• TABLE OF CONTENTS
HIDE
 Copyright
 Title Page
 Florida state depositories
 Brevard county world war veter...
 Broward county world war veter...
 Dade county world war veterans
 Indian River county world...
 Martin county world war vetera...
 Palm Beach world war veterans
 St. Lucie county world war...






Title: Florida veterans of the First World War, all services, 1917-1919
ALL VOLUMES CITATION PAGE IMAGE ZOOMABLE
Full Citation
STANDARD VIEW MARC VIEW
Permanent Link: http://ufdc.ufl.edu/UF00047705/00008
 Material Information
Title: Florida veterans of the First World War, all services, 1917-1919
Series Title: Special archives publication
Physical Description: 9 v. : map ; 28 cm.
Language: English
Creator: Florida -- Dept. of Military Affairs
Publisher: State Arsenal
Place of Publication: St. Augustine Fla
Publication Date: [between 1980 and 1987]
 Subjects
Subject: World War, 1914-1918 -- Registers   ( lcsh )
World War, 1914-1918 -- Statistics   ( lcsh )
Military decorations -- United States   ( lcsh )
Veterans -- Registers -- Florida   ( lcsh )
World War, 1914-1918 -- Registers of dead -- Florida   ( lcsh )
Genre: government publication (state, provincial, terriorial, dependent)   ( marcgt )
non-fiction   ( marcgt )
 Notes
Statement of Responsibility: Florida Dept. of Military Affairs.
General Note: Cover title.
General Note: "Our special archives publications volumes 21 through 29 are the initial volumes of a more extensive projected series we hope to reporduce sic on the records of Floridians who served ... during the First World War."--v.1, p.ii
Funding: The Florida National Guard's Special Archives Publications was digitized, in part by volunteers, in honor of Floridians serving both Floridians in disaster response and recovery here at home and the nation oversees.
 Record Information
Bibliographic ID: UF00047705
Volume ID: VID00008
Source Institution: Florida National Guard
Holding Location: Florida National Guard, St. Augustine Barracks
Rights Management: All rights reserved by the Florida National Guard. Digitized with permission.
Resource Identifier: aleph - 000961001
oclc - 17430117
notis - AES3991

Table of Contents
    Copyright
        Copyright
    Title Page
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
    Florida state depositories
        Page 4
        Page 5
    Brevard county world war veterans
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
    Broward county world war veterans
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
    Dade county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
        Page 21
        Page 22
        Page 23
        Page 24
        Page 25
        Page 26
        Page 27
        Page 28
        Page 29
        Page 30
        Page 31
        Page 32
        Page 33
        Page 34
        Page 35
        Page 36
        Page 37
        Page 38
        Page 39
        Page 40
        Page 41
        Page 42
        Page 43
        Page 44
    Indian River county world war veterans
        Page 45
        Page 46
        Page 47
        Page 48
        Page 49
        Page 50
    Martin county world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
    Palm Beach world war veterans
        Page i
        Page 1
        Page 2
        Page 3
        Page 4
        Page 5
        Page 6
        Page 7
        Page 8
        Page 9
        Page 10
        Page 11
        Page 12
        Page 13
        Page 14
    St. Lucie county world war veterans
        Page 15
        Page 16
        Page 17
        Page 18
        Page 19
        Page 20
Full Text



Digitized with the permission of the
FLORIDA DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS

FLORIDA NATIONAL GUARD





SOURCE DOCUMENT ADVISORY

Digital images were created from printed source
documents that, in many cases, were photocopies of
original materials held elsewhere. The quality of
these copies was often poor. Digital images reflect
the poor quality of the source documents.

Where possible images have been manipulated to
make them as readable as possible. In many cases
such manipulation was not possible. Where
available, the originals photocopied for publication
have been digitized and have been added,
separately, to this collection.

Searchable text generated from the digital images,
subsequently, is also poor. The researcher is
advised not to rely solely upon text-search in this
collection.



RIGHTS & RESTRICTIONS

Items collected here were originally published by the
Florida National Guard, many as part of its SPECIAL
ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series. Contact the Florida
National Guard for additional information.

The Florida National Guard reserves all rights to
content originating with the Guard.



DIGITIZATION

Titles from the SPECIAL ARCHIVES PUBLICATION series
were digitized by the University of Florida in
recognition of those serving in Florida's National
Guard, many of whom have given their lives in
defense of the State and the Nation.






FLORIDA

DEPARTMENT OF

MILITARY AFFAIRS
















28

FLORIDA
VETERANS OF THE FIRST WORLD WAR
ALL SERVICES
1917-1919

Brevard,. Indian River, St. Lucie, Martin,
Palm Beach, Broward, Dade




STATE ARSENAL

ST. AUGUSTINE, FLORIDA












STATE OF FLORIDA.
DEPARTMENT.OF MILITARY AFFAIRS
OFFICE OF THE ADJUTANT GENERAL




POST OFFICE BOX 1008
STATE ARSENAL, ST. AUGUSTINE
32085-1008







The .Special Archives Publication Series of the Historical
Services Division are produced as a service to Florida
communities, historians, government agencies, anc to any other
individuals, h-istorical or ge-eological societies, and national
or regional, governmental agencies which find the information
contained herein of use or value.

At present, cookies of all Special Archives Publications are
provided to certain state and national historical repositories at
no charge. A nominal fee is charged all other individuals and
institutions to help defray production costs.

Information about the series is available from the
Historical Services Division, Department of Military Affairs,
State Arsenal, St. Augustine, Florida.


Robert Hawk
Director






















Our Special Archive Publications volumes 21 through 29 are
the initial volumes of a more extensive projected series we hope
to reporduce on the records of Floridians who served in the
military or naval service of the United States during the First
World War. The material in the present volumes is copied from
the onion-skin, typed originals in our vault. These are a master
role of all Floridians, listed by county, who served on active
duty during the First World War.

In addition, we have an extensive card file on all
Floridians who served in the war. It is planned for the next
installment in this particular archival project to be detailed
biographical and career listings of all Floridians who were
killed, died or were wounded in action during the war era. (Our
card files show place of birth and residence, next of kin, age,
all dates of promotion, battle honors, if any, career unit
assignments and date and place of wounding/death where
appl cablee.

Copies of all Department Special Archives Publications are
distributed to the Florida State Depositories by the Florida
Department of State.




FLORIDA STATE DEPOSITORIES

State Documents are distributed to the following depository libraries and are available
to Florida citizens for use either in the libraries or on interlibrary loan, subject to
each library's regulations. An asterisk (*) indicates libraries that are obligated to
give interlibrary loan service. Requests should be directed to the nearest depository.

Bay County Public Library (1968) St. Petersburg Public Library (1968)
25 West Government Street 3745 Ninth Avenue, North
Panama City, Florida 32401 St. Petersburg, Florida 33713

Bay Vista Campus Library (1982) *State Library of Florida (1968)
Documents Department Documents Section
Florida International University R. A. Gray Building
151st Street & N.E. Biscayne Blvd. Tallahassee, Florida 32301-8021
North Miami, Florida 33181
Stetson University (1968)
Broward County Division of Libraries (1968) Dupont-Ball Library
Post Office Box 5463 Deland, Florida 32720-3769
Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33310
Swisher Library (1968)
Cocoa Public Library (1968) Jacksonville University
430 Delannoy Avenue Jacksonville, Florida 32211
Cocoa, Florida 32922
*Tampa-Hillsborough County Library (1968)
*Florida Atlantic University (1968) 900 North Ashley Street
Library Tampa, Florida 33602
500 Northwest 20 Street
Boca Raton, Florida 33431 *University of Central Florida (1968)
Library
*Florida International University (1971) Post Office Box 25000
Documents Section Orlando, Florida 32816
Tamiami Campus Tamiami Trail
Miami, Florida 33199 *University of Florida Library. (1968)
Documents Department
*Florida State University Library (1968) Gainesville, Florida 32611
Documents Maps Division
Tallahassee, Florida 32306 *University. of Miami Library (1968)
Gov't Publications
*Jacksonville Public Library (1968) P. 0. Box 248214
122 North Ocean Street Coral Gables, Florida 33124
Jacksonville, Florida 32202
*University of North Florida Library (1971)
Mi ami ub, ic Library (1968) Documents Division
2100 Col s Aenue Post Office Box 17605-Pottsburgh Sta.
Mia Beach, Florda 33139 Jacksonville, Florida 32216

*Miami-Dade Public Library System (1968) *University of South Florida (1968)
101 West Flager Library.- Special Collections
Miami, Florida 33130 4204 Fowler Avenue .. .;
Tampa, Florida 33620
*Ocala Public Library (1972)
15 South Osceola Avenue University of West Florida (1968)
Ocala, Florida 32670 Doucments John Pace Library
Pensacola, Florida 32504-0101
*Orange County Library District (1968)
101 E. Central West Palm Beach Public Library (1968)
Orlando, Florida 32801 100 Clematis
West Palm Beach, Florida 33401













LIBE SDEY W SWANEE
LIBERTY~ WA L. SUWANNEE

GULF RTAYLO0R CL
FRANKLIN


DllE ALACHUAR PUTNAM

















DMAIXIE OKEECHOBE!
LEYMARION

VOLUSIA

CITRUS LAE


F LO RID HER NANDO TRALL

PASCO


















POLK7 CLLIER
sNLTABROUN H OUCEL











B C LNOUN *MONROE
INDIAN RIVER

MANATEE HARDEE OKEECHOBEE










-i1
HIGHLANDS
SARASOTA DE SOTI

CHARLOTTE GLADES 4**h

HEMORY PALM BEAC




HOLMES IACMS3I 7 SROWARD
SANTA ROSA COLLIER
0KALOOA

CALMOUN ONROE DADE

SAY




...'t^ ^ -


^^y^^
; ^v r


.. . -. **'* -' '.,. .'^ B'./; -*<* "" "-'i.-.--- '*-*'*.-*"-:. --f'-'--''^ "- --























BREVARD COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERANS.









BREVARD COUNTY
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMr
WICERS
aI RANK RESIDENCE

Devol, Everett R. 2nd:Lt. Cocoa

Klingensmith, Ward C. 2nd Lt, Titusville
Knutson, George 2nd Lt. Courtenay

La Roche, Laurent Liscelles Courbenay

Martin, Leon Herbert 1st Lt. Melbourne
McMillan, James Errol 2nd Lt. Eau Gallie

Paxton, Leonard Rupert 2nd Lt. Titusville

Rowley, John Knight 2nd Lt. Allenhurst


ARe
ENSTED MEN (White)
.... RESIDENCE

Abney, Robert W. City Point
Adams, Charles M. Indian River City
Allen, Lilburn Rockledge

Bell, Harley W. Courtenay
Bell WMlliam S. Indianola
Bethea, Charles H. Titusville
Bevil, Higdon L. Mims
Birk, John R. Wilson
Blackburn, Eliga B. Sharpes
Booth, David H. Eau Gallie
Booth, Shelton Eau Gallie
Booth, 1illiam E. Indianola
Border, Harry A. City Point
Boye, Frank B. Titusville
Brasso, John J. Cocoa
Braddock, Percy L. Eau Gallie
Brantley, James L. Cocoa
Brooks, William E. Courtenay.
Buck, Arthur A. Jr* Indianola

Calyton, HLoxham L. Titusville
Carlisle, Benjamin B. Lagrange
Carlisle, Donald W. Titusville
Chitty, William R. Hopkins
Christensen, John 0. Wilson
Coffin, Fred 0. Melbourne
Coleman, Andrew J. Mies







Brevard County Continued
ARM!
e STEDr MEN (White) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Coleman, Charles L. Eau Gallie
Collins, Maximo C. Titusville
Cox, Bennie T. City Point
Crosby, Avery Hopkins
Custer, Edwin J. Wilson

De Couray, Frank CG Titusville
De Witt, Hugh W. Eau Gallie
Dills, Jerry L. Micco
Dingman, Robert V. Rockledge
Dixon, Russell H. Cocoa
Doherty, Howard E. Bona Venture
Dougherty, Price Eau Gallie
Douglass, Roderick F. Cocoa
Dunn, Arthur Allen Titusville
Duren, George Foy Titusville

Elkins, James Washington Melbourne
Elkins, Worth MI Hopkins
Elliott, Howard Harrison Orsino
Ensoy, Marion Titus Tropic

Fish, Robert E. Cocoa
Fluke, Alfred Wilson
Foret, Joseph C. Titusville
Fullwood, Riley Hopkins
Fussell, Lucious (Franklin) Melbourne
Futch, Walter W. Wilson

Garren, S. A. Cocoa
Gibson, William Fo Grant
Gilbert, Arthur J* Melbourne
Gingras, Gardner,Joseph Rockledge
Gleason, William L. Eau Gallie
Grier, Paul E. Cocoa
Gruber, Joseph E. Titusville

Hague, Henry Be Jr. Pineda
Hansell, Daniel C. Mims
Hansell, Henry J. Mims
Hardee, Richard Cocoa
Harmon, James L. Mims
Hearndon, Hiram F. Eau Gallie
Heiderkrueger, Martin J. Malabar
Hendry, Ewart City Point
Heule, Holsey J. Cocoa
Hibbs, Charles H. Rockledge
Hindle, Leland H. Cocoa
Hindle, William C, Cocoa
Hopper, Joseph MI Hopkins
Houston, Raymond E. Eau Gallie








Brevard County Continued
ARMY
ENUISED MEN (White) Cont.
AME RESIDENCE

Irwin, Clark Eau Gallie

Jefforda, J. Canaveral
Jenkins, James L. Courtenay
Johnson, Arthur W. City Point
Johnson, David M. Titusville
Johnson, Walter R. Cocoa
Jones, Schelley S. Cocoa

Kelley, John P. Melbourne
Kemp, Benjamin H. Titusville
Kingman, Charles Be Titusville
Kneoht, Anthony J. Tillman
Knutsen, Henry B. Courtenay
Kohten, Joseph Me Tillman

Lee, Harry Titusville
Lockhart, Edward H. Rockledge
Losley, Arthur Titusville
Love, Wilbur K. Titusville
Lowry, Zeb A. Wilson
Lucas, Clarence E. Merritt

Martin, Daniel R. Hopkins
Martin, John P. Audubon
McBride, William D. Mellourne
McCallum, Alvin Hopkins
McCallum, George D. Hopkins
McCullough, Bryan T. Indian River City
Michel, Ernest B. Indian River City
Michels, Anton Tillman
Michels, Frank Tillman
Michels, Mathias Tillman
Mickey, Ross Ira Titusville
Miller, Grover Melbourne
Mills, Seshions M. Titusville
Morris, James .W Titusville
Mullis, Morgan Titusville
Murrell, Sterling G. Titusville

Nelson, Clarence W. Wilson
Noble, Bruce H. Titusville
Nobles, Ira Titusville
Nobles, Mallard E. Titusville
Nobles, Orris Titusville

Osborne, Harold L. Eau Gallie







Brevard County Continued
ARMY
EFSTED MEN (White) Cont.
E-- RESIDENCE

Paterson, John L. Cocoa
Paxton, Joseph Leland Rockledge
Pierson, J. L. Sharpes
Pollak, Alfred Lee Malabar
Pollak, John J. Jr. Malabar
Poppell, Lawrence Titusville
Porcher, Archer G. Cocoa

Ragan, William J. B. Eau Gallie
Raulerson, Charles E. Sharpes
Redd, Charles E. Indianola
Reilly, James Tillman
Roberts, Albert L. Cocoa
Robinson, James E. Footman
Roof, Frank B. Mims
Rubin, Ralph Cocoa

Scott, Clyde J. Melbourne
Scott, Ralph A. Wilson
Seawright, Sam W. Cocoa
Sherman, James Hopkins
Simmons, William J. Allenhurst
Simpson, Frank H. Eau Gallie
Singleton, George L(ackland) Cobea
Smith, Henry J. Titusville
Smith, John C(larence) Lotus
Smith, Oscar P. Titusville
Snell, Thomas L. Eau Gallie
Snowden, Horace J. Titusville
Spiller, Clare D. Eau Gallie
Starling, Middie A. Cocoa
Stewart, Eugene A. Eau Gallie
Stiller, Fred Louis Eau Gallie
Strandquist, Charles B. Hopkins
Strodley, Eugene S. Cocoa
Svedelins, Adboph W. Valkaria
Sweetland, Ernest G. Melbourne

Tankersley, Vestus E. Pineda
Tatro, Fred H. Eau Gallie
Thompson, Carlyle A. Titusville
Thompson, James McC Titusville
Trusty, Thomas L. Tillman

Uter, Robert H. IndianatRiver City

Wager, Reginald E. Tituaville
Warren, Joseph Jr. Mims
Wedler, Harry George Tillman
Wells, William G. City Point
Wetendorf, Fred Willie Titusville







Btevard County Continued
ARM!
ENISTED MEN (White) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Williams, Earl E. Pineda
Williams, Edmond H. Melbourne
Williford, Raymond H. Rockledge
Willis, Jesse James Grant
Wilson, Benjamin R. Tituaville
Wilson, George Titusville
Wood, Walter H. Tillman



EWLSTED MEN (Colored)
RESIDENCE

Aaron, Joseph E. Cocoa
Abernathy, Elliott L. Hopkins
Anderson, William Titusville
Andrews, Moses Titusville
Atkins, Ralph D. Cocoa
Austin, Clim Hopkins

Barton, George Hopkins
Brown, Augustus Cocoa
Brown, Esau Titusville
Brown, Harrison Cocoa
Brown, Henry Mims
Brown, Will Cocoa
Bryant, Richard Allenhurst

Campbell, Arthur M. Allenhurst
Campbell, Fred B. Allenhurst
Comer, Arthur Hopkins
Cuyler, Dentley Jr. Mims
Cuyler, Fred Mims
Cuyler, Paul Mims

Dassey, Elliott M. Rockledge
Davis, James Titusville
Davis, Willie Hopkins
Devoe, Thomas J. Hopkins
Donley, Chester Mims
Drayton, Lewis Hopkins

Everett, John Melbourne

Farley, James A* Malabar
Fayson, Milton Jr. Titusville
Ford, John Hopkins

Gibbs, Eligha Hopkins
Gilbert, Taylor Mims
Glenn, Archie F. Cocoa
Gordon, Joe Cocoa








Brevard County Continued

SeTSED MEN (Colored) Cont.
gg RESIDENCE

Hall, Genie H, Titusville
Hall, John H. Cocoa
Hammond, Mitchel T. Titusville
Hayes, Frank Hopkins
Hinton, George Peter Cocoa
Hinton, Nathaniel Cocoa
Hodge, James Meiritt
Hukins, George Eau Gallie
Hurst, Tom Eau Gallie
Irvin, Ezekiel City Point

Jackson, Eugene Mims
Jackson, John H. Hopkins
Jackson, Randolph J. Eau Gallie
James, Willie Titusville
Jennings, Will Delespine
Johnson, Levy Hopkins
Jones, Richard Eau Gallie
Jones, Victor R. Titusville

Leonard, Charles Cocoa
Leonard, William Cocoa

Maddry, Ernest Eau Gallie
McBurney, Thomas Titusville
MoCloud, Kye Hepkins
MoDowell, Thomas Aurantia
Mims, Andrew Cocoa
Mitchell, Ruben Titusville
Monroe, 11llie Rockledge
Moultrie, George Titusville

Neal, Joseph Delespine
Newton, Clyde Eau Gallie
Nichols, Leas Mims

Oliver, Johnnie Hopkins
O'Neal Calvin Mime

Perry, Columbus City Point
Postell, Wesley Titusville
Proctor, William Titusville

Reed, Thomas J. Titusville
Robinson, Sylvester Cocoa








Brevard County Continued
ARMY
ENfSTED MEN (Colored) Cont.
RESIDENCE

Smith, Ben Hopkins
Smith, Hector Hopkins
Smith, Philip Cocoa
Smith, Willie Shilch
Spry, Harry Wilson Mims
Stonely, Bdd Hopkins
Sweetwine, William Stephen Cocoa

Terrell, Willie L. Cocoa
Thomas, Arthur Hopkins
Thomas, Walter Titusville

Warren, Benjamin P. Mims
White, Arthur Titusville
'Whitehurst, Leslie A. Cocoa
Williams, Bruce Malabar
Williams, Horace Shilch
Williams, Levi Hopkins
Williams, Maxie W. Delespine
Williams, Robert Titusville
Wilson, John Mims
Wright, Hillie Columbus Merritt

Young, Ulysses Cocoa
Young, Clarence -


ARMY
WESDED (White)
NA RESIDENCE

Cac, Henry B. Titusville
Hendry, George E. Cocoa
Ward, Harold C. Melbourne

NO CARDS FOR WOUNDED (COLORED) FOR BREVARD COUNTY


DEA5 (white)
RESIDENCE

Brown, Franklin L. Titusville
Buhler, Charles Artesia
Buhler, Fritz Alfred Canaveral
Buhler, George W. Artesia
Green, Jacob A. Titusville
Huddleston, Frank Bernard Melbourne
Lindland, Tellof Titusville
McMillan, John P. Eau Gallie
Ridgdill, Rufus W. Melbourne
Robinson, Claude L, Titusville
Sullivan, Homer D. Mims
Taylor, Wilson K* Titusville








Brevard County Continued
ARM
Bj (Colored)
O1E RESIDENCE

Mathis, Arther Cocoa
Riggins, Charles City Point


NAVr
FoCERS
- RANK RESIDENCE

La Roche, Francis Arthur Midshipman Cocoa
Risk, James Lightfoot Lieut. Cocoa
Bobbins, Richard Paddison Ensign Titusville
Singleton, Palmer Christie Ensign (E) Cocoa

NAVY
'SSS^IBS
SES RESIDENCE

Allen, Percy Clarence Indianola
Arnold, Horace Boyd Malabar
Asburner, Herbert Elliot Roseland

Bennett, Francis Ulric Melbourne
Bennett, Wallace Durland Mims
Booths Dan illiam Cocoa
Bruce, Leo De Forrest Eau Gallie

Campbell, Verlie Wideman Titusville

Daniel, Leland Thomas Cocoa
Dryden, Archbold Jermiah Lotus
Dyal, Edgar Jack Sharpes

.Flood, Carl Titusville

Hastings, Edward Aloysius Cocoa
Herrin, Douglas Maraus Tituasvile
Hodgson, Alexander McCormack Eau Gallie
Houston, Dow George Eau Gallie
Howard, Wellman McDonald Melbourne

Jones, Minor Stanfield Titusville
Jopling, Samuel Emmett Jr. Titusville

Kershaw, James Gustave Cocoa
Kight, James Newton Titusville
Knight, Friley Blunt Grant







Brevard County Continued
NAVY-
IEKfoRS (Cont.)
NgE RESIDENCE

Lanier, Franklin Lewis Cocoa
La Roohe, Richard Hallonquist Courtenay
Lawhon, Robert Henry Titusville
Lee, William Alfred Jr. Titusville
L'Engle, Frank Fatio Artesia
Losley, Emile Rousseau Titusville
Losley, Leland Adolph Titusville
Louisiana, James Titusville

Mathers, Alfred Lee Eau Gallie
McFarland, James Leonard Titusville
Morse, ;ois Clappison Titusville

Nobles, James Arthur Titusville

Purdy, William Earl Melbourne

Ramsey, Edward Henry Georgiana
Revels, Jerry Lucious City Point
Robbins, Richard Paddison Titusville

Scully, Royal Parry Turnbull

Thomas, Daniel Davis Eau Gallie
Thompson, Smithson Johnson Melbourne
Thompson, William Eugene Titusville
Travis, Albert Edward Cocoa

Van Antwerp, Thomas Lehmann Roseland

Washington, Ernest Essau City Point
Wells, George Dewey Cocoa
Wells, Stamford Melbourne

Young, William Harry Eau Gallie

NO DEAD OR WOUNDED ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR NAVAL PERSONNEL FCR
BREVARD COUNTY


COAST GUARD
fCERS None

SAILORS
AME RESIDENCE
Balwin, Vanburen eusv.Ire
Bethea, Charles Herbert Titusville
Carter, Walter Byam Georgiana
Hall, Frank Blsworth Titusville
Hardy, Claude Elliott Titusville
Kyzer, Earl Eugene Mims








Brevard County Continued
COAST GUARD
SAIuLRS cons.r
RESIDENCE

LaRoche, Benjamin Bailey Jr. Courtenay
Norwood, Call Alexander Tituaville
Quarterman, George Middleton Titusville
Reed, Hiram Jessie Titusville
Stewart, Jennings Bryan Titusville
Thompson, Herbert Sherrill Titusville
William, Hubbard Cooper City Point
Peace, Earnice Cartuar

NO DEAD OR WOUNDED ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR COAST GUARD PERSONNEL
FOR BREVARD COUNTY


MARINE CORPS
OFFICERS -None

ENLISTED MEN
NAfE i RESIDENCE

Beal, Thomas Frank City Point

Carter, Louie Horton Hopkins
Chalker, Thomas Foster Cocoa

Dillard, William Luther Cocoa

Geiger,. Robert Lee Jr. Cocoa

Hart, John Minor Eau Gallie

Johnson, Raymond Sanders Cocoa

Osborne, Robert Cocoa

Rimbey, Keith City Point

Wooten, Merwin Franklin Cocoa

NO DEAD OR WOUNDED ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR MARINE CORPS PERSONNEL
FOR BREVARD COUNTY






















BROWARD COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERANS.










BROCWARE COUNrT

WORLD WAR I VETERANS



A AK RESIDENCE

Halfrich, Robert 2nd Lt. Ft* Lauderdale

Parrish, Thomas Edwin let Lt. Ft. Lauderdale

2EB----------------------------
MEMSTED MEN (White)


Amunlson, Noralph Hallandale
Andrews, Floyd Ft. Lauderdale
Anderson, George C. Hallandale

Benefield, Frank Ft. Lauderdale
Berryhill, William D) Ft. Lauderdale
Bisbee, Bryan H. Dania
Blackburn, Julius M. Ft. Lauderdale
Blackwelder, Joseph D. Deerfield
Blosch, Benjamin H. Ft. Lauderdale
Blount, James D. Pompano
Blount, William H. Pompano
Bostick, Sam T. Ft. Lauderdale
Boyd, James A. Ft. Lauderdale
Brass, OClie P. Ft. Lauderdale
Britt, Jesse B. Pompano
Britt, Wlliam H. Pompano
Brown, George F. Fbt Lauderdale
Brown, Keith C. Ft. Lauderdale
Bryan, Paul C. Ft. Lauderdale
Bryant, Joseph M. Ft. Lauderdale

Calder, Stephen H. Ft. Lauderdale
Carr, James K. Deerfield
Carrier, Wilber R. Ft. Lauderdale
Carter, Raymond S. Pompano
Conklin, Glenn A. Ft. Lauderdale
Cosden, William A. Deerfield
Cox, Clarence E. Ft. Lauderdale
Crim, Charles H. Ft. Lauderdale
Cromartie, Augustus Ft. Lauderdale
Curcie, Donald Hallandale

Denro, Conrad G. Dania
Dixon, Harvey E. Dania








Broward County Continued
ARIMY
EIfSTED MEN (White) Cont.
. RESIDENCE

Ericsson, Carl E. Hallandale
Evans, Wilfred I. Pt. Lauderdale
ERing, EXwn Ft. Lauderdale

Fain, Junious M. Pompano
Franklin, Lawson D. Ft. Lauderdale
Fuller, William J. Ft. Lauderdale
Furney, Erastus Pt. Lauderdale

Gibson, ELvin L. Davie
Goodson, Albert A. Hallandale
Gordon, Keith W. Ft. Lauderdale
Grasty, Columbus Dania

Hairs, James A. Ft. Lauderdale
HaRner, Paul J. Davie
Hammetta, George W. Dania
Hardin, Akin Ft. Lauderdale
Hardin, James G. Pompano
Hart, Frank B. Ft. Lauderdale
Henderson, Walter Ft. Lauderdale
Hendricks, James Davie
Hetchoock, Arthur Davie
High, Paul J. Ft. Lauderdale
Horton, Louis William Ft. Lauderdale
Howard, Fowler J. Ft. Lauderdale
Howard, Jennings D. Ft. Lauderdale
Howell, Guy B. Pompano
Howell, John Henry Ft. Lauderdale
Humphrey, Roy S. Dania

Kelley, Wilkison C. Ft. Lauderdale
Kersey, alter Lo Ft. Lauderdale
Kindred, William T. Dania

Lamb, Harry R. Ft. Lauderdale
Leuis, Herbert H. Ft. Lauderdale
Lewis, John G. Ft. Lauderdale
Lloyd, Lewis L. Davie
Lowe, Harry S. Davie
Lowery, J. Russell Ft. Lauderdale
Lowry, George J. Ft. Lauderdale
Lyons, Henry L* Pompano

Iahannah, Wade L. Ft. Lauderdale
Maurer, John A. Ft. Lauderdale
McJunkin, Joseph N. Ft. Lauderdale
Morgan, John R.
Munsey, Clarence W. Dania
Murphy, James M. Ft. Lauderdale
rick, Robert A. Pompano







Broward CoFnty Continued
ARMY
DSTED MEN (White) Cont.
ME .... RESIDENCE

Niell, Arthur Warren Ft. Lauderdale

Oliver, James N. Ft. Lauderdale
Owens, Denni F. Fto. Lauderdale

Paddock, John A. Ft. Lauderdale
Parker, Lloyd G. t,. Lauderdale
Pitt, Milo S. Ft. Lauderdale
Powell, Carlton V. Ft. Lauderdale
Priest, Cova R.. Ft, Lauderdale

Randall, Henry E. Ft. Lauderdale
Redman, Harold D. Ft. Lauderdale
Rickarl, Laurence Ft. Lauderdale
Rogero, Harold E. Hallandale
Roper, George P. Dania

Sample, Lee M. Pompano
Simmons, John L. Ft. Lauderdale
Skates, Lonnie C. Pompano
Slaughter, Liberty W. Pompano
Smith, Daniel Jackson Pompano
Smith, Fred EB Dania
Smith, Merle H. Ft. Lauderdale
Smith, Noah C. Dania
Smith, William E. Pompano
Smoak, Oliver B. Pompano
Snowden, Harold MU Davie
Stark, Gordon H. Ft. Lauderdale
Stone, Frank L. Ft. Lauderdale
Sweeting, Harry S, Ft. Lauderdale

Thomas, Howard M. Deerfield
Thorden, John Jr* Ft. Lauderdale
Thornhill, Mid C. Dania
Tucker, George H. Ft. Lauderdale
Turner, David Ft. Lauderdale

Vincentius, Peter He Ft. Lauderdale

Walters, William 0* Ft. Lauderdale
Walton, William A. Pompano
Warren, Loring L. Ft. Lauderdale
Vhidby, John H.* t. Lauderdale
Whitnall, Brinson D. Ft. Lauderdale
Williams, Raymond Lewis Ft. Lauderdale
Woodward, Herbert Ft. Lauderdale

Young, William Ft. Lauderdale








fENLSTED MEN (Colored)
RESIDENCE
Alexander, Oliver Davie
Allen, Joseph Ft. Lauderdale

Bivens, Luther Ft. Lauderdale
Blaine, Henry Pompano
Blair,- Willie PF Lauderdale
Branch, Charles Ft. Lauderdale
Br6wn, Thomas t Lauderdale

Carter, Julius Ft. Lauderdale
Cooper, Rene Pompano
Cooper, Willie Dania

Dadnells, Walter Deerfield
Daniels, LeRoy FP. Lauderdale
Davis, John A. Deerfield
Dickey, Ezekiel FtP Lauderdale

Edwards, Frank E. Ft. Lauderdale
Edwards, Fred L. Hallandale
ELbert, Eddie Ft. Lauderdale
.Evans, Sam Ft. Lauderdale

Forest, Clifford Ft. Lauderdale
Franklin, Robert Dania
Freeman, Arthur Ft. Lauderdale

Gorden, Walter Ft. Lauderdale
Graham, Edward M. Deerfield
Green, Alex Dania
Green, Dennis Ft. Lauderdale

Haines, Clifford Ft. Lauderdale
Hardy, Eddie L. Ft. Lauderdale
Harry, Thomas Pompano
Henderson, Daniel Hupton
Herron, Henry Ft. Lauderdale
Houston, George Hallandale
Humbert, Sullivan Ft. Lauderdale
Hutcherson, F. L. Ft. Lauderdale

Jackson, Hardie Ft. Lauderdale
Jacobs, Jesse W, Dania
Jenkins .Scipio Dana
Jiggitts, ielford Dania
Jones, Aubrey L. Deerfield

King, Wallace Fb. Lauderdale

Lang, David Ft. Lauderdale







Broward County Continued
ARMY
BiiSTED MEN (Colored)
jAME RESIDENCE

Maddox, James Hallandale
McCloud, Hugh Deerfield
McNeil, Nathaniel A. Ft. Lauderdale
Monroe, James Jr. Ft. Lauderdale
Moore, Edward Ft. Lauderdale

Nightingale, Ruben Deerfield

Parkes, Moses Ft. Lauderdale
Perkins, Clifton A. Deerfield
Pratt, Samuel Ft. Lauderdale

Quarterman, Henry Dania

Roberts, Willie Hallandale
Romer, Alfred Hallandale

Sawyer, Thomas Ft. Lauderdale
Shuller, Isaac Deerfield
Smart, Robert Ft, Lauderdale
Smith, WilAam Ft. Lauderdale
Stephens, Mainer Ft. Lauderdale

Thomas, Archie Deerfield
Thomas, James Hallandale
Thomas, Wilbur Ft. Lauderdale
Tomlin, John Ft. Lauderdale
Tribbel, Cleamon Ft. Lauderdale

Watson, Buck Deerfield
Weaver, Sylvester Ft. Lauderdale
Weston, Clarence Ft. Lauderdale
Williams, Fred Dania
Williams, U. S. Deerfield
Williams, William B. Hallandale
Willis, George Dania
Woods, Lewis Ft. Lauderdale
Wright, James Ft. Lauderdale

Young, Cicero Deerfield



WOUNDED (White)

Davis, Martin B. Ft. Lauderdale
Ewing, Walter Ethelbert Ft. Lauderdale
Hirres, Jack Pompano
Kelley, Grover C. Ft. Lauderdale
Larson, Carl Ft. Lauderdale
Odom, John S Dania







Broward County Continued

NO CARDS FOR WOUNDED (COLORED) FOR BROWARD COUNTY



DED (White)
RE RESIDENCE
Worries, William C. Ft. Lauderdale
Pantsar, Gunner Hallandale
Reese, Cumming S. Pampano
Rundell, Frank Ft. Lauderdale
Salvino, Marco Ft. Lauderdale
Strickland, Edward H. Hallandale


DEAD (Colored)

Bethel, Robert Ft. Lauderdale
Jeffries, Lawrence L. Ft* Lauderdale
Williams, Robert Pampano
Young, William Deerfield



OFFICES
WSS RAMg RESIDENCE

Davis, Wilbur Lorenzo Midshipman Ft. Lauderdale


SAILORS
WSrE RESIDENCE

Abbott, Harry Francis Dania
Austin, Ivan Demorest Ft. Lauderdale

Baron, Frank Patrick Joseph Ft. Lauderdale
Berry, Charles Abercrombie Ft. Lauderdale
Bivans, Merel Bryan Ft. Lauderdale
Brendla, Ellis Hath Ft. Lauderdale
Bryan, Stuart Lewis Ft. Lauderdale

Cherry, Ralph Leslie Ft. Lauderdale
Craig, Homer Suamers Ft. Lauderdale

Fahrion, Lee Glenn Ft. Lauderdale
Faulkner, Lester Webb Dqnia
Field, Lamotte Brownlee Ft. Lauderdale
Frost, Sherman Dania
Futrell, Kenneth Lynton Deerfield

Gaskin, Orvis Samuel Deerfield







Broward County Continued
NAVY

REIDENCE

Halatead, Howell Brunson Davie
Howell, Ralph Wendell Pompano
Howard, Jennings Demerest Ft. Lauderdale

La Bree, Loretto William Dania

Mahannah, Vance Weir Ft. Lauderdale
Me Alpin, Ralph Ft. Lauderdale
Me Alpin, William Thomas Ft. Lauderdale
Mc Bride, Robert Verner Ft. Lauderdale
Miller, General Harrison Pompano
Miller, Willie Irvin Pompano
Moore, George Lealand Ft. Lauderdale
Mullikin, Sidney Redd Dania

Porter, Homer Page Davie

Rawls, William Henry Ft. Lauderdale
Russ, Cecil Alva Ft. Lauderdale

Sear, Edward Emil Davie
Smith, Darrel Glenn Ft. Lauderdale
Spafford, Charles Watson Ft. Lauderdale

Viele, Charles Edward Davie

Walton, Niarod James Pompano
Weaver, James Godron Pompano



NAVY


Mitchell, Cyril Eugene Ft. Lauderdale


NO WOUNDED ENLISTMENT CARDS

COAST GUARD
SAILORS
RESIDENCE
Frietag, Olaf Richard Ft. Lauderdale
Gibson, Wilfred Niel Davie
Haimer, William Edwin Ft. Lauderdale
Herbert, Albert Henry Ft. Lauderdale
High, Alonso Lee Ft. Lauderdale
Holleman, Byrol Newell Ft. Lauderdale








Broward County Continued
COAST GUARD
RESIDENCE

King, Wallace Ft. Lauderdale
Matthews, William Horace Dania
Rithie, William Henry Ft. Lauderdale
Shaw, Henry Charles Davie
Simmons, John Luther Ft. Lauderdale
Steel, Clyde Ruskin Ft. Lauderdale
Whitnall, Bringon Douglas Ft. Lauderdale


COAST GUARD
DEAD
RESIDENCE

Agee, Robert Leske Ft. Lauderdale


NO OFFICERS OR WOUNDED ENLISTMENT CADS



MARINE CORPS

NO MARINE ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR BROWARD COUNTY























DADE COUT-TY

'JORLD .. VT.-AS.










.. ..... 1.. ...D B COT. .
WORLD WAR VITERABS December 23, 1929




Rase Hank Residence
A^^,ftf.,.cl- a -- J 1rfta--"
Archer, West Dagenheardt Captain Aidami
Arquier, Doria N Nurse aaai
Ashwortb, Frank Kare let Lt Miasi

Baker, -kaaas C. a & 2nd Lt Miaai
*Barco, SarMuel J. En1 & 2nd Lt. ii
Bayer Curtis C. 2nd t4 Mani
Brock, Willian A E & 2nd t ani
Brolm, Marie King Nurse iai
.Bruner, mllswrth C. ast t Miamil
Byrd ras ; st Princetan

Carter, Frda x;r. ni &E i 2nd 14
aso, Fred Warren'- st L'" 'Aam
Charles, Tdiliana 1st 14M- iami
Coolidge, aaflfltin Enl & lot Lt Miami
Cooper Harry, Po 2nd 1 ami
Croucher, Ernest Arthur 2nd 4t asa
Cuaiok, Milton 2nd Lf Miait

Davis, Henry K. B., Jr. Ist Lt Miami Beach
De Gazno, Eh2er C. Eni & 2nd ~L Coconut Grove
Do GaOsao, Robert H. 1st b Coconut Qror
Di#, James 'D. 2nd V mami

07oy, William j.. let 4 Miami
Franklin, Grover C. lst Lt Larkin
Frost, ,erbert H., lt tt Miami
Fulton, Dennis T. Enl & 2nd Lt IMaai

Oautier, Jeff Do Eni & 1st L Mia-i
Orawburg, John Carrington Captain Mia .
Oraling, Wiliamn S. Ist Lt Miami
Green, Ouilfbrd st t14 -

Iagenann, Christian F. E. a & 2nd It Miai












AMfr Dade County ct -t.
OFFICERS cont.

Name Rak Residence

HamiltonM, arren H. 2nd Lt Mia. m
HamaRon, .Robert O, 1st Lt n...
Hare, foberb & LEl & 2nd Lt i
Harveyj Earl Evan 2nd Lt Cocmoat Grove
Harvey, Frederick, H. iEn & 1st Lt Miami
Hoag, Earl S. Enl & Miami
Hroveler, WTilliam A., Jr. En & Ist Lt .imi
Hubbard, Iamer E. Enl & 2nd t Liami
Hudson, Earls f. Eni & 2nd L iai

Jaudon, Eugene Keree Captain Miami
Jones, organ llias Captain Miami
Junkin, James Willis E l & 2nd Lt Mia

Keene, Arthur ,Garfleld 2nd 4 Mliai
Eings, ohn Warbarsot Captain Mia-i
Kleobwr, louis Edward Captain Miani
Knott, fEart W. Enl & 2nd Lt Miai

Lanier#-, filliam Toalinsoa 1st 1 fLasetead
Leah, Vernon Garde 1st Lt Florida City

Maark, Lee Hunton Br & 2nd 't Miai
M6asel, Columbus C. Eal & 2nd 1t Miami
Me Cuine Adrian Enhl & 2nd Lt Miami
Mc Eaddy, James 14. D. Enl & 2nd Lt Miami
Me Leod, Leonard Lowell (Colored) Ist Lt Coconut Grove
Mills, William Austine Captain 'iaZi
Mitchell, John Eil & Ist Lt Miami
Moore, John I ala Miami
Uoore, John I. Enl & 1st Lt Miami
Moore, Saauel U., Jr. En. & 2nd Lt Miami
Murphy, Albert Edmund lit Lt Miai

well, William H. iEn & 2nd L Miami
Newnhab, John Alfred 1st Lt Princeton
Northrap, Thoaas Johns IEn & 2nd 14 Ma

0tEoilyi, James Patrick : iami
2. .











ABMC Dadse Coqatty cont.

OFFICERS cOet.
Nane .Ra-Bank .. aidans
Pope, Youol G. EnI & 2nd Miami
P/rfratt Harold T. Eal & 2nd Lt. MiaS.

Ralstoan, Hnry GouXd Captain kiali
Ralston, Robert white Captain Miman
Rand, Frederia Henqr, Jr. Captain .lami
Reeder, Cliford Howard lst Lit. aia
Reianerti, Robert Rutter, Jr. 2nd '"t 'aimi
Robineau, Saion Pi-re 2nd Lt- I MaaI
RoCk, Logan V .. i iami
Rothera4, Kenneth Albert, 2nd sit am
Sackett, Ar-hur Johnson Major Miami
Sanders, Alexander Bennett Captain Miani
Singletary, DOliai ). EIl & Ansy Id. Clerk :... ia*d
Skogga, Peter Tbhnas slt Lt Mim
Smith, Paul Alden Enl & 1st Lt Mianad
aith, .Wilia P. El & Captain at: m
Speincer, Lusien Allen Captain Miami
St, John, Rae E. l & 2ad Lt MIami
Swift, Barold Mark Enl & Lit iaai

Tattma, alph Johnson 2nd 4Lt ai
Tacs, Charles Stanley E&n & 2nd Lt MaMi
Travers, William A. Eal & 2nd t Miami
Trafry, Edgar C. Eal & 2nd Lt Miai
Turner, Henry Clifford Captain Miai

ataon, Percy L. Enl & 2nd Lt Miami
White, James Livingston, Jr. 1st Lt Miaai
White, William R. Enl & 2nd Lt MiaMi
tigginton, Junius Talbot Captain idami
Wi^faaan, WMiLan S. Stl & 2nd L Miami
wiliaes, James Kytle Enl & 2nd Lt iami
?ilsan, David E. tn~ & 2nd l Miami
'oodsona iMay Iur.se at
rley, Georgo A., Jr. naL & 2nd Lt- Miasi



Henry C. lai
William .ami
S Geora 'B. : :- ia












ENLISTED )nm (te t.)
Namae RedeAce

Adgate, Jose"ih J. Mia
Albrohtj Alfred 'C Homestead
Albrittao, Roy J. Miami
Alderwan, Bertram A*, 'ami
Alleon, dward C. Miami
Allen, Harold I. sami.
Allen;* 1Illiam R Hamestead
Andrw, Iunauel P. Miami
Andrews, Albert T. ilami
Andrwas James A# Miami
Andrews, Jean l. amA
Andresr, ooaph 1. Miami
Anthon, Fred i ami
Appleton, Claude Miami
Archer, William D. ,iami
Arniod, Joseph L. ioeatead
Asntaorth, Henry ii
Attin, Johan rLami
Aild. Jfamet :.; Buena Vista

Baboock, Hubert Baesaler, Paul 0. Miami Beach
Bain, Brace M iami
Baker, Abe X. Miami
Baker, Albeft t. Ojua
Baker, Benjamin Miami
Baker, Joseph C. Miami
Baldwin, Charles L. Little River
Baldwin, IilliaU A. Miami
Banks, James iand.
Barber, Did.e C. Arch Creek
Baroua, George D. iami
Barfield, EllJott RmaldsAr Miami
Baker, Harold L. Miami
Baezcer, James T, MiamL
Barass, Franz *, Miami *
Barnes, Robert R. Mim i
Barnett, Richard E. Miani
Barrea James *. Larkins
Bate, Charles W. Miati
Baug=I*an, Robert N. Lemon City
Baseaore, Winford W. Hsmeatead
Board, Newton L. Miami
Beckner, Erick. 0, A. Florida City
.IBecknr, Lawrenoe Richard Florida City


,' ; _: ^ ^ X -/ -.'..-. :A -. "'.. '4.











kRB :Dade County, Coant.

EUeJSTED ME (White) Cant*

*ame aesideno
Beokrw, Loua John .i
Becks Bertien W. Mia
Beep Jooln 0. Miai
Belleville, George BE. Midi
Bell, yrnice L. Lemon City
SBenont, John J. Miami
Beaton, Barry Lee Miam
Berg, Royal H., Ijsai
Bernis Ales lan
Bethea, Ulaeea Mmi
Bethel, Basil R. i- .
B3ettel Howard .. i- ia
Biggcrs, Eenjawiea Lo. aasstead
Bilinaley, Jesse L. atiani
Blac~will, John Hazel .iami
Blairi Scott W. maB city
Blocker, John 1. .Coonut Groe
Bloddett, Wiliard 0. mi

Bogna Edward i .... ami
Bws Doiglas o gtM.
Boyd, Barn tt EMmi
Boyd, Marceslas i. ai
Braddock, Roscoe ia
Bradlvs, .~Luian P. i.mi
Brada1aw, Frank i
Brat3.y, Imaner E. i
Bravo, Stephen D. Lami
BridanOt, Edmond L.* dadm
Briian, MOCoy MiMI
Brinson, Calvin C. RMiail
Brittalu, Willim Mmia
Brockington, Willia= MIMI
Bronson, John Perrine
Broacer, Aron R. iLami
Brooks, David J. Arch Creek
Brooks, James rFin Arch Creek
Brom, Lorerice Mim
Brown, Perry Mimi
Br~ n, William M., Jr. Mi ai
Bryan, TZruan imi1
BWck, Shelby H*. Jr. I Miami
Budg, John
B3unnil, Alvah A., Goiaai
Durdgn, Byeo reC Mi m
Burden, George F. oae tead
+,+











ARIml DadAe county Cont. *

mSLISTED aP (mate) Cont.

S. Residence

Burke, Washingt6n P. Mia m
Barleigh, Lionel S. Mia i
Burrp Richard T. : Arch Creek
Butterrorth, Edw'ard P. Miami


Cain, Harney C. Mi mi
Caldwell, Dozier B. Coconau Grove
Caldwell, Nord C. Coconut Grove
SCalkins, Ralp L.. .Miami
Calloway, R.-obzert Mi* .* aani :
Cameron, -illiaim. a
Campbells, John W. oiai
Cap, Paul 'Z.*.:.." Hccmestead
Canova, Earl M. .. .Miai '
Carneflt x Lunda A. i. ami'
Carney, Landon "F.': : : Coconut'Grovo
SCarrier, -Joseph r: Larkins ."
Carrier, iilfred X" Larkin
.Carr thers,'Arthur G Lai
Carter, Edgar E. x ri' nceton
Carvel, 'illiaam J. Miami
Carver, Edgar H. Aventtna
Cason, Andrew E. Miami
Chapter, Robert Miami
Chamberlain, .Hary E. Miami
Chambers, Beuford W. V.ia mi
Chambers, George YM Miami
Chapman, thuas B. Miami
Chappell, George Oo Miami
Chasteen, Hugh F. Miami
Chaser, Andrew J. Miami
Chieolmk Michael Miami
Christenson, Peter Miani
Christiance, DeForest L. Coconut Grove
Chubb, Geer B. Maim
Chrundell, Anderson Perrine
Clark, Arthur N. Miami
Clark, Edward C, Miami
Clarke, Fred E. Miani
Clarke, John Miami
Clowr, Jonce Orville Miami
Clow, Kenneth W. Miami
Coachaan, Walter G. Miami
Coachman, William M. Miami
Cobb, Otis W. Miami
-6-












Affi Dade Countyy Cont.

DILISTED ; oM (White) Cont.

ime ..'. ...- Residence

Cobb, Wlliam .A. M.. iami
Colbert, Thaasa 0. liand
Colby, Charles B., Jr. Miani
Collin, ThCaaa J., Jr. Miami
Calloway, Willia iani
Coluabus, Christ Miami
Combs, Paschal R. IEami
Canbs, Walter Il., Jr. Miami
Cok, .Charles I. Mi ai
Cook, Willie Miani
Cooley, eamett Lawrence Miami
Cooper, Fred C, Aventina
Cooper, Marion Benton Aventina
Copeland, Claude L. Miami
Corell, Ada Mimi
eorell, John Palmer iami
Corwin, Leonard 0. Miami
Coston, Neal M. Miami
Cothran, George B. Ma -i
Covington, John C. Nian9
Cox, Henry R. Miami
Cox, Joe M. Miami
Crandon, Charles no Ii-.
Crawford, Thanas R. Coconut Grove
Croghan, Frank G0 Miami.
Crosby, Elmer H. Miami
Crouch, William Miami
Croucher, Alfred i., Msiami
Croucher, Ernest A. Miami
Crowley, Erneet Zwaa Hcaestead
Culbertson, Wallace D. Miami
Culbreath, Charles T. iami
Curry, Franci rMami
Cury, Willian He. Miaai
Cushaanu, Laurence Arnold Perriine

Daimen, Joseph Florida City
Dallow, John E. Miami
DanielU, Louie A. Coconut Grove
Darn, Roscoe E. Mimi
Daverba-t,, Elbert J. : ia.i
Davidson, Robert MX., Miami Beach
Daies, Fred I. Miami
-7-












AaT..Dade County Cont.

EMISTED MM ('ite) Cont.

Naae Residence

' DaviaL Edwin B. Miami
Davia, Harry .iami
Davi Henry K. B., Jr. Miami
Davis, Jeffersn Miami
Davis,. Neal Naranja
Dascan, Cecil G. U iami
Dean, J* U. Mismi
Dean, Rolland L. Miami
Dleas James Aq Perrine
De' Bogory; Alsxander. 'iami
De Winkler, August Arch Creek
Dilday, Reuben E. Miami
Dillon, Joe V. Iamia
Dixon, Rodman MortiCser Coconut Grove
Dock, Chew Shuck 11ami
tDolan, larry MAiami
Doncaster, Harry Coconut Grove
Donn,' Alexader Miai
Draper, William E. Hconestead
Dryadale, Forrest' A. Miami
Drysdala, Reuel H. Miami
Duboise, filliam C. Homestead
fDify, sarl J. Miami
Dmubarr, George, N. Maomi
Dancan, Bob M. i Hneatead
Dunn, Gus P. Miami
Dunworth, Damon 'W. liami
Dunworth, A3ileiam Miami
Duaenbuwry, fhilip 0. Mimsi
Dural, Clement Miami
Duvall, Fred A. Miami
Dyer, Charles Miami
LDer, Wallace HI Miami

Ebner, Ralph C. Miami
Eden, Thaoas A*. iami
Edho3a, 'arle E. Miami
EdWards, Abraham D. Miami
Eldon,, ihoraas W iami
mElis, Thomas Earl Miami
Elzaoniat martin Miaaai
Enaas, Uailiam J. A.. Miami
Binag, William Cornelius o.. mestea


-. '*. ; ; 8 .* *'












.AR! Dade County Ccnt.

aLS-TED ME (White) Coat.

Name Residence

Fackler, leo A. Miami
Faglee, George C. Miami
Ferrell, Frank R. Miai
Fealer, Lysle E. Miami
Fickle, Oliver B. Miami
Fine, Isador Irii
Fine, Joseph M. miami
Pink, Joseph K C. Miai
Fletcher, James r. rinceton
Flowers, 'John XM. Miami
Flowers, John M1. M + :. ami
Flowers, ^illian A.-.: ..'. iami
Focaracoi,' Raffaele iami
Fornal, Pierre i .a-ai
Foster, Marion D. .: Ma
Franisa, Gerald .. : ia
Francsi, evayoad L. Ojus
Freeman, M'arberS .. Lemon City
3FreeaBai ,Jaaes 1.:, 'Jr' .' i~i '. .... +
Freeaa~, Roland D, umena Vista
Frenandei, John A. 4iami
Frita, John J. Mim
Fullwood, Charles C. Mia
Ft~qua, John R. Miami
Fwquap s Orville T.

Gainer, Willia A. .mi
Gallop, Jewell VMii
Gaxey, Willis Miami
Ganno, Lemis 0G. Miami
Gardner, Benjamin J. OjU
Gaffinkle, Jonas Miami
Oarf!nkel, Louis H. Miami
Garner, John C. Miami
Gates, Thmaa R. Miami
Gatewood, Claude Ho 'ulord
Oelling Robert H. Ho1estmead
George, William H.iad
O:ni, Gord=a Lee Miami
Given, Alexandor F. Miami
3Oadson, Edmarw B. Miami
Oliasen, Arthur E. Oju
li~Pfsoo, JaBmes B, ma im
G odain, d k Miaimi

.,..












AaTY Dade County, Coant

an TS am (tite) Conat.

Names Residence


SGcez, Osborne L.' a
Gordrn, Forrest D. a
Gosaaan, Jesse E. Hoaestead
Gowo, Ned V. Miami
orahai Ralph C. M aiami
Granthma, Analey C Miami
Gray, Jon Miami
Green, EuleW D. Mlaan
Green, James W. Miami
Green, Wallace M. Miami
Greer, George T. Miami
Griffin, Chas. W. Miami
Griffin, ENdwn V. Miaami
Griffin, Thoaas B;. ami
Ounderson, Andrew Miami
GOoode, Sidny P. Laeon City

Hahn, Robert C. Miami
Haight, Frank B. Miai
Haile, Ralph ,f. Princeton
Hall, Charles S. Miami
Hall, Joseph Raymond Miaai
Allows, Van Cleve Miami
'Hmnilton, James fW Miami
Hnarans, Robert P. Miami
Haaon, .Ray L. HImcestead
HIampton, John H. Miami
Hamptona Martin L. Miani
Handle, Arthur L. Miami
Handle, George F. Ma
Hardie, George E. Coconut Grove
Harris, Charles Ojua
Harris, Baory iami
Harris, Robert A. Miani
H Iarriaon, William M. Miami
Hart, JaiaO E. Miami
Hathaway, Kenneth D. Miami
Havercamp, Bearl V. Miami
Hawkins, Edward M. Miami
Hawkins, Roy H. I Miai
Haynes, Jesse J. Mmai
Hearn, .John M. Haonstead
H ings, Alex L. Miaai
10 -













ARIga Dade Coumnty, Ct.

EMLISTMD M3E (Whitte) Cont.

.Name Residence

Henderson, George M. Miami
eandon, Chester A. Miami
andrsy, Robert Miai
HRnry, Robert I.- Miami
Henbsaw, Howard W. Miami
Herin, Thomas Davenport Miami
Bealington, Henry C. Miami
* Hesse, illiam B. Miami
ewett, Beckwith A. Miami
High, Alonzo Lee Miasm
igbh, Claude C. e Miai
Hill, Harold B. Buena Vista
Hill, Robert F. Miami
Hillyer, Roy Norman Miami
Hinson, John J., Jr. Kendall
Hinson, Thomas J. Kendall
Hobbas Toy B. Homestead
Hobson, Robert C. Homestead
Hodge, William S. Kendall
Holland, Edward A. Princeton
Holland, Joe Peter Mismi
Holmer, George E. aMia
Hord, George S. Miami
Hougbtaling, Thoron D, Miami
Hcqt, Wilton H. MAiami
Hughes, David Miami
Hunt, Harry H. Florida City
Hunter, Benjamin A. Larin
Hunter, Percy W. Miai
Hurst, John B. Miami
Httchinson, William R. Miami
Hutson, Paul A. Miami


Ingram, Otis D. Hcaestead
Ingram, William B. Princeton
Irvine, William C. Miami
Irwin, Andrew W. Miani
Irwin, Virgil Princeton


Jactkson, Clancy m. Mimi
Jackon, Johnson T. Miami













ARMi Dade County Coant

EaMSTED OIEi (White) Cont*

Name Residence

Jacobsan, Marlow D. Miami
Jeffords, Floyd 1. Miami
Jeffries, Carl E. iamd
Jelliffe, Walter K. Miami
Jenkins, Jaes W. Miami
Jensen, Nels Christ iad.s
Jeremiasson, Christian .iami
Jenmigan, Francis RE Miami
Johns, Henry Larkins
Johnson, Frank T. Miami
Johnson, Henry C. Uiami
Johnsan, James H. Miami
Johnson, James R. ilami
Johnson, John B. Miami
Johnson, Joseph F. Miami
Johnson, William H. Kendall
Joiner, Burroll L. Homestead
Jones, Marshall W. Miami
Jones, Wilbur H. Miami
Jones, Winston Miami
Jordan, Ralph D. Coconut Grove
Jordan, Walker 0. Miami
Joyner, Harry W. Miami


Karagounis, Theo G. lMani
Keller, Mendle N. Miami
KElleyQeorge C. Miai
.Kelley, nI&gh L. Miami
Kendrick, John Miami
Kennerd, Michael Miami
Kent, Seldon G. Coconut Grove
Killian, Alfred D. Kendall
Kiner, Byron C. Miami
King, Alfred N. Miami
Kiser, Harry E Miami
Kaiser, Wlli=i B. Miami
Knapp, Wilber Miami
Knight, Benjamin C. Miami
Kaopp, Adolph 'f. Nlia
Knowles, Alfred Uiami
Knowles, Raymond D. Miami
Knowles, Willlia B. Mami
Knowles, Youell Miami
Kakotsi, oust 0. Miami
12 -














ARM Dade County, Cont.

EsLISTHED ) (White) Cant.

Na Residence

Mac Vicar, lewis S. Buena Vista
Magnusan, Axel Miami
Mahannah, Keith K. Riami
Manasian, Jacob G. Niami
Mangua, Prentice B. Miami
-Martin, Frederick W. iami
U!artin, John P. Fulford
Masters, George W. Miami
Master, Walter A. Miami
Mathers, John R. Miami
Mathews, Carl iami
Matthans, Edward R. Lamon City
MaycQ, Harry W. Miami
McAllister, William. A. Miami
McCalley, Robert B. Miai
McClung, Joseph E., Jr. Miani
McCulloughj James D. Miami
McFarlans, Janes Miami
McIrtyr3, Joseph F. Miami
MoKensie, Eugaee A. Miani
. Maoevitt, Janee J. Miami
Moaimoan, Rob oy Miami
McLoud, Frank H. Miami
McMahon, Charles I. Miami
McNeil, Edward U. Miami
ocNeil, Harry II. Miami
kcPhault, iugh K. Miami
McQuarrie, George C. Miami
McRae, Edwin L. Miami
Mead, William C. Florida City
Meeks, Floyd B. North Mirmi
Messier, Dennis Wilber Miami
Mettair, Carl F. Lemon City
Uiller, Alexander Miami
Miller, Earl I. Miami
Miller, Shermam Grant Miami
Miller, Steve Apostolos Miani
Mills, Charles S. Perrino
Mills, Ernest H. Miami
Mills, Lucien P. Miami
Uingenback, 1Paul' Mitlee Aventina
Mitchell, Clinton iH. iami
Mitchell, Harry M iami
Mobley, Dan W. Miami
MontSgcmry, Robort B. Miami
Montgoaiey, Roy L. Miami
Monteomerj y, Samuel C. Miami
Montgomery, Wayne T, iaai











AjRMnr Dade County, ctt,

EMLISTED MEN(White) Cont.

Nam Residence

Moon, Robert E. Miami
Moore, Albert S. Homestead
Moore, James B. Miami
Morrison, Arthur W. Miami
Mose, Allen R., Jr. Niami
Mosers Ivan E. Homestead
Moss, Lyle T. Miami
Mulvry, Charlie Miai"
Munro, Charles Lawrence Miami
Murphy, Frank 0. Little River
Murphy, aalina Miami
Myers, Richard i Miami

Nelson, Oscar Miami
Nevina, Ralph J. Miami
Nightingale, Merle A. Miami
Nipper, James C. Hamestead
Nissle, Hexy M. Miami
NiMxo, Willian J. Miami
Nodolen, Frank T. Miami
Nolan, Charlie E. Miani
Noone, huamas J. Miami
Nooner, Harry A. Miami
Nonaan, James L. Miani
Nyebolt, Henry L. Miam

Ogden, Willian Butler, Jr. Leon City
Olmasted George E. Miami
O'Neill, Charles R. Kendall
O Reilly, Gerald, 'r. Miami
Ornsby, William *. Larkins
Orr, Macniven Miami
0' Sullivan, Thomas L. Miami
Ott, George B. Miatmi
Ovemyer, Vernon E. Ojus

Padgett, Carl W. Miami.
Afford, Riley M. Buena Vista
Palmer, George A. Miami
Pappas, Thexor Miami
Parce, Cleon A. Miami
Parbai, Hal V. Naranja
Parke, Lewis aMani
Parker, Luthar A. Miami
15. 4












AISe Dade County, Coat.

UIST~ IIEN (hite) Cont.
e Residence

Paschall, Diltz S. Miami
Pate, Heny Miami
Pate, John R. Miami
Patten, Arthur H. Miai
Patten, James Owen iaaW
Patterson, John S. MiSmi
Patton, Frank E. Princeton
Patton, Orin F. Princeton
Pearce, Redan B. Miami
Pearson Ralph E. Sami,
Penny, franklin P. Perrine
Pent, Gilbert E. Miawi
Perry, Andrew J. m
Perry, Rufus R. Miam
Perry, Thaaas A. Mad
Pfeiffer, Charlea A. Miam
Phillips, Burford L. Miam
Phil3Uipa, James g. Miami
Phillips, Leroy Ojus
Phillipe, Ro B. iai
Phillips, Winford H. ialni
Pichler, Joasph aaasi
Pinder, Louis S. Miam
Pinder, Millman J. H.ia
Pine, Edmond A. Miami
Pine, Fred W. Aimir
Polone, Samuel D. La Cij
Podlymenides, Emaanuvel tm
ponder, Allen miai
Poole, 'illiia H. Mimi
Pope, John Mackey
Portoulas, ~theaiousa Miami
Post, Th~as K. Rdland
Potts, John 0. Miami
Powell, Irving C. Miam
Powell, Lewis L. Miami
Pressley, Wtilllia B. Miami
Price, Roy Coconut Grove
Price, Thoaan A. Jr. Miam
Priest, Henry Wriht Miam
Prince, Earl L Miami
Pallen, Claude B. M
Pye, Osie Davia Goulds

Quarterran, Ernest PMiami
Quick, Frank P. Miami
Quig, ral$ 16 miia












ARMY Dade Countyr, Cont.

ENISTED MSN (taxte) Cont,

Nae Residence

Radel, Edward Ho Mami
Rader, Earle (iourton) Miami
Rader, Paul C. rami
Rairnater, Cicero P. Miami
Ramsey, Dojitt Miami
Rand, David S, Miami
Ransio, Albert G. Ojus
audenbush, SEarl Mia
Reas, -Philip D : Hmoaestad
Red, Jesse Larkin
Reas, Joseph 0. ias
Reeves, John J. O iat
Reaves, aWillia S. Miami
Reinhault, Albert J. Miami
Pichards, Charles Adam Miai
Richardson, George P. M i
Richardson, Har E. Ham
Richardson, James Miaam
Richadaon, Jesse Miami
Richardson, Stephen H. Arch Greek
Richter, Charles W., Jr. Miami
Rikel, James Mimi
Riley, Bd iami
Riley, Harry E. Maiai
Ainn, 4obert V. Miami
Fisingar, Jordan W. Peters
Roberts, Burnell E. Cocornt Grove
Roberts, Earl S. Miami
Roberts, Frank A. Florida City
Roberts, marry C. Lemon City
Roberts, Joseph L. Cutler
Robert, Walter W. Miami
Robinson, John W. miami
Robinsan, Vernon K. Mimi
Rochester, James H. aa
Rolands, Hugo
Rolfe, Merle Henry Miami
Rolland, James F. Miami
Rook, Lambert C. Miami Beach
Rooney, Chris Miaai.
PRoborough, Eric B. Mani
Ross, George N. Homestead
Ross, Wiluliaa Hesatead
Rossie, Edward T. iai
Rothar, Joseph H. Miai

Rothor, William A. 17Mii












ARMY Dade County, Cont.

ENLISED MN (White) Cont.

Name Residence

Rowe, Jay L. .. Miami
Rowe, Lacy B. Miami
Rowell, Arthur C. Miami
Rowell, Leslie B. iami
Royer, John W. Miami
Russell, William T, Miami
Russoaanna, Lorenzo Miami
Ryan, J(ames) C. Miami
Ryan, James P. Miami
Rydell, Clinton C. Miami


Sabine, Louis A. iami
Sage, George A. Goulds
Salvatore, Camnen Miaai
Sanders, Alexander B., Jr. Miami
Sands, Hen-man Miami
Sands, >Wiliam L. Miami
Sandstrcm, Oscar I. MiaSm
SavOy, Charles F. Miami
Sachcht, Joseph H anry Miami
SScherer,,Pius 'jiliam Ma
Schmidt, Leo P. Miani
Schfneidaan, William Miami
Schollenberger, George S. Jr. Miami
Schulz, Alfred T. + -: Coconut Grove
Schulz, Charles R-ampmn Coconut Grove
Sc.artz, 'arl W. Miami
Schweiger, Paul H. Coconut Grove
Scofield, John K. Miami
Scott, Clifford R. M iami
Sargent, larry J. Miami
Seufert, Frank J. Miami
Sewart, Allan J. Miami
Seymour, Arthur Wg i Miani
Shank, Charles H. Miami Seach
Sharman, Charles G. Miami
Shearer, Earl M. Miami
Shearer, Virgil G. iami
Shelley, John .i Larkin
Shepard, Benjamin J. Miami
Shepard, Earl E. Lemon City
Sherman, John S, Miami
Shermans William W. Miatm
Shleppey, Benjamin Franklin Miami
Shull, Claude E Miami
Shultz, Bates D. Fulford
18 -











ARMY Dade County, Cont.

ENLISTED ff (White) Cont.

Name Residence

Siegel, Abe miam
Sikes, Willie Miami
Silvers, Harold N. Miami
Simmons, Joe B. Florida City
Simonson, John Ti* Miam
Simpson, Paul M. Miami
Sinclair, D(uncan) J. Ooulda
Skinner, Robert E, Fulford
Skuros, George Miami
Slaughter, Charlie D. Coconut Grove
Smith, Carl M(ack) Ojus
Smith, Earl L. Miamd
Smith, Edrard M. Miami
Smith, John W, Miami
Smith, Lorrain G. Miami
Smith, Marvin T. Mia m
Smith, Otis Me i; Hcestead
Smith, Stuart K. Miami
Smith, Tcmmie Miami
Smith, Willian V. Miami
Snell, .David B. Hamestead
Snell, bobert L. Naranja
Sommers, Frank W Miami
Sosmers, John L. Miami
Soper, Allen H. Coconut Grove
Soper, Jesse A, Homestead
Spalding, James M. Miami
Spalding, William H. Miami
Sparkman, Herbert E. Princeton
Speigel, Alexander E. Miami
Speight., Bascam B. Miai
Spikes, JessO T. Miami
Springer, Isaac M. Miami
Stafford, Richard E. Miami
Stambaugh, Scott U. Little River
Standard, Nelson W. Miami
Stenwall, Carl M. Miami
Stenwall, Olof John Miami
Stine, William L. Miam
Strain, James H11 Miami
Strickland, Charles T* Miai.
Strickland, George U. Miami
Sturrock, David Miami
Sturrup, Harry Miami
Sulzner, Frederick Miami
Summers, Glenn R. Florida City
Sumner, Robert L. Miami
Suttles, Homer V. 19 Miami











ARMY Dade County, Cont.

ENLISTED ME (White) Cont.

Name Residence

Sweeting, Thomas B. Miami
Symmsea, Emory M. Miami

Talbert, ose Buena Vista
Tanner, Earl A. Siami
Tanner, Walter Wf. sMami
Tatum, Willian C. Miami
Taylor, Cecil N* Coconut Grove
Taylor, Oliver P. Mami
Taylor, Oscar N. Miami
Taylor, 'Thmas G. Florida City
Thain, Leo E. Miami
Theed, Clement L. Miami
Theed, Heony A. Miami
Thigpen, John C. miami
Thigpin, Herbert II. Miami
Thigpin, Thomas Miami
Thomaas Howard Miami
Thnoas, John B. Miami
Thomas, Jonathan 1. Lak~in
Thomason, Daniel A. Miami
Thomason, John O. Miami
Thompson, Albert Naranja
Thompson, Eason Z. Goulds
Thompson, Herbert W. Miami
Thompson, Marvin 0. Mami
Thompson, Williaa B. Miami
Thampson, Zachory Taylor Nobth Miami
Tibbits, Judson Oliver Miami
Tibbitts, Melville A. Miami
Tipton, obert Lee .iami
Trenham, Newton T. Ojus
Truitt, James G. Miami
Tucker, Eddie Miami
Tucker, Eddie II. Miami
Tul3y, John Miami
Turner, John L. Miami


Ulrich, Clyde E. Miami


Valliere, Samuel R. Miami
Van Camp, Fred H. Miami
Vanderford, Otis L. Miami
Vandergrift, Leonard L. 2 iami
20











ARMf Dade County, Cant.

ENLISTED MEN (Thite) Cont.

Name Residence

Vanderpool, Fred W. Miami
Van,Gelderen, John J. Miani
Van,Gelderen ,Martin J. mLiami
Van Landingham, Louise E. !iami
Van, Ostrand, Harold Miami
Veal, Hezzie W. Miami

Wadsworth, Thomas Wi. .anam
Wainwright, Julian W. Miami
Wainright, King S. Buena Vista
Wait, Clarence Miami
Waldin, Raymond V. Miami
Walker, Cleophus D. Miani
Walker, David P, Jr. Miami
Walker, George S. Miami
Wall, Stephen D. Miami
Wall, William R. Miami
Walseth, Melvin L. Miami Gardens
Ward, Bernard Miami
Ward, Earle A. Miami
Ward, Harold F. Miami
Warden., Raymond M. Goulds
Warner, James C, Miami
Waters, Reginald V. Miami
Watson, Williau C. Miami
Way, Theodore Peasea Sami
Wayman, Jesse C. iliami
Weaver, Arthur V. Miani
Webster, Oscar Scott Miami
West, Daniel H. Buena Vista
West, Stephen T. Little River
Wetzel, Karl Miami
Wheat, George G. Aventina
Wheatley, Sidney E. Miami
White, Russell C. Miami
Whitfleld, John H. Ojus
Whitman, Lloyd M. Mami
Wickham, Oscar H. Miami
Wiebush, Herbert W. Miami
Wiggins, Hugh H. Arch Creek
Willard, Ben C. Miami
Williams, Charles C. Miami
Williams, David R. Miami
Williams, John B. Miami
Williams, Julian L. Miami
Williams, Ralph I. Miami
Williams, Robert R. 21imi
Willias, San J. 21 Miami










AM, Dade County, Cent.

ENLISTiE MEN (White) Cont.

Name Residence

Wilson, Edward J. Miadmi
Wilson, Edward L. Miumi
Wilson, Harold E. Miami
Wilson, Oscar Miami
Wim, Thomas 0e Homestead
Withers, Harold S. Miami
Wolcott, Roy S. Miami
Wolfson, Offim P. Miami
Woodard, Wesley Miami
Woodrum, Clint, David Miami
Wright, Howard J. Miani


Yelverton Jameas C. Miami
Young, Horace C. Miami
Yousco, John J. Florida City

Zipperer, Lewis E. Buena Vista


ENLISTED MEN (Colored)
Abrams, Morris H. Miami
Adams,. Will Coconut Grove
Adderley, Rufus Miami
Adderly, Preston R. Miami
Aker, Lawyer George Washington Peters
Albury, Willard Miami
Alford, Frank Miami
Allen, John Erwin Larkins
Anderson, Freeman Coconut Grove
Anderson, John Aventina
Anderson, John S. Coconut Grove
Ash, William Miami
Ashley, Charley Goulds
Atkins, Arthur E. Miami
Atkins, Eddie Homestead


Bailey, Eddie Miami
Bailey Theodore Coconut Grove
Bain, Ralph Miami
Banks, Pierce Homestead
Baptiste, Edwin Perrine
Barnes, Claud Miami
Barnett, Thomas Miami
Benbor, Willie 22 Miami












AI Dade County, Cont.

MEISTmS MEa (Col) Coat,

Name Residence

Berry, Carter Mami
Bethel, Thaddeus Miami
Blades, Clarence Miami
Blake, Isrel Miami
Bland, Calvin Miami
Boles, Abram Miami
Boles, Elijah W. Miami
Boafield, Arthur M fami
Bostic, Joe Miami
Boykin, Spencer Miami
Braden, James Ojus
Brennon, Clarence Miami
Brewer, John iami
Brodrick, Frank ::. Miami
Brooks, Raliph B. Lenon City
Brown, Claude Coconut Grove
Brown, George Miami
Brown, James Miami
Brown, James W. Miami
Bromn, Joe Miami
Bruton, Elliott Miami
Bryan, Nathaniel Miami
Burney, 'rank Aventina
Burney, Joseph Goulds
Burrows, Charles Dead Mans Key (Bahamas)
Buzy, Clarence G. ia6i
Butler, George 0O Lenon City
Butler, Harold A. Miami
Bynoe, Dave Miami
Byrd, John Thhoas lHomestead
Bush, Richard Bryan


Cail, Lafayette Miami
Carr, Terie B. Miaam
Chapple, Will Miami
Chisa, Johnnie iami
C ark, Alfonso Miami
Clark, George L. Miami
Clark, Henry Miami
Clark, Robert L. Mamin
Clark, Samuel Miami
Clarke, Doddridge Coconut Grove
Clarke, Samuel E, Miami
Clear, Berlin MiaWi
Cleveland, George Miami
Cifton, Frank 23 iam










ABM -PDade County, Cont.

ENLISTED HEN (col) Cont.

NaMze Residence

Coburn, Calvin Miami
Coburn, Lawrence Miami
Collie, Claudius Miami
Collins, Eddie Mami
Collins, William A. Miami
Cooper, Lae Andrew Ojus
Counts, Elle Coconut Grove
Counts, Samuel James Coconut Grove
Culamer, James W. Miami


Davias John Coconut Grove
Davia, Nathaniel J. Coconut Grove
Dawson, James Larkins
Dean, Charlie Little River
Dean, Melvin Miami
Dean, Thomas Miami
Dean, William J. Miami
Dennison, Jacob Miami
Dillard, Harold Miami
Donathan, Daniel Miami
Dorsett, Fletcher R. Miami.
Dorsey, Luther iami
Drayton, Samuel Lee Hloestead


Edwards, Andy M. Miami
Edwards, William F. Uiami
Ellis, Fred Aventina
Evans, Lordrick Coconut Grove


Farrington, George R. Miami
Ferguson, Wilfred Redland
Ferguson, Zack Miami
Fields, Joe Haaestead
Forbes, Percy Miami
Forde, Walter A. Miami
Forsythe, Osborne Miami
Franks, Frank T. Miami
Frazier, Richard C. Miami
Freeman, Edison S. Little River
Frinks, George Henry Miami
Frinks, James Miami

Galloway, James W. Miami "n
Gamble, Willie Larkin
Garner, Ben 2l M)aii
.. +:. . ... .









A4g Dade, County, Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (Col) Cont*
Name Residence

Oibson, Clarence Miami
Gibson, Ernest iami
Gibson, John Miami
Gibson, Yulee Alfred Miaai
Glenn, Lonnie M1iai
Golden, Clarence Miami
GOane, 1Wllie Miami
Goodwin, Earnest C. Miami
Goodwin, Joseph Miami
Graham, James J. Miami
Grabha, Leroy Miami
Grant, James Eami
Gray, English Miami
Greeen, lenry garrison Miami.
Grlfin, Augustus J3iami
Griffin, Major Miami
Griffin, Moses Perrine

qall, Sanford Mia Mi
Hania, Arthur :M a
Hanna, George Miami
Hargrove, Alexander Miamd
Harrington, David Miami
Harrington, Willie Miami
Harris, Ben Mami
Harris, Vernon L. liami
Hart, Dennis Miami
htaywood, Joseph Leethodiousl Miami
Herring, Fred Ozark
Higga, Charles Christopher Coeonut Grove
lines, Mitchell Miami
Hodge, Clarence Miami
Holmes, Frederick T. Princeton
Holmes, Samuel Miami
Horae, Fred Miami
flunt, James Larkina
Hunter, John Miani
Hbtchinson, Samuel Hiami

Ivan, Joe Honestead

Jackson, Fred / Miami
Jackson, ToVy Homatead
Jackson, Walter H. m-
James, Walter Miami
Jenkina, Joe Miami
Johnson, nMalah Coconut Grov
Johnson, Naaman Miami
Johnson, Odall Cartezs 2 Miami










AMg PDade County, Cqnt .

rsTED Me(Col) Coart.
eas .: Residence

Johnson, Otia Clarence Miadm
Johnson, Robert S. Miami
Johnson, Simon Hatchet Bay, Bahama Islands, W. I,
Johnston, George WI. Mad.m
Jones, Horace Avsntina
Jones, Issael O. 3
Jones, James MiaMi
Jordan, Ernest Miani

Kelly, Ben Mian.
Kelly, Ed Mini
Kelly, FdBrard Miami
Kelly, Fred Miami
Kelly, John T. Miani
Kelly,' oseso C. Miani
Kemp, Alfred MianMi
Killingsworth, Willima Miami
Kir3kland, James Miami
Knoarles, Napoleon Mifani

Larttore, Joseph E, Cat Island4 San Salvadore, Babana la.
Laurie, Charles Miard
Iarence, Carl M, aiami
Lees Wi3lie Miami
Leonard, Ed Goulds
Uightbom e, Rayaond B. Nia i
4Lhtbourne, "ar$y L. Mimi
Lightbourne, Jos. L. Miami
Lodge, Richard Thedore Goalds
Long, John 1i. Miami

Mabery, John Goulds
Mack, Loannie laid
iader, Fred Perrine
Malco3m, Dan Maan
Uanley, Nathaniel Miad
Marquess, Joe Miai
Marshall, Frederick W. M1 i
Marshall, udolph aianit
atihis, Troy Minm
Mayea, Hemnry Mian.
McCain, rector Princeton
McCaskill, Wili s iaai
MoCloud, Samuel : ia.i
MoCollough, Johnnie aMiad
'Mcormaick, Louis M ami
McCoy il4li Ojus
UMoeCay Arthur 26 nesatead










Ag Dade Conrt Cozt.

MaISTIE MEN (Col) Cont.


McDonead, John PtUrW
HcGnl, Theodore S. ami
MoQuay, George Miani
M,Queent Tcm ami
Miller, Rayeaond U. Miast
mas, David Miami
Monroe, Luthor Miami
Monroe, Raymond Miami
Montgimery, ichoa iaa
moore, George Miami
mortuores, Midke Miaami.
Heeleyt, Charles H Hlasestead

ewtons, Luther iamis
Ninno, Janes Miaei
Nix, Felix Mami
North, Williaa B. Miami
Nottase, miltn Mia ia

Pa'pne; BristoD. Miaai '
Payne, Eaniest ainWmi
Pondletai, Horace Coconut Grove
Pezkins, Fobert F. labi
Peridns, WiE ie .AMiA
Peracjy,^ Hcl&Mefwt n Q1ao Cityg
Phllmore, James Simont Petera
Pickens, John Miami
Pittmnan, Gilbert C. Miami
Aittmati Hubert L. Miami
Porter, Hoke Hosaetead
PowUll, Jake C(onrad) Miai
Proston, Williai Miami
Pride, lenry Hnoestead
Pugh, Hforaoo Miami

Ralle, Jerry Miamit
RaMse, Joseph G. Kendafl
Reed, ^lfred Coconut Grove
Reed, VilbArb Coconut Grove
Reid, IEdward Princeton
Reynolds, Bert Goulds
Reynolds, Eddie Miami
Rhett, To Mitchball Miami
Richardson, Eddie Miami
Piohardason, George Haestead
Richardson, Willie Ojua
-27-










=ACioDuade County fl Cont -
tUSTtSD MEP (Col) Cant.
Name '. ideo e

Rivers, Alexander B. i
Robtas, Ben 'iaai
Roberts, (-eorge H. aim
Roberts, Leon. Miami
Roberts, Tom a eters
Robertson, Artmhr Liafi
Robinson, Arthur ualds
Robinson, Benjaia biin
Rolle, Ivan Miami
PRllins, Gsorco 0 J
Roas, :Julia .":: Hom.estead
Rltlodse, O Gffw:' Aventina

Samber, Oscar W(helocke) Miami
Sande=rs, Chatham
Sands, Richard W Go3dsi
Sands, Thomas A :.# .mi .
Sands, Thwnas W. F .reton BElethera, Bahama la.
Saundors, Percy L. a -
Saunders, :Rodg~ep R : .
Sadnders, San L. ..a* '
Sawyer, Edmund i
Sawyer, Jesse W.
Seamour, Joe
Shakelford, Joseph Lee Mia i
Shaw, Marshall iaseit
.Shppeard, IOJaa Aventina
Sidney, tarry iami.
Silliama, George miam.
Simons, Ira T. Ma
Slamons, Randolph Cocomnt Grove
Sims, Edward MI Princetom
Sims, Alex Miami
Singleton, James Vida3la
Singleton, Nathaniel Cocowt Grove
Singletoa, aRssell Florida City
Slade, George R. )ami.
Slater/Willie .rani
awll., John W. LVion City
Saith, Carey W. Mai
Smith, H-ardy Gould
Siith, Jaamso a i.
Smith, Timot4h. -
aoithb, Win Miami
loelaioni, W.l -. South iami
Stpp, Johnnie .
Stewart, George M. .ami
Stocker, Eugene
Straohn, orace 28 Miami










Asy:..' D'aide' county, Cont.

ENISTED EEM (Col) Cont.
ae Raesidence

Straughter, C3lydea Haestead
Straughter, Frank JkLami
Stubbs, Waymton Perrine
Sturrup, William iami
Sullivan, Beaufford E. wiami
Sullivan, Theodore L, Miami
Sweating, Benjamin Miani
Sweeting, EuAean Coconut Grove
Sweeping, Thaddeus aiai ,a
Sweetening, Lanford MiaLmi


Tary, Sololanc Perrine
Taylor Fred Maami
Taylor, Samul G. Miami
Thoaai David ai
Thoinac,a James B. Perrine
ThbapsCao, Daniel Mia.
Thanpsonj Earnest Hnaestead
mpson, Edmtad H omestead
Thompsoa, Jerxaiah Mi&ai
Thompson, Ralph Miam
Thorp, Joseph Fiamid.
Toote, William I. Miami
Torras, Joge Miai
Towers, Garfield Miami
Tucker, Robert Ojus

Underwood, John Ruby Miami

Varonar, Arthur Miaui

Wadley, Charlie Miami
Walker, Perry Hcmestead
Wallace, Richard Princeton
Ware,samuel Ojus
Washington, George L. Miami
wesley, Willian Mc Cocncaut Grove
West, Emmtt Larkin
Wbitfiold, Alexander Princeton
Whiteohad, Joseph Coconut Grove
William~a Allie Miami e
iliams, Arthur Cconut Grove
Williams, David A. Coconut Grove
illism, Fred Miami
illiatams Fred 0. Coconut Grove
W THnimjia, Henr Larkin
,iiamsa Isaac 29 Miai










8AJ, Dade County, Cont.

ENLISTED rEa (Col) Cont,
Nam8e Residence

illiams, Ieere Miami
Williamn John Alfred Miami
Williams, Luther Miami
Williams, Rollie Miami
Wisaon, Benjamin Ojus
Wilson, Phillip Miami
Wilson, Wilfred Miami
Woods, Samuel Coconb Grove
Worthy, Curl B. Aventina
Wright, Henry Miami
Wright, Lee B. Little River



WOUND3 (hiite no colored)

Atwell, Charles E. Miami
Barker, Allen D). Miami
Ericson, Carl J. Eiami
Faranm, Joseph N. Miai
Forest, Raymond J. Miami
Gallagher, Glenn B. Miami
Hamilton, Fred W. Miami
Herbert, Charles R. Miami
Hil"l, Alpha 0. Goulds
Inlow, Grover C. Perrine
Knowles, George H. Miami
Lewis, Albert Miami
Ricka, John M. Miami
Stanton, William W. Miami
Stone, Stephen C. Miami
Sturrup, Robert M ami
Sutcliffe, William H. Miami
Tarpley, Henry H. Siani
Vogue, Oscar M. Miami
Williams, Herbert L. Miami


DE (White)
Anderson, Carl 0. Miami
-Atkinson, Robert E. Miami
Barclay, Horace J. Ojus
Bryant, James C. Miami
.Clark, James G. Miami
D avis, Meon A. MUami
Degamao, Lindley H. Coconut Grove
DeLandy, John 0. Mia
30










=Ag, Dade ouantVI, Cant.
DEAD (white)

wane Residence

Douglass, Eurie W. Arch Creek
Dregors, Robert r. Miami
Fransen, Herbert Miami
Henry, John P. Miami
Johnson, Readell Miami
Johnson, Wil.anm H. Miami
Marchbanks, David L. Miami
Monath, Walter A. Miami
Packard, Robert L. Miami
Pell, Willian M. Miami
Roomaey, Allen M iami
RotbUell, Gerald E. Miami
Salley, John G. Hoestead
Sanis, John E. Miami
Sanis, Ramond F. Miami
Sanyour, Anthony Miami
Seeds, Hawvey W. Miami
Soper, Rollins S. Miami
Sutcliffe, Clarence T. Miazi
Thomas, Charles C. Miami
Walton, William E. Miami

DEAD (Colgred)
Dereaux, Leon Miami
Egcomb, Faloon Miami
Fergaso, Murray Miami
Prancis, Ephraim Perrine
Friall, Isaiah Miami
Gordon, Hemnry OJu
Griffin, John Miami
Jones, Edward Miami
Larkin, Thomas H. Miami
McCombs, Alexander Miami
Nelson, Archie Homestead
Pinder, Paul Miami
Smith, Hupper Miami
Tanner, John Fluckers Naranja

NAVY
OFFICERS
Atk~imaoneorge arold Ensign USNR Miami
Biahop,- John Iesley Gunner, Prov.USNRFl MNiamn
Blitch, Thomas William Ensign (E) Miami
31 -











OpICERS
Name Bank Residence

Robst, Mervin Stanley Ensign (D) Miami
Bowers, Albert Franklin sign (C) Miami
Brown, Arthur ussey Lt (JG) Miami
Burdine, William Murrah Ensign Aiami
Butler, Edward Shean Ensign (D) Valpariso, Ind
Miami
Clarkc, Harold S Ensign Miami
Hollywood, Cal.
Cleary, Arthur James nisign (E) Mami
Cook, Lewis Elbort, Boatswain Marai
Driumond, Cavin William Ensign (SC) Miami
Dillon, Lloyd Alfred Ensign USNF Mtami
Parr, Vincent Gulick Ensign. iami
Fordham, Daniel Henry Lt. J (L) USNnF Buena Vista
Foster, Harold Francis Lt, (JO) Miami
w, eall, Cal.
Freed&an, Lewis Wilbur Enaign (Prv) Miami
fHcw, Harlan Webb Lt (JO) Miami
.Buffalo, N. T.
Inscheo Frank tarold aEign (Tnmp) Miami
S' ,ansfield, Pa.
Jeffrey, Stowart, Lee Lt(MC)JSNRF asUsni X=Sa Buena Vista
Jinkin, George Bonn Lt. Pema. Miai
Junkins, Theodore Chandler Lt (JG) Temp. Miami
Justinson, Harold DeBusay Lt. (D) Coconut Grove

Kackley, Walter John Lt. CES Miami
Kellum, James BEan Lt. (E) Miam
Killn, Edwin Francis hnsign (SC) Miami

Leffler, Charles Doyle, Jr. Lt. (Pen). Miami

Madeira, Dashiell Livingston Esign (Pern) Miami
Mathesen, MalQolm Ensign Coconut Grove
Mack, Charles D. IEsign (Prov) Miami
Magruder, Ralph Hemalngwy Boatawain Coconut Grove
Laridn
Martin, Leroy Vincent, Jr. Ensign Miami
Matheson, Hugh Merritt Ensign / Coconut Grove
McCaskill, James Marshall Lt. (JG) Modello
Miami
Meredith, Thomas, Jr. Easign (D) Miami
Meyers, John David Enaigs USNRF Miami
Mills, Charles Anthony Lt. Miami
Mounts Leslie Carter Lt. USNRF Miami
Moylan. Edward Bourkes Jr, Eign Miaai

Neal, Allan wil.ia Ensign Miam
32 -










NAVY- tade County, Coagt.

OFFICERS, Cont.

Name 1Rank Residence

Neaman, Marzk Bolk Ensign (SC) Charlotte, N. C.
Miami
Pachard, Robart Lee kisiga Mani
Price, lobert Marshall Lt. (SC) (JO) Miami

lichards, John Van Kirk Lt. (JG) Temp MUSN Miami
Media, Pa.
Shields, Murreml Edward Lt. (JO)(SC) siadi
Slimonon, John Williar Ensign (D) Hiami
Schweizer, Louis Adolph Ensign (D) Larkin
Cleveland, Ohio
Scribner, William John Lt. (JO) Lcna Key
Miami
Sibthorpo, Hawley 4eith Ensign Miami
Tampa, Fla.
Stilse, Wilfred Ivan Lt. (JG) (Temp) Cdconut Grove
Swink, Jonas Hemaaa Lt. (D) USNRF Miami
TukeAmaa, Hanrry Guatavus Ensign USN~R Miarm
Tohapswn, Walter Willard Lt. MiamL
Thxsros, Williaa Francis Ensign (D) tiami
Thitten, George Easton Lt. (JO) (SoC)USmP Miami
Wyatt, Thceas liall Lt. (JO) Coconut Grovo


SAILORS
Adama, Palph Ra y Miami
Addison, Jonathan Walter Larkin
Albury, Jamed Edward Miaai
Andereoau, Geo-rge Washngton Miami
Anderson, Ira Russell Naranja
Angemnan, William lenry Larkin
Archer, Willian Damon Coconut Grove
Armstrong, Hayse Wilson Miami
Atkisson, George Harold Miami

BaToock, tonald Tiddale Miami
Bailou, Bernard Miami
BakEer, Jfaos Cleve Miami
Baker, Norval Stout Miami
Baldwin, Prank Ellsworth Miami
Baraot, Albert Sidney Biscay=n
Barxiot, Thanas Allen Biscayne
Barnott, William Henry Biscayn.
Beathem. Gordon Bennett Miami
,Belcher, San Anthoary Jr. Miai
Bel, Cecil 33 MIami










.A7T Dad ,County, Cot.
sAI s- Cant.
esdence

BaL Jco1b lillim Miani.
Beanmtt, George uWrat Arch Creek
Be!ry, Donald Bruce viadi
Bethel, Felix tMiami
1ac"ianol, ageOO Buna Vista
Dolton, harles Daniel Arch CreeC
Bollin3er, Newton Hamilton 'iami
Soyd, Loui Barnett Iamia
Btd, Parry Marcellxus iaemi
Baddxock, Henry Lee Toriy Island
Braddfs, George basall Mimi
Brania, James WRbs) Larkin
Brant Arthur John Cocomt Grove
Brayq, James Stuart Little River
Brower, Manley Bensca Miami
Bron, Azrtht w aussr Miami
Broam, Otis Marsahll Miaai
Brwmn, #aalph Otis Larzin
sBwa milliam W JdmaoI oosan Beach, Miani
Brams, Wirlliam
Brundag, Sm Asriah Miami
Brunaon, Benry Mia8i
Bryan, Jack Duncan samio
Bunnnel, FIaett Pea Iiami
anmnell, Otis WRy Mimi
Brbenry, Harr7y Vgsne Mial
Burnay, JollayClar Miami
Burt, Edward Devee Arch Creek
Butler Gorg saingtoa Miami
Butler, OUasOi tallinar mgai
B yrd#, aUblen Arch Creek
CaiUdns, Easthetr Miami
Cambridge, Arlington Iai
Campbell, wilard fiason Miai
Canflald, Beth ama
Can, Ieslie Donan North Miami
Caan, Mable Blanobe North Miami
Caamon, Alex Donald Xiali
Carlin, Plato James Miami
Cash, .James Baila Prinoeton
Chandler, Luther cilaestead
ChapSan, Marianm Richardo4 r. Miani
Chitwood, Jame LeRoy North Miami
Cbronister, Gernvy lr F 4 Miam.
clarn, arry Parker Mii .
Clark, a3?h entley Lemon City
Cleary, Arthur James Miam'n
3*^4 .'










NAV, Dad County, Cant.


ae Re silencece

Cleveland, Denzarise Coconut Grove
Coobran, H1irea Grady Miami
Cook, ustin Julian ami
Cook, Wilfred Lowell Miami
Cook, Willima Daniel Miami
Cowan, Uarvin Leroy 1Wondall
Crofta, Walter Fowler Coconat Grove
Cran, Laaiel Clarence Larkin
Cryn, Wealey Arron Larkin
Callas, !mith Miami
Cuminnga, Louis Earl MiamrL
Cuneo, Carroll i.a oMiami
Curry, Bennie Thomas Miami
Curry, Lathena Earl Miami

Dale, John Roscoe Arch Creek
Dales, iliam Jas i-=;
Davis, Dlai4d Theaas Coonut Grove
Dean, Katie M' 'iami
Dean, William fverhart Mi aS
Dmeno, Robert Baery iMiami
D WiAiler, Archie Joseph Ardh Creek
nillard, Harold Miami
Dillaon, layd Alfred Miami
Dixon, Leo Percy ': iaestead
Douglas, Marjory Stoneman ziani
Duhamel, Edward Charles Miami
De. Pree, Joseph Francis Miami

Eason, Andrew ULoy.d Miami
Edden, Saul Erskin Miami
Edhola, Walter Hugo Miami
Ec, Victor Miami
Elliott, Charles Willian Miami
Elliott, Iyman= Perley Miami
Elliott, Walter iHary Miami
Ellis, Anna Mae Mimi
Evans, Eunice Aq .y Mia

Faudel, Maurice John A. Miami
Faukner, George Walter Larkin
Ferguson, Dave lieutenant Coconut Grove
Forguson, Felix Henry iamai
Ferris, Major Lester Livingston Miami
Ferris, Ralph Whiteside Miami
nk, Aleda .. Miami
Finley, Sprague O' Hem Miami
35 4










MAVY Dade 'Co ;, Co ant.
SAILoS, Con "

aRese :. idence

Flowers, Herbert axcn 1ian
Folaan, Anthoy Maceo Larkins
Foadick, Fred Anen Miami
Frank, Virginia Mae Miai
frasure, lhamaa Stanhope Miani
Freas, Stanley Matthew "iami
Friedwan, Abie Franklyn Minam
Frow, Albert Miami
Fuchs, Charles Theodore, Jr. Homestead
Fusaard, John Geiger Miami

Gabriel, George Thaas. iami
OGarfnkel Rosalind Miami
Oautier Lwraace Parish Miami
Griffin, Herberb Sylvester Miami
Oiyard, Arthur Miami
Glover, Edward rMiami
Gobbel, fobert Verner Miami
Gobbel, Harlan Dennia Miasi
Qoothala Floret Miami
Gosaaan, Walter Charlie Hronestead
Grace, Willian EuSen Miami
Granger, .Jo4 Carol EHoestead
Grant, Raleigh George North Miami
Grantham, George Mooreiam
Green, Eulee Dennett Miami
Gustin, Paul Miami
Gwvyn, Roy Charles iami

flackett, LIoyce D. Miami
Hails, Mary Louise Miami
Hall, i9~1 Strickland Miami
Hall, Peter John Grand Tuck, Tuck Island. B. W. I.
Hammon, Fred illingell Hmestead
Hannibal, Audley Idvingston Miami.
Hardin, Leslie Leea Miami
,argrove, Jack Leonard Miami
Harper, John Thaasas Miami
Harri#s, haaas Jefferson Hoaestead
Rart -Edin TWarring Miami
Hartigant 'ohbn RicbarA Miami
Hanrall, James Ray : iami
Hatteraley, William Miami
Hauser, -eo Adnthwy Florida City
Haver, Harry leonard Miami
asEm, G rf al .. *Homestead









NAVx Dad o ', Cont.
smALbs, Con .

...e' Residence

Hea Willia Aber Homeatead
Heck, Jay Powell Miami
Heffernan, Wi3aii l Heznry Miami
Hendrix, MUargaret MiUia
Rewan, Loring Mathes Miiami
High, Anita Marian Miami
Hisler, Geore Ltnton Miami
Rofban, John Frederick Miami
Holmes, Eric Florentin Miami
House, Theodoe 8tantic Miami
Hovelerad, Frank j iai
Hovelarud, William Joseph Miami
Howard, ArchiO Oswald Miami
fttfstutileA, Byron Cushman I- aMi.
Hughes, John Hanar M.iami
BullT, WJia AItan Kendall
haamphre,, John Wil ia. miami
HakFey, Ensait tewv Little River
Htttto, iarry wilisam Fulford

Imand, 'iMlliaami
Ingraham, Richard Miami
Ingram, Zachry Paul Miai
Jacobs, Charlea Miami
Johnson, Alfred L. Miami
Johnson, EAdin Stanton, Jr. Miami
Johnson, Eageni Miami
Johnson, Gilbert Motior Miai
Johnston, h--h haxieml lHomestead
Jones, Arthu Lafayette Mimi

Keller, Arthur Miami
Kelly, Frank Christopher Hocestead
Kendrick, Robert Ualoca Goulds
Kimble, Zelma Downie Miami
King, Fredrick: Wlls, Jr. Miati
King, Joseph Wileon Mia=i
Kinvy, WaltaO Miami
KitcheA3, 'Wlia~ Sryan Miami
Knowles, David Coconut Grove
Knowles, James Henderson Miami
Knowles, illia ^Albert M t
rogero dens -Mi.am
Lakl, William Penrry iami
Larkins, Jame Michael Larkins
Larkina, John Grover Larkins
-37 -











RYrT Dade County, Cont.

SAILORS, Cont.

Name Residence

Larkine, Patrick Hany Larkins
Law, E. Mclvor, Jr. Miami
Lawrence, Earl Nathaniel Hiami
Lee, Christian Abraham Miami
Lee, Gordon Princaton
Leinecker, Joseph George Miaui
Lainecker, Rutby Grace M iai
Lett, Tye Matthsw, Jr. MiamL
Lewiss, Drew Daniel iai
Liles, Raymond Mia.i
Lowe, Herbert Miami
'Lowe, Ivan JosePI Miamis
Lowell, Clarence Lester Ojus
Lowell, Ernest Aleaander oJu5

Mack, Josephine Miami
Mackey, William Tabert Miami
MacLean, James Bal Ontario, Canada
Mahoney, Jotne Joeph Miaai
Malcomb, Bubert Addison Mai
Malone, Harry I'ranklin MLiami
Marsh, Hubert Roy Miami
Marshall, Rudolph Miami
Martin, Blanche Houston Miami
Martin, George Coway Miami
Martin, LeRoy Vincent, Jr. Miamni
Masters, Harry Princeton
Mathers, Cecil bobert, Miami
Matthew, Donald Ferdinand Le-on City
McCarty, William Paul Miami
McClanahan, Howard Samuel Hoestaad
McClellen, Hearst Miami
McCuney, Dwight ubert Lemon City
McCIluf e, psank Banjminu Lemon City
McDowell, Davis Jackson Miami
McEvers, Edain Frank Miami
Mchan, Addison Henry Miami
McGill, Isaac Pickens Miami
McHugh, Roy Elkia Miaui
McIntyre, William Henry Miami
McKain, Joseph Harrison Miai
McKinney, Roy Dean Miami
McKinnmon David MiaAm
McLeod, Don Robert Fulford
McNeil, Orrie Uloyd Miami
McPhee, James Napoleon Miami
Mo Quatters, John 3 Miami
4W 38 ON









NkV&s'! Dad* Comtdy Coat.
SAIRS, ,Co t.
Name R.esidence

eassiar, Rassell Cornwell Miami
Mickaes, Ifeny iami
Mikeal, Burpee ajus
Miller, Victor Henry Miami
M2ils, Clifford Miami
Misell, Warren Iy 1aan
Moffat, .uncan Miami
Moore, Joseph. Williaa Hcmestead
Moorae Thiophilua Wvisn Miami
Morris, PenJamin Wlar-en Homestead
TaMuer, Larry David .iaMiar
Muller, John 'dami
Murden, Bayzrd Cooper Miami
Murden, Dorothy Agatha Miaid
Mur=pi, John terchmana iami
4yddleton, James Payson iami
Myera, Margaret Rodan Miami

Newlan, BRy Fulford
Niles, Lotus Nathaniel Miami
North, Arthur Sydney Miami
North, Crandall Justice Miami
Numraker, Charles ylorian iami
Norman, Lydia Marie Miami
Olson, Harry ami
Otter, Charles Nathanial Miami
Osanne, Albert Mdward Coconut Grove

Pancoast, kussell Thori Miami Beach
Parhan, Charles Hooker Homestead
Parham, terschel Porter Naranja
Parramore, Robert Roland Miami
Partridge, Benjamin lays Miami
Pastorius, James Willian Miai
Patrick, Walter Septe Miami
Peacock, Qeorge Lewis ami
Peacock, Lawrence Henry Coconut Grove
Peacon, Bernard Lee sami
Pearson, C*ydde Miami
Peck, Robert Jereniah Miami
Penney, Jobn Eaory Miami
Peary, Charles Fulwood Miami
Perpall, Howard Nevflle Miami
Perry, John iamnl
Phelps, Wilbur Candler Miai
Philips, lenn Thsapson Little River
Phillips, Gorge yen Mi
39 -











,SAILORS, Cnt. "

Residence
Pieroe, Charlie Wulcc Miami
Pilkenton, Willia Lam born Mianam
Pinder, Artbmur B.ermnad Riamd
Pinder, Herbo-r M.ami
Pollard, WilliDa Silas Liaon City
Pollock, Anne Skaggs am
Pool, Virgil Loran Miami
Porter, Alan Drum Miami
Powell, E r Kenneth Larkina
Powellq, James Milar d Miami
Powell, Robert erueo Wami
Pratt, Fred James Miai
.Pratt, Zeeath WasIkr Mii .
Pratt, Leonard ?lod Miami
Prime, Edarrd eo CocMnut Grove
Prunty, Zllam C. iami
Purdy, George .lliaa SMiaai
Ramsey, Henry Kellan Lariina
Red, Roy David Larkin
Reeis, Jasper Augistua Miami
Rhoney, Charl E~cdward tiaa
Rhine, George Emest iasi
Rhoadw, Ralph Augutusgu Mia i
Rice, Alvah Central Delicia, Cuba
Riles, Bertrand Miaci
Mley, Victor Joseph Miai
Roberts, Samuel Frasier Lemon City
Robinaaa, Marit H. Miami
Robinson, Thomas uagene tiami
PoonfAy Dsan Miam
Routledge, Pauline Miani
Rue, Fra~n Bergen Florida City
Russell, John Mailtcan iami
Rusadll, Melvinae Maxwell Miami
Bussell, '.aT a Franklin, Jr. Miami

Saunders, William Barnes Hacestead
Samyer, Earl MLari
Sayer, Joseph Briendley Miami
Schallern, Riner Brao Miami
Schaid, larry Co rad Samim
Schell, William Henxy Miami
Schulta, Juliua Thcaas Coconut Grove
Seitlin, Harry iasmi
Serpent, parry Joseph Miami
40 -








Dade Counity Ceat.
SAtI S, Coaent,.
onV Reidences

Sheffield, HWilim Harold Florida Gity
Shopler, John aenry Cocont Grove
Shulnl, Jasper Leroy Miami
Siegel, Mao eiami
Silva, William Joseph Coconut Grow
fith, Charleas weasy miami
Smith, Carl U.ncln Miami
Smith, Rupert Arlntgton Miami
Smith, Seba St4phea Miam
Smith, Solaoon North Biminia B. W I
Soar, Alfred Leon City
Sopor, Harold Stuart Coaont Qrove
Sparkiaarn, Ida Kath.ritn Naranga
Spencer, Oran David Miami
Spinney, Coal Lawrence Miami
Sprudll, Mary Ward Leaon City
SpruillJ3 Wilnia Atrhr Lemoa City
Sprzill, William fTey Lamon Cit~r
Squire, Danm Clifford E .Ltai.
Squires, Karl aowen Miamis
Stacy, PFerley Clarence Mami
Steinhart, Berman Vincent .iami
Steinhauser, Charles Edward Miami
Stephens, Robert Loe Misi
Stevens, Atfred Erasters Miml
Stevens, Lawrence Eugs4 Fulford
Sticnaey, James Miami
Stkes, Arria Miami
Stokea, Joselph Mami
Stoked Lendolus MiaSi
Strandell, ArthUr Theodore Miai
Stubba, Nathan Miami
Suttoan, EdIia Arxold Miaml
Swansoa, Sherwood Wilkinson Mimi
Sweet4ng, Arthur James Mima
Sweet&ng, Laurie Merrell Miani
Sweeting, Solumon Lecount Miami
Swansoa, Cleve Lidstone Miaa
Sysmaette, Vincent Gaston Miain

Taggarb, o bert aeami
Tatua, Iay Benton Miami
Taylor, Robert Rives, Jr. Miadi
Taylor, ftben E. Miami
bhapsan, Charles Herman Goulds
Threadgill, Joseph Percy Miami
Todd, Wallace Daniel Ojus
Tower, Walter Deiforuet UaiZ
Tucker, Westn Foster Miamia
Tuttle, lfisi Miani
.* id~ ,










AV-. Dads CoQt, Cent.
SAI=LRS, Ccli t :;,
sharou, oa t.
Name Residence

Vamn James Colmbus Hoa8tead
Vaugoh, faul Carleta iaai
Verncn, Joseph Diapqy ami
Viblan, Claus Erick flomestead
Vibien, augo Cornalious Hoeastead
VM LIandingbham ay Miami

Wade, o Coconut Grove
Walker, Sylvester iaai
Wartord, Kershner Clark Misn
Warner, Shearidan Seid A i
Warren, HenXy -j
Wavero Benjaain Mimai
Weals, oBraer Jams mi
WaUs, Edgar Stallarld iami
lals, Robert Haynaos i'
Wesett, C&ay Miami
Wet, Floyd Eugene fllu Vista
gfB Albert Franlkliu Coaonut Growv
itten4 Milt=O ReXy 3aa
iggis Clareneob iami
Miliams, Bruce meat
blliaas, Charles Barold Augustau Miam
W 4lliarms, daams Walter, Jr. )a=
WilA4asa, Mo" s 1 Hsmeatead
W1ia, is welingtom Miam5
W-1ls, Jaes Robert AMa
ilMoreK George Alexander Miami
Windha, Fredancs O~sta iaai
Windham, George Albert Miami
interringert Jsame Sterling Coconut Grwo
Wolfe, Leo Banefield Miami
Wood, James 0. ia
Wooditry, Edward Richard Holeatead
Woodward, Russell Willia= G oao
Wrght, Fred Allea Mimi
Wright, Ilward Rayaond Mami
wri j, Sidrney Ganddorf Coconate Grova

YouAig, Daov Miamt


* D2AD '*

mDany, Charlaes Jula l=m7
Gosaaan, He=y Adolphb int
Kelly, Edwain
4 2 -










uA.V Dadi souant C-ant

SAILORS, Cont.


Kit, Wmils L mssan i
Knighton, Harery Bevinau Haeatead
Newton, Bert Alexander Miami
Padgett, Bryan Jeamings liani
?ollard,. Dewy Oliver Leaon City
Spence, AlberC Coconut Grove
Stanlay, Shirley Buootaon Mad

NO ONDIED -.1ISTAENT CARDS yOR DADlE COUiNT




SAILORS

Brubnas, iUllaa Miami
Child, Lut-her ianon City
Freasa, George Lewis Little River
H. allaa, Arthur Charles Miami
Mathers, Gaca.r Leaon. City .
latthaus, Henry Carl La"on City
Quarterman, Orlando Lason Gity
oberta, Jeremiah Lamaio City
Roberta, Rudolph Leao City
Sands, Albert JeraSe Iiaan City
Saadeara, Charles "Ibert Laaon City
Start, Charlea Dougberty Lamo= City
talker, Josoph Cecil Lamon City
Mansfield, Frederick Miami

NO OFFICES, DZAD or OmUNDED ENLISTAMET CARDS FO. DADE COUi-;TY





uClbotcon, Wllac Duncan 2nd Lt, MCR Miaai
Freeland, By3ra -apil 2nd Lt, MCR Mami
Leeper, Horas Wilbur 2nd Lt, MCR Mi

ENLISTED MEW

Albur Eric Wilsoa ian
rown, )al. Jw Miasi
-103 -










MARINE CORPS ,CONT. .

ENLISTD M, Cant. Residence

ryan, Robert Claude iani
Clarkson, Seth Morton Miami
Collor, Cloatia Devella Miami
Ca, iloughby Turnr .Miami
Curry, Jaeas Archie Miami
Ford, Arthure fE. north Miami
Frank$, Joseph Alfred Miami
Oarnett, Richard~ Rssell iai
Grove, Edgar Clair Miami
Hanford, Geoare Willia M iami
Holmee, Henry Hill Mi ai
Jaquea, Garland Howe iami
Junkin, Jases Wllie M. iami
MIllard, Charles David -. iaai
Moon,. Frak Earl Miaai
Orgren, Clarence Albert, Jr. r Miami
Palaquist,; Egar :Willard iami
SPflger, Frederick, Princeton
Reilly, Joseph Albert Miami
Roberts, Charles Andrew Miami
Van Vessam Miami
Whisenant, 'Ivey 0, E. Miami


DEAD

OFPfICER .:
Nomsan, Harvey Chester 2nd Lt, (Prov. MCR Mjiami


ENLISTED m1(EN

Rosenfelds, ail Miami

NO WOUN1DE ENLISTCENT CARDS.






-. : ^ =4


~ -+





























IiTIA.T RIV R COUT-TY

WOP.LD -AR VTERANJS.









INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY OFFICERS

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Cleary, Helen Marie Nurse Indian Rivor
McCluer, Darius Heald 2nd Lt Fellsmore
Woodward, FredEvans 2nd Lt Vero
Mudge, Verne Donald 2nd Lt Fellsmore


ENLISTED MEN (WHITE)

Allen, Austin E. Fellsmore
Allison, William Bryan Vero
Anderson, Perry L. Fellsmore

Beckman, George F. Fellsmore
Boetticher, Albert V. Vero:
Bohner, Clarence William Vero
Bougnot, Charles Lee Sebastian
Brockway, George S. Fellsmore

Caldwell, John G. Vero
Clemann, Edward C. Vero
Cox, Wiley T. Quay

Dahlman, Harry G. Quay
Davis, Edward L. Vero
Dixon, Guy L. Fellsmore
Dunnam, Reuben R. Fellsmore
Dukes, Luther J. Quay

Edwards, Paul B. Sebastian
Edwards, Ralph W. E. Sebastian
Elliott, Taylor B. Vero
Emerson, Lindsey F. Vero

Frere, Jules J. Vero

Gardner, Ernest H. Vero
Gardner, Maynard C. Vero
Gibbs, James J. Sebastian
Goins, Joe E. Sebastian
Green, Henry 0. Fellsmore










INDIAN RIVER COUNTY PAGE TWO
WORLD WAR VETERANS continued

Enlisted Men (White) (continued)

Hamilton, Goerge Allen Quay
Hanshaw, Lester Roseland
Hardee, Milton Jackson Roseland
Hatch, Arthur C. Sebastian
Holm, Luther M. Gifford
Hodges, Arch Fellsmore
Hoh, Albert (Frank) Vero
Hood, Paul Wabasso
Howard, Albert Winston Vero

Jasmin, Emilie M. Fellsmore

Kersey, Lester E. Quay

Leisher, Daniel L. Wabasso

Mattmueller, Matthew Jr. Vero
McCall, Levi T. Gifford
McCall. Nathaniel M. Gifford
McEachren, Mack H. Fellsmore
Mensh, Isaac Fellsmore
Mills, William A. Vero
Monroe, Aaron Lee Vero
Moore, Ezekiel Sebastian

Parker, Steadman A. Sebastian
Petton, John W. Vero
Peterson, Harold V. Vero
Powell, Jesse'E. Sebastian

Reams, Albert Vero
Reams, Rufus Vero
Roberts, Hugh Jr. Fellsmore
Ruebeling, Elmer J. Fellsmore

Schlitt, Leo Joseph Vero
Stinson, Ilai F. Wabasso
Sykes, Ernest P. Wabasso

Tucker, Fred J. Fellsmore
Tuten, Howell A. Vero

Watts, Herbert Colson Fellsmore
weeks, Walter W. Fellsmore










INDIAN RIVER COUNTY PAGE THREE
WORLD WAR I VETERANS-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

ARMY ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

Ayers, James Vero

Benjamin, Lawrence Gifford
Bloodworth, Joseph Fellsmore
Blue, John Vero

Cowan, Steve Gifford
Crawford, Charles Vero

Ferguson, Denham E. Fellsmore

Harrell, Fred Fellsmore
Haywood, Willie Vero
Herring, Charlie Webasso

Jameson, Jacob 0. Webasso

Kirkpatrick, Lee Vero Beach

McDonald, James Vero

Patterson, Socrates Gifford
Pinkney, William Orchird

Rines, Robert Gifford
Rouse, Henry Vero

Sims, Edward Fellsmore

Teague, Norman Fellsmore
Thomas, Ardley Webasso
Thompson, David Vero
Thompson, Joseph Vero

Washington, George Vero
Washington, John Gifford

WOUNDED
NO WHITE OR COLORED WOUNDED ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR
INDICAN RIVER COUNTY








INDIAN RIVER COUNTY PAGE FOUR
WORLD WAR I VETERANS continued

NAME RESIDENCE

DEAD (White)

Hamilton, Lonnie E. Quay
Hamlin, Thomas Fellsmore
TAYLOR, Fay Rosco Fellsmore

DEAD (Colored)

Morris, John Vero



NAVY OFFICERS

Futch, Lisbon Lieut (JG) Sebastian

SAILORS

Bougnot, John Tribble Sebastian
Bobo, Quintus Gifford
De Lee, Leroy Ezra Fellsmore
Edwards, George William Sebastian
Futch, Lisbon Sebastian
Hicks, Burdiearow Adolphus Vero
Leeper, James Robert Vero
Mathis, Clarence Eugene Quay
Me Cluer, Hunter Faucett Fellsmore
Mc Cullers, Levi Franklin Gifford
Mc Cullers, William Thomas Quay
Moses, Willie Gifford
Rice, Clark Stephen Vero
Ryall, William Rayford Sebastian
Schaffer, Franklin Earl Fellsmore
Stiison, James Monroe Sebastian
Thompson, Treley Sebastian

DEAD
Kemp, Aron Wilson Quay


NO WOUNDED NAVY ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

COAST GUARD SAILORS

Emerson, Earl Ennis Vero
Johansen, Andrew Vero
Law, Leve Lavender Oslo












INDIAN RIVER COUNTY PAGE FIVE
WORI :WAR I CONTINUED

NAME RESIDENCE

COAST GUARD SAILORS Continued

Meador, Grover Robert Vero
Parsley, Buren Willie Vero
Tuten, Lawrence Frank Vero
Waddell, George Louis Vero
Wood, Roy Vero

DEAD
Poppell, Feliz George Quay

NO OFFICERS OR WOUNDED COAST GUARD ENLISTEMENT CARDS FOR
INDIAN RIVER COUNTY



MARINE CORPS

NO OFFICERS, ENLISTED MEN, DEAD OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPS ENLISTMENT
CARDS FOR INDIAN RIVER COUNTY

























1ATI1 COUNTY

LD VEWA TiTS.










MARTIN COUNTY WORLD WAR I

May 17, 1930


ARMY

OFFICERS

NAME RANK & Branch RESIDENCE

Mosier, Leslie John Enl, RA Jensen
2 Lt, RA Jensen
Racey, Charles Harold, Jr. Enl, ERC Jensen
1 Lt, ORC Jensen
Trautman, Fred La Verne Enl, NG Stuart
2 Lt, USA Stuart



ENLISTED MEN (White)
Name Residence
Auwart, Joseph T. Jensen
Baker, John D. Stuabt
Baker, Robert J. Stuart
Beville, Charlie L. Stuart
Beville, Ulmont U. Stuart
Blizard, Clarence McA. Stuart
Blocker, Randolph W. Jensen

Carlisle, Lawrence J. Stuart
Carlisle, Walker Lund Stuart

DiGiulian, Angelo Stuart
Douglas, Jefferson Utopia

Fuge, Percy L. Stuart
Fuller, Charles R. Stuart

Geiger, Lawton F. Stuart
Gordon, George Stuart
Gray, Paul S. Stuart
Gray, Welcome D. Stuart
Gregg, Cecil Stuart

Hancock, Charles F. Stuart

Johns, Walter 0. Stuart
Johnson, William C. Jensen
Johnston, Hubert P.. Stuart

Kreps, Lewis L. Palm City
Krueger, Albert P. Stuart
Krueger, Karl J. Stuart
1 -











ARMY
ENLISTED MEN(White) Cont.
Name Residence

McCarley, Jesse A. Stuart
McDonald, Jackson H. Stuart
Mc Gee, Charles C. Stuart
Mc Gee, Orvel L. Stuart

Noble, Clifford J. Stuart

Osborn, George B. Salerno

Platt, Mizell G. Stuart

Ricou, Ivy L. Stuart

Sackett, Hale B. Stuart
Silas, Septimus Jensen
Speakman, Merle P. Stuart
Speakman, Vernon C. Stuart



ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

Baker, Bennie Jensen
Jackson, Albert Jensen
Perry, Henry, Jr. Jensen
Smith, William Stuart
Terrell, Richmond Stuart
Thompson, Nick Stuart
Watson, James Jensen
Whitehead, Peter Jensen
Williams, Samuel G. Jensen
Wilson, S(ylvester) W. Stuart


ARMY

WOUNDED (White No Colored)
Gospfert, Norman A. Palm City
Hogg, Herman W. Jensen
Turner, William Stuart


DEAD (White.- No Colored)
Lamartin, John H. Indian Town
Wilson, Henry S. Stuart
Johns, Harold R. Stuart
2










NAVY
OFFICERS
NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Starck, Walter Albert Ensign Jensen

SAILORS
Brantley, Eugene Carter Stuart
Crawford, Ethan Allen Stuart
Davis, Robert Benjamin Rood
Hull, Guy Francis Jensen
McPherson, Robert Boyne Stuart
McPherson, Robert Laufton Stuart
Petty, Clifford Adren Palm City
Richards, Robert James Jensen
Steele, John Perry Stuart
Weaver, Albert Eugene Stuart

NO DEAD OR WOUNDED NAVY ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR MARTIN COUNTY

COAST GUARD
SAILORS
Baker, William Leonidus Stuart
Johansen, Axel Hagbart Sewalls Point
Loy, Fay Williams Stuart
McCarley, Jesse Anquist Stuart
McCulley, Ernest Shelny Stuart
Ricou, Earl Julius Stuart
Silva, Veril Thomas Stuart

NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR WOUNDED COAST GUARD FOR MARTIN COUNTY


MARINE CORPS

ENLISTED MEN
Name Residence

Carter, Daniel Burt Stuart


NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPS FOR MARTIN COUNTY








3 -


























PALI BEACH COUNTY

WORLD WAR VETERANS.









PAIM BEACH COUNTY

WORLD WAR I VETERANS

Army Officers

NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Abbott, William W. 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Anthony, Roscoe Tate 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Bryan, John Stockton 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Chaffin, Roy L. 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Chambers, James E. 1st Lt. W. Palm Beach
Coleman, George W. 1st Lt. W. Palm Beach
Cooley, Roy 0. 1st Lt. W. Palm Beach

Dunkle, David Forrest Capt. W. Palm Beach

Ewing, Cliff B. 2nd Lt. Palm Beach
Ferguson, Harold Edward Capt. W. Palm Beach
Gannon, Edward P. 2nd Lt. Ritta
Getzoff, Benjamin 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Holstlaw, Charles H. 1st Lt. W. Palm Beach
Home, Kenneth M. 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Hutson, William AFC Boynton
Kuder, Edward Metcalf 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Lytle, Carl Adalbert 1st Lt. W. Palm Beach
Martin, DeWitt H. 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Miller, Albert Laverne 2nd Lt. Delray
Nutter, William Lawrence 1st Lt. Lake Worth
Oaksmith, Vincent 1st Lt. W. Palm Beach
Peek, Leon Ashley Capt. W. Palm Beach
Pratt, Benjamin, 2nd Lt. Boynton
Prince, John 2nd Lt. Lake Worth
Sass, Charles William Major W. Palm Beach
Smith, Levi Walter Jr. 1st Lt. Delray
Sperry, Langley 2nd Lt. Delray
Tyndall, Frank B. 1st Lt W. Palm Beach
Von Behren, William H. 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Watkins, Neil Bennett 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Webb, John Lamarq 1st Lt W. Palm Beach
Wideman, Jerome Edwards 2nd Lt. W. Palm Beach
Will, Lawrence Elmer 2nd Lt Okeelanta


ENLISTED MEN (White)

Abbott, William W. W. Palm Beach
Almand, Thomas H. W. Palm Beach
Anderson, Carl G. W. Palm Beach
Anderson, Rasamus W. Palm Beach
Anderson, William B. Palm Beach Co.









Palm Beach County page 2
World War I Veterans

ENLISTED WHITE MEN continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Aronevitz, Isidore W. Palm Beach
Aronovitz, Jake W. Palm Beach

Bailey, George P. W. Palm Beach
Baker, Grover C. Delray
Baker, Robert H. Pahokee
Barnett, David T. West Palm Beach
Barwick, Louie H. Delray
Beach, Stafford Bacon W. Palm Beach
Bennett,' orman K. W. Palm Beach
Bennett, William P. Delray
Blackwell, Horace Lake Worth
Blakley, Roy E. Ritta
Bracker, Arthur W. Lake Worth
Brantley, Grady H. Lake Worth
Brelsford, Edmund M. W. Palm Beach
Broderick, Peter Palm Beach
Brophy, John H. W. Palm Beach
Brown, Arthur C. W. Palm Beach
Burd, Sylvester Delray
Bmrk, Forest Delray
Burkhardt, Henry J. W. Palm Beach
Butler, Edwin S. Delray
Butler, Lewlen J. Delray
Butler, Martin W. Palm Beach

Cammerbeke, Ambrose Lake Worth
Cammerheki, Otto D. Lake Worth
Carpenter, Bryant M. W. Palm Beach
Carpenter, Harold M. W. Palm Beach
Carr, George W. Jr. W. Palm Beach
Carroll, Allan W. Palm Beach
Carver, Lewis M. Pahokee
Carver, Warren Clarence Ritta
Cason, Philipp Y. Ritta
Champion, Donald B. Ritta
Clifton, John W. W. Palm Beach
Cline, Joseph Willard Boynton
Cole, William S. Palm Beach
Cook, Lawrence E. W. Palm Beach
Corwin, Harry R. W. Palm Beach
Corwin, Oscar G. W. Palm Beach
Cranford, George E. Ritta
Crawford, Earl S. W. Palm Beach
Crosby, Don C. W. Palm Beach








Palm Beach County Page 3
Enlisted White Men continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Danson, Walter T. W. Palm Beach
Darling, Leslie F. W. Palm Beach
Davis, John G. W. Palm Beach
Davis, Luther E. W. Palm Beach
DeSteuben, Thomas J. W. Palm Beach
Diekinson, Ford 0. W. Palm Beach
Dilday, James W. W. Palm Beach
Dimick, Frank M. Palm Beach
Dyer, George T. W. Palm Beach

Eavenson, Guy W. Palm Beach
Edwards, John M. W. Palm Beach
Edwards, William J. Hobe Sound
Enright, Edward J. Lake Worth
Evans, Darius D. Delray
Evans, Wilbur E. W. Palm Beach
Ewing, Cliff B. W. Palm Beach
(accepted a commission see page 1, Army Officers)

Farrow, Lester L. Lake Worth
Fenn, Willis A. West Palm Beach
Fish, Harry T. Delray
Fleming, Charles H. W. Palm Beach
Franklin, Walter W. Palm Beach
French, Floyd A. Lake Worth
Frey, George W. Delray

Garnett, Irl B. Hypoluxo
Gatlin, Andrew P. W. Palm Beach
Geiger, Grover C. Ritta
Gilliland, Loyd W. Palm Beach
Gish, John H. Delray
Glenn, George H. W. Palm Beach
Godwin, Oscar 0 W. Palm Beach
Goebel, Walter E. Delray
Gordon, Barney B. W. Palm Beach
Gorham, Jack M. Lake Worth
Gowdy, Junius M. W. Palm Beach
Gregory, John H. Lake Worth
Grice, Jerry D(oe) W. Palm Beach
Griffin, Albert B. W. Palm Beach
Griffin, James F. W. Palm Beach
Griffin, Joseph I. W. Palm Beach
Griffin, Thomas L. W. Palm Beach

Hale, Edker H. Canal Point
Haller, Karl H. W. Palm Beach
Hand, Lauren C. W. Palm Beach
Hardin, Frank Lake Worth








Palm Beach County Page 4
Enlisted White men-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Hardin, George Delray
Hardy, Jesse W. Palm Beach
Hartwick, Herbert D. Jupiter
Harvel, Roy H. Delray
Hawthorne, Michael W. Palm Beach
Helmich, Robert W. Palm Beach
Hepburn, John G. West Jupiter
Hesse, Graham Baker W. Palm Beach
Himes, Whitney B. W. Palm Beach
Hodges, Emory C. Boynton
Hodges, Ottis S. Boynton
Hollensbee, Thomas S. Delray
Holley, Max Lake Worth
Holley, Rex Lake Worth
Holley, William A. W. Palm Beach
Holloway, George W. W. Palm Beach
Holmes, Benjamin H. Ritta
Hood, Harvey H. Jr W. Palm Beach
Hooker, Thomas W. East Beach
Hooker, Zeb V. W. Palm Beach
Hern, David E. W. Palm Beach
Home, Yancy E. W. Palm Beach
Horsman, William E. Lake Worth
Hotchkiss, Robert C. Lake Worth
Howell, David C. W. Palm Beach
Howell, Joe M. W. Palm Beach
Hoyle, Allyn C. Ritta
Hull, Cecil R. W. Palm Beach

Issac, James B. W. Palm Beach

Jackson, John R. W. Palm Beach
Johnson, Archie Belle Delray
Johnson, Earle Milton Boynton
Johnson, Willie Delray
Jordan, Johan G. W. Palm Beach
Jordon, Rufus E. W. Palm Beach

Keen, Cossie W. Palm Beach
Kester, Joseph T. W. Palm Beach
King, Clyde T. Pahokee
Kirck, Charles R Jr W. Palm Beach
Kirk, LeRoy Palm Beach
Kirk, William B. W. Palm Beach
Kirkpatrick, Francis E. Lake Worth
Kleine, Vincent Boynton

Lair, I. Marshall Pahokee
Lamb, Ellis I. Delray
Lamb, John A. Delray








Palm Beach County Page 5
Enlisted White Men-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Lanier, Ben H. W. Palm Beach
Lanier, Lee L. W. Palm Beach
Larrabee, John R. W. Palm Beach
Larson, Charles A. Boyhton
Leland, Eugene W. West Palm Beach
LeMaster, Hoyt C. W. Palm Beach
Lincoln, Clarence E. W. Palm Beach
Lincoln, Robert H. W. Palm Beach
Lofton, Charles E. Boynton
Long, George A. Jr. W. Palm Beach
Lowe, Luther J. W. Palm Beach
Lowe, Matthew H. W. Palm Beach
Lund, Smith W. Palm Beach
Lyman, Clarence D. W. Palm Beach
Lyman, Ralph T. W. Palm Beach

Majewake, Joseph 0. W. Palm Beach
Majewski, Paul I. W. Palm Beach
Manning, Ortin W. Ritta
Mareiniski, Frank W. Palm Beach
Martin, Elmer Jupiter
Mathis, Eugene A. W. Palm Beach
Mayberry, Zellie 0. Delray
McClain, Riely H. W. Palm Beach
McCriimon, Duncan F. W. Palm Beach
McDougald, Charles H. W. Palm Beach
McGeachy, George E. W. Palm Beach
McGinley, JAmes B. W. Palm Beach
McIntosh, James A. Delray
McKee, Forest A. W. Palm Beach
McKeen, Elliott S. Delray
McKenna, Edward R. Palm Beach
McKenna, John P.A. Palm Beach
McLendon, Bryant Ritta
McLeod, John Curry W. Palm Beach
Melcher, Arnold G. W. Palm Beach
Menges, Earle E. Lake Worth
Menges, John J. Lake Worth
Michael, James A. W. Palm Beach
Miller, Arnold J. Lake Worth
Miller, Herbert V. W. Palm Beach
Miller, James A. W. Palm Beach
Miller, Michael A. Lake Worth
Miller, Oscar Samuel W. Palm Beach
Milton, Luther Delray
Mitchum, Fillmore Palm Beach
Mitzelfeld, Karl H. W. Palm Beach
Moore, Charles F. W. Palm Beach
Moore, James E. W. Palm Beach
Morgan, William P. Palm Beach
Metter, Henry E. Lake Worth
Myers, Joseph L. Delray
Myers, Robert Delray








Palm Beach County page 6
Enlisted White men-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Neilly, Austin W. Palm Beach
Nelms, Fred W. W. Palm Beach
Northan, Harry W. Palm Beach

O'Rear, Eugene Smith W. Palm Beach
Orginski, Tony W. Palm Beach
Oyer, Harvey E. Boynton

Panagatos, Gerasimos W. Palm Beach
Parsons, Archie M. Jupiter
Pasho, John B. W. Palm Beach
Paxton, James H. W. Palm Beach
Peterman, Thomas L. Lake Worth Fpr
Statement of Service see -REYNOLDS, THOMAS LESTER
Peterson, Gust W. Palm Beach
Podsedly, Tom Boynton
Poland, Claud A. W. Palm Beach
Ponder, Doris F. W. Palm Beach
Ponder, Marcus D. E. W. Palm Beach
Poole, John C. W. Palm Beach
Pope, Charlie J. W. Palm Beach
Porter, William F. Hypoluxo
Post, Walter S. W. Palm Beach
Post, Walter S. W. Palm Beach
Priest, Ossie D. Delray
Pyle, Orville G. Palm Beach

Rashley, Joseph E. Tarry Island
Ray, James E. W. Palm Beach
Reeves, Mark B. W. Palm Beach
Reynolds, Thomas L. Lake Worth
Ridgway, Earl R. Delray
Riggs, Josephus A. Yamato
Rines, George H Jr W. Palm Beach
Roach, Joshua C. Palm Beach
Robbins, Albert B. W. Palm Beach
Robinson, Orman D Jr. W. Palm Beach
Rogers, Alexander C. W. Palm Beach
Ruth, Charles R. W. Palm Beach

Sapp, Clayton H. W. Palm Beach'
Saunders, Rollie J. Delray
Savage, Tracy L. W. Palm Beach
Schlappi, Rolland A. W. Palm Beach
Schurlein, Fred H. W. Palm Beach
Scott, Eugene W. Palm Beach
Shepard, Lisle Houser Tarry Island









Palm Beach County page 7
Enlisted White Men-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Shore, Fred W. W. Palm Beach
Shuflin, Earl F. Jupiter
Simmons, John H. Delray
Simms, Arthur E. Jupiter
Simpson, Joe S. Boynton
Sirkin, Carl W. Palm Beach
Sjostrom, John E. W. Palm Beach
Smith, David V. Delray
Sortin, Frank W. Palm Beach
Spangler, Harold M. W. Palm Beach
Sperry, Albert Delray
Sperry, Lawrence R. Delray
Sperry, William B. Delray
Stephenson, John R. W. Palm Beach
Stevens, Dave W. Palm Beach
Studkey, William S. W. Palm Beach
Sunday, John D. Delray
Sutton, James W. Palm Beach
Swanson, Albin E. Delray
Swanson, John S. Delray

Teed, Albert Charles W. Palm Beach
Teed, Charles A. W. Palm Beach
Theegarten, Edward P. W. Palm Beach
Thibeault, Guy Peter W. Palm Beach
Thieme, John I. Delray
Thomas, Henry E. Ritta
Thomas, Jesse B. Ritta
Tilletson, Arthur Leroy W. Palm Beach
Tilton, Lavern D. Okeelanta
Tounsend, Volly D. W. Palm Beach
Tupper, Sherman L. W. Palm Beach
Turnbull, Ira Lee Delray
Turpin, Frank Warren W. Palm Beach
Twilford, Clyde P. Jupiter
Tyndall, Charles T. W. Palm Beach

Urban, Frank Palm Beach

Walker, Alva H. Delray
Walker, Joseph N. Delray
Walsh, John E. Palm Beach
Warner, Glenn A. W. Palm Beach
Webster, C. O. Lake Worth
Wells, Joseph A. W. Palm Beach
Weybrecht, Harold A. W. Palm Beach








Palm Beach county page 8
Enlisted White men-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Widell, Gustaf A. W. Palm Beach
Williams, James E. Jupiter
Williamson, Paul A. W. Palm Beach
Wittfield, Carl J. W. Palm Beach
Wolery, Oren E. Lake Worth
Woodruff, Charles B. W. Palm Beach
Wuepper, Rudolph H. Delray

Zeder, Henry H. Delray
Zill, Adolph A. Delray
Zill, Elmer W. Delray
Zill, John H. Delray
Zopfie, George B. Lake Worth


ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

Alexander, Leroy A. W. Palm Beach
Anderson, Rasine W. Palm Beach
Anthony, Charles Palm Beach
Appling, Willie W. Palm Beach

Bennett, Henry W. Palm Beach
Berry, Charles W. Palm Beach
Bolen, Leroy Palm Beach
Bonner, George W. Palm Beach
Bonner, Pleas W. Palm Beach
Brady, Thomas Delray
Brown, Charles W. Palm Beach
Brown, Daniel Palm Beach
Bullard, Erwin W. Pleasant City
Butler, James A. W. Palm Beach
Butler, Washington W. Palm Beach

Camp, Charles W. Palm Beach
Carmichael, Bubber W. Palm Beach
Carter, Judson W. Palm Beach
Carter, William C. W. Palm Beach
Chatman, Oscar H. Canal Point
Chisholm, Elliott W. Palm Beach
Coakley, Henry Delray
Cohen, James W. Palm Beach
Coleman, Fred W. Palm Beach
Coleman, Sylvester W. Palm Beach
Currie, Harry M. Pleasant City









Palm Beach County page 8
Enlisted colored men-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Davis, August Yamato
Dellagall, Joseph W. Palm Beach
Dismuke, John Palm Beach
Driskell, Samuel W. Palm Beach
Dunbar, Vince Palm Beach

Evans, Rufus W. Palm Beach

Fells, Fred W. Palm Beach
Forest, Willis W. Palm Beach
Francis, Rellie W. Palm Beach
Franklin, Jesse W. Palm Beach
Franklin, Prince W. Palm Beach

Gilliam, Henry P. W. Palm Beach
Goins, Eugene W. Palm Beach
Goldsboro, Robert Delray
Graham, Albert W. Palm Beach
Grant, Harry Hobe Sound
Green, Eddie Wallace W. Palm Beach
Griffin, Simiel W. Palm Beach
Grison, Ely W. Palm Beach
Gunsby, Philip W. Palm Beach

Haywood, Henry W. Palm Beach
Heath, Erick W. Palm Beach
Higgs, Tom Palm Beach
Hudnell, Richard W. Palm Beach

Ingram, Ike W. Palm Beach

Jackson, Arthur W. D&lray
James, Charley W. Palm Beach
James, Josh Palm Beach
Jefferson, Wellons W. Palm Beach
Jenkins, Macee W. Palm Beach
Jenkins, Will W. Palm Beach
Jimerson, Lewis W. Palm Beach
Johnson, Macon W. Palm Beach
Johnson, Willie W. Palm Beach
Jones, Arthur Boca Raton
Jones, Nathaniel W. Palm Beach
Jones, Will W. Palm Beach
Jones, Willie W. Palm Beach

Lawrence, Robert W. Palm Beach









Palm Beach County Page 10
Enlisted colored men-continued

NAME RESIDENCE
Lawton, Will W. Palm Beach
Lee, Edie W. Palm Beach
Lewis, Tennyson W. Palm Beach
Lewis, William W. Palm Beach
Littleton, Alexander W. Palm Beach

Mansell, Robert G. W. Palm Beach
Marshall, Joe W. Palm Beach
Martin, Thomas Delray
McKelvey, Robert W. Palm Beach
McPherson, Harry Robe Sound
Miller, Alexander W. Palm Beach
Miller, Frank W. Palm Beach
Melley, Alto Palm Beach
Moore, Harry A. W. Palm Beach
Morris, Burley W. Palm Beach

Nelson, Will Delray

Paige, Ben W. Palm Beach
Parish, Arthur Palm Beach
Payne, Willie W. Palm Beach
Pleasant, James W. Palm Beach
Presly, John W. Palm Beach
Price, John W. Palm Beach

Ratray, H. A. W. Palm Beach
Reddick, John A. W. Palm Beach
Rivers, Joe Palm Beach
Robertson, Clarence W. Palm Beach
Robinson, Willie J. W. Palm Beach
Ross, Luther G. W. Palm Beach
Russell, William W. Palm Beach

Sampson, Sameul W. Palm Beach
Sams, James V. W. Palm Beach
Sands, Isiah W. Palm Beach
Saunders, Allan E. W. Palm Beach
Shenholster, David W. Palm Beach'
Simmons, Charles W. Palm Beach
Simmons, Frank W. Palm Beach
Small, Columbus West Jupiter
Small, Alfred N. Boynton
Smith, Eddie S. W. Palm Beach
Smith, Sprugeon W. Palm Beach
Stevens, Willie Hobe Sound
Storey, Henry M. W. Palm Beach










PAIM BEACH COUNTY PAGE 11
Enlisted colored men-continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Sturgis, Andrew W. Palm Beach
Swan, Ben W. Palm Beach
Sweet, John W. Palm Beach

Taylor, Benjamin B. W. Palm Beach
Thompson, James W. Palm Beach
Thurston, Octavius W. Palm Beach

Ward, Ernest Palm Beach
Ward, Virginus W. Palm Beach
Webber, Charlie W. Palm Beach
Wilkins, Robert W. Palm Beach
Wilkinson, Lewis W. Palm Beach
Williams, Edward W. Palm Beach
Williams, George S. W. Palm Beach
Williams, James W. Palm Beach
Williams, Lemmie W. Palm Beach
Williams, Lowney W. Palm Beach
Williams, Sam E. W. Palm Beach
Willis, Matthew W. Palm Beach
Wilson, Charles Delray
Wilson, Robert B. Jr Delray


WOUNDED WHITE (No Colored)
Clawson, Carroll H. Delray
Cook, Lonnie W. Delray
Cook, Thomas R. Delray
Grace, George C. Ritta
Helveston, Howard W. Palm Beach
Home, George N. W. Palm Beach
Kirkpatrick, Robert L. Ritta
Myers, Edgar T. Delray
O'Neal, Samuel E. Delray
Schlappi, John 0. W. Palm Beach

DEAD (WHITE)
Cline, Walter J. Boynton
De Steuben, Thomas J. W. Palm Beach
Fish, Harry T. Delray
Lopez, Charles L. W. Palm Beach
Milton, Marvin W. Delray
Myers, Joseph L. Delray
Raulerson, Cyril A. W. Palm Beach








Palm Beach County Page 12
DEAD (White) continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Raulerson, Porter W. Palm Beach
Thomas, Archie T. Ritta
Vogel, Calr F. Lake Worth
Waldron, Robert H. W. Palm Beach
Williamson, Lee E. W. Palm Beach

DEAD (Colored)
Johnson, Willie W. Palm Beach
Jordan, Jack W. Palm Beach
Miller, Clarence W. Palm Beach
Soma, Charles L. Palm Beach
Williams, Henry Pleasant City


NAVY OFFICERS

NAME RANK RESIDENCE
Chillingworth, Curtis E. Ensign West Palm Beach
Hatch, Leland Boatswain West Palm Beach
Heyser, Beaman Emanuel Ensign West Palm Beach
Himes, Blaney Tibbitts Ensign West Palm Beach
Hiscock, Bert Fox Lieut (JG) West Palm Beach
Laud-Brown, Wellesley Lieut (JG) West Palm Beach
Owens, James Marion Jr. Lt (JG) Temp West Palm Beach
Pierce, Charles Leon Ensign Boynton
Young, Charles Vincent Ensign W. Palm Beach

SAILORS

NAME RESIDENCE

Aden, Irving Jabkson W. Palm Beach
A31buy,; Hazel ..:..1 Ealm Beach
Ames, Walker David Lake Worth
Ames, Henry, Wadsworth W. Palm Beach
Austin, Willard Harry W. Palm Beach

Baker, John Edwin W. Palm Beach
Barber, Wesley Lake Worth
Beger, Ernest Solon Jupiter
Byrd, Lewis Elza W. Palm Beach

Chieck, Eric Fenton W. Palm Beach
Chillingworth, Walter S. W. Palm Beach
Cone, Harry Phoenix Lake Worth

Davis, George Christopher W. Palm Beach
Deacon, Frank Braselton W. Palm Beach
Dickinson, Dwight Marion W. Palm Beach
Donate, John Palm Beach
Dopeus, Benjamin Andrew W. Palm Beach








Palm Beach County Page 13
SAILORS Continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Edwards, Norman W. Palm Beach
Farver, George Baldwin W. Palm Beach
Fenne, Lloyd Horace W. Palm Beach

Gates, John Harlan'.
Grant, Hugh Turner W. Palm Beach
Grubbs, Burgess Boles W. Palm Beach
Guthrie, Ralph Eugene Delray

Hall, Ernest Ledger W. Palm Beach
Hartley, Robert W. Palm Beach
Harvel, Herbert Dail Delray
Hewitt, Joseph Kell Lake Worth
Hicks, Ray Herbert W. Palm Beach
Houston, Charles Robert W. Palm Beach
Houston, Traville Irwin W. Palm Beach
Howell, Charles Wilson Jupiter
Haff, Charles Everett W. Palm Beach

Jones, Thomas Pennington W. Palm Beach

Knowles, Leon W. Palm Beach

Larrabee, Howard James W. Palm Beach
Lincoln, Clarence E. W. Palm Beach
Ludlum, Clifford Scott Lake Worth
Lyman, Frank Byron Lantana

MacDonald, Donald Alexander W. Palm Beach
Magrader, George Archie W. Palm Beach
McGill, Elsie Georgianna W. Palm Beach
Metcalf, Lacey William W. Palm Beach
Metcalf, Paul Irwin W. Palm Beach
Murphy, William Newman W. Palm Beach
Murray, Arthur Edward Boynton

Newell, Thomas Eugene W. Palm Beach

O'Bannon, Roy Almarino W. Palm Beach
Overstreet, Carl Desco Delray
Petrie, Harry Cecil Boynton

Reeves, Early Wilson W. Palm Beach
Reisinger, John Peter W. Palm Beach
Robinson, Orman Dennis W. Palm Beach
Rowe, Glenn Siebert Palm Beach








Palm Beach County Page 14.
SAILORS continued

NAME RESIDENCE

Sadler, Millard Martin W. Palm Beach
Sears, Lucius Franklin W. Palm Beach
Senior, Charles Lake Worth
Sistrunk, William Jason Boca Raton
Starnes, Dock W. Palm Beach
Stears, Joseph MErle Lake Worth

Thurber, Wallace Aurelius Lake Worth

Wall, Harvey Lafayette W. Palm Beach
Waller, Henry William Lake Worth
Walton, Robert Owen W. Palm Beach
Woods, Olin Byron W. Palm Beach

Ziegler, John Jupiter

DEAD
Skellenger, Samuel Alexander Boynton

NO WOUNDED NAVY ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR PALM BEACH COUNTY

COAST GUARD SAILORS
Forbes, Edward A. Ritta
Kitching, Walter Jupiter
Pierce, Charles Leon Boynton
Ressan, Kenneth, Harols Boynton
Rousseau, Ivan Ronald Boynton
Weybrecht, Harold August W. Palm Beach
NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR WOUNDED COAST GUARD ENLISTMENT CARDS FORPAIM BEACH COUNTY


MARINE CORPS ENLISTED MEN
Bazemore, Earl LeRoy W. Palm Beach
Ferrin, Irving Emerson W. Palm Beach
Freeland, Byron Brazil W. Palm Beach
Sealey, Eugene Henry W. Palm Beach

NO OFFICERS, DEAD OR WOUNDED MARINE CORPS ENLISTMENT CARDS FOR PALM BEACH COUNTY
























ST. LUCIE COUNTY

*WORLD WAR VETEPA.lNS.









ST. LUCIE COUNTY
WORLD WAR I VETERANS

ARMY
OFFICERS
NAME RANK RESIDENCE

Adams, Edwin J. 1st Lt. Ft. Pierce
Person, Oliver S. Captain Eden
Ford, Arthur A. 2nd Lt. Ft. Pierce
Platts, Phillips Kingsley 2nd Lt. Ft. Pierce
Whitten, Benjamin Leland Captain Ft. Pierce

ENLISTED MEN (Vhite)
NAME RESIDENCE

Almond, John D. Jr. Ft. Pierce
Ilmond, Thomas C. Ft. Pierce
Arnan, Louis J. Ft. Pierce

Backus, George S. Ft. Pierce
Baria, William H. Walton
Barker, Ovid 0. Ft. Pierce
Bell, Harold Ft. Pierce
Bobo, Curtis Ft. Pierce

Cochran, Fred Ft. Pierce
Coe, John C. Ft. Pierce
Coffee, Clair H. Ft. Pierce
Conrad, Lewis L. oFt. Pierce
Croghan, Charles R. Ft. Pierce

Davis, Earl V. Ft. Pierce
Digman, Carl A. Ft. Pierce
Dittmar, Rabun H. Ft. Pierce
Dunn, John W. Ft. Pierce

Ford, George P. Ft. Pierce
Fultz, Charlie E. Ft. Pierce

Gaines, Sidney D. Ft. Pierce
Guthrie, Abner James Ft. Pierce

Hall, William W. Saint Lucie
Hambleton, Bertram L. Ft. Pierce
Harris, John E. Ft. Pierce
Hart, Cader G. Ft. Pierce
Hart, Edward L. Ft. Pierce
Hart, Gustavus Ft. Pierce
Hayes, Garland Ft. Pierce
Helseth, Arthur R. Viking
Hockney, Asa T. Ft. Pierce








ARMY St. Lucie County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
NAME RESIDENCE

Holtsberg, Max Ft. Pierce
Hopkins, James C. Ft. Pierce

Ivey, Ralf J. Ft. Pierce

Jenkins, Thomas Morris Jr. Ft. Pierce
Jones, Byron Moseley Ft. Pierce
Jones, Fred A. Ft. Pierce
Jones, William Ft. Pierce

Keen, Corbett Ft. Pierce
Keen, George A. Ft. Pierce
Keene, William E. Ft. Pierce

Larson, William A. White City
Linstrum, Harry F. Viking
Linstrum, Ralph N. Viking
Lockhart, Alexander E. White City
Lord, Harold W. Ft. Pierce
Loudermilk, Oscar Graves Ft. Pierce
Lowe, Joseph W. Ft. Pierce
Lowrey, Wiley J. Ft. Pierce

MacFalls, Fred V. Ft. Pierce
Martin, Rollen R. Ft. Pierce
McCray, Oda D. Ft. Pierce
Metts, Frank E. Ft. Pierce
Miley, Charles S. Ft. Pierce
Miller, Edward H. Saint Lucie
Moore, Malcolm K. Ft. Pierce

Norris, Harold A. Ft. Pierce
Norris, Walter R. Ft. Pierce

Pagan, Arthur Ft. Pierce
Parker, Denson J. Ft. Pierce
Parmer, John P. Walton
Paxton, Donald B. Ft. Pierce
Paxjon, Horatio B. Ft. Pierce
Pell, John E. Ft. Pierce
Penuel, Henry G. Ft. Pierce
Phillips, John S. Ft. Pierce
Platts, Norman G. Ft. Pierce
Prince, William 0. White City

Reaves, Carlos G. Ft. Pierce
Reese, Millie E. Ft. Pierce
Reid, Julian P. Ft. Pierce
Richards, Harry E. Eden
Richards, Joseph H. Ft. Pierce
Ridenour, Hughes Ft. Pierce
Roden, Thomas Ft. Pierce
Rollins, Leon B. Ft. Pierce







ARMY St. Lucie County Cont.
ENLISTED MEN (White) Cont.
NAME RESIDENCE

Saeger, Raymond A. Ankona
Sanders, Raymond Ft. Pierce
Spangler, Howard N. Ft. Pierce
Sullivan, Horace White City
Sullivan, Lee J. Ft. Pierce
Summerlin, Richard R. Saint Lucie
Summerlin, Thomas L. Saint Lucie
Swain, Thomas M. Ft. Pierce

Taylor, Loyd H. Ft. Pierce
Thomas, Elwyn Ft. Pierce
Tippin, Frank E. Ft. Pierce
Traynor, Wilmer L. White City
Tucker, Fred L. Ft. Pierce
Tucker, Leon A. Ft. Pierce

Waller, Theophilus Arthur Ft. Pierce
Wentworth, William E. Ft. Pierce
Wheeler, Joseph D. White City
Wilkinson, Clark H. Ft. Pierce
Windisch, Edward B. Ft. Pierce

ENLISTED MEN (Colored)

Anthony, Paden Ft. Pierce
Brown, Loyd Ft. Pierce

Castleberry, Stepple Ft. Pierce
Copeland, Harrison Ft. Pierce

Fox, Osman Walton
Freeman, Edward Ft. Pierce

Griffin, George Ft. Pierce

Hoskins, Lewis Saint Lucie
Howard, Henry A. Ft. Pierce
Hughes, Corrie L. Ft. Pierce

Jackson, James Ft. Pierce
Johnson, Eddie Ft. Pierce
Johnson, Henry Melvin
Jones, Luther Ft. Pierce

Lesesne, Nathaniel Viking
Leverett, Samuel Ft. Pierce
Loines, Ed Viking
Long, Albert Ft. Pierce
Lyons, Alonzo Ft. Pierce

Mitchell, Johnnie Ft. Pierce
Monroe, Edgar Viking
Moody, Elliott Saint Lucie
Moore, Floyd Ft. Pierce




University of Florida Home Page
© 2004 - 2010 University of Florida George A. Smathers Libraries.
All rights reserved.

Acceptable Use, Copyright, and Disclaimer Statement
Last updated October 10, 2010 - - mvs