7-9 STA 235 528814
JM 342 18 F 7-9 STA 235 528815
JM 402 1 2 W 5 STA 336 12M 529204 ADVANCED REPORTING
T 6-8 STA 223
JM 407 1 3 M W F 4 STA 225 10A 529604 HISTORY JOURNALISM
JM 413 1 3 M W 6 STA 301 15M 530004 MAGAZINE WRITING
TH 7-8 STA 301
JM 414 1 3 M W F 3 STA 236 12A 530104 PUBLIC RELATIONS
JM 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 530504 INDIVIDUAL PROBLEMS
JM 442 1 3 T TH 2 STA 223 14A 530904 CINEMATOGRAPHY FOR TV
M 7-9 STA 301
JM 450 1 3 M 5 STA 223 12M 531304 APPLIED JOURNALISM
TH 1-7 STA 234
JM 506 1 3 M W 5 STA 225 12M RADIO-TV REPORTING
5 HRS TO ARRANGE
JM 508 1 3 M W F 2 STA 236 13A 534904 PUBLIC OPINION
JM 508 2 3 M W F 6 STA 236 15M 534905
JM 509 1 3 M W F 2 STA 223 13A 535004 LAW OF PRESS RADIO TV
JM 509 2 3 M W F 3 STA 225 12A 535005
JM 515 1 3 T E1-3 STA 336 13E 535404 JOUR IN SEC SCHOOLS
JM 560 1 2 W 7-8 STA 236 15A 535804 JOURNALISM SEMINAR
JM 601 1 3 TO ARRANGE 536204 RESEARCH METHODS
JM 603 1 3 TO ARRANGE 536604 NEWSPAPER PROD & MGT
JM 605 1 3 TO ARRANGE 537004 MASS COMMON E SOCIETY
JM 614 1 3 TO ARRANGE 537404 PROBS PUBLIC RELATION
JM 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 537804 INDIVIDUAL WORK
JM 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 538204 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

LAE 301 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 539804 PROJ LANDSCAPE ARCH I
LAE 302 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 539904
LAE 303 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 540004
LAE 304 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 540104
LAE 311 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 540504 PROJ LANDSCAPE ARCH 2
LAE 312 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 540604
LAE 313 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 540704
I4 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

LAE 314 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 540804 PROJ LANDSCAPE ARCH 2
LAE 401 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 541204 PROJ LANDSCAPE ARCH 3
LAE 402 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 541304
LAE 403 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 541404
LAE 404 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 541504
LAE 411 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 541904 PROJ LANDSCAPE ARCH 4
LAE 412 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 542004
LAE 413 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 542104
LAE 414 1 3 MTWTHF 2-4 WVR 102C 13A 542204
LAE 421 1 3 MTWTHF 4 WVR 104C 10A 542604 SITE PLANNING


LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES

OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

LA 640 1 3 T 7-9 LIB 406 15A 544204 LATIN-AMER AREA SEM
LA 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 544604 MASTERS RESEARCH
LA 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 545004 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


LATIN

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

LN 133 1 3 M W F 6 AND 5 15M 546604 FIRST YEAR LATIN
LN 201 1 3 M W F 4 AND 5 10A 547004 SECOND YEAR LATIN
LN 599 1 3 T TH 2 AND 7 14A 547404 SPECIAL STUDY LATIN
TH 3 AND 7
LN 600 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 547504 SPEC STUDY LATIN LIT
LN 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 547904 INDIVIDUAL WORK
LN 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE AND 3 9E 548304 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


LAW 66 FALL TRIMESTER

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

LW 696 1 3 W 7-8 15A 549904 HOSPITAL C HEALTH SEM


LIBRARY SCIENCE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

LY 201 1 1 TH 2 MCC 2 14A 551504 USES OF BOOKS & LIB
LY 201 2 1 T 4 MCC 2 15N 551505
LY 301 1 3 M E1-3 LIB 454 12E 551904 LIBRARY MATERIALS
LY 404 1 3 TH E1-3 LIB 454 16E 552304 INT CLASSIC & CATALOG
LY 420 1 3 T El-3 LIB 454 13E 552704 LIBRARY ADMINISTRATION
LY 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 553104 INDIVIDUAL WORK
LY 602 1 3 W E1-3 LIB 419 9E 553504 ADV REFERENCE & BIBL


MANAGEMENT AND BUSINESS LAW

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

MGT 371 1 3 M W F 6 MAT 216 15M 555104 PRINS OF MANAGEMENT


T
T TH
T TH
TH
T
T TH
M W F
T TH
TH
M W F
M W F
MW F
T
T TH
M W F
T TH
TH
M W F
T TH
TH
T TH
M W F
M W F
M W F
MHW F


MAT 117
MAT 117
PAT 105
MAT 105
MAT 8
MAT 8
PAT 8
MAT 111
MAT 111
MAT 117
MAT 213
MAT 8
MAT 216
MAT 216
MAT 116
MAT 216
MAT 216
MAT 112
MAT 116
MAT 116
MAT 118
MAT 213
MAT 13
MAT 114
MAT 108


14A

15N

9N

9N
9N

9N
9N
9N
14A

13A
15N

15M
15N

15N
13A
12A
10A
12A


555105

555504

555904

555905
555906

555907
555908
555909
556004

556005
556006

556104
556504

556505
556904
556905
557004
557104


PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT

BUSINESS LAW













OPERATIONS ANALYSIS 1


PRIN OF ORGANIZATION

COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











MANAGEMENT AND BUSINESS LAW FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

MGT 473 2 3 T 2 MAT 105 14A 557105 PERSONNEL MANAGEMENT
T TH 3 MAT 105
MGT 575 1 3 T 2 MAT 112 14A 557504 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT
T TH 3 MAT 112
MGT 576 1 3 TO ARRANGE 557604 OPERATIONS ANALYSIS 2
MGT 601 1 3 TO ARRANGE 558004 BUSINESS LIABILITIES
MGT 630 1 3 T TH 7 MAT 102 10M 558404 INDIVIDUAL WORK
TH 8 MAT 102
MGT 666 1 3 T E1-3 MAT 216 13E 558804 MANAGERIAL PLANNING
MGT 673 1 3 TO ARRANGE 559204 COLLECTIVE BARGAINING
MGT 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 559604 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


MARKETING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSEE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MKG 331 WILL REGISTER FOR SECTION
1 OR 2 AND ONE SECTION 11-20. STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR
SECTION 2 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE SECTION 14-20.
MKG 331 1 M 5 MAT 18 561204 PRIN OF MARKETING
MKG 331 2 T 5 WM 133 561205
MKG 331 11 3 T TH 2 MAT 108 13M 561209
MKG 331 12 3 T TH 3 MAT 108 13M 561210
MKG 331 13 3 T TH 4 MAT 108 13M 561211
MKG 331 14 3 T TH 6 MAT 108 13M 561212
MKG 331 15 3 T TH 6 MAT 105 13M 561213
MKG 331 16 3 T TH 7 MAT 111 13M 561214 PRIN OF MARKETING
MKG 331 17 3 W F 2 MAT 108 13M 561215
MKG 331 18 3 W F 5 MAT 108 13M 561216 PRIN OF MARKETING
MKG 331 19 3 W F 6 MAT 108 13M 561217
MKG 331 20 3 W F 7 MAT 108 13M 561218
MKG 341 1 3 M W F 4 MAT 119 D0A 561604 SALESMANSHIP
MKG 351 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 118 13A 562004 ADVERTISING
MKG 351 2 3 T 2 MAT 119 14A 562005
T TH 3 MAT 119
MKG 351 3 3 M W F 3 MAT 16 12A 562006
MKG 361 1 3 T TH 4 MAT 119 15N 562404 RETAILING
TH 5 MAT 119
MKG 431 1 3 M W F 3 MAT 116 12A 562804 MARKETING MANAGEMENT
MKG 441 1 3 T 2 MAT 113 14A 563204 SALES MANAGEMENT
T TH 3 MAT 113
MKG 471 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 219 13A 563604 MARKETING RESEARCH
MKG 471 2 3 M W F 6 MAT 119 15M 563605
MKG 481 1 3 T TH 4 MAT 117 15N 564004 CREDIT & COLLECTIONS
TH 5 MAT 117
MKG 491 1 3 M W F 5 MAT 119 12M 564404 WHOLESALING
MKG 531 1 3 M W F 4 MAT 102 10A 564804 MARKETING PRINCIPLES
MKG 630 1 3 T 2 MAT 102 14A 565204 INDIVIDUAL WORK
T TH 3 MAT 102
MKG 631 1 3 T TH 4 LIB 417 15N 565304 MARKETING THEORY
TH 5 LIB 417
MKG 661 1 3 TO ARRANGE 565704 RETAIL STORE MANAGEMT
MKG 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 566104 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


MATHEMATICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE
19n 1 M W F 7 MCC 133 12E 567704 ELEMENTS OF MATH


109 2 3 M W F
109 3 3 M W F
109 4 3 M W F
109 5 3 M W F
109 6 3 M W F
109 7 3 M W F
109 8 3 M W F
109 9 3 M W F
STUDENTS WILL REGISTER FOR B
AND A TWO DIGIT SECTION
205 1 3 M W
205 2 3 M W
205 3 3 M W
205 4 3 T TH
205 5 3 T TH
205 6 3 TH
205 11 T
205 12 T
205 13 T
205 14 T
205 15 1
205 16 T
205 17 T


7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
A ONE

I
1
1
1
1
1
I
1
1I
1
1
I
1


MCC
MCC
MCC
MCC
MCC
MCC
MCC
MCC
DIGIT

NRN
MCC
MCC
NRN
MCC
MCC
PEA
PEA
WAL
WAL
WAL
WAL
WAL


12E
12E
12E
12E
12E
12E
12E
12E


12E
12E
12E
12E
12E
12E


567705
567706
567707
567708
567709
567710
567711
567712


568104
568105
568106
568107
568108
568109
568113
568114
568115
568116
568117
568118
568119


BASIC MATHEMATICS


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











MATHEMATICS

OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG

MS 205 18 T 1 WAL
MS 205 19 T 1 WAL
MS 205 20 T 1 WAL
MS 205 21 TH 1 PEA
MS 205 22 TH 1 PEA
MS 205 23 TH 1 WAL
MS 205 24 TH 1 WAL
MS 205 25 TH HWAL
MS 205 26 TH 1 WAL
MS 205 27 TH 1 WAL
MS 205 28 TH I WAL
MS 205 29 TH 1 WAL
MS 205 30 TH 1 WAL
SMS 205 31 T 2 PEA
MS 205 32 T 2 PEA
MS 205 33 T 2 WAL
MS 205 34 T 2 WAL
MS 205 35 T 2 WAL
MS 205 36 T 2 WAL
MS 205 37 T 2 WAL
MS 205 38 T 2 WAL
MS 205 39 T 2 WAL
MS 205 40 T 2 WAL
MS 205 41 T 2 WAL
MS 205 42 TH 2 PEA
MS 205 43 TH 2 PEA
MS 205 44 TH 2 WAL
MS 205 45 TH 2 WAL
MS 205 46 TH 2 WAL
MS 205 47 TH 2 WAL
MS 205 48 TH 2 WAL
MS 205 49 TH 2 WAL
MS 205 50 TH 2 WAL
MS 205 51 TH 2 WAL
MS 205 52 TH 2 WAL
MS 206 1 5 MTWTHF 1 PEA
MS 206 2 5 MTWTHF 1 PEA
MS 206 3 5 MTWTHF 3 PEA
MS 206 4 5 MTWTHF 2 PEA
MS 206 5 5 MTWTHF 2 PEA
MS 206 6 5 MTWTHF 3 WAL
MS 206 7 5 MTWTHF 3 PEA
MS 206 8 5 MTWTHF 3 PEA
MS 206 9 5 MTWTHF 3 PEA
MS 206 10 5 MTWTHF 4 PEA
MS 206 11 5 MTWTHF 4 PEA
MS 206 12 5 MTWTHF 5 PEA
MS 206 13 5 MTWTHF 5 PEA
MS 206 14 5 MTWTHF 6 PEA
MS 206 15 5 MTWTHF 10 PEA
MS 206 16 5 MTHTHF 10 PEA
MS 206 17 5 MTWTHF 10 PEA
MS 207 1 3 M F I PEA
MS 207 2 3 M W F 1 PEA
MS 207 3 3 M F 4 WAL
MS 207 4 3 M W F 2 PEA
MS 207 5 3 M w F 7 PEA
MS 207 6 3 M w F 7 WAL
MS 207 7 3 M W F 10 WAL
MS 207 8 3 M w F t10 AL
MS 208 1 3 M F 7 WAL
MS 208 2 3 M W F 2 WAL
MS 208 3 3 M w F 1 WAL
MS 208 4 3 M W F 1 WAL
MS 208 SEC 3 1 4 RESERVED FOR ARCH STUDENTS
MS 208 5 3 M W F 9 PEA
MS 208 6 3 M w F 9 WAL
MS 208 7 3 M W F 10 WAL
MS 301 1 3 M W F 4 WAL
MS 301 2 3 M w F 6 WAL
MS 311 1 3 M W F 3 WAL
MS 312 1 3 M W F 1 WAL
MS 331 1 3 M W F 1 WAL
MS 350 1 3 M W F 9 PEA
MS 350 2 3 M W F 4 FLO
MS 350 SECTION 2 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO
ACADEMIC YEAR INSTITUTE STUDENTS ONLY
MS 353 1 5 MTWTHF I WAL
MS 353 2 5 MTWTHF 10 PEA
MS 353 3 5 MTWTHF 6 PEA
"MS 353 4 5 MTWTHF 5 PEA
MS 353 5 5 MTWTHF 4 PEA
MS 353 6 5 MTWTHF 4 PEA
MS 353 7 5 MTWTHF 4 WAL
MS 353 8 5 MTWTHF 5 WAL
MS 353 9 5 MTWTHF 6 WAL

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


r


FALL TRIMESTER 1966

ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

301 568120 BASIC MATHEMATIC
307 568121
308 568122
10 568123
11 568124
102 568125
202 568126
209 568127
211 568128
213 568129
301 568130
307 568131
308 568132
10 568133
11 568134
102 568135
202 568136
209 568137
211 568138
213 568139
301 568140
307 568141
308 568142
301 568143
10 568144
11 568145
102 568146
202 568147
209 568148
211 568149
213 568150
301 568151
307 568152
308 568153
303 568154
4 16M 568204 ANAL GEOM t CALCC
7 16M 568205
4 16M 568206
4 16M 568207
7 16M 568208
307 16M 568209
11 16M 568210
7 16M 568211
10 16M 568212
4 16M 568213
7 16M 568214
4 16M 568215
7 16M 568216
10 16M 568217
10 16M 568218
11 16M 568219
4 16M 568220
10 16M 568304 BASIC MATH SDC SC
11 16M 568305
209 16M 568306
11 16M 568307
11 16M 568308
307 16M 568309
307 16M 568310
308 16M 568311
202 12E 568404 BASIC MATH SOC SC
307 12E 568405
301 12E 568406
307 12E 568407

10 12E 568408 BASIC MATH SOC SC
307 12E 568409
209 12E 568410
211 10A 568804 INTRO MODERN ALGE
211 15M 568805
301 12A 569204 ADV COLLEGE ALGEB
303 ION 569304 MATRIX THEORY
102 ION 569704 COLLEGE GEOMETRY
11 12N 570104 MATH JR HI SCH TE
106 10A 570105


12E 570504 ANAL GEOM E CALCUL 2
12E 570505
12E 570506
12E 570507
12E 570508
12E 570509
12E 570510
12E 570511
12E 570512


S



































UL 1
















I 1







1 2




1 2


BRA

RA

1
A










MATHEMATICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT


FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


MS 353 10 5 MTWTHF 7 WAL 301 12E 570513 ANAL GEOM E CALCUL 2
MS 353 11 5 MTWTHF 4 WAL 202 12E 570514
MS 354 1 5 MTWTHF 2 WAL 207 12E 570604 ANAL GEOM C CALCUL 3
MS 354 2 5 MTWTHF 3 WAL 202 12E 570605
MS 354 3 5 MTWTHF 3 WAL 308 12E 570606
MS 354 4 5 MTWTHF 4 WAL 102 12E 570607
MS 354 5 5 MTWTHF 5 WAL 211 12E 570608
MS 354 6 5 MTWTHF 6 WAL 207 12E 570609
MS 354 7 5 MTWTHF 10 WAL 211 12E 570610
MS 354 B 5 MTWTHF 9 WAL 211 12E 570611
MS 356 1 3 M W F 2 WAL 211 13A 571004 INTRO REAL ANALYSIS 2
MS 359 1 3 M W F 1 WAL 213 ION 571404 ELEM PROBABILITY
MS 361 1 3 M W F 4 WAL 303 10A 571804 SET THEORY LIM THEO
MS 4L1 1 3 M W F 2 WAL 213 13A 572204 SURVEY MOD ALGEBRA I
MS 411 2 3 M W F I WAL 211 ION 572805
MS 411 3 3 M W F 3 WAL 102 12A 572206
MS 411 4 3 M W F 7 WAL 308 15A 572207
MS 412 1 3 M W F 1 WAL 308 10N 572304 SURVEY MOD ALGEBRA 2
MS 420 1 3 M W F I WAL 202 ION 572704 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS
MS 420 2 3 M W F 6 PEA 4 15M 572705
MS 423 1 3 M W F I ENG 420 ION 573104 APPLIED DIFF EQUA
MS 423 2 3 M W F 1 ENG 319 ION 573105
MS 423 3 3 M W F 5 ENG 200 12M 573106
MS 423 4 3 M W F 5 ENG 331 12M 573107
MS 423 5 3 M W F 5 ENG 420 12M 573108
MS 423 6 3 M W F 4 WAL 213 10A 573109
MS 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 573504 INDIVIDUAL WORK
MS 455 1 3 M W F 2 WAL 303 13A 573904 INTRO COMPLEX VAR
MS 463 1 3 M W F 6 WAL 303 1SM 574304 QUALITY CONTROL
MS 501 1 2 T TH 4 WAL 209 15N 574704 PROSEMINAR I
MS 511 1 3 M W F 2 WAL 202 13A 575104 FIN DIM VECTR & SPACE
MS 521 1 3 M W F 4 WAL 307 10A 575504 ADV DIFF EQU
MS 522 1 3 M W F 1 WAL 209 10N 575604 VECTOR ANALYSIS
MS 522 2 3 M W F 6 PEA 7 15M 575605
MS 522 3 3 M W F 2 WAL 301 13A 575606
MS 522 4 3 M W F 2 PEA 10 13A 575607
MS 523 1 3 M w F 3 WAL 211 12A 575704 APPLIED COMPLEX VAR
MS 523 2 3 M W F 6 WAL 307 15M 575705
MS 523 3 3 M W F 5 WAL 209 12M 575706
MS 539 1 3 M W F 6 WAL 202 15M 576104 PARTIAL DIFFER EOUAT
MS 551 1 3 M W F 2 WAL 102 13A 576504 MODERN ANALYSIS 1
MS 551 2 3 M W F 3 WAL 303 12A 576505
MS 552 1 3 M W F 2 WAL 209 13A 576604 MODERN ANALYSIS 2
MS 561 1 3 M W F 6 WAL 102 15M 577004 INTROD TO TOPOLOGY
MS 603 1 3 M W F 5 PEA 11 12M 577404 TRANSFORM CALCULUS
MS 605 1 3 M W F 3 WAL 207 12A 577804 REAL & COMP VAR I
MS 607 1 3 M W F 2 WAL 308 13A 578204 TENSOR ANALYSIS
MS 611 1 3 M w F B WAL 209 13M 578604 ABSTRACT ALGEBRA 1
MS 613 1 3 M W F 3 WAL 213 12A 579004 THEORY OF GROUPS
MS 615 1 3 M W F 5 WAL 303 12M 579404 THEORY OF NUMBERS
MS 621 1 3 M W F 4 WAL 207 10A 579804 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS
MS 623 1 3 M W F 8 WAL 207 13M 580204 DIFFERENTIAL GEOMETRY
MS 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 580604 INDIVIDUAL WORK
MS 636 1 3 M W F 9 WAL 209 12N 581004 FOUND OF GEOMETRY
MS 655 1 3 M W F 6 WAL 213 15M 581404 FUNCTN COMPLEX VAR 1
MS 659 1 3 M W F 7 WAL 211 15A 581804 FUNC REAL VARIABLES 1
MS 661 1 3 M W F 5 WAL 207 12M 582204 UNIFIED TOPOLOGY 1
MS 690 1 3 T TH 6 WAL 209 14M 582604 SPECIAL TOPICS
W 8 WAL 211
MS 690 2 3 T TH 6 WAL 211 14M 582605
M 7 WAL 209
MS 690 3 3 T TH 7 WAL 102 10M 582606
W 8 WAL 102
MS 690 4 3 TWTH 5 WAL 102 14E 582607
T TH 4 WAL 207
MS 691 1 1 M 8-9 WAL 202 13M 582704 SEMINAR
MS 691 2 1 W 8-9 WAL 202 13M 582705
MS 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 583104 MASTERS RESEARCH
MS 711 1 3 M W F 7 WAL 213 15A 583504 HOMOLOGICAL ALGEBRA 1
MS 745 1 3 M W F 8 WAL 308 13M 583904 THEORY OF ELASTICITY
MS 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 584304 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ML 377 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-15
ML 377 1 4 T TH 5 5 ENG 512 14E 585904 MANUFACT PROCESSES
ML 377 11 T 1-3 F 108 585908
ML 377 12 TH 1-3 F 108 585909
ML 377 13 S 1-3 F 108 585910 MANUFACT PROCESSES
ML 377 14 W 7-9 F 108 585911
ML 377 15 F 7-9 F 108 585912

hb (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











MECHANICAL ENGINEERING


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT


ML


FALL TRIMESTER 1966


DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE


ML 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT


MECHANIZED AGRICULTURE


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM

MCA 301 1 3 T TH 5 AGE 114
W 6-7 AGE 114
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MCA 303 WILL REGISTER FOR
LECTURE-SECTION 1 AND LABORATORY SECTION 11
MCA 303 1 3 T TH 2 AGE 15
MCA 303 11 T 6-7 AGE 114
MCA 306 1 3 T TH 3 AGE 114
M 8-9 AGE 114
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


381 1 3 M W F 1 ENG 326
381 2 3 M W F 5 ENG 512
381 3 3 M W F 6 ENG 326
382 1 3 M W 2 ENG 527
M 6-8 ENG 522
382 2 3 M W 3 [NG 527
T 7-9 ENG 522
382 3 3 T TH 2 ENG 527
W 6-8 ENG 522
382 4 3 M F 4 [NG 527
F 6-8 ENG 522
382 5 3 T TH 4 ENG 527
TH 7-9 ENG 522
383 1 3 M W 3 ENG 326
M 7-9 ENG 326
383 2 3 T TH 3 ENG 326
TH 7-9 ENG 326
385 1 3 M W F I ENG 418
385 2 3 M W F 3 ENG 418
385 3 3 M W F 6 ENG 418
387 1 1 M 7-9 WAL 103
387 2 1 T 7-9 WAL 103
387 3 1 TH 7-9 WAL 103
390 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 326
390 2 3 M W F 4 ENG 326
430 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 324
430 2 3 M W F 6 ENG 527
445 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 326
460 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 527
473 1 1 T 6 ENG 326
473 2 1 T 7 ENG 326
474 1 1 T 6 ENG 501
474 2 1 T 7 ENG 418
481 1 3 M W F 2 ENG 501
482 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 501
483 1 1 W 7-9 WAL 103
483 2 1 F 7-9 WAL 103
484 1 1 M 7-9 WAL 103
484 2 1 TH 7-9 WAL 103
486 1 3 M W F 4 ENG 418
487 1 1 TO ARRANGE
488 1 I M 7-9 WAL 103
488 2 1 F 7-9 WAL 103
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ML 491 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
491 1 4 M W F 3 ENG 501
491 2 4 M W F 6 ENG 501
491 11 T 7-9 ENG 501
491 12 TH 7-9 ENG 501
492 1 3 T TH 3 ENG 501
W 7-9 ENG 501
492 2 3 T TH 4 ENG 501
M 7-9 ENG 501
497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
511 1 3 T 2-3 ENG 550
TH 2 ENG 550
531 1 3 TO ARRANGE
561 1 3 M W F 2 TO ARRA
58. 1 3 M W F 5 ENG 418
593 1 3 M W F 2 TO ARRA
596 1 3 M W F 7 ENG 418
656 1 3 M W F 1 TO ARRA
664 1 3 M W F 4 TO ARRA
683 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
685 1 3 M W F 5 TO ARRA
686 1 3 M W F 3 TD ARRA
689 1 3 M W F 3 TO ARRAY
696 1 3 TO ARRANGE TO ARRAY
699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE


12A 591104
15M 591105
591109
591110
14N 591204

15N 591205

591604
592004
14A 592404

592804
13A 593204
12M 593604
13A 594004
15A 594404
10N 594804
10A 595204
595604
12M 596004
12A 596104
12A 596504
596904
597304
597704
CARD


EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

14E 599304 WATER MANAGEMENT


14A 599704 AGR MECH I
599708
14N 600104 FARM MACHINERY


ION 586304
12M 586305
15M 586306
13A 586404

12A 586405

14A 586406

10A 586407

15N 586408

12A 586504

14N 586505

10N 586904
12A 586905
1sM 586906
15A 587304
10M 587305
10M 587306
13A 587704
10A 587705
12M 588104
15M 588105
12M 588504
12M 588904
14M 589304
10M 589305
14M 589404
10M 589405
13A 589804
12M 589904
15A 590004
15A 590005
15A 590104
10M 590105
10A 590504
590604
15A 590704
15A 590705


COURSE TITLE

HEAT POWER THERMUDYN


MECH AND KINEMATICS









MECH DESIGN CONCEPTS



THERMODYNAMICS 1


MECHANICAL LAB I


THERMODYNAMICS 2

HEAT C MASS TRANSFER

MECHANICAL'ENG ANAL
AIRCRAFT PROPULSION
SEMINAR



MECH PROPULSION SYS
REFRISRATN AIR CONDir
MECH PROPL SYSTEM LAB

REFRIG AIR COND LAB

HEAT POWER ENGINEER
MECH ENG LABORATORY 2
HEAT POWR ENG LAB



MACH ANAL & DESIGN I



MACH ANAL C DESIGN 2



SPEC PROBE MECH ENG
PRACTICAL WORK IN ML
DYN OF COMP FLUIDS

STAT THERMO
SOLAR ENERGY UTILIZA
INF DISP IN COP KINEM
MECHANICAL DESIGN 1
CONTROL SYSTEM THEORY
CONV HEAT TRANS
COMBUSTION 1
MECHANICAL RESEARCH 1
ADV AIR CONDITIONING
ADV ENG THERMODYNAMIC
ADV MECHANICAL LAB I
FEEDBACK CONTROL SYS
MASTERS RESEARCH
DOCTORAL RESEARCH











MECHANIZED AGRICULTURE FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

MCA 401 1 3 T TH 6 AGE 15 14M 600504 FARM BUILDINGS
T 8-9 AGE 114
MCA 405 1 3 T TH 4 AGE 114 15N 600904 SYS PROC AGR PROD
F 6-7 AGE 114


MEDICAL SCIENCES-FOR GRADUATE STUDENTS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

MED 602 1 2 TO ARRANGE MSB M245 602504 TERATOLOGY
MED 605 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 602904 RESEARCH IN ANATOMY
MED 606 1 1 T 5-6 MSB M220 14E 603004 ANATOMY SEMINAR
MEO 608 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 603404 SPEC TOPICS ANATOMY
MED 615 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 603804 BIOCHEMICAL RESEARCH
MED 616 1 1 F 8-9 MSB M321 13M 603904 BIOCHEMISTRY SEMINAR
MED 617 1 1 TO ARRANGE MSB M354 604004 SPECIAL TOPCS BIOCHEM
MED 624 1 2 TO ARRANGE MSB M514 604404 RESPIRAT g CIRCILAT
MED 626 1 2 TO ARRANGE MSB 604804 ADV IN PHYSIOLOGY
MED 627 1 VAR TD ARRANGE 604904 METHODS IN PHYSIOLOGY
MED 628 1 1 M 8-9 MSB M523 13M 605004 SEMINAR PHYSIOLOGY
MED 630 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 605404 RESEARCH MED SCIENCES
MED 633 1 3 TO ARRANGE MSB 605804 NEUROBIOLOGY
MED 643 1 4 TO ARRANGE MSB 606204 CLIN CHEM & TOXIC ROT
MED 655 1 1 F 8-9 MSB M423 13M 606604 SEMINAR MICROBIOLOGY
MCD 658 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 607004 SPEC TOP MICRDBIOL 2
MED 670 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 607404 TOPICS PHARMACOLOGY
MED 674 1 1 T 8-9 MSB M523 16M 607804 PHARMACOLOGY SEMINAR
MED 680 1 2 TO ARRANGE VSB 608204 RADIOLOGICAL PHYSICS
MED 687 1 3 TO ARRANGE MSB 608604 PROB RADIAT BIUPHYSIC
MED 689 1 1 TO ARRANGE MSB M137 609004 SEM RADIAT BIOPHYSICS
MED 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 609404 MASTERS RESEARCH
MED 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 609804 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

MET 205 1 3 T TH I MSB M423 13N 611404 INTRO MED TECH
MET 307 1 1 T 2-4 MSB P603 14A 611804 FUND MED TECHNOLOGY
MET 307 2 1 TH 2-4 MSB P603 14A 611805
MET 411 1 3 MTWTH 6 MSB M601 15M 612204 LAB METHODOLOGY
F 6 MSB M423
MET 415 1 12 MTWTHF 1-8 THC LAB 1ON 612604 LAB PRACTICUM
MET 431 1 1 F 7 MSB M423 15A 613004 SEMINAk CLIN LAB PROB


METALLURGICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


MLY 321 1 3 M W F 4 ENG
MLY 360 1 3 M W F 3 ENG
MLY 360 2 3 MW F 6 ENG
MLY 360 11 T 7 ENG
MLY 360 12 T 8 ENG
MLY 360 13 T 9 ENG
MLY 360 14 F 7 ENG
MLY 360 15 F 8 ENG
MLY 360 16 F 9 ENG
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MLY 384 WILL REGISTER
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION
MLY 384 1 3 T TH 2 ENG
MLY 384 11 M 7-9 ENG
MLY 384 12 W 7-9 ENG
MLY 466 1 3 T TH 3-4 ENG
MLY 491 1 1 TH 7-9 ENG
MLY 496 1 3 M W F 2 ENG
MLY 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
MLY 498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
MLY 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
MLY 511 1 3 M W F 7 ENG
MLY 550 1 3 T TH 3 ENG
T 2 ENG
MLY 551 1 3 T TH 4 ENG
TH 5 ENG
MLY 556 1 3 T TH 7 ENG
T 6 ENG
MLY 563 1 3 TO ARRANGE
MLY 564 1 3 TO ARRANGE
MLY 591 1 3 TO ARRANGE
MLY 670 1 1 M B ENG
MLY 673 1 3 TO ARRANGE
MLY 675 1 3 T TH 6 ENG
TH 7 ENG
50 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


273
273
273
550
550
550
550
550
550
FOR ON0
11-14
273
550
550
100
550
100



273
418
418
418
418
273
273



270

418
418


IOA 614604
12A 615004
15M 615005
615009
615010
615011
615012
615013
615014


14A 615404
615408
615409
14N 615804
IOM 616204
13A 616604
616704
616804
616904
15A 617304
14N 617704

15N 617804

10M 618204

618604
618704
619104
13M 619504
619904
14M 620304


ELEC PROP OF MATERIAL
MATERIALS 1









METALLOGRAPHY E HEAT


METALS & ALLOYS 2
METALLURGY LAB 1
PROCESS METALLURGY 2
SP PRO IN MET E MAT 1
SP PRO IN MET E MAT 2
PRACT WK MET C MAT EN
ELECT PROC IN CRYSTALS
MECHANICAL METALLURGY

STRUCTURE OF ALLOYS

CORROSION

RESEARCH IN METAL 1
RESEARCH IN METAL 2
SP TOP MET E MAT ENG
SEMINAR IN METALLURGY
ADV X-RAY DIFFRACTION
SPEC TOPICS IN MET











METALLURGICAL AND MATERIALS ENGINEERING FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

MLY 676 1 3 TO ARRANGE 620404 PROP MET C ALLOYS 1
MLY 685 1 3 T TH 5 ENG 273 14E 620804 DIFFUSION IN SOLIDS
TH 6 ENG 273
MLY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 621204 MASTERS RESEARCH
MLY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 621604 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


MILITARY SCIENCE-AIR R 0 T C

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MAF 101 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
DRILL-SECTION 1-2-AND CSS 111
MAF O11 1 1 H 7 FLD 15A
MAF 101 2 1 TH 7 FLO 10M
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MAF 211 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
ORILL-SECTION 1-2 AND ONE CLASS SECTION 2 DIGIT NUMBER
MAF 211 1 W 7 FLD
MAF 211 2 TH 7 FLD
MAF 211 11 1 M W F 1 IL 208 ION
MAF 211 12 1 MW F 1 MIL 9 ION
MAF 211 13 1 M F 1 MIL 27 ION
MAF 211 14 1 MW F 2 MIL 208 13A
MAF 211 15 1 MW F 2 MIL 9 13A
MAF 211 16 1 MW F 2 MIL 27 13A
MAF 211 17 1 MW F 3 MIL 208 12A
MAF 211 18 1 MW F 3 MIL 9 12A
MAF 211 19 1 M W F 3 MIL 27 12A
MAF 211 20 1 MW F 4 MIL 208 10A
MAF 211 21 1 M W F 4 MIL 9 10A
MAF 211 22 1 M F 4 MIL 27 10A
MAF 211 23 1 M W F 5 MIL 208 12M
MAF 211 24 1 M F 5 MIL 9 12M
MAF 211 25 1 M W F 5 MIL 27 12M
MAF 211 26 1 T TH I MIL 208 13N
TH 2 MIL 208
MAF 211 27 1 T TH I MIL 9 13N
TH 2 MIL 9
MAF 211 28 1 T 2 MIL 208 14A
T TH 3 MIL 208
MAF 211 29 1 T 2 MIL 27 14A
T TH 3 MIL 27
MAF 211 30 1 T TH 3 MIL 9 14N
T 2 MIL 9
MAF 211 31 1 T TH 4 MIL 208 15N
TH 5 MIL 208
MAF 211 32 1 T TH 4 MIL 9 15N
TH 5 MIL 9
MAF 211 33 1 T TH 4 MIL 27 15N


TH


MIL 27


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MAF 202 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
DRILL-SECTION 1-2-AND CHN 251
MAF 212 1 1 W 7 FLD
MAF 212 2 1 TH 7 FLD
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MAF 311 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
DRILL-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE CLASS-SECTION 2 DIGIT NUMBER
MAF 311 1 W 7 FLD
MAF 311 2 TH 7 FLD
MAF 311 11 3 M W F 1 MIL 25
MAF 311 12 3 M W F 1 NIL 24
MAF 311 13 3 M W F 2 MIL 25
MAF 311 14 3 M W F 2 MIL 24
MAF 311 15 3 MW F 3 MIL 25
MAF 311 16 3 M W F 3 MIL 24
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MAF 411 WILL REGISTER FOR
ONE DRILL-SECTION 1-2 AND ONE CLASS SECTION 11-14
MAF 411 1 0 W 7 FLO
MAF 411 2 0 TH 7 FLD
MAF 411 11 3 M W F 1 MIL 26
MAF 411 12 3 M W F 2 MIL 26
MAF 411 13 3 M W F 3 MIL 26
MAF 411 14 3 M W F 4 MIL 26


MILITARY SCIENCE -ARMY R O T C

OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ANY MAR COURSES WILL REGISTER
ONE DRILL-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE CLASS SECTION-2 DIGIT NUM
MAR 101 1 W 7-8 FLD
MAR 101 2 TH 7-8 FLD
MAR 101 11 1 M 1 MIL 16
MAR 101 12 1 T 1 MIL 16
MAR 101 13 1 W 1 MIL 16

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


CODE COURSE TITLE



623204 FIRST YEAR AIR ROTC
623205


623604
623605
623609
623610
623611
623612
623613
623614
623615
623616
623617
623618
623619
623620
623621
623622
623623
623624

623625

623626

623627

623628

623629

623630

623631


SECOND YEAR AIR ROTC


15A 623704 SECOND YEAR AIR ROTC
10M 623705


624104
624105
624109
624110
624111
624112
624113
624114


624504
624505
624509
624510
624511
624512


EX GP

FOR
IBER


1ON
13N
1ON


THIRD YEAR AIR ROTC









FOURTH YEAR AIR ROTC


CODE COURSE TITLE


626104
626105
626109
626110
626111


FIRST YEAR ARMY ROTC











MILITARY SCIENCE-ARMY R 0 T C

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG


MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 101
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 201
MAR 202
MAR 202
MAR 202
MAR 202
MAR 301
MAR 301
MAR 301
MAR 301
MAR 301
MAR 301
MAR 301
MAR 301
MAR 401
MAR 401
MAR 401
MAR 401
MAR 401
MAR 401
MAR 401


FALL TRIMESTER 1966

ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


1 TU I
S M 2
1 T 2
1 W 2
1 TH 2
1 M 3
I T 3
I W 3
1 TH 3
1 M 4
1 T 4
1 W 4
1 TH 4
1 M 5
S T 5
1 W 5
1 TH 5
1 M 6
1 T 6
W 7-8
TH 7-8
S MW 1
1 T TH 1
1 MW 2
I T TH 2
1 W 3
I TTH 3
1 MW 4
1 TTH 4
M MW 5
1 T TH 5
1 MW 6
1 T TH 6
W 7-8
TH 7-8
1 MW 5
1 T TH 6
W 7-8
TH 7-8
2 M 1
2 T 1
2 W 1
2 TH 1
2 T 3
2 W 3
W 7-8
TH 7-8
2 MTWTH 1
2 MTWTH 2
2 MTWTH 3
2 MTWTH 4


MUSIC

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT


DAYS PERIOD BLDG

M 2 R
T 2 R
M 3 R
T 3 R
T 4 R
T 5 R
M 7 R
W 2 R
TH 3 R
F 3 R
F 7 R
TH 2 R
W 3 R
TH 4 R
F 2 R
TH 5 R
W 7 R
M 3 R
W 6 R
T 8 R
W 3 R
M 3 R
W 3 R
F 3 R
M 4 R
M 5 R
W 4 R
M 6 R
W 6 R


ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

113 FEE 629004 BEGINNING PIANO
113 FEE 629005
113 FEE 629006
113 FEE 629007
113 FEE 629008
113 FEE 629009
113 FEE 629010
113 FEE 629014
113 FEE 629015
113 FEE 629016
113 FEE 629017
113 FEE 629021
113 FEE 629022
113 FEE 629023
113 FEE 629027
113 FEE 629028
113 FEE 629029
211 FEE 629404 BEGINNING VOICE
211 FEE 629405
211 FEE 629406
211 FEE 629804 BEGINNING STRING
144 FEE 630204 BEGINNING WOODWIND
144 FEE 630604 BEGINNING BRASS
144 FEE 631004 BEGINNING PERCUSSION
113 10A 631404 PIANO SKILLS
113 12M 631405
113 D0A 631409
113 15M 631410
113 15M 631411


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


16 13N 626112 FIRST YEAR ARMY ROTC
16 13A 626113
16 14A 626114
16 13A 626115
16 14A 626116
16 12A 626117
16 14N 626118
16 12A 626119
16 14N 626120
16 10A 626121
16 15N 626122
16 10A 626123
16 15N 626124
16 12M 626125
16 14E 626126
16 12M 626127
16 14E 626128
16 15M 626129
16 14M 626130
626504 SECOND YEAR ARMY ROTC
626505
109 ION 626509
109 13N 626510
109 13A 626511
109 14A 626512
109 12A 626513
109 14N 626514
109 10A 626515
109 15N 626516
109 12M 626517
109 14E 626518
109 15M 626519
109 14M 626520
626604
626605
107 12M 6266C9
107 14M 626610
627004 THIRD YEAR ARMY ROTC
627005
20 ION 627009
20 13N 627010
20 10N 627011
20 13N 627012
20 14N 627013
20 12A 627014
627404 FOURTH YEAR ARMY ROTC
627405
107 ION 627409
107 13A 627410
107 12A 627411
107 10A 627412










MUSIC FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEFT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

MSC 71 31 1 T 1 R 113 13N 631415 PIANO SKILLS
MSC 71 32 1 F 6 R 113 15M 631416
Osc 71 33 1 W 5 R 113 12M 631417
MSC 71 41 1 TH 1 R 113 13N 631421
MSC 71 42 1 F 5 R 113 12M 631422
STUDENTS REGISTERING FUR MSC 101 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 2 DIGIT NUMBER
MSC 101 1 3 T TH 2 R 212 14A 631804 THEORY OF MUSIC
MSC 101 11 M W F 2 R 212 631808
MSC 101 12 M W F 2 R 202 631809
MSC 101 13 M W F 2 R 144 631810
STUDENTS REGISTERING FUR MSC 102 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 2 DIGIT NUMBER
MSC 102 1 3 T TH 4 R 212 15N 631904 THEORY OF MUSIC
MSC 102 11 M W F 4 R 212 631908
MSC 102 12 M W F 4 R 202 631909
MSC 102 13 M W F 4 R 144 631910
MSC 121 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 632304 INTERMEDIATE PIANO
MSC 123 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 201 FEE 632704 INTERMEDIATE ORGAN
MSC 125 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 212 FLE 633104 INTERMEDIATE VOICE
MSC 127 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 633504 INTERMEDIATE VIOLIN
MSC 129 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 201 FEE 633904 INTERMEDIATE VIOLA
MSC 131 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 212 FEE 634304 INTERMEDIATE CELLO
PSC 133 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 634704 INTERIM STRING BASS
FSC 135 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 201 FEE 635104 INTERMEDIATE FLUTE
MSC 137 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 212 FEE 635504 INTERMEDIATE CLARINET
MSC 139 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 635904 INTERMEDIATE OBOE
MSC 141 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 201 FEE 636304 INTERMEDIATE BASSOON
MSC 143 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 212 FEE 636704 INTERNED FRENCH HORN
MSC 145 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 637104 INTERMED CORNET
MSC 147 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 201 FEE 637504 INTERNED TROMBONE
MSC 149 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 212 FEE 637904 INTERMED TUBA
MSC 151 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 638304 INTERMED PERCUSSION
MSC 153 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 201 FEE 638704 INTERMED SAXOPHONE
MSC 157 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 212 FEE 639104 INTERMED HARPSICHORD
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MSC 160 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-6-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECT 2 DIGIT NUMBER
MSC 160 1 3 M W F 3 R 122 12A 639504 MUSIC SKILLS
MSC 160 2 3 M W F 3 R 212 12A 639505
MSC 160 3 3 M W F 5 R 212 12M 639506
MSC 160 4 3 M W F 6 R 212 15M 639507
MSC 160 5 3 M W F 7 R 212 15A 639508
MSC 160 11 M I R 202 639512
MSC 160 12 T I R 202 639513
MSC 160 13 W 1 R 202 639514
MSC 160 14 T 2 R 202 6395L5
MSC 160 15 M 3 R 202 639516
MSC 160 16 T 4 R 202 639517
MSC 160 17 TH 4 R 202 639518
MSC 160 18 M 5 R 202 639519
MSC 160 19 T 5 R 202 639520
MSC 160 20 F 5 R 202 639521
MSC 160 21 M 6 R 202 639522
MSC 160 22 T 6 R 202 639523
MSC 160 23 TH 6 R 202 639524
MSC 160 24 W 7 R 202 639525
MSC 160 25 TH 7 R 202 639526
MSC 160 26 M 8 R 202 639527
MSC 160 27 T 8 R 202 639528
MSC 160 28 W 8 R 202 639529
MSC 160 29 TH 8 R 202 639530
MSC 160 30 F 8 R 202 639531
MSC 170 1 1 M EI-2 R 144 12E 639904 UNIV ORCHESTRA
TH 9-10 R 144
MSC 171 1 1 M E1-2 R 122 12E 640004 CHORAL UNION
MSC 172 1 1 MTWTHF 5 R 122 12M 640104 MENS GLEE CLUB
MSC 173 1 1 M W F 7 R 122 15A 640204 WOMEN GLEE CLUB
MSC 174 1 I MTW F 8-9 R 144 13M 640304 UNIV BAND
MSC 181 1 I MTWTHF 5 UNI AUD 12M 640704 UNIVERSITY CHOIR
MSC 182 1 1 TO ARRANGE R 104 640804 INSTRUMENTAL ENSEMBLE
MSC 201 1 3 MTWTHF 2 R 211 13A 641204 THEORY OF MUSIC
MSC 202 1 3 MTWTHF 4 R 211 10A 641304
MSC 210 1 2 M W F 2 R 122 13A 641704 MUSIC APPRECIATION
MSC 210 2 2 M W F 4 R 122 IOA 641705
MSC 271 1 1 T TH 3 R 212 14N 642104 VOICE SKILLS
MSC 272 1 1 T TH 3 R 122 14N 642204 STRING SKILLS
MSC 275 1 1 T TH 3 R 144 14N 642604 PERCUSSION SKILLS
MSC 303 1 2 T TH 2 R 201 14A 643004 FORM AND ANALYSIS
MSC 312 1 2 T TH 4 R 122 15N 643404 PRECLASSIC LITERATURE
MSC 321 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 643804 ADVANCED PIANO
MSC 323 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 201 FEE 644204 ADVANCED ORGAN
MSC 325 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 212 FEE 644604 ADVANCED VOICE
MSC 327 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 645004 ADVANCED VIOLIN
MSC 329 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 201 FEE 645404 ADV VIOLA
MSC 331 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 212 FEE 645804 ADVANCED CELLO
MSC 333 1 2 TO ARRANGE R 211 FEE 646204 ADV STRING BASS

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 53










MUSIC


OEPT


COURSE SECTION CREDIT


DAYS PERIOD


MSC 335 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 337 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 339 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 341 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 343 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 345 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 347 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 349 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 351 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 353 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 357 1 2 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 363 1 3 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 364 1 3 TO ARRANGE R
MSC 367 1 3 M W F 3 R
MSC 370 1 0 T 7 R
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR MSC 390 WILL REGISTER
LECTURE-SECTIONS 1-5 AND ONE LABORATORY-SECT 2
MSC 390 1 3 M W F 2 R
MSC 390 2 3 M W F 3 R
MSC 390 3 3 MW F 4 R
MSC 390 4 3 M W F 5 R
MSC 390 11 TH I R
MSC 390 12 F 1 R
MSC 390 13 TH 2 R
MSC 390 14 T 3 R
MSC 390 15 W 3 R
MSC 390 16 TH 3 R
MSC 390 17 F 3 R
MSC 390 18 W 5 R
MSC 390 19 TH 5 R
MSC 390 20 W 7 R
MSC 390 21 F 7 R
MSC 390 22 M 8 R
MSC 390 23 T 8 R
MSC 390 24 F 8 R
MSC 403 1 2 T TH 4 R
MSC 405 1 3 M W F 6 R
MSC 412 1 2 T TH 3 R
MSC 461 1 3 M W F 7 R


BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE


201 FEE
212 FEE
211 FEE
201 FEE
212 FEE
211 FEE
201 FEE
212 FEE
211 FEE
201 FEE
212 FEE
104
104
211 12A
122 10M
FOR ONE
DIGIT NUMBER
201 13A
201 12A
201 IDA
201 12M
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
202
201 15N
201 15M
201 14N
201 15A


646604
647004
647404
647804
648204
648604
649004
649404
649804
650204
650604
651004
651104
651504
651904


652304
652305
652306
652307
652311
652312
652313
652314
652315
652316
652317
652318
652319
652320
652321
652322
652323
652324
652704
653104
653504
653904


NUCLEAR ENGINEERING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

NR 400 1 3 M W F 2 NSB 225 13A 655504 INTROD NUCLEAR ENG
NR 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 655904 SP PROB IN NUC ENG 1
NR 498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 656004 SP PROB IN NUC ENG 2
NR 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 656104 PRAC WORK IN NUC ENG
NR 510 1 3 T TH 2-3 NSB 225 14A 656504 NUCLEAR POWER REACTOR
NR 520 1 3 TO ARRANGE 656904 NUCLEAR ENG INSTRUM
NR 535 1 2 T 4 NSB 225 15N 657304 RADIOLOGCL SAFETY ENG
W 6-8 NSB 225
NR 540 1 3 TO ARRANGE 657704 NUCLEAR REACTOR THEOR
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR NR 600 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
NR 610 1 3 M W F 4 NSB 225 IDA 658104 REACTOR ANALYSIS 1
NR 621 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 658504 NUC ENG SPEC PROJECTS
NR 622 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 658604 NUC ENG SPEC TOPICS
NR 622 2 VAR TO ARRANGE 658605
NR 624 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 659004 INDIVIDUAL WORK
NR 631 1 3 TO ARRANGE 659404 REACTOR FUEL CYCLES
NR 636 I 1 M 7 NSB 225 15A 659804 NUCLEAR SEMINAR
NR 640 1 3 TO ARRANGE 660204 SPEC NUCLEAR MATERIAL
NR 650 1 3 TO ARRANGE 660604 SHIELDING C HEAT GEN
NR 651 1 3 T TH 2-3 NSB 227 14A 660704 REACTOR TECHNOLOGY
NR 685 1 4 TO ARRANGE 661104 DYNAMIC ANALYSIS
NR 690 1 3 TO ARRANGE 661504 ADV REACTOR ANALYSIS
NR 691 1 3 TO ARRANGE 661604 REACTOR CALCULATIONS
NR 693 1 3 TO ARRANGE 662004 THERMONUCLEAR THEORY
NR 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 662404 MASTERS RESEARCH
NR 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 662804 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


NURSING

UEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

NSG 101 1 3 M W F .5 THC H611 12M 664404 INIROD TO NURSING


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR NSG 111 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTIONS 11-14
111 1 3 M 7 THC H611 I5A 664804
111 11 W F 7 MSB M203 664808
111 12 W F 7 MSB M504 664809
111 13 W F 7 MSB M601 664810
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


NURSING FUNCTIONS


FALL TRIMESTER 1966
COURSE TITLE

ADV FLUTE
ADV CLARINET
ADV OBOE
ADV BASSOON
ADVANCED FRENCH HORN
ADVANCED CORNET
ADV TROMBONE
ADVANCED TUBA
ADVANCED PERCUSSION
ADVANCED SAXOPHONE
ADVANCED HARPSICHORD
PROJ C PROBE IN MUSIC

MUSIC IN ELEM SCHOOL
MUSIC SEMINAR


MUSIC FOR ELEM CHILD

















COUNTERPOINT
CONDUCTING
SURVEY MUSIC'HIST
VOCAL MATER C ADMIN










NURSING FALL TRIMESTER 1966

OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

NSG 111 14 W F 7 MSB P204 664811 NURSING FUNCTIONS
NSG 200 1 3 M W F 5 MSB M423 12M 665204 SCIEN PRIN NSG PRACT
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR NSG 221 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ANU ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
NSG 221 1 4 M W 6 THC H611 15M 668404 NURSING SKILLS LAB
NSG 221 11 T TH 2-4 THC H502 668408
NSG 221 12 W F 2-4 THC H502 668409
NSG 310 1 3 M W F 6 MSB M321 15M 668804 MED & SURG NURSING
NSG 311 1 5 M W F 1-4 THC HIOL 10N 668904 MED SURG NURSING LAB
NSG 311 2 5 T TH 1-5 MSB M112 13N 668905
NSG 330 1 3 M W F 5 MSB M601 12M 669304 MATERNAL INFANT NSG
NSG 331 1 5 M W F 1-4 MSB M504 ION 669404 MATERNAL INFANT LAB
NSG 331 2 5 T TH 1-5 MSB M601 13N 669405
NSG 334 1 2 T TH 6 MSB M203 14M 669804 COMM DISEASE CONTROL
NSG 340 1 3 M W 7 MSB 423 15A 670204 PEDIATRIC NURSING
F 7 THC H502
NSG 341 11 5 M W 1-4 THC H611 10N 670304 PEDIATRIC NURSING LAB
T TH 6 THC H101
NSG 341 12 5 T TH 1-4 THC H611 13N 670305
T TH 6 MSB M504
NSG 440 1 3 M W F 3 MSB M601 12A 670704 COMMUNITY NURSING
NSG 441 1 5 MTWTHF 4-6 PHD 10A 670804 COMMUNITY NURSING LAB
NSG 443 1 3 M W F 2 MSB M601 13A 671204 PUBLIC HEALTH ADMIN
NSG 445 1 3 T 7-9 MSB M423 10M 671604 ASPECTS GERONTOLOGY
TH 7-8 GNC
NSG 450 1 3 T TH 4-5 MSB M203 15N 672004 PSYCHIATRIC NURSING
NSG 451 1 5 TO ARRANGE 672104 PSYCHIATRIC NSG LAB
NSG 461 1 5 TH 1-2 THC H101 13N 672504 TEAM NURSING LAB
TO ARRANGE
NSG 481 1 3 M W F 7 MSB M423 15A 672904 MEDICAL SURGICAL SPEC
NSG 602 1 3 TH 5-6 MSB M321 14E 673304 DIMENSION NS3 PROF
NSG 610 1 VAR T TH 2-3 MSB M504 14A 673704 SEM MED SURG NSG
NSG 620 1 VAR T TH 3-4 THC H101 14N 674104 ADV PSY & MENT HLTH
NSG 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 674504 INDIVIDUAL STUDY
NSG 640 1 VAR M W 8-9 THC H101 13M 674904 PEDIATRIC NSS
NSG 650 1 VAR F 2-3 MSB M203 13A 675304 SEM MATL E INF HLTH
NSG 660 1 3 W 2-4 MSB M203 13A 675704 RESEARCH METHODS NSG
NSG 670 1 3 T 5-7 THC H 15 14E 676104 SEMINAR
NSG 670 2 3 W 5-7 THC H 15 12M 676105
NSG 690 1 12 TO ARRANGE 676504 RESIDENCY
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODL COURSE TITLE

OCT 311 1 2 T TH 4 MSB M601 15N 678104 INTRO TO OCCUP THERAPY
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR OCT 332 WILL REGISTtR FOR THE
LECTURE SECTION 1 AND ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-12
OCT 332 1 4 M W 2 MSB M423 13A 678504 MUSCULOSKELETAL ANAT
UCT 332 11 M W 3-4 MSB M228 678508
OCT 332 12 T TH 2-3 MSB M228 678509
OCT 361 1 3 M W 6-8 NRN 18 15M 678904 THERAPEUTIC SKILLS
OCT 362 1 3 T TH 6-8 NRN 18 14M 679004
OCT 411 1 2 T TH 1 THC A 93 13N 679404 ADVANCED THEORY
OCT 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE THC A 94 679804 INDIVIDUAL WORK
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR OCT 451 WILL REGISTER FOR
LECTURE SECTION 1 ANU ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-12
OCT 451 1 1 M W F 2 THC A 91 13A 680204 THERAPY EVAL PROCEED
F 3 THC A 91
OCT 451 11 M 3-4 THC A 91 680208
OCT 451 12 F 2-3 THC A 91 680209
OCT 460 1 2 M 5 THC A 42 12M 680604 PRACTICUM IN DCCUP TH
F 5-8 THC A 42
OCT 465 1 3 TO ARRANGE THC A 94 681004 INTERN IN OCCUP OTHER
OCT 482 2 2 W 7-8 THC A93 15A 681404 SEMINAR


ORNAMENTAL HORTICULTURE


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG

OH 329 1 3 T TH 1 MCC
W 8-9 HGH
OH 331 1 3 T TH 3 MCC
M 8-9 HGH
OH 403 1 1 F 7 HGH
OH 441 1 3 T TH 4 MCC
T 8-9 HGH
OH 462 1 3 T TH 3 MCC
OH 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
OH 603 1 1 F 6 HGH
OH 612 1 3 TO ARRANGE
OH 620 1 3 TO ARRANGE fCC
CH 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


EX GP

13N

14N

15A
15N

14N

15M


CODE

683004

683404

683804
684204

684604
685004
685404
685804
686204
686604


:OURSE TITLE

LANDSCAPE GARDENING

BASIC PLANT MATERIALS

ORNAMENTAL HURT SEM
COMM FLORICULTURE

AOV TURF MGT
SPECIAL PROBLEMS
GRADUATE SEMINAR
NUTRITION OF PLANTS
ADV NURSERY MANAGEMENT
RESEARCH METHODS
55


~











ORNAMENTAL HORTICULTURE FALL TRIMESTER 1966
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

OH 662 1 3 TO ARRANGE MCC 6 687004 ADV TURF TECHNOLOGY
OH 670 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 687404 NON-THESIS RESEARCH
OH 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 687804 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PCY 444 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
PCY 444 1 4 H W F 5 PHM P204 12M 689404 ORG & ANAL PHARM CHEM
PCY 444 11 W 6 PHM P104 689408
W 7-8 PHM P409
PCY 444 12 TH 6 PHM P104 689409
TH 7-8 PHM P409
PCY 481 1 2 TO ARRANGE 689804 PROBLEMS PHARM CHEM
PCY 555 1 3 T TH 4 PHM P1ll 15N 690204 PHARMACEUTICAL SPEC
T 7-8 PHM P111
PCY 561 1 2 TO ARRANGE 690604 VETERINARY PHARM PROD
PCY 611 1 3 TO ARRANGE 691004 SYNTHETIC MED PROD I
PCY 613 1 2 TO ARRANGE 691404 SYNTHETIC MED PROD 2
PCY 631 1 5 TO ARRANGE 691804 ANAL & CONTROL METHODS
PCY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 692204 MASTERS RESEARCH
PCY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 692604 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PHARMACOGNOSY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PGY 313 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
CTURE-SECTION 1- AND ONE LABGRATORY-SECTION 11-13
PGY 313 1 3 T TH 2 PHM P204 14A 694204 PHARMACOGNOSY
PGY 313 11 M 6-8 PHM P603 694208
PGY 313 12 W 6-8 PHM P603 694209
PGY 313 13 TH 6-8 PHM P603 694210
PGY 601 1 4 TO ARRANGE 694604 HIST MICRO VEG DRUG
PGY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 695004 MASTERS RESEARCH
PGY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 695404 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PHARMACOLOGY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PLY 401 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1- AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
PLY 401 1 4 T TH 4 PHM P204 15N 697004 APPLIED HUMAN ANATOMY
PLY 401 11 M 7-9 PHM P603 697008
W 6-8 PHM P603
PLY 401 12 T F 6-8 PHM P603 697009
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PLY 402 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION-1AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
PLY 402 1 4 M W F 2 PHM P104 13A 697104 APPLIED PHYSIOLOGY
PLY 402 11 M 7-9 PHM P501 697108
PLY 402 12 T 6-8 PHM P501 697109
PLY 505 1 3 M W F 4 PHM P204 10A 697504 INTROD PHARMACOLOGY
PLY 554 1 2 TO ARRANGE 697904 PHARMACOLOGY RESEARCH
PLY 555 1 3 M W 2 PHM P204 13A 698004 RADIOISO APPR RES PHY
F 6-8 PHM P501
PLY 607 1 3 TO ARRANGE 698404 ADV PHARMACOLOGY
PLY 609 1 1 TO ARRANGE 698804 ADV PHARMACOLOGY LAB
PLY 617 1 3 TO ARRANGE 699204 SPEC HOSPITAL PHARM
PLY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 699604 MASTERS RESEARCH
PLY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 700004 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PHARMACY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PHY 305 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
PHY 305 1 5 MTW F 3 PHM P204 12A 701604
PHY 305 11 T 6-8 PHM P309 701608
PHY 305 12 F 6-8 PHM P309 701609
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PHY 411 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY -SECTION 11-12
PHY 411 1 4 M 6 PHM P204 15M 702004
T TH 5 PHM P204
PHY 411 11 W 6-8 PHM P209 702008

5 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


FUNDAMTLS OF PHARMACY




PHYSICAL PHARMACY











PHARMACY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PHY 411 12 TH 6-8 PHM P209 702009 PHYSICAL PHARMACY
PHY 415 1 2 T TH 2 MSB M423 14A 702404 HISTORY OF PHARMACY
PHY 433 1 2 T TH 1 PHM P204 13N 702804 PHARMACY LAWS
PHY 434 1 2 T TH 3 PHM P104 14N 702904
PHY 441 1 2 TH 6-9 PHM P 5 14M 703304 MANUFACTURING PHARM
PHY 454 1 3 M W F 3 MSB M423 12A 703704 RETAIL PHARM MANAGEMT
PHY 464 1 2 TO ARRANGE 704104 PROB PHARMACEUT SCIEN
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PHY 512 WIL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
PHY 512 1 4 T TH 5 MSB M504 14E 704504 ADVANCED DISPENSING
PHY 512 11 M 6-9 PHM P210 704508
PHY 512 12 w 6-9 PHM P210 704509
PHY 602 1 2 TO ARRANGE 704904 TOPICS IN PHARMACY
PHY 605 1 3 TO ARRANGE 705304 STABILITY & KINETICS
PHY 611 1 1 TO ARRANGE 705704 HOSP PHARMACY SEMINAR
PHY 643 1 4 TO ARRANGE 706104 PHARM EQUIP & MACH
PHY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 706504 MASTERS RESEARCH
PHY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 706904 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PHILOSOPHY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PPY 200 1 3 M W F 4 FLG 220 10A 708504 INTRO TO LOGIC


200 2 3 M W F 6 FLG 220 15M
210 1 3 M W F 2 FLG 220 13A
210 2 3 M F 5 FLG 220 12M
210 3 3 T TH 4 AND 104 15N
T 5 AND 104
210 4 3 M EI-3 AND 104 12E
210 5 3 T TH 7 GCB 113 10M
T B GCB 113
210 6 3 M W F 7 FLO 208 15A
230 1 3 M W F 3 FLG 220 12A
231 1 2 T TH 3 FLG 220 14N
TH 4 FLG 220
236 1 3 TH El-3 AND 104 15E
311 1 3 M W F 7 AND 104 15A
312 1 3 M W F 4 AND 104 10A
318 1 3 T TH 2 LIB 417 14A
T 3 LIB 417
326 1 3 T 4 LIB 454 15N
T TH 3 LIB 454
328 1 3 M W F 5 GCB 113 12M
330 1 3 M W F 2 AND 104 13A
330 2 3 M W F 6 AND 104 15M
330 3 3 TH 5 AND 104 14E
T TH 6 AND 104
333 1 3 MW F 3 AND 104 12A
370 1 3 T TH 7-8 AND 104 10M
490 1 3 TO ARRANGE
500 1 3 T 2 AND 104 14A
T TH 3 AND 104
515 1 3 TO ARRANGE
520 1 3 TO ARRANGE
525 1 3 TO ARRANGE
ALL 600 COURSES OPEN ONLY TO GRADUATE STUDENTS HAVING
PERMISSION OF THE DEPARTMENT OR THE INSTRUCTOR
601 1 3 TO ARRANGE
602 1 3 TO ARRANGE
603 1 3 TO ARRANGE
604 1 3 TO ARRANGE
605 1 3 TO ARRANGE LIB 406
609 1 3 TO ARRANGE
690 1 3 TO ARRANGE
699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HEALTH AND ATHLETICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM

PHA 151 1 3 M W F 6 FLG 208
PHA 251 1 2 M W F 1-2 FLG 210
PHA 253 1 2 T TH 4-5 FLG 208
PHA 257 1 1 M W F 6 FLG 222
PHA 261 1 3 M W F 3 FLG 206
PHA 261 2 3 M W F 4 FLG 206
PHA 262 1 3 T E1-3 FLG 309
PHA 281 1 2 T TH 2-3 FLG 216
PHA 284 1 2 T TH 2-3 FLG 206
PHA 284 2 2 T TH 4-5 FLG 206
PHA 286 1 2 T TH 2-3 FLG 224

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


708505
708904
708905
708906

708907
708908

708909
709304
709404

709804
710204
710304
710704

711104

711504
711904
711905
711906

712304
712704
713104
713504

713904
714304
714704


715104
715204
715304
715404
715504
715904
716304
716704


EX GP CODE

15M 718304
ION 718704
15N 719104
15M 719504
12A 719904
IOA 719905
13E 720004
14A 720404
14A 720804
15N 720805
14A 721204


PROBS OF PHILOSOPHY


ETHICAL THEORIES
CONTEMP MORAL ISSUES

PHILDSOPH OF RELIGION
HIST OF PPY ANC & MEO
HIST OF PPY MODERN
CONTINEN RATIONALISM

ANALYTIC PHILOSOPHY

EXISTENTIALISM 1
SYMBOLIC LOGIC



INTRO PHIL OF SCI
AESTHETICS
INDIVIDUAL WORK
ADV SYMBOLIC LOGIC

PLATO
SEMANTICS
SOC E POL PHILOS


HIST OF PHILOSOPHY
PROBLEMS OF VALUE
CONTEMP PHILOSOPHY
PROBLEMS OF KNOWLEDGE
GEN THEORY OF SIGNS
SPECIAL TOPICS
INDIVIDUAL WORK
MASTERS RESEARCH


COURSE TITLE


COURSE TITLE

INTROD TO PHYS EDUC
SQUARE & SOCIAL DANCE
TEAM SPORTS FOR WOMEN
GYMNASTICS FOR WOMEN
PERSONAL HYGIENE

COMMUNITY HYGIENE
FUND OF FOOTBALL
TEAM GAMES FOR MEN

AQUATICS
57










PHYSICAL EDUCATION, HEALTH AND ATHLETICS


FALL TRIMESTER 1966


OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT


DAYS PERIOD 8LDG ROOM EX GP CODE


286 2 2 T TH 4-5 FLG 210
287 1 2 M W F 1-2 FLG 206
305 1 2 T TH 2-3 FLG 210
307 1 2 T TH 7-8 FLG 210
309 1 1 M E1-2 FLG 210
315 1 3 M W F 4 FLG 208
315 2 3 M W F 5 FLG 208
316 1 2 T TH 6 FLG 208
324 1 3 T E1-3 FLG 210
325 1 3 M W F 4 FLG 210
326 1 2 M W F 7 FLG 210
361 1 3 M W F 2 FLG 222
361 2 3 M W F 3 FLG 210
361 3 3 M W F 4 FLG 222
361 4 3 M F 5 FLG 224
363 1 3 M W F 4 FLG 224
363 2 3 M W F 5 FLG 206
369 1 3 TH El-3 FLG 309
373 1 3 M W 4-5 FLG 216
373 2 3 M W 7-8 FLG 208
373 3 3 T TH 2-3 FLG 208
373 4 3 T TH 4-5 FLG 222
375 1 3 M W F 6 FLG 206
376 1 2 1 H F 2 FLG 216
376 2 2 M W F 3 FLG 216
391 1 3 M W F 3 FLG 222
421 1 3 M W F 6 FLG 216
LAB TO ARRANGE
441 1 3 MTWTHF 6-7 FLG 224
446 1 3 M W F 5 FLG 210
449 1 15 MTWTHF 8 FLG 224
451 1 3 M W F 4 FLG 224
484 1 2 T TH 6 FLG 206
601 1 3 M W F 2 FLG 309
605 1 3 M W F 3 FLG 309
606 1 3 M W F 7 FLG 222
610 1 3 M W F 4 FLG 309
612 1 3 T TH 2-3 FLG 309
699 1 VAR M W F 8 FLG 222
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT


REQUIRED PHYSICAL EDUCATION FOR MEN

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


PL 101 1


M W 1-2 FLG
M W 2-3 FLG
MW 3-4 FLG
M W 4-5 FLG
M W 5-6 FLG
M W 6-7 FLG
MW 7-8 FLG
T TH 1-2 FLG
T TH 2-3 FLG
T TH 3-4 FLG
T TH 4-5 FLG
T TH 5-6 FLG
T TH 6-7 FLG
T TH 7-8 FLG
W F 1-2 FLG
W F 2-3 FLG
W F 3-4 FLG
W F 4-5 FLG
W F 5-6 FLG
W F 6-7 FLG
TO ARRANGE FLG
M W 1-2 FLG
M W 2-3 FLG
MW 3-4 FLG
M W 4-5 FLG
M W 5-6 FLG
M W 6-7 FLG
M W 7-8 FLG
T TH 1-2 FLG
T TH 2-3 FLG
T TH 3-4 FLG
T TH 4-5 FLG
T TH 5-6 FLG
T TH 6-7 FLG
T TH 7-8 FLG
W F 1-2 FLG
W F 2-3 FLG
W F 3-4 FLG
W F 4-5 FLG
W F 5-6 FLG

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


732204
732205
732206
732207
732208
732209
732210
732211
732212
732213
732214
732215
732216
732217
732218
732219
732220
732221
732222
732223
732224
732304
732305
732306
732307
732308
732309
732310
732311
732312
732313
732314
732315
732316
732317
732318
732319
732320
732321
732322


PHYSICAL FITNESS I


PHYSICAL FITNESS 2


COURSE TITLE


721205
721304
721704
722104
722504
722904
722905
723004
723404
723504
723604
724004
724005
724006
724007
724404
724405
724804
725204
725205
725206
725207
725604
725704
725705
726104
726504

726904
727304
727704
728104
728504
728904
729304
729404
729804
730204
730604


AQUATICS
GYMNASTICS FOR MEN
TEA TEAM SPORTS WOMEN
TEACHING OF DANCE
DANCE COMPOSITION
ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY

PHYSIOLOGY OF EXERCISE
SOCIAL RECREATION
PLAYGROUNDS & CENTERS
LAB WK IN RECREATION
ELEM HEALTH PROGRAM



TEACH PHYS ED SEC SCH

SCHOOL SAFETY EDUC
TEACH PHYS ED ELM SCH



ADAPTED PHYS EDUC
FIRST AID E INJURIES

PRIN OF PHYS EDUC
DRIVER EDUCATION

ADM PHYS ED & ATH
ADM COMMUNITY RECREAT
RECREATION PROGRAMS
ADVANCED ATHL TECH
TESTS E MEASUREMENTS
INTERPRETATIONS
RESEARCH METHODS
INDIVIDUAL WORK
EVAL PRO IN P E & HLT
PHYSIOLOGICAL BASES
MASTERS RESEARCH










REQUIRED PHYSICAL EDUCATION FOR MEN

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG


PL 102 20
PL 102 21
PL 103 1
PL 103 2
PL 103 3
PL 103 4
PL 103 5
PL 103 6
PL 103 7
PL 103 8
PL 103 9
PL 103 10
PL 103 11
PL 103 12
PL 103 13
PL 103 14
PL 103 15
PL 103 16
PL 103 17
PL 103 18
PL 103 19
PL 103 20
PL 103 21
PL 104 1
PL 104 2
PL 104 3
PL 104 4
PL 104 5
PL 104 6
PL 104 7
PL 104 8
PL 104 9
PL 104 10
PL 104 11
PL 104 12
PL 104 13
PL 104 14
PL 104 15
PL 104 16
PL 104 17
PL 104 18
PL 104 19
PL 104 20
PL 104 21


W F 6-7
TO ARRANGE
M W 1-2
M W 2-3
M 3-4
M W 4-5
M 5-6
M 6-7
M 7-8
T TH 1-2
T TH 2-3
T TH 3-4
T TH 4-5
T TH 5-6
T TH 6-7
T TH 7-8
W F 1-2
w F 2-3
W F 3-4
W F 4-5
W F 5-6
W F 6-7
TO ARRANGE
M W 1-2
M 2-3
M 3-4
M 4-5
M 5-6
M 6-7
M W 7-8
T TH 1-2
T TH 2-3
T TH 3-4
T TH 4-5
T TH 5-6
T TH 6-7
T TH 7-8
W F 1-2
w F 2-3
W F 3-4
W F 4-5
W F 5-6
W F 6-7
TO ARRANGE


FALL TRIMESTER 1966

ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

732323 PHYSICAL FITNESS 2
732324
732404 PHYSICAL FITNESS 3
732405
732406
732407
732408
732409
732410
732411
732412
732413
732414
732415
732416
732417
732418
732419
732420
732421
732422
733423
732424
732504 PHYSICAL FITNESS 4
732505
732506
732507
732508
732509
732510
732511
732512
732513
732514
732515
732516
732517
732518
732519
732520
732521
732522
732523
732524


REQUIRED PHYSICAL EDUCATION FOR WOMEN

OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PL 151 1 M W 1-2 WGY 732904 PHYSICAL FITNESS 1
PL 151 2 M W 2-I WGY 732905
PL 151 3 M W 3-4 WGY 732906
PL 151 4 M w 4-5 WGY 732907
PL 151 5 M H 5-6 WGY 732908
PL 151 6 M W 6-7 WGY 732909
PL 151 7 M W 7-8 WGY 732910
PL 151 8 T TH 1-2 WGY 732911
PL 151 9 T TH 2-3 WGY 732912
PL 151 10 T TH 3-4 WGY 732913
PL 151 11 T TH 4-5 WGY 732914
PL 151 12 T TH 5-6 WGY 732915
PL 151 13 T TH 6-7 WGY 732916
PL 151 14 T TH 7-8 WGY 732917
PL 151 15 W F 1-2 WGY 732918
PL 151 16 W F 2-3 WGY 732919
PL 151 17 W F 3-4 WGY 732920
PL 151 18 W F 4-5 WGY 732921
PL 151 19 TO ARRANGE WGY 732922
PL 152 1 M W 1-2 WGY 733004 PHYSICAL FITNESS 2
PL 152 2 M W 2-3 WGY 733005
PL 152 3 M W 3-4 WGY 733006
PL 152 4 M W 4-5 WGY 733007
PL 152 5 M W 5-6 WGY 733008
PL 152 6 M W 6-7 WGY 733009
PL 152 7 M W 7-8 WGY 733010
PL 152 8 T TH 1-2 WGY 733011
PL 152 9 T TH 2-3 WGY 733012
PL 152 10 T TH 3-4 WGY 733013
PL 152 11 T TH 4-5 WGY 733014
PL 15 1 12 T TH 5-6 WGY 733015
PL 152 13 T TH 6-7 WGY 733016
PL 152 14 T TH 7-8 WGY 733017
PL 152 15 W F 1-2 WGY 733018
PL 152 16 W F 2-3 WGY 733019
PL 152 17 W F 3-4 WGY 733020


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)









REQUIRED PHYSICAL EDUCATION FOR WOMEN FALL TRIMESTER 1966


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT


PL 152 18
PL 152 19
PL 153 1
PL 153 2
PL 153 3
PL 153 4
PL 153 5
PL 153 6
PL 153 7
PL 153 8
PL 153 9
PL 153 10
PL 153 11
PL 153 12
PL 153 13
PL 153 14
PL 153 15
PL 153 16
PL 153 17
PL 153 18
PL 153 19
PL 154 1
PL 154 2
PL 154 3
PL 154 4
PL 154 5
PL 154 6
PL 154 7
PL 154 8
PL 154 9
PL 154 10
PL 154 11
PL 154 12
PL 154 13
PL 154 14
PL 154 15
PL 154 16
PL 154 17
PL 154 18
PL 154 19


DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


W F 4-5
TO ARRANGE
MW 1-2
MW 2-3
M W 3-4
MW 4-5
M 5-6
M W 6-7
M 7-8
T TH 1-2
T TH 2-3
T TH 3-4
T TH 4-5
T TH 5-6
T TH 6-7
T TH 7-8
W F 1-2
W F 2-3
W F 3-4
W F 4-5
TO ARRANGE
SW 1-2
M W 2-3
M W 3-4
M W 4-5
M W 5-6
M 6-7
M 7-8
T TH 1-2
T TH 2-3
T TH 3-4
T TH 4-5
T TH 5-6
T TH 6-7
T TH 7-8
W F 1-2
W F 2-3
W F 3-4
W F 4-5
TO ARRANGE


733021 PHYSICAL FITNESS 2
733022
733104 PHYSICAL FITNESS 3
733105
733106
733107
733108
733109
733110
733111
733112
733113
733114
733115
733116
733117
733118
733119
733120
733121
733122
733204 PHYSICAL FITNESS 4
733205
733206
733207
733208
733209
733210
733211
733212
733213
733214
733215
733216
733217
733218
733219
733220
733221
733222


PHYSICAL THERAPY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PHT 301 1 2 M W 8 MSB M203 13M 734804 PHYSICAL THERAPY
PHT 311 1 3 T TH E1-3 THC A 91 13E 735204 ELEM THEORY & APPLIC
TH 4 THC A 91
PHT 332 1 4 M W F 2-4 MSB M228 13A 735604 GROSS HUMAN ANATOMY
PHT 411 1 4 T TH 2 THC A 91 14A 736004 ADV THERAPEUTIC EXER
THF 3 THC A 91
M W 7-8 THC A 91
PHT 491 1 3 TO ARRANGE THC A 62 736404 SUPERVIS PRACTICUM I


PHYSICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PS 109 HILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-DEMONSTRATION-SECTION I-AND ONE LABORATORY
-SECTION 111-115
PS 109 1 3 M W 7 WM 133 15A 738004 ELEMENTS OF PHYSICS
PS 109 111 T 7-8 MM 331 738008
PS 109 112 T 5-6 WM 331 738009
PS 109 113 TH 7-8 WM 331 738010
PS 109 114 M 5-6 WM 331 738011
PS 109 115 TH 5-6 WM 331 738012
PS 110 11 1 TH 3 WM 330 14N 738104
PS 110 12 1 TH 6 WM 330 14M 738105
PS 110 13 1 T 3 WM 330 14N 738106
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PS 201 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-DEMONSTRATION-SECTION 1-2-ONE DISCUSSION
-SECTION 11-22-AND FOR ONE SECTION OF PS 203
PS 201 1 T TH 3 WM 133 738504 GENERAL PHYSICS
PS 201 2 T TH 4 WM 133 738505
PS 201 11 3 W F 1 WM 234 12N 738509
PS 201 12 3 W F 1 WM 232 12N 738510
PS 201 13 3 W F 2 WM 234 12N 738511
PS 201 14 3 W F 3 WM 234 12N 738512
PS 201 15 3 W F 4 HM 234 12N 738513
PS 201 16 3 W F 5 WM 234 12N 738514
PS 201 17 3 N F 6 WM 234 12N 738515
PS 201 18 3 W F 7 NM 234 12N 738516
PS 201 19 3 T TH 5 WM 232 12N 738517

60 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










PHYSICS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PS 201 20 3 W F 3 WM 239 12N 738518 GENERAL PHYSICS
PS 201 21 3 W F 6 WM 240 12N 738519
PS 201 22 3 T TH 6 WM 240 12N 738520
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PS 202 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-DEMONSTRATION-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION
-SECTION 11-16-AND FOR ONE SECTION OF PS 204
PS 202 1 T TH 2 wM 133 738604 GENERAL PHYSICS
PS 202 11 3 W F 1 WM 240 ION 738608
PS 202 12 3 W F 2 WM 240 13A 738609
PS 202 13 3 W F 3 MM 240 12A 738610
PS 202 14 3 W F 4 WM 240 D0A 738611
PS 202 15 3 W F 5 WM 240 12M 738612
PS 202 16 3 T TH 3 WM 240 14N 738613
PS 203 111 1 M 3-4 WM 328 9M 738704 PHYSICS LAB PS 201
PS 203 112 1 M 5-6 WM 328 9M 738705
PS 203 113 1 M 5-6 WM 329 9M 738706
PS 203 114 1 M 7-8 WM 328 9M 738707
PS 203 115 1 M 7-8 WM 329 9M 738708
PS 203 116 1 T 1-2 WM 328 9M 738709
PS 203 117 1 T 1-2 WM 329 9M 738710
PS 203 118 1 T 5-6 WM 329 9M 738711
PS 203 119 1 T 5-6 WM 328 9M 738712
PS 203 120 1 T 7-8 WM 329 9M 738713
PS 203 121 1 T 7-8 WM 328 9M 738714
PS 203 122 1 W 3-4 WM 329 9M 738715
PS 203 123 1 W 5-6 WM 328 9M 738716
PS 203 124 1 W 5-6 WM 329 9M 738717
PS 203 125 1 W 7-8 WM 328 9M 738718
PS 203 126 1 W 7-8 WM 329 9M 738719
PS 203 127 1 TH 1-2 WM 328 9M 738720
PS 203 128 1 TH 1-2 WM 329 9M 738721
PS 203 129 1 TH 5-6 WM 329 9M 738722
PS 203 130 1 TH 5-6 WM 328 9M 738723
PS 203 131 1 TH 7-8 WM 328 9M 738724
PS 203 132 1 TH 7-8 WM 329 9M 738725
PS 203 133 1 F 3-4 WM 328 9M 738726
PS 203 134 1 F 5-6 WN 328 9M 738727
PS 204 111 1 M 5-6 NM 325 9M 738804 PHYSICS LAB PS 202
PS 204 112 1 M 7-8 WM 325 9M 738805
PS 204 113 1 T 3-4 WM 325 9M 738806
PS 204 114 1 T 5-6 WM 325 9M 738807
PS 204 115 1 T 7-8 WM 325 9M 738808
PS 204 116 1 W 5-6 HM 325 9M 738809
PS 204 117 1 W 7-8 WM 325 9M 738810
PS 204 118 1 TH 3-4 WM 325 9M 738811
PS 204 119 1 TH 5-6 WM 325 9M 738812
PS 204 120 1 TH 7-8 WM 325 9M 738813
PS 204 121 1 F 5-6 WM 325 9M 738814
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PS 205 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-DEMONSTRATION-SECTION 1-2-ONE DISCUSSION
-SECTION 11-25-AND FOR ONE SECTION OF PS 207
PS 205 1 M W F 2 WM 133 738904 GEN PHYSICS CALCULUS
PS 205 2 M W F 3 WM 133 738905
PS 205 11 3 TH 1 WM 239 12N 738909
PS 205 12 3 T 1 WM 232 12N 738910
PS 205 13 3 TH 4 WM 239 12N 738911
PS 205 14 3 T 2 WM 234 12N 738912
PS 205 15 3 T 2 WM 232 12N 738913
PS 205 16 3 TH 2 WM 232 12N 738914
PS 205 17 3 T 3 WM 232 12N 738915
PS 205 18 3 TH 3 WM 232 12N 738916
PS 205 19 3 TH 4 WM 232 12N 738917
PS 205 20 3 TH 2 WM 234 12N 738918
PS 205 21 3 T 4 WM 232 12N 738919
PS 205 22 3 T 6 WM 232 12N 738920
PS 205 23 3 T 5 WM 239 12N 738921
PS 205 24 3 TH 6 WM 232 12N 738922
PS 205 25 3 M 4 WM 240 12N 738923
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PS 206 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-DEMONSTRATION-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION
-SECTION 11-18-AND FOR ONE SECTION OF PS 208
PS 206 1 M W F 5 WM 133 739004 GEN PHYSICS CALCULUS
PS 206 11 3 T 5 WM 330 14E 739008
PS 206 12 3 TH 5 WM 330 14E 739009
PS 206 13 3 T 1 WM 330 13N 739010
PS 206 14 3 T 2 WM 330 14A 739011
PS 206 15 3 TH 2 WM 330 14A 739012
PS 206 16 3 T 4 WM 330 15N 739013
PS 206 17 3 T 6 WM 330 14M 739014
PS 206 18 3 TH 4 WN 330 15N 739015
PS 207 111 1 M 5-6 NM 324 9M 739104 PHYSICS LAB PS 205
PS 207 112 1 M 5-6 WM 326 9M 739105
PS 207 113 1 M 7-8 WM 326 9M 739106
PS 207 114 1 M 7-8 WM 324 9M 739107
PS 207 115 1 T 1-2 WM 326 9M 739108
PS 207 116 1 T 1-2 WM 324 9M 739109
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 61










PHYSICS FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PS 207 117 1 T 3-4 WM 326 9M 739110 PHYSUIS LAB PS 205
PS 207 118 1 T 3-4 WM 324 9M 739111
PS 207 119 1 T 5-6 WM 326 9M 739112
PS 207 120 1 T 5-6 NM 324 9M 739113
PS 207 121 1 T 7-8 WM 326 9M 739114
PS 207 122 1 T 7-8 HM 324 9M 739115
PS 207 123 1 W 5-6 WM 324 9M 739116
PS 207 124 1 W 5-6 WM 326 9M 739117
PS 207 125 1 W 7-8 WM 326 9M 739118
PS 207 126 1 W 7-8 WM 324 9M 739119
PS 207 127 1 TH 1-2 WM 326 9M 739120
PS 207 128 1 TH 1-2 WM 324 9M 739121
PS 207 129 1 TH 3-4 WM 326 9M 739122
PS 207 130 1 TH 3-4 WM 324 9M 739123
PS 207 131 1 TH 5-6 WM 326 9M 739124
PS 207 132 1 TH 5-6 WM 324 9M 739125
PS 207 133 1 TH 7-8 WM 326 9M 739126
PS 207 134 1 TH 7-8 WM 324 9M 739127
PS 207 135 1 F 5-6 WM 326 9M 739128
PS 208 111 1 M 7-8 WM 327 9M 739204 PHYSICS LAB PS 206
PS 208 112 1 T 1-2 WM 327 9M 739205
PS 208 113 1 T 3-4 WM 327 9M 739206
PS 208 114 1 T 5-6 WM 327 9M 739207
PS 208 115 1 T 7-8 MN 327 9M 739208
PS 208 116 1 W 3-4 WM 327 9M 739209
PS 208 117 1 W 7-8 WM 327 9M 739210
PS 208 118 1 TH 1-2 WM 327 9M 739211
PS 208 119 1 TH 3-4 WM 327 9M 739212
PS 208 120 1 TH 5-6 WM 327 9M 739213
PS 208 121 1 TH 7-8 WM 327 9M 739214
PS 208 122 1 F 3-4 WM 327 9M 739215
PS 303 1 3 M W F 6 WM 133 12N 739604 GEN & MODERN PHYSICS
PS 303 2 3 M W F 4 WM 133 12N 739605
PS 305 1 3 M W F 6 WM 232 15M 740004 MECHANICS
PS 309 1 3 M W F 2 WM 232 13A 740404 OPTICS
PS 311 1 3 M W F 3 WM 232 12A 740804 ELECTRICITY MAGNETISM
PS 320 1 3 M W F 4 WM 232 IOA 741204 ATOMIC NUCLEAR PHYSIC
PS 402 1 1 T 6-8 WM 322 14M 741604 ELECTRICAL MEASUREMENT
PS 402 2 1 TH 6-8 WM 322 14M 741605
PS 407 1 3 M W F 7 WM 232 15A 742004 FUND OF STAT PHYSICS
PS 410 1 1 T 6-8 WM 206 14M 742404 OPTICS IN LABORATORY
PS 410 2 1 TH 6-8 WM 206 14M 742405
PS 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE WM 742804 INDIVIDUAL WORK
PS 431 1 1 TO ARRANGE WM 742904 INDIVIDUAL LAB WORK
PS 505 1 3 M W F 3 WM 330 12A 743304 INTERNED DYNAMICS
PS 512 1 3 M W F 6 WM 330 15M 743704 INTRODUCE QUANT MECH
PS 518 1 1 TH 6-8 WM 107 14M 744104 ATOMIC C MOD PHYSICS
PS 601 1 3 M W F 1 WM 330 ION 744504 CLASSICAL MECHANICS 1
PS 608 1 3 M W F 2 WM 330 13A 744904 BOUNDARY VALUE PROB
PS 612 1 3 M W F 4 WM 330 IOA 745304 QUANTUM MECHANICS 1
PS 614 1 3 MT TH 4 WM 234 IOA 745704 LOW TEMP PHYSICS
PS 615 1 3 M N F 3 WM 306 12A 745804 RELATIVISTIC QUANT ME
PS 618 1 3 MT TH 3 NM 234 12A 746204 CHEMICAL PHYSICS 1
PS 623 1 1 TO ARRANGE WM 746604 SEMINAR MODERN THEORY
PS 627 1 1 W 8 WM 239 13M 747004 SEM IN EXP NU PHYSICS
PS 629 1 3 M W F 7 WM 240 15A 747404 RELATIVITY
PS 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE WM 747504 INDIVIDUAL WORK
PS 634 1 3 T 6-9 WM 128 14M 747904 RESEARCH TECHNIQUES
TH 5 WM 239
PS 635 1 3 MT TH 2 WM 240 13A 748004 COMP METH IN PHYSICS
PS 641 1 3 T TH 6 WM 239 14M 748404 PHYSICS PLNTRY ATM I
TH 7 WM 239
PS 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 748804 MASTERS RESEARCH
PS 713 1 3 TO ARRANGE 749204 ADV STATES MECHANICS
PS 730 1 3 TO ARRANGE 749604 SPECIAL TOPICS
PS 721 1 3 M W F 2 NSB 13A 750004 MOLECULAR STRUCTURE 1
PS 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE WM 750404 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PLANT PATHOLOGY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PT 321 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
PT 321 1 3 T TH 4 ROL 501 15N 752004 PLANT PATHOLOGY
PT 321 11 T 6-7 ROL 501 752008
PT 321 12 W 6-7 ROL 501 752009
PT 500 I VAR TO ARRANGE ROL 501 752404 PROBLEMS IN PL PATH
PT 635 1 4 TO ARRANGE PPL 752804 PLANT VIROLOGY
PT 643 1 4 T TH 3 ROL 409 14N 753204 PLANT PATHOGENESIS
THF 6-7 ROL 409
PT 647 1 1 TH 8 ROL 409 16M 753604 COLLOQ PRIN PL PATH
PT 655 1 1 T 8 ROL 501 16M 754004 SEMINAR
PT 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE ROL 409 754404 MASTERS RESEARCH

62 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











PLANT PATHOLOGY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PT 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE ROL 409 754804 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PLANT SCIENCE
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PLS 201 1 3 M W F I PCC 37 10N 756404 FUND OF CROP PROD
PLS 301 1 3 T TH 5 MCC 37 14E 756804 PLANT PROPAGATION
M 8-9 HGH 2
PLS 302 1 1 TO ARRANGE 756904 PLANT SCIENCE OPER


POLITICAL SCIENCE
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PCL 201 1 3 M W F 5 NRN 137 12M 758504 AMER FEDERAL GOVERNMT
PCL 201 2 3 M W F 6 PEA 201 12M 758505
PCL 202 1 3 MW F 3 PEA 205 12A 758604 AMER STATE & LOCAL GT
PCL 203 1 3 M W F 6 PEA 202 15M 758704 US GOVT POLICY & FUNC
PCL 203 2 3 M W F 5 PEA 202 12M 758705
PCL 209 1 3 M W F 4 FLO 108 10A 759104 INTERNATNL RELATIONS
PCL 209 2 3 T TH 4 GCB 113 15N 759105
TH 5 GCB 113
PCL 210 1 3 M El-3 GCB 113 12E 759204
PCL 301 1 3 M W F 4 PEA 205 D1A 759604 US CONSTITUTIONAL LAW
PCL 303 1 3 K W F 2 PEA 201 13A 760004 INTERNATIONAL LAW
PCL 305 1 3 M W F 3 GCB 113 12A 760404 HIST POLITICAL THEORY
PCL 307 1 3 M W F 4 PEA 201 10A 760804 COMPARATIVE GDVERNMNT
PCL 309 1 3 M W F 5 PEA 201 12M 761204 COMMUNISM THEORY & PR
PCL 311 1 3 M W F 8 PEA 202 13M 761604 PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION
PCL 320 1 3 M W F 7 GCB 113 15A 762004 POLITICAL PARTIES
PCL 456 1 3 TO ARRANGE 762404 SENIOR SEMINAR IN PCL
PCL 509 1 3 M W F 3 PEA 202 12A 762804 AMER FOREIGN POLICY
PCL 526 1 3 T 5 PEA 202 14E 763204 GOVT DEVEL COUNTRIES
T TH 6 PEA 202
PCL 530 1 3 TO ARRANGE 763604 INDIVIDUAL WORK
PCL 530 2 3 M W F 7 PEA 202 15A 763605
PCL 531 1 3 T 2 PEA 202 14A 763704 POLITICAL BEHAVIOR
T TH 3 PEA 202
PCL 540 1 3 M W F 2 PEA 202 13A 764104 INT RELAT AMER REPUB
PCL 541 1 3 T TH 4 PEA 202 15N 764204 SOUTH AMER GOVTS
TH 5 PEA 202
PCL 541 2 3 T TH 4 PEA 201 15N 764205
TH 5 PEA 201
PCL 591 1 3 M E1-3 AND 112 12E 764604 MASTERPIECES SUCL SCI
PCL 613 1 3 T TH 6-7 LIS 420 14M 765004 SEMINAR SCOPE & RETHD
PCL 625 1 3 M 6-8 LIB 420 15M 765404 SEM PUB ADMIN BEHAV
PCL 627 1 3 W 6-8 LIB 420 15M 765804 SEMINAR INTNAT RELAT
PCL 627 2 3 M 6-8 LIB 414 15M 765805
PCL 629 1 3 M E1-3 LIB 420 12E 766204 COMP PUBLIC ADM
PCL 631 1 3 TH E1-3 LIB 420 15E 766604 SEMINAR LATIN AM GOVT
PCL 633 1 3 T E1-3 LIB 420 13E 767004 SEM AMER FED GOVT
PCL 637 1 3 W E1-3 LIB 420 9E 767404 COMPARATIVE GOVT SEM
PCL 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 767804 MASTERS RESEARCH
PCL 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 768204 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PORTUGUESE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR PE 201 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE SECTION 1 ANU ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-12
PE 201 1 3 M W F 6 AND 4 15M 769804 FIRST YEAR PORTUGESE
PE 201 11 M F 7 AND 11 769808
PE 201 12 T TH 6 AND 11 769809
PE 307 1 3 M W F 4 AND 7 10A 770204 LUSO-BRAZILIAN LIT
PE 551 1 3 T TH 4 AND 2 15N 770604 MACHAO0 DE ASSIS
TH 3 AND 2
PE 650 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 771004 SPEC STUDY BRAZIL LIT


POULTRY SCIENCE


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT

PY 317 1 3

PY 514 1 2
PY 646 1 VAR
PY 660 1 1
PY 670 1 VAR


DAYS PERIOD BLI

T TH 2 PC
W 6-7 PC
T TH 3 AG
TO ARRANGE PC
TO ARRANGE PC
TO ARRANGE PC
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


ROOM EX GP CODE

14A 772604

15 14N 773004
773404
773804
774204


COURSE TITLE

MARKETING POUL PROD

POULTRY NUTRITION
TOPICS IN GENETICS
GRADUATE SEMINAR
ADV PROBS POULTRY PRO











POULTRY SCIENCE FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

PY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE POL 774604 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


PSYCHOLOGY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT

PSY 200 1 3
PSY 201 1 3
PSY 201 2 3
PSY 202 1 3
PSY 301 1 3
PSY 302 1 3
PSY 302 11
PSY 302 12
PSY 306 1 3
PSY 306 2 3

PSY 308 1 3
PSY 410 1 3
PSY 421 1 3

PSY 430 1 3
PSY 503 1 3
PSY 508 1 3

PSY 509 1 3
PSY 512 1 3
PSY 550 1 3

PSY 600 1 6
PSY 602 1 3

PSY 610 1 3
PSY 613 1 3
PSY 615 1 3

PSY 616 1 3
PSY 619 1 3
PSY 626 1 3
PSY 627 1 3
PSY 630 1 VAR
PSY 637 1 3
PSY 641 1 3
PSY 651 1 4
PSY 669 1 3
PSY 699 1 VAR
PSY 729 1 3
PSY 755 1 3
PSY 799 1 VAR
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED


DAYS PERIOD I

T TH 2-3
M F 4
M W F 6
M W F 3
MW F 3
M W 4
T 6-8
TH 6-8
M W F 4
T TH 2
T 3
MW F 2
M W F 7
T 2
T TH 3
TO ARRANGE
MW F 4
T TH 5
T 7-9
M W F 5
M W F 7
T TH 4
T 5
MW F 2
MW F 3
LAB TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
W 7-9
T 2
T TH 3
M 7-9
M W F 7
MW F 4
M W 5
T TH 4-5
T TH 3-4
T TH 7-9
TO ARRANGE
M W F 6
TO ARRANGE
T El-2
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
MUST BE SHOWN ON COUI


EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

14A 776204 BEHAVORIAL SC
10A 776304 GENERAL PSYCHE
15M 776305
12A 776404 PERSONALITY C
12A 776804 EXPERIMENT P
10A 776904
776908
776909
10A 777304 SOCIAL PSYCHO
14A 777305

13A 777704 DEVELOPMENTAL
15A 778104 ABNORMAL BEHI
14A 778504 INTROD TO LEA

778904 INDIVIDUAL W[
IOA 779304 ESSENTIALS DO
14E 779704 COMPARATIVE F

12M 779804 PERSONALITY 1
15A 780204 IND E GRP DIF
15N 780604 COGNITIVE PR[

13A 781004 PROSEMINAR I
12A 781404 PSYCHOMETRIC

781804 SEMINAR IN P1
15A 782204 CHILD BEHAVIC
14A 782604 SUR SOCIAL P!

15A 782704 SEM SOCIAL P!
15A 783104 ADV EXPER PS1
IOA 783504 EXPERIMNTL DI
12M 783604 ADV PHYSIOLO1
15N 784004 INDIVIDUAL WI
14N 784404 PERSONAL COUF
10M 784804 PERSONALITY I
785204 PRACTICUM PSI
15M 785604 SEMINAR MOTI
786004 MASTERS RESEI
13E 786404 INDIVIDUAL B8
786804 INTERNSHIP
787204 DOCTORAL RESI


REAL ESTATE AND URBAN LAND STUDIES

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

RE 340 1 3 M W F 4 MAT 116 IOA 788804 HSNG & HOME OWNERSHIP
RE 340 2 3 T TH 7 MAT 105 10M 788805
TH 8 MAT 105
RE 350 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 112 13A 789204 REAL ESTATE FUNDMENTL
RE 350 2 3 M W F 3 MAT 112 12A 789205
RE 350 3 3 M W F 3 MAT 105 12A 789206
RE 350 4 3 M W F 4 MAT 117 IOA 789207
RE 350 5 3 T TH 7 MAT 108 10M 789208
TH B MAT 108
RE 480 1 3 M W F 4 MAT 105 IOA 789604 R E FINANCE
RE 490 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 105 13A 790004 R E APPRAISING
RE 595 1 3 T E1-3 MAT 105 13E 790404 INDUSTRIAL REAL PRINCE
RE 630 1 3 M W F 8 MAT 102 13M 790804 INDIVIDUAL WORK
RE 660 1 3 TO ARRANGE 791204 RES IN R E BROKERAGE
RE 670 1 3 M 7-9 MAT 105 15A 791604 URBAN GROWTH & LAND
RE 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 792004 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


REHABILITATION COUNSELING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


M W F 6 MSB
MW F 8 MSB
T 2-3 MSB
TH 2 MSB
T 6 MSB
TH 6-7 MSB
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


793604
794004
794104

794204


REHAB EVAL C COUN DIS
REHABILITATION COUNSEL
PSYCH SOCIAL ASPECTS

ANALYSIS & PLACEMENT


I ENCE
OLOGY

IEVELPMNT
SYCHOLGY



LOGY


SPSYCHOL
AVIOR
ANING

ORK
F TESTING
SYCHOL

THEORIES
FFERENCES
OCESSES


METHODS

PSYCHOPATH
R DISTURB
PSYCHOLOGY

SYCHOLDGY
YCHOLOGY
SIGN SEM
GICAL PSY
ORK
NSELING
ASSESSMENT
YCHOLOGY
NATION
ARCH
E4AVIOR

SEARCH


RSE ASSIGNMENT CARD










REHABILITATION COUNSELING FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

RC 643 1 3 M E1-2 MSB M423 1ZE 794304 MEDICAL & RELATED ASP
W 3 MSB M203
RC 644 1 6 TO ARRANGE MSB M108 794404 INTERNSHIP REHAB COUN
RC 645 1 VAR M 3 MSB M203 12A 794504 REHAB COUNS PtACTICUM
RC 646 1 3 TO ARRANGE MSB M108 794604 VOCAT REHAB RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


RELIGION
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

RN 251 1 3 M W F 2 AGE 15 13A 796204 COMPARATIVE RELIGION
RN 251 2 3 T 2 MCC 2 14A 796205
T TH 3 MCC 2
RN 251 3 3 M E1-3 MCC 2 12E 796206
RN 252 1 3 M W F 4 WM 230 IOA 796304
RN 341 1 3 T TH 4 GCB 121 15N 796704 OLD TESTAMENT
TH 5 GCB 121
RN 362 1 3 M W F 3 WM 230 12A 797104 RELIGION IN AMER LIFE
RN 363 1 3 T 7-9 WM 230 IOM 797204 COMTEMP REL THINKERS
RN 375 1 3 M W F 5 WM 230 12M 797604 RELIGION & COMMUNISM
RN 401 1 3 TH B-10 WM 230 16M 798004 COMPARATIVE RELIGION
RN 406 1 3 T E1-3 WM 230 13E 798404 SEMINAR IN BIBLE
RN 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 798804 INDIVIDUAL WORK


RUSSIAN

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR RSN 133 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-3 AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-14
RSN 133 1 3 M W F 1 AND 7 ION 800404 FIRST YEAR RUSSIAN
RSN 133 2 3 M W F 2 WM 230 13A 800405
RSN 133 3 3 M W F 4 WM 229 10A 800406
RSN 133 11 M F 3 AND 11 800410
RSN 133 12 M F 5 AND 11 800411
RSN 133 13 T TH 1 AND 11 800412
RSN 133 14 T TH 2 AND 11 800413
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR RSN 134 WILL REGISTER FUR THE
LECTURE SECTION 1 AND ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-12
RSN 134 1 3 M W F 5 WM 229 12M 800504 FIRST YEAR RUSSIAN
RSN 134 11 M W 6 AND 11 800508
RSN 134 12 T TH 5 AND 11 800509
RSN 201 1 3 M W F 7 AND 7 15A 800904 SECOND YEAR RUSSIAN
RSN 202 1 3 T TH 2 PEA 5 14A 801004
T 3 PEA 5
RSN 530 1 3 T TH 4 PEA 5 15N 801404 INDIVIDUAL WORK
TH 3 PEA 5


SCHOOL ART
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

SCA 102 1 3 T TH 6-8 NRN 20 14M 803004 ELEM WOODWORKING
SCA 253 1 3 M W F 2-3 NRN 29 13A 803404 ART EDUCATION 1
SCA 253 2 3 M W F 2-3 NRN 111 13A 803405
SCA 253 3 3 M W F 3-4 NRN 125 12A 803406
SCA 253 4 3 M W F 5-6 NRN 125 12M 803407
SCA 253 5 3 T TH 2-4 NRN 125 14A 803408
SCA 253 6 3 T TH 6-8 NRN 29 14M 803409
SCA 253 7 3 T TH 2-4 NRN 29 14A 803410
SCA 330 1 3 M El-3 NRN 20 12E 803804 CRAFTS
W 6-8 NRN 29
SCA 353 1 3 M W 5-7 NRN 111 12M 804204 ART EDUC WORKSHOP
SCA 400 1 3 T TH 2-4 NRN 20 14A 804604 WOOD DESIGN AND CONST


SOCIAL STUDIES

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

SCL 301 1 3 M W 6-7 NRN 270 15M 806204 SOC STUDY ELEM SCH I
SCL 301 2 3 T TH 2-3 NRN 270 14A 806205
SCL 301 3 3 T TH 6-7 NRN 270 14M 806206
SCL 301 4 3 M W 2-3 NRN 270 13A 806207

SOCIOLOGY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


SY 200 1 3
SY 201 1 3


T TH 2-3 NR
M W F 2 MA
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


137 14A 807804
18 IOE 807904


BEHAVORIAL SCIENCE
SOCIOLOGICAL FOUNDATN











SOCIOLOGY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

SY 201 2 3 M W F 4 FLI 101 10E 807905 SOCIOLOGICAL FOUNOATY
SY 201 3 3 M W F 6 GCB 113 10E 807906
SY 201 4 3 M El-3 FLO 108 10E 807907
SY 201 5 3 T TH 2 GCB 113 10E 807908
TH 3 GCB 113
SY 202 1 3 M W F 3 PEA 301 12A 808004 PROBE AMERICAN SOCIETY
SY 244 1 3 M W F 3 MAT 18 12A 808404 MARRIAGE AND FAMILY
SY 244 2 3 T TH 4 PEA 205 15N 808405
T 5 PEA 205
SY 244 3 3 M W F 5 PEA 205 12M 808406
SY 301 1 3 T TH 6 PEA 309 14M 808804 SOCIOLOGICAL MEASURES
TH 7 PEA 309
SY 305 1 3 M W F 5 PEA 309 12M 809204 SOCIETY I INDIVIDUAL
SY 316 1 3 M W F 2 PEA 309 13A 809604 FIELD OF SOCIAL WORK
SY 322 1 3 M W F 6 PEA 309 15M 810004 CHILD IN AMER SOCIETY
SY 326 1 3 T El-3 PEA 309 13E 810404 URBAN SOCIOLOGY
SY 343 1 3 M W F 7 PEA 309 15A 810804 MINORITY GROUPS
SY 525 1 3 T 2 PEA 309 14A 811204 JUVENILE DELINQUENCY
T 3 PEA 309
SY 530 1 3 TO ARRANGE 811604 INDIVIDUAL WORK
SY 541 1 3 M W F 2 PEA 301 13A 812004 SOCIOLOGICAL THOUGHT
SY 547 1 3 T TH 4 PEA 309 15N 812404 SOCIAL RESEARCH
T 5 PEA 309
SY 550 1 3 M W F 3 PEA 309 12A 812804 POPULATION PUB AFFAIR
SY 552 1 3 M W F 6 PEA 301 15M 813204 SOCIAL STRATIFICATION
SY 555 1 3 T El-3 PEA 301 13E 813604 INDUSTRIAL SOCIOLOGY
SY 560 1 3 T 7-9 NRN 103 10M 814004 SOCIAL STRUCTURE
SY 560 OPEN ONLY TO STUDENTS ENROLLED IN THE GUIDANCE INSTITUTE
SY 564 1 3 M W F 4 PEA 309 10A 814404 CULTURES OF SPAN AMER
SY 591 1 3 M EI-3 AND 112 12E 814804 MASTERPIECES SOCL SCI
SY 619 1 3 T 7-9 PEA 301 10M 815204 STUDY RURAL SOCIETY
SY 625 1 3 M El-3 PEA 309 12E 815604 SEM MARRIAGE & FAMILY
SY 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 816004 INDIVIDUAL WORK
SY 632 1 3 M 7-9 PEA 301 15A 816404 CONTEM SOCIO THEORIES
SY 635 1 3 W 7-9 PEA 301 15A 816804 COMP STUD HLTH SYSTEM
SY 654 1 3 TH 7-9 PEA 301 10M 817204 SPANISH AMER CULTURES
SY 657 1 3 TO ARRANGE 817604 SEM BRAZLN COMMUNITY
SY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 818004 MASTERS RESEARCH
SY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 818404 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


SOILS
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

SLS 300 1 3 M W 2 MCC 204 13A 820004 FOREST SOILS
M 8-9 MCC 123
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR SLS 310 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-13
SLS 310 1 4 M W F 3 MCC 204 12A 820404 SOILS
SLS 310 2 4 M W F 4 MCC 204 D0A 820405
SLS 310 11 T 6-7 MCC 123 820409
SLS 310 12 W 6-7 MCC 123 820410
SLS 310 13 TH 6-7 MCC 123 820411
SLS 401 1 3 T TH I MCC 204 13N 820804 SOIL MORPH C CLASSIF
M 6-7 MCC 229
SLS 402 1 3 T TH 5 MCC 204 14E 820904 ADV SOIL FERTILITY
F 6-7 MCC 229
SLS 405 1 3 T TH 2 MCC 210 14A 821304 SOIL MICROBIOLOGY
M 8-9 rCC 224
SLS 406 1 3 T TH 3 MCC 210 14N 821404 SOILS & FERTILIZERS
T 6-7 MCC 123
SLS 420 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 821804 SPECIAL PROBLEMS SOILS
SLS 600 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 822204 ADV SOILS
SLS 602 1 4 M w F 2 MCC 210 13A 822604 SOIL CHEMISTRY
TH 6-8 MCC 229
SLS 604 1 3 M W F 3 MCC 133 12A 823004 SOIL FERTILITY
SLS 611 1 2 T TH 5 MCC 210 14E 823404 GENESIS OF WORLD SOIL
SLS 650 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 823804 CONFERENCE IN SOILS
SLS 670 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 824204 RESEARCH IN SOILS
SLS 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 824604 MASTERS RESEARCH
SLS 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 825004 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


SPANISH

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR SH 133 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE SECTION 1-5 AND ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-16
SH 133 1 3 M W F 1 PEA 5
SH 133 2 3 M W F 3 PEA 5
SH 133 3 3 M W F 5 PEA 5

66 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


13N 826604
13N 826605
13N 826606
13N 828204


FIRST YEAR SPANISH











SPANISH. FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

SH 133 4 3 M W F 7 PEA 5 13N 829804 FIRST YEAR SPANISH
SH 133 5 3 M F 9 PEA 5 13N 829805
SH 133 11 M F 1 AND 11 829809
SH 133 12 M F 6 AND 11 829810
SH 133 13 W F 2 AND 11 829811
SH 133 14 N F 4 AND 11 829812
SH 133 15 T TH 5 AND 11 829813
SH 133 16 T TH 9 AND 11 829814
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR SH 134 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-4-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-15
SH 134 1 3 M W F 1 AND 5 13N 829904 FIRST YEAR SPANISH
SH 134 2 3 MW F 2 PEA 5 13N 829905
SH 134 3 3 M W F 6 PEA 5 13N 829906
SH 134 4 3 M F 8 PEA 5 13N 829907
SH 134 11 M F 3 AND 11 829911
SH 134 12 W F 7 AND 11 829912
SH 134 13 T TH 1 AND 11 829913
SH 134 14 T TH 2 AND 11 829914
SH 134 15 T TH 8 AND 11 829915
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR SH 201 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-6-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-17
SH 201 1 3 M W F 1 WM 229 13N 830304 SECOND YEAR SPANISH
SH 201 2 3 M W F 3 WM 229 13N 830305
SH 201 3 3 M W F 4 WVR 4C 13N 830306
SH 201 4 3 N W F 6 WM 229 13N 830307
SH 201 5 3 M W F 7 WM 229 13N 830308
SH 201 6 3 N W F 8 WM 229 13N 830309
SH 201 11 M F 2 AND 11 830313
SH 201 12 W F 5 AND 11 830314
SH 201 13 T TH 1 AND 11 830315
SH 201 14 T TH 3 AND 11 830316
SH 201 15 T TH 4 AND 11 830317
SH 201 16 T TH 7 AND 11 830318
SH 201 17 M W 1 AND 11 830319
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR SH 202 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-4-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-15
SH 202 1 3 T TH 6 PEA 5 14M 830404 SECOND YEAR SPANISH
T 1 PEA 5
SH 202 2 3 T TH 8 PEA 5 16M 830405
TH 1 PEA 5
SH 202 3 3 T TH 2 AND 5 14A 830406
T 7 PEA 5
SH 202 4 3 T TH 6 AND 5 14M 830407
TH 7 PEA 5
SH 202 11 M W 6 AND 11 830411
SH 202 12 M W 7 AND 11 830412
SH 202 13 M W 8 AND 11 830413
SH 202 14 W F I AND 11 830414
SH 202 15 W F 2 AND 11 830415
SH 305 1 3 T TH 2 AND 2 14A 830804 COMPOSITE CONVERSATN
T 3 AND 2
SH 305 2 3 T TH 4 AND 5 15N 830805
TH 3 AND 5
SH 305 3 3 T TH 5 AND 18 14E 830806
TH 6 AND 18
SH 306 1 3 T TH 7 AND 18 10N 830904
T 6 AND 18
SH 306 2 3 M F 5 AND 7 12M 830905
SH 307 1 3 M W F 3 AND 2 12A 831004 LIT E CIVILIZATION
SH 308 1 3 T TH 5 AND 2 14E 831104
TH 6 AND 2
SH 522 1 3 T TH 7 AND 2 O1M 831504 SPAN PROSE FICTION
T 6 AND 2
SH 540 1 3 M W F 2 AND 5 13A 831904 CONTEMPORARY LIT
SH 575 1 3 M W F 8 AND 7 13M 832304 SPAN AMER LITERATURE
SH 600 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 832704 SPEC STUDY SPAN LIT
SH 610 1 3 T 8-10 AND 3 16N 833104 INTRO TO GRAD STUDY
SH 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 833504 INDIVIDUAL WORK
SH 635 1 3 W 9-10 AND 7 12N 833904 LOPE DE VEGA C CONTEM
SH 650 1 3 TO ARRANGE AND 3 834304 SPAN AMERICAN LIT
SH 665 1 3 T TH 2 LIB 407 14A 834704 SPAN AMERICAN ESSAY
T 3 LIB 407
SH 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE AND 3 835104 MASTERS RESEARCH
SH 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE AND 3 835504 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


SPEECH

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

SCH 100 1 1 T 7-8 TIG 357 10M 837104 PARLIAMENTARY PROCEED
SCH 100 2 1 W 8-9 TIG 358 13M 837105
SCH L50 1 2 T 2-3 TIG 357 14A 837504 SCH FOR FOREIGN STUD
TH 3 TIG 357
SCH 200 1 2 M W F 3 TIG 357 12A 837904 VOICE & DICTION
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE) 67











SPEECH

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT


SCH 201

SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201

SCH 201
SCH 20j

SCH 201

SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201

SCH 201
SCH 201

SCH 201
SCH 201

SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 201
SCH 210
SCH 250

SCH 301
SCH 303
SCH 307
SCH 307
SCH 307

SCH 309

SCH 314
SCH 315
SCH 317
SCH 320

SCH 323
SCH 401

SCH 404

SCH 410

SCH 419
SCH 421

SCH 422

SCH 481
SCH 501
SCH 504
SCH 518
SCH 519
SCH 521
SCH 523
SCH 524
SCH 531
SCH 540

SCH 542
SCH 600
SCH 602
SCH 603
SCH 604

SCH 607
SCH 610

SCH 615
SCH 616
SCH 617
SCH 620
SCH 621
SCH 622
SCH 623


FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


T 2-3
TH 3
MW F 2
M W F 2
M W F 3
M W F 1
T 5-6
TH 6
M W F 3
T 2-3
TH 3
T 1
TH 1-2
M F 4
M W F 4
T 4
TH 4-5
M W F 5
T 4
TH 4-5
MW F 6
T 7
TH 7-8
M W F 7
MW F 8
M E1-3
TH E1-3
MW F 1
M F 1
M H F 2
MW F 4
MW F 6
T 4
TH 4-5
M H F 2
MW F 6
M W F 7
M WF 5
T 5-6
TH 6
T 5-6
TH 6
M W F 7
MW F 7
MW F 6
1 7
TH 1-8
TO ARRANGE
T TH 7
TH 8
T 2-3
TH 3
T TH 4
T El-2
T E1-3
T TH 8
TH 9
T 2
T TH 3
MW F 6
M W F 4
M W F 5
M W F 7
M W F 4
T 8
MW F 2
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
T 5
T TH 6
M W F 3
MW F 3
M F 5
TO ARRANGE
T TH 4
TH 5
TO ARRANGE
T TH 7
TH 8
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


TIG 331 14A 838004 PUBLIC SPEAKING
TIG 331
TIG 357 13A 838005
TIG 239 13A 838006
TIG 239 12A 838007
TIG 357 ION 838008
TIG 331 14E 838009
TIG 331
TIG 358 12A 838010
TIG 239 14A 838011
TIG 239
TIG 331 13N 838012
TIG 331
TIG 331 10A 838013
TIG 357 10A 838014
TIG 357 15N 838015
TIG 357
TIG 357 12M 838016
TIG 358 15N 838017
TIG 358
TIG 357 15M 838018
TIG 358 10M 838019
TIG 358
TIG 358 15A 838020
TIG 331 13M 838021
TIG 331 12E 838022
TIG 331 15E 838023
TIG 331 O1N 838024
TIG 358 10N 838025
TIG 358 13A 838026
TIG 239 10A 838027
TIG 239 15M 838404 THEATRE APPRECIATION
TIG 239 15N 838804 ACTING
TIG 239
TIG 331 13A 839204 PERSUASION
TIG 358 15M 839604 ARGUMENTATION
TIG 239 15A 840004 INTERP OF LITERATURE
TIG 331 12M 840005
TIG 239 14E 840006
TIG 239
TIG 358 14E 840404 STAGING LIGHTING
TIG 358
TIG 331 15A 840804 GROUP DISCUSS
TIG 357 15A 840904 BASIC PHONETICS
FIG 331 15M 841304 SPEECH C HEAR DISORD
I 107 10M 841704 SPEECH TNG ELEM SCH
I 107
842104 INTERCOLLEG DEBATE
TIG 239 10M 842504 THEATRE PRODUCTION
TIG 239
TIG 357 14A 842904 THEATRICAL COSTUME
TIG 357
TIG 331 15N 843304 SPEECH SCIENCE 1
TIG 331
TIG 358 13E 843704 INTRO CLIN AUDIOLOGY
TIG 331 16M 844104 INTRO TO CLIN PROCEED
TIG 331
TIG 358 14A 844204 ARTICULATION
TIG 358
TIG 332 15M 844604 TEACH SPEECH SEC SCH
TIG 332 10A 845004 HISTORY OF THEATRE
TIG 239 12M 845404 CLASSIC THEATER STYLES
TIG 332 15A 845804 SPEECH PATHOLOGY
TIG 358 IDA 845904 MEASURMNT OF HEARING 1
TIG 358 16M 846304 CLINICAL PROC PRACT
TIG 332 13A 846704 HEAR AIDS AUDITO TN
846804 CLINICAL AUDIOLOGY
847204 LAB INSTRUMENTATION
TIG 357 14E 847604 HY OF RHETOR THEORY
TIG 357
TIG 332 12A 848004 GREAT DEBATES
TIG 331 12A 848404 INTROD GRAD STUDY
TIG 358 12M 848804 PLAYS E PLAYERS
848904 ART HIST OF THEATRE
TIG 332 15N 849004 PROBS IN DIRECTING
TIG 332
849404 ANCIENT i MEDIEV RHET
TIG 332 10M 849804 RHETORICAL CRITICISM
TIG 332
850204 EXPERMNTL PSYCHOLING
850304 SPEECH RESEARCH
850404 SPEECH PATHOLOGY 1
850804 CLIN PRAC HEAR MEANS
850904 CLIN PRACT IN SPEECH
851004 CLIN PRAC AURAL REHAB
851104 PROBLEMS OF THE DEAF











SPEECH FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

SCH 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 851504 INDIVIDUAL STUDY
SCH 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 851904 MASTERS RESEARCH
SCH 732 1 3 TO ARRANGE 852304 EXPERIMTAL PHONETIC 1
SCH 735 1 3 TO ARRANGE 852704 SEN IN COMM SCIENCE
SCH 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 853104 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


STATISTICS
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STA 320 1 3 M W F 3 MCC 2 12A 854704 STATISTICS
STA 320 2 3 M H F 4 MCC 2 10A 854705
STA 320 3 3 T TH 5 WM 133 14E 854706
TH 6 WM 133
STA 320 4 3 T 6 WM 133 10M 854707
T TH 7 WM 133
STA 440 1 3 M w F 4 MCC 44 10A 855104 MATH STATISTICS
STA 520 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 133 13A 855504 METH OF STATISTICS 1
STA 525 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 60 13A 855904 STAT ANALYSIS 1
STA 540 1 3 M W F 5 MCC 37 12M 856304 INTRO THEORETIC STA I
STA 621 1 3 M W F 6 MCC 37 15M 856704 DESIGN OF EXPT
STA 628 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 857104 PRDBS IN STATISTICS
STA 640 1 3 M W F 4 MCC 60 1OA 857504 THEORY OF STATES 1
STA 650 1 3 M W F 3 MCC 60 12A 857904 NON-PARAMETRIC STAT
STA 660 1 3 T TH 3-4 ENG 307 14N 858304 STOCHASTIC PROCESS 1
STA 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 858704 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


VEGETABLE CROPS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

VC 405 L 3 M W F 1 MCC 254 ION 860304 HERBACEOUS CROPS
VC 411 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 254 13A 860704 COMMERCIAL VEG CROPS
VC 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 861104 TUPCS VEGETABLE CROPS
VC 603 1 1 TO ARRANGE 861504 SEMINAR
VC 607 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 861904 TOPICS VEG PR3D
VC 615 1 3 M W F 4 MCC 254 1OA 862304 ADV OLERICULTURE
VC 621 1 2 TO ARRANGE 862704 VEGETABLE BREEDING
VC 670 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 863104 NON-THESIS RESEARCH
VC 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 863504 MASTERS RESEARCH
VC 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 863904 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


VETERINARY SCIENCE 66 FALL TRIMESTER

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

VY 301 1 3 M W F 4 MCC 133 IOA 865504 ANATOMY C PHYSIOLOGY
VY 301 11 T 6-7 VET 201 865508
VY 301 12 T 8-9 VET 201 865509
VY 301 13 TH 6-7 VET 201 865510
VY 401 1 3 M W F 1 MCC 133 10N 865904 DISEASES E PREVENTION
VY 448 1 3 M W F 1 VET 3 10N 866304 LAB ANIMAL DISEASES
VY 545 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 866704 VETERINARY PARASITOL

VY 643 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 869904 VETERINARY PATHOLOGY
VY 645 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 870304 VET PHARMACOLOGY
VY 647 1 4 TO ARRANGE 870704 VET MICROBIOLOGY
VY 689 1 1 TO ARRANGE 871104 GRADUATE SEMINAR
VY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 871504 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD

ZOOLOGY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 181 LECTURE SECTION 1 WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE LABURATORY-DISCUSSION SECTION 11-18
ZY 181 1 4 M W 6 NRN 137 8E 873104
ZY 181 11 M 2-4 673108
F 3
ZY 181 12 M F 7 873109
M 9
ZY 181 13 T F 2 873110
T 4
ZY 181 14 T F 5 873111
T 7
ZY 181 15 W F 4 873112
W 2
ZY 181 16 VAR W 7-9 873113
F 8
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


GENERAL ZOOLOGY











ZOOLOGY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSEE TITLE


181 17 TH 2-4 873114 bENERAL ZLUULUO
F 1
181 18 TH 5-7 873115
F 6
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 181 LECTURE SECTION 2 WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE LABORATORY-DISCUSSION-SECTIUN 21-28
181 2 4 T TH 4 NRN 137 8E 873119 GENERAL ZOOLOGY
181 21 M 4-6 873123
F 4
181 22 M 7-9 873124
F 1
181 23 T 1-3 873125
F 2
181 24 T 5-7 873126
F 6
181 25 W 4-6 873127
F 5
181 26 W 7-9 873128
F 8
181 27 TH 1-3 873129
F 3


ZY

ZY


181 28 TH 5-7 873130
F 7
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 217 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION-1-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-13 AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION 21-23
217 1 4 T TH 3 FLI 101 14N 873504 ANIMAL BIOLOGY
217 11 F 6 FLO 109 873508
217 12 F 7 FLO 109 873509
217 13 F 8 FLO 109 873510
217 21 T 4-5 FLI 2 873514
217 22 TH 4-5 FLI 2 873515
217 23 TH 6-7 FLI 2 873516
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 308 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I- AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-14
308 1 4 M W F 5 FLI 101 12M 873904 INVERTEBRATE ZOOLOGY
308 11 M W 6-7 I 208 873908
308 12 M H 8-9 I 208 873909
308 13 T TH 1-2 I 208 873910
308 14 T TH 3-4 I 208 873911
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 309 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-16
309 1 4 M W F 5 FLO 108 12M 874004 COMP VERT ANATOMY
309 11 M 6-9 874008
309 12 T 1-4 874009
309 13 W 6-9 874010
309 14 TH 1-4 874011
309 15 TH 6-9 874012
309 16 F 6-9 874013
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 310 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-15
310 1 4 M W F 2 FLI L01 13A 874104 EMBRYOLOGY
310 11 M 6-9 1 110 874108
310 12 T 1-4 I 110 874109
310 13 W 6-9 1 110 874110
310 14 TH 1-4 I 110 874111
310 15 TH 6-9 I 110 874112
321 1 2 T TH 4 FLI 101 15N 874504 EVOLUTIONS TODAY
322 1 3 M W F 4 FLO 109 10A 874604 READINGS IN BIOLOGY
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 325 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-14
325 1 4 M W F 4 FLI 101 10A 875004 GENETICS
325 11 M 7-9 FLI 109 875008
325 12 H 7-9 FLI 109 875009
325 13 TH 7-9 FLI 109 875010
325 14 F 7-9 FLI 109 875011
430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 875404 INDIVIDUAL WORK
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 505 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11 OR 12
505 1 3 T TH 2 FLI 101 14A 875804 GENERAL ECOLOGY
505 11 F 6-8 FLI 2 875808
505 12 S 2-4 FLI 2 875809
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 531 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-13
531 1 4 M W F 2 ROL 410 13A 876204 CYTOLOGY
531 11 M 5-7 MCC 310 876208
531 12 T 5-7 MCC 310 876209
531 13 TH 5-7 MCC 310 876210
560 1 4 M W F 4 MCC 305 10A 876604 RADIATION BIOLOGY
W 6-8 MCC 321
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ZY 573 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-14
573 1 4 MN F I FLI 101 ION 877004 CELLULAR PHYSIOLOGY
573 11 W 2-4 FLI 6 877008
573 12 W 6-8 FLI 6 877009
573 13 TH 2-4 FLI 6 877010
(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











ZOOLOGY FALL TRIMESTER 1966

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ZY 573 14 TH 6-8 FLI 6 877011 CELLULAR PHYSIOLOGY
ZY 575 1 3 M W F 3 FLI 101 12A 877404 INTR TO NERVOUS SYSTEM
ZY 576 1 2 M 6-9 FLI 6 15M 877504 NEUROPHYSIOLOGY LA8
ZY 609 1 2 T TH 2 FLO 106 14A 877904 ZOOGEOGRAPHY
ZY 628 1 4 T TH 3 FLO 106 14N 878304 LIMNOLOGY
MW 6-8 FLI 2
ZY 629 1 1 TO APRANGE 878404 SEM ECOLOGY
ZY 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 878504 INDIVIDUAL STUDIES
ZY 632 1 4 T TH 4 FLO 104 15N 878904 ADV INVERTEBRATE ZOO
F 6-8 I 208
S 2-4 I 208


LAB TO ARRANGE
ZY 646 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
ZY 649 1 2 TO ARRANGE
ZY 672 1 3 T TH 4 I 210 15N
F 4-7 1 210
ZY 690 1 3 TO ARRANGE
ZY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
ZY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


GENESYI

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD ORIGIN CENT

AN 511 Gl 3 T TH GIO KE G D
AN 662 G1 3T TH Gs KE G U
EL 540 GI 3 M W G3 KE G D
EL 552 G1 3T TH G1-2 KE G D
FL 580 GI 3 T TH G3 KE G D
EL 591 Gl VAR M W Gl-2 KE D
EL 591 G2 VAR M W G10 DA G D
EL 608 GI 3 TO ARRANGE OR
CL 610 G1 3 T TH G9 OR G D
EL 621 G1 3 T TH 67 KE G D
EL 636 Gi 3 TO ARRANGE DA D
EL 654 GI 3 M W G9 KE G O
EL 655 61 3 M W G8 KE G D
cL 673 Gl 3 M W G4 DA G D
EL 673 62 3 TTH GS DA 0
ESl 541 Gl 3 T TH G1-2 KE G 0
ESP 637 GL 3 M W G4 KE D
IG 570 G1 3 M W G5 DA 0
Ib 670 1 3 T TM G5 KE G D
MLY 510 GI 3 M W G6 KE G D
MLY 591 Gl VAR M W G1-2 KE D
MS 521 G1 3 M W G1-2 DA D
MS 521 G2 3 TO ARRANGE OR
MS 521 G3 3 TO ARRANGE KE
MS 522 Gl 3 TU ARRANGE OR
MS 522 G2 3 TO ARRANGE KE
MS 523 GI 3 Tu ARRANGE OR
MS 523 G2 3 TO ARRANGE KE
MS 603 GI 3 M W G5 KE D
MS 690 G1 3 TO ARRANGE OR
MS 690 G2 3 TO ARRANGE OR
PS 512 61 3 T TH G6 OR G
TIA 525 G1 3 M W Gl-2 DA D
CONFLICTS WITH ANOTHER COURSE. A DECISION WILL HAVE
TO BE MADE AS TO WHICH COURSE WILL HE ACCEPTED.
f* Ii THIS COLUMN LETTERS ARE USED TO INDICATE THE CENTERS
IN WHICH COURSES ARE TO BF OFFERED.
G GAINESVILLE
D DAYTONA BEACH
O ORLANDO
K CAPE KENNEDY


879304 TOPICS IN GENETICS
879704 SPEC TOPICS EMBRYOL
880104 SPEC TOPIC IN ETHOLOG

880504 SPECIAL TOPICS
880904 MASTERS RESEARCH
881304 DOCTORAL RESEARCH


ER-*

3 K
OK
OK
0 K
OK
0 K
OK
0
0 K
OK
0 K
OK
OK
SK
0 K
SK

SK

OK
SK
JK
K

K

SK
K
3 K
0
0
0 K
0 K


COURSE TITLE

HYPERSONIC AERODYNAM
ASTRONAUTICAL MECH 2
FUND OF MOD ELECT ENG
EL SWITCH SHAPING CIR
DIGITAL COMPUTER PRIN
SPEC TOPICS ELEC ENG

BOUNDARY VALUE PRDB
PHYSICAL OPTICS ENG
SULID STATE ELECTRIC
NETWORK SYNTHESIS
THEORY COMMUNICATION
tLCCTROM FLDS & WAVES
CONTROL SYS TILORY 1

TENS3R FLDS & FLIJIDDY
VISCOUS FLUID FLOW
MANUF OPERATIONS ANAL
SUPER RESEARCH METHODS
STRUCTURE OF MATTER
METALLURG & MAT ENG
AUV DIFFERENT EQUATNS


VECTOR ANALYSIS

APPLIED COM VARIABLES'

TRANSFORM CALCULUS
ABSTR LINEAR ALGEBRA

ADV MODERN PHYSICS I
STATISTICAL ANALYSIS




FALL TRIMESTER FINAL EXAMINATION SCHEDULE

The final examination time has been indicated in the schedule for all courses giving an examination during the final examination week. The examination
group designation symbol indicates the date of the examination followed by a letter M for morning, 7:00-10:00 A.M., N for Noon, 11:00 A.M.-2:00 P.M., A for
afternoon, 3:00-6:00 P.M., and E for evening, 7:30-10:30 P.M. Thus if the Examination Group Number in the schedule is designated as ION this means the
examination will be given during the Saturday Noon Period, December 10, from 11:00 A.M.-2:00 P.M.
In general, examinations, except for the comprehensive courses, have been determined by the time of meeting of the course. It is most important that in
making your schedule you give consideration to the time of examination.
CONFLICTS: In conflicts between comprehensive course examinations and other examinations, the comprehensive examinations take precedence, and the
instructors in the non-comprehensive courses will make the necessary adjustments.
The examination schedule in chart form is shown below.
ALL EXAMINATIONS BEGIN AT 7:00 A.M., 11:00 A.M., 3:00 P.M., OR 7:30 P.M.

MORNING NOON AFTERNOON EVENING
EXAMINATION HOURS EXAMINATION HOURS EXAMINATION HOURS EXAMINATION HOURS

DAY OF EXAM EXAM EXAM EXAM
EXAM 7:00-10:00 A.M. GROUP 11:00-2:00 P.M. GROUP 3:00-6:00 P.M. GROUP 7:30-10:30 P.M. GROUP
THURSDAY Examination Examination Examination 10th M W F-'lOth T TH 8E
DEC. 8 Preparation Preparation Preparation ZY 181, CBS 261, CBS 262
FI 326 PS 204 9M EGR 181 GN 133 9N ES 325 ESM 366 9A *El-3 Period W 9E
FRIDAY PS 203 PS 207 FH 133 GN 201 FI 325 CHN 251 CHN 252
DEC. 9 PS 208 FH 134 MGT 401
FH 201

SATURDAY *7th Period T TH 10M *lst Period M W F 10N *4th Period M W F 10A CSS 111 ATG 313 10E
DEC. 10 CY 217 CBS 263 ATG 211 CSS 112 SY 201
ATG 311 ES 202 ESM 365
ESM 367

MONDAY 05th Period M W F 12M o9th Period M W F 12N 3rd Period M W F 12A *E1-3 Period M 12E
DEC. 12 PCL 201 ES 201 PS 201 MS 109 MS 208
ES 366 PS 205 MS 205 MS 353
PS 303 MS 354

TUESDAY 68th Period M W F 13M O1st Period T TH 13N -2nd Period M W F 13A OEI-3 Period T 13E
DEC. 13 MKG 331 SH 133 SH 201 CEH 131 CEH 132
SH 134 FI 360

WEDNESDAY 06th Period T TH 14M o3rd Period T TH 14N o2nd Period T TH 14A *5th Period T TH 14E
DEc. 14 BS 101 CY 215 CPS 121
CPS 122

THURSDAY *6th Period M W F 15M *4th Period T TH 15N 07th Period M W F 15A oE1-3 Period TH 15E
DEc. 15 CET 141-142
FRIDAY *8th Period T TH 16M Conflict Make Ups
DEC. 16 *9th Period T TH
CMS 171 MS 206
MS 207

o Unless the course appears by department symbol and course number elsewhere in the above schedule as a comprehensive or assembly examination.
ROOM ASSIGNMENTS: Examinations for courses not listed by name will be given in the usual classrooms.












The Dean and Department offices are listed below to assist students in the processing of
registration and schedule changes.
DEPARTMENT OFFICE DEPARTMENT OFFICE
DEPARTMENT Building Room DEPARTMENT Building Room
CSS American Institutions GCB 352 Geology FLO 204
CPS The Physical Sciences GCB 462 Health and Hospital
CEH Comprehensive English AND 207 Administration MSB M630
CET Effective Thinking GCB 330 Health Related Professions MSB C107
CMS Fundamental Mathematics WAL 205 History PEA 206
CHN The Humanities GCB 353 Industrial and Systems
CBS Biological Sciences FLI 108 Engineering ENG 301
Accounting MAT 202A Interior Design AFA C103
Advertising STA 234 Journalism STA 234
Aerospace Engineering N 125 Landscape Architecture AFA C101
Agricultural Economics MCC 162 Latin American Studies LIB 450
Agricultural Engineering AGE 7 Law LAW 102
Agronomy NEW 302 Library Science LIB 200
Animal Science MCC 253 Management and Business
Animal Science-General and Law MAT 209
Cross Departmental MCC 251 Marketing MAT 209
Anthropology DF 104 Mathematics WAL 205
Architecture AFA C101B Mechanical Engineering ENG 540
Art AFA C202A Mechanized Agriculture AGE 7
Arts and Sciences-General and Medical Sciences MSB M414
Cross Departmental AND 103 Medical Technology THC H617
Astronomy WM 128 Metallurgical and
Bacteriology MCC 169 Materials Engineering MEL 115
Biochemistry MSB M351 Meteorology WM 231
Botany MCC 319 Military Science-Air Force MIL 203
Broadcasting STA 234 Military Science-Army MIL 103
Building Construction AFA C2B Music R 106
Business Administration Nuclear Engineering NSB 202
General MAT 214 Nursing THC H101
Business Education NRN 334 Occupational Therapy THC A94
Chemical Engineering N 117 Ornamental Horticulture NEW 406
Chemistry LEI 200 Pharmaceutical Chemistry MSB P106
Civil Engineering ENG 204 Pharmacognosy MSB P607
Coastal Engineering L 101 Pharmacology MSB P607
Communications STA 234 Pharmacy MSB P3
Dairy Science DAL 106 Philosophy AND 107
Economics MAT 204 Physical Education Health
Education-General and Cross and Athletics FLG 302
Departmental NRN 304 Require Physical Education
Education-Administration and for Men FLG 134
Supervision NRN 254 Required Physical Education
Education-Elementary NRN 200 for Women WGY 2
Education-Foundations NRN 293 Physical Therapy THC A96
Education-Personnel Services NRN 100 Physics WM 231
Education-Secondary NRN 360 Plant Pathology PT Lab
Education-Vocational Agriculture Plant Science-General MCC 109
and Extension NRN 185 Political Science PEA 107
Electrical Engineering ENG 336 Poultry Science POL
Engineering Graphics ENG 516 Psychology E 109
Engineering Science and Real Estate and Urban
Mechanics ENG 411 Land MAT A202
English AND 202 Rehabilitation Counseling MSB M108
Entomology MCC 349 Religion FLU 205
Finance and Insurance MAT 204 School Art NRN 200
Food Science-General and Social Studies NRN 200
Cross Departmental DAL 106 Sociology PEA 304
Food Technology and Soils NEW 104
Nutrition ROL Speech TIG 341
Foreign Languages AND 3 Statistics MCC 9
Forestry ROL 305 Vegetable Crops NEW 305
Fruit Crops MCC 109 Veterinary Science VET 27
General Science NRN 200 Zoology FLI 111
Geography FLO 211
Dean's Office Dean's Office
College or School Building Room College or School Building Room
Agriculture MCC 126 Journalism STA 234
Architecture AFA A103 Law LAW 102
Arts and Sciences AND 103 Medicine MSB M102
Business Administration MAT 214 Nursing THC H101
Education NRN 140 Pharmacy MSB P103
Engineering ENG 300 Physical Education and Health FLG 203
Forestry ROL 305 University College GCB 358
Health Related Professions MSB C107







SCHEDULE OF COURSES


MINIMUM SIZE OF CLASSES
No undergraduate class or section will be continued or offered if, at the end of the
regular registration period, prior to the day classes begin for a term or trimester, the
registration does not meet the following requirements.
For Freshmen and Sophomore classes or sections (the comprehensive courses and
courses numbered in the 100's and 200's) the minimum is 15 registrations.
For Junior classes or sections (courses numbered in the 300's) the minimum is 10
registrations.
For Senior classes or sections (courses numbered in the 400's and 500's) the minimum
is 6 registrations.
For Graduate classes or sections (courses numbered in the 600's and 700's) the
minimum is 2 registrations.
BUILDING ABBREVIATIONS
The following abbreviations have been used to designate buildings:
AGE AGRICULTURAL MPL MEAT PRODUCTS
ENGINEERING BUILDING LABORATORY
ALA AGRONOMY LABORATORY N BUILDING N
AND ANDERSON HALL (Engineering Classrooms
AP APIARY and Laboratories)
AFA ARCHITECTURE AND FINE NEW NEWELL HALL
ARTS BUILDING NSB NUCLEAR SCIENCE
BNX BENTON ANNEX BUILDING
BEN BENTON HALL NRN NORMAN HALL
C BUILDING C (Art) NUL NUTRITION LABORATORY
CIL CITRUS LABORATORY OA OFFICE A
D BUILDING D OD OFFICE D
DAL DAIRY LABORATORY OE OFFICE E
E BUILDING E DF OFFICE F
ENG ENGINEERING AND PEA PEABODY HALL
INDUSTRIES BUILDING PEC PEST CONTROL BUILDING
F BUILDING F PHM PHARMACY BUILDING
FLD FIELD PPL PLANT PATHOLOGY
FLI FLINT HALL LABORATORY
FLG FLORIDA GYMNASIUM POL POULTRY LABORATORY
FLO FLOYD HALL R BUILDING R
FLU FLORIDA UNION (Music)
FTL FOOD TECHNOLOGY RLA REED LABORATORY
LABORATORY ROL ROLFS HALL
GCB GENERAL CLASSROOM SEA SEAGLE BUILDING
BUILDING SAL SANITARY LABORATORY
GRO GROVE HALL STA STADIUM
HGH HORTICULTURE THC TEACHING HOSPITAL AND
GREENHOUSE CLINICS
I BUILDING I TIG TIGERT HALL
(Classrooms) (Administration Building)
J BUILDING J TUL TUNG LABORATORY
(Biology Laboratory) VEL VEGETABLE PROCESSING
K BUILDING K LABORATORY
L BUILDING L VFH VEGETABLE FIELD HOUSE
LAW LAW BUILDING VET VETERINARY SCIENCE
LEI LEIGH HALL LABORATORY
LIB LIBRARY WAL WALKER HALL
LSP LIVESTOCK PAVILION WVR WEAVER COMPLEX (AFA)
MCC DAN McCARTY HALL WM WILLIAMSON HALL
MAT MATHERLY HALL WGY WOMEN'S GYMN
MSB MEDICAL SCIENCES WPL WOOD PRODUCTS
BUILDING LABORATORY
MEL METALLURGICAL ENGI- X BUILDING X
NEERING LABORATORY YON YONGE BUILDING
MIL MILITARY BUILDING







COURSE ABBREVIATIONS


ADP ANIMAL SCIENCES-GENERAL
AND CROSS DEPARTMENTAL
ADV ADVERTISING
AE ARCHITECTURE
AG AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING
AL ANIMAL SCIENCE
AN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
APY ANTHROPOLOGY
ART ART
AS AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS
ASC ARTS AND SCIENCES-GENERAL
AND CROSS DEPARTMENTAL
ATG ACCOUNTING
ATY ASTRONOMY
AY AGRONOMY
BEN BUSINESS EDUCATION
BCH BIOCHEMISTRY
BCN BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
BCY BACTERIOLOGY
BR BROADCASTING
BS BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION-
GENERAL
BTY BOTANY
CBS THE BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CEH COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
CET EFFECTIVE THINKING
CG CHEMICAL ENGINEERING
CHN THE HUMANITIES
CL CIVIL ENGINEERING
CMS FUNDAMENTAL MATHEMATICS
COM COMMUNICATIONS
CPS THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CSS AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CY CHEMISTRY
DY DAIRY SCIENCE
ED EDUCATION-GENERAL AND
CROSS DEPARTMENTAL
EDA EDUCATION-ADMINISTRATION
AND SUPERVISION
EDE EDUCATION-ELEMENTARY
EDF EDUCATION-FOUNDATIONS
EDP EDUCATION-PERSONNEL
SERVICES
EDS EDUCATION-SECONDARY
EDV EDUCATION-VOCATIONAL
AGRICULTURE AND
EXTENSION
EGR ENGINEERING GRAPHICS
EH ENGLISH
EL ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING
ESM ENGINEERING SCIENCE
AND MECHANICS
ES ECONOMICS
EY ENTOMOLOGY
FC FRUIT CROPS
FH FRENCH
FI FINANCE AND INSURANCE
FLE FOREIGN LANGUAGES
FS FOOD SCIENCE-GENERAL
AND CROSS DEPARTMENTAL
FT FOOD TECHNOLOGY AND
NUTRITION
FY FORESTRY
GK GREEK
GL GENERAL SCIENCE
GN GERMAN
GPY GEOGRAPHY


GY GEOLOGY
HA HEALTH AND HOSPITAL
ADMINISTRATION
HRP HEALTH RELATED PROFESSIONS
HY HISTORY
IG INDUSTRIAL AND SYSTEMS
ENGINEERING
IR INTERIOR DESIGN
JM JOURNALISM
LA LATIN AMERICAN STUDIES
LAE LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE
LN LATIN
LW LAW
LY LIBRARY SCIENCE
MAF MILITARY SCIENCE-
AIR FORCE
MAR MILITARY SCIENCE-ARMY
MCA MECHANIZED AGRICULTURE
MED MED SCIENCE-GRAD
STUDENTS
MET MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY
MGT MANAGEMENT AND
BUSINESS LAW
MKG MARKETING
ML MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
MLY METALLURGICAL AND
MATERIALS ENGINEERING
MS MATHEMATICS
MSC MUSIC
MTY METEOROLOGY
NR NUCLEAR ENGINEERING
NSG NURSING
OCT OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
OH ORNAMENTAL HORTICULTURE
PCL POLITICAL SCIENCE
PCY PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY
PE PORTUGUESE
PGY PHARMACOGNOSY
PHA PHYSICAL EDUCATION
HEALTH AND ATHLETICS
PHT PHYSICAL THERAPY
PHY PHARMACY
PL REQUIRED PHYSICAL
EDUCATION
PLS PLANT SCIENCES-GENERAL
PLY PHARMACOLOGY
PPY PHILOSOPHY
PS PHYSICS
PSY PSYCHOLOGY
PT PLANT PATHOLOGY
PY POULTRY SCIENCE
RC REHABILITATION COUNSELING
RE REAL ESTATE AND
URBAN LAND
RN RELIGION
RSN RUSSIAN
SCA SCHOOL ART
SCH SPEECH
SCL SOCIAL STUDIES
SH SPANISH
SLS SOILS
STA STATISTICS
SY SOCIOLOGY
VC VEGETABLE CROPS
VY VETERINARY SCIENCE
ZY ZOOLOGY










CSS 111-112 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CSS 111 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 11-AND ONE DISCUSSION SECTION 101-108
FRL 11 T 8 WAL AUD 001011 FRESHMAN LECTURE
CSS 111 101 3 M F 1 PEA 208 15E 011101 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 111 102 3 M W F 2 PEA 208 15E 011102
CSS 111 103 3 M W F 3 PEA 208 15E 011103
CSS 111 104 3 MW F 4 PtA 208 15E 011104
CSS 111 105 3 M W F 5 PEA 208 15E 011105
CSS 111 106 3 M W F 6 PEA 208 15E 011106
CSS 111 107 3 M 7 PEA 208 15E 011107
T TH 3 PEA 208
CSS 111 108 3 M 8 PEA 208 15E 011108
T TH 4 PEA 208
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CSS 112 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 21-24-AND ONE DISCUSSIOIl SECTION 201-273
FRL 21 M 8 WAL AUD 001021 FRESHMAN LECTURE
FRL 22 T 4 WAL AUD 001022
FRL 23 TH 3 HAL AUD 001023
FRL 24 TH 6 WAL AUD 001024
CSS 112 201 3 MW F 1 GCtI 213 15E 012201 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 112 202 3 M W F 1 GCB 215 15E 012202
CSS 112 203 3 M W F I GCB 225 15E 012203
CSS 112 204 3 M W F I GCB 227 15E 012204
CSS 112 205 3 M W F I PEA 2 15E 012205
CSS 112 206 3 M W F 1 PEA 102 15E 012206
CSS 112 207 3 M W F 2 GC8 213 15E 012207
CSS 112 208 3 M W F 2 GCB 225 15E 012208
SECTION 208 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE
WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CSS 112 209 3 M W F 2 GCB 227 15E 012209 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 112 210 3 M W F 2 PEA 1 15E 012210
CSS 112 211 3 M W F 2 PEA 2 15E 012211
CSS 112 212 3 M W F 2 PEA 209 15E 012212
CSS 112 213 3 M W F 3 GCB 213 15E 012213
CSS 112 214 3 M W F 3 GCB 215 15E 012214
SECTION 214 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE
WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CSS 112 215 3 M W F 3 GCB 225 15E 012215
CSS 112 216 3 M W F 3 GCB 227 15E 012216 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 112 217 3 M W F 3 PEA 1 15E 012217
CSS 112 218 3 M W F 3 PEA 2 15E 012218
CSS 112 219 3 M W F 3 PEA 209 15E 012219
CSS 112 220 3 M W F 4 GCB 215 15E 012220
CSS 112 221 3 M W F 4 GCB 225 15E 012221
CSS 112 222 3 M M F 4 GCB 227 15E 012222
SECTION 222 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TD THOSE
WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CSS 112 223 3 M W F 4 PEA 1 15E 012223 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 112 224 3 M W F 4 PEA 2 15E 012224
CSS 112 225 3 M W F 4 PEA 101 15E 012225
CSS 112 226 3 M H F 4 PEA 102 15E 012226
CSS 112 227 3 M W F 4 PEA 209 15E 012227
CSS 112 228 3 M W F 5 GCB 215 15E 012228
CSS 112 229 3 M W F 5 GCB 225 15E 012229
CSS 112 230 3 M W F 5 GCB 227 15E 012230
CSS 112 231 3 M W F 5 PEA 1 15E 012231
CSS 112 232 3 M H F 5 PEA 2 15E 012232
CSS 112 233 3 M W F 5 PEA 102 15E 012233
CSS 112 234 3 M W F 5 PEA 101 15E 012234
CSS 112 235 3 M W F 5 PEA 209 15E 012235
CSS 112 236 3 M W F 6 GCB 215 15E 012236
CSS 112 237 3 M W F 6 GCB 225 15E 012237
SECTION 237 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE
WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CSS 112 238 3 M W F 6 GCB 227 15E 012238
CSS 112 239 3 M W F 6 PEA 1 15E 012239 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
CSS 112 240 3 M W F 6 PEA 2 15E 012240
CSS 112 241 3 M H F 6 PEA 101 15E 012241
CSS 112 242 3 M W F 6 PEA 102 15E 012242
CSS 112 243 3 M W F 6 PEA 209 15E 012243
CSS 112 244 3 M M F 7 GCB 213 15E 012244
CSS 112 245 3 M W F 7 GCB 215 15E 012245
CSS 112 246 3 M W F 7 PEA 202 15E 012246
CSS 112 247 3 M W F 7 GC8 227 15E 012247
CSS 112 248 3 N W F 7 PEA 1 15E 012248
CSS 112 249 3 M H F 7 PEA 2 15E 012249
CSS 112 250 3 M W F 7 PEA 101 15E 012250
CSS 112 251 3 M W F 8 GCB 213 15E 012251
CSS 112 252 3 M W F 8 GC8 215 15E 012252
CSS 112 253 3 M W F 8 PEA 101 15E 012253
CSS 112 254 3 M N F 8 PEA 102 15E 012254
CSS 112 255 3 M W F 9 GCB 213 15E 012255
CSS 112 256 3 M W F 9 PEA 101 15E 012256
CSS 112 257 3 M W F 9 PEA 102 15E 012257
CSS 112 258 3 M 7 PEA 209 15E 012258
T TH 2 PEA 209


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










CSS 111-112 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

tIEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CSS 112 229 3 M 7 PEA 102 15E 012259 AMERICAN INSTITUTIONS
T TH 4 PEA 102
CSS 112 26C 3 M 8 PEA 1 15E 012260
T TH 2 PEA 1
CSS 112 261 3 M 8 PEA 2 15E 012261
T TH 2 PEA 2
CSS 112 262 3 M a GCB 225 15E 012262
T TH 2 GCB 225
CSS 112 263 3 M 8 GCB 227 15E 012263
T TH 2 GCB 227
CSS 112 264 3 M 8 PEA 209 15E 012264
T TH 3 PEA 209
CSS 112 265 3 M 9 GCB 225 15E 012265
T TH 4 GCB 225
CSS 112 266 3 M 9 GCB 227 15E 012266
T TH 4 GCB 227
CSS 112 267 3 M 8 GCB 215 15E 012267
T TH 5 GCB 215
CSS 112 268 3 T TH 3 GCB 225 15E 012268
W 8 GCB 225
CSS 112 269 3 T TH 3 GCB 227 15E 012269
W 8 GCB 227
CSS 112 270 3 T TH 4 PEA 209 15E 012270
W 7 PEA 209
CSS 112 271 3 T TH 4 PEA 2 15E 0'2271
W 8 PEA 2
CSS 112 272 3 T TH S PEA 102 15E 012272
W 7 PEA 102
CSS 112 273 3 T TH 5 PEA 208 15E 012273
W 8 PEA 208
CSS 119 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE
CSS 119 1 3 MTW F 2 PEA 101 18A 019001 AMER INSTITUTE HONORS
CSS 119 2 3 MTW F 2 PEA 102 18A 019002
CSS 119 3 3 MTW F 3 PEA 101 17A 019003
CSS 119 4 3 MTW F 3 PEA 102 17A 019004


CPS 121-122 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CPS 121 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 11-14-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 101-114
CPS 121 11 T 2 GCB 109 021011 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CPS 121 12 T 3 GCB 109 021012
CPS 121 13 T 4 GCB 109 021013
CPS 121 14 T 5 GCB 109 021014
CPS 121 101 3 M W F 1 GC8 201 19E 021101
CPS 121 102 3 T THF 2 GCB 201 19E 021102
CPS 121 103 3 MT TH 3 GCB 201 19E 021103
CPS 121 104 3 M W F 4 GCB 201 19E 021104
CPS 121 105 3 T THF 5 GCB 201 19E 021105
CPS 121 106 3 MT TH 6 GCB 201 19E 021106
CPS 121 107 3 M W F 7 GCB 201 19E 021107
CPS 121 108 3 MT TH 8 GCB 201 19E 021108
CPS 121 109 3 M W F 2 GC8 203 19E 021109
CPS 121 110 3 T THF 3 GCB 203 19E 021110
CPS 121 111 3 MT TH 4 GCB 203 19E 021111
CPS 121 112 3 M W F 5 GCB 203 19E 021112
CPS 121 113 3 T THF 6 GCB 203 19E 021113
CPS 121 114 3 MT TH 7 GCB 203 19E 021114
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CPS 122 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
SECTION
CPS 122 201 3 M W F I bCB 207 19E 022201 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CPS 122 202 3 T THF 7 GCB 207 19E 022202
CPS 122 203 3 MT TH 3 GCB 207 19E 022203
CPS 122 204 3 M W F 4 GCB 207 19E 022204
SECTION 204 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE
WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
CPS 122 205 3 T THF 5 GCB 207 19E 022205 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CPS 122 206 3 M W F 7 GCB 207 19E 022206
CPS 122 207 3 T THF 8 GCB 207 19E 022207
CPS 122 208 3 T THF 1 GCB 205 19E 022208
CPS 122 209 3 MT TH 2 GCB 205 19E 022209
CPS 122 210 3 M W F 3 GCB 205 19E 022210
CPS 122 211 3 MT TH 5 GCB 205 19E 022211
CPS 122 212 3 M W F 6 GCB 205 19E 022212
CPS 122 213 3 T THF 7 GC8 205 19E 022213
CPS 122 214 3 MT TH 8 GCB 205 19E 022214
CPS 122 215 3 T THF 2 GCB 237 19E 022215
CPS 122 216 3 MT TH 3 GCB 237 19E 022216
CPS 122 217 3 M W F 4 GCB 237 19E 022217
CPS 122 218 3 T THF 5 GCB 237 19E 022218
CPS 122 219 3 MT TH 6 GCB 237 19E 022219
CPS 122 220 3 M W F 2 GCB 239 19E 022220


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










CPS 121-122 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES


WINTER TRIMESTER 1967


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CPS 122 221 3 T THF 3 GCB 239 19E 022221 THE PHYSICAL SCIENCES
CPS 122 222 3 MT TH 4 GCB 239 19E 022222
CPS 122 223 3 M W F 5 GCB 239 19E 022223
CPS 122 224 3 T THF 6 GCB 239 19E 022224
CPS 122 225 3 MT TH 7 GCB 239 19E 022225
CPS 122 226 3 T THF 4 GCB 213 19E 022226
CPS 122 227 3 M W F 6 GCB 213 19E 022227
CPS 129 1 3 MTW F 7 GCB 237 20A 029000 PHYS SCIENCE HONORS
CPS 129 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE


CEH 131-132 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
OEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD 8LDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CEH 131 WILL REGISTER FOR THE FRL
LECTURE-SECTION 11 AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 101-110
FRL 11 T 8 WAL AUD 001011 FRESHMAN LECTURE
CEH 131 101 3 M W F 2 AND 203 18E 031101 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
CEH 131 102 3 M THF 3 AND 203 18E 031102
CEH 131 103 3 M W F 4 AND 311 18E 031103
CEH 131 104 3 MT F 5 MAT 7 18E 031104
CEH 131 105 3 M W F 6 AND 20 18E 031105
CEH 131 106 3 M W F 7 MAT 5 1BE 031106
CEH 131 107 3 M F 6 AND 209 18E 031107
W 7 AND 209
CEH 131 108 3 T TH 2 AND 20 18E 031108
W 1 AND 20
CEH 131 109 3 T TH 4 MAT 4 18E 031109
F 6 MAT 4
CEH 131 11i 3 TWTH 6 MAT 3 18E 031110
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CEH 132 WILL REGISTER FOR THE FRL
LECTURE-SECTION 21-24 AND FOR ONE DISCUSSION SECTION 301-400
FRL 132 21 M 8 WAL AUD 001021 FRESHMAN LECTURE
FRL 132 22 T 4 WAL AUD 001022
FRL 132 23 TH 3 WAL AUD 001023
FRL 132 24 TH 6 WAL AUD 001024
CEH 132 301 3 M I AND 20 18E 032301 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
T TH 5 AND 20
CEH 132 302 3 M 1 MAT 5 18E 032302
T TH 5 MAT 5
CEH 132 303 3 M W F 2 AND 20 18E 032303
CEH 132 304 3 M W F 2 MAT 5 18E 032304
CEH 132 305 3 M W F 2 MAT 6 18E 032305
CEH 132 306 3 M W F 2 AND 311 18E 032306
CEH 132 307 3 M W F 2 MAT 7 18E 032307
CEH 132 308 3 M W F 2 MAT 4 18E 032308
CEH 132 309 3 M W F 2 MAT 3 18E 032309
CEH 132 310 3 M W F 2 AND 110 18E 032310
CEH 132 311 3 M W F 2 MAT 2 18E 032311
CEH 132 312 3 M W F 3 AND 20 18E 032312
CEH 132 313 3 M W F 3 MAT 5 1BE 032313
CEH 132 314 3 M W F 3 MAT 6 18E 032314
CEH 132 315 3 M W F 3 AND 311 18E 032315
CEH 132 316 3 M W F 3 MAT 7 18E 032316
CEH 132 317 3 M W F 3 AND 211 18E 032317
CEH 132 318 3 M W F 3 MAT 4 18E 032318
CEH 132 319 3 M W F 3 MAT 3 18E 032319
LEH 132 320 3 M W F 3 AND 209 18E 032320
CEH 132 321 3 M W F 3 AND 110 18E 032321
CFH 132 322 3 M W F 3 MAT 2 18E 032322
CEII 132 323 3 M W F 4 MAT 5 18E 032323
CEH 132 324 3 M W F 4 MAT 6 18E 032324
CEiI 132 325 3 M W F 4 MAT 7 18E 032325
CEH 132 326 3 M W F 4 MAT 4 18E 032326
CEH 132 327 3 M W F 4 MAT 3 18E 032327
CEH 132 328 3 M W F 4 AND 110 18E 032328
CEH 132 329 3 M W F 4 MAT 2 18E 032329
CFH 132 330 3 M W F 5 MAT 5 18E 032330
CEH 132 331 3 M W F 5 MAT 6 18E 032331
CEH 132 332 3 M W F 5 MAT 4 18E 032332
CEH 132 333 3 M W F 5 MAT 3 18E 032333
CEH 132 334 3 M W F 5 AND 209 18E 032334
CEH 132 335 3 M W F 5 AND 110 18E 032335
CEH 132 336 3 M W F 5 MAT 2 18E 032336
CEH 132 337 3 M W F 6 MAT 5 18E 032337
CEH 132 338 3 M W F 6 MAT 6 18E 032338
CEH 132 339 3 M W F 6 AND 203 18E 032339
CEH 132 340 3 M W F 6 AND 311 18E 032340
CEH 132 341 3 M W F 6 MAT 7 18E 032341
CEH 132 342 3 M W F 6 AND 110 18E 032342
CEH 132 343 3 M W F 6 MAT 2 18E 032343
CEH 132 344 3 M 6 MAT 4 18E 032344
T TH 2 MAT 4
CEH 132 345 3 M 6 MAT 3 18E 032345
T TH 2 MAT 3

6 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










CEH 131-132 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CEH 132 346 3 M W F 7 AND 20 18E 032346 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
CEH 132 347 3 M W F 7 PAT 6 E1E 032347
CEH 132 348 3 2 7 AND 203 18E 032348
T TH 2 AND 203
CEH 132 349 3 M 7 AND 311 18E 032349
T TH 2 AND 311
CEH 132 350 3 M 7 MAT 7 18E 032350
T TH 2 MAT 7
CEH 132 351 3 M W F 7 MAT 4 18E 032351
CEH 132 352 3 M W F 7 PAT 3 18E 032352
CEC 132 353 3 M 7 AND 209 18E 032353
T TH 3 AND 209
LEH 132 354 3 M 7 AND 110 18E 032354
T TH 3 AND 110
CEH 132 355 3 M 7 MAT 2 18E 032355
T TH 3 PAT 2
LCH 132 356 3 M W F 8 AND 20 18E 032356
CEH 132 357 3 M W F 8 PAT 5 18E 032357
CIH 132 358 3 M W F a MAT 6 18F 032358
CEH 132 359 3 M W F 8 AND 211 18E 032359
CEH 132 360 3 M W F 8 MAT 4 18E 032360
CCII 132 361 3 M W F 8 MAT 3 18E 032361
CLH 132 362 3 M W F e AND 201 18E 032362
CCH 132 363 3 M 8 AND 203 18E 032363
T TH 4 AND 203
CEH 132 364 3 M 8 AND 311 18E 032364
T TH 4 AND 311
CEH 132 365 3 M 0 MAT 7 18E 032365
T TH 4 MAT 7
CCH 132 366 3 M 8 AND 209 18E 032366
T TH 7 AND 209
CCH 132 367 3 M 8 ANO 110 18E 032367
T TH 7 AND 110
C1H 132 368 3 M 8 MAT 2 18E 032368
T TH 7 pAT 2
CCH 132 360 3 M 9 MAT 5 18E 032369
T TH 7 MAT 5
CEH 132 370 3 M 9 MAT 6 18E 032370
T TH 7 MAT 6
CEH 132 371 3 M 9 AND 211 18E 032371
T TH 7 AND 211
CFH 132 372 3 M 9 MAT 4 18E 032372
T TH 7 MAT 4
LEH 132 373 3 M 9 MAT 3 18E 032373
T TH 7 MAT 3
CFH 132 374 3 T TH 2 AND 110 18E 032374
F 1 AND 110
CEH 132 375 3 T TH 2 AND 209 18E 032375
F 7 AND 209
CEH 132 376 3 T TH 3 AND 211 18E 032376
F 7 AND 211
CCH 132 377 3 T TH 3 MAT 3 IBE 032377
F 6 MAT 3
CEH 132 378 3 T TH 4 AND 110 18E 032378
F 7 AND 110
CFH 132 379 3 T TH 4 MAT 2 18E 032379
F 7 MAT 2
CLH 132 380 3 T TH 5 AND 209 18E 032380
W 6 AND 209
CEH 132 381 3 T TH 5 MAT 4 18E 032381
W 6 MAT 4
CFH 132 382 3 T TH 5 AND 110 18E 032382
W 7 AND 110
CEH 132 383 3 T TH 5 MAT 2 18E 032383
W 7 MAT 2
CEH 132 384 3 T TH 5 AND 211 18E 032384
W 7 AND 211
CEH 132 385 3 T TH 6 MAT 7 18E 032385
W 7 MAT 7
CEH 132 386 3 T TH 6 AND 311 18E 032386
W 7 AND 311
CEH 132 387 3 T TH 6 AND 203 18E 032387
W 7 AND 203
CEH 132 388 3 T TH 6 AND 110 18E 032388
W 8 AND 110
CEH 132 389 3 T TH 6 MAT 2 18E 032389
W 8 MAT 2
CEH 132 390 3 T TH 6 AND 20 18E 032390
F 4 AND 20
CEH 132 391 3 T TH 6 AND 211 18E 032391
F 4 AND 211
CEH 132 392 3 T TH 6 AND 209 18E 032392
F 4 AND 209
CEH 132 393 3 T THF 7 AND 203 18E 032393
CEH 132 394 3 T THF 7 AND 311 18E 032394
CEH 132 395 3 T THF 7 MAT 7 18E 032395


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










CEH 131-132 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CEH 132 396 3 T TH 7 AND 201 18E 032396 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
F 6 AND 201
CEH 132 397 3 T 8 AND 201 18E 032397
W F 7 AND 201
CEH 132 398 3 TW F 8 AND 203 18E 032398
CEH 132 399 3 TW F 8 AND 311 18E 032399
CEH 132 400 3 TW F 8 MAT 7 18E 032400
CEH 133-134 ARE RESTRICTED TO THOSE WHOSE COLLEGE
PREPARATORY WORK WAS DONE IN A LANGUAGE OTHER THAN ENGLISH
AND WHO HAVE NOT SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED AN ENGLISH COURSE
IN AN AMERICAN COLLEGE OR UNIVERSITY. STUDENTS WILL
REGISTER FOR UNE SECTION.
CEH 133 101 3 MTWTH 3 AND 201 17A 033101 COMPREHENSIVE ENGLISH
CEH 134 301 3 MTWTH 6 AFA 12C 20M 034301
CEH 134 302 3 MTWTH 6 AND 201 20M 03 302
CEH 135 101 3 M W F 2 AND 201 18A 035101 EFFECTIVE WRITING
CEH 135 102 3 T 7 GCB 421 15M 035102
WTH 2 GCB 421
CEH 135 SECTIONS 101-102 ARE LIMITED TO THOSE FOREIGN
STUDENTS WITH APPROVAL FROM COURSE CHAIRMAN.
CEH 135 103 3 M W F 2 AND 209 18A 035103 EFFECTIVE WRITING
CEH 135 104 3 M W F 5 AND 211 17M 035104
CEH 135 105 3 M W F 5 AND 20 17M 035105
CEH 1)5 106 3 M 7 AND 201 20A 035106
T TH 2 AND 201
CEH 135 107 3 M 7 AND 211 20A 035107
T TH 2 AND 211
CEH 135 108 3 T F 9 PAT 2 21M 035108
TH ? MAT 2
CEH 135 109 3 TW F 8 AND 209 21M 335109
CEH 136 101 3 M W F 4 AND 203 15A 036101 CONTEMPORARY READING
CEH 136 102 3 M W F 5 AND 311 17M 036102
CEH 136 103 3 MT TH 5 AND 201 17M 036103
CEH 136 104 3 T F 8 AND 110 21M 036104
W 9 AND 110
CEH 137 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE ELIGIBLE FOR HONORS
SECTIONS
CEH 137 101 3 M W F 5 AND 203 17M 037101 IDEAS & THEMES IN LIT
CEH 137 102 3 M W F 6 AND 211 20M 037102
CEH 137 103 3 T TH 3 MAT 7 19N 037103
W b MAT 7
CEH 137 104 3 T TH 5 AND 203 19E 037104
W 3 AND 203
CEH 139 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE.
CEH 139 301 3 MTWTH 4 AND 201 15A 039301 COMP ENG INVIT HONORS
CEH 139 302 3 MTWTH 4 AND 211 15A 039302
CEH 139 303 3 MTWTH 4 AND 209 15A 039303
CEH 139 304 3 MTWTH 4 GCB 421 15A 039304


CET 141-142 EFFECTIVE THINKING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PLRIOU BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CET 141 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
SECTION
CET 141 1 2 M w 2 GCB 237 20E 041001 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 141 2 2 M W 3 GCB 203 20E 041002
CET 141 3 2 M W 8 GC8 207 20E 041003
CET 141 4 2 W F 3 GC 2 20 20E 041004
CET 141 5 2 W F 5 bGC 205 20E 041005
CCT 141 6 2 W F 7 GCB 203 20E 041006
CET 141 7 2 T TH I GCR 207 20E 041007
CET 141 8 2 T TH 4 GCB 201 20E 041008
CET 141 9 2 T TH 6 GCB 227 20E 041009
CE 141 10 2 T TH 7 GCB 227 20E 041010
STUDENTS REGISTERING FUR CET 142 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
SECTION
CET 142 1 2 M W 1 GCB 205 20E 042001
CET 142 2 2 M W 1 GCS 203 20E 042002 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 142 3 2 M W 2 GCB 201 20E 042003
CET 142 4 2 M W 2 GCB 207 20E 042004
CET 142 5 2 M W I GCB 233 20E 042005
CET 142 6 2 M W 3 GCB 239 20E 042006
CET 142 7 2 M W 4 GC6 205 20E 042007
CET 142 8 2 M W 4 GCB 235 20E 042008
CET 142 9 2 M W 4 GCB 213 20E 042009
CET 142 10 2 M W 5 GCB 207 20E 042010
CET 142 11 2 M W 5 GCB 201 20E 042011
CET 142 12 2 M W 5 GCR 237 20E 042012
CET 142 13 2 M W 6 GCB 203 20E 042013
LCT 142 14 2 M W 6 bCB 233 20E 042014
SECTION 14 HONORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE
WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTO0
CET 142 15 2 M W 6 GCB 239 20L 042015 EFFECTIVE THINKING


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










Cfl 141-142 EFFECTIVE THINKING


WINTER TRIMESTER 1967


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CET 142 16 2 M w 7 GCB 205 20E 042016 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 142 17 2 M W 7 GCB 235 20E 042017
CET 142 18 2 M w 8 GCB 237 20E 042018
CET 142 19 2 W F 2 GCB 235 20E 042019
CET 142 20 2 W F 2 GCB 205 20E 042020 EFFECTIVE THINKING
CET 142 21 2 w F 3 GCB 207 20E 042021
CET 142 22 2 W F 3 GCB 237 20E 042022
CET 142 23 2 W F 4 GCB 203 20E 042023
CET 142 24 2 W F 4 GCR 233 20E 042024
CET 142 25 2 W F 4 GCB 239 20E 042025
CET 142 26 2 W F 5 GCB 213 20E 042026
CET 142 27 2 W F 5 GCB 235 20E 042027
CET 142 28 2 W F 6 GCB 207 20E 042028
CET 142 29 2 W F 6 GCB 201 20E 042029
CET 142 30 2 W F 6 GCB 237 20E 042030
LET 142 31 2 W F 7 GCB 233 20E 042031
CET 142 32 2 W F 7 GCB 239 20E 042032
CAI 142 33 2 T TH 1 GCB 235 20E 042033
CET 142 34 2 T TH I GCB 237 20E 042034
CET 142 35 2 T TH 2 GCB 203 20E 042035
CET 142 36 2 T TH 2 GC8 233 20E 042036
CET 142 37 2 T TH 2 GCB 239 20E 042037
CET 142 38 2 T TH 2 GC8 213 20E 042380
CET 142 39 2 T TH 2 GCB 127 20E 042039
CET 142 40 2 T TH 3 GCB 205 20E 042040
CET 142 41 2 T TH 3 GCB 235 20E 042041
CET 142 42 2 T TH 3 GCB 213 20E 042042
LET 142 40 2 T TH 3 GCB 127 20E 042040
CET 142 44 2 T TH 4 GCB 205 20E 042044
CET 142 45 2 T TH 4 GCB 207 20E 042045
CCT 142 46 2 T TH 4 GCB 237 20E 042046
CFT 142 47 2 T TH 5 GCB 239 20E 042047
CET 142 48 2 T TH 5 GCB 203 20E 042048
CET 142 49 2 T TH 5 GCB 233 20E 042049
CET 142 50 2 T TI 6 GCB 205 20E 042050
CET 142 51 2 T T 6 GCB 207 20E 042051
CET 142 52 2 T TI 6 GC8 213 20E 042052
CET 142 53 2 TT 6 GCB 225 20E 042053
CET 142 54 2 T TH 6 GCB 235 20E 042054
CET 142 55 2 T TH 7 GCB 201 20E 042055
CET 142 56 2 T TH 7 GCB 207 20E 042056
CET 142 57 2 T TH 7 GCB 213 20E 042057
CET 142 58 2 T TH 8 GCB 225 20E 042058
CET 142 59 2 T TH 8 GCB 227 20E 042059
CET 142 60 2 T TH 8 GCB 233 20E 042060
CET 149 1 2 MTWTHF 5 GCB 421 17M 049000
CET 149 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THUSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE


CMS 171 FUNDAMENTAL MATHEMATICS


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CMS 171 LECTURE-SECTION-1 WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-20
CPS 171 1 3 W F 2 NRN 137 21M 071001 FUNDAMENTAL MATH
CMS 171 11 T 7 PEA 10 071011
CMS 171 12 T 7 PEA 11 071012
CmS 171 13 T 7 HAL 202 071013
CMS 171 14 T 7 WAL 209 071014
CMS 171 15 T 7 WAL 213 071015
CMS 171 16 T 7 WAL 301 071016
CMS 171 17 T 7 WAL 303 071017
CiS 171 18 T 7 WAL 307 071018
CMS 171 19 T 7 HAL 308 071019
CMS 171 20 T 7 WAL 207 071020
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CMS 171 LECTURE SECTION 2 WILL
REGISTER FOR ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 21-30
CMS 171 2 3 T TH 5 NRN 137 21M 071020 FUNDAMENTAL MATH
CMS 171 21 TH 7 PEA 10 071021
CMS 171 22 TH 7 PEA 11 071022
CMS 171 23 TH 7 WAL 202 071023
CMS 171 24 TH 7 HAL 209 071024
CPS 171 25 TH 7 WAL 213 071025
CMS 171 26 TH 7 WAL 301 071026
LMS 171 27 TH 7 WAL 303 071027
CMS 171 28 TH 7 HAL 307 071028
CMS 171 29 TH 7 WAL 308 071029
CMS 171 30 TH 7 HAL 207 07100


CET 141-142 EFFECTIVE THINKING


v_










CHN 251-252 THE HUMANITIES WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CHN 251 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE SECTION 11 AND ONE DISCUSSION SECTION 101-125
CHN 251 11 T 7 WAL AUD 051011 THE HUMANITIES
CHN 251 101 4 M W F 1 GCB 221 14E 051101
CHN 251 102 4 M W F 2 GCB 221 14E 051102
CHN 251 103 4 M W F 3 GCB 221 14E 051103
CHN 251 104 4 M W F 4 GCB 221 14E 051104
CHN 251 105 4 M W F 5 GCB 221 14E 051105
CHN 251 106 4 M W F 6 GCB 221 14E 051106
CHN 251 107 4 M W F 7 GCB 221 14E 051107
CHN 251 108 4 M W F 8 GCB 221 14E 051108
CHN 251 109 4 T TH I GCB 221 14E 051109
TH 2 GCB 221
CHN 251 110 4 T 2 GCB 221 14E 051110
T TH 3 GCB 221
CHN 251 111 4 T TH 4 GCB 221 14E 051111
TH 5 GCB 221
CHN 251 112 4 T 5 GCB 221 14E 051112
T TH 6 GCB 221
CHN 251 113 4 M W F 1 GCB 223 14E 051113
CHN 251 114 4 M W F 2 GCB 223 14E 051114
CHN 251 115 4 M W F 3 GCB 223 14E 051115
CHN 251 116 4 M W F 4 GCB 223 14E 051116
CHN 251 117 4 M W F 7 GCB 223 14E 051117
CHN 251 118 4 M H F B GCB 223 14E 051118
CHN 251 119 4 T TH 2 GCB 223 14E 051119
TH 3 GCB 223
CHN 251 120 4 T 3 GCB 223 14E 051120
T TH 4 GCB 223
CHN 251 121 4 M W F 4 MIL 14 14E 051121
CHN 251 122 4 M W F 5 MIL 14 14E 051122
CHN 251 123 4 M W F 6 MIL 14 14E 051123
CHN 251 124 4 M W F 7 MIL 14 14E 051124
CHN 251 125 4 T TH 4 MIL 14 14E 051125
TH 5 MIL 14
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CHN 252 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 21-24-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 201-265
CHN 252 21 M 6 WAL AUD 052021 THE HUMANITIES
CHN 252 22 T 5 MAL AUD 052022
CHN 252 23 W 7 HAL AUD 052023
CHN 252 24 TH 4 WAL AUD 052024
CHN 252 201 4 M W F 1 GCB 117 14E 052201
CHN 252 202 4 M W F 2 GCB 117 14E 052202
CHN 252 203 4 M W F 3 GCB 117 14E 052203
CHN 252 204 4 M W F 4 GCB 117 14E 052204
CHN 252 205 4 M W F 5 GCB 117 14E 052205
CHN 252 206 4 T TH 1 GCB 117 14E 052206
TH 2 GCB 117
CHN 252 207 4 T 2 GCB 117 14E 052207
T TH 3 GCB 117
CHN 252 208 4 T TH 4 GCB 117 14E 052208
TH 5 GCB 117
CHN 252 209 4 T 5 GCB 117 14E 052209
T TH 6 GCB 117
CHN 252 210 4 M W F 1 GCB 125 14E 052210
CHN 252 211 4 M W F 2 GCB 125 14E 052211
CHN 252 212 4 M H F 3 GCB 125 14E 052212
CHN 252 213 4 M W F 4 GCB 125 14E 052213
CHN 252 214 4 M W F 5 GCB 125 14E 052214
CHN 252 215 4 M W F 7 GCB 125 14E 052215
CHN 252 216 4 M H F 8 GCB 125 14E 052216
CHN 252 217 4 T TH 2 GC6 125 14E 052217
TH 3 GCB 125
CHN 252 218 4 T 3 GCB 125 14E 052218
T TH 4 GCB 125
CHN 252 219 4 T TH 5 GCB 125 14E 052219
T 6 GCB 125
CHN 252 220 4 TH 6 GCB 125 14E 052220
T TH 7 GCB 125
CHN 252 221 4 M W F 1 GCB 127 14E 052221
CHN 252 222 4 M W F 2 GCB 127 14E 052222
CHN 252 223 4 M W F 3 GCB 127 14E 052223
CHN 252 224 4 M W F 4 GC8 127 14E 052224
CHN 252 225 4 M W F 5 GCB 127 14E 052225
CHN 252 226 4 M W F 7 GCB 127 14E 052226
CHN 252 227 4 M W F 8 GCB 127 14E 052227
CHN 252 228 4 T TH 4 GCB 127 14E 052228
TH 5 GCB 127
CHN 252 229 4 T TH 6 GCB 127 14E 052229
T 5 GCB 127
CHN 252 230 4 M W F 2 GCB 215 14E 052230
CHN 252 231 4 T TH 2 GCB 215 14E 052231
TH 3 GCB 215
CHN 252 232 4 T 3 GCB 215 14E 052232
T TH 4 GCB 215
CHN 252 233 4 M W F 2 GCB 217 14E 052233


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)









CHN 251-252 THE HUMANITIES WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CHN 252 234 4 M W F 3 GCB 217 14E 052234 THE HUMANITIES
CHN 252 235 4 M W F 4 GCB 217 14E 052235
CHN 252 236 4 M W F 5 GCB 217 14E 052236
CHN 252 237 4 M w F 6 GCB 217 14E 052237
CHN 252 238 4 M W F 7 GCB 217 14E 052238
CHN 252 239 4 M W F 8 GCB 217 14E 052239
CHN 252 240 4 M F 9 GCB 217 14E 052240
CHN 252 241 4 T TH 2 GCB 217 14E 052241
TH 3 GCB 217
S CHN 252 242 4 T 3 GCB 217 14E 052242
T TH 4 GCB 217
CHN 252 243 4 T TH 5 GCB 217 14E 052243
T 6 GCB 217
CHN 252 244 4 TH 6 GCB 217 14E 052244
T TH 7 GCB 217
CHN 252 245 4 M W F 2 GCB 219 14E 052245
CHN 252 246 4 M W F 3 GCB 219 14E 052246
CHN 252 247 4 M W F 4 GCK 219 14E 052247
CHN 252 248 4 M W F 5 GC9 219 14E 052248
CHN 252 249 4 M W F 6 GCB 219 14E 052249
CHN 252 250 4 M W F 7 GCB 219 14E 052250
CHN 252 251 4 M W F 8 GCB 219 14E 052251
CHN 252 252 4 M W F 9 GCB 219 14E 052252
CHN 252 253 4 T TH 2 GCB 219 14E 052253
TH 3 GCB 219
CHN 252 254 4 T 3 GCR 219 14E 052254
T TH 4 GCB 219
CHN 252 255 4 T TH 5 GCB 219 14E 052255
T 6 GCB 219
CHN 252 256 4 TH 6 GCB 219 14E 052256
T TH 7 GCB 219
CHN 252 257 4 M W F 5 GCB 223 14E 052257
CHN 252 258 4 M W F 6 GCB 223 14E 052258
CHN 252 259 4 T TH 5 GCB 223 14E 052259
T 6 GCB 223
CHN 252 260 4 TH 6 GCB 223 14E 052260
T TH 7 GCR 223
CHN 252 261 4 M W F 4 GCR 223 14E 052261
CHN 252 262 4 N W F 6 FLO 201 14E 052262
CHN 252 263 4 N W F 6 GCB 121 14E 052263
CHN 252 264 4 M W F 7 GCB 223 14E 052264
CHN 252 265 4 M E1-2 GCB 223 14E 052265
W L1 GCB 223
CHN 253 301 4 M W F 2 GCB 121 14E 053301 NON WEST HUMANITIES
CHN 253 302 4 M W F 3 GCB 121 14E 053302
CHN 253 303 4 M W F 4 6CB 121 14E 053303
CIIN 253 304 4 M W F 7 GCB 121 14E 053304
CHN 259 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENTS TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE
CHN 259 201 4 M W F 6 GCB 117 20M 059201 HUMANITIES HONORS
CHN 259 202 4 M W F 6 GCB 125 20M 059202
CHN 259 203 4 M W F 6 GCB 127 20M 059203
CHN 259 204 4 M El GCB 117 17E 059204
T TH 3 6CB SEM


CBS 261-262 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

OEOT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CBS 261 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE SECTION 11 AND ONE DISCUSSION SECTION 101-120
CBS 261 11 3 M W 5 WAL AUD 13E 0610L1 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
CBS 261 101 T 2 FLI 112 061101
CBS 261 102 T 3 FLI 112 061102
CBS 261 103 T 5 FLI 112 061103
CBS 261 104 T 6 FLI 112 061104
LBS 261 105 W 2 FLI 112 061105
CBS 261 106 W 3 FLI 112 061106
LBS 261 107 W 5 FLI 112 061107
CBS 261 108 W 6 FLI 112 061108
CRS 261 109 W 7 FLI 112 061109
CBS 261 110 TH 2 FLI 112 061110
CBS 261 111 TH 3 FLI 112 061111
CBS 261 112 TH 5 FLI 112 061112
CBS 261 113 T TH 6 FLI 112 061113
CBS 261 114 T TH 8 FLI 112 061114
CBS 261 115 F 5 FLI 112 061115
CBS 261 116 F 5 FLI 110 061116
CBS 261 117 F 5 FLI 102 061117
CBS 261 118 F 7 FLI 110 061118
CBS 261 119 F 7 FLI 112 061119
CHS 261 120 F 8 FLI 112 061120
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CBS 262 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE SECTION 21-22 AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 201-231
CBS 262 21 3 M W 2 WAL AUD 13E 062021 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)









61-262 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD


WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


CBS 2A

UEPT C


CBS
CDS
CBS
CPS
CBS
Ciss
CBS
CBS
CLS

COS

CBS
CBS
CBS

LOS
CDS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS
CBS

CRS
CBS
CBS


ACCOUNTING

DLPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ATG 211 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-24
ATu 211 1 M 1 FLO 108


101604 ELEMENTARY ACCOUNTING


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


262 22 3 M W 4 WAL AUD 13E 062022 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
262 201 T 2 FLI 102 062201
262 202 T 3 FLI 102 062202
262 203 T 4 FLI 102 062203
262 204 T 5 FLI 102 062204
262 205 T 6 FLI 102 062205
262 206 T 7 FLI 102 062206
262 207 W 2 FLI 102 062207
262 208 W 3 FLI 102 062208
262 209 W 4 FLI 102 062209
262 210 W 5 FLI 102 062210
262 211 W 6 FLI 102 062211
262 212 W 7 FLI 102 062212
262 213 TH 2 FLI 102 062213
262 214 TH 3 FLI 102 062214
262 215 TH 4 FLI 102 062215
262 216 TH 5 FLI 102 062216
262 217 TH 6 FLI 102 062217
262 218 TH 7 FLI 102 062218
262 219 F 2 FLI 102 062219
262 220 F 2 FLI 112 062220
262 221 F 2 FLI 110 062221
262 222 F 4 FLI 110 062222
262 223 F 4 FLI 112 062223
262 224 F 6 FLI 102 062224
262 225 F 7 FLI 102 062225
262 226 T 2 FLI 110 062226
262 227 T 3 FLI 110 062227
262 228 W 4 FLI 110 062228
262 229 W 5 FLI 110 062229
262 230 TH 6 FLI 110 062230
262 231 TH 7 FLI 110 062231
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CBS 262 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE SECTION 31-32 AND ONE DISCUSSION SECTION 301-320
262 31 3 M W 3 WAL AUD 17A 062031 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
262 32 3 T TH 2 WAL AUD 19A 062032
262 301 T 4 FLI 110 062301
262 302 T 5 FLI 110 062302
262 303 T 6 FLI 110 062303
262 304 T 7 FLI 110 062304
262 305 W 2 FLI 110 062305
262 306 W 3 FLI 110 062306
262 307 W 6 FLI 110 062307
262 308 W 7 FLI 110 062308
262 309 TH 2 FLI 110 062309
262 310 TH 3 FLI 110 062310
262 311 TH 4 FLI 110 062311
SECTION 311 HUNORS SECTION ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE
WITH APPROVAL OF INSTRUCTOR
262 312 TH 5 FLI 110 062312 BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES
?62 313 F 3 FLI 102 062313
262 314 F 3 FLI 110 062314
262 315 F 3 FLI 112 062315
262 316 F 4 FLI 102 062316
262 317 F 6 FLI 110 062317
262 318 T 7 FLI 112 062318
262 319 TH 7 FLI 112 062319
:62 320 F 6 FLI 112 062320
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CBS 263 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
SECTION
263 11 1 M 2-3 FLI 104 15N 063011 BIOL SCIENCES LAB
263 12 1 M 5-6 FLI 104 15N 063012
263 13 1 M 8-9 FLI 104 15N 063013
263 14 1 T 2-3 FLI 104 15N 063014
263 15 1 T 5-6 FLI 104 15N 063015
263 16 1 T 8-9 FLI 104 15N 063016
263 17 1 W 2-3 FLI 104 15N 063017 BIOL SCIENCES LAB
263 18 1 W 5-6 FLI 104 15N 063018
263 19 1 w 8-9 FLI 104 15N 063019
263 2C 1 TH 2-3 FLI 104 15N 063020
263 21 1 TH 5-6 FLI 104 15N 063021
263 22 1 TH 8-9 FLI 104 15N 063022
263 23 1 F 2-3 FLI 104 15N 063023
263 24 1 F 5-6 FLI 104 15N 063024
269 1 3 MTWTH 4 FLI 112 15A 069000 BIOL SCIENCES HONORS
CBS 269 ENROLLMENT LIMITED TO THOSE SELECTED FOR SUPERIOR
PLACEMENT TEST SCORES AND GENERAL SCHOLASTIC EXCELLENCE










ACCOUNTING WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ATG 211 2 M 7 NRN 137 101605 ELEMENTARY ACCOUNTING
ATG 211 11 3 T TH 1 MAT 16 15N 101609
ATG 211 12 3 T TH 2 MAT 16 15N 101610
ATG 211 13 3 T TH 3 MAT 16 15N 101611
ATG 211 14 3 T TH 4 MAT 16 15N 101612
ATG 211 15 3 T TH 5 MAT 16 15N 101613
ATG 211 16 3 T TH 5 MAT 13 15N 101614
ATG 211 17 3 T TH 6 MAT 16 15N 101615
ATG 211 18 3 W F 1 MAT 16 15N 101616
ATG 211 19 3 W F 2 MAT 13 15N 101617
ATG 211 20 3 W F 3 MAT 13 15N 101618
ATG 211 21 3 W F 4 MAT 16 15N 101619
ATG 211 22 3 W F 5 MAT 16 15N 101620
ATG 211 23 3 W F 6 MAT 13 15N 101621
ATG 211 24 3 W F 7 MAT 16 15N 101622
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ATG 212 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-ANO ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-23
ATG 212 1 M 2 NRN 137 101704 ELEMENTARY ACCOUNTING
ATG 212 2 M 8 LEI 207 101705
ATG 212 11 3 T TH 1 MAT 14 15N 101709
ATG 212 12 3 T TH 2 MAT 14 15N 101710
ATG 212 13 3 T TH 3 MAT 14 15N 101711
ATG 212 14 3 T TH 4 MAT 14 15N 101712
ATG 212 15 3 T TH 4 MAT 12 15N 101713
ATG 212 16 3 T TH 5 MAT 14 15N 101714
ATG 212 17 3 T TH 6 MAT 14 15N 101715
ATG 212 18 3 W F 1 MAT 14 15N 101716
ATG 212 19 3 W F 2 MAT 14 15N 101717
ATG 212 20 3 W F 3 MAT 14 15N 101718
ATG 212 21 3 W F 4 MAT 14 15N 101719
ATG 212 22 3 W F 5 MAT 14 15N 101720
ATG 212 23 3 W F 6 MAT 12 15N 101721
ATG 311 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 222 18A 102104 INTERMED ACCOUNTING
ATG 311 2 3 T 2 MAT 115 19A 102105
T TH 3 MAT 115
ATG 312 1 3 M W F 3 MAT 116 17A 102204
ATG 312 2 3 M W F 5 MAT 222 17M 102205
ATG 312 3 3 M W F 6 MAT 115 20M 102206
ATG 313 1 3 M w F 2 MAT 12 15E 102304 INDUSTRIAL ACCOUNTING
ATG 313 2 3 M W F 3 MAT 12 15E 102305
ATG 313 3 3 M W F 4 MAT 12 15E 102306
ATG 314 1 3 M W F 5 MAT 13 17M 102404 INCOME TAX SURVEY
ATG 411 1 3 T TH 4 MAT 222 20N 102804 ADVANCED ACCOUNTING
TH 5 MAT 222
ATG 412 1 3 M W F 4 MAT 116 15A 102904 AUDIT & INT CONTROL
ATG 414 1 3 M W F 3 MAT 115 17A 103304 INCOME TAX ACCOUNTING
ATG 414 2 3 M W F 6 MAT 14 20M 103305
ATG 417 1 3 T 2 MAT 13 19A 103704 GOVERNMENT ACCOUNTING
T TH 3 MAT 13
ATG 417 2 3 M W F 6 MAT 16 20M 103705
ATG 511 1 3 T TH 7 MAT 13 15M 104104 ACCTG THEORY & APPL
TH 8 MAT 13
ATG 520 1 3 M W F 8 MAT 115 18M 104504 CPA MANGMNT SERVICES
ATG 594 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 219 18A 104904 FED INCOME TAX BS ORG
ATG 602 1 3 M W F 7 LIB 454 20A 105304 ACCOUNTING THEORY
ATG 603 1 3 TO ARRANGE 105404 SOC & ECON ACCOUNTING
ATG 607 1 3 M N F 8 MAT 219 18M 105804 COST ACCOUNTING THEOR
ATG 630 1 3 M N F 1 MAT 102 15N 106204 INDIVIDUAL WORK
ATG 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 106604 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ADVERTISING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ADV 310 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-13
ADV 310 1 3 T TH 4 STA 236 20N 108204 ADV COPY E LAYOUT
ADV 310 11 M 6-8 STA 226 108208
ADV 310 12 T 6-8 STA 226 108209
ADV 310 13 F 6-8 STA 226 108210
ADV 450 1 2 M 5 STA 336 17M 108604 RETAIL ADV
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ADV 502 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-13
ADV 502 1 3 T TH 2 STA 225 19A 109004 RADIO & TV ADVER
ADV 502 11 T 3-5 STA 226 109008
ADV 502 12 W 6-8 STA 226 109009
ADV 502 13 TH 6-8 STA 226 109010
ADV 512 1 3 M W F 4 STA 225 15A 109404 ADVERTISING CAMPAIGNS
ADV 560 1 2 W 7-8 STA 336 20A 109804 ADVERTISING SEMINAR









AEROSPACE ENGINEERING WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AN 301 1 3 M W F 4 N 210 15A 111404 AERODYNAMICS
AN 312 11 1 M 7-9 N 128 20A 111804 SUBSONIC WIND TUNNEL
AN 312 12 1 T 7-9 N 128 15M 111805
AN 312 13 1 W 7-9 N 128 20A 111806
AN 342 1 3 M W F 2 N 211 18A 112204 AEROSPACE STRUCT ANAL
AN 391 1 3 M W F 6 N 211 20M 112604 INTRO TO AEROSPACE EG
AN 402 1 3 M W F 3 N 210 17A 113004 AERODYNAMICS 2
AN 403 1 3 M W F 2 N 210 18A 113104 AERODYNAMICS 3
AN 413 11 1 T 7-9 N 128 15M 113504 SUPERSONIC LABORATORY
AN 413 12 1 TH 7-9 N 128 15M 113505
AN 413 13 1 F 7-9 N 128 20A 113506
AN 443 1 3 M W F 6 N 210 20M 113904 AEROSPACE STRUCTURE 1
AN 444 1 3 M W F 4 N 211 15A 114004 AEROSPACE STRUCTURE 2
AN 454 11 I M 7-9 N 128 20A 114404 AEROSPACE STRUC LAB
AN 454 12 1 W 7-9 N 128 20A 114405
AN 454 13 1 TH 7-9 N 128 15M 114406
AN 485 1 3 T TH 2 N 211 19A 114804 SYSTEMS ANAL C DESIGN
W 7-9 N 211
AN 486 1 3 T 3 N 211 19N 114904
T TH 7-9 N 211
AN 491 1 1 TH 3 N 211 19N 115304 SEMINAR
AN 492 1 1 TH 3 N 211 19N 115404
AN 496 1 3 M W F 3 N 211 17A 115804 PROBS IN ASTRONAUTICS
AN 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 115904 SP PROB IN AERO ENG 1
AN 498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 116004 SP PROB IN AERO ENG 2
AN 511 1 3 M W F 7 N 210 20A 116404 HYPERSONIC AERODYNAM
AN 608 1 3 TO ARRANGE 116804 MOLE FLOW OF GASES
AN 610 1 3 TO ARRANGE 117204 THEORIES OF TURB FLOW
AN 612 1 3 TO ARRANGE 117604 DYNAMICS REAL GASES 2
AN 631 1 3 TO ARRANGE 118004 AEROELASTICITY
AN 661 1 3 TO ARRANGE 118404 ASTRONAUTICAL MECHANI
AN 686 1 3 TO ARRANGE 118804 ADV AERODYNAMICS
AN 691 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 119204 SPEC TOPICS AEROSPACE
AN 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 119604 MASTERS RESEARCH
AN 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 120004 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


AGRICULTURAL ECONOMICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AS 301 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 37 18A 121604 PRIN OF AGR ECONOMICS
AS 301 2 3 M W F 3 MCC 37 17A 121605
AS 303 1 3 M W F 6 MCC 148 20M 122004 FARM RECORDS
AS 304 1 3 M W F 7 MCC 148 20A 122104 FARM FINANCE C APPR
AS 308 1 3 M W F 1 MCC 148 15N 122504 MARKETING
AS 405 1 3 M W F 5 MCC 148 17M 122904 AGRICULTURAL PRICES
AS 408 1 3 M W F 4 MCC 37 15A 123304 MARKETING FRUIT & VEG
AS 412 1 3 MW F 1 MCC 37 15N 123704 LAND ECONOMICS
AS 414 1 1 TO ARRANGE 124104 TERMINAL MARKETS
AS 431 1 3 TO ARRANGE 124504 AGR MKG IN TROPICS
AS 501 1 3 TO ARRANGE 124904 RES PROBS IN LAND ES
AS 503 1 3 M W F 7 MCC 37 20A 125304 ADV FARM MANAGEMENT
AS 523 1 3 TO ARRANGE 125704 AGR ADJ AND PUB PLCY
AS 602 1 0 F 8 MCC 148 18M 126104 AG ECONOMICS SEMINAR
AS 603 1 3 TO ARRANGE 126204 ECON AGRIC PRODUCTION
AS 605 1 3 TO ARRANGE 126604 PROBLEMS FARM MANAGMT
AS 611 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 127004 MARKETING AG PRODUCTS
AS 612 1 3 TO ARRANGE 127104 EC MKTG MKS AG PROD
AS 618 1 2 TO ARRANGE 127504 MARKETING RESEARCH
AS 622 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 148 18A 127904 MARKET DEVELOPMENT
AS 628 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 128304 PROBS IN ECONOMETRICS
AS 632 1 3 TO ARRANGE 128704 AG ECON UNDERDEV AREA
AS 651 1 3 TO ARRANGE 129104 ECONOMETRIC METHOD 2
AS 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 129504 MASTERS RESEARCH
AS 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 129904 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AG 315 1 3 T TH 4 AfG 1S 20N 131n504 RAINAlGE IRRlIATION


F 7-9
T TH 3
T 7-9
MW F 3
W 6-8
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE


19N 131904

17A 132304

132704
132804
132904
133304
133404
133504


AGR FIELD MACHINES

AGR PROCESS ENG

SEMINAR
RESEARCH AG ENGINEER
INSTRUMENT RESEARCH
NON-THESIS RESEARCH
SOIL & WATER MANAGEMT
ADV FARM MACHINERY


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)









AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AG 673 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 9 133604 ADV FARM BUILDINGS
AG 674 1 3 TO ARRANGE AGE 7 133704 ADV AG PROCESS ENG
AG 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE AGE 3 134104 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


AGRONOMY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AY 422 1 3 M W 1 MCC 204 15N 135704 PLANT BREEDING
F 1-2 MCC 204
AY 426 1 VAR WTHF 6 MCC 204 20M 136104 PROBLEMS IN AGRONOMY
AY 436 1 3 T TH I MCC 204 18N 136504 PRIN PASTURE MANAGNT
T 6-7 MCC 204
AY 492 1 1 F 4 MCC 204 1SA 136904 AGRONOMY SEMINAR
AY 513 1 2 T TH 3 MCC 210 19N 137304 OILSEED CROPS
AY 602 1 3 TO ARRANGE 137704 QUANTITATIVE GENETICS
AY 626 1 VAR M N F 8 MCC 204 IBM 138104 AGRONOMIC PROBLEMS
LAB TO ARRANGE
AY 646 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 305 138504 TOPICS IN GENETICS
AY 660 1 2 T TH 2 MCC 304 19A 138904 CYTOGENETICS
AY 682 1 1 T 8-9 MCC 305 21M 139304 GENETICS SEMINAR
AY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 217 139704 MASTERS RESEARCH
AY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 217 140104 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ANIMAL SCIENCE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AL 309 1 3 T TH 3 MCC 148 19N 141704 .GEN ANIMAL SCIENCE
T 6-7 AGE 15
AL 309 OPEN TO NON-ANIMAL SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY
AL 316 1 3 TH 1 MCC 254 18N 142104 LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT
TH 6-9 LSP
AL 411 1 3 T TH 4 MCC 254 20N 142504 BEEF CATTLE SCIENCE
W 6-7 LSP
AL 414 1 2 TH 2 MCC 254 19A 142904 SHEEP PRODUCTION
TH 8-9 LSP
AL 415 1 2 T 2 MCC 254 19A 143004 MEATS & MEAT PRODUCTS
TH 6-7 MPL
AL 423 1 2 M F 6-7 LSP 20M 143404 LIVESTOCK & MEAT EVAL
AL 423 2 2 M F 8-9 LSP 18M 143405
AL 429 1 1 TO ARRANGE MPL 143804 MEATS SELECT E GRADIN
AL 433 1 3 T TH 3 NUL 19N 144204 MANGMNT OF LAB ANIMAL
T 6-7 NUL
AL 605 1 3 TO ARRANGE MPL 144604 PROCEED MEATS RESEARCH
AL 609 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MCC 254 145004 PROB IN ANIMAL SCIEN
AL 646 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 145404 TOPICS IN GENETICS
AL 648 1 4 TO ARRANGE MCC 145804 GENETICS ANIMAL IMPRO
AL 651 1 3 TO ARRANGE NUL 146204 ADV ANIMAL NUTRITION
AL 653 1 3 TO ARRANGE NUL 146604 VITAMINS
AL 657 1 2 TO ARRANGE MCC 254 147004 NON RUMINANT METABOL
AL 660 1 1 T 8 MCC 254 21M 147404 ANIMAL SCIENCE SEMNR
AL 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 147804 MASTERS RESEARCH
AL 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 148204 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ANIMAL SCIENCE-GENERAL

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ADP 311 1 4 M W F 1 MCC 254 15N 149804 INTROD ANIMAL SCIENCE


T 6-7 LSP
ADP 311 OPEN TO ANIMAL SCIENCE DAIRY POULTRY AND
PRE-VET MAJORS ONLY
ADP 312 1 4 M W F 3 MCC 44 17A
M 6-7 MCC 44
ADP 322 1 3 M W 4 MCC 254 15A
F 4-5 MCC 254
ADP 420 1 VAR TO ARRANGE DAL
OPEN TO DAIRY AND POULTRY MAJORS ONLY WITH PERMISSION
OF INSTRUCTOR
ADP 422 1 1 TO ARRANGE LSP
ADP 435 1 3 T TH 3 MCC 254 19N
ADP 435 11 TO ARRANGE DAL
ADP 435 12 TO ARRANGE DAL
ADP 435 13 TO ARRANGE DAL
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


149904

150304

150704


151104
151504
151508
151509
151510


FEEDS AND FEEDING

ANIMAL BREEDING

PROBE DAIRY & POULTRY


LIVESTOCK JUDGING
ARTIFICIAL INSEM









ANTHROPOLOGY


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT


200 1 3
200 2 3
200 3 3
200 4 3
200 5 3
300 1 3
302 1 3
315 1 3
430 1 3
438 1 3
443 1 3
506 1 3
539 1 3
562 1 3
580 1 3
602 1 3
622 1 3
630 1 3
655 1 3
699 1 VAR
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED


DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE


M F 3 DF 101 17A
M W F 4 F 101 ISA
M W F 6 F 101 20M
M F 7 DF 101 20A
M W F 8 F 101 18M
M F 2 DF 101 18A
M W F 5 MCC 133 17M
M W F 7 TIG 357 20A
TO ARRANGE
M W F 5 DF 101 17M
M W F 6 DF 105 20M
M W F 4 DF 105 15A
M W F 3 E 102 17A
TH E1-3 DF 101 20E
M W F 8 DF 101 18M
TH 6-8 DF 101 19M
TO ARRANGE OF 105 20M
TO ARRANGE OF 105
T 2-4 DF 101 19A
TO ARRANGE
MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


153104
153105
153106
153107
153108
153504
153904
154304
154704
155104
155504
155904
156304
156704
157104
157504
157904
158304
158704
159104


ARCHITECTURE


)EPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX 6P

AE 111 1 3 M W F 1-2 GRO 49 15N
AE 111 2 3 M W F 3-4 GRO 49 17TA
AE 111 3 3 M W F 5-6 AFA 210C 17M
AE 111 4 3 M W F 7-8 GRO 49 20A
AE 112 1 3 M W F 1-2 AFA 219C 15N
M W F 2 AFA 106C
AE 112 2 3 M W F 3 AFA 213C 17A
M W F 4 AFA 106C
AE 112 3 3 T TH 6-8 AFA 210C 19M
AE 112 4 3 W F 6 AFA 104C 20M
M W F 7 AFA 106C
AE 121 1 3 MW F 6 AFA 103B 20M
AE 211 1 3 T TH 2-4 AFA 114C 19A
AE 211 2 3 T TH 2-4 GRO 59 19A
AE 211 3 3 T TH 6-8 AFA 114C 19M
AE 211 4 3 T TH 6-8 GRO 59 19M
AE 231 1 3 M W F 2-4 GRO 748 18A
AE 231 2 3 MW F 6-8 GRO 74B 20M
AE 231 3 3 T TH S 2-4 GRO 748 19A
AE 232 1 3 W F 2 AFA 104C 18A
M W F 3-4 AFA 106C
AE 232 2 3 M W F 6 AFA 106C 20M
M W F 7-8 AFA 104C
AE 232 3 3 M W F 2 AFA 211C 18A
M W F 3-4 AFA 106C
AE 232 4 3 MW F 6 AFA 104C 20M
M W F 7-8 AFA 211C
AE 232 5 3 T TH S 2 AFA 104C 19A
T TH S 3-4 AFA 106C
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR AE 242 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-12
AE 242 1 M F 5 GRO 64
AE 242 11 3 T 6-8 AFA 211C 19M
AE 242 12 3 TH 6-8 AFA 211C 19M
AE 311 1 2 T TH 1-2 AFA 219C 18N
AE 311 2 2 T TH 1-2 AFA 213C 18N
AE 312 1 2 T TH 3-4 AFA 219C 19N
AE 312 2 2 T TH 3-4 AFA 213C 19N
AE 321 1 3 M W F 3 AFA 104C 17A
AE 322 1 3 MW F 4 AFA 104C 15A
AE 323 1 3 M W F 5 AFA 104C 17M
AE 331 1 3 MW F 6 AFA 213C 20M
M W F 7-8 AFA 210C
AE 331 2 3 M W F 6 AFA 210C 20M
M W F 7-8 AFA 213C
AE 332 1 3 M W F 6 AFA 210C 20M
M W F 7-8 AFA 208C
AE 332 2 3 M W F 6-8 AFA 216C 20M
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR AE 341 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-12
AE 341 1 3 T TH 4 GRO 64 20N
AE 341 11 T 6-8 AFA 102A
AE 341 12 TH 6-8 GRO 64
AE 342 1 3 M W F 3-4 AFA 211C 17A
AE 351 1 3 M W F 3 AFA 219C 17A
AE 352 1 3 M W F 1 AFA 102A 15N
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR AE 362 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-12
AE 362 1 3 T TH 2 GRO 64 19A


CODE

160704
160705
160706
160707
160804

160805

160806
160807

161204
161604
161605
161606
161607
162004
162005
162006
162104

162105

162106

162107

162108



162504
162508
162509
162904
162905
163004
163005
163404
163504
163604
164004

164008

164104

164108


164504
164508
164509
164604
165004
165104


COURSE TITLE

GRAPHIC TECHNIQUE 1



GRAPHIC TECHNIQUE 2






THE BUILDING ARTS
VISUAL EXPRESSION



ELEMENTARY DESIGN 1


ELEMENTARY DESIGN 2











MATERIAL E METHOD 1


PRESENTATION METH 1

PRESENTATION METH 2

SPECIAL STUDIES 1
SPECIAL STUDIES 2
SPECIAL STUDIES 3
INTERIM ARCH DESIGN 1



INTERIM ARCH DESIGN 2




MATERIAL E METHOD 2


MATERIAL E METHOD 3
STRUCTURES 1
STRUCTURES 2


165504 MECH EQUIPMENT 1


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


ANTHROPOLOGY


WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

COURSE TITLE

CULTURAL ANTHROPOLOGY




PREHISTORY OF MAN
PHYSICAL ANTHROPOLOGY
BASIC PHONETICS
INDIVIDUAL WORK
NORTH AMERICAN INDIAN
PEOPLES OF AFRICA
LANGUAGE C CULTURE
NAT PEOPLE S AMERICA
METH FLD ETHNOLOGY 2
ANTHROPOLOGICL THEORY
PRIN CULTURAL ANTHROP
SEMINAR IN ETHNOLOGY
INDIVIDUAL WORK
CULTURE CHANGE
THESIS


C










ARCHITECTURE WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

AE 362 11 T 6-8 AFA 213C 165508 MECH EQUIPMENT 1
AE 362 12 TH 6-8 AFA 213C 165509
AE 371 1 3 M W F 1 AFA 1038 15N 165904 ANCIENT ARCHITECTURE
AE 372 1 3 W F 2 AFA 1038 18A 166004 MEDIEVAL ARCHITECTURE
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR AE 381 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE SECTION 1 AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-12
AE 381 1 3 T TH 4 AFA 102A 2ON 166404 SURVEY & SITE ANAL
AE 381 11 TH 6 AFA 208C 166408
TH 7-8 AFA 219C
AE 381 12 T 6 AFA 208C 166409
T 7-8 AFA 219C
AE 391 1 3 M W F 8 AFA 103B 18M 166804 CONSTRUCTN EVALUATION
AE 431 1 5 MTW F 6 GRO 64 20M 167204 ADVANCED DESIGN 1
4TW F 7-8 GRO 102
AE 432 1 5 MTW F 6-7 GRO 102 20M 167304 ADVANCED DESIGN 2
MTW F 8 GRO 64
AE 441 1 3 T TH 1-3 AFA 211C 18N 167704 WORKING DRAWINGS
AE 442 1 3 M W F 1 AFA 219C 15N 167804 SPEC & ESTIMATING
AE 451 1 3 M W F 2 AFA 219C 18A 168204 STRUCTURES 3
AE 452 1 3 M W F 3 AFA 102A 17A 168304 STRUCTURES 4
AE 461 1 3 T TH 4-5 GRO 64 20N 168704 MECH EQUIPMENT 2
AE 471 1 3 M W F 3 AFA 1038 17A 169104 RENAISSANCE BAROQUE
AE 472 1 3 M W F 4 AFA 1038 15A 169204 MODERN ARCHITECTURE
AE 482 1 3 M W F 2 GRO 64 18A 169604 COMMUNITY PLANNING
AE 522 1 2 T E1-2 AFA 219C 18E 170004 SEMINAR
AE 531 1 8 MTW F 6 GRO 102 20M 170404 ADVANCED DESIGN 3
MTW F 7-9 GRO 64
AE 532 1 8 MTW F 6-9 GRO 102 20M 170504 ADVANCED DESIGN 4
AE 541 1 3 M W F 2 GRO 64 18A 170904 PROFESSIONAL ADMINIST
AE 551 1 3 M W F 4 AFA 102A 15A 171304 STRUCTURES 5
AE 561 1 3 M W F 3 GRO 64 17A 171704 ARCHITECT ACCOUSTICS
AE 571 1 3 T TH 3-4 AFA 104C 19N 172104 PROB IN ARCH HISTORY
AE 572 1 3 M W F 1-2 AFA 211C 15N 172204 MOD ARCH SINCE 1890
AE 621 1 VAR M W F 3 AFA 219C 17A 172604 ARCHITECTURAL RESEARCH
AE 622 1 VAR M W F 4 AFA 219C 15A 172704
AE 631 1 VAR M W F 2 AFA 211C 18A 173104 ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN
AE 632 1 VAR T TH 2-4 AFA 208C 19A 173204
AE 651 1 VAR M W F 2 AFA 213C 18A 173604 STRUCTURAL DESIGN
AE 652 1 VAR M W F 4 AFA 208C 15A 173704
AE 661 1 6 MTWTHF 5 AFA 211C 17M 174104 THERM & ATMDSP CONTL
AE 699 1 VAR MTWTHF 5 AFA 219C 17M 174504 MASTERS RESEARCH


ART

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ART 101 WILL
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECT
ART 101 1 M 8
ART 101 11 2 M W 4-5
ART 101 12 2 M W 6-7
ART 101 14 2 T TH 5-6
ART 101 15 2 T TH 7-8
ART 102 1 2 M W 2-3
ART 102 2 2 M W 8-9
ART 102 3 2 T TH 3-4
ART 103 1 2 MW F 2-3
ART 103 2 2 T TH 1-3
ART 104 1 2 M W F 4-5
ART 104 2 2 T TH 4-6
ART 104 3 2 T TH 7-9
ART 205 1 2 T TH 5-6
ART 206 1 2 M W 2-3
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ART 208 WILL
LECTURE-SECTION I-AND ONE DISCUSSION
ART 208 1 T TH 2
ART 208 11 3 TH 5
ART 208 12 3 TH 7
ART 208 13 3 F 2
ART 208 14 3 F 3
ART 210 1 2 M W 4-5
ART 210 2 2 M W 8-9
ART 210 3 2 M TH E1-2
ART 210 4 6 T TH 7-8
ART 260 1 3 M W F 7-8
ART 280 1 3 M W 2-4
ART 280 2 3 M TH E1-3
ART 303 1 3 M W F 6-7
ART 309 1 3 T 5-6
ART 318 1 3 M W F 5


REGISTER FOR THE
ION 11-15
AFA 105B
AFA 202C
AFA 202C
AFA 202C
AFA 202C
AFA 202C
AFA 202C
AFA 202C
AFA 201C
AFA 201C
AFA 201C
AFA 201C
AFA 201C
AFA 314C
AFA 306C
REGISTER FOR THE
SECTION 11-14
AFA 1038
AFA 105B
AFA 105B
AFA 1C
AFA 1C
AFA 306C
AFA 306C
AFA 306C
AFA 306C
AFA 314C
X 3
X 3
AFA 310C
AFA 16C
AFA 102A


176104
176108
176109
176113
176114
176204
176205
176206
176304
176305
176404
176405
176406
176804
176904


177304
177308
177309
177310
177311
177704
177705
177706
177707
178104
178504
178505
178904
179304
179704


BEGINNING DESIGN







BEG DRAWING & PAINTING




INTERMEDIATE DESIGN
INT DRAWING & PAINTING


HISTORY OF ART




STUDIO FOR NON-MAJORS



LETTERING
BEGINNING CERAMICS

METHODS & MATERIALS
CRITICISM OF ART
MEDIEVAL ART


STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR ART 341 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE STUDIO SECTION 11-13
ART 341 1 T 8-9 AFA 1058 180104 PHOTOGRAPHY
ART 341 11 3 T TH 3-4 X 12 19N 180108
ART 341 12 3 T TH 6-7 X 12 19M 180109


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)












DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG


ART 341 13 3 M TH E1-2
ART 350 1 2 M W 8-9
ART 353 1 3 T TH 2-4
ART 354 1 3 T TH 2-4
ART 355 1 3 T TH 7-9
ART 355 2 3 T TH E1-3
ART 356 1 3 T TH 7-9
ART 356 2 3 T TH E1-3
ART 357 1 3 T TH 7-9
ART 357 2 3 T TH E1-3
ART 358 1 3 T TH 7-9
ART 358 2 3 T TH E1-3
ART 362 1 3 M W F 2-3
ART 380 1 3 W F 2-4
ART 383 1 3 M W 6-8
ART 421 1 3 M W F 6
ART 425 1 3 M W F 4
ART 441 1 VAR M W 7-9
ART 441 2 VAR M W F 7-10
W E1-3
ART 450 1 2 M W 8-9
ART 453 1 VAR F 7-10
F E1-3
ART 453 2 VAR F 7-10
M W F E1-3
ART 455 1 VAR F 7-10
F E1-3
ART 455 2 VAR F 7-10
M W F E1-3
ART 457 1 VAR F 7-10
F E1-3
ART 457 2 VAR F 7-10
M F E1-3
ART 460 1 3 T TH 2-4
ART 468 1 9 T THF 7-10
T TH E1-3
ART 480 1 VAR W F 2-4
ART 480 2 VAR W F 2-4
W F 8-10
ART 551 1 VAR T TH 1-3
ART 551 2 VAR TWTHF 1-3
ART 611 1 3 M W F 3
ART 650 1 2 T TH E1-2
ART 651 1 VAR M W F 4-5
ART 651 2 VAR M W F 4-7
ART 651 3 VAR MTWTHF 4-7
ART 655 1 VAR T TH 8-10
ART 655 2 VAR TWTHF 8-10
ART 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON


WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


X 12 17E 180110 PHOTOGRAPHY
AFA ZO1C 18M 180504 INTERMEDIATE DRAWING
AFA 306C 19A 180904 PAINTING 1
AFA 306C 19A 181004 PAINTING 2
AFA 318C 15M 181104 PRINTMAKING 1
AFA 318C 18E 181105
AFA 318C 15M 181204 PRINTMAKING 2
AFA 318C 18E 181205
X 1 15 181304 SCULPTURE 1
X 1 IBE 181305
X 1 15H 181404 SCULPTURE 2
X 1 18E 181405
AFA 314C 18A 181804 ADVERTISING DESIGN
X 3 18A 182204 INTERMEDIATE CERAMICS
X 3 20M 182604 JEWELRY METAL WORK 1
AFA 211C 20M 183004 E RENAIS ART IN ITAL
GRO 64 15A 183404 BAROQUE ART IN EUROPE
X 12 20A 183804 ADV PHOTOGRAPHY
X 12 20A 183805
X 12
AFA 201C 18M 184204 ADVANCED DRAWING
AFA 308C 20A 184604 ADVANCED PAINTING
AFA 308C
AFA 308C 20A 184605
AFA 308C
AFA 318C 20A 185004 ADVANCED PRINTMAKING
AFA 318C
AFA 318C 20A 185005
AFA 318C
X 1 20A 185404 ADVANCED SCULPTURE
X 1
X 1 20A 185405
X 1
AFA 316C 19A 185804 ADV ADVERTISE DESIGN
AFA 316C 15M 186204 PROJECTS OVER DESIGN
AFA 316C
X 3 18A 186604 ADVANCED CERAMICS
x 3 18A 186605
X 3
AFA 308C 18N 187004 INDIVIDUAL WORK
AFA 308C 18N 187005
AFA 302C 17A 187404 SEMINAR REN-BAROQUE
AFA 201C 18E 187804 ADVANCED DRAWING
AFA 308C 15A 187904 ADVANCED PROJECTS
AFA 308C 15A 187905
AFA 308C 15A 187906 ADV PROJECTS
AFA 310C 21M 188304 ART RESEARCH
AFA 310C
AFA 302C 188704 MASTERS RESEARCH
COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ARTS AND SCIENCES-GENERAL


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT OAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ASC 341 1 3 M W F 6 AFA 4C 20M 190704 HY OF PHY SCIENCES
ASC 485 1 3 TO ARRANGE 191104 DEPART MAJOR HONORS
ASC 488 1 3 W 9-10 LIB 405 17N 191504 SENIOR SEMINAR
T THF 6-8 LIB 405
ASC 542 1 3 M W F 4 FLI 101 15A 191904 HY OF BIOL SCIENCES
ASC 555 1 3 TO ARRANGE 192304 DIR STUDY IN 8KG SCIEN
ASC 641 1 3 TO ARRANGE 192704 INTERNSHIP COL TEACH
ASC 642 1 3 TO ARRANGE 192804


ASTRONOMY


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG

ATY 141 1 3 M W F 1 WM
ATY 141 2 3 M W F 4 WM
ATY 306 1 3 M W F 2 wM
ATY 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE
ATY 503 1 3 M W F 7 WM
ATY 612 1 3 T 1 WM
T TH 2 WM
ATY 606 1 3 M W F 6 WM
ATY 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE
ATY 642 1 3 T TH 6 WM
TH 7 UM


ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

239 15N 194404 DESCRIPTIVE ASTRONOMY
239 15A 194405
239 18A 194804 CELEST C AIR NAVIGATE
195204 INDIVIDUAL WORK
239 20A 195604 HISTORY OF ASTRONOMY
239 18N 196004 RADIO ASTRONOMY 2
239
239 20M 196404 STELLAR ASTROPHYSI 2
196804 INDIVIDUAL WORK
239 19M 197204 PHYS OF PLNTRY ATM 2
739










BACTERIOLOGY WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BCY 300 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-18
BCY 300 1 3 T TH 2 MCC 44 19A 198804 BACTERIA EVERYDAYLIFE
BCY 300 11 M 6-7 MCC 167 198808
BCY 300 12 M 6-7 MCC 171 198809
BCY 300 13 W 3-4 MCC 171 198810
BCY 300 14 W 3-4 MCC 167 198811
BCY 300 15 TH 3-4 MCC 171 198812
BCY 300 16 TH 3-4 MCC 167 198813
BCY 300 17 TH 6-7 MCC 171 198814
BCY 300 18 TH 6-7 MCC 167 198815
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BCY 305 NILL ALSO REGISTER FOR
ONE SECTION OF BCY 307
BCY 305 1 3 MN F 2 MCC 44 18A 199204 BASIC BACTERIOLOGY
BCY 307 1 1 T 6-8 MCC 167 19M 199604 INTROD BACTERIOL LAB
BCY 307 2 1 T 6-8 MCC 171 19M 199605
BCY 307 3 1 T 6-8 MCC 266A 19M 199606
BCY 307 4 1 W 6-8 MCC 167 20M 199607
BCY 307 5 1 W 6-8 MCC 171 20M 199608 BACTERIOLOGY LAB
BCY 509 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 60 18A 200004 PATHOGENS-IMMUNOLOGY
MN F 7-8 MCC 270A
BCY 510 1 3 M N F 6 MCC 60 20M 200104
BCY 651 1 6 M W F 3 MCC 60 17A 200504 BACTERIAL METABOLISM
T TH 1-4 MCC 270A
BCY 652 1 4 TO ARRANGE 200604 VIROLOGY
BCY 654 1 2 M W 4 MCC 60 15A 201004 RESEARCH METH MICROB
BCY 655 1 1 F 7 MCC 60 20A 201104 SEMINAR
BCY 658 1 3 TO ARRANGE 201504 SPEC TOP MICROBIO 2
SCY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 201904 MASTERS RESEARCH
BCY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 202304 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD

BIOCHEMISTRY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BCH 402 1 3 M N F 2 FLO 208 18A 203904 BIOCHEMISTRY
BCH 404 1 1 T 6-8 MSB M337 19M 204304 BIOCHEMISTRY LAB
BCH 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE MSB 204704 SENIOR RESEARCH
BCH 612 1 3 M W F 4 MSB M423 15A 205104 PHYSICAL BIOCHEMISTRY
BCH 615 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 205504 RESEARCH METHODS
BCH 616 1 1 F 8-9 MSB M321 18M 205604 BIOCHEMISTRY SEMINAR
BCH 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 206004 MASTERS RESEARCH
BCH 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE MSB 206404 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


BOTANY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BTY 180 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-23
BTY 180 1 4 M W F 1 LEI 207 15N 208004 INTRODUCTORY BOTANY
BTY 180 11 T 1-2 MCC 306 208008
BTY 180 12 T 1-2 MCC 317 208009
BTY 180 13 T 3-4 MCC 306 208010
BTY 180 14 T 3-4 MCC 317 208011
BTY 180 15 T 5-6 MCC 306 208012
BTY 180 16 T 5-6 MCC 317 208013
BTY 180 17 T 7-8 MCC 306 208014
BTY 180 18 M 2-3 MCC 306 208015
BTY 180 19 W 2-3 MCC 317 208016
BTY 180 20 W 4-5 MCC 306 208017
BTY 180 21 M 4-5 MCC 317 208018
BTY 180 22 N 6-7 MCC 306 208019
BTY 180 23 W 6-7 MCC 317 208020
BTY 300 1 4 M W F 4-5 MCC 304 15A 208404 SURV OF THE PLNT KNOM
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BTY 310 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-13-AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION 111-113
BTY 310 1 4 T TH 1 MCC 133 18N 208804 ELEMENTARY PLANT PHYS
BTY 310 11 M 6 MCC 305 208808
BTY 310 12 M 8 MCC 305 208809
BTY 310 13 T 6 MCC 305 208810
BTY 310 111 T 7-9 MCC 323 208814
BTY 310 112 W 6-8 MCC 323 208815
BTY 310 113 TH 6-8 MCC 323 208816
BTY 500 1 3 M W F 2 MCC 305 18A 209204 PLANT GEOGRAPHY
BTY 532 1 3 T 5 MCC 304 19E 209604 PLANT ANATOMY
T TH 6-7 MCC 304
BTY 600 1 VAP TO ARRANGE 210004 PROBLEMS IN BOTANY
BTY 601 1 3 T TH 3 MCC 305 19N 210104 VEGETATION OF FLORIDA
2HRS TO ARRANGE
BTY 607 1 2 T TH 2 MCC 305 19A 210504 PLANT METABOLISM


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)










BOTANY WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BTY 636 1 3 M F 6 MCC 310 20M 210904 CYTOCHEMISTRY
M 7-8 MCC 310
BTY 646 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 211304 TOPICS IN GENETICS
BTY 655 1 1 TO ARRANGE 211704 BOTANY SEMINAR
BTY 660 1 4 M W F 3 MCC 305 17A 212104 RADIATION BIOLOGY
LAB TO ARRANGE
BTY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 212504 MASTERS RESEARCH
BTY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 212904 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


BROADCASTING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BR 212 1 2 M W 3-4 STA 316 17A 214504 INTRO TO BROADCASTING
BR 212 2 2 T TH 2-3 STA 316 19A 214505
BR 318 1 3 M W F 2 STA 301 18A 214904 BROADCAST WRITING
BR 318 2 3 M W F 4 STA 316 15A 214905
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BR 323 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION I-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTIONS 11-12
BR 323 1 2 T 4 STA 316 20N 215304 BROADCAST PROD I
BR 323 11 M 6-8 STA 316 215308
BR 323 12 W 6-8 STA 316 215309
BR 325 1 2 M 4 STA 301 15A 215704 BROADCAST PROD 11
T 6-8 STA 116
BR 328 1 2 T 6 STA 316 19M 216104 BROADCAST ANOU E PRES
TH 6-8 STA 316
BR 424 1 3 W F 5 STA 31( 17M 216504 RADIO DIRECTING
BR 425 1 3 T TH 4 STA 301 20N 216604 BROADCAST PROGRAMS
TH 5 STA 301
BR 426 1 3 T TH 3 STA 326 19N 216704 TELEVISION DIRECTING
W 6-8 STA 116
BR 430 1 3 TO ARRANGE 217104 INDIVIDUAL PROBLEMS
BR 560 1 2 W 4 STA 326 1SA 217504 BROADCAST SEMINAR
2HRS TO ARRANGE


BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


M TH
T
TH
W F
M W F
M W F
M W F
TH
MW F
T
M F
M W F
M WTH
W
M WTH
W
MT TH
T
MT TH
T
T TH
F
T TH
F
MW F
M TH
T F
W
S
T TH
F
M WTH
W
M
T TH
M
T TH
MT TH
T
MT TH
T
M F
T THF
F


7-8 GRO
5 GRO
5 GRO
7-8 GRO
6 AFA
6 AFA
2 AFA
7-8 AFA
4 AFA
7-8 AFA
5 AFA
5 AFA
1 AFA
2 AFA
1 AFA
2 AFA
2 AFA
3 AFA
2 AFA
3 AFA
4 AFA
1-2 AFA
4 AFA
1-2 AFA
3 AFA
6-9 AFA
6-9 AFA
6-9 AFA
1-4 AFA
5 AFA
2-3 AFA
2 AFA
3 AFA
7-8 SFA
1 AFA
7-8 AFA
I AFA
3 AFA
2 AFA
3 AFA
2 AFA
5 AFA
3 AFA
2 AFA


219104 CONSTRUCTION DRAWING

219105

219204 STUDIES OF MATERIALS
219205
219604 CONSTRUCTION TECHS 1

219605

220004 CONSTRUCTION MECHS 1
220005
220404 CONSTRUCTION MECHS 2

220405

220504 WATER SUPPLY SANITATI

220505

220604 CONSTRUCTION TECHS 2

220605

220704 HISTORY OF BUILDING
220804 CONSTRUCTION SURVEY
220805
220806

221204 STRUCTURAL DESIGN 1

221205

221304 AIR CONDITIONING

221305

221404 CONSTRUCTION TECHS 3

221405

221504 HISTORY BLDG CONSTN
221904 STRUCTURAL DESIGN 2


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


I










BUILDING CONSTRUCTION WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROUM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BCN 471 2 3 M F 5 AFA o1C 17M 221905 STRUCTURAL DESIGN 2
T 6 AFA 10C
BCN 472 1 3 M W 2 AFA 4C 18A 222004 ELECTRICAL SERVICE
TH 5-6 AFA 4C
BCN 472 2 3 M W 2 AFA 14C 18A 222005
TH 5-6 AFA 10C
BCN 473 1 3 M F 5 AFA 8C 17M 222104 CUNSTRUCTIDN ESTS 1
T 6 AFA 8C
BCN 473 2 3 T THF 3 AFA 8C 19N 222105
F 2 AFA 8C
BCN 473 3 3 W F 6 AFA BC 20M 222106
M [1-2 AFA 8C
BCN 481 1 3 -M 6-7 AFA 1C 20M 222504 STRUCTURAL DESIGN 3
T TH 2 AFA 10C
BCN 481 2 3 M W 3 AFA C 17A 222505
TH 6-7 AFA 1C
BCN 483 1 3 M W 3 AFA 8C 17A 222904 CONSTRUCTION ESTS 2
TH 6-7 AFA BC
BCN 483 2 3 M 6-7 AFA 8C 20M 222905
T TH 2 AFA BC
BCN 484 1 1 T 7-8 AFA 16C 15M 223004 SENIOR SEMINAR
BCN 486 1 3 M WTH 4 AFA 1C 15A 223404 CONSTRUCTION MGT
BCN 487 1 2 M 2 AFA lOC 18A 223504 CONSTRUCTION FINANCE
W 2 AFA 16C
bCN 501 1 3 M W F 4 AFA 10C 15A 223904 PLASTIC ANAL STRUCTR
8CN 502 1 3 M W F 4 AFA 12C 15A 224004 PRECAST STRESS CONCERT
BCN 503 1 3 M W 1 AFA 16C 15N 224104 PROJECT PLAN CONTROL
TH 3 AFA 16C
BCN 513 1 3 T THF I AFA 12C 18N 224504 CONSTRN FOUNDN PROBMS
BCN 521 1 3 M W F 5 AFA 12C 17M 224904 SPECIAL STUDIES
BCN 601 1 VAR M W F 4 AFA 14C 15A 225304 BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
BCN 602 1 VAR n W F 3 AFA 14C 17A 225404
BCN 603 1 VAR M W F 5 AFA 14C 17M 225504 BUILDING RESEARCH
BCN 604 1 VAR M W F 4 AFA 8C 15A 225604
BCN 699 1 VAR T TH 3 AFA 14C 19N 226004 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION-GENERAL

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR BS 101 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-20
BS 101 1 TH 6 NRN 137 227604 BS IN DYNAMIC SOCIETY
BS 101 11 2 TH 2 MAT 113 19M 227608
BS 101 12 2 TH 2 PAT 114 19M 227609
BS 101 13 2 TH 2 MAT 12 19M 227610
BS 101 14 2 T 4 MAT 113 19M 227611
BS 101 15 2 TH 4 MAT 113 19M 227612
BS 101 16 2 T 5 MAT 113 19M 227613
BS 101 17 2 TH 5 PAT 113 19M 227614
BS 101 18 2 T 6 MAT 113 19M 227615
BS 101 19 2 T 7 MAT 113 19M 227616
BS 101 20 2 W 7 MAT 14 19M 227617
BS 464 1 3 M W F 5 MAT 120 17M 228004 STATISTICAL CONTROLS
BS 479 1 3 T 2 MAT 222 19A 228404 BUSINESS POLICIES
T TH 3 MAT 222
BS 479 2 3 M W F 3 MAT 219 17A 228405
BS 479 3 3 M W F 4 MAT 118 15A 228406
85 479 4 3 T TH 4 MAT 116 20N 228407
TH 5 MAT 116
BS 610 1 3 T 2 MAT 113 19A 228804 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING
T TH 3 MAT 113
BS 610 2 3 MW F 4 MAT 115 15A 228805
BS 664 1 3 M W F 6 MAT 219 20M 229204 MANAGERIAL STATISTICS
BS 679 1 3 M W F 2 MAT 10 18A 229604 BUSINESS POLICY
BS 679 2 3 T TH 4 MAT 114 20N 229605
TH 5 MAT 114
8S 690 1 3 M 7-9 TO ARR 20A 230004 BUSINESS RESEARCH
BS 690 2 3 M 7-9 LIB 407 20A 230005
BS 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 230404 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


BUSINESS EDUCATION


DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT

BEN 180 1 2
BEN 182 1 1
BEN 280 1 2
BEN 290 1 3
BEN 292 1 1
BEN 293 1 3
BEN 351 1 3


DAYS


MTWTH
T TH
MT THF
TWTHF
M W
MT THF
MTWTHF


PERIOD


6
3
2
4
3
3
6


EX GP CODE

20M 232004
19N 232404
18A 232804
20N 233204
17A 233604
17A 233704
20M 234104


COURSE TITLE

INTROD TYPEWRITING
INTERNED TYPEWRITING
ADVANCED TYPEWRITING
INTRODTRY SHORTHAND
INTERNED SHORTHAND
SHORTHAND DICTATION
OFFICE PROCEDURES


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


~___










BUSINESS EDUCATION WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

BEN 352 1 3 T TH 7-8 NRN 342 15M 234204 OFFICE MACH TECHNIQUE
W 8 NRN 342
REN 390 1 3 T TH 4-5 NRN 315 20N 234604 DICTATN E TRANSCRIPTN
W 4 NRN 315


CHEMICAL ENGINEERING

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CG 342 WILL REGISTER FOR
LECTURE SECTION 1 AND ONE LABORATORY SECTION 11-12
CG 342 1 4 M W F 6 MIL 24 20M 236204 PROCESS SYSTEMS ANAL
CG 342 11 M 7-9 N 205 236208
CG 342 12 W 7-9 N 205 236209
CG 351 1 3 M W F 3 MIL 24 17A 236604 TRANSPORT PHENOMENA
CG 361 1 3 M W F 1 ENG 200 15N 237004 ENGINEERING MATERIALS
CG 364 1 3 M W F 4 MIL 24 15A 237404 THERMODYNAMICS I
CG 406 1 3 TO ARRANGE 237804 CHEMICAL PROCESS 2
CG 431 1 4 T TH 3 N 205 19N 238204 PROCESS INSTR
TH 6-9 N 205
CG 444 1 2 T 5-9 N 126 19E 238604 CHEM ENGINEERING LAB
CG 444 2 2 TH 5-9 N 126 19E 238605
CG 453 1 3 M W F 5 MIL 24 17M 239004 CHEM ENGINEERING 2
CG 472 1 4 M W F 2 MIL 24 18A 239404 KINETICS & PROCESSING
W 7-9 N 126
CG 474 1 2 T 3 N 204 19N 239804 CHEMICAL PROCESSING
F 7-9 N 204
CG 498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 240204 SPECIAL PROBLEMS 2
CG 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 240304 PRACTICAL WORK
CG 502 1 3 TO ARRANGE 240704 PROCESS SYSTEMS LAB
CG 530 1 3 TO ARRANGE 241104 NUCLEAR CHEM ENG
CG 540 1 3 TO ARRANGE 241504 ELECTRO CHEM ENG
CG 563 1 3 TO ARRANGE 241904 PETROLEUM TECH
CG 571 1 3 TO ARRANGE 242304 TECH OF PULP E PAPER
CG 601 1 0 TO ARRANGE 242704 GRADUATE SEMINAR
CG 604 1 3 TO ARRANGE 243104 MULTID PROB DIS SYS
CG 608 1 3 TO ARRANGE 243504 PROCESS DYNAMICS
CG 612 1 3 TO ARRANGE 243904 SP TOPICS IN CHEM ENG
CG 632 1 3 TO ARRANGE 244304 AD CHEM ENG THERMO 2
CG 641 1 3 TO ARRANGE 244704 LAMINAR TRANSP PHEN
CG 690 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 245104 SPECIAL TOPICS I
CG 691 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 245204 SPECIAL TOPICS 2
CG 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 245604 MASTERS RESEARCH
CG 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 246004 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


CHEMISTRY

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CY 110 1 3 T TH 7-8 LEI 207 15M 247604 ELEMENTS OF CHEMISTRY
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 215 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION OF TWO DIGITS
LISTED IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE-SECTION


215 1 3 M W F 4 LEI 207 19
215 11 T 1 LEI 142
215 12 T 2 LEI 142
215 13 T 3 LEI 142
215 14 T 4 LEI 142
215 15 T 5 LEI 142
215 16 T 6 LEI 142
215 17 T 7 LEI 142
215 18 T 8 LEI 142
215 19 T 9 LEI 142
215 2 3 M W F 6 LEI 207 19
215 21 T 1 LEI 154
215 22 T 2 LEI 154
215 23 T 3 LEI 154
215 24 T 4 LEI 154
215 25 T 5 LEI 154
215 26 T 6 LEI 154
215 27 T 7 LEI 154
215 28 T 8 LEI 154
215 29 T 9 LEI 154
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 217 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION SECTION OF TWO DIGITS
LISTED IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE-SECTION-AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION WITH THREE DIGITS

CY 217 LIMITED TO THOSE WHO HAVE NOT TAKEN CY 215
217 1 4 M W 5 LEI 207 1I
217 11 TH 1 LEI 142
217 12 TH 2 LEI 142
217 13 TH 3 LEI 142


E 248004 INTROD CHEMISTRY
248008
248009
248010
248011
248012
248013
248014
248015
248016
IE 248020
248024
248025
248026
248027
248028
248029
248030
248031
248032


7M 248404
248408
248409
248410


GEN CHEM C DUAL ANAL


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


CY











CHEMISTRY WINTER TRIMESTER 67

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLOG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CY 217 14 TH 4 LEI 142 248411 GEN CHEM & QUAL ANAL
CY 217 15 TH 5 LEI 142 248412
CY 217 16 TH 6 LEI 142 248413
CY 217 17 TH 7 LEI 142 248414
CY 217 18 TH 8 LEI 142 248415
CY 217 19 TH 9 LEI 142 248416
CY 217 111 M 7-9 LEI 136 248420
CY 217 112 T 4-6 LEI 136 248421
CY 217 113 W 1-3 LEI 136 248422
CY 217 114 W 7-9 LEI 136 248423
CY 217 115 TH 4-6 LEI 136 248424
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 218 WILL REGISTER FOR ONE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-UNE DISCUSSION SECTION OF TWO DIGITS
AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION OF THREE DIGITS

CY 218 LIMITED TO THOSE WHO HAVE NOT TAKEN CY 215
CY 218 1 4 T TH I LEI 207 15M 248504 GEN CHEM I EQUAL ANAL
CY 218 11 W 1 LEI 154 248508
CY 218 12 W 2 LEI 154 248509
CY 218 13 W 3 LEI 154 248510
CY 218 14 W 4 LEI 154 248511
CY 218 15 W 5 LEI 154 248512
CY 218 16 W 6 LEI 154 248513
CY 218 17 W 7 LEI 154 248514
CY 218 18 N R LEI 154 248515
CY 218 19 W 9 LEI 154 248516
CY 218 2 4 T TH 3 LEI 207 15M 248520
CY 218 21 W 1 LEI 432 248524
CY 218 22 W 2 LEI 432 248525
CY 218 23 W 3 LEI 432 248526
CY 218 24 W 4 LEI 432 248527
CY 218 25 W 5 LEI 432 248528
CY 218 26 W 6 LEI 432 248529
CY 218 27 W 7 LEI 432 248530
CY 218 28 W 8 LEI 432 248531
CY 218 29 W 9 LEI 432 248532
CY 218 111 M 4-6 LEI 136 248536
CY 218 112 T 4-6 LEI 136 248537
CY 218 113 T 7-9 LEI 136 248538
CY 218 114 W 1-3 LEI 136 248539
CY 218 115 W 4-6 LEI 136 248540
CY 218 116 TH 4-6 LEI 136 248541
CY 218 117 TH 7-9 LEI 136 248542
CY 218 SECTION 3 OPEN ONLY TO SELECTED HONOR STUDENTS
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 218 SECTION 3 WILL REGISTER
FOR THE LABORATORY SECTION 130
CY 218 3 4 M W F 6 LEI 142 20M 248546 GEN CHEM Q EQUAL ANAL
CY 218 130 F 7-9 LEI 136 248550
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 219 WILL REGISTER FOR
THE LECTURE-SECTION 1-2-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION OF TWO
DIGITS IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE-SECTION AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION OF THREE DIGITS

CY 219 LIMITED TO THOSE WHO MADE C OR BETTER IN CY 215
CY 219 1 4 M W 2 LEI 207 15M 248604 GEN CHEM E EQUAL ANAL
CY 219 11 F I LEI 154 248608
CY 219 12 F 2 LEI 154 248609
CY 219 13 F 3 LEI 154 248610
CY 219 14 F 4 LEI 154 248611
CY 219 15 F 5 LEI 154 248612
CY 219 16 F 6 LEI 154 248613
CY 219 17 F 7 LEI 154 248614
CY 219 18 F 8 LEI 154 248615
CY 219 19 F 9 LEI 154 248616
CY 219 2 4 M W 7 LEI 207 15M 248620
CY 219 21 F 1 LEI 432 248624
CY 219 22 F 2 LEI 432 248625
CY 219 23 F 3 LEI 432 248626
CY 219 24 F 4 LEI 432 248627
CY 219 25 F 5 LEI 432 248628
CY 219 26 F 6 LEI 432 248629
CY 219 27 F 7 LEI 432 248630
CY 219 28 F 8 LEI 432 248631
CY 219 29 F 9 LEI 432 248632
CY 219 111 M 4-6 LEI 136 248636
CY 219 112 T 1-3 LEI 136 248637
CY 219 113 T 7-9 LEI 136 248638
CY 219 114 W 4-6 LEI 136 248639
CY 219 115 TH 1-3 LEI 136 248640
CY 219 116 TH 7-9 LEI 136 248641
CY 219 117 F 1-3 LEI 136 248642
CY 219 118 F 4-6 LEI 136 248643
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 220 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-UNt DISCUSSION-SECTION OF TWO DIGITS
LISTED IMMEDIATELY FOLLOWING THE LECTURE-SECTION AND ONE
LABORATORY-SECTION OF THREE DIGITS


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)











CHEMISTRY WINTER TIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE


CY 220 IS LIMITED TO THOSE WHO MADE C OR BETTER IN CY 215
CY 220 1 4 T TH 6 LEN 207 19M 248704 GEN CHEM & QUAL ANAL
CY 220 11 M 1 LEI 154 248708
CY 220 12 M 2 LEI 154 248709
CY 220 13 M 3 LEI 154 248710
CY 220 14 M 4 LEI 154 248711
CY 220 15 M 5 LEI 154 248712
CY 220 16 M 6 LEI 154 248713
CY 220 17 M 7 LEI 154 248714
CY 220 111 M 7-9 LEI 136 248718
CY 220 112 T 1-3 LEI 136 248719
CY 220 113 W 7-9 LEI 136 248720
CY 220 114 TH 1-3 LEI 136 248721
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 301 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-18 AND
ONE LABORATORY COURSE CY 303
CY 301 1 3 T TH 2 LEI 201 19A 249104 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 301 11 W 1 LEI 324 249108
CY 301 12 W 2 LEI 324 249109
CY 301 13 W 3 LEI 324 249110
CY 301 14 W 4 LEI 324 249111
CY 301 15 M 5 LEI 324 249112
CY 301 16 W 6 LEI 324 249113
CY 301 17 W 7 LEI 324 249114
CY 301 18 W 8 LEI 324 249115
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 302 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-18 AND ONE
LABORATORY COURSE CY 304
CY 302 1 C 3 TH 4 LEI 207 20N 249204 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 302 11 M 2 LEI 432 249208
CY 302 12 M 2 LEI 324 249209
CY 302 13 M 3 LEI 432 249210
CY 302 14 M 3 LEI 324 249211
CY 302 15 M 4 LEI 432 249212
CY 302 16 M 4 LEI 324 249213
CY 302 17 M 5 LEI 432 249214
CY 302 18 N 5 LEI 324 249215
CY 303 111 1 T 4-6 LEI 236 20N 249304
CY 303 112 1 T 7-9 LEI 236 15M 249305
CY 303 113 1 TH 4-6 LEI 236 20N 249306
CY 303 114 1 TH 7-9 LEI 236 15M 249307
CY 304 111 1 M 6-8 LEI 236 20M 249404
CY 304 112 1 T 7-9 LEI 236 15M 249405
CY 304 113 1 N 7-9 LEI 236 20A 249406
CY 304 114 1 TH 7-9 LEI 236 15M 249407
CY 305 1 2 TO ARRANGE 249504
STUDENTS WORKING FOR THE DEGREE BS IN CHEMISTRY MUST
REGISTER FOR CY 305 OR CY 514
CY 318 1 3 M W F 3 LEI 207 17A 249904 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
CY 319 111 1 TH 6-8 LEI 204 19M 250004
CY 319 112 1 F 6-8 LEI 204 20M 250005
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 331 MILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1 AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 111-115
CY 331 1 4 T TH 5 LEI 207 19E 250404 INTROD QUANT ANALYSIS
CY 331 111 M W 3-5 LEI 108 250408
CY 331 112 M W 6-8 LEI 112 250409
CY 331 113 T TH 1-3 LEI 108 250410
CY 331 114 T TH 6-8 LEI 112 250411
CY 331 115 N W 6-8 LEI 306 250412
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CY 362 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE DISCUSSION-SECTION 11-12
CY 362 1 3 T T H 4 LEI 324 20N 250804 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 362 11 F 3 LEI 324 250808
CY 362 12 F 4 LEI 324 250809
PERMISSION TO TAKE CY 362 WITHOUT TAKING CY 363 MUST BE
OBTAINED FROM THE HEAD OF THE CHEMISTRY DEPT UNLESS THE
STUDENT IS MAJORING IN PHYSICS OR HEALTH RELATED
PROFESSIONS
CY 363 1 2 T TH 1-3 LEI 236 18N 250904 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 401 1 3 M W F 3 LEI 142 17A 251304 PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY
CY 401 2 3 M W F 5 LEI 212 17M 251305
CY 402 1 3 M W F 3 LEI 212 17A 251404
CY 402 2 3 M W F 5 LEI 339 17M 251405
CY 403 111 2 M 6 LEI 212 20M 251504 PHYSICAL CHEM LAB
M 7-9 LEI 204
CY 403 112 2 T 6 LEI 212 19M 251505
T 7-9 LEI 204
CY 403 113 2 W 6 LEI 212 20M 251506
W 7-9 LEI 204
CY 432 1 4 T TH 5 LEI 339 19E 251904 ADV QUANT ANALYSIS
T TH 6-8 LEI 306
CY 481 1 1 TH 6 LEI 212 19M 252304 CHEMICAL LITERATURE
CY 498 AND CY 499 HAVE PREREQUISITES CY 481 SENIOR
STANDING AND CONSENT OF INSTRUCTOR
CY 498 1 2 TO ARRANGE LEI 200 252704 SENIOR RESEARCH

24 (CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)









CHEMISTRY WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CY 499 1 3 TO ARRANGE LEI 200 252804 SENIOR RESEARCH
CY 511 1 3 M W F 4 LEI 339 15A 253204 INORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 514 1 3 TO ARRANGE 253604 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
REPEAT OR DOUBLE REGISTRATION IN CY 530 IS PERMITTED
CY 530 1 2 TO ARRANGE LEI 200 254004 INDIVIDUAL PROBLEMS
CY 550 1 3 T TH 6 LEI 324 19M 254404 NUCLEAR CHEMISTRY
LAB TO ARRANGE
CY 601 1 3 TO ARRANGE LEI 330 254804 ORGANIC PREPS
CY 612 1 2 T TH 4 LEI 212 20N 255204 STRUCT INORGANIC CHEM
CY 615 1 3 MN F 2 LEI 212 18A 255604 ADV INORGANIC CHEM
CY 617 1 3 TO ARRANGE LEI 200 256004 SPEC TOP INORGANIC CY
CY 619 1 3 TO ARRANGE LEI 114 256404 CHEMICAL PHYSICS 2
CY 620 1 3 M W F 2 LEI 339 18A 256504 ELEMENTS QUANTUM CHEM
CY 623 1 3 MN F 4 LEI 212 ISA 256904 ADV PHYSICAL CHEN
CY 624 1 3 N M F 3 LEI 339 17A 257004 CHEMICAL KINETICS
CY 636 1 3 T TH 3 LEI 212 19N 257404 SPECTROCHEMICAL ANAL
CY 637 1 3 N W F 5 LEI 142 17M 257504 ELECTROCHEMISTRY
LAB TO ARRANGE
CY 661 1 2 T TH 2 LEI 212 19A 257904 ADV ORGANIC CHEMISTRY
CY 662 1 2 T TH 5 LEI 212 19E 258004
CY 667 1 2 T TH 6 LEI 339 19M 258404 SPEC TOPICS ORG CHEM
CY 690 1 1 TH 8 LEI 212 21M 258804 ORGANIC CY SEMINAR
CY 691 1 3 M W F 6 LEI 339 20M 258904 SPEC TOP PHYS CHEN
CY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE LEI 200 259304 MASTERS RESEARCH
CY 722 1 3 M W F 2 NRB 524 18A 259704 MOLECULAR STRUCTURE 2
CY 799 1 VAR TO ARRANGE LEI 200 260104 DOCTORAL RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


CIVIL ENGINEERING
DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CL 226 1 3 M El ENG 200 17E 261704 SURVEYING


M W 7-9 FLD
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CL 323 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
CL 323 1 3 N 2 ENG 319 1BA
CL 323 11 T 2-4 ENG 112
TH 2-4 ENG 112
CL 323 12 T 7-9 ENG 112
TH 7-9 ENG 112
CL 326 1 3 MW F 3 ENG 212 17A
CL 328 1 2 M W 6 ENG 200 20M
CL 338 1 3 M W F 3 ENG 210 17A
CL 368 1 1 M 7-9 ENG 112 20A
CL 368 2 1 W 7-9 ENG 112 20A
CL 410 1 3 M W F 3 ENG 319 17A
CL 412 1 1 F 2 ENG 212 18A
CL 412 2 1 F 4 ENG 210 15A
STUDENTS REGISTERING FOR CL 424 WILL REGISTER FOR THE
LECTURE-SECTION 1-AND ONE LABORATORY-SECTION 11-12
CL 424 1 3 N M 6 ENG 210 20M
CL 424 11 M 7-9 ENG 170
CL 424 12 W 7-9 ENG 170
CL 426 1 3 M W 6 ENG 200
M 7-9 ENG 200
CL 427 1 3 M W 4 ENG 210 15A
W 7-9 ENG 212
CL 429 1 3 T TH 6 ENG 200 19M
TH 7-9 ENG 200
CL 433 1 3 M W 4 ENG 319 15A
TH 2-4 ENG 319
CL 435 1 3 T TH 5 ENG 319 19E
T 7-9 ENG 319
CL 436 1 3 MW 4 ENG 200 15A
TH 2-4 ENG 200
CL 443 1 3 T TH 6 ENG 212 19M
W 7-9 ENG 210
CL 444 1 3 M W F 3 ENG 303 17A
CL 445 1 3 M W 2 ENG 212 18A
T 2-4 ENG 212
CL 446 1 3 M W F 6 ENG 319 20M
CL 497 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
CL 498 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
CL 499 1 VAR TO ARRANGE
CL 522 1 3 MW F 3 ENG 200 17A
CL 533 1 3 TO ARRANGE ENG 100 16A
CL 540 1 3 M W 2 ENG 200 18A
T 2-4 ENG 200
CL 541 1 3 TO ARRANGE
CL 543 1 3 TO ARRANGE
CL 545 1 3 TO ARRANGE
CL 548 1 3 TO ARRANGE
CL 562 1 3 TO ARRANGE
CL 580 1 3 T TH 5 ENG 200 19E
F 7-9 ENG 200

(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


262104
262108

262109

262504
262904
263304
263704
263705
264104
264504
264505


264904
264908
264909
265304

265404

265804

266204

266604

266704

267104

267204
267304

267404
267804
267904
268004
268404
268804
269204

269304
269704
270104
270504
270904
271304


MATERIALS OF CIV ENG




STRUCTURE STATICS
WATER SANITATION
INDETERMINATE STRUCT
STRENGTH OF MATERIALS

CREATIVE ENGINEERING
CIVIL ENG SEMINAR



SOIL MECHANICS


WATER SUPPLY ENGR

FUNDAMENTAL HYDRAULIC

SEWERAGE

REINFORCED CONCRETE

METALS DESIGN

INTRO STRUCT DESIGN

FOUNDATIONS

CONST METHODS ESTIMATE
HIGHWAY ENGINEERING

EST FOR STRUC ENGRS
SPEC PROB CIV ENGR 1
SPEC PROB CIV ENGR 2
PRAC WORK IN CIV ENGR
SANITARY ENGINEERING
PRESTRESSED CONCRETE
HIGHWAY DESIGN

TENSOR FLOS E FLO DYN
SEDIMENT TRANS TECH
COASTAL HYDRAULICS 2
INDUSTRIAL & MILL BLG
TRAFFIC ENGINEERING
HI SPEED COMPUTATION













CIVIL ENGINEERING


BLDG ROOM EX GP


COURSE SECTION

584 1
613 1
614 1
621 1
623 1
629 1
630 1
638 1
641 1
644 1
645 1
648 1
651 1
652 1
662 1
664 1
665 1
666 1
667 1
668 1
669 1
677 1
678 1
680 1
683 1
685 1
686 1
688 1
689 1
690 1
699 1
799 1
VAR-CREDIT A!


CIVIL ENGINEERING


COMMUNICATIONS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

CON 618 1 3 TO ARRANGE 281804 RADIO TV FILM WRITING
CON 625 1 3 TO ARRANGE 282204 TV STAGING E LIGHTING
CON 630 1 3 TO ARRANGE 282604 INDIVIDUAL WORK
COM 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 283004 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHONN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


DAILY SCIENCE

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

DY 4Mt 1 3 T TH 2 MCC 148 19A 284604 DAIRY PROD PROCESSING
TH 3-4 DAL 114
DY 416 1 3 W F 3 DAL 114 17A 285004 DAIRY TECHNOLOGY
F 6-8 DAL 110
DY 522 1 3 M W F 2 AGE 114 18A 285404 PHYSIOLOGY OF LACTATN
DY 623 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 285804 PROBS DAIRY SCIENCE
DY 626 1 4 TO ARRANGE 286204 ADV DAIRY PROCESSING
DY 628 1 1 TO ARRANGE 286604 GRAD SEN DAIRY SCI
DY 699 1 VAR TO ARRANGE 287004 MASTERS RESEARCH
VAR-CREDIT ASSIGNED MUST BE SHOWN ON COURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD


ECONOMICS

DEPT COURSE SECTION CREDIT DAYS PERIOD BLDG ROOM EX GP CODE COURSE TITLE

ES 201 1 3 M W F I MAT 111 ITN 288604 BASIC ECONOMICS


MW F
T
T TH
MW F
M W F
M W F
T TH
TH
M F
M F
M F
M W F
M F
MW F
SW F
T
T TH
M F
M F


288605
288606

288607
288608
288609
288610

288611
288612
288613
288614
288615
288704
288705
288706

288707
288708


(CONTINUED ON NEXT PAGE)


CREDIT

3
3
3
3
3
3
3
VAR
3
3
3
VAR
VAR
VAR
3
3
3
3
VAR
VAR
VAR
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
VAR
VAR
ASSIGNED


DAYS PERIOD

TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
TO ARRANGE
MUST BE SHOHN ON C


CODE

271704
272104
272204
272604
273004
273404
273504
273904
274304
274704
274804
275204
275604
275704
276104
276504
276604
276704
276804
276904
277004
277404
277504
277904
278304
278704
278804
279204
279304
279404
279804
280204


WINTER TRIMESTER 1967

COURSE TITLE

GROUND WATER FLOW
RAD TECH SANITAT
RADIOACTIVE TASTES
ADV METAL STRUCTURES
REINFORCED CONCRETE
WATER SUPPLY E TRTMT
SANITATION PROBLEMS
STAT INDETER STRUCTRS
ADV PUBLIC HEALTH ENG
PORTS K COASTAL STRUCK
HARBOR HYDRAULICS
ADV SOIL MECHANICS
STRUC ENG PROP SOILS
CIVIL ENGNRN SEMINAR
ADV STRUCTURAL LAB
ADV STRUCTURAL ANAL
ADV STRUCTURE DESIGN 1
ADV STRUCTURE DESIGN 2
TOPICS STRUCT DYNAMIC
AOV STRUCTURAL PROBE
NON-LINR STR AN & DES
MICROB WASTE TREATMENT
ADV SANITARY ENG PRAC
MATRIX METH STR ANAL
ADV SANITARY ENG DESN
AIR POLLUTION ANAL
POLLUTANT DISPERSION
HYO MODEL TECHNIQUE
HYD MEAS IN LAB & FLD
ADV HYDRAULIC ENG PRO
MASTERS RESEARCH
DOCTORAL RESEARCH


OURSE ASSIGNMENT CARD




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs