• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Copyright
 Title Page
 Introduction
 Paasche - Zwick






Title: Florida State Guard 1941-1947 roster of individual service
ALL VOLUMES CITATION PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00047712/00003
 Material Information
Title: Florida State Guard 1941-1947 roster of individual service
Series Title: Special archives publication
Physical Description: 3 v. (396 p.) : ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Dept. of Military Affairs
Publisher: State Arsenal
Place of Publication: St. Augustine Fla
Publication Date: [198-]
 Subjects
Subject: Militia -- Registers -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )
 Notes
General Note: Cover title.
General Note: At head of title: Florida Department of Military Affairs.
Funding: The Florida National Guard's Special Archives Publications was digitized, in part by volunteers, in honor of Floridians serving both Floridians in disaster response and recovery here at home and the nation oversees.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00047712
Volume ID: VID00003
Source Institution: Florida National Guard
Holding Location: Florida National Guard, St. Augustine Barracks
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the Florida National Guard. Digitized with permission.
Resource Identifier: aleph - 000938533
oclc - 15601403
notis - AEP9777

Table of Contents
    Copyright
        Copyright
    Title Page
        Page 1
        Page 2
    Introduction
        Page 3
    Paasche - Zwick
        Page 268
        Page 269
        Page 270
        Page 271
        Page 272
        Page 273
        Page 274
        Page 275
        Page 276
        Page 277
        Page 278
        Page 279
        Page 280
        Page 281
        Page 282
        Page 283
        Page 284
        Page 285
        Page 286
        Page 287
        Page 288
        Page 289
        Page 290
        Page 291
        Page 292
        Page 293
        Page 294
        Page 295
        Page 296
        Page 297
        Page 298
        Page 299
        Page 300
        Page 301
        Page 302
        Page 303
        Page 304
        Page 305
        Page 306
        Page 307
        Page 308
        Page 309
        Page 310
        Page 311
        Page 312
        Page 313
        Page 314
        Page 315
        Page 316
        Page 317
        Page 318
        Page 319
        Page 320
        Page 321
        Page 322
        Page 323
        Page 324
        Page 325
        Page 326
        Page 327
        Page 328
        Page 329
        Page 330
        Page 331
        Page 332
        Page 333
        Page 334
        Page 335
        Page 336
        Page 337
        Page 338
        Page 338a
        Page 339
        Page 340
        Page 341
        Page 342
        Page 343
        Page 344
        Page 345
        Page 346
        Page 347
        Page 348
        Page 349
        Page 350
        Page 351
        Page 352
        Page 353
        Page 354
        Page 355
        Page 356
        Page 357
        Page 358
        Page 359
        Page 360
        Page 361
        Page 362
        Page 363
        Page 364
        Page 365
        Page 366
        Page 367
        Page 368
        Page 369
        Page 370
        Page 371
        Page 372
        Page 373
        Page 374
        Page 375
        Page 376
        Page 377
        Page 378
        Page 379
        Page 380
        Page 381
        Page 382
        Page 383
        Page 384
        Page 385
        Page 386
        Page 387
        Page 388
        Page 389
        Page 390
        Page 391
        Page 392
        Page 393
        Page 394
        Page 395
        Page 396
Full Text



Digitized with the permission of the
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS

FLORIDA NATIONAL GUARD





SOURCE DOCUMENT ADVISORY

Digital images were created from printed source
documents that, in many cases, were photocopies of
original materials held elsewhere. The quality of
these copies was often poor. Digital images reflect
the poor quality of the source documents.

Where possible images have been manipulated to
make them as readable as possible. In many cases
such manipulation was not possible. Where
available, the originals photocopied for publication
have been digitized and have been added,
separately, to this collection.

Searchable text generated from the digital images,
subsequently, is also poor. The researcher is
advised not to rely solely upon text-search in this
collection.



RIGHTS & RESTRICTIONS

Items collected here were originally published by the
Florida National Guard, many as part of its SPECIAL
ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series. Contact the Florida
National Guard for additional information.

The Florida National Guard reserves all rights to
content originating with the Guard.



DIGITIZATION

Titles from the SPECIAL ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series
were digitized by the University of Florida in
recognition of those serving in Florida's National
Guard, many of whom have given their lives in
defense of the State and the Nation.






FLORIDA

DEPARTMENT OF

MILITARY AFFAIRS














13

FLORIDA STATE GUARD
1941-1947
ROSTER OF INDIVIDUAL SERVICE
Paasche-Zw ick







STATE ARSENAL

ST. AUGUSTINE, FLORIDA










STATE OF FLORIDA
DEPARTMENT-OF MILITARY AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF THE ADJUTANT'GENERAL




POST OFFICE BOX 1008
STATE ARSENAL, ST. AUGUSTINE
32085-1008







The Special Archives Publication Series of the Historical
Services Division are produced as a service to Florida
communities, historians, government agencies, and to any other
individuals, h-istorical or geneeological societies, and national
or regional governmental agencies which find the information
contained herein of use or value.

At present, copies of all Special Archives Publications are
provided to certain state and national historical repositories at
no charge. A nominal fee is charged all other individuals and
institutions to help defray production costs.

Information about the series is available from the
Historical Services Division, Department of Military Affairs,
State Arsenal, St. Augustine, Florida.


Robert Hawk
Director














THE FLORIDA STATE GUARD, 1941-1947; ROSTER OF INDIVIDUAL SERVICE



During the fall of 1940 and the winter of 1940-1941, a
deteriorating international situation caused the President of the
United States to initiate a general call-up of the nation's
Reserve and National Guard formations. Florida's National Guard
was summoned to federal service in November 1940 and January
1941.

In October 1940, the U.S. Congress authorized the
establishment of state defense forces to operate within each
state while their official National Guard units were in federal
service. The Florida Legislature formally established the Florida
Defense Force in early 1941. Its name was officially changed to
the Florida State Guard in 1943.

Between 1941 and 1947, more than 11000 Florida men served in
units of the State Guard. For most, their terms of service were
relatively short. Eventually, most volunteered or were drafted
to serve in the active armed forces during the course of the war.
However, there was a sizeable minority of State Guardsmen who
served long and well. Some of these men were beyond the
appropriate age for active service, some had jobs or skills
critical to the war-time economy and others had minor physical
disabilities which precluded their being accepted for active
service.

A large number of the men who served in the Florida State
Guard were later killed, died or were wounded while in national
service during the war. The fatal casualties among them can be
identified by comparing the FSG rosters with the various service
casualty rolls published by the federal government after the war.






ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Paasche Henrik A. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Pace John M. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Pace Laney A. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Pacetti Edward M. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Pacetti Stephen St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Packard Robert C. Chipley 1st Signal Co.

Padgett Clarence A. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Padgett Daniel C. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Padget Eligh H. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Padgett Elijah A. Marianna Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Padgett Hugh M. Palatka Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Padgett Isaac D. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Padgett John F. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Padgett Marvin A. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Padgett Reubin D., Jr. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Padgett Reubin D., Sr. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Padgett William, Jr. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

SPadilla Earl George Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Padrick Charles Ray Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Pafford Charles H., jr. Daytona Beach Co. "90, 8Ah Bn.

Pafford Lonnie Tippitt Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Pafford Theodore Moses Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Page Charles Alvey Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Page Clifton Basil Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Page Emil Miami 1st Radio Company

Page John D. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Page Ollie Adam Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.






ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Page William C. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Painter Newton W. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Pait Cecil F. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Palmares Francis Emilio St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Palmer Donald K. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Palmer Don Kirk Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Palmer Frank W. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Palmer Fred W. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Palmer Harold C. Jacksonville Co. #A#, 3rd Bn.

Palmer Howard F. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Palmer Jess C. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Palmer Leon L. Fort Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Palmer Tom W. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Palmer Whitfield M. Occla Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Palner William G. Jr. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Paniello Santiago J. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Pennell Gordon J. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Pannill John W. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Pappas John Peter Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Papy Douglas G. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Pararo Oliver C. Live Oak Eo. "B", 2nd Bn,

Pardee John H. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th %n.

Parish George W. Fort Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn,

Pakk Floyd J. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Park Fred 0. Hacksonville Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

PRrk Robert C. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Parker Alton B. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.






W
ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Parker Amory Dunbar Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Parker Carl A. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Parker Charles A. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Parker Charles Co Miami Co. t1G", 7th Bn,

Parker Charles H* Gainesville C06 "D", 2nd Bn.

Parker Clifford Martin Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Parker Clyde A. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Parker David A. Titusville Co. "E", 4th Bn.

Parker Dewey H. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Parker Ernest M. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Parker Frank C. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn,

Parker Gilbert H. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Parker Howard Jerome Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Parker James H. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Parker Jessie G. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Parker John B. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Parker John Fillen St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Parker Hohn St. John Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn/

Parker John Upchurch Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Parker Lester E. Ft. Larderdale Co. "C", 7th An.

Parker Lewis J. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Parker Marion Arcadia Co. 10, FDF

Parker Martin M. Ft. Larderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Parker Norwood A. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Parker Ray L. Winter Haven Co, "E", 5th Bn.

Parker Reginald V. Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at. Unit

Parker Robert B. Ft. Larderdale Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Parker Robert B. Sarosota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Parker Robert Earl Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Parker Robert Robert L. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Parker Roy Ronald Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Parker Thomas J. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd En.

Parker Vernon B. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Parker William E. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Parkes William E. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Parketon John 0. Tampa Co. "'F, 5th Bn.

Parkin Walter C. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Parkman David S. Jr. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Parkman William C. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Parks Glenn H. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Parks Marvin M. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Parks Richard L. Jr. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Parks Robert L. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Parkyn Erik R. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Parlow Claude W. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Parmer Paul Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Parnell Robert V. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Parnell Victor Allen St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

PRrr Ralph R. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Parramore Bricey A. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Parramore Clarence G. Jr. Miami Miami Flight Section/

Farramore Henry C. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Parrish A. C. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Parrish Archibald W. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Parrish Harley W. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Parrish Homer W. Jacksonville Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Parrish J. B. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Parrish James Irvin Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Parrish James L. Jr. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Parrish Joseph C. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Parrish Lloyd W. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn,

Parrish Mack E. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Parrish Stanley K. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Parrott Ira Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Parry William John Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Parslow Edwin Staub Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn,

Parsons David M. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Partin Green Melton West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn,

Partridge Claude H. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Parziale Frank A. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Paschal Raymond Eugene Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Pascual Benedict J. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Pascual Frank G. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Pascual Murray J. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Pascual Richard J. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Passmore Henry T. Haines City Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Paster Isidore J. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Pate Horace A. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Pate John: L. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Patenaude Joseph A. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.





ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Patman Arthur L. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Patrick Douglas H. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Patrick Gerald R. Leesburg Co. "A", Lth Bn.

Patrick George W. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Patrick James H. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Patrick William T. Jr. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Patrick Willis Lynn Fort Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Patrinely Evan C. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Patronis Eugene T. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Patten Gerald R. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Patten Harmon 0. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Patten Jack H. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Patten Roy A. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Patterson Dennis N. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Patterson H; A. JrJ Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Patterson Isaac R. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Pattersbn James S. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Patterson John H. Wenter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Patterson John H. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn,

Patterson Norman F. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Patterson Richard H. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Patterson Russell A. Lake Worth 1st Sigh. Co.

Patterson William 0. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Pattillo Andrew G. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Patton Stuart William Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Patton Walter J. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Patton Ward C. Winter Haven Hq. 5th Bn.





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Paul John Robert WinteR Haven Co; "E", 5th Bn.

Paul William Perry Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Pauley Thomas J. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Paulk Earnest J. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Paulk Geroge Palmer Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Paulk Henry L. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn,

Paulk Howard W. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Paulson Robert 0. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn,

Payette Douglas C. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Payne Charles Q. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Payne Thomas U. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Peacock Earnest T. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Peacock James L Marianna Co. "C", 1st BQ,

Peacock John R. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Peacock Robert D. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Peacock Ruel B. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Peacock William Edwin Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Peacock William J. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Peaden Floyd B.O Marianna Co "C", 1st Bn.

Peeker Charles Narianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pear William N. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pearce John W. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Pearce Joseph L. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Pearca Maurice Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Pearce Robert I, Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Pearce Walter R. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Pearman James Frederick Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.





ROSTER
t FFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Pearson Elvin L. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Pearson Eugene E. Ft. Lauderdale 1st Signal Co.

Pearson James E. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Pearson James R. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Pearson Joseph E. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn,

Pearson Larry B. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Pearson Paul A. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Peck William Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Pecot Fernand Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Peebles Jess W. Ocala Co. "A", end Bn.

Peeler William M. Orlando Co. "D", I4th Bn.

Peeples Andrew M. Miami Hq. 7th Bn.

Peeples Joseph B. Jr. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Peeples Russell C, Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Peeples William H H. Miami 21 Co.

Pefley Paul Samuel Miami Co. RfA", 7th Bn.

Pegram Alvin E. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Peklo Joe W. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Pellicer Dan Lewis St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Pellicer Ernest W, Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Pellicer Grorge R. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Pelt Carl L. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pemble Frank y leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Pempey Harry IL Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Penberthy Harold L, Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Pendarvis Jack Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Pendleton Robert G. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.
^^^-





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Pendola Jack W. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Pennington Henry D. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn,

Pennington Robert L. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Pentecost Joe W. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Penton Marshall E. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Penuel Hugh W. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Peoples Phillip R. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Peper Charles J. Leesburg Co. "A"t hth Bn.

Pepper Sidney West Palm Beach Co, "E", 7th Bn.

Pepper Thomas E. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Percival Keith W. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Perdomo Joseph Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Peretzman Jack Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Perez Adolph V. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Perez Oscar H. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Pericola Frank E. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Perkins Alvin Panama City 1st Signal Co.

Perkins Aubon L. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Perkins Edward L. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Perkins John E. Jr. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Perkins Leroy Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Perkins Shadrach F. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Perkins Thomas E. Jr. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn,

Perley Robert F. Drlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Perrino Henry A. fvcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Perritt William H. Sanford Co. "C", ith Bn.

Perry Albert L West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron.
aol





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Perry Clifford M. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Perry Clifford S. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Perry Dabney Rubush Tampa 1st Signal Co.

Perry James R. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Perry John L. Cocoa Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Perry Leo M.. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Perry Mulford N. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Perry Samuel Loy Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Perry Thomas G. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Perry William Ru Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Perry William Walter Jr. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Perryman George H. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Petermann Charles S. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Peters Albert William Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Peters Alva M. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Peters Carl Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Peters Harold Otis Leesburg Co. "A", hth Bn.

Peters Herbert I Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Peters James B. Sanford Bo. "C", hth Bn.

Peters John Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Peters Will H. Ft. Bauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Peters William F. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Peters William Howard Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Petersen Hans B. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Petersen Philip Reimer Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Peterson Dale Emil Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Peterson Ernest R. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

o^^J





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Nane Enlisted -t Unit

Peterson Harold S. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Peterson James T. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Peterson William H. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Peterson William Sherwood Ft. Pierce Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Petrey Karl R. Haines City Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Petrey Travis Drennen Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Petronis Jonnie Theo Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Petry Rose F. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Petteway Lewis W. Tallahassee Co. "A", Ist Bn.

Petty Jonny B. Jr. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Pettyjohn Sam J. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pezold Paul P. Sanford Co "C", hth Bn.

Pezold Paul P. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Pfaender Floyd C. Jr. Quincy Co.""B", 1st Bn.

Pfahl Richard Phillip Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Pfannenbecker Harold L. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Pfeifer William G. Leesburg Co. "A", Lth Bn.

Pheil Wilber D. Jr. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Phelps Clifford Haines City Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Phelps Clyde P. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Phelps Harold VW. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Phiel Robert P., West Palm Beach 1st Signal Co.

Phifer Robert G. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn,

Phifer Thomas Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Philips Flournoy M. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Phillips Alto J. Quincy Co. "BI, 1st Bn.

Phillips Anguish D. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

477/





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Phillips Aubin L. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Phillips Earl Lee Miami 21st Co.

Phillips Giles H. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd En.

Phillips Harold H. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Phillips John J. OFTlLauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Phillips John M. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Phillips Lawrence F. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Phillips Leonard L. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Phillips Paul H. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Philips Percy N. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Phillips Rlbbrt E. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Phillips Thomas H. West Palm Beach 1st Signal Co.

Phillips Walter 0. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Phillips Watson V. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Phillips William H. Miami Hq. 7th Bn.

Philpot Robert E. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Philpott James H. Ft. Lauderdale Hq. 8th Bno

Phinney George W. St. Augustine Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Picciolo Joseph Miami Band 7th Bn.

Picciolo Rosary Miami Band 7th Bn.

Pichard Gordon A. Tallahassee Co. "A". 1st Bn.

Pickels John H. Jr. Panama City Co. "D". 1st Bn.

Pickett David D. Jr. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Pickett Gene Gilbert Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Pickron Bennie Tavares Co. "A", 4th Bn.




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Pierce Charles T. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Pierce Charlton L. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Pierce James Drew Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Pierce Liston S. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Pierce Lovic F. Marianna Co. "C", I&t Bn, (1st)

Pierce Taft A. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Pierce Thomas W. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.
s
Pierson Robert A. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Pierson Virgil N. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Pihl Herman S, Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Pike James B. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Pilcher Clarence D. Malianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pilcher William J, Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pilcher Woodfin D. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pilkington Norman Joseph Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Pillans Owen 0. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Pillsbury Edmond H. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Pillsbury Lee A. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Pilton Ernest Abe Jacksnnville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Pinckard Charles N. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Finder Howard G. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Finder John R. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Pinkerton Arthur R. Ft. ryers- Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Pinkoson Joseph St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Pinney- Robert Wan Burean Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Pinney William M, Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Pinson Oliff L. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

.i8^




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Pinson Richard S. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Pinson William Warren Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Pinson William W. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Piowaty Fred Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn,

Pittman Corry E. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Pittman Frank L. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Pittman James Vester St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Pittman Robert W. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Pittman Warren A. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Pitts Claude V. Jr. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Pitts Clyde Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Pitts Elzie D. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Pitts Emory Lee Orlando Co, "D", hth Bn.

Pitts James A. Orlando Co. "D". hth Bn.

Pitts Lonnie Carl Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Pitts Louie V. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Pittser Howard G. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Pitzke George F. II. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Platt D. L. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Platt Kline West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Platts Phillips K. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Platt Robert A. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Player Jamen F. Mariana Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Playford Lee R. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Pledger Edward L. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Plummer George B. Jacksonville Hq. 3rd Bn.

Plunkett William V. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

f 9/





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Podgett Reubin Donald Leesburg Co. "A", hth Bn.

Poe Alfred L. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Pohlman Charles H. Sr. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st En.

Pohlman Lafayette Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Poindexter Nelson P. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Poirrier Joseph A. Jr. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Poitras Frank Joseph Winter Haven Bn, (5~h) FDF

Poitras Joseph E. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th En.

Poland Charles Thomas jiami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Polk Archie Bascom Panama Cuty Co. "D", 1st En.

Polk Arthur G. Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Polk Herbert S. Jackbyille Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Pollard Herbert A. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Pollard Fred J. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Pollitz Ernest T. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Pollock Bobby B. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Pollock Herbert Fernandina Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Pomar Edward W. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd En.

Pomar John F. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Pomeroy William H. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Ponce Edward A. St. Augustine Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Ponder Julian A. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Ponder Ralpi E. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Poole Carl H. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd En.

Poole James C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Poole Phil S. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Poole James C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

OfAp-





ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Pooley William L. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Pooser Charles H. Marianna Co, "C", 1st Bn.

Pooser William E. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Pope Bascom B. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pope Clyde R. Winter Haven Co/ "E", 5th Bn.

Pope Fred W. Sanford 1st Signal Co.

Pope Robert E. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Poppell Edgar Broward Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Poppell Joseph C. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Poppell Riley E. Lester Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Porcher Joseph L, Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Portas Roland R. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Porter Baxter M. Oolando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Porter Claude Collins West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Poster Elwin G. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Porter Hannibal Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Porter James H. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Porter James Thornton Jr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Porter Jonnie R. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Porter Karl A. Jr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Porter Lawrence W. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Porter Phillip H. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Porter Robert P. Plant City Co. "A', 5th Bn.

Porter Wilburn Robert Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Porton Harry P. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Posey Alfred C. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Post Tracy A. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

ars-




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUERD

Last Name First Nane Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Postill Norman J. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Postlewaite Silas B. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Poston Ruel N. Jr. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Poston Walter A. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Potanos John N. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Potter Fred H. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Potter Jodie T. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Potter Sydney K. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Potts Eugene Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Pouncy John 0. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Pounds James M. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Pounds Norman R. Jr. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Powell Billy 1 D. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Powell C: i Charles A. Jr. Ft. Myres Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Powell Charles D. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Powell Edward M. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Powell Elmer Lee Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Powell Elmer M. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn,

Powell Ernest L. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Powell Fred Gerald West Palm Beach 1st Air Squad

Powell James C. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Powell John R. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Powell Neil G. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Powell Royce R. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Powell Walton Cecil Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Powell Warren E. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Powell William Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.


Blp/





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GURRD

Last Nane First Name Middle Name NIEnlisted at Unit

Powell Zebulon V. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Powers Alex H. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Powers Frank B. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Powers Harris Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Poynter Edward Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Prater James T. Palatka 2nd Co.

Pratt James E. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Pratt Richard W. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Pratter Robert D. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Preeschl Max Clarence Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Preisler Charles West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Prendes Jack E. Sarasbta Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Prentiss Gerard R. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Prescott James R. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Prescott Robert S. Orlando Co. "D", lth Bn.

Preslar Jaycee J. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Presley Albert R. Miami Hq. 7th Bn.

Presnell Charles R. Jr. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Presnell George Martin Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Presnell Hiatt B. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Pressley John Gregg Miami Co, "F", 7th Bn.

Preston Winifred P. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Preston Worth Palatka Co. 'E", 3rd Bn.

Prevatt Robert L, Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Prevatt Robert Lee Gainesville Co. ID", 2nd Bn.

Prevatte Crawford James Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Prevet Sonny Leon Daytona Beach Co. "B", 6th Bn.

-J"s-




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Prewitt Fenton M. Jr. Plant City Co. "A", 5th En.

Price Aubret Allen Jacksonville 17th Co.

Price Charlie Calvin Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Price Donald J. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Price Frederick R.Sr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Price Horace 0. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Price doseph L. ernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Price Robert L. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Price Robert W. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Price Thomal C. St. Aigustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Price Thomas D. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Price Thurston B. Jr. St. Petersvurg Co. "D", $th Bn.

Price Walter Olin Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Price Wesley J. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Price William D. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Prickett Jasper G. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn;

Pridgeon William A. OrlandO Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Priest Cody Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Priest James Beryl Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Priest Robert E. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Priester Owen P. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Priester Richard Lee St. Auguatine Co. "D", B 3rd En.

Primm Eugene D. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Prince James O. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Prince John West Palm Beach 1st Air Sqdn.

Prine Edwin W. Sanford Co. "C", 4th En.

Prine Henry A. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

^U~





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GURRD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Pringle George U. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Printz J. Donald Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Prior William A. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Prisoc Carl B. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Pritchard Albert W. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Pritchard Charles W. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Pritchard James Wesley Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Pritchett Cicero W. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Pri hett Oliver H. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Privett James Kelsey Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Proctor Bobby Jim Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Proctor Winston Edward C. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Prophet Roger B. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Prosser Clayton J. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Prosser Logan N. P&Batka 2nd Co.

Prosser Ted C. Leesburg Co. "A", hth Bn.

Protiva Harold J. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Provau Elbert Hubert Arcalia Co. "D",''6th Bn.

Proveaux Benjamin F. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Prows Rudolph Simeon Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Prows Vic R. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Pruitt James H. Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Pruitt Thomas William Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Pryor Walter V. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Ptack Ralph J. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Puckhaber Ralph L. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Puebla Ramon K Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Puldy Archie Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Pullen Arthur William Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Pullen Victor C. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Puller Nathan W. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Pumphrey Charles W. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Pumphrey Clyda F. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Pupello Peter B. Tampa Co. "B", $th Bn.

Purcell John Dempsey Live Oak Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Purdom Glen A. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Purdon John J. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Purdy Clarence N. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Purse James Monroe St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Purves Robert B. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Purvis Kermit Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Purvis Park W. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Purvis Roy L. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Purvis William L. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Puryear Ralph St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Putnam David B. Ft. Pierce 1st Air Squadron

Putmam Garrett Beattie Miami 22nd Co.

Pyatt Arthur D. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Pybus Vernon T. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Pyke Fauline Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Plant Thomas E. Panama City 1st Signal Co.






oof




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Quarles Arthur F. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Quarterman Barnard C. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Quarterman KennetU D. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Quati Alvin H. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Quattlebaum Wendell J. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Queen Excel C. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Query Robert E. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Quick Clarence W. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Qiick Ralph W. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Quillian Claude B. Jr. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Quina Julius Der Jacksonville Co. "A", 3bd Bn.

Quinby Thomas J. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Quincey John H. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squad.

Quinn Edward V. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squad.

Quirk Warner E. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Quiroga Ventura Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

L&st Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Raasch Wallace E. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Rabell Charles Fredric Jacksonville Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Rabon Robert Earl Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

RAborn Alvin E. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Raborn Marion L. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Raborn Marion L. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Race Guy A. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Rackley Harrold G. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Rader William A. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Radford Thomas H, Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Radinsky Edwin Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Rafferty Jacob F. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Ragan Clayton K. Jacksonville. Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Ragan Frank J, Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Ragan Henry D. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Raggett Frederick M. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Ragsdale Burr Augustus Jr. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Raisch Russell Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Raiford Merlin Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Railey Joseph E. Panama City Co. "D", I&t Bn.

Rain Robert L. Gainesville Co. "F"' 3rd Bn.

Raines John Steven Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Rainey John M. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Raley Sidney W. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Ralls William 0. Jr. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Ralph Sidney Jacksonville Co. "B", 3bd Bn.

Rametta Salvatore J. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.


aP





ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Ramirez Peter Fruitville Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Ramnsay Erskine C. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Ramsay Watson Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Ramsdell Henry W. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squad.

Ramsdell Raymond W. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Ramsey Carter M. Jacksonville Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Ramsey Marion A. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Ramsey Oscar Grady Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Ramsey Theodore A. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7#h Bn.

Rand Edward Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Randall Giles G. St. Augustine Cp. "D", 3rd Bn.

Randall Hartwell V. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Randall Melvin J. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Randol James P. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Randolph Clennie Lee Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Randolph Harvey H. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Rangeley Robert N. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Rapp Lawrence H. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Rast George H. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Rathbun Frank F. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Ratliff William B. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Rnuck Leon Ludwig Miami Band 7th Bn.

Raulerson Bernard Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Raulerson William C, Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Ravenel Thomas P. Tampa Co. "B", 56h Bn.

Rawlins George R. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Rawls Afton S. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.


f^~/





ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GURRD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Uiit

Rawls Bill B. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Rawls Charles Henry Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Rawls Edgar C. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Rqy Adolphus J. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Ray Charles C. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bh.

Ray George T. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Ray Jack L. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Ray James I. Jr. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Ray Orville H. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Ray Otis Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Ray Paul J. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Ray Ralph Roberson Sanford Co. "C", tth Bn.

Ray William J. Bbadepton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Ray William L. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Raybon James H. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Raymond Gerald L. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Raynor Lloyd William Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Rea Elvin A. L. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Read Harry M. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Readdick Leighton Hoyt Jr. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Ready Willimn A. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Reagan Jesse Y. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Reap Gordon W. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Reaves Charles K. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Recio Nestor C. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Redd Gilbert W. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Reddick Charles W. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

^f^-f





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Reddick Ned M. 'Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Redding Edson T. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th En.

Redditt Cecil Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Redman Richard S. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Redmond Charles H. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Redmond William Jr. A. Jr. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn;

Redoutey Earl A. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Redway George R. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Reed Harry A. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Reed Harry G. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Reed Jexie E. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Reed John P. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Reed Samuel W. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Reeder Franklin Lawrence St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Reeds Tom Brundige Lakeland Co. "C", 5th En.

Reedy Randolph N. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st En.

Reehl Fred W. Orlando Co. "D", hth En.

Rehberg William Loyd Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Reel Gwynn M. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Reel Luther W. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Reese Albert L. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Reese Charles Albert St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Reese Edwin L. Jr. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Reese John L/ Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Reese Paschal C. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Reese Thomas B. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Reeves Blayney C. Winter Haven Co. "E", t th En.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Reeves Byron Eugene Tampa Co. "B", 5th En.

Reeves Charles B. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Reeves Charles W. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Reeves Milton H. Miami Co. "A", 7th En.

Reeves Thomas G. Sanford Co. "C", hth En.

Register Edgar C. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Register Hayes Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Register John Issac Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Register Richard W. Jakcsonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Register Sparks E. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Register William A. Miami Co. "A", 7th En.

Rehsen Alfred Frank Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Reich Maurice Miami Co. "B", 7th En.

Reid Alva L. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Reid Augustus B. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Reid Dwight P. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Reid J. Frank Tampa Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Reid James C. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Reid James F. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Reigle Coburn De. Forest Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Reilich Harvey R. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Reinhard Edwin B. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Reinholdt Birger Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", t th Bn.

Reinwald Herbert R. Miami Co. "G", 7th En.

Reiss Sidney H. Orlado Co. "D", hth Bn.

Reitzwl Julius F. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Rembert Davis M, Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.


xi"f




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD 9

Last Name First Nane Middle Name Enlisted at. Unit

Remillard Robert E. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Remley David Long Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Ranew Rudell Marianna Co. "C", 1st En.

Renfroe Edwin M. Jacksonville 1st Signal Co.

Renfroe Robin S. Marianna Co. "C", 1st En.

Rennie George H, Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Rennie James Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Renuart Adhemar A. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Rensel George Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Rester Jack C. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Reuther Frederick Gerard Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Revell Russell Almond Midmi Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Revels Percy B. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Reyes Jule C. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Reynolds Francis E. Orlado Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Reynolda George H. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Reynolds George W. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Reynolds Henry Chamblin Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Reynolds Horace Y. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Reynolds James Ethridge Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Reynolds Louie E. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Reynolds Sidney G. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Reynolds Werner E. Winter Hqven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Reynolds Wiley R. Jr. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron.

Reynolds Willis J. Jacksonville 1st Sig. Co.

Rhea Fred W. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Rhea Lysle E. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Rhindress Kenneth E. Maimi Co. "G", 7th Bn.





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Rhoden Joseph C. Palatka Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Rhoden Robert C. Palatka Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Rhodes Earl E. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Rhodes Howard G. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Rhodes Irvin A. Jr. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Rhodes Luther E. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Rhodes Robert G. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Rhodes William J. Jr. Miami Hq. 7th En.

Ehyne Hardy Panama City Co. "D", I1t Bn.

Rice Arthur C. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Rice Charles Maethew Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Rice Harry St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Rice Herbert L. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Rice Jack T. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Rice Marshall L. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th En.

Rice Nelson K. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Rich Alvin Gene Mount Dora Co. "B", hth Bn.

Rich Charles D. Eustts Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Rich Fred H. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Rich James 0. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Richard Horace Orlando Co. "D", hth "n.

Richard Jobee W. Haines City Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Richard Sidney M. Sr. Sanford 18th Co.

Richard Clifton M. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Richards Gleen C. Jr. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Richards Jack F. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Richards James T. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

xlt




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Richards Kenneth M. Jr. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Richards Leo L. Ocala Co."A", 2nd Bn.

Richards Richard Q. Jr. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Richardson David F. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Richardson Edward R. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Richardson Earnest L. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Richardson Estus R. Miami Co. "A", 7th En.

Richardson Francis Marion Lakeland Co. "C", $th Bn.

Richardson Fuller M. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Richardson Homer F. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Richardson Joel M. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Richardson John E. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Richardson Kenneth W. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Richardson Noah T. Quincy llth Co.

Richardson Ralph Edward Palatka Co. "E", 3rd En.

Richardson Renfroe G. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Richardson Silas E. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Richardson Thomas L. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th En.

Richardson William E. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th En.

Richardson William J. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Richie Ernest L. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Richie James Wilton Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Richmond William Lynn Bartow Co. "C", $th Bn.

Richter Arthur W. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Richter Murray Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Rickerson Theodore R. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Rickett Robert E. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at. Unit

Ricketts Joseph T. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Rickman Louie J. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Ricks Lynn E. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Ridaught Harold L. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Ridaught Hubert E. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Riddle John F. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Riddoch Gordon S. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Riddoch Gordon S. Jr. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Ridge Jack W. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Ridgell Gaither H. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Ridgeway Walter E. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Ridley Leon A. Jr. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5hh Bn.

Riedel Richard Herbert St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Rigdon James Lonnie Mount Dora Co. "B", hth Bn.

Rigdon Millard G. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Riggins Milton T. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Riggs Earl Albrignt Sarasbta Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Riggs Palmer A. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Riggs Thomas P. Jr. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Rightmire Jerry C. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn,

Riha Joseph S. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn,

Riles Emil Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Riles Raymond W. Jr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Riley Alfred M. Deytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn,

Riley Elmer W. Jr. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Riley John W. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn,

Riley LeRoy E. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

^/8




ROSTER
s FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Riley Pat N. Gaivesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Riley Robert L. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Rinehart Hollis Jr. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Ring Walter S. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Rinket George K. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Rinker Earl Layton Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Rinker Marshall E. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Rippa H. C. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Rippey Milton William Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn,

Rister Willie F. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Ritch Cecil O.S0 St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.
Ritch Cecil 0. Jr. St. Petersburg Co. "D" 5th Bn.
Ritch William Clarence Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Ritter Paul M. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Rivers Calvin L. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Rivers Carl E. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Rivers David J. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Rivers James Thomas Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Rivers Oliver R. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Rizer William S. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Roach Billy C. N. Eustis Co. "B", hth En.

Roach Ted E. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Robarts George A. L. Lake City 1st Signal Co.

Robarts Howard W. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Robarts Joseph P. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Robarts Wilf-;'d T. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Robarts William M. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Robins Howard L. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th "n.

;?Y9




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Robbins James L. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Robbins Louis J. 5r. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Robbins Richard Paddison West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Robbins Rufus M. Titusville 1st Signal Co.

Robbins Wille L. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Roberson Dewey Leonard Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Roberts Arleigh J. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Roberts Carl R. FT. Myers Co. "A", 6thBn.

Roberts Carl Sylvester Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Roberts Charles karianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Roberts Charlie E. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Roberts Charles N. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Roberts Charles S. Titusville 1st Signal Co.

Roberts Clifford Eugene Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Roberts Clinton Lake City 1st Signal Co.

Roberts Daniel Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Roberts Earl E. Jacksonville Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Roberts Edgar S. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Roberts Edwin A. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Roberts Elos E. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Roberts Elton Wright Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Roberts Grady R. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Roberts Herschel V. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Roberts Hewie E. Live Oak Ci. "B", 2dn Bn.

Roberts Homer George Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Roberts Houston W. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Roberts James B. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Roberts James R. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn,

57



ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last iame First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Roberts Joe A. Bradenton 9th Co.

Roberts Joseph W. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Roberts Joseph Witt, Lake City Co. "C", 2nd En,

Roberts Leroy G. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn;

Roberts lew~ e A. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Roberts Mason Lee. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Roberts Oswald Dee Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Roberts Otis C, Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Roberts Philip B. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Roberts Robert N. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Roberts Roy L. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Roberts Shured E. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Roberts Theodore A. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Roberts Thomas J. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Roberts Vassar M. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Roberts Walter A. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st En.

Roberts Willie F. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Robertson Bruce Wade Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Robertson Harry* B. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Robertson Johh T. Eustis Co. "B", hth En.

Robertson Ralph 0, Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Robertson Richard Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Robertson Robert Norman St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Robertson Willie F. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th En.

Robins Fred W. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Robinson David Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Robinson Donald T. Ft. Lauderdald Co. "C", 7th En.





ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Robinson Earl Samuel Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Robinson George T. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Robinson H omer Lee Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Robinson James W. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Robinson John Daniel Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Robinson Paul W. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Robinson Perke S. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Robinson Robert L. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Robinson Stepheh B. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Robinson Walter J. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Robison Roy 0. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Robshaw Frank N. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Robson James N. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Rocchi Victor Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Roche Clarence E. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Roche Leonard J. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Roche Owens St. A. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.























^6^ ~




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Nape First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Rock Frank P. Mihmiy Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Rock Robert L. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Rockett Kenneth Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Rockwood Perry W. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Rodaate Joe A. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Rodd Brent T. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Rodda Benjamin A. Palatka Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Rodriguez Armando L. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Rodriguez Frank H. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Rodriguez Jack L. Tampa lhth Co.

Rodriguez James A. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Rogero John A. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Rogero Richard Arnold Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Rogers Albert 0. Jacksonville 17th Co.

Rogers Cecil Gabbitt Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Rogers Charles H. Jr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Rogers Charles Monroe:f St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Rogers Charles W. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Rogers Harry W. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Rogers Howard Stanley MAAmi Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Rogers J. Carlisle Leesburg Co. "A", hth Bn.

Rogers Jack L. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Rogers James M. Tavares Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Rogers James V. Arcalia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Rogers Jimmie J. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Rogers Jimmy R. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Rogers John M. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.


Ji63




ROSTER
.1 FLORIDA STATE IUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Rogers Joseph T. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Rogers Louis T. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Rogers Osbourne M. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Rogers Robert F. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Rogers Wilbur Miller Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Rogers William Dsqtona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Rohinsky Morris Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Rojewski Alfred Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Rojewski Bruno Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Roland James C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Rollins James H. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Rollins Janes Raymond St. Augustine Co, "D", 3rd Bn.

Rollo Jonnie A. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st En.

Rolls Van L. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Rollyson Ray H. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Rolo Mario P. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Romain William A. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Romer Robert George Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Romine Andrew J. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Romine Harold E. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Pomine James E. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Roper Jack Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Rose Charles H. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Rose George B. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Rose Harold M M. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Rose Robert C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Rose William M. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.


^9




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Roseborough William R. Jr. Miami Co. "B", 7th En.

Rosenblum Herman I. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd En.

Rosenfelder Daniel D. Miami 7th Bn. (C. 0.)

Rosenwald Edward L. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Rosier Leandous W. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Rosier Nathan W. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Rosin Marcus Aurel Arcadia Hq. 6th Bn.

Ross Charles C. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Ross Donald A. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Ross Earl W. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Ross Hugh A. Jr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Ross Jack St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Ross Joseph Leo Live Oak Co. "B", 2ndBn.

Ross Marvin 0. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Ross Robert J. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Ross William G. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

ioss William J. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd En.

RossettefT James W. Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Roth Daniel Miami Hq. 7th En. (Med. Sec)

Roth Nicholas Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Rothell Ralph B. Tampa C5rfB", Sth Bn.

Rothrock John H. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Rothschild Benjamin J. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Rountree Andrew J. Ldke City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Rounctree Thomas W. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Rountree Walter E. TIlahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Rous Harold S. Miami 7th Bn. Band


^7^^'~




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Nane First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Rose James B. Lake City 1st Signal Co.

Routh Paul A. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Routzong Liston Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Rouw Pete Palatka Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Rowan Wilton R. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Rowan Zollie C. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Rowand John Lewis St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Rowden Hoyt Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Rowe Thomas H. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Rowell Bert Albert Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Rowell Edward C. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Rowell Eldean Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Rowell George Orsen Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Rowland Charles E. Plant Citt Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Rowland George C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Rowland Thomas L. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Rowley George W. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Rowley Harold A. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Roxby William A. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Roy Paul ii I, Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Royal Jack Alva Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Royal Joseph Howard Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Royal Robert E. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Royer Oliver H. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Roylande Emerson A. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Roylance John Jr. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Rubin Earl Myron Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

-616




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Rubinstein Maurice A. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st En.

Ruck Earl F. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Rudd Elbert J. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Rudd Eulis F. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Rudd Lewis S. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Rudopph Carl H. Mami Co. "A", 7th En.

Ruebeling Elmer J. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Ruff Robert F. Miami Co. "A"t 7th Bn.

Ruffley Jack A. Jr. Miami Co. "F", 7th En.

Ruffner Edward H. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Rufly Lewis 0. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Rumbold Richard W. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Rumbley Wilbur G. Jr. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Rumph Conoley V. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Runkle Wilford Marion Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Rushin Henry J. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn,

Russ Chester Alton Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Russ George C. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Russ Henry Clayton Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Russ Joseph F. St. Augustine Co; "E", 3rd Bn.

Russ Robert S. Leesburg Co. fA", hth Bn.

Russell Carltonmi J. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Russell Cecil C. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Russell Clarence W. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn,

Russell Frank Richard Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Russell Henry A. Sanford Co. "C", 1th Bn.

Russell Henry Charles Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.


^17




ROSTER
1 FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Namd Enlisted at Unit

Russell Jerry C, Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Russell John K. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Russell Joseph H. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Russell William R. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Ruth Roland J. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Rutherford Edward L, Miami Hq. 7th Bn.

Rutherford Millard K. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Rutishauser John U. Tampa Co. "'F, 5th Bn.

Rutland James F. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Rutledge John Bernard Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Ryals Benjamin L. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Ryals Chester West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Ryals Clyde Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Ryals George W. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Ryals Jordon 0. Fernandina Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Ryan Stanley T. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Ryle Daniel B. Fy. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Rynning Oscar J. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.










c~7~'i




ROSTER
0 FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sabini Frank Key WTest Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Sackler Howard 0. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Sadler Herbert T. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Sage Areal C. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Sale James L. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Saleeby George A. Jr. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Saley Francis W. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th En,

Salgado Frank Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Salkeld Madison Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn,

Salls Herbert H. Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Salmon Julius E. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3td Bn,

Salomon Ferdinand L. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Salter Byron M. Jr. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Salter Norman S. Jr. Panama City Co. "D", 1st En.

Salyer Elmon L. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Sample John Wallace Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Sample Otho 0. Lakeland Co. "C", $th Bn.

Sams Claude A. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Samson Paul Leroy Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Sanchez Armando Thomas Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Sanchez Earl Thornton Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sanchez Edgar L. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Sanchez Eugene Palmer St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Sanchez George A. St. Augustine State Hq. Det.

Sanchez George A. Jr. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3re Bn.

Sanchez George W. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd En.

Sanchez Henry Dorsey Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.



30 jy




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sanchez John Calvin Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Sanchez John 0. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sanchez Joseph A. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Sanchez Lars Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sanchez Manuel E. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Sanchez Maurice N. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd En.

Sanchez Philip Joseph Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sanders Adolphus R. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Sanders Charles Bert Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Sanders Claude W. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Sanders Grady M. Mfami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Sanders Howard W. Jacksonville Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Sanders Jesse B. Miami 1st Signal Co.

Sanders Oliver L. Jacksonville Hq. 3rd Bn.

Sanders Robert Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Sanders Rpbert J. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Sanders William M. Ft. Laudrrdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Sanderson William L. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Sanford Wallace A. Miami Hq. 7th Bn.

Sandler Herbert L. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Sandlin William R. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Sandman Ray Henry Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Sando Edward B. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Sands Atwood G. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Sands Howard E, Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Sands Roy W. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th En.

Sandusky Harry Kendall Archdfa Co. "D", 6th Bn.

3/4




ROSTER
FIBRIDAhSTATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sandy John Thomas Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Sanger Arthur W. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Sansing John R. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Sansone Mike E. Plant City Co. WA", 5th Bn.

Sapp Charles W. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Sapp Collen J. Plant City Co. "A", k th Bn.

Sapp Early B. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Sapp Kenneth N, Winter Haven 1st. Signal Co.

Sapp Mitchell Andrew Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Sapp Shelton Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Sapp Warren H. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Saprito Thomas J. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Sarver William J. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Sasnett Emery Woodroe Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sassard Jackson P. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Sasser Charles M. Jr. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Sasser Oscar D. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sasser William Henry, Jr. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Satchell Harold C. Ft. Eyers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Satterfield Henry E. Leesburg Co. "A", hth Bn.

Saucer Marvin R. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Saucer Ralph B. Jacksonville 17th Co.

Sauls George H. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Saul John E. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Sauls James W. Miami Band 7th Bn.

Sauls Lamar P. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Sauls Lucius P. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

^-77




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sauls Ray M. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Sauls Woodrow W. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Saunders Elwin Bill Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Saunders Robinson R. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Saunders William C. Lakeland 1st Signal Co.

Saussy Fred T. Jr. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Savage Bon Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Saville Richard L. III. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Sawyer Cecil J. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Sawyer Marvin Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Sawyer Roy G. Jr. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Saxon M. L. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Sayler Sammie W. Jr. Fernandina Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Saylor Jeromae Leroy Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Scammons Maurice R. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Scarborough Ganus Caddell Jacksonville 17th Co.

Scarborough Harold Loren Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Scarborough Uames V. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Scarborough Raymond K. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Scarborough Truman G. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Scarbrough George S. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Scarbrough Leroy, Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Scarlett John P. West Palm Beach 1st Signal Co.

Schaal Carl G. Tavares Co. "A", hth Bn.

Schabinger John E. West Palm Peach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Schad J. Harry Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Scharfschwerdt William R. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th En.

Any




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Schaub Baron G. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Schaub Charles B. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Scheb Joe E. Sarasota 1st. Signal Co.

Scheb John M. Sarasota 1st Signal Co.

Scheb Paul G. Sarasota 1st Signal Co.

Scheb William J. Sarasota Cb. "B", 6th Bn.

Schell Edward August Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Sche&l Percy Albert Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Scheibling Nick J. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Scheinberg Joe Soloman Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Schell Victor C. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Schiaffino Thomas B. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Schimmelburg Kurt Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Schlageter William C. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Schleaucher Glenn E. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Schloss Emanuel M. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Schmidt George R. Jr. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Schmidt Ray Henry Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Schmitt Harry E. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Schmitz Karl D. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Schneider Henry J. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Schneider Morris Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Schneikert Harold W. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Schnell Rudolph H. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Schnorr John L. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Schoenbaechler Fred A. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Schoenemann Carl H. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

5/3




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Schoenfeld Abe Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Schoenthaler Marshall E. Jr. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Schofield William C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Scholl Leslie C. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Schollian Harold F. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Scholnir Anton L. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Schossow Theodore E. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Schroeder James K. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Schroeder Nelson J. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Schroeder Ralph Butles St. Petersburg Cp. "D", 5zh Bn.

Schreiber Rodney Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Schreiber Walter H. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Schrick Paul M. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Schrowder Clifton Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Schultz Frank L. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Schumaker Robert F. P. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Schuman George Robert Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Schunicht William A. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Schwalb Harry J. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Schwartz Joseph Robert Miami Co. "P', 7th Bn.

Schwartzberg Leonard S. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Schwelm Ross Edward Miami Co. "P', 7th Bn.

%cordo James A. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Scott Arthur Hammack Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Scott Buford C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Scott Clarence D. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Scott Daniel M. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd En.




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name- Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Scott E. Max Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Scott Elmer R. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Scott Ernest F. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Scott Frank C. Jacksonville 16th Co.

Scott Harold A. Mount Dora Co. "B", hth Bn.

Scott John L. Arcadia Hq. 6th Bn.

Scott Richard D. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Scott Roy L. H. Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Scott Thomas W. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Scott William H. Jacksonville 16th Co.

Scrivener Lem R. Tampa Co. "P', 5th Bn.

Scruggs George H. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Seader Walter F. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Seal Raymond W. West Palm Beach 1st Signal Co.

Seale John J. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sealover Charles Scott St. Petersburg CO. "D", 5th Bn.

Searcy Charles D. Tavares Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Seawell John F. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Seawright Curtis C. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Seay Hohn W. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Seay Woodrow W. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Secord Guy Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Seeburg Gustaf E. W. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Segal Louis Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Segal Oscar H. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Segui Donald J. St. Augustine Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Seifert Albert Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

-5,J-




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted At Unit

Spigler Harry David, Jr. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Selden Leo B. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Self Warren D. P. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Self William W. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Selig Max J. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Selig Raymond J. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Sellers David D. Tavares 1st Co. F.D.F.

Sellers Edgar A. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Sellers Hull Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Sellers Nelson M. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Sellers William D. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sellick Jesse H. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Selman James B. Jr. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Selph Lonnie C. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Selph Wright L Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn,
Senneff Hugh A* Ft. Myers Hq. 6th. Bn.
Senterfit Colon M. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Senterfit Wallace Berry Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Serr Byron N. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Serrano Hector F. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Servatt Warren S. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Sesco Anthony Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Sessions Dempsey W. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st En.

Seth Frank 0. Jr. Jacksonville Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Setliff Thomas R. St. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Severance george A. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Severino George V. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th En.

Sewell Cecil L. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sewell John C. Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Sexaver Frederick B. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Sexmith Derwin W. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Sexton Earl C. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Sexton Fred Wilburn Miami Co. "E", 7th En.

Seyden Valentine, Jr. Ft. Iauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Seymour George W. Jr. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Shackleford David R. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Shackelford Lewis Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Shackelford- Don W. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Shader Ben Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Shafer Homer P. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Shallar Mathew- Bailey Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Shams Sidney Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Shanklin Frank E. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Shannon Jesse R. Jr. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Shannon Joseph E. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Shannon Leonard T. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Sharon James G. Jr. Sanford 18th Co.

Sharp Leonard M. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Sharp Marion K. Lakeland Co. "C", Sth Bn.

Sharp Raymond Vaugh Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Sharpe Bertram Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Sharpe Clyde C. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

SharRe George W. Titusville CO. "E", 4th Bn.

Sharpe Joseph Oscar Titusville Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Sharpe Ralph H. Titusville Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Sharpe Stephen Addrew Titusville Co. "E", 4th Bn.

7j^r




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Nane Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sharpe Thomas Q. Jr. Miami Hq. 7th Bn.

Sharples Joseph Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Shashy Naif Meses, Jr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Shaver Jack E. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Shaw Arthur M. Gainesville Co. "F", 3rd Bn.

Shaw Claude W. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Shaw Graham L. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Shaw Henry H. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Shaw Merrill M. Ocala Hq. 2nd Bn.

Shaw Robert H., Sr. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Shaw Willard Lloyd Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Shaw Zarah Paul Titusville Co. "E", 4th.Bn.

Shay Charles E. Miami Band 7th Bn.

Shea John H. Tampa Co. "F", sth Bn.

Shealy Bert Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Shealy Nurby Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Shear Harry Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Shearer John H. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Shearouse George M. III. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Sheasley Herbert Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Sheddan Chase D. Jacksonville Hq. 3rd Bn.

Sheffield James C. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Sheffield Jesse A. Panama City Co. "D", 1st En.

Sheffield Malcolm G. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Sheffield Ralph N. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Shelfer Judson L. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Shelfer Park V. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Shelfer Perry W. Jr. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Shelley Franklin L. Jr. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Shelley Walter A. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Shelton Harold Thomas Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Shepard Arthur L. Miami Co. tG", 7th Bn,

Shepard Bermen J. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Shepard Charles C. Lake City Co. "E", 2ned En.

Shepard John T. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Shepard Robert H. Tampa 14th Co.

Shepherd Charles B. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Shepherd John I. Miami 1st Air Squadron

Shephard John T. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Sheppard Ramesy N. Leesburg Co. "A", hth Bn.

Shepp George A. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Sheppard Curtis -.ord Sanf6d, Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Sheppard Frederick L. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Sheppard George W. Tavares 1st Co. F. D. F.

Sheppard Hugh F. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Sheppard Nicholas Joseph St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Sheppard Vernie A. Winter Haven Co. "E", $th Bn.

Sher Harry A. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Sherbert Walter M. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Sheridan Everett E. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn,

Sherman Alfred A. Dy-tona Beach Hqs. 8th Bn.

Sherman Edward Joseph Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Shermer William A. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn,

Sherrod Arline A. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Shields Malvirn I. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name Firtt Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Shiles James F. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Shingler Edwin T. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Shintolser Stephen 0. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Shipes Donald E. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Shiphorst William C. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Shipp Robert Lewis Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Shipps Linus Smith Lakeland Co. "C", Sth Bn.

Shira Lee R. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Shirley Leslie R. Gainesville Co. "F", 3rd Bn.

Shisler William D. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Shivers Hughey E. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Shoemaker John W. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Shoemaker Samuel L. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Shoemaker William L. Sanford Co. "C", hth En.

Shoor Irving J. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Shor Peter T. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Shorstein Benjamin Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd En.

Short Irving M. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Short Jon A. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Shoup Herman Raymond Titusville Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Shoupe Junior H. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Shrenk Emil Palatka Co. "E", 3rd En.

Shreve Edwin C .St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Shreve Francis A. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Shuler Nack L. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Shreeve James C. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Shuart Kenneth Richard Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Shull Claude Earl Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

57;to




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Shull James P. Ft. Lauderdaie Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Shultz John' H. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Shultz Wyatt D. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Shuman John Slayton Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Shute George -Cameron Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Shuttlesworth Samuel Ooala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Shyver Asis H. Marianna Co. "C", Ist Bn,

Sicks Herbert H. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Siegel Fred A. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Siegel Harry Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Siegel Herbert D. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Sigman Edmund B. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Sikes Armond W. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Sikes Ernest G. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Sikes Fred W. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Sikes- Lonnie A. Fennandina Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Sikes Raleigh Oliver Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Silas Lemuel Lee Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Silberstein Paul David Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Silberstein Sam L. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Silcox Daniel H. Sarasotq Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Silver Jack Jacksonville -Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Silver LaMar M. Mount Dora Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Silver Levern H. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Silver Max R. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Silver Sidney Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Silver Sol S. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.


3a/




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Silverman Irwin Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Silverman Oscar L. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Silvertooth Lynn Lafayette Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Sims, John M. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Simmers Victor H. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Simmons Alfred J. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Simmons Andrew C. Ft. Fierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Simmons Benjamin C, Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd En.

Sirmons Carl H. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Simmons Earl St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Simmons Fuller A. Plant City Co. "A", $th Bn.

Simmons guy L. Jackspnville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Simmons Harry 0. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Simmons John Edward Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Simmons John Lacy, Jr.. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Simmons Leslie D. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Simmons Norman T. Titusville Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Simmons Quincy A. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Simpson Albert L. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Simpson Carl B. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Simpson Cecil H. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Simpson Charles A. Jr. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Simpson Charles Henry Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Simpson Claudius V. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Simpson David S. Mount Dora Co. "B", hth Bn.

Simpson George T. Miami Hqs. 7th Bn.

Simpson Harvey F. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Simpson Ray Clinton Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

^-^~




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at. Unit

Simpson Robert W. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Simon George Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn,

Sims Albert T. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Sims Frank Hall Titusgille Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Sims Guilford T. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Sims James B. Ocala Hqs. 2nd Bn.

Sims James L. Jr. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Sims Juhe i Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Sims Lawton D. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Sims Vester Jacksonville 16th Co.

Sines Frank J. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Singer Allen B. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Singer Milton Lakeland Co. "C", Sth Bn.

Singletary Clarence W. Marianna Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Singletary Homer D. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Singletary Samuel L. Jr. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Singletary Smitty A. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Singletary Willia Ross Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Singletary Willie T. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn,

Singleton Edwin Morris Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Singleton Marion S. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Singleton Sidney A. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Sink Roy E. Jacksonville 17th Co. F.D.F.

Sinks Rudolph L. St. Petersburg Co. "D", $th Bn.

Sirmonds Bennie Herchel St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Sirmons Chesley W. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Sirmons Edward W. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sisson Edgar E. West Palm Beach 1st Signal Co.

Sistrunk Raleigh Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Siver Harold F. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Siver Keith H. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Sizemore Aytch Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Sizemore Ernest B. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Sjodin Gustav L. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Skelly Charles W. Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Skinner Alvin M. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Skinner Curtis C. Jr. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Skinner Daniekl N. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Skinner Ervin Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Skinner Eugene A. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Skinner George W. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Skinner Hosea L. Mqrianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Skinner John F. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Skinner John M. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Skipper Hosea Jr. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Skipper Ira F. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Skipper Merritt Cicero Arcadia Co. "D", 6th En.

Slack Kermit T. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Slade William B. Lake City 1st Signal Co.

Slager Harry C. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Slagle Horace W. Satasbta Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Slaton George R. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Slaughter Cyrill 0. Titusville Co. "E", 46h Bn.

Slaughter Raleigh H. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Slenker Ted St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Slimer Harold St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Sloan Benjamin i; J. Jr. Jacksonville Co. "D", 3rd En.

Sloan Milton Alexander Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Sloan Orval Jr. ArcahEa Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Sloan Paul Leslie Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Sloan Stephen 0. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Sloan William Avery Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Sloat Harry David Archdia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Slocum Wilton C. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Sluder Don A. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Smale Clemence Rupert St. Augustine Co. "D",3rd Bn.

Small Delbert John Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Small Harry W. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th En.

Small William 0. Lake Worth 1st Signal Co.

Small William Samuel West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Smart Alger A. Arcadia Hqs. 6th Bn.

Smeed Edwin C. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Smelt John P. Tampa Co; "B", 5th Bn.

Smiley Merrill E. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Smiley Traftoh Millard, Jr. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Smith Albert Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Smith Andrew H. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Smith Arthur H. Jr. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Smith Arvelo J. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Smith Benjamine F. Jr. Qunicy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Smith Benjamin H. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Smith Bonner M. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Smith Bryan M. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Smith Byron M. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Smith Carl E. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Smith Carl R. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Smith Cecil G. Quincy Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Smith Charles A. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn,

Smith Charles Alexander Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Smith Charles Carroll Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Smith Charles E. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Smith Charles Fredrick Titusville Co. "E", 4th Bn.

Smith Charles H. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Smith Clarence A. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Smith Cleo H. Ocila Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Smith Clifford F. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Smith Clifford Harvey Titusville Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Smith Clinton F. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Smith Clyde A. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Smith Clyde 0. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Smith Columbus B. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Smith Council A. Bradenton Co. "C", 6hh Bn,

Smith D. A. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Smith Djrl Carl Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Smith Dan W. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Smith David F. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Smith David G. W. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Smith Donald E. Tavares 1st Co. F.D.F.

Smith Donald Walter Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Smith Durwood C. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn,

Smith Earlie B. Everglades 1st Signal Co.

Smith Easter H. Viami Co.-"B", 7th Bn.

Smith Eddie Tavares Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Smith Edsel W. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Smith Edwin C. Jr. Sanford Co. "C",4th Bn.

Smith Ernest Sarasbta Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Smith Ernest S. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd En.

Smith Eugene Carl Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Smith Francis G. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th En.

Smith Frank Bennett Bartow Co. "C", $th Bn.

Smith Frank J. Chipley 1st Signal Co.

Smith Fred D. Quincy llth Co.

Smith Furman R. Bradenton Co."C", 6th Bn.

Smith Gabriel L. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Smith George Hoskin Miami Co. "F"} 7th Bn.

Smith George W. Sarasota Co. "B". 6th Bn.

Smith George W. Panama Citr Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Smith Glenn P. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Smith Grady H. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Smith Gus Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Smith Harry M. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Smith Harry M. Jr. St, Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Smith Henry A. Facksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Smith Henry E. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Smith Henry Ellison, Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Smith Henry F. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Smith Henry R. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd En.
1H7




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Smith Hewitt B. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Smith Horace Y. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Smith James B. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Smith James G. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Smith James M. Jr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd En.

Smith James M. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Smith James V. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Smith Jason L. Tavares Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Smith Jerome F. Ft. Lauderdald Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Smith Jesse Willard Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Smith Jimps B. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Smith Joe D. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Smith Hohn Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Smith John Eugene Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Smith John H, Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Smith John Henry Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Smith John L. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd En.

Smith John Levis Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Smith John P. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Smith John T. Jr. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Smith John W. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd En.

Smith John W. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Smith Jonathan E. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Smith Joseph Fred Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Smith Joseph G. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Smith Joseph Q. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st En.

Smith Julius V. Tampa Co. "F", 5th En.

Smith Justin Harvey Mount Dora Co. "B", hth Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Smith Ladd W. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd En.

Smith Lester J. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Smith Malcom E. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th En.

Smith Malcolm N. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Pn.

Smith Maxwell Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Smith Merton C. Cocoa Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Smith Milton C. Jr. Marianna Co. "C", 1st bn.

Smith Mohroe Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Smith Montie F. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Smith Nicholas Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Smith Otis E. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Smith Perry V. Leesburg Co. "A", hth Bn.

Smith Porter M. Tavares Co. "A", hth Bn.

Smith Ralph A. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Smith Ralph Benjamin Miami Co. "A", 7th En.

Smith Ralph C. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Smith I-.h Halph M. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Smith Raymond E. Jacksonville Hqs. Co. 3rd Bn.

Smith Rex B. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Smith Robert A. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Smith Robert A. Bradenton 9th Co.

Smith Robert E. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd En.

Smith Robert H. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Smith Robert L. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Smith Roy Frankling St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Smith Roy G. live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Smith Roy H. Tamia Co. "F", $th Bn.

Smith Sidney I. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.
*^~~j




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last 4ame First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Smith Silas Webster Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn,

Smith Stockton H. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Smith Thomas J. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Smith Thomas M. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Smith Urbine Dillman Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Smith Virgil K. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Smith Walter H. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Smith Walter Marvin Plant City Co. "A", $th Bn.

Smith Willard E. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Smith William A. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Smith William A. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Smith William F. Marianna Co. "C", 1st En.

Smith William L. Jr. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Smith William R. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Smith William R. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Smith William T. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Smith' Zolo E. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Smitherman James W. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Smoak Rufus F. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th $n.

Smokler Irving Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Smoot James T. Ft. Myers Hqs 6th Bn.

Snead Joseph B. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Snead Malvin L. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Sneeden John R. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Snell Perry G. Jr. Ft. Myers 1st Signal Co.

Snellgrove Vernon F. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Snider Henry A. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Snidigar Louis F. 9 -3 Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name enlisted at Unit

Snively Harvey B. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Snow Harrison M. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Snow Kenneth D. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th En.

Snowden William A. Jr. Tallahassee 1st Signal Co.

Snyder Almon E. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Snyder Clarence Oliver Miami 1st Air Squadron

Snyder William A. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Sobeck John Henry Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Soforenko Meyer Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Sojak Louis A. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

$olana Victor A. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Soloman Al. S. Marianna Co. "C", 1st En.

Solomon Samuel Howell, III Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Soper Frank V. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Sosa Peter Tampa Co. "B", $th Bn.

Sottosanti Emanuel A. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Souder Othol Herbert Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Souther Leon J. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd En.

Southerland George W. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th En.

Southerlaid James Edward Titusville Co. "E", 4th En.

Southerland James R. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Southerland Solon A. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Southwick Louis Whitney, Jr. Sarasota Co. "E", 6th Bn.

Sowers Clyde P. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Spaduzzi Charles E. Tampa Co. "F", i th En.

Spaide Ted G. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Spalding Lester E. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Spalding William Taylor St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Spangenberger Howard F. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Spann Charles E. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

SpanosT James A. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Spanos Tommy 0. Sarasbta Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Sparkman Emery B. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Sparkman James C. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Sparkman James W. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Sparkman Jewel Jackson Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Sparkman Melvin Eugene Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Sparkman Robert L. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Sparkman Sim Clarence Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Sparks Allsie G. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Sparks Ralph Hoer Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Spear Ralph E. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Spears Frank S. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Speck Chester D. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Speer George A. Jr. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Speer George Andrew Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Speer Paul P. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Speer Vivian A. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Speidel Benjamin B. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th En.

Speight Joe Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Speigner Horace E. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Speke Edward Carl Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Speke Edward C. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd En.

Spence Nelson 0. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Spencer Burford A. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Spencer Arthur -_ Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Spencer Earl R. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Spencer George W. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Spencer Walter E. Jr. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Sperring John H. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Sperring Ollen Clyde Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Sphaler Valton E. Orlando Co. "D", 4th En.

Spicola Joseph G. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Spires Harry J. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Spires Napoleon B. Miami 22nd Co. F.D.F.

Spitz Joseph L. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Spivey Charles S. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Spivey Clifford Harold Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Spivey Joe Panama Oity Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Spivey Louis E. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Spivey Robert H. Live Oak Co; "B", 2nd Bn.

Spring Grady A. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Spring William T. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Springman Otto Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Sprott Arthur R. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Spurlock Ralph Martel Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Stacey Clyde S. Sanford Co. "C", 4th En.

Stacey Earl B. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Stack Daniel J. Jr. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Stafford Robert C. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Stainton Hubert M. Miami Co. "B", 7th En.

Stalls Richard West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th En.

Stalvey Evell Lake City Uo. "E", 2nd En.

Stamer Henry R. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.
4c r ^




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Stamper Homer N. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Stamper Johnny Norris Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd En.

Stancliff Henry C. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Standen Gay K. Miami Co. "A", 7th En.

Standland Robert L. Marianna 19th Co.

Standland Wesley A. Mariahna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Stanley 6harles L. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Stanley Howard E. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Stansell W. Ethridge Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Stanton Hiram Chalmers, Jr. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Stanton Kenneth M. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Stapler Billy W. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Stapleton William F. Miami 21st Co.

Starbuck Edward R. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Stark Hohn Hagg Miami Co. "B", 7th B0.

Starling John M. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd En.

Starling Middle A. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd En.

Starnes Charles W. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th En.

Starnes Thomas L. Jr. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th En.

Starnes \falter E. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Starr Nathan C. Orlando Co. "D", 4th En.

Starr Willie C. Tavares 1st Co. F.D.F.

Stathakis- Stamatios A. Arcadia Hqs. 6th Bn.

Stathis Anthony L. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Staton James Franklin Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Steadman Harold S. Jr. Panama City 1st Signal Co.

Stearns Ernest F. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th En.

Stearns Frank F. Miami Co. "G", 7th En.
p7J^




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Stearns Robert S. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Steckert William H. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Steele Benna C. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Steele George T. West Palm Beach Eo. "E", 8th Bn.

Steele Hoyt Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Steele Rea Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Steen Keith S. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Steeves Hartley A. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Steidley George W. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Steidley William Thomas West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Stein Emil West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Stein Hans J. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Stein Harry A. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Stephan Paul S. West Palm Beach 1st Signal Co.

Stephens Alvin 0. Quincy Co. "B", 1st En.

Stephens Claton F. Jacksonville Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Stephens Elwyn E. Tavares Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Stephens George H. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Stephens Glenn A. Palatka Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Stephens Harry Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Stephens Harry M. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd En.

Stephens Hershel M. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Stephens Howard G. Panama City Co. "D", lst Bn.

Stephens Ivan Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Stephens John F. Jr. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Stephens John W. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th En.

Stephens John W. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Stephens Joseph Iiitchel Arcadia Co. "D", 6th En.




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last iame First tame Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Stephens Leonard 0. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th En.

Stephens Malcolm L. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Stephens Michael J. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Stephens Oscar D. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Stephens Ralph H. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Stephens Raymond A. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Stephens Thomas M. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Stephens William H, Jr. Dgytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Stephenson Barrett W. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Stephenson William H. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Stern Max Plant City Co. "A", Sth En.

Stevens Charles E. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Stevens Hardy M. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd En.

Stevens Herbert L. Miami Co. "B", 7th En.

Stevens James Powell Palatka Co. "E", 3rd En.

Stevens Louis H. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Stevens Rolland E. Jr. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd En.

Stevens Stanley M, St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd En.

Stevens Walter A. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

SteEenson Percival K. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Stevenson Walter I. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Steward Clyde L. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Steward Joseph E. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Stewart Arnold Cealwyh Titusville Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Stewart Charles L. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Stewart Cyril J. Sanforl Co. "C", hth En.

Stewart Edward 0. Marianna Co. "C", 1st En.

Stewart Eric S, Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Stewart Harold L. Marianna Co. "C", lst Bn.

Stewart Horace F. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Stewart James B. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Stewart James Thomas West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Stewart Jesse E. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Stewart Joe Hugh, Jr. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Stewart Lillian Franklin Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Stewart Peter D. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Stewart Thomas William Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Stewart Thomas W. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Fn.

Stewart Walter P. Miami Hqs. 7th Bn.

Stewart William G. Plant City 3rd Co.

Stewart William M. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Stewart William S. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Stewart Wilson Eugene, Jr. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Stich Calvin N. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Stickel Jack G. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Stickney James W. Jr. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Stickney Samuel J. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Stierwalt Gordon W. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Stiffler Floyd R. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Stigler Barritt Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Stikeleather Luther L. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Stiles James A. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st En.

Stillwell Wilbur A. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Stimmell Kenneth S. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Stinson T. Philip Leesburg Co. "A", hth Bn.

Stinecipher James Sanford Co. "C", hth En.




ROSTER.
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Stivers William A. Winter Haven Co; "E", 5th Bn.

Stoiber Fredrick A. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Stockhan William Eugune Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Stockstill Dale P. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Stockton William W. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Stokes Beryl Newton Leesbutg Co. "A", hth En.

Stokes Elbert F. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Stokes Harman F. Haines City Co. "E", 5th En.

Stokes Joe E. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Stokesberry Lauren B. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Stolze Thomas C. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Stone Abraham Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Stone AC. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Stone Charles E. Marianna Co. "C", 1st En.

Stone Earl Thurman Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Stone Harry C. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Stone Harry McKinley St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Stone Heber Tavares Co. "A", hth Bn.

Stone Henry J. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Stone Herbert 0. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bn.

Stone Moye C. Tavares Co. "A", hth En.

Stone Theodore E. Jr. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Stonebraker George T. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Stoner Vernon L. Sr. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Stonerook William F. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Stoppelbein Lorenze E. St. Augustine Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Storey Finis E. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Storm Walter E. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.
-Ji,




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Stormant Clyde B. Leesburg Co. "A", 1th Bn.

Story Andrew S. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd En.

Story Irving D. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th En.

Story Stratford S. Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Story Walter O. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Stover Harry A. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Strang Ellis P. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd En.

Strange George D. Winter Haven Co. "2", 5th Bn.

Strange James A. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Strange William A. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn,

Stratton Albert F. Jr. Leesburg Co. "A", bth Bn.

Strauss Joseph J. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Strauss Ludwig Sarasota Co. "B", 6th En.

Streater arl C. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Streetman James P. Jr. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Streetman Jay P. Jr. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Stribling Samuel L. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Strickland Charles A. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd En,

SSrickland Clarence A. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Strickland Donald C. Miami Co. "G", 7th En.

Strickland Duward H. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Strickland Edgar E. Jr. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Strickland Emmett C. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Strickland Francis M. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Strickland Frank L. Panama City Co. "D", 1st En.

Strickland Henry G. Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Strickland John, Jr. C. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.
Strickland, John D. Jre. ~Z7a Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.
^^Bn-




ROSTER
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Strickland John W. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Strickland Joseph C. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Strickland Luther D. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Strickland Paul J. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Strickland Ralph S. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Strickland Reuben A. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Stringer Thomas W. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Stringer William S. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Stringfellow Eduard R. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Strom William W. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Stroock Bertram A. Miami 1st Air Squadron

Stroud Morgan H. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Strum William E. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th En.

Stuardi Norman E. Miami Co. "B", 7th En.

Stubbs Eldred F. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Stubbs Harry L, Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Stuckey Waldo L. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Studstill Emory D. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Stuhl Glenn Edward Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Sturdivant Robebt M. W. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Sturges David Kenneth Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Sturgis Francis George Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Sturgis Harvey Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Sturgis Wallace E. Ocala Hqs. 2nd Bn.

Suarez Jose Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Suber James B. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Sullivan Charlie A. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th En.

Sullivan Charles E. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sullivan Dennis C. Plant City Co. "A", 5th En.

Sullivan George L. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Sullivan Harold W. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Sullivan Harry L. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Sullivan James M. Marianna Co. "C", 1st En.

Sullivan John Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Sullivan Keith Ft. Lauderdale Co. "Cl, 7th Bn.

Sullivan Napoleon Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Sullivan Paul N. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Sullivan Robert H. Titusville Co. "E", 4th Bn.

Sullivan Thomas F. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Sullivan William H. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Sumler Albert Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Summerall Charles H. Jacksonville Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Summerall John Wesley Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Summerlin Archie J. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Summerlin Jefferson B. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Summerlin Robert E. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Summers John W. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Summers William L. Ocala Hqs. 2nd Bn.

Summerson William E. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Summerville Wilmer C. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Sumner Angus, Jr. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Sumner Herbert W. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Sumner James C. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Sumner John A. Jacksonville Co. "BC", 3rd Bn.

Sumner Kermit H. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Sumner Melvin B. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd En.

^^ 9




ROSTER
l FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted At. Unit

Sunday Arthur M. Quincy Co. "B", Ist Bn.

Sunday Robert Key Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Suppe John A, Miami Hqs. 7th Bn.

Surber Leslie M. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Surette Nelson A. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Surrency Melvin E. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Suttle Lawrence D. Jacksonville 1st Signal Co.

Sutton Ahral W. Fernandina Co. "A", 5rd Bn.

Sutton Billy F. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st En.

Sutton Ernest B. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Sutton Lansing J. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Sutton Norman E. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd En.

Sutton Wade West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Svien Ralph 0. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Swails James M. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Swain Leslie R. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Swann George L. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Swanson Carl E. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Swanson Donald A. Tavares Co. "A", hth Bn.

Swartz Frank L. Gainesville Co. "F", 3rd En.

Swartz George R. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Swartzwelder Ralph R. Ft. LaudErdale Co. "C", 0 8th En.

Swearingen Chester B. Miami Band 7th Bn.

Swearingen John E. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd En.

Sweat Carlie Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Sweat Earl W. Lakeland Co. "Ce, 5th En.

Sweat Fred B. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd En.



35^





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Sweat Paul M. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Sweatt Julian V. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th $n.

Sweatt William M. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Sweeney Arthur E. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Sweet Andrew S. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Sweet Herbert L. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Sweet Marion E. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Sweezy John G. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Swenson Eric A. West Palm Beach Co. "Ef, 8th Bn.

Swenson Ernest S. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Swift Charles D. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Swindell Edward LeEoy St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd En.

Swisher John Hugh Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Sword James T. Ld e Worth 1st Signal Co.

Sykes J. D. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Sykes Richard W. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Sylvia Joseph G. Miami Co. "G", 7th En.

Sym Edmund A. Miami hqs. 7th Bn.

Syme John W. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Szabo Stephen Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

* ^^*ro













3a'






0 ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted At Unit

Taber George L. Jr. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Tabor Charles J. Mount Dora Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Talcott Sumner A. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Tallant Walter M. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Talley Marvin E. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Talley William R., Jr. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Taminosian Madatia G. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Tamlyn Ronald H. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn,

Tanksley Laverne Uackson Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Tanner August V, Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Tanner Charles M. III Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Tanner Louis E. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Tanner Oliver Dewey Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Tanner William Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Tapper Dave T. Fernandina Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Tapers John M. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Tarantino Joseph P. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn,

Tarr John R. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Tate Eddy L. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Ta>e Fredrick L. St. Augustine Co. #D#, 3rd Bn.

Tate George A. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Tate Irvin Edward Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Tatum Donald William Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Tatum John B. Sanford Co. "C"H hth Bn.

Tatum Robert Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Taylor Aaron K. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Taylor Adam A. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Taylor Alvah B. Miami Co. "F', 7th Bn.

Taylor Bright H. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Taylor Calvin H. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Taylor Carl R. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Taylor Carlis A. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Taylor Carroll E. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Tyylor Charles E. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Taylor Donald S. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Taylor E. T. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Taylor Earl Franklin St. Augustina Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Taylor Edward Oscar Quincy Co. "B",,lst Bn.

Taylor Eugene B. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Taylor Franklin L. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Taylor Fred Ferris Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Taylor Gerald C. ArcaHlia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Taylor Gerald J. 'Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Taylor Gordon N. Miami Co. "F', 7th Bn.

Taylor Harold T. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Taylor Harry G. Arcadia Co, "D", 6th Bn.

Taylor Henry R. Bradenton Co. "C", 6hh Bn.

Taylor Henry S. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Taylor Howard J. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Taylor James F. Jr. Tampa Co. "B", Sth Bn.

Taylor James W. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Taylor James W. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Taylor John C. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Taylor John E. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Taylor Lawrence J., Jr. Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Taylor Max E. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Taylor Robert Lloyd Fort Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Taylor Stanley A. Daytona Beach Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Taylor Thomas A. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Taylor Vaughn L. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Taylor Vincent L. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn,

Taylor Wade H. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn,

Taylor William Ho Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Taylor William H., Jr. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Taylor Woodrow W, St. Augustima Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Tchakarian H. H. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Tchakarian H. Huhter, Jr. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Teagarden Marvin A. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Teagle Iaaac R., Jr. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Teal Elrus A. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Teasley William L. Tavares Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Teate Carlton 0., III Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn,

Teate Carlton O., Jr. Sarastoa Co. "B", 6th Bn,

Teate Walter C. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Teate William C, Penaacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Tedder Thomas 0. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Tedrow Jack A. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Tedrow Paul E. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Teese Robert G. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn,

Teeter Zeb, Jr. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Temple George M. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

3L-





ROSTER g
SFLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name' First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Ten Eick Charles W. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Tennant Otis L. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Tennebaum Reubin St. Pethrsburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Terrell Edwin L. Bartow Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Terrell John D. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Terrell Rea W. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Terry Frank H. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Teter John H. Punta Gorda 1st Signal Co.

Tew Roy E. Gainesville Co. "'", 2nd Bn.

Thacker Marvin L. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Tharp Alonzo Lee Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Thaxton Ira F. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Thayer William Miami Co. "F', 7th Bn.

Theegarten Edward P. Fort Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Thellman Fred Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Theus Ralph B. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Thigpen George H. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Thigpen Otha C. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Thomas Adolphus Lamar Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Thomas Xlbert E. Orlando Ca. "D", 4th Bn.

Thomas Alfred B. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Thomas Bernand A. Tampa Co. "Bn, 5th Bn.

Thomas Calvin S. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Thomas Claude S. Gainesville Co. "F", 3rd Bn.

Thomas Clay M, Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Thomas Davis A. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn,

Thomas Derby Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.


-5/Y0





ROSTER
FIORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Thomas Donald A. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Thomas Edwin Tamra Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Thomas Ernest N. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Thomas Fredrick M. Eustis Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Thomas Gerald M. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Thomas Gaylord R. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Thomas Harold I. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Thomas Harvey L. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Thomas James E. Lake City 1st Signal Co.

Thomas James E. Jacksonville Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Thomas James Russell St. Augustine 23rd Company

Thomas Jar N. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Thomas Jefferson F. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Thomas Jesse J. BradentOn Co. "C", 6t6 Bn.

Thomas John Scott Miami Hqs. 7th Bn.

Thomas Joseph George West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Thomas Kenneth D. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Thomas Lyman P. Gainesville Co. "F', 3rd Bne

Thomas Marion M. Ocala 12th Company

Thomas MilO Irving, Jr. Lake City 1st Signal Co.

Thomas Nathan Ray Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Thomas Paul Arthur Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Thomas Peter B. Daytona Beach Hqs, 8th Bn.

Thomas Raulton : B. Tampa Co. "F", Sth Bn.

Thomas Robert Daniel, Jr. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Thomas Robert L. Fernandina Co, "A", 3rd Bn.

Thomas Sheldon C. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.


S^




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Thomas Sidney J. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Thomas William A, St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Thomas William F., Jr. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Thomas William L. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Thomas William 0, Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Thomas Willie C. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Thomas William M. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Thompson Adolph L. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Thompson Adrian L. Bensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Thompson Albin C., Jr. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Thompson* Archie E. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Thompson Bunyan E. Mount Dora Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Thompson Becil E. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Thompson Cecil W. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Thompson Charles A. Palatka Co. "E', 3rd Bn.

Thompson Claude R. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Thompson Claude R. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Thompson David R. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Thompson Edward A. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Thompson Everett A. Winter Haven Co. "E", Sth Bn.

Thompson Frank D. Ft. Peirce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Thompson Gene D. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Thompson George 0. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Thompson George W. Palatka 2nd Company

Thompson Gilbert E. Miami Co. "G"' 7th Bn.

Thompson Giles B. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn,

Thompson Halford J. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Thompson Harper C. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

3 f^/8




ROSTER
S ELORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Thompson Horace Vance Penaacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Thompson Howard :Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Thompson James B. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Thompson James L, Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Thompson James R. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Thompson Jqy Z. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Thompson John D. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Thompson John F. St. Petersburg Co. "D", $th Bn.

Thompson Joseph J. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Thompson Leonard E. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Thompson Lewis G, Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

;on Lewis W. Saras6ta Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Thompson Lucien T. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Thompson Norman F. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Thompson Ollie M. DeFuniak Springs Hqs. 1st Bn.

Thompson Paul, Jr. Key West Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Thompson Philip L. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Thompson Raymond W. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Thompson Samuel C. West Palm Beach Co; "E", 7th Bn.

Thompson Stanley Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Thompson Thomas Jackson Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Thompson Thomas J. Jacksonville 17th Company

Thomkspn Uldric, Jr. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Thompson Walter I. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Thompson William A., Jr. Sanford Co. "C", ith Bn.

Thompson William C., Jr. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Thompson William E. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Thompson William E. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.
3 9'




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Thompson William L. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Thomson Alexander Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Thorne Joseph 0. Titusville Co. "E", 4th Bn,

Thornhill James H. Miami Co. "F', 7th Bn.

Thornton Albert M. Fernandina Died Apr 21 1941

Thornton Beauford Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Thornton George D. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Thornton Hulet F. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn,

Thornton James E. Daytona Beqch 1st Signal Co.

Thornton Luther, Jr. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Thornton Roland J. Tavares 1st Company

Threlkeld James T. Titusville Co. "E", 4th Bn.

Thrift Stanley M. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Thrift William McKinley Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Thursby William T. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Thurston Charles H. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Thurston George E. Snaford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Thweatt Robert A. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Tidwell Alton B. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Tigner Urban C. Orlando Co. "D"l, 4th Bn.

Tilghman Ray L. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Till Paul E., Jr. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Tillery Charlie H. Winter Haven Co. "E", Sth Bn.

Tillis Albert D. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Tillis Clifford E. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Tillis George W. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Tillis John E. Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.




; ROSTER
I FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Tillis Levi W. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Tillis Ray Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Tillis Reed L. Racksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Tillis William H. Jackennvile Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Tillman Emily C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Tillman Emily C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Tillman Kinsey C. Winter Haven Coip"E", 5th Bn.

Tillman LLoyd G. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Tillman Martin J. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Tillman Melvin E. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn,

Tillson Ralph A. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Tilton Henry M. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Tindale Paul S. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Tindall Paul A. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Tindall Richard E. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Tindel Paul M. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Tindle Paul F. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Tindle Paul F. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn,

Tindolph Benjamin D. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Tiner Joh n H. Haines City Co. "E", 5th Bn,

Tiner Leslie Haines City Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Tingler Curtis J. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Tinsley Gerald F. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Tippins Alton V. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn,

Tippins Clason R. Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Tippins Cullen L. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Tippins Joseph L. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Tippins Orren J. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.
3^/c




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Tipton Douglas B. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Tipton Walter G. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Tison Maurice D. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Tiss Julian Edward Miami Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Titus Everett Inman St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Titus Gerald D. Eort Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Tobin Jim A. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Tobin Sol Jacksonville Co. "D", 36d Bn,

Todd Darrell L. Orlando Co. "D", hth Bn.

Todd George P. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Todd Julius D. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Todd Leonard E. Ocala Lst Signal Co.

Todd Tom R. Jacksonville Coo "C", 3rd Bn.

Toffaletti Marius J. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Togie David W. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Tolbert Grady W. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Toler Oscaf S. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Tolosa Marco A. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Tolson Charley J. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Tombley Robert E.G. Fort Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Tomlinson Eldridge G. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Tomlinson Leamon N. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Tomlinson William M. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Tpmpkins Claude A. Fernandina Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Tompkins Earl Lake City 1st Signal Co.

Tompkine Horace R., Jr. Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Tompkins John Paul Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Tompkins Joshua L. Leesburg Co. "C", 5th Bn.




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Toole Giles- b. Quincy Co. "B", 1st Bn.

Toole Jack P. Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Toole James C. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Toole John M. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Tootle Grady G. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Tornell Gonzalo Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Torrent John F. Jackeonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Totty John R. Ft. Myers 1st Signal Co.

Touchton Jack R. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Touchton Orville W. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Tousey William M. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Towery Thomas W. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Towle Rolland C. Miami Hdqrs. 7th Bn.

Towne Gerald K. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Townsend Daniel Leroy Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Townsend Donnie L. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Townsend J. Fred Fernandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Townsend Joe E. Palatka Co. "E", #rd Bn.

Townsend Phil G.,Jr. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Townsend William 1. Jacksonville 16th Company

Trabue Jack E. Cocoa Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Tracy Oswald C. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Tracy Robert Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Trammell Millus C. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Trnasue Ira E., Jr. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Trapp Paul B. West Palm Beach Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Traurig Leonard D. Miami Co/ "B", 7th Bn.

Travis Joe M. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Nane First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Trawick Jack L. Tallahassee Co. "An, 1st Bn.

Trawick Jefferson D. Tallahassee Co. "A", 1st Bn.

Trawick William C. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Traylor Harry R. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Treadway Chester B., Jr. Titusgille Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Treadwell John G. Eustis Co. "B", hth Bh.

Treadwell John T. Eustia Co. "B", hth Bn.

Treadwell Lowndes Arcadia Hqs. 6th Bn.

Treen Frank L. Mount Dora Co. "B", hth Bn.

Tre4n Raymond E. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Tresfott Benjamin H. Lake Worth 1st Signal Co.

Trimble Dean R. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Trimble James Simon Titusville Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Trinkle John R. Plant City Co. "A", 5hh Bn.

Tripp Harry L. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Trivette Dana D. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Trost John E. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Trostel Gustav A. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Trotman Roy B. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Trotter William T. Tanpa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Trouton James B. Miami 0o. "G", 7th Bn.

Trowbridge Williai T. Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Troxler Lanas Ocala 2nd Battalion

Trude John G. Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Trued Paul Eberette Sanford 1st Radio Co.

Trueheart Harold Stanley Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Truett Otis A. Eustis Co. "E", 4thBn.


J^w/




ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Truitt WAAter L. Bradenton Co, "C", 6th Bn.

Trump Charles Duane Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Trump Raymond F. Jacksonville Co. "C",3rd Bn.

trupp Theodore A. F. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Tubbs Elmer L. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Tubbs William A. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Tucker Bascom M. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Tucker Carlos G.. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Tucker Charles LeRoy West Palm Beach Co. "E", &th Bn.

Tucker Gilbert G. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Tucker Gralmon C. Miami Co. "G", 7th Bn.

Tucker Howard F. Orlando Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Tucker Maginess D. West Palm Beach 1st Ait Squadron

Tucker Robert H. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Tucker Shellie B. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Tuggle Thomas C.,Jr. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Tully Donald Raymond St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Tumbleson Robert J. Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Tuppen Frank E. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th En.

Tuppen Ronald E. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Turbeville Hollis Sarasota Co. "B", 6th Bn.

Turknett John Curtis Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Turnage James Lewis West Palm Beach Palm Beach Flgt.Sec.

Turnage Max R. Quincy CB. "B", 1st Bn.

Turnbull Clifford 0. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Turner Albert J. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Turner Alfred C. Titusville Co. "E", .th Bn.

Turner Alton Marrian Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.
a9^




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE' GUARDD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Turner Carl A. J. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Turner Charles W. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Turner Coy C. Tampa Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Turner Ellis B. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Turner Floyd A. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Turner George T. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Turner George T., Jr. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Turner Glover M. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Turner Henry H. Ft. Lauderdale Co. nC", 7th Bn.

Turner Henry J. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Turner Jack L. Sarasota Co. "B", 6th En.

Turner Joe MI.tchell Arcadia Co. ID", 6th Bn.

Turner John B. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Turner John E. Ocala Co. "A",.2nd Bn.

Turner Joesph 0. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Turner Paul T. Winter Haven Co. "Ef, 5th Bn.

Turner Retus R. Palatka Co. ""F, 3rd Bn.

Turner Ross B. Daytona Beach Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Turner Roy C. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Turner Roy D. Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Turner William J; Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Turner William R. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Turney Tolbert L. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Tuten Ed T. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Tuthill Allen B. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Tuthill Archie H. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Tuthill Clayton T. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Tuttle Lucius. B, Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.
3 '




ROSTER
0 FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Tuttle Robert Erigg Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Twomey William M. West Palm Beach Co. "E",' 7th Bn.

Tyler Victor A. St. Augustine Co; "D", 3rd En.

Tyler Willie D. Orlando Co. "D", 4th Bn.

Tyler William L. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Tyner Jarvis W. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Tyner Walter A. Jacksonville- Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Tyner Way George Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Tyre Clarence Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Tyre Freeman Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Tyre Park T. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Tyre Ronald Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

Tyre William W. Sanford Co. "C", 4th Bn.

Tyrell Leroy J. Miami Co. "B2, 7th Bn.

Tyrrell James R. Jacksonville Co; "C", 3rd Bn.

Tyson Charles D. Winter Haven C&. "E", 5th Bn.























.7I^





ROSTER
S FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit
vaden Dan M ` Leesburg A 4th Bn
Valdes Frank A. Jacksonville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Valis Frank J. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Van Alstyne Jules H. Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Van Arsdale Wilbur T. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn..

Van Buskirk Glenn Orlando Co. "D", tth Bn.

lance Willie L. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Van Daalen John Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 8th Bn.

Vandenburg Richard H. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

Vanderford Cecil L. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Van der Lugt Connelius Ft. Pierce Co. "D", 7th Bn.

Van Der Pool Charles L. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Vanderpool Cornelius E.,Jr. Jacksnnville Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

VanDeVeer William Cooper Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Van Dorn Guy H. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Van Dusen Forrest B. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Van Etten Charles L. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Van Horn Albert C., Jr. Panama City Co. "D", i6t Bn.

Van Horn Earl W. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Van Iderstine Theodore L. Lake City Co. "E", 2nd Bn.

Vanlandingham Millard L. Bradentpn Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Van Landingham Sam W. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Van Meter Benjamin Franklin Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Van Natta Perry W. Lakeland Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Van Netta Ernest Arthur Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Vann Eugene A. Marianna Co. "C", 1st Bn.

Vann Marvin H. Titusgille Co. "A", 8th Bn.

VanOstrnad Harold Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.
/ry





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Van Pelt Howard M. Jacksonville 17th Company

Van Petten Jake William Arcadia Co. "D", 6th Bn.

Van Weintraub M. Nilnaur Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Van Winkle Randall I. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Van Wormer Charles A. West Palm Beach Palm Bch. Flght.

Van Wyk William J. Ft, Lauderdale Co. "C", 8th Bn.

VanZant Paul Broward Fennandina Co. "A", 3rd Bn.

Varn Wilfred C. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Varnadoe Jimmie H. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Varnadoe William H. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Varner Edward R. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Varner Wallace B. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Varnes Lyonel C. Live Oak Co. "B", 2nd Bn.

Varnes Selby King Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Varnes Troy Jacksonville Co. "Bt, 3rd Bn.

Varney George D. Eustis Co. "B", 5th Bn.

Varnum Doses J. Mount Dora Co. "B", hth Bn.

Vassie Cabell C. Panama City Co. "n", 1st Bn.

Vaughan Harry E. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Vaughan William E. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Vaughn Everette L. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Vaughn James L. Miami 1st Signal Co.

Vaughn Joe B. Leesbur# Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Vaughn Milton E. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Vaughn Paul H. Winter Haven Co. "E", 5th Bn.

Vaughn William T. Ft. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Vause James E. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

36s




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name Fitst Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Veal Edwin Do Jacksonville Co. "B", 3rd Bn.

Veal Prentice L. Jacksonville 60. "B", 3rd Bn.

Veal Rollie B., Jr. MIAmi Cd. "G", 7th Bn.

Veal William R. O. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Veasey Ronald E. Pensacola Co. "E", 1st Bn.

Veatch Stanley T. Jr. Gainesville Co. "D", 2nd Bn.

Vega Raul Tampa Co. "F", 5th Bn.

Veilleux Leo Joseph St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Veldhuizen Gerrit West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Venables Vincent E. Miami Co. "F"n 7th Bn.

Verble Waymon A. Orlando Co. "D", Lth Bn.

Vermilva Wright Jr. West Palm Beach 1st Air Squadron

Verna* Richard H. Sanford Co. "C", hth Bn.

Vernier George V. Miami Co. "F", 7th Bn.

Vernon Joseph G. Bradenton Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Vernon William E., Jr. Bradentpn Co. "C", 6th Bn.

Vessels James Lake City Co. "C", 2nd Bn.

Vestel Earl M.,Jr. Jacksonville 17th Company

fdgtal Edgar D. Tampa Hqs. FDF

Vetter Clarence R. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.

Vibbart James F. Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Vickers Dalton Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Vickers Joseph C. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Vickers Rayford A. Titusville Co. "A", 8th Bn.

Vickers-Smit# Harold D. Leesburg Co. "A", 4th Bn.

Vickers-Smith Ormond Leesburg Co. "C", 5th Bn.

Vickery John W. Palatka Cp. "E", 3rd Bn.





ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name First Name Middle Name Enlisted at Unit

Victor Joseph M. St. Augustine Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Viera Edward Paul Jakksonville 16th Compary

Vildostegui Matias M. Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Villeneauve Eugene T.1 Jacksonville Co. "C", 3rd Bn.

Vincent Reasley W.,Jr Ft. Lauderda&e Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Volk John L. West Palm Beach Co. "E', 7th Bn.

Voll Perry J. Daytona Beach Co. "B", 8th Bn.

VonBehren Charles H. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 8th Bn.

Von BVelow Elgin C. Panama City Co. "D", 1st Bn.

Von Dohren John W. St. Lauderdale Co. "C", 7th Bn.

Von Elsky Roman Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Voss Emil F. Miami Co. "A", 7th Bn.






























J/




ROSTER
FLORIDA STATE GUARD

Last Name, First Name Middle Name Enlisted At Unit

Ufford Leo W. Eustis Co. "B", 4th Bn.

Ulenburg Bernard A. Miami Hqs. 7th Bn.

Ulmer Herman Jacksonville JAG FDF

Ulrey Donald R. Sanford Co. "C", Lth Bn.

Ulrich Max D. St. Petersburg Co. "D", 5th Bn.

Underwood Clay F. Ft. Myers Co. "A", 6th Bn.

Underwood Dooley L., Jr. West Palm Beach Co. "E", 7th Bn.

Underwood George M. Bradenton Co. "C6, 6th Bn.

Underwood Jimmy B. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Underwood Luther D. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Underwood Luther D., Jr. Ocala Co. "A", 2nd Bn.

Underwood Robert B. DeFIniak Springs Hqs. 1st Bn.

Underwood Robert Fryer Miami Co;;"'F", 7th Bn.

Upchurch Harold Calvin Miami Co. "B", 7th Bn.

Upthegrove Gordon H. Palatka Co. "E", 3rd Bn.

Usina Clyde M. St. Augustinn Co. "D", 3rd Bn.

Ussery Joel H. Plant City Co. "A", 5th Bn.

Utter George H. Jacksonvirlle Co. "C", $rd Bn.


















362




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs